PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 [125] 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hypothyroidism and Psychological Problems
  2. I was tested for hypothyroid a while ago..
  3. Lab Results??
  4. Lab Results (I think they look alright)
  5. Funny taste
  6. Questions re: Nodule/FNA this week
  7. Endo wrote back
  8. Size of thyroid nodule
  9. cytomel made me feel worse
  10. Possible hyperT?
  11. Synthroid and gastric disturbances?
  12. Can TSH level affect the heart????
  13. New Here: Question about tingling hands...
  14. just a quick question
  15. with Hashimoto's, do i need to change my diet?
  16. Thyroid Flare up associated with Wheat Gluten Intolerance?
  17. Anyone had this happen?
  18. Can you go from hyper to hypo within days?
  19. Hip, Hip, Horrah & ? for Midwest or Dea4
  20. Sore eyes in mornings?
  21. Interpretation of Free T4
  22. Thyax
  23. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  24. Negative Test Results but So Many Symptoms
  25. Just a hello and introduction
  26. New Test Results
  27. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  28. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  29. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  30. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  31. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  32. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  33. Blood work tomorrow
  34. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  35. Is this possible??
  36. Update!!!
  37. Confusing symptoms
  38. Ringing in ears
  39. What is the difference?
  40. more bad news??
  41. hypo n hatin it
  42. new lab results......
  43. Dea4 or midwest
  44. Lab results for my doughter
  45. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  46. Stopping birth control
  47. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  48. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  49. New to Synthroid
  50. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  51. Sinthroid side effects?
  52. Update on my family doctor visit today
  53. Blood test today
  54. Bruising
  55. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  56. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  57. 0.847
  58. need help
  59. Armour
  60. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  61. Hormone question
  62. Uti
  63. Puffy eye lids :(
  64. Synthroid Increased Again
  65. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  66. new thought
  67. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  68. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  69. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  70. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  71. Normal TSH level
  72. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  73. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  74. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  75. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  76. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  77. Just had my blood taken
  78. Checkup report
  79. parathyroid test
  80. just got call from doctor, need input
  81. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  82. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  83. Lab results
  84. New Labs - Input Please????
  85. A few Questions!!!
  86. Question about PTU
  87. Please help me .......need info.........
  88. Wilson's Syndrom
  89. Dupuytrens Contracture
  90. New Here with lab results
  91. Another Question
  92. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  93. New here--Test results and Questions
  94. No Support or Understanding...
  95. Weight Loss while on Armour
  96. Nature - thyroid
  97. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  98. graves
  99. To Dmill
  100. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  101. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  102. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  103. More Help Needed -
  104. I need some input...
  105. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  106. Lithium or Lamictal?
  107. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  108. ? Low Iodine Diet
  109. Lupus diagnosis today
  110. Anyone try Phentermine?
  111. Went to see doc today
  112. what will this prove?
  113. Allergy
  114. Lost my job...
  115. whats happens when...
  116. If antibodies are attacking...
  117. Exercise Intollerance
  118. Phentermine and Synthroid
  119. Hashi's question
  120. ths results need help
  121. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  122. excited or calmed with T3?
  123. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  124. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  125. Sleep
  126. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  127. question for everyone
  128. hello
  129. Sore throat
  130. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  131. Exercise & New Doctors
  132. MIA for a week ..
  133. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  134. Next Best Step?
  135. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  136. my sob story lol
  137. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  138. Advice needed
  139. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  140. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  141. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  142. Premature grey hair...anyone
  143. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  144. heres my chance...need advice
  145. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  146. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  147. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  148. swallowing?
  149. Another hypoT question....
  150. Hypo?
  151. Another Newbie with ??????
  152. New - Need help with Lab results.
  153. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  154. New Here,, Please Help
  155. lab results help
  156. thyroid and perimenopause
  157. Synthroid side effects
  158. home from surgery
  159. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  160. sugar related question
  161. Midwest
  162. why am I not sleeping...??
  163. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  164. Confused
  165. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  166. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  167. odd confusion ?
  168. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  169. New here, need help
  170. Hypo Treatments
  171. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  172. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  173. TSI results
  174. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  175. Total thyroid breakdown?
  176. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  177. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  178. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  179. Thanks West End Girl
  180. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  181. tsh test
  182. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  183. Question
  184. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  185. question for a friend
  186. Hypothyroidism
  187. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  188. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  189. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  190. Midwest, How are you?
  191. thyroid scan
  192. Need help interpreting test results!
  193. Looking for advice
  194. scared
  195. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  196. Over Active
  197. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  198. Like a Rubber Ball...
  199. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  200. a question for all of you
  201. Hashi's & Migraines
  202. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  203. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  204. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  205. Something a bit odd
  206. Body aches after doin things...??
  207. my TD Results
  208. Newly discovered nodules
  209. Please Help!!!
  210. I'm Home
  211. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  212. Checking for thyroid disease
  213. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  214. Need Help!!
  215. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  216. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  217. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  218. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  219. Any negative comments on Armour?
  220. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  221. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  222. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  223. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  224. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  225. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  226. Quick FNA question
  227. Virus or RAI Effects?
  228. lab results help??
  229. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  230. im back again for the 100th time : (
  231. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  232. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  233. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  234. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  235. Please help with Labs!!
  236. where do we go from here??
  237. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  238. Fascial burning sensation
  239. low tsh and high freet4
  240. yellow skin ?
  241. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  242. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  243. calcium Problems?
  244. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  245. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  246. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  247. Swollen Thyroid
  248. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  249. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  250. NEW-intro and question