Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hair
  2. Midwest
  3. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  4. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  5. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  6. stomach ailments
  7. New Rai ?
  8. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  9. Thyroid
  10. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  11. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  12. taking basal temp
  13. Do you think I might have a problem?
  14. help intepreting test results!
  15. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  16. Should I take Wellbutrin
  17. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  18. Goiter Developing and Confused
  19. First time on a board (help)
  20. Conversation with Endo
  21. thyroid related hairloss
  22. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  23. Question About Synthroid
  24. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  25. New here; please help
  26. thyroid and depression.
  27. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  28. New Test Results
  29. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  30. Throat pain
  31. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  32. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  33. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  34. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  35. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  36. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  37. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  38. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  39. choking
  40. Joint Aches
  41. new labs, how do they look?
  42. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  43. Venting
  44. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  45. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  46. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  47. Help itchy skin problem
  48. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  49. Thanx Midwest1
  50. Possible thyroid?
  51. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  52. Back from angel doctor visit...
  53. strange question
  54. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  55. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  56. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  57. New symptoms; Scary
  58. Small victory for me!
  59. uptake and scan
  60. Help from hypothyroid experts
  61. Shortness of breathe
  62. Meep?
  63. body temp
  64. re Heddy 73
  65. Side Affect: Tremor
  66. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  67. Bodybuildergirl
  68. Do I need to fast before labs
  69. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  70. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  71. Meep.......midwest.......
  72. confused about something...
  73. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  74. New Dr./ new problems
  75. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  76. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  77. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  78. Test Result Back...
  79. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  80. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  81. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  82. Heat Intolerance
  83. Antibodies, anyone?
  84. Tree Frog still around??
  85. The not-so-usual symptoms
  86. Question about armour for hypo
  87. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  88. doctors, LA area
  89. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  90. T4 to T3
  91. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  92. neck sweating
  93. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  94. Thyroid and coldness?
  95. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  96. test results
  97. armour dosage
  98. stomach cramps
  99. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  100. What does this lab result mean?
  101. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  102. synthroid alternative
  103. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  104. Need help with labs
  105. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  106. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  107. Thryoid test interpretation
  108. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  109. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  110. Levels results...
  111. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  112. Not Sleeping
  113. meep or someone that know about dosages
  114. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  115. Need Info Please?
  116. What to wish for?
  117. Need Help
  118. The hardest thing about thyroid
  119. thyroid symptoms
  120. Help for friend
  121. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  122. Lab results... please help!
  123. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  124. Hi everyone
  125. hallucinations
  126. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  127. I just had my FNA on Monday
  128. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  129. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  130. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  131. Male with High Estrogen
  132. Went to new Endo
  133. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  134. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  135. Ultrasound
  136. Need infor on thyroid tests
  137. What do you think ???
  138. new here need help
  139. question about test results
  140. What could this mean?
  141. Hay fever is gone!
  142. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  143. Went to New Endo......
  144. voice messed up after surgery
  145. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  146. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  147. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  148. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  149. Hashis diagnosis
  150. GP vs. ENDO?
  151. Graves diagnosis?
  152. Hyperthyroid??
  153. thyroid storm/crisis?
  154. Help...
  155. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  156. Underactive thyroid???????
  157. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  158. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  159. Does this sound right to you?
  160. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  161. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  162. test results, finally.
  163. soy affects on thyroid
  164. Im back again
  165. Vocal Chord injection?
  166. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  167. Tired and Cold
  168. MEEP.... Help...
  169. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  170. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  171. New and in need of help!
  172. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  173. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  174. Question About Cytomel
  175. Feeling Very Bad Today
  176. hyper without graves?
  177. Newbie with a question...
  178. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  179. Upping the synthroid
  180. Change in my Meds
  181. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  182. when can I put away the fan?
  183. test results back.
  184. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  185. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  186. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  187. thyroid for thought...
  188. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  189. Question concerning Free T4 level
  190. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  191. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  192. Results 1.4 is normal?
  193. normal test results???
  194. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  195. How can this be?
  196. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  197. One Diagnosis Down...
  198. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  199. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  200. newly diagnosed sufferer
  201. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  202. low dose?
  203. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  204. saw my endo
  205. I Love Armour..
  206. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  207. Need advise on new Lab Results
  208. hi. new here.
  209. RAI for Grave's or not??
  210. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  211. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  212. Is This Normal
  213. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  214. Hypothyroidism?
  215. possible hyperthyroid?
  216. What specific tests do I request?
  217. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  218. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  219. Test Results - any advice
  220. what's wrong with me?
  221. a question of thyroid
  222. tsh of 0.04?
  223. Mind's racing...
  224. hyperparathyroidism
  225. Herbal remedies?
  226. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  227. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  228. what is the thyroid?
  229. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  230. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  231. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  232. Whats a good starting dose..
  233. Help With Info Please
  234. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  235. side effect to levoxyl
  236. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  237. Graves Disease
  238. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  239. Can you give me input?
  240. Reaction to meds?
  241. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  242. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  243. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  244. Help with Test Results
  245. blood sugar and thyroid?
  246. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  247. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  248. Can male hypo be fertile
  249. Should I get tested??
  250. Need a different point of view


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy