Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  2. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  3. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  4. relationships and hypo
  5. question about lab values?
  6. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  7. Question
  8. yeast infections and hypo??
  9. scared
  10. help please!
  11. 2nd Surgery
  12. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  13. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  14. Help, Please - Again!
  15. Urgent Help Please
  16. Thyroid problem?
  17. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  18. Need advice
  19. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  20. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  21. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  22. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  23. lab results
  24. Doctors Appointment
  25. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  26. Some Progress
  27. Effexor
  28. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  29. med question
  30. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  31. Rollercoaster
  32. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  33. Question Regarding Symptoms
  34. 2 weeks on meds....
  35. TSH level of 110.52
  36. TSH level of 110.52
  37. Woke up to shaking sensation
  38. T3
  39. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  40. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  41. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  42. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  43. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  44. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  45. Intro, and next steps?
  46. Selenium
  47. Should I be on Meds?
  48. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  49. Help - need some answers.
  50. I'm ok :)
  51. There's fog coming out my ears!
  52. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  53. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  54. question about soy....
  55. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  56. New to board and have a lab story
  57. Test Results
  58. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  59. I need some advice!
  60. thyroid skin rash
  61. update on armour
  62. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  63. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  64. Does stress affect hypoT?
  65. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  66. Those lab results...hypo
  67. Need some questions answered...
  68. Does this make any sense??
  69. Just Darn.....
  70. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  71. Need Urgent Help
  72. T3
  73. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  74. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  75. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  76. New Doctor Questions......
  77. skin redness over thyroid area?
  78. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  79. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  80. Hello, I'm new here.
  81. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  82. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  83. Eggs- Thyroxine
  84. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  85. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  86. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  87. WOW What a day
  88. Heat and Fatigue
  89. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  90. Name of on-line lab please
  91. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  92. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  93. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  94. Questions - Hypo
  95. I Can not cope Anymore
  96. What doseage of Selenium
  97. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  98. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  99. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  100. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  101. adrenal fatigue ??
  102. I'm back/questions,/update
  103. Seasonal Connection?
  104. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  105. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  106. heeeeeellllppppp!
  107. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  108. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  109. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  110. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  111. FMLA benefits
  112. Whey protein shakes
  113. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  114. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  115. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  116. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  117. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  118. offline for a while
  119. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  120. Confused about lab results
  121. Off until Wednesday
  122. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  123. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  124. foods etc
  125. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  126. Is this a big drop?
  127. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  128. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  129. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  130. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  131. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  132. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  133. food before op ?
  134. Renee'
  135. From Bonnie
  136. Level's dropping again..now what?
  137. Is this Grave's Disease?
  138. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  139. Sorry
  140. what is the truth about labs?
  141. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  142. hypo and hyper
  143. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  144. Please help with tests results!
  145. Symptom?????
  146. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  147. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  148. Advice on Labs?
  149. now what?
  150. Losing weight
  151. I found an awesome doctor!
  152. Now What???
  153. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  154. Proper Thyroid Testing
  155. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  156. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  157. Bonbe........
  158. ???
  159. Have a question about symptoms
  160. New symptoms, MRI
  161. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  162. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  163. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  164. help with my counts
  165. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  166. Worried :(
  167. Question about Hashimotos?
  168. Crashing again - why???
  169. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  170. I have a hyperthyroid question
  171. What are my risks?
  172. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  173. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  174. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  175. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  176. Carpal Tunnel?
  177. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  178. Swollen thyroid
  179. Need help understanding Antibody values
  180. Renee' ?? about Armour
  181. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  182. ramblings of a thyroid
  183. Hypo formerly Hyper
  184. Please help, Need advice!!
  185. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  186. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  187. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  188. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  189. Blood Test Question
  190. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  191. T3 and T4
  192. Another lump in throat question
  193. help! I've gone hyper
  194. depression and panic attacks
  195. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  196. My story and some questions
  197. SOY question
  198. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  199. Am I just a freak, or....??
  200. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  201. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  202. throat complains
  203. More feet questions....
  204. Has anyone noticed...
  205. How serious are nodules?
  206. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  207. Second Fna Test Performed
  208. Is this even possible?
  209. New here and not sure where to start!
  210. Swelling in throat?
  211. hypo sheehans syndrome
  212. Something Interesting
  213. Please help with test result numbers
  214. Armour/Bowel improvement
  215. adding cytomel to synthroid
  216. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  217. I found a doctor!!!
  218. MintChocolate (off topic)
  219. Gave up!!!
  220. goiter and pain when swallowing
  221. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  222. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  223. ear pain and thyroid?
  224. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  225. Burning Feet
  226. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  227. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  228. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  229. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  230. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  231. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  232. Hashi Sufferers
  233. complicated ? about armour
  234. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  235. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  236. frustrating symptoms
  237. Good News!!!!!!
  238. progesterone
  239. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  240. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  241. Help, I need SLEEP!
  242. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  243. Can someone explain?
  244. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  245. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  246. Heartburn???
  247. Question about Cytomel side effects
  248. Feeling Better
  249. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  250. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy