Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Question About Fillers
  2. uterine fibroid anyone?
  3. Self medicating??
  4. Eleni61...
  5. New Member - labs back
  6. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  7. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  8. Levoxyl
  9. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  10. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  11. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  12. relationships and hypo
  13. question about lab values?
  14. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  15. Question
  16. yeast infections and hypo??
  17. scared
  18. help please!
  19. 2nd Surgery
  20. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  21. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  22. Help, Please - Again!
  23. Urgent Help Please
  24. Thyroid problem?
  25. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  26. Need advice
  27. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  28. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  29. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  30. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  31. lab results
  32. Doctors Appointment
  33. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  34. Some Progress
  35. Effexor
  36. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  37. med question
  38. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  39. Rollercoaster
  40. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  41. Question Regarding Symptoms
  42. 2 weeks on meds....
  43. TSH level of 110.52
  44. TSH level of 110.52
  45. Woke up to shaking sensation
  46. T3
  47. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  48. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  49. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  50. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  51. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  52. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  53. Intro, and next steps?
  54. Selenium
  55. Should I be on Meds?
  56. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  57. Help - need some answers.
  58. I'm ok :)
  59. There's fog coming out my ears!
  60. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  61. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  62. question about soy....
  63. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  64. New to board and have a lab story
  65. Test Results
  66. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  67. I need some advice!
  68. thyroid skin rash
  69. update on armour
  70. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  71. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  72. Does stress affect hypoT?
  73. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  74. Those lab results...hypo
  75. Need some questions answered...
  76. Does this make any sense??
  77. Just Darn.....
  78. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  79. Need Urgent Help
  80. T3
  81. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  82. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  83. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  84. New Doctor Questions......
  85. skin redness over thyroid area?
  86. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  87. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  88. Hello, I'm new here.
  89. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  90. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  91. Eggs- Thyroxine
  92. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  93. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  94. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  95. WOW What a day
  96. Heat and Fatigue
  97. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  98. Name of on-line lab please
  99. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  100. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  101. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  102. Questions - Hypo
  103. I Can not cope Anymore
  104. What doseage of Selenium
  105. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  106. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  107. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  108. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  109. adrenal fatigue ??
  110. I'm back/questions,/update
  111. Seasonal Connection?
  112. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  113. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  114. heeeeeellllppppp!
  115. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  116. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  117. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  118. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  119. FMLA benefits
  120. Whey protein shakes
  121. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  122. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  123. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  124. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  125. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  126. offline for a while
  127. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  128. Confused about lab results
  129. Off until Wednesday
  130. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  131. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  132. foods etc
  133. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  134. Is this a big drop?
  135. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  136. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  137. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  138. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  139. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  140. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  141. food before op ?
  142. Renee'
  143. From Bonnie
  144. Level's dropping again..now what?
  145. Is this Grave's Disease?
  146. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  147. Sorry
  148. what is the truth about labs?
  149. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  150. hypo and hyper
  151. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  152. Please help with tests results!
  153. Symptom?????
  154. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  155. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  156. Advice on Labs?
  157. now what?
  158. Losing weight
  159. I found an awesome doctor!
  160. Now What???
  161. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  162. Proper Thyroid Testing
  163. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  164. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  165. Bonbe........
  166. ???
  167. Have a question about symptoms
  168. New symptoms, MRI
  169. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  170. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  171. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  172. help with my counts
  173. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  174. Worried :(
  175. Question about Hashimotos?
  176. Crashing again - why???
  177. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  178. I have a hyperthyroid question
  179. What are my risks?
  180. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  181. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  182. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  183. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  184. Carpal Tunnel?
  185. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  186. Swollen thyroid
  187. Need help understanding Antibody values
  188. Renee' ?? about Armour
  189. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  190. ramblings of a thyroid
  191. Hypo formerly Hyper
  192. Please help, Need advice!!
  193. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  194. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  195. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  196. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  197. Blood Test Question
  198. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  199. T3 and T4
  200. Another lump in throat question
  201. help! I've gone hyper
  202. depression and panic attacks
  203. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  204. My story and some questions
  205. SOY question
  206. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  207. Am I just a freak, or....??
  208. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  209. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  210. throat complains
  211. More feet questions....
  212. Has anyone noticed...
  213. How serious are nodules?
  214. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  215. Second Fna Test Performed
  216. Is this even possible?
  217. New here and not sure where to start!
  218. Swelling in throat?
  219. hypo sheehans syndrome
  220. Something Interesting
  221. Please help with test result numbers
  222. Armour/Bowel improvement
  223. adding cytomel to synthroid
  224. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  225. I found a doctor!!!
  226. MintChocolate (off topic)
  227. Gave up!!!
  228. goiter and pain when swallowing
  229. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  230. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  231. ear pain and thyroid?
  232. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  233. Burning Feet
  234. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  235. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  236. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  237. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  238. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  239. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  240. Hashi Sufferers
  241. complicated ? about armour
  242. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  243. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  244. frustrating symptoms
  245. Good News!!!!!!
  246. progesterone
  247. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  248. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  249. Help, I need SLEEP!
  250. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy