Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. what do these labs mean?
  2. ********ctomy questions
  3. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  4. Confused and very sad, please help
  5. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  6. My labs.... help please???
  7. While I search for a better doctor...
  8. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  9. Adjustment to Meds
  10. Please look at my lab results!
  11. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  12. Question about thyroid scan results
  13. Dosage Too High?
  14. Armour question for you
  15. Can someone please help...
  16. Question for upcoming labs?
  17. Welcome to the hypo club
  18. Best time for labs?
  19. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  20. back from doctor, no higher dose
  21. Thyroid numbers
  22. dea4, questions for you
  23. Goodbye Armour
  24. coming into the general public info
  25. Latest lab results
  26. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  27. Midwest1
  28. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  29. General/ Venting
  30. what questions to ask doctor
  31. Lab Results, Help!
  32. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  33. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  34. I may have found an endo!
  35. Students who suffer?
  36. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  37. re Midwest1 and anyone
  38. Update
  39. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  40. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  41. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  42. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  43. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  44. last stomach question
  45. medication causing this?
  46. Looking For A Good Doctor
  47. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  48. New here and questions about "test" results
  49. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  50. Test results in. All normal
  51. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  52. 2 questions
  53. Swollen Throat
  54. Weight Issues
  55. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  56. Re: Eyes
  57. which doctor do i go to
  58. Hair
  59. Midwest
  60. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  61. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  62. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  63. stomach ailments
  64. New Rai ?
  65. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  66. Thyroid
  67. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  68. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  69. taking basal temp
  70. Do you think I might have a problem?
  71. help intepreting test results!
  72. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  73. Should I take Wellbutrin
  74. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  75. Goiter Developing and Confused
  76. First time on a board (help)
  77. Conversation with Endo
  78. thyroid related hairloss
  79. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  80. Question About Synthroid
  81. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  82. New here; please help
  83. thyroid and depression.
  84. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  85. New Test Results
  86. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  87. Throat pain
  88. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  89. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  90. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  91. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  92. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  93. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  94. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  95. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  96. choking
  97. Joint Aches
  98. new labs, how do they look?
  99. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  100. Venting
  101. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  102. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  103. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  104. Help itchy skin problem
  105. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  106. Thanx Midwest1
  107. Possible thyroid?
  108. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  109. Back from angel doctor visit...
  110. strange question
  111. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  112. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  113. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  114. New symptoms; Scary
  115. Small victory for me!
  116. uptake and scan
  117. Help from hypothyroid experts
  118. Shortness of breathe
  119. Meep?
  120. body temp
  121. re Heddy 73
  122. Side Affect: Tremor
  123. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  124. Bodybuildergirl
  125. Do I need to fast before labs
  126. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  127. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  128. Meep.......midwest.......
  129. confused about something...
  130. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  131. New Dr./ new problems
  132. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  133. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  134. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  135. Test Result Back...
  136. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  137. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  138. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  139. Heat Intolerance
  140. Antibodies, anyone?
  141. Tree Frog still around??
  142. The not-so-usual symptoms
  143. Question about armour for hypo
  144. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  145. doctors, LA area
  146. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  147. T4 to T3
  148. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  149. neck sweating
  150. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  151. Thyroid and coldness?
  152. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  153. test results
  154. armour dosage
  155. stomach cramps
  156. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  157. What does this lab result mean?
  158. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  159. synthroid alternative
  160. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  161. Need help with labs
  162. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  163. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  164. Thryoid test interpretation
  165. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  166. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  167. Levels results...
  168. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  169. Not Sleeping
  170. meep or someone that know about dosages
  171. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  172. Need Info Please?
  173. What to wish for?
  174. Need Help
  175. The hardest thing about thyroid
  176. thyroid symptoms
  177. Help for friend
  178. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  179. Lab results... please help!
  180. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  181. Hi everyone
  182. hallucinations
  183. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  184. I just had my FNA on Monday
  185. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  186. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  187. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  188. Male with High Estrogen
  189. Went to new Endo
  190. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  191. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  192. Ultrasound
  193. Need infor on thyroid tests
  194. What do you think ???
  195. new here need help
  196. question about test results
  197. What could this mean?
  198. Hay fever is gone!
  199. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  200. Went to New Endo......
  201. voice messed up after surgery
  202. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  203. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  204. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  205. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  206. Hashis diagnosis
  207. GP vs. ENDO?
  208. Graves diagnosis?
  209. Hyperthyroid??
  210. thyroid storm/crisis?
  211. Help...
  212. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  213. Underactive thyroid???????
  214. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  215. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  216. Does this sound right to you?
  217. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  218. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  219. test results, finally.
  220. soy affects on thyroid
  221. Im back again
  222. Vocal Chord injection?
  223. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  224. Tired and Cold
  225. MEEP.... Help...
  226. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  227. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  228. New and in need of help!
  229. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  230. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  231. Question About Cytomel
  232. Feeling Very Bad Today
  233. hyper without graves?
  234. Newbie with a question...
  235. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  236. Upping the synthroid
  237. Change in my Meds
  238. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  239. when can I put away the fan?
  240. test results back.
  241. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  242. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  243. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  244. thyroid for thought...
  245. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  246. Question concerning Free T4 level
  247. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  248. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  249. Results 1.4 is normal?
  250. normal test results???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy