Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  2. tsh test
  3. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  4. Question
  5. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  6. question for a friend
  7. Hypothyroidism
  8. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  9. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  10. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  11. Midwest, How are you?
  12. thyroid scan
  13. Need help interpreting test results!
  14. Looking for advice
  15. scared
  16. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  17. Over Active
  18. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  19. Like a Rubber Ball...
  20. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  21. a question for all of you
  22. Hashi's & Migraines
  23. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  24. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  25. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  26. Something a bit odd
  27. Body aches after doin things...??
  28. my TD Results
  29. Newly discovered nodules
  30. Please Help!!!
  31. I'm Home
  32. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  33. Checking for thyroid disease
  34. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  35. Need Help!!
  36. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  37. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  38. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  39. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  40. Any negative comments on Armour?
  41. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  42. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  43. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  44. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  45. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  46. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  47. Quick FNA question
  48. Virus or RAI Effects?
  49. lab results help??
  50. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  51. im back again for the 100th time : (
  52. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  53. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  54. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  55. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  56. Please help with Labs!!
  57. where do we go from here??
  58. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  59. Fascial burning sensation
  60. low tsh and high freet4
  61. yellow skin ?
  62. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  63. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  64. calcium Problems?
  65. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  66. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  67. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  68. Swollen Thyroid
  69. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  70. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  71. NEW-intro and question
  72. Recent Labs
  73. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  74. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  75. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  76. Tremors
  77. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  78. Out of Office - but for how long?
  79. Frustrated
  80. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  81. Meds under tongue???
  82. update : post-********ctomy
  83. AnnCraf
  84. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  85. Nodules with symptoms?
  86. Endo visit
  87. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  88. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  89. lipitior
  90. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  91. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  92. Opalfire...
  93. question for Renee'
  94. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  95. Solid Mass?
  96. too much medicine
  97. Help....I don't know what to do....
  98. Levoxyl dose
  99. Recalls
  100. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  101. T3U test results
  102. Graves -- antibodies too?
  103. worried, goiter
  104. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  105. Boston docs anyone?
  106. Contraceptive Pills
  107. Fluoride
  108. at home tests fot thyroid
  109. My operation
  110. Question about Hypothyroidism
  111. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  112. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  113. Questions about lab results
  114. RAI 131 therapy ?
  115. levoxyl and xanax
  116. To all my new friends on this board
  117. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  118. midwest1
  119. How Long?
  120. Nornie please read
  121. Questions please
  122. Frustrated!!
  123. Went to ER Last Night
  124. Question About Fillers
  125. uterine fibroid anyone?
  126. Self medicating??
  127. Eleni61...
  128. New Member - labs back
  129. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  130. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  131. Levoxyl
  132. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  133. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  134. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  135. relationships and hypo
  136. question about lab values?
  137. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  138. Question
  139. yeast infections and hypo??
  140. scared
  141. help please!
  142. 2nd Surgery
  143. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  144. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  145. Help, Please - Again!
  146. Urgent Help Please
  147. Thyroid problem?
  148. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  149. Need advice
  150. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  151. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  152. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  153. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  154. lab results
  155. Doctors Appointment
  156. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  157. Some Progress
  158. Effexor
  159. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  160. med question
  161. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  162. Rollercoaster
  163. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  164. Question Regarding Symptoms
  165. 2 weeks on meds....
  166. TSH level of 110.52
  167. TSH level of 110.52
  168. Woke up to shaking sensation
  169. T3
  170. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  171. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  172. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  173. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  174. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  175. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  176. Intro, and next steps?
  177. Selenium
  178. Should I be on Meds?
  179. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  180. Help - need some answers.
  181. I'm ok :)
  182. There's fog coming out my ears!
  183. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  184. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  185. question about soy....
  186. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  187. New to board and have a lab story
  188. Test Results
  189. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  190. I need some advice!
  191. thyroid skin rash
  192. update on armour
  193. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  194. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  195. Does stress affect hypoT?
  196. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  197. Those lab results...hypo
  198. Need some questions answered...
  199. Does this make any sense??
  200. Just Darn.....
  201. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  202. Need Urgent Help
  203. T3
  204. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  205. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  206. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  207. New Doctor Questions......
  208. skin redness over thyroid area?
  209. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  210. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  211. Hello, I'm new here.
  212. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  213. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  214. Eggs- Thyroxine
  215. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  216. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  217. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  218. WOW What a day
  219. Heat and Fatigue
  220. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  221. Name of on-line lab please
  222. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  223. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  224. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  225. Questions - Hypo
  226. I Can not cope Anymore
  227. What doseage of Selenium
  228. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  229. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  230. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  231. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  232. adrenal fatigue ??
  233. I'm back/questions,/update
  234. Seasonal Connection?
  235. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  236. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  237. heeeeeellllppppp!
  238. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  239. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  240. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  241. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  242. FMLA benefits
  243. Whey protein shakes
  244. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  245. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  246. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  247. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  248. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  249. offline for a while
  250. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy