Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Test Result Back...
  2. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  3. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  4. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  5. Heat Intolerance
  6. Antibodies, anyone?
  7. Tree Frog still around??
  8. The not-so-usual symptoms
  9. Question about armour for hypo
  10. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  11. doctors, LA area
  12. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  13. T4 to T3
  14. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  15. neck sweating
  16. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  17. Thyroid and coldness?
  18. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  19. test results
  20. armour dosage
  21. stomach cramps
  22. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  23. What does this lab result mean?
  24. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  25. synthroid alternative
  26. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  27. Need help with labs
  28. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  29. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  30. Thryoid test interpretation
  31. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  32. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  33. Levels results...
  34. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  35. Not Sleeping
  36. meep or someone that know about dosages
  37. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  38. Need Info Please?
  39. What to wish for?
  40. Need Help
  41. The hardest thing about thyroid
  42. thyroid symptoms
  43. Help for friend
  44. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  45. Lab results... please help!
  46. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  47. Hi everyone
  48. hallucinations
  49. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  50. I just had my FNA on Monday
  51. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  52. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  53. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  54. Male with High Estrogen
  55. Went to new Endo
  56. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  57. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  58. Ultrasound
  59. Need infor on thyroid tests
  60. What do you think ???
  61. new here need help
  62. question about test results
  63. What could this mean?
  64. Hay fever is gone!
  65. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  66. Went to New Endo......
  67. voice messed up after surgery
  68. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  69. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  70. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  71. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  72. Hashis diagnosis
  73. GP vs. ENDO?
  74. Graves diagnosis?
  75. Hyperthyroid??
  76. thyroid storm/crisis?
  77. Help...
  78. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  79. Underactive thyroid???????
  80. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  81. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  82. Does this sound right to you?
  83. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  84. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  85. test results, finally.
  86. soy affects on thyroid
  87. Im back again
  88. Vocal Chord injection?
  89. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  90. Tired and Cold
  91. MEEP.... Help...
  92. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  93. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  94. New and in need of help!
  95. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  96. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  97. Question About Cytomel
  98. Feeling Very Bad Today
  99. hyper without graves?
  100. Newbie with a question...
  101. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  102. Upping the synthroid
  103. Change in my Meds
  104. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  105. when can I put away the fan?
  106. test results back.
  107. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  108. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  109. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  110. thyroid for thought...
  111. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  112. Question concerning Free T4 level
  113. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  114. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  115. Results 1.4 is normal?
  116. normal test results???
  117. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  118. How can this be?
  119. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  120. One Diagnosis Down...
  121. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  122. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  123. newly diagnosed sufferer
  124. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  125. low dose?
  126. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  127. saw my endo
  128. I Love Armour..
  129. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  130. Need advise on new Lab Results
  131. hi. new here.
  132. RAI for Grave's or not??
  133. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  134. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  135. Is This Normal
  136. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  137. Hypothyroidism?
  138. possible hyperthyroid?
  139. What specific tests do I request?
  140. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  141. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  142. Test Results - any advice
  143. what's wrong with me?
  144. a question of thyroid
  145. tsh of 0.04?
  146. Mind's racing...
  147. hyperparathyroidism
  148. Herbal remedies?
  149. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  150. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  151. what is the thyroid?
  152. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  153. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  154. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  155. Whats a good starting dose..
  156. Help With Info Please
  157. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  158. side effect to levoxyl
  159. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  160. Graves Disease
  161. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  162. Can you give me input?
  163. Reaction to meds?
  164. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  165. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  166. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  167. Help with Test Results
  168. blood sugar and thyroid?
  169. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  170. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  171. Can male hypo be fertile
  172. Should I get tested??
  173. Need a different point of view
  174. Question
  175. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  176. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  177. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  178. I'm not crazy!!!
  179. Need Help!!!
  180. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  181. New Labs
  182. Got some test results
  183. Anti-TPO test
  184. Someone HELP ME!
  185. My TSH can back Very Low???
  186. A ? about Armour
  187. Have increased synthroid
  188. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  189. Free
  190. Armour vs Synthroid
  191. confused about disappearance of nodules
  192. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  193. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  194. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  195. Thyroid disease in the family
  196. Went to NEW Dr
  197. Do I have Surgery??
  198. Hashi..Question
  199. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  200. holistic doctor experience
  201. Basic thyroid questions?
  202. MEEP, could you advise?
  203. Looking for some input
  204. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  205. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  206. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  207. doc visit
  208. hormone food
  209. Making the switch!
  210. Surgery
  211. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  212. feelings of swelling in neck
  213. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  214. What my three page letter got me
  215. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  216. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  217. Jodi
  218. Please Help Me !
  219. New to Synthroid
  220. Cytomel Abuse....
  221. Weight control success stories?!!
  222. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  223. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  224. No progress
  225. tests?
  226. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  227. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  228. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  229. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  230. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  231. Non existent libido
  232. Hypo = increased breast size?
  233. synthroid/armour
  234. Heart Rate
  235. Tired of fighting
  236. years of frustration
  237. No thyroid - can't conceive
  238. am I hypothyroid or not?
  239. Synthroid make you cranky?
  240. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  241. i am praying this is my answer
  242. T4 not increasing
  243. Got test back..
  244. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  245. thyroid storm?
  246. coconut oil?
  247. Update on thyrogen scan...
  248. Wilson's Syndrome
  249. For Midwest
  250. Should I switch??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy