Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  2. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  3. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  4. New Doctor Questions......
  5. skin redness over thyroid area?
  6. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  7. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  8. Hello, I'm new here.
  9. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  10. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  11. Eggs- Thyroxine
  12. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  13. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  14. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  15. WOW What a day
  16. Heat and Fatigue
  17. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  18. Name of on-line lab please
  19. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  20. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  21. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  22. Questions - Hypo
  23. I Can not cope Anymore
  24. What doseage of Selenium
  25. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  26. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  27. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  28. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  29. adrenal fatigue ??
  30. I'm back/questions,/update
  31. Seasonal Connection?
  32. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  33. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  34. heeeeeellllppppp!
  35. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  36. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  37. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  38. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  39. FMLA benefits
  40. Whey protein shakes
  41. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  42. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  43. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  44. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  45. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  46. offline for a while
  47. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  48. Confused about lab results
  49. Off until Wednesday
  50. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  51. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  52. foods etc
  53. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  54. Is this a big drop?
  55. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  56. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  57. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  58. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  59. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  60. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  61. food before op ?
  62. Renee'
  63. From Bonnie
  64. Level's dropping again..now what?
  65. Is this Grave's Disease?
  66. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  67. Sorry
  68. what is the truth about labs?
  69. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  70. hypo and hyper
  71. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  72. Please help with tests results!
  73. Symptom?????
  74. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  75. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  76. Advice on Labs?
  77. now what?
  78. Losing weight
  79. I found an awesome doctor!
  80. Now What???
  81. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  82. Proper Thyroid Testing
  83. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  84. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  85. Bonbe........
  86. ???
  87. Have a question about symptoms
  88. New symptoms, MRI
  89. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  90. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  91. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  92. help with my counts
  93. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  94. Worried :(
  95. Question about Hashimotos?
  96. Crashing again - why???
  97. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  98. I have a hyperthyroid question
  99. What are my risks?
  100. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  101. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  102. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  103. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  104. Carpal Tunnel?
  105. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  106. Swollen thyroid
  107. Need help understanding Antibody values
  108. Renee' ?? about Armour
  109. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  110. ramblings of a thyroid
  111. Hypo formerly Hyper
  112. Please help, Need advice!!
  113. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  114. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  115. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  116. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  117. Blood Test Question
  118. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  119. T3 and T4
  120. Another lump in throat question
  121. help! I've gone hyper
  122. depression and panic attacks
  123. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  124. My story and some questions
  125. SOY question
  126. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  127. Am I just a freak, or....??
  128. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  129. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  130. throat complains
  131. More feet questions....
  132. Has anyone noticed...
  133. How serious are nodules?
  134. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  135. Second Fna Test Performed
  136. Is this even possible?
  137. New here and not sure where to start!
  138. Swelling in throat?
  139. hypo sheehans syndrome
  140. Something Interesting
  141. Please help with test result numbers
  142. Armour/Bowel improvement
  143. adding cytomel to synthroid
  144. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  145. I found a doctor!!!
  146. MintChocolate (off topic)
  147. Gave up!!!
  148. goiter and pain when swallowing
  149. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  150. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  151. ear pain and thyroid?
  152. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  153. Burning Feet
  154. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  155. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  156. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  157. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  158. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  159. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  160. Hashi Sufferers
  161. complicated ? about armour
  162. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  163. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  164. frustrating symptoms
  165. Good News!!!!!!
  166. progesterone
  167. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  168. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  169. Help, I need SLEEP!
  170. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  171. Can someone explain?
  172. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  173. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  174. Heartburn???
  175. Question about Cytomel side effects
  176. Feeling Better
  177. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  178. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  179. Just an update.
  180. Three fingers thyroid
  181. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  182. thyroid and antidepressents
  183. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  184. temp and thyroid
  185. Free T4 and TSH Question
  186. female question
  187. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  188. Diet Pills and Labs?
  189. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  190. Finally getting somewhere!
  191. New the site
  192. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  193. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  194. Welcome Back
  195. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  196. could hyper cause heart problems?
  197. Elbow pain?
  198. advice please
  199. Question About Ft3??????
  200. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  201. Well another side effect... I guess
  202. do i need a higher dosage
  203. What are the chances?
  204. thyroid related seizures?
  205. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  206. what do these labs mean?
  207. ********ctomy questions
  208. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  209. Confused and very sad, please help
  210. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  211. My labs.... help please???
  212. While I search for a better doctor...
  213. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  214. Adjustment to Meds
  215. Please look at my lab results!
  216. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  217. Question about thyroid scan results
  218. Dosage Too High?
  219. Armour question for you
  220. Can someone please help...
  221. Question for upcoming labs?
  222. Welcome to the hypo club
  223. Best time for labs?
  224. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  225. back from doctor, no higher dose
  226. Thyroid numbers
  227. dea4, questions for you
  228. Goodbye Armour
  229. coming into the general public info
  230. Latest lab results
  231. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  232. Midwest1
  233. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  234. General/ Venting
  235. what questions to ask doctor
  236. Lab Results, Help!
  237. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  238. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  239. I may have found an endo!
  240. Students who suffer?
  241. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  242. re Midwest1 and anyone
  243. Update
  244. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  245. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  246. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  247. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  248. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  249. last stomach question
  250. medication causing this?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy