Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Heat Intolerance
  2. Antibodies, anyone?
  3. Tree Frog still around??
  4. The not-so-usual symptoms
  5. Question about armour for hypo
  6. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  7. doctors, LA area
  8. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  9. T4 to T3
  10. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  11. neck sweating
  12. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  13. Thyroid and coldness?
  14. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  15. test results
  16. armour dosage
  17. stomach cramps
  18. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  19. What does this lab result mean?
  20. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  21. synthroid alternative
  22. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  23. Need help with labs
  24. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  25. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  26. Thryoid test interpretation
  27. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  28. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  29. Levels results...
  30. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  31. Not Sleeping
  32. meep or someone that know about dosages
  33. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  34. Need Info Please?
  35. What to wish for?
  36. Need Help
  37. The hardest thing about thyroid
  38. thyroid symptoms
  39. Help for friend
  40. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  41. Lab results... please help!
  42. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  43. Hi everyone
  44. hallucinations
  45. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  46. I just had my FNA on Monday
  47. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  48. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  49. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  50. Male with High Estrogen
  51. Went to new Endo
  52. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  53. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  54. Ultrasound
  55. Need infor on thyroid tests
  56. What do you think ???
  57. new here need help
  58. question about test results
  59. What could this mean?
  60. Hay fever is gone!
  61. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  62. Went to New Endo......
  63. voice messed up after surgery
  64. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  65. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  66. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  67. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  68. Hashis diagnosis
  69. GP vs. ENDO?
  70. Graves diagnosis?
  71. Hyperthyroid??
  72. thyroid storm/crisis?
  73. Help...
  74. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  75. Underactive thyroid???????
  76. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  77. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  78. Does this sound right to you?
  79. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  80. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  81. test results, finally.
  82. soy affects on thyroid
  83. Im back again
  84. Vocal Chord injection?
  85. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  86. Tired and Cold
  87. MEEP.... Help...
  88. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  89. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  90. New and in need of help!
  91. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  92. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  93. Question About Cytomel
  94. Feeling Very Bad Today
  95. hyper without graves?
  96. Newbie with a question...
  97. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  98. Upping the synthroid
  99. Change in my Meds
  100. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  101. when can I put away the fan?
  102. test results back.
  103. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  104. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  105. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  106. thyroid for thought...
  107. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  108. Question concerning Free T4 level
  109. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  110. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  111. Results 1.4 is normal?
  112. normal test results???
  113. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  114. How can this be?
  115. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  116. One Diagnosis Down...
  117. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  118. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  119. newly diagnosed sufferer
  120. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  121. low dose?
  122. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  123. saw my endo
  124. I Love Armour..
  125. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  126. Need advise on new Lab Results
  127. hi. new here.
  128. RAI for Grave's or not??
  129. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  130. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  131. Is This Normal
  132. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  133. Hypothyroidism?
  134. possible hyperthyroid?
  135. What specific tests do I request?
  136. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  137. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  138. Test Results - any advice
  139. what's wrong with me?
  140. a question of thyroid
  141. tsh of 0.04?
  142. Mind's racing...
  143. hyperparathyroidism
  144. Herbal remedies?
  145. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  146. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  147. what is the thyroid?
  148. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  149. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  150. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  151. Whats a good starting dose..
  152. Help With Info Please
  153. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  154. side effect to levoxyl
  155. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  156. Graves Disease
  157. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  158. Can you give me input?
  159. Reaction to meds?
  160. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  161. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  162. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  163. Help with Test Results
  164. blood sugar and thyroid?
  165. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  166. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  167. Can male hypo be fertile
  168. Should I get tested??
  169. Need a different point of view
  170. Question
  171. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  172. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  173. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  174. I'm not crazy!!!
  175. Need Help!!!
  176. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  177. New Labs
  178. Got some test results
  179. Anti-TPO test
  180. Someone HELP ME!
  181. My TSH can back Very Low???
  182. A ? about Armour
  183. Have increased synthroid
  184. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  185. Free
  186. Armour vs Synthroid
  187. confused about disappearance of nodules
  188. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  189. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  190. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  191. Thyroid disease in the family
  192. Went to NEW Dr
  193. Do I have Surgery??
  194. Hashi..Question
  195. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  196. holistic doctor experience
  197. Basic thyroid questions?
  198. MEEP, could you advise?
  199. Looking for some input
  200. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  201. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  202. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  203. doc visit
  204. hormone food
  205. Making the switch!
  206. Surgery
  207. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  208. feelings of swelling in neck
  209. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  210. What my three page letter got me
  211. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  212. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  213. Jodi
  214. Please Help Me !
  215. New to Synthroid
  216. Cytomel Abuse....
  217. Weight control success stories?!!
  218. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  219. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  220. No progress
  221. tests?
  222. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  223. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  224. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  225. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  226. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  227. Non existent libido
  228. Hypo = increased breast size?
  229. synthroid/armour
  230. Heart Rate
  231. Tired of fighting
  232. years of frustration
  233. No thyroid - can't conceive
  234. am I hypothyroid or not?
  235. Synthroid make you cranky?
  236. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  237. i am praying this is my answer
  238. T4 not increasing
  239. Got test back..
  240. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  241. thyroid storm?
  242. coconut oil?
  243. Update on thyrogen scan...
  244. Wilson's Syndrome
  245. For Midwest
  246. Should I switch??
  247. surgery
  248. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  249. There is hope ...
  250. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy