Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Fascial burning sensation
  2. low tsh and high freet4
  3. yellow skin ?
  4. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  5. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  6. calcium Problems?
  7. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  8. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  9. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  10. Swollen Thyroid
  11. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  12. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  13. NEW-intro and question
  14. Recent Labs
  15. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  16. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  17. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  18. Tremors
  19. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  20. Out of Office - but for how long?
  21. Frustrated
  22. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  23. Meds under tongue???
  24. update : post-********ctomy
  25. AnnCraf
  26. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  27. Nodules with symptoms?
  28. Endo visit
  29. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  30. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  31. lipitior
  32. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  33. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  34. Opalfire...
  35. question for Renee'
  36. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  37. Solid Mass?
  38. too much medicine
  39. Help....I don't know what to do....
  40. Levoxyl dose
  41. Recalls
  42. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  43. T3U test results
  44. Graves -- antibodies too?
  45. worried, goiter
  46. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  47. Boston docs anyone?
  48. Contraceptive Pills
  49. Fluoride
  50. at home tests fot thyroid
  51. My operation
  52. Question about Hypothyroidism
  53. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  54. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  55. Questions about lab results
  56. RAI 131 therapy ?
  57. levoxyl and xanax
  58. To all my new friends on this board
  59. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  60. midwest1
  61. How Long?
  62. Nornie please read
  63. Questions please
  64. Frustrated!!
  65. Went to ER Last Night
  66. Question About Fillers
  67. uterine fibroid anyone?
  68. Self medicating??
  69. Eleni61...
  70. New Member - labs back
  71. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  72. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  73. Levoxyl
  74. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  75. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  76. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  77. relationships and hypo
  78. question about lab values?
  79. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  80. Question
  81. yeast infections and hypo??
  82. scared
  83. help please!
  84. 2nd Surgery
  85. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  86. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  87. Help, Please - Again!
  88. Urgent Help Please
  89. Thyroid problem?
  90. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  91. Need advice
  92. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  93. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  94. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  95. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  96. lab results
  97. Doctors Appointment
  98. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  99. Some Progress
  100. Effexor
  101. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  102. med question
  103. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  104. Rollercoaster
  105. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  106. Question Regarding Symptoms
  107. 2 weeks on meds....
  108. TSH level of 110.52
  109. TSH level of 110.52
  110. Woke up to shaking sensation
  111. T3
  112. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  113. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  114. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  115. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  116. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  117. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  118. Intro, and next steps?
  119. Selenium
  120. Should I be on Meds?
  121. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  122. Help - need some answers.
  123. I'm ok :)
  124. There's fog coming out my ears!
  125. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  126. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  127. question about soy....
  128. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  129. New to board and have a lab story
  130. Test Results
  131. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  132. I need some advice!
  133. thyroid skin rash
  134. update on armour
  135. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  136. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  137. Does stress affect hypoT?
  138. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  139. Those lab results...hypo
  140. Need some questions answered...
  141. Does this make any sense??
  142. Just Darn.....
  143. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  144. Need Urgent Help
  145. T3
  146. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  147. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  148. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  149. New Doctor Questions......
  150. skin redness over thyroid area?
  151. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  152. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  153. Hello, I'm new here.
  154. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  155. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  156. Eggs- Thyroxine
  157. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  158. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  159. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  160. WOW What a day
  161. Heat and Fatigue
  162. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  163. Name of on-line lab please
  164. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  165. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  166. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  167. Questions - Hypo
  168. I Can not cope Anymore
  169. What doseage of Selenium
  170. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  171. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  172. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  173. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  174. adrenal fatigue ??
  175. I'm back/questions,/update
  176. Seasonal Connection?
  177. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  178. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  179. heeeeeellllppppp!
  180. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  181. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  182. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  183. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  184. FMLA benefits
  185. Whey protein shakes
  186. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  187. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  188. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  189. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  190. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  191. offline for a while
  192. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  193. Confused about lab results
  194. Off until Wednesday
  195. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  196. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  197. foods etc
  198. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  199. Is this a big drop?
  200. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  201. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  202. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  203. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  204. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  205. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  206. food before op ?
  207. Renee'
  208. From Bonnie
  209. Level's dropping again..now what?
  210. Is this Grave's Disease?
  211. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  212. Sorry
  213. what is the truth about labs?
  214. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  215. hypo and hyper
  216. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  217. Please help with tests results!
  218. Symptom?????
  219. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  220. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  221. Advice on Labs?
  222. now what?
  223. Losing weight
  224. I found an awesome doctor!
  225. Now What???
  226. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  227. Proper Thyroid Testing
  228. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  229. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  230. Bonbe........
  231. ???
  232. Have a question about symptoms
  233. New symptoms, MRI
  234. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  235. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  236. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  237. help with my counts
  238. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  239. Worried :(
  240. Question about Hashimotos?
  241. Crashing again - why???
  242. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  243. I have a hyperthyroid question
  244. What are my risks?
  245. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  246. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  247. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  248. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  249. Carpal Tunnel?
  250. Heart Palpitations after baby??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy