Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  2. Thanks West End Girl
  3. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  4. tsh test
  5. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  6. Question
  7. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  8. question for a friend
  9. Hypothyroidism
  10. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  11. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  12. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  13. Midwest, How are you?
  14. thyroid scan
  15. Need help interpreting test results!
  16. Looking for advice
  17. scared
  18. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  19. Over Active
  20. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  21. Like a Rubber Ball...
  22. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  23. a question for all of you
  24. Hashi's & Migraines
  25. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  26. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  27. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  28. Something a bit odd
  29. Body aches after doin things...??
  30. my TD Results
  31. Newly discovered nodules
  32. Please Help!!!
  33. I'm Home
  34. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  35. Checking for thyroid disease
  36. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  37. Need Help!!
  38. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  39. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  40. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  41. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  42. Any negative comments on Armour?
  43. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  44. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  45. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  46. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  47. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  48. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  49. Quick FNA question
  50. Virus or RAI Effects?
  51. lab results help??
  52. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  53. im back again for the 100th time : (
  54. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  55. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  56. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  57. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  58. Please help with Labs!!
  59. where do we go from here??
  60. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  61. Fascial burning sensation
  62. low tsh and high freet4
  63. yellow skin ?
  64. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  65. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  66. calcium Problems?
  67. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  68. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  69. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  70. Swollen Thyroid
  71. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  72. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  73. NEW-intro and question
  74. Recent Labs
  75. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  76. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  77. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  78. Tremors
  79. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  80. Out of Office - but for how long?
  81. Frustrated
  82. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  83. Meds under tongue???
  84. update : post-********ctomy
  85. AnnCraf
  86. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  87. Nodules with symptoms?
  88. Endo visit
  89. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  90. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  91. lipitior
  92. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  93. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  94. Opalfire...
  95. question for Renee'
  96. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  97. Solid Mass?
  98. too much medicine
  99. Help....I don't know what to do....
  100. Levoxyl dose
  101. Recalls
  102. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  103. T3U test results
  104. Graves -- antibodies too?
  105. worried, goiter
  106. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  107. Boston docs anyone?
  108. Contraceptive Pills
  109. Fluoride
  110. at home tests fot thyroid
  111. My operation
  112. Question about Hypothyroidism
  113. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  114. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  115. Questions about lab results
  116. RAI 131 therapy ?
  117. levoxyl and xanax
  118. To all my new friends on this board
  119. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  120. midwest1
  121. How Long?
  122. Nornie please read
  123. Questions please
  124. Frustrated!!
  125. Went to ER Last Night
  126. Question About Fillers
  127. uterine fibroid anyone?
  128. Self medicating??
  129. Eleni61...
  130. New Member - labs back
  131. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  132. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  133. Levoxyl
  134. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  135. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  136. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  137. relationships and hypo
  138. question about lab values?
  139. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  140. Question
  141. yeast infections and hypo??
  142. scared
  143. help please!
  144. 2nd Surgery
  145. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  146. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  147. Help, Please - Again!
  148. Urgent Help Please
  149. Thyroid problem?
  150. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  151. Need advice
  152. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  153. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  154. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  155. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  156. lab results
  157. Doctors Appointment
  158. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  159. Some Progress
  160. Effexor
  161. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  162. med question
  163. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  164. Rollercoaster
  165. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  166. Question Regarding Symptoms
  167. 2 weeks on meds....
  168. TSH level of 110.52
  169. TSH level of 110.52
  170. Woke up to shaking sensation
  171. T3
  172. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  173. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  174. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  175. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  176. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  177. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  178. Intro, and next steps?
  179. Selenium
  180. Should I be on Meds?
  181. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  182. Help - need some answers.
  183. I'm ok :)
  184. There's fog coming out my ears!
  185. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  186. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  187. question about soy....
  188. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  189. New to board and have a lab story
  190. Test Results
  191. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  192. I need some advice!
  193. thyroid skin rash
  194. update on armour
  195. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  196. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  197. Does stress affect hypoT?
  198. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  199. Those lab results...hypo
  200. Need some questions answered...
  201. Does this make any sense??
  202. Just Darn.....
  203. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  204. Need Urgent Help
  205. T3
  206. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  207. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  208. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  209. New Doctor Questions......
  210. skin redness over thyroid area?
  211. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  212. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  213. Hello, I'm new here.
  214. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  215. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  216. Eggs- Thyroxine
  217. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  218. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  219. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  220. WOW What a day
  221. Heat and Fatigue
  222. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  223. Name of on-line lab please
  224. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  225. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  226. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  227. Questions - Hypo
  228. I Can not cope Anymore
  229. What doseage of Selenium
  230. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  231. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  232. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  233. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  234. adrenal fatigue ??
  235. I'm back/questions,/update
  236. Seasonal Connection?
  237. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  238. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  239. heeeeeellllppppp!
  240. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  241. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  242. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  243. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  244. FMLA benefits
  245. Whey protein shakes
  246. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  247. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  248. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  249. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  250. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy