Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  2. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  3. Please help with Labs!!
  4. where do we go from here??
  5. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  6. Fascial burning sensation
  7. low tsh and high freet4
  8. yellow skin ?
  9. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  10. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  11. calcium Problems?
  12. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  13. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  14. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  15. Swollen Thyroid
  16. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  17. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  18. NEW-intro and question
  19. Recent Labs
  20. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  21. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  22. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  23. Tremors
  24. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  25. Out of Office - but for how long?
  26. Frustrated
  27. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  28. Meds under tongue???
  29. update : post-********ctomy
  30. AnnCraf
  31. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  32. Nodules with symptoms?
  33. Endo visit
  34. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  35. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  36. lipitior
  37. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  38. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  39. Opalfire...
  40. question for Renee'
  41. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  42. Solid Mass?
  43. too much medicine
  44. Help....I don't know what to do....
  45. Levoxyl dose
  46. Recalls
  47. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  48. T3U test results
  49. Graves -- antibodies too?
  50. worried, goiter
  51. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  52. Boston docs anyone?
  53. Contraceptive Pills
  54. Fluoride
  55. at home tests fot thyroid
  56. My operation
  57. Question about Hypothyroidism
  58. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  59. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  60. Questions about lab results
  61. RAI 131 therapy ?
  62. levoxyl and xanax
  63. To all my new friends on this board
  64. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  65. midwest1
  66. How Long?
  67. Nornie please read
  68. Questions please
  69. Frustrated!!
  70. Went to ER Last Night
  71. Question About Fillers
  72. uterine fibroid anyone?
  73. Self medicating??
  74. Eleni61...
  75. New Member - labs back
  76. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  77. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  78. Levoxyl
  79. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  80. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  81. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  82. relationships and hypo
  83. question about lab values?
  84. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  85. Question
  86. yeast infections and hypo??
  87. scared
  88. help please!
  89. 2nd Surgery
  90. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  91. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  92. Help, Please - Again!
  93. Urgent Help Please
  94. Thyroid problem?
  95. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  96. Need advice
  97. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  98. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  99. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  100. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  101. lab results
  102. Doctors Appointment
  103. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  104. Some Progress
  105. Effexor
  106. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  107. med question
  108. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  109. Rollercoaster
  110. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  111. Question Regarding Symptoms
  112. 2 weeks on meds....
  113. TSH level of 110.52
  114. TSH level of 110.52
  115. Woke up to shaking sensation
  116. T3
  117. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  118. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  119. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  120. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  121. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  122. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  123. Intro, and next steps?
  124. Selenium
  125. Should I be on Meds?
  126. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  127. Help - need some answers.
  128. I'm ok :)
  129. There's fog coming out my ears!
  130. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  131. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  132. question about soy....
  133. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  134. New to board and have a lab story
  135. Test Results
  136. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  137. I need some advice!
  138. thyroid skin rash
  139. update on armour
  140. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  141. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  142. Does stress affect hypoT?
  143. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  144. Those lab results...hypo
  145. Need some questions answered...
  146. Does this make any sense??
  147. Just Darn.....
  148. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  149. Need Urgent Help
  150. T3
  151. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  152. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  153. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  154. New Doctor Questions......
  155. skin redness over thyroid area?
  156. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  157. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  158. Hello, I'm new here.
  159. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  160. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  161. Eggs- Thyroxine
  162. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  163. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  164. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  165. WOW What a day
  166. Heat and Fatigue
  167. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  168. Name of on-line lab please
  169. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  170. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  171. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  172. Questions - Hypo
  173. I Can not cope Anymore
  174. What doseage of Selenium
  175. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  176. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  177. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  178. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  179. adrenal fatigue ??
  180. I'm back/questions,/update
  181. Seasonal Connection?
  182. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  183. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  184. heeeeeellllppppp!
  185. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  186. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  187. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  188. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  189. FMLA benefits
  190. Whey protein shakes
  191. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  192. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  193. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  194. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  195. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  196. offline for a while
  197. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  198. Confused about lab results
  199. Off until Wednesday
  200. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  201. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  202. foods etc
  203. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  204. Is this a big drop?
  205. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  206. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  207. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  208. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  209. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  210. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  211. food before op ?
  212. Renee'
  213. From Bonnie
  214. Level's dropping again..now what?
  215. Is this Grave's Disease?
  216. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  217. Sorry
  218. what is the truth about labs?
  219. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  220. hypo and hyper
  221. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  222. Please help with tests results!
  223. Symptom?????
  224. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  225. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  226. Advice on Labs?
  227. now what?
  228. Losing weight
  229. I found an awesome doctor!
  230. Now What???
  231. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  232. Proper Thyroid Testing
  233. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  234. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  235. Bonbe........
  236. ???
  237. Have a question about symptoms
  238. New symptoms, MRI
  239. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  240. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  241. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  242. help with my counts
  243. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  244. Worried :(
  245. Question about Hashimotos?
  246. Crashing again - why???
  247. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  248. I have a hyperthyroid question
  249. What are my risks?
  250. RAI Experiences, Please Post


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy