PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 [125] 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. just a quick question
  2. with Hashimoto's, do i need to change my diet?
  3. Thyroid Flare up associated with Wheat Gluten Intolerance?
  4. Anyone had this happen?
  5. Can you go from hyper to hypo within days?
  6. Hip, Hip, Horrah & ? for Midwest or Dea4
  7. Sore eyes in mornings?
  8. Interpretation of Free T4
  9. Thyax
  10. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  11. Negative Test Results but So Many Symptoms
  12. Just a hello and introduction
  13. New Test Results
  14. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  15. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  16. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  17. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  18. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  19. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  20. Blood work tomorrow
  21. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  22. Is this possible??
  23. Update!!!
  24. Confusing symptoms
  25. Ringing in ears
  26. What is the difference?
  27. more bad news??
  28. hypo n hatin it
  29. new lab results......
  30. Dea4 or midwest
  31. Lab results for my doughter
  32. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  33. Stopping birth control
  34. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  35. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  36. New to Synthroid
  37. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  38. Sinthroid side effects?
  39. Update on my family doctor visit today
  40. Blood test today
  41. Bruising
  42. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  43. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  44. 0.847
  45. need help
  46. Armour
  47. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  48. Hormone question
  49. Uti
  50. Puffy eye lids :(
  51. Synthroid Increased Again
  52. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  53. new thought
  54. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  55. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  56. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  57. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  58. Normal TSH level
  59. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  60. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  61. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  62. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  63. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  64. Just had my blood taken
  65. Checkup report
  66. parathyroid test
  67. just got call from doctor, need input
  68. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  69. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  70. Lab results
  71. New Labs - Input Please????
  72. A few Questions!!!
  73. Question about PTU
  74. Please help me .......need info.........
  75. Wilson's Syndrom
  76. Dupuytrens Contracture
  77. New Here with lab results
  78. Another Question
  79. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  80. New here--Test results and Questions
  81. No Support or Understanding...
  82. Weight Loss while on Armour
  83. Nature - thyroid
  84. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  85. graves
  86. To Dmill
  87. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  88. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  89. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  90. More Help Needed -
  91. I need some input...
  92. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  93. Lithium or Lamictal?
  94. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  95. ? Low Iodine Diet
  96. Lupus diagnosis today
  97. Anyone try Phentermine?
  98. Went to see doc today
  99. what will this prove?
  100. Allergy
  101. Lost my job...
  102. whats happens when...
  103. If antibodies are attacking...
  104. Exercise Intollerance
  105. Phentermine and Synthroid
  106. Hashi's question
  107. ths results need help
  108. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  109. excited or calmed with T3?
  110. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  111. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  112. Sleep
  113. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  114. question for everyone
  115. hello
  116. Sore throat
  117. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  118. Exercise & New Doctors
  119. MIA for a week ..
  120. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  121. Next Best Step?
  122. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  123. my sob story lol
  124. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  125. Advice needed
  126. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  127. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  128. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  129. Premature grey hair...anyone
  130. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  131. heres my chance...need advice
  132. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  133. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  134. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  135. swallowing?
  136. Another hypoT question....
  137. Hypo?
  138. Another Newbie with ??????
  139. New - Need help with Lab results.
  140. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  141. New Here,, Please Help
  142. lab results help
  143. thyroid and perimenopause
  144. Synthroid side effects
  145. home from surgery
  146. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  147. sugar related question
  148. Midwest
  149. why am I not sleeping...??
  150. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  151. Confused
  152. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  153. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  154. odd confusion ?
  155. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  156. New here, need help
  157. Hypo Treatments
  158. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  159. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  160. TSI results
  161. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  162. Total thyroid breakdown?
  163. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  164. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  165. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  166. Thanks West End Girl
  167. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  168. tsh test
  169. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  170. Question
  171. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  172. question for a friend
  173. Hypothyroidism
  174. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  175. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  176. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  177. Midwest, How are you?
  178. thyroid scan
  179. Need help interpreting test results!
  180. Looking for advice
  181. scared
  182. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  183. Over Active
  184. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  185. Like a Rubber Ball...
  186. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  187. a question for all of you
  188. Hashi's & Migraines
  189. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  190. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  191. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  192. Something a bit odd
  193. Body aches after doin things...??
  194. my TD Results
  195. Newly discovered nodules
  196. Please Help!!!
  197. I'm Home
  198. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  199. Checking for thyroid disease
  200. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  201. Need Help!!
  202. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  203. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  204. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  205. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  206. Any negative comments on Armour?
  207. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  208. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  209. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  210. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  211. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  212. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  213. Quick FNA question
  214. Virus or RAI Effects?
  215. lab results help??
  216. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  217. im back again for the 100th time : (
  218. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  219. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  220. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  221. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  222. Please help with Labs!!
  223. where do we go from here??
  224. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  225. Fascial burning sensation
  226. low tsh and high freet4
  227. yellow skin ?
  228. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  229. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  230. calcium Problems?
  231. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  232. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  233. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  234. Swollen Thyroid
  235. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  236. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  237. NEW-intro and question
  238. Recent Labs
  239. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  240. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  241. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  242. Tremors
  243. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  244. Out of Office - but for how long?
  245. Frustrated
  246. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  247. Meds under tongue???
  248. update : post-********ctomy
  249. AnnCraf
  250. Eye troubles from hypothyroid