Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  2. T4 to T3
  3. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  4. neck sweating
  5. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  6. Thyroid and coldness?
  7. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  8. test results
  9. armour dosage
  10. stomach cramps
  11. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  12. What does this lab result mean?
  13. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  14. synthroid alternative
  15. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  16. Need help with labs
  17. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  18. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  19. Thryoid test interpretation
  20. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  21. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  22. Levels results...
  23. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  24. Not Sleeping
  25. meep or someone that know about dosages
  26. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  27. Need Info Please?
  28. What to wish for?
  29. Need Help
  30. The hardest thing about thyroid
  31. thyroid symptoms
  32. Help for friend
  33. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  34. Lab results... please help!
  35. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  36. Hi everyone
  37. hallucinations
  38. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  39. I just had my FNA on Monday
  40. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  41. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  42. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  43. Male with High Estrogen
  44. Went to new Endo
  45. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  46. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  47. Ultrasound
  48. Need infor on thyroid tests
  49. What do you think ???
  50. new here need help
  51. question about test results
  52. What could this mean?
  53. Hay fever is gone!
  54. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  55. Went to New Endo......
  56. voice messed up after surgery
  57. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  58. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  59. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  60. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  61. Hashis diagnosis
  62. GP vs. ENDO?
  63. Graves diagnosis?
  64. Hyperthyroid??
  65. thyroid storm/crisis?
  66. Help...
  67. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  68. Underactive thyroid???????
  69. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  70. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  71. Does this sound right to you?
  72. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  73. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  74. test results, finally.
  75. soy affects on thyroid
  76. Im back again
  77. Vocal Chord injection?
  78. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  79. Tired and Cold
  80. MEEP.... Help...
  81. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  82. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  83. New and in need of help!
  84. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  85. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  86. Question About Cytomel
  87. Feeling Very Bad Today
  88. hyper without graves?
  89. Newbie with a question...
  90. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  91. Upping the synthroid
  92. Change in my Meds
  93. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  94. when can I put away the fan?
  95. test results back.
  96. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  97. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  98. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  99. thyroid for thought...
  100. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  101. Question concerning Free T4 level
  102. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  103. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  104. Results 1.4 is normal?
  105. normal test results???
  106. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  107. How can this be?
  108. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  109. One Diagnosis Down...
  110. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  111. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  112. newly diagnosed sufferer
  113. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  114. low dose?
  115. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  116. saw my endo
  117. I Love Armour..
  118. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  119. Need advise on new Lab Results
  120. hi. new here.
  121. RAI for Grave's or not??
  122. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  123. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  124. Is This Normal
  125. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  126. Hypothyroidism?
  127. possible hyperthyroid?
  128. What specific tests do I request?
  129. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  130. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  131. Test Results - any advice
  132. what's wrong with me?
  133. a question of thyroid
  134. tsh of 0.04?
  135. Mind's racing...
  136. hyperparathyroidism
  137. Herbal remedies?
  138. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  139. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  140. what is the thyroid?
  141. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  142. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  143. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  144. Whats a good starting dose..
  145. Help With Info Please
  146. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  147. side effect to levoxyl
  148. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  149. Graves Disease
  150. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  151. Can you give me input?
  152. Reaction to meds?
  153. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  154. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  155. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  156. Help with Test Results
  157. blood sugar and thyroid?
  158. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  159. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  160. Can male hypo be fertile
  161. Should I get tested??
  162. Need a different point of view
  163. Question
  164. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  165. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  166. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  167. I'm not crazy!!!
  168. Need Help!!!
  169. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  170. New Labs
  171. Got some test results
  172. Anti-TPO test
  173. Someone HELP ME!
  174. My TSH can back Very Low???
  175. A ? about Armour
  176. Have increased synthroid
  177. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  178. Free
  179. Armour vs Synthroid
  180. confused about disappearance of nodules
  181. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  182. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  183. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  184. Thyroid disease in the family
  185. Went to NEW Dr
  186. Do I have Surgery??
  187. Hashi..Question
  188. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  189. holistic doctor experience
  190. Basic thyroid questions?
  191. MEEP, could you advise?
  192. Looking for some input
  193. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  194. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  195. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  196. doc visit
  197. hormone food
  198. Making the switch!
  199. Surgery
  200. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  201. feelings of swelling in neck
  202. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  203. What my three page letter got me
  204. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  205. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  206. Jodi
  207. Please Help Me !
  208. New to Synthroid
  209. Cytomel Abuse....
  210. Weight control success stories?!!
  211. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  212. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  213. No progress
  214. tests?
  215. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  216. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  217. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  218. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  219. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  220. Non existent libido
  221. Hypo = increased breast size?
  222. synthroid/armour
  223. Heart Rate
  224. Tired of fighting
  225. years of frustration
  226. No thyroid - can't conceive
  227. am I hypothyroid or not?
  228. Synthroid make you cranky?
  229. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  230. i am praying this is my answer
  231. T4 not increasing
  232. Got test back..
  233. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  234. thyroid storm?
  235. coconut oil?
  236. Update on thyrogen scan...
  237. Wilson's Syndrome
  238. For Midwest
  239. Should I switch??
  240. surgery
  241. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  242. There is hope ...
  243. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  244. tsh question
  245. quitting smoking and hashis
  246. I need some reassurance
  247. Im back again
  248. Help !!
  249. Stressed........:-(
  250. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy