Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. ********ctomy questions
  2. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  3. Confused and very sad, please help
  4. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  5. My labs.... help please???
  6. While I search for a better doctor...
  7. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  8. Adjustment to Meds
  9. Please look at my lab results!
  10. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  11. Question about thyroid scan results
  12. Dosage Too High?
  13. Armour question for you
  14. Can someone please help...
  15. Question for upcoming labs?
  16. Welcome to the hypo club
  17. Best time for labs?
  18. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  19. back from doctor, no higher dose
  20. Thyroid numbers
  21. dea4, questions for you
  22. Goodbye Armour
  23. coming into the general public info
  24. Latest lab results
  25. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  26. Midwest1
  27. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  28. General/ Venting
  29. what questions to ask doctor
  30. Lab Results, Help!
  31. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  32. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  33. I may have found an endo!
  34. Students who suffer?
  35. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  36. re Midwest1 and anyone
  37. Update
  38. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  39. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  40. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  41. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  42. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  43. last stomach question
  44. medication causing this?
  45. Looking For A Good Doctor
  46. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  47. New here and questions about "test" results
  48. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  49. Test results in. All normal
  50. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  51. 2 questions
  52. Swollen Throat
  53. Weight Issues
  54. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  55. Re: Eyes
  56. which doctor do i go to
  57. Hair
  58. Midwest
  59. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  60. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  61. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  62. stomach ailments
  63. New Rai ?
  64. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  65. Thyroid
  66. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  67. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  68. taking basal temp
  69. Do you think I might have a problem?
  70. help intepreting test results!
  71. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  72. Should I take Wellbutrin
  73. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  74. Goiter Developing and Confused
  75. First time on a board (help)
  76. Conversation with Endo
  77. thyroid related hairloss
  78. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  79. Question About Synthroid
  80. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  81. New here; please help
  82. thyroid and depression.
  83. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  84. New Test Results
  85. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  86. Throat pain
  87. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  88. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  89. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  90. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  91. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  92. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  93. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  94. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  95. choking
  96. Joint Aches
  97. new labs, how do they look?
  98. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  99. Venting
  100. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  101. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  102. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  103. Help itchy skin problem
  104. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  105. Thanx Midwest1
  106. Possible thyroid?
  107. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  108. Back from angel doctor visit...
  109. strange question
  110. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  111. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  112. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  113. New symptoms; Scary
  114. Small victory for me!
  115. uptake and scan
  116. Help from hypothyroid experts
  117. Shortness of breathe
  118. Meep?
  119. body temp
  120. re Heddy 73
  121. Side Affect: Tremor
  122. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  123. Bodybuildergirl
  124. Do I need to fast before labs
  125. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  126. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  127. Meep.......midwest.......
  128. confused about something...
  129. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  130. New Dr./ new problems
  131. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  132. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  133. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  134. Test Result Back...
  135. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  136. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  137. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  138. Heat Intolerance
  139. Antibodies, anyone?
  140. Tree Frog still around??
  141. The not-so-usual symptoms
  142. Question about armour for hypo
  143. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  144. doctors, LA area
  145. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  146. T4 to T3
  147. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  148. neck sweating
  149. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  150. Thyroid and coldness?
  151. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  152. test results
  153. armour dosage
  154. stomach cramps
  155. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  156. What does this lab result mean?
  157. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  158. synthroid alternative
  159. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  160. Need help with labs
  161. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  162. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  163. Thryoid test interpretation
  164. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  165. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  166. Levels results...
  167. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  168. Not Sleeping
  169. meep or someone that know about dosages
  170. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  171. Need Info Please?
  172. What to wish for?
  173. Need Help
  174. The hardest thing about thyroid
  175. thyroid symptoms
  176. Help for friend
  177. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  178. Lab results... please help!
  179. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  180. Hi everyone
  181. hallucinations
  182. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  183. I just had my FNA on Monday
  184. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  185. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  186. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  187. Male with High Estrogen
  188. Went to new Endo
  189. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  190. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  191. Ultrasound
  192. Need infor on thyroid tests
  193. What do you think ???
  194. new here need help
  195. question about test results
  196. What could this mean?
  197. Hay fever is gone!
  198. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  199. Went to New Endo......
  200. voice messed up after surgery
  201. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  202. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  203. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  204. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  205. Hashis diagnosis
  206. GP vs. ENDO?
  207. Graves diagnosis?
  208. Hyperthyroid??
  209. thyroid storm/crisis?
  210. Help...
  211. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  212. Underactive thyroid???????
  213. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  214. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  215. Does this sound right to you?
  216. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  217. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  218. test results, finally.
  219. soy affects on thyroid
  220. Im back again
  221. Vocal Chord injection?
  222. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  223. Tired and Cold
  224. MEEP.... Help...
  225. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  226. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  227. New and in need of help!
  228. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  229. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  230. Question About Cytomel
  231. Feeling Very Bad Today
  232. hyper without graves?
  233. Newbie with a question...
  234. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  235. Upping the synthroid
  236. Change in my Meds
  237. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  238. when can I put away the fan?
  239. test results back.
  240. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  241. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  242. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  243. thyroid for thought...
  244. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  245. Question concerning Free T4 level
  246. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  247. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  248. Results 1.4 is normal?
  249. normal test results???
  250. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy