Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  2. side effect to levoxyl
  3. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  4. Graves Disease
  5. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  6. Can you give me input?
  7. Reaction to meds?
  8. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  9. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  10. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  11. Help with Test Results
  12. blood sugar and thyroid?
  13. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  14. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  15. Can male hypo be fertile
  16. Should I get tested??
  17. Need a different point of view
  18. Question
  19. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  20. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  21. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  22. I'm not crazy!!!
  23. Need Help!!!
  24. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  25. New Labs
  26. Got some test results
  27. Anti-TPO test
  28. Someone HELP ME!
  29. My TSH can back Very Low???
  30. A ? about Armour
  31. Have increased synthroid
  32. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  33. Free
  34. Armour vs Synthroid
  35. confused about disappearance of nodules
  36. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  37. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  38. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  39. Thyroid disease in the family
  40. Went to NEW Dr
  41. Do I have Surgery??
  42. Hashi..Question
  43. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  44. holistic doctor experience
  45. Basic thyroid questions?
  46. MEEP, could you advise?
  47. Looking for some input
  48. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  49. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  50. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  51. doc visit
  52. hormone food
  53. Making the switch!
  54. Surgery
  55. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  56. feelings of swelling in neck
  57. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  58. What my three page letter got me
  59. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  60. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  61. Jodi
  62. Please Help Me !
  63. New to Synthroid
  64. Cytomel Abuse....
  65. Weight control success stories?!!
  66. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  67. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  68. No progress
  69. tests?
  70. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  71. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  72. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  73. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  74. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  75. Non existent libido
  76. Hypo = increased breast size?
  77. synthroid/armour
  78. Heart Rate
  79. Tired of fighting
  80. years of frustration
  81. No thyroid - can't conceive
  82. am I hypothyroid or not?
  83. Synthroid make you cranky?
  84. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  85. i am praying this is my answer
  86. T4 not increasing
  87. Got test back..
  88. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  89. thyroid storm?
  90. coconut oil?
  91. Update on thyrogen scan...
  92. Wilson's Syndrome
  93. For Midwest
  94. Should I switch??
  95. surgery
  96. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  97. There is hope ...
  98. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  99. tsh question
  100. quitting smoking and hashis
  101. I need some reassurance
  102. Im back again
  103. Help !!
  104. Stressed........:-(
  105. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  106. Pinched nerves anyone?
  107. i woke up free of pain today!!
  108. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  109. Anxiety Attacks??
  110. Need someones advise
  111. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  112. Question for Armour users
  113. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  114. help with tsh
  115. self help books please
  116. I have hypothyroidism
  117. I'm so Frustrated!!
  118. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  119. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  120. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  121. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  122. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  123. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  124. Does anyone have success stories?
  125. what to expect
  126. birth control pills
  127. Please advise. New member.
  128. Hyper and Worried
  129. Need some advice......
  130. Calling girlygirly...
  131. Also high Cholesterol
  132. high cholesterol
  133. Armour and new symptoms
  134. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  135. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  136. selenium
  137. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  138. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  139. Stupid Doctors!
  140. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  141. pregnancy and T3
  142. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  143. Syndrom X ???????
  144. Hot nodules anyone?
  145. so what now?!?!
  146. Chronic thyroiditis
  147. Is it me or the doctor?
  148. questions about tests/lumps
  149. Thyriod problems
  150. Decreasing meds?
  151. tapazole didn't help
  152. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  153. Weight?
  154. hyperthyroidism
  155. difficulty swallowing
  156. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  157. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  158. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  159. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  160. What do you think?
  161. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  162. When is it not your thyroid????
  163. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  164. cold to the touch
  165. adding more meds
  166. I don't feel good, someone please help
  167. Thyroid Antibodies
  168. potential thyroid problems?
  169. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  170. Do I need to find a new endo?
  171. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  172. Something To Think About
  173. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  174. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  175. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  176. Can I Whine?
  177. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  178. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  179. Is this true...
  180. If only it made any sense....
  181. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  182. tsh results-please give advice
  183. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  184. Help with number
  185. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  186. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  187. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  188. low gylcemic diet
  189. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  190. Back I am
  191. thyroid recovery?
  192. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  193. need advice
  194. sky, how are you doing?
  195. at a loss
  196. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  197. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  198. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  199. Got test back
  200. numbness after surgery
  201. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  202. Test results+autoantibodies+love
  203. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  204. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  205. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  206. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  207. too early for surgery?
  208. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  209. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  210. Synthroid...Help!!
  211. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  212. Will I need Synthyroid?
  213. Got my results...very strange
  214. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  215. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  216. Dont know where to post
  217. Legs swelling
  218. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  219. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  220. Question about Thyroid testing
  221. osteopath question
  222. dr put me on norethin
  223. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  224. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  225. Prego Needs Assistance!
  226. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  227. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  228. Hypo and other aliments
  229. Questions for Opal
  230. Test results back
  231. for opalfirejucika
  232. Symptoms persist
  233. I now have all my results (help required)
  234. hyperparathyroidism
  235. Hypo?
  236. HYPO--What diet works best?
  237. TSH TEST...not tested for T-4 and T-3
  238. Folicular Adenoma
  239. Liver enzyme test??? PLEASE Help:(
  240. Test Results - Opinions Please?????????
  241. Users of Synthroid plus Armour, your experience!
  242. Newbie
  243. Twogs And Our Tests
  244. I Missed You Guys!
  245. i had a hypo moment ...
  246. test results from new doc ...
  247. Trying to compare Synthroid before FDA Approval
  248. depression? opinions please?
  249. newbie with a question, please read
  250. All my lab results. Please help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy