PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 [126] 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  2. sugar related question
  3. Midwest
  4. why am I not sleeping...??
  5. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  6. Confused
  7. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  8. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  9. odd confusion ?
  10. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  11. New here, need help
  12. Hypo Treatments
  13. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  14. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  15. TSI results
  16. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  17. Total thyroid breakdown?
  18. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  19. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  20. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  21. Thanks West End Girl
  22. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  23. tsh test
  24. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  25. Question
  26. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  27. question for a friend
  28. Hypothyroidism
  29. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  30. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  31. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  32. Midwest, How are you?
  33. thyroid scan
  34. Need help interpreting test results!
  35. Looking for advice
  36. scared
  37. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  38. Over Active
  39. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  40. Like a Rubber Ball...
  41. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  42. a question for all of you
  43. Hashi's & Migraines
  44. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  45. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  46. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  47. Something a bit odd
  48. Body aches after doin things...??
  49. my TD Results
  50. Newly discovered nodules
  51. Please Help!!!
  52. I'm Home
  53. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  54. Checking for thyroid disease
  55. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  56. Need Help!!
  57. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  58. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  59. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  60. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  61. Any negative comments on Armour?
  62. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  63. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  64. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  65. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  66. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  67. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  68. Quick FNA question
  69. Virus or RAI Effects?
  70. lab results help??
  71. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  72. im back again for the 100th time : (
  73. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  74. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  75. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  76. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  77. Please help with Labs!!
  78. where do we go from here??
  79. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  80. Fascial burning sensation
  81. low tsh and high freet4
  82. yellow skin ?
  83. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  84. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  85. calcium Problems?
  86. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  87. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  88. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  89. Swollen Thyroid
  90. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  91. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  92. NEW-intro and question
  93. Recent Labs
  94. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  95. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  96. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  97. Tremors
  98. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  99. Out of Office - but for how long?
  100. Frustrated
  101. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  102. Meds under tongue???
  103. update : post-********ctomy
  104. AnnCraf
  105. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  106. Nodules with symptoms?
  107. Endo visit
  108. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  109. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  110. lipitior
  111. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  112. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  113. Opalfire...
  114. question for Renee'
  115. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  116. Solid Mass?
  117. too much medicine
  118. Help....I don't know what to do....
  119. Levoxyl dose
  120. Recalls
  121. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  122. T3U test results
  123. Graves -- antibodies too?
  124. worried, goiter
  125. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  126. Boston docs anyone?
  127. Contraceptive Pills
  128. Fluoride
  129. at home tests fot thyroid
  130. My operation
  131. Question about Hypothyroidism
  132. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  133. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  134. Questions about lab results
  135. RAI 131 therapy ?
  136. levoxyl and xanax
  137. To all my new friends on this board
  138. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  139. midwest1
  140. How Long?
  141. Nornie please read
  142. Questions please
  143. Frustrated!!
  144. Went to ER Last Night
  145. Question About Fillers
  146. uterine fibroid anyone?
  147. Self medicating??
  148. Eleni61...
  149. New Member - labs back
  150. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  151. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  152. Levoxyl
  153. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  154. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  155. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  156. relationships and hypo
  157. question about lab values?
  158. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  159. Question
  160. yeast infections and hypo??
  161. scared
  162. help please!
  163. 2nd Surgery
  164. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  165. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  166. Help, Please - Again!
  167. Urgent Help Please
  168. Thyroid problem?
  169. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  170. Need advice
  171. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  172. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  173. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  174. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  175. lab results
  176. Doctors Appointment
  177. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  178. Some Progress
  179. Effexor
  180. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  181. med question
  182. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  183. Rollercoaster
  184. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  185. Question Regarding Symptoms
  186. 2 weeks on meds....
  187. TSH level of 110.52
  188. TSH level of 110.52
  189. Woke up to shaking sensation
  190. T3
  191. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  192. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  193. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  194. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  195. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  196. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  197. Intro, and next steps?
  198. Selenium
  199. Should I be on Meds?
  200. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  201. Help - need some answers.
  202. I'm ok :)
  203. There's fog coming out my ears!
  204. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  205. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  206. question about soy....
  207. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  208. New to board and have a lab story
  209. Test Results
  210. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  211. I need some advice!
  212. thyroid skin rash
  213. update on armour
  214. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  215. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  216. Does stress affect hypoT?
  217. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  218. Those lab results...hypo
  219. Need some questions answered...
  220. Does this make any sense??
  221. Just Darn.....
  222. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  223. Need Urgent Help
  224. T3
  225. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  226. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  227. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  228. New Doctor Questions......
  229. skin redness over thyroid area?
  230. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  231. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  232. Hello, I'm new here.
  233. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  234. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  235. Eggs- Thyroxine
  236. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  237. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  238. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  239. WOW What a day
  240. Heat and Fatigue
  241. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  242. Name of on-line lab please
  243. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  244. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  245. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  246. Questions - Hypo
  247. I Can not cope Anymore
  248. What doseage of Selenium
  249. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  250. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?