Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  2. thyroid for thought...
  3. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  4. Question concerning Free T4 level
  5. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  6. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  7. Results 1.4 is normal?
  8. normal test results???
  9. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  10. How can this be?
  11. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  12. One Diagnosis Down...
  13. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  14. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  15. newly diagnosed sufferer
  16. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  17. low dose?
  18. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  19. saw my endo
  20. I Love Armour..
  21. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  22. Need advise on new Lab Results
  23. hi. new here.
  24. RAI for Grave's or not??
  25. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  26. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  27. Is This Normal
  28. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  29. Hypothyroidism?
  30. possible hyperthyroid?
  31. What specific tests do I request?
  32. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  33. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  34. Test Results - any advice
  35. what's wrong with me?
  36. a question of thyroid
  37. tsh of 0.04?
  38. Mind's racing...
  39. hyperparathyroidism
  40. Herbal remedies?
  41. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  42. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  43. what is the thyroid?
  44. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  45. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  46. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  47. Whats a good starting dose..
  48. Help With Info Please
  49. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  50. side effect to levoxyl
  51. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  52. Graves Disease
  53. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  54. Can you give me input?
  55. Reaction to meds?
  56. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  57. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  58. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  59. Help with Test Results
  60. blood sugar and thyroid?
  61. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  62. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  63. Can male hypo be fertile
  64. Should I get tested??
  65. Need a different point of view
  66. Question
  67. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  68. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  69. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  70. I'm not crazy!!!
  71. Need Help!!!
  72. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  73. New Labs
  74. Got some test results
  75. Anti-TPO test
  76. Someone HELP ME!
  77. My TSH can back Very Low???
  78. A ? about Armour
  79. Have increased synthroid
  80. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  81. Free
  82. Armour vs Synthroid
  83. confused about disappearance of nodules
  84. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  85. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  86. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  87. Thyroid disease in the family
  88. Went to NEW Dr
  89. Do I have Surgery??
  90. Hashi..Question
  91. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  92. holistic doctor experience
  93. Basic thyroid questions?
  94. MEEP, could you advise?
  95. Looking for some input
  96. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  97. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  98. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  99. doc visit
  100. hormone food
  101. Making the switch!
  102. Surgery
  103. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  104. feelings of swelling in neck
  105. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  106. What my three page letter got me
  107. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  108. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  109. Jodi
  110. Please Help Me !
  111. New to Synthroid
  112. Cytomel Abuse....
  113. Weight control success stories?!!
  114. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  115. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  116. No progress
  117. tests?
  118. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  119. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  120. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  121. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  122. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  123. Non existent libido
  124. Hypo = increased breast size?
  125. synthroid/armour
  126. Heart Rate
  127. Tired of fighting
  128. years of frustration
  129. No thyroid - can't conceive
  130. am I hypothyroid or not?
  131. Synthroid make you cranky?
  132. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  133. i am praying this is my answer
  134. T4 not increasing
  135. Got test back..
  136. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  137. thyroid storm?
  138. coconut oil?
  139. Update on thyrogen scan...
  140. Wilson's Syndrome
  141. For Midwest
  142. Should I switch??
  143. surgery
  144. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  145. There is hope ...
  146. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  147. tsh question
  148. quitting smoking and hashis
  149. I need some reassurance
  150. Im back again
  151. Help !!
  152. Stressed........:-(
  153. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  154. Pinched nerves anyone?
  155. i woke up free of pain today!!
  156. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  157. Anxiety Attacks??
  158. Need someones advise
  159. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  160. Question for Armour users
  161. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  162. help with tsh
  163. self help books please
  164. I have hypothyroidism
  165. I'm so Frustrated!!
  166. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  167. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  168. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  169. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  170. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  171. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  172. Does anyone have success stories?
  173. what to expect
  174. birth control pills
  175. Please advise. New member.
  176. Hyper and Worried
  177. Need some advice......
  178. Calling girlygirly...
  179. Also high Cholesterol
  180. high cholesterol
  181. Armour and new symptoms
  182. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  183. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  184. selenium
  185. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  186. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  187. Stupid Doctors!
  188. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  189. pregnancy and T3
  190. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  191. Syndrom X ???????
  192. Hot nodules anyone?
  193. so what now?!?!
  194. Chronic thyroiditis
  195. Is it me or the doctor?
  196. questions about tests/lumps
  197. Thyriod problems
  198. Decreasing meds?
  199. tapazole didn't help
  200. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  201. Weight?
  202. hyperthyroidism
  203. difficulty swallowing
  204. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  205. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  206. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  207. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  208. What do you think?
  209. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  210. When is it not your thyroid????
  211. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  212. cold to the touch
  213. adding more meds
  214. I don't feel good, someone please help
  215. Thyroid Antibodies
  216. potential thyroid problems?
  217. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  218. Do I need to find a new endo?
  219. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  220. Something To Think About
  221. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  222. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  223. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  224. Can I Whine?
  225. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  226. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  227. Is this true...
  228. If only it made any sense....
  229. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  230. tsh results-please give advice
  231. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  232. Help with number
  233. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  234. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  235. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  236. low gylcemic diet
  237. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  238. Back I am
  239. thyroid recovery?
  240. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  241. need advice
  242. sky, how are you doing?
  243. at a loss
  244. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  245. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  246. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  247. Got test back
  248. numbness after surgery
  249. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  250. Test results+autoantibodies+love


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy