PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 [126] 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  2. Out of Office - but for how long?
  3. Frustrated
  4. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  5. Meds under tongue???
  6. update : post-********ctomy
  7. AnnCraf
  8. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  9. Nodules with symptoms?
  10. Endo visit
  11. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  12. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  13. lipitior
  14. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  15. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  16. Opalfire...
  17. question for Renee'
  18. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  19. Solid Mass?
  20. too much medicine
  21. Help....I don't know what to do....
  22. Levoxyl dose
  23. Recalls
  24. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  25. T3U test results
  26. Graves -- antibodies too?
  27. worried, goiter
  28. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  29. Boston docs anyone?
  30. Contraceptive Pills
  31. Fluoride
  32. at home tests fot thyroid
  33. My operation
  34. Question about Hypothyroidism
  35. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  36. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  37. Questions about lab results
  38. RAI 131 therapy ?
  39. levoxyl and xanax
  40. To all my new friends on this board
  41. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  42. midwest1
  43. How Long?
  44. Nornie please read
  45. Questions please
  46. Frustrated!!
  47. Went to ER Last Night
  48. Question About Fillers
  49. uterine fibroid anyone?
  50. Self medicating??
  51. Eleni61...
  52. New Member - labs back
  53. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  54. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  55. Levoxyl
  56. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  57. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  58. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  59. relationships and hypo
  60. question about lab values?
  61. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  62. Question
  63. yeast infections and hypo??
  64. scared
  65. help please!
  66. 2nd Surgery
  67. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  68. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  69. Help, Please - Again!
  70. Urgent Help Please
  71. Thyroid problem?
  72. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  73. Need advice
  74. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  75. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  76. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  77. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  78. lab results
  79. Doctors Appointment
  80. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  81. Some Progress
  82. Effexor
  83. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  84. med question
  85. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  86. Rollercoaster
  87. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  88. Question Regarding Symptoms
  89. 2 weeks on meds....
  90. TSH level of 110.52
  91. TSH level of 110.52
  92. Woke up to shaking sensation
  93. T3
  94. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  95. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  96. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  97. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  98. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  99. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  100. Intro, and next steps?
  101. Selenium
  102. Should I be on Meds?
  103. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  104. Help - need some answers.
  105. I'm ok :)
  106. There's fog coming out my ears!
  107. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  108. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  109. question about soy....
  110. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  111. New to board and have a lab story
  112. Test Results
  113. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  114. I need some advice!
  115. thyroid skin rash
  116. update on armour
  117. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  118. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  119. Does stress affect hypoT?
  120. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  121. Those lab results...hypo
  122. Need some questions answered...
  123. Does this make any sense??
  124. Just Darn.....
  125. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  126. Need Urgent Help
  127. T3
  128. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  129. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  130. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  131. New Doctor Questions......
  132. skin redness over thyroid area?
  133. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  134. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  135. Hello, I'm new here.
  136. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  137. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  138. Eggs- Thyroxine
  139. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  140. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  141. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  142. WOW What a day
  143. Heat and Fatigue
  144. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  145. Name of on-line lab please
  146. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  147. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  148. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  149. Questions - Hypo
  150. I Can not cope Anymore
  151. What doseage of Selenium
  152. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  153. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  154. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  155. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  156. adrenal fatigue ??
  157. I'm back/questions,/update
  158. Seasonal Connection?
  159. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  160. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  161. heeeeeellllppppp!
  162. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  163. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  164. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  165. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  166. FMLA benefits
  167. Whey protein shakes
  168. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  169. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  170. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  171. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  172. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  173. offline for a while
  174. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  175. Confused about lab results
  176. Off until Wednesday
  177. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  178. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  179. foods etc
  180. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  181. Is this a big drop?
  182. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  183. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  184. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  185. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  186. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  187. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  188. food before op ?
  189. Renee'
  190. From Bonnie
  191. Level's dropping again..now what?
  192. Is this Grave's Disease?
  193. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  194. Sorry
  195. what is the truth about labs?
  196. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  197. hypo and hyper
  198. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  199. Please help with tests results!
  200. Symptom?????
  201. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  202. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  203. Advice on Labs?
  204. now what?
  205. Losing weight
  206. I found an awesome doctor!
  207. Now What???
  208. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  209. Proper Thyroid Testing
  210. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  211. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  212. Bonbe........
  213. ???
  214. Have a question about symptoms
  215. New symptoms, MRI
  216. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  217. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  218. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  219. help with my counts
  220. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  221. Worried :(
  222. Question about Hashimotos?
  223. Crashing again - why???
  224. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  225. I have a hyperthyroid question
  226. What are my risks?
  227. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  228. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  229. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  230. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  231. Carpal Tunnel?
  232. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  233. Swollen thyroid
  234. Need help understanding Antibody values
  235. Renee' ?? about Armour
  236. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  237. ramblings of a thyroid
  238. Hypo formerly Hyper
  239. Please help, Need advice!!
  240. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  241. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  242. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  243. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  244. Blood Test Question
  245. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  246. T3 and T4
  247. Another lump in throat question
  248. help! I've gone hyper
  249. depression and panic attacks
  250. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?