Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. holistic doctor experience
  2. Basic thyroid questions?
  3. MEEP, could you advise?
  4. Looking for some input
  5. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  6. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  7. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  8. doc visit
  9. hormone food
  10. Making the switch!
  11. Surgery
  12. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  13. feelings of swelling in neck
  14. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  15. What my three page letter got me
  16. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  17. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  18. Jodi
  19. Please Help Me !
  20. New to Synthroid
  21. Cytomel Abuse....
  22. Weight control success stories?!!
  23. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  24. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  25. No progress
  26. tests?
  27. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  28. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  29. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  30. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  31. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  32. Non existent libido
  33. Hypo = increased breast size?
  34. synthroid/armour
  35. Heart Rate
  36. Tired of fighting
  37. years of frustration
  38. No thyroid - can't conceive
  39. am I hypothyroid or not?
  40. Synthroid make you cranky?
  41. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  42. i am praying this is my answer
  43. T4 not increasing
  44. Got test back..
  45. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  46. thyroid storm?
  47. coconut oil?
  48. Update on thyrogen scan...
  49. Wilson's Syndrome
  50. For Midwest
  51. Should I switch??
  52. surgery
  53. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  54. There is hope ...
  55. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  56. tsh question
  57. quitting smoking and hashis
  58. I need some reassurance
  59. Im back again
  60. Help !!
  61. Stressed........:-(
  62. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  63. Pinched nerves anyone?
  64. i woke up free of pain today!!
  65. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  66. Anxiety Attacks??
  67. Need someones advise
  68. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  69. Question for Armour users
  70. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  71. help with tsh
  72. self help books please
  73. I have hypothyroidism
  74. I'm so Frustrated!!
  75. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  76. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  77. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  78. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  79. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  80. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  81. Does anyone have success stories?
  82. what to expect
  83. birth control pills
  84. Please advise. New member.
  85. Hyper and Worried
  86. Need some advice......
  87. Calling girlygirly...
  88. Also high Cholesterol
  89. high cholesterol
  90. Armour and new symptoms
  91. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  92. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  93. selenium
  94. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  95. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  96. Stupid Doctors!
  97. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  98. pregnancy and T3
  99. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  100. Syndrom X ???????
  101. Hot nodules anyone?
  102. so what now?!?!
  103. Chronic thyroiditis
  104. Is it me or the doctor?
  105. questions about tests/lumps
  106. Thyriod problems
  107. Decreasing meds?
  108. tapazole didn't help
  109. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  110. Weight?
  111. hyperthyroidism
  112. difficulty swallowing
  113. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  114. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  115. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  116. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  117. What do you think?
  118. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  119. When is it not your thyroid????
  120. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  121. cold to the touch
  122. adding more meds
  123. I don't feel good, someone please help
  124. Thyroid Antibodies
  125. potential thyroid problems?
  126. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  127. Do I need to find a new endo?
  128. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  129. Something To Think About
  130. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  131. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  132. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  133. Can I Whine?
  134. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  135. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  136. Is this true...
  137. If only it made any sense....
  138. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  139. tsh results-please give advice
  140. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  141. Help with number
  142. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  143. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  144. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  145. low gylcemic diet
  146. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  147. Back I am
  148. thyroid recovery?
  149. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  150. need advice
  151. sky, how are you doing?
  152. at a loss
  153. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  154. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  155. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  156. Got test back
  157. numbness after surgery
  158. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  159. Test results+autoantibodies+love
  160. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  161. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  162. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  163. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  164. too early for surgery?
  165. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  166. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  167. Synthroid...Help!!
  168. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  169. Will I need Synthyroid?
  170. Got my results...very strange
  171. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  172. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  173. Dont know where to post
  174. Legs swelling
  175. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  176. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  177. Question about Thyroid testing
  178. osteopath question
  179. dr put me on norethin
  180. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  181. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  182. Prego Needs Assistance!
  183. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  184. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  185. Hypo and other aliments
  186. Questions for Opal
  187. Test results back
  188. for opalfirejucika
  189. Symptoms persist
  190. I now have all my results (help required)
  191. hyperparathyroidism
  192. Hypo?
  193. HYPO--What diet works best?
  194. TSH TEST...not tested for T-4 and T-3
  195. Folicular Adenoma
  196. Liver enzyme test??? PLEASE Help:(
  197. Test Results - Opinions Please?????????
  198. Users of Synthroid plus Armour, your experience!
  199. Newbie
  200. Twogs And Our Tests
  201. I Missed You Guys!
  202. i had a hypo moment ...
  203. test results from new doc ...
  204. Trying to compare Synthroid before FDA Approval
  205. depression? opinions please?
  206. newbie with a question, please read
  207. All my lab results. Please help
  208. high T3 lab results
  209. Will hair grow back? Please help
  210. Jingle/Opal,Blue...etc. My 7yr...and T3 issue
  211. Had Test today
  212. can't freaking believe it!!!
  213. Endo or not?
  214. appointment (s) at mayo, going to to a uptake, couple questions.
  215. New here and need help
  216. hypothyroid
  217. Test result question
  218. synthroid vs armour - symptom change?
  219. Questions, questions lol
  220. Went to the new doctor ...
  221. blood tests/pills
  222. Newbie with lab results...
  223. sore throat
  224. hyper???
  225. Test Results, please help...
  226. Two Years After thyroidectomy
  227. Results in range, but exhibit Hyper symptoms...HELP!
  228. nodules and biopsy what to expect?
  229. puzzled
  230. 9.7 TSH and 1.6 FT4....hows it sound?
  231. My Lab history 7yr olds mom, remember me :)
  232. results can anyone interpret please?
  233. Only got tsh tested. What else should I get checked?
  234. Meep, does this make sense?
  235. TSH 30.00 and FREE T4 0.72
  236. new test results - opinion on the Free's
  237. nodules, biopsy and (results meep anyone?)
  238. question about tsh levels again
  239. My Test Results
  240. Can Someone Help?
  241. is it possible ...
  242. what does this mean?
  243. feeling like a weirdo ...
  244. levothroid/side effects/need help
  245. Me Again, Question about my 7yr old...headaches?
  246. Morning Fatigue
  247. TSH 17.5 What does this mean?
  248. Hey Bonnie, how is going with Ms. Pilates
  249. My 15 year old daughter
  250. I'm back with my numbers ...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy