Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  2. I need some advice!
  3. thyroid skin rash
  4. update on armour
  5. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  6. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  7. Does stress affect hypoT?
  8. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  9. Those lab results...hypo
  10. Need some questions answered...
  11. Does this make any sense??
  12. Just Darn.....
  13. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  14. Need Urgent Help
  15. T3
  16. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  17. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  18. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  19. New Doctor Questions......
  20. skin redness over thyroid area?
  21. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  22. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  23. Hello, I'm new here.
  24. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  25. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  26. Eggs- Thyroxine
  27. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  28. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  29. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  30. WOW What a day
  31. Heat and Fatigue
  32. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  33. Name of on-line lab please
  34. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  35. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  36. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  37. Questions - Hypo
  38. I Can not cope Anymore
  39. What doseage of Selenium
  40. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  41. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  42. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  43. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  44. adrenal fatigue ??
  45. I'm back/questions,/update
  46. Seasonal Connection?
  47. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  48. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  49. heeeeeellllppppp!
  50. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  51. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  52. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  53. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  54. FMLA benefits
  55. Whey protein shakes
  56. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  57. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  58. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  59. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  60. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  61. offline for a while
  62. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  63. Confused about lab results
  64. Off until Wednesday
  65. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  66. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  67. foods etc
  68. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  69. Is this a big drop?
  70. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  71. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  72. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  73. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  74. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  75. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  76. food before op ?
  77. Renee'
  78. From Bonnie
  79. Level's dropping again..now what?
  80. Is this Grave's Disease?
  81. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  82. Sorry
  83. what is the truth about labs?
  84. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  85. hypo and hyper
  86. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  87. Please help with tests results!
  88. Symptom?????
  89. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  90. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  91. Advice on Labs?
  92. now what?
  93. Losing weight
  94. I found an awesome doctor!
  95. Now What???
  96. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  97. Proper Thyroid Testing
  98. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  99. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  100. Bonbe........
  101. ???
  102. Have a question about symptoms
  103. New symptoms, MRI
  104. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  105. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  106. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  107. help with my counts
  108. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  109. Worried :(
  110. Question about Hashimotos?
  111. Crashing again - why???
  112. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  113. I have a hyperthyroid question
  114. What are my risks?
  115. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  116. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  117. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  118. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  119. Carpal Tunnel?
  120. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  121. Swollen thyroid
  122. Need help understanding Antibody values
  123. Renee' ?? about Armour
  124. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  125. ramblings of a thyroid
  126. Hypo formerly Hyper
  127. Please help, Need advice!!
  128. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  129. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  130. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  131. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  132. Blood Test Question
  133. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  134. T3 and T4
  135. Another lump in throat question
  136. help! I've gone hyper
  137. depression and panic attacks
  138. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  139. My story and some questions
  140. SOY question
  141. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  142. Am I just a freak, or....??
  143. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  144. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  145. throat complains
  146. More feet questions....
  147. Has anyone noticed...
  148. How serious are nodules?
  149. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  150. Second Fna Test Performed
  151. Is this even possible?
  152. New here and not sure where to start!
  153. Swelling in throat?
  154. hypo sheehans syndrome
  155. Something Interesting
  156. Please help with test result numbers
  157. Armour/Bowel improvement
  158. adding cytomel to synthroid
  159. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  160. I found a doctor!!!
  161. MintChocolate (off topic)
  162. Gave up!!!
  163. goiter and pain when swallowing
  164. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  165. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  166. ear pain and thyroid?
  167. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  168. Burning Feet
  169. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  170. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  171. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  172. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  173. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  174. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  175. Hashi Sufferers
  176. complicated ? about armour
  177. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  178. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  179. frustrating symptoms
  180. Good News!!!!!!
  181. progesterone
  182. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  183. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  184. Help, I need SLEEP!
  185. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  186. Can someone explain?
  187. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  188. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  189. Heartburn???
  190. Question about Cytomel side effects
  191. Feeling Better
  192. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  193. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  194. Just an update.
  195. Three fingers thyroid
  196. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  197. thyroid and antidepressents
  198. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  199. temp and thyroid
  200. Free T4 and TSH Question
  201. female question
  202. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  203. Diet Pills and Labs?
  204. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  205. Finally getting somewhere!
  206. New the site
  207. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  208. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  209. Welcome Back
  210. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  211. could hyper cause heart problems?
  212. Elbow pain?
  213. advice please
  214. Question About Ft3??????
  215. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  216. Well another side effect... I guess
  217. do i need a higher dosage
  218. What are the chances?
  219. thyroid related seizures?
  220. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  221. what do these labs mean?
  222. ********ctomy questions
  223. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  224. Confused and very sad, please help
  225. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  226. My labs.... help please???
  227. While I search for a better doctor...
  228. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  229. Adjustment to Meds
  230. Please look at my lab results!
  231. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  232. Question about thyroid scan results
  233. Dosage Too High?
  234. Armour question for you
  235. Can someone please help...
  236. Question for upcoming labs?
  237. Welcome to the hypo club
  238. Best time for labs?
  239. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  240. back from doctor, no higher dose
  241. Thyroid numbers
  242. dea4, questions for you
  243. Goodbye Armour
  244. coming into the general public info
  245. Latest lab results
  246. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  247. Midwest1
  248. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  249. General/ Venting
  250. what questions to ask doctor


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy