PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 [126] 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hashi's & Migraines
  2. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  3. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  4. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  5. Something a bit odd
  6. Body aches after doin things...??
  7. my TD Results
  8. Newly discovered nodules
  9. Please Help!!!
  10. I'm Home
  11. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  12. Checking for thyroid disease
  13. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  14. Need Help!!
  15. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  16. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  17. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  18. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  19. Any negative comments on Armour?
  20. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  21. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  22. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  23. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  24. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  25. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  26. Quick FNA question
  27. Virus or RAI Effects?
  28. lab results help??
  29. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  30. im back again for the 100th time : (
  31. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  32. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  33. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  34. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  35. Please help with Labs!!
  36. where do we go from here??
  37. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  38. Fascial burning sensation
  39. low tsh and high freet4
  40. yellow skin ?
  41. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  42. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  43. calcium Problems?
  44. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  45. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  46. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  47. Swollen Thyroid
  48. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  49. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  50. NEW-intro and question
  51. Recent Labs
  52. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  53. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  54. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  55. Tremors
  56. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  57. Out of Office - but for how long?
  58. Frustrated
  59. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  60. Meds under tongue???
  61. update : post-********ctomy
  62. AnnCraf
  63. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  64. Nodules with symptoms?
  65. Endo visit
  66. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  67. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  68. lipitior
  69. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  70. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  71. Opalfire...
  72. question for Renee'
  73. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  74. Solid Mass?
  75. too much medicine
  76. Help....I don't know what to do....
  77. Levoxyl dose
  78. Recalls
  79. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  80. T3U test results
  81. Graves -- antibodies too?
  82. worried, goiter
  83. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  84. Boston docs anyone?
  85. Contraceptive Pills
  86. Fluoride
  87. at home tests fot thyroid
  88. My operation
  89. Question about Hypothyroidism
  90. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  91. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  92. Questions about lab results
  93. RAI 131 therapy ?
  94. levoxyl and xanax
  95. To all my new friends on this board
  96. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  97. midwest1
  98. How Long?
  99. Nornie please read
  100. Questions please
  101. Frustrated!!
  102. Went to ER Last Night
  103. Question About Fillers
  104. uterine fibroid anyone?
  105. Self medicating??
  106. Eleni61...
  107. New Member - labs back
  108. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  109. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  110. Levoxyl
  111. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  112. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  113. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  114. relationships and hypo
  115. question about lab values?
  116. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  117. Question
  118. yeast infections and hypo??
  119. scared
  120. help please!
  121. 2nd Surgery
  122. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  123. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  124. Help, Please - Again!
  125. Urgent Help Please
  126. Thyroid problem?
  127. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  128. Need advice
  129. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  130. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  131. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  132. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  133. lab results
  134. Doctors Appointment
  135. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  136. Some Progress
  137. Effexor
  138. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  139. med question
  140. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  141. Rollercoaster
  142. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  143. Question Regarding Symptoms
  144. 2 weeks on meds....
  145. TSH level of 110.52
  146. TSH level of 110.52
  147. Woke up to shaking sensation
  148. T3
  149. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  150. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  151. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  152. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  153. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  154. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  155. Intro, and next steps?
  156. Selenium
  157. Should I be on Meds?
  158. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  159. Help - need some answers.
  160. I'm ok :)
  161. There's fog coming out my ears!
  162. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  163. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  164. question about soy....
  165. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  166. New to board and have a lab story
  167. Test Results
  168. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  169. I need some advice!
  170. thyroid skin rash
  171. update on armour
  172. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  173. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  174. Does stress affect hypoT?
  175. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  176. Those lab results...hypo
  177. Need some questions answered...
  178. Does this make any sense??
  179. Just Darn.....
  180. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  181. Need Urgent Help
  182. T3
  183. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  184. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  185. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  186. New Doctor Questions......
  187. skin redness over thyroid area?
  188. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  189. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  190. Hello, I'm new here.
  191. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  192. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  193. Eggs- Thyroxine
  194. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  195. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  196. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  197. WOW What a day
  198. Heat and Fatigue
  199. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  200. Name of on-line lab please
  201. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  202. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  203. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  204. Questions - Hypo
  205. I Can not cope Anymore
  206. What doseage of Selenium
  207. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  208. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  209. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  210. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  211. adrenal fatigue ??
  212. I'm back/questions,/update
  213. Seasonal Connection?
  214. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  215. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  216. heeeeeellllppppp!
  217. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  218. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  219. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  220. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  221. FMLA benefits
  222. Whey protein shakes
  223. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  224. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  225. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  226. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  227. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  228. offline for a while
  229. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  230. Confused about lab results
  231. Off until Wednesday
  232. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  233. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  234. foods etc
  235. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  236. Is this a big drop?
  237. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  238. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  239. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  240. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  241. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  242. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  243. food before op ?
  244. Renee'
  245. From Bonnie
  246. Level's dropping again..now what?
  247. Is this Grave's Disease?
  248. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  249. Sorry
  250. what is the truth about labs?