Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. advice please
  2. Question About Ft3??????
  3. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  4. Well another side effect... I guess
  5. do i need a higher dosage
  6. What are the chances?
  7. thyroid related seizures?
  8. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  9. what do these labs mean?
  10. ********ctomy questions
  11. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  12. Confused and very sad, please help
  13. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  14. My labs.... help please???
  15. While I search for a better doctor...
  16. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  17. Adjustment to Meds
  18. Please look at my lab results!
  19. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  20. Question about thyroid scan results
  21. Dosage Too High?
  22. Armour question for you
  23. Can someone please help...
  24. Question for upcoming labs?
  25. Welcome to the hypo club
  26. Best time for labs?
  27. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  28. back from doctor, no higher dose
  29. Thyroid numbers
  30. dea4, questions for you
  31. Goodbye Armour
  32. coming into the general public info
  33. Latest lab results
  34. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  35. Midwest1
  36. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  37. General/ Venting
  38. what questions to ask doctor
  39. Lab Results, Help!
  40. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  41. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  42. I may have found an endo!
  43. Students who suffer?
  44. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  45. re Midwest1 and anyone
  46. Update
  47. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  48. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  49. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  50. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  51. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  52. last stomach question
  53. medication causing this?
  54. Looking For A Good Doctor
  55. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  56. New here and questions about "test" results
  57. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  58. Test results in. All normal
  59. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  60. 2 questions
  61. Swollen Throat
  62. Weight Issues
  63. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  64. Re: Eyes
  65. which doctor do i go to
  66. Hair
  67. Midwest
  68. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  69. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  70. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  71. stomach ailments
  72. New Rai ?
  73. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  74. Thyroid
  75. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  76. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  77. taking basal temp
  78. Do you think I might have a problem?
  79. help intepreting test results!
  80. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  81. Should I take Wellbutrin
  82. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  83. Goiter Developing and Confused
  84. First time on a board (help)
  85. Conversation with Endo
  86. thyroid related hairloss
  87. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  88. Question About Synthroid
  89. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  90. New here; please help
  91. thyroid and depression.
  92. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  93. New Test Results
  94. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  95. Throat pain
  96. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  97. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  98. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  99. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  100. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  101. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  102. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  103. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  104. choking
  105. Joint Aches
  106. new labs, how do they look?
  107. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  108. Venting
  109. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  110. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  111. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  112. Help itchy skin problem
  113. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  114. Thanx Midwest1
  115. Possible thyroid?
  116. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  117. Back from angel doctor visit...
  118. strange question
  119. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  120. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  121. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  122. New symptoms; Scary
  123. Small victory for me!
  124. uptake and scan
  125. Help from hypothyroid experts
  126. Shortness of breathe
  127. Meep?
  128. body temp
  129. re Heddy 73
  130. Side Affect: Tremor
  131. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  132. Bodybuildergirl
  133. Do I need to fast before labs
  134. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  135. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  136. Meep.......midwest.......
  137. confused about something...
  138. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  139. New Dr./ new problems
  140. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  141. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  142. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  143. Test Result Back...
  144. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  145. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  146. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  147. Heat Intolerance
  148. Antibodies, anyone?
  149. Tree Frog still around??
  150. The not-so-usual symptoms
  151. Question about armour for hypo
  152. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  153. doctors, LA area
  154. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  155. T4 to T3
  156. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  157. neck sweating
  158. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  159. Thyroid and coldness?
  160. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  161. test results
  162. armour dosage
  163. stomach cramps
  164. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  165. What does this lab result mean?
  166. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  167. synthroid alternative
  168. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  169. Need help with labs
  170. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  171. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  172. Thryoid test interpretation
  173. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  174. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  175. Levels results...
  176. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  177. Not Sleeping
  178. meep or someone that know about dosages
  179. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  180. Need Info Please?
  181. What to wish for?
  182. Need Help
  183. The hardest thing about thyroid
  184. thyroid symptoms
  185. Help for friend
  186. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  187. Lab results... please help!
  188. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  189. Hi everyone
  190. hallucinations
  191. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  192. I just had my FNA on Monday
  193. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  194. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  195. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  196. Male with High Estrogen
  197. Went to new Endo
  198. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  199. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  200. Ultrasound
  201. Need infor on thyroid tests
  202. What do you think ???
  203. new here need help
  204. question about test results
  205. What could this mean?
  206. Hay fever is gone!
  207. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  208. Went to New Endo......
  209. voice messed up after surgery
  210. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  211. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  212. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  213. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  214. Hashis diagnosis
  215. GP vs. ENDO?
  216. Graves diagnosis?
  217. Hyperthyroid??
  218. thyroid storm/crisis?
  219. Help...
  220. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  221. Underactive thyroid???????
  222. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  223. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  224. Does this sound right to you?
  225. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  226. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  227. test results, finally.
  228. soy affects on thyroid
  229. Im back again
  230. Vocal Chord injection?
  231. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  232. Tired and Cold
  233. MEEP.... Help...
  234. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  235. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  236. New and in need of help!
  237. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  238. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  239. Question About Cytomel
  240. Feeling Very Bad Today
  241. hyper without graves?
  242. Newbie with a question...
  243. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  244. Upping the synthroid
  245. Change in my Meds
  246. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  247. when can I put away the fan?
  248. test results back.
  249. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  250. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy