Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid Flare up associated with Wheat Gluten Intolerance?
  2. Anyone had this happen?
  3. Can you go from hyper to hypo within days?
  4. Hip, Hip, Horrah & ? for Midwest or Dea4
  5. Sore eyes in mornings?
  6. Interpretation of Free T4
  7. Thyax
  8. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  9. Negative Test Results but So Many Symptoms
  10. Just a hello and introduction
  11. New Test Results
  12. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  13. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  14. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  15. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  16. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  17. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  18. Blood work tomorrow
  19. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  20. Is this possible??
  21. Update!!!
  22. Confusing symptoms
  23. Ringing in ears
  24. What is the difference?
  25. more bad news??
  26. hypo n hatin it
  27. new lab results......
  28. Dea4 or midwest
  29. Lab results for my doughter
  30. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  31. Stopping birth control
  32. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  33. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  34. New to Synthroid
  35. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  36. Sinthroid side effects?
  37. Update on my family doctor visit today
  38. Blood test today
  39. Bruising
  40. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  41. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  42. 0.847
  43. need help
  44. Armour
  45. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  46. Hormone question
  47. Uti
  48. Puffy eye lids :(
  49. Synthroid Increased Again
  50. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  51. new thought
  52. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  53. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  54. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  55. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  56. Normal TSH level
  57. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  58. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  59. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  60. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  61. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  62. Just had my blood taken
  63. Checkup report
  64. parathyroid test
  65. just got call from doctor, need input
  66. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  67. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  68. Lab results
  69. New Labs - Input Please????
  70. A few Questions!!!
  71. Question about PTU
  72. Please help me .......need info.........
  73. Wilson's Syndrom
  74. Dupuytrens Contracture
  75. New Here with lab results
  76. Another Question
  77. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  78. New here--Test results and Questions
  79. No Support or Understanding...
  80. Weight Loss while on Armour
  81. Nature - thyroid
  82. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  83. graves
  84. To Dmill
  85. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  86. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  87. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  88. More Help Needed -
  89. I need some input...
  90. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  91. Lithium or Lamictal?
  92. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  93. ? Low Iodine Diet
  94. Lupus diagnosis today
  95. Anyone try Phentermine?
  96. Went to see doc today
  97. what will this prove?
  98. Allergy
  99. Lost my job...
  100. whats happens when...
  101. If antibodies are attacking...
  102. Exercise Intollerance
  103. Phentermine and Synthroid
  104. Hashi's question
  105. ths results need help
  106. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  107. excited or calmed with T3?
  108. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  109. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  110. Sleep
  111. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  112. question for everyone
  113. hello
  114. Sore throat
  115. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  116. Exercise & New Doctors
  117. MIA for a week ..
  118. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  119. Next Best Step?
  120. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  121. my sob story lol
  122. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  123. Advice needed
  124. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  125. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  126. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  127. Premature grey hair...anyone
  128. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  129. heres my chance...need advice
  130. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  131. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  132. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  133. swallowing?
  134. Another hypoT question....
  135. Hypo?
  136. Another Newbie with ??????
  137. New - Need help with Lab results.
  138. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  139. New Here,, Please Help
  140. lab results help
  141. thyroid and perimenopause
  142. Synthroid side effects
  143. home from surgery
  144. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  145. sugar related question
  146. Midwest
  147. why am I not sleeping...??
  148. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  149. Confused
  150. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  151. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  152. odd confusion ?
  153. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  154. New here, need help
  155. Hypo Treatments
  156. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  157. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  158. TSI results
  159. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  160. Total thyroid breakdown?
  161. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  162. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  163. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  164. Thanks West End Girl
  165. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  166. tsh test
  167. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  168. Question
  169. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  170. question for a friend
  171. Hypothyroidism
  172. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  173. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  174. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  175. Midwest, How are you?
  176. thyroid scan
  177. Need help interpreting test results!
  178. Looking for advice
  179. scared
  180. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  181. Over Active
  182. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  183. Like a Rubber Ball...
  184. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  185. a question for all of you
  186. Hashi's & Migraines
  187. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  188. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  189. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  190. Something a bit odd
  191. Body aches after doin things...??
  192. my TD Results
  193. Newly discovered nodules
  194. Please Help!!!
  195. I'm Home
  196. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  197. Checking for thyroid disease
  198. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  199. Need Help!!
  200. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  201. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  202. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  203. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  204. Any negative comments on Armour?
  205. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  206. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  207. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  208. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  209. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  210. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  211. Quick FNA question
  212. Virus or RAI Effects?
  213. lab results help??
  214. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  215. im back again for the 100th time : (
  216. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  217. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  218. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  219. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  220. Please help with Labs!!
  221. where do we go from here??
  222. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  223. Fascial burning sensation
  224. low tsh and high freet4
  225. yellow skin ?
  226. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  227. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  228. calcium Problems?
  229. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  230. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  231. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  232. Swollen Thyroid
  233. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  234. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  235. NEW-intro and question
  236. Recent Labs
  237. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  238. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  239. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  240. Tremors
  241. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  242. Out of Office - but for how long?
  243. Frustrated
  244. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  245. Meds under tongue???
  246. update : post-********ctomy
  247. AnnCraf
  248. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  249. Nodules with symptoms?
  250. Endo visit


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!