Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  2. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  3. Normal TSH level
  4. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  5. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  6. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  7. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  8. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  9. Just had my blood taken
  10. Checkup report
  11. parathyroid test
  12. just got call from doctor, need input
  13. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  14. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  15. Lab results
  16. New Labs - Input Please????
  17. A few Questions!!!
  18. Question about PTU
  19. Please help me .......need info.........
  20. Wilson's Syndrom
  21. Dupuytrens Contracture
  22. New Here with lab results
  23. Another Question
  24. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  25. New here--Test results and Questions
  26. No Support or Understanding...
  27. Weight Loss while on Armour
  28. Nature - thyroid
  29. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  30. graves
  31. To Dmill
  32. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  33. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  34. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  35. More Help Needed -
  36. I need some input...
  37. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  38. Lithium or Lamictal?
  39. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  40. ? Low Iodine Diet
  41. Lupus diagnosis today
  42. Anyone try Phentermine?
  43. Went to see doc today
  44. what will this prove?
  45. Allergy
  46. Lost my job...
  47. whats happens when...
  48. If antibodies are attacking...
  49. Exercise Intollerance
  50. Phentermine and Synthroid
  51. Hashi's question
  52. ths results need help
  53. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  54. excited or calmed with T3?
  55. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  56. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  57. Sleep
  58. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  59. question for everyone
  60. hello
  61. Sore throat
  62. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  63. Exercise & New Doctors
  64. MIA for a week ..
  65. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  66. Next Best Step?
  67. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  68. my sob story lol
  69. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  70. Advice needed
  71. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  72. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  73. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  74. Premature grey hair...anyone
  75. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  76. heres my chance...need advice
  77. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  78. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  79. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  80. swallowing?
  81. Another hypoT question....
  82. Hypo?
  83. Another Newbie with ??????
  84. New - Need help with Lab results.
  85. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  86. New Here,, Please Help
  87. lab results help
  88. thyroid and perimenopause
  89. Synthroid side effects
  90. home from surgery
  91. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  92. sugar related question
  93. Midwest
  94. why am I not sleeping...??
  95. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  96. Confused
  97. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  98. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  99. odd confusion ?
  100. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  101. New here, need help
  102. Hypo Treatments
  103. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  104. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  105. TSI results
  106. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  107. Total thyroid breakdown?
  108. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  109. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  110. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  111. Thanks West End Girl
  112. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  113. tsh test
  114. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  115. Question
  116. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  117. question for a friend
  118. Hypothyroidism
  119. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  120. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  121. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  122. Midwest, How are you?
  123. thyroid scan
  124. Need help interpreting test results!
  125. Looking for advice
  126. scared
  127. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  128. Over Active
  129. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  130. Like a Rubber Ball...
  131. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  132. a question for all of you
  133. Hashi's & Migraines
  134. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  135. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  136. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  137. Something a bit odd
  138. Body aches after doin things...??
  139. my TD Results
  140. Newly discovered nodules
  141. Please Help!!!
  142. I'm Home
  143. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  144. Checking for thyroid disease
  145. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  146. Need Help!!
  147. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  148. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  149. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  150. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  151. Any negative comments on Armour?
  152. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  153. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  154. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  155. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  156. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  157. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  158. Quick FNA question
  159. Virus or RAI Effects?
  160. lab results help??
  161. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  162. im back again for the 100th time : (
  163. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  164. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  165. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  166. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  167. Please help with Labs!!
  168. where do we go from here??
  169. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  170. Fascial burning sensation
  171. low tsh and high freet4
  172. yellow skin ?
  173. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  174. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  175. calcium Problems?
  176. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  177. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  178. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  179. Swollen Thyroid
  180. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  181. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  182. NEW-intro and question
  183. Recent Labs
  184. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  185. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  186. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  187. Tremors
  188. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  189. Out of Office - but for how long?
  190. Frustrated
  191. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  192. Meds under tongue???
  193. update : post-********ctomy
  194. AnnCraf
  195. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  196. Nodules with symptoms?
  197. Endo visit
  198. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  199. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  200. lipitior
  201. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  202. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  203. Opalfire...
  204. question for Renee'
  205. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  206. Solid Mass?
  207. too much medicine
  208. Help....I don't know what to do....
  209. Levoxyl dose
  210. Recalls
  211. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  212. T3U test results
  213. Graves -- antibodies too?
  214. worried, goiter
  215. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  216. Boston docs anyone?
  217. Contraceptive Pills
  218. Fluoride
  219. at home tests fot thyroid
  220. My operation
  221. Question about Hypothyroidism
  222. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  223. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  224. Questions about lab results
  225. RAI 131 therapy ?
  226. levoxyl and xanax
  227. To all my new friends on this board
  228. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  229. midwest1
  230. How Long?
  231. Nornie please read
  232. Questions please
  233. Frustrated!!
  234. Went to ER Last Night
  235. Question About Fillers
  236. uterine fibroid anyone?
  237. Self medicating??
  238. Eleni61...
  239. New Member - labs back
  240. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  241. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  242. Levoxyl
  243. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  244. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  245. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  246. relationships and hypo
  247. question about lab values?
  248. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  249. Question
  250. yeast infections and hypo??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!