Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid and coldness?
  2. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  3. test results
  4. armour dosage
  5. stomach cramps
  6. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  7. What does this lab result mean?
  8. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  9. synthroid alternative
  10. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  11. Need help with labs
  12. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  13. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  14. Thryoid test interpretation
  15. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  16. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  17. Levels results...
  18. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  19. Not Sleeping
  20. meep or someone that know about dosages
  21. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  22. Need Info Please?
  23. What to wish for?
  24. Need Help
  25. The hardest thing about thyroid
  26. thyroid symptoms
  27. Help for friend
  28. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  29. Lab results... please help!
  30. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  31. Hi everyone
  32. hallucinations
  33. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  34. I just had my FNA on Monday
  35. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  36. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  37. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  38. Male with High Estrogen
  39. Went to new Endo
  40. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  41. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  42. Ultrasound
  43. Need infor on thyroid tests
  44. What do you think ???
  45. new here need help
  46. question about test results
  47. What could this mean?
  48. Hay fever is gone!
  49. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  50. Went to New Endo......
  51. voice messed up after surgery
  52. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  53. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  54. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  55. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  56. Hashis diagnosis
  57. GP vs. ENDO?
  58. Graves diagnosis?
  59. Hyperthyroid??
  60. thyroid storm/crisis?
  61. Help...
  62. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  63. Underactive thyroid???????
  64. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  65. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  66. Does this sound right to you?
  67. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  68. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  69. test results, finally.
  70. soy affects on thyroid
  71. Im back again
  72. Vocal Chord injection?
  73. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  74. Tired and Cold
  75. MEEP.... Help...
  76. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  77. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  78. New and in need of help!
  79. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  80. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  81. Question About Cytomel
  82. Feeling Very Bad Today
  83. hyper without graves?
  84. Newbie with a question...
  85. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  86. Upping the synthroid
  87. Change in my Meds
  88. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  89. when can I put away the fan?
  90. test results back.
  91. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  92. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  93. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  94. thyroid for thought...
  95. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  96. Question concerning Free T4 level
  97. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  98. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  99. Results 1.4 is normal?
  100. normal test results???
  101. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  102. How can this be?
  103. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  104. One Diagnosis Down...
  105. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  106. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  107. newly diagnosed sufferer
  108. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  109. low dose?
  110. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  111. saw my endo
  112. I Love Armour..
  113. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  114. Need advise on new Lab Results
  115. hi. new here.
  116. RAI for Grave's or not??
  117. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  118. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  119. Is This Normal
  120. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  121. Hypothyroidism?
  122. possible hyperthyroid?
  123. What specific tests do I request?
  124. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  125. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  126. Test Results - any advice
  127. what's wrong with me?
  128. a question of thyroid
  129. tsh of 0.04?
  130. Mind's racing...
  131. hyperparathyroidism
  132. Herbal remedies?
  133. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  134. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  135. what is the thyroid?
  136. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  137. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  138. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  139. Whats a good starting dose..
  140. Help With Info Please
  141. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  142. side effect to levoxyl
  143. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  144. Graves Disease
  145. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  146. Can you give me input?
  147. Reaction to meds?
  148. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  149. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  150. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  151. Help with Test Results
  152. blood sugar and thyroid?
  153. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  154. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  155. Can male hypo be fertile
  156. Should I get tested??
  157. Need a different point of view
  158. Question
  159. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  160. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  161. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  162. I'm not crazy!!!
  163. Need Help!!!
  164. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  165. New Labs
  166. Got some test results
  167. Anti-TPO test
  168. Someone HELP ME!
  169. My TSH can back Very Low???
  170. A ? about Armour
  171. Have increased synthroid
  172. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  173. Free
  174. Armour vs Synthroid
  175. confused about disappearance of nodules
  176. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  177. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  178. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  179. Thyroid disease in the family
  180. Went to NEW Dr
  181. Do I have Surgery??
  182. Hashi..Question
  183. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  184. holistic doctor experience
  185. Basic thyroid questions?
  186. MEEP, could you advise?
  187. Looking for some input
  188. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  189. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  190. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  191. doc visit
  192. hormone food
  193. Making the switch!
  194. Surgery
  195. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  196. feelings of swelling in neck
  197. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  198. What my three page letter got me
  199. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  200. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  201. Jodi
  202. Please Help Me !
  203. New to Synthroid
  204. Cytomel Abuse....
  205. Weight control success stories?!!
  206. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  207. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  208. No progress
  209. tests?
  210. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  211. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  212. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  213. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  214. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  215. Non existent libido
  216. Hypo = increased breast size?
  217. synthroid/armour
  218. Heart Rate
  219. Tired of fighting
  220. years of frustration
  221. No thyroid - can't conceive
  222. am I hypothyroid or not?
  223. Synthroid make you cranky?
  224. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  225. i am praying this is my answer
  226. T4 not increasing
  227. Got test back..
  228. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  229. thyroid storm?
  230. coconut oil?
  231. Update on thyrogen scan...
  232. Wilson's Syndrome
  233. For Midwest
  234. Should I switch??
  235. surgery
  236. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  237. There is hope ...
  238. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  239. tsh question
  240. quitting smoking and hashis
  241. I need some reassurance
  242. Im back again
  243. Help !!
  244. Stressed........:-(
  245. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  246. Pinched nerves anyone?
  247. i woke up free of pain today!!
  248. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  249. Anxiety Attacks??
  250. Need someones advise


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy