Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. soy affects on thyroid
  2. Im back again
  3. Vocal Chord injection?
  4. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  5. Tired and Cold
  6. MEEP.... Help...
  7. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  8. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  9. New and in need of help!
  10. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  11. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  12. Question About Cytomel
  13. Feeling Very Bad Today
  14. hyper without graves?
  15. Newbie with a question...
  16. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  17. Upping the synthroid
  18. Change in my Meds
  19. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  20. when can I put away the fan?
  21. test results back.
  22. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  23. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  24. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  25. thyroid for thought...
  26. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  27. Question concerning Free T4 level
  28. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  29. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  30. Results 1.4 is normal?
  31. normal test results???
  32. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  33. How can this be?
  34. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  35. One Diagnosis Down...
  36. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  37. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  38. newly diagnosed sufferer
  39. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  40. low dose?
  41. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  42. saw my endo
  43. I Love Armour..
  44. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  45. Need advise on new Lab Results
  46. hi. new here.
  47. RAI for Grave's or not??
  48. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  49. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  50. Is This Normal
  51. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  52. Hypothyroidism?
  53. possible hyperthyroid?
  54. What specific tests do I request?
  55. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  56. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  57. Test Results - any advice
  58. what's wrong with me?
  59. a question of thyroid
  60. tsh of 0.04?
  61. Mind's racing...
  62. hyperparathyroidism
  63. Herbal remedies?
  64. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  65. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  66. what is the thyroid?
  67. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  68. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  69. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  70. Whats a good starting dose..
  71. Help With Info Please
  72. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  73. side effect to levoxyl
  74. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  75. Graves Disease
  76. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  77. Can you give me input?
  78. Reaction to meds?
  79. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  80. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  81. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  82. Help with Test Results
  83. blood sugar and thyroid?
  84. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  85. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  86. Can male hypo be fertile
  87. Should I get tested??
  88. Need a different point of view
  89. Question
  90. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  91. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  92. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  93. I'm not crazy!!!
  94. Need Help!!!
  95. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  96. New Labs
  97. Got some test results
  98. Anti-TPO test
  99. Someone HELP ME!
  100. My TSH can back Very Low???
  101. A ? about Armour
  102. Have increased synthroid
  103. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  104. Free
  105. Armour vs Synthroid
  106. confused about disappearance of nodules
  107. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  108. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  109. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  110. Thyroid disease in the family
  111. Went to NEW Dr
  112. Do I have Surgery??
  113. Hashi..Question
  114. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  115. holistic doctor experience
  116. Basic thyroid questions?
  117. MEEP, could you advise?
  118. Looking for some input
  119. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  120. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  121. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  122. doc visit
  123. hormone food
  124. Making the switch!
  125. Surgery
  126. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  127. feelings of swelling in neck
  128. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  129. What my three page letter got me
  130. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  131. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  132. Jodi
  133. Please Help Me !
  134. New to Synthroid
  135. Cytomel Abuse....
  136. Weight control success stories?!!
  137. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  138. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  139. No progress
  140. tests?
  141. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  142. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  143. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  144. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  145. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  146. Non existent libido
  147. Hypo = increased breast size?
  148. synthroid/armour
  149. Heart Rate
  150. Tired of fighting
  151. years of frustration
  152. No thyroid - can't conceive
  153. am I hypothyroid or not?
  154. Synthroid make you cranky?
  155. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  156. i am praying this is my answer
  157. T4 not increasing
  158. Got test back..
  159. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  160. thyroid storm?
  161. coconut oil?
  162. Update on thyrogen scan...
  163. Wilson's Syndrome
  164. For Midwest
  165. Should I switch??
  166. surgery
  167. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  168. There is hope ...
  169. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  170. tsh question
  171. quitting smoking and hashis
  172. I need some reassurance
  173. Im back again
  174. Help !!
  175. Stressed........:-(
  176. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  177. Pinched nerves anyone?
  178. i woke up free of pain today!!
  179. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  180. Anxiety Attacks??
  181. Need someones advise
  182. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  183. Question for Armour users
  184. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  185. help with tsh
  186. self help books please
  187. I have hypothyroidism
  188. I'm so Frustrated!!
  189. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  190. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  191. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  192. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  193. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  194. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  195. Does anyone have success stories?
  196. what to expect
  197. birth control pills
  198. Please advise. New member.
  199. Hyper and Worried
  200. Need some advice......
  201. Calling girlygirly...
  202. Also high Cholesterol
  203. high cholesterol
  204. Armour and new symptoms
  205. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  206. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  207. selenium
  208. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  209. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  210. Stupid Doctors!
  211. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  212. pregnancy and T3
  213. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  214. Syndrom X ???????
  215. Hot nodules anyone?
  216. so what now?!?!
  217. Chronic thyroiditis
  218. Is it me or the doctor?
  219. questions about tests/lumps
  220. Thyriod problems
  221. Decreasing meds?
  222. tapazole didn't help
  223. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  224. Weight?
  225. hyperthyroidism
  226. difficulty swallowing
  227. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  228. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  229. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  230. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  231. What do you think?
  232. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  233. When is it not your thyroid????
  234. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  235. cold to the touch
  236. adding more meds
  237. I don't feel good, someone please help
  238. Thyroid Antibodies
  239. potential thyroid problems?
  240. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  241. Do I need to find a new endo?
  242. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  243. Something To Think About
  244. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  245. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  246. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  247. Can I Whine?
  248. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  249. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  250. Is this true...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy