Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Test results in. All normal
  2. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  3. 2 questions
  4. Swollen Throat
  5. Weight Issues
  6. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  7. Re: Eyes
  8. which doctor do i go to
  9. Hair
  10. Midwest
  11. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  12. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  13. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  14. stomach ailments
  15. New Rai ?
  16. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  17. Thyroid
  18. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  19. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  20. taking basal temp
  21. Do you think I might have a problem?
  22. help intepreting test results!
  23. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  24. Should I take Wellbutrin
  25. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  26. Goiter Developing and Confused
  27. First time on a board (help)
  28. Conversation with Endo
  29. thyroid related hairloss
  30. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  31. Question About Synthroid
  32. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  33. New here; please help
  34. thyroid and depression.
  35. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  36. New Test Results
  37. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  38. Throat pain
  39. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  40. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  41. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  42. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  43. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  44. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  45. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  46. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  47. choking
  48. Joint Aches
  49. new labs, how do they look?
  50. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  51. Venting
  52. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  53. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  54. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  55. Help itchy skin problem
  56. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  57. Thanx Midwest1
  58. Possible thyroid?
  59. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  60. Back from angel doctor visit...
  61. strange question
  62. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  63. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  64. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  65. New symptoms; Scary
  66. Small victory for me!
  67. uptake and scan
  68. Help from hypothyroid experts
  69. Shortness of breathe
  70. Meep?
  71. body temp
  72. re Heddy 73
  73. Side Affect: Tremor
  74. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  75. Bodybuildergirl
  76. Do I need to fast before labs
  77. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  78. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  79. Meep.......midwest.......
  80. confused about something...
  81. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  82. New Dr./ new problems
  83. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  84. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  85. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  86. Test Result Back...
  87. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  88. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  89. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  90. Heat Intolerance
  91. Antibodies, anyone?
  92. Tree Frog still around??
  93. The not-so-usual symptoms
  94. Question about armour for hypo
  95. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  96. doctors, LA area
  97. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  98. T4 to T3
  99. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  100. neck sweating
  101. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  102. Thyroid and coldness?
  103. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  104. test results
  105. armour dosage
  106. stomach cramps
  107. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  108. What does this lab result mean?
  109. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  110. synthroid alternative
  111. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  112. Need help with labs
  113. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  114. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  115. Thryoid test interpretation
  116. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  117. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  118. Levels results...
  119. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  120. Not Sleeping
  121. meep or someone that know about dosages
  122. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  123. Need Info Please?
  124. What to wish for?
  125. Need Help
  126. The hardest thing about thyroid
  127. thyroid symptoms
  128. Help for friend
  129. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  130. Lab results... please help!
  131. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  132. Hi everyone
  133. hallucinations
  134. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  135. I just had my FNA on Monday
  136. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  137. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  138. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  139. Male with High Estrogen
  140. Went to new Endo
  141. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  142. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  143. Ultrasound
  144. Need infor on thyroid tests
  145. What do you think ???
  146. new here need help
  147. question about test results
  148. What could this mean?
  149. Hay fever is gone!
  150. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  151. Went to New Endo......
  152. voice messed up after surgery
  153. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  154. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  155. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  156. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  157. Hashis diagnosis
  158. GP vs. ENDO?
  159. Graves diagnosis?
  160. Hyperthyroid??
  161. thyroid storm/crisis?
  162. Help...
  163. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  164. Underactive thyroid???????
  165. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  166. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  167. Does this sound right to you?
  168. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  169. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  170. test results, finally.
  171. soy affects on thyroid
  172. Im back again
  173. Vocal Chord injection?
  174. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  175. Tired and Cold
  176. MEEP.... Help...
  177. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  178. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  179. New and in need of help!
  180. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  181. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  182. Question About Cytomel
  183. Feeling Very Bad Today
  184. hyper without graves?
  185. Newbie with a question...
  186. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  187. Upping the synthroid
  188. Change in my Meds
  189. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  190. when can I put away the fan?
  191. test results back.
  192. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  193. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  194. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  195. thyroid for thought...
  196. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  197. Question concerning Free T4 level
  198. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  199. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  200. Results 1.4 is normal?
  201. normal test results???
  202. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  203. How can this be?
  204. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  205. One Diagnosis Down...
  206. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  207. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  208. newly diagnosed sufferer
  209. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  210. low dose?
  211. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  212. saw my endo
  213. I Love Armour..
  214. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  215. Need advise on new Lab Results
  216. hi. new here.
  217. RAI for Grave's or not??
  218. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  219. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  220. Is This Normal
  221. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  222. Hypothyroidism?
  223. possible hyperthyroid?
  224. What specific tests do I request?
  225. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  226. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  227. Test Results - any advice
  228. what's wrong with me?
  229. a question of thyroid
  230. tsh of 0.04?
  231. Mind's racing...
  232. hyperparathyroidism
  233. Herbal remedies?
  234. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  235. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  236. what is the thyroid?
  237. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  238. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  239. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  240. Whats a good starting dose..
  241. Help With Info Please
  242. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  243. side effect to levoxyl
  244. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  245. Graves Disease
  246. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  247. Can you give me input?
  248. Reaction to meds?
  249. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  250. Thyroid and Leaky Gut


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy