Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. could hyper cause heart problems?
  2. Elbow pain?
  3. advice please
  4. Question About Ft3??????
  5. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  6. Well another side effect... I guess
  7. do i need a higher dosage
  8. What are the chances?
  9. thyroid related seizures?
  10. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  11. what do these labs mean?
  12. ********ctomy questions
  13. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  14. Confused and very sad, please help
  15. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  16. My labs.... help please???
  17. While I search for a better doctor...
  18. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  19. Adjustment to Meds
  20. Please look at my lab results!
  21. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  22. Question about thyroid scan results
  23. Dosage Too High?
  24. Armour question for you
  25. Can someone please help...
  26. Question for upcoming labs?
  27. Welcome to the hypo club
  28. Best time for labs?
  29. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  30. back from doctor, no higher dose
  31. Thyroid numbers
  32. dea4, questions for you
  33. Goodbye Armour
  34. coming into the general public info
  35. Latest lab results
  36. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  37. Midwest1
  38. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  39. General/ Venting
  40. what questions to ask doctor
  41. Lab Results, Help!
  42. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  43. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  44. I may have found an endo!
  45. Students who suffer?
  46. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  47. re Midwest1 and anyone
  48. Update
  49. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  50. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  51. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  52. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  53. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  54. last stomach question
  55. medication causing this?
  56. Looking For A Good Doctor
  57. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  58. New here and questions about "test" results
  59. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  60. Test results in. All normal
  61. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  62. 2 questions
  63. Swollen Throat
  64. Weight Issues
  65. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  66. Re: Eyes
  67. which doctor do i go to
  68. Hair
  69. Midwest
  70. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  71. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  72. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  73. stomach ailments
  74. New Rai ?
  75. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  76. Thyroid
  77. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  78. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  79. taking basal temp
  80. Do you think I might have a problem?
  81. help intepreting test results!
  82. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  83. Should I take Wellbutrin
  84. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  85. Goiter Developing and Confused
  86. First time on a board (help)
  87. Conversation with Endo
  88. thyroid related hairloss
  89. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  90. Question About Synthroid
  91. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  92. New here; please help
  93. thyroid and depression.
  94. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  95. New Test Results
  96. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  97. Throat pain
  98. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  99. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  100. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  101. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  102. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  103. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  104. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  105. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  106. choking
  107. Joint Aches
  108. new labs, how do they look?
  109. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  110. Venting
  111. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  112. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  113. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  114. Help itchy skin problem
  115. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  116. Thanx Midwest1
  117. Possible thyroid?
  118. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  119. Back from angel doctor visit...
  120. strange question
  121. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  122. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  123. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  124. New symptoms; Scary
  125. Small victory for me!
  126. uptake and scan
  127. Help from hypothyroid experts
  128. Shortness of breathe
  129. Meep?
  130. body temp
  131. re Heddy 73
  132. Side Affect: Tremor
  133. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  134. Bodybuildergirl
  135. Do I need to fast before labs
  136. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  137. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  138. Meep.......midwest.......
  139. confused about something...
  140. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  141. New Dr./ new problems
  142. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  143. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  144. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  145. Test Result Back...
  146. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  147. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  148. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  149. Heat Intolerance
  150. Antibodies, anyone?
  151. Tree Frog still around??
  152. The not-so-usual symptoms
  153. Question about armour for hypo
  154. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  155. doctors, LA area
  156. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  157. T4 to T3
  158. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  159. neck sweating
  160. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  161. Thyroid and coldness?
  162. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  163. test results
  164. armour dosage
  165. stomach cramps
  166. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  167. What does this lab result mean?
  168. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  169. synthroid alternative
  170. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  171. Need help with labs
  172. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  173. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  174. Thryoid test interpretation
  175. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  176. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  177. Levels results...
  178. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  179. Not Sleeping
  180. meep or someone that know about dosages
  181. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  182. Need Info Please?
  183. What to wish for?
  184. Need Help
  185. The hardest thing about thyroid
  186. thyroid symptoms
  187. Help for friend
  188. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  189. Lab results... please help!
  190. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  191. Hi everyone
  192. hallucinations
  193. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  194. I just had my FNA on Monday
  195. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  196. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  197. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  198. Male with High Estrogen
  199. Went to new Endo
  200. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  201. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  202. Ultrasound
  203. Need infor on thyroid tests
  204. What do you think ???
  205. new here need help
  206. question about test results
  207. What could this mean?
  208. Hay fever is gone!
  209. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  210. Went to New Endo......
  211. voice messed up after surgery
  212. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  213. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  214. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  215. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  216. Hashis diagnosis
  217. GP vs. ENDO?
  218. Graves diagnosis?
  219. Hyperthyroid??
  220. thyroid storm/crisis?
  221. Help...
  222. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  223. Underactive thyroid???????
  224. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  225. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  226. Does this sound right to you?
  227. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  228. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  229. test results, finally.
  230. soy affects on thyroid
  231. Im back again
  232. Vocal Chord injection?
  233. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  234. Tired and Cold
  235. MEEP.... Help...
  236. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  237. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  238. New and in need of help!
  239. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  240. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  241. Question About Cytomel
  242. Feeling Very Bad Today
  243. hyper without graves?
  244. Newbie with a question...
  245. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  246. Upping the synthroid
  247. Change in my Meds
  248. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  249. when can I put away the fan?
  250. test results back.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy