Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New and in need of help!
  2. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  3. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  4. Question About Cytomel
  5. Feeling Very Bad Today
  6. hyper without graves?
  7. Newbie with a question...
  8. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  9. Upping the synthroid
  10. Change in my Meds
  11. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  12. when can I put away the fan?
  13. test results back.
  14. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  15. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  16. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  17. thyroid for thought...
  18. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  19. Question concerning Free T4 level
  20. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  21. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  22. Results 1.4 is normal?
  23. normal test results???
  24. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  25. How can this be?
  26. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  27. One Diagnosis Down...
  28. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  29. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  30. newly diagnosed sufferer
  31. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  32. low dose?
  33. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  34. saw my endo
  35. I Love Armour..
  36. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  37. Need advise on new Lab Results
  38. hi. new here.
  39. RAI for Grave's or not??
  40. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  41. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  42. Is This Normal
  43. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  44. Hypothyroidism?
  45. possible hyperthyroid?
  46. What specific tests do I request?
  47. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  48. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  49. Test Results - any advice
  50. what's wrong with me?
  51. a question of thyroid
  52. tsh of 0.04?
  53. Mind's racing...
  54. hyperparathyroidism
  55. Herbal remedies?
  56. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  57. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  58. what is the thyroid?
  59. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  60. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  61. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  62. Whats a good starting dose..
  63. Help With Info Please
  64. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  65. side effect to levoxyl
  66. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  67. Graves Disease
  68. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  69. Can you give me input?
  70. Reaction to meds?
  71. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  72. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  73. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  74. Help with Test Results
  75. blood sugar and thyroid?
  76. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  77. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  78. Can male hypo be fertile
  79. Should I get tested??
  80. Need a different point of view
  81. Question
  82. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  83. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  84. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  85. I'm not crazy!!!
  86. Need Help!!!
  87. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  88. New Labs
  89. Got some test results
  90. Anti-TPO test
  91. Someone HELP ME!
  92. My TSH can back Very Low???
  93. A ? about Armour
  94. Have increased synthroid
  95. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  96. Free
  97. Armour vs Synthroid
  98. confused about disappearance of nodules
  99. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  100. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  101. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  102. Thyroid disease in the family
  103. Went to NEW Dr
  104. Do I have Surgery??
  105. Hashi..Question
  106. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  107. holistic doctor experience
  108. Basic thyroid questions?
  109. MEEP, could you advise?
  110. Looking for some input
  111. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  112. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  113. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  114. doc visit
  115. hormone food
  116. Making the switch!
  117. Surgery
  118. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  119. feelings of swelling in neck
  120. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  121. What my three page letter got me
  122. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  123. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  124. Jodi
  125. Please Help Me !
  126. New to Synthroid
  127. Cytomel Abuse....
  128. Weight control success stories?!!
  129. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  130. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  131. No progress
  132. tests?
  133. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  134. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  135. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  136. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  137. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  138. Non existent libido
  139. Hypo = increased breast size?
  140. synthroid/armour
  141. Heart Rate
  142. Tired of fighting
  143. years of frustration
  144. No thyroid - can't conceive
  145. am I hypothyroid or not?
  146. Synthroid make you cranky?
  147. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  148. i am praying this is my answer
  149. T4 not increasing
  150. Got test back..
  151. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  152. thyroid storm?
  153. coconut oil?
  154. Update on thyrogen scan...
  155. Wilson's Syndrome
  156. For Midwest
  157. Should I switch??
  158. surgery
  159. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  160. There is hope ...
  161. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  162. tsh question
  163. quitting smoking and hashis
  164. I need some reassurance
  165. Im back again
  166. Help !!
  167. Stressed........:-(
  168. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  169. Pinched nerves anyone?
  170. i woke up free of pain today!!
  171. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  172. Anxiety Attacks??
  173. Need someones advise
  174. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  175. Question for Armour users
  176. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  177. help with tsh
  178. self help books please
  179. I have hypothyroidism
  180. I'm so Frustrated!!
  181. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  182. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  183. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  184. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  185. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  186. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  187. Does anyone have success stories?
  188. what to expect
  189. birth control pills
  190. Please advise. New member.
  191. Hyper and Worried
  192. Need some advice......
  193. Calling girlygirly...
  194. Also high Cholesterol
  195. high cholesterol
  196. Armour and new symptoms
  197. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  198. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  199. selenium
  200. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  201. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  202. Stupid Doctors!
  203. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  204. pregnancy and T3
  205. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  206. Syndrom X ???????
  207. Hot nodules anyone?
  208. so what now?!?!
  209. Chronic thyroiditis
  210. Is it me or the doctor?
  211. questions about tests/lumps
  212. Thyriod problems
  213. Decreasing meds?
  214. tapazole didn't help
  215. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  216. Weight?
  217. hyperthyroidism
  218. difficulty swallowing
  219. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  220. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  221. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  222. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  223. What do you think?
  224. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  225. When is it not your thyroid????
  226. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  227. cold to the touch
  228. adding more meds
  229. I don't feel good, someone please help
  230. Thyroid Antibodies
  231. potential thyroid problems?
  232. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  233. Do I need to find a new endo?
  234. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  235. Something To Think About
  236. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  237. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  238. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  239. Can I Whine?
  240. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  241. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  242. Is this true...
  243. If only it made any sense....
  244. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  245. tsh results-please give advice
  246. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  247. Help with number
  248. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  249. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  250. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy