Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help With Info Please
  2. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  3. side effect to levoxyl
  4. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  5. Graves Disease
  6. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  7. Can you give me input?
  8. Reaction to meds?
  9. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  10. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  11. Thyroid and liver - a new mistery
  12. Help with Test Results
  13. blood sugar and thyroid?
  14. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  15. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  16. Can male hypo be fertile
  17. Should I get tested??
  18. Need a different point of view
  19. Question
  20. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  21. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  22. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  23. I'm not crazy!!!
  24. Need Help!!!
  25. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  26. New Labs
  27. Got some test results
  28. Anti-TPO test
  29. Someone HELP ME!
  30. My TSH can back Very Low???
  31. A ? about Armour
  32. Have increased synthroid
  33. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  34. Free
  35. Armour vs Synthroid
  36. confused about disappearance of nodules
  37. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  38. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  39. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  40. Thyroid disease in the family
  41. Went to NEW Dr
  42. Do I have Surgery??
  43. Hashi..Question
  44. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  45. holistic doctor experience
  46. Basic thyroid questions?
  47. MEEP, could you advise?
  48. Looking for some input
  49. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  50. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  51. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  52. doc visit
  53. hormone food
  54. Making the switch!
  55. Surgery
  56. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  57. feelings of swelling in neck
  58. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  59. What my three page letter got me
  60. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  61. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  62. Jodi
  63. Please Help Me !
  64. New to Synthroid
  65. Cytomel Abuse....
  66. Weight control success stories?!!
  67. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  68. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  69. No progress
  70. tests?
  71. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  72. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  73. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  74. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  75. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  76. Non existent libido
  77. Hypo = increased breast size?
  78. synthroid/armour
  79. Heart Rate
  80. Tired of fighting
  81. years of frustration
  82. No thyroid - can't conceive
  83. am I hypothyroid or not?
  84. Synthroid make you cranky?
  85. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  86. i am praying this is my answer
  87. T4 not increasing
  88. Got test back..
  89. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  90. thyroid storm?
  91. coconut oil?
  92. Update on thyrogen scan...
  93. Wilson's Syndrome
  94. For Midwest
  95. Should I switch??
  96. surgery
  97. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  98. There is hope ...
  99. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  100. tsh question
  101. quitting smoking and hashis
  102. I need some reassurance
  103. Im back again
  104. Help !!
  105. Stressed........:-(
  106. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  107. Pinched nerves anyone?
  108. i woke up free of pain today!!
  109. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  110. Anxiety Attacks??
  111. Need someones advise
  112. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  113. Question for Armour users
  114. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  115. help with tsh
  116. self help books please
  117. I have hypothyroidism
  118. I'm so Frustrated!!
  119. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  120. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  121. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  122. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  123. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  124. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  125. Does anyone have success stories?
  126. what to expect
  127. birth control pills
  128. Please advise. New member.
  129. Hyper and Worried
  130. Need some advice......
  131. Calling girlygirly...
  132. Also high Cholesterol
  133. high cholesterol
  134. Armour and new symptoms
  135. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  136. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  137. selenium
  138. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  139. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  140. Stupid Doctors!
  141. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  142. pregnancy and T3
  143. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  144. Syndrom X ???????
  145. Hot nodules anyone?
  146. so what now?!?!
  147. Chronic thyroiditis
  148. Is it me or the doctor?
  149. questions about tests/lumps
  150. Thyriod problems
  151. Decreasing meds?
  152. tapazole didn't help
  153. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  154. Weight?
  155. hyperthyroidism
  156. difficulty swallowing
  157. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  158. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  159. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  160. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  161. What do you think?
  162. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  163. When is it not your thyroid????
  164. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  165. cold to the touch
  166. adding more meds
  167. I don't feel good, someone please help
  168. Thyroid Antibodies
  169. potential thyroid problems?
  170. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  171. Do I need to find a new endo?
  172. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  173. Something To Think About
  174. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  175. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  176. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  177. Can I Whine?
  178. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  179. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  180. Is this true...
  181. If only it made any sense....
  182. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  183. tsh results-please give advice
  184. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  185. Help with number
  186. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  187. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  188. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  189. low gylcemic diet
  190. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  191. Back I am
  192. thyroid recovery?
  193. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  194. need advice
  195. sky, how are you doing?
  196. at a loss
  197. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  198. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  199. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  200. Got test back
  201. numbness after surgery
  202. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  203. Test results+autoantibodies+love
  204. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  205. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  206. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  207. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  208. too early for surgery?
  209. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  210. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  211. Synthroid...Help!!
  212. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  213. Will I need Synthyroid?
  214. Got my results...very strange
  215. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  216. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  217. Dont know where to post
  218. Legs swelling
  219. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  220. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  221. Question about Thyroid testing
  222. osteopath question
  223. dr put me on norethin
  224. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  225. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  226. Prego Needs Assistance!
  227. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  228. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  229. Hypo and other aliments
  230. Questions for Opal
  231. Test results back
  232. for opalfirejucika
  233. Symptoms persist
  234. I now have all my results (help required)
  235. hyperparathyroidism
  236. Hypo?
  237. HYPO--What diet works best?
  238. TSH TEST...not tested for T-4 and T-3
  239. Folicular Adenoma
  240. Liver enzyme test??? PLEASE Help:(
  241. Test Results - Opinions Please?????????
  242. Users of Synthroid plus Armour, your experience!
  243. Newbie
  244. Twogs And Our Tests
  245. I Missed You Guys!
  246. i had a hypo moment ...
  247. test results from new doc ...
  248. Trying to compare Synthroid before FDA Approval
  249. depression? opinions please?
  250. newbie with a question, please read


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy