Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New - Need help with Lab results.
  2. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  3. New Here,, Please Help
  4. lab results help
  5. thyroid and perimenopause
  6. Synthroid side effects
  7. home from surgery
  8. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  9. sugar related question
  10. Midwest
  11. why am I not sleeping...??
  12. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  13. Confused
  14. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  15. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  16. odd confusion ?
  17. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  18. New here, need help
  19. Hypo Treatments
  20. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  21. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  22. TSI results
  23. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  24. Total thyroid breakdown?
  25. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  26. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  27. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  28. Thanks West End Girl
  29. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  30. tsh test
  31. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  32. Question
  33. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  34. question for a friend
  35. Hypothyroidism
  36. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  37. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  38. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  39. Midwest, How are you?
  40. thyroid scan
  41. Need help interpreting test results!
  42. Looking for advice
  43. scared
  44. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  45. Over Active
  46. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  47. Like a Rubber Ball...
  48. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  49. a question for all of you
  50. Hashi's & Migraines
  51. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  52. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  53. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  54. Something a bit odd
  55. Body aches after doin things...??
  56. my TD Results
  57. Newly discovered nodules
  58. Please Help!!!
  59. I'm Home
  60. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  61. Checking for thyroid disease
  62. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  63. Need Help!!
  64. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  65. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  66. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  67. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  68. Any negative comments on Armour?
  69. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  70. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  71. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  72. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  73. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  74. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  75. Quick FNA question
  76. Virus or RAI Effects?
  77. lab results help??
  78. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  79. im back again for the 100th time : (
  80. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  81. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  82. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  83. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  84. Please help with Labs!!
  85. where do we go from here??
  86. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  87. Fascial burning sensation
  88. low tsh and high freet4
  89. yellow skin ?
  90. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  91. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  92. calcium Problems?
  93. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  94. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  95. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  96. Swollen Thyroid
  97. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  98. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  99. NEW-intro and question
  100. Recent Labs
  101. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  102. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  103. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  104. Tremors
  105. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  106. Out of Office - but for how long?
  107. Frustrated
  108. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  109. Meds under tongue???
  110. update : post-********ctomy
  111. AnnCraf
  112. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  113. Nodules with symptoms?
  114. Endo visit
  115. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  116. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  117. lipitior
  118. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  119. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  120. Opalfire...
  121. question for Renee'
  122. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  123. Solid Mass?
  124. too much medicine
  125. Help....I don't know what to do....
  126. Levoxyl dose
  127. Recalls
  128. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  129. T3U test results
  130. Graves -- antibodies too?
  131. worried, goiter
  132. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  133. Boston docs anyone?
  134. Contraceptive Pills
  135. Fluoride
  136. at home tests fot thyroid
  137. My operation
  138. Question about Hypothyroidism
  139. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  140. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  141. Questions about lab results
  142. RAI 131 therapy ?
  143. levoxyl and xanax
  144. To all my new friends on this board
  145. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  146. midwest1
  147. How Long?
  148. Nornie please read
  149. Questions please
  150. Frustrated!!
  151. Went to ER Last Night
  152. Question About Fillers
  153. uterine fibroid anyone?
  154. Self medicating??
  155. Eleni61...
  156. New Member - labs back
  157. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  158. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  159. Levoxyl
  160. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  161. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  162. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  163. relationships and hypo
  164. question about lab values?
  165. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  166. Question
  167. yeast infections and hypo??
  168. scared
  169. help please!
  170. 2nd Surgery
  171. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  172. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  173. Help, Please - Again!
  174. Urgent Help Please
  175. Thyroid problem?
  176. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  177. Need advice
  178. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  179. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  180. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  181. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  182. lab results
  183. Doctors Appointment
  184. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  185. Some Progress
  186. Effexor
  187. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  188. med question
  189. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  190. Rollercoaster
  191. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  192. Question Regarding Symptoms
  193. 2 weeks on meds....
  194. TSH level of 110.52
  195. TSH level of 110.52
  196. Woke up to shaking sensation
  197. T3
  198. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  199. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  200. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  201. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  202. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  203. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  204. Intro, and next steps?
  205. Selenium
  206. Should I be on Meds?
  207. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  208. Help - need some answers.
  209. I'm ok :)
  210. There's fog coming out my ears!
  211. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  212. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  213. question about soy....
  214. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  215. New to board and have a lab story
  216. Test Results
  217. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  218. I need some advice!
  219. thyroid skin rash
  220. update on armour
  221. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  222. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  223. Does stress affect hypoT?
  224. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  225. Those lab results...hypo
  226. Need some questions answered...
  227. Does this make any sense??
  228. Just Darn.....
  229. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  230. Need Urgent Help
  231. T3
  232. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  233. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  234. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  235. New Doctor Questions......
  236. skin redness over thyroid area?
  237. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  238. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  239. Hello, I'm new here.
  240. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  241. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  242. Eggs- Thyroxine
  243. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  244. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  245. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  246. WOW What a day
  247. Heat and Fatigue
  248. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  249. Name of on-line lab please
  250. I think I have an underactive thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!