PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Thryoid test interpretation
  2. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  3. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  4. Levels results...
  5. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  6. Not Sleeping
  7. meep or someone that know about dosages
  8. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  9. Need Info Please?
  10. What to wish for?
  11. Need Help
  12. The hardest thing about thyroid
  13. thyroid symptoms
  14. Help for friend
  15. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  16. Lab results... please help!
  17. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  18. Hi everyone
  19. hallucinations
  20. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  21. I just had my FNA on Monday
  22. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  23. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  24. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  25. Male with High Estrogen
  26. Went to new Endo
  27. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  28. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  29. Ultrasound
  30. Need infor on thyroid tests
  31. What do you think ???
  32. new here need help
  33. question about test results
  34. What could this mean?
  35. Hay fever is gone!
  36. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  37. Went to New Endo......
  38. voice messed up after surgery
  39. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  40. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  41. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  42. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  43. Hashis diagnosis
  44. GP vs. ENDO?
  45. Graves diagnosis?
  46. Hyperthyroid??
  47. thyroid storm/crisis?
  48. Help...
  49. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  50. Underactive thyroid???????
  51. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  52. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  53. Does this sound right to you?
  54. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  55. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  56. test results, finally.
  57. soy affects on thyroid
  58. Im back again
  59. Vocal Chord injection?
  60. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  61. Tired and Cold
  62. MEEP.... Help...
  63. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  64. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  65. New and in need of help!
  66. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  67. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  68. Question About Cytomel
  69. Feeling Very Bad Today
  70. hyper without graves?
  71. Newbie with a question...
  72. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  73. Upping the synthroid
  74. Change in my Meds
  75. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  76. when can I put away the fan?
  77. test results back.
  78. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  79. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  80. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  81. thyroid for thought...
  82. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  83. Question concerning Free T4 level
  84. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  85. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  86. Results 1.4 is normal?
  87. normal test results???
  88. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  89. How can this be?
  90. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  91. One Diagnosis Down...
  92. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  93. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  94. newly diagnosed sufferer
  95. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  96. low dose?
  97. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  98. saw my endo
  99. I Love Armour..
  100. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  101. Need advise on new Lab Results
  102. hi. new here.
  103. RAI for Grave's or not??
  104. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  105. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  106. Is This Normal
  107. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  108. Hypothyroidism?
  109. possible hyperthyroid?
  110. What specific tests do I request?
  111. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  112. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  113. Test Results - any advice
  114. what's wrong with me?
  115. a question of thyroid
  116. tsh of 0.04?
  117. Mind's racing...
  118. hyperparathyroidism
  119. Herbal remedies?
  120. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  121. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  122. what is the thyroid?
  123. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  124. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  125. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  126. Whats a good starting dose..
  127. Help With Info Please
  128. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  129. side effect to levoxyl
  130. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  131. Graves Disease
  132. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  133. Can you give me input?
  134. Reaction to meds?
  135. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  136. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  137. Help with Test Results
  138. blood sugar and thyroid?
  139. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  140. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  141. Can male hypo be fertile
  142. Should I get tested??
  143. Need a different point of view
  144. Question
  145. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  146. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  147. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  148. I'm not crazy!!!
  149. Need Help!!!
  150. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  151. New Labs
  152. Got some test results
  153. Anti-TPO test
  154. Someone HELP ME!
  155. My TSH can back Very Low???
  156. A ? about Armour
  157. Have increased synthroid
  158. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  159. Free
  160. Armour vs Synthroid
  161. confused about disappearance of nodules
  162. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  163. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  164. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  165. Thyroid disease in the family
  166. Went to NEW Dr
  167. Do I have Surgery??
  168. Hashi..Question
  169. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  170. holistic doctor experience
  171. Basic thyroid questions?
  172. MEEP, could you advise?
  173. Looking for some input
  174. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  175. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  176. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  177. doc visit
  178. hormone food
  179. Making the switch!
  180. Surgery
  181. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  182. feelings of swelling in neck
  183. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  184. What my three page letter got me
  185. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  186. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  187. Jodi
  188. Please Help Me !
  189. New to Synthroid
  190. Cytomel Abuse....
  191. Weight control success stories?!!
  192. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  193. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  194. No progress
  195. tests?
  196. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  197. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  198. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  199. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  200. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  201. Non existent libido
  202. Hypo = increased breast size?
  203. synthroid/armour
  204. Heart Rate
  205. Tired of fighting
  206. years of frustration
  207. No thyroid - can't conceive
  208. am I hypothyroid or not?
  209. Synthroid make you cranky?
  210. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  211. i am praying this is my answer
  212. T4 not increasing
  213. Got test back..
  214. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  215. thyroid storm?
  216. coconut oil?
  217. Update on thyrogen scan...
  218. Wilson's Syndrome
  219. For Midwest
  220. Should I switch??
  221. surgery
  222. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  223. There is hope ...
  224. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  225. tsh question
  226. quitting smoking and hashis
  227. I need some reassurance
  228. Im back again
  229. Help !!
  230. Stressed........:-(
  231. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  232. Pinched nerves anyone?
  233. i woke up free of pain today!!
  234. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  235. Anxiety Attacks??
  236. Need someones advise
  237. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  238. Question for Armour users
  239. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  240. help with tsh
  241. self help books please
  242. I have hypothyroidism
  243. I'm so Frustrated!!
  244. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  245. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  246. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  247. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  248. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  249. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  250. Does anyone have success stories?