PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. lab results help??
  2. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  3. im back again for the 100th time : (
  4. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  5. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  6. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  7. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  8. Please help with Labs!!
  9. where do we go from here??
  10. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  11. Fascial burning sensation
  12. low tsh and high freet4
  13. yellow skin ?
  14. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  15. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  16. calcium Problems?
  17. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  18. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  19. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  20. Swollen Thyroid
  21. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  22. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  23. NEW-intro and question
  24. Recent Labs
  25. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  26. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  27. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  28. Tremors
  29. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  30. Out of Office - but for how long?
  31. Frustrated
  32. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  33. Meds under tongue???
  34. update : post-********ctomy
  35. AnnCraf
  36. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  37. Nodules with symptoms?
  38. Endo visit
  39. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  40. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  41. lipitior
  42. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  43. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  44. Opalfire...
  45. question for Renee'
  46. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  47. Solid Mass?
  48. too much medicine
  49. Help....I don't know what to do....
  50. Levoxyl dose
  51. Recalls
  52. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  53. T3U test results
  54. Graves -- antibodies too?
  55. worried, goiter
  56. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  57. Boston docs anyone?
  58. Contraceptive Pills
  59. Fluoride
  60. at home tests fot thyroid
  61. My operation
  62. Question about Hypothyroidism
  63. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  64. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  65. Questions about lab results
  66. RAI 131 therapy ?
  67. levoxyl and xanax
  68. To all my new friends on this board
  69. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  70. midwest1
  71. How Long?
  72. Nornie please read
  73. Questions please
  74. Frustrated!!
  75. Went to ER Last Night
  76. Question About Fillers
  77. uterine fibroid anyone?
  78. Self medicating??
  79. Eleni61...
  80. New Member - labs back
  81. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  82. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  83. Levoxyl
  84. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  85. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  86. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  87. relationships and hypo
  88. question about lab values?
  89. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  90. Question
  91. yeast infections and hypo??
  92. scared
  93. help please!
  94. 2nd Surgery
  95. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  96. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  97. Help, Please - Again!
  98. Urgent Help Please
  99. Thyroid problem?
  100. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  101. Need advice
  102. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  103. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  104. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  105. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  106. lab results
  107. Doctors Appointment
  108. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  109. Some Progress
  110. Effexor
  111. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  112. med question
  113. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  114. Rollercoaster
  115. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  116. Question Regarding Symptoms
  117. 2 weeks on meds....
  118. TSH level of 110.52
  119. TSH level of 110.52
  120. Woke up to shaking sensation
  121. T3
  122. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  123. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  124. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  125. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  126. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  127. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  128. Intro, and next steps?
  129. Selenium
  130. Should I be on Meds?
  131. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  132. Help - need some answers.
  133. I'm ok :)
  134. There's fog coming out my ears!
  135. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  136. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  137. question about soy....
  138. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  139. New to board and have a lab story
  140. Test Results
  141. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  142. I need some advice!
  143. thyroid skin rash
  144. update on armour
  145. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  146. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  147. Does stress affect hypoT?
  148. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  149. Those lab results...hypo
  150. Need some questions answered...
  151. Does this make any sense??
  152. Just Darn.....
  153. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  154. Need Urgent Help
  155. T3
  156. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  157. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  158. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  159. New Doctor Questions......
  160. skin redness over thyroid area?
  161. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  162. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  163. Hello, I'm new here.
  164. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  165. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  166. Eggs- Thyroxine
  167. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  168. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  169. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  170. WOW What a day
  171. Heat and Fatigue
  172. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  173. Name of on-line lab please
  174. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  175. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  176. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  177. Questions - Hypo
  178. I Can not cope Anymore
  179. What doseage of Selenium
  180. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  181. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  182. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  183. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  184. adrenal fatigue ??
  185. I'm back/questions,/update
  186. Seasonal Connection?
  187. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  188. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  189. heeeeeellllppppp!
  190. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  191. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  192. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  193. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  194. FMLA benefits
  195. Whey protein shakes
  196. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  197. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  198. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  199. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  200. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  201. offline for a while
  202. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  203. Confused about lab results
  204. Off until Wednesday
  205. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  206. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  207. foods etc
  208. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  209. Is this a big drop?
  210. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  211. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  212. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  213. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  214. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  215. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  216. food before op ?
  217. Renee'
  218. From Bonnie
  219. Level's dropping again..now what?
  220. Is this Grave's Disease?
  221. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  222. Sorry
  223. what is the truth about labs?
  224. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  225. hypo and hyper
  226. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  227. Please help with tests results!
  228. Symptom?????
  229. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  230. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  231. Advice on Labs?
  232. now what?
  233. Losing weight
  234. I found an awesome doctor!
  235. Now What???
  236. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  237. Proper Thyroid Testing
  238. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  239. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  240. Bonbe........
  241. ???
  242. Have a question about symptoms
  243. New symptoms, MRI
  244. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  245. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  246. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  247. help with my counts
  248. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  249. Worried :(
  250. Question about Hashimotos?