PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  2. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  3. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  4. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  5. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  6. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  7. Blood work tomorrow
  8. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  9. Is this possible??
  10. Update!!!
  11. Confusing symptoms
  12. Ringing in ears
  13. What is the difference?
  14. more bad news??
  15. hypo n hatin it
  16. new lab results......
  17. Dea4 or midwest
  18. Lab results for my doughter
  19. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  20. Stopping birth control
  21. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  22. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  23. New to Synthroid
  24. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  25. Sinthroid side effects?
  26. Update on my family doctor visit today
  27. Blood test today
  28. Bruising
  29. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  30. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  31. 0.847
  32. need help
  33. Armour
  34. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  35. Hormone question
  36. Uti
  37. Puffy eye lids :(
  38. Synthroid Increased Again
  39. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  40. new thought
  41. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  42. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  43. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  44. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  45. Normal TSH level
  46. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  47. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  48. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  49. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  50. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  51. Just had my blood taken
  52. Checkup report
  53. parathyroid test
  54. just got call from doctor, need input
  55. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  56. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  57. Lab results
  58. New Labs - Input Please????
  59. A few Questions!!!
  60. Question about PTU
  61. Please help me .......need info.........
  62. Wilson's Syndrom
  63. Dupuytrens Contracture
  64. New Here with lab results
  65. Another Question
  66. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  67. New here--Test results and Questions
  68. No Support or Understanding...
  69. Weight Loss while on Armour
  70. Nature - thyroid
  71. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  72. graves
  73. To Dmill
  74. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  75. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  76. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  77. More Help Needed -
  78. I need some input...
  79. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  80. Lithium or Lamictal?
  81. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  82. ? Low Iodine Diet
  83. Lupus diagnosis today
  84. Anyone try Phentermine?
  85. Went to see doc today
  86. what will this prove?
  87. Allergy
  88. Lost my job...
  89. whats happens when...
  90. If antibodies are attacking...
  91. Exercise Intollerance
  92. Phentermine and Synthroid
  93. Hashi's question
  94. ths results need help
  95. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  96. excited or calmed with T3?
  97. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  98. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  99. Sleep
  100. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  101. question for everyone
  102. hello
  103. Sore throat
  104. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  105. Exercise & New Doctors
  106. MIA for a week ..
  107. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  108. Next Best Step?
  109. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  110. my sob story lol
  111. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  112. Advice needed
  113. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  114. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  115. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  116. Premature grey hair...anyone
  117. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  118. heres my chance...need advice
  119. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  120. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  121. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  122. swallowing?
  123. Another hypoT question....
  124. Hypo?
  125. Another Newbie with ??????
  126. New - Need help with Lab results.
  127. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  128. New Here,, Please Help
  129. lab results help
  130. thyroid and perimenopause
  131. Synthroid side effects
  132. home from surgery
  133. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  134. sugar related question
  135. Midwest
  136. why am I not sleeping...??
  137. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  138. Confused
  139. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  140. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  141. odd confusion ?
  142. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  143. New here, need help
  144. Hypo Treatments
  145. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  146. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  147. TSI results
  148. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  149. Total thyroid breakdown?
  150. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  151. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  152. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  153. Thanks West End Girl
  154. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  155. tsh test
  156. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  157. Question
  158. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  159. question for a friend
  160. Hypothyroidism
  161. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  162. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  163. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  164. Midwest, How are you?
  165. thyroid scan
  166. Need help interpreting test results!
  167. Looking for advice
  168. scared
  169. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  170. Over Active
  171. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  172. Like a Rubber Ball...
  173. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  174. a question for all of you
  175. Hashi's & Migraines
  176. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  177. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  178. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  179. Something a bit odd
  180. Body aches after doin things...??
  181. my TD Results
  182. Newly discovered nodules
  183. Please Help!!!
  184. I'm Home
  185. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  186. Checking for thyroid disease
  187. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  188. Need Help!!
  189. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  190. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  191. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  192. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  193. Any negative comments on Armour?
  194. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  195. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  196. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  197. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  198. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  199. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  200. Quick FNA question
  201. Virus or RAI Effects?
  202. lab results help??
  203. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  204. im back again for the 100th time : (
  205. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  206. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  207. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  208. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  209. Please help with Labs!!
  210. where do we go from here??
  211. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  212. Fascial burning sensation
  213. low tsh and high freet4
  214. yellow skin ?
  215. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  216. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  217. calcium Problems?
  218. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  219. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  220. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  221. Swollen Thyroid
  222. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  223. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  224. NEW-intro and question
  225. Recent Labs
  226. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  227. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  228. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  229. Tremors
  230. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  231. Out of Office - but for how long?
  232. Frustrated
  233. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  234. Meds under tongue???
  235. update : post-********ctomy
  236. AnnCraf
  237. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  238. Nodules with symptoms?
  239. Endo visit
  240. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  241. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  242. lipitior
  243. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  244. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  245. Opalfire...
  246. question for Renee'
  247. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  248. Solid Mass?
  249. too much medicine
  250. Help....I don't know what to do....