PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question
  2. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  3. question for a friend
  4. Hypothyroidism
  5. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  6. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  7. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  8. Midwest, How are you?
  9. thyroid scan
  10. Need help interpreting test results!
  11. Looking for advice
  12. scared
  13. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  14. Over Active
  15. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  16. Like a Rubber Ball...
  17. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  18. a question for all of you
  19. Hashi's & Migraines
  20. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  21. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  22. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  23. Something a bit odd
  24. Body aches after doin things...??
  25. my TD Results
  26. Newly discovered nodules
  27. Please Help!!!
  28. I'm Home
  29. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  30. Checking for thyroid disease
  31. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  32. Need Help!!
  33. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  34. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  35. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  36. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  37. Any negative comments on Armour?
  38. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  39. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  40. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  41. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  42. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  43. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  44. Quick FNA question
  45. Virus or RAI Effects?
  46. lab results help??
  47. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  48. im back again for the 100th time : (
  49. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  50. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  51. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  52. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  53. Please help with Labs!!
  54. where do we go from here??
  55. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  56. Fascial burning sensation
  57. low tsh and high freet4
  58. yellow skin ?
  59. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  60. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  61. calcium Problems?
  62. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  63. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  64. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  65. Swollen Thyroid
  66. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  67. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  68. NEW-intro and question
  69. Recent Labs
  70. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  71. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  72. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  73. Tremors
  74. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  75. Out of Office - but for how long?
  76. Frustrated
  77. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  78. Meds under tongue???
  79. update : post-********ctomy
  80. AnnCraf
  81. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  82. Nodules with symptoms?
  83. Endo visit
  84. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  85. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  86. lipitior
  87. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  88. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  89. Opalfire...
  90. question for Renee'
  91. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  92. Solid Mass?
  93. too much medicine
  94. Help....I don't know what to do....
  95. Levoxyl dose
  96. Recalls
  97. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  98. T3U test results
  99. Graves -- antibodies too?
  100. worried, goiter
  101. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  102. Boston docs anyone?
  103. Contraceptive Pills
  104. Fluoride
  105. at home tests fot thyroid
  106. My operation
  107. Question about Hypothyroidism
  108. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  109. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  110. Questions about lab results
  111. RAI 131 therapy ?
  112. levoxyl and xanax
  113. To all my new friends on this board
  114. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  115. midwest1
  116. How Long?
  117. Nornie please read
  118. Questions please
  119. Frustrated!!
  120. Went to ER Last Night
  121. Question About Fillers
  122. uterine fibroid anyone?
  123. Self medicating??
  124. Eleni61...
  125. New Member - labs back
  126. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  127. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  128. Levoxyl
  129. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  130. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  131. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  132. relationships and hypo
  133. question about lab values?
  134. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  135. Question
  136. yeast infections and hypo??
  137. scared
  138. help please!
  139. 2nd Surgery
  140. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  141. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  142. Help, Please - Again!
  143. Urgent Help Please
  144. Thyroid problem?
  145. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  146. Need advice
  147. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  148. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  149. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  150. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  151. lab results
  152. Doctors Appointment
  153. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  154. Some Progress
  155. Effexor
  156. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  157. med question
  158. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  159. Rollercoaster
  160. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  161. Question Regarding Symptoms
  162. 2 weeks on meds....
  163. TSH level of 110.52
  164. TSH level of 110.52
  165. Woke up to shaking sensation
  166. T3
  167. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  168. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  169. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  170. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  171. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  172. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  173. Intro, and next steps?
  174. Selenium
  175. Should I be on Meds?
  176. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  177. Help - need some answers.
  178. I'm ok :)
  179. There's fog coming out my ears!
  180. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  181. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  182. question about soy....
  183. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  184. New to board and have a lab story
  185. Test Results
  186. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  187. I need some advice!
  188. thyroid skin rash
  189. update on armour
  190. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  191. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  192. Does stress affect hypoT?
  193. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  194. Those lab results...hypo
  195. Need some questions answered...
  196. Does this make any sense??
  197. Just Darn.....
  198. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  199. Need Urgent Help
  200. T3
  201. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  202. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  203. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  204. New Doctor Questions......
  205. skin redness over thyroid area?
  206. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  207. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  208. Hello, I'm new here.
  209. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  210. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  211. Eggs- Thyroxine
  212. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  213. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  214. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  215. WOW What a day
  216. Heat and Fatigue
  217. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  218. Name of on-line lab please
  219. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  220. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  221. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  222. Questions - Hypo
  223. I Can not cope Anymore
  224. What doseage of Selenium
  225. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  226. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  227. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  228. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  229. adrenal fatigue ??
  230. I'm back/questions,/update
  231. Seasonal Connection?
  232. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  233. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  234. heeeeeellllppppp!
  235. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  236. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  237. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  238. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  239. FMLA benefits
  240. Whey protein shakes
  241. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  242. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  243. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  244. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  245. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  246. offline for a while
  247. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  248. Confused about lab results
  249. Off until Wednesday
  250. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!