PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. uptake and scan
  2. Help from hypothyroid experts
  3. Shortness of breathe
  4. Meep?
  5. body temp
  6. re Heddy 73
  7. Side Affect: Tremor
  8. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  9. Bodybuildergirl
  10. Do I need to fast before labs
  11. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  12. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  13. Meep.......midwest.......
  14. confused about something...
  15. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  16. New Dr./ new problems
  17. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  18. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  19. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  20. Test Result Back...
  21. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  22. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  23. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  24. Heat Intolerance
  25. Antibodies, anyone?
  26. Tree Frog still around??
  27. The not-so-usual symptoms
  28. Question about armour for hypo
  29. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  30. doctors, LA area
  31. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  32. T4 to T3
  33. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  34. neck sweating
  35. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  36. Thyroid and coldness?
  37. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  38. test results
  39. armour dosage
  40. stomach cramps
  41. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  42. What does this lab result mean?
  43. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  44. synthroid alternative
  45. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  46. Need help with labs
  47. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  48. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  49. Thryoid test interpretation
  50. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  51. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  52. Levels results...
  53. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  54. Not Sleeping
  55. meep or someone that know about dosages
  56. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  57. Need Info Please?
  58. What to wish for?
  59. Need Help
  60. The hardest thing about thyroid
  61. thyroid symptoms
  62. Help for friend
  63. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  64. Lab results... please help!
  65. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  66. Hi everyone
  67. hallucinations
  68. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  69. I just had my FNA on Monday
  70. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  71. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  72. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  73. Male with High Estrogen
  74. Went to new Endo
  75. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  76. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  77. Ultrasound
  78. Need infor on thyroid tests
  79. What do you think ???
  80. new here need help
  81. question about test results
  82. What could this mean?
  83. Hay fever is gone!
  84. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  85. Went to New Endo......
  86. voice messed up after surgery
  87. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  88. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  89. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  90. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  91. Hashis diagnosis
  92. GP vs. ENDO?
  93. Graves diagnosis?
  94. Hyperthyroid??
  95. thyroid storm/crisis?
  96. Help...
  97. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  98. Underactive thyroid???????
  99. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  100. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  101. Does this sound right to you?
  102. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  103. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  104. test results, finally.
  105. soy affects on thyroid
  106. Im back again
  107. Vocal Chord injection?
  108. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  109. Tired and Cold
  110. MEEP.... Help...
  111. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  112. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  113. New and in need of help!
  114. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  115. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  116. Question About Cytomel
  117. Feeling Very Bad Today
  118. hyper without graves?
  119. Newbie with a question...
  120. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  121. Upping the synthroid
  122. Change in my Meds
  123. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  124. when can I put away the fan?
  125. test results back.
  126. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  127. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  128. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  129. thyroid for thought...
  130. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  131. Question concerning Free T4 level
  132. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  133. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  134. Results 1.4 is normal?
  135. normal test results???
  136. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  137. How can this be?
  138. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  139. One Diagnosis Down...
  140. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  141. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  142. newly diagnosed sufferer
  143. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  144. low dose?
  145. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  146. saw my endo
  147. I Love Armour..
  148. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  149. Need advise on new Lab Results
  150. hi. new here.
  151. RAI for Grave's or not??
  152. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  153. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  154. Is This Normal
  155. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  156. Hypothyroidism?
  157. possible hyperthyroid?
  158. What specific tests do I request?
  159. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  160. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  161. Test Results - any advice
  162. what's wrong with me?
  163. a question of thyroid
  164. tsh of 0.04?
  165. Mind's racing...
  166. hyperparathyroidism
  167. Herbal remedies?
  168. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  169. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  170. what is the thyroid?
  171. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  172. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  173. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  174. Whats a good starting dose..
  175. Help With Info Please
  176. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  177. side effect to levoxyl
  178. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  179. Graves Disease
  180. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  181. Can you give me input?
  182. Reaction to meds?
  183. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  184. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  185. Help with Test Results
  186. blood sugar and thyroid?
  187. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  188. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  189. Can male hypo be fertile
  190. Should I get tested??
  191. Need a different point of view
  192. Question
  193. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  194. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  195. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  196. I'm not crazy!!!
  197. Need Help!!!
  198. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  199. New Labs
  200. Got some test results
  201. Anti-TPO test
  202. Someone HELP ME!
  203. My TSH can back Very Low???
  204. A ? about Armour
  205. Have increased synthroid
  206. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  207. Free
  208. Armour vs Synthroid
  209. confused about disappearance of nodules
  210. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  211. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  212. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  213. Thyroid disease in the family
  214. Went to NEW Dr
  215. Do I have Surgery??
  216. Hashi..Question
  217. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  218. holistic doctor experience
  219. Basic thyroid questions?
  220. MEEP, could you advise?
  221. Looking for some input
  222. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  223. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  224. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  225. doc visit
  226. hormone food
  227. Making the switch!
  228. Surgery
  229. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  230. feelings of swelling in neck
  231. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  232. What my three page letter got me
  233. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  234. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  235. Jodi
  236. Please Help Me !
  237. New to Synthroid
  238. Cytomel Abuse....
  239. Weight control success stories?!!
  240. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  241. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  242. No progress
  243. tests?
  244. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  245. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  246. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  247. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  248. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  249. Non existent libido
  250. Hypo = increased breast size?