Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Test Results
  2. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  3. I need some advice!
  4. thyroid skin rash
  5. update on armour
  6. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  7. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  8. Does stress affect hypoT?
  9. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  10. Those lab results...hypo
  11. Need some questions answered...
  12. Does this make any sense??
  13. Just Darn.....
  14. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  15. Need Urgent Help
  16. T3
  17. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  18. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  19. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  20. New Doctor Questions......
  21. skin redness over thyroid area?
  22. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  23. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  24. Hello, I'm new here.
  25. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  26. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  27. Eggs- Thyroxine
  28. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  29. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  30. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  31. WOW What a day
  32. Heat and Fatigue
  33. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  34. Name of on-line lab please
  35. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  36. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  37. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  38. Questions - Hypo
  39. I Can not cope Anymore
  40. What doseage of Selenium
  41. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  42. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  43. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  44. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  45. adrenal fatigue ??
  46. I'm back/questions,/update
  47. Seasonal Connection?
  48. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  49. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  50. heeeeeellllppppp!
  51. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  52. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  53. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  54. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  55. FMLA benefits
  56. Whey protein shakes
  57. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  58. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  59. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  60. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  61. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  62. offline for a while
  63. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  64. Confused about lab results
  65. Off until Wednesday
  66. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  67. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  68. foods etc
  69. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  70. Is this a big drop?
  71. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  72. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  73. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  74. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  75. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  76. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  77. food before op ?
  78. Renee'
  79. From Bonnie
  80. Level's dropping again..now what?
  81. Is this Grave's Disease?
  82. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  83. Sorry
  84. what is the truth about labs?
  85. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  86. hypo and hyper
  87. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  88. Please help with tests results!
  89. Symptom?????
  90. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  91. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  92. Advice on Labs?
  93. now what?
  94. Losing weight
  95. I found an awesome doctor!
  96. Now What???
  97. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  98. Proper Thyroid Testing
  99. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  100. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  101. Bonbe........
  102. ???
  103. Have a question about symptoms
  104. New symptoms, MRI
  105. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  106. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  107. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  108. help with my counts
  109. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  110. Worried :(
  111. Question about Hashimotos?
  112. Crashing again - why???
  113. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  114. I have a hyperthyroid question
  115. What are my risks?
  116. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  117. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  118. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  119. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  120. Carpal Tunnel?
  121. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  122. Swollen thyroid
  123. Need help understanding Antibody values
  124. Renee' ?? about Armour
  125. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  126. ramblings of a thyroid
  127. Hypo formerly Hyper
  128. Please help, Need advice!!
  129. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  130. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  131. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  132. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  133. Blood Test Question
  134. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  135. T3 and T4
  136. Another lump in throat question
  137. help! I've gone hyper
  138. depression and panic attacks
  139. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  140. My story and some questions
  141. SOY question
  142. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  143. Am I just a freak, or....??
  144. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  145. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  146. throat complains
  147. More feet questions....
  148. Has anyone noticed...
  149. How serious are nodules?
  150. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  151. Second Fna Test Performed
  152. Is this even possible?
  153. New here and not sure where to start!
  154. Swelling in throat?
  155. hypo sheehans syndrome
  156. Something Interesting
  157. Please help with test result numbers
  158. Armour/Bowel improvement
  159. adding cytomel to synthroid
  160. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  161. I found a doctor!!!
  162. MintChocolate (off topic)
  163. Gave up!!!
  164. goiter and pain when swallowing
  165. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  166. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  167. ear pain and thyroid?
  168. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  169. Burning Feet
  170. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  171. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  172. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  173. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  174. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  175. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  176. Hashi Sufferers
  177. complicated ? about armour
  178. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  179. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  180. frustrating symptoms
  181. Good News!!!!!!
  182. progesterone
  183. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  184. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  185. Help, I need SLEEP!
  186. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  187. Can someone explain?
  188. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  189. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  190. Heartburn???
  191. Question about Cytomel side effects
  192. Feeling Better
  193. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  194. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  195. Just an update.
  196. Three fingers thyroid
  197. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  198. thyroid and antidepressents
  199. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  200. temp and thyroid
  201. Free T4 and TSH Question
  202. female question
  203. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  204. Diet Pills and Labs?
  205. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  206. Finally getting somewhere!
  207. New the site
  208. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  209. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  210. Welcome Back
  211. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  212. could hyper cause heart problems?
  213. Elbow pain?
  214. advice please
  215. Question About Ft3??????
  216. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  217. Well another side effect... I guess
  218. do i need a higher dosage
  219. What are the chances?
  220. thyroid related seizures?
  221. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  222. what do these labs mean?
  223. ********ctomy questions
  224. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  225. Confused and very sad, please help
  226. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  227. My labs.... help please???
  228. While I search for a better doctor...
  229. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  230. Adjustment to Meds
  231. Please look at my lab results!
  232. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  233. Question about thyroid scan results
  234. Dosage Too High?
  235. Armour question for you
  236. Can someone please help...
  237. Question for upcoming labs?
  238. Welcome to the hypo club
  239. Best time for labs?
  240. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  241. back from doctor, no higher dose
  242. Thyroid numbers
  243. dea4, questions for you
  244. Goodbye Armour
  245. coming into the general public info
  246. Latest lab results
  247. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  248. Midwest1
  249. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  250. General/ Venting


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!