Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  2. Question
  3. yeast infections and hypo??
  4. scared
  5. help please!
  6. 2nd Surgery
  7. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  8. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  9. Help, Please - Again!
  10. Urgent Help Please
  11. Thyroid problem?
  12. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  13. Need advice
  14. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  15. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  16. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  17. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  18. lab results
  19. Doctors Appointment
  20. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  21. Some Progress
  22. Effexor
  23. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  24. med question
  25. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  26. Rollercoaster
  27. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  28. Question Regarding Symptoms
  29. 2 weeks on meds....
  30. TSH level of 110.52
  31. TSH level of 110.52
  32. Woke up to shaking sensation
  33. T3
  34. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  35. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  36. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  37. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  38. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  39. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  40. Intro, and next steps?
  41. Selenium
  42. Should I be on Meds?
  43. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  44. Help - need some answers.
  45. I'm ok :)
  46. There's fog coming out my ears!
  47. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  48. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  49. question about soy....
  50. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  51. New to board and have a lab story
  52. Test Results
  53. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  54. I need some advice!
  55. thyroid skin rash
  56. update on armour
  57. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  58. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  59. Does stress affect hypoT?
  60. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  61. Those lab results...hypo
  62. Need some questions answered...
  63. Does this make any sense??
  64. Just Darn.....
  65. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  66. Need Urgent Help
  67. T3
  68. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  69. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  70. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  71. New Doctor Questions......
  72. skin redness over thyroid area?
  73. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  74. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  75. Hello, I'm new here.
  76. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  77. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  78. Eggs- Thyroxine
  79. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  80. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  81. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  82. WOW What a day
  83. Heat and Fatigue
  84. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  85. Name of on-line lab please
  86. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  87. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  88. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  89. Questions - Hypo
  90. I Can not cope Anymore
  91. What doseage of Selenium
  92. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  93. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  94. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  95. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  96. adrenal fatigue ??
  97. I'm back/questions,/update
  98. Seasonal Connection?
  99. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  100. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  101. heeeeeellllppppp!
  102. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  103. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  104. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  105. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  106. FMLA benefits
  107. Whey protein shakes
  108. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  109. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  110. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  111. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  112. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  113. offline for a while
  114. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  115. Confused about lab results
  116. Off until Wednesday
  117. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  118. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  119. foods etc
  120. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  121. Is this a big drop?
  122. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  123. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  124. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  125. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  126. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  127. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  128. food before op ?
  129. Renee'
  130. From Bonnie
  131. Level's dropping again..now what?
  132. Is this Grave's Disease?
  133. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  134. Sorry
  135. what is the truth about labs?
  136. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  137. hypo and hyper
  138. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  139. Please help with tests results!
  140. Symptom?????
  141. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  142. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  143. Advice on Labs?
  144. now what?
  145. Losing weight
  146. I found an awesome doctor!
  147. Now What???
  148. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  149. Proper Thyroid Testing
  150. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  151. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  152. Bonbe........
  153. ???
  154. Have a question about symptoms
  155. New symptoms, MRI
  156. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  157. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  158. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  159. help with my counts
  160. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  161. Worried :(
  162. Question about Hashimotos?
  163. Crashing again - why???
  164. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  165. I have a hyperthyroid question
  166. What are my risks?
  167. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  168. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  169. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  170. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  171. Carpal Tunnel?
  172. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  173. Swollen thyroid
  174. Need help understanding Antibody values
  175. Renee' ?? about Armour
  176. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  177. ramblings of a thyroid
  178. Hypo formerly Hyper
  179. Please help, Need advice!!
  180. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  181. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  182. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  183. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  184. Blood Test Question
  185. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  186. T3 and T4
  187. Another lump in throat question
  188. help! I've gone hyper
  189. depression and panic attacks
  190. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  191. My story and some questions
  192. SOY question
  193. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  194. Am I just a freak, or....??
  195. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  196. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  197. throat complains
  198. More feet questions....
  199. Has anyone noticed...
  200. How serious are nodules?
  201. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  202. Second Fna Test Performed
  203. Is this even possible?
  204. New here and not sure where to start!
  205. Swelling in throat?
  206. hypo sheehans syndrome
  207. Something Interesting
  208. Please help with test result numbers
  209. Armour/Bowel improvement
  210. adding cytomel to synthroid
  211. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  212. I found a doctor!!!
  213. MintChocolate (off topic)
  214. Gave up!!!
  215. goiter and pain when swallowing
  216. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  217. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  218. ear pain and thyroid?
  219. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  220. Burning Feet
  221. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  222. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  223. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  224. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  225. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  226. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  227. Hashi Sufferers
  228. complicated ? about armour
  229. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  230. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  231. frustrating symptoms
  232. Good News!!!!!!
  233. progesterone
  234. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  235. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  236. Help, I need SLEEP!
  237. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  238. Can someone explain?
  239. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  240. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  241. Heartburn???
  242. Question about Cytomel side effects
  243. Feeling Better
  244. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  245. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  246. Just an update.
  247. Three fingers thyroid
  248. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  249. thyroid and antidepressents
  250. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!