Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. I'm ok :)
  2. There's fog coming out my ears!
  3. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  4. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  5. question about soy....
  6. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  7. New to board and have a lab story
  8. Test Results
  9. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  10. I need some advice!
  11. thyroid skin rash
  12. update on armour
  13. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  14. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  15. Does stress affect hypoT?
  16. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  17. Those lab results...hypo
  18. Need some questions answered...
  19. Does this make any sense??
  20. Just Darn.....
  21. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  22. Need Urgent Help
  23. T3
  24. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  25. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  26. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  27. New Doctor Questions......
  28. skin redness over thyroid area?
  29. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  30. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  31. Hello, I'm new here.
  32. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  33. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  34. Eggs- Thyroxine
  35. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  36. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  37. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  38. WOW What a day
  39. Heat and Fatigue
  40. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  41. Name of on-line lab please
  42. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  43. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  44. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  45. Questions - Hypo
  46. I Can not cope Anymore
  47. What doseage of Selenium
  48. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  49. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  50. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  51. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  52. adrenal fatigue ??
  53. I'm back/questions,/update
  54. Seasonal Connection?
  55. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  56. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  57. heeeeeellllppppp!
  58. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  59. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  60. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  61. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  62. FMLA benefits
  63. Whey protein shakes
  64. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  65. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  66. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  67. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  68. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  69. offline for a while
  70. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  71. Confused about lab results
  72. Off until Wednesday
  73. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  74. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  75. foods etc
  76. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  77. Is this a big drop?
  78. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  79. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  80. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  81. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  82. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  83. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  84. food before op ?
  85. Renee'
  86. From Bonnie
  87. Level's dropping again..now what?
  88. Is this Grave's Disease?
  89. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  90. Sorry
  91. what is the truth about labs?
  92. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  93. hypo and hyper
  94. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  95. Please help with tests results!
  96. Symptom?????
  97. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  98. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  99. Advice on Labs?
  100. now what?
  101. Losing weight
  102. I found an awesome doctor!
  103. Now What???
  104. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  105. Proper Thyroid Testing
  106. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  107. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  108. Bonbe........
  109. ???
  110. Have a question about symptoms
  111. New symptoms, MRI
  112. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  113. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  114. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  115. help with my counts
  116. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  117. Worried :(
  118. Question about Hashimotos?
  119. Crashing again - why???
  120. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  121. I have a hyperthyroid question
  122. What are my risks?
  123. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  124. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  125. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  126. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  127. Carpal Tunnel?
  128. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  129. Swollen thyroid
  130. Need help understanding Antibody values
  131. Renee' ?? about Armour
  132. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  133. ramblings of a thyroid
  134. Hypo formerly Hyper
  135. Please help, Need advice!!
  136. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  137. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  138. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  139. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  140. Blood Test Question
  141. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  142. T3 and T4
  143. Another lump in throat question
  144. help! I've gone hyper
  145. depression and panic attacks
  146. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  147. My story and some questions
  148. SOY question
  149. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  150. Am I just a freak, or....??
  151. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  152. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  153. throat complains
  154. More feet questions....
  155. Has anyone noticed...
  156. How serious are nodules?
  157. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  158. Second Fna Test Performed
  159. Is this even possible?
  160. New here and not sure where to start!
  161. Swelling in throat?
  162. hypo sheehans syndrome
  163. Something Interesting
  164. Please help with test result numbers
  165. Armour/Bowel improvement
  166. adding cytomel to synthroid
  167. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  168. I found a doctor!!!
  169. MintChocolate (off topic)
  170. Gave up!!!
  171. goiter and pain when swallowing
  172. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  173. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  174. ear pain and thyroid?
  175. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  176. Burning Feet
  177. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  178. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  179. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  180. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  181. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  182. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  183. Hashi Sufferers
  184. complicated ? about armour
  185. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  186. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  187. frustrating symptoms
  188. Good News!!!!!!
  189. progesterone
  190. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  191. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  192. Help, I need SLEEP!
  193. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  194. Can someone explain?
  195. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  196. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  197. Heartburn???
  198. Question about Cytomel side effects
  199. Feeling Better
  200. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  201. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  202. Just an update.
  203. Three fingers thyroid
  204. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  205. thyroid and antidepressents
  206. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  207. temp and thyroid
  208. Free T4 and TSH Question
  209. female question
  210. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  211. Diet Pills and Labs?
  212. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  213. Finally getting somewhere!
  214. New the site
  215. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  216. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  217. Welcome Back
  218. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  219. could hyper cause heart problems?
  220. Elbow pain?
  221. advice please
  222. Question About Ft3??????
  223. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  224. Well another side effect... I guess
  225. do i need a higher dosage
  226. What are the chances?
  227. thyroid related seizures?
  228. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  229. what do these labs mean?
  230. ********ctomy questions
  231. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  232. Confused and very sad, please help
  233. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  234. My labs.... help please???
  235. While I search for a better doctor...
  236. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  237. Adjustment to Meds
  238. Please look at my lab results!
  239. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  240. Question about thyroid scan results
  241. Dosage Too High?
  242. Armour question for you
  243. Can someone please help...
  244. Question for upcoming labs?
  245. Welcome to the hypo club
  246. Best time for labs?
  247. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  248. back from doctor, no higher dose
  249. Thyroid numbers
  250. dea4, questions for you


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!