PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Anyone else hypo with fast pulse?
  2. Synthroid dosage
  3. need input on Cytomel dilemma
  4. HOW should l be feeling on betablockers?? pls
  5. What do you all think of these lab results?
  6. Interesting call with brother
  7. K9MOM, need some advice for a friend with Graves
  8. Swollen Salivary Gland =(
  9. My TSH score is 7.....now what???
  10. how to check your own thyroid function
  11. Hypothyroidism and Psychological Problems
  12. I was tested for hypothyroid a while ago..
  13. Lab Results??
  14. Lab Results (I think they look alright)
  15. Funny taste
  16. Questions re: Nodule/FNA this week
  17. Endo wrote back
  18. Size of thyroid nodule
  19. cytomel made me feel worse
  20. Possible hyperT?
  21. Synthroid and gastric disturbances?
  22. Can TSH level affect the heart????
  23. New Here: Question about tingling hands...
  24. just a quick question
  25. with Hashimoto's, do i need to change my diet?
  26. Thyroid Flare up associated with Wheat Gluten Intolerance?
  27. Anyone had this happen?
  28. Can you go from hyper to hypo within days?
  29. Hip, Hip, Horrah & ? for Midwest or Dea4
  30. Sore eyes in mornings?
  31. Interpretation of Free T4
  32. Thyax
  33. Finding a Doctor... Frustrating!
  34. Negative Test Results but So Many Symptoms
  35. Just a hello and introduction
  36. New Test Results
  37. Well Here's My Story- Could use advise
  38. midwest -- what is thyroid myopathy?
  39. New blood test results. What do they mean?
  40. she's ba-aaack -- yikers!!
  41. eating disordered with thyroid disease.
  42. new to board. what is the whorst symptoms?
  43. Blood work tomorrow
  44. High TSH with Graves Disease anyone?
  45. Is this possible??
  46. Update!!!
  47. Confusing symptoms
  48. Ringing in ears
  49. What is the difference?
  50. more bad news??
  51. hypo n hatin it
  52. new lab results......
  53. Dea4 or midwest
  54. Lab results for my doughter
  55. Anxiety Thyroid fear
  56. Stopping birth control
  57. What do very high antibodies levels mean?
  58. Who Didnt Know Until Eye Changes?>>
  59. New to Synthroid
  60. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  61. Sinthroid side effects?
  62. Update on my family doctor visit today
  63. Blood test today
  64. Bruising
  65. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  66. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  67. 0.847
  68. need help
  69. Armour
  70. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  71. Hormone question
  72. Uti
  73. Puffy eye lids :(
  74. Synthroid Increased Again
  75. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  76. new thought
  77. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  78. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  79. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  80. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  81. Normal TSH level
  82. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  83. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  84. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  85. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  86. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  87. Just had my blood taken
  88. Checkup report
  89. parathyroid test
  90. just got call from doctor, need input
  91. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  92. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  93. Lab results
  94. New Labs - Input Please????
  95. A few Questions!!!
  96. Question about PTU
  97. Please help me .......need info.........
  98. Wilson's Syndrom
  99. Dupuytrens Contracture
  100. New Here with lab results
  101. Another Question
  102. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  103. New here--Test results and Questions
  104. No Support or Understanding...
  105. Weight Loss while on Armour
  106. Nature - thyroid
  107. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  108. graves
  109. To Dmill
  110. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  111. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  112. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  113. More Help Needed -
  114. I need some input...
  115. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  116. Lithium or Lamictal?
  117. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  118. ? Low Iodine Diet
  119. Lupus diagnosis today
  120. Anyone try Phentermine?
  121. Went to see doc today
  122. what will this prove?
  123. Allergy
  124. Lost my job...
  125. whats happens when...
  126. If antibodies are attacking...
  127. Exercise Intollerance
  128. Phentermine and Synthroid
  129. Hashi's question
  130. ths results need help
  131. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  132. excited or calmed with T3?
  133. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  134. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  135. Sleep
  136. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  137. question for everyone
  138. hello
  139. Sore throat
  140. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  141. Exercise & New Doctors
  142. MIA for a week ..
  143. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  144. Next Best Step?
  145. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  146. my sob story lol
  147. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  148. Advice needed
  149. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  150. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  151. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  152. Premature grey hair...anyone
  153. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  154. heres my chance...need advice
  155. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  156. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  157. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  158. swallowing?
  159. Another hypoT question....
  160. Hypo?
  161. Another Newbie with ??????
  162. New - Need help with Lab results.
  163. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  164. New Here,, Please Help
  165. lab results help
  166. thyroid and perimenopause
  167. Synthroid side effects
  168. home from surgery
  169. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  170. sugar related question
  171. Midwest
  172. why am I not sleeping...??
  173. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  174. Confused
  175. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  176. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  177. odd confusion ?
  178. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  179. New here, need help
  180. Hypo Treatments
  181. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  182. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  183. TSI results
  184. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  185. Total thyroid breakdown?
  186. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  187. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  188. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  189. Thanks West End Girl
  190. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  191. tsh test
  192. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  193. Question
  194. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  195. question for a friend
  196. Hypothyroidism
  197. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  198. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  199. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  200. Midwest, How are you?
  201. thyroid scan
  202. Need help interpreting test results!
  203. Looking for advice
  204. scared
  205. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  206. Over Active
  207. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  208. Like a Rubber Ball...
  209. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  210. a question for all of you
  211. Hashi's & Migraines
  212. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  213. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  214. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  215. Something a bit odd
  216. Body aches after doin things...??
  217. my TD Results
  218. Newly discovered nodules
  219. Please Help!!!
  220. I'm Home
  221. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  222. Checking for thyroid disease
  223. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  224. Need Help!!
  225. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  226. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  227. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  228. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  229. Any negative comments on Armour?
  230. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  231. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  232. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  233. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  234. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  235. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  236. Quick FNA question
  237. Virus or RAI Effects?
  238. lab results help??
  239. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  240. im back again for the 100th time : (
  241. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  242. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  243. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  244. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  245. Please help with Labs!!
  246. where do we go from here??
  247. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  248. Fascial burning sensation
  249. low tsh and high freet4
  250. yellow skin ?