Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  2. Welcome Back
  3. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  4. could hyper cause heart problems?
  5. Elbow pain?
  6. advice please
  7. Question About Ft3??????
  8. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  9. Well another side effect... I guess
  10. do i need a higher dosage
  11. What are the chances?
  12. thyroid related seizures?
  13. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  14. what do these labs mean?
  15. ********ctomy questions
  16. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  17. Confused and very sad, please help
  18. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  19. My labs.... help please???
  20. While I search for a better doctor...
  21. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  22. Adjustment to Meds
  23. Please look at my lab results!
  24. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  25. Question about thyroid scan results
  26. Dosage Too High?
  27. Armour question for you
  28. Can someone please help...
  29. Question for upcoming labs?
  30. Welcome to the hypo club
  31. Best time for labs?
  32. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  33. back from doctor, no higher dose
  34. Thyroid numbers
  35. dea4, questions for you
  36. Goodbye Armour
  37. coming into the general public info
  38. Latest lab results
  39. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  40. Midwest1
  41. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  42. General/ Venting
  43. what questions to ask doctor
  44. Lab Results, Help!
  45. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  46. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  47. I may have found an endo!
  48. Students who suffer?
  49. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  50. re Midwest1 and anyone
  51. Update
  52. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  53. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  54. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  55. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  56. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  57. last stomach question
  58. medication causing this?
  59. Looking For A Good Doctor
  60. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  61. New here and questions about "test" results
  62. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  63. Test results in. All normal
  64. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  65. 2 questions
  66. Swollen Throat
  67. Weight Issues
  68. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  69. Re: Eyes
  70. which doctor do i go to
  71. Hair
  72. Midwest
  73. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  74. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  75. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  76. stomach ailments
  77. New Rai ?
  78. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  79. Thyroid
  80. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  81. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  82. taking basal temp
  83. Do you think I might have a problem?
  84. help intepreting test results!
  85. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  86. Should I take Wellbutrin
  87. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  88. Goiter Developing and Confused
  89. First time on a board (help)
  90. Conversation with Endo
  91. thyroid related hairloss
  92. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  93. Question About Synthroid
  94. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  95. New here; please help
  96. thyroid and depression.
  97. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  98. New Test Results
  99. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  100. Throat pain
  101. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  102. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  103. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  104. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  105. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  106. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  107. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  108. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  109. choking
  110. Joint Aches
  111. new labs, how do they look?
  112. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  113. Venting
  114. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  115. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  116. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  117. Help itchy skin problem
  118. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  119. Thanx Midwest1
  120. Possible thyroid?
  121. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  122. Back from angel doctor visit...
  123. strange question
  124. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  125. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  126. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  127. New symptoms; Scary
  128. Small victory for me!
  129. uptake and scan
  130. Help from hypothyroid experts
  131. Shortness of breathe
  132. Meep?
  133. body temp
  134. re Heddy 73
  135. Side Affect: Tremor
  136. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  137. Bodybuildergirl
  138. Do I need to fast before labs
  139. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  140. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  141. Meep.......midwest.......
  142. confused about something...
  143. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  144. New Dr./ new problems
  145. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  146. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  147. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  148. Test Result Back...
  149. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  150. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  151. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  152. Heat Intolerance
  153. Antibodies, anyone?
  154. Tree Frog still around??
  155. The not-so-usual symptoms
  156. Question about armour for hypo
  157. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  158. doctors, LA area
  159. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  160. T4 to T3
  161. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  162. neck sweating
  163. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  164. Thyroid and coldness?
  165. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  166. test results
  167. armour dosage
  168. stomach cramps
  169. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  170. What does this lab result mean?
  171. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  172. synthroid alternative
  173. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  174. Need help with labs
  175. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  176. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  177. Thryoid test interpretation
  178. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  179. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  180. Levels results...
  181. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  182. Not Sleeping
  183. meep or someone that know about dosages
  184. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  185. Need Info Please?
  186. What to wish for?
  187. Need Help
  188. The hardest thing about thyroid
  189. thyroid symptoms
  190. Help for friend
  191. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  192. Lab results... please help!
  193. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  194. Hi everyone
  195. hallucinations
  196. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  197. I just had my FNA on Monday
  198. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  199. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  200. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  201. Male with High Estrogen
  202. Went to new Endo
  203. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  204. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  205. Ultrasound
  206. Need infor on thyroid tests
  207. What do you think ???
  208. new here need help
  209. question about test results
  210. What could this mean?
  211. Hay fever is gone!
  212. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  213. Went to New Endo......
  214. voice messed up after surgery
  215. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  216. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  217. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  218. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  219. Hashis diagnosis
  220. GP vs. ENDO?
  221. Graves diagnosis?
  222. Hyperthyroid??
  223. thyroid storm/crisis?
  224. Help...
  225. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  226. Underactive thyroid???????
  227. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  228. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  229. Does this sound right to you?
  230. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  231. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  232. test results, finally.
  233. soy affects on thyroid
  234. Im back again
  235. Vocal Chord injection?
  236. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  237. Tired and Cold
  238. MEEP.... Help...
  239. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  240. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  241. New and in need of help!
  242. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  243. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  244. Question About Cytomel
  245. Feeling Very Bad Today
  246. hyper without graves?
  247. Newbie with a question...
  248. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  249. Upping the synthroid
  250. Change in my Meds

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!