Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  2. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  3. Is This Normal
  4. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  5. Hypothyroidism?
  6. possible hyperthyroid?
  7. What specific tests do I request?
  8. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  9. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  10. Test Results - any advice
  11. what's wrong with me?
  12. a question of thyroid
  13. tsh of 0.04?
  14. Mind's racing...
  15. hyperparathyroidism
  16. Herbal remedies?
  17. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  18. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  19. what is the thyroid?
  20. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  21. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  22. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  23. Whats a good starting dose..
  24. Help With Info Please
  25. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  26. side effect to levoxyl
  27. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  28. Graves Disease
  29. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  30. Can you give me input?
  31. Reaction to meds?
  32. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  33. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  34. Help with Test Results
  35. blood sugar and thyroid?
  36. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  37. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  38. Can male hypo be fertile
  39. Should I get tested??
  40. Need a different point of view
  41. Question
  42. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  43. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  44. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  45. I'm not crazy!!!
  46. Need Help!!!
  47. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  48. New Labs
  49. Got some test results
  50. Anti-TPO test
  51. Someone HELP ME!
  52. My TSH can back Very Low???
  53. A ? about Armour
  54. Have increased synthroid
  55. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  56. Free
  57. Armour vs Synthroid
  58. confused about disappearance of nodules
  59. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  60. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  61. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  62. Thyroid disease in the family
  63. Went to NEW Dr
  64. Do I have Surgery??
  65. Hashi..Question
  66. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  67. holistic doctor experience
  68. Basic thyroid questions?
  69. MEEP, could you advise?
  70. Looking for some input
  71. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  72. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  73. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  74. doc visit
  75. hormone food
  76. Making the switch!
  77. Surgery
  78. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  79. feelings of swelling in neck
  80. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  81. What my three page letter got me
  82. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  83. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  84. Jodi
  85. Please Help Me !
  86. New to Synthroid
  87. Cytomel Abuse....
  88. Weight control success stories?!!
  89. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  90. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  91. No progress
  92. tests?
  93. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  94. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  95. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  96. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  97. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  98. Non existent libido
  99. Hypo = increased breast size?
  100. synthroid/armour
  101. Heart Rate
  102. Tired of fighting
  103. years of frustration
  104. No thyroid - can't conceive
  105. am I hypothyroid or not?
  106. Synthroid make you cranky?
  107. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  108. i am praying this is my answer
  109. T4 not increasing
  110. Got test back..
  111. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  112. thyroid storm?
  113. coconut oil?
  114. Update on thyrogen scan...
  115. Wilson's Syndrome
  116. For Midwest
  117. Should I switch??
  118. surgery
  119. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  120. There is hope ...
  121. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  122. tsh question
  123. quitting smoking and hashis
  124. I need some reassurance
  125. Im back again
  126. Help !!
  127. Stressed........:-(
  128. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  129. Pinched nerves anyone?
  130. i woke up free of pain today!!
  131. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  132. Anxiety Attacks??
  133. Need someones advise
  134. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  135. Question for Armour users
  136. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  137. help with tsh
  138. self help books please
  139. I have hypothyroidism
  140. I'm so Frustrated!!
  141. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  142. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  143. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  144. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  145. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  146. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  147. Does anyone have success stories?
  148. what to expect
  149. birth control pills
  150. Please advise. New member.
  151. Hyper and Worried
  152. Need some advice......
  153. Calling girlygirly...
  154. Also high Cholesterol
  155. high cholesterol
  156. Armour and new symptoms
  157. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  158. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  159. selenium
  160. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  161. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  162. Stupid Doctors!
  163. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  164. pregnancy and T3
  165. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  166. Syndrom X ???????
  167. Hot nodules anyone?
  168. so what now?!?!
  169. Chronic thyroiditis
  170. Is it me or the doctor?
  171. questions about tests/lumps
  172. Thyriod problems
  173. Decreasing meds?
  174. tapazole didn't help
  175. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  176. Weight?
  177. hyperthyroidism
  178. difficulty swallowing
  179. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  180. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  181. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  182. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  183. What do you think?
  184. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  185. When is it not your thyroid????
  186. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  187. cold to the touch
  188. adding more meds
  189. I don't feel good, someone please help
  190. Thyroid Antibodies
  191. potential thyroid problems?
  192. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  193. Do I need to find a new endo?
  194. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  195. Something To Think About
  196. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  197. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  198. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  199. Can I Whine?
  200. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  201. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  202. Is this true...
  203. If only it made any sense....
  204. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  205. tsh results-please give advice
  206. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  207. Help with number
  208. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  209. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  210. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  211. low gylcemic diet
  212. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  213. Back I am
  214. thyroid recovery?
  215. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  216. need advice
  217. sky, how are you doing?
  218. at a loss
  219. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  220. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  221. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  222. Got test back
  223. numbness after surgery
  224. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  225. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  226. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  227. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  228. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  229. too early for surgery?
  230. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  231. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  232. Synthroid...Help!!
  233. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  234. Will I need Synthyroid?
  235. Got my results...very strange
  236. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  237. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  238. Dont know where to post
  239. Legs swelling
  240. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  241. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  242. Question about Thyroid testing
  243. osteopath question
  244. dr put me on norethin
  245. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  246. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  247. Prego Needs Assistance!
  248. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  249. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  250. Hypo and other aliments


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy