Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. which doctor do i go to
  2. Hair
  3. Midwest
  4. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  5. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  6. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  7. stomach ailments
  8. New Rai ?
  9. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  10. Thyroid
  11. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  12. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  13. taking basal temp
  14. Do you think I might have a problem?
  15. help intepreting test results!
  16. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  17. Should I take Wellbutrin
  18. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  19. Goiter Developing and Confused
  20. First time on a board (help)
  21. Conversation with Endo
  22. thyroid related hairloss
  23. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  24. Question About Synthroid
  25. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  26. New here; please help
  27. thyroid and depression.
  28. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  29. New Test Results
  30. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  31. Throat pain
  32. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  33. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  34. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  35. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  36. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  37. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  38. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  39. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  40. choking
  41. Joint Aches
  42. new labs, how do they look?
  43. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  44. Venting
  45. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  46. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  47. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  48. Help itchy skin problem
  49. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  50. Thanx Midwest1
  51. Possible thyroid?
  52. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  53. Back from angel doctor visit...
  54. strange question
  55. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  56. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  57. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  58. New symptoms; Scary
  59. Small victory for me!
  60. uptake and scan
  61. Help from hypothyroid experts
  62. Shortness of breathe
  63. Meep?
  64. body temp
  65. re Heddy 73
  66. Side Affect: Tremor
  67. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  68. Bodybuildergirl
  69. Do I need to fast before labs
  70. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  71. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  72. Meep.......midwest.......
  73. confused about something...
  74. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  75. New Dr./ new problems
  76. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  77. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  78. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  79. Test Result Back...
  80. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  81. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  82. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  83. Heat Intolerance
  84. Antibodies, anyone?
  85. Tree Frog still around??
  86. The not-so-usual symptoms
  87. Question about armour for hypo
  88. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  89. doctors, LA area
  90. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  91. T4 to T3
  92. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  93. neck sweating
  94. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  95. Thyroid and coldness?
  96. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  97. test results
  98. armour dosage
  99. stomach cramps
  100. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  101. What does this lab result mean?
  102. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  103. synthroid alternative
  104. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  105. Need help with labs
  106. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  107. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  108. Thryoid test interpretation
  109. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  110. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  111. Levels results...
  112. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  113. Not Sleeping
  114. meep or someone that know about dosages
  115. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  116. Need Info Please?
  117. What to wish for?
  118. Need Help
  119. The hardest thing about thyroid
  120. thyroid symptoms
  121. Help for friend
  122. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  123. Lab results... please help!
  124. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  125. Hi everyone
  126. hallucinations
  127. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  128. I just had my FNA on Monday
  129. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  130. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  131. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  132. Male with High Estrogen
  133. Went to new Endo
  134. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  135. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  136. Ultrasound
  137. Need infor on thyroid tests
  138. What do you think ???
  139. new here need help
  140. question about test results
  141. What could this mean?
  142. Hay fever is gone!
  143. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  144. Went to New Endo......
  145. voice messed up after surgery
  146. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  147. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  148. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  149. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  150. Hashis diagnosis
  151. GP vs. ENDO?
  152. Graves diagnosis?
  153. Hyperthyroid??
  154. thyroid storm/crisis?
  155. Help...
  156. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  157. Underactive thyroid???????
  158. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  159. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  160. Does this sound right to you?
  161. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  162. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  163. test results, finally.
  164. soy affects on thyroid
  165. Im back again
  166. Vocal Chord injection?
  167. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  168. Tired and Cold
  169. MEEP.... Help...
  170. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  171. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  172. New and in need of help!
  173. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  174. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  175. Question About Cytomel
  176. Feeling Very Bad Today
  177. hyper without graves?
  178. Newbie with a question...
  179. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  180. Upping the synthroid
  181. Change in my Meds
  182. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  183. when can I put away the fan?
  184. test results back.
  185. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  186. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  187. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  188. thyroid for thought...
  189. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  190. Question concerning Free T4 level
  191. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  192. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  193. Results 1.4 is normal?
  194. normal test results???
  195. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  196. How can this be?
  197. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  198. One Diagnosis Down...
  199. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  200. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  201. newly diagnosed sufferer
  202. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  203. low dose?
  204. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  205. saw my endo
  206. I Love Armour..
  207. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  208. Need advise on new Lab Results
  209. hi. new here.
  210. RAI for Grave's or not??
  211. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  212. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  213. Is This Normal
  214. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  215. Hypothyroidism?
  216. possible hyperthyroid?
  217. What specific tests do I request?
  218. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  219. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  220. Test Results - any advice
  221. what's wrong with me?
  222. a question of thyroid
  223. tsh of 0.04?
  224. Mind's racing...
  225. hyperparathyroidism
  226. Herbal remedies?
  227. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  228. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  229. what is the thyroid?
  230. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  231. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  232. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  233. Whats a good starting dose..
  234. Help With Info Please
  235. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  236. side effect to levoxyl
  237. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  238. Graves Disease
  239. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  240. Can you give me input?
  241. Reaction to meds?
  242. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  243. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  244. Help with Test Results
  245. blood sugar and thyroid?
  246. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  247. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  248. Can male hypo be fertile
  249. Should I get tested??
  250. Need a different point of view


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!