Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Opalfire...
  2. question for Renee'
  3. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  4. Solid Mass?
  5. too much medicine
  6. Help....I don't know what to do....
  7. Levoxyl dose
  8. Recalls
  9. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  10. T3U test results
  11. Graves -- antibodies too?
  12. worried, goiter
  13. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  14. Boston docs anyone?
  15. Contraceptive Pills
  16. Fluoride
  17. at home tests fot thyroid
  18. My operation
  19. Question about Hypothyroidism
  20. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  21. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  22. Questions about lab results
  23. RAI 131 therapy ?
  24. levoxyl and xanax
  25. To all my new friends on this board
  26. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  27. midwest1
  28. How Long?
  29. Nornie please read
  30. Questions please
  31. Frustrated!!
  32. Went to ER Last Night
  33. Question About Fillers
  34. uterine fibroid anyone?
  35. Self medicating??
  36. Eleni61...
  37. New Member - labs back
  38. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  39. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  40. Levoxyl
  41. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  42. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  43. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  44. relationships and hypo
  45. question about lab values?
  46. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  47. Question
  48. yeast infections and hypo??
  49. scared
  50. help please!
  51. 2nd Surgery
  52. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  53. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  54. Help, Please - Again!
  55. Urgent Help Please
  56. Thyroid problem?
  57. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  58. Need advice
  59. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  60. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  61. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  62. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  63. lab results
  64. Doctors Appointment
  65. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  66. Some Progress
  67. Effexor
  68. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  69. med question
  70. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  71. Rollercoaster
  72. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  73. Question Regarding Symptoms
  74. 2 weeks on meds....
  75. TSH level of 110.52
  76. TSH level of 110.52
  77. Woke up to shaking sensation
  78. T3
  79. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  80. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  81. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  82. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  83. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  84. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  85. Intro, and next steps?
  86. Selenium
  87. Should I be on Meds?
  88. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  89. Help - need some answers.
  90. I'm ok :)
  91. There's fog coming out my ears!
  92. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  93. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  94. question about soy....
  95. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  96. New to board and have a lab story
  97. Test Results
  98. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  99. I need some advice!
  100. thyroid skin rash
  101. update on armour
  102. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  103. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  104. Does stress affect hypoT?
  105. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  106. Those lab results...hypo
  107. Need some questions answered...
  108. Does this make any sense??
  109. Just Darn.....
  110. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  111. Need Urgent Help
  112. T3
  113. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  114. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  115. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  116. New Doctor Questions......
  117. skin redness over thyroid area?
  118. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  119. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  120. Hello, I'm new here.
  121. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  122. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  123. Eggs- Thyroxine
  124. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  125. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  126. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  127. WOW What a day
  128. Heat and Fatigue
  129. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  130. Name of on-line lab please
  131. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  132. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  133. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  134. Questions - Hypo
  135. I Can not cope Anymore
  136. What doseage of Selenium
  137. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  138. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  139. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  140. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  141. adrenal fatigue ??
  142. I'm back/questions,/update
  143. Seasonal Connection?
  144. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  145. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  146. heeeeeellllppppp!
  147. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  148. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  149. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  150. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  151. FMLA benefits
  152. Whey protein shakes
  153. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  154. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  155. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  156. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  157. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  158. offline for a while
  159. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  160. Confused about lab results
  161. Off until Wednesday
  162. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  163. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  164. foods etc
  165. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  166. Is this a big drop?
  167. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  168. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  169. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  170. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  171. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  172. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  173. food before op ?
  174. Renee'
  175. From Bonnie
  176. Level's dropping again..now what?
  177. Is this Grave's Disease?
  178. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  179. Sorry
  180. what is the truth about labs?
  181. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  182. hypo and hyper
  183. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  184. Please help with tests results!
  185. Symptom?????
  186. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  187. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  188. Advice on Labs?
  189. now what?
  190. Losing weight
  191. I found an awesome doctor!
  192. Now What???
  193. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  194. Proper Thyroid Testing
  195. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  196. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  197. Bonbe........
  198. ???
  199. Have a question about symptoms
  200. New symptoms, MRI
  201. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  202. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  203. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  204. help with my counts
  205. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  206. Worried :(
  207. Question about Hashimotos?
  208. Crashing again - why???
  209. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  210. I have a hyperthyroid question
  211. What are my risks?
  212. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  213. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  214. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  215. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  216. Carpal Tunnel?
  217. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  218. Swollen thyroid
  219. Need help understanding Antibody values
  220. Renee' ?? about Armour
  221. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  222. ramblings of a thyroid
  223. Hypo formerly Hyper
  224. Please help, Need advice!!
  225. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  226. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  227. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  228. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  229. Blood Test Question
  230. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  231. T3 and T4
  232. Another lump in throat question
  233. help! I've gone hyper
  234. depression and panic attacks
  235. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  236. My story and some questions
  237. SOY question
  238. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  239. Am I just a freak, or....??
  240. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  241. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  242. throat complains
  243. More feet questions....
  244. Has anyone noticed...
  245. How serious are nodules?
  246. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  247. Second Fna Test Performed
  248. Is this even possible?
  249. New here and not sure where to start!
  250. Swelling in throat?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!