Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  2. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  3. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  4. thyroid for thought...
  5. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  6. Question concerning Free T4 level
  7. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  8. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  9. Results 1.4 is normal?
  10. normal test results???
  11. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  12. How can this be?
  13. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  14. One Diagnosis Down...
  15. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  16. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  17. newly diagnosed sufferer
  18. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  19. low dose?
  20. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  21. saw my endo
  22. I Love Armour..
  23. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  24. Need advise on new Lab Results
  25. hi. new here.
  26. RAI for Grave's or not??
  27. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  28. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  29. Is This Normal
  30. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  31. Hypothyroidism?
  32. possible hyperthyroid?
  33. What specific tests do I request?
  34. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  35. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  36. Test Results - any advice
  37. what's wrong with me?
  38. a question of thyroid
  39. tsh of 0.04?
  40. Mind's racing...
  41. hyperparathyroidism
  42. Herbal remedies?
  43. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  44. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  45. what is the thyroid?
  46. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  47. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  48. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  49. Whats a good starting dose..
  50. Help With Info Please
  51. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  52. side effect to levoxyl
  53. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  54. Graves Disease
  55. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  56. Can you give me input?
  57. Reaction to meds?
  58. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  59. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  60. Help with Test Results
  61. blood sugar and thyroid?
  62. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  63. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  64. Can male hypo be fertile
  65. Should I get tested??
  66. Need a different point of view
  67. Question
  68. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  69. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  70. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  71. I'm not crazy!!!
  72. Need Help!!!
  73. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  74. New Labs
  75. Got some test results
  76. Anti-TPO test
  77. Someone HELP ME!
  78. My TSH can back Very Low???
  79. A ? about Armour
  80. Have increased synthroid
  81. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  82. Free
  83. Armour vs Synthroid
  84. confused about disappearance of nodules
  85. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  86. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  87. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  88. Thyroid disease in the family
  89. Went to NEW Dr
  90. Do I have Surgery??
  91. Hashi..Question
  92. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  93. holistic doctor experience
  94. Basic thyroid questions?
  95. MEEP, could you advise?
  96. Looking for some input
  97. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  98. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  99. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  100. doc visit
  101. hormone food
  102. Making the switch!
  103. Surgery
  104. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  105. feelings of swelling in neck
  106. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  107. What my three page letter got me
  108. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  109. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  110. Jodi
  111. Please Help Me !
  112. New to Synthroid
  113. Cytomel Abuse....
  114. Weight control success stories?!!
  115. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  116. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  117. No progress
  118. tests?
  119. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  120. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  121. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  122. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  123. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  124. Non existent libido
  125. Hypo = increased breast size?
  126. synthroid/armour
  127. Heart Rate
  128. Tired of fighting
  129. years of frustration
  130. No thyroid - can't conceive
  131. am I hypothyroid or not?
  132. Synthroid make you cranky?
  133. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  134. i am praying this is my answer
  135. T4 not increasing
  136. Got test back..
  137. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  138. thyroid storm?
  139. coconut oil?
  140. Update on thyrogen scan...
  141. Wilson's Syndrome
  142. For Midwest
  143. Should I switch??
  144. surgery
  145. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  146. There is hope ...
  147. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  148. tsh question
  149. quitting smoking and hashis
  150. I need some reassurance
  151. Im back again
  152. Help !!
  153. Stressed........:-(
  154. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  155. Pinched nerves anyone?
  156. i woke up free of pain today!!
  157. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  158. Anxiety Attacks??
  159. Need someones advise
  160. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  161. Question for Armour users
  162. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  163. help with tsh
  164. self help books please
  165. I have hypothyroidism
  166. I'm so Frustrated!!
  167. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  168. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  169. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  170. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  171. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  172. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  173. Does anyone have success stories?
  174. what to expect
  175. birth control pills
  176. Please advise. New member.
  177. Hyper and Worried
  178. Need some advice......
  179. Calling girlygirly...
  180. Also high Cholesterol
  181. high cholesterol
  182. Armour and new symptoms
  183. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  184. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  185. selenium
  186. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  187. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  188. Stupid Doctors!
  189. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  190. pregnancy and T3
  191. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  192. Syndrom X ???????
  193. Hot nodules anyone?
  194. so what now?!?!
  195. Chronic thyroiditis
  196. Is it me or the doctor?
  197. questions about tests/lumps
  198. Thyriod problems
  199. Decreasing meds?
  200. tapazole didn't help
  201. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  202. Weight?
  203. hyperthyroidism
  204. difficulty swallowing
  205. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  206. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  207. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  208. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  209. What do you think?
  210. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  211. When is it not your thyroid????
  212. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  213. cold to the touch
  214. adding more meds
  215. I don't feel good, someone please help
  216. Thyroid Antibodies
  217. potential thyroid problems?
  218. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  219. Do I need to find a new endo?
  220. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  221. Something To Think About
  222. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  223. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  224. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  225. Can I Whine?
  226. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  227. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  228. Is this true...
  229. If only it made any sense....
  230. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  231. tsh results-please give advice
  232. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  233. Help with number
  234. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  235. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  236. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  237. low gylcemic diet
  238. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  239. Back I am
  240. thyroid recovery?
  241. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  242. need advice
  243. sky, how are you doing?
  244. at a loss
  245. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  246. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  247. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  248. Got test back
  249. numbness after surgery
  250. Does anyone here take birth control pills?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy