Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid numbers
  2. dea4, questions for you
  3. Goodbye Armour
  4. coming into the general public info
  5. Latest lab results
  6. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  7. Midwest1
  8. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  9. General/ Venting
  10. what questions to ask doctor
  11. Lab Results, Help!
  12. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  13. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  14. I may have found an endo!
  15. Students who suffer?
  16. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  17. re Midwest1 and anyone
  18. Update
  19. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  20. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  21. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  22. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  23. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  24. last stomach question
  25. medication causing this?
  26. Looking For A Good Doctor
  27. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  28. New here and questions about "test" results
  29. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  30. Test results in. All normal
  31. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  32. 2 questions
  33. Swollen Throat
  34. Weight Issues
  35. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  36. Re: Eyes
  37. which doctor do i go to
  38. Hair
  39. Midwest
  40. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  41. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  42. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  43. stomach ailments
  44. New Rai ?
  45. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  46. Thyroid
  47. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  48. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  49. taking basal temp
  50. Do you think I might have a problem?
  51. help intepreting test results!
  52. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  53. Should I take Wellbutrin
  54. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  55. Goiter Developing and Confused
  56. First time on a board (help)
  57. Conversation with Endo
  58. thyroid related hairloss
  59. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  60. Question About Synthroid
  61. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  62. New here; please help
  63. thyroid and depression.
  64. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  65. New Test Results
  66. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  67. Throat pain
  68. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  69. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  70. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  71. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  72. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  73. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  74. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  75. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  76. choking
  77. Joint Aches
  78. new labs, how do they look?
  79. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  80. Venting
  81. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  82. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  83. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  84. Help itchy skin problem
  85. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  86. Thanx Midwest1
  87. Possible thyroid?
  88. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  89. Back from angel doctor visit...
  90. strange question
  91. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  92. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  93. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  94. New symptoms; Scary
  95. Small victory for me!
  96. uptake and scan
  97. Help from hypothyroid experts
  98. Shortness of breathe
  99. Meep?
  100. body temp
  101. re Heddy 73
  102. Side Affect: Tremor
  103. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  104. Bodybuildergirl
  105. Do I need to fast before labs
  106. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  107. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  108. Meep.......midwest.......
  109. confused about something...
  110. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  111. New Dr./ new problems
  112. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  113. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  114. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  115. Test Result Back...
  116. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  117. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  118. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  119. Heat Intolerance
  120. Antibodies, anyone?
  121. Tree Frog still around??
  122. The not-so-usual symptoms
  123. Question about armour for hypo
  124. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  125. doctors, LA area
  126. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  127. T4 to T3
  128. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  129. neck sweating
  130. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  131. Thyroid and coldness?
  132. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  133. test results
  134. armour dosage
  135. stomach cramps
  136. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  137. What does this lab result mean?
  138. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  139. synthroid alternative
  140. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  141. Need help with labs
  142. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  143. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  144. Thryoid test interpretation
  145. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  146. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  147. Levels results...
  148. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  149. Not Sleeping
  150. meep or someone that know about dosages
  151. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  152. Need Info Please?
  153. What to wish for?
  154. Need Help
  155. The hardest thing about thyroid
  156. thyroid symptoms
  157. Help for friend
  158. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  159. Lab results... please help!
  160. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  161. Hi everyone
  162. hallucinations
  163. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  164. I just had my FNA on Monday
  165. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  166. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  167. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  168. Male with High Estrogen
  169. Went to new Endo
  170. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  171. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  172. Ultrasound
  173. Need infor on thyroid tests
  174. What do you think ???
  175. new here need help
  176. question about test results
  177. What could this mean?
  178. Hay fever is gone!
  179. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  180. Went to New Endo......
  181. voice messed up after surgery
  182. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  183. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  184. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  185. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  186. Hashis diagnosis
  187. GP vs. ENDO?
  188. Graves diagnosis?
  189. Hyperthyroid??
  190. thyroid storm/crisis?
  191. Help...
  192. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  193. Underactive thyroid???????
  194. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  195. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  196. Does this sound right to you?
  197. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  198. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  199. test results, finally.
  200. soy affects on thyroid
  201. Im back again
  202. Vocal Chord injection?
  203. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  204. Tired and Cold
  205. MEEP.... Help...
  206. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  207. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  208. New and in need of help!
  209. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  210. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  211. Question About Cytomel
  212. Feeling Very Bad Today
  213. hyper without graves?
  214. Newbie with a question...
  215. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  216. Upping the synthroid
  217. Change in my Meds
  218. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  219. when can I put away the fan?
  220. test results back.
  221. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  222. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  223. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  224. thyroid for thought...
  225. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  226. Question concerning Free T4 level
  227. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  228. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  229. Results 1.4 is normal?
  230. normal test results???
  231. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  232. How can this be?
  233. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  234. One Diagnosis Down...
  235. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  236. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  237. newly diagnosed sufferer
  238. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  239. low dose?
  240. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  241. saw my endo
  242. I Love Armour..
  243. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  244. Need advise on new Lab Results
  245. hi. new here.
  246. RAI for Grave's or not??
  247. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  248. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  249. Is This Normal
  250. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!