Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. goiter and pain when swallowing
  2. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  3. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  4. ear pain and thyroid?
  5. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  6. Burning Feet
  7. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  8. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  9. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  10. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  11. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  12. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  13. Hashi Sufferers
  14. complicated ? about armour
  15. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  16. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  17. frustrating symptoms
  18. Good News!!!!!!
  19. progesterone
  20. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  21. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  22. Help, I need SLEEP!
  23. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  24. Can someone explain?
  25. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  26. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  27. Heartburn???
  28. Question about Cytomel side effects
  29. Feeling Better
  30. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  31. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  32. Just an update.
  33. Three fingers thyroid
  34. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  35. thyroid and antidepressents
  36. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  37. temp and thyroid
  38. Free T4 and TSH Question
  39. female question
  40. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  41. Diet Pills and Labs?
  42. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  43. Finally getting somewhere!
  44. New the site
  45. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  46. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  47. Welcome Back
  48. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  49. could hyper cause heart problems?
  50. Elbow pain?
  51. advice please
  52. Question About Ft3??????
  53. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  54. Well another side effect... I guess
  55. do i need a higher dosage
  56. What are the chances?
  57. thyroid related seizures?
  58. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  59. what do these labs mean?
  60. ********ctomy questions
  61. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  62. Confused and very sad, please help
  63. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  64. My labs.... help please???
  65. While I search for a better doctor...
  66. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  67. Adjustment to Meds
  68. Please look at my lab results!
  69. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  70. Question about thyroid scan results
  71. Dosage Too High?
  72. Armour question for you
  73. Can someone please help...
  74. Question for upcoming labs?
  75. Welcome to the hypo club
  76. Best time for labs?
  77. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  78. back from doctor, no higher dose
  79. Thyroid numbers
  80. dea4, questions for you
  81. Goodbye Armour
  82. coming into the general public info
  83. Latest lab results
  84. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  85. Midwest1
  86. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  87. General/ Venting
  88. what questions to ask doctor
  89. Lab Results, Help!
  90. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  91. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  92. I may have found an endo!
  93. Students who suffer?
  94. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  95. re Midwest1 and anyone
  96. Update
  97. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  98. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  99. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  100. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  101. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  102. last stomach question
  103. medication causing this?
  104. Looking For A Good Doctor
  105. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  106. New here and questions about "test" results
  107. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  108. Test results in. All normal
  109. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  110. 2 questions
  111. Swollen Throat
  112. Weight Issues
  113. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  114. Re: Eyes
  115. which doctor do i go to
  116. Hair
  117. Midwest
  118. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  119. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  120. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  121. stomach ailments
  122. New Rai ?
  123. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  124. Thyroid
  125. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  126. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  127. taking basal temp
  128. Do you think I might have a problem?
  129. help intepreting test results!
  130. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  131. Should I take Wellbutrin
  132. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  133. Goiter Developing and Confused
  134. First time on a board (help)
  135. Conversation with Endo
  136. thyroid related hairloss
  137. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  138. Question About Synthroid
  139. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  140. New here; please help
  141. thyroid and depression.
  142. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  143. New Test Results
  144. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  145. Throat pain
  146. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  147. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  148. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  149. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  150. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  151. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  152. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  153. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  154. choking
  155. Joint Aches
  156. new labs, how do they look?
  157. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  158. Venting
  159. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  160. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  161. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  162. Help itchy skin problem
  163. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  164. Thanx Midwest1
  165. Possible thyroid?
  166. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  167. Back from angel doctor visit...
  168. strange question
  169. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  170. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  171. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  172. New symptoms; Scary
  173. Small victory for me!
  174. uptake and scan
  175. Help from hypothyroid experts
  176. Shortness of breathe
  177. Meep?
  178. body temp
  179. re Heddy 73
  180. Side Affect: Tremor
  181. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  182. Bodybuildergirl
  183. Do I need to fast before labs
  184. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  185. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  186. Meep.......midwest.......
  187. confused about something...
  188. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  189. New Dr./ new problems
  190. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  191. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  192. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  193. Test Result Back...
  194. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  195. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  196. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  197. Heat Intolerance
  198. Antibodies, anyone?
  199. Tree Frog still around??
  200. The not-so-usual symptoms
  201. Question about armour for hypo
  202. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  203. doctors, LA area
  204. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  205. T4 to T3
  206. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  207. neck sweating
  208. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  209. Thyroid and coldness?
  210. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  211. test results
  212. armour dosage
  213. stomach cramps
  214. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  215. What does this lab result mean?
  216. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  217. synthroid alternative
  218. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  219. Need help with labs
  220. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  221. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  222. Thryoid test interpretation
  223. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  224. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  225. Levels results...
  226. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  227. Not Sleeping
  228. meep or someone that know about dosages
  229. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  230. Need Info Please?
  231. What to wish for?
  232. Need Help
  233. The hardest thing about thyroid
  234. thyroid symptoms
  235. Help for friend
  236. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  237. Lab results... please help!
  238. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  239. Hi everyone
  240. hallucinations
  241. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  242. I just had my FNA on Monday
  243. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  244. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  245. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  246. Male with High Estrogen
  247. Went to new Endo
  248. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  249. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  250. Ultrasound


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!