Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Best time for labs?
  2. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  3. back from doctor, no higher dose
  4. Thyroid numbers
  5. dea4, questions for you
  6. Goodbye Armour
  7. coming into the general public info
  8. Latest lab results
  9. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  10. Midwest1
  11. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  12. General/ Venting
  13. what questions to ask doctor
  14. Lab Results, Help!
  15. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  16. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  17. I may have found an endo!
  18. Students who suffer?
  19. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  20. re Midwest1 and anyone
  21. Update
  22. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  23. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  24. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  25. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  26. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  27. last stomach question
  28. medication causing this?
  29. Looking For A Good Doctor
  30. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  31. New here and questions about "test" results
  32. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  33. Test results in. All normal
  34. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  35. 2 questions
  36. Swollen Throat
  37. Weight Issues
  38. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  39. Re: Eyes
  40. which doctor do i go to
  41. Hair
  42. Midwest
  43. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  44. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  45. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  46. stomach ailments
  47. New Rai ?
  48. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  49. Thyroid
  50. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  51. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  52. taking basal temp
  53. Do you think I might have a problem?
  54. help intepreting test results!
  55. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  56. Should I take Wellbutrin
  57. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  58. Goiter Developing and Confused
  59. First time on a board (help)
  60. Conversation with Endo
  61. thyroid related hairloss
  62. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  63. Question About Synthroid
  64. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  65. New here; please help
  66. thyroid and depression.
  67. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  68. New Test Results
  69. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  70. Throat pain
  71. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  72. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  73. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  74. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  75. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  76. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  77. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  78. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  79. choking
  80. Joint Aches
  81. new labs, how do they look?
  82. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  83. Venting
  84. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  85. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  86. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  87. Help itchy skin problem
  88. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  89. Thanx Midwest1
  90. Possible thyroid?
  91. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  92. Back from angel doctor visit...
  93. strange question
  94. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  95. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  96. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  97. New symptoms; Scary
  98. Small victory for me!
  99. uptake and scan
  100. Help from hypothyroid experts
  101. Shortness of breathe
  102. Meep?
  103. body temp
  104. re Heddy 73
  105. Side Affect: Tremor
  106. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  107. Bodybuildergirl
  108. Do I need to fast before labs
  109. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  110. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  111. Meep.......midwest.......
  112. confused about something...
  113. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  114. New Dr./ new problems
  115. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  116. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  117. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  118. Test Result Back...
  119. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  120. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  121. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  122. Heat Intolerance
  123. Antibodies, anyone?
  124. Tree Frog still around??
  125. The not-so-usual symptoms
  126. Question about armour for hypo
  127. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  128. doctors, LA area
  129. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  130. T4 to T3
  131. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  132. neck sweating
  133. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  134. Thyroid and coldness?
  135. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  136. test results
  137. armour dosage
  138. stomach cramps
  139. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  140. What does this lab result mean?
  141. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  142. synthroid alternative
  143. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  144. Need help with labs
  145. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  146. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  147. Thryoid test interpretation
  148. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  149. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  150. Levels results...
  151. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  152. Not Sleeping
  153. meep or someone that know about dosages
  154. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  155. Need Info Please?
  156. What to wish for?
  157. Need Help
  158. The hardest thing about thyroid
  159. thyroid symptoms
  160. Help for friend
  161. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  162. Lab results... please help!
  163. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  164. Hi everyone
  165. hallucinations
  166. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  167. I just had my FNA on Monday
  168. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  169. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  170. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  171. Male with High Estrogen
  172. Went to new Endo
  173. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  174. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  175. Ultrasound
  176. Need infor on thyroid tests
  177. What do you think ???
  178. new here need help
  179. question about test results
  180. What could this mean?
  181. Hay fever is gone!
  182. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  183. Went to New Endo......
  184. voice messed up after surgery
  185. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  186. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  187. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  188. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  189. Hashis diagnosis
  190. GP vs. ENDO?
  191. Graves diagnosis?
  192. Hyperthyroid??
  193. thyroid storm/crisis?
  194. Help...
  195. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  196. Underactive thyroid???????
  197. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  198. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  199. Does this sound right to you?
  200. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  201. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  202. test results, finally.
  203. soy affects on thyroid
  204. Im back again
  205. Vocal Chord injection?
  206. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  207. Tired and Cold
  208. MEEP.... Help...
  209. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  210. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  211. New and in need of help!
  212. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  213. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  214. Question About Cytomel
  215. Feeling Very Bad Today
  216. hyper without graves?
  217. Newbie with a question...
  218. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  219. Upping the synthroid
  220. Change in my Meds
  221. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  222. when can I put away the fan?
  223. test results back.
  224. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  225. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  226. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  227. thyroid for thought...
  228. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  229. Question concerning Free T4 level
  230. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  231. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  232. Results 1.4 is normal?
  233. normal test results???
  234. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  235. How can this be?
  236. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  237. One Diagnosis Down...
  238. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  239. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  240. newly diagnosed sufferer
  241. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  242. low dose?
  243. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  244. saw my endo
  245. I Love Armour..
  246. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  247. Need advise on new Lab Results
  248. hi. new here.
  249. RAI for Grave's or not??
  250. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!