Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  2. thyroid for thought...
  3. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  4. Question concerning Free T4 level
  5. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  6. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  7. Results 1.4 is normal?
  8. normal test results???
  9. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  10. How can this be?
  12. One Diagnosis Down...
  13. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  14. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  15. newly diagnosed sufferer
  16. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  17. low dose?
  18. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  19. saw my endo
  20. I Love Armour..
  21. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  22. Need advise on new Lab Results
  23. hi. new here.
  24. RAI for Grave's or not??
  25. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  26. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  27. Is This Normal
  28. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  29. Hypothyroidism?
  30. possible hyperthyroid?
  31. What specific tests do I request?
  32. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  33. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  34. Test Results - any advice
  35. what's wrong with me?
  36. a question of thyroid
  37. tsh of 0.04?
  38. Mind's racing...
  39. hyperparathyroidism
  40. Herbal remedies?
  41. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  42. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  43. what is the thyroid?
  44. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  45. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  46. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  47. Whats a good starting dose..
  48. Help With Info Please
  49. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  50. side effect to levoxyl
  51. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  52. Graves Disease
  53. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  54. Can you give me input?
  55. Reaction to meds?
  56. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  57. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  58. Help with Test Results
  59. blood sugar and thyroid?
  60. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  61. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  62. Can male hypo be fertile
  63. Should I get tested??
  64. Need a different point of view
  65. Question
  66. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  67. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  68. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  69. I'm not crazy!!!
  70. Need Help!!!
  71. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  72. New Labs
  73. Got some test results
  74. Anti-TPO test
  75. Someone HELP ME!
  76. My TSH can back Very Low???
  77. A ? about Armour
  78. Have increased synthroid
  79. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  80. Free
  81. Armour vs Synthroid
  82. confused about disappearance of nodules
  83. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  84. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  85. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  86. Thyroid disease in the family
  87. Went to NEW Dr
  88. Do I have Surgery??
  89. Hashi..Question
  90. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  91. holistic doctor experience
  92. Basic thyroid questions?
  93. MEEP, could you advise?
  94. Looking for some input
  95. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  96. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  97. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  98. doc visit
  99. hormone food
  100. Making the switch!
  101. Surgery
  102. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  103. feelings of swelling in neck
  104. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  105. What my three page letter got me
  106. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  107. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  108. Jodi
  109. Please Help Me !
  110. New to Synthroid
  111. Cytomel Abuse....
  112. Weight control success stories?!!
  113. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  114. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  115. No progress
  116. tests?
  117. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  118. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  119. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  120. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  121. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  122. Non existent libido
  123. Hypo = increased breast size?
  124. synthroid/armour
  125. Heart Rate
  126. Tired of fighting
  127. years of frustration
  128. No thyroid - can't conceive
  129. am I hypothyroid or not?
  130. Synthroid make you cranky?
  131. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  132. i am praying this is my answer
  133. T4 not increasing
  134. Got test back..
  135. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  136. thyroid storm?
  137. coconut oil?
  138. Update on thyrogen scan...
  139. Wilson's Syndrome
  140. For Midwest
  141. Should I switch??
  142. surgery
  143. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  144. There is hope ...
  145. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  146. tsh question
  147. quitting smoking and hashis
  148. I need some reassurance
  149. Im back again
  150. Help !!
  151. Stressed........:-(
  152. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  153. Pinched nerves anyone?
  154. i woke up free of pain today!!
  155. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  156. Anxiety Attacks??
  157. Need someones advise
  158. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  159. Question for Armour users
  160. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  161. help with tsh
  162. self help books please
  163. I have hypothyroidism
  164. I'm so Frustrated!!
  165. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  166. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  167. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  168. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  169. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  170. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  171. Does anyone have success stories?
  172. what to expect
  173. birth control pills
  174. Please advise. New member.
  175. Hyper and Worried
  176. Need some advice......
  177. Calling girlygirly...
  178. Also high Cholesterol
  179. high cholesterol
  180. Armour and new symptoms
  181. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  182. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  183. selenium
  184. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  185. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  186. Stupid Doctors!
  187. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  188. pregnancy and T3
  189. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  190. Syndrom X ???????
  191. Hot nodules anyone?
  192. so what now?!?!
  193. Chronic thyroiditis
  194. Is it me or the doctor?
  195. questions about tests/lumps
  196. Thyriod problems
  197. Decreasing meds?
  198. tapazole didn't help
  199. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  200. Weight?
  201. hyperthyroidism
  202. difficulty swallowing
  203. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  204. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  205. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  206. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  207. What do you think?
  208. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  209. When is it not your thyroid????
  210. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  211. cold to the touch
  212. adding more meds
  213. I don't feel good, someone please help
  214. Thyroid Antibodies
  215. potential thyroid problems?
  216. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  217. Do I need to find a new endo?
  218. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  219. Something To Think About
  220. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  221. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  222. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  223. Can I Whine?
  224. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  225. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  226. Is this true...
  227. If only it made any sense....
  228. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  229. tsh results-please give advice
  230. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  231. Help with number
  232. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  233. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  234. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  235. low gylcemic diet
  236. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  237. Back I am
  238. thyroid recovery?
  239. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  240. need advice
  241. sky, how are you doing?
  242. at a loss
  243. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  244. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  245. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  246. Got test back
  247. numbness after surgery
  248. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  249. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  250. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!