Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New Rai ?
  2. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  3. Thyroid
  4. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  5. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  6. taking basal temp
  7. Do you think I might have a problem?
  8. help intepreting test results!
  9. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  10. Should I take Wellbutrin
  11. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  12. Goiter Developing and Confused
  13. First time on a board (help)
  14. Conversation with Endo
  15. thyroid related hairloss
  16. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  17. Question About Synthroid
  18. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  19. New here; please help
  20. thyroid and depression.
  21. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  22. New Test Results
  23. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  24. Throat pain
  25. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  26. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  27. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  28. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  29. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  30. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  31. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  32. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  33. choking
  34. Joint Aches
  35. new labs, how do they look?
  36. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  37. Venting
  38. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  39. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  40. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  41. Help itchy skin problem
  42. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  43. Thanx Midwest1
  44. Possible thyroid?
  45. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  46. Back from angel doctor visit...
  47. strange question
  48. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  49. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  50. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  51. New symptoms; Scary
  52. Small victory for me!
  53. uptake and scan
  54. Help from hypothyroid experts
  55. Shortness of breathe
  56. Meep?
  57. body temp
  58. re Heddy 73
  59. Side Affect: Tremor
  60. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  61. Bodybuildergirl
  62. Do I need to fast before labs
  63. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  64. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  65. Meep.......midwest.......
  66. confused about something...
  67. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  68. New Dr./ new problems
  69. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  70. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  71. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  72. Test Result Back...
  73. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  74. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  75. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  76. Heat Intolerance
  77. Antibodies, anyone?
  78. Tree Frog still around??
  79. The not-so-usual symptoms
  80. Question about armour for hypo
  81. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  82. doctors, LA area
  83. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  84. T4 to T3
  85. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  86. neck sweating
  87. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  88. Thyroid and coldness?
  89. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  90. test results
  91. armour dosage
  92. stomach cramps
  93. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  94. What does this lab result mean?
  95. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  96. synthroid alternative
  97. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  98. Need help with labs
  99. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  100. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  101. Thryoid test interpretation
  102. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  103. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  104. Levels results...
  105. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  106. Not Sleeping
  107. meep or someone that know about dosages
  108. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  109. Need Info Please?
  110. What to wish for?
  111. Need Help
  112. The hardest thing about thyroid
  113. thyroid symptoms
  114. Help for friend
  115. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  116. Lab results... please help!
  117. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  118. Hi everyone
  119. hallucinations
  120. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  121. I just had my FNA on Monday
  122. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  123. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  124. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  125. Male with High Estrogen
  126. Went to new Endo
  127. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  128. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  129. Ultrasound
  130. Need infor on thyroid tests
  131. What do you think ???
  132. new here need help
  133. question about test results
  134. What could this mean?
  135. Hay fever is gone!
  136. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  137. Went to New Endo......
  138. voice messed up after surgery
  139. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  140. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  141. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  142. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  143. Hashis diagnosis
  144. GP vs. ENDO?
  145. Graves diagnosis?
  146. Hyperthyroid??
  147. thyroid storm/crisis?
  148. Help...
  149. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  150. Underactive thyroid???????
  151. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  152. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  153. Does this sound right to you?
  154. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  155. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  156. test results, finally.
  157. soy affects on thyroid
  158. Im back again
  159. Vocal Chord injection?
  160. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  161. Tired and Cold
  162. MEEP.... Help...
  163. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  164. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  165. New and in need of help!
  166. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  167. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  168. Question About Cytomel
  169. Feeling Very Bad Today
  170. hyper without graves?
  171. Newbie with a question...
  172. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  173. Upping the synthroid
  174. Change in my Meds
  175. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  176. when can I put away the fan?
  177. test results back.
  178. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  179. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  180. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  181. thyroid for thought...
  182. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  183. Question concerning Free T4 level
  184. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  185. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  186. Results 1.4 is normal?
  187. normal test results???
  188. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  189. How can this be?
  190. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  191. One Diagnosis Down...
  192. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  193. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  194. newly diagnosed sufferer
  195. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  196. low dose?
  197. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  198. saw my endo
  199. I Love Armour..
  200. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  201. Need advise on new Lab Results
  202. hi. new here.
  203. RAI for Grave's or not??
  204. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  205. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  206. Is This Normal
  207. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  208. Hypothyroidism?
  209. possible hyperthyroid?
  210. What specific tests do I request?
  211. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  212. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  213. Test Results - any advice
  214. what's wrong with me?
  215. a question of thyroid
  216. tsh of 0.04?
  217. Mind's racing...
  218. hyperparathyroidism
  219. Herbal remedies?
  220. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  221. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  222. what is the thyroid?
  223. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  224. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  225. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  226. Whats a good starting dose..
  227. Help With Info Please
  228. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  229. side effect to levoxyl
  230. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  231. Graves Disease
  232. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  233. Can you give me input?
  234. Reaction to meds?
  235. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  236. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  237. Help with Test Results
  238. blood sugar and thyroid?
  239. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  240. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  241. Can male hypo be fertile
  242. Should I get tested??
  243. Need a different point of view
  244. Question
  245. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  246. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  247. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  248. I'm not crazy!!!
  249. Need Help!!!
  250. Interesting labs on Armour..help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!