PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 [129] 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Over Active
  2. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  3. Like a Rubber Ball...
  4. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  5. a question for all of you
  6. Hashi's & Migraines
  7. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  8. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  9. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  10. Something a bit odd
  11. Body aches after doin things...??
  12. my TD Results
  13. Newly discovered nodules
  14. Please Help!!!
  15. I'm Home
  16. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  17. Checking for thyroid disease
  18. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  19. Need Help!!
  20. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  21. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  22. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  23. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  24. Any negative comments on Armour?
  25. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  26. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  27. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  28. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  29. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  30. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  31. Quick FNA question
  32. Virus or RAI Effects?
  33. lab results help??
  34. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  35. im back again for the 100th time : (
  36. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  37. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  38. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  39. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  40. Please help with Labs!!
  41. where do we go from here??
  42. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  43. Fascial burning sensation
  44. low tsh and high freet4
  45. yellow skin ?
  46. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  47. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  48. calcium Problems?
  49. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  50. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  51. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  52. Swollen Thyroid
  53. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  54. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  55. NEW-intro and question
  56. Recent Labs
  57. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  58. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  59. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  60. Tremors
  61. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  62. Out of Office - but for how long?
  63. Frustrated
  64. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  65. Meds under tongue???
  66. update : post-********ctomy
  67. AnnCraf
  68. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  69. Nodules with symptoms?
  70. Endo visit
  71. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  72. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  73. lipitior
  74. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  75. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  76. Opalfire...
  77. question for Renee'
  78. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  79. Solid Mass?
  80. too much medicine
  81. Help....I don't know what to do....
  82. Levoxyl dose
  83. Recalls
  84. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  85. T3U test results
  86. Graves -- antibodies too?
  87. worried, goiter
  88. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  89. Boston docs anyone?
  90. Contraceptive Pills
  91. Fluoride
  92. at home tests fot thyroid
  93. My operation
  94. Question about Hypothyroidism
  95. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  96. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  97. Questions about lab results
  98. RAI 131 therapy ?
  99. levoxyl and xanax
  100. To all my new friends on this board
  101. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  102. midwest1
  103. How Long?
  104. Nornie please read
  105. Questions please
  106. Frustrated!!
  107. Went to ER Last Night
  108. Question About Fillers
  109. uterine fibroid anyone?
  110. Self medicating??
  111. Eleni61...
  112. New Member - labs back
  113. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  114. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  115. Levoxyl
  116. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  117. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  118. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  119. relationships and hypo
  120. question about lab values?
  121. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  122. Question
  123. yeast infections and hypo??
  124. scared
  125. help please!
  126. 2nd Surgery
  127. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  128. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  129. Help, Please - Again!
  130. Urgent Help Please
  131. Thyroid problem?
  132. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  133. Need advice
  134. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  135. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  136. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  137. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  138. lab results
  139. Doctors Appointment
  140. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  141. Some Progress
  142. Effexor
  143. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  144. med question
  145. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  146. Rollercoaster
  147. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  148. Question Regarding Symptoms
  149. 2 weeks on meds....
  150. TSH level of 110.52
  151. TSH level of 110.52
  152. Woke up to shaking sensation
  153. T3
  154. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  155. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  156. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  157. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  158. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  159. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  160. Intro, and next steps?
  161. Selenium
  162. Should I be on Meds?
  163. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  164. Help - need some answers.
  165. I'm ok :)
  166. There's fog coming out my ears!
  167. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  168. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  169. question about soy....
  170. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  171. New to board and have a lab story
  172. Test Results
  173. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  174. I need some advice!
  175. thyroid skin rash
  176. update on armour
  177. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  178. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  179. Does stress affect hypoT?
  180. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  181. Those lab results...hypo
  182. Need some questions answered...
  183. Does this make any sense??
  184. Just Darn.....
  185. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  186. Need Urgent Help
  187. T3
  188. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  189. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  190. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  191. New Doctor Questions......
  192. skin redness over thyroid area?
  193. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  194. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  195. Hello, I'm new here.
  196. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  197. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  198. Eggs- Thyroxine
  199. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  200. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  201. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  202. WOW What a day
  203. Heat and Fatigue
  204. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  205. Name of on-line lab please
  206. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  207. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  208. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  209. Questions - Hypo
  210. I Can not cope Anymore
  211. What doseage of Selenium
  212. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  213. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  214. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  215. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  216. adrenal fatigue ??
  217. I'm back/questions,/update
  218. Seasonal Connection?
  219. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  220. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  221. heeeeeellllppppp!
  222. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  223. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  224. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  225. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  226. FMLA benefits
  227. Whey protein shakes
  228. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  229. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  230. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  231. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  232. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  233. offline for a while
  234. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  235. Confused about lab results
  236. Off until Wednesday
  237. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  238. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  239. foods etc
  240. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  241. Is this a big drop?
  242. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  243. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  244. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  245. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  246. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  247. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  248. food before op ?
  249. Renee'
  250. From Bonnie