PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 [129] 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  2. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  3. lab results
  4. Doctors Appointment
  5. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  6. Some Progress
  7. Effexor
  8. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  9. med question
  10. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  11. Rollercoaster
  12. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  13. Question Regarding Symptoms
  14. 2 weeks on meds....
  15. TSH level of 110.52
  16. TSH level of 110.52
  17. Woke up to shaking sensation
  18. T3
  19. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  20. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  21. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  22. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  23. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  24. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  25. Intro, and next steps?
  26. Selenium
  27. Should I be on Meds?
  28. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  29. Help - need some answers.
  30. I'm ok :)
  31. There's fog coming out my ears!
  32. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  33. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  34. question about soy....
  35. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  36. New to board and have a lab story
  37. Test Results
  38. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  39. I need some advice!
  40. thyroid skin rash
  41. update on armour
  42. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  43. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  44. Does stress affect hypoT?
  45. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  46. Those lab results...hypo
  47. Need some questions answered...
  48. Does this make any sense??
  49. Just Darn.....
  50. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  51. Need Urgent Help
  52. T3
  53. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  54. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  55. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  56. New Doctor Questions......
  57. skin redness over thyroid area?
  58. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  59. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  60. Hello, I'm new here.
  61. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  62. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  63. Eggs- Thyroxine
  64. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  65. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  66. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  67. WOW What a day
  68. Heat and Fatigue
  69. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  70. Name of on-line lab please
  71. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  72. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  73. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  74. Questions - Hypo
  75. I Can not cope Anymore
  76. What doseage of Selenium
  77. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  78. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  79. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  80. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  81. adrenal fatigue ??
  82. I'm back/questions,/update
  83. Seasonal Connection?
  84. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  85. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  86. heeeeeellllppppp!
  87. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  88. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  89. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  90. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  91. FMLA benefits
  92. Whey protein shakes
  93. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  94. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  95. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  96. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  97. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  98. offline for a while
  99. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  100. Confused about lab results
  101. Off until Wednesday
  102. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  103. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  104. foods etc
  105. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  106. Is this a big drop?
  107. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  108. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  109. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  110. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  111. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  112. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  113. food before op ?
  114. Renee'
  115. From Bonnie
  116. Level's dropping again..now what?
  117. Is this Grave's Disease?
  118. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  119. Sorry
  120. what is the truth about labs?
  121. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  122. hypo and hyper
  123. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  124. Please help with tests results!
  125. Symptom?????
  126. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  127. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  128. Advice on Labs?
  129. now what?
  130. Losing weight
  131. I found an awesome doctor!
  132. Now What???
  133. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  134. Proper Thyroid Testing
  135. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  136. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  137. Bonbe........
  138. ???
  139. Have a question about symptoms
  140. New symptoms, MRI
  141. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  142. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  143. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  144. help with my counts
  145. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  146. Worried :(
  147. Question about Hashimotos?
  148. Crashing again - why???
  149. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  150. I have a hyperthyroid question
  151. What are my risks?
  152. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  153. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  154. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  155. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  156. Carpal Tunnel?
  157. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  158. Swollen thyroid
  159. Need help understanding Antibody values
  160. Renee' ?? about Armour
  161. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  162. ramblings of a thyroid
  163. Hypo formerly Hyper
  164. Please help, Need advice!!
  165. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  166. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  167. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  168. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  169. Blood Test Question
  170. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  171. T3 and T4
  172. Another lump in throat question
  173. help! I've gone hyper
  174. depression and panic attacks
  175. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  176. My story and some questions
  177. SOY question
  178. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  179. Am I just a freak, or....??
  180. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  181. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  182. throat complains
  183. More feet questions....
  184. Has anyone noticed...
  185. How serious are nodules?
  186. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  187. Second Fna Test Performed
  188. Is this even possible?
  189. New here and not sure where to start!
  190. Swelling in throat?
  191. hypo sheehans syndrome
  192. Something Interesting
  193. Please help with test result numbers
  194. Armour/Bowel improvement
  195. adding cytomel to synthroid
  196. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  197. I found a doctor!!!
  198. MintChocolate (off topic)
  199. Gave up!!!
  200. goiter and pain when swallowing
  201. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  202. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  203. ear pain and thyroid?
  204. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  205. Burning Feet
  206. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  207. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  208. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  209. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  210. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  211. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  212. Hashi Sufferers
  213. complicated ? about armour
  214. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  215. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  216. frustrating symptoms
  217. Good News!!!!!!
  218. progesterone
  219. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  220. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  221. Help, I need SLEEP!
  222. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  223. Can someone explain?
  224. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  225. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  226. Heartburn???
  227. Question about Cytomel side effects
  228. Feeling Better
  229. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  230. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  231. Just an update.
  232. Three fingers thyroid
  233. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  234. thyroid and antidepressents
  235. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  236. temp and thyroid
  237. Free T4 and TSH Question
  238. female question
  239. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  240. Diet Pills and Labs?
  241. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  242. Finally getting somewhere!
  243. New the site
  244. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  245. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  246. Welcome Back
  247. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  248. could hyper cause heart problems?
  249. Elbow pain?
  250. advice please