PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 [129] 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. lm off tommorow to docs eyes are really puffy :(
  2. Sinthroid side effects?
  3. Update on my family doctor visit today
  4. Blood test today
  5. Bruising
  6. Alternate Synthroid Doses
  7. First Labs Since The Start Of Meds; Help
  8. 0.847
  9. need help
  10. Armour
  11. Please help.... Need list of tests to ask Dr.
  12. Hormone question
  13. Uti
  14. Puffy eye lids :(
  15. Synthroid Increased Again
  16. Looking for a good surgeon in Las Vegas...
  17. new thought
  18. Another cause of thyroid problems?..Interesting
  19. NEED some input PLEASE !!!
  20. Hyperparathyroid Help?
  21. Symptoms of Thyroid/Negative test results
  22. Normal TSH level
  23. ten year old type 1 diabetic and thyroid test
  24. Help Newly diagnosed so many SYMPTHOMS
  25. what causes the anxiety/panic?
  26. From Paxil to Lamictal - PLEASE HELP
  27. low TSH, high T4, low iodine uptake
  28. Just had my blood taken
  29. Checkup report
  30. parathyroid test
  31. just got call from doctor, need input
  32. Getting trial of cytomel...have questions
  33. Why test TSH, Free T3 & T4, antibodies?
  34. Lab results
  35. New Labs - Input Please????
  36. A few Questions!!!
  37. Question about PTU
  38. Please help me .......need info.........
  39. Wilson's Syndrom
  40. Dupuytrens Contracture
  41. New Here with lab results
  42. Another Question
  43. How do you know if you have thyroids?
  44. New here--Test results and Questions
  45. No Support or Understanding...
  46. Weight Loss while on Armour
  47. Nature - thyroid
  48. Anyone switch from Synthroid to Levoxyl
  49. graves
  50. To Dmill
  51. Lumps is not as bad does that mean....
  52. Here are my labs after 8 weeks on ARMOUR
  53. Midwest, can I get your opinion please
  54. More Help Needed -
  55. I need some input...
  56. armour, synthroid, levoxyl.....
  57. Lithium or Lamictal?
  58. Thyroid Panel results...need interpretation, please!
  59. ? Low Iodine Diet
  60. Lupus diagnosis today
  61. Anyone try Phentermine?
  62. Went to see doc today
  63. what will this prove?
  64. Allergy
  65. Lost my job...
  66. whats happens when...
  67. If antibodies are attacking...
  68. Exercise Intollerance
  69. Phentermine and Synthroid
  70. Hashi's question
  71. ths results need help
  72. where can you get GOOD lab ranges?
  73. excited or calmed with T3?
  74. ? regarding blood work and thyroid scan!
  75. I went to the Endo for the 1st time!
  76. Sleep
  77. Questions about other autoimmune diseases
  78. question for everyone
  79. hello
  80. Sore throat
  81. Same dosage or increase dosage?
  82. Exercise & New Doctors
  83. MIA for a week ..
  84. Tests T3 and T4 Normal - TSH <0.02
  85. Next Best Step?
  86. how can TSH rise and T4 stay the same?
  87. my sob story lol
  88. Thyroid antibodies?.what are they??
  89. Advice needed
  90. To Midwest1 & anyone else who still has symptoms.
  91. Do I hear an 'AMEN'?
  92. Wilsons Thyroid Syndrome
  93. Premature grey hair...anyone
  94. Midwest....got those labs back, can you tell me what you think?
  95. heres my chance...need advice
  96. What can you tell me about Tapazole or PTU?
  97. I am so scared I can not stop crying!! Please Help!
  98. Here are my latest thyroid tests!
  99. swallowing?
  100. Another hypoT question....
  101. Hypo?
  102. Another Newbie with ??????
  103. New - Need help with Lab results.
  104. New - Need Help with Lab Results
  105. New Here,, Please Help
  106. lab results help
  107. thyroid and perimenopause
  108. Synthroid side effects
  109. home from surgery
  110. Can radiation for cancer elswhere effect thyroid hormone production?
  111. sugar related question
  112. Midwest
  113. why am I not sleeping...??
  114. One for you wonderful Canadian hypo ladies
  115. Confused
  116. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  117. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  118. odd confusion ?
  119. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  120. New here, need help
  121. Hypo Treatments
  122. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  123. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  124. TSI results
  125. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  126. Total thyroid breakdown?
  127. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  128. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  129. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  130. Thanks West End Girl
  131. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  132. tsh test
  133. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  134. Question
  135. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  136. question for a friend
  137. Hypothyroidism
  138. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  139. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  140. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  141. Midwest, How are you?
  142. thyroid scan
  143. Need help interpreting test results!
  144. Looking for advice
  145. scared
  146. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  147. Over Active
  148. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  149. Like a Rubber Ball...
  150. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  151. a question for all of you
  152. Hashi's & Migraines
  153. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  154. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  155. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  156. Something a bit odd
  157. Body aches after doin things...??
  158. my TD Results
  159. Newly discovered nodules
  160. Please Help!!!
  161. I'm Home
  162. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  163. Checking for thyroid disease
  164. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  165. Need Help!!
  166. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  167. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  168. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  169. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  170. Any negative comments on Armour?
  171. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  172. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  173. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  174. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  175. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  176. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  177. Quick FNA question
  178. Virus or RAI Effects?
  179. lab results help??
  180. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  181. im back again for the 100th time : (
  182. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  183. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  184. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  185. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  186. Please help with Labs!!
  187. where do we go from here??
  188. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  189. Fascial burning sensation
  190. low tsh and high freet4
  191. yellow skin ?
  192. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  193. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  194. calcium Problems?
  195. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  196. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  197. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  198. Swollen Thyroid
  199. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  200. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  201. NEW-intro and question
  202. Recent Labs
  203. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  204. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  205. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  206. Tremors
  207. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  208. Out of Office - but for how long?
  209. Frustrated
  210. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  211. Meds under tongue???
  212. update : post-********ctomy
  213. AnnCraf
  214. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  215. Nodules with symptoms?
  216. Endo visit
  217. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  218. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  219. lipitior
  220. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  221. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  222. Opalfire...
  223. question for Renee'
  224. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  225. Solid Mass?
  226. too much medicine
  227. Help....I don't know what to do....
  228. Levoxyl dose
  229. Recalls
  230. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  231. T3U test results
  232. Graves -- antibodies too?
  233. worried, goiter
  234. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  235. Boston docs anyone?
  236. Contraceptive Pills
  237. Fluoride
  238. at home tests fot thyroid
  239. My operation
  240. Question about Hypothyroidism
  241. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  242. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  243. Questions about lab results
  244. RAI 131 therapy ?
  245. levoxyl and xanax
  246. To all my new friends on this board
  247. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  248. midwest1
  249. How Long?
  250. Nornie please read