PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 [129] 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Lack of exercise & hypothroidism
  2. How do you take your Levoxyl?
  3. odd confusion ?
  4. Anyone else seem to "CYCLE" back and forth as Hypo??
  5. New here, need help
  6. Hypo Treatments
  7. Thyax and Armour 3gr
  8. Questions regarding hypothyroidism
  9. TSI results
  10. Hypothyroid, Acid Reflux & Synthroid
  11. Total thyroid breakdown?
  12. Does this sound like a thyroid condition?
  13. hypo and heart palpitations?????
  14. Anyone not experience fatigue?
  15. Thanks West End Girl
  16. levoxyl and thyrolar: anyone switch between these?
  17. tsh test
  18. Thyroid producing antibodies and causing hives
  19. Question
  20. anyone dizzy and experiance anxiety?
  21. question for a friend
  22. Hypothyroidism
  23. Labs...also no menstral cycles
  24. Here's My Lab Results....Please Help!!
  25. Iodione free diet for RAI scan for follicular and Hurthle cell carcinomas?
  26. Midwest, How are you?
  27. thyroid scan
  28. Need help interpreting test results!
  29. Looking for advice
  30. scared
  31. Hyperthroid & Vision problems
  32. Over Active
  33. What my temps have done with 1 and 2 grains of armour
  34. Like a Rubber Ball...
  35. A week away from surgery kind of nervous
  36. a question for all of you
  37. Hashi's & Migraines
  38. going to gyn (not endo)..need advice
  39. Please help....hypothyroidism??
  40. Can Levoxyl lead to Osteoporsis?
  41. Something a bit odd
  42. Body aches after doin things...??
  43. my TD Results
  44. Newly discovered nodules
  45. Please Help!!!
  46. I'm Home
  47. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  48. Checking for thyroid disease
  49. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  50. Need Help!!
  51. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  52. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  53. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  54. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  55. Any negative comments on Armour?
  56. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  57. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  58. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  59. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  60. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  61. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  62. Quick FNA question
  63. Virus or RAI Effects?
  64. lab results help??
  65. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  66. im back again for the 100th time : (
  67. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  68. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  69. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  70. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  71. Please help with Labs!!
  72. where do we go from here??
  73. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  74. Fascial burning sensation
  75. low tsh and high freet4
  76. yellow skin ?
  77. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  78. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  79. calcium Problems?
  80. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  81. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  82. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  83. Swollen Thyroid
  84. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  85. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  86. NEW-intro and question
  87. Recent Labs
  88. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  89. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  90. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  91. Tremors
  92. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  93. Out of Office - but for how long?
  94. Frustrated
  95. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  96. Meds under tongue???
  97. update : post-********ctomy
  98. AnnCraf
  99. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  100. Nodules with symptoms?
  101. Endo visit
  102. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  103. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  104. lipitior
  105. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  106. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  107. Opalfire...
  108. question for Renee'
  109. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  110. Solid Mass?
  111. too much medicine
  112. Help....I don't know what to do....
  113. Levoxyl dose
  114. Recalls
  115. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  116. T3U test results
  117. Graves -- antibodies too?
  118. worried, goiter
  119. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  120. Boston docs anyone?
  121. Contraceptive Pills
  122. Fluoride
  123. at home tests fot thyroid
  124. My operation
  125. Question about Hypothyroidism
  126. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  127. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  128. Questions about lab results
  129. RAI 131 therapy ?
  130. levoxyl and xanax
  131. To all my new friends on this board
  132. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  133. midwest1
  134. How Long?
  135. Nornie please read
  136. Questions please
  137. Frustrated!!
  138. Went to ER Last Night
  139. Question About Fillers
  140. uterine fibroid anyone?
  141. Self medicating??
  142. Eleni61...
  143. New Member - labs back
  144. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  145. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  146. Levoxyl
  147. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  148. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  149. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  150. relationships and hypo
  151. question about lab values?
  152. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  153. Question
  154. yeast infections and hypo??
  155. scared
  156. help please!
  157. 2nd Surgery
  158. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  159. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  160. Help, Please - Again!
  161. Urgent Help Please
  162. Thyroid problem?
  163. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  164. Need advice
  165. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  166. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  167. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  168. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  169. lab results
  170. Doctors Appointment
  171. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  172. Some Progress
  173. Effexor
  174. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  175. med question
  176. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  177. Rollercoaster
  178. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  179. Question Regarding Symptoms
  180. 2 weeks on meds....
  181. TSH level of 110.52
  182. TSH level of 110.52
  183. Woke up to shaking sensation
  184. T3
  185. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  186. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  187. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  188. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  189. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  190. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  191. Intro, and next steps?
  192. Selenium
  193. Should I be on Meds?
  194. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  195. Help - need some answers.
  196. I'm ok :)
  197. There's fog coming out my ears!
  198. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  199. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  200. question about soy....
  201. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  202. New to board and have a lab story
  203. Test Results
  204. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  205. I need some advice!
  206. thyroid skin rash
  207. update on armour
  208. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  209. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  210. Does stress affect hypoT?
  211. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  212. Those lab results...hypo
  213. Need some questions answered...
  214. Does this make any sense??
  215. Just Darn.....
  216. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  217. Need Urgent Help
  218. T3
  219. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  220. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  221. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  222. New Doctor Questions......
  223. skin redness over thyroid area?
  224. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  225. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  226. Hello, I'm new here.
  227. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  228. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  229. Eggs- Thyroxine
  230. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  231. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  232. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  233. WOW What a day
  234. Heat and Fatigue
  235. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  236. Name of on-line lab please
  237. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  238. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  239. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  240. Questions - Hypo
  241. I Can not cope Anymore
  242. What doseage of Selenium
  243. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  244. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  245. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  246. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  247. adrenal fatigue ??
  248. I'm back/questions,/update
  249. Seasonal Connection?
  250. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!