Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  2. Diet Pills and Labs?
  3. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  4. Finally getting somewhere!
  5. New the site
  6. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  7. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  8. Welcome Back
  9. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  10. could hyper cause heart problems?
  11. Elbow pain?
  12. advice please
  13. Question About Ft3??????
  14. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  15. Well another side effect... I guess
  16. do i need a higher dosage
  17. What are the chances?
  18. thyroid related seizures?
  19. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  20. what do these labs mean?
  21. ********ctomy questions
  22. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  23. Confused and very sad, please help
  24. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  25. My labs.... help please???
  26. While I search for a better doctor...
  27. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  28. Adjustment to Meds
  29. Please look at my lab results!
  30. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  31. Question about thyroid scan results
  32. Dosage Too High?
  33. Armour question for you
  34. Can someone please help...
  35. Question for upcoming labs?
  36. Welcome to the hypo club
  37. Best time for labs?
  38. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  39. back from doctor, no higher dose
  40. Thyroid numbers
  41. dea4, questions for you
  42. Goodbye Armour
  43. coming into the general public info
  44. Latest lab results
  45. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  46. Midwest1
  47. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  48. General/ Venting
  49. what questions to ask doctor
  50. Lab Results, Help!
  51. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  52. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  53. I may have found an endo!
  54. Students who suffer?
  55. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  56. re Midwest1 and anyone
  57. Update
  58. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  59. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  60. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  61. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  62. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  63. last stomach question
  64. medication causing this?
  65. Looking For A Good Doctor
  66. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  67. New here and questions about "test" results
  68. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  69. Test results in. All normal
  70. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  71. 2 questions
  72. Swollen Throat
  73. Weight Issues
  74. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  75. Re: Eyes
  76. which doctor do i go to
  77. Hair
  78. Midwest
  79. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  80. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  81. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  82. stomach ailments
  83. New Rai ?
  84. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  85. Thyroid
  86. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  87. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  88. taking basal temp
  89. Do you think I might have a problem?
  90. help intepreting test results!
  91. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  92. Should I take Wellbutrin
  93. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  94. Goiter Developing and Confused
  95. First time on a board (help)
  96. Conversation with Endo
  97. thyroid related hairloss
  98. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  99. Question About Synthroid
  100. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  101. New here; please help
  102. thyroid and depression.
  103. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  104. New Test Results
  105. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  106. Throat pain
  107. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  108. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  109. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  110. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  111. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  112. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  113. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  114. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  115. choking
  116. Joint Aches
  117. new labs, how do they look?
  118. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  119. Venting
  120. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  121. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  122. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  123. Help itchy skin problem
  124. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  125. Thanx Midwest1
  126. Possible thyroid?
  127. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  128. Back from angel doctor visit...
  129. strange question
  130. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  131. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  132. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  133. New symptoms; Scary
  134. Small victory for me!
  135. uptake and scan
  136. Help from hypothyroid experts
  137. Shortness of breathe
  138. Meep?
  139. body temp
  140. re Heddy 73
  141. Side Affect: Tremor
  142. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  143. Bodybuildergirl
  144. Do I need to fast before labs
  145. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  146. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  147. Meep.......midwest.......
  148. confused about something...
  149. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  150. New Dr./ new problems
  151. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  152. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  153. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  154. Test Result Back...
  155. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  156. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  157. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  158. Heat Intolerance
  159. Antibodies, anyone?
  160. Tree Frog still around??
  161. The not-so-usual symptoms
  162. Question about armour for hypo
  163. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  164. doctors, LA area
  165. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  166. T4 to T3
  167. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  168. neck sweating
  169. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  170. Thyroid and coldness?
  171. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  172. test results
  173. armour dosage
  174. stomach cramps
  175. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  176. What does this lab result mean?
  177. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  178. synthroid alternative
  179. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  180. Need help with labs
  181. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  182. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  183. Thryoid test interpretation
  184. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  185. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  186. Levels results...
  187. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  188. Not Sleeping
  189. meep or someone that know about dosages
  190. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  191. Need Info Please?
  192. What to wish for?
  193. Need Help
  194. The hardest thing about thyroid
  195. thyroid symptoms
  196. Help for friend
  197. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  198. Lab results... please help!
  199. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  200. Hi everyone
  201. hallucinations
  202. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  203. I just had my FNA on Monday
  204. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  205. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  206. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  207. Male with High Estrogen
  208. Went to new Endo
  209. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  210. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  211. Ultrasound
  212. Need infor on thyroid tests
  213. What do you think ???
  214. new here need help
  215. question about test results
  216. What could this mean?
  217. Hay fever is gone!
  218. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  219. Went to New Endo......
  220. voice messed up after surgery
  221. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  222. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  223. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  224. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  225. Hashis diagnosis
  226. GP vs. ENDO?
  227. Graves diagnosis?
  228. Hyperthyroid??
  229. thyroid storm/crisis?
  230. Help...
  231. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  232. Underactive thyroid???????
  233. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  234. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  235. Does this sound right to you?
  236. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  237. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  238. test results, finally.
  239. soy affects on thyroid
  240. Im back again
  241. Vocal Chord injection?
  242. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  243. Tired and Cold
  244. MEEP.... Help...
  245. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  246. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  247. New and in need of help!
  248. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  249. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  250. Question About Cytomel


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!