PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 [129] 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Graves -- antibodies too?
  2. worried, goiter
  3. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  4. Boston docs anyone?
  5. Contraceptive Pills
  6. Fluoride
  7. at home tests fot thyroid
  8. My operation
  9. Question about Hypothyroidism
  10. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  11. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  12. Questions about lab results
  13. RAI 131 therapy ?
  14. levoxyl and xanax
  15. To all my new friends on this board
  16. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  17. midwest1
  18. How Long?
  19. Nornie please read
  20. Questions please
  21. Frustrated!!
  22. Went to ER Last Night
  23. Question About Fillers
  24. uterine fibroid anyone?
  25. Self medicating??
  26. Eleni61...
  27. New Member - labs back
  28. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  29. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  30. Levoxyl
  31. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  32. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  33. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  34. relationships and hypo
  35. question about lab values?
  36. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  37. Question
  38. yeast infections and hypo??
  39. scared
  40. help please!
  41. 2nd Surgery
  42. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  43. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  44. Help, Please - Again!
  45. Urgent Help Please
  46. Thyroid problem?
  47. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  48. Need advice
  49. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  50. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  51. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  52. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  53. lab results
  54. Doctors Appointment
  55. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  56. Some Progress
  57. Effexor
  58. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  59. med question
  60. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  61. Rollercoaster
  62. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  63. Question Regarding Symptoms
  64. 2 weeks on meds....
  65. TSH level of 110.52
  66. TSH level of 110.52
  67. Woke up to shaking sensation
  68. T3
  69. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  70. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  71. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  72. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  73. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  74. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  75. Intro, and next steps?
  76. Selenium
  77. Should I be on Meds?
  78. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  79. Help - need some answers.
  80. I'm ok :)
  81. There's fog coming out my ears!
  82. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  83. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  84. question about soy....
  85. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  86. New to board and have a lab story
  87. Test Results
  88. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  89. I need some advice!
  90. thyroid skin rash
  91. update on armour
  92. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  93. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  94. Does stress affect hypoT?
  95. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  96. Those lab results...hypo
  97. Need some questions answered...
  98. Does this make any sense??
  99. Just Darn.....
  100. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  101. Need Urgent Help
  102. T3
  103. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  104. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  105. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  106. New Doctor Questions......
  107. skin redness over thyroid area?
  108. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  109. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  110. Hello, I'm new here.
  111. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  112. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  113. Eggs- Thyroxine
  114. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  115. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  116. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  117. WOW What a day
  118. Heat and Fatigue
  119. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  120. Name of on-line lab please
  121. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  122. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  123. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  124. Questions - Hypo
  125. I Can not cope Anymore
  126. What doseage of Selenium
  127. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  128. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  129. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  130. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  131. adrenal fatigue ??
  132. I'm back/questions,/update
  133. Seasonal Connection?
  134. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  135. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  136. heeeeeellllppppp!
  137. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  138. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  139. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  140. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  141. FMLA benefits
  142. Whey protein shakes
  143. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  144. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  145. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  146. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  147. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  148. offline for a while
  149. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  150. Confused about lab results
  151. Off until Wednesday
  152. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  153. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  154. foods etc
  155. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  156. Is this a big drop?
  157. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  158. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  159. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  160. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  161. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  162. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  163. food before op ?
  164. Renee'
  165. From Bonnie
  166. Level's dropping again..now what?
  167. Is this Grave's Disease?
  168. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  169. Sorry
  170. what is the truth about labs?
  171. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  172. hypo and hyper
  173. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  174. Please help with tests results!
  175. Symptom?????
  176. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  177. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  178. Advice on Labs?
  179. now what?
  180. Losing weight
  181. I found an awesome doctor!
  182. Now What???
  183. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  184. Proper Thyroid Testing
  185. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  186. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  187. Bonbe........
  188. ???
  189. Have a question about symptoms
  190. New symptoms, MRI
  191. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  192. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  193. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  194. help with my counts
  195. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  196. Worried :(
  197. Question about Hashimotos?
  198. Crashing again - why???
  199. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  200. I have a hyperthyroid question
  201. What are my risks?
  202. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  203. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  204. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  205. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  206. Carpal Tunnel?
  207. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  208. Swollen thyroid
  209. Need help understanding Antibody values
  210. Renee' ?? about Armour
  211. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  212. ramblings of a thyroid
  213. Hypo formerly Hyper
  214. Please help, Need advice!!
  215. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  216. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  217. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  218. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  219. Blood Test Question
  220. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  221. T3 and T4
  222. Another lump in throat question
  223. help! I've gone hyper
  224. depression and panic attacks
  225. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  226. My story and some questions
  227. SOY question
  228. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  229. Am I just a freak, or....??
  230. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  231. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  232. throat complains
  233. More feet questions....
  234. Has anyone noticed...
  235. How serious are nodules?
  236. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  237. Second Fna Test Performed
  238. Is this even possible?
  239. New here and not sure where to start!
  240. Swelling in throat?
  241. hypo sheehans syndrome
  242. Something Interesting
  243. Please help with test result numbers
  244. Armour/Bowel improvement
  245. adding cytomel to synthroid
  246. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  247. I found a doctor!!!
  248. MintChocolate (off topic)
  249. Gave up!!!
  250. goiter and pain when swallowing