Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  2. synthroid alternative
  3. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  4. Need help with labs
  5. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  6. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  7. Thryoid test interpretation
  8. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  9. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  10. Levels results...
  11. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  12. Not Sleeping
  13. meep or someone that know about dosages
  14. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  15. Need Info Please?
  16. What to wish for?
  17. Need Help
  18. The hardest thing about thyroid
  19. thyroid symptoms
  20. Help for friend
  21. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  22. Lab results... please help!
  23. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  24. Hi everyone
  25. hallucinations
  26. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  27. I just had my FNA on Monday
  28. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  29. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  30. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  31. Male with High Estrogen
  32. Went to new Endo
  33. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  34. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  35. Ultrasound
  36. Need infor on thyroid tests
  37. What do you think ???
  38. new here need help
  39. question about test results
  40. What could this mean?
  41. Hay fever is gone!
  42. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  43. Went to New Endo......
  44. voice messed up after surgery
  45. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  46. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  47. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  48. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  49. Hashis diagnosis
  50. GP vs. ENDO?
  51. Graves diagnosis?
  52. Hyperthyroid??
  53. thyroid storm/crisis?
  54. Help...
  55. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  56. Underactive thyroid???????
  57. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  58. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  59. Does this sound right to you?
  60. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  61. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  62. test results, finally.
  63. soy affects on thyroid
  64. Im back again
  65. Vocal Chord injection?
  66. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  67. Tired and Cold
  68. MEEP.... Help...
  69. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  70. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  71. New and in need of help!
  72. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  73. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  74. Question About Cytomel
  75. Feeling Very Bad Today
  76. hyper without graves?
  77. Newbie with a question...
  78. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  79. Upping the synthroid
  80. Change in my Meds
  81. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  82. when can I put away the fan?
  83. test results back.
  84. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  85. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  86. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  87. thyroid for thought...
  88. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  89. Question concerning Free T4 level
  90. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  91. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  92. Results 1.4 is normal?
  93. normal test results???
  94. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  95. How can this be?
  97. One Diagnosis Down...
  98. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  99. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  100. newly diagnosed sufferer
  101. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  102. low dose?
  103. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  104. saw my endo
  105. I Love Armour..
  106. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  107. Need advise on new Lab Results
  108. hi. new here.
  109. RAI for Grave's or not??
  110. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  111. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  112. Is This Normal
  113. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  114. Hypothyroidism?
  115. possible hyperthyroid?
  116. What specific tests do I request?
  117. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  118. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  119. Test Results - any advice
  120. what's wrong with me?
  121. a question of thyroid
  122. tsh of 0.04?
  123. Mind's racing...
  124. hyperparathyroidism
  125. Herbal remedies?
  126. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  127. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  128. what is the thyroid?
  129. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  130. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  131. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  132. Whats a good starting dose..
  133. Help With Info Please
  134. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  135. side effect to levoxyl
  136. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  137. Graves Disease
  138. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  139. Can you give me input?
  140. Reaction to meds?
  141. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  142. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  143. Help with Test Results
  144. blood sugar and thyroid?
  145. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  146. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  147. Can male hypo be fertile
  148. Should I get tested??
  149. Need a different point of view
  150. Question
  151. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  152. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  153. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  154. I'm not crazy!!!
  155. Need Help!!!
  156. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  157. New Labs
  158. Got some test results
  159. Anti-TPO test
  160. Someone HELP ME!
  161. My TSH can back Very Low???
  162. A ? about Armour
  163. Have increased synthroid
  164. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  165. Free
  166. Armour vs Synthroid
  167. confused about disappearance of nodules
  168. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  169. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  170. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  171. Thyroid disease in the family
  172. Went to NEW Dr
  173. Do I have Surgery??
  174. Hashi..Question
  175. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  176. holistic doctor experience
  177. Basic thyroid questions?
  178. MEEP, could you advise?
  179. Looking for some input
  180. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  181. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  182. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  183. doc visit
  184. hormone food
  185. Making the switch!
  186. Surgery
  187. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  188. feelings of swelling in neck
  189. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  190. What my three page letter got me
  191. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  192. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  193. Jodi
  194. Please Help Me !
  195. New to Synthroid
  196. Cytomel Abuse....
  197. Weight control success stories?!!
  198. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  199. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  200. No progress
  201. tests?
  202. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  203. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  204. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  205. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  206. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  207. Non existent libido
  208. Hypo = increased breast size?
  209. synthroid/armour
  210. Heart Rate
  211. Tired of fighting
  212. years of frustration
  213. No thyroid - can't conceive
  214. am I hypothyroid or not?
  215. Synthroid make you cranky?
  216. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  217. i am praying this is my answer
  218. T4 not increasing
  219. Got test back..
  220. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  221. thyroid storm?
  222. coconut oil?
  223. Update on thyrogen scan...
  224. Wilson's Syndrome
  225. For Midwest
  226. Should I switch??
  227. surgery
  228. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  229. There is hope ...
  230. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  231. tsh question
  232. quitting smoking and hashis
  233. I need some reassurance
  234. Im back again
  235. Help !!
  236. Stressed........:-(
  237. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  238. Pinched nerves anyone?
  239. i woke up free of pain today!!
  240. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  241. Anxiety Attacks??
  242. Need someones advise
  243. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  244. Question for Armour users
  245. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  246. help with tsh
  247. self help books please
  248. I have hypothyroidism
  249. I'm so Frustrated!!
  250. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!