PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  2. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  3. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  4. Taking medicine first thing in am
  5. My experience and need help
  6. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  7. How many had hair loss?
  8. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  9. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  10. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  11. thyroid nodule?
  12. hypothyroid
  13. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  14. Confused about labs etc.
  15. Opinions
  16. Husband looking for advice
  17. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  18. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  19. Armour problems
  20. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  21. Cytomel Only - New to board
  22. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  23. heart beat a bit fast
  24. Is this side effect normal?
  25. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  26. Antibody tests.
  27. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  28. Reducing Thyroxine
  29. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  30. Old lab retrospective
  31. TSH Levels
  32. Help with my thyroid lab results
  33. Different lab ranges
  34. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  35. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  36. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  37. Iam wondering?
  38. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  39. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  40. eyebrows??
  41. Dosing help
  42. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  43. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  44. Could Use Your Help
  45. new test results, need help deciphering!
  46. Hypo or hyper?
  47. Nature thyroid dose
  48. Thyrotoxicosis??
  49. Just started naturethroid
  50. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  51. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  52. Help Me Please
  53. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  54. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  55. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  56. TSH Result
  57. Lab results
  58. New looking for advice.
  59. Question about test results
  60. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  61. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  62. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  63. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  64. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  65. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  66. Best support or recourse now?
  67. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  68. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  69. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  70. Newly diagnosed
  71. Under active or over active
  72. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  73. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  74. What should I tell the Doctor?
  75. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  76. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  77. The results are in
  78. New to board, thyroid questions
  79. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  80. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  81. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  82. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  83. How much time off for partial TT?
  84. Newly diagnosed with questions
  85. Question from former Hashimoto's
  86. New labs... please take a look
  87. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  88. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  89. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  90. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  91. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  92. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  93. Hashimoto's
  94. Hasimoto's
  95. low TSH and Nature Throid
  96. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  97. Synthroid Question
  98. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  99. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  100. Hormones and thyroid?
  101. Treating hashimoto's disease
  102. Hashimoto's disease
  103. New to me... going HYPER
  104. Looking for Hope
  105. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  106. Does your memory get better?
  107. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  108. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  109. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  110. Lab results
  111. Please help interpret labs...ty
  112. Child with thyroid issues?
  113. Went to the doc this am
  114. Newbie help...
  115. New, Confused... Please help
  116. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  117. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  118. Need some help!
  119. Help with test results?
  120. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  121. Another question
  122. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  123. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  124. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  125. Consult on Sonogram
  126. Just had blood drawn
  127. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  128. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  129. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  130. Could this be related?
  131. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  132. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  133. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  134. Hyperthyroid
  135. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  136. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  137. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  138. Opinions appreciated
  139. Pain in the neck?
  140. Thyroid Cancer
  141. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  142. Very Confused, need some help
  143. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  144. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  145. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  146. help with test results??
  147. Scar after thyroid surgery
  148. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  149. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  150. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  151. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  152. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  153. Need some love!
  154. please help
  155. Sonogram results - scared!
  156. please need help
  157. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  158. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  159. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  160. New labs help
  161. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  162. Question For The More Informed
  163. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  164. thyroid
  165. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  166. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  167. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  168. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  169. Confused
  170. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  171. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  172. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  173. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  174. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  175. RECENT labs! need advice!
  176. high TSH normal T3&T4
  177. Missing dose of meds
  178. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  179. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  180. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  181. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  182. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  183. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  184. Backwards Symptoms
  185. What are your numbers?
  186. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  187. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  188. No normal thyroid
  189. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  190. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  191. Help with thyroid results!!
  192. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  193. thyroid disorder
  194. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  195. Could it be thyroid?
  196. Thyroid Cancer
  197. Biopsy Fear
  198. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  199. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  200. need information! please help!
  201. high TPO looking for info
  202. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  203. thyroid levels
  204. Blood Test Results
  205. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  206. Graves disease
  207. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  208. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  209. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  210. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  211. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  212. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  213. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  214. low ft4 normal tsh question
  215. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  216. My story...& questions
  217. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  218. Atlanta North Endo?
  219. help
  220. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  221. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  222. Help! could i be hypo?
  223. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  224. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  225. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  226. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  227. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  228. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  229. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  230. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  231. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  232. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  233. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  234. Newly found nodule
  235. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  236. Thyroid or CFS?
  237. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  238. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  239. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  240. Finding a good doctor
  241. New to site - at my wits end!!
  242. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  243. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  244. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  245. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  246. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  247. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  248. More labs/new Dr.
  249. Thyroid enlargement
  250. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004