PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. soy and thyroid
  2. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  3. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  4. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  5. High TSH normal T4
  6. High TSH normal T4
  7. confused and fed up
  8. Synthroid and Sleep
  9. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  10. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  11. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  12. High free T3 but low free T4
  13. Hypothyroid?
  14. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  15. why are my symptoms so bad?
  16. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  17. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  18. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  19. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  20. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  21. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  22. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  23. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  24. Itching Skin
  25. This is normal?
  26. What are typical dosages
  27. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  28. Thyroid diagnosis
  29. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  30. Hypothyroid
  31. Pregnant, under medicated?
  32. Test Results
  33. Choking feeling...
  34. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  35. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  36. Results
  37. Here we go... again.
  38. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  39. What is thyroiditis?
  40. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  41. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  42. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  43. Thyroid swings
  44. What to do?
  45. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  46. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  47. levels
  48. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  49. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  50. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  51. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  52. Hypothyroid?
  53. CT scan has me worried
  54. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  55. Can any one help
  56. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  57. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  58. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  59. teleradiology report
  60. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  61. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  62. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  63. New! Synthroid question
  64. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  65. Swollen from levothyroxin
  66. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  67. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  68. Thyroid Cyst
  69. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  70. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  71. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  72. New to board - hypothyroid
  73. Advice Please!
  74. Please help me while I am in between endos
  75. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  76. How do you really feel?
  77. Fluctuating TSH????
  78. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  79. Lab Interpretation?
  80. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  81. Hyper? Results help?
  82. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  83. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  84. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  85. EKG has been ordered... why?
  86. New to results-please help?
  87. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  88. Need help with lab results
  89. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  90. Thyroid problem?
  91. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  92. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  93. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  94. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  95. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  96. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  97. thyroid
  98. New and first post...
  99. Parathyroidectomy
  100. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  101. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  102. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  103. Please look at my test results
  104. Lab Result Question
  105. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  106. I think my thyroid is off
  107. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  108. Could this be HypoT?
  109. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  110. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  111. med change
  112. Thyroid result help?
  113. Please help me understand these terms.
  114. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  115. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  116. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  117. Lab results help please :)
  118. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  119. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  120. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  121. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  122. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  123. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  124. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  125. Advice on impact on studies
  126. Help with T3 and T4
  127. Test results... so confused
  128. too low or too high synthroid
  129. Low mch, neut
  130. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  131. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  132. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  133. thyroid question please help
  134. Too much levothyroxine???
  135. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  136. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  137. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  138. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  139. Interesting lab results
  140. Are my t4 to high
  141. Converting to different Meds - Question
  142. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  143. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  144. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  145. Ranges normal?
  146. Needing Cytomel?
  147. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  148. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  149. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  150. Thyroid Eye disease
  151. Still feeling horrible and tired
  152. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  153. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  154. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  155. Help understanding my lab results
  156. Now i'm just even more confused
  157. Lab results, need advice on results
  158. Thyroid Problem!
  159. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  160. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  161. New to message board looking for help
  162. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  163. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  164. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  165. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  166. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  167. Got my lab results, need advice!
  168. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  169. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  170. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  171. newbie after help and advice xx
  172. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  173. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  174. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  175. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  176. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  177. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  178. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  179. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  180. Nodule on right side and blood work
  181. hypothyroidism
  182. Thyroid Medication Question!
  183. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  184. thyroiditis new... need help!
  185. What supplements have you found helpful?
  186. adrenals and reverse t3?
  187. New here, advice needed!!
  188. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  189. "Thyroid"
  190. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  191. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  192. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  193. Here are my lab results...
  194. snake like skin arms legs
  195. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  196. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  197. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  198. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  199. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  200. T3 too high
  201. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  202. VERY Low TSH
  203. I'm new
  204. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  205. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  206. Antibodies
  207. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  208. Question about uptake results
  209. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  210. Nodule and lab results
  211. Lab Test Information
  212. Hypothyroidism - kids
  213. Thyroid disease
  214. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  215. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  216. Test Results
  217. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  218. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  219. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  220. Jump between hypo & hyper
  221. What is the normal value of TSH?
  222. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  223. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  224. Test results!?!
  225. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  226. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  227. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  228. Hi
  229. Naturethroid exhaustion
  230. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  231. Am I on too high a dose?
  232. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  233. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  234. FNA results are in... now what!?
  235. Arm yourself with Info
  236. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  237. Need opinions
  238. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  239. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  240. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  241. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  242. frustrated!!!
  243. It's me again ! new labs!
  244. FNA process....
  245. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  246. Biopsy result question..
  247. Hypothyroid craziness
  248. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  249. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  250. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs