Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  2. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  3. Hepatitis C
  4. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  5. Help with Blood Work
  6. t3 and t4
  7. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  8. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  9. Is this normal?
  10. Thyroid fluctuations
  11. Feeling pretty good !
  12. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  13. calcium as a filler?
  14. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  15. Gluten and Hashimotos
  16. Hashimoto's timeline
  17. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  18. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  19. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  20. thyroid?
  21. Time for me to get blood work again....
  22. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  23. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  24. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  25. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  26. new here and looking for hypo answers
  27. Thyroid
  28. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  29. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  30. need help raising T3 only dose!
  31. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  32. So tired
  33. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  34. Thyroid
  35. still have symptoms while on medication
  36. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  37. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  38. Hashimoto's?
  39. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  40. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  41. Continuing symptoms troubling
  42. Over medicated??
  43. Are my doctors just dumb?
  44. Lab Question
  45. Is it Hashimoto's?
  46. Thyroid antibodies
  47. Sammy64
  48. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  49. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  50. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  51. What Tests Should I Have?
  52. Can someone help me with lab results?
  53. No energy
  54. Please help me figure this out!
  55. My Wife case
  56. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  57. TMI question
  58. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  59. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  60. lab results, not sure what to think
  61. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  62. New question regarding new labs?
  63. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  64. Thyroid tests
  65. I am beyond frustrated :(
  66. My visit to the ENT
  67. Synthroid and low ft3
  68. levo and statins??
  69. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  70. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  71. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  72. Having surgery soon - scared
  73. Should I Test rT3?
  74. thyroid and high cholesterol
  75. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  76. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  77. Help reading lab work
  78. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  79. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  80. Hoshimoto's?????
  81. Help with Lab Reading
  82. Advice on thyroid results please?
  83. New hypo sufferer here...
  84. What it's like...
  85. T3 question
  86. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  87. Is this Hashimoto?
  88. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  89. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  90. Are we on the right track?
  91. Affecting Neck Structures
  92. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  93. Lab Ranges
  94. Thyroid High
  95. Ultrasound Question
  96. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  97. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  98. Question about TSH
  99. Headaches & Thyroid
  100. Lab results - Please have a look
  101. graves disease and extreme irritability
  102. Weird thyroid numbers
  103. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  104. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  105. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  106. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  107. Probably crazy...
  108. t3 & t4
  109. Overactive Thyroid
  110. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  111. Hyper? Anyone?
  112. weight - worried
  113. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  114. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  115. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  116. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  117. Feeling horrible
  118. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  119. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  120. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  121. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  122. Test results please can someone help!
  123. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  124. Got my results... please help
  125. Newest lab results
  126. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  127. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  128. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  129. Where is all my free T3 going?
  130. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  131. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  132. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  133. I feel like I leveled off
  134. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  135. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  136. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  137. New to Armour
  138. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  139. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  140. New to the boards and really need some advice
  141. DeDe
  142. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  143. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  144. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  145. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  146. I guess it's all in my head
  147. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  148. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  149. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  150. General lab question
  151. What Labs Do I Need???
  152. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  153. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  154. Don't know what to do!
  155. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  156. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  157. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  158. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  159. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  160. Lab Results
  161. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  162. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  163. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  164. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  165. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  166. Thyroid problem?
  167. HELP! So confused with labs!
  168. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  169. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  170. Help with Thyroid Problems
  171. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  172. Labs - any thoughts?
  173. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  174. Hashimotos symptoms query
  175. TSH/FT4 confusion
  176. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  177. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  178. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  179. Hyperthyroid
  180. Parathyroid
  181. A question about stopping Propranolol
  182. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  183. Interpreting lab results
  184. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  185. Nodule/Armor Question
  186. TT and still in hospital week later!
  187. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  188. Doctor recommendations
  189. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  190. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  191. New to Board
  192. Hashi's and new test results.
  193. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  194. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  195. not sure about current levels...
  196. Crazy labs.
  197. Please help with lab results!!!
  198. very large thyroid
  199. Armour dosage help!!
  200. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  201. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  202. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  203. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  204. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  205. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  206. Subclinical hypothyroid
  207. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  208. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  209. Hair loss with Tirosint
  210. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  211. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  212. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  213. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  214. New dosage; strange symptoms
  215. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  216. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  217. best thyroid medication
  218. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  219. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  220. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  221. questions about ultrasound results
  222. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  223. Confused about my lab results?
  224. New on Thyroid med
  225. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  226. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  227. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  228. Lab results
  229. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  230. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  231. Please help me interpret my lab results
  232. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  233. Lab results im lost here
  234. Latest labs opinions please ??
  235. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  236. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  237. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  238. Wanna little laugh today?
  239. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  240. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  241. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  242. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  243. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  244. New Test Results and worried
  245. Levothyroxin opinion
  246. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  247. Internal Tremors
  248. Two auto-immune
  249. Thyroid nodule
  250. RAI Questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy