Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. hypthyroidism
  2. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  3. waiting to be referred to an endo
  4. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  5. Is this good? TSH
  6. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  7. Please HELP... Need Advice
  8. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  9. TSH Help!
  10. Synthroid is not working for me?
  11. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  12. Same Old Story
  13. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  14. Weight lost
  15. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  16. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  17. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  18. Just soooo tired...
  19. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  20. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  21. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  22. New here...
  23. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  24. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  25. Time to get rid of high RT3
  26. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  27. Help me prep for my appoitment
  28. Bad Levoxyl?
  29. half of thyroid not visible?
  30. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  31. Thyromegaly
  32. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  33. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  34. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  35. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  36. New & Need Help with Test Results
  37. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  38. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  39. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  40. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  41. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  42. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  43. Help with Test Results
  44. Blood Test Results
  45. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  46. Mineral imbalance
  47. How much medicine to take?
  48. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  49. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  50. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  51. Test results - hypo?
  52. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  53. Now,Thyroid Problems
  54. Thyroid surgery?
  55. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  56. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  57. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  58. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  59. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  60. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  61. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  62. Hypothyroid?
  63. hashimotos possible?
  64. Lab Results Question
  65. Any insight?
  66. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  67. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  68. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  69. Could this be Thyroid related?
  70. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  71. Is it a goiter?
  72. Just looking for help...
  73. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  74. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  75. more confused... here are my lab results
  76. neck
  77. Help! I completely forget!
  78. thyroid nodules
  79. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  80. Help with "medication"
  81. cytomel as a stand alone
  82. Will they do anything??
  83. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  84. Alternating doses
  85. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  86. hey, help please
  87. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  88. Tirosint
  89. Cytomel and Synthroid
  90. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  91. a week without medication?
  92. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  93. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  94. Reverse T3
  95. Gluten free diet
  96. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  97. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  98. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  99. How to read results: Ranges??
  100. Please help me with lab results
  101. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  102. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  103. Please Help - I am so confused
  104. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  105. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  106. Hello!
  107. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  108. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  109. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  110. lab levels confusion
  111. Lab test results, please help!!
  112. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  113. query
  114. Still sick, after five weeks
  115. First low T3, then low T4
  116. Is this too high?
  117. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  118. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  119. Hypothyroidism
  120. low thyroid
  121. why did my levels jump???
  122. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  123. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  124. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  125. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  126. interpreting labs
  127. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  128. help me interpret lab results
  129. Medication and numbers Help?
  130. advice needed
  131. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  132. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  133. Really confused
  134. Thyroid Saga Update!
  135. Gluten-intolerance?
  136. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  137. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  138. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  139. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  140. Back from the doctor's office
  141. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  142. Support group for wives/husbands?
  143. Hypothyroid medication help
  144. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  145. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  146. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  147. Thyroid Blood Test
  148. Thyroid blood test
  149. Synthroid and Calcium
  150. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  151. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  152. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  153. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  154. Hepatitis C
  155. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  156. Help with Blood Work
  157. t3 and t4
  158. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  159. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  160. Is this normal?
  161. Thyroid fluctuations
  162. Feeling pretty good !
  163. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  164. calcium as a filler?
  165. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  166. Gluten and Hashimotos
  167. Hashimoto's timeline
  168. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  169. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  170. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  171. thyroid?
  172. Time for me to get blood work again....
  173. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  174. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  175. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  176. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  177. new here and looking for hypo answers
  178. Thyroid
  179. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  180. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  181. need help raising T3 only dose!
  182. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  183. So tired
  184. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  185. Thyroid
  186. still have symptoms while on medication
  187. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  188. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  189. Hashimoto's?
  190. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  191. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  192. Continuing symptoms troubling
  193. Over medicated??
  194. Are my doctors just dumb?
  195. Lab Question
  196. Is it Hashimoto's?
  197. Thyroid antibodies
  198. Sammy64
  199. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  200. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  201. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  202. What Tests Should I Have?
  203. Can someone help me with lab results?
  204. No energy
  205. Please help me figure this out!
  206. My Wife case
  207. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  208. TMI question
  209. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  210. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  211. lab results, not sure what to think
  212. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  213. New question regarding new labs?
  214. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  215. Thyroid tests
  216. I am beyond frustrated :(
  217. My visit to the ENT
  218. Synthroid and low ft3
  219. levo and statins??
  220. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  221. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  222. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  223. Having surgery soon - scared
  224. Should I Test rT3?
  225. thyroid and high cholesterol
  226. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  227. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  228. Help reading lab work
  229. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  230. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  231. Hoshimoto's?????
  232. Help with Lab Reading
  233. Advice on thyroid results please?
  234. New hypo sufferer here...
  235. What it's like...
  236. T3 question
  237. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  238. Is this Hashimoto?
  239. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  240. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  241. Are we on the right track?
  242. Affecting Neck Structures
  243. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  244. Lab Ranges
  245. Thyroid High
  246. Ultrasound Question
  247. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  248. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  249. Question about TSH
  250. Headaches & Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy