Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  2. Having surgery soon - scared
  3. Should I Test rT3?
  4. thyroid and high cholesterol
  5. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  6. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  7. Help reading lab work
  8. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  9. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  10. Hoshimoto's?????
  11. Help with Lab Reading
  12. Advice on thyroid results please?
  13. New hypo sufferer here...
  14. What it's like...
  15. T3 question
  16. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  17. Is this Hashimoto?
  18. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  19. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  20. Are we on the right track?
  21. Affecting Neck Structures
  22. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  23. Lab Ranges
  24. Thyroid High
  25. Ultrasound Question
  26. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  27. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  28. Question about TSH
  29. Headaches & Thyroid
  30. Lab results - Please have a look
  31. graves disease and extreme irritability
  32. Weird thyroid numbers
  33. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  34. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  35. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  36. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  37. Probably crazy...
  38. t3 & t4
  39. Overactive Thyroid
  40. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  41. Hyper? Anyone?
  42. weight - worried
  43. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  44. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  45. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  46. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  47. Feeling horrible
  48. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  49. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  50. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  51. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  52. Test results please can someone help!
  53. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  54. Got my results... please help
  55. Newest lab results
  56. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  57. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  58. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  59. Where is all my free T3 going?
  60. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  61. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  62. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  63. I feel like I leveled off
  64. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  65. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  66. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  67. New to Armour
  68. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  69. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  70. New to the boards and really need some advice
  71. DeDe
  72. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  73. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  74. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  75. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  76. I guess it's all in my head
  77. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  78. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  79. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  80. General lab question
  81. What Labs Do I Need???
  82. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  83. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  84. Don't know what to do!
  85. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  86. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  87. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  88. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  89. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  90. Lab Results
  91. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  92. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  93. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  94. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  95. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  96. Thyroid problem?
  97. HELP! So confused with labs!
  98. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  99. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  100. Help with Thyroid Problems
  101. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  102. Labs - any thoughts?
  103. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  104. Hashimotos symptoms query
  105. TSH/FT4 confusion
  106. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  107. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  108. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  109. Hyperthyroid
  110. Parathyroid
  111. A question about stopping Propranolol
  112. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  113. Interpreting lab results
  114. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  115. Nodule/Armor Question
  116. TT and still in hospital week later!
  117. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  118. Doctor recommendations
  119. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  120. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  121. New to Board
  122. Hashi's and new test results.
  123. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  124. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  125. not sure about current levels...
  126. Crazy labs.
  127. Please help with lab results!!!
  128. very large thyroid
  129. Armour dosage help!!
  130. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  131. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  132. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  133. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  134. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  135. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  136. Subclinical hypothyroid
  137. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  138. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  139. Hair loss with Tirosint
  140. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  141. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  142. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  143. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  144. New dosage; strange symptoms
  145. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  146. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  147. best thyroid medication
  148. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  149. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  150. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  151. questions about ultrasound results
  152. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  153. Confused about my lab results?
  154. New on Thyroid med
  155. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  156. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  157. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  158. Lab results
  159. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  160. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  161. Please help me interpret my lab results
  162. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  163. Lab results im lost here
  164. Latest labs opinions please ??
  165. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  166. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  167. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  168. Wanna little laugh today?
  169. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  170. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  171. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  172. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  173. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  174. New Test Results and worried
  175. Levothyroxin opinion
  176. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  177. Internal Tremors
  178. Two auto-immune
  179. Thyroid nodule
  180. RAI Questions
  181. New Ultrasound report question
  182. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  183. Brain fog and Hashi
  184. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  185. good bye and thank you
  186. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  187. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  188. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  189. asymmetrical thyroid
  190. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  191. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  192. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  193. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  194. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  195. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  196. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  197. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  198. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  199. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  200. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  201. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  202. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  203. thyroid madness
  204. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  205. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  206. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  207. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  208. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  209. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  210. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  211. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  212. unsure of when to take medication
  213. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  214. Not sure if I need Hospital
  215. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  216. Ft4 test result please help
  217. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  218. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  219. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  220. Marsha M.
  221. Gastroparesis and Graves
  222. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  223. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  224. natural dr in NJ/NY
  225. Thyroid cancer
  226. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  227. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  228. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  229. Low TSH, High T4
  230. confused and fustrated
  231. Not doing good :(
  232. Please share your thoughts
  233. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  234. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  235. thyriods
  236. what other tests should i request?
  237. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  238. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  239. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  240. Test Results 5/2012
  241. Results today...
  242. Test results... input please
  243. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  244. Help me with med adjustment
  245. Help with interpreting lab results
  246. Help with interpreting lab results
  247. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  248. Allergic to synthroid?
  249. semi-annual blood work results
  250. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy