Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Nodule?
  2. Newly diagnosed
  3. Recovered with a green drink
  4. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  5. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  6. New and very frusterated.
  7. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  8. Thyroid disorders
  9. How RAI treatment affected me.
  10. GI issues
  11. T3
  12. Brazilian nuts
  13. need some relief
  14. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  15. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  16. Test Results
  17. Your Sense of Taste ??
  18. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  19. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  20. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  21. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  22. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  23. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  24. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  25. Dessicated meds and levels
  26. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  27. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  28. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  29. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  30. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  31. Having thyroid ultrasound
  32. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  33. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  34. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  35. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  36. Biopsy results... need input
  37. Crestor and Thyroid
  38. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  39. New Results - Help?
  40. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  41. Thyroid is just gone!!
  42. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  43. Hypothyroidism
  44. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  45. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  46. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  47. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  48. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  49. ms and thyroid problem too
  50. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  51. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  52. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  53. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  54. Can anyone Help?
  55. too much levothyroxin?
  56. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  57. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  58. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  59. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  60. pressure in head and ears
  61. Understanding Labs
  62. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  63. thyroid ultrasound results
  64. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  65. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  66. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  67. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  68. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  69. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  70. Nodules and mass
  71. Help with labs please.
  72. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  73. First month of meds, got test results back
  74. Had to reply...
  75. Help with blood results please
  76. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  77. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  78. Hyperthyroidism?
  79. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  80. Thyroid questions
  81. Need some advise
  82. I need help!! and your input
  83. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  84. thyroid numbers
  85. Wish me luck
  86. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  87. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  88. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  89. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  90. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  91. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  92. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  93. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  94. appointment tomorrow!!
  95. Thyroid test
  96. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  97. Feeling bad
  98. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  99. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  100. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  101. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  102. levels good but getting palps ??
  103. overmedicated ?
  104. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  105. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  106. Subacute thyroiditis
  107. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  108. Synthroid
  109. low TSH, High T3, T4
  110. Confusing thyroid FNA
  111. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  112. hyperthyroid ??
  113. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  114. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  115. Got results help with interpretation
  116. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  117. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  118. Hyperthyroidism?
  119. question about swelling after surgery
  120. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  121. Hypothyroidism
  122. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  123. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  124. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  125. Thyroiditis help?
  126. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  127. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  128. Help with lab results
  129. Confused!
  130. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  131. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  132. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  133. Help with test results please :-)
  134. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  135. Interpret my results please...
  136. Consult with surgeon
  137. Biopsy today...now I wait
  138. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  139. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  140. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  141. Please Help
  142. Newbie
  143. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  144. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  145. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  146. lab results?
  147. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  148. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  149. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  150. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  151. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  152. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  153. Should these results be treated ?
  154. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  155. Hyper and my results worried...
  156. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  157. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  158. Help with Lab Results
  159. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  160. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  161. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  162. Hyperthryroidism
  163. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  164. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  165. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  166. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  167. Re: New on Cytomel
  168. NaturThroid
  169. thyroid test interpretation
  170. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  171. can this happen?
  172. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  173. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  174. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  175. thryoid replacement therapy
  176. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  177. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  178. recovery time after surgery?
  179. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  180. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  181. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  182. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  183. Could it all be my thyroid?
  184. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  185. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  186. Help reading my labs
  187. New o forum and questions
  188. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  189. More confused after going to the Endo
  190. Spasams
  191. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  192. Sound familiar???
  193. What do the new results mean?
  194. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  195. Hi new here :)
  196. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  197. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  198. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  199. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  200. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  201. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  202. help with son's test results.
  203. Help with results and a nodule
  204. Question about Synthroid
  205. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  206. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  207. Enlarged thyroid questions
  208. Feeling alone and scared
  209. Am I hyperthyroid?
  210. Thyroid Questions
  211. Rai
  212. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  213. Newly diagnosed
  214. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  215. EBV and Hashi's
  216. Bilateral Uveitis
  217. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  218. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  219. Still dont know whats wrong
  220. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  221. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  222. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  223. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  224. follicular neoplasm
  225. Many symptoms but no
  226. elevated white blood cell count
  227. Hypo??
  228. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  229. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  230. New and Confused
  231. overactive hyperthyroidism
  232. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  233. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  234. New to board and need help with lab results
  235. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  236. whats wrong
  237. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  238. are these normal?
  239. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  240. Confused Newbie
  241. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  242. Latest Lab Results
  243. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  244. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  245. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  246. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  247. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  248. hypothyroidism and depression?
  249. Confused
  250. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy