PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  2. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  3. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  4. T4 Overdose
  5. Lab results - much needed help
  6. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  7. Total thyroidectomy
  8. Advice
  9. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  10. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  11. what does this mean
  12. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  13. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  14. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  15. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  16. Thyroid lab results
  17. Thyroid blood test
  18. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  19. Raising those FT3 levels
  20. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  21. My Labs
  22. Which vitamin do you all take?
  23. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  24. Question regarding lab results
  25. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  26. Always tired
  27. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  28. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  29. Help with Thyroid test results
  30. Thyroid issues still
  31. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  32. thyroid
  33. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  34. Please help with Lab Report
  35. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  36. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  37. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  38. Thyroid problem
  39. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  40. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  41. Synthroid Troubles!!
  42. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  43. Low TSH torture
  44. How worried should I be?
  45. Question About Tapazole
  46. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  47. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  48. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  49. Thyroid Storm
  50. Help with my results!
  51. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  52. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  53. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  54. Hyper Thyroid?
  55. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  56. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  57. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  58. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  59. Thyroid help!
  60. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  61. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  62. Reverse T3
  63. Reverse T3
  64. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  65. Are these results nothing?
  66. hyperthyroidism?
  67. Help with thyroid problem
  68. Thyroid
  69. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  70. Lab tests
  71. thyroid
  72. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  73. question
  74. high reverse t3
  75. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  76. Thyroid exam questions
  77. Tirosint
  78. Thyroid Function Tests
  79. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  80. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  81. Need advice quick
  82. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  83. How long to adjust to meds?
  84. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  85. Any insight would be appreciated!
  86. Hyperthyroid
  87. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  88. So discouraged
  89. Next steps
  90. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  91. Inconclusive
  92. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  93. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  94. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  95. enlarged thyroid
  96. tsh rising
  97. makinmecrazy
  98. Hypothyroid and confused
  99. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  100. Thyroid
  101. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  102. Lab results... questions.
  103. unithroid meds
  104. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  105. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  106. Dosing questions....
  107. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  108. soy and thyroid
  109. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  110. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  111. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  112. High TSH normal T4
  113. High TSH normal T4
  114. confused and fed up
  115. Synthroid and Sleep
  116. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  117. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  118. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  119. High free T3 but low free T4
  120. Hypothyroid?
  121. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  122. why are my symptoms so bad?
  123. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  124. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  125. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  126. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  127. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  128. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  129. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  130. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  131. Itching Skin
  132. This is normal?
  133. What are typical dosages
  134. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  135. Thyroid diagnosis
  136. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  137. Hypothyroid
  138. Pregnant, under medicated?
  139. Test Results
  140. Choking feeling...
  141. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  142. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  143. Results
  144. Here we go... again.
  145. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  146. What is thyroiditis?
  147. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  148. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  149. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  150. Thyroid swings
  151. What to do?
  152. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  153. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  154. levels
  155. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  156. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  157. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  158. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  159. Hypothyroid?
  160. CT scan has me worried
  161. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  162. Can any one help
  163. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  164. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  165. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  166. teleradiology report
  167. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  168. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  169. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  170. New! Synthroid question
  171. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  172. Swollen from levothyroxin
  173. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  174. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  175. Thyroid Cyst
  176. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  177. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  178. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  179. New to board - hypothyroid
  180. Advice Please!
  181. Please help me while I am in between endos
  182. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  183. How do you really feel?
  184. Fluctuating TSH????
  185. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  186. Lab Interpretation?
  187. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  188. Hyper? Results help?
  189. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  190. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  191. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  192. EKG has been ordered... why?
  193. New to results-please help?
  194. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  195. Need help with lab results
  196. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  197. Thyroid problem?
  198. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  199. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  200. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  201. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  202. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  203. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  204. thyroid
  205. New and first post...
  206. Parathyroidectomy
  207. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  208. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  209. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  210. Please look at my test results
  211. Lab Result Question
  212. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  213. I think my thyroid is off
  214. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  215. Could this be HypoT?
  216. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  217. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  218. med change
  219. Thyroid result help?
  220. Please help me understand these terms.
  221. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  222. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  223. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  224. Lab results help please :)
  225. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  226. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  227. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  228. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  229. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  230. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  231. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  232. Advice on impact on studies
  233. Help with T3 and T4
  234. Test results... so confused
  235. too low or too high synthroid
  236. Low mch, neut
  237. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  238. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  239. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  240. thyroid question please help
  241. Too much levothyroxine???
  242. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  243. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  244. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  245. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  246. Interesting lab results
  247. Are my t4 to high
  248. Converting to different Meds - Question
  249. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  250. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?