PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  2. levels
  3. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  4. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  5. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  6. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  7. Hypothyroid?
  8. CT scan has me worried
  9. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  10. Can any one help
  11. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  12. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  13. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  14. teleradiology report
  15. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  16. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  17. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  18. New! Synthroid question
  19. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  20. Swollen from levothyroxin
  21. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  22. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  23. Thyroid Cyst
  24. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  25. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  26. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  27. New to board - hypothyroid
  28. Advice Please!
  29. Please help me while I am in between endos
  30. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  31. How do you really feel?
  32. Fluctuating TSH????
  33. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  34. Lab Interpretation?
  35. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  36. Hyper? Results help?
  37. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  38. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  39. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  40. EKG has been ordered... why?
  41. New to results-please help?
  42. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  43. Need help with lab results
  44. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  45. Thyroid problem?
  46. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  47. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  48. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  49. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  50. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  51. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  52. thyroid
  53. New and first post...
  54. Parathyroidectomy
  55. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  56. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  57. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  58. Please look at my test results
  59. Lab Result Question
  60. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  61. I think my thyroid is off
  62. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  63. Could this be HypoT?
  64. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  65. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  66. med change
  67. Thyroid result help?
  68. Please help me understand these terms.
  69. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  70. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  71. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  72. Lab results help please :)
  73. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  74. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  75. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  76. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  77. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  78. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  79. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  80. Advice on impact on studies
  81. Help with T3 and T4
  82. Test results... so confused
  83. too low or too high synthroid
  84. Low mch, neut
  85. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  86. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  87. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  88. thyroid question please help
  89. Too much levothyroxine???
  90. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  91. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  92. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  93. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  94. Interesting lab results
  95. Are my t4 to high
  96. Converting to different Meds - Question
  97. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  98. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  99. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  100. Ranges normal?
  101. Needing Cytomel?
  102. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  103. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  104. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  105. Thyroid Eye disease
  106. Still feeling horrible and tired
  107. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  108. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  109. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  110. Help understanding my lab results
  111. Now i'm just even more confused
  112. Lab results, need advice on results
  113. Thyroid Problem!
  114. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  115. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  116. New to message board looking for help
  117. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  118. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  119. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  120. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  121. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  122. Got my lab results, need advice!
  123. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  124. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  125. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  126. newbie after help and advice xx
  127. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  128. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  129. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  130. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  131. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  132. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  133. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  134. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  135. Nodule on right side and blood work
  136. hypothyroidism
  137. Thyroid Medication Question!
  138. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  139. thyroiditis new... need help!
  140. What supplements have you found helpful?
  141. adrenals and reverse t3?
  142. New here, advice needed!!
  143. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  144. "Thyroid"
  145. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  146. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  147. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  148. Here are my lab results...
  149. snake like skin arms legs
  150. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  151. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  152. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  153. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  154. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  155. T3 too high
  156. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  157. VERY Low TSH
  158. I'm new
  159. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  160. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  161. Antibodies
  162. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  163. Question about uptake results
  164. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  165. Nodule and lab results
  166. Lab Test Information
  167. Hypothyroidism - kids
  168. Thyroid disease
  169. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  170. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  171. Test Results
  172. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  173. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  174. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  175. Jump between hypo & hyper
  176. What is the normal value of TSH?
  177. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  178. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  179. Test results!?!
  180. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  181. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  182. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  183. Hi
  184. Naturethroid exhaustion
  185. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  186. Am I on too high a dose?
  187. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  188. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  189. FNA results are in... now what!?
  190. Arm yourself with Info
  191. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  192. Need opinions
  193. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  194. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  195. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  196. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  197. frustrated!!!
  198. It's me again ! new labs!
  199. FNA process....
  200. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  201. Biopsy result question..
  202. Hypothyroid craziness
  203. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  204. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  205. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  206. Not sure its synthroid is working
  207. Scared! Any help would be great!
  208. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  209. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  210. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  211. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  212. I had thyroid biopsy today
  213. How do you know?
  214. Graves
  215. Frustrated with endo.
  216. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  217. When do you start noticing a difference?
  218. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  219. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  220. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  221. Thyroid! please help!!!
  222. Frustrated
  223. Looking for advice on test results
  224. desperate for your help
  225. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  226. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  227. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  228. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  229. I know I have Hashi's
  230. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  231. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  232. biopsy inconclusive
  233. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  234. More help reading test results
  235. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  236. Need help with numbers
  237. gbm
  238. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  239. Thyroid issues
  240. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  241. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  242. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  243. swelling around jaw
  244. thyroid scare
  245. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  246. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  247. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  248. levothroxine and citalopram together
  249. hypothyroid not allergies
  250. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid