PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  2. EKG has been ordered... why?
  3. New to results-please help?
  4. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  5. Need help with lab results
  6. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  7. Thyroid problem?
  8. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  9. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  10. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  11. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  12. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  13. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  14. thyroid
  15. New and first post...
  16. Parathyroidectomy
  17. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  18. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  19. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  20. Please look at my test results
  21. Lab Result Question
  22. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  23. I think my thyroid is off
  24. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  25. Could this be HypoT?
  26. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  27. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  28. med change
  29. Thyroid result help?
  30. Please help me understand these terms.
  31. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  32. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  33. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  34. Lab results help please :)
  35. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  36. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  37. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  38. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  39. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  40. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  41. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  42. Advice on impact on studies
  43. Help with T3 and T4
  44. Test results... so confused
  45. too low or too high synthroid
  46. Low mch, neut
  47. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  48. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  49. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  50. thyroid question please help
  51. Too much levothyroxine???
  52. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  53. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  54. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  55. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  56. Interesting lab results
  57. Are my t4 to high
  58. Converting to different Meds - Question
  59. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  60. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  61. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  62. Ranges normal?
  63. Needing Cytomel?
  64. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  65. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  66. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  67. Thyroid Eye disease
  68. Still feeling horrible and tired
  69. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  70. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  71. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  72. Help understanding my lab results
  73. Now i'm just even more confused
  74. Lab results, need advice on results
  75. Thyroid Problem!
  76. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  77. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  78. New to message board looking for help
  79. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  80. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  81. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  82. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  83. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  84. Got my lab results, need advice!
  85. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  86. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  87. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  88. newbie after help and advice xx
  89. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  90. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  91. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  92. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  93. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  94. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  95. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  96. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  97. Nodule on right side and blood work
  98. hypothyroidism
  99. Thyroid Medication Question!
  100. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  101. thyroiditis new... need help!
  102. What supplements have you found helpful?
  103. adrenals and reverse t3?
  104. New here, advice needed!!
  105. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  106. "Thyroid"
  107. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  108. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  109. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  110. Here are my lab results...
  111. snake like skin arms legs
  112. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  113. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  114. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  115. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  116. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  117. T3 too high
  118. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  119. VERY Low TSH
  120. I'm new
  121. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  122. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  123. Antibodies
  124. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  125. Question about uptake results
  126. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  127. Nodule and lab results
  128. Lab Test Information
  129. Hypothyroidism - kids
  130. Thyroid disease
  131. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  132. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  133. Test Results
  134. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  135. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  136. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  137. Jump between hypo & hyper
  138. What is the normal value of TSH?
  139. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  140. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  141. Test results!?!
  142. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  143. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  144. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  145. Hi
  146. Naturethroid exhaustion
  147. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  148. Am I on too high a dose?
  149. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  150. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  151. FNA results are in... now what!?
  152. Arm yourself with Info
  153. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  154. Need opinions
  155. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  156. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  157. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  158. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  159. frustrated!!!
  160. It's me again ! new labs!
  161. FNA process....
  162. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  163. Biopsy result question..
  164. Hypothyroid craziness
  165. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  166. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  167. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  168. Not sure its synthroid is working
  169. Scared! Any help would be great!
  170. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  171. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  172. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  173. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  174. I had thyroid biopsy today
  175. How do you know?
  176. Graves
  177. Frustrated with endo.
  178. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  179. When do you start noticing a difference?
  180. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  181. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  182. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  183. Thyroid! please help!!!
  184. Frustrated
  185. Looking for advice on test results
  186. desperate for your help
  187. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  188. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  189. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  190. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  191. I know I have Hashi's
  192. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  193. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  194. biopsy inconclusive
  195. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  196. More help reading test results
  197. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  198. Need help with numbers
  199. gbm
  200. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  201. Thyroid issues
  202. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  203. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  204. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  205. swelling around jaw
  206. thyroid scare
  207. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  208. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  209. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  210. levothroxine and citalopram together
  211. hypothyroid not allergies
  212. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  213. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  214. weight gain
  215. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  216. Hypothyroidism and College
  217. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  218. Labs....
  219. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  220. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  221. Trauma to thyroid
  222. High TSH and High Free T4
  223. What labs to check for hyper?
  224. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  225. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  226. Help w/Labs
  227. generic armour thyroid meds
  228. Need thyroid test result help.
  229. Petechial Rash
  230. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  231. Could I benefit from T3?
  232. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  233. Thyroid antibodies tests
  234. My medication is causing me problems?
  235. Graves Disease Question
  236. Tsh 30.15
  237. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  238. Thyroid test results
  239. First time with sythroid
  240. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  241. Malabsorption?
  242. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  243. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  244. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  245. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  246. Taking medicine first thing in am
  247. My experience and need help
  248. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  249. How many had hair loss?
  250. Thyroid NIGHTMARE