PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  2. Thyroid Storm
  3. Help with my results!
  4. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  5. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  6. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  7. Hyper Thyroid?
  8. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  9. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  10. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  11. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  12. Thyroid help!
  13. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  14. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  15. Reverse T3
  16. Reverse T3
  17. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  18. Are these results nothing?
  19. hyperthyroidism?
  20. Help with thyroid problem
  21. Thyroid
  22. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  23. Lab tests
  24. thyroid
  25. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  26. question
  27. high reverse t3
  28. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  29. Thyroid exam questions
  30. Tirosint
  31. Thyroid Function Tests
  32. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  33. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  34. Need advice quick
  35. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  36. How long to adjust to meds?
  37. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  38. Any insight would be appreciated!
  39. Hyperthyroid
  40. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  41. So discouraged
  42. Next steps
  43. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  44. Inconclusive
  45. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  46. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  47. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  48. enlarged thyroid
  49. tsh rising
  50. makinmecrazy
  51. Hypothyroid and confused
  52. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  53. Thyroid
  54. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  55. Lab results... questions.
  56. unithroid meds
  57. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  58. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  59. Dosing questions....
  60. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  61. soy and thyroid
  62. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  63. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  64. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  65. High TSH normal T4
  66. High TSH normal T4
  67. confused and fed up
  68. Synthroid and Sleep
  69. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  70. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  71. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  72. High free T3 but low free T4
  73. Hypothyroid?
  74. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  75. why are my symptoms so bad?
  76. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  77. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  78. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  79. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  80. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  81. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  82. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  83. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  84. Itching Skin
  85. This is normal?
  86. What are typical dosages
  87. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  88. Thyroid diagnosis
  89. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  90. Hypothyroid
  91. Pregnant, under medicated?
  92. Test Results
  93. Choking feeling...
  94. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  95. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  96. Results
  97. Here we go... again.
  98. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  99. What is thyroiditis?
  100. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  101. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  102. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  103. Thyroid swings
  104. What to do?
  105. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  106. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  107. levels
  108. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  109. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  110. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  111. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  112. Hypothyroid?
  113. CT scan has me worried
  114. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  115. Can any one help
  116. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  117. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  118. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  119. teleradiology report
  120. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  121. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  122. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  123. New! Synthroid question
  124. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  125. Swollen from levothyroxin
  126. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  127. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  128. Thyroid Cyst
  129. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  130. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  131. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  132. New to board - hypothyroid
  133. Advice Please!
  134. Please help me while I am in between endos
  135. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  136. How do you really feel?
  137. Fluctuating TSH????
  138. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  139. Lab Interpretation?
  140. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  141. Hyper? Results help?
  142. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  143. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  144. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  145. EKG has been ordered... why?
  146. New to results-please help?
  147. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  148. Need help with lab results
  149. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  150. Thyroid problem?
  151. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  152. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  153. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  154. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  155. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  156. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  157. thyroid
  158. New and first post...
  159. Parathyroidectomy
  160. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  161. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  162. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  163. Please look at my test results
  164. Lab Result Question
  165. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  166. I think my thyroid is off
  167. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  168. Could this be HypoT?
  169. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  170. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  171. med change
  172. Thyroid result help?
  173. Please help me understand these terms.
  174. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  175. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  176. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  177. Lab results help please :)
  178. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  179. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  180. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  181. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  182. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  183. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  184. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  185. Advice on impact on studies
  186. Help with T3 and T4
  187. Test results... so confused
  188. too low or too high synthroid
  189. Low mch, neut
  190. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  191. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  192. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  193. thyroid question please help
  194. Too much levothyroxine???
  195. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  196. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  197. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  198. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  199. Interesting lab results
  200. Are my t4 to high
  201. Converting to different Meds - Question
  202. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  203. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  204. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  205. Ranges normal?
  206. Needing Cytomel?
  207. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  208. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  209. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  210. Thyroid Eye disease
  211. Still feeling horrible and tired
  212. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  213. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  214. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  215. Help understanding my lab results
  216. Now i'm just even more confused
  217. Lab results, need advice on results
  218. Thyroid Problem!
  219. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  220. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  221. New to message board looking for help
  222. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  223. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  224. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  225. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  226. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  227. Got my lab results, need advice!
  228. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  229. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  230. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  231. newbie after help and advice xx
  232. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  233. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  234. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  235. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  236. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  237. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  238. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  239. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  240. Nodule on right side and blood work
  241. hypothyroidism
  242. Thyroid Medication Question!
  243. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  244. thyroiditis new... need help!
  245. What supplements have you found helpful?
  246. adrenals and reverse t3?
  247. New here, advice needed!!
  248. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  249. "Thyroid"
  250. ITCHING and Hypothyroid