PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  2. swelling around jaw
  3. thyroid scare
  4. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  5. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  6. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  7. levothroxine and citalopram together
  8. hypothyroid not allergies
  9. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  10. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  11. weight gain
  12. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  13. Hypothyroidism and College
  14. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  15. Labs....
  16. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  17. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  18. Trauma to thyroid
  19. High TSH and High Free T4
  20. What labs to check for hyper?
  21. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  22. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  23. Help w/Labs
  24. generic armour thyroid meds
  25. Need thyroid test result help.
  26. Petechial Rash
  27. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  28. Could I benefit from T3?
  29. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  30. Thyroid antibodies tests
  31. My medication is causing me problems?
  32. Graves Disease Question
  33. Tsh 30.15
  34. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  35. Thyroid test results
  36. First time with sythroid
  37. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  38. Malabsorption?
  39. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  40. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  41. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  42. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  43. Taking medicine first thing in am
  44. My experience and need help
  45. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  46. How many had hair loss?
  47. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  48. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  49. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  50. thyroid nodule?
  51. hypothyroid
  52. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  53. Confused about labs etc.
  54. Opinions
  55. Husband looking for advice
  56. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  57. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  58. Armour problems
  59. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  60. Cytomel Only - New to board
  61. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  62. heart beat a bit fast
  63. Is this side effect normal?
  64. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  65. Antibody tests.
  66. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  67. Reducing Thyroxine
  68. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  69. Old lab retrospective
  70. TSH Levels
  71. Help with my thyroid lab results
  72. Different lab ranges
  73. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  74. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  75. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  76. Iam wondering?
  77. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  78. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  79. eyebrows??
  80. Dosing help
  81. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  82. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  83. Could Use Your Help
  84. new test results, need help deciphering!
  85. Hypo or hyper?
  86. Nature thyroid dose
  87. Thyrotoxicosis??
  88. Just started naturethroid
  89. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  90. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  91. Help Me Please
  92. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  93. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  94. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  95. TSH Result
  96. Lab results
  97. New looking for advice.
  98. Question about test results
  99. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  100. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  101. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  102. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  103. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  104. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  105. Best support or recourse now?
  106. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  107. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  108. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  109. Newly diagnosed
  110. Under active or over active
  111. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  112. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  113. What should I tell the Doctor?
  114. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  115. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  116. The results are in
  117. New to board, thyroid questions
  118. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  119. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  120. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  121. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  122. How much time off for partial TT?
  123. Newly diagnosed with questions
  124. Question from former Hashimoto's
  125. New labs... please take a look
  126. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  127. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  128. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  129. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  130. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  131. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  132. Hashimoto's
  133. Hasimoto's
  134. low TSH and Nature Throid
  135. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  136. Synthroid Question
  137. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  138. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  139. Hormones and thyroid?
  140. Treating hashimoto's disease
  141. Hashimoto's disease
  142. New to me... going HYPER
  143. Looking for Hope
  144. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  145. Does your memory get better?
  146. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  147. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  148. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  149. Lab results
  150. Please help interpret labs...ty
  151. Child with thyroid issues?
  152. Went to the doc this am
  153. Newbie help...
  154. New, Confused... Please help
  155. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  156. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  157. Need some help!
  158. Help with test results?
  159. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  160. Another question
  161. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  162. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  163. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  164. Consult on Sonogram
  165. Just had blood drawn
  166. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  167. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  168. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  169. Could this be related?
  170. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  171. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  172. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  173. Hyperthyroid
  174. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  175. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  176. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  177. Opinions appreciated
  178. Pain in the neck?
  179. Thyroid Cancer
  180. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  181. Very Confused, need some help
  182. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  183. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  184. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  185. help with test results??
  186. Scar after thyroid surgery
  187. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  188. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  189. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  190. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  191. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  192. Need some love!
  193. please help
  194. Sonogram results - scared!
  195. please need help
  196. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  197. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  198. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  199. New labs help
  200. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  201. Question For The More Informed
  202. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  203. thyroid
  204. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  205. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  206. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  207. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  208. Confused
  209. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  210. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  211. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  212. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  213. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  214. RECENT labs! need advice!
  215. high TSH normal T3&T4
  216. Missing dose of meds
  217. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  218. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  219. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  220. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  221. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  222. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  223. Backwards Symptoms
  224. What are your numbers?
  225. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  226. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  227. No normal thyroid
  228. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  229. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  230. Help with thyroid results!!
  231. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  232. thyroid disorder
  233. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  234. Could it be thyroid?
  235. Thyroid Cancer
  236. Biopsy Fear
  237. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  238. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  239. need information! please help!
  240. high TPO looking for info
  241. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  242. thyroid levels
  243. Blood Test Results
  244. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  245. Graves disease
  246. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  247. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  248. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  249. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  250. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis