PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  2. Advice on impact on studies
  3. Help with T3 and T4
  4. Test results... so confused
  5. too low or too high synthroid
  6. Low mch, neut
  7. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  8. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  9. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  10. thyroid question please help
  11. Too much levothyroxine???
  12. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  13. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  14. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  15. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  16. Interesting lab results
  17. Are my t4 to high
  18. Converting to different Meds - Question
  19. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  20. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  21. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  22. Ranges normal?
  23. Needing Cytomel?
  24. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  25. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  26. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  27. Thyroid Eye disease
  28. Still feeling horrible and tired
  29. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  30. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  31. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  32. Help understanding my lab results
  33. Now i'm just even more confused
  34. Lab results, need advice on results
  35. Thyroid Problem!
  36. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  37. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  38. New to message board looking for help
  39. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  40. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  41. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  42. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  43. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  44. Got my lab results, need advice!
  45. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  46. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  47. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  48. newbie after help and advice xx
  49. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  50. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  51. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  52. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  53. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  54. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  55. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  56. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  57. Nodule on right side and blood work
  58. hypothyroidism
  59. Thyroid Medication Question!
  60. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  61. thyroiditis new... need help!
  62. What supplements have you found helpful?
  63. adrenals and reverse t3?
  64. New here, advice needed!!
  65. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  66. "Thyroid"
  67. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  68. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  69. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  70. Here are my lab results...
  71. snake like skin arms legs
  72. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  73. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  74. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  75. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  76. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  77. T3 too high
  78. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  79. VERY Low TSH
  80. I'm new
  81. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  82. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  83. Antibodies
  84. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  85. Question about uptake results
  86. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  87. Nodule and lab results
  88. Lab Test Information
  89. Hypothyroidism - kids
  90. Thyroid disease
  91. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  92. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  93. Test Results
  94. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  95. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  96. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  97. Jump between hypo & hyper
  98. What is the normal value of TSH?
  99. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  100. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  101. Test results!?!
  102. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  103. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  104. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  105. Hi
  106. Naturethroid exhaustion
  107. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  108. Am I on too high a dose?
  109. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  110. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  111. FNA results are in... now what!?
  112. Arm yourself with Info
  113. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  114. Need opinions
  115. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  116. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  117. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  118. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  119. frustrated!!!
  120. It's me again ! new labs!
  121. FNA process....
  122. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  123. Biopsy result question..
  124. Hypothyroid craziness
  125. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  126. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  127. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  128. Not sure its synthroid is working
  129. Scared! Any help would be great!
  130. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  131. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  132. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  133. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  134. I had thyroid biopsy today
  135. How do you know?
  136. Graves
  137. Frustrated with endo.
  138. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  139. When do you start noticing a difference?
  140. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  141. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  142. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  143. Thyroid! please help!!!
  144. Frustrated
  145. Looking for advice on test results
  146. desperate for your help
  147. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  148. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  149. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  150. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  151. I know I have Hashi's
  152. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  153. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  154. biopsy inconclusive
  155. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  156. More help reading test results
  157. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  158. Need help with numbers
  159. gbm
  160. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  161. Thyroid issues
  162. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  163. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  164. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  165. swelling around jaw
  166. thyroid scare
  167. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  168. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  169. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  170. levothroxine and citalopram together
  171. hypothyroid not allergies
  172. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  173. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  174. weight gain
  175. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  176. Hypothyroidism and College
  177. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  178. Labs....
  179. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  180. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  181. Trauma to thyroid
  182. High TSH and High Free T4
  183. What labs to check for hyper?
  184. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  185. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  186. Help w/Labs
  187. generic armour thyroid meds
  188. Need thyroid test result help.
  189. Petechial Rash
  190. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  191. Could I benefit from T3?
  192. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  193. Thyroid antibodies tests
  194. My medication is causing me problems?
  195. Graves Disease Question
  196. Tsh 30.15
  197. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  198. Thyroid test results
  199. First time with sythroid
  200. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  201. Malabsorption?
  202. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  203. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  204. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  205. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  206. Taking medicine first thing in am
  207. My experience and need help
  208. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  209. How many had hair loss?
  210. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  211. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  212. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  213. thyroid nodule?
  214. hypothyroid
  215. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  216. Confused about labs etc.
  217. Opinions
  218. Husband looking for advice
  219. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  220. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  221. Armour problems
  222. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  223. Cytomel Only - New to board
  224. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  225. heart beat a bit fast
  226. Is this side effect normal?
  227. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  228. Antibody tests.
  229. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  230. Reducing Thyroxine
  231. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  232. Old lab retrospective
  233. TSH Levels
  234. Help with my thyroid lab results
  235. Different lab ranges
  236. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  237. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  238. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  239. Iam wondering?
  240. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  241. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  242. eyebrows??
  243. Dosing help
  244. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  245. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  246. Could Use Your Help
  247. new test results, need help deciphering!
  248. Hypo or hyper?
  249. Nature thyroid dose
  250. Thyrotoxicosis??