Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Just had blood drawn
  2. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  3. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  4. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  5. Could this be related?
  6. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  7. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  8. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  9. Hyperthyroid
  10. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  11. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  12. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  13. Opinions appreciated
  14. Pain in the neck?
  15. Thyroid Cancer
  16. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  17. Very Confused, need some help
  18. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  19. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  20. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  21. help with test results??
  22. Scar after thyroid surgery
  23. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  24. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  25. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  26. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  27. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  28. Need some love!
  29. please help
  30. Sonogram results - scared!
  31. please need help
  32. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  33. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  34. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  35. New labs help
  36. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  37. Question For The More Informed
  38. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  39. thyroid
  40. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  41. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  42. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  43. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  44. Confused
  45. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  46. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  47. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  48. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  49. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  50. RECENT labs! need advice!
  51. high TSH normal T3&T4
  52. Missing dose of meds
  53. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  54. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  55. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  56. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  57. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  58. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  59. Backwards Symptoms
  60. What are your numbers?
  61. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  62. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  63. No normal thyroid
  64. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  65. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  66. Help with thyroid results!!
  67. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  68. thyroid disorder
  69. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  70. Could it be thyroid?
  71. Thyroid Cancer
  72. Biopsy Fear
  73. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  74. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  75. need information! please help!
  76. high TPO looking for info
  77. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  78. thyroid levels
  79. Blood Test Results
  80. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  81. Graves disease
  82. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  83. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  84. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  85. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  86. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  87. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  88. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  89. low ft4 normal tsh question
  90. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  91. My story...& questions
  92. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  93. Atlanta North Endo?
  94. help
  95. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  96. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  97. Help! could i be hypo?
  98. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  99. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  100. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  101. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  102. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  103. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  104. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  105. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  106. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  107. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  108. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  109. Newly found nodule
  110. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  111. Thyroid or CFS?
  112. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  113. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  114. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  115. Finding a good doctor
  116. New to site - at my wits end!!
  117. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  118. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  119. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  120. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  121. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  122. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  123. More labs/new Dr.
  124. Thyroid enlargement
  125. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  126. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  127. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  128. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  129. Help again with results
  130. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  131. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  132. Thyroid Cyst
  133. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  134. Teeth Implants in a Day
  135. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  136. prolactin?
  137. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  138. help me
  139. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  140. New Doctor
  141. Time for meds?
  142. Need support
  143. New, need advice
  144. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  145. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  146. tincture
  147. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  148. without thyroid meds
  149. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  150. Thyroidectomy
  151. Eye problems
  152. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  153. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  154. strange SYMTOMS
  155. Not sure what to do.
  156. Update on my thyroidectomy
  157. Discouraged
  158. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  159. frustrated
  160. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  161. Help with lab results
  162. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  163. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  164. what to do with thyroid results
  165. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  166. please help
  167. thyroiditis and diet?
  168. Can anyone help with answers
  169. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  170. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  171. Enlargement of Thyroid
  172. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  173. Help with my lab results
  174. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  175. Please decode my lab results!
  176. Thyroid Disorder?
  177. It is NOT in my head!
  178. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  179. new results in and not sure again
  180. How often to have bloods done ?
  181. Thyroid Report
  182. Persue more testing?
  183. Parathyroid issues?
  184. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  185. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  186. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  187. Thyroid Medication question
  188. Ferritin level question
  189. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  190. Hypo to Hyper!
  191. Help with Results - Urgent
  192. how do you know if you're converting well?
  193. help with understanding thyroid test
  194. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  195. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  196. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  197. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  198. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  199. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  200. Can anyone relate???
  201. Hashimotos
  202. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  203. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  204. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  205. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  206. Thyroid? Please help
  207. Thinking of trying Armour
  208. TSH jumped to 8.8
  209. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  210. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  211. Possible Hypothyroid?
  212. What is wrong with me
  213. hyperthyroidism
  214. thyroid medication
  215. Testosterone results
  216. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  217. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  218. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  219. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  220. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  221. Hair loss and thyroid
  222. Am I over medicated now ?
  223. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  224. Thyroid problems
  225. Low TSH
  226. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  227. What is happening to me?
  228. Ultrasound ? re nodules
  229. Help please! Thyroid levels keep getting worse. Any changes I can make?
  230. Am I "Normal"
  231. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!
  232. Anybody tried dessicated supplements?
  233. Menstrual cycle & Armour
  234. Results...Symptoms...Need advice
  235. what about hashi's with TSI?
  236. need an honest opinion regarding cytomel
  237. Can anyone interpret my results?? Please??
  238. Am I sub-clinical
  239. Long post - I'm feeling desperate!
  240. Low Vitamin D?
  241. Results - Help
  242. Thyroidectomy
  243. Do these symptoms fit hypothyroid ?
  244. Just diagnosed with hypothyroidism and I have questions.
  245. TSI Present - So called "Negative"
  246. Hurthle Cell Adenoma
  247. does the blood test tell for sure?
  248. TSI Present but negative.
  249. Thyroglobulin 2nd gen levels high
  250. After Hemithyroidectomy...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!