Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  2. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  3. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  4. Need some love!
  5. please help
  6. Sonogram results - scared!
  7. please need help
  8. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  9. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  10. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  11. New labs help
  12. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  13. Question For The More Informed
  14. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  15. thyroid
  16. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  17. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  18. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  19. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  20. Confused
  21. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  22. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  23. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  24. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  25. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  26. RECENT labs! need advice!
  27. high TSH normal T3&T4
  28. Missing dose of meds
  29. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  30. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  31. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  32. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  33. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  34. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  35. Backwards Symptoms
  36. What are your numbers?
  37. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  38. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  39. No normal thyroid
  40. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  41. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  42. Help with thyroid results!!
  43. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  44. thyroid disorder
  45. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  46. Could it be thyroid?
  47. Thyroid Cancer
  48. Biopsy Fear
  49. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  50. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  51. need information! please help!
  52. high TPO looking for info
  53. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  54. thyroid levels
  55. Blood Test Results
  56. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  57. Graves disease
  58. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  59. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  60. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  61. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  62. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  63. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  64. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  65. low ft4 normal tsh question
  66. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  67. My story...& questions
  68. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  69. Atlanta North Endo?
  70. help
  71. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  72. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  73. Help! could i be hypo?
  74. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  75. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  76. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  77. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  78. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  79. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  80. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  81. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  82. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  83. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  84. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  85. Newly found nodule
  86. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  87. Thyroid or CFS?
  88. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  89. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  90. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  91. Finding a good doctor
  92. New to site - at my wits end!!
  93. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  94. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  95. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  96. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  97. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  98. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  99. More labs/new Dr.
  100. Thyroid enlargement
  101. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  102. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  103. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  104. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  105. Help again with results
  106. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  107. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  108. Thyroid Cyst
  109. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  110. Teeth Implants in a Day
  111. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  112. prolactin?
  113. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  114. help me
  115. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  116. New Doctor
  117. Time for meds?
  118. Need support
  119. New, need advice
  120. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  121. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  122. tincture
  123. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  124. without thyroid meds
  125. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  126. Thyroidectomy
  127. Eye problems
  128. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  129. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  130. strange SYMTOMS
  131. Not sure what to do.
  132. Update on my thyroidectomy
  133. Discouraged
  134. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  135. frustrated
  136. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  137. Help with lab results
  138. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  139. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  140. what to do with thyroid results
  141. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  142. please help
  143. thyroiditis and diet?
  144. Can anyone help with answers
  145. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  146. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  147. Enlargement of Thyroid
  148. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  149. Help with my lab results
  150. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  151. Please decode my lab results!
  152. Thyroid Disorder?
  153. It is NOT in my head!
  154. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  155. new results in and not sure again
  156. How often to have bloods done ?
  157. Thyroid Report
  158. Persue more testing?
  159. Parathyroid issues?
  160. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  161. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  162. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  163. Thyroid Medication question
  164. Ferritin level question
  165. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  166. Hypo to Hyper!
  167. Help with Results - Urgent
  168. how do you know if you're converting well?
  169. help with understanding thyroid test
  170. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  171. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  172. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  173. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  174. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  175. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  176. Can anyone relate???
  177. Hashimotos
  178. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  179. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  180. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  181. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  182. Thyroid? Please help
  183. Thinking of trying Armour
  184. TSH jumped to 8.8
  185. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  186. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  187. Possible Hypothyroid?
  188. What is wrong with me
  189. hyperthyroidism
  190. thyroid medication
  191. Testosterone results
  192. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  193. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  194. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  195. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  196. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  197. Hair loss and thyroid
  198. Am I over medicated now ?
  199. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  200. Thyroid problems
  201. Low TSH
  202. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  203. What is happening to me?
  204. Ultrasound ? re nodules
  205. Help please! Thyroid levels keep getting worse. Any changes I can make?
  206. Am I "Normal"
  207. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!
  208. Anybody tried dessicated supplements?
  209. Menstrual cycle & Armour
  210. Results...Symptoms...Need advice
  211. what about hashi's with TSI?
  212. need an honest opinion regarding cytomel
  213. Can anyone interpret my results?? Please??
  214. Am I sub-clinical
  215. Long post - I'm feeling desperate!
  216. Low Vitamin D?
  217. Results - Help
  218. Thyroidectomy
  219. Do these symptoms fit hypothyroid ?
  220. Just diagnosed with hypothyroidism and I have questions.
  221. TSI Present - So called "Negative"
  222. Hurthle Cell Adenoma
  223. does the blood test tell for sure?
  224. TSI Present but negative.
  225. Thyroglobulin 2nd gen levels high
  226. After Hemithyroidectomy...
  227. Hashi's a BAD perimenopause
  228. My TSH Level Flucuated alot. Why
  229. Are These Numbers Hypo?
  230. Frustrated and FED UP...
  231. Cortisol has saved my life!
  232. Is it a thyroid problem?
  233. reverse t3 opinion
  234. please help interpret my thryroid panel results.
  235. First post in over a year - please read
  236. can I get pregnant?
  237. When to take armour
  238. Assistance with labs
  239. First lab post TT
  240. Should I seek an endocrinologist?
  241. So scared -- FNB is "Suspicious for Hurthle Cell Neoplasm". Advice appreciated.
  242. Large Thyroid Cyst?
  243. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  244. food and hypothyroid disease
  245. anxiety and hashimotos? Does it get better?
  246. Normal Thyroid, High TPO Antibody - cause of miscarriage?
  247. TSH 0.450/ Need help / input PLEASE!
  248. New lab results help please
  249. I need serious HELP
  250. low magnesium


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!