PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH level of 110.52
  2. Woke up to shaking sensation
  3. T3
  4. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  5. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  6. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  7. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  8. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  9. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  10. Intro, and next steps?
  11. Selenium
  12. Should I be on Meds?
  13. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  14. Help - need some answers.
  15. I'm ok :)
  16. There's fog coming out my ears!
  17. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  18. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  19. question about soy....
  20. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  21. New to board and have a lab story
  22. Test Results
  23. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  24. I need some advice!
  25. thyroid skin rash
  26. update on armour
  27. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  28. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  29. Does stress affect hypoT?
  30. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  31. Those lab results...hypo
  32. Need some questions answered...
  33. Does this make any sense??
  34. Just Darn.....
  35. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  36. Need Urgent Help
  37. T3
  38. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  39. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  40. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  41. New Doctor Questions......
  42. skin redness over thyroid area?
  43. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  44. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  45. Hello, I'm new here.
  46. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  47. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  48. Eggs- Thyroxine
  49. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  50. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  51. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  52. WOW What a day
  53. Heat and Fatigue
  54. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  55. Name of on-line lab please
  56. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  57. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  58. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  59. Questions - Hypo
  60. I Can not cope Anymore
  61. What doseage of Selenium
  62. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  63. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  64. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  65. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  66. adrenal fatigue ??
  67. I'm back/questions,/update
  68. Seasonal Connection?
  69. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  70. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  71. heeeeeellllppppp!
  72. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  73. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  74. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  75. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  76. FMLA benefits
  77. Whey protein shakes
  78. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  79. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  80. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  81. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  82. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  83. offline for a while
  84. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  85. Confused about lab results
  86. Off until Wednesday
  87. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  88. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  89. foods etc
  90. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  91. Is this a big drop?
  92. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  93. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  94. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  95. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  96. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  97. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  98. food before op ?
  99. Renee'
  100. From Bonnie
  101. Level's dropping again..now what?
  102. Is this Grave's Disease?
  103. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  104. Sorry
  105. what is the truth about labs?
  106. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  107. hypo and hyper
  108. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  109. Please help with tests results!
  110. Symptom?????
  111. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  112. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  113. Advice on Labs?
  114. now what?
  115. Losing weight
  116. I found an awesome doctor!
  117. Now What???
  118. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  119. Proper Thyroid Testing
  120. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  121. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  122. Bonbe........
  123. ???
  124. Have a question about symptoms
  125. New symptoms, MRI
  126. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  127. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  128. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  129. help with my counts
  130. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  131. Worried :(
  132. Question about Hashimotos?
  133. Crashing again - why???
  134. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  135. I have a hyperthyroid question
  136. What are my risks?
  137. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  138. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  139. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  140. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  141. Carpal Tunnel?
  142. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  143. Swollen thyroid
  144. Need help understanding Antibody values
  145. Renee' ?? about Armour
  146. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  147. ramblings of a thyroid
  148. Hypo formerly Hyper
  149. Please help, Need advice!!
  150. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  151. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  152. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  153. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  154. Blood Test Question
  155. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  156. T3 and T4
  157. Another lump in throat question
  158. help! I've gone hyper
  159. depression and panic attacks
  160. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  161. My story and some questions
  162. SOY question
  163. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  164. Am I just a freak, or....??
  165. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  166. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  167. throat complains
  168. More feet questions....
  169. Has anyone noticed...
  170. How serious are nodules?
  171. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  172. Second Fna Test Performed
  173. Is this even possible?
  174. New here and not sure where to start!
  175. Swelling in throat?
  176. hypo sheehans syndrome
  177. Something Interesting
  178. Please help with test result numbers
  179. Armour/Bowel improvement
  180. adding cytomel to synthroid
  181. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  182. I found a doctor!!!
  183. MintChocolate (off topic)
  184. Gave up!!!
  185. goiter and pain when swallowing
  186. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  187. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  188. ear pain and thyroid?
  189. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  190. Burning Feet
  191. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  192. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  193. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  194. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  195. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  196. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  197. Hashi Sufferers
  198. complicated ? about armour
  199. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  200. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  201. frustrating symptoms
  202. Good News!!!!!!
  203. progesterone
  204. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  205. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  206. Help, I need SLEEP!
  207. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  208. Can someone explain?
  209. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  210. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  211. Heartburn???
  212. Question about Cytomel side effects
  213. Feeling Better
  214. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  215. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  216. Just an update.
  217. Three fingers thyroid
  218. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  219. thyroid and antidepressents
  220. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  221. temp and thyroid
  222. Free T4 and TSH Question
  223. female question
  224. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  225. Diet Pills and Labs?
  226. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  227. Finally getting somewhere!
  228. New the site
  229. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  230. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  231. Welcome Back
  232. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  233. could hyper cause heart problems?
  234. Elbow pain?
  235. advice please
  236. Question About Ft3??????
  237. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  238. Well another side effect... I guess
  239. do i need a higher dosage
  240. What are the chances?
  241. thyroid related seizures?
  242. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  243. what do these labs mean?
  244. ********ctomy questions
  245. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  246. Confused and very sad, please help
  247. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  248. My labs.... help please???
  249. While I search for a better doctor...
  250. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit