PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Questions please
  2. Frustrated!!
  3. Went to ER Last Night
  4. Question About Fillers
  5. uterine fibroid anyone?
  6. Self medicating??
  7. Eleni61...
  8. New Member - labs back
  9. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  10. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  11. Levoxyl
  12. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  13. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  14. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  15. relationships and hypo
  16. question about lab values?
  17. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  18. Question
  19. yeast infections and hypo??
  20. scared
  21. help please!
  22. 2nd Surgery
  23. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  24. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  25. Help, Please - Again!
  26. Urgent Help Please
  27. Thyroid problem?
  28. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  29. Need advice
  30. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  31. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  32. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  33. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  34. lab results
  35. Doctors Appointment
  36. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  37. Some Progress
  38. Effexor
  39. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  40. med question
  41. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  42. Rollercoaster
  43. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  44. Question Regarding Symptoms
  45. 2 weeks on meds....
  46. TSH level of 110.52
  47. TSH level of 110.52
  48. Woke up to shaking sensation
  49. T3
  50. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  51. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  52. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  53. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  54. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  55. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  56. Intro, and next steps?
  57. Selenium
  58. Should I be on Meds?
  59. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  60. Help - need some answers.
  61. I'm ok :)
  62. There's fog coming out my ears!
  63. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  64. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  65. question about soy....
  66. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  67. New to board and have a lab story
  68. Test Results
  69. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  70. I need some advice!
  71. thyroid skin rash
  72. update on armour
  73. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  74. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  75. Does stress affect hypoT?
  76. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  77. Those lab results...hypo
  78. Need some questions answered...
  79. Does this make any sense??
  80. Just Darn.....
  81. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  82. Need Urgent Help
  83. T3
  84. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  85. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  86. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  87. New Doctor Questions......
  88. skin redness over thyroid area?
  89. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  90. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  91. Hello, I'm new here.
  92. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  93. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  94. Eggs- Thyroxine
  95. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  96. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  97. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  98. WOW What a day
  99. Heat and Fatigue
  100. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  101. Name of on-line lab please
  102. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  103. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  104. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  105. Questions - Hypo
  106. I Can not cope Anymore
  107. What doseage of Selenium
  108. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  109. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  110. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  111. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  112. adrenal fatigue ??
  113. I'm back/questions,/update
  114. Seasonal Connection?
  115. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  116. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  117. heeeeeellllppppp!
  118. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  119. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  120. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  121. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  122. FMLA benefits
  123. Whey protein shakes
  124. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  125. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  126. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  127. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  128. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  129. offline for a while
  130. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  131. Confused about lab results
  132. Off until Wednesday
  133. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  134. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  135. foods etc
  136. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  137. Is this a big drop?
  138. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  139. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  140. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  141. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  142. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  143. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  144. food before op ?
  145. Renee'
  146. From Bonnie
  147. Level's dropping again..now what?
  148. Is this Grave's Disease?
  149. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  150. Sorry
  151. what is the truth about labs?
  152. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  153. hypo and hyper
  154. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  155. Please help with tests results!
  156. Symptom?????
  157. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  158. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  159. Advice on Labs?
  160. now what?
  161. Losing weight
  162. I found an awesome doctor!
  163. Now What???
  164. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  165. Proper Thyroid Testing
  166. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  167. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  168. Bonbe........
  169. ???
  170. Have a question about symptoms
  171. New symptoms, MRI
  172. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  173. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  174. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  175. help with my counts
  176. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  177. Worried :(
  178. Question about Hashimotos?
  179. Crashing again - why???
  180. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  181. I have a hyperthyroid question
  182. What are my risks?
  183. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  184. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  185. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  186. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  187. Carpal Tunnel?
  188. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  189. Swollen thyroid
  190. Need help understanding Antibody values
  191. Renee' ?? about Armour
  192. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  193. ramblings of a thyroid
  194. Hypo formerly Hyper
  195. Please help, Need advice!!
  196. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  197. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  198. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  199. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  200. Blood Test Question
  201. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  202. T3 and T4
  203. Another lump in throat question
  204. help! I've gone hyper
  205. depression and panic attacks
  206. Shot in the Dark -- Atlanta Endo?
  207. My story and some questions
  208. SOY question
  209. To All that are HypoThyroid: Could you tell me you symptoms?
  210. Am I just a freak, or....??
  211. Hashimoto's and alcohol
  212. burning tongue/hypothyroid?
  213. throat complains
  214. More feet questions....
  215. Has anyone noticed...
  216. How serious are nodules?
  217. Hyperthyroid, but feel like a ZOMBIE
  218. Second Fna Test Performed
  219. Is this even possible?
  220. New here and not sure where to start!
  221. Swelling in throat?
  222. hypo sheehans syndrome
  223. Something Interesting
  224. Please help with test result numbers
  225. Armour/Bowel improvement
  226. adding cytomel to synthroid
  227. 96 degrees to 98.2 after just eating breakfast within 15 mins???
  228. I found a doctor!!!
  229. MintChocolate (off topic)
  230. Gave up!!!
  231. goiter and pain when swallowing
  232. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  233. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  234. ear pain and thyroid?
  235. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  236. Burning Feet
  237. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  238. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  239. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  240. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  241. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  242. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  243. Hashi Sufferers
  244. complicated ? about armour
  245. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  246. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  247. frustrating symptoms
  248. Good News!!!!!!
  249. progesterone
  250. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"