PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thank YOU emtinsc!!!!!!!
  2. Newest Thyroid Test Results!
  3. ear pain and thyroid?
  4. My treatment, Does anyone have advice?
  5. Burning Feet
  6. Slightly OT: Vitamin C
  7. High T3, High TSH, Normal T4 - Please help with labs
  8. Help! Pls Explain Tsh,t3,t4. Should I See A Specialist?
  9. ?Relapse of Postpartum Thyroiditis or Graves?
  10. help I really need info on svt and thyroid
  11. Is This Normal for Thypothiroidism
  12. Hashi Sufferers
  13. complicated ? about armour
  14. Cytomel while going off Levothroid?
  15. Dizziness, Fatigue, aches, Thyroid?
  16. frustrating symptoms
  17. Good News!!!!!!
  18. progesterone
  19. ANXIETY/PANIC ATTACKS-THYROID-"DYSAUTONOMIA"
  20. Why would my Doctor prescribe Levothyroxine? (synthroid)
  21. Help, I need SLEEP!
  22. Dr. Guttler's newsletter, May 1st 2004
  23. Can someone explain?
  24. ? about Hypothyriod Med.
  25. Please Explain Tsh, T3 And T4
  26. Heartburn???
  27. Question about Cytomel side effects
  28. Feeling Better
  29. Any connection between ear pain/problems and Hashi?
  30. Taking Armour...once or twice a day?
  31. Just an update.
  32. Three fingers thyroid
  33. Thyroid meds that aid in loosing weight
  34. thyroid and antidepressents
  35. ?'s about armour thyroid - high or low dose??
  36. temp and thyroid
  37. Free T4 and TSH Question
  38. female question
  39. Girlygirly or anybody who know? Re: Magnesium
  40. Diet Pills and Labs?
  41. Thyroiditis - What should I do now????
  42. Finally getting somewhere!
  43. New the site
  44. New to this board...nodule found, please HELP!!
  45. Doctors are SOOOO Frustrating
  46. Welcome Back
  47. Ups & Downs common while adjusting? Questions
  48. could hyper cause heart problems?
  49. Elbow pain?
  50. advice please
  51. Question About Ft3??????
  52. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  53. Well another side effect... I guess
  54. do i need a higher dosage
  55. What are the chances?
  56. thyroid related seizures?
  57. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  58. what do these labs mean?
  59. ********ctomy questions
  60. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  61. Confused and very sad, please help
  62. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  63. My labs.... help please???
  64. While I search for a better doctor...
  65. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  66. Adjustment to Meds
  67. Please look at my lab results!
  68. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  69. Question about thyroid scan results
  70. Dosage Too High?
  71. Armour question for you
  72. Can someone please help...
  73. Question for upcoming labs?
  74. Welcome to the hypo club
  75. Best time for labs?
  76. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  77. back from doctor, no higher dose
  78. Thyroid numbers
  79. dea4, questions for you
  80. Goodbye Armour
  81. coming into the general public info
  82. Latest lab results
  83. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  84. Midwest1
  85. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  86. General/ Venting
  87. what questions to ask doctor
  88. Lab Results, Help!
  89. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  90. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  91. I may have found an endo!
  92. Students who suffer?
  93. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  94. re Midwest1 and anyone
  95. Update
  96. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  97. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  98. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  99. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  100. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  101. last stomach question
  102. medication causing this?
  103. Looking For A Good Doctor
  104. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  105. New here and questions about "test" results
  106. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  107. Test results in. All normal
  108. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  109. 2 questions
  110. Swollen Throat
  111. Weight Issues
  112. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  113. Re: Eyes
  114. which doctor do i go to
  115. Hair
  116. Midwest
  117. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  118. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  119. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  120. stomach ailments
  121. New Rai ?
  122. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  123. Thyroid
  124. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  125. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  126. taking basal temp
  127. Do you think I might have a problem?
  128. help intepreting test results!
  129. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  130. Should I take Wellbutrin
  131. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  132. Goiter Developing and Confused
  133. First time on a board (help)
  134. Conversation with Endo
  135. thyroid related hairloss
  136. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  137. Question About Synthroid
  138. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  139. New here; please help
  140. thyroid and depression.
  141. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  142. New Test Results
  143. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  144. Throat pain
  145. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  146. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  147. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  148. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  149. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  150. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  151. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  152. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  153. choking
  154. Joint Aches
  155. new labs, how do they look?
  156. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  157. Venting
  158. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  159. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  160. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  161. Help itchy skin problem
  162. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  163. Thanx Midwest1
  164. Possible thyroid?
  165. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  166. Back from angel doctor visit...
  167. strange question
  168. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  169. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  170. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  171. New symptoms; Scary
  172. Small victory for me!
  173. uptake and scan
  174. Help from hypothyroid experts
  175. Shortness of breathe
  176. Meep?
  177. body temp
  178. re Heddy 73
  179. Side Affect: Tremor
  180. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  181. Bodybuildergirl
  182. Do I need to fast before labs
  183. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  184. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  185. Meep.......midwest.......
  186. confused about something...
  187. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  188. New Dr./ new problems
  189. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  190. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  191. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  192. Test Result Back...
  193. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  194. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  195. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  196. Heat Intolerance
  197. Antibodies, anyone?
  198. Tree Frog still around??
  199. The not-so-usual symptoms
  200. Question about armour for hypo
  201. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  202. doctors, LA area
  203. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  204. T4 to T3
  205. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  206. neck sweating
  207. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  208. Thyroid and coldness?
  209. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  210. test results
  211. armour dosage
  212. stomach cramps
  213. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  214. What does this lab result mean?
  215. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  216. synthroid alternative
  217. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  218. Need help with labs
  219. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  220. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  221. Thryoid test interpretation
  222. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  223. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  224. Levels results...
  225. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  226. Not Sleeping
  227. meep or someone that know about dosages
  228. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  229. Need Info Please?
  230. What to wish for?
  231. Need Help
  232. The hardest thing about thyroid
  233. thyroid symptoms
  234. Help for friend
  235. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  236. Lab results... please help!
  237. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  238. Hi everyone
  239. hallucinations
  240. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  241. I just had my FNA on Monday
  242. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  243. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  244. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  245. Male with High Estrogen
  246. Went to new Endo
  247. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  248. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  249. Ultrasound
  250. Need infor on thyroid tests