PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Antibodies, anyone?
  2. Tree Frog still around??
  3. The not-so-usual symptoms
  4. Question about armour for hypo
  5. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  6. doctors, LA area
  7. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  8. T4 to T3
  9. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  10. neck sweating
  11. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  12. Thyroid and coldness?
  13. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  14. test results
  15. armour dosage
  16. stomach cramps
  17. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  18. What does this lab result mean?
  19. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  20. synthroid alternative
  21. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  22. Need help with labs
  23. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  24. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  25. Thryoid test interpretation
  26. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  27. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  28. Levels results...
  29. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  30. Not Sleeping
  31. meep or someone that know about dosages
  32. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  33. Need Info Please?
  34. What to wish for?
  35. Need Help
  36. The hardest thing about thyroid
  37. thyroid symptoms
  38. Help for friend
  39. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  40. Lab results... please help!
  41. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  42. Hi everyone
  43. hallucinations
  44. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  45. I just had my FNA on Monday
  46. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  47. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  48. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  49. Male with High Estrogen
  50. Went to new Endo
  51. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  52. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  53. Ultrasound
  54. Need infor on thyroid tests
  55. What do you think ???
  56. new here need help
  57. question about test results
  58. What could this mean?
  59. Hay fever is gone!
  60. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  61. Went to New Endo......
  62. voice messed up after surgery
  63. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  64. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  65. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  66. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  67. Hashis diagnosis
  68. GP vs. ENDO?
  69. Graves diagnosis?
  70. Hyperthyroid??
  71. thyroid storm/crisis?
  72. Help...
  73. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  74. Underactive thyroid???????
  75. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  76. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  77. Does this sound right to you?
  78. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  79. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  80. test results, finally.
  81. soy affects on thyroid
  82. Im back again
  83. Vocal Chord injection?
  84. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  85. Tired and Cold
  86. MEEP.... Help...
  87. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  88. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  89. New and in need of help!
  90. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  91. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  92. Question About Cytomel
  93. Feeling Very Bad Today
  94. hyper without graves?
  95. Newbie with a question...
  96. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  97. Upping the synthroid
  98. Change in my Meds
  99. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  100. when can I put away the fan?
  101. test results back.
  102. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  103. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  104. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  105. thyroid for thought...
  106. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  107. Question concerning Free T4 level
  108. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  109. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  110. Results 1.4 is normal?
  111. normal test results???
  112. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  113. How can this be?
  114. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  115. One Diagnosis Down...
  116. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  117. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  118. newly diagnosed sufferer
  119. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  120. low dose?
  121. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  122. saw my endo
  123. I Love Armour..
  124. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  125. Need advise on new Lab Results
  126. hi. new here.
  127. RAI for Grave's or not??
  128. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  129. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  130. Is This Normal
  131. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  132. Hypothyroidism?
  133. possible hyperthyroid?
  134. What specific tests do I request?
  135. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  136. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  137. Test Results - any advice
  138. what's wrong with me?
  139. a question of thyroid
  140. tsh of 0.04?
  141. Mind's racing...
  142. hyperparathyroidism
  143. Herbal remedies?
  144. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  145. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  146. what is the thyroid?
  147. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  148. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  149. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  150. Whats a good starting dose..
  151. Help With Info Please
  152. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  153. side effect to levoxyl
  154. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  155. Graves Disease
  156. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  157. Can you give me input?
  158. Reaction to meds?
  159. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  160. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  161. Help with Test Results
  162. blood sugar and thyroid?
  163. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  164. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  165. Can male hypo be fertile
  166. Should I get tested??
  167. Need a different point of view
  168. Question
  169. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  170. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  171. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  172. I'm not crazy!!!
  173. Need Help!!!
  174. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  175. New Labs
  176. Got some test results
  177. Anti-TPO test
  178. Someone HELP ME!
  179. My TSH can back Very Low???
  180. A ? about Armour
  181. Have increased synthroid
  182. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  183. Free
  184. Armour vs Synthroid
  185. confused about disappearance of nodules
  186. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  187. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  188. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  189. Thyroid disease in the family
  190. Went to NEW Dr
  191. Do I have Surgery??
  192. Hashi..Question
  193. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  194. holistic doctor experience
  195. Basic thyroid questions?
  196. MEEP, could you advise?
  197. Looking for some input
  198. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  199. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  200. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  201. doc visit
  202. hormone food
  203. Making the switch!
  204. Surgery
  205. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  206. feelings of swelling in neck
  207. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  208. What my three page letter got me
  209. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  210. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  211. Jodi
  212. Please Help Me !
  213. New to Synthroid
  214. Cytomel Abuse....
  215. Weight control success stories?!!
  216. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  217. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  218. No progress
  219. tests?
  220. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  221. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  222. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  223. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  224. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  225. Non existent libido
  226. Hypo = increased breast size?
  227. synthroid/armour
  228. Heart Rate
  229. Tired of fighting
  230. years of frustration
  231. No thyroid - can't conceive
  232. am I hypothyroid or not?
  233. Synthroid make you cranky?
  234. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  235. i am praying this is my answer
  236. T4 not increasing
  237. Got test back..
  238. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  239. thyroid storm?
  240. coconut oil?
  241. Update on thyrogen scan...
  242. Wilson's Syndrome
  243. For Midwest
  244. Should I switch??
  245. surgery
  246. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  247. There is hope ...
  248. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  249. tsh question
  250. quitting smoking and hashis