PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  2. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  3. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  4. Tremors
  5. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  6. Out of Office - but for how long?
  7. Frustrated
  8. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  9. Meds under tongue???
  10. update : post-********ctomy
  11. AnnCraf
  12. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  13. Nodules with symptoms?
  14. Endo visit
  15. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  16. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  17. lipitior
  18. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  19. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  20. Opalfire...
  21. question for Renee'
  22. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  23. Solid Mass?
  24. too much medicine
  25. Help....I don't know what to do....
  26. Levoxyl dose
  27. Recalls
  28. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  29. T3U test results
  30. Graves -- antibodies too?
  31. worried, goiter
  32. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  33. Boston docs anyone?
  34. Contraceptive Pills
  35. Fluoride
  36. at home tests fot thyroid
  37. My operation
  38. Question about Hypothyroidism
  39. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  40. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  41. Questions about lab results
  42. RAI 131 therapy ?
  43. levoxyl and xanax
  44. To all my new friends on this board
  45. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  46. midwest1
  47. How Long?
  48. Nornie please read
  49. Questions please
  50. Frustrated!!
  51. Went to ER Last Night
  52. Question About Fillers
  53. uterine fibroid anyone?
  54. Self medicating??
  55. Eleni61...
  56. New Member - labs back
  57. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  58. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  59. Levoxyl
  60. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  61. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  62. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  63. relationships and hypo
  64. question about lab values?
  65. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  66. Question
  67. yeast infections and hypo??
  68. scared
  69. help please!
  70. 2nd Surgery
  71. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  72. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  73. Help, Please - Again!
  74. Urgent Help Please
  75. Thyroid problem?
  76. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  77. Need advice
  78. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  79. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  80. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  81. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  82. lab results
  83. Doctors Appointment
  84. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  85. Some Progress
  86. Effexor
  87. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  88. med question
  89. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  90. Rollercoaster
  91. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  92. Question Regarding Symptoms
  93. 2 weeks on meds....
  94. TSH level of 110.52
  95. TSH level of 110.52
  96. Woke up to shaking sensation
  97. T3
  98. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  99. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  100. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  101. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  102. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  103. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  104. Intro, and next steps?
  105. Selenium
  106. Should I be on Meds?
  107. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  108. Help - need some answers.
  109. I'm ok :)
  110. There's fog coming out my ears!
  111. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  112. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  113. question about soy....
  114. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  115. New to board and have a lab story
  116. Test Results
  117. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  118. I need some advice!
  119. thyroid skin rash
  120. update on armour
  121. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  122. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  123. Does stress affect hypoT?
  124. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  125. Those lab results...hypo
  126. Need some questions answered...
  127. Does this make any sense??
  128. Just Darn.....
  129. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  130. Need Urgent Help
  131. T3
  132. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  133. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  134. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  135. New Doctor Questions......
  136. skin redness over thyroid area?
  137. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  138. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  139. Hello, I'm new here.
  140. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  141. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  142. Eggs- Thyroxine
  143. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  144. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  145. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  146. WOW What a day
  147. Heat and Fatigue
  148. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  149. Name of on-line lab please
  150. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  151. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  152. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  153. Questions - Hypo
  154. I Can not cope Anymore
  155. What doseage of Selenium
  156. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  157. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  158. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  159. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  160. adrenal fatigue ??
  161. I'm back/questions,/update
  162. Seasonal Connection?
  163. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  164. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  165. heeeeeellllppppp!
  166. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  167. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  168. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  169. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  170. FMLA benefits
  171. Whey protein shakes
  172. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  173. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  174. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  175. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  176. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  177. offline for a while
  178. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  179. Confused about lab results
  180. Off until Wednesday
  181. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  182. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  183. foods etc
  184. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  185. Is this a big drop?
  186. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  187. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  188. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  189. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  190. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  191. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  192. food before op ?
  193. Renee'
  194. From Bonnie
  195. Level's dropping again..now what?
  196. Is this Grave's Disease?
  197. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  198. Sorry
  199. what is the truth about labs?
  200. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  201. hypo and hyper
  202. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  203. Please help with tests results!
  204. Symptom?????
  205. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  206. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  207. Advice on Labs?
  208. now what?
  209. Losing weight
  210. I found an awesome doctor!
  211. Now What???
  212. My son's symptoms-your thoughts please
  213. Proper Thyroid Testing
  214. Latest Blood Results - Not Hypo
  215. Looking for a doctor - Western Kentucky
  216. Bonbe........
  217. ???
  218. Have a question about symptoms
  219. New symptoms, MRI
  220. Latest TSH test and 25 mcg did almost nothing!!
  221. Being hypo and hard to loose weight
  222. Armour? symptoms of thyroid?
  223. help with my counts
  224. Yea! I finally found a doctor!
  225. Worried :(
  226. Question about Hashimotos?
  227. Crashing again - why???
  228. Just had a ********ctomy, have a few questions
  229. I have a hyperthyroid question
  230. What are my risks?
  231. RAI Experiences, Please Post
  232. Just diagnosed FINALLY with hypothyroidism - how soon.........
  233. I'm being TREATED!!! (WV)
  234. My symptoms: A thyroid problem? Please help
  235. Carpal Tunnel?
  236. Heart Palpitations after baby??
  237. Swollen thyroid
  238. Need help understanding Antibody values
  239. Renee' ?? about Armour
  240. Cholesterol? Results..please help!
  241. ramblings of a thyroid
  242. Hypo formerly Hyper
  243. Please help, Need advice!!
  244. Synthroid Reduction and Headaches
  245. Hashimoto's AND hyper symptoms??
  246. QUESTION??? ARMOUR TWICE A DAY & CALCIUM STEARATE
  247. Neck Lump-What doctor?
  248. Blood Test Question
  249. After doing so good for so long..feel hypo again
  250. T3 and T4