PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  2. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  3. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  4. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  5. choking
  6. Joint Aches
  7. new labs, how do they look?
  8. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  9. Venting
  10. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  11. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  12. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  13. Help itchy skin problem
  14. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  15. Thanx Midwest1
  16. Possible thyroid?
  17. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  18. Back from angel doctor visit...
  19. strange question
  20. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  21. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  22. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  23. New symptoms; Scary
  24. Small victory for me!
  25. uptake and scan
  26. Help from hypothyroid experts
  27. Shortness of breathe
  28. Meep?
  29. body temp
  30. re Heddy 73
  31. Side Affect: Tremor
  32. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  33. Bodybuildergirl
  34. Do I need to fast before labs
  35. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  36. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  37. Meep.......midwest.......
  38. confused about something...
  39. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  40. New Dr./ new problems
  41. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  42. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  43. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  44. Test Result Back...
  45. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  46. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  47. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  48. Heat Intolerance
  49. Antibodies, anyone?
  50. Tree Frog still around??
  51. The not-so-usual symptoms
  52. Question about armour for hypo
  53. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  54. doctors, LA area
  55. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  56. T4 to T3
  57. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  58. neck sweating
  59. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  60. Thyroid and coldness?
  61. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  62. test results
  63. armour dosage
  64. stomach cramps
  65. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  66. What does this lab result mean?
  67. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  68. synthroid alternative
  69. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  70. Need help with labs
  71. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  72. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  73. Thryoid test interpretation
  74. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  75. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  76. Levels results...
  77. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  78. Not Sleeping
  79. meep or someone that know about dosages
  80. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  81. Need Info Please?
  82. What to wish for?
  83. Need Help
  84. The hardest thing about thyroid
  85. thyroid symptoms
  86. Help for friend
  87. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  88. Lab results... please help!
  89. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  90. Hi everyone
  91. hallucinations
  92. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  93. I just had my FNA on Monday
  94. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  95. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  96. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  97. Male with High Estrogen
  98. Went to new Endo
  99. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  100. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  101. Ultrasound
  102. Need infor on thyroid tests
  103. What do you think ???
  104. new here need help
  105. question about test results
  106. What could this mean?
  107. Hay fever is gone!
  108. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  109. Went to New Endo......
  110. voice messed up after surgery
  111. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  112. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  113. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  114. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  115. Hashis diagnosis
  116. GP vs. ENDO?
  117. Graves diagnosis?
  118. Hyperthyroid??
  119. thyroid storm/crisis?
  120. Help...
  121. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  122. Underactive thyroid???????
  123. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  124. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  125. Does this sound right to you?
  126. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  127. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  128. test results, finally.
  129. soy affects on thyroid
  130. Im back again
  131. Vocal Chord injection?
  132. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  133. Tired and Cold
  134. MEEP.... Help...
  135. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  136. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  137. New and in need of help!
  138. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  139. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  140. Question About Cytomel
  141. Feeling Very Bad Today
  142. hyper without graves?
  143. Newbie with a question...
  144. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  145. Upping the synthroid
  146. Change in my Meds
  147. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  148. when can I put away the fan?
  149. test results back.
  150. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  151. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  152. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  153. thyroid for thought...
  154. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  155. Question concerning Free T4 level
  156. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  157. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  158. Results 1.4 is normal?
  159. normal test results???
  160. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  161. How can this be?
  162. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  163. One Diagnosis Down...
  164. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  165. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  166. newly diagnosed sufferer
  167. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  168. low dose?
  169. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  170. saw my endo
  171. I Love Armour..
  172. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  173. Need advise on new Lab Results
  174. hi. new here.
  175. RAI for Grave's or not??
  176. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  177. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  178. Is This Normal
  179. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  180. Hypothyroidism?
  181. possible hyperthyroid?
  182. What specific tests do I request?
  183. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  184. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  185. Test Results - any advice
  186. what's wrong with me?
  187. a question of thyroid
  188. tsh of 0.04?
  189. Mind's racing...
  190. hyperparathyroidism
  191. Herbal remedies?
  192. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  193. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  194. what is the thyroid?
  195. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  196. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  197. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  198. Whats a good starting dose..
  199. Help With Info Please
  200. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  201. side effect to levoxyl
  202. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  203. Graves Disease
  204. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  205. Can you give me input?
  206. Reaction to meds?
  207. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  208. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  209. Help with Test Results
  210. blood sugar and thyroid?
  211. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  212. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  213. Can male hypo be fertile
  214. Should I get tested??
  215. Need a different point of view
  216. Question
  217. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  218. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  219. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  220. I'm not crazy!!!
  221. Need Help!!!
  222. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  223. New Labs
  224. Got some test results
  225. Anti-TPO test
  226. Someone HELP ME!
  227. My TSH can back Very Low???
  228. A ? about Armour
  229. Have increased synthroid
  230. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  231. Free
  232. Armour vs Synthroid
  233. confused about disappearance of nodules
  234. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  235. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  236. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  237. Thyroid disease in the family
  238. Went to NEW Dr
  239. Do I have Surgery??
  240. Hashi..Question
  241. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  242. holistic doctor experience
  243. Basic thyroid questions?
  244. MEEP, could you advise?
  245. Looking for some input
  246. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  247. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  248. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  249. doc visit
  250. hormone food