PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question About Ft3??????
  2. hypo after RAI - any advice?
  3. Well another side effect... I guess
  4. do i need a higher dosage
  5. What are the chances?
  6. thyroid related seizures?
  7. Anybody 60+ on Synthroid?
  8. what do these labs mean?
  9. ********ctomy questions
  10. Starting to feel better - now doc says meds too high
  11. Confused and very sad, please help
  12. Thyroid Problem Jittery??
  13. My labs.... help please???
  14. While I search for a better doctor...
  15. Good/Bad 1st new doc visit
  16. Adjustment to Meds
  17. Please look at my lab results!
  18. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  19. Question about thyroid scan results
  20. Dosage Too High?
  21. Armour question for you
  22. Can someone please help...
  23. Question for upcoming labs?
  24. Welcome to the hypo club
  25. Best time for labs?
  26. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  27. back from doctor, no higher dose
  28. Thyroid numbers
  29. dea4, questions for you
  30. Goodbye Armour
  31. coming into the general public info
  32. Latest lab results
  33. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  34. Midwest1
  35. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  36. General/ Venting
  37. what questions to ask doctor
  38. Lab Results, Help!
  39. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  40. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  41. I may have found an endo!
  42. Students who suffer?
  43. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  44. re Midwest1 and anyone
  45. Update
  46. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  47. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  48. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  49. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  50. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  51. last stomach question
  52. medication causing this?
  53. Looking For A Good Doctor
  54. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  55. New here and questions about "test" results
  56. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  57. Test results in. All normal
  58. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  59. 2 questions
  60. Swollen Throat
  61. Weight Issues
  62. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  63. Re: Eyes
  64. which doctor do i go to
  65. Hair
  66. Midwest
  67. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  68. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  69. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  70. stomach ailments
  71. New Rai ?
  72. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  73. Thyroid
  74. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  75. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  76. taking basal temp
  77. Do you think I might have a problem?
  78. help intepreting test results!
  79. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  80. Should I take Wellbutrin
  81. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  82. Goiter Developing and Confused
  83. First time on a board (help)
  84. Conversation with Endo
  85. thyroid related hairloss
  86. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  87. Question About Synthroid
  88. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  89. New here; please help
  90. thyroid and depression.
  91. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  92. New Test Results
  93. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  94. Throat pain
  95. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  96. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  97. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  98. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  99. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  100. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  101. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  102. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  103. choking
  104. Joint Aches
  105. new labs, how do they look?
  106. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  107. Venting
  108. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  109. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  110. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  111. Help itchy skin problem
  112. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  113. Thanx Midwest1
  114. Possible thyroid?
  115. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  116. Back from angel doctor visit...
  117. strange question
  118. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  119. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  120. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  121. New symptoms; Scary
  122. Small victory for me!
  123. uptake and scan
  124. Help from hypothyroid experts
  125. Shortness of breathe
  126. Meep?
  127. body temp
  128. re Heddy 73
  129. Side Affect: Tremor
  130. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  131. Bodybuildergirl
  132. Do I need to fast before labs
  133. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  134. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  135. Meep.......midwest.......
  136. confused about something...
  137. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  138. New Dr./ new problems
  139. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  140. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  141. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  142. Test Result Back...
  143. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  144. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  145. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  146. Heat Intolerance
  147. Antibodies, anyone?
  148. Tree Frog still around??
  149. The not-so-usual symptoms
  150. Question about armour for hypo
  151. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  152. doctors, LA area
  153. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  154. T4 to T3
  155. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  156. neck sweating
  157. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  158. Thyroid and coldness?
  159. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  160. test results
  161. armour dosage
  162. stomach cramps
  163. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  164. What does this lab result mean?
  165. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  166. synthroid alternative
  167. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  168. Need help with labs
  169. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  170. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  171. Thryoid test interpretation
  172. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  173. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  174. Levels results...
  175. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  176. Not Sleeping
  177. meep or someone that know about dosages
  178. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  179. Need Info Please?
  180. What to wish for?
  181. Need Help
  182. The hardest thing about thyroid
  183. thyroid symptoms
  184. Help for friend
  185. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  186. Lab results... please help!
  187. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  188. Hi everyone
  189. hallucinations
  190. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  191. I just had my FNA on Monday
  192. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  193. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  194. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  195. Male with High Estrogen
  196. Went to new Endo
  197. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  198. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  199. Ultrasound
  200. Need infor on thyroid tests
  201. What do you think ???
  202. new here need help
  203. question about test results
  204. What could this mean?
  205. Hay fever is gone!
  206. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  207. Went to New Endo......
  208. voice messed up after surgery
  209. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  210. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  211. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  212. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  213. Hashis diagnosis
  214. GP vs. ENDO?
  215. Graves diagnosis?
  216. Hyperthyroid??
  217. thyroid storm/crisis?
  218. Help...
  219. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  220. Underactive thyroid???????
  221. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  222. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  223. Does this sound right to you?
  224. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  225. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  226. test results, finally.
  227. soy affects on thyroid
  228. Im back again
  229. Vocal Chord injection?
  230. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  231. Tired and Cold
  232. MEEP.... Help...
  233. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  234. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  235. New and in need of help!
  236. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  237. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  238. Question About Cytomel
  239. Feeling Very Bad Today
  240. hyper without graves?
  241. Newbie with a question...
  242. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  243. Upping the synthroid
  244. Change in my Meds
  245. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  246. when can I put away the fan?
  247. test results back.
  248. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  249. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  250. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question