Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Lab results... please help!
  2. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  3. Hi everyone
  4. hallucinations
  5. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  6. I just had my FNA on Monday
  7. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  8. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  9. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  10. Male with High Estrogen
  11. Went to new Endo
  12. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  13. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  14. Ultrasound
  15. Need infor on thyroid tests
  16. What do you think ???
  17. new here need help
  18. question about test results
  19. What could this mean?
  20. Hay fever is gone!
  21. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  22. Went to New Endo......
  23. voice messed up after surgery
  24. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  25. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  26. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  27. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  28. Hashis diagnosis
  29. GP vs. ENDO?
  30. Graves diagnosis?
  31. Hyperthyroid??
  32. thyroid storm/crisis?
  33. Help...
  34. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  35. Underactive thyroid???????
  36. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  37. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  38. Does this sound right to you?
  39. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  40. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  41. test results, finally.
  42. soy affects on thyroid
  43. Im back again
  44. Vocal Chord injection?
  45. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  46. Tired and Cold
  47. MEEP.... Help...
  48. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  49. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  50. New and in need of help!
  51. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  52. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  53. Question About Cytomel
  54. Feeling Very Bad Today
  55. hyper without graves?
  56. Newbie with a question...
  57. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  58. Upping the synthroid
  59. Change in my Meds
  60. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  61. when can I put away the fan?
  62. test results back.
  63. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  64. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  65. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  66. thyroid for thought...
  67. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  68. Question concerning Free T4 level
  69. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  70. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  71. Results 1.4 is normal?
  72. normal test results???
  73. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  74. How can this be?
  75. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  76. One Diagnosis Down...
  77. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  78. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  79. newly diagnosed sufferer
  80. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  81. low dose?
  82. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  83. saw my endo
  84. I Love Armour..
  85. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  86. Need advise on new Lab Results
  87. hi. new here.
  88. RAI for Grave's or not??
  89. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  90. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  91. Is This Normal
  92. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  93. Hypothyroidism?
  94. possible hyperthyroid?
  95. What specific tests do I request?
  96. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  97. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  98. Test Results - any advice
  99. what's wrong with me?
  100. a question of thyroid
  101. tsh of 0.04?
  102. Mind's racing...
  103. hyperparathyroidism
  104. Herbal remedies?
  105. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  106. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  107. what is the thyroid?
  108. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  109. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  110. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  111. Whats a good starting dose..
  112. Help With Info Please
  113. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  114. side effect to levoxyl
  115. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  116. Graves Disease
  117. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  118. Can you give me input?
  119. Reaction to meds?
  120. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  121. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  122. Help with Test Results
  123. blood sugar and thyroid?
  124. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  125. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  126. Can male hypo be fertile
  127. Should I get tested??
  128. Need a different point of view
  129. Question
  130. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  131. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  132. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  133. I'm not crazy!!!
  134. Need Help!!!
  135. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  136. New Labs
  137. Got some test results
  138. Anti-TPO test
  139. Someone HELP ME!
  140. My TSH can back Very Low???
  141. A ? about Armour
  142. Have increased synthroid
  143. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  144. Free
  145. Armour vs Synthroid
  146. confused about disappearance of nodules
  147. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  148. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  149. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  150. Thyroid disease in the family
  151. Went to NEW Dr
  152. Do I have Surgery??
  153. Hashi..Question
  154. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  155. holistic doctor experience
  156. Basic thyroid questions?
  157. MEEP, could you advise?
  158. Looking for some input
  159. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  160. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  161. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  162. doc visit
  163. hormone food
  164. Making the switch!
  165. Surgery
  166. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  167. feelings of swelling in neck
  168. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  169. What my three page letter got me
  170. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  171. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  172. Jodi
  173. Please Help Me !
  174. New to Synthroid
  175. Cytomel Abuse....
  176. Weight control success stories?!!
  177. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  178. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  179. No progress
  180. tests?
  181. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  182. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  183. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  184. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  185. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  186. Non existent libido
  187. Hypo = increased breast size?
  188. synthroid/armour
  189. Heart Rate
  190. Tired of fighting
  191. years of frustration
  192. No thyroid - can't conceive
  193. am I hypothyroid or not?
  194. Synthroid make you cranky?
  195. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  196. i am praying this is my answer
  197. T4 not increasing
  198. Got test back..
  199. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  200. thyroid storm?
  201. coconut oil?
  202. Update on thyrogen scan...
  203. Wilson's Syndrome
  204. For Midwest
  205. Should I switch??
  206. surgery
  207. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  208. There is hope ...
  209. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  210. tsh question
  211. quitting smoking and hashis
  212. I need some reassurance
  213. Im back again
  214. Help !!
  215. Stressed........:-(
  216. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  217. Pinched nerves anyone?
  218. i woke up free of pain today!!
  219. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  220. Anxiety Attacks??
  221. Need someones advise
  222. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  223. Question for Armour users
  224. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  225. help with tsh
  226. self help books please
  227. I have hypothyroidism
  228. I'm so Frustrated!!
  229. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  230. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  231. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  232. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  233. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  234. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  235. Does anyone have success stories?
  236. what to expect
  237. birth control pills
  238. Please advise. New member.
  239. Hyper and Worried
  240. Need some advice......
  241. Calling girlygirly...
  242. Also high Cholesterol
  243. high cholesterol
  244. Armour and new symptoms
  245. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  246. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  247. selenium
  248. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  249. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  250. Stupid Doctors!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!