PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 [131] 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. thyroid for thought...
  2. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  3. Question concerning Free T4 level
  4. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  5. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  6. Results 1.4 is normal?
  7. normal test results???
  8. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  9. How can this be?
  10. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  11. One Diagnosis Down...
  12. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  13. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  14. newly diagnosed sufferer
  15. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  16. low dose?
  17. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  18. saw my endo
  19. I Love Armour..
  20. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  21. Need advise on new Lab Results
  22. hi. new here.
  23. RAI for Grave's or not??
  24. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  25. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  26. Is This Normal
  27. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  28. Hypothyroidism?
  29. possible hyperthyroid?
  30. What specific tests do I request?
  31. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  32. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  33. Test Results - any advice
  34. what's wrong with me?
  35. a question of thyroid
  36. tsh of 0.04?
  37. Mind's racing...
  38. hyperparathyroidism
  39. Herbal remedies?
  40. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  41. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  42. what is the thyroid?
  43. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  44. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  45. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  46. Whats a good starting dose..
  47. Help With Info Please
  48. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  49. side effect to levoxyl
  50. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  51. Graves Disease
  52. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  53. Can you give me input?
  54. Reaction to meds?
  55. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  56. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  57. Help with Test Results
  58. blood sugar and thyroid?
  59. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  60. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  61. Can male hypo be fertile
  62. Should I get tested??
  63. Need a different point of view
  64. Question
  65. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  66. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  67. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  68. I'm not crazy!!!
  69. Need Help!!!
  70. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  71. New Labs
  72. Got some test results
  73. Anti-TPO test
  74. Someone HELP ME!
  75. My TSH can back Very Low???
  76. A ? about Armour
  77. Have increased synthroid
  78. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  79. Free
  80. Armour vs Synthroid
  81. confused about disappearance of nodules
  82. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  83. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  84. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  85. Thyroid disease in the family
  86. Went to NEW Dr
  87. Do I have Surgery??
  88. Hashi..Question
  89. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  90. holistic doctor experience
  91. Basic thyroid questions?
  92. MEEP, could you advise?
  93. Looking for some input
  94. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  95. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  96. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  97. doc visit
  98. hormone food
  99. Making the switch!
  100. Surgery
  101. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  102. feelings of swelling in neck
  103. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  104. What my three page letter got me
  105. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  106. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  107. Jodi
  108. Please Help Me !
  109. New to Synthroid
  110. Cytomel Abuse....
  111. Weight control success stories?!!
  112. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  113. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  114. No progress
  115. tests?
  116. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  117. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  118. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  119. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  120. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  121. Non existent libido
  122. Hypo = increased breast size?
  123. synthroid/armour
  124. Heart Rate
  125. Tired of fighting
  126. years of frustration
  127. No thyroid - can't conceive
  128. am I hypothyroid or not?
  129. Synthroid make you cranky?
  130. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  131. i am praying this is my answer
  132. T4 not increasing
  133. Got test back..
  134. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  135. thyroid storm?
  136. coconut oil?
  137. Update on thyrogen scan...
  138. Wilson's Syndrome
  139. For Midwest
  140. Should I switch??
  141. surgery
  142. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  143. There is hope ...
  144. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  145. tsh question
  146. quitting smoking and hashis
  147. I need some reassurance
  148. Im back again
  149. Help !!
  150. Stressed........:-(
  151. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  152. Pinched nerves anyone?
  153. i woke up free of pain today!!
  154. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  155. Anxiety Attacks??
  156. Need someones advise
  157. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  158. Question for Armour users
  159. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  160. help with tsh
  161. self help books please
  162. I have hypothyroidism
  163. I'm so Frustrated!!
  164. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  165. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  166. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  167. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  168. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  169. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  170. Does anyone have success stories?
  171. what to expect
  172. birth control pills
  173. Please advise. New member.
  174. Hyper and Worried
  175. Need some advice......
  176. Calling girlygirly...
  177. Also high Cholesterol
  178. high cholesterol
  179. Armour and new symptoms
  180. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  181. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  182. selenium
  183. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  184. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  185. Stupid Doctors!
  186. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  187. pregnancy and T3
  188. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  189. Syndrom X ???????
  190. Hot nodules anyone?
  191. so what now?!?!
  192. Chronic thyroiditis
  193. Is it me or the doctor?
  194. questions about tests/lumps
  195. Thyriod problems
  196. Decreasing meds?
  197. tapazole didn't help
  198. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  199. Weight?
  200. hyperthyroidism
  201. difficulty swallowing
  202. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  203. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  204. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  205. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  206. What do you think?
  207. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  208. When is it not your thyroid????
  209. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  210. cold to the touch
  211. adding more meds
  212. I don't feel good, someone please help
  213. Thyroid Antibodies
  214. potential thyroid problems?
  215. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  216. Do I need to find a new endo?
  217. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  218. Something To Think About
  219. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  220. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  221. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  222. Can I Whine?
  223. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  224. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  225. Is this true...
  226. If only it made any sense....
  227. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  228. tsh results-please give advice
  229. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  230. Help with number
  231. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  232. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  233. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  234. low gylcemic diet
  235. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  236. Back I am
  237. thyroid recovery?
  238. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  239. need advice
  240. sky, how are you doing?
  241. at a loss
  242. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  243. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  244. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  245. Got test back
  246. numbness after surgery
  247. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  248. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  249. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  250. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?