PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 [131] 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Went to New Endo......
  2. voice messed up after surgery
  3. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  4. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  5. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  6. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  7. Hashis diagnosis
  8. GP vs. ENDO?
  9. Graves diagnosis?
  10. Hyperthyroid??
  11. thyroid storm/crisis?
  12. Help...
  13. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  14. Underactive thyroid???????
  15. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  16. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  17. Does this sound right to you?
  18. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  19. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  20. test results, finally.
  21. soy affects on thyroid
  22. Im back again
  23. Vocal Chord injection?
  24. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  25. Tired and Cold
  26. MEEP.... Help...
  27. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  28. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  29. New and in need of help!
  30. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  31. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  32. Question About Cytomel
  33. Feeling Very Bad Today
  34. hyper without graves?
  35. Newbie with a question...
  36. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  37. Upping the synthroid
  38. Change in my Meds
  39. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  40. when can I put away the fan?
  41. test results back.
  42. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  43. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  44. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  45. thyroid for thought...
  46. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  47. Question concerning Free T4 level
  48. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  49. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  50. Results 1.4 is normal?
  51. normal test results???
  52. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  53. How can this be?
  54. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  55. One Diagnosis Down...
  56. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  57. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  58. newly diagnosed sufferer
  59. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  60. low dose?
  61. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  62. saw my endo
  63. I Love Armour..
  64. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  65. Need advise on new Lab Results
  66. hi. new here.
  67. RAI for Grave's or not??
  68. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  69. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  70. Is This Normal
  71. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  72. Hypothyroidism?
  73. possible hyperthyroid?
  74. What specific tests do I request?
  75. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  76. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  77. Test Results - any advice
  78. what's wrong with me?
  79. a question of thyroid
  80. tsh of 0.04?
  81. Mind's racing...
  82. hyperparathyroidism
  83. Herbal remedies?
  84. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  85. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  86. what is the thyroid?
  87. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  88. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  89. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  90. Whats a good starting dose..
  91. Help With Info Please
  92. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  93. side effect to levoxyl
  94. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  95. Graves Disease
  96. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  97. Can you give me input?
  98. Reaction to meds?
  99. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  100. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  101. Help with Test Results
  102. blood sugar and thyroid?
  103. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  104. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  105. Can male hypo be fertile
  106. Should I get tested??
  107. Need a different point of view
  108. Question
  109. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  110. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  111. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  112. I'm not crazy!!!
  113. Need Help!!!
  114. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  115. New Labs
  116. Got some test results
  117. Anti-TPO test
  118. Someone HELP ME!
  119. My TSH can back Very Low???
  120. A ? about Armour
  121. Have increased synthroid
  122. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  123. Free
  124. Armour vs Synthroid
  125. confused about disappearance of nodules
  126. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  127. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  128. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  129. Thyroid disease in the family
  130. Went to NEW Dr
  131. Do I have Surgery??
  132. Hashi..Question
  133. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  134. holistic doctor experience
  135. Basic thyroid questions?
  136. MEEP, could you advise?
  137. Looking for some input
  138. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  139. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  140. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  141. doc visit
  142. hormone food
  143. Making the switch!
  144. Surgery
  145. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  146. feelings of swelling in neck
  147. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  148. What my three page letter got me
  149. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  150. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  151. Jodi
  152. Please Help Me !
  153. New to Synthroid
  154. Cytomel Abuse....
  155. Weight control success stories?!!
  156. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  157. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  158. No progress
  159. tests?
  160. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  161. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  162. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  163. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  164. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  165. Non existent libido
  166. Hypo = increased breast size?
  167. synthroid/armour
  168. Heart Rate
  169. Tired of fighting
  170. years of frustration
  171. No thyroid - can't conceive
  172. am I hypothyroid or not?
  173. Synthroid make you cranky?
  174. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  175. i am praying this is my answer
  176. T4 not increasing
  177. Got test back..
  178. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  179. thyroid storm?
  180. coconut oil?
  181. Update on thyrogen scan...
  182. Wilson's Syndrome
  183. For Midwest
  184. Should I switch??
  185. surgery
  186. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  187. There is hope ...
  188. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  189. tsh question
  190. quitting smoking and hashis
  191. I need some reassurance
  192. Im back again
  193. Help !!
  194. Stressed........:-(
  195. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  196. Pinched nerves anyone?
  197. i woke up free of pain today!!
  198. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  199. Anxiety Attacks??
  200. Need someones advise
  201. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  202. Question for Armour users
  203. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  204. help with tsh
  205. self help books please
  206. I have hypothyroidism
  207. I'm so Frustrated!!
  208. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  209. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  210. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  211. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  212. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  213. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  214. Does anyone have success stories?
  215. what to expect
  216. birth control pills
  217. Please advise. New member.
  218. Hyper and Worried
  219. Need some advice......
  220. Calling girlygirly...
  221. Also high Cholesterol
  222. high cholesterol
  223. Armour and new symptoms
  224. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  225. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  226. selenium
  227. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  228. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  229. Stupid Doctors!
  230. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  231. pregnancy and T3
  232. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  233. Syndrom X ???????
  234. Hot nodules anyone?
  235. so what now?!?!
  236. Chronic thyroiditis
  237. Is it me or the doctor?
  238. questions about tests/lumps
  239. Thyriod problems
  240. Decreasing meds?
  241. tapazole didn't help
  242. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  243. Weight?
  244. hyperthyroidism
  245. difficulty swallowing
  246. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  247. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  248. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  249. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  250. What do you think?