PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 [131] 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Adjustment to Meds
  2. Please look at my lab results!
  3. DID Thyrodectomy, now hyper, why?Pl. helppp
  4. Question about thyroid scan results
  5. Dosage Too High?
  6. Armour question for you
  7. Can someone please help...
  8. Question for upcoming labs?
  9. Welcome to the hypo club
  10. Best time for labs?
  11. OK--Now I am scared! Labs.....
  12. back from doctor, no higher dose
  13. Thyroid numbers
  14. dea4, questions for you
  15. Goodbye Armour
  16. coming into the general public info
  17. Latest lab results
  18. Link b/w thyroid probs. and tendonitis?
  19. Midwest1
  20. Iwannalife but I didn't get one...
  21. General/ Venting
  22. what questions to ask doctor
  23. Lab Results, Help!
  24. Slow weight loss once levels are normal
  25. thyroid issues? what are the signs???
  26. I may have found an endo!
  27. Students who suffer?
  28. dry eyes-I just got my upper ducts plugged
  29. re Midwest1 and anyone
  30. Update
  31. Hypothyroid can it disappear?
  32. Finally, the test results show hypothyroidism
  33. levoxyl vs. Synthroid? What is the difference?
  34. upcoming wisdom tooth extraction
  35. seeing endo tomorrow morning.
  36. last stomach question
  37. medication causing this?
  38. Looking For A Good Doctor
  39. Do They Ever Quit Treating The Numbers???
  40. New here and questions about "test" results
  41. dry eye symptoms continue! hypothyroid
  42. Test results in. All normal
  43. Tests are fine and so are you...Or so they say.
  44. 2 questions
  45. Swollen Throat
  46. Weight Issues
  47. Meep - Running out of ideas, can you help?
  48. Re: Eyes
  49. which doctor do i go to
  50. Hair
  51. Midwest
  52. I thought you were suppose to put the thermometer under your armpit in the morning
  53. Can someone help me interpret my test results...Please?
  54. Levoxyl: Synthroid: ARMOUR!!!!
  55. stomach ailments
  56. New Rai ?
  57. Switching to Armour from Synthroid- what to expect?
  58. Thyroid
  59. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  60. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  61. taking basal temp
  62. Do you think I might have a problem?
  63. help intepreting test results!
  64. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  65. Should I take Wellbutrin
  66. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  67. Goiter Developing and Confused
  68. First time on a board (help)
  69. Conversation with Endo
  70. thyroid related hairloss
  71. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  72. Question About Synthroid
  73. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  74. New here; please help
  75. thyroid and depression.
  76. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  77. New Test Results
  78. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  79. Throat pain
  80. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  81. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  82. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  83. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  84. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  85. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  86. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  87. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  88. choking
  89. Joint Aches
  90. new labs, how do they look?
  91. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  92. Venting
  93. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  94. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  95. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  96. Help itchy skin problem
  97. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  98. Thanx Midwest1
  99. Possible thyroid?
  100. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  101. Back from angel doctor visit...
  102. strange question
  103. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  104. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  105. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  106. New symptoms; Scary
  107. Small victory for me!
  108. uptake and scan
  109. Help from hypothyroid experts
  110. Shortness of breathe
  111. Meep?
  112. body temp
  113. re Heddy 73
  114. Side Affect: Tremor
  115. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  116. Bodybuildergirl
  117. Do I need to fast before labs
  118. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  119. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  120. Meep.......midwest.......
  121. confused about something...
  122. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  123. New Dr./ new problems
  124. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  125. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  126. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  127. Test Result Back...
  128. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  129. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  130. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  131. Heat Intolerance
  132. Antibodies, anyone?
  133. Tree Frog still around??
  134. The not-so-usual symptoms
  135. Question about armour for hypo
  136. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  137. doctors, LA area
  138. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  139. T4 to T3
  140. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  141. neck sweating
  142. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  143. Thyroid and coldness?
  144. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  145. test results
  146. armour dosage
  147. stomach cramps
  148. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  149. What does this lab result mean?
  150. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  151. synthroid alternative
  152. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  153. Need help with labs
  154. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  155. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  156. Thryoid test interpretation
  157. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  158. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  159. Levels results...
  160. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  161. Not Sleeping
  162. meep or someone that know about dosages
  163. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  164. Need Info Please?
  165. What to wish for?
  166. Need Help
  167. The hardest thing about thyroid
  168. thyroid symptoms
  169. Help for friend
  170. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  171. Lab results... please help!
  172. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  173. Hi everyone
  174. hallucinations
  175. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  176. I just had my FNA on Monday
  177. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  178. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  179. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  180. Male with High Estrogen
  181. Went to new Endo
  182. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  183. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  184. Ultrasound
  185. Need infor on thyroid tests
  186. What do you think ???
  187. new here need help
  188. question about test results
  189. What could this mean?
  190. Hay fever is gone!
  191. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  192. Went to New Endo......
  193. voice messed up after surgery
  194. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  195. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  196. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  197. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  198. Hashis diagnosis
  199. GP vs. ENDO?
  200. Graves diagnosis?
  201. Hyperthyroid??
  202. thyroid storm/crisis?
  203. Help...
  204. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  205. Underactive thyroid???????
  206. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  207. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  208. Does this sound right to you?
  209. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  210. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  211. test results, finally.
  212. soy affects on thyroid
  213. Im back again
  214. Vocal Chord injection?
  215. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  216. Tired and Cold
  217. MEEP.... Help...
  218. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  219. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  220. New and in need of help!
  221. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  222. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  223. Question About Cytomel
  224. Feeling Very Bad Today
  225. hyper without graves?
  226. Newbie with a question...
  227. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  228. Upping the synthroid
  229. Change in my Meds
  230. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  231. when can I put away the fan?
  232. test results back.
  233. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  234. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  235. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  236. thyroid for thought...
  237. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  238. Question concerning Free T4 level
  239. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  240. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  241. Results 1.4 is normal?
  242. normal test results???
  243. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  244. How can this be?
  245. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  246. One Diagnosis Down...
  247. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  248. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  249. newly diagnosed sufferer
  250. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?