PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 [131] 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid
  2. Is it possible for a Thyroid nodule to break and disappear?
  3. New here: Perimenopause and thyroid
  4. taking basal temp
  5. Do you think I might have a problem?
  6. help intepreting test results!
  7. What are the tests for Thyroid probs?
  8. Should I take Wellbutrin
  9. Carpal Tunnel and Hypothyroidism
  10. Goiter Developing and Confused
  11. First time on a board (help)
  12. Conversation with Endo
  13. thyroid related hairloss
  14. Question about taking synthroid with other meds.
  15. Question About Synthroid
  16. Good Housekeeping May Issue-TD article
  17. New here; please help
  18. thyroid and depression.
  19. Can Thyroid disorder cause dry eye?
  20. New Test Results
  21. Anyone take Naturethroid or Westhroid?
  22. Throat pain
  23. back from dr visit/still hanging on
  24. Help me ask for the correct tests PLEASE
  25. Doc increased my thyroxine, suddenly had heart palpitation, fear of dying help..
  26. Please Help Interpret Lab Results
  27. Question for the hypo sufferers out there
  28. Got labwork back...still no Free T3
  29. bloodwork nothing new---still normal
  30. Newbie with nodule & cushings symptoms
  31. choking
  32. Joint Aches
  33. new labs, how do they look?
  34. Sorta bored - A new twist on my blood results
  35. Venting
  36. Ear and Jaw Pain, anyone else?
  37. Fluid Retention Worsens As Day Progresses
  38. Any other Hypos out there with Tachycardia/Fast Heart Beat?
  39. Help itchy skin problem
  40. antibodies CAN be developed ...
  41. Thanx Midwest1
  42. Possible thyroid?
  43. Post-op & getting really fat here...now what?
  44. Back from angel doctor visit...
  45. strange question
  46. Anyone ever recieve an explantion burning feet/hypothyroid?
  47. Can reducing cytomel cause severe headaches?
  48. A question about changes in hair if hypothyroid
  49. New symptoms; Scary
  50. Small victory for me!
  51. uptake and scan
  52. Help from hypothyroid experts
  53. Shortness of breathe
  54. Meep?
  55. body temp
  56. re Heddy 73
  57. Side Affect: Tremor
  58. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  59. Bodybuildergirl
  60. Do I need to fast before labs
  61. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  62. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  63. Meep.......midwest.......
  64. confused about something...
  65. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  66. New Dr./ new problems
  67. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  68. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  69. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  70. Test Result Back...
  71. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  72. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  73. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  74. Heat Intolerance
  75. Antibodies, anyone?
  76. Tree Frog still around??
  77. The not-so-usual symptoms
  78. Question about armour for hypo
  79. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  80. doctors, LA area
  81. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  82. T4 to T3
  83. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  84. neck sweating
  85. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  86. Thyroid and coldness?
  87. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  88. test results
  89. armour dosage
  90. stomach cramps
  91. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  92. What does this lab result mean?
  93. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  94. synthroid alternative
  95. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  96. Need help with labs
  97. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  98. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  99. Thryoid test interpretation
  100. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  101. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  102. Levels results...
  103. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  104. Not Sleeping
  105. meep or someone that know about dosages
  106. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  107. Need Info Please?
  108. What to wish for?
  109. Need Help
  110. The hardest thing about thyroid
  111. thyroid symptoms
  112. Help for friend
  113. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  114. Lab results... please help!
  115. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  116. Hi everyone
  117. hallucinations
  118. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  119. I just had my FNA on Monday
  120. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  121. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  122. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  123. Male with High Estrogen
  124. Went to new Endo
  125. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  126. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  127. Ultrasound
  128. Need infor on thyroid tests
  129. What do you think ???
  130. new here need help
  131. question about test results
  132. What could this mean?
  133. Hay fever is gone!
  134. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  135. Went to New Endo......
  136. voice messed up after surgery
  137. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  138. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  139. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  140. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  141. Hashis diagnosis
  142. GP vs. ENDO?
  143. Graves diagnosis?
  144. Hyperthyroid??
  145. thyroid storm/crisis?
  146. Help...
  147. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  148. Underactive thyroid???????
  149. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  150. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  151. Does this sound right to you?
  152. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  153. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  154. test results, finally.
  155. soy affects on thyroid
  156. Im back again
  157. Vocal Chord injection?
  158. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  159. Tired and Cold
  160. MEEP.... Help...
  161. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  162. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  163. New and in need of help!
  164. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  165. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  166. Question About Cytomel
  167. Feeling Very Bad Today
  168. hyper without graves?
  169. Newbie with a question...
  170. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  171. Upping the synthroid
  172. Change in my Meds
  173. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  174. when can I put away the fan?
  175. test results back.
  176. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  177. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  178. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  179. thyroid for thought...
  180. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  181. Question concerning Free T4 level
  182. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  183. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  184. Results 1.4 is normal?
  185. normal test results???
  186. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  187. How can this be?
  188. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  189. One Diagnosis Down...
  190. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  191. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  192. newly diagnosed sufferer
  193. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  194. low dose?
  195. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  196. saw my endo
  197. I Love Armour..
  198. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  199. Need advise on new Lab Results
  200. hi. new here.
  201. RAI for Grave's or not??
  202. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  203. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  204. Is This Normal
  205. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  206. Hypothyroidism?
  207. possible hyperthyroid?
  208. What specific tests do I request?
  209. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  210. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  211. Test Results - any advice
  212. what's wrong with me?
  213. a question of thyroid
  214. tsh of 0.04?
  215. Mind's racing...
  216. hyperparathyroidism
  217. Herbal remedies?
  218. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  219. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  220. what is the thyroid?
  221. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  222. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  223. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  224. Whats a good starting dose..
  225. Help With Info Please
  226. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  227. side effect to levoxyl
  228. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  229. Graves Disease
  230. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  231. Can you give me input?
  232. Reaction to meds?
  233. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  234. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  235. Help with Test Results
  236. blood sugar and thyroid?
  237. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  238. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  239. Can male hypo be fertile
  240. Should I get tested??
  241. Need a different point of view
  242. Question
  243. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  244. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  245. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  246. I'm not crazy!!!
  247. Need Help!!!
  248. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  249. New Labs
  250. Got some test results