PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 [131] 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. neck sweating
  2. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  3. Thyroid and coldness?
  4. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  5. test results
  6. armour dosage
  7. stomach cramps
  8. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  9. What does this lab result mean?
  10. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  11. synthroid alternative
  12. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  13. Need help with labs
  14. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  15. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  16. Thryoid test interpretation
  17. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  18. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  19. Levels results...
  20. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  21. Not Sleeping
  22. meep or someone that know about dosages
  23. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  24. Need Info Please?
  25. What to wish for?
  26. Need Help
  27. The hardest thing about thyroid
  28. thyroid symptoms
  29. Help for friend
  30. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  31. Lab results... please help!
  32. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  33. Hi everyone
  34. hallucinations
  35. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  36. I just had my FNA on Monday
  37. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  38. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  39. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  40. Male with High Estrogen
  41. Went to new Endo
  42. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  43. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  44. Ultrasound
  45. Need infor on thyroid tests
  46. What do you think ???
  47. new here need help
  48. question about test results
  49. What could this mean?
  50. Hay fever is gone!
  51. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  52. Went to New Endo......
  53. voice messed up after surgery
  54. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  55. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  56. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  57. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  58. Hashis diagnosis
  59. GP vs. ENDO?
  60. Graves diagnosis?
  61. Hyperthyroid??
  62. thyroid storm/crisis?
  63. Help...
  64. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  65. Underactive thyroid???????
  66. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  67. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  68. Does this sound right to you?
  69. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  70. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  71. test results, finally.
  72. soy affects on thyroid
  73. Im back again
  74. Vocal Chord injection?
  75. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  76. Tired and Cold
  77. MEEP.... Help...
  78. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  79. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  80. New and in need of help!
  81. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  82. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  83. Question About Cytomel
  84. Feeling Very Bad Today
  85. hyper without graves?
  86. Newbie with a question...
  87. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  88. Upping the synthroid
  89. Change in my Meds
  90. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  91. when can I put away the fan?
  92. test results back.
  93. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  94. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  95. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  96. thyroid for thought...
  97. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  98. Question concerning Free T4 level
  99. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  100. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  101. Results 1.4 is normal?
  102. normal test results???
  103. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  104. How can this be?
  105. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  106. One Diagnosis Down...
  107. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  108. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  109. newly diagnosed sufferer
  110. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  111. low dose?
  112. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  113. saw my endo
  114. I Love Armour..
  115. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  116. Need advise on new Lab Results
  117. hi. new here.
  118. RAI for Grave's or not??
  119. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  120. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  121. Is This Normal
  122. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  123. Hypothyroidism?
  124. possible hyperthyroid?
  125. What specific tests do I request?
  126. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  127. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  128. Test Results - any advice
  129. what's wrong with me?
  130. a question of thyroid
  131. tsh of 0.04?
  132. Mind's racing...
  133. hyperparathyroidism
  134. Herbal remedies?
  135. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  136. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  137. what is the thyroid?
  138. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  139. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  140. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  141. Whats a good starting dose..
  142. Help With Info Please
  143. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  144. side effect to levoxyl
  145. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  146. Graves Disease
  147. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  148. Can you give me input?
  149. Reaction to meds?
  150. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  151. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  152. Help with Test Results
  153. blood sugar and thyroid?
  154. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  155. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  156. Can male hypo be fertile
  157. Should I get tested??
  158. Need a different point of view
  159. Question
  160. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  161. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  162. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  163. I'm not crazy!!!
  164. Need Help!!!
  165. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  166. New Labs
  167. Got some test results
  168. Anti-TPO test
  169. Someone HELP ME!
  170. My TSH can back Very Low???
  171. A ? about Armour
  172. Have increased synthroid
  173. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  174. Free
  175. Armour vs Synthroid
  176. confused about disappearance of nodules
  177. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  178. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  179. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  180. Thyroid disease in the family
  181. Went to NEW Dr
  182. Do I have Surgery??
  183. Hashi..Question
  184. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  185. holistic doctor experience
  186. Basic thyroid questions?
  187. MEEP, could you advise?
  188. Looking for some input
  189. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  190. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  191. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  192. doc visit
  193. hormone food
  194. Making the switch!
  195. Surgery
  196. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  197. feelings of swelling in neck
  198. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  199. What my three page letter got me
  200. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  201. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  202. Jodi
  203. Please Help Me !
  204. New to Synthroid
  205. Cytomel Abuse....
  206. Weight control success stories?!!
  207. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  208. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  209. No progress
  210. tests?
  211. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  212. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  213. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  214. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  215. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  216. Non existent libido
  217. Hypo = increased breast size?
  218. synthroid/armour
  219. Heart Rate
  220. Tired of fighting
  221. years of frustration
  222. No thyroid - can't conceive
  223. am I hypothyroid or not?
  224. Synthroid make you cranky?
  225. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  226. i am praying this is my answer
  227. T4 not increasing
  228. Got test back..
  229. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  230. thyroid storm?
  231. coconut oil?
  232. Update on thyrogen scan...
  233. Wilson's Syndrome
  234. For Midwest
  235. Should I switch??
  236. surgery
  237. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  238. There is hope ...
  239. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  240. tsh question
  241. quitting smoking and hashis
  242. I need some reassurance
  243. Im back again
  244. Help !!
  245. Stressed........:-(
  246. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  247. Pinched nerves anyone?
  248. i woke up free of pain today!!
  249. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  250. Anxiety Attacks??