PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Underactive thyroid???????
  2. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  3. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  4. Does this sound right to you?
  5. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  6. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  7. test results, finally.
  8. soy affects on thyroid
  9. Im back again
  10. Vocal Chord injection?
  11. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  12. Tired and Cold
  13. MEEP.... Help...
  14. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  15. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  16. New and in need of help!
  17. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  18. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  19. Question About Cytomel
  20. Feeling Very Bad Today
  21. hyper without graves?
  22. Newbie with a question...
  23. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  24. Upping the synthroid
  25. Change in my Meds
  26. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  27. when can I put away the fan?
  28. test results back.
  29. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  30. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  31. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  32. thyroid for thought...
  33. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  34. Question concerning Free T4 level
  35. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  36. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  37. Results 1.4 is normal?
  38. normal test results???
  39. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  40. How can this be?
  41. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  42. One Diagnosis Down...
  43. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  44. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  45. newly diagnosed sufferer
  46. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  47. low dose?
  48. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  49. saw my endo
  50. I Love Armour..
  51. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  52. Need advise on new Lab Results
  53. hi. new here.
  54. RAI for Grave's or not??
  55. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  56. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  57. Is This Normal
  58. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  59. Hypothyroidism?
  60. possible hyperthyroid?
  61. What specific tests do I request?
  62. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  63. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  64. Test Results - any advice
  65. what's wrong with me?
  66. a question of thyroid
  67. tsh of 0.04?
  68. Mind's racing...
  69. hyperparathyroidism
  70. Herbal remedies?
  71. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  72. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  73. what is the thyroid?
  74. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  75. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  76. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  77. Whats a good starting dose..
  78. Help With Info Please
  79. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  80. side effect to levoxyl
  81. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  82. Graves Disease
  83. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  84. Can you give me input?
  85. Reaction to meds?
  86. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  87. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  88. Help with Test Results
  89. blood sugar and thyroid?
  90. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  91. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  92. Can male hypo be fertile
  93. Should I get tested??
  94. Need a different point of view
  95. Question
  96. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  97. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  98. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  99. I'm not crazy!!!
  100. Need Help!!!
  101. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  102. New Labs
  103. Got some test results
  104. Anti-TPO test
  105. Someone HELP ME!
  106. My TSH can back Very Low???
  107. A ? about Armour
  108. Have increased synthroid
  109. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  110. Free
  111. Armour vs Synthroid
  112. confused about disappearance of nodules
  113. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  114. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  115. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  116. Thyroid disease in the family
  117. Went to NEW Dr
  118. Do I have Surgery??
  119. Hashi..Question
  120. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  121. holistic doctor experience
  122. Basic thyroid questions?
  123. MEEP, could you advise?
  124. Looking for some input
  125. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  126. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  127. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  128. doc visit
  129. hormone food
  130. Making the switch!
  131. Surgery
  132. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  133. feelings of swelling in neck
  134. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  135. What my three page letter got me
  136. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  137. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  138. Jodi
  139. Please Help Me !
  140. New to Synthroid
  141. Cytomel Abuse....
  142. Weight control success stories?!!
  143. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  144. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  145. No progress
  146. tests?
  147. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  148. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  149. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  150. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  151. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  152. Non existent libido
  153. Hypo = increased breast size?
  154. synthroid/armour
  155. Heart Rate
  156. Tired of fighting
  157. years of frustration
  158. No thyroid - can't conceive
  159. am I hypothyroid or not?
  160. Synthroid make you cranky?
  161. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  162. i am praying this is my answer
  163. T4 not increasing
  164. Got test back..
  165. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  166. thyroid storm?
  167. coconut oil?
  168. Update on thyrogen scan...
  169. Wilson's Syndrome
  170. For Midwest
  171. Should I switch??
  172. surgery
  173. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  174. There is hope ...
  175. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  176. tsh question
  177. quitting smoking and hashis
  178. I need some reassurance
  179. Im back again
  180. Help !!
  181. Stressed........:-(
  182. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  183. Pinched nerves anyone?
  184. i woke up free of pain today!!
  185. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  186. Anxiety Attacks??
  187. Need someones advise
  188. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  189. Question for Armour users
  190. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  191. help with tsh
  192. self help books please
  193. I have hypothyroidism
  194. I'm so Frustrated!!
  195. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  196. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  197. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  198. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  199. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  200. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  201. Does anyone have success stories?
  202. what to expect
  203. birth control pills
  204. Please advise. New member.
  205. Hyper and Worried
  206. Need some advice......
  207. Calling girlygirly...
  208. Also high Cholesterol
  209. high cholesterol
  210. Armour and new symptoms
  211. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  212. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  213. selenium
  214. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  215. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  216. Stupid Doctors!
  217. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  218. pregnancy and T3
  219. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  220. Syndrom X ???????
  221. Hot nodules anyone?
  222. so what now?!?!
  223. Chronic thyroiditis
  224. Is it me or the doctor?
  225. questions about tests/lumps
  226. Thyriod problems
  227. Decreasing meds?
  228. tapazole didn't help
  229. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  230. Weight?
  231. hyperthyroidism
  232. difficulty swallowing
  233. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  234. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  235. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  236. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  237. What do you think?
  238. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  239. When is it not your thyroid????
  240. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  241. cold to the touch
  242. adding more meds
  243. I don't feel good, someone please help
  244. Thyroid Antibodies
  245. potential thyroid problems?
  246. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  247. Do I need to find a new endo?
  248. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  249. Something To Think About
  250. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel