PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  2. Levels results...
  3. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  4. Not Sleeping
  5. meep or someone that know about dosages
  6. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  7. Need Info Please?
  8. What to wish for?
  9. Need Help
  10. The hardest thing about thyroid
  11. thyroid symptoms
  12. Help for friend
  13. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  14. Lab results... please help!
  15. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  16. Hi everyone
  17. hallucinations
  18. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  19. I just had my FNA on Monday
  20. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  21. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  22. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  23. Male with High Estrogen
  24. Went to new Endo
  25. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  26. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  27. Ultrasound
  28. Need infor on thyroid tests
  29. What do you think ???
  30. new here need help
  31. question about test results
  32. What could this mean?
  33. Hay fever is gone!
  34. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  35. Went to New Endo......
  36. voice messed up after surgery
  37. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  38. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  39. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  40. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  41. Hashis diagnosis
  42. GP vs. ENDO?
  43. Graves diagnosis?
  44. Hyperthyroid??
  45. thyroid storm/crisis?
  46. Help...
  47. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  48. Underactive thyroid???????
  49. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  50. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  51. Does this sound right to you?
  52. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  53. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  54. test results, finally.
  55. soy affects on thyroid
  56. Im back again
  57. Vocal Chord injection?
  58. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  59. Tired and Cold
  60. MEEP.... Help...
  61. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  62. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  63. New and in need of help!
  64. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  65. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  66. Question About Cytomel
  67. Feeling Very Bad Today
  68. hyper without graves?
  69. Newbie with a question...
  70. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  71. Upping the synthroid
  72. Change in my Meds
  73. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  74. when can I put away the fan?
  75. test results back.
  76. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  77. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  78. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  79. thyroid for thought...
  80. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  81. Question concerning Free T4 level
  82. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  83. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  84. Results 1.4 is normal?
  85. normal test results???
  86. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  87. How can this be?
  88. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  89. One Diagnosis Down...
  90. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  91. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  92. newly diagnosed sufferer
  93. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  94. low dose?
  95. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  96. saw my endo
  97. I Love Armour..
  98. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  99. Need advise on new Lab Results
  100. hi. new here.
  101. RAI for Grave's or not??
  102. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  103. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  104. Is This Normal
  105. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  106. Hypothyroidism?
  107. possible hyperthyroid?
  108. What specific tests do I request?
  109. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  110. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  111. Test Results - any advice
  112. what's wrong with me?
  113. a question of thyroid
  114. tsh of 0.04?
  115. Mind's racing...
  116. hyperparathyroidism
  117. Herbal remedies?
  118. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  119. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  120. what is the thyroid?
  121. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  122. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  123. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  124. Whats a good starting dose..
  125. Help With Info Please
  126. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  127. side effect to levoxyl
  128. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  129. Graves Disease
  130. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  131. Can you give me input?
  132. Reaction to meds?
  133. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  134. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  135. Help with Test Results
  136. blood sugar and thyroid?
  137. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  138. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  139. Can male hypo be fertile
  140. Should I get tested??
  141. Need a different point of view
  142. Question
  143. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  144. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  145. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  146. I'm not crazy!!!
  147. Need Help!!!
  148. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  149. New Labs
  150. Got some test results
  151. Anti-TPO test
  152. Someone HELP ME!
  153. My TSH can back Very Low???
  154. A ? about Armour
  155. Have increased synthroid
  156. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  157. Free
  158. Armour vs Synthroid
  159. confused about disappearance of nodules
  160. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  161. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  162. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  163. Thyroid disease in the family
  164. Went to NEW Dr
  165. Do I have Surgery??
  166. Hashi..Question
  167. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  168. holistic doctor experience
  169. Basic thyroid questions?
  170. MEEP, could you advise?
  171. Looking for some input
  172. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  173. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  174. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  175. doc visit
  176. hormone food
  177. Making the switch!
  178. Surgery
  179. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  180. feelings of swelling in neck
  181. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  182. What my three page letter got me
  183. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  184. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  185. Jodi
  186. Please Help Me !
  187. New to Synthroid
  188. Cytomel Abuse....
  189. Weight control success stories?!!
  190. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  191. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  192. No progress
  193. tests?
  194. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  195. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  196. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  197. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  198. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  199. Non existent libido
  200. Hypo = increased breast size?
  201. synthroid/armour
  202. Heart Rate
  203. Tired of fighting
  204. years of frustration
  205. No thyroid - can't conceive
  206. am I hypothyroid or not?
  207. Synthroid make you cranky?
  208. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  209. i am praying this is my answer
  210. T4 not increasing
  211. Got test back..
  212. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  213. thyroid storm?
  214. coconut oil?
  215. Update on thyrogen scan...
  216. Wilson's Syndrome
  217. For Midwest
  218. Should I switch??
  219. surgery
  220. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  221. There is hope ...
  222. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  223. tsh question
  224. quitting smoking and hashis
  225. I need some reassurance
  226. Im back again
  227. Help !!
  228. Stressed........:-(
  229. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  230. Pinched nerves anyone?
  231. i woke up free of pain today!!
  232. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  233. Anxiety Attacks??
  234. Need someones advise
  235. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  236. Question for Armour users
  237. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  238. help with tsh
  239. self help books please
  240. I have hypothyroidism
  241. I'm so Frustrated!!
  242. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  243. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  244. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  245. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  246. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  247. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  248. Does anyone have success stories?
  249. what to expect
  250. birth control pills