PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  2. Help with Test Results
  3. blood sugar and thyroid?
  4. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  5. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  6. Can male hypo be fertile
  7. Should I get tested??
  8. Need a different point of view
  9. Question
  10. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  11. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  12. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  13. I'm not crazy!!!
  14. Need Help!!!
  15. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  16. New Labs
  17. Got some test results
  18. Anti-TPO test
  19. Someone HELP ME!
  20. My TSH can back Very Low???
  21. A ? about Armour
  22. Have increased synthroid
  23. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  24. Free
  25. Armour vs Synthroid
  26. confused about disappearance of nodules
  27. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  28. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  29. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  30. Thyroid disease in the family
  31. Went to NEW Dr
  32. Do I have Surgery??
  33. Hashi..Question
  34. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  35. holistic doctor experience
  36. Basic thyroid questions?
  37. MEEP, could you advise?
  38. Looking for some input
  39. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  40. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  41. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  42. doc visit
  43. hormone food
  44. Making the switch!
  45. Surgery
  46. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  47. feelings of swelling in neck
  48. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  49. What my three page letter got me
  50. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  51. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  52. Jodi
  53. Please Help Me !
  54. New to Synthroid
  55. Cytomel Abuse....
  56. Weight control success stories?!!
  57. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  58. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  59. No progress
  60. tests?
  61. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  62. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  63. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  64. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  65. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  66. Non existent libido
  67. Hypo = increased breast size?
  68. synthroid/armour
  69. Heart Rate
  70. Tired of fighting
  71. years of frustration
  72. No thyroid - can't conceive
  73. am I hypothyroid or not?
  74. Synthroid make you cranky?
  75. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  76. i am praying this is my answer
  77. T4 not increasing
  78. Got test back..
  79. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  80. thyroid storm?
  81. coconut oil?
  82. Update on thyrogen scan...
  83. Wilson's Syndrome
  84. For Midwest
  85. Should I switch??
  86. surgery
  87. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  88. There is hope ...
  89. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  90. tsh question
  91. quitting smoking and hashis
  92. I need some reassurance
  93. Im back again
  94. Help !!
  95. Stressed........:-(
  96. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  97. Pinched nerves anyone?
  98. i woke up free of pain today!!
  99. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  100. Anxiety Attacks??
  101. Need someones advise
  102. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  103. Question for Armour users
  104. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  105. help with tsh
  106. self help books please
  107. I have hypothyroidism
  108. I'm so Frustrated!!
  109. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  110. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  111. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  112. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  113. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  114. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  115. Does anyone have success stories?
  116. what to expect
  117. birth control pills
  118. Please advise. New member.
  119. Hyper and Worried
  120. Need some advice......
  121. Calling girlygirly...
  122. Also high Cholesterol
  123. high cholesterol
  124. Armour and new symptoms
  125. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  126. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  127. selenium
  128. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  129. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  130. Stupid Doctors!
  131. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  132. pregnancy and T3
  133. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  134. Syndrom X ???????
  135. Hot nodules anyone?
  136. so what now?!?!
  137. Chronic thyroiditis
  138. Is it me or the doctor?
  139. questions about tests/lumps
  140. Thyriod problems
  141. Decreasing meds?
  142. tapazole didn't help
  143. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  144. Weight?
  145. hyperthyroidism
  146. difficulty swallowing
  147. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  148. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  149. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  150. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  151. What do you think?
  152. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  153. When is it not your thyroid????
  154. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  155. cold to the touch
  156. adding more meds
  157. I don't feel good, someone please help
  158. Thyroid Antibodies
  159. potential thyroid problems?
  160. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  161. Do I need to find a new endo?
  162. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  163. Something To Think About
  164. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  165. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  166. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  167. Can I Whine?
  168. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  169. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  170. Is this true...
  171. If only it made any sense....
  172. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  173. tsh results-please give advice
  174. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  175. Help with number
  176. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  177. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  178. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  179. low gylcemic diet
  180. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  181. Back I am
  182. thyroid recovery?
  183. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  184. need advice
  185. sky, how are you doing?
  186. at a loss
  187. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  188. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  189. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  190. Got test back
  191. numbness after surgery
  192. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  193. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  194. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  195. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  196. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  197. too early for surgery?
  198. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  199. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  200. Synthroid...Help!!
  201. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  202. Will I need Synthyroid?
  203. Got my results...very strange
  204. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  205. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  206. Dont know where to post
  207. Legs swelling
  208. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  209. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  210. Question about Thyroid testing
  211. osteopath question
  212. dr put me on norethin
  213. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  214. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  215. Prego Needs Assistance!
  216. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  217. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  218. Hypo and other aliments
  219. Questions for Opal
  220. Test results back
  221. for opalfirejucika
  222. Symptoms persist
  223. I now have all my results (help required)
  224. hyperparathyroidism
  225. Hypo?
  226. HYPO--What diet works best?
  227. TSH TEST...not tested for T-4 and T-3
  228. Folicular Adenoma
  229. Liver enzyme test??? PLEASE Help:(
  230. Test Results - Opinions Please?????????
  231. Users of Synthroid plus Armour, your experience!
  232. Newbie
  233. Twogs And Our Tests
  234. I Missed You Guys!
  235. i had a hypo moment ...
  236. test results from new doc ...
  237. Trying to compare Synthroid before FDA Approval
  238. depression? opinions please?
  239. newbie with a question, please read
  240. All my lab results. Please help
  241. high T3 lab results
  242. Will hair grow back? Please help
  243. Jingle/Opal,Blue...etc. My 7yr...and T3 issue
  244. Had Test today
  245. can't freaking believe it!!!
  246. Endo or not?
  247. appointment (s) at mayo, going to to a uptake, couple questions.
  248. New here and need help
  249. hypothyroid
  250. Test result question