PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  2. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  3. newly diagnosed sufferer
  4. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  5. low dose?
  6. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  7. saw my endo
  8. I Love Armour..
  9. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  10. Need advise on new Lab Results
  11. hi. new here.
  12. RAI for Grave's or not??
  13. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  14. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  15. Is This Normal
  16. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  17. Hypothyroidism?
  18. possible hyperthyroid?
  19. What specific tests do I request?
  20. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  21. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  22. Test Results - any advice
  23. what's wrong with me?
  24. a question of thyroid
  25. tsh of 0.04?
  26. Mind's racing...
  27. hyperparathyroidism
  28. Herbal remedies?
  29. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  30. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  31. what is the thyroid?
  32. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  33. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  34. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  35. Whats a good starting dose..
  36. Help With Info Please
  37. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  38. side effect to levoxyl
  39. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  40. Graves Disease
  41. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  42. Can you give me input?
  43. Reaction to meds?
  44. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  45. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  46. Help with Test Results
  47. blood sugar and thyroid?
  48. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  49. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  50. Can male hypo be fertile
  51. Should I get tested??
  52. Need a different point of view
  53. Question
  54. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  55. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  56. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  57. I'm not crazy!!!
  58. Need Help!!!
  59. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  60. New Labs
  61. Got some test results
  62. Anti-TPO test
  63. Someone HELP ME!
  64. My TSH can back Very Low???
  65. A ? about Armour
  66. Have increased synthroid
  67. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  68. Free
  69. Armour vs Synthroid
  70. confused about disappearance of nodules
  71. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  72. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  73. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  74. Thyroid disease in the family
  75. Went to NEW Dr
  76. Do I have Surgery??
  77. Hashi..Question
  78. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  79. holistic doctor experience
  80. Basic thyroid questions?
  81. MEEP, could you advise?
  82. Looking for some input
  83. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  84. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  85. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  86. doc visit
  87. hormone food
  88. Making the switch!
  89. Surgery
  90. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  91. feelings of swelling in neck
  92. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  93. What my three page letter got me
  94. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  95. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  96. Jodi
  97. Please Help Me !
  98. New to Synthroid
  99. Cytomel Abuse....
  100. Weight control success stories?!!
  101. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  102. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  103. No progress
  104. tests?
  105. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  106. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  107. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  108. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  109. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  110. Non existent libido
  111. Hypo = increased breast size?
  112. synthroid/armour
  113. Heart Rate
  114. Tired of fighting
  115. years of frustration
  116. No thyroid - can't conceive
  117. am I hypothyroid or not?
  118. Synthroid make you cranky?
  119. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  120. i am praying this is my answer
  121. T4 not increasing
  122. Got test back..
  123. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  124. thyroid storm?
  125. coconut oil?
  126. Update on thyrogen scan...
  127. Wilson's Syndrome
  128. For Midwest
  129. Should I switch??
  130. surgery
  131. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  132. There is hope ...
  133. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  134. tsh question
  135. quitting smoking and hashis
  136. I need some reassurance
  137. Im back again
  138. Help !!
  139. Stressed........:-(
  140. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  141. Pinched nerves anyone?
  142. i woke up free of pain today!!
  143. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  144. Anxiety Attacks??
  145. Need someones advise
  146. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  147. Question for Armour users
  148. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  149. help with tsh
  150. self help books please
  151. I have hypothyroidism
  152. I'm so Frustrated!!
  153. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  154. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  155. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  156. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  157. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  158. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  159. Does anyone have success stories?
  160. what to expect
  161. birth control pills
  162. Please advise. New member.
  163. Hyper and Worried
  164. Need some advice......
  165. Calling girlygirly...
  166. Also high Cholesterol
  167. high cholesterol
  168. Armour and new symptoms
  169. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  170. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  171. selenium
  172. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  173. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  174. Stupid Doctors!
  175. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  176. pregnancy and T3
  177. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  178. Syndrom X ???????
  179. Hot nodules anyone?
  180. so what now?!?!
  181. Chronic thyroiditis
  182. Is it me or the doctor?
  183. questions about tests/lumps
  184. Thyriod problems
  185. Decreasing meds?
  186. tapazole didn't help
  187. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  188. Weight?
  189. hyperthyroidism
  190. difficulty swallowing
  191. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  192. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  193. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  194. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  195. What do you think?
  196. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  197. When is it not your thyroid????
  198. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  199. cold to the touch
  200. adding more meds
  201. I don't feel good, someone please help
  202. Thyroid Antibodies
  203. potential thyroid problems?
  204. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  205. Do I need to find a new endo?
  206. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  207. Something To Think About
  208. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  209. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  210. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  211. Can I Whine?
  212. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  213. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  214. Is this true...
  215. If only it made any sense....
  216. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  217. tsh results-please give advice
  218. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  219. Help with number
  220. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  221. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  222. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  223. low gylcemic diet
  224. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  225. Back I am
  226. thyroid recovery?
  227. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  228. need advice
  229. sky, how are you doing?
  230. at a loss
  231. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  232. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  233. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  234. Got test back
  235. numbness after surgery
  236. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  237. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  238. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  239. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  240. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  241. too early for surgery?
  242. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  243. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  244. Synthroid...Help!!
  245. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  246. Will I need Synthyroid?
  247. Got my results...very strange
  248. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  249. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  250. Dont know where to post