PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid disease in the family
  2. Went to NEW Dr
  3. Do I have Surgery??
  4. Hashi..Question
  5. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  6. holistic doctor experience
  7. Basic thyroid questions?
  8. MEEP, could you advise?
  9. Looking for some input
  10. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  11. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  12. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  13. doc visit
  14. hormone food
  15. Making the switch!
  16. Surgery
  17. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  18. feelings of swelling in neck
  19. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  20. What my three page letter got me
  21. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  22. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  23. Jodi
  24. Please Help Me !
  25. New to Synthroid
  26. Cytomel Abuse....
  27. Weight control success stories?!!
  28. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  29. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  30. No progress
  31. tests?
  32. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  33. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  34. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  35. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  36. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  37. Non existent libido
  38. Hypo = increased breast size?
  39. synthroid/armour
  40. Heart Rate
  41. Tired of fighting
  42. years of frustration
  43. No thyroid - can't conceive
  44. am I hypothyroid or not?
  45. Synthroid make you cranky?
  46. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  47. i am praying this is my answer
  48. T4 not increasing
  49. Got test back..
  50. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  51. thyroid storm?
  52. coconut oil?
  53. Update on thyrogen scan...
  54. Wilson's Syndrome
  55. For Midwest
  56. Should I switch??
  57. surgery
  58. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  59. There is hope ...
  60. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  61. tsh question
  62. quitting smoking and hashis
  63. I need some reassurance
  64. Im back again
  65. Help !!
  66. Stressed........:-(
  67. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  68. Pinched nerves anyone?
  69. i woke up free of pain today!!
  70. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  71. Anxiety Attacks??
  72. Need someones advise
  73. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  74. Question for Armour users
  75. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  76. help with tsh
  77. self help books please
  78. I have hypothyroidism
  79. I'm so Frustrated!!
  80. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  81. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  82. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  83. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  84. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  85. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  86. Does anyone have success stories?
  87. what to expect
  88. birth control pills
  89. Please advise. New member.
  90. Hyper and Worried
  91. Need some advice......
  92. Calling girlygirly...
  93. Also high Cholesterol
  94. high cholesterol
  95. Armour and new symptoms
  96. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  97. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  98. selenium
  99. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  100. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  101. Stupid Doctors!
  102. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  103. pregnancy and T3
  104. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  105. Syndrom X ???????
  106. Hot nodules anyone?
  107. so what now?!?!
  108. Chronic thyroiditis
  109. Is it me or the doctor?
  110. questions about tests/lumps
  111. Thyriod problems
  112. Decreasing meds?
  113. tapazole didn't help
  114. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  115. Weight?
  116. hyperthyroidism
  117. difficulty swallowing
  118. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  119. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  120. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  121. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  122. What do you think?
  123. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  124. When is it not your thyroid????
  125. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  126. cold to the touch
  127. adding more meds
  128. I don't feel good, someone please help
  129. Thyroid Antibodies
  130. potential thyroid problems?
  131. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  132. Do I need to find a new endo?
  133. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  134. Something To Think About
  135. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  136. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  137. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  138. Can I Whine?
  139. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  140. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  141. Is this true...
  142. If only it made any sense....
  143. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  144. tsh results-please give advice
  145. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  146. Help with number
  147. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  148. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  149. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  150. low gylcemic diet
  151. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  152. Back I am
  153. thyroid recovery?
  154. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  155. need advice
  156. sky, how are you doing?
  157. at a loss
  158. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  159. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  160. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  161. Got test back
  162. numbness after surgery
  163. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  164. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  165. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  166. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  167. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  168. too early for surgery?
  169. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  170. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  171. Synthroid...Help!!
  172. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  173. Will I need Synthyroid?
  174. Got my results...very strange
  175. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  176. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  177. Dont know where to post
  178. Legs swelling
  179. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  180. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  181. Question about Thyroid testing
  182. osteopath question
  183. dr put me on norethin
  184. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  185. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  186. Prego Needs Assistance!
  187. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  188. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  189. Hypo and other aliments
  190. Questions for Opal
  191. Test results back
  192. for opalfirejucika
  193. Symptoms persist
  194. I now have all my results (help required)
  195. hyperparathyroidism
  196. Hypo?
  197. HYPO--What diet works best?
  198. TSH TEST...not tested for T-4 and T-3
  199. Folicular Adenoma
  200. Liver enzyme test??? PLEASE Help:(
  201. Test Results - Opinions Please?????????
  202. Users of Synthroid plus Armour, your experience!
  203. Newbie
  204. Twogs And Our Tests
  205. I Missed You Guys!
  206. i had a hypo moment ...
  207. test results from new doc ...
  208. Trying to compare Synthroid before FDA Approval
  209. depression? opinions please?
  210. newbie with a question, please read
  211. All my lab results. Please help
  212. high T3 lab results
  213. Will hair grow back? Please help
  214. Jingle/Opal,Blue...etc. My 7yr...and T3 issue
  215. Had Test today
  216. can't freaking believe it!!!
  217. Endo or not?
  218. appointment (s) at mayo, going to to a uptake, couple questions.
  219. New here and need help
  220. hypothyroid
  221. Test result question
  222. synthroid vs armour - symptom change?
  223. Questions, questions lol
  224. Went to the new doctor ...
  225. blood tests/pills
  226. Newbie with lab results...
  227. sore throat
  228. hyper???
  229. Test Results, please help...
  230. Two Years After thyroidectomy
  231. Results in range, but exhibit Hyper symptoms...HELP!
  232. nodules and biopsy what to expect?
  233. puzzled
  234. 9.7 TSH and 1.6 FT4....hows it sound?
  235. My Lab history 7yr olds mom, remember me :)
  236. results can anyone interpret please?
  237. Only got tsh tested. What else should I get checked?
  238. Meep, does this make sense?
  239. TSH 30.00 and FREE T4 0.72
  240. new test results - opinion on the Free's
  241. nodules, biopsy and (results meep anyone?)
  242. question about tsh levels again
  243. My Test Results
  244. Can Someone Help?
  245. is it possible ...
  246. what does this mean?
  247. feeling like a weirdo ...
  248. levothroid/side effects/need help
  249. Me Again, Question about my 7yr old...headaches?
  250. Morning Fatigue