PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  2. Interesting lab results
  3. Are my t4 to high
  4. Converting to different Meds - Question
  5. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  6. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  7. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  8. Ranges normal?
  9. Needing Cytomel?
  10. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  11. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  12. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  13. Thyroid Eye disease
  14. Still feeling horrible and tired
  15. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  16. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  17. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  18. Help understanding my lab results
  19. Now i'm just even more confused
  20. Lab results, need advice on results
  21. Thyroid Problem!
  22. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  23. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  24. New to message board looking for help
  25. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  26. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  27. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  28. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  29. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  30. Got my lab results, need advice!
  31. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  32. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  33. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  34. newbie after help and advice xx
  35. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  36. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  37. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  38. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  39. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  40. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  41. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  42. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  43. Nodule on right side and blood work
  44. hypothyroidism
  45. Thyroid Medication Question!
  46. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  47. thyroiditis new... need help!
  48. What supplements have you found helpful?
  49. adrenals and reverse t3?
  50. New here, advice needed!!
  51. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  52. "Thyroid"
  53. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  54. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  55. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  56. Here are my lab results...
  57. snake like skin arms legs
  58. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  59. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  60. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  61. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  62. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  63. T3 too high
  64. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  65. VERY Low TSH
  66. I'm new
  67. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  68. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  69. Antibodies
  70. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  71. Question about uptake results
  72. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  73. Nodule and lab results
  74. Lab Test Information
  75. Hypothyroidism - kids
  76. Thyroid disease
  77. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  78. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  79. Test Results
  80. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  81. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  82. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  83. Jump between hypo & hyper
  84. What is the normal value of TSH?
  85. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  86. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  87. Test results!?!
  88. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  89. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  90. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  91. Hi
  92. Naturethroid exhaustion
  93. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  94. Am I on too high a dose?
  95. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  96. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  97. FNA results are in... now what!?
  98. Arm yourself with Info
  99. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  100. Need opinions
  101. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  102. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  103. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  104. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  105. frustrated!!!
  106. It's me again ! new labs!
  107. FNA process....
  108. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  109. Biopsy result question..
  110. Hypothyroid craziness
  111. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  112. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  113. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  114. Not sure its synthroid is working
  115. Scared! Any help would be great!
  116. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  117. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  118. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  119. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  120. I had thyroid biopsy today
  121. How do you know?
  122. Graves
  123. Frustrated with endo.
  124. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  125. When do you start noticing a difference?
  126. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  127. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  128. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  129. Thyroid! please help!!!
  130. Frustrated
  131. Looking for advice on test results
  132. desperate for your help
  133. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  134. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  135. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  136. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  137. I know I have Hashi's
  138. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  139. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  140. biopsy inconclusive
  141. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  142. More help reading test results
  143. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  144. Need help with numbers
  145. gbm
  146. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  147. Thyroid issues
  148. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  149. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  150. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  151. swelling around jaw
  152. thyroid scare
  153. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  154. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  155. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  156. levothroxine and citalopram together
  157. hypothyroid not allergies
  158. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  159. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  160. weight gain
  161. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  162. Hypothyroidism and College
  163. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  164. Labs....
  165. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  166. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  167. Trauma to thyroid
  168. High TSH and High Free T4
  169. What labs to check for hyper?
  170. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  171. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  172. Help w/Labs
  173. generic armour thyroid meds
  174. Need thyroid test result help.
  175. Petechial Rash
  176. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  177. Could I benefit from T3?
  178. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  179. Thyroid antibodies tests
  180. My medication is causing me problems?
  181. Graves Disease Question
  182. Tsh 30.15
  183. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  184. Thyroid test results
  185. First time with sythroid
  186. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  187. Malabsorption?
  188. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  189. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  190. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  191. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  192. Taking medicine first thing in am
  193. My experience and need help
  194. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  195. How many had hair loss?
  196. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  197. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  198. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  199. thyroid nodule?
  200. hypothyroid
  201. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  202. Confused about labs etc.
  203. Opinions
  204. Husband looking for advice
  205. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  206. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  207. Armour problems
  208. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  209. Cytomel Only - New to board
  210. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  211. heart beat a bit fast
  212. Is this side effect normal?
  213. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  214. Antibody tests.
  215. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  216. Reducing Thyroxine
  217. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  218. Old lab retrospective
  219. TSH Levels
  220. Help with my thyroid lab results
  221. Different lab ranges
  222. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  223. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  224. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  225. Iam wondering?
  226. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  227. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  228. eyebrows??
  229. Dosing help
  230. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  231. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  232. Could Use Your Help
  233. new test results, need help deciphering!
  234. Hypo or hyper?
  235. Nature thyroid dose
  236. Thyrotoxicosis??
  237. Just started naturethroid
  238. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  239. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  240. Help Me Please
  241. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  242. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  243. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  244. TSH Result
  245. Lab results
  246. New looking for advice.
  247. Question about test results
  248. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  249. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  250. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?