Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help me figure this out!
  2. My Wife case
  3. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  4. TMI question
  5. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  6. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  7. lab results, not sure what to think
  8. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  9. New question regarding new labs?
  10. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  11. Thyroid tests
  12. I am beyond frustrated :(
  13. My visit to the ENT
  14. Synthroid and low ft3
  15. levo and statins??
  16. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  17. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  18. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  19. Having surgery soon - scared
  20. Should I Test rT3?
  21. thyroid and high cholesterol
  22. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  23. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  24. Help reading lab work
  25. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  26. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  27. Hoshimoto's?????
  28. Help with Lab Reading
  29. Advice on thyroid results please?
  30. New hypo sufferer here...
  31. What it's like...
  32. T3 question
  33. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  34. Is this Hashimoto?
  35. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  36. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  37. Are we on the right track?
  38. Affecting Neck Structures
  39. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  40. Lab Ranges
  41. Thyroid High
  42. Ultrasound Question
  43. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  44. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  45. Question about TSH
  46. Headaches & Thyroid
  47. Lab results - Please have a look
  48. graves disease and extreme irritability
  49. Weird thyroid numbers
  50. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  51. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  52. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  53. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  54. Probably crazy...
  55. t3 & t4
  56. Overactive Thyroid
  57. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  58. Hyper? Anyone?
  59. weight - worried
  60. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  61. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  62. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  63. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  64. Feeling horrible
  65. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  66. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  67. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  68. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  69. Test results please can someone help!
  70. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  71. Got my results... please help
  72. Newest lab results
  73. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  74. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  75. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  76. Where is all my free T3 going?
  77. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  78. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  79. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  80. I feel like I leveled off
  81. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  82. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  83. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  84. New to Armour
  85. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  86. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  87. New to the boards and really need some advice
  88. DeDe
  89. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  90. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  91. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  92. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  93. I guess it's all in my head
  94. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  95. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  96. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  97. General lab question
  98. What Labs Do I Need???
  99. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  100. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  101. Don't know what to do!
  102. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  103. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  104. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  105. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  106. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  107. Lab Results
  108. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  109. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  110. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  111. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  112. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  113. Thyroid problem?
  114. HELP! So confused with labs!
  115. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  116. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  117. Help with Thyroid Problems
  118. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  119. Labs - any thoughts?
  120. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  121. Hashimotos symptoms query
  122. TSH/FT4 confusion
  123. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  124. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  125. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  126. Hyperthyroid
  127. Parathyroid
  128. A question about stopping Propranolol
  129. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  130. Interpreting lab results
  131. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  132. Nodule/Armor Question
  133. TT and still in hospital week later!
  134. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  135. Doctor recommendations
  136. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  137. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  138. New to Board
  139. Hashi's and new test results.
  140. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  141. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  142. not sure about current levels...
  143. Crazy labs.
  144. Please help with lab results!!!
  145. very large thyroid
  146. Armour dosage help!!
  147. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  148. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  149. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  150. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  151. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  152. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  153. Subclinical hypothyroid
  154. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  155. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  156. Hair loss with Tirosint
  157. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  158. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  159. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  160. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  161. New dosage; strange symptoms
  162. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  163. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  164. best thyroid medication
  165. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  166. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  167. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  168. questions about ultrasound results
  169. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  170. Confused about my lab results?
  171. New on Thyroid med
  172. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  173. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  174. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  175. Lab results
  176. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  177. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  178. Please help me interpret my lab results
  179. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  180. Lab results im lost here
  181. Latest labs opinions please ??
  182. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  183. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  184. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  185. Wanna little laugh today?
  186. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  187. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  188. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  189. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  190. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  191. New Test Results and worried
  192. Levothyroxin opinion
  193. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  194. Internal Tremors
  195. Two auto-immune
  196. Thyroid nodule
  197. RAI Questions
  198. New Ultrasound report question
  199. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  200. Brain fog and Hashi
  201. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  202. good bye and thank you
  203. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  204. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  205. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  206. asymmetrical thyroid
  207. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  208. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  209. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  210. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  211. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  212. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  213. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  214. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  215. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  216. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  217. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  218. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  219. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  220. thyroid madness
  221. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  222. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  223. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  224. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  225. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  226. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  227. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  228. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  229. unsure of when to take medication
  230. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  231. Not sure if I need Hospital
  232. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  233. Ft4 test result please help
  234. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  235. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  236. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  237. Marsha M.
  238. Gastroparesis and Graves
  239. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  240. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  241. natural dr in NJ/NY
  242. Thyroid cancer
  243. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  244. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  245. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  246. Low TSH, High T4
  247. confused and fustrated
  248. Not doing good :(
  249. Please share your thoughts
  250. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy