Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. multi nodular thyroid
  2. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  3. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  4. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  5. Please, please help with labs
  6. Hypothyroid?
  7. B12 Deficient
  8. Help with blood results
  9. Hypo and kidney function
  10. 2 days post surgery
  11. side effects from synthyoid
  12. TSH Levels
  13. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  14. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  15. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  16. thyroid disorder
  17. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  18. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  19. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  20. HypoThyroid
  21. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  22. Am I hypo or hyper???
  23. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  24. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  25. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  26. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  27. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  28. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  29. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  30. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  31. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  32. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  33. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  34. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  35. My Thyroidectomy
  36. My doctor has me confused!
  37. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  38. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  39. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  40. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  41. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  42. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  43. low tsh
  44. Tsh 7.97
  45. Depression
  46. Lab results interpretation help, please
  47. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  48. Thyroid problem ?
  49. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  50. natural vs synthetic
  51. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  52. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  53. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  54. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  55. TSH Level Too Low
  56. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  57. Newbie and confused
  58. Got my results back and I'm confused
  59. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  60. high thyroid antibodies
  61. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  62. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  63. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  64. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  65. TSH Positive.
  66. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  67. TSH Labs
  68. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  69. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  70. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  71. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  72. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  73. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  74. nodules, goitre question please!
  75. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  76. Some information needed lab results posted
  77. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  78. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  79. someone please take a look at my lab results
  80. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  81. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  82. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  83. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  84. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  85. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  86. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  87. Totally confused
  88. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  89. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  90. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  91. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  92. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  93. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  94. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  95. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  96. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  97. High TSH
  98. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  99. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  100. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  101. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  102. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  103. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  104. Get worse, before you get better?
  105. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  106. Probiotics and hashimotos
  107. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  108. New Here and Totally Confused
  109. Lab test questions
  110. Levothyroxin Problems...
  111. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  112. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  113. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  114. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  115. Journal for Success
  116. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  117. Hyperthyroid????
  118. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  119. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  120. New here... Need help with results
  121. Thyroid Biopsy
  122. need opinion from the #'s experts
  123. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  124. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  125. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  126. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  127. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  128. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  129. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  130. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  131. Stupid thyroid
  132. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  133. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  134. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  135. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  136. What would you do?
  137. TT today at 12:30...
  138. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  139. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  140. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  141. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  142. normal levels
  143. Cytomel dosing
  144. Parathyroid surgery
  145. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  146. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  147. hematomas under big toenails.
  148. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  149. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  150. Help with Graves Disease
  151. how many grains should i take?
  152. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  153. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  154. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  155. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  156. Lab tests? Help!!
  157. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  158. No hair loss?
  159. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  160. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  161. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  162. Dealing with feeling cold
  163. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  164. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  165. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  166. newbie here
  167. Great News
  168. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  169. Recent Lab Work
  170. Donít know what to do next.
  171. New to Thyroid problems
  172. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  173. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  174. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  175. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  176. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  177. latest labs - opinions please
  178. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  179. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  180. Thyroid Tests
  181. Exercise burning off T3
  182. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  183. red blotchy palms
  184. Thyroid is getting me down...
  185. hyperthyroid and side effects
  186. thyroid testing
  187. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  188. t4 free levels
  189. ultrasound results
  190. Fine-tuning...
  191. Help! I need new Dr.
  192. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  193. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  194. Update... found an Endo
  195. question
  196. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  197. Splitting Armour Dose
  198. Endo upped meds
  199. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  200. Now what?
  201. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  202. Question about thyroid meds
  203. Scared and worried
  204. Could i have Hashis?
  205. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  206. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  207. tpoab question
  208. Undiagnosed for years
  209. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  210. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  211. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  212. increase Synthroid or not?
  213. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  214. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  215. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  216. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  217. what can i do??? help me
  218. Levothyroxine and HRT
  219. Thyroid issues, very confused
  220. Lab questions, newbie!
  221. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  222. So frustrating
  223. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  224. Grown below clavicle?
  225. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  226. Question?
  227. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  228. labs and lump
  229. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  230. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  231. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  232. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  233. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  234. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  235. Opinions on labs
  236. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  237. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  238. fed up...
  239. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  240. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  241. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  242. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  243. Just a few questions
  244. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  245. FT3 level dropped??
  246. Hypothyroidism and cough
  247. surgery scheduled!
  248. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  249. Do I really need to be on medication?
  250. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy