Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. help me interpret lab results
  2. Medication and numbers Help?
  3. advice needed
  4. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  5. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  6. Really confused
  7. Thyroid Saga Update!
  8. Gluten-intolerance?
  9. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  10. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  11. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  12. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  13. Back from the doctor's office
  14. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  15. Support group for wives/husbands?
  16. Hypothyroid medication help
  17. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  18. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  19. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  20. Thyroid Blood Test
  21. Thyroid blood test
  22. Synthroid and Calcium
  23. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  24. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  25. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  26. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  27. Hepatitis C
  28. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  29. Help with Blood Work
  30. t3 and t4
  31. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  32. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  33. Is this normal?
  34. Thyroid fluctuations
  35. Feeling pretty good !
  36. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  37. calcium as a filler?
  38. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  39. Gluten and Hashimotos
  40. Hashimoto's timeline
  41. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  42. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  43. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  44. thyroid?
  45. Time for me to get blood work again....
  46. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  47. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  48. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  49. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  50. new here and looking for hypo answers
  51. Thyroid
  52. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  53. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  54. need help raising T3 only dose!
  55. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  56. So tired
  57. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  58. Thyroid
  59. still have symptoms while on medication
  60. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  61. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  62. Hashimoto's?
  63. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  64. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  65. Continuing symptoms troubling
  66. Over medicated??
  67. Are my doctors just dumb?
  68. Lab Question
  69. Is it Hashimoto's?
  70. Thyroid antibodies
  71. Sammy64
  72. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  73. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  74. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  75. What Tests Should I Have?
  76. Can someone help me with lab results?
  77. No energy
  78. Please help me figure this out!
  79. My Wife case
  80. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  81. TMI question
  82. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  83. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  84. lab results, not sure what to think
  85. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  86. New question regarding new labs?
  87. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  88. Thyroid tests
  89. I am beyond frustrated :(
  90. My visit to the ENT
  91. Synthroid and low ft3
  92. levo and statins??
  93. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  94. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  95. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  96. Having surgery soon - scared
  97. Should I Test rT3?
  98. thyroid and high cholesterol
  99. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  100. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  101. Help reading lab work
  102. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  103. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  104. Hoshimoto's?????
  105. Help with Lab Reading
  106. Advice on thyroid results please?
  107. New hypo sufferer here...
  108. What it's like...
  109. T3 question
  110. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  111. Is this Hashimoto?
  112. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  113. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  114. Are we on the right track?
  115. Affecting Neck Structures
  116. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  117. Lab Ranges
  118. Thyroid High
  119. Ultrasound Question
  120. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  121. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  122. Question about TSH
  123. Headaches & Thyroid
  124. Lab results - Please have a look
  125. graves disease and extreme irritability
  126. Weird thyroid numbers
  127. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  128. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  129. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  130. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  131. Probably crazy...
  132. t3 & t4
  133. Overactive Thyroid
  134. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  135. Hyper? Anyone?
  136. weight - worried
  137. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  138. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  139. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  140. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  141. Feeling horrible
  142. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  143. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  144. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  145. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  146. Test results please can someone help!
  147. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  148. Got my results... please help
  149. Newest lab results
  150. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  151. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  152. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  153. Where is all my free T3 going?
  154. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  155. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  156. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  157. I feel like I leveled off
  158. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  159. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  160. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  161. New to Armour
  162. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  163. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  164. New to the boards and really need some advice
  165. DeDe
  166. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  167. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  168. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  169. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  170. I guess it's all in my head
  171. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  172. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  173. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  174. General lab question
  175. What Labs Do I Need???
  176. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  177. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  178. Don't know what to do!
  179. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  180. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  181. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  182. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  183. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  184. Lab Results
  185. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  186. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  187. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  188. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  189. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  190. Thyroid problem?
  191. HELP! So confused with labs!
  192. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  193. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  194. Help with Thyroid Problems
  195. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  196. Labs - any thoughts?
  197. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  198. Hashimotos symptoms query
  199. TSH/FT4 confusion
  200. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  201. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  202. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  203. Hyperthyroid
  204. Parathyroid
  205. A question about stopping Propranolol
  206. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  207. Interpreting lab results
  208. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  209. Nodule/Armor Question
  210. TT and still in hospital week later!
  211. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  212. Doctor recommendations
  213. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  214. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  215. New to Board
  216. Hashi's and new test results.
  217. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  218. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  219. not sure about current levels...
  220. Crazy labs.
  221. Please help with lab results!!!
  222. very large thyroid
  223. Armour dosage help!!
  224. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  225. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  226. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  227. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  228. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  229. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  230. Subclinical hypothyroid
  231. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  232. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  233. Hair loss with Tirosint
  234. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  235. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  236. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  237. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  238. New dosage; strange symptoms
  239. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  240. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  241. best thyroid medication
  242. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  243. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  244. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  245. questions about ultrasound results
  246. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  247. Confused about my lab results?
  248. New on Thyroid med
  249. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  250. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy