Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lab results - Please have a look
  2. graves disease and extreme irritability
  3. Weird thyroid numbers
  4. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  5. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  6. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  7. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  8. Probably crazy...
  9. t3 & t4
  10. Overactive Thyroid
  11. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  12. Hyper? Anyone?
  13. weight - worried
  14. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  15. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  16. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  17. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  18. Feeling horrible
  19. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  20. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  21. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  22. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  23. Test results please can someone help!
  24. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  25. Got my results... please help
  26. Newest lab results
  27. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  28. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  29. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  30. Where is all my free T3 going?
  31. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  32. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  33. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  34. I feel like I leveled off
  35. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  36. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  37. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  38. New to Armour
  39. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  40. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  41. New to the boards and really need some advice
  42. DeDe
  43. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  44. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  45. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  46. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  47. I guess it's all in my head
  48. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  49. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  50. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  51. General lab question
  52. What Labs Do I Need???
  53. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  54. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  55. Don't know what to do!
  56. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  57. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  58. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  59. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  60. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  61. Lab Results
  62. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  63. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  64. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  65. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  66. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  67. Thyroid problem?
  68. HELP! So confused with labs!
  69. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  70. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  71. Help with Thyroid Problems
  72. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  73. Labs - any thoughts?
  74. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  75. Hashimotos symptoms query
  76. TSH/FT4 confusion
  77. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  78. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  79. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  80. Hyperthyroid
  81. Parathyroid
  82. A question about stopping Propranolol
  83. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  84. Interpreting lab results
  85. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  86. Nodule/Armor Question
  87. TT and still in hospital week later!
  88. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  89. Doctor recommendations
  90. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  91. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  92. New to Board
  93. Hashi's and new test results.
  94. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  95. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  96. not sure about current levels...
  97. Crazy labs.
  98. Please help with lab results!!!
  99. very large thyroid
  100. Armour dosage help!!
  101. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  102. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  103. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  104. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  105. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  106. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  107. Subclinical hypothyroid
  108. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  109. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  110. Hair loss with Tirosint
  111. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  112. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  113. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  114. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  115. New dosage; strange symptoms
  116. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  117. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  118. best thyroid medication
  119. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  120. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  121. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  122. questions about ultrasound results
  123. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  124. Confused about my lab results?
  125. New on Thyroid med
  126. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  127. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  128. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  129. Lab results
  130. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  131. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  132. Please help me interpret my lab results
  133. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  134. Lab results im lost here
  135. Latest labs opinions please ??
  136. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  137. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  138. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  139. Wanna little laugh today?
  140. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  141. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  142. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  143. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  144. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  145. New Test Results and worried
  146. Levothyroxin opinion
  147. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  148. Internal Tremors
  149. Two auto-immune
  150. Thyroid nodule
  151. RAI Questions
  152. New Ultrasound report question
  153. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  154. Brain fog and Hashi
  155. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  156. good bye and thank you
  157. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  158. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  159. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  160. asymmetrical thyroid
  161. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  162. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  163. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  164. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  165. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  166. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  167. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  168. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  169. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  170. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  171. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  172. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  173. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  174. thyroid madness
  175. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  176. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  177. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  178. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  179. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  180. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  181. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  182. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  183. unsure of when to take medication
  184. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  185. Not sure if I need Hospital
  186. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  187. Ft4 test result please help
  188. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  189. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  190. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  191. Marsha M.
  192. Gastroparesis and Graves
  193. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  194. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  195. natural dr in NJ/NY
  196. Thyroid cancer
  197. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  198. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  199. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  200. Low TSH, High T4
  201. confused and fustrated
  202. Not doing good :(
  203. Please share your thoughts
  204. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  205. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  206. thyriods
  207. what other tests should i request?
  208. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  209. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  210. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  211. Test Results 5/2012
  212. Results today...
  213. Test results... input please
  214. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  215. Help me with med adjustment
  216. Help with interpreting lab results
  217. Help with interpreting lab results
  218. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  219. Allergic to synthroid?
  220. semi-annual blood work results
  221. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  222. Feeling
  223. A strange endocrinological case?
  224. Normal Labs?
  225. help with lab results please
  226. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  227. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  228. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  229. Thyroid problem.
  230. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  231. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  232. I'm going to be away for awhile
  233. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  234. Hypo symptom?
  235. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  236. confused
  237. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  238. Lab results question
  239. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  240. hi
  241. hello
  242. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  243. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  244. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  245. Corneal Microcysts
  246. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  247. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  248. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  249. Dose change
  250. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy