Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Test results - hypo?
  2. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  3. Now,Thyroid Problems
  4. Thyroid surgery?
  5. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  6. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  7. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  8. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  9. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  10. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  11. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  12. Hypothyroid?
  13. hashimotos possible?
  14. Lab Results Question
  15. Any insight?
  16. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  17. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  18. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  19. Could this be Thyroid related?
  20. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  21. Is it a goiter?
  22. Just looking for help...
  23. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  24. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  25. more confused... here are my lab results
  26. neck
  27. Help! I completely forget!
  28. thyroid nodules
  29. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  30. Help with "medication"
  31. cytomel as a stand alone
  32. Will they do anything??
  33. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  34. Alternating doses
  35. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  36. hey, help please
  37. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  38. Tirosint
  39. Cytomel and Synthroid
  40. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  41. a week without medication?
  42. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  43. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  44. Reverse T3
  45. Gluten free diet
  46. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  47. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  48. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  49. How to read results: Ranges??
  50. Please help me with lab results
  51. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  52. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  53. Please Help - I am so confused
  54. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  55. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  56. Hello!
  57. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  58. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  59. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  60. lab levels confusion
  61. Lab test results, please help!!
  62. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  63. query
  64. Still sick, after five weeks
  65. First low T3, then low T4
  66. Is this too high?
  67. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  68. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  69. Hypothyroidism
  70. low thyroid
  71. why did my levels jump???
  72. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  73. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  74. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  75. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  76. interpreting labs
  77. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  78. help me interpret lab results
  79. Medication and numbers Help?
  80. advice needed
  81. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  82. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  83. Really confused
  84. Thyroid Saga Update!
  85. Gluten-intolerance?
  86. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  87. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  88. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  89. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  90. Back from the doctor's office
  91. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  92. Support group for wives/husbands?
  93. Hypothyroid medication help
  94. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  95. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  96. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  97. Thyroid Blood Test
  98. Thyroid blood test
  99. Synthroid and Calcium
  100. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  101. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  102. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  103. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  104. Hepatitis C
  105. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  106. Help with Blood Work
  107. t3 and t4
  108. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  109. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  110. Is this normal?
  111. Thyroid fluctuations
  112. Feeling pretty good !
  113. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  114. calcium as a filler?
  115. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  116. Gluten and Hashimotos
  117. Hashimoto's timeline
  118. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  119. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  120. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  121. thyroid?
  122. Time for me to get blood work again....
  123. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  124. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  125. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  126. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  127. new here and looking for hypo answers
  128. Thyroid
  129. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  130. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  131. need help raising T3 only dose!
  132. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  133. So tired
  134. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  135. Thyroid
  136. still have symptoms while on medication
  137. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  138. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  139. Hashimoto's?
  140. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  141. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  142. Continuing symptoms troubling
  143. Over medicated??
  144. Are my doctors just dumb?
  145. Lab Question
  146. Is it Hashimoto's?
  147. Thyroid antibodies
  148. Sammy64
  149. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  150. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  151. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  152. What Tests Should I Have?
  153. Can someone help me with lab results?
  154. No energy
  155. Please help me figure this out!
  156. My Wife case
  157. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  158. TMI question
  159. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  160. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  161. lab results, not sure what to think
  162. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  163. New question regarding new labs?
  164. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  165. Thyroid tests
  166. I am beyond frustrated :(
  167. My visit to the ENT
  168. Synthroid and low ft3
  169. levo and statins??
  170. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  171. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  172. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  173. Having surgery soon - scared
  174. Should I Test rT3?
  175. thyroid and high cholesterol
  176. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  177. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  178. Help reading lab work
  179. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  180. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  181. Hoshimoto's?????
  182. Help with Lab Reading
  183. Advice on thyroid results please?
  184. New hypo sufferer here...
  185. What it's like...
  186. T3 question
  187. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  188. Is this Hashimoto?
  189. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  190. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  191. Are we on the right track?
  192. Affecting Neck Structures
  193. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  194. Lab Ranges
  195. Thyroid High
  196. Ultrasound Question
  197. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  198. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  199. Question about TSH
  200. Headaches & Thyroid
  201. Lab results - Please have a look
  202. graves disease and extreme irritability
  203. Weird thyroid numbers
  204. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  205. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  206. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  207. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  208. Probably crazy...
  209. t3 & t4
  210. Overactive Thyroid
  211. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  212. Hyper? Anyone?
  213. weight - worried
  214. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  215. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  216. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  217. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  218. Feeling horrible
  219. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  220. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  221. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  222. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  223. Test results please can someone help!
  224. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  225. Got my results... please help
  226. Newest lab results
  227. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  228. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  229. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  230. Where is all my free T3 going?
  231. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  232. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  233. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  234. I feel like I leveled off
  235. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  236. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  237. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  238. New to Armour
  239. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  240. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  241. New to the boards and really need some advice
  242. DeDe
  243. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  244. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  245. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  246. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  247. I guess it's all in my head
  248. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  249. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  250. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy