PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  2. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  3. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  4. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  5. I had thyroid biopsy today
  6. How do you know?
  7. Graves
  8. Frustrated with endo.
  9. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  10. When do you start noticing a difference?
  11. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  12. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  13. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  14. Thyroid! please help!!!
  15. Frustrated
  16. Looking for advice on test results
  17. desperate for your help
  18. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  19. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  20. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  21. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  22. I know I have Hashi's
  23. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  24. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  25. biopsy inconclusive
  26. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  27. More help reading test results
  28. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  29. Need help with numbers
  30. gbm
  31. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  32. Thyroid issues
  33. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  34. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  35. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  36. swelling around jaw
  37. thyroid scare
  38. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  39. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  40. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  41. levothroxine and citalopram together
  42. hypothyroid not allergies
  43. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  44. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  45. weight gain
  46. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  47. Hypothyroidism and College
  48. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  49. Labs....
  50. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  51. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  52. Trauma to thyroid
  53. High TSH and High Free T4
  54. What labs to check for hyper?
  55. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  56. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  57. Help w/Labs
  58. generic armour thyroid meds
  59. Need thyroid test result help.
  60. Petechial Rash
  61. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  62. Could I benefit from T3?
  63. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  64. Thyroid antibodies tests
  65. My medication is causing me problems?
  66. Graves Disease Question
  67. Tsh 30.15
  68. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  69. Thyroid test results
  70. First time with sythroid
  71. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  72. Malabsorption?
  73. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  74. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  75. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  76. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  77. Taking medicine first thing in am
  78. My experience and need help
  79. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  80. How many had hair loss?
  81. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  82. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  83. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  84. thyroid nodule?
  85. hypothyroid
  86. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  87. Confused about labs etc.
  88. Opinions
  89. Husband looking for advice
  90. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  91. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  92. Armour problems
  93. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  94. Cytomel Only - New to board
  95. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  96. heart beat a bit fast
  97. Is this side effect normal?
  98. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  99. Antibody tests.
  100. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  101. Reducing Thyroxine
  102. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  103. Old lab retrospective
  104. TSH Levels
  105. Help with my thyroid lab results
  106. Different lab ranges
  107. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  108. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  109. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  110. Iam wondering?
  111. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  112. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  113. eyebrows??
  114. Dosing help
  115. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  116. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  117. Could Use Your Help
  118. new test results, need help deciphering!
  119. Hypo or hyper?
  120. Nature thyroid dose
  121. Thyrotoxicosis??
  122. Just started naturethroid
  123. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  124. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  125. Help Me Please
  126. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  127. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  128. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  129. TSH Result
  130. Lab results
  131. New looking for advice.
  132. Question about test results
  133. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  134. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  135. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  136. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  137. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  138. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  139. Best support or recourse now?
  140. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  141. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  142. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  143. Newly diagnosed
  144. Under active or over active
  145. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  146. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  147. What should I tell the Doctor?
  148. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  149. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  150. The results are in
  151. New to board, thyroid questions
  152. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  153. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  154. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  155. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  156. How much time off for partial TT?
  157. Newly diagnosed with questions
  158. Question from former Hashimoto's
  159. New labs... please take a look
  160. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  161. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  162. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  163. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  164. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  165. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  166. Hashimoto's
  167. Hasimoto's
  168. low TSH and Nature Throid
  169. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  170. Synthroid Question
  171. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  172. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  173. Hormones and thyroid?
  174. Treating hashimoto's disease
  175. Hashimoto's disease
  176. New to me... going HYPER
  177. Looking for Hope
  178. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  179. Does your memory get better?
  180. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  181. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  182. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  183. Lab results
  184. Please help interpret labs...ty
  185. Child with thyroid issues?
  186. Went to the doc this am
  187. Newbie help...
  188. New, Confused... Please help
  189. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  190. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  191. Need some help!
  192. Help with test results?
  193. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  194. Another question
  195. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  196. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  197. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  198. Consult on Sonogram
  199. Just had blood drawn
  200. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  201. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  202. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  203. Could this be related?
  204. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  205. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  206. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  207. Hyperthyroid
  208. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  209. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  210. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  211. Opinions appreciated
  212. Pain in the neck?
  213. Thyroid Cancer
  214. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  215. Very Confused, need some help
  216. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  217. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  218. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  219. help with test results??
  220. Scar after thyroid surgery
  221. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  222. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  223. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  224. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  225. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  226. Need some love!
  227. please help
  228. Sonogram results - scared!
  229. please need help
  230. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  231. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  232. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  233. New labs help
  234. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  235. Question For The More Informed
  236. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  237. thyroid
  238. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  239. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  240. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  241. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  242. Confused
  243. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  244. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  245. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  246. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  247. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  248. RECENT labs! need advice!
  249. high TSH normal T3&T4
  250. Missing dose of meds