PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Question about test results
  2. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  3. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  4. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  5. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  6. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  7. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  8. Best support or recourse now?
  9. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  10. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  11. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  12. Newly diagnosed
  13. Under active or over active
  14. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  15. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  16. What should I tell the Doctor?
  17. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  18. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  19. The results are in
  20. New to board, thyroid questions
  21. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  22. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  23. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  24. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  25. How much time off for partial TT?
  26. Newly diagnosed with questions
  27. Question from former Hashimoto's
  28. New labs... please take a look
  29. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  30. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  31. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  32. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  33. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  34. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  35. Hashimoto's
  36. Hasimoto's
  37. low TSH and Nature Throid
  38. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  39. Synthroid Question
  40. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  41. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  42. Hormones and thyroid?
  43. Treating hashimoto's disease
  44. Hashimoto's disease
  45. New to me... going HYPER
  46. Looking for Hope
  47. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  48. Does your memory get better?
  49. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  50. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  51. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  52. Lab results
  53. Please help interpret labs...ty
  54. Child with thyroid issues?
  55. Went to the doc this am
  56. Newbie help...
  57. New, Confused... Please help
  58. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  59. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  60. Need some help!
  61. Help with test results?
  62. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  63. Another question
  64. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  65. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  66. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  67. Consult on Sonogram
  68. Just had blood drawn
  69. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  70. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  71. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  72. Could this be related?
  73. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  74. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  75. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  76. Hyperthyroid
  77. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  78. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  79. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  80. Opinions appreciated
  81. Pain in the neck?
  82. Thyroid Cancer
  83. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  84. Very Confused, need some help
  85. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  86. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  87. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  88. help with test results??
  89. Scar after thyroid surgery
  90. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  91. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  92. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  93. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  94. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  95. Need some love!
  96. please help
  97. Sonogram results - scared!
  98. please need help
  99. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  100. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  101. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  102. New labs help
  103. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  104. Question For The More Informed
  105. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  106. thyroid
  107. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  108. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  109. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  110. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  111. Confused
  112. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  113. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  114. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  115. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  116. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  117. RECENT labs! need advice!
  118. high TSH normal T3&T4
  119. Missing dose of meds
  120. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  121. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  122. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  123. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  124. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  125. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  126. Backwards Symptoms
  127. What are your numbers?
  128. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  129. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  130. No normal thyroid
  131. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  132. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  133. Help with thyroid results!!
  134. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  135. thyroid disorder
  136. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  137. Could it be thyroid?
  138. Thyroid Cancer
  139. Biopsy Fear
  140. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  141. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  142. need information! please help!
  143. high TPO looking for info
  144. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  145. thyroid levels
  146. Blood Test Results
  147. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  148. Graves disease
  149. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  150. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  151. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  152. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  153. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  154. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  155. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  156. low ft4 normal tsh question
  157. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  158. My story...& questions
  159. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  160. Atlanta North Endo?
  161. help
  162. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  163. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  164. Help! could i be hypo?
  165. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  166. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  167. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  168. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  169. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  170. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  171. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  172. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  173. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  174. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  175. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  176. Newly found nodule
  177. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  178. Thyroid or CFS?
  179. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  180. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  181. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  182. Finding a good doctor
  183. New to site - at my wits end!!
  184. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  185. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  186. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  187. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  188. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  189. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  190. More labs/new Dr.
  191. Thyroid enlargement
  192. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  193. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  194. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  195. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  196. Help again with results
  197. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  198. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  199. Thyroid Cyst
  200. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  201. Teeth Implants in a Day
  202. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  203. prolactin?
  204. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  205. help me
  206. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  207. New Doctor
  208. Time for meds?
  209. Need support
  210. New, need advice
  211. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  212. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  213. tincture
  214. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  215. without thyroid meds
  216. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  217. Thyroidectomy
  218. Eye problems
  219. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  220. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  221. strange SYMTOMS
  222. Not sure what to do.
  223. Update on my thyroidectomy
  224. Discouraged
  225. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  226. frustrated
  227. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  228. Help with lab results
  229. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  230. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  231. what to do with thyroid results
  232. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  233. please help
  234. thyroiditis and diet?
  235. Can anyone help with answers
  236. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  237. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  238. Enlargement of Thyroid
  239. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  240. Help with my lab results
  241. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  242. Please decode my lab results!
  243. Thyroid Disorder?
  244. It is NOT in my head!
  245. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  246. new results in and not sure again
  247. How often to have bloods done ?
  248. Thyroid Report
  249. Persue more testing?
  250. Parathyroid issues?