PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Looking for Hope
  2. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  3. Does your memory get better?
  4. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  5. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  6. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  7. Lab results
  8. Please help interpret labs...ty
  9. Child with thyroid issues?
  10. Went to the doc this am
  11. Newbie help...
  12. New, Confused... Please help
  13. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  14. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  15. Need some help!
  16. Help with test results?
  17. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  18. Another question
  19. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  20. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  21. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  22. Consult on Sonogram
  23. Just had blood drawn
  24. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  25. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  26. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  27. Could this be related?
  28. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  29. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  30. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  31. Hyperthyroid
  32. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  33. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  34. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  35. Opinions appreciated
  36. Pain in the neck?
  37. Thyroid Cancer
  38. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  39. Very Confused, need some help
  40. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  41. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  42. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  43. help with test results??
  44. Scar after thyroid surgery
  45. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  46. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  47. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  48. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  49. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  50. Need some love!
  51. please help
  52. Sonogram results - scared!
  53. please need help
  54. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  55. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  56. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  57. New labs help
  58. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  59. Question For The More Informed
  60. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  61. thyroid
  62. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  63. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  64. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  65. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  66. Confused
  67. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  68. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  69. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  70. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  71. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  72. RECENT labs! need advice!
  73. high TSH normal T3&T4
  74. Missing dose of meds
  75. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  76. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  77. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  78. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  79. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  80. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  81. Backwards Symptoms
  82. What are your numbers?
  83. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  84. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  85. No normal thyroid
  86. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  87. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  88. Help with thyroid results!!
  89. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  90. thyroid disorder
  91. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  92. Could it be thyroid?
  93. Thyroid Cancer
  94. Biopsy Fear
  95. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  96. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  97. need information! please help!
  98. high TPO looking for info
  99. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  100. thyroid levels
  101. Blood Test Results
  102. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  103. Graves disease
  104. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  105. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  106. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  107. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  108. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  109. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  110. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  111. low ft4 normal tsh question
  112. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  113. My story...& questions
  114. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  115. Atlanta North Endo?
  116. help
  117. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  118. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  119. Help! could i be hypo?
  120. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  121. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  122. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  123. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  124. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  125. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  126. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  127. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  128. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  129. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  130. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  131. Newly found nodule
  132. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  133. Thyroid or CFS?
  134. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  135. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  136. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  137. Finding a good doctor
  138. New to site - at my wits end!!
  139. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  140. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  141. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  142. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  143. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  144. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  145. More labs/new Dr.
  146. Thyroid enlargement
  147. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  148. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  149. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  150. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  151. Help again with results
  152. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  153. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  154. Thyroid Cyst
  155. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  156. Teeth Implants in a Day
  157. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  158. prolactin?
  159. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  160. help me
  161. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  162. New Doctor
  163. Time for meds?
  164. Need support
  165. New, need advice
  166. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  167. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  168. tincture
  169. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  170. without thyroid meds
  171. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  172. Thyroidectomy
  173. Eye problems
  174. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  175. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  176. strange SYMTOMS
  177. Not sure what to do.
  178. Update on my thyroidectomy
  179. Discouraged
  180. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  181. frustrated
  182. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  183. Help with lab results
  184. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  185. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  186. what to do with thyroid results
  187. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  188. please help
  189. thyroiditis and diet?
  190. Can anyone help with answers
  191. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  192. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  193. Enlargement of Thyroid
  194. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  195. Help with my lab results
  196. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  197. Please decode my lab results!
  198. Thyroid Disorder?
  199. It is NOT in my head!
  200. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  201. new results in and not sure again
  202. How often to have bloods done ?
  203. Thyroid Report
  204. Persue more testing?
  205. Parathyroid issues?
  206. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  207. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  208. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  209. Thyroid Medication question
  210. Ferritin level question
  211. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  212. Hypo to Hyper!
  213. Help with Results - Urgent
  214. how do you know if you're converting well?
  215. help with understanding thyroid test
  216. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  217. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  218. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  219. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  220. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  221. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  222. Can anyone relate???
  223. Hashimotos
  224. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  225. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  226. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  227. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  228. Thyroid? Please help
  229. Thinking of trying Armour
  230. TSH jumped to 8.8
  231. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  232. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  233. Possible Hypothyroid?
  234. What is wrong with me
  235. hyperthyroidism
  236. thyroid medication
  237. Testosterone results
  238. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  239. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  240. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  241. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  242. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  243. Hair loss and thyroid
  244. Am I over medicated now ?
  245. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  246. Thyroid problems
  247. Low TSH
  248. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  249. What is happening to me?
  250. Ultrasound ? re nodules