Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New on Thyroid med
  2. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  3. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  4. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  5. Lab results
  6. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  7. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  8. Please help me interpret my lab results
  9. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  10. Lab results im lost here
  11. Latest labs opinions please ??
  12. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  13. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  14. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  15. Wanna little laugh today?
  16. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  17. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  18. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  19. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  20. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  21. New Test Results and worried
  22. Levothyroxin opinion
  23. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  24. Internal Tremors
  25. Two auto-immune
  26. Thyroid nodule
  27. RAI Questions
  28. New Ultrasound report question
  29. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  30. Brain fog and Hashi
  31. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  32. good bye and thank you
  33. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  34. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  35. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  36. asymmetrical thyroid
  37. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  38. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  39. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  40. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  41. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  42. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  43. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  44. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  45. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  46. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  47. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  48. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  49. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  50. thyroid madness
  51. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  52. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  53. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  54. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  55. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  56. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  57. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  58. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  59. unsure of when to take medication
  60. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  61. Not sure if I need Hospital
  62. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  63. Ft4 test result please help
  64. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  65. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  66. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  67. Marsha M.
  68. Gastroparesis and Graves
  69. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  70. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  71. natural dr in NJ/NY
  72. Thyroid cancer
  73. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  74. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  75. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  76. Low TSH, High T4
  77. confused and fustrated
  78. Not doing good :(
  79. Please share your thoughts
  80. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  81. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  82. thyriods
  83. what other tests should i request?
  84. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  85. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  86. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  87. Test Results 5/2012
  88. Results today...
  89. Test results... input please
  90. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  91. Help me with med adjustment
  92. Help with interpreting lab results
  93. Help with interpreting lab results
  94. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  95. Allergic to synthroid?
  96. semi-annual blood work results
  97. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  98. Feeling
  99. A strange endocrinological case?
  100. Normal Labs?
  101. help with lab results please
  102. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  103. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  104. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  105. Thyroid problem.
  106. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  107. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  108. I'm going to be away for awhile
  109. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  110. Hypo symptom?
  111. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  112. confused
  113. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  114. Lab results question
  115. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  116. hi
  117. hello
  118. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  119. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  120. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  121. Corneal Microcysts
  122. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  123. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  124. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  125. Dose change
  126. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  127. Tirosint
  128. Thyroid Problem
  129. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  130. Synthroid reaction
  131. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  132. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  133. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  134. Allergic to Synthroid
  135. My tyhroid story
  136. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  137. tsh 25 12 year old
  138. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  139. new lab findings
  140. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  141. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  142. is bad or what? help me!
  143. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  144. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  145. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  146. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  147. lab results received - T3 problem
  148. Results... help?
  149. Paradox?
  150. Can anyone help me with the result?
  151. Paradox?
  152. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  153. Hypothyroidism
  154. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  155. thymus gland removal
  156. Second Opinion - Scan
  157. Biopsy results... now what?
  158. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  159. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  160. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  161. TSH results help?
  162. Graves disease
  163. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  164. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  165. hives & thyroid
  166. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  167. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  168. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  169. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  170. Hyper Thyroid
  171. Wholeistic Doctor?
  172. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  173. New Update
  174. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  175. HOT HOT Face
  176. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  177. Results
  178. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  179. help interpreting results -hash ?
  180. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  181. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  182. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  183. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  184. Confused by new results, any advice?
  185. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  186. hyperthyroidism
  187. when to take synthroid?
  188. Help with Thyroid US results
  189. Help! Confused
  190. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  191. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  192. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  193. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  194. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  195. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  196. managing your Hashimoto's
  197. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  198. Please, please, please help me.
  199. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  200. Help with my latest lab results
  201. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  202. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  203. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  204. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  205. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  206. Feeling wore out!
  207. hypo questions
  208. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  209. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  210. Hypothyroidism
  211. New medication after thyroidectomy
  212. advice?!
  213. New with Labs
  214. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  215. Unusual problem with hair
  216. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  217. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  218. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  219. Am I Hypo?
  220. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  221. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  222. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  223. Help for a friend
  224. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  225. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  226. Results and advice
  227. Rising TSH and symptoms
  228. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  229. Nodule
  230. Please help with labs...
  231. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  232. Test results help
  233. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  234. Thyroid Nodule?
  235. Newly diagnosed
  236. Recovered with a green drink
  237. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  238. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  239. New and very frusterated.
  240. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  241. Thyroid disorders
  242. How RAI treatment affected me.
  243. GI issues
  244. T3
  245. Brazilian nuts
  246. need some relief
  247. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  248. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  249. Test Results
  250. Your Sense of Taste ??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy