PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  2. Thyroid problem?
  3. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  4. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  5. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  6. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  7. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  8. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  9. thyroid
  10. New and first post...
  11. Parathyroidectomy
  12. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  13. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  14. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  15. Please look at my test results
  16. Lab Result Question
  17. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  18. I think my thyroid is off
  19. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  20. Could this be HypoT?
  21. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  22. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  23. med change
  24. Thyroid result help?
  25. Please help me understand these terms.
  26. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  27. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  28. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  29. Lab results help please :)
  30. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  31. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  32. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  33. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  34. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  35. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  36. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  37. Advice on impact on studies
  38. Help with T3 and T4
  39. Test results... so confused
  40. too low or too high synthroid
  41. Low mch, neut
  42. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  43. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  44. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  45. thyroid question please help
  46. Too much levothyroxine???
  47. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  48. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  49. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  50. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  51. Interesting lab results
  52. Are my t4 to high
  53. Converting to different Meds - Question
  54. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  55. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  56. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  57. Ranges normal?
  58. Needing Cytomel?
  59. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  60. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  61. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  62. Thyroid Eye disease
  63. Still feeling horrible and tired
  64. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  65. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  66. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  67. Help understanding my lab results
  68. Now i'm just even more confused
  69. Lab results, need advice on results
  70. Thyroid Problem!
  71. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  72. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  73. New to message board looking for help
  74. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  75. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  76. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  77. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  78. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  79. Got my lab results, need advice!
  80. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  81. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  82. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  83. newbie after help and advice xx
  84. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  85. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  86. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  87. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  88. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  89. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  90. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  91. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  92. Nodule on right side and blood work
  93. hypothyroidism
  94. Thyroid Medication Question!
  95. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  96. thyroiditis new... need help!
  97. What supplements have you found helpful?
  98. adrenals and reverse t3?
  99. New here, advice needed!!
  100. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  101. "Thyroid"
  102. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  103. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  104. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  105. Here are my lab results...
  106. snake like skin arms legs
  107. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  108. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  109. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  110. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  111. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  112. T3 too high
  113. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  114. VERY Low TSH
  115. I'm new
  116. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  117. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  118. Antibodies
  119. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  120. Question about uptake results
  121. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  122. Nodule and lab results
  123. Lab Test Information
  124. Hypothyroidism - kids
  125. Thyroid disease
  126. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  127. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  128. Test Results
  129. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  130. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  131. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  132. Jump between hypo & hyper
  133. What is the normal value of TSH?
  134. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  135. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  136. Test results!?!
  137. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  138. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  139. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  140. Hi
  141. Naturethroid exhaustion
  142. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  143. Am I on too high a dose?
  144. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  145. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  146. FNA results are in... now what!?
  147. Arm yourself with Info
  148. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  149. Need opinions
  150. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  151. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  152. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  153. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  154. frustrated!!!
  155. It's me again ! new labs!
  156. FNA process....
  157. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  158. Biopsy result question..
  159. Hypothyroid craziness
  160. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  161. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  162. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  163. Not sure its synthroid is working
  164. Scared! Any help would be great!
  165. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  166. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  167. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  168. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  169. I had thyroid biopsy today
  170. How do you know?
  171. Graves
  172. Frustrated with endo.
  173. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  174. When do you start noticing a difference?
  175. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  176. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  177. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  178. Thyroid! please help!!!
  179. Frustrated
  180. Looking for advice on test results
  181. desperate for your help
  182. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  183. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  184. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  185. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  186. I know I have Hashi's
  187. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  188. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  189. biopsy inconclusive
  190. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  191. More help reading test results
  192. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  193. Need help with numbers
  194. gbm
  195. Hashi's, or am I just looking for trouble?
  196. Thyroid issues
  197. Help Interpret thyroid ultra sound
  198. Weight gain after Thyroid Nuclear scan? HELP!
  199. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  200. swelling around jaw
  201. thyroid scare
  202. Sweating and feeling warmth in back
  203. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  204. Another wonderful thing caused by hypothyroidism
  205. levothroxine and citalopram together
  206. hypothyroid not allergies
  207. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  208. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  209. weight gain
  210. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  211. Hypothyroidism and College
  212. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  213. Labs....
  214. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  215. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  216. Trauma to thyroid
  217. High TSH and High Free T4
  218. What labs to check for hyper?
  219. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  220. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  221. Help w/Labs
  222. generic armour thyroid meds
  223. Need thyroid test result help.
  224. Petechial Rash
  225. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  226. Could I benefit from T3?
  227. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  228. Thyroid antibodies tests
  229. My medication is causing me problems?
  230. Graves Disease Question
  231. Tsh 30.15
  232. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  233. Thyroid test results
  234. First time with sythroid
  235. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  236. Malabsorption?
  237. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  238. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  239. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  240. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  241. Taking medicine first thing in am
  242. My experience and need help
  243. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  244. How many had hair loss?
  245. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  246. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  247. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  248. thyroid nodule?
  249. hypothyroid
  250. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?