Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  2. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  3. thyriods
  4. what other tests should i request?
  5. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  6. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  7. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  8. Test Results 5/2012
  9. Results today...
  10. Test results... input please
  11. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  12. Help me with med adjustment
  13. Help with interpreting lab results
  14. Help with interpreting lab results
  15. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  16. Allergic to synthroid?
  17. semi-annual blood work results
  18. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  19. Feeling
  20. A strange endocrinological case?
  21. Normal Labs?
  22. help with lab results please
  23. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  24. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  25. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  26. Thyroid problem.
  27. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  28. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  29. I'm going to be away for awhile
  30. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  31. Hypo symptom?
  32. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  33. confused
  34. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  35. Lab results question
  36. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  37. hi
  38. hello
  39. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  40. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  41. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  42. Corneal Microcysts
  43. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  44. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  45. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  46. Dose change
  47. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  48. Tirosint
  49. Thyroid Problem
  50. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  51. Synthroid reaction
  52. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  53. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  54. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  55. Allergic to Synthroid
  56. My tyhroid story
  57. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  58. tsh 25 12 year old
  59. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  60. new lab findings
  61. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  62. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  63. is bad or what? help me!
  64. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  65. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  66. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  67. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  68. lab results received - T3 problem
  69. Results... help?
  70. Paradox?
  71. Can anyone help me with the result?
  72. Paradox?
  73. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  74. Hypothyroidism
  75. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  76. thymus gland removal
  77. Second Opinion - Scan
  78. Biopsy results... now what?
  79. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  80. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  81. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  82. TSH results help?
  83. Graves disease
  84. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  85. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  86. hives & thyroid
  87. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  88. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  89. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  90. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  91. Hyper Thyroid
  92. Wholeistic Doctor?
  93. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  94. New Update
  95. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  96. HOT HOT Face
  97. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  98. Results
  99. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  100. help interpreting results -hash ?
  101. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  102. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  103. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  104. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  105. Confused by new results, any advice?
  106. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  107. hyperthyroidism
  108. when to take synthroid?
  109. Help with Thyroid US results
  110. Help! Confused
  111. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  112. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  113. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  114. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  115. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  116. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  117. managing your Hashimoto's
  118. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  119. Please, please, please help me.
  120. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  121. Help with my latest lab results
  122. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  123. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  124. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  125. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  126. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  127. Feeling wore out!
  128. hypo questions
  129. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  130. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  131. Hypothyroidism
  132. New medication after thyroidectomy
  133. advice?!
  134. New with Labs
  135. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  136. Unusual problem with hair
  137. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  138. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  139. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  140. Am I Hypo?
  141. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  142. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  143. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  144. Help for a friend
  145. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  146. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  147. Results and advice
  148. Rising TSH and symptoms
  149. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  150. Nodule
  151. Please help with labs...
  152. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  153. Test results help
  154. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  155. Thyroid Nodule?
  156. Newly diagnosed
  157. Recovered with a green drink
  158. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  159. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  160. New and very frusterated.
  161. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  162. Thyroid disorders
  163. How RAI treatment affected me.
  164. GI issues
  165. T3
  166. Brazilian nuts
  167. need some relief
  168. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  169. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  170. Test Results
  171. Your Sense of Taste ??
  172. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  173. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  174. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  175. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  176. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  177. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  178. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  179. Dessicated meds and levels
  180. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  181. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  182. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  183. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  184. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  185. Having thyroid ultrasound
  186. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  187. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  188. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  189. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  190. Biopsy results... need input
  191. Crestor and Thyroid
  192. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  193. New Results - Help?
  194. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  195. Thyroid is just gone!!
  196. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  197. Hypothyroidism
  198. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  199. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  200. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  201. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  202. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  203. ms and thyroid problem too
  204. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  205. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  206. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  207. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  208. Can anyone Help?
  209. too much levothyroxin?
  210. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  211. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  212. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  213. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  214. pressure in head and ears
  215. Understanding Labs
  216. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  217. thyroid ultrasound results
  218. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  219. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  220. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  221. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  222. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  223. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  224. Nodules and mass
  225. Help with labs please.
  226. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  227. First month of meds, got test results back
  228. Had to reply...
  229. Help with blood results please
  230. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  231. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  232. Hyperthyroidism?
  233. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  234. Thyroid questions
  235. Need some advise
  236. I need help!! and your input
  237. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  238. thyroid numbers
  239. Wish me luck
  240. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  241. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  242. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  243. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  244. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  245. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  246. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  247. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  248. appointment tomorrow!!
  249. Thyroid test
  250. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy