Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Tirosint
  2. Thyroid Problem
  3. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  4. Synthroid reaction
  5. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  6. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  7. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  8. Allergic to Synthroid
  9. My tyhroid story
  10. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  11. tsh 25 12 year old
  12. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  13. new lab findings
  14. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  15. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  16. is bad or what? help me!
  17. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  18. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  19. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  20. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  21. lab results received - T3 problem
  22. Results... help?
  23. Paradox?
  24. Can anyone help me with the result?
  25. Paradox?
  26. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  27. Hypothyroidism
  28. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  29. thymus gland removal
  30. Second Opinion - Scan
  31. Biopsy results... now what?
  32. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  33. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  34. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  35. TSH results help?
  36. Graves disease
  37. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  38. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  39. hives & thyroid
  40. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  41. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  42. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  43. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  44. Hyper Thyroid
  45. Wholeistic Doctor?
  46. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  47. New Update
  48. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  49. HOT HOT Face
  50. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  51. Results
  52. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  53. help interpreting results -hash ?
  54. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  55. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  56. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  57. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  58. Confused by new results, any advice?
  59. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  60. hyperthyroidism
  61. when to take synthroid?
  62. Help with Thyroid US results
  63. Help! Confused
  64. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  65. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  66. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  67. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  68. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  69. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  70. managing your Hashimoto's
  71. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  72. Please, please, please help me.
  73. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  74. Help with my latest lab results
  75. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  76. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  77. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  78. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  79. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  80. Feeling wore out!
  81. hypo questions
  82. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  83. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  84. Hypothyroidism
  85. New medication after thyroidectomy
  86. advice?!
  87. New with Labs
  88. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  89. Unusual problem with hair
  90. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  91. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  92. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  93. Am I Hypo?
  94. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  95. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  96. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  97. Help for a friend
  98. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  99. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  100. Results and advice
  101. Rising TSH and symptoms
  102. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  103. Nodule
  104. Please help with labs...
  105. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  106. Test results help
  107. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  108. Thyroid Nodule?
  109. Newly diagnosed
  110. Recovered with a green drink
  111. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  112. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  113. New and very frusterated.
  114. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  115. Thyroid disorders
  116. How RAI treatment affected me.
  117. GI issues
  118. T3
  119. Brazilian nuts
  120. need some relief
  121. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  122. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  123. Test Results
  124. Your Sense of Taste ??
  125. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  126. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  127. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  128. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  129. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  130. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  131. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  132. Dessicated meds and levels
  133. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  134. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  135. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  136. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  137. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  138. Having thyroid ultrasound
  139. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  140. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  141. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  142. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  143. Biopsy results... need input
  144. Crestor and Thyroid
  145. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  146. New Results - Help?
  147. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  148. Thyroid is just gone!!
  149. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  150. Hypothyroidism
  151. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  152. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  153. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  154. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  155. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  156. ms and thyroid problem too
  157. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  158. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  159. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  160. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  161. Can anyone Help?
  162. too much levothyroxin?
  163. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  164. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  165. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  166. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  167. pressure in head and ears
  168. Understanding Labs
  169. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  170. thyroid ultrasound results
  171. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  172. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  173. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  174. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  175. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  176. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  177. Nodules and mass
  178. Help with labs please.
  179. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  180. First month of meds, got test results back
  181. Had to reply...
  182. Help with blood results please
  183. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  184. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  185. Hyperthyroidism?
  186. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  187. Thyroid questions
  188. Need some advise
  189. I need help!! and your input
  190. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  191. thyroid numbers
  192. Wish me luck
  193. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  194. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  195. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  196. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  197. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  198. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  199. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  200. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  201. appointment tomorrow!!
  202. Thyroid test
  203. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  204. Feeling bad
  205. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  206. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  207. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  208. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  209. levels good but getting palps ??
  210. overmedicated ?
  211. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  212. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  213. Subacute thyroiditis
  214. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  215. Synthroid
  216. low TSH, High T3, T4
  217. Confusing thyroid FNA
  218. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  219. hyperthyroid ??
  220. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  221. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  222. Got results help with interpretation
  223. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  224. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  225. Hyperthyroidism?
  226. question about swelling after surgery
  227. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  228. Hypothyroidism
  229. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  230. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  231. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  232. Thyroiditis help?
  233. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  234. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  235. Help with lab results
  236. Confused!
  237. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  238. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  239. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  240. Help with test results please :-)
  241. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  242. Interpret my results please...
  243. Consult with surgeon
  244. Biopsy today...now I wait
  245. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  246. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  247. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  248. Please Help
  249. Newbie
  250. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy