Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  2. Interpret my results please...
  3. Consult with surgeon
  4. Biopsy today...now I wait
  5. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  6. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  7. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  8. Please Help
  9. Newbie
  10. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  11. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  12. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  13. lab results?
  14. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  15. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  16. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  17. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  18. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  19. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  20. Should these results be treated ?
  21. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  22. Hyper and my results worried...
  23. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  24. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  25. Help with Lab Results
  26. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  27. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  28. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  29. Hyperthryroidism
  30. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  31. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  32. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  33. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  34. Re: New on Cytomel
  35. NaturThroid
  36. thyroid test interpretation
  37. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  38. can this happen?
  39. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  40. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  41. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  42. thryoid replacement therapy
  43. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  44. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  45. recovery time after surgery?
  46. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  47. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  48. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  49. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  50. Could it all be my thyroid?
  51. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  52. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  53. Help reading my labs
  54. New o forum and questions
  55. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  56. More confused after going to the Endo
  57. Spasams
  58. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  59. Sound familiar???
  60. What do the new results mean?
  61. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  62. Hi new here :)
  63. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  64. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  65. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  66. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  67. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  68. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  69. help with son's test results.
  70. Help with results and a nodule
  71. Question about Synthroid
  72. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  73. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  74. Enlarged thyroid questions
  75. Feeling alone and scared
  76. Am I hyperthyroid?
  77. Thyroid Questions
  78. Rai
  79. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  80. Newly diagnosed
  81. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  82. EBV and Hashi's
  83. Bilateral Uveitis
  84. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  85. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  86. Still dont know whats wrong
  87. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  88. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  89. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  90. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  91. follicular neoplasm
  92. Many symptoms but no
  93. elevated white blood cell count
  94. Hypo??
  95. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  96. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  97. New and Confused
  98. overactive hyperthyroidism
  99. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  100. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  101. New to board and need help with lab results
  102. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  103. whats wrong
  104. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  105. are these normal?
  106. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  107. Confused Newbie
  108. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  109. Latest Lab Results
  110. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  111. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  112. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  113. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  114. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  115. hypothyroidism and depression?
  116. Confused
  117. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  118. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  119. What tests to ask for??
  120. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  121. Help with thyroid question
  122. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  123. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  124. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  125. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  126. Labs... can someone help me please..
  127. confused
  128. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  129. Question regarding TSH
  130. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  131. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  132. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  133. multi nodular thyroid
  134. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  135. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  136. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  137. Please, please help with labs
  138. Hypothyroid?
  139. B12 Deficient
  140. Help with blood results
  141. Hypo and kidney function
  142. 2 days post surgery
  143. side effects from synthyoid
  144. TSH Levels
  145. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  146. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  147. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  148. thyroid disorder
  149. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  150. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  151. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  152. HypoThyroid
  153. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  154. Am I hypo or hyper???
  155. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  156. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  157. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  158. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  159. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  160. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  161. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  162. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  163. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  164. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  165. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  166. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  167. My Thyroidectomy
  168. My doctor has me confused!
  169. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  170. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  171. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  172. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  173. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  174. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  175. low tsh
  176. Tsh 7.97
  177. Depression
  178. Lab results interpretation help, please
  179. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  180. Thyroid problem ?
  181. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  182. natural vs synthetic
  183. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  184. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  185. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  186. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  187. TSH Level Too Low
  188. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  189. Newbie and confused
  190. Got my results back and I'm confused
  191. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  192. high thyroid antibodies
  193. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  194. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  195. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  196. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  197. TSH Positive.
  198. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  199. TSH Labs
  200. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  201. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  202. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  203. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  204. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  205. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  206. nodules, goitre question please!
  207. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  208. Some information needed lab results posted
  209. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  210. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  211. someone please take a look at my lab results
  212. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  213. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  214. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  215. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  216. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  217. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  218. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  219. Totally confused
  220. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  221. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  222. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  223. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  224. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  225. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  226. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  227. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  228. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  229. High TSH
  230. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  231. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  232. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  233. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  234. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  235. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  236. Get worse, before you get better?
  237. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  238. Probiotics and hashimotos
  239. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  240. New Here and Totally Confused
  241. Lab test questions
  242. Levothyroxin Problems...
  243. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  244. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  245. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  246. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  247. Journal for Success
  248. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  249. Hyperthyroid????
  250. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy