Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  2. Continuing symptoms troubling
  3. Over medicated??
  4. Are my doctors just dumb?
  5. Lab Question
  6. Is it Hashimoto's?
  7. Thyroid antibodies
  8. Sammy64
  9. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  10. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  11. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  12. What Tests Should I Have?
  13. Can someone help me with lab results?
  14. No energy
  15. Please help me figure this out!
  16. My Wife case
  17. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  18. TMI question
  19. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  20. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  21. lab results, not sure what to think
  22. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  23. New question regarding new labs?
  24. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  25. Thyroid tests
  26. I am beyond frustrated :(
  27. My visit to the ENT
  28. Synthroid and low ft3
  29. levo and statins??
  30. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  31. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  32. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  33. Having surgery soon - scared
  34. Should I Test rT3?
  35. thyroid and high cholesterol
  36. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  37. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  38. Help reading lab work
  39. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  40. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  41. Hoshimoto's?????
  42. Help with Lab Reading
  43. Advice on thyroid results please?
  44. New hypo sufferer here...
  45. What it's like...
  46. T3 question
  47. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  48. Is this Hashimoto?
  49. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  50. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  51. Are we on the right track?
  52. Affecting Neck Structures
  53. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  54. Lab Ranges
  55. Thyroid High
  56. Ultrasound Question
  57. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  58. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  59. Question about TSH
  60. Headaches & Thyroid
  61. Lab results - Please have a look
  62. graves disease and extreme irritability
  63. Weird thyroid numbers
  64. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  65. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  66. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  67. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  68. Probably crazy...
  69. t3 & t4
  70. Overactive Thyroid
  71. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  72. Hyper? Anyone?
  73. weight - worried
  74. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  75. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  76. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  77. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  78. Feeling horrible
  79. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  80. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  81. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  82. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  83. Test results please can someone help!
  84. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  85. Got my results... please help
  86. Newest lab results
  87. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  88. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  89. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  90. Where is all my free T3 going?
  91. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  92. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  93. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  94. I feel like I leveled off
  95. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  96. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  97. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  98. New to Armour
  99. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  100. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  101. New to the boards and really need some advice
  102. DeDe
  103. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  104. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  105. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  106. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  107. I guess it's all in my head
  108. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  109. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  110. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  111. General lab question
  112. What Labs Do I Need???
  113. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  114. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  115. Don't know what to do!
  116. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  117. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  118. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  119. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  120. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  121. Lab Results
  122. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  123. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  124. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  125. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  126. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  127. Thyroid problem?
  128. HELP! So confused with labs!
  129. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  130. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  131. Help with Thyroid Problems
  132. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  133. Labs - any thoughts?
  134. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  135. Hashimotos symptoms query
  136. TSH/FT4 confusion
  137. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  138. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  139. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  140. Hyperthyroid
  141. Parathyroid
  142. A question about stopping Propranolol
  143. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  144. Interpreting lab results
  145. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  146. Nodule/Armor Question
  147. TT and still in hospital week later!
  148. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  149. Doctor recommendations
  150. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  151. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  152. New to Board
  153. Hashi's and new test results.
  154. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  155. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  156. not sure about current levels...
  157. Crazy labs.
  158. Please help with lab results!!!
  159. very large thyroid
  160. Armour dosage help!!
  161. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  162. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  163. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  164. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  165. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  166. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  167. Subclinical hypothyroid
  168. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  169. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  170. Hair loss with Tirosint
  171. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  172. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  173. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  174. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  175. New dosage; strange symptoms
  176. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  177. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  178. best thyroid medication
  179. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  180. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  181. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  182. questions about ultrasound results
  183. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  184. Confused about my lab results?
  185. New on Thyroid med
  186. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  187. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  188. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  189. Lab results
  190. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  191. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  192. Please help me interpret my lab results
  193. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  194. Lab results im lost here
  195. Latest labs opinions please ??
  196. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  197. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  198. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  199. Wanna little laugh today?
  200. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  201. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  202. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  203. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  204. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  205. New Test Results and worried
  206. Levothyroxin opinion
  207. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  208. Internal Tremors
  209. Two auto-immune
  210. Thyroid nodule
  211. RAI Questions
  212. New Ultrasound report question
  213. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  214. Brain fog and Hashi
  215. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  216. good bye and thank you
  217. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  218. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  219. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  220. asymmetrical thyroid
  221. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  222. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  223. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  224. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  225. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  226. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  227. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  228. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  229. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  230. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  231. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  232. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  233. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  234. thyroid madness
  235. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  236. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  237. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  238. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  239. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  240. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  241. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  242. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  243. unsure of when to take medication
  244. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  245. Not sure if I need Hospital
  246. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  247. Ft4 test result please help
  248. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  249. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  250. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy