PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  2. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  3. Could this be Thyroid related?
  4. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  5. Is it a goiter?
  6. Just looking for help...
  7. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  8. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  9. more confused... here are my lab results
  10. neck
  11. Help! I completely forget!
  12. thyroid nodules
  13. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  14. Help with "medication"
  15. cytomel as a stand alone
  16. Will they do anything??
  17. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  18. Alternating doses
  19. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  20. hey, help please
  21. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  22. Tirosint
  23. Cytomel and Synthroid
  24. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  25. a week without medication?
  26. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  27. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  28. Reverse T3
  29. Gluten free diet
  30. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  31. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  32. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  33. How to read results: Ranges??
  34. Please help me with lab results
  35. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  36. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  37. Please Help - I am so confused
  38. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  39. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  40. Hello!
  41. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  42. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  43. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  44. lab levels confusion
  45. Lab test results, please help!!
  46. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  47. query
  48. Still sick, after five weeks
  49. First low T3, then low T4
  50. Is this too high?
  51. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  52. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  53. Hypothyroidism
  54. low thyroid
  55. why did my levels jump???
  56. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  57. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  58. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  59. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  60. interpreting labs
  61. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  62. help me interpret lab results
  63. Medication and numbers Help?
  64. advice needed
  65. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  66. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  67. Really confused
  68. Thyroid Saga Update!
  69. Gluten-intolerance?
  70. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  71. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  72. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  73. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  74. Back from the doctor's office
  75. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  76. Support group for wives/husbands?
  77. Hypothyroid medication help
  78. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  79. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  80. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  81. Thyroid Blood Test
  82. Thyroid blood test
  83. Synthroid and Calcium
  84. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  85. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  86. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  87. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  88. Hepatitis C
  89. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  90. Help with Blood Work
  91. t3 and t4
  92. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  93. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  94. Is this normal?
  95. Thyroid fluctuations
  96. Feeling pretty good !
  97. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  98. calcium as a filler?
  99. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  100. Gluten and Hashimotos
  101. Hashimoto's timeline
  102. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  103. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  104. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  105. thyroid?
  106. Time for me to get blood work again....
  107. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  108. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  109. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  110. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  111. new here and looking for hypo answers
  112. Thyroid
  113. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  114. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  115. need help raising T3 only dose!
  116. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  117. So tired
  118. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  119. Thyroid
  120. still have symptoms while on medication
  121. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  122. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  123. Hashimoto's?
  124. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  125. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  126. Continuing symptoms troubling
  127. Over medicated??
  128. Are my doctors just dumb?
  129. Lab Question
  130. Is it Hashimoto's?
  131. Thyroid antibodies
  132. Sammy64
  133. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  134. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  135. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  136. What Tests Should I Have?
  137. Can someone help me with lab results?
  138. No energy
  139. Please help me figure this out!
  140. My Wife case
  141. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  142. TMI question
  143. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  144. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  145. lab results, not sure what to think
  146. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  147. New question regarding new labs?
  148. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  149. Thyroid tests
  150. I am beyond frustrated :(
  151. My visit to the ENT
  152. Synthroid and low ft3
  153. levo and statins??
  154. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  155. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  156. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  157. Having surgery soon - scared
  158. Should I Test rT3?
  159. thyroid and high cholesterol
  160. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  161. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  162. Help reading lab work
  163. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  164. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  165. Hoshimoto's?????
  166. Help with Lab Reading
  167. Advice on thyroid results please?
  168. New hypo sufferer here...
  169. What it's like...
  170. T3 question
  171. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  172. Is this Hashimoto?
  173. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  174. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  175. Are we on the right track?
  176. Affecting Neck Structures
  177. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  178. Lab Ranges
  179. Thyroid High
  180. Ultrasound Question
  181. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  182. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  183. Question about TSH
  184. Headaches & Thyroid
  185. Lab results - Please have a look
  186. graves disease and extreme irritability
  187. Weird thyroid numbers
  188. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  189. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  190. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  191. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  192. Probably crazy...
  193. t3 & t4
  194. Overactive Thyroid
  195. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  196. Hyper? Anyone?
  197. weight - worried
  198. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  199. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  200. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  201. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  202. Feeling horrible
  203. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  204. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  205. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  206. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  207. Test results please can someone help!
  208. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  209. Got my results... please help
  210. Newest lab results
  211. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  212. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  213. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  214. Where is all my free T3 going?
  215. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  216. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  217. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  218. I feel like I leveled off
  219. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  220. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  221. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  222. New to Armour
  223. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  224. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  225. New to the boards and really need some advice
  226. DeDe
  227. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  228. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  229. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  230. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  231. I guess it's all in my head
  232. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  233. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  234. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  235. General lab question
  236. What Labs Do I Need???
  237. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  238. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  239. Don't know what to do!
  240. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  241. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  242. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  243. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  244. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  245. Lab Results
  246. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  247. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  248. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  249. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  250. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...