Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New o forum and questions
  2. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  3. More confused after going to the Endo
  4. Spasams
  5. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  6. Sound familiar???
  7. What do the new results mean?
  8. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  9. Hi new here :)
  10. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  11. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  12. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  13. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  14. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  15. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  16. help with son's test results.
  17. Help with results and a nodule
  18. Question about Synthroid
  19. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  20. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  21. Enlarged thyroid questions
  22. Feeling alone and scared
  23. Am I hyperthyroid?
  24. Thyroid Questions
  25. Rai
  26. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  27. Newly diagnosed
  28. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  29. EBV and Hashi's
  30. Bilateral Uveitis
  31. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  32. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  33. Still dont know whats wrong
  34. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  35. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  36. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  37. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  38. follicular neoplasm
  39. Many symptoms but no
  40. elevated white blood cell count
  41. Hypo??
  42. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  43. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  44. New and Confused
  45. overactive hyperthyroidism
  46. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  47. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  48. New to board and need help with lab results
  49. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  50. whats wrong
  51. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  52. are these normal?
  53. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  54. Confused Newbie
  55. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  56. Latest Lab Results
  57. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  58. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  59. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  60. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  61. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  62. hypothyroidism and depression?
  63. Confused
  64. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  65. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  66. What tests to ask for??
  67. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  68. Help with thyroid question
  69. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  70. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  71. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  72. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  73. Labs... can someone help me please..
  74. confused
  75. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  76. Question regarding TSH
  77. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  78. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  79. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  80. multi nodular thyroid
  81. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  82. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  83. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  84. Please, please help with labs
  85. Hypothyroid?
  86. B12 Deficient
  87. Help with blood results
  88. Hypo and kidney function
  89. 2 days post surgery
  90. side effects from synthyoid
  91. TSH Levels
  92. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  93. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  94. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  95. thyroid disorder
  96. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  97. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  98. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  99. HypoThyroid
  100. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  101. Am I hypo or hyper???
  102. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  103. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  104. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  105. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  106. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  107. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  108. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  109. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  110. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  111. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  112. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  113. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  114. My Thyroidectomy
  115. My doctor has me confused!
  116. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  117. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  118. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  119. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  120. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  121. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  122. low tsh
  123. Tsh 7.97
  124. Depression
  125. Lab results interpretation help, please
  126. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  127. Thyroid problem ?
  128. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  129. natural vs synthetic
  130. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  131. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  132. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  133. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  134. TSH Level Too Low
  135. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  136. Newbie and confused
  137. Got my results back and I'm confused
  138. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  139. high thyroid antibodies
  140. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  141. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  142. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  143. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  144. TSH Positive.
  145. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  146. TSH Labs
  147. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  148. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  149. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  150. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  151. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  152. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  153. nodules, goitre question please!
  154. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  155. Some information needed lab results posted
  156. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  157. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  158. someone please take a look at my lab results
  159. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  160. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  161. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  162. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  163. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  164. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  165. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  166. Totally confused
  167. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  168. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  169. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  170. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  171. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  172. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  173. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  174. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  175. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  176. High TSH
  177. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  178. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  179. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  180. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  181. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  182. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  183. Get worse, before you get better?
  184. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  185. Probiotics and hashimotos
  186. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  187. New Here and Totally Confused
  188. Lab test questions
  189. Levothyroxin Problems...
  190. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  191. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  192. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  193. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  194. Journal for Success
  195. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  196. Hyperthyroid????
  197. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  198. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  199. New here... Need help with results
  200. Thyroid Biopsy
  201. need opinion from the #'s experts
  202. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  203. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  204. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  205. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  206. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  207. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  208. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  209. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  210. Stupid thyroid
  211. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  212. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  213. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  214. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  215. What would you do?
  216. TT today at 12:30...
  217. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  218. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  219. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  220. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  221. normal levels
  222. Cytomel dosing
  223. Parathyroid surgery
  224. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  225. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  226. hematomas under big toenails.
  227. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  228. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  229. Help with Graves Disease
  230. how many grains should i take?
  231. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  232. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  233. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  234. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  235. Lab tests? Help!!
  236. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  237. No hair loss?
  238. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  239. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  240. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  241. Dealing with feeling cold
  242. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  243. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  244. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  245. newbie here
  246. Great News
  247. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  248. Recent Lab Work
  249. Donít know what to do next.
  250. New to Thyroid problems


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy