Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Support group for wives/husbands?
  2. Hypothyroid medication help
  3. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  4. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  5. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  6. Thyroid Blood Test
  7. Thyroid blood test
  8. Synthroid and Calcium
  9. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  10. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  11. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  12. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  13. Hepatitis C
  14. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  15. Help with Blood Work
  16. t3 and t4
  17. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  18. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  19. Is this normal?
  20. Thyroid fluctuations
  21. Feeling pretty good !
  22. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  23. calcium as a filler?
  24. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  25. Gluten and Hashimotos
  26. Hashimoto's timeline
  27. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  28. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  29. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  30. thyroid?
  31. Time for me to get blood work again....
  32. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  33. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  34. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  35. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  36. new here and looking for hypo answers
  37. Thyroid
  38. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  39. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  40. need help raising T3 only dose!
  41. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  42. So tired
  43. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  44. Thyroid
  45. still have symptoms while on medication
  46. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  47. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  48. Hashimoto's?
  49. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  50. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  51. Continuing symptoms troubling
  52. Over medicated??
  53. Are my doctors just dumb?
  54. Lab Question
  55. Is it Hashimoto's?
  56. Thyroid antibodies
  57. Sammy64
  58. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  59. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  60. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  61. What Tests Should I Have?
  62. Can someone help me with lab results?
  63. No energy
  64. Please help me figure this out!
  65. My Wife case
  66. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  67. TMI question
  68. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  69. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  70. lab results, not sure what to think
  71. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  72. New question regarding new labs?
  73. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  74. Thyroid tests
  75. I am beyond frustrated :(
  76. My visit to the ENT
  77. Synthroid and low ft3
  78. levo and statins??
  79. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  80. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  81. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  82. Having surgery soon - scared
  83. Should I Test rT3?
  84. thyroid and high cholesterol
  85. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  86. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  87. Help reading lab work
  88. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  89. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  90. Hoshimoto's?????
  91. Help with Lab Reading
  92. Advice on thyroid results please?
  93. New hypo sufferer here...
  94. What it's like...
  95. T3 question
  96. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  97. Is this Hashimoto?
  98. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  99. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  100. Are we on the right track?
  101. Affecting Neck Structures
  102. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  103. Lab Ranges
  104. Thyroid High
  105. Ultrasound Question
  106. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  107. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  108. Question about TSH
  109. Headaches & Thyroid
  110. Lab results - Please have a look
  111. graves disease and extreme irritability
  112. Weird thyroid numbers
  113. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  114. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  115. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  116. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  117. Probably crazy...
  118. t3 & t4
  119. Overactive Thyroid
  120. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  121. Hyper? Anyone?
  122. weight - worried
  123. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  124. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  125. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  126. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  127. Feeling horrible
  128. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  129. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  130. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  131. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  132. Test results please can someone help!
  133. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  134. Got my results... please help
  135. Newest lab results
  136. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  137. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  138. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  139. Where is all my free T3 going?
  140. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  141. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  142. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  143. I feel like I leveled off
  144. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  145. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  146. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  147. New to Armour
  148. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  149. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  150. New to the boards and really need some advice
  151. DeDe
  152. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  153. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  154. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  155. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  156. I guess it's all in my head
  157. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  158. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  159. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  160. General lab question
  161. What Labs Do I Need???
  162. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  163. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  164. Don't know what to do!
  165. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  166. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  167. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  168. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  169. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  170. Lab Results
  171. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  172. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  173. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  174. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  175. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  176. Thyroid problem?
  177. HELP! So confused with labs!
  178. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  179. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  180. Help with Thyroid Problems
  181. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  182. Labs - any thoughts?
  183. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  184. Hashimotos symptoms query
  185. TSH/FT4 confusion
  186. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  187. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  188. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  189. Hyperthyroid
  190. Parathyroid
  191. A question about stopping Propranolol
  192. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  193. Interpreting lab results
  194. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  195. Nodule/Armor Question
  196. TT and still in hospital week later!
  197. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  198. Doctor recommendations
  199. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  200. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  201. New to Board
  202. Hashi's and new test results.
  203. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  204. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  205. not sure about current levels...
  206. Crazy labs.
  207. Please help with lab results!!!
  208. very large thyroid
  209. Armour dosage help!!
  210. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  211. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  212. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  213. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  214. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  215. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  216. Subclinical hypothyroid
  217. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  218. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  219. Hair loss with Tirosint
  220. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  221. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  222. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  223. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  224. New dosage; strange symptoms
  225. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  226. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  227. best thyroid medication
  228. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  229. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  230. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  231. questions about ultrasound results
  232. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  233. Confused about my lab results?
  234. New on Thyroid med
  235. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  236. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  237. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  238. Lab results
  239. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  240. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  241. Please help me interpret my lab results
  242. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  243. Lab results im lost here
  244. Latest labs opinions please ??
  245. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  246. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  247. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  248. Wanna little laugh today?
  249. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  250. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy