Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New to board and need help with lab results
  2. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  3. whats wrong
  4. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  5. are these normal?
  6. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  7. Confused Newbie
  8. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  9. Latest Lab Results
  10. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  11. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  12. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  13. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  14. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  15. hypothyroidism and depression?
  16. Confused
  17. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  18. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  19. What tests to ask for??
  20. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  21. Help with thyroid question
  22. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  23. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  24. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  25. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  26. Labs... can someone help me please..
  27. confused
  28. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  29. Question regarding TSH
  30. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  31. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  32. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  33. multi nodular thyroid
  34. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  35. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  36. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  37. Please, please help with labs
  38. Hypothyroid?
  39. B12 Deficient
  40. Help with blood results
  41. Hypo and kidney function
  42. 2 days post surgery
  43. side effects from synthyoid
  44. TSH Levels
  45. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  46. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  47. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  48. thyroid disorder
  49. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  50. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  51. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  52. HypoThyroid
  53. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  54. Am I hypo or hyper???
  55. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  56. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  57. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  58. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  59. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  60. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  61. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  62. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  63. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  64. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  65. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  66. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  67. My Thyroidectomy
  68. My doctor has me confused!
  69. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  70. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  71. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  72. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  73. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  74. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  75. low tsh
  76. Tsh 7.97
  77. Depression
  78. Lab results interpretation help, please
  79. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  80. Thyroid problem ?
  81. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  82. natural vs synthetic
  83. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  84. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  85. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  86. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  87. TSH Level Too Low
  88. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  89. Newbie and confused
  90. Got my results back and I'm confused
  91. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  92. high thyroid antibodies
  93. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  94. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  95. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  96. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  97. TSH Positive.
  98. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  99. TSH Labs
  100. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  101. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  102. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  103. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  104. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  105. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  106. nodules, goitre question please!
  107. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  108. Some information needed lab results posted
  109. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  110. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  111. someone please take a look at my lab results
  112. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  113. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  114. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  115. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  116. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  117. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  118. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  119. Totally confused
  120. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  121. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  122. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  123. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  124. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  125. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  126. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  127. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  128. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  129. High TSH
  130. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  131. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  132. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  133. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  134. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  135. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  136. Get worse, before you get better?
  137. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  138. Probiotics and hashimotos
  139. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  140. New Here and Totally Confused
  141. Lab test questions
  142. Levothyroxin Problems...
  143. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  144. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  145. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  146. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  147. Journal for Success
  148. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  149. Hyperthyroid????
  150. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  151. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  152. New here... Need help with results
  153. Thyroid Biopsy
  154. need opinion from the #'s experts
  155. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  156. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  157. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  158. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  159. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  160. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  161. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  162. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  163. Stupid thyroid
  164. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  165. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  166. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  167. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  168. What would you do?
  169. TT today at 12:30...
  170. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  171. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  172. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  173. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  174. normal levels
  175. Cytomel dosing
  176. Parathyroid surgery
  177. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  178. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  179. hematomas under big toenails.
  180. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  181. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  182. Help with Graves Disease
  183. how many grains should i take?
  184. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  185. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  186. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  187. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  188. Lab tests? Help!!
  189. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  190. No hair loss?
  191. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  192. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  193. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  194. Dealing with feeling cold
  195. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  196. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  197. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  198. newbie here
  199. Great News
  200. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  201. Recent Lab Work
  202. Donít know what to do next.
  203. New to Thyroid problems
  204. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  205. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  206. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  207. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  208. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  209. latest labs - opinions please
  210. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  211. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  212. Thyroid Tests
  213. Exercise burning off T3
  214. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  215. red blotchy palms
  216. Thyroid is getting me down...
  217. hyperthyroid and side effects
  218. thyroid testing
  219. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  220. t4 free levels
  221. ultrasound results
  222. Fine-tuning...
  223. Help! I need new Dr.
  224. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  225. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  226. Update... found an Endo
  227. question
  228. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  229. Splitting Armour Dose
  230. Endo upped meds
  231. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  232. Now what?
  233. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  234. Question about thyroid meds
  235. Scared and worried
  236. Could i have Hashis?
  237. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  238. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  239. tpoab question
  240. Undiagnosed for years
  241. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  242. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  243. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  244. increase Synthroid or not?
  245. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  246. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  247. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  248. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  249. what can i do??? help me
  250. Levothyroxine and HRT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy