Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Weird thyroid numbers
  2. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  3. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  4. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  5. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  6. Probably crazy...
  7. t3 & t4
  8. Overactive Thyroid
  9. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  10. Hyper? Anyone?
  11. weight - worried
  12. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  13. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  14. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  15. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  16. Feeling horrible
  17. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  18. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  19. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  20. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  21. Test results please can someone help!
  22. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  23. Got my results... please help
  24. Newest lab results
  25. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  26. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  27. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  28. Where is all my free T3 going?
  29. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  30. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  31. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  32. I feel like I leveled off
  33. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  34. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  35. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  36. New to Armour
  37. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  38. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  39. New to the boards and really need some advice
  40. DeDe
  41. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  42. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  43. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  44. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  45. I guess it's all in my head
  46. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  47. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  48. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  49. General lab question
  50. What Labs Do I Need???
  51. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  52. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  53. Don't know what to do!
  54. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  55. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  56. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  57. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  58. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  59. Lab Results
  60. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  61. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  62. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  63. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  64. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  65. Thyroid problem?
  66. HELP! So confused with labs!
  67. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  68. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  69. Help with Thyroid Problems
  70. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  71. Labs - any thoughts?
  72. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  73. Hashimotos symptoms query
  74. TSH/FT4 confusion
  75. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  76. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  77. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  78. Hyperthyroid
  79. Parathyroid
  80. A question about stopping Propranolol
  81. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  82. Interpreting lab results
  83. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  84. Nodule/Armor Question
  85. TT and still in hospital week later!
  86. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  87. Doctor recommendations
  88. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  89. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  90. New to Board
  91. Hashi's and new test results.
  92. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  93. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  94. not sure about current levels...
  95. Crazy labs.
  96. Please help with lab results!!!
  97. very large thyroid
  98. Armour dosage help!!
  99. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  100. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  101. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  102. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  103. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  104. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  105. Subclinical hypothyroid
  106. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  107. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  108. Hair loss with Tirosint
  109. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  110. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  111. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  112. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  113. New dosage; strange symptoms
  114. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  115. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  116. best thyroid medication
  117. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  118. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  119. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  120. questions about ultrasound results
  121. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  122. Confused about my lab results?
  123. New on Thyroid med
  124. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  125. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  126. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  127. Lab results
  128. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  129. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  130. Please help me interpret my lab results
  131. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  132. Lab results im lost here
  133. Latest labs opinions please ??
  134. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  135. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  136. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  137. Wanna little laugh today?
  138. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  139. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  140. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  141. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  142. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  143. New Test Results and worried
  144. Levothyroxin opinion
  145. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  146. Internal Tremors
  147. Two auto-immune
  148. Thyroid nodule
  149. RAI Questions
  150. New Ultrasound report question
  151. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  152. Brain fog and Hashi
  153. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  154. good bye and thank you
  155. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  156. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  157. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  158. asymmetrical thyroid
  159. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  160. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  161. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  162. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  163. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  164. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  165. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  166. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  167. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  168. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  169. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  170. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  171. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  172. thyroid madness
  173. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  174. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  175. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  176. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  177. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  178. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  179. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  180. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  181. unsure of when to take medication
  182. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  183. Not sure if I need Hospital
  184. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  185. Ft4 test result please help
  186. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  187. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  188. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  189. Marsha M.
  190. Gastroparesis and Graves
  191. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  192. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  193. natural dr in NJ/NY
  194. Thyroid cancer
  195. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  196. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  197. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  198. Low TSH, High T4
  199. confused and fustrated
  200. Not doing good :(
  201. Please share your thoughts
  202. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  203. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  204. thyriods
  205. what other tests should i request?
  206. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  207. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  208. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  209. Test Results 5/2012
  210. Results today...
  211. Test results... input please
  212. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  213. Help me with med adjustment
  214. Help with interpreting lab results
  215. Help with interpreting lab results
  216. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  217. Allergic to synthroid?
  218. semi-annual blood work results
  219. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  220. Feeling
  221. A strange endocrinological case?
  222. Normal Labs?
  223. help with lab results please
  224. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  225. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  226. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  227. Thyroid problem.
  228. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  229. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  230. I'm going to be away for awhile
  231. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  232. Hypo symptom?
  233. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  234. confused
  235. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  236. Lab results question
  237. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  238. hi
  239. hello
  240. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  241. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  242. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  243. Corneal Microcysts
  244. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  245. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  246. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  247. Dose change
  248. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  249. Tirosint
  250. Thyroid Problem


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy