PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Child with thyroid issues?
  2. Went to the doc this am
  3. Newbie help...
  4. New, Confused... Please help
  5. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  6. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  7. Need some help!
  8. Help with test results?
  9. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  10. Another question
  11. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  12. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  13. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  14. Consult on Sonogram
  15. Just had blood drawn
  16. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  17. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  18. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  19. Could this be related?
  20. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  21. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  22. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  23. Hyperthyroid
  24. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  25. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  26. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  27. Opinions appreciated
  28. Pain in the neck?
  29. Thyroid Cancer
  30. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  31. Very Confused, need some help
  32. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  33. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  34. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  35. help with test results??
  36. Scar after thyroid surgery
  37. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  38. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  39. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  40. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  41. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  42. Need some love!
  43. please help
  44. Sonogram results - scared!
  45. please need help
  46. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  47. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  48. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  49. New labs help
  50. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  51. Question For The More Informed
  52. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  53. thyroid
  54. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  55. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  56. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  57. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  58. Confused
  59. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  60. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  61. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  62. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  63. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  64. RECENT labs! need advice!
  65. high TSH normal T3&T4
  66. Missing dose of meds
  67. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  68. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  69. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  70. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  71. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  72. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  73. Backwards Symptoms
  74. What are your numbers?
  75. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  76. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  77. No normal thyroid
  78. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  79. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  80. Help with thyroid results!!
  81. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  82. thyroid disorder
  83. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  84. Could it be thyroid?
  85. Thyroid Cancer
  86. Biopsy Fear
  87. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  88. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  89. need information! please help!
  90. high TPO looking for info
  91. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  92. thyroid levels
  93. Blood Test Results
  94. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  95. Graves disease
  96. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  97. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  98. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  99. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  100. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  101. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  102. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  103. low ft4 normal tsh question
  104. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  105. My story...& questions
  106. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  107. Atlanta North Endo?
  108. help
  109. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  110. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  111. Help! could i be hypo?
  112. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  113. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  114. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  115. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  116. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  117. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  118. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  119. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  120. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  121. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  122. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  123. Newly found nodule
  124. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  125. Thyroid or CFS?
  126. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  127. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  128. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  129. Finding a good doctor
  130. New to site - at my wits end!!
  131. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  132. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  133. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  134. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  135. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  136. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  137. More labs/new Dr.
  138. Thyroid enlargement
  139. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  140. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  141. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  142. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  143. Help again with results
  144. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  145. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  146. Thyroid Cyst
  147. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  148. Teeth Implants in a Day
  149. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  150. prolactin?
  151. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  152. help me
  153. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  154. New Doctor
  155. Time for meds?
  156. Need support
  157. New, need advice
  158. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  159. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  160. tincture
  161. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  162. without thyroid meds
  163. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  164. Thyroidectomy
  165. Eye problems
  166. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  167. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  168. strange SYMTOMS
  169. Not sure what to do.
  170. Update on my thyroidectomy
  171. Discouraged
  172. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  173. frustrated
  174. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  175. Help with lab results
  176. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  177. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  178. what to do with thyroid results
  179. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  180. please help
  181. thyroiditis and diet?
  182. Can anyone help with answers
  183. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  184. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  185. Enlargement of Thyroid
  186. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  187. Help with my lab results
  188. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  189. Please decode my lab results!
  190. Thyroid Disorder?
  191. It is NOT in my head!
  192. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  193. new results in and not sure again
  194. How often to have bloods done ?
  195. Thyroid Report
  196. Persue more testing?
  197. Parathyroid issues?
  198. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  199. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  200. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  201. Thyroid Medication question
  202. Ferritin level question
  203. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  204. Hypo to Hyper!
  205. Help with Results - Urgent
  206. how do you know if you're converting well?
  207. help with understanding thyroid test
  208. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  209. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  210. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  211. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  212. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  213. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  214. Can anyone relate???
  215. Hashimotos
  216. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  217. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  218. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  219. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  220. Thyroid? Please help
  221. Thinking of trying Armour
  222. TSH jumped to 8.8
  223. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  224. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  225. Possible Hypothyroid?
  226. What is wrong with me
  227. hyperthyroidism
  228. thyroid medication
  229. Testosterone results
  230. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  231. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  232. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  233. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  234. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  235. Hair loss and thyroid
  236. Am I over medicated now ?
  237. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  238. Thyroid problems
  239. Low TSH
  240. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  241. What is happening to me?
  242. Ultrasound ? re nodules
  243. Help please! Thyroid levels keep getting worse. Any changes I can make?
  244. Am I "Normal"
  245. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!
  246. Anybody tried dessicated supplements?
  247. Menstrual cycle & Armour
  248. Results...Symptoms...Need advice
  249. what about hashi's with TSI?
  250. need an honest opinion regarding cytomel