PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Levels don't make sense... help a newbie
  2. TSH dropping - Hypo and Hyper symptoms??
  3. Can someone tell me if I'm considered hypothyroid
  4. Tired of being tired
  5. Normal? More results
  6. need help interpreting these labs -- related to hash's?
  7. Tsh 2.8 ustsh .79 ***??
  8. What do I have???
  9. Thyroid medication Armour and Glaucoma
  10. HIgh TSH Anti-bodes and low T3
  11. Help understanding lab results..
  12. Low TSH High rT3 What's going on?
  13. I am struggling with staying awake
  14. help - feel awful (THYROID PROBLEM)
  15. Skin reaction to Carbimazole
  16. So frustrated with hypothyroidism tiredness... what gives?
  17. Suspecting Thyroid Disease
  18. How long do meds take to work?
  19. Confused and sad
  20. What happens when you find out you've been overdosing on cytomel for a few months?
  21. Thyroid/Neck Scan Results& Symptoms
  22. Any proof of the cortisol/adrenal connection to hypothyroidism?
  23. Your thoughts please?
  24. Hypothyroid... Adrenal Fatigue or both??
  25. Would an ultrasound tech ever say they found nodules?
  26. New and Desperate *LONG sorry :(*
  27. Hashi's - femoral nerve issue
  28. lab results and psoriasis
  29. hypothyroidism
  30. Can my thyroid be causing all my issues
  31. hypthyroidism
  32. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  33. waiting to be referred to an endo
  34. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  35. Is this good? TSH
  36. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  37. Please HELP... Need Advice
  38. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  39. TSH Help!
  40. Synthroid is not working for me?
  41. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  42. Same Old Story
  43. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  44. Weight lost
  45. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  46. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  47. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  48. Just soooo tired...
  49. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  50. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  51. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  52. New here...
  53. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  54. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  55. Time to get rid of high RT3
  56. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  57. Help me prep for my appoitment
  58. Bad Levoxyl?
  59. half of thyroid not visible?
  60. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  61. Thyromegaly
  62. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  63. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  64. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  65. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  66. New & Need Help with Test Results
  67. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  68. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  69. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  70. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  71. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  72. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  73. Help with Test Results
  74. Blood Test Results
  75. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  76. Mineral imbalance
  77. How much medicine to take?
  78. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  79. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  80. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  81. Test results - hypo?
  82. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  83. Now,Thyroid Problems
  84. Thyroid surgery?
  85. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  86. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  87. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  88. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  89. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  90. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  91. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  92. Hypothyroid?
  93. hashimotos possible?
  94. Lab Results Question
  95. Any insight?
  96. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  97. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  98. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  99. Could this be Thyroid related?
  100. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  101. Is it a goiter?
  102. Just looking for help...
  103. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  104. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  105. more confused... here are my lab results
  106. neck
  107. Help! I completely forget!
  108. thyroid nodules
  109. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  110. Help with "medication"
  111. cytomel as a stand alone
  112. Will they do anything??
  113. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  114. Alternating doses
  115. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  116. hey, help please
  117. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  118. Tirosint
  119. Cytomel and Synthroid
  120. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  121. a week without medication?
  122. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  123. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  124. Reverse T3
  125. Gluten free diet
  126. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  127. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  128. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  129. How to read results: Ranges??
  130. Please help me with lab results
  131. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  132. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  133. Please Help - I am so confused
  134. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  135. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  136. Hello!
  137. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  138. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  139. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  140. lab levels confusion
  141. Lab test results, please help!!
  142. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  143. query
  144. Still sick, after five weeks
  145. First low T3, then low T4
  146. Is this too high?
  147. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  148. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  149. Hypothyroidism
  150. low thyroid
  151. why did my levels jump???
  152. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  153. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  154. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  155. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  156. interpreting labs
  157. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  158. help me interpret lab results
  159. Medication and numbers Help?
  160. advice needed
  161. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  162. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  163. Really confused
  164. Thyroid Saga Update!
  165. Gluten-intolerance?
  166. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  167. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  168. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  169. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  170. Back from the doctor's office
  171. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  172. Support group for wives/husbands?
  173. Hypothyroid medication help
  174. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  175. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  176. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  177. Thyroid Blood Test
  178. Thyroid blood test
  179. Synthroid and Calcium
  180. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  181. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  182. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  183. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  184. Hepatitis C
  185. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  186. Help with Blood Work
  187. t3 and t4
  188. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  189. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  190. Is this normal?
  191. Thyroid fluctuations
  192. Feeling pretty good !
  193. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  194. calcium as a filler?
  195. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  196. Gluten and Hashimotos
  197. Hashimoto's timeline
  198. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  199. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  200. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  201. thyroid?
  202. Time for me to get blood work again....
  203. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  204. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  205. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  206. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  207. new here and looking for hypo answers
  208. Thyroid
  209. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  210. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  211. need help raising T3 only dose!
  212. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  213. So tired
  214. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  215. Thyroid
  216. still have symptoms while on medication
  217. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  218. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  219. Hashimoto's?
  220. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  221. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  222. Continuing symptoms troubling
  223. Over medicated??
  224. Are my doctors just dumb?
  225. Lab Question
  226. Is it Hashimoto's?
  227. Thyroid antibodies
  228. Sammy64
  229. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  230. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  231. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  232. What Tests Should I Have?
  233. Can someone help me with lab results?
  234. No energy
  235. Please help me figure this out!
  236. My Wife case
  237. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  238. TMI question
  239. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  240. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  241. lab results, not sure what to think
  242. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  243. New question regarding new labs?
  244. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  245. Thyroid tests
  246. I am beyond frustrated :(
  247. My visit to the ENT
  248. Synthroid and low ft3
  249. levo and statins??
  250. Upper arm soreness and heaviness