Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  2. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  3. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  4. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  5. Lab Results
  6. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  7. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  8. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  9. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  10. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  11. Thyroid problem?
  12. HELP! So confused with labs!
  13. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  14. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  15. Help with Thyroid Problems
  16. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  17. Labs - any thoughts?
  18. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  19. Hashimotos symptoms query
  20. TSH/FT4 confusion
  21. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  22. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  23. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  24. Hyperthyroid
  25. Parathyroid
  26. A question about stopping Propranolol
  27. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  28. Interpreting lab results
  29. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  30. Nodule/Armor Question
  31. TT and still in hospital week later!
  32. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  33. Doctor recommendations
  34. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  35. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  36. New to Board
  37. Hashi's and new test results.
  38. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  39. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  40. not sure about current levels...
  41. Crazy labs.
  42. Please help with lab results!!!
  43. very large thyroid
  44. Armour dosage help!!
  45. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  46. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  47. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  48. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  49. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  50. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  51. Subclinical hypothyroid
  52. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  53. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  54. Hair loss with Tirosint
  55. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  56. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  57. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  58. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  59. New dosage; strange symptoms
  60. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  61. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  62. best thyroid medication
  63. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  64. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  65. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  66. questions about ultrasound results
  67. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  68. Confused about my lab results?
  69. New on Thyroid med
  70. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  71. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  72. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  73. Lab results
  74. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  75. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  76. Please help me interpret my lab results
  77. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  78. Lab results im lost here
  79. Latest labs opinions please ??
  80. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  81. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  82. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  83. Wanna little laugh today?
  84. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  85. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  86. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  87. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  88. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  89. New Test Results and worried
  90. Levothyroxin opinion
  91. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  92. Internal Tremors
  93. Two auto-immune
  94. Thyroid nodule
  95. RAI Questions
  96. New Ultrasound report question
  97. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  98. Brain fog and Hashi
  99. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  100. good bye and thank you
  101. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  102. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  103. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  104. asymmetrical thyroid
  105. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  106. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  107. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  108. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  109. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  110. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  111. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  112. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  113. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  114. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  115. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  116. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  117. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  118. thyroid madness
  119. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  120. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  121. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  122. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  123. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  124. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  125. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  126. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  127. unsure of when to take medication
  128. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  129. Not sure if I need Hospital
  130. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  131. Ft4 test result please help
  132. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  133. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  134. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  135. Marsha M.
  136. Gastroparesis and Graves
  137. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  138. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  139. natural dr in NJ/NY
  140. Thyroid cancer
  141. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  142. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  143. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  144. Low TSH, High T4
  145. confused and fustrated
  146. Not doing good :(
  147. Please share your thoughts
  148. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  149. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  150. thyriods
  151. what other tests should i request?
  152. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  153. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  154. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  155. Test Results 5/2012
  156. Results today...
  157. Test results... input please
  158. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  159. Help me with med adjustment
  160. Help with interpreting lab results
  161. Help with interpreting lab results
  162. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  163. Allergic to synthroid?
  164. semi-annual blood work results
  165. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  166. Feeling
  167. A strange endocrinological case?
  168. Normal Labs?
  169. help with lab results please
  170. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  171. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  172. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  173. Thyroid problem.
  174. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  175. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  176. I'm going to be away for awhile
  177. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  178. Hypo symptom?
  179. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  180. confused
  181. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  182. Lab results question
  183. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  184. hi
  185. hello
  186. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  187. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  188. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  189. Corneal Microcysts
  190. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  191. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  192. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  193. Dose change
  194. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  195. Tirosint
  196. Thyroid Problem
  197. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  198. Synthroid reaction
  199. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  200. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  201. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  202. Allergic to Synthroid
  203. My tyhroid story
  204. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  205. tsh 25 12 year old
  206. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  207. new lab findings
  208. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  209. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  210. is bad or what? help me!
  211. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  212. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  213. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  214. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  215. lab results received - T3 problem
  216. Results... help?
  217. Paradox?
  218. Can anyone help me with the result?
  219. Paradox?
  220. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  221. Hypothyroidism
  222. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  223. thymus gland removal
  224. Second Opinion - Scan
  225. Biopsy results... now what?
  226. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  227. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  228. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  229. TSH results help?
  230. Graves disease
  231. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  232. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  233. hives & thyroid
  234. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  235. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  236. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  237. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  238. Hyper Thyroid
  239. Wholeistic Doctor?
  240. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  241. New Update
  242. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  243. HOT HOT Face
  244. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  245. Results
  246. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  247. help interpreting results -hash ?
  248. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  249. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  250. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy