PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Confused about labs etc.
  2. Opinions
  3. Husband looking for advice
  4. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  5. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  6. Armour problems
  7. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  8. Cytomel Only - New to board
  9. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  10. heart beat a bit fast
  11. Is this side effect normal?
  12. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  13. Antibody tests.
  14. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  15. Reducing Thyroxine
  16. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  17. Old lab retrospective
  18. TSH Levels
  19. Help with my thyroid lab results
  20. Different lab ranges
  21. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  22. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  23. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  24. Iam wondering?
  25. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  26. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  27. eyebrows??
  28. Dosing help
  29. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  30. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  31. Could Use Your Help
  32. new test results, need help deciphering!
  33. Hypo or hyper?
  34. Nature thyroid dose
  35. Thyrotoxicosis??
  36. Just started naturethroid
  37. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  38. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  39. Help Me Please
  40. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  41. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  42. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  43. TSH Result
  44. Lab results
  45. New looking for advice.
  46. Question about test results
  47. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  48. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  49. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  50. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  51. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  52. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  53. Best support or recourse now?
  54. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  55. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  56. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  57. Newly diagnosed
  58. Under active or over active
  59. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  60. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  61. What should I tell the Doctor?
  62. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  63. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  64. The results are in
  65. New to board, thyroid questions
  66. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  67. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  68. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  69. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  70. How much time off for partial TT?
  71. Newly diagnosed with questions
  72. Question from former Hashimoto's
  73. New labs... please take a look
  74. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  75. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  76. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  77. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  78. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  79. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  80. Hashimoto's
  81. Hasimoto's
  82. low TSH and Nature Throid
  83. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  84. Synthroid Question
  85. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  86. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  87. Hormones and thyroid?
  88. Treating hashimoto's disease
  89. Hashimoto's disease
  90. New to me... going HYPER
  91. Looking for Hope
  92. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  93. Does your memory get better?
  94. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  95. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  96. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  97. Lab results
  98. Please help interpret labs...ty
  99. Child with thyroid issues?
  100. Went to the doc this am
  101. Newbie help...
  102. New, Confused... Please help
  103. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  104. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  105. Need some help!
  106. Help with test results?
  107. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  108. Another question
  109. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  110. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  111. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  112. Consult on Sonogram
  113. Just had blood drawn
  114. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  115. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  116. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  117. Could this be related?
  118. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  119. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  120. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  121. Hyperthyroid
  122. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  123. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  124. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  125. Opinions appreciated
  126. Pain in the neck?
  127. Thyroid Cancer
  128. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  129. Very Confused, need some help
  130. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  131. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  132. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  133. help with test results??
  134. Scar after thyroid surgery
  135. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  136. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  137. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  138. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  139. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  140. Need some love!
  141. please help
  142. Sonogram results - scared!
  143. please need help
  144. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  145. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  146. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  147. New labs help
  148. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  149. Question For The More Informed
  150. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  151. thyroid
  152. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  153. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  154. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  155. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  156. Confused
  157. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  158. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  159. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  160. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  161. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  162. RECENT labs! need advice!
  163. high TSH normal T3&T4
  164. Missing dose of meds
  165. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  166. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  167. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  168. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  169. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  170. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  171. Backwards Symptoms
  172. What are your numbers?
  173. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  174. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  175. No normal thyroid
  176. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  177. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  178. Help with thyroid results!!
  179. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  180. thyroid disorder
  181. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  182. Could it be thyroid?
  183. Thyroid Cancer
  184. Biopsy Fear
  185. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  186. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  187. need information! please help!
  188. high TPO looking for info
  189. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  190. thyroid levels
  191. Blood Test Results
  192. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  193. Graves disease
  194. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  195. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  196. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  197. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  198. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  199. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  200. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  201. low ft4 normal tsh question
  202. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  203. My story...& questions
  204. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  205. Atlanta North Endo?
  206. help
  207. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  208. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  209. Help! could i be hypo?
  210. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  211. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  212. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  213. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  214. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  215. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  216. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  217. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  218. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  219. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  220. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  221. Newly found nodule
  222. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  223. Thyroid or CFS?
  224. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  225. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  226. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  227. Finding a good doctor
  228. New to site - at my wits end!!
  229. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  230. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  231. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  232. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  233. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  234. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  235. More labs/new Dr.
  236. Thyroid enlargement
  237. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  238. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  239. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  240. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  241. Help again with results
  242. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  243. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  244. Thyroid Cyst
  245. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  246. Teeth Implants in a Day
  247. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  248. prolactin?
  249. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  250. help me