Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. natural dr in NJ/NY
  2. Thyroid cancer
  3. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  4. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  5. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  6. Low TSH, High T4
  7. confused and fustrated
  8. Not doing good :(
  9. Please share your thoughts
  10. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  11. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  12. thyriods
  13. what other tests should i request?
  14. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  15. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  16. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  17. Test Results 5/2012
  18. Results today...
  19. Test results... input please
  20. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  21. Help me with med adjustment
  22. Help with interpreting lab results
  23. Help with interpreting lab results
  24. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  25. Allergic to synthroid?
  26. semi-annual blood work results
  27. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  28. Feeling
  29. A strange endocrinological case?
  30. Normal Labs?
  31. help with lab results please
  32. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  33. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  34. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  35. Thyroid problem.
  36. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  37. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  38. I'm going to be away for awhile
  39. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  40. Hypo symptom?
  41. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  42. confused
  43. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  44. Lab results question
  45. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  46. hi
  47. hello
  48. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  49. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  50. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  51. Corneal Microcysts
  52. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  53. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  54. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  55. Dose change
  56. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  57. Tirosint
  58. Thyroid Problem
  59. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  60. Synthroid reaction
  61. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  62. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  63. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  64. Allergic to Synthroid
  65. My tyhroid story
  66. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  67. tsh 25 12 year old
  68. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  69. new lab findings
  70. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  71. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  72. is bad or what? help me!
  73. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  74. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  75. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  76. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  77. lab results received - T3 problem
  78. Results... help?
  79. Paradox?
  80. Can anyone help me with the result?
  81. Paradox?
  82. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  83. Hypothyroidism
  84. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  85. thymus gland removal
  86. Second Opinion - Scan
  87. Biopsy results... now what?
  88. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  89. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  90. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  91. TSH results help?
  92. Graves disease
  93. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  94. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  95. hives & thyroid
  96. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  97. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  98. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  99. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  100. Hyper Thyroid
  101. Wholeistic Doctor?
  102. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  103. New Update
  104. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  105. HOT HOT Face
  106. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  107. Results
  108. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  109. help interpreting results -hash ?
  110. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  111. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  112. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  113. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  114. Confused by new results, any advice?
  115. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  116. hyperthyroidism
  117. when to take synthroid?
  118. Help with Thyroid US results
  119. Help! Confused
  120. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  121. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  122. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  123. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  124. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  125. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  126. managing your Hashimoto's
  127. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  128. Please, please, please help me.
  129. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  130. Help with my latest lab results
  131. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  132. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  133. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  134. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  135. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  136. Feeling wore out!
  137. hypo questions
  138. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  139. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  140. Hypothyroidism
  141. New medication after thyroidectomy
  142. advice?!
  143. New with Labs
  144. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  145. Unusual problem with hair
  146. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  147. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  148. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  149. Am I Hypo?
  150. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  151. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  152. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  153. Help for a friend
  154. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  155. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  156. Results and advice
  157. Rising TSH and symptoms
  158. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  159. Nodule
  160. Please help with labs...
  161. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  162. Test results help
  163. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  164. Thyroid Nodule?
  165. Newly diagnosed
  166. Recovered with a green drink
  167. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  168. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  169. New and very frusterated.
  170. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  171. Thyroid disorders
  172. How RAI treatment affected me.
  173. GI issues
  174. T3
  175. Brazilian nuts
  176. need some relief
  177. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  178. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  179. Test Results
  180. Your Sense of Taste ??
  181. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  182. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  183. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  184. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  185. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  186. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  187. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  188. Dessicated meds and levels
  189. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  190. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  191. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  192. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  193. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  194. Having thyroid ultrasound
  195. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  196. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  197. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  198. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  199. Biopsy results... need input
  200. Crestor and Thyroid
  201. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  202. New Results - Help?
  203. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  204. Thyroid is just gone!!
  205. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  206. Hypothyroidism
  207. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  208. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  209. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  210. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  211. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  212. ms and thyroid problem too
  213. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  214. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  215. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  216. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  217. Can anyone Help?
  218. too much levothyroxin?
  219. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  220. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  221. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  222. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  223. pressure in head and ears
  224. Understanding Labs
  225. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  226. thyroid ultrasound results
  227. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  228. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  229. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  230. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  231. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  232. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  233. Nodules and mass
  234. Help with labs please.
  235. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  236. First month of meds, got test results back
  237. Had to reply...
  238. Help with blood results please
  239. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  240. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  241. Hyperthyroidism?
  242. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  243. Thyroid questions
  244. Need some advise
  245. I need help!! and your input
  246. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  247. thyroid numbers
  248. Wish me luck
  249. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  250. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy