Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  2. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  3. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  4. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  5. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  6. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  7. help with son's test results.
  8. Help with results and a nodule
  9. Question about Synthroid
  10. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  11. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  12. Enlarged thyroid questions
  13. Feeling alone and scared
  14. Am I hyperthyroid?
  15. Thyroid Questions
  16. Rai
  17. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  18. Newly diagnosed
  19. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  20. EBV and Hashi's
  21. Bilateral Uveitis
  22. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  23. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  24. Still dont know whats wrong
  25. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  26. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  27. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  28. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  29. follicular neoplasm
  30. Many symptoms but no
  31. elevated white blood cell count
  32. Hypo??
  33. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  34. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  35. New and Confused
  36. overactive hyperthyroidism
  37. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  38. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  39. New to board and need help with lab results
  40. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  41. whats wrong
  42. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  43. are these normal?
  44. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  45. Confused Newbie
  46. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  47. Latest Lab Results
  48. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  49. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  50. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  51. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  52. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  53. hypothyroidism and depression?
  54. Confused
  55. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  56. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  57. What tests to ask for??
  58. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  59. Help with thyroid question
  60. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  61. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  62. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  63. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  64. Labs... can someone help me please..
  65. confused
  66. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  67. Question regarding TSH
  68. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  69. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  70. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  71. multi nodular thyroid
  72. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  73. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  74. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  75. Please, please help with labs
  76. Hypothyroid?
  77. B12 Deficient
  78. Help with blood results
  79. Hypo and kidney function
  80. 2 days post surgery
  81. side effects from synthyoid
  82. TSH Levels
  83. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  84. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  85. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  86. thyroid disorder
  87. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  88. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  89. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  90. HypoThyroid
  91. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  92. Am I hypo or hyper???
  93. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  94. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  95. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  96. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  97. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  98. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  99. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  100. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  101. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  102. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  103. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  104. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  105. My Thyroidectomy
  106. My doctor has me confused!
  107. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  108. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  109. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  110. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  111. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  112. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  113. low tsh
  114. Tsh 7.97
  115. Depression
  116. Lab results interpretation help, please
  117. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  118. Thyroid problem ?
  119. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  120. natural vs synthetic
  121. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  122. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  123. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  124. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  125. TSH Level Too Low
  126. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  127. Newbie and confused
  128. Got my results back and I'm confused
  129. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  130. high thyroid antibodies
  131. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  132. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  133. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  134. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  135. TSH Positive.
  136. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  137. TSH Labs
  138. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  139. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  140. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  141. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  142. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  143. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  144. nodules, goitre question please!
  145. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  146. Some information needed lab results posted
  147. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  148. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  149. someone please take a look at my lab results
  150. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  151. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  152. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  153. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  154. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  155. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  156. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  157. Totally confused
  158. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  159. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  160. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  161. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  162. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  163. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  164. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  165. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  166. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  167. High TSH
  168. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  169. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  170. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  171. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  172. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  173. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  174. Get worse, before you get better?
  175. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  176. Probiotics and hashimotos
  177. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  178. New Here and Totally Confused
  179. Lab test questions
  180. Levothyroxin Problems...
  181. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  182. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  183. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  184. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  185. Journal for Success
  186. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  187. Hyperthyroid????
  188. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  189. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  190. New here... Need help with results
  191. Thyroid Biopsy
  192. need opinion from the #'s experts
  193. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  194. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  195. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  196. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  197. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  198. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  199. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  200. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  201. Stupid thyroid
  202. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  203. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  204. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  205. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  206. What would you do?
  207. TT today at 12:30...
  208. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  209. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  210. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  211. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  212. normal levels
  213. Cytomel dosing
  214. Parathyroid surgery
  215. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  216. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  217. hematomas under big toenails.
  218. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  219. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  220. Help with Graves Disease
  221. how many grains should i take?
  222. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  223. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  224. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  225. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  226. Lab tests? Help!!
  227. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  228. No hair loss?
  229. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  230. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  231. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  232. Dealing with feeling cold
  233. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  234. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  235. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  236. newbie here
  237. Great News
  238. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  239. Recent Lab Work
  240. Donít know what to do next.
  241. New to Thyroid problems
  242. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  243. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  244. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  245. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  246. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  247. latest labs - opinions please
  248. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  249. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  250. Thyroid Tests


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy