PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  2. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  3. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  4. Best support or recourse now?
  5. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  6. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  7. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  8. Newly diagnosed
  9. Under active or over active
  10. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  11. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  12. What should I tell the Doctor?
  13. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  14. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  15. The results are in
  16. New to board, thyroid questions
  17. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  18. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  19. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  20. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  21. How much time off for partial TT?
  22. Newly diagnosed with questions
  23. Question from former Hashimoto's
  24. New labs... please take a look
  25. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  26. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  27. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  28. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  29. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  30. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  31. Hashimoto's
  32. Hasimoto's
  33. low TSH and Nature Throid
  34. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  35. Synthroid Question
  36. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  37. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  38. Hormones and thyroid?
  39. Treating hashimoto's disease
  40. Hashimoto's disease
  41. New to me... going HYPER
  42. Looking for Hope
  43. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  44. Does your memory get better?
  45. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  46. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  47. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  48. Lab results
  49. Please help interpret labs...ty
  50. Child with thyroid issues?
  51. Went to the doc this am
  52. Newbie help...
  53. New, Confused... Please help
  54. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  55. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  56. Need some help!
  57. Help with test results?
  58. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  59. Another question
  60. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  61. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  62. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  63. Consult on Sonogram
  64. Just had blood drawn
  65. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  66. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  67. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  68. Could this be related?
  69. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  70. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  71. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  72. Hyperthyroid
  73. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  74. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  75. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  76. Opinions appreciated
  77. Pain in the neck?
  78. Thyroid Cancer
  79. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  80. Very Confused, need some help
  81. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  82. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  83. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  84. help with test results??
  85. Scar after thyroid surgery
  86. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  87. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  88. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  89. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  90. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  91. Need some love!
  92. please help
  93. Sonogram results - scared!
  94. please need help
  95. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  96. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  97. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  98. New labs help
  99. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  100. Question For The More Informed
  101. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  102. thyroid
  103. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  104. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  105. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  106. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  107. Confused
  108. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  109. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  110. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  111. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  112. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  113. RECENT labs! need advice!
  114. high TSH normal T3&T4
  115. Missing dose of meds
  116. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  117. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  118. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  119. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  120. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  121. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  122. Backwards Symptoms
  123. What are your numbers?
  124. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  125. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  126. No normal thyroid
  127. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  128. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  129. Help with thyroid results!!
  130. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  131. thyroid disorder
  132. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  133. Could it be thyroid?
  134. Thyroid Cancer
  135. Biopsy Fear
  136. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  137. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  138. need information! please help!
  139. high TPO looking for info
  140. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  141. thyroid levels
  142. Blood Test Results
  143. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  144. Graves disease
  145. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  146. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  147. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  148. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  149. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  150. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  151. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  152. low ft4 normal tsh question
  153. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  154. My story...& questions
  155. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  156. Atlanta North Endo?
  157. help
  158. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  159. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  160. Help! could i be hypo?
  161. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  162. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  163. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  164. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  165. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  166. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  167. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  168. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  169. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  170. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  171. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  172. Newly found nodule
  173. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  174. Thyroid or CFS?
  175. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  176. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  177. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  178. Finding a good doctor
  179. New to site - at my wits end!!
  180. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  181. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  182. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  183. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  184. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  185. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  186. More labs/new Dr.
  187. Thyroid enlargement
  188. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  189. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  190. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  191. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  192. Help again with results
  193. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  194. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  195. Thyroid Cyst
  196. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  197. Teeth Implants in a Day
  198. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  199. prolactin?
  200. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  201. help me
  202. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  203. New Doctor
  204. Time for meds?
  205. Need support
  206. New, need advice
  207. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  208. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  209. tincture
  210. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  211. without thyroid meds
  212. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  213. Thyroidectomy
  214. Eye problems
  215. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  216. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  217. strange SYMTOMS
  218. Not sure what to do.
  219. Update on my thyroidectomy
  220. Discouraged
  221. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  222. frustrated
  223. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  224. Help with lab results
  225. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  226. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  227. what to do with thyroid results
  228. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  229. please help
  230. thyroiditis and diet?
  231. Can anyone help with answers
  232. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  233. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  234. Enlargement of Thyroid
  235. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  236. Help with my lab results
  237. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  238. Please decode my lab results!
  239. Thyroid Disorder?
  240. It is NOT in my head!
  241. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  242. new results in and not sure again
  243. How often to have bloods done ?
  244. Thyroid Report
  245. Persue more testing?
  246. Parathyroid issues?
  247. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  248. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  249. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  250. Thyroid Medication question