PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Just soooo tired...
  2. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  3. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  4. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  5. New here...
  6. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  7. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  8. Time to get rid of high RT3
  9. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  10. Help me prep for my appoitment
  11. Bad Levoxyl?
  12. half of thyroid not visible?
  13. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  14. Thyromegaly
  15. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  16. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  17. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  18. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  19. New & Need Help with Test Results
  20. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  21. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  22. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  23. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  24. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  25. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  26. Help with Test Results
  27. Blood Test Results
  28. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  29. Mineral imbalance
  30. How much medicine to take?
  31. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  32. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  33. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  34. Test results - hypo?
  35. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  36. Now,Thyroid Problems
  37. Thyroid surgery?
  38. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  39. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  40. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  41. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  42. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  43. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  44. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  45. Hypothyroid?
  46. hashimotos possible?
  47. Lab Results Question
  48. Any insight?
  49. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  50. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  51. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  52. Could this be Thyroid related?
  53. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  54. Is it a goiter?
  55. Just looking for help...
  56. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  57. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  58. more confused... here are my lab results
  59. neck
  60. Help! I completely forget!
  61. thyroid nodules
  62. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  63. Help with "medication"
  64. cytomel as a stand alone
  65. Will they do anything??
  66. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  67. Alternating doses
  68. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  69. hey, help please
  70. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  71. Tirosint
  72. Cytomel and Synthroid
  73. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  74. a week without medication?
  75. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  76. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  77. Reverse T3
  78. Gluten free diet
  79. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  80. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  81. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  82. How to read results: Ranges??
  83. Please help me with lab results
  84. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  85. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  86. Please Help - I am so confused
  87. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  88. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  89. Hello!
  90. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  91. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  92. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  93. lab levels confusion
  94. Lab test results, please help!!
  95. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  96. query
  97. Still sick, after five weeks
  98. First low T3, then low T4
  99. Is this too high?
  100. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  101. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  102. Hypothyroidism
  103. low thyroid
  104. why did my levels jump???
  105. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  106. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  107. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  108. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  109. interpreting labs
  110. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  111. help me interpret lab results
  112. Medication and numbers Help?
  113. advice needed
  114. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  115. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  116. Really confused
  117. Thyroid Saga Update!
  118. Gluten-intolerance?
  119. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  120. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  121. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  122. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  123. Back from the doctor's office
  124. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  125. Support group for wives/husbands?
  126. Hypothyroid medication help
  127. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  128. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  129. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  130. Thyroid Blood Test
  131. Thyroid blood test
  132. Synthroid and Calcium
  133. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  134. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  135. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  136. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  137. Hepatitis C
  138. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  139. Help with Blood Work
  140. t3 and t4
  141. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  142. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  143. Is this normal?
  144. Thyroid fluctuations
  145. Feeling pretty good !
  146. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  147. calcium as a filler?
  148. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  149. Gluten and Hashimotos
  150. Hashimoto's timeline
  151. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  152. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  153. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  154. thyroid?
  155. Time for me to get blood work again....
  156. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  157. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  158. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  159. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  160. new here and looking for hypo answers
  161. Thyroid
  162. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  163. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  164. need help raising T3 only dose!
  165. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  166. So tired
  167. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  168. Thyroid
  169. still have symptoms while on medication
  170. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  171. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  172. Hashimoto's?
  173. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  174. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  175. Continuing symptoms troubling
  176. Over medicated??
  177. Are my doctors just dumb?
  178. Lab Question
  179. Is it Hashimoto's?
  180. Thyroid antibodies
  181. Sammy64
  182. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  183. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  184. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  185. What Tests Should I Have?
  186. Can someone help me with lab results?
  187. No energy
  188. Please help me figure this out!
  189. My Wife case
  190. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  191. TMI question
  192. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  193. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  194. lab results, not sure what to think
  195. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  196. New question regarding new labs?
  197. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  198. Thyroid tests
  199. I am beyond frustrated :(
  200. My visit to the ENT
  201. Synthroid and low ft3
  202. levo and statins??
  203. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  204. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  205. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  206. Having surgery soon - scared
  207. Should I Test rT3?
  208. thyroid and high cholesterol
  209. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  210. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  211. Help reading lab work
  212. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  213. Newer AfirmaŽ Thyroid FNA Analysis
  214. Hoshimoto's?????
  215. Help with Lab Reading
  216. Advice on thyroid results please?
  217. New hypo sufferer here...
  218. What it's like...
  219. T3 question
  220. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  221. Is this Hashimoto?
  222. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  223. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  224. Are we on the right track?
  225. Affecting Neck Structures
  226. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  227. Lab Ranges
  228. Thyroid High
  229. Ultrasound Question
  230. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  231. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  232. Question about TSH
  233. Headaches & Thyroid
  234. Lab results - Please have a look
  235. graves disease and extreme irritability
  236. Weird thyroid numbers
  237. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  238. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  239. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  240. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  241. Probably crazy...
  242. t3 & t4
  243. Overactive Thyroid
  244. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  245. Hyper? Anyone?
  246. weight - worried
  247. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  248. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  249. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  250. Thyroid labs, are these ok?