Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  2. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  3. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  4. Should these results be treated ?
  5. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  6. Hyper and my results worried...
  7. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  8. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  9. Help with Lab Results
  10. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  11. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  12. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  13. Hyperthryroidism
  14. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  15. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  16. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  17. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  18. Re: New on Cytomel
  19. NaturThroid
  20. thyroid test interpretation
  21. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  22. can this happen?
  23. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  24. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  25. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  26. thryoid replacement therapy
  27. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  28. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  29. recovery time after surgery?
  30. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  31. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  32. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  33. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  34. Could it all be my thyroid?
  35. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  36. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  37. Help reading my labs
  38. New o forum and questions
  39. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  40. More confused after going to the Endo
  41. Spasams
  42. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  43. Sound familiar???
  44. What do the new results mean?
  45. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  46. Hi new here :)
  47. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  48. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  49. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  50. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  51. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  52. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  53. help with son's test results.
  54. Help with results and a nodule
  55. Question about Synthroid
  56. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  57. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  58. Enlarged thyroid questions
  59. Feeling alone and scared
  60. Am I hyperthyroid?
  61. Thyroid Questions
  62. Rai
  63. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  64. Newly diagnosed
  65. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  66. EBV and Hashi's
  67. Bilateral Uveitis
  68. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  69. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  70. Still dont know whats wrong
  71. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  72. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  73. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  74. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  75. follicular neoplasm
  76. Many symptoms but no
  77. elevated white blood cell count
  78. Hypo??
  79. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  80. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  81. New and Confused
  82. overactive hyperthyroidism
  83. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  84. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  85. New to board and need help with lab results
  86. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  87. whats wrong
  88. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  89. are these normal?
  90. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  91. Confused Newbie
  92. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  93. Latest Lab Results
  94. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  95. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  96. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  97. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  98. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  99. hypothyroidism and depression?
  100. Confused
  101. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  102. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  103. What tests to ask for??
  104. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  105. Help with thyroid question
  106. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  107. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  108. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  109. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  110. Labs... can someone help me please..
  111. confused
  112. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  113. Question regarding TSH
  114. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  115. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  116. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  117. multi nodular thyroid
  118. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  119. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  120. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  121. Please, please help with labs
  122. Hypothyroid?
  123. B12 Deficient
  124. Help with blood results
  125. Hypo and kidney function
  126. 2 days post surgery
  127. side effects from synthyoid
  128. TSH Levels
  129. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  130. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  131. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  132. thyroid disorder
  133. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  134. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  135. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  136. HypoThyroid
  137. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  138. Am I hypo or hyper???
  139. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  140. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  141. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  142. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  143. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  144. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  145. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  146. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  147. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  148. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  149. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  150. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  151. My Thyroidectomy
  152. My doctor has me confused!
  153. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  154. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  155. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  156. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  157. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  158. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  159. low tsh
  160. Tsh 7.97
  161. Depression
  162. Lab results interpretation help, please
  163. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  164. Thyroid problem ?
  165. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  166. natural vs synthetic
  167. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  168. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  169. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  170. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  171. TSH Level Too Low
  172. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  173. Newbie and confused
  174. Got my results back and I'm confused
  175. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  176. high thyroid antibodies
  177. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  178. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  179. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  180. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  181. TSH Positive.
  182. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  183. TSH Labs
  184. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  185. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  186. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  187. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  188. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  189. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  190. nodules, goitre question please!
  191. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  192. Some information needed lab results posted
  193. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  194. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  195. someone please take a look at my lab results
  196. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  197. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  198. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  199. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  200. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  201. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  202. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  203. Totally confused
  204. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  205. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  206. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  207. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  208. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  209. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  210. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  211. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  212. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  213. High TSH
  214. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  215. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  216. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  217. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  218. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  219. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  220. Get worse, before you get better?
  221. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  222. Probiotics and hashimotos
  223. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  224. New Here and Totally Confused
  225. Lab test questions
  226. Levothyroxin Problems...
  227. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  228. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  229. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  230. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  231. Journal for Success
  232. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  233. Hyperthyroid????
  234. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  235. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  236. New here... Need help with results
  237. Thyroid Biopsy
  238. need opinion from the #'s experts
  239. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  240. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  241. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  242. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  243. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  244. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  245. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  246. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  247. Stupid thyroid
  248. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  249. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  250. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy