PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  2. Help with Thyroid Problems
  3. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  4. Labs - any thoughts?
  5. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  6. Hashimotos symptoms query
  7. TSH/FT4 confusion
  8. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  9. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  10. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  11. Hyperthyroid
  12. Parathyroid
  13. A question about stopping Propranolol
  14. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  15. Interpreting lab results
  16. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  17. Nodule/Armor Question
  18. TT and still in hospital week later!
  19. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  20. Doctor recommendations
  21. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  22. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  23. New to Board
  24. Hashi's and new test results.
  25. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  26. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  27. not sure about current levels...
  28. Crazy labs.
  29. Please help with lab results!!!
  30. very large thyroid
  31. Armour dosage help!!
  32. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  33. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  34. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  35. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  36. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  37. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  38. Subclinical hypothyroid
  39. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  40. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  41. Hair loss with Tirosint
  42. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  43. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  44. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  45. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  46. New dosage; strange symptoms
  47. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  48. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  49. best thyroid medication
  50. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  51. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  52. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  53. questions about ultrasound results
  54. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  55. Confused about my lab results?
  56. New on Thyroid med
  57. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  58. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  59. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  60. Lab results
  61. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  62. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  63. Please help me interpret my lab results
  64. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  65. Lab results im lost here
  66. Latest labs opinions please ??
  67. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  68. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  69. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  70. Wanna little laugh today?
  71. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  72. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  73. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  74. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  75. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  76. New Test Results and worried
  77. Levothyroxin opinion
  78. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  79. Internal Tremors
  80. Two auto-immune
  81. Thyroid nodule
  82. RAI Questions
  83. New Ultrasound report question
  84. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  85. Brain fog and Hashi
  86. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  87. good bye and thank you
  88. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  89. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  90. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  91. asymmetrical thyroid
  92. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  93. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  94. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  95. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  96. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  97. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  98. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  99. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  100. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  101. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  102. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  103. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  104. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  105. thyroid madness
  106. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  107. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  108. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  109. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  110. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  111. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  112. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  113. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  114. unsure of when to take medication
  115. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  116. Not sure if I need Hospital
  117. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  118. Ft4 test result please help
  119. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  120. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  121. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  122. Marsha M.
  123. Gastroparesis and Graves
  124. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  125. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  126. natural dr in NJ/NY
  127. Thyroid cancer
  128. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  129. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  130. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  131. Low TSH, High T4
  132. confused and fustrated
  133. Not doing good :(
  134. Please share your thoughts
  135. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  136. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  137. thyriods
  138. what other tests should i request?
  139. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  140. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  141. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  142. Test Results 5/2012
  143. Results today...
  144. Test results... input please
  145. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  146. Help me with med adjustment
  147. Help with interpreting lab results
  148. Help with interpreting lab results
  149. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  150. Allergic to synthroid?
  151. semi-annual blood work results
  152. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  153. Feeling
  154. A strange endocrinological case?
  155. Normal Labs?
  156. help with lab results please
  157. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  158. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  159. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  160. Thyroid problem.
  161. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  162. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  163. I'm going to be away for awhile
  164. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  165. Hypo symptom?
  166. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  167. confused
  168. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  169. Lab results question
  170. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  171. hi
  172. hello
  173. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  174. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  175. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  176. Corneal Microcysts
  177. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  178. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  179. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  180. Dose change
  181. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  182. Tirosint
  183. Thyroid Problem
  184. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  185. Synthroid reaction
  186. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  187. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  188. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  189. Allergic to Synthroid
  190. My tyhroid story
  191. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  192. tsh 25 12 year old
  193. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  194. new lab findings
  195. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  196. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  197. is bad or what? help me!
  198. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  199. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  200. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  201. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  202. lab results received - T3 problem
  203. Results... help?
  204. Paradox?
  205. Can anyone help me with the result?
  206. Paradox?
  207. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  208. Hypothyroidism
  209. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  210. thymus gland removal
  211. Second Opinion - Scan
  212. Biopsy results... now what?
  213. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  214. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  215. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  216. TSH results help?
  217. Graves disease
  218. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  219. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  220. hives & thyroid
  221. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  222. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  223. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  224. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  225. Hyper Thyroid
  226. Wholeistic Doctor?
  227. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  228. New Update
  229. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  230. HOT HOT Face
  231. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  232. Results
  233. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  234. help interpreting results -hash ?
  235. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  236. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  237. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  238. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  239. Confused by new results, any advice?
  240. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  241. hyperthyroidism
  242. when to take synthroid?
  243. Help with Thyroid US results
  244. Help! Confused
  245. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  246. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  247. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  248. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  249. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  250. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?