Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  2. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  3. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  4. New Test Results and worried
  5. Levothyroxin opinion
  6. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  7. Internal Tremors
  8. Two auto-immune
  9. Thyroid nodule
  10. RAI Questions
  11. New Ultrasound report question
  12. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  13. Brain fog and Hashi
  14. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  15. good bye and thank you
  16. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  17. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  18. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  19. asymmetrical thyroid
  20. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  21. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  22. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  23. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  24. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  25. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  26. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  27. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  28. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  29. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  30. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  31. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  32. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  33. thyroid madness
  34. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  35. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  36. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  37. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  38. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  39. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  40. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  41. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  42. unsure of when to take medication
  43. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  44. Not sure if I need Hospital
  45. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  46. Ft4 test result please help
  47. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  48. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  49. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  50. Marsha M.
  51. Gastroparesis and Graves
  52. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  53. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  54. natural dr in NJ/NY
  55. Thyroid cancer
  56. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  57. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  58. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  59. Low TSH, High T4
  60. confused and fustrated
  61. Not doing good :(
  62. Please share your thoughts
  63. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  64. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  65. thyriods
  66. what other tests should i request?
  67. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  68. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  69. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  70. Test Results 5/2012
  71. Results today...
  72. Test results... input please
  73. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  74. Help me with med adjustment
  75. Help with interpreting lab results
  76. Help with interpreting lab results
  77. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  78. Allergic to synthroid?
  79. semi-annual blood work results
  80. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  81. Feeling
  82. A strange endocrinological case?
  83. Normal Labs?
  84. help with lab results please
  85. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  86. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  87. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  88. Thyroid problem.
  89. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  90. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  91. I'm going to be away for awhile
  92. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  93. Hypo symptom?
  94. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  95. confused
  96. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  97. Lab results question
  98. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  99. hi
  100. hello
  101. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  102. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  103. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  104. Corneal Microcysts
  105. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  106. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  107. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  108. Dose change
  109. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  110. Tirosint
  111. Thyroid Problem
  112. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  113. Synthroid reaction
  114. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  115. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  116. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  117. Allergic to Synthroid
  118. My tyhroid story
  119. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  120. tsh 25 12 year old
  121. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  122. new lab findings
  123. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  124. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  125. is bad or what? help me!
  126. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  127. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  128. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  129. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  130. lab results received - T3 problem
  131. Results... help?
  132. Paradox?
  133. Can anyone help me with the result?
  134. Paradox?
  135. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  136. Hypothyroidism
  137. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  138. thymus gland removal
  139. Second Opinion - Scan
  140. Biopsy results... now what?
  141. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  142. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  143. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  144. TSH results help?
  145. Graves disease
  146. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  147. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  148. hives & thyroid
  149. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  150. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  151. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  152. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  153. Hyper Thyroid
  154. Wholeistic Doctor?
  155. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  156. New Update
  157. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  158. HOT HOT Face
  159. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  160. Results
  161. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  162. help interpreting results -hash ?
  163. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  164. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  165. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  166. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  167. Confused by new results, any advice?
  168. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  169. hyperthyroidism
  170. when to take synthroid?
  171. Help with Thyroid US results
  172. Help! Confused
  173. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  174. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  175. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  176. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  177. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  178. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  179. managing your Hashimoto's
  180. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  181. Please, please, please help me.
  182. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  183. Help with my latest lab results
  184. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  185. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  186. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  187. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  188. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  189. Feeling wore out!
  190. hypo questions
  191. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  192. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  193. Hypothyroidism
  194. New medication after thyroidectomy
  195. advice?!
  196. New with Labs
  197. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  198. Unusual problem with hair
  199. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  200. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  201. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  202. Am I Hypo?
  203. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  204. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  205. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  206. Help for a friend
  207. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  208. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  209. Results and advice
  210. Rising TSH and symptoms
  211. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  212. Nodule
  213. Please help with labs...
  214. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  215. Test results help
  216. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  217. Thyroid Nodule?
  218. Newly diagnosed
  219. Recovered with a green drink
  220. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  221. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  222. New and very frusterated.
  223. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  224. Thyroid disorders
  225. How RAI treatment affected me.
  226. GI issues
  227. T3
  228. Brazilian nuts
  229. need some relief
  230. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  231. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  232. Test Results
  233. Your Sense of Taste ??
  234. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  235. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  236. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  237. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  238. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  239. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  240. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  241. Dessicated meds and levels
  242. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  243. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  244. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  245. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  246. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  247. Having thyroid ultrasound
  248. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  249. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  250. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy