PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  2. Feeling horrible
  3. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  4. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  5. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  6. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  7. Test results please can someone help!
  8. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  9. Got my results... please help
  10. Newest lab results
  11. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  12. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  13. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  14. Where is all my free T3 going?
  15. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  16. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  17. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  18. I feel like I leveled off
  19. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  20. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  21. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  22. New to Armour
  23. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  24. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  25. New to the boards and really need some advice
  26. DeDe
  27. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  28. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  29. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  30. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  31. I guess it's all in my head
  32. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  33. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  34. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  35. General lab question
  36. What Labs Do I Need???
  37. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  38. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  39. Don't know what to do!
  40. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  41. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  42. Hyperthyroidism Case - T3 Uptake is high
  43. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  44. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  45. Lab Results
  46. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  47. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  48. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  49. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  50. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  51. Thyroid problem?
  52. HELP! So confused with labs!
  53. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  54. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  55. Help with Thyroid Problems
  56. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  57. Labs - any thoughts?
  58. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  59. Hashimotos symptoms query
  60. TSH/FT4 confusion
  61. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  62. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  63. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  64. Hyperthyroid
  65. Parathyroid
  66. A question about stopping Propranolol
  67. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  68. Interpreting lab results
  69. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  70. Nodule/Armor Question
  71. TT and still in hospital week later!
  72. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  73. Doctor recommendations
  74. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  75. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  76. New to Board
  77. Hashi's and new test results.
  78. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  79. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  80. not sure about current levels...
  81. Crazy labs.
  82. Please help with lab results!!!
  83. very large thyroid
  84. Armour dosage help!!
  85. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  86. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  87. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  88. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  89. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  90. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  91. Subclinical hypothyroid
  92. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  93. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  94. Hair loss with Tirosint
  95. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  96. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  97. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  98. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  99. New dosage; strange symptoms
  100. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  101. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  102. best thyroid medication
  103. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  104. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  105. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  106. questions about ultrasound results
  107. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  108. Confused about my lab results?
  109. New on Thyroid med
  110. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  111. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  112. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  113. Lab results
  114. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  115. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  116. Please help me interpret my lab results
  117. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  118. Lab results im lost here
  119. Latest labs opinions please ??
  120. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  121. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  122. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  123. Wanna little laugh today?
  124. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  125. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  126. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  127. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  128. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  129. New Test Results and worried
  130. Levothyroxin opinion
  131. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  132. Internal Tremors
  133. Two auto-immune
  134. Thyroid nodule
  135. RAI Questions
  136. New Ultrasound report question
  137. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  138. Brain fog and Hashi
  139. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  140. good bye and thank you
  141. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  142. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  143. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  144. asymmetrical thyroid
  145. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  146. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  147. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  148. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  149. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  150. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  151. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  152. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  153. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  154. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  155. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  156. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  157. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  158. thyroid madness
  159. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  160. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  161. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  162. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  163. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  164. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  165. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  166. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  167. unsure of when to take medication
  168. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  169. Not sure if I need Hospital
  170. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  171. Ft4 test result please help
  172. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  173. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  174. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  175. Marsha M.
  176. Gastroparesis and Graves
  177. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  178. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  179. natural dr in NJ/NY
  180. Thyroid cancer
  181. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  182. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  183. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  184. Low TSH, High T4
  185. confused and fustrated
  186. Not doing good :(
  187. Please share your thoughts
  188. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  189. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  190. thyriods
  191. what other tests should i request?
  192. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  193. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  194. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  195. Test Results 5/2012
  196. Results today...
  197. Test results... input please
  198. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  199. Help me with med adjustment
  200. Help with interpreting lab results
  201. Help with interpreting lab results
  202. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  203. Allergic to synthroid?
  204. semi-annual blood work results
  205. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  206. Feeling
  207. A strange endocrinological case?
  208. Normal Labs?
  209. help with lab results please
  210. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  211. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  212. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  213. Thyroid problem.
  214. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  215. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  216. I'm going to be away for awhile
  217. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  218. Hypo symptom?
  219. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  220. confused
  221. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  222. Lab results question
  223. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  224. hi
  225. hello
  226. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  227. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  228. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  229. Corneal Microcysts
  230. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  231. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  232. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  233. Dose change
  234. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  235. Tirosint
  236. Thyroid Problem
  237. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  238. Synthroid reaction
  239. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  240. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  241. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  242. Allergic to Synthroid
  243. My tyhroid story
  244. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  245. tsh 25 12 year old
  246. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  247. new lab findings
  248. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  249. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  250. is bad or what? help me!