Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  2. Help I'm a little bit confused
  3. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  4. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  5. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  6. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  7. Thyroid
  8. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  9. False result on iodine loading test?
  10. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  11. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  12. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  13. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  14. Question about RAI prep
  15. thyroid issue
  16. Change in Labs Question
  17. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  18. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  19. High FT4
  20. High FT4
  21. And so the journey begins!!
  22. Daytime Nightmares
  23. alternating doses
  24. So confused!!
  25. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  26. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  27. Heart issues from overmedication?
  28. Hi I'm new.
  29. One week post op
  30. Hurthle cells
  31. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  32. Thyroid Or Not?
  33. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  34. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  35. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  36. Biopsy Questions
  37. Quick Question
  38. Hypo confusion
  39. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  40. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  41. Hypo and foot pain
  42. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  43. Graves Disease
  44. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  45. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  46. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  47. Had Surgery March 20th
  48. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  49. Biopsy results in...
  50. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  51. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  52. I have a question.
  53. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  54. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  55. need help with numbers
  56. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  57. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  58. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  59. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  60. What is wrong???
  61. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  62. Please help, confusing blood results
  63. Help Please! Need Advice!
  64. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  65. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  66. Goiter Surgery
  67. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  68. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  69. New - comments appreciated
  70. New here. I have questions...
  71. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  72. Newly diagnosed with questions
  73. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  74. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  75. Enlarged Thyroid
  76. My results! Please help!
  77. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  78. What should I look for in blood test results
  79. New, please help with test results.
  80. Mild thyromegaly !
  81. Thyroid Hell
  82. Help!!
  83. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  84. Ft4 & tt3
  85. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  86. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  87. Thyroid nodule
  88. Biomeridian testing MSA
  89. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  90. Should I be worried
  91. Cytomel and other options
  92. Hello Im New!!
  93. I feel rubbish!
  94. Recieved the worst call!!!
  95. Very sick and in debt
  96. Very sick and in debt
  97. New here...
  98. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  99. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  100. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  101. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  102. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  103. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  104. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  105. tirosint and blood sugar
  106. I feel like I am going crazy
  107. Heckofagal's new labs
  108. New here-question
  109. Surgery is Monday!
  110. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  111. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  112. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  113. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  114. partial thyroid
  115. Being Cold and Hypo
  116. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  117. thyroid meds and adrenals
  118. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  119. Plz help w/lab results?
  120. Help With Lab Test Please
  121. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  122. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  123. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  124. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  125. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  126. Morning med gives me a jolt
  127. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  128. New, please help me understand my results..
  129. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  130. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  131. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  132. New to Board and Thyroid
  133. levoxyl dosages
  134. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  135. Tooth implant
  136. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  137. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  138. Hypo
  139. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  140. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  141. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  142. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  143. new to this goitre stuff
  144. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  145. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  146. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  147. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  148. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  149. How is this possible?
  150. New to board - test results
  151. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  152. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  153. Started armour and low iron
  154. Blood Test Results
  155. Thyroid Goiter
  156. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  157. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  158. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  159. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  160. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  161. Need OPinions!!!
  162. 0 TSH for a long time
  163. Newbie asks for your two cents
  164. high TSH questions
  165. please help - labs for hypo
  166. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  167. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  168. New Labs!!
  169. Need Some Guidance
  170. Best time to take supplements?
  171. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  172. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  173. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  174. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  175. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  176. lab test
  177. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  178. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  179. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  180. Low Body Temperature?
  181. returning to the gym?
  182. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  183. Fluid Retention
  184. Hashi's question
  185. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  186. Not Sure What's Going On
  187. Finally got some Labs
  188. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  189. Reaching breaking point - need help
  190. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  191. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  192. Suppressed TSH
  193. Newbie Newbie Here
  194. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  195. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  196. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  197. Had my surgery yesterday
  198. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  199. New labs ???
  200. Help! Can't get any answers!
  201. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  202. Question on levothyroxin
  203. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  204. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  205. ACTH Stim test question
  206. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  207. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  208. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  209. need some experienced advice
  210. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  211. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  212. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  213. I think I might live!
  214. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  215. Venting....
  216. Weight loss
  217. thyroid 5.09
  218. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  219. Itching
  220. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  221. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  222. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  223. understanding my labs
  224. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  225. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  226. New labs - this is ridiculous
  227. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  228. Understanding Thyroid Results
  229. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  230. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  231. old blood tests
  232. What's wrong with me.
  233. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  234. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  235. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  236. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  237. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  238. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  239. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  240. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  241. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  242. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  243. Just starting meds
  244. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  245. Lab results - advice, please!
  246. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  247. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  248. Thyroid AB going up?
  249. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  250. Question regarding my bloodwork


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy