Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Hypothyroid medication help
  2. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  3. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  4. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  5. Thyroid Blood Test
  6. Thyroid blood test
  7. Synthroid and Calcium
  8. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  9. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  10. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  11. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  12. Hepatitis C
  13. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  14. Help with Blood Work
  15. t3 and t4
  16. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  17. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  18. Is this normal?
  19. Thyroid fluctuations
  20. Feeling pretty good !
  21. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  22. calcium as a filler?
  23. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  24. Gluten and Hashimotos
  25. Hashimoto's timeline
  26. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  27. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  28. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  29. thyroid?
  30. Time for me to get blood work again....
  31. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  32. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  33. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  34. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  35. new here and looking for hypo answers
  36. Thyroid
  37. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  38. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  39. need help raising T3 only dose!
  40. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  41. So tired
  42. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  43. Thyroid
  44. still have symptoms while on medication
  45. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  46. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  47. Hashimoto's?
  48. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  49. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  50. Continuing symptoms troubling
  51. Over medicated??
  52. Are my doctors just dumb?
  53. Lab Question
  54. Is it Hashimoto's?
  55. Thyroid antibodies
  56. Sammy64
  57. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  58. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  59. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  60. What Tests Should I Have?
  61. Can someone help me with lab results?
  62. No energy
  63. Please help me figure this out!
  64. My Wife case
  65. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  66. TMI question
  67. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  68. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  69. lab results, not sure what to think
  70. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  71. New question regarding new labs?
  72. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  73. Thyroid tests
  74. I am beyond frustrated :(
  75. My visit to the ENT
  76. Synthroid and low ft3
  77. levo and statins??
  78. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  79. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  80. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  81. Having surgery soon - scared
  82. Should I Test rT3?
  83. thyroid and high cholesterol
  84. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  85. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  86. Help reading lab work
  87. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  88. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  89. Hoshimoto's?????
  90. Help with Lab Reading
  91. Advice on thyroid results please?
  92. New hypo sufferer here...
  93. What it's like...
  94. T3 question
  95. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  96. Is this Hashimoto?
  97. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  98. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  99. Are we on the right track?
  100. Affecting Neck Structures
  101. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  102. Lab Ranges
  103. Thyroid High
  104. Ultrasound Question
  105. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  106. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  107. Question about TSH
  108. Headaches & Thyroid
  109. Lab results - Please have a look
  110. graves disease and extreme irritability
  111. Weird thyroid numbers
  112. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  113. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  114. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  115. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  116. Probably crazy...
  117. t3 & t4
  118. Overactive Thyroid
  119. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  120. Hyper? Anyone?
  121. weight - worried
  122. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  123. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  124. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  125. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  126. Feeling horrible
  127. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  128. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  129. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  130. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  131. Test results please can someone help!
  132. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  133. Got my results... please help
  134. Newest lab results
  135. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  136. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  137. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  138. Where is all my free T3 going?
  139. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  140. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  141. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  142. I feel like I leveled off
  143. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  144. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  145. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  146. New to Armour
  147. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  148. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  149. New to the boards and really need some advice
  150. DeDe
  151. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  152. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  153. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  154. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  155. I guess it's all in my head
  156. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  157. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  158. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  159. General lab question
  160. What Labs Do I Need???
  161. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  162. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  163. Don't know what to do!
  164. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  165. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  166. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  167. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  168. Lab Results
  169. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  170. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  171. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  172. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  173. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  174. Thyroid problem?
  175. HELP! So confused with labs!
  176. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  177. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  178. Help with Thyroid Problems
  179. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  180. Labs - any thoughts?
  181. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  182. Hashimotos symptoms query
  183. TSH/FT4 confusion
  184. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  185. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  186. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  187. Hyperthyroid
  188. Parathyroid
  189. A question about stopping Propranolol
  190. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  191. Interpreting lab results
  192. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  193. Nodule/Armor Question
  194. TT and still in hospital week later!
  195. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  196. Doctor recommendations
  197. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  198. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  199. New to Board
  200. Hashi's and new test results.
  201. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  202. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  203. not sure about current levels...
  204. Crazy labs.
  205. Please help with lab results!!!
  206. very large thyroid
  207. Armour dosage help!!
  208. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  209. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  210. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  211. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  212. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  213. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  214. Subclinical hypothyroid
  215. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  216. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  217. Hair loss with Tirosint
  218. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  219. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  220. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  221. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  222. New dosage; strange symptoms
  223. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  224. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  225. best thyroid medication
  226. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  227. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  228. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  229. questions about ultrasound results
  230. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  231. Confused about my lab results?
  232. New on Thyroid med
  233. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  234. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  235. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  236. Lab results
  237. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  238. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  239. Please help me interpret my lab results
  240. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  241. Lab results im lost here
  242. Latest labs opinions please ??
  243. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  244. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  245. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  246. Wanna little laugh today?
  247. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  248. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  249. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  250. Thyroid--Losing the battle

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!