Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  2. New question regarding new labs?
  3. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  4. Thyroid tests
  5. I am beyond frustrated :(
  6. My visit to the ENT
  7. Synthroid and low ft3
  8. levo and statins??
  9. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  10. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  11. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  12. Having surgery soon - scared
  13. Should I Test rT3?
  14. thyroid and high cholesterol
  15. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  16. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  17. Help reading lab work
  18. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  19. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  20. Hoshimoto's?????
  21. Help with Lab Reading
  22. Advice on thyroid results please?
  23. New hypo sufferer here...
  24. What it's like...
  25. T3 question
  26. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  27. Is this Hashimoto?
  28. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  29. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  30. Are we on the right track?
  31. Affecting Neck Structures
  32. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  33. Lab Ranges
  34. Thyroid High
  35. Ultrasound Question
  36. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  37. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  38. Question about TSH
  39. Headaches & Thyroid
  40. Lab results - Please have a look
  41. graves disease and extreme irritability
  42. Weird thyroid numbers
  43. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  44. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  45. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  46. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  47. Probably crazy...
  48. t3 & t4
  49. Overactive Thyroid
  50. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  51. Hyper? Anyone?
  52. weight - worried
  53. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  54. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  55. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  56. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  57. Feeling horrible
  58. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  59. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  60. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  61. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  62. Test results please can someone help!
  63. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  64. Got my results... please help
  65. Newest lab results
  66. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  67. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  68. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  69. Where is all my free T3 going?
  70. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  71. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  72. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  73. I feel like I leveled off
  74. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  75. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  76. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  77. New to Armour
  78. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  79. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  80. New to the boards and really need some advice
  81. DeDe
  82. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  83. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  84. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  85. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  86. I guess it's all in my head
  87. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  88. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  89. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  90. General lab question
  91. What Labs Do I Need???
  92. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  93. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  94. Don't know what to do!
  95. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  96. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  97. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  98. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  99. Lab Results
  100. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  101. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  102. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  103. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  104. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  105. Thyroid problem?
  106. HELP! So confused with labs!
  107. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  108. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  109. Help with Thyroid Problems
  110. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  111. Labs - any thoughts?
  112. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  113. Hashimotos symptoms query
  114. TSH/FT4 confusion
  115. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  116. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  117. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  118. Hyperthyroid
  119. Parathyroid
  120. A question about stopping Propranolol
  121. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  122. Interpreting lab results
  123. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  124. Nodule/Armor Question
  125. TT and still in hospital week later!
  126. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  127. Doctor recommendations
  128. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  129. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  130. New to Board
  131. Hashi's and new test results.
  132. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  133. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  134. not sure about current levels...
  135. Crazy labs.
  136. Please help with lab results!!!
  137. very large thyroid
  138. Armour dosage help!!
  139. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  140. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  141. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  142. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  143. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  144. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  145. Subclinical hypothyroid
  146. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  147. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  148. Hair loss with Tirosint
  149. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  150. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  151. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  152. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  153. New dosage; strange symptoms
  154. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  155. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  156. best thyroid medication
  157. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  158. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  159. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  160. questions about ultrasound results
  161. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  162. Confused about my lab results?
  163. New on Thyroid med
  164. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  165. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  166. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  167. Lab results
  168. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  169. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  170. Please help me interpret my lab results
  171. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  172. Lab results im lost here
  173. Latest labs opinions please ??
  174. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  175. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  176. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  177. Wanna little laugh today?
  178. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  179. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  180. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  181. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  182. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  183. New Test Results and worried
  184. Levothyroxin opinion
  185. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  186. Internal Tremors
  187. Two auto-immune
  188. Thyroid nodule
  189. RAI Questions
  190. New Ultrasound report question
  191. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  192. Brain fog and Hashi
  193. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  194. good bye and thank you
  195. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  196. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  197. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  198. asymmetrical thyroid
  199. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  200. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  201. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  202. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  203. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  204. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  205. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  206. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  207. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  208. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  209. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  210. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  211. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  212. thyroid madness
  213. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  214. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  215. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  216. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  217. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  218. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  219. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  220. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  221. unsure of when to take medication
  222. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  223. Not sure if I need Hospital
  224. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  225. Ft4 test result please help
  226. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  227. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  228. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  229. Marsha M.
  230. Gastroparesis and Graves
  231. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  232. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  233. natural dr in NJ/NY
  234. Thyroid cancer
  235. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  236. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  237. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  238. Low TSH, High T4
  239. confused and fustrated
  240. Not doing good :(
  241. Please share your thoughts
  242. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  243. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  244. thyriods
  245. what other tests should i request?
  246. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  247. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  248. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  249. Test Results 5/2012
  250. Results today...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!