Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  2. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  3. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  4. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  5. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  6. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  7. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  8. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  9. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  10. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  11. My Thyroidectomy
  12. My doctor has me confused!
  13. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  14. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  15. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  16. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  17. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  18. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  19. low tsh
  20. Tsh 7.97
  21. Depression
  22. Lab results interpretation help, please
  23. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  24. Thyroid problem ?
  25. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  26. natural vs synthetic
  27. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  28. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  29. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  30. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  31. TSH Level Too Low
  32. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  33. Newbie and confused
  34. Got my results back and I'm confused
  35. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  36. high thyroid antibodies
  37. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  38. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  39. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  40. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  41. TSH Positive.
  42. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  43. TSH Labs
  44. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  45. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  46. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  47. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  48. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  49. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  50. nodules, goitre question please!
  51. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  52. Some information needed lab results posted
  53. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  54. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  55. someone please take a look at my lab results
  56. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  57. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  58. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  59. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  60. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  61. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  62. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  63. Totally confused
  64. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  65. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  66. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  67. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  68. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  69. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  70. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  71. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  72. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  73. High TSH
  74. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  75. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  76. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  77. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  78. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  79. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  80. Get worse, before you get better?
  81. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  82. Probiotics and hashimotos
  83. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  84. New Here and Totally Confused
  85. Lab test questions
  86. Levothyroxin Problems...
  87. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  88. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  89. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  90. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  91. Journal for Success
  92. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  93. Hyperthyroid????
  94. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  95. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  96. New here... Need help with results
  97. Thyroid Biopsy
  98. need opinion from the #'s experts
  99. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  100. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  101. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  102. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  103. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  104. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  105. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  106. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  107. Stupid thyroid
  108. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  109. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  110. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  111. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  112. What would you do?
  113. TT today at 12:30...
  114. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  115. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  116. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  117. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  118. normal levels
  119. Cytomel dosing
  120. Parathyroid surgery
  121. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  122. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  123. hematomas under big toenails.
  124. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  125. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  126. Help with Graves Disease
  127. how many grains should i take?
  128. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  129. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  130. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  131. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  132. Lab tests? Help!!
  133. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  134. No hair loss?
  135. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  136. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  137. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  138. Dealing with feeling cold
  139. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  140. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  141. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  142. newbie here
  143. Great News
  144. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  145. Recent Lab Work
  146. Donít know what to do next.
  147. New to Thyroid problems
  148. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  149. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  150. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  151. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  152. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  153. latest labs - opinions please
  154. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  155. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  156. Thyroid Tests
  157. Exercise burning off T3
  158. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  159. red blotchy palms
  160. Thyroid is getting me down...
  161. hyperthyroid and side effects
  162. thyroid testing
  163. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  164. t4 free levels
  165. ultrasound results
  166. Fine-tuning...
  167. Help! I need new Dr.
  168. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  169. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  170. Update... found an Endo
  171. question
  172. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  173. Splitting Armour Dose
  174. Endo upped meds
  175. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  176. Now what?
  177. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  178. Question about thyroid meds
  179. Scared and worried
  180. Could i have Hashis?
  181. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  182. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  183. tpoab question
  184. Undiagnosed for years
  185. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  186. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  187. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  188. increase Synthroid or not?
  189. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  190. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  191. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  192. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  193. what can i do??? help me
  194. Levothyroxine and HRT
  195. Thyroid issues, very confused
  196. Lab questions, newbie!
  197. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  198. So frustrating
  199. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  200. Grown below clavicle?
  201. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  202. Question?
  203. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  204. labs and lump
  205. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  206. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  207. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  208. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  209. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  210. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  211. Opinions on labs
  212. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  213. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  214. fed up...
  215. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  216. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  217. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  218. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  219. Just a few questions
  220. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  221. FT3 level dropped??
  222. Hypothyroidism and cough
  223. surgery scheduled!
  224. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  225. Do I really need to be on medication?
  226. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  227. im having thyroid surgery
  228. Why is this happening ???
  229. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  230. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  231. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  232. Eliminating stress from our lives
  233. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  234. pain in calves
  235. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  236. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  237. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  238. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  239. New to the site :)
  240. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  241. Need new endo in so cal
  242. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  243. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  244. ultrasound of the thyroid
  245. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  246. My niece needs your input on labs
  247. thyroid antibodies?
  248. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  249. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  250. hyperthyroid and mental issues?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy