Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid Problems when asked to stop all medication? What should I expect?
  2. Low TSH, normal Free T3
  3. New here - partial thyroidectomy in 3 weeks - advice?
  4. On Armour 90 mg., levels are just okay
  5. Thyroid and menstrual cycles.
  6. My Thyroid results - Should I need medication yet?
  7. New here - thyroid results confusing and dr. is no help
  8. My daughter's situation
  9. Exact test to ask for
  10. Coming off Efra thyroid hormone ~help!
  11. Need help understanding levels
  12. Is a Thyroidectomy Worth It?
  13. Looking for good thyroid dr. in north ga
  14. Effect of prednisone on thyroid
  15. Underactive Thyroid - Issues/stopping treatment.
  16. please help
  17. new labs -- switch to armour? need advice
  18. On synthyroid, missing periods
  19. Growing Goiter!!!!!
  20. third generation??
  21. Results Interpretation Please
  22. any success taking l tyrosine?
  23. Please can someone help me with my test results, thank you
  24. Auswest 1
  25. Switched to Armour
  26. Elevated thyr peroxidase AB
  27. High TPO, what does it mean?
  28. just got thrown another curveball in treatment -- advice please
  29. Is this a thyroid problem?
  30. Growing Thyroid... Thyroidectomy???? Pls...lp!!
  31. Subclinical hypo, strange lab results
  32. Levels don't make sense... help a newbie
  33. TSH dropping - Hypo and Hyper symptoms??
  34. Can someone tell me if I'm considered hypothyroid
  35. Tired of being tired
  36. Normal? More results
  37. need help interpreting these labs -- related to hash's?
  38. Tsh 2.8 ustsh .79 ***??
  39. What do I have???
  40. Thyroid medication Armour and Glaucoma
  41. HIgh TSH Anti-bodes and low T3
  42. Help understanding lab results..
  43. Low TSH High rT3 What's going on?
  44. I am struggling with staying awake
  45. help - feel awful (THYROID PROBLEM)
  46. Skin reaction to Carbimazole
  47. So frustrated with hypothyroidism tiredness... what gives?
  48. Suspecting Thyroid Disease
  49. How long do meds take to work?
  50. Confused and sad
  51. What happens when you find out you've been overdosing on cytomel for a few months?
  52. Thyroid/Neck Scan Results& Symptoms
  53. Any proof of the cortisol/adrenal connection to hypothyroidism?
  54. Your thoughts please?
  55. Hypothyroid... Adrenal Fatigue or both??
  56. Would an ultrasound tech ever say they found nodules?
  57. New and Desperate *LONG sorry :(*
  58. Hashi's - femoral nerve issue
  59. lab results and psoriasis
  60. hypothyroidism
  61. Can my thyroid be causing all my issues
  62. hypthyroidism
  63. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  64. waiting to be referred to an endo
  65. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  66. Is this good? TSH
  67. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  68. Please HELP... Need Advice
  69. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  70. TSH Help!
  71. Synthroid is not working for me?
  72. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  73. Same Old Story
  74. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  75. Weight lost
  76. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  77. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  78. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  79. Just soooo tired...
  80. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  81. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  82. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  83. New here...
  84. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  85. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  86. Time to get rid of high RT3
  87. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  88. Help me prep for my appoitment
  89. Bad Levoxyl?
  90. half of thyroid not visible?
  91. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  92. Thyromegaly
  93. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  94. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  95. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  96. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  97. New & Need Help with Test Results
  98. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  99. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  100. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  101. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  102. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  103. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  104. Help with Test Results
  105. Blood Test Results
  106. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  107. Mineral imbalance
  108. How much medicine to take?
  109. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  110. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  111. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  112. Test results - hypo?
  113. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  114. Now,Thyroid Problems
  115. Thyroid surgery?
  116. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  117. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  118. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  119. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  120. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  121. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  122. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  123. Hypothyroid?
  124. hashimotos possible?
  125. Lab Results Question
  126. Any insight?
  127. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  128. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  129. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  130. Could this be Thyroid related?
  131. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  132. Is it a goiter?
  133. Just looking for help...
  134. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  135. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  136. more confused... here are my lab results
  137. neck
  138. Help! I completely forget!
  139. thyroid nodules
  140. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  141. Help with "medication"
  142. cytomel as a stand alone
  143. Will they do anything??
  144. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  145. Alternating doses
  146. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  147. hey, help please
  148. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  149. Tirosint
  150. Cytomel and Synthroid
  151. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  152. a week without medication?
  153. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  154. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  155. Reverse T3
  156. Gluten free diet
  157. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  158. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  159. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  160. How to read results: Ranges??
  161. Please help me with lab results
  162. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  163. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  164. Please Help - I am so confused
  165. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  166. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  167. Hello!
  168. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  169. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  170. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  171. lab levels confusion
  172. Lab test results, please help!!
  173. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  174. query
  175. Still sick, after five weeks
  176. First low T3, then low T4
  177. Is this too high?
  178. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  179. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  180. Hypothyroidism
  181. low thyroid
  182. why did my levels jump???
  183. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  184. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  185. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  186. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  187. interpreting labs
  188. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  189. help me interpret lab results
  190. Medication and numbers Help?
  191. advice needed
  192. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  193. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  194. Really confused
  195. Thyroid Saga Update!
  196. Gluten-intolerance?
  197. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  198. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  199. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  200. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  201. Back from the doctor's office
  202. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  203. Support group for wives/husbands?
  204. Hypothyroid medication help
  205. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  206. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  207. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  208. Thyroid Blood Test
  209. Thyroid blood test
  210. Synthroid and Calcium
  211. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  212. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  213. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  214. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  215. Hepatitis C
  216. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  217. Help with Blood Work
  218. t3 and t4
  219. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  220. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  221. Is this normal?
  222. Thyroid fluctuations
  223. Feeling pretty good !
  224. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  225. calcium as a filler?
  226. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  227. Gluten and Hashimotos
  228. Hashimoto's timeline
  229. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  230. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  231. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  232. thyroid?
  233. Time for me to get blood work again....
  234. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  235. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  236. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  237. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  238. new here and looking for hypo answers
  239. Thyroid
  240. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  241. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  242. need help raising T3 only dose!
  243. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  244. So tired
  245. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  246. Thyroid
  247. still have symptoms while on medication
  248. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  249. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  250. Hashimoto's?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!