Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Tirosint
  2. Cytomel and Synthroid
  3. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  4. a week without medication?
  5. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  6. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  7. Reverse T3
  8. Gluten free diet
  9. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  10. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  11. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  12. How to read results: Ranges??
  13. Please help me with lab results
  14. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  15. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  16. Please Help - I am so confused
  17. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  18. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  19. Hello!
  20. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  21. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  22. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  23. lab levels confusion
  24. Lab test results, please help!!
  25. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  26. query
  27. Still sick, after five weeks
  28. First low T3, then low T4
  29. Is this too high?
  30. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  31. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  32. Hypothyroidism
  33. low thyroid
  34. why did my levels jump???
  35. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  36. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  37. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  38. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  39. interpreting labs
  40. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  41. help me interpret lab results
  42. Medication and numbers Help?
  43. advice needed
  44. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  45. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  46. Really confused
  47. Thyroid Saga Update!
  48. Gluten-intolerance?
  49. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  50. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  51. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  52. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  53. Back from the doctor's office
  54. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  55. Support group for wives/husbands?
  56. Hypothyroid medication help
  57. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  58. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  59. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  60. Thyroid Blood Test
  61. Thyroid blood test
  62. Synthroid and Calcium
  63. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  64. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  65. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  66. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  67. Hepatitis C
  68. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  69. Help with Blood Work
  70. t3 and t4
  71. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  72. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  73. Is this normal?
  74. Thyroid fluctuations
  75. Feeling pretty good !
  76. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  77. calcium as a filler?
  78. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  79. Gluten and Hashimotos
  80. Hashimoto's timeline
  81. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  82. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  83. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  84. thyroid?
  85. Time for me to get blood work again....
  86. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  87. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  88. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  89. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  90. new here and looking for hypo answers
  91. Thyroid
  92. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  93. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  94. need help raising T3 only dose!
  95. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  96. So tired
  97. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  98. Thyroid
  99. still have symptoms while on medication
  100. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  101. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  102. Hashimoto's?
  103. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  104. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  105. Continuing symptoms troubling
  106. Over medicated??
  107. Are my doctors just dumb?
  108. Lab Question
  109. Is it Hashimoto's?
  110. Thyroid antibodies
  111. Sammy64
  112. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  113. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  114. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  115. What Tests Should I Have?
  116. Can someone help me with lab results?
  117. No energy
  118. Please help me figure this out!
  119. My Wife case
  120. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  121. TMI question
  122. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  123. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  124. lab results, not sure what to think
  125. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  126. New question regarding new labs?
  127. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  128. Thyroid tests
  129. I am beyond frustrated :(
  130. My visit to the ENT
  131. Synthroid and low ft3
  132. levo and statins??
  133. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  134. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  135. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  136. Having surgery soon - scared
  137. Should I Test rT3?
  138. thyroid and high cholesterol
  139. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  140. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  141. Help reading lab work
  142. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  143. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  144. Hoshimoto's?????
  145. Help with Lab Reading
  146. Advice on thyroid results please?
  147. New hypo sufferer here...
  148. What it's like...
  149. T3 question
  150. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  151. Is this Hashimoto?
  152. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  153. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  154. Are we on the right track?
  155. Affecting Neck Structures
  156. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  157. Lab Ranges
  158. Thyroid High
  159. Ultrasound Question
  160. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  161. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  162. Question about TSH
  163. Headaches & Thyroid
  164. Lab results - Please have a look
  165. graves disease and extreme irritability
  166. Weird thyroid numbers
  167. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  168. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  169. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  170. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  171. Probably crazy...
  172. t3 & t4
  173. Overactive Thyroid
  174. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  175. Hyper? Anyone?
  176. weight - worried
  177. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  178. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  179. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  180. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  181. Feeling horrible
  182. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  183. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  184. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  185. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  186. Test results please can someone help!
  187. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  188. Got my results... please help
  189. Newest lab results
  190. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  191. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  192. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  193. Where is all my free T3 going?
  194. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  195. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  196. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  197. I feel like I leveled off
  198. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  199. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  200. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  201. New to Armour
  202. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  203. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  204. New to the boards and really need some advice
  205. DeDe
  206. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  207. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  208. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  209. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  210. I guess it's all in my head
  211. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  212. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  213. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  214. General lab question
  215. What Labs Do I Need???
  216. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  217. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  218. Don't know what to do!
  219. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  220. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  221. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  222. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  223. Lab Results
  224. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  225. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  226. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  227. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  228. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  229. Thyroid problem?
  230. HELP! So confused with labs!
  231. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  232. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  233. Help with Thyroid Problems
  234. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  235. Labs - any thoughts?
  236. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  237. Hashimotos symptoms query
  238. TSH/FT4 confusion
  239. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  240. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  241. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  242. Hyperthyroid
  243. Parathyroid
  244. A question about stopping Propranolol
  245. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  246. Interpreting lab results
  247. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  248. Nodule/Armor Question
  249. TT and still in hospital week later!
  250. Dr. appt. next week, need advice


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!