Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  2. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  3. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  4. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  5. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  6. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  7. TSH Disorder
  8. Son - Thyroid Issues
  9. Another question - regarding diet
  10. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  11. Old Armour
  12. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  13. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  14. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  15. Could it now be under active?
  16. radiation therapy
  17. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  18. natural treatment??
  19. Pain and Medication
  20. Cytomel and more issues...
  21. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  22. blood test for hormones
  23. Help with my results!
  24. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  25. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  26. How much soy is too much?
  27. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  28. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  29. TSH showing... already? Graves
  30. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  31. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  32. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  33. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  34. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  35. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  36. Armour and heart palpations
  37. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  38. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  39. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  40. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  41. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  42. Red Blotches
  43. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  44. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  45. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  46. Too much synthroid ??
  47. new test results a lil help please
  48. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  49. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  50. Am I going in the right direction?
  51. Hoshimotos
  52. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  53. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  54. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  55. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  56. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  57. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  58. Is this normal levels?
  59. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  60. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  61. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  62. cytology report
  63. Does TSH increase with age?
  64. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  65. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  66. After I eat I feel
  67. newly diagnosed, questions
  68. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  69. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  70. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  71. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  72. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  73. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  74. Thyroid nodular question
  75. Please help with Medications!!!!
  76. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  77. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  78. muscle weekness and pain
  79. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  80. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  81. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  82. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  83. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  84. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  85. New here: looking for lab result input
  86. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  87. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  88. Help I'm a little bit confused
  89. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  90. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  91. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  92. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  93. Thyroid
  94. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  95. False result on iodine loading test?
  96. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  97. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  98. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  99. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  100. Question about RAI prep
  101. thyroid issue
  102. Change in Labs Question
  103. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  104. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  105. High FT4
  106. High FT4
  107. And so the journey begins!!
  108. Daytime Nightmares
  109. alternating doses
  110. So confused!!
  111. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  112. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  113. Heart issues from overmedication?
  114. Hi I'm new.
  115. One week post op
  116. Hurthle cells
  117. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  118. Thyroid Or Not?
  119. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  120. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  121. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  122. Biopsy Questions
  123. Quick Question
  124. Hypo confusion
  125. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  126. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  127. Hypo and foot pain
  128. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  129. Graves Disease
  130. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  131. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  132. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  133. Had Surgery March 20th
  134. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  135. Biopsy results in...
  136. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  137. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  138. I have a question.
  139. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  140. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  141. need help with numbers
  142. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  143. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  144. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  145. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  146. What is wrong???
  147. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  148. Please help, confusing blood results
  149. Help Please! Need Advice!
  150. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  151. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  152. Goiter Surgery
  153. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  154. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  155. New - comments appreciated
  156. New here. I have questions...
  157. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  158. Newly diagnosed with questions
  159. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  160. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  161. Enlarged Thyroid
  162. My results! Please help!
  163. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  164. What should I look for in blood test results
  165. New, please help with test results.
  166. Mild thyromegaly !
  167. Thyroid Hell
  168. Help!!
  169. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  170. Ft4 & tt3
  171. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  172. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  173. Thyroid nodule
  174. Biomeridian testing MSA
  175. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  176. Should I be worried
  177. Cytomel and other options
  178. Hello Im New!!
  179. I feel rubbish!
  180. Recieved the worst call!!!
  181. Very sick and in debt
  182. Very sick and in debt
  183. New here...
  184. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  185. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  186. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  187. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  188. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  189. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  190. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  191. tirosint and blood sugar
  192. I feel like I am going crazy
  193. Heckofagal's new labs
  194. New here-question
  195. Surgery is Monday!
  196. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  197. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  198. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  199. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  200. partial thyroid
  201. Being Cold and Hypo
  202. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  203. thyroid meds and adrenals
  204. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  205. Plz help w/lab results?
  206. Help With Lab Test Please
  207. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  208. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  209. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  210. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  211. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  212. Morning med gives me a jolt
  213. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  214. New, please help me understand my results..
  215. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  216. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  217. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  218. New to Board and Thyroid
  219. levoxyl dosages
  220. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  221. Tooth implant
  222. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  223. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  224. Hypo
  225. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  226. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  227. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  228. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  229. new to this goitre stuff
  230. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  231. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  232. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  233. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  234. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  235. How is this possible?
  236. New to board - test results
  237. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  238. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  239. Started armour and low iron
  240. Blood Test Results
  241. Thyroid Goiter
  242. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  243. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  244. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  245. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  246. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  247. Need OPinions!!!
  248. 0 TSH for a long time
  249. Newbie asks for your two cents
  250. high TSH questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy