PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  2. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  3. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  4. lab results received - T3 problem
  5. Results... help?
  6. Paradox?
  7. Can anyone help me with the result?
  8. Paradox?
  9. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  10. Hypothyroidism
  11. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  12. thymus gland removal
  13. Second Opinion - Scan
  14. Biopsy results... now what?
  15. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  16. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  17. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  18. TSH results help?
  19. Graves disease
  20. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  21. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  22. hives & thyroid
  23. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  24. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  25. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  26. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  27. Hyper Thyroid
  28. Wholeistic Doctor?
  29. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  30. New Update
  31. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  32. HOT HOT Face
  33. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  34. Results
  35. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  36. help interpreting results -hash ?
  37. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  38. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  39. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  40. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  41. Confused by new results, any advice?
  42. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  43. hyperthyroidism
  44. when to take synthroid?
  45. Help with Thyroid US results
  46. Help! Confused
  47. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  48. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  49. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  50. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  51. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  52. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  53. managing your Hashimoto's
  54. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  55. Please, please, please help me.
  56. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  57. Help with my latest lab results
  58. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  59. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  60. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  61. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  62. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  63. Feeling wore out!
  64. hypo questions
  65. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  66. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  67. Hypothyroidism
  68. New medication after thyroidectomy
  69. advice?!
  70. New with Labs
  71. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  72. Unusual problem with hair
  73. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  74. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  75. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  76. Am I Hypo?
  77. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  78. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  79. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  80. Help for a friend
  81. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  82. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  83. Results and advice
  84. Rising TSH and symptoms
  85. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  86. Nodule
  87. Please help with labs...
  88. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  89. Test results help
  90. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  91. Thyroid Nodule?
  92. Newly diagnosed
  93. Recovered with a green drink
  94. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  95. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  96. New and very frusterated.
  97. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  98. Thyroid disorders
  99. How RAI treatment affected me.
  100. GI issues
  101. T3
  102. Brazilian nuts
  103. need some relief
  104. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  105. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  106. Test Results
  107. Your Sense of Taste ??
  108. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  109. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  110. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  111. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  112. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  113. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  114. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  115. Dessicated meds and levels
  116. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  117. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  118. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  119. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  120. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  121. Having thyroid ultrasound
  122. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  123. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  124. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  125. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  126. Biopsy results... need input
  127. Crestor and Thyroid
  128. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  129. New Results - Help?
  130. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  131. Thyroid is just gone!!
  132. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  133. Hypothyroidism
  134. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  135. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  136. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  137. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  138. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  139. ms and thyroid problem too
  140. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  141. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  142. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  143. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  144. Can anyone Help?
  145. too much levothyroxin?
  146. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  147. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  148. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  149. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  150. pressure in head and ears
  151. Understanding Labs
  152. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  153. thyroid ultrasound results
  154. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  155. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  156. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  157. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  158. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  159. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  160. Nodules and mass
  161. Help with labs please.
  162. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  163. First month of meds, got test results back
  164. Had to reply...
  165. Help with blood results please
  166. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  167. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  168. Hyperthyroidism?
  169. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  170. Thyroid questions
  171. Need some advise
  172. I need help!! and your input
  173. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  174. thyroid numbers
  175. Wish me luck
  176. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  177. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  178. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  179. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  180. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  181. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  182. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  183. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  184. appointment tomorrow!!
  185. Thyroid test
  186. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  187. Feeling bad
  188. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  189. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  190. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  191. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  192. levels good but getting palps ??
  193. overmedicated ?
  194. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  195. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  196. Subacute thyroiditis
  197. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  198. Synthroid
  199. low TSH, High T3, T4
  200. Confusing thyroid FNA
  201. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  202. hyperthyroid ??
  203. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  204. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  205. Got results help with interpretation
  206. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  207. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  208. Hyperthyroidism?
  209. question about swelling after surgery
  210. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  211. Hypothyroidism
  212. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  213. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  214. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  215. Thyroiditis help?
  216. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  217. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  218. Help with lab results
  219. Confused!
  220. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  221. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  222. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  223. Help with test results please :-)
  224. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  225. Interpret my results please...
  226. Consult with surgeon
  227. Biopsy today...now I wait
  228. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  229. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  230. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  231. Please Help
  232. Newbie
  233. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  234. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  235. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  236. lab results?
  237. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  238. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  239. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  240. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  241. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  242. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  243. Should these results be treated ?
  244. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  245. Hyper and my results worried...
  246. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  247. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  248. Help with Lab Results
  249. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  250. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100