Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New question regarding new labs?
  2. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  3. Thyroid tests
  4. I am beyond frustrated :(
  5. My visit to the ENT
  6. Synthroid and low ft3
  7. levo and statins??
  8. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  9. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  10. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  11. Having surgery soon - scared
  12. Should I Test rT3?
  13. thyroid and high cholesterol
  14. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  15. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  16. Help reading lab work
  17. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  18. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  19. Hoshimoto's?????
  20. Help with Lab Reading
  21. Advice on thyroid results please?
  22. New hypo sufferer here...
  23. What it's like...
  24. T3 question
  25. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  26. Is this Hashimoto?
  27. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  28. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  29. Are we on the right track?
  30. Affecting Neck Structures
  31. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  32. Lab Ranges
  33. Thyroid High
  34. Ultrasound Question
  35. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  36. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  37. Question about TSH
  38. Headaches & Thyroid
  39. Lab results - Please have a look
  40. graves disease and extreme irritability
  41. Weird thyroid numbers
  42. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  43. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  44. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  45. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  46. Probably crazy...
  47. t3 & t4
  48. Overactive Thyroid
  49. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  50. Hyper? Anyone?
  51. weight - worried
  52. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  53. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  54. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  55. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  56. Feeling horrible
  57. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  58. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  59. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  60. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  61. Test results please can someone help!
  62. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  63. Got my results... please help
  64. Newest lab results
  65. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  66. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  67. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  68. Where is all my free T3 going?
  69. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  70. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  71. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  72. I feel like I leveled off
  73. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  74. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  75. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  76. New to Armour
  77. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  78. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  79. New to the boards and really need some advice
  80. DeDe
  81. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  82. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  83. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  84. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  85. I guess it's all in my head
  86. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  87. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  88. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  89. General lab question
  90. What Labs Do I Need???
  91. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  92. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  93. Don't know what to do!
  94. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  95. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  96. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  97. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  98. Lab Results
  99. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  100. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  101. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  102. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  103. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  104. Thyroid problem?
  105. HELP! So confused with labs!
  106. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  107. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  108. Help with Thyroid Problems
  109. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  110. Labs - any thoughts?
  111. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  112. Hashimotos symptoms query
  113. TSH/FT4 confusion
  114. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  115. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  116. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  117. Hyperthyroid
  118. Parathyroid
  119. A question about stopping Propranolol
  120. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  121. Interpreting lab results
  122. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  123. Nodule/Armor Question
  124. TT and still in hospital week later!
  125. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  126. Doctor recommendations
  127. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  128. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  129. New to Board
  130. Hashi's and new test results.
  131. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  132. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  133. not sure about current levels...
  134. Crazy labs.
  135. Please help with lab results!!!
  136. very large thyroid
  137. Armour dosage help!!
  138. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  139. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  140. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  141. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  142. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  143. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  144. Subclinical hypothyroid
  145. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  146. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  147. Hair loss with Tirosint
  148. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  149. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  150. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  151. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  152. New dosage; strange symptoms
  153. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  154. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  155. best thyroid medication
  156. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  157. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  158. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  159. questions about ultrasound results
  160. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  161. Confused about my lab results?
  162. New on Thyroid med
  163. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  164. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  165. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  166. Lab results
  167. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  168. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  169. Please help me interpret my lab results
  170. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  171. Lab results im lost here
  172. Latest labs opinions please ??
  173. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  174. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  175. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  176. Wanna little laugh today?
  177. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  178. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  179. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  180. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  181. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  182. New Test Results and worried
  183. Levothyroxin opinion
  184. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  185. Internal Tremors
  186. Two auto-immune
  187. Thyroid nodule
  188. RAI Questions
  189. New Ultrasound report question
  190. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  191. Brain fog and Hashi
  192. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  193. good bye and thank you
  194. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  195. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  196. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  197. asymmetrical thyroid
  198. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  199. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  200. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  201. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  202. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  203. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  204. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  205. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  206. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  207. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  208. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  209. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  210. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  211. thyroid madness
  212. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  213. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  214. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  215. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  216. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  217. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  218. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  219. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  220. unsure of when to take medication
  221. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  222. Not sure if I need Hospital
  223. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  224. Ft4 test result please help
  225. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  226. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  227. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  228. Marsha M.
  229. Gastroparesis and Graves
  230. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  231. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  232. natural dr in NJ/NY
  233. Thyroid cancer
  234. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  235. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  236. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  237. Low TSH, High T4
  238. confused and fustrated
  239. Not doing good :(
  240. Please share your thoughts
  241. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  242. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  243. thyriods
  244. what other tests should i request?
  245. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  246. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  247. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  248. Test Results 5/2012
  249. Results today...
  250. Test results... input please


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!