Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  2. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  3. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  4. New to this board
  5. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  6. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  7. hypothroidism and insomnia
  8. Had TT yesterday.
  9. Weight Issues
  10. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  11. Multinodular goiter
  12. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  13. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  14. Levoxyl and Acne
  15. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  16. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  17. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  18. Can anyone help me?
  19. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  20. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  21. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  22. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  23. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  24. TSH Results
  25. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  26. lab results, please help
  27. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  28. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  29. Help with Thyroid Test
  30. high thyroid antibodies
  31. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  32. Sonographic & FNA Results
  33. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  34. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  35. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  36. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  37. Help with labs... Please...
  38. Am I Hypo or not?
  39. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  40. left arm tightness
  41. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  42. high TSH, high T4
  43. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  44. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  45. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  46. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  47. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  48. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  49. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  50. Bone Pain-Help
  51. Prevacid & Synthroid
  52. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  53. range of thyroid tests
  54. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  55. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  56. weight loss on armour
  57. Thyroid
  58. help reading blood test
  59. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  60. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  61. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  62. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  63. Thyroidectomy
  64. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  65. Struggling for an answer
  66. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  67. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  68. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  69. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  70. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  71. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  72. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  73. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  74. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  75. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  76. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  77. TSH Disorder
  78. Son - Thyroid Issues
  79. Another question - regarding diet
  80. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  81. Old Armour
  82. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  83. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  84. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  85. Could it now be under active?
  86. radiation therapy
  87. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  88. natural treatment??
  89. Pain and Medication
  90. Cytomel and more issues...
  91. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  92. blood test for hormones
  93. Help with my results!
  94. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  95. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  96. How much soy is too much?
  97. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  98. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  99. TSH showing... already? Graves
  100. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  101. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  102. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  103. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  104. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  105. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  106. Armour and heart palpations
  107. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  108. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  109. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  110. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  111. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  112. Red Blotches
  113. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  114. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  115. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  116. Too much synthroid ??
  117. new test results a lil help please
  118. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  119. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  120. Am I going in the right direction?
  121. Hoshimotos
  122. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  123. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  124. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  125. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  126. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  127. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  128. Is this normal levels?
  129. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  130. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  131. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  132. cytology report
  133. Does TSH increase with age?
  134. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  135. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  136. After I eat I feel
  137. newly diagnosed, questions
  138. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  139. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  140. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  141. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  142. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  143. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  144. Thyroid nodular question
  145. Please help with Medications!!!!
  146. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  147. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  148. muscle weekness and pain
  149. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  150. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  151. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  152. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  153. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  154. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  155. New here: looking for lab result input
  156. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  157. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  158. Help I'm a little bit confused
  159. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  160. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  161. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  162. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  163. Thyroid
  164. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  165. False result on iodine loading test?
  166. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  167. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  168. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  169. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  170. Question about RAI prep
  171. thyroid issue
  172. Change in Labs Question
  173. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  174. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  175. High FT4
  176. High FT4
  177. And so the journey begins!!
  178. Daytime Nightmares
  179. alternating doses
  180. So confused!!
  181. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  182. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  183. Heart issues from overmedication?
  184. Hi I'm new.
  185. One week post op
  186. Hurthle cells
  187. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  188. Thyroid Or Not?
  189. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  190. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  191. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  192. Biopsy Questions
  193. Quick Question
  194. Hypo confusion
  195. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  196. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  197. Hypo and foot pain
  198. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  199. Graves Disease
  200. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  201. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  202. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  203. Had Surgery March 20th
  204. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  205. Biopsy results in...
  206. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  207. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  208. I have a question.
  209. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  210. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  211. need help with numbers
  212. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  213. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  214. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  215. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  216. What is wrong???
  217. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  218. Please help, confusing blood results
  219. Help Please! Need Advice!
  220. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  221. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  222. Goiter Surgery
  223. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  224. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  225. New - comments appreciated
  226. New here. I have questions...
  227. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  228. Newly diagnosed with questions
  229. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  230. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  231. Enlarged Thyroid
  232. My results! Please help!
  233. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  234. What should I look for in blood test results
  235. New, please help with test results.
  236. Mild thyromegaly !
  237. Thyroid Hell
  238. Help!!
  239. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  240. Ft4 & tt3
  241. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  242. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  243. Thyroid nodule
  244. Biomeridian testing MSA
  245. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  246. Should I be worried
  247. Cytomel and other options
  248. Hello Im New!!
  249. I feel rubbish!
  250. Recieved the worst call!!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy