Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid
  2. still have symptoms while on medication
  3. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  4. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  5. Hashimoto's?
  6. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  7. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  8. Continuing symptoms troubling
  9. Over medicated??
  10. Are my doctors just dumb?
  11. Lab Question
  12. Is it Hashimoto's?
  13. Thyroid antibodies
  14. Sammy64
  15. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  16. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  17. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  18. What Tests Should I Have?
  19. Can someone help me with lab results?
  20. No energy
  21. Please help me figure this out!
  22. My Wife case
  23. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  24. TMI question
  25. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  26. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  27. lab results, not sure what to think
  28. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  29. New question regarding new labs?
  30. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  31. Thyroid tests
  32. I am beyond frustrated :(
  33. My visit to the ENT
  34. Synthroid and low ft3
  35. levo and statins??
  36. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  37. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  38. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  39. Having surgery soon - scared
  40. Should I Test rT3?
  41. thyroid and high cholesterol
  42. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  43. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  44. Help reading lab work
  45. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  46. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  47. Hoshimoto's?????
  48. Help with Lab Reading
  49. Advice on thyroid results please?
  50. New hypo sufferer here...
  51. What it's like...
  52. T3 question
  53. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  54. Is this Hashimoto?
  55. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  56. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  57. Are we on the right track?
  58. Affecting Neck Structures
  59. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  60. Lab Ranges
  61. Thyroid High
  62. Ultrasound Question
  63. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  64. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  65. Question about TSH
  66. Headaches & Thyroid
  67. Lab results - Please have a look
  68. graves disease and extreme irritability
  69. Weird thyroid numbers
  70. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  71. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  72. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  73. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  74. Probably crazy...
  75. t3 & t4
  76. Overactive Thyroid
  77. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  78. Hyper? Anyone?
  79. weight - worried
  80. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  81. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  82. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  83. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  84. Feeling horrible
  85. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  86. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  87. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  88. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  89. Test results please can someone help!
  90. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  91. Got my results... please help
  92. Newest lab results
  93. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  94. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  95. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  96. Where is all my free T3 going?
  97. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  98. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  99. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  100. I feel like I leveled off
  101. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  102. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  103. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  104. New to Armour
  105. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  106. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  107. New to the boards and really need some advice
  108. DeDe
  109. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  110. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  111. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  112. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  113. I guess it's all in my head
  114. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  115. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  116. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  117. General lab question
  118. What Labs Do I Need???
  119. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  120. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  121. Don't know what to do!
  122. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  123. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  124. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  125. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  126. Lab Results
  127. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  128. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  129. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  130. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  131. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  132. Thyroid problem?
  133. HELP! So confused with labs!
  134. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  135. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  136. Help with Thyroid Problems
  137. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  138. Labs - any thoughts?
  139. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  140. Hashimotos symptoms query
  141. TSH/FT4 confusion
  142. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  143. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  144. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  145. Hyperthyroid
  146. Parathyroid
  147. A question about stopping Propranolol
  148. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  149. Interpreting lab results
  150. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  151. Nodule/Armor Question
  152. TT and still in hospital week later!
  153. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  154. Doctor recommendations
  155. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  156. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  157. New to Board
  158. Hashi's and new test results.
  159. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  160. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  161. not sure about current levels...
  162. Crazy labs.
  163. Please help with lab results!!!
  164. very large thyroid
  165. Armour dosage help!!
  166. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  167. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  168. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  169. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  170. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  171. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  172. Subclinical hypothyroid
  173. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  174. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  175. Hair loss with Tirosint
  176. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  177. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  178. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  179. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  180. New dosage; strange symptoms
  181. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  182. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  183. best thyroid medication
  184. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  185. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  186. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  187. questions about ultrasound results
  188. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  189. Confused about my lab results?
  190. New on Thyroid med
  191. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  192. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  193. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  194. Lab results
  195. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  196. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  197. Please help me interpret my lab results
  198. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  199. Lab results im lost here
  200. Latest labs opinions please ??
  201. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  202. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  203. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  204. Wanna little laugh today?
  205. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  206. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  207. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  208. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  209. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  210. New Test Results and worried
  211. Levothyroxin opinion
  212. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  213. Internal Tremors
  214. Two auto-immune
  215. Thyroid nodule
  216. RAI Questions
  217. New Ultrasound report question
  218. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  219. Brain fog and Hashi
  220. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  221. good bye and thank you
  222. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  223. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  224. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  225. asymmetrical thyroid
  226. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  227. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  228. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  229. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  230. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  231. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  232. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  233. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  234. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  235. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  236. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  237. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  238. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  239. thyroid madness
  240. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  241. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  242. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  243. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  244. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  245. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  246. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  247. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  248. unsure of when to take medication
  249. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  250. Not sure if I need Hospital


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!