PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  2. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  3. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  4. Thyroid problem.
  5. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  6. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  7. I'm going to be away for awhile
  8. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  9. Hypo symptom?
  10. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  11. confused
  12. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  13. Lab results question
  14. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  15. hi
  16. hello
  17. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  18. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  19. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  20. Corneal Microcysts
  21. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  22. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  23. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  24. Dose change
  25. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  26. Tirosint
  27. Thyroid Problem
  28. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  29. Synthroid reaction
  30. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  31. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  32. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  33. Allergic to Synthroid
  34. My tyhroid story
  35. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  36. tsh 25 12 year old
  37. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  38. new lab findings
  39. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  40. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  41. is bad or what? help me!
  42. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  43. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  44. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  45. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  46. lab results received - T3 problem
  47. Results... help?
  48. Paradox?
  49. Can anyone help me with the result?
  50. Paradox?
  51. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  52. Hypothyroidism
  53. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  54. thymus gland removal
  55. Second Opinion - Scan
  56. Biopsy results... now what?
  57. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  58. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  59. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  60. TSH results help?
  61. Graves disease
  62. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  63. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  64. hives & thyroid
  65. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  66. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  67. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  68. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  69. Hyper Thyroid
  70. Wholeistic Doctor?
  71. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  72. New Update
  73. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  74. HOT HOT Face
  75. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  76. Results
  77. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  78. help interpreting results -hash ?
  79. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  80. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  81. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  82. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  83. Confused by new results, any advice?
  84. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  85. hyperthyroidism
  86. when to take synthroid?
  87. Help with Thyroid US results
  88. Help! Confused
  89. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  90. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  91. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  92. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  93. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  94. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  95. managing your Hashimoto's
  96. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  97. Please, please, please help me.
  98. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  99. Help with my latest lab results
  100. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  101. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  102. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  103. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  104. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  105. Feeling wore out!
  106. hypo questions
  107. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  108. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  109. Hypothyroidism
  110. New medication after thyroidectomy
  111. advice?!
  112. New with Labs
  113. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  114. Unusual problem with hair
  115. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  116. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  117. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  118. Am I Hypo?
  119. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  120. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  121. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  122. Help for a friend
  123. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  124. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  125. Results and advice
  126. Rising TSH and symptoms
  127. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  128. Nodule
  129. Please help with labs...
  130. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  131. Test results help
  132. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  133. Thyroid Nodule?
  134. Newly diagnosed
  135. Recovered with a green drink
  136. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  137. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  138. New and very frusterated.
  139. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  140. Thyroid disorders
  141. How RAI treatment affected me.
  142. GI issues
  143. T3
  144. Brazilian nuts
  145. need some relief
  146. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  147. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  148. Test Results
  149. Your Sense of Taste ??
  150. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  151. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  152. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  153. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  154. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  155. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  156. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  157. Dessicated meds and levels
  158. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  159. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  160. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  161. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  162. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  163. Having thyroid ultrasound
  164. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  165. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  166. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  167. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  168. Biopsy results... need input
  169. Crestor and Thyroid
  170. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  171. New Results - Help?
  172. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  173. Thyroid is just gone!!
  174. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  175. Hypothyroidism
  176. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  177. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  178. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  179. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  180. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  181. ms and thyroid problem too
  182. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  183. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  184. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  185. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  186. Can anyone Help?
  187. too much levothyroxin?
  188. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  189. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  190. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  191. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  192. pressure in head and ears
  193. Understanding Labs
  194. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  195. thyroid ultrasound results
  196. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  197. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  198. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  199. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  200. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  201. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  202. Nodules and mass
  203. Help with labs please.
  204. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  205. First month of meds, got test results back
  206. Had to reply...
  207. Help with blood results please
  208. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  209. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  210. Hyperthyroidism?
  211. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  212. Thyroid questions
  213. Need some advise
  214. I need help!! and your input
  215. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  216. thyroid numbers
  217. Wish me luck
  218. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  219. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  220. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  221. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  222. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  223. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  224. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  225. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  226. appointment tomorrow!!
  227. Thyroid test
  228. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  229. Feeling bad
  230. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  231. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  232. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  233. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  234. levels good but getting palps ??
  235. overmedicated ?
  236. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  237. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  238. Subacute thyroiditis
  239. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  240. Synthroid
  241. low TSH, High T3, T4
  242. Confusing thyroid FNA
  243. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  244. hyperthyroid ??
  245. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  246. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  247. Got results help with interpretation
  248. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  249. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  250. Hyperthyroidism?