Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Could it now be under active?
  2. radiation therapy
  3. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  4. natural treatment??
  5. Pain and Medication
  6. Cytomel and more issues...
  7. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  8. blood test for hormones
  9. Help with my results!
  10. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  11. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  12. How much soy is too much?
  13. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  14. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  15. TSH showing... already? Graves
  16. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  17. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  18. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  19. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  20. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  21. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  22. Armour and heart palpations
  23. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  24. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  25. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  26. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  27. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  28. Red Blotches
  29. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  30. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  31. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  32. Too much synthroid ??
  33. new test results a lil help please
  34. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  35. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  36. Am I going in the right direction?
  37. Hoshimotos
  38. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  39. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  40. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  41. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  42. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  43. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  44. Is this normal levels?
  45. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  46. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  47. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  48. cytology report
  49. Does TSH increase with age?
  50. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  51. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  52. After I eat I feel
  53. newly diagnosed, questions
  54. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  55. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  56. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  57. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  58. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  59. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  60. Thyroid nodular question
  61. Please help with Medications!!!!
  62. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  63. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  64. muscle weekness and pain
  65. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  66. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  67. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  68. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  69. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  70. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  71. New here: looking for lab result input
  72. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  73. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  74. Help I'm a little bit confused
  75. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  76. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  77. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  78. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  79. Thyroid
  80. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  81. False result on iodine loading test?
  82. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  83. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  84. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  85. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  86. Question about RAI prep
  87. thyroid issue
  88. Change in Labs Question
  89. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  90. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  91. High FT4
  92. High FT4
  93. And so the journey begins!!
  94. Daytime Nightmares
  95. alternating doses
  96. So confused!!
  97. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  98. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  99. Heart issues from overmedication?
  100. Hi I'm new.
  101. One week post op
  102. Hurthle cells
  103. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  104. Thyroid Or Not?
  105. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  106. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  107. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  108. Biopsy Questions
  109. Quick Question
  110. Hypo confusion
  111. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  112. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  113. Hypo and foot pain
  114. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  115. Graves Disease
  116. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  117. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  118. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  119. Had Surgery March 20th
  120. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  121. Biopsy results in...
  122. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  123. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  124. I have a question.
  125. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  126. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  127. need help with numbers
  128. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  129. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  130. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  131. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  132. What is wrong???
  133. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  134. Please help, confusing blood results
  135. Help Please! Need Advice!
  136. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  137. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  138. Goiter Surgery
  139. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  140. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  141. New - comments appreciated
  142. New here. I have questions...
  143. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  144. Newly diagnosed with questions
  145. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  146. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  147. Enlarged Thyroid
  148. My results! Please help!
  149. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  150. What should I look for in blood test results
  151. New, please help with test results.
  152. Mild thyromegaly !
  153. Thyroid Hell
  154. Help!!
  155. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  156. Ft4 & tt3
  157. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  158. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  159. Thyroid nodule
  160. Biomeridian testing MSA
  161. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  162. Should I be worried
  163. Cytomel and other options
  164. Hello Im New!!
  165. I feel rubbish!
  166. Recieved the worst call!!!
  167. Very sick and in debt
  168. Very sick and in debt
  169. New here...
  170. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  171. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  172. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  173. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  174. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  175. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  176. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  177. tirosint and blood sugar
  178. I feel like I am going crazy
  179. Heckofagal's new labs
  180. New here-question
  181. Surgery is Monday!
  182. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  183. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  184. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  185. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  186. partial thyroid
  187. Being Cold and Hypo
  188. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  189. thyroid meds and adrenals
  190. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  191. Plz help w/lab results?
  192. Help With Lab Test Please
  193. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  194. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  195. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  196. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  197. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  198. Morning med gives me a jolt
  199. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  200. New, please help me understand my results..
  201. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  202. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  203. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  204. New to Board and Thyroid
  205. levoxyl dosages
  206. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  207. Tooth implant
  208. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  209. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  210. Hypo
  211. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  212. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  213. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  214. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  215. new to this goitre stuff
  216. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  217. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  218. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  219. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  220. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  221. How is this possible?
  222. New to board - test results
  223. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  224. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  225. Started armour and low iron
  226. Blood Test Results
  227. Thyroid Goiter
  228. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  229. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  230. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  231. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  232. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  233. Need OPinions!!!
  234. 0 TSH for a long time
  235. Newbie asks for your two cents
  236. high TSH questions
  237. please help - labs for hypo
  238. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  239. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  240. New Labs!!
  241. Need Some Guidance
  242. Best time to take supplements?
  243. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  244. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  245. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  246. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  247. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  248. lab test
  249. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  250. High Free T4, normal TSH question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy