PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. managing your Hashimoto's
  2. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  3. Please, please, please help me.
  4. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  5. Help with my latest lab results
  6. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  7. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  8. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  9. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  10. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  11. Feeling wore out!
  12. hypo questions
  13. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  14. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  15. Hypothyroidism
  16. New medication after thyroidectomy
  17. advice?!
  18. New with Labs
  19. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  20. Unusual problem with hair
  21. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  22. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  23. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  24. Am I Hypo?
  25. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  26. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  27. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  28. Help for a friend
  29. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  30. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  31. Results and advice
  32. Rising TSH and symptoms
  33. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  34. Nodule
  35. Please help with labs...
  36. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  37. Test results help
  38. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  39. Thyroid Nodule?
  40. Newly diagnosed
  41. Recovered with a green drink
  42. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  43. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  44. New and very frusterated.
  45. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  46. Thyroid disorders
  47. How RAI treatment affected me.
  48. GI issues
  49. T3
  50. Brazilian nuts
  51. need some relief
  52. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  53. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  54. Test Results
  55. Your Sense of Taste ??
  56. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  57. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  58. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  59. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  60. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  61. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  62. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  63. Dessicated meds and levels
  64. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  65. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  66. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  67. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  68. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  69. Having thyroid ultrasound
  70. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  71. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  72. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  73. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  74. Biopsy results... need input
  75. Crestor and Thyroid
  76. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  77. New Results - Help?
  78. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  79. Thyroid is just gone!!
  80. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  81. Hypothyroidism
  82. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  83. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  84. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  85. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  86. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  87. ms and thyroid problem too
  88. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  89. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  90. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  91. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  92. Can anyone Help?
  93. too much levothyroxin?
  94. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  95. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  96. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  97. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  98. pressure in head and ears
  99. Understanding Labs
  100. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  101. thyroid ultrasound results
  102. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  103. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  104. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  105. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  106. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  107. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  108. Nodules and mass
  109. Help with labs please.
  110. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  111. First month of meds, got test results back
  112. Had to reply...
  113. Help with blood results please
  114. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  115. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  116. Hyperthyroidism?
  117. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  118. Thyroid questions
  119. Need some advise
  120. I need help!! and your input
  121. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  122. thyroid numbers
  123. Wish me luck
  124. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  125. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  126. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  127. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  128. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  129. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  130. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  131. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  132. appointment tomorrow!!
  133. Thyroid test
  134. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  135. Feeling bad
  136. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  137. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  138. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  139. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  140. levels good but getting palps ??
  141. overmedicated ?
  142. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  143. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  144. Subacute thyroiditis
  145. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  146. Synthroid
  147. low TSH, High T3, T4
  148. Confusing thyroid FNA
  149. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  150. hyperthyroid ??
  151. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  152. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  153. Got results help with interpretation
  154. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  155. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  156. Hyperthyroidism?
  157. question about swelling after surgery
  158. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  159. Hypothyroidism
  160. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  161. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  162. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  163. Thyroiditis help?
  164. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  165. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  166. Help with lab results
  167. Confused!
  168. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  169. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  170. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  171. Help with test results please :-)
  172. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  173. Interpret my results please...
  174. Consult with surgeon
  175. Biopsy today...now I wait
  176. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  177. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  178. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  179. Please Help
  180. Newbie
  181. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  182. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  183. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  184. lab results?
  185. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  186. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  187. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  188. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  189. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  190. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  191. Should these results be treated ?
  192. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  193. Hyper and my results worried...
  194. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  195. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  196. Help with Lab Results
  197. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  198. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  199. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  200. Hyperthryroidism
  201. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  202. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  203. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  204. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  205. Re: New on Cytomel
  206. NaturThroid
  207. thyroid test interpretation
  208. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  209. can this happen?
  210. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  211. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  212. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  213. thryoid replacement therapy
  214. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  215. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  216. recovery time after surgery?
  217. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  218. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  219. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  220. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  221. Could it all be my thyroid?
  222. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  223. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  224. Help reading my labs
  225. New o forum and questions
  226. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  227. More confused after going to the Endo
  228. Spasams
  229. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  230. Sound familiar???
  231. What do the new results mean?
  232. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  233. Hi new here :)
  234. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  235. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  236. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  237. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  238. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  239. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  240. help with son's test results.
  241. Help with results and a nodule
  242. Question about Synthroid
  243. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  244. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  245. Enlarged thyroid questions
  246. Feeling alone and scared
  247. Am I hyperthyroid?
  248. Thyroid Questions
  249. Rai
  250. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?