Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. So tired
  2. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  3. Thyroid
  4. still have symptoms while on medication
  5. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  6. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  7. Hashimoto's?
  8. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  9. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  10. Continuing symptoms troubling
  11. Over medicated??
  12. Are my doctors just dumb?
  13. Lab Question
  14. Is it Hashimoto's?
  15. Thyroid antibodies
  16. Sammy64
  17. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  18. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  19. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  20. What Tests Should I Have?
  21. Can someone help me with lab results?
  22. No energy
  23. Please help me figure this out!
  24. My Wife case
  25. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  26. TMI question
  27. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  28. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  29. lab results, not sure what to think
  30. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  31. New question regarding new labs?
  32. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  33. Thyroid tests
  34. I am beyond frustrated :(
  35. My visit to the ENT
  36. Synthroid and low ft3
  37. levo and statins??
  38. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  39. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  40. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  41. Having surgery soon - scared
  42. Should I Test rT3?
  43. thyroid and high cholesterol
  44. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  45. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  46. Help reading lab work
  47. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  48. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  49. Hoshimoto's?????
  50. Help with Lab Reading
  51. Advice on thyroid results please?
  52. New hypo sufferer here...
  53. What it's like...
  54. T3 question
  55. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  56. Is this Hashimoto?
  57. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  58. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  59. Are we on the right track?
  60. Affecting Neck Structures
  61. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  62. Lab Ranges
  63. Thyroid High
  64. Ultrasound Question
  65. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  66. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  67. Question about TSH
  68. Headaches & Thyroid
  69. Lab results - Please have a look
  70. graves disease and extreme irritability
  71. Weird thyroid numbers
  72. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  73. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  74. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  75. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  76. Probably crazy...
  77. t3 & t4
  78. Overactive Thyroid
  79. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  80. Hyper? Anyone?
  81. weight - worried
  82. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  83. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  84. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  85. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  86. Feeling horrible
  87. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  88. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  89. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  90. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  91. Test results please can someone help!
  92. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strânge symtoms.
  93. Got my results... please help
  94. Newest lab results
  95. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  96. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  97. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  98. Where is all my free T3 going?
  99. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  100. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  101. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  102. I feel like I leveled off
  103. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  104. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  105. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  106. New to Armour
  107. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  108. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  109. New to the boards and really need some advice
  110. DeDe
  111. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  112. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  113. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  114. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  115. I guess it's all in my head
  116. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  117. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  118. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  119. General lab question
  120. What Labs Do I Need???
  121. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  122. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  123. Don't know what to do!
  124. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  125. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  126. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  127. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  128. Lab Results
  129. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  130. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  131. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  132. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  133. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  134. Thyroid problem?
  135. HELP! So confused with labs!
  136. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  137. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  138. Help with Thyroid Problems
  139. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  140. Labs - any thoughts?
  141. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  142. Hashimotos symptoms query
  143. TSH/FT4 confusion
  144. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  145. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  146. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  147. Hyperthyroid
  148. Parathyroid
  149. A question about stopping Propranolol
  150. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  151. Interpreting lab results
  152. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  153. Nodule/Armor Question
  154. TT and still in hospital week later!
  155. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  156. Doctor recommendations
  157. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  158. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  159. New to Board
  160. Hashi's and new test results.
  161. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  162. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  163. not sure about current levels...
  164. Crazy labs.
  165. Please help with lab results!!!
  166. very large thyroid
  167. Armour dosage help!!
  168. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  169. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  170. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  171. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  172. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  173. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  174. Subclinical hypothyroid
  175. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  176. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  177. Hair loss with Tirosint
  178. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  179. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  180. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  181. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  182. New dosage; strange symptoms
  183. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  184. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  185. best thyroid medication
  186. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  187. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  188. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  189. questions about ultrasound results
  190. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  191. Confused about my lab results?
  192. New on Thyroid med
  193. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  194. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  195. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  196. Lab results
  197. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  198. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  199. Please help me interpret my lab results
  200. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  201. Lab results im lost here
  202. Latest labs opinions please ??
  203. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  204. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  205. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  206. Wanna little laugh today?
  207. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  208. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  209. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  210. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  211. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  212. New Test Results and worried
  213. Levothyroxin opinion
  214. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  215. Internal Tremors
  216. Two auto-immune
  217. Thyroid nodule
  218. RAI Questions
  219. New Ultrasound report question
  220. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  221. Brain fog and Hashi
  222. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  223. good bye and thank you
  224. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  225. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  226. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  227. asymmetrical thyroid
  228. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  229. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  230. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  231. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  232. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  233. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  234. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  235. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  236. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  237. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  238. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  239. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  240. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  241. thyroid madness
  242. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  243. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  244. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  245. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  246. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  247. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  248. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  249. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  250. unsure of when to take medication


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!