PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Blood Test Results
  2. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  3. Mineral imbalance
  4. How much medicine to take?
  5. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  6. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  7. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  8. Test results - hypo?
  9. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  10. Now,Thyroid Problems
  11. Thyroid surgery?
  12. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  13. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  14. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  15. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  16. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  17. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  18. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  19. Hypothyroid?
  20. hashimotos possible?
  21. Lab Results Question
  22. Any insight?
  23. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  24. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  25. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  26. Could this be Thyroid related?
  27. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  28. Is it a goiter?
  29. Just looking for help...
  30. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  31. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  32. more confused... here are my lab results
  33. neck
  34. Help! I completely forget!
  35. thyroid nodules
  36. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  37. Help with "medication"
  38. cytomel as a stand alone
  39. Will they do anything??
  40. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  41. Alternating doses
  42. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  43. hey, help please
  44. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  45. Tirosint
  46. Cytomel and Synthroid
  47. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  48. a week without medication?
  49. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  50. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  51. Reverse T3
  52. Gluten free diet
  53. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  54. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  55. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  56. How to read results: Ranges??
  57. Please help me with lab results
  58. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  59. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  60. Please Help - I am so confused
  61. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  62. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  63. Hello!
  64. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  65. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  66. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  67. lab levels confusion
  68. Lab test results, please help!!
  69. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  70. query
  71. Still sick, after five weeks
  72. First low T3, then low T4
  73. Is this too high?
  74. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  75. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  76. Hypothyroidism
  77. low thyroid
  78. why did my levels jump???
  79. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  80. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  81. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  82. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  83. interpreting labs
  84. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  85. help me interpret lab results
  86. Medication and numbers Help?
  87. advice needed
  88. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  89. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  90. Really confused
  91. Thyroid Saga Update!
  92. Gluten-intolerance?
  93. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  94. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  95. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  96. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  97. Back from the doctor's office
  98. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  99. Support group for wives/husbands?
  100. Hypothyroid medication help
  101. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  102. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  103. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  104. Thyroid Blood Test
  105. Thyroid blood test
  106. Synthroid and Calcium
  107. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  108. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  109. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  110. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  111. Hepatitis C
  112. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  113. Help with Blood Work
  114. t3 and t4
  115. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  116. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  117. Is this normal?
  118. Thyroid fluctuations
  119. Feeling pretty good !
  120. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  121. calcium as a filler?
  122. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  123. Gluten and Hashimotos
  124. Hashimoto's timeline
  125. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  126. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  127. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  128. thyroid?
  129. Time for me to get blood work again....
  130. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  131. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  132. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  133. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  134. new here and looking for hypo answers
  135. Thyroid
  136. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  137. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  138. need help raising T3 only dose!
  139. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  140. So tired
  141. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  142. Thyroid
  143. still have symptoms while on medication
  144. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  145. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  146. Hashimoto's?
  147. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  148. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  149. Continuing symptoms troubling
  150. Over medicated??
  151. Are my doctors just dumb?
  152. Lab Question
  153. Is it Hashimoto's?
  154. Thyroid antibodies
  155. Sammy64
  156. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  157. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  158. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  159. What Tests Should I Have?
  160. Can someone help me with lab results?
  161. No energy
  162. Please help me figure this out!
  163. My Wife case
  164. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  165. TMI question
  166. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  167. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  168. lab results, not sure what to think
  169. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  170. New question regarding new labs?
  171. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  172. Thyroid tests
  173. I am beyond frustrated :(
  174. My visit to the ENT
  175. Synthroid and low ft3
  176. levo and statins??
  177. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  178. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  179. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  180. Having surgery soon - scared
  181. Should I Test rT3?
  182. thyroid and high cholesterol
  183. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  184. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  185. Help reading lab work
  186. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  187. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  188. Hoshimoto's?????
  189. Help with Lab Reading
  190. Advice on thyroid results please?
  191. New hypo sufferer here...
  192. What it's like...
  193. T3 question
  194. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  195. Is this Hashimoto?
  196. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  197. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  198. Are we on the right track?
  199. Affecting Neck Structures
  200. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  201. Lab Ranges
  202. Thyroid High
  203. Ultrasound Question
  204. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  205. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  206. Question about TSH
  207. Headaches & Thyroid
  208. Lab results - Please have a look
  209. graves disease and extreme irritability
  210. Weird thyroid numbers
  211. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  212. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  213. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  214. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  215. Probably crazy...
  216. t3 & t4
  217. Overactive Thyroid
  218. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  219. Hyper? Anyone?
  220. weight - worried
  221. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  222. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  223. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  224. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  225. Feeling horrible
  226. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  227. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  228. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  229. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  230. Test results please can someone help!
  231. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  232. Got my results... please help
  233. Newest lab results
  234. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  235. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  236. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  237. Where is all my free T3 going?
  238. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  239. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  240. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  241. I feel like I leveled off
  242. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  243. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  244. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  245. New to Armour
  246. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  247. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  248. New to the boards and really need some advice
  249. DeDe
  250. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies