Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Am I hyperthyroid?
  2. Thyroid Questions
  3. Rai
  4. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  5. Newly diagnosed
  6. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  7. EBV and Hashi's
  8. Bilateral Uveitis
  9. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  10. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  11. Still dont know whats wrong
  12. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  13. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  14. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  15. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  16. follicular neoplasm
  17. Many symptoms but no
  18. elevated white blood cell count
  19. Hypo??
  20. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  21. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  22. New and Confused
  23. overactive hyperthyroidism
  24. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  25. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  26. New to board and need help with lab results
  27. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  28. whats wrong
  29. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  30. are these normal?
  31. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  32. Confused Newbie
  33. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  34. Latest Lab Results
  35. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  36. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  37. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  38. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  39. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  40. hypothyroidism and depression?
  41. Confused
  42. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  43. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  44. What tests to ask for??
  45. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  46. Help with thyroid question
  47. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  48. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  49. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  50. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  51. Labs... can someone help me please..
  52. confused
  53. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  54. Question regarding TSH
  55. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  56. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  57. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  58. multi nodular thyroid
  59. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  60. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  61. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  62. Please, please help with labs
  63. Hypothyroid?
  64. B12 Deficient
  65. Help with blood results
  66. Hypo and kidney function
  67. 2 days post surgery
  68. side effects from synthyoid
  69. TSH Levels
  70. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  71. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  72. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  73. thyroid disorder
  74. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  75. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  76. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  77. HypoThyroid
  78. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  79. Am I hypo or hyper???
  80. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  81. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  82. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  83. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  84. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  85. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  86. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  87. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  88. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  89. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  90. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  91. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  92. My Thyroidectomy
  93. My doctor has me confused!
  94. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  95. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  96. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  97. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  98. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  99. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  100. low tsh
  101. Tsh 7.97
  102. Depression
  103. Lab results interpretation help, please
  104. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  105. Thyroid problem ?
  106. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  107. natural vs synthetic
  108. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  109. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  110. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  111. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  112. TSH Level Too Low
  113. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  114. Newbie and confused
  115. Got my results back and I'm confused
  116. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  117. high thyroid antibodies
  118. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  119. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  120. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  121. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  122. TSH Positive.
  123. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  124. TSH Labs
  125. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  126. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  127. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  128. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  129. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  130. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  131. nodules, goitre question please!
  132. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  133. Some information needed lab results posted
  134. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  135. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  136. someone please take a look at my lab results
  137. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  138. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  139. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  140. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  141. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  142. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  143. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  144. Totally confused
  145. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  146. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  147. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  148. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  149. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  150. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  151. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  152. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  153. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  154. High TSH
  155. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  156. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  157. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  158. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  159. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  160. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  161. Get worse, before you get better?
  162. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  163. Probiotics and hashimotos
  164. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  165. New Here and Totally Confused
  166. Lab test questions
  167. Levothyroxin Problems...
  168. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  169. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  170. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  171. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  172. Journal for Success
  173. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  174. Hyperthyroid????
  175. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  176. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  177. New here... Need help with results
  178. Thyroid Biopsy
  179. need opinion from the #'s experts
  180. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  181. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  182. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  183. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  184. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  185. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  186. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  187. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  188. Stupid thyroid
  189. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  190. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  191. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  192. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  193. What would you do?
  194. TT today at 12:30...
  195. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  196. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  197. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  198. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  199. normal levels
  200. Cytomel dosing
  201. Parathyroid surgery
  202. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  203. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  204. hematomas under big toenails.
  205. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  206. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  207. Help with Graves Disease
  208. how many grains should i take?
  209. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  210. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  211. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  212. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  213. Lab tests? Help!!
  214. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  215. No hair loss?
  216. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  217. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  218. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  219. Dealing with feeling cold
  220. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  221. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  222. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  223. newbie here
  224. Great News
  225. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  226. Recent Lab Work
  227. Donít know what to do next.
  228. New to Thyroid problems
  229. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  230. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  231. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  232. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  233. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  234. latest labs - opinions please
  235. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  236. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  237. Thyroid Tests
  238. Exercise burning off T3
  239. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  240. red blotchy palms
  241. Thyroid is getting me down...
  242. hyperthyroid and side effects
  243. thyroid testing
  244. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  245. t4 free levels
  246. ultrasound results
  247. Fine-tuning...
  248. Help! I need new Dr.
  249. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  250. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy