Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  2. What would you do?
  3. TT today at 12:30...
  4. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  5. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  6. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  7. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  8. normal levels
  9. Cytomel dosing
  10. Parathyroid surgery
  11. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  12. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  13. hematomas under big toenails.
  14. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  15. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  16. Help with Graves Disease
  17. how many grains should i take?
  18. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  19. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  20. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  21. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  22. Lab tests? Help!!
  23. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  24. No hair loss?
  25. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  26. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  27. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  28. Dealing with feeling cold
  29. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  30. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  31. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  32. newbie here
  33. Great News
  34. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  35. Recent Lab Work
  36. Donít know what to do next.
  37. New to Thyroid problems
  38. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  39. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  40. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  41. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  42. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  43. latest labs - opinions please
  44. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  45. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  46. Thyroid Tests
  47. Exercise burning off T3
  48. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  49. red blotchy palms
  50. Thyroid is getting me down...
  51. hyperthyroid and side effects
  52. thyroid testing
  53. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  54. t4 free levels
  55. ultrasound results
  56. Fine-tuning...
  57. Help! I need new Dr.
  58. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  59. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  60. Update... found an Endo
  61. question
  62. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  63. Splitting Armour Dose
  64. Endo upped meds
  65. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  66. Now what?
  67. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  68. Question about thyroid meds
  69. Scared and worried
  70. Could i have Hashis?
  71. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  72. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  73. tpoab question
  74. Undiagnosed for years
  75. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  76. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  77. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  78. increase Synthroid or not?
  79. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  80. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  81. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  82. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  83. what can i do??? help me
  84. Levothyroxine and HRT
  85. Thyroid issues, very confused
  86. Lab questions, newbie!
  87. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  88. So frustrating
  89. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  90. Grown below clavicle?
  91. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  92. Question?
  93. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  94. labs and lump
  95. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  96. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  97. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  98. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  99. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  100. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  101. Opinions on labs
  102. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  103. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  104. fed up...
  105. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  106. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  107. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  108. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  109. Just a few questions
  110. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  111. FT3 level dropped??
  112. Hypothyroidism and cough
  113. surgery scheduled!
  114. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  115. Do I really need to be on medication?
  116. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  117. im having thyroid surgery
  118. Why is this happening ???
  119. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  120. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  121. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  122. Eliminating stress from our lives
  123. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  124. pain in calves
  125. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  126. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  127. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  128. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  129. New to the site :)
  130. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  131. Need new endo in so cal
  132. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  133. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  134. ultrasound of the thyroid
  135. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  136. My niece needs your input on labs
  137. thyroid antibodies?
  138. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  139. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  140. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  141. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  142. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  143. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  144. Totally confused
  145. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  146. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  147. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  148. Thyroid issues
  149. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  150. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  151. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  152. is it hypothyroid?
  153. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  154. Prominent hypervascular mass
  155. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  156. Please help with lab results...
  157. ultrasound
  158. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  159. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  160. Please help
  161. Pre biopsy
  162. Need advice on Hashi's
  163. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  164. Should I be concerned?
  165. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  166. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  167. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  168. Lab Results
  169. Its been a long time and my update.
  170. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  171. 2cm nodule
  172. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  173. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  174. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  175. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  176. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  177. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  178. cant take ANY meds??? help
  179. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  180. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  181. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  182. New - with questions...
  183. The big T3/RT3 question
  184. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  185. My update
  186. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  187. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  188. Thyroglobulin Question?
  189. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  190. Confused by Lab Results
  191. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  192. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  193. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  194. Thyroid mayhem...
  195. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  196. crazy thyroid!
  197. Hypo and breathing issues
  198. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  199. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  200. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  201. How to properly prepare for blood work
  202. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  203. I need some advice...
  204. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  205. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  206. lowered dose?
  207. TSH level
  208. Being Hypo and Zinc
  209. Too much Armour?
  210. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  211. Sister's test results
  212. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  213. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  214. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  215. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  216. New to this board
  217. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  218. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  219. hypothroidism and insomnia
  220. Had TT yesterday.
  221. Weight Issues
  222. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  223. Multinodular goiter
  224. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  225. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  226. Levoxyl and Acne
  227. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  228. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  229. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  230. Can anyone help me?
  231. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  232. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  233. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  234. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  235. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  236. TSH Results
  237. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  238. lab results, please help
  239. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  240. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  241. Help with Thyroid Test
  242. high thyroid antibodies
  243. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  244. Sonographic & FNA Results
  245. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  246. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  247. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  248. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  249. Help with labs... Please...
  250. Am I Hypo or not?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy