Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH Levels
  2. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  3. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  4. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  5. thyroid disorder
  6. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  7. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  8. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  9. HypoThyroid
  10. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  11. Am I hypo or hyper???
  12. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  13. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  14. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  15. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  16. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  17. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  18. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  19. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  20. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  21. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  22. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  23. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  24. My Thyroidectomy
  25. My doctor has me confused!
  26. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  27. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  28. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  29. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  30. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  31. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  32. low tsh
  33. Tsh 7.97
  34. Depression
  35. Lab results interpretation help, please
  36. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  37. Thyroid problem ?
  38. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  39. natural vs synthetic
  40. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  41. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  42. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  43. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  44. TSH Level Too Low
  45. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  46. Newbie and confused
  47. Got my results back and I'm confused
  48. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  49. high thyroid antibodies
  50. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  51. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  52. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  53. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  54. TSH Positive.
  55. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  56. TSH Labs
  57. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  58. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  59. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  60. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  61. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  62. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  63. nodules, goitre question please!
  64. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  65. Some information needed lab results posted
  66. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  67. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  68. someone please take a look at my lab results
  69. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  70. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  71. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  72. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  73. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  74. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  75. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  76. Totally confused
  77. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  78. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  79. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  80. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  81. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  82. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  83. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  84. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  85. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  86. High TSH
  87. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  88. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  89. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  90. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  91. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  92. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  93. Get worse, before you get better?
  94. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  95. Probiotics and hashimotos
  96. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  97. New Here and Totally Confused
  98. Lab test questions
  99. Levothyroxin Problems...
  100. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  101. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  102. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  103. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  104. Journal for Success
  105. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  106. Hyperthyroid????
  107. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  108. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  109. New here... Need help with results
  110. Thyroid Biopsy
  111. need opinion from the #'s experts
  112. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  113. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  114. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  115. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  116. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  117. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  118. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  119. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  120. Stupid thyroid
  121. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  122. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  123. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  124. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  125. What would you do?
  126. TT today at 12:30...
  127. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  128. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  129. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  130. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  131. normal levels
  132. Cytomel dosing
  133. Parathyroid surgery
  134. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  135. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  136. hematomas under big toenails.
  137. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  138. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  139. Help with Graves Disease
  140. how many grains should i take?
  141. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  142. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  143. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  144. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  145. Lab tests? Help!!
  146. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  147. No hair loss?
  148. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  149. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  150. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  151. Dealing with feeling cold
  152. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  153. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  154. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  155. newbie here
  156. Great News
  157. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  158. Recent Lab Work
  159. Donít know what to do next.
  160. New to Thyroid problems
  161. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  162. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  163. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  164. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  165. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  166. latest labs - opinions please
  167. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  168. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  169. Thyroid Tests
  170. Exercise burning off T3
  171. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  172. red blotchy palms
  173. Thyroid is getting me down...
  174. hyperthyroid and side effects
  175. thyroid testing
  176. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  177. t4 free levels
  178. ultrasound results
  179. Fine-tuning...
  180. Help! I need new Dr.
  181. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  182. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  183. Update... found an Endo
  184. question
  185. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  186. Splitting Armour Dose
  187. Endo upped meds
  188. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  189. Now what?
  190. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  191. Question about thyroid meds
  192. Scared and worried
  193. Could i have Hashis?
  194. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  195. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  196. tpoab question
  197. Undiagnosed for years
  198. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  199. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  200. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  201. increase Synthroid or not?
  202. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  203. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  204. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  205. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  206. what can i do??? help me
  207. Levothyroxine and HRT
  208. Thyroid issues, very confused
  209. Lab questions, newbie!
  210. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  211. So frustrating
  212. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  213. Grown below clavicle?
  214. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  215. Question?
  216. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  217. labs and lump
  218. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  219. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  220. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  221. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  222. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  223. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  224. Opinions on labs
  225. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  226. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  227. fed up...
  228. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  229. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  230. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  231. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  232. Just a few questions
  233. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  234. FT3 level dropped??
  235. Hypothyroidism and cough
  236. surgery scheduled!
  237. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  238. Do I really need to be on medication?
  239. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  240. im having thyroid surgery
  241. Why is this happening ???
  242. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  243. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  244. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  245. Eliminating stress from our lives
  246. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  247. pain in calves
  248. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  249. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  250. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy