Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  2. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  3. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  4. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  5. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  6. Is this normal levels?
  7. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  8. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  9. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  10. cytology report
  11. Does TSH increase with age?
  12. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  13. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  14. After I eat I feel
  15. newly diagnosed, questions
  16. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  17. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  18. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  19. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  20. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  21. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  22. Thyroid nodular question
  23. Please help with Medications!!!!
  24. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  25. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  26. muscle weekness and pain
  27. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  28. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  29. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  30. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  31. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  32. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  33. New here: looking for lab result input
  34. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  35. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  36. Help I'm a little bit confused
  37. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  38. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  39. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  40. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  41. Thyroid
  42. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  43. False result on iodine loading test?
  44. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  45. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  46. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  47. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  48. Question about RAI prep
  49. thyroid issue
  50. Change in Labs Question
  51. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  52. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  53. High FT4
  54. High FT4
  55. And so the journey begins!!
  56. Daytime Nightmares
  57. alternating doses
  58. So confused!!
  59. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  60. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  61. Heart issues from overmedication?
  62. Hi I'm new.
  63. One week post op
  64. Hurthle cells
  65. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  66. Thyroid Or Not?
  67. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  68. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  69. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  70. Biopsy Questions
  71. Quick Question
  72. Hypo confusion
  73. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  74. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  75. Hypo and foot pain
  76. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  77. Graves Disease
  78. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  79. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  80. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  81. Had Surgery March 20th
  82. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  83. Biopsy results in...
  84. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  85. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  86. I have a question.
  87. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  88. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  89. need help with numbers
  90. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  91. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  92. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  93. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  94. What is wrong???
  95. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  96. Please help, confusing blood results
  97. Help Please! Need Advice!
  98. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  99. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  100. Goiter Surgery
  101. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  102. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  103. New - comments appreciated
  104. New here. I have questions...
  105. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  106. Newly diagnosed with questions
  107. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  108. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  109. Enlarged Thyroid
  110. My results! Please help!
  111. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  112. What should I look for in blood test results
  113. New, please help with test results.
  114. Mild thyromegaly !
  115. Thyroid Hell
  116. Help!!
  117. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  118. Ft4 & tt3
  119. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  120. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  121. Thyroid nodule
  122. Biomeridian testing MSA
  123. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  124. Should I be worried
  125. Cytomel and other options
  126. Hello Im New!!
  127. I feel rubbish!
  128. Recieved the worst call!!!
  129. Very sick and in debt
  130. Very sick and in debt
  131. New here...
  132. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  133. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  134. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  135. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  136. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  137. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  138. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  139. tirosint and blood sugar
  140. I feel like I am going crazy
  141. Heckofagal's new labs
  142. New here-question
  143. Surgery is Monday!
  144. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  145. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  146. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  147. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  148. partial thyroid
  149. Being Cold and Hypo
  150. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  151. thyroid meds and adrenals
  152. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  153. Plz help w/lab results?
  154. Help With Lab Test Please
  155. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  156. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  157. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  158. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  159. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  160. Morning med gives me a jolt
  161. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  162. New, please help me understand my results..
  163. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  164. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  165. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  166. New to Board and Thyroid
  167. levoxyl dosages
  168. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  169. Tooth implant
  170. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  171. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  172. Hypo
  173. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  174. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  175. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  176. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  177. new to this goitre stuff
  178. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  179. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  180. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  181. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  182. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  183. How is this possible?
  184. New to board - test results
  185. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  186. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  187. Started armour and low iron
  188. Blood Test Results
  189. Thyroid Goiter
  190. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  191. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  192. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  193. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  194. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  195. Need OPinions!!!
  196. 0 TSH for a long time
  197. Newbie asks for your two cents
  198. high TSH questions
  199. please help - labs for hypo
  200. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  201. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  202. New Labs!!
  203. Need Some Guidance
  204. Best time to take supplements?
  205. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  206. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  207. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  208. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  209. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  210. lab test
  211. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  212. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  213. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  214. Low Body Temperature?
  215. returning to the gym?
  216. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  217. Fluid Retention
  218. Hashi's question
  219. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  220. Not Sure What's Going On
  221. Finally got some Labs
  222. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  223. Reaching breaking point - need help
  224. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  225. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  226. Suppressed TSH
  227. Newbie Newbie Here
  228. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  229. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  230. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  231. Had my surgery yesterday
  232. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  233. New labs ???
  234. Help! Can't get any answers!
  235. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  236. Question on levothyroxin
  237. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  238. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  239. ACTH Stim test question
  240. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  241. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  242. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  243. need some experienced advice
  244. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  245. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  246. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  247. I think I might live!
  248. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  249. Venting....
  250. Weight loss


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy