Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  2. lab results?
  3. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  4. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  5. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  6. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  7. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  8. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  9. Should these results be treated ?
  10. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  11. Hyper and my results worried...
  12. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  13. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  14. Help with Lab Results
  15. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  16. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  17. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  18. Hyperthryroidism
  19. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  20. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  21. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  22. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  23. Re: New on Cytomel
  24. NaturThroid
  25. thyroid test interpretation
  26. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  27. can this happen?
  28. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  29. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  30. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  31. thryoid replacement therapy
  32. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  33. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  34. recovery time after surgery?
  35. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  36. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  37. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  38. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  39. Could it all be my thyroid?
  40. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  41. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  42. Help reading my labs
  43. New o forum and questions
  44. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  45. More confused after going to the Endo
  46. Spasams
  47. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  48. Sound familiar???
  49. What do the new results mean?
  50. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  51. Hi new here :)
  52. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  53. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  54. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  55. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  56. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  57. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  58. help with son's test results.
  59. Help with results and a nodule
  60. Question about Synthroid
  61. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  62. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  63. Enlarged thyroid questions
  64. Feeling alone and scared
  65. Am I hyperthyroid?
  66. Thyroid Questions
  67. Rai
  68. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  69. Newly diagnosed
  70. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  71. EBV and Hashi's
  72. Bilateral Uveitis
  73. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  74. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  75. Still dont know whats wrong
  76. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  77. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  78. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  79. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  80. follicular neoplasm
  81. Many symptoms but no
  82. elevated white blood cell count
  83. Hypo??
  84. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  85. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  86. New and Confused
  87. overactive hyperthyroidism
  88. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  89. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  90. New to board and need help with lab results
  91. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  92. whats wrong
  93. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  94. are these normal?
  95. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  96. Confused Newbie
  97. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  98. Latest Lab Results
  99. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  100. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  101. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  102. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  103. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  104. hypothyroidism and depression?
  105. Confused
  106. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  107. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  108. What tests to ask for??
  109. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  110. Help with thyroid question
  111. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  112. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  113. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  114. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  115. Labs... can someone help me please..
  116. confused
  117. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  118. Question regarding TSH
  119. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  120. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  121. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  122. multi nodular thyroid
  123. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  124. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  125. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  126. Please, please help with labs
  127. Hypothyroid?
  128. B12 Deficient
  129. Help with blood results
  130. Hypo and kidney function
  131. 2 days post surgery
  132. side effects from synthyoid
  133. TSH Levels
  134. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  135. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  136. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  137. thyroid disorder
  138. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  139. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  140. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  141. HypoThyroid
  142. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  143. Am I hypo or hyper???
  144. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  145. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  146. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  147. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  148. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  149. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  150. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  151. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  152. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  153. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  154. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  155. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  156. My Thyroidectomy
  157. My doctor has me confused!
  158. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  159. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  160. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  161. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  162. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  163. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  164. low tsh
  165. Tsh 7.97
  166. Depression
  167. Lab results interpretation help, please
  168. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  169. Thyroid problem ?
  170. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  171. natural vs synthetic
  172. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  173. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  174. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  175. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  176. TSH Level Too Low
  177. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  178. Newbie and confused
  179. Got my results back and I'm confused
  180. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  181. high thyroid antibodies
  182. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  183. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  184. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  185. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  186. TSH Positive.
  187. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  188. TSH Labs
  189. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  190. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  191. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  192. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  193. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  194. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  195. nodules, goitre question please!
  196. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  197. Some information needed lab results posted
  198. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  199. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  200. someone please take a look at my lab results
  201. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  202. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  203. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  204. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  205. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  206. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  207. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  208. Totally confused
  209. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  210. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  211. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  212. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  213. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  214. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  215. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  216. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  217. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  218. High TSH
  219. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  220. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  221. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  222. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  223. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  224. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  225. Get worse, before you get better?
  226. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  227. Probiotics and hashimotos
  228. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  229. New Here and Totally Confused
  230. Lab test questions
  231. Levothyroxin Problems...
  232. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  233. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  234. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  235. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  236. Journal for Success
  237. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  238. Hyperthyroid????
  239. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  240. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  241. New here... Need help with results
  242. Thyroid Biopsy
  243. need opinion from the #'s experts
  244. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  245. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  246. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  247. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  248. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  249. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  250. Post TT troubles... what is happening?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy