PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 [17] 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. New and Desperate *LONG sorry :(*
  2. Hashi's - femoral nerve issue
  3. lab results and psoriasis
  4. hypothyroidism
  5. Can my thyroid be causing all my issues
  6. hypthyroidism
  7. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  8. waiting to be referred to an endo
  9. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  10. Is this good? TSH
  11. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  12. Please HELP... Need Advice
  13. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  14. TSH Help!
  15. Synthroid is not working for me?
  16. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  17. Same Old Story
  18. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  19. Weight lost
  20. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  21. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  22. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  23. Just soooo tired...
  24. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  25. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  26. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  27. New here...
  28. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  29. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  30. Time to get rid of high RT3
  31. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  32. Help me prep for my appoitment
  33. Bad Levoxyl?
  34. half of thyroid not visible?
  35. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  36. Thyromegaly
  37. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  38. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  39. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  40. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  41. New & Need Help with Test Results
  42. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  43. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  44. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  45. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  46. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  47. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  48. Help with Test Results
  49. Blood Test Results
  50. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  51. Mineral imbalance
  52. How much medicine to take?
  53. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  54. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  55. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  56. Test results - hypo?
  57. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  58. Now,Thyroid Problems
  59. Thyroid surgery?
  60. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  61. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  62. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  63. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  64. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  65. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  66. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  67. Hypothyroid?
  68. hashimotos possible?
  69. Lab Results Question
  70. Any insight?
  71. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  72. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  73. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  74. Could this be Thyroid related?
  75. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  76. Is it a goiter?
  77. Just looking for help...
  78. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  79. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  80. more confused... here are my lab results
  81. neck
  82. Help! I completely forget!
  83. thyroid nodules
  84. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  85. Help with "medication"
  86. cytomel as a stand alone
  87. Will they do anything??
  88. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  89. Alternating doses
  90. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  91. hey, help please
  92. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  93. Tirosint
  94. Cytomel and Synthroid
  95. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  96. a week without medication?
  97. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  98. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  99. Reverse T3
  100. Gluten free diet
  101. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  102. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  103. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  104. How to read results: Ranges??
  105. Please help me with lab results
  106. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  107. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  108. Please Help - I am so confused
  109. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  110. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  111. Hello!
  112. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  113. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  114. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  115. lab levels confusion
  116. Lab test results, please help!!
  117. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  118. query
  119. Still sick, after five weeks
  120. First low T3, then low T4
  121. Is this too high?
  122. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  123. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  124. Hypothyroidism
  125. low thyroid
  126. why did my levels jump???
  127. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  128. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  129. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  130. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  131. interpreting labs
  132. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  133. help me interpret lab results
  134. Medication and numbers Help?
  135. advice needed
  136. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  137. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  138. Really confused
  139. Thyroid Saga Update!
  140. Gluten-intolerance?
  141. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  142. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  143. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  144. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  145. Back from the doctor's office
  146. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  147. Support group for wives/husbands?
  148. Hypothyroid medication help
  149. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  150. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  151. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  152. Thyroid Blood Test
  153. Thyroid blood test
  154. Synthroid and Calcium
  155. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  156. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  157. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  158. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  159. Hepatitis C
  160. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  161. Help with Blood Work
  162. t3 and t4
  163. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  164. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  165. Is this normal?
  166. Thyroid fluctuations
  167. Feeling pretty good !
  168. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  169. calcium as a filler?
  170. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  171. Gluten and Hashimotos
  172. Hashimoto's timeline
  173. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  174. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  175. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  176. thyroid?
  177. Time for me to get blood work again....
  178. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  179. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  180. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  181. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  182. new here and looking for hypo answers
  183. Thyroid
  184. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  185. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  186. need help raising T3 only dose!
  187. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  188. So tired
  189. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  190. Thyroid
  191. still have symptoms while on medication
  192. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  193. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  194. Hashimoto's?
  195. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  196. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  197. Continuing symptoms troubling
  198. Over medicated??
  199. Are my doctors just dumb?
  200. Lab Question
  201. Is it Hashimoto's?
  202. Thyroid antibodies
  203. Sammy64
  204. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  205. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  206. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  207. What Tests Should I Have?
  208. Can someone help me with lab results?
  209. No energy
  210. Please help me figure this out!
  211. My Wife case
  212. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  213. TMI question
  214. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  215. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  216. lab results, not sure what to think
  217. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  218. New question regarding new labs?
  219. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  220. Thyroid tests
  221. I am beyond frustrated :(
  222. My visit to the ENT
  223. Synthroid and low ft3
  224. levo and statins??
  225. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  226. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  227. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  228. Having surgery soon - scared
  229. Should I Test rT3?
  230. thyroid and high cholesterol
  231. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  232. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  233. Help reading lab work
  234. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  235. Newer AfirmaŽ Thyroid FNA Analysis
  236. Hoshimoto's?????
  237. Help with Lab Reading
  238. Advice on thyroid results please?
  239. New hypo sufferer here...
  240. What it's like...
  241. T3 question
  242. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  243. Is this Hashimoto?
  244. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  245. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  246. Are we on the right track?
  247. Affecting Neck Structures
  248. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  249. Lab Ranges
  250. Thyroid High