Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  2. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  3. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  4. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  5. Thyroid problem?
  6. HELP! So confused with labs!
  7. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  8. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  9. Help with Thyroid Problems
  10. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  11. Labs - any thoughts?
  12. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  13. Hashimotos symptoms query
  14. TSH/FT4 confusion
  15. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  16. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  17. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  18. Hyperthyroid
  19. Parathyroid
  20. A question about stopping Propranolol
  21. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  22. Interpreting lab results
  23. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  24. Nodule/Armor Question
  25. TT and still in hospital week later!
  26. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  27. Doctor recommendations
  28. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  29. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  30. New to Board
  31. Hashi's and new test results.
  32. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  33. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  34. not sure about current levels...
  35. Crazy labs.
  36. Please help with lab results!!!
  37. very large thyroid
  38. Armour dosage help!!
  39. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  40. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  41. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  42. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  43. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  44. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  45. Subclinical hypothyroid
  46. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  47. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  48. Hair loss with Tirosint
  49. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  50. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  51. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  52. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  53. New dosage; strange symptoms
  54. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  55. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  56. best thyroid medication
  57. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  58. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  59. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  60. questions about ultrasound results
  61. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  62. Confused about my lab results?
  63. New on Thyroid med
  64. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  65. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  66. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  67. Lab results
  68. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  69. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  70. Please help me interpret my lab results
  71. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  72. Lab results im lost here
  73. Latest labs opinions please ??
  74. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  75. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  76. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  77. Wanna little laugh today?
  78. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  79. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  80. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  81. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  82. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  83. New Test Results and worried
  84. Levothyroxin opinion
  85. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  86. Internal Tremors
  87. Two auto-immune
  88. Thyroid nodule
  89. RAI Questions
  90. New Ultrasound report question
  91. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  92. Brain fog and Hashi
  93. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  94. good bye and thank you
  95. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  96. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  97. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  98. asymmetrical thyroid
  99. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  100. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  101. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  102. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  103. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  104. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  105. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  106. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  107. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  108. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  109. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  110. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  111. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  112. thyroid madness
  113. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  114. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  115. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  116. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  117. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  118. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  119. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  120. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  121. unsure of when to take medication
  122. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  123. Not sure if I need Hospital
  124. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  125. Ft4 test result please help
  126. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  127. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  128. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  129. Marsha M.
  130. Gastroparesis and Graves
  131. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  132. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  133. natural dr in NJ/NY
  134. Thyroid cancer
  135. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  136. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  137. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  138. Low TSH, High T4
  139. confused and fustrated
  140. Not doing good :(
  141. Please share your thoughts
  142. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  143. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  144. thyriods
  145. what other tests should i request?
  146. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  147. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  148. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  149. Test Results 5/2012
  150. Results today...
  151. Test results... input please
  152. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  153. Help me with med adjustment
  154. Help with interpreting lab results
  155. Help with interpreting lab results
  156. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  157. Allergic to synthroid?
  158. semi-annual blood work results
  159. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  160. Feeling
  161. A strange endocrinological case?
  162. Normal Labs?
  163. help with lab results please
  164. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  165. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  166. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  167. Thyroid problem.
  168. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  169. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  170. I'm going to be away for awhile
  171. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  172. Hypo symptom?
  173. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  174. confused
  175. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  176. Lab results question
  177. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  178. hi
  179. hello
  180. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  181. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  182. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  183. Corneal Microcysts
  184. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  185. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  186. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  187. Dose change
  188. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  189. Tirosint
  190. Thyroid Problem
  191. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  192. Synthroid reaction
  193. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  194. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  195. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  196. Allergic to Synthroid
  197. My tyhroid story
  198. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  199. tsh 25 12 year old
  200. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  201. new lab findings
  202. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  203. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  204. is bad or what? help me!
  205. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  206. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  207. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  208. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  209. lab results received - T3 problem
  210. Results... help?
  211. Paradox?
  212. Can anyone help me with the result?
  213. Paradox?
  214. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  215. Hypothyroidism
  216. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  217. thymus gland removal
  218. Second Opinion - Scan
  219. Biopsy results... now what?
  220. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  221. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  222. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  223. TSH results help?
  224. Graves disease
  225. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  226. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  227. hives & thyroid
  228. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  229. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  230. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  231. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  232. Hyper Thyroid
  233. Wholeistic Doctor?
  234. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  235. New Update
  236. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  237. HOT HOT Face
  238. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  239. Results
  240. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  241. help interpreting results -hash ?
  242. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  243. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  244. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  245. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  246. Confused by new results, any advice?
  247. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  248. hyperthyroidism
  249. when to take synthroid?
  250. Help with Thyroid US results

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!