PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  2. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  3. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  4. follicular neoplasm
  5. Many symptoms but no
  6. elevated white blood cell count
  7. Hypo??
  8. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  9. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  10. New and Confused
  11. overactive hyperthyroidism
  12. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  13. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  14. New to board and need help with lab results
  15. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  16. whats wrong
  17. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  18. are these normal?
  19. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  20. Confused Newbie
  21. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  22. Latest Lab Results
  23. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  24. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  25. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  26. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  27. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  28. hypothyroidism and depression?
  29. Confused
  30. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  31. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  32. What tests to ask for??
  33. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  34. Help with thyroid question
  35. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  36. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  37. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  38. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  39. Labs... can someone help me please..
  40. confused
  41. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  42. Question regarding TSH
  43. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  44. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  45. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  46. multi nodular thyroid
  47. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  48. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  49. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  50. Please, please help with labs
  51. Hypothyroid?
  52. B12 Deficient
  53. Help with blood results
  54. Hypo and kidney function
  55. 2 days post surgery
  56. side effects from synthyoid
  57. TSH Levels
  58. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  59. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  60. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  61. thyroid disorder
  62. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  63. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  64. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  65. HypoThyroid
  66. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  67. Am I hypo or hyper???
  68. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  69. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  70. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  71. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  72. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  73. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  74. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  75. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  76. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  77. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  78. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  79. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  80. My Thyroidectomy
  81. My doctor has me confused!
  82. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  83. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  84. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  85. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  86. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  87. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  88. low tsh
  89. Tsh 7.97
  90. Depression
  91. Lab results interpretation help, please
  92. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  93. Thyroid problem ?
  94. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  95. natural vs synthetic
  96. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  97. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  98. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  99. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  100. TSH Level Too Low
  101. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  102. Newbie and confused
  103. Got my results back and I'm confused
  104. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  105. high thyroid antibodies
  106. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  107. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  108. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  109. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  110. TSH Positive.
  111. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  112. TSH Labs
  113. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  114. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  115. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  116. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  117. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  118. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  119. nodules, goitre question please!
  120. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  121. Some information needed lab results posted
  122. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  123. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  124. someone please take a look at my lab results
  125. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  126. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  127. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  128. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  129. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  130. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  131. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  132. Totally confused
  133. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  134. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  135. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  136. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  137. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  138. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  139. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  140. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  141. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  142. High TSH
  143. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  144. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  145. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  146. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  147. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  148. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  149. Get worse, before you get better?
  150. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  151. Probiotics and hashimotos
  152. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  153. New Here and Totally Confused
  154. Lab test questions
  155. Levothyroxin Problems...
  156. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  157. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  158. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  159. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  160. Journal for Success
  161. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  162. Hyperthyroid????
  163. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  164. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  165. New here... Need help with results
  166. Thyroid Biopsy
  167. need opinion from the #'s experts
  168. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  169. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  170. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  171. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  172. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  173. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  174. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  175. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  176. Stupid thyroid
  177. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  178. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  179. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  180. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  181. What would you do?
  182. TT today at 12:30...
  183. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  184. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  185. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  186. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  187. normal levels
  188. Cytomel dosing
  189. Parathyroid surgery
  190. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  191. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  192. hematomas under big toenails.
  193. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  194. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  195. Help with Graves Disease
  196. how many grains should i take?
  197. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  198. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  199. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  200. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  201. Lab tests? Help!!
  202. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  203. No hair loss?
  204. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  205. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  206. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  207. Dealing with feeling cold
  208. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  209. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  210. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  211. newbie here
  212. Great News
  213. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  214. Recent Lab Work
  215. Donít know what to do next.
  216. New to Thyroid problems
  217. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  218. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  219. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  220. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  221. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  222. latest labs - opinions please
  223. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  224. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  225. Thyroid Tests
  226. Exercise burning off T3
  227. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  228. red blotchy palms
  229. Thyroid is getting me down...
  230. hyperthyroid and side effects
  231. thyroid testing
  232. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  233. t4 free levels
  234. ultrasound results
  235. Fine-tuning...
  236. Help! I need new Dr.
  237. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  238. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  239. Update... found an Endo
  240. question
  241. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  242. Splitting Armour Dose
  243. Endo upped meds
  244. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  245. Now what?
  246. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  247. Question about thyroid meds
  248. Scared and worried
  249. Could i have Hashis?
  250. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;