Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  2. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  3. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  4. What is anti-peroxide?
  5. Sudden weight gain
  6. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  7. Lab results are back
  8. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  9. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  10. Why test tsh?
  11. Limbo
  12. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  13. How do you know?
  14. New to hyper--advice?
  15. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  16. interesting new labs...don't get it
  17. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  18. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  19. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  20. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  21. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  22. Need help figuring this out
  23. Help w/ lab results please!
  24. Urgent help needed!
  25. Help!
  26. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  27. Do we need T3?
  28. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  29. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  30. increased meds
  31. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  32. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  33. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  34. Elevated tpo
  35. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  36. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  37. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  38. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  39. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  40. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  41. Dessicated Thyroid question
  42. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  43. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  44. no relief so far
  45. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  46. T3 Other than Armor?
  47. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  48. Wt. Gain with Levo
  49. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  50. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  51. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  52. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  53. New labs back
  54. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  55. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  56. I saw an Endo Today
  57. Placebo Effect?!
  58. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  59. Interpreting my Results
  60. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  61. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  62. Thyroid Nodules
  63. need help with lab and xray results
  64. Someone please respond
  65. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  66. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  67. Crash after initial improvement?
  68. hope- thyroid?
  69. Thyroid disorder?
  70. medication
  71. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  72. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  73. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  74. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  75. blood test always at the same hour?
  76. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  77. Be persistent
  78. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  79. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  80. put on Armour, have some questions!
  81. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  82. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  83. Hair grows in strange places
  84. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  85. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  86. Should I get a second opinion?
  87. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  88. Armor roller coaster
  89. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  90. can i have hashimoto´s?
  91. Undermedicated?
  92. 5th Times's the Charm?
  93. Back with SOME labs
  94. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  95. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  96. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  97. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  98. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  99. Help after hysterectomy?
  100. Hashimoto's or what?
  101. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  102. Arranging TSH Test?
  103. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  104. New Labs after dosage change
  105. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  106. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  107. dosage question
  108. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  109. New to board... need advice/direction
  110. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  111. flax no good?
  112. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  113. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  114. trying to understand labs and my body
  115. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  116. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  117. Thyroid problem
  118. Could use some input on my labs
  119. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  120. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  121. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  122. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  123. New to this Board
  124. asking for help with labs
  125. Am I hypo?
  126. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  127. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  128. Is it my Thyroid?
  129. Shed some light on me please!!
  130. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  131. Wait to eat after taking med?
  132. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  133. Thank you!
  134. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  135. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  136. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  137. Hair loss due to medication
  138. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  139. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  140. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  141. levothyroxine
  142. How long will it take me to recover?
  143. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  144. Could someone please look at test results..
  145. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  146. Frustrated...
  147. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  148. Low dose a problem?
  149. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  150. Low tsh
  151. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  152. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  153. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  154. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  155. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  156. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  157. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  158. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  159. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  160. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  161. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  162. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  163. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  164. Latest Lab Results
  165. Latest Lab Results
  166. Latest Lab Results
  167. New Results
  168. test results - help/advice
  169. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  170. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  171. My newest results-HELP
  172. TSH Level
  173. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  174. Interpret labs for me please
  175. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  176. Dr. Skinner
  177. My last lab results
  178. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  179. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  180. Can someone help me out with this?
  181. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  182. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  183. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  184. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  185. Sore, swollen tongue
  186. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  187. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  188. Who do I believe??
  189. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  190. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  191. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  192. Hashimotos normal tsh
  193. Need more options
  194. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  195. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  196. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  197. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  198. MD listening- FINALLY!
  199. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  200. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  201. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  202. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  203. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  204. Questions about Hashimoto's
  205. God and bad of goitrogens food
  206. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  207. Quick ? - Synthroid
  208. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  209. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  210. TSH Levels
  211. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  212. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  213. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  214. Cynomel dosing
  215. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  216. I believe I have Hashimotos
  217. Cancer or not?
  218. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  219. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  220. Thyroid Nodules
  221. Questions about hypothyroidism
  222. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  223. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  224. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  225. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  226. Am I crazy? or what....
  227. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  228. testosterone and thyroid levels
  229. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  230. Next Quack Please!
  231. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  232. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  233. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  234. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  235. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  236. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  237. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  238. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  239. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  240. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  241. what is your sweet spot?
  242. fustrated.. need advise
  243. This is my blood work without any meds
  244. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  245. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  246. advice needed please
  247. medication issues
  248. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  249. lab results
  250. TSH Level


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy