Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  2. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  3. Wanna little laugh today?
  4. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  5. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  6. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  7. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  8. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  9. New Test Results and worried
  10. Levothyroxin opinion
  11. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  12. Internal Tremors
  13. Two auto-immune
  14. Thyroid nodule
  15. RAI Questions
  16. New Ultrasound report question
  17. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  18. Brain fog and Hashi
  19. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  20. good bye and thank you
  21. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  22. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  23. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  24. asymmetrical thyroid
  25. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  26. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  27. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  28. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  29. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  30. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  31. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  32. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  33. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  34. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  35. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  36. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  37. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  38. thyroid madness
  39. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  40. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  41. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  42. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  43. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  44. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  45. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  46. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  47. unsure of when to take medication
  48. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  49. Not sure if I need Hospital
  50. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  51. Ft4 test result please help
  52. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  53. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  54. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  55. Marsha M.
  56. Gastroparesis and Graves
  57. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  58. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  59. natural dr in NJ/NY
  60. Thyroid cancer
  61. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  62. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  63. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  64. Low TSH, High T4
  65. confused and fustrated
  66. Not doing good :(
  67. Please share your thoughts
  68. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  69. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  70. thyriods
  71. what other tests should i request?
  72. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  73. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  74. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  75. Test Results 5/2012
  76. Results today...
  77. Test results... input please
  78. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  79. Help me with med adjustment
  80. Help with interpreting lab results
  81. Help with interpreting lab results
  82. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  83. Allergic to synthroid?
  84. semi-annual blood work results
  85. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  86. Feeling
  87. A strange endocrinological case?
  88. Normal Labs?
  89. help with lab results please
  90. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  91. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  92. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  93. Thyroid problem.
  94. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  95. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  96. I'm going to be away for awhile
  97. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  98. Hypo symptom?
  99. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  100. confused
  101. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  102. Lab results question
  103. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  104. hi
  105. hello
  106. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  107. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  108. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  109. Corneal Microcysts
  110. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  111. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  112. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  113. Dose change
  114. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  115. Tirosint
  116. Thyroid Problem
  117. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  118. Synthroid reaction
  119. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  120. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  121. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  122. Allergic to Synthroid
  123. My tyhroid story
  124. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  125. tsh 25 12 year old
  126. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  127. new lab findings
  128. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  129. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  130. is bad or what? help me!
  131. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  132. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  133. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  134. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  135. lab results received - T3 problem
  136. Results... help?
  137. Paradox?
  138. Can anyone help me with the result?
  139. Paradox?
  140. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  141. Hypothyroidism
  142. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  143. thymus gland removal
  144. Second Opinion - Scan
  145. Biopsy results... now what?
  146. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  147. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  148. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  149. TSH results help?
  150. Graves disease
  151. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  152. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  153. hives & thyroid
  154. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  155. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  156. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  157. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  158. Hyper Thyroid
  159. Wholeistic Doctor?
  160. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  161. New Update
  162. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  163. HOT HOT Face
  164. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  165. Results
  166. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  167. help interpreting results -hash ?
  168. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  169. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  170. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  171. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  172. Confused by new results, any advice?
  173. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  174. hyperthyroidism
  175. when to take synthroid?
  176. Help with Thyroid US results
  177. Help! Confused
  178. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  179. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  180. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  181. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  182. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  183. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  184. managing your Hashimoto's
  185. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  186. Please, please, please help me.
  187. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  188. Help with my latest lab results
  189. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  190. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  191. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  192. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  193. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  194. Feeling wore out!
  195. hypo questions
  196. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  197. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  198. Hypothyroidism
  199. New medication after thyroidectomy
  200. advice?!
  201. New with Labs
  202. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  203. Unusual problem with hair
  204. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  205. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  206. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  207. Am I Hypo?
  208. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  209. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  210. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  211. Help for a friend
  212. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  213. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  214. Results and advice
  215. Rising TSH and symptoms
  216. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  217. Nodule
  218. Please help with labs...
  219. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  220. Test results help
  221. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  222. Thyroid Nodule?
  223. Newly diagnosed
  224. Recovered with a green drink
  225. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  226. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  227. New and very frusterated.
  228. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  229. Thyroid disorders
  230. How RAI treatment affected me.
  231. GI issues
  232. T3
  233. Brazilian nuts
  234. need some relief
  235. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  236. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  237. Test Results
  238. Your Sense of Taste ??
  239. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  240. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  241. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  242. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  243. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  244. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  245. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  246. Dessicated meds and levels
  247. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  248. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  249. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  250. Will I ever have thick hair again?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!