Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  2. thyroid meds and adrenals
  3. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  4. Plz help w/lab results?
  5. Help With Lab Test Please
  6. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  7. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  8. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  9. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  10. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  11. Morning med gives me a jolt
  12. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  13. New, please help me understand my results..
  14. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  15. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  16. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  17. New to Board and Thyroid
  18. levoxyl dosages
  19. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  20. Tooth implant
  21. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  22. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  23. Hypo
  24. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  25. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  26. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  27. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  28. new to this goitre stuff
  29. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  30. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  31. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  32. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  33. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  34. How is this possible?
  35. New to board - test results
  36. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  37. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  38. Started armour and low iron
  39. Blood Test Results
  40. Thyroid Goiter
  41. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  42. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  43. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  44. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  45. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  46. Need OPinions!!!
  47. 0 TSH for a long time
  48. Newbie asks for your two cents
  49. high TSH questions
  50. please help - labs for hypo
  51. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  52. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  53. New Labs!!
  54. Need Some Guidance
  55. Best time to take supplements?
  56. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  57. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  58. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  59. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  60. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  61. lab test
  62. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  63. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  64. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  65. Low Body Temperature?
  66. returning to the gym?
  67. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  68. Fluid Retention
  69. Hashi's question
  70. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  71. Not Sure What's Going On
  72. Finally got some Labs
  73. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  74. Reaching breaking point - need help
  75. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  76. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  77. Suppressed TSH
  78. Newbie Newbie Here
  79. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  80. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  81. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  82. Had my surgery yesterday
  83. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  84. New labs ???
  85. Help! Can't get any answers!
  86. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  87. Question on levothyroxin
  88. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  89. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  90. ACTH Stim test question
  91. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  92. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  93. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  94. need some experienced advice
  95. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  96. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  97. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  98. I think I might live!
  99. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  100. Venting....
  101. Weight loss
  102. thyroid 5.09
  103. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  104. Itching
  105. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  106. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  107. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  108. understanding my labs
  109. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  110. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  111. New labs - this is ridiculous
  112. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  113. Understanding Thyroid Results
  114. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  115. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  116. old blood tests
  117. What's wrong with me.
  118. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  119. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  120. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  121. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  122. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  123. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  124. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  125. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  126. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  127. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  128. Just starting meds
  129. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  130. Lab results - advice, please!
  131. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  132. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  133. Thyroid AB going up?
  134. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  135. Question regarding my bloodwork
  136. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  137. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  138. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  139. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  140. thyroid problems
  141. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  142. Confused about Thiroid results
  143. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  144. So maybe have made myself worse...
  145. Help please hypo or hyper??
  146. newbie needing a little help with labs
  147. Newbie need help please
  148. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  149. Is Free T3 really that important?
  150. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  151. question with regard to dentist?
  152. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  153. Help to understand Lab Result
  154. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  155. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  156. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  157. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  158. Can birth control cause false results?
  159. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  160. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  161. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  162. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  163. Voice change after TT AND labs
  164. Reflux with Armour?
  165. A Little Confused
  166. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  167. RAIU scan questions
  168. Would like some advice please
  169. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  170. Interpreting my labs
  171. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  172. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  173. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  174. Help with thyroid lab results
  175. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  176. Thyroid Nodule Question
  177. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  178. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  179. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  180. gemstonelover
  181. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  182. thyriod problems
  183. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  184. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  185. Lab results
  186. Child's Lab Results
  187. New and struggling
  188. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  189. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  190. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  191. What do you think?
  192. New to the board, I do have a question
  193. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  194. foot pain
  195. Vitamin D Deficiency
  196. Med stopped working?
  197. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  198. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  199. Thyroid
  200. just got my results -help
  201. New results - Remission ???
  202. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  203. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  204. Brand of thyroxine
  205. Issue test result
  206. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  207. thyroid question
  208. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  209. Cytokine Panel
  210. Need help with interpreting results
  211. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  212. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  213. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  214. testing
  215. testing
  216. vl ibtest03
  217. ibtest03 vl
  218. ibtest03
  219. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  220. hi y'all
  221. help with test results
  222. Could I have thyroid problems?
  223. Can someone look at my labs?
  224. Armour - reached my limit
  225. hyper thyroid feelings
  226. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  227. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  228. new to all of this
  229. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  230. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  231. Going Crazy...Help
  232. Thyroid Fluctuations
  233. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  234. Newbie!!
  235. still so very tired !!!!
  236. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  237. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  238. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  239. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  240. First trip to Endo
  241. Hashimotos
  242. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  243. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  244. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  245. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  246. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  247. Hashimoto Hell
  248. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  249. Need your opinion
  250. New Labs: thoughts?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy