PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  2. Now,Thyroid Problems
  3. Thyroid surgery?
  4. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  5. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  6. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  7. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  8. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  9. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  10. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  11. Hypothyroid?
  12. hashimotos possible?
  13. Lab Results Question
  14. Any insight?
  15. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  16. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  17. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  18. Could this be Thyroid related?
  19. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  20. Is it a goiter?
  21. Just looking for help...
  22. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  23. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  24. more confused... here are my lab results
  25. neck
  26. Help! I completely forget!
  27. thyroid nodules
  28. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  29. Help with "medication"
  30. cytomel as a stand alone
  31. Will they do anything??
  32. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  33. Alternating doses
  34. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  35. hey, help please
  36. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  37. Tirosint
  38. Cytomel and Synthroid
  39. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  40. a week without medication?
  41. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  42. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  43. Reverse T3
  44. Gluten free diet
  45. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  46. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  47. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  48. How to read results: Ranges??
  49. Please help me with lab results
  50. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  51. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  52. Please Help - I am so confused
  53. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  54. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  55. Hello!
  56. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  57. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  58. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  59. lab levels confusion
  60. Lab test results, please help!!
  61. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  62. query
  63. Still sick, after five weeks
  64. First low T3, then low T4
  65. Is this too high?
  66. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  67. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  68. Hypothyroidism
  69. low thyroid
  70. why did my levels jump???
  71. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  72. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  73. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  74. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  75. interpreting labs
  76. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  77. help me interpret lab results
  78. Medication and numbers Help?
  79. advice needed
  80. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  81. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  82. Really confused
  83. Thyroid Saga Update!
  84. Gluten-intolerance?
  85. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  86. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  87. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  88. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  89. Back from the doctor's office
  90. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  91. Support group for wives/husbands?
  92. Hypothyroid medication help
  93. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  94. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  95. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  96. Thyroid Blood Test
  97. Thyroid blood test
  98. Synthroid and Calcium
  99. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  100. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  101. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  102. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  103. Hepatitis C
  104. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  105. Help with Blood Work
  106. t3 and t4
  107. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  108. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  109. Is this normal?
  110. Thyroid fluctuations
  111. Feeling pretty good !
  112. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  113. calcium as a filler?
  114. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  115. Gluten and Hashimotos
  116. Hashimoto's timeline
  117. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  118. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  119. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  120. thyroid?
  121. Time for me to get blood work again....
  122. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  123. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  124. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  125. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  126. new here and looking for hypo answers
  127. Thyroid
  128. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  129. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  130. need help raising T3 only dose!
  131. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  132. So tired
  133. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  134. Thyroid
  135. still have symptoms while on medication
  136. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  137. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  138. Hashimoto's?
  139. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  140. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  141. Continuing symptoms troubling
  142. Over medicated??
  143. Are my doctors just dumb?
  144. Lab Question
  145. Is it Hashimoto's?
  146. Thyroid antibodies
  147. Sammy64
  148. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  149. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  150. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  151. What Tests Should I Have?
  152. Can someone help me with lab results?
  153. No energy
  154. Please help me figure this out!
  155. My Wife case
  156. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  157. TMI question
  158. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  159. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  160. lab results, not sure what to think
  161. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  162. New question regarding new labs?
  163. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  164. Thyroid tests
  165. I am beyond frustrated :(
  166. My visit to the ENT
  167. Synthroid and low ft3
  168. levo and statins??
  169. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  170. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  171. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  172. Having surgery soon - scared
  173. Should I Test rT3?
  174. thyroid and high cholesterol
  175. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  176. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  177. Help reading lab work
  178. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  179. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  180. Hoshimoto's?????
  181. Help with Lab Reading
  182. Advice on thyroid results please?
  183. New hypo sufferer here...
  184. What it's like...
  185. T3 question
  186. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  187. Is this Hashimoto?
  188. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  189. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  190. Are we on the right track?
  191. Affecting Neck Structures
  192. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  193. Lab Ranges
  194. Thyroid High
  195. Ultrasound Question
  196. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  197. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  198. Question about TSH
  199. Headaches & Thyroid
  200. Lab results - Please have a look
  201. graves disease and extreme irritability
  202. Weird thyroid numbers
  203. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  204. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  205. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  206. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  207. Probably crazy...
  208. t3 & t4
  209. Overactive Thyroid
  210. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  211. Hyper? Anyone?
  212. weight - worried
  213. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  214. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  215. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  216. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  217. Feeling horrible
  218. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  219. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  220. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  221. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  222. Test results please can someone help!
  223. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  224. Got my results... please help
  225. Newest lab results
  226. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  227. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  228. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  229. Where is all my free T3 going?
  230. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  231. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  232. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  233. I feel like I leveled off
  234. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  235. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  236. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  237. New to Armour
  238. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  239. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  240. New to the boards and really need some advice
  241. DeDe
  242. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  243. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  244. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  245. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  246. I guess it's all in my head
  247. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  248. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  249. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  250. General lab question