PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. I guess it's all in my head
  2. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  3. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  4. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  5. General lab question
  6. What Labs Do I Need???
  7. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  8. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  9. Don't know what to do!
  10. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  11. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  12. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  13. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  14. Lab Results
  15. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  16. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  17. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  18. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  19. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  20. Thyroid problem?
  21. HELP! So confused with labs!
  22. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  23. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  24. Help with Thyroid Problems
  25. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  26. Labs - any thoughts?
  27. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  28. Hashimotos symptoms query
  29. TSH/FT4 confusion
  30. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  31. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  32. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  33. Hyperthyroid
  34. Parathyroid
  35. A question about stopping Propranolol
  36. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  37. Interpreting lab results
  38. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  39. Nodule/Armor Question
  40. TT and still in hospital week later!
  41. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  42. Doctor recommendations
  43. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  44. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  45. New to Board
  46. Hashi's and new test results.
  47. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  48. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  49. not sure about current levels...
  50. Crazy labs.
  51. Please help with lab results!!!
  52. very large thyroid
  53. Armour dosage help!!
  54. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  55. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  56. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  57. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  58. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  59. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  60. Subclinical hypothyroid
  61. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  62. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  63. Hair loss with Tirosint
  64. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  65. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  66. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  67. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  68. New dosage; strange symptoms
  69. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  70. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  71. best thyroid medication
  72. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  73. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  74. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  75. questions about ultrasound results
  76. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  77. Confused about my lab results?
  78. New on Thyroid med
  79. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  80. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  81. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  82. Lab results
  83. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  84. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  85. Please help me interpret my lab results
  86. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  87. Lab results im lost here
  88. Latest labs opinions please ??
  89. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  90. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  91. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  92. Wanna little laugh today?
  93. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  94. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  95. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  96. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  97. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  98. New Test Results and worried
  99. Levothyroxin opinion
  100. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  101. Internal Tremors
  102. Two auto-immune
  103. Thyroid nodule
  104. RAI Questions
  105. New Ultrasound report question
  106. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  107. Brain fog and Hashi
  108. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  109. good bye and thank you
  110. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  111. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  112. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  113. asymmetrical thyroid
  114. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  115. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  116. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  117. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  118. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  119. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  120. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  121. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  122. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  123. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  124. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  125. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  126. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  127. thyroid madness
  128. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  129. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  130. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  131. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  132. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  133. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  134. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  135. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  136. unsure of when to take medication
  137. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  138. Not sure if I need Hospital
  139. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  140. Ft4 test result please help
  141. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  142. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  143. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  144. Marsha M.
  145. Gastroparesis and Graves
  146. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  147. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  148. natural dr in NJ/NY
  149. Thyroid cancer
  150. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  151. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  152. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  153. Low TSH, High T4
  154. confused and fustrated
  155. Not doing good :(
  156. Please share your thoughts
  157. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  158. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  159. thyriods
  160. what other tests should i request?
  161. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  162. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  163. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  164. Test Results 5/2012
  165. Results today...
  166. Test results... input please
  167. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  168. Help me with med adjustment
  169. Help with interpreting lab results
  170. Help with interpreting lab results
  171. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  172. Allergic to synthroid?
  173. semi-annual blood work results
  174. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  175. Feeling
  176. A strange endocrinological case?
  177. Normal Labs?
  178. help with lab results please
  179. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  180. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  181. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  182. Thyroid problem.
  183. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  184. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  185. I'm going to be away for awhile
  186. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  187. Hypo symptom?
  188. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  189. confused
  190. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  191. Lab results question
  192. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  193. hi
  194. hello
  195. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  196. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  197. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  198. Corneal Microcysts
  199. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  200. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  201. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  202. Dose change
  203. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  204. Tirosint
  205. Thyroid Problem
  206. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  207. Synthroid reaction
  208. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  209. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  210. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  211. Allergic to Synthroid
  212. My tyhroid story
  213. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  214. tsh 25 12 year old
  215. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  216. new lab findings
  217. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  218. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  219. is bad or what? help me!
  220. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  221. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  222. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  223. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  224. lab results received - T3 problem
  225. Results... help?
  226. Paradox?
  227. Can anyone help me with the result?
  228. Paradox?
  229. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  230. Hypothyroidism
  231. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  232. thymus gland removal
  233. Second Opinion - Scan
  234. Biopsy results... now what?
  235. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  236. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  237. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  238. TSH results help?
  239. Graves disease
  240. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  241. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  242. hives & thyroid
  243. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  244. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  245. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  246. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  247. Hyper Thyroid
  248. Wholeistic Doctor?
  249. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  250. New Update