Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  2. Ft4 test result please help
  3. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  4. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  5. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  6. Marsha M.
  7. Gastroparesis and Graves
  8. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  9. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  10. natural dr in NJ/NY
  11. Thyroid cancer
  12. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  13. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  14. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  15. Low TSH, High T4
  16. confused and fustrated
  17. Not doing good :(
  18. Please share your thoughts
  19. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  20. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  21. thyriods
  22. what other tests should i request?
  23. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  24. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  25. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  26. Test Results 5/2012
  27. Results today...
  28. Test results... input please
  29. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  30. Help me with med adjustment
  31. Help with interpreting lab results
  32. Help with interpreting lab results
  33. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  34. Allergic to synthroid?
  35. semi-annual blood work results
  36. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  37. Feeling
  38. A strange endocrinological case?
  39. Normal Labs?
  40. help with lab results please
  41. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  42. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  43. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  44. Thyroid problem.
  45. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  46. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  47. I'm going to be away for awhile
  48. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  49. Hypo symptom?
  50. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  51. confused
  52. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  53. Lab results question
  54. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  55. hi
  56. hello
  57. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  58. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  59. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  60. Corneal Microcysts
  61. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  62. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  63. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  64. Dose change
  65. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  66. Tirosint
  67. Thyroid Problem
  68. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  69. Synthroid reaction
  70. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  71. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  72. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  73. Allergic to Synthroid
  74. My tyhroid story
  75. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  76. tsh 25 12 year old
  77. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  78. new lab findings
  79. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  80. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  81. is bad or what? help me!
  82. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  83. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  84. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  85. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  86. lab results received - T3 problem
  87. Results... help?
  88. Paradox?
  89. Can anyone help me with the result?
  90. Paradox?
  91. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  92. Hypothyroidism
  93. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  94. thymus gland removal
  95. Second Opinion - Scan
  96. Biopsy results... now what?
  97. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  98. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  99. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  100. TSH results help?
  101. Graves disease
  102. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  103. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  104. hives & thyroid
  105. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  106. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  107. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  108. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  109. Hyper Thyroid
  110. Wholeistic Doctor?
  111. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  112. New Update
  113. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  114. HOT HOT Face
  115. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  116. Results
  117. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  118. help interpreting results -hash ?
  119. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  120. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  121. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  122. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  123. Confused by new results, any advice?
  124. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  125. hyperthyroidism
  126. when to take synthroid?
  127. Help with Thyroid US results
  128. Help! Confused
  129. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  130. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  131. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  132. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  133. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  134. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  135. managing your Hashimoto's
  136. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  137. Please, please, please help me.
  138. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  139. Help with my latest lab results
  140. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  141. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  142. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  143. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  144. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  145. Feeling wore out!
  146. hypo questions
  147. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  148. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  149. Hypothyroidism
  150. New medication after thyroidectomy
  151. advice?!
  152. New with Labs
  153. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  154. Unusual problem with hair
  155. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  156. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  157. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  158. Am I Hypo?
  159. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  160. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  161. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  162. Help for a friend
  163. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  164. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  165. Results and advice
  166. Rising TSH and symptoms
  167. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  168. Nodule
  169. Please help with labs...
  170. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  171. Test results help
  172. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  173. Thyroid Nodule?
  174. Newly diagnosed
  175. Recovered with a green drink
  176. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  177. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  178. New and very frusterated.
  179. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  180. Thyroid disorders
  181. How RAI treatment affected me.
  182. GI issues
  183. T3
  184. Brazilian nuts
  185. need some relief
  186. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  187. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  188. Test Results
  189. Your Sense of Taste ??
  190. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  191. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  192. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  193. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  194. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  195. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  196. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  197. Dessicated meds and levels
  198. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  199. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  200. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  201. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  202. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  203. Having thyroid ultrasound
  204. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  205. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  206. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  207. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  208. Biopsy results... need input
  209. Crestor and Thyroid
  210. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  211. New Results - Help?
  212. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  213. Thyroid is just gone!!
  214. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  215. Hypothyroidism
  216. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  217. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  218. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  219. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  220. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  221. ms and thyroid problem too
  222. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  223. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  224. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  225. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  226. Can anyone Help?
  227. too much levothyroxin?
  228. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  229. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  230. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  231. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  232. pressure in head and ears
  233. Understanding Labs
  234. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  235. thyroid ultrasound results
  236. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  237. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  238. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  239. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  240. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  241. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  242. Nodules and mass
  243. Help with labs please.
  244. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  245. First month of meds, got test results back
  246. Had to reply...
  247. Help with blood results please
  248. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  249. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  250. Hyperthyroidism?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!