Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. low TSH, High T3, T4
  2. Confusing thyroid FNA
  3. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  4. hyperthyroid ??
  5. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  6. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  7. Got results help with interpretation
  8. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  9. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  10. Hyperthyroidism?
  11. question about swelling after surgery
  12. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  13. Hypothyroidism
  14. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  15. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  16. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  17. Thyroiditis help?
  18. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  19. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  20. Help with lab results
  21. Confused!
  22. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  23. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  24. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  25. Help with test results please :-)
  26. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  27. Interpret my results please...
  28. Consult with surgeon
  29. Biopsy today...now I wait
  30. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  31. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  32. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  33. Please Help
  34. Newbie
  35. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  36. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  37. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  38. lab results?
  39. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  40. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  41. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  42. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  43. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  44. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  45. Should these results be treated ?
  46. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  47. Hyper and my results worried...
  48. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  49. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  50. Help with Lab Results
  51. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  52. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  53. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  54. Hyperthryroidism
  55. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  56. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  57. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  58. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  59. Re: New on Cytomel
  60. NaturThroid
  61. thyroid test interpretation
  62. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  63. can this happen?
  64. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  65. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  66. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  67. thryoid replacement therapy
  68. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  69. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  70. recovery time after surgery?
  71. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  72. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  73. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  74. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  75. Could it all be my thyroid?
  76. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  77. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  78. Help reading my labs
  79. New o forum and questions
  80. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  81. More confused after going to the Endo
  82. Spasams
  83. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  84. Sound familiar???
  85. What do the new results mean?
  86. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  87. Hi new here :)
  88. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  89. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  90. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  91. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  92. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  93. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  94. help with son's test results.
  95. Help with results and a nodule
  96. Question about Synthroid
  97. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  98. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  99. Enlarged thyroid questions
  100. Feeling alone and scared
  101. Am I hyperthyroid?
  102. Thyroid Questions
  103. Rai
  104. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  105. Newly diagnosed
  106. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  107. EBV and Hashi's
  108. Bilateral Uveitis
  109. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  110. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  111. Still dont know whats wrong
  112. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  113. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  114. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  115. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  116. follicular neoplasm
  117. Many symptoms but no
  118. elevated white blood cell count
  119. Hypo??
  120. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  121. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  122. New and Confused
  123. overactive hyperthyroidism
  124. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  125. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  126. New to board and need help with lab results
  127. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  128. whats wrong
  129. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  130. are these normal?
  131. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  132. Confused Newbie
  133. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  134. Latest Lab Results
  135. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  136. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  137. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  138. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  139. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  140. hypothyroidism and depression?
  141. Confused
  142. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  143. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  144. What tests to ask for??
  145. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  146. Help with thyroid question
  147. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  148. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  149. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  150. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  151. Labs... can someone help me please..
  152. confused
  153. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  154. Question regarding TSH
  155. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  156. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  157. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  158. multi nodular thyroid
  159. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  160. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  161. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  162. Please, please help with labs
  163. Hypothyroid?
  164. B12 Deficient
  165. Help with blood results
  166. Hypo and kidney function
  167. 2 days post surgery
  168. side effects from synthyoid
  169. TSH Levels
  170. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  171. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  172. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  173. thyroid disorder
  174. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  175. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  176. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  177. HypoThyroid
  178. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  179. Am I hypo or hyper???
  180. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  181. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  182. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  183. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  184. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  185. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  186. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  187. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  188. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  189. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  190. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  191. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  192. My Thyroidectomy
  193. My doctor has me confused!
  194. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  195. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  196. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  197. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  198. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  199. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  200. low tsh
  201. Tsh 7.97
  202. Depression
  203. Lab results interpretation help, please
  204. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  205. Thyroid problem ?
  206. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  207. natural vs synthetic
  208. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  209. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  210. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  211. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  212. TSH Level Too Low
  213. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  214. Newbie and confused
  215. Got my results back and I'm confused
  216. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  217. high thyroid antibodies
  218. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  219. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  220. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  221. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  222. TSH Positive.
  223. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  224. TSH Labs
  225. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  226. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  227. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  228. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  229. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  230. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  231. nodules, goitre question please!
  232. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  233. Some information needed lab results posted
  234. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  235. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  236. someone please take a look at my lab results
  237. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  238. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  239. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  240. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  241. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  242. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  243. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  244. Totally confused
  245. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  246. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  247. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  248. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  249. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  250. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!