Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help with my results!
  2. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  3. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  4. How much soy is too much?
  5. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  6. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  7. TSH showing... already? Graves
  8. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  9. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  10. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  11. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  12. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  13. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  14. Armour and heart palpations
  15. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  16. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  17. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  18. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  19. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  20. Red Blotches
  21. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  22. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  23. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  24. Too much synthroid ??
  25. new test results a lil help please
  26. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  27. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  28. Am I going in the right direction?
  29. Hoshimotos
  30. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  31. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  32. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  33. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  34. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  35. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  36. Is this normal levels?
  37. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  38. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  39. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  40. cytology report
  41. Does TSH increase with age?
  42. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  43. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  44. After I eat I feel
  45. newly diagnosed, questions
  46. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  47. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  48. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  49. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  50. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  51. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  52. Thyroid nodular question
  53. Please help with Medications!!!!
  54. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  55. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  56. muscle weekness and pain
  57. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  58. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  59. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  60. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  61. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  62. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  63. New here: looking for lab result input
  64. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  65. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  66. Help I'm a little bit confused
  67. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  68. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  69. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  70. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  71. Thyroid
  72. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  73. False result on iodine loading test?
  74. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  75. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  76. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  77. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  78. Question about RAI prep
  79. thyroid issue
  80. Change in Labs Question
  81. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  82. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  83. High FT4
  84. High FT4
  85. And so the journey begins!!
  86. Daytime Nightmares
  87. alternating doses
  88. So confused!!
  89. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  90. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  91. Heart issues from overmedication?
  92. Hi I'm new.
  93. One week post op
  94. Hurthle cells
  95. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  96. Thyroid Or Not?
  97. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  98. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  99. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  100. Biopsy Questions
  101. Quick Question
  102. Hypo confusion
  103. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  104. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  105. Hypo and foot pain
  106. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  107. Graves Disease
  108. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  109. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  110. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  111. Had Surgery March 20th
  112. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  113. Biopsy results in...
  114. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  115. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  116. I have a question.
  117. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  118. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  119. need help with numbers
  120. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  121. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  122. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  123. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  124. What is wrong???
  125. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  126. Please help, confusing blood results
  127. Help Please! Need Advice!
  128. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  129. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  130. Goiter Surgery
  131. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  132. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  133. New - comments appreciated
  134. New here. I have questions...
  135. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  136. Newly diagnosed with questions
  137. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  138. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  139. Enlarged Thyroid
  140. My results! Please help!
  141. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  142. What should I look for in blood test results
  143. New, please help with test results.
  144. Mild thyromegaly !
  145. Thyroid Hell
  146. Help!!
  147. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  148. Ft4 & tt3
  149. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  150. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  151. Thyroid nodule
  152. Biomeridian testing MSA
  153. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  154. Should I be worried
  155. Cytomel and other options
  156. Hello Im New!!
  157. I feel rubbish!
  158. Recieved the worst call!!!
  159. Very sick and in debt
  160. Very sick and in debt
  161. New here...
  162. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  163. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  164. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  165. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  166. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  167. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  168. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  169. tirosint and blood sugar
  170. I feel like I am going crazy
  171. Heckofagal's new labs
  172. New here-question
  173. Surgery is Monday!
  174. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  175. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  176. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  177. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  178. partial thyroid
  179. Being Cold and Hypo
  180. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  181. thyroid meds and adrenals
  182. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  183. Plz help w/lab results?
  184. Help With Lab Test Please
  185. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  186. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  187. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  188. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  189. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  190. Morning med gives me a jolt
  191. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  192. New, please help me understand my results..
  193. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  194. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  195. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  196. New to Board and Thyroid
  197. levoxyl dosages
  198. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  199. Tooth implant
  200. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  201. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  202. Hypo
  203. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  204. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  205. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  206. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  207. new to this goitre stuff
  208. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  209. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  210. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  211. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  212. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  213. How is this possible?
  214. New to board - test results
  215. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  216. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  217. Started armour and low iron
  218. Blood Test Results
  219. Thyroid Goiter
  220. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  221. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  222. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  223. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  224. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  225. Need OPinions!!!
  226. 0 TSH for a long time
  227. Newbie asks for your two cents
  228. high TSH questions
  229. please help - labs for hypo
  230. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  231. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  232. New Labs!!
  233. Need Some Guidance
  234. Best time to take supplements?
  235. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  236. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  237. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  238. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  239. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  240. lab test
  241. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  242. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  243. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  244. Low Body Temperature?
  245. returning to the gym?
  246. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  247. Fluid Retention
  248. Hashi's question
  249. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  250. Not Sure What's Going On


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy