Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Am I hypo or hyper???
  2. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  3. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  4. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  5. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  6. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  7. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  8. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  9. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  10. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  11. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  12. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  13. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  14. My Thyroidectomy
  15. My doctor has me confused!
  16. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  17. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  18. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  19. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  20. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  21. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  22. low tsh
  23. Tsh 7.97
  24. Depression
  25. Lab results interpretation help, please
  26. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  27. Thyroid problem ?
  28. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  29. natural vs synthetic
  30. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  31. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  32. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  33. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  34. TSH Level Too Low
  35. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  36. Newbie and confused
  37. Got my results back and I'm confused
  38. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  39. high thyroid antibodies
  40. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  41. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  42. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  43. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  44. TSH Positive.
  45. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  46. TSH Labs
  47. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  48. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  49. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  50. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  51. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  52. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  53. nodules, goitre question please!
  54. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  55. Some information needed lab results posted
  56. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  57. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  58. someone please take a look at my lab results
  59. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  60. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  61. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  62. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  63. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  64. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  65. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  66. Totally confused
  67. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  68. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  69. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  70. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  71. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  72. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  73. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  74. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  75. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  76. High TSH
  77. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  78. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  79. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  80. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  81. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  82. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  83. Get worse, before you get better?
  84. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  85. Probiotics and hashimotos
  86. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  87. New Here and Totally Confused
  88. Lab test questions
  89. Levothyroxin Problems...
  90. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  91. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  92. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  93. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  94. Journal for Success
  95. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  96. Hyperthyroid????
  97. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  98. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  99. New here... Need help with results
  100. Thyroid Biopsy
  101. need opinion from the #'s experts
  102. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  103. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  104. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  105. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  106. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  107. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  108. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  109. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  110. Stupid thyroid
  111. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  112. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  113. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  114. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  115. What would you do?
  116. TT today at 12:30...
  117. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  118. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  119. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  120. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  121. normal levels
  122. Cytomel dosing
  123. Parathyroid surgery
  124. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  125. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  126. hematomas under big toenails.
  127. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  128. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  129. Help with Graves Disease
  130. how many grains should i take?
  131. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  132. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  133. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  134. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  135. Lab tests? Help!!
  136. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  137. No hair loss?
  138. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  139. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  140. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  141. Dealing with feeling cold
  142. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  143. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  144. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  145. newbie here
  146. Great News
  147. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  148. Recent Lab Work
  149. Donít know what to do next.
  150. New to Thyroid problems
  151. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  152. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  153. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  154. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  155. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  156. latest labs - opinions please
  157. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  158. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  159. Thyroid Tests
  160. Exercise burning off T3
  161. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  162. red blotchy palms
  163. Thyroid is getting me down...
  164. hyperthyroid and side effects
  165. thyroid testing
  166. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  167. t4 free levels
  168. ultrasound results
  169. Fine-tuning...
  170. Help! I need new Dr.
  171. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  172. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  173. Update... found an Endo
  174. question
  175. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  176. Splitting Armour Dose
  177. Endo upped meds
  178. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  179. Now what?
  180. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  181. Question about thyroid meds
  182. Scared and worried
  183. Could i have Hashis?
  184. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  185. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  186. tpoab question
  187. Undiagnosed for years
  188. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  189. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  190. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  191. increase Synthroid or not?
  192. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  193. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  194. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  195. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  196. what can i do??? help me
  197. Levothyroxine and HRT
  198. Thyroid issues, very confused
  199. Lab questions, newbie!
  200. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  201. So frustrating
  202. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  203. Grown below clavicle?
  204. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  205. Question?
  206. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  207. labs and lump
  208. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  209. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  210. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  211. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  212. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  213. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  214. Opinions on labs
  215. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  216. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  217. fed up...
  218. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  219. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  220. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  221. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  222. Just a few questions
  223. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  224. FT3 level dropped??
  225. Hypothyroidism and cough
  226. surgery scheduled!
  227. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  228. Do I really need to be on medication?
  229. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  230. im having thyroid surgery
  231. Why is this happening ???
  232. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  233. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  234. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  235. Eliminating stress from our lives
  236. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  237. pain in calves
  238. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  239. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  240. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  241. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  242. New to the site :)
  243. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  244. Need new endo in so cal
  245. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  246. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  247. ultrasound of the thyroid
  248. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  249. My niece needs your input on labs
  250. thyroid antibodies?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy