Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. TT and still in hospital week later!
  2. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  3. Doctor recommendations
  4. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  5. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  6. New to Board
  7. Hashi's and new test results.
  8. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  9. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  10. not sure about current levels...
  11. Crazy labs.
  12. Please help with lab results!!!
  13. very large thyroid
  14. Armour dosage help!!
  15. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  16. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  17. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  18. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  19. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  20. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  21. Subclinical hypothyroid
  22. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  23. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  24. Hair loss with Tirosint
  25. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  26. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  27. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  28. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  29. New dosage; strange symptoms
  30. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  31. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  32. best thyroid medication
  33. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  34. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  35. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  36. questions about ultrasound results
  37. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  38. Confused about my lab results?
  39. New on Thyroid med
  40. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  41. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  42. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  43. Lab results
  44. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  45. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  46. Please help me interpret my lab results
  47. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  48. Lab results im lost here
  49. Latest labs opinions please ??
  50. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  51. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  52. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  53. Wanna little laugh today?
  54. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  55. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  56. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  57. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  58. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  59. New Test Results and worried
  60. Levothyroxin opinion
  61. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  62. Internal Tremors
  63. Two auto-immune
  64. Thyroid nodule
  65. RAI Questions
  66. New Ultrasound report question
  67. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  68. Brain fog and Hashi
  69. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  70. good bye and thank you
  71. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  72. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  73. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  74. asymmetrical thyroid
  75. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  76. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  77. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  78. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  79. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  80. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  81. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  82. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  83. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  84. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  85. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  86. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  87. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  88. thyroid madness
  89. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  90. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  91. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  92. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  93. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  94. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  95. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  96. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  97. unsure of when to take medication
  98. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  99. Not sure if I need Hospital
  100. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  101. Ft4 test result please help
  102. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  103. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  104. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  105. Marsha M.
  106. Gastroparesis and Graves
  107. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  108. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  109. natural dr in NJ/NY
  110. Thyroid cancer
  111. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  112. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  113. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  114. Low TSH, High T4
  115. confused and fustrated
  116. Not doing good :(
  117. Please share your thoughts
  118. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  119. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  120. thyriods
  121. what other tests should i request?
  122. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  123. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  124. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  125. Test Results 5/2012
  126. Results today...
  127. Test results... input please
  128. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  129. Help me with med adjustment
  130. Help with interpreting lab results
  131. Help with interpreting lab results
  132. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  133. Allergic to synthroid?
  134. semi-annual blood work results
  135. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  136. Feeling
  137. A strange endocrinological case?
  138. Normal Labs?
  139. help with lab results please
  140. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  141. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  142. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  143. Thyroid problem.
  144. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  145. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  146. I'm going to be away for awhile
  147. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  148. Hypo symptom?
  149. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  150. confused
  151. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  152. Lab results question
  153. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  154. hi
  155. hello
  156. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  157. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  158. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  159. Corneal Microcysts
  160. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  161. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  162. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  163. Dose change
  164. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  165. Tirosint
  166. Thyroid Problem
  167. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  168. Synthroid reaction
  169. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  170. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  171. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  172. Allergic to Synthroid
  173. My tyhroid story
  174. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  175. tsh 25 12 year old
  176. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  177. new lab findings
  178. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  179. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  180. is bad or what? help me!
  181. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  182. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  183. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  184. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  185. lab results received - T3 problem
  186. Results... help?
  187. Paradox?
  188. Can anyone help me with the result?
  189. Paradox?
  190. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  191. Hypothyroidism
  192. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  193. thymus gland removal
  194. Second Opinion - Scan
  195. Biopsy results... now what?
  196. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  197. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  198. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  199. TSH results help?
  200. Graves disease
  201. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  202. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  203. hives & thyroid
  204. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  205. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  206. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  207. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  208. Hyper Thyroid
  209. Wholeistic Doctor?
  210. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  211. New Update
  212. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  213. HOT HOT Face
  214. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  215. Results
  216. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  217. help interpreting results -hash ?
  218. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  219. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  220. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  221. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  222. Confused by new results, any advice?
  223. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  224. hyperthyroidism
  225. when to take synthroid?
  226. Help with Thyroid US results
  227. Help! Confused
  228. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  229. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  230. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  231. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  232. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  233. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  234. managing your Hashimoto's
  235. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  236. Please, please, please help me.
  237. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  238. Help with my latest lab results
  239. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  240. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  241. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  242. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  243. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  244. Feeling wore out!
  245. hypo questions
  246. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  247. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  248. Hypothyroidism
  249. New medication after thyroidectomy
  250. advice?!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!