PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid blood test
  2. Synthroid and Calcium
  3. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  4. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  5. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  6. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  7. Hepatitis C
  8. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  9. Help with Blood Work
  10. t3 and t4
  11. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  12. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  13. Is this normal?
  14. Thyroid fluctuations
  15. Feeling pretty good !
  16. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  17. calcium as a filler?
  18. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  19. Gluten and Hashimotos
  20. Hashimoto's timeline
  21. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  22. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  23. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  24. thyroid?
  25. Time for me to get blood work again....
  26. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  27. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  28. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  29. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  30. new here and looking for hypo answers
  31. Thyroid
  32. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  33. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  34. need help raising T3 only dose!
  35. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  36. So tired
  37. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  38. Thyroid
  39. still have symptoms while on medication
  40. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  41. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  42. Hashimoto's?
  43. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  44. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  45. Continuing symptoms troubling
  46. Over medicated??
  47. Are my doctors just dumb?
  48. Lab Question
  49. Is it Hashimoto's?
  50. Thyroid antibodies
  51. Sammy64
  52. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  53. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  54. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  55. What Tests Should I Have?
  56. Can someone help me with lab results?
  57. No energy
  58. Please help me figure this out!
  59. My Wife case
  60. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  61. TMI question
  62. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  63. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  64. lab results, not sure what to think
  65. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  66. New question regarding new labs?
  67. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  68. Thyroid tests
  69. I am beyond frustrated :(
  70. My visit to the ENT
  71. Synthroid and low ft3
  72. levo and statins??
  73. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  74. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  75. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  76. Having surgery soon - scared
  77. Should I Test rT3?
  78. thyroid and high cholesterol
  79. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  80. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  81. Help reading lab work
  82. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  83. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  84. Hoshimoto's?????
  85. Help with Lab Reading
  86. Advice on thyroid results please?
  87. New hypo sufferer here...
  88. What it's like...
  89. T3 question
  90. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  91. Is this Hashimoto?
  92. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  93. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  94. Are we on the right track?
  95. Affecting Neck Structures
  96. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  97. Lab Ranges
  98. Thyroid High
  99. Ultrasound Question
  100. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  101. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  102. Question about TSH
  103. Headaches & Thyroid
  104. Lab results - Please have a look
  105. graves disease and extreme irritability
  106. Weird thyroid numbers
  107. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  108. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  109. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  110. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  111. Probably crazy...
  112. t3 & t4
  113. Overactive Thyroid
  114. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  115. Hyper? Anyone?
  116. weight - worried
  117. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  118. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  119. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  120. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  121. Feeling horrible
  122. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  123. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  124. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  125. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  126. Test results please can someone help!
  127. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  128. Got my results... please help
  129. Newest lab results
  130. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  131. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  132. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  133. Where is all my free T3 going?
  134. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  135. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  136. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  137. I feel like I leveled off
  138. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  139. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  140. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  141. New to Armour
  142. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  143. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  144. New to the boards and really need some advice
  145. DeDe
  146. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  147. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  148. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  149. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  150. I guess it's all in my head
  151. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  152. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  153. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  154. General lab question
  155. What Labs Do I Need???
  156. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  157. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  158. Don't know what to do!
  159. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  160. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  161. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  162. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  163. Lab Results
  164. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  165. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  166. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  167. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  168. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  169. Thyroid problem?
  170. HELP! So confused with labs!
  171. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  172. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  173. Help with Thyroid Problems
  174. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  175. Labs - any thoughts?
  176. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  177. Hashimotos symptoms query
  178. TSH/FT4 confusion
  179. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  180. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  181. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  182. Hyperthyroid
  183. Parathyroid
  184. A question about stopping Propranolol
  185. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  186. Interpreting lab results
  187. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  188. Nodule/Armor Question
  189. TT and still in hospital week later!
  190. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  191. Doctor recommendations
  192. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  193. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  194. New to Board
  195. Hashi's and new test results.
  196. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  197. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  198. not sure about current levels...
  199. Crazy labs.
  200. Please help with lab results!!!
  201. very large thyroid
  202. Armour dosage help!!
  203. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  204. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  205. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  206. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  207. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  208. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  209. Subclinical hypothyroid
  210. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  211. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  212. Hair loss with Tirosint
  213. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  214. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  215. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  216. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  217. New dosage; strange symptoms
  218. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  219. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  220. best thyroid medication
  221. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  222. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  223. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  224. questions about ultrasound results
  225. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  226. Confused about my lab results?
  227. New on Thyroid med
  228. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  229. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  230. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  231. Lab results
  232. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  233. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  234. Please help me interpret my lab results
  235. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  236. Lab results im lost here
  237. Latest labs opinions please ??
  238. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  239. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  240. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  241. Wanna little laugh today?
  242. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  243. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  244. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  245. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  246. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  247. New Test Results and worried
  248. Levothyroxin opinion
  249. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  250. Internal Tremors