PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Normal? More results
  2. need help interpreting these labs -- related to hash's?
  3. Tsh 2.8 ustsh .79 ***??
  4. What do I have???
  5. Thyroid medication Armour and Glaucoma
  6. HIgh TSH Anti-bodes and low T3
  7. Help understanding lab results..
  8. Low TSH High rT3 What's going on?
  9. I am struggling with staying awake
  10. help - feel awful (THYROID PROBLEM)
  11. Skin reaction to Carbimazole
  12. So frustrated with hypothyroidism tiredness... what gives?
  13. Suspecting Thyroid Disease
  14. How long do meds take to work?
  15. Confused and sad
  16. What happens when you find out you've been overdosing on cytomel for a few months?
  17. Thyroid/Neck Scan Results& Symptoms
  18. Any proof of the cortisol/adrenal connection to hypothyroidism?
  19. Your thoughts please?
  20. Hypothyroid... Adrenal Fatigue or both??
  21. Would an ultrasound tech ever say they found nodules?
  22. New and Desperate *LONG sorry :(*
  23. Hashi's - femoral nerve issue
  24. lab results and psoriasis
  25. hypothyroidism
  26. Can my thyroid be causing all my issues
  27. hypthyroidism
  28. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  29. waiting to be referred to an endo
  30. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  31. Is this good? TSH
  32. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  33. Please HELP... Need Advice
  34. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  35. TSH Help!
  36. Synthroid is not working for me?
  37. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  38. Same Old Story
  39. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  40. Weight lost
  41. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  42. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  43. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  44. Just soooo tired...
  45. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  46. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  47. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  48. New here...
  49. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  50. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  51. Time to get rid of high RT3
  52. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  53. Help me prep for my appoitment
  54. Bad Levoxyl?
  55. half of thyroid not visible?
  56. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  57. Thyromegaly
  58. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  59. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  60. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  61. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  62. New & Need Help with Test Results
  63. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  64. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  65. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  66. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  67. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  68. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  69. Help with Test Results
  70. Blood Test Results
  71. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  72. Mineral imbalance
  73. How much medicine to take?
  74. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  75. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  76. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  77. Test results - hypo?
  78. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  79. Now,Thyroid Problems
  80. Thyroid surgery?
  81. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  82. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  83. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  84. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  85. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  86. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  87. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  88. Hypothyroid?
  89. hashimotos possible?
  90. Lab Results Question
  91. Any insight?
  92. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  93. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  94. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  95. Could this be Thyroid related?
  96. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  97. Is it a goiter?
  98. Just looking for help...
  99. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  100. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  101. more confused... here are my lab results
  102. neck
  103. Help! I completely forget!
  104. thyroid nodules
  105. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  106. Help with "medication"
  107. cytomel as a stand alone
  108. Will they do anything??
  109. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  110. Alternating doses
  111. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  112. hey, help please
  113. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  114. Tirosint
  115. Cytomel and Synthroid
  116. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  117. a week without medication?
  118. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  119. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  120. Reverse T3
  121. Gluten free diet
  122. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  123. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  124. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  125. How to read results: Ranges??
  126. Please help me with lab results
  127. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  128. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  129. Please Help - I am so confused
  130. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  131. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  132. Hello!
  133. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  134. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  135. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  136. lab levels confusion
  137. Lab test results, please help!!
  138. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  139. query
  140. Still sick, after five weeks
  141. First low T3, then low T4
  142. Is this too high?
  143. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  144. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  145. Hypothyroidism
  146. low thyroid
  147. why did my levels jump???
  148. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  149. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  150. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  151. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  152. interpreting labs
  153. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  154. help me interpret lab results
  155. Medication and numbers Help?
  156. advice needed
  157. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  158. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  159. Really confused
  160. Thyroid Saga Update!
  161. Gluten-intolerance?
  162. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  163. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  164. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  165. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  166. Back from the doctor's office
  167. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  168. Support group for wives/husbands?
  169. Hypothyroid medication help
  170. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  171. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  172. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  173. Thyroid Blood Test
  174. Thyroid blood test
  175. Synthroid and Calcium
  176. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  177. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  178. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  179. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  180. Hepatitis C
  181. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  182. Help with Blood Work
  183. t3 and t4
  184. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  185. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  186. Is this normal?
  187. Thyroid fluctuations
  188. Feeling pretty good !
  189. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  190. calcium as a filler?
  191. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  192. Gluten and Hashimotos
  193. Hashimoto's timeline
  194. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  195. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  196. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  197. thyroid?
  198. Time for me to get blood work again....
  199. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  200. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  201. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  202. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  203. new here and looking for hypo answers
  204. Thyroid
  205. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  206. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  207. need help raising T3 only dose!
  208. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  209. So tired
  210. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  211. Thyroid
  212. still have symptoms while on medication
  213. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  214. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  215. Hashimoto's?
  216. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  217. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  218. Continuing symptoms troubling
  219. Over medicated??
  220. Are my doctors just dumb?
  221. Lab Question
  222. Is it Hashimoto's?
  223. Thyroid antibodies
  224. Sammy64
  225. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  226. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  227. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  228. What Tests Should I Have?
  229. Can someone help me with lab results?
  230. No energy
  231. Please help me figure this out!
  232. My Wife case
  233. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  234. TMI question
  235. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  236. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  237. lab results, not sure what to think
  238. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  239. New question regarding new labs?
  240. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  241. Thyroid tests
  242. I am beyond frustrated :(
  243. My visit to the ENT
  244. Synthroid and low ft3
  245. levo and statins??
  246. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  247. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  248. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  249. Having surgery soon - scared
  250. Should I Test rT3?