PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Help with Lab Results
  2. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  3. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  4. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  5. Hyperthryroidism
  6. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  7. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  8. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  9. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  10. Re: New on Cytomel
  11. NaturThroid
  12. thyroid test interpretation
  13. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  14. can this happen?
  15. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  16. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  17. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  18. thryoid replacement therapy
  19. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  20. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  21. recovery time after surgery?
  22. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  23. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  24. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  25. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  26. Could it all be my thyroid?
  27. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  28. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  29. Help reading my labs
  30. New o forum and questions
  31. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  32. More confused after going to the Endo
  33. Spasams
  34. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  35. Sound familiar???
  36. What do the new results mean?
  37. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  38. Hi new here :)
  39. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  40. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  41. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  42. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  43. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  44. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  45. help with son's test results.
  46. Help with results and a nodule
  47. Question about Synthroid
  48. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  49. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  50. Enlarged thyroid questions
  51. Feeling alone and scared
  52. Am I hyperthyroid?
  53. Thyroid Questions
  54. Rai
  55. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  56. Newly diagnosed
  57. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  58. EBV and Hashi's
  59. Bilateral Uveitis
  60. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  61. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  62. Still dont know whats wrong
  63. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  64. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  65. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  66. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  67. follicular neoplasm
  68. Many symptoms but no
  69. elevated white blood cell count
  70. Hypo??
  71. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  72. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  73. New and Confused
  74. overactive hyperthyroidism
  75. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  76. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  77. New to board and need help with lab results
  78. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  79. whats wrong
  80. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  81. are these normal?
  82. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  83. Confused Newbie
  84. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  85. Latest Lab Results
  86. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  87. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  88. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  89. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  90. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  91. hypothyroidism and depression?
  92. Confused
  93. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  94. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  95. What tests to ask for??
  96. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  97. Help with thyroid question
  98. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  99. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  100. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  101. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  102. Labs... can someone help me please..
  103. confused
  104. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  105. Question regarding TSH
  106. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  107. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  108. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  109. multi nodular thyroid
  110. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  111. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  112. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  113. Please, please help with labs
  114. Hypothyroid?
  115. B12 Deficient
  116. Help with blood results
  117. Hypo and kidney function
  118. 2 days post surgery
  119. side effects from synthyoid
  120. TSH Levels
  121. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  122. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  123. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  124. thyroid disorder
  125. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  126. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  127. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  128. HypoThyroid
  129. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  130. Am I hypo or hyper???
  131. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  132. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  133. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  134. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  135. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  136. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  137. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  138. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  139. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  140. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  141. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  142. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  143. My Thyroidectomy
  144. My doctor has me confused!
  145. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  146. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  147. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  148. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  149. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  150. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  151. low tsh
  152. Tsh 7.97
  153. Depression
  154. Lab results interpretation help, please
  155. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  156. Thyroid problem ?
  157. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  158. natural vs synthetic
  159. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  160. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  161. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  162. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  163. TSH Level Too Low
  164. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  165. Newbie and confused
  166. Got my results back and I'm confused
  167. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  168. high thyroid antibodies
  169. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  170. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  171. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  172. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  173. TSH Positive.
  174. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  175. TSH Labs
  176. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  177. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  178. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  179. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  180. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  181. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  182. nodules, goitre question please!
  183. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  184. Some information needed lab results posted
  185. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  186. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  187. someone please take a look at my lab results
  188. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  189. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  190. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  191. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  192. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  193. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  194. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  195. Totally confused
  196. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  197. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  198. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  199. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  200. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  201. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  202. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  203. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  204. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  205. High TSH
  206. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  207. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  208. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  209. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  210. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  211. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  212. Get worse, before you get better?
  213. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  214. Probiotics and hashimotos
  215. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  216. New Here and Totally Confused
  217. Lab test questions
  218. Levothyroxin Problems...
  219. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  220. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  221. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  222. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  223. Journal for Success
  224. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  225. Hyperthyroid????
  226. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  227. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  228. New here... Need help with results
  229. Thyroid Biopsy
  230. need opinion from the #'s experts
  231. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  232. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  233. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  234. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  235. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  236. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  237. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  238. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  239. Stupid thyroid
  240. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  241. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  242. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  243. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  244. What would you do?
  245. TT today at 12:30...
  246. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  247. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  248. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  249. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  250. normal levels