Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  2. Thyroid Tests
  3. Exercise burning off T3
  4. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  5. red blotchy palms
  6. Thyroid is getting me down...
  7. hyperthyroid and side effects
  8. thyroid testing
  9. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  10. t4 free levels
  11. ultrasound results
  12. Fine-tuning...
  13. Help! I need new Dr.
  14. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  15. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  16. Update... found an Endo
  17. question
  18. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  19. Splitting Armour Dose
  20. Endo upped meds
  21. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  22. Now what?
  23. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  24. Question about thyroid meds
  25. Scared and worried
  26. Could i have Hashis?
  27. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  28. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  29. tpoab question
  30. Undiagnosed for years
  31. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  32. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  33. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  34. increase Synthroid or not?
  35. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  36. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  37. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  38. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  39. what can i do??? help me
  40. Levothyroxine and HRT
  41. Thyroid issues, very confused
  42. Lab questions, newbie!
  43. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  44. So frustrating
  45. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  46. Grown below clavicle?
  47. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  48. Question?
  49. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  50. labs and lump
  51. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  52. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  53. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  54. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  55. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  56. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  57. Opinions on labs
  58. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  59. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  60. fed up...
  61. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  62. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  63. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  64. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  65. Just a few questions
  66. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  67. FT3 level dropped??
  68. Hypothyroidism and cough
  69. surgery scheduled!
  70. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  71. Do I really need to be on medication?
  72. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  73. im having thyroid surgery
  74. Why is this happening ???
  75. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  76. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  77. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  78. Eliminating stress from our lives
  79. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  80. pain in calves
  81. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  82. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  83. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  84. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  85. New to the site :)
  86. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  87. Need new endo in so cal
  88. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  89. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  90. ultrasound of the thyroid
  91. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  92. My niece needs your input on labs
  93. thyroid antibodies?
  94. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  95. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  96. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  97. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  98. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  99. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  100. Totally confused
  101. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  102. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  103. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  104. Thyroid issues
  105. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  106. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  107. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  108. is it hypothyroid?
  109. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  110. Prominent hypervascular mass
  111. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  112. Please help with lab results...
  113. ultrasound
  114. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  115. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  116. Please help
  117. Pre biopsy
  118. Need advice on Hashi's
  119. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  120. Should I be concerned?
  121. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  122. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  123. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  124. Lab Results
  125. Its been a long time and my update.
  126. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  127. 2cm nodule
  128. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  129. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  130. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  131. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  132. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  133. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  134. cant take ANY meds??? help
  135. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  136. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  137. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  138. New - with questions...
  139. The big T3/RT3 question
  140. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  141. My update
  142. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  143. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  144. Thyroglobulin Question?
  145. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  146. Confused by Lab Results
  147. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  148. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  149. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  150. Thyroid mayhem...
  151. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  152. crazy thyroid!
  153. Hypo and breathing issues
  154. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  155. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  156. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  157. How to properly prepare for blood work
  158. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  159. I need some advice...
  160. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  161. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  162. lowered dose?
  163. TSH level
  164. Being Hypo and Zinc
  165. Too much Armour?
  166. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  167. Sister's test results
  168. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  169. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  170. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  171. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  172. New to this board
  173. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  174. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  175. hypothroidism and insomnia
  176. Had TT yesterday.
  177. Weight Issues
  178. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  179. Multinodular goiter
  180. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  181. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  182. Levoxyl and Acne
  183. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  184. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  185. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  186. Can anyone help me?
  187. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  188. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  189. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  190. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  191. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  192. TSH Results
  193. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  194. lab results, please help
  195. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  196. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  197. Help with Thyroid Test
  198. high thyroid antibodies
  199. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  200. Sonographic & FNA Results
  201. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  202. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  203. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  204. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  205. Help with labs... Please...
  206. Am I Hypo or not?
  207. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  208. left arm tightness
  209. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  210. high TSH, high T4
  211. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  212. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  213. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  214. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  215. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  216. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  217. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  218. Bone Pain-Help
  219. Prevacid & Synthroid
  220. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  221. range of thyroid tests
  222. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  223. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  224. weight loss on armour
  225. Thyroid
  226. help reading blood test
  227. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  228. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  229. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  230. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  231. Thyroidectomy
  232. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  233. Struggling for an answer
  234. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  235. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  236. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  237. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  238. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  239. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  240. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  241. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  242. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  243. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  244. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  245. TSH Disorder
  246. Son - Thyroid Issues
  247. Another question - regarding diet
  248. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  249. Old Armour
  250. Hashimoto's and neck issues


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy