PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  2. Please Help - I am so confused
  3. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  4. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  5. Hello!
  6. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  7. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  8. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  9. lab levels confusion
  10. Lab test results, please help!!
  11. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  12. query
  13. Still sick, after five weeks
  14. First low T3, then low T4
  15. Is this too high?
  16. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  17. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  18. Hypothyroidism
  19. low thyroid
  20. why did my levels jump???
  21. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  22. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  23. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  24. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  25. interpreting labs
  26. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  27. help me interpret lab results
  28. Medication and numbers Help?
  29. advice needed
  30. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  31. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  32. Really confused
  33. Thyroid Saga Update!
  34. Gluten-intolerance?
  35. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  36. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  37. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  38. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  39. Back from the doctor's office
  40. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  41. Support group for wives/husbands?
  42. Hypothyroid medication help
  43. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  44. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  45. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  46. Thyroid Blood Test
  47. Thyroid blood test
  48. Synthroid and Calcium
  49. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  50. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  51. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  52. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  53. Hepatitis C
  54. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  55. Help with Blood Work
  56. t3 and t4
  57. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  58. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  59. Is this normal?
  60. Thyroid fluctuations
  61. Feeling pretty good !
  62. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  63. calcium as a filler?
  64. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  65. Gluten and Hashimotos
  66. Hashimoto's timeline
  67. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  68. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  69. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  70. thyroid?
  71. Time for me to get blood work again....
  72. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  73. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  74. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  75. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  76. new here and looking for hypo answers
  77. Thyroid
  78. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  79. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  80. need help raising T3 only dose!
  81. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  82. So tired
  83. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  84. Thyroid
  85. still have symptoms while on medication
  86. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  87. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  88. Hashimoto's?
  89. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  90. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  91. Continuing symptoms troubling
  92. Over medicated??
  93. Are my doctors just dumb?
  94. Lab Question
  95. Is it Hashimoto's?
  96. Thyroid antibodies
  97. Sammy64
  98. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  99. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  100. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  101. What Tests Should I Have?
  102. Can someone help me with lab results?
  103. No energy
  104. Please help me figure this out!
  105. My Wife case
  106. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  107. TMI question
  108. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  109. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  110. lab results, not sure what to think
  111. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  112. New question regarding new labs?
  113. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  114. Thyroid tests
  115. I am beyond frustrated :(
  116. My visit to the ENT
  117. Synthroid and low ft3
  118. levo and statins??
  119. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  120. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  121. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  122. Having surgery soon - scared
  123. Should I Test rT3?
  124. thyroid and high cholesterol
  125. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  126. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  127. Help reading lab work
  128. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  129. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  130. Hoshimoto's?????
  131. Help with Lab Reading
  132. Advice on thyroid results please?
  133. New hypo sufferer here...
  134. What it's like...
  135. T3 question
  136. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  137. Is this Hashimoto?
  138. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  139. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  140. Are we on the right track?
  141. Affecting Neck Structures
  142. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  143. Lab Ranges
  144. Thyroid High
  145. Ultrasound Question
  146. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  147. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  148. Question about TSH
  149. Headaches & Thyroid
  150. Lab results - Please have a look
  151. graves disease and extreme irritability
  152. Weird thyroid numbers
  153. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  154. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  155. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  156. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  157. Probably crazy...
  158. t3 & t4
  159. Overactive Thyroid
  160. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  161. Hyper? Anyone?
  162. weight - worried
  163. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  164. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  165. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  166. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  167. Feeling horrible
  168. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  169. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  170. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  171. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  172. Test results please can someone help!
  173. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  174. Got my results... please help
  175. Newest lab results
  176. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  177. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  178. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  179. Where is all my free T3 going?
  180. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  181. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  182. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  183. I feel like I leveled off
  184. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  185. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  186. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  187. New to Armour
  188. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  189. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  190. New to the boards and really need some advice
  191. DeDe
  192. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  193. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  194. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  195. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  196. I guess it's all in my head
  197. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  198. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  199. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  200. General lab question
  201. What Labs Do I Need???
  202. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  203. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  204. Don't know what to do!
  205. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  206. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  207. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  208. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  209. Lab Results
  210. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  211. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  212. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  213. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  214. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  215. Thyroid problem?
  216. HELP! So confused with labs!
  217. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  218. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  219. Help with Thyroid Problems
  220. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  221. Labs - any thoughts?
  222. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  223. Hashimotos symptoms query
  224. TSH/FT4 confusion
  225. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  226. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  227. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  228. Hyperthyroid
  229. Parathyroid
  230. A question about stopping Propranolol
  231. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  232. Interpreting lab results
  233. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  234. Nodule/Armor Question
  235. TT and still in hospital week later!
  236. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  237. Doctor recommendations
  238. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  239. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  240. New to Board
  241. Hashi's and new test results.
  242. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  243. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  244. not sure about current levels...
  245. Crazy labs.
  246. Please help with lab results!!!
  247. very large thyroid
  248. Armour dosage help!!
  249. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  250. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?