Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hi I'm new.
  2. One week post op
  3. Hurthle cells
  4. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  5. Thyroid Or Not?
  6. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  7. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  8. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  9. Biopsy Questions
  10. Quick Question
  11. Hypo confusion
  12. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  13. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  14. Hypo and foot pain
  15. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  16. Graves Disease
  17. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  18. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  19. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  20. Had Surgery March 20th
  21. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  22. Biopsy results in...
  23. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  24. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  25. I have a question.
  26. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  27. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  28. need help with numbers
  29. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  30. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  31. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  32. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  33. What is wrong???
  34. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  35. Please help, confusing blood results
  36. Help Please! Need Advice!
  37. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  38. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  39. Goiter Surgery
  40. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  41. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  42. New - comments appreciated
  43. New here. I have questions...
  44. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  45. Newly diagnosed with questions
  46. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  47. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  48. Enlarged Thyroid
  49. My results! Please help!
  50. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  51. What should I look for in blood test results
  52. New, please help with test results.
  53. Mild thyromegaly !
  54. Thyroid Hell
  55. Help!!
  56. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  57. Ft4 & tt3
  58. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  59. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  60. Thyroid nodule
  61. Biomeridian testing MSA
  62. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  63. Should I be worried
  64. Cytomel and other options
  65. Hello Im New!!
  66. I feel rubbish!
  67. Recieved the worst call!!!
  68. Very sick and in debt
  69. Very sick and in debt
  70. New here...
  71. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  72. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  73. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  74. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  75. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  76. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  77. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  78. tirosint and blood sugar
  79. I feel like I am going crazy
  80. Heckofagal's new labs
  81. New here-question
  82. Surgery is Monday!
  83. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  84. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  85. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  86. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  87. partial thyroid
  88. Being Cold and Hypo
  89. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  90. thyroid meds and adrenals
  91. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  92. Plz help w/lab results?
  93. Help With Lab Test Please
  94. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  95. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  96. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  97. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  98. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  99. Morning med gives me a jolt
  100. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  101. New, please help me understand my results..
  102. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  103. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  104. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  105. New to Board and Thyroid
  106. levoxyl dosages
  107. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  108. Tooth implant
  109. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  110. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  111. Hypo
  112. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  113. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  114. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  115. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  116. new to this goitre stuff
  117. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  118. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  119. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  120. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  121. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  122. How is this possible?
  123. New to board - test results
  124. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  125. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  126. Started armour and low iron
  127. Blood Test Results
  128. Thyroid Goiter
  129. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  130. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  131. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  132. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  133. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  134. Need OPinions!!!
  135. 0 TSH for a long time
  136. Newbie asks for your two cents
  137. high TSH questions
  138. please help - labs for hypo
  139. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  140. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  141. New Labs!!
  142. Need Some Guidance
  143. Best time to take supplements?
  144. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  145. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  146. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  147. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  148. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  149. lab test
  150. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  151. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  152. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  153. Low Body Temperature?
  154. returning to the gym?
  155. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  156. Fluid Retention
  157. Hashi's question
  158. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  159. Not Sure What's Going On
  160. Finally got some Labs
  161. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  162. Reaching breaking point - need help
  163. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  164. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  165. Suppressed TSH
  166. Newbie Newbie Here
  167. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  168. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  169. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  170. Had my surgery yesterday
  171. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  172. New labs ???
  173. Help! Can't get any answers!
  174. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  175. Question on levothyroxin
  176. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  177. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  178. ACTH Stim test question
  179. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  180. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  181. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  182. need some experienced advice
  183. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  184. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  185. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  186. I think I might live!
  187. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  188. Venting....
  189. Weight loss
  190. thyroid 5.09
  191. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  192. Itching
  193. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  194. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  195. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  196. understanding my labs
  197. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  198. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  199. New labs - this is ridiculous
  200. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  201. Understanding Thyroid Results
  202. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  203. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  204. old blood tests
  205. What's wrong with me.
  206. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  207. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  208. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  209. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  210. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  211. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  212. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  213. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  214. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  215. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  216. Just starting meds
  217. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  218. Lab results - advice, please!
  219. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  220. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  221. Thyroid AB going up?
  222. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  223. Question regarding my bloodwork
  224. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  225. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  226. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  227. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  228. thyroid problems
  229. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  230. Confused about Thiroid results
  231. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  232. So maybe have made myself worse...
  233. Help please hypo or hyper??
  234. newbie needing a little help with labs
  235. Newbie need help please
  236. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  237. Is Free T3 really that important?
  238. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  239. question with regard to dentist?
  240. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  241. Help to understand Lab Result
  242. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  243. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  244. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  245. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  246. Can birth control cause false results?
  247. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  248. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  249. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  250. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy