PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  2. Probably crazy...
  3. t3 & t4
  4. Overactive Thyroid
  5. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  6. Hyper? Anyone?
  7. weight - worried
  8. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  9. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  10. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  11. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  12. Feeling horrible
  13. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  14. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  15. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  16. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  17. Test results please can someone help!
  18. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  19. Got my results... please help
  20. Newest lab results
  21. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  22. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  23. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  24. Where is all my free T3 going?
  25. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  26. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  27. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  28. I feel like I leveled off
  29. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  30. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  31. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  32. New to Armour
  33. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  34. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  35. New to the boards and really need some advice
  36. DeDe
  37. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  38. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  39. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  40. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  41. I guess it's all in my head
  42. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  43. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  44. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  45. General lab question
  46. What Labs Do I Need???
  47. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  48. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  49. Don't know what to do!
  50. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  51. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  52. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  53. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  54. Lab Results
  55. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  56. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  57. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  58. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  59. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  60. Thyroid problem?
  61. HELP! So confused with labs!
  62. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  63. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  64. Help with Thyroid Problems
  65. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  66. Labs - any thoughts?
  67. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  68. Hashimotos symptoms query
  69. TSH/FT4 confusion
  70. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  71. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  72. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  73. Hyperthyroid
  74. Parathyroid
  75. A question about stopping Propranolol
  76. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  77. Interpreting lab results
  78. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  79. Nodule/Armor Question
  80. TT and still in hospital week later!
  81. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  82. Doctor recommendations
  83. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  84. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  85. New to Board
  86. Hashi's and new test results.
  87. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  88. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  89. not sure about current levels...
  90. Crazy labs.
  91. Please help with lab results!!!
  92. very large thyroid
  93. Armour dosage help!!
  94. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  95. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  96. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  97. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  98. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  99. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  100. Subclinical hypothyroid
  101. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  102. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  103. Hair loss with Tirosint
  104. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  105. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  106. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  107. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  108. New dosage; strange symptoms
  109. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  110. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  111. best thyroid medication
  112. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  113. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  114. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  115. questions about ultrasound results
  116. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  117. Confused about my lab results?
  118. New on Thyroid med
  119. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  120. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  121. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  122. Lab results
  123. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  124. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  125. Please help me interpret my lab results
  126. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  127. Lab results im lost here
  128. Latest labs opinions please ??
  129. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  130. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  131. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  132. Wanna little laugh today?
  133. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  134. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  135. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  136. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  137. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  138. New Test Results and worried
  139. Levothyroxin opinion
  140. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  141. Internal Tremors
  142. Two auto-immune
  143. Thyroid nodule
  144. RAI Questions
  145. New Ultrasound report question
  146. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  147. Brain fog and Hashi
  148. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  149. good bye and thank you
  150. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  151. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  152. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  153. asymmetrical thyroid
  154. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  155. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  156. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  157. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  158. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  159. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  160. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  161. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  162. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  163. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  164. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  165. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  166. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  167. thyroid madness
  168. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  169. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  170. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  171. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  172. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  173. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  174. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  175. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  176. unsure of when to take medication
  177. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  178. Not sure if I need Hospital
  179. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  180. Ft4 test result please help
  181. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  182. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  183. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  184. Marsha M.
  185. Gastroparesis and Graves
  186. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  187. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  188. natural dr in NJ/NY
  189. Thyroid cancer
  190. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  191. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  192. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  193. Low TSH, High T4
  194. confused and fustrated
  195. Not doing good :(
  196. Please share your thoughts
  197. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  198. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  199. thyriods
  200. what other tests should i request?
  201. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  202. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  203. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  204. Test Results 5/2012
  205. Results today...
  206. Test results... input please
  207. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  208. Help me with med adjustment
  209. Help with interpreting lab results
  210. Help with interpreting lab results
  211. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  212. Allergic to synthroid?
  213. semi-annual blood work results
  214. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  215. Feeling
  216. A strange endocrinological case?
  217. Normal Labs?
  218. help with lab results please
  219. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  220. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  221. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  222. Thyroid problem.
  223. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  224. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  225. I'm going to be away for awhile
  226. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  227. Hypo symptom?
  228. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  229. confused
  230. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  231. Lab results question
  232. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  233. hi
  234. hello
  235. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  236. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  237. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  238. Corneal Microcysts
  239. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  240. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  241. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  242. Dose change
  243. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  244. Tirosint
  245. Thyroid Problem
  246. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  247. Synthroid reaction
  248. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  249. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  250. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice