Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  2. lab test
  3. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  4. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  5. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  6. Low Body Temperature?
  7. returning to the gym?
  8. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  9. Fluid Retention
  10. Hashi's question
  11. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  12. Not Sure What's Going On
  13. Finally got some Labs
  14. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  15. Reaching breaking point - need help
  16. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  17. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  18. Suppressed TSH
  19. Newbie Newbie Here
  20. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  21. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  22. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  23. Had my surgery yesterday
  24. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  25. New labs ???
  26. Help! Can't get any answers!
  27. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  28. Question on levothyroxin
  29. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  30. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  31. ACTH Stim test question
  32. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  33. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  34. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  35. need some experienced advice
  36. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  37. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  38. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  39. I think I might live!
  40. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  41. Venting....
  42. Weight loss
  43. thyroid 5.09
  44. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  45. Itching
  46. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  47. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  48. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  49. understanding my labs
  50. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  51. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  52. New labs - this is ridiculous
  53. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  54. Understanding Thyroid Results
  55. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  56. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  57. old blood tests
  58. What's wrong with me.
  59. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  60. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  61. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  62. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  63. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  64. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  65. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  66. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  67. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  68. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  69. Just starting meds
  70. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  71. Lab results - advice, please!
  72. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  73. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  74. Thyroid AB going up?
  75. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  76. Question regarding my bloodwork
  77. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  78. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  79. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  80. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  81. thyroid problems
  82. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  83. Confused about Thiroid results
  84. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  85. So maybe have made myself worse...
  86. Help please hypo or hyper??
  87. newbie needing a little help with labs
  88. Newbie need help please
  89. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  90. Is Free T3 really that important?
  91. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  92. question with regard to dentist?
  93. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  94. Help to understand Lab Result
  95. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  96. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  97. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  98. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  99. Can birth control cause false results?
  100. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  101. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  102. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  103. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  104. Voice change after TT AND labs
  105. Reflux with Armour?
  106. A Little Confused
  107. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  108. RAIU scan questions
  109. Would like some advice please
  110. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  111. Interpreting my labs
  112. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  113. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  114. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  115. Help with thyroid lab results
  116. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  117. Thyroid Nodule Question
  118. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  119. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  120. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  121. gemstonelover
  122. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  123. thyriod problems
  124. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  125. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  126. Lab results
  127. Child's Lab Results
  128. New and struggling
  129. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  130. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  131. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  132. What do you think?
  133. New to the board, I do have a question
  134. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  135. foot pain
  136. Vitamin D Deficiency
  137. Med stopped working?
  138. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  139. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  140. Thyroid
  141. just got my results -help
  142. New results - Remission ???
  143. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  144. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  145. Brand of thyroxine
  146. Issue test result
  147. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  148. thyroid question
  149. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  150. Cytokine Panel
  151. Need help with interpreting results
  152. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  153. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  154. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  155. testing
  156. testing
  157. vl ibtest03
  158. ibtest03 vl
  159. ibtest03
  160. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  161. hi y'all
  162. help with test results
  163. Could I have thyroid problems?
  164. Can someone look at my labs?
  165. Armour - reached my limit
  166. hyper thyroid feelings
  167. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  168. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  169. new to all of this
  170. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  171. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  172. Going Crazy...Help
  173. Thyroid Fluctuations
  174. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  175. Newbie!!
  176. still so very tired !!!!
  177. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  178. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  179. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  180. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  181. First trip to Endo
  182. Hashimotos
  183. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  184. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  185. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  186. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  187. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  188. Hashimoto Hell
  189. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  190. Need your opinion
  191. New Labs: thoughts?
  192. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  193. Thyroid issues/questions
  194. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  195. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  196. Scary...TSH=152
  197. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  198. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  199. 5 Years of Symptoms
  200. New labs in~Questions...
  201. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  202. Unexplained weight loss
  203. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  204. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  205. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  206. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  207. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  208. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  209. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  210. Brain fog
  211. What do you think?
  212. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  213. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  214. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  215. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  216. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  217. Dry eyes cold fingers
  218. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  219. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  220. Another disorder like hypo?
  221. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  222. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  223. New here
  224. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  225. Visible veins
  226. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  227. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  228. thyroid problem??
  229. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  230. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  231. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  232. New blood test results
  233. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  234. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  235. Thyriod Help
  236. Hair loss
  237. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  238. Low TSH and Low T4
  239. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  240. Multinodular Goiter
  241. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  242. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  243. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  244. What do my tests mean?
  245. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  246. puffy face changing from day to day?
  247. Test result help please
  248. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  249. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  250. Do these antibody results indicate anything?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy