Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  2. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  3. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  4. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  5. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  6. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  7. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  8. Stupid thyroid
  9. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  10. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  11. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  12. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  13. What would you do?
  14. TT today at 12:30...
  15. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  16. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  17. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  18. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  19. normal levels
  20. Cytomel dosing
  21. Parathyroid surgery
  22. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  23. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  24. hematomas under big toenails.
  25. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  26. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  27. Help with Graves Disease
  28. how many grains should i take?
  29. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  30. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  31. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  32. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  33. Lab tests? Help!!
  34. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  35. No hair loss?
  36. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  37. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  38. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  39. Dealing with feeling cold
  40. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  41. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  42. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  43. newbie here
  44. Great News
  45. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  46. Recent Lab Work
  47. Donít know what to do next.
  48. New to Thyroid problems
  49. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  50. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  51. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  52. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  53. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  54. latest labs - opinions please
  55. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  56. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  57. Thyroid Tests
  58. Exercise burning off T3
  59. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  60. red blotchy palms
  61. Thyroid is getting me down...
  62. hyperthyroid and side effects
  63. thyroid testing
  64. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  65. t4 free levels
  66. ultrasound results
  67. Fine-tuning...
  68. Help! I need new Dr.
  69. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  70. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  71. Update... found an Endo
  72. question
  73. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  74. Splitting Armour Dose
  75. Endo upped meds
  76. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  77. Now what?
  78. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  79. Question about thyroid meds
  80. Scared and worried
  81. Could i have Hashis?
  82. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  83. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  84. tpoab question
  85. Undiagnosed for years
  86. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  87. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  88. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  89. increase Synthroid or not?
  90. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  91. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  92. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  93. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  94. what can i do??? help me
  95. Levothyroxine and HRT
  96. Thyroid issues, very confused
  97. Lab questions, newbie!
  98. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  99. So frustrating
  100. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  101. Grown below clavicle?
  102. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  103. Question?
  104. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  105. labs and lump
  106. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  107. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  108. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  109. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  110. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  111. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  112. Opinions on labs
  113. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  114. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  115. fed up...
  116. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  117. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  118. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  119. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  120. Just a few questions
  121. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  122. FT3 level dropped??
  123. Hypothyroidism and cough
  124. surgery scheduled!
  125. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  126. Do I really need to be on medication?
  127. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  128. im having thyroid surgery
  129. Why is this happening ???
  130. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  131. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  132. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  133. Eliminating stress from our lives
  134. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  135. pain in calves
  136. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  137. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  138. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  139. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  140. New to the site :)
  141. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  142. Need new endo in so cal
  143. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  144. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  145. ultrasound of the thyroid
  146. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  147. My niece needs your input on labs
  148. thyroid antibodies?
  149. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  150. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  151. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  152. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  153. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  154. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  155. Totally confused
  156. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  157. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  158. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  159. Thyroid issues
  160. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  161. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  162. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  163. is it hypothyroid?
  164. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  165. Prominent hypervascular mass
  166. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  167. Please help with lab results...
  168. ultrasound
  169. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  170. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  171. Please help
  172. Pre biopsy
  173. Need advice on Hashi's
  174. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  175. Should I be concerned?
  176. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  177. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  178. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  179. Lab Results
  180. Its been a long time and my update.
  181. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  182. 2cm nodule
  183. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  184. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  185. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  186. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  187. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  188. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  189. cant take ANY meds??? help
  190. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  191. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  192. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  193. New - with questions...
  194. The big T3/RT3 question
  195. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  196. My update
  197. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  198. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  199. Thyroglobulin Question?
  200. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  201. Confused by Lab Results
  202. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  203. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  204. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  205. Thyroid mayhem...
  206. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  207. crazy thyroid!
  208. Hypo and breathing issues
  209. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  210. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  211. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  212. How to properly prepare for blood work
  213. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  214. I need some advice...
  215. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  216. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  217. lowered dose?
  218. TSH level
  219. Being Hypo and Zinc
  220. Too much Armour?
  221. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  222. Sister's test results
  223. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  224. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  225. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  226. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  227. New to this board
  228. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  229. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  230. hypothroidism and insomnia
  231. Had TT yesterday.
  232. Weight Issues
  233. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  234. Multinodular goiter
  235. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  236. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  237. Levoxyl and Acne
  238. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  239. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  240. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  241. Can anyone help me?
  242. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  243. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  244. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  245. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  246. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  247. TSH Results
  248. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  249. lab results, please help
  250. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy