Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Please, please, please help me.
  2. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  3. Help with my latest lab results
  4. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  5. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  6. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  7. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  8. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  9. Feeling wore out!
  10. hypo questions
  11. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  12. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  13. Hypothyroidism
  14. New medication after thyroidectomy
  15. advice?!
  16. New with Labs
  17. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  18. Unusual problem with hair
  19. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  20. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  21. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  22. Am I Hypo?
  23. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  24. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  25. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  26. Help for a friend
  27. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  28. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  29. Results and advice
  30. Rising TSH and symptoms
  31. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  32. Nodule
  33. Please help with labs...
  34. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  35. Test results help
  36. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  37. Thyroid Nodule?
  38. Newly diagnosed
  39. Recovered with a green drink
  40. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  41. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  42. New and very frusterated.
  43. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  44. Thyroid disorders
  45. How RAI treatment affected me.
  46. GI issues
  47. T3
  48. Brazilian nuts
  49. need some relief
  50. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  51. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  52. Test Results
  53. Your Sense of Taste ??
  54. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  55. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  56. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  57. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  58. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  59. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  60. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  61. Dessicated meds and levels
  62. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  63. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  64. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  65. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  66. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  67. Having thyroid ultrasound
  68. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  69. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  70. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  71. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  72. Biopsy results... need input
  73. Crestor and Thyroid
  74. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  75. New Results - Help?
  76. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  77. Thyroid is just gone!!
  78. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  79. Hypothyroidism
  80. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  81. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  82. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  83. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  84. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  85. ms and thyroid problem too
  86. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  87. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  88. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  89. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  90. Can anyone Help?
  91. too much levothyroxin?
  92. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  93. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  94. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  95. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  96. pressure in head and ears
  97. Understanding Labs
  98. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  99. thyroid ultrasound results
  100. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  101. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  102. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  103. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  104. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  105. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  106. Nodules and mass
  107. Help with labs please.
  108. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  109. First month of meds, got test results back
  110. Had to reply...
  111. Help with blood results please
  112. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  113. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  114. Hyperthyroidism?
  115. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  116. Thyroid questions
  117. Need some advise
  118. I need help!! and your input
  119. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  120. thyroid numbers
  121. Wish me luck
  122. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  123. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  124. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  125. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  126. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  127. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  128. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  129. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  130. appointment tomorrow!!
  131. Thyroid test
  132. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  133. Feeling bad
  134. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  135. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  136. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  137. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  138. levels good but getting palps ??
  139. overmedicated ?
  140. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  141. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  142. Subacute thyroiditis
  143. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  144. Synthroid
  145. low TSH, High T3, T4
  146. Confusing thyroid FNA
  147. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  148. hyperthyroid ??
  149. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  150. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  151. Got results help with interpretation
  152. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  153. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  154. Hyperthyroidism?
  155. question about swelling after surgery
  156. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  157. Hypothyroidism
  158. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  159. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  160. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  161. Thyroiditis help?
  162. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  163. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  164. Help with lab results
  165. Confused!
  166. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  167. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  168. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  169. Help with test results please :-)
  170. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  171. Interpret my results please...
  172. Consult with surgeon
  173. Biopsy today...now I wait
  174. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  175. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  176. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  177. Please Help
  178. Newbie
  179. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  180. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  181. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  182. lab results?
  183. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  184. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  185. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  186. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  187. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  188. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  189. Should these results be treated ?
  190. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  191. Hyper and my results worried...
  192. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  193. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  194. Help with Lab Results
  195. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  196. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  197. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  198. Hyperthryroidism
  199. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  200. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  201. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  202. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  203. Re: New on Cytomel
  204. NaturThroid
  205. thyroid test interpretation
  206. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  207. can this happen?
  208. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  209. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  210. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  211. thryoid replacement therapy
  212. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  213. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  214. recovery time after surgery?
  215. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  216. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  217. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  218. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  219. Could it all be my thyroid?
  220. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  221. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  222. Help reading my labs
  223. New o forum and questions
  224. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  225. More confused after going to the Endo
  226. Spasams
  227. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  228. Sound familiar???
  229. What do the new results mean?
  230. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  231. Hi new here :)
  232. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  233. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  234. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  235. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  236. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  237. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  238. help with son's test results.
  239. Help with results and a nodule
  240. Question about Synthroid
  241. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  242. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  243. Enlarged thyroid questions
  244. Feeling alone and scared
  245. Am I hyperthyroid?
  246. Thyroid Questions
  247. Rai
  248. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  249. Newly diagnosed
  250. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!