PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid and menstrual cycles.
  2. My Thyroid results - Should I need medication yet?
  3. New here - thyroid results confusing and dr. is no help
  4. My daughter's situation
  5. Exact test to ask for
  6. Coming off Efra thyroid hormone ~help!
  7. Need help understanding levels
  8. Is a Thyroidectomy Worth It?
  9. Looking for good thyroid dr. in north ga
  10. Effect of prednisone on thyroid
  11. Underactive Thyroid - Issues/stopping treatment.
  12. please help
  13. new labs -- switch to armour? need advice
  14. On synthyroid, missing periods
  15. Growing Goiter!!!!!
  16. third generation??
  17. Results Interpretation Please
  18. any success taking l tyrosine?
  19. Please can someone help me with my test results, thank you
  20. Auswest 1
  21. Switched to Armour
  22. Elevated thyr peroxidase AB
  23. High TPO, what does it mean?
  24. just got thrown another curveball in treatment -- advice please
  25. Is this a thyroid problem?
  26. Growing Thyroid... Thyroidectomy???? Pls...lp!!
  27. Subclinical hypo, strange lab results
  28. Levels don't make sense... help a newbie
  29. TSH dropping - Hypo and Hyper symptoms??
  30. Can someone tell me if I'm considered hypothyroid
  31. Tired of being tired
  32. Normal? More results
  33. need help interpreting these labs -- related to hash's?
  34. Tsh 2.8 ustsh .79 ***??
  35. What do I have???
  36. Thyroid medication Armour and Glaucoma
  37. HIgh TSH Anti-bodes and low T3
  38. Help understanding lab results..
  39. Low TSH High rT3 What's going on?
  40. I am struggling with staying awake
  41. help - feel awful (THYROID PROBLEM)
  42. Skin reaction to Carbimazole
  43. So frustrated with hypothyroidism tiredness... what gives?
  44. Suspecting Thyroid Disease
  45. How long do meds take to work?
  46. Confused and sad
  47. What happens when you find out you've been overdosing on cytomel for a few months?
  48. Thyroid/Neck Scan Results& Symptoms
  49. Any proof of the cortisol/adrenal connection to hypothyroidism?
  50. Your thoughts please?
  51. Hypothyroid... Adrenal Fatigue or both??
  52. Would an ultrasound tech ever say they found nodules?
  53. New and Desperate *LONG sorry :(*
  54. Hashi's - femoral nerve issue
  55. lab results and psoriasis
  56. hypothyroidism
  57. Can my thyroid be causing all my issues
  58. hypthyroidism
  59. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  60. waiting to be referred to an endo
  61. hashimotos -- started on Synthroid. HELP
  62. Is this good? TSH
  63. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  64. Please HELP... Need Advice
  65. I think I have thyroiditis, but my Dr disagrees
  66. TSH Help!
  67. Synthroid is not working for me?
  68. Going Hyper after Gluten Free ?
  69. Same Old Story
  70. Radioactive Pill & cancer of the kidney
  71. Weight lost
  72. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  73. Speech problems after partial thyroid removal
  74. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  75. Just soooo tired...
  76. Hyper Symptoms but "normal" results; Anxiety??
  77. Are these labs as good as my doc says they are? Still feeling bad since surgery.
  78. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  79. New here...
  80. [United Kingdom]Blood test interpretation
  81. Can levothyroxin mess with your menstrual cycle?
  82. Time to get rid of high RT3
  83. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  84. Help me prep for my appoitment
  85. Bad Levoxyl?
  86. half of thyroid not visible?
  87. Liothryronine & Fosamax timing of dose
  88. Thyromegaly
  89. how long until hashimotos takes over completely?
  90. Thyroid overdose and food relationship
  91. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  92. Thyroid Test Results?? - Help Please
  93. New & Need Help with Test Results
  94. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  95. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  96. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  97. Hyperthyroidism Thyrotoxicosis
  98. Hashi/hypo and no meds yet! :(
  99. not sure of new dr.'s (lack of) reaction
  100. Help with Test Results
  101. Blood Test Results
  102. Need help finding a doc in Vermont??
  103. Mineral imbalance
  104. How much medicine to take?
  105. Need help finding doc - Central FL
  106. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  107. All the symptoms but no diagnosis of hypothyroidism
  108. Test results - hypo?
  109. Two Years Monitoring TSH
  110. Now,Thyroid Problems
  111. Thyroid surgery?
  112. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  113. Fed up 20 year old who's desperate for some help
  114. Finally got FT3 and FT4 above 60%! BUT high RT3 :-(
  115. Does the presence of any antibodies mean Hashimoto's?
  116. Was hypo for years, now hyper?
  117. Still feeling symptoms of hyperthyroidism, even after okay lab results and treatment
  118. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  119. Hypothyroid?
  120. hashimotos possible?
  121. Lab Results Question
  122. Any insight?
  123. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  124. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  125. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  126. Could this be Thyroid related?
  127. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  128. Is it a goiter?
  129. Just looking for help...
  130. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  131. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  132. more confused... here are my lab results
  133. neck
  134. Help! I completely forget!
  135. thyroid nodules
  136. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  137. Help with "medication"
  138. cytomel as a stand alone
  139. Will they do anything??
  140. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  141. Alternating doses
  142. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  143. hey, help please
  144. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  145. Tirosint
  146. Cytomel and Synthroid
  147. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  148. a week without medication?
  149. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  150. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  151. Reverse T3
  152. Gluten free diet
  153. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  154. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  155. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  156. How to read results: Ranges??
  157. Please help me with lab results
  158. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  159. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  160. Please Help - I am so confused
  161. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  162. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  163. Hello!
  164. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  165. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  166. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  167. lab levels confusion
  168. Lab test results, please help!!
  169. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  170. query
  171. Still sick, after five weeks
  172. First low T3, then low T4
  173. Is this too high?
  174. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  175. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  176. Hypothyroidism
  177. low thyroid
  178. why did my levels jump???
  179. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  180. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  181. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  182. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  183. interpreting labs
  184. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  185. help me interpret lab results
  186. Medication and numbers Help?
  187. advice needed
  188. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  189. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  190. Really confused
  191. Thyroid Saga Update!
  192. Gluten-intolerance?
  193. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  194. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  195. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  196. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  197. Back from the doctor's office
  198. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  199. Support group for wives/husbands?
  200. Hypothyroid medication help
  201. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  202. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  203. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  204. Thyroid Blood Test
  205. Thyroid blood test
  206. Synthroid and Calcium
  207. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  208. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  209. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  210. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  211. Hepatitis C
  212. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  213. Help with Blood Work
  214. t3 and t4
  215. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  216. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  217. Is this normal?
  218. Thyroid fluctuations
  219. Feeling pretty good !
  220. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  221. calcium as a filler?
  222. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  223. Gluten and Hashimotos
  224. Hashimoto's timeline
  225. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  226. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  227. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  228. thyroid?
  229. Time for me to get blood work again....
  230. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  231. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  232. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  233. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  234. new here and looking for hypo answers
  235. Thyroid
  236. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  237. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  238. need help raising T3 only dose!
  239. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  240. So tired
  241. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  242. Thyroid
  243. still have symptoms while on medication
  244. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  245. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  246. Hashimoto's?
  247. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  248. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  249. Continuing symptoms troubling
  250. Over medicated??