Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  2. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  3. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  4. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  5. Totally confused
  6. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  7. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  8. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  9. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  10. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  11. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  12. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  13. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  14. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  15. High TSH
  16. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  17. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  18. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  19. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  20. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  21. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  22. Get worse, before you get better?
  23. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  24. Probiotics and hashimotos
  25. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  26. New Here and Totally Confused
  27. Lab test questions
  28. Levothyroxin Problems...
  29. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  30. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  31. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  32. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  33. Journal for Success
  34. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  35. Hyperthyroid????
  36. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  37. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  38. New here... Need help with results
  39. Thyroid Biopsy
  40. need opinion from the #'s experts
  41. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  42. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  43. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  44. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  45. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  46. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  47. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  48. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  49. Stupid thyroid
  50. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  51. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  52. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  53. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  54. What would you do?
  55. TT today at 12:30...
  56. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  57. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  58. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  59. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  60. normal levels
  61. Cytomel dosing
  62. Parathyroid surgery
  63. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  64. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  65. hematomas under big toenails.
  66. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  67. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  68. Help with Graves Disease
  69. how many grains should i take?
  70. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  71. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  72. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  73. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  74. Lab tests? Help!!
  75. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  76. No hair loss?
  77. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  78. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  79. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  80. Dealing with feeling cold
  81. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  82. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  83. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  84. newbie here
  85. Great News
  86. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  87. Recent Lab Work
  88. Donít know what to do next.
  89. New to Thyroid problems
  90. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  91. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  92. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  93. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  94. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  95. latest labs - opinions please
  96. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  97. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  98. Thyroid Tests
  99. Exercise burning off T3
  100. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  101. red blotchy palms
  102. Thyroid is getting me down...
  103. hyperthyroid and side effects
  104. thyroid testing
  105. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  106. t4 free levels
  107. ultrasound results
  108. Fine-tuning...
  109. Help! I need new Dr.
  110. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  111. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  112. Update... found an Endo
  113. question
  114. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  115. Splitting Armour Dose
  116. Endo upped meds
  117. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  118. Now what?
  119. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  120. Question about thyroid meds
  121. Scared and worried
  122. Could i have Hashis?
  123. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  124. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  125. tpoab question
  126. Undiagnosed for years
  127. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  128. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  129. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  130. increase Synthroid or not?
  131. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  132. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  133. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  134. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  135. what can i do??? help me
  136. Levothyroxine and HRT
  137. Thyroid issues, very confused
  138. Lab questions, newbie!
  139. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  140. So frustrating
  141. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  142. Grown below clavicle?
  143. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  144. Question?
  145. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  146. labs and lump
  147. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  148. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  149. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  150. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  151. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  152. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  153. Opinions on labs
  154. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  155. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  156. fed up...
  157. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  158. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  159. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  160. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  161. Just a few questions
  162. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  163. FT3 level dropped??
  164. Hypothyroidism and cough
  165. surgery scheduled!
  166. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  167. Do I really need to be on medication?
  168. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  169. im having thyroid surgery
  170. Why is this happening ???
  171. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  172. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  173. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  174. Eliminating stress from our lives
  175. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  176. pain in calves
  177. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  178. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  179. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  180. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  181. New to the site :)
  182. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  183. Need new endo in so cal
  184. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  185. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  186. ultrasound of the thyroid
  187. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  188. My niece needs your input on labs
  189. thyroid antibodies?
  190. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  191. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  192. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  193. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  194. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  195. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  196. Totally confused
  197. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  198. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  199. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  200. Thyroid issues
  201. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  202. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  203. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  204. is it hypothyroid?
  205. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  206. Prominent hypervascular mass
  207. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  208. Please help with lab results...
  209. ultrasound
  210. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  211. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  212. Please help
  213. Pre biopsy
  214. Need advice on Hashi's
  215. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  216. Should I be concerned?
  217. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  218. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  219. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  220. Lab Results
  221. Its been a long time and my update.
  222. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  223. 2cm nodule
  224. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  225. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  226. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  227. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  228. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  229. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  230. cant take ANY meds??? help
  231. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  232. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  233. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  234. New - with questions...
  235. The big T3/RT3 question
  236. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  237. My update
  238. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  239. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  240. Thyroglobulin Question?
  241. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  242. Confused by Lab Results
  243. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  244. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  245. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  246. Thyroid mayhem...
  247. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  248. crazy thyroid!
  249. Hypo and breathing issues
  250. What on earth is my doc talking about?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy