Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  2. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  3. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  4. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  5. unsure of when to take medication
  6. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  7. Not sure if I need Hospital
  8. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  9. Ft4 test result please help
  10. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  11. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  12. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  13. Marsha M.
  14. Gastroparesis and Graves
  15. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  16. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  17. natural dr in NJ/NY
  18. Thyroid cancer
  19. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  20. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  21. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  22. Low TSH, High T4
  23. confused and fustrated
  24. Not doing good :(
  25. Please share your thoughts
  26. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  27. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  28. thyriods
  29. what other tests should i request?
  30. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  31. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  32. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  33. Test Results 5/2012
  34. Results today...
  35. Test results... input please
  36. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  37. Help me with med adjustment
  38. Help with interpreting lab results
  39. Help with interpreting lab results
  40. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  41. Allergic to synthroid?
  42. semi-annual blood work results
  43. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  44. Feeling
  45. A strange endocrinological case?
  46. Normal Labs?
  47. help with lab results please
  48. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  49. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  50. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  51. Thyroid problem.
  52. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  53. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  54. I'm going to be away for awhile
  55. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  56. Hypo symptom?
  57. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  58. confused
  59. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  60. Lab results question
  61. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  62. hi
  63. hello
  64. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  65. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  66. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  67. Corneal Microcysts
  68. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  69. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  70. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  71. Dose change
  72. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  73. Tirosint
  74. Thyroid Problem
  75. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  76. Synthroid reaction
  77. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  78. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  79. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  80. Allergic to Synthroid
  81. My tyhroid story
  82. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  83. tsh 25 12 year old
  84. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  85. new lab findings
  86. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  87. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  88. is bad or what? help me!
  89. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  90. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  91. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  92. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  93. lab results received - T3 problem
  94. Results... help?
  95. Paradox?
  96. Can anyone help me with the result?
  97. Paradox?
  98. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  99. Hypothyroidism
  100. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  101. thymus gland removal
  102. Second Opinion - Scan
  103. Biopsy results... now what?
  104. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  105. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  106. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  107. TSH results help?
  108. Graves disease
  109. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  110. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  111. hives & thyroid
  112. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  113. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  114. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  115. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  116. Hyper Thyroid
  117. Wholeistic Doctor?
  118. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  119. New Update
  120. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  121. HOT HOT Face
  122. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  123. Results
  124. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  125. help interpreting results -hash ?
  126. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  127. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  128. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  129. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  130. Confused by new results, any advice?
  131. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  132. hyperthyroidism
  133. when to take synthroid?
  134. Help with Thyroid US results
  135. Help! Confused
  136. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  137. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  138. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  139. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  140. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  141. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  142. managing your Hashimoto's
  143. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  144. Please, please, please help me.
  145. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  146. Help with my latest lab results
  147. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  148. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  149. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  150. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  151. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  152. Feeling wore out!
  153. hypo questions
  154. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  155. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  156. Hypothyroidism
  157. New medication after thyroidectomy
  158. advice?!
  159. New with Labs
  160. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  161. Unusual problem with hair
  162. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  163. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  164. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  165. Am I Hypo?
  166. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  167. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  168. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  169. Help for a friend
  170. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  171. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  172. Results and advice
  173. Rising TSH and symptoms
  174. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  175. Nodule
  176. Please help with labs...
  177. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  178. Test results help
  179. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  180. Thyroid Nodule?
  181. Newly diagnosed
  182. Recovered with a green drink
  183. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  184. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  185. New and very frusterated.
  186. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  187. Thyroid disorders
  188. How RAI treatment affected me.
  189. GI issues
  190. T3
  191. Brazilian nuts
  192. need some relief
  193. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  194. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  195. Test Results
  196. Your Sense of Taste ??
  197. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  198. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  199. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  200. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  201. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  202. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  203. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  204. Dessicated meds and levels
  205. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  206. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  207. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  208. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  209. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  210. Having thyroid ultrasound
  211. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  212. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  213. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  214. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  215. Biopsy results... need input
  216. Crestor and Thyroid
  217. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  218. New Results - Help?
  219. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  220. Thyroid is just gone!!
  221. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  222. Hypothyroidism
  223. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  224. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  225. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  226. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  227. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  228. ms and thyroid problem too
  229. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  230. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  231. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  232. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  233. Can anyone Help?
  234. too much levothyroxin?
  235. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  236. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  237. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  238. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  239. pressure in head and ears
  240. Understanding Labs
  241. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  242. thyroid ultrasound results
  243. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  244. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  245. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  246. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  247. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  248. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  249. Nodules and mass
  250. Help with labs please.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!