PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. What Labs Do I Need???
  2. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  3. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  4. Don't know what to do!
  5. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  6. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  7. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  8. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  9. Lab Results
  10. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  11. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  12. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  13. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  14. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  15. Thyroid problem?
  16. HELP! So confused with labs!
  17. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  18. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  19. Help with Thyroid Problems
  20. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  21. Labs - any thoughts?
  22. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  23. Hashimotos symptoms query
  24. TSH/FT4 confusion
  25. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  26. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  27. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  28. Hyperthyroid
  29. Parathyroid
  30. A question about stopping Propranolol
  31. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  32. Interpreting lab results
  33. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  34. Nodule/Armor Question
  35. TT and still in hospital week later!
  36. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  37. Doctor recommendations
  38. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  39. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  40. New to Board
  41. Hashi's and new test results.
  42. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  43. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  44. not sure about current levels...
  45. Crazy labs.
  46. Please help with lab results!!!
  47. very large thyroid
  48. Armour dosage help!!
  49. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  50. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  51. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  52. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  53. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  54. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  55. Subclinical hypothyroid
  56. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  57. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  58. Hair loss with Tirosint
  59. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  60. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  61. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  62. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  63. New dosage; strange symptoms
  64. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  65. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  66. best thyroid medication
  67. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  68. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  69. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  70. questions about ultrasound results
  71. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  72. Confused about my lab results?
  73. New on Thyroid med
  74. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  75. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  76. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  77. Lab results
  78. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  79. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  80. Please help me interpret my lab results
  81. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  82. Lab results im lost here
  83. Latest labs opinions please ??
  84. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  85. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  86. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  87. Wanna little laugh today?
  88. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  89. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  90. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  91. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  92. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  93. New Test Results and worried
  94. Levothyroxin opinion
  95. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  96. Internal Tremors
  97. Two auto-immune
  98. Thyroid nodule
  99. RAI Questions
  100. New Ultrasound report question
  101. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  102. Brain fog and Hashi
  103. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  104. good bye and thank you
  105. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  106. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  107. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  108. asymmetrical thyroid
  109. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  110. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  111. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  112. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  113. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  114. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  115. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  116. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  117. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  118. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  119. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  120. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  121. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  122. thyroid madness
  123. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  124. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  125. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  126. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  127. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  128. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  129. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  130. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  131. unsure of when to take medication
  132. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  133. Not sure if I need Hospital
  134. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  135. Ft4 test result please help
  136. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  137. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  138. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  139. Marsha M.
  140. Gastroparesis and Graves
  141. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  142. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  143. natural dr in NJ/NY
  144. Thyroid cancer
  145. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  146. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  147. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  148. Low TSH, High T4
  149. confused and fustrated
  150. Not doing good :(
  151. Please share your thoughts
  152. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  153. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  154. thyriods
  155. what other tests should i request?
  156. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  157. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  158. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  159. Test Results 5/2012
  160. Results today...
  161. Test results... input please
  162. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  163. Help me with med adjustment
  164. Help with interpreting lab results
  165. Help with interpreting lab results
  166. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  167. Allergic to synthroid?
  168. semi-annual blood work results
  169. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  170. Feeling
  171. A strange endocrinological case?
  172. Normal Labs?
  173. help with lab results please
  174. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  175. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  176. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  177. Thyroid problem.
  178. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  179. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  180. I'm going to be away for awhile
  181. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  182. Hypo symptom?
  183. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  184. confused
  185. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  186. Lab results question
  187. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  188. hi
  189. hello
  190. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  191. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  192. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  193. Corneal Microcysts
  194. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  195. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  196. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  197. Dose change
  198. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  199. Tirosint
  200. Thyroid Problem
  201. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  202. Synthroid reaction
  203. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  204. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  205. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  206. Allergic to Synthroid
  207. My tyhroid story
  208. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  209. tsh 25 12 year old
  210. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  211. new lab findings
  212. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  213. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  214. is bad or what? help me!
  215. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  216. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  217. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  218. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  219. lab results received - T3 problem
  220. Results... help?
  221. Paradox?
  222. Can anyone help me with the result?
  223. Paradox?
  224. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  225. Hypothyroidism
  226. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  227. thymus gland removal
  228. Second Opinion - Scan
  229. Biopsy results... now what?
  230. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  231. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  232. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  233. TSH results help?
  234. Graves disease
  235. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  236. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  237. hives & thyroid
  238. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  239. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  240. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  241. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  242. Hyper Thyroid
  243. Wholeistic Doctor?
  244. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  245. New Update
  246. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  247. HOT HOT Face
  248. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  249. Results
  250. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?