PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Having surgery soon - scared
  2. Should I Test rT3?
  3. thyroid and high cholesterol
  4. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  5. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  6. Help reading lab work
  7. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  8. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  9. Hoshimoto's?????
  10. Help with Lab Reading
  11. Advice on thyroid results please?
  12. New hypo sufferer here...
  13. What it's like...
  14. T3 question
  15. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  16. Is this Hashimoto?
  17. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  18. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  19. Are we on the right track?
  20. Affecting Neck Structures
  21. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  22. Lab Ranges
  23. Thyroid High
  24. Ultrasound Question
  25. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  26. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  27. Question about TSH
  28. Headaches & Thyroid
  29. Lab results - Please have a look
  30. graves disease and extreme irritability
  31. Weird thyroid numbers
  32. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  33. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  34. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  35. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  36. Probably crazy...
  37. t3 & t4
  38. Overactive Thyroid
  39. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  40. Hyper? Anyone?
  41. weight - worried
  42. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  43. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  44. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  45. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  46. Feeling horrible
  47. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  48. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  49. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  50. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  51. Test results please can someone help!
  52. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  53. Got my results... please help
  54. Newest lab results
  55. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  56. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  57. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  58. Where is all my free T3 going?
  59. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  60. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  61. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  62. I feel like I leveled off
  63. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  64. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  65. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  66. New to Armour
  67. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  68. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  69. New to the boards and really need some advice
  70. DeDe
  71. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  72. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  73. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  74. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  75. I guess it's all in my head
  76. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  77. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  78. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  79. General lab question
  80. What Labs Do I Need???
  81. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  82. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  83. Don't know what to do!
  84. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  85. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  86. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  87. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  88. Lab Results
  89. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  90. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  91. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  92. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  93. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  94. Thyroid problem?
  95. HELP! So confused with labs!
  96. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  97. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  98. Help with Thyroid Problems
  99. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  100. Labs - any thoughts?
  101. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  102. Hashimotos symptoms query
  103. TSH/FT4 confusion
  104. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  105. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  106. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  107. Hyperthyroid
  108. Parathyroid
  109. A question about stopping Propranolol
  110. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  111. Interpreting lab results
  112. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  113. Nodule/Armor Question
  114. TT and still in hospital week later!
  115. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  116. Doctor recommendations
  117. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  118. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  119. New to Board
  120. Hashi's and new test results.
  121. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  122. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  123. not sure about current levels...
  124. Crazy labs.
  125. Please help with lab results!!!
  126. very large thyroid
  127. Armour dosage help!!
  128. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  129. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  130. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  131. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  132. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  133. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  134. Subclinical hypothyroid
  135. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  136. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  137. Hair loss with Tirosint
  138. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  139. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  140. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  141. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  142. New dosage; strange symptoms
  143. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  144. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  145. best thyroid medication
  146. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  147. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  148. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  149. questions about ultrasound results
  150. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  151. Confused about my lab results?
  152. New on Thyroid med
  153. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  154. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  155. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  156. Lab results
  157. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  158. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  159. Please help me interpret my lab results
  160. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  161. Lab results im lost here
  162. Latest labs opinions please ??
  163. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  164. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  165. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  166. Wanna little laugh today?
  167. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  168. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  169. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  170. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  171. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  172. New Test Results and worried
  173. Levothyroxin opinion
  174. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  175. Internal Tremors
  176. Two auto-immune
  177. Thyroid nodule
  178. RAI Questions
  179. New Ultrasound report question
  180. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  181. Brain fog and Hashi
  182. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  183. good bye and thank you
  184. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  185. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  186. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  187. asymmetrical thyroid
  188. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  189. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  190. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  191. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  192. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  193. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  194. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  195. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  196. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  197. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  198. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  199. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  200. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  201. thyroid madness
  202. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  203. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  204. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  205. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  206. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  207. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  208. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  209. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  210. unsure of when to take medication
  211. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  212. Not sure if I need Hospital
  213. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  214. Ft4 test result please help
  215. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  216. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  217. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  218. Marsha M.
  219. Gastroparesis and Graves
  220. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  221. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  222. natural dr in NJ/NY
  223. Thyroid cancer
  224. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  225. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  226. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  227. Low TSH, High T4
  228. confused and fustrated
  229. Not doing good :(
  230. Please share your thoughts
  231. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  232. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  233. thyriods
  234. what other tests should i request?
  235. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  236. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  237. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  238. Test Results 5/2012
  239. Results today...
  240. Test results... input please
  241. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  242. Help me with med adjustment
  243. Help with interpreting lab results
  244. Help with interpreting lab results
  245. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  246. Allergic to synthroid?
  247. semi-annual blood work results
  248. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  249. Feeling
  250. A strange endocrinological case?