Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  2. My update
  3. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  4. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  5. Thyroglobulin Question?
  6. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  7. Confused by Lab Results
  8. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  9. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  10. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  11. Thyroid mayhem...
  12. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  13. crazy thyroid!
  14. Hypo and breathing issues
  15. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  16. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  17. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  18. How to properly prepare for blood work
  19. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  20. I need some advice...
  21. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  22. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  23. lowered dose?
  24. TSH level
  25. Being Hypo and Zinc
  26. Too much Armour?
  27. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  28. Sister's test results
  29. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  30. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  31. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  32. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  33. New to this board
  34. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  35. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  36. hypothroidism and insomnia
  37. Had TT yesterday.
  38. Weight Issues
  39. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  40. Multinodular goiter
  41. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  42. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  43. Levoxyl and Acne
  44. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  45. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  46. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  47. Can anyone help me?
  48. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  49. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  50. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  51. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  52. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  53. TSH Results
  54. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  55. lab results, please help
  56. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  57. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  58. Help with Thyroid Test
  59. high thyroid antibodies
  60. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  61. Sonographic & FNA Results
  62. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  63. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  64. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  65. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  66. Help with labs... Please...
  67. Am I Hypo or not?
  68. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  69. left arm tightness
  70. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  71. high TSH, high T4
  72. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  73. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  74. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  75. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  76. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  77. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  78. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  79. Bone Pain-Help
  80. Prevacid & Synthroid
  81. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  82. range of thyroid tests
  83. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  84. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  85. weight loss on armour
  86. Thyroid
  87. help reading blood test
  88. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  89. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  90. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  91. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  92. Thyroidectomy
  93. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  94. Struggling for an answer
  95. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  96. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  97. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  98. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  99. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  100. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  101. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  102. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  103. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  104. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  105. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  106. TSH Disorder
  107. Son - Thyroid Issues
  108. Another question - regarding diet
  109. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  110. Old Armour
  111. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  112. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  113. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  114. Could it now be under active?
  115. radiation therapy
  116. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  117. natural treatment??
  118. Pain and Medication
  119. Cytomel and more issues...
  120. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  121. blood test for hormones
  122. Help with my results!
  123. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  124. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  125. How much soy is too much?
  126. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  127. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  128. TSH showing... already? Graves
  129. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  130. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  131. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  132. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  133. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  134. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  135. Armour and heart palpations
  136. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  137. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  138. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  139. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  140. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  141. Red Blotches
  142. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  143. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  144. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  145. Too much synthroid ??
  146. new test results a lil help please
  147. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  148. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  149. Am I going in the right direction?
  150. Hoshimotos
  151. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  152. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  153. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  154. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  155. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  156. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  157. Is this normal levels?
  158. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  159. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  160. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  161. cytology report
  162. Does TSH increase with age?
  163. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  164. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  165. After I eat I feel
  166. newly diagnosed, questions
  167. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  168. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  169. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  170. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  171. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  172. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  173. Thyroid nodular question
  174. Please help with Medications!!!!
  175. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  176. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  177. muscle weekness and pain
  178. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  179. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  180. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  181. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  182. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  183. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  184. New here: looking for lab result input
  185. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  186. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  187. Help I'm a little bit confused
  188. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  189. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  190. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  191. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  192. Thyroid
  193. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  194. False result on iodine loading test?
  195. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  196. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  197. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  198. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  199. Question about RAI prep
  200. thyroid issue
  201. Change in Labs Question
  202. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  203. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  204. High FT4
  205. High FT4
  206. And so the journey begins!!
  207. Daytime Nightmares
  208. alternating doses
  209. So confused!!
  210. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  211. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  212. Heart issues from overmedication?
  213. Hi I'm new.
  214. One week post op
  215. Hurthle cells
  216. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  217. Thyroid Or Not?
  218. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  219. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  220. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  221. Biopsy Questions
  222. Quick Question
  223. Hypo confusion
  224. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  225. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  226. Hypo and foot pain
  227. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  228. Graves Disease
  229. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  230. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  231. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  232. Had Surgery March 20th
  233. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  234. Biopsy results in...
  235. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  236. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  237. I have a question.
  238. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  239. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  240. need help with numbers
  241. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  242. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  243. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  244. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  245. What is wrong???
  246. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  247. Please help, confusing blood results
  248. Help Please! Need Advice!
  249. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  250. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy