PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Endo upped meds
  2. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  3. Now what?
  4. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  5. Question about thyroid meds
  6. Scared and worried
  7. Could i have Hashis?
  8. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  9. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  10. tpoab question
  11. Undiagnosed for years
  12. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  13. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  14. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  15. increase Synthroid or not?
  16. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  17. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  18. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  19. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  20. what can i do??? help me
  21. Levothyroxine and HRT
  22. Thyroid issues, very confused
  23. Lab questions, newbie!
  24. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  25. So frustrating
  26. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  27. Grown below clavicle?
  28. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  29. Question?
  30. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  31. labs and lump
  32. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  33. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  34. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  35. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  36. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  37. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  38. Opinions on labs
  39. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  40. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  41. fed up...
  42. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  43. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  44. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  45. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  46. Just a few questions
  47. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  48. FT3 level dropped??
  49. Hypothyroidism and cough
  50. surgery scheduled!
  51. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  52. Do I really need to be on medication?
  53. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  54. im having thyroid surgery
  55. Why is this happening ???
  56. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  57. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  58. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  59. Eliminating stress from our lives
  60. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  61. pain in calves
  62. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  63. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  64. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  65. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  66. New to the site :)
  67. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  68. Need new endo in so cal
  69. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  70. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  71. ultrasound of the thyroid
  72. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  73. My niece needs your input on labs
  74. thyroid antibodies?
  75. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  76. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  77. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  78. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  79. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  80. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  81. Totally confused
  82. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  83. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  84. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  85. Thyroid issues
  86. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  87. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  88. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  89. is it hypothyroid?
  90. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  91. Prominent hypervascular mass
  92. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  93. Please help with lab results...
  94. ultrasound
  95. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  96. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  97. Please help
  98. Pre biopsy
  99. Need advice on Hashi's
  100. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  101. Should I be concerned?
  102. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  103. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  104. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  105. Lab Results
  106. Its been a long time and my update.
  107. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  108. 2cm nodule
  109. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  110. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  111. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  112. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  113. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  114. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  115. cant take ANY meds??? help
  116. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  117. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  118. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  119. New - with questions...
  120. The big T3/RT3 question
  121. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  122. My update
  123. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  124. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  125. Thyroglobulin Question?
  126. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  127. Confused by Lab Results
  128. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  129. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  130. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  131. Thyroid mayhem...
  132. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  133. crazy thyroid!
  134. Hypo and breathing issues
  135. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  136. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  137. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  138. How to properly prepare for blood work
  139. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  140. I need some advice...
  141. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  142. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  143. lowered dose?
  144. TSH level
  145. Being Hypo and Zinc
  146. Too much Armour?
  147. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  148. Sister's test results
  149. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  150. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  151. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  152. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  153. New to this board
  154. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  155. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  156. hypothroidism and insomnia
  157. Had TT yesterday.
  158. Weight Issues
  159. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  160. Multinodular goiter
  161. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  162. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  163. Levoxyl and Acne
  164. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  165. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  166. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  167. Can anyone help me?
  168. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  169. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  170. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  171. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  172. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  173. TSH Results
  174. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  175. lab results, please help
  176. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  177. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  178. Help with Thyroid Test
  179. high thyroid antibodies
  180. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  181. Sonographic & FNA Results
  182. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  183. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  184. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  185. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  186. Help with labs... Please...
  187. Am I Hypo or not?
  188. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  189. left arm tightness
  190. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  191. high TSH, high T4
  192. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  193. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  194. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  195. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  196. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  197. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  198. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  199. Bone Pain-Help
  200. Prevacid & Synthroid
  201. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  202. range of thyroid tests
  203. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  204. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  205. weight loss on armour
  206. Thyroid
  207. help reading blood test
  208. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  209. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  210. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  211. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  212. Thyroidectomy
  213. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  214. Struggling for an answer
  215. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  216. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  217. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  218. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  219. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  220. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  221. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  222. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  223. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  224. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  225. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  226. TSH Disorder
  227. Son - Thyroid Issues
  228. Another question - regarding diet
  229. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  230. Old Armour
  231. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  232. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  233. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  234. Could it now be under active?
  235. radiation therapy
  236. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  237. natural treatment??
  238. Pain and Medication
  239. Cytomel and more issues...
  240. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  241. blood test for hormones
  242. Help with my results!
  243. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  244. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  245. How much soy is too much?
  246. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  247. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  248. TSH showing... already? Graves
  249. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  250. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?