Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  2. RAIU scan questions
  3. Would like some advice please
  4. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  5. Interpreting my labs
  6. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  7. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  8. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  9. Help with thyroid lab results
  10. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  11. Thyroid Nodule Question
  12. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  13. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  14. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  15. gemstonelover
  16. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  17. thyriod problems
  18. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  19. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  20. Lab results
  21. Child's Lab Results
  22. New and struggling
  23. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  24. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  25. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  26. What do you think?
  27. New to the board, I do have a question
  28. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  29. foot pain
  30. Vitamin D Deficiency
  31. Med stopped working?
  32. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  33. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  34. Thyroid
  35. just got my results -help
  36. New results - Remission ???
  37. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  38. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  39. Brand of thyroxine
  40. Issue test result
  41. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  42. thyroid question
  43. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  44. Cytokine Panel
  45. Need help with interpreting results
  46. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  47. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  48. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  49. testing
  50. testing
  51. vl ibtest03
  52. ibtest03 vl
  53. ibtest03
  54. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  55. hi y'all
  56. help with test results
  57. Could I have thyroid problems?
  58. Can someone look at my labs?
  59. Armour - reached my limit
  60. hyper thyroid feelings
  61. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  62. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  63. new to all of this
  64. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  65. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  66. Going Crazy...Help
  67. Thyroid Fluctuations
  68. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  69. Newbie!!
  70. still so very tired !!!!
  71. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  72. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  73. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  74. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  75. First trip to Endo
  76. Hashimotos
  77. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  78. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  79. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  80. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  81. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  82. Hashimoto Hell
  83. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  84. Need your opinion
  85. New Labs: thoughts?
  86. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  87. Thyroid issues/questions
  88. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  89. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  90. Scary...TSH=152
  91. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  92. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  93. 5 Years of Symptoms
  94. New labs in~Questions...
  95. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  96. Unexplained weight loss
  97. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  98. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  99. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  100. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  101. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  102. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  103. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  104. Brain fog
  105. What do you think?
  106. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  107. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  108. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  109. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  110. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  111. Dry eyes cold fingers
  112. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  113. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  114. Another disorder like hypo?
  115. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  116. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  117. New here
  118. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  119. Visible veins
  120. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  121. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  122. thyroid problem??
  123. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  124. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  125. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  126. New blood test results
  127. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  128. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  129. Thyriod Help
  130. Hair loss
  131. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  132. Low TSH and Low T4
  133. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  134. Multinodular Goiter
  135. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  136. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  137. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  138. What do my tests mean?
  139. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  140. puffy face changing from day to day?
  141. Test result help please
  142. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  143. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  144. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  145. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  146. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  147. Does the arm pinching test work?
  148. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  149. face swelling as a symptom?
  150. Different biopsy reports?
  151. Heart beat
  152. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  153. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  154. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  155. Just a (long) rant
  156. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  157. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  158. Please Help
  159. Please Help
  160. accidently took double dose
  161. After RAI Scan
  162. Med Dosage Reviews
  163. Question about hyperthyroid
  164. Lost and Confused
  165. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  166. Uvula with pus looking spots
  167. Feeling really ill
  168. Should I go see a doctor?
  169. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  170. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  171. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  172. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  173. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  174. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  175. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  176. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  177. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  178. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  179. newbie with questions
  180. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  181. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  182. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  183. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  184. some diagnosis help
  185. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  186. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  187. Thyroid has rough texture?
  188. Thyroid problems
  189. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  190. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  191. Update part 3
  192. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  193. Need help
  194. Hypo with Chest Pains
  195. First Endo visit today
  196. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  197. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  198. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  199. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  200. Question
  201. how to find those optimal levels?
  202. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  203. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  204. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  205. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  206. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  207. Need help understanding lab results
  208. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  209. Frustrated just need to vent
  210. Post RAI Scan
  211. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  212. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  213. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  214. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  215. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  216. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  217. What is anti-peroxide?
  218. Sudden weight gain
  219. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  220. Lab results are back
  221. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  222. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  223. Why test tsh?
  224. Limbo
  225. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  226. How do you know?
  227. New to hyper--advice?
  228. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  229. interesting new labs...don't get it
  230. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  231. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  232. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  233. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  234. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  235. Need help figuring this out
  236. Help w/ lab results please!
  237. Urgent help needed!
  238. Help!
  239. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  240. Do we need T3?
  241. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  242. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  243. increased meds
  244. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  245. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  246. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  247. Elevated tpo
  248. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  249. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  250. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy