Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  2. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  3. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  4. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  5. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  6. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  7. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  8. My Thyroidectomy
  9. My doctor has me confused!
  10. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  11. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  12. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  13. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  14. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  15. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  16. low tsh
  17. Tsh 7.97
  18. Depression
  19. Lab results interpretation help, please
  20. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  21. Thyroid problem ?
  22. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  23. natural vs synthetic
  24. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  25. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  26. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  27. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  28. TSH Level Too Low
  29. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  30. Newbie and confused
  31. Got my results back and I'm confused
  32. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  33. high thyroid antibodies
  34. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  35. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  36. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  37. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  38. TSH Positive.
  39. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  40. TSH Labs
  41. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  42. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  43. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  44. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  45. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  46. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  47. nodules, goitre question please!
  48. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  49. Some information needed lab results posted
  50. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  51. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  52. someone please take a look at my lab results
  53. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  54. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  55. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  56. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  57. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  58. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  59. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  60. Totally confused
  61. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  62. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  63. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  64. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  65. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  66. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  67. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  68. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  69. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  70. High TSH
  71. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  72. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  73. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  74. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  75. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  76. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  77. Get worse, before you get better?
  78. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  79. Probiotics and hashimotos
  80. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  81. New Here and Totally Confused
  82. Lab test questions
  83. Levothyroxin Problems...
  84. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  85. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  86. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  87. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  88. Journal for Success
  89. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  90. Hyperthyroid????
  91. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  92. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  93. New here... Need help with results
  94. Thyroid Biopsy
  95. need opinion from the #'s experts
  96. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  97. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  98. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  99. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  100. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  101. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  102. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  103. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  104. Stupid thyroid
  105. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  106. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  107. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  108. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  109. What would you do?
  110. TT today at 12:30...
  111. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  112. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  113. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  114. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  115. normal levels
  116. Cytomel dosing
  117. Parathyroid surgery
  118. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  119. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  120. hematomas under big toenails.
  121. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  122. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  123. Help with Graves Disease
  124. how many grains should i take?
  125. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  126. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  127. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  128. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  129. Lab tests? Help!!
  130. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  131. No hair loss?
  132. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  133. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  134. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  135. Dealing with feeling cold
  136. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  137. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  138. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  139. newbie here
  140. Great News
  141. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  142. Recent Lab Work
  143. Donít know what to do next.
  144. New to Thyroid problems
  145. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  146. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  147. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  148. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  149. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  150. latest labs - opinions please
  151. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  152. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  153. Thyroid Tests
  154. Exercise burning off T3
  155. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  156. red blotchy palms
  157. Thyroid is getting me down...
  158. hyperthyroid and side effects
  159. thyroid testing
  160. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  161. t4 free levels
  162. ultrasound results
  163. Fine-tuning...
  164. Help! I need new Dr.
  165. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  166. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  167. Update... found an Endo
  168. question
  169. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  170. Splitting Armour Dose
  171. Endo upped meds
  172. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  173. Now what?
  174. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  175. Question about thyroid meds
  176. Scared and worried
  177. Could i have Hashis?
  178. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  179. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  180. tpoab question
  181. Undiagnosed for years
  182. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  183. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  184. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  185. increase Synthroid or not?
  186. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  187. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  188. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  189. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  190. what can i do??? help me
  191. Levothyroxine and HRT
  192. Thyroid issues, very confused
  193. Lab questions, newbie!
  194. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  195. So frustrating
  196. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  197. Grown below clavicle?
  198. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  199. Question?
  200. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  201. labs and lump
  202. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  203. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  204. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  205. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  206. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  207. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  208. Opinions on labs
  209. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  210. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  211. fed up...
  212. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  213. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  214. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  215. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  216. Just a few questions
  217. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  218. FT3 level dropped??
  219. Hypothyroidism and cough
  220. surgery scheduled!
  221. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  222. Do I really need to be on medication?
  223. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  224. im having thyroid surgery
  225. Why is this happening ???
  226. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  227. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  228. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  229. Eliminating stress from our lives
  230. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  231. pain in calves
  232. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  233. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  234. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  235. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  236. New to the site :)
  237. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  238. Need new endo in so cal
  239. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  240. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  241. ultrasound of the thyroid
  242. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  243. My niece needs your input on labs
  244. thyroid antibodies?
  245. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  246. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  247. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  248. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  249. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  250. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!