Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. blood test for hormones
  2. Help with my results!
  3. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  4. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  5. How much soy is too much?
  6. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  7. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  8. TSH showing... already? Graves
  9. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  10. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  11. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  12. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  13. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  14. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  15. Armour and heart palpations
  16. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  17. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  18. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  19. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  20. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  21. Red Blotches
  22. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  23. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  24. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  25. Too much synthroid ??
  26. new test results a lil help please
  27. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  28. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  29. Am I going in the right direction?
  30. Hoshimotos
  31. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  32. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  33. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  34. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  35. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  36. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  37. Is this normal levels?
  38. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  39. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  40. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  41. cytology report
  42. Does TSH increase with age?
  43. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  44. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  45. After I eat I feel
  46. newly diagnosed, questions
  47. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  48. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  49. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  50. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  51. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  52. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  53. Thyroid nodular question
  54. Please help with Medications!!!!
  55. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  56. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  57. muscle weekness and pain
  58. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  59. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  60. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  61. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  62. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  63. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  64. New here: looking for lab result input
  65. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  66. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  67. Help I'm a little bit confused
  68. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  69. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  70. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  71. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  72. Thyroid
  73. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  74. False result on iodine loading test?
  75. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  76. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  77. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  78. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  79. Question about RAI prep
  80. thyroid issue
  81. Change in Labs Question
  82. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  83. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  84. High FT4
  85. High FT4
  86. And so the journey begins!!
  87. Daytime Nightmares
  88. alternating doses
  89. So confused!!
  90. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  91. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  92. Heart issues from overmedication?
  93. Hi I'm new.
  94. One week post op
  95. Hurthle cells
  96. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  97. Thyroid Or Not?
  98. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  99. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  100. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  101. Biopsy Questions
  102. Quick Question
  103. Hypo confusion
  104. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  105. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  106. Hypo and foot pain
  107. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  108. Graves Disease
  109. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  110. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  111. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  112. Had Surgery March 20th
  113. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  114. Biopsy results in...
  115. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  116. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  117. I have a question.
  118. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  119. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  120. need help with numbers
  121. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  122. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  123. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  124. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  125. What is wrong???
  126. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  127. Please help, confusing blood results
  128. Help Please! Need Advice!
  129. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  130. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  131. Goiter Surgery
  132. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  133. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  134. New - comments appreciated
  135. New here. I have questions...
  136. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  137. Newly diagnosed with questions
  138. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  139. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  140. Enlarged Thyroid
  141. My results! Please help!
  142. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  143. What should I look for in blood test results
  144. New, please help with test results.
  145. Mild thyromegaly !
  146. Thyroid Hell
  147. Help!!
  148. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  149. Ft4 & tt3
  150. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  151. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  152. Thyroid nodule
  153. Biomeridian testing MSA
  154. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  155. Should I be worried
  156. Cytomel and other options
  157. Hello Im New!!
  158. I feel rubbish!
  159. Recieved the worst call!!!
  160. Very sick and in debt
  161. Very sick and in debt
  162. New here...
  163. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  164. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  165. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  166. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  167. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  168. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  169. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  170. tirosint and blood sugar
  171. I feel like I am going crazy
  172. Heckofagal's new labs
  173. New here-question
  174. Surgery is Monday!
  175. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  176. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  177. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  178. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  179. partial thyroid
  180. Being Cold and Hypo
  181. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  182. thyroid meds and adrenals
  183. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  184. Plz help w/lab results?
  185. Help With Lab Test Please
  186. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  187. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  188. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  189. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  190. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  191. Morning med gives me a jolt
  192. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  193. New, please help me understand my results..
  194. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  195. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  196. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  197. New to Board and Thyroid
  198. levoxyl dosages
  199. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  200. Tooth implant
  201. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  202. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  203. Hypo
  204. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  205. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  206. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  207. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  208. new to this goitre stuff
  209. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  210. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  211. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  212. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  213. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  214. How is this possible?
  215. New to board - test results
  216. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  217. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  218. Started armour and low iron
  219. Blood Test Results
  220. Thyroid Goiter
  221. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  222. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  223. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  224. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  225. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  226. Need OPinions!!!
  227. 0 TSH for a long time
  228. Newbie asks for your two cents
  229. high TSH questions
  230. please help - labs for hypo
  231. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  232. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  233. New Labs!!
  234. Need Some Guidance
  235. Best time to take supplements?
  236. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  237. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  238. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  239. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  240. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  241. lab test
  242. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  243. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  244. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  245. Low Body Temperature?
  246. returning to the gym?
  247. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  248. Fluid Retention
  249. Hashi's question
  250. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy