PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  2. not sure about current levels...
  3. Crazy labs.
  4. Please help with lab results!!!
  5. very large thyroid
  6. Armour dosage help!!
  7. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  8. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  9. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  10. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  11. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  12. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  13. Subclinical hypothyroid
  14. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  15. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  16. Hair loss with Tirosint
  17. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  18. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  19. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  20. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  21. New dosage; strange symptoms
  22. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  23. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  24. best thyroid medication
  25. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  26. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  27. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  28. questions about ultrasound results
  29. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  30. Confused about my lab results?
  31. New on Thyroid med
  32. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  33. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  34. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  35. Lab results
  36. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  37. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  38. Please help me interpret my lab results
  39. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  40. Lab results im lost here
  41. Latest labs opinions please ??
  42. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  43. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  44. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  45. Wanna little laugh today?
  46. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  47. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  48. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  49. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  50. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  51. New Test Results and worried
  52. Levothyroxin opinion
  53. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  54. Internal Tremors
  55. Two auto-immune
  56. Thyroid nodule
  57. RAI Questions
  58. New Ultrasound report question
  59. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  60. Brain fog and Hashi
  61. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  62. good bye and thank you
  63. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  64. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  65. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  66. asymmetrical thyroid
  67. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  68. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  69. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  70. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  71. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  72. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  73. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  74. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  75. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  76. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  77. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  78. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  79. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  80. thyroid madness
  81. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  82. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  83. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  84. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  85. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  86. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  87. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  88. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  89. unsure of when to take medication
  90. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  91. Not sure if I need Hospital
  92. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  93. Ft4 test result please help
  94. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  95. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  96. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  97. Marsha M.
  98. Gastroparesis and Graves
  99. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  100. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  101. natural dr in NJ/NY
  102. Thyroid cancer
  103. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  104. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  105. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  106. Low TSH, High T4
  107. confused and fustrated
  108. Not doing good :(
  109. Please share your thoughts
  110. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  111. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  112. thyriods
  113. what other tests should i request?
  114. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  115. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  116. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  117. Test Results 5/2012
  118. Results today...
  119. Test results... input please
  120. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  121. Help me with med adjustment
  122. Help with interpreting lab results
  123. Help with interpreting lab results
  124. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  125. Allergic to synthroid?
  126. semi-annual blood work results
  127. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  128. Feeling
  129. A strange endocrinological case?
  130. Normal Labs?
  131. help with lab results please
  132. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  133. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  134. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  135. Thyroid problem.
  136. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  137. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  138. I'm going to be away for awhile
  139. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  140. Hypo symptom?
  141. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  142. confused
  143. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  144. Lab results question
  145. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  146. hi
  147. hello
  148. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  149. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  150. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  151. Corneal Microcysts
  152. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  153. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  154. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  155. Dose change
  156. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  157. Tirosint
  158. Thyroid Problem
  159. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  160. Synthroid reaction
  161. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  162. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  163. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  164. Allergic to Synthroid
  165. My tyhroid story
  166. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  167. tsh 25 12 year old
  168. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  169. new lab findings
  170. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  171. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  172. is bad or what? help me!
  173. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  174. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  175. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  176. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  177. lab results received - T3 problem
  178. Results... help?
  179. Paradox?
  180. Can anyone help me with the result?
  181. Paradox?
  182. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  183. Hypothyroidism
  184. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  185. thymus gland removal
  186. Second Opinion - Scan
  187. Biopsy results... now what?
  188. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  189. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  190. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  191. TSH results help?
  192. Graves disease
  193. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  194. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  195. hives & thyroid
  196. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  197. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  198. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  199. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  200. Hyper Thyroid
  201. Wholeistic Doctor?
  202. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  203. New Update
  204. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  205. HOT HOT Face
  206. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  207. Results
  208. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  209. help interpreting results -hash ?
  210. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  211. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  212. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  213. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  214. Confused by new results, any advice?
  215. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  216. hyperthyroidism
  217. when to take synthroid?
  218. Help with Thyroid US results
  219. Help! Confused
  220. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  221. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  222. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  223. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  224. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  225. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  226. managing your Hashimoto's
  227. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  228. Please, please, please help me.
  229. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  230. Help with my latest lab results
  231. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  232. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  233. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  234. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  235. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  236. Feeling wore out!
  237. hypo questions
  238. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  239. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  240. Hypothyroidism
  241. New medication after thyroidectomy
  242. advice?!
  243. New with Labs
  244. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  245. Unusual problem with hair
  246. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  247. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  248. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  249. Am I Hypo?
  250. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage