PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid nodule
  2. RAI Questions
  3. New Ultrasound report question
  4. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  5. Brain fog and Hashi
  6. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  7. good bye and thank you
  8. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  9. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  10. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  11. asymmetrical thyroid
  12. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  13. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  14. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  15. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  16. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  17. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  18. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  19. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  20. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  21. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  22. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  23. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  24. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  25. thyroid madness
  26. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  27. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  28. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  29. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  30. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  31. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  32. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  33. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  34. unsure of when to take medication
  35. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  36. Not sure if I need Hospital
  37. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  38. Ft4 test result please help
  39. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  40. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  41. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  42. Marsha M.
  43. Gastroparesis and Graves
  44. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  45. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  46. natural dr in NJ/NY
  47. Thyroid cancer
  48. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  49. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  50. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  51. Low TSH, High T4
  52. confused and fustrated
  53. Not doing good :(
  54. Please share your thoughts
  55. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  56. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  57. thyriods
  58. what other tests should i request?
  59. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  60. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  61. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  62. Test Results 5/2012
  63. Results today...
  64. Test results... input please
  65. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  66. Help me with med adjustment
  67. Help with interpreting lab results
  68. Help with interpreting lab results
  69. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  70. Allergic to synthroid?
  71. semi-annual blood work results
  72. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  73. Feeling
  74. A strange endocrinological case?
  75. Normal Labs?
  76. help with lab results please
  77. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  78. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  79. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  80. Thyroid problem.
  81. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  82. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  83. I'm going to be away for awhile
  84. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  85. Hypo symptom?
  86. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  87. confused
  88. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  89. Lab results question
  90. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  91. hi
  92. hello
  93. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  94. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  95. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  96. Corneal Microcysts
  97. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  98. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  99. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  100. Dose change
  101. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  102. Tirosint
  103. Thyroid Problem
  104. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  105. Synthroid reaction
  106. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  107. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  108. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  109. Allergic to Synthroid
  110. My tyhroid story
  111. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  112. tsh 25 12 year old
  113. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  114. new lab findings
  115. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  116. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  117. is bad or what? help me!
  118. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  119. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  120. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  121. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  122. lab results received - T3 problem
  123. Results... help?
  124. Paradox?
  125. Can anyone help me with the result?
  126. Paradox?
  127. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  128. Hypothyroidism
  129. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  130. thymus gland removal
  131. Second Opinion - Scan
  132. Biopsy results... now what?
  133. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  134. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  135. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  136. TSH results help?
  137. Graves disease
  138. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  139. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  140. hives & thyroid
  141. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  142. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  143. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  144. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  145. Hyper Thyroid
  146. Wholeistic Doctor?
  147. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  148. New Update
  149. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  150. HOT HOT Face
  151. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  152. Results
  153. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  154. help interpreting results -hash ?
  155. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  156. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  157. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  158. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  159. Confused by new results, any advice?
  160. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  161. hyperthyroidism
  162. when to take synthroid?
  163. Help with Thyroid US results
  164. Help! Confused
  165. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  166. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  167. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  168. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  169. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  170. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  171. managing your Hashimoto's
  172. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  173. Please, please, please help me.
  174. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  175. Help with my latest lab results
  176. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  177. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  178. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  179. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  180. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  181. Feeling wore out!
  182. hypo questions
  183. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  184. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  185. Hypothyroidism
  186. New medication after thyroidectomy
  187. advice?!
  188. New with Labs
  189. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  190. Unusual problem with hair
  191. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  192. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  193. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  194. Am I Hypo?
  195. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  196. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  197. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  198. Help for a friend
  199. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  200. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  201. Results and advice
  202. Rising TSH and symptoms
  203. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  204. Nodule
  205. Please help with labs...
  206. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  207. Test results help
  208. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  209. Thyroid Nodule?
  210. Newly diagnosed
  211. Recovered with a green drink
  212. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  213. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  214. New and very frusterated.
  215. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  216. Thyroid disorders
  217. How RAI treatment affected me.
  218. GI issues
  219. T3
  220. Brazilian nuts
  221. need some relief
  222. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  223. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  224. Test Results
  225. Your Sense of Taste ??
  226. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  227. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  228. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  229. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  230. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  231. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  232. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  233. Dessicated meds and levels
  234. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  235. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  236. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  237. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  238. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  239. Having thyroid ultrasound
  240. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  241. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  242. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  243. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  244. Biopsy results... need input
  245. Crestor and Thyroid
  246. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  247. New Results - Help?
  248. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  249. Thyroid is just gone!!
  250. CPAP and thyroid surgery