Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid issues/questions
  2. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  3. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  4. Scary...TSH=152
  5. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  6. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  7. 5 Years of Symptoms
  8. New labs in~Questions...
  9. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  10. Unexplained weight loss
  11. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  12. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  13. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  14. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  15. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  16. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  17. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  18. Brain fog
  19. What do you think?
  20. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  21. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  22. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  23. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  24. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  25. Dry eyes cold fingers
  26. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  27. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  28. Another disorder like hypo?
  29. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  30. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  31. New here
  32. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  33. Visible veins
  34. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  35. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  36. thyroid problem??
  37. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  38. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  39. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  40. New blood test results
  41. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  42. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  43. Thyriod Help
  44. Hair loss
  45. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  46. Low TSH and Low T4
  47. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  48. Multinodular Goiter
  49. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  50. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  51. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  52. What do my tests mean?
  53. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  54. puffy face changing from day to day?
  55. Test result help please
  56. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  57. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  58. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  59. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  60. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  61. Does the arm pinching test work?
  62. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  63. face swelling as a symptom?
  64. Different biopsy reports?
  65. Heart beat
  66. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  67. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  68. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  69. Just a (long) rant
  70. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  71. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  72. Please Help
  73. Please Help
  74. accidently took double dose
  75. After RAI Scan
  76. Med Dosage Reviews
  77. Question about hyperthyroid
  78. Lost and Confused
  79. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  80. Uvula with pus looking spots
  81. Feeling really ill
  82. Should I go see a doctor?
  83. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  84. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  85. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  86. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  87. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  88. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  89. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  90. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  91. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  92. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  93. newbie with questions
  94. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  95. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  96. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  97. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  98. some diagnosis help
  99. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  100. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  101. Thyroid has rough texture?
  102. Thyroid problems
  103. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  104. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  105. Update part 3
  106. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  107. Need help
  108. Hypo with Chest Pains
  109. First Endo visit today
  110. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  111. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  112. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  113. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  114. Question
  115. how to find those optimal levels?
  116. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  117. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  118. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  119. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  120. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  121. Need help understanding lab results
  122. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  123. Frustrated just need to vent
  124. Post RAI Scan
  125. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  126. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  127. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  128. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  129. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  130. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  131. What is anti-peroxide?
  132. Sudden weight gain
  133. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  134. Lab results are back
  135. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  136. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  137. Why test tsh?
  138. Limbo
  139. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  140. How do you know?
  141. New to hyper--advice?
  142. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  143. interesting new labs...don't get it
  144. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  145. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  146. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  147. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  148. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  149. Need help figuring this out
  150. Help w/ lab results please!
  151. Urgent help needed!
  152. Help!
  153. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  154. Do we need T3?
  155. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  156. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  157. increased meds
  158. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  159. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  160. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  161. Elevated tpo
  162. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  163. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  164. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  165. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  166. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  167. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  168. Dessicated Thyroid question
  169. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  170. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  171. no relief so far
  172. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  173. T3 Other than Armor?
  174. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  175. Wt. Gain with Levo
  176. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  177. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  178. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  179. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  180. New labs back
  181. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  182. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  183. I saw an Endo Today
  184. Placebo Effect?!
  185. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  186. Interpreting my Results
  187. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  188. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  189. Thyroid Nodules
  190. need help with lab and xray results
  191. Someone please respond
  192. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  193. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  194. Crash after initial improvement?
  195. hope- thyroid?
  196. Thyroid disorder?
  197. medication
  198. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  199. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  200. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  201. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  202. blood test always at the same hour?
  203. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  204. Be persistent
  205. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  206. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  207. put on Armour, have some questions!
  208. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  209. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  210. Hair grows in strange places
  211. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  212. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  213. Should I get a second opinion?
  214. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  215. Armor roller coaster
  216. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  217. can i have hashimoto´s?
  218. Undermedicated?
  219. 5th Times's the Charm?
  220. Back with SOME labs
  221. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  222. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  223. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  224. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  225. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  226. Help after hysterectomy?
  227. Hashimoto's or what?
  228. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  229. Arranging TSH Test?
  230. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  231. New Labs after dosage change
  232. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  233. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  234. dosage question
  235. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  236. New to board... need advice/direction
  237. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  238. flax no good?
  239. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  240. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  241. trying to understand labs and my body
  242. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  243. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  244. Thyroid problem
  245. Could use some input on my labs
  246. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  247. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  248. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  249. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  250. New to this Board


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy