PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  2. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  3. hematomas under big toenails.
  4. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  5. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  6. Help with Graves Disease
  7. how many grains should i take?
  8. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  9. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  10. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  11. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  12. Lab tests? Help!!
  13. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  14. No hair loss?
  15. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  16. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  17. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  18. Dealing with feeling cold
  19. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  20. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  21. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  22. newbie here
  23. Great News
  24. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  25. Recent Lab Work
  26. Donít know what to do next.
  27. New to Thyroid problems
  28. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  29. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  30. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  31. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  32. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  33. latest labs - opinions please
  34. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  35. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  36. Thyroid Tests
  37. Exercise burning off T3
  38. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  39. red blotchy palms
  40. Thyroid is getting me down...
  41. hyperthyroid and side effects
  42. thyroid testing
  43. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  44. t4 free levels
  45. ultrasound results
  46. Fine-tuning...
  47. Help! I need new Dr.
  48. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  49. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  50. Update... found an Endo
  51. question
  52. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  53. Splitting Armour Dose
  54. Endo upped meds
  55. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  56. Now what?
  57. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  58. Question about thyroid meds
  59. Scared and worried
  60. Could i have Hashis?
  61. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  62. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  63. tpoab question
  64. Undiagnosed for years
  65. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  66. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  67. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  68. increase Synthroid or not?
  69. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  70. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  71. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  72. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  73. what can i do??? help me
  74. Levothyroxine and HRT
  75. Thyroid issues, very confused
  76. Lab questions, newbie!
  77. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  78. So frustrating
  79. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  80. Grown below clavicle?
  81. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  82. Question?
  83. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  84. labs and lump
  85. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  86. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  87. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  88. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  89. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  90. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  91. Opinions on labs
  92. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  93. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  94. fed up...
  95. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  96. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  97. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  98. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  99. Just a few questions
  100. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  101. FT3 level dropped??
  102. Hypothyroidism and cough
  103. surgery scheduled!
  104. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  105. Do I really need to be on medication?
  106. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  107. im having thyroid surgery
  108. Why is this happening ???
  109. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  110. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  111. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  112. Eliminating stress from our lives
  113. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  114. pain in calves
  115. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  116. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  117. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  118. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  119. New to the site :)
  120. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  121. Need new endo in so cal
  122. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  123. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  124. ultrasound of the thyroid
  125. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  126. My niece needs your input on labs
  127. thyroid antibodies?
  128. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  129. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  130. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  131. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  132. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  133. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  134. Totally confused
  135. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  136. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  137. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  138. Thyroid issues
  139. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  140. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  141. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  142. is it hypothyroid?
  143. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  144. Prominent hypervascular mass
  145. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  146. Please help with lab results...
  147. ultrasound
  148. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  149. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  150. Please help
  151. Pre biopsy
  152. Need advice on Hashi's
  153. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  154. Should I be concerned?
  155. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  156. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  157. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  158. Lab Results
  159. Its been a long time and my update.
  160. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  161. 2cm nodule
  162. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  163. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  164. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  165. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  166. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  167. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  168. cant take ANY meds??? help
  169. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  170. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  171. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  172. New - with questions...
  173. The big T3/RT3 question
  174. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  175. My update
  176. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  177. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  178. Thyroglobulin Question?
  179. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  180. Confused by Lab Results
  181. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  182. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  183. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  184. Thyroid mayhem...
  185. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  186. crazy thyroid!
  187. Hypo and breathing issues
  188. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  189. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  190. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  191. How to properly prepare for blood work
  192. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  193. I need some advice...
  194. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  195. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  196. lowered dose?
  197. TSH level
  198. Being Hypo and Zinc
  199. Too much Armour?
  200. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  201. Sister's test results
  202. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  203. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  204. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  205. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  206. New to this board
  207. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  208. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  209. hypothroidism and insomnia
  210. Had TT yesterday.
  211. Weight Issues
  212. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  213. Multinodular goiter
  214. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  215. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  216. Levoxyl and Acne
  217. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  218. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  219. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  220. Can anyone help me?
  221. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  222. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  223. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  224. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  225. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  226. TSH Results
  227. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  228. lab results, please help
  229. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  230. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  231. Help with Thyroid Test
  232. high thyroid antibodies
  233. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  234. Sonographic & FNA Results
  235. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  236. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  237. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  238. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  239. Help with labs... Please...
  240. Am I Hypo or not?
  241. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  242. left arm tightness
  243. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  244. high TSH, high T4
  245. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  246. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  247. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  248. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  249. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  250. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?