Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  2. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  3. Question about RAI prep
  4. thyroid issue
  5. Change in Labs Question
  6. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  7. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  8. High FT4
  9. High FT4
  10. And so the journey begins!!
  11. Daytime Nightmares
  12. alternating doses
  13. So confused!!
  14. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  15. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  16. Heart issues from overmedication?
  17. Hi I'm new.
  18. One week post op
  19. Hurthle cells
  20. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  21. Thyroid Or Not?
  22. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  23. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  24. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  25. Biopsy Questions
  26. Quick Question
  27. Hypo confusion
  28. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  29. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  30. Hypo and foot pain
  31. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  32. Graves Disease
  33. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  34. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  35. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  36. Had Surgery March 20th
  37. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  38. Biopsy results in...
  39. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  40. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  41. I have a question.
  42. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  43. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  44. need help with numbers
  45. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  46. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  47. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  48. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  49. What is wrong???
  50. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  51. Please help, confusing blood results
  52. Help Please! Need Advice!
  53. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  54. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  55. Goiter Surgery
  56. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  57. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  58. New - comments appreciated
  59. New here. I have questions...
  60. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  61. Newly diagnosed with questions
  62. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  63. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  64. Enlarged Thyroid
  65. My results! Please help!
  66. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  67. What should I look for in blood test results
  68. New, please help with test results.
  69. Mild thyromegaly !
  70. Thyroid Hell
  71. Help!!
  72. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  73. Ft4 & tt3
  74. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  75. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  76. Thyroid nodule
  77. Biomeridian testing MSA
  78. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  79. Should I be worried
  80. Cytomel and other options
  81. Hello Im New!!
  82. I feel rubbish!
  83. Recieved the worst call!!!
  84. Very sick and in debt
  85. Very sick and in debt
  86. New here...
  87. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  88. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  89. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  90. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  91. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  92. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  93. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  94. tirosint and blood sugar
  95. I feel like I am going crazy
  96. Heckofagal's new labs
  97. New here-question
  98. Surgery is Monday!
  99. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  100. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  101. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  102. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  103. partial thyroid
  104. Being Cold and Hypo
  105. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  106. thyroid meds and adrenals
  107. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  108. Plz help w/lab results?
  109. Help With Lab Test Please
  110. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  111. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  112. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  113. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  114. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  115. Morning med gives me a jolt
  116. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  117. New, please help me understand my results..
  118. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  119. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  120. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  121. New to Board and Thyroid
  122. levoxyl dosages
  123. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  124. Tooth implant
  125. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  126. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  127. Hypo
  128. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  129. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  130. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  131. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  132. new to this goitre stuff
  133. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  134. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  135. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  136. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  137. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  138. How is this possible?
  139. New to board - test results
  140. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  141. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  142. Started armour and low iron
  143. Blood Test Results
  144. Thyroid Goiter
  145. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  146. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  147. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  148. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  149. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  150. Need OPinions!!!
  151. 0 TSH for a long time
  152. Newbie asks for your two cents
  153. high TSH questions
  154. please help - labs for hypo
  155. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  156. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  157. New Labs!!
  158. Need Some Guidance
  159. Best time to take supplements?
  160. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  161. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  162. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  163. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  164. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  165. lab test
  166. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  167. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  168. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  169. Low Body Temperature?
  170. returning to the gym?
  171. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  172. Fluid Retention
  173. Hashi's question
  174. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  175. Not Sure What's Going On
  176. Finally got some Labs
  177. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  178. Reaching breaking point - need help
  179. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  180. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  181. Suppressed TSH
  182. Newbie Newbie Here
  183. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  184. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  185. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  186. Had my surgery yesterday
  187. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  188. New labs ???
  189. Help! Can't get any answers!
  190. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  191. Question on levothyroxin
  192. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  193. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  194. ACTH Stim test question
  195. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  196. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  197. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  198. need some experienced advice
  199. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  200. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  201. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  202. I think I might live!
  203. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  204. Venting....
  205. Weight loss
  206. thyroid 5.09
  207. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  208. Itching
  209. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  210. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  211. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  212. understanding my labs
  213. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  214. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  215. New labs - this is ridiculous
  216. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  217. Understanding Thyroid Results
  218. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  219. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  220. old blood tests
  221. What's wrong with me.
  222. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  223. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  224. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  225. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  226. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  227. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  228. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  229. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  230. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  231. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  232. Just starting meds
  233. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  234. Lab results - advice, please!
  235. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  236. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  237. Thyroid AB going up?
  238. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  239. Question regarding my bloodwork
  240. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  241. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  242. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  243. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  244. thyroid problems
  245. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  246. Confused about Thiroid results
  247. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  248. So maybe have made myself worse...
  249. Help please hypo or hyper??
  250. newbie needing a little help with labs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy