Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Confusing thyroid FNA
  2. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  3. hyperthyroid ??
  4. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  5. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  6. Got results help with interpretation
  7. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  8. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  9. Hyperthyroidism?
  10. question about swelling after surgery
  11. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  12. Hypothyroidism
  13. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  14. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  15. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  16. Thyroiditis help?
  17. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  18. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  19. Help with lab results
  20. Confused!
  21. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  22. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  23. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  24. Help with test results please :-)
  25. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  26. Interpret my results please...
  27. Consult with surgeon
  28. Biopsy today...now I wait
  29. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  30. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  31. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  32. Please Help
  33. Newbie
  34. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  35. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  36. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  37. lab results?
  38. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  39. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  40. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  41. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  42. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  43. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  44. Should these results be treated ?
  45. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  46. Hyper and my results worried...
  47. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  48. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  49. Help with Lab Results
  50. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  51. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  52. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  53. Hyperthryroidism
  54. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  55. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  56. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  57. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  58. Re: New on Cytomel
  59. NaturThroid
  60. thyroid test interpretation
  61. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  62. can this happen?
  63. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  64. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  65. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  66. thryoid replacement therapy
  67. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  68. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  69. recovery time after surgery?
  70. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  71. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  72. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  73. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  74. Could it all be my thyroid?
  75. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  76. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  77. Help reading my labs
  78. New o forum and questions
  79. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  80. More confused after going to the Endo
  81. Spasams
  82. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  83. Sound familiar???
  84. What do the new results mean?
  85. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  86. Hi new here :)
  87. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  88. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  89. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  90. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  91. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  92. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  93. help with son's test results.
  94. Help with results and a nodule
  95. Question about Synthroid
  96. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  97. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  98. Enlarged thyroid questions
  99. Feeling alone and scared
  100. Am I hyperthyroid?
  101. Thyroid Questions
  102. Rai
  103. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  104. Newly diagnosed
  105. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  106. EBV and Hashi's
  107. Bilateral Uveitis
  108. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  109. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  110. Still dont know whats wrong
  111. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  112. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  113. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  114. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  115. follicular neoplasm
  116. Many symptoms but no
  117. elevated white blood cell count
  118. Hypo??
  119. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  120. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  121. New and Confused
  122. overactive hyperthyroidism
  123. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  124. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  125. New to board and need help with lab results
  126. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  127. whats wrong
  128. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  129. are these normal?
  130. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  131. Confused Newbie
  132. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  133. Latest Lab Results
  134. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  135. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  136. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  137. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  138. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  139. hypothyroidism and depression?
  140. Confused
  141. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  142. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  143. What tests to ask for??
  144. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  145. Help with thyroid question
  146. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  147. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  148. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  149. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  150. Labs... can someone help me please..
  151. confused
  152. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  153. Question regarding TSH
  154. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  155. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  156. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  157. multi nodular thyroid
  158. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  159. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  160. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  161. Please, please help with labs
  162. Hypothyroid?
  163. B12 Deficient
  164. Help with blood results
  165. Hypo and kidney function
  166. 2 days post surgery
  167. side effects from synthyoid
  168. TSH Levels
  169. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  170. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  171. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  172. thyroid disorder
  173. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  174. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  175. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  176. HypoThyroid
  177. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  178. Am I hypo or hyper???
  179. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  180. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  181. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  182. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  183. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  184. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  185. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  186. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  187. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  188. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  189. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  190. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  191. My Thyroidectomy
  192. My doctor has me confused!
  193. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  194. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  195. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  196. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  197. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  198. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  199. low tsh
  200. Tsh 7.97
  201. Depression
  202. Lab results interpretation help, please
  203. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  204. Thyroid problem ?
  205. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  206. natural vs synthetic
  207. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  208. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  209. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  210. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  211. TSH Level Too Low
  212. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  213. Newbie and confused
  214. Got my results back and I'm confused
  215. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  216. high thyroid antibodies
  217. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  218. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  219. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  220. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  221. TSH Positive.
  222. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  223. TSH Labs
  224. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  225. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  226. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  227. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  228. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  229. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  230. nodules, goitre question please!
  231. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  232. Some information needed lab results posted
  233. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  234. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  235. someone please take a look at my lab results
  236. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  237. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  238. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  239. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  240. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  241. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  242. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  243. Totally confused
  244. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  245. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  246. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  247. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  248. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  249. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  250. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!