PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  2. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  3. Hyper Thyroid
  4. Wholeistic Doctor?
  5. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  6. New Update
  7. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  8. HOT HOT Face
  9. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  10. Results
  11. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  12. help interpreting results -hash ?
  13. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  14. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  15. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  16. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  17. Confused by new results, any advice?
  18. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  19. hyperthyroidism
  20. when to take synthroid?
  21. Help with Thyroid US results
  22. Help! Confused
  23. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  24. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  25. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  26. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  27. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  28. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  29. managing your Hashimoto's
  30. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  31. Please, please, please help me.
  32. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  33. Help with my latest lab results
  34. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  35. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  36. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  37. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  38. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  39. Feeling wore out!
  40. hypo questions
  41. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  42. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  43. Hypothyroidism
  44. New medication after thyroidectomy
  45. advice?!
  46. New with Labs
  47. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  48. Unusual problem with hair
  49. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  50. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  51. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  52. Am I Hypo?
  53. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  54. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  55. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  56. Help for a friend
  57. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  58. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  59. Results and advice
  60. Rising TSH and symptoms
  61. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  62. Nodule
  63. Please help with labs...
  64. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  65. Test results help
  66. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  67. Thyroid Nodule?
  68. Newly diagnosed
  69. Recovered with a green drink
  70. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  71. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  72. New and very frusterated.
  73. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  74. Thyroid disorders
  75. How RAI treatment affected me.
  76. GI issues
  77. T3
  78. Brazilian nuts
  79. need some relief
  80. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  81. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  82. Test Results
  83. Your Sense of Taste ??
  84. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  85. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  86. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  87. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  88. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  89. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  90. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  91. Dessicated meds and levels
  92. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  93. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  94. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  95. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  96. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  97. Having thyroid ultrasound
  98. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  99. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  100. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  101. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  102. Biopsy results... need input
  103. Crestor and Thyroid
  104. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  105. New Results - Help?
  106. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  107. Thyroid is just gone!!
  108. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  109. Hypothyroidism
  110. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  111. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  112. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  113. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  114. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  115. ms and thyroid problem too
  116. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  117. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  118. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  119. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  120. Can anyone Help?
  121. too much levothyroxin?
  122. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  123. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  124. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  125. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  126. pressure in head and ears
  127. Understanding Labs
  128. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  129. thyroid ultrasound results
  130. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  131. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  132. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  133. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  134. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  135. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  136. Nodules and mass
  137. Help with labs please.
  138. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  139. First month of meds, got test results back
  140. Had to reply...
  141. Help with blood results please
  142. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  143. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  144. Hyperthyroidism?
  145. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  146. Thyroid questions
  147. Need some advise
  148. I need help!! and your input
  149. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  150. thyroid numbers
  151. Wish me luck
  152. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  153. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  154. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  155. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  156. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  157. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  158. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  159. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  160. appointment tomorrow!!
  161. Thyroid test
  162. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  163. Feeling bad
  164. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  165. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  166. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  167. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  168. levels good but getting palps ??
  169. overmedicated ?
  170. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  171. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  172. Subacute thyroiditis
  173. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  174. Synthroid
  175. low TSH, High T3, T4
  176. Confusing thyroid FNA
  177. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  178. hyperthyroid ??
  179. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  180. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  181. Got results help with interpretation
  182. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  183. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  184. Hyperthyroidism?
  185. question about swelling after surgery
  186. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  187. Hypothyroidism
  188. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  189. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  190. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  191. Thyroiditis help?
  192. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  193. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  194. Help with lab results
  195. Confused!
  196. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  197. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  198. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  199. Help with test results please :-)
  200. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  201. Interpret my results please...
  202. Consult with surgeon
  203. Biopsy today...now I wait
  204. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  205. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  206. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  207. Please Help
  208. Newbie
  209. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  210. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  211. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  212. lab results?
  213. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  214. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  215. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  216. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  217. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  218. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  219. Should these results be treated ?
  220. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  221. Hyper and my results worried...
  222. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  223. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  224. Help with Lab Results
  225. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  226. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  227. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  228. Hyperthryroidism
  229. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  230. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  231. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  232. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  233. Re: New on Cytomel
  234. NaturThroid
  235. thyroid test interpretation
  236. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  237. can this happen?
  238. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  239. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  240. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  241. thryoid replacement therapy
  242. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  243. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  244. recovery time after surgery?
  245. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  246. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  247. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  248. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  249. Could it all be my thyroid?
  250. itchy thyroidectomy incision