Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  2. New, please help me understand my results..
  3. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  4. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  5. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  6. New to Board and Thyroid
  7. levoxyl dosages
  8. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  9. Tooth implant
  10. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  11. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  12. Hypo
  13. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  14. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  15. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  16. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  17. new to this goitre stuff
  18. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  19. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  20. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  21. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  22. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  23. How is this possible?
  24. New to board - test results
  25. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  26. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  27. Started armour and low iron
  28. Blood Test Results
  29. Thyroid Goiter
  30. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  31. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  32. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  33. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  34. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  35. Need OPinions!!!
  36. 0 TSH for a long time
  37. Newbie asks for your two cents
  38. high TSH questions
  39. please help - labs for hypo
  40. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  41. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  42. New Labs!!
  43. Need Some Guidance
  44. Best time to take supplements?
  45. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  46. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  47. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  48. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  49. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  50. lab test
  51. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  52. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  53. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  54. Low Body Temperature?
  55. returning to the gym?
  56. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  57. Fluid Retention
  58. Hashi's question
  59. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  60. Not Sure What's Going On
  61. Finally got some Labs
  62. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  63. Reaching breaking point - need help
  64. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  65. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  66. Suppressed TSH
  67. Newbie Newbie Here
  68. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  69. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  70. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  71. Had my surgery yesterday
  72. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  73. New labs ???
  74. Help! Can't get any answers!
  75. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  76. Question on levothyroxin
  77. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  78. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  79. ACTH Stim test question
  80. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  81. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  82. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  83. need some experienced advice
  84. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  85. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  86. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  87. I think I might live!
  88. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  89. Venting....
  90. Weight loss
  91. thyroid 5.09
  92. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  93. Itching
  94. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  95. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  96. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  97. understanding my labs
  98. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  99. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  100. New labs - this is ridiculous
  101. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  102. Understanding Thyroid Results
  103. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  104. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  105. old blood tests
  106. What's wrong with me.
  107. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  108. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  109. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  110. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  111. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  112. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  113. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  114. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  115. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  116. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  117. Just starting meds
  118. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  119. Lab results - advice, please!
  120. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  121. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  122. Thyroid AB going up?
  123. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  124. Question regarding my bloodwork
  125. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  126. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  127. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  128. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  129. thyroid problems
  130. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  131. Confused about Thiroid results
  132. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  133. So maybe have made myself worse...
  134. Help please hypo or hyper??
  135. newbie needing a little help with labs
  136. Newbie need help please
  137. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  138. Is Free T3 really that important?
  139. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  140. question with regard to dentist?
  141. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  142. Help to understand Lab Result
  143. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  144. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  145. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  146. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  147. Can birth control cause false results?
  148. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  149. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  150. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  151. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  152. Voice change after TT AND labs
  153. Reflux with Armour?
  154. A Little Confused
  155. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  156. RAIU scan questions
  157. Would like some advice please
  158. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  159. Interpreting my labs
  160. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  161. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  162. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  163. Help with thyroid lab results
  164. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  165. Thyroid Nodule Question
  166. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  167. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  168. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  169. gemstonelover
  170. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  171. thyriod problems
  172. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  173. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  174. Lab results
  175. Child's Lab Results
  176. New and struggling
  177. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  178. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  179. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  180. What do you think?
  181. New to the board, I do have a question
  182. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  183. foot pain
  184. Vitamin D Deficiency
  185. Med stopped working?
  186. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  187. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  188. Thyroid
  189. just got my results -help
  190. New results - Remission ???
  191. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  192. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  193. Brand of thyroxine
  194. Issue test result
  195. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  196. thyroid question
  197. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  198. Cytokine Panel
  199. Need help with interpreting results
  200. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  201. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  202. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  203. testing
  204. testing
  205. vl ibtest03
  206. ibtest03 vl
  207. ibtest03
  208. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  209. hi y'all
  210. help with test results
  211. Could I have thyroid problems?
  212. Can someone look at my labs?
  213. Armour - reached my limit
  214. hyper thyroid feelings
  215. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  216. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  217. new to all of this
  218. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  219. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  220. Going Crazy...Help
  221. Thyroid Fluctuations
  222. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  223. Newbie!!
  224. still so very tired !!!!
  225. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  226. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  227. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  228. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  229. First trip to Endo
  230. Hashimotos
  231. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  232. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  233. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  234. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  235. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  236. Hashimoto Hell
  237. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  238. Need your opinion
  239. New Labs: thoughts?
  240. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  241. Thyroid issues/questions
  242. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  243. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  244. Scary...TSH=152
  245. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  246. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  247. 5 Years of Symptoms
  248. New labs in~Questions...
  249. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  250. Unexplained weight loss


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy