Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  2. Unusual problem with hair
  3. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  4. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  5. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  6. Am I Hypo?
  7. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  8. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  9. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  10. Help for a friend
  11. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  12. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  13. Results and advice
  14. Rising TSH and symptoms
  15. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  16. Nodule
  17. Please help with labs...
  18. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  19. Test results help
  20. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  21. Thyroid Nodule?
  22. Newly diagnosed
  23. Recovered with a green drink
  24. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  25. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  26. New and very frusterated.
  27. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  28. Thyroid disorders
  29. How RAI treatment affected me.
  30. GI issues
  31. T3
  32. Brazilian nuts
  33. need some relief
  34. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  35. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  36. Test Results
  37. Your Sense of Taste ??
  38. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  39. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  40. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  41. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  42. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  43. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  44. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  45. Dessicated meds and levels
  46. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  47. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  48. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  49. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  50. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  51. Having thyroid ultrasound
  52. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  53. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  54. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  55. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  56. Biopsy results... need input
  57. Crestor and Thyroid
  58. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  59. New Results - Help?
  60. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  61. Thyroid is just gone!!
  62. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  63. Hypothyroidism
  64. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  65. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  66. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  67. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  68. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  69. ms and thyroid problem too
  70. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  71. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  72. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  73. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  74. Can anyone Help?
  75. too much levothyroxin?
  76. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  77. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  78. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  79. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  80. pressure in head and ears
  81. Understanding Labs
  82. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  83. thyroid ultrasound results
  84. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  85. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  86. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  87. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  88. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  89. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  90. Nodules and mass
  91. Help with labs please.
  92. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  93. First month of meds, got test results back
  94. Had to reply...
  95. Help with blood results please
  96. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  97. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  98. Hyperthyroidism?
  99. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  100. Thyroid questions
  101. Need some advise
  102. I need help!! and your input
  103. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  104. thyroid numbers
  105. Wish me luck
  106. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  107. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  108. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  109. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  110. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  111. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  112. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  113. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  114. appointment tomorrow!!
  115. Thyroid test
  116. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  117. Feeling bad
  118. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  119. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  120. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  121. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  122. levels good but getting palps ??
  123. overmedicated ?
  124. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  125. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  126. Subacute thyroiditis
  127. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  128. Synthroid
  129. low TSH, High T3, T4
  130. Confusing thyroid FNA
  131. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  132. hyperthyroid ??
  133. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  134. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  135. Got results help with interpretation
  136. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  137. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  138. Hyperthyroidism?
  139. question about swelling after surgery
  140. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  141. Hypothyroidism
  142. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  143. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  144. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  145. Thyroiditis help?
  146. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  147. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  148. Help with lab results
  149. Confused!
  150. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  151. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  152. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  153. Help with test results please :-)
  154. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  155. Interpret my results please...
  156. Consult with surgeon
  157. Biopsy today...now I wait
  158. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  159. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  160. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  161. Please Help
  162. Newbie
  163. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  164. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  165. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  166. lab results?
  167. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  168. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  169. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  170. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  171. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  172. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  173. Should these results be treated ?
  174. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  175. Hyper and my results worried...
  176. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  177. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  178. Help with Lab Results
  179. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  180. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  181. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  182. Hyperthryroidism
  183. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  184. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  185. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  186. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  187. Re: New on Cytomel
  188. NaturThroid
  189. thyroid test interpretation
  190. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  191. can this happen?
  192. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  193. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  194. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  195. thryoid replacement therapy
  196. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  197. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  198. recovery time after surgery?
  199. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  200. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  201. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  202. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  203. Could it all be my thyroid?
  204. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  205. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  206. Help reading my labs
  207. New o forum and questions
  208. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  209. More confused after going to the Endo
  210. Spasams
  211. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  212. Sound familiar???
  213. What do the new results mean?
  214. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  215. Hi new here :)
  216. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  217. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  218. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  219. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  220. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  221. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  222. help with son's test results.
  223. Help with results and a nodule
  224. Question about Synthroid
  225. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  226. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  227. Enlarged thyroid questions
  228. Feeling alone and scared
  229. Am I hyperthyroid?
  230. Thyroid Questions
  231. Rai
  232. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  233. Newly diagnosed
  234. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  235. EBV and Hashi's
  236. Bilateral Uveitis
  237. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  238. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  239. Still dont know whats wrong
  240. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  241. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  242. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  243. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  244. follicular neoplasm
  245. Many symptoms but no
  246. elevated white blood cell count
  247. Hypo??
  248. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  249. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  250. New and Confused


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!