PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  2. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  3. Allergic to Synthroid
  4. My tyhroid story
  5. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  6. tsh 25 12 year old
  7. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  8. new lab findings
  9. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  10. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  11. is bad or what? help me!
  12. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  13. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  14. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  15. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  16. lab results received - T3 problem
  17. Results... help?
  18. Paradox?
  19. Can anyone help me with the result?
  20. Paradox?
  21. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  22. Hypothyroidism
  23. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  24. thymus gland removal
  25. Second Opinion - Scan
  26. Biopsy results... now what?
  27. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  28. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  29. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  30. TSH results help?
  31. Graves disease
  32. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  33. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  34. hives & thyroid
  35. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  36. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  37. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  38. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  39. Hyper Thyroid
  40. Wholeistic Doctor?
  41. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  42. New Update
  43. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  44. HOT HOT Face
  45. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  46. Results
  47. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  48. help interpreting results -hash ?
  49. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  50. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  51. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  52. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  53. Confused by new results, any advice?
  54. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  55. hyperthyroidism
  56. when to take synthroid?
  57. Help with Thyroid US results
  58. Help! Confused
  59. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  60. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  61. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  62. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  63. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  64. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  65. managing your Hashimoto's
  66. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  67. Please, please, please help me.
  68. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  69. Help with my latest lab results
  70. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  71. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  72. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  73. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  74. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  75. Feeling wore out!
  76. hypo questions
  77. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  78. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  79. Hypothyroidism
  80. New medication after thyroidectomy
  81. advice?!
  82. New with Labs
  83. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  84. Unusual problem with hair
  85. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  86. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  87. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  88. Am I Hypo?
  89. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  90. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  91. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  92. Help for a friend
  93. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  94. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  95. Results and advice
  96. Rising TSH and symptoms
  97. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  98. Nodule
  99. Please help with labs...
  100. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  101. Test results help
  102. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  103. Thyroid Nodule?
  104. Newly diagnosed
  105. Recovered with a green drink
  106. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  107. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  108. New and very frusterated.
  109. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  110. Thyroid disorders
  111. How RAI treatment affected me.
  112. GI issues
  113. T3
  114. Brazilian nuts
  115. need some relief
  116. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  117. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  118. Test Results
  119. Your Sense of Taste ??
  120. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  121. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  122. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  123. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  124. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  125. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  126. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  127. Dessicated meds and levels
  128. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  129. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  130. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  131. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  132. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  133. Having thyroid ultrasound
  134. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  135. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  136. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  137. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  138. Biopsy results... need input
  139. Crestor and Thyroid
  140. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  141. New Results - Help?
  142. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  143. Thyroid is just gone!!
  144. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  145. Hypothyroidism
  146. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  147. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  148. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  149. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  150. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  151. ms and thyroid problem too
  152. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  153. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  154. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  155. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  156. Can anyone Help?
  157. too much levothyroxin?
  158. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  159. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  160. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  161. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  162. pressure in head and ears
  163. Understanding Labs
  164. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  165. thyroid ultrasound results
  166. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  167. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  168. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  169. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  170. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  171. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  172. Nodules and mass
  173. Help with labs please.
  174. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  175. First month of meds, got test results back
  176. Had to reply...
  177. Help with blood results please
  178. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  179. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  180. Hyperthyroidism?
  181. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  182. Thyroid questions
  183. Need some advise
  184. I need help!! and your input
  185. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  186. thyroid numbers
  187. Wish me luck
  188. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  189. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  190. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  191. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  192. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  193. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  194. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  195. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  196. appointment tomorrow!!
  197. Thyroid test
  198. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  199. Feeling bad
  200. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  201. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  202. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  203. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  204. levels good but getting palps ??
  205. overmedicated ?
  206. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  207. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  208. Subacute thyroiditis
  209. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  210. Synthroid
  211. low TSH, High T3, T4
  212. Confusing thyroid FNA
  213. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  214. hyperthyroid ??
  215. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  216. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  217. Got results help with interpretation
  218. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  219. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  220. Hyperthyroidism?
  221. question about swelling after surgery
  222. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  223. Hypothyroidism
  224. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  225. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  226. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  227. Thyroiditis help?
  228. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  229. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  230. Help with lab results
  231. Confused!
  232. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  233. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  234. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  235. Help with test results please :-)
  236. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  237. Interpret my results please...
  238. Consult with surgeon
  239. Biopsy today...now I wait
  240. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  241. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  242. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  243. Please Help
  244. Newbie
  245. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  246. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  247. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  248. lab results?
  249. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  250. Feeling like a hypochondriac