PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  2. query
  3. Still sick, after five weeks
  4. First low T3, then low T4
  5. Is this too high?
  6. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  7. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  8. Hypothyroidism
  9. low thyroid
  10. why did my levels jump???
  11. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  12. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  13. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  14. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  15. interpreting labs
  16. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  17. help me interpret lab results
  18. Medication and numbers Help?
  19. advice needed
  20. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  21. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  22. Really confused
  23. Thyroid Saga Update!
  24. Gluten-intolerance?
  25. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  26. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  27. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  28. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  29. Back from the doctor's office
  30. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  31. Support group for wives/husbands?
  32. Hypothyroid medication help
  33. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  34. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  35. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  36. Thyroid Blood Test
  37. Thyroid blood test
  38. Synthroid and Calcium
  39. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  40. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  41. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  42. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  43. Hepatitis C
  44. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  45. Help with Blood Work
  46. t3 and t4
  47. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  48. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  49. Is this normal?
  50. Thyroid fluctuations
  51. Feeling pretty good !
  52. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  53. calcium as a filler?
  54. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  55. Gluten and Hashimotos
  56. Hashimoto's timeline
  57. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  58. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  59. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  60. thyroid?
  61. Time for me to get blood work again....
  62. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  63. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  64. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  65. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  66. new here and looking for hypo answers
  67. Thyroid
  68. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  69. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  70. need help raising T3 only dose!
  71. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  72. So tired
  73. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  74. Thyroid
  75. still have symptoms while on medication
  76. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  77. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  78. Hashimoto's?
  79. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  80. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  81. Continuing symptoms troubling
  82. Over medicated??
  83. Are my doctors just dumb?
  84. Lab Question
  85. Is it Hashimoto's?
  86. Thyroid antibodies
  87. Sammy64
  88. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  89. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  90. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  91. What Tests Should I Have?
  92. Can someone help me with lab results?
  93. No energy
  94. Please help me figure this out!
  95. My Wife case
  96. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  97. TMI question
  98. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  99. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  100. lab results, not sure what to think
  101. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  102. New question regarding new labs?
  103. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  104. Thyroid tests
  105. I am beyond frustrated :(
  106. My visit to the ENT
  107. Synthroid and low ft3
  108. levo and statins??
  109. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  110. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  111. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  112. Having surgery soon - scared
  113. Should I Test rT3?
  114. thyroid and high cholesterol
  115. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  116. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  117. Help reading lab work
  118. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  119. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  120. Hoshimoto's?????
  121. Help with Lab Reading
  122. Advice on thyroid results please?
  123. New hypo sufferer here...
  124. What it's like...
  125. T3 question
  126. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  127. Is this Hashimoto?
  128. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  129. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  130. Are we on the right track?
  131. Affecting Neck Structures
  132. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  133. Lab Ranges
  134. Thyroid High
  135. Ultrasound Question
  136. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  137. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  138. Question about TSH
  139. Headaches & Thyroid
  140. Lab results - Please have a look
  141. graves disease and extreme irritability
  142. Weird thyroid numbers
  143. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  144. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  145. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  146. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  147. Probably crazy...
  148. t3 & t4
  149. Overactive Thyroid
  150. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  151. Hyper? Anyone?
  152. weight - worried
  153. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  154. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  155. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  156. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  157. Feeling horrible
  158. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  159. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  160. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  161. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  162. Test results please can someone help!
  163. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  164. Got my results... please help
  165. Newest lab results
  166. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  167. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  168. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  169. Where is all my free T3 going?
  170. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  171. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  172. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  173. I feel like I leveled off
  174. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  175. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  176. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  177. New to Armour
  178. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  179. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  180. New to the boards and really need some advice
  181. DeDe
  182. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  183. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  184. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  185. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  186. I guess it's all in my head
  187. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  188. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  189. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  190. General lab question
  191. What Labs Do I Need???
  192. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  193. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  194. Don't know what to do!
  195. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  196. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  197. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  198. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  199. Lab Results
  200. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  201. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  202. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  203. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  204. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  205. Thyroid problem?
  206. HELP! So confused with labs!
  207. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  208. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  209. Help with Thyroid Problems
  210. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  211. Labs - any thoughts?
  212. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  213. Hashimotos symptoms query
  214. TSH/FT4 confusion
  215. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  216. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  217. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  218. Hyperthyroid
  219. Parathyroid
  220. A question about stopping Propranolol
  221. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  222. Interpreting lab results
  223. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  224. Nodule/Armor Question
  225. TT and still in hospital week later!
  226. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  227. Doctor recommendations
  228. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  229. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  230. New to Board
  231. Hashi's and new test results.
  232. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  233. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  234. not sure about current levels...
  235. Crazy labs.
  236. Please help with lab results!!!
  237. very large thyroid
  238. Armour dosage help!!
  239. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  240. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  241. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  242. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  243. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  244. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  245. Subclinical hypothyroid
  246. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  247. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  248. Hair loss with Tirosint
  249. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  250. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?