Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  2. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  3. Does the arm pinching test work?
  4. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  5. face swelling as a symptom?
  6. Different biopsy reports?
  7. Heart beat
  8. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  9. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  10. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  11. Just a (long) rant
  12. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  13. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  14. Please Help
  15. Please Help
  16. accidently took double dose
  17. After RAI Scan
  18. Med Dosage Reviews
  19. Question about hyperthyroid
  20. Lost and Confused
  21. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  22. Uvula with pus looking spots
  23. Feeling really ill
  24. Should I go see a doctor?
  25. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  26. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  27. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  28. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  29. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  30. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  31. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  32. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  33. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  34. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  35. newbie with questions
  36. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  37. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  38. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  39. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  40. some diagnosis help
  41. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  42. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  43. Thyroid has rough texture?
  44. Thyroid problems
  45. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  46. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  47. Update part 3
  48. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  49. Need help
  50. Hypo with Chest Pains
  51. First Endo visit today
  52. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  53. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  54. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  55. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  56. Question
  57. how to find those optimal levels?
  58. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  59. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  60. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  61. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  62. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  63. Need help understanding lab results
  64. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  65. Frustrated just need to vent
  66. Post RAI Scan
  67. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  68. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  69. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  70. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  71. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  72. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  73. What is anti-peroxide?
  74. Sudden weight gain
  75. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  76. Lab results are back
  77. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  78. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  79. Why test tsh?
  80. Limbo
  81. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  82. How do you know?
  83. New to hyper--advice?
  84. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  85. interesting new labs...don't get it
  86. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  87. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  88. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  89. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  90. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  91. Need help figuring this out
  92. Help w/ lab results please!
  93. Urgent help needed!
  94. Help!
  95. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  96. Do we need T3?
  97. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  98. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  99. increased meds
  100. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  101. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  102. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  103. Elevated tpo
  104. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  105. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  106. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  107. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  108. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  109. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  110. Dessicated Thyroid question
  111. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  112. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  113. no relief so far
  114. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  115. T3 Other than Armor?
  116. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  117. Wt. Gain with Levo
  118. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  119. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  120. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  121. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  122. New labs back
  123. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  124. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  125. I saw an Endo Today
  126. Placebo Effect?!
  127. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  128. Interpreting my Results
  129. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  130. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  131. Thyroid Nodules
  132. need help with lab and xray results
  133. Someone please respond
  134. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  135. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  136. Crash after initial improvement?
  137. hope- thyroid?
  138. Thyroid disorder?
  139. medication
  140. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  141. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  142. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  143. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  144. blood test always at the same hour?
  145. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  146. Be persistent
  147. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  148. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  149. put on Armour, have some questions!
  150. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  151. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  152. Hair grows in strange places
  153. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  154. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  155. Should I get a second opinion?
  156. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  157. Armor roller coaster
  158. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  159. can i have hashimoto´s?
  160. Undermedicated?
  161. 5th Times's the Charm?
  162. Back with SOME labs
  163. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  164. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  165. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  166. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  167. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  168. Help after hysterectomy?
  169. Hashimoto's or what?
  170. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  171. Arranging TSH Test?
  172. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  173. New Labs after dosage change
  174. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  175. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  176. dosage question
  177. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  178. New to board... need advice/direction
  179. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  180. flax no good?
  181. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  182. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  183. trying to understand labs and my body
  184. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  185. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  186. Thyroid problem
  187. Could use some input on my labs
  188. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  189. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  190. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  191. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  192. New to this Board
  193. asking for help with labs
  194. Am I hypo?
  195. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  196. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  197. Is it my Thyroid?
  198. Shed some light on me please!!
  199. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  200. Wait to eat after taking med?
  201. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  202. Thank you!
  203. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  204. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  205. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  206. Hair loss due to medication
  207. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  208. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  209. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  210. levothyroxine
  211. How long will it take me to recover?
  212. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  213. Could someone please look at test results..
  214. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  215. Frustrated...
  216. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  217. Low dose a problem?
  218. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  219. Low tsh
  220. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  221. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  222. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  223. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  224. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  225. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  226. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  227. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  228. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  229. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  230. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  231. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  232. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  233. Latest Lab Results
  234. Latest Lab Results
  235. Latest Lab Results
  236. New Results
  237. test results - help/advice
  238. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  239. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  240. My newest results-HELP
  241. TSH Level
  242. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  243. Interpret labs for me please
  244. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  245. Dr. Skinner
  246. My last lab results
  247. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  248. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  249. Can someone help me out with this?
  250. Synthroid and excessive sweating.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy