PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  2. Probiotics and hashimotos
  3. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  4. New Here and Totally Confused
  5. Lab test questions
  6. Levothyroxin Problems...
  7. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  8. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  9. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  10. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  11. Journal for Success
  12. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  13. Hyperthyroid????
  14. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  15. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  16. New here... Need help with results
  17. Thyroid Biopsy
  18. need opinion from the #'s experts
  19. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  20. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  21. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  22. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  23. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  24. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  25. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  26. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  27. Stupid thyroid
  28. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  29. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  30. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  31. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  32. What would you do?
  33. TT today at 12:30...
  34. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  35. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  36. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  37. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  38. normal levels
  39. Cytomel dosing
  40. Parathyroid surgery
  41. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  42. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  43. hematomas under big toenails.
  44. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  45. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  46. Help with Graves Disease
  47. how many grains should i take?
  48. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  49. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  50. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  51. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  52. Lab tests? Help!!
  53. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  54. No hair loss?
  55. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  56. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  57. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  58. Dealing with feeling cold
  59. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  60. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  61. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  62. newbie here
  63. Great News
  64. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  65. Recent Lab Work
  66. Donít know what to do next.
  67. New to Thyroid problems
  68. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  69. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  70. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  71. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  72. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  73. latest labs - opinions please
  74. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  75. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  76. Thyroid Tests
  77. Exercise burning off T3
  78. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  79. red blotchy palms
  80. Thyroid is getting me down...
  81. hyperthyroid and side effects
  82. thyroid testing
  83. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  84. t4 free levels
  85. ultrasound results
  86. Fine-tuning...
  87. Help! I need new Dr.
  88. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  89. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  90. Update... found an Endo
  91. question
  92. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  93. Splitting Armour Dose
  94. Endo upped meds
  95. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  96. Now what?
  97. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  98. Question about thyroid meds
  99. Scared and worried
  100. Could i have Hashis?
  101. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  102. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  103. tpoab question
  104. Undiagnosed for years
  105. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  106. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  107. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  108. increase Synthroid or not?
  109. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  110. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  111. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  112. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  113. what can i do??? help me
  114. Levothyroxine and HRT
  115. Thyroid issues, very confused
  116. Lab questions, newbie!
  117. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  118. So frustrating
  119. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  120. Grown below clavicle?
  121. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  122. Question?
  123. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  124. labs and lump
  125. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  126. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  127. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  128. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  129. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  130. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  131. Opinions on labs
  132. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  133. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  134. fed up...
  135. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  136. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  137. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  138. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  139. Just a few questions
  140. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  141. FT3 level dropped??
  142. Hypothyroidism and cough
  143. surgery scheduled!
  144. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  145. Do I really need to be on medication?
  146. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  147. im having thyroid surgery
  148. Why is this happening ???
  149. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  150. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  151. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  152. Eliminating stress from our lives
  153. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  154. pain in calves
  155. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  156. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  157. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  158. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  159. New to the site :)
  160. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  161. Need new endo in so cal
  162. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  163. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  164. ultrasound of the thyroid
  165. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  166. My niece needs your input on labs
  167. thyroid antibodies?
  168. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  169. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  170. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  171. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  172. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  173. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  174. Totally confused
  175. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  176. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  177. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  178. Thyroid issues
  179. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  180. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  181. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  182. is it hypothyroid?
  183. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  184. Prominent hypervascular mass
  185. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  186. Please help with lab results...
  187. ultrasound
  188. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  189. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  190. Please help
  191. Pre biopsy
  192. Need advice on Hashi's
  193. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  194. Should I be concerned?
  195. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  196. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  197. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  198. Lab Results
  199. Its been a long time and my update.
  200. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  201. 2cm nodule
  202. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  203. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  204. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  205. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  206. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  207. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  208. cant take ANY meds??? help
  209. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  210. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  211. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  212. New - with questions...
  213. The big T3/RT3 question
  214. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  215. My update
  216. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  217. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  218. Thyroglobulin Question?
  219. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  220. Confused by Lab Results
  221. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  222. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  223. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  224. Thyroid mayhem...
  225. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  226. crazy thyroid!
  227. Hypo and breathing issues
  228. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  229. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  230. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  231. How to properly prepare for blood work
  232. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  233. I need some advice...
  234. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  235. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  236. lowered dose?
  237. TSH level
  238. Being Hypo and Zinc
  239. Too much Armour?
  240. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  241. Sister's test results
  242. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  243. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  244. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  245. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  246. New to this board
  247. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  248. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  249. hypothroidism and insomnia
  250. Had TT yesterday.