PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  2. calcium as a filler?
  3. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  4. Gluten and Hashimotos
  5. Hashimoto's timeline
  6. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  7. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  8. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  9. thyroid?
  10. Time for me to get blood work again....
  11. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  12. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  13. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  14. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  15. new here and looking for hypo answers
  16. Thyroid
  17. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  18. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  19. need help raising T3 only dose!
  20. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  21. So tired
  22. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  23. Thyroid
  24. still have symptoms while on medication
  25. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  26. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  27. Hashimoto's?
  28. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  29. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  30. Continuing symptoms troubling
  31. Over medicated??
  32. Are my doctors just dumb?
  33. Lab Question
  34. Is it Hashimoto's?
  35. Thyroid antibodies
  36. Sammy64
  37. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  38. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  39. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  40. What Tests Should I Have?
  41. Can someone help me with lab results?
  42. No energy
  43. Please help me figure this out!
  44. My Wife case
  45. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  46. TMI question
  47. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  48. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  49. lab results, not sure what to think
  50. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  51. New question regarding new labs?
  52. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  53. Thyroid tests
  54. I am beyond frustrated :(
  55. My visit to the ENT
  56. Synthroid and low ft3
  57. levo and statins??
  58. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  59. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  60. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  61. Having surgery soon - scared
  62. Should I Test rT3?
  63. thyroid and high cholesterol
  64. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  65. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  66. Help reading lab work
  67. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  68. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  69. Hoshimoto's?????
  70. Help with Lab Reading
  71. Advice on thyroid results please?
  72. New hypo sufferer here...
  73. What it's like...
  74. T3 question
  75. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  76. Is this Hashimoto?
  77. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  78. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  79. Are we on the right track?
  80. Affecting Neck Structures
  81. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  82. Lab Ranges
  83. Thyroid High
  84. Ultrasound Question
  85. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  86. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  87. Question about TSH
  88. Headaches & Thyroid
  89. Lab results - Please have a look
  90. graves disease and extreme irritability
  91. Weird thyroid numbers
  92. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  93. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  94. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  95. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  96. Probably crazy...
  97. t3 & t4
  98. Overactive Thyroid
  99. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  100. Hyper? Anyone?
  101. weight - worried
  102. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  103. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  104. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  105. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  106. Feeling horrible
  107. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  108. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  109. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  110. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  111. Test results please can someone help!
  112. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  113. Got my results... please help
  114. Newest lab results
  115. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  116. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  117. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  118. Where is all my free T3 going?
  119. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  120. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  121. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  122. I feel like I leveled off
  123. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  124. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  125. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  126. New to Armour
  127. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  128. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  129. New to the boards and really need some advice
  130. DeDe
  131. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  132. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  133. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  134. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  135. I guess it's all in my head
  136. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  137. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  138. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  139. General lab question
  140. What Labs Do I Need???
  141. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  142. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  143. Don't know what to do!
  144. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  145. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  146. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  147. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  148. Lab Results
  149. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  150. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?
  151. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  152. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  153. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  154. Thyroid problem?
  155. HELP! So confused with labs!
  156. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  157. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  158. Help with Thyroid Problems
  159. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  160. Labs - any thoughts?
  161. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  162. Hashimotos symptoms query
  163. TSH/FT4 confusion
  164. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  165. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  166. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  167. Hyperthyroid
  168. Parathyroid
  169. A question about stopping Propranolol
  170. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  171. Interpreting lab results
  172. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  173. Nodule/Armor Question
  174. TT and still in hospital week later!
  175. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  176. Doctor recommendations
  177. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  178. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  179. New to Board
  180. Hashi's and new test results.
  181. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  182. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  183. not sure about current levels...
  184. Crazy labs.
  185. Please help with lab results!!!
  186. very large thyroid
  187. Armour dosage help!!
  188. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  189. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  190. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  191. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  192. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  193. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  194. Subclinical hypothyroid
  195. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  196. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  197. Hair loss with Tirosint
  198. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  199. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  200. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  201. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  202. New dosage; strange symptoms
  203. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  204. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  205. best thyroid medication
  206. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  207. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  208. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  209. questions about ultrasound results
  210. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  211. Confused about my lab results?
  212. New on Thyroid med
  213. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  214. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  215. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  216. Lab results
  217. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  218. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  219. Please help me interpret my lab results
  220. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  221. Lab results im lost here
  222. Latest labs opinions please ??
  223. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  224. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  225. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  226. Wanna little laugh today?
  227. 5 days on Synthroid: HELP!
  228. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  229. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  230. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  231. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  232. New Test Results and worried
  233. Levothyroxin opinion
  234. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  235. Internal Tremors
  236. Two auto-immune
  237. Thyroid nodule
  238. RAI Questions
  239. New Ultrasound report question
  240. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  241. Brain fog and Hashi
  242. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  243. good bye and thank you
  244. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  245. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  246. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  247. asymmetrical thyroid
  248. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  249. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  250. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7