Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. EBV and Hashi's
  2. Bilateral Uveitis
  3. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  4. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  5. Still dont know whats wrong
  6. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  7. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  8. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  9. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  10. follicular neoplasm
  11. Many symptoms but no
  12. elevated white blood cell count
  13. Hypo??
  14. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  15. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  16. New and Confused
  17. overactive hyperthyroidism
  18. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  19. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  20. New to board and need help with lab results
  21. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  22. whats wrong
  23. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  24. are these normal?
  25. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  26. Confused Newbie
  27. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  28. Latest Lab Results
  29. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  30. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  31. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  32. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  33. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  34. hypothyroidism and depression?
  35. Confused
  36. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  37. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  38. What tests to ask for??
  39. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  40. Help with thyroid question
  41. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  42. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  43. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  44. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  45. Labs... can someone help me please..
  46. confused
  47. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  48. Question regarding TSH
  49. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  50. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  51. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  52. multi nodular thyroid
  53. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  54. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  55. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  56. Please, please help with labs
  57. Hypothyroid?
  58. B12 Deficient
  59. Help with blood results
  60. Hypo and kidney function
  61. 2 days post surgery
  62. side effects from synthyoid
  63. TSH Levels
  64. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  65. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  66. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  67. thyroid disorder
  68. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  69. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  70. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  71. HypoThyroid
  72. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  73. Am I hypo or hyper???
  74. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  75. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  76. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  77. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  78. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  79. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  80. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  81. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  82. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  83. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  84. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  85. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  86. My Thyroidectomy
  87. My doctor has me confused!
  88. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  89. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  90. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  91. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  92. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  93. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  94. low tsh
  95. Tsh 7.97
  96. Depression
  97. Lab results interpretation help, please
  98. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  99. Thyroid problem ?
  100. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  101. natural vs synthetic
  102. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  103. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  104. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  105. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  106. TSH Level Too Low
  107. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  108. Newbie and confused
  109. Got my results back and I'm confused
  110. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  111. high thyroid antibodies
  112. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  113. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  114. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  115. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  116. TSH Positive.
  117. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  118. TSH Labs
  119. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  120. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  121. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  122. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  123. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  124. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  125. nodules, goitre question please!
  126. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  127. Some information needed lab results posted
  128. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  129. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  130. someone please take a look at my lab results
  131. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  132. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  133. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  134. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  135. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  136. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  137. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  138. Totally confused
  139. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  140. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  141. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  142. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  143. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  144. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  145. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  146. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  147. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  148. High TSH
  149. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  150. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  151. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  152. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  153. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  154. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  155. Get worse, before you get better?
  156. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  157. Probiotics and hashimotos
  158. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  159. New Here and Totally Confused
  160. Lab test questions
  161. Levothyroxin Problems...
  162. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  163. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  164. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  165. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  166. Journal for Success
  167. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  168. Hyperthyroid????
  169. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  170. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  171. New here... Need help with results
  172. Thyroid Biopsy
  173. need opinion from the #'s experts
  174. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  175. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  176. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  177. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  178. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  179. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  180. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  181. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  182. Stupid thyroid
  183. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  184. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  185. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  186. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  187. What would you do?
  188. TT today at 12:30...
  189. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  190. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  191. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  192. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  193. normal levels
  194. Cytomel dosing
  195. Parathyroid surgery
  196. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  197. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  198. hematomas under big toenails.
  199. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  200. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  201. Help with Graves Disease
  202. how many grains should i take?
  203. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  204. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  205. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  206. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  207. Lab tests? Help!!
  208. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  209. No hair loss?
  210. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  211. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  212. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  213. Dealing with feeling cold
  214. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  215. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  216. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  217. newbie here
  218. Great News
  219. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  220. Recent Lab Work
  221. Donít know what to do next.
  222. New to Thyroid problems
  223. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  224. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  225. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  226. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  227. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  228. latest labs - opinions please
  229. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  230. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  231. Thyroid Tests
  232. Exercise burning off T3
  233. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  234. red blotchy palms
  235. Thyroid is getting me down...
  236. hyperthyroid and side effects
  237. thyroid testing
  238. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  239. t4 free levels
  240. ultrasound results
  241. Fine-tuning...
  242. Help! I need new Dr.
  243. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  244. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  245. Update... found an Endo
  246. question
  247. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  248. Splitting Armour Dose
  249. Endo upped meds
  250. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!