PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hashimotos possible?
  2. Lab Results Question
  3. Any insight?
  4. lost weight with under-active thyriod. and also have acid re-flux problem
  5. Radioactive Iodine - Hyperthyroidism - Need Advice ASAP
  6. Happy Adrenals make for a happy thyroid: cortisol testing
  7. Could this be Thyroid related?
  8. its been three weeks and still suffer fatigue and extreme sore/muscle aches
  9. Is it a goiter?
  10. Just looking for help...
  11. Compression symptoms...is it all in my head?
  12. could a low TSH still be a hypothyroidism
  13. more confused... here are my lab results
  14. neck
  15. Help! I completely forget!
  16. thyroid nodules
  17. Is there a connection between hypo and menstruation?
  18. Help with "medication"
  19. cytomel as a stand alone
  20. Will they do anything??
  21. Is it reasonable to up my meds?
  22. Alternating doses
  23. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  24. hey, help please
  25. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  26. Tirosint
  27. Cytomel and Synthroid
  28. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  29. a week without medication?
  30. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  31. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  32. Reverse T3
  33. Gluten free diet
  34. Allergic Reactions & Thyroid Problems - Please help
  35. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  36. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  37. How to read results: Ranges??
  38. Please help me with lab results
  39. Interpretation of thyroid results?
  40. Which Thryoid med should I start?
  41. Please Help - I am so confused
  42. Labs make absolutely no sense!
  43. Can anti thyroid globulin levels show thyroid failure?
  44. Hello!
  45. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  46. Questions about Levothyroxin?
  47. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  48. lab levels confusion
  49. Lab test results, please help!!
  50. Prednisone, Hoshimoto's disease
  51. query
  52. Still sick, after five weeks
  53. First low T3, then low T4
  54. Is this too high?
  55. What are the arguments against T3-only treatment for RT3?
  56. Cortisol Blood Test Info
  57. Hypothyroidism
  58. low thyroid
  59. why did my levels jump???
  60. Tired of being tired. Help please!
  61. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  62. Help! High cortisol, low temps...resistance? High RT3? Confused
  63. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  64. interpreting labs
  65. Does levothyroxine increase blood pressure?
  66. help me interpret lab results
  67. Medication and numbers Help?
  68. advice needed
  69. Reverse T3 Dominance question
  70. Natural Thyroid Hormone
  71. Really confused
  72. Thyroid Saga Update!
  73. Gluten-intolerance?
  74. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  75. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  76. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  77. all tests are normal yet have to have a thyroidectomy due to nodules
  78. Back from the doctor's office
  79. Funny day at the docs... practically hypo but feel really hyper...
  80. Support group for wives/husbands?
  81. Hypothyroid medication help
  82. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  83. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  84. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  85. Thyroid Blood Test
  86. Thyroid blood test
  87. Synthroid and Calcium
  88. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  89. Anyone Hypo/Hashi's/Post RAI in Bradenton/Sarasota area?
  90. Pregnant and Hypothyroid, please help (also Dr in DC?)
  91. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  92. Hepatitis C
  93. Can a 9mm cystic nodule cause pain?
  94. Help with Blood Work
  95. t3 and t4
  96. Does optimal thyroid function reduce likelyhood of hardening of the arteries?
  97. Thyroid Ultrasound Results--help appreciated
  98. Is this normal?
  99. Thyroid fluctuations
  100. Feeling pretty good !
  101. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  102. calcium as a filler?
  103. Has anyone found a doctor that does not focus on the TSH?
  104. Gluten and Hashimotos
  105. Hashimoto's timeline
  106. ear ringing and thyroid disorders
  107. Should T3 be this much out of range??!!
  108. Hypothyroid diagnosis? Doc says no.
  109. thyroid?
  110. Time for me to get blood work again....
  111. Doctors Baltimore/DC/PA Area
  112. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  113. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  114. Please help...Severe muscle pain and heaviness in the arms with pain
  115. new here and looking for hypo answers
  116. Thyroid
  117. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  118. HELP... Symptoms getting worse on synthroid!!!!!
  119. need help raising T3 only dose!
  120. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  121. So tired
  122. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  123. Thyroid
  124. still have symptoms while on medication
  125. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  126. help! crazy high antibodies labs
  127. Hashimoto's?
  128. I think this may just kill me... looking for help
  129. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  130. Continuing symptoms troubling
  131. Over medicated??
  132. Are my doctors just dumb?
  133. Lab Question
  134. Is it Hashimoto's?
  135. Thyroid antibodies
  136. Sammy64
  137. thyroiditis -- flare up after 8 months
  138. Need thyroid experts... PLEASE!
  139. Lab Results Need Interpretation
  140. What Tests Should I Have?
  141. Can someone help me with lab results?
  142. No energy
  143. Please help me figure this out!
  144. My Wife case
  145. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  146. TMI question
  147. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  148. Hashimoto's and Type 1 Diabetes
  149. lab results, not sure what to think
  150. Can iron overload suppress Ft4 and Ft3?
  151. New question regarding new labs?
  152. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  153. Thyroid tests
  154. I am beyond frustrated :(
  155. My visit to the ENT
  156. Synthroid and low ft3
  157. levo and statins??
  158. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  159. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  160. Ultrasound Results In: How To Followup Question
  161. Having surgery soon - scared
  162. Should I Test rT3?
  163. thyroid and high cholesterol
  164. Just started taking Amour 3 days ago and feeling horrible
  165. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  166. Help reading lab work
  167. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  168. Newer Afirma® Thyroid FNA Analysis
  169. Hoshimoto's?????
  170. Help with Lab Reading
  171. Advice on thyroid results please?
  172. New hypo sufferer here...
  173. What it's like...
  174. T3 question
  175. Help! Has ANYONE ever hair their hair grow back after being optimized on Synthroid?
  176. Is this Hashimoto?
  177. 6 weeks on Levo no weight loss??
  178. could all my issues be thyroid or adrenal?
  179. Are we on the right track?
  180. Affecting Neck Structures
  181. Hashi's and Nodule Size
  182. Lab Ranges
  183. Thyroid High
  184. Ultrasound Question
  185. Any good thyroid docs in SC? (pref Myrtle Beach or Mt. Pleasant/Charleston area)
  186. New Labs - Feel Like Giving Up
  187. Question about TSH
  188. Headaches & Thyroid
  189. Lab results - Please have a look
  190. graves disease and extreme irritability
  191. Weird thyroid numbers
  192. Memory? What memory? Help!!
  193. Thyroglobulin Antibodies
  194. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  195. My labs are a mixed story... please help me hack them?
  196. Probably crazy...
  197. t3 & t4
  198. Overactive Thyroid
  199. Accidently Hyperthyroid Help Please
  200. Hyper? Anyone?
  201. weight - worried
  202. Just wondering how many diagnosed with Hashi's has swollen glands and fevers
  203. Propylthiouracil (AKA PTU)...Yea or Nay?
  204. What direction can I move with these new results please?
  205. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  206. Feeling horrible
  207. Do I really need surgery for thyroid nodules?
  208. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  209. Hypothyroidism? Pretty Confused
  210. Changing doctors will be without treatment until December!!!!
  211. Test results please can someone help!
  212. HELP!!! Taking Armour Thyroid Having strānge symtoms.
  213. Got my results... please help
  214. Newest lab results
  215. Fluctuating Thyroid - what does this mean?
  216. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  217. Iron fluctuating and dropping randomly?
  218. Where is all my free T3 going?
  219. Dosing - linear or parabolic?
  220. Half a thryoid, no meds, good labs = feel bad?
  221. Doc says nothing wrong with results but feel ill :(
  222. I feel like I leveled off
  223. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  224. In need of some longtimers help, confusing situation
  225. Need to work out calulations but think I am getting it wrong :(
  226. New to Armour
  227. Lab Results - Dr. is Happy
  228. Cluster of epithelial atypical cells???
  229. New to the boards and really need some advice
  230. DeDe
  231. 2 ?'s ~ High Iron and Antibodies
  232. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  233. Should I bother seeing an endocronologist?
  234. High TPO Dr. says no active disease?
  235. I guess it's all in my head
  236. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  237. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  238. Nocturnal diarreah and hives thyroid connection???
  239. General lab question
  240. What Labs Do I Need???
  241. Thyroid Savvy MDs in Texas!
  242. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  243. Don't know what to do!
  244. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  245. please help with thyroid, iron, cortisol labs
  246. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  247. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  248. Lab Results
  249. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  250. Dr. Appt on Tuesday ... what tests?