PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  2. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  3. Should I be worried
  4. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  5. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  6. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  7. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  8. Synthroid or not?
  9. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  10. any thoughts on my labs
  11. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  12. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  13. High TSH but no treatment yet
  14. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  15. Not sure about thyroid?
  16. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  17. Is daughter hypo?
  18. Should dosage be changed
  19. Mr
  20. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  21. 3-year old son small for his age
  22. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  23. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  24. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  25. Am I Hypo??
  26. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  27. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  28. Free T3 level = 4.0
  29. thyroid nodules and labs
  30. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  31. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  32. Help in Lab Results
  33. Levothyroxine and body odor
  34. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  35. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  36. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  37. Hashimotos and EBV
  38. Parathyroid Nodule
  39. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  40. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  41. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  42. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  43. Advice please
  44. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  45. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  46. Thyroid disease
  47. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  48. Needing help
  49. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  50. Fluctuating TSH?
  51. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  52. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  53. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  54. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  55. Help
  56. In desperate need of help!
  57. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  58. Achy Legs
  59. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  60. Lab results
  61. WP Thyroid
  62. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  63. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  64. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  65. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  66. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  67. Exercise?
  68. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  69. Not Optimal?
  70. should i be concerned
  71. Are these labs good?
  72. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  73. Weight gain
  74. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  75. I'm new to this ...
  76. Please advise.
  77. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  78. Am I overmedicated
  79. Hashimotos
  80. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  81. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  82. borderline hyperthyroid?
  83. Sweating. Please help!!
  84. Thyroid & pitting edema
  85. SO confused. Please help!
  86. Hyperthyroid
  87. thyroid medicine
  88. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  89. OB or Endocrinologist
  90. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  91. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  92. Need to increase my doses
  93. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  94. Need help understanding lab results
  95. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  96. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  97. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  98. Confusing labs please help
  99. Advice on FNA ...
  100. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  101. Thyroid results help
  102. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  103. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  104. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  105. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  106. Ache in stomach
  107. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  108. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  109. Think i have a problem?
  110. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  111. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  112. Graves reccurence?
  113. Are my results normal?
  114. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  115. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  116. 13.5 tsh level!
  117. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  118. Graves Remission Question
  119. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  120. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  121. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  122. Need help interpreting test results
  123. Husband and large goiter
  124. thyroid question
  125. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  126. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  127. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  128. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  129. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  130. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  131. New test results ... please help again.
  132. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  133. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  134. New member seeking information
  135. New test results ... please help
  136. Lab results
  137. Positive Antibodies
  138. No Thyroid Gland
  139. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  140. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  141. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  142. Lab results please help!
  143. Fluctuating TSH
  144. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  145. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  146. Hypo? Help!
  147. Thyroid Issues
  148. anti TPO (ELFA)
  149. Lab results ... help
  150. Question
  151. TSH Problem???
  152. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  153. Newly dx hashimotos
  154. Internist ignoring results?
  155. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  156. They Won't Listen!!
  157. Understanding results
  158. Thyroid Uptake Test
  159. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  160. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  161. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  162. Interpreting Test Results
  163. Acid Reflux
  164. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  165. Need to increase Armour?
  166. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  167. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  168. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  169. Test Results
  170. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  171. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  172. Results Help
  173. help understanding my results
  174. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  175. Help with TSH
  176. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  177. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  178. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  179. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  180. question about thyroid levels
  181. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  182. TSH levels
  183. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  184. Possible hypothyroidism
  185. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  186. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  187. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  188. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  189. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  190. Help needed with my thyroid results
  191. Hashi's Dose Help
  192. Question on Labs
  193. Confusion w/#s
  194. Thyroid disaster!
  195. Hypothyroidism
  196. Low TSH, Depression
  197. Help
  198. Help me understand TPO readings please
  199. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  200. Please help - URGENT
  201. Advice
  202. Joint and muscle weakness?
  203. Subacute Thyroiditis
  204. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  205. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  206. Help with New Labs
  207. New doctor not listening
  208. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  209. Lab results and confusion
  210. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  211. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  212. Antibodies? ????
  213. Differences in generic brands??
  214. hypo with flu symptoms
  215. test results help
  216. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  217. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  218. Low T3 Uptake
  219. What could this be?
  220. SEVERE itching!
  221. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  222. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  223. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  224. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  225. Confused about lab results
  226. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  227. another confused about test results person
  228. Need some advice
  229. Too much sleep?
  230. Confused about Thyroid results
  231. Confused about Thyroid results
  232. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  233. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  234. Synthroid or NDT
  235. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  236. anyone here ever had this?
  237. New and Confused
  238. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  239. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  240. Thyroid?!?!
  241. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  242. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  243. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  244. Hashimotos?
  245. Worth pursuing?
  246. Thyroid nodules
  247. Help with getting my life back.
  248. symptoms returning, is it common?
  249. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  250. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.