Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need Insights on Lab Results
  2. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  3. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  4. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  5. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  6. Feeling really confused and depressed
  7. What would you do??
  8. HYPERthroid questions
  9. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  10. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  11. Compare past results with new
  12. need thyroid advice
  13. Dr isn't right
  14. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  15. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  16. hypothyroidism questions
  17. Need educated info or experience
  18. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  19. What are the chances?
  20. Help with lab results
  21. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  22. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  23. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  24. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  25. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  26. New to Nature Throid
  27. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  28. Questions for Doctor?
  29. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  30. What "kind" of doctor?
  31. Choking feeling- Please help me
  32. Hypothyroid?
  33. thyroid problem
  34. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  35. thyroid ultrasound questions
  36. Help on thyroid test results
  37. Thyroid Question
  38. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  39. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  40. Levo and Antibody Levels
  41. Thyroid problems 101
  42. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  43. Could it be thyroid issues?
  44. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  45. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  46. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  47. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  48. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  49. question about ultrasound
  50. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  51. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  52. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  53. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  54. New Here
  55. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  56. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  57. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  58. What do you think? Labs
  59. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  60. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  61. Thyroid meds
  62. Please surprise me!
  63. Syntroid dosage question
  64. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  65. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  66. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  67. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  68. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  69. Could I be hypothyroid?
  70. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  71. Tsh
  72. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  73. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  74. Graves and hashimoto
  75. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  76. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  77. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  78. hypothyrodism
  79. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  80. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  81. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  82. newbie here with questions
  83. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  84. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  85. Wilson's Syndrome
  86. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  87. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  88. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  89. Your opinion please
  90. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  91. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  92. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  93. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  94. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  95. T3
  96. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  97. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  98. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  99. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  100. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  101. Levels normal but feel like crap
  102. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  103. Post Thyroidectomy
  104. hair thinning and breakage
  105. help me diagnose myself!!
  106. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  107. Shrtness of Breath
  108. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  109. thyriod
  110. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  111. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  112. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  113. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  114. Help for adrenal fatigue
  115. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  116. Thyroid ultrasound
  117. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  118. Armour or Synthroid?
  119. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  120. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  121. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  122. Low end of normal on T4
  123. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  124. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  125. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  126. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  127. Gene Expression Classifier
  128. Confused about lab results
  129. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  130. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  131. Thyroid nodules
  132. Thoughts?
  133. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  134. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  135. T3 question.
  136. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  137. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  138. Hair Loss
  139. TPO level to the extreme
  140. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  141. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  142. Thyroid Scan Results
  143. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  144. thyroid blood test results
  145. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  146. very confused by conflicting numbers
  147. thyroid ultrasound
  148. Scared
  149. armour becoming ineffective?
  150. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  151. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  152. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  153. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  154. Armour didn't help with hypo
  155. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  156. Weird thyroid Results
  157. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  158. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  159. Thyroid
  160. Not getting better and not getting answers
  161. Meds and coffee
  162. Supplements
  163. TSH is high
  164. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  165. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  166. Heartburn and graves
  167. Help- hypothyroidism
  168. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  169. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  170. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  171. Lab Results - any insight?
  172. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  173. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  174. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  175. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  176. Can someone please review these labs?
  177. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  178. What do you have to say about these values?
  179. Medication question?
  180. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  181. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  182. Are these results normal?
  183. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  184. "Funny" lab results
  185. PARAtHYROID
  186. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  187. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  188. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  189. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  190. advice - surgery or not?
  191. Antithyroglobulin AB
  192. Frustrated
  193. Finally a diagnosis
  194. is this a positive antibody result?
  195. sternum pain
  196. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  197. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  198. Problems from T3 meds??
  199. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  200. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  201. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  202. Where do I go from here
  203. Tsh question?
  204. Proferrin
  205. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  206. Thyroid?
  207. Lab result question
  208. Desperately Need Help
  209. Adding T3 to T4
  210. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  211. Confused...
  212. Do I have Hashimoto?
  213. Someone please guide me!!!!
  214. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  215. hypothyrodisum
  216. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  217. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  218. New to NatureThroid
  219. Newbie + Labs
  220. thyroid test result- need help
  221. cytomel
  222. Lab result help
  223. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  224. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  225. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  226. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  227. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  228. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  229. Don't Know What To Do
  230. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  231. Thyroid results
  232. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  233. Hypo but always hot?!
  234. Do these levels stand out?
  235. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  236. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  237. why so thirsty?
  238. Lab results, pLease help
  239. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  240. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  241. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  242. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  243. Thyroid medicine
  244. thyroid tests ...
  245. Thyroid, hair loss
  246. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  247. Thyroid test in toddler
  248. Gastro Help
  249. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  250. NP Thyroid when I might have Adrenal problems


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy