Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  2. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  3. Thyroid Question
  4. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  5. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  6. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  7. test results, please help.
  8. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  9. Synthroid side effect
  10. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  11. stopping meds completely
  12. Am i hypo?
  13. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  14. Fingernails falling off
  15. Surgery or no surgery?
  16. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  17. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  18. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  19. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  20. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  21. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  22. My sons hypothyroidism
  23. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  24. It all started with laryngitis...
  25. Help with labs
  26. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  27. Possible compressive symptoms?
  28. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  29. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  30. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  31. Hypothyroid
  32. Lab results & med questions
  33. TSH result
  34. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  35. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  36. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  37. Results. Please Help.
  38. Hyperthyroidism??
  39. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  40. Thyroid results and confused
  41. thyroid issues?
  42. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  43. Question About Symptoms
  44. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  45. NP Thyroid
  46. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  47. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  48. TSH is low
  49. Med question
  50. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  51. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  52. Hoshimoto's
  53. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  54. What do I have?!
  55. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  56. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  57. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  58. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  59. What is considered a big nodule?
  60. New labs, not sure whats going on
  61. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  62. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  63. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  64. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  65. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  66. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  67. Lab tests and goiter question
  68. Swollen thyroid
  69. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  70. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  71. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  72. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  73. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  74. New with a few questions
  75. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  76. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  77. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  78. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  79. Swollen isthmus scared
  80. Help please
  81. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  82. Side effects of a dose change ...
  83. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  84. Help needed with results
  85. Lab Values and symptoms
  86. Need medication info. Please help
  87. question about ultrasound
  88. hypo but hating synthroid
  89. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  90. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  91. Help understanding cystic and complex
  92. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  93. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  94. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  95. Levothyroxine 25
  96. Hashimotos symptoms
  97. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  98. thyroid changes
  99. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  100. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  101. Anxiety
  102. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  103. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  104. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  105. Need direction
  106. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  107. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  108. Low dose?
  109. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  110. What tests do I request?
  111. Help with labs please.
  112. In need of some direction
  113. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  114. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  115. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  116. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  117. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  118. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  119. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  120. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  121. Can someone help with labs please
  122. I'm just not getting well
  123. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  124. want to stop T3
  125. Can someone help, please?
  126. Been having digestive issues
  127. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  128. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  129. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  130. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  131. Only need to check Free T4?
  132. Another uptdate on nodules
  133. do I have Hashimoto's?
  134. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  135. Thyroid Nodule
  136. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  137. Update on new and terrified. . .
  138. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  139. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  140. Graves disease or not?
  141. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  142. Muscle aches and weakness
  143. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  144. I'm so confused
  145. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  146. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  147. Seeking understanding
  148. At my wits end!
  149. Thyroid blood testing
  150. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  151. Hyper thyroid
  152. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  153. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  154. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  155. AM or PM ?
  156. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  157. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  158. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  159. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  160. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  161. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  162. Contradicting lab results?
  163. Thyroid Antibodies
  164. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  165. Switching from PCP to Endo
  166. Please can someone help, Please
  167. Thyroid Help
  168. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  169. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  170. Help me understand blood test
  171. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  172. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  173. Thyroid test results
  174. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  175. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  176. Tsh & rbc
  177. New to this...
  178. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  179. When Will I Feel Better
  180. Could it be Graves?
  181. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  182. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  183. Help for my son
  184. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  185. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  186. Reducing meds
  187. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  188. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  189. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  190. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  191. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  192. Hair falling out again
  193. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  194. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  195. Thyroid hormone temperature
  196. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  197. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  198. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  199. Dosage question
  200. Help Please Post RAI
  201. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  202. Any suggestions
  203. Goiter went away???
  204. Confusing test results
  205. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  206. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  207. Levels not staying level
  208. Just started new medication today!!
  209. Weaning off Methimazole
  210. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  211. Dr switched my meds today
  212. Should I be concerned?
  213. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  214. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  215. New Test Results??
  216. hashi and graves? help with labs
  217. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  218. compounded T3
  219. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  220. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  221. Switched to Armour
  222. Side effects from synthroid?
  223. Armour Thyroid - administration
  224. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  225. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  226. Preparing for Endo Visit
  227. IVF and Synthroid
  228. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  229. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  230. symptoms don't make sense
  231. High TPO and Generic Medication
  232. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  233. possible parathyroid adenoma
  234. New and confused
  235. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  236. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  237. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  238. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  239. looking to get a second opinion
  240. Ask for more tests
  241. Thryoid Measurement Results
  242. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  243. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  244. Hurthle Cells
  245. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  246. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  247. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  248. FNA Results
  249. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  250. Lab Test opinions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!