PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  2. Needing help
  3. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  4. Fluctuating TSH?
  5. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  6. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  7. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  8. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  9. Help
  10. In desperate need of help!
  11. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  12. Achy Legs
  13. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  14. Lab results
  15. WP Thyroid
  16. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  17. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  18. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  19. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  20. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  21. Exercise?
  22. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  23. Not Optimal?
  24. should i be concerned
  25. Are these labs good?
  26. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  27. Weight gain
  28. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  29. I'm new to this ...
  30. Please advise.
  31. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  32. Am I overmedicated
  33. Hashimotos
  34. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  35. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  36. borderline hyperthyroid?
  37. Sweating. Please help!!
  38. Thyroid & pitting edema
  39. SO confused. Please help!
  40. Hyperthyroid
  41. thyroid medicine
  42. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  43. OB or Endocrinologist
  44. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  45. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  46. Need to increase my doses
  47. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  48. Need help understanding lab results
  49. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  50. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  51. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  52. Confusing labs please help
  53. Advice on FNA ...
  54. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  55. Thyroid results help
  56. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  57. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  58. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  59. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  60. Ache in stomach
  61. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  62. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  63. Think i have a problem?
  64. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  65. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  66. Graves reccurence?
  67. Are my results normal?
  68. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  69. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  70. 13.5 tsh level!
  71. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  72. Graves Remission Question
  73. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  74. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  75. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  76. Need help interpreting test results
  77. Husband and large goiter
  78. thyroid question
  79. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  80. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  81. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  82. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  83. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  84. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  85. New test results ... please help again.
  86. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  87. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  88. New member seeking information
  89. New test results ... please help
  90. Lab results
  91. Positive Antibodies
  92. No Thyroid Gland
  93. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  94. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  95. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  96. Lab results please help!
  97. Fluctuating TSH
  98. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  99. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  100. Hypo? Help!
  101. Thyroid Issues
  102. anti TPO (ELFA)
  103. Lab results ... help
  104. Question
  105. TSH Problem???
  106. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  107. Newly dx hashimotos
  108. Internist ignoring results?
  109. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  110. They Won't Listen!!
  111. Understanding results
  112. Thyroid Uptake Test
  113. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  114. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  115. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  116. Interpreting Test Results
  117. Acid Reflux
  118. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  119. Need to increase Armour?
  120. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  121. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  122. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  123. Test Results
  124. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  125. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  126. Results Help
  127. help understanding my results
  128. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  129. Help with TSH
  130. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  131. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  132. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  133. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  134. question about thyroid levels
  135. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  136. TSH levels
  137. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  138. Possible hypothyroidism
  139. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  140. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  141. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  142. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  143. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  144. Help needed with my thyroid results
  145. Hashi's Dose Help
  146. Question on Labs
  147. Confusion w/#s
  148. Thyroid disaster!
  149. Hypothyroidism
  150. Low TSH, Depression
  151. Help
  152. Help me understand TPO readings please
  153. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  154. Please help - URGENT
  155. Advice
  156. Joint and muscle weakness?
  157. Subacute Thyroiditis
  158. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  159. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  160. Help with New Labs
  161. New doctor not listening
  162. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  163. Lab results and confusion
  164. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  165. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  166. Antibodies? ????
  167. Differences in generic brands??
  168. hypo with flu symptoms
  169. test results help
  170. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  171. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  172. Low T3 Uptake
  173. What could this be?
  174. SEVERE itching!
  175. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  176. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  177. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  178. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  179. Confused about lab results
  180. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  181. another confused about test results person
  182. Need some advice
  183. Too much sleep?
  184. Confused about Thyroid results
  185. Confused about Thyroid results
  186. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  187. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  188. Synthroid or NDT
  189. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  190. anyone here ever had this?
  191. New and Confused
  192. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  193. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  194. Thyroid?!?!
  195. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  196. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  197. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  198. Hashimotos?
  199. Worth pursuing?
  200. Thyroid nodules
  201. Help with getting my life back.
  202. symptoms returning, is it common?
  203. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  204. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  205. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  206. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  207. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  208. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  209. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  210. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  211. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  212. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  213. Blood result help
  214. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  215. Thyroid Advice?
  216. Hair loss
  217. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  218. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  219. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  220. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  221. Methimazole dose
  222. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  223. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  224. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  225. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  226. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  227. Graves plus? Follow up
  228. help me with my results
  229. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  230. Endocrine ?'s
  231. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  232. Confused on my diagnoses
  233. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  234. Thyroid issue - really scared
  235. Joint pain
  236. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  237. Do I have Graves or no?
  238. Very high T3 and weight gain
  239. hyper or no?
  240. Hashitoxicosis
  241. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  242. What do you think?
  243. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  244. Shriveled thyroid
  245. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  246. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  247. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  248. New to hyperthyroidism
  249. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  250. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!