Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  2. Confused need help
  3. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  4. A question regarding TSHR
  5. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  6. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  7. Thyroid Nodule
  8. symptoms
  9. Acupuncture for hypo?
  10. Newbie ... Hyper?
  11. High thyroid level -- 773
  12. help with hypo
  13. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  14. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  15. Hypothyroid symptoms
  16. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  17. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  18. Confused about TSH
  19. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  20. My thyroid storm labs
  21. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  22. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  23. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  24. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  25. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  26. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  27. Please help me understand my lab results!
  28. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  29. Help interpreting test results
  30. From Hypo to Hyper...
  31. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  32. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  33. Help with results please
  34. New Member
  35. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  36. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  37. Thyroid & Blood work
  38. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  39. Thyroid biopsy
  40. Help understanding
  41. help with lab results -so discouraged
  42. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  43. Please help me understand my lab results
  44. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  45. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  46. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  47. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  48. low TSH, still feel hypo
  49. Thyroid Nodules
  50. cold intolerance cold feet
  51. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  52. opinion with tsh level
  53. anyone there ??
  54. Heat intolerance
  55. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  56. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  57. Thyroid issue or something else?
  58. Post Surgery Question
  59. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  60. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  61. Thyroid problems??
  62. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  63. Calcitonin test
  64. Thyroid and bloody nose
  65. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  66. Back to square one?
  67. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  68. Ultrasound thyroid results
  69. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  70. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  71. Endocrinologst
  72. TSH levels
  73. Help with blood test results
  74. What am I dealing with here?
  75. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  76. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  77. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  78. New here and question about results.
  79. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  80. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  81. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  82. What is wrong with me?
  83. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  84. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  85. enlarged thyroid
  86. Help with test and what to do?
  87. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  88. What's wrong with me
  89. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  90. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  91. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  92. Thyroid Problem
  93. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  94. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  95. Hyperthroidism
  96. is this normal
  97. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  98. Armor Thyroid
  99. Could this be hypo?
  100. tsh results help
  101. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  102. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  103. Hypothyroid????
  104. fatigue
  105. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  106. thyroid problem
  107. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  108. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  109. Advice required!
  110. Connecting my symptoms
  111. thyroid
  112. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  113. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  114. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  115. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  116. Do I need a new Dr?
  117. Blood Test Results Question
  118. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  119. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  120. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  121. Lab results
  122. Levothyroxine
  123. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  124. anxiety and hashimotos
  125. Energy swings - anyone else??
  126. any advice would be appreciated
  127. Help with Lab Results
  128. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  129. Question on hypothyroidism
  130. stage five clinger here! Help!
  131. Results in. Help understanding them.
  132. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  133. High or Low T3
  134. lab test results
  135. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  136. TSH progressive testing??
  137. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  138. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  139. is this ok?
  140. graves and nutrition
  141. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  142. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  143. Hashimoto Blood Results
  144. adjusting to new dosage
  145. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  146. TSH Values
  147. Swollen lymphnode
  148. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  149. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  150. Numb Mouth?
  151. Thyroid Disorder
  152. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  153. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  154. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  155. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  156. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  157. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  158. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  159. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  160. Interpret blood lab results?
  161. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  162. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  163. Not converting t4 to t3
  164. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  165. Please look at my results
  166. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  167. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  168. Severe anxiety and Armour
  169. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  170. Nodule Discovered
  171. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  172. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  173. New to forum
  174. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  175. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  176. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  177. Help with lab work
  178. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  179. Need help!
  180. Help with test results hypothyroid
  181. Biopsy tomorrow.
  182. Levels
  183. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  184. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  185. Thyroid Help Needed!
  186. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  187. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  188. Need advice please
  189. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  190. Medication absorption help
  191. So confused by lab results!
  192. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  193. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  194. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  195. Same old song and dance
  196. one week on Armour, very tired
  197. Lab results, please help!!
  198. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  199. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  200. New here and need help with US results
  201. Not sure what is wrong with me
  202. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  203. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  204. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  205. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  206. New here - Sharing my story
  207. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  208. Ttreated for hypo for 10 years, new weird thing happened during my period...
  209. Help with understanding test results
  210. Help with lab results and Sonogram please
  211. Thyroid still?
  212. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  213. Help w labs results
  214. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  215. Raw thyroid capules
  216. Test results for hypo
  217. New Here Hashimoto's
  218. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  219. HELP! Can hypothyroidism affect my urine screen?!
  220. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  221. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  222. To have thyroid removed or not
  223. Hashimoto's and severe bloating!!
  224. test results
  225. Thyroid Ultrasound
  226. Another request for help with test results
  227. help with lab results?
  228. 1st doc appt after results
  229. Thyroid is driving me crazy
  230. High blood calcium, low vit D, low normal pth
  231. Armour thyroid and constipation
  232. Need help on lab readings
  233. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  234. new here and just had thyroid surgery
  235. can any one undrestand this
  236. thyroid numbers
  237. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  238. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  239. Goiter trachea compression?
  240. Safe Dosage
  241. Help to diagnose the problem?
  242. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  243. Any tips on gaining energy?
  244. Hashimotos ... is there a way to un-enlarge the thyroid?
  245. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  246. Hypothyroidism Help?
  247. Levothyroxine dosage change
  248. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  249. Getting off Synthroid
  250. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!