PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  2. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  3. Recently done lab work
  4. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  5. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  6. Freezing feet ... over it!
  7. Thyroid??
  8. Test Results Questions
  9. nodule
  10. Help with test results
  11. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  12. Synthroid
  13. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  14. Thyroid
  15. Is this a high TPO?
  16. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  17. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  18. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  19. Under active thyroid
  20. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  21. Low free t4 is normal?
  22. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  23. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  24. Blood work results and thoughts?
  25. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  26. Test Result Opinion
  27. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  28. please help with thyroid labs
  29. Lab Results ... need help
  30. Confused ... Please help.
  31. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  32. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  33. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  34. Hashi's or more?
  35. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  36. Insight on Labs
  37. My lab results
  38. Armour not working ... help!
  39. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  40. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  41. How long until you start to feel better?
  42. Thyroid ultrasound
  43. Sleepy
  44. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  45. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  46. FT4 by Dialysis?
  47. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  48. Thyroid results help
  49. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  50. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  51. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  52. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  53. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  54. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  55. Thydroid Test results
  56. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  57. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  58. Thyroid levels
  59. Opinions needed:
  60. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  61. confusing sonograms thyroid
  62. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  63. Thyroid
  64. Large multinode goitre
  65. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  66. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  67. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  68. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  69. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  70. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  71. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  72. Help understanding lab results
  73. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  74. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  75. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  76. Help with Blue Horizon results
  77. Diet
  78. Hashi's with normal levels?
  79. Thyroid problem?
  80. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  81. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  82. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  83. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  84. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  85. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  86. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  87. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  88. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  89. Nodules FNA
  90. Confused and Need Advice
  91. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  92. Prednisone is killing me!
  93. Please Help My Poor Wife
  94. Confused.
  95. thyroid problems
  96. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  97. desiccated thyroid question
  98. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  99. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  100. New here and confused
  101. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  102. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  103. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  104. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  105. Should I be worried
  106. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  107. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  108. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  109. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  110. Synthroid or not?
  111. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  112. any thoughts on my labs
  113. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  114. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  115. High TSH but no treatment yet
  116. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  117. Not sure about thyroid?
  118. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  119. Is daughter hypo?
  120. Should dosage be changed
  121. Mr
  122. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  123. 3-year old son small for his age
  124. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  125. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  126. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  127. Am I Hypo??
  128. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  129. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  130. Free T3 level = 4.0
  131. thyroid nodules and labs
  132. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  133. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  134. Help in Lab Results
  135. Levothyroxine and body odor
  136. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  137. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  138. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  139. Hashimotos and EBV
  140. Parathyroid Nodule
  141. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  142. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  143. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  144. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  145. Advice please
  146. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  147. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  148. Thyroid disease
  149. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  150. Needing help
  151. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  152. Fluctuating TSH?
  153. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  154. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  155. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  156. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  157. Help
  158. In desperate need of help!
  159. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  160. Achy Legs
  161. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  162. Lab results
  163. WP Thyroid
  164. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  165. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  166. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  167. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  168. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  169. Exercise?
  170. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  171. Not Optimal?
  172. should i be concerned
  173. Are these labs good?
  174. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  175. Weight gain
  176. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  177. I'm new to this ...
  178. Please advise.
  179. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  180. Am I overmedicated
  181. Hashimotos
  182. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  183. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  184. borderline hyperthyroid?
  185. Sweating. Please help!!
  186. Thyroid & pitting edema
  187. SO confused. Please help!
  188. Hyperthyroid
  189. thyroid medicine
  190. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  191. OB or Endocrinologist
  192. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  193. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  194. Need to increase my doses
  195. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  196. Need help understanding lab results
  197. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  198. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  199. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  200. Confusing labs please help
  201. Advice on FNA ...
  202. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  203. Thyroid results help
  204. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  205. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  206. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  207. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  208. Ache in stomach
  209. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  210. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  211. Think i have a problem?
  212. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  213. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  214. Graves reccurence?
  215. Are my results normal?
  216. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  217. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  218. 13.5 tsh level!
  219. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  220. Graves Remission Question
  221. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  222. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  223. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  224. Need help interpreting test results
  225. Husband and large goiter
  226. thyroid question
  227. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  228. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  229. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  230. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  231. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  232. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  233. New test results ... please help again.
  234. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  235. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  236. New member seeking information
  237. New test results ... please help
  238. Lab results
  239. Positive Antibodies
  240. No Thyroid Gland
  241. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  242. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  243. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  244. Lab results please help!
  245. Fluctuating TSH
  246. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  247. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  248. Hypo? Help!
  249. Thyroid Issues
  250. anti TPO (ELFA)