Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Going to gp today advice please
  2. differences in levothyroxine brands
  3. Solid nodule growing slowly
  4. need help please re stopping T3
  5. new
  6. FNA Report ... Thoughts?
  7. no energy ...
  8. Xanax & Synthroid
  9. Too Much Synthroid?
  10. Lab Results Questions
  11. Do I or Don't I???
  12. Question about High FT3
  13. Possible goiter? In severe discomfort any advice welcome
  14. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  15. Could I be hypothyroid
  16. 5 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  17. Changing over from Synthroid to Armour
  18. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  19. TSH results
  20. Over medication? thyroid storm ? Please help
  21. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  22. TSH test results
  23. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  24. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  25. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  26. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  27. Newbie with Hashimoto's
  28. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  29. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  30. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  31. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  32. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  33. Did I mess up?
  34. High Thyroglobulin & Complex Cystic Mass
  35. Small Thyroid??
  36. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  37. Advice Required Urgently
  38. The fatigue is unbearable
  39. Hypothyroid- RECOMMENDATIONS for meds that has worked best ?
  40. Can it happen this fast?
  41. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  42. Ultrasound results
  43. Weight gain and lethargy
  44. Lab test results
  45. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  46. What in the world is this mess?
  47. Cortisol levels
  48. High TSH but feel great
  49. Memory loss
  50. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  51. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  52. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  53. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  54. I live in Egypt and we only have T4, what to do?
  55. Partial thyroidextomy- low t3 - +60lb 9 months postpartum
  56. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  57. Pj
  58. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  59. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  60. Ideal range for TSH
  61. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  62. any ideas on test results...
  63. Thyroid and trying to get pregnant
  64. can i get someone to help out with this?
  65. Any ideas?
  66. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  67. hypothyroidism
  68. problem after my appointment
  69. Medications
  70. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  71. need help with tsi number
  72. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  73. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  74. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  75. What else can I do?
  76. Help! Need Advice
  77. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  78. Porridge and Synthroid
  79. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  80. Hyper/hypo or normal?
  81. T3 Reverse High
  82. Hi
  83. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  84. Hashi's and Nodule
  85. An important update!!!!
  86. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  87. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  88. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  89. Question
  90. Labs vs. my symptoms
  91. Lets talk about elevated Ferritin
  92. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  93. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  94. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  95. Do I really NEED meds?
  96. please help 24 male low t or thyroid problem!? doc is clueless
  97. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  98. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  99. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  100. Weight loss
  101. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  102. Hypothyroid
  103. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  104. lab interpretation please!
  105. Can lab values still be in range and experience thyroid issues?
  106. Problems after thyroid surgery
  107. hypothyroid symptoms
  108. Everything was great and then ...
  109. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  110. Thyroid Concerns
  111. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  112. So confused, please help?
  113. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  114. thyroid
  115. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  116. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  117. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  118. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  119. Synthroid vs armour
  120. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  121. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  122. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  123. Thyroid Symptoms
  124. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  125. tsh reading
  126. Hypothyroidism?
  127. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  128. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  129. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  130. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  131. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  132. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  133. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  134. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  135. New blood work results
  136. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  137. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  138. inhomogeneous thyroid
  139. Blood work help......
  140. over medicated?
  141. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  142. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  143. Solid Thyroid nodule
  144. new to this
  145. normal tsh, low free t4
  146. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  147. T3
  148. Hypo and still can't sleep
  149. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  150. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  151. Help please :)
  152. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  153. Need help on new labs
  154. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  155. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  156. Armour
  157. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  158. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  159. Please I need some advice!!
  160. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  161. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  162. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  163. Hypo and Mood Swings
  164. Thyroid Test
  165. stopped taking thyroid meds
  166. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  167. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  168. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  169. New to thyroid issues
  170. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  171. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  172. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  173. thyroid
  174. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  175. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  176. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  177. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  178. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  179. New and confused
  180. Hypothyroid Disease
  181. Blood test help
  182. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  183. feeling Hopeless
  184. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  185. Please help me understand my test results
  186. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  187. Levothyroxine dosage
  188. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  189. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  190. Need Insights on Lab Results
  191. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  192. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  193. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  194. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  195. Feeling really confused and depressed
  196. What would you do??
  197. HYPERthroid questions
  198. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  199. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  200. Compare past results with new
  201. need thyroid advice
  202. Dr isn't right
  203. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  204. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  205. hypothyroidism questions
  206. Need educated info or experience
  207. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  208. What are the chances?
  209. Help with lab results
  210. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  211. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  212. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  213. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  214. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  215. New to Nature Throid
  216. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  217. Questions for Doctor?
  218. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  219. What "kind" of doctor?
  220. Choking feeling- Please help me
  221. Hypothyroid?
  222. thyroid problem
  223. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  224. thyroid ultrasound questions
  225. Help on thyroid test results
  226. Thyroid Question
  227. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  228. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  229. Levo and Antibody Levels
  230. Thyroid problems 101
  231. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  232. Could it be thyroid issues?
  233. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  234. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  235. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  236. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  237. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  238. question about ultrasound
  239. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  240. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  241. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  242. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  243. New Here
  244. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  245. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  246. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  247. What do you think? Labs
  248. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  249. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  250. Thyroid meds


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!