PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Pj
  2. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  3. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  4. Ideal range for TSH
  5. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  6. any ideas on test results...
  7. Thyroid and trying to get pregnant
  8. can i get someone to help out with this?
  9. Any ideas?
  10. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  11. hypothyroidism
  12. problem after my appointment
  13. Medications
  14. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  15. need help with tsi number
  16. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  17. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  18. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  19. What else can I do?
  20. Help! Need Advice
  21. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  22. Porridge and Synthroid
  23. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  24. Hyper/hypo or normal?
  25. T3 Reverse High
  26. Hi
  27. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  28. Hashi's and Nodule
  29. An important update!!!!
  30. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  31. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  32. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  33. Question
  34. Labs vs. my symptoms
  35. Lets talk about elevated Ferritin
  36. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  37. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  38. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  39. Do I really NEED meds?
  40. please help 24 male low t or thyroid problem!? doc is clueless
  41. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  42. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  43. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  44. Weight loss
  45. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  46. Hypothyroid
  47. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  48. lab interpretation please!
  49. Can lab values still be in range and experience thyroid issues?
  50. Problems after thyroid surgery
  51. hypothyroid symptoms
  52. Everything was great and then ...
  53. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  54. Thyroid Concerns
  55. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  56. So confused, please help?
  57. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  58. thyroid
  59. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  60. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  61. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  62. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  63. Synthroid vs armour
  64. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  65. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  66. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  67. Thyroid Symptoms
  68. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  69. tsh reading
  70. Hypothyroidism?
  71. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  72. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  73. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  74. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  75. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  76. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  77. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  78. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  79. New blood work results
  80. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  81. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  82. inhomogeneous thyroid
  83. Blood work help......
  84. over medicated?
  85. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  86. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  87. Solid Thyroid nodule
  88. new to this
  89. normal tsh, low free t4
  90. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  91. T3
  92. Hypo and still can't sleep
  93. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  94. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  95. Help please :)
  96. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  97. Need help on new labs
  98. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  99. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  100. Armour
  101. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  102. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  103. Please I need some advice!!
  104. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  105. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  106. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  107. Hypo and Mood Swings
  108. Thyroid Test
  109. stopped taking thyroid meds
  110. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  111. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  112. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  113. New to thyroid issues
  114. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  115. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  116. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  117. thyroid
  118. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  119. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  120. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  121. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  122. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  123. New and confused
  124. Hypothyroid Disease
  125. Blood test help
  126. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  127. feeling Hopeless
  128. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  129. Please help me understand my test results
  130. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  131. Levothyroxine dosage
  132. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  133. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  134. Need Insights on Lab Results
  135. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  136. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  137. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  138. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  139. Feeling really confused and depressed
  140. What would you do??
  141. HYPERthroid questions
  142. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  143. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  144. Compare past results with new
  145. need thyroid advice
  146. Dr isn't right
  147. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  148. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  149. hypothyroidism questions
  150. Need educated info or experience
  151. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  152. What are the chances?
  153. Help with lab results
  154. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  155. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  156. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  157. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  158. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  159. New to Nature Throid
  160. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  161. Questions for Doctor?
  162. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  163. What "kind" of doctor?
  164. Choking feeling- Please help me
  165. Hypothyroid?
  166. thyroid problem
  167. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  168. thyroid ultrasound questions
  169. Help on thyroid test results
  170. Thyroid Question
  171. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  172. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  173. Levo and Antibody Levels
  174. Thyroid problems 101
  175. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  176. Could it be thyroid issues?
  177. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  178. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  179. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  180. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  181. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  182. question about ultrasound
  183. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  184. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  185. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  186. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  187. New Here
  188. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  189. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  190. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  191. What do you think? Labs
  192. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  193. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  194. Thyroid meds
  195. Please surprise me!
  196. Syntroid dosage question
  197. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  198. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  199. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  200. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  201. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  202. Could I be hypothyroid?
  203. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  204. Tsh
  205. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  206. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  207. Graves and hashimoto
  208. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  209. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  210. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  211. hypothyrodism
  212. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  213. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  214. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  215. newbie here with questions
  216. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  217. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  218. Wilson's Syndrome
  219. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  220. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  221. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  222. Your opinion please
  223. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  224. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  225. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  226. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  227. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  228. T3
  229. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  230. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  231. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  232. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  233. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  234. Levels normal but feel like crap
  235. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  236. Post Thyroidectomy
  237. hair thinning and breakage
  238. help me diagnose myself!!
  239. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  240. Shrtness of Breath
  241. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  242. thyriod
  243. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  244. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  245. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  246. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  247. Help for adrenal fatigue
  248. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  249. Thyroid ultrasound
  250. Felt great ... feeling awful again.