Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. ENT or US, who's right.
  2. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  3. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  4. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  5. My story
  6. Can anyone help with these results?
  7. Eye Spasms
  8. TSH Results?
  9. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  10. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  11. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  12. Test Result help?
  13. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  14. Thyroid Information Resources
  15. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  16. Goiter, nodule
  17. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  18. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  19. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  20. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  21. Thyroid ultrasound
  22. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  23. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  24. question on thyroid effects on skin
  25. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  26. Thyroid Nodule
  27. Ultrasound results?
  28. Can anyone explain please
  29. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  30. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  31. Thyroid Pain???????
  32. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  33. Medication question
  34. Thyroid Nodules
  35. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  36. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  37. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  38. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  39. Thyroid Question
  40. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  41. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  42. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  43. test results, please help.
  44. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  45. Synthroid side effect
  46. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  47. stopping meds completely
  48. Am i hypo?
  49. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  50. Fingernails falling off
  51. Surgery or no surgery?
  52. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  53. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  54. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  55. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  56. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  57. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  58. My sons hypothyroidism
  59. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  60. It all started with laryngitis...
  61. Help with labs
  62. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  63. Possible compressive symptoms?
  64. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  65. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  66. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  67. Hypothyroid
  68. Lab results & med questions
  69. TSH result
  70. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  71. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  72. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  73. Results. Please Help.
  74. Hyperthyroidism??
  75. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  76. Thyroid results and confused
  77. thyroid issues?
  78. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  79. Question About Symptoms
  80. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  81. NP Thyroid
  82. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  83. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  84. TSH is low
  85. Med question
  86. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  87. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  88. Hoshimoto's
  89. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  90. What do I have?!
  91. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  92. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  93. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  94. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  95. What is considered a big nodule?
  96. New labs, not sure whats going on
  97. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  98. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  99. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  100. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  101. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  102. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  103. Lab tests and goiter question
  104. Swollen thyroid
  105. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  106. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  107. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  108. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  109. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  110. New with a few questions
  111. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  112. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  113. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  114. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  115. Swollen isthmus scared
  116. Help please
  117. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  118. Side effects of a dose change ...
  119. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  120. Help needed with results
  121. Lab Values and symptoms
  122. Need medication info. Please help
  123. question about ultrasound
  124. hypo but hating synthroid
  125. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  126. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  127. Help understanding cystic and complex
  128. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  129. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  130. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  131. Levothyroxine 25
  132. Hashimotos symptoms
  133. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  134. thyroid changes
  135. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  136. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  137. Anxiety
  138. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  139. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  140. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  141. Need direction
  142. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  143. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  144. Low dose?
  145. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  146. What tests do I request?
  147. Help with labs please.
  148. In need of some direction
  149. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  150. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  151. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  152. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  153. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  154. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  155. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  156. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  157. Can someone help with labs please
  158. I'm just not getting well
  159. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  160. want to stop T3
  161. Can someone help, please?
  162. Been having digestive issues
  163. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  164. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  165. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  166. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  167. Only need to check Free T4?
  168. Another uptdate on nodules
  169. do I have Hashimoto's?
  170. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  171. Thyroid Nodule
  172. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  173. Update on new and terrified. . .
  174. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  175. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  176. Graves disease or not?
  177. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  178. Muscle aches and weakness
  179. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  180. I'm so confused
  181. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  182. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  183. Seeking understanding
  184. At my wits end!
  185. Thyroid blood testing
  186. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  187. Hyper thyroid
  188. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  189. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  190. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  191. AM or PM ?
  192. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  193. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  194. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  195. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  196. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  197. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  198. Contradicting lab results?
  199. Thyroid Antibodies
  200. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  201. Switching from PCP to Endo
  202. Please can someone help, Please
  203. Thyroid Help
  204. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  205. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  206. Help me understand blood test
  207. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  208. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  209. Thyroid test results
  210. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  211. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  212. Tsh & rbc
  213. New to this...
  214. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  215. When Will I Feel Better
  216. Could it be Graves?
  217. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  218. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  219. Help for my son
  220. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  221. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  222. Reducing meds
  223. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  224. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  225. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  226. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  227. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  228. Hair falling out again
  229. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  230. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  231. Thyroid hormone temperature
  232. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  233. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  234. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  235. Dosage question
  236. Help Please Post RAI
  237. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  238. Any suggestions
  239. Goiter went away???
  240. Confusing test results
  241. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  242. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  243. Levels not staying level
  244. Just started new medication today!!
  245. Weaning off Methimazole
  246. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  247. Dr switched my meds today
  248. Should I be concerned?
  249. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  250. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!