Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. confused
  2. Anyone taking HRT?
  3. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  4. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  5. low adrenals+ armour+ phentermine+??
  6. Newbie. Hypothyroid and omega 3 causes aggression
  7. What to do next?
  8. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  9. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  10. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  11. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  12. Steriods for Hashimoto's antibody/autoimmune attack?
  13. Titrating Westhroid - Need encouragement!
  14. Thyroid confusions, Help pls,
  15. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  16. Concerned - Post RIA swelling?
  17. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  18. Blood test help
  19. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  20. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  21. thyroiditis
  22. New to Hashi's and Questions
  23. Too much synthroid?
  24. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  25. How long to stabilize on new medication?
  26. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  27. Thyroid cyst issues
  28. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  29. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  30. Labs, new at this...
  31. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  32. Tsh
  33. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  34. Extremely worried ... no longer hypothyroid but positive ANA/RA factor?
  35. Need Adjustment?
  36. My thyroid is killing me
  37. Parathyroid question based on results.
  38. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  39. New test results, need med adjustment?
  40. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  41. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  42. What's the best way to proceed?
  43. thyroid level
  44. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  45. T3 and thyroid health
  46. Curious and concerned
  47. Worried about using Kelp
  48. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  49. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  50. Thyroid Huh?
  51. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  52. ridget
  53. Thyroid or Menopause?
  54. Help
  55. Help!!!!
  56. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  57. Daughters lab results can you help?
  58. New labs
  59. Meds are making me hyper?
  60. Hashi's??
  61. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  62. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  63. Hormones or thyroid?
  64. All the symptoms, but...
  65. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  66. are these considered normal results?
  67. thyroidectomy
  68. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  69. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  70. Parkinson symptoms
  71. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  72. thyroid
  73. TPO - is something wrong?
  74. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  75. vitamin d Question?
  76. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  77. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  78. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  79. TPOab and TgAB test High
  80. Blood test
  81. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  82. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  83. Need input!
  84. Just an update
  85. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  86. protein powder
  87. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  88. Still having awful insomnia
  89. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  90. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  91. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  92. what does this mean?
  93. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  94. Meds at night?
  95. new, on t3 only med, need help
  96. Do doctors know about percentages?
  97. Need guidance ...
  98. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  99. Im 27 and i give up..
  100. Biopsy scheduled
  101. Lab results, need help interpreting
  102. Thyroid medication
  103. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  104. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  105. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  106. Please answer this if you know ...
  107. Thyroid disorder
  108. Synthroid
  109. Eyes burning?? Help please
  110. Do these labs seem normal?
  111. New here. Please help
  112. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  113. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  114. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  115. ttc with low TSH
  116. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  117. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  118. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  119. Unsure and freaking out
  120. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  121. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  122. Here I am again.....
  123. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  124. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  125. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  126. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  127. I dont understand my Lab Results
  128. Lab results question?
  129. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  130. Newly Diagnosed
  131. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  132. Help for my daughter
  133. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  134. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  135. Dose adjustments
  136. US Results in detail
  137. Greatly eleated FT4
  138. Newly diagnosed
  139. Hypothyroidism
  140. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  141. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  142. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  143. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  144. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  145. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  146. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  147. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  148. Tsh = 0.15
  149. Scared...Confused
  150. Graves' disease question
  151. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  152. Could this be my thyroid?
  153. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  154. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  155. Is this hypothyroidism?
  156. Please help with these lab results
  157. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  158. hairloss
  159. Questions about Thyroid
  160. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  161. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  162. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  163. Please help I'm in hell!
  164. Hashimotos and diet
  165. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  166. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  167. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  168. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  169. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  170. Normal Lab results
  171. Tsh 0.75
  172. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  173. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  174. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  175. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  176. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  177. help plz whats wrong with me
  178. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  179. new to thyroid disease
  180. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  181. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  182. confused ... need help reading lab results
  183. Need Advice
  184. hypothyroidism
  185. Thyroid labs
  186. Need help reading test results
  187. Need help understanding thyroid results
  188. Thyroglobulin question
  189. Need help, thyroid advice
  190. How to feel symptom free?
  191. my results from 2011 reposted
  192. Armour
  193. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  194. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  195. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  196. Help with Lab Results
  197. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  198. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  199. Leg pain and fatigue
  200. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  201. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  202. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  203. Seeking doctor in Miami
  204. Help please
  205. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  206. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  207. Thyroid Function Return
  208. So tired....
  209. Lab Help - Hyper?
  210. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  211. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  212. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  213. Confused
  214. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  215. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  216. Cytomel
  217. Thyroid Readings
  218. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  219. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  220. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  221. Please help with lab results
  222. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  223. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  224. here we go again
  225. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  226. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  227. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  228. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  229. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  230. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  231. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  232. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  233. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  234. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  235. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  236. Can anyone tell me
  237. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  238. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  239. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  240. Please help
  241. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  242. Thyroid tests?
  243. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  244. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  245. thyroid
  246. I'm so confused.
  247. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  248. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  249. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  250. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy