Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. hypo but hating synthroid
  2. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  3. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  4. Help understanding cystic and complex
  5. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  6. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  7. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  8. Levothyroxine 25
  9. Hashimotos symptoms
  10. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  11. thyroid changes
  12. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  13. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  14. Anxiety
  15. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  16. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  17. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  18. Need direction
  19. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  20. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  21. Low dose?
  22. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  23. What tests do I request?
  24. Help with labs please.
  25. In need of some direction
  26. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  27. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  28. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  29. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  30. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  31. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  32. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  33. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  34. Can someone help with labs please
  35. I'm just not getting well
  36. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  37. want to stop T3
  38. Can someone help, please?
  39. Been having digestive issues
  40. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  41. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  42. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  43. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  44. Only need to check Free T4?
  45. Another uptdate on nodules
  46. do I have Hashimoto's?
  47. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  48. Thyroid Nodule
  49. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  50. Update on new and terrified. . .
  51. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  52. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  53. Graves disease or not?
  54. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  55. Muscle aches and weakness
  56. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  57. I'm so confused
  58. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  59. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  60. Seeking understanding
  61. At my wits end!
  62. Thyroid blood testing
  63. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  64. Hyper thyroid
  65. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  66. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  67. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  68. AM or PM ?
  69. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  70. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  71. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  72. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  73. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  74. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  75. Contradicting lab results?
  76. Thyroid Antibodies
  77. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  78. Switching from PCP to Endo
  79. Please can someone help, Please
  80. Thyroid Help
  81. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  82. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  83. Help me understand blood test
  84. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  85. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  86. Thyroid test results
  87. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  88. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  89. Tsh & rbc
  90. New to this...
  91. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  92. When Will I Feel Better
  93. Could it be Graves?
  94. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  95. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  96. Help for my son
  97. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  98. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  99. Reducing meds
  100. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  101. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  102. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  103. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  104. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  105. Hair falling out again
  106. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  107. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  108. Thyroid hormone temperature
  109. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  110. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  111. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  112. Dosage question
  113. Help Please Post RAI
  114. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  115. Any suggestions
  116. Goiter went away???
  117. Confusing test results
  118. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  119. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  120. Levels not staying level
  121. Just started new medication today!!
  122. Weaning off Methimazole
  123. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  124. Dr switched my meds today
  125. Should I be concerned?
  126. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  127. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  128. New Test Results??
  129. hashi and graves? help with labs
  130. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  131. compounded T3
  132. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  133. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  134. Switched to Armour
  135. Side effects from synthroid?
  136. Armour Thyroid - administration
  137. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  138. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  139. Preparing for Endo Visit
  140. IVF and Synthroid
  141. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  142. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  143. symptoms don't make sense
  144. High TPO and Generic Medication
  145. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  146. possible parathyroid adenoma
  147. New and confused
  148. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  149. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  150. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  151. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  152. looking to get a second opinion
  153. Ask for more tests
  154. Thryoid Measurement Results
  155. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  156. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  157. Hurthle Cells
  158. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  159. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  160. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  161. FNA Results
  162. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  163. Lab Test opinions
  164. Lab Test opinions
  165. How fast does TSH adjust?
  166. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  167. thyroid and worried
  168. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  169. Ft3 antidepressant
  170. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  171. Please help,
  172. Thyroid levels
  173. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  174. Should I start medication?
  175. Hypo to Hyper
  176. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  177. Confused need help
  178. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  179. A question regarding TSHR
  180. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  181. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  182. Thyroid Nodule
  183. symptoms
  184. Acupuncture for hypo?
  185. Newbie ... Hyper?
  186. High thyroid level -- 773
  187. help with hypo
  188. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  189. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  190. Hypothyroid symptoms
  191. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  192. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  193. Confused about TSH
  194. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  195. My thyroid storm labs
  196. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  197. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  198. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  199. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  200. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  201. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  202. Please help me understand my lab results!
  203. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  204. Help interpreting test results
  205. From Hypo to Hyper...
  206. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  207. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  208. Help with results please
  209. New Member
  210. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  211. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  212. Thyroid & Blood work
  213. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  214. Thyroid biopsy
  215. Help understanding
  216. help with lab results -so discouraged
  217. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  218. Please help me understand my lab results
  219. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  220. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  221. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  222. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  223. low TSH, still feel hypo
  224. Thyroid Nodules
  225. cold intolerance cold feet
  226. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  227. opinion with tsh level
  228. anyone there ??
  229. Heat intolerance
  230. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  231. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  232. Thyroid issue or something else?
  233. Post Surgery Question
  234. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  235. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  236. Thyroid problems??
  237. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  238. Calcitonin test
  239. Thyroid and bloody nose
  240. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  241. Back to square one?
  242. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  243. Ultrasound thyroid results
  244. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  245. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  246. Endocrinologst
  247. TSH levels
  248. Help with blood test results
  249. What am I dealing with here?
  250. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!