Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  2. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  3. Thyroid Function Return
  4. So tired....
  5. Lab Help - Hyper?
  6. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  7. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  8. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  9. Confused
  10. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  11. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  12. Cytomel
  13. Thyroid Readings
  14. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  15. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  16. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  17. Please help with lab results
  18. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  19. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  20. here we go again
  21. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  22. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  23. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  24. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  25. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  26. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  27. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  28. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  29. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  30. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  31. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  32. Can anyone tell me
  33. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  34. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  35. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  36. Please help
  37. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  38. Thyroid tests?
  39. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  40. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  41. thyroid
  42. I'm so confused.
  43. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  44. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  45. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  46. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  47. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  48. hashimotos and the hives
  49. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  50. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  51. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  52. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  53. thyroid profile
  54. Seems odd.
  55. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  56. Follow up
  57. New labs, where do I go from here?
  58. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  59. Gluten sensitivity
  60. Opinions on lab results please
  61. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  62. update labs need opinion
  63. how much does ft3 matter??
  64. Elevated T4 Total Question
  65. Medication Question
  66. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  67. Really needing advice.
  68. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  69. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  70. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  71. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  72. Hyperparathyroidism?
  73. So many things at once
  74. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  75. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  76. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  77. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  78. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  79. New to site and would like some input
  80. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  81. Tsh 40
  82. New to site
  83. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  84. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  85. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  86. Labs help
  87. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  88. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  89. Hypothyroidism question
  90. FT3/RT3 ratio
  91. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  92. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  93. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  94. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  95. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  96. Help - Excessive weight gain
  97. Thyroid Nodules
  98. Synthroid adjustment period
  99. Hashimoto's/stool
  100. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  101. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  102. Frustrated with Thyroid
  103. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  104. Lab results
  105. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  106. got my result back , are they normal ?
  107. Lab help PLEASE
  108. Blood test for adrenals
  109. Thyroid levels
  110. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  111. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  112. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  113. Probiotics
  114. Levothyroxine
  115. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  116. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  117. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  118. Tapozol
  119. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  120. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  121. Thyroid
  122. Test results OB
  123. Thyroid nodule need advice
  124. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  125. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  126. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  127. Hashimoto's
  128. Selenium question
  129. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  130. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  131. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  132. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  133. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  134. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  135. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  136. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  137. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  138. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  139. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  140. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  141. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  142. Thyroid medication side effects
  143. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  144. Hypothyroid symptoms? Please help
  145. What do my labs mean?
  146. Thyroid meds
  147. Can I just not take the Thyroxine pills?
  148. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  149. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  150. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  151. Test results, and questions about doctor.
  152. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  153. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  154. Urinating a ton at night help!
  155. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  156. Is hyperthyroidism heredity ?
  157. Lab work help!
  158. High tsh following thyroid surgery- normal?
  159. Odd Presentation of Hyperthyroidism
  160. low tsh with normal t3 t4
  161. Symptoms but normal range
  162. Can a nodule be both?
  163. Neck pain
  164. Hyperthyroid - Fibromyalgia?
  165. Is my TSH elevated or Normal?
  166. Right Thyroid Nodule 3.7cm
  167. Armour and Blood Sugar - Can One Affect the Other?
  168. Synthroid to Armour Conversion Chart Inaccurate??
  169. Question for anyone on NatureThroid...
  170. Biopsy/cytology results ..Confused!
  171. Thyroid scans
  172. Hashimoto's with decreasing wbc 3.8 now 1.8
  173. T3/T4 During pregnancy-please help :)
  174. TSH Level
  175. Hashimoto's nightmare
  176. Meds or new symptoms from a possible other disease?
  177. Confused about Armour
  178. Total doctor frustration
  179. Severe Leg Cramps - Really need advice PLEASE
  180. pregant and a under active thryoid any advice
  181. Ultrasound Question
  182. Hashimoto's, Thyroid Nodule, FNA Inconclusive consists of Blood??
  183. Synthroid question
  184. Thyrotoxicosis?
  185. Diagnosed as hyperthyroid but no meds
  186. Help!
  187. iodine is found in cows milk
  188. Please help with results....
  189. starting medication without diagnoses
  190. High thyroglobulin Levels
  191. Treating Graves Disease
  192. TSH test results and T3 - T4
  193. Ultrasound Head and Neck
  194. Thyroid Nodule & insufficient FNA
  195. Confused about lab results and thyroid fluctuations
  196. New blood test results?
  197. Hyperthyroid: Anyone done the Radioactive Iodine?
  198. Blood test help
  199. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  200. No Nodule?
  201. I feel like giving up
  202. ultrasound of thyroid
  203. Tests come out normal, but I still feel off
  204. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  205. Really bad experience at Endo today....
  206. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  207. Help with Thyroid test results anyone???
  208. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  209. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  210. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  211. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  212. hyperthyroid
  213. PLEASE help me know what to do!!!
  214. Need Urgent Help
  215. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  216. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  217. where to from now?
  218. Low Blood Pressure
  219. Thyroid concerns
  220. Help with Thyroid test results
  221. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  222. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  223. Help in interpreting Lab results
  224. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  225. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  226. Scared to start T3
  227. New labs - please help me understand them
  228. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  229. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  230. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  231. Thyroid Results
  232. Help - going to doc today
  233. advice needed
  234. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  235. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  236. Armour questions...
  237. TSH won't stabilize
  238. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  239. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  240. does being sick increase tsh
  241. Thyroid flucuating
  242. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  243. Insomnia has become unbearable
  244. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  245. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  246. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  247. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  248. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  249. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  250. Ultrasound of Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy