Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Question
  2. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  3. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  4. Levo and Antibody Levels
  5. Thyroid problems 101
  6. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  7. Could it be thyroid issues?
  8. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  9. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  10. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  11. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  12. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  13. question about ultrasound
  14. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  15. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  16. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  17. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  18. New Here
  19. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  20. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  21. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  22. What do you think? Labs
  23. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  24. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  25. Thyroid meds
  26. Please surprise me!
  27. Syntroid dosage question
  28. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  29. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  30. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  31. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  32. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  33. Could I be hypothyroid?
  34. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  35. Tsh
  36. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  37. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  38. Graves and hashimoto
  39. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  40. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  41. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  42. hypothyrodism
  43. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  44. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  45. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  46. newbie here with questions
  47. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  48. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  49. Wilson's Syndrome
  50. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  51. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  52. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  53. Your opinion please
  54. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  55. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  56. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  57. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  58. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  59. T3
  60. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  61. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  62. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  63. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  64. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  65. Levels normal but feel like crap
  66. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  67. Post Thyroidectomy
  68. hair thinning and breakage
  69. help me diagnose myself!!
  70. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  71. Shrtness of Breath
  72. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  73. thyriod
  74. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  75. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  76. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  77. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  78. Help for adrenal fatigue
  79. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  80. Thyroid ultrasound
  81. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  82. Armour or Synthroid?
  83. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  84. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  85. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  86. Low end of normal on T4
  87. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  88. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  89. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  90. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  91. Gene Expression Classifier
  92. Confused about lab results
  93. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  94. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  95. Thyroid nodules
  96. Thoughts?
  97. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  98. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  99. T3 question.
  100. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  101. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  102. Hair Loss
  103. TPO level to the extreme
  104. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  105. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  106. Thyroid Scan Results
  107. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  108. thyroid blood test results
  109. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  110. very confused by conflicting numbers
  111. thyroid ultrasound
  112. Scared
  113. armour becoming ineffective?
  114. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  115. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  116. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  117. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  118. Armour didn't help with hypo
  119. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  120. Weird thyroid Results
  121. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  122. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  123. Thyroid
  124. Not getting better and not getting answers
  125. Meds and coffee
  126. Supplements
  127. TSH is high
  128. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  129. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  130. Heartburn and graves
  131. Help- hypothyroidism
  132. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  133. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  134. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  135. Lab Results - any insight?
  136. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  137. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  138. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  139. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  140. Can someone please review these labs?
  141. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  142. What do you have to say about these values?
  143. Medication question?
  144. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  145. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  146. Are these results normal?
  147. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  148. "Funny" lab results
  149. PARAtHYROID
  150. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  151. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  152. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  153. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  154. advice - surgery or not?
  155. Antithyroglobulin AB
  156. Frustrated
  157. Finally a diagnosis
  158. is this a positive antibody result?
  159. sternum pain
  160. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  161. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  162. Problems from T3 meds??
  163. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  164. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  165. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  166. Where do I go from here
  167. Tsh question?
  168. Proferrin
  169. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  170. Thyroid?
  171. Lab result question
  172. Desperately Need Help
  173. Adding T3 to T4
  174. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  175. Confused...
  176. Do I have Hashimoto?
  177. Someone please guide me!!!!
  178. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  179. hypothyrodisum
  180. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  181. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  182. New to NatureThroid
  183. Newbie + Labs
  184. thyroid test result- need help
  185. cytomel
  186. Lab result help
  187. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  188. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  189. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  190. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  191. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  192. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  193. Don't Know What To Do
  194. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  195. Thyroid results
  196. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  197. Hypo but always hot?!
  198. Do these levels stand out?
  199. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  200. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  201. why so thirsty?
  202. Lab results, pLease help
  203. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  204. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  205. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  206. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  207. Thyroid medicine
  208. thyroid tests ...
  209. Thyroid, hair loss
  210. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  211. Thyroid test in toddler
  212. Gastro Help
  213. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  214. NP Thyroid when I might have Adrenal problems
  215. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  216. Could I have hypothyroidism
  217. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  218. Do i have a thyroid issue?
  219. does going through menopause affect levels?
  220. Conversion problem maybe?
  221. Blood test results. Have questions.
  222. Graves disease and HRT
  223. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  224. New--and Atypical Hypo
  225. Dr won't test free levels...
  226. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  227. Lots of questions ... please help!
  228. Inflammed Thyroid
  229. Does anyone know a great endocrinologist in the Carmel, Northern California area?
  230. Veterans affairs doctors and misdiagnosis.
  231. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  232. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  233. Bloid test help
  234. Finding a great physician in your area
  235. post parathyroid surgery - 3 months and still don't feel well
  236. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  237. Low TSH and low WBC?
  238. I cant lose weight but Hyperthyroid?
  239. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  240. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  241. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  242. Need help with lab results plz ... hyper or hypo???
  243. hot flashes
  244. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  245. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  246. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  247. Don't understand this AT ALL!!!! Test Results
  248. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  249. Do you remember "PROLOID" ?
  250. Help with lab results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy