PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. High T3, normal T4 and normal TSH; are indication of what?
  2. Hashimotos
  3. Thyroid Nodules
  4. How long can the hypo phase of subacute thyroiditis last?
  5. 2 Large Thyroid Nodules. Very Scared
  6. Hashimoto's Parents
  7. Not sure what to think?
  8. Synthroid red itchy peeling eyelids
  9. Thyroid anyone??
  10. Normal t4 and TSH is 5.06. doctor says it's good
  11. I was recently diagnosed with hyper thyroid.
  12. Possible thyroid over medicated
  13. Thyroid advice needed!
  14. Frustrated
  15. Thyroid Lab Help
  16. Is it safe to go to surgery with a high TSH?
  17. Tsh is .008 for long time
  18. What is more likely to cause hair loss?
  19. Any chance? 😢
  20. Is normal really normal?
  21. Heat is bad for thyroid ?
  22. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  23. TSH results
  24. Stopping cytomel
  25. Do these test results look hyperthyroid?
  26. 15 year old with Hashimoto - help!
  27. help advice on dosage
  28. Can methimazole help insomnia?
  29. help reading labs
  30. TSH from 6.15 to 1.15 in 2 weeks?
  31. High tsh, t4 and t3 look good. What to do.
  32. What's wrong with my thyroid?
  33. Low Free T4 but raising medication is causing issues :/
  34. Help understanding my blood test.
  35. suffering ... need insights into labs
  36. Trying to understand my lab results
  37. Do my thyroid levels look ok?
  38. Hypo and low Vitamin D, need advice
  39. 19 years old and TSH level of 6.15?
  40. looking for information!
  41. Hyperthyroid, how does it start???
  42. Hashi's and shortness of breath (all the time)
  43. Endo not testing what I'd expect
  44. State of confusion
  45. HIGH WBC with Hashi's but no Inflammation?
  46. sinus bowel allergies and other issues
  47. Partial Thyroidectomy
  48. Thyroidectomy
  49. Goiter
  50. Thyroid issues but bloods normal levels???
  51. It's gotta be my thyroid??!!
  52. Diet for subacute thyreoiditis de Quervain
  53. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  54. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  55. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  56. Hypothyroidism
  57. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  58. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  59. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  60. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  61. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  62. Levothyroxin to Armour
  63. Levothyroixn to Armour
  64. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  65. Thyroid Profile
  66. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  67. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  68. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  69. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  70. Lab Results
  71. Swinging back and Forth
  72. Test results
  73. Cytomel
  74. Thyroid
  75. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  76. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  77. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  78. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  79. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  80. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  81. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  82. Thyroid??? Worried
  83. Opinions on these iron tests?
  84. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  85. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  86. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  87. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  88. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  89. Stopping atenolol
  90. Getting frustrated
  91. New here, just had thyroid scan
  92. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  93. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  94. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  95. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  96. In need of direction
  97. Could use some insight, please!
  98. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  99. Hashimotos
  100. new ranges (again?)
  101. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  102. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  103. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  104. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  105. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  106. Recently done lab work
  107. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  108. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  109. Freezing feet ... over it!
  110. Thyroid??
  111. Test Results Questions
  112. nodule
  113. Help with test results
  114. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  115. Synthroid
  116. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  117. Thyroid
  118. Is this a high TPO?
  119. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  120. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  121. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  122. Under active thyroid
  123. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  124. Low free t4 is normal?
  125. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  126. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  127. Blood work results and thoughts?
  128. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  129. Test Result Opinion
  130. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  131. please help with thyroid labs
  132. Lab Results ... need help
  133. Confused ... Please help.
  134. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  135. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  136. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  137. Hashi's or more?
  138. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  139. Insight on Labs
  140. My lab results
  141. Armour not working ... help!
  142. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  143. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  144. How long until you start to feel better?
  145. Thyroid ultrasound
  146. Sleepy
  147. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  148. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  149. FT4 by Dialysis?
  150. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  151. Thyroid results help
  152. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  153. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  154. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  155. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  156. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  157. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  158. Thydroid Test results
  159. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  160. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  161. Thyroid levels
  162. Opinions needed:
  163. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  164. confusing sonograms thyroid
  165. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  166. Thyroid
  167. Large multinode goitre
  168. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  169. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  170. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  171. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  172. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  173. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  174. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  175. Help understanding lab results
  176. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  177. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  178. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  179. Help with Blue Horizon results
  180. Diet
  181. Hashi's with normal levels?
  182. Thyroid problem?
  183. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  184. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  185. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  186. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  187. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  188. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  189. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  190. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  191. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  192. Nodules FNA
  193. Confused and Need Advice
  194. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  195. Prednisone is killing me!
  196. Please Help My Poor Wife
  197. Confused.
  198. thyroid problems
  199. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  200. desiccated thyroid question
  201. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  202. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  203. New here and confused
  204. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  205. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  206. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  207. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  208. Should I be worried
  209. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  210. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  211. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  212. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  213. Synthroid or not?
  214. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  215. any thoughts on my labs
  216. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  217. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  218. High TSH but no treatment yet
  219. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  220. Not sure about thyroid?
  221. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  222. Is daughter hypo?
  223. Should dosage be changed
  224. Mr
  225. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  226. 3-year old son small for his age
  227. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  228. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  229. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  230. Am I Hypo??
  231. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  232. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  233. Free T3 level = 4.0
  234. thyroid nodules and labs
  235. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  236. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  237. Help in Lab Results
  238. Levothyroxine and body odor
  239. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  240. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  241. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  242. Hashimotos and EBV
  243. Parathyroid Nodule
  244. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  245. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  246. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  247. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  248. Advice please
  249. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  250. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding