PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. What do you think?
  2. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  3. Shriveled thyroid
  4. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  5. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  6. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  7. New to hyperthyroidism
  8. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  9. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  10. hypothyroid tests
  11. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  12. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  13. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  14. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  15. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  16. Thyroid Test feed back please
  17. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  18. TSH falling
  19. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  20. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  21. Hashimoto's??
  22. Confused about lab work
  23. hashimotos thyrodism
  24. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  25. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  26. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  27. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  28. Treating reverse t3
  29. sound like a thyroid issue?
  30. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  31. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  32. Am I Hypo?
  33. Thyroid or not
  34. Thyroid confusion
  35. hypo levels good but nails bad
  36. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  37. Thyroid?
  38. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  39. Labs and US results
  40. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  41. What do results mean?
  42. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  43. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  44. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  45. Help with lab results
  46. Is this a thyroid problem?
  47. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  48. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  49. need help
  50. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  51. ENT or US, who's right.
  52. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  53. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  54. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  55. My story
  56. Can anyone help with these results?
  57. Eye Spasms
  58. TSH Results?
  59. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  60. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  61. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  62. Test Result help?
  63. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  64. Thyroid Information Resources
  65. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  66. Goiter, nodule
  67. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  68. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  69. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  70. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  71. Thyroid ultrasound
  72. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  73. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  74. question on thyroid effects on skin
  75. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  76. Thyroid Nodule
  77. Ultrasound results?
  78. Can anyone explain please
  79. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  80. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  81. Thyroid Pain???????
  82. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  83. Medication question
  84. Thyroid Nodules
  85. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  86. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  87. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  88. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  89. Thyroid Question
  90. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  91. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  92. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  93. test results, please help.
  94. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  95. Synthroid side effect
  96. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  97. stopping meds completely
  98. Am i hypo?
  99. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  100. Fingernails falling off
  101. Surgery or no surgery?
  102. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  103. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  104. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  105. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  106. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  107. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  108. My sons hypothyroidism
  109. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  110. It all started with laryngitis...
  111. Help with labs
  112. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  113. Possible compressive symptoms?
  114. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  115. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  116. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  117. Hypothyroid
  118. Lab results & med questions
  119. TSH result
  120. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  121. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  122. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  123. Results. Please Help.
  124. Hyperthyroidism??
  125. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  126. Thyroid results and confused
  127. thyroid issues?
  128. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  129. Question About Symptoms
  130. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  131. NP Thyroid
  132. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  133. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  134. TSH is low
  135. Med question
  136. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  137. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  138. Hoshimoto's
  139. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  140. What do I have?!
  141. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  142. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  143. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  144. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  145. What is considered a big nodule?
  146. New labs, not sure whats going on
  147. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  148. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  149. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  150. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  151. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  152. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  153. Lab tests and goiter question
  154. Swollen thyroid
  155. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  156. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  157. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  158. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  159. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  160. New with a few questions
  161. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  162. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  163. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  164. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  165. Swollen isthmus scared
  166. Help please
  167. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  168. Side effects of a dose change ...
  169. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  170. Help needed with results
  171. Lab Values and symptoms
  172. Need medication info. Please help
  173. question about ultrasound
  174. hypo but hating synthroid
  175. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  176. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  177. Help understanding cystic and complex
  178. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  179. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  180. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  181. Levothyroxine 25
  182. Hashimotos symptoms
  183. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  184. thyroid changes
  185. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  186. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  187. Anxiety
  188. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  189. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  190. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  191. Need direction
  192. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  193. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  194. Low dose?
  195. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  196. What tests do I request?
  197. Help with labs please.
  198. In need of some direction
  199. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  200. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  201. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  202. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  203. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  204. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  205. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  206. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  207. Can someone help with labs please
  208. I'm just not getting well
  209. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  210. want to stop T3
  211. Can someone help, please?
  212. Been having digestive issues
  213. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  214. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  215. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  216. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  217. Only need to check Free T4?
  218. Another uptdate on nodules
  219. do I have Hashimoto's?
  220. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  221. Thyroid Nodule
  222. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  223. Update on new and terrified. . .
  224. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  225. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  226. Graves disease or not?
  227. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  228. Muscle aches and weakness
  229. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  230. I'm so confused
  231. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  232. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  233. Seeking understanding
  234. At my wits end!
  235. Thyroid blood testing
  236. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  237. Hyper thyroid
  238. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  239. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  240. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  241. AM or PM ?
  242. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  243. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  244. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  245. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  246. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  247. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  248. Contradicting lab results?
  249. Thyroid Antibodies
  250. Too much Thyroid Medication?