Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Med question
  2. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  3. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  4. Hoshimoto's
  5. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  6. What do I have?!
  7. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  8. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  9. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  10. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  11. What is considered a big nodule?
  12. New labs, not sure whats going on
  13. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  14. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  15. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  16. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  17. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  18. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  19. Lab tests and goiter question
  20. Swollen thyroid
  21. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  22. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  23. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  24. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  25. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  26. New with a few questions
  27. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  28. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  29. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  30. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  31. Swollen isthmus scared
  32. Help please
  33. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  34. Side effects of a dose change ...
  35. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  36. Help needed with results
  37. Lab Values and symptoms
  38. Need medication info. Please help
  39. question about ultrasound
  40. hypo but hating synthroid
  41. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  42. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  43. Help understanding cystic and complex
  44. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  45. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  46. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  47. Levothyroxine 25
  48. Hashimotos symptoms
  49. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  50. thyroid changes
  51. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  52. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  53. Anxiety
  54. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  55. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  56. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  57. Need direction
  58. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  59. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  60. Low dose?
  61. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  62. What tests do I request?
  63. Help with labs please.
  64. In need of some direction
  65. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  66. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  67. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  68. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  69. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  70. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  71. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  72. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  73. Can someone help with labs please
  74. I'm just not getting well
  75. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  76. want to stop T3
  77. Can someone help, please?
  78. Been having digestive issues
  79. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  80. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  81. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  82. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  83. Only need to check Free T4?
  84. Another uptdate on nodules
  85. do I have Hashimoto's?
  86. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  87. Thyroid Nodule
  88. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  89. Update on new and terrified. . .
  90. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  91. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  92. Graves disease or not?
  93. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  94. Muscle aches and weakness
  95. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  96. I'm so confused
  97. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  98. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  99. Seeking understanding
  100. At my wits end!
  101. Thyroid blood testing
  102. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  103. Hyper thyroid
  104. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  105. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  106. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  107. AM or PM ?
  108. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  109. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  110. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  111. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  112. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  113. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  114. Contradicting lab results?
  115. Thyroid Antibodies
  116. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  117. Switching from PCP to Endo
  118. Please can someone help, Please
  119. Thyroid Help
  120. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  121. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  122. Help me understand blood test
  123. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  124. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  125. Thyroid test results
  126. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  127. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  128. Tsh & rbc
  129. New to this...
  130. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  131. When Will I Feel Better
  132. Could it be Graves?
  133. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  134. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  135. Help for my son
  136. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  137. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  138. Reducing meds
  139. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  140. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  141. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  142. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  143. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  144. Hair falling out again
  145. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  146. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  147. Thyroid hormone temperature
  148. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  149. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  150. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  151. Dosage question
  152. Help Please Post RAI
  153. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  154. Any suggestions
  155. Goiter went away???
  156. Confusing test results
  157. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  158. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  159. Levels not staying level
  160. Just started new medication today!!
  161. Weaning off Methimazole
  162. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  163. Dr switched my meds today
  164. Should I be concerned?
  165. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  166. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  167. New Test Results??
  168. hashi and graves? help with labs
  169. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  170. compounded T3
  171. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  172. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  173. Switched to Armour
  174. Side effects from synthroid?
  175. Armour Thyroid - administration
  176. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  177. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  178. Preparing for Endo Visit
  179. IVF and Synthroid
  180. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  181. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  182. symptoms don't make sense
  183. High TPO and Generic Medication
  184. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  185. possible parathyroid adenoma
  186. New and confused
  187. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  188. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  189. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  190. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  191. looking to get a second opinion
  192. Ask for more tests
  193. Thryoid Measurement Results
  194. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  195. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  196. Hurthle Cells
  197. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  198. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  199. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  200. FNA Results
  201. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  202. Lab Test opinions
  203. Lab Test opinions
  204. How fast does TSH adjust?
  205. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  206. thyroid and worried
  207. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  208. Ft3 antidepressant
  209. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  210. Please help,
  211. Thyroid levels
  212. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  213. Should I start medication?
  214. Hypo to Hyper
  215. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  216. Confused need help
  217. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  218. A question regarding TSHR
  219. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  220. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  221. Thyroid Nodule
  222. symptoms
  223. Acupuncture for hypo?
  224. Newbie ... Hyper?
  225. High thyroid level -- 773
  226. help with hypo
  227. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  228. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  229. Hypothyroid symptoms
  230. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  231. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  232. Confused about TSH
  233. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  234. My thyroid storm labs
  235. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  236. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  237. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  238. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  239. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  240. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  241. Please help me understand my lab results!
  242. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  243. Help interpreting test results
  244. From Hypo to Hyper...
  245. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  246. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  247. Help with results please
  248. New Member
  249. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  250. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!