PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hypothyroidism and intrusive disturbing thoughts (Pure-O OCD)
  2. Nature-Throid dosage and TSH
  3. Scared to start Cytomel does it Help
  4. Hypothyroidism
  5. Do I really have hypothyroidism?
  6. Large Thyroid Nodule causing symptoms?
  7. Help - Low T3 but Cytomel causing anxiety
  8. hot thyroid nodule treatment
  9. Synthroid versus Levothyroxine?
  10. Levothyroxin to Armour
  11. Levothyroixn to Armour
  12. Possibly showing signs of Hypothyroidism
  13. Thyroid Profile
  14. Large Goiter 3.5 cm. Concerned.
  15. New Here/Thyroid Medication Question
  16. Synthroid, hair loss and long period cycles
  17. Muscle Twitching/Pulsing Question with high TSH/Low Normal T4
  18. Lab Results
  19. Swinging back and Forth
  20. Test results
  21. Cytomel
  22. Thyroid
  23. Anti-Thyroid Peroxidase
  24. Need Help: Same dosage of Tirosint/Synthroid?
  25. Allergic to Synthroid-Help!
  26. Advice? 6 yrs in-HypoThyroid post rad; poor response to Rx
  27. How Would You Describe Your Fatigue?
  28. Labs show Hyperthyrodism but I have no symptoms and reoccurred after miscarriage
  29. Dizziness - Is it Anyone Else's Primary Symptom?
  30. Thyroid??? Worried
  31. Opinions on these iron tests?
  32. T3, T4 levels were normal now high and low. ???
  33. Mixed information re: Cytomel lousy numbers
  34. Hi ..bI'm new and need some help
  35. Anyone else? ~TMI~
  36. Premature Gray, Depression, Tired, Anxiety
  37. Stopping atenolol
  38. Getting frustrated
  39. New here, just had thyroid scan
  40. after thyroidectomy: how important are TSH and T4
  41. Feeling worse on thyroid medication
  42. Symptomatic at 3.0?
  43. Normal TSH normal free T3 slightly elevated free T4; indicative of hyperthyroidism?
  44. In need of direction
  45. Could use some insight, please!
  46. Increasing meds t3 and t4 stay the same tsh lowers
  47. Hashimotos
  48. new ranges (again?)
  49. Adding Cytomel to Erfa-?
  50. NEED GUIDANCE: Synthroid & Anxiety/Insomnia
  51. Question Regarding 2nd Gen Thyroglobulin
  52. TSH normal with eurosig but free T4 still low?
  53. Hashimoto's, Low Ferritin & Synthroid Side Effects
  54. Recently done lab work
  55. connection between sinus issues and thyroid?
  56. thyroid nodule too small to biopsy?
  57. Freezing feet ... over it!
  58. Thyroid??
  59. Test Results Questions
  60. nodule
  61. Help with test results
  62. extrathyroidal extension??? help
  63. Synthroid
  64. How do you lose weight with a hypothyroid
  65. Thyroid
  66. Is this a high TPO?
  67. Adding a bit of T3 to my T4-only meds - advice?
  68. 5cm thyroid nodule out of nowhere. Please help!
  69. 12 Year Old Recently Diagnosed
  70. Under active thyroid
  71. Normal TSH & Free T3 but low T4???
  72. Low free t4 is normal?
  73. I'm a 21 year old female and my TSH result is 5.22. What does this mean?
  74. Can you ever stop taking Synthroid
  75. Blood work results and thoughts?
  76. Doctor finally did FT3 and FT4..
  77. Test Result Opinion
  78. First post - help me understand the math with my labs
  79. please help with thyroid labs
  80. Lab Results ... need help
  81. Confused ... Please help.
  82. Graves Disease, Hyperthyroidism & Facial Outbreaks
  83. Need information to get my doctor to run a full thyroid panel! Please help!
  84. Ultrasound Blood test questions
  85. Hashi's or more?
  86. SCRAY Thyroid nodule ultasound
  87. Insight on Labs
  88. My lab results
  89. Armour not working ... help!
  90. Essential Tremor - tied to Thyroid issues?
  91. maybe thyroid problems or diabetes
  92. How long until you start to feel better?
  93. Thyroid ultrasound
  94. Sleepy
  95. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  96. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  97. FT4 by Dialysis?
  98. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  99. Thyroid results help
  100. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  101. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  102. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  103. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  104. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  105. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  106. Thydroid Test results
  107. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  108. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  109. Thyroid levels
  110. Opinions needed:
  111. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  112. confusing sonograms thyroid
  113. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  114. Thyroid
  115. Large multinode goitre
  116. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  117. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  118. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  119. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  120. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  121. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  122. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  123. Help understanding lab results
  124. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  125. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  126. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  127. Help with Blue Horizon results
  128. Diet
  129. Hashi's with normal levels?
  130. Thyroid problem?
  131. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  132. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  133. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  134. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  135. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  136. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  137. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  138. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  139. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  140. Nodules FNA
  141. Confused and Need Advice
  142. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  143. Prednisone is killing me!
  144. Please Help My Poor Wife
  145. Confused.
  146. thyroid problems
  147. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  148. desiccated thyroid question
  149. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  150. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  151. New here and confused
  152. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  153. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  154. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  155. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  156. Should I be worried
  157. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  158. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  159. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  160. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  161. Synthroid or not?
  162. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  163. any thoughts on my labs
  164. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  165. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  166. High TSH but no treatment yet
  167. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  168. Not sure about thyroid?
  169. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  170. Is daughter hypo?
  171. Should dosage be changed
  172. Mr
  173. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  174. 3-year old son small for his age
  175. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  176. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  177. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  178. Am I Hypo??
  179. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  180. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  181. Free T3 level = 4.0
  182. thyroid nodules and labs
  183. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  184. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  185. Help in Lab Results
  186. Levothyroxine and body odor
  187. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  188. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  189. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  190. Hashimotos and EBV
  191. Parathyroid Nodule
  192. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  193. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  194. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  195. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  196. Advice please
  197. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  198. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  199. Thyroid disease
  200. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  201. Needing help
  202. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  203. Fluctuating TSH?
  204. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  205. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  206. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  207. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  208. Help
  209. In desperate need of help!
  210. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  211. Achy Legs
  212. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  213. Lab results
  214. WP Thyroid
  215. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  216. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  217. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  218. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  219. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  220. Exercise?
  221. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  222. Not Optimal?
  223. should i be concerned
  224. Are these labs good?
  225. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  226. Weight gain
  227. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  228. I'm new to this ...
  229. Please advise.
  230. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  231. Am I overmedicated
  232. Hashimotos
  233. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  234. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  235. borderline hyperthyroid?
  236. Sweating. Please help!!
  237. Thyroid & pitting edema
  238. SO confused. Please help!
  239. Hyperthyroid
  240. thyroid medicine
  241. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  242. OB or Endocrinologist
  243. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  244. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  245. Need to increase my doses
  246. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  247. Need help understanding lab results
  248. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  249. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  250. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.