PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. High tpo ab recurrent miscarriage
  2. Anyone Have Bad Experience With Nature-Throid?
  3. FT4 by Dialysis?
  4. Thyroid nodule, scared :-(
  5. Thyroid results help
  6. relation between hypothyroidism, depression, adrenal fatigue?
  7. High RT3 , hypothyroid male
  8. Please help ... is this thyroid related ?
  9. Normal thyroid test but I have the symptoms??
  10. PRTH - Symptoms are back :(
  11. Super low TSH, confused and worried.
  12. Thydroid Test results
  13. Goiter? Hashitmots Suffere. Please Help
  14. Need help with hypothermia problem.
  15. Thyroid levels
  16. Opinions needed:
  17. New here ~ "Normal" Thyroid levels, Anti TPO Antibodies
  18. confusing sonograms thyroid
  19. Free T3 high T4 normal and TSH normal
  20. Thyroid
  21. Large multinode goitre
  22. Hair loss - overmedicated?
  23. Enlarged thyroid gland with "normal" TSH results
  24. Help understanding Thyroid test results please!
  25. At risk of developing a low thyroid?
  26. Does Hypothyroidsm cause fatigue even if you have normal Thyroid levels?
  27. Please Help my gasping at night is worse
  28. Hyperthyroidism , Cyst with Nodules Found?
  29. Help understanding lab results
  30. Hypothyroidism, hypercortisolism, leg + feet cramps, random high bp, liver problems?f
  31. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP
  32. Hyperthyroidism PLEASE HELP!!!!
  33. Help with Blue Horizon results
  34. Diet
  35. Hashi's with normal levels?
  36. Thyroid problem?
  37. Help, ft3 lower after starting synthroid
  38. I appreciate any help interpreting new results
  39. Chronic goiter, normal tests??
  40. Frustrated...need help interpreting labs
  41. Hyperthyroid - Questions about Symptoms & Treatment
  42. Had 2 ct scans and other stuff done this year. How worried should I be?
  43. Do these labs show I'm not converting?
  44. Please help! High free t3, normal TSH, extremely symptomatic
  45. Can somebody help me understand my thyroid readings?
  46. Nodules FNA
  47. Confused and Need Advice
  48. Hi. New to board, seeking feedback on my levels
  49. Prednisone is killing me!
  50. Please Help My Poor Wife
  51. Confused.
  52. thyroid problems
  53. What does a TSH level at 4.97 mean?
  54. desiccated thyroid question
  55. Taking Synthroid and still exhausted
  56. Hyperthyroid/Graves' disease and pregnancy
  57. New here and confused
  58. Hyperthyroid? New and scared.
  59. Newly diagnosed -- gasping at night
  60. Has anyone helped their hypothyroidism naturally?
  61. Thyroid and Antibiotics
  62. Should I be worried
  63. On Levo 42 yrs time to get off?
  64. Hypo with sudden hair shedding
  65. Here's an interesting hypo symptom ...
  66. low TSH but hypo symptoms
  67. Synthroid or not?
  68. 4 Weeks On Methimazol - Symptoms Persist :(
  69. any thoughts on my labs
  70. Confusing Thyroid/Adrenal Issue
  71. Hypothyroid Weird Symptom?
  72. High TSH but no treatment yet
  73. Quality and consistency of mail order synthroid
  74. Not sure about thyroid?
  75. Nausea- Thyroid Radiation Related?
  76. Is daughter hypo?
  77. Should dosage be changed
  78. Mr
  79. Low T3 symptoms? Or diabetes? Or both?
  80. 3-year old son small for his age
  81. Switching from Synthroid to armour
  82. Hi there, I'm new & have nodules
  83. Recently diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  84. Am I Hypo??
  85. Elevated Thyroid no symptoms
  86. Foods to eat or avoid before thyroid blood test
  87. Free T3 level = 4.0
  88. thyroid nodules and labs
  89. adjusting a sensitive dosage
  90. Thyroid Nodule Question- advice needed
  91. Help in Lab Results
  92. Levothyroxine and body odor
  93. IBS, IIH, tachycardia... Helli
  94. Treatment for low stomach acid?
  95. Does estrogen affect thyroid levels
  96. Hashimotos and EBV
  97. Parathyroid Nodule
  98. Strange reaction to Synthroid
  99. College and Hypothyroidism: How to Deal?
  100. hyperthyroid in 78 year old lady
  101. NYC doctor who prescribes Armour/NDT
  102. Advice please
  103. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  104. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  105. Thyroid disease
  106. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  107. Needing help
  108. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  109. Fluctuating TSH?
  110. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  111. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  112. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  113. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  114. Help
  115. In desperate need of help!
  116. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  117. Achy Legs
  118. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  119. Lab results
  120. WP Thyroid
  121. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  122. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  123. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  124. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  125. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  126. Exercise?
  127. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  128. Not Optimal?
  129. should i be concerned
  130. Are these labs good?
  131. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  132. Weight gain
  133. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  134. I'm new to this ...
  135. Please advise.
  136. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  137. Am I overmedicated
  138. Hashimotos
  139. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  140. Newest Results report, seeking for advice for improvement.
  141. borderline hyperthyroid?
  142. Sweating. Please help!!
  143. Thyroid & pitting edema
  144. SO confused. Please help!
  145. Hyperthyroid
  146. thyroid medicine
  147. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  148. OB or Endocrinologist
  149. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  150. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  151. Need to increase my doses
  152. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  153. Need help understanding lab results
  154. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  155. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  156. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  157. Confusing labs please help
  158. Advice on FNA ...
  159. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  160. Thyroid results help
  161. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  162. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  163. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  164. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  165. Ache in stomach
  166. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  167. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  168. Think i have a problem?
  169. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  170. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  171. Graves reccurence?
  172. Are my results normal?
  173. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  174. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  175. 13.5 tsh level!
  176. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  177. Graves Remission Question
  178. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  179. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  180. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  181. Need help interpreting test results
  182. Husband and large goiter
  183. thyroid question
  184. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  185. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  186. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  187. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  188. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  189. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  190. New test results ... please help again.
  191. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  192. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  193. New member seeking information
  194. New test results ... please help
  195. Lab results
  196. Positive Antibodies
  197. No Thyroid Gland
  198. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  199. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  200. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  201. Lab results please help!
  202. Fluctuating TSH
  203. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  204. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  205. Hypo? Help!
  206. Thyroid Issues
  207. anti TPO (ELFA)
  208. Lab results ... help
  209. Question
  210. TSH Problem???
  211. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  212. Newly dx hashimotos
  213. Internist ignoring results?
  214. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  215. They Won't Listen!!
  216. Understanding results
  217. Thyroid Uptake Test
  218. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  219. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  220. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  221. Interpreting Test Results
  222. Acid Reflux
  223. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  224. Need to increase Armour?
  225. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  226. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  227. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  228. Test Results
  229. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  230. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  231. Results Help
  232. help understanding my results
  233. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  234. Help with TSH
  235. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  236. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  237. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  238. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  239. question about thyroid levels
  240. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  241. TSH levels
  242. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  243. Possible hypothyroidism
  244. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  245. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  246. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  247. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  248. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  249. Help needed with my thyroid results
  250. Hashi's Dose Help