PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  2. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  3. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  4. Confusing labs please help
  5. Advice on FNA ...
  6. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  7. Thyroid results help
  8. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  9. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  10. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  11. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  12. Ache in stomach
  13. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  14. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  15. Think i have a problem?
  16. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  17. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  18. Graves reccurence?
  19. Are my results normal?
  20. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  21. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  22. 13.5 tsh level!
  23. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  24. Graves Remission Question
  25. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  26. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  27. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  28. Need help interpreting test results
  29. Husband and large goiter
  30. thyroid question
  31. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  32. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  33. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  34. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  35. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  36. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  37. New test results ... please help again.
  38. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  39. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  40. New member seeking information
  41. New test results ... please help
  42. Lab results
  43. Positive Antibodies
  44. No Thyroid Gland
  45. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  46. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  47. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  48. Lab results please help!
  49. Fluctuating TSH
  50. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  51. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  52. Hypo? Help!
  53. Thyroid Issues
  54. anti TPO (ELFA)
  55. Lab results ... help
  56. Question
  57. TSH Problem???
  58. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  59. Newly dx hashimotos
  60. Internist ignoring results?
  61. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  62. They Won't Listen!!
  63. Understanding results
  64. Thyroid Uptake Test
  65. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  66. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  67. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  68. Interpreting Test Results
  69. Acid Reflux
  70. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  71. Need to increase Armour?
  72. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  73. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  74. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  75. Test Results
  76. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  77. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  78. Results Help
  79. help understanding my results
  80. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  81. Help with TSH
  82. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  83. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  84. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  85. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  86. question about thyroid levels
  87. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  88. TSH levels
  89. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  90. Possible hypothyroidism
  91. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  92. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  93. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  94. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  95. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  96. Help needed with my thyroid results
  97. Hashi's Dose Help
  98. Question on Labs
  99. Confusion w/#s
  100. Thyroid disaster!
  101. Hypothyroidism
  102. Low TSH, Depression
  103. Help
  104. Help me understand TPO readings please
  105. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  106. Please help - URGENT
  107. Advice
  108. Joint and muscle weakness?
  109. Subacute Thyroiditis
  110. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  111. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  112. Help with New Labs
  113. New doctor not listening
  114. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  115. Lab results and confusion
  116. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  117. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  118. Antibodies? ????
  119. Differences in generic brands??
  120. hypo with flu symptoms
  121. test results help
  122. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  123. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  124. Low T3 Uptake
  125. What could this be?
  126. SEVERE itching!
  127. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  128. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  129. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  130. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  131. Confused about lab results
  132. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  133. another confused about test results person
  134. Need some advice
  135. Too much sleep?
  136. Confused about Thyroid results
  137. Confused about Thyroid results
  138. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  139. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  140. Synthroid or NDT
  141. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  142. anyone here ever had this?
  143. New and Confused
  144. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  145. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  146. Thyroid?!?!
  147. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  148. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  149. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  150. Hashimotos?
  151. Worth pursuing?
  152. Thyroid nodules
  153. Help with getting my life back.
  154. symptoms returning, is it common?
  155. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  156. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  157. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  158. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  159. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  160. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  161. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  162. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  163. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  164. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  165. Blood result help
  166. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  167. Thyroid Advice?
  168. Hair loss
  169. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  170. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  171. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  172. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  173. Methimazole dose
  174. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  175. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  176. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  177. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  178. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  179. Graves plus? Follow up
  180. help me with my results
  181. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  182. Endocrine ?'s
  183. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  184. Confused on my diagnoses
  185. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  186. Thyroid issue - really scared
  187. Joint pain
  188. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  189. Do I have Graves or no?
  190. Very high T3 and weight gain
  191. hyper or no?
  192. Hashitoxicosis
  193. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  194. What do you think?
  195. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  196. Shriveled thyroid
  197. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  198. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  199. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  200. New to hyperthyroidism
  201. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  202. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  203. hypothyroid tests
  204. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  205. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  206. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  207. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  208. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  209. Thyroid Test feed back please
  210. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  211. TSH falling
  212. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  213. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  214. Hashimoto's??
  215. Confused about lab work
  216. hashimotos thyrodism
  217. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  218. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  219. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  220. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  221. Treating reverse t3
  222. sound like a thyroid issue?
  223. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  224. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  225. Am I Hypo?
  226. Thyroid or not
  227. Thyroid confusion
  228. hypo levels good but nails bad
  229. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  230. Thyroid?
  231. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  232. Labs and US results
  233. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  234. What do results mean?
  235. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  236. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  237. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  238. Help with lab results
  239. Is this a thyroid problem?
  240. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  241. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  242. need help
  243. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  244. ENT or US, who's right.
  245. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  246. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  247. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  248. My story
  249. Can anyone help with these results?
  250. Eye Spasms