PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Synthroid vs armour
  2. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  3. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  4. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  5. Thyroid Symptoms
  6. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  7. tsh reading
  8. Hypothyroidism?
  9. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  10. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  11. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  12. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  13. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  14. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  15. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  16. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  17. New blood work results
  18. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  19. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  20. inhomogeneous thyroid
  21. Blood work help......
  22. over medicated?
  23. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  24. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  25. Solid Thyroid nodule
  26. new to this
  27. normal tsh, low free t4
  28. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  29. T3
  30. Hypo and still can't sleep
  31. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  32. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  33. Help please :)
  34. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  35. Need help on new labs
  36. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  37. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  38. Armour
  39. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  40. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  41. Please I need some advice!!
  42. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  43. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  44. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  45. Hypo and Mood Swings
  46. Thyroid Test
  47. stopped taking thyroid meds
  48. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  49. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  50. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  51. New to thyroid issues
  52. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  53. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  54. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  55. thyroid
  56. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  57. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  58. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  59. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  60. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  61. New and confused
  62. Hypothyroid Disease
  63. Blood test help
  64. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  65. feeling Hopeless
  66. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  67. Please help me understand my test results
  68. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  69. Levothyroxine dosage
  70. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  71. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  72. Need Insights on Lab Results
  73. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  74. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  75. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  76. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  77. Feeling really confused and depressed
  78. What would you do??
  79. HYPERthroid questions
  80. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  81. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  82. Compare past results with new
  83. need thyroid advice
  84. Dr isn't right
  85. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  86. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  87. hypothyroidism questions
  88. Need educated info or experience
  89. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  90. What are the chances?
  91. Help with lab results
  92. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  93. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  94. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  95. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  96. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  97. New to Nature Throid
  98. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  99. Questions for Doctor?
  100. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  101. What "kind" of doctor?
  102. Choking feeling- Please help me
  103. Hypothyroid?
  104. thyroid problem
  105. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  106. thyroid ultrasound questions
  107. Help on thyroid test results
  108. Thyroid Question
  109. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  110. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  111. Levo and Antibody Levels
  112. Thyroid problems 101
  113. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  114. Could it be thyroid issues?
  115. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  116. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  117. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  118. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  119. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  120. question about ultrasound
  121. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  122. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  123. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  124. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  125. New Here
  126. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  127. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  128. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  129. What do you think? Labs
  130. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  131. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  132. Thyroid meds
  133. Please surprise me!
  134. Syntroid dosage question
  135. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  136. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  137. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  138. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  139. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  140. Could I be hypothyroid?
  141. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  142. Tsh
  143. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  144. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  145. Graves and hashimoto
  146. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  147. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  148. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  149. hypothyrodism
  150. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  151. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  152. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  153. newbie here with questions
  154. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  155. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  156. Wilson's Syndrome
  157. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  158. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  159. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  160. Your opinion please
  161. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  162. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  163. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  164. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  165. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  166. T3
  167. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  168. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  169. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  170. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  171. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  172. Levels normal but feel like crap
  173. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  174. Post Thyroidectomy
  175. hair thinning and breakage
  176. help me diagnose myself!!
  177. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  178. Shrtness of Breath
  179. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  180. thyriod
  181. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  182. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  183. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  184. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  185. Help for adrenal fatigue
  186. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  187. Thyroid ultrasound
  188. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  189. Armour or Synthroid?
  190. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  191. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  192. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  193. Low end of normal on T4
  194. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  195. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  196. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  197. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  198. Gene Expression Classifier
  199. Confused about lab results
  200. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  201. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  202. Thyroid nodules
  203. Thoughts?
  204. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  205. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  206. T3 question.
  207. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  208. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  209. Hair Loss
  210. TPO level to the extreme
  211. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  212. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  213. Thyroid Scan Results
  214. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  215. thyroid blood test results
  216. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  217. very confused by conflicting numbers
  218. thyroid ultrasound
  219. Scared
  220. armour becoming ineffective?
  221. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  222. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  223. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  224. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  225. Armour didn't help with hypo
  226. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  227. Weird thyroid Results
  228. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  229. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  230. Thyroid
  231. Not getting better and not getting answers
  232. Meds and coffee
  233. Supplements
  234. TSH is high
  235. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  236. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  237. Heartburn and graves
  238. Help- hypothyroidism
  239. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  240. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  241. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  242. Lab Results - any insight?
  243. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  244. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  245. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  246. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  247. Can someone please review these labs?
  248. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  249. What do you have to say about these values?
  250. Medication question?