PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help with getting my life back.
  2. symptoms returning, is it common?
  3. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  4. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  5. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  6. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  7. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  8. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  9. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  10. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  11. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  12. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  13. Blood result help
  14. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  15. Thyroid Advice?
  16. Hair loss
  17. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  18. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  19. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  20. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  21. Methimazole dose
  22. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  23. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  24. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  25. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  26. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  27. Graves plus? Follow up
  28. help me with my results
  29. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  30. Endocrine ?'s
  31. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  32. Confused on my diagnoses
  33. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  34. Thyroid issue - really scared
  35. Joint pain
  36. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  37. Do I have Graves or no?
  38. Very high T3 and weight gain
  39. hyper or no?
  40. Hashitoxicosis
  41. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  42. What do you think?
  43. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  44. Shriveled thyroid
  45. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  46. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  47. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  48. New to hyperthyroidism
  49. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  50. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  51. hypothyroid tests
  52. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  53. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  54. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  55. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  56. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  57. Thyroid Test feed back please
  58. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  59. TSH falling
  60. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  61. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  62. Hashimoto's??
  63. Confused about lab work
  64. hashimotos thyrodism
  65. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  66. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  67. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  68. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  69. Treating reverse t3
  70. sound like a thyroid issue?
  71. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  72. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  73. Am I Hypo?
  74. Thyroid or not
  75. Thyroid confusion
  76. hypo levels good but nails bad
  77. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  78. Thyroid?
  79. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  80. Labs and US results
  81. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  82. What do results mean?
  83. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  84. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  85. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  86. Help with lab results
  87. Is this a thyroid problem?
  88. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  89. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  90. need help
  91. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  92. ENT or US, who's right.
  93. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  94. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  95. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  96. My story
  97. Can anyone help with these results?
  98. Eye Spasms
  99. TSH Results?
  100. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  101. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  102. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  103. Test Result help?
  104. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  105. Thyroid Information Resources
  106. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  107. Goiter, nodule
  108. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  109. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  110. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  111. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  112. Thyroid ultrasound
  113. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  114. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  115. question on thyroid effects on skin
  116. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  117. Thyroid Nodule
  118. Ultrasound results?
  119. Can anyone explain please
  120. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  121. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  122. Thyroid Pain???????
  123. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  124. Medication question
  125. Thyroid Nodules
  126. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  127. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  128. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  129. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  130. Thyroid Question
  131. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  132. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  133. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  134. test results, please help.
  135. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  136. Synthroid side effect
  137. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  138. stopping meds completely
  139. Am i hypo?
  140. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  141. Fingernails falling off
  142. Surgery or no surgery?
  143. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  144. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  145. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  146. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  147. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  148. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  149. My sons hypothyroidism
  150. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  151. It all started with laryngitis...
  152. Help with labs
  153. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  154. Possible compressive symptoms?
  155. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  156. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  157. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  158. Hypothyroid
  159. Lab results & med questions
  160. TSH result
  161. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  162. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  163. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  164. Results. Please Help.
  165. Hyperthyroidism??
  166. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  167. Thyroid results and confused
  168. thyroid issues?
  169. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  170. Question About Symptoms
  171. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  172. NP Thyroid
  173. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  174. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  175. TSH is low
  176. Med question
  177. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  178. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  179. Hoshimoto's
  180. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  181. What do I have?!
  182. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  183. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  184. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  185. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  186. What is considered a big nodule?
  187. New labs, not sure whats going on
  188. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  189. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  190. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  191. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  192. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  193. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  194. Lab tests and goiter question
  195. Swollen thyroid
  196. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  197. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  198. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  199. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  200. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  201. New with a few questions
  202. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  203. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  204. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  205. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  206. Swollen isthmus scared
  207. Help please
  208. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  209. Side effects of a dose change ...
  210. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  211. Help needed with results
  212. Lab Values and symptoms
  213. Need medication info. Please help
  214. question about ultrasound
  215. hypo but hating synthroid
  216. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  217. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  218. Help understanding cystic and complex
  219. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  220. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  221. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  222. Levothyroxine 25
  223. Hashimotos symptoms
  224. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  225. thyroid changes
  226. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  227. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  228. Anxiety
  229. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  230. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  231. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  232. Need direction
  233. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  234. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  235. Low dose?
  236. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  237. What tests do I request?
  238. Help with labs please.
  239. In need of some direction
  240. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  241. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  242. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  243. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  244. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  245. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  246. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  247. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  248. Can someone help with labs please
  249. I'm just not getting well
  250. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?