PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  2. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  3. Results and advice
  4. Rising TSH and symptoms
  5. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  6. Nodule
  7. Please help with labs...
  8. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  9. Test results help
  10. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  11. Thyroid Nodule?
  12. Newly diagnosed
  13. Recovered with a green drink
  14. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  15. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  16. New and very frusterated.
  17. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  18. Thyroid disorders
  19. How RAI treatment affected me.
  20. GI issues
  21. T3
  22. Brazilian nuts
  23. need some relief
  24. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  25. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  26. Test Results
  27. Your Sense of Taste ??
  28. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  29. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  30. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  31. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  32. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  33. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  34. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  35. Dessicated meds and levels
  36. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  37. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  38. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  39. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  40. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  41. Having thyroid ultrasound
  42. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  43. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  44. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  45. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  46. Biopsy results... need input
  47. Crestor and Thyroid
  48. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  49. New Results - Help?
  50. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  51. Thyroid is just gone!!
  52. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  53. Hypothyroidism
  54. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  55. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  56. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  57. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  58. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  59. ms and thyroid problem too
  60. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  61. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  62. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  63. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  64. Can anyone Help?
  65. too much levothyroxin?
  66. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  67. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  68. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  69. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  70. pressure in head and ears
  71. Understanding Labs
  72. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  73. thyroid ultrasound results
  74. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  75. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  76. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  77. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  78. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  79. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  80. Nodules and mass
  81. Help with labs please.
  82. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  83. First month of meds, got test results back
  84. Had to reply...
  85. Help with blood results please
  86. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  87. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  88. Hyperthyroidism?
  89. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  90. Thyroid questions
  91. Need some advise
  92. I need help!! and your input
  93. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  94. thyroid numbers
  95. Wish me luck
  96. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  97. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  98. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  99. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  100. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  101. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  102. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  103. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  104. appointment tomorrow!!
  105. Thyroid test
  106. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  107. Feeling bad
  108. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  109. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  110. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  111. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  112. levels good but getting palps ??
  113. overmedicated ?
  114. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  115. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  116. Subacute thyroiditis
  117. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  118. Synthroid
  119. low TSH, High T3, T4
  120. Confusing thyroid FNA
  121. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  122. hyperthyroid ??
  123. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  124. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  125. Got results help with interpretation
  126. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  127. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  128. Hyperthyroidism?
  129. question about swelling after surgery
  130. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  131. Hypothyroidism
  132. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  133. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  134. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  135. Thyroiditis help?
  136. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  137. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  138. Help with lab results
  139. Confused!
  140. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  141. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  142. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  143. Help with test results please :-)
  144. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  145. Interpret my results please...
  146. Consult with surgeon
  147. Biopsy today...now I wait
  148. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  149. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  150. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  151. Please Help
  152. Newbie
  153. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  154. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  155. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  156. lab results?
  157. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  158. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  159. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  160. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  161. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  162. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  163. Should these results be treated ?
  164. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  165. Hyper and my results worried...
  166. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  167. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  168. Help with Lab Results
  169. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  170. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  171. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  172. Hyperthryroidism
  173. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  174. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  175. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  176. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  177. Re: New on Cytomel
  178. NaturThroid
  179. thyroid test interpretation
  180. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  181. can this happen?
  182. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  183. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  184. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  185. thryoid replacement therapy
  186. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  187. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  188. recovery time after surgery?
  189. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  190. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  191. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  192. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  193. Could it all be my thyroid?
  194. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  195. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  196. Help reading my labs
  197. New o forum and questions
  198. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  199. More confused after going to the Endo
  200. Spasams
  201. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  202. Sound familiar???
  203. What do the new results mean?
  204. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  205. Hi new here :)
  206. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  207. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  208. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  209. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  210. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  211. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  212. help with son's test results.
  213. Help with results and a nodule
  214. Question about Synthroid
  215. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  216. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  217. Enlarged thyroid questions
  218. Feeling alone and scared
  219. Am I hyperthyroid?
  220. Thyroid Questions
  221. Rai
  222. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  223. Newly diagnosed
  224. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  225. EBV and Hashi's
  226. Bilateral Uveitis
  227. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  228. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  229. Still dont know whats wrong
  230. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  231. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  232. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  233. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  234. follicular neoplasm
  235. Many symptoms but no
  236. elevated white blood cell count
  237. Hypo??
  238. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  239. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  240. New and Confused
  241. overactive hyperthyroidism
  242. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  243. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  244. New to board and need help with lab results
  245. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  246. whats wrong
  247. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  248. are these normal?
  249. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  250. Confused Newbie