PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  2. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  3. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  4. Confused by new results, any advice?
  5. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  6. hyperthyroidism
  7. when to take synthroid?
  8. Help with Thyroid US results
  9. Help! Confused
  10. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  11. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  12. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  13. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  14. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  15. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  16. managing your Hashimoto's
  17. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  18. Please, please, please help me.
  19. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  20. Help with my latest lab results
  21. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  22. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  23. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  24. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  25. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  26. Feeling wore out!
  27. hypo questions
  28. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  29. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  30. Hypothyroidism
  31. New medication after thyroidectomy
  32. advice?!
  33. New with Labs
  34. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  35. Unusual problem with hair
  36. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  37. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  38. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  39. Am I Hypo?
  40. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  41. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  42. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  43. Help for a friend
  44. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  45. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  46. Results and advice
  47. Rising TSH and symptoms
  48. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  49. Nodule
  50. Please help with labs...
  51. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  52. Test results help
  53. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  54. Thyroid Nodule?
  55. Newly diagnosed
  56. Recovered with a green drink
  57. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  58. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  59. New and very frusterated.
  60. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  61. Thyroid disorders
  62. How RAI treatment affected me.
  63. GI issues
  64. T3
  65. Brazilian nuts
  66. need some relief
  67. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  68. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  69. Test Results
  70. Your Sense of Taste ??
  71. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  72. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  73. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  74. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  75. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  76. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  77. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  78. Dessicated meds and levels
  79. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  80. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  81. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  82. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  83. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  84. Having thyroid ultrasound
  85. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  86. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  87. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  88. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  89. Biopsy results... need input
  90. Crestor and Thyroid
  91. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  92. New Results - Help?
  93. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  94. Thyroid is just gone!!
  95. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  96. Hypothyroidism
  97. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  98. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  99. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  100. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  101. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  102. ms and thyroid problem too
  103. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  104. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  105. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  106. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  107. Can anyone Help?
  108. too much levothyroxin?
  109. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  110. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  111. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  112. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  113. pressure in head and ears
  114. Understanding Labs
  115. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  116. thyroid ultrasound results
  117. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  118. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  119. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  120. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  121. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  122. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  123. Nodules and mass
  124. Help with labs please.
  125. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  126. First month of meds, got test results back
  127. Had to reply...
  128. Help with blood results please
  129. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  130. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  131. Hyperthyroidism?
  132. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  133. Thyroid questions
  134. Need some advise
  135. I need help!! and your input
  136. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  137. thyroid numbers
  138. Wish me luck
  139. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  140. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  141. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  142. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  143. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  144. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  145. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  146. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  147. appointment tomorrow!!
  148. Thyroid test
  149. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  150. Feeling bad
  151. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  152. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  153. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  154. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  155. levels good but getting palps ??
  156. overmedicated ?
  157. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  158. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  159. Subacute thyroiditis
  160. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  161. Synthroid
  162. low TSH, High T3, T4
  163. Confusing thyroid FNA
  164. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  165. hyperthyroid ??
  166. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  167. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  168. Got results help with interpretation
  169. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  170. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  171. Hyperthyroidism?
  172. question about swelling after surgery
  173. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  174. Hypothyroidism
  175. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  176. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  177. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  178. Thyroiditis help?
  179. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  180. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  181. Help with lab results
  182. Confused!
  183. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  184. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  185. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  186. Help with test results please :-)
  187. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  188. Interpret my results please...
  189. Consult with surgeon
  190. Biopsy today...now I wait
  191. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  192. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  193. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  194. Please Help
  195. Newbie
  196. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  197. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  198. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  199. lab results?
  200. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  201. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  202. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  203. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  204. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  205. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  206. Should these results be treated ?
  207. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  208. Hyper and my results worried...
  209. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  210. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  211. Help with Lab Results
  212. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  213. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  214. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  215. Hyperthryroidism
  216. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  217. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  218. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  219. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  220. Re: New on Cytomel
  221. NaturThroid
  222. thyroid test interpretation
  223. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  224. can this happen?
  225. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  226. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  227. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  228. thryoid replacement therapy
  229. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  230. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  231. recovery time after surgery?
  232. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  233. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  234. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  235. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  236. Could it all be my thyroid?
  237. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  238. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  239. Help reading my labs
  240. New o forum and questions
  241. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  242. More confused after going to the Endo
  243. Spasams
  244. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  245. Sound familiar???
  246. What do the new results mean?
  247. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  248. Hi new here :)
  249. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  250. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas