PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Minnesota-Frustrated with doctors/hypo symptoms w/family history
  2. Lab results, I hope she increases dosage
  3. First post. Minnesota. Frustrated with doctors...
  4. Thyroid problem?
  5. HELP! So confused with labs!
  6. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  7. Latest Lab Results and stupids Drs!
  8. Help with Thyroid Problems
  9. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  10. Labs - any thoughts?
  11. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  12. Hashimotos symptoms query
  13. TSH/FT4 confusion
  14. I'm feeling the "I told you so!"
  15. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  16. Synthroid increase... relief after 5 weeks?
  17. Hyperthyroid
  18. Parathyroid
  19. A question about stopping Propranolol
  20. One year on Armour....six months on current dose
  21. Interpreting lab results
  22. Newly Diagnosed-Hypo
  23. Nodule/Armor Question
  24. TT and still in hospital week later!
  25. Dr. appt. next week, need advice
  26. Doctor recommendations
  27. HypoThyroid-Help, someone believe me.
  28. Please Help... New Test Results including Antibodies and RT3... Help needed!!!
  29. New to Board
  30. Hashi's and new test results.
  31. Hot flashes & blood levels?
  32. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  33. not sure about current levels...
  34. Crazy labs.
  35. Please help with lab results!!!
  36. very large thyroid
  37. Armour dosage help!!
  38. New to thyroid problems - confusing results!
  39. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  40. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  41. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  42. 4 weeks on armour thyroid, is it time to increase?
  43. Off Levothyroxine for 1 week...
  44. Subclinical hypothyroid
  45. Anyone else here with really low adrenals, normal TSH and low FT3/4?
  46. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  47. Hair loss with Tirosint
  48. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  49. Is there anything that affects your tsh, etc. readings?
  50. Decrease in Thyroid Peroxidase level
  51. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  52. New dosage; strange symptoms
  53. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  54. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  55. best thyroid medication
  56. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  57. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  58. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  59. questions about ultrasound results
  60. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  61. Confused about my lab results?
  62. New on Thyroid med
  63. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  64. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  65. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  66. Lab results
  67. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  68. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  69. Please help me interpret my lab results
  70. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  71. Lab results im lost here
  72. Latest labs opinions please ??
  73. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  74. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  75. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  76. Wanna little laugh today?
  77. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  78. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  79. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  80. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  81. New Test Results and worried
  82. Levothyroxin opinion
  83. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  84. Internal Tremors
  85. Two auto-immune
  86. Thyroid nodule
  87. RAI Questions
  88. New Ultrasound report question
  89. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  90. Brain fog and Hashi
  91. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  92. good bye and thank you
  93. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  94. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  95. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  96. asymmetrical thyroid
  97. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  98. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  99. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  100. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  101. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  102. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  103. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  104. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  105. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  106. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  107. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  108. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  109. thyroid madness
  110. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  111. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  112. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  113. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  114. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  115. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  116. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  117. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  118. unsure of when to take medication
  119. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  120. Not sure if I need Hospital
  121. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  122. Ft4 test result please help
  123. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  124. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  125. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  126. Marsha M.
  127. Gastroparesis and Graves
  128. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  129. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  130. natural dr in NJ/NY
  131. Thyroid cancer
  132. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  133. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  134. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  135. Low TSH, High T4
  136. confused and fustrated
  137. Not doing good :(
  138. Please share your thoughts
  139. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  140. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  141. thyriods
  142. what other tests should i request?
  143. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  144. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  145. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  146. Test Results 5/2012
  147. Results today...
  148. Test results... input please
  149. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  150. Help me with med adjustment
  151. Help with interpreting lab results
  152. Help with interpreting lab results
  153. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  154. Allergic to synthroid?
  155. semi-annual blood work results
  156. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  157. Feeling
  158. A strange endocrinological case?
  159. Normal Labs?
  160. help with lab results please
  161. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  162. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  163. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  164. Thyroid problem.
  165. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  166. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  167. I'm going to be away for awhile
  168. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  169. Hypo symptom?
  170. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  171. confused
  172. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  173. Lab results question
  174. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  175. hi
  176. hello
  177. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  178. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  179. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  180. Corneal Microcysts
  181. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  182. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  183. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  184. Dose change
  185. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  186. Tirosint
  187. Thyroid Problem
  188. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  189. Synthroid reaction
  190. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  191. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  192. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  193. Allergic to Synthroid
  194. My tyhroid story
  195. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  196. tsh 25 12 year old
  197. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  198. new lab findings
  199. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  200. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  201. is bad or what? help me!
  202. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  203. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  204. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  205. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  206. lab results received - T3 problem
  207. Results... help?
  208. Paradox?
  209. Can anyone help me with the result?
  210. Paradox?
  211. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  212. Hypothyroidism
  213. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  214. thymus gland removal
  215. Second Opinion - Scan
  216. Biopsy results... now what?
  217. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  218. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  219. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  220. TSH results help?
  221. Graves disease
  222. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  223. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  224. hives & thyroid
  225. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  226. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  227. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  228. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  229. Hyper Thyroid
  230. Wholeistic Doctor?
  231. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  232. New Update
  233. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  234. HOT HOT Face
  235. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  236. Results
  237. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  238. help interpreting results -hash ?
  239. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  240. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  241. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  242. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  243. Confused by new results, any advice?
  244. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  245. hyperthyroidism
  246. when to take synthroid?
  247. Help with Thyroid US results
  248. Help! Confused
  249. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  250. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs