PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  2. lab results received - T3 problem
  3. Results... help?
  4. Paradox?
  5. Can anyone help me with the result?
  6. Paradox?
  7. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  8. Hypothyroidism
  9. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  10. thymus gland removal
  11. Second Opinion - Scan
  12. Biopsy results... now what?
  13. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  14. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  15. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  16. TSH results help?
  17. Graves disease
  18. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  19. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  20. hives & thyroid
  21. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  22. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  23. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  24. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  25. Hyper Thyroid
  26. Wholeistic Doctor?
  27. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  28. New Update
  29. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  30. HOT HOT Face
  31. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  32. Results
  33. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  34. help interpreting results -hash ?
  35. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  36. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  37. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  38. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  39. Confused by new results, any advice?
  40. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  41. hyperthyroidism
  42. when to take synthroid?
  43. Help with Thyroid US results
  44. Help! Confused
  45. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  46. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  47. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  48. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  49. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  50. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  51. managing your Hashimoto's
  52. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  53. Please, please, please help me.
  54. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  55. Help with my latest lab results
  56. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  57. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  58. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  59. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  60. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  61. Feeling wore out!
  62. hypo questions
  63. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  64. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  65. Hypothyroidism
  66. New medication after thyroidectomy
  67. advice?!
  68. New with Labs
  69. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  70. Unusual problem with hair
  71. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  72. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  73. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  74. Am I Hypo?
  75. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  76. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  77. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  78. Help for a friend
  79. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  80. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  81. Results and advice
  82. Rising TSH and symptoms
  83. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  84. Nodule
  85. Please help with labs...
  86. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  87. Test results help
  88. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  89. Thyroid Nodule?
  90. Newly diagnosed
  91. Recovered with a green drink
  92. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  93. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  94. New and very frusterated.
  95. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  96. Thyroid disorders
  97. How RAI treatment affected me.
  98. GI issues
  99. T3
  100. Brazilian nuts
  101. need some relief
  102. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  103. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  104. Test Results
  105. Your Sense of Taste ??
  106. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  107. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  108. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  109. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  110. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  111. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  112. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  113. Dessicated meds and levels
  114. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  115. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  116. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  117. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  118. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  119. Having thyroid ultrasound
  120. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  121. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  122. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  123. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  124. Biopsy results... need input
  125. Crestor and Thyroid
  126. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  127. New Results - Help?
  128. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  129. Thyroid is just gone!!
  130. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  131. Hypothyroidism
  132. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  133. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  134. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  135. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  136. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  137. ms and thyroid problem too
  138. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  139. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  140. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  141. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  142. Can anyone Help?
  143. too much levothyroxin?
  144. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  145. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  146. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  147. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  148. pressure in head and ears
  149. Understanding Labs
  150. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  151. thyroid ultrasound results
  152. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  153. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  154. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  155. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  156. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  157. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  158. Nodules and mass
  159. Help with labs please.
  160. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  161. First month of meds, got test results back
  162. Had to reply...
  163. Help with blood results please
  164. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  165. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  166. Hyperthyroidism?
  167. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  168. Thyroid questions
  169. Need some advise
  170. I need help!! and your input
  171. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  172. thyroid numbers
  173. Wish me luck
  174. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  175. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  176. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  177. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  178. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  179. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  180. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  181. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  182. appointment tomorrow!!
  183. Thyroid test
  184. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  185. Feeling bad
  186. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  187. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  188. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  189. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  190. levels good but getting palps ??
  191. overmedicated ?
  192. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  193. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  194. Subacute thyroiditis
  195. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  196. Synthroid
  197. low TSH, High T3, T4
  198. Confusing thyroid FNA
  199. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  200. hyperthyroid ??
  201. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  202. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  203. Got results help with interpretation
  204. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  205. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  206. Hyperthyroidism?
  207. question about swelling after surgery
  208. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  209. Hypothyroidism
  210. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  211. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  212. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  213. Thyroiditis help?
  214. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  215. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  216. Help with lab results
  217. Confused!
  218. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  219. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  220. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  221. Help with test results please :-)
  222. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  223. Interpret my results please...
  224. Consult with surgeon
  225. Biopsy today...now I wait
  226. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  227. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  228. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  229. Please Help
  230. Newbie
  231. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  232. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  233. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  234. lab results?
  235. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  236. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  237. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  238. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  239. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  240. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  241. Should these results be treated ?
  242. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  243. Hyper and my results worried...
  244. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  245. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  246. Help with Lab Results
  247. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  248. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  249. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  250. Hyperthryroidism