PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  2. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  3. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  4. lab results?
  5. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  6. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  7. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  8. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  9. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  10. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  11. Should these results be treated ?
  12. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  13. Hyper and my results worried...
  14. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  15. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  16. Help with Lab Results
  17. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  18. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  19. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  20. Hyperthryroidism
  21. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  22. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  23. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  24. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  25. Re: New on Cytomel
  26. NaturThroid
  27. thyroid test interpretation
  28. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  29. can this happen?
  30. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  31. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  32. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  33. thryoid replacement therapy
  34. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  35. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  36. recovery time after surgery?
  37. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  38. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  39. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  40. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  41. Could it all be my thyroid?
  42. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  43. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  44. Help reading my labs
  45. New o forum and questions
  46. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  47. More confused after going to the Endo
  48. Spasams
  49. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  50. Sound familiar???
  51. What do the new results mean?
  52. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  53. Hi new here :)
  54. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  55. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  56. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  57. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  58. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  59. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  60. help with son's test results.
  61. Help with results and a nodule
  62. Question about Synthroid
  63. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  64. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  65. Enlarged thyroid questions
  66. Feeling alone and scared
  67. Am I hyperthyroid?
  68. Thyroid Questions
  69. Rai
  70. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  71. Newly diagnosed
  72. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  73. EBV and Hashi's
  74. Bilateral Uveitis
  75. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  76. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  77. Still dont know whats wrong
  78. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  79. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  80. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  81. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  82. follicular neoplasm
  83. Many symptoms but no
  84. elevated white blood cell count
  85. Hypo??
  86. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  87. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  88. New and Confused
  89. overactive hyperthyroidism
  90. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  91. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  92. New to board and need help with lab results
  93. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  94. whats wrong
  95. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  96. are these normal?
  97. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  98. Confused Newbie
  99. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  100. Latest Lab Results
  101. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  102. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  103. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  104. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  105. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  106. hypothyroidism and depression?
  107. Confused
  108. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  109. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  110. What tests to ask for??
  111. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  112. Help with thyroid question
  113. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  114. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  115. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  116. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  117. Labs... can someone help me please..
  118. confused
  119. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  120. Question regarding TSH
  121. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  122. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  123. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  124. multi nodular thyroid
  125. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  126. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  127. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  128. Please, please help with labs
  129. Hypothyroid?
  130. B12 Deficient
  131. Help with blood results
  132. Hypo and kidney function
  133. 2 days post surgery
  134. side effects from synthyoid
  135. TSH Levels
  136. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  137. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  138. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  139. thyroid disorder
  140. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  141. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  142. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  143. HypoThyroid
  144. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  145. Am I hypo or hyper???
  146. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  147. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  148. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  149. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  150. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  151. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  152. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  153. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  154. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  155. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  156. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  157. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  158. My Thyroidectomy
  159. My doctor has me confused!
  160. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  161. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  162. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  163. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  164. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  165. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  166. low tsh
  167. Tsh 7.97
  168. Depression
  169. Lab results interpretation help, please
  170. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  171. Thyroid problem ?
  172. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  173. natural vs synthetic
  174. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  175. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  176. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  177. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  178. TSH Level Too Low
  179. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  180. Newbie and confused
  181. Got my results back and I'm confused
  182. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  183. high thyroid antibodies
  184. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  185. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  186. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  187. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  188. TSH Positive.
  189. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  190. TSH Labs
  191. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  192. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  193. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  194. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  195. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  196. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  197. nodules, goitre question please!
  198. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  199. Some information needed lab results posted
  200. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  201. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  202. someone please take a look at my lab results
  203. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  204. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  205. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  206. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  207. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  208. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  209. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  210. Totally confused
  211. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  212. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  213. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  214. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  215. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  216. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  217. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  218. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  219. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  220. High TSH
  221. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  222. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  223. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  224. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  225. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  226. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  227. Get worse, before you get better?
  228. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  229. Probiotics and hashimotos
  230. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  231. New Here and Totally Confused
  232. Lab test questions
  233. Levothyroxin Problems...
  234. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  235. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  236. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  237. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  238. Journal for Success
  239. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  240. Hyperthyroid????
  241. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  242. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  243. New here... Need help with results
  244. Thyroid Biopsy
  245. need opinion from the #'s experts
  246. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  247. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  248. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  249. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  250. Completely New, Completely Clueless