PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  2. New dosage; strange symptoms
  3. Need Thyroid MD in TX!
  4. Is it mental or thyroid related??(my story)
  5. best thyroid medication
  6. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  7. TTC / Menstral Changes post RAI
  8. graves rage and other mental health problems... help please
  9. questions about ultrasound results
  10. Why some ok some HypoT ? HyperT ->remission -> some OK some HyperO
  11. Confused about my lab results?
  12. New on Thyroid med
  13. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  14. Extreme sensitivity to thyroid meds!
  15. Has anyone ever not done well on one T4 medication and switched to another T4 med?
  16. Lab results
  17. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  18. Does anyone have LPR?Acid reflux and on Levothyroxin?
  19. Please help me interpret my lab results
  20. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  21. Lab results im lost here
  22. Latest labs opinions please ??
  23. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  24. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  25. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  26. Wanna little laugh today?
  27. PMS for first time in my life after Hashi's dx?
  28. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  29. Thyroid--Losing the battle
  30. My TSH is very low I am Hyper Thyroid
  31. New Test Results and worried
  32. Levothyroxin opinion
  33. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  34. Internal Tremors
  35. Two auto-immune
  36. Thyroid nodule
  37. RAI Questions
  38. New Ultrasound report question
  39. Did anyone GAIN weight when starting thyroid meds? Did you eventually lose the weight
  40. Brain fog and Hashi
  41. Hashimoto's/Hypothyroidism: Diet or Meds? Any real results with diet for anyone?
  42. good bye and thank you
  43. TooMany problems--low blood pressure, tachycardia, vertigo --don't know where to turn
  44. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  45. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  46. asymmetrical thyroid
  47. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  48. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  49. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  50. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  51. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  52. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  53. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  54. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  55. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  56. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  57. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  58. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  59. thyroid madness
  60. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  61. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  62. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  63. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  64. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  65. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  66. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  67. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  68. unsure of when to take medication
  69. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  70. Not sure if I need Hospital
  71. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  72. Ft4 test result please help
  73. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  74. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  75. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  76. Marsha M.
  77. Gastroparesis and Graves
  78. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  79. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  80. natural dr in NJ/NY
  81. Thyroid cancer
  82. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  83. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  84. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  85. Low TSH, High T4
  86. confused and fustrated
  87. Not doing good :(
  88. Please share your thoughts
  89. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  90. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  91. thyriods
  92. what other tests should i request?
  93. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  94. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  95. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  96. Test Results 5/2012
  97. Results today...
  98. Test results... input please
  99. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  100. Help me with med adjustment
  101. Help with interpreting lab results
  102. Help with interpreting lab results
  103. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  104. Allergic to synthroid?
  105. semi-annual blood work results
  106. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  107. Feeling
  108. A strange endocrinological case?
  109. Normal Labs?
  110. help with lab results please
  111. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  112. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  113. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  114. Thyroid problem.
  115. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  116. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  117. I'm going to be away for awhile
  118. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  119. Hypo symptom?
  120. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  121. confused
  122. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  123. Lab results question
  124. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  125. hi
  126. hello
  127. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  128. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  129. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  130. Corneal Microcysts
  131. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  132. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  133. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  134. Dose change
  135. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  136. Tirosint
  137. Thyroid Problem
  138. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  139. Synthroid reaction
  140. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  141. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  142. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  143. Allergic to Synthroid
  144. My tyhroid story
  145. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  146. tsh 25 12 year old
  147. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  148. new lab findings
  149. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  150. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  151. is bad or what? help me!
  152. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  153. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  154. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  155. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  156. lab results received - T3 problem
  157. Results... help?
  158. Paradox?
  159. Can anyone help me with the result?
  160. Paradox?
  161. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  162. Hypothyroidism
  163. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  164. thymus gland removal
  165. Second Opinion - Scan
  166. Biopsy results... now what?
  167. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  168. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  169. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  170. TSH results help?
  171. Graves disease
  172. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  173. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  174. hives & thyroid
  175. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  176. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  177. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  178. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  179. Hyper Thyroid
  180. Wholeistic Doctor?
  181. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  182. New Update
  183. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  184. HOT HOT Face
  185. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  186. Results
  187. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  188. help interpreting results -hash ?
  189. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  190. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  191. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  192. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  193. Confused by new results, any advice?
  194. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  195. hyperthyroidism
  196. when to take synthroid?
  197. Help with Thyroid US results
  198. Help! Confused
  199. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  200. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  201. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  202. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  203. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  204. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  205. managing your Hashimoto's
  206. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  207. Please, please, please help me.
  208. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  209. Help with my latest lab results
  210. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  211. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  212. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  213. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  214. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  215. Feeling wore out!
  216. hypo questions
  217. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  218. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  219. Hypothyroidism
  220. New medication after thyroidectomy
  221. advice?!
  222. New with Labs
  223. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  224. Unusual problem with hair
  225. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  226. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  227. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  228. Am I Hypo?
  229. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  230. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  231. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  232. Help for a friend
  233. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  234. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  235. Results and advice
  236. Rising TSH and symptoms
  237. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  238. Nodule
  239. Please help with labs...
  240. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  241. Test results help
  242. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  243. Thyroid Nodule?
  244. Newly diagnosed
  245. Recovered with a green drink
  246. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  247. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  248. New and very frusterated.
  249. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  250. Thyroid disorders