Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  2. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  3. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  4. TSH Positive.
  5. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  6. TSH Labs
  7. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  8. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  9. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  10. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  11. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  12. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  13. nodules, goitre question please!
  14. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  15. Some information needed lab results posted
  16. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  17. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  18. someone please take a look at my lab results
  19. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  20. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  21. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  22. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  23. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  24. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  25. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  26. Totally confused
  27. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  28. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  29. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  30. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  31. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  32. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  33. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  34. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  35. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  36. High TSH
  37. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  38. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  39. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  40. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  41. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  42. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  43. Get worse, before you get better?
  44. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  45. Probiotics and hashimotos
  46. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  47. New Here and Totally Confused
  48. Lab test questions
  49. Levothyroxin Problems...
  50. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  51. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  52. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  53. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  54. Journal for Success
  55. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  56. Hyperthyroid????
  57. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  58. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  59. New here... Need help with results
  60. Thyroid Biopsy
  61. need opinion from the #'s experts
  62. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  63. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  64. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  65. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  66. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  67. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  68. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  69. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  70. Stupid thyroid
  71. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  72. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  73. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  74. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  75. What would you do?
  76. TT today at 12:30...
  77. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  78. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  79. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  80. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  81. normal levels
  82. Cytomel dosing
  83. Parathyroid surgery
  84. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  85. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  86. hematomas under big toenails.
  87. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  88. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  89. Help with Graves Disease
  90. how many grains should i take?
  91. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  92. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  93. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  94. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  95. Lab tests? Help!!
  96. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  97. No hair loss?
  98. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  99. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  100. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  101. Dealing with feeling cold
  102. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  103. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  104. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  105. newbie here
  106. Great News
  107. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  108. Recent Lab Work
  109. Donít know what to do next.
  110. New to Thyroid problems
  111. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  112. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  113. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  114. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  115. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  116. latest labs - opinions please
  117. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  118. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  119. Thyroid Tests
  120. Exercise burning off T3
  121. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  122. red blotchy palms
  123. Thyroid is getting me down...
  124. hyperthyroid and side effects
  125. thyroid testing
  126. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  127. t4 free levels
  128. ultrasound results
  129. Fine-tuning...
  130. Help! I need new Dr.
  131. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  132. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  133. Update... found an Endo
  134. question
  135. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  136. Splitting Armour Dose
  137. Endo upped meds
  138. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  139. Now what?
  140. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  141. Question about thyroid meds
  142. Scared and worried
  143. Could i have Hashis?
  144. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  145. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  146. tpoab question
  147. Undiagnosed for years
  148. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  149. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  150. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  151. increase Synthroid or not?
  152. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  153. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  154. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  155. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  156. what can i do??? help me
  157. Levothyroxine and HRT
  158. Thyroid issues, very confused
  159. Lab questions, newbie!
  160. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  161. So frustrating
  162. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  163. Grown below clavicle?
  164. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  165. Question?
  166. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  167. labs and lump
  168. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  169. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  170. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  171. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  172. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  173. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  174. Opinions on labs
  175. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  176. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  177. fed up...
  178. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  179. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  180. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  181. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  182. Just a few questions
  183. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  184. FT3 level dropped??
  185. Hypothyroidism and cough
  186. surgery scheduled!
  187. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  188. Do I really need to be on medication?
  189. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  190. im having thyroid surgery
  191. Why is this happening ???
  192. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  193. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  194. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  195. Eliminating stress from our lives
  196. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  197. pain in calves
  198. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  199. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  200. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  201. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  202. New to the site :)
  203. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  204. Need new endo in so cal
  205. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  206. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  207. ultrasound of the thyroid
  208. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  209. My niece needs your input on labs
  210. thyroid antibodies?
  211. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  212. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  213. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  214. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  215. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  216. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  217. Totally confused
  218. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  219. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  220. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  221. Thyroid issues
  222. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  223. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  224. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  225. is it hypothyroid?
  226. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  227. Prominent hypervascular mass
  228. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  229. Please help with lab results...
  230. ultrasound
  231. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  232. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  233. Please help
  234. Pre biopsy
  235. Need advice on Hashi's
  236. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  237. Should I be concerned?
  238. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  239. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  240. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  241. Lab Results
  242. Its been a long time and my update.
  243. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  244. 2cm nodule
  245. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  246. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  247. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  248. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  249. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  250. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!