Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lab results are back
  2. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  3. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  4. Why test tsh?
  5. Limbo
  6. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  7. How do you know?
  8. New to hyper--advice?
  9. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  10. interesting new labs...don't get it
  11. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  12. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  13. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  14. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  15. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  16. Need help figuring this out
  17. Help w/ lab results please!
  18. Urgent help needed!
  19. Help!
  20. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  21. Do we need T3?
  22. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  23. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  24. increased meds
  25. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  26. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  27. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  28. Elevated tpo
  29. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  30. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  31. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  32. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  33. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  34. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  35. Dessicated Thyroid question
  36. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  37. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  38. no relief so far
  39. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  40. T3 Other than Armor?
  41. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  42. Wt. Gain with Levo
  43. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  44. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  45. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  46. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  47. New labs back
  48. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  49. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  50. I saw an Endo Today
  51. Placebo Effect?!
  52. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  53. Interpreting my Results
  54. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  55. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  56. Thyroid Nodules
  57. need help with lab and xray results
  58. Someone please respond
  59. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  60. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  61. Crash after initial improvement?
  62. hope- thyroid?
  63. Thyroid disorder?
  64. medication
  65. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  66. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  67. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  68. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  69. blood test always at the same hour?
  70. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  71. Be persistent
  72. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  73. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  74. put on Armour, have some questions!
  75. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  76. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  77. Hair grows in strange places
  78. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  79. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  80. Should I get a second opinion?
  81. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  82. Armor roller coaster
  83. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  84. can i have hashimoto´s?
  85. Undermedicated?
  86. 5th Times's the Charm?
  87. Back with SOME labs
  88. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  89. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  90. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  91. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  92. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  93. Help after hysterectomy?
  94. Hashimoto's or what?
  95. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  96. Arranging TSH Test?
  97. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  98. New Labs after dosage change
  99. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  100. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  101. dosage question
  102. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  103. New to board... need advice/direction
  104. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  105. flax no good?
  106. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  107. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  108. trying to understand labs and my body
  109. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  110. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  111. Thyroid problem
  112. Could use some input on my labs
  113. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  114. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  115. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  116. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  117. New to this Board
  118. asking for help with labs
  119. Am I hypo?
  120. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  121. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  122. Is it my Thyroid?
  123. Shed some light on me please!!
  124. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  125. Wait to eat after taking med?
  126. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  127. Thank you!
  128. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  129. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  130. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  131. Hair loss due to medication
  132. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  133. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  134. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  135. levothyroxine
  136. How long will it take me to recover?
  137. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  138. Could someone please look at test results..
  139. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  140. Frustrated...
  141. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  142. Low dose a problem?
  143. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  144. Low tsh
  145. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  146. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  147. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  148. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  149. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  150. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  151. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  152. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  153. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  154. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  155. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  156. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  157. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  158. Latest Lab Results
  159. Latest Lab Results
  160. Latest Lab Results
  161. New Results
  162. test results - help/advice
  163. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  164. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  165. My newest results-HELP
  166. TSH Level
  167. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  168. Interpret labs for me please
  169. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  170. Dr. Skinner
  171. My last lab results
  172. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  173. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  174. Can someone help me out with this?
  175. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  176. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  177. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  178. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  179. Sore, swollen tongue
  180. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  181. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  182. Who do I believe??
  183. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  184. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  185. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  186. Hashimotos normal tsh
  187. Need more options
  188. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  189. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  190. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  191. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  192. MD listening- FINALLY!
  193. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  194. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  195. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  196. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  197. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  198. Questions about Hashimoto's
  199. God and bad of goitrogens food
  200. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  201. Quick ? - Synthroid
  202. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  203. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  204. TSH Levels
  205. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  206. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  207. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  208. Cynomel dosing
  209. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  210. I believe I have Hashimotos
  211. Cancer or not?
  212. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  213. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  214. Thyroid Nodules
  215. Questions about hypothyroidism
  216. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  217. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  218. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  219. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  220. Am I crazy? or what....
  221. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  222. testosterone and thyroid levels
  223. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  224. Next Quack Please!
  225. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  226. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  227. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  228. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  229. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  230. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  231. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  232. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  233. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  234. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  235. what is your sweet spot?
  236. fustrated.. need advise
  237. This is my blood work without any meds
  238. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  239. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  240. advice needed please
  241. medication issues
  242. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  243. lab results
  244. TSH Level
  245. Hypoechoic cyst
  246. Need help understanding my test results
  247. missed period synthroid medication
  248. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  249. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  250. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy