Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  2. New to board and need help with lab results
  3. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  4. whats wrong
  5. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  6. are these normal?
  7. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  8. Confused Newbie
  9. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  10. Latest Lab Results
  11. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  12. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  13. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  14. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  15. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  16. hypothyroidism and depression?
  17. Confused
  18. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  19. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  20. What tests to ask for??
  21. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  22. Help with thyroid question
  23. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  24. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  25. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  26. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  27. Labs... can someone help me please..
  28. confused
  29. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  30. Question regarding TSH
  31. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  32. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  33. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  34. multi nodular thyroid
  35. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  36. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  37. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  38. Please, please help with labs
  39. Hypothyroid?
  40. B12 Deficient
  41. Help with blood results
  42. Hypo and kidney function
  43. 2 days post surgery
  44. side effects from synthyoid
  45. TSH Levels
  46. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  47. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  48. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  49. thyroid disorder
  50. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  51. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  52. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  53. HypoThyroid
  54. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  55. Am I hypo or hyper???
  56. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  57. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  58. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  59. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  60. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  61. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  62. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  63. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  64. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  65. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  66. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  67. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  68. My Thyroidectomy
  69. My doctor has me confused!
  70. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  71. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  72. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  73. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  74. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  75. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  76. low tsh
  77. Tsh 7.97
  78. Depression
  79. Lab results interpretation help, please
  80. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  81. Thyroid problem ?
  82. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  83. natural vs synthetic
  84. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  85. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  86. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  87. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  88. TSH Level Too Low
  89. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  90. Newbie and confused
  91. Got my results back and I'm confused
  92. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  93. high thyroid antibodies
  94. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  95. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  96. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  97. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  98. TSH Positive.
  99. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  100. TSH Labs
  101. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  102. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  103. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  104. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  105. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  106. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  107. nodules, goitre question please!
  108. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  109. Some information needed lab results posted
  110. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  111. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  112. someone please take a look at my lab results
  113. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  114. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  115. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  116. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  117. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  118. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  119. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  120. Totally confused
  121. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  122. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  123. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  124. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  125. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  126. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  127. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  128. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  129. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  130. High TSH
  131. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  132. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  133. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  134. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  135. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  136. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  137. Get worse, before you get better?
  138. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  139. Probiotics and hashimotos
  140. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  141. New Here and Totally Confused
  142. Lab test questions
  143. Levothyroxin Problems...
  144. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  145. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  146. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  147. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  148. Journal for Success
  149. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  150. Hyperthyroid????
  151. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  152. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  153. New here... Need help with results
  154. Thyroid Biopsy
  155. need opinion from the #'s experts
  156. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  157. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  158. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  159. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  160. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  161. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  162. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  163. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  164. Stupid thyroid
  165. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  166. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  167. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  168. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  169. What would you do?
  170. TT today at 12:30...
  171. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  172. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  173. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  174. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  175. normal levels
  176. Cytomel dosing
  177. Parathyroid surgery
  178. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  179. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  180. hematomas under big toenails.
  181. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  182. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  183. Help with Graves Disease
  184. how many grains should i take?
  185. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  186. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  187. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  188. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  189. Lab tests? Help!!
  190. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  191. No hair loss?
  192. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  193. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  194. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  195. Dealing with feeling cold
  196. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  197. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  198. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  199. newbie here
  200. Great News
  201. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  202. Recent Lab Work
  203. Donít know what to do next.
  204. New to Thyroid problems
  205. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  206. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  207. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  208. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  209. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  210. latest labs - opinions please
  211. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  212. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  213. Thyroid Tests
  214. Exercise burning off T3
  215. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  216. red blotchy palms
  217. Thyroid is getting me down...
  218. hyperthyroid and side effects
  219. thyroid testing
  220. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  221. t4 free levels
  222. ultrasound results
  223. Fine-tuning...
  224. Help! I need new Dr.
  225. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  226. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  227. Update... found an Endo
  228. question
  229. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  230. Splitting Armour Dose
  231. Endo upped meds
  232. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  233. Now what?
  234. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  235. Question about thyroid meds
  236. Scared and worried
  237. Could i have Hashis?
  238. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  239. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  240. tpoab question
  241. Undiagnosed for years
  242. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  243. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  244. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  245. increase Synthroid or not?
  246. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  247. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  248. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  249. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  250. what can i do??? help me


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!