Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH level
  2. Being Hypo and Zinc
  3. Too much Armour?
  4. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  5. Sister's test results
  6. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  7. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  8. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  9. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  10. New to this board
  11. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  12. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  13. hypothroidism and insomnia
  14. Had TT yesterday.
  15. Weight Issues
  16. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  17. Multinodular goiter
  18. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  19. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  20. Levoxyl and Acne
  21. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  22. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  23. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  24. Can anyone help me?
  25. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  26. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  27. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  28. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  29. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  30. TSH Results
  31. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  32. lab results, please help
  33. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  34. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  35. Help with Thyroid Test
  36. high thyroid antibodies
  37. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  38. Sonographic & FNA Results
  39. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  40. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  41. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  42. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  43. Help with labs... Please...
  44. Am I Hypo or not?
  45. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  46. left arm tightness
  47. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  48. high TSH, high T4
  49. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  50. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  51. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  52. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  53. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  54. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  55. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  56. Bone Pain-Help
  57. Prevacid & Synthroid
  58. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  59. range of thyroid tests
  60. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  61. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  62. weight loss on armour
  63. Thyroid
  64. help reading blood test
  65. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  66. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  67. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  68. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  69. Thyroidectomy
  70. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  71. Struggling for an answer
  72. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  73. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  74. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  75. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  76. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  77. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  78. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  79. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  80. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  81. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  82. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  83. TSH Disorder
  84. Son - Thyroid Issues
  85. Another question - regarding diet
  86. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  87. Old Armour
  88. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  89. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  90. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  91. Could it now be under active?
  92. radiation therapy
  93. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  94. natural treatment??
  95. Pain and Medication
  96. Cytomel and more issues...
  97. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  98. blood test for hormones
  99. Help with my results!
  100. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  101. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  102. How much soy is too much?
  103. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  104. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  105. TSH showing... already? Graves
  106. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  107. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  108. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  109. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  110. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  111. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  112. Armour and heart palpations
  113. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  114. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  115. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  116. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  117. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  118. Red Blotches
  119. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  120. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  121. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  122. Too much synthroid ??
  123. new test results a lil help please
  124. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  125. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  126. Am I going in the right direction?
  127. Hoshimotos
  128. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  129. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  130. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  131. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  132. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  133. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  134. Is this normal levels?
  135. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  136. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  137. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  138. cytology report
  139. Does TSH increase with age?
  140. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  141. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  142. After I eat I feel
  143. newly diagnosed, questions
  144. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  145. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  146. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  147. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  148. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  149. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  150. Thyroid nodular question
  151. Please help with Medications!!!!
  152. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  153. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  154. muscle weekness and pain
  155. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  156. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  157. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  158. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  159. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  160. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  161. New here: looking for lab result input
  162. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  163. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  164. Help I'm a little bit confused
  165. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  166. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  167. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  168. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  169. Thyroid
  170. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  171. False result on iodine loading test?
  172. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  173. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  174. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  175. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  176. Question about RAI prep
  177. thyroid issue
  178. Change in Labs Question
  179. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  180. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  181. High FT4
  182. High FT4
  183. And so the journey begins!!
  184. Daytime Nightmares
  185. alternating doses
  186. So confused!!
  187. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  188. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  189. Heart issues from overmedication?
  190. Hi I'm new.
  191. One week post op
  192. Hurthle cells
  193. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  194. Thyroid Or Not?
  195. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  196. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  197. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  198. Biopsy Questions
  199. Quick Question
  200. Hypo confusion
  201. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  202. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  203. Hypo and foot pain
  204. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  205. Graves Disease
  206. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  207. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  208. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  209. Had Surgery March 20th
  210. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  211. Biopsy results in...
  212. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  213. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  214. I have a question.
  215. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  216. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  217. need help with numbers
  218. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  219. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  220. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  221. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  222. What is wrong???
  223. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  224. Please help, confusing blood results
  225. Help Please! Need Advice!
  226. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  227. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  228. Goiter Surgery
  229. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  230. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  231. New - comments appreciated
  232. New here. I have questions...
  233. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  234. Newly diagnosed with questions
  235. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  236. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  237. Enlarged Thyroid
  238. My results! Please help!
  239. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  240. What should I look for in blood test results
  241. New, please help with test results.
  242. Mild thyromegaly !
  243. Thyroid Hell
  244. Help!!
  245. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  246. Ft4 & tt3
  247. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  248. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  249. Thyroid nodule
  250. Biomeridian testing MSA


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!