PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  2. Please, please let me know what you think of these lab results.
  3. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  4. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  5. Anyone know of any online "self pay" labs that test TSI?
  6. TSH and FT4 result pls help!
  7. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  8. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  9. Anti-TPO Antibodies with normal Thyroid hormones! HELP!!!
  10. Pregnant with Thyroid Questions
  11. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  12. Have any of you been able to get well on Synthroid?
  13. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  14. thyroid madness
  15. just diagnosed with Graves :(
  16. Yippie, I found a new doctor! :)
  17. Hypothyroidism and puffy everywhere
  18. Appts scheduled this week and next - need help framing my concerns
  19. How do the labs test for Thyroid Hormones?
  20. cause of misng periods from d last 5 months?
  21. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  22. Thyroid Antibodies Test ???
  23. unsure of when to take medication
  24. Thyroid problem : Please suggest
  25. Not sure if I need Hospital
  26. Hypothyroidism Diagnosis? Synthroid/ Cytomel Dosing Questions
  27. Ft4 test result please help
  28. Doctor's message: Call a Psychiatrist!
  29. What Factors Beside "How I Feel" Necessitate a Thyroid Status Check?
  30. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  31. Marsha M.
  32. Gastroparesis and Graves
  33. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  34. R Thyroidectomy Tomorrow
  35. natural dr in NJ/NY
  36. Thyroid cancer
  37. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  38. Lab Results - Hair Loss, Dry Skin
  39. Suddenly symptomatic after years of successful tratment for Hashimoto's
  40. Low TSH, High T4
  41. confused and fustrated
  42. Not doing good :(
  43. Please share your thoughts
  44. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  45. If you are on Synthroid and it makes you retain a lot of water, should you increase?
  46. thyriods
  47. what other tests should i request?
  48. Front neck sensations, tightness, ear pain
  49. Lab results; family dr says not concerning
  50. Post period tiredness & lower abdominal tenderness
  51. Test Results 5/2012
  52. Results today...
  53. Test results... input please
  54. update: hyper symptoms, hypo labs
  55. Help me with med adjustment
  56. Help with interpreting lab results
  57. Help with interpreting lab results
  58. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  59. Allergic to synthroid?
  60. semi-annual blood work results
  61. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  62. Feeling
  63. A strange endocrinological case?
  64. Normal Labs?
  65. help with lab results please
  66. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  67. Hashi's and pernicious anemia
  68. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  69. Thyroid problem.
  70. Have a surgery date ~ FINALLY
  71. Please help hypo symptoms for 4 years
  72. I'm going to be away for awhile
  73. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  74. Hypo symptom?
  75. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  76. confused
  77. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  78. Lab results question
  79. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  80. hi
  81. hello
  82. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  83. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  84. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  85. Corneal Microcysts
  86. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  87. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  88. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  89. Dose change
  90. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  91. Tirosint
  92. Thyroid Problem
  93. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  94. Synthroid reaction
  95. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  96. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  97. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  98. Allergic to Synthroid
  99. My tyhroid story
  100. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  101. tsh 25 12 year old
  102. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  103. new lab findings
  104. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  105. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  106. is bad or what? help me!
  107. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  108. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  109. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  110. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  111. lab results received - T3 problem
  112. Results... help?
  113. Paradox?
  114. Can anyone help me with the result?
  115. Paradox?
  116. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  117. Hypothyroidism
  118. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  119. thymus gland removal
  120. Second Opinion - Scan
  121. Biopsy results... now what?
  122. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  123. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  124. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  125. TSH results help?
  126. Graves disease
  127. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  128. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  129. hives & thyroid
  130. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  131. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  132. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  133. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  134. Hyper Thyroid
  135. Wholeistic Doctor?
  136. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  137. New Update
  138. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  139. HOT HOT Face
  140. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  141. Results
  142. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  143. help interpreting results -hash ?
  144. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  145. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  146. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  147. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  148. Confused by new results, any advice?
  149. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  150. hyperthyroidism
  151. when to take synthroid?
  152. Help with Thyroid US results
  153. Help! Confused
  154. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  155. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  156. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  157. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  158. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  159. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  160. managing your Hashimoto's
  161. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  162. Please, please, please help me.
  163. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  164. Help with my latest lab results
  165. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  166. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  167. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  168. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  169. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  170. Feeling wore out!
  171. hypo questions
  172. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  173. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  174. Hypothyroidism
  175. New medication after thyroidectomy
  176. advice?!
  177. New with Labs
  178. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  179. Unusual problem with hair
  180. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  181. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  182. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  183. Am I Hypo?
  184. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  185. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  186. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  187. Help for a friend
  188. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  189. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  190. Results and advice
  191. Rising TSH and symptoms
  192. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  193. Nodule
  194. Please help with labs...
  195. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  196. Test results help
  197. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  198. Thyroid Nodule?
  199. Newly diagnosed
  200. Recovered with a green drink
  201. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  202. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  203. New and very frusterated.
  204. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  205. Thyroid disorders
  206. How RAI treatment affected me.
  207. GI issues
  208. T3
  209. Brazilian nuts
  210. need some relief
  211. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  212. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  213. Test Results
  214. Your Sense of Taste ??
  215. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  216. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  217. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  218. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  219. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  220. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  221. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  222. Dessicated meds and levels
  223. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  224. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  225. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  226. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  227. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  228. Having thyroid ultrasound
  229. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  230. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  231. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  232. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  233. Biopsy results... need input
  234. Crestor and Thyroid
  235. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  236. New Results - Help?
  237. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  238. Thyroid is just gone!!
  239. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  240. Hypothyroidism
  241. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  242. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  243. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  244. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  245. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  246. ms and thyroid problem too
  247. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  248. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  249. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  250. Levothyroxine working on all but weight