PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. high TSH, high T4
  2. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  3. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  4. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  5. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  6. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  7. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  8. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  9. Bone Pain-Help
  10. Prevacid & Synthroid
  11. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  12. range of thyroid tests
  13. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  14. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  15. weight loss on armour
  16. Thyroid
  17. help reading blood test
  18. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  19. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  20. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  21. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  22. Thyroidectomy
  23. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  24. Struggling for an answer
  25. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  26. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  27. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  28. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  29. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  30. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  31. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  32. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  33. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  34. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  35. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  36. TSH Disorder
  37. Son - Thyroid Issues
  38. Another question - regarding diet
  39. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  40. Old Armour
  41. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  42. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  43. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  44. Could it now be under active?
  45. radiation therapy
  46. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  47. natural treatment??
  48. Pain and Medication
  49. Cytomel and more issues...
  50. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  51. blood test for hormones
  52. Help with my results!
  53. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  54. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  55. How much soy is too much?
  56. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  57. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  58. TSH showing... already? Graves
  59. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  60. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  61. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  62. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  63. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  64. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  65. Armour and heart palpations
  66. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  67. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  68. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  69. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  70. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  71. Red Blotches
  72. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  73. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  74. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  75. Too much synthroid ??
  76. new test results a lil help please
  77. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  78. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  79. Am I going in the right direction?
  80. Hoshimotos
  81. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  82. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  83. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  84. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  85. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  86. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  87. Is this normal levels?
  88. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  89. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  90. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  91. cytology report
  92. Does TSH increase with age?
  93. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  94. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  95. After I eat I feel
  96. newly diagnosed, questions
  97. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  98. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  99. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  100. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  101. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  102. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  103. Thyroid nodular question
  104. Please help with Medications!!!!
  105. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  106. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  107. muscle weekness and pain
  108. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  109. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  110. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  111. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  112. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  113. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  114. New here: looking for lab result input
  115. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  116. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  117. Help I'm a little bit confused
  118. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  119. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  120. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  121. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  122. Thyroid
  123. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  124. False result on iodine loading test?
  125. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  126. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  127. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  128. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  129. Question about RAI prep
  130. thyroid issue
  131. Change in Labs Question
  132. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  133. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  134. High FT4
  135. High FT4
  136. And so the journey begins!!
  137. Daytime Nightmares
  138. alternating doses
  139. So confused!!
  140. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  141. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  142. Heart issues from overmedication?
  143. Hi I'm new.
  144. One week post op
  145. Hurthle cells
  146. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  147. Thyroid Or Not?
  148. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  149. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  150. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  151. Biopsy Questions
  152. Quick Question
  153. Hypo confusion
  154. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  155. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  156. Hypo and foot pain
  157. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  158. Graves Disease
  159. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  160. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  161. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  162. Had Surgery March 20th
  163. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  164. Biopsy results in...
  165. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  166. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  167. I have a question.
  168. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  169. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  170. need help with numbers
  171. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  172. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  173. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  174. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  175. What is wrong???
  176. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  177. Please help, confusing blood results
  178. Help Please! Need Advice!
  179. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  180. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  181. Goiter Surgery
  182. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  183. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  184. New - comments appreciated
  185. New here. I have questions...
  186. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  187. Newly diagnosed with questions
  188. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  189. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  190. Enlarged Thyroid
  191. My results! Please help!
  192. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  193. What should I look for in blood test results
  194. New, please help with test results.
  195. Mild thyromegaly !
  196. Thyroid Hell
  197. Help!!
  198. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  199. Ft4 & tt3
  200. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  201. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  202. Thyroid nodule
  203. Biomeridian testing MSA
  204. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  205. Should I be worried
  206. Cytomel and other options
  207. Hello Im New!!
  208. I feel rubbish!
  209. Recieved the worst call!!!
  210. Very sick and in debt
  211. Very sick and in debt
  212. New here...
  213. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  214. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  215. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  216. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  217. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  218. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  219. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  220. tirosint and blood sugar
  221. I feel like I am going crazy
  222. Heckofagal's new labs
  223. New here-question
  224. Surgery is Monday!
  225. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  226. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  227. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  228. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  229. partial thyroid
  230. Being Cold and Hypo
  231. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  232. thyroid meds and adrenals
  233. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  234. Plz help w/lab results?
  235. Help With Lab Test Please
  236. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  237. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  238. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  239. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  240. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  241. Morning med gives me a jolt
  242. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  243. New, please help me understand my results..
  244. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  245. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  246. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  247. New to Board and Thyroid
  248. levoxyl dosages
  249. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  250. Tooth implant