Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. 2 days post surgery
  2. side effects from synthyoid
  3. TSH Levels
  4. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  5. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  6. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  7. thyroid disorder
  8. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  9. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  10. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  11. HypoThyroid
  12. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  13. Am I hypo or hyper???
  14. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  15. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  16. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  17. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  18. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  19. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  20. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  21. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  22. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  23. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  24. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  25. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  26. My Thyroidectomy
  27. My doctor has me confused!
  28. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  29. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  30. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  31. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  32. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  33. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  34. low tsh
  35. Tsh 7.97
  36. Depression
  37. Lab results interpretation help, please
  38. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  39. Thyroid problem ?
  40. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  41. natural vs synthetic
  42. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  43. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  44. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  45. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  46. TSH Level Too Low
  47. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  48. Newbie and confused
  49. Got my results back and I'm confused
  50. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  51. high thyroid antibodies
  52. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  53. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  54. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  55. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  56. TSH Positive.
  57. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  58. TSH Labs
  59. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  60. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  61. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  62. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  63. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  64. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  65. nodules, goitre question please!
  66. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  67. Some information needed lab results posted
  68. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  69. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  70. someone please take a look at my lab results
  71. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  72. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  73. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  74. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  75. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  76. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  77. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  78. Totally confused
  79. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  80. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  81. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  82. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  83. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  84. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  85. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  86. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  87. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  88. High TSH
  89. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  90. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  91. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  92. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  93. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  94. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  95. Get worse, before you get better?
  96. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  97. Probiotics and hashimotos
  98. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  99. New Here and Totally Confused
  100. Lab test questions
  101. Levothyroxin Problems...
  102. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  103. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  104. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  105. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  106. Journal for Success
  107. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  108. Hyperthyroid????
  109. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  110. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  111. New here... Need help with results
  112. Thyroid Biopsy
  113. need opinion from the #'s experts
  114. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  115. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  116. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  117. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  118. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  119. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  120. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  121. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  122. Stupid thyroid
  123. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  124. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  125. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  126. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  127. What would you do?
  128. TT today at 12:30...
  129. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  130. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  131. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  132. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  133. normal levels
  134. Cytomel dosing
  135. Parathyroid surgery
  136. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  137. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  138. hematomas under big toenails.
  139. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  140. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  141. Help with Graves Disease
  142. how many grains should i take?
  143. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  144. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  145. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  146. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  147. Lab tests? Help!!
  148. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  149. No hair loss?
  150. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  151. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  152. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  153. Dealing with feeling cold
  154. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  155. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  156. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  157. newbie here
  158. Great News
  159. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  160. Recent Lab Work
  161. Donít know what to do next.
  162. New to Thyroid problems
  163. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  164. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  165. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  166. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  167. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  168. latest labs - opinions please
  169. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  170. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  171. Thyroid Tests
  172. Exercise burning off T3
  173. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  174. red blotchy palms
  175. Thyroid is getting me down...
  176. hyperthyroid and side effects
  177. thyroid testing
  178. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  179. t4 free levels
  180. ultrasound results
  181. Fine-tuning...
  182. Help! I need new Dr.
  183. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  184. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  185. Update... found an Endo
  186. question
  187. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  188. Splitting Armour Dose
  189. Endo upped meds
  190. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  191. Now what?
  192. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  193. Question about thyroid meds
  194. Scared and worried
  195. Could i have Hashis?
  196. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  197. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  198. tpoab question
  199. Undiagnosed for years
  200. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  201. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  202. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  203. increase Synthroid or not?
  204. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  205. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  206. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  207. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  208. what can i do??? help me
  209. Levothyroxine and HRT
  210. Thyroid issues, very confused
  211. Lab questions, newbie!
  212. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  213. So frustrating
  214. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  215. Grown below clavicle?
  216. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  217. Question?
  218. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  219. labs and lump
  220. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  221. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  222. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  223. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  224. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  225. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  226. Opinions on labs
  227. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  228. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  229. fed up...
  230. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  231. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  232. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  233. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  234. Just a few questions
  235. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  236. FT3 level dropped??
  237. Hypothyroidism and cough
  238. surgery scheduled!
  239. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  240. Do I really need to be on medication?
  241. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  242. im having thyroid surgery
  243. Why is this happening ???
  244. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  245. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  246. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  247. Eliminating stress from our lives
  248. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  249. pain in calves
  250. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!