PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Who has Skin Disorders with Hypothyroid??
  2. Hypo symptom?
  3. Need a great thyroid/hashimotos doctor around Tampa
  4. confused
  5. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  6. Lab results question
  7. Overactive Hyperthyroidism
  8. hi
  9. hello
  10. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  11. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  12. Antidepressants and Thyroid Meds
  13. Corneal Microcysts
  14. Maybe I'm not crazy???
  15. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  16. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  17. Dose change
  18. Diagnosed with Hashimoto at 14
  19. Tirosint
  20. Thyroid Problem
  21. New - Maybe Graves, turned Hypo to hyper
  22. Synthroid reaction
  23. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  24. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  25. Hypothryroid meds not stable I need advice
  26. Allergic to Synthroid
  27. My tyhroid story
  28. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  29. tsh 25 12 year old
  30. levothyroxine after right side lebotomy
  31. new lab findings
  32. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  33. Seventh Day on Synthroid
  34. is bad or what? help me!
  35. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  36. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  37. Thyroid issues - Still no real answers !
  38. Possible clue for those with high TSH and normal T3/T4??
  39. lab results received - T3 problem
  40. Results... help?
  41. Paradox?
  42. Can anyone help me with the result?
  43. Paradox?
  44. Another Endocrinologist Number 3
  45. Hypothyroidism
  46. When will hair loss stop with levrothyroxine?? UGG
  47. thymus gland removal
  48. Second Opinion - Scan
  49. Biopsy results... now what?
  50. They say my levels are normal, but I'm so tired....
  51. Staying At Low Dose Too Long...?
  52. Is he trying to kill me? Jeez.
  53. TSH results help?
  54. Graves disease
  55. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  56. Hashimoto and Miscarriage...
  57. hives & thyroid
  58. Thyroid test results interpretation?
  59. Increasing thyroxine but feeling worse
  60. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  61. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  62. Hyper Thyroid
  63. Wholeistic Doctor?
  64. Life after complete thyriod removal due to papillary cancer
  65. New Update
  66. Acupuncture seems to be helping!
  67. HOT HOT Face
  68. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  69. Results
  70. 2 drs -2 opinions depression related ?
  71. help interpreting results -hash ?
  72. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  73. Thyroiditis... what do you recommend?
  74. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  75. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  76. Confused by new results, any advice?
  77. Surgery, Endo, Help! Oh My!
  78. hyperthyroidism
  79. when to take synthroid?
  80. Help with Thyroid US results
  81. Help! Confused
  82. Ladies and Gents of knowledge
  83. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  84. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  85. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  86. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  87. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  88. managing your Hashimoto's
  89. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  90. Please, please, please help me.
  91. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  92. Help with my latest lab results
  93. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  94. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  95. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  96. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  97. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  98. Feeling wore out!
  99. hypo questions
  100. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  101. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  102. Hypothyroidism
  103. New medication after thyroidectomy
  104. advice?!
  105. New with Labs
  106. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  107. Unusual problem with hair
  108. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  109. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  110. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  111. Am I Hypo?
  112. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  113. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  114. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  115. Help for a friend
  116. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  117. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  118. Results and advice
  119. Rising TSH and symptoms
  120. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  121. Nodule
  122. Please help with labs...
  123. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  124. Test results help
  125. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  126. Thyroid Nodule?
  127. Newly diagnosed
  128. Recovered with a green drink
  129. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  130. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  131. New and very frusterated.
  132. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  133. Thyroid disorders
  134. How RAI treatment affected me.
  135. GI issues
  136. T3
  137. Brazilian nuts
  138. need some relief
  139. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  140. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  141. Test Results
  142. Your Sense of Taste ??
  143. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  144. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  145. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  146. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  147. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  148. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  149. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  150. Dessicated meds and levels
  151. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  152. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  153. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  154. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  155. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  156. Having thyroid ultrasound
  157. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  158. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  159. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  160. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  161. Biopsy results... need input
  162. Crestor and Thyroid
  163. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  164. New Results - Help?
  165. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  166. Thyroid is just gone!!
  167. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  168. Hypothyroidism
  169. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  170. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  171. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  172. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  173. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  174. ms and thyroid problem too
  175. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  176. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  177. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  178. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  179. Can anyone Help?
  180. too much levothyroxin?
  181. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  182. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  183. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  184. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  185. pressure in head and ears
  186. Understanding Labs
  187. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  188. thyroid ultrasound results
  189. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  190. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  191. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  192. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  193. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  194. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  195. Nodules and mass
  196. Help with labs please.
  197. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  198. First month of meds, got test results back
  199. Had to reply...
  200. Help with blood results please
  201. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  202. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  203. Hyperthyroidism?
  204. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  205. Thyroid questions
  206. Need some advise
  207. I need help!! and your input
  208. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  209. thyroid numbers
  210. Wish me luck
  211. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  212. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  213. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  214. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  215. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  216. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  217. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  218. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  219. appointment tomorrow!!
  220. Thyroid test
  221. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  222. Feeling bad
  223. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  224. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  225. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  226. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  227. levels good but getting palps ??
  228. overmedicated ?
  229. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  230. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  231. Subacute thyroiditis
  232. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  233. Synthroid
  234. low TSH, High T3, T4
  235. Confusing thyroid FNA
  236. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  237. hyperthyroid ??
  238. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  239. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  240. Got results help with interpretation
  241. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  242. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  243. Hyperthyroidism?
  244. question about swelling after surgery
  245. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  246. Hypothyroidism
  247. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  248. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  249. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  250. Thyroiditis help?