Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. alternating doses
  2. So confused!!
  3. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  4. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  5. Heart issues from overmedication?
  6. Hi I'm new.
  7. One week post op
  8. Hurthle cells
  9. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  10. Thyroid Or Not?
  11. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  12. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  13. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  14. Biopsy Questions
  15. Quick Question
  16. Hypo confusion
  17. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  18. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  19. Hypo and foot pain
  20. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  21. Graves Disease
  22. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  23. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  24. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  25. Had Surgery March 20th
  26. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  27. Biopsy results in...
  28. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  29. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  30. I have a question.
  31. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  32. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  33. need help with numbers
  34. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  35. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  36. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  37. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  38. What is wrong???
  39. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  40. Please help, confusing blood results
  41. Help Please! Need Advice!
  42. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  43. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  44. Goiter Surgery
  45. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  46. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  47. New - comments appreciated
  48. New here. I have questions...
  49. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  50. Newly diagnosed with questions
  51. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  52. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  53. Enlarged Thyroid
  54. My results! Please help!
  55. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  56. What should I look for in blood test results
  57. New, please help with test results.
  58. Mild thyromegaly !
  59. Thyroid Hell
  60. Help!!
  61. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  62. Ft4 & tt3
  63. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  64. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  65. Thyroid nodule
  66. Biomeridian testing MSA
  67. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  68. Should I be worried
  69. Cytomel and other options
  70. Hello Im New!!
  71. I feel rubbish!
  72. Recieved the worst call!!!
  73. Very sick and in debt
  74. Very sick and in debt
  75. New here...
  76. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  77. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  78. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  79. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  80. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  81. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  82. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  83. tirosint and blood sugar
  84. I feel like I am going crazy
  85. Heckofagal's new labs
  86. New here-question
  87. Surgery is Monday!
  88. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  89. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  90. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  91. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  92. partial thyroid
  93. Being Cold and Hypo
  94. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  95. thyroid meds and adrenals
  96. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  97. Plz help w/lab results?
  98. Help With Lab Test Please
  99. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  100. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  101. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  102. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  103. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  104. Morning med gives me a jolt
  105. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  106. New, please help me understand my results..
  107. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  108. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  109. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  110. New to Board and Thyroid
  111. levoxyl dosages
  112. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  113. Tooth implant
  114. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  115. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  116. Hypo
  117. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  118. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  119. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  120. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  121. new to this goitre stuff
  122. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  123. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  124. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  125. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  126. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  127. How is this possible?
  128. New to board - test results
  129. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  130. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  131. Started armour and low iron
  132. Blood Test Results
  133. Thyroid Goiter
  134. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  135. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  136. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  137. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  138. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  139. Need OPinions!!!
  140. 0 TSH for a long time
  141. Newbie asks for your two cents
  142. high TSH questions
  143. please help - labs for hypo
  144. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  145. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  146. New Labs!!
  147. Need Some Guidance
  148. Best time to take supplements?
  149. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  150. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  151. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  152. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  153. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  154. lab test
  155. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  156. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  157. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  158. Low Body Temperature?
  159. returning to the gym?
  160. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  161. Fluid Retention
  162. Hashi's question
  163. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  164. Not Sure What's Going On
  165. Finally got some Labs
  166. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  167. Reaching breaking point - need help
  168. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  169. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  170. Suppressed TSH
  171. Newbie Newbie Here
  172. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  173. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  174. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  175. Had my surgery yesterday
  176. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  177. New labs ???
  178. Help! Can't get any answers!
  179. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  180. Question on levothyroxin
  181. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  182. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  183. ACTH Stim test question
  184. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  185. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  186. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  187. need some experienced advice
  188. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  189. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  190. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  191. I think I might live!
  192. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  193. Venting....
  194. Weight loss
  195. thyroid 5.09
  196. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  197. Itching
  198. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  199. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  200. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  201. understanding my labs
  202. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  203. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  204. New labs - this is ridiculous
  205. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  206. Understanding Thyroid Results
  207. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  208. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  209. old blood tests
  210. What's wrong with me.
  211. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  212. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  213. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  214. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  215. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  216. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  217. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  218. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  219. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  220. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  221. Just starting meds
  222. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  223. Lab results - advice, please!
  224. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  225. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  226. Thyroid AB going up?
  227. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  228. Question regarding my bloodwork
  229. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  230. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  231. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  232. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  233. thyroid problems
  234. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  235. Confused about Thiroid results
  236. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  237. So maybe have made myself worse...
  238. Help please hypo or hyper??
  239. newbie needing a little help with labs
  240. Newbie need help please
  241. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  242. Is Free T3 really that important?
  243. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  244. question with regard to dentist?
  245. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  246. Help to understand Lab Result
  247. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  248. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  249. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  250. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy