PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  2. Help reading my labs
  3. New o forum and questions
  4. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  5. More confused after going to the Endo
  6. Spasams
  7. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  8. Sound familiar???
  9. What do the new results mean?
  10. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  11. Hi new here :)
  12. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  13. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  14. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  15. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  16. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  17. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  18. help with son's test results.
  19. Help with results and a nodule
  20. Question about Synthroid
  21. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  22. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  23. Enlarged thyroid questions
  24. Feeling alone and scared
  25. Am I hyperthyroid?
  26. Thyroid Questions
  27. Rai
  28. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  29. Newly diagnosed
  30. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  31. EBV and Hashi's
  32. Bilateral Uveitis
  33. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  34. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  35. Still dont know whats wrong
  36. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  37. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  38. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  39. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  40. follicular neoplasm
  41. Many symptoms but no
  42. elevated white blood cell count
  43. Hypo??
  44. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  45. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  46. New and Confused
  47. overactive hyperthyroidism
  48. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  49. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  50. New to board and need help with lab results
  51. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  52. whats wrong
  53. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  54. are these normal?
  55. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  56. Confused Newbie
  57. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  58. Latest Lab Results
  59. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  60. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  61. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  62. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  63. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  64. hypothyroidism and depression?
  65. Confused
  66. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  67. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  68. What tests to ask for??
  69. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  70. Help with thyroid question
  71. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  72. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  73. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  74. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  75. Labs... can someone help me please..
  76. confused
  77. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  78. Question regarding TSH
  79. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  80. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  81. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  82. multi nodular thyroid
  83. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  84. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  85. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  86. Please, please help with labs
  87. Hypothyroid?
  88. B12 Deficient
  89. Help with blood results
  90. Hypo and kidney function
  91. 2 days post surgery
  92. side effects from synthyoid
  93. TSH Levels
  94. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  95. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  96. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  97. thyroid disorder
  98. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  99. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  100. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  101. HypoThyroid
  102. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  103. Am I hypo or hyper???
  104. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  105. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  106. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  107. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  108. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  109. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  110. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  111. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  112. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  113. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  114. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  115. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  116. My Thyroidectomy
  117. My doctor has me confused!
  118. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  119. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  120. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  121. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  122. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  123. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  124. low tsh
  125. Tsh 7.97
  126. Depression
  127. Lab results interpretation help, please
  128. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  129. Thyroid problem ?
  130. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  131. natural vs synthetic
  132. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  133. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  134. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  135. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  136. TSH Level Too Low
  137. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  138. Newbie and confused
  139. Got my results back and I'm confused
  140. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  141. high thyroid antibodies
  142. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  143. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  144. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  145. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  146. TSH Positive.
  147. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  148. TSH Labs
  149. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  150. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  151. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  152. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  153. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  154. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  155. nodules, goitre question please!
  156. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  157. Some information needed lab results posted
  158. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  159. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  160. someone please take a look at my lab results
  161. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  162. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  163. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  164. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  165. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  166. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  167. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  168. Totally confused
  169. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  170. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  171. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  172. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  173. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  174. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  175. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  176. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  177. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  178. High TSH
  179. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  180. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  181. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  182. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  183. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  184. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  185. Get worse, before you get better?
  186. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  187. Probiotics and hashimotos
  188. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  189. New Here and Totally Confused
  190. Lab test questions
  191. Levothyroxin Problems...
  192. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  193. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  194. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  195. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  196. Journal for Success
  197. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  198. Hyperthyroid????
  199. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  200. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  201. New here... Need help with results
  202. Thyroid Biopsy
  203. need opinion from the #'s experts
  204. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  205. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  206. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  207. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  208. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  209. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  210. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  211. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  212. Stupid thyroid
  213. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  214. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  215. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  216. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  217. What would you do?
  218. TT today at 12:30...
  219. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  220. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  221. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  222. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  223. normal levels
  224. Cytomel dosing
  225. Parathyroid surgery
  226. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  227. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  228. hematomas under big toenails.
  229. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  230. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  231. Help with Graves Disease
  232. how many grains should i take?
  233. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  234. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  235. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  236. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  237. Lab tests? Help!!
  238. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  239. No hair loss?
  240. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  241. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  242. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  243. Dealing with feeling cold
  244. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  245. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  246. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  247. newbie here
  248. Great News
  249. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  250. Recent Lab Work