Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  2. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  3. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  4. Morning med gives me a jolt
  5. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  6. New, please help me understand my results..
  7. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  8. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  9. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  10. New to Board and Thyroid
  11. levoxyl dosages
  12. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  13. Tooth implant
  14. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  15. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  16. Hypo
  17. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  18. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  19. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  20. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  21. new to this goitre stuff
  22. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  23. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  24. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  25. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  26. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  27. How is this possible?
  28. New to board - test results
  29. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  30. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  31. Started armour and low iron
  32. Blood Test Results
  33. Thyroid Goiter
  34. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  35. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  36. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  37. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  38. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  39. Need OPinions!!!
  40. 0 TSH for a long time
  41. Newbie asks for your two cents
  42. high TSH questions
  43. please help - labs for hypo
  44. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  45. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  46. New Labs!!
  47. Need Some Guidance
  48. Best time to take supplements?
  49. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  50. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  51. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  52. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  53. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  54. lab test
  55. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  56. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  57. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  58. Low Body Temperature?
  59. returning to the gym?
  60. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  61. Fluid Retention
  62. Hashi's question
  63. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  64. Not Sure What's Going On
  65. Finally got some Labs
  66. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  67. Reaching breaking point - need help
  68. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  69. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  70. Suppressed TSH
  71. Newbie Newbie Here
  72. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  73. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  74. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  75. Had my surgery yesterday
  76. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  77. New labs ???
  78. Help! Can't get any answers!
  79. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  80. Question on levothyroxin
  81. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  82. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  83. ACTH Stim test question
  84. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  85. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  86. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  87. need some experienced advice
  88. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  89. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  90. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  91. I think I might live!
  92. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  93. Venting....
  94. Weight loss
  95. thyroid 5.09
  96. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  97. Itching
  98. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  99. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  100. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  101. understanding my labs
  102. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  103. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  104. New labs - this is ridiculous
  105. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  106. Understanding Thyroid Results
  107. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  108. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  109. old blood tests
  110. What's wrong with me.
  111. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  112. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  113. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  114. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  115. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  116. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  117. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  118. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  119. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  120. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  121. Just starting meds
  122. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  123. Lab results - advice, please!
  124. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  125. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  126. Thyroid AB going up?
  127. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  128. Question regarding my bloodwork
  129. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  130. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  131. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  132. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  133. thyroid problems
  134. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  135. Confused about Thiroid results
  136. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  137. So maybe have made myself worse...
  138. Help please hypo or hyper??
  139. newbie needing a little help with labs
  140. Newbie need help please
  141. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  142. Is Free T3 really that important?
  143. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  144. question with regard to dentist?
  145. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  146. Help to understand Lab Result
  147. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  148. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  149. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  150. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  151. Can birth control cause false results?
  152. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  153. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  154. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  155. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  156. Voice change after TT AND labs
  157. Reflux with Armour?
  158. A Little Confused
  159. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  160. RAIU scan questions
  161. Would like some advice please
  162. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  163. Interpreting my labs
  164. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  165. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  166. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  167. Help with thyroid lab results
  168. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  169. Thyroid Nodule Question
  170. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  171. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  172. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  173. gemstonelover
  174. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  175. thyriod problems
  176. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  177. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  178. Lab results
  179. Child's Lab Results
  180. New and struggling
  181. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  182. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  183. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  184. What do you think?
  185. New to the board, I do have a question
  186. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  187. foot pain
  188. Vitamin D Deficiency
  189. Med stopped working?
  190. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  191. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  192. Thyroid
  193. just got my results -help
  194. New results - Remission ???
  195. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  196. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  197. Brand of thyroxine
  198. Issue test result
  199. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  200. thyroid question
  201. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  202. Cytokine Panel
  203. Need help with interpreting results
  204. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  205. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  206. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  207. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  208. hi y'all
  209. help with test results
  210. Could I have thyroid problems?
  211. Can someone look at my labs?
  212. Armour - reached my limit
  213. hyper thyroid feelings
  214. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  215. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  216. new to all of this
  217. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  218. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  219. Going Crazy...Help
  220. Thyroid Fluctuations
  221. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  222. Newbie!!
  223. still so very tired !!!!
  224. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  225. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  226. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  227. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  228. First trip to Endo
  229. Hashimotos
  230. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  231. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  232. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  233. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  234. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  235. Hashimoto Hell
  236. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  237. Need your opinion
  238. New Labs: thoughts?
  239. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  240. Thyroid issues/questions
  241. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  242. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  243. Scary...TSH=152
  244. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  245. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  246. 5 Years of Symptoms
  247. New labs in~Questions...
  248. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  249. Unexplained weight loss
  250. Fluctuating Thyroid Update


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy