Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  2. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  3. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  4. Had my surgery yesterday
  5. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  6. New labs ???
  7. Help! Can't get any answers!
  8. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  9. Question on levothyroxin
  10. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  11. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  12. ACTH Stim test question
  13. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  14. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  15. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  16. need some experienced advice
  17. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  18. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  19. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  20. I think I might live!
  21. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  22. Venting....
  23. Weight loss
  24. thyroid 5.09
  25. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  26. Itching
  27. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  28. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  29. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  30. understanding my labs
  31. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  32. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  33. New labs - this is ridiculous
  34. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  35. Understanding Thyroid Results
  36. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  37. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  38. old blood tests
  39. What's wrong with me.
  40. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  41. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  42. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  43. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  44. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  45. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  46. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  47. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  48. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  49. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  50. Just starting meds
  51. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  52. Lab results - advice, please!
  53. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  54. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  55. Thyroid AB going up?
  56. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  57. Question regarding my bloodwork
  58. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  59. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  60. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  61. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  62. thyroid problems
  63. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  64. Confused about Thiroid results
  65. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  66. So maybe have made myself worse...
  67. Help please hypo or hyper??
  68. newbie needing a little help with labs
  69. Newbie need help please
  70. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  71. Is Free T3 really that important?
  72. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  73. question with regard to dentist?
  74. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  75. Help to understand Lab Result
  76. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  77. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  78. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  79. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  80. Can birth control cause false results?
  81. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  82. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  83. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  84. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  85. Voice change after TT AND labs
  86. Reflux with Armour?
  87. A Little Confused
  88. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  89. RAIU scan questions
  90. Would like some advice please
  91. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  92. Interpreting my labs
  93. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  94. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  95. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  96. Help with thyroid lab results
  97. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  98. Thyroid Nodule Question
  99. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  100. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  101. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  102. gemstonelover
  103. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  104. thyriod problems
  105. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  106. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  107. Lab results
  108. Child's Lab Results
  109. New and struggling
  110. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  111. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  112. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  113. What do you think?
  114. New to the board, I do have a question
  115. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  116. foot pain
  117. Vitamin D Deficiency
  118. Med stopped working?
  119. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  120. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  121. Thyroid
  122. just got my results -help
  123. New results - Remission ???
  124. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  125. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  126. Brand of thyroxine
  127. Issue test result
  128. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  129. thyroid question
  130. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  131. Cytokine Panel
  132. Need help with interpreting results
  133. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  134. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  135. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  136. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  137. hi y'all
  138. help with test results
  139. Could I have thyroid problems?
  140. Can someone look at my labs?
  141. Armour - reached my limit
  142. hyper thyroid feelings
  143. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  144. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  145. new to all of this
  146. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  147. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  148. Going Crazy...Help
  149. Thyroid Fluctuations
  150. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  151. Newbie!!
  152. still so very tired !!!!
  153. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  154. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  155. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  156. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  157. First trip to Endo
  158. Hashimotos
  159. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  160. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  161. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  162. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  163. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  164. Hashimoto Hell
  165. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  166. Need your opinion
  167. New Labs: thoughts?
  168. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  169. Thyroid issues/questions
  170. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  171. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  172. Scary...TSH=152
  173. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  174. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  175. 5 Years of Symptoms
  176. New labs in~Questions...
  177. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  178. Unexplained weight loss
  179. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  180. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  181. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  182. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  183. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  184. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  185. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  186. Brain fog
  187. What do you think?
  188. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  189. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  190. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  191. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  192. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  193. Dry eyes cold fingers
  194. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  195. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  196. Another disorder like hypo?
  197. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  198. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  199. New here
  200. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  201. Visible veins
  202. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  203. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  204. thyroid problem??
  205. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  206. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  207. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  208. New blood test results
  209. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  210. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  211. Thyriod Help
  212. Hair loss
  213. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  214. Low TSH and Low T4
  215. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  216. Multinodular Goiter
  217. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  218. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  219. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  220. What do my tests mean?
  221. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  222. puffy face changing from day to day?
  223. Test result help please
  224. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  225. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  226. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  227. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  228. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  229. Does the arm pinching test work?
  230. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  231. face swelling as a symptom?
  232. Different biopsy reports?
  233. Heart beat
  234. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  235. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  236. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  237. Just a (long) rant
  238. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  239. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  240. Please Help
  241. Please Help
  242. accidently took double dose
  243. After RAI Scan
  244. Med Dosage Reviews
  245. Question about hyperthyroid
  246. Lost and Confused
  247. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  248. Uvula with pus looking spots
  249. Feeling really ill
  250. Should I go see a doctor?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy