Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  2. Please help, confusing blood results
  3. Help Please! Need Advice!
  4. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  5. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  6. Goiter Surgery
  7. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  8. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  9. New - comments appreciated
  10. New here. I have questions...
  11. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  12. Newly diagnosed with questions
  13. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  14. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  15. Enlarged Thyroid
  16. My results! Please help!
  17. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  18. What should I look for in blood test results
  19. New, please help with test results.
  20. Mild thyromegaly !
  21. Thyroid Hell
  22. Help!!
  23. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  24. Ft4 & tt3
  25. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  26. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  27. Thyroid nodule
  28. Biomeridian testing MSA
  29. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  30. Should I be worried
  31. Cytomel and other options
  32. Hello Im New!!
  33. I feel rubbish!
  34. Recieved the worst call!!!
  35. Very sick and in debt
  36. Very sick and in debt
  37. New here...
  38. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  39. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  40. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  41. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  42. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  43. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  44. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  45. tirosint and blood sugar
  46. I feel like I am going crazy
  47. Heckofagal's new labs
  48. New here-question
  49. Surgery is Monday!
  50. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  51. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  52. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  53. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  54. partial thyroid
  55. Being Cold and Hypo
  56. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  57. thyroid meds and adrenals
  58. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  59. Plz help w/lab results?
  60. Help With Lab Test Please
  61. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  62. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  63. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  64. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  65. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  66. Morning med gives me a jolt
  67. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  68. New, please help me understand my results..
  69. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  70. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  71. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  72. New to Board and Thyroid
  73. levoxyl dosages
  74. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  75. Tooth implant
  76. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  77. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  78. Hypo
  79. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  80. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  81. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  82. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  83. new to this goitre stuff
  84. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  85. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  86. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  87. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  88. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  89. How is this possible?
  90. New to board - test results
  91. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  92. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  93. Started armour and low iron
  94. Blood Test Results
  95. Thyroid Goiter
  96. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  97. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  98. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  99. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  100. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  101. Need OPinions!!!
  102. 0 TSH for a long time
  103. Newbie asks for your two cents
  104. high TSH questions
  105. please help - labs for hypo
  106. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  107. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  108. New Labs!!
  109. Need Some Guidance
  110. Best time to take supplements?
  111. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  112. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  113. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  114. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  115. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  116. lab test
  117. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  118. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  119. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  120. Low Body Temperature?
  121. returning to the gym?
  122. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  123. Fluid Retention
  124. Hashi's question
  125. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  126. Not Sure What's Going On
  127. Finally got some Labs
  128. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  129. Reaching breaking point - need help
  130. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  131. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  132. Suppressed TSH
  133. Newbie Newbie Here
  134. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  135. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  136. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  137. Had my surgery yesterday
  138. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  139. New labs ???
  140. Help! Can't get any answers!
  141. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  142. Question on levothyroxin
  143. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  144. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  145. ACTH Stim test question
  146. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  147. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  148. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  149. need some experienced advice
  150. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  151. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  152. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  153. I think I might live!
  154. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  155. Venting....
  156. Weight loss
  157. thyroid 5.09
  158. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  159. Itching
  160. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  161. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  162. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  163. understanding my labs
  164. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  165. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  166. New labs - this is ridiculous
  167. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  168. Understanding Thyroid Results
  169. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  170. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  171. old blood tests
  172. What's wrong with me.
  173. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  174. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  175. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  176. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  177. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  178. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  179. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  180. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  181. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  182. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  183. Just starting meds
  184. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  185. Lab results - advice, please!
  186. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  187. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  188. Thyroid AB going up?
  189. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  190. Question regarding my bloodwork
  191. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  192. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  193. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  194. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  195. thyroid problems
  196. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  197. Confused about Thiroid results
  198. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  199. So maybe have made myself worse...
  200. Help please hypo or hyper??
  201. newbie needing a little help with labs
  202. Newbie need help please
  203. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  204. Is Free T3 really that important?
  205. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  206. question with regard to dentist?
  207. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  208. Help to understand Lab Result
  209. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  210. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  211. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  212. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  213. Can birth control cause false results?
  214. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  215. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  216. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  217. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  218. Voice change after TT AND labs
  219. Reflux with Armour?
  220. A Little Confused
  221. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  222. RAIU scan questions
  223. Would like some advice please
  224. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  225. Interpreting my labs
  226. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  227. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  228. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  229. Help with thyroid lab results
  230. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  231. Thyroid Nodule Question
  232. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  233. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  234. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  235. gemstonelover
  236. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  237. thyriod problems
  238. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  239. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  240. Lab results
  241. Child's Lab Results
  242. New and struggling
  243. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  244. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  245. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  246. What do you think?
  247. New to the board, I do have a question
  248. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  249. foot pain
  250. Vitamin D Deficiency


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy