Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  2. TSH Positive.
  3. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  4. TSH Labs
  5. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  6. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  7. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  8. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  9. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  10. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  11. nodules, goitre question please!
  12. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  13. Some information needed lab results posted
  14. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  15. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  16. someone please take a look at my lab results
  17. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  18. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  19. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  20. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  21. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  22. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  23. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  24. Totally confused
  25. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  26. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  27. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  28. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  29. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  30. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  31. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  32. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  33. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  34. High TSH
  35. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  36. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  37. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  38. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  39. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  40. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  41. Get worse, before you get better?
  42. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  43. Probiotics and hashimotos
  44. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  45. New Here and Totally Confused
  46. Lab test questions
  47. Levothyroxin Problems...
  48. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  49. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  50. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  51. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  52. Journal for Success
  53. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  54. Hyperthyroid????
  55. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  56. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  57. New here... Need help with results
  58. Thyroid Biopsy
  59. need opinion from the #'s experts
  60. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  61. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  62. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  63. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  64. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  65. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  66. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  67. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  68. Stupid thyroid
  69. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  70. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  71. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  72. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  73. What would you do?
  74. TT today at 12:30...
  75. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  76. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  77. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  78. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  79. normal levels
  80. Cytomel dosing
  81. Parathyroid surgery
  82. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  83. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  84. hematomas under big toenails.
  85. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  86. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  87. Help with Graves Disease
  88. how many grains should i take?
  89. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  90. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  91. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  92. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  93. Lab tests? Help!!
  94. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  95. No hair loss?
  96. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  97. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  98. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  99. Dealing with feeling cold
  100. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  101. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  102. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  103. newbie here
  104. Great News
  105. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  106. Recent Lab Work
  107. Donít know what to do next.
  108. New to Thyroid problems
  109. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  110. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  111. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  112. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  113. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  114. latest labs - opinions please
  115. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  116. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  117. Thyroid Tests
  118. Exercise burning off T3
  119. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  120. red blotchy palms
  121. Thyroid is getting me down...
  122. hyperthyroid and side effects
  123. thyroid testing
  124. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  125. t4 free levels
  126. ultrasound results
  127. Fine-tuning...
  128. Help! I need new Dr.
  129. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  130. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  131. Update... found an Endo
  132. question
  133. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  134. Splitting Armour Dose
  135. Endo upped meds
  136. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  137. Now what?
  138. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  139. Question about thyroid meds
  140. Scared and worried
  141. Could i have Hashis?
  142. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  143. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  144. tpoab question
  145. Undiagnosed for years
  146. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  147. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  148. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  149. increase Synthroid or not?
  150. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  151. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  152. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  153. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  154. what can i do??? help me
  155. Levothyroxine and HRT
  156. Thyroid issues, very confused
  157. Lab questions, newbie!
  158. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  159. So frustrating
  160. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  161. Grown below clavicle?
  162. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  163. Question?
  164. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  165. labs and lump
  166. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  167. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  168. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  169. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  170. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  171. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  172. Opinions on labs
  173. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  174. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  175. fed up...
  176. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  177. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  178. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  179. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  180. Just a few questions
  181. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  182. FT3 level dropped??
  183. Hypothyroidism and cough
  184. surgery scheduled!
  185. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  186. Do I really need to be on medication?
  187. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  188. im having thyroid surgery
  189. Why is this happening ???
  190. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  191. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  192. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  193. Eliminating stress from our lives
  194. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  195. pain in calves
  196. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  197. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  198. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  199. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  200. New to the site :)
  201. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  202. Need new endo in so cal
  203. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  204. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  205. ultrasound of the thyroid
  206. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  207. My niece needs your input on labs
  208. thyroid antibodies?
  209. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  210. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  211. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  212. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  213. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  214. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  215. Totally confused
  216. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  217. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  218. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  219. Thyroid issues
  220. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  221. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  222. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  223. is it hypothyroid?
  224. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  225. Prominent hypervascular mass
  226. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  227. Please help with lab results...
  228. ultrasound
  229. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  230. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  231. Please help
  232. Pre biopsy
  233. Need advice on Hashi's
  234. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  235. Should I be concerned?
  236. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  237. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  238. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  239. Lab Results
  240. Its been a long time and my update.
  241. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  242. 2cm nodule
  243. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  244. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  245. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  246. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  247. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  248. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  249. cant take ANY meds??? help
  250. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!