Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  2. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  3. Re: New on Cytomel
  4. NaturThroid
  5. thyroid test interpretation
  6. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  7. can this happen?
  8. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  9. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  10. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  11. thryoid replacement therapy
  12. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  13. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  14. recovery time after surgery?
  15. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  16. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  17. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  18. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  19. Could it all be my thyroid?
  20. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  21. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  22. Help reading my labs
  23. New o forum and questions
  24. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  25. More confused after going to the Endo
  26. Spasams
  27. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  28. Sound familiar???
  29. What do the new results mean?
  30. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  31. Hi new here :)
  32. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  33. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  34. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  35. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  36. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  37. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  38. help with son's test results.
  39. Help with results and a nodule
  40. Question about Synthroid
  41. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  42. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  43. Enlarged thyroid questions
  44. Feeling alone and scared
  45. Am I hyperthyroid?
  46. Thyroid Questions
  47. Rai
  48. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  49. Newly diagnosed
  50. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  51. EBV and Hashi's
  52. Bilateral Uveitis
  53. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  54. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  55. Still dont know whats wrong
  56. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  57. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  58. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  59. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  60. follicular neoplasm
  61. Many symptoms but no
  62. elevated white blood cell count
  63. Hypo??
  64. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  65. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  66. New and Confused
  67. overactive hyperthyroidism
  68. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  69. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  70. New to board and need help with lab results
  71. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  72. whats wrong
  73. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  74. are these normal?
  75. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  76. Confused Newbie
  77. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  78. Latest Lab Results
  79. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  80. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  81. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  82. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  83. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  84. hypothyroidism and depression?
  85. Confused
  86. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  87. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  88. What tests to ask for??
  89. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  90. Help with thyroid question
  91. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  92. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  93. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  94. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  95. Labs... can someone help me please..
  96. confused
  97. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  98. Question regarding TSH
  99. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  100. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  101. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  102. multi nodular thyroid
  103. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  104. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  105. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  106. Please, please help with labs
  107. Hypothyroid?
  108. B12 Deficient
  109. Help with blood results
  110. Hypo and kidney function
  111. 2 days post surgery
  112. side effects from synthyoid
  113. TSH Levels
  114. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  115. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  116. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  117. thyroid disorder
  118. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  119. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  120. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  121. HypoThyroid
  122. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  123. Am I hypo or hyper???
  124. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  125. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  126. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  127. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  128. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  129. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  130. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  131. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  132. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  133. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  134. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  135. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  136. My Thyroidectomy
  137. My doctor has me confused!
  138. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  139. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  140. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  141. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  142. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  143. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  144. low tsh
  145. Tsh 7.97
  146. Depression
  147. Lab results interpretation help, please
  148. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  149. Thyroid problem ?
  150. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  151. natural vs synthetic
  152. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  153. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  154. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  155. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  156. TSH Level Too Low
  157. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  158. Newbie and confused
  159. Got my results back and I'm confused
  160. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  161. high thyroid antibodies
  162. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  163. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  164. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  165. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  166. TSH Positive.
  167. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  168. TSH Labs
  169. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  170. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  171. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  172. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  173. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  174. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  175. nodules, goitre question please!
  176. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  177. Some information needed lab results posted
  178. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  179. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  180. someone please take a look at my lab results
  181. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  182. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  183. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  184. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  185. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  186. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  187. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  188. Totally confused
  189. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  190. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  191. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  192. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  193. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  194. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  195. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  196. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  197. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  198. High TSH
  199. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  200. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  201. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  202. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  203. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  204. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  205. Get worse, before you get better?
  206. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  207. Probiotics and hashimotos
  208. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  209. New Here and Totally Confused
  210. Lab test questions
  211. Levothyroxin Problems...
  212. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  213. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  214. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  215. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  216. Journal for Success
  217. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  218. Hyperthyroid????
  219. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  220. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  221. New here... Need help with results
  222. Thyroid Biopsy
  223. need opinion from the #'s experts
  224. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  225. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  226. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  227. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  228. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  229. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  230. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  231. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  232. Stupid thyroid
  233. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  234. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  235. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  236. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  237. What would you do?
  238. TT today at 12:30...
  239. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  240. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  241. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  242. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  243. normal levels
  244. Cytomel dosing
  245. Parathyroid surgery
  246. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  247. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  248. hematomas under big toenails.
  249. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  250. Blue Horizon blood test UK???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!