Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Urgent help needed!
  2. Help!
  3. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  4. Do we need T3?
  5. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  6. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  7. increased meds
  8. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  9. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  10. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  11. Elevated tpo
  12. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  13. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  14. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  15. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  16. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  17. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  18. Dessicated Thyroid question
  19. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  20. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  21. no relief so far
  22. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  23. T3 Other than Armor?
  24. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  25. Wt. Gain with Levo
  26. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  27. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  28. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  29. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  30. New labs back
  31. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  32. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  33. I saw an Endo Today
  34. Placebo Effect?!
  35. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  36. Interpreting my Results
  37. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  38. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  39. Thyroid Nodules
  40. need help with lab and xray results
  41. Someone please respond
  42. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  43. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  44. Crash after initial improvement?
  45. hope- thyroid?
  46. Thyroid disorder?
  47. medication
  48. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  49. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  50. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  51. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  52. blood test always at the same hour?
  53. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  54. Be persistent
  55. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  56. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  57. put on Armour, have some questions!
  58. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  59. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  60. Hair grows in strange places
  61. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  62. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  63. Should I get a second opinion?
  64. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  65. Armor roller coaster
  66. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  67. can i have hashimoto´s?
  68. Undermedicated?
  69. 5th Times's the Charm?
  70. Back with SOME labs
  71. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  72. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  73. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  74. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  75. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  76. Help after hysterectomy?
  77. Hashimoto's or what?
  78. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  79. Arranging TSH Test?
  80. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  81. New Labs after dosage change
  82. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  83. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  84. dosage question
  85. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  86. New to board... need advice/direction
  87. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  88. flax no good?
  89. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  90. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  91. trying to understand labs and my body
  92. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  93. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  94. Thyroid problem
  95. Could use some input on my labs
  96. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  97. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  98. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  99. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  100. New to this Board
  101. asking for help with labs
  102. Am I hypo?
  103. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  104. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  105. Is it my Thyroid?
  106. Shed some light on me please!!
  107. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  108. Wait to eat after taking med?
  109. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  110. Thank you!
  111. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  112. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  113. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  114. Hair loss due to medication
  115. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  116. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  117. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  118. levothyroxine
  119. How long will it take me to recover?
  120. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  121. Could someone please look at test results..
  122. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  123. Frustrated...
  124. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  125. Low dose a problem?
  126. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  127. Low tsh
  128. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  129. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  130. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  131. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  132. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  133. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  134. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  135. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  136. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  137. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  138. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  139. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  140. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  141. Latest Lab Results
  142. Latest Lab Results
  143. Latest Lab Results
  144. New Results
  145. test results - help/advice
  146. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  147. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  148. My newest results-HELP
  149. TSH Level
  150. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  151. Interpret labs for me please
  152. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  153. Dr. Skinner
  154. My last lab results
  155. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  156. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  157. Can someone help me out with this?
  158. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  159. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  160. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  161. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  162. Sore, swollen tongue
  163. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  164. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  165. Who do I believe??
  166. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  167. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  168. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  169. Hashimotos normal tsh
  170. Need more options
  171. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  172. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  173. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  174. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  175. MD listening- FINALLY!
  176. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  177. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  178. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  179. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  180. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  181. Questions about Hashimoto's
  182. God and bad of goitrogens food
  183. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  184. Quick ? - Synthroid
  185. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  186. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  187. TSH Levels
  188. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  189. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  190. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  191. Cynomel dosing
  192. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  193. I believe I have Hashimotos
  194. Cancer or not?
  195. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  196. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  197. Thyroid Nodules
  198. Questions about hypothyroidism
  199. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  200. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  201. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  202. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  203. Am I crazy? or what....
  204. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  205. testosterone and thyroid levels
  206. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  207. Next Quack Please!
  208. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  209. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  210. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  211. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  212. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  213. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  214. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  215. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  216. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  217. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  218. what is your sweet spot?
  219. fustrated.. need advise
  220. This is my blood work without any meds
  221. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  222. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  223. advice needed please
  224. medication issues
  225. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  226. lab results
  227. TSH Level
  228. Hypoechoic cyst
  229. Need help understanding my test results
  230. missed period synthroid medication
  231. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  232. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  233. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  234. Hopeful
  235. Weird feeling in neck
  236. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  237. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  238. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  239. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  240. Help
  241. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  242. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  243. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  244. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  245. Newbie - help!
  246. Help for Newbie
  247. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  248. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  249. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  250. reversing antibodies


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy