Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. help with test results
  2. Could I have thyroid problems?
  3. Can someone look at my labs?
  4. Armour - reached my limit
  5. hyper thyroid feelings
  6. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  7. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  8. new to all of this
  9. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  10. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  11. Going Crazy...Help
  12. Thyroid Fluctuations
  13. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  14. Newbie!!
  15. still so very tired !!!!
  16. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  17. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  18. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  19. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  20. First trip to Endo
  21. Hashimotos
  22. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  23. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  24. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  25. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  26. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  27. Hashimoto Hell
  28. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  29. Need your opinion
  30. New Labs: thoughts?
  31. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  32. Thyroid issues/questions
  33. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  34. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  35. Scary...TSH=152
  36. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  37. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  38. 5 Years of Symptoms
  39. New labs in~Questions...
  40. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  41. Unexplained weight loss
  42. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  43. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  44. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  45. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  46. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  47. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  48. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  49. Brain fog
  50. What do you think?
  51. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  52. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  53. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  54. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  55. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  56. Dry eyes cold fingers
  57. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  58. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  59. Another disorder like hypo?
  60. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  61. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  62. New here
  63. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  64. Visible veins
  65. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  66. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  67. thyroid problem??
  68. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  69. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  70. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  71. New blood test results
  72. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  73. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  74. Thyriod Help
  75. Hair loss
  76. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  77. Low TSH and Low T4
  78. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  79. Multinodular Goiter
  80. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  81. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  82. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  83. What do my tests mean?
  84. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  85. puffy face changing from day to day?
  86. Test result help please
  87. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  88. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  89. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  90. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  91. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  92. Does the arm pinching test work?
  93. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  94. face swelling as a symptom?
  95. Different biopsy reports?
  96. Heart beat
  97. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  98. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  99. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  100. Just a (long) rant
  101. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  102. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  103. Please Help
  104. Please Help
  105. accidently took double dose
  106. After RAI Scan
  107. Med Dosage Reviews
  108. Question about hyperthyroid
  109. Lost and Confused
  110. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  111. Uvula with pus looking spots
  112. Feeling really ill
  113. Should I go see a doctor?
  114. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  115. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  116. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  117. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  118. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  119. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  120. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  121. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  122. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  123. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  124. newbie with questions
  125. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  126. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  127. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  128. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  129. some diagnosis help
  130. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  131. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  132. Thyroid has rough texture?
  133. Thyroid problems
  134. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  135. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  136. Update part 3
  137. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  138. Need help
  139. Hypo with Chest Pains
  140. First Endo visit today
  141. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  142. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  143. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  144. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  145. Question
  146. how to find those optimal levels?
  147. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  148. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  149. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  150. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  151. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  152. Need help understanding lab results
  153. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  154. Frustrated just need to vent
  155. Post RAI Scan
  156. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  157. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  158. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  159. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  160. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  161. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  162. What is anti-peroxide?
  163. Sudden weight gain
  164. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  165. Lab results are back
  166. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  167. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  168. Why test tsh?
  169. Limbo
  170. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  171. How do you know?
  172. New to hyper--advice?
  173. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  174. interesting new labs...don't get it
  175. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  176. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  177. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  178. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  179. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  180. Need help figuring this out
  181. Help w/ lab results please!
  182. Urgent help needed!
  183. Help!
  184. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  185. Do we need T3?
  186. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  187. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  188. increased meds
  189. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  190. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  191. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  192. Elevated tpo
  193. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  194. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  195. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  196. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  197. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  198. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  199. Dessicated Thyroid question
  200. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  201. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  202. no relief so far
  203. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  204. T3 Other than Armor?
  205. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  206. Wt. Gain with Levo
  207. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  208. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  209. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  210. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  211. New labs back
  212. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  213. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  214. I saw an Endo Today
  215. Placebo Effect?!
  216. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  217. Interpreting my Results
  218. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  219. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  220. Thyroid Nodules
  221. need help with lab and xray results
  222. Someone please respond
  223. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  224. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  225. Crash after initial improvement?
  226. hope- thyroid?
  227. Thyroid disorder?
  228. medication
  229. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  230. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  231. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  232. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  233. blood test always at the same hour?
  234. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  235. Be persistent
  236. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  237. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  238. put on Armour, have some questions!
  239. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  240. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  241. Hair grows in strange places
  242. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  243. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  244. Should I get a second opinion?
  245. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  246. Armor roller coaster
  247. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  248. can i have hashimoto´s?
  249. Undermedicated?
  250. 5th Times's the Charm?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy