PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. hypothyroidism and depression?
  2. Confused
  3. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  4. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  5. What tests to ask for??
  6. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  7. Help with thyroid question
  8. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  9. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  10. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  11. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  12. Labs... can someone help me please..
  13. confused
  14. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  15. Question regarding TSH
  16. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  17. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  18. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  19. multi nodular thyroid
  20. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  21. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  22. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  23. Please, please help with labs
  24. Hypothyroid?
  25. B12 Deficient
  26. Help with blood results
  27. Hypo and kidney function
  28. 2 days post surgery
  29. side effects from synthyoid
  30. TSH Levels
  31. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  32. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  33. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  34. thyroid disorder
  35. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  36. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  37. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  38. HypoThyroid
  39. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  40. Am I hypo or hyper???
  41. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  42. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  43. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  44. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  45. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  46. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  47. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  48. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  49. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  50. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  51. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  52. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  53. My Thyroidectomy
  54. My doctor has me confused!
  55. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  56. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  57. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  58. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  59. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  60. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  61. low tsh
  62. Tsh 7.97
  63. Depression
  64. Lab results interpretation help, please
  65. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  66. Thyroid problem ?
  67. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  68. natural vs synthetic
  69. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  70. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  71. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  72. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  73. TSH Level Too Low
  74. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  75. Newbie and confused
  76. Got my results back and I'm confused
  77. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  78. high thyroid antibodies
  79. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  80. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  81. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  82. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  83. TSH Positive.
  84. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  85. TSH Labs
  86. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  87. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  88. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  89. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  90. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  91. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  92. nodules, goitre question please!
  93. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  94. Some information needed lab results posted
  95. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  96. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  97. someone please take a look at my lab results
  98. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  99. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  100. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  101. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  102. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  103. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  104. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  105. Totally confused
  106. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  107. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  108. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  109. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  110. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  111. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  112. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  113. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  114. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  115. High TSH
  116. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  117. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  118. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  119. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  120. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  121. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  122. Get worse, before you get better?
  123. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  124. Probiotics and hashimotos
  125. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  126. New Here and Totally Confused
  127. Lab test questions
  128. Levothyroxin Problems...
  129. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  130. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  131. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  132. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  133. Journal for Success
  134. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  135. Hyperthyroid????
  136. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  137. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  138. New here... Need help with results
  139. Thyroid Biopsy
  140. need opinion from the #'s experts
  141. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  142. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  143. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  144. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  145. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  146. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  147. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  148. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  149. Stupid thyroid
  150. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  151. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  152. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  153. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  154. What would you do?
  155. TT today at 12:30...
  156. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  157. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  158. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  159. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  160. normal levels
  161. Cytomel dosing
  162. Parathyroid surgery
  163. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  164. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  165. hematomas under big toenails.
  166. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  167. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  168. Help with Graves Disease
  169. how many grains should i take?
  170. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  171. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  172. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  173. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  174. Lab tests? Help!!
  175. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  176. No hair loss?
  177. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  178. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  179. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  180. Dealing with feeling cold
  181. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  182. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  183. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  184. newbie here
  185. Great News
  186. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  187. Recent Lab Work
  188. Donít know what to do next.
  189. New to Thyroid problems
  190. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  191. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  192. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  193. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  194. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  195. latest labs - opinions please
  196. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  197. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  198. Thyroid Tests
  199. Exercise burning off T3
  200. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  201. red blotchy palms
  202. Thyroid is getting me down...
  203. hyperthyroid and side effects
  204. thyroid testing
  205. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  206. t4 free levels
  207. ultrasound results
  208. Fine-tuning...
  209. Help! I need new Dr.
  210. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  211. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  212. Update... found an Endo
  213. question
  214. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  215. Splitting Armour Dose
  216. Endo upped meds
  217. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  218. Now what?
  219. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  220. Question about thyroid meds
  221. Scared and worried
  222. Could i have Hashis?
  223. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  224. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  225. tpoab question
  226. Undiagnosed for years
  227. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  228. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  229. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  230. increase Synthroid or not?
  231. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  232. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  233. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  234. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  235. what can i do??? help me
  236. Levothyroxine and HRT
  237. Thyroid issues, very confused
  238. Lab questions, newbie!
  239. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  240. So frustrating
  241. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  242. Grown below clavicle?
  243. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  244. Question?
  245. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  246. labs and lump
  247. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  248. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  249. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  250. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!