Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Need new endo in so cal
  2. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  3. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  4. ultrasound of the thyroid
  5. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  6. My niece needs your input on labs
  7. thyroid antibodies?
  8. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  9. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  10. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  11. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  12. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  13. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  14. Totally confused
  15. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  16. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  17. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  18. Thyroid issues
  19. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  20. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  21. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  22. is it hypothyroid?
  23. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  24. Prominent hypervascular mass
  25. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  26. Please help with lab results...
  27. ultrasound
  28. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  29. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  30. Please help
  31. Pre biopsy
  32. Need advice on Hashi's
  33. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  34. Should I be concerned?
  35. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  36. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  37. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  38. Lab Results
  39. Its been a long time and my update.
  40. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  41. 2cm nodule
  42. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  43. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  44. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  45. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  46. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  47. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  48. cant take ANY meds??? help
  49. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  50. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  51. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  52. New - with questions...
  53. The big T3/RT3 question
  54. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  55. My update
  56. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  57. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  58. Thyroglobulin Question?
  59. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  60. Confused by Lab Results
  61. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  62. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  63. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  64. Thyroid mayhem...
  65. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  66. crazy thyroid!
  67. Hypo and breathing issues
  68. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  69. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  70. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  71. How to properly prepare for blood work
  72. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  73. I need some advice...
  74. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  75. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  76. lowered dose?
  77. TSH level
  78. Being Hypo and Zinc
  79. Too much Armour?
  80. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  81. Sister's test results
  82. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  83. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  84. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  85. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  86. New to this board
  87. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  88. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  89. hypothroidism and insomnia
  90. Had TT yesterday.
  91. Weight Issues
  92. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  93. Multinodular goiter
  94. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  95. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  96. Levoxyl and Acne
  97. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  98. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  99. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  100. Can anyone help me?
  101. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  102. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  103. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  104. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  105. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  106. TSH Results
  107. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  108. lab results, please help
  109. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  110. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  111. Help with Thyroid Test
  112. high thyroid antibodies
  113. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  114. Sonographic & FNA Results
  115. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  116. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  117. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  118. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  119. Help with labs... Please...
  120. Am I Hypo or not?
  121. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  122. left arm tightness
  123. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  124. high TSH, high T4
  125. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  126. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  127. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  128. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  129. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  130. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  131. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  132. Bone Pain-Help
  133. Prevacid & Synthroid
  134. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  135. range of thyroid tests
  136. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  137. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  138. weight loss on armour
  139. Thyroid
  140. help reading blood test
  141. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  142. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  143. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  144. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  145. Thyroidectomy
  146. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  147. Struggling for an answer
  148. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  149. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  150. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  151. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  152. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  153. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  154. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  155. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  156. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  157. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  158. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  159. TSH Disorder
  160. Son - Thyroid Issues
  161. Another question - regarding diet
  162. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  163. Old Armour
  164. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  165. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  166. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  167. Could it now be under active?
  168. radiation therapy
  169. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  170. natural treatment??
  171. Pain and Medication
  172. Cytomel and more issues...
  173. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  174. blood test for hormones
  175. Help with my results!
  176. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  177. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  178. How much soy is too much?
  179. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  180. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  181. TSH showing... already? Graves
  182. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  183. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  184. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  185. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  186. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  187. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  188. Armour and heart palpations
  189. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  190. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  191. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  192. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  193. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  194. Red Blotches
  195. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  196. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  197. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  198. Too much synthroid ??
  199. new test results a lil help please
  200. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  201. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  202. Am I going in the right direction?
  203. Hoshimotos
  204. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  205. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  206. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  207. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  208. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  209. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  210. Is this normal levels?
  211. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  212. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  213. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  214. cytology report
  215. Does TSH increase with age?
  216. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  217. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  218. After I eat I feel
  219. newly diagnosed, questions
  220. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  221. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  222. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  223. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  224. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  225. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  226. Thyroid nodular question
  227. Please help with Medications!!!!
  228. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  229. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  230. muscle weekness and pain
  231. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  232. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  233. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  234. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  235. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  236. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  237. New here: looking for lab result input
  238. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  239. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  240. Help I'm a little bit confused
  241. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  242. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  243. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  244. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  245. Thyroid
  246. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  247. False result on iodine loading test?
  248. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  249. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  250. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!