Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  2. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  3. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  4. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  5. New to this board
  6. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  7. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  8. hypothroidism and insomnia
  9. Had TT yesterday.
  10. Weight Issues
  11. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  12. Multinodular goiter
  13. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  14. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  15. Levoxyl and Acne
  16. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  17. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  18. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  19. Can anyone help me?
  20. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  21. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  22. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  23. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  24. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  25. TSH Results
  26. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  27. lab results, please help
  28. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  29. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  30. Help with Thyroid Test
  31. high thyroid antibodies
  32. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  33. Sonographic & FNA Results
  34. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  35. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  36. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  37. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  38. Help with labs... Please...
  39. Am I Hypo or not?
  40. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  41. left arm tightness
  42. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  43. high TSH, high T4
  44. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  45. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  46. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  47. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  48. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  49. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  50. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  51. Bone Pain-Help
  52. Prevacid & Synthroid
  53. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  54. range of thyroid tests
  55. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  56. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  57. weight loss on armour
  58. Thyroid
  59. help reading blood test
  60. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  61. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  62. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  63. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  64. Thyroidectomy
  65. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  66. Struggling for an answer
  67. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  68. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  69. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  70. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  71. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  72. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  73. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  74. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  75. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  76. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  77. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  78. TSH Disorder
  79. Son - Thyroid Issues
  80. Another question - regarding diet
  81. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  82. Old Armour
  83. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  84. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  85. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  86. Could it now be under active?
  87. radiation therapy
  88. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  89. natural treatment??
  90. Pain and Medication
  91. Cytomel and more issues...
  92. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  93. blood test for hormones
  94. Help with my results!
  95. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  96. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  97. How much soy is too much?
  98. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  99. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  100. TSH showing... already? Graves
  101. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  102. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  103. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  104. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  105. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  106. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  107. Armour and heart palpations
  108. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  109. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  110. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  111. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  112. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  113. Red Blotches
  114. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  115. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  116. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  117. Too much synthroid ??
  118. new test results a lil help please
  119. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  120. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  121. Am I going in the right direction?
  122. Hoshimotos
  123. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  124. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  125. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  126. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  127. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  128. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  129. Is this normal levels?
  130. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  131. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  132. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  133. cytology report
  134. Does TSH increase with age?
  135. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  136. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  137. After I eat I feel
  138. newly diagnosed, questions
  139. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  140. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  141. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  142. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  143. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  144. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  145. Thyroid nodular question
  146. Please help with Medications!!!!
  147. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  148. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  149. muscle weekness and pain
  150. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  151. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  152. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  153. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  154. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  155. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  156. New here: looking for lab result input
  157. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  158. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  159. Help I'm a little bit confused
  160. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  161. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  162. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  163. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  164. Thyroid
  165. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  166. False result on iodine loading test?
  167. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  168. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  169. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  170. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  171. Question about RAI prep
  172. thyroid issue
  173. Change in Labs Question
  174. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  175. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  176. High FT4
  177. High FT4
  178. And so the journey begins!!
  179. Daytime Nightmares
  180. alternating doses
  181. So confused!!
  182. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  183. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  184. Heart issues from overmedication?
  185. Hi I'm new.
  186. One week post op
  187. Hurthle cells
  188. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  189. Thyroid Or Not?
  190. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  191. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  192. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  193. Biopsy Questions
  194. Quick Question
  195. Hypo confusion
  196. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  197. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  198. Hypo and foot pain
  199. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  200. Graves Disease
  201. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  202. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  203. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  204. Had Surgery March 20th
  205. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  206. Biopsy results in...
  207. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  208. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  209. I have a question.
  210. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  211. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  212. need help with numbers
  213. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  214. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  215. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  216. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  217. What is wrong???
  218. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  219. Please help, confusing blood results
  220. Help Please! Need Advice!
  221. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  222. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  223. Goiter Surgery
  224. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  225. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  226. New - comments appreciated
  227. New here. I have questions...
  228. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  229. Newly diagnosed with questions
  230. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  231. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  232. Enlarged Thyroid
  233. My results! Please help!
  234. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  235. What should I look for in blood test results
  236. New, please help with test results.
  237. Mild thyromegaly !
  238. Thyroid Hell
  239. Help!!
  240. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  241. Ft4 & tt3
  242. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  243. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  244. Thyroid nodule
  245. Biomeridian testing MSA
  246. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  247. Should I be worried
  248. Cytomel and other options
  249. Hello Im New!!
  250. I feel rubbish!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!