Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please Help
  2. accidently took double dose
  3. After RAI Scan
  4. Med Dosage Reviews
  5. Question about hyperthyroid
  6. Lost and Confused
  7. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  8. Uvula with pus looking spots
  9. Feeling really ill
  10. Should I go see a doctor?
  11. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  12. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  13. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  14. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  15. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  16. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  17. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  18. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  19. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  20. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  21. newbie with questions
  22. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  23. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  24. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  25. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  26. some diagnosis help
  27. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  28. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  29. Thyroid has rough texture?
  30. Thyroid problems
  31. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  32. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  33. Update part 3
  34. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  35. Need help
  36. Hypo with Chest Pains
  37. First Endo visit today
  38. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  39. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  40. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  41. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  42. Question
  43. how to find those optimal levels?
  44. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  45. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  46. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  47. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  48. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  49. Need help understanding lab results
  50. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  51. Frustrated just need to vent
  52. Post RAI Scan
  53. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  54. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  55. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  56. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  57. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  58. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  59. What is anti-peroxide?
  60. Sudden weight gain
  61. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  62. Lab results are back
  63. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  64. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  65. Why test tsh?
  66. Limbo
  67. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  68. How do you know?
  69. New to hyper--advice?
  70. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  71. interesting new labs...don't get it
  72. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  73. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  74. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  75. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  76. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  77. Need help figuring this out
  78. Help w/ lab results please!
  79. Urgent help needed!
  80. Help!
  81. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  82. Do we need T3?
  83. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  84. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  85. increased meds
  86. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  87. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  88. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  89. Elevated tpo
  90. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  91. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  92. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  93. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  94. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  95. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  96. Dessicated Thyroid question
  97. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  98. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  99. no relief so far
  100. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  101. T3 Other than Armor?
  102. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  103. Wt. Gain with Levo
  104. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  105. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  106. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  107. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  108. New labs back
  109. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  110. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  111. I saw an Endo Today
  112. Placebo Effect?!
  113. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  114. Interpreting my Results
  115. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  116. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  117. Thyroid Nodules
  118. need help with lab and xray results
  119. Someone please respond
  120. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  121. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  122. Crash after initial improvement?
  123. hope- thyroid?
  124. Thyroid disorder?
  125. medication
  126. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  127. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  128. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  129. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  130. blood test always at the same hour?
  131. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  132. Be persistent
  133. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  134. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  135. put on Armour, have some questions!
  136. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  137. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  138. Hair grows in strange places
  139. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  140. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  141. Should I get a second opinion?
  142. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  143. Armor roller coaster
  144. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  145. can i have hashimoto´s?
  146. Undermedicated?
  147. 5th Times's the Charm?
  148. Back with SOME labs
  149. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  150. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  151. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  152. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  153. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  154. Help after hysterectomy?
  155. Hashimoto's or what?
  156. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  157. Arranging TSH Test?
  158. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  159. New Labs after dosage change
  160. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  161. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  162. dosage question
  163. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  164. New to board... need advice/direction
  165. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  166. flax no good?
  167. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  168. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  169. trying to understand labs and my body
  170. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  171. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  172. Thyroid problem
  173. Could use some input on my labs
  174. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  175. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  176. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  177. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  178. New to this Board
  179. asking for help with labs
  180. Am I hypo?
  181. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  182. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  183. Is it my Thyroid?
  184. Shed some light on me please!!
  185. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  186. Wait to eat after taking med?
  187. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  188. Thank you!
  189. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  190. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  191. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  192. Hair loss due to medication
  193. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  194. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  195. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  196. levothyroxine
  197. How long will it take me to recover?
  198. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  199. Could someone please look at test results..
  200. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  201. Frustrated...
  202. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  203. Low dose a problem?
  204. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  205. Low tsh
  206. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  207. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  208. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  209. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  210. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  211. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  212. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  213. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  214. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  215. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  216. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  217. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  218. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  219. Latest Lab Results
  220. Latest Lab Results
  221. Latest Lab Results
  222. New Results
  223. test results - help/advice
  224. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  225. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  226. My newest results-HELP
  227. TSH Level
  228. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  229. Interpret labs for me please
  230. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  231. Dr. Skinner
  232. My last lab results
  233. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  234. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  235. Can someone help me out with this?
  236. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  237. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  238. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  239. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  240. Sore, swollen tongue
  241. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  242. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  243. Who do I believe??
  244. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  245. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  246. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  247. Hashimotos normal tsh
  248. Need more options
  249. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  250. It is Papillary Carcinoma


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy