Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  2. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  3. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  4. New - with questions...
  5. The big T3/RT3 question
  6. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  7. My update
  8. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  9. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  10. Thyroglobulin Question?
  11. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  12. Confused by Lab Results
  13. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  14. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  15. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  16. Thyroid mayhem...
  17. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  18. crazy thyroid!
  19. Hypo and breathing issues
  20. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  21. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  22. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  23. How to properly prepare for blood work
  24. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  25. I need some advice...
  26. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  27. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  28. lowered dose?
  29. TSH level
  30. Being Hypo and Zinc
  31. Too much Armour?
  32. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  33. Sister's test results
  34. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  35. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  36. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  37. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  38. New to this board
  39. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  40. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  41. hypothroidism and insomnia
  42. Had TT yesterday.
  43. Weight Issues
  44. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  45. Multinodular goiter
  46. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  47. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  48. Levoxyl and Acne
  49. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  50. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  51. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  52. Can anyone help me?
  53. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  54. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  55. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  56. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  57. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  58. TSH Results
  59. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  60. lab results, please help
  61. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  62. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  63. Help with Thyroid Test
  64. high thyroid antibodies
  65. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  66. Sonographic & FNA Results
  67. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  68. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  69. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  70. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  71. Help with labs... Please...
  72. Am I Hypo or not?
  73. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  74. left arm tightness
  75. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  76. high TSH, high T4
  77. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  78. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  79. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  80. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  81. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  82. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  83. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  84. Bone Pain-Help
  85. Prevacid & Synthroid
  86. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  87. range of thyroid tests
  88. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  89. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  90. weight loss on armour
  91. Thyroid
  92. help reading blood test
  93. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  94. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  95. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  96. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  97. Thyroidectomy
  98. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  99. Struggling for an answer
  100. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  101. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  102. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  103. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  104. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  105. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  106. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  107. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  108. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  109. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  110. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  111. TSH Disorder
  112. Son - Thyroid Issues
  113. Another question - regarding diet
  114. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  115. Old Armour
  116. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  117. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  118. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  119. Could it now be under active?
  120. radiation therapy
  121. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  122. natural treatment??
  123. Pain and Medication
  124. Cytomel and more issues...
  125. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  126. blood test for hormones
  127. Help with my results!
  128. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  129. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  130. How much soy is too much?
  131. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  132. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  133. TSH showing... already? Graves
  134. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  135. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  136. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  137. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  138. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  139. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  140. Armour and heart palpations
  141. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  142. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  143. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  144. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  145. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  146. Red Blotches
  147. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  148. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  149. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  150. Too much synthroid ??
  151. new test results a lil help please
  152. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  153. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  154. Am I going in the right direction?
  155. Hoshimotos
  156. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  157. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  158. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  159. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  160. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  161. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  162. Is this normal levels?
  163. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  164. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  165. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  166. cytology report
  167. Does TSH increase with age?
  168. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  169. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  170. After I eat I feel
  171. newly diagnosed, questions
  172. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  173. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  174. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  175. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  176. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  177. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  178. Thyroid nodular question
  179. Please help with Medications!!!!
  180. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  181. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  182. muscle weekness and pain
  183. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  184. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  185. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  186. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  187. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  188. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  189. New here: looking for lab result input
  190. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  191. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  192. Help I'm a little bit confused
  193. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  194. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  195. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  196. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  197. Thyroid
  198. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  199. False result on iodine loading test?
  200. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  201. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  202. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  203. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  204. Question about RAI prep
  205. thyroid issue
  206. Change in Labs Question
  207. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  208. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  209. High FT4
  210. High FT4
  211. And so the journey begins!!
  212. Daytime Nightmares
  213. alternating doses
  214. So confused!!
  215. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  216. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  217. Heart issues from overmedication?
  218. Hi I'm new.
  219. One week post op
  220. Hurthle cells
  221. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  222. Thyroid Or Not?
  223. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  224. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  225. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  226. Biopsy Questions
  227. Quick Question
  228. Hypo confusion
  229. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  230. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  231. Hypo and foot pain
  232. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  233. Graves Disease
  234. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  235. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  236. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  237. Had Surgery March 20th
  238. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  239. Biopsy results in...
  240. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  241. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  242. I have a question.
  243. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  244. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  245. need help with numbers
  246. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  247. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  248. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  249. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  250. What is wrong???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!