PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  2. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  3. latest labs - opinions please
  4. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  5. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  6. Thyroid Tests
  7. Exercise burning off T3
  8. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  9. red blotchy palms
  10. Thyroid is getting me down...
  11. hyperthyroid and side effects
  12. thyroid testing
  13. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  14. t4 free levels
  15. ultrasound results
  16. Fine-tuning...
  17. Help! I need new Dr.
  18. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  19. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  20. Update... found an Endo
  21. question
  22. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  23. Splitting Armour Dose
  24. Endo upped meds
  25. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  26. Now what?
  27. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  28. Question about thyroid meds
  29. Scared and worried
  30. Could i have Hashis?
  31. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  32. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  33. tpoab question
  34. Undiagnosed for years
  35. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  36. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  37. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  38. increase Synthroid or not?
  39. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  40. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  41. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  42. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  43. what can i do??? help me
  44. Levothyroxine and HRT
  45. Thyroid issues, very confused
  46. Lab questions, newbie!
  47. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  48. So frustrating
  49. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  50. Grown below clavicle?
  51. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  52. Question?
  53. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  54. labs and lump
  55. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  56. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  57. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  58. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  59. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  60. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  61. Opinions on labs
  62. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  63. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  64. fed up...
  65. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  66. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  67. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  68. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  69. Just a few questions
  70. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  71. FT3 level dropped??
  72. Hypothyroidism and cough
  73. surgery scheduled!
  74. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  75. Do I really need to be on medication?
  76. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  77. im having thyroid surgery
  78. Why is this happening ???
  79. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  80. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  81. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  82. Eliminating stress from our lives
  83. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  84. pain in calves
  85. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  86. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  87. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  88. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  89. New to the site :)
  90. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  91. Need new endo in so cal
  92. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  93. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  94. ultrasound of the thyroid
  95. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  96. My niece needs your input on labs
  97. thyroid antibodies?
  98. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  99. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  100. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  101. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  102. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  103. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  104. Totally confused
  105. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  106. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  107. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  108. Thyroid issues
  109. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  110. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  111. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  112. is it hypothyroid?
  113. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  114. Prominent hypervascular mass
  115. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  116. Please help with lab results...
  117. ultrasound
  118. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  119. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  120. Please help
  121. Pre biopsy
  122. Need advice on Hashi's
  123. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  124. Should I be concerned?
  125. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  126. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  127. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  128. Lab Results
  129. Its been a long time and my update.
  130. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  131. 2cm nodule
  132. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  133. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  134. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  135. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  136. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  137. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  138. cant take ANY meds??? help
  139. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  140. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  141. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  142. New - with questions...
  143. The big T3/RT3 question
  144. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  145. My update
  146. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  147. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  148. Thyroglobulin Question?
  149. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  150. Confused by Lab Results
  151. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  152. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  153. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  154. Thyroid mayhem...
  155. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  156. crazy thyroid!
  157. Hypo and breathing issues
  158. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  159. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  160. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  161. How to properly prepare for blood work
  162. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  163. I need some advice...
  164. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  165. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  166. lowered dose?
  167. TSH level
  168. Being Hypo and Zinc
  169. Too much Armour?
  170. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  171. Sister's test results
  172. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  173. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  174. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  175. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  176. New to this board
  177. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  178. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  179. hypothroidism and insomnia
  180. Had TT yesterday.
  181. Weight Issues
  182. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  183. Multinodular goiter
  184. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  185. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  186. Levoxyl and Acne
  187. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  188. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  189. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  190. Can anyone help me?
  191. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  192. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  193. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  194. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  195. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  196. TSH Results
  197. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  198. lab results, please help
  199. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  200. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  201. Help with Thyroid Test
  202. high thyroid antibodies
  203. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  204. Sonographic & FNA Results
  205. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  206. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  207. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  208. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  209. Help with labs... Please...
  210. Am I Hypo or not?
  211. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  212. left arm tightness
  213. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  214. high TSH, high T4
  215. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  216. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  217. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  218. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  219. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  220. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  221. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  222. Bone Pain-Help
  223. Prevacid & Synthroid
  224. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  225. range of thyroid tests
  226. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  227. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  228. weight loss on armour
  229. Thyroid
  230. help reading blood test
  231. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  232. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  233. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  234. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  235. Thyroidectomy
  236. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  237. Struggling for an answer
  238. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  239. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  240. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  241. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  242. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  243. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  244. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  245. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  246. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  247. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  248. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  249. TSH Disorder
  250. Son - Thyroid Issues