PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  2. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  3. Help with Lab Results
  4. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  5. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  6. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  7. Hyperthryroidism
  8. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  9. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  10. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  11. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  12. Re: New on Cytomel
  13. NaturThroid
  14. thyroid test interpretation
  15. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  16. can this happen?
  17. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  18. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  19. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  20. thryoid replacement therapy
  21. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  22. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  23. recovery time after surgery?
  24. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  25. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  26. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  27. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  28. Could it all be my thyroid?
  29. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  30. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  31. Help reading my labs
  32. New o forum and questions
  33. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  34. More confused after going to the Endo
  35. Spasams
  36. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  37. Sound familiar???
  38. What do the new results mean?
  39. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  40. Hi new here :)
  41. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  42. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  43. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  44. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  45. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  46. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  47. help with son's test results.
  48. Help with results and a nodule
  49. Question about Synthroid
  50. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  51. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  52. Enlarged thyroid questions
  53. Feeling alone and scared
  54. Am I hyperthyroid?
  55. Thyroid Questions
  56. Rai
  57. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  58. Newly diagnosed
  59. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  60. EBV and Hashi's
  61. Bilateral Uveitis
  62. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  63. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  64. Still dont know whats wrong
  65. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  66. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  67. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  68. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  69. follicular neoplasm
  70. Many symptoms but no
  71. elevated white blood cell count
  72. Hypo??
  73. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  74. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  75. New and Confused
  76. overactive hyperthyroidism
  77. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  78. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  79. New to board and need help with lab results
  80. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  81. whats wrong
  82. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  83. are these normal?
  84. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  85. Confused Newbie
  86. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  87. Latest Lab Results
  88. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  89. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  90. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  91. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  92. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  93. hypothyroidism and depression?
  94. Confused
  95. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  96. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  97. What tests to ask for??
  98. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  99. Help with thyroid question
  100. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  101. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  102. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  103. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  104. Labs... can someone help me please..
  105. confused
  106. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  107. Question regarding TSH
  108. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  109. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  110. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  111. multi nodular thyroid
  112. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  113. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  114. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  115. Please, please help with labs
  116. Hypothyroid?
  117. B12 Deficient
  118. Help with blood results
  119. Hypo and kidney function
  120. 2 days post surgery
  121. side effects from synthyoid
  122. TSH Levels
  123. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  124. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  125. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  126. thyroid disorder
  127. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  128. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  129. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  130. HypoThyroid
  131. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  132. Am I hypo or hyper???
  133. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  134. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  135. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  136. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  137. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  138. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  139. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  140. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  141. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  142. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  143. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  144. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  145. My Thyroidectomy
  146. My doctor has me confused!
  147. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  148. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  149. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  150. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  151. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  152. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  153. low tsh
  154. Tsh 7.97
  155. Depression
  156. Lab results interpretation help, please
  157. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  158. Thyroid problem ?
  159. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  160. natural vs synthetic
  161. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  162. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  163. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  164. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  165. TSH Level Too Low
  166. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  167. Newbie and confused
  168. Got my results back and I'm confused
  169. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  170. high thyroid antibodies
  171. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  172. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  173. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  174. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  175. TSH Positive.
  176. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  177. TSH Labs
  178. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  179. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  180. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  181. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  182. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  183. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  184. nodules, goitre question please!
  185. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  186. Some information needed lab results posted
  187. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  188. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  189. someone please take a look at my lab results
  190. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  191. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  192. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  193. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  194. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  195. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  196. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  197. Totally confused
  198. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  199. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  200. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  201. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  202. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  203. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  204. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  205. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  206. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  207. High TSH
  208. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  209. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  210. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  211. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  212. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  213. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  214. Get worse, before you get better?
  215. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  216. Probiotics and hashimotos
  217. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  218. New Here and Totally Confused
  219. Lab test questions
  220. Levothyroxin Problems...
  221. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  222. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  223. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  224. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  225. Journal for Success
  226. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  227. Hyperthyroid????
  228. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  229. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  230. New here... Need help with results
  231. Thyroid Biopsy
  232. need opinion from the #'s experts
  233. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  234. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  235. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  236. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  237. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  238. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  239. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  240. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  241. Stupid thyroid
  242. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  243. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  244. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  245. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  246. What would you do?
  247. TT today at 12:30...
  248. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  249. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  250. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease