PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  2. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  3. My Thyroidectomy
  4. My doctor has me confused!
  5. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  6. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  7. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  8. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  9. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  10. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  11. low tsh
  12. Tsh 7.97
  13. Depression
  14. Lab results interpretation help, please
  15. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  16. Thyroid problem ?
  17. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  18. natural vs synthetic
  19. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  20. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  21. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  22. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  23. TSH Level Too Low
  24. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  25. Newbie and confused
  26. Got my results back and I'm confused
  27. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  28. high thyroid antibodies
  29. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  30. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  31. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  32. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  33. TSH Positive.
  34. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  35. TSH Labs
  36. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  37. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  38. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  39. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  40. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  41. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  42. nodules, goitre question please!
  43. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  44. Some information needed lab results posted
  45. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  46. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  47. someone please take a look at my lab results
  48. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  49. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  50. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  51. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  52. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  53. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  54. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  55. Totally confused
  56. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  57. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  58. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  59. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  60. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  61. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  62. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  63. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  64. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  65. High TSH
  66. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  67. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  68. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  69. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  70. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  71. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  72. Get worse, before you get better?
  73. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  74. Probiotics and hashimotos
  75. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  76. New Here and Totally Confused
  77. Lab test questions
  78. Levothyroxin Problems...
  79. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  80. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  81. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  82. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  83. Journal for Success
  84. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  85. Hyperthyroid????
  86. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  87. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  88. New here... Need help with results
  89. Thyroid Biopsy
  90. need opinion from the #'s experts
  91. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  92. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  93. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  94. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  95. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  96. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  97. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  98. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  99. Stupid thyroid
  100. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  101. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  102. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  103. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  104. What would you do?
  105. TT today at 12:30...
  106. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  107. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  108. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  109. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  110. normal levels
  111. Cytomel dosing
  112. Parathyroid surgery
  113. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  114. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  115. hematomas under big toenails.
  116. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  117. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  118. Help with Graves Disease
  119. how many grains should i take?
  120. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  121. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  122. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  123. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  124. Lab tests? Help!!
  125. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  126. No hair loss?
  127. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  128. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  129. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  130. Dealing with feeling cold
  131. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  132. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  133. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  134. newbie here
  135. Great News
  136. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  137. Recent Lab Work
  138. Donít know what to do next.
  139. New to Thyroid problems
  140. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  141. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  142. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  143. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  144. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  145. latest labs - opinions please
  146. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  147. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  148. Thyroid Tests
  149. Exercise burning off T3
  150. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  151. red blotchy palms
  152. Thyroid is getting me down...
  153. hyperthyroid and side effects
  154. thyroid testing
  155. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  156. t4 free levels
  157. ultrasound results
  158. Fine-tuning...
  159. Help! I need new Dr.
  160. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  161. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  162. Update... found an Endo
  163. question
  164. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  165. Splitting Armour Dose
  166. Endo upped meds
  167. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  168. Now what?
  169. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  170. Question about thyroid meds
  171. Scared and worried
  172. Could i have Hashis?
  173. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  174. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  175. tpoab question
  176. Undiagnosed for years
  177. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  178. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  179. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  180. increase Synthroid or not?
  181. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  182. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  183. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  184. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  185. what can i do??? help me
  186. Levothyroxine and HRT
  187. Thyroid issues, very confused
  188. Lab questions, newbie!
  189. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  190. So frustrating
  191. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  192. Grown below clavicle?
  193. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  194. Question?
  195. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  196. labs and lump
  197. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  198. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  199. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  200. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  201. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  202. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  203. Opinions on labs
  204. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  205. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  206. fed up...
  207. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  208. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  209. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  210. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  211. Just a few questions
  212. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  213. FT3 level dropped??
  214. Hypothyroidism and cough
  215. surgery scheduled!
  216. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  217. Do I really need to be on medication?
  218. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  219. im having thyroid surgery
  220. Why is this happening ???
  221. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  222. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  223. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  224. Eliminating stress from our lives
  225. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  226. pain in calves
  227. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  228. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  229. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  230. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  231. New to the site :)
  232. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  233. Need new endo in so cal
  234. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  235. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  236. ultrasound of the thyroid
  237. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  238. My niece needs your input on labs
  239. thyroid antibodies?
  240. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  241. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  242. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  243. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  244. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  245. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  246. Totally confused
  247. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  248. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  249. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  250. Thyroid issues