PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  2. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  3. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  4. help with son's test results.
  5. Help with results and a nodule
  6. Question about Synthroid
  7. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  8. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  9. Enlarged thyroid questions
  10. Feeling alone and scared
  11. Am I hyperthyroid?
  12. Thyroid Questions
  13. Rai
  14. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  15. Newly diagnosed
  16. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  17. EBV and Hashi's
  18. Bilateral Uveitis
  19. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  20. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  21. Still dont know whats wrong
  22. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  23. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  24. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  25. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  26. follicular neoplasm
  27. Many symptoms but no
  28. elevated white blood cell count
  29. Hypo??
  30. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  31. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  32. New and Confused
  33. overactive hyperthyroidism
  34. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  35. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  36. New to board and need help with lab results
  37. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  38. whats wrong
  39. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  40. are these normal?
  41. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  42. Confused Newbie
  43. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  44. Latest Lab Results
  45. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  46. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  47. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  48. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  49. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  50. hypothyroidism and depression?
  51. Confused
  52. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  53. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  54. What tests to ask for??
  55. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  56. Help with thyroid question
  57. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  58. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  59. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  60. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  61. Labs... can someone help me please..
  62. confused
  63. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  64. Question regarding TSH
  65. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  66. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  67. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  68. multi nodular thyroid
  69. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  70. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  71. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  72. Please, please help with labs
  73. Hypothyroid?
  74. B12 Deficient
  75. Help with blood results
  76. Hypo and kidney function
  77. 2 days post surgery
  78. side effects from synthyoid
  79. TSH Levels
  80. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  81. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  82. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  83. thyroid disorder
  84. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  85. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  86. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  87. HypoThyroid
  88. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  89. Am I hypo or hyper???
  90. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  91. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  92. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  93. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  94. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  95. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  96. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  97. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  98. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  99. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  100. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  101. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  102. My Thyroidectomy
  103. My doctor has me confused!
  104. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  105. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  106. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  107. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  108. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  109. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  110. low tsh
  111. Tsh 7.97
  112. Depression
  113. Lab results interpretation help, please
  114. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  115. Thyroid problem ?
  116. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  117. natural vs synthetic
  118. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  119. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  120. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  121. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  122. TSH Level Too Low
  123. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  124. Newbie and confused
  125. Got my results back and I'm confused
  126. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  127. high thyroid antibodies
  128. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  129. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  130. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  131. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  132. TSH Positive.
  133. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  134. TSH Labs
  135. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  136. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  137. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  138. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  139. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  140. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  141. nodules, goitre question please!
  142. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  143. Some information needed lab results posted
  144. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  145. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  146. someone please take a look at my lab results
  147. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  148. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  149. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  150. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  151. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  152. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  153. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  154. Totally confused
  155. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  156. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  157. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  158. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  159. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  160. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  161. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  162. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  163. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  164. High TSH
  165. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  166. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  167. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  168. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  169. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  170. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  171. Get worse, before you get better?
  172. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  173. Probiotics and hashimotos
  174. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  175. New Here and Totally Confused
  176. Lab test questions
  177. Levothyroxin Problems...
  178. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  179. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  180. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  181. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  182. Journal for Success
  183. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  184. Hyperthyroid????
  185. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  186. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  187. New here... Need help with results
  188. Thyroid Biopsy
  189. need opinion from the #'s experts
  190. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  191. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  192. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  193. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  194. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  195. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  196. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  197. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  198. Stupid thyroid
  199. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  200. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  201. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  202. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  203. What would you do?
  204. TT today at 12:30...
  205. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  206. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  207. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  208. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  209. normal levels
  210. Cytomel dosing
  211. Parathyroid surgery
  212. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  213. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  214. hematomas under big toenails.
  215. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  216. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  217. Help with Graves Disease
  218. how many grains should i take?
  219. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  220. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  221. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  222. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  223. Lab tests? Help!!
  224. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  225. No hair loss?
  226. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  227. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  228. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  229. Dealing with feeling cold
  230. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  231. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  232. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  233. newbie here
  234. Great News
  235. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  236. Recent Lab Work
  237. Donít know what to do next.
  238. New to Thyroid problems
  239. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  240. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  241. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  242. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  243. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  244. latest labs - opinions please
  245. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  246. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  247. Thyroid Tests
  248. Exercise burning off T3
  249. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  250. red blotchy palms