PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  2. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  3. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  4. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  5. tirosint and blood sugar
  6. I feel like I am going crazy
  7. Heckofagal's new labs
  8. New here-question
  9. Surgery is Monday!
  10. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  11. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  12. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  13. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  14. partial thyroid
  15. Being Cold and Hypo
  16. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  17. thyroid meds and adrenals
  18. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  19. Plz help w/lab results?
  20. Help With Lab Test Please
  21. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  22. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  23. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  24. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  25. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  26. Morning med gives me a jolt
  27. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  28. New, please help me understand my results..
  29. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  30. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  31. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  32. New to Board and Thyroid
  33. levoxyl dosages
  34. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  35. Tooth implant
  36. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  37. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  38. Hypo
  39. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  40. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  41. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  42. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  43. new to this goitre stuff
  44. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  45. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  46. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  47. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  48. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  49. How is this possible?
  50. New to board - test results
  51. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  52. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  53. Started armour and low iron
  54. Blood Test Results
  55. Thyroid Goiter
  56. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  57. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  58. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  59. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  60. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  61. Need OPinions!!!
  62. 0 TSH for a long time
  63. Newbie asks for your two cents
  64. high TSH questions
  65. please help - labs for hypo
  66. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  67. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  68. New Labs!!
  69. Need Some Guidance
  70. Best time to take supplements?
  71. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  72. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  73. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  74. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  75. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  76. lab test
  77. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  78. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  79. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  80. Low Body Temperature?
  81. returning to the gym?
  82. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  83. Fluid Retention
  84. Hashi's question
  85. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  86. Not Sure What's Going On
  87. Finally got some Labs
  88. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  89. Reaching breaking point - need help
  90. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  91. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  92. Suppressed TSH
  93. Newbie Newbie Here
  94. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  95. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  96. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  97. Had my surgery yesterday
  98. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  99. New labs ???
  100. Help! Can't get any answers!
  101. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  102. Question on levothyroxin
  103. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  104. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  105. ACTH Stim test question
  106. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  107. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  108. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  109. need some experienced advice
  110. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  111. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  112. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  113. I think I might live!
  114. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  115. Venting....
  116. Weight loss
  117. thyroid 5.09
  118. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  119. Itching
  120. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  121. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  122. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  123. understanding my labs
  124. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  125. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  126. New labs - this is ridiculous
  127. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  128. Understanding Thyroid Results
  129. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  130. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  131. old blood tests
  132. What's wrong with me.
  133. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  134. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  135. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  136. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  137. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  138. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  139. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  140. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  141. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  142. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  143. Just starting meds
  144. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  145. Lab results - advice, please!
  146. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  147. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  148. Thyroid AB going up?
  149. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  150. Question regarding my bloodwork
  151. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  152. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  153. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  154. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  155. thyroid problems
  156. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  157. Confused about Thiroid results
  158. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  159. So maybe have made myself worse...
  160. Help please hypo or hyper??
  161. newbie needing a little help with labs
  162. Newbie need help please
  163. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  164. Is Free T3 really that important?
  165. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  166. question with regard to dentist?
  167. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  168. Help to understand Lab Result
  169. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  170. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  171. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  172. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  173. Can birth control cause false results?
  174. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  175. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  176. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  177. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  178. Voice change after TT AND labs
  179. Reflux with Armour?
  180. A Little Confused
  181. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  182. RAIU scan questions
  183. Would like some advice please
  184. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  185. Interpreting my labs
  186. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  187. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  188. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  189. Help with thyroid lab results
  190. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  191. Thyroid Nodule Question
  192. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  193. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  194. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  195. gemstonelover
  196. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  197. thyriod problems
  198. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  199. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  200. Lab results
  201. Child's Lab Results
  202. New and struggling
  203. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  204. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  205. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  206. What do you think?
  207. New to the board, I do have a question
  208. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  209. foot pain
  210. Vitamin D Deficiency
  211. Med stopped working?
  212. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  213. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  214. Thyroid
  215. just got my results -help
  216. New results - Remission ???
  217. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  218. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  219. Brand of thyroxine
  220. Issue test result
  221. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  222. thyroid question
  223. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  224. Cytokine Panel
  225. Need help with interpreting results
  226. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  227. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  228. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  229. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  230. hi y'all
  231. help with test results
  232. Could I have thyroid problems?
  233. Can someone look at my labs?
  234. Armour - reached my limit
  235. hyper thyroid feelings
  236. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  237. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  238. new to all of this
  239. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  240. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  241. Going Crazy...Help
  242. Thyroid Fluctuations
  243. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  244. Newbie!!
  245. still so very tired !!!!
  246. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  247. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  248. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  249. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  250. First trip to Endo