Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  2. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  3. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  4. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  5. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  6. HELP Cytomel not working
  7. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  8. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  9. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  10. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  11. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  12. Best route to take?
  13. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  14. Hello, I am new here...
  15. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  16. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  17. my throid.
  18. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  19. New to this - help interpret results?
  20. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  21. help with the thyroid results
  22. Levo has cellulose filler!
  23. Hyperthyroidism
  24. Thyroid Nodule
  25. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  26. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  27. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  28. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  29. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  30. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  31. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  32. TSH & FT4 dropping
  33. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  34. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  35. To Endo or not to Endo
  36. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  37. Ok, officially freaked out.
  38. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  39. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  40. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  41. Synthroid how long did it take
  42. Bad batch of Armour???
  43. My poor doctor
  44. Armour causing problems?
  45. Thyroid problem?
  46. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  47. Hair woes
  48. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  49. Saw endo this morning.....
  50. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  51. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  52. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  53. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  54. Total Frustration
  55. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  56. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  57. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  58. soy?
  59. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  60. Educate me please! New to this....
  61. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  62. Need advice please!!!!!
  63. A few simple questions.
  64. Natural supplements?
  65. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  66. Clues you were going hyper???
  67. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  68. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  69. Help Interpreting labs???
  70. I'm frustrated and need advise
  71. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  72. In need of endocronologist
  73. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  74. What has change?
  75. Need some advice - upset!
  76. How long before you were dx?
  77. Hypothyroid symtoms
  78. Thyroid Antibodies
  79. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  80. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  81. so hungry
  82. hyperagain
  83. hyperanger
  84. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  85. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  86. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  87. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  88. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  89. Problems with generic cytomel?
  90. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  91. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  92. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  93. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  94. Hypothyrodism???
  95. TSH results
  96. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  97. My test results....frustrated!
  98. Should I increase dose at this point?
  99. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  100. Hello
  101. High Antibodies...
  102. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  103. Hypothyroidism
  104. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  105. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  106. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  107. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  108. Understanding ACTH results?
  109. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  110. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  111. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  112. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  113. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  114. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  115. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  116. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  117. thyroid gland not there
  118. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  119. Just tested!
  120. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  121. Other labs & thyroid implications
  122. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  123. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  124. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  125. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  126. One year - drastic change
  127. TSH "normal"....
  128. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  129. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  130. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  131. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  132. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  133. Body heat question..help!
  134. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  135. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  136. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  137. Just to say Thanks
  138. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  139. Thyroid
  140. please please help me
  141. recommend an endo?
  142. new labs
  143. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  144. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  145. some hashimoto questions....
  146. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  147. Thyroid Test
  148. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  149. choking
  150. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  151. Completely Confused
  152. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  153. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  154. Hashimotos
  155. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  156. Desiccated & low FT4
  157. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  158. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  159. fna - terrified!
  160. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  161. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  162. Low TSH
  163. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  164. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  165. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  166. is this normal or not?
  167. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  168. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  169. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  170. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  171. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  172. Sub-Clinical
  173. Still have Hashimoto's?
  174. Lab Results In
  175. Itchung!!!!!!
  176. enlarged thyroid
  177. Test results help please. Thank you!
  178. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  179. Tell me it will get better!
  180. Thyroid Question??
  181. all labs. FINALLY.
  182. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  183. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  184. new to thyroid problems
  185. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  186. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  187. could this be thyroid related?
  188. In a lot of pain
  189. Hashimoto's Help...
  190. test result help please
  191. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  192. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  193. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  194. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  195. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  196. i am confused can somebody help?
  197. Gotta ? about blood count...
  198. Help - need to know when you know
  199. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  200. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  201. Strange feeling in neck?
  202. Need help with test results!
  203. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  204. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  205. Overtreated Thyroid
  206. Can someone explain tests
  207. Graves disease
  208. Thyroid Enlarged?
  209. Goitre
  210. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  211. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  212. Please help with these numbers!!
  213. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  214. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  215. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  216. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  217. memory loss, speech problems
  218. Please Help - At My Wits End
  219. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  220. lump/bubble on toncil
  221. radio therapy iodine
  222. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  223. Gagging/Coughing
  224. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  225. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  226. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  227. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  228. drs protocol
  229. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  230. Need help from experts please
  231. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  232. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  233. Would love some straight answers?
  234. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  235. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  236. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  237. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  238. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  239. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  240. please help!
  241. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  242. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  243. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  244. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  245. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  246. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  247. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  248. Finding the right dose
  249. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  250. Low Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy