PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid disorders
  2. How RAI treatment affected me.
  3. GI issues
  4. T3
  5. Brazilian nuts
  6. need some relief
  7. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  8. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  9. Test Results
  10. Your Sense of Taste ??
  11. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  12. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  13. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  14. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  15. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  16. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  17. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  18. Dessicated meds and levels
  19. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  20. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  21. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  22. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  23. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  24. Having thyroid ultrasound
  25. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  26. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  27. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  28. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  29. Biopsy results... need input
  30. Crestor and Thyroid
  31. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  32. New Results - Help?
  33. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  34. Thyroid is just gone!!
  35. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  36. Hypothyroidism
  37. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  38. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  39. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  40. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  41. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  42. ms and thyroid problem too
  43. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  44. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  45. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  46. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  47. Can anyone Help?
  48. too much levothyroxin?
  49. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  50. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  51. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  52. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  53. pressure in head and ears
  54. Understanding Labs
  55. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  56. thyroid ultrasound results
  57. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  58. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  59. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  60. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  61. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  62. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  63. Nodules and mass
  64. Help with labs please.
  65. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  66. First month of meds, got test results back
  67. Had to reply...
  68. Help with blood results please
  69. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  70. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  71. Hyperthyroidism?
  72. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  73. Thyroid questions
  74. Need some advise
  75. I need help!! and your input
  76. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  77. thyroid numbers
  78. Wish me luck
  79. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  80. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  81. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  82. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  83. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  84. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  85. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  86. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  87. appointment tomorrow!!
  88. Thyroid test
  89. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  90. Feeling bad
  91. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  92. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  93. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  94. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  95. levels good but getting palps ??
  96. overmedicated ?
  97. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  98. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  99. Subacute thyroiditis
  100. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  101. Synthroid
  102. low TSH, High T3, T4
  103. Confusing thyroid FNA
  104. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  105. hyperthyroid ??
  106. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  107. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  108. Got results help with interpretation
  109. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  110. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  111. Hyperthyroidism?
  112. question about swelling after surgery
  113. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  114. Hypothyroidism
  115. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  116. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  117. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  118. Thyroiditis help?
  119. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  120. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  121. Help with lab results
  122. Confused!
  123. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  124. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  125. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  126. Help with test results please :-)
  127. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  128. Interpret my results please...
  129. Consult with surgeon
  130. Biopsy today...now I wait
  131. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  132. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  133. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  134. Please Help
  135. Newbie
  136. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  137. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  138. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  139. lab results?
  140. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  141. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  142. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  143. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  144. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  145. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  146. Should these results be treated ?
  147. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  148. Hyper and my results worried...
  149. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  150. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  151. Help with Lab Results
  152. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  153. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  154. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  155. Hyperthryroidism
  156. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  157. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  158. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  159. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  160. Re: New on Cytomel
  161. NaturThroid
  162. thyroid test interpretation
  163. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  164. can this happen?
  165. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  166. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  167. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  168. thryoid replacement therapy
  169. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  170. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  171. recovery time after surgery?
  172. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  173. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  174. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  175. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  176. Could it all be my thyroid?
  177. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  178. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  179. Help reading my labs
  180. New o forum and questions
  181. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  182. More confused after going to the Endo
  183. Spasams
  184. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  185. Sound familiar???
  186. What do the new results mean?
  187. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  188. Hi new here :)
  189. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  190. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  191. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  192. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  193. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  194. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  195. help with son's test results.
  196. Help with results and a nodule
  197. Question about Synthroid
  198. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  199. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  200. Enlarged thyroid questions
  201. Feeling alone and scared
  202. Am I hyperthyroid?
  203. Thyroid Questions
  204. Rai
  205. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  206. Newly diagnosed
  207. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  208. EBV and Hashi's
  209. Bilateral Uveitis
  210. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  211. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  212. Still dont know whats wrong
  213. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  214. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  215. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  216. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  217. follicular neoplasm
  218. Many symptoms but no
  219. elevated white blood cell count
  220. Hypo??
  221. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  222. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  223. New and Confused
  224. overactive hyperthyroidism
  225. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  226. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  227. New to board and need help with lab results
  228. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  229. whats wrong
  230. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  231. are these normal?
  232. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  233. Confused Newbie
  234. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  235. Latest Lab Results
  236. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  237. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  238. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  239. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  240. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  241. hypothyroidism and depression?
  242. Confused
  243. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  244. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  245. What tests to ask for??
  246. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  247. Help with thyroid question
  248. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  249. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  250. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?