Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  2. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  3. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  4. Can birth control cause false results?
  5. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  6. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  7. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  8. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  9. Voice change after TT AND labs
  10. Reflux with Armour?
  11. A Little Confused
  12. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  13. RAIU scan questions
  14. Would like some advice please
  15. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  16. Interpreting my labs
  17. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  18. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  19. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  20. Help with thyroid lab results
  21. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  22. Thyroid Nodule Question
  23. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  24. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  25. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  26. gemstonelover
  27. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  28. thyriod problems
  29. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  30. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  31. Lab results
  32. Child's Lab Results
  33. New and struggling
  34. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  35. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  36. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  37. What do you think?
  38. New to the board, I do have a question
  39. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  40. foot pain
  41. Vitamin D Deficiency
  42. Med stopped working?
  43. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  44. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  45. Thyroid
  46. just got my results -help
  47. New results - Remission ???
  48. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  49. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  50. Brand of thyroxine
  51. Issue test result
  52. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  53. thyroid question
  54. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  55. Cytokine Panel
  56. Need help with interpreting results
  57. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  58. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  59. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  60. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  61. hi y'all
  62. help with test results
  63. Could I have thyroid problems?
  64. Can someone look at my labs?
  65. Armour - reached my limit
  66. hyper thyroid feelings
  67. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  68. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  69. new to all of this
  70. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  71. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  72. Going Crazy...Help
  73. Thyroid Fluctuations
  74. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  75. Newbie!!
  76. still so very tired !!!!
  77. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  78. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  79. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  80. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  81. First trip to Endo
  82. Hashimotos
  83. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  84. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  85. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  86. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  87. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  88. Hashimoto Hell
  89. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  90. Need your opinion
  91. New Labs: thoughts?
  92. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  93. Thyroid issues/questions
  94. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  95. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  96. Scary...TSH=152
  97. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  98. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  99. 5 Years of Symptoms
  100. New labs in~Questions...
  101. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  102. Unexplained weight loss
  103. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  104. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  105. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  106. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  107. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  108. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  109. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  110. Brain fog
  111. What do you think?
  112. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  113. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  114. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  115. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  116. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  117. Dry eyes cold fingers
  118. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  119. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  120. Another disorder like hypo?
  121. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  122. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  123. New here
  124. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  125. Visible veins
  126. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  127. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  128. thyroid problem??
  129. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  130. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  131. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  132. New blood test results
  133. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  134. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  135. Thyriod Help
  136. Hair loss
  137. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  138. Low TSH and Low T4
  139. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  140. Multinodular Goiter
  141. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  142. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  143. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  144. What do my tests mean?
  145. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  146. puffy face changing from day to day?
  147. Test result help please
  148. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  149. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  150. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  151. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  152. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  153. Does the arm pinching test work?
  154. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  155. face swelling as a symptom?
  156. Different biopsy reports?
  157. Heart beat
  158. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  159. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  160. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  161. Just a (long) rant
  162. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  163. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  164. Please Help
  165. Please Help
  166. accidently took double dose
  167. After RAI Scan
  168. Med Dosage Reviews
  169. Question about hyperthyroid
  170. Lost and Confused
  171. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  172. Uvula with pus looking spots
  173. Feeling really ill
  174. Should I go see a doctor?
  175. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  176. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  177. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  178. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  179. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  180. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  181. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  182. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  183. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  184. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  185. newbie with questions
  186. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  187. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  188. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  189. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  190. some diagnosis help
  191. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  192. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  193. Thyroid has rough texture?
  194. Thyroid problems
  195. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  196. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  197. Update part 3
  198. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  199. Need help
  200. Hypo with Chest Pains
  201. First Endo visit today
  202. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  203. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  204. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  205. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  206. Question
  207. how to find those optimal levels?
  208. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  209. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  210. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  211. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  212. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  213. Need help understanding lab results
  214. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  215. Frustrated just need to vent
  216. Post RAI Scan
  217. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  218. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  219. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  220. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  221. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  222. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  223. What is anti-peroxide?
  224. Sudden weight gain
  225. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  226. Lab results are back
  227. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  228. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  229. Why test tsh?
  230. Limbo
  231. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  232. How do you know?
  233. New to hyper--advice?
  234. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  235. interesting new labs...don't get it
  236. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  237. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  238. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  239. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  240. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  241. Need help figuring this out
  242. Help w/ lab results please!
  243. Urgent help needed!
  244. Help!
  245. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  246. Do we need T3?
  247. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  248. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  249. increased meds
  250. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy