PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  2. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  3. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  4. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  5. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  6. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  7. Stupid thyroid
  8. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  9. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  10. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  11. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  12. What would you do?
  13. TT today at 12:30...
  14. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  15. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  16. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  17. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  18. normal levels
  19. Cytomel dosing
  20. Parathyroid surgery
  21. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  22. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  23. hematomas under big toenails.
  24. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  25. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  26. Help with Graves Disease
  27. how many grains should i take?
  28. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  29. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  30. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  31. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  32. Lab tests? Help!!
  33. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  34. No hair loss?
  35. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  36. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  37. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  38. Dealing with feeling cold
  39. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  40. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  41. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  42. newbie here
  43. Great News
  44. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  45. Recent Lab Work
  46. Donít know what to do next.
  47. New to Thyroid problems
  48. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  49. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  50. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  51. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  52. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  53. latest labs - opinions please
  54. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  55. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  56. Thyroid Tests
  57. Exercise burning off T3
  58. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  59. red blotchy palms
  60. Thyroid is getting me down...
  61. hyperthyroid and side effects
  62. thyroid testing
  63. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  64. t4 free levels
  65. ultrasound results
  66. Fine-tuning...
  67. Help! I need new Dr.
  68. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  69. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  70. Update... found an Endo
  71. question
  72. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  73. Splitting Armour Dose
  74. Endo upped meds
  75. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  76. Now what?
  77. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  78. Question about thyroid meds
  79. Scared and worried
  80. Could i have Hashis?
  81. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  82. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  83. tpoab question
  84. Undiagnosed for years
  85. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  86. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  87. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  88. increase Synthroid or not?
  89. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  90. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  91. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  92. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  93. what can i do??? help me
  94. Levothyroxine and HRT
  95. Thyroid issues, very confused
  96. Lab questions, newbie!
  97. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  98. So frustrating
  99. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  100. Grown below clavicle?
  101. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  102. Question?
  103. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  104. labs and lump
  105. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  106. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  107. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  108. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  109. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  110. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  111. Opinions on labs
  112. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  113. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  114. fed up...
  115. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  116. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  117. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  118. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  119. Just a few questions
  120. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  121. FT3 level dropped??
  122. Hypothyroidism and cough
  123. surgery scheduled!
  124. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  125. Do I really need to be on medication?
  126. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  127. im having thyroid surgery
  128. Why is this happening ???
  129. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  130. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  131. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  132. Eliminating stress from our lives
  133. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  134. pain in calves
  135. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  136. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  137. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  138. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  139. New to the site :)
  140. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  141. Need new endo in so cal
  142. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  143. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  144. ultrasound of the thyroid
  145. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  146. My niece needs your input on labs
  147. thyroid antibodies?
  148. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  149. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  150. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  151. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  152. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  153. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  154. Totally confused
  155. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  156. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  157. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  158. Thyroid issues
  159. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  160. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  161. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  162. is it hypothyroid?
  163. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  164. Prominent hypervascular mass
  165. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  166. Please help with lab results...
  167. ultrasound
  168. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  169. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  170. Please help
  171. Pre biopsy
  172. Need advice on Hashi's
  173. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  174. Should I be concerned?
  175. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  176. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  177. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  178. Lab Results
  179. Its been a long time and my update.
  180. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  181. 2cm nodule
  182. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  183. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  184. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  185. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  186. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  187. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  188. cant take ANY meds??? help
  189. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  190. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  191. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  192. New - with questions...
  193. The big T3/RT3 question
  194. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  195. My update
  196. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  197. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  198. Thyroglobulin Question?
  199. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  200. Confused by Lab Results
  201. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  202. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  203. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  204. Thyroid mayhem...
  205. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  206. crazy thyroid!
  207. Hypo and breathing issues
  208. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  209. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  210. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  211. How to properly prepare for blood work
  212. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  213. I need some advice...
  214. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  215. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  216. lowered dose?
  217. TSH level
  218. Being Hypo and Zinc
  219. Too much Armour?
  220. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  221. Sister's test results
  222. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  223. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  224. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  225. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  226. New to this board
  227. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  228. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  229. hypothroidism and insomnia
  230. Had TT yesterday.
  231. Weight Issues
  232. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  233. Multinodular goiter
  234. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  235. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  236. Levoxyl and Acne
  237. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  238. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  239. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  240. Can anyone help me?
  241. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  242. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  243. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  244. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  245. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  246. TSH Results
  247. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  248. lab results, please help
  249. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  250. Thyroid Ultrasound results