PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Update and questions on thyroxine increase!
  2. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  3. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  4. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  5. managing your Hashimoto's
  6. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  7. Please, please, please help me.
  8. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  9. Help with my latest lab results
  10. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  11. Foggy me again, with more newbie ?'s
  12. Lab results before surgery - Please help
  13. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  14. soya milk, ibs & metformin for pcos
  15. Feeling wore out!
  16. hypo questions
  17. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  18. my levels still aren't right, should I find another new doctor?
  19. Hypothyroidism
  20. New medication after thyroidectomy
  21. advice?!
  22. New with Labs
  23. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  24. Unusual problem with hair
  25. Questions - TT Post Op - FEEL VERY SICK!!!
  26. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  27. strange symptoms since thyroid surgery... help
  28. Am I Hypo?
  29. lab results after increased Synthyroid dosage
  30. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  31. Can Hypothyroid Meds cause Hair Loss?
  32. Help for a friend
  33. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  34. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  35. Results and advice
  36. Rising TSH and symptoms
  37. concurrent hyperparathyroid and hyperthyroid
  38. Nodule
  39. Please help with labs...
  40. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  41. Test results help
  42. Do symptoms get worse when starting Levrothy?
  43. Thyroid Nodule?
  44. Newly diagnosed
  45. Recovered with a green drink
  46. Need Help with LAB RESULTS
  47. Hashimoto's going hyper?
  48. New and very frusterated.
  49. Test interpretation - hypothyroidism ?
  50. Thyroid disorders
  51. How RAI treatment affected me.
  52. GI issues
  53. T3
  54. Brazilian nuts
  55. need some relief
  56. Any Thoughts, 24 yr. old daughter struggling
  57. Will Cytomel increase affect adrenal testing?
  58. Test Results
  59. Your Sense of Taste ??
  60. Thyroid Hormone Resistance
  61. Hypothyroid and Facial Hair !!
  62. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  63. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  64. Acupuncture Nerve Damage during Pregnancy
  65. Test help- hope they can be read properly this time
  66. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  67. Dessicated meds and levels
  68. Hypothyroid Can Someone Explain... What Does This Mean?
  69. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  70. Post Hemithryoidectomy Test Results
  71. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  72. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  73. Having thyroid ultrasound
  74. How did you feel after RAI treatment?
  75. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  76. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  77. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  78. Biopsy results... need input
  79. Crestor and Thyroid
  80. Thyroid removed and also had uterus and left ovary removed...all started Dec 2006
  81. New Results - Help?
  82. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  83. Thyroid is just gone!!
  84. CPAP and thyroid surgery
  85. Hypothyroidism
  86. *DEER IN HEADLIGHTS...* Anybody with any ideas?
  87. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 3-8
  88. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  89. lowered dose of thyroid meds. symptoms
  90. On Armour, doctor worried not getting T4
  91. ms and thyroid problem too
  92. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  93. Hashimotos diagnosis...
  94. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  95. Levothyroxine working on all but weight
  96. Can anyone Help?
  97. too much levothyroxin?
  98. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  99. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  100. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  101. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  102. pressure in head and ears
  103. Understanding Labs
  104. What is the main reason they do surgery for a 4 cm nodule
  105. thyroid ultrasound results
  106. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  107. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  108. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  109. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  110. lab results after being on desiccated thyroid for 2 months...am I on right dosage?
  111. new here - seeing endo tomorrow.
  112. Nodules and mass
  113. Help with labs please.
  114. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  115. First month of meds, got test results back
  116. Had to reply...
  117. Help with blood results please
  118. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  119. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  120. Hyperthyroidism?
  121. How do I get off this Roller coaster ride?
  122. Thyroid questions
  123. Need some advise
  124. I need help!! and your input
  125. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  126. thyroid numbers
  127. Wish me luck
  128. Hypo for 10 years, on cytomel/synthroid still symptomatic hypo with "hyper" levels
  129. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  130. Is papillary microcarcinoma thyroid cancer?
  131. Anyone familiar with hypoparathyroidism?
  132. what is a normal sized thyroid ?
  133. Low dose iodine -131 info - good stuff
  134. Radioactive Iodine Taken - Day 2
  135. Relief from Hives Caused by Thyroid Imbalance?
  136. appointment tomorrow!!
  137. Thyroid test
  138. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  139. Feeling bad
  140. Took Radioactive Iodine Today
  141. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  142. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  143. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  144. levels good but getting palps ??
  145. overmedicated ?
  146. Recently diagnosed with Hashimotos and now have sore throat
  147. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  148. Subacute thyroiditis
  149. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  150. Synthroid
  151. low TSH, High T3, T4
  152. Confusing thyroid FNA
  153. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  154. hyperthyroid ??
  155. Enlarged Thyroid?!
  156. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  157. Got results help with interpretation
  158. final path report after partial thyroidectomy
  159. Hello Newbie- Am I an anomaly?????
  160. Hyperthyroidism?
  161. question about swelling after surgery
  162. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  163. Hypothyroidism
  164. What's going on? Hashimoto's?
  165. Newbie... Fine Needle Biopsy Results... Confused
  166. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  167. Thyroiditis help?
  168. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  169. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  170. Help with lab results
  171. Confused!
  172. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  173. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  174. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  175. Help with test results please :-)
  176. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  177. Interpret my results please...
  178. Consult with surgeon
  179. Biopsy today...now I wait
  180. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  181. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  182. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  183. Please Help
  184. Newbie
  185. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  186. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  187. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  188. lab results?
  189. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  190. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  191. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  192. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  193. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  194. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  195. Should these results be treated ?
  196. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  197. Hyper and my results worried...
  198. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  199. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  200. Help with Lab Results
  201. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  202. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  203. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  204. Hyperthryroidism
  205. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  206. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  207. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  208. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  209. Re: New on Cytomel
  210. NaturThroid
  211. thyroid test interpretation
  212. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  213. can this happen?
  214. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  215. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  216. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  217. thryoid replacement therapy
  218. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  219. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  220. recovery time after surgery?
  221. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  222. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  223. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  224. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  225. Could it all be my thyroid?
  226. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  227. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  228. Help reading my labs
  229. New o forum and questions
  230. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  231. More confused after going to the Endo
  232. Spasams
  233. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  234. Sound familiar???
  235. What do the new results mean?
  236. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  237. Hi new here :)
  238. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  239. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  240. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  241. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  242. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  243. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  244. help with son's test results.
  245. Help with results and a nodule
  246. Question about Synthroid
  247. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  248. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  249. Enlarged thyroid questions
  250. Feeling alone and scared