Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  2. TSH showing... already? Graves
  3. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  4. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  5. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  6. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  7. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  8. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  9. Armour and heart palpations
  10. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  11. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  12. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  13. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  14. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  15. Red Blotches
  16. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  17. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  18. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  19. Too much synthroid ??
  20. new test results a lil help please
  21. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  22. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  23. Am I going in the right direction?
  24. Hoshimotos
  25. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  26. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  27. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  28. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  29. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  30. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  31. Is this normal levels?
  32. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  33. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  34. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  35. cytology report
  36. Does TSH increase with age?
  37. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  38. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  39. After I eat I feel
  40. newly diagnosed, questions
  41. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  42. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  43. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  44. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  45. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  46. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  47. Thyroid nodular question
  48. Please help with Medications!!!!
  49. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  50. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  51. muscle weekness and pain
  52. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  53. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  54. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  55. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  56. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  57. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  58. New here: looking for lab result input
  59. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  60. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  61. Help I'm a little bit confused
  62. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  63. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  64. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  65. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  66. Thyroid
  67. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  68. False result on iodine loading test?
  69. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  70. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  71. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  72. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  73. Question about RAI prep
  74. thyroid issue
  75. Change in Labs Question
  76. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  77. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  78. High FT4
  79. High FT4
  80. And so the journey begins!!
  81. Daytime Nightmares
  82. alternating doses
  83. So confused!!
  84. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  85. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  86. Heart issues from overmedication?
  87. Hi I'm new.
  88. One week post op
  89. Hurthle cells
  90. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  91. Thyroid Or Not?
  92. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  93. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  94. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  95. Biopsy Questions
  96. Quick Question
  97. Hypo confusion
  98. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  99. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  100. Hypo and foot pain
  101. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  102. Graves Disease
  103. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  104. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  105. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  106. Had Surgery March 20th
  107. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  108. Biopsy results in...
  109. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  110. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  111. I have a question.
  112. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  113. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  114. need help with numbers
  115. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  116. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  117. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  118. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  119. What is wrong???
  120. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  121. Please help, confusing blood results
  122. Help Please! Need Advice!
  123. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  124. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  125. Goiter Surgery
  126. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  127. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  128. New - comments appreciated
  129. New here. I have questions...
  130. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  131. Newly diagnosed with questions
  132. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  133. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  134. Enlarged Thyroid
  135. My results! Please help!
  136. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  137. What should I look for in blood test results
  138. New, please help with test results.
  139. Mild thyromegaly !
  140. Thyroid Hell
  141. Help!!
  142. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  143. Ft4 & tt3
  144. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  145. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  146. Thyroid nodule
  147. Biomeridian testing MSA
  148. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  149. Should I be worried
  150. Cytomel and other options
  151. Hello Im New!!
  152. I feel rubbish!
  153. Recieved the worst call!!!
  154. Very sick and in debt
  155. Very sick and in debt
  156. New here...
  157. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  158. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  159. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  160. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  161. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  162. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  163. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  164. tirosint and blood sugar
  165. I feel like I am going crazy
  166. Heckofagal's new labs
  167. New here-question
  168. Surgery is Monday!
  169. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  171. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  172. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  173. partial thyroid
  174. Being Cold and Hypo
  175. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  176. thyroid meds and adrenals
  177. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  178. Plz help w/lab results?
  179. Help With Lab Test Please
  180. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  181. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  182. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  183. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  184. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  185. Morning med gives me a jolt
  186. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  187. New, please help me understand my results..
  188. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  189. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  190. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  191. New to Board and Thyroid
  192. levoxyl dosages
  193. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  194. Tooth implant
  195. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  196. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  197. Hypo
  198. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  199. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  200. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  201. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  202. new to this goitre stuff
  203. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  204. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  205. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  206. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  207. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  208. How is this possible?
  209. New to board - test results
  210. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  211. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  212. Started armour and low iron
  213. Blood Test Results
  214. Thyroid Goiter
  215. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  216. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  217. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  218. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  219. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  220. Need OPinions!!!
  221. 0 TSH for a long time
  222. Newbie asks for your two cents
  223. high TSH questions
  224. please help - labs for hypo
  225. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  226. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  227. New Labs!!
  228. Need Some Guidance
  229. Best time to take supplements?
  230. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  231. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  232. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  233. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  234. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  235. lab test
  236. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  237. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  238. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  239. Low Body Temperature?
  240. returning to the gym?
  241. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  242. Fluid Retention
  243. Hashi's question
  244. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  245. Not Sure What's Going On
  246. Finally got some Labs
  247. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  248. Reaching breaking point - need help
  249. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  250. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!