PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  2. need some experienced advice
  3. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  4. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  5. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  6. I think I might live!
  7. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  8. Venting....
  9. Weight loss
  10. thyroid 5.09
  11. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  12. Itching
  13. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  14. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  15. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  16. understanding my labs
  17. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  18. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  19. New labs - this is ridiculous
  20. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  21. Understanding Thyroid Results
  22. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  23. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  24. old blood tests
  25. What's wrong with me.
  26. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  27. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  28. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  29. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  30. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  31. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  32. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  33. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  34. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  35. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  36. Just starting meds
  37. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  38. Lab results - advice, please!
  39. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  40. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  41. Thyroid AB going up?
  42. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  43. Question regarding my bloodwork
  44. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  45. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  46. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  47. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  48. thyroid problems
  49. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  50. Confused about Thiroid results
  51. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  52. So maybe have made myself worse...
  53. Help please hypo or hyper??
  54. newbie needing a little help with labs
  55. Newbie need help please
  56. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  57. Is Free T3 really that important?
  58. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  59. question with regard to dentist?
  60. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  61. Help to understand Lab Result
  62. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  63. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  64. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  65. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  66. Can birth control cause false results?
  67. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  68. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  69. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  70. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  71. Voice change after TT AND labs
  72. Reflux with Armour?
  73. A Little Confused
  74. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  75. RAIU scan questions
  76. Would like some advice please
  77. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  78. Interpreting my labs
  79. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  80. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  81. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  82. Help with thyroid lab results
  83. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  84. Thyroid Nodule Question
  85. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  86. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  87. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  88. gemstonelover
  89. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  90. thyriod problems
  91. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  92. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  93. Lab results
  94. Child's Lab Results
  95. New and struggling
  96. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  97. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  98. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  99. What do you think?
  100. New to the board, I do have a question
  101. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  102. foot pain
  103. Vitamin D Deficiency
  104. Med stopped working?
  105. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  106. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  107. Thyroid
  108. just got my results -help
  109. New results - Remission ???
  110. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  111. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  112. Brand of thyroxine
  113. Issue test result
  114. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  115. thyroid question
  116. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  117. Cytokine Panel
  118. Need help with interpreting results
  119. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  120. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  121. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  122. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  123. hi y'all
  124. help with test results
  125. Could I have thyroid problems?
  126. Can someone look at my labs?
  127. Armour - reached my limit
  128. hyper thyroid feelings
  129. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  130. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  131. new to all of this
  132. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  133. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  134. Going Crazy...Help
  135. Thyroid Fluctuations
  136. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  137. Newbie!!
  138. still so very tired !!!!
  139. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  140. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  141. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  142. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  143. First trip to Endo
  144. Hashimotos
  145. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  146. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  147. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  148. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  149. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  150. Hashimoto Hell
  151. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  152. Need your opinion
  153. New Labs: thoughts?
  154. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  155. Thyroid issues/questions
  156. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  157. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  158. Scary...TSH=152
  159. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  160. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  161. 5 Years of Symptoms
  162. New labs in~Questions...
  163. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  164. Unexplained weight loss
  165. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  166. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  167. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  168. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  169. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  170. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  171. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  172. Brain fog
  173. What do you think?
  174. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  175. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  176. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  177. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  178. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  179. Dry eyes cold fingers
  180. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  181. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  182. Another disorder like hypo?
  183. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  184. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  185. New here
  186. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  187. Visible veins
  188. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  189. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  190. thyroid problem??
  191. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  192. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  193. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  194. New blood test results
  195. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  196. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  197. Thyriod Help
  198. Hair loss
  199. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  200. Low TSH and Low T4
  201. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  202. Multinodular Goiter
  203. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  204. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  205. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  206. What do my tests mean?
  207. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  208. puffy face changing from day to day?
  209. Test result help please
  210. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  211. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  212. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  213. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  214. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  215. Does the arm pinching test work?
  216. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  217. face swelling as a symptom?
  218. Different biopsy reports?
  219. Heart beat
  220. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  221. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  222. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  223. Just a (long) rant
  224. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  225. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  226. Please Help
  227. Please Help
  228. accidently took double dose
  229. After RAI Scan
  230. Med Dosage Reviews
  231. Question about hyperthyroid
  232. Lost and Confused
  233. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  234. Uvula with pus looking spots
  235. Feeling really ill
  236. Should I go see a doctor?
  237. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  238. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  239. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  240. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  241. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  242. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  243. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  244. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  245. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  246. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  247. newbie with questions
  248. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  249. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  250. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?