Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  2. Hair loss due to medication
  3. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  4. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  5. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  6. levothyroxine
  7. How long will it take me to recover?
  8. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  9. Could someone please look at test results..
  10. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  11. Frustrated...
  12. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  13. Low dose a problem?
  14. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  15. Low tsh
  16. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  17. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  18. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  19. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  20. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  21. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  22. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  23. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  24. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  25. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  26. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  27. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  28. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  29. Latest Lab Results
  30. Latest Lab Results
  31. Latest Lab Results
  32. New Results
  33. test results - help/advice
  34. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  35. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  36. My newest results-HELP
  37. TSH Level
  38. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  39. Interpret labs for me please
  40. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  41. Dr. Skinner
  42. My last lab results
  43. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  44. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  45. Can someone help me out with this?
  46. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  47. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  48. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  49. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  50. Sore, swollen tongue
  51. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  52. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  53. Who do I believe??
  54. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  55. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  56. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  57. Hashimotos normal tsh
  58. Need more options
  59. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  60. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  61. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  62. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  63. MD listening- FINALLY!
  64. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  65. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  66. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  67. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  68. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  69. Questions about Hashimoto's
  70. God and bad of goitrogens food
  71. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  72. Quick ? - Synthroid
  73. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  74. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  75. TSH Levels
  76. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  77. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  78. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  79. Cynomel dosing
  80. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  81. I believe I have Hashimotos
  82. Cancer or not?
  83. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  84. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  85. Thyroid Nodules
  86. Questions about hypothyroidism
  87. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  88. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  89. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  90. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  91. Am I crazy? or what....
  92. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  93. testosterone and thyroid levels
  94. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  95. Next Quack Please!
  96. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  97. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  98. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  99. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  100. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  101. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  102. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  103. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  104. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  105. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  106. what is your sweet spot?
  107. fustrated.. need advise
  108. This is my blood work without any meds
  109. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  110. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  111. advice needed please
  112. medication issues
  113. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  114. lab results
  115. TSH Level
  116. Hypoechoic cyst
  117. Need help understanding my test results
  118. missed period synthroid medication
  119. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  120. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  121. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  122. Hopeful
  123. Weird feeling in neck
  124. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  125. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  126. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  127. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  128. Help
  129. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  130. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  131. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  132. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  133. Newbie - help!
  134. Help for Newbie
  135. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  136. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  137. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  138. reversing antibodies
  139. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  140. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  141. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  142. Ultrasound results
  143. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  144. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  145. No relief
  146. Help-Advice-Frustration
  147. First day of meds
  148. Needle Biopsy
  149. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  150. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  151. Post Op meds
  152. Need answers not pain meds.
  153. What am I in for?
  154. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  155. advice needed - please help
  156. Newbie needs help!
  157. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  158. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  159. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  160. Not sure how I feel about this
  161. losing my hair???
  162. Here we go AGAIN!
  163. new to the board can someone help
  164. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  165. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  166. Thyroid dosage increase
  167. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  168. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  169. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  170. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  171. What test should I ask for
  172. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  173. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  174. Thyroid half or all out?
  175. Is it the synthroid or me
  176. Cytomel Questions
  177. I Need to Vent
  178. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  179. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  180. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  181. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  182. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  183. hives somehow related
  184. biopsy done- whew... relief
  185. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  186. Tsh 5.2
  187. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  188. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  189. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  190. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  191. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  192. Am I imagining this?
  193. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  194. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  195. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  196. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  197. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  198. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  199. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  200. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  201. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  202. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  203. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  204. pivotal splint
  205. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  206. lab Conversions
  207. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  208. Thank You!
  209. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  210. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  211. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  212. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  213. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  214. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  215. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  216. Peds Labs follow up
  217. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  218. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  219. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  220. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  221. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  222. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  223. HELP Cytomel not working
  224. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  225. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  226. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  227. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  228. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  229. Best route to take?
  230. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  231. Hello, I am new here...
  232. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  233. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  234. my throid.
  235. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  236. New to this - help interpret results?
  237. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  238. help with the thyroid results
  239. Levo has cellulose filler!
  240. Hyperthyroidism
  241. Thyroid Nodule
  242. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  243. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  244. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  245. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  246. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  247. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  248. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  249. TSH & FT4 dropping
  250. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy