Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Antibodies
  2. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  3. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  4. so hungry
  5. hyperagain
  6. hyperanger
  7. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  8. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  9. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  10. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  11. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  12. Problems with generic cytomel?
  13. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  14. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  15. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  16. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  17. Hypothyrodism???
  18. TSH results
  19. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  20. My test results....frustrated!
  21. Should I increase dose at this point?
  22. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  23. Hello
  24. High Antibodies...
  25. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  26. Hypothyroidism
  27. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  28. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  29. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  30. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  31. Understanding ACTH results?
  32. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  33. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  34. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  35. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  36. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  37. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  38. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  39. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  40. thyroid gland not there
  41. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  42. Just tested!
  43. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  44. Other labs & thyroid implications
  45. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  46. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  47. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  48. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  49. One year - drastic change
  50. TSH "normal"....
  51. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  52. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  53. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  54. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  55. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  56. Body heat question..help!
  57. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  58. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  59. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  60. Just to say Thanks
  61. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  62. Thyroid
  63. please please help me
  64. recommend an endo?
  65. new labs
  66. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  67. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  68. some hashimoto questions....
  69. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  70. Thyroid Test
  71. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  72. choking
  73. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  74. Completely Confused
  75. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  76. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  77. Hashimotos
  78. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  79. Desiccated & low FT4
  80. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  81. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  82. fna - terrified!
  83. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  84. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  85. Low TSH
  86. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  87. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  88. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  89. is this normal or not?
  90. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  91. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  92. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  93. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  94. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  95. Sub-Clinical
  96. Still have Hashimoto's?
  97. Lab Results In
  98. Itchung!!!!!!
  99. enlarged thyroid
  100. Test results help please. Thank you!
  101. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  102. Tell me it will get better!
  103. Thyroid Question??
  104. all labs. FINALLY.
  105. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  106. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  107. new to thyroid problems
  108. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  109. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  110. could this be thyroid related?
  111. In a lot of pain
  112. Hashimoto's Help...
  113. test result help please
  114. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  115. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  116. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  117. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  118. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  119. i am confused can somebody help?
  120. Gotta ? about blood count...
  121. Help - need to know when you know
  122. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  123. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  124. Strange feeling in neck?
  125. Need help with test results!
  126. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  127. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  128. Overtreated Thyroid
  129. Can someone explain tests
  130. Graves disease
  131. Thyroid Enlarged?
  132. Goitre
  133. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  134. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  135. Please help with these numbers!!
  136. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  137. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  138. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  139. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  140. memory loss, speech problems
  141. Please Help - At My Wits End
  142. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  143. lump/bubble on toncil
  144. radio therapy iodine
  145. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  146. Gagging/Coughing
  147. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  148. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  149. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  150. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  151. drs protocol
  152. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  153. Need help from experts please
  154. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  155. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  156. Would love some straight answers?
  157. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  158. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  159. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  160. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  161. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  162. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  163. please help!
  164. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  165. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  166. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  167. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  168. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  169. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  170. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  171. Finding the right dose
  172. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  173. Low Thyroid
  174. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  175. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  176. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  177. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  178. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  179. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  180. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  181. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  182. raised prolactin levels???
  183. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  184. Just got new test results back
  185. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  186. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  187. endo in kc
  188. Update New Lab Results
  189. Help with anti-tg elevation
  190. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  191. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  192. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  193. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  194. thyroid ultrasound today
  195. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  196. Lab work results - confused
  197. A little confused
  198. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  199. Basal Body Temp Significance
  200. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  201. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  202. New to the board - and frustrated!
  203. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  204. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  205. Test results
  206. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  207. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  208. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  209. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  210. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  211. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  212. FNA Results -
  213. Week 8 on Levo
  214. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  215. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  216. TSH ranges what about weight?
  217. TSH won't go down
  218. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  219. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  220. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  221. Hypo and Insomnia
  222. Selenium?
  223. I think my thyroid hurts?
  224. How Much Vitamin D?
  225. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  226. can someone help me understand
  227. My new results
  228. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  229. My labs...... confused
  230. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  231. Lab Results No clue!
  232. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  233. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  234. Flu Shot
  235. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  236. Should I try Cytomel?
  237. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  238. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  239. Need some input
  240. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  241. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  242. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  243. Advice!! so confused
  244. Hiccups related to low levels?
  245. hypothyroidism without chills?
  246. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  247. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  248. Rhodiola
  249. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  250. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy