Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Brain fog
  2. What do you think?
  3. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  4. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  5. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  6. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  7. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  8. Dry eyes cold fingers
  9. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  10. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  11. Another disorder like hypo?
  12. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  13. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  14. New here
  15. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  16. Visible veins
  17. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  18. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  19. thyroid problem??
  20. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  21. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  22. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  23. New blood test results
  24. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  25. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  26. Thyriod Help
  27. Hair loss
  28. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  29. Low TSH and Low T4
  30. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  31. Multinodular Goiter
  32. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  33. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  34. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  35. What do my tests mean?
  36. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  37. puffy face changing from day to day?
  38. Test result help please
  39. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  40. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  41. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  42. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  43. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  44. Does the arm pinching test work?
  45. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  46. face swelling as a symptom?
  47. Different biopsy reports?
  48. Heart beat
  49. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  50. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  51. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  52. Just a (long) rant
  53. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  54. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  55. Please Help
  56. Please Help
  57. accidently took double dose
  58. After RAI Scan
  59. Med Dosage Reviews
  60. Question about hyperthyroid
  61. Lost and Confused
  62. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  63. Uvula with pus looking spots
  64. Feeling really ill
  65. Should I go see a doctor?
  66. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  67. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  68. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  69. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  70. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  71. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  72. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  73. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  74. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  75. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  76. newbie with questions
  77. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  78. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  79. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  80. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  81. some diagnosis help
  82. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  83. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  84. Thyroid has rough texture?
  85. Thyroid problems
  86. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  87. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  88. Update part 3
  89. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  90. Need help
  91. Hypo with Chest Pains
  92. First Endo visit today
  93. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  94. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  95. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  96. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  97. Question
  98. how to find those optimal levels?
  99. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  100. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  101. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  102. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  103. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  104. Need help understanding lab results
  105. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  106. Frustrated just need to vent
  107. Post RAI Scan
  108. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  109. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  110. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  111. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  112. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  113. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  114. What is anti-peroxide?
  115. Sudden weight gain
  116. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  117. Lab results are back
  118. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  119. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  120. Why test tsh?
  121. Limbo
  122. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  123. How do you know?
  124. New to hyper--advice?
  125. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  126. interesting new labs...don't get it
  127. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  128. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  129. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  130. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  131. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  132. Need help figuring this out
  133. Help w/ lab results please!
  134. Urgent help needed!
  135. Help!
  136. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  137. Do we need T3?
  138. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  139. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  140. increased meds
  141. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  142. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  143. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  144. Elevated tpo
  145. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  146. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  147. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  148. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  149. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  150. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  151. Dessicated Thyroid question
  152. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  153. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  154. no relief so far
  155. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  156. T3 Other than Armor?
  157. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  158. Wt. Gain with Levo
  159. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  160. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  161. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  162. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  163. New labs back
  164. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  165. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  166. I saw an Endo Today
  167. Placebo Effect?!
  168. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  169. Interpreting my Results
  170. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  171. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  172. Thyroid Nodules
  173. need help with lab and xray results
  174. Someone please respond
  175. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  176. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  177. Crash after initial improvement?
  178. hope- thyroid?
  179. Thyroid disorder?
  180. medication
  181. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  182. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  183. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  184. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  185. blood test always at the same hour?
  186. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  187. Be persistent
  188. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  189. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  190. put on Armour, have some questions!
  191. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  192. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  193. Hair grows in strange places
  194. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  195. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  196. Should I get a second opinion?
  197. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  198. Armor roller coaster
  199. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  200. can i have hashimoto´s?
  201. Undermedicated?
  202. 5th Times's the Charm?
  203. Back with SOME labs
  204. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  205. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  206. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  207. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  208. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  209. Help after hysterectomy?
  210. Hashimoto's or what?
  211. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  212. Arranging TSH Test?
  213. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  214. New Labs after dosage change
  215. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  216. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  217. dosage question
  218. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  219. New to board... need advice/direction
  220. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  221. flax no good?
  222. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  223. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  224. trying to understand labs and my body
  225. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  226. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  227. Thyroid problem
  228. Could use some input on my labs
  229. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  230. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  231. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  232. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  233. New to this Board
  234. asking for help with labs
  235. Am I hypo?
  236. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  237. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  238. Is it my Thyroid?
  239. Shed some light on me please!!
  240. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  241. Wait to eat after taking med?
  242. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  243. Thank you!
  244. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  245. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  246. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  247. Hair loss due to medication
  248. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  249. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  250. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy