PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. new to this goitre stuff
  2. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  3. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  4. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  5. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  6. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  7. How is this possible?
  8. New to board - test results
  9. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  10. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  11. Started armour and low iron
  12. Blood Test Results
  13. Thyroid Goiter
  14. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  15. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  16. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  17. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  18. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  19. Need OPinions!!!
  20. 0 TSH for a long time
  21. Newbie asks for your two cents
  22. high TSH questions
  23. please help - labs for hypo
  24. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  25. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  26. New Labs!!
  27. Need Some Guidance
  28. Best time to take supplements?
  29. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  30. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  31. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  32. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  33. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  34. lab test
  35. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  36. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  37. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  38. Low Body Temperature?
  39. returning to the gym?
  40. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  41. Fluid Retention
  42. Hashi's question
  43. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  44. Not Sure What's Going On
  45. Finally got some Labs
  46. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  47. Reaching breaking point - need help
  48. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  49. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  50. Suppressed TSH
  51. Newbie Newbie Here
  52. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  53. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  54. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  55. Had my surgery yesterday
  56. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  57. New labs ???
  58. Help! Can't get any answers!
  59. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  60. Question on levothyroxin
  61. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  62. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  63. ACTH Stim test question
  64. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  65. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  66. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  67. need some experienced advice
  68. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  69. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  70. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  71. I think I might live!
  72. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  73. Venting....
  74. Weight loss
  75. thyroid 5.09
  76. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  77. Itching
  78. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  79. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  80. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  81. understanding my labs
  82. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  83. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  84. New labs - this is ridiculous
  85. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  86. Understanding Thyroid Results
  87. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  88. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  89. old blood tests
  90. What's wrong with me.
  91. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  92. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  93. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  94. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  95. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  96. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  97. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  98. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  99. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  100. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  101. Just starting meds
  102. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  103. Lab results - advice, please!
  104. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  105. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  106. Thyroid AB going up?
  107. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  108. Question regarding my bloodwork
  109. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  110. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  111. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  112. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  113. thyroid problems
  114. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  115. Confused about Thiroid results
  116. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  117. So maybe have made myself worse...
  118. Help please hypo or hyper??
  119. newbie needing a little help with labs
  120. Newbie need help please
  121. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  122. Is Free T3 really that important?
  123. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  124. question with regard to dentist?
  125. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  126. Help to understand Lab Result
  127. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  128. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  129. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  130. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  131. Can birth control cause false results?
  132. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  133. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  134. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  135. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  136. Voice change after TT AND labs
  137. Reflux with Armour?
  138. A Little Confused
  139. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  140. RAIU scan questions
  141. Would like some advice please
  142. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  143. Interpreting my labs
  144. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  145. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  146. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  147. Help with thyroid lab results
  148. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  149. Thyroid Nodule Question
  150. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  151. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  152. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  153. gemstonelover
  154. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  155. thyriod problems
  156. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  157. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  158. Lab results
  159. Child's Lab Results
  160. New and struggling
  161. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  162. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  163. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  164. What do you think?
  165. New to the board, I do have a question
  166. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  167. foot pain
  168. Vitamin D Deficiency
  169. Med stopped working?
  170. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  171. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  172. Thyroid
  173. just got my results -help
  174. New results - Remission ???
  175. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  176. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  177. Brand of thyroxine
  178. Issue test result
  179. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  180. thyroid question
  181. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  182. Cytokine Panel
  183. Need help with interpreting results
  184. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  185. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  186. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  187. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  188. hi y'all
  189. help with test results
  190. Could I have thyroid problems?
  191. Can someone look at my labs?
  192. Armour - reached my limit
  193. hyper thyroid feelings
  194. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  195. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  196. new to all of this
  197. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  198. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  199. Going Crazy...Help
  200. Thyroid Fluctuations
  201. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  202. Newbie!!
  203. still so very tired !!!!
  204. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  205. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  206. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  207. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  208. First trip to Endo
  209. Hashimotos
  210. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  211. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  212. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  213. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  214. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  215. Hashimoto Hell
  216. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  217. Need your opinion
  218. New Labs: thoughts?
  219. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  220. Thyroid issues/questions
  221. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  222. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  223. Scary...TSH=152
  224. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  225. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  226. 5 Years of Symptoms
  227. New labs in~Questions...
  228. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  229. Unexplained weight loss
  230. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  231. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  232. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  233. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  234. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  235. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  236. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  237. Brain fog
  238. What do you think?
  239. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  240. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  241. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  242. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  243. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  244. Dry eyes cold fingers
  245. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  246. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  247. Another disorder like hypo?
  248. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  249. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  250. New here