PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New user with symptoms, possible thyroid problem?
  2. thyroid solid peach pit size nodule
  3. Help with lab results
  4. Confused!
  5. Hashimotos Doctor wants to lower dosage
  6. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  7. Hypothyroidism/Sudden Shortness Of Breath/Anxiety
  8. Help with test results please :-)
  9. Hello Everyone !! Questions on Graves
  10. Interpret my results please...
  11. Consult with surgeon
  12. Biopsy today...now I wait
  13. Hypothyroidism.. nodules, trouble swallowing?
  14. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  15. Does Hyperparathyroidism cause rapid increase in Calcium?
  16. Please Help
  17. Newbie
  18. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  19. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  20. Low ferritin, hypothyroididm and pregnant!!
  21. lab results?
  22. 6 Week Post-Thyroidectomy TSH and T4 levels
  23. Feeling like a hypochondriac
  24. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  25. Secondary Hypothryoidism? Advice.
  26. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  27. New Hashimotos diagnosis, gluten questions?
  28. Should these results be treated ?
  29. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  30. Hyper and my results worried...
  31. new test results show hashi's ????so confused
  32. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  33. Help with Lab Results
  34. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings
  35. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  36. questions about FNA that is scheduled on wed.
  37. Hyperthryroidism
  38. Possible Hypothyroidism??
  39. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  40. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  41. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  42. Re: New on Cytomel
  43. NaturThroid
  44. thyroid test interpretation
  45. Hypo - Annual review results ...
  46. can this happen?
  47. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  48. Even the doctor didn't know what to say about my levels
  49. normal thyroid range for male 27? interpreting results?
  50. thryoid replacement therapy
  51. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  52. Multiple Sclerosis and now Thyroid Disease?
  53. recovery time after surgery?
  54. what do very high thyroglobulin antibodys mean 17 year old
  55. How did you feel when you started to regulate your thyroid
  56. Can you have a thyroid disorder with normal TSH?
  57. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  58. Could it all be my thyroid?
  59. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  60. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  61. Help reading my labs
  62. New o forum and questions
  63. Do thyroid levels vary throughout the day
  64. More confused after going to the Endo
  65. Spasams
  66. Hi, I'm new here and I really could use some help understanding my test results.
  67. Sound familiar???
  68. What do the new results mean?
  69. New Here and Confused About Large Nodule
  70. Hi new here :)
  71. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  72. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  73. Endo Recommendation for DE?
  74. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  75. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  76. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  77. help with son's test results.
  78. Help with results and a nodule
  79. Question about Synthroid
  80. lowered dose of armor thyroid but increase in T3 total
  81. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  82. Enlarged thyroid questions
  83. Feeling alone and scared
  84. Am I hyperthyroid?
  85. Thyroid Questions
  86. Rai
  87. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  88. Newly diagnosed
  89. Hashimoto's and Lymphadenopathy
  90. EBV and Hashi's
  91. Bilateral Uveitis
  92. My Graves Update Four Months In - From Moderately Hyper to Miserably Hypo
  93. Male Thyroid Issues? I would love some guidance!
  94. Still dont know whats wrong
  95. 5 doctors, still waiting for a diagnoses.
  96. HypoT... Cytomel to the rescue?
  97. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  98. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  99. follicular neoplasm
  100. Many symptoms but no
  101. elevated white blood cell count
  102. Hypo??
  103. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  104. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  105. New and Confused
  106. overactive hyperthyroidism
  107. NEW HERE.. Hypothyroidism has gone to extreme hyperthyroidism
  108. im 100% sure its my thyroid??
  109. New to board and need help with lab results
  110. Is it time to switch to desiccated?
  111. whats wrong
  112. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  113. are these normal?
  114. my thyroid lobe ectomy
  115. Confused Newbie
  116. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  117. Latest Lab Results
  118. Hypothyroid Several Years, Late Period Now?
  119. Total Thyroidectomy Post Op
  120. Inconclusive Thyroid Issue
  121. Hoshimotos for 40 years
  122. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  123. hypothyroidism and depression?
  124. Confused
  125. Help with my thyroid test results_Not sure if i am suffering hypothyroidism
  126. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  127. What tests to ask for??
  128. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  129. Help with thyroid question
  130. Help me PLEASE, noone understands :(
  131. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  132. Hashi's, What does mid range mean?
  133. Diagnosed borderline hashi but feel awful
  134. Labs... can someone help me please..
  135. confused
  136. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  137. Question regarding TSH
  138. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  139. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  140. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  141. multi nodular thyroid
  142. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  143. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  144. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  145. Please, please help with labs
  146. Hypothyroid?
  147. B12 Deficient
  148. Help with blood results
  149. Hypo and kidney function
  150. 2 days post surgery
  151. side effects from synthyoid
  152. TSH Levels
  153. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  154. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  155. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  156. thyroid disorder
  157. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  158. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  159. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  160. HypoThyroid
  161. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  162. Am I hypo or hyper???
  163. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  164. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  165. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  166. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  167. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  168. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  169. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  170. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  171. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  172. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  173. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  174. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  175. My Thyroidectomy
  176. My doctor has me confused!
  177. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  178. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  179. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  180. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  181. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  182. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  183. low tsh
  184. Tsh 7.97
  185. Depression
  186. Lab results interpretation help, please
  187. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  188. Thyroid problem ?
  189. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  190. natural vs synthetic
  191. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  192. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  193. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  194. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  195. TSH Level Too Low
  196. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  197. Newbie and confused
  198. Got my results back and I'm confused
  199. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  200. high thyroid antibodies
  201. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  202. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  203. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  204. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  205. TSH Positive.
  206. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  207. TSH Labs
  208. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  209. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  210. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  211. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  212. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  213. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  214. nodules, goitre question please!
  215. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  216. Some information needed lab results posted
  217. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  218. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  219. someone please take a look at my lab results
  220. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  221. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  222. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  223. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  224. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  225. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  226. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  227. Totally confused
  228. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  229. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  230. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  231. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  232. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  233. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  234. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  235. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  236. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  237. High TSH
  238. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  239. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  240. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  241. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  242. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  243. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  244. Get worse, before you get better?
  245. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  246. Probiotics and hashimotos
  247. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  248. New Here and Totally Confused
  249. Lab test questions
  250. Levothyroxin Problems...