Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  2. Thank You!
  3. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  4. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  5. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  6. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  7. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  8. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  9. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  10. Peds Labs follow up
  11. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  12. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  13. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  14. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  15. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  16. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  17. HELP Cytomel not working
  18. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  19. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  20. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  21. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  22. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  23. Best route to take?
  24. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  25. Hello, I am new here...
  26. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  27. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  28. my throid.
  29. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  30. New to this - help interpret results?
  31. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  32. help with the thyroid results
  33. Levo has cellulose filler!
  34. Hyperthyroidism
  35. Thyroid Nodule
  36. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  37. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  38. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  39. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  40. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  41. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  42. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  43. TSH & FT4 dropping
  44. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  45. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  46. To Endo or not to Endo
  47. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  48. Ok, officially freaked out.
  49. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  50. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  51. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  52. Synthroid how long did it take
  53. Bad batch of Armour???
  54. My poor doctor
  55. Armour causing problems?
  56. Thyroid problem?
  57. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  58. Hair woes
  59. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  60. Saw endo this morning.....
  61. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  62. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  63. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  64. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  65. Total Frustration
  66. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  67. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  68. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  69. soy?
  70. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  71. Educate me please! New to this....
  72. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  73. Need advice please!!!!!
  74. A few simple questions.
  75. Natural supplements?
  76. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  77. Clues you were going hyper???
  78. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  79. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  80. Help Interpreting labs???
  81. I'm frustrated and need advise
  82. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  83. In need of endocronologist
  84. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  85. What has change?
  86. Need some advice - upset!
  87. How long before you were dx?
  88. Hypothyroid symtoms
  89. Thyroid Antibodies
  90. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  91. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  92. so hungry
  93. hyperagain
  94. hyperanger
  95. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  96. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  97. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  98. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  99. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  100. Problems with generic cytomel?
  101. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  102. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  103. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  104. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  105. Hypothyrodism???
  106. TSH results
  107. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  108. My test results....frustrated!
  109. Should I increase dose at this point?
  110. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  111. Hello
  112. High Antibodies...
  113. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  114. Hypothyroidism
  115. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  116. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  117. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  118. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  119. Understanding ACTH results?
  120. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  121. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  122. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  123. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  124. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  125. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  126. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  127. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  128. thyroid gland not there
  129. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  130. Just tested!
  131. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  132. Other labs & thyroid implications
  133. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  134. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  135. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  136. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  137. One year - drastic change
  138. TSH "normal"....
  139. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  140. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  141. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  142. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  143. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  144. Body heat question..help!
  145. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  146. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  147. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  148. Just to say Thanks
  149. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  150. Thyroid
  151. please please help me
  152. recommend an endo?
  153. new labs
  154. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  155. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  156. some hashimoto questions....
  157. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  158. Thyroid Test
  159. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  160. choking
  161. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  162. Completely Confused
  163. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  164. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  165. Hashimotos
  166. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  167. Desiccated & low FT4
  168. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  169. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  170. fna - terrified!
  171. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  172. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  173. Low TSH
  174. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  175. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  176. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  177. is this normal or not?
  178. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  179. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  180. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  181. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  182. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  183. Sub-Clinical
  184. Still have Hashimoto's?
  185. Lab Results In
  186. Itchung!!!!!!
  187. enlarged thyroid
  188. Test results help please. Thank you!
  189. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  190. Tell me it will get better!
  191. Thyroid Question??
  192. all labs. FINALLY.
  193. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  194. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  195. new to thyroid problems
  196. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  197. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  198. could this be thyroid related?
  199. In a lot of pain
  200. Hashimoto's Help...
  201. test result help please
  202. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  203. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  204. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  205. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  206. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  207. i am confused can somebody help?
  208. Gotta ? about blood count...
  209. Help - need to know when you know
  210. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  211. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  212. Strange feeling in neck?
  213. Need help with test results!
  214. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  215. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  216. Overtreated Thyroid
  217. Can someone explain tests
  218. Graves disease
  219. Thyroid Enlarged?
  220. Goitre
  221. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  222. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  223. Please help with these numbers!!
  224. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  225. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  226. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  227. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  228. memory loss, speech problems
  229. Please Help - At My Wits End
  230. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  231. lump/bubble on toncil
  232. radio therapy iodine
  233. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  234. Gagging/Coughing
  235. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  236. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  237. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  238. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  239. drs protocol
  240. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  241. Need help from experts please
  242. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  243. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  244. Would love some straight answers?
  245. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  246. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  247. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  248. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  249. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  250. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy