Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  2. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  3. what can i do??? help me
  4. Levothyroxine and HRT
  5. Thyroid issues, very confused
  6. Lab questions, newbie!
  7. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  8. So frustrating
  9. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  10. Grown below clavicle?
  11. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  12. Question?
  13. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  14. labs and lump
  15. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  16. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  17. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  18. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  19. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  20. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  21. Opinions on labs
  22. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  23. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  24. fed up...
  25. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  26. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  27. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  28. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  29. Just a few questions
  30. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  31. FT3 level dropped??
  32. Hypothyroidism and cough
  33. surgery scheduled!
  34. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  35. Do I really need to be on medication?
  36. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  37. im having thyroid surgery
  38. Why is this happening ???
  39. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  40. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  41. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  42. Eliminating stress from our lives
  43. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  44. pain in calves
  45. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  46. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  47. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  48. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  49. New to the site :)
  50. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  51. Need new endo in so cal
  52. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  53. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  54. ultrasound of the thyroid
  55. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  56. My niece needs your input on labs
  57. thyroid antibodies?
  58. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  59. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  60. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  61. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  62. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  63. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  64. Totally confused
  65. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  66. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  67. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  68. Thyroid issues
  69. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  70. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  71. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  72. is it hypothyroid?
  73. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  74. Prominent hypervascular mass
  75. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  76. Please help with lab results...
  77. ultrasound
  78. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  79. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  80. Please help
  81. Pre biopsy
  82. Need advice on Hashi's
  83. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  84. Should I be concerned?
  85. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  86. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  87. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  88. Lab Results
  89. Its been a long time and my update.
  90. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  91. 2cm nodule
  92. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  93. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  94. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  95. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  96. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  97. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  98. cant take ANY meds??? help
  99. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  100. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  101. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  102. New - with questions...
  103. The big T3/RT3 question
  104. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  105. My update
  106. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  107. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  108. Thyroglobulin Question?
  109. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  110. Confused by Lab Results
  111. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  112. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  113. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  114. Thyroid mayhem...
  115. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  116. crazy thyroid!
  117. Hypo and breathing issues
  118. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  119. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  120. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  121. How to properly prepare for blood work
  122. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  123. I need some advice...
  124. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  125. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  126. lowered dose?
  127. TSH level
  128. Being Hypo and Zinc
  129. Too much Armour?
  130. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  131. Sister's test results
  132. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  133. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  134. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  135. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  136. New to this board
  137. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  138. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  139. hypothroidism and insomnia
  140. Had TT yesterday.
  141. Weight Issues
  142. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  143. Multinodular goiter
  144. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  145. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  146. Levoxyl and Acne
  147. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  148. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  149. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  150. Can anyone help me?
  151. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  152. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  153. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  154. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  155. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  156. TSH Results
  157. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  158. lab results, please help
  159. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  160. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  161. Help with Thyroid Test
  162. high thyroid antibodies
  163. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  164. Sonographic & FNA Results
  165. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  166. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  167. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  168. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  169. Help with labs... Please...
  170. Am I Hypo or not?
  171. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  172. left arm tightness
  173. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  174. high TSH, high T4
  175. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  176. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  177. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  178. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  179. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  180. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  181. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  182. Bone Pain-Help
  183. Prevacid & Synthroid
  184. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  185. range of thyroid tests
  186. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  187. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  188. weight loss on armour
  189. Thyroid
  190. help reading blood test
  191. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  192. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  193. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  194. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  195. Thyroidectomy
  196. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  197. Struggling for an answer
  198. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  199. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  200. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  201. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  202. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  203. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  204. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  205. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  206. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  207. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  208. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  209. TSH Disorder
  210. Son - Thyroid Issues
  211. Another question - regarding diet
  212. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  213. Old Armour
  214. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  215. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  216. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  217. Could it now be under active?
  218. radiation therapy
  219. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  220. natural treatment??
  221. Pain and Medication
  222. Cytomel and more issues...
  223. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  224. blood test for hormones
  225. Help with my results!
  226. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  227. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  228. How much soy is too much?
  229. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  230. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  231. TSH showing... already? Graves
  232. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  233. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  234. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  235. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  236. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  237. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  238. Armour and heart palpations
  239. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  240. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  241. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  242. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  243. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  244. Red Blotches
  245. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  246. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  247. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  248. Too much synthroid ??
  249. new test results a lil help please
  250. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!