Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  2. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  3. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  4. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  5. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  6. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  7. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  8. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  9. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  10. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  11. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  12. pivotal splint
  13. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  14. lab Conversions
  15. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  16. Thank You!
  17. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  18. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  19. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  20. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  21. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  22. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  23. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  24. Peds Labs follow up
  25. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  26. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  27. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  28. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  29. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  30. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  31. HELP Cytomel not working
  32. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  33. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  34. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  35. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  36. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  37. Best route to take?
  38. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  39. Hello, I am new here...
  40. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  41. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  42. my throid.
  43. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  44. New to this - help interpret results?
  45. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  46. help with the thyroid results
  47. Levo has cellulose filler!
  48. Hyperthyroidism
  49. Thyroid Nodule
  50. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  51. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  52. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  53. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  54. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  55. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  56. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  57. TSH & FT4 dropping
  58. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  59. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  60. To Endo or not to Endo
  61. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  62. Ok, officially freaked out.
  63. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  64. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  65. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  66. Synthroid how long did it take
  67. Bad batch of Armour???
  68. My poor doctor
  69. Armour causing problems?
  70. Thyroid problem?
  71. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  72. Hair woes
  73. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  74. Saw endo this morning.....
  75. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  76. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  77. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  78. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  79. Total Frustration
  80. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  81. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  82. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  83. soy?
  84. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  85. Educate me please! New to this....
  86. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  87. Need advice please!!!!!
  88. A few simple questions.
  89. Natural supplements?
  90. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  91. Clues you were going hyper???
  92. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  93. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  94. Help Interpreting labs???
  95. I'm frustrated and need advise
  96. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  97. In need of endocronologist
  98. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  99. What has change?
  100. Need some advice - upset!
  101. How long before you were dx?
  102. Hypothyroid symtoms
  103. Thyroid Antibodies
  104. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  105. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  106. so hungry
  107. hyperagain
  108. hyperanger
  109. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  110. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  111. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  112. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  113. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  114. Problems with generic cytomel?
  115. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  116. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  117. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  118. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  119. Hypothyrodism???
  120. TSH results
  121. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  122. My test results....frustrated!
  123. Should I increase dose at this point?
  124. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  125. Hello
  126. High Antibodies...
  127. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  128. Hypothyroidism
  129. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  130. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  131. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  132. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  133. Understanding ACTH results?
  134. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  135. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  136. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  137. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  138. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  139. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  140. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  141. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  142. thyroid gland not there
  143. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  144. Just tested!
  145. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  146. Other labs & thyroid implications
  147. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  148. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  149. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  150. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  151. One year - drastic change
  152. TSH "normal"....
  153. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  154. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  155. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  156. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  157. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  158. Body heat question..help!
  159. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  160. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  161. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  162. Just to say Thanks
  163. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  164. Thyroid
  165. please please help me
  166. recommend an endo?
  167. new labs
  168. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  169. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  170. some hashimoto questions....
  171. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  172. Thyroid Test
  173. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  174. choking
  175. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  176. Completely Confused
  177. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  178. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  179. Hashimotos
  180. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  181. Desiccated & low FT4
  182. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  183. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  184. fna - terrified!
  185. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  186. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  187. Low TSH
  188. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  189. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  190. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  191. is this normal or not?
  192. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  193. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  194. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  195. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  196. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  197. Sub-Clinical
  198. Still have Hashimoto's?
  199. Lab Results In
  200. Itchung!!!!!!
  201. enlarged thyroid
  202. Test results help please. Thank you!
  203. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  204. Tell me it will get better!
  205. Thyroid Question??
  206. all labs. FINALLY.
  207. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  208. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  209. new to thyroid problems
  210. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  211. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  212. could this be thyroid related?
  213. In a lot of pain
  214. Hashimoto's Help...
  215. test result help please
  216. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  217. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  218. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  219. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  220. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  221. i am confused can somebody help?
  222. Gotta ? about blood count...
  223. Help - need to know when you know
  224. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  225. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  226. Strange feeling in neck?
  227. Need help with test results!
  228. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  229. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  230. Overtreated Thyroid
  231. Can someone explain tests
  232. Graves disease
  233. Thyroid Enlarged?
  234. Goitre
  235. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  236. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  237. Please help with these numbers!!
  238. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  239. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  240. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  241. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  242. memory loss, speech problems
  243. Please Help - At My Wits End
  244. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  245. lump/bubble on toncil
  246. radio therapy iodine
  247. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  248. Gagging/Coughing
  249. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  250. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy