PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  2. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  3. Get worse, before you get better?
  4. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  5. Probiotics and hashimotos
  6. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  7. New Here and Totally Confused
  8. Lab test questions
  9. Levothyroxin Problems...
  10. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  11. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  12. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  13. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  14. Journal for Success
  15. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  16. Hyperthyroid????
  17. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  18. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  19. New here... Need help with results
  20. Thyroid Biopsy
  21. need opinion from the #'s experts
  22. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  23. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  24. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  25. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  26. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  27. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  28. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  29. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  30. Stupid thyroid
  31. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  32. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  33. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  34. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  35. What would you do?
  36. TT today at 12:30...
  37. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  38. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  39. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  40. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  41. normal levels
  42. Cytomel dosing
  43. Parathyroid surgery
  44. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  45. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  46. hematomas under big toenails.
  47. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  48. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  49. Help with Graves Disease
  50. how many grains should i take?
  51. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  52. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  53. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  54. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  55. Lab tests? Help!!
  56. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  57. No hair loss?
  58. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  59. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  60. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  61. Dealing with feeling cold
  62. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  63. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  64. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  65. newbie here
  66. Great News
  67. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  68. Recent Lab Work
  69. Donít know what to do next.
  70. New to Thyroid problems
  71. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  72. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  73. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  74. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  75. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  76. latest labs - opinions please
  77. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  78. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  79. Thyroid Tests
  80. Exercise burning off T3
  81. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  82. red blotchy palms
  83. Thyroid is getting me down...
  84. hyperthyroid and side effects
  85. thyroid testing
  86. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  87. t4 free levels
  88. ultrasound results
  89. Fine-tuning...
  90. Help! I need new Dr.
  91. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  92. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  93. Update... found an Endo
  94. question
  95. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  96. Splitting Armour Dose
  97. Endo upped meds
  98. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  99. Now what?
  100. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  101. Question about thyroid meds
  102. Scared and worried
  103. Could i have Hashis?
  104. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  105. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  106. tpoab question
  107. Undiagnosed for years
  108. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  109. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  110. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  111. increase Synthroid or not?
  112. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  113. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  114. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  115. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  116. what can i do??? help me
  117. Levothyroxine and HRT
  118. Thyroid issues, very confused
  119. Lab questions, newbie!
  120. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  121. So frustrating
  122. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  123. Grown below clavicle?
  124. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  125. Question?
  126. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  127. labs and lump
  128. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  129. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  130. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  131. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  132. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  133. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  134. Opinions on labs
  135. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  136. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  137. fed up...
  138. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  139. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  140. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  141. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  142. Just a few questions
  143. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  144. FT3 level dropped??
  145. Hypothyroidism and cough
  146. surgery scheduled!
  147. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  148. Do I really need to be on medication?
  149. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  150. im having thyroid surgery
  151. Why is this happening ???
  152. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  153. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  154. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  155. Eliminating stress from our lives
  156. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  157. pain in calves
  158. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  159. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  160. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  161. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  162. New to the site :)
  163. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  164. Need new endo in so cal
  165. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  166. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  167. ultrasound of the thyroid
  168. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  169. My niece needs your input on labs
  170. thyroid antibodies?
  171. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  172. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  173. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  174. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  175. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  176. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  177. Totally confused
  178. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  179. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  180. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  181. Thyroid issues
  182. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  183. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  184. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  185. is it hypothyroid?
  186. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  187. Prominent hypervascular mass
  188. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  189. Please help with lab results...
  190. ultrasound
  191. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  192. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  193. Please help
  194. Pre biopsy
  195. Need advice on Hashi's
  196. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  197. Should I be concerned?
  198. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  199. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  200. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  201. Lab Results
  202. Its been a long time and my update.
  203. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  204. 2cm nodule
  205. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  206. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  207. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  208. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  209. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  210. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  211. cant take ANY meds??? help
  212. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  213. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  214. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  215. New - with questions...
  216. The big T3/RT3 question
  217. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  218. My update
  219. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  220. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  221. Thyroglobulin Question?
  222. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  223. Confused by Lab Results
  224. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  225. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  226. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  227. Thyroid mayhem...
  228. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  229. crazy thyroid!
  230. Hypo and breathing issues
  231. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  232. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  233. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  234. How to properly prepare for blood work
  235. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  236. I need some advice...
  237. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  238. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  239. lowered dose?
  240. TSH level
  241. Being Hypo and Zinc
  242. Too much Armour?
  243. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  244. Sister's test results
  245. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  246. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  247. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  248. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  249. New to this board
  250. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted