PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. normal levels
  2. Cytomel dosing
  3. Parathyroid surgery
  4. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  5. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  6. hematomas under big toenails.
  7. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  8. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  9. Help with Graves Disease
  10. how many grains should i take?
  11. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  12. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  13. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  14. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  15. Lab tests? Help!!
  16. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  17. No hair loss?
  18. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  19. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  20. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  21. Dealing with feeling cold
  22. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  23. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  24. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  25. newbie here
  26. Great News
  27. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  28. Recent Lab Work
  29. Donít know what to do next.
  30. New to Thyroid problems
  31. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  32. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  33. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  34. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  35. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  36. latest labs - opinions please
  37. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  38. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  39. Thyroid Tests
  40. Exercise burning off T3
  41. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  42. red blotchy palms
  43. Thyroid is getting me down...
  44. hyperthyroid and side effects
  45. thyroid testing
  46. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  47. t4 free levels
  48. ultrasound results
  49. Fine-tuning...
  50. Help! I need new Dr.
  51. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  52. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  53. Update... found an Endo
  54. question
  55. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  56. Splitting Armour Dose
  57. Endo upped meds
  58. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  59. Now what?
  60. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  61. Question about thyroid meds
  62. Scared and worried
  63. Could i have Hashis?
  64. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  65. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  66. tpoab question
  67. Undiagnosed for years
  68. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  69. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  70. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  71. increase Synthroid or not?
  72. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  73. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  74. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  75. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  76. what can i do??? help me
  77. Levothyroxine and HRT
  78. Thyroid issues, very confused
  79. Lab questions, newbie!
  80. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  81. So frustrating
  82. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  83. Grown below clavicle?
  84. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  85. Question?
  86. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  87. labs and lump
  88. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  89. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  90. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  91. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  92. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  93. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  94. Opinions on labs
  95. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  96. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  97. fed up...
  98. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  99. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  100. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  101. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  102. Just a few questions
  103. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  104. FT3 level dropped??
  105. Hypothyroidism and cough
  106. surgery scheduled!
  107. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  108. Do I really need to be on medication?
  109. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  110. im having thyroid surgery
  111. Why is this happening ???
  112. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  113. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  114. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  115. Eliminating stress from our lives
  116. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  117. pain in calves
  118. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  119. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  120. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  121. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  122. New to the site :)
  123. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  124. Need new endo in so cal
  125. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  126. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  127. ultrasound of the thyroid
  128. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  129. My niece needs your input on labs
  130. thyroid antibodies?
  131. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  132. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  133. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  134. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  135. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  136. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  137. Totally confused
  138. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  139. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  140. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  141. Thyroid issues
  142. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  143. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  144. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  145. is it hypothyroid?
  146. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  147. Prominent hypervascular mass
  148. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  149. Please help with lab results...
  150. ultrasound
  151. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  152. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  153. Please help
  154. Pre biopsy
  155. Need advice on Hashi's
  156. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  157. Should I be concerned?
  158. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  159. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  160. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  161. Lab Results
  162. Its been a long time and my update.
  163. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  164. 2cm nodule
  165. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  166. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  167. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  168. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  169. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  170. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  171. cant take ANY meds??? help
  172. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  173. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  174. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  175. New - with questions...
  176. The big T3/RT3 question
  177. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  178. My update
  179. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  180. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  181. Thyroglobulin Question?
  182. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  183. Confused by Lab Results
  184. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  185. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  186. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  187. Thyroid mayhem...
  188. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  189. crazy thyroid!
  190. Hypo and breathing issues
  191. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  192. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  193. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  194. How to properly prepare for blood work
  195. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  196. I need some advice...
  197. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  198. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  199. lowered dose?
  200. TSH level
  201. Being Hypo and Zinc
  202. Too much Armour?
  203. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  204. Sister's test results
  205. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  206. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  207. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  208. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  209. New to this board
  210. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  211. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  212. hypothroidism and insomnia
  213. Had TT yesterday.
  214. Weight Issues
  215. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  216. Multinodular goiter
  217. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  218. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  219. Levoxyl and Acne
  220. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  221. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  222. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  223. Can anyone help me?
  224. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  225. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  226. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  227. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  228. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  229. TSH Results
  230. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  231. lab results, please help
  232. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  233. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  234. Help with Thyroid Test
  235. high thyroid antibodies
  236. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  237. Sonographic & FNA Results
  238. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  239. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  240. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  241. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  242. Help with labs... Please...
  243. Am I Hypo or not?
  244. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  245. left arm tightness
  246. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  247. high TSH, high T4
  248. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  249. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  250. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?