Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Newly diagnosed with questions
  2. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  3. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  4. Enlarged Thyroid
  5. My results! Please help!
  6. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  7. What should I look for in blood test results
  8. New, please help with test results.
  9. Mild thyromegaly !
  10. Thyroid Hell
  11. Help!!
  12. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  13. Ft4 & tt3
  14. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  15. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  16. Thyroid nodule
  17. Biomeridian testing MSA
  18. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  19. Should I be worried
  20. Cytomel and other options
  21. Hello Im New!!
  22. I feel rubbish!
  23. Recieved the worst call!!!
  24. Very sick and in debt
  25. Very sick and in debt
  26. New here...
  27. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  28. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  29. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  30. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  31. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  32. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  33. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  34. tirosint and blood sugar
  35. I feel like I am going crazy
  36. Heckofagal's new labs
  37. New here-question
  38. Surgery is Monday!
  39. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  40. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  41. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  42. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  43. partial thyroid
  44. Being Cold and Hypo
  45. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  46. thyroid meds and adrenals
  47. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  48. Plz help w/lab results?
  49. Help With Lab Test Please
  50. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  51. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  52. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  53. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  54. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  55. Morning med gives me a jolt
  56. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  57. New, please help me understand my results..
  58. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  59. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  60. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  61. New to Board and Thyroid
  62. levoxyl dosages
  63. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  64. Tooth implant
  65. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  66. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  67. Hypo
  68. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  69. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  70. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  71. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  72. new to this goitre stuff
  73. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  74. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  75. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  76. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  77. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  78. How is this possible?
  79. New to board - test results
  80. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  81. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  82. Started armour and low iron
  83. Blood Test Results
  84. Thyroid Goiter
  85. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  86. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  87. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  88. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  89. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  90. Need OPinions!!!
  91. 0 TSH for a long time
  92. Newbie asks for your two cents
  93. high TSH questions
  94. please help - labs for hypo
  95. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  96. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  97. New Labs!!
  98. Need Some Guidance
  99. Best time to take supplements?
  100. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  101. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  102. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  103. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  104. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  105. lab test
  106. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  107. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  108. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  109. Low Body Temperature?
  110. returning to the gym?
  111. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  112. Fluid Retention
  113. Hashi's question
  114. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  115. Not Sure What's Going On
  116. Finally got some Labs
  117. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  118. Reaching breaking point - need help
  119. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  120. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  121. Suppressed TSH
  122. Newbie Newbie Here
  123. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  124. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  125. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  126. Had my surgery yesterday
  127. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  128. New labs ???
  129. Help! Can't get any answers!
  130. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  131. Question on levothyroxin
  132. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  133. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  134. ACTH Stim test question
  135. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  136. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  137. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  138. need some experienced advice
  139. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  140. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  141. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  142. I think I might live!
  143. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  144. Venting....
  145. Weight loss
  146. thyroid 5.09
  147. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  148. Itching
  149. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  150. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  151. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  152. understanding my labs
  153. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  154. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  155. New labs - this is ridiculous
  156. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  157. Understanding Thyroid Results
  158. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  159. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  160. old blood tests
  161. What's wrong with me.
  162. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  163. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  164. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  165. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  166. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  167. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  168. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  169. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  170. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  171. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  172. Just starting meds
  173. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  174. Lab results - advice, please!
  175. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  176. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  177. Thyroid AB going up?
  178. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  179. Question regarding my bloodwork
  180. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  181. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  182. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  183. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  184. thyroid problems
  185. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  186. Confused about Thiroid results
  187. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  188. So maybe have made myself worse...
  189. Help please hypo or hyper??
  190. newbie needing a little help with labs
  191. Newbie need help please
  192. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  193. Is Free T3 really that important?
  194. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  195. question with regard to dentist?
  196. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  197. Help to understand Lab Result
  198. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  199. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  200. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  201. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  202. Can birth control cause false results?
  203. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  204. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  205. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  206. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  207. Voice change after TT AND labs
  208. Reflux with Armour?
  209. A Little Confused
  210. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  211. RAIU scan questions
  212. Would like some advice please
  213. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  214. Interpreting my labs
  215. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  216. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  217. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  218. Help with thyroid lab results
  219. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  220. Thyroid Nodule Question
  221. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  222. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  223. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  224. gemstonelover
  225. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  226. thyriod problems
  227. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  228. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  229. Lab results
  230. Child's Lab Results
  231. New and struggling
  232. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  233. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  234. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  235. What do you think?
  236. New to the board, I do have a question
  237. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  238. foot pain
  239. Vitamin D Deficiency
  240. Med stopped working?
  241. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  242. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  243. Thyroid
  244. just got my results -help
  245. New results - Remission ???
  246. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  247. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  248. Brand of thyroxine
  249. Issue test result
  250. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!