Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  2. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  3. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  4. Newbie - help!
  5. Help for Newbie
  6. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  7. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  8. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  9. reversing antibodies
  10. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  11. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  12. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  13. Ultrasound results
  14. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  15. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  16. No relief
  17. Help-Advice-Frustration
  18. First day of meds
  19. Needle Biopsy
  20. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  21. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  22. Post Op meds
  23. Need answers not pain meds.
  24. What am I in for?
  25. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  26. advice needed - please help
  27. Newbie needs help!
  28. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  29. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  30. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  31. Not sure how I feel about this
  32. losing my hair???
  33. Here we go AGAIN!
  34. new to the board can someone help
  35. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  36. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  37. Thyroid dosage increase
  38. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  39. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  40. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  41. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  42. What test should I ask for
  43. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  44. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  45. Thyroid half or all out?
  46. Is it the synthroid or me
  47. Cytomel Questions
  48. I Need to Vent
  49. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  50. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  51. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  52. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  53. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  54. hives somehow related
  55. biopsy done- whew... relief
  56. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  57. Tsh 5.2
  58. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  59. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  60. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  61. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  62. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  63. Am I imagining this?
  64. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  65. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  66. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  67. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  68. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  69. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  70. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  71. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  72. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  73. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  74. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  75. pivotal splint
  76. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  77. lab Conversions
  78. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  79. Thank You!
  80. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  81. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  82. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  83. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  84. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  85. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  86. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  87. Peds Labs follow up
  88. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  89. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  90. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  91. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  92. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  93. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  94. HELP Cytomel not working
  95. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  96. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  97. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  98. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  99. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  100. Best route to take?
  101. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  102. Hello, I am new here...
  103. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  104. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  105. my throid.
  106. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  107. New to this - help interpret results?
  108. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  109. help with the thyroid results
  110. Levo has cellulose filler!
  111. Hyperthyroidism
  112. Thyroid Nodule
  113. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  114. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  115. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  116. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  117. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  118. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  119. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  120. TSH & FT4 dropping
  121. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  122. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  123. To Endo or not to Endo
  124. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  125. Ok, officially freaked out.
  126. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  127. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  128. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  129. Synthroid how long did it take
  130. Bad batch of Armour???
  131. My poor doctor
  132. Armour causing problems?
  133. Thyroid problem?
  134. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  135. Hair woes
  136. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  137. Saw endo this morning.....
  138. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  139. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  140. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  141. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  142. Total Frustration
  143. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  144. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  145. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  146. soy?
  147. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  148. Educate me please! New to this....
  149. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  150. Need advice please!!!!!
  151. A few simple questions.
  152. Natural supplements?
  153. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  154. Clues you were going hyper???
  155. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  156. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  157. Help Interpreting labs???
  158. I'm frustrated and need advise
  159. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  160. In need of endocronologist
  161. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  162. What has change?
  163. Need some advice - upset!
  164. How long before you were dx?
  165. Hypothyroid symtoms
  166. Thyroid Antibodies
  167. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  168. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  169. so hungry
  170. hyperagain
  171. hyperanger
  172. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  173. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  174. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  175. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  176. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  177. Problems with generic cytomel?
  178. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  179. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  180. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  181. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  182. Hypothyrodism???
  183. TSH results
  184. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  185. My test results....frustrated!
  186. Should I increase dose at this point?
  187. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  188. Hello
  189. High Antibodies...
  190. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  191. Hypothyroidism
  192. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  193. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  194. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  195. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  196. Understanding ACTH results?
  197. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  198. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  199. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  200. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  201. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  202. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  203. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  204. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  205. thyroid gland not there
  206. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  207. Just tested!
  208. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  209. Other labs & thyroid implications
  210. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  211. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  212. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  213. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  214. One year - drastic change
  215. TSH "normal"....
  216. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  217. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  218. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  219. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  220. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  221. Body heat question..help!
  222. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  223. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  224. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  225. Just to say Thanks
  226. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  227. Thyroid
  228. please please help me
  229. recommend an endo?
  230. new labs
  231. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  232. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  233. some hashimoto questions....
  234. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  235. Thyroid Test
  236. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  237. choking
  238. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  239. Completely Confused
  240. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  241. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  242. Hashimotos
  243. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  244. Desiccated & low FT4
  245. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  246. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  247. fna - terrified!
  248. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  249. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  250. Low TSH


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy