Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Desiccated & low FT4
  2. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  3. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  4. fna - terrified!
  5. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  6. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  7. Low TSH
  8. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  9. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  10. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  11. is this normal or not?
  12. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  13. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  14. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  15. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  16. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  17. Sub-Clinical
  18. Still have Hashimoto's?
  19. Lab Results In
  20. Itchung!!!!!!
  21. enlarged thyroid
  22. Test results help please. Thank you!
  23. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  24. Tell me it will get better!
  25. Thyroid Question??
  26. all labs. FINALLY.
  27. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  28. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  29. new to thyroid problems
  30. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  31. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  32. could this be thyroid related?
  33. In a lot of pain
  34. Hashimoto's Help...
  35. test result help please
  36. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  37. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  38. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  39. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  40. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  41. i am confused can somebody help?
  42. Gotta ? about blood count...
  43. Help - need to know when you know
  44. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  45. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  46. Strange feeling in neck?
  47. Need help with test results!
  48. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  49. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  50. Overtreated Thyroid
  51. Can someone explain tests
  52. Graves disease
  53. Thyroid Enlarged?
  54. Goitre
  55. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  56. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  57. Please help with these numbers!!
  58. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  59. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  60. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  61. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  62. memory loss, speech problems
  63. Please Help - At My Wits End
  64. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  65. lump/bubble on toncil
  66. radio therapy iodine
  67. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  68. Gagging/Coughing
  69. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  70. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  71. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  72. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  73. drs protocol
  74. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  75. Need help from experts please
  76. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  77. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  78. Would love some straight answers?
  79. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  80. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  81. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  82. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  83. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  84. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  85. please help!
  86. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  87. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  88. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  89. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  90. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  91. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  92. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  93. Finding the right dose
  94. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  95. Low Thyroid
  96. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  97. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  98. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  99. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  100. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  101. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  102. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  103. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  104. raised prolactin levels???
  105. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  106. Just got new test results back
  107. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  108. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  109. endo in kc
  110. Update New Lab Results
  111. Help with anti-tg elevation
  112. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  113. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  114. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  115. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  116. thyroid ultrasound today
  117. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  118. Lab work results - confused
  119. A little confused
  120. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  121. Basal Body Temp Significance
  122. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  123. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  124. New to the board - and frustrated!
  125. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  126. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  127. Test results
  128. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  129. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  130. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  131. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  132. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  133. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  134. FNA Results -
  135. Week 8 on Levo
  136. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  137. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  138. TSH ranges what about weight?
  139. TSH won't go down
  140. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  141. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  142. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  143. Hypo and Insomnia
  144. Selenium?
  145. I think my thyroid hurts?
  146. How Much Vitamin D?
  147. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  148. can someone help me understand
  149. My new results
  150. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  151. My labs...... confused
  152. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  153. Lab Results No clue!
  154. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  155. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  156. Flu Shot
  157. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  158. Should I try Cytomel?
  159. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  160. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  161. Need some input
  162. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  163. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  164. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  165. Advice!! so confused
  166. Hiccups related to low levels?
  167. hypothyroidism without chills?
  168. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  169. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  170. Rhodiola
  171. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  172. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  173. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  174. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  175. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  176. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  177. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  178. Could Use Some Feedback
  179. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  180. Question about switching brand
  181. I can't take this anymore!
  182. Tsh
  183. thyroid test results help
  184. Thyroid test help
  185. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  186. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  187. Question about test results
  188. Results are in, what do you think?
  189. thyroid
  190. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  191. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  192. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  193. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  194. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  195. Any help and advice please x
  196. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  197. Surgeon in Florida
  198. please help with my labs
  199. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  200. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  201. My latest blood work is in........
  202. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  203. new to T3
  204. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  205. Thyroid
  206. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  207. Lab Results
  208. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  209. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  210. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  211. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  212. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  213. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  214. need opinion once again
  215. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  216. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  217. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  218. Thryoid Levels
  219. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  220. Vasectomy and incision issues
  221. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  222. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  223. Hyper thyroid
  224. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  225. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  226. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  227. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  228. High TSH levels
  229. But it's my body
  230. Please help interpret lab results...
  231. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  232. Thyroid levels?
  233. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  234. Ultrasound Results - questions
  235. Disappointing endo visit
  236. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  237. Please Help any advice.
  238. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  239. Why are doctors so mean?
  240. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  241. Need Help with my Doctor
  242. I give up!!!
  243. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  244. Please Help Explain My Results
  245. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  246. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  247. New to board and Grave's. :(
  248. New and dealing with Thyroid
  249. Too much T3
  250. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy