Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. new to all of this
  2. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  3. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  4. Going Crazy...Help
  5. Thyroid Fluctuations
  6. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  7. Newbie!!
  8. still so very tired !!!!
  9. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  10. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  11. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  12. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  13. First trip to Endo
  14. Hashimotos
  15. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  16. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  17. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  18. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  19. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  20. Hashimoto Hell
  21. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  22. Need your opinion
  23. New Labs: thoughts?
  24. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  25. Thyroid issues/questions
  26. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  27. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  28. Scary...TSH=152
  29. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  30. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  31. 5 Years of Symptoms
  32. New labs in~Questions...
  33. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  34. Unexplained weight loss
  35. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  36. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  37. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  38. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  39. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  40. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  41. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  42. Brain fog
  43. What do you think?
  44. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  45. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  46. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  47. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  48. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  49. Dry eyes cold fingers
  50. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  51. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  52. Another disorder like hypo?
  53. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  54. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  55. New here
  56. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  57. Visible veins
  58. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  59. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  60. thyroid problem??
  61. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  62. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  63. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  64. New blood test results
  65. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  66. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  67. Thyriod Help
  68. Hair loss
  69. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  70. Low TSH and Low T4
  71. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  72. Multinodular Goiter
  73. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  74. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  75. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  76. What do my tests mean?
  77. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  78. puffy face changing from day to day?
  79. Test result help please
  80. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  81. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  82. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  83. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  84. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  85. Does the arm pinching test work?
  86. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  87. face swelling as a symptom?
  88. Different biopsy reports?
  89. Heart beat
  90. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  91. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  92. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  93. Just a (long) rant
  94. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  95. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  96. Please Help
  97. Please Help
  98. accidently took double dose
  99. After RAI Scan
  100. Med Dosage Reviews
  101. Question about hyperthyroid
  102. Lost and Confused
  103. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  104. Uvula with pus looking spots
  105. Feeling really ill
  106. Should I go see a doctor?
  107. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  108. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  109. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  110. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  111. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  112. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  113. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  114. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  115. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  116. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  117. newbie with questions
  118. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  119. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  120. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  121. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  122. some diagnosis help
  123. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  124. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  125. Thyroid has rough texture?
  126. Thyroid problems
  127. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  128. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  129. Update part 3
  130. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  131. Need help
  132. Hypo with Chest Pains
  133. First Endo visit today
  134. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  135. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  136. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  137. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  138. Question
  139. how to find those optimal levels?
  140. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  141. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  142. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  143. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  144. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  145. Need help understanding lab results
  146. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  147. Frustrated just need to vent
  148. Post RAI Scan
  149. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  150. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  151. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  152. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  153. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  154. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  155. What is anti-peroxide?
  156. Sudden weight gain
  157. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  158. Lab results are back
  159. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  160. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  161. Why test tsh?
  162. Limbo
  163. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  164. How do you know?
  165. New to hyper--advice?
  166. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  167. interesting new labs...don't get it
  168. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  169. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  170. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  171. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  172. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  173. Need help figuring this out
  174. Help w/ lab results please!
  175. Urgent help needed!
  176. Help!
  177. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  178. Do we need T3?
  179. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  180. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  181. increased meds
  182. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  183. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  184. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  185. Elevated tpo
  186. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  187. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  188. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  189. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  190. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  191. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  192. Dessicated Thyroid question
  193. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  194. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  195. no relief so far
  196. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  197. T3 Other than Armor?
  198. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  199. Wt. Gain with Levo
  200. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  201. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  202. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  203. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  204. New labs back
  205. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  206. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  207. I saw an Endo Today
  208. Placebo Effect?!
  209. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  210. Interpreting my Results
  211. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  212. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  213. Thyroid Nodules
  214. need help with lab and xray results
  215. Someone please respond
  216. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  217. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  218. Crash after initial improvement?
  219. hope- thyroid?
  220. Thyroid disorder?
  221. medication
  222. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  223. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  224. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  225. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  226. blood test always at the same hour?
  227. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  228. Be persistent
  229. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  230. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  231. put on Armour, have some questions!
  232. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  233. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  234. Hair grows in strange places
  235. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  236. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  237. Should I get a second opinion?
  238. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  239. Armor roller coaster
  240. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  241. can i have hashimoto´s?
  242. Undermedicated?
  243. 5th Times's the Charm?
  244. Back with SOME labs
  245. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  246. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  247. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  248. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  249. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  250. Help after hysterectomy?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!