PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  2. Visible veins
  3. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  4. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  5. thyroid problem??
  6. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  7. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  8. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  9. New blood test results
  10. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  11. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  12. Thyriod Help
  13. Hair loss
  14. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  15. Low TSH and Low T4
  16. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  17. Multinodular Goiter
  18. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  19. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  20. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  21. What do my tests mean?
  22. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  23. puffy face changing from day to day?
  24. Test result help please
  25. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  26. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  27. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  28. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  29. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  30. Does the arm pinching test work?
  31. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  32. face swelling as a symptom?
  33. Different biopsy reports?
  34. Heart beat
  35. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  36. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  37. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  38. Just a (long) rant
  39. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  40. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  41. Please Help
  42. Please Help
  43. accidently took double dose
  44. After RAI Scan
  45. Med Dosage Reviews
  46. Question about hyperthyroid
  47. Lost and Confused
  48. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  49. Uvula with pus looking spots
  50. Feeling really ill
  51. Should I go see a doctor?
  52. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  53. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  54. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  55. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  56. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  57. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  58. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  59. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  60. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  61. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  62. newbie with questions
  63. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  64. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  65. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  66. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  67. some diagnosis help
  68. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  69. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  70. Thyroid has rough texture?
  71. Thyroid problems
  72. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  73. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  74. Update part 3
  75. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  76. Need help
  77. Hypo with Chest Pains
  78. First Endo visit today
  79. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  80. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  81. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  82. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  83. Question
  84. how to find those optimal levels?
  85. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  86. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  87. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  88. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  89. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  90. Need help understanding lab results
  91. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  92. Frustrated just need to vent
  93. Post RAI Scan
  94. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  95. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  96. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  97. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  98. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  99. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  100. What is anti-peroxide?
  101. Sudden weight gain
  102. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  103. Lab results are back
  104. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  105. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  106. Why test tsh?
  107. Limbo
  108. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  109. How do you know?
  110. New to hyper--advice?
  111. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  112. interesting new labs...don't get it
  113. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  114. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  115. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  116. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  117. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  118. Need help figuring this out
  119. Help w/ lab results please!
  120. Urgent help needed!
  121. Help!
  122. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  123. Do we need T3?
  124. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  125. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  126. increased meds
  127. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  128. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  129. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  130. Elevated tpo
  131. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  132. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  133. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  134. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  135. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  136. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  137. Dessicated Thyroid question
  138. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  139. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  140. no relief so far
  141. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  142. T3 Other than Armor?
  143. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  144. Wt. Gain with Levo
  145. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  146. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  147. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  148. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  149. New labs back
  150. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  151. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  152. I saw an Endo Today
  153. Placebo Effect?!
  154. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  155. Interpreting my Results
  156. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  157. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  158. Thyroid Nodules
  159. need help with lab and xray results
  160. Someone please respond
  161. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  162. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  163. Crash after initial improvement?
  164. hope- thyroid?
  165. Thyroid disorder?
  166. medication
  167. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  168. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  169. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  170. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  171. blood test always at the same hour?
  172. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  173. Be persistent
  174. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  175. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  176. put on Armour, have some questions!
  177. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  178. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  179. Hair grows in strange places
  180. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  181. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  182. Should I get a second opinion?
  183. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  184. Armor roller coaster
  185. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  186. can i have hashimoto´s?
  187. Undermedicated?
  188. 5th Times's the Charm?
  189. Back with SOME labs
  190. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  191. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  192. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  193. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  194. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  195. Help after hysterectomy?
  196. Hashimoto's or what?
  197. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  198. Arranging TSH Test?
  199. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  200. New Labs after dosage change
  201. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  202. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  203. dosage question
  204. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  205. New to board... need advice/direction
  206. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  207. flax no good?
  208. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  209. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  210. trying to understand labs and my body
  211. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  212. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  213. Thyroid problem
  214. Could use some input on my labs
  215. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  216. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  217. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  218. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  219. New to this Board
  220. asking for help with labs
  221. Am I hypo?
  222. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  223. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  224. Is it my Thyroid?
  225. Shed some light on me please!!
  226. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  227. Wait to eat after taking med?
  228. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  229. Thank you!
  230. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  231. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  232. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  233. Hair loss due to medication
  234. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  235. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  236. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  237. levothyroxine
  238. How long will it take me to recover?
  239. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  240. Could someone please look at test results..
  241. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  242. Frustrated...
  243. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  244. Low dose a problem?
  245. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  246. Low tsh
  247. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  248. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  249. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  250. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"