PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  2. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  3. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  4. low tsh
  5. Tsh 7.97
  6. Depression
  7. Lab results interpretation help, please
  8. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  9. Thyroid problem ?
  10. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  11. natural vs synthetic
  12. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  13. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  14. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  15. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  16. TSH Level Too Low
  17. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  18. Newbie and confused
  19. Got my results back and I'm confused
  20. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  21. high thyroid antibodies
  22. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  23. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  24. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  25. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  26. TSH Positive.
  27. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  28. TSH Labs
  29. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  30. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  31. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  32. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  33. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  34. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  35. nodules, goitre question please!
  36. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  37. Some information needed lab results posted
  38. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  39. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  40. someone please take a look at my lab results
  41. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  42. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  43. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  44. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  45. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  46. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  47. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  48. Totally confused
  49. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  50. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  51. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  52. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  53. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  54. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  55. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  56. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  57. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  58. High TSH
  59. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  60. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  61. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  62. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  63. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  64. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  65. Get worse, before you get better?
  66. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  67. Probiotics and hashimotos
  68. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  69. New Here and Totally Confused
  70. Lab test questions
  71. Levothyroxin Problems...
  72. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  73. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  74. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  75. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  76. Journal for Success
  77. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  78. Hyperthyroid????
  79. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  80. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  81. New here... Need help with results
  82. Thyroid Biopsy
  83. need opinion from the #'s experts
  84. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  85. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  86. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  87. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  88. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  89. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  90. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  91. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  92. Stupid thyroid
  93. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  94. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  95. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  96. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  97. What would you do?
  98. TT today at 12:30...
  99. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  100. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  101. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  102. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  103. normal levels
  104. Cytomel dosing
  105. Parathyroid surgery
  106. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  107. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  108. hematomas under big toenails.
  109. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  110. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  111. Help with Graves Disease
  112. how many grains should i take?
  113. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  114. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  115. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  116. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  117. Lab tests? Help!!
  118. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  119. No hair loss?
  120. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  121. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  122. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  123. Dealing with feeling cold
  124. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  125. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  126. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  127. newbie here
  128. Great News
  129. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  130. Recent Lab Work
  131. Donít know what to do next.
  132. New to Thyroid problems
  133. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  134. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  135. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  136. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  137. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  138. latest labs - opinions please
  139. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  140. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  141. Thyroid Tests
  142. Exercise burning off T3
  143. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  144. red blotchy palms
  145. Thyroid is getting me down...
  146. hyperthyroid and side effects
  147. thyroid testing
  148. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  149. t4 free levels
  150. ultrasound results
  151. Fine-tuning...
  152. Help! I need new Dr.
  153. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  154. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  155. Update... found an Endo
  156. question
  157. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  158. Splitting Armour Dose
  159. Endo upped meds
  160. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  161. Now what?
  162. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  163. Question about thyroid meds
  164. Scared and worried
  165. Could i have Hashis?
  166. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  167. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  168. tpoab question
  169. Undiagnosed for years
  170. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  171. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  172. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  173. increase Synthroid or not?
  174. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  175. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  176. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  177. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  178. what can i do??? help me
  179. Levothyroxine and HRT
  180. Thyroid issues, very confused
  181. Lab questions, newbie!
  182. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  183. So frustrating
  184. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  185. Grown below clavicle?
  186. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  187. Question?
  188. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  189. labs and lump
  190. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  191. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  192. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  193. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  194. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  195. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  196. Opinions on labs
  197. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  198. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  199. fed up...
  200. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  201. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  202. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  203. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  204. Just a few questions
  205. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  206. FT3 level dropped??
  207. Hypothyroidism and cough
  208. surgery scheduled!
  209. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  210. Do I really need to be on medication?
  211. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  212. im having thyroid surgery
  213. Why is this happening ???
  214. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  215. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  216. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  217. Eliminating stress from our lives
  218. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  219. pain in calves
  220. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  221. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  222. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  223. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  224. New to the site :)
  225. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  226. Need new endo in so cal
  227. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  228. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  229. ultrasound of the thyroid
  230. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  231. My niece needs your input on labs
  232. thyroid antibodies?
  233. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  234. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  235. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  236. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  237. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  238. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  239. Totally confused
  240. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  241. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  242. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  243. Thyroid issues
  244. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  245. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  246. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  247. is it hypothyroid?
  248. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  249. Prominent hypervascular mass
  250. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues