PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New Lab Results. Feeling Better!
  2. Question regarding TSH
  3. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  4. not sure what to make of my thyroid test results
  5. Lab Help??? MD not helpful!
  6. multi nodular thyroid
  7. Help with how to take meds!! Please
  8. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  9. Hyperthyroidism. Overseas.
  10. Please, please help with labs
  11. Hypothyroid?
  12. B12 Deficient
  13. Help with blood results
  14. Hypo and kidney function
  15. 2 days post surgery
  16. side effects from synthyoid
  17. TSH Levels
  18. Help needed for Mom - have Endo appt. 7/3
  19. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  20. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  21. thyroid disorder
  22. I don't know how to figure the lab results out.
  23. Bioidentical Meds or Synthetic with my T3 test results
  24. Hashi needs help with analyzing tests and Meds
  25. HypoThyroid
  26. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  27. Am I hypo or hyper???
  28. Taking synthyroid for first time tomorrow! HELP
  29. Dessicated Thyroid meds
  30. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  31. Scared of Antithyroid Meds
  32. Awake During Thyroidectomy
  33. New Labs...Going to doctor tomorrow and need help!!!!
  34. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  35. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  36. anyone better on Synthroid than Levoxyl
  37. Synthyroid week&half Feel MORE Hypo?
  38. Abnormal TSH, normal antibodies...next step??
  39. TSH 3.5 can I still be HypoT?
  40. My Thyroidectomy
  41. My doctor has me confused!
  42. Lost a lot of weight, TSH normal?
  43. Hashimoto's - anti-depressants, anti-inflammatories
  44. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  45. New labs and I seem to be going backwards...FAST!!! Help!
  46. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  47. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  48. low tsh
  49. Tsh 7.97
  50. Depression
  51. Lab results interpretation help, please
  52. Need help finding a doc who specializes in Secondary Hypothyroidism
  53. Thyroid problem ?
  54. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  55. natural vs synthetic
  56. Ontario, Canada - Dessicated Thyroid meds
  57. FREAKIN OUT!!! Count down to surgery... July 6th
  58. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  59. Third party testing for desiccated thyroid consistency?
  60. TSH Level Too Low
  61. I feel like I'm FINALLY getting better! It's been 4 mo. since my last dosage increase
  62. Newbie and confused
  63. Got my results back and I'm confused
  64. Overmedicated with Armour HELP!
  65. high thyroid antibodies
  66. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  67. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  68. 10 days after surgery voice comes out as whispering even when I speak normal
  69. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  70. TSH Positive.
  71. Started thryoid meds, but new pains and symptoms
  72. TSH Labs
  73. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  74. Peeved in Pittsburgh, PA!
  75. Thyroid nodule concern - Cyst like pain
  76. Any truth to hypothyroidism diet?
  77. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  78. child, 10-yrs old, New thyroid test after half a grain of armour per day
  79. nodules, goitre question please!
  80. thyroid labs & terrible doctors
  81. Some information needed lab results posted
  82. Help levothyroxine ansewers
  83. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  84. someone please take a look at my lab results
  85. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  86. Bone density OK w/low TSH
  87. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  88. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  89. so today I learn that I have osteopenia...
  90. sudden rise in TSH, now low FT4, low TSH-help pls
  91. Will labs right after thyroid hormone increase appear better than after 6 weeks?
  92. Totally confused
  93. Abnormal lab, no symptoms?
  94. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  95. Mentally drained from multiple issues...
  96. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  97. please help me answer my questions regarding partial thyroid operation
  98. Hives & angioedema & Hypothyroid with normal tsh? Hashimoto's?
  99. Does anyone believe elevated RT3 means you are taking too much T4 medication?
  100. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  101. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  102. High TSH
  103. Normal. Tsh. Normal t3. And. Low t 4 on nature thyroid 1.5 mg
  104. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  105. Are old lab tests still helpful to finding your sweet spot with thyroid medication?
  106. multinodular goiter and blood test questions
  107. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  108. Brand New to Site - Low TSH but symptoms
  109. Get worse, before you get better?
  110. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  111. Probiotics and hashimotos
  112. nodules and hurthle cell=surgery!
  113. New Here and Totally Confused
  114. Lab test questions
  115. Levothyroxin Problems...
  116. I've read that people who have thyroid problems need their levels to be super optimal
  117. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  118. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  119. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  120. Journal for Success
  121. Surgery is scheduled and im beyond nervous
  122. Hyperthyroid????
  123. TSH: How low is too low when on dessicated thyroid?
  124. Chronic Dieting / Hypothyroid...
  125. New here... Need help with results
  126. Thyroid Biopsy
  127. need opinion from the #'s experts
  128. Can you relate? Any experts on results? What to do next?
  129. Lets help each other- Hyperthyroid
  130. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  131. Everyone says "FT3 and FT4 mid-range or higher!" - so why am I still miserable?
  132. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  133. I was sure my TPO test would come up positive, but no
  134. Post TT troubles... what is happening?
  135. Testing Thyroids when on armour
  136. Stupid thyroid
  137. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  138. Help Please - Thyroid test results
  139. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  140. Someone please go over my results - THYROID PROBLEMS
  141. What would you do?
  142. TT today at 12:30...
  143. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  144. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  145. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  146. I have HKPP - in your opinion could it be caused by Graves?
  147. normal levels
  148. Cytomel dosing
  149. Parathyroid surgery
  150. Now this is how all doctors should medicate
  151. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  152. hematomas under big toenails.
  153. Midwest, Sammy, FinnMaid, mgkbrook...
  154. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  155. Help with Graves Disease
  156. how many grains should i take?
  157. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  158. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  159. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  160. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  161. Lab tests? Help!!
  162. tingling and numbness, plus low-ish thyroid
  163. No hair loss?
  164. Do Hurthle cells mean surgery is necessary
  165. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  166. hypothyroidism and pre-menopause
  167. Dealing with feeling cold
  168. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  169. Importing thyroid medication from Asia need advice
  170. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  171. newbie here
  172. Great News
  173. Can my thyroid return to normal ever?
  174. Recent Lab Work
  175. Donít know what to do next.
  176. New to Thyroid problems
  177. Tests show in range, but all symptoms plus positive ana
  178. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  179. Thyroid Hormone Test Results After Surgery
  180. new doctor & new lab results...your thoughts?
  181. SAN T3 to improve thyroid
  182. latest labs - opinions please
  183. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  184. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  185. Thyroid Tests
  186. Exercise burning off T3
  187. Upcoming labs... rapid fire question time! ;)
  188. red blotchy palms
  189. Thyroid is getting me down...
  190. hyperthyroid and side effects
  191. thyroid testing
  192. Hashimoto's and hating it....
  193. t4 free levels
  194. ultrasound results
  195. Fine-tuning...
  196. Help! I need new Dr.
  197. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  198. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  199. Update... found an Endo
  200. question
  201. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  202. Splitting Armour Dose
  203. Endo upped meds
  204. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  205. Now what?
  206. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  207. Question about thyroid meds
  208. Scared and worried
  209. Could i have Hashis?
  210. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  211. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  212. tpoab question
  213. Undiagnosed for years
  214. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  215. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  216. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  217. increase Synthroid or not?
  218. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  219. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  220. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  221. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  222. what can i do??? help me
  223. Levothyroxine and HRT
  224. Thyroid issues, very confused
  225. Lab questions, newbie!
  226. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  227. So frustrating
  228. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  229. Grown below clavicle?
  230. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  231. Question?
  232. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  233. labs and lump
  234. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  235. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  236. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  237. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  238. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  239. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  240. Opinions on labs
  241. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  242. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  243. fed up...
  244. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  245. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  246. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  247. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  248. Just a few questions
  249. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  250. FT3 level dropped??