PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. t4 free levels
  2. ultrasound results
  3. Fine-tuning...
  4. Help! I need new Dr.
  5. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  6. Why are drs SO scared of thyroid meds but...
  7. Update... found an Endo
  8. question
  9. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  10. Splitting Armour Dose
  11. Endo upped meds
  12. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  13. Now what?
  14. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  15. Question about thyroid meds
  16. Scared and worried
  17. Could i have Hashis?
  18. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  19. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  20. tpoab question
  21. Undiagnosed for years
  22. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  23. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  24. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  25. increase Synthroid or not?
  26. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  27. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  28. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  29. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  30. what can i do??? help me
  31. Levothyroxine and HRT
  32. Thyroid issues, very confused
  33. Lab questions, newbie!
  34. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  35. So frustrating
  36. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  37. Grown below clavicle?
  38. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  39. Question?
  40. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  41. labs and lump
  42. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  43. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  44. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  45. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  46. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  47. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  48. Opinions on labs
  49. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  50. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  51. fed up...
  52. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  53. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  54. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  55. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  56. Just a few questions
  57. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  58. FT3 level dropped??
  59. Hypothyroidism and cough
  60. surgery scheduled!
  61. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  62. Do I really need to be on medication?
  63. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  64. im having thyroid surgery
  65. Why is this happening ???
  66. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  67. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  68. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  69. Eliminating stress from our lives
  70. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  71. pain in calves
  72. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  73. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  74. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  75. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  76. New to the site :)
  77. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  78. Need new endo in so cal
  79. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  80. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  81. ultrasound of the thyroid
  82. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  83. My niece needs your input on labs
  84. thyroid antibodies?
  85. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  86. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  87. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  88. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  89. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  90. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  91. Totally confused
  92. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  93. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  94. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  95. Thyroid issues
  96. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  97. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  98. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  99. is it hypothyroid?
  100. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  101. Prominent hypervascular mass
  102. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  103. Please help with lab results...
  104. ultrasound
  105. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  106. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  107. Please help
  108. Pre biopsy
  109. Need advice on Hashi's
  110. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  111. Should I be concerned?
  112. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  113. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  114. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  115. Lab Results
  116. Its been a long time and my update.
  117. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  118. 2cm nodule
  119. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  120. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  121. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  122. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  123. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  124. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  125. cant take ANY meds??? help
  126. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  127. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  128. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  129. New - with questions...
  130. The big T3/RT3 question
  131. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  132. My update
  133. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  134. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  135. Thyroglobulin Question?
  136. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  137. Confused by Lab Results
  138. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  139. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  140. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  141. Thyroid mayhem...
  142. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  143. crazy thyroid!
  144. Hypo and breathing issues
  145. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  146. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  147. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  148. How to properly prepare for blood work
  149. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  150. I need some advice...
  151. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  152. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  153. lowered dose?
  154. TSH level
  155. Being Hypo and Zinc
  156. Too much Armour?
  157. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  158. Sister's test results
  159. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  160. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  161. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  162. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  163. New to this board
  164. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  165. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  166. hypothroidism and insomnia
  167. Had TT yesterday.
  168. Weight Issues
  169. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  170. Multinodular goiter
  171. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  172. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  173. Levoxyl and Acne
  174. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  175. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  176. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  177. Can anyone help me?
  178. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  179. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  180. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  181. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  182. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  183. TSH Results
  184. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  185. lab results, please help
  186. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  187. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  188. Help with Thyroid Test
  189. high thyroid antibodies
  190. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  191. Sonographic & FNA Results
  192. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  193. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  194. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  195. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  196. Help with labs... Please...
  197. Am I Hypo or not?
  198. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  199. left arm tightness
  200. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  201. high TSH, high T4
  202. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  203. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  204. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  205. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  206. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  207. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  208. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  209. Bone Pain-Help
  210. Prevacid & Synthroid
  211. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  212. range of thyroid tests
  213. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  214. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  215. weight loss on armour
  216. Thyroid
  217. help reading blood test
  218. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  219. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  220. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  221. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  222. Thyroidectomy
  223. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  224. Struggling for an answer
  225. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  226. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  227. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  228. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  229. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  230. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  231. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  232. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  233. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  234. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  235. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  236. TSH Disorder
  237. Son - Thyroid Issues
  238. Another question - regarding diet
  239. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  240. Old Armour
  241. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  242. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  243. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  244. Could it now be under active?
  245. radiation therapy
  246. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  247. natural treatment??
  248. Pain and Medication
  249. Cytomel and more issues...
  250. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?