PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  2. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  3. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  4. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  5. Opinions on labs
  6. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  7. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  8. fed up...
  9. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  10. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  11. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  12. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  13. Just a few questions
  14. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  15. FT3 level dropped??
  16. Hypothyroidism and cough
  17. surgery scheduled!
  18. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  19. Do I really need to be on medication?
  20. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  21. im having thyroid surgery
  22. Why is this happening ???
  23. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  24. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  25. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  26. Eliminating stress from our lives
  27. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  28. pain in calves
  29. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  30. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  31. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  32. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  33. New to the site :)
  34. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  35. Need new endo in so cal
  36. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  37. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  38. ultrasound of the thyroid
  39. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  40. My niece needs your input on labs
  41. thyroid antibodies?
  42. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  43. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  44. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  45. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  46. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  47. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  48. Totally confused
  49. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  50. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  51. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  52. Thyroid issues
  53. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  54. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  55. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  56. is it hypothyroid?
  57. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  58. Prominent hypervascular mass
  59. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  60. Please help with lab results...
  61. ultrasound
  62. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  63. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  64. Please help
  65. Pre biopsy
  66. Need advice on Hashi's
  67. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  68. Should I be concerned?
  69. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  70. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  71. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  72. Lab Results
  73. Its been a long time and my update.
  74. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  75. 2cm nodule
  76. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  77. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  78. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  79. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  80. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  81. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  82. cant take ANY meds??? help
  83. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  84. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  85. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  86. New - with questions...
  87. The big T3/RT3 question
  88. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  89. My update
  90. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  91. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  92. Thyroglobulin Question?
  93. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  94. Confused by Lab Results
  95. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  96. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  97. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  98. Thyroid mayhem...
  99. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  100. crazy thyroid!
  101. Hypo and breathing issues
  102. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  103. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  104. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  105. How to properly prepare for blood work
  106. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  107. I need some advice...
  108. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  109. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  110. lowered dose?
  111. TSH level
  112. Being Hypo and Zinc
  113. Too much Armour?
  114. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  115. Sister's test results
  116. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  117. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  118. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  119. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  120. New to this board
  121. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  122. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  123. hypothroidism and insomnia
  124. Had TT yesterday.
  125. Weight Issues
  126. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  127. Multinodular goiter
  128. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  129. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  130. Levoxyl and Acne
  131. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  132. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  133. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  134. Can anyone help me?
  135. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  136. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  137. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  138. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  139. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  140. TSH Results
  141. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  142. lab results, please help
  143. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  144. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  145. Help with Thyroid Test
  146. high thyroid antibodies
  147. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  148. Sonographic & FNA Results
  149. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  150. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  151. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  152. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  153. Help with labs... Please...
  154. Am I Hypo or not?
  155. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  156. left arm tightness
  157. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  158. high TSH, high T4
  159. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  160. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  161. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  162. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  163. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  164. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  165. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  166. Bone Pain-Help
  167. Prevacid & Synthroid
  168. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  169. range of thyroid tests
  170. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  171. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  172. weight loss on armour
  173. Thyroid
  174. help reading blood test
  175. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  176. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  177. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  178. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  179. Thyroidectomy
  180. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  181. Struggling for an answer
  182. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  183. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  184. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  185. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  186. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  187. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  188. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  189. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  190. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  191. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  192. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  193. TSH Disorder
  194. Son - Thyroid Issues
  195. Another question - regarding diet
  196. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  197. Old Armour
  198. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  199. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  200. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  201. Could it now be under active?
  202. radiation therapy
  203. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  204. natural treatment??
  205. Pain and Medication
  206. Cytomel and more issues...
  207. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  208. blood test for hormones
  209. Help with my results!
  210. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  211. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  212. How much soy is too much?
  213. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  214. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  215. TSH showing... already? Graves
  216. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  217. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  218. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  219. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  220. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  221. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  222. Armour and heart palpations
  223. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  224. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  225. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  226. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  227. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  228. Red Blotches
  229. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  230. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  231. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  232. Too much synthroid ??
  233. new test results a lil help please
  234. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  235. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  236. Am I going in the right direction?
  237. Hoshimotos
  238. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  239. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  240. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  241. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  242. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  243. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  244. Is this normal levels?
  245. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  246. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  247. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  248. cytology report
  249. Does TSH increase with age?
  250. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?