PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. left arm tightness
  2. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  3. high TSH, high T4
  4. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  5. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  6. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  7. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  8. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  9. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  10. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  11. Bone Pain-Help
  12. Prevacid & Synthroid
  13. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  14. range of thyroid tests
  15. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  16. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  17. weight loss on armour
  18. Thyroid
  19. help reading blood test
  20. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  21. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  22. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  23. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  24. Thyroidectomy
  25. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  26. Struggling for an answer
  27. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  28. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  29. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  30. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  31. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  32. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  33. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  34. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  35. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  36. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  37. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  38. TSH Disorder
  39. Son - Thyroid Issues
  40. Another question - regarding diet
  41. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  42. Old Armour
  43. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  44. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  45. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  46. Could it now be under active?
  47. radiation therapy
  48. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  49. natural treatment??
  50. Pain and Medication
  51. Cytomel and more issues...
  52. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  53. blood test for hormones
  54. Help with my results!
  55. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  56. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  57. How much soy is too much?
  58. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  59. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  60. TSH showing... already? Graves
  61. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  62. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  63. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  64. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  65. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  66. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  67. Armour and heart palpations
  68. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  69. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  70. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  71. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  72. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  73. Red Blotches
  74. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  75. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  76. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  77. Too much synthroid ??
  78. new test results a lil help please
  79. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  80. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  81. Am I going in the right direction?
  82. Hoshimotos
  83. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  84. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  85. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  86. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  87. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  88. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  89. Is this normal levels?
  90. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  91. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  92. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  93. cytology report
  94. Does TSH increase with age?
  95. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  96. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  97. After I eat I feel
  98. newly diagnosed, questions
  99. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  100. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  101. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  102. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  103. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  104. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  105. Thyroid nodular question
  106. Please help with Medications!!!!
  107. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  108. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  109. muscle weekness and pain
  110. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  111. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  112. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  113. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  114. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  115. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  116. New here: looking for lab result input
  117. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  118. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  119. Help I'm a little bit confused
  120. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  121. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  122. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  123. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  124. Thyroid
  125. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  126. False result on iodine loading test?
  127. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  128. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  129. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  130. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  131. Question about RAI prep
  132. thyroid issue
  133. Change in Labs Question
  134. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  135. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  136. High FT4
  137. High FT4
  138. And so the journey begins!!
  139. Daytime Nightmares
  140. alternating doses
  141. So confused!!
  142. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  143. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  144. Heart issues from overmedication?
  145. Hi I'm new.
  146. One week post op
  147. Hurthle cells
  148. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  149. Thyroid Or Not?
  150. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  151. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  152. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  153. Biopsy Questions
  154. Quick Question
  155. Hypo confusion
  156. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  157. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  158. Hypo and foot pain
  159. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  160. Graves Disease
  161. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  162. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  163. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  164. Had Surgery March 20th
  165. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  166. Biopsy results in...
  167. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  168. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  169. I have a question.
  170. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  171. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  172. need help with numbers
  173. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  174. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  175. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  176. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  177. What is wrong???
  178. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  179. Please help, confusing blood results
  180. Help Please! Need Advice!
  181. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  182. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  183. Goiter Surgery
  184. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  185. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  186. New - comments appreciated
  187. New here. I have questions...
  188. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  189. Newly diagnosed with questions
  190. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  191. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  192. Enlarged Thyroid
  193. My results! Please help!
  194. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  195. What should I look for in blood test results
  196. New, please help with test results.
  197. Mild thyromegaly !
  198. Thyroid Hell
  199. Help!!
  200. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  201. Ft4 & tt3
  202. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  203. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  204. Thyroid nodule
  205. Biomeridian testing MSA
  206. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  207. Should I be worried
  208. Cytomel and other options
  209. Hello Im New!!
  210. I feel rubbish!
  211. Recieved the worst call!!!
  212. Very sick and in debt
  213. Very sick and in debt
  214. New here...
  215. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  216. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  217. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  218. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  219. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  220. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  221. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  222. tirosint and blood sugar
  223. I feel like I am going crazy
  224. Heckofagal's new labs
  225. New here-question
  226. Surgery is Monday!
  227. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  228. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  229. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  230. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  231. partial thyroid
  232. Being Cold and Hypo
  233. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  234. thyroid meds and adrenals
  235. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  236. Plz help w/lab results?
  237. Help With Lab Test Please
  238. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  239. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  240. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  241. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  242. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  243. Morning med gives me a jolt
  244. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  245. New, please help me understand my results..
  246. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  247. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  248. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  249. New to Board and Thyroid
  250. levoxyl dosages