PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Son - Thyroid Issues
  2. Another question - regarding diet
  3. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  4. Old Armour
  5. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  6. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  7. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  8. Could it now be under active?
  9. radiation therapy
  10. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  11. natural treatment??
  12. Pain and Medication
  13. Cytomel and more issues...
  14. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  15. blood test for hormones
  16. Help with my results!
  17. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  18. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  19. How much soy is too much?
  20. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  21. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  22. TSH showing... already? Graves
  23. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  24. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  25. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  26. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  27. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  28. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  29. Armour and heart palpations
  30. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  31. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  32. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  33. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  34. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  35. Red Blotches
  36. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  37. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  38. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  39. Too much synthroid ??
  40. new test results a lil help please
  41. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  42. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  43. Am I going in the right direction?
  44. Hoshimotos
  45. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  46. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  47. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  48. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  49. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  50. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  51. Is this normal levels?
  52. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  53. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  54. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  55. cytology report
  56. Does TSH increase with age?
  57. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  58. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  59. After I eat I feel
  60. newly diagnosed, questions
  61. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  62. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  63. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  64. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  65. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  66. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  67. Thyroid nodular question
  68. Please help with Medications!!!!
  69. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  70. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  71. muscle weekness and pain
  72. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  73. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  74. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  75. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  76. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  77. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  78. New here: looking for lab result input
  79. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  80. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  81. Help I'm a little bit confused
  82. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  83. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  84. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  85. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  86. Thyroid
  87. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  88. False result on iodine loading test?
  89. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  90. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  91. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  92. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  93. Question about RAI prep
  94. thyroid issue
  95. Change in Labs Question
  96. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  97. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  98. High FT4
  99. High FT4
  100. And so the journey begins!!
  101. Daytime Nightmares
  102. alternating doses
  103. So confused!!
  104. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  105. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  106. Heart issues from overmedication?
  107. Hi I'm new.
  108. One week post op
  109. Hurthle cells
  110. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  111. Thyroid Or Not?
  112. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  113. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  114. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  115. Biopsy Questions
  116. Quick Question
  117. Hypo confusion
  118. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  119. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  120. Hypo and foot pain
  121. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  122. Graves Disease
  123. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  124. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  125. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  126. Had Surgery March 20th
  127. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  128. Biopsy results in...
  129. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  130. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  131. I have a question.
  132. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  133. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  134. need help with numbers
  135. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  136. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  137. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  138. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  139. What is wrong???
  140. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  141. Please help, confusing blood results
  142. Help Please! Need Advice!
  143. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  144. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  145. Goiter Surgery
  146. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  147. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  148. New - comments appreciated
  149. New here. I have questions...
  150. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  151. Newly diagnosed with questions
  152. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  153. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  154. Enlarged Thyroid
  155. My results! Please help!
  156. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  157. What should I look for in blood test results
  158. New, please help with test results.
  159. Mild thyromegaly !
  160. Thyroid Hell
  161. Help!!
  162. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  163. Ft4 & tt3
  164. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  165. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  166. Thyroid nodule
  167. Biomeridian testing MSA
  168. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  169. Should I be worried
  170. Cytomel and other options
  171. Hello Im New!!
  172. I feel rubbish!
  173. Recieved the worst call!!!
  174. Very sick and in debt
  175. Very sick and in debt
  176. New here...
  177. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  178. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  179. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  180. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  181. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  182. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  183. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  184. tirosint and blood sugar
  185. I feel like I am going crazy
  186. Heckofagal's new labs
  187. New here-question
  188. Surgery is Monday!
  189. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  190. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  191. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  192. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  193. partial thyroid
  194. Being Cold and Hypo
  195. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  196. thyroid meds and adrenals
  197. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  198. Plz help w/lab results?
  199. Help With Lab Test Please
  200. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  201. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  202. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  203. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  204. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  205. Morning med gives me a jolt
  206. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  207. New, please help me understand my results..
  208. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  209. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  210. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  211. New to Board and Thyroid
  212. levoxyl dosages
  213. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  214. Tooth implant
  215. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  216. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  217. Hypo
  218. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  219. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  220. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  221. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  222. new to this goitre stuff
  223. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  224. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  225. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  226. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  227. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  228. How is this possible?
  229. New to board - test results
  230. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  231. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  232. Started armour and low iron
  233. Blood Test Results
  234. Thyroid Goiter
  235. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  236. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  237. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  238. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  239. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  240. Need OPinions!!!
  241. 0 TSH for a long time
  242. Newbie asks for your two cents
  243. high TSH questions
  244. please help - labs for hypo
  245. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  246. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  247. New Labs!!
  248. Need Some Guidance
  249. Best time to take supplements?
  250. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?