Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Had Surgery March 20th
  2. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  3. Biopsy results in...
  4. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  5. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  6. I have a question.
  7. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  8. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  9. need help with numbers
  10. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  11. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  12. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  13. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  14. What is wrong???
  15. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  16. Please help, confusing blood results
  17. Help Please! Need Advice!
  18. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  19. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  20. Goiter Surgery
  21. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  22. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  23. New - comments appreciated
  24. New here. I have questions...
  25. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  26. Newly diagnosed with questions
  27. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  28. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  29. Enlarged Thyroid
  30. My results! Please help!
  31. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  32. What should I look for in blood test results
  33. New, please help with test results.
  34. Mild thyromegaly !
  35. Thyroid Hell
  36. Help!!
  37. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  38. Ft4 & tt3
  39. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  40. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  41. Thyroid nodule
  42. Biomeridian testing MSA
  43. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  44. Should I be worried
  45. Cytomel and other options
  46. Hello Im New!!
  47. I feel rubbish!
  48. Recieved the worst call!!!
  49. Very sick and in debt
  50. Very sick and in debt
  51. New here...
  52. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  53. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  54. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  55. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  56. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  57. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  58. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  59. tirosint and blood sugar
  60. I feel like I am going crazy
  61. Heckofagal's new labs
  62. New here-question
  63. Surgery is Monday!
  64. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  65. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  66. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  67. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  68. partial thyroid
  69. Being Cold and Hypo
  70. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  71. thyroid meds and adrenals
  72. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  73. Plz help w/lab results?
  74. Help With Lab Test Please
  75. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  76. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  77. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  78. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  79. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  80. Morning med gives me a jolt
  81. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  82. New, please help me understand my results..
  83. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  84. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  85. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  86. New to Board and Thyroid
  87. levoxyl dosages
  88. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  89. Tooth implant
  90. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  91. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  92. Hypo
  93. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  94. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  95. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  96. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  97. new to this goitre stuff
  98. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  99. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  100. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  101. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  102. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  103. How is this possible?
  104. New to board - test results
  105. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  106. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  107. Started armour and low iron
  108. Blood Test Results
  109. Thyroid Goiter
  110. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  111. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  112. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  113. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  114. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  115. Need OPinions!!!
  116. 0 TSH for a long time
  117. Newbie asks for your two cents
  118. high TSH questions
  119. please help - labs for hypo
  120. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  121. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  122. New Labs!!
  123. Need Some Guidance
  124. Best time to take supplements?
  125. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  126. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  127. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  128. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  129. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  130. lab test
  131. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  132. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  133. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  134. Low Body Temperature?
  135. returning to the gym?
  136. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  137. Fluid Retention
  138. Hashi's question
  139. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  140. Not Sure What's Going On
  141. Finally got some Labs
  142. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  143. Reaching breaking point - need help
  144. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  145. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  146. Suppressed TSH
  147. Newbie Newbie Here
  148. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  149. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  150. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  151. Had my surgery yesterday
  152. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  153. New labs ???
  154. Help! Can't get any answers!
  155. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  156. Question on levothyroxin
  157. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  158. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  159. ACTH Stim test question
  160. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  161. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  162. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  163. need some experienced advice
  164. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  165. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  166. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  167. I think I might live!
  168. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  169. Venting....
  170. Weight loss
  171. thyroid 5.09
  172. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  173. Itching
  174. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  175. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  176. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  177. understanding my labs
  178. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  179. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  180. New labs - this is ridiculous
  181. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  182. Understanding Thyroid Results
  183. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  184. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  185. old blood tests
  186. What's wrong with me.
  187. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  188. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  189. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  190. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  191. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  192. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  193. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  194. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  195. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  196. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  197. Just starting meds
  198. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  199. Lab results - advice, please!
  200. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  201. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  202. Thyroid AB going up?
  203. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  204. Question regarding my bloodwork
  205. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  206. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  207. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  208. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  209. thyroid problems
  210. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  211. Confused about Thiroid results
  212. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  213. So maybe have made myself worse...
  214. Help please hypo or hyper??
  215. newbie needing a little help with labs
  216. Newbie need help please
  217. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  218. Is Free T3 really that important?
  219. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  220. question with regard to dentist?
  221. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  222. Help to understand Lab Result
  223. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  224. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  225. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  226. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  227. Can birth control cause false results?
  228. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  229. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  230. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  231. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  232. Voice change after TT AND labs
  233. Reflux with Armour?
  234. A Little Confused
  235. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  236. RAIU scan questions
  237. Would like some advice please
  238. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  239. Interpreting my labs
  240. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  241. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  242. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  243. Help with thyroid lab results
  244. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  245. Thyroid Nodule Question
  246. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  247. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  248. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  249. gemstonelover
  250. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!