Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Very sick and in debt
  2. New here...
  3. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  4. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  5. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  6. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  7. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  8. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  9. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  10. tirosint and blood sugar
  11. I feel like I am going crazy
  12. Heckofagal's new labs
  13. New here-question
  14. Surgery is Monday!
  15. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  16. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  17. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  18. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  19. partial thyroid
  20. Being Cold and Hypo
  21. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  22. thyroid meds and adrenals
  23. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  24. Plz help w/lab results?
  25. Help With Lab Test Please
  26. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  27. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  28. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  29. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  30. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  31. Morning med gives me a jolt
  32. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  33. New, please help me understand my results..
  34. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  35. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  36. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  37. New to Board and Thyroid
  38. levoxyl dosages
  39. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  40. Tooth implant
  41. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  42. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  43. Hypo
  44. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  45. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  46. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  47. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  48. new to this goitre stuff
  49. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  50. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  51. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  52. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  53. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  54. How is this possible?
  55. New to board - test results
  56. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  57. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  58. Started armour and low iron
  59. Blood Test Results
  60. Thyroid Goiter
  61. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  62. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  63. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  64. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  65. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  66. Need OPinions!!!
  67. 0 TSH for a long time
  68. Newbie asks for your two cents
  69. high TSH questions
  70. please help - labs for hypo
  71. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  72. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  73. New Labs!!
  74. Need Some Guidance
  75. Best time to take supplements?
  76. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  77. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  78. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  79. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  80. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  81. lab test
  82. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  83. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  84. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  85. Low Body Temperature?
  86. returning to the gym?
  87. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  88. Fluid Retention
  89. Hashi's question
  90. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  91. Not Sure What's Going On
  92. Finally got some Labs
  93. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  94. Reaching breaking point - need help
  95. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  96. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  97. Suppressed TSH
  98. Newbie Newbie Here
  99. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  100. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  101. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  102. Had my surgery yesterday
  103. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  104. New labs ???
  105. Help! Can't get any answers!
  106. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  107. Question on levothyroxin
  108. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  109. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  110. ACTH Stim test question
  111. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  112. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  113. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  114. need some experienced advice
  115. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  116. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  117. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  118. I think I might live!
  119. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  120. Venting....
  121. Weight loss
  122. thyroid 5.09
  123. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  124. Itching
  125. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  126. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  127. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  128. understanding my labs
  129. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  130. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  131. New labs - this is ridiculous
  132. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  133. Understanding Thyroid Results
  134. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  135. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  136. old blood tests
  137. What's wrong with me.
  138. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  139. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  140. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  141. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  142. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  143. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  144. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  145. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  146. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  147. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  148. Just starting meds
  149. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  150. Lab results - advice, please!
  151. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  152. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  153. Thyroid AB going up?
  154. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  155. Question regarding my bloodwork
  156. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  157. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  158. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  159. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  160. thyroid problems
  161. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  162. Confused about Thiroid results
  163. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  164. So maybe have made myself worse...
  165. Help please hypo or hyper??
  166. newbie needing a little help with labs
  167. Newbie need help please
  168. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  169. Is Free T3 really that important?
  170. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  171. question with regard to dentist?
  172. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  173. Help to understand Lab Result
  174. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  175. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  176. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  177. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  178. Can birth control cause false results?
  179. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  180. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  181. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  182. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  183. Voice change after TT AND labs
  184. Reflux with Armour?
  185. A Little Confused
  186. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  187. RAIU scan questions
  188. Would like some advice please
  189. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  190. Interpreting my labs
  191. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  192. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  193. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  194. Help with thyroid lab results
  195. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  196. Thyroid Nodule Question
  197. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  198. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  199. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  200. gemstonelover
  201. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  202. thyriod problems
  203. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  204. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  205. Lab results
  206. Child's Lab Results
  207. New and struggling
  208. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  209. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  210. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  211. What do you think?
  212. New to the board, I do have a question
  213. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  214. foot pain
  215. Vitamin D Deficiency
  216. Med stopped working?
  217. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  218. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  219. Thyroid
  220. just got my results -help
  221. New results - Remission ???
  222. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  223. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  224. Brand of thyroxine
  225. Issue test result
  226. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  227. thyroid question
  228. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  229. Cytokine Panel
  230. Need help with interpreting results
  231. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  232. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  233. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  234. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  235. hi y'all
  236. help with test results
  237. Could I have thyroid problems?
  238. Can someone look at my labs?
  239. Armour - reached my limit
  240. hyper thyroid feelings
  241. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  242. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  243. new to all of this
  244. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  245. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  246. Going Crazy...Help
  247. Thyroid Fluctuations
  248. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  249. Newbie!!
  250. still so very tired !!!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!