Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  2. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  3. put on Armour, have some questions!
  4. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  5. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  6. Hair grows in strange places
  7. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  8. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  9. Should I get a second opinion?
  10. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  11. Armor roller coaster
  12. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  13. can i have hashimoto´s?
  14. Undermedicated?
  15. 5th Times's the Charm?
  16. Back with SOME labs
  17. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  18. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  19. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  20. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  21. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  22. Help after hysterectomy?
  23. Hashimoto's or what?
  24. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  25. Arranging TSH Test?
  26. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  27. New Labs after dosage change
  28. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  29. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  30. dosage question
  31. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  32. New to board... need advice/direction
  33. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  34. flax no good?
  35. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  36. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  37. trying to understand labs and my body
  38. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  39. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  40. Thyroid problem
  41. Could use some input on my labs
  42. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  43. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  44. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  45. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  46. New to this Board
  47. asking for help with labs
  48. Am I hypo?
  49. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  50. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  51. Is it my Thyroid?
  52. Shed some light on me please!!
  53. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  54. Wait to eat after taking med?
  55. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  56. Thank you!
  57. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  58. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  59. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  60. Hair loss due to medication
  61. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  62. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  63. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  64. levothyroxine
  65. How long will it take me to recover?
  66. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  67. Could someone please look at test results..
  68. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  69. Frustrated...
  70. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  71. Low dose a problem?
  72. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  73. Low tsh
  74. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  75. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  76. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  77. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  78. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  79. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  80. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  81. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  82. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  83. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  84. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  85. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  86. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  87. Latest Lab Results
  88. Latest Lab Results
  89. Latest Lab Results
  90. New Results
  91. test results - help/advice
  92. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  93. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  94. My newest results-HELP
  95. TSH Level
  96. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  97. Interpret labs for me please
  98. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  99. Dr. Skinner
  100. My last lab results
  101. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  102. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  103. Can someone help me out with this?
  104. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  105. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  106. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  107. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  108. Sore, swollen tongue
  109. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  110. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  111. Who do I believe??
  112. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  113. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  114. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  115. Hashimotos normal tsh
  116. Need more options
  117. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  118. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  119. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  120. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  121. MD listening- FINALLY!
  122. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  123. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  124. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  125. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  126. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  127. Questions about Hashimoto's
  128. God and bad of goitrogens food
  129. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  130. Quick ? - Synthroid
  131. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  132. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  133. TSH Levels
  134. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  135. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  136. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  137. Cynomel dosing
  138. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  139. I believe I have Hashimotos
  140. Cancer or not?
  141. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  142. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  143. Thyroid Nodules
  144. Questions about hypothyroidism
  145. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  146. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  147. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  148. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  149. Am I crazy? or what....
  150. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  151. testosterone and thyroid levels
  152. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  153. Next Quack Please!
  154. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  155. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  156. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  157. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  158. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  159. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  160. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  161. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  162. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  163. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  164. what is your sweet spot?
  165. fustrated.. need advise
  166. This is my blood work without any meds
  167. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  168. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  169. advice needed please
  170. medication issues
  171. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  172. lab results
  173. TSH Level
  174. Hypoechoic cyst
  175. Need help understanding my test results
  176. missed period synthroid medication
  177. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  178. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  179. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  180. Hopeful
  181. Weird feeling in neck
  182. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  183. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  184. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  185. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  186. Help
  187. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  188. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  189. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  190. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  191. Newbie - help!
  192. Help for Newbie
  193. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  194. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  195. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  196. reversing antibodies
  197. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  198. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  199. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  200. Ultrasound results
  201. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  202. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  203. No relief
  204. Help-Advice-Frustration
  205. First day of meds
  206. Needle Biopsy
  207. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  208. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  209. Post Op meds
  210. Need answers not pain meds.
  211. What am I in for?
  212. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  213. advice needed - please help
  214. Newbie needs help!
  215. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  216. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  217. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  218. Not sure how I feel about this
  219. losing my hair???
  220. Here we go AGAIN!
  221. new to the board can someone help
  222. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  223. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  224. Thyroid dosage increase
  225. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  226. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  227. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  228. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  229. What test should I ask for
  230. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  231. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  232. Thyroid half or all out?
  233. Is it the synthroid or me
  234. Cytomel Questions
  235. I Need to Vent
  236. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  237. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  238. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  239. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  240. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  241. hives somehow related
  242. biopsy done- whew... relief
  243. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  244. Tsh 5.2
  245. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  246. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  247. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  248. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  249. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  250. Am I imagining this?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy