Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  2. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  3. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  4. Could Use Some Feedback
  5. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  6. Question about switching brand
  7. I can't take this anymore!
  8. Tsh
  9. thyroid test results help
  10. Thyroid test help
  11. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  12. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  13. Question about test results
  14. Results are in, what do you think?
  15. thyroid
  16. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  17. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  18. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  19. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  20. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  21. Any help and advice please x
  22. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  23. Surgeon in Florida
  24. please help with my labs
  25. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  26. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  27. My latest blood work is in........
  28. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  29. new to T3
  30. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  31. Thyroid
  32. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  33. Lab Results
  34. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  35. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  36. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  37. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  38. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  39. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  40. need opinion once again
  41. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  42. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  43. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  44. Thryoid Levels
  45. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  46. Vasectomy and incision issues
  47. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  48. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  49. Hyper thyroid
  50. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  51. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  52. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  53. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  54. High TSH levels
  55. But it's my body
  56. Please help interpret lab results...
  57. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  58. Thyroid levels?
  59. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  60. Ultrasound Results - questions
  61. Disappointing endo visit
  62. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  63. Please Help any advice.
  64. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  65. Why are doctors so mean?
  66. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  67. Need Help with my Doctor
  68. I give up!!!
  69. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  70. Please Help Explain My Results
  71. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  72. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  73. New to board and Grave's. :(
  74. New and dealing with Thyroid
  75. Too much T3
  76. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  77. I hate my thyroid
  78. new to this, and so confused
  79. Thoughts on blood test results
  80. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  81. Doc said NO to dose increase
  82. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  83. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  84. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  85. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  86. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  87. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  88. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  89. A testing question
  90. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  91. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  92. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  93. my thyroidectemy
  94. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  95. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  96. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  97. Newbie saying high
  98. Just diagnosed
  99. helping a friend find a good endo
  100. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  101. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  102. Some hypoT questions
  103. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  104. thyroid nodule
  105. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  106. House wife
  107. thyroid
  108. Food getting stuck in throat
  109. Thyroid
  110. Today's endo visit
  111. how do you cope
  112. thyroglobulin elevated
  113. Adrenal function and meds?
  114. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  115. Hair Loss?
  116. Low TSH and high antibody
  117. labranges question
  118. New and need help with labs :)
  119. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  120. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  121. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  122. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  123. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  124. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  125. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  126. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  127. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  128. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  129. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  130. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  131. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  132. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  133. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  134. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  135. Here I am Once Again....
  136. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  137. Hyperthyroid remission?
  138. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  139. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  140. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  141. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  142. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  143. surgery or not?
  144. Scared of all of this!
  145. Synthroid?
  146. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  147. New info...please help??
  148. graves disease
  149. coping tips needed
  150. bioidentical progesterone?
  151. total thyrodectemy
  152. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  153. having TSH problems
  154. 5.5 Nodule?
  155. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  156. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  157. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  158. New & need help with test results please
  159. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  160. how to calculate dosage
  161. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  162. How do you know?
  163. Why am I so sweaty?!
  164. Thyroid Symptoms
  165. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  166. Done my research but what do you all think..
  167. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  168. Normal TSH range
  169. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  170. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  171. tingling in hands and feet?
  172. Thyroid eye disease question?
  173. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  174. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  175. Here we go again
  176. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  177. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  178. Eyebrow Loss
  179. Help Please
  180. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  181. Confused
  182. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  183. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  184. u/s results - please help
  185. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  186. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  187. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  188. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  189. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  190. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  191. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  192. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  193. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  194. Please help me interpret these test results:
  195. Please help
  196. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  197. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  198. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  199. hypo-hippo
  200. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  201. Hürthle cell
  202. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  203. Armour overdosage?
  204. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  205. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  206. Allergic to Tapazole?
  207. A Little bit of help
  208. How much is too much??
  209. Hyperthyroid
  210. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  211. weight loss bt i am hypo
  212. ANA question
  213. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  214. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  215. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  216. Further Clairfication of Results
  217. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  218. Thyroid Question
  219. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  220. Thyroid and Lupus??
  221. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  222. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  223. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  224. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  225. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  226. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  227. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  228. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  229. Dose Equivalent
  230. my synthroid is annoying to take
  231. feeling worse
  232. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  233. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  234. New Endo, Lab Results
  235. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  236. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  237. FNA results
  238. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  239. My Free T4 and TSH results
  240. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  241. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  242. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  243. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  244. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  245. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  246. Ultrasound results
  247. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  248. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  249. new dosage
  250. confused about cortisol!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy