PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  2. is it hypothyroid?
  3. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  4. Prominent hypervascular mass
  5. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  6. Please help with lab results...
  7. ultrasound
  8. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  9. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  10. Please help
  11. Pre biopsy
  12. Need advice on Hashi's
  13. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  14. Should I be concerned?
  15. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  16. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  17. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  18. Lab Results
  19. Its been a long time and my update.
  20. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  21. 2cm nodule
  22. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  23. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  24. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  25. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  26. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  27. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  28. cant take ANY meds??? help
  29. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  30. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  31. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  32. New - with questions...
  33. The big T3/RT3 question
  34. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  35. My update
  36. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  37. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  38. Thyroglobulin Question?
  39. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  40. Confused by Lab Results
  41. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  42. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  43. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  44. Thyroid mayhem...
  45. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  46. crazy thyroid!
  47. Hypo and breathing issues
  48. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  49. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  50. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  51. How to properly prepare for blood work
  52. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  53. I need some advice...
  54. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  55. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  56. lowered dose?
  57. TSH level
  58. Being Hypo and Zinc
  59. Too much Armour?
  60. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  61. Sister's test results
  62. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  63. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  64. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  65. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  66. New to this board
  67. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  68. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  69. hypothroidism and insomnia
  70. Had TT yesterday.
  71. Weight Issues
  72. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  73. Multinodular goiter
  74. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  75. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  76. Levoxyl and Acne
  77. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  78. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  79. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  80. Can anyone help me?
  81. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  82. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  83. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  84. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  85. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  86. TSH Results
  87. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  88. lab results, please help
  89. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  90. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  91. Help with Thyroid Test
  92. high thyroid antibodies
  93. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  94. Sonographic & FNA Results
  95. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  96. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  97. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  98. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  99. Help with labs... Please...
  100. Am I Hypo or not?
  101. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  102. left arm tightness
  103. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  104. high TSH, high T4
  105. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  106. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  107. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  108. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  109. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  110. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  111. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  112. Bone Pain-Help
  113. Prevacid & Synthroid
  114. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  115. range of thyroid tests
  116. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  117. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  118. weight loss on armour
  119. Thyroid
  120. help reading blood test
  121. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  122. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  123. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  124. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  125. Thyroidectomy
  126. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  127. Struggling for an answer
  128. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  129. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  130. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  131. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  132. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  133. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  134. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  135. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  136. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  137. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  138. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  139. TSH Disorder
  140. Son - Thyroid Issues
  141. Another question - regarding diet
  142. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  143. Old Armour
  144. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  145. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  146. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  147. Could it now be under active?
  148. radiation therapy
  149. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  150. natural treatment??
  151. Pain and Medication
  152. Cytomel and more issues...
  153. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  154. blood test for hormones
  155. Help with my results!
  156. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  157. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  158. How much soy is too much?
  159. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  160. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  161. TSH showing... already? Graves
  162. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  163. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  164. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  165. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  166. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  167. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  168. Armour and heart palpations
  169. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  170. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  171. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  172. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  173. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  174. Red Blotches
  175. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  176. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  177. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  178. Too much synthroid ??
  179. new test results a lil help please
  180. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  181. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  182. Am I going in the right direction?
  183. Hoshimotos
  184. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  185. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  186. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  187. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  188. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  189. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  190. Is this normal levels?
  191. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  192. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  193. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  194. cytology report
  195. Does TSH increase with age?
  196. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  197. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  198. After I eat I feel
  199. newly diagnosed, questions
  200. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  201. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  202. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  203. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  204. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  205. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  206. Thyroid nodular question
  207. Please help with Medications!!!!
  208. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  209. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  210. muscle weekness and pain
  211. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  212. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  213. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  214. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  215. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  216. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  217. New here: looking for lab result input
  218. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  219. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  220. Help I'm a little bit confused
  221. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  222. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  223. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  224. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  225. Thyroid
  226. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  227. False result on iodine loading test?
  228. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  229. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  230. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  231. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  232. Question about RAI prep
  233. thyroid issue
  234. Change in Labs Question
  235. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  236. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  237. High FT4
  238. High FT4
  239. And so the journey begins!!
  240. Daytime Nightmares
  241. alternating doses
  242. So confused!!
  243. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  244. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  245. Heart issues from overmedication?
  246. Hi I'm new.
  247. One week post op
  248. Hurthle cells
  249. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  250. Thyroid Or Not?