PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  2. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  3. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  4. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  5. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  6. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  7. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  8. newbie with questions
  9. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  10. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  11. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  12. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  13. some diagnosis help
  14. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  15. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  16. Thyroid has rough texture?
  17. Thyroid problems
  18. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  19. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  20. Update part 3
  21. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  22. Need help
  23. Hypo with Chest Pains
  24. First Endo visit today
  25. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  26. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  27. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  28. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  29. Question
  30. how to find those optimal levels?
  31. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  32. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  33. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  34. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  35. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  36. Need help understanding lab results
  37. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  38. Frustrated just need to vent
  39. Post RAI Scan
  40. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  41. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  42. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  43. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  44. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  45. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  46. What is anti-peroxide?
  47. Sudden weight gain
  48. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  49. Lab results are back
  50. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  51. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  52. Why test tsh?
  53. Limbo
  54. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  55. How do you know?
  56. New to hyper--advice?
  57. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  58. interesting new labs...don't get it
  59. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  60. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  61. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  62. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  63. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  64. Need help figuring this out
  65. Help w/ lab results please!
  66. Urgent help needed!
  67. Help!
  68. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  69. Do we need T3?
  70. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  71. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  72. increased meds
  73. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  74. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  75. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  76. Elevated tpo
  77. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  78. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  79. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  80. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  81. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  82. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  83. Dessicated Thyroid question
  84. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  85. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  86. no relief so far
  87. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  88. T3 Other than Armor?
  89. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  90. Wt. Gain with Levo
  91. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  92. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  93. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  94. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  95. New labs back
  96. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  97. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  98. I saw an Endo Today
  99. Placebo Effect?!
  100. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  101. Interpreting my Results
  102. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  103. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  104. Thyroid Nodules
  105. need help with lab and xray results
  106. Someone please respond
  107. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  108. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  109. Crash after initial improvement?
  110. hope- thyroid?
  111. Thyroid disorder?
  112. medication
  113. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  114. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  115. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  116. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  117. blood test always at the same hour?
  118. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  119. Be persistent
  120. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  121. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  122. put on Armour, have some questions!
  123. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  124. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  125. Hair grows in strange places
  126. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  127. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  128. Should I get a second opinion?
  129. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  130. Armor roller coaster
  131. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  132. can i have hashimoto´s?
  133. Undermedicated?
  134. 5th Times's the Charm?
  135. Back with SOME labs
  136. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  137. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  138. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  139. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  140. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  141. Help after hysterectomy?
  142. Hashimoto's or what?
  143. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  144. Arranging TSH Test?
  145. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  146. New Labs after dosage change
  147. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  148. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  149. dosage question
  150. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  151. New to board... need advice/direction
  152. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  153. flax no good?
  154. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  155. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  156. trying to understand labs and my body
  157. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  158. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  159. Thyroid problem
  160. Could use some input on my labs
  161. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  162. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  163. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  164. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  165. New to this Board
  166. asking for help with labs
  167. Am I hypo?
  168. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  169. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  170. Is it my Thyroid?
  171. Shed some light on me please!!
  172. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  173. Wait to eat after taking med?
  174. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  175. Thank you!
  176. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  177. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  178. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  179. Hair loss due to medication
  180. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  181. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  182. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  183. levothyroxine
  184. How long will it take me to recover?
  185. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  186. Could someone please look at test results..
  187. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  188. Frustrated...
  189. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  190. Low dose a problem?
  191. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  192. Low tsh
  193. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  194. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  195. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  196. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  197. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  198. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  199. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  200. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  201. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  202. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  203. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  204. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  205. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  206. Latest Lab Results
  207. Latest Lab Results
  208. Latest Lab Results
  209. New Results
  210. test results - help/advice
  211. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  212. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  213. My newest results-HELP
  214. TSH Level
  215. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  216. Interpret labs for me please
  217. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  218. Dr. Skinner
  219. My last lab results
  220. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  221. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  222. Can someone help me out with this?
  223. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  224. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  225. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  226. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  227. Sore, swollen tongue
  228. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  229. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  230. Who do I believe??
  231. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  232. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  233. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  234. Hashimotos normal tsh
  235. Need more options
  236. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  237. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  238. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  239. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  240. MD listening- FINALLY!
  241. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  242. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  243. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  244. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  245. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  246. Questions about Hashimoto's
  247. God and bad of goitrogens food
  248. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  249. Quick ? - Synthroid
  250. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!