Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  2. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  3. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  4. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  5. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  6. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  7. Is this normal levels?
  8. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  9. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  10. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  11. cytology report
  12. Does TSH increase with age?
  13. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  14. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  15. After I eat I feel
  16. newly diagnosed, questions
  17. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  18. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  19. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  20. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  21. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  22. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  23. Thyroid nodular question
  24. Please help with Medications!!!!
  25. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  26. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  27. muscle weekness and pain
  28. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  29. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  30. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  31. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  32. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  33. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  34. New here: looking for lab result input
  35. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  36. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  37. Help I'm a little bit confused
  38. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  39. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  40. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  41. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  42. Thyroid
  43. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  44. False result on iodine loading test?
  45. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  46. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  47. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  48. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  49. Question about RAI prep
  50. thyroid issue
  51. Change in Labs Question
  52. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  53. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  54. High FT4
  55. High FT4
  56. And so the journey begins!!
  57. Daytime Nightmares
  58. alternating doses
  59. So confused!!
  60. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  61. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  62. Heart issues from overmedication?
  63. Hi I'm new.
  64. One week post op
  65. Hurthle cells
  66. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  67. Thyroid Or Not?
  68. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  69. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  70. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  71. Biopsy Questions
  72. Quick Question
  73. Hypo confusion
  74. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  75. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  76. Hypo and foot pain
  77. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  78. Graves Disease
  79. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  80. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  81. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  82. Had Surgery March 20th
  83. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  84. Biopsy results in...
  85. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  86. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  87. I have a question.
  88. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  89. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  90. need help with numbers
  91. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  92. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  93. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  94. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  95. What is wrong???
  96. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  97. Please help, confusing blood results
  98. Help Please! Need Advice!
  99. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  100. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  101. Goiter Surgery
  102. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  103. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  104. New - comments appreciated
  105. New here. I have questions...
  106. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  107. Newly diagnosed with questions
  108. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  109. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  110. Enlarged Thyroid
  111. My results! Please help!
  112. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  113. What should I look for in blood test results
  114. New, please help with test results.
  115. Mild thyromegaly !
  116. Thyroid Hell
  117. Help!!
  118. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  119. Ft4 & tt3
  120. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  121. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  122. Thyroid nodule
  123. Biomeridian testing MSA
  124. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  125. Should I be worried
  126. Cytomel and other options
  127. Hello Im New!!
  128. I feel rubbish!
  129. Recieved the worst call!!!
  130. Very sick and in debt
  131. Very sick and in debt
  132. New here...
  133. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  134. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  135. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  136. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  137. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  138. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  139. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  140. tirosint and blood sugar
  141. I feel like I am going crazy
  142. Heckofagal's new labs
  143. New here-question
  144. Surgery is Monday!
  145. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  146. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  147. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  148. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  149. partial thyroid
  150. Being Cold and Hypo
  151. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  152. thyroid meds and adrenals
  153. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  154. Plz help w/lab results?
  155. Help With Lab Test Please
  156. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  157. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  158. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  159. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  160. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  161. Morning med gives me a jolt
  162. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  163. New, please help me understand my results..
  164. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  165. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  166. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  167. New to Board and Thyroid
  168. levoxyl dosages
  169. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  170. Tooth implant
  171. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  172. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  173. Hypo
  174. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  175. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  176. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  177. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  178. new to this goitre stuff
  179. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  180. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  181. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  182. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  183. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  184. How is this possible?
  185. New to board - test results
  186. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  187. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  188. Started armour and low iron
  189. Blood Test Results
  190. Thyroid Goiter
  191. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  192. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  193. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  194. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  195. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  196. Need OPinions!!!
  197. 0 TSH for a long time
  198. Newbie asks for your two cents
  199. high TSH questions
  200. please help - labs for hypo
  201. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  202. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  203. New Labs!!
  204. Need Some Guidance
  205. Best time to take supplements?
  206. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  207. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  208. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  209. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  210. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  211. lab test
  212. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  213. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  214. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  215. Low Body Temperature?
  216. returning to the gym?
  217. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  218. Fluid Retention
  219. Hashi's question
  220. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  221. Not Sure What's Going On
  222. Finally got some Labs
  223. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  224. Reaching breaking point - need help
  225. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  226. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  227. Suppressed TSH
  228. Newbie Newbie Here
  229. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  230. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  231. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  232. Had my surgery yesterday
  233. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  234. New labs ???
  235. Help! Can't get any answers!
  236. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  237. Question on levothyroxin
  238. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  239. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  240. ACTH Stim test question
  241. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  242. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  243. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  244. need some experienced advice
  245. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  246. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  247. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  248. I think I might live!
  249. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  250. Venting....


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!