Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  2. New labs ???
  3. Help! Can't get any answers!
  4. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  5. Question on levothyroxin
  6. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  7. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  8. ACTH Stim test question
  9. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  10. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  11. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  12. need some experienced advice
  13. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  14. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  15. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  16. I think I might live!
  17. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  18. Venting....
  19. Weight loss
  20. thyroid 5.09
  21. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  22. Itching
  23. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  24. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  25. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  26. understanding my labs
  27. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  28. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  29. New labs - this is ridiculous
  30. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  31. Understanding Thyroid Results
  32. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  33. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  34. old blood tests
  35. What's wrong with me.
  36. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  37. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  38. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  39. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  40. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  41. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  42. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  43. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  44. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  45. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  46. Just starting meds
  47. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  48. Lab results - advice, please!
  49. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  50. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  51. Thyroid AB going up?
  52. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  53. Question regarding my bloodwork
  54. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  55. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  56. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  57. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  58. thyroid problems
  59. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  60. Confused about Thiroid results
  61. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  62. So maybe have made myself worse...
  63. Help please hypo or hyper??
  64. newbie needing a little help with labs
  65. Newbie need help please
  66. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  67. Is Free T3 really that important?
  68. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  69. question with regard to dentist?
  70. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  71. Help to understand Lab Result
  72. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  73. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  74. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  75. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  76. Can birth control cause false results?
  77. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  78. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  79. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  80. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  81. Voice change after TT AND labs
  82. Reflux with Armour?
  83. A Little Confused
  84. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  85. RAIU scan questions
  86. Would like some advice please
  87. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  88. Interpreting my labs
  89. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  90. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  91. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  92. Help with thyroid lab results
  93. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  94. Thyroid Nodule Question
  95. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  96. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  97. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  98. gemstonelover
  99. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  100. thyriod problems
  101. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  102. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  103. Lab results
  104. Child's Lab Results
  105. New and struggling
  106. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  107. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  108. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  109. What do you think?
  110. New to the board, I do have a question
  111. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  112. foot pain
  113. Vitamin D Deficiency
  114. Med stopped working?
  115. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  116. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  117. Thyroid
  118. just got my results -help
  119. New results - Remission ???
  120. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  121. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  122. Brand of thyroxine
  123. Issue test result
  124. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  125. thyroid question
  126. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  127. Cytokine Panel
  128. Need help with interpreting results
  129. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  130. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  131. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  132. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  133. hi y'all
  134. help with test results
  135. Could I have thyroid problems?
  136. Can someone look at my labs?
  137. Armour - reached my limit
  138. hyper thyroid feelings
  139. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  140. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  141. new to all of this
  142. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  143. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  144. Going Crazy...Help
  145. Thyroid Fluctuations
  146. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  147. Newbie!!
  148. still so very tired !!!!
  149. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  150. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  151. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  152. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  153. First trip to Endo
  154. Hashimotos
  155. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  156. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  157. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  158. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  159. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  160. Hashimoto Hell
  161. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  162. Need your opinion
  163. New Labs: thoughts?
  164. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  165. Thyroid issues/questions
  166. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  167. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  168. Scary...TSH=152
  169. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  170. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  171. 5 Years of Symptoms
  172. New labs in~Questions...
  173. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  174. Unexplained weight loss
  175. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  176. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  177. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  178. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  179. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  180. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  181. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  182. Brain fog
  183. What do you think?
  184. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  185. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  186. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  187. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  188. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  189. Dry eyes cold fingers
  190. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  191. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  192. Another disorder like hypo?
  193. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  194. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  195. New here
  196. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  197. Visible veins
  198. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  199. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  200. thyroid problem??
  201. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  202. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  203. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  204. New blood test results
  205. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  206. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  207. Thyriod Help
  208. Hair loss
  209. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  210. Low TSH and Low T4
  211. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  212. Multinodular Goiter
  213. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  214. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  215. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  216. What do my tests mean?
  217. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  218. puffy face changing from day to day?
  219. Test result help please
  220. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  221. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  222. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  223. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  224. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  225. Does the arm pinching test work?
  226. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  227. face swelling as a symptom?
  228. Different biopsy reports?
  229. Heart beat
  230. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  231. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  232. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  233. Just a (long) rant
  234. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  235. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  236. Please Help
  237. Please Help
  238. accidently took double dose
  239. After RAI Scan
  240. Med Dosage Reviews
  241. Question about hyperthyroid
  242. Lost and Confused
  243. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  244. Uvula with pus looking spots
  245. Feeling really ill
  246. Should I go see a doctor?
  247. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  248. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  249. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  250. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!