Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Choking caused by sore throat?
  2. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  3. Advice for 5 Year Old
  4. please help explain these tests
  5. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  6. I am beggin someone to respond...
  7. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  8. TSH high levels after 1 week
  9. Hyperthyroidism
  10. New test results..
  11. I dont understand my lab results :(
  12. Questions about Armour
  13. Hyperparathyroidism?
  14. Confused
  15. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  16. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  17. Cytomel question!
  18. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  19. hashimotos
  20. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  21. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  22. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  23. dizziness
  24. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  25. Moving forward...
  26. A Little Scared
  27. confused and trying to educate myself
  28. Quick Question!
  29. Thyroid Test
  30. TSH extremes - new here
  31. Vision symptoms
  32. Thyroid Test
  33. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  34. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  35. update
  36. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  37. advice on vitamins
  38. swollen left ankle pains much
  39. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  40. TSH erratic
  41. V8 Diet
  42. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  43. Armour
  44. hashi now hyper need some help please
  45. Graves Disease post RAI
  46. sooo poorley
  47. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  48. hypo thyroidism
  49. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  50. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  51. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  52. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  53. Can anyone interpret my results?
  54. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  55. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  56. sleeping problems with graves disease
  57. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  58. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  59. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  60. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  61. Tpo
  62. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  63. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  64. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  65. How long to get back to feeling better?
  66. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  67. Do I need more thyroxine?
  68. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  69. New here, symptons, lab results
  70. I just want it all to stop!
  71. Self-medicating
  72. Who here has had success with Armour?
  73. What is wrong with me?
  74. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  75. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  76. New results, confused and need answers
  77. 5 days later.....
  78. private test results back..are they ok??
  79. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  80. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  81. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  82. Hypo
  83. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  84. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  85. I will be away for awhile
  86. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  87. On The Right Path?
  88. Test results are in...please advise
  89. New thyroid patient with questions??
  90. hypothyroidism
  91. thyroid confusion
  92. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  93. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  94. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  95. hashimoto's lab help
  96. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  97. Thyroid and menstruation
  98. Tirosint
  99. Toe and foot cramps
  100. Your Thoughts Wanted
  101. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  102. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  103. Here we go again
  104. thyroid problem
  105. Trying to understand my results
  106. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  107. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  108. under med for 6 mos.
  109. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  110. Is there hope yet?
  111. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  112. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  113. weight issue. need advice
  114. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  115. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  116. thyroid resistance????
  117. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  118. finger spasms
  119. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  120. Does this seem normal?
  121. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  122. New to this particular board.
  123. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  124. Iodine
  125. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  126. Hypothyroidism?
  127. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  128. Tt and supplements
  129. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  130. Hypothyroid no insurance
  131. Strange diagnoses
  132. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  133. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  134. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  135. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  136. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  137. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  138. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  139. my friend's results
  140. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  141. Trying to understand my options
  142. Frustrated and need advice
  143. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  144. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  145. Plan of action, need advice :)
  146. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  147. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  148. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  149. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  150. Birth Control question...
  151. Dr says everything is normal..
  152. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  153. Good news to share
  154. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  155. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  156. Side effects of taking erfa
  157. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  158. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  159. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  160. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  161. Tsh 91.98?
  162. difficulty with nature-throid
  163. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  164. Test results
  165. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  166. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  167. Lab Results, help please..
  168. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  169. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  170. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  171. Thyroid ultrasound
  172. Help with dosage When pregnant
  173. Borderline Thyroid Test
  174. Probable Thyroid cancer
  175. weight gain
  176. Questions about Cytomel
  177. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  178. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  179. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  180. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  181. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  182. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  183. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  184. What do these mean?
  185. Overactive Thyroid
  186. Lump in throat
  187. Thyroid meds make me tired
  188. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  189. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  190. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  191. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  192. Is this my new "normal"?
  193. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  194. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  195. can anyone help to read my test results
  196. My TSH > 150 help me
  197. Feeling so invisible
  198. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  199. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  200. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  201. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  202. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  203. Advice please
  204. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  205. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  206. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  207. Robot assisted surgery
  208. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  209. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  210. Id like to say.......
  211. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  212. Long time no talk
  213. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  214. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  215. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  216. My Results
  217. Aussie Battler
  218. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  219. please help me understand
  220. TSH of 89
  221. Questions about Kelp?
  222. Lab test question
  223. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  224. TSI Range Clarification
  225. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  226. Results are in and its not good :-(
  227. My thyroid functions
  228. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  229. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  230. Need advice on these results
  231. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  232. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  233. I feel awful.
  234. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  235. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  236. Armour Thyroid....
  237. TSH question....
  238. Results Tomorrow.......
  239. levothyroxine and Flovent
  240. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  241. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  242. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  243. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  244. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  245. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  246. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  247. Really struggling today :o(
  248. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  249. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  250. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy