Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New to the board, I do have a question
  2. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  3. foot pain
  4. Vitamin D Deficiency
  5. Med stopped working?
  6. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  7. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  8. Thyroid
  9. just got my results -help
  10. New results - Remission ???
  11. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  12. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  13. Brand of thyroxine
  14. Issue test result
  15. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  16. thyroid question
  17. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  18. Cytokine Panel
  19. Need help with interpreting results
  20. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  21. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  22. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  23. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  24. hi y'all
  25. help with test results
  26. Could I have thyroid problems?
  27. Can someone look at my labs?
  28. Armour - reached my limit
  29. hyper thyroid feelings
  30. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  31. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  32. new to all of this
  33. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  34. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  35. Going Crazy...Help
  36. Thyroid Fluctuations
  37. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  38. Newbie!!
  39. still so very tired !!!!
  40. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  41. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  42. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  43. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  44. First trip to Endo
  45. Hashimotos
  46. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  47. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  48. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  49. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  50. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  51. Hashimoto Hell
  52. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  53. Need your opinion
  54. New Labs: thoughts?
  55. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  56. Thyroid issues/questions
  57. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  58. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  59. Scary...TSH=152
  60. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  61. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  62. 5 Years of Symptoms
  63. New labs in~Questions...
  64. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  65. Unexplained weight loss
  66. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  67. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  68. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  69. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  70. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  71. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  72. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  73. Brain fog
  74. What do you think?
  75. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  76. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  77. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  78. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  79. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  80. Dry eyes cold fingers
  81. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  82. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  83. Another disorder like hypo?
  84. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  85. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  86. New here
  87. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  88. Visible veins
  89. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  90. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  91. thyroid problem??
  92. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  93. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  94. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  95. New blood test results
  96. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  97. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  98. Thyriod Help
  99. Hair loss
  100. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  101. Low TSH and Low T4
  102. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  103. Multinodular Goiter
  104. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  105. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  106. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  107. What do my tests mean?
  108. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  109. puffy face changing from day to day?
  110. Test result help please
  111. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  112. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  113. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  114. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  115. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  116. Does the arm pinching test work?
  117. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  118. face swelling as a symptom?
  119. Different biopsy reports?
  120. Heart beat
  121. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  122. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  123. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  124. Just a (long) rant
  125. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  126. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  127. Please Help
  128. Please Help
  129. accidently took double dose
  130. After RAI Scan
  131. Med Dosage Reviews
  132. Question about hyperthyroid
  133. Lost and Confused
  134. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  135. Uvula with pus looking spots
  136. Feeling really ill
  137. Should I go see a doctor?
  138. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  139. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  140. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  141. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  142. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  143. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  144. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  145. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  146. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  147. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  148. newbie with questions
  149. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  150. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  151. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  152. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  153. some diagnosis help
  154. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  155. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  156. Thyroid has rough texture?
  157. Thyroid problems
  158. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  159. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  160. Update part 3
  161. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  162. Need help
  163. Hypo with Chest Pains
  164. First Endo visit today
  165. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  166. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  167. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  168. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  169. Question
  170. how to find those optimal levels?
  171. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  172. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  173. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  174. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  175. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  176. Need help understanding lab results
  177. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  178. Frustrated just need to vent
  179. Post RAI Scan
  180. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  181. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  182. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  183. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  184. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  185. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  186. What is anti-peroxide?
  187. Sudden weight gain
  188. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  189. Lab results are back
  190. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  191. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  192. Why test tsh?
  193. Limbo
  194. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  195. How do you know?
  196. New to hyper--advice?
  197. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  198. interesting new labs...don't get it
  199. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  200. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  201. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  202. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  203. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  204. Need help figuring this out
  205. Help w/ lab results please!
  206. Urgent help needed!
  207. Help!
  208. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  209. Do we need T3?
  210. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  211. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  212. increased meds
  213. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  214. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  215. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  216. Elevated tpo
  217. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  218. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  219. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  220. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  221. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  222. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  223. Dessicated Thyroid question
  224. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  225. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  226. no relief so far
  227. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  228. T3 Other than Armor?
  229. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  230. Wt. Gain with Levo
  231. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  232. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  233. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  234. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  235. New labs back
  236. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  237. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  238. I saw an Endo Today
  239. Placebo Effect?!
  240. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  241. Interpreting my Results
  242. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  243. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  244. Thyroid Nodules
  245. need help with lab and xray results
  246. Someone please respond
  247. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  248. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  249. Crash after initial improvement?
  250. hope- thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!