PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  2. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  3. Heart issues from overmedication?
  4. Hi I'm new.
  5. One week post op
  6. Hurthle cells
  7. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  8. Thyroid Or Not?
  9. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  10. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  11. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  12. Biopsy Questions
  13. Quick Question
  14. Hypo confusion
  15. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  16. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  17. Hypo and foot pain
  18. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  19. Graves Disease
  20. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  21. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  22. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  23. Had Surgery March 20th
  24. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  25. Biopsy results in...
  26. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  27. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  28. I have a question.
  29. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  30. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  31. need help with numbers
  32. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  33. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  34. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  35. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  36. What is wrong???
  37. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  38. Please help, confusing blood results
  39. Help Please! Need Advice!
  40. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  41. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  42. Goiter Surgery
  43. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  44. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  45. New - comments appreciated
  46. New here. I have questions...
  47. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  48. Newly diagnosed with questions
  49. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  50. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  51. Enlarged Thyroid
  52. My results! Please help!
  53. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  54. What should I look for in blood test results
  55. New, please help with test results.
  56. Mild thyromegaly !
  57. Thyroid Hell
  58. Help!!
  59. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  60. Ft4 & tt3
  61. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  62. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  63. Thyroid nodule
  64. Biomeridian testing MSA
  65. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  66. Should I be worried
  67. Cytomel and other options
  68. Hello Im New!!
  69. I feel rubbish!
  70. Recieved the worst call!!!
  71. Very sick and in debt
  72. Very sick and in debt
  73. New here...
  74. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  75. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  76. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  77. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  78. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  79. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  80. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  81. tirosint and blood sugar
  82. I feel like I am going crazy
  83. Heckofagal's new labs
  84. New here-question
  85. Surgery is Monday!
  86. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  87. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  88. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  89. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  90. partial thyroid
  91. Being Cold and Hypo
  92. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  93. thyroid meds and adrenals
  94. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  95. Plz help w/lab results?
  96. Help With Lab Test Please
  97. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  98. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  99. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  100. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  101. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  102. Morning med gives me a jolt
  103. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  104. New, please help me understand my results..
  105. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  106. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  107. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  108. New to Board and Thyroid
  109. levoxyl dosages
  110. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  111. Tooth implant
  112. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  113. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  114. Hypo
  115. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  116. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  117. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  118. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  119. new to this goitre stuff
  120. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  121. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  122. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  123. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  124. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  125. How is this possible?
  126. New to board - test results
  127. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  128. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  129. Started armour and low iron
  130. Blood Test Results
  131. Thyroid Goiter
  132. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  133. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  134. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  135. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  136. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  137. Need OPinions!!!
  138. 0 TSH for a long time
  139. Newbie asks for your two cents
  140. high TSH questions
  141. please help - labs for hypo
  142. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  143. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  144. New Labs!!
  145. Need Some Guidance
  146. Best time to take supplements?
  147. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  148. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  149. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  150. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  151. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  152. lab test
  153. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  154. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  155. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  156. Low Body Temperature?
  157. returning to the gym?
  158. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  159. Fluid Retention
  160. Hashi's question
  161. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  162. Not Sure What's Going On
  163. Finally got some Labs
  164. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  165. Reaching breaking point - need help
  166. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  167. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  168. Suppressed TSH
  169. Newbie Newbie Here
  170. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  171. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  172. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  173. Had my surgery yesterday
  174. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  175. New labs ???
  176. Help! Can't get any answers!
  177. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  178. Question on levothyroxin
  179. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  180. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  181. ACTH Stim test question
  182. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  183. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  184. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  185. need some experienced advice
  186. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  187. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  188. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  189. I think I might live!
  190. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  191. Venting....
  192. Weight loss
  193. thyroid 5.09
  194. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  195. Itching
  196. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  197. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  198. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  199. understanding my labs
  200. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  201. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  202. New labs - this is ridiculous
  203. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  204. Understanding Thyroid Results
  205. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  206. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  207. old blood tests
  208. What's wrong with me.
  209. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  210. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  211. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  212. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  213. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  214. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  215. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  216. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  217. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  218. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  219. Just starting meds
  220. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  221. Lab results - advice, please!
  222. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  223. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  224. Thyroid AB going up?
  225. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  226. Question regarding my bloodwork
  227. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  228. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  229. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  230. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  231. thyroid problems
  232. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  233. Confused about Thiroid results
  234. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  235. So maybe have made myself worse...
  236. Help please hypo or hyper??
  237. newbie needing a little help with labs
  238. Newbie need help please
  239. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  240. Is Free T3 really that important?
  241. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  242. question with regard to dentist?
  243. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  244. Help to understand Lab Result
  245. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  246. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  247. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  248. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  249. Can birth control cause false results?
  250. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's