Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  2. understanding my labs
  3. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  4. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  5. New labs - this is ridiculous
  6. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  7. Understanding Thyroid Results
  8. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  9. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  10. old blood tests
  11. What's wrong with me.
  12. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  13. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  14. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  15. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  16. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  17. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  18. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  19. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  20. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  21. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  22. Just starting meds
  23. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  24. Lab results - advice, please!
  25. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  26. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  27. Thyroid AB going up?
  28. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  29. Question regarding my bloodwork
  30. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  31. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  32. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  33. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  34. thyroid problems
  35. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  36. Confused about Thiroid results
  37. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  38. So maybe have made myself worse...
  39. Help please hypo or hyper??
  40. newbie needing a little help with labs
  41. Newbie need help please
  42. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  43. Is Free T3 really that important?
  44. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  45. question with regard to dentist?
  46. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  47. Help to understand Lab Result
  48. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  49. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  50. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  51. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  52. Can birth control cause false results?
  53. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  54. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  55. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  56. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  57. Voice change after TT AND labs
  58. Reflux with Armour?
  59. A Little Confused
  60. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  61. RAIU scan questions
  62. Would like some advice please
  63. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  64. Interpreting my labs
  65. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  66. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  67. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  68. Help with thyroid lab results
  69. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  70. Thyroid Nodule Question
  71. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  72. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  73. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  74. gemstonelover
  75. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  76. thyriod problems
  77. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  78. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  79. Lab results
  80. Child's Lab Results
  81. New and struggling
  82. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  83. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  84. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  85. What do you think?
  86. New to the board, I do have a question
  87. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  88. foot pain
  89. Vitamin D Deficiency
  90. Med stopped working?
  91. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  92. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  93. Thyroid
  94. just got my results -help
  95. New results - Remission ???
  96. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  97. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  98. Brand of thyroxine
  99. Issue test result
  100. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  101. thyroid question
  102. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  103. Cytokine Panel
  104. Need help with interpreting results
  105. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  106. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  107. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  108. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  109. hi y'all
  110. help with test results
  111. Could I have thyroid problems?
  112. Can someone look at my labs?
  113. Armour - reached my limit
  114. hyper thyroid feelings
  115. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  116. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  117. new to all of this
  118. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  119. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  120. Going Crazy...Help
  121. Thyroid Fluctuations
  122. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  123. Newbie!!
  124. still so very tired !!!!
  125. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  126. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  127. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  128. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  129. First trip to Endo
  130. Hashimotos
  131. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  132. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  133. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  134. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  135. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  136. Hashimoto Hell
  137. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  138. Need your opinion
  139. New Labs: thoughts?
  140. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  141. Thyroid issues/questions
  142. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  143. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  144. Scary...TSH=152
  145. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  146. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  147. 5 Years of Symptoms
  148. New labs in~Questions...
  149. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  150. Unexplained weight loss
  151. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  152. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  153. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  154. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  155. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  156. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  157. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  158. Brain fog
  159. What do you think?
  160. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  161. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  162. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  163. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  164. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  165. Dry eyes cold fingers
  166. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  167. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  168. Another disorder like hypo?
  169. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  170. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  171. New here
  172. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  173. Visible veins
  174. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  175. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  176. thyroid problem??
  177. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  178. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  179. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  180. New blood test results
  181. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  182. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  183. Thyriod Help
  184. Hair loss
  185. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  186. Low TSH and Low T4
  187. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  188. Multinodular Goiter
  189. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  190. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  191. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  192. What do my tests mean?
  193. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  194. puffy face changing from day to day?
  195. Test result help please
  196. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  197. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  198. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  199. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  200. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  201. Does the arm pinching test work?
  202. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  203. face swelling as a symptom?
  204. Different biopsy reports?
  205. Heart beat
  206. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  207. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  208. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  209. Just a (long) rant
  210. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  211. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  212. Please Help
  213. Please Help
  214. accidently took double dose
  215. After RAI Scan
  216. Med Dosage Reviews
  217. Question about hyperthyroid
  218. Lost and Confused
  219. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  220. Uvula with pus looking spots
  221. Feeling really ill
  222. Should I go see a doctor?
  223. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  224. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  225. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  226. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  227. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  228. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  229. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  230. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  231. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  232. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  233. newbie with questions
  234. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  235. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  236. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  237. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  238. some diagnosis help
  239. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  240. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  241. Thyroid has rough texture?
  242. Thyroid problems
  243. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  244. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  245. Update part 3
  246. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  247. Need help
  248. Hypo with Chest Pains
  249. First Endo visit today
  250. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!