PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. New Labs!!
  2. Need Some Guidance
  3. Best time to take supplements?
  4. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  5. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  6. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  7. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  8. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  9. lab test
  10. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  11. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  12. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  13. Low Body Temperature?
  14. returning to the gym?
  15. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  16. Fluid Retention
  17. Hashi's question
  18. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  19. Not Sure What's Going On
  20. Finally got some Labs
  21. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  22. Reaching breaking point - need help
  23. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  24. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  25. Suppressed TSH
  26. Newbie Newbie Here
  27. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  28. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  29. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  30. Had my surgery yesterday
  31. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  32. New labs ???
  33. Help! Can't get any answers!
  34. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  35. Question on levothyroxin
  36. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  37. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  38. ACTH Stim test question
  39. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  40. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  41. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  42. need some experienced advice
  43. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  44. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  45. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  46. I think I might live!
  47. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  48. Venting....
  49. Weight loss
  50. thyroid 5.09
  51. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  52. Itching
  53. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  54. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  55. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  56. understanding my labs
  57. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  58. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  59. New labs - this is ridiculous
  60. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  61. Understanding Thyroid Results
  62. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  63. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  64. old blood tests
  65. What's wrong with me.
  66. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  67. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  68. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  69. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  70. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  71. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  72. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  73. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  74. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  75. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  76. Just starting meds
  77. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  78. Lab results - advice, please!
  79. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  80. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  81. Thyroid AB going up?
  82. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  83. Question regarding my bloodwork
  84. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  85. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  86. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  87. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  88. thyroid problems
  89. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  90. Confused about Thiroid results
  91. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  92. So maybe have made myself worse...
  93. Help please hypo or hyper??
  94. newbie needing a little help with labs
  95. Newbie need help please
  96. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  97. Is Free T3 really that important?
  98. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  99. question with regard to dentist?
  100. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  101. Help to understand Lab Result
  102. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  103. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  104. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  105. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  106. Can birth control cause false results?
  107. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  108. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  109. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  110. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  111. Voice change after TT AND labs
  112. Reflux with Armour?
  113. A Little Confused
  114. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  115. RAIU scan questions
  116. Would like some advice please
  117. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  118. Interpreting my labs
  119. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  120. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  121. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  122. Help with thyroid lab results
  123. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  124. Thyroid Nodule Question
  125. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  126. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  127. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  128. gemstonelover
  129. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  130. thyriod problems
  131. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  132. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  133. Lab results
  134. Child's Lab Results
  135. New and struggling
  136. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  137. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  138. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  139. What do you think?
  140. New to the board, I do have a question
  141. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  142. foot pain
  143. Vitamin D Deficiency
  144. Med stopped working?
  145. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  146. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  147. Thyroid
  148. just got my results -help
  149. New results - Remission ???
  150. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  151. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  152. Brand of thyroxine
  153. Issue test result
  154. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  155. thyroid question
  156. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  157. Cytokine Panel
  158. Need help with interpreting results
  159. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  160. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  161. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  162. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  163. hi y'all
  164. help with test results
  165. Could I have thyroid problems?
  166. Can someone look at my labs?
  167. Armour - reached my limit
  168. hyper thyroid feelings
  169. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  170. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  171. new to all of this
  172. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  173. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  174. Going Crazy...Help
  175. Thyroid Fluctuations
  176. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  177. Newbie!!
  178. still so very tired !!!!
  179. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  180. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  181. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  182. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  183. First trip to Endo
  184. Hashimotos
  185. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  186. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  187. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  188. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  189. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  190. Hashimoto Hell
  191. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  192. Need your opinion
  193. New Labs: thoughts?
  194. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  195. Thyroid issues/questions
  196. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  197. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  198. Scary...TSH=152
  199. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  200. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  201. 5 Years of Symptoms
  202. New labs in~Questions...
  203. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  204. Unexplained weight loss
  205. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  206. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  207. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  208. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  209. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  210. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  211. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  212. Brain fog
  213. What do you think?
  214. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  215. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  216. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  217. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  218. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  219. Dry eyes cold fingers
  220. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  221. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  222. Another disorder like hypo?
  223. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  224. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  225. New here
  226. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  227. Visible veins
  228. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  229. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  230. thyroid problem??
  231. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  232. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  233. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  234. New blood test results
  235. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  236. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  237. Thyriod Help
  238. Hair loss
  239. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  240. Low TSH and Low T4
  241. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  242. Multinodular Goiter
  243. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  244. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  245. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  246. What do my tests mean?
  247. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  248. puffy face changing from day to day?
  249. Test result help please
  250. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?