Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  2. Here we go again
  3. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  4. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  5. Eyebrow Loss
  6. Help Please
  7. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  8. Confused
  9. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  10. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  11. u/s results - please help
  12. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  13. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  14. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  15. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  16. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  17. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  18. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  19. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  20. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  21. Please help me interpret these test results:
  22. Please help
  23. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  24. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  25. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  26. hypo-hippo
  27. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  28. Hürthle cell
  29. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  30. Armour overdosage?
  31. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  32. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  33. Allergic to Tapazole?
  34. A Little bit of help
  35. How much is too much??
  36. Hyperthyroid
  37. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  38. weight loss bt i am hypo
  39. ANA question
  40. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  41. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  42. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  43. Further Clairfication of Results
  44. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  45. Thyroid Question
  46. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  47. Thyroid and Lupus??
  48. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  49. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  50. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  51. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  52. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  53. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  54. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  55. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  56. Dose Equivalent
  57. my synthroid is annoying to take
  58. feeling worse
  59. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  60. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  61. New Endo, Lab Results
  62. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  63. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  64. FNA results
  65. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  66. My Free T4 and TSH results
  67. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  68. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  69. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  70. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  71. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  72. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  73. Ultrasound results
  74. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  75. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  76. new dosage
  77. confused about cortisol!
  78. Newbie and hypot
  79. please explain hot nodules
  80. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  81. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  82. Eye appointment - all is good!
  83. Iodoral supplements
  84. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  85. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  86. I am posting my results now.
  87. Synthroid making me crazy
  88. levothyroxine and menteral period
  89. For Hypo, what blood tests
  90. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  91. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  92. huge thyroid
  93. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  94. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  95. Need help again
  96. thyroid
  97. thyroid
  98. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  99. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  100. Best way to start Cytomel
  101. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  102. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  103. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  104. better in the evening: any explanation?
  105. Hashimotos!!
  106. Raised bump on incision
  107. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  108. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  109. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  110. Labs
  111. Tsh - 11.431
  112. New labs - opinions please.
  113. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  114. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  115. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  116. New results and still feeling anxiety
  117. Chronic sore throat
  118. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  119. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  120. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  121. Hypo Numbers ....
  122. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  123. new labs, please help
  124. Severe thyroid pain
  125. Sigh...
  126. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  127. TSH Fluctuation
  128. Thyroid or something else?
  129. Hi everyone my other results.......
  130. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  131. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  132. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  133. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  134. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  135. Graves & Lyme
  136. Wondering Why?
  137. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  138. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  139. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  140. How to find a helpful doctor???
  141. aldosterone
  142. enlarged thyroid
  143. Underactive Thyroid
  144. Pain like the Flu!!!
  145. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  146. Choking caused by sore throat?
  147. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  148. Advice for 5 Year Old
  149. please help explain these tests
  150. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  151. I am beggin someone to respond...
  152. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  153. TSH high levels after 1 week
  154. Hyperthyroidism
  155. New test results..
  156. I dont understand my lab results :(
  157. Questions about Armour
  158. Hyperparathyroidism?
  159. Confused
  160. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  161. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  162. Cytomel question!
  163. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  164. hashimotos
  165. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  166. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  167. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  168. dizziness
  169. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  170. Moving forward...
  171. A Little Scared
  172. confused and trying to educate myself
  173. Quick Question!
  174. Thyroid Test
  175. TSH extremes - new here
  176. Vision symptoms
  177. Thyroid Test
  178. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  179. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  180. update
  181. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  182. advice on vitamins
  183. swollen left ankle pains much
  184. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  185. TSH erratic
  186. V8 Diet
  187. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  188. Armour
  189. hashi now hyper need some help please
  190. Graves Disease post RAI
  191. sooo poorley
  192. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  193. hypo thyroidism
  194. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  195. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  196. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  197. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  198. Can anyone interpret my results?
  199. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  200. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  201. sleeping problems with graves disease
  202. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  203. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  204. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  205. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  206. Tpo
  207. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  208. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  209. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  210. How long to get back to feeling better?
  211. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  212. Do I need more thyroxine?
  213. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  214. New here, symptons, lab results
  215. I just want it all to stop!
  216. Self-medicating
  217. Who here has had success with Armour?
  218. What is wrong with me?
  219. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  220. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  221. New results, confused and need answers
  222. 5 days later.....
  223. private test results back..are they ok??
  224. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  225. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  226. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  227. Hypo
  228. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  229. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  230. I will be away for awhile
  231. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  232. On The Right Path?
  233. Test results are in...please advise
  234. New thyroid patient with questions??
  235. hypothyroidism
  236. thyroid confusion
  237. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  238. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  239. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  240. hashimoto's lab help
  241. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  242. Thyroid and menstruation
  243. Tirosint
  244. Toe and foot cramps
  245. Your Thoughts Wanted
  246. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  247. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  248. Here we go again
  249. thyroid problem
  250. Trying to understand my results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy