Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Synthroid making me crazy
  2. levothyroxine and menteral period
  3. For Hypo, what blood tests
  4. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  5. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  6. huge thyroid
  7. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  8. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  9. Need help again
  10. thyroid
  11. thyroid
  12. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  13. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  14. Best way to start Cytomel
  15. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  16. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  17. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  18. better in the evening: any explanation?
  19. Hashimotos!!
  20. Raised bump on incision
  21. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  22. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  23. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  24. Labs
  25. Tsh - 11.431
  26. New labs - opinions please.
  27. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  28. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  29. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  30. New results and still feeling anxiety
  31. Chronic sore throat
  32. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  33. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  34. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  35. Hypo Numbers ....
  36. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  37. new labs, please help
  38. Severe thyroid pain
  39. Sigh...
  40. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  41. TSH Fluctuation
  42. Thyroid or something else?
  43. Hi everyone my other results.......
  44. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  45. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  46. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  47. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  48. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  49. Graves & Lyme
  50. Wondering Why?
  51. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  52. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  53. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  54. How to find a helpful doctor???
  55. aldosterone
  56. enlarged thyroid
  57. Underactive Thyroid
  58. Pain like the Flu!!!
  59. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  60. Choking caused by sore throat?
  61. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  62. Advice for 5 Year Old
  63. please help explain these tests
  64. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  65. I am beggin someone to respond...
  66. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  67. TSH high levels after 1 week
  68. Hyperthyroidism
  69. New test results..
  70. I dont understand my lab results :(
  71. Questions about Armour
  72. Hyperparathyroidism?
  73. Confused
  74. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  75. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  76. Cytomel question!
  77. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  78. hashimotos
  79. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  80. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  81. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  82. dizziness
  83. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  84. Moving forward...
  85. A Little Scared
  86. confused and trying to educate myself
  87. Quick Question!
  88. Thyroid Test
  89. TSH extremes - new here
  90. Vision symptoms
  91. Thyroid Test
  92. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  93. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  94. update
  95. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  96. advice on vitamins
  97. swollen left ankle pains much
  98. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  99. TSH erratic
  100. V8 Diet
  101. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  102. Armour
  103. hashi now hyper need some help please
  104. Graves Disease post RAI
  105. sooo poorley
  106. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  107. hypo thyroidism
  108. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  109. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  110. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  111. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  112. Can anyone interpret my results?
  113. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  114. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  115. sleeping problems with graves disease
  116. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  117. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  118. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  119. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  120. Tpo
  121. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  122. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  123. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  124. How long to get back to feeling better?
  125. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  126. Do I need more thyroxine?
  127. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  128. New here, symptons, lab results
  129. I just want it all to stop!
  130. Self-medicating
  131. Who here has had success with Armour?
  132. What is wrong with me?
  133. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  134. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  135. New results, confused and need answers
  136. 5 days later.....
  137. private test results back..are they ok??
  138. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  139. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  140. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  141. Hypo
  142. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  143. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  144. I will be away for awhile
  145. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  146. On The Right Path?
  147. Test results are in...please advise
  148. New thyroid patient with questions??
  149. hypothyroidism
  150. thyroid confusion
  151. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  152. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  153. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  154. hashimoto's lab help
  155. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  156. Thyroid and menstruation
  157. Tirosint
  158. Toe and foot cramps
  159. Your Thoughts Wanted
  160. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  161. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  162. Here we go again
  163. thyroid problem
  164. Trying to understand my results
  165. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  166. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  167. under med for 6 mos.
  168. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  169. Is there hope yet?
  170. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  171. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  172. weight issue. need advice
  173. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  174. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  175. thyroid resistance????
  176. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  177. finger spasms
  178. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  179. Does this seem normal?
  180. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  181. New to this particular board.
  182. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  183. Iodine
  184. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  185. Hypothyroidism?
  186. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  187. Tt and supplements
  188. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  189. Hypothyroid no insurance
  190. Strange diagnoses
  191. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  192. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  193. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  194. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  195. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  196. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  197. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  198. my friend's results
  199. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  200. Trying to understand my options
  201. Frustrated and need advice
  202. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  203. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  204. Plan of action, need advice :)
  205. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  206. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  207. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  208. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  209. Birth Control question...
  210. Dr says everything is normal..
  211. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  212. Good news to share
  213. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  214. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  215. Side effects of taking erfa
  216. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  217. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  218. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  219. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  220. Tsh 91.98?
  221. difficulty with nature-throid
  222. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  223. Test results
  224. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  225. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  226. Lab Results, help please..
  227. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  228. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  229. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  230. Thyroid ultrasound
  231. Help with dosage When pregnant
  232. Borderline Thyroid Test
  233. Probable Thyroid cancer
  234. weight gain
  235. Questions about Cytomel
  236. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  237. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  238. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  239. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  240. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  241. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  242. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  243. What do these mean?
  244. Overactive Thyroid
  245. Lump in throat
  246. Thyroid meds make me tired
  247. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  248. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  249. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  250. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy