PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Please help with lab results...
  2. ultrasound
  3. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  4. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  5. Please help
  6. Pre biopsy
  7. Need advice on Hashi's
  8. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  9. Should I be concerned?
  10. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  11. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  12. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  13. Lab Results
  14. Its been a long time and my update.
  15. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  16. 2cm nodule
  17. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  18. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  19. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  20. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  21. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  22. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  23. cant take ANY meds??? help
  24. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  25. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  26. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  27. New - with questions...
  28. The big T3/RT3 question
  29. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  30. My update
  31. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  32. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  33. Thyroglobulin Question?
  34. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  35. Confused by Lab Results
  36. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  37. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  38. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  39. Thyroid mayhem...
  40. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  41. crazy thyroid!
  42. Hypo and breathing issues
  43. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  44. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  45. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  46. How to properly prepare for blood work
  47. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  48. I need some advice...
  49. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  50. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  51. lowered dose?
  52. TSH level
  53. Being Hypo and Zinc
  54. Too much Armour?
  55. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  56. Sister's test results
  57. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  58. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  59. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  60. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  61. New to this board
  62. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  63. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  64. hypothroidism and insomnia
  65. Had TT yesterday.
  66. Weight Issues
  67. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  68. Multinodular goiter
  69. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  70. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  71. Levoxyl and Acne
  72. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  73. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  74. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  75. Can anyone help me?
  76. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  77. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  78. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  79. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  80. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  81. TSH Results
  82. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  83. lab results, please help
  84. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  85. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  86. Help with Thyroid Test
  87. high thyroid antibodies
  88. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  89. Sonographic & FNA Results
  90. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  91. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  92. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  93. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  94. Help with labs... Please...
  95. Am I Hypo or not?
  96. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  97. left arm tightness
  98. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  99. high TSH, high T4
  100. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  101. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  102. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  103. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  104. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  105. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  106. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  107. Bone Pain-Help
  108. Prevacid & Synthroid
  109. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  110. range of thyroid tests
  111. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  112. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  113. weight loss on armour
  114. Thyroid
  115. help reading blood test
  116. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  117. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  118. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  119. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  120. Thyroidectomy
  121. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  122. Struggling for an answer
  123. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  124. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  125. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  126. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  127. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  128. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  129. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  130. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  131. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  132. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  133. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  134. TSH Disorder
  135. Son - Thyroid Issues
  136. Another question - regarding diet
  137. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  138. Old Armour
  139. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  140. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  141. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  142. Could it now be under active?
  143. radiation therapy
  144. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  145. natural treatment??
  146. Pain and Medication
  147. Cytomel and more issues...
  148. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  149. blood test for hormones
  150. Help with my results!
  151. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  152. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  153. How much soy is too much?
  154. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  155. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  156. TSH showing... already? Graves
  157. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  158. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  159. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  160. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  161. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  162. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  163. Armour and heart palpations
  164. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  165. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  166. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  167. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  168. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  169. Red Blotches
  170. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  171. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  172. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  173. Too much synthroid ??
  174. new test results a lil help please
  175. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  176. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  177. Am I going in the right direction?
  178. Hoshimotos
  179. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  180. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  181. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  182. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  183. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  184. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  185. Is this normal levels?
  186. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  187. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  188. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  189. cytology report
  190. Does TSH increase with age?
  191. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  192. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  193. After I eat I feel
  194. newly diagnosed, questions
  195. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  196. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  197. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  198. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  199. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  200. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  201. Thyroid nodular question
  202. Please help with Medications!!!!
  203. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  204. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  205. muscle weekness and pain
  206. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  207. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  208. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  209. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  210. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  211. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  212. New here: looking for lab result input
  213. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  214. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  215. Help I'm a little bit confused
  216. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  217. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  218. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  219. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  220. Thyroid
  221. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  222. False result on iodine loading test?
  223. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  224. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  225. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  226. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  227. Question about RAI prep
  228. thyroid issue
  229. Change in Labs Question
  230. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  231. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  232. High FT4
  233. High FT4
  234. And so the journey begins!!
  235. Daytime Nightmares
  236. alternating doses
  237. So confused!!
  238. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  239. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  240. Heart issues from overmedication?
  241. Hi I'm new.
  242. One week post op
  243. Hurthle cells
  244. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  245. Thyroid Or Not?
  246. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  247. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  248. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  249. Biopsy Questions
  250. Quick Question