Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  2. Going Crazy...Help
  3. Thyroid Fluctuations
  4. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  5. Newbie!!
  6. still so very tired !!!!
  7. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  8. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  9. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  10. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  11. First trip to Endo
  12. Hashimotos
  13. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  14. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  15. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  16. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  17. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  18. Hashimoto Hell
  19. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  20. Need your opinion
  21. New Labs: thoughts?
  22. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  23. Thyroid issues/questions
  24. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  25. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  26. Scary...TSH=152
  27. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  28. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  29. 5 Years of Symptoms
  30. New labs in~Questions...
  31. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  32. Unexplained weight loss
  33. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  34. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  35. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  36. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  37. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  38. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  39. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  40. Brain fog
  41. What do you think?
  42. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  43. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  44. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  45. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  46. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  47. Dry eyes cold fingers
  48. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  49. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  50. Another disorder like hypo?
  51. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  52. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  53. New here
  54. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  55. Visible veins
  56. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  57. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  58. thyroid problem??
  59. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  60. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  61. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  62. New blood test results
  63. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  64. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  65. Thyriod Help
  66. Hair loss
  67. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  68. Low TSH and Low T4
  69. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  70. Multinodular Goiter
  71. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  72. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  73. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  74. What do my tests mean?
  75. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  76. puffy face changing from day to day?
  77. Test result help please
  78. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  79. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  80. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  81. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  82. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  83. Does the arm pinching test work?
  84. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  85. face swelling as a symptom?
  86. Different biopsy reports?
  87. Heart beat
  88. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  89. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  90. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  91. Just a (long) rant
  92. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  93. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  94. Please Help
  95. Please Help
  96. accidently took double dose
  97. After RAI Scan
  98. Med Dosage Reviews
  99. Question about hyperthyroid
  100. Lost and Confused
  101. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  102. Uvula with pus looking spots
  103. Feeling really ill
  104. Should I go see a doctor?
  105. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  106. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  107. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  108. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  109. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  110. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  111. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  112. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  113. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  114. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  115. newbie with questions
  116. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  117. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  118. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  119. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  120. some diagnosis help
  121. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  122. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  123. Thyroid has rough texture?
  124. Thyroid problems
  125. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  126. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  127. Update part 3
  128. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  129. Need help
  130. Hypo with Chest Pains
  131. First Endo visit today
  132. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  133. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  134. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  135. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  136. Question
  137. how to find those optimal levels?
  138. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  139. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  140. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  141. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  142. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  143. Need help understanding lab results
  144. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  145. Frustrated just need to vent
  146. Post RAI Scan
  147. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  148. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  149. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  150. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  151. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  152. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  153. What is anti-peroxide?
  154. Sudden weight gain
  155. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  156. Lab results are back
  157. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  158. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  159. Why test tsh?
  160. Limbo
  161. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  162. How do you know?
  163. New to hyper--advice?
  164. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  165. interesting new labs...don't get it
  166. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  167. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  168. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  169. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  170. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  171. Need help figuring this out
  172. Help w/ lab results please!
  173. Urgent help needed!
  174. Help!
  175. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  176. Do we need T3?
  177. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  178. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  179. increased meds
  180. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  181. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  182. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  183. Elevated tpo
  184. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  185. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  186. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  187. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  188. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  189. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  190. Dessicated Thyroid question
  191. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  192. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  193. no relief so far
  194. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  195. T3 Other than Armor?
  196. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  197. Wt. Gain with Levo
  198. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  199. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  200. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  201. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  202. New labs back
  203. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  204. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  205. I saw an Endo Today
  206. Placebo Effect?!
  207. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  208. Interpreting my Results
  209. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  210. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  211. Thyroid Nodules
  212. need help with lab and xray results
  213. Someone please respond
  214. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  215. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  216. Crash after initial improvement?
  217. hope- thyroid?
  218. Thyroid disorder?
  219. medication
  220. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  221. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  222. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  223. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  224. blood test always at the same hour?
  225. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  226. Be persistent
  227. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  228. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  229. put on Armour, have some questions!
  230. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  231. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  232. Hair grows in strange places
  233. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  234. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  235. Should I get a second opinion?
  236. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  237. Armor roller coaster
  238. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  239. can i have hashimoto´s?
  240. Undermedicated?
  241. 5th Times's the Charm?
  242. Back with SOME labs
  243. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  244. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  245. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  246. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  247. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  248. Help after hysterectomy?
  249. Hashimoto's or what?
  250. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!