PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  2. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  3. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  4. How to properly prepare for blood work
  5. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  6. I need some advice...
  7. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  8. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  9. lowered dose?
  10. TSH level
  11. Being Hypo and Zinc
  12. Too much Armour?
  13. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  14. Sister's test results
  15. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  16. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  17. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  18. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  19. New to this board
  20. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  21. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  22. hypothroidism and insomnia
  23. Had TT yesterday.
  24. Weight Issues
  25. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  26. Multinodular goiter
  27. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  28. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  29. Levoxyl and Acne
  30. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  31. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  32. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  33. Can anyone help me?
  34. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  35. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  36. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  37. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  38. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  39. TSH Results
  40. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  41. lab results, please help
  42. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  43. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  44. Help with Thyroid Test
  45. high thyroid antibodies
  46. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  47. Sonographic & FNA Results
  48. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  49. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  50. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  51. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  52. Help with labs... Please...
  53. Am I Hypo or not?
  54. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  55. left arm tightness
  56. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  57. high TSH, high T4
  58. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  59. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  60. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  61. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  62. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  63. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  64. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  65. Bone Pain-Help
  66. Prevacid & Synthroid
  67. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  68. range of thyroid tests
  69. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  70. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  71. weight loss on armour
  72. Thyroid
  73. help reading blood test
  74. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  75. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  76. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  77. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  78. Thyroidectomy
  79. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  80. Struggling for an answer
  81. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  82. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  83. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  84. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  85. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  86. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  87. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  88. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  89. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  90. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  91. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  92. TSH Disorder
  93. Son - Thyroid Issues
  94. Another question - regarding diet
  95. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  96. Old Armour
  97. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  98. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  99. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  100. Could it now be under active?
  101. radiation therapy
  102. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  103. natural treatment??
  104. Pain and Medication
  105. Cytomel and more issues...
  106. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  107. blood test for hormones
  108. Help with my results!
  109. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  110. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  111. How much soy is too much?
  112. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  113. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  114. TSH showing... already? Graves
  115. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  116. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  117. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  118. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  119. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  120. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  121. Armour and heart palpations
  122. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  123. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  124. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  125. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  126. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  127. Red Blotches
  128. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  129. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  130. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  131. Too much synthroid ??
  132. new test results a lil help please
  133. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  134. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  135. Am I going in the right direction?
  136. Hoshimotos
  137. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  138. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  139. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  140. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  141. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  142. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  143. Is this normal levels?
  144. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  145. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  146. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  147. cytology report
  148. Does TSH increase with age?
  149. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  150. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  151. After I eat I feel
  152. newly diagnosed, questions
  153. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  154. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  155. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  156. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  157. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  158. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  159. Thyroid nodular question
  160. Please help with Medications!!!!
  161. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  162. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  163. muscle weekness and pain
  164. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  165. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  166. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  167. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  168. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  169. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  170. New here: looking for lab result input
  171. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  172. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  173. Help I'm a little bit confused
  174. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  175. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  176. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  177. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  178. Thyroid
  179. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  180. False result on iodine loading test?
  181. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  182. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  183. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  184. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  185. Question about RAI prep
  186. thyroid issue
  187. Change in Labs Question
  188. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  189. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  190. High FT4
  191. High FT4
  192. And so the journey begins!!
  193. Daytime Nightmares
  194. alternating doses
  195. So confused!!
  196. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  197. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  198. Heart issues from overmedication?
  199. Hi I'm new.
  200. One week post op
  201. Hurthle cells
  202. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  203. Thyroid Or Not?
  204. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  205. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  206. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  207. Biopsy Questions
  208. Quick Question
  209. Hypo confusion
  210. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  211. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  212. Hypo and foot pain
  213. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  214. Graves Disease
  215. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  216. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  217. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  218. Had Surgery March 20th
  219. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  220. Biopsy results in...
  221. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  222. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  223. I have a question.
  224. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  225. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  226. need help with numbers
  227. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  228. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  229. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  230. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  231. What is wrong???
  232. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  233. Please help, confusing blood results
  234. Help Please! Need Advice!
  235. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  236. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  237. Goiter Surgery
  238. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  239. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  240. New - comments appreciated
  241. New here. I have questions...
  242. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  243. Newly diagnosed with questions
  244. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  245. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  246. Enlarged Thyroid
  247. My results! Please help!
  248. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  249. What should I look for in blood test results
  250. New, please help with test results.