PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  2. cytology report
  3. Does TSH increase with age?
  4. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  5. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  6. After I eat I feel
  7. newly diagnosed, questions
  8. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  9. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  10. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  11. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  12. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  13. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  14. Thyroid nodular question
  15. Please help with Medications!!!!
  16. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  17. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  18. muscle weekness and pain
  19. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  20. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  21. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  22. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  23. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  24. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  25. New here: looking for lab result input
  26. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  27. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  28. Help I'm a little bit confused
  29. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  30. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  31. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  32. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  33. Thyroid
  34. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  35. False result on iodine loading test?
  36. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  37. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  38. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  39. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  40. Question about RAI prep
  41. thyroid issue
  42. Change in Labs Question
  43. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  44. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  45. High FT4
  46. High FT4
  47. And so the journey begins!!
  48. Daytime Nightmares
  49. alternating doses
  50. So confused!!
  51. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  52. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  53. Heart issues from overmedication?
  54. Hi I'm new.
  55. One week post op
  56. Hurthle cells
  57. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  58. Thyroid Or Not?
  59. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  60. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  61. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  62. Biopsy Questions
  63. Quick Question
  64. Hypo confusion
  65. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  66. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  67. Hypo and foot pain
  68. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  69. Graves Disease
  70. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  71. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  72. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  73. Had Surgery March 20th
  74. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  75. Biopsy results in...
  76. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  77. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  78. I have a question.
  79. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  80. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  81. need help with numbers
  82. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  83. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  84. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  85. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  86. What is wrong???
  87. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  88. Please help, confusing blood results
  89. Help Please! Need Advice!
  90. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  91. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  92. Goiter Surgery
  93. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  94. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  95. New - comments appreciated
  96. New here. I have questions...
  97. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  98. Newly diagnosed with questions
  99. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  100. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  101. Enlarged Thyroid
  102. My results! Please help!
  103. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  104. What should I look for in blood test results
  105. New, please help with test results.
  106. Mild thyromegaly !
  107. Thyroid Hell
  108. Help!!
  109. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  110. Ft4 & tt3
  111. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  112. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  113. Thyroid nodule
  114. Biomeridian testing MSA
  115. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  116. Should I be worried
  117. Cytomel and other options
  118. Hello Im New!!
  119. I feel rubbish!
  120. Recieved the worst call!!!
  121. Very sick and in debt
  122. Very sick and in debt
  123. New here...
  124. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  125. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  126. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  127. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  128. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  129. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  130. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  131. tirosint and blood sugar
  132. I feel like I am going crazy
  133. Heckofagal's new labs
  134. New here-question
  135. Surgery is Monday!
  136. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  137. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  138. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  139. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  140. partial thyroid
  141. Being Cold and Hypo
  142. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  143. thyroid meds and adrenals
  144. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  145. Plz help w/lab results?
  146. Help With Lab Test Please
  147. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  148. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  149. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  150. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  151. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  152. Morning med gives me a jolt
  153. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  154. New, please help me understand my results..
  155. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  156. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  157. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  158. New to Board and Thyroid
  159. levoxyl dosages
  160. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  161. Tooth implant
  162. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  163. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  164. Hypo
  165. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  166. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  167. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  168. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  169. new to this goitre stuff
  170. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  171. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  172. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  173. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  174. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  175. How is this possible?
  176. New to board - test results
  177. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  178. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  179. Started armour and low iron
  180. Blood Test Results
  181. Thyroid Goiter
  182. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  183. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  184. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  185. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  186. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  187. Need OPinions!!!
  188. 0 TSH for a long time
  189. Newbie asks for your two cents
  190. high TSH questions
  191. please help - labs for hypo
  192. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  193. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  194. New Labs!!
  195. Need Some Guidance
  196. Best time to take supplements?
  197. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  198. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  199. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  200. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  201. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  202. lab test
  203. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  204. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  205. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  206. Low Body Temperature?
  207. returning to the gym?
  208. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  209. Fluid Retention
  210. Hashi's question
  211. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  212. Not Sure What's Going On
  213. Finally got some Labs
  214. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  215. Reaching breaking point - need help
  216. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  217. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  218. Suppressed TSH
  219. Newbie Newbie Here
  220. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  221. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  222. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  223. Had my surgery yesterday
  224. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  225. New labs ???
  226. Help! Can't get any answers!
  227. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  228. Question on levothyroxin
  229. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  230. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  231. ACTH Stim test question
  232. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  233. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  234. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  235. need some experienced advice
  236. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  237. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  238. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  239. I think I might live!
  240. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  241. Venting....
  242. Weight loss
  243. thyroid 5.09
  244. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  245. Itching
  246. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  247. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  248. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  249. understanding my labs
  250. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction