PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Multinodular goiter
  2. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  3. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  4. Levoxyl and Acne
  5. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  6. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  7. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  8. Can anyone help me?
  9. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  10. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  11. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  12. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  13. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  14. TSH Results
  15. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  16. lab results, please help
  17. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  18. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  19. Help with Thyroid Test
  20. high thyroid antibodies
  21. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  22. Sonographic & FNA Results
  23. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  24. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  25. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  26. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  27. Help with labs... Please...
  28. Am I Hypo or not?
  29. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  30. left arm tightness
  31. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  32. high TSH, high T4
  33. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  34. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  35. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  36. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  37. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  38. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  39. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  40. Bone Pain-Help
  41. Prevacid & Synthroid
  42. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  43. range of thyroid tests
  44. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  45. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  46. weight loss on armour
  47. Thyroid
  48. help reading blood test
  49. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  50. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  51. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  52. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  53. Thyroidectomy
  54. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  55. Struggling for an answer
  56. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  57. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  58. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  59. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  60. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  61. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  62. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  63. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  64. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  65. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  66. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  67. TSH Disorder
  68. Son - Thyroid Issues
  69. Another question - regarding diet
  70. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  71. Old Armour
  72. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  73. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  74. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  75. Could it now be under active?
  76. radiation therapy
  77. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  78. natural treatment??
  79. Pain and Medication
  80. Cytomel and more issues...
  81. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  82. blood test for hormones
  83. Help with my results!
  84. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  85. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  86. How much soy is too much?
  87. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  88. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  89. TSH showing... already? Graves
  90. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  91. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  92. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  93. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  94. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  95. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  96. Armour and heart palpations
  97. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  98. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  99. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  100. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  101. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  102. Red Blotches
  103. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  104. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  105. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  106. Too much synthroid ??
  107. new test results a lil help please
  108. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  109. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  110. Am I going in the right direction?
  111. Hoshimotos
  112. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  113. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  114. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  115. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  116. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  117. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  118. Is this normal levels?
  119. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  120. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  121. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  122. cytology report
  123. Does TSH increase with age?
  124. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  125. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  126. After I eat I feel
  127. newly diagnosed, questions
  128. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  129. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  130. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  131. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  132. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  133. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  134. Thyroid nodular question
  135. Please help with Medications!!!!
  136. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  137. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  138. muscle weekness and pain
  139. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  140. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  141. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  142. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  143. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  144. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  145. New here: looking for lab result input
  146. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  147. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  148. Help I'm a little bit confused
  149. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  150. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  151. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  152. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  153. Thyroid
  154. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  155. False result on iodine loading test?
  156. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  157. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  158. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  159. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  160. Question about RAI prep
  161. thyroid issue
  162. Change in Labs Question
  163. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  164. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  165. High FT4
  166. High FT4
  167. And so the journey begins!!
  168. Daytime Nightmares
  169. alternating doses
  170. So confused!!
  171. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  172. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  173. Heart issues from overmedication?
  174. Hi I'm new.
  175. One week post op
  176. Hurthle cells
  177. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  178. Thyroid Or Not?
  179. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  180. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  181. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  182. Biopsy Questions
  183. Quick Question
  184. Hypo confusion
  185. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  186. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  187. Hypo and foot pain
  188. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  189. Graves Disease
  190. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  191. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  192. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  193. Had Surgery March 20th
  194. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  195. Biopsy results in...
  196. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  197. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  198. I have a question.
  199. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  200. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  201. need help with numbers
  202. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  203. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  204. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  205. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  206. What is wrong???
  207. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  208. Please help, confusing blood results
  209. Help Please! Need Advice!
  210. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  211. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  212. Goiter Surgery
  213. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  214. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  215. New - comments appreciated
  216. New here. I have questions...
  217. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  218. Newly diagnosed with questions
  219. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  220. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  221. Enlarged Thyroid
  222. My results! Please help!
  223. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  224. What should I look for in blood test results
  225. New, please help with test results.
  226. Mild thyromegaly !
  227. Thyroid Hell
  228. Help!!
  229. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  230. Ft4 & tt3
  231. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  232. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  233. Thyroid nodule
  234. Biomeridian testing MSA
  235. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  236. Should I be worried
  237. Cytomel and other options
  238. Hello Im New!!
  239. I feel rubbish!
  240. Recieved the worst call!!!
  241. Very sick and in debt
  242. Very sick and in debt
  243. New here...
  244. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  245. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  246. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  247. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  248. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  249. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  250. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?