PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Bone Pain-Help
  2. Prevacid & Synthroid
  3. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  4. range of thyroid tests
  5. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  6. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  7. weight loss on armour
  8. Thyroid
  9. help reading blood test
  10. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  11. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  12. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  13. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  14. Thyroidectomy
  15. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  16. Struggling for an answer
  17. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  18. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  19. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  20. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  21. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  22. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  23. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  24. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  25. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  26. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  27. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  28. TSH Disorder
  29. Son - Thyroid Issues
  30. Another question - regarding diet
  31. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  32. Old Armour
  33. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  34. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  35. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  36. Could it now be under active?
  37. radiation therapy
  38. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  39. natural treatment??
  40. Pain and Medication
  41. Cytomel and more issues...
  42. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  43. blood test for hormones
  44. Help with my results!
  45. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  46. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  47. How much soy is too much?
  48. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  49. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  50. TSH showing... already? Graves
  51. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  52. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  53. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  54. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  55. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  56. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  57. Armour and heart palpations
  58. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  59. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  60. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  61. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  62. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  63. Red Blotches
  64. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  65. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  66. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  67. Too much synthroid ??
  68. new test results a lil help please
  69. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  70. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  71. Am I going in the right direction?
  72. Hoshimotos
  73. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  74. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  75. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  76. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  77. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  78. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  79. Is this normal levels?
  80. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  81. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  82. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  83. cytology report
  84. Does TSH increase with age?
  85. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  86. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  87. After I eat I feel
  88. newly diagnosed, questions
  89. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  90. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  91. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  92. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  93. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  94. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  95. Thyroid nodular question
  96. Please help with Medications!!!!
  97. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  98. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  99. muscle weekness and pain
  100. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  101. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  102. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  103. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  104. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  105. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  106. New here: looking for lab result input
  107. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  108. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  109. Help I'm a little bit confused
  110. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  111. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  112. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  113. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  114. Thyroid
  115. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  116. False result on iodine loading test?
  117. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  118. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  119. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  120. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  121. Question about RAI prep
  122. thyroid issue
  123. Change in Labs Question
  124. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  125. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  126. High FT4
  127. High FT4
  128. And so the journey begins!!
  129. Daytime Nightmares
  130. alternating doses
  131. So confused!!
  132. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  133. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  134. Heart issues from overmedication?
  135. Hi I'm new.
  136. One week post op
  137. Hurthle cells
  138. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  139. Thyroid Or Not?
  140. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  141. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  142. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  143. Biopsy Questions
  144. Quick Question
  145. Hypo confusion
  146. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  147. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  148. Hypo and foot pain
  149. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  150. Graves Disease
  151. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  152. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  153. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  154. Had Surgery March 20th
  155. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  156. Biopsy results in...
  157. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  158. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  159. I have a question.
  160. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  161. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  162. need help with numbers
  163. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  164. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  165. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  166. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  167. What is wrong???
  168. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  169. Please help, confusing blood results
  170. Help Please! Need Advice!
  171. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  172. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  173. Goiter Surgery
  174. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  175. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  176. New - comments appreciated
  177. New here. I have questions...
  178. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  179. Newly diagnosed with questions
  180. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  181. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  182. Enlarged Thyroid
  183. My results! Please help!
  184. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  185. What should I look for in blood test results
  186. New, please help with test results.
  187. Mild thyromegaly !
  188. Thyroid Hell
  189. Help!!
  190. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  191. Ft4 & tt3
  192. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  193. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  194. Thyroid nodule
  195. Biomeridian testing MSA
  196. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  197. Should I be worried
  198. Cytomel and other options
  199. Hello Im New!!
  200. I feel rubbish!
  201. Recieved the worst call!!!
  202. Very sick and in debt
  203. Very sick and in debt
  204. New here...
  205. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  206. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  207. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  208. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  209. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  210. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  211. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  212. tirosint and blood sugar
  213. I feel like I am going crazy
  214. Heckofagal's new labs
  215. New here-question
  216. Surgery is Monday!
  217. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  218. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  219. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  220. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  221. partial thyroid
  222. Being Cold and Hypo
  223. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  224. thyroid meds and adrenals
  225. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  226. Plz help w/lab results?
  227. Help With Lab Test Please
  228. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  229. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  230. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  231. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  232. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  233. Morning med gives me a jolt
  234. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  235. New, please help me understand my results..
  236. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  237. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  238. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  239. New to Board and Thyroid
  240. levoxyl dosages
  241. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  242. Tooth implant
  243. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  244. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  245. Hypo
  246. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  247. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  248. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  249. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  250. new to this goitre stuff