PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. question
  2. Has anyone read "The Autoimmune Epidemic"?
  3. Splitting Armour Dose
  4. Endo upped meds
  5. Feeling very Hyper - Primary Doc did another round
  6. Now what?
  7. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  8. Question about thyroid meds
  9. Scared and worried
  10. Could i have Hashis?
  11. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  12. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  13. tpoab question
  14. Undiagnosed for years
  15. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  16. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  17. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  18. increase Synthroid or not?
  19. Deciding on a surgeon, need help
  20. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  21. Weird reaction to Armour Thyroid
  22. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  23. what can i do??? help me
  24. Levothyroxine and HRT
  25. Thyroid issues, very confused
  26. Lab questions, newbie!
  27. I think I'm hypo... lab results... ?
  28. So frustrating
  29. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  30. Grown below clavicle?
  31. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  32. Question?
  33. Trying to understand my labs... please help...
  34. labs and lump
  35. Another Hypo (maybe?) Newbie!
  36. Thyroid tumor/nodule/mass, biopsy scheduled - questions???
  37. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  38. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  39. No one explains what different labs mean & how to manage them!
  40. TSH 72; Anti TP0 500; Anti Thryogob 300 Should I be worried?
  41. Opinions on labs
  42. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  43. Hmmmm, Free T3 not even an option on the lab form?
  44. fed up...
  45. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  46. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  47. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  48. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  49. Just a few questions
  50. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  51. FT3 level dropped??
  52. Hypothyroidism and cough
  53. surgery scheduled!
  54. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  55. Do I really need to be on medication?
  56. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  57. im having thyroid surgery
  58. Why is this happening ???
  59. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  60. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  61. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  62. Eliminating stress from our lives
  63. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  64. pain in calves
  65. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  66. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  67. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  68. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  69. New to the site :)
  70. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  71. Need new endo in so cal
  72. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  73. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  74. ultrasound of the thyroid
  75. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  76. My niece needs your input on labs
  77. thyroid antibodies?
  78. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  79. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  80. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  81. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  82. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  83. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  84. Totally confused
  85. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  86. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  87. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  88. Thyroid issues
  89. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  90. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  91. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  92. is it hypothyroid?
  93. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  94. Prominent hypervascular mass
  95. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  96. Please help with lab results...
  97. ultrasound
  98. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  99. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  100. Please help
  101. Pre biopsy
  102. Need advice on Hashi's
  103. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  104. Should I be concerned?
  105. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  106. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  107. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  108. Lab Results
  109. Its been a long time and my update.
  110. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  111. 2cm nodule
  112. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  113. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  114. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  115. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  116. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  117. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  118. cant take ANY meds??? help
  119. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  120. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  121. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  122. New - with questions...
  123. The big T3/RT3 question
  124. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  125. My update
  126. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  127. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  128. Thyroglobulin Question?
  129. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  130. Confused by Lab Results
  131. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  132. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  133. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  134. Thyroid mayhem...
  135. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  136. crazy thyroid!
  137. Hypo and breathing issues
  138. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  139. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  140. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  141. How to properly prepare for blood work
  142. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  143. I need some advice...
  144. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  145. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  146. lowered dose?
  147. TSH level
  148. Being Hypo and Zinc
  149. Too much Armour?
  150. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  151. Sister's test results
  152. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  153. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  154. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  155. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  156. New to this board
  157. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  158. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  159. hypothroidism and insomnia
  160. Had TT yesterday.
  161. Weight Issues
  162. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  163. Multinodular goiter
  164. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  165. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  166. Levoxyl and Acne
  167. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  168. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  169. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  170. Can anyone help me?
  171. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  172. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  173. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  174. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  175. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  176. TSH Results
  177. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  178. lab results, please help
  179. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  180. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  181. Help with Thyroid Test
  182. high thyroid antibodies
  183. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  184. Sonographic & FNA Results
  185. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  186. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  187. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  188. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  189. Help with labs... Please...
  190. Am I Hypo or not?
  191. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  192. left arm tightness
  193. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  194. high TSH, high T4
  195. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  196. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  197. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  198. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  199. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  200. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  201. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  202. Bone Pain-Help
  203. Prevacid & Synthroid
  204. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  205. range of thyroid tests
  206. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  207. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  208. weight loss on armour
  209. Thyroid
  210. help reading blood test
  211. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  212. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  213. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  214. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  215. Thyroidectomy
  216. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  217. Struggling for an answer
  218. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  219. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  220. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  221. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  222. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  223. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  224. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  225. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  226. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  227. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  228. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  229. TSH Disorder
  230. Son - Thyroid Issues
  231. Another question - regarding diet
  232. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  233. Old Armour
  234. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  235. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  236. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  237. Could it now be under active?
  238. radiation therapy
  239. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  240. natural treatment??
  241. Pain and Medication
  242. Cytomel and more issues...
  243. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  244. blood test for hormones
  245. Help with my results!
  246. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  247. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  248. How much soy is too much?
  249. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  250. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!