Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  2. Hypothyrodism???
  3. TSH results
  4. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  5. My test results....frustrated!
  6. Should I increase dose at this point?
  7. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  8. Hello
  9. High Antibodies...
  10. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  11. Hypothyroidism
  12. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  13. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  14. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  15. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  16. Understanding ACTH results?
  17. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  18. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  19. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  20. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  21. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  22. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  23. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  24. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  25. thyroid gland not there
  26. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  27. Just tested!
  28. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  29. Other labs & thyroid implications
  30. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  31. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  32. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  33. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  34. One year - drastic change
  35. TSH "normal"....
  36. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  37. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  38. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  39. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  40. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  41. Body heat question..help!
  42. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  43. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  44. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  45. Just to say Thanks
  46. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  47. Thyroid
  48. please please help me
  49. recommend an endo?
  50. new labs
  51. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  52. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  53. some hashimoto questions....
  54. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  55. Thyroid Test
  56. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  57. choking
  58. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  59. Completely Confused
  60. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  61. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  62. Hashimotos
  63. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  64. Desiccated & low FT4
  65. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  66. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  67. fna - terrified!
  68. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  69. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  70. Low TSH
  71. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  72. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  73. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  74. is this normal or not?
  75. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  76. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  77. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  78. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  79. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  80. Sub-Clinical
  81. Still have Hashimoto's?
  82. Lab Results In
  83. Itchung!!!!!!
  84. enlarged thyroid
  85. Test results help please. Thank you!
  86. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  87. Tell me it will get better!
  88. Thyroid Question??
  89. all labs. FINALLY.
  90. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  91. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  92. new to thyroid problems
  93. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  94. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  95. could this be thyroid related?
  96. In a lot of pain
  97. Hashimoto's Help...
  98. test result help please
  99. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  100. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  101. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  102. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  103. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  104. i am confused can somebody help?
  105. Gotta ? about blood count...
  106. Help - need to know when you know
  107. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  108. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  109. Strange feeling in neck?
  110. Need help with test results!
  111. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  112. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  113. Overtreated Thyroid
  114. Can someone explain tests
  115. Graves disease
  116. Thyroid Enlarged?
  117. Goitre
  118. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  119. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  120. Please help with these numbers!!
  121. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  122. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  123. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  124. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  125. memory loss, speech problems
  126. Please Help - At My Wits End
  127. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  128. lump/bubble on toncil
  129. radio therapy iodine
  130. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  131. Gagging/Coughing
  132. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  133. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  134. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  135. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  136. drs protocol
  137. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  138. Need help from experts please
  139. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  140. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  141. Would love some straight answers?
  142. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  143. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  144. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  145. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  146. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  147. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  148. please help!
  149. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  150. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  151. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  152. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  153. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  154. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  155. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  156. Finding the right dose
  157. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  158. Low Thyroid
  159. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  160. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  161. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  162. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  163. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  164. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  165. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  166. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  167. raised prolactin levels???
  168. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  169. Just got new test results back
  170. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  171. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  172. endo in kc
  173. Update New Lab Results
  174. Help with anti-tg elevation
  175. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  176. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  177. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  178. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  179. thyroid ultrasound today
  180. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  181. Lab work results - confused
  182. A little confused
  183. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  184. Basal Body Temp Significance
  185. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  186. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  187. New to the board - and frustrated!
  188. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  189. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  190. Test results
  191. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  192. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  193. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  194. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  195. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  196. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  197. FNA Results -
  198. Week 8 on Levo
  199. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  200. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  201. TSH ranges what about weight?
  202. TSH won't go down
  203. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  204. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  205. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  206. Hypo and Insomnia
  207. Selenium?
  208. I think my thyroid hurts?
  209. How Much Vitamin D?
  210. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  211. can someone help me understand
  212. My new results
  213. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  214. My labs...... confused
  215. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  216. Lab Results No clue!
  217. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  218. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  219. Flu Shot
  220. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  221. Should I try Cytomel?
  222. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  223. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  224. Need some input
  225. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  226. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  227. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  228. Advice!! so confused
  229. Hiccups related to low levels?
  230. hypothyroidism without chills?
  231. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  232. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  233. Rhodiola
  234. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  235. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  236. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  237. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  238. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  239. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  240. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  241. Could Use Some Feedback
  242. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  243. Question about switching brand
  244. I can't take this anymore!
  245. Tsh
  246. thyroid test results help
  247. Thyroid test help
  248. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  249. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  250. Question about test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy