Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. confused about cortisol!
  2. Newbie and hypot
  3. please explain hot nodules
  4. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  5. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  6. Eye appointment - all is good!
  7. Iodoral supplements
  8. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  9. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  10. I am posting my results now.
  11. Synthroid making me crazy
  12. levothyroxine and menteral period
  13. For Hypo, what blood tests
  14. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  15. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  16. huge thyroid
  17. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  18. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  19. Need help again
  20. thyroid
  21. thyroid
  22. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  23. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  24. Best way to start Cytomel
  25. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  26. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  27. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  28. better in the evening: any explanation?
  29. Hashimotos!!
  30. Raised bump on incision
  31. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  32. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  33. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  34. Labs
  35. Tsh - 11.431
  36. New labs - opinions please.
  37. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  38. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  39. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  40. New results and still feeling anxiety
  41. Chronic sore throat
  42. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  43. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  44. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  45. Hypo Numbers ....
  46. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  47. new labs, please help
  48. Severe thyroid pain
  49. Sigh...
  50. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  51. TSH Fluctuation
  52. Thyroid or something else?
  53. Hi everyone my other results.......
  54. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  55. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  56. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  57. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  58. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  59. Graves & Lyme
  60. Wondering Why?
  61. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  62. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  63. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  64. How to find a helpful doctor???
  65. aldosterone
  66. enlarged thyroid
  67. Underactive Thyroid
  68. Pain like the Flu!!!
  69. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  70. Choking caused by sore throat?
  71. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  72. Advice for 5 Year Old
  73. please help explain these tests
  74. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  75. I am beggin someone to respond...
  76. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  77. TSH high levels after 1 week
  78. Hyperthyroidism
  79. New test results..
  80. I dont understand my lab results :(
  81. Questions about Armour
  82. Hyperparathyroidism?
  83. Confused
  84. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  85. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  86. Cytomel question!
  87. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  88. hashimotos
  89. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  90. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  91. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  92. dizziness
  93. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  94. Moving forward...
  95. A Little Scared
  96. confused and trying to educate myself
  97. Quick Question!
  98. Thyroid Test
  99. TSH extremes - new here
  100. Vision symptoms
  101. Thyroid Test
  102. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  103. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  104. update
  105. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  106. advice on vitamins
  107. swollen left ankle pains much
  108. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  109. TSH erratic
  110. V8 Diet
  111. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  112. Armour
  113. hashi now hyper need some help please
  114. Graves Disease post RAI
  115. sooo poorley
  116. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  117. hypo thyroidism
  118. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  119. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  120. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  121. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  122. Can anyone interpret my results?
  123. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  124. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  125. sleeping problems with graves disease
  126. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  127. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  128. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  129. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  130. Tpo
  131. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  132. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  133. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  134. How long to get back to feeling better?
  135. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  136. Do I need more thyroxine?
  137. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  138. New here, symptons, lab results
  139. I just want it all to stop!
  140. Self-medicating
  141. Who here has had success with Armour?
  142. What is wrong with me?
  143. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  144. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  145. New results, confused and need answers
  146. 5 days later.....
  147. private test results back..are they ok??
  148. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  149. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  150. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  151. Hypo
  152. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  153. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  154. I will be away for awhile
  155. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  156. On The Right Path?
  157. Test results are in...please advise
  158. New thyroid patient with questions??
  159. hypothyroidism
  160. thyroid confusion
  161. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  162. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  163. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  164. hashimoto's lab help
  165. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  166. Thyroid and menstruation
  167. Tirosint
  168. Toe and foot cramps
  169. Your Thoughts Wanted
  170. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  171. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  172. Here we go again
  173. thyroid problem
  174. Trying to understand my results
  175. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  176. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  177. under med for 6 mos.
  178. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  179. Is there hope yet?
  180. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  181. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  182. weight issue. need advice
  183. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  184. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  185. thyroid resistance????
  186. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  187. finger spasms
  188. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  189. Does this seem normal?
  190. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  191. New to this particular board.
  192. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  193. Iodine
  194. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  195. Hypothyroidism?
  196. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  197. Tt and supplements
  198. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  199. Hypothyroid no insurance
  200. Strange diagnoses
  201. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  202. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  203. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  204. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  205. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  206. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  207. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  208. my friend's results
  209. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  210. Trying to understand my options
  211. Frustrated and need advice
  212. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  213. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  214. Plan of action, need advice :)
  215. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  216. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  217. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  218. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  219. Birth Control question...
  220. Dr says everything is normal..
  221. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  222. Good news to share
  223. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  224. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  225. Side effects of taking erfa
  226. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  227. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  228. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  229. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  230. Tsh 91.98?
  231. difficulty with nature-throid
  232. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  233. Test results
  234. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  235. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  236. Lab Results, help please..
  237. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  238. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  239. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  240. Thyroid ultrasound
  241. Help with dosage When pregnant
  242. Borderline Thyroid Test
  243. Probable Thyroid cancer
  244. weight gain
  245. Questions about Cytomel
  246. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  247. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  248. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  249. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  250. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy