Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. No relief
  2. Help-Advice-Frustration
  3. First day of meds
  4. Needle Biopsy
  5. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  6. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  7. Post Op meds
  8. Need answers not pain meds.
  9. What am I in for?
  10. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  11. advice needed - please help
  12. Newbie needs help!
  13. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  14. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  15. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  16. Not sure how I feel about this
  17. losing my hair???
  18. Here we go AGAIN!
  19. new to the board can someone help
  20. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  21. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  22. Thyroid dosage increase
  23. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  24. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  25. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  26. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  27. What test should I ask for
  28. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  29. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  30. Thyroid half or all out?
  31. Is it the synthroid or me
  32. Cytomel Questions
  33. I Need to Vent
  34. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  35. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  36. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  37. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  38. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  39. hives somehow related
  40. biopsy done- whew... relief
  41. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  42. Tsh 5.2
  43. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  44. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  45. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  46. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  47. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  48. Am I imagining this?
  49. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  50. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  51. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  52. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  53. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  54. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  55. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  56. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  57. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  58. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  59. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  60. pivotal splint
  61. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  62. lab Conversions
  63. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  64. Thank You!
  65. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  66. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  67. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  68. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  69. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  70. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  71. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  72. Peds Labs follow up
  73. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  74. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  75. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  76. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  77. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  78. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  79. HELP Cytomel not working
  80. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  81. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  82. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  83. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  84. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  85. Best route to take?
  86. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  87. Hello, I am new here...
  88. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  89. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  90. my throid.
  91. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  92. New to this - help interpret results?
  93. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  94. help with the thyroid results
  95. Levo has cellulose filler!
  96. Hyperthyroidism
  97. Thyroid Nodule
  98. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  99. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  100. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  101. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  102. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  103. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  104. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  105. TSH & FT4 dropping
  106. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  107. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  108. To Endo or not to Endo
  109. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  110. Ok, officially freaked out.
  111. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  112. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  113. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  114. Synthroid how long did it take
  115. Bad batch of Armour???
  116. My poor doctor
  117. Armour causing problems?
  118. Thyroid problem?
  119. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  120. Hair woes
  121. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  122. Saw endo this morning.....
  123. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  124. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  125. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  126. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  127. Total Frustration
  128. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  129. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  130. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  131. soy?
  132. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  133. Educate me please! New to this....
  134. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  135. Need advice please!!!!!
  136. A few simple questions.
  137. Natural supplements?
  138. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  139. Clues you were going hyper???
  140. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  141. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  142. Help Interpreting labs???
  143. I'm frustrated and need advise
  144. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  145. In need of endocronologist
  146. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  147. What has change?
  148. Need some advice - upset!
  149. How long before you were dx?
  150. Hypothyroid symtoms
  151. Thyroid Antibodies
  152. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  153. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  154. so hungry
  155. hyperagain
  156. hyperanger
  157. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  158. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  159. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  160. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  161. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  162. Problems with generic cytomel?
  163. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  164. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  165. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  166. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  167. Hypothyrodism???
  168. TSH results
  169. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  170. My test results....frustrated!
  171. Should I increase dose at this point?
  172. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  173. Hello
  174. High Antibodies...
  175. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  176. Hypothyroidism
  177. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  178. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  179. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  180. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  181. Understanding ACTH results?
  182. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  183. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  184. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  185. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  186. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  187. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  188. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  189. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  190. thyroid gland not there
  191. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  192. Just tested!
  193. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  194. Other labs & thyroid implications
  195. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  196. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  197. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  198. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  199. One year - drastic change
  200. TSH "normal"....
  201. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  202. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  203. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  204. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  205. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  206. Body heat question..help!
  207. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  208. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  209. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  210. Just to say Thanks
  211. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  212. Thyroid
  213. please please help me
  214. recommend an endo?
  215. new labs
  216. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  217. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  218. some hashimoto questions....
  219. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  220. Thyroid Test
  221. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  222. choking
  223. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  224. Completely Confused
  225. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  226. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  227. Hashimotos
  228. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  229. Desiccated & low FT4
  230. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  231. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  232. fna - terrified!
  233. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  234. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  235. Low TSH
  236. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  237. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  238. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  239. is this normal or not?
  240. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  241. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  242. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  243. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  244. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  245. Sub-Clinical
  246. Still have Hashimoto's?
  247. Lab Results In
  248. Itchung!!!!!!
  249. enlarged thyroid
  250. Test results help please. Thank you!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy