Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  2. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  3. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  4. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  5. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  6. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  7. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  8. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  9. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  10. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  11. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  12. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  13. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  14. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  15. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  16. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  17. Here I am Once Again....
  18. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  19. Hyperthyroid remission?
  20. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  21. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  22. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  23. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  24. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  25. surgery or not?
  26. Scared of all of this!
  27. Synthroid?
  28. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  29. New info...please help??
  30. graves disease
  31. coping tips needed
  32. bioidentical progesterone?
  33. total thyrodectemy
  34. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  35. having TSH problems
  36. 5.5 Nodule?
  37. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  38. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  39. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  40. New & need help with test results please
  41. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  42. how to calculate dosage
  43. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  44. How do you know?
  45. Why am I so sweaty?!
  46. Thyroid Symptoms
  47. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  48. Done my research but what do you all think..
  49. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  50. Normal TSH range
  51. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  52. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  53. tingling in hands and feet?
  54. Thyroid eye disease question?
  55. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  56. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  57. Here we go again
  58. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  59. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  60. Eyebrow Loss
  61. Help Please
  62. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  63. Confused
  64. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  65. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  66. u/s results - please help
  67. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  68. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  69. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  70. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  71. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  72. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  73. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  74. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  75. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  76. Please help me interpret these test results:
  77. Please help
  78. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  79. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  80. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  81. hypo-hippo
  82. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  83. Hürthle cell
  84. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  85. Armour overdosage?
  86. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  87. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  88. Allergic to Tapazole?
  89. A Little bit of help
  90. How much is too much??
  91. Hyperthyroid
  92. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  93. weight loss bt i am hypo
  94. ANA question
  95. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  96. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  97. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  98. Further Clairfication of Results
  99. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  100. Thyroid Question
  101. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  102. Thyroid and Lupus??
  103. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  104. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  105. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  106. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  107. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  108. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  109. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  110. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  111. Dose Equivalent
  112. my synthroid is annoying to take
  113. feeling worse
  114. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  115. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  116. New Endo, Lab Results
  117. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  118. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  119. FNA results
  120. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  121. My Free T4 and TSH results
  122. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  123. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  124. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  125. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  126. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  127. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  128. Ultrasound results
  129. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  130. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  131. new dosage
  132. confused about cortisol!
  133. Newbie and hypot
  134. please explain hot nodules
  135. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  136. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  137. Eye appointment - all is good!
  138. Iodoral supplements
  139. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  140. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  141. I am posting my results now.
  142. Synthroid making me crazy
  143. levothyroxine and menteral period
  144. For Hypo, what blood tests
  145. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  146. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  147. huge thyroid
  148. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  149. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  150. Need help again
  151. thyroid
  152. thyroid
  153. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  154. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  155. Best way to start Cytomel
  156. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  157. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  158. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  159. better in the evening: any explanation?
  160. Hashimotos!!
  161. Raised bump on incision
  162. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  163. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  164. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  165. Labs
  166. Tsh - 11.431
  167. New labs - opinions please.
  168. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  169. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  170. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  171. New results and still feeling anxiety
  172. Chronic sore throat
  173. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  174. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  175. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  176. Hypo Numbers ....
  177. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  178. new labs, please help
  179. Severe thyroid pain
  180. Sigh...
  181. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  182. TSH Fluctuation
  183. Thyroid or something else?
  184. Hi everyone my other results.......
  185. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  186. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  187. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  188. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  189. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  190. Graves & Lyme
  191. Wondering Why?
  192. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  193. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  194. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  195. How to find a helpful doctor???
  196. aldosterone
  197. enlarged thyroid
  198. Underactive Thyroid
  199. Pain like the Flu!!!
  200. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  201. Choking caused by sore throat?
  202. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  203. Advice for 5 Year Old
  204. please help explain these tests
  205. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  206. I am beggin someone to respond...
  207. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  208. TSH high levels after 1 week
  209. Hyperthyroidism
  210. New test results..
  211. I dont understand my lab results :(
  212. Questions about Armour
  213. Hyperparathyroidism?
  214. Confused
  215. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  216. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  217. Cytomel question!
  218. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  219. hashimotos
  220. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  221. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  222. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  223. dizziness
  224. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  225. Moving forward...
  226. A Little Scared
  227. confused and trying to educate myself
  228. Quick Question!
  229. Thyroid Test
  230. TSH extremes - new here
  231. Vision symptoms
  232. Thyroid Test
  233. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  234. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  235. update
  236. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  237. advice on vitamins
  238. swollen left ankle pains much
  239. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  240. TSH erratic
  241. V8 Diet
  242. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  243. Armour
  244. hashi now hyper need some help please
  245. Graves Disease post RAI
  246. sooo poorley
  247. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  248. hypo thyroidism
  249. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  250. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy