PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Just a few questions
  2. Thyroid and Motion/air pressure changes
  3. FT3 level dropped??
  4. Hypothyroidism and cough
  5. surgery scheduled!
  6. Two Questions About Weight Loss and Nutition
  7. Do I really need to be on medication?
  8. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  9. im having thyroid surgery
  10. Why is this happening ???
  11. Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most! ;)
  12. Need a good Thyroid doc in Denver area. Suggestions please!
  13. seeking advice - 8 yr old child w high thyroxin
  14. Eliminating stress from our lives
  15. New here, with numbers... please help :-)
  16. pain in calves
  17. New to this and need help figuring out what might be going on
  18. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis Treatment HELP!!!
  19. Pregnant, no doc, should I up my dose?
  20. How much to rely on temperature when dosing?
  21. New to the site :)
  22. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  23. Need new endo in so cal
  24. Want to understand my Thyroid Test Results
  25. Low Adrenal Function & Thyroid Problems
  26. ultrasound of the thyroid
  27. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  28. My niece needs your input on labs
  29. thyroid antibodies?
  30. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  31. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  32. hyperthyroid and mental issues?
  33. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  34. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  35. Looking for Thyroid Dr in Indiana
  36. Totally confused
  37. Breakthrough! Finding answers!! Finally!
  38. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  39. In general...does taking T4 raise T3 levels?
  40. Thyroid issues
  41. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions
  42. It's been feeling crappy since Feb
  43. Natural ways to raise Free T3? Suggestions please!
  44. is it hypothyroid?
  45. to cut or not to cut, half or all, insurance, and side effects
  46. Prominent hypervascular mass
  47. sore left jaw/tingling feeling/thyroid issues
  48. Please help with lab results...
  49. ultrasound
  50. Blood tests don't match symptoms, TSH changing, and low t3/high ish t4?
  51. What do you do when you can't find a doc?
  52. Please help
  53. Pre biopsy
  54. Need advice on Hashi's
  55. Total Thyroidectomy Scheduled for 6/13/12
  56. Should I be concerned?
  57. Please help me decide thyroid surgery or not?
  58. Is T3 and T4 testing needed?
  59. Need some help with my hashimoto's
  60. Lab Results
  61. Its been a long time and my update.
  62. Looking for a Kaiser Endocrinologist in San Diego
  63. 2cm nodule
  64. Kudos to our spouses/significant others:
  65. High TSH, normal (low-end) free T4
  66. Good thyroid/adrenal doc in CIncinnati/NKy area??
  67. Can somebody please check my calculation for 'optimal' range FT3/FT4
  68. First Test after starting med's & results are worse?
  69. Hypothyroid and Thirst? no meds
  70. cant take ANY meds??? help
  71. Leg Swelling from Levothyroxine
  72. Normal Thyroid function but elevated Thyroglobulin Level. What does this mean?
  73. u/s showed large nodule - going for biopsy
  74. New - with questions...
  75. The big T3/RT3 question
  76. My Update Since Being "Newly" Diagnosed with Graves, 8 Weeks Ago
  77. My update
  78. Looks Like Hyperthyroid... Questions
  79. Desperately need help on dosage please!!! Please help me!!
  80. Thyroglobulin Question?
  81. Does this mean I'm hypothyroid now?
  82. Confused by Lab Results
  83. low tsh- normal t3 &t4
  84. ZRT Lab results+ DR = CONFUSION?!?
  85. Any sense of how long hyperT symptoms last?
  86. Thyroid mayhem...
  87. Lab results and dosage adjustment
  88. crazy thyroid!
  89. Hypo and breathing issues
  90. What on earth is my doc talking about?
  91. Synthroid/Thyroid Advice
  92. Hurray! A doctor thats willing to listen to ME!
  93. How to properly prepare for blood work
  94. Thyroid Microsomal AB
  95. I need some advice...
  96. Lab and Ultrasound Results, advice helpful!
  97. Dexamethasone and Levothyroxine
  98. lowered dose?
  99. TSH level
  100. Being Hypo and Zinc
  101. Too much Armour?
  102. Cost of a month of natural hormones?
  103. Sister's test results
  104. Thyroid Ultrasound - help me understand :P
  105. Graves disease and Blood Pressure
  106. Pregnant, Hypothyroid, What Do I Do Now?
  107. Am I hypo or not? PCP says no
  108. New to this board
  109. To have surgery or not... opinions wanted
  110. Is there anyone here who has NOT been able to tolerate any T3 medication?
  111. hypothroidism and insomnia
  112. Had TT yesterday.
  113. Weight Issues
  114. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  115. Multinodular goiter
  116. Alternative Thyroid Docs
  117. Afraid to take Levoxyl
  118. Levoxyl and Acne
  119. Confused. doc wants me on Cytomel from now till my RAI the 21st
  120. Do people with Hashimoto's have higher TSH than non-autoimmune hypothyroids?
  121. Hashimoto's prognosis...
  122. Can anyone help me?
  123. Labs questions Dropping TSH and Wellbutrin
  124. Hashimotos,pituitary and adrenal gland Help.
  125. Radioactive Iodine Pill
  126. Pregnancy and Adrenal Fatigue. Oh boy..
  127. Another one of those 'Lab Results' threads.
  128. TSH Results
  129. Thyroidectomy and hot flashes
  130. lab results, please help
  131. Has anyone increased starting doses in small increments every 2 weeks?
  132. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  133. Help with Thyroid Test
  134. high thyroid antibodies
  135. Allergic to Armour & Nature Throid?
  136. Sonographic & FNA Results
  137. Can any one help me shed some light on Thyroid US findings
  138. Does it Sound like Hypothyroidism?
  139. Does it sound like Hypo-T?
  140. Doing RAI Prep w/o Thyrogen is just cruel
  141. Help with labs... Please...
  142. Am I Hypo or not?
  143. High TSH levels with no symptoms
  144. left arm tightness
  145. Switching to T3 only method - Need help w/ increases!
  146. high TSH, high T4
  147. "Pebbly" thyroid?-Feeling hopeless.
  148. Every time I raise meds I go hyper
  149. Logistics of seeing a Naturopath?
  150. switching from NP Tyroid/T4 combo to Cytomel/T4 combo
  151. Anyone have knee stiffness after sitting or kneeling?
  152. Anyone tried using magnesium oil?
  153. Fluoride and your Thyroid, a dangerous connection?
  154. Bone Pain-Help
  155. Prevacid & Synthroid
  156. so many thyroid tests to choose from?
  157. range of thyroid tests
  158. interesting view of 18 months of labs
  159. Need HELP! Friend's thyroid lab results
  160. weight loss on armour
  161. Thyroid
  162. help reading blood test
  163. DESPERATE for help! Think I have Hashi's but MD is NOT helping!
  164. US question... Hashi/Hypo with Multinodular goiter
  165. Pore size and Thyroid - CURIOUS
  166. synthroid before a blood test to elevate level
  167. Thyroidectomy
  168. Hi-Ho, Hi-Ho... Dose Increase is a GO!
  169. Struggling for an answer
  170. will my anxiety/depression be gone after thyroid treatment?
  171. Normal TSH, FT3, FT4 with mildly elevated antibodies - monitor or treat?
  172. Can one be Hypothyroid and negative on antibodies?
  173. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  174. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  175. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  176. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  177. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  178. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  179. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  180. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  181. TSH Disorder
  182. Son - Thyroid Issues
  183. Another question - regarding diet
  184. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  185. Old Armour
  186. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  187. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  188. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  189. Could it now be under active?
  190. radiation therapy
  191. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  192. natural treatment??
  193. Pain and Medication
  194. Cytomel and more issues...
  195. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  196. blood test for hormones
  197. Help with my results!
  198. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  199. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  200. How much soy is too much?
  201. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  202. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  203. TSH showing... already? Graves
  204. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  205. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  206. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  207. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  208. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  209. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  210. Armour and heart palpations
  211. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  212. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  213. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  214. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  215. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  216. Red Blotches
  217. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  218. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  219. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  220. Too much synthroid ??
  221. new test results a lil help please
  222. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  223. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  224. Am I going in the right direction?
  225. Hoshimotos
  226. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  227. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  228. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  229. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  230. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  231. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  232. Is this normal levels?
  233. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  234. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  235. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  236. cytology report
  237. Does TSH increase with age?
  238. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  239. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  240. After I eat I feel
  241. newly diagnosed, questions
  242. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  243. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  244. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  245. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  246. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  247. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  248. Thyroid nodular question
  249. Please help with Medications!!!!
  250. New to CYTOMEL and Questions