Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  2. Is Free T3 really that important?
  3. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  4. question with regard to dentist?
  5. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  6. Help to understand Lab Result
  7. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  8. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  9. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  10. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  11. Can birth control cause false results?
  12. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  13. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  14. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  15. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  16. Voice change after TT AND labs
  17. Reflux with Armour?
  18. A Little Confused
  19. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  20. RAIU scan questions
  21. Would like some advice please
  22. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  23. Interpreting my labs
  24. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  25. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  26. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  27. Help with thyroid lab results
  28. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  29. Thyroid Nodule Question
  30. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  31. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  32. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  33. gemstonelover
  34. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  35. thyriod problems
  36. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  37. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  38. Lab results
  39. Child's Lab Results
  40. New and struggling
  41. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  42. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  43. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  44. What do you think?
  45. New to the board, I do have a question
  46. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  47. foot pain
  48. Vitamin D Deficiency
  49. Med stopped working?
  50. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  51. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  52. Thyroid
  53. just got my results -help
  54. New results - Remission ???
  55. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  56. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  57. Brand of thyroxine
  58. Issue test result
  59. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  60. thyroid question
  61. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  62. Cytokine Panel
  63. Need help with interpreting results
  64. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  65. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  66. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  67. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  68. hi y'all
  69. help with test results
  70. Could I have thyroid problems?
  71. Can someone look at my labs?
  72. Armour - reached my limit
  73. hyper thyroid feelings
  74. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  75. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  76. new to all of this
  77. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  78. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  79. Going Crazy...Help
  80. Thyroid Fluctuations
  81. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  82. Newbie!!
  83. still so very tired !!!!
  84. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  85. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  86. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  87. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  88. First trip to Endo
  89. Hashimotos
  90. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  91. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  92. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  93. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  94. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  95. Hashimoto Hell
  96. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  97. Need your opinion
  98. New Labs: thoughts?
  99. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  100. Thyroid issues/questions
  101. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  102. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  103. Scary...TSH=152
  104. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  105. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  106. 5 Years of Symptoms
  107. New labs in~Questions...
  108. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  109. Unexplained weight loss
  110. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  111. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  112. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  113. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  114. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  115. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  116. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  117. Brain fog
  118. What do you think?
  119. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  120. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  121. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  122. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  123. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  124. Dry eyes cold fingers
  125. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  126. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  127. Another disorder like hypo?
  128. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  129. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  130. New here
  131. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  132. Visible veins
  133. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  134. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  135. thyroid problem??
  136. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  137. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  138. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  139. New blood test results
  140. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  141. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  142. Thyriod Help
  143. Hair loss
  144. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  145. Low TSH and Low T4
  146. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  147. Multinodular Goiter
  148. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  149. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  150. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  151. What do my tests mean?
  152. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  153. puffy face changing from day to day?
  154. Test result help please
  155. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  156. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  157. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  158. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  159. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  160. Does the arm pinching test work?
  161. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  162. face swelling as a symptom?
  163. Different biopsy reports?
  164. Heart beat
  165. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  166. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  167. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  168. Just a (long) rant
  169. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  170. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  171. Please Help
  172. Please Help
  173. accidently took double dose
  174. After RAI Scan
  175. Med Dosage Reviews
  176. Question about hyperthyroid
  177. Lost and Confused
  178. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  179. Uvula with pus looking spots
  180. Feeling really ill
  181. Should I go see a doctor?
  182. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  183. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  184. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  185. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  186. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  187. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  188. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  189. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  190. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  191. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  192. newbie with questions
  193. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  194. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  195. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  196. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  197. some diagnosis help
  198. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  199. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  200. Thyroid has rough texture?
  201. Thyroid problems
  202. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  203. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  204. Update part 3
  205. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  206. Need help
  207. Hypo with Chest Pains
  208. First Endo visit today
  209. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  210. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  211. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  212. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  213. Question
  214. how to find those optimal levels?
  215. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  216. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  217. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  218. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  219. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  220. Need help understanding lab results
  221. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  222. Frustrated just need to vent
  223. Post RAI Scan
  224. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  225. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  226. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  227. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  228. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  229. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  230. What is anti-peroxide?
  231. Sudden weight gain
  232. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  233. Lab results are back
  234. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  235. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  236. Why test tsh?
  237. Limbo
  238. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  239. How do you know?
  240. New to hyper--advice?
  241. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  242. interesting new labs...don't get it
  243. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  244. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  245. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  246. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  247. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  248. Need help figuring this out
  249. Help w/ lab results please!
  250. Urgent help needed!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!