Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  2. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  3. What do you think?
  4. New to the board, I do have a question
  5. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  6. foot pain
  7. Vitamin D Deficiency
  8. Med stopped working?
  9. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  10. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  11. Thyroid
  12. just got my results -help
  13. New results - Remission ???
  14. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  15. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  16. Brand of thyroxine
  17. Issue test result
  18. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  19. thyroid question
  20. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  21. Cytokine Panel
  22. Need help with interpreting results
  23. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  24. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  25. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  26. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  27. hi y'all
  28. help with test results
  29. Could I have thyroid problems?
  30. Can someone look at my labs?
  31. Armour - reached my limit
  32. hyper thyroid feelings
  33. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  34. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  35. new to all of this
  36. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  37. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  38. Going Crazy...Help
  39. Thyroid Fluctuations
  40. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  41. Newbie!!
  42. still so very tired !!!!
  43. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  44. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  45. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  46. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  47. First trip to Endo
  48. Hashimotos
  49. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  50. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  51. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  52. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  53. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  54. Hashimoto Hell
  55. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  56. Need your opinion
  57. New Labs: thoughts?
  58. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  59. Thyroid issues/questions
  60. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  61. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  62. Scary...TSH=152
  63. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  64. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  65. 5 Years of Symptoms
  66. New labs in~Questions...
  67. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  68. Unexplained weight loss
  69. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  70. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  71. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  72. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  73. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  74. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  75. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  76. Brain fog
  77. What do you think?
  78. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  79. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  80. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  81. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  82. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  83. Dry eyes cold fingers
  84. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  85. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  86. Another disorder like hypo?
  87. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  88. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  89. New here
  90. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  91. Visible veins
  92. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  93. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  94. thyroid problem??
  95. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  96. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  97. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  98. New blood test results
  99. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  100. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  101. Thyriod Help
  102. Hair loss
  103. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  104. Low TSH and Low T4
  105. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  106. Multinodular Goiter
  107. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  108. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  109. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  110. What do my tests mean?
  111. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  112. puffy face changing from day to day?
  113. Test result help please
  114. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  115. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  116. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  117. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  118. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  119. Does the arm pinching test work?
  120. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  121. face swelling as a symptom?
  122. Different biopsy reports?
  123. Heart beat
  124. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  125. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  126. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  127. Just a (long) rant
  128. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  129. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  130. Please Help
  131. Please Help
  132. accidently took double dose
  133. After RAI Scan
  134. Med Dosage Reviews
  135. Question about hyperthyroid
  136. Lost and Confused
  137. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  138. Uvula with pus looking spots
  139. Feeling really ill
  140. Should I go see a doctor?
  141. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  142. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  143. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  144. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  145. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  146. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  147. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  148. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  149. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  150. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  151. newbie with questions
  152. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  153. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  154. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  155. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  156. some diagnosis help
  157. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  158. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  159. Thyroid has rough texture?
  160. Thyroid problems
  161. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  162. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  163. Update part 3
  164. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  165. Need help
  166. Hypo with Chest Pains
  167. First Endo visit today
  168. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  169. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  170. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  171. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  172. Question
  173. how to find those optimal levels?
  174. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  175. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  176. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  177. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  178. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  179. Need help understanding lab results
  180. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  181. Frustrated just need to vent
  182. Post RAI Scan
  183. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  184. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  185. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  186. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  187. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  188. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  189. What is anti-peroxide?
  190. Sudden weight gain
  191. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  192. Lab results are back
  193. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  194. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  195. Why test tsh?
  196. Limbo
  197. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  198. How do you know?
  199. New to hyper--advice?
  200. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  201. interesting new labs...don't get it
  202. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  203. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  204. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  205. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  206. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  207. Need help figuring this out
  208. Help w/ lab results please!
  209. Urgent help needed!
  210. Help!
  211. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  212. Do we need T3?
  213. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  214. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  215. increased meds
  216. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  217. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  218. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  219. Elevated tpo
  220. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  221. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  222. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  223. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  224. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  225. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  226. Dessicated Thyroid question
  227. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  228. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  229. no relief so far
  230. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  231. T3 Other than Armor?
  232. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  233. Wt. Gain with Levo
  234. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  235. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  236. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  237. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  238. New labs back
  239. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  240. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  241. I saw an Endo Today
  242. Placebo Effect?!
  243. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  244. Interpreting my Results
  245. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  246. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  247. Thyroid Nodules
  248. need help with lab and xray results
  249. Someone please respond
  250. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!