PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  2. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  3. New to Board and Thyroid
  4. levoxyl dosages
  5. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  6. Tooth implant
  7. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  8. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  9. Hypo
  10. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  11. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  12. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  13. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  14. new to this goitre stuff
  15. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  16. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  17. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  18. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  19. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  20. How is this possible?
  21. New to board - test results
  22. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  23. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  24. Started armour and low iron
  25. Blood Test Results
  26. Thyroid Goiter
  27. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  28. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  29. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  30. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  31. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  32. Need OPinions!!!
  33. 0 TSH for a long time
  34. Newbie asks for your two cents
  35. high TSH questions
  36. please help - labs for hypo
  37. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  38. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  39. New Labs!!
  40. Need Some Guidance
  41. Best time to take supplements?
  42. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  43. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  44. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  45. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  46. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  47. lab test
  48. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  49. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  50. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  51. Low Body Temperature?
  52. returning to the gym?
  53. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  54. Fluid Retention
  55. Hashi's question
  56. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  57. Not Sure What's Going On
  58. Finally got some Labs
  59. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  60. Reaching breaking point - need help
  61. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  62. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  63. Suppressed TSH
  64. Newbie Newbie Here
  65. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  66. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  67. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  68. Had my surgery yesterday
  69. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  70. New labs ???
  71. Help! Can't get any answers!
  72. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  73. Question on levothyroxin
  74. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  75. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  76. ACTH Stim test question
  77. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  78. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  79. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  80. need some experienced advice
  81. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  82. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  83. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  84. I think I might live!
  85. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  86. Venting....
  87. Weight loss
  88. thyroid 5.09
  89. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  90. Itching
  91. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  92. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  93. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  94. understanding my labs
  95. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  96. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  97. New labs - this is ridiculous
  98. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  99. Understanding Thyroid Results
  100. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  101. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  102. old blood tests
  103. What's wrong with me.
  104. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  105. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  106. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  107. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  108. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  109. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  110. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  111. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  112. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  113. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  114. Just starting meds
  115. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  116. Lab results - advice, please!
  117. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  118. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  119. Thyroid AB going up?
  120. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  121. Question regarding my bloodwork
  122. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  123. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  124. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  125. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  126. thyroid problems
  127. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  128. Confused about Thiroid results
  129. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  130. So maybe have made myself worse...
  131. Help please hypo or hyper??
  132. newbie needing a little help with labs
  133. Newbie need help please
  134. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  135. Is Free T3 really that important?
  136. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  137. question with regard to dentist?
  138. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  139. Help to understand Lab Result
  140. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  141. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  142. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  143. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  144. Can birth control cause false results?
  145. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  146. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  147. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  148. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  149. Voice change after TT AND labs
  150. Reflux with Armour?
  151. A Little Confused
  152. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  153. RAIU scan questions
  154. Would like some advice please
  155. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  156. Interpreting my labs
  157. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  158. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  159. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  160. Help with thyroid lab results
  161. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  162. Thyroid Nodule Question
  163. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  164. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  165. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  166. gemstonelover
  167. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  168. thyriod problems
  169. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  170. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  171. Lab results
  172. Child's Lab Results
  173. New and struggling
  174. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  175. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  176. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  177. What do you think?
  178. New to the board, I do have a question
  179. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  180. foot pain
  181. Vitamin D Deficiency
  182. Med stopped working?
  183. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  184. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  185. Thyroid
  186. just got my results -help
  187. New results - Remission ???
  188. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  189. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  190. Brand of thyroxine
  191. Issue test result
  192. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  193. thyroid question
  194. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  195. Cytokine Panel
  196. Need help with interpreting results
  197. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  198. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  199. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  200. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  201. hi y'all
  202. help with test results
  203. Could I have thyroid problems?
  204. Can someone look at my labs?
  205. Armour - reached my limit
  206. hyper thyroid feelings
  207. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  208. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  209. new to all of this
  210. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  211. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  212. Going Crazy...Help
  213. Thyroid Fluctuations
  214. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  215. Newbie!!
  216. still so very tired !!!!
  217. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  218. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  219. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  220. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  221. First trip to Endo
  222. Hashimotos
  223. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  224. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  225. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  226. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  227. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  228. Hashimoto Hell
  229. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  230. Need your opinion
  231. New Labs: thoughts?
  232. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  233. Thyroid issues/questions
  234. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  235. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  236. Scary...TSH=152
  237. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  238. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  239. 5 Years of Symptoms
  240. New labs in~Questions...
  241. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  242. Unexplained weight loss
  243. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  244. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  245. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  246. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  247. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  248. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  249. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  250. Brain fog