Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Is it the synthroid or me
  2. Cytomel Questions
  3. I Need to Vent
  4. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  5. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  6. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  7. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  8. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  9. hives somehow related
  10. biopsy done- whew... relief
  11. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  12. Tsh 5.2
  13. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  14. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  15. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  16. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  17. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  18. Am I imagining this?
  19. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  20. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  21. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  22. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  23. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  24. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  25. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  26. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  27. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  28. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  29. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  30. pivotal splint
  31. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  32. lab Conversions
  33. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  34. Thank You!
  35. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  36. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  37. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  38. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  39. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  40. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  41. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  42. Peds Labs follow up
  43. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  44. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  45. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  46. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  47. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  48. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  49. HELP Cytomel not working
  50. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  51. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  52. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  53. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  54. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  55. Best route to take?
  56. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  57. Hello, I am new here...
  58. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  59. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  60. my throid.
  61. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  62. New to this - help interpret results?
  63. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  64. help with the thyroid results
  65. Levo has cellulose filler!
  66. Hyperthyroidism
  67. Thyroid Nodule
  68. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  69. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  70. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  71. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  72. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  73. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  74. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  75. TSH & FT4 dropping
  76. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  77. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  78. To Endo or not to Endo
  79. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  80. Ok, officially freaked out.
  81. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  82. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  83. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  84. Synthroid how long did it take
  85. Bad batch of Armour???
  86. My poor doctor
  87. Armour causing problems?
  88. Thyroid problem?
  89. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  90. Hair woes
  91. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  92. Saw endo this morning.....
  93. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  94. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  95. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  96. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  97. Total Frustration
  98. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  99. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  100. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  101. soy?
  102. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  103. Educate me please! New to this....
  104. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  105. Need advice please!!!!!
  106. A few simple questions.
  107. Natural supplements?
  108. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  109. Clues you were going hyper???
  110. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  111. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  112. Help Interpreting labs???
  113. I'm frustrated and need advise
  114. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  115. In need of endocronologist
  116. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  117. What has change?
  118. Need some advice - upset!
  119. How long before you were dx?
  120. Hypothyroid symtoms
  121. Thyroid Antibodies
  122. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  123. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  124. so hungry
  125. hyperagain
  126. hyperanger
  127. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  128. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  129. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  130. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  131. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  132. Problems with generic cytomel?
  133. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  134. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  135. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  136. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  137. Hypothyrodism???
  138. TSH results
  139. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  140. My test results....frustrated!
  141. Should I increase dose at this point?
  142. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  143. Hello
  144. High Antibodies...
  145. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  146. Hypothyroidism
  147. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  148. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  149. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  150. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  151. Understanding ACTH results?
  152. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  153. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  154. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  155. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  156. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  157. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  158. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  159. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  160. thyroid gland not there
  161. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  162. Just tested!
  163. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  164. Other labs & thyroid implications
  165. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  166. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  167. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  168. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  169. One year - drastic change
  170. TSH "normal"....
  171. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  172. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  173. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  174. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  175. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  176. Body heat question..help!
  177. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  178. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  179. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  180. Just to say Thanks
  181. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  182. Thyroid
  183. please please help me
  184. recommend an endo?
  185. new labs
  186. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  187. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  188. some hashimoto questions....
  189. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  190. Thyroid Test
  191. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  192. choking
  193. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  194. Completely Confused
  195. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  196. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  197. Hashimotos
  198. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  199. Desiccated & low FT4
  200. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  201. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  202. fna - terrified!
  203. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  204. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  205. Low TSH
  206. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  207. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  208. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  209. is this normal or not?
  210. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  211. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  212. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  213. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  214. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  215. Sub-Clinical
  216. Still have Hashimoto's?
  217. Lab Results In
  218. Itchung!!!!!!
  219. enlarged thyroid
  220. Test results help please. Thank you!
  221. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  222. Tell me it will get better!
  223. Thyroid Question??
  224. all labs. FINALLY.
  225. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  226. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  227. new to thyroid problems
  228. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  229. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  230. could this be thyroid related?
  231. In a lot of pain
  232. Hashimoto's Help...
  233. test result help please
  234. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  235. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  236. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  237. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  238. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  239. i am confused can somebody help?
  240. Gotta ? about blood count...
  241. Help - need to know when you know
  242. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  243. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  244. Strange feeling in neck?
  245. Need help with test results!
  246. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  247. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  248. Overtreated Thyroid
  249. Can someone explain tests
  250. Graves disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy