Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  2. Really struggling today :o(
  3. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  4. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  5. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  6. Thirst and Constipation
  7. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  8. Help me make sense out of this...
  9. No idea
  10. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  11. Is it hyperthyroidism
  12. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  13. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  14. Higher T3 levels???
  15. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  16. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  17. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  18. My Fna Today
  19. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  20. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  21. Latest labs, confused
  22. lab confusion still
  23. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  24. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  25. HyperThyroidism
  26. new treatment new thread
  27. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  28. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  29. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  30. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  31. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  32. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  33. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  34. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  35. Low thyroid and diabetes
  36. Ultrasound
  37. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  38. Update on Thyroid
  39. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  40. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  41. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  42. Need advice please...
  43. Please Help
  44. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  45. Please help me interpret these results
  46. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  47. test results and drs
  48. I'm so confused
  49. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  50. Finally upped my Cytomel
  51. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  52. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  53. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  54. can someone help me...
  55. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  56. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  57. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  58. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  59. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  60. Starting meds and confused
  61. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  62. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  63. Confused
  64. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  65. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  66. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  67. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  68. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  69. T3 and hair loss
  70. hashimotos
  71. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  72. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  73. New & Afraid
  74. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  75. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  76. sammy what should I do ?
  77. thoughts about my labs please
  78. lymph node pain after RAI
  79. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  80. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  81. Help with new labs
  82. Heat Intolerance
  83. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  84. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  85. doc who prescribes cytomel
  86. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  87. How do I have FNA reread?
  88. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  89. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  90. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  91. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  92. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  93. Alcohol and blood tests?
  94. Here's my story.....
  95. Tsh 10.4
  96. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  97. upping thyroxine
  98. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  99. new thyroid labs
  100. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  101. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  102. New Labs-More Questions!
  103. Hi
  104. Hi
  105. Armour/T3 side effects?
  106. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  107. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  108. Am I crazy or what?
  109. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  110. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  111. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  112. new labs
  113. Is this "Normal"?
  114. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  115. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  116. Don't know what to do
  117. Frustrated!
  118. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  119. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  120. I don't understand my results
  121. Need help with interpreting test results
  122. Please help. Weird lab results
  123. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  124. OTC thyroid supplements
  125. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  126. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  127. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  128. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  129. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  130. Nodule Size Difference
  131. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  132. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  133. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  134. whatever next
  135. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  136. Continued thyroid issues
  137. Healthy thyroid...but
  138. Lab results
  139. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  140. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  141. Possible hypothyroidism
  142. Preparing for labwork
  143. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  144. Chest pain
  145. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  146. Blood test
  147. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  148. new here......labs posted
  149. Please help with dosage and results ??
  150. Synthroid side effects
  151. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  152. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  153. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  154. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  155. have some Lab results FINALLY
  156. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  157. Any advice on changing meds?
  158. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  159. Hyperthyroid?
  160. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  161. any updates?
  162. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  163. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  164. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  165. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  166. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  167. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  168. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  169. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  170. Question
  171. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  172. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  173. Nodule
  174. Low lymphocytes?
  175. after thyroid
  176. Question about Antibody Tests
  177. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  178. T3 and menstruation
  179. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  180. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  181. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  182. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  183. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  184. Question on confronting doctor...
  185. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  186. Need help with results for a friend
  187. Hypo?????
  188. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  189. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  190. how long does shortness of breath last
  191. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  192. what is wrong with me?
  193. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  194. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  195. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  196. Graves` Disease
  197. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  198. No Thyroid, question
  199. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  200. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  201. RAI and HIGH BP
  202. New to Hyper, could use some help
  203. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  204. Tired of not understanding
  205. Labwork
  206. Tired of not understanding
  207. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  208. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  209. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  210. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  211. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  212. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  213. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  214. Does this make any sense?
  215. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  216. Hypo and no periods
  217. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  218. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  219. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  220. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  221. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  222. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  223. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  224. pain in throat
  225. Hypo with weight loss?
  226. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  227. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  228. My labs got worse again
  229. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  230. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  231. Random Questions - Please help
  232. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  233. On my 3rd endo
  234. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  235. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  236. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  237. Help with Thyroid Test results
  238. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  239. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  240. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  241. Good news to share
  242. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  243. Help...Freaking out.
  244. Thyroid Function
  245. No energy
  246. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  247. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  248. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  249. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  250. Parathyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy