PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  2. Am I going in the right direction?
  3. Hoshimotos
  4. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  5. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  6. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  7. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  8. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  9. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  10. Is this normal levels?
  11. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  12. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  13. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  14. cytology report
  15. Does TSH increase with age?
  16. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  17. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  18. After I eat I feel
  19. newly diagnosed, questions
  20. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  21. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  22. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  23. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  24. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  25. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  26. Thyroid nodular question
  27. Please help with Medications!!!!
  28. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  29. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  30. muscle weekness and pain
  31. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  32. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  33. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  34. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  35. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  36. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  37. New here: looking for lab result input
  38. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  39. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  40. Help I'm a little bit confused
  41. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  42. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  43. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  44. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  45. Thyroid
  46. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  47. False result on iodine loading test?
  48. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  49. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  50. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  51. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  52. Question about RAI prep
  53. thyroid issue
  54. Change in Labs Question
  55. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  56. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  57. High FT4
  58. High FT4
  59. And so the journey begins!!
  60. Daytime Nightmares
  61. alternating doses
  62. So confused!!
  63. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  64. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  65. Heart issues from overmedication?
  66. Hi I'm new.
  67. One week post op
  68. Hurthle cells
  69. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  70. Thyroid Or Not?
  71. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  72. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  73. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  74. Biopsy Questions
  75. Quick Question
  76. Hypo confusion
  77. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  78. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  79. Hypo and foot pain
  80. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  81. Graves Disease
  82. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  83. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  84. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  85. Had Surgery March 20th
  86. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  87. Biopsy results in...
  88. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  89. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  90. I have a question.
  91. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  92. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  93. need help with numbers
  94. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  95. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  96. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  97. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  98. What is wrong???
  99. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  100. Please help, confusing blood results
  101. Help Please! Need Advice!
  102. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  103. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  104. Goiter Surgery
  105. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  106. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  107. New - comments appreciated
  108. New here. I have questions...
  109. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  110. Newly diagnosed with questions
  111. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  112. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  113. Enlarged Thyroid
  114. My results! Please help!
  115. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  116. What should I look for in blood test results
  117. New, please help with test results.
  118. Mild thyromegaly !
  119. Thyroid Hell
  120. Help!!
  121. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  122. Ft4 & tt3
  123. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  124. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  125. Thyroid nodule
  126. Biomeridian testing MSA
  127. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  128. Should I be worried
  129. Cytomel and other options
  130. Hello Im New!!
  131. I feel rubbish!
  132. Recieved the worst call!!!
  133. Very sick and in debt
  134. Very sick and in debt
  135. New here...
  136. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  137. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  138. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  139. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  140. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  141. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  142. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  143. tirosint and blood sugar
  144. I feel like I am going crazy
  145. Heckofagal's new labs
  146. New here-question
  147. Surgery is Monday!
  148. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  149. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  150. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  151. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  152. partial thyroid
  153. Being Cold and Hypo
  154. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  155. thyroid meds and adrenals
  156. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  157. Plz help w/lab results?
  158. Help With Lab Test Please
  159. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  160. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  161. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  162. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  163. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  164. Morning med gives me a jolt
  165. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  166. New, please help me understand my results..
  167. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  168. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  169. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  170. New to Board and Thyroid
  171. levoxyl dosages
  172. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  173. Tooth implant
  174. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  175. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  176. Hypo
  177. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  178. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  179. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  180. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  181. new to this goitre stuff
  182. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  183. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  184. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  185. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  186. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  187. How is this possible?
  188. New to board - test results
  189. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  190. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  191. Started armour and low iron
  192. Blood Test Results
  193. Thyroid Goiter
  194. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  195. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  196. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  197. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  198. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  199. Need OPinions!!!
  200. 0 TSH for a long time
  201. Newbie asks for your two cents
  202. high TSH questions
  203. please help - labs for hypo
  204. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  205. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  206. New Labs!!
  207. Need Some Guidance
  208. Best time to take supplements?
  209. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  210. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  211. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  212. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  213. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  214. lab test
  215. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  216. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  217. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  218. Low Body Temperature?
  219. returning to the gym?
  220. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  221. Fluid Retention
  222. Hashi's question
  223. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  224. Not Sure What's Going On
  225. Finally got some Labs
  226. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  227. Reaching breaking point - need help
  228. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  229. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  230. Suppressed TSH
  231. Newbie Newbie Here
  232. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  233. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  234. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  235. Had my surgery yesterday
  236. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  237. New labs ???
  238. Help! Can't get any answers!
  239. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  240. Question on levothyroxin
  241. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  242. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  243. ACTH Stim test question
  244. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  245. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  246. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  247. need some experienced advice
  248. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  249. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  250. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?