Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  2. Update part 3
  3. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  4. Need help
  5. Hypo with Chest Pains
  6. First Endo visit today
  7. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  8. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  9. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  10. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  11. Question
  12. how to find those optimal levels?
  13. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  14. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  15. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  16. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  17. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  18. Need help understanding lab results
  19. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  20. Frustrated just need to vent
  21. Post RAI Scan
  22. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  23. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  24. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  25. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  26. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  27. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  28. What is anti-peroxide?
  29. Sudden weight gain
  30. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  31. Lab results are back
  32. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  33. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  34. Why test tsh?
  35. Limbo
  36. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  37. How do you know?
  38. New to hyper--advice?
  39. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  40. interesting new labs...don't get it
  41. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  42. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  43. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  44. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  45. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  46. Need help figuring this out
  47. Help w/ lab results please!
  48. Urgent help needed!
  49. Help!
  50. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  51. Do we need T3?
  52. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  53. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  54. increased meds
  55. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  56. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  57. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  58. Elevated tpo
  59. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  60. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  61. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  62. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  63. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  64. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  65. Dessicated Thyroid question
  66. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  67. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  68. no relief so far
  69. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  70. T3 Other than Armor?
  71. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  72. Wt. Gain with Levo
  73. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  74. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  75. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  76. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  77. New labs back
  78. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  79. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  80. I saw an Endo Today
  81. Placebo Effect?!
  82. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  83. Interpreting my Results
  84. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  85. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  86. Thyroid Nodules
  87. need help with lab and xray results
  88. Someone please respond
  89. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  90. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  91. Crash after initial improvement?
  92. hope- thyroid?
  93. Thyroid disorder?
  94. medication
  95. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  96. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  97. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  98. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  99. blood test always at the same hour?
  100. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  101. Be persistent
  102. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  103. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  104. put on Armour, have some questions!
  105. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  106. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  107. Hair grows in strange places
  108. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  109. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  110. Should I get a second opinion?
  111. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  112. Armor roller coaster
  113. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  114. can i have hashimoto´s?
  115. Undermedicated?
  116. 5th Times's the Charm?
  117. Back with SOME labs
  118. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  119. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  120. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  121. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  122. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  123. Help after hysterectomy?
  124. Hashimoto's or what?
  125. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  126. Arranging TSH Test?
  127. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  128. New Labs after dosage change
  129. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  130. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  131. dosage question
  132. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  133. New to board... need advice/direction
  134. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  135. flax no good?
  136. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  137. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  138. trying to understand labs and my body
  139. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  140. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  141. Thyroid problem
  142. Could use some input on my labs
  143. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  144. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  145. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  146. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  147. New to this Board
  148. asking for help with labs
  149. Am I hypo?
  150. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  151. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  152. Is it my Thyroid?
  153. Shed some light on me please!!
  154. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  155. Wait to eat after taking med?
  156. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  157. Thank you!
  158. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  159. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  160. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  161. Hair loss due to medication
  162. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  163. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  164. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  165. levothyroxine
  166. How long will it take me to recover?
  167. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  168. Could someone please look at test results..
  169. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  170. Frustrated...
  171. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  172. Low dose a problem?
  173. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  174. Low tsh
  175. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  176. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  177. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  178. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  179. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  180. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  181. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  182. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  183. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  184. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  185. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  186. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  187. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  188. Latest Lab Results
  189. Latest Lab Results
  190. Latest Lab Results
  191. New Results
  192. test results - help/advice
  193. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  194. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  195. My newest results-HELP
  196. TSH Level
  197. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  198. Interpret labs for me please
  199. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  200. Dr. Skinner
  201. My last lab results
  202. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  203. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  204. Can someone help me out with this?
  205. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  206. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  207. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  208. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  209. Sore, swollen tongue
  210. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  211. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  212. Who do I believe??
  213. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  214. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  215. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  216. Hashimotos normal tsh
  217. Need more options
  218. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  219. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  220. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  221. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  222. MD listening- FINALLY!
  223. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  224. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  225. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  226. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  227. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  228. Questions about Hashimoto's
  229. God and bad of goitrogens food
  230. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  231. Quick ? - Synthroid
  232. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  233. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  234. TSH Levels
  235. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  236. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  237. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  238. Cynomel dosing
  239. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  240. I believe I have Hashimotos
  241. Cancer or not?
  242. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  243. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  244. Thyroid Nodules
  245. Questions about hypothyroidism
  246. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  247. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  248. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  249. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  250. Am I crazy? or what....


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!