Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Help!
  2. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  3. Do we need T3?
  4. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  5. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  6. increased meds
  7. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  8. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  9. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  10. Elevated tpo
  11. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  12. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  13. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  14. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  15. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  16. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  17. Dessicated Thyroid question
  18. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  19. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  20. no relief so far
  21. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  22. T3 Other than Armor?
  23. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  24. Wt. Gain with Levo
  25. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  26. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  27. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  28. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  29. New labs back
  30. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  31. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  32. I saw an Endo Today
  33. Placebo Effect?!
  34. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  35. Interpreting my Results
  36. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  37. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  38. Thyroid Nodules
  39. need help with lab and xray results
  40. Someone please respond
  41. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  42. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  43. Crash after initial improvement?
  44. hope- thyroid?
  45. Thyroid disorder?
  46. medication
  47. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  48. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  49. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  50. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  51. blood test always at the same hour?
  52. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  53. Be persistent
  54. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  55. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  56. put on Armour, have some questions!
  57. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  58. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  59. Hair grows in strange places
  60. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  61. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  62. Should I get a second opinion?
  63. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  64. Armor roller coaster
  65. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  66. can i have hashimoto´s?
  67. Undermedicated?
  68. 5th Times's the Charm?
  69. Back with SOME labs
  70. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  71. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  72. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  73. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  74. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  75. Help after hysterectomy?
  76. Hashimoto's or what?
  77. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  78. Arranging TSH Test?
  79. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  80. New Labs after dosage change
  81. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  82. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  83. dosage question
  84. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  85. New to board... need advice/direction
  86. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  87. flax no good?
  88. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  89. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  90. trying to understand labs and my body
  91. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  92. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  93. Thyroid problem
  94. Could use some input on my labs
  95. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  96. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  97. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  98. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  99. New to this Board
  100. asking for help with labs
  101. Am I hypo?
  102. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  103. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  104. Is it my Thyroid?
  105. Shed some light on me please!!
  106. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  107. Wait to eat after taking med?
  108. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  109. Thank you!
  110. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  111. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  112. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  113. Hair loss due to medication
  114. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  115. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  116. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  117. levothyroxine
  118. How long will it take me to recover?
  119. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  120. Could someone please look at test results..
  121. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  122. Frustrated...
  123. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  124. Low dose a problem?
  125. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  126. Low tsh
  127. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  128. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  129. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  130. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  131. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  132. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  133. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  134. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  135. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  136. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  137. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  138. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  139. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  140. Latest Lab Results
  141. Latest Lab Results
  142. Latest Lab Results
  143. New Results
  144. test results - help/advice
  145. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  146. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  147. My newest results-HELP
  148. TSH Level
  149. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  150. Interpret labs for me please
  151. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  152. Dr. Skinner
  153. My last lab results
  154. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  155. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  156. Can someone help me out with this?
  157. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  158. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  159. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  160. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  161. Sore, swollen tongue
  162. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  163. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  164. Who do I believe??
  165. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  166. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  167. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  168. Hashimotos normal tsh
  169. Need more options
  170. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  171. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  172. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  173. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  174. MD listening- FINALLY!
  175. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  176. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  177. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  178. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  179. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  180. Questions about Hashimoto's
  181. God and bad of goitrogens food
  182. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  183. Quick ? - Synthroid
  184. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  185. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  186. TSH Levels
  187. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  188. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  189. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  190. Cynomel dosing
  191. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  192. I believe I have Hashimotos
  193. Cancer or not?
  194. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  195. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  196. Thyroid Nodules
  197. Questions about hypothyroidism
  198. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  199. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  200. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  201. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  202. Am I crazy? or what....
  203. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  204. testosterone and thyroid levels
  205. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  206. Next Quack Please!
  207. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  208. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  209. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  210. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  211. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  212. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  213. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  214. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  215. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  216. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  217. what is your sweet spot?
  218. fustrated.. need advise
  219. This is my blood work without any meds
  220. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  221. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  222. advice needed please
  223. medication issues
  224. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  225. lab results
  226. TSH Level
  227. Hypoechoic cyst
  228. Need help understanding my test results
  229. missed period synthroid medication
  230. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  231. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  232. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  233. Hopeful
  234. Weird feeling in neck
  235. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  236. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  237. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  238. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  239. Help
  240. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  241. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  242. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  243. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  244. Newbie - help!
  245. Help for Newbie
  246. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  247. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  248. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  249. reversing antibodies
  250. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!