Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  2. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  3. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  4. What do these mean?
  5. Overactive Thyroid
  6. Lump in throat
  7. Thyroid meds make me tired
  8. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  9. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  10. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  11. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  12. Is this my new "normal"?
  13. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  14. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  15. can anyone help to read my test results
  16. My TSH > 150 help me
  17. Feeling so invisible
  18. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  19. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  20. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  21. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  22. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  23. Advice please
  24. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  25. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  26. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  27. Robot assisted surgery
  28. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  29. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  30. Id like to say.......
  31. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  32. Long time no talk
  33. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  34. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  35. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  36. My Results
  37. Aussie Battler
  38. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  39. please help me understand
  40. TSH of 89
  41. Questions about Kelp?
  42. Lab test question
  43. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  44. TSI Range Clarification
  45. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  46. Results are in and its not good :-(
  47. My thyroid functions
  48. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  49. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  50. Need advice on these results
  51. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  52. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  53. I feel awful.
  54. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  55. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  56. Armour Thyroid....
  57. TSH question....
  58. Results Tomorrow.......
  59. levothyroxine and Flovent
  60. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  61. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  62. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  63. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  64. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  65. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  66. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  67. Really struggling today :o(
  68. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  69. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  70. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  71. Thirst and Constipation
  72. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  73. Help me make sense out of this...
  74. No idea
  75. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  76. Is it hyperthyroidism
  77. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  78. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  79. Higher T3 levels???
  80. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  81. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  82. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  83. My Fna Today
  84. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  85. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  86. Latest labs, confused
  87. lab confusion still
  88. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  89. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  90. HyperThyroidism
  91. new treatment new thread
  92. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  93. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  94. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  95. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  96. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  97. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  98. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  99. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  100. Low thyroid and diabetes
  101. Ultrasound
  102. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  103. Update on Thyroid
  104. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  105. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  106. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  107. Need advice please...
  108. Please Help
  109. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  110. Please help me interpret these results
  111. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  112. test results and drs
  113. I'm so confused
  114. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  115. Finally upped my Cytomel
  116. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  117. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  118. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  119. can someone help me...
  120. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  121. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  122. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  123. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  124. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  125. Starting meds and confused
  126. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  127. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  128. Confused
  129. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  130. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  131. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  132. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  133. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  134. T3 and hair loss
  135. hashimotos
  136. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  137. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  138. New & Afraid
  139. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  140. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  141. sammy what should I do ?
  142. thoughts about my labs please
  143. lymph node pain after RAI
  144. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  145. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  146. Help with new labs
  147. Heat Intolerance
  148. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  149. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  150. doc who prescribes cytomel
  151. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  152. How do I have FNA reread?
  153. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  154. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  155. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  156. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  157. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  158. Alcohol and blood tests?
  159. Here's my story.....
  160. Tsh 10.4
  161. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  162. upping thyroxine
  163. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  164. new thyroid labs
  165. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  166. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  167. New Labs-More Questions!
  168. Hi
  169. Hi
  170. Armour/T3 side effects?
  171. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  172. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  173. Am I crazy or what?
  174. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  175. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  176. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  177. new labs
  178. Is this "Normal"?
  179. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  180. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  181. Don't know what to do
  182. Frustrated!
  183. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  184. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  185. I don't understand my results
  186. Need help with interpreting test results
  187. Please help. Weird lab results
  188. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  189. OTC thyroid supplements
  190. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  191. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  192. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  193. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  194. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  195. Nodule Size Difference
  196. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  197. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  198. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  199. whatever next
  200. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  201. Continued thyroid issues
  202. Healthy thyroid...but
  203. Lab results
  204. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  205. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  206. Possible hypothyroidism
  207. Preparing for labwork
  208. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  209. Chest pain
  210. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  211. Blood test
  212. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  213. new here......labs posted
  214. Please help with dosage and results ??
  215. Synthroid side effects
  216. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  217. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  218. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  219. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  220. have some Lab results FINALLY
  221. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  222. Any advice on changing meds?
  223. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  224. Hyperthyroid?
  225. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  226. any updates?
  227. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  228. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  229. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  230. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  231. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  232. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  233. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  234. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  235. Question
  236. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  237. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  238. Nodule
  239. Low lymphocytes?
  240. after thyroid
  241. Question about Antibody Tests
  242. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  243. T3 and menstruation
  244. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  245. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  246. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  247. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  248. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  249. Question on confronting doctor...
  250. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy