Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Any help and advice please x
  2. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  3. Surgeon in Florida
  4. please help with my labs
  5. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  6. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  7. My latest blood work is in........
  8. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  9. new to T3
  10. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  11. Thyroid
  12. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  13. Lab Results
  14. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  15. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  16. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  17. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  18. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  19. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  20. need opinion once again
  21. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  22. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  23. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  24. Thryoid Levels
  25. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  26. Vasectomy and incision issues
  27. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  28. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  29. Hyper thyroid
  30. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  31. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  32. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  33. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  34. High TSH levels
  35. But it's my body
  36. Please help interpret lab results...
  37. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  38. Thyroid levels?
  39. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  40. Ultrasound Results - questions
  41. Disappointing endo visit
  42. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  43. Please Help any advice.
  44. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  45. Why are doctors so mean?
  46. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  47. Need Help with my Doctor
  48. I give up!!!
  49. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  50. Please Help Explain My Results
  51. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  52. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  53. New to board and Grave's. :(
  54. New and dealing with Thyroid
  55. Too much T3
  56. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  57. I hate my thyroid
  58. new to this, and so confused
  59. Thoughts on blood test results
  60. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  61. Doc said NO to dose increase
  62. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  63. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  64. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  65. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  66. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  67. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  68. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  69. A testing question
  70. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  71. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  72. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  73. my thyroidectemy
  74. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  75. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  76. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  77. Newbie saying high
  78. Just diagnosed
  79. helping a friend find a good endo
  80. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  81. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  82. Some hypoT questions
  83. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  84. thyroid nodule
  85. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  86. House wife
  87. thyroid
  88. Food getting stuck in throat
  89. Thyroid
  90. Today's endo visit
  91. how do you cope
  92. thyroglobulin elevated
  93. Adrenal function and meds?
  94. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  95. Hair Loss?
  96. Low TSH and high antibody
  97. labranges question
  98. New and need help with labs :)
  99. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  100. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  101. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  102. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  103. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  104. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  105. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  106. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  107. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  108. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  109. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  110. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  111. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  112. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  113. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  114. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  115. Here I am Once Again....
  116. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  117. Hyperthyroid remission?
  118. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  119. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  120. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  121. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  122. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  123. surgery or not?
  124. Scared of all of this!
  125. Synthroid?
  126. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  127. New info...please help??
  128. graves disease
  129. coping tips needed
  130. bioidentical progesterone?
  131. total thyrodectemy
  132. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  133. having TSH problems
  134. 5.5 Nodule?
  135. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  136. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  137. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  138. New & need help with test results please
  139. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  140. how to calculate dosage
  141. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  142. How do you know?
  143. Why am I so sweaty?!
  144. Thyroid Symptoms
  145. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  146. Done my research but what do you all think..
  147. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  148. Normal TSH range
  149. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  150. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  151. tingling in hands and feet?
  152. Thyroid eye disease question?
  153. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  154. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  155. Here we go again
  156. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  157. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  158. Eyebrow Loss
  159. Help Please
  160. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  161. Confused
  162. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  163. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  164. u/s results - please help
  165. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  166. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  167. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  168. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  169. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  170. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  171. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  172. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  173. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  174. Please help me interpret these test results:
  175. Please help
  176. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  177. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  178. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  179. hypo-hippo
  180. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  181. Hürthle cell
  182. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  183. Armour overdosage?
  184. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  185. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  186. Allergic to Tapazole?
  187. A Little bit of help
  188. How much is too much??
  189. Hyperthyroid
  190. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  191. weight loss bt i am hypo
  192. ANA question
  193. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  194. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  195. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  196. Further Clairfication of Results
  197. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  198. Thyroid Question
  199. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  200. Thyroid and Lupus??
  201. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  202. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  203. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  204. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  205. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  206. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  207. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  208. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  209. Dose Equivalent
  210. my synthroid is annoying to take
  211. feeling worse
  212. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  213. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  214. New Endo, Lab Results
  215. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  216. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  217. FNA results
  218. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  219. My Free T4 and TSH results
  220. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  221. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  222. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  223. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  224. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  225. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  226. Ultrasound results
  227. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  228. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  229. new dosage
  230. confused about cortisol!
  231. Newbie and hypot
  232. please explain hot nodules
  233. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  234. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  235. Eye appointment - all is good!
  236. Iodoral supplements
  237. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  238. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  239. I am posting my results now.
  240. Synthroid making me crazy
  241. levothyroxine and menteral period
  242. For Hypo, what blood tests
  243. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  244. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  245. huge thyroid
  246. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  247. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  248. Need help again
  249. thyroid
  250. thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy