Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Crash after initial improvement?
  2. hope- thyroid?
  3. Thyroid disorder?
  4. medication
  5. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  6. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  7. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  8. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  9. blood test always at the same hour?
  10. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  11. Be persistent
  12. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  13. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  14. put on Armour, have some questions!
  15. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  16. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  17. Hair grows in strange places
  18. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  19. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  20. Should I get a second opinion?
  21. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  22. Armor roller coaster
  23. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  24. can i have hashimoto´s?
  25. Undermedicated?
  26. 5th Times's the Charm?
  27. Back with SOME labs
  28. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  29. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  30. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  31. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  32. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  33. Help after hysterectomy?
  34. Hashimoto's or what?
  35. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  36. Arranging TSH Test?
  37. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  38. New Labs after dosage change
  39. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  40. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  41. dosage question
  42. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  43. New to board... need advice/direction
  44. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  45. flax no good?
  46. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  47. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  48. trying to understand labs and my body
  49. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  50. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  51. Thyroid problem
  52. Could use some input on my labs
  53. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  54. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  55. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  56. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  57. New to this Board
  58. asking for help with labs
  59. Am I hypo?
  60. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  61. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  62. Is it my Thyroid?
  63. Shed some light on me please!!
  64. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  65. Wait to eat after taking med?
  66. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  67. Thank you!
  68. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  69. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  70. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  71. Hair loss due to medication
  72. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  73. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  74. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  75. levothyroxine
  76. How long will it take me to recover?
  77. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  78. Could someone please look at test results..
  79. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  80. Frustrated...
  81. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  82. Low dose a problem?
  83. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  84. Low tsh
  85. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  86. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  87. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  88. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  89. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  90. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  91. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  92. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  93. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  94. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  95. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  96. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  97. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  98. Latest Lab Results
  99. Latest Lab Results
  100. Latest Lab Results
  101. New Results
  102. test results - help/advice
  103. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  104. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  105. My newest results-HELP
  106. TSH Level
  107. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  108. Interpret labs for me please
  109. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  110. Dr. Skinner
  111. My last lab results
  112. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  113. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  114. Can someone help me out with this?
  115. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  116. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  117. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  118. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  119. Sore, swollen tongue
  120. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  121. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  122. Who do I believe??
  123. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  124. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  125. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  126. Hashimotos normal tsh
  127. Need more options
  128. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  129. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  130. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  131. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  132. MD listening- FINALLY!
  133. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  134. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  135. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  136. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  137. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  138. Questions about Hashimoto's
  139. God and bad of goitrogens food
  140. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  141. Quick ? - Synthroid
  142. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  143. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  144. TSH Levels
  145. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  146. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  147. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  148. Cynomel dosing
  149. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  150. I believe I have Hashimotos
  151. Cancer or not?
  152. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  153. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  154. Thyroid Nodules
  155. Questions about hypothyroidism
  156. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  157. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  158. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  159. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  160. Am I crazy? or what....
  161. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  162. testosterone and thyroid levels
  163. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  164. Next Quack Please!
  165. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  166. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  167. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  168. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  169. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  170. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  171. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  172. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  173. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  174. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  175. what is your sweet spot?
  176. fustrated.. need advise
  177. This is my blood work without any meds
  178. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  179. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  180. advice needed please
  181. medication issues
  182. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  183. lab results
  184. TSH Level
  185. Hypoechoic cyst
  186. Need help understanding my test results
  187. missed period synthroid medication
  188. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  189. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  190. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  191. Hopeful
  192. Weird feeling in neck
  193. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  194. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  195. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  196. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  197. Help
  198. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  199. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  200. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  201. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  202. Newbie - help!
  203. Help for Newbie
  204. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  205. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  206. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  207. reversing antibodies
  208. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  209. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  210. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  211. Ultrasound results
  212. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  213. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  214. No relief
  215. Help-Advice-Frustration
  216. First day of meds
  217. Needle Biopsy
  218. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  219. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  220. Post Op meds
  221. Need answers not pain meds.
  222. What am I in for?
  223. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  224. advice needed - please help
  225. Newbie needs help!
  226. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  227. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  228. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  229. Not sure how I feel about this
  230. losing my hair???
  231. Here we go AGAIN!
  232. new to the board can someone help
  233. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  234. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  235. Thyroid dosage increase
  236. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  237. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  238. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  239. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  240. What test should I ask for
  241. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  242. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  243. Thyroid half or all out?
  244. Is it the synthroid or me
  245. Cytomel Questions
  246. I Need to Vent
  247. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  248. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  249. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  250. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!