PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  2. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  3. High FT4
  4. High FT4
  5. And so the journey begins!!
  6. Daytime Nightmares
  7. alternating doses
  8. So confused!!
  9. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  10. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  11. Heart issues from overmedication?
  12. Hi I'm new.
  13. One week post op
  14. Hurthle cells
  15. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  16. Thyroid Or Not?
  17. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  18. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  19. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  20. Biopsy Questions
  21. Quick Question
  22. Hypo confusion
  23. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  24. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  25. Hypo and foot pain
  26. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  27. Graves Disease
  28. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  29. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  30. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  31. Had Surgery March 20th
  32. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  33. Biopsy results in...
  34. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  35. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  36. I have a question.
  37. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  38. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  39. need help with numbers
  40. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  41. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  42. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  43. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  44. What is wrong???
  45. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  46. Please help, confusing blood results
  47. Help Please! Need Advice!
  48. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  49. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  50. Goiter Surgery
  51. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  52. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  53. New - comments appreciated
  54. New here. I have questions...
  55. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  56. Newly diagnosed with questions
  57. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  58. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  59. Enlarged Thyroid
  60. My results! Please help!
  61. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  62. What should I look for in blood test results
  63. New, please help with test results.
  64. Mild thyromegaly !
  65. Thyroid Hell
  66. Help!!
  67. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  68. Ft4 & tt3
  69. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  70. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  71. Thyroid nodule
  72. Biomeridian testing MSA
  73. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  74. Should I be worried
  75. Cytomel and other options
  76. Hello Im New!!
  77. I feel rubbish!
  78. Recieved the worst call!!!
  79. Very sick and in debt
  80. Very sick and in debt
  81. New here...
  82. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  83. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  84. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  85. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  86. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  87. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  88. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  89. tirosint and blood sugar
  90. I feel like I am going crazy
  91. Heckofagal's new labs
  92. New here-question
  93. Surgery is Monday!
  94. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  95. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  96. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  97. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  98. partial thyroid
  99. Being Cold and Hypo
  100. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  101. thyroid meds and adrenals
  102. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  103. Plz help w/lab results?
  104. Help With Lab Test Please
  105. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  106. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  107. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  108. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  109. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  110. Morning med gives me a jolt
  111. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  112. New, please help me understand my results..
  113. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  114. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  115. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  116. New to Board and Thyroid
  117. levoxyl dosages
  118. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  119. Tooth implant
  120. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  121. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  122. Hypo
  123. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  124. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  125. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  126. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  127. new to this goitre stuff
  128. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  129. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  130. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  131. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  132. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  133. How is this possible?
  134. New to board - test results
  135. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  136. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  137. Started armour and low iron
  138. Blood Test Results
  139. Thyroid Goiter
  140. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  141. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  142. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  143. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  144. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  145. Need OPinions!!!
  146. 0 TSH for a long time
  147. Newbie asks for your two cents
  148. high TSH questions
  149. please help - labs for hypo
  150. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  151. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  152. New Labs!!
  153. Need Some Guidance
  154. Best time to take supplements?
  155. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  156. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  157. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  158. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  159. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  160. lab test
  161. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  162. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  163. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  164. Low Body Temperature?
  165. returning to the gym?
  166. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  167. Fluid Retention
  168. Hashi's question
  169. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  170. Not Sure What's Going On
  171. Finally got some Labs
  172. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  173. Reaching breaking point - need help
  174. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  175. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  176. Suppressed TSH
  177. Newbie Newbie Here
  178. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  179. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  180. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  181. Had my surgery yesterday
  182. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  183. New labs ???
  184. Help! Can't get any answers!
  185. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  186. Question on levothyroxin
  187. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  188. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  189. ACTH Stim test question
  190. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  191. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  192. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  193. need some experienced advice
  194. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  195. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  196. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  197. I think I might live!
  198. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  199. Venting....
  200. Weight loss
  201. thyroid 5.09
  202. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  203. Itching
  204. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  205. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  206. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  207. understanding my labs
  208. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  209. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  210. New labs - this is ridiculous
  211. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  212. Understanding Thyroid Results
  213. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  214. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  215. old blood tests
  216. What's wrong with me.
  217. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  218. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  219. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  220. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  221. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  222. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  223. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  224. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  225. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  226. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  227. Just starting meds
  228. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  229. Lab results - advice, please!
  230. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  231. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  232. Thyroid AB going up?
  233. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  234. Question regarding my bloodwork
  235. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  236. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  237. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  238. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  239. thyroid problems
  240. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  241. Confused about Thiroid results
  242. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  243. So maybe have made myself worse...
  244. Help please hypo or hyper??
  245. newbie needing a little help with labs
  246. Newbie need help please
  247. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  248. Is Free T3 really that important?
  249. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  250. question with regard to dentist?