PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Low Body Temperature?
  2. returning to the gym?
  3. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  4. Fluid Retention
  5. Hashi's question
  6. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  7. Not Sure What's Going On
  8. Finally got some Labs
  9. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  10. Reaching breaking point - need help
  11. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  12. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  13. Suppressed TSH
  14. Newbie Newbie Here
  15. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  16. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  17. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  18. Had my surgery yesterday
  19. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  20. New labs ???
  21. Help! Can't get any answers!
  22. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  23. Question on levothyroxin
  24. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  25. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  26. ACTH Stim test question
  27. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  28. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  29. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  30. need some experienced advice
  31. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  32. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  33. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  34. I think I might live!
  35. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  36. Venting....
  37. Weight loss
  38. thyroid 5.09
  39. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  40. Itching
  41. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  42. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  43. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  44. understanding my labs
  45. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  46. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  47. New labs - this is ridiculous
  48. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  49. Understanding Thyroid Results
  50. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  51. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  52. old blood tests
  53. What's wrong with me.
  54. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  55. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  56. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  57. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  58. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  59. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  60. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  61. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  62. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  63. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  64. Just starting meds
  65. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  66. Lab results - advice, please!
  67. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  68. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  69. Thyroid AB going up?
  70. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  71. Question regarding my bloodwork
  72. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  73. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  74. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  75. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  76. thyroid problems
  77. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  78. Confused about Thiroid results
  79. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  80. So maybe have made myself worse...
  81. Help please hypo or hyper??
  82. newbie needing a little help with labs
  83. Newbie need help please
  84. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  85. Is Free T3 really that important?
  86. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  87. question with regard to dentist?
  88. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  89. Help to understand Lab Result
  90. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  91. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  92. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  93. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  94. Can birth control cause false results?
  95. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  96. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  97. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  98. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  99. Voice change after TT AND labs
  100. Reflux with Armour?
  101. A Little Confused
  102. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  103. RAIU scan questions
  104. Would like some advice please
  105. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  106. Interpreting my labs
  107. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  108. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  109. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  110. Help with thyroid lab results
  111. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  112. Thyroid Nodule Question
  113. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  114. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  115. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  116. gemstonelover
  117. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  118. thyriod problems
  119. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  120. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  121. Lab results
  122. Child's Lab Results
  123. New and struggling
  124. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  125. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  126. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  127. What do you think?
  128. New to the board, I do have a question
  129. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  130. foot pain
  131. Vitamin D Deficiency
  132. Med stopped working?
  133. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  134. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  135. Thyroid
  136. just got my results -help
  137. New results - Remission ???
  138. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  139. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  140. Brand of thyroxine
  141. Issue test result
  142. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  143. thyroid question
  144. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  145. Cytokine Panel
  146. Need help with interpreting results
  147. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  148. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  149. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  150. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  151. hi y'all
  152. help with test results
  153. Could I have thyroid problems?
  154. Can someone look at my labs?
  155. Armour - reached my limit
  156. hyper thyroid feelings
  157. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  158. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  159. new to all of this
  160. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  161. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  162. Going Crazy...Help
  163. Thyroid Fluctuations
  164. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  165. Newbie!!
  166. still so very tired !!!!
  167. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  168. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  169. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  170. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  171. First trip to Endo
  172. Hashimotos
  173. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  174. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  175. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  176. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  177. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  178. Hashimoto Hell
  179. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  180. Need your opinion
  181. New Labs: thoughts?
  182. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  183. Thyroid issues/questions
  184. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  185. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  186. Scary...TSH=152
  187. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  188. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  189. 5 Years of Symptoms
  190. New labs in~Questions...
  191. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  192. Unexplained weight loss
  193. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  194. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  195. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  196. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  197. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  198. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  199. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  200. Brain fog
  201. What do you think?
  202. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  203. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  204. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  205. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  206. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  207. Dry eyes cold fingers
  208. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  209. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  210. Another disorder like hypo?
  211. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  212. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  213. New here
  214. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  215. Visible veins
  216. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  217. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  218. thyroid problem??
  219. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  220. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  221. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  222. New blood test results
  223. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  224. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  225. Thyriod Help
  226. Hair loss
  227. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  228. Low TSH and Low T4
  229. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  230. Multinodular Goiter
  231. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  232. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  233. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  234. What do my tests mean?
  235. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  236. puffy face changing from day to day?
  237. Test result help please
  238. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  239. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  240. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  241. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  242. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  243. Does the arm pinching test work?
  244. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  245. face swelling as a symptom?
  246. Different biopsy reports?
  247. Heart beat
  248. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  249. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  250. Keep raising dosage with no improvement