Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  2. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  3. Thyroid Nodules
  4. need help with lab and xray results
  5. Someone please respond
  6. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  7. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  8. Crash after initial improvement?
  9. hope- thyroid?
  10. Thyroid disorder?
  11. medication
  12. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  13. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  14. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  15. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  16. blood test always at the same hour?
  17. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  18. Be persistent
  19. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  20. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  21. put on Armour, have some questions!
  22. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  23. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  24. Hair grows in strange places
  25. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  26. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  27. Should I get a second opinion?
  28. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  29. Armor roller coaster
  30. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  31. can i have hashimoto´s?
  32. Undermedicated?
  33. 5th Times's the Charm?
  34. Back with SOME labs
  35. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  36. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  37. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  38. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  39. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  40. Help after hysterectomy?
  41. Hashimoto's or what?
  42. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  43. Arranging TSH Test?
  44. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  45. New Labs after dosage change
  46. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  47. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  48. dosage question
  49. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  50. New to board... need advice/direction
  51. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  52. flax no good?
  53. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  54. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  55. trying to understand labs and my body
  56. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  57. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  58. Thyroid problem
  59. Could use some input on my labs
  60. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  61. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  62. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  63. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  64. New to this Board
  65. asking for help with labs
  66. Am I hypo?
  67. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  68. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  69. Is it my Thyroid?
  70. Shed some light on me please!!
  71. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  72. Wait to eat after taking med?
  73. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  74. Thank you!
  75. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  76. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  77. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  78. Hair loss due to medication
  79. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  80. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  81. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  82. levothyroxine
  83. How long will it take me to recover?
  84. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  85. Could someone please look at test results..
  86. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  87. Frustrated...
  88. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  89. Low dose a problem?
  90. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  91. Low tsh
  92. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  93. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  94. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  95. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  96. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  97. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  98. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  99. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  100. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  101. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  102. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  103. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  104. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  105. Latest Lab Results
  106. Latest Lab Results
  107. Latest Lab Results
  108. New Results
  109. test results - help/advice
  110. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  111. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  112. My newest results-HELP
  113. TSH Level
  114. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  115. Interpret labs for me please
  116. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  117. Dr. Skinner
  118. My last lab results
  119. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  120. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  121. Can someone help me out with this?
  122. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  123. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  124. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  125. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  126. Sore, swollen tongue
  127. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  128. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  129. Who do I believe??
  130. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  131. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  132. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  133. Hashimotos normal tsh
  134. Need more options
  135. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  136. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  137. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  138. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  139. MD listening- FINALLY!
  140. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  141. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  142. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  143. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  144. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  145. Questions about Hashimoto's
  146. God and bad of goitrogens food
  147. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  148. Quick ? - Synthroid
  149. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  150. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  151. TSH Levels
  152. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  153. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  154. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  155. Cynomel dosing
  156. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  157. I believe I have Hashimotos
  158. Cancer or not?
  159. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  160. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  161. Thyroid Nodules
  162. Questions about hypothyroidism
  163. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  164. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  165. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  166. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  167. Am I crazy? or what....
  168. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  169. testosterone and thyroid levels
  170. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  171. Next Quack Please!
  172. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  173. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  174. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  175. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  176. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  177. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  178. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  179. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  180. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  181. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  182. what is your sweet spot?
  183. fustrated.. need advise
  184. This is my blood work without any meds
  185. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  186. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  187. advice needed please
  188. medication issues
  189. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  190. lab results
  191. TSH Level
  192. Hypoechoic cyst
  193. Need help understanding my test results
  194. missed period synthroid medication
  195. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  196. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  197. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  198. Hopeful
  199. Weird feeling in neck
  200. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  201. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  202. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  203. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  204. Help
  205. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  206. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  207. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  208. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  209. Newbie - help!
  210. Help for Newbie
  211. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  212. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  213. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  214. reversing antibodies
  215. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  216. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  217. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  218. Ultrasound results
  219. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  220. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  221. No relief
  222. Help-Advice-Frustration
  223. First day of meds
  224. Needle Biopsy
  225. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  226. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  227. Post Op meds
  228. Need answers not pain meds.
  229. What am I in for?
  230. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  231. advice needed - please help
  232. Newbie needs help!
  233. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  234. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  235. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  236. Not sure how I feel about this
  237. losing my hair???
  238. Here we go AGAIN!
  239. new to the board can someone help
  240. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  241. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  242. Thyroid dosage increase
  243. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  244. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  245. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  246. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  247. What test should I ask for
  248. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  249. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  250. Thyroid half or all out?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!