Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. dosage question
  2. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  3. New to board... need advice/direction
  4. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  5. flax no good?
  6. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  7. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  8. trying to understand labs and my body
  9. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  10. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  11. Thyroid problem
  12. Could use some input on my labs
  13. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  14. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  15. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  16. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  17. New to this Board
  18. asking for help with labs
  19. Am I hypo?
  20. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  21. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  22. Is it my Thyroid?
  23. Shed some light on me please!!
  24. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  25. Wait to eat after taking med?
  26. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  27. Thank you!
  28. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  29. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  30. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  31. Hair loss due to medication
  32. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  33. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  34. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  35. levothyroxine
  36. How long will it take me to recover?
  37. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  38. Could someone please look at test results..
  39. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  40. Frustrated...
  41. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  42. Low dose a problem?
  43. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  44. Low tsh
  45. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  46. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  47. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  48. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  49. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  50. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  51. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  52. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  53. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  54. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  55. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  56. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  57. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  58. Latest Lab Results
  59. Latest Lab Results
  60. Latest Lab Results
  61. New Results
  62. test results - help/advice
  63. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  64. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  65. My newest results-HELP
  66. TSH Level
  67. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  68. Interpret labs for me please
  69. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  70. Dr. Skinner
  71. My last lab results
  72. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  73. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  74. Can someone help me out with this?
  75. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  76. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  77. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  78. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  79. Sore, swollen tongue
  80. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  81. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  82. Who do I believe??
  83. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  84. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  85. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  86. Hashimotos normal tsh
  87. Need more options
  88. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  89. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  90. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  91. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  92. MD listening- FINALLY!
  93. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  94. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  95. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  96. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  97. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  98. Questions about Hashimoto's
  99. God and bad of goitrogens food
  100. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  101. Quick ? - Synthroid
  102. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  103. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  104. TSH Levels
  105. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  106. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  107. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  108. Cynomel dosing
  109. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  110. I believe I have Hashimotos
  111. Cancer or not?
  112. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  113. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  114. Thyroid Nodules
  115. Questions about hypothyroidism
  116. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  117. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  118. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  119. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  120. Am I crazy? or what....
  121. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  122. testosterone and thyroid levels
  123. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  124. Next Quack Please!
  125. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  126. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  127. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  128. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  129. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  130. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  131. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  132. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  133. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  134. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  135. what is your sweet spot?
  136. fustrated.. need advise
  137. This is my blood work without any meds
  138. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  139. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  140. advice needed please
  141. medication issues
  142. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  143. lab results
  144. TSH Level
  145. Hypoechoic cyst
  146. Need help understanding my test results
  147. missed period synthroid medication
  148. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  149. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  150. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  151. Hopeful
  152. Weird feeling in neck
  153. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  154. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  155. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  156. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  157. Help
  158. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  159. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  160. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  161. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  162. Newbie - help!
  163. Help for Newbie
  164. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  165. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  166. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  167. reversing antibodies
  168. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  169. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  170. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  171. Ultrasound results
  172. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  173. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  174. No relief
  175. Help-Advice-Frustration
  176. First day of meds
  177. Needle Biopsy
  178. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  179. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  180. Post Op meds
  181. Need answers not pain meds.
  182. What am I in for?
  183. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  184. advice needed - please help
  185. Newbie needs help!
  186. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  187. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  188. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  189. Not sure how I feel about this
  190. losing my hair???
  191. Here we go AGAIN!
  192. new to the board can someone help
  193. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  194. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  195. Thyroid dosage increase
  196. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  197. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  198. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  199. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  200. What test should I ask for
  201. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  202. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  203. Thyroid half or all out?
  204. Is it the synthroid or me
  205. Cytomel Questions
  206. I Need to Vent
  207. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  208. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  209. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  210. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  211. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  212. hives somehow related
  213. biopsy done- whew... relief
  214. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  215. Tsh 5.2
  216. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  217. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  218. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  219. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  220. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  221. Am I imagining this?
  222. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  223. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  224. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  225. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  226. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  227. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  228. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  229. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  230. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  231. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  232. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  233. pivotal splint
  234. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  235. lab Conversions
  236. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  237. Thank You!
  238. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  239. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  240. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  241. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  242. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  243. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  244. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  245. Peds Labs follow up
  246. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  247. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  248. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  249. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  250. Muscle pain and tension migraines


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!