PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. understanding my labs
  2. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  3. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  4. New labs - this is ridiculous
  5. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  6. Understanding Thyroid Results
  7. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  8. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  9. old blood tests
  10. What's wrong with me.
  11. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  12. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  13. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  14. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  15. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  16. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  17. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  18. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  19. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  20. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  21. Just starting meds
  22. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  23. Lab results - advice, please!
  24. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  25. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  26. Thyroid AB going up?
  27. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  28. Question regarding my bloodwork
  29. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  30. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  31. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  32. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  33. thyroid problems
  34. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  35. Confused about Thiroid results
  36. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  37. So maybe have made myself worse...
  38. Help please hypo or hyper??
  39. newbie needing a little help with labs
  40. Newbie need help please
  41. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  42. Is Free T3 really that important?
  43. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  44. question with regard to dentist?
  45. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  46. Help to understand Lab Result
  47. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  48. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  49. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  50. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  51. Can birth control cause false results?
  52. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  53. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  54. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  55. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  56. Voice change after TT AND labs
  57. Reflux with Armour?
  58. A Little Confused
  59. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  60. RAIU scan questions
  61. Would like some advice please
  62. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  63. Interpreting my labs
  64. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  65. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  66. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  67. Help with thyroid lab results
  68. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  69. Thyroid Nodule Question
  70. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  71. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  72. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  73. gemstonelover
  74. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  75. thyriod problems
  76. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  77. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  78. Lab results
  79. Child's Lab Results
  80. New and struggling
  81. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  82. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  83. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  84. What do you think?
  85. New to the board, I do have a question
  86. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  87. foot pain
  88. Vitamin D Deficiency
  89. Med stopped working?
  90. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  91. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  92. Thyroid
  93. just got my results -help
  94. New results - Remission ???
  95. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  96. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  97. Brand of thyroxine
  98. Issue test result
  99. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  100. thyroid question
  101. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  102. Cytokine Panel
  103. Need help with interpreting results
  104. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  105. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  106. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  107. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  108. hi y'all
  109. help with test results
  110. Could I have thyroid problems?
  111. Can someone look at my labs?
  112. Armour - reached my limit
  113. hyper thyroid feelings
  114. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  115. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  116. new to all of this
  117. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  118. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  119. Going Crazy...Help
  120. Thyroid Fluctuations
  121. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  122. Newbie!!
  123. still so very tired !!!!
  124. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  125. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  126. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  127. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  128. First trip to Endo
  129. Hashimotos
  130. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  131. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  132. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  133. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  134. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  135. Hashimoto Hell
  136. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  137. Need your opinion
  138. New Labs: thoughts?
  139. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  140. Thyroid issues/questions
  141. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  142. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  143. Scary...TSH=152
  144. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  145. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  146. 5 Years of Symptoms
  147. New labs in~Questions...
  148. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  149. Unexplained weight loss
  150. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  151. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  152. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  153. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  154. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  155. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  156. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  157. Brain fog
  158. What do you think?
  159. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  160. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  161. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  162. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  163. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  164. Dry eyes cold fingers
  165. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  166. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  167. Another disorder like hypo?
  168. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  169. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  170. New here
  171. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  172. Visible veins
  173. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  174. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  175. thyroid problem??
  176. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  177. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  178. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  179. New blood test results
  180. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  181. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  182. Thyriod Help
  183. Hair loss
  184. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  185. Low TSH and Low T4
  186. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  187. Multinodular Goiter
  188. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  189. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  190. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  191. What do my tests mean?
  192. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  193. puffy face changing from day to day?
  194. Test result help please
  195. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  196. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  197. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  198. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  199. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  200. Does the arm pinching test work?
  201. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  202. face swelling as a symptom?
  203. Different biopsy reports?
  204. Heart beat
  205. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  206. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  207. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  208. Just a (long) rant
  209. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  210. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  211. Please Help
  212. Please Help
  213. accidently took double dose
  214. After RAI Scan
  215. Med Dosage Reviews
  216. Question about hyperthyroid
  217. Lost and Confused
  218. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  219. Uvula with pus looking spots
  220. Feeling really ill
  221. Should I go see a doctor?
  222. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  223. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  224. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  225. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  226. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  227. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  228. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  229. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  230. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  231. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  232. newbie with questions
  233. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  234. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  235. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  236. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  237. some diagnosis help
  238. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  239. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  240. Thyroid has rough texture?
  241. Thyroid problems
  242. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  243. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  244. Update part 3
  245. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  246. Need help
  247. Hypo with Chest Pains
  248. First Endo visit today
  249. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  250. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?