Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. total thyrodectemy
  2. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  3. having TSH problems
  4. 5.5 Nodule?
  5. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  6. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  7. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  8. New & need help with test results please
  9. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  10. how to calculate dosage
  11. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  12. How do you know?
  13. Why am I so sweaty?!
  14. Thyroid Symptoms
  15. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  16. Done my research but what do you all think..
  17. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  18. Normal TSH range
  19. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  20. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  21. tingling in hands and feet?
  22. Thyroid eye disease question?
  23. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  24. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  25. Here we go again
  26. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  27. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  28. Eyebrow Loss
  29. Help Please
  30. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  31. Confused
  32. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  33. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  34. u/s results - please help
  35. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  36. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  37. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  38. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  39. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  40. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  41. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  42. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  43. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  44. Please help me interpret these test results:
  45. Please help
  46. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  47. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  48. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  49. hypo-hippo
  50. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  51. Hürthle cell
  52. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  53. Armour overdosage?
  54. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  55. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  56. Allergic to Tapazole?
  57. A Little bit of help
  58. How much is too much??
  59. Hyperthyroid
  60. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  61. weight loss bt i am hypo
  62. ANA question
  63. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  64. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  65. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  66. Further Clairfication of Results
  67. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  68. Thyroid Question
  69. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  70. Thyroid and Lupus??
  71. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  72. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  73. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  74. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  75. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  76. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  77. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  78. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  79. Dose Equivalent
  80. my synthroid is annoying to take
  81. feeling worse
  82. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  83. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  84. New Endo, Lab Results
  85. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  86. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  87. FNA results
  88. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  89. My Free T4 and TSH results
  90. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  91. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  92. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  93. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  94. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  95. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  96. Ultrasound results
  97. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  98. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  99. new dosage
  100. confused about cortisol!
  101. Newbie and hypot
  102. please explain hot nodules
  103. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  104. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  105. Eye appointment - all is good!
  106. Iodoral supplements
  107. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  108. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  109. I am posting my results now.
  110. Synthroid making me crazy
  111. levothyroxine and menteral period
  112. For Hypo, what blood tests
  113. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  114. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  115. huge thyroid
  116. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  117. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  118. Need help again
  119. thyroid
  120. thyroid
  121. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  122. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  123. Best way to start Cytomel
  124. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  125. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  126. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  127. better in the evening: any explanation?
  128. Hashimotos!!
  129. Raised bump on incision
  130. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  131. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  132. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  133. Labs
  134. Tsh - 11.431
  135. New labs - opinions please.
  136. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  137. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  138. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  139. New results and still feeling anxiety
  140. Chronic sore throat
  141. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  142. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  143. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  144. Hypo Numbers ....
  145. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  146. new labs, please help
  147. Severe thyroid pain
  148. Sigh...
  149. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  150. TSH Fluctuation
  151. Thyroid or something else?
  152. Hi everyone my other results.......
  153. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  154. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  155. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  156. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  157. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  158. Graves & Lyme
  159. Wondering Why?
  160. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  161. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  162. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  163. How to find a helpful doctor???
  164. aldosterone
  165. enlarged thyroid
  166. Underactive Thyroid
  167. Pain like the Flu!!!
  168. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  169. Choking caused by sore throat?
  170. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  171. Advice for 5 Year Old
  172. please help explain these tests
  173. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  174. I am beggin someone to respond...
  175. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  176. TSH high levels after 1 week
  177. Hyperthyroidism
  178. New test results..
  179. I dont understand my lab results :(
  180. Questions about Armour
  181. Hyperparathyroidism?
  182. Confused
  183. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  184. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  185. Cytomel question!
  186. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  187. hashimotos
  188. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  189. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  190. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  191. dizziness
  192. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  193. Moving forward...
  194. A Little Scared
  195. confused and trying to educate myself
  196. Quick Question!
  197. Thyroid Test
  198. TSH extremes - new here
  199. Vision symptoms
  200. Thyroid Test
  201. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  202. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  203. update
  204. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  205. advice on vitamins
  206. swollen left ankle pains much
  207. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  208. TSH erratic
  209. V8 Diet
  210. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  211. Armour
  212. hashi now hyper need some help please
  213. Graves Disease post RAI
  214. sooo poorley
  215. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  216. hypo thyroidism
  217. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  218. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  219. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  220. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  221. Can anyone interpret my results?
  222. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  223. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  224. sleeping problems with graves disease
  225. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  226. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  227. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  228. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  229. Tpo
  230. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  231. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  232. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  233. How long to get back to feeling better?
  234. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  235. Do I need more thyroxine?
  236. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  237. New here, symptons, lab results
  238. I just want it all to stop!
  239. Self-medicating
  240. Who here has had success with Armour?
  241. What is wrong with me?
  242. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  243. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  244. New results, confused and need answers
  245. 5 days later.....
  246. private test results back..are they ok??
  247. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  248. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  249. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  250. Hypo


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy