PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  2. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  3. Dry eyes cold fingers
  4. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  5. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  6. Another disorder like hypo?
  7. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  8. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  9. New here
  10. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  11. Visible veins
  12. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  13. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  14. thyroid problem??
  15. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  16. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  17. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  18. New blood test results
  19. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  20. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  21. Thyriod Help
  22. Hair loss
  23. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  24. Low TSH and Low T4
  25. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  26. Multinodular Goiter
  27. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  28. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  29. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  30. What do my tests mean?
  31. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  32. puffy face changing from day to day?
  33. Test result help please
  34. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  35. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  36. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  37. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  38. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  39. Does the arm pinching test work?
  40. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  41. face swelling as a symptom?
  42. Different biopsy reports?
  43. Heart beat
  44. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  45. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  46. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  47. Just a (long) rant
  48. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  49. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  50. Please Help
  51. Please Help
  52. accidently took double dose
  53. After RAI Scan
  54. Med Dosage Reviews
  55. Question about hyperthyroid
  56. Lost and Confused
  57. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  58. Uvula with pus looking spots
  59. Feeling really ill
  60. Should I go see a doctor?
  61. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  62. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  63. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  64. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  65. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  66. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  67. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  68. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  69. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  70. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  71. newbie with questions
  72. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  73. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  74. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  75. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  76. some diagnosis help
  77. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  78. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  79. Thyroid has rough texture?
  80. Thyroid problems
  81. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  82. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  83. Update part 3
  84. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  85. Need help
  86. Hypo with Chest Pains
  87. First Endo visit today
  88. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  89. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  90. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  91. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  92. Question
  93. how to find those optimal levels?
  94. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  95. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  96. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  97. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  98. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  99. Need help understanding lab results
  100. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  101. Frustrated just need to vent
  102. Post RAI Scan
  103. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  104. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  105. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  106. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  107. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  108. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  109. What is anti-peroxide?
  110. Sudden weight gain
  111. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  112. Lab results are back
  113. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  114. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  115. Why test tsh?
  116. Limbo
  117. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  118. How do you know?
  119. New to hyper--advice?
  120. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  121. interesting new labs...don't get it
  122. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  123. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  124. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  125. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  126. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  127. Need help figuring this out
  128. Help w/ lab results please!
  129. Urgent help needed!
  130. Help!
  131. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  132. Do we need T3?
  133. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  134. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  135. increased meds
  136. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  137. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  138. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  139. Elevated tpo
  140. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  141. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  142. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  143. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  144. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  145. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  146. Dessicated Thyroid question
  147. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  148. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  149. no relief so far
  150. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  151. T3 Other than Armor?
  152. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  153. Wt. Gain with Levo
  154. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  155. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  156. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  157. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  158. New labs back
  159. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  160. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  161. I saw an Endo Today
  162. Placebo Effect?!
  163. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  164. Interpreting my Results
  165. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  166. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  167. Thyroid Nodules
  168. need help with lab and xray results
  169. Someone please respond
  170. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  171. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  172. Crash after initial improvement?
  173. hope- thyroid?
  174. Thyroid disorder?
  175. medication
  176. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  177. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  178. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  179. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  180. blood test always at the same hour?
  181. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  182. Be persistent
  183. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  184. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  185. put on Armour, have some questions!
  186. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  187. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  188. Hair grows in strange places
  189. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  190. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  191. Should I get a second opinion?
  192. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  193. Armor roller coaster
  194. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  195. can i have hashimoto´s?
  196. Undermedicated?
  197. 5th Times's the Charm?
  198. Back with SOME labs
  199. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  200. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  201. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  202. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  203. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  204. Help after hysterectomy?
  205. Hashimoto's or what?
  206. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  207. Arranging TSH Test?
  208. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  209. New Labs after dosage change
  210. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  211. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  212. dosage question
  213. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  214. New to board... need advice/direction
  215. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  216. flax no good?
  217. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  218. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  219. trying to understand labs and my body
  220. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  221. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  222. Thyroid problem
  223. Could use some input on my labs
  224. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  225. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  226. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  227. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  228. New to this Board
  229. asking for help with labs
  230. Am I hypo?
  231. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  232. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  233. Is it my Thyroid?
  234. Shed some light on me please!!
  235. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  236. Wait to eat after taking med?
  237. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  238. Thank you!
  239. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  240. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  241. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  242. Hair loss due to medication
  243. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  244. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  245. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  246. levothyroxine
  247. How long will it take me to recover?
  248. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  249. Could someone please look at test results..
  250. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.