Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Vision symptoms
  2. Thyroid Test
  3. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  4. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  5. update
  6. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  7. advice on vitamins
  8. swollen left ankle pains much
  9. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  10. TSH erratic
  11. V8 Diet
  12. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  13. Armour
  14. hashi now hyper need some help please
  15. Graves Disease post RAI
  16. sooo poorley
  17. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  18. hypo thyroidism
  19. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  20. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  21. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  22. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  23. Can anyone interpret my results?
  24. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  25. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  26. sleeping problems with graves disease
  27. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  28. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  29. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  30. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  31. Tpo
  32. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  33. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  34. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  35. How long to get back to feeling better?
  36. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  37. Do I need more thyroxine?
  38. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  39. New here, symptons, lab results
  40. I just want it all to stop!
  41. Self-medicating
  42. Who here has had success with Armour?
  43. What is wrong with me?
  44. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  45. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  46. New results, confused and need answers
  47. 5 days later.....
  48. private test results back..are they ok??
  49. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  50. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  51. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  52. Hypo
  53. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  54. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  55. I will be away for awhile
  56. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  57. On The Right Path?
  58. Test results are in...please advise
  59. New thyroid patient with questions??
  60. hypothyroidism
  61. thyroid confusion
  62. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  63. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  64. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  65. hashimoto's lab help
  66. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  67. Thyroid and menstruation
  68. Tirosint
  69. Toe and foot cramps
  70. Your Thoughts Wanted
  71. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  72. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  73. Here we go again
  74. thyroid problem
  75. Trying to understand my results
  76. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  77. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  78. under med for 6 mos.
  79. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  80. Is there hope yet?
  81. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  82. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  83. weight issue. need advice
  84. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  85. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  86. thyroid resistance????
  87. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  88. finger spasms
  89. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  90. Does this seem normal?
  91. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  92. New to this particular board.
  93. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  94. Iodine
  95. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  96. Hypothyroidism?
  97. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  98. Tt and supplements
  99. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  100. Hypothyroid no insurance
  101. Strange diagnoses
  102. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  103. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  104. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  105. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  106. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  107. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  108. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  109. my friend's results
  110. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  111. Trying to understand my options
  112. Frustrated and need advice
  113. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  114. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  115. Plan of action, need advice :)
  116. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  117. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  118. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  119. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  120. Birth Control question...
  121. Dr says everything is normal..
  122. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  123. Good news to share
  124. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  125. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  126. Side effects of taking erfa
  127. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  128. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  129. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  130. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  131. Tsh 91.98?
  132. difficulty with nature-throid
  133. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  134. Test results
  135. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  136. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  137. Lab Results, help please..
  138. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  139. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  140. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  141. Thyroid ultrasound
  142. Help with dosage When pregnant
  143. Borderline Thyroid Test
  144. Probable Thyroid cancer
  145. weight gain
  146. Questions about Cytomel
  147. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  148. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  149. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  150. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  151. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  152. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  153. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  154. What do these mean?
  155. Overactive Thyroid
  156. Lump in throat
  157. Thyroid meds make me tired
  158. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  159. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  160. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  161. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  162. Is this my new "normal"?
  163. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  164. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  165. can anyone help to read my test results
  166. My TSH > 150 help me
  167. Feeling so invisible
  168. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  169. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  170. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  171. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  172. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  173. Advice please
  174. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  175. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  176. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  177. Robot assisted surgery
  178. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  179. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  180. Id like to say.......
  181. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  182. Long time no talk
  183. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  184. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  185. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  186. My Results
  187. Aussie Battler
  188. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  189. please help me understand
  190. TSH of 89
  191. Questions about Kelp?
  192. Lab test question
  193. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  194. TSI Range Clarification
  195. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  196. Results are in and its not good :-(
  197. My thyroid functions
  198. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  199. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  200. Need advice on these results
  201. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  202. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  203. I feel awful.
  204. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  205. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  206. Armour Thyroid....
  207. TSH question....
  208. Results Tomorrow.......
  209. levothyroxine and Flovent
  210. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  211. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  212. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  213. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  214. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  215. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  216. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  217. Really struggling today :o(
  218. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  219. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  220. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  221. Thirst and Constipation
  222. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  223. Help me make sense out of this...
  224. No idea
  225. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  226. Is it hyperthyroidism
  227. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  228. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  229. Higher T3 levels???
  230. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  231. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  232. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  233. My Fna Today
  234. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  235. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  236. Latest labs, confused
  237. lab confusion still
  238. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  239. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  240. HyperThyroidism
  241. new treatment new thread
  242. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  243. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  244. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  245. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  246. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  247. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  248. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  249. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  250. Low thyroid and diabetes


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy