PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  2. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  3. Understanding ACTH results?
  4. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  5. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  6. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  7. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  8. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  9. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  10. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  11. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  12. thyroid gland not there
  13. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  14. Just tested!
  15. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  16. Other labs & thyroid implications
  17. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  18. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  19. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  20. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  21. One year - drastic change
  22. TSH "normal"....
  23. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  24. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  25. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  26. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  27. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  28. Body heat question..help!
  29. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  30. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  31. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  32. Just to say Thanks
  33. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  34. Thyroid
  35. please please help me
  36. recommend an endo?
  37. new labs
  38. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  39. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  40. some hashimoto questions....
  41. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  42. Thyroid Test
  43. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  44. choking
  45. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  46. Completely Confused
  47. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  48. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  49. Hashimotos
  50. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  51. Desiccated & low FT4
  52. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  53. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  54. fna - terrified!
  55. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  56. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  57. Low TSH
  58. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  59. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  60. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  61. is this normal or not?
  62. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  63. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  64. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  65. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  66. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  67. Sub-Clinical
  68. Still have Hashimoto's?
  69. Lab Results In
  70. Itchung!!!!!!
  71. enlarged thyroid
  72. Test results help please. Thank you!
  73. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  74. Tell me it will get better!
  75. Thyroid Question??
  76. all labs. FINALLY.
  77. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  78. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  79. new to thyroid problems
  80. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  81. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  82. could this be thyroid related?
  83. In a lot of pain
  84. Hashimoto's Help...
  85. test result help please
  86. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  87. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  88. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  89. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  90. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  91. i am confused can somebody help?
  92. Gotta ? about blood count...
  93. Help - need to know when you know
  94. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  95. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  96. Strange feeling in neck?
  97. Need help with test results!
  98. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  99. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  100. Overtreated Thyroid
  101. Can someone explain tests
  102. Graves disease
  103. Thyroid Enlarged?
  104. Goitre
  105. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  106. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  107. Please help with these numbers!!
  108. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  109. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  110. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  111. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  112. memory loss, speech problems
  113. Please Help - At My Wits End
  114. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  115. lump/bubble on toncil
  116. radio therapy iodine
  117. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  118. Gagging/Coughing
  119. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  120. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  121. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  122. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  123. drs protocol
  124. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  125. Need help from experts please
  126. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  127. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  128. Would love some straight answers?
  129. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  130. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  131. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  132. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  133. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  134. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  135. please help!
  136. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  137. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  138. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  139. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  140. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  141. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  142. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  143. Finding the right dose
  144. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  145. Low Thyroid
  146. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  147. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  148. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  149. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  150. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  151. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  152. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  153. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  154. raised prolactin levels???
  155. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  156. Just got new test results back
  157. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  158. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  159. endo in kc
  160. Update New Lab Results
  161. Help with anti-tg elevation
  162. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  163. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  164. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  165. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  166. thyroid ultrasound today
  167. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  168. Lab work results - confused
  169. A little confused
  170. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  171. Basal Body Temp Significance
  172. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  173. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  174. New to the board - and frustrated!
  175. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  176. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  177. Test results
  178. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  179. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  180. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  181. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  182. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  183. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  184. FNA Results -
  185. Week 8 on Levo
  186. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  187. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  188. TSH ranges what about weight?
  189. TSH won't go down
  190. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  191. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  192. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  193. Hypo and Insomnia
  194. Selenium?
  195. I think my thyroid hurts?
  196. How Much Vitamin D?
  197. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  198. can someone help me understand
  199. My new results
  200. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  201. My labs...... confused
  202. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  203. Lab Results No clue!
  204. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  205. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  206. Flu Shot
  207. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  208. Should I try Cytomel?
  209. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  210. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  211. Need some input
  212. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  213. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  214. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  215. Advice!! so confused
  216. Hiccups related to low levels?
  217. hypothyroidism without chills?
  218. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  219. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  220. Rhodiola
  221. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  222. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  223. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  224. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  225. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  226. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  227. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  228. Could Use Some Feedback
  229. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  230. Question about switching brand
  231. I can't take this anymore!
  232. Tsh
  233. thyroid test results help
  234. Thyroid test help
  235. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  236. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  237. Question about test results
  238. Results are in, what do you think?
  239. thyroid
  240. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  241. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  242. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  243. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  244. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  245. Any help and advice please x
  246. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  247. Surgeon in Florida
  248. please help with my labs
  249. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  250. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!