Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. What am I in for?
  2. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  3. advice needed - please help
  4. Newbie needs help!
  5. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  6. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  7. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  8. Not sure how I feel about this
  9. losing my hair???
  10. Here we go AGAIN!
  11. new to the board can someone help
  12. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  13. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  14. Thyroid dosage increase
  15. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  16. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  17. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  18. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  19. What test should I ask for
  20. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  21. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  22. Thyroid half or all out?
  23. Is it the synthroid or me
  24. Cytomel Questions
  25. I Need to Vent
  26. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  27. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  28. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  29. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  30. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  31. hives somehow related
  32. biopsy done- whew... relief
  33. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  34. Tsh 5.2
  35. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  36. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  37. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  38. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  39. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  40. Am I imagining this?
  41. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  42. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  43. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  44. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  45. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  46. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  47. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  48. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  49. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  50. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  51. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  52. pivotal splint
  53. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  54. lab Conversions
  55. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  56. Thank You!
  57. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  58. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  59. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  60. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  61. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  62. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  63. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  64. Peds Labs follow up
  65. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  66. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  67. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  68. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  69. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  70. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  71. HELP Cytomel not working
  72. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  73. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  74. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  75. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  76. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  77. Best route to take?
  78. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  79. Hello, I am new here...
  80. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  81. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  82. my throid.
  83. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  84. New to this - help interpret results?
  85. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  86. help with the thyroid results
  87. Levo has cellulose filler!
  88. Hyperthyroidism
  89. Thyroid Nodule
  90. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  91. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  92. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  93. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  94. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  95. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  96. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  97. TSH & FT4 dropping
  98. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  99. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  100. To Endo or not to Endo
  101. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  102. Ok, officially freaked out.
  103. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  104. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  105. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  106. Synthroid how long did it take
  107. Bad batch of Armour???
  108. My poor doctor
  109. Armour causing problems?
  110. Thyroid problem?
  111. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  112. Hair woes
  113. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  114. Saw endo this morning.....
  115. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  116. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  117. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  118. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  119. Total Frustration
  120. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  121. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  122. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  123. soy?
  124. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  125. Educate me please! New to this....
  126. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  127. Need advice please!!!!!
  128. A few simple questions.
  129. Natural supplements?
  130. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  131. Clues you were going hyper???
  132. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  133. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  134. Help Interpreting labs???
  135. I'm frustrated and need advise
  136. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  137. In need of endocronologist
  138. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  139. What has change?
  140. Need some advice - upset!
  141. How long before you were dx?
  142. Hypothyroid symtoms
  143. Thyroid Antibodies
  144. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  145. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  146. so hungry
  147. hyperagain
  148. hyperanger
  149. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  150. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  151. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  152. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  153. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  154. Problems with generic cytomel?
  155. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  156. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  157. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  158. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  159. Hypothyrodism???
  160. TSH results
  161. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  162. My test results....frustrated!
  163. Should I increase dose at this point?
  164. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  165. Hello
  166. High Antibodies...
  167. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  168. Hypothyroidism
  169. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  170. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  171. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  172. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  173. Understanding ACTH results?
  174. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  175. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  176. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  177. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  178. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  179. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  180. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  181. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  182. thyroid gland not there
  183. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  184. Just tested!
  185. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  186. Other labs & thyroid implications
  187. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  188. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  189. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  190. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  191. One year - drastic change
  192. TSH "normal"....
  193. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  194. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  195. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  196. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  197. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  198. Body heat question..help!
  199. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  200. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  201. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  202. Just to say Thanks
  203. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  204. Thyroid
  205. please please help me
  206. recommend an endo?
  207. new labs
  208. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  209. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  210. some hashimoto questions....
  211. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  212. Thyroid Test
  213. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  214. choking
  215. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  216. Completely Confused
  217. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  218. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  219. Hashimotos
  220. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  221. Desiccated & low FT4
  222. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  223. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  224. fna - terrified!
  225. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  226. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  227. Low TSH
  228. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  229. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  230. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  231. is this normal or not?
  232. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  233. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  234. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  235. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  236. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  237. Sub-Clinical
  238. Still have Hashimoto's?
  239. Lab Results In
  240. Itchung!!!!!!
  241. enlarged thyroid
  242. Test results help please. Thank you!
  243. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  244. Tell me it will get better!
  245. Thyroid Question??
  246. all labs. FINALLY.
  247. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  248. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  249. new to thyroid problems
  250. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!