PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. My results! Please help!
  2. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  3. What should I look for in blood test results
  4. New, please help with test results.
  5. Mild thyromegaly !
  6. Thyroid Hell
  7. Help!!
  8. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  9. Ft4 & tt3
  10. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  11. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  12. Thyroid nodule
  13. Biomeridian testing MSA
  14. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  15. Should I be worried
  16. Cytomel and other options
  17. Hello Im New!!
  18. I feel rubbish!
  19. Recieved the worst call!!!
  20. Very sick and in debt
  21. Very sick and in debt
  22. New here...
  23. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  24. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  25. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  26. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  27. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  28. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  29. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  30. tirosint and blood sugar
  31. I feel like I am going crazy
  32. Heckofagal's new labs
  33. New here-question
  34. Surgery is Monday!
  35. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  36. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  37. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  38. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  39. partial thyroid
  40. Being Cold and Hypo
  41. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  42. thyroid meds and adrenals
  43. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  44. Plz help w/lab results?
  45. Help With Lab Test Please
  46. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  47. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  48. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  49. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  50. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  51. Morning med gives me a jolt
  52. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  53. New, please help me understand my results..
  54. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  55. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  56. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  57. New to Board and Thyroid
  58. levoxyl dosages
  59. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  60. Tooth implant
  61. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  62. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  63. Hypo
  64. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  65. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  66. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  67. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  68. new to this goitre stuff
  69. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  70. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  71. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  72. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  73. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  74. How is this possible?
  75. New to board - test results
  76. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  77. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  78. Started armour and low iron
  79. Blood Test Results
  80. Thyroid Goiter
  81. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  82. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  83. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  84. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  85. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  86. Need OPinions!!!
  87. 0 TSH for a long time
  88. Newbie asks for your two cents
  89. high TSH questions
  90. please help - labs for hypo
  91. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  92. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  93. New Labs!!
  94. Need Some Guidance
  95. Best time to take supplements?
  96. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  97. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  98. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  99. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  100. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  101. lab test
  102. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  103. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  104. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  105. Low Body Temperature?
  106. returning to the gym?
  107. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  108. Fluid Retention
  109. Hashi's question
  110. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  111. Not Sure What's Going On
  112. Finally got some Labs
  113. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  114. Reaching breaking point - need help
  115. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  116. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  117. Suppressed TSH
  118. Newbie Newbie Here
  119. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  120. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  121. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  122. Had my surgery yesterday
  123. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  124. New labs ???
  125. Help! Can't get any answers!
  126. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  127. Question on levothyroxin
  128. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  129. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  130. ACTH Stim test question
  131. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  132. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  133. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  134. need some experienced advice
  135. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  136. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  137. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  138. I think I might live!
  139. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  140. Venting....
  141. Weight loss
  142. thyroid 5.09
  143. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  144. Itching
  145. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  146. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  147. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  148. understanding my labs
  149. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  150. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  151. New labs - this is ridiculous
  152. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  153. Understanding Thyroid Results
  154. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  155. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  156. old blood tests
  157. What's wrong with me.
  158. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  159. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  160. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  161. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  162. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  163. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  164. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  165. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  166. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  167. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  168. Just starting meds
  169. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  170. Lab results - advice, please!
  171. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  172. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  173. Thyroid AB going up?
  174. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  175. Question regarding my bloodwork
  176. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  177. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  178. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  179. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  180. thyroid problems
  181. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  182. Confused about Thiroid results
  183. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  184. So maybe have made myself worse...
  185. Help please hypo or hyper??
  186. newbie needing a little help with labs
  187. Newbie need help please
  188. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  189. Is Free T3 really that important?
  190. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  191. question with regard to dentist?
  192. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  193. Help to understand Lab Result
  194. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  195. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  196. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  197. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  198. Can birth control cause false results?
  199. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  200. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  201. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  202. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  203. Voice change after TT AND labs
  204. Reflux with Armour?
  205. A Little Confused
  206. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  207. RAIU scan questions
  208. Would like some advice please
  209. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  210. Interpreting my labs
  211. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  212. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  213. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  214. Help with thyroid lab results
  215. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  216. Thyroid Nodule Question
  217. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  218. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  219. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  220. gemstonelover
  221. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  222. thyriod problems
  223. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  224. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  225. Lab results
  226. Child's Lab Results
  227. New and struggling
  228. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  229. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  230. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  231. What do you think?
  232. New to the board, I do have a question
  233. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  234. foot pain
  235. Vitamin D Deficiency
  236. Med stopped working?
  237. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  238. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  239. Thyroid
  240. just got my results -help
  241. New results - Remission ???
  242. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  243. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  244. Brand of thyroxine
  245. Issue test result
  246. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  247. thyroid question
  248. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  249. Cytokine Panel
  250. Need help with interpreting results