PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  2. Total Frustration
  3. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  4. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  5. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  6. soy?
  7. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  8. Educate me please! New to this....
  9. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  10. Need advice please!!!!!
  11. A few simple questions.
  12. Natural supplements?
  13. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  14. Clues you were going hyper???
  15. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  16. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  17. Help Interpreting labs???
  18. I'm frustrated and need advise
  19. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  20. In need of endocronologist
  21. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  22. What has change?
  23. Need some advice - upset!
  24. How long before you were dx?
  25. Hypothyroid symtoms
  26. Thyroid Antibodies
  27. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  28. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  29. so hungry
  30. hyperagain
  31. hyperanger
  32. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  33. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  34. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  35. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  36. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  37. Problems with generic cytomel?
  38. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  39. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  40. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  41. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  42. Hypothyrodism???
  43. TSH results
  44. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  45. My test results....frustrated!
  46. Should I increase dose at this point?
  47. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  48. Hello
  49. High Antibodies...
  50. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  51. Hypothyroidism
  52. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  53. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  54. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  55. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  56. Understanding ACTH results?
  57. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  58. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  59. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  60. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  61. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  62. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  63. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  64. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  65. thyroid gland not there
  66. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  67. Just tested!
  68. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  69. Other labs & thyroid implications
  70. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  71. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  72. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  73. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  74. One year - drastic change
  75. TSH "normal"....
  76. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  77. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  78. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  79. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  80. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  81. Body heat question..help!
  82. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  83. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  84. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  85. Just to say Thanks
  86. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  87. Thyroid
  88. please please help me
  89. recommend an endo?
  90. new labs
  91. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  92. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  93. some hashimoto questions....
  94. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  95. Thyroid Test
  96. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  97. choking
  98. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  99. Completely Confused
  100. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  101. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  102. Hashimotos
  103. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  104. Desiccated & low FT4
  105. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  106. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  107. fna - terrified!
  108. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  109. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  110. Low TSH
  111. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  112. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  113. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  114. is this normal or not?
  115. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  116. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  117. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  118. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  119. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  120. Sub-Clinical
  121. Still have Hashimoto's?
  122. Lab Results In
  123. Itchung!!!!!!
  124. enlarged thyroid
  125. Test results help please. Thank you!
  126. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  127. Tell me it will get better!
  128. Thyroid Question??
  129. all labs. FINALLY.
  130. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  131. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  132. new to thyroid problems
  133. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  134. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  135. could this be thyroid related?
  136. In a lot of pain
  137. Hashimoto's Help...
  138. test result help please
  139. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  140. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  141. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  142. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  143. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  144. i am confused can somebody help?
  145. Gotta ? about blood count...
  146. Help - need to know when you know
  147. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  148. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  149. Strange feeling in neck?
  150. Need help with test results!
  151. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  152. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  153. Overtreated Thyroid
  154. Can someone explain tests
  155. Graves disease
  156. Thyroid Enlarged?
  157. Goitre
  158. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  159. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  160. Please help with these numbers!!
  161. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  162. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  163. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  164. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  165. memory loss, speech problems
  166. Please Help - At My Wits End
  167. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  168. lump/bubble on toncil
  169. radio therapy iodine
  170. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  171. Gagging/Coughing
  172. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  173. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  174. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  175. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  176. drs protocol
  177. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  178. Need help from experts please
  179. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  180. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  181. Would love some straight answers?
  182. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  183. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  184. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  185. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  186. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  187. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  188. please help!
  189. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  190. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  191. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  192. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  193. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  194. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  195. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  196. Finding the right dose
  197. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  198. Low Thyroid
  199. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  200. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  201. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  202. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  203. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  204. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  205. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  206. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  207. raised prolactin levels???
  208. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  209. Just got new test results back
  210. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  211. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  212. endo in kc
  213. Update New Lab Results
  214. Help with anti-tg elevation
  215. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  216. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  217. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  218. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  219. thyroid ultrasound today
  220. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  221. Lab work results - confused
  222. A little confused
  223. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  224. Basal Body Temp Significance
  225. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  226. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  227. New to the board - and frustrated!
  228. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  229. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  230. Test results
  231. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  232. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  233. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  234. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  235. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  236. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  237. FNA Results -
  238. Week 8 on Levo
  239. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  240. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  241. TSH ranges what about weight?
  242. TSH won't go down
  243. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  244. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  245. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  246. Hypo and Insomnia
  247. Selenium?
  248. I think my thyroid hurts?
  249. How Much Vitamin D?
  250. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???