PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Can someone please make sense of this blood work
  2. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  3. Did the doctor change my dose correctly?
  4. Hypothyroid Treatment Concerns
  5. Newbie needs some help with understanding results
  6. Hashimotos or T4 T3 conversion issue ?
  7. Possible Hashimoto's - scared and confused
  8. Poll: Who treats your hypothyroid in Canada?
  9. TSH Disorder
  10. Son - Thyroid Issues
  11. Another question - regarding diet
  12. 2 weeks into prep - really dizzy and nauseous
  13. Old Armour
  14. Hashimoto's and neck issues
  15. Weight gain on Levothyroxine
  16. New here - had biopsy yesterday
  17. Could it now be under active?
  18. radiation therapy
  19. Got 2nd, 3rd and 4th opinion yesterday and surgery date
  20. natural treatment??
  21. Pain and Medication
  22. Cytomel and more issues...
  23. What to ask when "interviewing" potential new dr?
  24. blood test for hormones
  25. Help with my results!
  26. Sick and tired and nowhere to turn :-(
  27. Different TSH numbers, same dosage diff. brands
  28. How much soy is too much?
  29. Hypothyroidism T3 and T4 both low
  30. Need Help with Thyroid Issues Please!
  31. TSH showing... already? Graves
  32. T3 uptake and FTI (Free thyroxine index)
  33. Could dry eyes be caused by hypothyroid? Can you by hypothyroid at TSH 4.2?
  34. Thyroid & Weight-Gain
  35. What diet will help with Hashimotos to LOSE weight!
  36. Please help me with my labwork!!!
  37. Please help, I don't know whats happening to me
  38. Armour and heart palpations
  39. high Free T3 but gaining weight? (normal TSH and Free T4)
  40. Appt with surgeon on Monday 4/30/12
  41. I really need some Cytomel Advice
  42. Hashimoto's and possible Adrenal Fatigue
  43. New Lab Results... Making progress!?
  44. Red Blotches
  45. Hypothyroidism causing early ovulation?
  46. Dosage increases on Synthroid
  47. One week into RAI prep and high BP
  48. Too much synthroid ??
  49. new test results a lil help please
  50. If I'm fine, why have I felt ill for so long? :0(
  51. Thyroid blood tests came back "normal"???
  52. Am I going in the right direction?
  53. Hoshimotos
  54. Thyroid issues and Selnium
  55. Reverse T3 and gaining weight
  56. Growing mass. Did biopsy 3 days ago. waiting on results
  57. Recently went to ER with dizziness and tremors
  58. Lab results show Hyper, RAID scan show Hypo?
  59. Please help, I think I have an enlarged thyroid and am scared...
  60. Is this normal levels?
  61. hypo and exercise and mood swings
  62. New to this, can someone give me insight, please
  63. ok heres my thyroid panel workup
  64. cytology report
  65. Does TSH increase with age?
  66. Does RT3 matter? Also thyroid/pregnancy?
  67. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism, Lab questions
  68. After I eat I feel
  69. newly diagnosed, questions
  70. Is B12 and the B Vitamins considered iron?
  71. Hashimoto & Extreme Joint Pain
  72. Experiences with Thyrolar, Naturethroid, Acella?
  73. Refered to Endo- Latest Labs
  74. does the isthmus shrink on its own?/confusing sono results
  75. Is this Hyperparathyroid
  76. Thyroid nodular question
  77. Please help with Medications!!!!
  78. New to CYTOMEL and Questions
  79. Normal Labs-Feel hyper
  80. muscle weekness and pain
  81. Don't know if Im hyper or hypo arghhhh!
  82. radioactive iodine and parathyroids
  83. Help, Cytomel side effects?
  84. Thyroid problem, hormones or both?
  85. PTU for Hyperthyroid
  86. Do my test results indicate hypothyroid?
  87. New here: looking for lab result input
  88. Upcoming thyroidectomy: New medicine scary
  89. Going crazy (literally) Please help - NEW LABS
  90. Help I'm a little bit confused
  91. Facing potential RAI treatment. Pros and cons????
  92. Low FT4 and normal TSH: Means what?
  93. Recommendations for Doctor in the Austin Area
  94. Low T4 to T3 conversion?
  95. Thyroid
  96. Conflicting symptoms - no answers
  97. False result on iodine loading test?
  98. What is the difference on types of TSH test?
  99. TSH Dropping Very Low T4 Fluctuating
  100. Lots of Hypo symptoms... normal test results
  101. Should a large thyroid nodule be removed?
  102. Question about RAI prep
  103. thyroid issue
  104. Change in Labs Question
  105. Breathing and hypothyroidism.
  106. Low TSH, but still Hypo?
  107. High FT4
  108. High FT4
  109. And so the journey begins!!
  110. Daytime Nightmares
  111. alternating doses
  112. So confused!!
  113. Again, new labs in and an appointment in 2 days...
  114. New to Hypo, question about lab results
  115. Heart issues from overmedication?
  116. Hi I'm new.
  117. One week post op
  118. Hurthle cells
  119. How to calculate Free T percentages?
  120. Thyroid Or Not?
  121. Does a high TpoAB but normal Free T4 and TSH mean I may have Hashimoto's?
  122. Synthroid Dosing And Panic Attacks
  123. Who to go to next, or do I stop for now?
  124. Biopsy Questions
  125. Quick Question
  126. Hypo confusion
  127. Please help, Thyroid bloodwork came back...not really sure what to make of it?
  128. My updated hypothyroid situation... Make any sense?
  129. Hypo and foot pain
  130. Hashimotos and taking Chlorella
  131. Graves Disease
  132. Is .300 mcg of Levoxyl a lot?
  133. New-drug induced hyper/grave's??
  134. Urgent Help Needed! Converting Compounded T4/T3 to Synthroid/Cytomel
  135. Had Surgery March 20th
  136. Can someone *PLEASE* look at my labs and tell me what they think I need or should do?
  137. Biopsy results in...
  138. TSH w/reflex to FT4
  139. Just prescribed levothyroxine yesterday...
  140. I have a question.
  141. Diagnosed today, have no idea what's going on...
  142. Do I have a thyroid problem???
  143. need help with numbers
  144. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody
  145. Blood Tests - Grr - Any help?
  146. thryoid update--new nodule and others growing
  147. T3 Cytomel Replacement
  148. What is wrong???
  149. Graves and Hasi's Meds, Surgery or nothing?
  150. Please help, confusing blood results
  151. Help Please! Need Advice!
  152. How's this for a report?? Hashi's/Hyper
  153. Hi... new here, with a Anti-TPO level of 509
  154. Goiter Surgery
  155. 8 months of Armour still Hypo!
  156. Endocrinologist in San Francisco?
  157. New - comments appreciated
  158. New here. I have questions...
  159. Confused Over Results. Help Please!
  160. Newly diagnosed with questions
  161. Gluten free = thyroid function improved????
  162. Thyroid test question and what to say to endo
  163. Enlarged Thyroid
  164. My results! Please help!
  165. Finally, a possible answer to my strange medical problems
  166. What should I look for in blood test results
  167. New, please help with test results.
  168. Mild thyromegaly !
  169. Thyroid Hell
  170. Help!!
  171. Full Thyroid - Normal Test
  172. Ft4 & tt3
  173. Hemithyroidectomy for multinodular goiter
  174. Which adrenal supplement worked best for you?
  175. Thyroid nodule
  176. Biomeridian testing MSA
  177. I'm so thankful for my thyroid miracle!
  178. Should I be worried
  179. Cytomel and other options
  180. Hello Im New!!
  181. I feel rubbish!
  182. Recieved the worst call!!!
  183. Very sick and in debt
  184. Very sick and in debt
  185. New here...
  186. My TSH is 24 (possible interaction blood pressure med and Thyroid med?)
  187. Severe hypothyroid from prolonged zinc, magnesium and b6 supplementation
  188. Got my Biopsy results, now what?
  189. Thyroid Dysfuntion
  190. New labs - Good and bad HELP!!!!!!
  191. Hello Everyone! Scared and Confused about Thyroid Issues
  192. edema vs. weight gain? any thoughts? anything that's helped?
  193. tirosint and blood sugar
  194. I feel like I am going crazy
  195. Heckofagal's new labs
  196. New here-question
  197. Surgery is Monday!
  198. Would love some input on my thyroid test numbers
  199. ARMOUR nausea and IS ANYBODY OUT THERE SLEEPING?
  200. pls tel if i have thyroid problem...
  201. Hypothyroid and red/oily face
  202. partial thyroid
  203. Being Cold and Hypo
  204. Question re: Thyroid and Low Blood Sugar
  205. thyroid meds and adrenals
  206. Parathyroid issues? + How to get diagnosed...?
  207. Plz help w/lab results?
  208. Help With Lab Test Please
  209. Possible Hyperparathyroidism?
  210. Thyroid Issues, Anxiety Attacks, and PVCs
  211. Here are my latest labs - I am as miserable as ever - WHAT do you think I should do?
  212. Did Research And Still Have Questions
  213. Taking Armour and Levothyroxine together
  214. Morning med gives me a jolt
  215. Another idea to find a thyroid-savvy doctor
  216. New, please help me understand my results..
  217. Hyperthyroidism: What's next?
  218. The Aftermath of Thyroid Surgery
  219. Scared and tired... just need some encouragement
  220. New to Board and Thyroid
  221. levoxyl dosages
  222. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  223. Tooth implant
  224. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  225. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  226. Hypo
  227. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  228. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  229. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  230. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  231. new to this goitre stuff
  232. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  233. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  234. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  235. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  236. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  237. How is this possible?
  238. New to board - test results
  239. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  240. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  241. Started armour and low iron
  242. Blood Test Results
  243. Thyroid Goiter
  244. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  245. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  246. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  247. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  248. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  249. Need OPinions!!!
  250. 0 TSH for a long time