Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. my thyroidectemy
  2. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  3. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  4. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  5. Newbie saying high
  6. Just diagnosed
  7. helping a friend find a good endo
  8. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  9. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  10. Some hypoT questions
  11. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  12. thyroid nodule
  13. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  14. House wife
  15. thyroid
  16. Food getting stuck in throat
  17. Thyroid
  18. Today's endo visit
  19. how do you cope
  20. thyroglobulin elevated
  21. Adrenal function and meds?
  22. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  23. Hair Loss?
  24. Low TSH and high antibody
  25. labranges question
  26. New and need help with labs :)
  27. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  28. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  29. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  30. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  31. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  32. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  33. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  34. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  35. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  36. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  37. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  38. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  39. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  40. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  41. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  42. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  43. Here I am Once Again....
  44. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  45. Hyperthyroid remission?
  46. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  47. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  48. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  49. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  50. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  51. surgery or not?
  52. Scared of all of this!
  53. Synthroid?
  54. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  55. New info...please help??
  56. graves disease
  57. coping tips needed
  58. bioidentical progesterone?
  59. total thyrodectemy
  60. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  61. having TSH problems
  62. 5.5 Nodule?
  63. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  64. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  65. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  66. New & need help with test results please
  67. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  68. how to calculate dosage
  69. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  70. How do you know?
  71. Why am I so sweaty?!
  72. Thyroid Symptoms
  73. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  74. Done my research but what do you all think..
  75. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  76. Normal TSH range
  77. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  78. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  79. tingling in hands and feet?
  80. Thyroid eye disease question?
  81. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  82. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  83. Here we go again
  84. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  85. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  86. Eyebrow Loss
  87. Help Please
  88. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  89. Confused
  90. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  91. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  92. u/s results - please help
  93. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  94. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  95. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  96. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  97. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  98. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  99. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  100. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  101. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  102. Please help me interpret these test results:
  103. Please help
  104. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  105. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  106. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  107. hypo-hippo
  108. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  109. Hürthle cell
  110. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  111. Armour overdosage?
  112. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  113. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  114. Allergic to Tapazole?
  115. A Little bit of help
  116. How much is too much??
  117. Hyperthyroid
  118. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  119. weight loss bt i am hypo
  120. ANA question
  121. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  122. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  123. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  124. Further Clairfication of Results
  125. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  126. Thyroid Question
  127. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  128. Thyroid and Lupus??
  129. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  130. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  131. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  132. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  133. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  134. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  135. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  136. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  137. Dose Equivalent
  138. my synthroid is annoying to take
  139. feeling worse
  140. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  141. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  142. New Endo, Lab Results
  143. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  144. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  145. FNA results
  146. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  147. My Free T4 and TSH results
  148. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  149. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  150. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  151. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  152. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  153. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  154. Ultrasound results
  155. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  156. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  157. new dosage
  158. confused about cortisol!
  159. Newbie and hypot
  160. please explain hot nodules
  161. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  162. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  163. Eye appointment - all is good!
  164. Iodoral supplements
  165. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  166. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  167. I am posting my results now.
  168. Synthroid making me crazy
  169. levothyroxine and menteral period
  170. For Hypo, what blood tests
  171. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  172. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  173. huge thyroid
  174. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  175. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  176. Need help again
  177. thyroid
  178. thyroid
  179. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  180. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  181. Best way to start Cytomel
  182. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  183. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  184. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  185. better in the evening: any explanation?
  186. Hashimotos!!
  187. Raised bump on incision
  188. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  189. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  190. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  191. Labs
  192. Tsh - 11.431
  193. New labs - opinions please.
  194. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  195. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  196. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  197. New results and still feeling anxiety
  198. Chronic sore throat
  199. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  200. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  201. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  202. Hypo Numbers ....
  203. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  204. new labs, please help
  205. Severe thyroid pain
  206. Sigh...
  207. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  208. TSH Fluctuation
  209. Thyroid or something else?
  210. Hi everyone my other results.......
  211. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  212. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  213. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  214. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  215. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  216. Graves & Lyme
  217. Wondering Why?
  218. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  219. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  220. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  221. How to find a helpful doctor???
  222. aldosterone
  223. enlarged thyroid
  224. Underactive Thyroid
  225. Pain like the Flu!!!
  226. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  227. Choking caused by sore throat?
  228. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  229. Advice for 5 Year Old
  230. please help explain these tests
  231. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  232. I am beggin someone to respond...
  233. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  234. TSH high levels after 1 week
  235. Hyperthyroidism
  236. New test results..
  237. I dont understand my lab results :(
  238. Questions about Armour
  239. Hyperparathyroidism?
  240. Confused
  241. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  242. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  243. Cytomel question!
  244. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  245. hashimotos
  246. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  247. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  248. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  249. dizziness
  250. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy