PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. New to Board and Thyroid
  2. levoxyl dosages
  3. How did your hypothyroid change your body/looks
  4. Tooth implant
  5. If I hear "But your TSH is Normal." one more time I'll cry!
  6. Question about Hypothyroid and skin, physical changes
  7. Hypo
  8. Chest Tightness - Med Adjustment?
  9. changes in swelling/edema?: adrenal testing? diuretics? draining process?
  10. New lab results. Why no weight loss and still have terrible muscle pain?
  11. I'll never get well as long as TSH is at zero
  12. new to this goitre stuff
  13. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  14. Anyone here HYPO and having blood sugar problems?
  15. Thyroid and emotional problems?
  16. Any ideas is this all my thyroid ?
  17. ALA inhibit T3 to T4 conversion?
  18. How is this possible?
  19. New to board - test results
  20. Thyroid Disease stressing your marriage?
  21. Thyroid Goiter--doctor needed
  22. Started armour and low iron
  23. Blood Test Results
  24. Thyroid Goiter
  25. Iodized salt vs. synthroid
  26. Can such a small dose really be helping??? Advice please
  27. I'm confused and my doc's on vacation!
  28. Negative for Hashi's, so what is causing my hypo?
  29. Hyperthyroidism? Please help! Going nuts!
  30. Need OPinions!!!
  31. 0 TSH for a long time
  32. Newbie asks for your two cents
  33. high TSH questions
  34. please help - labs for hypo
  35. Thyroid Issues and Mercury Poisoning
  36. Does anyone here have any exercise intolerance?
  37. New Labs!!
  38. Need Some Guidance
  39. Best time to take supplements?
  40. Is it normal to feel so tired/zombie-like on meds?
  41. Is there anyone who has input that could help me?
  42. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  43. Help with Labs- Anxiety, Hashimotos, but TSH low and Ferritin 11
  44. Reflexes, twitching with hypothyroidism
  45. lab test
  46. Trileptal and Levothyroxine and a few other things
  47. High Free T4, normal TSH question
  48. Advice for a newbie hypo please!
  49. Low Body Temperature?
  50. returning to the gym?
  51. Newbie - Follow Up Post - Just started on Synthroid?!?
  52. Fluid Retention
  53. Hashi's question
  54. Thyroid Nodules-terrified! pls help interpret ultrasound?
  55. Not Sure What's Going On
  56. Finally got some Labs
  57. HELP, feeling crappy, doctor wont listen
  58. Reaching breaking point - need help
  59. Trileptal and Levothyroxine
  60. Hair loss for 1.5 years- Synthroid for 6 years
  61. Suppressed TSH
  62. Newbie Newbie Here
  63. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  64. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  65. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  66. Had my surgery yesterday
  67. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  68. New labs ???
  69. Help! Can't get any answers!
  70. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  71. Question on levothyroxin
  72. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  73. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  74. ACTH Stim test question
  75. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  76. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  77. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  78. need some experienced advice
  79. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  80. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  81. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  82. I think I might live!
  83. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  84. Venting....
  85. Weight loss
  86. thyroid 5.09
  87. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  88. Itching
  89. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  90. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  91. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  92. understanding my labs
  93. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  94. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  95. New labs - this is ridiculous
  96. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  97. Understanding Thyroid Results
  98. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  99. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  100. old blood tests
  101. What's wrong with me.
  102. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  103. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  104. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  105. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  106. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  107. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  108. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  109. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  110. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  111. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  112. Just starting meds
  113. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  114. Lab results - advice, please!
  115. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  116. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  117. Thyroid AB going up?
  118. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  119. Question regarding my bloodwork
  120. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  121. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  122. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  123. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  124. thyroid problems
  125. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  126. Confused about Thiroid results
  127. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  128. So maybe have made myself worse...
  129. Help please hypo or hyper??
  130. newbie needing a little help with labs
  131. Newbie need help please
  132. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  133. Is Free T3 really that important?
  134. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  135. question with regard to dentist?
  136. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  137. Help to understand Lab Result
  138. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  139. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  140. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  141. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  142. Can birth control cause false results?
  143. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  144. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  145. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  146. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  147. Voice change after TT AND labs
  148. Reflux with Armour?
  149. A Little Confused
  150. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  151. RAIU scan questions
  152. Would like some advice please
  153. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  154. Interpreting my labs
  155. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  156. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  157. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  158. Help with thyroid lab results
  159. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  160. Thyroid Nodule Question
  161. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  162. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  163. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  164. gemstonelover
  165. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  166. thyriod problems
  167. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  168. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  169. Lab results
  170. Child's Lab Results
  171. New and struggling
  172. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  173. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  174. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  175. What do you think?
  176. New to the board, I do have a question
  177. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  178. foot pain
  179. Vitamin D Deficiency
  180. Med stopped working?
  181. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  182. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  183. Thyroid
  184. just got my results -help
  185. New results - Remission ???
  186. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  187. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  188. Brand of thyroxine
  189. Issue test result
  190. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  191. thyroid question
  192. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  193. Cytokine Panel
  194. Need help with interpreting results
  195. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  196. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  197. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  198. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  199. hi y'all
  200. help with test results
  201. Could I have thyroid problems?
  202. Can someone look at my labs?
  203. Armour - reached my limit
  204. hyper thyroid feelings
  205. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  206. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  207. new to all of this
  208. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  209. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  210. Going Crazy...Help
  211. Thyroid Fluctuations
  212. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  213. Newbie!!
  214. still so very tired !!!!
  215. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  216. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  217. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  218. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  219. First trip to Endo
  220. Hashimotos
  221. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  222. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  223. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  224. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  225. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  226. Hashimoto Hell
  227. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  228. Need your opinion
  229. New Labs: thoughts?
  230. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  231. Thyroid issues/questions
  232. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  233. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  234. Scary...TSH=152
  235. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  236. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  237. 5 Years of Symptoms
  238. New labs in~Questions...
  239. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  240. Unexplained weight loss
  241. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  242. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  243. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  244. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  245. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  246. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  247. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  248. Brain fog
  249. What do you think?
  250. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."