Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. T4/T3 dosages
  2. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  3. Armour question
  4. a little insight with labs please...
  5. New Results - need some input
  6. New Results - need some input
  7. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  8. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  9. Exaggerated Fears
  10. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  11. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  12. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  13. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  14. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  15. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  16. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  17. Update part 2
  18. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  19. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  20. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  21. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  22. New Results and new T3
  23. Need help from Armour users
  24. FNA Question
  25. Need more help
  26. sore throat
  27. Trouble sleeping
  28. Very High Reverse T3
  29. ACTH test results
  30. Me vs The Doctor
  31. thyroid disorder
  32. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  33. please help with thyroid test results
  34. thyroxine
  35. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  36. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  37. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  38. Fluctuating FT4?
  39. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  40. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  41. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  42. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  43. Help with Results
  44. Thyroid help please
  45. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  46. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  47. Need The Best Doctor Around
  48. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  49. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  50. NEW Study on Dosing
  51. Well I'm still NORMAL
  52. t4 11.4 what should it be
  53. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  54. levothyroxine and hair growth
  55. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  56. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  57. tsh 3.61
  58. When Is There Stability?
  59. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  60. hair loss
  61. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  62. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  63. New Blood Work
  64. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  65. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  66. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  67. Thyroidectomy
  68. Thhroidectomy
  69. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  70. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  71. need help
  72. Thyroid medication-affects
  73. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  74. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  75. Thyroiditis and pain
  76. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  77. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  78. 6th day of thyroxine
  79. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  80. Lab results and ultrasound question
  81. Confused
  82. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  83. Armour Thyroid
  84. Water Retention due to HC ??
  85. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  86. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  87. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  88. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  89. new results
  90. Hypothyroid?
  91. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  92. TSH & TPO Ab test
  93. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  94. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  95. Work has become a problem !
  96. Hypothyroidism?
  97. Extrememly tall !
  98. Help interpreting results
  99. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  100. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  101. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  102. What if i never get my old self back?
  103. Pain after FNA
  104. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  105. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  106. Weight loss and fitness
  107. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  108. My thyroid story
  109. T3
  110. results, need some interpetuers :)
  111. Please help me
  112. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  113. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  114. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  115. Tsh 5.7
  116. Symptoms or personality?
  117. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  118. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  119. Thyroid Question.
  120. Greetings and Questions
  121. Thyroid all over
  122. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  123. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  124. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  125. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  126. FNA Likely Imminent
  127. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  128. RESULT lol
  129. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  130. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  131. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  132. endo question-please help
  133. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  134. Appointment with new endo next week
  135. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  136. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  137. What do antibody levels really show?
  138. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  139. Thyrid problem
  140. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  141. thyroid symptyoms ?
  142. Confused about phytoestrogens
  143. FNA results
  144. Thyroid uptake
  145. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  146. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  147. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  148. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  149. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  150. Surgical Staples in neck
  151. confused and concerned
  152. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  153. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  154. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  155. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  156. Pain in Lymph nodes
  157. what do you think?
  158. Thyroid issues???
  159. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  160. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  161. TSH levels
  162. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  163. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  164. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  165. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  166. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  167. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  168. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  169. New Labs
  170. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  171. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  172. New to hypo...read this
  173. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  174. Very Elevated TPO levels
  175. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  176. Low T3
  177. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  178. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  179. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  180. Thank you all
  181. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  182. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  183. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  184. Help....just, help!
  185. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  186. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  187. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  188. losing weight
  189. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  190. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  191. Hair Loss
  192. thyroid
  193. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  194. New to board
  195. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  196. exreme nausea??
  197. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  198. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  199. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  200. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  201. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  202. taking synthroid with food
  203. Taking synthroid with food
  204. High TSH
  205. Thyroiditis???
  206. is this hypothyroidsm?
  207. Biopsy report help
  208. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  209. Numbers are changing
  210. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  211. Biopsy question
  212. Question about thyroid #'s....
  213. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  214. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  215. Greetings All
  216. Hello Everyone..questions
  217. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  218. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  219. Confused about my daughter's test results
  220. Evening Primrose Oil
  221. What is the highest T4 dose?
  222. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  223. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  224. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  225. Thyroid results- help please
  226. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  227. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  228. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  229. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  230. thyroid questions
  231. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  232. L-Tyrosine
  233. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  234. Problem tolerating cytomel
  235. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  236. Thyroid issues...help
  237. Thyroid tests
  238. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  239. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  240. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  241. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  242. frustrated
  243. Test Results - Opinions Please
  244. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  245. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  246. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  247. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  248. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  249. results
  250. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy