PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  2. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  3. First trip to Endo
  4. Hashimotos
  5. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  6. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  7. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  8. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  9. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  10. Hashimoto Hell
  11. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  12. Need your opinion
  13. New Labs: thoughts?
  14. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  15. Thyroid issues/questions
  16. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  17. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  18. Scary...TSH=152
  19. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  20. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  21. 5 Years of Symptoms
  22. New labs in~Questions...
  23. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  24. Unexplained weight loss
  25. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  26. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  27. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  28. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  29. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  30. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  31. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  32. Brain fog
  33. What do you think?
  34. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  35. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  36. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  37. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  38. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  39. Dry eyes cold fingers
  40. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  41. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  42. Another disorder like hypo?
  43. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  44. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  45. New here
  46. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  47. Visible veins
  48. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  49. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  50. thyroid problem??
  51. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  52. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  53. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  54. New blood test results
  55. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  56. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  57. Thyriod Help
  58. Hair loss
  59. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  60. Low TSH and Low T4
  61. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  62. Multinodular Goiter
  63. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  64. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  65. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  66. What do my tests mean?
  67. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  68. puffy face changing from day to day?
  69. Test result help please
  70. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  71. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  72. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  73. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  74. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  75. Does the arm pinching test work?
  76. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  77. face swelling as a symptom?
  78. Different biopsy reports?
  79. Heart beat
  80. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  81. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  82. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  83. Just a (long) rant
  84. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  85. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  86. Please Help
  87. Please Help
  88. accidently took double dose
  89. After RAI Scan
  90. Med Dosage Reviews
  91. Question about hyperthyroid
  92. Lost and Confused
  93. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  94. Uvula with pus looking spots
  95. Feeling really ill
  96. Should I go see a doctor?
  97. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  98. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  99. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  100. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  101. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  102. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  103. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  104. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  105. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  106. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  107. newbie with questions
  108. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  109. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  110. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  111. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  112. some diagnosis help
  113. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  114. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  115. Thyroid has rough texture?
  116. Thyroid problems
  117. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  118. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  119. Update part 3
  120. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  121. Need help
  122. Hypo with Chest Pains
  123. First Endo visit today
  124. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  125. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  126. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  127. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  128. Question
  129. how to find those optimal levels?
  130. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  131. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  132. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  133. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  134. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  135. Need help understanding lab results
  136. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  137. Frustrated just need to vent
  138. Post RAI Scan
  139. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  140. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  141. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  142. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  143. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  144. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  145. What is anti-peroxide?
  146. Sudden weight gain
  147. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  148. Lab results are back
  149. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  150. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  151. Why test tsh?
  152. Limbo
  153. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  154. How do you know?
  155. New to hyper--advice?
  156. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  157. interesting new labs...don't get it
  158. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  159. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  160. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  161. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  162. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  163. Need help figuring this out
  164. Help w/ lab results please!
  165. Urgent help needed!
  166. Help!
  167. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  168. Do we need T3?
  169. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  170. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  171. increased meds
  172. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  173. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  174. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  175. Elevated tpo
  176. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  177. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  178. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  179. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  180. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  181. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  182. Dessicated Thyroid question
  183. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  184. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  185. no relief so far
  186. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  187. T3 Other than Armor?
  188. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  189. Wt. Gain with Levo
  190. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  191. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  192. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  193. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  194. New labs back
  195. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  196. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  197. I saw an Endo Today
  198. Placebo Effect?!
  199. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  200. Interpreting my Results
  201. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  202. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  203. Thyroid Nodules
  204. need help with lab and xray results
  205. Someone please respond
  206. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  207. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  208. Crash after initial improvement?
  209. hope- thyroid?
  210. Thyroid disorder?
  211. medication
  212. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  213. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  214. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  215. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  216. blood test always at the same hour?
  217. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  218. Be persistent
  219. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  220. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  221. put on Armour, have some questions!
  222. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  223. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  224. Hair grows in strange places
  225. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  226. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  227. Should I get a second opinion?
  228. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  229. Armor roller coaster
  230. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  231. can i have hashimoto´s?
  232. Undermedicated?
  233. 5th Times's the Charm?
  234. Back with SOME labs
  235. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  236. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  237. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  238. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  239. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  240. Help after hysterectomy?
  241. Hashimoto's or what?
  242. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  243. Arranging TSH Test?
  244. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  245. New Labs after dosage change
  246. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  247. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  248. dosage question
  249. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  250. New to board... need advice/direction