Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Unsympathetic Doctor
  2. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  3. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  4. New to Thyroid Problems
  5. Possible thyroid cancer
  6. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  7. Need help with test results
  8. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  9. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  10. Smelling smoke
  11. Dosage from mcg to mg
  12. Advice for Doctor Visit
  13. Depressed after diagnoses
  14. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  15. Help with lab results
  16. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  17. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  18. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  19. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  20. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  21. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  22. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  23. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  24. thyroid scan
  25. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  26. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  27. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  28. Gluten free?
  29. Antibodies present/negative result
  30. Thyroid test results
  31. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  32. New to Hashimotos
  33. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  34. newbie please help !!
  35. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  36. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  37. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  38. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  39. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  40. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  41. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  42. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  43. What to get tested
  44. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  45. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  46. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  47. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  48. High TSH, Normal T4..
  49. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  50. Doctor and TPO results???
  51. confused with result's!!!
  52. Confusing test results
  53. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  54. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  55. Thyroid surgery recovery
  56. Doctor is no reassurance
  57. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  58. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  59. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  60. TSH 5.705
  61. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  62. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  63. Thyroid lab help!
  64. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  65. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  66. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  67. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  68. Thyroid #'s question....
  69. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  70. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  71. What should I know about T3?
  72. Results interpretation
  73. Fast Nodule Growth?
  74. Understanding TSH levels
  75. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  76. Cytomel
  77. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  78. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  79. Started Cytomel
  80. Wait or do surgery right away???
  81. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  82. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  83. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  84. Do I need Synthroid?
  85. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  86. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  87. pain under the tongue
  88. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  89. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  90. Hi! Looking for help!!
  91. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  92. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  93. thyroid and Vit D ??
  94. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  95. Thyroid Newbie
  96. Levothyroxine help please
  97. another dr apt?
  98. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  99. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  100. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  101. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  102. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  103. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  104. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  105. graves disease cont, blood results
  106. lab results
  107. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  108. Please help me,Please!
  109. Hypo & exercise
  110. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  111. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  112. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  113. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  114. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  115. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  116. Lab results need help
  117. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  118. Need help from the T3 users!
  119. New labs...would like any opinions...
  120. New results - hello Cytomel?
  121. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  122. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  123. Low Thyroid after surgery
  124. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  125. Tirosint
  126. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  127. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  128. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  129. diagnosed graves
  130. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  131. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  132. New to Thyroid issues
  133. new diagnosis's
  134. Thyroid problems
  135. Blood test results
  136. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  137. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  138. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  139. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  140. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  141. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  142. blood tests tomorrow
  143. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  144. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  145. Generic T4 Absorption
  146. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  147. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  148. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  149. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  150. Levothyroxine question
  151. Light at the end of the tunnel
  152. Did pregnancy cause this?
  153. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  154. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  155. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  156. Tsh post test???
  157. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  158. help with FNA
  159. What is the next step?
  160. new lab results, need some interpreting
  161. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  162. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  163. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  164. Hypo and sleep issues
  165. Mrs
  166. Low T4 and Low TSH
  167. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  168. High Free T3
  169. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  170. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  171. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  172. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  173. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  174. goitre
  175. Thyroid Victims
  176. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  177. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  178. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  179. Multivitamins/minerals
  180. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  181. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  182. Need Advice!
  183. latent hypothyreosis
  184. help with labs!!
  185. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  186. anyone know what these results mean?
  187. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  188. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  189. HELP me understand my results
  190. 5cm cold nodule
  191. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  192. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  193. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  194. Can someone help ?????
  195. Feel so down
  196. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  197. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  198. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  199. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  200. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  201. how often for blood work?
  202. Thyroid Problems?
  203. stress stress stress how to cope?
  204. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  205. do I need more t-4
  206. Hashimotos...
  207. Vitamin D
  208. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  209. Possible Hypothyroid
  210. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  211. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  212. ugh...why am i so tired?
  213. How to calculate ideal levels
  214. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  215. Update!! Thyroid results
  216. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  217. Please help with labs
  218. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  219. Newly Diagnosed?
  220. Thyroid Inflamation
  221. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  222. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  223. Antibodies climbing?
  224. Fluttering in chest area
  225. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  226. Battling with Dr
  227. thyroid removal
  228. "Interesting" tests results???
  229. need help please!
  230. need help please!
  231. Thyroid
  232. Unwell daughter
  233. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  234. New Blood Work
  235. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  236. Aloha From Hawaii
  237. knee pain
  238. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  239. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  240. Help with Labs
  241. Should I take meds?
  242. Dosage change related to ED?
  243. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  244. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  245. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  246. Again with the Doc
  247. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  248. more frustrated after follow up
  249. Red face with synthroid
  250. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy