Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Understanding ACTH results?
  2. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  3. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  4. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  5. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  6. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  7. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  8. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  9. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  10. thyroid gland not there
  11. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  12. Just tested!
  13. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  14. Other labs & thyroid implications
  15. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  16. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  17. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  18. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  19. One year - drastic change
  20. TSH "normal"....
  21. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  22. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  23. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  24. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  25. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  26. Body heat question..help!
  27. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  28. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  29. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  30. Just to say Thanks
  31. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  32. Thyroid
  33. please please help me
  34. recommend an endo?
  35. new labs
  36. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  37. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  38. some hashimoto questions....
  39. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  40. Thyroid Test
  41. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  42. choking
  43. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  44. Completely Confused
  45. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  46. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  47. Hashimotos
  48. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  49. Desiccated & low FT4
  50. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  51. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  52. fna - terrified!
  53. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  54. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  55. Low TSH
  56. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  57. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  58. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  59. is this normal or not?
  60. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  61. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  62. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  63. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  64. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  65. Sub-Clinical
  66. Still have Hashimoto's?
  67. Lab Results In
  68. Itchung!!!!!!
  69. enlarged thyroid
  70. Test results help please. Thank you!
  71. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  72. Tell me it will get better!
  73. Thyroid Question??
  74. all labs. FINALLY.
  75. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  76. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  77. new to thyroid problems
  78. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  79. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  80. could this be thyroid related?
  81. In a lot of pain
  82. Hashimoto's Help...
  83. test result help please
  84. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  85. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  86. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  87. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  88. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  89. i am confused can somebody help?
  90. Gotta ? about blood count...
  91. Help - need to know when you know
  92. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  93. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  94. Strange feeling in neck?
  95. Need help with test results!
  96. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  97. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  98. Overtreated Thyroid
  99. Can someone explain tests
  100. Graves disease
  101. Thyroid Enlarged?
  102. Goitre
  103. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  104. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  105. Please help with these numbers!!
  106. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  107. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  108. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  109. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  110. memory loss, speech problems
  111. Please Help - At My Wits End
  112. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  113. lump/bubble on toncil
  114. radio therapy iodine
  115. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  116. Gagging/Coughing
  117. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  118. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  119. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  120. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  121. drs protocol
  122. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  123. Need help from experts please
  124. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  125. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  126. Would love some straight answers?
  127. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  128. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  129. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  130. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  131. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  132. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  133. please help!
  134. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  135. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  136. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  137. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  138. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  139. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  140. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  141. Finding the right dose
  142. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  143. Low Thyroid
  144. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  145. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  146. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  147. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  148. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  149. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  150. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  151. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  152. raised prolactin levels???
  153. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  154. Just got new test results back
  155. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  156. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  157. endo in kc
  158. Update New Lab Results
  159. Help with anti-tg elevation
  160. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  161. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  162. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  163. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  164. thyroid ultrasound today
  165. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  166. Lab work results - confused
  167. A little confused
  168. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  169. Basal Body Temp Significance
  170. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  171. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  172. New to the board - and frustrated!
  173. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  174. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  175. Test results
  176. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  177. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  178. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  179. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  180. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  181. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  182. FNA Results -
  183. Week 8 on Levo
  184. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  185. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  186. TSH ranges what about weight?
  187. TSH won't go down
  188. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  189. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  190. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  191. Hypo and Insomnia
  192. Selenium?
  193. I think my thyroid hurts?
  194. How Much Vitamin D?
  195. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  196. can someone help me understand
  197. My new results
  198. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  199. My labs...... confused
  200. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  201. Lab Results No clue!
  202. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  203. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  204. Flu Shot
  205. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  206. Should I try Cytomel?
  207. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  208. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  209. Need some input
  210. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  211. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  212. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  213. Advice!! so confused
  214. Hiccups related to low levels?
  215. hypothyroidism without chills?
  216. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  217. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  218. Rhodiola
  219. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  220. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  221. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  222. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  223. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  224. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  225. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  226. Could Use Some Feedback
  227. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  228. Question about switching brand
  229. I can't take this anymore!
  230. Tsh
  231. thyroid test results help
  232. Thyroid test help
  233. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  234. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  235. Question about test results
  236. Results are in, what do you think?
  237. thyroid
  238. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  239. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  240. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  241. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  242. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  243. Any help and advice please x
  244. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  245. Surgeon in Florida
  246. please help with my labs
  247. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  248. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  249. My latest blood work is in........
  250. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!