Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Questions about Armour
  2. Hyperparathyroidism?
  3. Confused
  4. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  5. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  6. Cytomel question!
  7. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  8. hashimotos
  9. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  10. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  11. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  12. dizziness
  13. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  14. Moving forward...
  15. A Little Scared
  16. confused and trying to educate myself
  17. Quick Question!
  18. Thyroid Test
  19. TSH extremes - new here
  20. Vision symptoms
  21. Thyroid Test
  22. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  23. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  24. update
  25. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  26. advice on vitamins
  27. swollen left ankle pains much
  28. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  29. TSH erratic
  30. V8 Diet
  31. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  32. Armour
  33. hashi now hyper need some help please
  34. Graves Disease post RAI
  35. sooo poorley
  36. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  37. hypo thyroidism
  38. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  39. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  40. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  41. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  42. Can anyone interpret my results?
  43. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  44. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  45. sleeping problems with graves disease
  46. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  47. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  48. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  49. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  50. Tpo
  51. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  52. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  53. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  54. How long to get back to feeling better?
  55. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  56. Do I need more thyroxine?
  57. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  58. New here, symptons, lab results
  59. I just want it all to stop!
  60. Self-medicating
  61. Who here has had success with Armour?
  62. What is wrong with me?
  63. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  64. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  65. New results, confused and need answers
  66. 5 days later.....
  67. private test results back..are they ok??
  68. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  69. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  70. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  71. Hypo
  72. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  73. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  74. I will be away for awhile
  75. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  76. On The Right Path?
  77. Test results are in...please advise
  78. New thyroid patient with questions??
  79. hypothyroidism
  80. thyroid confusion
  81. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  82. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  83. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  84. hashimoto's lab help
  85. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  86. Thyroid and menstruation
  87. Tirosint
  88. Toe and foot cramps
  89. Your Thoughts Wanted
  90. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  91. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  92. Here we go again
  93. thyroid problem
  94. Trying to understand my results
  95. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  96. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  97. under med for 6 mos.
  98. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  99. Is there hope yet?
  100. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  101. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  102. weight issue. need advice
  103. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  104. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  105. thyroid resistance????
  106. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  107. finger spasms
  108. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  109. Does this seem normal?
  110. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  111. New to this particular board.
  112. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  113. Iodine
  114. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  115. Hypothyroidism?
  116. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  117. Tt and supplements
  118. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  119. Hypothyroid no insurance
  120. Strange diagnoses
  121. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  122. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  123. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  124. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  125. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  126. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  127. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  128. my friend's results
  129. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  130. Trying to understand my options
  131. Frustrated and need advice
  132. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  133. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  134. Plan of action, need advice :)
  135. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  136. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  137. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  138. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  139. Birth Control question...
  140. Dr says everything is normal..
  141. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  142. Good news to share
  143. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  144. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  145. Side effects of taking erfa
  146. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  147. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  148. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  149. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  150. Tsh 91.98?
  151. difficulty with nature-throid
  152. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  153. Test results
  154. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  155. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  156. Lab Results, help please..
  157. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  158. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  159. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  160. Thyroid ultrasound
  161. Help with dosage When pregnant
  162. Borderline Thyroid Test
  163. Probable Thyroid cancer
  164. weight gain
  165. Questions about Cytomel
  166. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  167. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  168. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  169. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  170. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  171. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  172. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  173. What do these mean?
  174. Overactive Thyroid
  175. Lump in throat
  176. Thyroid meds make me tired
  177. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  178. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  179. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  180. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  181. Is this my new "normal"?
  182. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  183. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  184. can anyone help to read my test results
  185. My TSH > 150 help me
  186. Feeling so invisible
  187. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  188. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  189. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  190. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  191. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  192. Advice please
  193. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  194. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  195. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  196. Robot assisted surgery
  197. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  198. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  199. Id like to say.......
  200. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  201. Long time no talk
  202. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  203. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  204. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  205. My Results
  206. Aussie Battler
  207. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  208. please help me understand
  209. TSH of 89
  210. Questions about Kelp?
  211. Lab test question
  212. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  213. TSI Range Clarification
  214. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  215. Results are in and its not good :-(
  216. My thyroid functions
  217. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  218. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  219. Need advice on these results
  220. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  221. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  222. I feel awful.
  223. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  224. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  225. Armour Thyroid....
  226. TSH question....
  227. Results Tomorrow.......
  228. levothyroxine and Flovent
  229. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  230. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  231. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  232. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  233. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  234. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  235. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  236. Really struggling today :o(
  237. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  238. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  239. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  240. Thirst and Constipation
  241. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  242. Help me make sense out of this...
  243. No idea
  244. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  245. Is it hyperthyroidism
  246. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  247. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  248. Higher T3 levels???
  249. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  250. Nodules neither hot or cold?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy