Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. how long does shortness of breath last
  2. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  3. what is wrong with me?
  4. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  5. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  6. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  7. Graves` Disease
  8. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  9. No Thyroid, question
  10. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  11. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  12. RAI and HIGH BP
  13. New to Hyper, could use some help
  14. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  15. Tired of not understanding
  16. Labwork
  17. Tired of not understanding
  18. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  19. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  20. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  21. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  22. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  23. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  24. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  25. Does this make any sense?
  26. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  27. Hypo and no periods
  28. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  29. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  30. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  31. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  32. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  33. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  34. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  35. pain in throat
  36. Hypo with weight loss?
  37. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  38. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  39. My labs got worse again
  40. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  41. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  42. Random Questions - Please help
  43. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  44. On my 3rd endo
  45. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  46. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  47. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  48. Help with Thyroid Test results
  49. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  50. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  51. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  52. Good news to share
  53. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  54. Help...Freaking out.
  55. Thyroid Function
  56. No energy
  57. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  58. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  59. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  60. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  61. Parathyroid
  62. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  63. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  64. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  65. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  66. liothyronine sodium - question
  67. T4/T3 dosages
  68. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  69. Armour question
  70. a little insight with labs please...
  71. New Results - need some input
  72. New Results - need some input
  73. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  74. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  75. Exaggerated Fears
  76. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  77. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  78. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  79. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  80. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  81. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  82. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  83. Update part 2
  84. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  85. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  86. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  87. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  88. New Results and new T3
  89. Need help from Armour users
  90. FNA Question
  91. Need more help
  92. sore throat
  93. Trouble sleeping
  94. Very High Reverse T3
  95. ACTH test results
  96. Me vs The Doctor
  97. thyroid disorder
  98. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  99. please help with thyroid test results
  100. thyroxine
  101. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  102. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  103. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  104. Fluctuating FT4?
  105. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  106. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  107. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  108. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  109. Help with Results
  110. Thyroid help please
  111. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  112. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  113. Need The Best Doctor Around
  114. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  115. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  116. NEW Study on Dosing
  117. Well I'm still NORMAL
  118. t4 11.4 what should it be
  119. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  120. levothyroxine and hair growth
  121. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  122. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  123. tsh 3.61
  124. When Is There Stability?
  125. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  126. hair loss
  127. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  128. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  129. New Blood Work
  130. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  131. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  132. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  133. Thyroidectomy
  134. Thhroidectomy
  135. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  136. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  137. need help
  138. Thyroid medication-affects
  139. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  140. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  141. Thyroiditis and pain
  142. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  143. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  144. 6th day of thyroxine
  145. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  146. Lab results and ultrasound question
  147. Confused
  148. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  149. Armour Thyroid
  150. Water Retention due to HC ??
  151. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  152. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  153. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  154. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  155. new results
  156. Hypothyroid?
  157. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  158. TSH & TPO Ab test
  159. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  160. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  161. Work has become a problem !
  162. Hypothyroidism?
  163. Extrememly tall !
  164. Help interpreting results
  165. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  166. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  167. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  168. What if i never get my old self back?
  169. Pain after FNA
  170. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  171. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  172. Weight loss and fitness
  173. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  174. My thyroid story
  175. T3
  176. results, need some interpetuers :)
  177. Please help me
  178. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  179. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  180. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  181. Tsh 5.7
  182. Symptoms or personality?
  183. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  184. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  185. Thyroid Question.
  186. Greetings and Questions
  187. Thyroid all over
  188. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  189. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  190. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  191. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  192. FNA Likely Imminent
  193. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  194. RESULT lol
  195. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  196. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  197. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  198. endo question-please help
  199. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  200. Appointment with new endo next week
  201. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  202. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  203. What do antibody levels really show?
  204. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  205. Thyrid problem
  206. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  207. thyroid symptyoms ?
  208. Confused about phytoestrogens
  209. FNA results
  210. Thyroid uptake
  211. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  212. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  213. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  214. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  215. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  216. Surgical Staples in neck
  217. confused and concerned
  218. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  219. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  220. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  221. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  222. Pain in Lymph nodes
  223. what do you think?
  224. Thyroid issues???
  225. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  226. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  227. TSH levels
  228. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  229. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  230. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  231. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  232. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  233. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  234. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  235. New Labs
  236. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  237. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  238. New to hypo...read this
  239. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  240. Very Elevated TPO levels
  241. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  242. Low T3
  243. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  244. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  245. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  246. Thank you all
  247. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  248. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  249. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  250. Help....just, help!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy