PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  2. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  3. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  4. Dessicated Thyroid question
  5. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  6. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  7. no relief so far
  8. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  9. T3 Other than Armor?
  10. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  11. Wt. Gain with Levo
  12. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  13. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  14. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  15. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  16. New labs back
  17. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  18. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  19. I saw an Endo Today
  20. Placebo Effect?!
  21. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  22. Interpreting my Results
  23. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  24. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  25. Thyroid Nodules
  26. need help with lab and xray results
  27. Someone please respond
  28. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  29. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  30. Crash after initial improvement?
  31. hope- thyroid?
  32. Thyroid disorder?
  33. medication
  34. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  35. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  36. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  37. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  38. blood test always at the same hour?
  39. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  40. Be persistent
  41. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  42. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  43. put on Armour, have some questions!
  44. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  45. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  46. Hair grows in strange places
  47. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  48. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  49. Should I get a second opinion?
  50. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  51. Armor roller coaster
  52. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  53. can i have hashimoto´s?
  54. Undermedicated?
  55. 5th Times's the Charm?
  56. Back with SOME labs
  57. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  58. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  59. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  60. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  61. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  62. Help after hysterectomy?
  63. Hashimoto's or what?
  64. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  65. Arranging TSH Test?
  66. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  67. New Labs after dosage change
  68. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  69. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  70. dosage question
  71. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  72. New to board... need advice/direction
  73. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  74. flax no good?
  75. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  76. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  77. trying to understand labs and my body
  78. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  79. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  80. Thyroid problem
  81. Could use some input on my labs
  82. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  83. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  84. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  85. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  86. New to this Board
  87. asking for help with labs
  88. Am I hypo?
  89. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  90. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  91. Is it my Thyroid?
  92. Shed some light on me please!!
  93. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  94. Wait to eat after taking med?
  95. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  96. Thank you!
  97. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  98. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  99. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  100. Hair loss due to medication
  101. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  102. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  103. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  104. levothyroxine
  105. How long will it take me to recover?
  106. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  107. Could someone please look at test results..
  108. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  109. Frustrated...
  110. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  111. Low dose a problem?
  112. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  113. Low tsh
  114. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  115. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  116. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  117. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  118. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  119. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  120. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  121. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  122. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  123. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  124. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  125. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  126. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  127. Latest Lab Results
  128. Latest Lab Results
  129. Latest Lab Results
  130. New Results
  131. test results - help/advice
  132. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  133. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  134. My newest results-HELP
  135. TSH Level
  136. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  137. Interpret labs for me please
  138. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  139. Dr. Skinner
  140. My last lab results
  141. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  142. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  143. Can someone help me out with this?
  144. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  145. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  146. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  147. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  148. Sore, swollen tongue
  149. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  150. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  151. Who do I believe??
  152. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  153. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  154. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  155. Hashimotos normal tsh
  156. Need more options
  157. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  158. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  159. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  160. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  161. MD listening- FINALLY!
  162. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  163. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  164. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  165. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  166. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  167. Questions about Hashimoto's
  168. God and bad of goitrogens food
  169. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  170. Quick ? - Synthroid
  171. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  172. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  173. TSH Levels
  174. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  175. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  176. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  177. Cynomel dosing
  178. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  179. I believe I have Hashimotos
  180. Cancer or not?
  181. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  182. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  183. Thyroid Nodules
  184. Questions about hypothyroidism
  185. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  186. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  187. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  188. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  189. Am I crazy? or what....
  190. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  191. testosterone and thyroid levels
  192. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  193. Next Quack Please!
  194. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  195. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  196. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  197. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  198. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  199. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  200. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  201. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  202. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  203. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  204. what is your sweet spot?
  205. fustrated.. need advise
  206. This is my blood work without any meds
  207. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  208. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  209. advice needed please
  210. medication issues
  211. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  212. lab results
  213. TSH Level
  214. Hypoechoic cyst
  215. Need help understanding my test results
  216. missed period synthroid medication
  217. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  218. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  219. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  220. Hopeful
  221. Weird feeling in neck
  222. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  223. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  224. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  225. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  226. Help
  227. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  228. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  229. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  230. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  231. Newbie - help!
  232. Help for Newbie
  233. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  234. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  235. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  236. reversing antibodies
  237. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  238. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  239. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  240. Ultrasound results
  241. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  242. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  243. No relief
  244. Help-Advice-Frustration
  245. First day of meds
  246. Needle Biopsy
  247. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  248. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  249. Post Op meds
  250. Need answers not pain meds.