PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  2. Just a (long) rant
  3. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  4. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  5. Please Help
  6. Please Help
  7. accidently took double dose
  8. After RAI Scan
  9. Med Dosage Reviews
  10. Question about hyperthyroid
  11. Lost and Confused
  12. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  13. Uvula with pus looking spots
  14. Feeling really ill
  15. Should I go see a doctor?
  16. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  17. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  18. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  19. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  20. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  21. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  22. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  23. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  24. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  25. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  26. newbie with questions
  27. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  28. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  29. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  30. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  31. some diagnosis help
  32. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  33. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  34. Thyroid has rough texture?
  35. Thyroid problems
  36. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  37. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  38. Update part 3
  39. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  40. Need help
  41. Hypo with Chest Pains
  42. First Endo visit today
  43. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  44. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  45. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  46. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  47. Question
  48. how to find those optimal levels?
  49. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  50. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  51. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  52. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  53. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  54. Need help understanding lab results
  55. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  56. Frustrated just need to vent
  57. Post RAI Scan
  58. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  59. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  60. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  61. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  62. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  63. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  64. What is anti-peroxide?
  65. Sudden weight gain
  66. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  67. Lab results are back
  68. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  69. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  70. Why test tsh?
  71. Limbo
  72. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  73. How do you know?
  74. New to hyper--advice?
  75. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  76. interesting new labs...don't get it
  77. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  78. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  79. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  80. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  81. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  82. Need help figuring this out
  83. Help w/ lab results please!
  84. Urgent help needed!
  85. Help!
  86. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  87. Do we need T3?
  88. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  89. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  90. increased meds
  91. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  92. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  93. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  94. Elevated tpo
  95. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  96. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  97. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  98. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  99. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  100. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  101. Dessicated Thyroid question
  102. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  103. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  104. no relief so far
  105. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  106. T3 Other than Armor?
  107. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  108. Wt. Gain with Levo
  109. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  110. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  111. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  112. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  113. New labs back
  114. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  115. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  116. I saw an Endo Today
  117. Placebo Effect?!
  118. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  119. Interpreting my Results
  120. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  121. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  122. Thyroid Nodules
  123. need help with lab and xray results
  124. Someone please respond
  125. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  126. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  127. Crash after initial improvement?
  128. hope- thyroid?
  129. Thyroid disorder?
  130. medication
  131. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  132. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  133. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  134. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  135. blood test always at the same hour?
  136. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  137. Be persistent
  138. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  139. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  140. put on Armour, have some questions!
  141. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  142. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  143. Hair grows in strange places
  144. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  145. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  146. Should I get a second opinion?
  147. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  148. Armor roller coaster
  149. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  150. can i have hashimoto´s?
  151. Undermedicated?
  152. 5th Times's the Charm?
  153. Back with SOME labs
  154. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  155. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  156. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  157. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  158. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  159. Help after hysterectomy?
  160. Hashimoto's or what?
  161. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  162. Arranging TSH Test?
  163. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  164. New Labs after dosage change
  165. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  166. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  167. dosage question
  168. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  169. New to board... need advice/direction
  170. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  171. flax no good?
  172. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  173. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  174. trying to understand labs and my body
  175. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  176. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  177. Thyroid problem
  178. Could use some input on my labs
  179. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  180. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  181. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  182. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  183. New to this Board
  184. asking for help with labs
  185. Am I hypo?
  186. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  187. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  188. Is it my Thyroid?
  189. Shed some light on me please!!
  190. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  191. Wait to eat after taking med?
  192. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  193. Thank you!
  194. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  195. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  196. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  197. Hair loss due to medication
  198. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  199. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  200. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  201. levothyroxine
  202. How long will it take me to recover?
  203. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  204. Could someone please look at test results..
  205. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  206. Frustrated...
  207. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  208. Low dose a problem?
  209. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  210. Low tsh
  211. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  212. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  213. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  214. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  215. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  216. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  217. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  218. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  219. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  220. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  221. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  222. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  223. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  224. Latest Lab Results
  225. Latest Lab Results
  226. Latest Lab Results
  227. New Results
  228. test results - help/advice
  229. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  230. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  231. My newest results-HELP
  232. TSH Level
  233. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  234. Interpret labs for me please
  235. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  236. Dr. Skinner
  237. My last lab results
  238. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  239. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  240. Can someone help me out with this?
  241. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  242. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  243. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  244. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  245. Sore, swollen tongue
  246. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  247. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  248. Who do I believe??
  249. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  250. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday