Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  2. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  3. I am posting my results now.
  4. Synthroid making me crazy
  5. levothyroxine and menteral period
  6. For Hypo, what blood tests
  7. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  8. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  9. huge thyroid
  10. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  11. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  12. Need help again
  13. thyroid
  14. thyroid
  15. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  16. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  17. Best way to start Cytomel
  18. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  19. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  20. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  21. better in the evening: any explanation?
  22. Hashimotos!!
  23. Raised bump on incision
  24. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  25. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  26. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  27. Labs
  28. Tsh - 11.431
  29. New labs - opinions please.
  30. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  31. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  32. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  33. New results and still feeling anxiety
  34. Chronic sore throat
  35. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  36. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  37. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  38. Hypo Numbers ....
  39. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  40. new labs, please help
  41. Severe thyroid pain
  42. Sigh...
  43. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  44. TSH Fluctuation
  45. Thyroid or something else?
  46. Hi everyone my other results.......
  47. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  48. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  49. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  50. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  51. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  52. Graves & Lyme
  53. Wondering Why?
  54. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  55. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  56. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  57. How to find a helpful doctor???
  58. aldosterone
  59. enlarged thyroid
  60. Underactive Thyroid
  61. Pain like the Flu!!!
  62. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  63. Choking caused by sore throat?
  64. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  65. Advice for 5 Year Old
  66. please help explain these tests
  67. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  68. I am beggin someone to respond...
  69. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  70. TSH high levels after 1 week
  71. Hyperthyroidism
  72. New test results..
  73. I dont understand my lab results :(
  74. Questions about Armour
  75. Hyperparathyroidism?
  76. Confused
  77. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  78. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  79. Cytomel question!
  80. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  81. hashimotos
  82. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  83. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  84. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  85. dizziness
  86. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  87. Moving forward...
  88. A Little Scared
  89. confused and trying to educate myself
  90. Quick Question!
  91. Thyroid Test
  92. TSH extremes - new here
  93. Vision symptoms
  94. Thyroid Test
  95. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  96. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  97. update
  98. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  99. advice on vitamins
  100. swollen left ankle pains much
  101. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  102. TSH erratic
  103. V8 Diet
  104. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  105. Armour
  106. hashi now hyper need some help please
  107. Graves Disease post RAI
  108. sooo poorley
  109. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  110. hypo thyroidism
  111. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  112. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  113. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  114. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  115. Can anyone interpret my results?
  116. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  117. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  118. sleeping problems with graves disease
  119. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  120. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  121. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  122. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  123. Tpo
  124. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  125. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  126. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  127. How long to get back to feeling better?
  128. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  129. Do I need more thyroxine?
  130. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  131. New here, symptons, lab results
  132. I just want it all to stop!
  133. Self-medicating
  134. Who here has had success with Armour?
  135. What is wrong with me?
  136. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  137. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  138. New results, confused and need answers
  139. 5 days later.....
  140. private test results back..are they ok??
  141. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  142. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  143. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  144. Hypo
  145. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  146. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  147. I will be away for awhile
  148. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  149. On The Right Path?
  150. Test results are in...please advise
  151. New thyroid patient with questions??
  152. hypothyroidism
  153. thyroid confusion
  154. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  155. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  156. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  157. hashimoto's lab help
  158. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  159. Thyroid and menstruation
  160. Tirosint
  161. Toe and foot cramps
  162. Your Thoughts Wanted
  163. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  164. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  165. Here we go again
  166. thyroid problem
  167. Trying to understand my results
  168. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  169. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  170. under med for 6 mos.
  171. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  172. Is there hope yet?
  173. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  174. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  175. weight issue. need advice
  176. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  177. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  178. thyroid resistance????
  179. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  180. finger spasms
  181. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  182. Does this seem normal?
  183. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  184. New to this particular board.
  185. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  186. Iodine
  187. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  188. Hypothyroidism?
  189. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  190. Tt and supplements
  191. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  192. Hypothyroid no insurance
  193. Strange diagnoses
  194. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  195. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  196. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  197. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  198. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  199. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  200. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  201. my friend's results
  202. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  203. Trying to understand my options
  204. Frustrated and need advice
  205. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  206. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  207. Plan of action, need advice :)
  208. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  209. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  210. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  211. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  212. Birth Control question...
  213. Dr says everything is normal..
  214. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  215. Good news to share
  216. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  217. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  218. Side effects of taking erfa
  219. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  220. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  221. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  222. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  223. Tsh 91.98?
  224. difficulty with nature-throid
  225. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  226. Test results
  227. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  228. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  229. Lab Results, help please..
  230. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  231. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  232. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  233. Thyroid ultrasound
  234. Help with dosage When pregnant
  235. Borderline Thyroid Test
  236. Probable Thyroid cancer
  237. weight gain
  238. Questions about Cytomel
  239. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  240. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  241. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  242. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  243. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  244. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  245. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  246. What do these mean?
  247. Overactive Thyroid
  248. Lump in throat
  249. Thyroid meds make me tired
  250. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy