PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  2. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  3. levothyroxine
  4. How long will it take me to recover?
  5. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  6. Could someone please look at test results..
  7. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  8. Frustrated...
  9. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  10. Low dose a problem?
  11. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  12. Low tsh
  13. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  14. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  15. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  16. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  17. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  18. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  19. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  20. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  21. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  22. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  23. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  24. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  25. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  26. Latest Lab Results
  27. Latest Lab Results
  28. Latest Lab Results
  29. New Results
  30. test results - help/advice
  31. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  32. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  33. My newest results-HELP
  34. TSH Level
  35. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  36. Interpret labs for me please
  37. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  38. Dr. Skinner
  39. My last lab results
  40. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  41. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  42. Can someone help me out with this?
  43. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  44. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  45. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  46. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  47. Sore, swollen tongue
  48. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  49. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  50. Who do I believe??
  51. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  52. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  53. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  54. Hashimotos normal tsh
  55. Need more options
  56. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  57. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  58. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  59. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  60. MD listening- FINALLY!
  61. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  62. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  63. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  64. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  65. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  66. Questions about Hashimoto's
  67. God and bad of goitrogens food
  68. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  69. Quick ? - Synthroid
  70. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  71. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  72. TSH Levels
  73. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  74. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  75. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  76. Cynomel dosing
  77. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  78. I believe I have Hashimotos
  79. Cancer or not?
  80. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  81. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  82. Thyroid Nodules
  83. Questions about hypothyroidism
  84. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  85. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  86. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  87. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  88. Am I crazy? or what....
  89. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  90. testosterone and thyroid levels
  91. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  92. Next Quack Please!
  93. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  94. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  95. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  96. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  97. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  98. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  99. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  100. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  101. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  102. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  103. what is your sweet spot?
  104. fustrated.. need advise
  105. This is my blood work without any meds
  106. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  107. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  108. advice needed please
  109. medication issues
  110. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  111. lab results
  112. TSH Level
  113. Hypoechoic cyst
  114. Need help understanding my test results
  115. missed period synthroid medication
  116. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  117. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  118. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  119. Hopeful
  120. Weird feeling in neck
  121. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  122. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  123. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  124. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  125. Help
  126. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  127. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  128. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  129. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  130. Newbie - help!
  131. Help for Newbie
  132. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  133. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  134. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  135. reversing antibodies
  136. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  137. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  138. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  139. Ultrasound results
  140. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  141. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  142. No relief
  143. Help-Advice-Frustration
  144. First day of meds
  145. Needle Biopsy
  146. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  147. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  148. Post Op meds
  149. Need answers not pain meds.
  150. What am I in for?
  151. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  152. advice needed - please help
  153. Newbie needs help!
  154. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  155. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  156. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  157. Not sure how I feel about this
  158. losing my hair???
  159. Here we go AGAIN!
  160. new to the board can someone help
  161. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  162. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  163. Thyroid dosage increase
  164. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  165. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  166. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  167. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  168. What test should I ask for
  169. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  170. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  171. Thyroid half or all out?
  172. Is it the synthroid or me
  173. Cytomel Questions
  174. I Need to Vent
  175. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  176. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  177. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  178. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  179. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  180. hives somehow related
  181. biopsy done- whew... relief
  182. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  183. Tsh 5.2
  184. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  185. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  186. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  187. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  188. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  189. Am I imagining this?
  190. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  191. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  192. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  193. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  194. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  195. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  196. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  197. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  198. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  199. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  200. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  201. pivotal splint
  202. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  203. lab Conversions
  204. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  205. Thank You!
  206. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  207. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  208. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  209. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  210. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  211. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  212. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  213. Peds Labs follow up
  214. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  215. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  216. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  217. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  218. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  219. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  220. HELP Cytomel not working
  221. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  222. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  223. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  224. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  225. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  226. Best route to take?
  227. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  228. Hello, I am new here...
  229. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  230. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  231. my throid.
  232. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  233. New to this - help interpret results?
  234. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  235. help with the thyroid results
  236. Levo has cellulose filler!
  237. Hyperthyroidism
  238. Thyroid Nodule
  239. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  240. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  241. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  242. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  243. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  244. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  245. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  246. TSH & FT4 dropping
  247. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  248. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  249. To Endo or not to Endo
  250. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....