Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. HELP Cytomel not working
  2. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  3. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  4. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  5. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  6. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  7. Best route to take?
  8. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  9. Hello, I am new here...
  10. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  11. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  12. my throid.
  13. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  14. New to this - help interpret results?
  15. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  16. help with the thyroid results
  17. Levo has cellulose filler!
  18. Hyperthyroidism
  19. Thyroid Nodule
  20. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  21. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  22. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  23. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  24. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  25. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  26. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  27. TSH & FT4 dropping
  28. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  29. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  30. To Endo or not to Endo
  31. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  32. Ok, officially freaked out.
  33. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  34. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  35. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  36. Synthroid how long did it take
  37. Bad batch of Armour???
  38. My poor doctor
  39. Armour causing problems?
  40. Thyroid problem?
  41. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  42. Hair woes
  43. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  44. Saw endo this morning.....
  45. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  46. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  47. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  48. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  49. Total Frustration
  50. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  51. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  52. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  53. soy?
  54. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  55. Educate me please! New to this....
  56. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  57. Need advice please!!!!!
  58. A few simple questions.
  59. Natural supplements?
  60. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  61. Clues you were going hyper???
  62. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  63. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  64. Help Interpreting labs???
  65. I'm frustrated and need advise
  66. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  67. In need of endocronologist
  68. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  69. What has change?
  70. Need some advice - upset!
  71. How long before you were dx?
  72. Hypothyroid symtoms
  73. Thyroid Antibodies
  74. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  75. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  76. so hungry
  77. hyperagain
  78. hyperanger
  79. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  80. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  81. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  82. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  83. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  84. Problems with generic cytomel?
  85. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  86. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  87. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  88. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  89. Hypothyrodism???
  90. TSH results
  91. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  92. My test results....frustrated!
  93. Should I increase dose at this point?
  94. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  95. Hello
  96. High Antibodies...
  97. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  98. Hypothyroidism
  99. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  100. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  101. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  102. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  103. Understanding ACTH results?
  104. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  105. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  106. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  107. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  108. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  109. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  110. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  111. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  112. thyroid gland not there
  113. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  114. Just tested!
  115. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  116. Other labs & thyroid implications
  117. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  118. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  119. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  120. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  121. One year - drastic change
  122. TSH "normal"....
  123. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  124. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  125. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  126. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  127. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  128. Body heat question..help!
  129. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  130. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  131. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  132. Just to say Thanks
  133. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  134. Thyroid
  135. please please help me
  136. recommend an endo?
  137. new labs
  138. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  139. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  140. some hashimoto questions....
  141. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  142. Thyroid Test
  143. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  144. choking
  145. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  146. Completely Confused
  147. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  148. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  149. Hashimotos
  150. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  151. Desiccated & low FT4
  152. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  153. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  154. fna - terrified!
  155. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  156. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  157. Low TSH
  158. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  159. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  160. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  161. is this normal or not?
  162. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  163. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  164. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  165. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  166. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  167. Sub-Clinical
  168. Still have Hashimoto's?
  169. Lab Results In
  170. Itchung!!!!!!
  171. enlarged thyroid
  172. Test results help please. Thank you!
  173. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  174. Tell me it will get better!
  175. Thyroid Question??
  176. all labs. FINALLY.
  177. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  178. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  179. new to thyroid problems
  180. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  181. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  182. could this be thyroid related?
  183. In a lot of pain
  184. Hashimoto's Help...
  185. test result help please
  186. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  187. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  188. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  189. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  190. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  191. i am confused can somebody help?
  192. Gotta ? about blood count...
  193. Help - need to know when you know
  194. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  195. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  196. Strange feeling in neck?
  197. Need help with test results!
  198. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  199. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  200. Overtreated Thyroid
  201. Can someone explain tests
  202. Graves disease
  203. Thyroid Enlarged?
  204. Goitre
  205. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  206. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  207. Please help with these numbers!!
  208. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  209. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  210. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  211. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  212. memory loss, speech problems
  213. Please Help - At My Wits End
  214. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  215. lump/bubble on toncil
  216. radio therapy iodine
  217. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  218. Gagging/Coughing
  219. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  220. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  221. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  222. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  223. drs protocol
  224. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  225. Need help from experts please
  226. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  227. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  228. Would love some straight answers?
  229. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  230. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  231. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  232. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  233. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  234. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  235. please help!
  236. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  237. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  238. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  239. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  240. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  241. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  242. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  243. Finding the right dose
  244. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  245. Low Thyroid
  246. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  247. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  248. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  249. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  250. Lab Results? Dr. not much help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!