PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  2. need opinion once again
  3. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  4. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  5. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  6. Thryoid Levels
  7. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  8. Vasectomy and incision issues
  9. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  10. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  11. Hyper thyroid
  12. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  13. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  14. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  15. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  16. High TSH levels
  17. But it's my body
  18. Please help interpret lab results...
  19. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  20. Thyroid levels?
  21. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  22. Ultrasound Results - questions
  23. Disappointing endo visit
  24. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  25. Please Help any advice.
  26. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  27. Why are doctors so mean?
  28. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  29. Need Help with my Doctor
  30. I give up!!!
  31. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  32. Please Help Explain My Results
  33. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  34. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  35. New to board and Grave's. :(
  36. New and dealing with Thyroid
  37. Too much T3
  38. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  39. I hate my thyroid
  40. new to this, and so confused
  41. Thoughts on blood test results
  42. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  43. Doc said NO to dose increase
  44. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  45. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  46. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  47. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  48. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  49. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  50. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  51. A testing question
  52. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  53. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  54. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  55. my thyroidectemy
  56. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  57. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  58. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  59. Newbie saying high
  60. Just diagnosed
  61. helping a friend find a good endo
  62. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  63. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  64. Some hypoT questions
  65. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  66. thyroid nodule
  67. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  68. House wife
  69. thyroid
  70. Food getting stuck in throat
  71. Thyroid
  72. Today's endo visit
  73. how do you cope
  74. thyroglobulin elevated
  75. Adrenal function and meds?
  76. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  77. Hair Loss?
  78. Low TSH and high antibody
  79. labranges question
  80. New and need help with labs :)
  81. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  82. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  83. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  84. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  85. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  86. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  87. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  88. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  89. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  90. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  91. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  92. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  93. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  94. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  95. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  96. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  97. Here I am Once Again....
  98. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  99. Hyperthyroid remission?
  100. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  101. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  102. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  103. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  104. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  105. surgery or not?
  106. Scared of all of this!
  107. Synthroid?
  108. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  109. New info...please help??
  110. graves disease
  111. coping tips needed
  112. bioidentical progesterone?
  113. total thyrodectemy
  114. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  115. having TSH problems
  116. 5.5 Nodule?
  117. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  118. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  119. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  120. New & need help with test results please
  121. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  122. how to calculate dosage
  123. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  124. How do you know?
  125. Why am I so sweaty?!
  126. Thyroid Symptoms
  127. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  128. Done my research but what do you all think..
  129. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  130. Normal TSH range
  131. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  132. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  133. tingling in hands and feet?
  134. Thyroid eye disease question?
  135. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  136. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  137. Here we go again
  138. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  139. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  140. Eyebrow Loss
  141. Help Please
  142. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  143. Confused
  144. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  145. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  146. u/s results - please help
  147. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  148. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  149. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  150. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  151. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  152. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  153. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  154. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  155. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  156. Please help me interpret these test results:
  157. Please help
  158. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  159. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  160. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  161. hypo-hippo
  162. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  163. Hürthle cell
  164. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  165. Armour overdosage?
  166. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  167. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  168. Allergic to Tapazole?
  169. A Little bit of help
  170. How much is too much??
  171. Hyperthyroid
  172. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  173. weight loss bt i am hypo
  174. ANA question
  175. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  176. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  177. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  178. Further Clairfication of Results
  179. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  180. Thyroid Question
  181. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  182. Thyroid and Lupus??
  183. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  184. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  185. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  186. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  187. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  188. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  189. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  190. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  191. Dose Equivalent
  192. my synthroid is annoying to take
  193. feeling worse
  194. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  195. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  196. New Endo, Lab Results
  197. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  198. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  199. FNA results
  200. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  201. My Free T4 and TSH results
  202. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  203. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  204. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  205. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  206. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  207. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  208. Ultrasound results
  209. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  210. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  211. new dosage
  212. confused about cortisol!
  213. Newbie and hypot
  214. please explain hot nodules
  215. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  216. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  217. Eye appointment - all is good!
  218. Iodoral supplements
  219. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  220. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  221. I am posting my results now.
  222. Synthroid making me crazy
  223. levothyroxine and menteral period
  224. For Hypo, what blood tests
  225. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  226. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  227. huge thyroid
  228. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  229. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  230. Need help again
  231. thyroid
  232. thyroid
  233. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  234. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  235. Best way to start Cytomel
  236. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  237. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  238. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  239. better in the evening: any explanation?
  240. Hashimotos!!
  241. Raised bump on incision
  242. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  243. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  244. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  245. Labs
  246. Tsh - 11.431
  247. New labs - opinions please.
  248. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  249. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  250. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque