Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Higher T3 levels???
  2. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  3. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  4. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  5. My Fna Today
  6. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  7. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  8. Latest labs, confused
  9. lab confusion still
  10. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  11. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  12. HyperThyroidism
  13. new treatment new thread
  14. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  15. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  16. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  17. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  18. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  19. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  20. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  21. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  22. Low thyroid and diabetes
  23. Ultrasound
  24. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  25. Update on Thyroid
  26. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  27. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  28. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  29. Need advice please...
  30. Please Help
  31. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  32. Please help me interpret these results
  33. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  34. test results and drs
  35. I'm so confused
  36. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  37. Finally upped my Cytomel
  38. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  39. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  40. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  41. can someone help me...
  42. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  43. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  44. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  45. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  46. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  47. Starting meds and confused
  48. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  49. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  50. Confused
  51. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  52. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  53. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  54. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  55. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  56. T3 and hair loss
  57. hashimotos
  58. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  59. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  60. New & Afraid
  61. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  62. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  63. sammy what should I do ?
  64. thoughts about my labs please
  65. lymph node pain after RAI
  66. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  67. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  68. Help with new labs
  69. Heat Intolerance
  70. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  71. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  72. doc who prescribes cytomel
  73. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  74. How do I have FNA reread?
  75. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  76. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  77. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  78. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  79. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  80. Alcohol and blood tests?
  81. Here's my story.....
  82. Tsh 10.4
  83. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  84. upping thyroxine
  85. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  86. new thyroid labs
  87. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  88. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  89. New Labs-More Questions!
  90. Hi
  91. Hi
  92. Armour/T3 side effects?
  93. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  94. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  95. Am I crazy or what?
  96. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  97. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  98. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  99. new labs
  100. Is this "Normal"?
  101. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  102. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  103. Don't know what to do
  104. Frustrated!
  105. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  106. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  107. I don't understand my results
  108. Need help with interpreting test results
  109. Please help. Weird lab results
  110. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  111. OTC thyroid supplements
  112. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  113. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  114. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  115. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  116. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  117. Nodule Size Difference
  118. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  119. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  120. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  121. whatever next
  122. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  123. Continued thyroid issues
  124. Healthy thyroid...but
  125. Lab results
  126. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  127. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  128. Possible hypothyroidism
  129. Preparing for labwork
  130. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  131. Chest pain
  132. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  133. Blood test
  134. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  135. new here......labs posted
  136. Please help with dosage and results ??
  137. Synthroid side effects
  138. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  139. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  140. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  141. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  142. have some Lab results FINALLY
  143. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  144. Any advice on changing meds?
  145. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  146. Hyperthyroid?
  147. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  148. any updates?
  149. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  150. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  151. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  152. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  153. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  154. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  155. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  156. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  157. Question
  158. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  159. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  160. Nodule
  161. Low lymphocytes?
  162. after thyroid
  163. Question about Antibody Tests
  164. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  165. T3 and menstruation
  166. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  167. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  168. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  169. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  170. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  171. Question on confronting doctor...
  172. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  173. Need help with results for a friend
  174. Hypo?????
  175. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  176. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  177. how long does shortness of breath last
  178. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  179. what is wrong with me?
  180. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  181. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  182. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  183. Graves` Disease
  184. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  185. No Thyroid, question
  186. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  187. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  188. RAI and HIGH BP
  189. New to Hyper, could use some help
  190. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  191. Tired of not understanding
  192. Labwork
  193. Tired of not understanding
  194. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  195. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  196. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  197. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  198. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  199. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  200. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  201. Does this make any sense?
  202. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  203. Hypo and no periods
  204. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  205. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  206. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  207. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  208. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  209. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  210. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  211. pain in throat
  212. Hypo with weight loss?
  213. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  214. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  215. My labs got worse again
  216. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  217. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  218. Random Questions - Please help
  219. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  220. On my 3rd endo
  221. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  222. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  223. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  224. Help with Thyroid Test results
  225. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  226. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  227. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  228. Good news to share
  229. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  230. Help...Freaking out.
  231. Thyroid Function
  232. No energy
  233. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  234. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  235. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  236. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  237. Parathyroid
  238. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  239. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  240. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  241. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  242. liothyronine sodium - question
  243. T4/T3 dosages
  244. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  245. Armour question
  246. a little insight with labs please...
  247. New Results - need some input
  248. New Results - need some input
  249. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  250. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy