Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  2. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  3. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  4. Hypo
  5. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  6. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  7. I will be away for awhile
  8. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  9. On The Right Path?
  10. Test results are in...please advise
  11. New thyroid patient with questions??
  12. hypothyroidism
  13. thyroid confusion
  14. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  15. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  16. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  17. hashimoto's lab help
  18. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  19. Thyroid and menstruation
  20. Tirosint
  21. Toe and foot cramps
  22. Your Thoughts Wanted
  23. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  24. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  25. Here we go again
  26. thyroid problem
  27. Trying to understand my results
  28. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  29. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  30. under med for 6 mos.
  31. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  32. Is there hope yet?
  33. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  34. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  35. weight issue. need advice
  36. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  37. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  38. thyroid resistance????
  39. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  40. finger spasms
  41. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  42. Does this seem normal?
  43. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  44. New to this particular board.
  45. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  46. Iodine
  47. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  48. Hypothyroidism?
  49. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  50. Tt and supplements
  51. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  52. Hypothyroid no insurance
  53. Strange diagnoses
  54. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  55. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  56. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  57. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  58. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  59. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  60. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  61. my friend's results
  62. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  63. Trying to understand my options
  64. Frustrated and need advice
  65. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  66. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  67. Plan of action, need advice :)
  68. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  69. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  70. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  71. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  72. Birth Control question...
  73. Dr says everything is normal..
  74. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  75. Good news to share
  76. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  77. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  78. Side effects of taking erfa
  79. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  80. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  81. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  82. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  83. Tsh 91.98?
  84. difficulty with nature-throid
  85. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  86. Test results
  87. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  88. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  89. Lab Results, help please..
  90. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  91. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  92. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  93. Thyroid ultrasound
  94. Help with dosage When pregnant
  95. Borderline Thyroid Test
  96. Probable Thyroid cancer
  97. weight gain
  98. Questions about Cytomel
  99. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  100. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  101. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  102. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  103. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  104. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  105. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  106. What do these mean?
  107. Overactive Thyroid
  108. Lump in throat
  109. Thyroid meds make me tired
  110. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  111. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  112. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  113. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  114. Is this my new "normal"?
  115. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  116. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  117. can anyone help to read my test results
  118. My TSH > 150 help me
  119. Feeling so invisible
  120. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  121. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  122. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  123. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  124. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  125. Advice please
  126. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  127. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  128. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  129. Robot assisted surgery
  130. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  131. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  132. Id like to say.......
  133. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  134. Long time no talk
  135. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  136. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  137. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  138. My Results
  139. Aussie Battler
  140. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  141. please help me understand
  142. TSH of 89
  143. Questions about Kelp?
  144. Lab test question
  145. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  146. TSI Range Clarification
  147. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  148. Results are in and its not good :-(
  149. My thyroid functions
  150. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  151. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  152. Need advice on these results
  153. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  154. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  155. I feel awful.
  156. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  157. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  158. Armour Thyroid....
  159. TSH question....
  160. Results Tomorrow.......
  161. levothyroxine and Flovent
  162. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  163. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  164. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  165. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  166. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  167. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  168. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  169. Really struggling today :o(
  170. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  171. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  172. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  173. Thirst and Constipation
  174. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  175. Help me make sense out of this...
  176. No idea
  177. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  178. Is it hyperthyroidism
  179. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  180. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  181. Higher T3 levels???
  182. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  183. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  184. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  185. My Fna Today
  186. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  187. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  188. Latest labs, confused
  189. lab confusion still
  190. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  191. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  192. HyperThyroidism
  193. new treatment new thread
  194. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  195. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  196. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  197. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  198. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  199. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  200. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  201. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  202. Low thyroid and diabetes
  203. Ultrasound
  204. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  205. Update on Thyroid
  206. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  207. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  208. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  209. Need advice please...
  210. Please Help
  211. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  212. Please help me interpret these results
  213. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  214. test results and drs
  215. I'm so confused
  216. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  217. Finally upped my Cytomel
  218. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  219. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  220. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  221. can someone help me...
  222. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  223. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  224. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  225. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  226. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  227. Starting meds and confused
  228. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  229. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  230. Confused
  231. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  232. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  233. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  234. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  235. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  236. T3 and hair loss
  237. hashimotos
  238. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  239. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  240. New & Afraid
  241. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  242. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  243. sammy what should I do ?
  244. thoughts about my labs please
  245. lymph node pain after RAI
  246. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  247. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  248. Help with new labs
  249. Heat Intolerance
  250. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy