PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Interpreting my labs
  2. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  3. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  4. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  5. Help with thyroid lab results
  6. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  7. Thyroid Nodule Question
  8. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  9. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  10. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  11. gemstonelover
  12. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  13. thyriod problems
  14. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  15. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  16. Lab results
  17. Child's Lab Results
  18. New and struggling
  19. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  20. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  21. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  22. What do you think?
  23. New to the board, I do have a question
  24. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  25. foot pain
  26. Vitamin D Deficiency
  27. Med stopped working?
  28. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  29. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  30. Thyroid
  31. just got my results -help
  32. New results - Remission ???
  33. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  34. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  35. Brand of thyroxine
  36. Issue test result
  37. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  38. thyroid question
  39. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  40. Cytokine Panel
  41. Need help with interpreting results
  42. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  43. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  44. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  45. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  46. hi y'all
  47. help with test results
  48. Could I have thyroid problems?
  49. Can someone look at my labs?
  50. Armour - reached my limit
  51. hyper thyroid feelings
  52. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  53. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  54. new to all of this
  55. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  56. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  57. Going Crazy...Help
  58. Thyroid Fluctuations
  59. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  60. Newbie!!
  61. still so very tired !!!!
  62. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  63. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  64. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  65. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  66. First trip to Endo
  67. Hashimotos
  68. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  69. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  70. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  71. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  72. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  73. Hashimoto Hell
  74. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  75. Need your opinion
  76. New Labs: thoughts?
  77. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  78. Thyroid issues/questions
  79. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  80. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  81. Scary...TSH=152
  82. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  83. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  84. 5 Years of Symptoms
  85. New labs in~Questions...
  86. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  87. Unexplained weight loss
  88. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  89. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  90. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  91. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  92. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  93. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  94. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  95. Brain fog
  96. What do you think?
  97. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  98. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  99. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  100. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  101. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  102. Dry eyes cold fingers
  103. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  104. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  105. Another disorder like hypo?
  106. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  107. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  108. New here
  109. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  110. Visible veins
  111. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  112. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  113. thyroid problem??
  114. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  115. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  116. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  117. New blood test results
  118. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  119. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  120. Thyriod Help
  121. Hair loss
  122. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  123. Low TSH and Low T4
  124. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  125. Multinodular Goiter
  126. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  127. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  128. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  129. What do my tests mean?
  130. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  131. puffy face changing from day to day?
  132. Test result help please
  133. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  134. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  135. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  136. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  137. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  138. Does the arm pinching test work?
  139. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  140. face swelling as a symptom?
  141. Different biopsy reports?
  142. Heart beat
  143. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  144. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  145. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  146. Just a (long) rant
  147. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  148. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  149. Please Help
  150. Please Help
  151. accidently took double dose
  152. After RAI Scan
  153. Med Dosage Reviews
  154. Question about hyperthyroid
  155. Lost and Confused
  156. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  157. Uvula with pus looking spots
  158. Feeling really ill
  159. Should I go see a doctor?
  160. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  161. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  162. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  163. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  164. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  165. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  166. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  167. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  168. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  169. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  170. newbie with questions
  171. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  172. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  173. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  174. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  175. some diagnosis help
  176. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  177. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  178. Thyroid has rough texture?
  179. Thyroid problems
  180. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  181. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  182. Update part 3
  183. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  184. Need help
  185. Hypo with Chest Pains
  186. First Endo visit today
  187. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  188. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  189. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  190. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  191. Question
  192. how to find those optimal levels?
  193. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  194. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  195. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  196. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  197. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  198. Need help understanding lab results
  199. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  200. Frustrated just need to vent
  201. Post RAI Scan
  202. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  203. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  204. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  205. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  206. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  207. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  208. What is anti-peroxide?
  209. Sudden weight gain
  210. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  211. Lab results are back
  212. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  213. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  214. Why test tsh?
  215. Limbo
  216. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  217. How do you know?
  218. New to hyper--advice?
  219. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  220. interesting new labs...don't get it
  221. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  222. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  223. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  224. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  225. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  226. Need help figuring this out
  227. Help w/ lab results please!
  228. Urgent help needed!
  229. Help!
  230. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  231. Do we need T3?
  232. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  233. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  234. increased meds
  235. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  236. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  237. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  238. Elevated tpo
  239. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  240. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  241. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  242. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  243. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  244. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  245. Dessicated Thyroid question
  246. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  247. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  248. no relief so far
  249. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  250. T3 Other than Armor?