Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid tests
  2. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  3. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  4. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  5. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  6. frustrated
  7. Test Results - Opinions Please
  8. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  9. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  10. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  11. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  12. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  13. results
  14. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  15. Really Don't know where to turn..
  16. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  17. from hypo to hyper
  18. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  19. Unsympathetic Doctor
  20. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  21. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  22. New to Thyroid Problems
  23. Possible thyroid cancer
  24. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  25. Need help with test results
  26. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  27. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  28. Smelling smoke
  29. Dosage from mcg to mg
  30. Advice for Doctor Visit
  31. Depressed after diagnoses
  32. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  33. Help with lab results
  34. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  35. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  36. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  37. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  38. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  39. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  40. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  41. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  42. thyroid scan
  43. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  44. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  45. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  46. Gluten free?
  47. Antibodies present/negative result
  48. Thyroid test results
  49. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  50. New to Hashimotos
  51. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  52. newbie please help !!
  53. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  54. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  55. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  56. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  57. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  58. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  59. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  60. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  61. What to get tested
  62. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  63. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  64. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  65. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  66. High TSH, Normal T4..
  67. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  68. Doctor and TPO results???
  69. confused with result's!!!
  70. Confusing test results
  71. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  72. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  73. Thyroid surgery recovery
  74. Doctor is no reassurance
  75. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  76. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  77. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  78. TSH 5.705
  79. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  80. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  81. Thyroid lab help!
  82. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  83. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  84. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  85. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  86. Thyroid #'s question....
  87. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  88. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  89. What should I know about T3?
  90. Results interpretation
  91. Fast Nodule Growth?
  92. Understanding TSH levels
  93. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  94. Cytomel
  95. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  96. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  97. Started Cytomel
  98. Wait or do surgery right away???
  99. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  100. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  101. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  102. Do I need Synthroid?
  103. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  104. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  105. pain under the tongue
  106. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  107. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  108. Hi! Looking for help!!
  109. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  110. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  111. thyroid and Vit D ??
  112. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  113. Thyroid Newbie
  114. Levothyroxine help please
  115. another dr apt?
  116. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  117. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  118. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  119. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  120. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  121. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  122. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  123. graves disease cont, blood results
  124. lab results
  125. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  126. Please help me,Please!
  127. Hypo & exercise
  128. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  129. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  130. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  131. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  132. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  133. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  134. Lab results need help
  135. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  136. Need help from the T3 users!
  137. New labs...would like any opinions...
  138. New results - hello Cytomel?
  139. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  140. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  141. Low Thyroid after surgery
  142. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  143. Tirosint
  144. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  145. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  146. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  147. diagnosed graves
  148. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  149. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  150. New to Thyroid issues
  151. new diagnosis's
  152. Thyroid problems
  153. Blood test results
  154. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  155. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  156. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  157. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  158. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  159. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  160. blood tests tomorrow
  161. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  162. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  163. Generic T4 Absorption
  164. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  165. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  166. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  167. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  168. Levothyroxine question
  169. Light at the end of the tunnel
  170. Did pregnancy cause this?
  171. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  172. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  173. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  174. Tsh post test???
  175. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  176. help with FNA
  177. What is the next step?
  178. new lab results, need some interpreting
  179. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  180. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  181. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  182. Hypo and sleep issues
  183. Mrs
  184. Low T4 and Low TSH
  185. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  186. High Free T3
  187. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  188. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  189. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  190. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  191. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  192. goitre
  193. Thyroid Victims
  194. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  195. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  196. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  197. Multivitamins/minerals
  198. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  199. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  200. Need Advice!
  201. latent hypothyreosis
  202. help with labs!!
  203. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  204. anyone know what these results mean?
  205. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  206. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  207. HELP me understand my results
  208. 5cm cold nodule
  209. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  210. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  211. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  212. Can someone help ?????
  213. Feel so down
  214. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  215. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  216. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  217. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  218. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  219. how often for blood work?
  220. Thyroid Problems?
  221. stress stress stress how to cope?
  222. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  223. do I need more t-4
  224. Hashimotos...
  225. Vitamin D
  226. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  227. Possible Hypothyroid
  228. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  229. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  230. ugh...why am i so tired?
  231. How to calculate ideal levels
  232. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  233. Update!! Thyroid results
  234. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  235. Please help with labs
  236. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  237. Newly Diagnosed?
  238. Thyroid Inflamation
  239. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  240. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  241. Antibodies climbing?
  242. Fluttering in chest area
  243. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  244. Battling with Dr
  245. thyroid removal
  246. "Interesting" tests results???
  247. need help please!
  248. need help please!
  249. Thyroid
  250. Unwell daughter


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy