Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  2. Need help with results for a friend
  3. Hypo?????
  4. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  5. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  6. how long does shortness of breath last
  7. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  8. what is wrong with me?
  9. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  10. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  11. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  12. Graves` Disease
  13. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  14. No Thyroid, question
  15. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  16. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  17. RAI and HIGH BP
  18. New to Hyper, could use some help
  19. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  20. Tired of not understanding
  21. Labwork
  22. Tired of not understanding
  23. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  24. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  25. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  26. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  27. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  28. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  29. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  30. Does this make any sense?
  31. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  32. Hypo and no periods
  33. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  34. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  35. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  36. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  37. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  38. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  39. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  40. pain in throat
  41. Hypo with weight loss?
  42. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  43. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  44. My labs got worse again
  45. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  46. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  47. Random Questions - Please help
  48. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  49. On my 3rd endo
  50. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  51. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  52. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  53. Help with Thyroid Test results
  54. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  55. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  56. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  57. Good news to share
  58. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  59. Help...Freaking out.
  60. Thyroid Function
  61. No energy
  62. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  63. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  64. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  65. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  66. Parathyroid
  67. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  68. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  69. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  70. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  71. liothyronine sodium - question
  72. T4/T3 dosages
  73. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  74. Armour question
  75. a little insight with labs please...
  76. New Results - need some input
  77. New Results - need some input
  78. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  79. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  80. Exaggerated Fears
  81. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  82. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  83. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  84. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  85. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  86. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  87. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  88. Update part 2
  89. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  90. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  91. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  92. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  93. New Results and new T3
  94. Need help from Armour users
  95. FNA Question
  96. Need more help
  97. sore throat
  98. Trouble sleeping
  99. Very High Reverse T3
  100. ACTH test results
  101. Me vs The Doctor
  102. thyroid disorder
  103. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  104. please help with thyroid test results
  105. thyroxine
  106. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  107. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  108. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  109. Fluctuating FT4?
  110. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  111. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  112. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  113. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  114. Help with Results
  115. Thyroid help please
  116. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  117. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  118. Need The Best Doctor Around
  119. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  120. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  121. NEW Study on Dosing
  122. Well I'm still NORMAL
  123. t4 11.4 what should it be
  124. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  125. levothyroxine and hair growth
  126. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  127. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  128. tsh 3.61
  129. When Is There Stability?
  130. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  131. hair loss
  132. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  133. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  134. New Blood Work
  135. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  136. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  137. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  138. Thyroidectomy
  139. Thhroidectomy
  140. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  141. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  142. need help
  143. Thyroid medication-affects
  144. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  145. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  146. Thyroiditis and pain
  147. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  148. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  149. 6th day of thyroxine
  150. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  151. Lab results and ultrasound question
  152. Confused
  153. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  154. Armour Thyroid
  155. Water Retention due to HC ??
  156. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  157. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  158. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  159. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  160. new results
  161. Hypothyroid?
  162. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  163. TSH & TPO Ab test
  164. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  165. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  166. Work has become a problem !
  167. Hypothyroidism?
  168. Extrememly tall !
  169. Help interpreting results
  170. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  171. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  172. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  173. What if i never get my old self back?
  174. Pain after FNA
  175. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  176. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  177. Weight loss and fitness
  178. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  179. My thyroid story
  180. T3
  181. results, need some interpetuers :)
  182. Please help me
  183. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  184. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  185. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  186. Tsh 5.7
  187. Symptoms or personality?
  188. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  189. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  190. Thyroid Question.
  191. Greetings and Questions
  192. Thyroid all over
  193. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  194. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  195. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  196. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  197. FNA Likely Imminent
  198. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  199. RESULT lol
  200. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  201. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  202. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  203. endo question-please help
  204. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  205. Appointment with new endo next week
  206. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  207. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  208. What do antibody levels really show?
  209. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  210. Thyrid problem
  211. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  212. thyroid symptyoms ?
  213. Confused about phytoestrogens
  214. FNA results
  215. Thyroid uptake
  216. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  217. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  218. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  219. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  220. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  221. Surgical Staples in neck
  222. confused and concerned
  223. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  224. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  225. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  226. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  227. Pain in Lymph nodes
  228. what do you think?
  229. Thyroid issues???
  230. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  231. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  232. TSH levels
  233. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  234. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  235. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  236. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  237. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  238. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  239. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  240. New Labs
  241. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  242. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  243. New to hypo...read this
  244. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  245. Very Elevated TPO levels
  246. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  247. Low T3
  248. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  249. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  250. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy