PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Suppressed TSH
  2. Newbie Newbie Here
  3. hyperthyroidism? tachycardias, arrhythmias, etc
  4. High T3, low T4, high cortisol ...
  5. Is there anyone here who did NOT have symptom relief when FT3/FT4 were upper range?
  6. Had my surgery yesterday
  7. What made you go in and a few other questions.
  8. New labs ???
  9. Help! Can't get any answers!
  10. Question: When Changing from Synthroid to Armour
  11. Question on levothyroxin
  12. REALLY? PA says that I am hyper! T3 & T4 are low, ugghh...
  13. Depression and HYPERthyroid?
  14. ACTH Stim test question
  15. No Insurance, debating whether or not to see doc
  16. doc in Durham/Chapel Hill for Hashimoto's?
  17. Hunt for good UK thyroid doc
  18. need some experienced advice
  19. Intro dose of Levothyroxine too high?
  20. High TPO THOUGH normal thyroid
  21. So Confused. Graves Disease possibly?
  22. I think I might live!
  23. Recommendations for a really good multivitamin/mineral supplement?
  24. Venting....
  25. Weight loss
  26. thyroid 5.09
  27. Am I suffering from Hypothyrodism ?
  28. Itching
  29. TSH 0.16 but keeping levothyroxine dose the same
  30. day 3 of L-thyroxine- body hair is falling out!!
  31. what's goin' on with my thyroid?
  32. understanding my labs
  33. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  34. Zithromax and thyroid med interaction
  35. New labs - this is ridiculous
  36. Nontoxic Diffuse Goiter?
  37. Understanding Thyroid Results
  38. Newly diagnosed with Graves... never been sick with anything... what to expect?
  39. Help with labs - feeling so overwhelemed
  40. old blood tests
  41. What's wrong with me.
  42. HELP!My saliva cortisol test is off the scale???
  43. Latest labs - waiting to hear from new Dr
  44. Re-formulated Armour--anyone happy with it
  45. Elevated T3 in 7 year old
  46. Hypothyroid TSH but uptake scan indicates hyper?
  47. Extremely Tired with Hypothyroidism
  48. Tapazole and Hair Loss
  49. Should I try Cytomel again? Depression is getting bad :-(
  50. I'm having a real hard time waiting for my surgery
  51. Which "thyroid med" worked best for you?
  52. Just starting meds
  53. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  54. Lab results - advice, please!
  55. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  56. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  57. Thyroid AB going up?
  58. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  59. Question regarding my bloodwork
  60. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  61. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  62. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  63. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  64. thyroid problems
  65. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  66. Confused about Thiroid results
  67. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  68. So maybe have made myself worse...
  69. Help please hypo or hyper??
  70. newbie needing a little help with labs
  71. Newbie need help please
  72. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  73. Is Free T3 really that important?
  74. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  75. question with regard to dentist?
  76. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  77. Help to understand Lab Result
  78. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  79. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  80. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  81. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  82. Can birth control cause false results?
  83. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  84. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  85. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  86. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  87. Voice change after TT AND labs
  88. Reflux with Armour?
  89. A Little Confused
  90. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  91. RAIU scan questions
  92. Would like some advice please
  93. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  94. Interpreting my labs
  95. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  96. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  97. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  98. Help with thyroid lab results
  99. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  100. Thyroid Nodule Question
  101. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  102. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  103. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  104. gemstonelover
  105. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  106. thyriod problems
  107. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  108. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  109. Lab results
  110. Child's Lab Results
  111. New and struggling
  112. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  113. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  114. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  115. What do you think?
  116. New to the board, I do have a question
  117. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  118. foot pain
  119. Vitamin D Deficiency
  120. Med stopped working?
  121. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  122. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  123. Thyroid
  124. just got my results -help
  125. New results - Remission ???
  126. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  127. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  128. Brand of thyroxine
  129. Issue test result
  130. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  131. thyroid question
  132. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  133. Cytokine Panel
  134. Need help with interpreting results
  135. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  136. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  137. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  138. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  139. hi y'all
  140. help with test results
  141. Could I have thyroid problems?
  142. Can someone look at my labs?
  143. Armour - reached my limit
  144. hyper thyroid feelings
  145. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  146. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  147. new to all of this
  148. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  149. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  150. Going Crazy...Help
  151. Thyroid Fluctuations
  152. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  153. Newbie!!
  154. still so very tired !!!!
  155. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  156. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  157. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  158. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  159. First trip to Endo
  160. Hashimotos
  161. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  162. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  163. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  164. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  165. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  166. Hashimoto Hell
  167. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  168. Need your opinion
  169. New Labs: thoughts?
  170. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  171. Thyroid issues/questions
  172. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  173. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  174. Scary...TSH=152
  175. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  176. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  177. 5 Years of Symptoms
  178. New labs in~Questions...
  179. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  180. Unexplained weight loss
  181. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  182. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  183. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  184. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  185. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  186. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  187. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  188. Brain fog
  189. What do you think?
  190. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  191. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  192. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  193. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  194. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  195. Dry eyes cold fingers
  196. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  197. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  198. Another disorder like hypo?
  199. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  200. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  201. New here
  202. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  203. Visible veins
  204. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  205. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  206. thyroid problem??
  207. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  208. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  209. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  210. New blood test results
  211. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  212. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  213. Thyriod Help
  214. Hair loss
  215. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  216. Low TSH and Low T4
  217. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  218. Multinodular Goiter
  219. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  220. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  221. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  222. What do my tests mean?
  223. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  224. puffy face changing from day to day?
  225. Test result help please
  226. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  227. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  228. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  229. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  230. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  231. Does the arm pinching test work?
  232. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  233. face swelling as a symptom?
  234. Different biopsy reports?
  235. Heart beat
  236. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  237. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  238. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  239. Just a (long) rant
  240. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  241. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  242. Please Help
  243. Please Help
  244. accidently took double dose
  245. After RAI Scan
  246. Med Dosage Reviews
  247. Question about hyperthyroid
  248. Lost and Confused
  249. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  250. Uvula with pus looking spots