PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Just starting meds
  2. Advice regarding lab results and levoxyl dosing
  3. Lab results - advice, please!
  4. What if you can't take the meds after removal?
  5. Thyroid Confusion- Please help!
  6. Thyroid AB going up?
  7. Goiter with normal thyroid levels
  8. Question regarding my bloodwork
  9. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  10. Lump on left lobe of gland almost entirely made of dominant nodule
  11. Cheap TPO test and input on new Hypothroid dx
  12. Undetectable TSH/Elevated TSI
  13. thyroid problems
  14. Doctor Just started me on Cytomel. Questions.
  15. Confused about Thiroid results
  16. Need input. Just diagnosed Hypo, on Porcine, and feeling worse!
  17. So maybe have made myself worse...
  18. Help please hypo or hyper??
  19. newbie needing a little help with labs
  20. Newbie need help please
  21. Newly diagnosed w/hypothyroid
  22. Is Free T3 really that important?
  23. First Appt with an Endocrinologist
  24. question with regard to dentist?
  25. Help me ! My labs are crazy so am i !
  26. Help to understand Lab Result
  27. Has anyone ever felt like they are just too tired to get up and get off the couch?
  28. Thyroid Test results / conundrum
  29. Help with reverse T3 ratio.
  30. How common are low Vit A (palmitate) levels in hypothyroidism?
  31. Can birth control cause false results?
  32. Just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  33. Why is it that so many doctors get this wrong?
  34. Availability of natural thyroid hormone
  35. Synthroid and Cipro Ok together?
  36. Voice change after TT AND labs
  37. Reflux with Armour?
  38. A Little Confused
  39. Titration Schedule from Dr. Ken Blanchard
  40. RAIU scan questions
  41. Would like some advice please
  42. Complete results that I don't understand, please help?
  43. Interpreting my labs
  44. Many symptoms thyroid antibodies tsh going up
  45. Decreasing Synthroid after 25 years
  46. Hyperthyroidism - not typical symptoms
  47. Help with thyroid lab results
  48. 3 weeks off work for thyroidectomy
  49. Thyroid Nodule Question
  50. Question RE: Reference Ranges at Different Labs
  51. Bloodwork interpretation - Help Needed
  52. antibodies... advice about Dr.???
  53. gemstonelover
  54. Need help with labs post thyroidectomy
  55. thyriod problems
  56. Hashimoto's and Painful/Swollen Lymph Nodes
  57. Labs Pls help! Edema, muscle pain - Am i hyper or Hypo?
  58. Lab results
  59. Child's Lab Results
  60. New and struggling
  61. Anxiety w/ Hashimotos!
  62. So confused about lab results history vs symptoms
  63. Did I really need levothyroxine?
  64. What do you think?
  65. New to the board, I do have a question
  66. Anyone take Bromelain and Quercetin?
  67. foot pain
  68. Vitamin D Deficiency
  69. Med stopped working?
  70. Hyperthyroidism Treatments/Hypothyroidism?
  71. Banging my head against a brick wall!!!
  72. Thyroid
  73. just got my results -help
  74. New results - Remission ???
  75. Can someone give me some idea what's happening
  76. Thyroid Nodules and I have questions
  77. Brand of thyroxine
  78. Issue test result
  79. I think i may have a thyroid problem but doctors say my labs are normal
  80. thyroid question
  81. Updates - Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  82. Cytokine Panel
  83. Need help with interpreting results
  84. HELP! Do you think I will feel better if I get my FT3/FT4 mid-range or higher?
  85. Alternating dosage/ lower Tsh?
  86. Heavy/painful menstruation, corrected by optimal Thyroid med dose?
  87. Progesterone or T3 for mood and health once euthyroid?
  88. hi y'all
  89. help with test results
  90. Could I have thyroid problems?
  91. Can someone look at my labs?
  92. Armour - reached my limit
  93. hyper thyroid feelings
  94. Does this sound like the beginnings of Hashimoto's?
  95. Added TR T3 - Hardly Any Change in FT3?
  96. new to all of this
  97. Did anyone notice their low body temperature was improving towards the optimal 98.6?
  98. 9 weeks pregnant, high TSH, low-normal FT4?
  99. Going Crazy...Help
  100. Thyroid Fluctuations
  101. single nodule 5.9cm x 3.3cm, normal tsh
  102. Newbie!!
  103. still so very tired !!!!
  104. WHY am I not able to exercise, but I was able to walk 4 hrs/day last February?
  105. Has anyone ever gotten their FT3/FT4 up to mid-range or higher and not felt better?
  106. Thyroid swolen: right lobe 18cc and left 16cc, and new test results!
  107. massive weight gain on eltroxin... HELP! :(
  108. First trip to Endo
  109. Hashimotos
  110. Hper/Graves few questions about pregnancy and weight gain
  111. HELP, low TSH with low T3 and T4?
  112. Do I REALLY need to be bumped to a lower dosage?? Thoughts, suggestions???
  113. Solitary Thyroid Nodule...Biopsy inconclusive
  114. latest labs, any advice please? part 2
  115. Hashimoto Hell
  116. Bloodwork results due to Hashimotos?
  117. Need your opinion
  118. New Labs: thoughts?
  119. How long should I stay at 50 mg Synthroid before bumping up?
  120. Thyroid issues/questions
  121. I just want to cry. Hormones? :(
  122. I'm just finding out about Hypothyroid
  123. Scary...TSH=152
  124. Happy Happy Joy Joy
  125. REALLY high thyroglobulin antibody levels (TgAb)
  126. 5 Years of Symptoms
  127. New labs in~Questions...
  128. What are your *warning* signs that your levels are on the fritz?
  129. Unexplained weight loss
  130. Fluctuating Thyroid Update
  131. TSH 5.2, many symptoms, told its normal
  132. Jaw and neck pain on left side.?
  133. Newly diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  134. Newbie, help with test result interpretation
  135. unsaponifiables soybean and Thyroid
  136. Should I Increase My Dosage [Levothyroxine]
  137. Brain fog
  138. What do you think?
  139. 26, clinically hypo but doctor says "don't worry about it."
  140. Is it normal to get chest tightness when switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  141. Tirosan - New Natural T4 Med
  142. Elevated Thyroglobulin level after thyroidectomy
  143. Never been able to gain weight, and only now they've noticed my TH is abnormal...
  144. Dry eyes cold fingers
  145. Vocal Cord Paralysis after partial thyroidectomy
  146. Can low Ferritin cause hypothyroidism
  147. Another disorder like hypo?
  148. How are thyroid auto immune diseases diagnosed?
  149. hyperthyroidism nodule goiter
  150. New here
  151. Brain Fog, allergies, Low T4
  152. Visible veins
  153. Partial Thyroidectomy Still Hyperthyroid
  154. New Here. Antibody Negative Thyroiditus. Help?.
  155. thyroid problem??
  156. Hashi's: Rate of change in symptoms?
  157. Abnormal uterine bleeding....is this thyroid related??
  158. Why Such a Fluctuation All of a Sudden?
  159. New blood test results
  160. Help Please / Surgery scheduled for March 13
  161. Questions about Synthroid and Thyrogen
  162. Thyriod Help
  163. Hair loss
  164. Hashimoto's but can't take med's
  165. Low TSH and Low T4
  166. 17 Yr. old boy hyperthyroid
  167. Multinodular Goiter
  168. Hypothyroid with LOTS of symptoms HELP!!!
  169. Can anyone help with my daughter's lab results
  170. Before speaking with Doc, someone please review my lab results
  171. What do my tests mean?
  172. Should I get on thyroid medication or not?
  173. puffy face changing from day to day?
  174. Test result help please
  175. Where can I find percentiles for TSH/ FT4?
  176. 17 year old lab results--Please reply
  177. Do these antibody results indicate anything?
  178. Drastic increase in TSH in just one year. Help?
  179. hypo... now dr said hyper. help please...
  180. Does the arm pinching test work?
  181. Hypothyroid and Diaphragm problems
  182. face swelling as a symptom?
  183. Different biopsy reports?
  184. Heart beat
  185. Hypothyroid and not medicated. HELP!!!
  186. Strange Lab results please help Interpret.
  187. Keep raising dosage with no improvement
  188. Just a (long) rant
  189. Re-tested, confusion about results.
  190. PLEASE help me to understand my thyroid test results!
  191. Please Help
  192. Please Help
  193. accidently took double dose
  194. After RAI Scan
  195. Med Dosage Reviews
  196. Question about hyperthyroid
  197. Lost and Confused
  198. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  199. Uvula with pus looking spots
  200. Feeling really ill
  201. Should I go see a doctor?
  202. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  203. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  204. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  205. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  206. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  207. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  208. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  209. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  210. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  211. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  212. newbie with questions
  213. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  214. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  215. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  216. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  217. some diagnosis help
  218. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  219. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  220. Thyroid has rough texture?
  221. Thyroid problems
  222. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  223. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  224. Update part 3
  225. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  226. Need help
  227. Hypo with Chest Pains
  228. First Endo visit today
  229. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  230. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  231. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  232. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  233. Question
  234. how to find those optimal levels?
  235. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  236. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  237. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  238. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  239. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  240. Need help understanding lab results
  241. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  242. Frustrated just need to vent
  243. Post RAI Scan
  244. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  245. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  246. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  247. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  248. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  249. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  250. What is anti-peroxide?