Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What do these mean?
  2. Overactive Thyroid
  3. Lump in throat
  4. Thyroid meds make me tired
  5. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  6. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  7. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  8. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  9. Is this my new "normal"?
  10. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  11. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  12. can anyone help to read my test results
  13. My TSH > 150 help me
  14. Feeling so invisible
  15. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  16. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  17. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  18. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  19. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  20. Advice please
  21. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  22. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  23. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  24. Robot assisted surgery
  25. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  26. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  27. Id like to say.......
  28. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  29. Long time no talk
  30. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  31. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  32. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  33. My Results
  34. Aussie Battler
  35. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  36. please help me understand
  37. TSH of 89
  38. Questions about Kelp?
  39. Lab test question
  40. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  41. TSI Range Clarification
  42. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  43. Results are in and its not good :-(
  44. My thyroid functions
  45. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  46. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  47. Need advice on these results
  48. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  49. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  50. I feel awful.
  51. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  52. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  53. Armour Thyroid....
  54. TSH question....
  55. Results Tomorrow.......
  56. levothyroxine and Flovent
  57. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  58. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  59. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  60. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  61. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  62. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  63. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  64. Really struggling today :o(
  65. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  66. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  67. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  68. Thirst and Constipation
  69. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  70. Help me make sense out of this...
  71. No idea
  72. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  73. Is it hyperthyroidism
  74. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  75. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  76. Higher T3 levels???
  77. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  78. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  79. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  80. My Fna Today
  81. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  82. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  83. Latest labs, confused
  84. lab confusion still
  85. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  86. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  87. HyperThyroidism
  88. new treatment new thread
  89. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  90. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  91. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  92. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  93. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  94. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  95. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  96. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  97. Low thyroid and diabetes
  98. Ultrasound
  99. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  100. Update on Thyroid
  101. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  102. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  103. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  104. Need advice please...
  105. Please Help
  106. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  107. Please help me interpret these results
  108. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  109. test results and drs
  110. I'm so confused
  111. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  112. Finally upped my Cytomel
  113. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  114. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  115. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  116. can someone help me...
  117. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  118. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  119. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  120. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  121. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  122. Starting meds and confused
  123. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  124. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  125. Confused
  126. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  127. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  128. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  129. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  130. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  131. T3 and hair loss
  132. hashimotos
  133. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  134. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  135. New & Afraid
  136. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  137. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  138. sammy what should I do ?
  139. thoughts about my labs please
  140. lymph node pain after RAI
  141. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  142. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  143. Help with new labs
  144. Heat Intolerance
  145. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  146. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  147. doc who prescribes cytomel
  148. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  149. How do I have FNA reread?
  150. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  151. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  152. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  153. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  154. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  155. Alcohol and blood tests?
  156. Here's my story.....
  157. Tsh 10.4
  158. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  159. upping thyroxine
  160. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  161. new thyroid labs
  162. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  163. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  164. New Labs-More Questions!
  165. Hi
  166. Hi
  167. Armour/T3 side effects?
  168. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  169. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  170. Am I crazy or what?
  171. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  172. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  173. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  174. new labs
  175. Is this "Normal"?
  176. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  177. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  178. Don't know what to do
  179. Frustrated!
  180. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  181. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  182. I don't understand my results
  183. Need help with interpreting test results
  184. Please help. Weird lab results
  185. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  186. OTC thyroid supplements
  187. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  188. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  189. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  190. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  191. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  192. Nodule Size Difference
  193. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  194. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  195. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  196. whatever next
  197. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  198. Continued thyroid issues
  199. Healthy thyroid...but
  200. Lab results
  201. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  202. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  203. Possible hypothyroidism
  204. Preparing for labwork
  205. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  206. Chest pain
  207. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  208. Blood test
  209. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  210. new here......labs posted
  211. Please help with dosage and results ??
  212. Synthroid side effects
  213. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  214. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  215. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  216. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  217. have some Lab results FINALLY
  218. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  219. Any advice on changing meds?
  220. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  221. Hyperthyroid?
  222. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  223. any updates?
  224. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  225. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  226. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  227. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  228. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  229. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  230. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  231. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  232. Question
  233. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  234. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  235. Nodule
  236. Low lymphocytes?
  237. after thyroid
  238. Question about Antibody Tests
  239. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  240. T3 and menstruation
  241. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  242. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  243. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  244. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  245. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  246. Question on confronting doctor...
  247. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  248. Need help with results for a friend
  249. Hypo?????
  250. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy