Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  2. Some hypoT questions
  3. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  4. thyroid nodule
  5. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  6. House wife
  7. thyroid
  8. Food getting stuck in throat
  9. Thyroid
  10. Today's endo visit
  11. how do you cope
  12. thyroglobulin elevated
  13. Adrenal function and meds?
  14. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  15. Hair Loss?
  16. Low TSH and high antibody
  17. labranges question
  18. New and need help with labs :)
  19. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  20. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  21. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  22. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  23. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  24. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  25. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  26. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  27. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  28. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  29. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  30. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  31. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  32. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  33. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  34. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  35. Here I am Once Again....
  36. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  37. Hyperthyroid remission?
  38. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  39. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  40. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  41. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  42. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  43. surgery or not?
  44. Scared of all of this!
  45. Synthroid?
  46. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  47. New info...please help??
  48. graves disease
  49. coping tips needed
  50. bioidentical progesterone?
  51. total thyrodectemy
  52. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  53. having TSH problems
  54. 5.5 Nodule?
  55. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  56. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  57. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  58. New & need help with test results please
  59. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  60. how to calculate dosage
  61. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  62. How do you know?
  63. Why am I so sweaty?!
  64. Thyroid Symptoms
  65. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  66. Done my research but what do you all think..
  67. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  68. Normal TSH range
  69. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  70. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  71. tingling in hands and feet?
  72. Thyroid eye disease question?
  73. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  74. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  75. Here we go again
  76. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  77. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  78. Eyebrow Loss
  79. Help Please
  80. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  81. Confused
  82. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  83. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  84. u/s results - please help
  85. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  86. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  87. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  88. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  89. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  90. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  91. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  92. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  93. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  94. Please help me interpret these test results:
  95. Please help
  96. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  97. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  98. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  99. hypo-hippo
  100. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  101. Hürthle cell
  102. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  103. Armour overdosage?
  104. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  105. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  106. Allergic to Tapazole?
  107. A Little bit of help
  108. How much is too much??
  109. Hyperthyroid
  110. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  111. weight loss bt i am hypo
  112. ANA question
  113. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  114. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  115. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  116. Further Clairfication of Results
  117. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  118. Thyroid Question
  119. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  120. Thyroid and Lupus??
  121. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  122. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  123. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  124. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  125. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  126. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  127. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  128. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  129. Dose Equivalent
  130. my synthroid is annoying to take
  131. feeling worse
  132. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  133. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  134. New Endo, Lab Results
  135. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  136. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  137. FNA results
  138. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  139. My Free T4 and TSH results
  140. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  141. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  142. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  143. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  144. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  145. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  146. Ultrasound results
  147. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  148. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  149. new dosage
  150. confused about cortisol!
  151. Newbie and hypot
  152. please explain hot nodules
  153. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  154. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  155. Eye appointment - all is good!
  156. Iodoral supplements
  157. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  158. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  159. I am posting my results now.
  160. Synthroid making me crazy
  161. levothyroxine and menteral period
  162. For Hypo, what blood tests
  163. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  164. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  165. huge thyroid
  166. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  167. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  168. Need help again
  169. thyroid
  170. thyroid
  171. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  172. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  173. Best way to start Cytomel
  174. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  175. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  176. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  177. better in the evening: any explanation?
  178. Hashimotos!!
  179. Raised bump on incision
  180. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  181. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  182. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  183. Labs
  184. Tsh - 11.431
  185. New labs - opinions please.
  186. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  187. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  188. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  189. New results and still feeling anxiety
  190. Chronic sore throat
  191. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  192. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  193. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  194. Hypo Numbers ....
  195. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  196. new labs, please help
  197. Severe thyroid pain
  198. Sigh...
  199. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  200. TSH Fluctuation
  201. Thyroid or something else?
  202. Hi everyone my other results.......
  203. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  204. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  205. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  206. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  207. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  208. Graves & Lyme
  209. Wondering Why?
  210. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  211. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  212. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  213. How to find a helpful doctor???
  214. aldosterone
  215. enlarged thyroid
  216. Underactive Thyroid
  217. Pain like the Flu!!!
  218. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  219. Choking caused by sore throat?
  220. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  221. Advice for 5 Year Old
  222. please help explain these tests
  223. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  224. I am beggin someone to respond...
  225. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  226. TSH high levels after 1 week
  227. Hyperthyroidism
  228. New test results..
  229. I dont understand my lab results :(
  230. Questions about Armour
  231. Hyperparathyroidism?
  232. Confused
  233. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  234. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  235. Cytomel question!
  236. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  237. hashimotos
  238. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  239. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  240. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  241. dizziness
  242. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  243. Moving forward...
  244. A Little Scared
  245. confused and trying to educate myself
  246. Quick Question!
  247. Thyroid Test
  248. TSH extremes - new here
  249. Vision symptoms
  250. Thyroid Test


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy