Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  2. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  3. Does this make any sense?
  4. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  5. Hypo and no periods
  6. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  7. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  8. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  9. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  10. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  11. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  12. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  13. pain in throat
  14. Hypo with weight loss?
  15. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  16. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  17. My labs got worse again
  18. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  19. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  20. Random Questions - Please help
  21. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  22. On my 3rd endo
  23. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  24. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  25. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  26. Help with Thyroid Test results
  27. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  28. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  29. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  30. Good news to share
  31. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  32. Help...Freaking out.
  33. Thyroid Function
  34. No energy
  35. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  36. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  37. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  38. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  39. Parathyroid
  40. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  41. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  42. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  43. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  44. liothyronine sodium - question
  45. T4/T3 dosages
  46. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  47. Armour question
  48. a little insight with labs please...
  49. New Results - need some input
  50. New Results - need some input
  51. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  52. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  53. Exaggerated Fears
  54. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  55. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  56. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  57. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  58. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  59. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  60. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  61. Update part 2
  62. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  63. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  64. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  65. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  66. New Results and new T3
  67. Need help from Armour users
  68. FNA Question
  69. Need more help
  70. sore throat
  71. Trouble sleeping
  72. Very High Reverse T3
  73. ACTH test results
  74. Me vs The Doctor
  75. thyroid disorder
  76. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  77. please help with thyroid test results
  78. thyroxine
  79. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  80. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  81. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  82. Fluctuating FT4?
  83. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  84. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  85. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  86. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  87. Help with Results
  88. Thyroid help please
  89. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  90. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  91. Need The Best Doctor Around
  92. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  93. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  94. NEW Study on Dosing
  95. Well I'm still NORMAL
  96. t4 11.4 what should it be
  97. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  98. levothyroxine and hair growth
  99. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  100. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  101. tsh 3.61
  102. When Is There Stability?
  103. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  104. hair loss
  105. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  106. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  107. New Blood Work
  108. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  109. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  110. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  111. Thyroidectomy
  112. Thhroidectomy
  113. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  114. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  115. need help
  116. Thyroid medication-affects
  117. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  118. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  119. Thyroiditis and pain
  120. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  121. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  122. 6th day of thyroxine
  123. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  124. Lab results and ultrasound question
  125. Confused
  126. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  127. Armour Thyroid
  128. Water Retention due to HC ??
  129. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  130. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  131. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  132. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  133. new results
  134. Hypothyroid?
  135. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  136. TSH & TPO Ab test
  137. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  138. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  139. Work has become a problem !
  140. Hypothyroidism?
  141. Extrememly tall !
  142. Help interpreting results
  143. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  144. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  145. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  146. What if i never get my old self back?
  147. Pain after FNA
  148. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  149. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  150. Weight loss and fitness
  151. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  152. My thyroid story
  153. T3
  154. results, need some interpetuers :)
  155. Please help me
  156. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  157. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  158. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  159. Tsh 5.7
  160. Symptoms or personality?
  161. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  162. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  163. Thyroid Question.
  164. Greetings and Questions
  165. Thyroid all over
  166. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  167. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  168. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  169. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  170. FNA Likely Imminent
  171. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  172. RESULT lol
  173. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  174. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  175. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  176. endo question-please help
  177. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  178. Appointment with new endo next week
  179. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  180. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  181. What do antibody levels really show?
  182. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  183. Thyrid problem
  184. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  185. thyroid symptyoms ?
  186. Confused about phytoestrogens
  187. FNA results
  188. Thyroid uptake
  189. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  190. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  191. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  192. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  193. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  194. Surgical Staples in neck
  195. confused and concerned
  196. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  197. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  198. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  199. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  200. Pain in Lymph nodes
  201. what do you think?
  202. Thyroid issues???
  203. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  204. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  205. TSH levels
  206. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  207. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  208. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  209. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  210. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  211. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  212. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  213. New Labs
  214. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  215. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  216. New to hypo...read this
  217. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  218. Very Elevated TPO levels
  219. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  220. Low T3
  221. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  222. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  223. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  224. Thank you all
  225. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  226. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  227. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  228. Help....just, help!
  229. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  230. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  231. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  232. losing weight
  233. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  234. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  235. Hair Loss
  236. thyroid
  237. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  238. New to board
  239. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  240. exreme nausea??
  241. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  242. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  243. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  244. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  245. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  246. taking synthroid with food
  247. Taking synthroid with food
  248. High TSH
  249. Thyroiditis???
  250. is this hypothyroidsm?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy