PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  2. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  3. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  4. New labs back
  5. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  6. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  7. I saw an Endo Today
  8. Placebo Effect?!
  9. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  10. Interpreting my Results
  11. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  12. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  13. Thyroid Nodules
  14. need help with lab and xray results
  15. Someone please respond
  16. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  17. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  18. Crash after initial improvement?
  19. hope- thyroid?
  20. Thyroid disorder?
  21. medication
  22. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  23. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  24. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  25. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  26. blood test always at the same hour?
  27. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  28. Be persistent
  29. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  30. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  31. put on Armour, have some questions!
  32. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  33. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  34. Hair grows in strange places
  35. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  36. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  37. Should I get a second opinion?
  38. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  39. Armor roller coaster
  40. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  41. can i have hashimoto´s?
  42. Undermedicated?
  43. 5th Times's the Charm?
  44. Back with SOME labs
  45. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  46. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  47. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  48. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  49. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  50. Help after hysterectomy?
  51. Hashimoto's or what?
  52. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  53. Arranging TSH Test?
  54. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  55. New Labs after dosage change
  56. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  57. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  58. dosage question
  59. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  60. New to board... need advice/direction
  61. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  62. flax no good?
  63. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  64. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  65. trying to understand labs and my body
  66. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  67. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  68. Thyroid problem
  69. Could use some input on my labs
  70. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  71. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  72. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  73. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  74. New to this Board
  75. asking for help with labs
  76. Am I hypo?
  77. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  78. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  79. Is it my Thyroid?
  80. Shed some light on me please!!
  81. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  82. Wait to eat after taking med?
  83. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  84. Thank you!
  85. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  86. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  87. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  88. Hair loss due to medication
  89. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  90. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  91. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  92. levothyroxine
  93. How long will it take me to recover?
  94. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  95. Could someone please look at test results..
  96. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  97. Frustrated...
  98. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  99. Low dose a problem?
  100. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  101. Low tsh
  102. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  103. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  104. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  105. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  106. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  107. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  108. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  109. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  110. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  111. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  112. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  113. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  114. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  115. Latest Lab Results
  116. Latest Lab Results
  117. Latest Lab Results
  118. New Results
  119. test results - help/advice
  120. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  121. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  122. My newest results-HELP
  123. TSH Level
  124. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  125. Interpret labs for me please
  126. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  127. Dr. Skinner
  128. My last lab results
  129. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  130. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  131. Can someone help me out with this?
  132. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  133. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  134. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  135. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  136. Sore, swollen tongue
  137. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  138. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  139. Who do I believe??
  140. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  141. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  142. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  143. Hashimotos normal tsh
  144. Need more options
  145. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  146. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  147. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  148. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  149. MD listening- FINALLY!
  150. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  151. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  152. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  153. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  154. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  155. Questions about Hashimoto's
  156. God and bad of goitrogens food
  157. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  158. Quick ? - Synthroid
  159. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  160. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  161. TSH Levels
  162. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  163. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  164. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  165. Cynomel dosing
  166. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  167. I believe I have Hashimotos
  168. Cancer or not?
  169. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  170. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  171. Thyroid Nodules
  172. Questions about hypothyroidism
  173. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  174. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  175. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  176. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  177. Am I crazy? or what....
  178. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  179. testosterone and thyroid levels
  180. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  181. Next Quack Please!
  182. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  183. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  184. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  185. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  186. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  187. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  188. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  189. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  190. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  191. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  192. what is your sweet spot?
  193. fustrated.. need advise
  194. This is my blood work without any meds
  195. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  196. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  197. advice needed please
  198. medication issues
  199. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  200. lab results
  201. TSH Level
  202. Hypoechoic cyst
  203. Need help understanding my test results
  204. missed period synthroid medication
  205. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  206. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  207. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  208. Hopeful
  209. Weird feeling in neck
  210. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  211. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  212. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  213. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  214. Help
  215. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  216. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  217. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  218. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  219. Newbie - help!
  220. Help for Newbie
  221. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  222. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  223. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  224. reversing antibodies
  225. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  226. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  227. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  228. Ultrasound results
  229. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  230. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  231. No relief
  232. Help-Advice-Frustration
  233. First day of meds
  234. Needle Biopsy
  235. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  236. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  237. Post Op meds
  238. Need answers not pain meds.
  239. What am I in for?
  240. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  241. advice needed - please help
  242. Newbie needs help!
  243. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  244. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  245. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  246. Not sure how I feel about this
  247. losing my hair???
  248. Here we go AGAIN!
  249. new to the board can someone help
  250. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)