Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  2. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  3. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  4. One year - drastic change
  5. TSH "normal"....
  6. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  7. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  8. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  9. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  10. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  11. Body heat question..help!
  12. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  13. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  14. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  15. Just to say Thanks
  16. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  17. Thyroid
  18. please please help me
  19. recommend an endo?
  20. new labs
  21. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  22. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  23. some hashimoto questions....
  24. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  25. Thyroid Test
  26. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  27. choking
  28. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  29. Completely Confused
  30. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  31. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  32. Hashimotos
  33. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  34. Desiccated & low FT4
  35. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  36. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  37. fna - terrified!
  38. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  39. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  40. Low TSH
  41. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  42. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  43. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  44. is this normal or not?
  45. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  46. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  47. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  48. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  49. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  50. Sub-Clinical
  51. Still have Hashimoto's?
  52. Lab Results In
  53. Itchung!!!!!!
  54. enlarged thyroid
  55. Test results help please. Thank you!
  56. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  57. Tell me it will get better!
  58. Thyroid Question??
  59. all labs. FINALLY.
  60. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  61. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  62. new to thyroid problems
  63. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  64. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  65. could this be thyroid related?
  66. In a lot of pain
  67. Hashimoto's Help...
  68. test result help please
  69. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  70. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  71. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  72. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  73. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  74. i am confused can somebody help?
  75. Gotta ? about blood count...
  76. Help - need to know when you know
  77. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  78. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  79. Strange feeling in neck?
  80. Need help with test results!
  81. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  82. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  83. Overtreated Thyroid
  84. Can someone explain tests
  85. Graves disease
  86. Thyroid Enlarged?
  87. Goitre
  88. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  89. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  90. Please help with these numbers!!
  91. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  92. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  93. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  94. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  95. memory loss, speech problems
  96. Please Help - At My Wits End
  97. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  98. lump/bubble on toncil
  99. radio therapy iodine
  100. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  101. Gagging/Coughing
  102. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  103. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  104. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  105. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  106. drs protocol
  107. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  108. Need help from experts please
  109. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  110. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  111. Would love some straight answers?
  112. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  113. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  114. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  115. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  116. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  117. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  118. please help!
  119. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  120. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  121. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  122. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  123. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  124. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  125. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  126. Finding the right dose
  127. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  128. Low Thyroid
  129. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  130. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  131. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  132. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  133. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  134. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  135. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  136. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  137. raised prolactin levels???
  138. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  139. Just got new test results back
  140. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  141. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  142. endo in kc
  143. Update New Lab Results
  144. Help with anti-tg elevation
  145. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  146. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  147. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  148. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  149. thyroid ultrasound today
  150. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  151. Lab work results - confused
  152. A little confused
  153. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  154. Basal Body Temp Significance
  155. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  156. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  157. New to the board - and frustrated!
  158. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  159. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  160. Test results
  161. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  162. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  163. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  164. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  165. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  166. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  167. FNA Results -
  168. Week 8 on Levo
  169. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  170. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  171. TSH ranges what about weight?
  172. TSH won't go down
  173. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  174. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  175. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  176. Hypo and Insomnia
  177. Selenium?
  178. I think my thyroid hurts?
  179. How Much Vitamin D?
  180. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  181. can someone help me understand
  182. My new results
  183. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  184. My labs...... confused
  185. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  186. Lab Results No clue!
  187. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  188. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  189. Flu Shot
  190. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  191. Should I try Cytomel?
  192. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  193. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  194. Need some input
  195. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  196. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  197. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  198. Advice!! so confused
  199. Hiccups related to low levels?
  200. hypothyroidism without chills?
  201. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  202. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  203. Rhodiola
  204. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  205. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  206. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  207. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  208. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  209. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  210. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  211. Could Use Some Feedback
  212. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  213. Question about switching brand
  214. I can't take this anymore!
  215. Tsh
  216. thyroid test results help
  217. Thyroid test help
  218. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  219. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  220. Question about test results
  221. Results are in, what do you think?
  222. thyroid
  223. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  224. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  225. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  226. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  227. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  228. Any help and advice please x
  229. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  230. Surgeon in Florida
  231. please help with my labs
  232. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  233. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  234. My latest blood work is in........
  235. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  236. new to T3
  237. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  238. Thyroid
  239. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  240. Lab Results
  241. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  242. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  243. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  244. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  245. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  246. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  247. need opinion once again
  248. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  249. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  250. Lymphoma and thyroid disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!