PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Not sure how I feel about this
  2. losing my hair???
  3. Here we go AGAIN!
  4. new to the board can someone help
  5. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  6. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  7. Thyroid dosage increase
  8. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  9. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  10. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  11. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  12. What test should I ask for
  13. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  14. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  15. Thyroid half or all out?
  16. Is it the synthroid or me
  17. Cytomel Questions
  18. I Need to Vent
  19. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  20. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  21. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  22. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  23. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  24. hives somehow related
  25. biopsy done- whew... relief
  26. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  27. Tsh 5.2
  28. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  29. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  30. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  31. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  32. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  33. Am I imagining this?
  34. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  35. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  36. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  37. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  38. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  39. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  40. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  41. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  42. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  43. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  44. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  45. pivotal splint
  46. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  47. lab Conversions
  48. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  49. Thank You!
  50. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  51. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  52. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  53. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  54. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  55. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  56. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  57. Peds Labs follow up
  58. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  59. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  60. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  61. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  62. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  63. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  64. HELP Cytomel not working
  65. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  66. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  67. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  68. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  69. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  70. Best route to take?
  71. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  72. Hello, I am new here...
  73. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  74. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  75. my throid.
  76. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  77. New to this - help interpret results?
  78. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  79. help with the thyroid results
  80. Levo has cellulose filler!
  81. Hyperthyroidism
  82. Thyroid Nodule
  83. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  84. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  85. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  86. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  87. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  88. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  89. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  90. TSH & FT4 dropping
  91. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  92. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  93. To Endo or not to Endo
  94. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  95. Ok, officially freaked out.
  96. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  97. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  98. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  99. Synthroid how long did it take
  100. Bad batch of Armour???
  101. My poor doctor
  102. Armour causing problems?
  103. Thyroid problem?
  104. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  105. Hair woes
  106. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  107. Saw endo this morning.....
  108. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  109. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  110. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  111. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  112. Total Frustration
  113. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  114. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  115. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  116. soy?
  117. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  118. Educate me please! New to this....
  119. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  120. Need advice please!!!!!
  121. A few simple questions.
  122. Natural supplements?
  123. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  124. Clues you were going hyper???
  125. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  126. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  127. Help Interpreting labs???
  128. I'm frustrated and need advise
  129. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  130. In need of endocronologist
  131. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  132. What has change?
  133. Need some advice - upset!
  134. How long before you were dx?
  135. Hypothyroid symtoms
  136. Thyroid Antibodies
  137. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  138. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  139. so hungry
  140. hyperagain
  141. hyperanger
  142. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  143. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  144. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  145. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  146. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  147. Problems with generic cytomel?
  148. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  149. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  150. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  151. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  152. Hypothyrodism???
  153. TSH results
  154. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  155. My test results....frustrated!
  156. Should I increase dose at this point?
  157. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  158. Hello
  159. High Antibodies...
  160. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  161. Hypothyroidism
  162. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  163. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  164. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  165. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  166. Understanding ACTH results?
  167. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  168. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  169. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  170. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  171. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  172. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  173. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  174. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  175. thyroid gland not there
  176. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  177. Just tested!
  178. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  179. Other labs & thyroid implications
  180. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  181. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  182. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  183. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  184. One year - drastic change
  185. TSH "normal"....
  186. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  187. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  188. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  189. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  190. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  191. Body heat question..help!
  192. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  193. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  194. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  195. Just to say Thanks
  196. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  197. Thyroid
  198. please please help me
  199. recommend an endo?
  200. new labs
  201. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  202. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  203. some hashimoto questions....
  204. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  205. Thyroid Test
  206. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  207. choking
  208. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  209. Completely Confused
  210. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  211. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  212. Hashimotos
  213. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  214. Desiccated & low FT4
  215. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  216. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  217. fna - terrified!
  218. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  219. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  220. Low TSH
  221. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  222. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  223. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  224. is this normal or not?
  225. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  226. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  227. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  228. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  229. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  230. Sub-Clinical
  231. Still have Hashimoto's?
  232. Lab Results In
  233. Itchung!!!!!!
  234. enlarged thyroid
  235. Test results help please. Thank you!
  236. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  237. Tell me it will get better!
  238. Thyroid Question??
  239. all labs. FINALLY.
  240. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  241. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  242. new to thyroid problems
  243. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  244. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  245. could this be thyroid related?
  246. In a lot of pain
  247. Hashimoto's Help...
  248. test result help please
  249. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  250. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?