PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Feeling really ill
  2. Should I go see a doctor?
  3. My story and, of course, hypo questions: is normal MY normal?
  4. Quick question about Armour and cytomel.
  5. free t4 range. I'm puzzle.
  6. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Prednisone
  7. free t4 range. I-m puzzle.
  8. No change in my symptoms while on Levothyroxine
  9. Have you ever known someone to NOT like their FT3/FT4 in the upper half of the range?
  10. very thirsty after synthroid increase
  11. TSH reflex to FT4 Question
  12. Anyone get tinnitus from Armour thyroid?
  13. newbie with questions
  14. Wearing Out My Welcome with ERFA Thyroid Replacement
  15. What can cause low functioning thyroid besides Hashimoto's?
  16. Hashitoxicosis & Lg Goiter - Symptoms gone w/removal?
  17. Am i suffering from Hyperthyroidism or Hypothyroidism --- help please
  18. some diagnosis help
  19. Can anyone tell me if they had the same?
  20. New member. I feel horrible on first day of Armour
  21. Thyroid has rough texture?
  22. Thyroid problems
  23. Newly dx as Hypo, will probably have lots of ? eventually
  24. Why would someone on Synthroid get really depressed?
  25. Update part 3
  26. please help - multinodular goiter with dominance
  27. Need help
  28. Hypo with Chest Pains
  29. First Endo visit today
  30. HypoT and severe edema/puffiness/swelling
  31. Which thyroid situation is more ideal?
  32. Not converting t4 into t3... possibly?!
  33. Are doctors more likely to check FT4 than FT3?
  34. Question
  35. how to find those optimal levels?
  36. Levothyroxin in the morning, take 200mcg of Selenium?
  37. Can docs erase the TSH from labs please???
  38. Help me Thyroid issues with different doctors advice...
  39. Newbie - questions, labs & story.
  40. elevated antibodies, thyroid nodule, and a whole bunch of hypothyroid symptoms
  41. Need help understanding lab results
  42. What do you eat for breakfast after taking meds?
  43. Frustrated just need to vent
  44. Post RAI Scan
  45. Could I be hypothyroid? Please see labs
  46. low TSH, high T4 - post hurthle cell carcinoma
  47. cant stay hypo thyroid forever... help me please!
  48. Levothyroxine makes me tired
  49. new to hypothyroidism at 32 on levothroxine 25 mg
  50. Excessive sweating over whole body, severe over heating.
  51. What is anti-peroxide?
  52. Sudden weight gain
  53. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  54. Lab results are back
  55. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  56. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  57. Why test tsh?
  58. Limbo
  59. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  60. How do you know?
  61. New to hyper--advice?
  62. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  63. interesting new labs...don't get it
  64. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  65. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  66. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  67. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  68. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  69. Need help figuring this out
  70. Help w/ lab results please!
  71. Urgent help needed!
  72. Help!
  73. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  74. Do we need T3?
  75. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  76. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  77. increased meds
  78. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  79. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  80. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  81. Elevated tpo
  82. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  83. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  84. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  85. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  86. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  87. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  88. Dessicated Thyroid question
  89. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  90. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  91. no relief so far
  92. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  93. T3 Other than Armor?
  94. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  95. Wt. Gain with Levo
  96. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  97. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  98. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  99. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  100. New labs back
  101. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  102. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  103. I saw an Endo Today
  104. Placebo Effect?!
  105. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  106. Interpreting my Results
  107. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  108. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  109. Thyroid Nodules
  110. need help with lab and xray results
  111. Someone please respond
  112. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  113. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  114. Crash after initial improvement?
  115. hope- thyroid?
  116. Thyroid disorder?
  117. medication
  118. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  119. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  120. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  121. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  122. blood test always at the same hour?
  123. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  124. Be persistent
  125. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  126. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  127. put on Armour, have some questions!
  128. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  129. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  130. Hair grows in strange places
  131. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  132. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  133. Should I get a second opinion?
  134. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  135. Armor roller coaster
  136. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  137. can i have hashimoto´s?
  138. Undermedicated?
  139. 5th Times's the Charm?
  140. Back with SOME labs
  141. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  142. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  143. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  144. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  145. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  146. Help after hysterectomy?
  147. Hashimoto's or what?
  148. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  149. Arranging TSH Test?
  150. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  151. New Labs after dosage change
  152. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  153. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  154. dosage question
  155. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  156. New to board... need advice/direction
  157. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  158. flax no good?
  159. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  160. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  161. trying to understand labs and my body
  162. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  163. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  164. Thyroid problem
  165. Could use some input on my labs
  166. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  167. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  168. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  169. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  170. New to this Board
  171. asking for help with labs
  172. Am I hypo?
  173. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  174. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  175. Is it my Thyroid?
  176. Shed some light on me please!!
  177. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  178. Wait to eat after taking med?
  179. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  180. Thank you!
  181. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  182. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  183. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  184. Hair loss due to medication
  185. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  186. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  187. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  188. levothyroxine
  189. How long will it take me to recover?
  190. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  191. Could someone please look at test results..
  192. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  193. Frustrated...
  194. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  195. Low dose a problem?
  196. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  197. Low tsh
  198. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  199. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  200. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  201. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  202. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  203. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  204. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  205. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  206. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  207. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  208. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  209. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  210. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  211. Latest Lab Results
  212. Latest Lab Results
  213. Latest Lab Results
  214. New Results
  215. test results - help/advice
  216. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  217. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  218. My newest results-HELP
  219. TSH Level
  220. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  221. Interpret labs for me please
  222. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  223. Dr. Skinner
  224. My last lab results
  225. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  226. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  227. Can someone help me out with this?
  228. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  229. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  230. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  231. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  232. Sore, swollen tongue
  233. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  234. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  235. Who do I believe??
  236. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  237. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  238. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  239. Hashimotos normal tsh
  240. Need more options
  241. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  242. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  243. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  244. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  245. MD listening- FINALLY!
  246. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  247. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  248. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  249. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  250. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel