Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  2. Is this my new "normal"?
  3. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  4. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  5. can anyone help to read my test results
  6. My TSH > 150 help me
  7. Feeling so invisible
  8. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  9. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  10. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  11. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  12. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  13. Advice please
  14. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  15. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  16. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  17. Robot assisted surgery
  18. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  19. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  20. Id like to say.......
  21. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  22. Long time no talk
  23. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  24. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  25. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  26. My Results
  27. Aussie Battler
  28. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  29. please help me understand
  30. TSH of 89
  31. Questions about Kelp?
  32. Lab test question
  33. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  34. TSI Range Clarification
  35. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  36. Results are in and its not good :-(
  37. My thyroid functions
  38. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  39. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  40. Need advice on these results
  41. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  42. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  43. I feel awful.
  44. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  45. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  46. Armour Thyroid....
  47. TSH question....
  48. Results Tomorrow.......
  49. levothyroxine and Flovent
  50. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  51. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  52. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  53. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  54. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  55. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  56. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  57. Really struggling today :o(
  58. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  59. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  60. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  61. Thirst and Constipation
  62. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  63. Help me make sense out of this...
  64. No idea
  65. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  66. Is it hyperthyroidism
  67. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  68. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  69. Higher T3 levels???
  70. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  71. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  72. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  73. My Fna Today
  74. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  75. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  76. Latest labs, confused
  77. lab confusion still
  78. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  79. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  80. HyperThyroidism
  81. new treatment new thread
  82. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  83. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  84. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  85. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  86. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  87. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  88. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  89. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  90. Low thyroid and diabetes
  91. Ultrasound
  92. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  93. Update on Thyroid
  94. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  95. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  96. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  97. Need advice please...
  98. Please Help
  99. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  100. Please help me interpret these results
  101. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  102. test results and drs
  103. I'm so confused
  104. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  105. Finally upped my Cytomel
  106. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  107. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  108. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  109. can someone help me...
  110. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  111. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  112. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  113. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  114. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  115. Starting meds and confused
  116. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  117. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  118. Confused
  119. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  120. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  121. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  122. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  123. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  124. T3 and hair loss
  125. hashimotos
  126. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  127. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  128. New & Afraid
  129. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  130. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  131. sammy what should I do ?
  132. thoughts about my labs please
  133. lymph node pain after RAI
  134. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  135. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  136. Help with new labs
  137. Heat Intolerance
  138. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  139. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  140. doc who prescribes cytomel
  141. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  142. How do I have FNA reread?
  143. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  144. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  145. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  146. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  147. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  148. Alcohol and blood tests?
  149. Here's my story.....
  150. Tsh 10.4
  151. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  152. upping thyroxine
  153. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  154. new thyroid labs
  155. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  156. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  157. New Labs-More Questions!
  158. Hi
  159. Hi
  160. Armour/T3 side effects?
  161. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  162. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  163. Am I crazy or what?
  164. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  165. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  166. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  167. new labs
  168. Is this "Normal"?
  169. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  170. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  171. Don't know what to do
  172. Frustrated!
  173. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  174. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  175. I don't understand my results
  176. Need help with interpreting test results
  177. Please help. Weird lab results
  178. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  179. OTC thyroid supplements
  180. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  181. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  182. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  183. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  184. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  185. Nodule Size Difference
  186. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  187. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  188. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  189. whatever next
  190. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  191. Continued thyroid issues
  192. Healthy thyroid...but
  193. Lab results
  194. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  195. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  196. Possible hypothyroidism
  197. Preparing for labwork
  198. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  199. Chest pain
  200. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  201. Blood test
  202. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  203. new here......labs posted
  204. Please help with dosage and results ??
  205. Synthroid side effects
  206. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  207. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  208. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  209. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  210. have some Lab results FINALLY
  211. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  212. Any advice on changing meds?
  213. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  214. Hyperthyroid?
  215. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  216. any updates?
  217. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  218. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  219. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  220. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  221. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  222. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  223. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  224. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  225. Question
  226. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  227. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  228. Nodule
  229. Low lymphocytes?
  230. after thyroid
  231. Question about Antibody Tests
  232. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  233. T3 and menstruation
  234. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  235. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  236. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  237. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  238. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  239. Question on confronting doctor...
  240. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  241. Need help with results for a friend
  242. Hypo?????
  243. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  244. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  245. how long does shortness of breath last
  246. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  247. what is wrong with me?
  248. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  249. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  250. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy