Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  2. FNA Likely Imminent
  3. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  4. RESULT lol
  5. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  6. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  7. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  8. endo question-please help
  9. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  10. Appointment with new endo next week
  11. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  12. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  13. What do antibody levels really show?
  14. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  15. Thyrid problem
  16. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  17. thyroid symptyoms ?
  18. Confused about phytoestrogens
  19. FNA results
  20. Thyroid uptake
  21. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  22. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  23. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  24. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  25. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  26. Surgical Staples in neck
  27. confused and concerned
  28. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  29. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  30. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  31. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  32. Pain in Lymph nodes
  33. what do you think?
  34. Thyroid issues???
  35. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  36. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  37. TSH levels
  38. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  39. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  40. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  41. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  42. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  43. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  44. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  45. New Labs
  46. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  47. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  48. New to hypo...read this
  49. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  50. Very Elevated TPO levels
  51. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  52. Low T3
  53. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  54. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  55. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  56. Thank you all
  57. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  58. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  59. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  60. Help....just, help!
  61. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  62. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  63. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  64. losing weight
  65. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  66. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  67. Hair Loss
  68. thyroid
  69. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  70. New to board
  71. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  72. exreme nausea??
  73. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  74. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  75. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  76. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  77. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  78. taking synthroid with food
  79. Taking synthroid with food
  80. High TSH
  81. Thyroiditis???
  82. is this hypothyroidsm?
  83. Biopsy report help
  84. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  85. Numbers are changing
  86. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  87. Biopsy question
  88. Question about thyroid #'s....
  89. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  90. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  91. Greetings All
  92. Hello Everyone..questions
  93. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  94. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  95. Confused about my daughter's test results
  96. Evening Primrose Oil
  97. What is the highest T4 dose?
  98. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  99. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  100. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  101. Thyroid results- help please
  102. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  103. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  104. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  105. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  106. thyroid questions
  107. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  108. L-Tyrosine
  109. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  110. Problem tolerating cytomel
  111. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  112. Thyroid issues...help
  113. Thyroid tests
  114. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  115. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  116. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  117. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  118. frustrated
  119. Test Results - Opinions Please
  120. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  121. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  122. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  123. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  124. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  125. results
  126. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  127. Really Don't know where to turn..
  128. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  129. from hypo to hyper
  130. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  131. Unsympathetic Doctor
  132. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  133. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  134. New to Thyroid Problems
  135. Possible thyroid cancer
  136. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  137. Need help with test results
  138. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  139. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  140. Smelling smoke
  141. Dosage from mcg to mg
  142. Advice for Doctor Visit
  143. Depressed after diagnoses
  144. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  145. Help with lab results
  146. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  147. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  148. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  149. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  150. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  151. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  152. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  153. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  154. thyroid scan
  155. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  156. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  157. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  158. Gluten free?
  159. Antibodies present/negative result
  160. Thyroid test results
  161. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  162. New to Hashimotos
  163. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  164. newbie please help !!
  165. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  166. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  167. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  168. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  169. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  170. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  171. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  172. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  173. What to get tested
  174. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  175. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  176. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  177. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  178. High TSH, Normal T4..
  179. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  180. Doctor and TPO results???
  181. confused with result's!!!
  182. Confusing test results
  183. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  184. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  185. Thyroid surgery recovery
  186. Doctor is no reassurance
  187. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  188. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  189. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  190. TSH 5.705
  191. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  192. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  193. Thyroid lab help!
  194. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  195. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  196. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  197. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  198. Thyroid #'s question....
  199. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  200. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  201. What should I know about T3?
  202. Results interpretation
  203. Fast Nodule Growth?
  204. Understanding TSH levels
  205. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  206. Cytomel
  207. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  208. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  209. Started Cytomel
  210. Wait or do surgery right away???
  211. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  212. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  213. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  214. Do I need Synthroid?
  215. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  216. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  217. pain under the tongue
  218. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  219. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  220. Hi! Looking for help!!
  221. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  222. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  223. thyroid and Vit D ??
  224. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  225. Thyroid Newbie
  226. Levothyroxine help please
  227. another dr apt?
  228. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  229. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  230. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  231. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  232. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  233. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  234. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  235. graves disease cont, blood results
  236. lab results
  237. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  238. Please help me,Please!
  239. Hypo & exercise
  240. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  241. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  242. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  243. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  244. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  245. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  246. Lab results need help
  247. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  248. Need help from the T3 users!
  249. New labs...would like any opinions...
  250. New results - hello Cytomel?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy