Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. new to T3
  2. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  3. Thyroid
  4. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  5. Lab Results
  6. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  7. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  8. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  9. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  10. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  11. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  12. need opinion once again
  13. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  14. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  15. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  16. Thryoid Levels
  17. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  18. Vasectomy and incision issues
  19. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  20. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  21. Hyper thyroid
  22. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  23. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  24. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  25. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  26. High TSH levels
  27. But it's my body
  28. Please help interpret lab results...
  29. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  30. Thyroid levels?
  31. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  32. Ultrasound Results - questions
  33. Disappointing endo visit
  34. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  35. Please Help any advice.
  36. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  37. Why are doctors so mean?
  38. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  39. Need Help with my Doctor
  40. I give up!!!
  41. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  42. Please Help Explain My Results
  43. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  44. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  45. New to board and Grave's. :(
  46. New and dealing with Thyroid
  47. Too much T3
  48. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  49. I hate my thyroid
  50. new to this, and so confused
  51. Thoughts on blood test results
  52. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  53. Doc said NO to dose increase
  54. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  55. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  56. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  57. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  58. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  59. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  60. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  61. A testing question
  62. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  63. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  64. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  65. my thyroidectemy
  66. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  67. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  68. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  69. Newbie saying high
  70. Just diagnosed
  71. helping a friend find a good endo
  72. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  73. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  74. Some hypoT questions
  75. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  76. thyroid nodule
  77. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  78. House wife
  79. thyroid
  80. Food getting stuck in throat
  81. Thyroid
  82. Today's endo visit
  83. how do you cope
  84. thyroglobulin elevated
  85. Adrenal function and meds?
  86. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  87. Hair Loss?
  88. Low TSH and high antibody
  89. labranges question
  90. New and need help with labs :)
  91. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  92. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  93. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  94. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  95. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  96. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  97. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  98. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  99. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  100. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  101. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  102. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  103. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  104. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  105. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  106. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  107. Here I am Once Again....
  108. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  109. Hyperthyroid remission?
  110. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  111. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  112. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  113. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  114. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  115. surgery or not?
  116. Scared of all of this!
  117. Synthroid?
  118. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  119. New info...please help??
  120. graves disease
  121. coping tips needed
  122. bioidentical progesterone?
  123. total thyrodectemy
  124. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  125. having TSH problems
  126. 5.5 Nodule?
  127. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  128. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  129. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  130. New & need help with test results please
  131. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  132. how to calculate dosage
  133. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  134. How do you know?
  135. Why am I so sweaty?!
  136. Thyroid Symptoms
  137. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  138. Done my research but what do you all think..
  139. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  140. Normal TSH range
  141. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  142. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  143. tingling in hands and feet?
  144. Thyroid eye disease question?
  145. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  146. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  147. Here we go again
  148. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  149. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  150. Eyebrow Loss
  151. Help Please
  152. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  153. Confused
  154. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  155. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  156. u/s results - please help
  157. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  158. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  159. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  160. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  161. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  162. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  163. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  164. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  165. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  166. Please help me interpret these test results:
  167. Please help
  168. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  169. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  170. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  171. hypo-hippo
  172. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  173. Hürthle cell
  174. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  175. Armour overdosage?
  176. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  177. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  178. Allergic to Tapazole?
  179. A Little bit of help
  180. How much is too much??
  181. Hyperthyroid
  182. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  183. weight loss bt i am hypo
  184. ANA question
  185. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  186. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  187. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  188. Further Clairfication of Results
  189. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  190. Thyroid Question
  191. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  192. Thyroid and Lupus??
  193. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  194. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  195. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  196. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  197. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  198. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  199. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  200. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  201. Dose Equivalent
  202. my synthroid is annoying to take
  203. feeling worse
  204. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  205. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  206. New Endo, Lab Results
  207. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  208. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  209. FNA results
  210. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  211. My Free T4 and TSH results
  212. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  213. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  214. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  215. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  216. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  217. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  218. Ultrasound results
  219. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  220. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  221. new dosage
  222. confused about cortisol!
  223. Newbie and hypot
  224. please explain hot nodules
  225. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  226. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  227. Eye appointment - all is good!
  228. Iodoral supplements
  229. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  230. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  231. I am posting my results now.
  232. Synthroid making me crazy
  233. levothyroxine and menteral period
  234. For Hypo, what blood tests
  235. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  236. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  237. huge thyroid
  238. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  239. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  240. Need help again
  241. thyroid
  242. thyroid
  243. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  244. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  245. Best way to start Cytomel
  246. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  247. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  248. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  249. better in the evening: any explanation?
  250. Hashimotos!!

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!