PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Thyroid Question
  2. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  3. Thyroid and Lupus??
  4. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  5. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  6. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  7. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  8. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  9. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  10. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  11. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  12. Dose Equivalent
  13. my synthroid is annoying to take
  14. feeling worse
  15. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  16. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  17. New Endo, Lab Results
  18. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  19. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  20. FNA results
  21. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  22. My Free T4 and TSH results
  23. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  24. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  25. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  26. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  27. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  28. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  29. Ultrasound results
  30. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  31. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  32. new dosage
  33. confused about cortisol!
  34. Newbie and hypot
  35. please explain hot nodules
  36. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  37. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  38. Eye appointment - all is good!
  39. Iodoral supplements
  40. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  41. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  42. I am posting my results now.
  43. Synthroid making me crazy
  44. levothyroxine and menteral period
  45. For Hypo, what blood tests
  46. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  47. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  48. huge thyroid
  49. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  50. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  51. Need help again
  52. thyroid
  53. thyroid
  54. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  55. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  56. Best way to start Cytomel
  57. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  58. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  59. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  60. better in the evening: any explanation?
  61. Hashimotos!!
  62. Raised bump on incision
  63. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  64. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  65. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  66. Labs
  67. Tsh - 11.431
  68. New labs - opinions please.
  69. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  70. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  71. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  72. New results and still feeling anxiety
  73. Chronic sore throat
  74. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  75. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  76. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  77. Hypo Numbers ....
  78. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  79. new labs, please help
  80. Severe thyroid pain
  81. Sigh...
  82. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  83. TSH Fluctuation
  84. Thyroid or something else?
  85. Hi everyone my other results.......
  86. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  87. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  88. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  89. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  90. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  91. Graves & Lyme
  92. Wondering Why?
  93. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  94. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  95. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  96. How to find a helpful doctor???
  97. aldosterone
  98. enlarged thyroid
  99. Underactive Thyroid
  100. Pain like the Flu!!!
  101. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  102. Choking caused by sore throat?
  103. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  104. Advice for 5 Year Old
  105. please help explain these tests
  106. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  107. I am beggin someone to respond...
  108. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  109. TSH high levels after 1 week
  110. Hyperthyroidism
  111. New test results..
  112. I dont understand my lab results :(
  113. Questions about Armour
  114. Hyperparathyroidism?
  115. Confused
  116. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  117. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  118. Cytomel question!
  119. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  120. hashimotos
  121. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  122. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  123. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  124. dizziness
  125. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  126. Moving forward...
  127. A Little Scared
  128. confused and trying to educate myself
  129. Quick Question!
  130. Thyroid Test
  131. TSH extremes - new here
  132. Vision symptoms
  133. Thyroid Test
  134. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  135. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  136. update
  137. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  138. advice on vitamins
  139. swollen left ankle pains much
  140. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  141. TSH erratic
  142. V8 Diet
  143. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  144. Armour
  145. hashi now hyper need some help please
  146. Graves Disease post RAI
  147. sooo poorley
  148. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  149. hypo thyroidism
  150. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  151. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  152. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  153. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  154. Can anyone interpret my results?
  155. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  156. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  157. sleeping problems with graves disease
  158. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  159. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  160. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  161. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  162. Tpo
  163. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  164. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  165. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  166. How long to get back to feeling better?
  167. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  168. Do I need more thyroxine?
  169. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  170. New here, symptons, lab results
  171. I just want it all to stop!
  172. Self-medicating
  173. Who here has had success with Armour?
  174. What is wrong with me?
  175. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  176. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  177. New results, confused and need answers
  178. 5 days later.....
  179. private test results back..are they ok??
  180. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  181. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  182. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  183. Hypo
  184. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  185. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  186. I will be away for awhile
  187. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  188. On The Right Path?
  189. Test results are in...please advise
  190. New thyroid patient with questions??
  191. hypothyroidism
  192. thyroid confusion
  193. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  194. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  195. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  196. hashimoto's lab help
  197. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  198. Thyroid and menstruation
  199. Tirosint
  200. Toe and foot cramps
  201. Your Thoughts Wanted
  202. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  203. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  204. Here we go again
  205. thyroid problem
  206. Trying to understand my results
  207. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  208. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  209. under med for 6 mos.
  210. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  211. Is there hope yet?
  212. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  213. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  214. weight issue. need advice
  215. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  216. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  217. thyroid resistance????
  218. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  219. finger spasms
  220. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  221. Does this seem normal?
  222. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  223. New to this particular board.
  224. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  225. Iodine
  226. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  227. Hypothyroidism?
  228. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  229. Tt and supplements
  230. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  231. Hypothyroid no insurance
  232. Strange diagnoses
  233. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  234. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  235. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  236. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  237. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  238. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  239. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  240. my friend's results
  241. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  242. Trying to understand my options
  243. Frustrated and need advice
  244. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  245. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  246. Plan of action, need advice :)
  247. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  248. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  249. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  250. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?