Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  2. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  3. Tpo
  4. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  5. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  6. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  7. How long to get back to feeling better?
  8. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  9. Do I need more thyroxine?
  10. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  11. New here, symptons, lab results
  12. I just want it all to stop!
  13. Self-medicating
  14. Who here has had success with Armour?
  15. What is wrong with me?
  16. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  17. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  18. New results, confused and need answers
  19. 5 days later.....
  20. private test results back..are they ok??
  21. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  22. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  23. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  24. Hypo
  25. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  26. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  27. I will be away for awhile
  28. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  29. On The Right Path?
  30. Test results are in...please advise
  31. New thyroid patient with questions??
  32. hypothyroidism
  33. thyroid confusion
  34. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  35. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  36. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  37. hashimoto's lab help
  38. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  39. Thyroid and menstruation
  40. Tirosint
  41. Toe and foot cramps
  42. Your Thoughts Wanted
  43. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  44. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  45. Here we go again
  46. thyroid problem
  47. Trying to understand my results
  48. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  49. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  50. under med for 6 mos.
  51. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  52. Is there hope yet?
  53. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  54. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  55. weight issue. need advice
  56. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  57. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  58. thyroid resistance????
  59. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  60. finger spasms
  61. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  62. Does this seem normal?
  63. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  64. New to this particular board.
  65. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  66. Iodine
  67. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  68. Hypothyroidism?
  69. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  70. Tt and supplements
  71. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  72. Hypothyroid no insurance
  73. Strange diagnoses
  74. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  75. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  76. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  77. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  78. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  79. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  80. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  81. my friend's results
  82. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  83. Trying to understand my options
  84. Frustrated and need advice
  85. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  86. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  87. Plan of action, need advice :)
  88. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  89. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  90. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  91. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  92. Birth Control question...
  93. Dr says everything is normal..
  94. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  95. Good news to share
  96. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  97. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  98. Side effects of taking erfa
  99. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  100. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  101. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  102. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  103. Tsh 91.98?
  104. difficulty with nature-throid
  105. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  106. Test results
  107. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  108. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  109. Lab Results, help please..
  110. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  111. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  112. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  113. Thyroid ultrasound
  114. Help with dosage When pregnant
  115. Borderline Thyroid Test
  116. Probable Thyroid cancer
  117. weight gain
  118. Questions about Cytomel
  119. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  120. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  121. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  122. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  123. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  124. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  125. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  126. What do these mean?
  127. Overactive Thyroid
  128. Lump in throat
  129. Thyroid meds make me tired
  130. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  131. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  132. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  133. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  134. Is this my new "normal"?
  135. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  136. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  137. can anyone help to read my test results
  138. My TSH > 150 help me
  139. Feeling so invisible
  140. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  141. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  142. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  143. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  144. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  145. Advice please
  146. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  147. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  148. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  149. Robot assisted surgery
  150. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  151. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  152. Id like to say.......
  153. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  154. Long time no talk
  155. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  156. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  157. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  158. My Results
  159. Aussie Battler
  160. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  161. please help me understand
  162. TSH of 89
  163. Questions about Kelp?
  164. Lab test question
  165. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  166. TSI Range Clarification
  167. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  168. Results are in and its not good :-(
  169. My thyroid functions
  170. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  171. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  172. Need advice on these results
  173. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  174. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  175. I feel awful.
  176. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  177. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  178. Armour Thyroid....
  179. TSH question....
  180. Results Tomorrow.......
  181. levothyroxine and Flovent
  182. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  183. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  184. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  185. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  186. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  187. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  188. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  189. Really struggling today :o(
  190. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  191. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  192. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  193. Thirst and Constipation
  194. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  195. Help me make sense out of this...
  196. No idea
  197. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  198. Is it hyperthyroidism
  199. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  200. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  201. Higher T3 levels???
  202. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  203. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  204. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  205. My Fna Today
  206. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  207. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  208. Latest labs, confused
  209. lab confusion still
  210. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  211. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  212. HyperThyroidism
  213. new treatment new thread
  214. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  215. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  216. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  217. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  218. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  219. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  220. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  221. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  222. Low thyroid and diabetes
  223. Ultrasound
  224. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  225. Update on Thyroid
  226. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  227. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  228. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  229. Need advice please...
  230. Please Help
  231. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  232. Please help me interpret these results
  233. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  234. test results and drs
  235. I'm so confused
  236. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  237. Finally upped my Cytomel
  238. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  239. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  240. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  241. can someone help me...
  242. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  243. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  244. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  245. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  246. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  247. Starting meds and confused
  248. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  249. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  250. Confused


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy