Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  2. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  3. tingling in hands and feet?
  4. Thyroid eye disease question?
  5. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  6. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  7. Here we go again
  8. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  9. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  10. Eyebrow Loss
  11. Help Please
  12. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  13. Confused
  14. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  15. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  16. u/s results - please help
  17. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  18. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  19. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  20. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  21. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  22. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  23. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  24. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  25. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  26. Please help me interpret these test results:
  27. Please help
  28. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  29. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  30. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  31. hypo-hippo
  32. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  33. Hürthle cell
  34. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  35. Armour overdosage?
  36. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  37. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  38. Allergic to Tapazole?
  39. A Little bit of help
  40. How much is too much??
  41. Hyperthyroid
  42. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  43. weight loss bt i am hypo
  44. ANA question
  45. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  46. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  47. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  48. Further Clairfication of Results
  49. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  50. Thyroid Question
  51. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  52. Thyroid and Lupus??
  53. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  54. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  55. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  56. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  57. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  58. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  59. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  60. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  61. Dose Equivalent
  62. my synthroid is annoying to take
  63. feeling worse
  64. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  65. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  66. New Endo, Lab Results
  67. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  68. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  69. FNA results
  70. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  71. My Free T4 and TSH results
  72. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  73. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  74. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  75. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  76. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  77. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  78. Ultrasound results
  79. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  80. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  81. new dosage
  82. confused about cortisol!
  83. Newbie and hypot
  84. please explain hot nodules
  85. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  86. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  87. Eye appointment - all is good!
  88. Iodoral supplements
  89. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  90. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  91. I am posting my results now.
  92. Synthroid making me crazy
  93. levothyroxine and menteral period
  94. For Hypo, what blood tests
  95. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  96. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  97. huge thyroid
  98. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  99. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  100. Need help again
  101. thyroid
  102. thyroid
  103. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  104. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  105. Best way to start Cytomel
  106. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  107. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  108. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  109. better in the evening: any explanation?
  110. Hashimotos!!
  111. Raised bump on incision
  112. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  113. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  114. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  115. Labs
  116. Tsh - 11.431
  117. New labs - opinions please.
  118. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  119. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  120. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  121. New results and still feeling anxiety
  122. Chronic sore throat
  123. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  124. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  125. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  126. Hypo Numbers ....
  127. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  128. new labs, please help
  129. Severe thyroid pain
  130. Sigh...
  131. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  132. TSH Fluctuation
  133. Thyroid or something else?
  134. Hi everyone my other results.......
  135. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  136. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  137. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  138. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  139. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  140. Graves & Lyme
  141. Wondering Why?
  142. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  143. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  144. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  145. How to find a helpful doctor???
  146. aldosterone
  147. enlarged thyroid
  148. Underactive Thyroid
  149. Pain like the Flu!!!
  150. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  151. Choking caused by sore throat?
  152. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  153. Advice for 5 Year Old
  154. please help explain these tests
  155. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  156. I am beggin someone to respond...
  157. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  158. TSH high levels after 1 week
  159. Hyperthyroidism
  160. New test results..
  161. I dont understand my lab results :(
  162. Questions about Armour
  163. Hyperparathyroidism?
  164. Confused
  165. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  166. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  167. Cytomel question!
  168. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  169. hashimotos
  170. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  171. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  172. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  173. dizziness
  174. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  175. Moving forward...
  176. A Little Scared
  177. confused and trying to educate myself
  178. Quick Question!
  179. Thyroid Test
  180. TSH extremes - new here
  181. Vision symptoms
  182. Thyroid Test
  183. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  184. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  185. update
  186. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  187. advice on vitamins
  188. swollen left ankle pains much
  189. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  190. TSH erratic
  191. V8 Diet
  192. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  193. Armour
  194. hashi now hyper need some help please
  195. Graves Disease post RAI
  196. sooo poorley
  197. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  198. hypo thyroidism
  199. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  200. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  201. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  202. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  203. Can anyone interpret my results?
  204. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  205. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  206. sleeping problems with graves disease
  207. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  208. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  209. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  210. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  211. Tpo
  212. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  213. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  214. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  215. How long to get back to feeling better?
  216. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  217. Do I need more thyroxine?
  218. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  219. New here, symptons, lab results
  220. I just want it all to stop!
  221. Self-medicating
  222. Who here has had success with Armour?
  223. What is wrong with me?
  224. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  225. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  226. New results, confused and need answers
  227. 5 days later.....
  228. private test results back..are they ok??
  229. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  230. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  231. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  232. Hypo
  233. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  234. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  235. I will be away for awhile
  236. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  237. On The Right Path?
  238. Test results are in...please advise
  239. New thyroid patient with questions??
  240. hypothyroidism
  241. thyroid confusion
  242. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  243. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  244. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  245. hashimoto's lab help
  246. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  247. Thyroid and menstruation
  248. Tirosint
  249. Toe and foot cramps
  250. Your Thoughts Wanted


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!