PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hashimotos!!
  2. Raised bump on incision
  3. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  4. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  5. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  6. Labs
  7. Tsh - 11.431
  8. New labs - opinions please.
  9. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  10. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  11. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  12. New results and still feeling anxiety
  13. Chronic sore throat
  14. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  15. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  16. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  17. Hypo Numbers ....
  18. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  19. new labs, please help
  20. Severe thyroid pain
  21. Sigh...
  22. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  23. TSH Fluctuation
  24. Thyroid or something else?
  25. Hi everyone my other results.......
  26. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  27. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  28. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  29. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  30. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  31. Graves & Lyme
  32. Wondering Why?
  33. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  34. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  35. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  36. How to find a helpful doctor???
  37. aldosterone
  38. enlarged thyroid
  39. Underactive Thyroid
  40. Pain like the Flu!!!
  41. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  42. Choking caused by sore throat?
  43. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  44. Advice for 5 Year Old
  45. please help explain these tests
  46. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  47. I am beggin someone to respond...
  48. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  49. TSH high levels after 1 week
  50. Hyperthyroidism
  51. New test results..
  52. I dont understand my lab results :(
  53. Questions about Armour
  54. Hyperparathyroidism?
  55. Confused
  56. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  57. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  58. Cytomel question!
  59. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  60. hashimotos
  61. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  62. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  63. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  64. dizziness
  65. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  66. Moving forward...
  67. A Little Scared
  68. confused and trying to educate myself
  69. Quick Question!
  70. Thyroid Test
  71. TSH extremes - new here
  72. Vision symptoms
  73. Thyroid Test
  74. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  75. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  76. update
  77. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  78. advice on vitamins
  79. swollen left ankle pains much
  80. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  81. TSH erratic
  82. V8 Diet
  83. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  84. Armour
  85. hashi now hyper need some help please
  86. Graves Disease post RAI
  87. sooo poorley
  88. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  89. hypo thyroidism
  90. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  91. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  92. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  93. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  94. Can anyone interpret my results?
  95. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  96. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  97. sleeping problems with graves disease
  98. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  99. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  100. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  101. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  102. Tpo
  103. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  104. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  105. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  106. How long to get back to feeling better?
  107. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  108. Do I need more thyroxine?
  109. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  110. New here, symptons, lab results
  111. I just want it all to stop!
  112. Self-medicating
  113. Who here has had success with Armour?
  114. What is wrong with me?
  115. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  116. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  117. New results, confused and need answers
  118. 5 days later.....
  119. private test results back..are they ok??
  120. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  121. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  122. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  123. Hypo
  124. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  125. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  126. I will be away for awhile
  127. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  128. On The Right Path?
  129. Test results are in...please advise
  130. New thyroid patient with questions??
  131. hypothyroidism
  132. thyroid confusion
  133. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  134. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  135. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  136. hashimoto's lab help
  137. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  138. Thyroid and menstruation
  139. Tirosint
  140. Toe and foot cramps
  141. Your Thoughts Wanted
  142. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  143. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  144. Here we go again
  145. thyroid problem
  146. Trying to understand my results
  147. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  148. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  149. under med for 6 mos.
  150. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  151. Is there hope yet?
  152. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  153. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  154. weight issue. need advice
  155. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  156. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  157. thyroid resistance????
  158. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  159. finger spasms
  160. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  161. Does this seem normal?
  162. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  163. New to this particular board.
  164. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  165. Iodine
  166. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  167. Hypothyroidism?
  168. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  169. Tt and supplements
  170. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  171. Hypothyroid no insurance
  172. Strange diagnoses
  173. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  174. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  175. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  176. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  177. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  178. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  179. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  180. my friend's results
  181. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  182. Trying to understand my options
  183. Frustrated and need advice
  184. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  185. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  186. Plan of action, need advice :)
  187. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  188. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  189. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  190. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  191. Birth Control question...
  192. Dr says everything is normal..
  193. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  194. Good news to share
  195. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  196. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  197. Side effects of taking erfa
  198. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  199. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  200. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  201. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  202. Tsh 91.98?
  203. difficulty with nature-throid
  204. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  205. Test results
  206. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  207. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  208. Lab Results, help please..
  209. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  210. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  211. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  212. Thyroid ultrasound
  213. Help with dosage When pregnant
  214. Borderline Thyroid Test
  215. Probable Thyroid cancer
  216. weight gain
  217. Questions about Cytomel
  218. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  219. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  220. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  221. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  222. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  223. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  224. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  225. What do these mean?
  226. Overactive Thyroid
  227. Lump in throat
  228. Thyroid meds make me tired
  229. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  230. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  231. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  232. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  233. Is this my new "normal"?
  234. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  235. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  236. can anyone help to read my test results
  237. My TSH > 150 help me
  238. Feeling so invisible
  239. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  240. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  241. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  242. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  243. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  244. Advice please
  245. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  246. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  247. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  248. Robot assisted surgery
  249. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  250. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc