Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  2. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  3. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  4. Help....just, help!
  5. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  6. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  7. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  8. losing weight
  9. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  10. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  11. Hair Loss
  12. thyroid
  13. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  14. New to board
  15. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  16. exreme nausea??
  17. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  18. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  19. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  20. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  21. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  22. taking synthroid with food
  23. Taking synthroid with food
  24. High TSH
  25. Thyroiditis???
  26. is this hypothyroidsm?
  27. Biopsy report help
  28. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  29. Numbers are changing
  30. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  31. Biopsy question
  32. Question about thyroid #'s....
  33. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  34. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  35. Greetings All
  36. Hello Everyone..questions
  37. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  38. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  39. Confused about my daughter's test results
  40. Evening Primrose Oil
  41. What is the highest T4 dose?
  42. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  43. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  44. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  45. Thyroid results- help please
  46. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  47. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  48. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  49. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  50. thyroid questions
  51. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  52. L-Tyrosine
  53. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  54. Problem tolerating cytomel
  55. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  56. Thyroid issues...help
  57. Thyroid tests
  58. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  59. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  60. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  61. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  62. frustrated
  63. Test Results - Opinions Please
  64. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  65. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  66. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  67. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  68. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  69. results
  70. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  71. Really Don't know where to turn..
  72. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  73. from hypo to hyper
  74. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  75. Unsympathetic Doctor
  76. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  77. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  78. New to Thyroid Problems
  79. Possible thyroid cancer
  80. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  81. Need help with test results
  82. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  83. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  84. Smelling smoke
  85. Dosage from mcg to mg
  86. Advice for Doctor Visit
  87. Depressed after diagnoses
  88. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  89. Help with lab results
  90. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  91. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  92. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  93. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  94. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  95. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  96. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  97. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  98. thyroid scan
  99. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  100. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  101. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  102. Gluten free?
  103. Antibodies present/negative result
  104. Thyroid test results
  105. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  106. New to Hashimotos
  107. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  108. newbie please help !!
  109. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  110. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  111. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  112. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  113. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  114. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  115. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  116. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  117. What to get tested
  118. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  119. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  120. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  121. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  122. High TSH, Normal T4..
  123. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  124. Doctor and TPO results???
  125. confused with result's!!!
  126. Confusing test results
  127. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  128. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  129. Thyroid surgery recovery
  130. Doctor is no reassurance
  131. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  132. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  133. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  134. TSH 5.705
  135. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  136. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  137. Thyroid lab help!
  138. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  139. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  140. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  141. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  142. Thyroid #'s question....
  143. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  144. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  145. What should I know about T3?
  146. Results interpretation
  147. Fast Nodule Growth?
  148. Understanding TSH levels
  149. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  150. Cytomel
  151. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  152. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  153. Started Cytomel
  154. Wait or do surgery right away???
  155. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  156. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  157. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  158. Do I need Synthroid?
  159. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  160. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  161. pain under the tongue
  162. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  163. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  164. Hi! Looking for help!!
  165. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  166. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  167. thyroid and Vit D ??
  168. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  169. Thyroid Newbie
  170. Levothyroxine help please
  171. another dr apt?
  172. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  173. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  174. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  175. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  176. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  177. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  178. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  179. graves disease cont, blood results
  180. lab results
  181. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  182. Please help me,Please!
  183. Hypo & exercise
  184. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  185. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  186. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  187. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  188. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  189. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  190. Lab results need help
  191. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  192. Need help from the T3 users!
  193. New labs...would like any opinions...
  194. New results - hello Cytomel?
  195. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  196. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  197. Low Thyroid after surgery
  198. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  199. Tirosint
  200. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  201. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  202. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  203. diagnosed graves
  204. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  205. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  206. New to Thyroid issues
  207. new diagnosis's
  208. Thyroid problems
  209. Blood test results
  210. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  211. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  212. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  213. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  214. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  215. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  216. blood tests tomorrow
  217. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  218. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  219. Generic T4 Absorption
  220. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  221. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  222. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  223. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  224. Levothyroxine question
  225. Light at the end of the tunnel
  226. Did pregnancy cause this?
  227. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  228. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  229. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  230. Tsh post test???
  231. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  232. help with FNA
  233. What is the next step?
  234. new lab results, need some interpreting
  235. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  236. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  237. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  238. Hypo and sleep issues
  239. Mrs
  240. Low T4 and Low TSH
  241. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  242. High Free T3
  243. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  244. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  245. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  246. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  247. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  248. goitre
  249. Thyroid Victims
  250. Worried and Confused: Need Input


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy