PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  2. Low tsh
  3. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  4. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  5. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  6. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  7. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  8. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  9. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  10. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  11. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  12. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  13. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  14. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  15. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  16. Latest Lab Results
  17. Latest Lab Results
  18. Latest Lab Results
  19. New Results
  20. test results - help/advice
  21. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  22. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  23. My newest results-HELP
  24. TSH Level
  25. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  26. Interpret labs for me please
  27. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  28. Dr. Skinner
  29. My last lab results
  30. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  31. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  32. Can someone help me out with this?
  33. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  34. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  35. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  36. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  37. Sore, swollen tongue
  38. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  39. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  40. Who do I believe??
  41. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  42. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  43. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  44. Hashimotos normal tsh
  45. Need more options
  46. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  47. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  48. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  49. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  50. MD listening- FINALLY!
  51. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  52. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  53. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  54. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  55. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  56. Questions about Hashimoto's
  57. God and bad of goitrogens food
  58. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  59. Quick ? - Synthroid
  60. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  61. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  62. TSH Levels
  63. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  64. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  65. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  66. Cynomel dosing
  67. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  68. I believe I have Hashimotos
  69. Cancer or not?
  70. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  71. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  72. Thyroid Nodules
  73. Questions about hypothyroidism
  74. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  75. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  76. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  77. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  78. Am I crazy? or what....
  79. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  80. testosterone and thyroid levels
  81. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  82. Next Quack Please!
  83. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  84. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  85. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  86. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  87. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  88. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  89. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  90. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  91. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  92. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  93. what is your sweet spot?
  94. fustrated.. need advise
  95. This is my blood work without any meds
  96. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  97. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  98. advice needed please
  99. medication issues
  100. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  101. lab results
  102. TSH Level
  103. Hypoechoic cyst
  104. Need help understanding my test results
  105. missed period synthroid medication
  106. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  107. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  108. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  109. Hopeful
  110. Weird feeling in neck
  111. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  112. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  113. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  114. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  115. Help
  116. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  117. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  118. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  119. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  120. Newbie - help!
  121. Help for Newbie
  122. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  123. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  124. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  125. reversing antibodies
  126. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  127. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  128. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  129. Ultrasound results
  130. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  131. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  132. No relief
  133. Help-Advice-Frustration
  134. First day of meds
  135. Needle Biopsy
  136. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  137. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  138. Post Op meds
  139. Need answers not pain meds.
  140. What am I in for?
  141. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  142. advice needed - please help
  143. Newbie needs help!
  144. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  145. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  146. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  147. Not sure how I feel about this
  148. losing my hair???
  149. Here we go AGAIN!
  150. new to the board can someone help
  151. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  152. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  153. Thyroid dosage increase
  154. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  155. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  156. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  157. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  158. What test should I ask for
  159. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  160. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  161. Thyroid half or all out?
  162. Is it the synthroid or me
  163. Cytomel Questions
  164. I Need to Vent
  165. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  166. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  167. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  168. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  169. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  170. hives somehow related
  171. biopsy done- whew... relief
  172. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  173. Tsh 5.2
  174. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  175. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  176. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  177. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  178. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  179. Am I imagining this?
  180. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  181. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  182. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  183. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  184. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  185. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  186. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  187. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  188. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  189. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  190. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  191. pivotal splint
  192. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  193. lab Conversions
  194. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  195. Thank You!
  196. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  197. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  198. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  199. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  200. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  201. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  202. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  203. Peds Labs follow up
  204. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  205. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  206. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  207. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  208. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  209. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  210. HELP Cytomel not working
  211. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  212. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  213. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  214. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  215. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  216. Best route to take?
  217. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  218. Hello, I am new here...
  219. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  220. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  221. my throid.
  222. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  223. New to this - help interpret results?
  224. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  225. help with the thyroid results
  226. Levo has cellulose filler!
  227. Hyperthyroidism
  228. Thyroid Nodule
  229. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  230. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  231. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  232. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  233. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  234. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  235. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  236. TSH & FT4 dropping
  237. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  238. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  239. To Endo or not to Endo
  240. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  241. Ok, officially freaked out.
  242. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  243. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  244. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  245. Synthroid how long did it take
  246. Bad batch of Armour???
  247. My poor doctor
  248. Armour causing problems?
  249. Thyroid problem?
  250. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase