PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Undermedicated?
  2. 5th Times's the Charm?
  3. Back with SOME labs
  4. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  5. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  6. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  7. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  8. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  9. Help after hysterectomy?
  10. Hashimoto's or what?
  11. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  12. Arranging TSH Test?
  13. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  14. New Labs after dosage change
  15. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  16. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  17. dosage question
  18. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  19. New to board... need advice/direction
  20. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  21. flax no good?
  22. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  23. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  24. trying to understand labs and my body
  25. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  26. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  27. Thyroid problem
  28. Could use some input on my labs
  29. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  30. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  31. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  32. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  33. New to this Board
  34. asking for help with labs
  35. Am I hypo?
  36. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  37. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  38. Is it my Thyroid?
  39. Shed some light on me please!!
  40. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  41. Wait to eat after taking med?
  42. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  43. Thank you!
  44. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  45. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  46. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  47. Hair loss due to medication
  48. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  49. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  50. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  51. levothyroxine
  52. How long will it take me to recover?
  53. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  54. Could someone please look at test results..
  55. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  56. Frustrated...
  57. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  58. Low dose a problem?
  59. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  60. Low tsh
  61. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  62. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  63. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  64. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  65. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  66. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  67. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  68. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  69. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  70. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  71. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  72. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  73. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  74. Latest Lab Results
  75. Latest Lab Results
  76. Latest Lab Results
  77. New Results
  78. test results - help/advice
  79. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  80. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  81. My newest results-HELP
  82. TSH Level
  83. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  84. Interpret labs for me please
  85. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  86. Dr. Skinner
  87. My last lab results
  88. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  89. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  90. Can someone help me out with this?
  91. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  92. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  93. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  94. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  95. Sore, swollen tongue
  96. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  97. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  98. Who do I believe??
  99. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  100. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  101. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  102. Hashimotos normal tsh
  103. Need more options
  104. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  105. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  106. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  107. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  108. MD listening- FINALLY!
  109. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  110. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  111. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  112. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  113. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  114. Questions about Hashimoto's
  115. God and bad of goitrogens food
  116. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  117. Quick ? - Synthroid
  118. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  119. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  120. TSH Levels
  121. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  122. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  123. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  124. Cynomel dosing
  125. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  126. I believe I have Hashimotos
  127. Cancer or not?
  128. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  129. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  130. Thyroid Nodules
  131. Questions about hypothyroidism
  132. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  133. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  134. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  135. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  136. Am I crazy? or what....
  137. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  138. testosterone and thyroid levels
  139. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  140. Next Quack Please!
  141. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  142. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  143. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  144. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  145. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  146. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  147. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  148. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  149. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  150. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  151. what is your sweet spot?
  152. fustrated.. need advise
  153. This is my blood work without any meds
  154. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  155. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  156. advice needed please
  157. medication issues
  158. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  159. lab results
  160. TSH Level
  161. Hypoechoic cyst
  162. Need help understanding my test results
  163. missed period synthroid medication
  164. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms
  165. Help Needed! Diagnosed with low grade Hypo
  166. Chest Tightness - Hypothyroid?
  167. Hopeful
  168. Weird feeling in neck
  169. Waking up with a racing heart rate-Hyopthyroidism or Hyperthyroidism?
  170. Help w/my FREE T3 & T4 numbers from 12.15.11
  171. Has anyone had this issue? Please help...
  172. Do chronic hives = hypo?
  173. Help
  174. thyroid help/muscle spasm/chest pulling/spinal cord weird movement/
  175. HI...any input on my labs would be appreciated
  176. RT3 Ratio HELP!!!!
  177. Please advise: Confused with numbers and symptoms
  178. Newbie - help!
  179. Help for Newbie
  180. Thyroid antibodies-hashimoto's thyroiditis
  181. TSH Level 2.98 & Small Lump On Thyroid
  182. Hashi's, Selenium, organic mushrooms, Grains: Connected>?
  183. reversing antibodies
  184. Can low adrenals affect Thyroid lab readings?
  185. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  186. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  187. Ultrasound results
  188. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  189. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  190. No relief
  191. Help-Advice-Frustration
  192. First day of meds
  193. Needle Biopsy
  194. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  195. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  196. Post Op meds
  197. Need answers not pain meds.
  198. What am I in for?
  199. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  200. advice needed - please help
  201. Newbie needs help!
  202. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  203. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  204. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  205. Not sure how I feel about this
  206. losing my hair???
  207. Here we go AGAIN!
  208. new to the board can someone help
  209. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  210. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  211. Thyroid dosage increase
  212. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  213. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  214. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  215. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  216. What test should I ask for
  217. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  218. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  219. Thyroid half or all out?
  220. Is it the synthroid or me
  221. Cytomel Questions
  222. I Need to Vent
  223. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  224. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  225. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  226. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  227. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  228. hives somehow related
  229. biopsy done- whew... relief
  230. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  231. Tsh 5.2
  232. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  233. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  234. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  235. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  236. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  237. Am I imagining this?
  238. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  239. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  240. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  241. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  242. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  243. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  244. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  245. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  246. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  247. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  248. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  249. pivotal splint
  250. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH