Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. lab confusion still
  2. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  3. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  4. HyperThyroidism
  5. new treatment new thread
  6. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  7. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  8. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  9. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  10. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  11. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  12. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  13. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  14. Low thyroid and diabetes
  15. Ultrasound
  16. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  17. Update on Thyroid
  18. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  19. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  20. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  21. Need advice please...
  22. Please Help
  23. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  24. Please help me interpret these results
  25. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  26. test results and drs
  27. I'm so confused
  28. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  29. Finally upped my Cytomel
  30. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  31. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  32. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  33. can someone help me...
  34. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  35. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  36. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  37. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  38. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  39. Starting meds and confused
  40. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  41. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  42. Confused
  43. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  44. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  45. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  46. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  47. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  48. T3 and hair loss
  49. hashimotos
  50. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  51. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  52. New & Afraid
  53. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  54. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  55. sammy what should I do ?
  56. thoughts about my labs please
  57. lymph node pain after RAI
  58. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  59. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  60. Help with new labs
  61. Heat Intolerance
  62. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  63. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  64. doc who prescribes cytomel
  65. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  66. How do I have FNA reread?
  67. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  68. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  69. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  70. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  71. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  72. Alcohol and blood tests?
  73. Here's my story.....
  74. Tsh 10.4
  75. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  76. upping thyroxine
  77. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  78. new thyroid labs
  79. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  80. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  81. New Labs-More Questions!
  82. Hi
  83. Hi
  84. Armour/T3 side effects?
  85. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  86. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  87. Am I crazy or what?
  88. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  89. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  90. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  91. new labs
  92. Is this "Normal"?
  93. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  94. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  95. Don't know what to do
  96. Frustrated!
  97. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  98. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  99. I don't understand my results
  100. Need help with interpreting test results
  101. Please help. Weird lab results
  102. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  103. OTC thyroid supplements
  104. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  105. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  106. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  107. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  108. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  109. Nodule Size Difference
  110. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  111. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  112. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  113. whatever next
  114. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  115. Continued thyroid issues
  116. Healthy thyroid...but
  117. Lab results
  118. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  119. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  120. Possible hypothyroidism
  121. Preparing for labwork
  122. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  123. Chest pain
  124. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  125. Blood test
  126. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  127. new here......labs posted
  128. Please help with dosage and results ??
  129. Synthroid side effects
  130. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  131. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  132. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  133. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  134. have some Lab results FINALLY
  135. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  136. Any advice on changing meds?
  137. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  138. Hyperthyroid?
  139. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  140. any updates?
  141. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  142. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  143. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  144. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  145. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  146. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  147. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  148. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  149. Question
  150. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  151. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  152. Nodule
  153. Low lymphocytes?
  154. after thyroid
  155. Question about Antibody Tests
  156. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  157. T3 and menstruation
  158. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  159. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  160. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  161. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  162. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  163. Question on confronting doctor...
  164. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  165. Need help with results for a friend
  166. Hypo?????
  167. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  168. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  169. how long does shortness of breath last
  170. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  171. what is wrong with me?
  172. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  173. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  174. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  175. Graves` Disease
  176. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  177. No Thyroid, question
  178. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  179. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  180. RAI and HIGH BP
  181. New to Hyper, could use some help
  182. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  183. Tired of not understanding
  184. Labwork
  185. Tired of not understanding
  186. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  187. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  188. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  189. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  190. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  191. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  192. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  193. Does this make any sense?
  194. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  195. Hypo and no periods
  196. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  197. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  198. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  199. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  200. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  201. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  202. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  203. pain in throat
  204. Hypo with weight loss?
  205. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  206. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  207. My labs got worse again
  208. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  209. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  210. Random Questions - Please help
  211. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  212. On my 3rd endo
  213. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  214. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  215. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  216. Help with Thyroid Test results
  217. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  218. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  219. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  220. Good news to share
  221. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  222. Help...Freaking out.
  223. Thyroid Function
  224. No energy
  225. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  226. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  227. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  228. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  229. Parathyroid
  230. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  231. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  232. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  233. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  234. liothyronine sodium - question
  235. T4/T3 dosages
  236. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  237. Armour question
  238. a little insight with labs please...
  239. New Results - need some input
  240. New Results - need some input
  241. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  242. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  243. Exaggerated Fears
  244. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  245. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  246. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  247. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  248. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  249. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  250. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy