PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Sudden weight gain
  2. Is there light at the end of the tunnel?
  3. Lab results are back
  4. Possible Thyroid problem?(need guidance)
  5. Possible Hyperthyroid?
  6. Why test tsh?
  7. Limbo
  8. Solitary Nodule on Isthmus: help with analysis?
  9. How do you know?
  10. New to hyper--advice?
  11. I'm new and need advice on cytomel dosage
  12. interesting new labs...don't get it
  13. Low T3,High TSH - Lab test input?
  14. Lab Results-finally the doctor believes me!
  15. TSH, Free T3, and Free T4 levels
  16. My ENDO appointment... QUESTIONS???
  17. Desperate times, desperate measures (skipping pills prior to blood test)
  18. Need help figuring this out
  19. Help w/ lab results please!
  20. Urgent help needed!
  21. Help!
  22. Can I add a little cytomel to my Armour??
  23. Do we need T3?
  24. High TPO, but normal TSH, T3 and T4
  25. Wellbutrin/ Synthroid interaction
  26. increased meds
  27. My Doctor Thinks Outside the Box
  28. My first 5 days on T4/T3 combo. A happy story.
  29. hair fall and thyroid r they related????
  30. Elevated tpo
  31. A question regarding maternal TSH level
  32. Secondary Hypothyroid- Very Scared Any Insight is very much appreciated
  33. Just Diagnosed Hypo Today - Kind of freaking out...
  34. High TSH - Normal T4 - Lot of Hypo Symptoms
  35. New lab results. HELP!!!!
  36. Early or Mild Hashimotos?
  37. Dessicated Thyroid question
  38. Graves "Burn Out" - HypoT - Elevated TSI ...
  39. The effects of Synthroid: can someone clear it up for me
  40. no relief so far
  41. Hyperthyrodism and anxitey etc.
  42. T3 Other than Armor?
  43. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroidism..questions
  44. Wt. Gain with Levo
  45. Sick and tired of being Hypothyroid
  46. Anyone else got low B12 & Folate?
  47. Take it or Leave it? THYROID question.
  48. Your thoughts? Med increase?
  49. New labs back
  50. Recommendations for a good multivitamin?
  51. Lab results: comparing apples to apples
  52. I saw an Endo Today
  53. Placebo Effect?!
  54. I'm absolutely terrified right now
  55. Interpreting my Results
  56. Hyperthyroidism and exercise
  57. 4 cm+ thyroid nodule and many 1cm ones
  58. Thyroid Nodules
  59. need help with lab and xray results
  60. Someone please respond
  61. Thyroxine, Armour, Erfa or Thyro Gold?
  62. What food to avoid to make Levothyroxine more effective?
  63. Crash after initial improvement?
  64. hope- thyroid?
  65. Thyroid disorder?
  66. medication
  67. How did you get a doctor to listen to you?
  68. Define transient hyper symptoms, please
  69. What is Reflex T4 on labs?
  70. Hypothyroidism, could do with some help.
  71. blood test always at the same hour?
  72. Can someone explain Reverse T4?
  73. Be persistent
  74. low white blood cell count and low lymphocytes  
  75. Just had a Total Thyroidectomy - Need some recovery advice
  76. put on Armour, have some questions!
  77. hypthyroid sucks... hi, I'm new
  78. Temperature Range affecting Synthroid
  79. Hair grows in strange places
  80. New diagnosis of hyperthyroidism
  81. CT detects thyroid cyst - No follow-up
  82. Should I get a second opinion?
  83. What is an example of a TSH, FT4, and FT3 on a NORMAL person?
  84. Armor roller coaster
  85. Could I be hypothyroid now?
  86. can i have hashimoto´s?
  87. Undermedicated?
  88. 5th Times's the Charm?
  89. Back with SOME labs
  90. Changing from T4 only to T4/T3
  91. 30 Days Back on Synthroid, Still Miserable
  92. Goiter and trouble swallowing/pain
  93. Has anyone ever experienced this?
  94. Why did I have such a bad reaction to T3? What can I do about it?
  95. Help after hysterectomy?
  96. Hashimoto's or what?
  97. Does anyone have a good thyroid doctor in or near Baltimore?
  98. Arranging TSH Test?
  99. Just need a hug and an understanding ear
  100. New Labs after dosage change
  101. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  102. Reverse T3/Vitamin D Deficiency
  103. dosage question
  104. Updates & Change to Tirosint
  105. New to board... need advice/direction
  106. Are lab test results affected by recent minor surgery/anesthesia/pain killers?
  107. flax no good?
  108. How to find a doctor that will treat you?
  109. Hypothyroid , Doctor, meds HELP
  110. trying to understand labs and my body
  111. newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  112. confusion with test results, help needed plz
  113. Thyroid problem
  114. Could use some input on my labs
  115. Thyroid Hormone in FLUX
  116. Since I started on synthroid, weight continues to rise
  117. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy
  118. Low HDL... what does it mean??
  119. New to this Board
  120. asking for help with labs
  121. Am I hypo?
  122. Possible thyroid dysfunction/ mental symptoms
  123. New labs, TSH very very low, RT3 very very high - I'm so confused
  124. Is it my Thyroid?
  125. Shed some light on me please!!
  126. 4 Nodules and afraid of cancer!!!
  127. Wait to eat after taking med?
  128. frozen shoulder due to thyroid?
  129. Thank you!
  130. Screwed up my own blood work & missed 2 days meds
  131. Alternative Treatment/LDN
  132. Should I take natural progesterone cream?
  133. Hair loss due to medication
  134. Anyone here have a problem with High Reverse T3?
  135. swelling of the neck post hemi thyroidectomy treatmentt
  136. Benign Nodule Growing on L-Thyroxine
  137. levothyroxine
  138. How long will it take me to recover?
  139. HELP! Low TSH with normal T4 and T3 being told I am going hyper
  140. Could someone please look at test results..
  141. Could someone look at Thyroid results please.
  142. Frustrated...
  143. Multimineral & Thyrosol...saw this on TV
  144. Low dose a problem?
  145. Anyone Taking Thyroid Meds and Supplemental Calcium?
  146. Low tsh
  147. very small bony thing on my lower gums
  148. Question about alternatives for potential hyperthyroidism..
  149. allergic to Thyroid medicine?
  150. Graves disease, now pregnant and "hypothyroid"
  151. Untreated thyroid disorder- What should I do?
  152. Please help - newbie with tough situation
  153. Does it sound like my doctor found a thyroid problem?
  154. Hyperthyroid but overweight?
  155. TSH low norm, FT4 just below norm--am I wasting my time?
  156. I'm starting to think *partial* thyroid hormone replacement just doesn't work...
  157. Anyone here who can tell me what this means?
  158. Can *ALL* of these symptoms be thyroid-related?
  159. Does Vit D help symptoms?
  160. Latest Lab Results
  161. Latest Lab Results
  162. Latest Lab Results
  163. New Results
  164. test results - help/advice
  165. So Scared--please help. Hashi's, Swollen Lymph Nodes, Cancer fear
  166. Pathology results show Medullary Cells...
  167. My newest results-HELP
  168. TSH Level
  169. when adding Cytomel or T3?
  170. Interpret labs for me please
  171. Finished my treatment for Graves Disease, what to expect?
  172. Dr. Skinner
  173. My last lab results
  174. What were your thyroid levels (and ranges) when you were diagnosed?
  175. Hypo, PCOS, Arthritis, Low Cortisol
  176. Can someone help me out with this?
  177. Synthroid and excessive sweating.
  178. I'm ready to perform surgery on myself...
  179. No RAIU uptake in half the thyroid???
  180. Just back from the hospital after testing...
  181. Sore, swollen tongue
  182. breathing issues after vocal cord paralysis
  183. Totally new to hyperthyroidism
  184. Who do I believe??
  185. Dr says normal but this is NOT normal!
  186. update: Saw Cardiologist yesterday
  187. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  188. Hashimotos normal tsh
  189. Need more options
  190. Gr8 doc but meds totally ineffective (720mg Armour, 300mcg T4), am I resistant?
  191. It is Papillary Carcinoma
  192. HELP!! New labs after starting Cytomel!
  193. dropping tsh and tf4 tf3
  194. MD listening- FINALLY!
  195. Help a newbie with Graves please? Labs are in
  196. Is this reading ok, meds dropping fast??
  197. New to board and to Hashimoto meds - help!
  198. Normal Labwork - A lot of Symptoms - What should I do?
  199. Questions about Armour vs Synthroid/Cytomel
  200. Questions about Hashimoto's
  201. God and bad of goitrogens food
  202. Breast Pain/Tenderness With Hashitoxicosis Fluculations?
  203. Quick ? - Synthroid
  204. Newbie Here, Need Help On Lab Results... Please!!!!
  205. Back from the Dr. and More Questions
  206. TSH Levels
  207. Swaying from Extreme Hyper to Hypo
  208. sooooo thirsty! HELP!
  209. Do I need a new doctor for my hypothyroid condition?
  210. Cynomel dosing
  211. Thyroid cyst, hypo and pain
  212. I believe I have Hashimotos
  213. Cancer or not?
  214. TSH 118.03 MIU/L 1 year after complete thyroidectomy
  215. Can someone help me interpret these results?
  216. Thyroid Nodules
  217. Questions about hypothyroidism
  218. 20 month with congenital hypothyroidism
  219. Could fatigue be due to low thyroid?
  220. Help! All LOW: TSH, Free T3, Thyroxine (T4) & Vit. B12
  221. im on levorthyroxine 25 mg and missed my period
  222. Am I crazy? or what....
  223. Thyroid Nodules normal blood work up -negative for graves and hashimoto's
  224. testosterone and thyroid levels
  225. Why do my periods have such a terrible effect on me.
  226. Next Quack Please!
  227. Latest Lab Results - Any Thoughts?
  228. Newbie... could use some help deciphering bloodwork/diagnosis.
  229. Please help interpreting thyroid panel
  230. solid mass with enlarged left thyroid ??
  231. Post partial thyroidectomy issues - please help
  232. Goiter and cyst on thyroid but normal blood work??
  233. Tests before Hysterectomy?
  234. Could I be Hypothyroid?
  235. 3 Weeks Post Partial Thyroidectomy
  236. Hypo, no insurance, end of my rope
  237. what is your sweet spot?
  238. fustrated.. need advise
  239. This is my blood work without any meds
  240. Losing too much weight on naturethroid
  241. Sick, tired, confused, and angry!
  242. advice needed please
  243. medication issues
  244. Levels getting better, but still have anxiety
  245. lab results
  246. TSH Level
  247. Hypoechoic cyst
  248. Need help understanding my test results
  249. missed period synthroid medication
  250. High Rt3 suffering hypo symptoms