PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  2. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  3. Hypothyrodism???
  4. TSH results
  5. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  6. My test results....frustrated!
  7. Should I increase dose at this point?
  8. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  9. Hello
  10. High Antibodies...
  11. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  12. Hypothyroidism
  13. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  14. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  15. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  16. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  17. Understanding ACTH results?
  18. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  19. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  20. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  21. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  22. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  23. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  24. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  25. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  26. thyroid gland not there
  27. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  28. Just tested!
  29. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  30. Other labs & thyroid implications
  31. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  32. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  33. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  34. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  35. One year - drastic change
  36. TSH "normal"....
  37. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  38. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  39. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  40. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  41. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  42. Body heat question..help!
  43. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  44. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  45. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  46. Just to say Thanks
  47. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  48. Thyroid
  49. please please help me
  50. recommend an endo?
  51. new labs
  52. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  53. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  54. some hashimoto questions....
  55. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  56. Thyroid Test
  57. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  58. choking
  59. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  60. Completely Confused
  61. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  62. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  63. Hashimotos
  64. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  65. Desiccated & low FT4
  66. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  67. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  68. fna - terrified!
  69. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  70. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  71. Low TSH
  72. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  73. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  74. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  75. is this normal or not?
  76. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  77. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  78. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  79. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  80. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  81. Sub-Clinical
  82. Still have Hashimoto's?
  83. Lab Results In
  84. Itchung!!!!!!
  85. enlarged thyroid
  86. Test results help please. Thank you!
  87. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  88. Tell me it will get better!
  89. Thyroid Question??
  90. all labs. FINALLY.
  91. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  92. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  93. new to thyroid problems
  94. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  95. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  96. could this be thyroid related?
  97. In a lot of pain
  98. Hashimoto's Help...
  99. test result help please
  100. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  101. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  102. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  103. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  104. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  105. i am confused can somebody help?
  106. Gotta ? about blood count...
  107. Help - need to know when you know
  108. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  109. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  110. Strange feeling in neck?
  111. Need help with test results!
  112. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  113. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  114. Overtreated Thyroid
  115. Can someone explain tests
  116. Graves disease
  117. Thyroid Enlarged?
  118. Goitre
  119. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  120. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  121. Please help with these numbers!!
  122. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  123. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  124. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  125. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  126. memory loss, speech problems
  127. Please Help - At My Wits End
  128. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  129. lump/bubble on toncil
  130. radio therapy iodine
  131. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  132. Gagging/Coughing
  133. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  134. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  135. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  136. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  137. drs protocol
  138. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  139. Need help from experts please
  140. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  141. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  142. Would love some straight answers?
  143. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  144. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  145. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  146. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  147. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  148. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  149. please help!
  150. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  151. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  152. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  153. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  154. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  155. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  156. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  157. Finding the right dose
  158. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  159. Low Thyroid
  160. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  161. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  162. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  163. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  164. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  165. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  166. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  167. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  168. raised prolactin levels???
  169. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  170. Just got new test results back
  171. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  172. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  173. endo in kc
  174. Update New Lab Results
  175. Help with anti-tg elevation
  176. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  177. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  178. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  179. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  180. thyroid ultrasound today
  181. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  182. Lab work results - confused
  183. A little confused
  184. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  185. Basal Body Temp Significance
  186. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  187. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  188. New to the board - and frustrated!
  189. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  190. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  191. Test results
  192. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  193. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  194. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  195. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  196. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  197. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  198. FNA Results -
  199. Week 8 on Levo
  200. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  201. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  202. TSH ranges what about weight?
  203. TSH won't go down
  204. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  205. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  206. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  207. Hypo and Insomnia
  208. Selenium?
  209. I think my thyroid hurts?
  210. How Much Vitamin D?
  211. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  212. can someone help me understand
  213. My new results
  214. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  215. My labs...... confused
  216. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  217. Lab Results No clue!
  218. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  219. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  220. Flu Shot
  221. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  222. Should I try Cytomel?
  223. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  224. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  225. Need some input
  226. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  227. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  228. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  229. Advice!! so confused
  230. Hiccups related to low levels?
  231. hypothyroidism without chills?
  232. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  233. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  234. Rhodiola
  235. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  236. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  237. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  238. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  239. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  240. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  241. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  242. Could Use Some Feedback
  243. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  244. Question about switching brand
  245. I can't take this anymore!
  246. Tsh
  247. thyroid test results help
  248. Thyroid test help
  249. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  250. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol