PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. finger spasms
  2. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  3. Does this seem normal?
  4. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  5. New to this particular board.
  6. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  7. Iodine
  8. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  9. Hypothyroidism?
  10. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  11. Tt and supplements
  12. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  13. Hypothyroid no insurance
  14. Strange diagnoses
  15. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  16. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  17. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  18. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  19. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  20. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  21. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  22. my friend's results
  23. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  24. Trying to understand my options
  25. Frustrated and need advice
  26. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  27. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  28. Plan of action, need advice :)
  29. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  30. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  31. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  32. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  33. Birth Control question...
  34. Dr says everything is normal..
  35. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  36. Good news to share
  37. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  38. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  39. Side effects of taking erfa
  40. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  41. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  42. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  43. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  44. Tsh 91.98?
  45. difficulty with nature-throid
  46. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  47. Test results
  48. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  49. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  50. Lab Results, help please..
  51. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  52. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  53. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  54. Thyroid ultrasound
  55. Help with dosage When pregnant
  56. Borderline Thyroid Test
  57. Probable Thyroid cancer
  58. weight gain
  59. Questions about Cytomel
  60. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  61. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  62. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  63. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  64. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  65. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  66. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  67. What do these mean?
  68. Overactive Thyroid
  69. Lump in throat
  70. Thyroid meds make me tired
  71. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  72. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  73. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  74. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  75. Is this my new "normal"?
  76. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  77. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  78. can anyone help to read my test results
  79. My TSH > 150 help me
  80. Feeling so invisible
  81. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  82. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  83. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  84. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  85. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  86. Advice please
  87. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  88. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  89. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  90. Robot assisted surgery
  91. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  92. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  93. Id like to say.......
  94. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  95. Long time no talk
  96. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  97. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  98. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  99. My Results
  100. Aussie Battler
  101. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  102. please help me understand
  103. TSH of 89
  104. Questions about Kelp?
  105. Lab test question
  106. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  107. TSI Range Clarification
  108. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  109. Results are in and its not good :-(
  110. My thyroid functions
  111. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  112. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  113. Need advice on these results
  114. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  115. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  116. I feel awful.
  117. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  118. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  119. Armour Thyroid....
  120. TSH question....
  121. Results Tomorrow.......
  122. levothyroxine and Flovent
  123. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  124. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  125. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  126. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  127. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  128. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  129. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  130. Really struggling today :o(
  131. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  132. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  133. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  134. Thirst and Constipation
  135. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  136. Help me make sense out of this...
  137. No idea
  138. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  139. Is it hyperthyroidism
  140. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  141. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  142. Higher T3 levels???
  143. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  144. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  145. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  146. My Fna Today
  147. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  148. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  149. Latest labs, confused
  150. lab confusion still
  151. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  152. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  153. HyperThyroidism
  154. new treatment new thread
  155. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  156. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  157. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  158. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  159. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  160. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  161. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  162. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  163. Low thyroid and diabetes
  164. Ultrasound
  165. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  166. Update on Thyroid
  167. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  168. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  169. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  170. Need advice please...
  171. Please Help
  172. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  173. Please help me interpret these results
  174. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  175. test results and drs
  176. I'm so confused
  177. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  178. Finally upped my Cytomel
  179. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  180. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  181. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  182. can someone help me...
  183. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  184. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  185. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  186. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  187. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  188. Starting meds and confused
  189. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  190. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  191. Confused
  192. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  193. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  194. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  195. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  196. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  197. T3 and hair loss
  198. hashimotos
  199. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  200. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  201. New & Afraid
  202. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  203. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  204. sammy what should I do ?
  205. thoughts about my labs please
  206. lymph node pain after RAI
  207. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  208. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  209. Help with new labs
  210. Heat Intolerance
  211. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  212. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  213. doc who prescribes cytomel
  214. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  215. How do I have FNA reread?
  216. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  217. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  218. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  219. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  220. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  221. Alcohol and blood tests?
  222. Here's my story.....
  223. Tsh 10.4
  224. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  225. upping thyroxine
  226. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  227. new thyroid labs
  228. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  229. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  230. New Labs-More Questions!
  231. Hi
  232. Hi
  233. Armour/T3 side effects?
  234. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  235. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  236. Am I crazy or what?
  237. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  238. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  239. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  240. new labs
  241. Is this "Normal"?
  242. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  243. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  244. Don't know what to do
  245. Frustrated!
  246. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  247. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  248. I don't understand my results
  249. Need help with interpreting test results
  250. Please help. Weird lab results