Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  2. Here I am Once Again....
  3. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  4. Hyperthyroid remission?
  5. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  6. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  7. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  8. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  9. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  10. surgery or not?
  11. Scared of all of this!
  12. Synthroid?
  13. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  14. New info...please help??
  15. graves disease
  16. coping tips needed
  17. bioidentical progesterone?
  18. total thyrodectemy
  19. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  20. having TSH problems
  21. 5.5 Nodule?
  22. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  23. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  24. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  25. New & need help with test results please
  26. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  27. how to calculate dosage
  28. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  29. How do you know?
  30. Why am I so sweaty?!
  31. Thyroid Symptoms
  32. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  33. Done my research but what do you all think..
  34. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  35. Normal TSH range
  36. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  37. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  38. tingling in hands and feet?
  39. Thyroid eye disease question?
  40. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  41. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  42. Here we go again
  43. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  44. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  45. Eyebrow Loss
  46. Help Please
  47. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  48. Confused
  49. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  50. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  51. u/s results - please help
  52. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  53. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  54. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  55. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  56. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  57. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  58. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  59. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  60. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  61. Please help me interpret these test results:
  62. Please help
  63. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  64. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  65. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  66. hypo-hippo
  67. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  68. Hürthle cell
  69. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  70. Armour overdosage?
  71. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  72. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  73. Allergic to Tapazole?
  74. A Little bit of help
  75. How much is too much??
  76. Hyperthyroid
  77. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  78. weight loss bt i am hypo
  79. ANA question
  80. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  81. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  82. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  83. Further Clairfication of Results
  84. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  85. Thyroid Question
  86. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  87. Thyroid and Lupus??
  88. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  89. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  90. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  91. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  92. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  93. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  94. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  95. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  96. Dose Equivalent
  97. my synthroid is annoying to take
  98. feeling worse
  99. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  100. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  101. New Endo, Lab Results
  102. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  103. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  104. FNA results
  105. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  106. My Free T4 and TSH results
  107. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  108. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  109. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  110. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  111. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  112. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  113. Ultrasound results
  114. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  115. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  116. new dosage
  117. confused about cortisol!
  118. Newbie and hypot
  119. please explain hot nodules
  120. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  121. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  122. Eye appointment - all is good!
  123. Iodoral supplements
  124. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  125. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  126. I am posting my results now.
  127. Synthroid making me crazy
  128. levothyroxine and menteral period
  129. For Hypo, what blood tests
  130. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  131. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  132. huge thyroid
  133. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  134. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  135. Need help again
  136. thyroid
  137. thyroid
  138. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  139. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  140. Best way to start Cytomel
  141. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  142. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  143. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  144. better in the evening: any explanation?
  145. Hashimotos!!
  146. Raised bump on incision
  147. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  148. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  149. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  150. Labs
  151. Tsh - 11.431
  152. New labs - opinions please.
  153. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  154. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  155. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  156. New results and still feeling anxiety
  157. Chronic sore throat
  158. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  159. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  160. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  161. Hypo Numbers ....
  162. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  163. new labs, please help
  164. Severe thyroid pain
  165. Sigh...
  166. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  167. TSH Fluctuation
  168. Thyroid or something else?
  169. Hi everyone my other results.......
  170. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  171. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  172. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  173. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  174. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  175. Graves & Lyme
  176. Wondering Why?
  177. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  178. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  179. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  180. How to find a helpful doctor???
  181. aldosterone
  182. enlarged thyroid
  183. Underactive Thyroid
  184. Pain like the Flu!!!
  185. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  186. Choking caused by sore throat?
  187. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  188. Advice for 5 Year Old
  189. please help explain these tests
  190. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  191. I am beggin someone to respond...
  192. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  193. TSH high levels after 1 week
  194. Hyperthyroidism
  195. New test results..
  196. I dont understand my lab results :(
  197. Questions about Armour
  198. Hyperparathyroidism?
  199. Confused
  200. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  201. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  202. Cytomel question!
  203. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  204. hashimotos
  205. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  206. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  207. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  208. dizziness
  209. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  210. Moving forward...
  211. A Little Scared
  212. confused and trying to educate myself
  213. Quick Question!
  214. Thyroid Test
  215. TSH extremes - new here
  216. Vision symptoms
  217. Thyroid Test
  218. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  219. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  220. update
  221. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  222. advice on vitamins
  223. swollen left ankle pains much
  224. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  225. TSH erratic
  226. V8 Diet
  227. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  228. Armour
  229. hashi now hyper need some help please
  230. Graves Disease post RAI
  231. sooo poorley
  232. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  233. hypo thyroidism
  234. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  235. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  236. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  237. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  238. Can anyone interpret my results?
  239. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  240. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  241. sleeping problems with graves disease
  242. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  243. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  244. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  245. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  246. Tpo
  247. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  248. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  249. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  250. How long to get back to feeling better?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!