Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  2. TSH & TPO Ab test
  3. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  4. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  5. Work has become a problem !
  6. Hypothyroidism?
  7. Extrememly tall !
  8. Help interpreting results
  9. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  10. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  11. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  12. What if i never get my old self back?
  13. Pain after FNA
  14. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  15. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  16. Weight loss and fitness
  17. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  18. My thyroid story
  19. T3
  20. results, need some interpetuers :)
  21. Please help me
  22. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  23. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  24. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  25. Tsh 5.7
  26. Symptoms or personality?
  27. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  28. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  29. Thyroid Question.
  30. Greetings and Questions
  31. Thyroid all over
  32. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  33. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  34. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  35. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  36. FNA Likely Imminent
  37. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  38. RESULT lol
  39. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  40. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  41. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  42. endo question-please help
  43. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  44. Appointment with new endo next week
  45. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  46. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  47. What do antibody levels really show?
  48. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  49. Thyrid problem
  50. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  51. thyroid symptyoms ?
  52. Confused about phytoestrogens
  53. FNA results
  54. Thyroid uptake
  55. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  56. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  57. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  58. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  59. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  60. Surgical Staples in neck
  61. confused and concerned
  62. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  63. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  64. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  65. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  66. Pain in Lymph nodes
  67. what do you think?
  68. Thyroid issues???
  69. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  70. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  71. TSH levels
  72. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  73. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  74. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  75. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  76. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  77. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  78. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  79. New Labs
  80. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  81. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  82. New to hypo...read this
  83. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  84. Very Elevated TPO levels
  85. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  86. Low T3
  87. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  88. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  89. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  90. Thank you all
  91. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  92. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  93. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  94. Help....just, help!
  95. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  96. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  97. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  98. losing weight
  99. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  100. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  101. Hair Loss
  102. thyroid
  103. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  104. New to board
  105. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  106. exreme nausea??
  107. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  108. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  109. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  110. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  111. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  112. taking synthroid with food
  113. Taking synthroid with food
  114. High TSH
  115. Thyroiditis???
  116. is this hypothyroidsm?
  117. Biopsy report help
  118. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  119. Numbers are changing
  120. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  121. Biopsy question
  122. Question about thyroid #'s....
  123. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  124. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  125. Greetings All
  126. Hello Everyone..questions
  127. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  128. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  129. Confused about my daughter's test results
  130. Evening Primrose Oil
  131. What is the highest T4 dose?
  132. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  133. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  134. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  135. Thyroid results- help please
  136. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  137. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  138. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  139. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  140. thyroid questions
  141. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  142. L-Tyrosine
  143. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  144. Problem tolerating cytomel
  145. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  146. Thyroid issues...help
  147. Thyroid tests
  148. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  149. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  150. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  151. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  152. frustrated
  153. Test Results - Opinions Please
  154. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  155. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  156. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  157. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  158. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  159. results
  160. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  161. Really Don't know where to turn..
  162. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  163. from hypo to hyper
  164. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  165. Unsympathetic Doctor
  166. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  167. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  168. New to Thyroid Problems
  169. Possible thyroid cancer
  170. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  171. Need help with test results
  172. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  173. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  174. Smelling smoke
  175. Dosage from mcg to mg
  176. Advice for Doctor Visit
  177. Depressed after diagnoses
  178. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  179. Help with lab results
  180. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  181. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  182. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  183. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  184. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  185. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  186. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  187. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  188. thyroid scan
  189. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  190. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  191. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  192. Gluten free?
  193. Antibodies present/negative result
  194. Thyroid test results
  195. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  196. New to Hashimotos
  197. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  198. newbie please help !!
  199. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  200. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  201. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  202. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  203. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  204. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  205. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  206. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  207. What to get tested
  208. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  209. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  210. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  211. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  212. High TSH, Normal T4..
  213. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  214. Doctor and TPO results???
  215. confused with result's!!!
  216. Confusing test results
  217. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  218. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  219. Thyroid surgery recovery
  220. Doctor is no reassurance
  221. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  222. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  223. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  224. TSH 5.705
  225. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  226. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  227. Thyroid lab help!
  228. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  229. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  230. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  231. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  232. Thyroid #'s question....
  233. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  234. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  235. What should I know about T3?
  236. Results interpretation
  237. Fast Nodule Growth?
  238. Understanding TSH levels
  239. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  240. Cytomel
  241. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  242. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  243. Started Cytomel
  244. Wait or do surgery right away???
  245. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  246. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  247. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  248. Do I need Synthroid?
  249. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  250. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy