Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid test results
  2. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  3. New to Hashimotos
  4. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  5. newbie please help !!
  6. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  7. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  8. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  9. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  10. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  11. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  12. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  13. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  14. What to get tested
  15. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  16. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  17. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  18. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  19. High TSH, Normal T4..
  20. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  21. Doctor and TPO results???
  22. confused with result's!!!
  23. Confusing test results
  24. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  25. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  26. Thyroid surgery recovery
  27. Doctor is no reassurance
  28. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  29. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  30. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  31. TSH 5.705
  32. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  33. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  34. Thyroid lab help!
  35. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  36. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  37. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  38. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  39. Thyroid #'s question....
  40. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  41. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  42. What should I know about T3?
  43. Results interpretation
  44. Fast Nodule Growth?
  45. Understanding TSH levels
  46. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  47. Cytomel
  48. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  49. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  50. Started Cytomel
  51. Wait or do surgery right away???
  52. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  53. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  54. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  55. Do I need Synthroid?
  56. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  57. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  58. pain under the tongue
  59. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  60. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  61. Hi! Looking for help!!
  62. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  63. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  64. thyroid and Vit D ??
  65. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  66. Thyroid Newbie
  67. Levothyroxine help please
  68. another dr apt?
  69. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  70. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  71. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  72. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  73. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  74. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  75. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  76. graves disease cont, blood results
  77. lab results
  78. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  79. Please help me,Please!
  80. Hypo & exercise
  81. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  82. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  83. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  84. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  85. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  86. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  87. Lab results need help
  88. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  89. Need help from the T3 users!
  90. New labs...would like any opinions...
  91. New results - hello Cytomel?
  92. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  93. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  94. Low Thyroid after surgery
  95. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  96. Tirosint
  97. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  98. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  99. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  100. diagnosed graves
  101. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  102. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  103. New to Thyroid issues
  104. new diagnosis's
  105. Thyroid problems
  106. Blood test results
  107. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  108. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  109. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  110. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  111. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  112. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  113. blood tests tomorrow
  114. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  115. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  116. Generic T4 Absorption
  117. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  118. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  119. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  120. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  121. Levothyroxine question
  122. Light at the end of the tunnel
  123. Did pregnancy cause this?
  124. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  125. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  126. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  127. Tsh post test???
  128. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  129. help with FNA
  130. What is the next step?
  131. new lab results, need some interpreting
  132. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  133. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  134. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  135. Hypo and sleep issues
  136. Mrs
  137. Low T4 and Low TSH
  138. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  139. High Free T3
  140. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  141. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  142. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  143. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  144. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  145. goitre
  146. Thyroid Victims
  147. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  148. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  149. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  150. Multivitamins/minerals
  151. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  152. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  153. Need Advice!
  154. latent hypothyreosis
  155. help with labs!!
  156. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  157. anyone know what these results mean?
  158. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  159. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  160. HELP me understand my results
  161. 5cm cold nodule
  162. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  163. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  164. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  165. Can someone help ?????
  166. Feel so down
  167. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  168. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  169. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  170. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  171. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  172. how often for blood work?
  173. Thyroid Problems?
  174. stress stress stress how to cope?
  175. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  176. do I need more t-4
  177. Hashimotos...
  178. Vitamin D
  179. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  180. Possible Hypothyroid
  181. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  182. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  183. ugh...why am i so tired?
  184. How to calculate ideal levels
  185. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  186. Update!! Thyroid results
  187. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  188. Please help with labs
  189. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  190. Newly Diagnosed?
  191. Thyroid Inflamation
  192. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  193. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  194. Antibodies climbing?
  195. Fluttering in chest area
  196. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  197. Battling with Dr
  198. thyroid removal
  199. "Interesting" tests results???
  200. need help please!
  201. need help please!
  202. Thyroid
  203. Unwell daughter
  204. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  205. New Blood Work
  206. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  207. Aloha From Hawaii
  208. knee pain
  209. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  210. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  211. Help with Labs
  212. Should I take meds?
  213. Dosage change related to ED?
  214. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  215. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  216. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  217. Again with the Doc
  218. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  219. more frustrated after follow up
  220. Red face with synthroid
  221. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  222. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  223. can this be para problem?
  224. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  225. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  226. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  227. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  228. please need help with ultrasound
  229. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  230. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  231. Female Tirosint Users?
  232. How do you know?
  233. TSH 139-What now?
  234. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  235. Results - what do these mean??
  236. help with test result after t3
  237. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  238. Complete Frustration
  239. What is wrong with me?
  240. test results
  241. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  242. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  243. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  244. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  245. labs
  246. Hi Everyone
  247. What tests should I request?
  248. Labs hyper- timing off?
  249. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  250. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy