Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  2. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  3. T3 and hair loss
  4. hashimotos
  5. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  6. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  7. New & Afraid
  8. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  9. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  10. sammy what should I do ?
  11. thoughts about my labs please
  12. lymph node pain after RAI
  13. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  14. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  15. Help with new labs
  16. Heat Intolerance
  17. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  18. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  19. doc who prescribes cytomel
  20. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  21. How do I have FNA reread?
  22. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  23. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  24. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  25. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  26. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  27. Alcohol and blood tests?
  28. Here's my story.....
  29. Tsh 10.4
  30. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  31. upping thyroxine
  32. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  33. new thyroid labs
  34. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  35. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  36. New Labs-More Questions!
  37. Hi
  38. Hi
  39. Armour/T3 side effects?
  40. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  41. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  42. Am I crazy or what?
  43. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  44. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  45. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  46. new labs
  47. Is this "Normal"?
  48. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  49. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  50. Don't know what to do
  51. Frustrated!
  52. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  53. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  54. I don't understand my results
  55. Need help with interpreting test results
  56. Please help. Weird lab results
  57. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  58. OTC thyroid supplements
  59. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  60. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  61. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  62. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  63. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  64. Nodule Size Difference
  65. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  66. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  67. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  68. whatever next
  69. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  70. Continued thyroid issues
  71. Healthy thyroid...but
  72. Lab results
  73. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  74. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  75. Possible hypothyroidism
  76. Preparing for labwork
  77. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  78. Chest pain
  79. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  80. Blood test
  81. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  82. new here......labs posted
  83. Please help with dosage and results ??
  84. Synthroid side effects
  85. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  86. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  87. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  88. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  89. have some Lab results FINALLY
  90. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  91. Any advice on changing meds?
  92. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  93. Hyperthyroid?
  94. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  95. any updates?
  96. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  97. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  98. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  99. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  100. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  101. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  102. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  103. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  104. Question
  105. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  106. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  107. Nodule
  108. Low lymphocytes?
  109. after thyroid
  110. Question about Antibody Tests
  111. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  112. T3 and menstruation
  113. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  114. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  115. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  116. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  117. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  118. Question on confronting doctor...
  119. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  120. Need help with results for a friend
  121. Hypo?????
  122. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  123. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  124. how long does shortness of breath last
  125. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  126. what is wrong with me?
  127. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  128. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  129. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  130. Graves` Disease
  131. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  132. No Thyroid, question
  133. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  134. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  135. RAI and HIGH BP
  136. New to Hyper, could use some help
  137. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  138. Tired of not understanding
  139. Labwork
  140. Tired of not understanding
  141. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  142. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  143. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  144. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  145. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  146. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  147. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  148. Does this make any sense?
  149. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  150. Hypo and no periods
  151. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  152. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  153. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  154. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  155. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  156. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  157. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  158. pain in throat
  159. Hypo with weight loss?
  160. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  161. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  162. My labs got worse again
  163. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  164. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  165. Random Questions - Please help
  166. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  167. On my 3rd endo
  168. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  169. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  170. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  171. Help with Thyroid Test results
  172. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  173. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  174. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  175. Good news to share
  176. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  177. Help...Freaking out.
  178. Thyroid Function
  179. No energy
  180. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  181. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  182. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  183. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  184. Parathyroid
  185. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  186. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  187. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  188. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  189. liothyronine sodium - question
  190. T4/T3 dosages
  191. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  192. Armour question
  193. a little insight with labs please...
  194. New Results - need some input
  195. New Results - need some input
  196. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  197. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  198. Exaggerated Fears
  199. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  200. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  201. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  202. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  203. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  204. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  205. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  206. Update part 2
  207. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  208. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  209. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  210. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  211. New Results and new T3
  212. Need help from Armour users
  213. FNA Question
  214. Need more help
  215. sore throat
  216. Trouble sleeping
  217. Very High Reverse T3
  218. ACTH test results
  219. Me vs The Doctor
  220. thyroid disorder
  221. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  222. please help with thyroid test results
  223. thyroxine
  224. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  225. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  226. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  227. Fluctuating FT4?
  228. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  229. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  230. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  231. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  232. Help with Results
  233. Thyroid help please
  234. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  235. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  236. Need The Best Doctor Around
  237. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  238. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  239. NEW Study on Dosing
  240. Well I'm still NORMAL
  241. t4 11.4 what should it be
  242. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  243. levothyroxine and hair growth
  244. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  245. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  246. tsh 3.61
  247. When Is There Stability?
  248. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  249. hair loss
  250. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy