PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Could Use Some Feedback
  2. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  3. Question about switching brand
  4. I can't take this anymore!
  5. Tsh
  6. thyroid test results help
  7. Thyroid test help
  8. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  9. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  10. Question about test results
  11. Results are in, what do you think?
  12. thyroid
  13. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  14. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  15. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  16. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  17. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  18. Any help and advice please x
  19. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  20. Surgeon in Florida
  21. please help with my labs
  22. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  23. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  24. My latest blood work is in........
  25. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  26. new to T3
  27. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  28. Thyroid
  29. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  30. Lab Results
  31. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  32. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  33. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  34. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  35. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  36. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  37. need opinion once again
  38. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  39. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  40. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  41. Thryoid Levels
  42. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  43. Vasectomy and incision issues
  44. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  45. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  46. Hyper thyroid
  47. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  48. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  49. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  50. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  51. High TSH levels
  52. But it's my body
  53. Please help interpret lab results...
  54. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  55. Thyroid levels?
  56. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  57. Ultrasound Results - questions
  58. Disappointing endo visit
  59. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  60. Please Help any advice.
  61. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  62. Why are doctors so mean?
  63. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  64. Need Help with my Doctor
  65. I give up!!!
  66. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  67. Please Help Explain My Results
  68. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  69. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  70. New to board and Grave's. :(
  71. New and dealing with Thyroid
  72. Too much T3
  73. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  74. I hate my thyroid
  75. new to this, and so confused
  76. Thoughts on blood test results
  77. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  78. Doc said NO to dose increase
  79. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  80. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  81. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  82. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  83. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  84. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  85. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  86. A testing question
  87. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  88. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  89. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  90. my thyroidectemy
  91. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  92. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  93. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  94. Newbie saying high
  95. Just diagnosed
  96. helping a friend find a good endo
  97. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  98. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  99. Some hypoT questions
  100. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  101. thyroid nodule
  102. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  103. House wife
  104. thyroid
  105. Food getting stuck in throat
  106. Thyroid
  107. Today's endo visit
  108. how do you cope
  109. thyroglobulin elevated
  110. Adrenal function and meds?
  111. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  112. Hair Loss?
  113. Low TSH and high antibody
  114. labranges question
  115. New and need help with labs :)
  116. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  117. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  118. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  119. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  120. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  121. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  122. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  123. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  124. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  125. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  126. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  127. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  128. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  129. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  130. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  131. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  132. Here I am Once Again....
  133. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  134. Hyperthyroid remission?
  135. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  136. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  137. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  138. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  139. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  140. surgery or not?
  141. Scared of all of this!
  142. Synthroid?
  143. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  144. New info...please help??
  145. graves disease
  146. coping tips needed
  147. bioidentical progesterone?
  148. total thyrodectemy
  149. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  150. having TSH problems
  151. 5.5 Nodule?
  152. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  153. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  154. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  155. New & need help with test results please
  156. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  157. how to calculate dosage
  158. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  159. How do you know?
  160. Why am I so sweaty?!
  161. Thyroid Symptoms
  162. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  163. Done my research but what do you all think..
  164. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  165. Normal TSH range
  166. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  167. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  168. tingling in hands and feet?
  169. Thyroid eye disease question?
  170. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  171. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  172. Here we go again
  173. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  174. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  175. Eyebrow Loss
  176. Help Please
  177. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  178. Confused
  179. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  180. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  181. u/s results - please help
  182. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  183. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  184. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  185. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  186. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  187. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  188. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  189. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  190. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  191. Please help me interpret these test results:
  192. Please help
  193. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  194. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  195. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  196. hypo-hippo
  197. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  198. Hürthle cell
  199. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  200. Armour overdosage?
  201. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  202. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  203. Allergic to Tapazole?
  204. A Little bit of help
  205. How much is too much??
  206. Hyperthyroid
  207. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  208. weight loss bt i am hypo
  209. ANA question
  210. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  211. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  212. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  213. Further Clairfication of Results
  214. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  215. Thyroid Question
  216. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  217. Thyroid and Lupus??
  218. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  219. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  220. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  221. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  222. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  223. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  224. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  225. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  226. Dose Equivalent
  227. my synthroid is annoying to take
  228. feeling worse
  229. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  230. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  231. New Endo, Lab Results
  232. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  233. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  234. FNA results
  235. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  236. My Free T4 and TSH results
  237. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  238. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  239. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  240. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  241. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  242. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  243. Ultrasound results
  244. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  245. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  246. new dosage
  247. confused about cortisol!
  248. Newbie and hypot
  249. please explain hot nodules
  250. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?