PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. suggestions please... ran into a problem
  2. neg, BX, Labs now what?
  3. Ultrasound results
  4. Is my doctor crazy..or am I..?
  5. REVERSE T3 above normal. What's it mean? Lab results included.
  6. No relief
  7. Help-Advice-Frustration
  8. First day of meds
  9. Needle Biopsy
  10. Thyroid disease and Brain Fog
  11. Your Thoughts, Please -- Why Can't I Get My Free T's Up on High Levels of Armour?
  12. Post Op meds
  13. Need answers not pain meds.
  14. What am I in for?
  15. 19 year old male desperately needs help :(
  16. advice needed - please help
  17. Newbie needs help!
  18. Why Are Drs So Annoying?
  19. Hashimotos, sweating and rashes
  20. Help with labs, WWYD? Anyone on ERFA?
  21. Not sure how I feel about this
  22. losing my hair???
  23. Here we go AGAIN!
  24. new to the board can someone help
  25. Questions on dosage/symptoms and future Dr visits (sorry this is so long!)
  26. Thyroid Results - Confused - Please Help
  27. Thyroid dosage increase
  28. Scared after discovering thyroid nodules :(
  29. New labs show I'm back in range, dose questions (graves/Hyper)
  30. Ladies: question about thyroid & period
  31. Journey Update. New labs... TSI ?
  32. What test should I ask for
  33. ACTH Stimulation Test Results. Help!
  34. Low T3 & High Thyroid Peroxidase. Does this mean Hashimoto's?
  35. Thyroid half or all out?
  36. Is it the synthroid or me
  37. Cytomel Questions
  38. I Need to Vent
  39. Looking for a good Dr. in the Baton Rouge, LA area - any suggestions?
  40. Synthroid dose of 300 mcg
  41. SIde effects from reducing meds that were too high a dose
  42. 7.5mg of Armour for Hashimoto's
  43. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  44. hives somehow related
  45. biopsy done- whew... relief
  46. Very sore neck and Hashimotos?
  47. Tsh 5.2
  48. Zen and hypothyrodism: just accepting it.
  49. Hashiomoto's and Depression
  50. Is this normal, I feel like my throat is closing.
  51. Ok...Now What's Going On?
  52. Thyroid cancer?/high thyroglobulin
  53. Am I imagining this?
  54. Confused, Could there be a thyroid issue?
  55. Symptoms Say Hypo, but Blood Tests Say Hyper
  56. Need help with medication dosage; new member!
  57. How to convince new PCP to override endo's treatment decisions?
  58. Armour: not all symptoms relieved. Anyone??
  59. PLEASE HELP - Atypical Thyroid Growth: What's next?
  60. How Does a Chemical Pregnancy / Miscarriage Affect Hypothyroidism Thyroid Levels?
  61. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  62. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  63. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  64. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  65. pivotal splint
  66. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  67. lab Conversions
  68. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  69. Thank You!
  70. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  71. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  72. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  73. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  74. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  75. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  76. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  77. Peds Labs follow up
  78. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  79. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  80. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  81. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  82. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  83. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  84. HELP Cytomel not working
  85. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  86. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  87. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  88. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  89. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  90. Best route to take?
  91. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  92. Hello, I am new here...
  93. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  94. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  95. my throid.
  96. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  97. New to this - help interpret results?
  98. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  99. help with the thyroid results
  100. Levo has cellulose filler!
  101. Hyperthyroidism
  102. Thyroid Nodule
  103. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  104. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  105. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  106. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  107. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  108. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  109. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  110. TSH & FT4 dropping
  111. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  112. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  113. To Endo or not to Endo
  114. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  115. Ok, officially freaked out.
  116. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  117. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  118. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  119. Synthroid how long did it take
  120. Bad batch of Armour???
  121. My poor doctor
  122. Armour causing problems?
  123. Thyroid problem?
  124. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  125. Hair woes
  126. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  127. Saw endo this morning.....
  128. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  129. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  130. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  131. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  132. Total Frustration
  133. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  134. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  135. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  136. soy?
  137. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  138. Educate me please! New to this....
  139. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  140. Need advice please!!!!!
  141. A few simple questions.
  142. Natural supplements?
  143. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  144. Clues you were going hyper???
  145. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  146. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  147. Help Interpreting labs???
  148. I'm frustrated and need advise
  149. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  150. In need of endocronologist
  151. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  152. What has change?
  153. Need some advice - upset!
  154. How long before you were dx?
  155. Hypothyroid symtoms
  156. Thyroid Antibodies
  157. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  158. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  159. so hungry
  160. hyperagain
  161. hyperanger
  162. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  163. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  164. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  165. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  166. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  167. Problems with generic cytomel?
  168. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  169. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  170. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  171. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  172. Hypothyrodism???
  173. TSH results
  174. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  175. My test results....frustrated!
  176. Should I increase dose at this point?
  177. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  178. Hello
  179. High Antibodies...
  180. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  181. Hypothyroidism
  182. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  183. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  184. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  185. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  186. Understanding ACTH results?
  187. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  188. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  189. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  190. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  191. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  192. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  193. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  194. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  195. thyroid gland not there
  196. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  197. Just tested!
  198. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  199. Other labs & thyroid implications
  200. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  201. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  202. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  203. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  204. One year - drastic change
  205. TSH "normal"....
  206. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  207. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  208. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  209. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  210. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  211. Body heat question..help!
  212. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  213. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  214. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  215. Just to say Thanks
  216. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  217. Thyroid
  218. please please help me
  219. recommend an endo?
  220. new labs
  221. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  222. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  223. some hashimoto questions....
  224. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  225. Thyroid Test
  226. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  227. choking
  228. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  229. Completely Confused
  230. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  231. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  232. Hashimotos
  233. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  234. Desiccated & low FT4
  235. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  236. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  237. fna - terrified!
  238. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  239. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  240. Low TSH
  241. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  242. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  243. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  244. is this normal or not?
  245. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  246. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  247. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  248. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  249. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  250. Sub-Clinical