PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  2. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  3. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  4. Just to say Thanks
  5. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  6. Thyroid
  7. please please help me
  8. recommend an endo?
  9. new labs
  10. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  11. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  12. some hashimoto questions....
  13. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  14. Thyroid Test
  15. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  16. choking
  17. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  18. Completely Confused
  19. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  20. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  21. Hashimotos
  22. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  23. Desiccated & low FT4
  24. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  25. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  26. fna - terrified!
  27. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  28. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  29. Low TSH
  30. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  31. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  32. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  33. is this normal or not?
  34. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  35. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  36. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  37. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  38. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  39. Sub-Clinical
  40. Still have Hashimoto's?
  41. Lab Results In
  42. Itchung!!!!!!
  43. enlarged thyroid
  44. Test results help please. Thank you!
  45. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  46. Tell me it will get better!
  47. Thyroid Question??
  48. all labs. FINALLY.
  49. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  50. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  51. new to thyroid problems
  52. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  53. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  54. could this be thyroid related?
  55. In a lot of pain
  56. Hashimoto's Help...
  57. test result help please
  58. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  59. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  60. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  61. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  62. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  63. i am confused can somebody help?
  64. Gotta ? about blood count...
  65. Help - need to know when you know
  66. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  67. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  68. Strange feeling in neck?
  69. Need help with test results!
  70. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  71. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  72. Overtreated Thyroid
  73. Can someone explain tests
  74. Graves disease
  75. Thyroid Enlarged?
  76. Goitre
  77. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  78. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  79. Please help with these numbers!!
  80. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  81. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  82. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  83. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  84. memory loss, speech problems
  85. Please Help - At My Wits End
  86. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  87. lump/bubble on toncil
  88. radio therapy iodine
  89. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  90. Gagging/Coughing
  91. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  92. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  93. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  94. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  95. drs protocol
  96. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  97. Need help from experts please
  98. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  99. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  100. Would love some straight answers?
  101. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  102. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  103. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  104. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  105. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  106. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  107. please help!
  108. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  109. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  110. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  111. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  112. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  113. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  114. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  115. Finding the right dose
  116. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  117. Low Thyroid
  118. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  119. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  120. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  121. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  122. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  123. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  124. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  125. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  126. raised prolactin levels???
  127. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  128. Just got new test results back
  129. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  130. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  131. endo in kc
  132. Update New Lab Results
  133. Help with anti-tg elevation
  134. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  135. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  136. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  137. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  138. thyroid ultrasound today
  139. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  140. Lab work results - confused
  141. A little confused
  142. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  143. Basal Body Temp Significance
  144. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  145. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  146. New to the board - and frustrated!
  147. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  148. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  149. Test results
  150. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  151. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  152. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  153. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  154. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  155. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  156. FNA Results -
  157. Week 8 on Levo
  158. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  159. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  160. TSH ranges what about weight?
  161. TSH won't go down
  162. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  163. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  164. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  165. Hypo and Insomnia
  166. Selenium?
  167. I think my thyroid hurts?
  168. How Much Vitamin D?
  169. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  170. can someone help me understand
  171. My new results
  172. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  173. My labs...... confused
  174. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  175. Lab Results No clue!
  176. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  177. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  178. Flu Shot
  179. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  180. Should I try Cytomel?
  181. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  182. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  183. Need some input
  184. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  185. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  186. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  187. Advice!! so confused
  188. Hiccups related to low levels?
  189. hypothyroidism without chills?
  190. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  191. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  192. Rhodiola
  193. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  194. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  195. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  196. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  197. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  198. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  199. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  200. Could Use Some Feedback
  201. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  202. Question about switching brand
  203. I can't take this anymore!
  204. Tsh
  205. thyroid test results help
  206. Thyroid test help
  207. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  208. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  209. Question about test results
  210. Results are in, what do you think?
  211. thyroid
  212. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  213. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  214. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  215. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  216. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  217. Any help and advice please x
  218. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  219. Surgeon in Florida
  220. please help with my labs
  221. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  222. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  223. My latest blood work is in........
  224. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  225. new to T3
  226. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  227. Thyroid
  228. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  229. Lab Results
  230. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  231. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  232. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  233. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  234. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  235. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  236. need opinion once again
  237. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  238. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  239. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  240. Thryoid Levels
  241. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  242. Vasectomy and incision issues
  243. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  244. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  245. Hyper thyroid
  246. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  247. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  248. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  249. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  250. High TSH levels