Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help me,Please!
  2. Hypo & exercise
  3. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  4. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  5. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  6. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  7. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  8. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  9. Lab results need help
  10. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  11. Need help from the T3 users!
  12. New labs...would like any opinions...
  13. New results - hello Cytomel?
  14. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  15. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  16. Low Thyroid after surgery
  17. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  18. Tirosint
  19. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  20. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  21. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  22. diagnosed graves
  23. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  24. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  25. New to Thyroid issues
  26. new diagnosis's
  27. Thyroid problems
  28. Blood test results
  29. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  30. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  31. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  32. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  33. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  34. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  35. blood tests tomorrow
  36. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  37. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  38. Generic T4 Absorption
  39. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  40. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  41. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  42. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  43. Levothyroxine question
  44. Light at the end of the tunnel
  45. Did pregnancy cause this?
  46. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  47. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  48. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  49. Tsh post test???
  50. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  51. help with FNA
  52. What is the next step?
  53. new lab results, need some interpreting
  54. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  55. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  56. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  57. Hypo and sleep issues
  58. Mrs
  59. Low T4 and Low TSH
  60. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  61. High Free T3
  62. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  63. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  64. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  65. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  66. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  67. goitre
  68. Thyroid Victims
  69. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  70. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  71. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  72. Multivitamins/minerals
  73. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  74. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  75. Need Advice!
  76. latent hypothyreosis
  77. help with labs!!
  78. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  79. anyone know what these results mean?
  80. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  81. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  82. HELP me understand my results
  83. 5cm cold nodule
  84. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  85. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  86. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  87. Can someone help ?????
  88. Feel so down
  89. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  90. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  91. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  92. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  93. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  94. how often for blood work?
  95. Thyroid Problems?
  96. stress stress stress how to cope?
  97. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  98. do I need more t-4
  99. Hashimotos...
  100. Vitamin D
  101. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  102. Possible Hypothyroid
  103. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  104. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  105. ugh...why am i so tired?
  106. How to calculate ideal levels
  107. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  108. Update!! Thyroid results
  109. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  110. Please help with labs
  111. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  112. Newly Diagnosed?
  113. Thyroid Inflamation
  114. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  115. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  116. Antibodies climbing?
  117. Fluttering in chest area
  118. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  119. Battling with Dr
  120. thyroid removal
  121. "Interesting" tests results???
  122. need help please!
  123. need help please!
  124. Thyroid
  125. Unwell daughter
  126. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  127. New Blood Work
  128. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  129. Aloha From Hawaii
  130. knee pain
  131. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  132. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  133. Help with Labs
  134. Should I take meds?
  135. Dosage change related to ED?
  136. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  137. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  138. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  139. Again with the Doc
  140. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  141. more frustrated after follow up
  142. Red face with synthroid
  143. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  144. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  145. can this be para problem?
  146. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  147. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  148. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  149. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  150. please need help with ultrasound
  151. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  152. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  153. Female Tirosint Users?
  154. How do you know?
  155. TSH 139-What now?
  156. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  157. Results - what do these mean??
  158. help with test result after t3
  159. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  160. Complete Frustration
  161. What is wrong with me?
  162. test results
  163. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  164. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  165. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  166. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  167. labs
  168. Hi Everyone
  169. What tests should I request?
  170. Labs hyper- timing off?
  171. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  172. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  173. new here.. with a question
  174. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  175. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  176. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  177. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  178. Tapazole Problems
  179. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  180. Hypothyroidism and skin
  181. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  182. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  183. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  184. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  185. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  186. Skin so dry it cracks
  187. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  188. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  189. Something seems wrong - need answers
  190. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  191. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  192. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  193. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  194. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  195. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  196. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  197. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  198. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  199. Feeling helpless
  200. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  201. Need help with computing optimal levels
  202. What's going on with my lab results?
  203. First time post: hypothyroid related
  204. Lab surprise
  205. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  206. First post - lab results please help
  207. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  208. Please analyze my lab results
  209. what should i expect?
  210. My first post
  211. Licorice to raise cortisol
  212. Mickey Mouse feet!
  213. Random questions
  214. just wanna know..
  215. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  216. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  217. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  218. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  219. new and some ?s
  220. Exercise/Weight control
  221. Love this surgeon!!
  222. thickened thyroid
  223. Me again - but need your expertise please
  224. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  225. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  226. Thyroid and allergies
  227. drug muggers book
  228. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  229. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  230. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  231. Good Morning.. new here!
  232. not getting sleep
  233. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  234. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  235. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  236. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  237. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  238. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  239. T3 Free results!
  240. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  241. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  242. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  243. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  244. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  245. A little concerned...
  246. ultrasound result ?
  247. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  248. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  249. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  250. New To Forum TSH of 0


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy