PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  2. Good news to share
  3. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  4. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  5. Side effects of taking erfa
  6. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  7. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  8. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  9. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  10. Tsh 91.98?
  11. difficulty with nature-throid
  12. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  13. Test results
  14. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  15. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  16. Lab Results, help please..
  17. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  18. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  19. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  20. Thyroid ultrasound
  21. Help with dosage When pregnant
  22. Borderline Thyroid Test
  23. Probable Thyroid cancer
  24. weight gain
  25. Questions about Cytomel
  26. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  27. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  28. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  29. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  30. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  31. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  32. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  33. What do these mean?
  34. Overactive Thyroid
  35. Lump in throat
  36. Thyroid meds make me tired
  37. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  38. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  39. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  40. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  41. Is this my new "normal"?
  42. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  43. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  44. can anyone help to read my test results
  45. My TSH > 150 help me
  46. Feeling so invisible
  47. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  48. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  49. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  50. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  51. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  52. Advice please
  53. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  54. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  55. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  56. Robot assisted surgery
  57. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  58. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  59. Id like to say.......
  60. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  61. Long time no talk
  62. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  63. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  64. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  65. My Results
  66. Aussie Battler
  67. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  68. please help me understand
  69. TSH of 89
  70. Questions about Kelp?
  71. Lab test question
  72. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  73. TSI Range Clarification
  74. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  75. Results are in and its not good :-(
  76. My thyroid functions
  77. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  78. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  79. Need advice on these results
  80. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  81. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  82. I feel awful.
  83. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  84. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  85. Armour Thyroid....
  86. TSH question....
  87. Results Tomorrow.......
  88. levothyroxine and Flovent
  89. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  90. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  91. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  92. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  93. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  94. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  95. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  96. Really struggling today :o(
  97. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  98. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  99. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  100. Thirst and Constipation
  101. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  102. Help me make sense out of this...
  103. No idea
  104. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  105. Is it hyperthyroidism
  106. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  107. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  108. Higher T3 levels???
  109. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  110. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  111. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  112. My Fna Today
  113. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  114. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  115. Latest labs, confused
  116. lab confusion still
  117. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  118. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  119. HyperThyroidism
  120. new treatment new thread
  121. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  122. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  123. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  124. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  125. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  126. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  127. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  128. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  129. Low thyroid and diabetes
  130. Ultrasound
  131. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  132. Update on Thyroid
  133. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  134. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  135. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  136. Need advice please...
  137. Please Help
  138. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  139. Please help me interpret these results
  140. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  141. test results and drs
  142. I'm so confused
  143. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  144. Finally upped my Cytomel
  145. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  146. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  147. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  148. can someone help me...
  149. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  150. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  151. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  152. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  153. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  154. Starting meds and confused
  155. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  156. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  157. Confused
  158. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  159. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  160. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  161. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  162. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  163. T3 and hair loss
  164. hashimotos
  165. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  166. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  167. New & Afraid
  168. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  169. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  170. sammy what should I do ?
  171. thoughts about my labs please
  172. lymph node pain after RAI
  173. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  174. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  175. Help with new labs
  176. Heat Intolerance
  177. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  178. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  179. doc who prescribes cytomel
  180. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  181. How do I have FNA reread?
  182. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  183. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  184. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  185. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  186. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  187. Alcohol and blood tests?
  188. Here's my story.....
  189. Tsh 10.4
  190. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  191. upping thyroxine
  192. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  193. new thyroid labs
  194. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  195. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  196. New Labs-More Questions!
  197. Hi
  198. Hi
  199. Armour/T3 side effects?
  200. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  201. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  202. Am I crazy or what?
  203. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  204. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  205. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  206. new labs
  207. Is this "Normal"?
  208. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  209. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  210. Don't know what to do
  211. Frustrated!
  212. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  213. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  214. I don't understand my results
  215. Need help with interpreting test results
  216. Please help. Weird lab results
  217. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  218. OTC thyroid supplements
  219. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  220. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  221. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  222. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  223. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  224. Nodule Size Difference
  225. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  226. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  227. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  228. whatever next
  229. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  230. Continued thyroid issues
  231. Healthy thyroid...but
  232. Lab results
  233. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  234. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  235. Possible hypothyroidism
  236. Preparing for labwork
  237. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  238. Chest pain
  239. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  240. Blood test
  241. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  242. new here......labs posted
  243. Please help with dosage and results ??
  244. Synthroid side effects
  245. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  246. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  247. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  248. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  249. have some Lab results FINALLY
  250. could this be hyperthyroidism?