PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Anyone else have swollen looking eyelids?
  2. to biopsy or not to biopsy
  3. Please Help-Daughter has Hypothyroidism
  4. Just diagnosed, low thyroid
  5. pivotal splint
  6. No Treatment d/t Normal TSH
  7. lab Conversions
  8. Toxic mutlinodular goiter
  9. Thank You!
  10. Thyroiditis with unknown cause?
  11. Please help. Been battling a year now.
  12. May I have a Thyroid Problem (Results Included)??
  13. Is this Hashi's? Help! :(
  14. Highest dose of thyroid meds??
  15. Subclinical hypothyroid?
  16. Is this a standard amount of Synthroid starting out?
  17. Peds Labs follow up
  18. Help with my Lab Results and treatment
  19. Am I Crazy or Am I Hypo?
  20. Lower back, hip and vest pain with armour. Need Help
  21. Saw Endo. Confused. Want Advice
  22. Muscle pain and tension migraines
  23. Getting others to understand thyroid issues
  24. HELP Cytomel not working
  25. Hi I have Reverse T3 problem, unable to take T3 it causes extreme anxiety. Please hel
  26. Im 21 and I have Hypothyroidism.
  27. Hyperthyroidism/Operation/Probems with it all need help, Please help me
  28. Hypo and Bad Hair Days
  29. On synthroid and cytomel for several years but Free T4 and Free T3 keep dropping
  30. Best route to take?
  31. New here, looking for others struggling to control their Hashi's
  32. Hello, I am new here...
  33. Recently Diagnosed and Clueless!
  34. Hashimoto's and thyroid meds
  35. my throid.
  36. Diagnosed with fibromyagia and sleep apnea is it thyroid?
  37. New to this - help interpret results?
  38. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  39. help with the thyroid results
  40. Levo has cellulose filler!
  41. Hyperthyroidism
  42. Thyroid Nodule
  43. Got new labs..questions? Haven't been around in a long time..
  44. Can anyone help with these lab results?
  45. Newest labs don't make sense to me...
  46. Help Needed! Hypothyroid and on Armour
  47. arnour or cytomel for high FT3
  48. Me again... armour under the tongue?
  49. Lots of weird nodules. Is surgery an option?
  50. TSH & FT4 dropping
  51. Ultrasound shows enlarged thyroid but I have normal thyroid levels on my meds? Help!
  52. The killing/persecution against a patient, help!
  53. To Endo or not to Endo
  54. Quick Poll......for Synthroid users....
  55. Ok, officially freaked out.
  56. Considering weight loss surgery after thyroidectomy...
  57. Newly diagnosed Hypo w/other hormone imbalances
  58. Will I feel ok on a small dose of Synthroid?
  59. Synthroid how long did it take
  60. Bad batch of Armour???
  61. My poor doctor
  62. Armour causing problems?
  63. Thyroid problem?
  64. Very elevated Antithyroglobulin and Thyroid Peroxidase
  65. Hair woes
  66. Miacalcin (Calcitonin) and Synthroid
  67. Saw endo this morning.....
  68. Slightly Elevated TSH, HELP?
  69. What do I have? Need a label on it.
  70. Graves to hypothyroid: dose upped
  71. What to expect after a full thyroidectomy
  72. Total Frustration
  73. Do I Still Have Graves?? Help Please, confused.
  74. "I Don't Feel Like Myself"....what does that mean to you?
  75. shrinking thyroid nodule with yeast free diet
  76. soy?
  77. Reading, Comprehension, and Memorization
  78. Educate me please! New to this....
  79. Why does my medical group want to control my life?!!!!
  80. Need advice please!!!!!
  81. A few simple questions.
  82. Natural supplements?
  83. My Dreams Seem More *Real* Than My Waking Life...
  84. Clues you were going hyper???
  85. Anxious, Tired, and Confused.
  86. Low Temperature - Just Need to Vent
  87. Help Interpreting labs???
  88. I'm frustrated and need advise
  89. Ranges for the Antithyroglobulin AB?
  90. In need of endocronologist
  91. New to Synthroid - what to expect?
  92. What has change?
  93. Need some advice - upset!
  94. How long before you were dx?
  95. Hypothyroid symtoms
  96. Thyroid Antibodies
  97. TSH .01 to 15 in 4 weeks??
  98. In what way was was your memory affected by your thyroid
  99. so hungry
  100. hyperagain
  101. hyperanger
  102. Medication help please Armour vs Synthroid?
  103. Have Hypothyroid Symptoms, but tests were 'normal'
  104. Endo wants me to try Byetta/Victoza injections for weight loss
  105. Multi Nodular Goiter---Normal Labs
  106. Stopping Synthroid Cold Turkey
  107. Problems with generic cytomel?
  108. Update on labs=confusion reigns~
  109. High TSH, 'normal' thyroid hormones.
  110. I need help understanding my Thyroid test results, they're quite strange..
  111. My Doctor is AWESOME!
  112. Hypothyrodism???
  113. TSH results
  114. OK What Tests to Ask for?
  115. My test results....frustrated!
  116. Should I increase dose at this point?
  117. Changing seasons, changing doses?
  118. Hello
  119. High Antibodies...
  120. Do elevated TPO ab immediately mean Hashi?
  121. Hypothyroidism
  122. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  123. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  124. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  125. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  126. Understanding ACTH results?
  127. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  128. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  129. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  130. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  131. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  132. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  133. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  134. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  135. thyroid gland not there
  136. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  137. Just tested!
  138. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  139. Other labs & thyroid implications
  140. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  141. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  142. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  143. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  144. One year - drastic change
  145. TSH "normal"....
  146. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  147. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  148. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  149. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  150. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  151. Body heat question..help!
  152. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  153. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  154. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  155. Just to say Thanks
  156. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  157. Thyroid
  158. please please help me
  159. recommend an endo?
  160. new labs
  161. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  162. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  163. some hashimoto questions....
  164. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  165. Thyroid Test
  166. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  167. choking
  168. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  169. Completely Confused
  170. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  171. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  172. Hashimotos
  173. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  174. Desiccated & low FT4
  175. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  176. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  177. fna - terrified!
  178. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  179. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  180. Low TSH
  181. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  182. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  183. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  184. is this normal or not?
  185. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  186. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  187. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  188. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  189. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  190. Sub-Clinical
  191. Still have Hashimoto's?
  192. Lab Results In
  193. Itchung!!!!!!
  194. enlarged thyroid
  195. Test results help please. Thank you!
  196. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  197. Tell me it will get better!
  198. Thyroid Question??
  199. all labs. FINALLY.
  200. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  201. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  202. new to thyroid problems
  203. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  204. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  205. could this be thyroid related?
  206. In a lot of pain
  207. Hashimoto's Help...
  208. test result help please
  209. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  210. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  211. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  212. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  213. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  214. i am confused can somebody help?
  215. Gotta ? about blood count...
  216. Help - need to know when you know
  217. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  218. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  219. Strange feeling in neck?
  220. Need help with test results!
  221. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  222. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  223. Overtreated Thyroid
  224. Can someone explain tests
  225. Graves disease
  226. Thyroid Enlarged?
  227. Goitre
  228. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  229. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  230. Please help with these numbers!!
  231. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  232. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  233. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  234. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  235. memory loss, speech problems
  236. Please Help - At My Wits End
  237. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  238. lump/bubble on toncil
  239. radio therapy iodine
  240. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  241. Gagging/Coughing
  242. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  243. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  244. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  245. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  246. drs protocol
  247. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  248. Need help from experts please
  249. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  250. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism