Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  2. Low thyroid and diabetes
  3. Ultrasound
  4. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  5. Update on Thyroid
  6. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  7. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  8. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  9. Need advice please...
  10. Please Help
  11. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  12. Please help me interpret these results
  13. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  14. test results and drs
  15. I'm so confused
  16. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  17. Finally upped my Cytomel
  18. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  19. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  20. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  21. can someone help me...
  22. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  23. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  24. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  25. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  26. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  27. Starting meds and confused
  28. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  29. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  30. Confused
  31. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  32. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  33. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  34. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  35. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  36. T3 and hair loss
  37. hashimotos
  38. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  39. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  40. New & Afraid
  41. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  42. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  43. sammy what should I do ?
  44. thoughts about my labs please
  45. lymph node pain after RAI
  46. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  47. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  48. Help with new labs
  49. Heat Intolerance
  50. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  51. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  52. doc who prescribes cytomel
  53. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  54. How do I have FNA reread?
  55. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  56. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  57. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  58. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  59. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  60. Alcohol and blood tests?
  61. Here's my story.....
  62. Tsh 10.4
  63. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  64. upping thyroxine
  65. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  66. new thyroid labs
  67. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  68. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  69. New Labs-More Questions!
  70. Hi
  71. Hi
  72. Armour/T3 side effects?
  73. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  74. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  75. Am I crazy or what?
  76. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  77. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  78. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  79. new labs
  80. Is this "Normal"?
  81. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  82. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  83. Don't know what to do
  84. Frustrated!
  85. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  86. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  87. I don't understand my results
  88. Need help with interpreting test results
  89. Please help. Weird lab results
  90. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  91. OTC thyroid supplements
  92. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  93. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  94. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  95. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  96. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  97. Nodule Size Difference
  98. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  99. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  100. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  101. whatever next
  102. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  103. Continued thyroid issues
  104. Healthy thyroid...but
  105. Lab results
  106. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  107. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  108. Possible hypothyroidism
  109. Preparing for labwork
  110. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  111. Chest pain
  112. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  113. Blood test
  114. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  115. new here......labs posted
  116. Please help with dosage and results ??
  117. Synthroid side effects
  118. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  119. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  120. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  121. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  122. have some Lab results FINALLY
  123. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  124. Any advice on changing meds?
  125. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  126. Hyperthyroid?
  127. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  128. any updates?
  129. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  130. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  131. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  132. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  133. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  134. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  135. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  136. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  137. Question
  138. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  139. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  140. Nodule
  141. Low lymphocytes?
  142. after thyroid
  143. Question about Antibody Tests
  144. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  145. T3 and menstruation
  146. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  147. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  148. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  149. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  150. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  151. Question on confronting doctor...
  152. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  153. Need help with results for a friend
  154. Hypo?????
  155. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  156. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  157. how long does shortness of breath last
  158. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  159. what is wrong with me?
  160. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  161. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  162. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  163. Graves` Disease
  164. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  165. No Thyroid, question
  166. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  167. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  168. RAI and HIGH BP
  169. New to Hyper, could use some help
  170. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  171. Tired of not understanding
  172. Labwork
  173. Tired of not understanding
  174. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  175. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  176. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  177. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  178. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  179. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  180. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  181. Does this make any sense?
  182. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  183. Hypo and no periods
  184. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  185. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  186. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  187. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  188. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  189. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  190. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  191. pain in throat
  192. Hypo with weight loss?
  193. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  194. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  195. My labs got worse again
  196. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  197. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  198. Random Questions - Please help
  199. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  200. On my 3rd endo
  201. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  202. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  203. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  204. Help with Thyroid Test results
  205. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  206. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  207. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  208. Good news to share
  209. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  210. Help...Freaking out.
  211. Thyroid Function
  212. No energy
  213. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  214. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  215. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  216. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  217. Parathyroid
  218. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  219. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  220. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  221. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  222. liothyronine sodium - question
  223. T4/T3 dosages
  224. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  225. Armour question
  226. a little insight with labs please...
  227. New Results - need some input
  228. New Results - need some input
  229. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  230. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  231. Exaggerated Fears
  232. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  233. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  234. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  235. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  236. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  237. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  238. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  239. Update part 2
  240. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  241. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  242. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  243. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  244. New Results and new T3
  245. Need help from Armour users
  246. FNA Question
  247. Need more help
  248. sore throat
  249. Trouble sleeping
  250. Very High Reverse T3


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy