Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Best way to start Cytomel
  2. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  3. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  4. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  5. better in the evening: any explanation?
  6. Hashimotos!!
  7. Raised bump on incision
  8. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  9. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  10. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  11. Labs
  12. Tsh - 11.431
  13. New labs - opinions please.
  14. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  15. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  16. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  17. New results and still feeling anxiety
  18. Chronic sore throat
  19. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  20. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  21. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  22. Hypo Numbers ....
  23. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  24. new labs, please help
  25. Severe thyroid pain
  26. Sigh...
  27. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  28. TSH Fluctuation
  29. Thyroid or something else?
  30. Hi everyone my other results.......
  31. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  32. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  33. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  34. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  35. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  36. Graves & Lyme
  37. Wondering Why?
  38. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  39. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  40. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  41. How to find a helpful doctor???
  42. aldosterone
  43. enlarged thyroid
  44. Underactive Thyroid
  45. Pain like the Flu!!!
  46. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  47. Choking caused by sore throat?
  48. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  49. Advice for 5 Year Old
  50. please help explain these tests
  51. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  52. I am beggin someone to respond...
  53. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  54. TSH high levels after 1 week
  55. Hyperthyroidism
  56. New test results..
  57. I dont understand my lab results :(
  58. Questions about Armour
  59. Hyperparathyroidism?
  60. Confused
  61. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  62. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  63. Cytomel question!
  64. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  65. hashimotos
  66. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  67. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  68. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  69. dizziness
  70. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  71. Moving forward...
  72. A Little Scared
  73. confused and trying to educate myself
  74. Quick Question!
  75. Thyroid Test
  76. TSH extremes - new here
  77. Vision symptoms
  78. Thyroid Test
  79. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  80. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  81. update
  82. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  83. advice on vitamins
  84. swollen left ankle pains much
  85. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  86. TSH erratic
  87. V8 Diet
  88. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  89. Armour
  90. hashi now hyper need some help please
  91. Graves Disease post RAI
  92. sooo poorley
  93. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  94. hypo thyroidism
  95. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  96. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  97. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  98. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  99. Can anyone interpret my results?
  100. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  101. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  102. sleeping problems with graves disease
  103. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  104. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  105. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  106. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  107. Tpo
  108. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  109. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  110. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  111. How long to get back to feeling better?
  112. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  113. Do I need more thyroxine?
  114. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  115. New here, symptons, lab results
  116. I just want it all to stop!
  117. Self-medicating
  118. Who here has had success with Armour?
  119. What is wrong with me?
  120. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  121. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  122. New results, confused and need answers
  123. 5 days later.....
  124. private test results back..are they ok??
  125. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  126. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  127. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  128. Hypo
  129. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  130. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  131. I will be away for awhile
  132. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  133. On The Right Path?
  134. Test results are in...please advise
  135. New thyroid patient with questions??
  136. hypothyroidism
  137. thyroid confusion
  138. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  139. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  140. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  141. hashimoto's lab help
  142. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  143. Thyroid and menstruation
  144. Tirosint
  145. Toe and foot cramps
  146. Your Thoughts Wanted
  147. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  148. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  149. Here we go again
  150. thyroid problem
  151. Trying to understand my results
  152. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  153. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  154. under med for 6 mos.
  155. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  156. Is there hope yet?
  157. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  158. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  159. weight issue. need advice
  160. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  161. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  162. thyroid resistance????
  163. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  164. finger spasms
  165. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  166. Does this seem normal?
  167. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  168. New to this particular board.
  169. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  170. Iodine
  171. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  172. Hypothyroidism?
  173. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  174. Tt and supplements
  175. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  176. Hypothyroid no insurance
  177. Strange diagnoses
  178. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  179. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  180. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  181. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  182. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  183. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  184. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  185. my friend's results
  186. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  187. Trying to understand my options
  188. Frustrated and need advice
  189. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  190. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  191. Plan of action, need advice :)
  192. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  193. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  194. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  195. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  196. Birth Control question...
  197. Dr says everything is normal..
  198. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  199. Good news to share
  200. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  201. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  202. Side effects of taking erfa
  203. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  204. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  205. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  206. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  207. Tsh 91.98?
  208. difficulty with nature-throid
  209. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  210. Test results
  211. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  212. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  213. Lab Results, help please..
  214. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  215. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  216. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  217. Thyroid ultrasound
  218. Help with dosage When pregnant
  219. Borderline Thyroid Test
  220. Probable Thyroid cancer
  221. weight gain
  222. Questions about Cytomel
  223. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  224. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  225. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  226. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  227. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  228. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  229. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  230. What do these mean?
  231. Overactive Thyroid
  232. Lump in throat
  233. Thyroid meds make me tired
  234. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  235. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  236. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  237. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  238. Is this my new "normal"?
  239. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  240. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  241. can anyone help to read my test results
  242. My TSH > 150 help me
  243. Feeling so invisible
  244. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  245. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  246. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  247. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  248. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  249. Advice please
  250. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!