Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  2. Does this make any sense?
  3. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  4. Hypo and no periods
  5. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  6. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  7. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  8. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  9. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  10. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  11. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  12. pain in throat
  13. Hypo with weight loss?
  14. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  15. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  16. My labs got worse again
  17. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  18. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  19. Random Questions - Please help
  20. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  21. On my 3rd endo
  22. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  23. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  24. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  25. Help with Thyroid Test results
  26. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  27. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  28. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  29. Good news to share
  30. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  31. Help...Freaking out.
  32. Thyroid Function
  33. No energy
  34. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  35. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  36. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  37. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  38. Parathyroid
  39. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  40. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  41. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  42. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  43. liothyronine sodium - question
  44. T4/T3 dosages
  45. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  46. Armour question
  47. a little insight with labs please...
  48. New Results - need some input
  49. New Results - need some input
  50. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  51. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  52. Exaggerated Fears
  53. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  54. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  55. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  56. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  57. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  58. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  59. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  60. Update part 2
  61. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  62. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  63. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  64. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  65. New Results and new T3
  66. Need help from Armour users
  67. FNA Question
  68. Need more help
  69. sore throat
  70. Trouble sleeping
  71. Very High Reverse T3
  72. ACTH test results
  73. Me vs The Doctor
  74. thyroid disorder
  75. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  76. please help with thyroid test results
  77. thyroxine
  78. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  79. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  80. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  81. Fluctuating FT4?
  82. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  83. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  84. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  85. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  86. Help with Results
  87. Thyroid help please
  88. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  89. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  90. Need The Best Doctor Around
  91. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  92. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  93. NEW Study on Dosing
  94. Well I'm still NORMAL
  95. t4 11.4 what should it be
  96. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  97. levothyroxine and hair growth
  98. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  99. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  100. tsh 3.61
  101. When Is There Stability?
  102. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  103. hair loss
  104. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  105. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  106. New Blood Work
  107. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  108. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  109. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  110. Thyroidectomy
  111. Thhroidectomy
  112. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  113. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  114. need help
  115. Thyroid medication-affects
  116. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  117. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  118. Thyroiditis and pain
  119. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  120. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  121. 6th day of thyroxine
  122. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  123. Lab results and ultrasound question
  124. Confused
  125. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  126. Armour Thyroid
  127. Water Retention due to HC ??
  128. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  129. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  130. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  131. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  132. new results
  133. Hypothyroid?
  134. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  135. TSH & TPO Ab test
  136. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  137. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  138. Work has become a problem !
  139. Hypothyroidism?
  140. Extrememly tall !
  141. Help interpreting results
  142. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  143. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  144. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  145. What if i never get my old self back?
  146. Pain after FNA
  147. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  148. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  149. Weight loss and fitness
  150. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  151. My thyroid story
  152. T3
  153. results, need some interpetuers :)
  154. Please help me
  155. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  156. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  157. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  158. Tsh 5.7
  159. Symptoms or personality?
  160. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  161. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  162. Thyroid Question.
  163. Greetings and Questions
  164. Thyroid all over
  165. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  166. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  167. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  168. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  169. FNA Likely Imminent
  170. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  171. RESULT lol
  172. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  173. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  174. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  175. endo question-please help
  176. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  177. Appointment with new endo next week
  178. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  179. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  180. What do antibody levels really show?
  181. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  182. Thyrid problem
  183. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  184. thyroid symptyoms ?
  185. Confused about phytoestrogens
  186. FNA results
  187. Thyroid uptake
  188. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  189. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  190. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  191. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  192. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  193. Surgical Staples in neck
  194. confused and concerned
  195. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  196. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  197. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  198. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  199. Pain in Lymph nodes
  200. what do you think?
  201. Thyroid issues???
  202. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  203. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  204. TSH levels
  205. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  206. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  207. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  208. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  209. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  210. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  211. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  212. New Labs
  213. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  214. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  215. New to hypo...read this
  216. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  217. Very Elevated TPO levels
  218. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  219. Low T3
  220. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  221. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  222. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  223. Thank you all
  224. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  225. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  226. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  227. Help....just, help!
  228. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  229. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  230. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  231. losing weight
  232. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  233. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  234. Hair Loss
  235. thyroid
  236. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  237. New to board
  238. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  239. exreme nausea??
  240. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  241. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  242. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  243. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  244. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  245. taking synthroid with food
  246. Taking synthroid with food
  247. High TSH
  248. Thyroiditis???
  249. is this hypothyroidsm?
  250. Biopsy report help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy