Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Here we go again
  2. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  3. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  4. Eyebrow Loss
  5. Help Please
  6. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  7. Confused
  8. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  9. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  10. u/s results - please help
  11. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  12. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  13. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  14. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  15. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  16. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  17. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  18. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  19. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  20. Please help me interpret these test results:
  21. Please help
  22. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  23. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  24. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  25. hypo-hippo
  26. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  27. Hürthle cell
  28. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  29. Armour overdosage?
  30. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  31. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  32. Allergic to Tapazole?
  33. A Little bit of help
  34. How much is too much??
  35. Hyperthyroid
  36. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  37. weight loss bt i am hypo
  38. ANA question
  39. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  40. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  41. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  42. Further Clairfication of Results
  43. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  44. Thyroid Question
  45. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  46. Thyroid and Lupus??
  47. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  48. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  49. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  50. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  51. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  52. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  53. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  54. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  55. Dose Equivalent
  56. my synthroid is annoying to take
  57. feeling worse
  58. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  59. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  60. New Endo, Lab Results
  61. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  62. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  63. FNA results
  64. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  65. My Free T4 and TSH results
  66. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  67. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  68. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  69. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  70. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  71. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  72. Ultrasound results
  73. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  74. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  75. new dosage
  76. confused about cortisol!
  77. Newbie and hypot
  78. please explain hot nodules
  79. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  80. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  81. Eye appointment - all is good!
  82. Iodoral supplements
  83. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  84. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  85. I am posting my results now.
  86. Synthroid making me crazy
  87. levothyroxine and menteral period
  88. For Hypo, what blood tests
  89. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  90. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  91. huge thyroid
  92. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  93. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  94. Need help again
  95. thyroid
  96. thyroid
  97. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  98. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  99. Best way to start Cytomel
  100. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  101. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  102. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  103. better in the evening: any explanation?
  104. Hashimotos!!
  105. Raised bump on incision
  106. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  107. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  108. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  109. Labs
  110. Tsh - 11.431
  111. New labs - opinions please.
  112. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  113. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  114. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  115. New results and still feeling anxiety
  116. Chronic sore throat
  117. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  118. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  119. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  120. Hypo Numbers ....
  121. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  122. new labs, please help
  123. Severe thyroid pain
  124. Sigh...
  125. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  126. TSH Fluctuation
  127. Thyroid or something else?
  128. Hi everyone my other results.......
  129. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  130. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  131. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  132. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  133. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  134. Graves & Lyme
  135. Wondering Why?
  136. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  137. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  138. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  139. How to find a helpful doctor???
  140. aldosterone
  141. enlarged thyroid
  142. Underactive Thyroid
  143. Pain like the Flu!!!
  144. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  145. Choking caused by sore throat?
  146. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  147. Advice for 5 Year Old
  148. please help explain these tests
  149. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  150. I am beggin someone to respond...
  151. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  152. TSH high levels after 1 week
  153. Hyperthyroidism
  154. New test results..
  155. I dont understand my lab results :(
  156. Questions about Armour
  157. Hyperparathyroidism?
  158. Confused
  159. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  160. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  161. Cytomel question!
  162. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  163. hashimotos
  164. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  165. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  166. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  167. dizziness
  168. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  169. Moving forward...
  170. A Little Scared
  171. confused and trying to educate myself
  172. Quick Question!
  173. Thyroid Test
  174. TSH extremes - new here
  175. Vision symptoms
  176. Thyroid Test
  177. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  178. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  179. update
  180. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  181. advice on vitamins
  182. swollen left ankle pains much
  183. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  184. TSH erratic
  185. V8 Diet
  186. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  187. Armour
  188. hashi now hyper need some help please
  189. Graves Disease post RAI
  190. sooo poorley
  191. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  192. hypo thyroidism
  193. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  194. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  195. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  196. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  197. Can anyone interpret my results?
  198. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  199. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  200. sleeping problems with graves disease
  201. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  202. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  203. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  204. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  205. Tpo
  206. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  207. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  208. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  209. How long to get back to feeling better?
  210. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  211. Do I need more thyroxine?
  212. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  213. New here, symptons, lab results
  214. I just want it all to stop!
  215. Self-medicating
  216. Who here has had success with Armour?
  217. What is wrong with me?
  218. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  219. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  220. New results, confused and need answers
  221. 5 days later.....
  222. private test results back..are they ok??
  223. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  224. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  225. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  226. Hypo
  227. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  228. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  229. I will be away for awhile
  230. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  231. On The Right Path?
  232. Test results are in...please advise
  233. New thyroid patient with questions??
  234. hypothyroidism
  235. thyroid confusion
  236. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  237. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  238. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  239. hashimoto's lab help
  240. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  241. Thyroid and menstruation
  242. Tirosint
  243. Toe and foot cramps
  244. Your Thoughts Wanted
  245. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  246. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  247. Here we go again
  248. thyroid problem
  249. Trying to understand my results
  250. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!