Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  2. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  3. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  4. Newbie saying high
  5. Just diagnosed
  6. helping a friend find a good endo
  7. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  8. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  9. Some hypoT questions
  10. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  11. thyroid nodule
  12. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  13. House wife
  14. thyroid
  15. Food getting stuck in throat
  16. Thyroid
  17. Today's endo visit
  18. how do you cope
  19. thyroglobulin elevated
  20. Adrenal function and meds?
  21. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  22. Hair Loss?
  23. Low TSH and high antibody
  24. labranges question
  25. New and need help with labs :)
  26. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  27. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  28. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  29. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  30. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  31. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  32. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  33. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  34. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  35. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  36. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  37. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  38. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  39. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  40. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  41. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  42. Here I am Once Again....
  43. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  44. Hyperthyroid remission?
  45. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  46. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  47. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  48. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  49. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  50. surgery or not?
  51. Scared of all of this!
  52. Synthroid?
  53. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  54. New info...please help??
  55. graves disease
  56. coping tips needed
  57. bioidentical progesterone?
  58. total thyrodectemy
  59. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  60. having TSH problems
  61. 5.5 Nodule?
  62. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  63. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  64. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  65. New & need help with test results please
  66. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  67. how to calculate dosage
  68. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  69. How do you know?
  70. Why am I so sweaty?!
  71. Thyroid Symptoms
  72. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  73. Done my research but what do you all think..
  74. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  75. Normal TSH range
  76. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  77. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  78. tingling in hands and feet?
  79. Thyroid eye disease question?
  80. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  81. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  82. Here we go again
  83. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  84. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  85. Eyebrow Loss
  86. Help Please
  87. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  88. Confused
  89. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  90. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  91. u/s results - please help
  92. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  93. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  94. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  95. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  96. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  97. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  98. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  99. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  100. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  101. Please help me interpret these test results:
  102. Please help
  103. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  104. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  105. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  106. hypo-hippo
  107. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  108. Hürthle cell
  109. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  110. Armour overdosage?
  111. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  112. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  113. Allergic to Tapazole?
  114. A Little bit of help
  115. How much is too much??
  116. Hyperthyroid
  117. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  118. weight loss bt i am hypo
  119. ANA question
  120. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  121. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  122. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  123. Further Clairfication of Results
  124. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  125. Thyroid Question
  126. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  127. Thyroid and Lupus??
  128. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  129. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  130. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  131. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  132. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  133. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  134. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  135. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  136. Dose Equivalent
  137. my synthroid is annoying to take
  138. feeling worse
  139. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  140. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  141. New Endo, Lab Results
  142. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  143. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  144. FNA results
  145. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  146. My Free T4 and TSH results
  147. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  148. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  149. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  150. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  151. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  152. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  153. Ultrasound results
  154. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  155. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  156. new dosage
  157. confused about cortisol!
  158. Newbie and hypot
  159. please explain hot nodules
  160. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  161. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  162. Eye appointment - all is good!
  163. Iodoral supplements
  164. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  165. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  166. I am posting my results now.
  167. Synthroid making me crazy
  168. levothyroxine and menteral period
  169. For Hypo, what blood tests
  170. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  171. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  172. huge thyroid
  173. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  174. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  175. Need help again
  176. thyroid
  177. thyroid
  178. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  179. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  180. Best way to start Cytomel
  181. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  182. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  183. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  184. better in the evening: any explanation?
  185. Hashimotos!!
  186. Raised bump on incision
  187. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  188. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  189. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  190. Labs
  191. Tsh - 11.431
  192. New labs - opinions please.
  193. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  194. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  195. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  196. New results and still feeling anxiety
  197. Chronic sore throat
  198. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  199. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  200. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  201. Hypo Numbers ....
  202. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  203. new labs, please help
  204. Severe thyroid pain
  205. Sigh...
  206. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  207. TSH Fluctuation
  208. Thyroid or something else?
  209. Hi everyone my other results.......
  210. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  211. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  212. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  213. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  214. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  215. Graves & Lyme
  216. Wondering Why?
  217. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  218. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  219. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  220. How to find a helpful doctor???
  221. aldosterone
  222. enlarged thyroid
  223. Underactive Thyroid
  224. Pain like the Flu!!!
  225. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  226. Choking caused by sore throat?
  227. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  228. Advice for 5 Year Old
  229. please help explain these tests
  230. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  231. I am beggin someone to respond...
  232. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  233. TSH high levels after 1 week
  234. Hyperthyroidism
  235. New test results..
  236. I dont understand my lab results :(
  237. Questions about Armour
  238. Hyperparathyroidism?
  239. Confused
  240. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  241. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  242. Cytomel question!
  243. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  244. hashimotos
  245. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  246. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  247. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  248. dizziness
  249. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  250. Moving forward...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!