Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  2. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  3. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  4. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  5. High TSH levels
  6. But it's my body
  7. Please help interpret lab results...
  8. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  9. Thyroid levels?
  10. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  11. Ultrasound Results - questions
  12. Disappointing endo visit
  13. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  14. Please Help any advice.
  15. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  16. Why are doctors so mean?
  17. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  18. Need Help with my Doctor
  19. I give up!!!
  20. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  21. Please Help Explain My Results
  22. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  23. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  24. New to board and Grave's. :(
  25. New and dealing with Thyroid
  26. Too much T3
  27. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  28. I hate my thyroid
  29. new to this, and so confused
  30. Thoughts on blood test results
  31. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  32. Doc said NO to dose increase
  33. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  34. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  35. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  36. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  37. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  38. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  39. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  40. A testing question
  41. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  42. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  43. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  44. my thyroidectemy
  45. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  46. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  47. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  48. Newbie saying high
  49. Just diagnosed
  50. helping a friend find a good endo
  51. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  52. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  53. Some hypoT questions
  54. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  55. thyroid nodule
  56. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  57. House wife
  58. thyroid
  59. Food getting stuck in throat
  60. Thyroid
  61. Today's endo visit
  62. how do you cope
  63. thyroglobulin elevated
  64. Adrenal function and meds?
  65. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  66. Hair Loss?
  67. Low TSH and high antibody
  68. labranges question
  69. New and need help with labs :)
  70. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  71. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  72. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  73. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  74. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  75. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  76. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  77. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  78. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  79. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  80. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  81. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  82. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  83. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  84. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  85. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  86. Here I am Once Again....
  87. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  88. Hyperthyroid remission?
  89. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  90. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  91. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  92. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  93. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  94. surgery or not?
  95. Scared of all of this!
  96. Synthroid?
  97. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  98. New info...please help??
  99. graves disease
  100. coping tips needed
  101. bioidentical progesterone?
  102. total thyrodectemy
  103. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  104. having TSH problems
  105. 5.5 Nodule?
  106. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  107. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  108. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  109. New & need help with test results please
  110. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  111. how to calculate dosage
  112. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  113. How do you know?
  114. Why am I so sweaty?!
  115. Thyroid Symptoms
  116. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  117. Done my research but what do you all think..
  118. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  119. Normal TSH range
  120. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  121. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  122. tingling in hands and feet?
  123. Thyroid eye disease question?
  124. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  125. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  126. Here we go again
  127. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  128. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  129. Eyebrow Loss
  130. Help Please
  131. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  132. Confused
  133. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  134. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  135. u/s results - please help
  136. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  137. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  138. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  139. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  140. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  141. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  142. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  143. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  144. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  145. Please help me interpret these test results:
  146. Please help
  147. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  148. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  149. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  150. hypo-hippo
  151. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  152. Hürthle cell
  153. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  154. Armour overdosage?
  155. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  156. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  157. Allergic to Tapazole?
  158. A Little bit of help
  159. How much is too much??
  160. Hyperthyroid
  161. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  162. weight loss bt i am hypo
  163. ANA question
  164. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  165. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  166. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  167. Further Clairfication of Results
  168. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  169. Thyroid Question
  170. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  171. Thyroid and Lupus??
  172. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  173. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  174. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  175. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  176. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  177. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  178. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  179. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  180. Dose Equivalent
  181. my synthroid is annoying to take
  182. feeling worse
  183. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  184. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  185. New Endo, Lab Results
  186. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  187. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  188. FNA results
  189. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  190. My Free T4 and TSH results
  191. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  192. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  193. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  194. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  195. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  196. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  197. Ultrasound results
  198. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  199. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  200. new dosage
  201. confused about cortisol!
  202. Newbie and hypot
  203. please explain hot nodules
  204. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  205. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  206. Eye appointment - all is good!
  207. Iodoral supplements
  208. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  209. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  210. I am posting my results now.
  211. Synthroid making me crazy
  212. levothyroxine and menteral period
  213. For Hypo, what blood tests
  214. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  215. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  216. huge thyroid
  217. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  218. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  219. Need help again
  220. thyroid
  221. thyroid
  222. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  223. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  224. Best way to start Cytomel
  225. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  226. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  227. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  228. better in the evening: any explanation?
  229. Hashimotos!!
  230. Raised bump on incision
  231. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  232. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  233. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  234. Labs
  235. Tsh - 11.431
  236. New labs - opinions please.
  237. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  238. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  239. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  240. New results and still feeling anxiety
  241. Chronic sore throat
  242. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  243. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  244. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  245. Hypo Numbers ....
  246. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  247. new labs, please help
  248. Severe thyroid pain
  249. Sigh...
  250. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!