Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lab results
  2. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  3. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  4. Possible hypothyroidism
  5. Preparing for labwork
  6. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  7. Chest pain
  8. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  9. Blood test
  10. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  11. new here......labs posted
  12. Please help with dosage and results ??
  13. Synthroid side effects
  14. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  15. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  16. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  17. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  18. have some Lab results FINALLY
  19. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  20. Any advice on changing meds?
  21. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  22. Hyperthyroid?
  23. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  24. any updates?
  25. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  26. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  27. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  28. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  29. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  30. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  31. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  32. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  33. Question
  34. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  35. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  36. Nodule
  37. Low lymphocytes?
  38. after thyroid
  39. Question about Antibody Tests
  40. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  41. T3 and menstruation
  42. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  43. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  44. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  45. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  46. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  47. Question on confronting doctor...
  48. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  49. Need help with results for a friend
  50. Hypo?????
  51. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  52. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  53. how long does shortness of breath last
  54. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  55. what is wrong with me?
  56. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  57. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  58. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  59. Graves` Disease
  60. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  61. No Thyroid, question
  62. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  63. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  64. RAI and HIGH BP
  65. New to Hyper, could use some help
  66. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  67. Tired of not understanding
  68. Labwork
  69. Tired of not understanding
  70. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  71. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  72. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  73. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  74. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  75. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  76. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  77. Does this make any sense?
  78. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  79. Hypo and no periods
  80. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  81. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  82. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  83. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  84. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  85. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  86. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  87. pain in throat
  88. Hypo with weight loss?
  89. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  90. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  91. My labs got worse again
  92. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  93. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  94. Random Questions - Please help
  95. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  96. On my 3rd endo
  97. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  98. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  99. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  100. Help with Thyroid Test results
  101. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  102. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  103. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  104. Good news to share
  105. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  106. Help...Freaking out.
  107. Thyroid Function
  108. No energy
  109. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  110. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  111. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  112. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  113. Parathyroid
  114. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  115. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  116. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  117. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  118. liothyronine sodium - question
  119. T4/T3 dosages
  120. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  121. Armour question
  122. a little insight with labs please...
  123. New Results - need some input
  124. New Results - need some input
  125. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  126. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  127. Exaggerated Fears
  128. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  129. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  130. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  131. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  132. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  133. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  134. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  135. Update part 2
  136. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  137. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  138. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  139. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  140. New Results and new T3
  141. Need help from Armour users
  142. FNA Question
  143. Need more help
  144. sore throat
  145. Trouble sleeping
  146. Very High Reverse T3
  147. ACTH test results
  148. Me vs The Doctor
  149. thyroid disorder
  150. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  151. please help with thyroid test results
  152. thyroxine
  153. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  154. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  155. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  156. Fluctuating FT4?
  157. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  158. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  159. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  160. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  161. Help with Results
  162. Thyroid help please
  163. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  164. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  165. Need The Best Doctor Around
  166. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  167. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  168. NEW Study on Dosing
  169. Well I'm still NORMAL
  170. t4 11.4 what should it be
  171. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  172. levothyroxine and hair growth
  173. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  174. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  175. tsh 3.61
  176. When Is There Stability?
  177. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  178. hair loss
  179. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  180. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  181. New Blood Work
  182. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  183. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  184. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  185. Thyroidectomy
  186. Thhroidectomy
  187. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  188. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  189. need help
  190. Thyroid medication-affects
  191. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  192. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  193. Thyroiditis and pain
  194. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  195. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  196. 6th day of thyroxine
  197. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  198. Lab results and ultrasound question
  199. Confused
  200. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  201. Armour Thyroid
  202. Water Retention due to HC ??
  203. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  204. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  205. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  206. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  207. new results
  208. Hypothyroid?
  209. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  210. TSH & TPO Ab test
  211. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  212. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  213. Work has become a problem !
  214. Hypothyroidism?
  215. Extrememly tall !
  216. Help interpreting results
  217. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  218. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  219. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  220. What if i never get my old self back?
  221. Pain after FNA
  222. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  223. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  224. Weight loss and fitness
  225. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  226. My thyroid story
  227. T3
  228. results, need some interpetuers :)
  229. Please help me
  230. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  231. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  232. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  233. Tsh 5.7
  234. Symptoms or personality?
  235. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  236. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  237. Thyroid Question.
  238. Greetings and Questions
  239. Thyroid all over
  240. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  241. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  242. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  243. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  244. FNA Likely Imminent
  245. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  246. RESULT lol
  247. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  248. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  249. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  250. endo question-please help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy