PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Long time no talk
  2. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  3. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  4. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  5. My Results
  6. Aussie Battler
  7. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  8. please help me understand
  9. TSH of 89
  10. Questions about Kelp?
  11. Lab test question
  12. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  13. TSI Range Clarification
  14. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  15. Results are in and its not good :-(
  16. My thyroid functions
  17. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  18. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  19. Need advice on these results
  20. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  21. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  22. I feel awful.
  23. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  24. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  25. Armour Thyroid....
  26. TSH question....
  27. Results Tomorrow.......
  28. levothyroxine and Flovent
  29. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  30. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  31. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  32. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  33. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  34. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  35. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  36. Really struggling today :o(
  37. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  38. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  39. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  40. Thirst and Constipation
  41. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  42. Help me make sense out of this...
  43. No idea
  44. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  45. Is it hyperthyroidism
  46. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  47. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  48. Higher T3 levels???
  49. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  50. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  51. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  52. My Fna Today
  53. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  54. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  55. Latest labs, confused
  56. lab confusion still
  57. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  58. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  59. HyperThyroidism
  60. new treatment new thread
  61. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  62. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  63. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  64. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  65. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  66. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  67. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  68. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  69. Low thyroid and diabetes
  70. Ultrasound
  71. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  72. Update on Thyroid
  73. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  74. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  75. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  76. Need advice please...
  77. Please Help
  78. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  79. Please help me interpret these results
  80. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  81. test results and drs
  82. I'm so confused
  83. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  84. Finally upped my Cytomel
  85. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  86. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  87. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  88. can someone help me...
  89. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  90. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  91. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  92. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  93. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  94. Starting meds and confused
  95. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  96. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  97. Confused
  98. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  99. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  100. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  101. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  102. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  103. T3 and hair loss
  104. hashimotos
  105. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  106. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  107. New & Afraid
  108. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  109. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  110. sammy what should I do ?
  111. thoughts about my labs please
  112. lymph node pain after RAI
  113. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  114. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  115. Help with new labs
  116. Heat Intolerance
  117. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  118. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  119. doc who prescribes cytomel
  120. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  121. How do I have FNA reread?
  122. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  123. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  124. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  125. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  126. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  127. Alcohol and blood tests?
  128. Here's my story.....
  129. Tsh 10.4
  130. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  131. upping thyroxine
  132. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  133. new thyroid labs
  134. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  135. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  136. New Labs-More Questions!
  137. Hi
  138. Hi
  139. Armour/T3 side effects?
  140. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  141. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  142. Am I crazy or what?
  143. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  144. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  145. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  146. new labs
  147. Is this "Normal"?
  148. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  149. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  150. Don't know what to do
  151. Frustrated!
  152. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  153. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  154. I don't understand my results
  155. Need help with interpreting test results
  156. Please help. Weird lab results
  157. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  158. OTC thyroid supplements
  159. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  160. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  161. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  162. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  163. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  164. Nodule Size Difference
  165. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  166. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  167. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  168. whatever next
  169. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  170. Continued thyroid issues
  171. Healthy thyroid...but
  172. Lab results
  173. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  174. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  175. Possible hypothyroidism
  176. Preparing for labwork
  177. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  178. Chest pain
  179. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  180. Blood test
  181. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  182. new here......labs posted
  183. Please help with dosage and results ??
  184. Synthroid side effects
  185. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  186. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  187. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  188. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  189. have some Lab results FINALLY
  190. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  191. Any advice on changing meds?
  192. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  193. Hyperthyroid?
  194. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  195. any updates?
  196. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  197. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  198. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  199. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  200. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  201. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  202. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  203. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  204. Question
  205. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  206. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  207. Nodule
  208. Low lymphocytes?
  209. after thyroid
  210. Question about Antibody Tests
  211. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  212. T3 and menstruation
  213. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  214. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  215. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  216. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  217. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  218. Question on confronting doctor...
  219. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  220. Need help with results for a friend
  221. Hypo?????
  222. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  223. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  224. how long does shortness of breath last
  225. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  226. what is wrong with me?
  227. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  228. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  229. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  230. Graves` Disease
  231. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  232. No Thyroid, question
  233. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  234. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  235. RAI and HIGH BP
  236. New to Hyper, could use some help
  237. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  238. Tired of not understanding
  239. Labwork
  240. Tired of not understanding
  241. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  242. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  243. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  244. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  245. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  246. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  247. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  248. Does this make any sense?
  249. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  250. Hypo and no periods