Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  2. Cytomel
  3. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  4. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  5. Started Cytomel
  6. Wait or do surgery right away???
  7. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  8. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  9. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  10. Do I need Synthroid?
  11. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  12. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  13. pain under the tongue
  14. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  15. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  16. Hi! Looking for help!!
  17. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  18. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  19. thyroid and Vit D ??
  20. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  21. Thyroid Newbie
  22. Levothyroxine help please
  23. another dr apt?
  24. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  25. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  26. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  27. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  28. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  29. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  30. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  31. graves disease cont, blood results
  32. lab results
  33. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  34. Please help me,Please!
  35. Hypo & exercise
  36. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  37. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  38. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  39. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  40. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  41. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  42. Lab results need help
  43. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  44. Need help from the T3 users!
  45. New labs...would like any opinions...
  46. New results - hello Cytomel?
  47. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  48. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  49. Low Thyroid after surgery
  50. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  51. Tirosint
  52. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  53. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  54. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  55. diagnosed graves
  56. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  57. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  58. New to Thyroid issues
  59. new diagnosis's
  60. Thyroid problems
  61. Blood test results
  62. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  63. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  64. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  65. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  66. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  67. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  68. blood tests tomorrow
  69. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  70. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  71. Generic T4 Absorption
  72. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  73. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  74. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  75. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  76. Levothyroxine question
  77. Light at the end of the tunnel
  78. Did pregnancy cause this?
  79. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  80. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  81. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  82. Tsh post test???
  83. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  84. help with FNA
  85. What is the next step?
  86. new lab results, need some interpreting
  87. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  88. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  89. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  90. Hypo and sleep issues
  91. Mrs
  92. Low T4 and Low TSH
  93. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  94. High Free T3
  95. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  96. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  97. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  98. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  99. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  100. goitre
  101. Thyroid Victims
  102. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  103. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  104. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  105. Multivitamins/minerals
  106. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  107. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  108. Need Advice!
  109. latent hypothyreosis
  110. help with labs!!
  111. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  112. anyone know what these results mean?
  113. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  114. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  115. HELP me understand my results
  116. 5cm cold nodule
  117. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  118. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  119. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  120. Can someone help ?????
  121. Feel so down
  122. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  123. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  124. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  125. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  126. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  127. how often for blood work?
  128. Thyroid Problems?
  129. stress stress stress how to cope?
  130. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  131. do I need more t-4
  132. Hashimotos...
  133. Vitamin D
  134. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  135. Possible Hypothyroid
  136. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  137. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  138. ugh...why am i so tired?
  139. How to calculate ideal levels
  140. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  141. Update!! Thyroid results
  142. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  143. Please help with labs
  144. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  145. Newly Diagnosed?
  146. Thyroid Inflamation
  147. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  148. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  149. Antibodies climbing?
  150. Fluttering in chest area
  151. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  152. Battling with Dr
  153. thyroid removal
  154. "Interesting" tests results???
  155. need help please!
  156. need help please!
  157. Thyroid
  158. Unwell daughter
  159. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  160. New Blood Work
  161. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  162. Aloha From Hawaii
  163. knee pain
  164. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  165. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  166. Help with Labs
  167. Should I take meds?
  168. Dosage change related to ED?
  169. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  170. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  171. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  172. Again with the Doc
  173. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  174. more frustrated after follow up
  175. Red face with synthroid
  176. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  177. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  178. can this be para problem?
  179. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  180. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  181. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  182. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  183. please need help with ultrasound
  184. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  185. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  186. Female Tirosint Users?
  187. How do you know?
  188. TSH 139-What now?
  189. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  190. Results - what do these mean??
  191. help with test result after t3
  192. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  193. Complete Frustration
  194. What is wrong with me?
  195. test results
  196. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  197. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  198. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  199. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  200. labs
  201. Hi Everyone
  202. What tests should I request?
  203. Labs hyper- timing off?
  204. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  205. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  206. new here.. with a question
  207. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  208. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  209. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  210. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  211. Tapazole Problems
  212. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  213. Hypothyroidism and skin
  214. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  215. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  216. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  217. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  218. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  219. Skin so dry it cracks
  220. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  221. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  222. Something seems wrong - need answers
  223. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  224. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  225. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  226. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  227. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  228. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  229. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  230. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  231. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  232. Feeling helpless
  233. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  234. Need help with computing optimal levels
  235. What's going on with my lab results?
  236. First time post: hypothyroid related
  237. Lab surprise
  238. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  239. First post - lab results please help
  240. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  241. Please analyze my lab results
  242. what should i expect?
  243. My first post
  244. Licorice to raise cortisol
  245. Mickey Mouse feet!
  246. Random questions
  247. just wanna know..
  248. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  249. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  250. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy