PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Disappointing endo visit
  2. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  3. Please Help any advice.
  4. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  5. Why are doctors so mean?
  6. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  7. Need Help with my Doctor
  8. I give up!!!
  9. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  10. Please Help Explain My Results
  11. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  12. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  13. New to board and Grave's. :(
  14. New and dealing with Thyroid
  15. Too much T3
  16. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  17. I hate my thyroid
  18. new to this, and so confused
  19. Thoughts on blood test results
  20. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  21. Doc said NO to dose increase
  22. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  23. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  24. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  25. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  26. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  27. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  28. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  29. A testing question
  30. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  31. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  32. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  33. my thyroidectemy
  34. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  35. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  36. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  37. Newbie saying high
  38. Just diagnosed
  39. helping a friend find a good endo
  40. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  41. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  42. Some hypoT questions
  43. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  44. thyroid nodule
  45. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  46. House wife
  47. thyroid
  48. Food getting stuck in throat
  49. Thyroid
  50. Today's endo visit
  51. how do you cope
  52. thyroglobulin elevated
  53. Adrenal function and meds?
  54. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  55. Hair Loss?
  56. Low TSH and high antibody
  57. labranges question
  58. New and need help with labs :)
  59. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  60. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  61. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  62. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  63. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  64. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  65. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  66. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  67. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  68. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  69. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  70. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  71. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  72. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  73. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  74. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  75. Here I am Once Again....
  76. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  77. Hyperthyroid remission?
  78. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  79. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  80. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  81. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  82. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  83. surgery or not?
  84. Scared of all of this!
  85. Synthroid?
  86. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  87. New info...please help??
  88. graves disease
  89. coping tips needed
  90. bioidentical progesterone?
  91. total thyrodectemy
  92. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  93. having TSH problems
  94. 5.5 Nodule?
  95. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  96. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  97. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  98. New & need help with test results please
  99. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  100. how to calculate dosage
  101. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  102. How do you know?
  103. Why am I so sweaty?!
  104. Thyroid Symptoms
  105. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  106. Done my research but what do you all think..
  107. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  108. Normal TSH range
  109. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  110. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  111. tingling in hands and feet?
  112. Thyroid eye disease question?
  113. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  114. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  115. Here we go again
  116. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  117. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  118. Eyebrow Loss
  119. Help Please
  120. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  121. Confused
  122. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  123. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  124. u/s results - please help
  125. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  126. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  127. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  128. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  129. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  130. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  131. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  132. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  133. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  134. Please help me interpret these test results:
  135. Please help
  136. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  137. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  138. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  139. hypo-hippo
  140. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  141. Hürthle cell
  142. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  143. Armour overdosage?
  144. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  145. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  146. Allergic to Tapazole?
  147. A Little bit of help
  148. How much is too much??
  149. Hyperthyroid
  150. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  151. weight loss bt i am hypo
  152. ANA question
  153. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  154. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  155. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  156. Further Clairfication of Results
  157. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  158. Thyroid Question
  159. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  160. Thyroid and Lupus??
  161. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  162. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  163. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  164. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  165. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  166. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  167. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  168. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  169. Dose Equivalent
  170. my synthroid is annoying to take
  171. feeling worse
  172. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  173. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  174. New Endo, Lab Results
  175. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  176. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  177. FNA results
  178. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  179. My Free T4 and TSH results
  180. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  181. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  182. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  183. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  184. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  185. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  186. Ultrasound results
  187. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  188. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  189. new dosage
  190. confused about cortisol!
  191. Newbie and hypot
  192. please explain hot nodules
  193. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  194. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  195. Eye appointment - all is good!
  196. Iodoral supplements
  197. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  198. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  199. I am posting my results now.
  200. Synthroid making me crazy
  201. levothyroxine and menteral period
  202. For Hypo, what blood tests
  203. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  204. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  205. huge thyroid
  206. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  207. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  208. Need help again
  209. thyroid
  210. thyroid
  211. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  212. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  213. Best way to start Cytomel
  214. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  215. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  216. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  217. better in the evening: any explanation?
  218. Hashimotos!!
  219. Raised bump on incision
  220. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  221. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  222. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  223. Labs
  224. Tsh - 11.431
  225. New labs - opinions please.
  226. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  227. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  228. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  229. New results and still feeling anxiety
  230. Chronic sore throat
  231. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  232. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  233. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  234. Hypo Numbers ....
  235. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  236. new labs, please help
  237. Severe thyroid pain
  238. Sigh...
  239. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  240. TSH Fluctuation
  241. Thyroid or something else?
  242. Hi everyone my other results.......
  243. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  244. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  245. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  246. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  247. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  248. Graves & Lyme
  249. Wondering Why?
  250. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?