Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need help with test results
  2. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  3. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  4. Smelling smoke
  5. Dosage from mcg to mg
  6. Advice for Doctor Visit
  7. Depressed after diagnoses
  8. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  9. Help with lab results
  10. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  11. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  12. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  13. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  14. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  15. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  16. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  17. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  18. thyroid scan
  19. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  20. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  21. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  22. Gluten free?
  23. Antibodies present/negative result
  24. Thyroid test results
  25. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  26. New to Hashimotos
  27. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  28. newbie please help !!
  29. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  30. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  31. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  32. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  33. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  34. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  35. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  36. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  37. What to get tested
  38. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  39. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  40. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  41. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  42. High TSH, Normal T4..
  43. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  44. Doctor and TPO results???
  45. confused with result's!!!
  46. Confusing test results
  47. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  48. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  49. Thyroid surgery recovery
  50. Doctor is no reassurance
  51. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  52. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  53. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  54. TSH 5.705
  55. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  56. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  57. Thyroid lab help!
  58. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  59. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  60. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  61. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  62. Thyroid #'s question....
  63. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  64. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  65. What should I know about T3?
  66. Results interpretation
  67. Fast Nodule Growth?
  68. Understanding TSH levels
  69. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  70. Cytomel
  71. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  72. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  73. Started Cytomel
  74. Wait or do surgery right away???
  75. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  76. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  77. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  78. Do I need Synthroid?
  79. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  80. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  81. pain under the tongue
  82. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  83. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  84. Hi! Looking for help!!
  85. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  86. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  87. thyroid and Vit D ??
  88. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  89. Thyroid Newbie
  90. Levothyroxine help please
  91. another dr apt?
  92. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  93. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  94. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  95. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  96. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  97. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  98. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  99. graves disease cont, blood results
  100. lab results
  101. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  102. Please help me,Please!
  103. Hypo & exercise
  104. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  105. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  106. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  107. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  108. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  109. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  110. Lab results need help
  111. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  112. Need help from the T3 users!
  113. New labs...would like any opinions...
  114. New results - hello Cytomel?
  115. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  116. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  117. Low Thyroid after surgery
  118. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  119. Tirosint
  120. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  121. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  122. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  123. diagnosed graves
  124. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  125. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  126. New to Thyroid issues
  127. new diagnosis's
  128. Thyroid problems
  129. Blood test results
  130. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  131. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  132. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  133. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  134. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  135. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  136. blood tests tomorrow
  137. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  138. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  139. Generic T4 Absorption
  140. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  141. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  142. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  143. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  144. Levothyroxine question
  145. Light at the end of the tunnel
  146. Did pregnancy cause this?
  147. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  148. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  149. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  150. Tsh post test???
  151. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  152. help with FNA
  153. What is the next step?
  154. new lab results, need some interpreting
  155. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  156. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  157. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  158. Hypo and sleep issues
  159. Mrs
  160. Low T4 and Low TSH
  161. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  162. High Free T3
  163. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  164. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  165. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  166. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  167. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  168. goitre
  169. Thyroid Victims
  170. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  171. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  172. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  173. Multivitamins/minerals
  174. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  175. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  176. Need Advice!
  177. latent hypothyreosis
  178. help with labs!!
  179. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  180. anyone know what these results mean?
  181. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  182. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  183. HELP me understand my results
  184. 5cm cold nodule
  185. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  186. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  187. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  188. Can someone help ?????
  189. Feel so down
  190. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  191. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  192. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  193. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  194. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  195. how often for blood work?
  196. Thyroid Problems?
  197. stress stress stress how to cope?
  198. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  199. do I need more t-4
  200. Hashimotos...
  201. Vitamin D
  202. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  203. Possible Hypothyroid
  204. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  205. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  206. ugh...why am i so tired?
  207. How to calculate ideal levels
  208. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  209. Update!! Thyroid results
  210. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  211. Please help with labs
  212. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  213. Newly Diagnosed?
  214. Thyroid Inflamation
  215. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  216. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  217. Antibodies climbing?
  218. Fluttering in chest area
  219. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  220. Battling with Dr
  221. thyroid removal
  222. "Interesting" tests results???
  223. need help please!
  224. need help please!
  225. Thyroid
  226. Unwell daughter
  227. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  228. New Blood Work
  229. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  230. Aloha From Hawaii
  231. knee pain
  232. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  233. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  234. Help with Labs
  235. Should I take meds?
  236. Dosage change related to ED?
  237. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  238. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  239. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  240. Again with the Doc
  241. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  242. more frustrated after follow up
  243. Red face with synthroid
  244. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  245. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  246. can this be para problem?
  247. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  248. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  249. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  250. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy