Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  2. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  3. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  4. Need advice please...
  5. Please Help
  6. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  7. Please help me interpret these results
  8. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  9. test results and drs
  10. I'm so confused
  11. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  12. Finally upped my Cytomel
  13. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  14. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  15. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  16. can someone help me...
  17. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  18. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  19. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  20. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  21. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  22. Starting meds and confused
  23. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  24. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  25. Confused
  26. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  27. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  28. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  29. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  30. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  31. T3 and hair loss
  32. hashimotos
  33. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  34. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  35. New & Afraid
  36. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  37. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  38. sammy what should I do ?
  39. thoughts about my labs please
  40. lymph node pain after RAI
  41. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  42. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  43. Help with new labs
  44. Heat Intolerance
  45. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  46. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  47. doc who prescribes cytomel
  48. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  49. How do I have FNA reread?
  50. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  51. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  52. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  53. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  54. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  55. Alcohol and blood tests?
  56. Here's my story.....
  57. Tsh 10.4
  58. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  59. upping thyroxine
  60. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  61. new thyroid labs
  62. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  63. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  64. New Labs-More Questions!
  65. Hi
  66. Hi
  67. Armour/T3 side effects?
  68. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  69. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  70. Am I crazy or what?
  71. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  72. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  73. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  74. new labs
  75. Is this "Normal"?
  76. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  77. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  78. Don't know what to do
  79. Frustrated!
  80. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  81. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  82. I don't understand my results
  83. Need help with interpreting test results
  84. Please help. Weird lab results
  85. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  86. OTC thyroid supplements
  87. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  88. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  89. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  90. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  91. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  92. Nodule Size Difference
  93. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  94. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  95. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  96. whatever next
  97. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  98. Continued thyroid issues
  99. Healthy thyroid...but
  100. Lab results
  101. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  102. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  103. Possible hypothyroidism
  104. Preparing for labwork
  105. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  106. Chest pain
  107. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  108. Blood test
  109. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  110. new here......labs posted
  111. Please help with dosage and results ??
  112. Synthroid side effects
  113. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  114. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  115. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  116. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  117. have some Lab results FINALLY
  118. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  119. Any advice on changing meds?
  120. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  121. Hyperthyroid?
  122. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  123. any updates?
  124. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  125. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  126. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  127. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  128. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  129. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  130. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  131. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  132. Question
  133. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  134. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  135. Nodule
  136. Low lymphocytes?
  137. after thyroid
  138. Question about Antibody Tests
  139. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  140. T3 and menstruation
  141. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  142. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  143. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  144. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  145. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  146. Question on confronting doctor...
  147. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  148. Need help with results for a friend
  149. Hypo?????
  150. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  151. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  152. how long does shortness of breath last
  153. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  154. what is wrong with me?
  155. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  156. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  157. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  158. Graves` Disease
  159. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  160. No Thyroid, question
  161. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  162. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  163. RAI and HIGH BP
  164. New to Hyper, could use some help
  165. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  166. Tired of not understanding
  167. Labwork
  168. Tired of not understanding
  169. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  170. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  171. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  172. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  173. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  174. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  175. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  176. Does this make any sense?
  177. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  178. Hypo and no periods
  179. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  180. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  181. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  182. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  183. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  184. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  185. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  186. pain in throat
  187. Hypo with weight loss?
  188. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  189. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  190. My labs got worse again
  191. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  192. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  193. Random Questions - Please help
  194. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  195. On my 3rd endo
  196. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  197. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  198. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  199. Help with Thyroid Test results
  200. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  201. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  202. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  203. Good news to share
  204. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  205. Help...Freaking out.
  206. Thyroid Function
  207. No energy
  208. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  209. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  210. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  211. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  212. Parathyroid
  213. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  214. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  215. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  216. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  217. liothyronine sodium - question
  218. T4/T3 dosages
  219. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  220. Armour question
  221. a little insight with labs please...
  222. New Results - need some input
  223. New Results - need some input
  224. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  225. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  226. Exaggerated Fears
  227. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  228. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  229. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  230. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  231. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  232. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  233. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  234. Update part 2
  235. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  236. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  237. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  238. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  239. New Results and new T3
  240. Need help from Armour users
  241. FNA Question
  242. Need more help
  243. sore throat
  244. Trouble sleeping
  245. Very High Reverse T3
  246. ACTH test results
  247. Me vs The Doctor
  248. thyroid disorder
  249. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  250. please help with thyroid test results

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!