Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. new labs, please help
  2. Severe thyroid pain
  3. Sigh...
  4. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  5. TSH Fluctuation
  6. Thyroid or something else?
  7. Hi everyone my other results.......
  8. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  9. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  10. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  11. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  12. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  13. Graves & Lyme
  14. Wondering Why?
  15. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  16. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  17. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  18. How to find a helpful doctor???
  19. aldosterone
  20. enlarged thyroid
  21. Underactive Thyroid
  22. Pain like the Flu!!!
  23. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  24. Choking caused by sore throat?
  25. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  26. Advice for 5 Year Old
  27. please help explain these tests
  28. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  29. I am beggin someone to respond...
  30. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  31. TSH high levels after 1 week
  32. Hyperthyroidism
  33. New test results..
  34. I dont understand my lab results :(
  35. Questions about Armour
  36. Hyperparathyroidism?
  37. Confused
  38. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  39. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  40. Cytomel question!
  41. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  42. hashimotos
  43. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  44. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  45. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  46. dizziness
  47. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  48. Moving forward...
  49. A Little Scared
  50. confused and trying to educate myself
  51. Quick Question!
  52. Thyroid Test
  53. TSH extremes - new here
  54. Vision symptoms
  55. Thyroid Test
  56. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  57. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  58. update
  59. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  60. advice on vitamins
  61. swollen left ankle pains much
  62. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  63. TSH erratic
  64. V8 Diet
  65. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  66. Armour
  67. hashi now hyper need some help please
  68. Graves Disease post RAI
  69. sooo poorley
  70. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  71. hypo thyroidism
  72. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  73. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  74. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  75. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  76. Can anyone interpret my results?
  77. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  78. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  79. sleeping problems with graves disease
  80. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  81. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  82. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  83. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  84. Tpo
  85. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  86. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  87. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  88. How long to get back to feeling better?
  89. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  90. Do I need more thyroxine?
  91. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  92. New here, symptons, lab results
  93. I just want it all to stop!
  94. Self-medicating
  95. Who here has had success with Armour?
  96. What is wrong with me?
  97. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  98. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  99. New results, confused and need answers
  100. 5 days later.....
  101. private test results back..are they ok??
  102. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  103. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  104. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  105. Hypo
  106. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  107. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  108. I will be away for awhile
  109. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  110. On The Right Path?
  111. Test results are in...please advise
  112. New thyroid patient with questions??
  113. hypothyroidism
  114. thyroid confusion
  115. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  116. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  117. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  118. hashimoto's lab help
  119. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  120. Thyroid and menstruation
  121. Tirosint
  122. Toe and foot cramps
  123. Your Thoughts Wanted
  124. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  125. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  126. Here we go again
  127. thyroid problem
  128. Trying to understand my results
  129. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  130. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  131. under med for 6 mos.
  132. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  133. Is there hope yet?
  134. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  135. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  136. weight issue. need advice
  137. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  138. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  139. thyroid resistance????
  140. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  141. finger spasms
  142. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  143. Does this seem normal?
  144. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  145. New to this particular board.
  146. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  147. Iodine
  148. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  149. Hypothyroidism?
  150. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  151. Tt and supplements
  152. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  153. Hypothyroid no insurance
  154. Strange diagnoses
  155. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  156. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  157. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  158. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  159. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  160. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  161. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  162. my friend's results
  163. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  164. Trying to understand my options
  165. Frustrated and need advice
  166. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  167. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  168. Plan of action, need advice :)
  169. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  170. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  171. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  172. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  173. Birth Control question...
  174. Dr says everything is normal..
  175. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  176. Good news to share
  177. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  178. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  179. Side effects of taking erfa
  180. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  181. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  182. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  183. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  184. Tsh 91.98?
  185. difficulty with nature-throid
  186. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  187. Test results
  188. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  189. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  190. Lab Results, help please..
  191. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  192. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  193. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  194. Thyroid ultrasound
  195. Help with dosage When pregnant
  196. Borderline Thyroid Test
  197. Probable Thyroid cancer
  198. weight gain
  199. Questions about Cytomel
  200. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  201. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  202. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  203. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  204. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  205. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  206. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  207. What do these mean?
  208. Overactive Thyroid
  209. Lump in throat
  210. Thyroid meds make me tired
  211. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  212. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  213. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  214. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  215. Is this my new "normal"?
  216. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  217. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  218. can anyone help to read my test results
  219. My TSH > 150 help me
  220. Feeling so invisible
  221. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  222. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  223. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  224. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  225. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  226. Advice please
  227. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  228. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  229. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  230. Robot assisted surgery
  231. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  232. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  233. Id like to say.......
  234. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  235. Long time no talk
  236. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  237. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  238. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  239. My Results
  240. Aussie Battler
  241. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  242. please help me understand
  243. TSH of 89
  244. Questions about Kelp?
  245. Lab test question
  246. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  247. TSI Range Clarification
  248. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  249. Results are in and its not good :-(
  250. My thyroid functions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!