Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. thyroid disorder
  2. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  3. please help with thyroid test results
  4. thyroxine
  5. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  6. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  7. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  8. Fluctuating FT4?
  9. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  10. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  11. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  12. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  13. Help with Results
  14. Thyroid help please
  15. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  16. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  17. Need The Best Doctor Around
  18. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  19. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  20. NEW Study on Dosing
  21. Well I'm still NORMAL
  22. t4 11.4 what should it be
  23. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  24. levothyroxine and hair growth
  25. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  26. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  27. tsh 3.61
  28. When Is There Stability?
  29. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  30. hair loss
  31. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  32. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  33. New Blood Work
  34. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  35. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  36. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  37. Thyroidectomy
  38. Thhroidectomy
  39. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  40. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  41. need help
  42. Thyroid medication-affects
  43. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  44. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  45. Thyroiditis and pain
  46. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  47. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  48. 6th day of thyroxine
  49. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  50. Lab results and ultrasound question
  51. Confused
  52. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  53. Armour Thyroid
  54. Water Retention due to HC ??
  55. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  56. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  57. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  58. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  59. new results
  60. Hypothyroid?
  61. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  62. TSH & TPO Ab test
  63. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  64. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  65. Work has become a problem !
  66. Hypothyroidism?
  67. Extrememly tall !
  68. Help interpreting results
  69. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  70. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  71. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  72. What if i never get my old self back?
  73. Pain after FNA
  74. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  75. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  76. Weight loss and fitness
  77. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  78. My thyroid story
  79. T3
  80. results, need some interpetuers :)
  81. Please help me
  82. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  83. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  84. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  85. Tsh 5.7
  86. Symptoms or personality?
  87. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  88. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  89. Thyroid Question.
  90. Greetings and Questions
  91. Thyroid all over
  92. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  93. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  94. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  95. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  96. FNA Likely Imminent
  97. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  98. RESULT lol
  99. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  100. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  101. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  102. endo question-please help
  103. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  104. Appointment with new endo next week
  105. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  106. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  107. What do antibody levels really show?
  108. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  109. Thyrid problem
  110. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  111. thyroid symptyoms ?
  112. Confused about phytoestrogens
  113. FNA results
  114. Thyroid uptake
  115. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  116. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  117. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  118. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  119. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  120. Surgical Staples in neck
  121. confused and concerned
  122. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  123. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  124. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  125. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  126. Pain in Lymph nodes
  127. what do you think?
  128. Thyroid issues???
  129. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  130. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  131. TSH levels
  132. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  133. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  134. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  135. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  136. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  137. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  138. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  139. New Labs
  140. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  141. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  142. New to hypo...read this
  143. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  144. Very Elevated TPO levels
  145. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  146. Low T3
  147. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  148. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  149. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  150. Thank you all
  151. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  152. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  153. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  154. Help....just, help!
  155. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  156. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  157. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  158. losing weight
  159. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  160. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  161. Hair Loss
  162. thyroid
  163. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  164. New to board
  165. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  166. exreme nausea??
  167. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  168. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  169. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  170. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  171. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  172. taking synthroid with food
  173. Taking synthroid with food
  174. High TSH
  175. Thyroiditis???
  176. is this hypothyroidsm?
  177. Biopsy report help
  178. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  179. Numbers are changing
  180. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  181. Biopsy question
  182. Question about thyroid #'s....
  183. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  184. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  185. Greetings All
  186. Hello Everyone..questions
  187. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  188. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  189. Confused about my daughter's test results
  190. Evening Primrose Oil
  191. What is the highest T4 dose?
  192. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  193. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  194. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  195. Thyroid results- help please
  196. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  197. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  198. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  199. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  200. thyroid questions
  201. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  202. L-Tyrosine
  203. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  204. Problem tolerating cytomel
  205. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  206. Thyroid issues...help
  207. Thyroid tests
  208. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  209. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  210. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  211. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  212. frustrated
  213. Test Results - Opinions Please
  214. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  215. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  216. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  217. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  218. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  219. results
  220. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  221. Really Don't know where to turn..
  222. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  223. from hypo to hyper
  224. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  225. Unsympathetic Doctor
  226. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  227. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  228. New to Thyroid Problems
  229. Possible thyroid cancer
  230. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  231. Need help with test results
  232. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  233. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  234. Smelling smoke
  235. Dosage from mcg to mg
  236. Advice for Doctor Visit
  237. Depressed after diagnoses
  238. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  239. Help with lab results
  240. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  241. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  242. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  243. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  244. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  245. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  246. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  247. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  248. thyroid scan
  249. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  250. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy