Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  2. What do antibody levels really show?
  3. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  4. Thyrid problem
  5. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  6. thyroid symptyoms ?
  7. Confused about phytoestrogens
  8. FNA results
  9. Thyroid uptake
  10. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  11. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  12. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  13. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  14. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  15. Surgical Staples in neck
  16. confused and concerned
  17. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  18. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  19. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  20. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  21. Pain in Lymph nodes
  22. what do you think?
  23. Thyroid issues???
  24. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  25. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  26. TSH levels
  27. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  28. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  29. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  30. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  31. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  32. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  33. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  34. New Labs
  35. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  36. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  37. New to hypo...read this
  38. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  39. Very Elevated TPO levels
  40. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  41. Low T3
  42. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  43. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  44. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  45. Thank you all
  46. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  47. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  48. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  49. Help....just, help!
  50. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  51. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  52. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  53. losing weight
  54. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  55. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  56. Hair Loss
  57. thyroid
  58. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  59. New to board
  60. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  61. exreme nausea??
  62. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  63. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  64. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  65. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  66. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  67. taking synthroid with food
  68. Taking synthroid with food
  69. High TSH
  70. Thyroiditis???
  71. is this hypothyroidsm?
  72. Biopsy report help
  73. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  74. Numbers are changing
  75. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  76. Biopsy question
  77. Question about thyroid #'s....
  78. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  79. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  80. Greetings All
  81. Hello Everyone..questions
  82. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  83. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  84. Confused about my daughter's test results
  85. Evening Primrose Oil
  86. What is the highest T4 dose?
  87. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  88. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  89. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  90. Thyroid results- help please
  91. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  92. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  93. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  94. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  95. thyroid questions
  96. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  97. L-Tyrosine
  98. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  99. Problem tolerating cytomel
  100. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  101. Thyroid issues...help
  102. Thyroid tests
  103. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  104. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  105. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  106. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  107. frustrated
  108. Test Results - Opinions Please
  109. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  110. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  111. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  112. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  113. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  114. results
  115. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  116. Really Don't know where to turn..
  117. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  118. from hypo to hyper
  119. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  120. Unsympathetic Doctor
  121. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  122. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  123. New to Thyroid Problems
  124. Possible thyroid cancer
  125. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  126. Need help with test results
  127. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  128. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  129. Smelling smoke
  130. Dosage from mcg to mg
  131. Advice for Doctor Visit
  132. Depressed after diagnoses
  133. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  134. Help with lab results
  135. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  136. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  137. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  138. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  139. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  140. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  141. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  142. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  143. thyroid scan
  144. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  145. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  146. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  147. Gluten free?
  148. Antibodies present/negative result
  149. Thyroid test results
  150. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  151. New to Hashimotos
  152. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  153. newbie please help !!
  154. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  155. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  156. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  157. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  158. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  159. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  160. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  161. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  162. What to get tested
  163. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  164. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  165. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  166. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  167. High TSH, Normal T4..
  168. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  169. Doctor and TPO results???
  170. confused with result's!!!
  171. Confusing test results
  172. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  173. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  174. Thyroid surgery recovery
  175. Doctor is no reassurance
  176. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  177. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  178. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  179. TSH 5.705
  180. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  181. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  182. Thyroid lab help!
  183. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  184. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  185. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  186. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  187. Thyroid #'s question....
  188. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  189. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  190. What should I know about T3?
  191. Results interpretation
  192. Fast Nodule Growth?
  193. Understanding TSH levels
  194. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  195. Cytomel
  196. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  197. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  198. Started Cytomel
  199. Wait or do surgery right away???
  200. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  201. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  202. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  203. Do I need Synthroid?
  204. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  205. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  206. pain under the tongue
  207. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  208. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  209. Hi! Looking for help!!
  210. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  211. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  212. thyroid and Vit D ??
  213. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  214. Thyroid Newbie
  215. Levothyroxine help please
  216. another dr apt?
  217. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  218. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  219. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  220. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  221. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  222. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  223. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  224. graves disease cont, blood results
  225. lab results
  226. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  227. Please help me,Please!
  228. Hypo & exercise
  229. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  230. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  231. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  232. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  233. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  234. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  235. Lab results need help
  236. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  237. Need help from the T3 users!
  238. New labs...would like any opinions...
  239. New results - hello Cytomel?
  240. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  241. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  242. Low Thyroid after surgery
  243. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  244. Tirosint
  245. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  246. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  247. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  248. diagnosed graves
  249. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  250. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy