Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. A Little Scared
  2. confused and trying to educate myself
  3. Quick Question!
  4. Thyroid Test
  5. TSH extremes - new here
  6. Vision symptoms
  7. Thyroid Test
  8. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  9. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  10. update
  11. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  12. advice on vitamins
  13. swollen left ankle pains much
  14. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  15. TSH erratic
  16. V8 Diet
  17. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  18. Armour
  19. hashi now hyper need some help please
  20. Graves Disease post RAI
  21. sooo poorley
  22. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  23. hypo thyroidism
  24. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  25. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  26. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  27. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  28. Can anyone interpret my results?
  29. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  30. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  31. sleeping problems with graves disease
  32. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  33. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  34. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  35. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  36. Tpo
  37. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  38. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  39. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  40. How long to get back to feeling better?
  41. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  42. Do I need more thyroxine?
  43. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  44. New here, symptons, lab results
  45. I just want it all to stop!
  46. Self-medicating
  47. Who here has had success with Armour?
  48. What is wrong with me?
  49. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  50. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  51. New results, confused and need answers
  52. 5 days later.....
  53. private test results back..are they ok??
  54. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  55. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  56. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  57. Hypo
  58. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  59. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  60. I will be away for awhile
  61. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  62. On The Right Path?
  63. Test results are in...please advise
  64. New thyroid patient with questions??
  65. hypothyroidism
  66. thyroid confusion
  67. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  68. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  69. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  70. hashimoto's lab help
  71. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  72. Thyroid and menstruation
  73. Tirosint
  74. Toe and foot cramps
  75. Your Thoughts Wanted
  76. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  77. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  78. Here we go again
  79. thyroid problem
  80. Trying to understand my results
  81. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  82. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  83. under med for 6 mos.
  84. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  85. Is there hope yet?
  86. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  87. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  88. weight issue. need advice
  89. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  90. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  91. thyroid resistance????
  92. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  93. finger spasms
  94. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  95. Does this seem normal?
  96. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  97. New to this particular board.
  98. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  99. Iodine
  100. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  101. Hypothyroidism?
  102. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  103. Tt and supplements
  104. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  105. Hypothyroid no insurance
  106. Strange diagnoses
  107. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  108. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  109. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  110. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  111. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  112. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  113. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  114. my friend's results
  115. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  116. Trying to understand my options
  117. Frustrated and need advice
  118. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  119. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  120. Plan of action, need advice :)
  121. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  122. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  123. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  124. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  125. Birth Control question...
  126. Dr says everything is normal..
  127. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  128. Good news to share
  129. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  130. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  131. Side effects of taking erfa
  132. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  133. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  134. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  135. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  136. Tsh 91.98?
  137. difficulty with nature-throid
  138. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  139. Test results
  140. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  141. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  142. Lab Results, help please..
  143. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  144. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  145. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  146. Thyroid ultrasound
  147. Help with dosage When pregnant
  148. Borderline Thyroid Test
  149. Probable Thyroid cancer
  150. weight gain
  151. Questions about Cytomel
  152. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  153. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  154. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  155. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  156. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  157. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  158. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  159. What do these mean?
  160. Overactive Thyroid
  161. Lump in throat
  162. Thyroid meds make me tired
  163. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  164. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  165. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  166. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  167. Is this my new "normal"?
  168. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  169. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  170. can anyone help to read my test results
  171. My TSH > 150 help me
  172. Feeling so invisible
  173. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  174. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  175. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  176. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  177. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  178. Advice please
  179. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  180. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  181. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  182. Robot assisted surgery
  183. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  184. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  185. Id like to say.......
  186. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  187. Long time no talk
  188. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  189. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  190. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  191. My Results
  192. Aussie Battler
  193. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  194. please help me understand
  195. TSH of 89
  196. Questions about Kelp?
  197. Lab test question
  198. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  199. TSI Range Clarification
  200. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  201. Results are in and its not good :-(
  202. My thyroid functions
  203. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  204. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  205. Need advice on these results
  206. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  207. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  208. I feel awful.
  209. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  210. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  211. Armour Thyroid....
  212. TSH question....
  213. Results Tomorrow.......
  214. levothyroxine and Flovent
  215. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  216. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  217. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  218. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  219. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  220. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  221. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  222. Really struggling today :o(
  223. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  224. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  225. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  226. Thirst and Constipation
  227. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  228. Help me make sense out of this...
  229. No idea
  230. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  231. Is it hyperthyroidism
  232. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  233. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  234. Higher T3 levels???
  235. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  236. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  237. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  238. My Fna Today
  239. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  240. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  241. Latest labs, confused
  242. lab confusion still
  243. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  244. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  245. HyperThyroidism
  246. new treatment new thread
  247. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  248. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  249. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  250. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!