Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Here we go again
  2. thyroid problem
  3. Trying to understand my results
  4. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  5. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  6. under med for 6 mos.
  7. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  8. Is there hope yet?
  9. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  10. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  11. weight issue. need advice
  12. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  13. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  14. thyroid resistance????
  15. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  16. finger spasms
  17. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  18. Does this seem normal?
  19. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  20. New to this particular board.
  21. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  22. Iodine
  23. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  24. Hypothyroidism?
  25. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  26. Tt and supplements
  27. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  28. Hypothyroid no insurance
  29. Strange diagnoses
  30. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  31. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  32. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  33. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  34. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  35. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  36. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  37. my friend's results
  38. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  39. Trying to understand my options
  40. Frustrated and need advice
  41. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  42. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  43. Plan of action, need advice :)
  44. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  45. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  46. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  47. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  48. Birth Control question...
  49. Dr says everything is normal..
  50. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  51. Good news to share
  52. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  53. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  54. Side effects of taking erfa
  55. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  56. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  57. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  58. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  59. Tsh 91.98?
  60. difficulty with nature-throid
  61. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  62. Test results
  63. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  64. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  65. Lab Results, help please..
  66. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  67. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  68. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  69. Thyroid ultrasound
  70. Help with dosage When pregnant
  71. Borderline Thyroid Test
  72. Probable Thyroid cancer
  73. weight gain
  74. Questions about Cytomel
  75. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  76. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  77. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  78. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  79. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  80. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  81. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  82. What do these mean?
  83. Overactive Thyroid
  84. Lump in throat
  85. Thyroid meds make me tired
  86. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  87. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  88. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  89. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  90. Is this my new "normal"?
  91. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  92. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  93. can anyone help to read my test results
  94. My TSH > 150 help me
  95. Feeling so invisible
  96. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  97. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  98. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  99. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  100. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  101. Advice please
  102. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  103. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  104. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  105. Robot assisted surgery
  106. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  107. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  108. Id like to say.......
  109. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  110. Long time no talk
  111. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  112. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  113. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  114. My Results
  115. Aussie Battler
  116. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  117. please help me understand
  118. TSH of 89
  119. Questions about Kelp?
  120. Lab test question
  121. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  122. TSI Range Clarification
  123. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  124. Results are in and its not good :-(
  125. My thyroid functions
  126. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  127. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  128. Need advice on these results
  129. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  130. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  131. I feel awful.
  132. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  133. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  134. Armour Thyroid....
  135. TSH question....
  136. Results Tomorrow.......
  137. levothyroxine and Flovent
  138. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  139. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  140. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  141. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  142. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  143. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  144. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  145. Really struggling today :o(
  146. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  147. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  148. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  149. Thirst and Constipation
  150. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  151. Help me make sense out of this...
  152. No idea
  153. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  154. Is it hyperthyroidism
  155. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  156. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  157. Higher T3 levels???
  158. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  159. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  160. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  161. My Fna Today
  162. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  163. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  164. Latest labs, confused
  165. lab confusion still
  166. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  167. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  168. HyperThyroidism
  169. new treatment new thread
  170. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  171. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  172. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  173. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  174. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  175. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  176. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  177. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  178. Low thyroid and diabetes
  179. Ultrasound
  180. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  181. Update on Thyroid
  182. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  183. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  184. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  185. Need advice please...
  186. Please Help
  187. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  188. Please help me interpret these results
  189. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  190. test results and drs
  191. I'm so confused
  192. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  193. Finally upped my Cytomel
  194. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  195. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  196. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  197. can someone help me...
  198. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  199. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  200. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  201. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  202. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  203. Starting meds and confused
  204. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  205. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  206. Confused
  207. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  208. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  209. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  210. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  211. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  212. T3 and hair loss
  213. hashimotos
  214. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  215. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  216. New & Afraid
  217. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  218. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  219. sammy what should I do ?
  220. thoughts about my labs please
  221. lymph node pain after RAI
  222. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  223. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  224. Help with new labs
  225. Heat Intolerance
  226. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  227. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  228. doc who prescribes cytomel
  229. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  230. How do I have FNA reread?
  231. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  232. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  233. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  234. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  235. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  236. Alcohol and blood tests?
  237. Here's my story.....
  238. Tsh 10.4
  239. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  240. upping thyroxine
  241. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  242. new thyroid labs
  243. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  244. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  245. New Labs-More Questions!
  246. Hi
  247. Hi
  248. Armour/T3 side effects?
  249. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  250. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!