PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  2. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  3. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  4. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  5. Any help and advice please x
  6. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  7. Surgeon in Florida
  8. please help with my labs
  9. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  10. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  11. My latest blood work is in........
  12. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  13. new to T3
  14. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  15. Thyroid
  16. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  17. Lab Results
  18. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  19. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  20. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  21. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  22. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  23. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  24. need opinion once again
  25. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  26. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  27. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  28. Thryoid Levels
  29. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  30. Vasectomy and incision issues
  31. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  32. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  33. Hyper thyroid
  34. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  35. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  36. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  37. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  38. High TSH levels
  39. But it's my body
  40. Please help interpret lab results...
  41. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  42. Thyroid levels?
  43. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  44. Ultrasound Results - questions
  45. Disappointing endo visit
  46. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  47. Please Help any advice.
  48. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  49. Why are doctors so mean?
  50. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  51. Need Help with my Doctor
  52. I give up!!!
  53. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  54. Please Help Explain My Results
  55. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  56. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  57. New to board and Grave's. :(
  58. New and dealing with Thyroid
  59. Too much T3
  60. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  61. I hate my thyroid
  62. new to this, and so confused
  63. Thoughts on blood test results
  64. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  65. Doc said NO to dose increase
  66. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  67. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  68. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  69. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  70. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  71. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  72. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  73. A testing question
  74. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  75. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  76. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  77. my thyroidectemy
  78. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  79. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  80. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  81. Newbie saying high
  82. Just diagnosed
  83. helping a friend find a good endo
  84. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  85. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  86. Some hypoT questions
  87. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  88. thyroid nodule
  89. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  90. House wife
  91. thyroid
  92. Food getting stuck in throat
  93. Thyroid
  94. Today's endo visit
  95. how do you cope
  96. thyroglobulin elevated
  97. Adrenal function and meds?
  98. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  99. Hair Loss?
  100. Low TSH and high antibody
  101. labranges question
  102. New and need help with labs :)
  103. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  104. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  105. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  106. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  107. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  108. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  109. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  110. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  111. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  112. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  113. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  114. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  115. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  116. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  117. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  118. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  119. Here I am Once Again....
  120. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  121. Hyperthyroid remission?
  122. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  123. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  124. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  125. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  126. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  127. surgery or not?
  128. Scared of all of this!
  129. Synthroid?
  130. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  131. New info...please help??
  132. graves disease
  133. coping tips needed
  134. bioidentical progesterone?
  135. total thyrodectemy
  136. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  137. having TSH problems
  138. 5.5 Nodule?
  139. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  140. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  141. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  142. New & need help with test results please
  143. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  144. how to calculate dosage
  145. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  146. How do you know?
  147. Why am I so sweaty?!
  148. Thyroid Symptoms
  149. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  150. Done my research but what do you all think..
  151. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  152. Normal TSH range
  153. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  154. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  155. tingling in hands and feet?
  156. Thyroid eye disease question?
  157. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  158. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  159. Here we go again
  160. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  161. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  162. Eyebrow Loss
  163. Help Please
  164. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  165. Confused
  166. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  167. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  168. u/s results - please help
  169. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  170. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  171. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  172. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  173. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  174. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  175. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  176. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  177. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  178. Please help me interpret these test results:
  179. Please help
  180. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  181. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  182. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  183. hypo-hippo
  184. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  185. Hürthle cell
  186. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  187. Armour overdosage?
  188. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  189. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  190. Allergic to Tapazole?
  191. A Little bit of help
  192. How much is too much??
  193. Hyperthyroid
  194. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  195. weight loss bt i am hypo
  196. ANA question
  197. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  198. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  199. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  200. Further Clairfication of Results
  201. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  202. Thyroid Question
  203. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  204. Thyroid and Lupus??
  205. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  206. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  207. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  208. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  209. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  210. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  211. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  212. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  213. Dose Equivalent
  214. my synthroid is annoying to take
  215. feeling worse
  216. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  217. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  218. New Endo, Lab Results
  219. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  220. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  221. FNA results
  222. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  223. My Free T4 and TSH results
  224. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  225. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  226. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  227. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  228. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  229. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  230. Ultrasound results
  231. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  232. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  233. new dosage
  234. confused about cortisol!
  235. Newbie and hypot
  236. please explain hot nodules
  237. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  238. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  239. Eye appointment - all is good!
  240. Iodoral supplements
  241. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  242. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  243. I am posting my results now.
  244. Synthroid making me crazy
  245. levothyroxine and menteral period
  246. For Hypo, what blood tests
  247. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  248. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  249. huge thyroid
  250. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder