Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  2. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  3. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  4. Tapazole Problems
  5. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  6. Hypothyroidism and skin
  7. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  8. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  9. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  10. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  11. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  12. Skin so dry it cracks
  13. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  14. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  15. Something seems wrong - need answers
  16. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  17. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  18. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  19. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  20. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  21. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  22. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  23. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  24. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  25. Feeling helpless
  26. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  27. Need help with computing optimal levels
  28. What's going on with my lab results?
  29. First time post: hypothyroid related
  30. Lab surprise
  31. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  32. First post - lab results please help
  33. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  34. Please analyze my lab results
  35. what should i expect?
  36. My first post
  37. Licorice to raise cortisol
  38. Mickey Mouse feet!
  39. Random questions
  40. just wanna know..
  41. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  42. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  43. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  44. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  45. new and some ?s
  46. Exercise/Weight control
  47. Love this surgeon!!
  48. thickened thyroid
  49. Me again - but need your expertise please
  50. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  51. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  52. Thyroid and allergies
  53. drug muggers book
  54. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  55. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  56. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  57. Good Morning.. new here!
  58. not getting sleep
  59. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  60. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  61. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  62. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  63. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  64. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  65. T3 Free results!
  66. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  67. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  68. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  69. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  70. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  71. A little concerned...
  72. ultrasound result ?
  73. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  74. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  75. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  76. New To Forum TSH of 0
  77. Need help understand TSH
  78. Not sure what to do
  79. Upped med....now what?
  80. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  81. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  82. FNA Results- please explain
  83. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  84. High TSH3
  85. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  86. New here looking for another opinion!
  87. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  88. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  89. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  90. Body temperature question
  91. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  92. ultrasound
  93. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  94. Surgery Questions and Update
  95. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  96. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  97. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  98. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  99. t3 dosing question-
  100. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  101. REally need help with thyroid complications
  102. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  103. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  104. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  105. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  106. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  107. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  108. New to boards & questions.
  109. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  110. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  111. Need help with thyroid test results
  112. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  113. Good news and possibly some bad...
  114. New to the world of Tapazole
  115. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  116. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  117. metal taste in mouth
  118. Am I getting this right?
  119. Sudden change in TSH level
  120. got my results, need your help...
  121. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  122. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  123. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  124. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  125. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  126. New Concerns & Lab Results
  127. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  128. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  129. Stressed about going back to work
  130. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  131. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  132. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  133. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  134. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  135. new results
  136. stress and thyroid problems
  137. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  138. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  139. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  140. confused
  141. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  142. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  143. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  144. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  145. Very scared need advice
  146. Doctors in Nashville
  147. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  148. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  149. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  150. Hypo? And leg pain
  151. drugs
  152. How do I take my Cytomel?
  153. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  154. Fluctuating levels?
  155. What is Reverse T3?
  156. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  157. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  158. TSH has climbed....
  159. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  160. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  161. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  162. Hashi - New Blood Work
  163. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  164. thyroid problems
  165. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  166. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  167. New Test Results, New Questions
  168. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  169. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  170. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  171. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  172. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  173. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  174. Mixing medicines
  175. ultrasound results
  176. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  177. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  178. Lab Results/Questions
  179. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  180. Could it be hyper?
  181. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  182. what is it?
  183. What to do?
  184. Confused
  185. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  186. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  187. Armour and low TSH question
  188. Knot on Thyroid
  189. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  190. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  191. thyroid cancer q
  192. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  193. hypothyroid tests
  194. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  195. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  196. "Just" depressed?
  197. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  198. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  199. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  200. Thyroid spikes
  201. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  202. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  203. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  204. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  205. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  206. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  207. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  208. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  209. ultrasound
  210. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  211. Thyroid question
  212. Frustrating....
  213. pediatric hypothroid question
  214. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  215. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  216. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  217. Symptoms creeping back
  218. Had My RAI
  219. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  220. Scary Results from US Report
  221. Thyroid Nodule
  222. It only gets worse..
  223. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  224. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  225. Low t3 and pregnant
  226. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  227. hydrocortisone
  228. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  229. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  230. Best medication?
  231. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  232. test results
  233. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  234. Borderline everything
  235. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  236. Gonna sound crazy but
  237. Just started cytomel need advice
  238. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  239. New here and concerned
  240. Being weaned from propranolol
  241. I nned your opinion please
  242. t/3 t/4 dose question
  243. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  244. T4 and tsh results
  245. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  246. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  247. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  248. Need a little advice
  249. Need Help with Symptoms
  250. Good Endocrinologist


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy