Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. confused
  2. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  3. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  4. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  5. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  6. Very scared need advice
  7. Doctors in Nashville
  8. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  9. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  10. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  11. Hypo? And leg pain
  12. drugs
  13. How do I take my Cytomel?
  14. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  15. Fluctuating levels?
  16. What is Reverse T3?
  17. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  18. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  19. TSH has climbed....
  20. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  21. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  22. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  23. Hashi - New Blood Work
  24. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  25. thyroid problems
  26. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  27. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  28. New Test Results, New Questions
  29. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  30. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  31. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  32. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  33. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  34. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  35. Mixing medicines
  36. ultrasound results
  37. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  38. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  39. Lab Results/Questions
  40. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  41. Could it be hyper?
  42. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  43. what is it?
  44. What to do?
  45. Confused
  46. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  47. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  48. Armour and low TSH question
  49. Knot on Thyroid
  50. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  51. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  52. thyroid cancer q
  53. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  54. hypothyroid tests
  55. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  56. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  57. "Just" depressed?
  58. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  59. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  60. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  61. Thyroid spikes
  62. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  63. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  64. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  65. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  66. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  67. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  68. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  69. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  70. ultrasound
  71. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  72. Thyroid question
  73. Frustrating....
  74. pediatric hypothroid question
  75. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  76. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  77. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  78. Symptoms creeping back
  79. Had My RAI
  80. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  81. Scary Results from US Report
  82. Thyroid Nodule
  83. It only gets worse..
  84. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  85. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  86. Low t3 and pregnant
  87. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  88. hydrocortisone
  89. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  90. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  91. Best medication?
  92. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  93. test results
  94. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  95. Borderline everything
  96. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  97. Gonna sound crazy but
  98. Just started cytomel need advice
  99. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  100. New here and concerned
  101. Being weaned from propranolol
  102. I nned your opinion please
  103. t/3 t/4 dose question
  104. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  105. T4 and tsh results
  106. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  107. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  108. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  109. Need a little advice
  110. Need Help with Symptoms
  111. Good Endocrinologist
  112. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  113. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  114. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  115. Any Ideas?
  116. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  117. Please Help and Respond
  118. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  119. Hyper or Graves?
  120. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  121. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  122. Advice with new labs
  123. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  124. Please help with labs....
  125. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  126. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  127. blood tests
  128. under active thyroid
  129. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  130. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  131. TPOab decreased....??
  132. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  133. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  134. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  135. Surprising lab results
  136. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  137. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  138. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  139. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  140. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  141. Please help
  142. Questions about post TT removal
  143. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  144. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  145. reece, how was your ckup?
  146. Hashimoto's Disease
  147. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  148. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  149. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  150. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  151. Help – I need your opinion
  152. Graves disease
  153. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  154. Confusion! Lab Results!
  155. Tsh level .01
  156. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  157. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  158. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  159. Question about T3
  160. Figuring out t3 dose
  161. Please interpret my results....
  162. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  163. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  164. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  165. Could I have a thyroid problem
  166. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  167. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  168. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  169. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  170. is this from Low Thyroid??
  171. Lab Results help appreciated
  172. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  173. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  174. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  175. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  176. Help!!!!1
  177. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  178. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  179. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  180. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  181. Any insight greatly appreciated
  182. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  183. Your experience of starting medication
  184. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  185. pregnancy
  186. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  187. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  188. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  189. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  190. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  191. Am I Crazy???
  192. New Natural Thyroid NP
  193. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  194. What kind of MD do you all see?
  195. Am I hypothyroid???
  196. Lab Tests
  197. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  198. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  199. Question about my Sister's blood work
  200. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  201. My Results - Pregnant
  202. TSH @8.9
  203. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  204. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  205. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  206. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  207. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  208. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  209. Take medication in morning or evening?
  210. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  211. Low TSH and bone density
  212. TSH range source, and a few questions
  213. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  214. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  215. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  216. Newbie: Help with Labs
  217. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  218. Thyroid Test Result Help
  219. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  220. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  221. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  222. Mood swings
  223. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  224. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  225. Thyroid/fluoride
  226. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  227. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  228. Switching Medication
  229. advice on recent labs?
  230. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  231. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  232. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  233. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  234. Is This Considered Low?
  235. New to forum - and Armour
  236. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  237. Questions???
  238. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  239. Completely Confused - Help!
  240. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  241. Need help please....
  242. Thank you
  243. Prolactinoma
  244. Hypo
  245. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  246. Need advice!
  247. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  248. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  249. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  250. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy