Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Work has become a problem !
  2. Hypothyroidism?
  3. Extrememly tall !
  4. Help interpreting results
  5. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  6. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  7. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  8. What if i never get my old self back?
  9. Pain after FNA
  10. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  11. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  12. Weight loss and fitness
  13. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  14. My thyroid story
  15. T3
  16. results, need some interpetuers :)
  17. Please help me
  18. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  19. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  20. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  21. Tsh 5.7
  22. Symptoms or personality?
  23. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  24. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  25. Thyroid Question.
  26. Greetings and Questions
  27. Thyroid all over
  28. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  29. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  30. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  31. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  32. FNA Likely Imminent
  33. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  34. RESULT lol
  35. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  36. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  37. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  38. endo question-please help
  39. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  40. Appointment with new endo next week
  41. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  42. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  43. What do antibody levels really show?
  44. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  45. Thyrid problem
  46. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  47. thyroid symptyoms ?
  48. Confused about phytoestrogens
  49. FNA results
  50. Thyroid uptake
  51. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  52. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  53. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  54. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  55. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  56. Surgical Staples in neck
  57. confused and concerned
  58. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  59. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  60. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  61. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  62. Pain in Lymph nodes
  63. what do you think?
  64. Thyroid issues???
  65. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  66. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  67. TSH levels
  68. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  69. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  70. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  71. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  72. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  73. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  74. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  75. New Labs
  76. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  77. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  78. New to hypo...read this
  79. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  80. Very Elevated TPO levels
  81. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  82. Low T3
  83. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  84. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  85. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  86. Thank you all
  87. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  88. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  89. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  90. Help....just, help!
  91. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  92. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  93. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  94. losing weight
  95. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  96. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  97. Hair Loss
  98. thyroid
  99. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  100. New to board
  101. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  102. exreme nausea??
  103. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  104. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  105. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  106. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  107. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  108. taking synthroid with food
  109. Taking synthroid with food
  110. High TSH
  111. Thyroiditis???
  112. is this hypothyroidsm?
  113. Biopsy report help
  114. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  115. Numbers are changing
  116. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  117. Biopsy question
  118. Question about thyroid #'s....
  119. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  120. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  121. Greetings All
  122. Hello Everyone..questions
  123. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  124. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  125. Confused about my daughter's test results
  126. Evening Primrose Oil
  127. What is the highest T4 dose?
  128. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  129. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  130. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  131. Thyroid results- help please
  132. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  133. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  134. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  135. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  136. thyroid questions
  137. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  138. L-Tyrosine
  139. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  140. Problem tolerating cytomel
  141. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  142. Thyroid issues...help
  143. Thyroid tests
  144. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  145. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  146. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  147. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  148. frustrated
  149. Test Results - Opinions Please
  150. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  151. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  152. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  153. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  154. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  155. results
  156. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  157. Really Don't know where to turn..
  158. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  159. from hypo to hyper
  160. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  161. Unsympathetic Doctor
  162. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  163. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  164. New to Thyroid Problems
  165. Possible thyroid cancer
  166. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  167. Need help with test results
  168. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  169. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  170. Smelling smoke
  171. Dosage from mcg to mg
  172. Advice for Doctor Visit
  173. Depressed after diagnoses
  174. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  175. Help with lab results
  176. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  177. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  178. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  179. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  180. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  181. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  182. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  183. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  184. thyroid scan
  185. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  186. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  187. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  188. Gluten free?
  189. Antibodies present/negative result
  190. Thyroid test results
  191. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  192. New to Hashimotos
  193. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  194. newbie please help !!
  195. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  196. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  197. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  198. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  199. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  200. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  201. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  202. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  203. What to get tested
  204. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  205. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  206. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  207. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  208. High TSH, Normal T4..
  209. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  210. Doctor and TPO results???
  211. confused with result's!!!
  212. Confusing test results
  213. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  214. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  215. Thyroid surgery recovery
  216. Doctor is no reassurance
  217. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  218. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  219. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  220. TSH 5.705
  221. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  222. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  223. Thyroid lab help!
  224. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  225. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  226. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  227. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  228. Thyroid #'s question....
  229. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  230. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  231. What should I know about T3?
  232. Results interpretation
  233. Fast Nodule Growth?
  234. Understanding TSH levels
  235. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  236. Cytomel
  237. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  238. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  239. Started Cytomel
  240. Wait or do surgery right away???
  241. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  242. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  243. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  244. Do I need Synthroid?
  245. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  246. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  247. pain under the tongue
  248. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  249. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  250. Hi! Looking for help!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy