PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  2. Hair Loss?
  3. Low TSH and high antibody
  4. labranges question
  5. New and need help with labs :)
  6. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  7. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  8. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  9. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  10. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  11. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  12. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  13. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  14. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  15. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  16. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  17. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  18. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  19. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  20. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  21. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  22. Here I am Once Again....
  23. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  24. Hyperthyroid remission?
  25. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  26. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  27. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  28. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  29. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  30. surgery or not?
  31. Scared of all of this!
  32. Synthroid?
  33. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  34. New info...please help??
  35. graves disease
  36. coping tips needed
  37. bioidentical progesterone?
  38. total thyrodectemy
  39. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  40. having TSH problems
  41. 5.5 Nodule?
  42. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  43. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  44. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  45. New & need help with test results please
  46. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  47. how to calculate dosage
  48. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  49. How do you know?
  50. Why am I so sweaty?!
  51. Thyroid Symptoms
  52. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  53. Done my research but what do you all think..
  54. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  55. Normal TSH range
  56. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  57. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  58. tingling in hands and feet?
  59. Thyroid eye disease question?
  60. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  61. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  62. Here we go again
  63. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  64. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  65. Eyebrow Loss
  66. Help Please
  67. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  68. Confused
  69. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  70. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  71. u/s results - please help
  72. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  73. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  74. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  75. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  76. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  77. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  78. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  79. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  80. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  81. Please help me interpret these test results:
  82. Please help
  83. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  84. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  85. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  86. hypo-hippo
  87. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  88. Hürthle cell
  89. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  90. Armour overdosage?
  91. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  92. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  93. Allergic to Tapazole?
  94. A Little bit of help
  95. How much is too much??
  96. Hyperthyroid
  97. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  98. weight loss bt i am hypo
  99. ANA question
  100. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  101. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  102. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  103. Further Clairfication of Results
  104. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  105. Thyroid Question
  106. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  107. Thyroid and Lupus??
  108. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  109. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  110. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  111. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  112. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  113. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  114. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  115. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  116. Dose Equivalent
  117. my synthroid is annoying to take
  118. feeling worse
  119. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  120. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  121. New Endo, Lab Results
  122. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  123. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  124. FNA results
  125. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  126. My Free T4 and TSH results
  127. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  128. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  129. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  130. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  131. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  132. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  133. Ultrasound results
  134. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  135. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  136. new dosage
  137. confused about cortisol!
  138. Newbie and hypot
  139. please explain hot nodules
  140. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  141. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  142. Eye appointment - all is good!
  143. Iodoral supplements
  144. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  145. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  146. I am posting my results now.
  147. Synthroid making me crazy
  148. levothyroxine and menteral period
  149. For Hypo, what blood tests
  150. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  151. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  152. huge thyroid
  153. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  154. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  155. Need help again
  156. thyroid
  157. thyroid
  158. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  159. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  160. Best way to start Cytomel
  161. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  162. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  163. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  164. better in the evening: any explanation?
  165. Hashimotos!!
  166. Raised bump on incision
  167. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  168. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  169. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  170. Labs
  171. Tsh - 11.431
  172. New labs - opinions please.
  173. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  174. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  175. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  176. New results and still feeling anxiety
  177. Chronic sore throat
  178. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  179. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  180. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  181. Hypo Numbers ....
  182. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  183. new labs, please help
  184. Severe thyroid pain
  185. Sigh...
  186. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  187. TSH Fluctuation
  188. Thyroid or something else?
  189. Hi everyone my other results.......
  190. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  191. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  192. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  193. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  194. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  195. Graves & Lyme
  196. Wondering Why?
  197. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  198. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  199. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  200. How to find a helpful doctor???
  201. aldosterone
  202. enlarged thyroid
  203. Underactive Thyroid
  204. Pain like the Flu!!!
  205. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  206. Choking caused by sore throat?
  207. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  208. Advice for 5 Year Old
  209. please help explain these tests
  210. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  211. I am beggin someone to respond...
  212. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  213. TSH high levels after 1 week
  214. Hyperthyroidism
  215. New test results..
  216. I dont understand my lab results :(
  217. Questions about Armour
  218. Hyperparathyroidism?
  219. Confused
  220. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  221. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  222. Cytomel question!
  223. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  224. hashimotos
  225. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  226. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  227. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  228. dizziness
  229. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  230. Moving forward...
  231. A Little Scared
  232. confused and trying to educate myself
  233. Quick Question!
  234. Thyroid Test
  235. TSH extremes - new here
  236. Vision symptoms
  237. Thyroid Test
  238. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  239. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  240. update
  241. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  242. advice on vitamins
  243. swollen left ankle pains much
  244. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  245. TSH erratic
  246. V8 Diet
  247. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  248. Armour
  249. hashi now hyper need some help please
  250. Graves Disease post RAI