Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. RAI Question
  2. Thyroid hormone lab results
  3. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  4. life after a thyroidectamy
  5. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  6. Painful FNA
  7. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  8. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  9. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  10. Help with lab test results and treatment
  11. Testing for T3 important?
  12. high TPO
  13. Under Active Thyroid
  14. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  15. Radio-iodine
  16. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  17. Hypothyroidism
  18. My Diary
  19. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  20. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  21. Lab results
  22. pills side effects
  23. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  24. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  25. Radical change in TSH
  26. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  27. I don't understand, please help!
  28. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  29. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  30. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  31. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  32. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  33. Hypothyroid?
  34. Help with thyroid test
  35. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  36. Sluggishness
  37. Blood Pressure rising
  38. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  39. Saliva Testing
  40. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  41. Bella4ever
  42. Help me make a diagnosis?
  43. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  44. my thyroid level
  45. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  46. How am I looking Overall
  47. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  48. high thyroid antibodies
  49. when to increase dosage
  50. What meds is everyone on
  51. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  52. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  53. TSH slightly high
  54. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  55. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  56. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  57. What would you do ???????????????
  58. Glitterbug
  59. How do I know
  60. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  61. Hot flashes and nausea
  62. Hair falling out
  63. T3 in erfa
  64. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  65. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  66. What does thyroid growth feel like
  67. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  68. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  69. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  70. Should I Remove my nodule?
  71. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  72. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  73. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  74. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  75. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  76. Your First Symptoms
  77. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  78. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  79. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  80. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  81. Levothroid
  82. need help
  83. Thyroid question
  84. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  85. New labs
  86. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  87. discouraged...
  88. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  89. synthroid absorption rate
  90. Joining new clinical trial
  91. Hyperparathyroidism
  92. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  93. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  94. first time user, first question. please advise
  95. Med Help!
  96. help! ACTH testing
  97. Scared - Need Advice
  98. hypo lab tests
  99. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  100. new and new to Hashimoto's
  101. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  102. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  103. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  104. hashimotos
  105. My face has changed!
  106. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  107. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  108. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  109. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  110. What would you do?
  111. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  112. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  113. My TPO lab is it fine???
  114. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  115. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  116. TSI result...what does this mean?
  117. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  118. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  119. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  120. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  121. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  122. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  123. What should I expect Post-Op??
  124. Help?
  125. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  126. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  127. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  128. my tsh test
  129. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  130. Generic Question
  131. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  132. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  133. Please help with test results
  134. Question on decreasing meds
  135. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  136. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  137. losing my hair, please help
  138. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  139. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  140. Anxiety and Armour
  141. low body temp means hypo?
  142. Possible thyroid imbalance
  143. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  144. Hyperthyroid HELP
  145. Exercise Intolerance
  146. Question about T3
  147. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  148. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  149. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  150. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  151. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  152. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  153. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  154. Hyperparathyroidism
  155. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  156. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  157. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  158. What are they looking for?
  159. interpreting labs
  160. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  161. help me chose
  162. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  163. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  164. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  165. Help please with my labs!
  166. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  167. Thyroid issues?
  168. converting from natural to synthetic
  169. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  170. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  171. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  172. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  173. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  174. Cytomel guidance
  175. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  176. Recovery From Armour ?
  177. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  178. Thyroid problems in family...
  179. On Amour labs show...
  180. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  181. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  182. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  183. please help - confused
  184. lab results----hypo????
  185. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  186. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  187. I need some clarification
  188. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  189. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  190. New with question
  191. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  192. My labs very scary low T3
  193. Thyroid
  194. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  195. latest labs opinions please
  196. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  197. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  198. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  199. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  200. My Story and some Questions
  201. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  202. lab result help
  203. hashimoto thyroiditis
  204. Latest Labs
  205. enlarged thyroid question
  206. They only test my TSH
  207. Life after radioactive iodine?
  208. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  209. Help with results and what to ask for
  210. Help with Labs
  211. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  212. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  213. Thyroid and dry eyes
  214. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  215. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  216. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  217. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  218. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  219. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  220. thyroiditis
  221. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  222. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  223. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  224. Is it down enough??
  225. Need help w/ ultrasound
  226. My mums thyroid results
  227. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  228. symptoms
  229. synthroid users
  230. New results - opinions please
  231. thyroid symptoms
  232. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  233. Thyroid test results
  234. Thyroid Results
  235. Shocked at my levels
  236. Dose Increases - Hypo
  237. Other fillers besides cellulose
  238. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  239. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  240. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  241. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  242. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  243. Cytomel Question
  244. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  245. Question About RAI
  246. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  247. Another lab interpretation question...
  248. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  249. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  250. radioactive iodine treatment


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy