Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  2. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  3. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  4. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  5. blood tests tomorrow
  6. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  7. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  8. Generic T4 Absorption
  9. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  10. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  11. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  12. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  13. Levothyroxine question
  14. Light at the end of the tunnel
  15. Did pregnancy cause this?
  16. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  17. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  18. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  19. Tsh post test???
  20. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  21. help with FNA
  22. What is the next step?
  23. new lab results, need some interpreting
  24. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  25. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  26. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  27. Hypo and sleep issues
  28. Mrs
  29. Low T4 and Low TSH
  30. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  31. High Free T3
  32. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  33. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  34. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  35. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  36. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  37. goitre
  38. Thyroid Victims
  39. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  40. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  41. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  42. Multivitamins/minerals
  43. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  44. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  45. Need Advice!
  46. latent hypothyreosis
  47. help with labs!!
  48. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  49. anyone know what these results mean?
  50. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  51. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  52. HELP me understand my results
  53. 5cm cold nodule
  54. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  55. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  56. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  57. Can someone help ?????
  58. Feel so down
  59. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  60. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  61. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  62. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  63. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  64. how often for blood work?
  65. Thyroid Problems?
  66. stress stress stress how to cope?
  67. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  68. do I need more t-4
  69. Hashimotos...
  70. Vitamin D
  71. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  72. Possible Hypothyroid
  73. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  74. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  75. ugh...why am i so tired?
  76. How to calculate ideal levels
  77. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  78. Update!! Thyroid results
  79. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  80. Please help with labs
  81. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  82. Newly Diagnosed?
  83. Thyroid Inflamation
  84. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  85. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  86. Antibodies climbing?
  87. Fluttering in chest area
  88. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  89. Battling with Dr
  90. thyroid removal
  91. "Interesting" tests results???
  92. need help please!
  93. need help please!
  94. Thyroid
  95. Unwell daughter
  96. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  97. New Blood Work
  98. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  99. Aloha From Hawaii
  100. knee pain
  101. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  102. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  103. Help with Labs
  104. Should I take meds?
  105. Dosage change related to ED?
  106. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  107. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  108. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  109. Again with the Doc
  110. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  111. more frustrated after follow up
  112. Red face with synthroid
  113. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  114. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  115. can this be para problem?
  116. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  117. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  118. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  119. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  120. please need help with ultrasound
  121. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  122. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  123. Female Tirosint Users?
  124. How do you know?
  125. TSH 139-What now?
  126. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  127. Results - what do these mean??
  128. help with test result after t3
  129. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  130. Complete Frustration
  131. What is wrong with me?
  132. test results
  133. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  134. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  135. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  136. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  137. labs
  138. Hi Everyone
  139. What tests should I request?
  140. Labs hyper- timing off?
  141. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  142. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  143. new here.. with a question
  144. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  145. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  146. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  147. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  148. Tapazole Problems
  149. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  150. Hypothyroidism and skin
  151. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  152. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  153. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  154. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  155. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  156. Skin so dry it cracks
  157. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  158. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  159. Something seems wrong - need answers
  160. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  161. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  162. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  163. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  164. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  165. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  166. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  167. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  168. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  169. Feeling helpless
  170. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  171. Need help with computing optimal levels
  172. What's going on with my lab results?
  173. First time post: hypothyroid related
  174. Lab surprise
  175. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  176. First post - lab results please help
  177. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  178. Please analyze my lab results
  179. what should i expect?
  180. My first post
  181. Licorice to raise cortisol
  182. Mickey Mouse feet!
  183. Random questions
  184. just wanna know..
  185. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  186. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  187. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  188. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  189. new and some ?s
  190. Exercise/Weight control
  191. Love this surgeon!!
  192. thickened thyroid
  193. Me again - but need your expertise please
  194. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  195. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  196. Thyroid and allergies
  197. drug muggers book
  198. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  199. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  200. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  201. Good Morning.. new here!
  202. not getting sleep
  203. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  204. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  205. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  206. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  207. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  208. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  209. T3 Free results!
  210. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  211. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  212. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  213. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  214. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  215. A little concerned...
  216. ultrasound result ?
  217. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  218. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  219. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  220. New To Forum TSH of 0
  221. Need help understand TSH
  222. Not sure what to do
  223. Upped med....now what?
  224. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  225. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  226. FNA Results- please explain
  227. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  228. High TSH3
  229. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  230. New here looking for another opinion!
  231. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  232. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  233. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  234. Body temperature question
  235. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  236. ultrasound
  237. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  238. Surgery Questions and Update
  239. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  240. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  241. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  242. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  243. t3 dosing question-
  244. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  245. REally need help with thyroid complications
  246. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  247. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  248. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  249. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  250. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy