PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Don't know what to do
  2. Frustrated!
  3. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  4. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  5. I don't understand my results
  6. Need help with interpreting test results
  7. Please help. Weird lab results
  8. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  9. OTC thyroid supplements
  10. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  11. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  12. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  13. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  14. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  15. Nodule Size Difference
  16. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  17. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  18. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  19. whatever next
  20. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  21. Continued thyroid issues
  22. Healthy thyroid...but
  23. Lab results
  24. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  25. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  26. Possible hypothyroidism
  27. Preparing for labwork
  28. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  29. Chest pain
  30. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  31. Blood test
  32. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  33. new here......labs posted
  34. Please help with dosage and results ??
  35. Synthroid side effects
  36. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  37. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  38. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  39. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  40. have some Lab results FINALLY
  41. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  42. Any advice on changing meds?
  43. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  44. Hyperthyroid?
  45. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  46. any updates?
  47. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  48. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  49. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  50. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  51. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  52. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  53. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  54. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  55. Question
  56. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  57. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  58. Nodule
  59. Low lymphocytes?
  60. after thyroid
  61. Question about Antibody Tests
  62. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  63. T3 and menstruation
  64. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  65. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  66. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  67. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  68. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  69. Question on confronting doctor...
  70. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  71. Need help with results for a friend
  72. Hypo?????
  73. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  74. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  75. how long does shortness of breath last
  76. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  77. what is wrong with me?
  78. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  79. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  80. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  81. Graves` Disease
  82. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  83. No Thyroid, question
  84. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  85. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  86. RAI and HIGH BP
  87. New to Hyper, could use some help
  88. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  89. Tired of not understanding
  90. Labwork
  91. Tired of not understanding
  92. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  93. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  94. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  95. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  96. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  97. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  98. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  99. Does this make any sense?
  100. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  101. Hypo and no periods
  102. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  103. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  104. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  105. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  106. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  107. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  108. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  109. pain in throat
  110. Hypo with weight loss?
  111. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  112. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  113. My labs got worse again
  114. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  115. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  116. Random Questions - Please help
  117. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  118. On my 3rd endo
  119. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  120. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  121. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  122. Help with Thyroid Test results
  123. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  124. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  125. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  126. Good news to share
  127. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  128. Help...Freaking out.
  129. Thyroid Function
  130. No energy
  131. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  132. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  133. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  134. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  135. Parathyroid
  136. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  137. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  138. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  139. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  140. liothyronine sodium - question
  141. T4/T3 dosages
  142. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  143. Armour question
  144. a little insight with labs please...
  145. New Results - need some input
  146. New Results - need some input
  147. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  148. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  149. Exaggerated Fears
  150. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  151. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  152. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  153. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  154. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  155. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  156. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  157. Update part 2
  158. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  159. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  160. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  161. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  162. New Results and new T3
  163. Need help from Armour users
  164. FNA Question
  165. Need more help
  166. sore throat
  167. Trouble sleeping
  168. Very High Reverse T3
  169. ACTH test results
  170. Me vs The Doctor
  171. thyroid disorder
  172. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  173. please help with thyroid test results
  174. thyroxine
  175. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  176. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  177. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  178. Fluctuating FT4?
  179. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  180. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  181. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  182. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  183. Help with Results
  184. Thyroid help please
  185. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  186. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  187. Need The Best Doctor Around
  188. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  189. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  190. NEW Study on Dosing
  191. Well I'm still NORMAL
  192. t4 11.4 what should it be
  193. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  194. levothyroxine and hair growth
  195. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  196. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  197. tsh 3.61
  198. When Is There Stability?
  199. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  200. hair loss
  201. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  202. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  203. New Blood Work
  204. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  205. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  206. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  207. Thyroidectomy
  208. Thhroidectomy
  209. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  210. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  211. need help
  212. Thyroid medication-affects
  213. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  214. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  215. Thyroiditis and pain
  216. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  217. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  218. 6th day of thyroxine
  219. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  220. Lab results and ultrasound question
  221. Confused
  222. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  223. Armour Thyroid
  224. Water Retention due to HC ??
  225. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  226. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  227. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  228. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  229. new results
  230. Hypothyroid?
  231. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  232. TSH & TPO Ab test
  233. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  234. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  235. Work has become a problem !
  236. Hypothyroidism?
  237. Extrememly tall !
  238. Help interpreting results
  239. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  240. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  241. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  242. What if i never get my old self back?
  243. Pain after FNA
  244. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  245. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  246. Weight loss and fitness
  247. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  248. My thyroid story
  249. T3
  250. results, need some interpetuers :)