PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypothyroidism
  2. Thyroid nodule mobility?
  3. Synthroid, Hashimoto's and Bone Loss
  4. "Most hypothyroid people feel better in upper range" any proof I can show the doctor?
  5. FDA-approved Thyroid Cancer Catalyst
  6. Understanding ACTH results?
  7. low TSH high free t's and high anti bodies????
  8. Dr. Appt. Monday; Any thoughts?
  9. Saw PA on Wed. ended up in ER on Sat.
  10. Levothyroxine + Crestor at night?
  11. Hypothyroidism Copycats?
  12. Possibly Overmedicated on Synthroid
  13. Long term treatment options for Hyperthyroidism/Graves?
  14. Going back to Endo this week - Would Love some questions??
  15. thyroid gland not there
  16. will dr. get a good reading now of TSH??
  17. Just tested!
  18. Thoughts on TSH levels.
  19. Other labs & thyroid implications
  20. Elevated ANA and Thyroid Antibodies- told it is nothing
  21. Thyroid Tests and Symptoms
  22. 11 Years of Hyper Symptoms-No Treatment-Help with new Labs
  23. Just thyroid or perhaps something more?
  24. One year - drastic change
  25. TSH "normal"....
  26. Hypo, MS, BPPV??? Feedback please?
  27. Have had symptoms for over a year, doctor tells me my thyroid is normal.
  28. Really... is there a light at the end on this tunnel??
  29. my tsh levels are85.5 can i get pregnant?
  30. Nausea after partial thyroidectomy
  31. Body heat question..help!
  32. Thyroid Ultrasound Readings?
  33. Please explain TSH levels to cholesterol levels.
  34. Will Hashimotos show up?? Also--what to do besides Armour?
  35. Just to say Thanks
  36. thyroiditis, graves, or toxic nodule?
  37. Thyroid
  38. please please help me
  39. recommend an endo?
  40. new labs
  41. Can High Estradiol Cause Hypothyroidism?
  42. Various symptoms but TSH only 4.71 and T4 normal
  43. some hashimoto questions....
  44. Sorry if redundant re thyroid
  45. Thyroid Test
  46. update on my daughter: Hashitoxicosis?
  47. choking
  48. Went to the ER today... had the thyroid CrAzIeS
  49. Completely Confused
  50. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  51. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  52. Hashimotos
  53. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  54. Desiccated & low FT4
  55. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  56. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  57. fna - terrified!
  58. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  59. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  60. Low TSH
  61. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  62. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  63. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  64. is this normal or not?
  65. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  66. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  67. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  68. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  69. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  70. Sub-Clinical
  71. Still have Hashimoto's?
  72. Lab Results In
  73. Itchung!!!!!!
  74. enlarged thyroid
  75. Test results help please. Thank you!
  76. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  77. Tell me it will get better!
  78. Thyroid Question??
  79. all labs. FINALLY.
  80. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  81. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  82. new to thyroid problems
  83. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  84. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  85. could this be thyroid related?
  86. In a lot of pain
  87. Hashimoto's Help...
  88. test result help please
  89. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  90. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  91. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  92. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  93. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  94. i am confused can somebody help?
  95. Gotta ? about blood count...
  96. Help - need to know when you know
  97. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  98. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  99. Strange feeling in neck?
  100. Need help with test results!
  101. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  102. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  103. Overtreated Thyroid
  104. Can someone explain tests
  105. Graves disease
  106. Thyroid Enlarged?
  107. Goitre
  108. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  109. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  110. Please help with these numbers!!
  111. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  112. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  113. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  114. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  115. memory loss, speech problems
  116. Please Help - At My Wits End
  117. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  118. lump/bubble on toncil
  119. radio therapy iodine
  120. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  121. Gagging/Coughing
  122. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  123. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  124. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  125. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  126. drs protocol
  127. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  128. Need help from experts please
  129. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  130. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  131. Would love some straight answers?
  132. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  133. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  134. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  135. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  136. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  137. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  138. please help!
  139. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  140. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  141. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  142. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  143. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  144. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  145. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  146. Finding the right dose
  147. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  148. Low Thyroid
  149. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  150. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  151. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  152. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  153. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  154. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  155. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  156. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  157. raised prolactin levels???
  158. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  159. Just got new test results back
  160. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  161. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  162. endo in kc
  163. Update New Lab Results
  164. Help with anti-tg elevation
  165. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  166. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  167. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  168. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  169. thyroid ultrasound today
  170. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  171. Lab work results - confused
  172. A little confused
  173. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  174. Basal Body Temp Significance
  175. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  176. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  177. New to the board - and frustrated!
  178. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  179. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  180. Test results
  181. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  182. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  183. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  184. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  185. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  186. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  187. FNA Results -
  188. Week 8 on Levo
  189. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  190. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  191. TSH ranges what about weight?
  192. TSH won't go down
  193. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  194. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  195. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  196. Hypo and Insomnia
  197. Selenium?
  198. I think my thyroid hurts?
  199. How Much Vitamin D?
  200. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  201. can someone help me understand
  202. My new results
  203. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  204. My labs...... confused
  205. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  206. Lab Results No clue!
  207. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  208. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  209. Flu Shot
  210. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  211. Should I try Cytomel?
  212. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  213. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  214. Need some input
  215. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  216. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  217. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  218. Advice!! so confused
  219. Hiccups related to low levels?
  220. hypothyroidism without chills?
  221. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  222. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  223. Rhodiola
  224. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  225. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  226. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  227. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  228. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  229. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  230. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  231. Could Use Some Feedback
  232. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  233. Question about switching brand
  234. I can't take this anymore!
  235. Tsh
  236. thyroid test results help
  237. Thyroid test help
  238. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  239. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  240. Question about test results
  241. Results are in, what do you think?
  242. thyroid
  243. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  244. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  245. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  246. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  247. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  248. Any help and advice please x
  249. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  250. Surgeon in Florida