PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  2. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  3. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  4. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  5. pain in throat
  6. Hypo with weight loss?
  7. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  8. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  9. My labs got worse again
  10. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  11. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  12. Random Questions - Please help
  13. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  14. On my 3rd endo
  15. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  16. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  17. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  18. Help with Thyroid Test results
  19. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  20. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  21. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  22. Good news to share
  23. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  24. Help...Freaking out.
  25. Thyroid Function
  26. No energy
  27. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  28. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  29. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  30. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  31. Parathyroid
  32. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  33. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  34. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  35. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  36. liothyronine sodium - question
  37. T4/T3 dosages
  38. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  39. Armour question
  40. a little insight with labs please...
  41. New Results - need some input
  42. New Results - need some input
  43. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  44. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  45. Exaggerated Fears
  46. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  47. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  48. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  49. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  50. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  51. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  52. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  53. Update part 2
  54. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  55. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  56. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  57. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  58. New Results and new T3
  59. Need help from Armour users
  60. FNA Question
  61. Need more help
  62. sore throat
  63. Trouble sleeping
  64. Very High Reverse T3
  65. ACTH test results
  66. Me vs The Doctor
  67. thyroid disorder
  68. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  69. please help with thyroid test results
  70. thyroxine
  71. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  72. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  73. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  74. Fluctuating FT4?
  75. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  76. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  77. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  78. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  79. Help with Results
  80. Thyroid help please
  81. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  82. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  83. Need The Best Doctor Around
  84. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  85. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  86. NEW Study on Dosing
  87. Well I'm still NORMAL
  88. t4 11.4 what should it be
  89. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  90. levothyroxine and hair growth
  91. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  92. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  93. tsh 3.61
  94. When Is There Stability?
  95. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  96. hair loss
  97. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  98. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  99. New Blood Work
  100. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  101. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  102. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  103. Thyroidectomy
  104. Thhroidectomy
  105. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  106. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  107. need help
  108. Thyroid medication-affects
  109. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  110. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  111. Thyroiditis and pain
  112. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  113. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  114. 6th day of thyroxine
  115. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  116. Lab results and ultrasound question
  117. Confused
  118. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  119. Armour Thyroid
  120. Water Retention due to HC ??
  121. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  122. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  123. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  124. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  125. new results
  126. Hypothyroid?
  127. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  128. TSH & TPO Ab test
  129. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  130. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  131. Work has become a problem !
  132. Hypothyroidism?
  133. Extrememly tall !
  134. Help interpreting results
  135. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  136. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  137. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  138. What if i never get my old self back?
  139. Pain after FNA
  140. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  141. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  142. Weight loss and fitness
  143. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  144. My thyroid story
  145. T3
  146. results, need some interpetuers :)
  147. Please help me
  148. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  149. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  150. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  151. Tsh 5.7
  152. Symptoms or personality?
  153. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  154. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  155. Thyroid Question.
  156. Greetings and Questions
  157. Thyroid all over
  158. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  159. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  160. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  161. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  162. FNA Likely Imminent
  163. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  164. RESULT lol
  165. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  166. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  167. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  168. endo question-please help
  169. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  170. Appointment with new endo next week
  171. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  172. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  173. What do antibody levels really show?
  174. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  175. Thyrid problem
  176. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  177. thyroid symptyoms ?
  178. Confused about phytoestrogens
  179. FNA results
  180. Thyroid uptake
  181. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  182. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  183. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  184. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  185. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  186. Surgical Staples in neck
  187. confused and concerned
  188. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  189. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  190. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  191. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  192. Pain in Lymph nodes
  193. what do you think?
  194. Thyroid issues???
  195. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  196. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  197. TSH levels
  198. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  199. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  200. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  201. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  202. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  203. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  204. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  205. New Labs
  206. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  207. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  208. New to hypo...read this
  209. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  210. Very Elevated TPO levels
  211. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  212. Low T3
  213. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  214. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  215. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  216. Thank you all
  217. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  218. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  219. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  220. Help....just, help!
  221. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  222. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  223. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  224. losing weight
  225. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  226. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  227. Hair Loss
  228. thyroid
  229. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  230. New to board
  231. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  232. exreme nausea??
  233. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  234. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  235. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  236. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  237. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  238. taking synthroid with food
  239. Taking synthroid with food
  240. High TSH
  241. Thyroiditis???
  242. is this hypothyroidsm?
  243. Biopsy report help
  244. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  245. Numbers are changing
  246. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  247. Biopsy question
  248. Question about thyroid #'s....
  249. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  250. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!