PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  2. new dosage
  3. confused about cortisol!
  4. Newbie and hypot
  5. please explain hot nodules
  6. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  7. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  8. Eye appointment - all is good!
  9. Iodoral supplements
  10. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  11. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  12. I am posting my results now.
  13. Synthroid making me crazy
  14. levothyroxine and menteral period
  15. For Hypo, what blood tests
  16. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  17. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  18. huge thyroid
  19. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  20. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  21. Need help again
  22. thyroid
  23. thyroid
  24. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  25. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  26. Best way to start Cytomel
  27. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  28. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  29. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  30. better in the evening: any explanation?
  31. Hashimotos!!
  32. Raised bump on incision
  33. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  34. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  35. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  36. Labs
  37. Tsh - 11.431
  38. New labs - opinions please.
  39. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  40. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  41. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  42. New results and still feeling anxiety
  43. Chronic sore throat
  44. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  45. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  46. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  47. Hypo Numbers ....
  48. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  49. new labs, please help
  50. Severe thyroid pain
  51. Sigh...
  52. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  53. TSH Fluctuation
  54. Thyroid or something else?
  55. Hi everyone my other results.......
  56. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  57. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  58. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  59. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  60. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  61. Graves & Lyme
  62. Wondering Why?
  63. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  64. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  65. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  66. How to find a helpful doctor???
  67. aldosterone
  68. enlarged thyroid
  69. Underactive Thyroid
  70. Pain like the Flu!!!
  71. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  72. Choking caused by sore throat?
  73. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  74. Advice for 5 Year Old
  75. please help explain these tests
  76. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  77. I am beggin someone to respond...
  78. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  79. TSH high levels after 1 week
  80. Hyperthyroidism
  81. New test results..
  82. I dont understand my lab results :(
  83. Questions about Armour
  84. Hyperparathyroidism?
  85. Confused
  86. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  87. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  88. Cytomel question!
  89. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  90. hashimotos
  91. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  92. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  93. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  94. dizziness
  95. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  96. Moving forward...
  97. A Little Scared
  98. confused and trying to educate myself
  99. Quick Question!
  100. Thyroid Test
  101. TSH extremes - new here
  102. Vision symptoms
  103. Thyroid Test
  104. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  105. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  106. update
  107. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  108. advice on vitamins
  109. swollen left ankle pains much
  110. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  111. TSH erratic
  112. V8 Diet
  113. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  114. Armour
  115. hashi now hyper need some help please
  116. Graves Disease post RAI
  117. sooo poorley
  118. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  119. hypo thyroidism
  120. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  121. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  122. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  123. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  124. Can anyone interpret my results?
  125. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  126. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  127. sleeping problems with graves disease
  128. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  129. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  130. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  131. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  132. Tpo
  133. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  134. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  135. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  136. How long to get back to feeling better?
  137. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  138. Do I need more thyroxine?
  139. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  140. New here, symptons, lab results
  141. I just want it all to stop!
  142. Self-medicating
  143. Who here has had success with Armour?
  144. What is wrong with me?
  145. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  146. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  147. New results, confused and need answers
  148. 5 days later.....
  149. private test results back..are they ok??
  150. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  151. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  152. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  153. Hypo
  154. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  155. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  156. I will be away for awhile
  157. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  158. On The Right Path?
  159. Test results are in...please advise
  160. New thyroid patient with questions??
  161. hypothyroidism
  162. thyroid confusion
  163. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  164. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  165. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  166. hashimoto's lab help
  167. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  168. Thyroid and menstruation
  169. Tirosint
  170. Toe and foot cramps
  171. Your Thoughts Wanted
  172. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  173. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  174. Here we go again
  175. thyroid problem
  176. Trying to understand my results
  177. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  178. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  179. under med for 6 mos.
  180. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  181. Is there hope yet?
  182. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  183. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  184. weight issue. need advice
  185. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  186. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  187. thyroid resistance????
  188. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  189. finger spasms
  190. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  191. Does this seem normal?
  192. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  193. New to this particular board.
  194. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  195. Iodine
  196. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  197. Hypothyroidism?
  198. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  199. Tt and supplements
  200. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  201. Hypothyroid no insurance
  202. Strange diagnoses
  203. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  204. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  205. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  206. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  207. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  208. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  209. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  210. my friend's results
  211. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  212. Trying to understand my options
  213. Frustrated and need advice
  214. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  215. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  216. Plan of action, need advice :)
  217. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  218. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  219. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  220. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  221. Birth Control question...
  222. Dr says everything is normal..
  223. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  224. Good news to share
  225. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  226. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  227. Side effects of taking erfa
  228. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  229. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  230. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  231. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  232. Tsh 91.98?
  233. difficulty with nature-throid
  234. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  235. Test results
  236. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  237. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  238. Lab Results, help please..
  239. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  240. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  241. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  242. Thyroid ultrasound
  243. Help with dosage When pregnant
  244. Borderline Thyroid Test
  245. Probable Thyroid cancer
  246. weight gain
  247. Questions about Cytomel
  248. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  249. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  250. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety