Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  2. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  3. Hypo
  4. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  5. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  6. I will be away for awhile
  7. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  8. On The Right Path?
  9. Test results are in...please advise
  10. New thyroid patient with questions??
  11. hypothyroidism
  12. thyroid confusion
  13. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  14. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  15. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  16. hashimoto's lab help
  17. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  18. Thyroid and menstruation
  19. Tirosint
  20. Toe and foot cramps
  21. Your Thoughts Wanted
  22. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  23. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  24. Here we go again
  25. thyroid problem
  26. Trying to understand my results
  27. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  28. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  29. under med for 6 mos.
  30. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  31. Is there hope yet?
  32. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  33. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  34. weight issue. need advice
  35. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  36. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  37. thyroid resistance????
  38. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  39. finger spasms
  40. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  41. Does this seem normal?
  42. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  43. New to this particular board.
  44. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  45. Iodine
  46. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  47. Hypothyroidism?
  48. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  49. Tt and supplements
  50. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  51. Hypothyroid no insurance
  52. Strange diagnoses
  53. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  54. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  55. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  56. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  57. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  58. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  59. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  60. my friend's results
  61. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  62. Trying to understand my options
  63. Frustrated and need advice
  64. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  65. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  66. Plan of action, need advice :)
  67. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  68. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  69. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  70. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  71. Birth Control question...
  72. Dr says everything is normal..
  73. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  74. Good news to share
  75. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  76. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  77. Side effects of taking erfa
  78. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  79. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  80. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  81. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  82. Tsh 91.98?
  83. difficulty with nature-throid
  84. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  85. Test results
  86. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  87. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  88. Lab Results, help please..
  89. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  90. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  91. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  92. Thyroid ultrasound
  93. Help with dosage When pregnant
  94. Borderline Thyroid Test
  95. Probable Thyroid cancer
  96. weight gain
  97. Questions about Cytomel
  98. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  99. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  100. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  101. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  102. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  103. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  104. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  105. What do these mean?
  106. Overactive Thyroid
  107. Lump in throat
  108. Thyroid meds make me tired
  109. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  110. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  111. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  112. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  113. Is this my new "normal"?
  114. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  115. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  116. can anyone help to read my test results
  117. My TSH > 150 help me
  118. Feeling so invisible
  119. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  120. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  121. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  122. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  123. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  124. Advice please
  125. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  126. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  127. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  128. Robot assisted surgery
  129. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  130. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  131. Id like to say.......
  132. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  133. Long time no talk
  134. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  135. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  136. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  137. My Results
  138. Aussie Battler
  139. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  140. please help me understand
  141. TSH of 89
  142. Questions about Kelp?
  143. Lab test question
  144. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  145. TSI Range Clarification
  146. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  147. Results are in and its not good :-(
  148. My thyroid functions
  149. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  150. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  151. Need advice on these results
  152. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  153. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  154. I feel awful.
  155. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  156. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  157. Armour Thyroid....
  158. TSH question....
  159. Results Tomorrow.......
  160. levothyroxine and Flovent
  161. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  162. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  163. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  164. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  165. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  166. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  167. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  168. Really struggling today :o(
  169. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  170. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  171. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  172. Thirst and Constipation
  173. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  174. Help me make sense out of this...
  175. No idea
  176. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  177. Is it hyperthyroidism
  178. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  179. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  180. Higher T3 levels???
  181. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  182. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  183. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  184. My Fna Today
  185. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  186. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  187. Latest labs, confused
  188. lab confusion still
  189. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  190. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  191. HyperThyroidism
  192. new treatment new thread
  193. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  194. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  195. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  196. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  197. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  198. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  199. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  200. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  201. Low thyroid and diabetes
  202. Ultrasound
  203. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  204. Update on Thyroid
  205. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  206. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  207. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  208. Need advice please...
  209. Please Help
  210. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  211. Please help me interpret these results
  212. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  213. test results and drs
  214. I'm so confused
  215. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  216. Finally upped my Cytomel
  217. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  218. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  219. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  220. can someone help me...
  221. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  222. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  223. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  224. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  225. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  226. Starting meds and confused
  227. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  228. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  229. Confused
  230. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  231. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  232. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  233. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  234. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  235. T3 and hair loss
  236. hashimotos
  237. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  238. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  239. New & Afraid
  240. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  241. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  242. sammy what should I do ?
  243. thoughts about my labs please
  244. lymph node pain after RAI
  245. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  246. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  247. Help with new labs
  248. Heat Intolerance
  249. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  250. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!