Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Body temperature question
  2. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  3. ultrasound
  4. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  5. Surgery Questions and Update
  6. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  7. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  8. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  9. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  10. t3 dosing question-
  11. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  12. REally need help with thyroid complications
  13. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  14. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  15. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  16. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  17. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  18. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  19. New to boards & questions.
  20. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  21. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  22. Need help with thyroid test results
  23. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  24. Good news and possibly some bad...
  25. New to the world of Tapazole
  26. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  27. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  28. metal taste in mouth
  29. Am I getting this right?
  30. Sudden change in TSH level
  31. got my results, need your help...
  32. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  33. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  34. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  35. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  36. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  37. New Concerns & Lab Results
  38. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  39. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  40. Stressed about going back to work
  41. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  42. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  43. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  44. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  45. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  46. new results
  47. stress and thyroid problems
  48. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  49. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  50. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  51. confused
  52. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  53. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  54. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  55. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  56. Very scared need advice
  57. Doctors in Nashville
  58. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  59. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  60. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  61. Hypo? And leg pain
  62. drugs
  63. How do I take my Cytomel?
  64. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  65. Fluctuating levels?
  66. What is Reverse T3?
  67. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  68. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  69. TSH has climbed....
  70. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  71. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  72. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  73. Hashi - New Blood Work
  74. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  75. thyroid problems
  76. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  77. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  78. New Test Results, New Questions
  79. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  80. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  81. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  82. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  83. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  84. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  85. Mixing medicines
  86. ultrasound results
  87. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  88. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  89. Lab Results/Questions
  90. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  91. Could it be hyper?
  92. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  93. what is it?
  94. What to do?
  95. Confused
  96. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  97. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  98. Armour and low TSH question
  99. Knot on Thyroid
  100. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  101. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  102. thyroid cancer q
  103. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  104. hypothyroid tests
  105. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  106. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  107. "Just" depressed?
  108. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  109. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  110. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  111. Thyroid spikes
  112. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  113. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  114. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  115. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  116. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  117. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  118. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  119. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  120. ultrasound
  121. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  122. Thyroid question
  123. Frustrating....
  124. pediatric hypothroid question
  125. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  126. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  127. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  128. Symptoms creeping back
  129. Had My RAI
  130. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  131. Scary Results from US Report
  132. Thyroid Nodule
  133. It only gets worse..
  134. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  135. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  136. Low t3 and pregnant
  137. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  138. hydrocortisone
  139. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  140. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  141. Best medication?
  142. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  143. test results
  144. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  145. Borderline everything
  146. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  147. Gonna sound crazy but
  148. Just started cytomel need advice
  149. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  150. New here and concerned
  151. Being weaned from propranolol
  152. I nned your opinion please
  153. t/3 t/4 dose question
  154. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  155. T4 and tsh results
  156. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  157. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  158. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  159. Need a little advice
  160. Need Help with Symptoms
  161. Good Endocrinologist
  162. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  163. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  164. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  165. Any Ideas?
  166. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  167. Please Help and Respond
  168. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  169. Hyper or Graves?
  170. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  171. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  172. Advice with new labs
  173. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  174. Please help with labs....
  175. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  176. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  177. blood tests
  178. under active thyroid
  179. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  180. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  181. TPOab decreased....??
  182. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  183. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  184. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  185. Surprising lab results
  186. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  187. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  188. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  189. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  190. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  191. Please help
  192. Questions about post TT removal
  193. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  194. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  195. reece, how was your ckup?
  196. Hashimoto's Disease
  197. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  198. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  199. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  200. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  201. Help – I need your opinion
  202. Graves disease
  203. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  204. Confusion! Lab Results!
  205. Tsh level .01
  206. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  207. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  208. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  209. Question about T3
  210. Figuring out t3 dose
  211. Please interpret my results....
  212. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  213. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  214. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  215. Could I have a thyroid problem
  216. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  217. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  218. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  219. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  220. is this from Low Thyroid??
  221. Lab Results help appreciated
  222. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  223. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  224. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  225. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  226. Help!!!!1
  227. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  228. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  229. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  230. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  231. Any insight greatly appreciated
  232. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  233. Your experience of starting medication
  234. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  235. pregnancy
  236. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  237. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  238. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  239. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  240. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  241. Am I Crazy???
  242. New Natural Thyroid NP
  243. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  244. What kind of MD do you all see?
  245. Am I hypothyroid???
  246. Lab Tests
  247. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  248. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  249. Question about my Sister's blood work
  250. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy