Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  2. Tpo
  3. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  4. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  5. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  6. How long to get back to feeling better?
  7. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  8. Do I need more thyroxine?
  9. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  10. New here, symptons, lab results
  11. I just want it all to stop!
  12. Self-medicating
  13. Who here has had success with Armour?
  14. What is wrong with me?
  15. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  16. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  17. New results, confused and need answers
  18. 5 days later.....
  19. private test results back..are they ok??
  20. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  21. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  22. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  23. Hypo
  24. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  25. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  26. I will be away for awhile
  27. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  28. On The Right Path?
  29. Test results are in...please advise
  30. New thyroid patient with questions??
  31. hypothyroidism
  32. thyroid confusion
  33. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  34. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  35. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  36. hashimoto's lab help
  37. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  38. Thyroid and menstruation
  39. Tirosint
  40. Toe and foot cramps
  41. Your Thoughts Wanted
  42. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  43. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  44. Here we go again
  45. thyroid problem
  46. Trying to understand my results
  47. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  48. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  49. under med for 6 mos.
  50. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  51. Is there hope yet?
  52. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  53. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  54. weight issue. need advice
  55. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  56. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  57. thyroid resistance????
  58. TSH Count doubled — and now low folic acid count
  59. finger spasms
  60. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  61. Does this seem normal?
  62. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  63. New to this particular board.
  64. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  65. Iodine
  66. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  67. Hypothyroidism?
  68. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  69. Tt and supplements
  70. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  71. Hypothyroid no insurance
  72. Strange diagnoses
  73. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  74. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  75. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  76. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  77. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  78. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  79. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  80. my friend's results
  81. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  82. Trying to understand my options
  83. Frustrated and need advice
  84. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  85. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  86. Plan of action, need advice :)
  87. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  88. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  89. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  90. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  91. Birth Control question...
  92. Dr says everything is normal..
  93. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  94. Good news to share
  95. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  96. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  97. Side effects of taking erfa
  98. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  99. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  100. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  101. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  102. Tsh 91.98?
  103. difficulty with nature-throid
  104. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  105. Test results
  106. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  107. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  108. Lab Results, help please..
  109. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  110. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  111. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  112. Thyroid ultrasound
  113. Help with dosage When pregnant
  114. Borderline Thyroid Test
  115. Probable Thyroid cancer
  116. weight gain
  117. Questions about Cytomel
  118. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  119. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  120. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  121. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  122. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  123. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  124. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  125. What do these mean?
  126. Overactive Thyroid
  127. Lump in throat
  128. Thyroid meds make me tired
  129. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  130. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  131. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  132. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  133. Is this my new "normal"?
  134. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  135. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  136. can anyone help to read my test results
  137. My TSH > 150 help me
  138. Feeling so invisible
  139. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  140. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  141. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  142. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  143. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  144. Advice please
  145. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  146. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  147. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  148. Robot assisted surgery
  149. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  150. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  151. Id like to say.......
  152. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  153. Long time no talk
  154. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  155. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  156. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  157. My Results
  158. Aussie Battler
  159. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  160. please help me understand
  161. TSH of 89
  162. Questions about Kelp?
  163. Lab test question
  164. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  165. TSI Range Clarification
  166. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  167. Results are in and its not good :-(
  168. My thyroid functions
  169. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  170. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  171. Need advice on these results
  172. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  173. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  174. I feel awful.
  175. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  176. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  177. Armour Thyroid....
  178. TSH question....
  179. Results Tomorrow.......
  180. levothyroxine and Flovent
  181. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  182. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  183. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  184. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  185. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  186. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  187. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  188. Really struggling today :o(
  189. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  190. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  191. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  192. Thirst and Constipation
  193. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  194. Help me make sense out of this...
  195. No idea
  196. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  197. Is it hyperthyroidism
  198. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  199. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  200. Higher T3 levels???
  201. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  202. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  203. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  204. My Fna Today
  205. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  206. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  207. Latest labs, confused
  208. lab confusion still
  209. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  210. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  211. HyperThyroidism
  212. new treatment new thread
  213. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  214. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  215. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  216. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  217. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  218. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  219. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  220. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  221. Low thyroid and diabetes
  222. Ultrasound
  223. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  224. Update on Thyroid
  225. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  226. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  227. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  228. Need advice please...
  229. Please Help
  230. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  231. Please help me interpret these results
  232. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  233. test results and drs
  234. I'm so confused
  235. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  236. Finally upped my Cytomel
  237. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  238. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  239. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  240. can someone help me...
  241. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  242. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  243. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  244. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  245. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  246. Starting meds and confused
  247. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  248. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  249. Confused
  250. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!