Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  2. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  3. Good Morning.. new here!
  4. not getting sleep
  5. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  6. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  7. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  8. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  9. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  10. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  11. T3 Free results!
  12. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  13. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  14. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  15. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  16. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  17. A little concerned...
  18. ultrasound result ?
  19. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  20. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  21. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  22. New To Forum TSH of 0
  23. Need help understand TSH
  24. Not sure what to do
  25. Upped med....now what?
  26. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  27. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  28. FNA Results- please explain
  29. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  30. High TSH3
  31. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  32. New here looking for another opinion!
  33. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  34. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  35. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  36. Body temperature question
  37. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  38. ultrasound
  39. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  40. Surgery Questions and Update
  41. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  42. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  43. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  44. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  45. t3 dosing question-
  46. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  47. REally need help with thyroid complications
  48. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  49. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  50. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  51. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  52. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  53. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  54. New to boards & questions.
  55. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  56. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  57. Need help with thyroid test results
  58. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  59. Good news and possibly some bad...
  60. New to the world of Tapazole
  61. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  62. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  63. metal taste in mouth
  64. Am I getting this right?
  65. Sudden change in TSH level
  66. got my results, need your help...
  67. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  68. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  69. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  70. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  71. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  72. New Concerns & Lab Results
  73. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  74. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  75. Stressed about going back to work
  76. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  77. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  78. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  79. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  80. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  81. new results
  82. stress and thyroid problems
  83. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  84. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  85. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  86. confused
  87. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  88. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  89. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  90. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  91. Very scared need advice
  92. Doctors in Nashville
  93. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  94. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  95. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  96. Hypo? And leg pain
  97. drugs
  98. How do I take my Cytomel?
  99. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  100. Fluctuating levels?
  101. What is Reverse T3?
  102. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  103. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  104. TSH has climbed....
  105. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  106. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  107. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  108. Hashi - New Blood Work
  109. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  110. thyroid problems
  111. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  112. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  113. New Test Results, New Questions
  114. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  115. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  116. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  117. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  118. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  119. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  120. Mixing medicines
  121. ultrasound results
  122. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  123. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  124. Lab Results/Questions
  125. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  126. Could it be hyper?
  127. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  128. what is it?
  129. What to do?
  130. Confused
  131. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  132. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  133. Armour and low TSH question
  134. Knot on Thyroid
  135. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  136. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  137. thyroid cancer q
  138. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  139. hypothyroid tests
  140. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  141. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  142. "Just" depressed?
  143. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  144. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  145. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  146. Thyroid spikes
  147. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  148. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  149. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  150. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  151. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  152. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  153. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  154. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  155. ultrasound
  156. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  157. Thyroid question
  158. Frustrating....
  159. pediatric hypothroid question
  160. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  161. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  162. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  163. Symptoms creeping back
  164. Had My RAI
  165. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  166. Scary Results from US Report
  167. Thyroid Nodule
  168. It only gets worse..
  169. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  170. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  171. Low t3 and pregnant
  172. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  173. hydrocortisone
  174. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  175. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  176. Best medication?
  177. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  178. test results
  179. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  180. Borderline everything
  181. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  182. Gonna sound crazy but
  183. Just started cytomel need advice
  184. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  185. New here and concerned
  186. Being weaned from propranolol
  187. I nned your opinion please
  188. t/3 t/4 dose question
  189. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  190. T4 and tsh results
  191. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  192. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  193. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  194. Need a little advice
  195. Need Help with Symptoms
  196. Good Endocrinologist
  197. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  198. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  199. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  200. Any Ideas?
  201. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  202. Please Help and Respond
  203. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  204. Hyper or Graves?
  205. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  206. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  207. Advice with new labs
  208. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  209. Please help with labs....
  210. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  211. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  212. blood tests
  213. under active thyroid
  214. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  215. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  216. TPOab decreased....??
  217. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  218. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  219. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  220. Surprising lab results
  221. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  222. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  223. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  224. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  225. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  226. Please help
  227. Questions about post TT removal
  228. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  229. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  230. reece, how was your ckup?
  231. Hashimoto's Disease
  232. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  233. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  234. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  235. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  236. Help – I need your opinion
  237. Graves disease
  238. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  239. Confusion! Lab Results!
  240. Tsh level .01
  241. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  242. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  243. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  244. Question about T3
  245. Figuring out t3 dose
  246. Please interpret my results....
  247. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  248. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  249. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  250. Could I have a thyroid problem


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy