PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  2. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  3. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  4. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  5. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  6. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  7. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  8. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  9. Question
  10. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  11. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  12. Nodule
  13. Low lymphocytes?
  14. after thyroid
  15. Question about Antibody Tests
  16. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  17. T3 and menstruation
  18. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  19. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  20. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  21. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  22. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  23. Question on confronting doctor...
  24. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  25. Need help with results for a friend
  26. Hypo?????
  27. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  28. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  29. how long does shortness of breath last
  30. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  31. what is wrong with me?
  32. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  33. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  34. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  35. Graves` Disease
  36. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  37. No Thyroid, question
  38. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  39. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  40. RAI and HIGH BP
  41. New to Hyper, could use some help
  42. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  43. Tired of not understanding
  44. Labwork
  45. Tired of not understanding
  46. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  47. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  48. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  49. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  50. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  51. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  52. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  53. Does this make any sense?
  54. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  55. Hypo and no periods
  56. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  57. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  58. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  59. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  60. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  61. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  62. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  63. pain in throat
  64. Hypo with weight loss?
  65. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  66. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  67. My labs got worse again
  68. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  69. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  70. Random Questions - Please help
  71. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  72. On my 3rd endo
  73. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  74. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  75. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  76. Help with Thyroid Test results
  77. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  78. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  79. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  80. Good news to share
  81. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  82. Help...Freaking out.
  83. Thyroid Function
  84. No energy
  85. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  86. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  87. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  88. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  89. Parathyroid
  90. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  91. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  92. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  93. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  94. liothyronine sodium - question
  95. T4/T3 dosages
  96. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  97. Armour question
  98. a little insight with labs please...
  99. New Results - need some input
  100. New Results - need some input
  101. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  102. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  103. Exaggerated Fears
  104. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  105. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  106. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  107. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  108. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  109. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  110. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  111. Update part 2
  112. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  113. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  114. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  115. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  116. New Results and new T3
  117. Need help from Armour users
  118. FNA Question
  119. Need more help
  120. sore throat
  121. Trouble sleeping
  122. Very High Reverse T3
  123. ACTH test results
  124. Me vs The Doctor
  125. thyroid disorder
  126. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  127. please help with thyroid test results
  128. thyroxine
  129. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  130. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  131. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  132. Fluctuating FT4?
  133. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  134. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  135. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  136. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  137. Help with Results
  138. Thyroid help please
  139. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  140. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  141. Need The Best Doctor Around
  142. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  143. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  144. NEW Study on Dosing
  145. Well I'm still NORMAL
  146. t4 11.4 what should it be
  147. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  148. levothyroxine and hair growth
  149. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  150. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  151. tsh 3.61
  152. When Is There Stability?
  153. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  154. hair loss
  155. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  156. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  157. New Blood Work
  158. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  159. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  160. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  161. Thyroidectomy
  162. Thhroidectomy
  163. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  164. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  165. need help
  166. Thyroid medication-affects
  167. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  168. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  169. Thyroiditis and pain
  170. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  171. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  172. 6th day of thyroxine
  173. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  174. Lab results and ultrasound question
  175. Confused
  176. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  177. Armour Thyroid
  178. Water Retention due to HC ??
  179. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  180. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  181. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  182. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  183. new results
  184. Hypothyroid?
  185. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  186. TSH & TPO Ab test
  187. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  188. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  189. Work has become a problem !
  190. Hypothyroidism?
  191. Extrememly tall !
  192. Help interpreting results
  193. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  194. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  195. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  196. What if i never get my old self back?
  197. Pain after FNA
  198. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  199. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  200. Weight loss and fitness
  201. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  202. My thyroid story
  203. T3
  204. results, need some interpetuers :)
  205. Please help me
  206. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  207. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  208. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  209. Tsh 5.7
  210. Symptoms or personality?
  211. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  212. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  213. Thyroid Question.
  214. Greetings and Questions
  215. Thyroid all over
  216. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  217. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  218. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  219. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  220. FNA Likely Imminent
  221. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  222. RESULT lol
  223. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  224. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  225. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  226. endo question-please help
  227. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  228. Appointment with new endo next week
  229. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  230. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  231. What do antibody levels really show?
  232. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  233. Thyrid problem
  234. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  235. thyroid symptyoms ?
  236. Confused about phytoestrogens
  237. FNA results
  238. Thyroid uptake
  239. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  240. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  241. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  242. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  243. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  244. Surgical Staples in neck
  245. confused and concerned
  246. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  247. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  248. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  249. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  250. Pain in Lymph nodes