Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  2. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  3. Hair Loss
  4. thyroid
  5. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  6. New to board
  7. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  8. exreme nausea??
  9. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  10. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  11. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  12. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  13. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  14. taking synthroid with food
  15. Taking synthroid with food
  16. High TSH
  17. Thyroiditis???
  18. is this hypothyroidsm?
  19. Biopsy report help
  20. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  21. Numbers are changing
  22. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  23. Biopsy question
  24. Question about thyroid #'s....
  25. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  26. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  27. Greetings All
  28. Hello Everyone..questions
  29. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  30. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  31. Confused about my daughter's test results
  32. Evening Primrose Oil
  33. What is the highest T4 dose?
  34. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  35. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  36. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  37. Thyroid results- help please
  38. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  39. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  40. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  41. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  42. thyroid questions
  43. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  44. L-Tyrosine
  45. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  46. Problem tolerating cytomel
  47. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  48. Thyroid issues...help
  49. Thyroid tests
  50. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  51. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  52. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  53. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  54. frustrated
  55. Test Results - Opinions Please
  56. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  57. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  58. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  59. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  60. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  61. results
  62. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  63. Really Don't know where to turn..
  64. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  65. from hypo to hyper
  66. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  67. Unsympathetic Doctor
  68. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  69. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  70. New to Thyroid Problems
  71. Possible thyroid cancer
  72. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  73. Need help with test results
  74. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  75. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  76. Smelling smoke
  77. Dosage from mcg to mg
  78. Advice for Doctor Visit
  79. Depressed after diagnoses
  80. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  81. Help with lab results
  82. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  83. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  84. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  85. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  86. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  87. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  88. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  89. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  90. thyroid scan
  91. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  92. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  93. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  94. Gluten free?
  95. Antibodies present/negative result
  96. Thyroid test results
  97. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  98. New to Hashimotos
  99. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  100. newbie please help !!
  101. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  102. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  103. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  104. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  105. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  106. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  107. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  108. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  109. What to get tested
  110. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  111. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  112. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  113. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  114. High TSH, Normal T4..
  115. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  116. Doctor and TPO results???
  117. confused with result's!!!
  118. Confusing test results
  119. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  120. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  121. Thyroid surgery recovery
  122. Doctor is no reassurance
  123. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  124. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  125. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  126. TSH 5.705
  127. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  128. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  129. Thyroid lab help!
  130. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  131. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  132. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  133. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  134. Thyroid #'s question....
  135. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  136. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  137. What should I know about T3?
  138. Results interpretation
  139. Fast Nodule Growth?
  140. Understanding TSH levels
  141. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  142. Cytomel
  143. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  144. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  145. Started Cytomel
  146. Wait or do surgery right away???
  147. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  148. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  149. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  150. Do I need Synthroid?
  151. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  152. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  153. pain under the tongue
  154. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  155. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  156. Hi! Looking for help!!
  157. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  158. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  159. thyroid and Vit D ??
  160. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  161. Thyroid Newbie
  162. Levothyroxine help please
  163. another dr apt?
  164. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  165. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  166. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  167. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  168. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  169. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  170. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  171. graves disease cont, blood results
  172. lab results
  173. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  174. Please help me,Please!
  175. Hypo & exercise
  176. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  177. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  178. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  179. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  180. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  181. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  182. Lab results need help
  183. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  184. Need help from the T3 users!
  185. New labs...would like any opinions...
  186. New results - hello Cytomel?
  187. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  188. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  189. Low Thyroid after surgery
  190. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  191. Tirosint
  192. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  193. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  194. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  195. diagnosed graves
  196. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  197. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  198. New to Thyroid issues
  199. new diagnosis's
  200. Thyroid problems
  201. Blood test results
  202. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  203. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  204. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  205. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  206. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  207. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  208. blood tests tomorrow
  209. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  210. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  211. Generic T4 Absorption
  212. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  213. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  214. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  215. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  216. Levothyroxine question
  217. Light at the end of the tunnel
  218. Did pregnancy cause this?
  219. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  220. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  221. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  222. Tsh post test???
  223. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  224. help with FNA
  225. What is the next step?
  226. new lab results, need some interpreting
  227. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  228. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  229. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  230. Hypo and sleep issues
  231. Mrs
  232. Low T4 and Low TSH
  233. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  234. High Free T3
  235. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  236. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  237. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  238. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  239. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  240. goitre
  241. Thyroid Victims
  242. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  243. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  244. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  245. Multivitamins/minerals
  246. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  247. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  248. Need Advice!
  249. latent hypothyreosis
  250. help with labs!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy