PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. ANA question
  2. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  3. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  4. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  5. Further Clairfication of Results
  6. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  7. Thyroid Question
  8. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  9. Thyroid and Lupus??
  10. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  11. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  12. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  13. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  14. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  15. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  16. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  17. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  18. Dose Equivalent
  19. my synthroid is annoying to take
  20. feeling worse
  21. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  22. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  23. New Endo, Lab Results
  24. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  25. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  26. FNA results
  27. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  28. My Free T4 and TSH results
  29. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  30. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  31. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  32. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  33. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  34. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  35. Ultrasound results
  36. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  37. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  38. new dosage
  39. confused about cortisol!
  40. Newbie and hypot
  41. please explain hot nodules
  42. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  43. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  44. Eye appointment - all is good!
  45. Iodoral supplements
  46. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  47. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  48. I am posting my results now.
  49. Synthroid making me crazy
  50. levothyroxine and menteral period
  51. For Hypo, what blood tests
  52. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  53. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  54. huge thyroid
  55. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  56. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  57. Need help again
  58. thyroid
  59. thyroid
  60. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  61. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  62. Best way to start Cytomel
  63. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  64. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  65. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  66. better in the evening: any explanation?
  67. Hashimotos!!
  68. Raised bump on incision
  69. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  70. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  71. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  72. Labs
  73. Tsh - 11.431
  74. New labs - opinions please.
  75. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  76. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  77. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  78. New results and still feeling anxiety
  79. Chronic sore throat
  80. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  81. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  82. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  83. Hypo Numbers ....
  84. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  85. new labs, please help
  86. Severe thyroid pain
  87. Sigh...
  88. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  89. TSH Fluctuation
  90. Thyroid or something else?
  91. Hi everyone my other results.......
  92. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  93. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  94. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  95. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  96. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  97. Graves & Lyme
  98. Wondering Why?
  99. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  100. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  101. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  102. How to find a helpful doctor???
  103. aldosterone
  104. enlarged thyroid
  105. Underactive Thyroid
  106. Pain like the Flu!!!
  107. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  108. Choking caused by sore throat?
  109. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  110. Advice for 5 Year Old
  111. please help explain these tests
  112. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  113. I am beggin someone to respond...
  114. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  115. TSH high levels after 1 week
  116. Hyperthyroidism
  117. New test results..
  118. I dont understand my lab results :(
  119. Questions about Armour
  120. Hyperparathyroidism?
  121. Confused
  122. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  123. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  124. Cytomel question!
  125. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  126. hashimotos
  127. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  128. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  129. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  130. dizziness
  131. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  132. Moving forward...
  133. A Little Scared
  134. confused and trying to educate myself
  135. Quick Question!
  136. Thyroid Test
  137. TSH extremes - new here
  138. Vision symptoms
  139. Thyroid Test
  140. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  141. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  142. update
  143. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  144. advice on vitamins
  145. swollen left ankle pains much
  146. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  147. TSH erratic
  148. V8 Diet
  149. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  150. Armour
  151. hashi now hyper need some help please
  152. Graves Disease post RAI
  153. sooo poorley
  154. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  155. hypo thyroidism
  156. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  157. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  158. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  159. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  160. Can anyone interpret my results?
  161. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  162. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  163. sleeping problems with graves disease
  164. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  165. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  166. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  167. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  168. Tpo
  169. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  170. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  171. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  172. How long to get back to feeling better?
  173. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  174. Do I need more thyroxine?
  175. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  176. New here, symptons, lab results
  177. I just want it all to stop!
  178. Self-medicating
  179. Who here has had success with Armour?
  180. What is wrong with me?
  181. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  182. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  183. New results, confused and need answers
  184. 5 days later.....
  185. private test results back..are they ok??
  186. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  187. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  188. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  189. Hypo
  190. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  191. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  192. I will be away for awhile
  193. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  194. On The Right Path?
  195. Test results are in...please advise
  196. New thyroid patient with questions??
  197. hypothyroidism
  198. thyroid confusion
  199. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  200. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  201. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  202. hashimoto's lab help
  203. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  204. Thyroid and menstruation
  205. Tirosint
  206. Toe and foot cramps
  207. Your Thoughts Wanted
  208. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  209. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  210. Here we go again
  211. thyroid problem
  212. Trying to understand my results
  213. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  214. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  215. under med for 6 mos.
  216. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  217. Is there hope yet?
  218. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  219. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  220. weight issue. need advice
  221. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  222. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  223. thyroid resistance????
  224. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  225. finger spasms
  226. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  227. Does this seem normal?
  228. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  229. New to this particular board.
  230. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  231. Iodine
  232. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  233. Hypothyroidism?
  234. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  235. Tt and supplements
  236. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  237. Hypothyroid no insurance
  238. Strange diagnoses
  239. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  240. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  241. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  242. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  243. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  244. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  245. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  246. my friend's results
  247. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  248. Trying to understand my options
  249. Frustrated and need advice
  250. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper