PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 [28] 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Completely Confused
  2. multinodular goiter/normal levels HELP please!
  3. Recently diagnosed and about to lose my mind
  4. Hashimotos
  5. Painful Neck.. Caused by thyroid? Pls help!!
  6. Desiccated & low FT4
  7. What does it mean when you have a very low TSH and low Vit. D?
  8. Could this be Pituitary!!!!
  9. fna - terrified!
  10. ultrasound shows hashimotos.....
  11. Thyroid nodule disappeared....then came back.
  12. Low TSH
  13. Can your low thyroid actually cripple you?
  14. Totally freaking out right now! Are you struggling with "Normal" labs?
  15. Help with Thryoid Ultrasound Results
  16. is this normal or not?
  17. doctor says enlarged thyroid.
  18. Hashi/ new lab results is even more confusin then last
  19. How to get thyroid treated if levels are "not high enough to warrant treatment"?
  20. Can a hyperactive thyroid interfere with singing?
  21. 5th dr today, waste of breath..
  22. Sub-Clinical
  23. Still have Hashimoto's?
  24. Lab Results In
  25. Itchung!!!!!!
  26. enlarged thyroid
  27. Test results help please. Thank you!
  28. Hello! New to the board and possibly Hypo?
  29. Tell me it will get better!
  30. Thyroid Question??
  31. all labs. FINALLY.
  32. High TPO and super high TSI - hopeless?
  33. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  34. new to thyroid problems
  35. Hyperthyroid, no auto-antibodies, no cancer
  36. Has anyone tried Armour Thyroid or Thyrolar after using Synthroid for awhile?
  37. could this be thyroid related?
  38. In a lot of pain
  39. Hashimoto's Help...
  40. test result help please
  41. Need some input, really kind of desperate.
  42. Do people's lab values pretty much stay the same throughout the year?
  43. 4 large >1 cm nodules; 1 cyst, 3 solid; L & R lobe involvement
  44. How long should you give optimal lab values to take effect in relieving symptoms?
  45. Just doing FINE until NOW !
  46. i am confused can somebody help?
  47. Gotta ? about blood count...
  48. Help - need to know when you know
  49. Help -Solid nodule w/Calcification on my Thyroid.
  50. Calcification on thyroid nodule -What can I expect?
  51. Strange feeling in neck?
  52. Need help with test results!
  53. For the newbies.... no, you're not crazy
  54. what do the labs mean/show about thyroid?
  55. Overtreated Thyroid
  56. Can someone explain tests
  57. Graves disease
  58. Thyroid Enlarged?
  59. Goitre
  60. Levothyroxine stopping it - does it have major side effects?
  61. Please help, I do not understand my TSH, T4 lab results
  62. Please help with these numbers!!
  63. When does Synthroid become effective with dosage increase?
  64. What the H do I do now... Doc says I'm "Fine" but I know I'm not...
  65. Please help-Non fasting thyroid test and iodine supplementation
  66. Ill-defined Hypoechoic Nodule
  67. memory loss, speech problems
  68. Please Help - At My Wits End
  69. Could these test results and symptoms be thyroid?
  70. lump/bubble on toncil
  71. radio therapy iodine
  72. Talked to my Endo again about my Test Results feel worse than ever!
  73. Gagging/Coughing
  74. Recently diagnosed, just started Synthroid
  75. Para Hyperthyroidism (Low vitamin D levels, need help looking for pill)
  76. Hurthle Cells? Benign? Lots of questions????
  77. Cyst, many symptoms, awaiting ENT
  78. drs protocol
  79. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies Test >1000
  80. Need help from experts please
  81. Thyroid meds cause Estrogen to drop
  82. 5 yr old boy with subclinical hypothyroidism
  83. Would love some straight answers?
  84. Spinning outta control & can't stop it...
  85. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy - still feel awful
  86. OK - Here Are The Latest Lab Results
  87. My thyroid hormones are unchanged with 1 grain of armour???
  88. well no luck with the endo, now what the heck do I do
  89. Goiter, nodule, very high antibodies.. please help me!!
  90. please help!
  91. Synthroid vs. levothyroxine
  92. Endo says I shouldn't still be fatigued ...
  93. If you have hypothyroidism are u more likely to develop nodules?
  94. Possibly Thyroid problem?
  95. Recent test came back NORMAL but i still have hashi?
  96. Normal T4(low) Normal TSH (low) HELP!!!
  97. Thyroid meds & stomach acid/digestive enzymes
  98. Finding the right dose
  99. Generic synthroid and itchy hands and ankles
  100. Low Thyroid
  101. Thyroid and Adrenal?
  102. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  103. Test results in...Dr says they are normal!
  104. Can I Continue T3 If I Have Diarrhea?
  105. Lab Results? Dr. not much help
  106. newbie to hashimoto's. feeling horrible!
  107. hashimoto appearance on ultrasound
  108. lab results and started on levothyroxine
  109. raised prolactin levels???
  110. Did Armour damage my thyroid??
  111. Just got new test results back
  112. Second Auto-immune Disease After Hashimoto’s/Thyroidectomy?
  113. To split or not to split the Cytomel dose?
  114. endo in kc
  115. Update New Lab Results
  116. Help with anti-tg elevation
  117. New with questions - thyroid nodules
  118. Post total thyroidectomy TSH level question.
  119. 14 year old daughter with Hashimotos
  120. Normal range for TSH and Free T3 for children?
  121. thyroid ultrasound today
  122. Excess of Thyroid Bodies
  123. Lab work results - confused
  124. A little confused
  125. possible thyroid problems/ swollen lymph nodes throughout body
  126. Basal Body Temp Significance
  127. New w/possible thyroid prob - need help pls
  128. Is there an OFFICIAL Range?
  129. New to the board - and frustrated!
  130. Thyroid Nodule..Please help!
  131. Please Help me out to understand symptoms
  132. Test results
  133. Swollen lymph nodes and thyroid
  134. Help Needed to understand the symptoms.
  135. Confused by ultrasound/FNA results on 6cm solitary nodule, please help me.
  136. Catching a cold with Thyriod issues
  137. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid
  138. Multinodular Goiter...Don't Know What to Do???
  139. FNA Results -
  140. Week 8 on Levo
  141. I'm Confused on Thyroid Results...Not Sure What to Do???
  142. Large tongue, tired, foggy
  143. TSH ranges what about weight?
  144. TSH won't go down
  145. Newbie: TSH & vitamin D questions
  146. Is this normal swelling with hypothyroidism?
  147. Diagnosed hypo, might be Hashi-man? See my stats...
  148. Hypo and Insomnia
  149. Selenium?
  150. I think my thyroid hurts?
  151. How Much Vitamin D?
  152. Melatonin OK if hypoT & use Ambien???
  153. can someone help me understand
  154. My new results
  155. Thyroid causing weight gain (alot)
  156. My labs...... confused
  157. Glassy, bloodshot eyes?
  158. Lab Results No clue!
  159. FNA Results - did your dr want to see you to tell you it was benign?
  160. Liothyronine Headache - Will I Adjust?
  161. Flu Shot
  162. Hyperthyroid but cold?
  163. Should I try Cytomel?
  164. How much does birth control bill affect T4 levels?
  165. Question about Naturopathic Drs
  166. Need some input
  167. Very high TSH and normal T3 T4
  168. Possible to be hyper with low heart rate and bp?
  169. Anyone with MVP, on Armour & supplements and having titration issues?
  170. Advice!! so confused
  171. Hiccups related to low levels?
  172. hypothyroidism without chills?
  173. T3 Experience - Should I Be Cautious How Late to Take?
  174. I finally had to go to a natural path doctor...
  175. Rhodiola
  176. Bruising and easily cut skin-what's going on?
  177. Hypothyroid & Adrenal Issues? Feedback Please?
  178. Asymptomatic borderline hot nodule hyperthyroidism
  179. Any adivce will be much grateful!
  180. Contradictory Symptoms - Could it still be hyperthyroidism?
  181. Would doc ever allow option to remove thyroid
  182. Stick w/Nature-throid or switch to NP Thyroid??
  183. Could Use Some Feedback
  184. thyroid nodules should i be worried?
  185. Question about switching brand
  186. I can't take this anymore!
  187. Tsh
  188. thyroid test results help
  189. Thyroid test help
  190. When does TSH suppression meds start after Total Thyroidectomy?
  191. Results of 24 hour urine cortisol
  192. Question about test results
  193. Results are in, what do you think?
  194. thyroid
  195. Mixed Thyroid Results-Lab Error or possibly something wrong?
  196. Advice or Comments Greatly Appreciated
  197. Ultrasound and lab results help?
  198. Is a biopsy necessary for hypervascular nodule
  199. Can someone help me with my new lab results
  200. Any help and advice please x
  201. Tinnitus... Synthroid to Armour ?
  202. Surgeon in Florida
  203. please help with my labs
  204. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  205. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  206. My latest blood work is in........
  207. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  208. new to T3
  209. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  210. Thyroid
  211. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  212. Lab Results
  213. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  214. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  215. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  216. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  217. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  218. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  219. need opinion once again
  220. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  221. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  222. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  223. Thryoid Levels
  224. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  225. Vasectomy and incision issues
  226. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  227. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  228. Hyper thyroid
  229. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  230. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  231. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  232. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  233. High TSH levels
  234. But it's my body
  235. Please help interpret lab results...
  236. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  237. Thyroid levels?
  238. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  239. Ultrasound Results - questions
  240. Disappointing endo visit
  241. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  242. Please Help any advice.
  243. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  244. Why are doctors so mean?
  245. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  246. Need Help with my Doctor
  247. I give up!!!
  248. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  249. Please Help Explain My Results
  250. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible