PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  2. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  3. Plan of action, need advice :)
  4. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  5. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  6. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  7. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  8. Birth Control question...
  9. Dr says everything is normal..
  10. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  11. Good news to share
  12. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  13. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  14. Side effects of taking erfa
  15. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  16. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  17. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  18. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  19. Tsh 91.98?
  20. difficulty with nature-throid
  21. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  22. Test results
  23. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  24. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  25. Lab Results, help please..
  26. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  27. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  28. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  29. Thyroid ultrasound
  30. Help with dosage When pregnant
  31. Borderline Thyroid Test
  32. Probable Thyroid cancer
  33. weight gain
  34. Questions about Cytomel
  35. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  36. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  37. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  38. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  39. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  40. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  41. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  42. What do these mean?
  43. Overactive Thyroid
  44. Lump in throat
  45. Thyroid meds make me tired
  46. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  47. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  48. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  49. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  50. Is this my new "normal"?
  51. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  52. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  53. can anyone help to read my test results
  54. My TSH > 150 help me
  55. Feeling so invisible
  56. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  57. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  58. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  59. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  60. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  61. Advice please
  62. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  63. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  64. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  65. Robot assisted surgery
  66. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  67. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  68. Id like to say.......
  69. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  70. Long time no talk
  71. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  72. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  73. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  74. My Results
  75. Aussie Battler
  76. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  77. please help me understand
  78. TSH of 89
  79. Questions about Kelp?
  80. Lab test question
  81. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  82. TSI Range Clarification
  83. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  84. Results are in and its not good :-(
  85. My thyroid functions
  86. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  87. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  88. Need advice on these results
  89. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  90. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  91. I feel awful.
  92. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  93. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  94. Armour Thyroid....
  95. TSH question....
  96. Results Tomorrow.......
  97. levothyroxine and Flovent
  98. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  99. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  100. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  101. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  102. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  103. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  104. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  105. Really struggling today :o(
  106. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  107. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  108. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  109. Thirst and Constipation
  110. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  111. Help me make sense out of this...
  112. No idea
  113. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  114. Is it hyperthyroidism
  115. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  116. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  117. Higher T3 levels???
  118. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  119. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  120. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  121. My Fna Today
  122. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  123. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  124. Latest labs, confused
  125. lab confusion still
  126. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  127. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  128. HyperThyroidism
  129. new treatment new thread
  130. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  131. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  132. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  133. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  134. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  135. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  136. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  137. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  138. Low thyroid and diabetes
  139. Ultrasound
  140. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  141. Update on Thyroid
  142. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  143. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  144. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  145. Need advice please...
  146. Please Help
  147. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  148. Please help me interpret these results
  149. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  150. test results and drs
  151. I'm so confused
  152. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  153. Finally upped my Cytomel
  154. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  155. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  156. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  157. can someone help me...
  158. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  159. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  160. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  161. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  162. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  163. Starting meds and confused
  164. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  165. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  166. Confused
  167. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  168. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  169. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  170. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  171. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  172. T3 and hair loss
  173. hashimotos
  174. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  175. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  176. New & Afraid
  177. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  178. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  179. sammy what should I do ?
  180. thoughts about my labs please
  181. lymph node pain after RAI
  182. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  183. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  184. Help with new labs
  185. Heat Intolerance
  186. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  187. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  188. doc who prescribes cytomel
  189. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  190. How do I have FNA reread?
  191. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  192. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  193. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  194. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  195. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  196. Alcohol and blood tests?
  197. Here's my story.....
  198. Tsh 10.4
  199. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  200. upping thyroxine
  201. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  202. new thyroid labs
  203. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  204. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  205. New Labs-More Questions!
  206. Hi
  207. Hi
  208. Armour/T3 side effects?
  209. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  210. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  211. Am I crazy or what?
  212. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  213. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  214. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  215. new labs
  216. Is this "Normal"?
  217. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  218. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  219. Don't know what to do
  220. Frustrated!
  221. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  222. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  223. I don't understand my results
  224. Need help with interpreting test results
  225. Please help. Weird lab results
  226. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  227. OTC thyroid supplements
  228. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  229. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  230. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  231. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  232. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  233. Nodule Size Difference
  234. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  235. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  236. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  237. whatever next
  238. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  239. Continued thyroid issues
  240. Healthy thyroid...but
  241. Lab results
  242. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  243. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  244. Possible hypothyroidism
  245. Preparing for labwork
  246. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  247. Chest pain
  248. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  249. Blood test
  250. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease