Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New & Afraid
  2. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  3. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  4. sammy what should I do ?
  5. thoughts about my labs please
  6. lymph node pain after RAI
  7. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  8. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  9. Help with new labs
  10. Heat Intolerance
  11. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  12. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  13. doc who prescribes cytomel
  14. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  15. How do I have FNA reread?
  16. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  17. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  18. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  19. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  20. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  21. Alcohol and blood tests?
  22. Here's my story.....
  23. Tsh 10.4
  24. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  25. upping thyroxine
  26. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  27. new thyroid labs
  28. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  29. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  30. New Labs-More Questions!
  31. Hi
  32. Hi
  33. Armour/T3 side effects?
  34. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  35. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  36. Am I crazy or what?
  37. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  38. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  39. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  40. new labs
  41. Is this "Normal"?
  42. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  43. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  44. Don't know what to do
  45. Frustrated!
  46. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  47. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  48. I don't understand my results
  49. Need help with interpreting test results
  50. Please help. Weird lab results
  51. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  52. OTC thyroid supplements
  53. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  54. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  55. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  56. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  57. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  58. Nodule Size Difference
  59. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  60. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  61. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  62. whatever next
  63. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  64. Continued thyroid issues
  65. Healthy thyroid...but
  66. Lab results
  67. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  68. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  69. Possible hypothyroidism
  70. Preparing for labwork
  71. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  72. Chest pain
  73. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  74. Blood test
  75. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  76. new here......labs posted
  77. Please help with dosage and results ??
  78. Synthroid side effects
  79. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  80. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  81. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  82. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  83. have some Lab results FINALLY
  84. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  85. Any advice on changing meds?
  86. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  87. Hyperthyroid?
  88. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  89. any updates?
  90. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  91. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  92. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  93. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  94. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  95. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  96. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  97. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  98. Question
  99. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  100. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  101. Nodule
  102. Low lymphocytes?
  103. after thyroid
  104. Question about Antibody Tests
  105. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  106. T3 and menstruation
  107. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  108. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  109. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  110. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  111. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  112. Question on confronting doctor...
  113. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  114. Need help with results for a friend
  115. Hypo?????
  116. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  117. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  118. how long does shortness of breath last
  119. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  120. what is wrong with me?
  121. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  122. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  123. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  124. Graves` Disease
  125. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  126. No Thyroid, question
  127. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  128. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  129. RAI and HIGH BP
  130. New to Hyper, could use some help
  131. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  132. Tired of not understanding
  133. Labwork
  134. Tired of not understanding
  135. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  136. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  137. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  138. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  139. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  140. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  141. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  142. Does this make any sense?
  143. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  144. Hypo and no periods
  145. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  146. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  147. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  148. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  149. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  150. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  151. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  152. pain in throat
  153. Hypo with weight loss?
  154. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  155. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  156. My labs got worse again
  157. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  158. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  159. Random Questions - Please help
  160. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  161. On my 3rd endo
  162. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  163. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  164. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  165. Help with Thyroid Test results
  166. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  167. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  168. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  169. Good news to share
  170. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  171. Help...Freaking out.
  172. Thyroid Function
  173. No energy
  174. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  175. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  176. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  177. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  178. Parathyroid
  179. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  180. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  181. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  182. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  183. liothyronine sodium - question
  184. T4/T3 dosages
  185. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  186. Armour question
  187. a little insight with labs please...
  188. New Results - need some input
  189. New Results - need some input
  190. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  191. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  192. Exaggerated Fears
  193. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  194. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  195. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  196. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  197. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  198. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  199. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  200. Update part 2
  201. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  202. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  203. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  204. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  205. New Results and new T3
  206. Need help from Armour users
  207. FNA Question
  208. Need more help
  209. sore throat
  210. Trouble sleeping
  211. Very High Reverse T3
  212. ACTH test results
  213. Me vs The Doctor
  214. thyroid disorder
  215. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  216. please help with thyroid test results
  217. thyroxine
  218. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  219. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  220. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  221. Fluctuating FT4?
  222. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  223. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  224. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  225. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  226. Help with Results
  227. Thyroid help please
  228. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  229. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  230. Need The Best Doctor Around
  231. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  232. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  233. NEW Study on Dosing
  234. Well I'm still NORMAL
  235. t4 11.4 what should it be
  236. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  237. levothyroxine and hair growth
  238. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  239. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  240. tsh 3.61
  241. When Is There Stability?
  242. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  243. hair loss
  244. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  245. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  246. New Blood Work
  247. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  248. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  249. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  250. Thyroidectomy


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!