PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Confused
  2. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  3. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  4. u/s results - please help
  5. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  6. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  7. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  8. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  9. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  10. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  11. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  12. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  13. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  14. Please help me interpret these test results:
  15. Please help
  16. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  17. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  18. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  19. hypo-hippo
  20. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  21. Hürthle cell
  22. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  23. Armour overdosage?
  24. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  25. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  26. Allergic to Tapazole?
  27. A Little bit of help
  28. How much is too much??
  29. Hyperthyroid
  30. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  31. weight loss bt i am hypo
  32. ANA question
  33. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  34. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  35. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  36. Further Clairfication of Results
  37. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  38. Thyroid Question
  39. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  40. Thyroid and Lupus??
  41. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  42. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  43. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  44. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  45. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  46. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  47. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  48. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  49. Dose Equivalent
  50. my synthroid is annoying to take
  51. feeling worse
  52. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  53. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  54. New Endo, Lab Results
  55. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  56. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  57. FNA results
  58. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  59. My Free T4 and TSH results
  60. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  61. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  62. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  63. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  64. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  65. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  66. Ultrasound results
  67. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  68. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  69. new dosage
  70. confused about cortisol!
  71. Newbie and hypot
  72. please explain hot nodules
  73. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  74. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  75. Eye appointment - all is good!
  76. Iodoral supplements
  77. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  78. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  79. I am posting my results now.
  80. Synthroid making me crazy
  81. levothyroxine and menteral period
  82. For Hypo, what blood tests
  83. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  84. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  85. huge thyroid
  86. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  87. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  88. Need help again
  89. thyroid
  90. thyroid
  91. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  92. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  93. Best way to start Cytomel
  94. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  95. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  96. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  97. better in the evening: any explanation?
  98. Hashimotos!!
  99. Raised bump on incision
  100. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  101. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  102. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  103. Labs
  104. Tsh - 11.431
  105. New labs - opinions please.
  106. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  107. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  108. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  109. New results and still feeling anxiety
  110. Chronic sore throat
  111. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  112. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  113. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  114. Hypo Numbers ....
  115. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  116. new labs, please help
  117. Severe thyroid pain
  118. Sigh...
  119. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  120. TSH Fluctuation
  121. Thyroid or something else?
  122. Hi everyone my other results.......
  123. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  124. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  125. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  126. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  127. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  128. Graves & Lyme
  129. Wondering Why?
  130. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  131. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  132. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  133. How to find a helpful doctor???
  134. aldosterone
  135. enlarged thyroid
  136. Underactive Thyroid
  137. Pain like the Flu!!!
  138. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  139. Choking caused by sore throat?
  140. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  141. Advice for 5 Year Old
  142. please help explain these tests
  143. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  144. I am beggin someone to respond...
  145. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  146. TSH high levels after 1 week
  147. Hyperthyroidism
  148. New test results..
  149. I dont understand my lab results :(
  150. Questions about Armour
  151. Hyperparathyroidism?
  152. Confused
  153. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  154. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  155. Cytomel question!
  156. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  157. hashimotos
  158. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  159. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  160. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  161. dizziness
  162. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  163. Moving forward...
  164. A Little Scared
  165. confused and trying to educate myself
  166. Quick Question!
  167. Thyroid Test
  168. TSH extremes - new here
  169. Vision symptoms
  170. Thyroid Test
  171. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  172. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  173. update
  174. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  175. advice on vitamins
  176. swollen left ankle pains much
  177. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  178. TSH erratic
  179. V8 Diet
  180. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  181. Armour
  182. hashi now hyper need some help please
  183. Graves Disease post RAI
  184. sooo poorley
  185. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  186. hypo thyroidism
  187. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  188. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  189. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  190. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  191. Can anyone interpret my results?
  192. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  193. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  194. sleeping problems with graves disease
  195. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  196. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  197. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  198. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  199. Tpo
  200. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  201. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  202. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  203. How long to get back to feeling better?
  204. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  205. Do I need more thyroxine?
  206. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  207. New here, symptons, lab results
  208. I just want it all to stop!
  209. Self-medicating
  210. Who here has had success with Armour?
  211. What is wrong with me?
  212. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  213. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  214. New results, confused and need answers
  215. 5 days later.....
  216. private test results back..are they ok??
  217. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  218. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  219. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  220. Hypo
  221. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  222. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  223. I will be away for awhile
  224. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  225. On The Right Path?
  226. Test results are in...please advise
  227. New thyroid patient with questions??
  228. hypothyroidism
  229. thyroid confusion
  230. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  231. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  232. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  233. hashimoto's lab help
  234. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  235. Thyroid and menstruation
  236. Tirosint
  237. Toe and foot cramps
  238. Your Thoughts Wanted
  239. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  240. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  241. Here we go again
  242. thyroid problem
  243. Trying to understand my results
  244. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  245. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  246. under med for 6 mos.
  247. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  248. Is there hope yet?
  249. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  250. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)