Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  2. Your experience of starting medication
  3. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  4. pregnancy
  5. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  6. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  7. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  8. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  9. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  10. Am I Crazy???
  11. New Natural Thyroid NP
  12. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  13. What kind of MD do you all see?
  14. Am I hypothyroid???
  15. Lab Tests
  16. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  17. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  18. Question about my Sister's blood work
  19. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  20. My Results - Pregnant
  21. TSH @8.9
  22. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  23. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  24. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  25. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  26. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  27. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  28. Take medication in morning or evening?
  29. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  30. Low TSH and bone density
  31. TSH range source, and a few questions
  32. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  33. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  34. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  35. Newbie: Help with Labs
  36. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  37. Thyroid Test Result Help
  38. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  39. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  40. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  41. Mood swings
  42. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  43. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  44. Thyroid/fluoride
  45. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  46. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  47. Switching Medication
  48. advice on recent labs?
  49. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  50. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  51. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  52. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  53. Is This Considered Low?
  54. New to forum - and Armour
  55. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  56. Questions???
  57. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  58. Completely Confused - Help!
  59. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  60. Need help please....
  61. Thank you
  62. Prolactinoma
  63. Hypo
  64. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  65. Need advice!
  66. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  67. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  68. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  69. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  70. Amour
  71. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  72. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  73. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  74. Does This Sound Right?
  75. When will she start to feel better?
  76. insight on lab results
  77. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  78. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  79. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  80. Need help evaluating some results.
  81. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  82. Extreme levels...concern?
  83. Lab results help please
  84. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  85. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  86. Does this sound like Hypo?
  87. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  88. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  89. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  90. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  91. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  92. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  93. Huge bloated belly
  94. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  95. Cold moved to chest :(
  96. Hot Cold Spells
  97. broken capillaries and rash
  98. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  99. Scared, Please Advise
  100. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  101. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  102. Hypocalemia
  103. Hypocalemia
  104. Shaky on Naturethroid
  105. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  106. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  107. Hcg
  108. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  109. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  110. Lab results for son
  111. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  112. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  113. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  114. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  115. Suggestions?
  116. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  117. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  118. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  119. Good Biopsy Results
  120. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  121. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  122. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  123. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  124. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  125. After Total Thyroidectomy
  126. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  127. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  128. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  129. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  130. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  131. Update with new labs - totally confused
  132. newbie with many questions
  133. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  134. Free T3 Question
  135. Help Me Understand
  136. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  137. Please help me to understand
  138. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  139. Help!!
  140. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  141. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  142. Adams apple hurts =\
  143. RAI Question
  144. Thyroid hormone lab results
  145. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  146. life after a thyroidectamy
  147. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  148. Painful FNA
  149. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  150. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  151. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  152. Help with lab test results and treatment
  153. Testing for T3 important?
  154. high TPO
  155. Under Active Thyroid
  156. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  157. Radio-iodine
  158. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  159. Hypothyroidism
  160. My Diary
  161. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  162. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  163. Lab results
  164. pills side effects
  165. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  166. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  167. Radical change in TSH
  168. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  169. I don't understand, please help!
  170. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  171. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  172. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  173. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  174. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  175. Hypothyroid?
  176. Help with thyroid test
  177. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  178. Sluggishness
  179. Blood Pressure rising
  180. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  181. Saliva Testing
  182. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  183. Bella4ever
  184. Help me make a diagnosis?
  185. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  186. my thyroid level
  187. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  188. How am I looking Overall
  189. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  190. high thyroid antibodies
  191. when to increase dosage
  192. What meds is everyone on
  193. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  194. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  195. TSH slightly high
  196. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  197. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  198. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  199. What would you do ???????????????
  200. Glitterbug
  201. How do I know
  202. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  203. Hot flashes and nausea
  204. Hair falling out
  205. T3 in erfa
  206. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  207. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  208. What does thyroid growth feel like
  209. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  210. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  211. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  212. Should I Remove my nodule?
  213. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  214. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  215. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  216. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  217. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  218. Your First Symptoms
  219. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  220. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  221. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  222. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  223. Levothroid
  224. need help
  225. Thyroid question
  226. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  227. New labs
  228. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  229. discouraged...
  230. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  231. synthroid absorption rate
  232. Joining new clinical trial
  233. Hyperparathyroidism
  234. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  235. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  236. first time user, first question. please advise
  237. Med Help!
  238. help! ACTH testing
  239. Scared - Need Advice
  240. hypo lab tests
  241. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  242. new and new to Hashimoto's
  243. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  244. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  245. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  246. hashimotos
  247. My face has changed!
  248. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  249. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  250. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy