PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. please help with my labs
  2. QUESTION for those who have had the pleasure of a successful thyroid recovery
  3. I Found a Doctor Who Gets It!
  4. My latest blood work is in........
  5. thyroid nodules and persistant cough and weight gain
  6. new to T3
  7. adrenal fatigue and thyroid
  8. Thyroid
  9. Thyroid and Estrogen Levels
  10. Lab Results
  11. Hypothyroid and Feeling Terrible
  12. Can you be Hypo with normal tests?
  13. Nodule is about 2/3 size of right lobe
  14. Switch to Armour BIG mistake?
  15. Hi ,please help me figure out whats wrong with me!!
  16. 22 yr old w/ both hypo and hyper symptoms since childhood, labs included
  17. need opinion once again
  18. If i see endriocolgist and test are in normal range...
  19. Symptoms-Does it get better, I am so tired and sad of feeling this way
  20. Lymphoma and thyroid disease
  21. Thryoid Levels
  22. Do all hypothyroid sufferers have hair loss?
  23. Vasectomy and incision issues
  24. Thyroid Blood Tests, Please help interpret!!
  25. Anyone with Hashi's/hypo not able to function with out a lot of sleep?
  26. Hyper thyroid
  27. Thyroid and Birth Control Pills
  28. Help i know im hypothyroid for long time but docters wont listen
  29. can you be hypo and have positive antibodies for graves disease
  30. Found I'm malnutritioned Thru vitamins and I'm 38wks preg
  31. High TSH levels
  32. But it's my body
  33. Please help interpret lab results...
  34. Super Confused T3 is lower after treatment?
  35. Thyroid levels?
  36. I'm hypo, but having bad hyper symptoms on Synthroid
  37. Ultrasound Results - questions
  38. Disappointing endo visit
  39. My doctor(s) don't seem to know if im actually hypo..
  40. Please Help any advice.
  41. just diagnosed with low thyroid i feel crazy help
  42. Why are doctors so mean?
  43. Can anyone help me understand my lab results, Please....
  44. Need Help with my Doctor
  45. I give up!!!
  46. Post Thyroidectomy Horners Syndrome
  47. Please Help Explain My Results
  48. NOdule Shrinkage...iis it possible
  49. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  50. New to board and Grave's. :(
  51. New and dealing with Thyroid
  52. Too much T3
  53. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  54. I hate my thyroid
  55. new to this, and so confused
  56. Thoughts on blood test results
  57. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  58. Doc said NO to dose increase
  59. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  60. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  61. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  62. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  63. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  64. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  65. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  66. A testing question
  67. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  68. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  69. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  70. my thyroidectemy
  71. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  72. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  73. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  74. Newbie saying high
  75. Just diagnosed
  76. helping a friend find a good endo
  77. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  78. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  79. Some hypoT questions
  80. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  81. thyroid nodule
  82. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  83. House wife
  84. thyroid
  85. Food getting stuck in throat
  86. Thyroid
  87. Today's endo visit
  88. how do you cope
  89. thyroglobulin elevated
  90. Adrenal function and meds?
  91. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  92. Hair Loss?
  93. Low TSH and high antibody
  94. labranges question
  95. New and need help with labs :)
  96. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  97. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  98. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  99. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  100. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  101. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  102. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  103. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  104. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  105. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  106. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  107. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  108. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  109. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  110. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  111. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  112. Here I am Once Again....
  113. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  114. Hyperthyroid remission?
  115. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  116. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  117. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  118. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  119. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  120. surgery or not?
  121. Scared of all of this!
  122. Synthroid?
  123. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  124. New info...please help??
  125. graves disease
  126. coping tips needed
  127. bioidentical progesterone?
  128. total thyrodectemy
  129. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  130. having TSH problems
  131. 5.5 Nodule?
  132. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  133. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  134. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  135. New & need help with test results please
  136. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  137. how to calculate dosage
  138. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  139. How do you know?
  140. Why am I so sweaty?!
  141. Thyroid Symptoms
  142. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  143. Done my research but what do you all think..
  144. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  145. Normal TSH range
  146. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  147. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  148. tingling in hands and feet?
  149. Thyroid eye disease question?
  150. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  151. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  152. Here we go again
  153. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  154. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  155. Eyebrow Loss
  156. Help Please
  157. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  158. Confused
  159. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  160. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  161. u/s results - please help
  162. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  163. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  164. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  165. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  166. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  167. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  168. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  169. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  170. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  171. Please help me interpret these test results:
  172. Please help
  173. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  174. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  175. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  176. hypo-hippo
  177. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  178. Hürthle cell
  179. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  180. Armour overdosage?
  181. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  182. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  183. Allergic to Tapazole?
  184. A Little bit of help
  185. How much is too much??
  186. Hyperthyroid
  187. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  188. weight loss bt i am hypo
  189. ANA question
  190. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  191. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  192. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  193. Further Clairfication of Results
  194. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  195. Thyroid Question
  196. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  197. Thyroid and Lupus??
  198. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  199. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  200. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  201. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  202. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  203. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  204. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  205. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  206. Dose Equivalent
  207. my synthroid is annoying to take
  208. feeling worse
  209. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  210. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  211. New Endo, Lab Results
  212. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  213. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  214. FNA results
  215. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  216. My Free T4 and TSH results
  217. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  218. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  219. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  220. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  221. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  222. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  223. Ultrasound results
  224. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  225. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  226. new dosage
  227. confused about cortisol!
  228. Newbie and hypot
  229. please explain hot nodules
  230. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  231. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  232. Eye appointment - all is good!
  233. Iodoral supplements
  234. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  235. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  236. I am posting my results now.
  237. Synthroid making me crazy
  238. levothyroxine and menteral period
  239. For Hypo, what blood tests
  240. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  241. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  242. huge thyroid
  243. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  244. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  245. Need help again
  246. thyroid
  247. thyroid
  248. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  249. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  250. Best way to start Cytomel