PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  2. Thyroid Question.
  3. Greetings and Questions
  4. Thyroid all over
  5. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  6. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  7. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  8. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  9. FNA Likely Imminent
  10. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  11. RESULT lol
  12. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  13. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  14. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  15. endo question-please help
  16. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  17. Appointment with new endo next week
  18. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  19. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  20. What do antibody levels really show?
  21. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  22. Thyrid problem
  23. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  24. thyroid symptyoms ?
  25. Confused about phytoestrogens
  26. FNA results
  27. Thyroid uptake
  28. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  29. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  30. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  31. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  32. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  33. Surgical Staples in neck
  34. confused and concerned
  35. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  36. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  37. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  38. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  39. Pain in Lymph nodes
  40. what do you think?
  41. Thyroid issues???
  42. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  43. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  44. TSH levels
  45. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  46. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  47. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  48. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  49. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  50. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  51. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  52. New Labs
  53. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  54. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  55. New to hypo...read this
  56. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  57. Very Elevated TPO levels
  58. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  59. Low T3
  60. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  61. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  62. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  63. Thank you all
  64. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  65. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  66. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  67. Help....just, help!
  68. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  69. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  70. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  71. losing weight
  72. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  73. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  74. Hair Loss
  75. thyroid
  76. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  77. New to board
  78. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  79. exreme nausea??
  80. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  81. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  82. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  83. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  84. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  85. taking synthroid with food
  86. Taking synthroid with food
  87. High TSH
  88. Thyroiditis???
  89. is this hypothyroidsm?
  90. Biopsy report help
  91. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  92. Numbers are changing
  93. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  94. Biopsy question
  95. Question about thyroid #'s....
  96. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  97. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  98. Greetings All
  99. Hello Everyone..questions
  100. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  101. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  102. Confused about my daughter's test results
  103. Evening Primrose Oil
  104. What is the highest T4 dose?
  105. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  106. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  107. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  108. Thyroid results- help please
  109. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  110. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  111. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  112. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  113. thyroid questions
  114. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  115. L-Tyrosine
  116. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  117. Problem tolerating cytomel
  118. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  119. Thyroid issues...help
  120. Thyroid tests
  121. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  122. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  123. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  124. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  125. frustrated
  126. Test Results - Opinions Please
  127. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  128. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  129. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  130. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  131. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  132. results
  133. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  134. Really Don't know where to turn..
  135. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  136. from hypo to hyper
  137. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  138. Unsympathetic Doctor
  139. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  140. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  141. New to Thyroid Problems
  142. Possible thyroid cancer
  143. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  144. Need help with test results
  145. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  146. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  147. Smelling smoke
  148. Dosage from mcg to mg
  149. Advice for Doctor Visit
  150. Depressed after diagnoses
  151. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  152. Help with lab results
  153. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  154. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  155. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  156. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  157. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  158. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  159. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  160. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  161. thyroid scan
  162. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  163. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  164. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  165. Gluten free?
  166. Antibodies present/negative result
  167. Thyroid test results
  168. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  169. New to Hashimotos
  170. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  171. newbie please help !!
  172. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  173. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  174. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  175. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  176. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  177. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  178. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  179. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  180. What to get tested
  181. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  182. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  183. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  184. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  185. High TSH, Normal T4..
  186. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  187. Doctor and TPO results???
  188. confused with result's!!!
  189. Confusing test results
  190. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  191. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  192. Thyroid surgery recovery
  193. Doctor is no reassurance
  194. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  195. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  196. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  197. TSH 5.705
  198. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  199. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  200. Thyroid lab help!
  201. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  202. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  203. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  204. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  205. Thyroid #'s question....
  206. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  207. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  208. What should I know about T3?
  209. Results interpretation
  210. Fast Nodule Growth?
  211. Understanding TSH levels
  212. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  213. Cytomel
  214. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  215. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  216. Started Cytomel
  217. Wait or do surgery right away???
  218. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  219. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  220. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  221. Do I need Synthroid?
  222. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  223. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  224. pain under the tongue
  225. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  226. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  227. Hi! Looking for help!!
  228. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  229. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  230. thyroid and Vit D ??
  231. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  232. Thyroid Newbie
  233. Levothyroxine help please
  234. another dr apt?
  235. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  236. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  237. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  238. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  239. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  240. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  241. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  242. graves disease cont, blood results
  243. lab results
  244. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  245. Please help me,Please!
  246. Hypo & exercise
  247. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  248. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  249. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  250. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!