PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. lab/dx experts, i need you!
  2. New to board and Grave's. :(
  3. New and dealing with Thyroid
  4. Too much T3
  5. Swollen (inflamed) right thyroid, Graves Disease
  6. I hate my thyroid
  7. new to this, and so confused
  8. Thoughts on blood test results
  9. Total Thyroidectomy & Hurthle Cell Neoplasm
  10. Doc said NO to dose increase
  11. High Pituitary Hormones, 24 hour Urine
  12. Newbie with Hyperthyroidism
  13. My ex gf and her thyroid.
  14. please help brain fog ,chills headache and back pain in the morning
  15. Advice, please, on labs and new script
  16. Thyroid Ultrasounds Results=Nodule
  17. Almost 5 weeks on levo
  18. A testing question
  19. Holistic Treatment for HAIT?
  20. Can Cytomel be taken at the same time as T4 meds?
  21. Pharmacist said that a pharmacy mix up with my Cytomel could have made me very sick
  22. my thyroidectemy
  23. Saw the Dr. - Want to Scream - Update...
  24. Swollen glands and Synthroid
  25. Subclinical Hyperthyroidism w/small nodules
  26. Newbie saying high
  27. Just diagnosed
  28. helping a friend find a good endo
  29. Optimal time of day to test blood?
  30. Hashimoto Thyroid with Panic Attacks
  31. Some hypoT questions
  32. thyroid nodule and FNA questions
  33. thyroid nodule
  34. Everyday life feels rather foreign to me
  35. House wife
  36. thyroid
  37. Food getting stuck in throat
  38. Thyroid
  39. Today's endo visit
  40. how do you cope
  41. thyroglobulin elevated
  42. Adrenal function and meds?
  43. First he said Hyperthyroid... now Hashimoto's Thyroid Disease
  44. Hair Loss?
  45. Low TSH and high antibody
  46. labranges question
  47. New and need help with labs :)
  48. Does the THS test usually diagnose a thyroid disorder?
  49. TSH keeps dropping with no change in meds...
  50. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  51. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  52. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  53. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  54. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  55. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  56. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  57. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  58. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  59. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  60. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  61. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  62. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  63. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  64. Here I am Once Again....
  65. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  66. Hyperthyroid remission?
  67. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  68. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  69. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  70. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  71. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  72. surgery or not?
  73. Scared of all of this!
  74. Synthroid?
  75. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  76. New info...please help??
  77. graves disease
  78. coping tips needed
  79. bioidentical progesterone?
  80. total thyrodectemy
  81. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  82. having TSH problems
  83. 5.5 Nodule?
  84. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  85. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  86. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  87. New & need help with test results please
  88. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  89. how to calculate dosage
  90. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  91. How do you know?
  92. Why am I so sweaty?!
  93. Thyroid Symptoms
  94. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  95. Done my research but what do you all think..
  96. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  97. Normal TSH range
  98. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  99. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  100. tingling in hands and feet?
  101. Thyroid eye disease question?
  102. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  103. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  104. Here we go again
  105. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  106. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  107. Eyebrow Loss
  108. Help Please
  109. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  110. Confused
  111. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  112. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  113. u/s results - please help
  114. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  115. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  116. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  117. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  118. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  119. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  120. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  121. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  122. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  123. Please help me interpret these test results:
  124. Please help
  125. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  126. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  127. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  128. hypo-hippo
  129. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  130. Hürthle cell
  131. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  132. Armour overdosage?
  133. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  134. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  135. Allergic to Tapazole?
  136. A Little bit of help
  137. How much is too much??
  138. Hyperthyroid
  139. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  140. weight loss bt i am hypo
  141. ANA question
  142. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  143. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  144. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  145. Further Clairfication of Results
  146. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  147. Thyroid Question
  148. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  149. Thyroid and Lupus??
  150. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  151. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  152. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  153. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  154. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  155. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  156. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  157. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  158. Dose Equivalent
  159. my synthroid is annoying to take
  160. feeling worse
  161. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  162. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  163. New Endo, Lab Results
  164. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  165. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  166. FNA results
  167. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  168. My Free T4 and TSH results
  169. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  170. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  171. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  172. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  173. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  174. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  175. Ultrasound results
  176. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  177. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  178. new dosage
  179. confused about cortisol!
  180. Newbie and hypot
  181. please explain hot nodules
  182. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  183. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  184. Eye appointment - all is good!
  185. Iodoral supplements
  186. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  187. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  188. I am posting my results now.
  189. Synthroid making me crazy
  190. levothyroxine and menteral period
  191. For Hypo, what blood tests
  192. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  193. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  194. huge thyroid
  195. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  196. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  197. Need help again
  198. thyroid
  199. thyroid
  200. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  201. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  202. Best way to start Cytomel
  203. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  204. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  205. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  206. better in the evening: any explanation?
  207. Hashimotos!!
  208. Raised bump on incision
  209. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  210. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  211. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  212. Labs
  213. Tsh - 11.431
  214. New labs - opinions please.
  215. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  216. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  217. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  218. New results and still feeling anxiety
  219. Chronic sore throat
  220. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  221. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  222. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  223. Hypo Numbers ....
  224. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  225. new labs, please help
  226. Severe thyroid pain
  227. Sigh...
  228. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  229. TSH Fluctuation
  230. Thyroid or something else?
  231. Hi everyone my other results.......
  232. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  233. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  234. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  235. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  236. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  237. Graves & Lyme
  238. Wondering Why?
  239. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  240. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  241. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  242. How to find a helpful doctor???
  243. aldosterone
  244. enlarged thyroid
  245. Underactive Thyroid
  246. Pain like the Flu!!!
  247. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  248. Choking caused by sore throat?
  249. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  250. Advice for 5 Year Old