Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. When will she start to feel better?
  2. insight on lab results
  3. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  4. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  5. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  6. Need help evaluating some results.
  7. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  8. Extreme levels...concern?
  9. Lab results help please
  10. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  11. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  12. Does this sound like Hypo?
  13. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  14. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  15. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  16. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  17. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  18. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  19. Huge bloated belly
  20. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  21. Cold moved to chest :(
  22. Hot Cold Spells
  23. broken capillaries and rash
  24. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  25. Scared, Please Advise
  26. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  27. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  28. Hypocalemia
  29. Hypocalemia
  30. Shaky on Naturethroid
  31. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  32. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  33. Hcg
  34. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  35. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  36. Lab results for son
  37. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  38. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  39. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  40. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  41. Suggestions?
  42. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  43. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  44. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  45. Good Biopsy Results
  46. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  47. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  48. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  49. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  50. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  51. After Total Thyroidectomy
  52. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  53. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  54. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  55. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  56. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  57. Update with new labs - totally confused
  58. newbie with many questions
  59. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  60. Free T3 Question
  61. Help Me Understand
  62. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  63. Please help me to understand
  64. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  65. Help!!
  66. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  67. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  68. Adams apple hurts =\
  69. RAI Question
  70. Thyroid hormone lab results
  71. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  72. life after a thyroidectamy
  73. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  74. Painful FNA
  75. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  76. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  77. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  78. Help with lab test results and treatment
  79. Testing for T3 important?
  80. high TPO
  81. Under Active Thyroid
  82. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  83. Radio-iodine
  84. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  85. Hypothyroidism
  86. My Diary
  87. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  88. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  89. Lab results
  90. pills side effects
  91. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  92. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  93. Radical change in TSH
  94. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  95. I don't understand, please help!
  96. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  97. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  98. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  99. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  100. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  101. Hypothyroid?
  102. Help with thyroid test
  103. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  104. Sluggishness
  105. Blood Pressure rising
  106. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  107. Saliva Testing
  108. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  109. Bella4ever
  110. Help me make a diagnosis?
  111. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  112. my thyroid level
  113. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  114. How am I looking Overall
  115. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  116. high thyroid antibodies
  117. when to increase dosage
  118. What meds is everyone on
  119. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  120. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  121. TSH slightly high
  122. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  123. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  124. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  125. What would you do ???????????????
  126. Glitterbug
  127. How do I know
  128. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  129. Hot flashes and nausea
  130. Hair falling out
  131. T3 in erfa
  132. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  133. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  134. What does thyroid growth feel like
  135. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  136. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  137. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  138. Should I Remove my nodule?
  139. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  140. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  141. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  142. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  143. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  144. Your First Symptoms
  145. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  146. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  147. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  148. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  149. Levothroid
  150. need help
  151. Thyroid question
  152. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  153. New labs
  154. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  155. discouraged...
  156. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  157. synthroid absorption rate
  158. Joining new clinical trial
  159. Hyperparathyroidism
  160. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  161. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  162. first time user, first question. please advise
  163. Med Help!
  164. help! ACTH testing
  165. Scared - Need Advice
  166. hypo lab tests
  167. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  168. new and new to Hashimoto's
  169. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  170. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  171. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  172. hashimotos
  173. My face has changed!
  174. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  175. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  176. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  177. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  178. What would you do?
  179. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  180. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  181. My TPO lab is it fine???
  182. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  183. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  184. TSI result...what does this mean?
  185. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  186. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  187. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  188. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  189. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  190. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  191. What should I expect Post-Op??
  192. Help?
  193. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  194. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  195. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  196. my tsh test
  197. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  198. Generic Question
  199. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  200. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  201. Please help with test results
  202. Question on decreasing meds
  203. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  204. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  205. losing my hair, please help
  206. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  207. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  208. Anxiety and Armour
  209. low body temp means hypo?
  210. Possible thyroid imbalance
  211. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  212. Hyperthyroid HELP
  213. Exercise Intolerance
  214. Question about T3
  215. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  216. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  217. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  218. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  219. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  220. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  221. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  222. Hyperparathyroidism
  223. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  224. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  225. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  226. What are they looking for?
  227. interpreting labs
  228. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  229. help me chose
  230. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  231. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  232. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  233. Help please with my labs!
  234. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  235. Thyroid issues?
  236. converting from natural to synthetic
  237. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  238. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  239. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  240. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  241. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  242. Cytomel guidance
  243. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  244. Recovery From Armour ?
  245. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  246. Thyroid problems in family...
  247. On Amour labs show...
  248. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  249. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  250. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy