PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. How to find a helpful doctor???
  2. aldosterone
  3. enlarged thyroid
  4. Underactive Thyroid
  5. Pain like the Flu!!!
  6. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  7. Choking caused by sore throat?
  8. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  9. Advice for 5 Year Old
  10. please help explain these tests
  11. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  12. I am beggin someone to respond...
  13. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  14. TSH high levels after 1 week
  15. Hyperthyroidism
  16. New test results..
  17. I dont understand my lab results :(
  18. Questions about Armour
  19. Hyperparathyroidism?
  20. Confused
  21. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  22. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  23. Cytomel question!
  24. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  25. hashimotos
  26. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  27. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  28. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  29. dizziness
  30. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  31. Moving forward...
  32. A Little Scared
  33. confused and trying to educate myself
  34. Quick Question!
  35. Thyroid Test
  36. TSH extremes - new here
  37. Vision symptoms
  38. Thyroid Test
  39. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  40. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  41. update
  42. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  43. advice on vitamins
  44. swollen left ankle pains much
  45. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  46. TSH erratic
  47. V8 Diet
  48. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  49. Armour
  50. hashi now hyper need some help please
  51. Graves Disease post RAI
  52. sooo poorley
  53. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  54. hypo thyroidism
  55. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  56. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  57. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  58. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  59. Can anyone interpret my results?
  60. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  61. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  62. sleeping problems with graves disease
  63. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  64. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  65. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  66. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  67. Tpo
  68. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  69. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  70. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  71. How long to get back to feeling better?
  72. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  73. Do I need more thyroxine?
  74. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  75. New here, symptons, lab results
  76. I just want it all to stop!
  77. Self-medicating
  78. Who here has had success with Armour?
  79. What is wrong with me?
  80. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  81. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  82. New results, confused and need answers
  83. 5 days later.....
  84. private test results back..are they ok??
  85. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  86. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  87. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  88. Hypo
  89. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  90. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  91. I will be away for awhile
  92. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  93. On The Right Path?
  94. Test results are in...please advise
  95. New thyroid patient with questions??
  96. hypothyroidism
  97. thyroid confusion
  98. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  99. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  100. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  101. hashimoto's lab help
  102. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  103. Thyroid and menstruation
  104. Tirosint
  105. Toe and foot cramps
  106. Your Thoughts Wanted
  107. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  108. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  109. Here we go again
  110. thyroid problem
  111. Trying to understand my results
  112. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  113. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  114. under med for 6 mos.
  115. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  116. Is there hope yet?
  117. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  118. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  119. weight issue. need advice
  120. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  121. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  122. thyroid resistance????
  123. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  124. finger spasms
  125. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  126. Does this seem normal?
  127. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  128. New to this particular board.
  129. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  130. Iodine
  131. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  132. Hypothyroidism?
  133. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  134. Tt and supplements
  135. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  136. Hypothyroid no insurance
  137. Strange diagnoses
  138. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  139. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  140. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  141. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  142. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  143. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  144. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  145. my friend's results
  146. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  147. Trying to understand my options
  148. Frustrated and need advice
  149. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  150. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  151. Plan of action, need advice :)
  152. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  153. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  154. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  155. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  156. Birth Control question...
  157. Dr says everything is normal..
  158. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  159. Good news to share
  160. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  161. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  162. Side effects of taking erfa
  163. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  164. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  165. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  166. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  167. Tsh 91.98?
  168. difficulty with nature-throid
  169. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  170. Test results
  171. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  172. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  173. Lab Results, help please..
  174. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  175. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  176. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  177. Thyroid ultrasound
  178. Help with dosage When pregnant
  179. Borderline Thyroid Test
  180. Probable Thyroid cancer
  181. weight gain
  182. Questions about Cytomel
  183. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  184. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  185. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  186. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  187. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  188. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  189. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  190. What do these mean?
  191. Overactive Thyroid
  192. Lump in throat
  193. Thyroid meds make me tired
  194. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  195. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  196. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  197. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  198. Is this my new "normal"?
  199. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  200. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  201. can anyone help to read my test results
  202. My TSH > 150 help me
  203. Feeling so invisible
  204. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  205. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  206. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  207. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  208. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  209. Advice please
  210. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  211. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  212. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  213. Robot assisted surgery
  214. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  215. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  216. Id like to say.......
  217. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  218. Long time no talk
  219. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  220. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  221. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  222. My Results
  223. Aussie Battler
  224. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  225. please help me understand
  226. TSH of 89
  227. Questions about Kelp?
  228. Lab test question
  229. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  230. TSI Range Clarification
  231. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  232. Results are in and its not good :-(
  233. My thyroid functions
  234. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  235. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  236. Need advice on these results
  237. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  238. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  239. I feel awful.
  240. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  241. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  242. Armour Thyroid....
  243. TSH question....
  244. Results Tomorrow.......
  245. levothyroxine and Flovent
  246. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  247. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  248. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  249. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  250. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?