Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Results Tomorrow.......
  2. levothyroxine and Flovent
  3. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  4. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  5. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  6. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  7. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  8. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  9. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  10. Really struggling today :o(
  11. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  12. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  13. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  14. Thirst and Constipation
  15. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  16. Help me make sense out of this...
  17. No idea
  18. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  19. Is it hyperthyroidism
  20. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  21. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  22. Higher T3 levels???
  23. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  24. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  25. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  26. My Fna Today
  27. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  28. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  29. Latest labs, confused
  30. lab confusion still
  31. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  32. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  33. HyperThyroidism
  34. new treatment new thread
  35. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  36. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  37. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  38. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  39. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  40. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  41. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  42. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  43. Low thyroid and diabetes
  44. Ultrasound
  45. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  46. Update on Thyroid
  47. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  48. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  49. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  50. Need advice please...
  51. Please Help
  52. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  53. Please help me interpret these results
  54. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  55. test results and drs
  56. I'm so confused
  57. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  58. Finally upped my Cytomel
  59. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  60. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  61. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  62. can someone help me...
  63. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  64. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  65. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  66. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  67. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  68. Starting meds and confused
  69. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  70. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  71. Confused
  72. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  73. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  74. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  75. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  76. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  77. T3 and hair loss
  78. hashimotos
  79. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  80. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  81. New & Afraid
  82. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  83. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  84. sammy what should I do ?
  85. thoughts about my labs please
  86. lymph node pain after RAI
  87. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  88. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  89. Help with new labs
  90. Heat Intolerance
  91. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  92. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  93. doc who prescribes cytomel
  94. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  95. How do I have FNA reread?
  96. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  97. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  98. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  99. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  100. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  101. Alcohol and blood tests?
  102. Here's my story.....
  103. Tsh 10.4
  104. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  105. upping thyroxine
  106. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  107. new thyroid labs
  108. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  109. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  110. New Labs-More Questions!
  111. Hi
  112. Hi
  113. Armour/T3 side effects?
  114. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  115. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  116. Am I crazy or what?
  117. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  118. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  119. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  120. new labs
  121. Is this "Normal"?
  122. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  123. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  124. Don't know what to do
  125. Frustrated!
  126. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  127. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  128. I don't understand my results
  129. Need help with interpreting test results
  130. Please help. Weird lab results
  131. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  132. OTC thyroid supplements
  133. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  134. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  135. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  136. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  137. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  138. Nodule Size Difference
  139. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  140. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  141. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  142. whatever next
  143. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  144. Continued thyroid issues
  145. Healthy thyroid...but
  146. Lab results
  147. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  148. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  149. Possible hypothyroidism
  150. Preparing for labwork
  151. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  152. Chest pain
  153. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  154. Blood test
  155. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  156. new here......labs posted
  157. Please help with dosage and results ??
  158. Synthroid side effects
  159. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  160. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  161. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  162. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  163. have some Lab results FINALLY
  164. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  165. Any advice on changing meds?
  166. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  167. Hyperthyroid?
  168. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  169. any updates?
  170. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  171. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  172. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  173. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  174. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  175. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  176. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  177. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  178. Question
  179. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  180. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  181. Nodule
  182. Low lymphocytes?
  183. after thyroid
  184. Question about Antibody Tests
  185. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  186. T3 and menstruation
  187. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  188. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  189. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  190. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  191. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  192. Question on confronting doctor...
  193. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  194. Need help with results for a friend
  195. Hypo?????
  196. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  197. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  198. how long does shortness of breath last
  199. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  200. what is wrong with me?
  201. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  202. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  203. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  204. Graves` Disease
  205. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  206. No Thyroid, question
  207. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  208. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  209. RAI and HIGH BP
  210. New to Hyper, could use some help
  211. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  212. Tired of not understanding
  213. Labwork
  214. Tired of not understanding
  215. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  216. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  217. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  218. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  219. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  220. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  221. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  222. Does this make any sense?
  223. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  224. Hypo and no periods
  225. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  226. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  227. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  228. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  229. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  230. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  231. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  232. pain in throat
  233. Hypo with weight loss?
  234. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  235. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  236. My labs got worse again
  237. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  238. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  239. Random Questions - Please help
  240. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  241. On my 3rd endo
  242. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  243. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  244. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  245. Help with Thyroid Test results
  246. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  247. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  248. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  249. Good news to share
  250. thyroid mass discovered on MRI


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!