Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. newbie please help !!
  2. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  3. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  4. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  5. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  6. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  7. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  8. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  9. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  10. What to get tested
  11. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  12. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  13. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  14. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  15. High TSH, Normal T4..
  16. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  17. Doctor and TPO results???
  18. confused with result's!!!
  19. Confusing test results
  20. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  21. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  22. Thyroid surgery recovery
  23. Doctor is no reassurance
  24. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  25. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  26. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  27. TSH 5.705
  28. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  29. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  30. Thyroid lab help!
  31. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  32. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  33. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  34. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  35. Thyroid #'s question....
  36. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  37. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  38. What should I know about T3?
  39. Results interpretation
  40. Fast Nodule Growth?
  41. Understanding TSH levels
  42. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  43. Cytomel
  44. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  45. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  46. Started Cytomel
  47. Wait or do surgery right away???
  48. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  49. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  50. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  51. Do I need Synthroid?
  52. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  53. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  54. pain under the tongue
  55. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  56. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  57. Hi! Looking for help!!
  58. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  59. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  60. thyroid and Vit D ??
  61. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  62. Thyroid Newbie
  63. Levothyroxine help please
  64. another dr apt?
  65. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  66. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  67. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  68. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  69. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  70. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  71. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  72. graves disease cont, blood results
  73. lab results
  74. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  75. Please help me,Please!
  76. Hypo & exercise
  77. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  78. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  79. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  80. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  81. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  82. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  83. Lab results need help
  84. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  85. Need help from the T3 users!
  86. New labs...would like any opinions...
  87. New results - hello Cytomel?
  88. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  89. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  90. Low Thyroid after surgery
  91. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  92. Tirosint
  93. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  94. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  95. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  96. diagnosed graves
  97. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  98. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  99. New to Thyroid issues
  100. new diagnosis's
  101. Thyroid problems
  102. Blood test results
  103. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  104. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  105. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  106. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  107. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  108. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  109. blood tests tomorrow
  110. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  111. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  112. Generic T4 Absorption
  113. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  114. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  115. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  116. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  117. Levothyroxine question
  118. Light at the end of the tunnel
  119. Did pregnancy cause this?
  120. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  121. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  122. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  123. Tsh post test???
  124. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  125. help with FNA
  126. What is the next step?
  127. new lab results, need some interpreting
  128. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  129. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  130. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  131. Hypo and sleep issues
  132. Mrs
  133. Low T4 and Low TSH
  134. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  135. High Free T3
  136. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  137. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  138. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  139. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  140. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  141. goitre
  142. Thyroid Victims
  143. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  144. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  145. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  146. Multivitamins/minerals
  147. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  148. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  149. Need Advice!
  150. latent hypothyreosis
  151. help with labs!!
  152. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  153. anyone know what these results mean?
  154. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  155. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  156. HELP me understand my results
  157. 5cm cold nodule
  158. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  159. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  160. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  161. Can someone help ?????
  162. Feel so down
  163. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  164. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  165. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  166. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  167. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  168. how often for blood work?
  169. Thyroid Problems?
  170. stress stress stress how to cope?
  171. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  172. do I need more t-4
  173. Hashimotos...
  174. Vitamin D
  175. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  176. Possible Hypothyroid
  177. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  178. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  179. ugh...why am i so tired?
  180. How to calculate ideal levels
  181. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  182. Update!! Thyroid results
  183. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  184. Please help with labs
  185. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  186. Newly Diagnosed?
  187. Thyroid Inflamation
  188. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  189. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  190. Antibodies climbing?
  191. Fluttering in chest area
  192. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  193. Battling with Dr
  194. thyroid removal
  195. "Interesting" tests results???
  196. need help please!
  197. need help please!
  198. Thyroid
  199. Unwell daughter
  200. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  201. New Blood Work
  202. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  203. Aloha From Hawaii
  204. knee pain
  205. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  206. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  207. Help with Labs
  208. Should I take meds?
  209. Dosage change related to ED?
  210. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  211. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  212. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  213. Again with the Doc
  214. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  215. more frustrated after follow up
  216. Red face with synthroid
  217. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  218. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  219. can this be para problem?
  220. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  221. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  222. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  223. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  224. please need help with ultrasound
  225. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  226. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  227. Female Tirosint Users?
  228. How do you know?
  229. TSH 139-What now?
  230. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  231. Results - what do these mean??
  232. help with test result after t3
  233. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  234. Complete Frustration
  235. What is wrong with me?
  236. test results
  237. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  238. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  239. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  240. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  241. labs
  242. Hi Everyone
  243. What tests should I request?
  244. Labs hyper- timing off?
  245. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  246. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  247. new here.. with a question
  248. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  249. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  250. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy