Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Cytomel
  2. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  3. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  4. Started Cytomel
  5. Wait or do surgery right away???
  6. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  7. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  8. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  9. Do I need Synthroid?
  10. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  11. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  12. pain under the tongue
  13. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  14. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  15. Hi! Looking for help!!
  16. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  17. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  18. thyroid and Vit D ??
  19. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  20. Thyroid Newbie
  21. Levothyroxine help please
  22. another dr apt?
  23. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  24. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  25. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  26. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  27. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  28. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  29. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  30. graves disease cont, blood results
  31. lab results
  32. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  33. Please help me,Please!
  34. Hypo & exercise
  35. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  36. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  37. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  38. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  39. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  40. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  41. Lab results need help
  42. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  43. Need help from the T3 users!
  44. New labs...would like any opinions...
  45. New results - hello Cytomel?
  46. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  47. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  48. Low Thyroid after surgery
  49. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  50. Tirosint
  51. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  52. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  53. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  54. diagnosed graves
  55. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  56. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  57. New to Thyroid issues
  58. new diagnosis's
  59. Thyroid problems
  60. Blood test results
  61. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  62. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  63. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  64. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  65. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  66. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  67. blood tests tomorrow
  68. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  69. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  70. Generic T4 Absorption
  71. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  72. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  73. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  74. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  75. Levothyroxine question
  76. Light at the end of the tunnel
  77. Did pregnancy cause this?
  78. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  79. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  80. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  81. Tsh post test???
  82. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  83. help with FNA
  84. What is the next step?
  85. new lab results, need some interpreting
  86. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  87. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  88. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  89. Hypo and sleep issues
  90. Mrs
  91. Low T4 and Low TSH
  92. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  93. High Free T3
  94. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  95. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  96. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  97. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  98. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  99. goitre
  100. Thyroid Victims
  101. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  102. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  103. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  104. Multivitamins/minerals
  105. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  106. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  107. Need Advice!
  108. latent hypothyreosis
  109. help with labs!!
  110. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  111. anyone know what these results mean?
  112. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  113. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  114. HELP me understand my results
  115. 5cm cold nodule
  116. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  117. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  118. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  119. Can someone help ?????
  120. Feel so down
  121. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  122. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  123. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  124. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  125. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  126. how often for blood work?
  127. Thyroid Problems?
  128. stress stress stress how to cope?
  129. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  130. do I need more t-4
  131. Hashimotos...
  132. Vitamin D
  133. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  134. Possible Hypothyroid
  135. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  136. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  137. ugh...why am i so tired?
  138. How to calculate ideal levels
  139. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  140. Update!! Thyroid results
  141. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  142. Please help with labs
  143. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  144. Newly Diagnosed?
  145. Thyroid Inflamation
  146. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  147. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  148. Antibodies climbing?
  149. Fluttering in chest area
  150. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  151. Battling with Dr
  152. thyroid removal
  153. "Interesting" tests results???
  154. need help please!
  155. need help please!
  156. Thyroid
  157. Unwell daughter
  158. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  159. New Blood Work
  160. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  161. Aloha From Hawaii
  162. knee pain
  163. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  164. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  165. Help with Labs
  166. Should I take meds?
  167. Dosage change related to ED?
  168. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  169. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  170. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  171. Again with the Doc
  172. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  173. more frustrated after follow up
  174. Red face with synthroid
  175. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  176. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  177. can this be para problem?
  178. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  179. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  180. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  181. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  182. please need help with ultrasound
  183. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  184. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  185. Female Tirosint Users?
  186. How do you know?
  187. TSH 139-What now?
  188. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  189. Results - what do these mean??
  190. help with test result after t3
  191. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  192. Complete Frustration
  193. What is wrong with me?
  194. test results
  195. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  196. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  197. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  198. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  199. labs
  200. Hi Everyone
  201. What tests should I request?
  202. Labs hyper- timing off?
  203. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  204. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  205. new here.. with a question
  206. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  207. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  208. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  209. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  210. Tapazole Problems
  211. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  212. Hypothyroidism and skin
  213. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  214. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  215. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  216. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  217. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  218. Skin so dry it cracks
  219. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  220. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  221. Something seems wrong - need answers
  222. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  223. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  224. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  225. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  226. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  227. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  228. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  229. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  230. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  231. Feeling helpless
  232. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  233. Need help with computing optimal levels
  234. What's going on with my lab results?
  235. First time post: hypothyroid related
  236. Lab surprise
  237. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  238. First post - lab results please help
  239. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  240. Please analyze my lab results
  241. what should i expect?
  242. My first post
  243. Licorice to raise cortisol
  244. Mickey Mouse feet!
  245. Random questions
  246. just wanna know..
  247. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  248. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  249. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  250. New labs - yet another dose adjustment


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy