Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  2. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  3. Mixing medicines
  4. ultrasound results
  5. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  6. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  7. Lab Results/Questions
  8. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  9. Could it be hyper?
  10. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  11. what is it?
  12. What to do?
  13. Confused
  14. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  15. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  16. Armour and low TSH question
  17. Knot on Thyroid
  18. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  19. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  20. thyroid cancer q
  21. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  22. hypothyroid tests
  23. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  24. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  25. "Just" depressed?
  26. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  27. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  28. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  29. Thyroid spikes
  30. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  31. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  32. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  33. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  34. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  35. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  36. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  37. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  38. ultrasound
  39. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  40. Thyroid question
  41. Frustrating....
  42. pediatric hypothroid question
  43. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  44. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  45. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  46. Symptoms creeping back
  47. Had My RAI
  48. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  49. Scary Results from US Report
  50. Thyroid Nodule
  51. It only gets worse..
  52. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  53. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  54. Low t3 and pregnant
  55. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  56. hydrocortisone
  57. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  58. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  59. Best medication?
  60. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  61. test results
  62. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  63. Borderline everything
  64. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  65. Gonna sound crazy but
  66. Just started cytomel need advice
  67. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  68. New here and concerned
  69. Being weaned from propranolol
  70. I nned your opinion please
  71. t/3 t/4 dose question
  72. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  73. T4 and tsh results
  74. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  75. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  76. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  77. Need a little advice
  78. Need Help with Symptoms
  79. Good Endocrinologist
  80. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  81. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  82. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  83. Any Ideas?
  84. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  85. Please Help and Respond
  86. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  87. Hyper or Graves?
  88. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  89. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  90. Advice with new labs
  91. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  92. Please help with labs....
  93. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  94. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  95. blood tests
  96. under active thyroid
  97. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  98. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  99. TPOab decreased....??
  100. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  101. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  102. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  103. Surprising lab results
  104. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  105. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  106. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  107. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  108. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  109. Please help
  110. Questions about post TT removal
  111. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  112. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  113. reece, how was your ckup?
  114. Hashimoto's Disease
  115. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  116. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  117. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  118. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  119. Help – I need your opinion
  120. Graves disease
  121. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  122. Confusion! Lab Results!
  123. Tsh level .01
  124. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  125. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  126. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  127. Question about T3
  128. Figuring out t3 dose
  129. Please interpret my results....
  130. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  131. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  132. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  133. Could I have a thyroid problem
  134. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  135. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  136. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  137. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  138. is this from Low Thyroid??
  139. Lab Results help appreciated
  140. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  141. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  142. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  143. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  144. Help!!!!1
  145. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  146. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  147. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  148. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  149. Any insight greatly appreciated
  150. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  151. Your experience of starting medication
  152. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  153. pregnancy
  154. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  155. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  156. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  157. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  158. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  159. Am I Crazy???
  160. New Natural Thyroid NP
  161. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  162. What kind of MD do you all see?
  163. Am I hypothyroid???
  164. Lab Tests
  165. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  166. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  167. Question about my Sister's blood work
  168. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  169. My Results - Pregnant
  170. TSH @8.9
  171. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  172. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  173. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  174. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  175. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  176. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  177. Take medication in morning or evening?
  178. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  179. Low TSH and bone density
  180. TSH range source, and a few questions
  181. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  182. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  183. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  184. Newbie: Help with Labs
  185. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  186. Thyroid Test Result Help
  187. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  188. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  189. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  190. Mood swings
  191. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  192. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  193. Thyroid/fluoride
  194. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  195. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  196. Switching Medication
  197. advice on recent labs?
  198. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  199. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  200. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  201. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  202. Is This Considered Low?
  203. New to forum - and Armour
  204. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  205. Questions???
  206. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  207. Completely Confused - Help!
  208. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  209. Need help please....
  210. Thank you
  211. Prolactinoma
  212. Hypo
  213. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  214. Need advice!
  215. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  216. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  217. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  218. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  219. Amour
  220. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  221. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  222. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  223. Does This Sound Right?
  224. When will she start to feel better?
  225. insight on lab results
  226. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  227. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  228. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  229. Need help evaluating some results.
  230. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  231. Extreme levels...concern?
  232. Lab results help please
  233. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  234. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  235. Does this sound like Hypo?
  236. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  237. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  238. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  239. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  240. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  241. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  242. Huge bloated belly
  243. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  244. Cold moved to chest :(
  245. Hot Cold Spells
  246. broken capillaries and rash
  247. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  248. Scared, Please Advise
  249. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  250. Newbie lab results....help anyone?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy