Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Advice with new labs
  2. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  3. Please help with labs....
  4. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  5. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  6. blood tests
  7. under active thyroid
  8. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  9. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  10. TPOab decreased....??
  11. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  12. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  13. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  14. Surprising lab results
  15. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  16. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  17. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  18. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  19. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  20. Please help
  21. Questions about post TT removal
  22. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  23. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  24. reece, how was your ckup?
  25. Hashimoto's Disease
  26. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  27. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  28. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  29. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  30. Help – I need your opinion
  31. Graves disease
  32. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  33. Confusion! Lab Results!
  34. Tsh level .01
  35. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  36. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  37. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  38. Question about T3
  39. Figuring out t3 dose
  40. Please interpret my results....
  41. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  42. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  43. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  44. Could I have a thyroid problem
  45. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  46. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  47. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  48. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  49. is this from Low Thyroid??
  50. Lab Results help appreciated
  51. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  52. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  53. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  54. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  55. Help!!!!1
  56. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  57. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  58. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  59. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  60. Any insight greatly appreciated
  61. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  62. Your experience of starting medication
  63. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  64. pregnancy
  65. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  66. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  67. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  68. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  69. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  70. Am I Crazy???
  71. New Natural Thyroid NP
  72. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  73. What kind of MD do you all see?
  74. Am I hypothyroid???
  75. Lab Tests
  76. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  77. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  78. Question about my Sister's blood work
  79. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  80. My Results - Pregnant
  81. TSH @8.9
  82. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  83. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  84. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  85. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  86. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  87. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  88. Take medication in morning or evening?
  89. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  90. Low TSH and bone density
  91. TSH range source, and a few questions
  92. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  93. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  94. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  95. Newbie: Help with Labs
  96. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  97. Thyroid Test Result Help
  98. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  99. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  100. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  101. Mood swings
  102. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  103. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  104. Thyroid/fluoride
  105. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  106. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  107. Switching Medication
  108. advice on recent labs?
  109. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  110. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  111. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  112. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  113. Is This Considered Low?
  114. New to forum - and Armour
  115. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  116. Questions???
  117. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  118. Completely Confused - Help!
  119. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  120. Need help please....
  121. Thank you
  122. Prolactinoma
  123. Hypo
  124. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  125. Need advice!
  126. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  127. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  128. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  129. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  130. Amour
  131. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  132. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  133. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  134. Does This Sound Right?
  135. When will she start to feel better?
  136. insight on lab results
  137. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  138. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  139. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  140. Need help evaluating some results.
  141. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  142. Extreme levels...concern?
  143. Lab results help please
  144. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  145. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  146. Does this sound like Hypo?
  147. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  148. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  149. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  150. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  151. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  152. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  153. Huge bloated belly
  154. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  155. Cold moved to chest :(
  156. Hot Cold Spells
  157. broken capillaries and rash
  158. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  159. Scared, Please Advise
  160. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  161. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  162. Hypocalemia
  163. Hypocalemia
  164. Shaky on Naturethroid
  165. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  166. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  167. Hcg
  168. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  169. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  170. Lab results for son
  171. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  172. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  173. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  174. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  175. Suggestions?
  176. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  177. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  178. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  179. Good Biopsy Results
  180. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  181. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  182. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  183. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  184. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  185. After Total Thyroidectomy
  186. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  187. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  188. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  189. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  190. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  191. Update with new labs - totally confused
  192. newbie with many questions
  193. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  194. Free T3 Question
  195. Help Me Understand
  196. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  197. Please help me to understand
  198. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  199. Help!!
  200. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  201. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  202. Adams apple hurts =\
  203. RAI Question
  204. Thyroid hormone lab results
  205. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  206. life after a thyroidectamy
  207. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  208. Painful FNA
  209. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  210. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  211. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  212. Help with lab test results and treatment
  213. Testing for T3 important?
  214. high TPO
  215. Under Active Thyroid
  216. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  217. Radio-iodine
  218. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  219. Hypothyroidism
  220. My Diary
  221. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  222. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  223. Lab results
  224. pills side effects
  225. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  226. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  227. Radical change in TSH
  228. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  229. I don't understand, please help!
  230. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  231. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  232. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  233. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  234. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  235. Hypothyroid?
  236. Help with thyroid test
  237. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  238. Sluggishness
  239. Blood Pressure rising
  240. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  241. Saliva Testing
  242. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  243. Bella4ever
  244. Help me make a diagnosis?
  245. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  246. my thyroid level
  247. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  248. How am I looking Overall
  249. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  250. high thyroid antibodies


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy