PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  2. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  3. TSH levels
  4. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  5. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  6. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  7. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  8. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  9. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  10. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  11. New Labs
  12. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  13. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  14. New to hypo...read this
  15. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  16. Very Elevated TPO levels
  17. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  18. Low T3
  19. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  20. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  21. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  22. Thank you all
  23. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  24. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  25. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  26. Help....just, help!
  27. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  28. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  29. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  30. losing weight
  31. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  32. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  33. Hair Loss
  34. thyroid
  35. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  36. New to board
  37. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  38. exreme nausea??
  39. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  40. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  41. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  42. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  43. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  44. taking synthroid with food
  45. Taking synthroid with food
  46. High TSH
  47. Thyroiditis???
  48. is this hypothyroidsm?
  49. Biopsy report help
  50. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  51. Numbers are changing
  52. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  53. Biopsy question
  54. Question about thyroid #'s....
  55. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  56. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  57. Greetings All
  58. Hello Everyone..questions
  59. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  60. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  61. Confused about my daughter's test results
  62. Evening Primrose Oil
  63. What is the highest T4 dose?
  64. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  65. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  66. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  67. Thyroid results- help please
  68. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  69. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  70. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  71. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  72. thyroid questions
  73. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  74. L-Tyrosine
  75. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  76. Problem tolerating cytomel
  77. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  78. Thyroid issues...help
  79. Thyroid tests
  80. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  81. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  82. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  83. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  84. frustrated
  85. Test Results - Opinions Please
  86. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  87. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  88. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  89. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  90. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  91. results
  92. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  93. Really Don't know where to turn..
  94. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  95. from hypo to hyper
  96. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  97. Unsympathetic Doctor
  98. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  99. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  100. New to Thyroid Problems
  101. Possible thyroid cancer
  102. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  103. Need help with test results
  104. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  105. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  106. Smelling smoke
  107. Dosage from mcg to mg
  108. Advice for Doctor Visit
  109. Depressed after diagnoses
  110. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  111. Help with lab results
  112. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  113. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  114. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  115. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  116. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  117. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  118. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  119. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  120. thyroid scan
  121. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  122. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  123. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  124. Gluten free?
  125. Antibodies present/negative result
  126. Thyroid test results
  127. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  128. New to Hashimotos
  129. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  130. newbie please help !!
  131. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  132. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  133. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  134. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  135. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  136. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  137. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  138. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  139. What to get tested
  140. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  141. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  142. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  143. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  144. High TSH, Normal T4..
  145. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  146. Doctor and TPO results???
  147. confused with result's!!!
  148. Confusing test results
  149. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  150. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  151. Thyroid surgery recovery
  152. Doctor is no reassurance
  153. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  154. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  155. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  156. TSH 5.705
  157. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  158. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  159. Thyroid lab help!
  160. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  161. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  162. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  163. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  164. Thyroid #'s question....
  165. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  166. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  167. What should I know about T3?
  168. Results interpretation
  169. Fast Nodule Growth?
  170. Understanding TSH levels
  171. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  172. Cytomel
  173. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  174. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  175. Started Cytomel
  176. Wait or do surgery right away???
  177. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  178. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  179. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  180. Do I need Synthroid?
  181. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  182. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  183. pain under the tongue
  184. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  185. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  186. Hi! Looking for help!!
  187. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  188. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  189. thyroid and Vit D ??
  190. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  191. Thyroid Newbie
  192. Levothyroxine help please
  193. another dr apt?
  194. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  195. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  196. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  197. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  198. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  199. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  200. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  201. graves disease cont, blood results
  202. lab results
  203. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  204. Please help me,Please!
  205. Hypo & exercise
  206. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  207. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  208. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  209. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  210. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  211. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  212. Lab results need help
  213. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  214. Need help from the T3 users!
  215. New labs...would like any opinions...
  216. New results - hello Cytomel?
  217. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  218. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  219. Low Thyroid after surgery
  220. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  221. Tirosint
  222. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  223. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  224. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  225. diagnosed graves
  226. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  227. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  228. New to Thyroid issues
  229. new diagnosis's
  230. Thyroid problems
  231. Blood test results
  232. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  233. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  234. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  235. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  236. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  237. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  238. blood tests tomorrow
  239. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  240. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  241. Generic T4 Absorption
  242. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  243. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  244. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  245. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  246. Levothyroxine question
  247. Light at the end of the tunnel
  248. Did pregnancy cause this?
  249. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  250. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM