Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. HyperThyroidism
  2. new treatment new thread
  3. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  4. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  5. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  6. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  7. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  8. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  9. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  10. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  11. Low thyroid and diabetes
  12. Ultrasound
  13. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  14. Update on Thyroid
  15. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  16. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  17. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  18. Need advice please...
  19. Please Help
  20. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  21. Please help me interpret these results
  22. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  23. test results and drs
  24. I'm so confused
  25. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  26. Finally upped my Cytomel
  27. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  28. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  29. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  30. can someone help me...
  31. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  32. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  33. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  34. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  35. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  36. Starting meds and confused
  37. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  38. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  39. Confused
  40. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  41. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  42. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  43. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  44. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  45. T3 and hair loss
  46. hashimotos
  47. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  48. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  49. New & Afraid
  50. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  51. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  52. sammy what should I do ?
  53. thoughts about my labs please
  54. lymph node pain after RAI
  55. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  56. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  57. Help with new labs
  58. Heat Intolerance
  59. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  60. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  61. doc who prescribes cytomel
  62. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  63. How do I have FNA reread?
  64. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  65. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  66. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  67. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  68. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  69. Alcohol and blood tests?
  70. Here's my story.....
  71. Tsh 10.4
  72. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  73. upping thyroxine
  74. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  75. new thyroid labs
  76. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  77. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  78. New Labs-More Questions!
  79. Hi
  80. Hi
  81. Armour/T3 side effects?
  82. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  83. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  84. Am I crazy or what?
  85. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  86. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  87. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  88. new labs
  89. Is this "Normal"?
  90. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  91. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  92. Don't know what to do
  93. Frustrated!
  94. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  95. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  96. I don't understand my results
  97. Need help with interpreting test results
  98. Please help. Weird lab results
  99. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  100. OTC thyroid supplements
  101. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  102. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  103. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  104. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  105. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  106. Nodule Size Difference
  107. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  108. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  109. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  110. whatever next
  111. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  112. Continued thyroid issues
  113. Healthy thyroid...but
  114. Lab results
  115. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  116. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  117. Possible hypothyroidism
  118. Preparing for labwork
  119. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  120. Chest pain
  121. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  122. Blood test
  123. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  124. new here......labs posted
  125. Please help with dosage and results ??
  126. Synthroid side effects
  127. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  128. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  129. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  130. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  131. have some Lab results FINALLY
  132. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  133. Any advice on changing meds?
  134. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  135. Hyperthyroid?
  136. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  137. any updates?
  138. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  139. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  140. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  141. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  142. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  143. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  144. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  145. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  146. Question
  147. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  148. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  149. Nodule
  150. Low lymphocytes?
  151. after thyroid
  152. Question about Antibody Tests
  153. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  154. T3 and menstruation
  155. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  156. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  157. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  158. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  159. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  160. Question on confronting doctor...
  161. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  162. Need help with results for a friend
  163. Hypo?????
  164. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  165. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  166. how long does shortness of breath last
  167. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  168. what is wrong with me?
  169. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  170. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  171. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  172. Graves` Disease
  173. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  174. No Thyroid, question
  175. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  176. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  177. RAI and HIGH BP
  178. New to Hyper, could use some help
  179. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  180. Tired of not understanding
  181. Labwork
  182. Tired of not understanding
  183. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  184. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  185. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  186. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  187. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  188. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  189. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  190. Does this make any sense?
  191. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  192. Hypo and no periods
  193. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  194. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  195. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  196. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  197. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  198. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  199. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  200. pain in throat
  201. Hypo with weight loss?
  202. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  203. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  204. My labs got worse again
  205. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  206. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  207. Random Questions - Please help
  208. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  209. On my 3rd endo
  210. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  211. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  212. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  213. Help with Thyroid Test results
  214. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  215. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  216. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  217. Good news to share
  218. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  219. Help...Freaking out.
  220. Thyroid Function
  221. No energy
  222. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  223. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  224. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  225. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  226. Parathyroid
  227. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  228. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  229. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  230. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  231. liothyronine sodium - question
  232. T4/T3 dosages
  233. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  234. Armour question
  235. a little insight with labs please...
  236. New Results - need some input
  237. New Results - need some input
  238. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  239. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  240. Exaggerated Fears
  241. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  242. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  243. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  244. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  245. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  246. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  247. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  248. Update part 2
  249. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  250. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!