PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need help again
  2. thyroid
  3. thyroid
  4. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  5. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  6. Best way to start Cytomel
  7. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  8. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  9. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  10. better in the evening: any explanation?
  11. Hashimotos!!
  12. Raised bump on incision
  13. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  14. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  15. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  16. Labs
  17. Tsh - 11.431
  18. New labs - opinions please.
  19. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  20. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  21. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  22. New results and still feeling anxiety
  23. Chronic sore throat
  24. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  25. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  26. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  27. Hypo Numbers ....
  28. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  29. new labs, please help
  30. Severe thyroid pain
  31. Sigh...
  32. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  33. TSH Fluctuation
  34. Thyroid or something else?
  35. Hi everyone my other results.......
  36. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  37. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  38. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  39. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  40. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  41. Graves & Lyme
  42. Wondering Why?
  43. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  44. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  45. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  46. How to find a helpful doctor???
  47. aldosterone
  48. enlarged thyroid
  49. Underactive Thyroid
  50. Pain like the Flu!!!
  51. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  52. Choking caused by sore throat?
  53. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  54. Advice for 5 Year Old
  55. please help explain these tests
  56. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  57. I am beggin someone to respond...
  58. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  59. TSH high levels after 1 week
  60. Hyperthyroidism
  61. New test results..
  62. I dont understand my lab results :(
  63. Questions about Armour
  64. Hyperparathyroidism?
  65. Confused
  66. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  67. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  68. Cytomel question!
  69. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  70. hashimotos
  71. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  72. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  73. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  74. dizziness
  75. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  76. Moving forward...
  77. A Little Scared
  78. confused and trying to educate myself
  79. Quick Question!
  80. Thyroid Test
  81. TSH extremes - new here
  82. Vision symptoms
  83. Thyroid Test
  84. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  85. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  86. update
  87. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  88. advice on vitamins
  89. swollen left ankle pains much
  90. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  91. TSH erratic
  92. V8 Diet
  93. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  94. Armour
  95. hashi now hyper need some help please
  96. Graves Disease post RAI
  97. sooo poorley
  98. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  99. hypo thyroidism
  100. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  101. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  102. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  103. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  104. Can anyone interpret my results?
  105. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  106. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  107. sleeping problems with graves disease
  108. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  109. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  110. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  111. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  112. Tpo
  113. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  114. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  115. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  116. How long to get back to feeling better?
  117. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  118. Do I need more thyroxine?
  119. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  120. New here, symptons, lab results
  121. I just want it all to stop!
  122. Self-medicating
  123. Who here has had success with Armour?
  124. What is wrong with me?
  125. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  126. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  127. New results, confused and need answers
  128. 5 days later.....
  129. private test results back..are they ok??
  130. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  131. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  132. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  133. Hypo
  134. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  135. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  136. I will be away for awhile
  137. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  138. On The Right Path?
  139. Test results are in...please advise
  140. New thyroid patient with questions??
  141. hypothyroidism
  142. thyroid confusion
  143. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  144. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  145. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  146. hashimoto's lab help
  147. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  148. Thyroid and menstruation
  149. Tirosint
  150. Toe and foot cramps
  151. Your Thoughts Wanted
  152. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  153. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  154. Here we go again
  155. thyroid problem
  156. Trying to understand my results
  157. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  158. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  159. under med for 6 mos.
  160. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  161. Is there hope yet?
  162. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  163. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  164. weight issue. need advice
  165. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  166. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  167. thyroid resistance????
  168. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  169. finger spasms
  170. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  171. Does this seem normal?
  172. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  173. New to this particular board.
  174. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  175. Iodine
  176. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  177. Hypothyroidism?
  178. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  179. Tt and supplements
  180. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  181. Hypothyroid no insurance
  182. Strange diagnoses
  183. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  184. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  185. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  186. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  187. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  188. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  189. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  190. my friend's results
  191. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  192. Trying to understand my options
  193. Frustrated and need advice
  194. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  195. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  196. Plan of action, need advice :)
  197. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  198. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  199. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  200. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  201. Birth Control question...
  202. Dr says everything is normal..
  203. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  204. Good news to share
  205. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  206. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  207. Side effects of taking erfa
  208. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  209. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  210. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  211. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  212. Tsh 91.98?
  213. difficulty with nature-throid
  214. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  215. Test results
  216. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  217. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  218. Lab Results, help please..
  219. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  220. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  221. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  222. Thyroid ultrasound
  223. Help with dosage When pregnant
  224. Borderline Thyroid Test
  225. Probable Thyroid cancer
  226. weight gain
  227. Questions about Cytomel
  228. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  229. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  230. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  231. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  232. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  233. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  234. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  235. What do these mean?
  236. Overactive Thyroid
  237. Lump in throat
  238. Thyroid meds make me tired
  239. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  240. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  241. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  242. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  243. Is this my new "normal"?
  244. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  245. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  246. can anyone help to read my test results
  247. My TSH > 150 help me
  248. Feeling so invisible
  249. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  250. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?