Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Hypo and no periods
  2. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  3. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  4. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  5. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  6. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  7. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  8. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  9. pain in throat
  10. Hypo with weight loss?
  11. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  12. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  13. My labs got worse again
  14. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  15. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  16. Random Questions - Please help
  17. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  18. On my 3rd endo
  19. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  20. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  21. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  22. Help with Thyroid Test results
  23. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  24. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  25. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  26. Good news to share
  27. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  28. Help...Freaking out.
  29. Thyroid Function
  30. No energy
  31. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  32. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  33. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  34. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  35. Parathyroid
  36. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  37. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  38. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  39. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  40. liothyronine sodium - question
  41. T4/T3 dosages
  42. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  43. Armour question
  44. a little insight with labs please...
  45. New Results - need some input
  46. New Results - need some input
  47. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  48. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  49. Exaggerated Fears
  50. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  51. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  52. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  53. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  54. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  55. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  56. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  57. Update part 2
  58. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  59. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  60. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  61. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  62. New Results and new T3
  63. Need help from Armour users
  64. FNA Question
  65. Need more help
  66. sore throat
  67. Trouble sleeping
  68. Very High Reverse T3
  69. ACTH test results
  70. Me vs The Doctor
  71. thyroid disorder
  72. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  73. please help with thyroid test results
  74. thyroxine
  75. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  76. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  77. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  78. Fluctuating FT4?
  79. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  80. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  81. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  82. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  83. Help with Results
  84. Thyroid help please
  85. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  86. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  87. Need The Best Doctor Around
  88. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  89. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  90. NEW Study on Dosing
  91. Well I'm still NORMAL
  92. t4 11.4 what should it be
  93. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  94. levothyroxine and hair growth
  95. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  96. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  97. tsh 3.61
  98. When Is There Stability?
  99. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  100. hair loss
  101. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  102. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  103. New Blood Work
  104. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  105. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  106. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  107. Thyroidectomy
  108. Thhroidectomy
  109. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  110. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  111. need help
  112. Thyroid medication-affects
  113. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  114. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  115. Thyroiditis and pain
  116. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  117. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  118. 6th day of thyroxine
  119. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  120. Lab results and ultrasound question
  121. Confused
  122. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  123. Armour Thyroid
  124. Water Retention due to HC ??
  125. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  126. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  127. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  128. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  129. new results
  130. Hypothyroid?
  131. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  132. TSH & TPO Ab test
  133. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  134. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  135. Work has become a problem !
  136. Hypothyroidism?
  137. Extrememly tall !
  138. Help interpreting results
  139. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  140. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  141. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  142. What if i never get my old self back?
  143. Pain after FNA
  144. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  145. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  146. Weight loss and fitness
  147. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  148. My thyroid story
  149. T3
  150. results, need some interpetuers :)
  151. Please help me
  152. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  153. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  154. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  155. Tsh 5.7
  156. Symptoms or personality?
  157. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  158. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  159. Thyroid Question.
  160. Greetings and Questions
  161. Thyroid all over
  162. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  163. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  164. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  165. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  166. FNA Likely Imminent
  167. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  168. RESULT lol
  169. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  170. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  171. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  172. endo question-please help
  173. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  174. Appointment with new endo next week
  175. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  176. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  177. What do antibody levels really show?
  178. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  179. Thyrid problem
  180. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  181. thyroid symptyoms ?
  182. Confused about phytoestrogens
  183. FNA results
  184. Thyroid uptake
  185. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  186. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  187. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  188. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  189. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  190. Surgical Staples in neck
  191. confused and concerned
  192. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  193. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  194. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  195. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  196. Pain in Lymph nodes
  197. what do you think?
  198. Thyroid issues???
  199. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  200. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  201. TSH levels
  202. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  203. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  204. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  205. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  206. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  207. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  208. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  209. New Labs
  210. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  211. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  212. New to hypo...read this
  213. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  214. Very Elevated TPO levels
  215. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  216. Low T3
  217. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  218. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  219. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  220. Thank you all
  221. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  222. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  223. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  224. Help....just, help!
  225. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  226. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  227. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  228. losing weight
  229. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  230. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  231. Hair Loss
  232. thyroid
  233. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  234. New to board
  235. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  236. exreme nausea??
  237. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  238. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  239. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  240. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  241. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  242. taking synthroid with food
  243. Taking synthroid with food
  244. High TSH
  245. Thyroiditis???
  246. is this hypothyroidsm?
  247. Biopsy report help
  248. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  249. Numbers are changing
  250. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!