PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  2. Dose Equivalent
  3. my synthroid is annoying to take
  4. feeling worse
  5. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  6. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  7. New Endo, Lab Results
  8. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  9. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  10. FNA results
  11. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  12. My Free T4 and TSH results
  13. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  14. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  15. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  16. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  17. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  18. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  19. Ultrasound results
  20. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  21. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  22. new dosage
  23. confused about cortisol!
  24. Newbie and hypot
  25. please explain hot nodules
  26. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  27. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  28. Eye appointment - all is good!
  29. Iodoral supplements
  30. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  31. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  32. I am posting my results now.
  33. Synthroid making me crazy
  34. levothyroxine and menteral period
  35. For Hypo, what blood tests
  36. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  37. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  38. huge thyroid
  39. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  40. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  41. Need help again
  42. thyroid
  43. thyroid
  44. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  45. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  46. Best way to start Cytomel
  47. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  48. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  49. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  50. better in the evening: any explanation?
  51. Hashimotos!!
  52. Raised bump on incision
  53. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  54. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  55. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  56. Labs
  57. Tsh - 11.431
  58. New labs - opinions please.
  59. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  60. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  61. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  62. New results and still feeling anxiety
  63. Chronic sore throat
  64. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  65. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  66. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  67. Hypo Numbers ....
  68. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  69. new labs, please help
  70. Severe thyroid pain
  71. Sigh...
  72. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  73. TSH Fluctuation
  74. Thyroid or something else?
  75. Hi everyone my other results.......
  76. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  77. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  78. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  79. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  80. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  81. Graves & Lyme
  82. Wondering Why?
  83. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  84. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  85. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  86. How to find a helpful doctor???
  87. aldosterone
  88. enlarged thyroid
  89. Underactive Thyroid
  90. Pain like the Flu!!!
  91. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  92. Choking caused by sore throat?
  93. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  94. Advice for 5 Year Old
  95. please help explain these tests
  96. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  97. I am beggin someone to respond...
  98. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  99. TSH high levels after 1 week
  100. Hyperthyroidism
  101. New test results..
  102. I dont understand my lab results :(
  103. Questions about Armour
  104. Hyperparathyroidism?
  105. Confused
  106. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  107. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  108. Cytomel question!
  109. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  110. hashimotos
  111. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  112. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  113. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  114. dizziness
  115. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  116. Moving forward...
  117. A Little Scared
  118. confused and trying to educate myself
  119. Quick Question!
  120. Thyroid Test
  121. TSH extremes - new here
  122. Vision symptoms
  123. Thyroid Test
  124. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  125. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  126. update
  127. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  128. advice on vitamins
  129. swollen left ankle pains much
  130. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  131. TSH erratic
  132. V8 Diet
  133. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  134. Armour
  135. hashi now hyper need some help please
  136. Graves Disease post RAI
  137. sooo poorley
  138. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  139. hypo thyroidism
  140. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  141. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  142. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  143. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  144. Can anyone interpret my results?
  145. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  146. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  147. sleeping problems with graves disease
  148. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  149. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  150. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  151. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  152. Tpo
  153. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  154. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  155. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  156. How long to get back to feeling better?
  157. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  158. Do I need more thyroxine?
  159. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  160. New here, symptons, lab results
  161. I just want it all to stop!
  162. Self-medicating
  163. Who here has had success with Armour?
  164. What is wrong with me?
  165. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  166. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  167. New results, confused and need answers
  168. 5 days later.....
  169. private test results back..are they ok??
  170. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  171. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  172. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  173. Hypo
  174. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  175. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  176. I will be away for awhile
  177. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  178. On The Right Path?
  179. Test results are in...please advise
  180. New thyroid patient with questions??
  181. hypothyroidism
  182. thyroid confusion
  183. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  184. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  185. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  186. hashimoto's lab help
  187. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  188. Thyroid and menstruation
  189. Tirosint
  190. Toe and foot cramps
  191. Your Thoughts Wanted
  192. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  193. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  194. Here we go again
  195. thyroid problem
  196. Trying to understand my results
  197. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  198. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  199. under med for 6 mos.
  200. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  201. Is there hope yet?
  202. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  203. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  204. weight issue. need advice
  205. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  206. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  207. thyroid resistance????
  208. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  209. finger spasms
  210. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  211. Does this seem normal?
  212. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  213. New to this particular board.
  214. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  215. Iodine
  216. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  217. Hypothyroidism?
  218. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  219. Tt and supplements
  220. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  221. Hypothyroid no insurance
  222. Strange diagnoses
  223. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  224. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  225. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  226. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  227. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  228. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  229. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  230. my friend's results
  231. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  232. Trying to understand my options
  233. Frustrated and need advice
  234. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  235. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  236. Plan of action, need advice :)
  237. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  238. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  239. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  240. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  241. Birth Control question...
  242. Dr says everything is normal..
  243. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  244. Good news to share
  245. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  246. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  247. Side effects of taking erfa
  248. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  249. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  250. Hypothyroidism and fevers