PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. What is the highest T4 dose?
  2. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  3. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  4. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  5. Thyroid results- help please
  6. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  7. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  8. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  9. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  10. thyroid questions
  11. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  12. L-Tyrosine
  13. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  14. Problem tolerating cytomel
  15. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  16. Thyroid issues...help
  17. Thyroid tests
  18. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  19. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  20. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  21. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  22. frustrated
  23. Test Results - Opinions Please
  24. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  25. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  26. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  27. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  28. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  29. results
  30. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  31. Really Don't know where to turn..
  32. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  33. from hypo to hyper
  34. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  35. Unsympathetic Doctor
  36. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  37. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  38. New to Thyroid Problems
  39. Possible thyroid cancer
  40. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  41. Need help with test results
  42. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  43. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  44. Smelling smoke
  45. Dosage from mcg to mg
  46. Advice for Doctor Visit
  47. Depressed after diagnoses
  48. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  49. Help with lab results
  50. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  51. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  52. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  53. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  54. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  55. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  56. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  57. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  58. thyroid scan
  59. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  60. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  61. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  62. Gluten free?
  63. Antibodies present/negative result
  64. Thyroid test results
  65. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  66. New to Hashimotos
  67. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  68. newbie please help !!
  69. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  70. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  71. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  72. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  73. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  74. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  75. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  76. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  77. What to get tested
  78. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  79. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  80. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  81. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  82. High TSH, Normal T4..
  83. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  84. Doctor and TPO results???
  85. confused with result's!!!
  86. Confusing test results
  87. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  88. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  89. Thyroid surgery recovery
  90. Doctor is no reassurance
  91. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  92. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  93. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  94. TSH 5.705
  95. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  96. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  97. Thyroid lab help!
  98. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  99. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  100. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  101. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  102. Thyroid #'s question....
  103. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  104. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  105. What should I know about T3?
  106. Results interpretation
  107. Fast Nodule Growth?
  108. Understanding TSH levels
  109. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  110. Cytomel
  111. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  112. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  113. Started Cytomel
  114. Wait or do surgery right away???
  115. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  116. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  117. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  118. Do I need Synthroid?
  119. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  120. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  121. pain under the tongue
  122. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  123. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  124. Hi! Looking for help!!
  125. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  126. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  127. thyroid and Vit D ??
  128. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  129. Thyroid Newbie
  130. Levothyroxine help please
  131. another dr apt?
  132. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  133. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  134. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  135. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  136. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  137. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  138. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  139. graves disease cont, blood results
  140. lab results
  141. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  142. Please help me,Please!
  143. Hypo & exercise
  144. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  145. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  146. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  147. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  148. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  149. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  150. Lab results need help
  151. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  152. Need help from the T3 users!
  153. New labs...would like any opinions...
  154. New results - hello Cytomel?
  155. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  156. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  157. Low Thyroid after surgery
  158. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  159. Tirosint
  160. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  161. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  162. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  163. diagnosed graves
  164. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  165. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  166. New to Thyroid issues
  167. new diagnosis's
  168. Thyroid problems
  169. Blood test results
  170. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  171. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  172. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  173. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  174. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  175. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  176. blood tests tomorrow
  177. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  178. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  179. Generic T4 Absorption
  180. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  181. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  182. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  183. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  184. Levothyroxine question
  185. Light at the end of the tunnel
  186. Did pregnancy cause this?
  187. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  188. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  189. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  190. Tsh post test???
  191. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  192. help with FNA
  193. What is the next step?
  194. new lab results, need some interpreting
  195. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  196. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  197. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  198. Hypo and sleep issues
  199. Mrs
  200. Low T4 and Low TSH
  201. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  202. High Free T3
  203. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  204. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  205. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  206. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  207. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  208. goitre
  209. Thyroid Victims
  210. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  211. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  212. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  213. Multivitamins/minerals
  214. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  215. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  216. Need Advice!
  217. latent hypothyreosis
  218. help with labs!!
  219. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  220. anyone know what these results mean?
  221. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  222. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  223. HELP me understand my results
  224. 5cm cold nodule
  225. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  226. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  227. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  228. Can someone help ?????
  229. Feel so down
  230. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  231. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  232. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  233. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  234. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  235. how often for blood work?
  236. Thyroid Problems?
  237. stress stress stress how to cope?
  238. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  239. do I need more t-4
  240. Hashimotos...
  241. Vitamin D
  242. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  243. Possible Hypothyroid
  244. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  245. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  246. ugh...why am i so tired?
  247. How to calculate ideal levels
  248. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  249. Update!! Thyroid results
  250. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing