Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. new labs
  2. Is this "Normal"?
  3. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  4. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  5. Don't know what to do
  6. Frustrated!
  7. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  8. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  9. I don't understand my results
  10. Need help with interpreting test results
  11. Please help. Weird lab results
  12. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  13. OTC thyroid supplements
  14. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  15. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  16. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  17. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  18. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  19. Nodule Size Difference
  20. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  21. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  22. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  23. whatever next
  24. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  25. Continued thyroid issues
  26. Healthy thyroid...but
  27. Lab results
  28. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  29. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  30. Possible hypothyroidism
  31. Preparing for labwork
  32. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  33. Chest pain
  34. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  35. Blood test
  36. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  37. new here......labs posted
  38. Please help with dosage and results ??
  39. Synthroid side effects
  40. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  41. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  42. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  43. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  44. have some Lab results FINALLY
  45. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  46. Any advice on changing meds?
  47. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  48. Hyperthyroid?
  49. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  50. any updates?
  51. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  52. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  53. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  54. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  55. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  56. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  57. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  58. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  59. Question
  60. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  61. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  62. Nodule
  63. Low lymphocytes?
  64. after thyroid
  65. Question about Antibody Tests
  66. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  67. T3 and menstruation
  68. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  69. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  70. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  71. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  72. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  73. Question on confronting doctor...
  74. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  75. Need help with results for a friend
  76. Hypo?????
  77. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  78. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  79. how long does shortness of breath last
  80. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  81. what is wrong with me?
  82. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  83. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  84. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  85. Graves` Disease
  86. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  87. No Thyroid, question
  88. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  89. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  90. RAI and HIGH BP
  91. New to Hyper, could use some help
  92. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  93. Tired of not understanding
  94. Labwork
  95. Tired of not understanding
  96. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  97. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  98. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  99. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  100. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  101. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  102. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  103. Does this make any sense?
  104. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  105. Hypo and no periods
  106. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  107. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  108. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  109. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  110. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  111. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  112. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  113. pain in throat
  114. Hypo with weight loss?
  115. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  116. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  117. My labs got worse again
  118. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  119. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  120. Random Questions - Please help
  121. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  122. On my 3rd endo
  123. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  124. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  125. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  126. Help with Thyroid Test results
  127. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  128. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  129. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  130. Good news to share
  131. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  132. Help...Freaking out.
  133. Thyroid Function
  134. No energy
  135. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  136. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  137. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  138. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  139. Parathyroid
  140. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  141. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  142. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  143. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  144. liothyronine sodium - question
  145. T4/T3 dosages
  146. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  147. Armour question
  148. a little insight with labs please...
  149. New Results - need some input
  150. New Results - need some input
  151. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  152. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  153. Exaggerated Fears
  154. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  155. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  156. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  157. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  158. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  159. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  160. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  161. Update part 2
  162. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  163. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  164. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  165. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  166. New Results and new T3
  167. Need help from Armour users
  168. FNA Question
  169. Need more help
  170. sore throat
  171. Trouble sleeping
  172. Very High Reverse T3
  173. ACTH test results
  174. Me vs The Doctor
  175. thyroid disorder
  176. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  177. please help with thyroid test results
  178. thyroxine
  179. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  180. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  181. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  182. Fluctuating FT4?
  183. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  184. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  185. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  186. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  187. Help with Results
  188. Thyroid help please
  189. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  190. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  191. Need The Best Doctor Around
  192. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  193. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  194. NEW Study on Dosing
  195. Well I'm still NORMAL
  196. t4 11.4 what should it be
  197. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  198. levothyroxine and hair growth
  199. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  200. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  201. tsh 3.61
  202. When Is There Stability?
  203. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  204. hair loss
  205. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  206. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  207. New Blood Work
  208. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  209. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  210. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  211. Thyroidectomy
  212. Thhroidectomy
  213. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  214. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  215. need help
  216. Thyroid medication-affects
  217. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  218. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  219. Thyroiditis and pain
  220. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  221. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  222. 6th day of thyroxine
  223. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  224. Lab results and ultrasound question
  225. Confused
  226. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  227. Armour Thyroid
  228. Water Retention due to HC ??
  229. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  230. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  231. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  232. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  233. new results
  234. Hypothyroid?
  235. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  236. TSH & TPO Ab test
  237. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  238. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  239. Work has become a problem !
  240. Hypothyroidism?
  241. Extrememly tall !
  242. Help interpreting results
  243. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  244. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  245. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  246. What if i never get my old self back?
  247. Pain after FNA
  248. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  249. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  250. Weight loss and fitness


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!