PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Ater 3 months on levo, Dr. wants me to try PTU
  2. Hashimoto's - New to Synthroid
  3. I am taking 100mcg of Cytomel and feel nothing?!
  4. New To The Site - Need Help Understanding Ultrasound
  5. I'm back! Hashi's saga continues...
  6. Friend's lab results? Any thoughts/help?
  7. DX in 2007 hypo…STILL a cow patty!!!
  8. So confused... possible thryoid autoimmune disease?
  9. Still not feeling well, input on labs needed
  10. Please help...asap...Thyroidectomy over seven years ago and have new problems?
  11. want to ensure 5.4 tsh is normal
  12. OMG - This Doctor Gets It !!
  13. Thyroid pain, U/S results help?
  14. Bigger, puffier, three months older and more miserable
  15. Here I am Once Again....
  16. Weight issues and Hashimotos
  17. Hyperthyroid remission?
  18. I am 23 yr. old female and have Hyperthyroidism
  19. Blood Test Results: Borderline Hypo
  20. help with results please! low progesterone and cortisol?
  21. Hyperthyroidism and asthma
  22. Nodule on Thyoid. Nervous...
  23. surgery or not?
  24. Scared of all of this!
  25. Synthroid?
  26. Thyroidism, ITP, Diabetes
  27. New info...please help??
  28. graves disease
  29. coping tips needed
  30. bioidentical progesterone?
  31. total thyrodectemy
  32. 3 blood tests and still no clue...help!
  33. having TSH problems
  34. 5.5 Nodule?
  35. Normal Thyroid panel??? please help
  36. Help interpreting lab results: Could I have hypothyroidism?
  37. Sub-clinical hypothyrodism???
  38. New & need help with test results please
  39. Anyones input would be great:) please help
  40. how to calculate dosage
  41. switch from T4 only to combo meds
  42. How do you know?
  43. Why am I so sweaty?!
  44. Thyroid Symptoms
  45. Clinically euthyroid 24F with large (5cm) nodule, new to boards and thyroid disorders
  46. Done my research but what do you all think..
  47. Hello, any ideas to ask endo whats wrong with me.
  48. Normal TSH range
  49. Saw the Dr. - Want to SCREAM!
  50. Results from Thyroid Bloodwork
  51. tingling in hands and feet?
  52. Thyroid eye disease question?
  53. From lump, goitre, MNG, HCC?
  54. Any chain pharmacies that carry several strengths of Nature-throid???
  55. Here we go again
  56. Anybody on more than 4 grains of desiccated???
  57. Nodule for 7 years, only getting FNAB now. Freaking out!!!
  58. Eyebrow Loss
  59. Help Please
  60. Thyroid nodules and other fun stuff
  61. Confused
  62. feel better when im hyperthyroid
  63. Mini-success story - thanks to board
  64. u/s results - please help
  65. Hypothyroidism and Soy
  66. Brand new to Hypothyroidism
  67. Dosage increase=lab result.. decrease?
  68. Dr. Appt. Tomorrow - Need Advice
  69. When to increase Thyroid NP?
  70. Need help understanding thyroid ultrasound results
  71. Desperate in Southwest Ga. for a good MD
  72. Hypothyroid or Low Testosterone or Just Fine
  73. HyperThyroid with Normal Labs???
  74. Please help me interpret these test results:
  75. Please help
  76. Started Armour, now VERY hypo :-(
  77. hashi's; hyper and hypo labs; told to stop taking armour
  78. Weight gain from hypothyrodism
  79. hypo-hippo
  80. Thyroid blood tests came back normal
  81. Hürthle cell
  82. Did the Lab give me wrong instructions for my Cortisol Test???
  83. Armour overdosage?
  84. Muscle cramps from Levothyroxine?
  85. Levoxyl-Is it Brand or Generic
  86. Allergic to Tapazole?
  87. A Little bit of help
  88. How much is too much??
  89. Hyperthyroid
  90. Thyroid or carotid artery pain?
  91. weight loss bt i am hypo
  92. ANA question
  93. Cyst - doctor causing concern
  94. Prep for RAI and having severe joint pain...
  95. 2 questions about hypoT, ephedrine, and tired eyes
  96. Further Clairfication of Results
  97. Question 25 Y/O Male, 2 Benign Thyroid Nodules, Thyroglobulin (Tg) 560+
  98. Thyroid Question
  99. Time for the couch potato zombie to go...?
  100. Thyroid and Lupus??
  101. 1 year on and still not feeling well
  102. Just ran out of Cytomel before I will be able to have my lab work done again
  103. Ashwagandha... Any knowledge/experience with this herb??
  104. Thyroidectomy 6 weeks ago and have questions
  105. can cold chills be due to overdosage?
  106. High Normal FT4, Low Normal FT3, High TSH???
  107. High Normal FT4 Low Normal FT3 High TSH???
  108. Low Tsh- 2 nodules... HELP ME!!
  109. Dose Equivalent
  110. my synthroid is annoying to take
  111. feeling worse
  112. How do you know if you are a good candidate for an RT3 test?
  113. A good article/summary I can give my boss?
  114. New Endo, Lab Results
  115. TSH RESULTS, cannot get my Dr to call me back
  116. Hypo with Anxiety/Depression
  117. FNA results
  118. Ultrasound reveals thyroid is inhomogeneous
  119. My Free T4 and TSH results
  120. Thyroid Antibodies High No Treatment what to do now
  121. Subtotal thyroidectomy in Jan, now finding more tissue and a nodule........
  122. I need some advice please! I am pregnant with graves disease
  123. Reverse T3 results went up on T3 - why?
  124. Thyroid Issues & Wanting To Become Pregnant
  125. Please help. TSH:.15 but
  126. Ultrasound results
  127. .15 TSH, normal T4 (but i've been on prednisone)
  128. Taking thyroid while traveling internationally?
  129. new dosage
  130. confused about cortisol!
  131. Newbie and hypot
  132. please explain hot nodules
  133. unusual symptom - is it thyroid-related?
  134. Iodine therapy or not....please help
  135. Eye appointment - all is good!
  136. Iodoral supplements
  137. Need Thyroid opinions, please help...
  138. Possible Thyroid Problem?
  139. I am posting my results now.
  140. Synthroid making me crazy
  141. levothyroxine and menteral period
  142. For Hypo, what blood tests
  143. Hair Coming out!! Hashimoto's, High TSH, High FT3, Low Ferritin
  144. TSH Normal, Low Free T4
  145. huge thyroid
  146. Pregnant with Graves Disease Tyroid Disorder
  147. Is this a common pattern with thyroid treatment?
  148. Need help again
  149. thyroid
  150. thyroid
  151. Hypothyroidism & Thin
  152. Hi Everyone I'm Back and I need help now with thyroid function test.
  153. Best way to start Cytomel
  154. Does this sound like possible thyroid problem?
  155. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  156. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  157. better in the evening: any explanation?
  158. Hashimotos!!
  159. Raised bump on incision
  160. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  161. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  162. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  163. Labs
  164. Tsh - 11.431
  165. New labs - opinions please.
  166. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  167. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  168. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  169. New results and still feeling anxiety
  170. Chronic sore throat
  171. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  172. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  173. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  174. Hypo Numbers ....
  175. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  176. new labs, please help
  177. Severe thyroid pain
  178. Sigh...
  179. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  180. TSH Fluctuation
  181. Thyroid or something else?
  182. Hi everyone my other results.......
  183. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  184. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  185. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  186. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  187. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  188. Graves & Lyme
  189. Wondering Why?
  190. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  191. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  192. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  193. How to find a helpful doctor???
  194. aldosterone
  195. enlarged thyroid
  196. Underactive Thyroid
  197. Pain like the Flu!!!
  198. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  199. Choking caused by sore throat?
  200. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  201. Advice for 5 Year Old
  202. please help explain these tests
  203. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  204. I am beggin someone to respond...
  205. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  206. TSH high levels after 1 week
  207. Hyperthyroidism
  208. New test results..
  209. I dont understand my lab results :(
  210. Questions about Armour
  211. Hyperparathyroidism?
  212. Confused
  213. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  214. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  215. Cytomel question!
  216. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  217. hashimotos
  218. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  219. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  220. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  221. dizziness
  222. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  223. Moving forward...
  224. A Little Scared
  225. confused and trying to educate myself
  226. Quick Question!
  227. Thyroid Test
  228. TSH extremes - new here
  229. Vision symptoms
  230. Thyroid Test
  231. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  232. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  233. update
  234. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  235. advice on vitamins
  236. swollen left ankle pains much
  237. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  238. TSH erratic
  239. V8 Diet
  240. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  241. Armour
  242. hashi now hyper need some help please
  243. Graves Disease post RAI
  244. sooo poorley
  245. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  246. hypo thyroidism
  247. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  248. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  249. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  250. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?