Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Fluctuating FT4?
  2. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  3. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  4. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  5. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  6. Help with Results
  7. Thyroid help please
  8. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  9. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  10. Need The Best Doctor Around
  11. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  12. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  13. NEW Study on Dosing
  14. Well I'm still NORMAL
  15. t4 11.4 what should it be
  16. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  17. levothyroxine and hair growth
  18. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  19. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  20. tsh 3.61
  21. When Is There Stability?
  22. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  23. hair loss
  24. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  25. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  26. New Blood Work
  27. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  28. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  29. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  30. Thyroidectomy
  31. Thhroidectomy
  32. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  33. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  34. need help
  35. Thyroid medication-affects
  36. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  37. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  38. Thyroiditis and pain
  39. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  40. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  41. 6th day of thyroxine
  42. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  43. Lab results and ultrasound question
  44. Confused
  45. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  46. Armour Thyroid
  47. Water Retention due to HC ??
  48. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  49. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  50. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  51. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  52. new results
  53. Hypothyroid?
  54. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  55. TSH & TPO Ab test
  56. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  57. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  58. Work has become a problem !
  59. Hypothyroidism?
  60. Extrememly tall !
  61. Help interpreting results
  62. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  63. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  64. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  65. What if i never get my old self back?
  66. Pain after FNA
  67. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  68. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  69. Weight loss and fitness
  70. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  71. My thyroid story
  72. T3
  73. results, need some interpetuers :)
  74. Please help me
  75. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  76. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  77. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  78. Tsh 5.7
  79. Symptoms or personality?
  80. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  81. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  82. Thyroid Question.
  83. Greetings and Questions
  84. Thyroid all over
  85. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  86. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  87. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  88. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  89. FNA Likely Imminent
  90. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  91. RESULT lol
  92. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  93. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  94. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  95. endo question-please help
  96. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  97. Appointment with new endo next week
  98. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  99. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  100. What do antibody levels really show?
  101. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  102. Thyrid problem
  103. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  104. thyroid symptyoms ?
  105. Confused about phytoestrogens
  106. FNA results
  107. Thyroid uptake
  108. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  109. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  110. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  111. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  112. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  113. Surgical Staples in neck
  114. confused and concerned
  115. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  116. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  117. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  118. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  119. Pain in Lymph nodes
  120. what do you think?
  121. Thyroid issues???
  122. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  123. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  124. TSH levels
  125. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  126. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  127. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  128. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  129. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  130. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  131. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  132. New Labs
  133. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  134. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  135. New to hypo...read this
  136. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  137. Very Elevated TPO levels
  138. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  139. Low T3
  140. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  141. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  142. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  143. Thank you all
  144. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  145. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  146. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  147. Help....just, help!
  148. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  149. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  150. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  151. losing weight
  152. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  153. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  154. Hair Loss
  155. thyroid
  156. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  157. New to board
  158. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  159. exreme nausea??
  160. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  161. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  162. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  163. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  164. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  165. taking synthroid with food
  166. Taking synthroid with food
  167. High TSH
  168. Thyroiditis???
  169. is this hypothyroidsm?
  170. Biopsy report help
  171. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  172. Numbers are changing
  173. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  174. Biopsy question
  175. Question about thyroid #'s....
  176. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  177. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  178. Greetings All
  179. Hello Everyone..questions
  180. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  181. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  182. Confused about my daughter's test results
  183. Evening Primrose Oil
  184. What is the highest T4 dose?
  185. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  186. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  187. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  188. Thyroid results- help please
  189. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  190. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  191. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  192. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  193. thyroid questions
  194. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  195. L-Tyrosine
  196. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  197. Problem tolerating cytomel
  198. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  199. Thyroid issues...help
  200. Thyroid tests
  201. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  202. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  203. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  204. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  205. frustrated
  206. Test Results - Opinions Please
  207. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  208. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  209. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  210. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  211. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  212. results
  213. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  214. Really Don't know where to turn..
  215. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  216. from hypo to hyper
  217. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  218. Unsympathetic Doctor
  219. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  220. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  221. New to Thyroid Problems
  222. Possible thyroid cancer
  223. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  224. Need help with test results
  225. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  226. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  227. Smelling smoke
  228. Dosage from mcg to mg
  229. Advice for Doctor Visit
  230. Depressed after diagnoses
  231. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  232. Help with lab results
  233. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  234. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  235. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  236. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  237. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  238. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  239. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  240. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  241. thyroid scan
  242. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  243. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  244. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  245. Gluten free?
  246. Antibodies present/negative result
  247. Thyroid test results
  248. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  249. New to Hashimotos
  250. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!