Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Results - what do these mean??
  2. help with test result after t3
  3. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  4. Complete Frustration
  5. What is wrong with me?
  6. test results
  7. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  8. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  9. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  10. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  11. labs
  12. Hi Everyone
  13. What tests should I request?
  14. Labs hyper- timing off?
  15. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  16. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  17. new here.. with a question
  18. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  19. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  20. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  21. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  22. Tapazole Problems
  23. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  24. Hypothyroidism and skin
  25. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  26. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  27. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  28. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  29. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  30. Skin so dry it cracks
  31. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  32. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  33. Something seems wrong - need answers
  34. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  35. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  36. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  37. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  38. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  39. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  40. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  41. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  42. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  43. Feeling helpless
  44. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  45. Need help with computing optimal levels
  46. What's going on with my lab results?
  47. First time post: hypothyroid related
  48. Lab surprise
  49. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  50. First post - lab results please help
  51. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  52. Please analyze my lab results
  53. what should i expect?
  54. My first post
  55. Licorice to raise cortisol
  56. Mickey Mouse feet!
  57. Random questions
  58. just wanna know..
  59. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  60. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  61. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  62. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  63. new and some ?s
  64. Exercise/Weight control
  65. Love this surgeon!!
  66. thickened thyroid
  67. Me again - but need your expertise please
  68. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  69. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  70. Thyroid and allergies
  71. drug muggers book
  72. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  73. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  74. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  75. Good Morning.. new here!
  76. not getting sleep
  77. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  78. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  79. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  80. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  81. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  82. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  83. T3 Free results!
  84. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  85. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  86. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  87. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  88. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  89. A little concerned...
  90. ultrasound result ?
  91. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  92. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  93. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  94. New To Forum TSH of 0
  95. Need help understand TSH
  96. Not sure what to do
  97. Upped med....now what?
  98. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  99. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  100. FNA Results- please explain
  101. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  102. High TSH3
  103. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  104. New here looking for another opinion!
  105. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  106. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  107. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  108. Body temperature question
  109. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  110. ultrasound
  111. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  112. Surgery Questions and Update
  113. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  114. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  115. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  116. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  117. t3 dosing question-
  118. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  119. REally need help with thyroid complications
  120. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  121. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  122. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  123. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  124. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  125. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  126. New to boards & questions.
  127. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  128. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  129. Need help with thyroid test results
  130. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  131. Good news and possibly some bad...
  132. New to the world of Tapazole
  133. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  134. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  135. metal taste in mouth
  136. Am I getting this right?
  137. Sudden change in TSH level
  138. got my results, need your help...
  139. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  140. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  141. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  142. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  143. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  144. New Concerns & Lab Results
  145. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  146. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  147. Stressed about going back to work
  148. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  149. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  150. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  151. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  152. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  153. new results
  154. stress and thyroid problems
  155. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  156. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  157. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  158. confused
  159. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  160. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  161. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  162. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  163. Very scared need advice
  164. Doctors in Nashville
  165. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  166. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  167. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  168. Hypo? And leg pain
  169. drugs
  170. How do I take my Cytomel?
  171. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  172. Fluctuating levels?
  173. What is Reverse T3?
  174. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  175. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  176. TSH has climbed....
  177. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  178. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  179. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  180. Hashi - New Blood Work
  181. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  182. thyroid problems
  183. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  184. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  185. New Test Results, New Questions
  186. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  187. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  188. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  189. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  190. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  191. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  192. Mixing medicines
  193. ultrasound results
  194. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  195. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  196. Lab Results/Questions
  197. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  198. Could it be hyper?
  199. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  200. what is it?
  201. What to do?
  202. Confused
  203. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  204. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  205. Armour and low TSH question
  206. Knot on Thyroid
  207. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  208. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  209. thyroid cancer q
  210. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  211. hypothyroid tests
  212. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  213. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  214. "Just" depressed?
  215. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  216. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  217. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  218. Thyroid spikes
  219. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  220. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  221. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  222. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  223. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  224. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  225. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  226. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  227. ultrasound
  228. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  229. Thyroid question
  230. Frustrating....
  231. pediatric hypothroid question
  232. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  233. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  234. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  235. Symptoms creeping back
  236. Had My RAI
  237. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  238. Scary Results from US Report
  239. Thyroid Nodule
  240. It only gets worse..
  241. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  242. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  243. Low t3 and pregnant
  244. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  245. hydrocortisone
  246. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  247. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  248. Best medication?
  249. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  250. test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy