Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  2. thyroid
  3. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  4. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  5. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  6. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  7. Synthroid vs armour
  8. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  9. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  10. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  11. Thyroid Symptoms
  12. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  13. tsh reading
  14. Hypothyroidism?
  15. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  16. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  17. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  18. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  19. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  20. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  21. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  22. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  23. New blood work results
  24. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  25. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  26. inhomogeneous thyroid
  27. Blood work help......
  28. over medicated?
  29. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  30. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  31. Solid Thyroid nodule
  32. new to this
  33. normal tsh, low free t4
  34. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  35. T3
  36. Hypo and still can't sleep
  37. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  38. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  39. Help please :)
  40. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  41. Need help on new labs
  42. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  43. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  44. Armour
  45. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  46. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  47. Please I need some advice!!
  48. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  49. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  50. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  51. Hypo and Mood Swings
  52. Thyroid Test
  53. stopped taking thyroid meds
  54. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  55. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  56. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  57. New to thyroid issues
  58. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  59. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  60. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  61. thyroid
  62. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  63. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  64. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  65. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  66. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  67. New and confused
  68. Hypothyroid Disease
  69. Blood test help
  70. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  71. feeling Hopeless
  72. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  73. Please help me understand my test results
  74. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  75. Levothyroxine dosage
  76. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  77. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  78. Need Insights on Lab Results
  79. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  80. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  81. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  82. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  83. Feeling really confused and depressed
  84. What would you do??
  85. HYPERthroid questions
  86. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  87. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  88. Compare past results with new
  89. need thyroid advice
  90. Dr isn't right
  91. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  92. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  93. hypothyroidism questions
  94. Need educated info or experience
  95. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  96. What are the chances?
  97. Help with lab results
  98. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  99. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  100. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  101. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  102. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  103. New to Nature Throid
  104. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  105. Questions for Doctor?
  106. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  107. What "kind" of doctor?
  108. Choking feeling- Please help me
  109. Hypothyroid?
  110. thyroid problem
  111. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  112. thyroid ultrasound questions
  113. Help on thyroid test results
  114. Thyroid Question
  115. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  116. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  117. Levo and Antibody Levels
  118. Thyroid problems 101
  119. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  120. Could it be thyroid issues?
  121. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  122. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  123. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  124. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  125. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  126. question about ultrasound
  127. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  128. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  129. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  130. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  131. New Here
  132. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  133. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  134. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  135. What do you think? Labs
  136. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  137. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  138. Thyroid meds
  139. Please surprise me!
  140. Syntroid dosage question
  141. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  142. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  143. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  144. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  145. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  146. Could I be hypothyroid?
  147. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  148. Tsh
  149. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  150. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  151. Graves and hashimoto
  152. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  153. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  154. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  155. hypothyrodism
  156. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  157. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  158. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  159. newbie here with questions
  160. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  161. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  162. Wilson's Syndrome
  163. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  164. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  165. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  166. Your opinion please
  167. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  168. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  169. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  170. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  171. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  172. T3
  173. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  174. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  175. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  176. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  177. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  178. Levels normal but feel like crap
  179. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  180. Post Thyroidectomy
  181. hair thinning and breakage
  182. help me diagnose myself!!
  183. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  184. Shrtness of Breath
  185. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  186. thyriod
  187. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  188. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  189. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  190. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  191. Help for adrenal fatigue
  192. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  193. Thyroid ultrasound
  194. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  195. Armour or Synthroid?
  196. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  197. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  198. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  199. Low end of normal on T4
  200. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  201. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  202. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  203. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  204. Gene Expression Classifier
  205. Confused about lab results
  206. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  207. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  208. Thyroid nodules
  209. Thoughts?
  210. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  211. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  212. T3 question.
  213. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  214. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  215. Hair Loss
  216. TPO level to the extreme
  217. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  218. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  219. Thyroid Scan Results
  220. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  221. thyroid blood test results
  222. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  223. very confused by conflicting numbers
  224. thyroid ultrasound
  225. Scared
  226. armour becoming ineffective?
  227. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  228. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  229. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  230. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  231. Armour didn't help with hypo
  232. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  233. Weird thyroid Results
  234. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  235. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  236. Thyroid
  237. Not getting better and not getting answers
  238. Meds and coffee
  239. Supplements
  240. TSH is high
  241. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  242. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  243. Heartburn and graves
  244. Help- hypothyroidism
  245. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  246. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  247. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  248. Lab Results - any insight?
  249. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  250. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!