Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. thyroid numbers
  2. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  3. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  4. Goiter trachea compression?
  5. Safe Dosage
  6. Help to diagnose the problem?
  7. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  8. Any tips on gaining energy?
  9. Hashimotos ... is there a way to un-enlarge the thyroid?
  10. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  11. Hypothyroidism Help?
  12. Levothyroxine dosage change
  13. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  14. Getting off Synthroid
  15. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  16. Hasimoto's Symptoms
  17. exhausted!! :/
  18. confused, hyper to hashis??
  19. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  20. Hypo & lab work
  21. Confusing Labs
  22. Could do with a snooze
  23. TSH too low to add T3?
  24. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  25. Dr says dont need FT3 and FT4
  26. thyroid and use of clenbuterol
  27. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  28. Hypothyroidism?
  29. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  30. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  31. New here! Help! Felt like I was crashing!
  32. Confused! Lab Results
  33. confused
  34. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  35. Going to gp today advice please
  36. differences in levothyroxine brands
  37. Solid nodule growing slowly
  38. need help please re stopping T3
  39. new
  40. FNA Report ... Thoughts?
  41. no energy ...
  42. Xanax & Synthroid
  43. Too Much Synthroid?
  44. Lab Results Questions
  45. Do I or Don't I???
  46. Question about High FT3
  47. Possible goiter? In severe discomfort any advice welcome
  48. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  49. Could I be hypothyroid
  50. 5 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  51. Changing over from Synthroid to Armour
  52. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  53. TSH results
  54. Over medication? thyroid storm ? Please help
  55. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  56. TSH test results
  57. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  58. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  59. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  60. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  61. Newbie with Hashimoto's
  62. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  63. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  64. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  65. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  66. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  67. Did I mess up?
  68. High Thyroglobulin & Complex Cystic Mass
  69. Small Thyroid??
  70. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  71. Advice Required Urgently
  72. The fatigue is unbearable
  73. Hypothyroid- RECOMMENDATIONS for meds that has worked best ?
  74. Can it happen this fast?
  75. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  76. Ultrasound results
  77. Weight gain and lethargy
  78. Lab test results
  79. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  80. What in the world is this mess?
  81. Cortisol levels
  82. High TSH but feel great
  83. Memory loss
  84. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  85. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  86. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  87. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  88. I live in Egypt and we only have T4, what to do?
  89. Partial thyroidextomy- low t3 - +60lb 9 months postpartum
  90. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  91. Pj
  92. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  93. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  94. Ideal range for TSH
  95. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  96. any ideas on test results...
  97. Thyroid and trying to get pregnant
  98. can i get someone to help out with this?
  99. Any ideas?
  100. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  101. hypothyroidism
  102. problem after my appointment
  103. Medications
  104. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  105. need help with tsi number
  106. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  107. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  108. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  109. What else can I do?
  110. Help! Need Advice
  111. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  112. Porridge and Synthroid
  113. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  114. Hyper/hypo or normal?
  115. T3 Reverse High
  116. Hi
  117. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  118. Hashi's and Nodule
  119. An important update!!!!
  120. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  121. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  122. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  123. Question
  124. Labs vs. my symptoms
  125. Lets talk about elevated Ferritin
  126. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  127. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  128. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  129. Do I really NEED meds?
  130. please help 24 male low t or thyroid problem!? doc is clueless
  131. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  132. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  133. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  134. Weight loss
  135. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  136. Hypothyroid
  137. Enlarged Liver - Graves Relapse
  138. lab interpretation please!
  139. Can lab values still be in range and experience thyroid issues?
  140. Problems after thyroid surgery
  141. hypothyroid symptoms
  142. Everything was great and then ...
  143. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  144. Thyroid Concerns
  145. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  146. So confused, please help?
  147. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  148. thyroid
  149. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  150. Inconclusive cold thyroid nodule
  151. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  152. Should I get 2nd opinion?? Help! What would u do?
  153. Synthroid vs armour
  154. What's my problem!? chronic problem when talking
  155. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  156. Levothyroxine and red patches on skin?
  157. Thyroid Symptoms
  158. What do thyroid ultrasound results mean?
  159. tsh reading
  160. Hypothyroidism?
  161. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  162. Symptoms following abruptly stopping levothyroxine?
  163. Back/Neck/Arm/Hand Pain
  164. TSH Over 100?!? I Feel like I'm going nuts.
  165. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  166. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  167. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  168. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  169. New blood work results
  170. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  171. Big *** on skyrocketing TSH
  172. inhomogeneous thyroid
  173. Blood work help......
  174. over medicated?
  175. could these neurological problems be hyper,hypo, or something else?plz help?
  176. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  177. Solid Thyroid nodule
  178. new to this
  179. normal tsh, low free t4
  180. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  181. T3
  182. Hypo and still can't sleep
  183. Hypo Hyper test confusion
  184. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  185. Help please :)
  186. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  187. Need help on new labs
  188. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  189. Hypo w/anxiety and adding Cytomel
  190. Armour
  191. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  192. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  193. Please I need some advice!!
  194. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  195. Lymph Node and Thyroid Nodule Biopsy
  196. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  197. Hypo and Mood Swings
  198. Thyroid Test
  199. stopped taking thyroid meds
  200. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  201. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  202. Leg swelling & hypothyroid meds
  203. New to thyroid issues
  204. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  205. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  206. Can virus and/or infections cause level jump?
  207. thyroid
  208. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  209. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  210. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  211. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  212. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  213. New and confused
  214. Hypothyroid Disease
  215. Blood test help
  216. newbie need help(hypo symptoms are still present)
  217. feeling Hopeless
  218. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  219. Please help me understand my test results
  220. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  221. Levothyroxine dosage
  222. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  223. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  224. Need Insights on Lab Results
  225. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  226. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  227. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  228. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  229. Feeling really confused and depressed
  230. What would you do??
  231. HYPERthroid questions
  232. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  233. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  234. Compare past results with new
  235. need thyroid advice
  236. Dr isn't right
  237. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  238. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  239. hypothyroidism questions
  240. Need educated info or experience
  241. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  242. What are the chances?
  243. Help with lab results
  244. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  245. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  246. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  247. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  248. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  249. New to Nature Throid
  250. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!