PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  2. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  3. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  4. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  5. Contradicting lab results?
  6. Thyroid Antibodies
  7. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  8. Switching from PCP to Endo
  9. Please can someone help, Please
  10. Thyroid Help
  11. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  12. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  13. Help me understand blood test
  14. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  15. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  16. Thyroid test results
  17. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  18. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  19. Tsh & rbc
  20. New to this...
  21. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  22. When Will I Feel Better
  23. Could it be Graves?
  24. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  25. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  26. Help for my son
  27. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  28. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  29. Reducing meds
  30. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  31. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  32. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  33. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  34. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  35. Hair falling out again
  36. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  37. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  38. Thyroid hormone temperature
  39. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  40. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  41. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  42. Dosage question
  43. Help Please Post RAI
  44. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  45. Any suggestions
  46. Goiter went away???
  47. Confusing test results
  48. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  49. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  50. Levels not staying level
  51. Just started new medication today!!
  52. Weaning off Methimazole
  53. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  54. Dr switched my meds today
  55. Should I be concerned?
  56. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  57. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  58. New Test Results??
  59. hashi and graves? help with labs
  60. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  61. compounded T3
  62. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  63. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  64. Switched to Armour
  65. Side effects from synthroid?
  66. Armour Thyroid - administration
  67. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  68. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  69. Preparing for Endo Visit
  70. IVF and Synthroid
  71. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  72. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  73. symptoms don't make sense
  74. High TPO and Generic Medication
  75. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  76. possible parathyroid adenoma
  77. New and confused
  78. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  79. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  80. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  81. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  82. looking to get a second opinion
  83. Ask for more tests
  84. Thryoid Measurement Results
  85. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  86. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  87. Hurthle Cells
  88. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  89. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  90. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  91. FNA Results
  92. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  93. Lab Test opinions
  94. Lab Test opinions
  95. How fast does TSH adjust?
  96. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  97. thyroid and worried
  98. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  99. Ft3 antidepressant
  100. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  101. Please help,
  102. Thyroid levels
  103. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  104. Should I start medication?
  105. Hypo to Hyper
  106. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  107. Confused need help
  108. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  109. A question regarding TSHR
  110. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  111. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  112. Thyroid Nodule
  113. symptoms
  114. Acupuncture for hypo?
  115. Newbie ... Hyper?
  116. High thyroid level -- 773
  117. help with hypo
  118. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  119. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  120. Hypothyroid symptoms
  121. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  122. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  123. Confused about TSH
  124. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  125. My thyroid storm labs
  126. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  127. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  128. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  129. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  130. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  131. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  132. Please help me understand my lab results!
  133. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  134. Help interpreting test results
  135. From Hypo to Hyper...
  136. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  137. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  138. Help with results please
  139. New Member
  140. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  141. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  142. Thyroid & Blood work
  143. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  144. Thyroid biopsy
  145. Help understanding
  146. help with lab results -so discouraged
  147. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  148. Please help me understand my lab results
  149. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  150. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  151. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  152. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  153. low TSH, still feel hypo
  154. Thyroid Nodules
  155. cold intolerance cold feet
  156. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  157. opinion with tsh level
  158. anyone there ??
  159. Heat intolerance
  160. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  161. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  162. Thyroid issue or something else?
  163. Post Surgery Question
  164. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  165. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  166. Thyroid problems??
  167. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  168. Calcitonin test
  169. Thyroid and bloody nose
  170. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  171. Back to square one?
  172. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  173. Ultrasound thyroid results
  174. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  175. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  176. Endocrinologst
  177. TSH levels
  178. Help with blood test results
  179. What am I dealing with here?
  180. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  181. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  182. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  183. New here and question about results.
  184. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  185. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  186. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  187. What is wrong with me?
  188. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  189. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  190. enlarged thyroid
  191. Help with test and what to do?
  192. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  193. What's wrong with me
  194. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  195. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  196. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  197. Thyroid Problem
  198. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  199. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  200. Hyperthroidism
  201. is this normal
  202. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  203. Armor Thyroid
  204. Could this be hypo?
  205. tsh results help
  206. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  207. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  208. Hypothyroid????
  209. fatigue
  210. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  211. thyroid problem
  212. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  213. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  214. Advice required!
  215. Connecting my symptoms
  216. thyroid
  217. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  218. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  219. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  220. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  221. Do I need a new Dr?
  222. Blood Test Results Question
  223. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  224. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  225. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  226. Lab results
  227. Levothyroxine
  228. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  229. anxiety and hashimotos
  230. Energy swings - anyone else??
  231. any advice would be appreciated
  232. Help with Lab Results
  233. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  234. Question on hypothyroidism
  235. stage five clinger here! Help!
  236. Results in. Help understanding them.
  237. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  238. High or Low T3
  239. lab test results
  240. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  241. TSH progressive testing??
  242. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  243. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  244. is this ok?
  245. graves and nutrition
  246. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  247. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  248. Hashimoto Blood Results
  249. adjusting to new dosage
  250. Normal TSH but so many symptoms