Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. hashi and graves? help with labs
  2. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  3. compounded T3
  4. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  5. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  6. Switched to Armour
  7. Side effects from synthroid?
  8. Armour Thyroid - administration
  9. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  10. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  11. Preparing for Endo Visit
  12. IVF and Synthroid
  13. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  14. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  15. symptoms don't make sense
  16. High TPO and Generic Medication
  17. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  18. possible parathyroid adenoma
  19. New and confused
  20. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  21. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  22. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  23. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  24. looking to get a second opinion
  25. Ask for more tests
  26. Thryoid Measurement Results
  27. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  28. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  29. Hurthle Cells
  30. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  31. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  32. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  33. FNA Results
  34. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  35. Lab Test opinions
  36. Lab Test opinions
  37. How fast does TSH adjust?
  38. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  39. thyroid and worried
  40. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  41. Ft3 antidepressant
  42. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  43. Please help,
  44. Thyroid levels
  45. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  46. Should I start medication?
  47. Hypo to Hyper
  48. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  49. Confused need help
  50. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  51. A question regarding TSHR
  52. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  53. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  54. Thyroid Nodule
  55. symptoms
  56. Acupuncture for hypo?
  57. Newbie ... Hyper?
  58. High thyroid level -- 773
  59. help with hypo
  60. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  61. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  62. Hypothyroid symptoms
  63. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  64. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  65. Confused about TSH
  66. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  67. My thyroid storm labs
  68. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  69. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  70. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  71. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  72. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  73. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  74. Please help me understand my lab results!
  75. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  76. Help interpreting test results
  77. From Hypo to Hyper...
  78. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  79. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  80. Help with results please
  81. New Member
  82. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  83. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  84. Thyroid & Blood work
  85. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  86. Thyroid biopsy
  87. Help understanding
  88. help with lab results -so discouraged
  89. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  90. Please help me understand my lab results
  91. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  92. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  93. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  94. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  95. low TSH, still feel hypo
  96. Thyroid Nodules
  97. cold intolerance cold feet
  98. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  99. opinion with tsh level
  100. anyone there ??
  101. Heat intolerance
  102. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  103. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  104. Thyroid issue or something else?
  105. Post Surgery Question
  106. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  107. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  108. Thyroid problems??
  109. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  110. Calcitonin test
  111. Thyroid and bloody nose
  112. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  113. Back to square one?
  114. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  115. Ultrasound thyroid results
  116. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  117. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  118. Endocrinologst
  119. TSH levels
  120. Help with blood test results
  121. What am I dealing with here?
  122. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  123. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  124. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  125. New here and question about results.
  126. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  127. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  128. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  129. What is wrong with me?
  130. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  131. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  132. enlarged thyroid
  133. Help with test and what to do?
  134. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  135. What's wrong with me
  136. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  137. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  138. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  139. Thyroid Problem
  140. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  141. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  142. Hyperthroidism
  143. is this normal
  144. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  145. Armor Thyroid
  146. Could this be hypo?
  147. tsh results help
  148. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  149. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  150. Hypothyroid????
  151. fatigue
  152. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  153. thyroid problem
  154. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  155. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  156. Advice required!
  157. Connecting my symptoms
  158. thyroid
  159. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  160. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  161. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  162. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  163. Do I need a new Dr?
  164. Blood Test Results Question
  165. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  166. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  167. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  168. Lab results
  169. Levothyroxine
  170. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  171. anxiety and hashimotos
  172. Energy swings - anyone else??
  173. any advice would be appreciated
  174. Help with Lab Results
  175. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  176. Question on hypothyroidism
  177. stage five clinger here! Help!
  178. Results in. Help understanding them.
  179. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  180. High or Low T3
  181. lab test results
  182. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  183. TSH progressive testing??
  184. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  185. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  186. is this ok?
  187. graves and nutrition
  188. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  189. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  190. Hashimoto Blood Results
  191. adjusting to new dosage
  192. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  193. TSH Values
  194. Swollen lymphnode
  195. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  196. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  197. Numb Mouth?
  198. Thyroid Disorder
  199. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  200. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  201. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  202. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  203. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  204. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  205. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  206. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  207. Interpret blood lab results?
  208. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  209. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  210. Not converting t4 to t3
  211. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  212. Please look at my results
  213. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  214. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  215. Severe anxiety and Armour
  216. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  217. Nodule Discovered
  218. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  219. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  220. New to forum
  221. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  222. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  223. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  224. Help with lab work
  225. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  226. Need help!
  227. Help with test results hypothyroid
  228. Biopsy tomorrow.
  229. Levels
  230. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  231. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  232. Thyroid Help Needed!
  233. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  234. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  235. Need advice please
  236. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  237. Medication absorption help
  238. So confused by lab results!
  239. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  240. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  241. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  242. Same old song and dance
  243. one week on Armour, very tired
  244. Lab results, please help!!
  245. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  246. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  247. New here and need help with US results
  248. Not sure what is wrong with me
  249. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  250. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!