Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  2. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  3. Hashimoto's and Medication
  4. hypothyroidism (really)
  5. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  6. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  7. CT scan..
  8. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  9. High antibodies help please
  10. Help! Armour experts needed
  11. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  12. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  13. New to thyroid issues
  14. Erfa and morning coffee?
  15. Nausea with Cytomel
  16. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  17. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  18. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  19. Skin moles/petechae
  20. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  21. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  22. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  23. Dose Adjustment?
  24. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  25. thyroid absorption
  26. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  27. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  28. FNA and Fear of Needles
  29. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  30. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  31. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  32. So confused...
  33. want my hair back soon
  34. Hyperparathyroidism again
  35. armour thryoid
  36. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  37. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  38. Low ferritin etc.
  39. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  40. High TPO, normal TSH?
  41. my new labs
  42. Well now what... **help**
  43. Confused by Lab Results
  44. Verdict is in
  45. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  46. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  47. Struggling to get diagnosed
  48. Questions regarding test results
  49. Can anyone relate?
  50. thyroid tsh test
  51. Another plea for help with labs
  52. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  53. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  54. Hypothyroidism
  55. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  56. Thyroid Nodules
  57. Blood tests
  58. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  59. Help after TT
  60. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  61. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  62. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  63. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  64. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  65. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  66. Lab Thyroid Results
  67. Scared!!! *c- word*
  68. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  69. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  70. Very sick - please help.
  71. thyroid malignancy
  72. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  73. compounded t3,t4
  74. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  75. nature throid and WP thyroid
  76. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  77. relieved
  78. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  79. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  80. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  81. Synthroid making me feel worse
  82. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  83. Hypothyroid??
  84. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  85. my symptoms
  86. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  87. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  88. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  89. Levoxyl back on march 3
  90. Thyroid testing
  91. Cytomel/Iordoral
  92. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  93. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  94. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  95. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  96. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  97. Should my meds be lowered?
  98. New to thyroid issues
  99. Low TSH normal free T4
  100. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  101. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  102. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  103. Suffering for months to no avail
  104. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  105. need help
  106. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  107. What does it mean?
  108. Fluctuating levels?
  109. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  110. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  111. Supplementing thyroid
  112. Hashimoto's and reflux
  113. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  114. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  115. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  116. Is this Hashimoto's?
  117. thyroid and menopause
  118. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  119. Levothyroxine at night...
  120. TSH to high
  121. Wow
  122. Need a Dx soon :(
  123. Normal TSH but high free T4
  124. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  125. What tests do I need???
  126. Elevated body temperature
  127. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  128. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  129. under active thyroid
  130. Are My Results Good?
  131. Hey, I need an advice please
  132. Lab results
  133. US thyroid
  134. Mural echogenic focus?
  135. Please help- so confused over lab results
  136. Hashimoto's and SRT
  137. hypothyroidism
  138. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  139. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  140. Basal Body temperature
  141. Relief for severe pain?
  142. Understanding my Lab Work
  143. Help with conversion!!
  144. Question about Armour dosage
  145. Lab Results
  146. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  147. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  148. Thyroid itchy neck
  149. Hi can someone help?
  150. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  151. First Post... ;+)
  152. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  153. Fna...
  154. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  155. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  156. Thyroid fluctuating
  157. Please Help! Need advice!
  158. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  159. Help! New here and freaking out.
  160. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  161. Cant get Free T's up
  162. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  163. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  164. Just started Armour
  165. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  166. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  167. Arrhythmia
  168. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  169. Follow Up lab question
  170. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  171. elevated s tsh
  172. confused
  173. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  174. test results
  175. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  176. Help, please!
  177. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  178. A little advice please
  179. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  180. who can prescribe T3
  181. Help with switch to Armour
  182. new labs
  183. Getting nowhere it seems
  184. Generic or not
  185. Thyroid Test
  186. T3/cytomel help?
  187. Do I really have hypo?
  188. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  189. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  190. Overmedicated?
  191. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  192. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  193. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  194. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  195. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  196. Armour and low TSH
  197. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  198. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  199. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  200. Thyroid Uptake Test
  201. Calcified nodule
  202. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  203. activity level and dosage?
  204. Desperate for help...
  205. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  206. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  207. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  208. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  209. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  210. New and terrified!
  211. Lab Results
  212. Help with Lab results
  213. What do you guys think?
  214. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  215. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  216. Dry mouth/eyes
  217. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  218. My results... What do you say?
  219. pins and needles
  220. This is probably nothing...
  221. New and a worried Momma
  222. Thyroid levels... NEED HELP PLEASE
  223. Tsh 5.29
  224. Thyroglobulin Results ?
  225. Hi, I am new...
  226. FNA Results
  227. Switched to Armour. Anyone else take this?
  228. Do I have a thyroid problem... or not?
  229. Help about lab results
  230. Synthroid dose question
  231. Help understanding strange test results
  232. thyroid
  233. Take your thyroid meds after the test
  234. FNA questions
  235. Solid Nodule with rim calcifications
  236. Hypo-Thyroid Patients - check your Iodine levels
  237. Should I get tested for hyperthyroid
  238. Synthroid and Menstrual Cycle
  239. Cytomel and muscle pain
  240. Do I really have Hypothyroid/is Synthroid Dangerous?
  241. LAB Results! Please help!
  242. Need some advice please
  243. 18 yo with hypothyroid - need help
  244. Nervous about my thyroid
  245. New here and need some advice
  246. hashimoto/Hyper? Please some insight in labs
  247. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst and advice for best practice steps
  248. Results!
  249. Is it a thyroid thing?
  250. Hashimoto's, dizziness


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy