Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need lots of help
  2. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  3. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  4. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  5. Thyroid problems
  6. nature throid
  7. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  8. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  9. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  10. thyroid lab tests
  11. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  12. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  13. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  14. thyroid nodule growth
  15. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  16. Thyroid issues
  17. Am I right to worry about this?
  18. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  19. Lab results inputs needed.
  20. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  21. urine Iodine test question
  22. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  23. Hypo Meds too High?
  24. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  25. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  26. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  27. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  28. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  29. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  30. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  31. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  32. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  33. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  34. Help with labs and dosing
  35. Help understanding labs
  36. Learning to spot the signs
  37. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  38. TSH up and down
  39. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  40. Tpo
  41. Levoxyl is back!
  42. Levoxyl is back!
  43. please help.
  44. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  45. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  46. Understanding test results and treatment option
  47. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  48. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  49. Can someone help me with my numbers
  50. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  51. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  52. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  53. dont understand!!!
  54. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  55. Adrenal Saliva Test
  56. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  57. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  58. Hashimoto's and Medication
  59. hypothyroidism (really)
  60. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  61. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  62. CT scan..
  63. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  64. High antibodies help please
  65. Help! Armour experts needed
  66. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  67. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  68. New to thyroid issues
  69. Erfa and morning coffee?
  70. Nausea with Cytomel
  71. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  72. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  73. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  74. Skin moles/petechae
  75. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  76. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  77. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  78. Dose Adjustment?
  79. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  80. thyroid absorption
  81. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  82. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  83. FNA and Fear of Needles
  84. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  85. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  86. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  87. So confused...
  88. want my hair back soon
  89. Hyperparathyroidism again
  90. armour thryoid
  91. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  92. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  93. Low ferritin etc.
  94. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  95. High TPO, normal TSH?
  96. my new labs
  97. Well now what... **help**
  98. Confused by Lab Results
  99. Verdict is in
  100. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  101. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  102. Struggling to get diagnosed
  103. Questions regarding test results
  104. Can anyone relate?
  105. thyroid tsh test
  106. Another plea for help with labs
  107. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  108. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  109. Hypothyroidism
  110. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  111. Thyroid Nodules
  112. Blood tests
  113. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  114. Help after TT
  115. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  116. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  117. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  118. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  119. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  120. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  121. Lab Thyroid Results
  122. Scared!!! *c- word*
  123. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  124. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  125. Very sick - please help.
  126. thyroid malignancy
  127. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  128. compounded t3,t4
  129. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  130. nature throid and WP thyroid
  131. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  132. relieved
  133. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  134. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  135. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  136. Synthroid making me feel worse
  137. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  138. Hypothyroid??
  139. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  140. my symptoms
  141. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  142. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  143. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  144. Levoxyl back on march 3
  145. Thyroid testing
  146. Cytomel/Iordoral
  147. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  148. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  149. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  150. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  151. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  152. Should my meds be lowered?
  153. New to thyroid issues
  154. Low TSH normal free T4
  155. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  156. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  157. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  158. Suffering for months to no avail
  159. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  160. need help
  161. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  162. What does it mean?
  163. Fluctuating levels?
  164. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  165. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  166. Supplementing thyroid
  167. Hashimoto's and reflux
  168. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  169. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  170. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  171. Is this Hashimoto's?
  172. thyroid and menopause
  173. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  174. Levothyroxine at night...
  175. TSH to high
  176. Wow
  177. Need a Dx soon :(
  178. Normal TSH but high free T4
  179. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  180. What tests do I need???
  181. Elevated body temperature
  182. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  183. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  184. under active thyroid
  185. Are My Results Good?
  186. Hey, I need an advice please
  187. Lab results
  188. US thyroid
  189. Mural echogenic focus?
  190. Please help- so confused over lab results
  191. Hashimoto's and SRT
  192. hypothyroidism
  193. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  194. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  195. Basal Body temperature
  196. Relief for severe pain?
  197. Understanding my Lab Work
  198. Help with conversion!!
  199. Question about Armour dosage
  200. Lab Results
  201. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  202. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  203. Thyroid itchy neck
  204. Hi can someone help?
  205. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  206. First Post... ;+)
  207. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  208. Fna...
  209. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  210. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  211. Thyroid fluctuating
  212. Please Help! Need advice!
  213. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  214. Help! New here and freaking out.
  215. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  216. Cant get Free T's up
  217. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  218. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  219. Just started Armour
  220. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  221. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  222. Arrhythmia
  223. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  224. Follow Up lab question
  225. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  226. elevated s tsh
  227. confused
  228. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  229. test results
  230. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  231. Help, please!
  232. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  233. A little advice please
  234. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  235. who can prescribe T3
  236. Help with switch to Armour
  237. new labs
  238. Getting nowhere it seems
  239. Generic or not
  240. Thyroid Test
  241. T3/cytomel help?
  242. Do I really have hypo?
  243. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  244. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  245. Overmedicated?
  246. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  247. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  248. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  249. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  250. Worried About New Labs; High T3's


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy