PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  2. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  3. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  4. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  5. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  6. My sons hypothyroidism
  7. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  8. It all started with laryngitis...
  9. Help with labs
  10. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  11. Possible compressive symptoms?
  12. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  13. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  14. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  15. Hypothyroid
  16. Lab results & med questions
  17. TSH result
  18. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  19. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  20. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  21. Results. Please Help.
  22. Hyperthyroidism??
  23. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  24. Thyroid results and confused
  25. thyroid issues?
  26. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  27. Question About Symptoms
  28. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  29. NP Thyroid
  30. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  31. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  32. TSH is low
  33. Med question
  34. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  35. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  36. Hoshimoto's
  37. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  38. What do I have?!
  39. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  40. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  41. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  42. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  43. What is considered a big nodule?
  44. New labs, not sure whats going on
  45. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  46. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  47. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  48. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  49. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  50. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  51. Lab tests and goiter question
  52. Swollen thyroid
  53. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  54. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  55. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  56. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  57. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  58. New with a few questions
  59. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  60. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  61. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  62. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  63. Swollen isthmus scared
  64. Help please
  65. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  66. Side effects of a dose change ...
  67. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  68. Help needed with results
  69. Lab Values and symptoms
  70. Need medication info. Please help
  71. question about ultrasound
  72. hypo but hating synthroid
  73. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  74. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  75. Help understanding cystic and complex
  76. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  77. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  78. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  79. Levothyroxine 25
  80. Hashimotos symptoms
  81. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  82. thyroid changes
  83. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  84. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  85. Anxiety
  86. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  87. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  88. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  89. Need direction
  90. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  91. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  92. Low dose?
  93. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  94. What tests do I request?
  95. Help with labs please.
  96. In need of some direction
  97. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  98. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  99. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  100. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  101. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  102. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  103. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  104. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  105. Can someone help with labs please
  106. I'm just not getting well
  107. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  108. want to stop T3
  109. Can someone help, please?
  110. Been having digestive issues
  111. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  112. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  113. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  114. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  115. Only need to check Free T4?
  116. Another uptdate on nodules
  117. do I have Hashimoto's?
  118. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  119. Thyroid Nodule
  120. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  121. Update on new and terrified. . .
  122. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  123. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  124. Graves disease or not?
  125. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  126. Muscle aches and weakness
  127. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  128. I'm so confused
  129. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  130. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  131. Seeking understanding
  132. At my wits end!
  133. Thyroid blood testing
  134. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  135. Hyper thyroid
  136. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  137. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  138. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  139. AM or PM ?
  140. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  141. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  142. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  143. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  144. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  145. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  146. Contradicting lab results?
  147. Thyroid Antibodies
  148. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  149. Switching from PCP to Endo
  150. Please can someone help, Please
  151. Thyroid Help
  152. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  153. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  154. Help me understand blood test
  155. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  156. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  157. Thyroid test results
  158. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  159. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  160. Tsh & rbc
  161. New to this...
  162. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  163. When Will I Feel Better
  164. Could it be Graves?
  165. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  166. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  167. Help for my son
  168. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  169. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  170. Reducing meds
  171. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  172. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  173. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  174. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  175. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  176. Hair falling out again
  177. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  178. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  179. Thyroid hormone temperature
  180. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  181. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  182. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  183. Dosage question
  184. Help Please Post RAI
  185. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  186. Any suggestions
  187. Goiter went away???
  188. Confusing test results
  189. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  190. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  191. Levels not staying level
  192. Just started new medication today!!
  193. Weaning off Methimazole
  194. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  195. Dr switched my meds today
  196. Should I be concerned?
  197. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  198. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  199. New Test Results??
  200. hashi and graves? help with labs
  201. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  202. compounded T3
  203. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  204. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  205. Switched to Armour
  206. Side effects from synthroid?
  207. Armour Thyroid - administration
  208. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  209. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  210. Preparing for Endo Visit
  211. IVF and Synthroid
  212. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  213. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  214. symptoms don't make sense
  215. High TPO and Generic Medication
  216. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  217. possible parathyroid adenoma
  218. New and confused
  219. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  220. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  221. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  222. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  223. looking to get a second opinion
  224. Ask for more tests
  225. Thryoid Measurement Results
  226. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  227. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  228. Hurthle Cells
  229. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  230. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  231. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  232. FNA Results
  233. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  234. Lab Test opinions
  235. Lab Test opinions
  236. How fast does TSH adjust?
  237. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  238. thyroid and worried
  239. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  240. Ft3 antidepressant
  241. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  242. Please help,
  243. Thyroid levels
  244. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  245. Should I start medication?
  246. Hypo to Hyper
  247. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  248. Confused need help
  249. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  250. A question regarding TSHR