Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  2. Hurthle Cells
  3. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  4. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  5. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  6. FNA Results
  7. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  8. Lab Test opinions
  9. Lab Test opinions
  10. How fast does TSH adjust?
  11. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  12. thyroid and worried
  13. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  14. Ft3 antidepressant
  15. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  16. Please help,
  17. Thyroid levels
  18. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  19. Should I start medication?
  20. Hypo to Hyper
  21. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  22. Confused need help
  23. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  24. A question regarding TSHR
  25. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  26. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  27. Thyroid Nodule
  28. symptoms
  29. Acupuncture for hypo?
  30. Newbie ... Hyper?
  31. High thyroid level -- 773
  32. help with hypo
  33. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  34. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  35. Hypothyroid symptoms
  36. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  37. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  38. Confused about TSH
  39. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  40. My thyroid storm labs
  41. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  42. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  43. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  44. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  45. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  46. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  47. Please help me understand my lab results!
  48. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  49. Help interpreting test results
  50. From Hypo to Hyper...
  51. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  52. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  53. Help with results please
  54. New Member
  55. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  56. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  57. Thyroid & Blood work
  58. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  59. Thyroid biopsy
  60. Help understanding
  61. help with lab results -so discouraged
  62. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  63. Please help me understand my lab results
  64. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  65. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  66. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  67. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  68. low TSH, still feel hypo
  69. Thyroid Nodules
  70. cold intolerance cold feet
  71. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  72. opinion with tsh level
  73. anyone there ??
  74. Heat intolerance
  75. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  76. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  77. Thyroid issue or something else?
  78. Post Surgery Question
  79. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  80. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  81. Thyroid problems??
  82. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  83. Calcitonin test
  84. Thyroid and bloody nose
  85. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  86. Back to square one?
  87. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  88. Ultrasound thyroid results
  89. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  90. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  91. Endocrinologst
  92. TSH levels
  93. Help with blood test results
  94. What am I dealing with here?
  95. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  96. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  97. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  98. New here and question about results.
  99. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  100. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  101. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  102. What is wrong with me?
  103. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  104. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  105. enlarged thyroid
  106. Help with test and what to do?
  107. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  108. What's wrong with me
  109. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  110. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  111. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  112. Thyroid Problem
  113. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  114. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  115. Hyperthroidism
  116. is this normal
  117. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  118. Armor Thyroid
  119. Could this be hypo?
  120. tsh results help
  121. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  122. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  123. Hypothyroid????
  124. fatigue
  125. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  126. thyroid problem
  127. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  128. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  129. Advice required!
  130. Connecting my symptoms
  131. thyroid
  132. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  133. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  134. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  135. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  136. Do I need a new Dr?
  137. Blood Test Results Question
  138. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  139. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  140. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  141. Lab results
  142. Levothyroxine
  143. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  144. anxiety and hashimotos
  145. Energy swings - anyone else??
  146. any advice would be appreciated
  147. Help with Lab Results
  148. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  149. Question on hypothyroidism
  150. stage five clinger here! Help!
  151. Results in. Help understanding them.
  152. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  153. High or Low T3
  154. lab test results
  155. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  156. TSH progressive testing??
  157. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  158. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  159. is this ok?
  160. graves and nutrition
  161. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  162. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  163. Hashimoto Blood Results
  164. adjusting to new dosage
  165. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  166. TSH Values
  167. Swollen lymphnode
  168. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  169. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  170. Numb Mouth?
  171. Thyroid Disorder
  172. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  173. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  174. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  175. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  176. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  177. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  178. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  179. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  180. Interpret blood lab results?
  181. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  182. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  183. Not converting t4 to t3
  184. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  185. Please look at my results
  186. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  187. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  188. Severe anxiety and Armour
  189. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  190. Nodule Discovered
  191. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  192. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  193. New to forum
  194. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  195. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  196. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  197. Help with lab work
  198. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  199. Need help!
  200. Help with test results hypothyroid
  201. Biopsy tomorrow.
  202. Levels
  203. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  204. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  205. Thyroid Help Needed!
  206. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  207. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  208. Need advice please
  209. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  210. Medication absorption help
  211. So confused by lab results!
  212. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  213. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  214. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  215. Same old song and dance
  216. one week on Armour, very tired
  217. Lab results, please help!!
  218. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  219. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  220. New here and need help with US results
  221. Not sure what is wrong with me
  222. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  223. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  224. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  225. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  226. New here - Sharing my story
  227. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  228. Thyroid still?
  229. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  230. Help w labs results
  231. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  232. Test results for hypo
  233. New Here Hashimoto's
  234. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  235. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  236. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  237. To have thyroid removed or not
  238. 1st doc appt after results
  239. Armour thyroid and constipation
  240. Need help on lab readings
  241. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  242. thyroid numbers
  243. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  244. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  245. Safe Dosage
  246. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  247. Any tips on gaining energy?
  248. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  249. Levothyroxine dosage change
  250. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!