Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Does anyone feel this awful when hypo??
  2. Thyroid knowledge needed
  3. Thyroid and extreme irritability, dizzyness
  4. Vitamin d and calcuim
  5. Lab Results - Opinions Please?
  6. Am I taking too much?
  7. Levo and OTC Animal Thyroid?
  8. Enlarged Thyroid and 3 small lesions
  9. Sweet potato powder for a filler
  10. interpret results plz!!
  11. Low TSH; Frozen Shoulder Syndrome
  12. Treating symptoms or just lab work?
  13. Surgery adised. Parotid tumor and large thyroid nodule. WWYD?
  14. Thyroid dose and symptom swing
  15. soy/leafies and synthroid
  16. On Synthroid still have scalloped tongue!
  17. Any Advice. Dr says resluts of labs show hypothyroid
  18. Low FT4- Seeing an endocrinologist?
  19. High normal antibodies?
  20. Thyroid symptoms
  21. Hashimoto's, Majorly Enlarged Thyroid, and Normal Bloodwork???
  22. Can I chew my Synthroid?
  23. Partial labs ok but very itchy- reduce dose?
  24. Anyone have hypothyroid with vertigo/dizziness?
  25. Anyone Try WP Thyroid?
  26. Is my Doctor allowed to do this?
  27. Need help: no weight loss, what tests to ask for?
  28. Hypothyroidism 4 years
  29. Possibly hyperthyroid?
  30. 300 mcg
  31. bad reaction on armour medication
  32. Partial thyroid missing? Advice please
  33. Painful thyroid and lymph lobes
  34. New Test Results
  35. My hair is like cotton
  36. Drastic change in TSH on same dose?? What's up?
  37. Feeling worse after starting meds?
  38. Blood results. Symptoms, feeling lost..
  39. natural ways to dissolve thryoid nodules
  40. Hyper and RAIU question
  41. new here. Need help on dosage
  42. Help with lab results please
  43. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  44. Thyroid? If not, what??
  45. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  46. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  47. total thyroidectomy
  48. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  49. lobe nodule
  50. Lab Tests Help Please
  51. Hypothyroidism!
  52. nodule after cancer
  53. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  54. I am hyper
  55. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  56. Hypothyrodism questions
  57. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  58. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  59. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  60. What do these labs mean?
  61. hypoThyroid systems
  62. need help
  63. stressed
  64. Help with daughter's lab tests
  65. second surgery necessary
  66. Myxedema puffiness
  67. Lab questions
  68. My complaint
  69. Thyroid Ultrasound
  70. Doctors
  71. dr quan-yang duh
  72. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  73. thyrois ultrasound question
  74. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  75. Thyroid Nodule results
  76. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  77. Losing weight with low thyroid
  78. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  79. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  80. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  81. Only half a thyroid
  82. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  83. Looking for experienced input
  84. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  85. Scary symptoms
  86. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  87. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  88. TSH stabilization elusive!
  89. Thyroid
  90. Very odd problem
  91. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  92. thyroid questions
  93. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  94. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  95. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  96. Thyroid Issues
  97. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  98. What now?
  99. What next???
  100. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  101. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  102. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  103. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  104. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  105. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  106. Newbie ��
  107. nodule description
  108. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  109. Test results
  110. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  111. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  112. Thyroid results help
  113. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  114. Please help me interpret my results :)
  115. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  116. would I benefit from T3?
  117. I disagree with my doctor
  118. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  119. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  120. hashis and anxiety at night?
  121. Rt3
  122. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  123. no one knows
  124. TSH bouncing all over?
  125. Its been a while...
  126. i could really use some advice.. please
  127. Thyroids
  128. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  129. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  130. Thyroid problem Help Me
  131. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  132. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  133. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  134. New to this board - looking for advice
  135. Education on Hashimotos
  136. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  137. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  138. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  139. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  140. Low tsh problem
  141. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  142. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  143. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  144. Cytomel side effects?
  145. Nature throid
  146. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  147. my tsh level is .970
  148. problem switch back to armour?
  149. Thyroid
  150. Thyroid issues would account
  151. thyroid problems
  152. support and answers needed
  153. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  154. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  155. advice on labs/symptoms
  156. advice on labs / symptoms
  157. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  158. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  159. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  160. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  161. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  162. Thyroid
  163. Thyroid disorder
  164. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  165. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  166. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  167. Help with Levels?
  168. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  169. Do things ever get better?
  170. TSH level 644
  171. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  172. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  173. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  174. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  175. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  176. confused about levels
  177. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  178. T3 meds
  179. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  180. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  181. Mystery Symptoms
  182. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  183. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  184. lab results... med question and opinion
  185. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  186. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  187. thyroid test question
  188. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  189. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  190. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  191. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  192. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  193. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  194. Feeling hyper but not?!
  195. Continuing neck pain
  196. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  197. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  198. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  199. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  200. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  201. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  202. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  203. multi nodular goiter nodules
  204. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  205. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  206. Would like some input please
  207. Hi! Im New. Please help
  208. Maca & hypothyroid?
  209. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  210. Thyroid results
  211. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  212. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  213. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  214. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  215. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  216. Have I gone hyper?
  217. Please help lab results
  218. Panicking about appointment
  219. Overactive no medication??
  220. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  221. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  222. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  223. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  224. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  225. Thyroid Tissue
  226. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  227. Hashimoto's Problems...
  228. Please help me understand results
  229. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  230. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  231. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  232. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  233. Thyroid
  234. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  235. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  236. Help with Results
  237. Hypothyroidism?
  238. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  239. Total Thyroidectomy
  240. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  241. post op thyroidectomy
  242. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  243. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  244. Hyperparathyroidism
  245. Trapped by Graves Disease
  246. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  247. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  248. muscle pain and weakness
  249. Have no Idea!
  250. Possibly parathyroid disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy