PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  2. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  3. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  4. Thyroid Test feed back please
  5. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  6. TSH falling
  7. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  8. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  9. Hashimoto's??
  10. Confused about lab work
  11. hashimotos thyrodism
  12. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  13. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  14. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  15. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  16. Treating reverse t3
  17. sound like a thyroid issue?
  18. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  19. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  20. Am I Hypo?
  21. Thyroid or not
  22. Thyroid confusion
  23. hypo levels good but nails bad
  24. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  25. Thyroid?
  26. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  27. Labs and US results
  28. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  29. What do results mean?
  30. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  31. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  32. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  33. Help with lab results
  34. Is this a thyroid problem?
  35. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  36. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  37. need help
  38. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  39. ENT or US, who's right.
  40. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  41. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  42. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  43. My story
  44. Can anyone help with these results?
  45. Eye Spasms
  46. TSH Results?
  47. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  48. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  49. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  50. Test Result help?
  51. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  52. Thyroid Information Resources
  53. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  54. Goiter, nodule
  55. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  56. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  57. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  58. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  59. Thyroid ultrasound
  60. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  61. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  62. question on thyroid effects on skin
  63. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  64. Thyroid Nodule
  65. Ultrasound results?
  66. Can anyone explain please
  67. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  68. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  69. Thyroid Pain???????
  70. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  71. Medication question
  72. Thyroid Nodules
  73. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  74. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  75. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  76. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  77. Thyroid Question
  78. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  79. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  80. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  81. test results, please help.
  82. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  83. Synthroid side effect
  84. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  85. stopping meds completely
  86. Am i hypo?
  87. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  88. Fingernails falling off
  89. Surgery or no surgery?
  90. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  91. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  92. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  93. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  94. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  95. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  96. My sons hypothyroidism
  97. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  98. It all started with laryngitis...
  99. Help with labs
  100. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  101. Possible compressive symptoms?
  102. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  103. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  104. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  105. Hypothyroid
  106. Lab results & med questions
  107. TSH result
  108. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  109. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  110. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  111. Results. Please Help.
  112. Hyperthyroidism??
  113. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  114. Thyroid results and confused
  115. thyroid issues?
  116. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  117. Question About Symptoms
  118. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  119. NP Thyroid
  120. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  121. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  122. TSH is low
  123. Med question
  124. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  125. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  126. Hoshimoto's
  127. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  128. What do I have?!
  129. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  130. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  131. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  132. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  133. What is considered a big nodule?
  134. New labs, not sure whats going on
  135. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  136. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  137. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  138. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  139. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  140. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  141. Lab tests and goiter question
  142. Swollen thyroid
  143. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  144. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  145. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  146. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  147. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  148. New with a few questions
  149. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  150. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  151. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  152. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  153. Swollen isthmus scared
  154. Help please
  155. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  156. Side effects of a dose change ...
  157. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  158. Help needed with results
  159. Lab Values and symptoms
  160. Need medication info. Please help
  161. question about ultrasound
  162. hypo but hating synthroid
  163. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  164. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  165. Help understanding cystic and complex
  166. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  167. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  168. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  169. Levothyroxine 25
  170. Hashimotos symptoms
  171. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  172. thyroid changes
  173. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  174. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  175. Anxiety
  176. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  177. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  178. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  179. Need direction
  180. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  181. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  182. Low dose?
  183. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  184. What tests do I request?
  185. Help with labs please.
  186. In need of some direction
  187. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  188. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  189. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  190. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  191. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  192. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  193. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  194. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  195. Can someone help with labs please
  196. I'm just not getting well
  197. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  198. want to stop T3
  199. Can someone help, please?
  200. Been having digestive issues
  201. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  202. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  203. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  204. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  205. Only need to check Free T4?
  206. Another uptdate on nodules
  207. do I have Hashimoto's?
  208. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  209. Thyroid Nodule
  210. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  211. Update on new and terrified. . .
  212. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  213. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  214. Graves disease or not?
  215. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  216. Muscle aches and weakness
  217. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  218. I'm so confused
  219. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  220. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  221. Seeking understanding
  222. At my wits end!
  223. Thyroid blood testing
  224. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  225. Hyper thyroid
  226. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  227. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  228. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  229. AM or PM ?
  230. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  231. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  232. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  233. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  234. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  235. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  236. Contradicting lab results?
  237. Thyroid Antibodies
  238. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  239. Switching from PCP to Endo
  240. Please can someone help, Please
  241. Thyroid Help
  242. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  243. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  244. Help me understand blood test
  245. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  246. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  247. Thyroid test results
  248. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  249. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  250. Tsh & rbc