PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Graves Disease Thyroidectomy
  2. Thyroid uptake scan results, help understanding
  3. Thyroid disease
  4. Just diagnosed and confused and afraid
  5. Needing help
  6. Thyroid Ultrasound results
  7. Fluctuating TSH?
  8. Male Hashimoto's: Can hypothyroidism mimic male-pattern baldness?
  9. i have a 13mm thyroid nodule
  10. NP Thyroid v. Armour Thyroid
  11. Anxiety and heart palpitations
  12. Help
  13. In desperate need of help!
  14. hypothyroid, iron & vitB ; please help
  15. Achy Legs
  16. Trying to find help for my wife's hashimoto weight trouble
  17. Lab results
  18. WP Thyroid
  19. Trying to make sense of my Thyroid Labs
  20. Hypothyroid or Hashimotos Disease
  21. Need help and advice?! Possible hypo??
  22. Hashimotos thyroid with new nodule
  23. What types of experience hsve you had with this
  24. Exercise?
  25. Hurthle Cell and Lymph Node Involvement
  26. Not Optimal?
  27. should i be concerned
  28. Are these labs good?
  29. Hashi's & low ferritin: gluten free struggles
  30. Weight gain
  31. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  32. I'm new to this ...
  33. Please advise.
  34. Should I see an endocrinologist?
  35. Am I overmedicated
  36. Hashimotos
  37. GP is a dud - Now an ENT?
  38. borderline hyperthyroid?
  39. Sweating. Please help!!
  40. Thyroid & pitting edema
  41. SO confused. Please help!
  42. Hyperthyroid
  43. thyroid medicine
  44. Levo to NatureThroid and So sick. Help.
  45. OB or Endocrinologist
  46. Very Heterogeneous echo pattern
  47. Visited Endo Yesterday, labs have gotten worse
  48. Need to increase my doses
  49. Did I have a thyroid storm?
  50. Need help understanding lab results
  51. This is all 'new' to me, it's very frustrating and confusing.
  52. So tired of being tired ... when will it end.
  53. Hypothyroidism? meds not working.
  54. Confusing labs please help
  55. Advice on FNA ...
  56. Thyroid problems ... NEED HELP !
  57. Thyroid results help
  58. Advice/insight on lab results/history and talking to Dr.
  59. Thyroid Ultrasound Results and hypervascular Nodule
  60. itchy scalp and severe hairloss
  61. Stopping birth control and hair loss?
  62. Ache in stomach
  63. Levothyroxine losing all my hair
  64. Thyroid Results - Hypo?
  65. Think i have a problem?
  66. Weight and Hypothyroidism
  67. Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  68. Graves reccurence?
  69. Are my results normal?
  70. Hyperthyroidism symptoms! Please help.
  71. Unwanted weight loss despite hypothyroidism
  72. 13.5 tsh level!
  73. High T3 normal t4 normal tsh
  74. Graves Remission Question
  75. Thyroid Lab Result Confusion
  76. Confused about my symptoms and lab results. Please help!
  77. High Free T3 - what does it mean?
  78. Need help interpreting test results
  79. Husband and large goiter
  80. thyroid question
  81. Carbimazole Titration for Graves/Hyper
  82. Considering meds,help with Lab Results
  83. Vent and Need Help With Test Results?
  84. Good thyroid doctor in Springfield, MO
  85. Medicated- Low TSH, LowT3, Low T4- advice?
  86. Any past or present Levoxyl users?
  87. New test results ... please help again.
  88. TPOAb 554, everything else normal?
  89. Have hypothyroidism but confused by symptoms
  90. New member seeking information
  91. New test results ... please help
  92. Lab results
  93. Positive Antibodies
  94. No Thyroid Gland
  95. Lab results (feedback appreciated)
  96. Hospital tells me I'm Hyper when I'm actually hypo
  97. Do i have a thyroid problem????
  98. Lab results please help!
  99. Fluctuating TSH
  100. On methimazole for 10 days now, how long does it take?
  101. 29 Yr Old Male - Hypo??
  102. Hypo? Help!
  103. Thyroid Issues
  104. anti TPO (ELFA)
  105. Lab results ... help
  106. Question
  107. TSH Problem???
  108. Loss of INNER eyebrows?
  109. Newly dx hashimotos
  110. Internist ignoring results?
  111. Treated thyroid creating doubts
  112. They Won't Listen!!
  113. Understanding results
  114. Thyroid Uptake Test
  115. Hypo Symptoms blood tests says norm?
  116. 191 Peroxidase Antibodies - Dr. refusing to see me.
  117. 21 y/o with 2.5cm thyroid nodule, awaiting biopsy, help!
  118. Interpreting Test Results
  119. Acid Reflux
  120. Hashi went into thyroidtoxicosis
  121. Need to increase Armour?
  122. 19 year old, possible hypothyroid ?
  123. Cytomel doses & timing of labs.
  124. help with fine needle aspiration results please
  125. Test Results
  126. Hashimoto and lack of hair
  127. Help Understanding Ultrasound Results
  128. Results Help
  129. help understanding my results
  130. Biopsy came back suspicious not sure what to do next
  131. Help with TSH
  132. Thyroid Evaluation Question
  133. High t4, high rt3? so confused
  134. Low T3 and muscles soreness/weakness
  135. Help! Thyroid gone nuts after surgery
  136. question about thyroid levels
  137. Female facial hair growth from thyroid meds?
  138. TSH levels
  139. New here, TSH 6.4, questions
  140. Possible hypothyroidism
  141. Why does it take so long to see Endos
  142. Hashimoto's and possible resistance to levothyroxine
  143. Can I be both hypo and hyper? [lab results]
  144. Weird symptoms after combining Cytomel with synthroid
  145. Anyone take or taken Unithroid?
  146. Help needed with my thyroid results
  147. Hashi's Dose Help
  148. Question on Labs
  149. Confusion w/#s
  150. Thyroid disaster!
  151. Hypothyroidism
  152. Low TSH, Depression
  153. Help
  154. Help me understand TPO readings please
  155. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  156. Please help - URGENT
  157. Advice
  158. Joint and muscle weakness?
  159. Subacute Thyroiditis
  160. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  161. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  162. Help with New Labs
  163. New doctor not listening
  164. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  165. Lab results and confusion
  166. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  167. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  168. Antibodies? ????
  169. Differences in generic brands??
  170. hypo with flu symptoms
  171. test results help
  172. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  173. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  174. Low T3 Uptake
  175. What could this be?
  176. SEVERE itching!
  177. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  178. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  179. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  180. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  181. Confused about lab results
  182. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  183. another confused about test results person
  184. Need some advice
  185. Too much sleep?
  186. Confused about Thyroid results
  187. Confused about Thyroid results
  188. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  189. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  190. Synthroid or NDT
  191. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  192. anyone here ever had this?
  193. New and Confused
  194. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  195. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  196. Thyroid?!?!
  197. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  198. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  199. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  200. Hashimotos?
  201. Worth pursuing?
  202. Thyroid nodules
  203. Help with getting my life back.
  204. symptoms returning, is it common?
  205. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  206. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  207. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  208. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  209. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  210. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  211. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  212. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  213. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  214. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  215. Blood result help
  216. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  217. Thyroid Advice?
  218. Hair loss
  219. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  220. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  221. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  222. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  223. Methimazole dose
  224. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  225. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  226. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  227. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  228. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  229. Graves plus? Follow up
  230. help me with my results
  231. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  232. Endocrine ?'s
  233. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  234. Confused on my diagnoses
  235. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  236. Thyroid issue - really scared
  237. Joint pain
  238. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  239. Do I have Graves or no?
  240. Very high T3 and weight gain
  241. hyper or no?
  242. Hashitoxicosis
  243. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  244. What do you think?
  245. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  246. Shriveled thyroid
  247. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  248. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  249. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  250. New to hyperthyroidism