Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Syntroid dosage question
  2. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  3. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  4. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  5. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  6. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  7. Could I be hypothyroid?
  8. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  9. Tsh
  10. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  11. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  12. Graves and hashimoto
  13. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  14. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  15. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  16. hypothyrodism
  17. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  18. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  19. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  20. newbie here with questions
  21. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  22. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  23. Wilson's Syndrome
  24. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  25. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  26. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  27. Your opinion please
  28. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  29. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  30. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  31. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  32. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  33. T3
  34. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  35. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  36. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  37. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  38. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  39. Levels normal but feel like crap
  40. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  41. Post Thyroidectomy
  42. hair thinning and breakage
  43. help me diagnose myself!!
  44. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  45. Shrtness of Breath
  46. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  47. thyriod
  48. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  49. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  50. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  51. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  52. Help for adrenal fatigue
  53. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  54. Thyroid ultrasound
  55. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  56. Armour or Synthroid?
  57. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  58. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  59. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  60. Low end of normal on T4
  61. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  62. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  63. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  64. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  65. Gene Expression Classifier
  66. Confused about lab results
  67. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  68. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  69. Thyroid nodules
  70. Thoughts?
  71. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  72. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  73. T3 question.
  74. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  75. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  76. Hair Loss
  77. TPO level to the extreme
  78. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  79. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  80. Thyroid Scan Results
  81. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  82. thyroid blood test results
  83. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  84. very confused by conflicting numbers
  85. thyroid ultrasound
  86. Scared
  87. armour becoming ineffective?
  88. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  89. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  90. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  91. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  92. Armour didn't help with hypo
  93. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  94. Weird thyroid Results
  95. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  96. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  97. Thyroid
  98. Not getting better and not getting answers
  99. Meds and coffee
  100. Supplements
  101. TSH is high
  102. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  103. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  104. Heartburn and graves
  105. Help- hypothyroidism
  106. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  107. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  108. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  109. Lab Results - any insight?
  110. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  111. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  112. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  113. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  114. Can someone please review these labs?
  115. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  116. What do you have to say about these values?
  117. Medication question?
  118. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  119. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  120. Are these results normal?
  121. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  122. "Funny" lab results
  123. PARAtHYROID
  124. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  125. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  126. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  127. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  128. advice - surgery or not?
  129. Antithyroglobulin AB
  130. Frustrated
  131. Finally a diagnosis
  132. is this a positive antibody result?
  133. sternum pain
  134. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  135. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  136. Problems from T3 meds??
  137. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  138. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  139. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  140. Where do I go from here
  141. Tsh question?
  142. Proferrin
  143. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  144. Thyroid?
  145. Lab result question
  146. Desperately Need Help
  147. Adding T3 to T4
  148. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  149. Confused...
  150. Do I have Hashimoto?
  151. Someone please guide me!!!!
  152. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  153. hypothyrodisum
  154. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  155. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  156. New to NatureThroid
  157. Newbie + Labs
  158. thyroid test result- need help
  159. cytomel
  160. Lab result help
  161. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  162. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  163. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  164. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  165. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  166. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  167. Don't Know What To Do
  168. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  169. Thyroid results
  170. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  171. Hypo but always hot?!
  172. Do these levels stand out?
  173. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  174. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  175. why so thirsty?
  176. Lab results, pLease help
  177. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  178. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  179. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  180. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  181. Thyroid medicine
  182. thyroid tests ...
  183. Thyroid, hair loss
  184. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  185. Thyroid test in toddler
  186. Gastro Help
  187. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  188. NP Thyroid when I might have Adrenal problems
  189. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  190. Could I have hypothyroidism
  191. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  192. Do i have a thyroid issue?
  193. does going through menopause affect levels?
  194. Conversion problem maybe?
  195. Blood test results. Have questions.
  196. Graves disease and HRT
  197. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  198. New--and Atypical Hypo
  199. Dr won't test free levels...
  200. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  201. Lots of questions ... please help!
  202. Inflammed Thyroid
  203. Does anyone know a great endocrinologist in the Carmel, Northern California area?
  204. Veterans affairs doctors and misdiagnosis.
  205. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  206. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  207. Bloid test help
  208. Finding a great physician in your area
  209. post parathyroid surgery - 3 months and still don't feel well
  210. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  211. Low TSH and low WBC?
  212. I cant lose weight but Hyperthyroid?
  213. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  214. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  215. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  216. Need help with lab results plz ... hyper or hypo???
  217. hot flashes
  218. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  219. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  220. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  221. Don't understand this AT ALL!!!! Test Results
  222. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  223. Do you remember "PROLOID" ?
  224. Help with lab results
  225. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  226. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  227. Hypo or Hyper?
  228. Steroid injection and TSH
  229. Exhaustion
  230. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  231. TSH over 800
  232. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  233. Please help me better understand my lab tests
  234. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  235. Levoxyl Blues
  236. Transition from Levothyroxine to Armour Thyroid
  237. new member
  238. Titration question - HELP!
  239. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  240. Constipation
  241. Help for hubby with TSH/nodules
  242. Thyroid maybe?
  243. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  244. Could this be thyroid?
  245. I'm new results
  246. Confused about T4
  247. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  248. thyroid surgery in 17 days!
  249. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  250. Help!!!! Problems with thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!