PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashi's Dose Help
  2. Question on Labs
  3. Confusion w/#s
  4. Thyroid disaster!
  5. Hypothyroidism
  6. Low TSH, Depression
  7. Help
  8. Help me understand TPO readings please
  9. Last 3 labs unstable TSH...need feedback.
  10. Please help - URGENT
  11. Advice
  12. Joint and muscle weakness?
  13. Subacute Thyroiditis
  14. Has anyone had thier TSH swing wildly?
  15. Synthroid & Vitamins: Need Clarification!
  16. Help with New Labs
  17. New doctor not listening
  18. ENT or Endocrinologist?
  19. Lab results and confusion
  20. Misdiagnosis of Hashimotos- Important Question
  21. Total thyroidectomy and menopause
  22. Antibodies? ????
  23. Differences in generic brands??
  24. hypo with flu symptoms
  25. test results help
  26. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  27. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  28. Low T3 Uptake
  29. What could this be?
  30. SEVERE itching!
  31. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  32. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  33. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  34. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  35. Confused about lab results
  36. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  37. another confused about test results person
  38. Need some advice
  39. Too much sleep?
  40. Confused about Thyroid results
  41. Confused about Thyroid results
  42. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  43. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  44. Synthroid or NDT
  45. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  46. anyone here ever had this?
  47. New and Confused
  48. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  49. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  50. Thyroid?!?!
  51. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  52. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  53. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  54. Hashimotos?
  55. Worth pursuing?
  56. Thyroid nodules
  57. Help with getting my life back.
  58. symptoms returning, is it common?
  59. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  60. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  61. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  62. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  63. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  64. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  65. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  66. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  67. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  68. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  69. Blood result help
  70. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  71. Thyroid Advice?
  72. Hair loss
  73. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  74. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  75. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  76. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  77. Methimazole dose
  78. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  79. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  80. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  81. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  82. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  83. Graves plus? Follow up
  84. help me with my results
  85. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  86. Endocrine ?'s
  87. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  88. Confused on my diagnoses
  89. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  90. Thyroid issue - really scared
  91. Joint pain
  92. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  93. Do I have Graves or no?
  94. Very high T3 and weight gain
  95. hyper or no?
  96. Hashitoxicosis
  97. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  98. What do you think?
  99. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  100. Shriveled thyroid
  101. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  102. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  103. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  104. New to hyperthyroidism
  105. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  106. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  107. hypothyroid tests
  108. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  109. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  110. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  111. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  112. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  113. Thyroid Test feed back please
  114. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  115. TSH falling
  116. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  117. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  118. Hashimoto's??
  119. Confused about lab work
  120. hashimotos thyrodism
  121. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  122. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  123. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  124. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  125. Treating reverse t3
  126. sound like a thyroid issue?
  127. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  128. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  129. Am I Hypo?
  130. Thyroid or not
  131. Thyroid confusion
  132. hypo levels good but nails bad
  133. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  134. Thyroid?
  135. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  136. Labs and US results
  137. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  138. What do results mean?
  139. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  140. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  141. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  142. Help with lab results
  143. Is this a thyroid problem?
  144. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  145. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  146. need help
  147. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  148. ENT or US, who's right.
  149. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  150. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  151. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  152. My story
  153. Can anyone help with these results?
  154. Eye Spasms
  155. TSH Results?
  156. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  157. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  158. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  159. Test Result help?
  160. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  161. Thyroid Information Resources
  162. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  163. Goiter, nodule
  164. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  165. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  166. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  167. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  168. Thyroid ultrasound
  169. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  170. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  171. question on thyroid effects on skin
  172. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  173. Thyroid Nodule
  174. Ultrasound results?
  175. Can anyone explain please
  176. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  177. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  178. Thyroid Pain???????
  179. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  180. Medication question
  181. Thyroid Nodules
  182. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  183. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  184. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  185. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  186. Thyroid Question
  187. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  188. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  189. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  190. test results, please help.
  191. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  192. Synthroid side effect
  193. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  194. stopping meds completely
  195. Am i hypo?
  196. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  197. Fingernails falling off
  198. Surgery or no surgery?
  199. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  200. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  201. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  202. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  203. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  204. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  205. My sons hypothyroidism
  206. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  207. It all started with laryngitis...
  208. Help with labs
  209. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  210. Possible compressive symptoms?
  211. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  212. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  213. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  214. Hypothyroid
  215. Lab results & med questions
  216. TSH result
  217. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  218. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  219. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  220. Results. Please Help.
  221. Hyperthyroidism??
  222. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  223. Thyroid results and confused
  224. thyroid issues?
  225. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  226. Question About Symptoms
  227. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  228. NP Thyroid
  229. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  230. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  231. TSH is low
  232. Med question
  233. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  234. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  235. Hoshimoto's
  236. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  237. What do I have?!
  238. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  239. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  240. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  241. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  242. What is considered a big nodule?
  243. New labs, not sure whats going on
  244. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  245. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  246. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  247. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  248. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  249. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  250. Lab tests and goiter question