Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  2. is there to much focus on free t3 and not enough on total t3
  3. Need Insights on Lab Results
  4. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  5. Bladder Wrack Safe (seaweed supps)?
  6. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  7. High TSH 6.30 and normal T3 108 T2 8.3, effects and madication
  8. Feeling really confused and depressed
  9. What would you do??
  10. HYPERthroid questions
  11. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  12. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  13. Compare past results with new
  14. need thyroid advice
  15. Dr isn't right
  16. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  17. Depressed over need to increase Synthroid
  18. hypothyroidism questions
  19. Need educated info or experience
  20. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  21. What are the chances?
  22. Help with lab results
  23. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  24. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  25. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  26. High blood sugar from low thyroid?
  27. Low Blood Pressure Suddenly High
  28. New to Nature Throid
  29. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  30. Questions for Doctor?
  31. Opinions please - 8 weeks post TT labs
  32. What "kind" of doctor?
  33. Choking feeling- Please help me
  34. Hypothyroid?
  35. thyroid problem
  36. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  37. thyroid ultrasound questions
  38. Help on thyroid test results
  39. Thyroid Question
  40. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  41. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  42. Levo and Antibody Levels
  43. Thyroid problems 101
  44. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  45. Could it be thyroid issues?
  46. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  47. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  48. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  49. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  50. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  51. question about ultrasound
  52. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  53. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  54. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  55. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  56. New Here
  57. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  58. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  59. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  60. What do you think? Labs
  61. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  62. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  63. Thyroid meds
  64. Please surprise me!
  65. Syntroid dosage question
  66. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  67. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  68. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  69. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  70. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  71. Could I be hypothyroid?
  72. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  73. Tsh
  74. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  75. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  76. Graves and hashimoto
  77. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  78. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  79. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  80. hypothyrodism
  81. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  82. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  83. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  84. newbie here with questions
  85. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  86. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  87. Wilson's Syndrome
  88. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  89. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  90. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  91. Your opinion please
  92. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  93. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  94. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  95. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  96. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  97. T3
  98. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  99. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  100. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  101. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  102. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  103. Levels normal but feel like crap
  104. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  105. Post Thyroidectomy
  106. hair thinning and breakage
  107. help me diagnose myself!!
  108. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  109. Shrtness of Breath
  110. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  111. thyriod
  112. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  113. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  114. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  115. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  116. Help for adrenal fatigue
  117. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  118. Thyroid ultrasound
  119. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  120. Armour or Synthroid?
  121. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  122. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  123. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  124. Low end of normal on T4
  125. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  126. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  127. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  128. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  129. Gene Expression Classifier
  130. Confused about lab results
  131. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  132. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  133. Thyroid nodules
  134. Thoughts?
  135. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  136. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  137. T3 question.
  138. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  139. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  140. Hair Loss
  141. TPO level to the extreme
  142. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  143. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  144. Thyroid Scan Results
  145. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  146. thyroid blood test results
  147. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  148. very confused by conflicting numbers
  149. thyroid ultrasound
  150. Scared
  151. armour becoming ineffective?
  152. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  153. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  154. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  155. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  156. Armour didn't help with hypo
  157. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  158. Weird thyroid Results
  159. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  160. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  161. Thyroid
  162. Not getting better and not getting answers
  163. Meds and coffee
  164. Supplements
  165. TSH is high
  166. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  167. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  168. Heartburn and graves
  169. Help- hypothyroidism
  170. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  171. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  172. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  173. Lab Results - any insight?
  174. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  175. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  176. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  177. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  178. Can someone please review these labs?
  179. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  180. What do you have to say about these values?
  181. Medication question?
  182. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  183. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  184. Are these results normal?
  185. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  186. "Funny" lab results
  188. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  189. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  190. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  191. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  192. advice - surgery or not?
  193. Antithyroglobulin AB
  194. Frustrated
  195. Finally a diagnosis
  196. is this a positive antibody result?
  197. sternum pain
  198. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  199. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  200. Problems from T3 meds??
  201. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  202. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  203. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  204. Where do I go from here
  205. Tsh question?
  206. Proferrin
  207. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  208. Thyroid?
  209. Lab result question
  210. Desperately Need Help
  211. Adding T3 to T4
  212. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  213. Confused...
  214. Do I have Hashimoto?
  215. Someone please guide me!!!!
  216. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  217. hypothyrodisum
  218. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  219. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  220. New to NatureThroid
  221. Newbie + Labs
  222. thyroid test result- need help
  223. cytomel
  224. Lab result help
  225. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  226. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  227. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  228. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  229. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  230. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  231. Don't Know What To Do
  232. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  233. Thyroid results
  234. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  235. Hypo but always hot?!
  236. Do these levels stand out?
  237. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  238. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  239. why so thirsty?
  240. Lab results, pLease help
  241. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  242. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  243. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  244. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  245. Thyroid medicine
  246. thyroid tests ...
  247. Thyroid, hair loss
  248. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  249. Thyroid test in toddler
  250. Gastro Help

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!