PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hypo with flu symptoms
  2. test results help
  3. Does your thyroid level fluctuate as you lose weight
  4. Normal t3 t4 Low THS
  5. Low T3 Uptake
  6. What could this be?
  7. SEVERE itching!
  8. Does having a thyroid issue change your attractiveness
  9. Lab Results vs Symtpoms vs Small town doctor
  10. Do I have Hashimoto Disease?
  11. i would appeciate any opinion on these symptoms
  12. Confused about lab results
  13. Synthroid & Cytomel dosage question
  14. another confused about test results person
  15. Need some advice
  16. Too much sleep?
  17. Confused about Thyroid results
  18. Confused about Thyroid results
  19. New to the board! Thyroid Nodules.
  20. Living well with Hashimoto's. For now?
  21. Synthroid or NDT
  22. Methimazole/Atenolol side effects and other questions
  23. anyone here ever had this?
  24. New and Confused
  25. how to suggest you would like to see a different endocrinologist?
  26. Question about an article I came across regarding TSH
  27. Thyroid?!?!
  28. Please help ... advice needed regarding lab results ...
  29. Hypothyroidism dosage changes
  30. VERY confused about lab test - new here
  31. Hashimotos?
  32. Worth pursuing?
  33. Thyroid nodules
  34. Help with getting my life back.
  35. symptoms returning, is it common?
  36. Can thyroid issues cause spotting between periods
  37. Strange TSH/T4/T4 labs - docs unconcerned, health terrible.
  38. Thyroid Questions For Hemotologist
  39. TSH Levels and T4 Free
  40. Adrenals and pituitary gland involved?
  41. Sudden rapid change in skin laxity and texture. 20 yrs old, suspecting thyroid.
  42. Low free T4 Normal low TSH: Doctor just started me on synthroid
  43. 30 year old female needs advice/help with thyroid issue.
  44. Do I have a thyroid disease?
  45. could it be a thyroid disorder ?
  46. Blood result help
  47. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  48. Thyroid Advice?
  49. Hair loss
  50. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  51. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  52. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  53. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  54. Methimazole dose
  55. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  56. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  57. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  58. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  59. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  60. Graves plus? Follow up
  61. help me with my results
  62. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  63. Endocrine ?'s
  64. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  65. Confused on my diagnoses
  66. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  67. Thyroid issue - really scared
  68. Joint pain
  69. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  70. Do I have Graves or no?
  71. Very high T3 and weight gain
  72. hyper or no?
  73. Hashitoxicosis
  74. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  75. What do you think?
  76. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  77. Shriveled thyroid
  78. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  79. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  80. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  81. New to hyperthyroidism
  82. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  83. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  84. hypothyroid tests
  85. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  86. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  87. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  88. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  89. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  90. Thyroid Test feed back please
  91. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  92. TSH falling
  93. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  94. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  95. Hashimoto's??
  96. Confused about lab work
  97. hashimotos thyrodism
  98. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  99. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  100. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  101. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  102. Treating reverse t3
  103. sound like a thyroid issue?
  104. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  105. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  106. Am I Hypo?
  107. Thyroid or not
  108. Thyroid confusion
  109. hypo levels good but nails bad
  110. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  111. Thyroid?
  112. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  113. Labs and US results
  114. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  115. What do results mean?
  116. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  117. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  118. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  119. Help with lab results
  120. Is this a thyroid problem?
  121. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  122. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  123. need help
  124. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  125. ENT or US, who's right.
  126. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  127. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  128. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  129. My story
  130. Can anyone help with these results?
  131. Eye Spasms
  132. TSH Results?
  133. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  134. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  135. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  136. Test Result help?
  137. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  138. Thyroid Information Resources
  139. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  140. Goiter, nodule
  141. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  142. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  143. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  144. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  145. Thyroid ultrasound
  146. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  147. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  148. question on thyroid effects on skin
  149. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  150. Thyroid Nodule
  151. Ultrasound results?
  152. Can anyone explain please
  153. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  154. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  155. Thyroid Pain???????
  156. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  157. Medication question
  158. Thyroid Nodules
  159. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  160. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  161. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  162. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  163. Thyroid Question
  164. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  165. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  166. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  167. test results, please help.
  168. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  169. Synthroid side effect
  170. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  171. stopping meds completely
  172. Am i hypo?
  173. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  174. Fingernails falling off
  175. Surgery or no surgery?
  176. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  177. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  178. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  179. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  180. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  181. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  182. My sons hypothyroidism
  183. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  184. It all started with laryngitis...
  185. Help with labs
  186. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  187. Possible compressive symptoms?
  188. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  189. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  190. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  191. Hypothyroid
  192. Lab results & med questions
  193. TSH result
  194. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  195. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  196. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  197. Results. Please Help.
  198. Hyperthyroidism??
  199. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  200. Thyroid results and confused
  201. thyroid issues?
  202. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  203. Question About Symptoms
  204. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  205. NP Thyroid
  206. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  207. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  208. TSH is low
  209. Med question
  210. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  211. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  212. Hoshimoto's
  213. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  214. What do I have?!
  215. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  216. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  217. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  218. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  219. What is considered a big nodule?
  220. New labs, not sure whats going on
  221. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  222. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  223. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  224. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  225. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  226. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  227. Lab tests and goiter question
  228. Swollen thyroid
  229. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  230. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  231. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  232. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  233. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  234. New with a few questions
  235. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  236. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  237. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  238. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  239. Swollen isthmus scared
  240. Help please
  241. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  242. Side effects of a dose change ...
  243. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  244. Help needed with results
  245. Lab Values and symptoms
  246. Need medication info. Please help
  247. question about ultrasound
  248. hypo but hating synthroid
  249. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  250. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed