PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Can someone help with labs please
  2. I'm just not getting well
  3. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  4. want to stop T3
  5. Can someone help, please?
  6. Been having digestive issues
  7. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  8. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  9. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  10. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  11. Only need to check Free T4?
  12. Another uptdate on nodules
  13. do I have Hashimoto's?
  14. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  15. Thyroid Nodule
  16. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  17. Update on new and terrified. . .
  18. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  19. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  20. Graves disease or not?
  21. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  22. Muscle aches and weakness
  23. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  24. I'm so confused
  25. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  26. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  27. Seeking understanding
  28. At my wits end!
  29. Thyroid blood testing
  30. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  31. Hyper thyroid
  32. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  33. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  34. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  35. AM or PM ?
  36. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  37. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  38. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  39. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  40. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  41. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  42. Contradicting lab results?
  43. Thyroid Antibodies
  44. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  45. Switching from PCP to Endo
  46. Please can someone help, Please
  47. Thyroid Help
  48. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  49. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  50. Help me understand blood test
  51. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  52. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  53. Thyroid test results
  54. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  55. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  56. Tsh & rbc
  57. New to this...
  58. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  59. When Will I Feel Better
  60. Could it be Graves?
  61. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  62. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  63. Help for my son
  64. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  65. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  66. Reducing meds
  67. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  68. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  69. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  70. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  71. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  72. Hair falling out again
  73. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  74. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  75. Thyroid hormone temperature
  76. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  77. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  78. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  79. Dosage question
  80. Help Please Post RAI
  81. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  82. Any suggestions
  83. Goiter went away???
  84. Confusing test results
  85. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  86. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  87. Levels not staying level
  88. Just started new medication today!!
  89. Weaning off Methimazole
  90. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  91. Dr switched my meds today
  92. Should I be concerned?
  93. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  94. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  95. New Test Results??
  96. hashi and graves? help with labs
  97. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  98. compounded T3
  99. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  100. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  101. Switched to Armour
  102. Side effects from synthroid?
  103. Armour Thyroid - administration
  104. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  105. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  106. Preparing for Endo Visit
  107. IVF and Synthroid
  108. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  109. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  110. symptoms don't make sense
  111. High TPO and Generic Medication
  112. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  113. possible parathyroid adenoma
  114. New and confused
  115. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  116. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  117. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  118. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  119. looking to get a second opinion
  120. Ask for more tests
  121. Thryoid Measurement Results
  122. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  123. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  124. Hurthle Cells
  125. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  126. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  127. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  128. FNA Results
  129. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  130. Lab Test opinions
  131. Lab Test opinions
  132. How fast does TSH adjust?
  133. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  134. thyroid and worried
  135. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  136. Ft3 antidepressant
  137. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  138. Please help,
  139. Thyroid levels
  140. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  141. Should I start medication?
  142. Hypo to Hyper
  143. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  144. Confused need help
  145. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  146. A question regarding TSHR
  147. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  148. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  149. Thyroid Nodule
  150. symptoms
  151. Acupuncture for hypo?
  152. Newbie ... Hyper?
  153. High thyroid level -- 773
  154. help with hypo
  155. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  156. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  157. Hypothyroid symptoms
  158. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  159. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  160. Confused about TSH
  161. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  162. My thyroid storm labs
  163. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  164. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  165. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  166. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  167. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  168. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  169. Please help me understand my lab results!
  170. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  171. Help interpreting test results
  172. From Hypo to Hyper...
  173. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  174. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  175. Help with results please
  176. New Member
  177. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  178. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  179. Thyroid & Blood work
  180. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  181. Thyroid biopsy
  182. Help understanding
  183. help with lab results -so discouraged
  184. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  185. Please help me understand my lab results
  186. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  187. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  188. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  189. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  190. low TSH, still feel hypo
  191. Thyroid Nodules
  192. cold intolerance cold feet
  193. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  194. opinion with tsh level
  195. anyone there ??
  196. Heat intolerance
  197. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  198. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  199. Thyroid issue or something else?
  200. Post Surgery Question
  201. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  202. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  203. Thyroid problems??
  204. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  205. Calcitonin test
  206. Thyroid and bloody nose
  207. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  208. Back to square one?
  209. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  210. Ultrasound thyroid results
  211. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  212. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  213. Endocrinologst
  214. TSH levels
  215. Help with blood test results
  216. What am I dealing with here?
  217. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  218. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  219. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  220. New here and question about results.
  221. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  222. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  223. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  224. What is wrong with me?
  225. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  226. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  227. enlarged thyroid
  228. Help with test and what to do?
  229. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  230. What's wrong with me
  231. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  232. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  233. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  234. Thyroid Problem
  235. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  236. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  237. Hyperthroidism
  238. is this normal
  239. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  240. Armor Thyroid
  241. Could this be hypo?
  242. tsh results help
  243. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  244. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  245. Hypothyroid????
  246. fatigue
  247. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  248. thyroid problem
  249. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  250. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.