PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Blood result help
  2. Had thymus gland removed, now it's back
  3. Thyroid Advice?
  4. Hair loss
  5. Can a decrease of 12 mcgs Synthroid make that much difference
  6. Help sorting out all the numbers ... dr not much help at all!
  7. Not sure what to ask about lab results
  8. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  9. Methimazole dose
  10. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  11. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  12. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  13. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  14. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  15. Graves plus? Follow up
  16. help me with my results
  17. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  18. Endocrine ?'s
  19. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  20. Confused on my diagnoses
  21. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  22. Thyroid issue - really scared
  23. Joint pain
  24. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  25. Do I have Graves or no?
  26. Very high T3 and weight gain
  27. hyper or no?
  28. Hashitoxicosis
  29. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  30. What do you think?
  31. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  32. Shriveled thyroid
  33. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  34. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  35. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  36. New to hyperthyroidism
  37. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  38. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  39. hypothyroid tests
  40. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  41. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  42. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  43. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  44. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  45. Thyroid Test feed back please
  46. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  47. TSH falling
  48. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  49. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  50. Hashimoto's??
  51. Confused about lab work
  52. hashimotos thyrodism
  53. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  54. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  55. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  56. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  57. Treating reverse t3
  58. sound like a thyroid issue?
  59. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  60. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  61. Am I Hypo?
  62. Thyroid or not
  63. Thyroid confusion
  64. hypo levels good but nails bad
  65. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  66. Thyroid?
  67. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  68. Labs and US results
  69. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  70. What do results mean?
  71. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  72. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  73. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  74. Help with lab results
  75. Is this a thyroid problem?
  76. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  77. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  78. need help
  79. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  80. ENT or US, who's right.
  81. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  82. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  83. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  84. My story
  85. Can anyone help with these results?
  86. Eye Spasms
  87. TSH Results?
  88. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  89. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  90. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  91. Test Result help?
  92. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  93. Thyroid Information Resources
  94. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  95. Goiter, nodule
  96. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  97. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  98. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  99. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  100. Thyroid ultrasound
  101. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  102. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  103. question on thyroid effects on skin
  104. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  105. Thyroid Nodule
  106. Ultrasound results?
  107. Can anyone explain please
  108. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  109. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  110. Thyroid Pain???????
  111. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  112. Medication question
  113. Thyroid Nodules
  114. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  115. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  116. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  117. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  118. Thyroid Question
  119. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  120. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  121. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  122. test results, please help.
  123. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  124. Synthroid side effect
  125. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  126. stopping meds completely
  127. Am i hypo?
  128. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  129. Fingernails falling off
  130. Surgery or no surgery?
  131. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  132. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  133. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  134. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  135. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  136. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  137. My sons hypothyroidism
  138. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  139. It all started with laryngitis...
  140. Help with labs
  141. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  142. Possible compressive symptoms?
  143. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  144. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  145. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  146. Hypothyroid
  147. Lab results & med questions
  148. TSH result
  149. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  150. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  151. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  152. Results. Please Help.
  153. Hyperthyroidism??
  154. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  155. Thyroid results and confused
  156. thyroid issues?
  157. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  158. Question About Symptoms
  159. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  160. NP Thyroid
  161. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  162. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  163. TSH is low
  164. Med question
  165. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  166. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  167. Hoshimoto's
  168. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  169. What do I have?!
  170. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  171. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  172. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  173. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  174. What is considered a big nodule?
  175. New labs, not sure whats going on
  176. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  177. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  178. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  179. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  180. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  181. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  182. Lab tests and goiter question
  183. Swollen thyroid
  184. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  185. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  186. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  187. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  188. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  189. New with a few questions
  190. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  191. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  192. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  193. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  194. Swollen isthmus scared
  195. Help please
  196. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  197. Side effects of a dose change ...
  198. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  199. Help needed with results
  200. Lab Values and symptoms
  201. Need medication info. Please help
  202. question about ultrasound
  203. hypo but hating synthroid
  204. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  205. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  206. Help understanding cystic and complex
  207. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  208. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  209. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  210. Levothyroxine 25
  211. Hashimotos symptoms
  212. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  213. thyroid changes
  214. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  215. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  216. Anxiety
  217. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  218. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  219. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  220. Need direction
  221. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  222. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  223. Low dose?
  224. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  225. What tests do I request?
  226. Help with labs please.
  227. In need of some direction
  228. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  229. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  230. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  231. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  232. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  233. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  234. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  235. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  236. Can someone help with labs please
  237. I'm just not getting well
  238. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  239. want to stop T3
  240. Can someone help, please?
  241. Been having digestive issues
  242. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  243. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  244. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  245. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  246. Only need to check Free T4?
  247. Another uptdate on nodules
  248. do I have Hashimoto's?
  249. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  250. Thyroid Nodule