Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  2. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  3. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  4. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  5. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  6. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  7. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  8. Armour??
  9. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  10. Advice Please
  11. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  12. Hashimoto’s Question
  13. Quick TSH Lab Question
  14. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  15. help
  16. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  17. Hashimotos/OCD
  18. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  19. Lumpy Thyroid
  20. Really???
  21. What do I do?
  22. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  23. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  24. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  25. hashimotos and ANA test
  26. Interpretation of Lab Results
  27. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  28. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  29. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  30. Looking for advice.....
  31. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  32. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  33. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  34. New drug therapy
  35. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  36. thyrperoxidase level
  37. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  38. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  39. Not enough but a long shot
  40. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  41. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  42. Thyroid Nodule Images
  43. Dr visit with new doctor
  44. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  45. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  46. T Uptake
  47. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  48. switching between hypo - hyper
  49. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  50. 1st lab results
  51. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  52. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  53. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  54. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  55. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  56. Blood Pressure
  57. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  58. My thyroid has robbed me!
  59. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  60. Low Iodine pain management
  61. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  62. Soy
  63. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  64. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  65. my labs
  66. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  67. Can someone check over my results?
  68. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  69. hypo test results advice?
  70. plz help blood came back fine????
  71. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  72. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  73. The results are confusing me just as much!
  74. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  75. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  76. labs are "normal"
  77. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  78. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  79. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  80. Advice re results?
  81. My Doctors dont get it
  82. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  83. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  84. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  85. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  86. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  87. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  88. Natural alternative - dont understand
  89. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  90. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  91. Help!! Experts on Labs
  92. New Labs
  93. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  94. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  95. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  96. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  97. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  98. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  99. Help in Southern CA
  100. Calculating %'s?
  101. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  102. Help with Results
  103. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  104. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  105. New labs?????
  106. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  107. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  108. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  109. questions about RAI
  110. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  111. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  112. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  113. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  114. RAI treatment in the news
  115. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  116. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  117. anxiety with synthroid increase
  118. So Frustrated
  119. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  120. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  121. New labs, Where to start?
  122. So Confused!!
  123. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  124. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  125. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  126. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  127. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  128. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  129. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  130. When to take Synthroid?
  131. Onset time of Cytomel
  132. Thyroid US Report
  133. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  134. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  135. Opinion Please - Newbie
  136. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  137. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  138. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  139. thyroid readings
  140. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  141. New to the board - seeking some advice
  142. Nervous about Doctor
  143. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  144. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  145. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  146. thyroid
  147. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  148. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  149. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  150. U/S results-?
  151. Lab results, feeling stuck
  152. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  153. Frustrated
  154. T4 determine thyroid
  155. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  156. Wierd observation/question....
  157. labs after TT
  158. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  159. Heart is tingling
  160. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  161. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  162. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  163. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  164. TSH high
  165. not sure how to handle this
  166. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  167. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  168. hashi and low lymphocytes
  169. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  170. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  171. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  172. Which med to choose
  173. goiters
  174. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  175. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  176. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  177. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  178. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  179. help with these results
  180. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  181. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  182. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  183. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  184. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  185. I am so tired (venting)
  186. New Test Results
  187. how often should i get tested?
  188. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  189. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  190. what does high ft3 mean?
  191. TSH Levels
  192. All levels are high and out of range!
  193. Hypothyroidism
  194. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  195. Help with FNA Path report
  196. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  197. Thyroid levels
  198. Blood Test Question
  199. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  200. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  201. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  202. Still waiting for biopsy
  203. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  204. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  205. How long did you wait for surgery?
  206. Hyperthyroid
  207. T3
  208. My Ultrasound Results
  209. low energy low body temp low tsh
  210. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  211. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  212. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  213. Need explanation please
  214. thyroid nodules
  215. New Member
  216. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  217. Need Help with Results
  218. synthroid dose and seasons
  219. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  220. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  221. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  222. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  223. please help me
  224. Synthroid and constipation
  225. Please help me with my results
  226. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  227. Question about a Medication
  228. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  229. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  230. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  231. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  232. Question on my test results
  233. Feel like I'm dying
  234. swelling & thyroid problems
  235. New thyroid test
  236. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  237. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  238. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  239. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  240. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  241. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  242. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  243. Help with new meds
  244. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  245. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  246. help with thyroid test results!
  247. TSH normal level ????
  248. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  249. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  250. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy