Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  2. Good news to share
  3. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  4. Help...Freaking out.
  5. Thyroid Function
  6. No energy
  7. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  8. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  9. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  10. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  11. Parathyroid
  12. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  13. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  14. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  15. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  16. liothyronine sodium - question
  17. T4/T3 dosages
  18. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  19. Armour question
  20. a little insight with labs please...
  21. New Results - need some input
  22. New Results - need some input
  23. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  24. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  25. Exaggerated Fears
  26. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  27. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  28. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  29. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  30. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  31. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  32. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  33. Update part 2
  34. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  35. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  36. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  37. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  38. New Results and new T3
  39. Need help from Armour users
  40. FNA Question
  41. Need more help
  42. sore throat
  43. Trouble sleeping
  44. Very High Reverse T3
  45. ACTH test results
  46. Me vs The Doctor
  47. thyroid disorder
  48. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  49. please help with thyroid test results
  50. thyroxine
  51. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  52. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  53. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  54. Fluctuating FT4?
  55. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  56. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  57. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  58. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  59. Help with Results
  60. Thyroid help please
  61. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  62. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  63. Need The Best Doctor Around
  64. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  65. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  66. NEW Study on Dosing
  67. Well I'm still NORMAL
  68. t4 11.4 what should it be
  69. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  70. levothyroxine and hair growth
  71. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  72. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  73. tsh 3.61
  74. When Is There Stability?
  75. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  76. hair loss
  77. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  78. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  79. New Blood Work
  80. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  81. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  82. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  83. Thyroidectomy
  84. Thhroidectomy
  85. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  86. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  87. need help
  88. Thyroid medication-affects
  89. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  90. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  91. Thyroiditis and pain
  92. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  93. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  94. 6th day of thyroxine
  95. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  96. Lab results and ultrasound question
  97. Confused
  98. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  99. Armour Thyroid
  100. Water Retention due to HC ??
  101. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  102. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  103. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  104. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  105. new results
  106. Hypothyroid?
  107. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  108. TSH & TPO Ab test
  109. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  110. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  111. Work has become a problem !
  112. Hypothyroidism?
  113. Extrememly tall !
  114. Help interpreting results
  115. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  116. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  117. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  118. What if i never get my old self back?
  119. Pain after FNA
  120. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  121. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  122. Weight loss and fitness
  123. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  124. My thyroid story
  125. T3
  126. results, need some interpetuers :)
  127. Please help me
  128. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  129. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  130. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  131. Tsh 5.7
  132. Symptoms or personality?
  133. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  134. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  135. Thyroid Question.
  136. Greetings and Questions
  137. Thyroid all over
  138. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  139. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  140. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  141. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  142. FNA Likely Imminent
  143. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  144. RESULT lol
  145. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  146. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  147. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  148. endo question-please help
  149. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  150. Appointment with new endo next week
  151. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  152. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  153. What do antibody levels really show?
  154. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  155. Thyrid problem
  156. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  157. thyroid symptyoms ?
  158. Confused about phytoestrogens
  159. FNA results
  160. Thyroid uptake
  161. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  162. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  163. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  164. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  165. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  166. Surgical Staples in neck
  167. confused and concerned
  168. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  169. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  170. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  171. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  172. Pain in Lymph nodes
  173. what do you think?
  174. Thyroid issues???
  175. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  176. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  177. TSH levels
  178. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  179. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  180. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  181. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  182. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  183. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  184. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  185. New Labs
  186. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  187. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  188. New to hypo...read this
  189. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  190. Very Elevated TPO levels
  191. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  192. Low T3
  193. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  194. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  195. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  196. Thank you all
  197. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  198. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  199. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  200. Help....just, help!
  201. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  202. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  203. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  204. losing weight
  205. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  206. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  207. Hair Loss
  208. thyroid
  209. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  210. New to board
  211. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  212. exreme nausea??
  213. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  214. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  215. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  216. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  217. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  218. taking synthroid with food
  219. Taking synthroid with food
  220. High TSH
  221. Thyroiditis???
  222. is this hypothyroidsm?
  223. Biopsy report help
  224. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  225. Numbers are changing
  226. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  227. Biopsy question
  228. Question about thyroid #'s....
  229. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  230. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  231. Greetings All
  232. Hello Everyone..questions
  233. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  234. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  235. Confused about my daughter's test results
  236. Evening Primrose Oil
  237. What is the highest T4 dose?
  238. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  239. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  240. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  241. Thyroid results- help please
  242. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  243. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  244. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  245. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  246. thyroid questions
  247. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  248. L-Tyrosine
  249. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  250. Problem tolerating cytomel


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!