PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Please Help
  2. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  3. Please help me interpret these results
  4. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  5. test results and drs
  6. I'm so confused
  7. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  8. Finally upped my Cytomel
  9. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  10. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  11. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  12. can someone help me...
  13. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  14. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  15. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  16. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  17. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  18. Starting meds and confused
  19. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  20. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  21. Confused
  22. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  23. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  24. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  25. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  26. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  27. T3 and hair loss
  28. hashimotos
  29. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  30. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  31. New & Afraid
  32. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  33. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  34. sammy what should I do ?
  35. thoughts about my labs please
  36. lymph node pain after RAI
  37. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  38. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  39. Help with new labs
  40. Heat Intolerance
  41. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  42. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  43. doc who prescribes cytomel
  44. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  45. How do I have FNA reread?
  46. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  47. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  48. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  49. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  50. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  51. Alcohol and blood tests?
  52. Here's my story.....
  53. Tsh 10.4
  54. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  55. upping thyroxine
  56. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  57. new thyroid labs
  58. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  59. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  60. New Labs-More Questions!
  61. Hi
  62. Hi
  63. Armour/T3 side effects?
  64. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  65. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  66. Am I crazy or what?
  67. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  68. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  69. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  70. new labs
  71. Is this "Normal"?
  72. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  73. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  74. Don't know what to do
  75. Frustrated!
  76. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  77. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  78. I don't understand my results
  79. Need help with interpreting test results
  80. Please help. Weird lab results
  81. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  82. OTC thyroid supplements
  83. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  84. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  85. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  86. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  87. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  88. Nodule Size Difference
  89. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  90. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  91. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  92. whatever next
  93. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  94. Continued thyroid issues
  95. Healthy thyroid...but
  96. Lab results
  97. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  98. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  99. Possible hypothyroidism
  100. Preparing for labwork
  101. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  102. Chest pain
  103. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  104. Blood test
  105. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  106. new here......labs posted
  107. Please help with dosage and results ??
  108. Synthroid side effects
  109. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  110. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  111. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  112. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  113. have some Lab results FINALLY
  114. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  115. Any advice on changing meds?
  116. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  117. Hyperthyroid?
  118. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  119. any updates?
  120. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  121. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  122. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  123. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  124. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  125. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  126. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  127. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  128. Question
  129. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  130. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  131. Nodule
  132. Low lymphocytes?
  133. after thyroid
  134. Question about Antibody Tests
  135. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  136. T3 and menstruation
  137. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  138. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  139. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  140. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  141. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  142. Question on confronting doctor...
  143. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  144. Need help with results for a friend
  145. Hypo?????
  146. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  147. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  148. how long does shortness of breath last
  149. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  150. what is wrong with me?
  151. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  152. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  153. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  154. Graves` Disease
  155. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  156. No Thyroid, question
  157. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  158. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  159. RAI and HIGH BP
  160. New to Hyper, could use some help
  161. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  162. Tired of not understanding
  163. Labwork
  164. Tired of not understanding
  165. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  166. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  167. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  168. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  169. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  170. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  171. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  172. Does this make any sense?
  173. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  174. Hypo and no periods
  175. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  176. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  177. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  178. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  179. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  180. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  181. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  182. pain in throat
  183. Hypo with weight loss?
  184. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  185. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  186. My labs got worse again
  187. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  188. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  189. Random Questions - Please help
  190. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  191. On my 3rd endo
  192. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  193. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  194. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  195. Help with Thyroid Test results
  196. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  197. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  198. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  199. Good news to share
  200. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  201. Help...Freaking out.
  202. Thyroid Function
  203. No energy
  204. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  205. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  206. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  207. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  208. Parathyroid
  209. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  210. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  211. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  212. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  213. liothyronine sodium - question
  214. T4/T3 dosages
  215. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  216. Armour question
  217. a little insight with labs please...
  218. New Results - need some input
  219. New Results - need some input
  220. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  221. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  222. Exaggerated Fears
  223. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  224. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  225. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  226. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  227. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  228. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  229. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  230. Update part 2
  231. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  232. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  233. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  234. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  235. New Results and new T3
  236. Need help from Armour users
  237. FNA Question
  238. Need more help
  239. sore throat
  240. Trouble sleeping
  241. Very High Reverse T3
  242. ACTH test results
  243. Me vs The Doctor
  244. thyroid disorder
  245. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  246. please help with thyroid test results
  247. thyroxine
  248. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  249. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  250. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive