PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. On The Right Path?
  2. Test results are in...please advise
  3. New thyroid patient with questions??
  4. hypothyroidism
  5. thyroid confusion
  6. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  7. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  8. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  9. hashimoto's lab help
  10. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  11. Thyroid and menstruation
  12. Tirosint
  13. Toe and foot cramps
  14. Your Thoughts Wanted
  15. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  16. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  17. Here we go again
  18. thyroid problem
  19. Trying to understand my results
  20. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  21. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  22. under med for 6 mos.
  23. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  24. Is there hope yet?
  25. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  26. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  27. weight issue. need advice
  28. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  29. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  30. thyroid resistance????
  31. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  32. finger spasms
  33. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  34. Does this seem normal?
  35. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  36. New to this particular board.
  37. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  38. Iodine
  39. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  40. Hypothyroidism?
  41. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  42. Tt and supplements
  43. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  44. Hypothyroid no insurance
  45. Strange diagnoses
  46. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  47. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  48. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  49. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  50. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  51. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  52. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  53. my friend's results
  54. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  55. Trying to understand my options
  56. Frustrated and need advice
  57. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  58. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  59. Plan of action, need advice :)
  60. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  61. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  62. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  63. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  64. Birth Control question...
  65. Dr says everything is normal..
  66. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  67. Good news to share
  68. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  69. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  70. Side effects of taking erfa
  71. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  72. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  73. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  74. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  75. Tsh 91.98?
  76. difficulty with nature-throid
  77. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  78. Test results
  79. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  80. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  81. Lab Results, help please..
  82. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  83. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  84. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  85. Thyroid ultrasound
  86. Help with dosage When pregnant
  87. Borderline Thyroid Test
  88. Probable Thyroid cancer
  89. weight gain
  90. Questions about Cytomel
  91. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  92. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  93. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  94. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  95. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  96. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  97. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  98. What do these mean?
  99. Overactive Thyroid
  100. Lump in throat
  101. Thyroid meds make me tired
  102. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  103. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  104. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  105. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  106. Is this my new "normal"?
  107. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  108. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  109. can anyone help to read my test results
  110. My TSH > 150 help me
  111. Feeling so invisible
  112. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  113. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  114. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  115. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  116. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  117. Advice please
  118. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  119. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  120. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  121. Robot assisted surgery
  122. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  123. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  124. Id like to say.......
  125. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  126. Long time no talk
  127. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  128. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  129. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  130. My Results
  131. Aussie Battler
  132. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  133. please help me understand
  134. TSH of 89
  135. Questions about Kelp?
  136. Lab test question
  137. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  138. TSI Range Clarification
  139. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  140. Results are in and its not good :-(
  141. My thyroid functions
  142. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  143. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  144. Need advice on these results
  145. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  146. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  147. I feel awful.
  148. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  149. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  150. Armour Thyroid....
  151. TSH question....
  152. Results Tomorrow.......
  153. levothyroxine and Flovent
  154. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  155. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  156. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  157. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  158. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  159. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  160. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  161. Really struggling today :o(
  162. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  163. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  164. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  165. Thirst and Constipation
  166. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  167. Help me make sense out of this...
  168. No idea
  169. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  170. Is it hyperthyroidism
  171. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  172. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  173. Higher T3 levels???
  174. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  175. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  176. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  177. My Fna Today
  178. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  179. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  180. Latest labs, confused
  181. lab confusion still
  182. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  183. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  184. HyperThyroidism
  185. new treatment new thread
  186. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  187. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  188. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  189. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  190. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  191. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  192. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  193. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  194. Low thyroid and diabetes
  195. Ultrasound
  196. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  197. Update on Thyroid
  198. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  199. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  200. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  201. Need advice please...
  202. Please Help
  203. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  204. Please help me interpret these results
  205. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  206. test results and drs
  207. I'm so confused
  208. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  209. Finally upped my Cytomel
  210. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  211. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  212. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  213. can someone help me...
  214. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  215. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  216. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  217. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  218. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  219. Starting meds and confused
  220. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  221. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  222. Confused
  223. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  224. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  225. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  226. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  227. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  228. T3 and hair loss
  229. hashimotos
  230. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  231. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  232. New & Afraid
  233. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  234. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  235. sammy what should I do ?
  236. thoughts about my labs please
  237. lymph node pain after RAI
  238. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  239. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  240. Help with new labs
  241. Heat Intolerance
  242. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  243. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  244. doc who prescribes cytomel
  245. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  246. How do I have FNA reread?
  247. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  248. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  249. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  250. Newbie to all this. Need help!