Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  2. Hypothyroidism and skin
  3. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  4. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  5. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  6. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  7. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  8. Skin so dry it cracks
  9. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  10. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  11. Something seems wrong - need answers
  12. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  13. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  14. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  15. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  16. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  17. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  18. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  19. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  20. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  21. Feeling helpless
  22. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  23. Need help with computing optimal levels
  24. What's going on with my lab results?
  25. First time post: hypothyroid related
  26. Lab surprise
  27. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  28. First post - lab results please help
  29. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  30. Please analyze my lab results
  31. what should i expect?
  32. My first post
  33. Licorice to raise cortisol
  34. Mickey Mouse feet!
  35. Random questions
  36. just wanna know..
  37. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  38. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  39. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  40. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  41. new and some ?s
  42. Exercise/Weight control
  43. Love this surgeon!!
  44. thickened thyroid
  45. Me again - but need your expertise please
  46. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  47. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  48. Thyroid and allergies
  49. drug muggers book
  50. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  51. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  52. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  53. Good Morning.. new here!
  54. not getting sleep
  55. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  56. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  57. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  58. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  59. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  60. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  61. T3 Free results!
  62. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  63. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  64. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  65. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  66. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  67. A little concerned...
  68. ultrasound result ?
  69. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  70. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  71. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  72. New To Forum TSH of 0
  73. Need help understand TSH
  74. Not sure what to do
  75. Upped med....now what?
  76. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  77. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  78. FNA Results- please explain
  79. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  80. High TSH3
  81. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  82. New here looking for another opinion!
  83. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  84. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  85. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  86. Body temperature question
  87. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  88. ultrasound
  89. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  90. Surgery Questions and Update
  91. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  92. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  93. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  94. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  95. t3 dosing question-
  96. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  97. REally need help with thyroid complications
  98. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  99. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  100. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  101. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  102. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  103. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  104. New to boards & questions.
  105. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  106. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  107. Need help with thyroid test results
  108. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  109. Good news and possibly some bad...
  110. New to the world of Tapazole
  111. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  112. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  113. metal taste in mouth
  114. Am I getting this right?
  115. Sudden change in TSH level
  116. got my results, need your help...
  117. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  118. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  119. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  120. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  121. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  122. New Concerns & Lab Results
  123. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  124. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  125. Stressed about going back to work
  126. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  127. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  128. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  129. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  130. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  131. new results
  132. stress and thyroid problems
  133. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  134. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  135. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  136. confused
  137. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  138. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  139. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  140. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  141. Very scared need advice
  142. Doctors in Nashville
  143. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  144. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  145. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  146. Hypo? And leg pain
  147. drugs
  148. How do I take my Cytomel?
  149. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  150. Fluctuating levels?
  151. What is Reverse T3?
  152. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  153. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  154. TSH has climbed....
  155. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  156. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  157. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  158. Hashi - New Blood Work
  159. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  160. thyroid problems
  161. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  162. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  163. New Test Results, New Questions
  164. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  165. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  166. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  167. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  168. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  169. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  170. Mixing medicines
  171. ultrasound results
  172. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  173. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  174. Lab Results/Questions
  175. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  176. Could it be hyper?
  177. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  178. what is it?
  179. What to do?
  180. Confused
  181. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  182. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  183. Armour and low TSH question
  184. Knot on Thyroid
  185. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  186. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  187. thyroid cancer q
  188. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  189. hypothyroid tests
  190. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  191. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  192. "Just" depressed?
  193. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  194. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  195. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  196. Thyroid spikes
  197. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  198. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  199. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  200. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  201. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  202. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  203. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  204. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  205. ultrasound
  206. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  207. Thyroid question
  208. Frustrating....
  209. pediatric hypothroid question
  210. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  211. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  212. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  213. Symptoms creeping back
  214. Had My RAI
  215. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  216. Scary Results from US Report
  217. Thyroid Nodule
  218. It only gets worse..
  219. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  220. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  221. Low t3 and pregnant
  222. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  223. hydrocortisone
  224. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  225. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  226. Best medication?
  227. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  228. test results
  229. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  230. Borderline everything
  231. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  232. Gonna sound crazy but
  233. Just started cytomel need advice
  234. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  235. New here and concerned
  236. Being weaned from propranolol
  237. I nned your opinion please
  238. t/3 t/4 dose question
  239. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  240. T4 and tsh results
  241. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  242. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  243. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  244. Need a little advice
  245. Need Help with Symptoms
  246. Good Endocrinologist
  247. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  248. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  249. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  250. Any Ideas?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy