Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need help with computing optimal levels
  2. What's going on with my lab results?
  3. First time post: hypothyroid related
  4. Lab surprise
  5. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  6. First post - lab results please help
  7. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  8. Please analyze my lab results
  9. what should i expect?
  10. My first post
  11. Licorice to raise cortisol
  12. Mickey Mouse feet!
  13. Random questions
  14. just wanna know..
  15. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  16. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  17. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  18. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  19. new and some ?s
  20. Exercise/Weight control
  21. Love this surgeon!!
  22. thickened thyroid
  23. Me again - but need your expertise please
  24. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  25. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  26. Thyroid and allergies
  27. drug muggers book
  28. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  29. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  30. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  31. Good Morning.. new here!
  32. not getting sleep
  33. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  34. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  35. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  36. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  37. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  38. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  39. T3 Free results!
  40. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  41. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  42. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  43. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  44. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  45. A little concerned...
  46. ultrasound result ?
  47. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  48. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  49. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  50. New To Forum TSH of 0
  51. Need help understand TSH
  52. Not sure what to do
  53. Upped med....now what?
  54. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  55. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  56. FNA Results- please explain
  57. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  58. High TSH3
  59. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  60. New here looking for another opinion!
  61. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  62. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  63. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  64. Body temperature question
  65. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  66. ultrasound
  67. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  68. Surgery Questions and Update
  69. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  70. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  71. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  72. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  73. t3 dosing question-
  74. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  75. REally need help with thyroid complications
  76. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  77. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  78. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  79. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  80. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  81. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  82. New to boards & questions.
  83. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  84. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  85. Need help with thyroid test results
  86. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  87. Good news and possibly some bad...
  88. New to the world of Tapazole
  89. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  90. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  91. metal taste in mouth
  92. Am I getting this right?
  93. Sudden change in TSH level
  94. got my results, need your help...
  95. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  96. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  97. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  98. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  99. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  100. New Concerns & Lab Results
  101. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  102. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  103. Stressed about going back to work
  104. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  105. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  106. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  107. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  108. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  109. new results
  110. stress and thyroid problems
  111. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  112. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  113. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  114. confused
  115. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  116. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  117. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  118. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  119. Very scared need advice
  120. Doctors in Nashville
  121. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  122. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  123. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  124. Hypo? And leg pain
  125. drugs
  126. How do I take my Cytomel?
  127. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  128. Fluctuating levels?
  129. What is Reverse T3?
  130. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  131. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  132. TSH has climbed....
  133. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  134. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  135. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  136. Hashi - New Blood Work
  137. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  138. thyroid problems
  139. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  140. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  141. New Test Results, New Questions
  142. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  143. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  144. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  145. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  146. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  147. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  148. Mixing medicines
  149. ultrasound results
  150. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  151. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  152. Lab Results/Questions
  153. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  154. Could it be hyper?
  155. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  156. what is it?
  157. What to do?
  158. Confused
  159. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  160. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  161. Armour and low TSH question
  162. Knot on Thyroid
  163. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  164. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  165. thyroid cancer q
  166. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  167. hypothyroid tests
  168. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  169. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  170. "Just" depressed?
  171. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  172. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  173. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  174. Thyroid spikes
  175. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  176. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  177. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  178. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  179. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  180. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  181. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  182. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  183. ultrasound
  184. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  185. Thyroid question
  186. Frustrating....
  187. pediatric hypothroid question
  188. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  189. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  190. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  191. Symptoms creeping back
  192. Had My RAI
  193. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  194. Scary Results from US Report
  195. Thyroid Nodule
  196. It only gets worse..
  197. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  198. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  199. Low t3 and pregnant
  200. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  201. hydrocortisone
  202. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  203. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  204. Best medication?
  205. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  206. test results
  207. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  208. Borderline everything
  209. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  210. Gonna sound crazy but
  211. Just started cytomel need advice
  212. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  213. New here and concerned
  214. Being weaned from propranolol
  215. I nned your opinion please
  216. t/3 t/4 dose question
  217. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  218. T4 and tsh results
  219. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  220. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  221. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  222. Need a little advice
  223. Need Help with Symptoms
  224. Good Endocrinologist
  225. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  226. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  227. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  228. Any Ideas?
  229. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  230. Please Help and Respond
  231. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  232. Hyper or Graves?
  233. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  234. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  235. Advice with new labs
  236. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  237. Please help with labs....
  238. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  239. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  240. blood tests
  241. under active thyroid
  242. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  243. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  244. TPOab decreased....??
  245. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  246. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  247. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  248. Surprising lab results
  249. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  250. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy