Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  2. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  3. Question about T3
  4. Figuring out t3 dose
  5. Please interpret my results....
  6. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  7. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  8. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  9. Could I have a thyroid problem
  10. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  11. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  12. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  13. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  14. is this from Low Thyroid??
  15. Lab Results help appreciated
  16. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  17. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  18. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  19. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  20. Help!!!!1
  21. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  22. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  23. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  24. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  25. Any insight greatly appreciated
  26. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  27. Your experience of starting medication
  28. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  29. pregnancy
  30. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  31. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  32. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  33. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  34. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  35. Am I Crazy???
  36. New Natural Thyroid NP
  37. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  38. What kind of MD do you all see?
  39. Am I hypothyroid???
  40. Lab Tests
  41. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  42. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  43. Question about my Sister's blood work
  44. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  45. My Results - Pregnant
  46. TSH @8.9
  47. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  48. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  49. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  50. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  51. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  52. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  53. Take medication in morning or evening?
  54. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  55. Low TSH and bone density
  56. TSH range source, and a few questions
  57. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  58. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  59. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  60. Newbie: Help with Labs
  61. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  62. Thyroid Test Result Help
  63. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  64. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  65. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  66. Mood swings
  67. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  68. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  69. Thyroid/fluoride
  70. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  71. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  72. Switching Medication
  73. advice on recent labs?
  74. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  75. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  76. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  77. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  78. Is This Considered Low?
  79. New to forum - and Armour
  80. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  81. Questions???
  82. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  83. Completely Confused - Help!
  84. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  85. Need help please....
  86. Thank you
  87. Prolactinoma
  88. Hypo
  89. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  90. Need advice!
  91. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  92. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  93. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  94. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  95. Amour
  96. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  97. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  98. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  99. Does This Sound Right?
  100. When will she start to feel better?
  101. insight on lab results
  102. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  103. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  104. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  105. Need help evaluating some results.
  106. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  107. Extreme levels...concern?
  108. Lab results help please
  109. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  110. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  111. Does this sound like Hypo?
  112. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  113. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  114. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  115. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  116. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  117. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  118. Huge bloated belly
  119. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  120. Cold moved to chest :(
  121. Hot Cold Spells
  122. broken capillaries and rash
  123. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  124. Scared, Please Advise
  125. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  126. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  127. Hypocalemia
  128. Hypocalemia
  129. Shaky on Naturethroid
  130. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  131. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  132. Hcg
  133. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  134. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  135. Lab results for son
  136. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  137. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  138. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  139. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  140. Suggestions?
  141. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  142. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  143. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  144. Good Biopsy Results
  145. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  146. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  147. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  148. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  149. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  150. After Total Thyroidectomy
  151. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  152. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  153. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  154. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  155. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  156. Update with new labs - totally confused
  157. newbie with many questions
  158. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  159. Free T3 Question
  160. Help Me Understand
  161. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  162. Please help me to understand
  163. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  164. Help!!
  165. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  166. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  167. Adams apple hurts =\
  168. RAI Question
  169. Thyroid hormone lab results
  170. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  171. life after a thyroidectamy
  172. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  173. Painful FNA
  174. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  175. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  176. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  177. Help with lab test results and treatment
  178. Testing for T3 important?
  179. high TPO
  180. Under Active Thyroid
  181. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  182. Radio-iodine
  183. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  184. Hypothyroidism
  185. My Diary
  186. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  187. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  188. Lab results
  189. pills side effects
  190. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  191. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  192. Radical change in TSH
  193. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  194. I don't understand, please help!
  195. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  196. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  197. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  198. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  199. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  200. Hypothyroid?
  201. Help with thyroid test
  202. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  203. Sluggishness
  204. Blood Pressure rising
  205. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  206. Saliva Testing
  207. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  208. Bella4ever
  209. Help me make a diagnosis?
  210. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  211. my thyroid level
  212. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  213. How am I looking Overall
  214. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  215. high thyroid antibodies
  216. when to increase dosage
  217. What meds is everyone on
  218. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  219. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  220. TSH slightly high
  221. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  222. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  223. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  224. What would you do ???????????????
  225. Glitterbug
  226. How do I know
  227. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  228. Hot flashes and nausea
  229. Hair falling out
  230. T3 in erfa
  231. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  232. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  233. What does thyroid growth feel like
  234. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  235. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  236. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  237. Should I Remove my nodule?
  238. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  239. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  240. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  241. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  242. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  243. Your First Symptoms
  244. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  245. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  246. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  247. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  248. Levothroid
  249. need help
  250. Thyroid question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy