PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH extremes - new here
  2. Vision symptoms
  3. Thyroid Test
  4. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  5. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  6. update
  7. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  8. advice on vitamins
  9. swollen left ankle pains much
  10. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  11. TSH erratic
  12. V8 Diet
  13. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  14. Armour
  15. hashi now hyper need some help please
  16. Graves Disease post RAI
  17. sooo poorley
  18. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  19. hypo thyroidism
  20. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  21. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  22. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  23. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  24. Can anyone interpret my results?
  25. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  26. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  27. sleeping problems with graves disease
  28. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  29. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  30. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  31. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  32. Tpo
  33. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  34. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  35. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  36. How long to get back to feeling better?
  37. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  38. Do I need more thyroxine?
  39. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  40. New here, symptons, lab results
  41. I just want it all to stop!
  42. Self-medicating
  43. Who here has had success with Armour?
  44. What is wrong with me?
  45. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  46. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  47. New results, confused and need answers
  48. 5 days later.....
  49. private test results back..are they ok??
  50. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  51. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  52. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  53. Hypo
  54. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  55. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  56. I will be away for awhile
  57. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  58. On The Right Path?
  59. Test results are in...please advise
  60. New thyroid patient with questions??
  61. hypothyroidism
  62. thyroid confusion
  63. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  64. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  65. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  66. hashimoto's lab help
  67. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  68. Thyroid and menstruation
  69. Tirosint
  70. Toe and foot cramps
  71. Your Thoughts Wanted
  72. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  73. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  74. Here we go again
  75. thyroid problem
  76. Trying to understand my results
  77. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  78. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  79. under med for 6 mos.
  80. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  81. Is there hope yet?
  82. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  83. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  84. weight issue. need advice
  85. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  86. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  87. thyroid resistance????
  88. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  89. finger spasms
  90. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  91. Does this seem normal?
  92. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  93. New to this particular board.
  94. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  95. Iodine
  96. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  97. Hypothyroidism?
  98. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  99. Tt and supplements
  100. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  101. Hypothyroid no insurance
  102. Strange diagnoses
  103. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  104. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  105. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  106. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  107. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  108. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  109. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  110. my friend's results
  111. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  112. Trying to understand my options
  113. Frustrated and need advice
  114. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  115. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  116. Plan of action, need advice :)
  117. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  118. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  119. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  120. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  121. Birth Control question...
  122. Dr says everything is normal..
  123. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  124. Good news to share
  125. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  126. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  127. Side effects of taking erfa
  128. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  129. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  130. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  131. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  132. Tsh 91.98?
  133. difficulty with nature-throid
  134. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  135. Test results
  136. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  137. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  138. Lab Results, help please..
  139. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  140. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  141. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  142. Thyroid ultrasound
  143. Help with dosage When pregnant
  144. Borderline Thyroid Test
  145. Probable Thyroid cancer
  146. weight gain
  147. Questions about Cytomel
  148. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  149. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  150. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  151. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  152. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  153. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  154. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  155. What do these mean?
  156. Overactive Thyroid
  157. Lump in throat
  158. Thyroid meds make me tired
  159. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  160. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  161. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  162. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  163. Is this my new "normal"?
  164. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  165. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  166. can anyone help to read my test results
  167. My TSH > 150 help me
  168. Feeling so invisible
  169. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  170. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  171. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  172. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  173. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  174. Advice please
  175. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  176. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  177. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  178. Robot assisted surgery
  179. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  180. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  181. Id like to say.......
  182. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  183. Long time no talk
  184. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  185. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  186. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  187. My Results
  188. Aussie Battler
  189. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  190. please help me understand
  191. TSH of 89
  192. Questions about Kelp?
  193. Lab test question
  194. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  195. TSI Range Clarification
  196. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  197. Results are in and its not good :-(
  198. My thyroid functions
  199. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  200. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  201. Need advice on these results
  202. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  203. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  204. I feel awful.
  205. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  206. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  207. Armour Thyroid....
  208. TSH question....
  209. Results Tomorrow.......
  210. levothyroxine and Flovent
  211. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  212. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  213. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  214. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  215. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  216. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  217. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  218. Really struggling today :o(
  219. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  220. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  221. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  222. Thirst and Constipation
  223. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  224. Help me make sense out of this...
  225. No idea
  226. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  227. Is it hyperthyroidism
  228. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  229. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  230. Higher T3 levels???
  231. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  232. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  233. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  234. My Fna Today
  235. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  236. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  237. Latest labs, confused
  238. lab confusion still
  239. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  240. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  241. HyperThyroidism
  242. new treatment new thread
  243. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  244. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  245. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  246. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  247. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  248. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  249. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  250. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis