Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Update part 2
  2. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  3. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  4. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  5. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  6. New Results and new T3
  7. Need help from Armour users
  8. FNA Question
  9. Need more help
  10. sore throat
  11. Trouble sleeping
  12. Very High Reverse T3
  13. ACTH test results
  14. Me vs The Doctor
  15. thyroid disorder
  16. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  17. please help with thyroid test results
  18. thyroxine
  19. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  20. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  21. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  22. Fluctuating FT4?
  23. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  24. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  25. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  26. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  27. Help with Results
  28. Thyroid help please
  29. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  30. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  31. Need The Best Doctor Around
  32. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  33. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  34. NEW Study on Dosing
  35. Well I'm still NORMAL
  36. t4 11.4 what should it be
  37. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  38. levothyroxine and hair growth
  39. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  40. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  41. tsh 3.61
  42. When Is There Stability?
  43. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  44. hair loss
  45. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  46. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  47. New Blood Work
  48. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  49. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  50. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  51. Thyroidectomy
  52. Thhroidectomy
  53. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  54. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  55. need help
  56. Thyroid medication-affects
  57. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  58. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  59. Thyroiditis and pain
  60. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  61. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  62. 6th day of thyroxine
  63. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  64. Lab results and ultrasound question
  65. Confused
  66. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  67. Armour Thyroid
  68. Water Retention due to HC ??
  69. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  70. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  71. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  72. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  73. new results
  74. Hypothyroid?
  75. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  76. TSH & TPO Ab test
  77. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  78. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  79. Work has become a problem !
  80. Hypothyroidism?
  81. Extrememly tall !
  82. Help interpreting results
  83. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  84. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  85. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  86. What if i never get my old self back?
  87. Pain after FNA
  88. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  89. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  90. Weight loss and fitness
  91. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  92. My thyroid story
  93. T3
  94. results, need some interpetuers :)
  95. Please help me
  96. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  97. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  98. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  99. Tsh 5.7
  100. Symptoms or personality?
  101. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  102. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  103. Thyroid Question.
  104. Greetings and Questions
  105. Thyroid all over
  106. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  107. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  108. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  109. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  110. FNA Likely Imminent
  111. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  112. RESULT lol
  113. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  114. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  115. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  116. endo question-please help
  117. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  118. Appointment with new endo next week
  119. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  120. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  121. What do antibody levels really show?
  122. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  123. Thyrid problem
  124. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  125. thyroid symptyoms ?
  126. Confused about phytoestrogens
  127. FNA results
  128. Thyroid uptake
  129. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  130. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  131. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  132. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  133. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  134. Surgical Staples in neck
  135. confused and concerned
  136. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  137. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  138. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  139. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  140. Pain in Lymph nodes
  141. what do you think?
  142. Thyroid issues???
  143. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  144. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  145. TSH levels
  146. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  147. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  148. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  149. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  150. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  151. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  152. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  153. New Labs
  154. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  155. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  156. New to hypo...read this
  157. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  158. Very Elevated TPO levels
  159. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  160. Low T3
  161. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  162. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  163. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  164. Thank you all
  165. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  166. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  167. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  168. Help....just, help!
  169. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  170. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  171. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  172. losing weight
  173. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  174. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  175. Hair Loss
  176. thyroid
  177. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  178. New to board
  179. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  180. exreme nausea??
  181. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  182. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  183. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  184. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  185. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  186. taking synthroid with food
  187. Taking synthroid with food
  188. High TSH
  189. Thyroiditis???
  190. is this hypothyroidsm?
  191. Biopsy report help
  192. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  193. Numbers are changing
  194. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  195. Biopsy question
  196. Question about thyroid #'s....
  197. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  198. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  199. Greetings All
  200. Hello Everyone..questions
  201. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  202. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  203. Confused about my daughter's test results
  204. Evening Primrose Oil
  205. What is the highest T4 dose?
  206. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  207. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  208. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  209. Thyroid results- help please
  210. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  211. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  212. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  213. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  214. thyroid questions
  215. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  216. L-Tyrosine
  217. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  218. Problem tolerating cytomel
  219. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  220. Thyroid issues...help
  221. Thyroid tests
  222. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  223. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  224. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  225. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  226. frustrated
  227. Test Results - Opinions Please
  228. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  229. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  230. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  231. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  232. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  233. results
  234. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  235. Really Don't know where to turn..
  236. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  237. from hypo to hyper
  238. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  239. Unsympathetic Doctor
  240. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  241. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  242. New to Thyroid Problems
  243. Possible thyroid cancer
  244. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  245. Need help with test results
  246. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  247. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  248. Smelling smoke
  249. Dosage from mcg to mg
  250. Advice for Doctor Visit


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!