Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  2. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  3. TSH slightly high
  4. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  5. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  6. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  7. What would you do ???????????????
  8. Glitterbug
  9. How do I know
  10. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  11. Hot flashes and nausea
  12. Hair falling out
  13. T3 in erfa
  14. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  15. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  16. What does thyroid growth feel like
  17. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  18. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  19. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  20. Should I Remove my nodule?
  21. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  22. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  23. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  24. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  25. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  26. Your First Symptoms
  27. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  28. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  29. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  30. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  31. Levothroid
  32. need help
  33. Thyroid question
  34. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  35. New labs
  36. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  37. discouraged...
  38. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  39. synthroid absorption rate
  40. Joining new clinical trial
  41. Hyperparathyroidism
  42. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  43. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  44. first time user, first question. please advise
  45. Med Help!
  46. help! ACTH testing
  47. Scared - Need Advice
  48. hypo lab tests
  49. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  50. new and new to Hashimoto's
  51. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  52. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  53. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  54. hashimotos
  55. My face has changed!
  56. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  57. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  58. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  59. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  60. What would you do?
  61. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  62. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  63. My TPO lab is it fine???
  64. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  65. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  66. TSI result...what does this mean?
  67. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  68. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  69. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  70. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  71. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  72. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  73. What should I expect Post-Op??
  74. Help?
  75. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  76. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  77. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  78. my tsh test
  79. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  80. Generic Question
  81. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  82. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  83. Please help with test results
  84. Question on decreasing meds
  85. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  86. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  87. losing my hair, please help
  88. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  89. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  90. Anxiety and Armour
  91. low body temp means hypo?
  92. Possible thyroid imbalance
  93. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  94. Hyperthyroid HELP
  95. Exercise Intolerance
  96. Question about T3
  97. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  98. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  99. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  100. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  101. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  102. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  103. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  104. Hyperparathyroidism
  105. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  106. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  107. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  108. What are they looking for?
  109. interpreting labs
  110. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  111. help me chose
  112. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  113. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  114. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  115. Help please with my labs!
  116. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  117. Thyroid issues?
  118. converting from natural to synthetic
  119. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  120. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  121. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  122. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  123. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  124. Cytomel guidance
  125. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  126. Recovery From Armour ?
  127. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  128. Thyroid problems in family...
  129. On Amour labs show...
  130. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  131. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  132. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  133. please help - confused
  134. lab results----hypo????
  135. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  136. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  137. I need some clarification
  138. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  139. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  140. New with question
  141. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  142. My labs very scary low T3
  143. Thyroid
  144. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  145. latest labs opinions please
  146. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  147. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  148. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  149. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  150. My Story and some Questions
  151. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  152. lab result help
  153. hashimoto thyroiditis
  154. Latest Labs
  155. enlarged thyroid question
  156. They only test my TSH
  157. Life after radioactive iodine?
  158. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  159. Help with results and what to ask for
  160. Help with Labs
  161. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  162. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  163. Thyroid and dry eyes
  164. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  165. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  166. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  167. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  168. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  169. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  170. thyroiditis
  171. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  172. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  173. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  174. Is it down enough??
  175. Need help w/ ultrasound
  176. My mums thyroid results
  177. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  178. symptoms
  179. synthroid users
  180. New results - opinions please
  181. thyroid symptoms
  182. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  183. Thyroid test results
  184. Thyroid Results
  185. Shocked at my levels
  186. Dose Increases - Hypo
  187. Other fillers besides cellulose
  188. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  189. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  190. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  191. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  192. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  193. Cytomel Question
  194. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  195. Question About RAI
  196. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  197. Another lab interpretation question...
  198. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  199. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  200. radioactive iodine treatment
  201. Thyroid frustration
  202. Help for my daughter
  203. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  204. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  205. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  206. doin some research
  207. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  208. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  209. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  210. Lab results
  211. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  212. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  213. Hypo Puffy Face
  214. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  215. Frustrated with progress
  216. Enlarged Thyroid
  217. Is my TSH Level low?
  218. Just venting.............
  219. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  220. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  221. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  222. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  223. My daughters test results - totally confused
  224. thyroid test results
  225. Newbie with first set of results...
  226. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  227. Looking for Cortef advice
  228. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  229. New member with Hashimoto's
  230. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  231. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  232. Help Hashimoto's!
  233. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  234. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  235. hypo and hair loss
  236. before thyroid labs?????
  237. High T3... what does this mean?
  238. New Labs, please help
  239. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  240. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....
  241. No weight gain and Hashi's?
  242. Help! Thyroid imbalance or something else?
  243. Thyroid Disorder or something else? Please help!
  244. Thyroid eye disease surgery
  245. Confused and weird side effects
  246. Just had TT-- Questions
  247. Please help interpret labwork test results....
  248. help please...
  249. 8-year-old girl TSH high
  250. Lab Results Opposite of Expected Once Again -- Any Advice, Please??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy