Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. another dr apt?
  2. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  3. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  4. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  5. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  6. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  7. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  8. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  9. graves disease cont, blood results
  10. lab results
  11. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  12. Please help me,Please!
  13. Hypo & exercise
  14. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  15. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  16. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  17. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  18. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  19. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  20. Lab results need help
  21. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  22. Need help from the T3 users!
  23. New labs...would like any opinions...
  24. New results - hello Cytomel?
  25. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  26. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  27. Low Thyroid after surgery
  28. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  29. Tirosint
  30. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  31. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  32. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  33. diagnosed graves
  34. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  35. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  36. New to Thyroid issues
  37. new diagnosis's
  38. Thyroid problems
  39. Blood test results
  40. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  41. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  42. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  43. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  44. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  45. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  46. blood tests tomorrow
  47. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  48. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  49. Generic T4 Absorption
  50. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  51. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  52. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  53. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  54. Levothyroxine question
  55. Light at the end of the tunnel
  56. Did pregnancy cause this?
  57. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  58. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  59. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  60. Tsh post test???
  61. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  62. help with FNA
  63. What is the next step?
  64. new lab results, need some interpreting
  65. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  66. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  67. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  68. Hypo and sleep issues
  69. Mrs
  70. Low T4 and Low TSH
  71. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  72. High Free T3
  73. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  74. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  75. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  76. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  77. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  78. goitre
  79. Thyroid Victims
  80. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  81. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  82. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  83. Multivitamins/minerals
  84. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  85. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  86. Need Advice!
  87. latent hypothyreosis
  88. help with labs!!
  89. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  90. anyone know what these results mean?
  91. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  92. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  93. HELP me understand my results
  94. 5cm cold nodule
  95. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  96. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  97. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  98. Can someone help ?????
  99. Feel so down
  100. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  101. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  102. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  103. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  104. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  105. how often for blood work?
  106. Thyroid Problems?
  107. stress stress stress how to cope?
  108. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  109. do I need more t-4
  110. Hashimotos...
  111. Vitamin D
  112. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  113. Possible Hypothyroid
  114. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  115. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  116. ugh...why am i so tired?
  117. How to calculate ideal levels
  118. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  119. Update!! Thyroid results
  120. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  121. Please help with labs
  122. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  123. Newly Diagnosed?
  124. Thyroid Inflamation
  125. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  126. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  127. Antibodies climbing?
  128. Fluttering in chest area
  129. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  130. Battling with Dr
  131. thyroid removal
  132. "Interesting" tests results???
  133. need help please!
  134. need help please!
  135. Thyroid
  136. Unwell daughter
  137. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  138. New Blood Work
  139. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  140. Aloha From Hawaii
  141. knee pain
  142. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  143. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  144. Help with Labs
  145. Should I take meds?
  146. Dosage change related to ED?
  147. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  148. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  149. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  150. Again with the Doc
  151. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  152. more frustrated after follow up
  153. Red face with synthroid
  154. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  155. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  156. can this be para problem?
  157. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  158. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  159. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  160. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  161. please need help with ultrasound
  162. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  163. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  164. Female Tirosint Users?
  165. How do you know?
  166. TSH 139-What now?
  167. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  168. Results - what do these mean??
  169. help with test result after t3
  170. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  171. Complete Frustration
  172. What is wrong with me?
  173. test results
  174. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  175. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  176. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  177. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  178. labs
  179. Hi Everyone
  180. What tests should I request?
  181. Labs hyper- timing off?
  182. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  183. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  184. new here.. with a question
  185. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  186. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  187. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  188. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  189. Tapazole Problems
  190. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  191. Hypothyroidism and skin
  192. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  193. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  194. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  195. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  196. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  197. Skin so dry it cracks
  198. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  199. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  200. Something seems wrong - need answers
  201. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  202. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  203. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  204. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  205. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  206. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  207. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  208. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  209. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  210. Feeling helpless
  211. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  212. Need help with computing optimal levels
  213. What's going on with my lab results?
  214. First time post: hypothyroid related
  215. Lab surprise
  216. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  217. First post - lab results please help
  218. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  219. Please analyze my lab results
  220. what should i expect?
  221. My first post
  222. Licorice to raise cortisol
  223. Mickey Mouse feet!
  224. Random questions
  225. just wanna know..
  226. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  227. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  228. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  229. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  230. new and some ?s
  231. Exercise/Weight control
  232. Love this surgeon!!
  233. thickened thyroid
  234. Me again - but need your expertise please
  235. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  236. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  237. Thyroid and allergies
  238. drug muggers book
  239. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  240. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  241. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  242. Good Morning.. new here!
  243. not getting sleep
  244. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  245. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  246. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  247. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  248. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  249. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  250. T3 Free results!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!