Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  2. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  3. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  4. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  5. High TSH, Normal T4..
  6. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  7. Doctor and TPO results???
  8. confused with result's!!!
  9. Confusing test results
  10. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  11. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  12. Thyroid surgery recovery
  13. Doctor is no reassurance
  14. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  15. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  16. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  17. TSH 5.705
  18. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  19. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  20. Thyroid lab help!
  21. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  22. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  23. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  24. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  25. Thyroid #'s question....
  26. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  27. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  28. What should I know about T3?
  29. Results interpretation
  30. Fast Nodule Growth?
  31. Understanding TSH levels
  32. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  33. Cytomel
  34. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  35. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  36. Started Cytomel
  37. Wait or do surgery right away???
  38. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  39. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  40. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  41. Do I need Synthroid?
  42. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  43. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  44. pain under the tongue
  45. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  46. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  47. Hi! Looking for help!!
  48. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  49. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  50. thyroid and Vit D ??
  51. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  52. Thyroid Newbie
  53. Levothyroxine help please
  54. another dr apt?
  55. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  56. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  57. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  58. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  59. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  60. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  61. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  62. graves disease cont, blood results
  63. lab results
  64. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  65. Please help me,Please!
  66. Hypo & exercise
  67. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  68. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  69. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  70. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  71. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  72. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  73. Lab results need help
  74. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  75. Need help from the T3 users!
  76. New labs...would like any opinions...
  77. New results - hello Cytomel?
  78. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  79. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  80. Low Thyroid after surgery
  81. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  82. Tirosint
  83. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  84. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  85. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  86. diagnosed graves
  87. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  88. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  89. New to Thyroid issues
  90. new diagnosis's
  91. Thyroid problems
  92. Blood test results
  93. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  94. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  95. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  96. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  97. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  98. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  99. blood tests tomorrow
  100. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  101. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  102. Generic T4 Absorption
  103. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  104. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  105. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  106. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  107. Levothyroxine question
  108. Light at the end of the tunnel
  109. Did pregnancy cause this?
  110. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  111. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  112. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  113. Tsh post test???
  114. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  115. help with FNA
  116. What is the next step?
  117. new lab results, need some interpreting
  118. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  119. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  120. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  121. Hypo and sleep issues
  122. Mrs
  123. Low T4 and Low TSH
  124. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  125. High Free T3
  126. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  127. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  128. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  129. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  130. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  131. goitre
  132. Thyroid Victims
  133. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  134. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  135. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  136. Multivitamins/minerals
  137. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  138. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  139. Need Advice!
  140. latent hypothyreosis
  141. help with labs!!
  142. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  143. anyone know what these results mean?
  144. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  145. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  146. HELP me understand my results
  147. 5cm cold nodule
  148. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  149. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  150. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  151. Can someone help ?????
  152. Feel so down
  153. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  154. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  155. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  156. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  157. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  158. how often for blood work?
  159. Thyroid Problems?
  160. stress stress stress how to cope?
  161. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  162. do I need more t-4
  163. Hashimotos...
  164. Vitamin D
  165. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  166. Possible Hypothyroid
  167. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  168. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  169. ugh...why am i so tired?
  170. How to calculate ideal levels
  171. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  172. Update!! Thyroid results
  173. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  174. Please help with labs
  175. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  176. Newly Diagnosed?
  177. Thyroid Inflamation
  178. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  179. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  180. Antibodies climbing?
  181. Fluttering in chest area
  182. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  183. Battling with Dr
  184. thyroid removal
  185. "Interesting" tests results???
  186. need help please!
  187. need help please!
  188. Thyroid
  189. Unwell daughter
  190. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  191. New Blood Work
  192. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  193. Aloha From Hawaii
  194. knee pain
  195. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  196. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  197. Help with Labs
  198. Should I take meds?
  199. Dosage change related to ED?
  200. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  201. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  202. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  203. Again with the Doc
  204. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  205. more frustrated after follow up
  206. Red face with synthroid
  207. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  208. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  209. can this be para problem?
  210. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  211. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  212. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  213. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  214. please need help with ultrasound
  215. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  216. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  217. Female Tirosint Users?
  218. How do you know?
  219. TSH 139-What now?
  220. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  221. Results - what do these mean??
  222. help with test result after t3
  223. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  224. Complete Frustration
  225. What is wrong with me?
  226. test results
  227. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  228. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  229. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  230. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  231. labs
  232. Hi Everyone
  233. What tests should I request?
  234. Labs hyper- timing off?
  235. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  236. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  237. new here.. with a question
  238. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  239. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  240. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  241. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  242. Tapazole Problems
  243. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  244. Hypothyroidism and skin
  245. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  246. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  247. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  248. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  249. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  250. Skin so dry it cracks

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!