Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  2. New Blood Work
  3. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  4. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  5. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  6. Thyroidectomy
  7. Thhroidectomy
  8. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  9. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  10. need help
  11. Thyroid medication-affects
  12. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  13. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  14. Thyroiditis and pain
  15. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  16. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  17. 6th day of thyroxine
  18. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  19. Lab results and ultrasound question
  20. Confused
  21. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  22. Armour Thyroid
  23. Water Retention due to HC ??
  24. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  25. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  26. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  27. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  28. new results
  29. Hypothyroid?
  30. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  31. TSH & TPO Ab test
  32. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  33. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  34. Work has become a problem !
  35. Hypothyroidism?
  36. Extrememly tall !
  37. Help interpreting results
  38. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  39. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  40. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  41. What if i never get my old self back?
  42. Pain after FNA
  43. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  44. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  45. Weight loss and fitness
  46. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  47. My thyroid story
  48. T3
  49. results, need some interpetuers :)
  50. Please help me
  51. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  52. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  53. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  54. Tsh 5.7
  55. Symptoms or personality?
  56. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  57. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  58. Thyroid Question.
  59. Greetings and Questions
  60. Thyroid all over
  61. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  62. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  63. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  64. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  65. FNA Likely Imminent
  66. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  67. RESULT lol
  68. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  69. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  70. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  71. endo question-please help
  72. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  73. Appointment with new endo next week
  74. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  75. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  76. What do antibody levels really show?
  77. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  78. Thyrid problem
  79. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  80. thyroid symptyoms ?
  81. Confused about phytoestrogens
  82. FNA results
  83. Thyroid uptake
  84. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  85. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  86. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  87. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  88. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  89. Surgical Staples in neck
  90. confused and concerned
  91. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  92. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  93. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  94. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  95. Pain in Lymph nodes
  96. what do you think?
  97. Thyroid issues???
  98. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  99. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  100. TSH levels
  101. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  102. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  103. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  104. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  105. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  106. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  107. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  108. New Labs
  109. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  110. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  111. New to hypo...read this
  112. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  113. Very Elevated TPO levels
  114. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  115. Low T3
  116. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  117. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  118. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  119. Thank you all
  120. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  121. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  122. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  123. Help....just, help!
  124. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  125. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  126. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  127. losing weight
  128. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  129. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  130. Hair Loss
  131. thyroid
  132. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  133. New to board
  134. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  135. exreme nausea??
  136. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  137. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  138. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  139. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  140. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  141. taking synthroid with food
  142. Taking synthroid with food
  143. High TSH
  144. Thyroiditis???
  145. is this hypothyroidsm?
  146. Biopsy report help
  147. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  148. Numbers are changing
  149. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  150. Biopsy question
  151. Question about thyroid #'s....
  152. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  153. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  154. Greetings All
  155. Hello Everyone..questions
  156. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  157. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  158. Confused about my daughter's test results
  159. Evening Primrose Oil
  160. What is the highest T4 dose?
  161. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  162. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  163. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  164. Thyroid results- help please
  165. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  166. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  167. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  168. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  169. thyroid questions
  170. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  171. L-Tyrosine
  172. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  173. Problem tolerating cytomel
  174. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  175. Thyroid issues...help
  176. Thyroid tests
  177. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  178. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  179. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  180. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  181. frustrated
  182. Test Results - Opinions Please
  183. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  184. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  185. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  186. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  187. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  188. results
  189. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  190. Really Don't know where to turn..
  191. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  192. from hypo to hyper
  193. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  194. Unsympathetic Doctor
  195. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  196. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  197. New to Thyroid Problems
  198. Possible thyroid cancer
  199. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  200. Need help with test results
  201. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  202. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  203. Smelling smoke
  204. Dosage from mcg to mg
  205. Advice for Doctor Visit
  206. Depressed after diagnoses
  207. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  208. Help with lab results
  209. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  210. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  211. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  212. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  213. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  214. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  215. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  216. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  217. thyroid scan
  218. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  219. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  220. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  221. Gluten free?
  222. Antibodies present/negative result
  223. Thyroid test results
  224. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  225. New to Hashimotos
  226. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  227. newbie please help !!
  228. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  229. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  230. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  231. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  232. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  233. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  234. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  235. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  236. What to get tested
  237. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  238. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  239. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  240. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  241. High TSH, Normal T4..
  242. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  243. Doctor and TPO results???
  244. confused with result's!!!
  245. Confusing test results
  246. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  247. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  248. Thyroid surgery recovery
  249. Doctor is no reassurance
  250. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!