PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Can someone who knows what they are doing check my lab results?
  2. Normal TSH, Does this really rule out Thyroid problems?
  3. better in the evening: any explanation?
  4. Hashimotos!!
  5. Raised bump on incision
  6. I think I need to get another Endocrinologist....
  7. Labs, ultrasound, and symptoms
  8. Endocrinologist's office called in a panic
  9. Labs
  10. Tsh - 11.431
  11. New labs - opinions please.
  12. Thyroid Issues - Confusion Reigns
  13. What does *depression* mean to YOU?
  14. Desperately seeking Thyroid savvy MD in Albuquerque
  15. New results and still feeling anxiety
  16. Chronic sore throat
  17. Synthroid and Side Effect??
  18. Feeling trapped in a vicious circle
  19. Hoarse Voice - partial 2 months ago
  20. Hypo Numbers ....
  21. Thyroid surgery x 2 now, now same problems have come back.....need advice...
  22. new labs, please help
  23. Severe thyroid pain
  24. Sigh...
  25. Am I Puttin Myself in Danger By NOT Getting Treatment?
  26. TSH Fluctuation
  27. Thyroid or something else?
  28. Hi everyone my other results.......
  29. snythroid no longer working - at a loss?
  30. Need interpretation of results (new to boards and Thyroid tests)
  31. How long does it take your thyroid prescription to start working?
  32. Are Doctors Clueless or Is It Me?
  33. My new labs, please translate them for me.
  34. Graves & Lyme
  35. Wondering Why?
  36. Synthroid Armour Tinnitus?
  37. Joint pain gone, emotional symptoms lingering!
  38. Do common illnesses mess with your thyroid?
  39. How to find a helpful doctor???
  40. aldosterone
  41. enlarged thyroid
  42. Underactive Thyroid
  43. Pain like the Flu!!!
  44. Low Lying Thyroid ??
  45. Choking caused by sore throat?
  46. Abruptly Stopping Armour, Any Symptoms?
  47. Advice for 5 Year Old
  48. please help explain these tests
  49. Wight loss with Thyroid Problems
  50. I am beggin someone to respond...
  51. need advice on synthroid back to armour and labs
  52. TSH high levels after 1 week
  53. Hyperthyroidism
  54. New test results..
  55. I dont understand my lab results :(
  56. Questions about Armour
  57. Hyperparathyroidism?
  58. Confused
  59. Thyroid Yes, No & Don't know
  60. Partial Thyroidectomy and Synthroid
  61. Cytomel question!
  62. Brain fog and dizziness after partial thyroidectomy
  63. hashimotos
  64. Hashimotos new symptoms help
  65. can Hyperthyroidism cause these symptoms??
  66. Just diagnosed RT3 - Sigh - is this right?
  67. dizziness
  68. Is my thyroid the root of all evil? with Labs!
  69. Moving forward...
  70. A Little Scared
  71. confused and trying to educate myself
  72. Quick Question!
  73. Thyroid Test
  74. TSH extremes - new here
  75. Vision symptoms
  76. Thyroid Test
  77. Advice requested on hypo patient (history included)
  78. Hypothyroidism question Part II
  79. update
  80. New Thyroid patient has questions/needs advice
  81. advice on vitamins
  82. swollen left ankle pains much
  83. What to Do With My Multinodular Goiter???? Help...pls!
  84. TSH erratic
  85. V8 Diet
  86. Frustrated With My Hyperthyroid
  87. Armour
  88. hashi now hyper need some help please
  89. Graves Disease post RAI
  90. sooo poorley
  91. Multinodular Goiter...so confused???
  92. hypo thyroidism
  93. TSH level high T4 normal T3 low
  94. Many medical issues possibly stemming from thyroid?
  95. Needing help with understanding us results ~ large thyroid with nodules
  96. Beta-Blocker withdrawal causing Thyroid issues?
  97. Can anyone interpret my results?
  98. Hypothyroidism and Arthritis
  99. Tell me I'm on the right path...advice?
  100. sleeping problems with graves disease
  101. Hypothyroid Slipping Into Hyper?
  102. Please help with ultra sound results!!!!!!!
  103. Please help me with my ultrasound results
  104. Just got diagnosed with HypoT
  105. Tpo
  106. Secondary Hypothyroid? Hashimoto and lab results? Help
  107. So, my doctor keeps suggesting that basically it is all in my head.
  108. Help! Confused About Hashimoto's
  109. How long to get back to feeling better?
  110. Birth control + Hypothyroidism
  111. Do I need more thyroxine?
  112. New on Synthroid due to thyroid cancer - weight & mood questions
  113. New here, symptons, lab results
  114. I just want it all to stop!
  115. Self-medicating
  116. Who here has had success with Armour?
  117. What is wrong with me?
  118. What is going on with this nodule? So confused.
  119. New, worried and in the dark until Friday
  120. New results, confused and need answers
  121. 5 days later.....
  122. private test results back..are they ok??
  123. Yet another Levo/cytomel adjustment vent...
  124. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom?
  125. Swollen feet a hyperthyroid symptom
  126. Hypo
  127. Thoughts on Levoxyl?
  128. Was Hypo, now low TSH, High FT3
  129. I will be away for awhile
  130. new bloodresults, any advise please?
  131. On The Right Path?
  132. Test results are in...please advise
  133. New thyroid patient with questions??
  134. hypothyroidism
  135. thyroid confusion
  136. Energy is Up and Down - is this normal?
  137. Can yall take a look at these labs and offer any insight?
  138. How do you know if you need a T3 heavy treatmen vs. a T4 heavy treatment?
  139. hashimoto's lab help
  140. CT Thyroid Gland Question
  141. Thyroid and menstruation
  142. Tirosint
  143. Toe and foot cramps
  144. Your Thoughts Wanted
  145. Will weight loss cause a rise in thyroid levels?
  146. Partial Tyroidectomy aug 18th
  147. Here we go again
  148. thyroid problem
  149. Trying to understand my results
  150. Synthroid causing LOW Blood pressure?? Is it possible?
  151. Help for a hyper newbie? Appt. tomorrow
  152. under med for 6 mos.
  153. How long to feel a difference on T3 only?
  154. Is there hope yet?
  155. Low levels of b12, ferritin etc...
  156. AUGH, oh for.........(new labs)
  157. weight issue. need advice
  158. results from diagnosis to present are they ok now
  159. What to do after RAI....hyper again
  160. thyroid resistance????
  161. TSH Count doubled and now low folic acid count
  162. finger spasms
  163. Any info, suggestions or comments on Thyroid Lobectomy in Indy?
  164. Does this seem normal?
  165. Venting - Levoxyl makes me feel horrible
  166. New to this particular board.
  167. Hypo and Hyper symptoms....Hyper labs...diagnosed HYPO w/ Hashis
  168. Iodine
  169. Dizziness and hypothyroidism?
  170. Hypothyroidism?
  171. Thyroiditis for months, need advice
  172. Tt and supplements
  173. doc tells me bloods normal still got symptoms
  174. Hypothyroid no insurance
  175. Strange diagnoses
  176. Hypothyroid-tried everything no help-frustrated
  177. Dizzy, wonky, loopy, ack!
  178. What does ft4:ft3 ratio mean?
  179. Good Endo in SE Michigan?
  180. 3 days after Hashi diagnosis and need to connect with others !!
  181. Hashi's and *surges* of thyroid hormone?
  182. TSH and Free T4 - my Thyroid results what do they mean?
  183. my friend's results
  184. 131 full body with thyroid intact?
  185. Trying to understand my options
  186. Frustrated and need advice
  187. HELP!!! Tried t4, erfa and t3 ... now at huge t3 dose and not better/hyper
  188. New Have Questions about Thyroid levels
  189. Plan of action, need advice :)
  190. WHY does my endo want to keep my dosage low? Is he trying to protect me?
  191. starting to see the light at the end of the tunnel
  192. High TSH and normal T4 and T3, plus feel hyperthyroid!
  193. My 5 year old has Hashimoto's. Do I too?
  194. Birth Control question...
  195. Dr says everything is normal..
  196. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  197. Good news to share
  198. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  199. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  200. Side effects of taking erfa
  201. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  202. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  203. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  204. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  205. Tsh 91.98?
  206. difficulty with nature-throid
  207. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  208. Test results
  209. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  210. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  211. Lab Results, help please..
  212. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  213. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  214. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  215. Thyroid ultrasound
  216. Help with dosage When pregnant
  217. Borderline Thyroid Test
  218. Probable Thyroid cancer
  219. weight gain
  220. Questions about Cytomel
  221. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  222. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  223. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  224. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  225. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  226. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  227. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  228. What do these mean?
  229. Overactive Thyroid
  230. Lump in throat
  231. Thyroid meds make me tired
  232. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  233. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  234. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  235. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  236. Is this my new "normal"?
  237. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  238. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  239. can anyone help to read my test results
  240. My TSH > 150 help me
  241. Feeling so invisible
  242. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  243. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  244. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  245. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  246. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  247. Advice please
  248. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  249. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  250. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing