PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Tsh post test???
  2. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  3. help with FNA
  4. What is the next step?
  5. new lab results, need some interpreting
  6. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  7. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  8. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  9. Hypo and sleep issues
  10. Mrs
  11. Low T4 and Low TSH
  12. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  13. High Free T3
  14. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  15. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  16. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  17. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  18. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  19. goitre
  20. Thyroid Victims
  21. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  22. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  23. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  24. Multivitamins/minerals
  25. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  26. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  27. Need Advice!
  28. latent hypothyreosis
  29. help with labs!!
  30. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  31. anyone know what these results mean?
  32. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  33. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  34. HELP me understand my results
  35. 5cm cold nodule
  36. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  37. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  38. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  39. Can someone help ?????
  40. Feel so down
  41. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  42. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  43. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  44. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  45. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  46. how often for blood work?
  47. Thyroid Problems?
  48. stress stress stress how to cope?
  49. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  50. do I need more t-4
  51. Hashimotos...
  52. Vitamin D
  53. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  54. Possible Hypothyroid
  55. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  56. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  57. ugh...why am i so tired?
  58. How to calculate ideal levels
  59. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  60. Update!! Thyroid results
  61. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  62. Please help with labs
  63. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  64. Newly Diagnosed?
  65. Thyroid Inflamation
  66. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  67. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  68. Antibodies climbing?
  69. Fluttering in chest area
  70. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  71. Battling with Dr
  72. thyroid removal
  73. "Interesting" tests results???
  74. need help please!
  75. need help please!
  76. Thyroid
  77. Unwell daughter
  78. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  79. New Blood Work
  80. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  81. Aloha From Hawaii
  82. knee pain
  83. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  84. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  85. Help with Labs
  86. Should I take meds?
  87. Dosage change related to ED?
  88. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  89. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  90. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  91. Again with the Doc
  92. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  93. more frustrated after follow up
  94. Red face with synthroid
  95. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  96. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  97. can this be para problem?
  98. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  99. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  100. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  101. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  102. please need help with ultrasound
  103. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  104. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  105. Female Tirosint Users?
  106. How do you know?
  107. TSH 139-What now?
  108. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  109. Results - what do these mean??
  110. help with test result after t3
  111. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  112. Complete Frustration
  113. What is wrong with me?
  114. test results
  115. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  116. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  117. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  118. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  119. labs
  120. Hi Everyone
  121. What tests should I request?
  122. Labs hyper- timing off?
  123. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  124. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  125. new here.. with a question
  126. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  127. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  128. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  129. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  130. Tapazole Problems
  131. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  132. Hypothyroidism and skin
  133. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  134. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  135. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  136. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  137. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  138. Skin so dry it cracks
  139. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  140. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  141. Something seems wrong - need answers
  142. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  143. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  144. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  145. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  146. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  147. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  148. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  149. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  150. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  151. Feeling helpless
  152. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  153. Need help with computing optimal levels
  154. What's going on with my lab results?
  155. First time post: hypothyroid related
  156. Lab surprise
  157. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  158. First post - lab results please help
  159. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  160. Please analyze my lab results
  161. what should i expect?
  162. My first post
  163. Licorice to raise cortisol
  164. Mickey Mouse feet!
  165. Random questions
  166. just wanna know..
  167. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  168. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  169. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  170. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  171. new and some ?s
  172. Exercise/Weight control
  173. Love this surgeon!!
  174. thickened thyroid
  175. Me again - but need your expertise please
  176. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  177. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  178. Thyroid and allergies
  179. drug muggers book
  180. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  181. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  182. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  183. Good Morning.. new here!
  184. not getting sleep
  185. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  186. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  187. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  188. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  189. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  190. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  191. T3 Free results!
  192. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  193. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  194. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  195. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  196. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  197. A little concerned...
  198. ultrasound result ?
  199. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  200. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  201. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  202. New To Forum TSH of 0
  203. Need help understand TSH
  204. Not sure what to do
  205. Upped med....now what?
  206. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  207. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  208. FNA Results- please explain
  209. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  210. High TSH3
  211. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  212. New here looking for another opinion!
  213. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  214. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  215. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  216. Body temperature question
  217. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  218. ultrasound
  219. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  220. Surgery Questions and Update
  221. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  222. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  223. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  224. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  225. t3 dosing question-
  226. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  227. REally need help with thyroid complications
  228. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  229. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  230. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  231. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  232. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  233. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  234. New to boards & questions.
  235. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  236. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  237. Need help with thyroid test results
  238. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  239. Good news and possibly some bad...
  240. New to the world of Tapazole
  241. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  242. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  243. metal taste in mouth
  244. Am I getting this right?
  245. Sudden change in TSH level
  246. got my results, need your help...
  247. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  248. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  249. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  250. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?