Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. T3
  2. results, need some interpetuers :)
  3. Please help me
  4. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  5. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  6. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  7. Tsh 5.7
  8. Symptoms or personality?
  9. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  10. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  11. Thyroid Question.
  12. Greetings and Questions
  13. Thyroid all over
  14. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  15. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  16. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  17. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  18. FNA Likely Imminent
  19. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  20. RESULT lol
  21. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  22. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  23. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  24. endo question-please help
  25. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  26. Appointment with new endo next week
  27. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  28. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  29. What do antibody levels really show?
  30. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  31. Thyrid problem
  32. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  33. thyroid symptyoms ?
  34. Confused about phytoestrogens
  35. FNA results
  36. Thyroid uptake
  37. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  38. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  39. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  40. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  41. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  42. Surgical Staples in neck
  43. confused and concerned
  44. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  45. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  46. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  47. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  48. Pain in Lymph nodes
  49. what do you think?
  50. Thyroid issues???
  51. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  52. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  53. TSH levels
  54. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  55. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  56. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  57. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  58. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  59. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  60. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  61. New Labs
  62. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  63. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  64. New to hypo...read this
  65. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  66. Very Elevated TPO levels
  67. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  68. Low T3
  69. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  70. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  71. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  72. Thank you all
  73. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  74. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  75. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  76. Help....just, help!
  77. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  78. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  79. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  80. losing weight
  81. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  82. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  83. Hair Loss
  84. thyroid
  85. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  86. New to board
  87. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  88. exreme nausea??
  89. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  90. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  91. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  92. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  93. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  94. taking synthroid with food
  95. Taking synthroid with food
  96. High TSH
  97. Thyroiditis???
  98. is this hypothyroidsm?
  99. Biopsy report help
  100. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  101. Numbers are changing
  102. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  103. Biopsy question
  104. Question about thyroid #'s....
  105. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  106. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  107. Greetings All
  108. Hello Everyone..questions
  109. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  110. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  111. Confused about my daughter's test results
  112. Evening Primrose Oil
  113. What is the highest T4 dose?
  114. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  115. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  116. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  117. Thyroid results- help please
  118. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  119. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  120. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  121. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  122. thyroid questions
  123. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  124. L-Tyrosine
  125. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  126. Problem tolerating cytomel
  127. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  128. Thyroid issues...help
  129. Thyroid tests
  130. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  131. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  132. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  133. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  134. frustrated
  135. Test Results - Opinions Please
  136. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  137. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  138. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  139. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  140. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  141. results
  142. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  143. Really Don't know where to turn..
  144. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  145. from hypo to hyper
  146. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  147. Unsympathetic Doctor
  148. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  149. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  150. New to Thyroid Problems
  151. Possible thyroid cancer
  152. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  153. Need help with test results
  154. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  155. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  156. Smelling smoke
  157. Dosage from mcg to mg
  158. Advice for Doctor Visit
  159. Depressed after diagnoses
  160. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  161. Help with lab results
  162. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  163. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  164. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  165. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  166. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  167. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  168. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  169. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  170. thyroid scan
  171. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  172. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  173. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  174. Gluten free?
  175. Antibodies present/negative result
  176. Thyroid test results
  177. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  178. New to Hashimotos
  179. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  180. newbie please help !!
  181. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  182. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  183. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  184. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  185. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  186. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  187. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  188. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  189. What to get tested
  190. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  191. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  192. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  193. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  194. High TSH, Normal T4..
  195. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  196. Doctor and TPO results???
  197. confused with result's!!!
  198. Confusing test results
  199. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  200. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  201. Thyroid surgery recovery
  202. Doctor is no reassurance
  203. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  204. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  205. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  206. TSH 5.705
  207. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  208. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  209. Thyroid lab help!
  210. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  211. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  212. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  213. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  214. Thyroid #'s question....
  215. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  216. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  217. What should I know about T3?
  218. Results interpretation
  219. Fast Nodule Growth?
  220. Understanding TSH levels
  221. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  222. Cytomel
  223. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  224. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  225. Started Cytomel
  226. Wait or do surgery right away???
  227. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  228. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  229. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  230. Do I need Synthroid?
  231. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  232. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  233. pain under the tongue
  234. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  235. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  236. Hi! Looking for help!!
  237. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  238. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  239. thyroid and Vit D ??
  240. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  241. Thyroid Newbie
  242. Levothyroxine help please
  243. another dr apt?
  244. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  245. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  246. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  247. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  248. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  249. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  250. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!