PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. TSH question....
  2. Results Tomorrow.......
  3. levothyroxine and Flovent
  4. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  5. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  6. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  7. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  8. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  9. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  10. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  11. Really struggling today :o(
  12. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  13. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  14. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  15. Thirst and Constipation
  16. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  17. Help me make sense out of this...
  18. No idea
  19. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  20. Is it hyperthyroidism
  21. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  22. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  23. Higher T3 levels???
  24. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  25. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  26. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  27. My Fna Today
  28. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  29. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  30. Latest labs, confused
  31. lab confusion still
  32. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  33. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  34. HyperThyroidism
  35. new treatment new thread
  36. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  37. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  38. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  39. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  40. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  41. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  42. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  43. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  44. Low thyroid and diabetes
  45. Ultrasound
  46. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  47. Update on Thyroid
  48. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  49. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  50. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  51. Need advice please...
  52. Please Help
  53. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  54. Please help me interpret these results
  55. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  56. test results and drs
  57. I'm so confused
  58. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  59. Finally upped my Cytomel
  60. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  61. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  62. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  63. can someone help me...
  64. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  65. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  66. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  67. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  68. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  69. Starting meds and confused
  70. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  71. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  72. Confused
  73. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  74. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  75. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  76. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  77. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  78. T3 and hair loss
  79. hashimotos
  80. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  81. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  82. New & Afraid
  83. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  84. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  85. sammy what should I do ?
  86. thoughts about my labs please
  87. lymph node pain after RAI
  88. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  89. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  90. Help with new labs
  91. Heat Intolerance
  92. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  93. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  94. doc who prescribes cytomel
  95. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  96. How do I have FNA reread?
  97. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  98. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  99. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  100. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  101. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  102. Alcohol and blood tests?
  103. Here's my story.....
  104. Tsh 10.4
  105. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  106. upping thyroxine
  107. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  108. new thyroid labs
  109. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  110. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  111. New Labs-More Questions!
  112. Hi
  113. Hi
  114. Armour/T3 side effects?
  115. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  116. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  117. Am I crazy or what?
  118. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  119. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  120. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  121. new labs
  122. Is this "Normal"?
  123. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  124. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  125. Don't know what to do
  126. Frustrated!
  127. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  128. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  129. I don't understand my results
  130. Need help with interpreting test results
  131. Please help. Weird lab results
  132. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  133. OTC thyroid supplements
  134. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  135. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  136. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  137. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  138. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  139. Nodule Size Difference
  140. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  141. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  142. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  143. whatever next
  144. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  145. Continued thyroid issues
  146. Healthy thyroid...but
  147. Lab results
  148. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  149. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  150. Possible hypothyroidism
  151. Preparing for labwork
  152. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  153. Chest pain
  154. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  155. Blood test
  156. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  157. new here......labs posted
  158. Please help with dosage and results ??
  159. Synthroid side effects
  160. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  161. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  162. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  163. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  164. have some Lab results FINALLY
  165. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  166. Any advice on changing meds?
  167. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  168. Hyperthyroid?
  169. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  170. any updates?
  171. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  172. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  173. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  174. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  175. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  176. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  177. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  178. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  179. Question
  180. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  181. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  182. Nodule
  183. Low lymphocytes?
  184. after thyroid
  185. Question about Antibody Tests
  186. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  187. T3 and menstruation
  188. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  189. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  190. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  191. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  192. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  193. Question on confronting doctor...
  194. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  195. Need help with results for a friend
  196. Hypo?????
  197. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  198. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  199. how long does shortness of breath last
  200. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  201. what is wrong with me?
  202. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  203. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  204. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  205. Graves` Disease
  206. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  207. No Thyroid, question
  208. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  209. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  210. RAI and HIGH BP
  211. New to Hyper, could use some help
  212. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  213. Tired of not understanding
  214. Labwork
  215. Tired of not understanding
  216. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  217. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  218. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  219. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  220. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  221. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  222. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  223. Does this make any sense?
  224. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  225. Hypo and no periods
  226. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  227. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  228. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  229. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  230. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  231. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  232. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  233. pain in throat
  234. Hypo with weight loss?
  235. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  236. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  237. My labs got worse again
  238. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  239. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  240. Random Questions - Please help
  241. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  242. On my 3rd endo
  243. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  244. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  245. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  246. Help with Thyroid Test results
  247. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  248. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  249. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  250. Good news to share