Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Lab results and ultrasound question
  2. Confused
  3. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  4. Armour Thyroid
  5. Water Retention due to HC ??
  6. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  7. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  8. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  9. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  10. new results
  11. Hypothyroid?
  12. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  13. TSH & TPO Ab test
  14. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  15. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  16. Work has become a problem !
  17. Hypothyroidism?
  18. Extrememly tall !
  19. Help interpreting results
  20. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  21. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  22. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  23. What if i never get my old self back?
  24. Pain after FNA
  25. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  26. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  27. Weight loss and fitness
  28. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  29. My thyroid story
  30. T3
  31. results, need some interpetuers :)
  32. Please help me
  33. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  34. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  35. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  36. Tsh 5.7
  37. Symptoms or personality?
  38. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  39. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  40. Thyroid Question.
  41. Greetings and Questions
  42. Thyroid all over
  43. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  44. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  45. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  46. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  47. FNA Likely Imminent
  48. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  49. RESULT lol
  50. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  51. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  52. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  53. endo question-please help
  54. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  55. Appointment with new endo next week
  56. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  57. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  58. What do antibody levels really show?
  59. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  60. Thyrid problem
  61. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  62. thyroid symptyoms ?
  63. Confused about phytoestrogens
  64. FNA results
  65. Thyroid uptake
  66. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  67. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  68. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  69. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  70. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  71. Surgical Staples in neck
  72. confused and concerned
  73. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  74. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  75. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  76. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  77. Pain in Lymph nodes
  78. what do you think?
  79. Thyroid issues???
  80. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  81. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  82. TSH levels
  83. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  84. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  85. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  86. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  87. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  88. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  89. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  90. New Labs
  91. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  92. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  93. New to hypo...read this
  94. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  95. Very Elevated TPO levels
  96. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  97. Low T3
  98. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  99. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  100. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  101. Thank you all
  102. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  103. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  104. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  105. Help....just, help!
  106. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  107. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  108. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  109. losing weight
  110. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  111. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  112. Hair Loss
  113. thyroid
  114. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  115. New to board
  116. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  117. exreme nausea??
  118. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  119. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  120. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  121. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  122. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  123. taking synthroid with food
  124. Taking synthroid with food
  125. High TSH
  126. Thyroiditis???
  127. is this hypothyroidsm?
  128. Biopsy report help
  129. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  130. Numbers are changing
  131. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  132. Biopsy question
  133. Question about thyroid #'s....
  134. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  135. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  136. Greetings All
  137. Hello Everyone..questions
  138. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  139. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  140. Confused about my daughter's test results
  141. Evening Primrose Oil
  142. What is the highest T4 dose?
  143. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  144. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  145. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  146. Thyroid results- help please
  147. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  148. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  149. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  150. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  151. thyroid questions
  152. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  153. L-Tyrosine
  154. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  155. Problem tolerating cytomel
  156. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  157. Thyroid issues...help
  158. Thyroid tests
  159. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  160. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  161. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  162. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  163. frustrated
  164. Test Results - Opinions Please
  165. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  166. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  167. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  168. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  169. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  170. results
  171. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  172. Really Don't know where to turn..
  173. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  174. from hypo to hyper
  175. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  176. Unsympathetic Doctor
  177. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  178. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  179. New to Thyroid Problems
  180. Possible thyroid cancer
  181. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  182. Need help with test results
  183. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  184. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  185. Smelling smoke
  186. Dosage from mcg to mg
  187. Advice for Doctor Visit
  188. Depressed after diagnoses
  189. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  190. Help with lab results
  191. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  192. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  193. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  194. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  195. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  196. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  197. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  198. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  199. thyroid scan
  200. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  201. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  202. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  203. Gluten free?
  204. Antibodies present/negative result
  205. Thyroid test results
  206. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  207. New to Hashimotos
  208. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  209. newbie please help !!
  210. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  211. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  212. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  213. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  214. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  215. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  216. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  217. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  218. What to get tested
  219. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  220. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  221. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  222. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  223. High TSH, Normal T4..
  224. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  225. Doctor and TPO results???
  226. confused with result's!!!
  227. Confusing test results
  228. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  229. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  230. Thyroid surgery recovery
  231. Doctor is no reassurance
  232. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  233. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  234. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  235. TSH 5.705
  236. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  237. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  238. Thyroid lab help!
  239. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  240. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  241. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  242. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  243. Thyroid #'s question....
  244. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  245. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  246. What should I know about T3?
  247. Results interpretation
  248. Fast Nodule Growth?
  249. Understanding TSH levels
  250. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!