PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Dr says everything is normal..
  2. T4 didn't budge with 25mcg dosage increase??
  3. Good news to share
  4. Mixed Thyroid Results - I'm Confused
  5. Thyroid issues suck-enough said
  6. Side effects of taking erfa
  7. Talking to your doctor about hypothyroidism
  8. Synthroid and Monthly Cycle?
  9. Hypothyroidism and fevers
  10. Anyone else losing family,friends, becoming angry?
  11. Tsh 91.98?
  12. difficulty with nature-throid
  13. Hashimotos Lab, High TSH, Low T3, T4 normal
  14. Test results
  15. Lab results skewed. Need Help!!!
  16. Curious, having subtotal Thyroidectomy Surgery on Thursday
  17. Lab Results, help please..
  18. Latest Labs - Doctor tomorrow - Confused with these numbers?!
  19. need new dr - moved to Chattanooga
  20. Feeling "off", but doctor says all is well...
  21. Thyroid ultrasound
  22. Help with dosage When pregnant
  23. Borderline Thyroid Test
  24. Probable Thyroid cancer
  25. weight gain
  26. Questions about Cytomel
  27. Hypothyroidism & Sex Drive
  28. WOW, I thought I was healthy....
  29. feeling worse after meds-panic attacks and anxiety
  30. Has anyone ever had GERD/acid reflux with the thyroid issues?
  31. Is there much of a difference between the different natural thyroid medications?
  32. Effects of alcohol after thyroid removal?
  33. Hyperthyroid: what caused it?
  34. What do these mean?
  35. Overactive Thyroid
  36. Lump in throat
  37. Thyroid meds make me tired
  38. Need help with thyroid/T numbers and Dr office staff...
  39. If my labs are so "normal" why do I feel so bad?
  40. Thyroid and Weight Loss Struggle
  41. If your chest hurts and it feels like there's a lot of stress in your chest, does ...
  42. Is this my new "normal"?
  43. Jus tone more guy, looking for feedback on lab work. :)
  44. Hashimoto's - is there a way to prevent future immune problems?
  45. can anyone help to read my test results
  46. My TSH > 150 help me
  47. Feeling so invisible
  48. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  49. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  50. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  51. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  52. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  53. Advice please
  54. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  55. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  56. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  57. Robot assisted surgery
  58. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  59. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  60. Id like to say.......
  61. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  62. Long time no talk
  63. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  64. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  65. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  66. My Results
  67. Aussie Battler
  68. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  69. please help me understand
  70. TSH of 89
  71. Questions about Kelp?
  72. Lab test question
  73. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  74. TSI Range Clarification
  75. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  76. Results are in and its not good :-(
  77. My thyroid functions
  78. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  79. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  80. Need advice on these results
  81. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  82. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  83. I feel awful.
  84. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  85. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  86. Armour Thyroid....
  87. TSH question....
  88. Results Tomorrow.......
  89. levothyroxine and Flovent
  90. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  91. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  92. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  93. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  94. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  95. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  96. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  97. Really struggling today :o(
  98. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  99. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  100. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  101. Thirst and Constipation
  102. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  103. Help me make sense out of this...
  104. No idea
  105. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  106. Is it hyperthyroidism
  107. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  108. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  109. Higher T3 levels???
  110. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  111. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  112. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  113. My Fna Today
  114. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  115. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  116. Latest labs, confused
  117. lab confusion still
  118. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  119. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  120. HyperThyroidism
  121. new treatment new thread
  122. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  123. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  124. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  125. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  126. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  127. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  128. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  129. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  130. Low thyroid and diabetes
  131. Ultrasound
  132. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  133. Update on Thyroid
  134. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  135. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  136. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  137. Need advice please...
  138. Please Help
  139. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  140. Please help me interpret these results
  141. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  142. test results and drs
  143. I'm so confused
  144. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  145. Finally upped my Cytomel
  146. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  147. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  148. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  149. can someone help me...
  150. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  151. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  152. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  153. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  154. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  155. Starting meds and confused
  156. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  157. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  158. Confused
  159. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  160. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  161. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  162. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  163. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  164. T3 and hair loss
  165. hashimotos
  166. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  167. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  168. New & Afraid
  169. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  170. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  171. sammy what should I do ?
  172. thoughts about my labs please
  173. lymph node pain after RAI
  174. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  175. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  176. Help with new labs
  177. Heat Intolerance
  178. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  179. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  180. doc who prescribes cytomel
  181. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  182. How do I have FNA reread?
  183. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  184. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  185. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  186. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  187. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  188. Alcohol and blood tests?
  189. Here's my story.....
  190. Tsh 10.4
  191. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  192. upping thyroxine
  193. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  194. new thyroid labs
  195. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  196. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  197. New Labs-More Questions!
  198. Hi
  199. Hi
  200. Armour/T3 side effects?
  201. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  202. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  203. Am I crazy or what?
  204. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  205. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  206. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  207. new labs
  208. Is this "Normal"?
  209. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  210. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  211. Don't know what to do
  212. Frustrated!
  213. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  214. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  215. I don't understand my results
  216. Need help with interpreting test results
  217. Please help. Weird lab results
  218. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  219. OTC thyroid supplements
  220. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  221. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  222. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  223. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  224. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  225. Nodule Size Difference
  226. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  227. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  228. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  229. whatever next
  230. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  231. Continued thyroid issues
  232. Healthy thyroid...but
  233. Lab results
  234. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  235. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  236. Possible hypothyroidism
  237. Preparing for labwork
  238. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  239. Chest pain
  240. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  241. Blood test
  242. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  243. new here......labs posted
  244. Please help with dosage and results ??
  245. Synthroid side effects
  246. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  247. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  248. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  249. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  250. have some Lab results FINALLY