PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Possible hypothyroidism
  2. Preparing for labwork
  3. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  4. Chest pain
  5. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  6. Blood test
  7. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  8. new here......labs posted
  9. Please help with dosage and results ??
  10. Synthroid side effects
  11. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  12. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  13. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  14. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  15. have some Lab results FINALLY
  16. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  17. Any advice on changing meds?
  18. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  19. Hyperthyroid?
  20. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  21. any updates?
  22. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  23. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  24. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  25. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  26. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  27. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  28. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  29. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  30. Question
  31. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  32. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  33. Nodule
  34. Low lymphocytes?
  35. after thyroid
  36. Question about Antibody Tests
  37. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  38. T3 and menstruation
  39. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  40. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  41. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  42. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  43. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  44. Question on confronting doctor...
  45. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  46. Need help with results for a friend
  47. Hypo?????
  48. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  49. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  50. how long does shortness of breath last
  51. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  52. what is wrong with me?
  53. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  54. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  55. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  56. Graves` Disease
  57. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  58. No Thyroid, question
  59. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  60. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  61. RAI and HIGH BP
  62. New to Hyper, could use some help
  63. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  64. Tired of not understanding
  65. Labwork
  66. Tired of not understanding
  67. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  68. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  69. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  70. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  71. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  72. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  73. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  74. Does this make any sense?
  75. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  76. Hypo and no periods
  77. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  78. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  79. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  80. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  81. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  82. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  83. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  84. pain in throat
  85. Hypo with weight loss?
  86. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  87. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  88. My labs got worse again
  89. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  90. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  91. Random Questions - Please help
  92. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  93. On my 3rd endo
  94. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  95. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  96. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  97. Help with Thyroid Test results
  98. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  99. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  100. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  101. Good news to share
  102. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  103. Help...Freaking out.
  104. Thyroid Function
  105. No energy
  106. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  107. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  108. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  109. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  110. Parathyroid
  111. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  112. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  113. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  114. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  115. liothyronine sodium - question
  116. T4/T3 dosages
  117. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  118. Armour question
  119. a little insight with labs please...
  120. New Results - need some input
  121. New Results - need some input
  122. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  123. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  124. Exaggerated Fears
  125. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  126. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  127. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  128. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  129. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  130. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  131. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  132. Update part 2
  133. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  134. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  135. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  136. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  137. New Results and new T3
  138. Need help from Armour users
  139. FNA Question
  140. Need more help
  141. sore throat
  142. Trouble sleeping
  143. Very High Reverse T3
  144. ACTH test results
  145. Me vs The Doctor
  146. thyroid disorder
  147. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  148. please help with thyroid test results
  149. thyroxine
  150. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  151. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  152. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  153. Fluctuating FT4?
  154. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  155. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  156. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  157. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  158. Help with Results
  159. Thyroid help please
  160. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  161. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  162. Need The Best Doctor Around
  163. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  164. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  165. NEW Study on Dosing
  166. Well I'm still NORMAL
  167. t4 11.4 what should it be
  168. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  169. levothyroxine and hair growth
  170. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  171. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  172. tsh 3.61
  173. When Is There Stability?
  174. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  175. hair loss
  176. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  177. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  178. New Blood Work
  179. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  180. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  181. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  182. Thyroidectomy
  183. Thhroidectomy
  184. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  185. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  186. need help
  187. Thyroid medication-affects
  188. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  189. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  190. Thyroiditis and pain
  191. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  192. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  193. 6th day of thyroxine
  194. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  195. Lab results and ultrasound question
  196. Confused
  197. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  198. Armour Thyroid
  199. Water Retention due to HC ??
  200. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  201. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  202. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  203. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  204. new results
  205. Hypothyroid?
  206. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  207. TSH & TPO Ab test
  208. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  209. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  210. Work has become a problem !
  211. Hypothyroidism?
  212. Extrememly tall !
  213. Help interpreting results
  214. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  215. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  216. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  217. What if i never get my old self back?
  218. Pain after FNA
  219. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  220. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  221. Weight loss and fitness
  222. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  223. My thyroid story
  224. T3
  225. results, need some interpetuers :)
  226. Please help me
  227. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  228. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  229. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  230. Tsh 5.7
  231. Symptoms or personality?
  232. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  233. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  234. Thyroid Question.
  235. Greetings and Questions
  236. Thyroid all over
  237. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  238. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  239. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  240. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  241. FNA Likely Imminent
  242. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  243. RESULT lol
  244. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  245. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  246. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  247. endo question-please help
  248. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  249. Appointment with new endo next week
  250. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?