PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  2. how long does shortness of breath last
  3. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  4. what is wrong with me?
  5. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  6. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  7. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  8. Graves` Disease
  9. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  10. No Thyroid, question
  11. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  12. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  13. RAI and HIGH BP
  14. New to Hyper, could use some help
  15. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  16. Tired of not understanding
  17. Labwork
  18. Tired of not understanding
  19. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  20. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  21. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  22. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  23. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  24. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  25. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  26. Does this make any sense?
  27. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  28. Hypo and no periods
  29. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  30. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  31. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  32. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  33. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  34. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  35. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  36. pain in throat
  37. Hypo with weight loss?
  38. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  39. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  40. My labs got worse again
  41. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  42. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  43. Random Questions - Please help
  44. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  45. On my 3rd endo
  46. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  47. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  48. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  49. Help with Thyroid Test results
  50. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  51. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  52. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  53. Good news to share
  54. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  55. Help...Freaking out.
  56. Thyroid Function
  57. No energy
  58. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  59. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  60. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  61. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  62. Parathyroid
  63. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  64. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  65. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  66. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  67. liothyronine sodium - question
  68. T4/T3 dosages
  69. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  70. Armour question
  71. a little insight with labs please...
  72. New Results - need some input
  73. New Results - need some input
  74. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  75. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  76. Exaggerated Fears
  77. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  78. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  79. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  80. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  81. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  82. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  83. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  84. Update part 2
  85. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  86. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  87. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  88. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  89. New Results and new T3
  90. Need help from Armour users
  91. FNA Question
  92. Need more help
  93. sore throat
  94. Trouble sleeping
  95. Very High Reverse T3
  96. ACTH test results
  97. Me vs The Doctor
  98. thyroid disorder
  99. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  100. please help with thyroid test results
  101. thyroxine
  102. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  103. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  104. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  105. Fluctuating FT4?
  106. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  107. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  108. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  109. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  110. Help with Results
  111. Thyroid help please
  112. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  113. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  114. Need The Best Doctor Around
  115. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  116. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  117. NEW Study on Dosing
  118. Well I'm still NORMAL
  119. t4 11.4 what should it be
  120. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  121. levothyroxine and hair growth
  122. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  123. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  124. tsh 3.61
  125. When Is There Stability?
  126. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  127. hair loss
  128. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  129. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  130. New Blood Work
  131. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  132. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  133. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  134. Thyroidectomy
  135. Thhroidectomy
  136. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  137. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  138. need help
  139. Thyroid medication-affects
  140. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  141. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  142. Thyroiditis and pain
  143. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  144. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  145. 6th day of thyroxine
  146. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  147. Lab results and ultrasound question
  148. Confused
  149. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  150. Armour Thyroid
  151. Water Retention due to HC ??
  152. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  153. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  154. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  155. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  156. new results
  157. Hypothyroid?
  158. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  159. TSH & TPO Ab test
  160. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  161. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  162. Work has become a problem !
  163. Hypothyroidism?
  164. Extrememly tall !
  165. Help interpreting results
  166. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  167. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  168. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  169. What if i never get my old self back?
  170. Pain after FNA
  171. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  172. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  173. Weight loss and fitness
  174. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  175. My thyroid story
  176. T3
  177. results, need some interpetuers :)
  178. Please help me
  179. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  180. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  181. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  182. Tsh 5.7
  183. Symptoms or personality?
  184. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  185. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  186. Thyroid Question.
  187. Greetings and Questions
  188. Thyroid all over
  189. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  190. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  191. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  192. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  193. FNA Likely Imminent
  194. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  195. RESULT lol
  196. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  197. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  198. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  199. endo question-please help
  200. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  201. Appointment with new endo next week
  202. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  203. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  204. What do antibody levels really show?
  205. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  206. Thyrid problem
  207. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  208. thyroid symptyoms ?
  209. Confused about phytoestrogens
  210. FNA results
  211. Thyroid uptake
  212. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  213. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  214. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  215. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  216. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  217. Surgical Staples in neck
  218. confused and concerned
  219. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  220. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  221. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  222. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  223. Pain in Lymph nodes
  224. what do you think?
  225. Thyroid issues???
  226. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  227. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  228. TSH levels
  229. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  230. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  231. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  232. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  233. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  234. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  235. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  236. New Labs
  237. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  238. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  239. New to hypo...read this
  240. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  241. Very Elevated TPO levels
  242. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  243. Low T3
  244. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  245. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  246. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  247. Thank you all
  248. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  249. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  250. Synthroid causing anxiety???