Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  2. New to boards & questions.
  3. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  4. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  5. Need help with thyroid test results
  6. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  7. Good news and possibly some bad...
  8. New to the world of Tapazole
  9. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  10. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  11. metal taste in mouth
  12. Am I getting this right?
  13. Sudden change in TSH level
  14. got my results, need your help...
  15. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  16. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  17. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  18. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  19. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  20. New Concerns & Lab Results
  21. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  22. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  23. Stressed about going back to work
  24. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  25. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  26. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  27. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  28. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  29. new results
  30. stress and thyroid problems
  31. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  32. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  33. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  34. confused
  35. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  36. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  37. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  38. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  39. Very scared need advice
  40. Doctors in Nashville
  41. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  42. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  43. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  44. Hypo? And leg pain
  45. drugs
  46. How do I take my Cytomel?
  47. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  48. Fluctuating levels?
  49. What is Reverse T3?
  50. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  51. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  52. TSH has climbed....
  53. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  54. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  55. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  56. Hashi - New Blood Work
  57. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  58. thyroid problems
  59. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  60. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  61. New Test Results, New Questions
  62. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  63. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  64. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  65. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  66. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  67. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  68. Mixing medicines
  69. ultrasound results
  70. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  71. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  72. Lab Results/Questions
  73. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  74. Could it be hyper?
  75. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  76. what is it?
  77. What to do?
  78. Confused
  79. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  80. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  81. Armour and low TSH question
  82. Knot on Thyroid
  83. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  84. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  85. thyroid cancer q
  86. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  87. hypothyroid tests
  88. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  89. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  90. "Just" depressed?
  91. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  92. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  93. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  94. Thyroid spikes
  95. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  96. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  97. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  98. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  99. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  100. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  101. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  102. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  103. ultrasound
  104. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  105. Thyroid question
  106. Frustrating....
  107. pediatric hypothroid question
  108. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  109. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  110. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  111. Symptoms creeping back
  112. Had My RAI
  113. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  114. Scary Results from US Report
  115. Thyroid Nodule
  116. It only gets worse..
  117. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  118. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  119. Low t3 and pregnant
  120. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  121. hydrocortisone
  122. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  123. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  124. Best medication?
  125. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  126. test results
  127. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  128. Borderline everything
  129. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  130. Gonna sound crazy but
  131. Just started cytomel need advice
  132. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  133. New here and concerned
  134. Being weaned from propranolol
  135. I nned your opinion please
  136. t/3 t/4 dose question
  137. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  138. T4 and tsh results
  139. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  140. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  141. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  142. Need a little advice
  143. Need Help with Symptoms
  144. Good Endocrinologist
  145. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  146. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  147. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  148. Any Ideas?
  149. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  150. Please Help and Respond
  151. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  152. Hyper or Graves?
  153. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  154. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  155. Advice with new labs
  156. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  157. Please help with labs....
  158. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  159. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  160. blood tests
  161. under active thyroid
  162. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  163. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  164. TPOab decreased....??
  165. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  166. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  167. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  168. Surprising lab results
  169. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  170. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  171. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  172. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  173. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  174. Please help
  175. Questions about post TT removal
  176. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  177. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  178. reece, how was your ckup?
  179. Hashimoto's Disease
  180. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  181. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  182. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  183. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  184. Help – I need your opinion
  185. Graves disease
  186. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  187. Confusion! Lab Results!
  188. Tsh level .01
  189. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  190. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  191. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  192. Question about T3
  193. Figuring out t3 dose
  194. Please interpret my results....
  195. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  196. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  197. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  198. Could I have a thyroid problem
  199. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  200. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  201. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  202. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  203. is this from Low Thyroid??
  204. Lab Results help appreciated
  205. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  206. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  207. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  208. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  209. Help!!!!1
  210. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  211. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  212. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  213. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  214. Any insight greatly appreciated
  215. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  216. Your experience of starting medication
  217. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  218. pregnancy
  219. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  220. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  221. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  222. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  223. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  224. Am I Crazy???
  225. New Natural Thyroid NP
  226. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  227. What kind of MD do you all see?
  228. Am I hypothyroid???
  229. Lab Tests
  230. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  231. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  232. Question about my Sister's blood work
  233. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  234. My Results - Pregnant
  235. TSH @8.9
  236. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  237. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  238. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  239. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  240. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  241. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  242. Take medication in morning or evening?
  243. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  244. Low TSH and bone density
  245. TSH range source, and a few questions
  246. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  247. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  248. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  249. Newbie: Help with Labs
  250. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy