PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Feeling weird, don't know how to describe it...
  2. Do I have a thyroid disorder or am I going crazy?
  3. Hyperthyroid Treatment
  4. Standard Tx for Cold Nodule
  5. Do I really need to wait 6-8 weeks for blood work?
  6. Advice please
  7. Low T3 - High T4 ? T3 conversion problem?
  8. Low Free T4, normal T3 looking for advise
  9. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  10. Robot assisted surgery
  11. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  12. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  13. Id like to say.......
  14. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  15. Long time no talk
  16. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  17. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  18. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  19. My Results
  20. Aussie Battler
  21. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  22. please help me understand
  23. TSH of 89
  24. Questions about Kelp?
  25. Lab test question
  26. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  27. TSI Range Clarification
  28. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  29. Results are in and its not good :-(
  30. My thyroid functions
  31. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  32. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  33. Need advice on these results
  34. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  35. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  36. I feel awful.
  37. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  38. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  39. Armour Thyroid....
  40. TSH question....
  41. Results Tomorrow.......
  42. levothyroxine and Flovent
  43. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  44. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  45. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  46. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  47. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  48. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  49. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  50. Really struggling today :o(
  51. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  52. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  53. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  54. Thirst and Constipation
  55. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  56. Help me make sense out of this...
  57. No idea
  58. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  59. Is it hyperthyroidism
  60. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  61. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  62. Higher T3 levels???
  63. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  64. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  65. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  66. My Fna Today
  67. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  68. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  69. Latest labs, confused
  70. lab confusion still
  71. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  72. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  73. HyperThyroidism
  74. new treatment new thread
  75. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  76. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  77. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  78. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  79. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  80. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  81. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  82. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  83. Low thyroid and diabetes
  84. Ultrasound
  85. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  86. Update on Thyroid
  87. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  88. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  89. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  90. Need advice please...
  91. Please Help
  92. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  93. Please help me interpret these results
  94. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  95. test results and drs
  96. I'm so confused
  97. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  98. Finally upped my Cytomel
  99. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  100. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  101. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  102. can someone help me...
  103. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  104. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  105. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  106. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  107. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  108. Starting meds and confused
  109. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  110. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  111. Confused
  112. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  113. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  114. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  115. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  116. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  117. T3 and hair loss
  118. hashimotos
  119. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  120. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  121. New & Afraid
  122. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  123. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  124. sammy what should I do ?
  125. thoughts about my labs please
  126. lymph node pain after RAI
  127. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  128. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  129. Help with new labs
  130. Heat Intolerance
  131. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  132. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  133. doc who prescribes cytomel
  134. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  135. How do I have FNA reread?
  136. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  137. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  138. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  139. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  140. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  141. Alcohol and blood tests?
  142. Here's my story.....
  143. Tsh 10.4
  144. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  145. upping thyroxine
  146. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  147. new thyroid labs
  148. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  149. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  150. New Labs-More Questions!
  151. Hi
  152. Hi
  153. Armour/T3 side effects?
  154. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  155. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  156. Am I crazy or what?
  157. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  158. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  159. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  160. new labs
  161. Is this "Normal"?
  162. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  163. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  164. Don't know what to do
  165. Frustrated!
  166. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  167. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  168. I don't understand my results
  169. Need help with interpreting test results
  170. Please help. Weird lab results
  171. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  172. OTC thyroid supplements
  173. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  174. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  175. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  176. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  177. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  178. Nodule Size Difference
  179. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  180. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  181. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  182. whatever next
  183. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  184. Continued thyroid issues
  185. Healthy thyroid...but
  186. Lab results
  187. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  188. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  189. Possible hypothyroidism
  190. Preparing for labwork
  191. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  192. Chest pain
  193. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  194. Blood test
  195. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  196. new here......labs posted
  197. Please help with dosage and results ??
  198. Synthroid side effects
  199. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  200. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  201. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  202. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  203. have some Lab results FINALLY
  204. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  205. Any advice on changing meds?
  206. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  207. Hyperthyroid?
  208. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  209. any updates?
  210. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  211. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  212. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  213. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  214. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  215. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  216. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  217. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  218. Question
  219. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  220. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  221. Nodule
  222. Low lymphocytes?
  223. after thyroid
  224. Question about Antibody Tests
  225. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  226. T3 and menstruation
  227. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  228. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  229. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  230. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  231. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  232. Question on confronting doctor...
  233. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  234. Need help with results for a friend
  235. Hypo?????
  236. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  237. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  238. how long does shortness of breath last
  239. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  240. what is wrong with me?
  241. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  242. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  243. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  244. Graves` Disease
  245. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  246. No Thyroid, question
  247. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  248. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  249. RAI and HIGH BP
  250. New to Hyper, could use some help