Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  2. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  3. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  4. Mood swings
  5. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  6. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  7. Thyroid/fluoride
  8. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  9. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  10. Switching Medication
  11. advice on recent labs?
  12. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  13. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  14. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  15. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  16. Is This Considered Low?
  17. New to forum - and Armour
  18. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  19. Questions???
  20. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  21. Completely Confused - Help!
  22. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  23. Need help please....
  24. Thank you
  25. Prolactinoma
  26. Hypo
  27. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  28. Need advice!
  29. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  30. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  31. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  32. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  33. Amour
  34. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  35. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  36. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  37. Does This Sound Right?
  38. When will she start to feel better?
  39. insight on lab results
  40. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  41. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  42. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  43. Need help evaluating some results.
  44. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  45. Extreme levels...concern?
  46. Lab results help please
  47. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  48. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  49. Does this sound like Hypo?
  50. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  51. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  52. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  53. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  54. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  55. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  56. Huge bloated belly
  57. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  58. Cold moved to chest :(
  59. Hot Cold Spells
  60. broken capillaries and rash
  61. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  62. Scared, Please Advise
  63. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  64. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  65. Hypocalemia
  66. Hypocalemia
  67. Shaky on Naturethroid
  68. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  69. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  70. Hcg
  71. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  72. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  73. Lab results for son
  74. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  75. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  76. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  77. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  78. Suggestions?
  79. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  80. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  81. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  82. Good Biopsy Results
  83. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  84. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  85. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  86. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  87. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  88. After Total Thyroidectomy
  89. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  90. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  91. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  92. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  93. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  94. Update with new labs - totally confused
  95. newbie with many questions
  96. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  97. Free T3 Question
  98. Help Me Understand
  99. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  100. Please help me to understand
  101. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  102. Help!!
  103. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  104. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  105. Adams apple hurts =\
  106. RAI Question
  107. Thyroid hormone lab results
  108. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  109. life after a thyroidectamy
  110. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  111. Painful FNA
  112. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  113. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  114. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  115. Help with lab test results and treatment
  116. Testing for T3 important?
  117. high TPO
  118. Under Active Thyroid
  119. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  120. Radio-iodine
  121. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  122. Hypothyroidism
  123. My Diary
  124. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  125. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  126. Lab results
  127. pills side effects
  128. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  129. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  130. Radical change in TSH
  131. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  132. I don't understand, please help!
  133. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  134. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  135. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  136. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  137. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  138. Hypothyroid?
  139. Help with thyroid test
  140. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  141. Sluggishness
  142. Blood Pressure rising
  143. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  144. Saliva Testing
  145. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  146. Bella4ever
  147. Help me make a diagnosis?
  148. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  149. my thyroid level
  150. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  151. How am I looking Overall
  152. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  153. high thyroid antibodies
  154. when to increase dosage
  155. What meds is everyone on
  156. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  157. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  158. TSH slightly high
  159. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  160. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  161. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  162. What would you do ???????????????
  163. Glitterbug
  164. How do I know
  165. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  166. Hot flashes and nausea
  167. Hair falling out
  168. T3 in erfa
  169. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  170. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  171. What does thyroid growth feel like
  172. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  173. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  174. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  175. Should I Remove my nodule?
  176. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  177. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  178. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  179. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  180. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  181. Your First Symptoms
  182. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  183. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  184. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  185. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  186. Levothroid
  187. need help
  188. Thyroid question
  189. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  190. New labs
  191. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  192. discouraged...
  193. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  194. synthroid absorption rate
  195. Joining new clinical trial
  196. Hyperparathyroidism
  197. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  198. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  199. first time user, first question. please advise
  200. Med Help!
  201. help! ACTH testing
  202. Scared - Need Advice
  203. hypo lab tests
  204. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  205. new and new to Hashimoto's
  206. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  207. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  208. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  209. hashimotos
  210. My face has changed!
  211. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  212. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  213. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  214. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  215. What would you do?
  216. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  217. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  218. My TPO lab is it fine???
  219. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  220. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  221. TSI result...what does this mean?
  222. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  223. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  224. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  225. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  226. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  227. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  228. What should I expect Post-Op??
  229. Help?
  230. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  231. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  232. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  233. my tsh test
  234. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  235. Generic Question
  236. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  237. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  238. Please help with test results
  239. Question on decreasing meds
  240. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  241. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  242. losing my hair, please help
  243. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  244. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  245. Anxiety and Armour
  246. low body temp means hypo?
  247. Possible thyroid imbalance
  248. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  249. Hyperthyroid HELP
  250. Exercise Intolerance


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy