Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  2. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  3. Not sure If I need medication?
  4. Advice please
  5. Getting frustrated
  6. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  7. plz read:(
  8. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  9. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  10. hashi question. does this sound right?
  11. Hashi's here and very itchy
  12. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  13. Ultrasound test
  14. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  15. Any suggestions?
  16. Please help!
  17. So Worried ....
  18. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  19. Test Results
  20. Thyroid problems??
  21. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  22. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  23. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  24. Finally got some answers!!
  25. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  26. Test Results- what do they mean?
  27. Is it possible?
  28. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  29. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  30. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  31. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  32. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  33. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  34. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  35. What does it all mean? Results?
  36. had my ultra sound
  37. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  38. Your advice
  39. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  40. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  41. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  42. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  43. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  44. Confused about levels and symptoms
  45. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  46. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  47. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  48. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  49. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  50. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  51. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  52. effect of high tsh
  53. Advice?
  54. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  55. autoimmune thyroid disease
  56. Endo in ATL
  57. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  58. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  59. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  60. New results - Normal
  61. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  62. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  63. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  64. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  65. Can Hypo go undetected?
  66. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  67. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  68. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  69. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  70. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  71. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  72. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  73. Armour??
  74. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  75. Advice Please
  76. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  77. Hashimoto’s Question
  78. Quick TSH Lab Question
  79. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  80. help
  81. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  82. Hashimotos/OCD
  83. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  84. Lumpy Thyroid
  85. Really???
  86. What do I do?
  87. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  88. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  89. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  90. hashimotos and ANA test
  91. Interpretation of Lab Results
  92. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  93. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  94. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  95. Looking for advice.....
  96. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  97. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  98. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  99. New drug therapy
  100. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  101. thyrperoxidase level
  102. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  103. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  104. Not enough but a long shot
  105. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  106. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  107. Thyroid Nodule Images
  108. Dr visit with new doctor
  109. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  110. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  111. T Uptake
  112. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  113. switching between hypo - hyper
  114. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  115. 1st lab results
  116. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  117. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  118. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  119. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  120. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  121. Blood Pressure
  122. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  123. My thyroid has robbed me!
  124. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  125. Low Iodine pain management
  126. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  127. Soy
  128. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  129. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  130. my labs
  131. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  132. Can someone check over my results?
  133. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  134. hypo test results advice?
  135. plz help blood came back fine????
  136. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  137. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  138. The results are confusing me just as much!
  139. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  140. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  141. labs are "normal"
  142. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  143. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  144. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  145. Advice re results?
  146. My Doctors dont get it
  147. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  148. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  149. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  150. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  151. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  152. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  153. Natural alternative - dont understand
  154. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  155. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  156. Help!! Experts on Labs
  157. New Labs
  158. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  159. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  160. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  161. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  162. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  163. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  164. Help in Southern CA
  165. Calculating %'s?
  166. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  167. Help with Results
  168. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  169. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  170. New labs?????
  171. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  172. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  173. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  174. questions about RAI
  175. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  176. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  177. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  178. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  179. RAI treatment in the news
  180. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  181. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  182. anxiety with synthroid increase
  183. So Frustrated
  184. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  185. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  186. New labs, Where to start?
  187. So Confused!!
  188. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  189. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  190. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  191. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  192. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  193. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  194. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  195. When to take Synthroid?
  196. Onset time of Cytomel
  197. Thyroid US Report
  198. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  199. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  200. Opinion Please - Newbie
  201. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  202. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  203. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  204. thyroid readings
  205. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  206. New to the board - seeking some advice
  207. Nervous about Doctor
  208. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  209. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  210. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  211. thyroid
  212. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  213. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  214. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  215. U/S results-?
  216. Lab results, feeling stuck
  217. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  218. Frustrated
  219. T4 determine thyroid
  220. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  221. Wierd observation/question....
  222. labs after TT
  223. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  224. Heart is tingling
  225. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  226. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  227. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  228. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  229. TSH high
  230. not sure how to handle this
  231. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  232. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  233. hashi and low lymphocytes
  234. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  235. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  236. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  237. Which med to choose
  238. goiters
  239. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  240. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  241. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  242. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  243. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  244. help with these results
  245. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  246. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  247. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  248. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  249. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  250. I am so tired (venting)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy