PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  2. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  3. New Concerns & Lab Results
  4. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  5. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  6. Stressed about going back to work
  7. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  8. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  9. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  10. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  11. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  12. new results
  13. stress and thyroid problems
  14. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  15. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  16. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  17. confused
  18. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  19. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  20. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  21. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  22. Very scared need advice
  23. Doctors in Nashville
  24. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  25. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  26. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  27. Hypo? And leg pain
  28. drugs
  29. How do I take my Cytomel?
  30. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  31. Fluctuating levels?
  32. What is Reverse T3?
  33. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  34. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  35. TSH has climbed....
  36. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  37. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  38. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  39. Hashi - New Blood Work
  40. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  41. thyroid problems
  42. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  43. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  44. New Test Results, New Questions
  45. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  46. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  47. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  48. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  49. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  50. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  51. Mixing medicines
  52. ultrasound results
  53. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  54. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  55. Lab Results/Questions
  56. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  57. Could it be hyper?
  58. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  59. what is it?
  60. What to do?
  61. Confused
  62. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  63. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  64. Armour and low TSH question
  65. Knot on Thyroid
  66. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  67. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  68. thyroid cancer q
  69. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  70. hypothyroid tests
  71. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  72. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  73. "Just" depressed?
  74. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  75. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  76. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  77. Thyroid spikes
  78. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  79. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  80. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  81. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  82. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  83. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  84. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  85. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  86. ultrasound
  87. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  88. Thyroid question
  89. Frustrating....
  90. pediatric hypothroid question
  91. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  92. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  93. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  94. Symptoms creeping back
  95. Had My RAI
  96. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  97. Scary Results from US Report
  98. Thyroid Nodule
  99. It only gets worse..
  100. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  101. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  102. Low t3 and pregnant
  103. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  104. hydrocortisone
  105. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  106. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  107. Best medication?
  108. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  109. test results
  110. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  111. Borderline everything
  112. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  113. Gonna sound crazy but
  114. Just started cytomel need advice
  115. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  116. New here and concerned
  117. Being weaned from propranolol
  118. I nned your opinion please
  119. t/3 t/4 dose question
  120. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  121. T4 and tsh results
  122. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  123. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  124. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  125. Need a little advice
  126. Need Help with Symptoms
  127. Good Endocrinologist
  128. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  129. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  130. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  131. Any Ideas?
  132. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  133. Please Help and Respond
  134. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  135. Hyper or Graves?
  136. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  137. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  138. Advice with new labs
  139. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  140. Please help with labs....
  141. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  142. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  143. blood tests
  144. under active thyroid
  145. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  146. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  147. TPOab decreased....??
  148. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  149. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  150. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  151. Surprising lab results
  152. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  153. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  154. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  155. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  156. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  157. Please help
  158. Questions about post TT removal
  159. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  160. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  161. reece, how was your ckup?
  162. Hashimoto's Disease
  163. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  164. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  165. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  166. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  167. Help – I need your opinion
  168. Graves disease
  169. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  170. Confusion! Lab Results!
  171. Tsh level .01
  172. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  173. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  174. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  175. Question about T3
  176. Figuring out t3 dose
  177. Please interpret my results....
  178. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  179. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  180. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  181. Could I have a thyroid problem
  182. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  183. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  184. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  185. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  186. is this from Low Thyroid??
  187. Lab Results help appreciated
  188. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  189. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  190. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  191. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  192. Help!!!!1
  193. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  194. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  195. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  196. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  197. Any insight greatly appreciated
  198. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  199. Your experience of starting medication
  200. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  201. pregnancy
  202. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  203. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  204. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  205. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  206. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  207. Am I Crazy???
  208. New Natural Thyroid NP
  209. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  210. What kind of MD do you all see?
  211. Am I hypothyroid???
  212. Lab Tests
  213. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  214. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  215. Question about my Sister's blood work
  216. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  217. My Results - Pregnant
  218. TSH @8.9
  219. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  220. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  221. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  222. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  223. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  224. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  225. Take medication in morning or evening?
  226. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  227. Low TSH and bone density
  228. TSH range source, and a few questions
  229. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  230. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  231. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  232. Newbie: Help with Labs
  233. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  234. Thyroid Test Result Help
  235. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  236. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  237. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  238. Mood swings
  239. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  240. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  241. Thyroid/fluoride
  242. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  243. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  244. Switching Medication
  245. advice on recent labs?
  246. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  247. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  248. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  249. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  250. Is This Considered Low?