Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  2. help with thyroid test results!
  3. TSH normal level ????
  4. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  5. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  6. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  7. reverse t3
  8. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  9. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  10. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  11. cloudy vision and dizziness
  12. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  13. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  14. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  15. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  16. TSH at 12.10
  17. synthroid and goiter?
  18. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  19. hyperthyroid
  20. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  21. What do these labs mean?
  22. New results with a high TPO level
  23. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  24. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  25. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  26. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  27. Need help for my thyroid test results
  28. Lab range question
  29. What do you guys think???
  30. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  31. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  32. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  33. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  34. thyroid and obesity
  35. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  36. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  37. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  38. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  39. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  40. test results - need expert opinion
  41. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  42. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  43. T3 level
  44. why do i get hot after i eat
  45. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  46. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  47. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  48. question on moms labs - antibodies
  49. Total T3?
  50. Help with meds!!!
  51. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  52. pill swallowing
  53. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  54. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  55. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  56. Fluctuating level???
  57. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  58. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  59. Could all this be thyroid related?
  60. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  61. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  62. UPDATE:
  63. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  64. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  65. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  66. dairy
  67. why is my curly hair going straight
  68. New to Cytomel
  69. graves eye disease
  70. Mouth clave has just operated
  71. T3 replacement only
  72. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  73. Confused about levels and medication
  74. Having Thyroidectomy
  75. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  76. Metabolism Issue
  77. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  78. test results
  79. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  80. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  81. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  82. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  83. Hypo and yeast infections
  84. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  85. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  86. New
  87. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  88. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  89. Thyroid nodules
  90. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  91. Hypothyroidism
  92. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  93. Strange new symptoms
  94. Tingling/Hashi
  95. Does anything here stand out
  96. Lab meaning
  97. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  98. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  99. thyroid issues...any advice??
  100. Vanity vs health
  101. Is this too much?
  102. I want to go natural can someone help
  103. Lab result question
  104. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  105. Radioactive Iodine
  106. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  107. How do these results look
  108. TSH test results
  109. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  110. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  111. Thyroid levels changed
  112. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  113. Getting a new doctor soon
  114. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  115. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  116. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  117. Hypoparathyroidism????
  118. wellbutrin xl 150
  119. endo appt yesterday
  120. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  121. Reaction to iodine
  122. Post TT update
  123. Help understanding Thyroid results
  124. pounding head and pulse in ear
  125. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  126. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  127. Quick question about TSH increase
  128. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  129. High Calcium, Low PTH
  130. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  131. Lab results and symptoms
  132. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  133. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  134. Thyroxine
  135. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  136. What does calcification mean?
  137. Switched Meds - Please Help
  138. Help with test results...
  139. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  140. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  141. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  142. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  143. are my levels considered borderline?
  144. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  145. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  146. Thyroid levels
  147. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  148. pls help blood results don't make sense
  149. labs and a stupid question
  150. Treatment or not???
  151. Thyroid Nodule
  152. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  153. Iodine deficiency....
  154. hyperthyroidism
  155. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  156. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  157. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  158. Best way to take morning temp....
  159. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  160. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  161. hypothroidism
  162. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  163. low tsh and ft4
  164. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  165. Tighness in neck
  166. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  167. Question about iodine
  168. Question about treatment/new labs
  169. high TSH
  170. So confused! I need some help!
  171. Got my fna results....
  172. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  173. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  174. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  175. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  176. Test results "interesting case"
  177. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  178. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  179. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  180. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  181. Thyroid #'s question....
  182. what new tests can i try?
  183. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  184. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  185. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  186. Help whats gone wrong?
  187. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  188. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  189. Got my Blood Results
  190. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  191. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  192. Confused and very scared
  193. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  194. Dangerous levels?
  195. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  196. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  197. tsh
  198. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  199. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  200. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  201. New labs...really need some advice...!
  202. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  203. Leg cramps after tt
  204. thyroid and my voice
  205. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  206. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  207. My Throid Test Results
  208. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  209. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  210. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  211. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  212. How long for FNA results?
  213. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  214. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  215. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  216. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  217. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  218. Hashi's without antibodies??
  219. Help with Lab results
  220. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  221. Hypo IQ
  222. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  223. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  224. tight throat
  225. What to check for on next blood work?
  226. Newly Diagnosed
  227. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  228. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  229. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  230. I think my doctor is wrong?
  231. High Lab Results
  232. S/p tt sx-update
  233. throid results okay?
  234. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  235. Enlarged thyroid ?
  236. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  237. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  238. is something else wrong?
  239. Synthroid dose?????
  240. TSH test
  241. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  242. Hormones and thyroid??
  243. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  244. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  245. Need some input/advice
  246. Hormones and thyroid
  247. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  248. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  249. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  250. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy