Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  2. tsh level
  3. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  4. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  5. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  6. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  7. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  8. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  9. Need help with new labs
  10. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  11. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  12. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  13. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  14. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  15. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  16. Got my biopsy results today
  17. Switching Synthroid to generic
  18. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  19. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  20. Really Concerned
  21. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  22. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  23. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  24. Is this even possible? (test results)
  25. Glad to be done with surgery!
  26. am I hashi? need insights
  27. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  28. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  29. Maybe not graves?
  30. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  31. eyebrow hair falling
  32. Question about Hypothyroidism
  33. Lab results dont know what this means
  34. my lab results/question
  35. Advice on changing meds?
  36. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  37. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  38. T4 and T3?
  39. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  40. can anyone help?
  41. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  42. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  43. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  44. Life Without Thyroid
  45. My new labs? Advice please
  46. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  47. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  48. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  49. The doctor doesn't want to know
  50. thyroid
  51. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  52. Ok started Levo - some questions
  53. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  54. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  55. hypothyroid weight gain
  56. Having trouble with starting meds.
  57. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  58. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  59. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  60. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  61. Not sure If I need medication?
  62. Advice please
  63. Getting frustrated
  64. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  65. plz read:(
  66. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  67. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  68. hashi question. does this sound right?
  69. Hashi's here and very itchy
  70. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  71. Ultrasound test
  72. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  73. Any suggestions?
  74. Please help!
  75. So Worried ....
  76. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  77. Test Results
  78. Thyroid problems??
  79. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  80. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  81. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  82. Finally got some answers!!
  83. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  84. Test Results- what do they mean?
  85. Is it possible?
  86. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  87. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  88. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  89. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  90. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  91. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  92. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  93. What does it all mean? Results?
  94. had my ultra sound
  95. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  96. Your advice
  97. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  98. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  99. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  100. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  101. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  102. Confused about levels and symptoms
  103. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  104. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  105. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  106. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  107. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  108. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  109. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  110. effect of high tsh
  111. Advice?
  112. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  113. autoimmune thyroid disease
  114. Endo in ATL
  115. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  116. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  117. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  118. New results - Normal
  119. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  120. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  121. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  122. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  123. Can Hypo go undetected?
  124. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  125. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  126. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  127. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  128. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  129. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  130. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  131. Armour??
  132. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  133. Advice Please
  134. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  135. Hashimoto’s Question
  136. Quick TSH Lab Question
  137. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  138. help
  139. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  140. Hashimotos/OCD
  141. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  142. Lumpy Thyroid
  143. Really???
  144. What do I do?
  145. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  146. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  147. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  148. hashimotos and ANA test
  149. Interpretation of Lab Results
  150. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  151. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  152. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  153. Looking for advice.....
  154. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  155. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  156. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  157. New drug therapy
  158. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  159. thyrperoxidase level
  160. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  161. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  162. Not enough but a long shot
  163. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  164. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  165. Thyroid Nodule Images
  166. Dr visit with new doctor
  167. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  168. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  169. T Uptake
  170. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  171. switching between hypo - hyper
  172. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  173. 1st lab results
  174. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  175. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  176. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  177. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  178. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  179. Blood Pressure
  180. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  181. My thyroid has robbed me!
  182. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  183. Low Iodine pain management
  184. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  185. Soy
  186. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  187. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  188. my labs
  189. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  190. Can someone check over my results?
  191. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  192. hypo test results advice?
  193. plz help blood came back fine????
  194. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  195. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  196. The results are confusing me just as much!
  197. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  198. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  199. labs are "normal"
  200. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  201. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  202. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  203. Advice re results?
  204. My Doctors dont get it
  205. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  206. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  207. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  208. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  209. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  210. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  211. Natural alternative - dont understand
  212. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  213. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  214. Help!! Experts on Labs
  215. New Labs
  216. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  217. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  218. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  219. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  220. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  221. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  222. Help in Southern CA
  223. Calculating %'s?
  224. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  225. Help with Results
  226. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  227. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  228. New labs?????
  229. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  230. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  231. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  232. questions about RAI
  233. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  234. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  235. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  236. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  237. RAI treatment in the news
  238. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  239. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  240. anxiety with synthroid increase
  241. So Frustrated
  242. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  243. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  244. New labs, Where to start?
  245. So Confused!!
  246. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  247. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  248. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  249. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  250. Thyroid meds with antibiotic


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy