Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  2. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  3. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  4. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  5. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  6. thyroid scan
  7. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  8. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  9. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  10. Gluten free?
  11. Antibodies present/negative result
  12. Thyroid test results
  13. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  14. New to Hashimotos
  15. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  16. newbie please help !!
  17. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  18. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  19. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  20. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  21. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  22. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  23. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  24. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  25. What to get tested
  26. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  27. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  28. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  29. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  30. High TSH, Normal T4..
  31. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  32. Doctor and TPO results???
  33. confused with result's!!!
  34. Confusing test results
  35. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  36. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  37. Thyroid surgery recovery
  38. Doctor is no reassurance
  39. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  40. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  41. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  42. TSH 5.705
  43. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  44. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  45. Thyroid lab help!
  46. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  47. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  48. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  49. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  50. Thyroid #'s question....
  51. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  52. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  53. What should I know about T3?
  54. Results interpretation
  55. Fast Nodule Growth?
  56. Understanding TSH levels
  57. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  58. Cytomel
  59. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  60. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  61. Started Cytomel
  62. Wait or do surgery right away???
  63. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  64. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  65. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  66. Do I need Synthroid?
  67. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  68. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  69. pain under the tongue
  70. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  71. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  72. Hi! Looking for help!!
  73. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  74. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  75. thyroid and Vit D ??
  76. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  77. Thyroid Newbie
  78. Levothyroxine help please
  79. another dr apt?
  80. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  81. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  82. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  83. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  84. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  85. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  86. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  87. graves disease cont, blood results
  88. lab results
  89. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  90. Please help me,Please!
  91. Hypo & exercise
  92. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  93. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  94. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  95. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  96. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  97. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  98. Lab results need help
  99. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  100. Need help from the T3 users!
  101. New labs...would like any opinions...
  102. New results - hello Cytomel?
  103. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  104. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  105. Low Thyroid after surgery
  106. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  107. Tirosint
  108. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  109. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  110. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  111. diagnosed graves
  112. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  113. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  114. New to Thyroid issues
  115. new diagnosis's
  116. Thyroid problems
  117. Blood test results
  118. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  119. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  120. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  121. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  122. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  123. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  124. blood tests tomorrow
  125. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  126. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  127. Generic T4 Absorption
  128. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  129. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  130. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  131. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  132. Levothyroxine question
  133. Light at the end of the tunnel
  134. Did pregnancy cause this?
  135. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  136. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  137. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  138. Tsh post test???
  139. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  140. help with FNA
  141. What is the next step?
  142. new lab results, need some interpreting
  143. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  144. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  145. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  146. Hypo and sleep issues
  147. Mrs
  148. Low T4 and Low TSH
  149. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  150. High Free T3
  151. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  152. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  153. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  154. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  155. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  156. goitre
  157. Thyroid Victims
  158. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  159. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  160. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  161. Multivitamins/minerals
  162. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  163. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  164. Need Advice!
  165. latent hypothyreosis
  166. help with labs!!
  167. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  168. anyone know what these results mean?
  169. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  170. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  171. HELP me understand my results
  172. 5cm cold nodule
  173. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  174. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  175. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  176. Can someone help ?????
  177. Feel so down
  178. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  179. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  180. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  181. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  182. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  183. how often for blood work?
  184. Thyroid Problems?
  185. stress stress stress how to cope?
  186. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  187. do I need more t-4
  188. Hashimotos...
  189. Vitamin D
  190. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  191. Possible Hypothyroid
  192. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  193. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  194. ugh...why am i so tired?
  195. How to calculate ideal levels
  196. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  197. Update!! Thyroid results
  198. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  199. Please help with labs
  200. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  201. Newly Diagnosed?
  202. Thyroid Inflamation
  203. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  204. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  205. Antibodies climbing?
  206. Fluttering in chest area
  207. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  208. Battling with Dr
  209. thyroid removal
  210. "Interesting" tests results???
  211. need help please!
  212. need help please!
  213. Thyroid
  214. Unwell daughter
  215. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  216. New Blood Work
  217. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  218. Aloha From Hawaii
  219. knee pain
  220. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  221. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  222. Help with Labs
  223. Should I take meds?
  224. Dosage change related to ED?
  225. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  226. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  227. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  228. Again with the Doc
  229. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  230. more frustrated after follow up
  231. Red face with synthroid
  232. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  233. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  234. can this be para problem?
  235. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  236. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  237. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  238. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  239. please need help with ultrasound
  240. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  241. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  242. Female Tirosint Users?
  243. How do you know?
  244. TSH 139-What now?
  245. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  246. Results - what do these mean??
  247. help with test result after t3
  248. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  249. Complete Frustration
  250. What is wrong with me?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!