PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  2. Starting meds and confused
  3. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  4. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  5. Confused
  6. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  7. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  8. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  9. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  10. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  11. T3 and hair loss
  12. hashimotos
  13. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  14. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  15. New & Afraid
  16. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  17. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  18. sammy what should I do ?
  19. thoughts about my labs please
  20. lymph node pain after RAI
  21. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  22. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  23. Help with new labs
  24. Heat Intolerance
  25. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  26. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  27. doc who prescribes cytomel
  28. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  29. How do I have FNA reread?
  30. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  31. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  32. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  33. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  34. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  35. Alcohol and blood tests?
  36. Here's my story.....
  37. Tsh 10.4
  38. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  39. upping thyroxine
  40. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  41. new thyroid labs
  42. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  43. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  44. New Labs-More Questions!
  45. Hi
  46. Hi
  47. Armour/T3 side effects?
  48. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  49. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  50. Am I crazy or what?
  51. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  52. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  53. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  54. new labs
  55. Is this "Normal"?
  56. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  57. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  58. Don't know what to do
  59. Frustrated!
  60. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  61. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  62. I don't understand my results
  63. Need help with interpreting test results
  64. Please help. Weird lab results
  65. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  66. OTC thyroid supplements
  67. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  68. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  69. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  70. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  71. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  72. Nodule Size Difference
  73. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  74. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  75. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  76. whatever next
  77. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  78. Continued thyroid issues
  79. Healthy thyroid...but
  80. Lab results
  81. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  82. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  83. Possible hypothyroidism
  84. Preparing for labwork
  85. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  86. Chest pain
  87. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  88. Blood test
  89. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  90. new here......labs posted
  91. Please help with dosage and results ??
  92. Synthroid side effects
  93. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  94. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  95. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  96. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  97. have some Lab results FINALLY
  98. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  99. Any advice on changing meds?
  100. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  101. Hyperthyroid?
  102. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  103. any updates?
  104. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  105. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  106. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  107. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  108. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  109. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  110. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  111. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  112. Question
  113. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  114. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  115. Nodule
  116. Low lymphocytes?
  117. after thyroid
  118. Question about Antibody Tests
  119. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  120. T3 and menstruation
  121. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  122. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  123. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  124. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  125. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  126. Question on confronting doctor...
  127. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  128. Need help with results for a friend
  129. Hypo?????
  130. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  131. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  132. how long does shortness of breath last
  133. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  134. what is wrong with me?
  135. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  136. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  137. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  138. Graves` Disease
  139. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  140. No Thyroid, question
  141. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  142. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  143. RAI and HIGH BP
  144. New to Hyper, could use some help
  145. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  146. Tired of not understanding
  147. Labwork
  148. Tired of not understanding
  149. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  150. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  151. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  152. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  153. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  154. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  155. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  156. Does this make any sense?
  157. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  158. Hypo and no periods
  159. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  160. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  161. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  162. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  163. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  164. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  165. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  166. pain in throat
  167. Hypo with weight loss?
  168. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  169. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  170. My labs got worse again
  171. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  172. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  173. Random Questions - Please help
  174. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  175. On my 3rd endo
  176. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  177. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  178. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  179. Help with Thyroid Test results
  180. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  181. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  182. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  183. Good news to share
  184. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  185. Help...Freaking out.
  186. Thyroid Function
  187. No energy
  188. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  189. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  190. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  191. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  192. Parathyroid
  193. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  194. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  195. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  196. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  197. liothyronine sodium - question
  198. T4/T3 dosages
  199. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  200. Armour question
  201. a little insight with labs please...
  202. New Results - need some input
  203. New Results - need some input
  204. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  205. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  206. Exaggerated Fears
  207. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  208. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  209. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  210. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  211. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  212. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  213. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  214. Update part 2
  215. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  216. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  217. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  218. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  219. New Results and new T3
  220. Need help from Armour users
  221. FNA Question
  222. Need more help
  223. sore throat
  224. Trouble sleeping
  225. Very High Reverse T3
  226. ACTH test results
  227. Me vs The Doctor
  228. thyroid disorder
  229. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  230. please help with thyroid test results
  231. thyroxine
  232. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  233. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  234. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  235. Fluctuating FT4?
  236. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  237. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  238. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  239. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  240. Help with Results
  241. Thyroid help please
  242. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  243. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  244. Need The Best Doctor Around
  245. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  246. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  247. NEW Study on Dosing
  248. Well I'm still NORMAL
  249. t4 11.4 what should it be
  250. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!