PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  2. Armour and low TSH question
  3. Knot on Thyroid
  4. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  5. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  6. thyroid cancer q
  7. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  8. hypothyroid tests
  9. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  10. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  11. "Just" depressed?
  12. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  13. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  14. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  15. Thyroid spikes
  16. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  17. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  18. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  19. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  20. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  21. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  22. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  23. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  24. ultrasound
  25. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  26. Thyroid question
  27. Frustrating....
  28. pediatric hypothroid question
  29. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  30. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  31. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  32. Symptoms creeping back
  33. Had My RAI
  34. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  35. Scary Results from US Report
  36. Thyroid Nodule
  37. It only gets worse..
  38. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  39. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  40. Low t3 and pregnant
  41. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  42. hydrocortisone
  43. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  44. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  45. Best medication?
  46. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  47. test results
  48. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  49. Borderline everything
  50. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  51. Gonna sound crazy but
  52. Just started cytomel need advice
  53. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  54. New here and concerned
  55. Being weaned from propranolol
  56. I nned your opinion please
  57. t/3 t/4 dose question
  58. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  59. T4 and tsh results
  60. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  61. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  62. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  63. Need a little advice
  64. Need Help with Symptoms
  65. Good Endocrinologist
  66. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  67. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  68. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  69. Any Ideas?
  70. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  71. Please Help and Respond
  72. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  73. Hyper or Graves?
  74. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  75. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  76. Advice with new labs
  77. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  78. Please help with labs....
  79. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  80. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  81. blood tests
  82. under active thyroid
  83. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  84. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  85. TPOab decreased....??
  86. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  87. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  88. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  89. Surprising lab results
  90. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  91. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  92. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  93. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  94. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  95. Please help
  96. Questions about post TT removal
  97. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  98. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  99. reece, how was your ckup?
  100. Hashimoto's Disease
  101. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  102. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  103. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  104. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  105. Help – I need your opinion
  106. Graves disease
  107. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  108. Confusion! Lab Results!
  109. Tsh level .01
  110. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  111. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  112. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  113. Question about T3
  114. Figuring out t3 dose
  115. Please interpret my results....
  116. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  117. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  118. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  119. Could I have a thyroid problem
  120. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  121. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  122. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  123. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  124. is this from Low Thyroid??
  125. Lab Results help appreciated
  126. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  127. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  128. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  129. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  130. Help!!!!1
  131. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  132. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  133. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  134. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  135. Any insight greatly appreciated
  136. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  137. Your experience of starting medication
  138. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  139. pregnancy
  140. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  141. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  142. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  143. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  144. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  145. Am I Crazy???
  146. New Natural Thyroid NP
  147. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  148. What kind of MD do you all see?
  149. Am I hypothyroid???
  150. Lab Tests
  151. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  152. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  153. Question about my Sister's blood work
  154. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  155. My Results - Pregnant
  156. TSH @8.9
  157. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  158. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  159. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  160. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  161. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  162. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  163. Take medication in morning or evening?
  164. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  165. Low TSH and bone density
  166. TSH range source, and a few questions
  167. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  168. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  169. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  170. Newbie: Help with Labs
  171. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  172. Thyroid Test Result Help
  173. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  174. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  175. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  176. Mood swings
  177. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  178. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  179. Thyroid/fluoride
  180. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  181. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  182. Switching Medication
  183. advice on recent labs?
  184. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  185. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  186. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  187. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  188. Is This Considered Low?
  189. New to forum - and Armour
  190. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  191. Questions???
  192. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  193. Completely Confused - Help!
  194. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  195. Need help please....
  196. Thank you
  197. Prolactinoma
  198. Hypo
  199. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  200. Need advice!
  201. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  202. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  203. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  204. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  205. Amour
  206. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  207. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  208. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  209. Does This Sound Right?
  210. When will she start to feel better?
  211. insight on lab results
  212. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  213. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  214. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  215. Need help evaluating some results.
  216. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  217. Extreme levels...concern?
  218. Lab results help please
  219. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  220. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  221. Does this sound like Hypo?
  222. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  223. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  224. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  225. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  226. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  227. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  228. Huge bloated belly
  229. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  230. Cold moved to chest :(
  231. Hot Cold Spells
  232. broken capillaries and rash
  233. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  234. Scared, Please Advise
  235. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  236. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  237. Hypocalemia
  238. Hypocalemia
  239. Shaky on Naturethroid
  240. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  241. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  242. Hcg
  243. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  244. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  245. Lab results for son
  246. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  247. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  248. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  249. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  250. Suggestions?