PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Has anyone completed the Saliva testing
  2. Robot assisted surgery
  3. Dexamethason suppression test - how did you feel?
  4. Neck Sweats - Advice, Help Guidance etc
  5. Id like to say.......
  6. How do these labs look? Anyone?
  7. Long time no talk
  8. Is it ok I am not working full-time while I fix my thyroid issues or am I slacking?
  9. Thyroid - Confusing Information
  10. Question for Those Who've Had a Thryroidectomy
  11. My Results
  12. Aussie Battler
  13. Follow-up endo visit/suppression test/2 week juice diet?
  14. please help me understand
  15. TSH of 89
  16. Questions about Kelp?
  17. Lab test question
  18. I increased my Armour on my own-should I have?
  19. TSI Range Clarification
  20. Thyroid / Gastroparesis link?
  21. Results are in and its not good :-(
  22. My thyroid functions
  23. Good dr in Dayton/Cincinnati Ohio?
  24. Naturopath on the Gold Coast that uses Thyroflex
  25. Need advice on these results
  26. dose not taking your medication on day of test affect results?
  27. Increase thyroid meds when sick?
  28. I feel awful.
  29. Trouble Adjusting on Synthroid
  30. Hypothyroidism -- do i need to see a doctor before getting pregnant?
  31. Armour Thyroid....
  32. TSH question....
  33. Results Tomorrow.......
  34. levothyroxine and Flovent
  35. Hypothyroidism info all in one place
  36. Those whose symptoms have been eliminated, which symptoms left first?
  37. Has anyone had a doctor refuse to give more medicine b/c it was bad for bones/heart?
  38. normal tsh, low free t4, normal free t3--please explain
  39. I think my tHYROID cANCER HAS RETURNED. ?
  40. Ultrasound on Thyroid, multiple nodules
  41. Thyroid Test Result Meaning?
  42. Really struggling today :o(
  43. Free T4 18.03 pmol/L + TSH 4.60 mIU/L
  44. Synthetic blood results VS Porcine/Dessicated/Natural blood results
  45. newbie to levothyroxine, great at first, not anymore
  46. Thirst and Constipation
  47. Hashi/hypo and coconut oil
  48. Help me make sense out of this...
  49. No idea
  50. 14 yr old girl with high Hashi antibodies- is this normal?
  51. Is it hyperthyroidism
  52. HELP with test results PLEASE!! :(
  53. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  54. Higher T3 levels???
  55. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  56. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  57. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  58. My Fna Today
  59. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  60. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  61. Latest labs, confused
  62. lab confusion still
  63. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  64. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  65. HyperThyroidism
  66. new treatment new thread
  67. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  68. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  69. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  70. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  71. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  72. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  73. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  74. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  75. Low thyroid and diabetes
  76. Ultrasound
  77. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  78. Update on Thyroid
  79. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  80. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  81. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  82. Need advice please...
  83. Please Help
  84. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  85. Please help me interpret these results
  86. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  87. test results and drs
  88. I'm so confused
  89. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  90. Finally upped my Cytomel
  91. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  92. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  93. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  94. can someone help me...
  95. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  96. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  97. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  98. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  99. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  100. Starting meds and confused
  101. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  102. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  103. Confused
  104. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  105. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  106. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  107. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  108. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  109. T3 and hair loss
  110. hashimotos
  111. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  112. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  113. New & Afraid
  114. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  115. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  116. sammy what should I do ?
  117. thoughts about my labs please
  118. lymph node pain after RAI
  119. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  120. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  121. Help with new labs
  122. Heat Intolerance
  123. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  124. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  125. doc who prescribes cytomel
  126. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  127. How do I have FNA reread?
  128. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  129. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  130. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  131. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  132. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  133. Alcohol and blood tests?
  134. Here's my story.....
  135. Tsh 10.4
  136. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  137. upping thyroxine
  138. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  139. new thyroid labs
  140. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  141. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  142. New Labs-More Questions!
  143. Hi
  144. Hi
  145. Armour/T3 side effects?
  146. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  147. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  148. Am I crazy or what?
  149. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  150. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  151. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  152. new labs
  153. Is this "Normal"?
  154. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  155. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  156. Don't know what to do
  157. Frustrated!
  158. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  159. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  160. I don't understand my results
  161. Need help with interpreting test results
  162. Please help. Weird lab results
  163. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  164. OTC thyroid supplements
  165. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  166. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  167. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  168. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  169. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  170. Nodule Size Difference
  171. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  172. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  173. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  174. whatever next
  175. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  176. Continued thyroid issues
  177. Healthy thyroid...but
  178. Lab results
  179. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  180. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  181. Possible hypothyroidism
  182. Preparing for labwork
  183. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  184. Chest pain
  185. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  186. Blood test
  187. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  188. new here......labs posted
  189. Please help with dosage and results ??
  190. Synthroid side effects
  191. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  192. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  193. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  194. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  195. have some Lab results FINALLY
  196. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  197. Any advice on changing meds?
  198. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  199. Hyperthyroid?
  200. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  201. any updates?
  202. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  203. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  204. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  205. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  206. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  207. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  208. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  209. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  210. Question
  211. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  212. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  213. Nodule
  214. Low lymphocytes?
  215. after thyroid
  216. Question about Antibody Tests
  217. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  218. T3 and menstruation
  219. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  220. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  221. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  222. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  223. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  224. Question on confronting doctor...
  225. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  226. Need help with results for a friend
  227. Hypo?????
  228. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  229. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  230. how long does shortness of breath last
  231. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  232. what is wrong with me?
  233. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  234. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  235. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  236. Graves` Disease
  237. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  238. No Thyroid, question
  239. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  240. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  241. RAI and HIGH BP
  242. New to Hyper, could use some help
  243. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  244. Tired of not understanding
  245. Labwork
  246. Tired of not understanding
  247. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  248. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  249. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  250. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?