PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashi's, What happens to the antibodies if you remove the thyroid?
  2. Higher T3 levels???
  3. Overactive Thyroid - HELP!
  4. Nodules neither hot or cold?
  5. Lab Results- Why do I feel lousy?
  6. My Fna Today
  7. Very high TSH but normal ft3 and ft4 - help please?
  8. Hashi's gets better on its own???
  9. Latest labs, confused
  10. lab confusion still
  11. Weird, vivid dreams on meds?
  12. euthyroid multinodular thyroiditis
  13. HyperThyroidism
  14. new treatment new thread
  15. Getting a good doc to work with me?
  16. Need advice -at a loss on what to do
  17. Free T4 Dialysis/Mass Spec
  18. Help - what is does the Total T3 mean again?
  19. Hello! New here...hypothyroid questions...
  20. Hypo after partial thyroid removal/test question
  21. Confused about thyroid and parathyroid
  22. Possible Early Stages of Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  23. Low thyroid and diabetes
  24. Ultrasound
  25. Visit w/New Doctor - not hopeful
  26. Update on Thyroid
  27. switching from armour to synthroid/cytomel....
  28. thyroid cancer treatment concerns, thyroid disorders
  29. Having blood done, should I take my Levo now or wait until after?
  30. Need advice please...
  31. Please Help
  32. Hyper T. to *maybe* Hypo T.????
  33. Please help me interpret these results
  34. Do I have hypothyroidism?
  35. test results and drs
  36. I'm so confused
  37. Is it possible to have your TSH level be HYPO, then 10 days later be hyper?
  38. Finally upped my Cytomel
  39. New to Armour and having major low blood sugar
  40. High IgG Ab's & Thyroid Disease?
  41. Please help me read my test results, Thanks.
  42. can someone help me...
  43. Low TSH, High Free T3, Low Free T4
  44. Had to reduce meds for the first time
  45. Had hyper on levo- pulled off- how drastic is level change?
  46. Hashitoxicosis with repeatedly hypo labs?
  47. If your Cytomel dosage was increased and you have a chest anxiety feeling, should ..
  48. Starting meds and confused
  49. hashimotos twitching musles, muscle pain
  50. TSH 0.02 -- Please help
  51. Confused
  52. hi normal Free T4, low normal TSH
  53. Confused with new labs (link between TPO and T3?)
  54. How many hours apart from eating/drinking should you take your thyroid meds?
  55. Frustrating treatment with labs-please help
  56. Low T4 and low TSH - what does this mean
  57. T3 and hair loss
  58. hashimotos
  59. MVP + Hypo; sensitivity to doses?
  60. Enlarged thyroid, but normal TSH
  61. New & Afraid
  62. 3.1cm benign nodule with low TSH
  63. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis and Swollen Lymph Nodes
  64. sammy what should I do ?
  65. thoughts about my labs please
  66. lymph node pain after RAI
  67. Just back from docs, they do not listen.
  68. Unilateral lobe enlargement
  69. Help with new labs
  70. Heat Intolerance
  71. large thyroid nodule and high antithyroglobulin
  72. New Thread Re Kate 511, Notify Her?
  73. doc who prescribes cytomel
  74. Seeing endo tomorrow. FNA, Prednisone??
  75. How do I have FNA reread?
  76. Dr. orderd STOP synthroid and cytomel after 8 years!!
  77. New Article and Info on Thyroid
  78. Does my Husband Have Hashimoto's?
  79. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  80. Newbie to all this. Need help!
  81. Alcohol and blood tests?
  82. Here's my story.....
  83. Tsh 10.4
  84. Thyroid levels were checked, Found anemia too??
  85. upping thyroxine
  86. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  87. new thyroid labs
  88. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  89. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  90. New Labs-More Questions!
  91. Hi
  92. Hi
  93. Armour/T3 side effects?
  94. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  95. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  96. Am I crazy or what?
  97. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  98. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  99. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  100. new labs
  101. Is this "Normal"?
  102. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  103. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  104. Don't know what to do
  105. Frustrated!
  106. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  107. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  108. I don't understand my results
  109. Need help with interpreting test results
  110. Please help. Weird lab results
  111. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  112. OTC thyroid supplements
  113. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  114. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  115. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  116. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  117. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  118. Nodule Size Difference
  119. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  120. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  121. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  122. whatever next
  123. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  124. Continued thyroid issues
  125. Healthy thyroid...but
  126. Lab results
  127. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  128. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  129. Possible hypothyroidism
  130. Preparing for labwork
  131. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  132. Chest pain
  133. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  134. Blood test
  135. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  136. new here......labs posted
  137. Please help with dosage and results ??
  138. Synthroid side effects
  139. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  140. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  141. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  142. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  143. have some Lab results FINALLY
  144. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  145. Any advice on changing meds?
  146. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  147. Hyperthyroid?
  148. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  149. any updates?
  150. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  151. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  152. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  153. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  154. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  155. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  156. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  157. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  158. Question
  159. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  160. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  161. Nodule
  162. Low lymphocytes?
  163. after thyroid
  164. Question about Antibody Tests
  165. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  166. T3 and menstruation
  167. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  168. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  169. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  170. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  171. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  172. Question on confronting doctor...
  173. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  174. Need help with results for a friend
  175. Hypo?????
  176. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  177. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  178. how long does shortness of breath last
  179. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  180. what is wrong with me?
  181. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  182. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  183. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  184. Graves` Disease
  185. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  186. No Thyroid, question
  187. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  188. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  189. RAI and HIGH BP
  190. New to Hyper, could use some help
  191. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  192. Tired of not understanding
  193. Labwork
  194. Tired of not understanding
  195. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  196. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  197. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  198. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  199. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  200. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  201. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  202. Does this make any sense?
  203. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  204. Hypo and no periods
  205. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  206. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  207. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  208. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  209. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  210. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  211. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  212. pain in throat
  213. Hypo with weight loss?
  214. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  215. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  216. My labs got worse again
  217. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  218. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  219. Random Questions - Please help
  220. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  221. On my 3rd endo
  222. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  223. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  224. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  225. Help with Thyroid Test results
  226. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  227. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  228. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  229. Good news to share
  230. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  231. Help...Freaking out.
  232. Thyroid Function
  233. No energy
  234. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  235. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  236. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  237. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  238. Parathyroid
  239. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  240. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  241. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  242. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  243. liothyronine sodium - question
  244. T4/T3 dosages
  245. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  246. Armour question
  247. a little insight with labs please...
  248. New Results - need some input
  249. New Results - need some input
  250. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?