Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  2. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  3. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  4. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  5. A little concerned...
  6. ultrasound result ?
  7. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  8. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  9. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  10. New To Forum TSH of 0
  11. Need help understand TSH
  12. Not sure what to do
  13. Upped med....now what?
  14. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  15. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  16. FNA Results- please explain
  17. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  18. High TSH3
  19. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  20. New here looking for another opinion!
  21. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  22. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  23. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  24. Body temperature question
  25. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  26. ultrasound
  27. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  28. Surgery Questions and Update
  29. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  30. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  31. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  32. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  33. t3 dosing question-
  34. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  35. REally need help with thyroid complications
  36. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  37. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  38. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  39. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  40. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  41. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  42. New to boards & questions.
  43. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  44. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  45. Need help with thyroid test results
  46. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  47. Good news and possibly some bad...
  48. New to the world of Tapazole
  49. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  50. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  51. metal taste in mouth
  52. Am I getting this right?
  53. Sudden change in TSH level
  54. got my results, need your help...
  55. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  56. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  57. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  58. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  59. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  60. New Concerns & Lab Results
  61. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  62. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  63. Stressed about going back to work
  64. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  65. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  66. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  67. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  68. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  69. new results
  70. stress and thyroid problems
  71. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  72. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  73. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  74. confused
  75. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  76. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  77. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  78. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  79. Very scared need advice
  80. Doctors in Nashville
  81. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  82. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  83. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  84. Hypo? And leg pain
  85. drugs
  86. How do I take my Cytomel?
  87. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  88. Fluctuating levels?
  89. What is Reverse T3?
  90. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  91. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  92. TSH has climbed....
  93. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  94. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  95. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  96. Hashi - New Blood Work
  97. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  98. thyroid problems
  99. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  100. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  101. New Test Results, New Questions
  102. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  103. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  104. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  105. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  106. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  107. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  108. Mixing medicines
  109. ultrasound results
  110. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  111. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  112. Lab Results/Questions
  113. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  114. Could it be hyper?
  115. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  116. what is it?
  117. What to do?
  118. Confused
  119. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  120. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  121. Armour and low TSH question
  122. Knot on Thyroid
  123. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  124. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  125. thyroid cancer q
  126. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  127. hypothyroid tests
  128. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  129. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  130. "Just" depressed?
  131. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  132. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  133. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  134. Thyroid spikes
  135. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  136. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  137. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  138. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  139. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  140. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  141. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  142. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  143. ultrasound
  144. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  145. Thyroid question
  146. Frustrating....
  147. pediatric hypothroid question
  148. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  149. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  150. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  151. Symptoms creeping back
  152. Had My RAI
  153. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  154. Scary Results from US Report
  155. Thyroid Nodule
  156. It only gets worse..
  157. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  158. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  159. Low t3 and pregnant
  160. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  161. hydrocortisone
  162. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  163. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  164. Best medication?
  165. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  166. test results
  167. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  168. Borderline everything
  169. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  170. Gonna sound crazy but
  171. Just started cytomel need advice
  172. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  173. New here and concerned
  174. Being weaned from propranolol
  175. I nned your opinion please
  176. t/3 t/4 dose question
  177. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  178. T4 and tsh results
  179. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  180. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  181. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  182. Need a little advice
  183. Need Help with Symptoms
  184. Good Endocrinologist
  185. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  186. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  187. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  188. Any Ideas?
  189. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  190. Please Help and Respond
  191. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  192. Hyper or Graves?
  193. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  194. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  195. Advice with new labs
  196. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  197. Please help with labs....
  198. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  199. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  200. blood tests
  201. under active thyroid
  202. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  203. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  204. TPOab decreased....??
  205. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  206. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  207. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  208. Surprising lab results
  209. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  210. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  211. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  212. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  213. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  214. Please help
  215. Questions about post TT removal
  216. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  217. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  218. reece, how was your ckup?
  219. Hashimoto's Disease
  220. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  221. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  222. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  223. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  224. Help – I need your opinion
  225. Graves disease
  226. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  227. Confusion! Lab Results!
  228. Tsh level .01
  229. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  230. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  231. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  232. Question about T3
  233. Figuring out t3 dose
  234. Please interpret my results....
  235. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  236. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  237. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  238. Could I have a thyroid problem
  239. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  240. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  241. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  242. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  243. is this from Low Thyroid??
  244. Lab Results help appreciated
  245. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  246. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  247. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  248. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  249. Help!!!!1
  250. Thyroid Med and Coffee


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!