PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  2. Any advice on changing meds?
  3. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  4. Hyperthyroid?
  5. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  6. any updates?
  7. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  8. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  9. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  10. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  11. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  12. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  13. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  14. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  15. Question
  16. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  17. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  18. Nodule
  19. Low lymphocytes?
  20. after thyroid
  21. Question about Antibody Tests
  22. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  23. T3 and menstruation
  24. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  25. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  26. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  27. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  28. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  29. Question on confronting doctor...
  30. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  31. Need help with results for a friend
  32. Hypo?????
  33. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  34. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  35. how long does shortness of breath last
  36. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  37. what is wrong with me?
  38. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  39. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  40. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  41. Graves` Disease
  42. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  43. No Thyroid, question
  44. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  45. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  46. RAI and HIGH BP
  47. New to Hyper, could use some help
  48. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  49. Tired of not understanding
  50. Labwork
  51. Tired of not understanding
  52. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  53. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  54. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  55. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  56. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  57. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  58. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  59. Does this make any sense?
  60. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  61. Hypo and no periods
  62. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  63. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  64. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  65. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  66. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  67. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  68. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  69. pain in throat
  70. Hypo with weight loss?
  71. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  72. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  73. My labs got worse again
  74. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  75. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  76. Random Questions - Please help
  77. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  78. On my 3rd endo
  79. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  80. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  81. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  82. Help with Thyroid Test results
  83. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  84. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  85. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  86. Good news to share
  87. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  88. Help...Freaking out.
  89. Thyroid Function
  90. No energy
  91. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  92. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  93. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  94. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  95. Parathyroid
  96. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  97. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  98. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  99. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  100. liothyronine sodium - question
  101. T4/T3 dosages
  102. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  103. Armour question
  104. a little insight with labs please...
  105. New Results - need some input
  106. New Results - need some input
  107. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  108. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  109. Exaggerated Fears
  110. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  111. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  112. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  113. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  114. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  115. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  116. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  117. Update part 2
  118. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  119. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  120. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  121. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  122. New Results and new T3
  123. Need help from Armour users
  124. FNA Question
  125. Need more help
  126. sore throat
  127. Trouble sleeping
  128. Very High Reverse T3
  129. ACTH test results
  130. Me vs The Doctor
  131. thyroid disorder
  132. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  133. please help with thyroid test results
  134. thyroxine
  135. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  136. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  137. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  138. Fluctuating FT4?
  139. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  140. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  141. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  142. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  143. Help with Results
  144. Thyroid help please
  145. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  146. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  147. Need The Best Doctor Around
  148. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  149. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  150. NEW Study on Dosing
  151. Well I'm still NORMAL
  152. t4 11.4 what should it be
  153. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  154. levothyroxine and hair growth
  155. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  156. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  157. tsh 3.61
  158. When Is There Stability?
  159. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  160. hair loss
  161. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  162. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  163. New Blood Work
  164. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  165. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  166. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  167. Thyroidectomy
  168. Thhroidectomy
  169. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  170. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  171. need help
  172. Thyroid medication-affects
  173. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  174. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  175. Thyroiditis and pain
  176. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  177. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  178. 6th day of thyroxine
  179. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  180. Lab results and ultrasound question
  181. Confused
  182. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  183. Armour Thyroid
  184. Water Retention due to HC ??
  185. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  186. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  187. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  188. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  189. new results
  190. Hypothyroid?
  191. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  192. TSH & TPO Ab test
  193. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  194. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  195. Work has become a problem !
  196. Hypothyroidism?
  197. Extrememly tall !
  198. Help interpreting results
  199. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  200. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  201. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  202. What if i never get my old self back?
  203. Pain after FNA
  204. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  205. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  206. Weight loss and fitness
  207. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  208. My thyroid story
  209. T3
  210. results, need some interpetuers :)
  211. Please help me
  212. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  213. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  214. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  215. Tsh 5.7
  216. Symptoms or personality?
  217. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  218. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  219. Thyroid Question.
  220. Greetings and Questions
  221. Thyroid all over
  222. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  223. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  224. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  225. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  226. FNA Likely Imminent
  227. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  228. RESULT lol
  229. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  230. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  231. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  232. endo question-please help
  233. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  234. Appointment with new endo next week
  235. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  236. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  237. What do antibody levels really show?
  238. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  239. Thyrid problem
  240. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  241. thyroid symptyoms ?
  242. Confused about phytoestrogens
  243. FNA results
  244. Thyroid uptake
  245. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  246. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  247. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  248. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  249. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  250. Surgical Staples in neck