Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid lab help!
  2. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  3. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  4. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  5. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  6. Thyroid #'s question....
  7. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  8. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  9. What should I know about T3?
  10. Results interpretation
  11. Fast Nodule Growth?
  12. Understanding TSH levels
  13. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  14. Cytomel
  15. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  16. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  17. Started Cytomel
  18. Wait or do surgery right away???
  19. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  20. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  21. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  22. Do I need Synthroid?
  23. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  24. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  25. pain under the tongue
  26. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  27. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  28. Hi! Looking for help!!
  29. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  30. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  31. thyroid and Vit D ??
  32. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  33. Thyroid Newbie
  34. Levothyroxine help please
  35. another dr apt?
  36. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  37. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  38. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  39. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  40. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  41. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  42. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  43. graves disease cont, blood results
  44. lab results
  45. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  46. Please help me,Please!
  47. Hypo & exercise
  48. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  49. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  50. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  51. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  52. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  53. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  54. Lab results need help
  55. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  56. Need help from the T3 users!
  57. New labs...would like any opinions...
  58. New results - hello Cytomel?
  59. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  60. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  61. Low Thyroid after surgery
  62. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  63. Tirosint
  64. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  65. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  66. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  67. diagnosed graves
  68. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  69. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  70. New to Thyroid issues
  71. new diagnosis's
  72. Thyroid problems
  73. Blood test results
  74. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  75. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  76. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  77. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  78. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  79. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  80. blood tests tomorrow
  81. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  82. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  83. Generic T4 Absorption
  84. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  85. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  86. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  87. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  88. Levothyroxine question
  89. Light at the end of the tunnel
  90. Did pregnancy cause this?
  91. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  92. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  93. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  94. Tsh post test???
  95. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  96. help with FNA
  97. What is the next step?
  98. new lab results, need some interpreting
  99. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  100. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  101. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  102. Hypo and sleep issues
  103. Mrs
  104. Low T4 and Low TSH
  105. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  106. High Free T3
  107. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  108. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  109. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  110. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  111. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  112. goitre
  113. Thyroid Victims
  114. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  115. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  116. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  117. Multivitamins/minerals
  118. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  119. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  120. Need Advice!
  121. latent hypothyreosis
  122. help with labs!!
  123. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  124. anyone know what these results mean?
  125. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  126. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  127. HELP me understand my results
  128. 5cm cold nodule
  129. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  130. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  131. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  132. Can someone help ?????
  133. Feel so down
  134. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  135. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  136. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  137. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  138. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  139. how often for blood work?
  140. Thyroid Problems?
  141. stress stress stress how to cope?
  142. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  143. do I need more t-4
  144. Hashimotos...
  145. Vitamin D
  146. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  147. Possible Hypothyroid
  148. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  149. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  150. ugh...why am i so tired?
  151. How to calculate ideal levels
  152. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  153. Update!! Thyroid results
  154. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  155. Please help with labs
  156. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  157. Newly Diagnosed?
  158. Thyroid Inflamation
  159. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  160. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  161. Antibodies climbing?
  162. Fluttering in chest area
  163. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  164. Battling with Dr
  165. thyroid removal
  166. "Interesting" tests results???
  167. need help please!
  168. need help please!
  169. Thyroid
  170. Unwell daughter
  171. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  172. New Blood Work
  173. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  174. Aloha From Hawaii
  175. knee pain
  176. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  177. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  178. Help with Labs
  179. Should I take meds?
  180. Dosage change related to ED?
  181. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  182. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  183. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  184. Again with the Doc
  185. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  186. more frustrated after follow up
  187. Red face with synthroid
  188. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  189. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  190. can this be para problem?
  191. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  192. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  193. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  194. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  195. please need help with ultrasound
  196. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  197. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  198. Female Tirosint Users?
  199. How do you know?
  200. TSH 139-What now?
  201. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  202. Results - what do these mean??
  203. help with test result after t3
  204. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  205. Complete Frustration
  206. What is wrong with me?
  207. test results
  208. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  209. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  210. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  211. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  212. labs
  213. Hi Everyone
  214. What tests should I request?
  215. Labs hyper- timing off?
  216. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  217. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  218. new here.. with a question
  219. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  220. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  221. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  222. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  223. Tapazole Problems
  224. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  225. Hypothyroidism and skin
  226. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  227. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  228. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  229. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  230. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  231. Skin so dry it cracks
  232. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  233. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  234. Something seems wrong - need answers
  235. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  236. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  237. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  238. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  239. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  240. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  241. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  242. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  243. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  244. Feeling helpless
  245. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  246. Need help with computing optimal levels
  247. What's going on with my lab results?
  248. First time post: hypothyroid related
  249. Lab surprise
  250. New lab results: Could someone take a look?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!