PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Good news to share
  2. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  3. Help...Freaking out.
  4. Thyroid Function
  5. No energy
  6. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  7. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  8. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  9. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  10. Parathyroid
  11. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  12. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  13. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  14. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  15. liothyronine sodium - question
  16. T4/T3 dosages
  17. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  18. Armour question
  19. a little insight with labs please...
  20. New Results - need some input
  21. New Results - need some input
  22. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  23. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  24. Exaggerated Fears
  25. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  26. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  27. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  28. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  29. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  30. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  31. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  32. Update part 2
  33. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  34. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  35. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  36. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  37. New Results and new T3
  38. Need help from Armour users
  39. FNA Question
  40. Need more help
  41. sore throat
  42. Trouble sleeping
  43. Very High Reverse T3
  44. ACTH test results
  45. Me vs The Doctor
  46. thyroid disorder
  47. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  48. please help with thyroid test results
  49. thyroxine
  50. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  51. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  52. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  53. Fluctuating FT4?
  54. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  55. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  56. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  57. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  58. Help with Results
  59. Thyroid help please
  60. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  61. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  62. Need The Best Doctor Around
  63. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  64. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  65. NEW Study on Dosing
  66. Well I'm still NORMAL
  67. t4 11.4 what should it be
  68. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  69. levothyroxine and hair growth
  70. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  71. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  72. tsh 3.61
  73. When Is There Stability?
  74. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  75. hair loss
  76. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  77. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  78. New Blood Work
  79. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  80. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  81. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  82. Thyroidectomy
  83. Thhroidectomy
  84. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  85. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  86. need help
  87. Thyroid medication-affects
  88. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  89. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  90. Thyroiditis and pain
  91. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  92. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  93. 6th day of thyroxine
  94. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  95. Lab results and ultrasound question
  96. Confused
  97. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  98. Armour Thyroid
  99. Water Retention due to HC ??
  100. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  101. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  102. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  103. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  104. new results
  105. Hypothyroid?
  106. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  107. TSH & TPO Ab test
  108. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  109. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  110. Work has become a problem !
  111. Hypothyroidism?
  112. Extrememly tall !
  113. Help interpreting results
  114. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  115. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  116. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  117. What if i never get my old self back?
  118. Pain after FNA
  119. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  120. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  121. Weight loss and fitness
  122. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  123. My thyroid story
  124. T3
  125. results, need some interpetuers :)
  126. Please help me
  127. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  128. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  129. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  130. Tsh 5.7
  131. Symptoms or personality?
  132. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  133. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  134. Thyroid Question.
  135. Greetings and Questions
  136. Thyroid all over
  137. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  138. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  139. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  140. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  141. FNA Likely Imminent
  142. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  143. RESULT lol
  144. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  145. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  146. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  147. endo question-please help
  148. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  149. Appointment with new endo next week
  150. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  151. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  152. What do antibody levels really show?
  153. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  154. Thyrid problem
  155. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  156. thyroid symptyoms ?
  157. Confused about phytoestrogens
  158. FNA results
  159. Thyroid uptake
  160. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  161. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  162. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  163. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  164. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  165. Surgical Staples in neck
  166. confused and concerned
  167. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  168. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  169. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  170. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  171. Pain in Lymph nodes
  172. what do you think?
  173. Thyroid issues???
  174. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  175. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  176. TSH levels
  177. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  178. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  179. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  180. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  181. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  182. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  183. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  184. New Labs
  185. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  186. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  187. New to hypo...read this
  188. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  189. Very Elevated TPO levels
  190. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  191. Low T3
  192. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  193. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  194. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  195. Thank you all
  196. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  197. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  198. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  199. Help....just, help!
  200. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  201. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  202. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  203. losing weight
  204. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  205. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  206. Hair Loss
  207. thyroid
  208. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  209. New to board
  210. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  211. exreme nausea??
  212. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  213. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  214. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  215. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  216. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  217. taking synthroid with food
  218. Taking synthroid with food
  219. High TSH
  220. Thyroiditis???
  221. is this hypothyroidsm?
  222. Biopsy report help
  223. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  224. Numbers are changing
  225. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  226. Biopsy question
  227. Question about thyroid #'s....
  228. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  229. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  230. Greetings All
  231. Hello Everyone..questions
  232. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  233. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  234. Confused about my daughter's test results
  235. Evening Primrose Oil
  236. What is the highest T4 dose?
  237. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  238. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  239. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  240. Thyroid results- help please
  241. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  242. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  243. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  244. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  245. thyroid questions
  246. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  247. L-Tyrosine
  248. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  249. Problem tolerating cytomel
  250. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?