PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  2. Need The Best Doctor Around
  3. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  4. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  5. NEW Study on Dosing
  6. Well I'm still NORMAL
  7. t4 11.4 what should it be
  8. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  9. levothyroxine and hair growth
  10. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  11. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  12. tsh 3.61
  13. When Is There Stability?
  14. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  15. hair loss
  16. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  17. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  18. New Blood Work
  19. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  20. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  21. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  22. Thyroidectomy
  23. Thhroidectomy
  24. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  25. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  26. need help
  27. Thyroid medication-affects
  28. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  29. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  30. Thyroiditis and pain
  31. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  32. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  33. 6th day of thyroxine
  34. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  35. Lab results and ultrasound question
  36. Confused
  37. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  38. Armour Thyroid
  39. Water Retention due to HC ??
  40. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  41. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  42. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  43. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  44. new results
  45. Hypothyroid?
  46. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  47. TSH & TPO Ab test
  48. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  49. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  50. Work has become a problem !
  51. Hypothyroidism?
  52. Extrememly tall !
  53. Help interpreting results
  54. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  55. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  56. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  57. What if i never get my old self back?
  58. Pain after FNA
  59. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  60. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  61. Weight loss and fitness
  62. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  63. My thyroid story
  64. T3
  65. results, need some interpetuers :)
  66. Please help me
  67. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  68. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  69. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  70. Tsh 5.7
  71. Symptoms or personality?
  72. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  73. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  74. Thyroid Question.
  75. Greetings and Questions
  76. Thyroid all over
  77. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  78. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  79. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  80. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  81. FNA Likely Imminent
  82. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  83. RESULT lol
  84. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  85. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  86. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  87. endo question-please help
  88. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  89. Appointment with new endo next week
  90. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  91. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  92. What do antibody levels really show?
  93. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  94. Thyrid problem
  95. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  96. thyroid symptyoms ?
  97. Confused about phytoestrogens
  98. FNA results
  99. Thyroid uptake
  100. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  101. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  102. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  103. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  104. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  105. Surgical Staples in neck
  106. confused and concerned
  107. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  108. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  109. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  110. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  111. Pain in Lymph nodes
  112. what do you think?
  113. Thyroid issues???
  114. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  115. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  116. TSH levels
  117. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  118. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  119. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  120. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  121. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  122. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  123. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  124. New Labs
  125. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  126. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  127. New to hypo...read this
  128. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  129. Very Elevated TPO levels
  130. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  131. Low T3
  132. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  133. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  134. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  135. Thank you all
  136. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  137. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  138. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  139. Help....just, help!
  140. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  141. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  142. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  143. losing weight
  144. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  145. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  146. Hair Loss
  147. thyroid
  148. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  149. New to board
  150. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  151. exreme nausea??
  152. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  153. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  154. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  155. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  156. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  157. taking synthroid with food
  158. Taking synthroid with food
  159. High TSH
  160. Thyroiditis???
  161. is this hypothyroidsm?
  162. Biopsy report help
  163. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  164. Numbers are changing
  165. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  166. Biopsy question
  167. Question about thyroid #'s....
  168. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  169. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  170. Greetings All
  171. Hello Everyone..questions
  172. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  173. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  174. Confused about my daughter's test results
  175. Evening Primrose Oil
  176. What is the highest T4 dose?
  177. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  178. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  179. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  180. Thyroid results- help please
  181. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  182. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  183. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  184. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  185. thyroid questions
  186. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  187. L-Tyrosine
  188. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  189. Problem tolerating cytomel
  190. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  191. Thyroid issues...help
  192. Thyroid tests
  193. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  194. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  195. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  196. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  197. frustrated
  198. Test Results - Opinions Please
  199. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  200. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  201. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  202. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  203. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  204. results
  205. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  206. Really Don't know where to turn..
  207. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  208. from hypo to hyper
  209. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  210. Unsympathetic Doctor
  211. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  212. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  213. New to Thyroid Problems
  214. Possible thyroid cancer
  215. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  216. Need help with test results
  217. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  218. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  219. Smelling smoke
  220. Dosage from mcg to mg
  221. Advice for Doctor Visit
  222. Depressed after diagnoses
  223. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  224. Help with lab results
  225. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  226. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  227. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  228. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  229. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  230. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  231. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  232. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  233. thyroid scan
  234. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  235. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  236. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  237. Gluten free?
  238. Antibodies present/negative result
  239. Thyroid test results
  240. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  241. New to Hashimotos
  242. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  243. newbie please help !!
  244. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  245. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  246. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  247. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  248. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  249. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  250. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?