Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  2. hyperthyroid
  3. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  4. What do these labs mean?
  5. New results with a high TPO level
  6. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  7. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  8. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  9. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  10. Need help for my thyroid test results
  11. Lab range question
  12. What do you guys think???
  13. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  14. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  15. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  16. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  17. thyroid and obesity
  18. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  19. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  20. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  21. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  22. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  23. test results - need expert opinion
  24. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  25. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  26. T3 level
  27. why do i get hot after i eat
  28. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  29. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  30. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  31. question on moms labs - antibodies
  32. Total T3?
  33. Help with meds!!!
  34. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  35. pill swallowing
  36. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  37. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  38. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  39. Fluctuating level???
  40. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  41. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  42. Could all this be thyroid related?
  43. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  44. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  45. UPDATE:
  46. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  47. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  48. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  49. dairy
  50. why is my curly hair going straight
  51. New to Cytomel
  52. graves eye disease
  53. Mouth clave has just operated
  54. T3 replacement only
  55. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  56. Confused about levels and medication
  57. Having Thyroidectomy
  58. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  59. Metabolism Issue
  60. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  61. test results
  62. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  63. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  64. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  65. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  66. Hypo and yeast infections
  67. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  68. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  69. New
  70. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  71. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  72. Thyroid nodules
  73. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  74. Hypothyroidism
  75. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  76. Strange new symptoms
  77. Tingling/Hashi
  78. Does anything here stand out
  79. Lab meaning
  80. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  81. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  82. thyroid issues...any advice??
  83. Vanity vs health
  84. Is this too much?
  85. I want to go natural can someone help
  86. Lab result question
  87. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  88. Radioactive Iodine
  89. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  90. How do these results look
  91. TSH test results
  92. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  93. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  94. Thyroid levels changed
  95. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  96. Getting a new doctor soon
  97. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  98. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  99. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  100. Hypoparathyroidism????
  101. wellbutrin xl 150
  102. endo appt yesterday
  103. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  104. Reaction to iodine
  105. Post TT update
  106. Help understanding Thyroid results
  107. pounding head and pulse in ear
  108. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  109. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  110. Quick question about TSH increase
  111. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  112. High Calcium, Low PTH
  113. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  114. Lab results and symptoms
  115. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  116. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  117. Thyroxine
  118. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  119. What does calcification mean?
  120. Switched Meds - Please Help
  121. Help with test results...
  122. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  123. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  124. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  125. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  126. are my levels considered borderline?
  127. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  128. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  129. Thyroid levels
  130. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  131. pls help blood results don't make sense
  132. labs and a stupid question
  133. Treatment or not???
  134. Thyroid Nodule
  135. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  136. Iodine deficiency....
  137. hyperthyroidism
  138. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  139. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  140. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  141. Best way to take morning temp....
  142. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  143. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  144. hypothroidism
  145. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  146. low tsh and ft4
  147. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  148. Tighness in neck
  149. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  150. Question about iodine
  151. Question about treatment/new labs
  152. high TSH
  153. So confused! I need some help!
  154. Got my fna results....
  155. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  156. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  157. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  158. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  159. Test results "interesting case"
  160. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  161. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  162. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  163. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  164. Thyroid #'s question....
  165. what new tests can i try?
  166. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  167. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  168. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  169. Help whats gone wrong?
  170. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  171. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  172. Got my Blood Results
  173. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  174. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  175. Confused and very scared
  176. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  177. Dangerous levels?
  178. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  179. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  180. tsh
  181. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  182. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  183. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  184. New labs...really need some advice...!
  185. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  186. Leg cramps after tt
  187. thyroid and my voice
  188. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  189. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  190. My Throid Test Results
  191. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  192. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  193. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  194. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  195. How long for FNA results?
  196. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  197. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  198. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  199. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  200. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  201. Hashi's without antibodies??
  202. Help with Lab results
  203. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  204. Hypo IQ
  205. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  206. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  207. tight throat
  208. What to check for on next blood work?
  209. Newly Diagnosed
  210. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  211. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  212. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  213. I think my doctor is wrong?
  214. High Lab Results
  215. S/p tt sx-update
  216. throid results okay?
  217. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  218. Enlarged thyroid ?
  219. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  220. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  221. is something else wrong?
  222. Synthroid dose?????
  223. TSH test
  224. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  225. Hormones and thyroid??
  226. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  227. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  228. Need some input/advice
  229. Hormones and thyroid
  230. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  231. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  232. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  233. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  234. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  235. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  236. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  237. Test Results
  238. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  239. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  240. hypothyroid and bloating
  241. need some advice...
  242. Need help interpreting current lab test
  243. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  244. Lab results from 08-16-10
  245. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  246. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  247. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  248. Thoughts?
  249. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  250. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy