Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  2. Any Ideas?
  3. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  4. Please Help and Respond
  5. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  6. Hyper or Graves?
  7. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  8. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  9. Advice with new labs
  10. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  11. Please help with labs....
  12. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  13. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  14. blood tests
  15. under active thyroid
  16. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  17. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  18. TPOab decreased....??
  19. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  20. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  21. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  22. Surprising lab results
  23. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  24. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  25. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  26. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  27. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  28. Please help
  29. Questions about post TT removal
  30. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  31. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  32. reece, how was your ckup?
  33. Hashimoto's Disease
  34. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  35. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  36. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  37. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  38. Help – I need your opinion
  39. Graves disease
  40. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  41. Confusion! Lab Results!
  42. Tsh level .01
  43. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  44. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  45. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  46. Question about T3
  47. Figuring out t3 dose
  48. Please interpret my results....
  49. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  50. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  51. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  52. Could I have a thyroid problem
  53. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  54. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  55. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  56. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  57. is this from Low Thyroid??
  58. Lab Results help appreciated
  59. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  60. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  61. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  62. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  63. Help!!!!1
  64. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  65. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  66. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  67. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  68. Any insight greatly appreciated
  69. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  70. Your experience of starting medication
  71. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  72. pregnancy
  73. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  74. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  75. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  76. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  77. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  78. Am I Crazy???
  79. New Natural Thyroid NP
  80. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  81. What kind of MD do you all see?
  82. Am I hypothyroid???
  83. Lab Tests
  84. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  85. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  86. Question about my Sister's blood work
  87. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  88. My Results - Pregnant
  89. TSH @8.9
  90. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  91. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  92. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  93. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  94. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  95. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  96. Take medication in morning or evening?
  97. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  98. Low TSH and bone density
  99. TSH range source, and a few questions
  100. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  101. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  102. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  103. Newbie: Help with Labs
  104. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  105. Thyroid Test Result Help
  106. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  107. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  108. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  109. Mood swings
  110. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  111. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  112. Thyroid/fluoride
  113. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  114. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  115. Switching Medication
  116. advice on recent labs?
  117. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  118. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  119. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  120. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  121. Is This Considered Low?
  122. New to forum - and Armour
  123. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  124. Questions???
  125. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  126. Completely Confused - Help!
  127. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  128. Need help please....
  129. Thank you
  130. Prolactinoma
  131. Hypo
  132. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  133. Need advice!
  134. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  135. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  136. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  137. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  138. Amour
  139. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  140. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  141. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  142. Does This Sound Right?
  143. When will she start to feel better?
  144. insight on lab results
  145. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  146. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  147. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  148. Need help evaluating some results.
  149. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  150. Extreme levels...concern?
  151. Lab results help please
  152. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  153. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  154. Does this sound like Hypo?
  155. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  156. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  157. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  158. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  159. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  160. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  161. Huge bloated belly
  162. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  163. Cold moved to chest :(
  164. Hot Cold Spells
  165. broken capillaries and rash
  166. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  167. Scared, Please Advise
  168. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  169. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  170. Hypocalemia
  171. Hypocalemia
  172. Shaky on Naturethroid
  173. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  174. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  175. Hcg
  176. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  177. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  178. Lab results for son
  179. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  180. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  181. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  182. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  183. Suggestions?
  184. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  185. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  186. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  187. Good Biopsy Results
  188. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  189. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  190. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  191. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  192. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  193. After Total Thyroidectomy
  194. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  195. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  196. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  197. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  198. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  199. Update with new labs - totally confused
  200. newbie with many questions
  201. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  202. Free T3 Question
  203. Help Me Understand
  204. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  205. Please help me to understand
  206. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  207. Help!!
  208. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  209. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  210. Adams apple hurts =\
  211. RAI Question
  212. Thyroid hormone lab results
  213. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  214. life after a thyroidectamy
  215. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  216. Painful FNA
  217. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  218. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  219. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  220. Help with lab test results and treatment
  221. Testing for T3 important?
  222. high TPO
  223. Under Active Thyroid
  224. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  225. Radio-iodine
  226. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  227. Hypothyroidism
  228. My Diary
  229. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  230. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  231. Lab results
  232. pills side effects
  233. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  234. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  235. Radical change in TSH
  236. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  237. I don't understand, please help!
  238. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  239. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  240. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  241. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  242. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  243. Hypothyroid?
  244. Help with thyroid test
  245. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  246. Sluggishness
  247. Blood Pressure rising
  248. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  249. Saliva Testing
  250. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy