Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. What should I know about T3?
  2. Results interpretation
  3. Fast Nodule Growth?
  4. Understanding TSH levels
  5. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  6. Cytomel
  7. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  8. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  9. Started Cytomel
  10. Wait or do surgery right away???
  11. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  12. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  13. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  14. Do I need Synthroid?
  15. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  16. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  17. pain under the tongue
  18. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  19. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  20. Hi! Looking for help!!
  21. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  22. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  23. thyroid and Vit D ??
  24. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  25. Thyroid Newbie
  26. Levothyroxine help please
  27. another dr apt?
  28. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  29. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  30. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  31. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  32. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  33. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  34. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  35. graves disease cont, blood results
  36. lab results
  37. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  38. Please help me,Please!
  39. Hypo & exercise
  40. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  41. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  42. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  43. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  44. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  45. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  46. Lab results need help
  47. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  48. Need help from the T3 users!
  49. New labs...would like any opinions...
  50. New results - hello Cytomel?
  51. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  52. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  53. Low Thyroid after surgery
  54. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  55. Tirosint
  56. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  57. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  58. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  59. diagnosed graves
  60. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  61. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  62. New to Thyroid issues
  63. new diagnosis's
  64. Thyroid problems
  65. Blood test results
  66. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  67. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  68. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  69. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  70. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  71. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  72. blood tests tomorrow
  73. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  74. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  75. Generic T4 Absorption
  76. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  77. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  78. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  79. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  80. Levothyroxine question
  81. Light at the end of the tunnel
  82. Did pregnancy cause this?
  83. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  84. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  85. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  86. Tsh post test???
  87. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  88. help with FNA
  89. What is the next step?
  90. new lab results, need some interpreting
  91. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  92. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  93. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  94. Hypo and sleep issues
  95. Mrs
  96. Low T4 and Low TSH
  97. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  98. High Free T3
  99. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  100. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  101. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  102. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  103. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  104. goitre
  105. Thyroid Victims
  106. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  107. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  108. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  109. Multivitamins/minerals
  110. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  111. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  112. Need Advice!
  113. latent hypothyreosis
  114. help with labs!!
  115. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  116. anyone know what these results mean?
  117. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  118. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  119. HELP me understand my results
  120. 5cm cold nodule
  121. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  122. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  123. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  124. Can someone help ?????
  125. Feel so down
  126. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  127. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  128. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  129. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  130. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  131. how often for blood work?
  132. Thyroid Problems?
  133. stress stress stress how to cope?
  134. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  135. do I need more t-4
  136. Hashimotos...
  137. Vitamin D
  138. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  139. Possible Hypothyroid
  140. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  141. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  142. ugh...why am i so tired?
  143. How to calculate ideal levels
  144. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  145. Update!! Thyroid results
  146. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  147. Please help with labs
  148. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  149. Newly Diagnosed?
  150. Thyroid Inflamation
  151. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  152. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  153. Antibodies climbing?
  154. Fluttering in chest area
  155. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  156. Battling with Dr
  157. thyroid removal
  158. "Interesting" tests results???
  159. need help please!
  160. need help please!
  161. Thyroid
  162. Unwell daughter
  163. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  164. New Blood Work
  165. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  166. Aloha From Hawaii
  167. knee pain
  168. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  169. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  170. Help with Labs
  171. Should I take meds?
  172. Dosage change related to ED?
  173. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  174. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  175. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  176. Again with the Doc
  177. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  178. more frustrated after follow up
  179. Red face with synthroid
  180. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  181. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  182. can this be para problem?
  183. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  184. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  185. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  186. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  187. please need help with ultrasound
  188. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  189. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  190. Female Tirosint Users?
  191. How do you know?
  192. TSH 139-What now?
  193. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  194. Results - what do these mean??
  195. help with test result after t3
  196. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  197. Complete Frustration
  198. What is wrong with me?
  199. test results
  200. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  201. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  202. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  203. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  204. labs
  205. Hi Everyone
  206. What tests should I request?
  207. Labs hyper- timing off?
  208. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  209. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  210. new here.. with a question
  211. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  212. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  213. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  214. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  215. Tapazole Problems
  216. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  217. Hypothyroidism and skin
  218. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  219. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  220. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  221. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  222. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  223. Skin so dry it cracks
  224. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  225. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  226. Something seems wrong - need answers
  227. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  228. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  229. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  230. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  231. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  232. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  233. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  234. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  235. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  236. Feeling helpless
  237. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  238. Need help with computing optimal levels
  239. What's going on with my lab results?
  240. First time post: hypothyroid related
  241. Lab surprise
  242. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  243. First post - lab results please help
  244. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  245. Please analyze my lab results
  246. what should i expect?
  247. My first post
  248. Licorice to raise cortisol
  249. Mickey Mouse feet!
  250. Random questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!