Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Lab results
  2. pills side effects
  3. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  4. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  5. Radical change in TSH
  6. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  7. I don't understand, please help!
  8. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  9. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  10. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  11. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  12. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  13. Hypothyroid?
  14. Help with thyroid test
  15. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  16. Sluggishness
  17. Blood Pressure rising
  18. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  19. Saliva Testing
  20. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  21. Bella4ever
  22. Help me make a diagnosis?
  23. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  24. my thyroid level
  25. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  26. How am I looking Overall
  27. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  28. high thyroid antibodies
  29. when to increase dosage
  30. What meds is everyone on
  31. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  32. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  33. TSH slightly high
  34. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  35. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  36. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  37. What would you do ???????????????
  38. Glitterbug
  39. How do I know
  40. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  41. Hot flashes and nausea
  42. Hair falling out
  43. T3 in erfa
  44. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  45. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  46. What does thyroid growth feel like
  47. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  48. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  49. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  50. Should I Remove my nodule?
  51. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  52. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  53. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  54. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  55. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  56. Your First Symptoms
  57. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  58. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  59. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  60. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  61. Levothroid
  62. need help
  63. Thyroid question
  64. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  65. New labs
  66. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  67. discouraged...
  68. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  69. synthroid absorption rate
  70. Joining new clinical trial
  71. Hyperparathyroidism
  72. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  73. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  74. first time user, first question. please advise
  75. Med Help!
  76. help! ACTH testing
  77. Scared - Need Advice
  78. hypo lab tests
  79. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  80. new and new to Hashimoto's
  81. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  82. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  83. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  84. hashimotos
  85. My face has changed!
  86. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  87. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  88. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  89. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  90. What would you do?
  91. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  92. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  93. My TPO lab is it fine???
  94. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  95. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  96. TSI result...what does this mean?
  97. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  98. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  99. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  100. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  101. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  102. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  103. What should I expect Post-Op??
  104. Help?
  105. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  106. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  107. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  108. my tsh test
  109. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  110. Generic Question
  111. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  112. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  113. Please help with test results
  114. Question on decreasing meds
  115. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  116. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  117. losing my hair, please help
  118. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  119. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  120. Anxiety and Armour
  121. low body temp means hypo?
  122. Possible thyroid imbalance
  123. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  124. Hyperthyroid HELP
  125. Exercise Intolerance
  126. Question about T3
  127. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  128. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  129. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  130. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  131. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  132. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  133. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  134. Hyperparathyroidism
  135. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  136. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  137. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  138. What are they looking for?
  139. interpreting labs
  140. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  141. help me chose
  142. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  143. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  144. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  145. Help please with my labs!
  146. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  147. Thyroid issues?
  148. converting from natural to synthetic
  149. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  150. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  151. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  152. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  153. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  154. Cytomel guidance
  155. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  156. Recovery From Armour ?
  157. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  158. Thyroid problems in family...
  159. On Amour labs show...
  160. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  161. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  162. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  163. please help - confused
  164. lab results----hypo????
  165. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  166. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  167. I need some clarification
  168. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  169. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  170. New with question
  171. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  172. My labs very scary low T3
  173. Thyroid
  174. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  175. latest labs opinions please
  176. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  177. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  178. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  179. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  180. My Story and some Questions
  181. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  182. lab result help
  183. hashimoto thyroiditis
  184. Latest Labs
  185. enlarged thyroid question
  186. They only test my TSH
  187. Life after radioactive iodine?
  188. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  189. Help with results and what to ask for
  190. Help with Labs
  191. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  192. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  193. Thyroid and dry eyes
  194. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  195. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  196. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  197. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  198. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  199. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  200. thyroiditis
  201. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  202. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  203. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  204. Is it down enough??
  205. Need help w/ ultrasound
  206. My mums thyroid results
  207. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  208. symptoms
  209. synthroid users
  210. New results - opinions please
  211. thyroid symptoms
  212. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  213. Thyroid test results
  214. Thyroid Results
  215. Shocked at my levels
  216. Dose Increases - Hypo
  217. Other fillers besides cellulose
  218. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  219. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  220. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  221. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  222. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  223. Cytomel Question
  224. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  225. Question About RAI
  226. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  227. Another lab interpretation question...
  228. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  229. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  230. radioactive iodine treatment
  231. Thyroid frustration
  232. Help for my daughter
  233. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  234. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  235. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  236. doin some research
  237. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  238. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  239. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  240. Lab results
  241. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  242. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  243. Hypo Puffy Face
  244. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  245. Frustrated with progress
  246. Enlarged Thyroid
  247. Is my TSH Level low?
  248. Just venting.............
  249. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  250. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy