PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Help....just, help!
  2. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  3. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  4. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  5. losing weight
  6. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  7. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  8. Hair Loss
  9. thyroid
  10. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  11. New to board
  12. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  13. exreme nausea??
  14. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  15. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  16. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  17. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  18. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  19. taking synthroid with food
  20. Taking synthroid with food
  21. High TSH
  22. Thyroiditis???
  23. is this hypothyroidsm?
  24. Biopsy report help
  25. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  26. Numbers are changing
  27. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  28. Biopsy question
  29. Question about thyroid #'s....
  30. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  31. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  32. Greetings All
  33. Hello Everyone..questions
  34. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  35. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  36. Confused about my daughter's test results
  37. Evening Primrose Oil
  38. What is the highest T4 dose?
  39. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  40. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  41. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  42. Thyroid results- help please
  43. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  44. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  45. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  46. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  47. thyroid questions
  48. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  49. L-Tyrosine
  50. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  51. Problem tolerating cytomel
  52. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  53. Thyroid issues...help
  54. Thyroid tests
  55. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  56. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  57. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  58. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  59. frustrated
  60. Test Results - Opinions Please
  61. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  62. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  63. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  64. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  65. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  66. results
  67. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  68. Really Don't know where to turn..
  69. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  70. from hypo to hyper
  71. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  72. Unsympathetic Doctor
  73. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  74. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  75. New to Thyroid Problems
  76. Possible thyroid cancer
  77. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  78. Need help with test results
  79. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  80. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  81. Smelling smoke
  82. Dosage from mcg to mg
  83. Advice for Doctor Visit
  84. Depressed after diagnoses
  85. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  86. Help with lab results
  87. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  88. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  89. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  90. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  91. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  92. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  93. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  94. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  95. thyroid scan
  96. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  97. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  98. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  99. Gluten free?
  100. Antibodies present/negative result
  101. Thyroid test results
  102. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  103. New to Hashimotos
  104. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  105. newbie please help !!
  106. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  107. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  108. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  109. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  110. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  111. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  112. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  113. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  114. What to get tested
  115. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  116. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  117. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  118. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  119. High TSH, Normal T4..
  120. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  121. Doctor and TPO results???
  122. confused with result's!!!
  123. Confusing test results
  124. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  125. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  126. Thyroid surgery recovery
  127. Doctor is no reassurance
  128. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  129. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  130. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  131. TSH 5.705
  132. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  133. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  134. Thyroid lab help!
  135. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  136. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  137. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  138. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  139. Thyroid #'s question....
  140. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  141. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  142. What should I know about T3?
  143. Results interpretation
  144. Fast Nodule Growth?
  145. Understanding TSH levels
  146. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  147. Cytomel
  148. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  149. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  150. Started Cytomel
  151. Wait or do surgery right away???
  152. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  153. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  154. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  155. Do I need Synthroid?
  156. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  157. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  158. pain under the tongue
  159. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  160. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  161. Hi! Looking for help!!
  162. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  163. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  164. thyroid and Vit D ??
  165. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  166. Thyroid Newbie
  167. Levothyroxine help please
  168. another dr apt?
  169. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  170. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  171. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  172. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  173. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  174. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  175. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  176. graves disease cont, blood results
  177. lab results
  178. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  179. Please help me,Please!
  180. Hypo & exercise
  181. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  182. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  183. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  184. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  185. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  186. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  187. Lab results need help
  188. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  189. Need help from the T3 users!
  190. New labs...would like any opinions...
  191. New results - hello Cytomel?
  192. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  193. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  194. Low Thyroid after surgery
  195. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  196. Tirosint
  197. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  198. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  199. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  200. diagnosed graves
  201. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  202. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  203. New to Thyroid issues
  204. new diagnosis's
  205. Thyroid problems
  206. Blood test results
  207. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  208. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  209. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  210. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  211. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  212. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  213. blood tests tomorrow
  214. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  215. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  216. Generic T4 Absorption
  217. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  218. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  219. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  220. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  221. Levothyroxine question
  222. Light at the end of the tunnel
  223. Did pregnancy cause this?
  224. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  225. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  226. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  227. Tsh post test???
  228. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  229. help with FNA
  230. What is the next step?
  231. new lab results, need some interpreting
  232. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  233. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  234. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  235. Hypo and sleep issues
  236. Mrs
  237. Low T4 and Low TSH
  238. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  239. High Free T3
  240. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  241. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  242. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  243. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  244. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  245. goitre
  246. Thyroid Victims
  247. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  248. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  249. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  250. Multivitamins/minerals