PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. FNA results
  2. Thyroid uptake
  3. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  4. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  5. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  6. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  7. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  8. Surgical Staples in neck
  9. confused and concerned
  10. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  11. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  12. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  13. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  14. Pain in Lymph nodes
  15. what do you think?
  16. Thyroid issues???
  17. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  18. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  19. TSH levels
  20. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  21. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  22. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  23. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  24. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  25. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  26. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  27. New Labs
  28. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  29. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  30. New to hypo...read this
  31. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  32. Very Elevated TPO levels
  33. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  34. Low T3
  35. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  36. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  37. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  38. Thank you all
  39. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  40. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  41. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  42. Help....just, help!
  43. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  44. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  45. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  46. losing weight
  47. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  48. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  49. Hair Loss
  50. thyroid
  51. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  52. New to board
  53. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  54. exreme nausea??
  55. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  56. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  57. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  58. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  59. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  60. taking synthroid with food
  61. Taking synthroid with food
  62. High TSH
  63. Thyroiditis???
  64. is this hypothyroidsm?
  65. Biopsy report help
  66. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  67. Numbers are changing
  68. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  69. Biopsy question
  70. Question about thyroid #'s....
  71. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  72. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  73. Greetings All
  74. Hello Everyone..questions
  75. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  76. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  77. Confused about my daughter's test results
  78. Evening Primrose Oil
  79. What is the highest T4 dose?
  80. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  81. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  82. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  83. Thyroid results- help please
  84. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  85. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  86. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  87. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  88. thyroid questions
  89. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  90. L-Tyrosine
  91. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  92. Problem tolerating cytomel
  93. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  94. Thyroid issues...help
  95. Thyroid tests
  96. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  97. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  98. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  99. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  100. frustrated
  101. Test Results - Opinions Please
  102. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  103. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  104. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  105. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  106. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  107. results
  108. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  109. Really Don't know where to turn..
  110. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  111. from hypo to hyper
  112. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  113. Unsympathetic Doctor
  114. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  115. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  116. New to Thyroid Problems
  117. Possible thyroid cancer
  118. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  119. Need help with test results
  120. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  121. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  122. Smelling smoke
  123. Dosage from mcg to mg
  124. Advice for Doctor Visit
  125. Depressed after diagnoses
  126. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  127. Help with lab results
  128. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  129. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  130. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  131. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  132. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  133. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  134. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  135. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  136. thyroid scan
  137. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  138. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  139. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  140. Gluten free?
  141. Antibodies present/negative result
  142. Thyroid test results
  143. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  144. New to Hashimotos
  145. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  146. newbie please help !!
  147. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  148. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  149. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  150. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  151. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  152. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  153. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  154. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  155. What to get tested
  156. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  157. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  158. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  159. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  160. High TSH, Normal T4..
  161. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  162. Doctor and TPO results???
  163. confused with result's!!!
  164. Confusing test results
  165. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  166. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  167. Thyroid surgery recovery
  168. Doctor is no reassurance
  169. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  170. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  171. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  172. TSH 5.705
  173. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  174. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  175. Thyroid lab help!
  176. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  177. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  178. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  179. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  180. Thyroid #'s question....
  181. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  182. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  183. What should I know about T3?
  184. Results interpretation
  185. Fast Nodule Growth?
  186. Understanding TSH levels
  187. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  188. Cytomel
  189. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  190. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  191. Started Cytomel
  192. Wait or do surgery right away???
  193. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  194. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  195. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  196. Do I need Synthroid?
  197. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  198. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  199. pain under the tongue
  200. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  201. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  202. Hi! Looking for help!!
  203. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  204. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  205. thyroid and Vit D ??
  206. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  207. Thyroid Newbie
  208. Levothyroxine help please
  209. another dr apt?
  210. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  211. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  212. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  213. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  214. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  215. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  216. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  217. graves disease cont, blood results
  218. lab results
  219. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  220. Please help me,Please!
  221. Hypo & exercise
  222. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  223. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  224. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  225. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  226. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  227. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  228. Lab results need help
  229. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  230. Need help from the T3 users!
  231. New labs...would like any opinions...
  232. New results - hello Cytomel?
  233. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  234. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  235. Low Thyroid after surgery
  236. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  237. Tirosint
  238. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  239. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  240. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  241. diagnosed graves
  242. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  243. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  244. New to Thyroid issues
  245. new diagnosis's
  246. Thyroid problems
  247. Blood test results
  248. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  249. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  250. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry