PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Is my endo nuts? Please advise!
  2. new thyroid labs
  3. Hashimoto's with now too LOW TSH
  4. Thyroid mass cancer probability
  5. New Labs-More Questions!
  6. Hi
  7. Hi
  8. Armour/T3 side effects?
  9. My doctor is sssooo funny....
  10. anyone know a good endo in the Toronto area?
  11. Am I crazy or what?
  12. normal tsh, ft3 and low ft4 while on armour
  13. "Normal" although I sure don't feel like it. Please help!
  14. Help! I want to understand my lab results
  15. new labs
  16. Is this "Normal"?
  17. Naturopathic Physicians - anyone have luck with one?
  18. high/low cortisol & thyroid?
  19. Don't know what to do
  20. Frustrated!
  21. What does this tell me - ANA blood test results
  22. Going to new Doctor tomorrow - Here are my latest Labs - What do I need to increase?
  23. I don't understand my results
  24. Need help with interpreting test results
  25. Please help. Weird lab results
  26. Moon face, swollen hands and feet
  27. OTC thyroid supplements
  28. Dicussion: I would like to hear from anyone who has had a TT for hashimotos
  29. Can I Be Hyperthyroid With Only 1 Symptom?
  30. I thought thyroid nodule calcification was a good thing
  31. Someone please HELP me understand what this all means!
  32. would my supplements interact with thyriod blood tests?
  33. Nodule Size Difference
  34. Removal of Thyroid Gland
  35. what is wise: to cytomel or not to cytomel
  36. Lab results..can anyone interpret??
  37. whatever next
  38. Would Hashi's show on path report results?
  39. Continued thyroid issues
  40. Healthy thyroid...but
  41. Lab results
  42. What are Thyriod antibodies tests should I have?
  43. High Cholesterol and hypothyroidism
  44. Possible hypothyroidism
  45. Preparing for labwork
  46. Thyroid and Panic Disorder
  47. Chest pain
  48. Doctor Recommendations and lab questions
  49. Blood test
  50. How do you all handle your jobs with thyroid disease
  51. new here......labs posted
  52. Please help with dosage and results ??
  53. Synthroid side effects
  54. I had Hashimoto's blood tests 4.5 years ago, should I take them again?
  55. Having trouble switching from Snythroid to generic Armour
  56. Has anyone else had a lot of nightmares during hypothyroidism?
  57. Great info about proper thyroid testing
  58. have some Lab results FINALLY
  59. could this be hyperthyroidism?
  60. Any advice on changing meds?
  61. Angry lymph nodes? Well ok, more like mildly irritated!
  62. Hyperthyroid?
  63. Supplements for hypothyroidism
  64. any updates?
  65. Help cant walk, talk and breath at same time!!!!!!
  66. Why cant I take this vitamin- interactins
  67. Lowering dose thru pregnancy
  68. 10 yr old boy with normal TSH Low Free T4
  69. Thyroid Nodule-but levels are normal?
  70. Who can help me understand my FNA results and my Endo's advice?
  71. need help finding a doctor!!!!
  72. Hypothyroid (natural) treatment ?
  73. Question
  74. Synthroid Day 7 - No Sleep.
  75. Thyroid/Iron Deficient or Male Pattern Baldness?
  76. Nodule
  77. Low lymphocytes?
  78. after thyroid
  79. Question about Antibody Tests
  80. How likely is it that I will end up with thyroid storm?
  81. T3 and menstruation
  82. So confused by labs!!!! Any help would be great!!
  83. Is there anyone out there who is on T3 ONLY thyroid medicine?
  84. Quick Question: What do you think it means when I felt GREAT on Cytomel for .. ?
  85. When to consider Armour + natural thyroid
  86. how big is a 0.2 x 0.4 cm nodule
  87. Question on confronting doctor...
  88. alternative to armour or in addition to armour?
  89. Need help with results for a friend
  90. Hypo?????
  91. sore throat and thyroid - anyone had this
  92. Constipation and Hypothyroidism
  93. how long does shortness of breath last
  94. HELP! Could Use Some Feedback
  95. what is wrong with me?
  96. Dangers of high t3 levels in pregnancy
  97. Hoshimotos and Anxiety
  98. Lab history, not sure what to do with meds, etc til next appointment...
  99. Graves` Disease
  100. Can a nodule cause hypo?
  101. No Thyroid, question
  102. I don't know what to think of my lab results.
  103. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  104. RAI and HIGH BP
  105. New to Hyper, could use some help
  106. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  107. Tired of not understanding
  108. Labwork
  109. Tired of not understanding
  110. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  111. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  112. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  113. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  114. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  115. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  116. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  117. Does this make any sense?
  118. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  119. Hypo and no periods
  120. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  121. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  122. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  123. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  124. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  125. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  126. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  127. pain in throat
  128. Hypo with weight loss?
  129. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  130. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  131. My labs got worse again
  132. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  133. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  134. Random Questions - Please help
  135. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  136. On my 3rd endo
  137. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  138. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  139. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  140. Help with Thyroid Test results
  141. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  142. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  143. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  144. Good news to share
  145. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  146. Help...Freaking out.
  147. Thyroid Function
  148. No energy
  149. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  150. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  151. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  152. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  153. Parathyroid
  154. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  155. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  156. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  157. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  158. liothyronine sodium - question
  159. T4/T3 dosages
  160. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  161. Armour question
  162. a little insight with labs please...
  163. New Results - need some input
  164. New Results - need some input
  165. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  166. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  167. Exaggerated Fears
  168. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  169. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  170. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  171. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  172. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  173. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  174. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  175. Update part 2
  176. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  177. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  178. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  179. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  180. New Results and new T3
  181. Need help from Armour users
  182. FNA Question
  183. Need more help
  184. sore throat
  185. Trouble sleeping
  186. Very High Reverse T3
  187. ACTH test results
  188. Me vs The Doctor
  189. thyroid disorder
  190. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  191. please help with thyroid test results
  192. thyroxine
  193. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  194. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  195. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  196. Fluctuating FT4?
  197. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  198. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  199. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  200. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  201. Help with Results
  202. Thyroid help please
  203. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  204. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  205. Need The Best Doctor Around
  206. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  207. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  208. NEW Study on Dosing
  209. Well I'm still NORMAL
  210. t4 11.4 what should it be
  211. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  212. levothyroxine and hair growth
  213. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  214. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  215. tsh 3.61
  216. When Is There Stability?
  217. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  218. hair loss
  219. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  220. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  221. New Blood Work
  222. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  223. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  224. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  225. Thyroidectomy
  226. Thhroidectomy
  227. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  228. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  229. need help
  230. Thyroid medication-affects
  231. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  232. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  233. Thyroiditis and pain
  234. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  235. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  236. 6th day of thyroxine
  237. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  238. Lab results and ultrasound question
  239. Confused
  240. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  241. Armour Thyroid
  242. Water Retention due to HC ??
  243. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  244. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  245. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  246. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  247. new results
  248. Hypothyroid?
  249. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  250. TSH & TPO Ab test