PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hypothyroidism/Throat Cramps?
  2. RAI and HIGH BP
  3. New to Hyper, could use some help
  4. Newbie - need help with results and endo
  5. Tired of not understanding
  6. Labwork
  7. Tired of not understanding
  8. Query re blood results (Thyroid)
  9. Elevated conversion T4 to T3 Ratio?
  10. Hi - I'm back would love feedback on labs
  11. Anyone ever dealt with secondary hyperparathyroidism?
  12. Elevated Antibodies But No Fatigue
  13. Thyroid Nodule - big relief!!!
  14. Feeling Hot (recovering hypo)
  15. Does this make any sense?
  16. Will Hydrocortisone surpress thyroid?
  17. Hypo and no periods
  18. Changing from Westhroid to Erfa
  19. Can HC supress thyroid function? Labs included in post ;)
  20. Has anyone read 'The complete thyroid book' ?
  21. Hypo, ANA, What does all this mean? Please help!
  22. Newbie - Waiting for US results
  23. Does your t3 go up so much in pregnancy
  24. hyprothryoidsm does this go with cerbral palsy
  25. pain in throat
  26. Hypo with weight loss?
  27. scan says Graves, labs say hypo
  28. New Labs I am HYPOthyroid now!!
  29. My labs got worse again
  30. On t3 and t4, gone crazy pregnant and on antidepressNt but had reaction
  31. Thyroid Cysts & Sinus Pain related???
  32. Random Questions - Please help
  33. How Do You Get Someone to Believe You?
  34. On my 3rd endo
  35. anyone tried the mayo clinic
  36. low tsh, low free t4, normal free t3 - what does it all mean?
  37. Thyroid/Testosterone/Anemia???
  38. Help with Thyroid Test results
  39. Thyroid Nodules and scared
  40. Anxiously awaiting diagnosis ......help ...anyone
  41. Armour thyroid side effects ????
  42. Good news to share
  43. thyroid mass discovered on MRI
  44. Help...Freaking out.
  45. Thyroid Function
  46. No energy
  47. my T4 is 8. Dr. says normal...
  48. My Dr. says my thyroid is fine, but I think I am HYPO.
  49. Canadian vs US Normal Ranges?
  50. Help me make sense from these lab results please!
  51. Parathyroid
  52. Adrenal gland cyst with hormone imbalances
  53. TSH/fT4/fT3 from my endo appointment
  54. Looking for doctor in Calgary Alberta
  55. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer??
  56. liothyronine sodium - question
  57. T4/T3 dosages
  58. Thyroid goiter / nodules
  59. Armour question
  60. a little insight with labs please...
  61. New Results - need some input
  62. New Results - need some input
  63. Thyroid "Mass" and Labs any thoughts?
  64. How long does it take to feel the effects of stopping synthroid?
  65. Exaggerated Fears
  66. how do you recognize the difference between hypo or hyper symptoms?
  67. Had a TT in 1997 but never had a full thyroid functioning test
  68. Suspicious nodule and thyroid cancer
  69. Normal T3 and T4 slightly higher TSH
  70. Hashitoxicosis: how to treat it?
  71. How much of your day is spent thinking about how you feel?
  72. New to Hypo-Trouble with Med Adjustments
  73. Update part 2
  74. Anyone know any good endo's in Northeast Ohio?
  75. Just found thyroid nodule in ultrasound
  76. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  77. Who'd have thought - thyroid too small!
  78. New Results and new T3
  79. Need help from Armour users
  80. FNA Question
  81. Need more help
  82. sore throat
  83. Trouble sleeping
  84. Very High Reverse T3
  85. ACTH test results
  86. Me vs The Doctor
  87. thyroid disorder
  88. back from endo tsh really suppressed??/
  89. please help with thyroid test results
  90. thyroxine
  91. Anyone familiar with Inherited Peripheral Nerve Disorder?
  92. If I have this can I get pregnant?
  93. Does thyroid hormone decrease sex drive
  94. Fluctuating FT4?
  95. Natural Cure Wanted for Thyroid Cysts
  96. Scan Result & Unbelievable Rx !
  97. Gluten Intolerance Symptoms--skin and tissue
  98. Confused about test results...Thyroid issues?
  99. Help with Results
  100. Thyroid help please
  101. Thyroid Lab Results- 21 years old and have no idea help please!!!!!!
  102. Hypo FT3 & FT4 Question
  103. Need The Best Doctor Around
  104. ahhh hypo/hyper/hypo/hyper and pain
  105. PREGNANT? Here is something you should know
  106. NEW Study on Dosing
  107. Well I'm still NORMAL
  108. t4 11.4 what should it be
  109. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  110. levothyroxine and hair growth
  111. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  112. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  113. tsh 3.61
  114. When Is There Stability?
  115. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  116. hair loss
  117. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  118. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  119. New Blood Work
  120. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  121. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  122. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  123. Thyroidectomy
  124. Thhroidectomy
  125. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  126. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  127. need help
  128. Thyroid medication-affects
  129. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  130. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  131. Thyroiditis and pain
  132. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  133. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  134. 6th day of thyroxine
  135. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  136. Lab results and ultrasound question
  137. Confused
  138. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  139. Armour Thyroid
  140. Water Retention due to HC ??
  141. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  142. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  143. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  144. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  145. new results
  146. Hypothyroid?
  147. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  148. TSH & TPO Ab test
  149. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  150. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  151. Work has become a problem !
  152. Hypothyroidism?
  153. Extrememly tall !
  154. Help interpreting results
  155. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  156. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  157. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  158. What if i never get my old self back?
  159. Pain after FNA
  160. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  161. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  162. Weight loss and fitness
  163. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  164. My thyroid story
  165. T3
  166. results, need some interpetuers :)
  167. Please help me
  168. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  169. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  170. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  171. Tsh 5.7
  172. Symptoms or personality?
  173. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  174. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  175. Thyroid Question.
  176. Greetings and Questions
  177. Thyroid all over
  178. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  179. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  180. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  181. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  182. FNA Likely Imminent
  183. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  184. RESULT lol
  185. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  186. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  187. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  188. endo question-please help
  189. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  190. Appointment with new endo next week
  191. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  192. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  193. What do antibody levels really show?
  194. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  195. Thyrid problem
  196. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  197. thyroid symptyoms ?
  198. Confused about phytoestrogens
  199. FNA results
  200. Thyroid uptake
  201. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  202. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  203. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  204. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  205. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  206. Surgical Staples in neck
  207. confused and concerned
  208. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  209. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  210. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  211. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  212. Pain in Lymph nodes
  213. what do you think?
  214. Thyroid issues???
  215. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  216. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  217. TSH levels
  218. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  219. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  220. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  221. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  222. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  223. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  224. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  225. New Labs
  226. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  227. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  228. New to hypo...read this
  229. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  230. Very Elevated TPO levels
  231. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  232. Low T3
  233. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  234. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  235. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  236. Thank you all
  237. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  238. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  239. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  240. Help....just, help!
  241. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  242. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  243. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  244. losing weight
  245. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  246. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  247. Hair Loss
  248. thyroid
  249. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  250. New to board