Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  2. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  3. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  4. Question about T3
  5. Figuring out t3 dose
  6. Please interpret my results....
  7. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  8. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  9. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  10. Could I have a thyroid problem
  11. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  12. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  13. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  14. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  15. is this from Low Thyroid??
  16. Lab Results help appreciated
  17. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  18. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  19. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  20. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  21. Help!!!!1
  22. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  23. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  24. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  25. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  26. Any insight greatly appreciated
  27. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  28. Your experience of starting medication
  29. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  30. pregnancy
  31. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  32. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  33. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  34. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  35. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  36. Am I Crazy???
  37. New Natural Thyroid NP
  38. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  39. What kind of MD do you all see?
  40. Am I hypothyroid???
  41. Lab Tests
  42. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  43. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  44. Question about my Sister's blood work
  45. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  46. My Results - Pregnant
  47. TSH @8.9
  48. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  49. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  50. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  51. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  52. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  53. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  54. Take medication in morning or evening?
  55. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  56. Low TSH and bone density
  57. TSH range source, and a few questions
  58. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  59. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  60. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  61. Newbie: Help with Labs
  62. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  63. Thyroid Test Result Help
  64. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  65. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  66. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  67. Mood swings
  68. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  69. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  70. Thyroid/fluoride
  71. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  72. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  73. Switching Medication
  74. advice on recent labs?
  75. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  76. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  77. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  78. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  79. Is This Considered Low?
  80. New to forum - and Armour
  81. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  82. Questions???
  83. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  84. Completely Confused - Help!
  85. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  86. Need help please....
  87. Thank you
  88. Prolactinoma
  89. Hypo
  90. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  91. Need advice!
  92. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  93. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  94. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  95. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  96. Amour
  97. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  98. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  99. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  100. Does This Sound Right?
  101. When will she start to feel better?
  102. insight on lab results
  103. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  104. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  105. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  106. Need help evaluating some results.
  107. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  108. Extreme levels...concern?
  109. Lab results help please
  110. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  111. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  112. Does this sound like Hypo?
  113. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  114. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  115. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  116. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  117. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  118. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  119. Huge bloated belly
  120. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  121. Cold moved to chest :(
  122. Hot Cold Spells
  123. broken capillaries and rash
  124. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  125. Scared, Please Advise
  126. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  127. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  128. Hypocalemia
  129. Hypocalemia
  130. Shaky on Naturethroid
  131. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  132. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  133. Hcg
  134. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  135. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  136. Lab results for son
  137. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  138. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  139. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  140. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  141. Suggestions?
  142. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  143. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  144. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  145. Good Biopsy Results
  146. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  147. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  148. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  149. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  150. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  151. After Total Thyroidectomy
  152. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  153. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  154. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  155. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  156. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  157. Update with new labs - totally confused
  158. newbie with many questions
  159. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  160. Free T3 Question
  161. Help Me Understand
  162. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  163. Please help me to understand
  164. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  165. Help!!
  166. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  167. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  168. Adams apple hurts =\
  169. RAI Question
  170. Thyroid hormone lab results
  171. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  172. life after a thyroidectamy
  173. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  174. Painful FNA
  175. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  176. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  177. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  178. Help with lab test results and treatment
  179. Testing for T3 important?
  180. high TPO
  181. Under Active Thyroid
  182. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  183. Radio-iodine
  184. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  185. Hypothyroidism
  186. My Diary
  187. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  188. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  189. Lab results
  190. pills side effects
  191. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  192. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  193. Radical change in TSH
  194. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  195. I don't understand, please help!
  196. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  197. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  198. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  199. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  200. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  201. Hypothyroid?
  202. Help with thyroid test
  203. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  204. Sluggishness
  205. Blood Pressure rising
  206. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  207. Saliva Testing
  208. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  209. Bella4ever
  210. Help me make a diagnosis?
  211. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  212. my thyroid level
  213. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  214. How am I looking Overall
  215. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  216. high thyroid antibodies
  217. when to increase dosage
  218. What meds is everyone on
  219. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  220. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  221. TSH slightly high
  222. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  223. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  224. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  225. What would you do ???????????????
  226. Glitterbug
  227. How do I know
  228. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  229. Hot flashes and nausea
  230. Hair falling out
  231. T3 in erfa
  232. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  233. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  234. What does thyroid growth feel like
  235. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  236. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  237. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  238. Should I Remove my nodule?
  239. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  240. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  241. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  242. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  243. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  244. Your First Symptoms
  245. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  246. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  247. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  248. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  249. Levothroid
  250. need help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy