Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. First time post: hypothyroid related
  2. Lab surprise
  3. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  4. First post - lab results please help
  5. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  6. Please analyze my lab results
  7. what should i expect?
  8. My first post
  9. Licorice to raise cortisol
  10. Mickey Mouse feet!
  11. Random questions
  12. just wanna know..
  13. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  14. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  15. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  16. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  17. new and some ?s
  18. Exercise/Weight control
  19. Love this surgeon!!
  20. thickened thyroid
  21. Me again - but need your expertise please
  22. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  23. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  24. Thyroid and allergies
  25. drug muggers book
  26. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  27. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  28. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  29. Good Morning.. new here!
  30. not getting sleep
  31. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  32. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  33. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  34. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  35. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  36. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  37. T3 Free results!
  38. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  39. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  40. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  41. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  42. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  43. A little concerned...
  44. ultrasound result ?
  45. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  46. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  47. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  48. New To Forum TSH of 0
  49. Need help understand TSH
  50. Not sure what to do
  51. Upped med....now what?
  52. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  53. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  54. FNA Results- please explain
  55. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  56. High TSH3
  57. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  58. New here looking for another opinion!
  59. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  60. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  61. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  62. Body temperature question
  63. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  64. ultrasound
  65. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  66. Surgery Questions and Update
  67. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  68. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  69. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  70. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  71. t3 dosing question-
  72. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  73. REally need help with thyroid complications
  74. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  75. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  76. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  77. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  78. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  79. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  80. New to boards & questions.
  81. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  82. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  83. Need help with thyroid test results
  84. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  85. Good news and possibly some bad...
  86. New to the world of Tapazole
  87. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  88. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  89. metal taste in mouth
  90. Am I getting this right?
  91. Sudden change in TSH level
  92. got my results, need your help...
  93. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  94. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  95. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  96. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  97. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  98. New Concerns & Lab Results
  99. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  100. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  101. Stressed about going back to work
  102. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  103. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  104. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  105. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  106. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  107. new results
  108. stress and thyroid problems
  109. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  110. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  111. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  112. confused
  113. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  114. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  115. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  116. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  117. Very scared need advice
  118. Doctors in Nashville
  119. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  120. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  121. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  122. Hypo? And leg pain
  123. drugs
  124. How do I take my Cytomel?
  125. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  126. Fluctuating levels?
  127. What is Reverse T3?
  128. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  129. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  130. TSH has climbed....
  131. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  132. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  133. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  134. Hashi - New Blood Work
  135. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  136. thyroid problems
  137. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  138. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  139. New Test Results, New Questions
  140. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  141. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  142. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  143. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  144. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  145. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  146. Mixing medicines
  147. ultrasound results
  148. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  149. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  150. Lab Results/Questions
  151. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  152. Could it be hyper?
  153. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  154. what is it?
  155. What to do?
  156. Confused
  157. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  158. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  159. Armour and low TSH question
  160. Knot on Thyroid
  161. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  162. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  163. thyroid cancer q
  164. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  165. hypothyroid tests
  166. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  167. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  168. "Just" depressed?
  169. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  170. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  171. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  172. Thyroid spikes
  173. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  174. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  175. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  176. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  177. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  178. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  179. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  180. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  181. ultrasound
  182. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  183. Thyroid question
  184. Frustrating....
  185. pediatric hypothroid question
  186. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  187. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  188. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  189. Symptoms creeping back
  190. Had My RAI
  191. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  192. Scary Results from US Report
  193. Thyroid Nodule
  194. It only gets worse..
  195. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  196. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  197. Low t3 and pregnant
  198. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  199. hydrocortisone
  200. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  201. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  202. Best medication?
  203. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  204. test results
  205. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  206. Borderline everything
  207. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  208. Gonna sound crazy but
  209. Just started cytomel need advice
  210. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  211. New here and concerned
  212. Being weaned from propranolol
  213. I nned your opinion please
  214. t/3 t/4 dose question
  215. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  216. T4 and tsh results
  217. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  218. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  219. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  220. Need a little advice
  221. Need Help with Symptoms
  222. Good Endocrinologist
  223. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  224. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  225. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  226. Any Ideas?
  227. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  228. Please Help and Respond
  229. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  230. Hyper or Graves?
  231. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  232. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  233. Advice with new labs
  234. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  235. Please help with labs....
  236. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  237. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  238. blood tests
  239. under active thyroid
  240. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  241. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  242. TPOab decreased....??
  243. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  244. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  245. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  246. Surprising lab results
  247. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  248. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  249. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  250. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!