Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  2. Hormones and thyroid??
  3. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  4. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  5. Need some input/advice
  6. Hormones and thyroid
  7. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  8. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  9. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  10. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  11. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  12. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  13. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  14. Test Results
  15. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  16. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  17. hypothyroid and bloating
  18. need some advice...
  19. Need help interpreting current lab test
  20. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  21. Lab results from 08-16-10
  22. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  23. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  24. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  25. Thoughts?
  26. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  27. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  28. Last year's and this year's results!
  29. Armour question....
  30. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  31. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  32. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  33. Quick question ...
  34. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  35. So confused..Please help !!!!
  36. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  37. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  38. TSH High
  39. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  40. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  41. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  42. Itching after tt sx
  43. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  44. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  45. New labs affected by flu???
  46. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  47. confused on how to proceed
  48. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  49. How are these labs?
  50. In search of Thyroid education...
  51. hashimotos thyroiditis
  52. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  53. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  54. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  55. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  56. Low White Blood Cell Count
  57. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  58. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  59. Thyroid question
  60. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  61. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  62. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  63. Thyroid lab test results
  64. does methimazole lower your TSH
  65. Libido after tt
  66. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  67. Confused about lab results - please help!
  68. ANOTHER lab question
  69. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  70. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  71. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  72. newly diagnosed...
  73. Help With Results
  74. Good Days and Bad Days
  75. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  76. Paranoid or Problem?
  77. Pms and thyroid
  78. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  79. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  80. Do I need meds?
  81. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  82. If not thyroid then what?
  83. Now I am really confused!
  84. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  85. vitamin deficiencies
  86. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  87. Some reassurance
  88. Anxiety flareups
  89. Hormone testing
  90. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  91. Tired but can't sleep?
  92. Can it get better?
  93. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  94. So confused
  95. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  96. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  97. Need some help with Cytomel
  98. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  99. A year of confusion
  100. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  101. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  102. Lets talk hair here
  103. Libido after thyroid sx
  104. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  105. Tapazole
  106. Early stages of Graves Disease
  107. Help with lab results
  108. Meds after surgery
  109. Thyroid Issue?
  110. Parathyroid Issue?
  111. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  112. nodulat goitre
  113. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  114. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  115. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  116. Thyroid stable for how long?
  117. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  118. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  119. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  120. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  121. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  122. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  123. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  124. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  125. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  126. Thyroid and DHEA
  127. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  128. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  129. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  130. Confused by newest lab results?!
  131. Hashimotos?
  132. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  133. question
  134. Low TSH and low T3?
  135. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  136. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  137. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  138. Confused with lab results
  139. Please help interpret test results
  140. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  141. dna ds antibody result
  142. what if tsh is higher
  143. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  144. Hypoechoic Nodules
  145. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  146. Got some test results in yesterday
  147. tsh level 15
  148. Help
  149. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  150. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  151. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  152. Thyroid ultrasound
  153. I have a question
  154. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  155. starting armour
  156. It was cancer
  157. thyroid results
  158. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  159. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  160. Update and more questions.....
  161. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  162. Nagging cough with phlem?
  163. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  164. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  165. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  166. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  167. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  168. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  169. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  170. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  171. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  172. Blind Spots
  173. hbp and hypo
  174. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  175. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  176. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  177. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  178. Hold on a minute...???
  179. thyroid
  180. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  181. New here with questions
  182. early hyperthyroid/graves
  183. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  184. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  185. food restriction
  186. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  187. high dosage worried about side effect
  188. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  189. Labs- need help
  190. over ctive thyroid
  191. Should I get a second oppinion?
  192. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  193. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  194. HypoThyroid & PMS
  195. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  196. breathing through a straw
  197. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  198. i have thyroid
  199. which tests are the most important?
  200. hyper to hypo what next?
  201. question about thyroid levels
  202. total thyroidectomy
  203. Dosage Times
  204. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  205. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  206. Rechecks - how often
  207. Chia seed oil
  208. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  209. Selenium and iodine
  210. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  211. Omega 3's
  212. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  213. Confused....... (recent labs)
  214. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  215. Fainting?
  216. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  217. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  218. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  219. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  220. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  221. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  222. Newbie with problems :(
  223. test results
  224. solid mass found in neck
  225. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  226. Possible overactive thyroid?
  227. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  228. Coarse Echotexture
  229. how often should ultrasounds be done
  230. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  231. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  232. Best blood tests?
  233. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  234. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  235. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  236. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  237. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  238. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  239. Where do you keep your meds?
  240. TSH 1835
  241. Typical thyroid panels
  242. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  243. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  244. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  245. inability to gain weight
  246. RT3 and Ferritin question
  247. Side effects--how long?
  248. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  249. Need thyroid removed
  250. thyroid help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy