PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  2. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  3. Generic T4 Absorption
  4. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  5. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  6. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  7. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  8. Levothyroxine question
  9. Light at the end of the tunnel
  10. Did pregnancy cause this?
  11. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  12. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  13. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  14. Tsh post test???
  15. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  16. help with FNA
  17. What is the next step?
  18. new lab results, need some interpreting
  19. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  20. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  21. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  22. Hypo and sleep issues
  23. Mrs
  24. Low T4 and Low TSH
  25. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  26. High Free T3
  27. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  28. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  29. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  30. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  31. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  32. goitre
  33. Thyroid Victims
  34. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  35. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  36. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  37. Multivitamins/minerals
  38. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  39. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  40. Need Advice!
  41. latent hypothyreosis
  42. help with labs!!
  43. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  44. anyone know what these results mean?
  45. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  46. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  47. HELP me understand my results
  48. 5cm cold nodule
  49. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  50. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  51. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  52. Can someone help ?????
  53. Feel so down
  54. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  55. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  56. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  57. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  58. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  59. how often for blood work?
  60. Thyroid Problems?
  61. stress stress stress how to cope?
  62. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  63. do I need more t-4
  64. Hashimotos...
  65. Vitamin D
  66. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  67. Possible Hypothyroid
  68. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  69. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  70. ugh...why am i so tired?
  71. How to calculate ideal levels
  72. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  73. Update!! Thyroid results
  74. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  75. Please help with labs
  76. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  77. Newly Diagnosed?
  78. Thyroid Inflamation
  79. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  80. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  81. Antibodies climbing?
  82. Fluttering in chest area
  83. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  84. Battling with Dr
  85. thyroid removal
  86. "Interesting" tests results???
  87. need help please!
  88. need help please!
  89. Thyroid
  90. Unwell daughter
  91. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  92. New Blood Work
  93. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  94. Aloha From Hawaii
  95. knee pain
  96. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  97. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  98. Help with Labs
  99. Should I take meds?
  100. Dosage change related to ED?
  101. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  102. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  103. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  104. Again with the Doc
  105. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  106. more frustrated after follow up
  107. Red face with synthroid
  108. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  109. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  110. can this be para problem?
  111. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  112. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  113. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  114. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  115. please need help with ultrasound
  116. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  117. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  118. Female Tirosint Users?
  119. How do you know?
  120. TSH 139-What now?
  121. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  122. Results - what do these mean??
  123. help with test result after t3
  124. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  125. Complete Frustration
  126. What is wrong with me?
  127. test results
  128. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  129. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  130. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  131. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  132. labs
  133. Hi Everyone
  134. What tests should I request?
  135. Labs hyper- timing off?
  136. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  137. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  138. new here.. with a question
  139. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  140. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  141. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  142. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  143. Tapazole Problems
  144. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  145. Hypothyroidism and skin
  146. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  147. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  148. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  149. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  150. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  151. Skin so dry it cracks
  152. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  153. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  154. Something seems wrong - need answers
  155. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  156. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  157. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  158. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  159. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  160. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  161. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  162. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  163. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  164. Feeling helpless
  165. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  166. Need help with computing optimal levels
  167. What's going on with my lab results?
  168. First time post: hypothyroid related
  169. Lab surprise
  170. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  171. First post - lab results please help
  172. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  173. Please analyze my lab results
  174. what should i expect?
  175. My first post
  176. Licorice to raise cortisol
  177. Mickey Mouse feet!
  178. Random questions
  179. just wanna know..
  180. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  181. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  182. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  183. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  184. new and some ?s
  185. Exercise/Weight control
  186. Love this surgeon!!
  187. thickened thyroid
  188. Me again - but need your expertise please
  189. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  190. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  191. Thyroid and allergies
  192. drug muggers book
  193. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  194. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  195. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  196. Good Morning.. new here!
  197. not getting sleep
  198. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  199. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  200. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  201. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  202. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  203. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  204. T3 Free results!
  205. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  206. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  207. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  208. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  209. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  210. A little concerned...
  211. ultrasound result ?
  212. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  213. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  214. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  215. New To Forum TSH of 0
  216. Need help understand TSH
  217. Not sure what to do
  218. Upped med....now what?
  219. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  220. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  221. FNA Results- please explain
  222. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  223. High TSH3
  224. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  225. New here looking for another opinion!
  226. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  227. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  228. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  229. Body temperature question
  230. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  231. ultrasound
  232. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  233. Surgery Questions and Update
  234. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  235. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  236. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  237. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  238. t3 dosing question-
  239. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  240. REally need help with thyroid complications
  241. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  242. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  243. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  244. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  245. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  246. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  247. New to boards & questions.
  248. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  249. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  250. Need help with thyroid test results