Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  2. Thyroid levels
  3. Blood Test Question
  4. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  5. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  6. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  7. Still waiting for biopsy
  8. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  9. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  10. How long did you wait for surgery?
  11. Hyperthyroid
  12. T3
  13. My Ultrasound Results
  14. low energy low body temp low tsh
  15. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  16. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  17. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  18. Need explanation please
  19. thyroid nodules
  20. New Member
  21. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  22. Need Help with Results
  23. synthroid dose and seasons
  24. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  25. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  26. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  27. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  28. please help me
  29. Synthroid and constipation
  30. Please help me with my results
  31. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  32. Question about a Medication
  33. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  34. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  35. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  36. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  37. Question on my test results
  38. Feel like I'm dying
  39. swelling & thyroid problems
  40. New thyroid test
  41. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  42. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  43. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  44. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  45. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  46. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  47. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  48. Help with new meds
  49. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  50. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  51. help with thyroid test results!
  52. TSH normal level ????
  53. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  54. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  55. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  56. reverse t3
  57. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  58. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  59. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  60. cloudy vision and dizziness
  61. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  62. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  63. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  64. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  65. TSH at 12.10
  66. synthroid and goiter?
  67. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  68. hyperthyroid
  69. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  70. What do these labs mean?
  71. New results with a high TPO level
  72. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  73. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  74. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  75. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  76. Need help for my thyroid test results
  77. Lab range question
  78. What do you guys think???
  79. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  80. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  81. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  82. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  83. thyroid and obesity
  84. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  85. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  86. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  87. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  88. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  89. test results - need expert opinion
  90. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  91. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  92. T3 level
  93. why do i get hot after i eat
  94. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  95. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  96. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  97. question on moms labs - antibodies
  98. Total T3?
  99. Help with meds!!!
  100. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  101. pill swallowing
  102. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  103. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  104. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  105. Fluctuating level???
  106. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  107. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  108. Could all this be thyroid related?
  109. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  110. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  111. UPDATE:
  112. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  113. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  114. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  115. dairy
  116. why is my curly hair going straight
  117. New to Cytomel
  118. graves eye disease
  119. Mouth clave has just operated
  120. T3 replacement only
  121. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  122. Confused about levels and medication
  123. Having Thyroidectomy
  124. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  125. Metabolism Issue
  126. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  127. test results
  128. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  129. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  130. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  131. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  132. Hypo and yeast infections
  133. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  134. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  135. New
  136. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  137. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  138. Thyroid nodules
  139. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  140. Hypothyroidism
  141. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  142. Strange new symptoms
  143. Tingling/Hashi
  144. Does anything here stand out
  145. Lab meaning
  146. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  147. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  148. thyroid issues...any advice??
  149. Vanity vs health
  150. Is this too much?
  151. I want to go natural can someone help
  152. Lab result question
  153. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  154. Radioactive Iodine
  155. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  156. How do these results look
  157. TSH test results
  158. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  159. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  160. Thyroid levels changed
  161. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  162. Getting a new doctor soon
  163. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  164. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  165. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  166. Hypoparathyroidism????
  167. wellbutrin xl 150
  168. endo appt yesterday
  169. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  170. Reaction to iodine
  171. Post TT update
  172. Help understanding Thyroid results
  173. pounding head and pulse in ear
  174. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  175. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  176. Quick question about TSH increase
  177. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  178. High Calcium, Low PTH
  179. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  180. Lab results and symptoms
  181. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  182. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  183. Thyroxine
  184. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  185. What does calcification mean?
  186. Switched Meds - Please Help
  187. Help with test results...
  188. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  189. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  190. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  191. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  192. are my levels considered borderline?
  193. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  194. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  195. Thyroid levels
  196. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  197. pls help blood results don't make sense
  198. labs and a stupid question
  199. Treatment or not???
  200. Thyroid Nodule
  201. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  202. Iodine deficiency....
  203. hyperthyroidism
  204. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  205. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  206. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  207. Best way to take morning temp....
  208. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  209. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  210. hypothroidism
  211. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  212. low tsh and ft4
  213. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  214. Tighness in neck
  215. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  216. Question about iodine
  217. Question about treatment/new labs
  218. high TSH
  219. So confused! I need some help!
  220. Got my fna results....
  221. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  222. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  223. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  224. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  225. Test results "interesting case"
  226. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  227. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  228. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  229. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  230. Thyroid #'s question....
  231. what new tests can i try?
  232. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  233. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  234. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  235. Help whats gone wrong?
  236. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  237. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  238. Got my Blood Results
  239. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  240. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  241. Confused and very scared
  242. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  243. Dangerous levels?
  244. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  245. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  246. tsh
  247. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  248. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  249. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  250. New labs...really need some advice...!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy