PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  2. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  3. Is This Considered Low?
  4. New to forum - and Armour
  5. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  6. Questions???
  7. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  8. Completely Confused - Help!
  9. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  10. Need help please....
  11. Thank you
  12. Prolactinoma
  13. Hypo
  14. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  15. Need advice!
  16. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  17. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  18. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  19. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  20. Amour
  21. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  22. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  23. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  24. Does This Sound Right?
  25. When will she start to feel better?
  26. insight on lab results
  27. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  28. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  29. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  30. Need help evaluating some results.
  31. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  32. Extreme levels...concern?
  33. Lab results help please
  34. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  35. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  36. Does this sound like Hypo?
  37. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  38. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  39. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  40. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  41. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  42. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  43. Huge bloated belly
  44. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  45. Cold moved to chest :(
  46. Hot Cold Spells
  47. broken capillaries and rash
  48. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  49. Scared, Please Advise
  50. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  51. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  52. Hypocalemia
  53. Hypocalemia
  54. Shaky on Naturethroid
  55. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  56. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  57. Hcg
  58. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  59. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  60. Lab results for son
  61. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  62. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  63. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  64. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  65. Suggestions?
  66. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  67. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  68. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  69. Good Biopsy Results
  70. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  71. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  72. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  73. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  74. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  75. After Total Thyroidectomy
  76. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  77. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  78. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  79. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  80. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  81. Update with new labs - totally confused
  82. newbie with many questions
  83. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  84. Free T3 Question
  85. Help Me Understand
  86. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  87. Please help me to understand
  88. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  89. Help!!
  90. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  91. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  92. Adams apple hurts =\
  93. RAI Question
  94. Thyroid hormone lab results
  95. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  96. life after a thyroidectamy
  97. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  98. Painful FNA
  99. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  100. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  101. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  102. Help with lab test results and treatment
  103. Testing for T3 important?
  104. high TPO
  105. Under Active Thyroid
  106. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  107. Radio-iodine
  108. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  109. Hypothyroidism
  110. My Diary
  111. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  112. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  113. Lab results
  114. pills side effects
  115. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  116. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  117. Radical change in TSH
  118. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  119. I don't understand, please help!
  120. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  121. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  122. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  123. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  124. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  125. Hypothyroid?
  126. Help with thyroid test
  127. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  128. Sluggishness
  129. Blood Pressure rising
  130. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  131. Saliva Testing
  132. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  133. Bella4ever
  134. Help me make a diagnosis?
  135. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  136. my thyroid level
  137. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  138. How am I looking Overall
  139. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  140. high thyroid antibodies
  141. when to increase dosage
  142. What meds is everyone on
  143. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  144. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  145. TSH slightly high
  146. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  147. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  148. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  149. What would you do ???????????????
  150. Glitterbug
  151. How do I know
  152. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  153. Hot flashes and nausea
  154. Hair falling out
  155. T3 in erfa
  156. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  157. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  158. What does thyroid growth feel like
  159. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  160. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  161. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  162. Should I Remove my nodule?
  163. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  164. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  165. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  166. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  167. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  168. Your First Symptoms
  169. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  170. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  171. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  172. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  173. Levothroid
  174. need help
  175. Thyroid question
  176. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  177. New labs
  178. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  179. discouraged...
  180. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  181. synthroid absorption rate
  182. Joining new clinical trial
  183. Hyperparathyroidism
  184. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  185. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  186. first time user, first question. please advise
  187. Med Help!
  188. help! ACTH testing
  189. Scared - Need Advice
  190. hypo lab tests
  191. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  192. new and new to Hashimoto's
  193. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  194. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  195. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  196. hashimotos
  197. My face has changed!
  198. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  199. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  200. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  201. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  202. What would you do?
  203. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  204. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  205. My TPO lab is it fine???
  206. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  207. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  208. TSI result...what does this mean?
  209. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  210. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  211. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  212. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  213. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  214. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  215. What should I expect Post-Op??
  216. Help?
  217. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  218. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  219. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  220. my tsh test
  221. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  222. Generic Question
  223. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  224. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  225. Please help with test results
  226. Question on decreasing meds
  227. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  228. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  229. losing my hair, please help
  230. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  231. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  232. Anxiety and Armour
  233. low body temp means hypo?
  234. Possible thyroid imbalance
  235. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  236. Hyperthyroid HELP
  237. Exercise Intolerance
  238. Question about T3
  239. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  240. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  241. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  242. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  243. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  244. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  245. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  246. Hyperparathyroidism
  247. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  248. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  249. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  250. What are they looking for?