Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  2. Last year's and this year's results!
  3. Armour question....
  4. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  5. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  6. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  7. Quick question ...
  8. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  9. So confused..Please help !!!!
  10. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  11. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  12. TSH High
  13. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  14. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  15. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  16. Itching after tt sx
  17. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  18. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  19. New labs affected by flu???
  20. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  21. confused on how to proceed
  22. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  23. How are these labs?
  24. In search of Thyroid education...
  25. hashimotos thyroiditis
  26. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  27. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  28. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  29. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  30. Low White Blood Cell Count
  31. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  32. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  33. Thyroid question
  34. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  35. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  36. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  37. Thyroid lab test results
  38. does methimazole lower your TSH
  39. Libido after tt
  40. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  41. Confused about lab results - please help!
  42. ANOTHER lab question
  43. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  44. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  45. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  46. newly diagnosed...
  47. Help With Results
  48. Good Days and Bad Days
  49. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  50. Paranoid or Problem?
  51. Pms and thyroid
  52. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  53. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  54. Do I need meds?
  55. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  56. If not thyroid then what?
  57. Now I am really confused!
  58. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  59. vitamin deficiencies
  60. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  61. Some reassurance
  62. Anxiety flareups
  63. Hormone testing
  64. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  65. Tired but can't sleep?
  66. Can it get better?
  67. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  68. So confused
  69. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  70. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  71. Need some help with Cytomel
  72. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  73. A year of confusion
  74. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  75. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  76. Lets talk hair here
  77. Libido after thyroid sx
  78. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  79. Tapazole
  80. Early stages of Graves Disease
  81. Help with lab results
  82. Meds after surgery
  83. Thyroid Issue?
  84. Parathyroid Issue?
  85. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  86. nodulat goitre
  87. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  88. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  89. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  90. Thyroid stable for how long?
  91. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  92. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  93. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  94. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  95. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  96. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  97. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  98. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  99. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  100. Thyroid and DHEA
  101. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  102. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  103. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  104. Confused by newest lab results?!
  105. Hashimotos?
  106. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  107. question
  108. Low TSH and low T3?
  109. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  110. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  111. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  112. Confused with lab results
  113. Please help interpret test results
  114. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  115. dna ds antibody result
  116. what if tsh is higher
  117. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  118. Hypoechoic Nodules
  119. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  120. Got some test results in yesterday
  121. tsh level 15
  122. Help
  123. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  124. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  125. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  126. Thyroid ultrasound
  127. I have a question
  128. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  129. starting armour
  130. It was cancer
  131. thyroid results
  132. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  133. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  134. Update and more questions.....
  135. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  136. Nagging cough with phlem?
  137. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  138. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  139. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  140. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  141. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  142. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  143. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  144. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  145. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  146. Blind Spots
  147. hbp and hypo
  148. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  149. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  150. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  151. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  152. Hold on a minute...???
  153. thyroid
  154. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  155. New here with questions
  156. early hyperthyroid/graves
  157. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  158. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  159. food restriction
  160. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  161. high dosage worried about side effect
  162. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  163. Labs- need help
  164. over ctive thyroid
  165. Should I get a second oppinion?
  166. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  167. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  168. HypoThyroid & PMS
  169. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  170. breathing through a straw
  171. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  172. i have thyroid
  173. which tests are the most important?
  174. hyper to hypo what next?
  175. question about thyroid levels
  176. total thyroidectomy
  177. Dosage Times
  178. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  179. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  180. Rechecks - how often
  181. Chia seed oil
  182. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  183. Selenium and iodine
  184. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  185. Omega 3's
  186. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  187. Confused....... (recent labs)
  188. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  189. Fainting?
  190. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  191. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  192. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  193. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  194. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  195. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  196. Newbie with problems :(
  197. test results
  198. solid mass found in neck
  199. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  200. Possible overactive thyroid?
  201. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  202. Coarse Echotexture
  203. how often should ultrasounds be done
  204. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  205. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  206. Best blood tests?
  207. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  208. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  209. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  210. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  211. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  212. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  213. Where do you keep your meds?
  214. TSH 1835
  215. Typical thyroid panels
  216. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  217. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  218. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  219. inability to gain weight
  220. RT3 and Ferritin question
  221. Side effects--how long?
  222. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  223. Need thyroid removed
  224. thyroid help
  225. symptom checker???
  226. Stressed about thyroid
  227. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  228. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  229. Another Question on Lab Results
  230. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  231. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  232. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  233. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  234. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  235. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  236. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  237. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  238. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  239. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  240. Question
  241. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  242. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  243. do you eat gluten?
  244. Help? Any suggestions????
  245. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  246. FNA Question
  247. Thyroiditis and disability?
  248. What do I do next.....
  249. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  250. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy