PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  2. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  3. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  4. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  5. Pain in Lymph nodes
  6. what do you think?
  7. Thyroid issues???
  8. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  9. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  10. TSH levels
  11. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  12. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  13. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  14. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  15. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  16. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  17. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  18. New Labs
  19. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  20. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  21. New to hypo...read this
  22. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  23. Very Elevated TPO levels
  24. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  25. Low T3
  26. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  27. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  28. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  29. Thank you all
  30. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  31. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  32. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  33. Help....just, help!
  34. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  35. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  36. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  37. losing weight
  38. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  39. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  40. Hair Loss
  41. thyroid
  42. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  43. New to board
  44. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  45. exreme nausea??
  46. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  47. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  48. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  49. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  50. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  51. taking synthroid with food
  52. Taking synthroid with food
  53. High TSH
  54. Thyroiditis???
  55. is this hypothyroidsm?
  56. Biopsy report help
  57. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  58. Numbers are changing
  59. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  60. Biopsy question
  61. Question about thyroid #'s....
  62. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  63. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  64. Greetings All
  65. Hello Everyone..questions
  66. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  67. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  68. Confused about my daughter's test results
  69. Evening Primrose Oil
  70. What is the highest T4 dose?
  71. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  72. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  73. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  74. Thyroid results- help please
  75. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  76. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  77. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  78. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  79. thyroid questions
  80. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  81. L-Tyrosine
  82. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  83. Problem tolerating cytomel
  84. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  85. Thyroid issues...help
  86. Thyroid tests
  87. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  88. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  89. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  90. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  91. frustrated
  92. Test Results - Opinions Please
  93. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  94. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  95. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  96. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  97. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  98. results
  99. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  100. Really Don't know where to turn..
  101. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  102. from hypo to hyper
  103. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  104. Unsympathetic Doctor
  105. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  106. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  107. New to Thyroid Problems
  108. Possible thyroid cancer
  109. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  110. Need help with test results
  111. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  112. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  113. Smelling smoke
  114. Dosage from mcg to mg
  115. Advice for Doctor Visit
  116. Depressed after diagnoses
  117. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  118. Help with lab results
  119. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  120. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  121. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  122. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  123. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  124. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  125. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  126. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  127. thyroid scan
  128. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  129. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  130. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  131. Gluten free?
  132. Antibodies present/negative result
  133. Thyroid test results
  134. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  135. New to Hashimotos
  136. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  137. newbie please help !!
  138. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  139. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  140. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  141. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  142. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  143. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  144. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  145. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  146. What to get tested
  147. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  148. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  149. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  150. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  151. High TSH, Normal T4..
  152. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  153. Doctor and TPO results???
  154. confused with result's!!!
  155. Confusing test results
  156. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  157. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  158. Thyroid surgery recovery
  159. Doctor is no reassurance
  160. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  161. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  162. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  163. TSH 5.705
  164. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  165. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  166. Thyroid lab help!
  167. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  168. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  169. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  170. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  171. Thyroid #'s question....
  172. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  173. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  174. What should I know about T3?
  175. Results interpretation
  176. Fast Nodule Growth?
  177. Understanding TSH levels
  178. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  179. Cytomel
  180. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  181. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  182. Started Cytomel
  183. Wait or do surgery right away???
  184. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  185. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  186. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  187. Do I need Synthroid?
  188. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  189. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  190. pain under the tongue
  191. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  192. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  193. Hi! Looking for help!!
  194. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  195. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  196. thyroid and Vit D ??
  197. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  198. Thyroid Newbie
  199. Levothyroxine help please
  200. another dr apt?
  201. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  202. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  203. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  204. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  205. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  206. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  207. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  208. graves disease cont, blood results
  209. lab results
  210. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  211. Please help me,Please!
  212. Hypo & exercise
  213. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  214. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  215. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  216. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  217. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  218. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  219. Lab results need help
  220. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  221. Need help from the T3 users!
  222. New labs...would like any opinions...
  223. New results - hello Cytomel?
  224. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  225. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  226. Low Thyroid after surgery
  227. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  228. Tirosint
  229. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  230. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  231. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  232. diagnosed graves
  233. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  234. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  235. New to Thyroid issues
  236. new diagnosis's
  237. Thyroid problems
  238. Blood test results
  239. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  240. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  241. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  242. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  243. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  244. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  245. blood tests tomorrow
  246. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  247. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  248. Generic T4 Absorption
  249. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  250. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?