PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  2. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  3. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  4. Suggestions?
  5. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  6. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  7. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  8. Good Biopsy Results
  9. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  10. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  11. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  12. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  13. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  14. After Total Thyroidectomy
  15. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  16. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  17. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  18. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  19. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  20. Update with new labs - totally confused
  21. newbie with many questions
  22. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  23. Free T3 Question
  24. Help Me Understand
  25. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  26. Please help me to understand
  27. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  28. Help!!
  29. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  30. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  31. Adams apple hurts =\
  32. RAI Question
  33. Thyroid hormone lab results
  34. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  35. life after a thyroidectamy
  36. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  37. Painful FNA
  38. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  39. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  40. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  41. Help with lab test results and treatment
  42. Testing for T3 important?
  43. high TPO
  44. Under Active Thyroid
  45. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  46. Radio-iodine
  47. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  48. Hypothyroidism
  49. My Diary
  50. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  51. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  52. Lab results
  53. pills side effects
  54. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  55. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  56. Radical change in TSH
  57. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  58. I don't understand, please help!
  59. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  60. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  61. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  62. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  63. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  64. Hypothyroid?
  65. Help with thyroid test
  66. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  67. Sluggishness
  68. Blood Pressure rising
  69. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  70. Saliva Testing
  71. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  72. Bella4ever
  73. Help me make a diagnosis?
  74. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  75. my thyroid level
  76. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  77. How am I looking Overall
  78. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  79. high thyroid antibodies
  80. when to increase dosage
  81. What meds is everyone on
  82. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  83. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  84. TSH slightly high
  85. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  86. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  87. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  88. What would you do ???????????????
  89. Glitterbug
  90. How do I know
  91. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  92. Hot flashes and nausea
  93. Hair falling out
  94. T3 in erfa
  95. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  96. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  97. What does thyroid growth feel like
  98. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  99. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  100. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  101. Should I Remove my nodule?
  102. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  103. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  104. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  105. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  106. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  107. Your First Symptoms
  108. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  109. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  110. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  111. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  112. Levothroid
  113. need help
  114. Thyroid question
  115. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  116. New labs
  117. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  118. discouraged...
  119. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  120. synthroid absorption rate
  121. Joining new clinical trial
  122. Hyperparathyroidism
  123. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  124. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  125. first time user, first question. please advise
  126. Med Help!
  127. help! ACTH testing
  128. Scared - Need Advice
  129. hypo lab tests
  130. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  131. new and new to Hashimoto's
  132. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  133. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  134. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  135. hashimotos
  136. My face has changed!
  137. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  138. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  139. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  140. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  141. What would you do?
  142. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  143. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  144. My TPO lab is it fine???
  145. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  146. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  147. TSI result...what does this mean?
  148. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  149. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  150. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  151. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  152. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  153. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  154. What should I expect Post-Op??
  155. Help?
  156. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  157. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  158. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  159. my tsh test
  160. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  161. Generic Question
  162. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  163. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  164. Please help with test results
  165. Question on decreasing meds
  166. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  167. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  168. losing my hair, please help
  169. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  170. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  171. Anxiety and Armour
  172. low body temp means hypo?
  173. Possible thyroid imbalance
  174. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  175. Hyperthyroid HELP
  176. Exercise Intolerance
  177. Question about T3
  178. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  179. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  180. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  181. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  182. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  183. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  184. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  185. Hyperparathyroidism
  186. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  187. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  188. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  189. What are they looking for?
  190. interpreting labs
  191. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  192. help me chose
  193. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  194. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  195. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  196. Help please with my labs!
  197. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  198. Thyroid issues?
  199. converting from natural to synthetic
  200. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  201. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  202. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  203. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  204. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  205. Cytomel guidance
  206. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  207. Recovery From Armour ?
  208. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  209. Thyroid problems in family...
  210. On Amour labs show...
  211. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  212. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  213. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  214. please help - confused
  215. lab results----hypo????
  216. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  217. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  218. I need some clarification
  219. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  220. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  221. New with question
  222. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  223. My labs very scary low T3
  224. Thyroid
  225. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  226. latest labs opinions please
  227. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  228. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  229. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  230. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  231. My Story and some Questions
  232. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  233. lab result help
  234. hashimoto thyroiditis
  235. Latest Labs
  236. enlarged thyroid question
  237. They only test my TSH
  238. Life after radioactive iodine?
  239. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  240. Help with results and what to ask for
  241. Help with Labs
  242. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  243. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  244. Thyroid and dry eyes
  245. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  246. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  247. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  248. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  249. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  250. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?