Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. New Test Results, New Questions
  2. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  3. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  4. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  5. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  6. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  7. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  8. Mixing medicines
  9. ultrasound results
  10. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  11. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  12. Lab Results/Questions
  13. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  14. Could it be hyper?
  15. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  16. what is it?
  17. What to do?
  18. Confused
  19. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  20. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  21. Armour and low TSH question
  22. Knot on Thyroid
  23. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  24. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  25. thyroid cancer q
  26. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  27. hypothyroid tests
  28. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  29. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  30. "Just" depressed?
  31. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  32. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  33. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  34. Thyroid spikes
  35. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  36. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  37. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  38. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  39. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  40. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  41. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  42. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  43. ultrasound
  44. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  45. Thyroid question
  46. Frustrating....
  47. pediatric hypothroid question
  48. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  49. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  50. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  51. Symptoms creeping back
  52. Had My RAI
  53. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  54. Scary Results from US Report
  55. Thyroid Nodule
  56. It only gets worse..
  57. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  58. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  59. Low t3 and pregnant
  60. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  61. hydrocortisone
  62. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  63. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  64. Best medication?
  65. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  66. test results
  67. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  68. Borderline everything
  69. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  70. Gonna sound crazy but
  71. Just started cytomel need advice
  72. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  73. New here and concerned
  74. Being weaned from propranolol
  75. I nned your opinion please
  76. t/3 t/4 dose question
  77. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  78. T4 and tsh results
  79. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  80. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  81. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  82. Need a little advice
  83. Need Help with Symptoms
  84. Good Endocrinologist
  85. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  86. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  87. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  88. Any Ideas?
  89. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  90. Please Help and Respond
  91. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  92. Hyper or Graves?
  93. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  94. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  95. Advice with new labs
  96. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  97. Please help with labs....
  98. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  99. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  100. blood tests
  101. under active thyroid
  102. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  103. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  104. TPOab decreased....??
  105. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  106. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  107. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  108. Surprising lab results
  109. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  110. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  111. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  112. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  113. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  114. Please help
  115. Questions about post TT removal
  116. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  117. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  118. reece, how was your ckup?
  119. Hashimoto's Disease
  120. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  121. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  122. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  123. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  124. Help – I need your opinion
  125. Graves disease
  126. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  127. Confusion! Lab Results!
  128. Tsh level .01
  129. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  130. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  131. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  132. Question about T3
  133. Figuring out t3 dose
  134. Please interpret my results....
  135. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  136. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  137. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  138. Could I have a thyroid problem
  139. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  140. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  141. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  142. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  143. is this from Low Thyroid??
  144. Lab Results help appreciated
  145. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  146. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  147. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  148. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  149. Help!!!!1
  150. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  151. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  152. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  153. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  154. Any insight greatly appreciated
  155. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  156. Your experience of starting medication
  157. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  158. pregnancy
  159. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  160. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  161. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  162. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  163. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  164. Am I Crazy???
  165. New Natural Thyroid NP
  166. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  167. What kind of MD do you all see?
  168. Am I hypothyroid???
  169. Lab Tests
  170. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  171. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  172. Question about my Sister's blood work
  173. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  174. My Results - Pregnant
  175. TSH @8.9
  176. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  177. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  178. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  179. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  180. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  181. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  182. Take medication in morning or evening?
  183. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  184. Low TSH and bone density
  185. TSH range source, and a few questions
  186. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  187. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  188. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  189. Newbie: Help with Labs
  190. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  191. Thyroid Test Result Help
  192. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  193. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  194. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  195. Mood swings
  196. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  197. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  198. Thyroid/fluoride
  199. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  200. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  201. Switching Medication
  202. advice on recent labs?
  203. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  204. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  205. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  206. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  207. Is This Considered Low?
  208. New to forum - and Armour
  209. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  210. Questions???
  211. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  212. Completely Confused - Help!
  213. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  214. Need help please....
  215. Thank you
  216. Prolactinoma
  217. Hypo
  218. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  219. Need advice!
  220. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  221. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  222. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  223. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  224. Amour
  225. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  226. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  227. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  228. Does This Sound Right?
  229. When will she start to feel better?
  230. insight on lab results
  231. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  232. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  233. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  234. Need help evaluating some results.
  235. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  236. Extreme levels...concern?
  237. Lab results help please
  238. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  239. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  240. Does this sound like Hypo?
  241. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  242. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  243. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  244. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  245. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  246. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  247. Huge bloated belly
  248. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  249. Cold moved to chest :(
  250. Hot Cold Spells

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!