Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. My first post
  2. Licorice to raise cortisol
  3. Mickey Mouse feet!
  4. Random questions
  5. just wanna know..
  6. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  7. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  8. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  9. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  10. new and some ?s
  11. Exercise/Weight control
  12. Love this surgeon!!
  13. thickened thyroid
  14. Me again - but need your expertise please
  15. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  16. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  17. Thyroid and allergies
  18. drug muggers book
  19. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  20. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  21. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  22. Good Morning.. new here!
  23. not getting sleep
  24. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  25. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  26. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  27. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  28. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  29. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  30. T3 Free results!
  31. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  32. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  33. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  34. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  35. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  36. A little concerned...
  37. ultrasound result ?
  38. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  39. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  40. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  41. New To Forum TSH of 0
  42. Need help understand TSH
  43. Not sure what to do
  44. Upped med....now what?
  45. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  46. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  47. FNA Results- please explain
  48. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  49. High TSH3
  50. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  51. New here looking for another opinion!
  52. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  53. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  54. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  55. Body temperature question
  56. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  57. ultrasound
  58. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  59. Surgery Questions and Update
  60. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  61. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  62. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  63. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  64. t3 dosing question-
  65. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  66. REally need help with thyroid complications
  67. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  68. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  69. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  70. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  71. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  72. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  73. New to boards & questions.
  74. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  75. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  76. Need help with thyroid test results
  77. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  78. Good news and possibly some bad...
  79. New to the world of Tapazole
  80. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  81. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  82. metal taste in mouth
  83. Am I getting this right?
  84. Sudden change in TSH level
  85. got my results, need your help...
  86. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  87. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  88. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  89. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  90. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  91. New Concerns & Lab Results
  92. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  93. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  94. Stressed about going back to work
  95. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  96. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  97. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  98. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  99. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  100. new results
  101. stress and thyroid problems
  102. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  103. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  104. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  105. confused
  106. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  107. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  108. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  109. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  110. Very scared need advice
  111. Doctors in Nashville
  112. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  113. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  114. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  115. Hypo? And leg pain
  116. drugs
  117. How do I take my Cytomel?
  118. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  119. Fluctuating levels?
  120. What is Reverse T3?
  121. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  122. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  123. TSH has climbed....
  124. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  125. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  126. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  127. Hashi - New Blood Work
  128. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  129. thyroid problems
  130. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  131. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  132. New Test Results, New Questions
  133. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  134. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  135. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  136. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  137. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  138. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  139. Mixing medicines
  140. ultrasound results
  141. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  142. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  143. Lab Results/Questions
  144. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  145. Could it be hyper?
  146. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  147. what is it?
  148. What to do?
  149. Confused
  150. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  151. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  152. Armour and low TSH question
  153. Knot on Thyroid
  154. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  155. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  156. thyroid cancer q
  157. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  158. hypothyroid tests
  159. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  160. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  161. "Just" depressed?
  162. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  163. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  164. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  165. Thyroid spikes
  166. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  167. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  168. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  169. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  170. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  171. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  172. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  173. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  174. ultrasound
  175. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  176. Thyroid question
  177. Frustrating....
  178. pediatric hypothroid question
  179. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  180. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  181. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  182. Symptoms creeping back
  183. Had My RAI
  184. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  185. Scary Results from US Report
  186. Thyroid Nodule
  187. It only gets worse..
  188. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  189. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  190. Low t3 and pregnant
  191. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  192. hydrocortisone
  193. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  194. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  195. Best medication?
  196. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  197. test results
  198. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  199. Borderline everything
  200. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  201. Gonna sound crazy but
  202. Just started cytomel need advice
  203. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  204. New here and concerned
  205. Being weaned from propranolol
  206. I nned your opinion please
  207. t/3 t/4 dose question
  208. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  209. T4 and tsh results
  210. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  211. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  212. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  213. Need a little advice
  214. Need Help with Symptoms
  215. Good Endocrinologist
  216. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  217. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  218. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  219. Any Ideas?
  220. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  221. Please Help and Respond
  222. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  223. Hyper or Graves?
  224. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  225. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  226. Advice with new labs
  227. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  228. Please help with labs....
  229. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  230. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  231. blood tests
  232. under active thyroid
  233. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  234. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  235. TPOab decreased....??
  236. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  237. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  238. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  239. Surprising lab results
  240. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  241. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  242. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  243. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  244. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  245. Please help
  246. Questions about post TT removal
  247. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  248. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  249. reece, how was your ckup?
  250. Hashimoto's Disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!