PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  2. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  3. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  4. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  5. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  6. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  7. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  8. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  9. What to get tested
  10. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  11. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  12. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  13. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  14. High TSH, Normal T4..
  15. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  16. Doctor and TPO results???
  17. confused with result's!!!
  18. Confusing test results
  19. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  20. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  21. Thyroid surgery recovery
  22. Doctor is no reassurance
  23. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  24. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  25. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  26. TSH 5.705
  27. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  28. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  29. Thyroid lab help!
  30. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  31. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  32. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  33. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  34. Thyroid #'s question....
  35. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  36. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  37. What should I know about T3?
  38. Results interpretation
  39. Fast Nodule Growth?
  40. Understanding TSH levels
  41. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  42. Cytomel
  43. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  44. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  45. Started Cytomel
  46. Wait or do surgery right away???
  47. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  48. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  49. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  50. Do I need Synthroid?
  51. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  52. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  53. pain under the tongue
  54. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  55. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  56. Hi! Looking for help!!
  57. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  58. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  59. thyroid and Vit D ??
  60. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  61. Thyroid Newbie
  62. Levothyroxine help please
  63. another dr apt?
  64. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  65. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  66. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  67. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  68. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  69. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  70. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  71. graves disease cont, blood results
  72. lab results
  73. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  74. Please help me,Please!
  75. Hypo & exercise
  76. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  77. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  78. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  79. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  80. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  81. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  82. Lab results need help
  83. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  84. Need help from the T3 users!
  85. New labs...would like any opinions...
  86. New results - hello Cytomel?
  87. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  88. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  89. Low Thyroid after surgery
  90. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  91. Tirosint
  92. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  93. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  94. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  95. diagnosed graves
  96. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  97. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  98. New to Thyroid issues
  99. new diagnosis's
  100. Thyroid problems
  101. Blood test results
  102. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  103. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  104. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  105. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  106. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  107. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  108. blood tests tomorrow
  109. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  110. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  111. Generic T4 Absorption
  112. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  113. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  114. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  115. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  116. Levothyroxine question
  117. Light at the end of the tunnel
  118. Did pregnancy cause this?
  119. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  120. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  121. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  122. Tsh post test???
  123. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  124. help with FNA
  125. What is the next step?
  126. new lab results, need some interpreting
  127. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  128. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  129. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  130. Hypo and sleep issues
  131. Mrs
  132. Low T4 and Low TSH
  133. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  134. High Free T3
  135. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  136. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  137. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  138. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  139. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  140. goitre
  141. Thyroid Victims
  142. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  143. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  144. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  145. Multivitamins/minerals
  146. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  147. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  148. Need Advice!
  149. latent hypothyreosis
  150. help with labs!!
  151. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  152. anyone know what these results mean?
  153. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  154. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  155. HELP me understand my results
  156. 5cm cold nodule
  157. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  158. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  159. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  160. Can someone help ?????
  161. Feel so down
  162. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  163. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  164. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  165. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  166. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  167. how often for blood work?
  168. Thyroid Problems?
  169. stress stress stress how to cope?
  170. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  171. do I need more t-4
  172. Hashimotos...
  173. Vitamin D
  174. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  175. Possible Hypothyroid
  176. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  177. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  178. ugh...why am i so tired?
  179. How to calculate ideal levels
  180. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  181. Update!! Thyroid results
  182. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  183. Please help with labs
  184. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  185. Newly Diagnosed?
  186. Thyroid Inflamation
  187. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  188. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  189. Antibodies climbing?
  190. Fluttering in chest area
  191. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  192. Battling with Dr
  193. thyroid removal
  194. "Interesting" tests results???
  195. need help please!
  196. need help please!
  197. Thyroid
  198. Unwell daughter
  199. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  200. New Blood Work
  201. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  202. Aloha From Hawaii
  203. knee pain
  204. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  205. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  206. Help with Labs
  207. Should I take meds?
  208. Dosage change related to ED?
  209. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  210. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  211. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  212. Again with the Doc
  213. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  214. more frustrated after follow up
  215. Red face with synthroid
  216. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  217. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  218. can this be para problem?
  219. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  220. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  221. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  222. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  223. please need help with ultrasound
  224. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  225. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  226. Female Tirosint Users?
  227. How do you know?
  228. TSH 139-What now?
  229. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  230. Results - what do these mean??
  231. help with test result after t3
  232. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  233. Complete Frustration
  234. What is wrong with me?
  235. test results
  236. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  237. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  238. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  239. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  240. labs
  241. Hi Everyone
  242. What tests should I request?
  243. Labs hyper- timing off?
  244. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  245. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  246. new here.. with a question
  247. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  248. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  249. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  250. Starting second *half* of dose increase