Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Bella4ever
  2. Help me make a diagnosis?
  3. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  4. my thyroid level
  5. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  6. How am I looking Overall
  7. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  8. high thyroid antibodies
  9. when to increase dosage
  10. What meds is everyone on
  11. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  12. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  13. TSH slightly high
  14. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  15. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  16. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  17. What would you do ???????????????
  18. Glitterbug
  19. How do I know
  20. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  21. Hot flashes and nausea
  22. Hair falling out
  23. T3 in erfa
  24. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  25. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  26. What does thyroid growth feel like
  27. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  28. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  29. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  30. Should I Remove my nodule?
  31. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  32. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  33. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  34. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  35. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  36. Your First Symptoms
  37. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  38. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  39. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  40. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  41. Levothroid
  42. need help
  43. Thyroid question
  44. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  45. New labs
  46. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  47. discouraged...
  48. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  49. synthroid absorption rate
  50. Joining new clinical trial
  51. Hyperparathyroidism
  52. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  53. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  54. first time user, first question. please advise
  55. Med Help!
  56. help! ACTH testing
  57. Scared - Need Advice
  58. hypo lab tests
  59. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  60. new and new to Hashimoto's
  61. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  62. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  63. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  64. hashimotos
  65. My face has changed!
  66. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  67. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  68. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  69. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  70. What would you do?
  71. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  72. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  73. My TPO lab is it fine???
  74. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  75. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  76. TSI result...what does this mean?
  77. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  78. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  79. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  80. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  81. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  82. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  83. What should I expect Post-Op??
  84. Help?
  85. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  86. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  87. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  88. my tsh test
  89. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  90. Generic Question
  91. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  92. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  93. Please help with test results
  94. Question on decreasing meds
  95. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  96. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  97. losing my hair, please help
  98. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  99. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  100. Anxiety and Armour
  101. low body temp means hypo?
  102. Possible thyroid imbalance
  103. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  104. Hyperthyroid HELP
  105. Exercise Intolerance
  106. Question about T3
  107. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  108. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  109. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  110. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  111. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  112. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  113. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  114. Hyperparathyroidism
  115. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  116. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  117. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  118. What are they looking for?
  119. interpreting labs
  120. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  121. help me chose
  122. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  123. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  124. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  125. Help please with my labs!
  126. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  127. Thyroid issues?
  128. converting from natural to synthetic
  129. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  130. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  131. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  132. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  133. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  134. Cytomel guidance
  135. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  136. Recovery From Armour ?
  137. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  138. Thyroid problems in family...
  139. On Amour labs show...
  140. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  141. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  142. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  143. please help - confused
  144. lab results----hypo????
  145. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  146. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  147. I need some clarification
  148. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  149. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  150. New with question
  151. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  152. My labs very scary low T3
  153. Thyroid
  154. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  155. latest labs opinions please
  156. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  157. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  158. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  159. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  160. My Story and some Questions
  161. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  162. lab result help
  163. hashimoto thyroiditis
  164. Latest Labs
  165. enlarged thyroid question
  166. They only test my TSH
  167. Life after radioactive iodine?
  168. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  169. Help with results and what to ask for
  170. Help with Labs
  171. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  172. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  173. Thyroid and dry eyes
  174. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  175. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  176. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  177. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  178. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  179. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  180. thyroiditis
  181. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  182. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  183. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  184. Is it down enough??
  185. Need help w/ ultrasound
  186. My mums thyroid results
  187. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  188. symptoms
  189. synthroid users
  190. New results - opinions please
  191. thyroid symptoms
  192. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  193. Thyroid test results
  194. Thyroid Results
  195. Shocked at my levels
  196. Dose Increases - Hypo
  197. Other fillers besides cellulose
  198. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  199. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  200. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  201. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  202. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  203. Cytomel Question
  204. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  205. Question About RAI
  206. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  207. Another lab interpretation question...
  208. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  209. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  210. radioactive iodine treatment
  211. Thyroid frustration
  212. Help for my daughter
  213. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  214. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  215. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  216. doin some research
  217. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  218. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  219. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  220. Lab results
  221. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  222. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  223. Hypo Puffy Face
  224. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  225. Frustrated with progress
  226. Enlarged Thyroid
  227. Is my TSH Level low?
  228. Just venting.............
  229. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  230. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  231. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  232. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  233. My daughters test results - totally confused
  234. thyroid test results
  235. Newbie with first set of results...
  236. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  237. Looking for Cortef advice
  238. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  239. New member with Hashimoto's
  240. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  241. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  242. Help Hashimoto's!
  243. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  244. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  245. hypo and hair loss
  246. before thyroid labs?????
  247. High T3... what does this mean?
  248. New Labs, please help
  249. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  250. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy