Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Test Results
  2. Doc Says Thyroid's Fine, Epstein-Barr Causing Fatigue?
  3. Should I be treated??
  4. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  5. How long for the swelling to go down?
  6. Additional meds
  7. CT Scans for thyroid?
  8. What are all the different Thyroid tests called? Which are the best & why?
  9. Does this sound thyroid?
  10. Lightheadedness & Heart Palps - help!
  11. 9 mos Post RAI Question
  12. Cytomel didn't touch my FT3
  13. TSH of 2.86?
  14. New Diagnosis/, weird symptoms
  15. Diziness
  16. New and scared
  17. What is t4 free
  18. Newly Dx Hypothyroid Have a ??
  19. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  20. question for Javelina about rT3???
  21. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  22. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  23. How to get desiccated thyroid
  24. Low TSH, normal FT4
  25. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  26. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  27. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  28. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  29. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  30. Solid Nodules
  31. what do these results mean?
  32. are nodules of thyroid common?
  33. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  34. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  35. tsh level
  36. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  37. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  38. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  39. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  40. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  41. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  42. Need help with new labs
  43. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  44. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  45. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  46. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  47. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  48. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  49. Got my biopsy results today
  50. Switching Synthroid to generic
  51. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  52. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  53. Really Concerned
  54. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  55. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  56. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  57. Is this even possible? (test results)
  58. Glad to be done with surgery!
  59. am I hashi? need insights
  60. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  61. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  62. Maybe not graves?
  63. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  64. eyebrow hair falling
  65. Question about Hypothyroidism
  66. Lab results dont know what this means
  67. my lab results/question
  68. Advice on changing meds?
  69. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  70. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  71. T4 and T3?
  72. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  73. can anyone help?
  74. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  75. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  76. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  77. Life Without Thyroid
  78. My new labs? Advice please
  79. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  80. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  81. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  82. The doctor doesn't want to know
  83. thyroid
  84. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  85. Ok started Levo - some questions
  86. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  87. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  88. hypothyroid weight gain
  89. Having trouble with starting meds.
  90. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  91. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  92. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  93. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  94. Not sure If I need medication?
  95. Advice please
  96. Getting frustrated
  97. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  98. plz read:(
  99. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  100. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  101. hashi question. does this sound right?
  102. Hashi's here and very itchy
  103. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  104. Ultrasound test
  105. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  106. Any suggestions?
  107. Please help!
  108. So Worried ....
  109. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  110. Test Results
  111. Thyroid problems??
  112. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  113. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  114. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  115. Finally got some answers!!
  116. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  117. Test Results- what do they mean?
  118. Is it possible?
  119. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  120. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  121. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  122. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  123. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  124. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  125. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  126. What does it all mean? Results?
  127. had my ultra sound
  128. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  129. Your advice
  130. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  131. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  132. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  133. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  134. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  135. Confused about levels and symptoms
  136. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  137. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  138. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  139. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  140. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  141. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  142. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  143. effect of high tsh
  144. Advice?
  145. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  146. autoimmune thyroid disease
  147. Endo in ATL
  148. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  149. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  150. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  151. New results - Normal
  152. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  153. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  154. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  155. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  156. Can Hypo go undetected?
  157. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  158. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  159. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  160. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  161. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  162. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  163. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  164. Armour??
  165. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  166. Advice Please
  167. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  168. Hashimoto’s Question
  169. Quick TSH Lab Question
  170. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  171. help
  172. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  173. Hashimotos/OCD
  174. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  175. Lumpy Thyroid
  176. Really???
  177. What do I do?
  178. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  179. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  180. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  181. hashimotos and ANA test
  182. Interpretation of Lab Results
  183. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  184. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  185. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  186. Looking for advice.....
  187. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  188. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  189. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  190. New drug therapy
  191. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  192. thyrperoxidase level
  193. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  194. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  195. Not enough but a long shot
  196. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  197. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  198. Thyroid Nodule Images
  199. Dr visit with new doctor
  200. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  201. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  202. T Uptake
  203. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  204. switching between hypo - hyper
  205. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  206. 1st lab results
  207. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  208. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  209. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  210. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  211. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  212. Blood Pressure
  213. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  214. My thyroid has robbed me!
  215. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  216. Low Iodine pain management
  217. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  218. Soy
  219. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  220. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  221. my labs
  222. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  223. Can someone check over my results?
  224. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  225. hypo test results advice?
  226. plz help blood came back fine????
  227. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  228. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  229. The results are confusing me just as much!
  230. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  231. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  232. labs are "normal"
  233. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  234. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  235. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  236. Advice re results?
  237. My Doctors dont get it
  238. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  239. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  240. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  241. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  242. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  243. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  244. Natural alternative - dont understand
  245. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  246. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  247. Help!! Experts on Labs
  248. New Labs
  249. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  250. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy