PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. What kind of MD do you all see?
  2. Am I hypothyroid???
  3. Lab Tests
  4. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  5. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  6. Question about my Sister's blood work
  7. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  8. My Results - Pregnant
  9. TSH @8.9
  10. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  11. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  12. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  13. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  14. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  15. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  16. Take medication in morning or evening?
  17. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  18. Low TSH and bone density
  19. TSH range source, and a few questions
  20. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  21. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  22. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  23. Newbie: Help with Labs
  24. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  25. Thyroid Test Result Help
  26. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  27. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  28. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  29. Mood swings
  30. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  31. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  32. Thyroid/fluoride
  33. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  34. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  35. Switching Medication
  36. advice on recent labs?
  37. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  38. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  39. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  40. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  41. Is This Considered Low?
  42. New to forum - and Armour
  43. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  44. Questions???
  45. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  46. Completely Confused - Help!
  47. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  48. Need help please....
  49. Thank you
  50. Prolactinoma
  51. Hypo
  52. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  53. Need advice!
  54. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  55. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  56. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  57. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  58. Amour
  59. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  60. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  61. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  62. Does This Sound Right?
  63. When will she start to feel better?
  64. insight on lab results
  65. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  66. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  67. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  68. Need help evaluating some results.
  69. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  70. Extreme levels...concern?
  71. Lab results help please
  72. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  73. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  74. Does this sound like Hypo?
  75. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  76. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  77. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  78. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  79. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  80. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  81. Huge bloated belly
  82. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  83. Cold moved to chest :(
  84. Hot Cold Spells
  85. broken capillaries and rash
  86. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  87. Scared, Please Advise
  88. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  89. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  90. Hypocalemia
  91. Hypocalemia
  92. Shaky on Naturethroid
  93. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  94. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  95. Hcg
  96. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  97. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  98. Lab results for son
  99. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  100. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  101. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  102. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  103. Suggestions?
  104. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  105. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  106. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  107. Good Biopsy Results
  108. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  109. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  110. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  111. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  112. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  113. After Total Thyroidectomy
  114. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  115. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  116. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  117. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  118. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  119. Update with new labs - totally confused
  120. newbie with many questions
  121. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  122. Free T3 Question
  123. Help Me Understand
  124. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  125. Please help me to understand
  126. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  127. Help!!
  128. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  129. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  130. Adams apple hurts =\
  131. RAI Question
  132. Thyroid hormone lab results
  133. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  134. life after a thyroidectamy
  135. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  136. Painful FNA
  137. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  138. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  139. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  140. Help with lab test results and treatment
  141. Testing for T3 important?
  142. high TPO
  143. Under Active Thyroid
  144. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  145. Radio-iodine
  146. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  147. Hypothyroidism
  148. My Diary
  149. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  150. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  151. Lab results
  152. pills side effects
  153. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  154. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  155. Radical change in TSH
  156. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  157. I don't understand, please help!
  158. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  159. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  160. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  161. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  162. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  163. Hypothyroid?
  164. Help with thyroid test
  165. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  166. Sluggishness
  167. Blood Pressure rising
  168. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  169. Saliva Testing
  170. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  171. Bella4ever
  172. Help me make a diagnosis?
  173. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  174. my thyroid level
  175. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  176. How am I looking Overall
  177. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  178. high thyroid antibodies
  179. when to increase dosage
  180. What meds is everyone on
  181. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  182. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  183. TSH slightly high
  184. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  185. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  186. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  187. What would you do ???????????????
  188. Glitterbug
  189. How do I know
  190. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  191. Hot flashes and nausea
  192. Hair falling out
  193. T3 in erfa
  194. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  195. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  196. What does thyroid growth feel like
  197. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  198. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  199. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  200. Should I Remove my nodule?
  201. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  202. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  203. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  204. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  205. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  206. Your First Symptoms
  207. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  208. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  209. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  210. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  211. Levothroid
  212. need help
  213. Thyroid question
  214. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  215. New labs
  216. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  217. discouraged...
  218. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  219. synthroid absorption rate
  220. Joining new clinical trial
  221. Hyperparathyroidism
  222. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  223. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  224. first time user, first question. please advise
  225. Med Help!
  226. help! ACTH testing
  227. Scared - Need Advice
  228. hypo lab tests
  229. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  230. new and new to Hashimoto's
  231. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  232. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  233. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  234. hashimotos
  235. My face has changed!
  236. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  237. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  238. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  239. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  240. What would you do?
  241. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  242. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  243. My TPO lab is it fine???
  244. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  245. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  246. TSI result...what does this mean?
  247. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  248. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  249. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  250. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer