PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. NEW Study on Dosing
  2. Well I'm still NORMAL
  3. t4 11.4 what should it be
  4. I just got Armour Thyroid and feel like garbage!
  5. levothyroxine and hair growth
  6. Lab Results (OPINION NEEDED)
  7. I feel like I'm going backwards!
  8. tsh 3.61
  9. When Is There Stability?
  10. Thyroid + other Hormones Lab Interpretation?
  11. hair loss
  12. Worried about endo appointment tomorrow
  13. Oh No! Not an Endo!
  14. New Blood Work
  15. Can just T4 change improve symptoms?
  16. Lab help!!! Still symptoms but doc wants to reduce armour
  17. cytomel and synthroid combinations, does it work?
  18. Thyroidectomy
  19. Thhroidectomy
  20. Beta-blockers inhibit Thyroid hormones?
  21. Low TSH, low Free T3, and low Free T4...HELP!
  22. need help
  23. Thyroid medication-affects
  24. help needed- propranolol prescribed?
  25. Possibly thryoid problem, no insurance, no money, help
  26. Thyroiditis and pain
  27. Any help would be great!! Hyperthyroid question?
  28. New diagnosis of Hypothyroid
  29. 6th day of thyroxine
  30. Thyroid Ultrasound Exam
  31. Lab results and ultrasound question
  32. Confused
  33. Made a medical history for the new endo...wonder how things relate to each other?
  34. Armour Thyroid
  35. Water Retention due to HC ??
  36. Weight gain after thyroid surgery
  37. Normal test results but still have symptoms
  38. A Little Help Here - More Blood Tests
  39. Need Help interpreting new Labs!
  40. new results
  41. Hypothyroid?
  42. New Here :) Hashimoto help?
  43. TSH & TPO Ab test
  44. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  45. Update on My Ultrasound/FNA Situation
  46. Work has become a problem !
  47. Hypothyroidism?
  48. Extrememly tall !
  49. Help interpreting results
  50. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  51. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  52. Advice for a Frustrated, Concerned Husband?
  53. What if i never get my old self back?
  54. Pain after FNA
  55. My turn with a question re levels/dose increases
  56. Depressed with some questions... Help?
  57. Weight loss and fitness
  58. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  59. My thyroid story
  60. T3
  61. results, need some interpetuers :)
  62. Please help me
  63. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  64. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  65. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  66. Tsh 5.7
  67. Symptoms or personality?
  68. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  69. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  70. Thyroid Question.
  71. Greetings and Questions
  72. Thyroid all over
  73. Had an ultrasound today, just a question....
  74. thyroid cancer without biopsy??
  75. Armor Crash.Never Recovered
  76. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  77. FNA Likely Imminent
  78. Need information regarding Fibromyalgia
  79. RESULT lol
  80. low tsh, T4, high free T3
  81. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  82. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  83. endo question-please help
  84. Doctor doesn't want to see me for three months but I am still miserable!?
  85. Appointment with new endo next week
  86. now I have a bulge underneath right rib?
  87. THyroid Nodule...Im new here ;-)
  88. What do antibody levels really show?
  89. hypothyroidism and inappropriate weight loss
  90. Thyrid problem
  91. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  92. thyroid symptyoms ?
  93. Confused about phytoestrogens
  94. FNA results
  95. Thyroid uptake
  96. Anyone ever stayed on .25 of Synthroid?
  97. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  98. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  99. Symptoms, History but Normal tests. Help Please
  100. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  101. Surgical Staples in neck
  102. confused and concerned
  103. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  104. I learnt that I use over 20 grams of SoyBeans Oil daily
  105. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  106. Newbie recently diagnosed w/Hashi's, no meds yet.
  107. Pain in Lymph nodes
  108. what do you think?
  109. Thyroid issues???
  110. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  111. Vit A 10,000 IU contains Soybean oil should I stop?
  112. TSH levels
  113. Started T3 Med....Why Is This Happening?
  114. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  115. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  116. Lab Results....Thyroid Issue???
  117. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  118. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  119. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  120. New Labs
  121. What's the "experience difference" between Hashi's & Graves'?
  122. Do I need an increase in Armour...or is it something else?
  123. New to hypo...read this
  124. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  125. Very Elevated TPO levels
  126. Hypothyroid - please help me figure labs out
  127. Low T3
  128. Post thyroidectomy TSH
  129. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  130. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  131. Thank you all
  132. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  133. Levithyroxin and Beer?
  134. Synthroid causing anxiety???
  135. Help....just, help!
  136. Is Losing Weight A Sign?
  137. Hypothyroidism & Vitamins
  138. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  139. losing weight
  140. 19 Male. Hypothyroid. Sex / Sleep / Tons of Problems! Pls Help!
  141. My multi Contains fermented soy, is that Ok for Hypo?
  142. Hair Loss
  143. thyroid
  144. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  145. New to board
  146. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  147. exreme nausea??
  148. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  149. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  150. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  151. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  152. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  153. taking synthroid with food
  154. Taking synthroid with food
  155. High TSH
  156. Thyroiditis???
  157. is this hypothyroidsm?
  158. Biopsy report help
  159. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  160. Numbers are changing
  161. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  162. Biopsy question
  163. Question about thyroid #'s....
  164. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  165. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  166. Greetings All
  167. Hello Everyone..questions
  168. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  169. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  170. Confused about my daughter's test results
  171. Evening Primrose Oil
  172. What is the highest T4 dose?
  173. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  174. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  175. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  176. Thyroid results- help please
  177. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  178. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  179. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  180. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  181. thyroid questions
  182. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  183. L-Tyrosine
  184. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  185. Problem tolerating cytomel
  186. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  187. Thyroid issues...help
  188. Thyroid tests
  189. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  190. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  191. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  192. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  193. frustrated
  194. Test Results - Opinions Please
  195. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  196. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  197. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  198. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  199. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  200. results
  201. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  202. Really Don't know where to turn..
  203. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  204. from hypo to hyper
  205. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  206. Unsympathetic Doctor
  207. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  208. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  209. New to Thyroid Problems
  210. Possible thyroid cancer
  211. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  212. Need help with test results
  213. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  214. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  215. Smelling smoke
  216. Dosage from mcg to mg
  217. Advice for Doctor Visit
  218. Depressed after diagnoses
  219. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  220. Help with lab results
  221. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  222. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  223. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  224. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  225. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  226. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  227. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  228. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  229. thyroid scan
  230. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  231. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  232. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  233. Gluten free?
  234. Antibodies present/negative result
  235. Thyroid test results
  236. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  237. New to Hashimotos
  238. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  239. newbie please help !!
  240. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  241. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  242. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  243. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  244. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  245. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  246. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  247. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  248. What to get tested
  249. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  250. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole