PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  2. exreme nausea??
  3. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  4. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  5. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  6. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  7. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid treatment
  8. taking synthroid with food
  9. Taking synthroid with food
  10. High TSH
  11. Thyroiditis???
  12. is this hypothyroidsm?
  13. Biopsy report help
  14. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  15. Numbers are changing
  16. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  17. Biopsy question
  18. Question about thyroid #'s....
  19. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  20. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  21. Greetings All
  22. Hello Everyone..questions
  23. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  24. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  25. Confused about my daughter's test results
  26. Evening Primrose Oil
  27. What is the highest T4 dose?
  28. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  29. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  30. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  31. Thyroid results- help please
  32. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  33. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  34. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  35. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  36. thyroid questions
  37. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  38. L-Tyrosine
  39. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  40. Problem tolerating cytomel
  41. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  42. Thyroid issues...help
  43. Thyroid tests
  44. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  45. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  46. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  47. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  48. frustrated
  49. Test Results - Opinions Please
  50. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  51. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  52. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  53. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  54. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  55. results
  56. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  57. Really Don't know where to turn..
  58. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  59. from hypo to hyper
  60. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  61. Unsympathetic Doctor
  62. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  63. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  64. New to Thyroid Problems
  65. Possible thyroid cancer
  66. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  67. Need help with test results
  68. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  69. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  70. Smelling smoke
  71. Dosage from mcg to mg
  72. Advice for Doctor Visit
  73. Depressed after diagnoses
  74. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  75. Help with lab results
  76. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  77. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  78. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  79. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  80. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  81. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  82. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  83. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  84. thyroid scan
  85. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  86. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  87. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  88. Gluten free?
  89. Antibodies present/negative result
  90. Thyroid test results
  91. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  92. New to Hashimotos
  93. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  94. newbie please help !!
  95. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  96. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  97. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  98. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  99. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  100. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  101. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  102. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  103. What to get tested
  104. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  105. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  106. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  107. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  108. High TSH, Normal T4..
  109. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  110. Doctor and TPO results???
  111. confused with result's!!!
  112. Confusing test results
  113. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  114. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  115. Thyroid surgery recovery
  116. Doctor is no reassurance
  117. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  118. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  119. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  120. TSH 5.705
  121. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  122. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  123. Thyroid lab help!
  124. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  125. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  126. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  127. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  128. Thyroid #'s question....
  129. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  130. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  131. What should I know about T3?
  132. Results interpretation
  133. Fast Nodule Growth?
  134. Understanding TSH levels
  135. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  136. Cytomel
  137. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  138. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  139. Started Cytomel
  140. Wait or do surgery right away???
  141. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  142. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  143. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  144. Do I need Synthroid?
  145. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  146. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  147. pain under the tongue
  148. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  149. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  150. Hi! Looking for help!!
  151. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  152. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  153. thyroid and Vit D ??
  154. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  155. Thyroid Newbie
  156. Levothyroxine help please
  157. another dr apt?
  158. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  159. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  160. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  161. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  162. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  163. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  164. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  165. graves disease cont, blood results
  166. lab results
  167. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  168. Please help me,Please!
  169. Hypo & exercise
  170. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  171. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  172. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  173. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  174. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  175. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  176. Lab results need help
  177. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  178. Need help from the T3 users!
  179. New labs...would like any opinions...
  180. New results - hello Cytomel?
  181. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  182. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  183. Low Thyroid after surgery
  184. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  185. Tirosint
  186. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  187. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  188. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  189. diagnosed graves
  190. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  191. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  192. New to Thyroid issues
  193. new diagnosis's
  194. Thyroid problems
  195. Blood test results
  196. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  197. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  198. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  199. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  200. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  201. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  202. blood tests tomorrow
  203. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  204. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  205. Generic T4 Absorption
  206. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  207. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  208. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  209. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  210. Levothyroxine question
  211. Light at the end of the tunnel
  212. Did pregnancy cause this?
  213. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  214. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  215. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  216. Tsh post test???
  217. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  218. help with FNA
  219. What is the next step?
  220. new lab results, need some interpreting
  221. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  222. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  223. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  224. Hypo and sleep issues
  225. Mrs
  226. Low T4 and Low TSH
  227. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  228. High Free T3
  229. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  230. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  231. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  232. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  233. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  234. goitre
  235. Thyroid Victims
  236. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  237. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  238. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  239. Multivitamins/minerals
  240. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  241. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  242. Need Advice!
  243. latent hypothyreosis
  244. help with labs!!
  245. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  246. anyone know what these results mean?
  247. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  248. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  249. HELP me understand my results
  250. 5cm cold nodule