Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  2. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  3. labs
  4. Hi Everyone
  5. What tests should I request?
  6. Labs hyper- timing off?
  7. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  8. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  9. new here.. with a question
  10. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  11. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  12. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  13. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  14. Tapazole Problems
  15. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  16. Hypothyroidism and skin
  17. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  18. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  19. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  20. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  21. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  22. Skin so dry it cracks
  23. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  24. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  25. Something seems wrong - need answers
  26. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  27. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  28. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  29. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  30. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  31. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  32. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  33. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  34. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  35. Feeling helpless
  36. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  37. Need help with computing optimal levels
  38. What's going on with my lab results?
  39. First time post: hypothyroid related
  40. Lab surprise
  41. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  42. First post - lab results please help
  43. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  44. Please analyze my lab results
  45. what should i expect?
  46. My first post
  47. Licorice to raise cortisol
  48. Mickey Mouse feet!
  49. Random questions
  50. just wanna know..
  51. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  52. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  53. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  54. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  55. new and some ?s
  56. Exercise/Weight control
  57. Love this surgeon!!
  58. thickened thyroid
  59. Me again - but need your expertise please
  60. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  61. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  62. Thyroid and allergies
  63. drug muggers book
  64. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  65. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  66. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  67. Good Morning.. new here!
  68. not getting sleep
  69. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  70. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  71. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  72. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  73. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  74. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  75. T3 Free results!
  76. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  77. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  78. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  79. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  80. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  81. A little concerned...
  82. ultrasound result ?
  83. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  84. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  85. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  86. New To Forum TSH of 0
  87. Need help understand TSH
  88. Not sure what to do
  89. Upped med....now what?
  90. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  91. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  92. FNA Results- please explain
  93. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  94. High TSH3
  95. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  96. New here looking for another opinion!
  97. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  98. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  99. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  100. Body temperature question
  101. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  102. ultrasound
  103. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  104. Surgery Questions and Update
  105. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  106. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  107. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  108. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  109. t3 dosing question-
  110. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  111. REally need help with thyroid complications
  112. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  113. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  114. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  115. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  116. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  117. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  118. New to boards & questions.
  119. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  120. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  121. Need help with thyroid test results
  122. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  123. Good news and possibly some bad...
  124. New to the world of Tapazole
  125. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  126. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  127. metal taste in mouth
  128. Am I getting this right?
  129. Sudden change in TSH level
  130. got my results, need your help...
  131. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  132. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  133. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  134. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  135. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  136. New Concerns & Lab Results
  137. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  138. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  139. Stressed about going back to work
  140. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  141. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  142. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  143. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  144. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  145. new results
  146. stress and thyroid problems
  147. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  148. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  149. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  150. confused
  151. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  152. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  153. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  154. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  155. Very scared need advice
  156. Doctors in Nashville
  157. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  158. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  159. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  160. Hypo? And leg pain
  161. drugs
  162. How do I take my Cytomel?
  163. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  164. Fluctuating levels?
  165. What is Reverse T3?
  166. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  167. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  168. TSH has climbed....
  169. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  170. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  171. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  172. Hashi - New Blood Work
  173. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  174. thyroid problems
  175. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  176. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  177. New Test Results, New Questions
  178. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  179. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  180. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  181. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  182. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  183. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  184. Mixing medicines
  185. ultrasound results
  186. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  187. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  188. Lab Results/Questions
  189. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  190. Could it be hyper?
  191. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  192. what is it?
  193. What to do?
  194. Confused
  195. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  196. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  197. Armour and low TSH question
  198. Knot on Thyroid
  199. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  200. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  201. thyroid cancer q
  202. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  203. hypothyroid tests
  204. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  205. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  206. "Just" depressed?
  207. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  208. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  209. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  210. Thyroid spikes
  211. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  212. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  213. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  214. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  215. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  216. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  217. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  218. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  219. ultrasound
  220. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  221. Thyroid question
  222. Frustrating....
  223. pediatric hypothroid question
  224. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  225. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  226. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  227. Symptoms creeping back
  228. Had My RAI
  229. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  230. Scary Results from US Report
  231. Thyroid Nodule
  232. It only gets worse..
  233. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  234. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  235. Low t3 and pregnant
  236. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  237. hydrocortisone
  238. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  239. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  240. Best medication?
  241. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  242. test results
  243. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  244. Borderline everything
  245. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  246. Gonna sound crazy but
  247. Just started cytomel need advice
  248. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  249. New here and concerned
  250. Being weaned from propranolol


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!