PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  2. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  3. Gluten free?
  4. Antibodies present/negative result
  5. Thyroid test results
  6. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  7. New to Hashimotos
  8. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  9. newbie please help !!
  10. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  11. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  12. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  13. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  14. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  15. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  16. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  17. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  18. What to get tested
  19. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  20. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  21. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  22. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  23. High TSH, Normal T4..
  24. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  25. Doctor and TPO results???
  26. confused with result's!!!
  27. Confusing test results
  28. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  29. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  30. Thyroid surgery recovery
  31. Doctor is no reassurance
  32. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  33. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  34. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  35. TSH 5.705
  36. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  37. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  38. Thyroid lab help!
  39. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  40. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  41. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  42. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  43. Thyroid #'s question....
  44. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  45. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  46. What should I know about T3?
  47. Results interpretation
  48. Fast Nodule Growth?
  49. Understanding TSH levels
  50. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  51. Cytomel
  52. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  53. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  54. Started Cytomel
  55. Wait or do surgery right away???
  56. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  57. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  58. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  59. Do I need Synthroid?
  60. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  61. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  62. pain under the tongue
  63. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  64. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  65. Hi! Looking for help!!
  66. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  67. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  68. thyroid and Vit D ??
  69. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  70. Thyroid Newbie
  71. Levothyroxine help please
  72. another dr apt?
  73. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  74. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  75. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  76. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  77. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  78. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  79. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  80. graves disease cont, blood results
  81. lab results
  82. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  83. Please help me,Please!
  84. Hypo & exercise
  85. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  86. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  87. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  88. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  89. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  90. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  91. Lab results need help
  92. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  93. Need help from the T3 users!
  94. New labs...would like any opinions...
  95. New results - hello Cytomel?
  96. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  97. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  98. Low Thyroid after surgery
  99. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  100. Tirosint
  101. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  102. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  103. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  104. diagnosed graves
  105. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  106. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  107. New to Thyroid issues
  108. new diagnosis's
  109. Thyroid problems
  110. Blood test results
  111. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  112. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  113. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  114. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  115. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  116. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  117. blood tests tomorrow
  118. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  119. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  120. Generic T4 Absorption
  121. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  122. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  123. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  124. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  125. Levothyroxine question
  126. Light at the end of the tunnel
  127. Did pregnancy cause this?
  128. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  129. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  130. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  131. Tsh post test???
  132. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  133. help with FNA
  134. What is the next step?
  135. new lab results, need some interpreting
  136. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  137. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  138. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  139. Hypo and sleep issues
  140. Mrs
  141. Low T4 and Low TSH
  142. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  143. High Free T3
  144. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  145. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  146. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  147. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  148. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  149. goitre
  150. Thyroid Victims
  151. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  152. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  153. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  154. Multivitamins/minerals
  155. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  156. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  157. Need Advice!
  158. latent hypothyreosis
  159. help with labs!!
  160. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  161. anyone know what these results mean?
  162. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  163. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  164. HELP me understand my results
  165. 5cm cold nodule
  166. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  167. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  168. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  169. Can someone help ?????
  170. Feel so down
  171. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  172. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  173. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  174. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  175. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  176. how often for blood work?
  177. Thyroid Problems?
  178. stress stress stress how to cope?
  179. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  180. do I need more t-4
  181. Hashimotos...
  182. Vitamin D
  183. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  184. Possible Hypothyroid
  185. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  186. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  187. ugh...why am i so tired?
  188. How to calculate ideal levels
  189. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  190. Update!! Thyroid results
  191. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  192. Please help with labs
  193. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  194. Newly Diagnosed?
  195. Thyroid Inflamation
  196. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  197. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  198. Antibodies climbing?
  199. Fluttering in chest area
  200. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  201. Battling with Dr
  202. thyroid removal
  203. "Interesting" tests results???
  204. need help please!
  205. need help please!
  206. Thyroid
  207. Unwell daughter
  208. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  209. New Blood Work
  210. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  211. Aloha From Hawaii
  212. knee pain
  213. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  214. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  215. Help with Labs
  216. Should I take meds?
  217. Dosage change related to ED?
  218. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  219. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  220. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  221. Again with the Doc
  222. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  223. more frustrated after follow up
  224. Red face with synthroid
  225. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  226. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  227. can this be para problem?
  228. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  229. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  230. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  231. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  232. please need help with ultrasound
  233. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  234. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  235. Female Tirosint Users?
  236. How do you know?
  237. TSH 139-What now?
  238. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  239. Results - what do these mean??
  240. help with test result after t3
  241. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  242. Complete Frustration
  243. What is wrong with me?
  244. test results
  245. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  246. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  247. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  248. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  249. labs
  250. Hi Everyone