Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  2. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  3. Any insight greatly appreciated
  4. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  5. Your experience of starting medication
  6. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  7. pregnancy
  8. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  9. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  10. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  11. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  12. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  13. Am I Crazy???
  14. New Natural Thyroid NP
  15. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  16. What kind of MD do you all see?
  17. Am I hypothyroid???
  18. Lab Tests
  19. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  20. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  21. Question about my Sister's blood work
  22. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  23. My Results - Pregnant
  24. TSH @8.9
  25. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  26. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  27. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  28. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  29. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  30. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  31. Take medication in morning or evening?
  32. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  33. Low TSH and bone density
  34. TSH range source, and a few questions
  35. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  36. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  37. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  38. Newbie: Help with Labs
  39. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  40. Thyroid Test Result Help
  41. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  42. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  43. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  44. Mood swings
  45. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  46. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  47. Thyroid/fluoride
  48. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  49. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  50. Switching Medication
  51. advice on recent labs?
  52. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  53. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  54. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  55. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  56. Is This Considered Low?
  57. New to forum - and Armour
  58. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  59. Questions???
  60. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  61. Completely Confused - Help!
  62. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  63. Need help please....
  64. Thank you
  65. Prolactinoma
  66. Hypo
  67. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  68. Need advice!
  69. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  70. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  71. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  72. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  73. Amour
  74. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  75. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  76. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  77. Does This Sound Right?
  78. When will she start to feel better?
  79. insight on lab results
  80. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  81. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  82. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  83. Need help evaluating some results.
  84. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  85. Extreme levels...concern?
  86. Lab results help please
  87. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  88. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  89. Does this sound like Hypo?
  90. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  91. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  92. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  93. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  94. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  95. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  96. Huge bloated belly
  97. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  98. Cold moved to chest :(
  99. Hot Cold Spells
  100. broken capillaries and rash
  101. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  102. Scared, Please Advise
  103. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  104. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  105. Hypocalemia
  106. Hypocalemia
  107. Shaky on Naturethroid
  108. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  109. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  110. Hcg
  111. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  112. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  113. Lab results for son
  114. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  115. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  116. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  117. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  118. Suggestions?
  119. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  120. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  121. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  122. Good Biopsy Results
  123. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  124. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  125. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  126. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  127. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  128. After Total Thyroidectomy
  129. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  130. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  131. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  132. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  133. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  134. Update with new labs - totally confused
  135. newbie with many questions
  136. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  137. Free T3 Question
  138. Help Me Understand
  139. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  140. Please help me to understand
  141. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  142. Help!!
  143. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  144. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  145. Adams apple hurts =\
  146. RAI Question
  147. Thyroid hormone lab results
  148. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  149. life after a thyroidectamy
  150. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  151. Painful FNA
  152. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  153. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  154. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  155. Help with lab test results and treatment
  156. Testing for T3 important?
  157. high TPO
  158. Under Active Thyroid
  159. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  160. Radio-iodine
  161. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  162. Hypothyroidism
  163. My Diary
  164. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  165. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  166. Lab results
  167. pills side effects
  168. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  169. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  170. Radical change in TSH
  171. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  172. I don't understand, please help!
  173. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  174. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  175. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  176. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  177. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  178. Hypothyroid?
  179. Help with thyroid test
  180. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  181. Sluggishness
  182. Blood Pressure rising
  183. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  184. Saliva Testing
  185. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  186. Bella4ever
  187. Help me make a diagnosis?
  188. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  189. my thyroid level
  190. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  191. How am I looking Overall
  192. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  193. high thyroid antibodies
  194. when to increase dosage
  195. What meds is everyone on
  196. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  197. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  198. TSH slightly high
  199. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  200. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  201. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  202. What would you do ???????????????
  203. Glitterbug
  204. How do I know
  205. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  206. Hot flashes and nausea
  207. Hair falling out
  208. T3 in erfa
  209. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  210. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  211. What does thyroid growth feel like
  212. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  213. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  214. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  215. Should I Remove my nodule?
  216. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  217. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  218. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  219. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  220. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  221. Your First Symptoms
  222. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  223. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  224. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  225. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  226. Levothroid
  227. need help
  228. Thyroid question
  229. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  230. New labs
  231. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  232. discouraged...
  233. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  234. synthroid absorption rate
  235. Joining new clinical trial
  236. Hyperparathyroidism
  237. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  238. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  239. first time user, first question. please advise
  240. Med Help!
  241. help! ACTH testing
  242. Scared - Need Advice
  243. hypo lab tests
  244. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  245. new and new to Hashimoto's
  246. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  247. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  248. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  249. hashimotos
  250. My face has changed!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!