Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Confused and very scared
  2. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  3. Dangerous levels?
  4. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  5. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  6. tsh
  7. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  8. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  9. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  10. New labs...really need some advice...!
  11. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  12. Leg cramps after tt
  13. thyroid and my voice
  14. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  15. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  16. My Throid Test Results
  17. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  18. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  19. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  20. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  21. How long for FNA results?
  22. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  23. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  24. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  25. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  26. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  27. Hashi's without antibodies??
  28. Help with Lab results
  29. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  30. Hypo IQ
  31. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  32. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  33. tight throat
  34. What to check for on next blood work?
  35. Newly Diagnosed
  36. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  37. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  38. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  39. I think my doctor is wrong?
  40. High Lab Results
  41. S/p tt sx-update
  42. throid results okay?
  43. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  44. Enlarged thyroid ?
  45. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  46. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  47. is something else wrong?
  48. Synthroid dose?????
  49. TSH test
  50. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  51. Hormones and thyroid??
  52. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  53. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  54. Need some input/advice
  55. Hormones and thyroid
  56. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  57. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  58. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  59. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  60. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  61. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  62. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  63. Test Results
  64. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  65. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  66. hypothyroid and bloating
  67. need some advice...
  68. Need help interpreting current lab test
  69. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  70. Lab results from 08-16-10
  71. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  72. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  73. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  74. Thoughts?
  75. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  76. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  77. Last year's and this year's results!
  78. Armour question....
  79. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  80. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  81. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  82. Quick question ...
  83. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  84. So confused..Please help !!!!
  85. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  86. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  87. TSH High
  88. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  89. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  90. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  91. Itching after tt sx
  92. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  93. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  94. New labs affected by flu???
  95. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  96. confused on how to proceed
  97. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  98. How are these labs?
  99. In search of Thyroid education...
  100. hashimotos thyroiditis
  101. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  102. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  103. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  104. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  105. Low White Blood Cell Count
  106. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  107. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  108. Thyroid question
  109. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  110. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  111. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  112. Thyroid lab test results
  113. does methimazole lower your TSH
  114. Libido after tt
  115. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  116. Confused about lab results - please help!
  117. ANOTHER lab question
  118. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  119. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  120. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  121. newly diagnosed...
  122. Help With Results
  123. Good Days and Bad Days
  124. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  125. Paranoid or Problem?
  126. Pms and thyroid
  127. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  128. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  129. Do I need meds?
  130. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  131. If not thyroid then what?
  132. Now I am really confused!
  133. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  134. vitamin deficiencies
  135. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  136. Some reassurance
  137. Anxiety flareups
  138. Hormone testing
  139. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  140. Tired but can't sleep?
  141. Can it get better?
  142. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  143. So confused
  144. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  145. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  146. Need some help with Cytomel
  147. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  148. A year of confusion
  149. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  150. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  151. Lets talk hair here
  152. Libido after thyroid sx
  153. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  154. Tapazole
  155. Early stages of Graves Disease
  156. Help with lab results
  157. Meds after surgery
  158. Thyroid Issue?
  159. Parathyroid Issue?
  160. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  161. nodulat goitre
  162. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  163. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  164. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  165. Thyroid stable for how long?
  166. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  167. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  168. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  169. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  170. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  171. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  172. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  173. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  174. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  175. Thyroid and DHEA
  176. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  177. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  178. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  179. Confused by newest lab results?!
  180. Hashimotos?
  181. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  182. question
  183. Low TSH and low T3?
  184. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  185. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  186. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  187. Confused with lab results
  188. Please help interpret test results
  189. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  190. dna ds antibody result
  191. what if tsh is higher
  192. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  193. Hypoechoic Nodules
  194. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  195. Got some test results in yesterday
  196. tsh level 15
  197. Help
  198. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  199. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  200. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  201. Thyroid ultrasound
  202. I have a question
  203. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  204. starting armour
  205. It was cancer
  206. thyroid results
  207. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  208. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  209. Update and more questions.....
  210. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  211. Nagging cough with phlem?
  212. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  213. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  214. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  215. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  216. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  217. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  218. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  219. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  220. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  221. Blind Spots
  222. hbp and hypo
  223. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  224. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  225. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  226. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  227. Hold on a minute...???
  228. thyroid
  229. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  230. New here with questions
  231. early hyperthyroid/graves
  232. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  233. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  234. food restriction
  235. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  236. high dosage worried about side effect
  237. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  238. Labs- need help
  239. over ctive thyroid
  240. Should I get a second oppinion?
  241. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  242. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  243. HypoThyroid & PMS
  244. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  245. breathing through a straw
  246. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  247. i have thyroid
  248. which tests are the most important?
  249. hyper to hypo what next?
  250. question about thyroid levels


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy