Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  2. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  3. Thyroid spikes
  4. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  5. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  6. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  7. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  8. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  9. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  10. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  11. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  12. ultrasound
  13. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  14. Thyroid question
  15. Frustrating....
  16. pediatric hypothroid question
  17. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  18. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  19. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  20. Symptoms creeping back
  21. Had My RAI
  22. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  23. Scary Results from US Report
  24. Thyroid Nodule
  25. It only gets worse..
  26. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  27. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  28. Low t3 and pregnant
  29. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  30. hydrocortisone
  31. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  32. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  33. Best medication?
  34. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  35. test results
  36. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  37. Borderline everything
  38. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  39. Gonna sound crazy but
  40. Just started cytomel need advice
  41. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  42. New here and concerned
  43. Being weaned from propranolol
  44. I nned your opinion please
  45. t/3 t/4 dose question
  46. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  47. T4 and tsh results
  48. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  49. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  50. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  51. Need a little advice
  52. Need Help with Symptoms
  53. Good Endocrinologist
  54. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  55. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  56. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  57. Any Ideas?
  58. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  59. Please Help and Respond
  60. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  61. Hyper or Graves?
  62. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  63. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  64. Advice with new labs
  65. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  66. Please help with labs....
  67. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  68. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  69. blood tests
  70. under active thyroid
  71. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  72. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  73. TPOab decreased....??
  74. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  75. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  76. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  77. Surprising lab results
  78. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  79. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  80. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  81. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  82. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  83. Please help
  84. Questions about post TT removal
  85. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  86. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  87. reece, how was your ckup?
  88. Hashimoto's Disease
  89. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  90. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  91. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  92. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  93. Help – I need your opinion
  94. Graves disease
  95. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  96. Confusion! Lab Results!
  97. Tsh level .01
  98. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  99. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  100. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  101. Question about T3
  102. Figuring out t3 dose
  103. Please interpret my results....
  104. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  105. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  106. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  107. Could I have a thyroid problem
  108. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  109. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  110. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  111. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  112. is this from Low Thyroid??
  113. Lab Results help appreciated
  114. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  115. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  116. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  117. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  118. Help!!!!1
  119. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  120. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  121. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  122. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  123. Any insight greatly appreciated
  124. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  125. Your experience of starting medication
  126. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  127. pregnancy
  128. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  129. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  130. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  131. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  132. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  133. Am I Crazy???
  134. New Natural Thyroid NP
  135. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  136. What kind of MD do you all see?
  137. Am I hypothyroid???
  138. Lab Tests
  139. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  140. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  141. Question about my Sister's blood work
  142. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  143. My Results - Pregnant
  144. TSH @8.9
  145. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  146. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  147. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  148. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  149. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  150. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  151. Take medication in morning or evening?
  152. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  153. Low TSH and bone density
  154. TSH range source, and a few questions
  155. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  156. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  157. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  158. Newbie: Help with Labs
  159. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  160. Thyroid Test Result Help
  161. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  162. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  163. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  164. Mood swings
  165. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  166. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  167. Thyroid/fluoride
  168. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  169. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  170. Switching Medication
  171. advice on recent labs?
  172. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  173. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  174. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  175. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  176. Is This Considered Low?
  177. New to forum - and Armour
  178. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  179. Questions???
  180. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  181. Completely Confused - Help!
  182. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  183. Need help please....
  184. Thank you
  185. Prolactinoma
  186. Hypo
  187. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  188. Need advice!
  189. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  190. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  191. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  192. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  193. Amour
  194. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  195. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  196. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  197. Does This Sound Right?
  198. When will she start to feel better?
  199. insight on lab results
  200. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  201. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  202. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  203. Need help evaluating some results.
  204. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  205. Extreme levels...concern?
  206. Lab results help please
  207. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  208. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  209. Does this sound like Hypo?
  210. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  211. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  212. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  213. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  214. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  215. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  216. Huge bloated belly
  217. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  218. Cold moved to chest :(
  219. Hot Cold Spells
  220. broken capillaries and rash
  221. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  222. Scared, Please Advise
  223. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  224. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  225. Hypocalemia
  226. Hypocalemia
  227. Shaky on Naturethroid
  228. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  229. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  230. Hcg
  231. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  232. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  233. Lab results for son
  234. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  235. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  236. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  237. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  238. Suggestions?
  239. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  240. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  241. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  242. Good Biopsy Results
  243. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  244. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  245. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  246. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  247. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  248. After Total Thyroidectomy
  249. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  250. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!