Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. pounding head and pulse in ear
  2. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  3. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  4. Quick question about TSH increase
  5. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  6. High Calcium, Low PTH
  7. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  8. Lab results and symptoms
  9. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  10. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  11. Thyroxine
  12. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  13. What does calcification mean?
  14. Switched Meds - Please Help
  15. Help with test results...
  16. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  17. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  18. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  19. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  20. are my levels considered borderline?
  21. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  22. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  23. Thyroid levels
  24. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  25. pls help blood results don't make sense
  26. labs and a stupid question
  27. Treatment or not???
  28. Thyroid Nodule
  29. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  30. Iodine deficiency....
  31. hyperthyroidism
  32. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  33. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  34. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  35. Best way to take morning temp....
  36. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  37. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  38. hypothroidism
  39. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  40. low tsh and ft4
  41. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  42. Tighness in neck
  43. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  44. Question about iodine
  45. Question about treatment/new labs
  46. high TSH
  47. So confused! I need some help!
  48. Got my fna results....
  49. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  50. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  51. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  52. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  53. Test results "interesting case"
  54. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  55. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  56. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  57. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  58. Thyroid #'s question....
  59. what new tests can i try?
  60. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  61. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  62. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  63. Help whats gone wrong?
  64. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  65. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  66. Got my Blood Results
  67. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  68. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  69. Confused and very scared
  70. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  71. Dangerous levels?
  72. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  73. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  74. tsh
  75. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  76. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  77. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  78. New labs...really need some advice...!
  79. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  80. Leg cramps after tt
  81. thyroid and my voice
  82. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  83. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  84. My Throid Test Results
  85. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  86. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  87. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  88. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  89. How long for FNA results?
  90. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  91. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  92. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  93. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  94. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  95. Hashi's without antibodies??
  96. Help with Lab results
  97. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  98. Hypo IQ
  99. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  100. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  101. tight throat
  102. What to check for on next blood work?
  103. Newly Diagnosed
  104. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  105. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  106. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  107. I think my doctor is wrong?
  108. High Lab Results
  109. S/p tt sx-update
  110. throid results okay?
  111. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  112. Enlarged thyroid ?
  113. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  114. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  115. is something else wrong?
  116. Synthroid dose?????
  117. TSH test
  118. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  119. Hormones and thyroid??
  120. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  121. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  122. Need some input/advice
  123. Hormones and thyroid
  124. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  125. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  126. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  127. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  128. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  129. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  130. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  131. Test Results
  132. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  133. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  134. hypothyroid and bloating
  135. need some advice...
  136. Need help interpreting current lab test
  137. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  138. Lab results from 08-16-10
  139. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  140. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  141. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  142. Thoughts?
  143. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  144. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  145. Last year's and this year's results!
  146. Armour question....
  147. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  148. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  149. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  150. Quick question ...
  151. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  152. So confused..Please help !!!!
  153. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  154. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  155. TSH High
  156. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  157. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  158. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  159. Itching after tt sx
  160. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  161. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  162. New labs affected by flu???
  163. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  164. confused on how to proceed
  165. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  166. How are these labs?
  167. In search of Thyroid education...
  168. hashimotos thyroiditis
  169. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  170. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  171. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  172. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  173. Low White Blood Cell Count
  174. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  175. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  176. Thyroid question
  177. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  178. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  179. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  180. Thyroid lab test results
  181. does methimazole lower your TSH
  182. Libido after tt
  183. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  184. Confused about lab results - please help!
  185. ANOTHER lab question
  186. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  187. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  188. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  189. newly diagnosed...
  190. Help With Results
  191. Good Days and Bad Days
  192. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  193. Paranoid or Problem?
  194. Pms and thyroid
  195. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  196. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  197. Do I need meds?
  198. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  199. If not thyroid then what?
  200. Now I am really confused!
  201. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  202. vitamin deficiencies
  203. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  204. Some reassurance
  205. Anxiety flareups
  206. Hormone testing
  207. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  208. Tired but can't sleep?
  209. Can it get better?
  210. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  211. So confused
  212. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  213. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  214. Need some help with Cytomel
  215. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  216. A year of confusion
  217. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  218. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  219. Lets talk hair here
  220. Libido after thyroid sx
  221. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  222. Tapazole
  223. Early stages of Graves Disease
  224. Help with lab results
  225. Meds after surgery
  226. Thyroid Issue?
  227. Parathyroid Issue?
  228. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  229. nodulat goitre
  230. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  231. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  232. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  233. Thyroid stable for how long?
  234. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  235. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  236. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  237. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  238. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  239. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  240. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  241. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  242. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  243. Thyroid and DHEA
  244. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  245. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  246. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  247. Confused by newest lab results?!
  248. Hashimotos?
  249. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  250. question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy