Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Borderline everything
  2. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  3. Gonna sound crazy but
  4. Just started cytomel need advice
  5. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  6. New here and concerned
  7. Being weaned from propranolol
  8. I nned your opinion please
  9. t/3 t/4 dose question
  10. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  11. T4 and tsh results
  12. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  13. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  14. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  15. Need a little advice
  16. Need Help with Symptoms
  17. Good Endocrinologist
  18. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  19. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  20. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  21. Any Ideas?
  22. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  23. Please Help and Respond
  24. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  25. Hyper or Graves?
  26. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  27. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  28. Advice with new labs
  29. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  30. Please help with labs....
  31. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  32. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  33. blood tests
  34. under active thyroid
  35. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  36. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  37. TPOab decreased....??
  38. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  39. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  40. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  41. Surprising lab results
  42. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  43. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  44. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  45. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  46. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  47. Please help
  48. Questions about post TT removal
  49. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  50. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  51. reece, how was your ckup?
  52. Hashimoto's Disease
  53. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  54. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  55. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  56. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  57. Help – I need your opinion
  58. Graves disease
  59. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  60. Confusion! Lab Results!
  61. Tsh level .01
  62. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  63. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  64. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  65. Question about T3
  66. Figuring out t3 dose
  67. Please interpret my results....
  68. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  69. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  70. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  71. Could I have a thyroid problem
  72. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  73. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  74. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  75. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  76. is this from Low Thyroid??
  77. Lab Results help appreciated
  78. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  79. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  80. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  81. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  82. Help!!!!1
  83. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  84. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  85. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  86. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  87. Any insight greatly appreciated
  88. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  89. Your experience of starting medication
  90. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  91. pregnancy
  92. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  93. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  94. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  95. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  96. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  97. Am I Crazy???
  98. New Natural Thyroid NP
  99. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  100. What kind of MD do you all see?
  101. Am I hypothyroid???
  102. Lab Tests
  103. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  104. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  105. Question about my Sister's blood work
  106. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  107. My Results - Pregnant
  108. TSH @8.9
  109. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  110. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  111. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  112. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  113. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  114. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  115. Take medication in morning or evening?
  116. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  117. Low TSH and bone density
  118. TSH range source, and a few questions
  119. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  120. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  121. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  122. Newbie: Help with Labs
  123. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  124. Thyroid Test Result Help
  125. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  126. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  127. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  128. Mood swings
  129. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  130. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  131. Thyroid/fluoride
  132. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  133. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  134. Switching Medication
  135. advice on recent labs?
  136. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  137. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  138. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  139. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  140. Is This Considered Low?
  141. New to forum - and Armour
  142. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  143. Questions???
  144. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  145. Completely Confused - Help!
  146. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  147. Need help please....
  148. Thank you
  149. Prolactinoma
  150. Hypo
  151. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  152. Need advice!
  153. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  154. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  155. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  156. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  157. Amour
  158. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  159. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  160. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  161. Does This Sound Right?
  162. When will she start to feel better?
  163. insight on lab results
  164. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  165. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  166. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  167. Need help evaluating some results.
  168. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  169. Extreme levels...concern?
  170. Lab results help please
  171. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  172. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  173. Does this sound like Hypo?
  174. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  175. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  176. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  177. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  178. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  179. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  180. Huge bloated belly
  181. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  182. Cold moved to chest :(
  183. Hot Cold Spells
  184. broken capillaries and rash
  185. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  186. Scared, Please Advise
  187. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  188. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  189. Hypocalemia
  190. Hypocalemia
  191. Shaky on Naturethroid
  192. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  193. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  194. Hcg
  195. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  196. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  197. Lab results for son
  198. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  199. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  200. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  201. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  202. Suggestions?
  203. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  204. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  205. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  206. Good Biopsy Results
  207. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  208. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  209. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  210. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  211. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  212. After Total Thyroidectomy
  213. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  214. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  215. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  216. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  217. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  218. Update with new labs - totally confused
  219. newbie with many questions
  220. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  221. Free T3 Question
  222. Help Me Understand
  223. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  224. Please help me to understand
  225. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  226. Help!!
  227. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  228. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  229. Adams apple hurts =\
  230. RAI Question
  231. Thyroid hormone lab results
  232. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  233. life after a thyroidectamy
  234. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  235. Painful FNA
  236. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  237. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  238. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  239. Help with lab test results and treatment
  240. Testing for T3 important?
  241. high TPO
  242. Under Active Thyroid
  243. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  244. Radio-iodine
  245. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  246. Hypothyroidism
  247. My Diary
  248. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  249. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  250. Lab results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!