Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Getting frustrated
  2. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  3. plz read:(
  4. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  5. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  6. hashi question. does this sound right?
  7. Hashi's here and very itchy
  8. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  9. Ultrasound test
  10. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  11. Any suggestions?
  12. Please help!
  13. So Worried ....
  14. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  15. Test Results
  16. Thyroid problems??
  17. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  18. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  19. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  20. Finally got some answers!!
  21. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  22. Test Results- what do they mean?
  23. Is it possible?
  24. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  25. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  26. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  27. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  28. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  29. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  30. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  31. What does it all mean? Results?
  32. had my ultra sound
  33. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  34. Your advice
  35. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  36. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  37. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  38. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  39. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  40. Confused about levels and symptoms
  41. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  42. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  43. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  44. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  45. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  46. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  47. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  48. effect of high tsh
  49. Advice?
  50. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  51. autoimmune thyroid disease
  52. Endo in ATL
  53. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  54. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  55. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  56. New results - Normal
  57. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  58. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  59. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  60. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  61. Can Hypo go undetected?
  62. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  63. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  64. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  65. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  66. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  67. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  68. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  69. Armour??
  70. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  71. Advice Please
  72. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  73. Hashimoto’s Question
  74. Quick TSH Lab Question
  75. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  76. help
  77. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  78. Hashimotos/OCD
  79. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  80. Lumpy Thyroid
  81. Really???
  82. What do I do?
  83. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  84. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  85. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  86. hashimotos and ANA test
  87. Interpretation of Lab Results
  88. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  89. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  90. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  91. Looking for advice.....
  92. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  93. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  94. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  95. New drug therapy
  96. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  97. thyrperoxidase level
  98. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  99. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  100. Not enough but a long shot
  101. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  102. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  103. Thyroid Nodule Images
  104. Dr visit with new doctor
  105. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  106. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  107. T Uptake
  108. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  109. switching between hypo - hyper
  110. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  111. 1st lab results
  112. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  113. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  114. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  115. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  116. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  117. Blood Pressure
  118. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  119. My thyroid has robbed me!
  120. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  121. Low Iodine pain management
  122. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  123. Soy
  124. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  125. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  126. my labs
  127. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  128. Can someone check over my results?
  129. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  130. hypo test results advice?
  131. plz help blood came back fine????
  132. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  133. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  134. The results are confusing me just as much!
  135. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  136. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  137. labs are "normal"
  138. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  139. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  140. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  141. Advice re results?
  142. My Doctors dont get it
  143. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  144. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  145. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  146. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  147. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  148. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  149. Natural alternative - dont understand
  150. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  151. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  152. Help!! Experts on Labs
  153. New Labs
  154. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  155. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  156. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  157. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  158. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  159. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  160. Help in Southern CA
  161. Calculating %'s?
  162. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  163. Help with Results
  164. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  165. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  166. New labs?????
  167. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  168. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  169. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  170. questions about RAI
  171. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  172. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  173. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  174. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  175. RAI treatment in the news
  176. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  177. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  178. anxiety with synthroid increase
  179. So Frustrated
  180. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  181. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  182. New labs, Where to start?
  183. So Confused!!
  184. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  185. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  186. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  187. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  188. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  189. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  190. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  191. When to take Synthroid?
  192. Onset time of Cytomel
  193. Thyroid US Report
  194. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  195. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  196. Opinion Please - Newbie
  197. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  198. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  199. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  200. thyroid readings
  201. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  202. New to the board - seeking some advice
  203. Nervous about Doctor
  204. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  205. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  206. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  207. thyroid
  208. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  209. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  210. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  211. U/S results-?
  212. Lab results, feeling stuck
  213. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  214. Frustrated
  215. T4 determine thyroid
  216. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  217. Wierd observation/question....
  218. labs after TT
  219. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  220. Heart is tingling
  221. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  222. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  223. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  224. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  225. TSH high
  226. not sure how to handle this
  227. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  228. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  229. hashi and low lymphocytes
  230. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  231. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  232. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  233. Which med to choose
  234. goiters
  235. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  236. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  237. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  238. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  239. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  240. help with these results
  241. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  242. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  243. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  244. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  245. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  246. I am so tired (venting)
  247. New Test Results
  248. how often should i get tested?
  249. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  250. high thyroid/high blood pressure


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy