PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help with Labs
  2. Should I take meds?
  3. Dosage change related to ED?
  4. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  5. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  6. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  7. Again with the Doc
  8. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  9. more frustrated after follow up
  10. Red face with synthroid
  11. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  12. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  13. can this be para problem?
  14. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  15. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  16. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  17. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  18. please need help with ultrasound
  19. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  20. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  21. Female Tirosint Users?
  22. How do you know?
  23. TSH 139-What now?
  24. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  25. Results - what do these mean??
  26. help with test result after t3
  27. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  28. Complete Frustration
  29. What is wrong with me?
  30. test results
  31. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  32. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  33. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  34. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  35. labs
  36. Hi Everyone
  37. What tests should I request?
  38. Labs hyper- timing off?
  39. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  40. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  41. new here.. with a question
  42. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  43. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  44. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  45. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  46. Tapazole Problems
  47. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  48. Hypothyroidism and skin
  49. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  50. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  51. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  52. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  53. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  54. Skin so dry it cracks
  55. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  56. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  57. Something seems wrong - need answers
  58. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  59. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  60. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  61. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  62. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  63. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  64. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  65. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  66. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  67. Feeling helpless
  68. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  69. Need help with computing optimal levels
  70. What's going on with my lab results?
  71. First time post: hypothyroid related
  72. Lab surprise
  73. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  74. First post - lab results please help
  75. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  76. Please analyze my lab results
  77. what should i expect?
  78. My first post
  79. Licorice to raise cortisol
  80. Mickey Mouse feet!
  81. Random questions
  82. just wanna know..
  83. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  84. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  85. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  86. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  87. new and some ?s
  88. Exercise/Weight control
  89. Love this surgeon!!
  90. thickened thyroid
  91. Me again - but need your expertise please
  92. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  93. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  94. Thyroid and allergies
  95. drug muggers book
  96. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  97. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  98. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  99. Good Morning.. new here!
  100. not getting sleep
  101. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  102. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  103. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  104. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  105. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  106. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  107. T3 Free results!
  108. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  109. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  110. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  111. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  112. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  113. A little concerned...
  114. ultrasound result ?
  115. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  116. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  117. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  118. New To Forum TSH of 0
  119. Need help understand TSH
  120. Not sure what to do
  121. Upped med....now what?
  122. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  123. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  124. FNA Results- please explain
  125. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  126. High TSH3
  127. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  128. New here looking for another opinion!
  129. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  130. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  131. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  132. Body temperature question
  133. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  134. ultrasound
  135. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  136. Surgery Questions and Update
  137. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  138. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  139. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  140. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  141. t3 dosing question-
  142. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  143. REally need help with thyroid complications
  144. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  145. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  146. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  147. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  148. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  149. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  150. New to boards & questions.
  151. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  152. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  153. Need help with thyroid test results
  154. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  155. Good news and possibly some bad...
  156. New to the world of Tapazole
  157. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  158. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  159. metal taste in mouth
  160. Am I getting this right?
  161. Sudden change in TSH level
  162. got my results, need your help...
  163. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  164. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  165. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  166. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  167. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  168. New Concerns & Lab Results
  169. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  170. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  171. Stressed about going back to work
  172. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  173. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  174. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  175. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  176. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  177. new results
  178. stress and thyroid problems
  179. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  180. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  181. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  182. confused
  183. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  184. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  185. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  186. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  187. Very scared need advice
  188. Doctors in Nashville
  189. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  190. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  191. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  192. Hypo? And leg pain
  193. drugs
  194. How do I take my Cytomel?
  195. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  196. Fluctuating levels?
  197. What is Reverse T3?
  198. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  199. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  200. TSH has climbed....
  201. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  202. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  203. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  204. Hashi - New Blood Work
  205. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  206. thyroid problems
  207. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  208. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  209. New Test Results, New Questions
  210. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  211. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  212. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  213. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  214. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  215. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  216. Mixing medicines
  217. ultrasound results
  218. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  219. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  220. Lab Results/Questions
  221. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  222. Could it be hyper?
  223. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  224. what is it?
  225. What to do?
  226. Confused
  227. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  228. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  229. Armour and low TSH question
  230. Knot on Thyroid
  231. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  232. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  233. thyroid cancer q
  234. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  235. hypothyroid tests
  236. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  237. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  238. "Just" depressed?
  239. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  240. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  241. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  242. Thyroid spikes
  243. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  244. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  245. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  246. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  247. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  248. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  249. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  250. T3 side effect--perspiring?