PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. is this hypothyroidsm?
  2. Biopsy report help
  3. Synthroid-Hypo possible Hashimotos
  4. Numbers are changing
  5. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  6. Biopsy question
  7. Question about thyroid #'s....
  8. Have been on Levithyroxin a week now and feel miserable
  9. New lab results after 13 days of a high dose of methimazole, they are improving well!
  10. Greetings All
  11. Hello Everyone..questions
  12. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  13. normal tsh extremly low t-4
  14. Confused about my daughter's test results
  15. Evening Primrose Oil
  16. What is the highest T4 dose?
  17. Frustrated/upset with new labs after starting Cytomel
  18. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  19. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  20. Thyroid results- help please
  21. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  22. Papillary Cancer-TT follow up questions-help
  23. Hello, please help ACTH test, racing, weight lost
  24. Warfarin and Thyroid meds - the battle continues!
  25. thyroid questions
  26. hypo/hyper on synthyroid with multinodular goiter
  27. L-Tyrosine
  28. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  29. Problem tolerating cytomel
  30. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  31. Thyroid issues...help
  32. Thyroid tests
  33. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  34. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  35. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  36. Nuclear Scan of Thyroid for Diagnosis
  37. frustrated
  38. Test Results - Opinions Please
  39. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  40. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  41. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  42. Thyroid complications during or after surgey.
  43. thyroid Patients GPs dont seem to want to Refer to Specialist
  44. results
  45. Anyone gluten intolerant or hypoglycemic?
  46. Really Don't know where to turn..
  47. What do you take to boost your immune system when you have graves/hyper??
  48. from hypo to hyper
  49. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  50. Unsympathetic Doctor
  51. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  52. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  53. New to Thyroid Problems
  54. Possible thyroid cancer
  55. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  56. Need help with test results
  57. Re: Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  58. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  59. Smelling smoke
  60. Dosage from mcg to mg
  61. Advice for Doctor Visit
  62. Depressed after diagnoses
  63. Hypothyroidism and Weight loss when treated
  64. Help with lab results
  65. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  66. News labs...my numbers keep changing?
  67. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  68. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  69. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  70. I had a low pulse and temperatuture so got tested
  71. The Long Awaited Appointment ...
  72. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  73. thyroid scan
  74. nightmares and syntrhoid or menopause??
  75. Just started Armour...feeling hypo symptoms again?
  76. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  77. Gluten free?
  78. Antibodies present/negative result
  79. Thyroid test results
  80. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  81. New to Hashimotos
  82. Best time to get blood tests done when on T3?
  83. newbie please help !!
  84. would Soy Lecithin 100mg affect Thyroid function?
  85. Is it a good/bad idea to force exercise when you are still adjusting meds?
  86. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  87. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  88. Wow...old labs tell an interesting tale.
  89. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  90. Weight Gain - Weight Loss Dr?
  91. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  92. What to get tested
  93. Update: New lab results and they are not good :( i can't believe it!!
  94. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  95. Hashi's and TPO antibodies
  96. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  97. High TSH, Normal T4..
  98. So Frustrated with Endocrinologists!
  99. Doctor and TPO results???
  100. confused with result's!!!
  101. Confusing test results
  102. Treatment: How long until you feel some improvement?
  103. First endo visit, after suffering for years, and she's useless...
  104. Thyroid surgery recovery
  105. Doctor is no reassurance
  106. Low Ferritin and Possible Hypo-Which One Came First?
  107. Hyperthyroid to normal thyroid conditions and pregnancy.
  108. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  109. TSH 5.705
  110. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  111. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  112. Thyroid lab help!
  113. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  114. My lab results. Your thoughts?
  115. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  116. I have Hashi's and daughter got her results back, what do you think?
  117. Thyroid #'s question....
  118. Anxiety Attacks/Hypothyroidism
  119. Taking 150mg T4 but blood tests no change
  120. What should I know about T3?
  121. Results interpretation
  122. Fast Nodule Growth?
  123. Understanding TSH levels
  124. Positive Thyroid Peroxidase
  125. Cytomel
  126. Weightloss tips while on synthroid
  127. Does Graves Lead to Diabetes?
  128. Started Cytomel
  129. Wait or do surgery right away???
  130. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  131. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  132. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  133. Do I need Synthroid?
  134. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  135. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  136. pain under the tongue
  137. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  138. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  139. Hi! Looking for help!!
  140. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  141. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  142. thyroid and Vit D ??
  143. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  144. Thyroid Newbie
  145. Levothyroxine help please
  146. another dr apt?
  147. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  148. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  149. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  150. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  151. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  152. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  153. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  154. graves disease cont, blood results
  155. lab results
  156. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  157. Please help me,Please!
  158. Hypo & exercise
  159. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  160. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  161. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  162. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  163. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  164. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  165. Lab results need help
  166. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  167. Need help from the T3 users!
  168. New labs...would like any opinions...
  169. New results - hello Cytomel?
  170. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  171. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  172. Low Thyroid after surgery
  173. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  174. Tirosint
  175. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  176. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  177. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  178. diagnosed graves
  179. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  180. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  181. New to Thyroid issues
  182. new diagnosis's
  183. Thyroid problems
  184. Blood test results
  185. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  186. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  187. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  188. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  189. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  190. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  191. blood tests tomorrow
  192. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  193. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  194. Generic T4 Absorption
  195. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  196. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  197. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  198. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  199. Levothyroxine question
  200. Light at the end of the tunnel
  201. Did pregnancy cause this?
  202. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  203. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  204. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  205. Tsh post test???
  206. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  207. help with FNA
  208. What is the next step?
  209. new lab results, need some interpreting
  210. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  211. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  212. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  213. Hypo and sleep issues
  214. Mrs
  215. Low T4 and Low TSH
  216. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  217. High Free T3
  218. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  219. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  220. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  221. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  222. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  223. goitre
  224. Thyroid Victims
  225. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  226. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  227. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  228. Multivitamins/minerals
  229. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  230. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  231. Need Advice!
  232. latent hypothyreosis
  233. help with labs!!
  234. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  235. anyone know what these results mean?
  236. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  237. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  238. HELP me understand my results
  239. 5cm cold nodule
  240. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  241. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  242. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  243. Can someone help ?????
  244. Feel so down
  245. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  246. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  247. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  248. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  249. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  250. how often for blood work?