PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Wait or do surgery right away???
  2. Hythothyroisism symptoms
  3. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  4. Thyroid Ultrasound Results. Worried.
  5. Do I need Synthroid?
  6. 15 years of well managed hypo, now out of control hyper but increased hypo symptoms
  7. My dose has been increased but there's no improvement
  8. pain under the tongue
  9. Fuzzy throat feeling.
  10. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  11. Hi! Looking for help!!
  12. Becoming More Ill, Confusing Symptoms
  13. Very frustrated and tired of feeling sick
  14. thyroid and Vit D ??
  15. Azuree & All - I'm Finally Back On The Bus!
  16. Thyroid Newbie
  17. Levothyroxine help please
  18. another dr apt?
  19. Internal Buzzing is this a symptom?
  20. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  21. Newly diagnosed with under active thyroid
  22. FinnMaid/Midwest1/anyone else - please explain this to me
  23. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  24. Has anyone experienced LOW blood pressure with hypothyroidism?
  25. New to Forum...Questions (Long post)
  26. graves disease cont, blood results
  27. lab results
  28. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  29. Please help me,Please!
  30. Hypo & exercise
  31. Always hungry and gaining weight...Help!!!
  32. Hi, question for you! New labs and wondering if all is okay.
  33. t3/t4 dosing and recent labs -Is my dr. dangerous to my health?
  34. needing help fast please!!!!!!!!!!!
  35. Going to a new doctor soon, advice.
  36. What are the different functions of T3 and T4 in the body?
  37. Lab results need help
  38. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  39. Need help from the T3 users!
  40. New labs...would like any opinions...
  41. New results - hello Cytomel?
  42. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  43. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  44. Low Thyroid after surgery
  45. I'm starting to think that maybe I'm just off my rocker.
  46. Tirosint
  47. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  48. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  49. High RT3 or low thyroid labs?
  50. diagnosed graves
  51. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  52. Woke up with extreme depression... Graves' related?
  53. New to Thyroid issues
  54. new diagnosis's
  55. Thyroid problems
  56. Blood test results
  57. Hypo symptoms - normal readings
  58. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  59. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  60. High TSH and hypoechoic nodule
  61. Low TSH normal T3 T4-doc says hyper but I wonder....
  62. HELP! Need Support To Pursue Proper Treatment
  63. blood tests tomorrow
  64. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  65. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  66. Generic T4 Absorption
  67. How do I know my thyroid tests will be accurate when I'm stressed out?!
  68. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  69. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  70. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  71. Levothyroxine question
  72. Light at the end of the tunnel
  73. Did pregnancy cause this?
  74. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  75. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  76. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  77. Tsh post test???
  78. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  79. help with FNA
  80. What is the next step?
  81. new lab results, need some interpreting
  82. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  83. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  84. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  85. Hypo and sleep issues
  86. Mrs
  87. Low T4 and Low TSH
  88. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  89. High Free T3
  90. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  91. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  92. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  93. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  94. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  95. goitre
  96. Thyroid Victims
  97. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  98. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  99. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  100. Multivitamins/minerals
  101. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  102. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  103. Need Advice!
  104. latent hypothyreosis
  105. help with labs!!
  106. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  107. anyone know what these results mean?
  108. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  109. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  110. HELP me understand my results
  111. 5cm cold nodule
  112. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  113. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  114. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  115. Can someone help ?????
  116. Feel so down
  117. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  118. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  119. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  120. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  121. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  122. how often for blood work?
  123. Thyroid Problems?
  124. stress stress stress how to cope?
  125. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  126. do I need more t-4
  127. Hashimotos...
  128. Vitamin D
  129. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  130. Possible Hypothyroid
  131. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  132. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  133. ugh...why am i so tired?
  134. How to calculate ideal levels
  135. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  136. Update!! Thyroid results
  137. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  138. Please help with labs
  139. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  140. Newly Diagnosed?
  141. Thyroid Inflamation
  142. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  143. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  144. Antibodies climbing?
  145. Fluttering in chest area
  146. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  147. Battling with Dr
  148. thyroid removal
  149. "Interesting" tests results???
  150. need help please!
  151. need help please!
  152. Thyroid
  153. Unwell daughter
  154. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  155. New Blood Work
  156. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  157. Aloha From Hawaii
  158. knee pain
  159. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  160. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  161. Help with Labs
  162. Should I take meds?
  163. Dosage change related to ED?
  164. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  165. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  166. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  167. Again with the Doc
  168. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  169. more frustrated after follow up
  170. Red face with synthroid
  171. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  172. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  173. can this be para problem?
  174. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  175. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  176. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  177. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  178. please need help with ultrasound
  179. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  180. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  181. Female Tirosint Users?
  182. How do you know?
  183. TSH 139-What now?
  184. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  185. Results - what do these mean??
  186. help with test result after t3
  187. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  188. Complete Frustration
  189. What is wrong with me?
  190. test results
  191. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  192. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  193. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  194. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  195. labs
  196. Hi Everyone
  197. What tests should I request?
  198. Labs hyper- timing off?
  199. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  200. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  201. new here.. with a question
  202. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  203. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  204. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  205. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  206. Tapazole Problems
  207. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  208. Hypothyroidism and skin
  209. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  210. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  211. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  212. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  213. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  214. Skin so dry it cracks
  215. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  216. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  217. Something seems wrong - need answers
  218. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  219. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  220. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  221. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  222. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  223. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  224. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  225. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  226. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  227. Feeling helpless
  228. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  229. Need help with computing optimal levels
  230. What's going on with my lab results?
  231. First time post: hypothyroid related
  232. Lab surprise
  233. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  234. First post - lab results please help
  235. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  236. Please analyze my lab results
  237. what should i expect?
  238. My first post
  239. Licorice to raise cortisol
  240. Mickey Mouse feet!
  241. Random questions
  242. just wanna know..
  243. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  244. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  245. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  246. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  247. new and some ?s
  248. Exercise/Weight control
  249. Love this surgeon!!
  250. thickened thyroid