PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  2. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  3. Levothyroxine question
  4. Light at the end of the tunnel
  5. Did pregnancy cause this?
  6. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  7. Split Dessicated Dosage AM/PM
  8. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  9. Tsh post test???
  10. PAIN - any ideas to deal with
  11. help with FNA
  12. What is the next step?
  13. new lab results, need some interpreting
  14. Synthroid and Cytomel LONG
  15. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  16. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  17. Hypo and sleep issues
  18. Mrs
  19. Low T4 and Low TSH
  20. No Magic For Weight Loss .. Are Carbs the Devil?
  21. High Free T3
  22. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  23. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  24. Help - New Doctor is No Help!
  25. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  26. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  27. goitre
  28. Thyroid Victims
  29. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  30. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  31. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  32. Multivitamins/minerals
  33. Repeat TFT Am I Hypothyroid?
  34. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  35. Need Advice!
  36. latent hypothyreosis
  37. help with labs!!
  38. daughter diagnosed with under active thyroid
  39. anyone know what these results mean?
  40. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  41. HypoT and Anemia, low Vitamin levels ??
  42. HELP me understand my results
  43. 5cm cold nodule
  44. concerned thyroid ultrasound results
  45. Any pointers would HELP PLEASE!!!! :(
  46. Help! Newbie trying to wade through thyroid (hyper) issues!
  47. Can someone help ?????
  48. Feel so down
  49. should i be concerned about my numbers?
  50. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  51. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  52. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  53. Thyroid and Intestinal Health/Pro&Prebiotics
  54. how often for blood work?
  55. Thyroid Problems?
  56. stress stress stress how to cope?
  57. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  58. do I need more t-4
  59. Hashimotos...
  60. Vitamin D
  61. changes in cholesterol/thyroid
  62. Possible Hypothyroid
  63. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  64. Never knew the thyroid could be so confusing!
  65. ugh...why am i so tired?
  66. How to calculate ideal levels
  67. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  68. Update!! Thyroid results
  69. Need help with Lab results and new Armour dosing
  70. Please help with labs
  71. cholesterol a thyroid results question
  72. Newly Diagnosed?
  73. Thyroid Inflamation
  74. OK...Too High OR Too Low??
  75. very hypo and feeling yuck!
  76. Antibodies climbing?
  77. Fluttering in chest area
  78. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  79. Battling with Dr
  80. thyroid removal
  81. "Interesting" tests results???
  82. need help please!
  83. need help please!
  84. Thyroid
  85. Unwell daughter
  86. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  87. New Blood Work
  88. Is it my thyroid or pregnancy
  89. Aloha From Hawaii
  90. knee pain
  91. Can these lab results cause palpitations?
  92. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  93. Help with Labs
  94. Should I take meds?
  95. Dosage change related to ED?
  96. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  97. Do these labs show that I am hypo? Nurse says I'm fine...HELP!
  98. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  99. Again with the Doc
  100. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  101. more frustrated after follow up
  102. Red face with synthroid
  103. does stress cause hashimtoes diease?
  104. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  105. can this be para problem?
  106. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  107. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  108. VA Beach area- ENT or endo needed
  109. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  110. please need help with ultrasound
  111. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  112. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  113. Female Tirosint Users?
  114. How do you know?
  115. TSH 139-What now?
  116. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  117. Results - what do these mean??
  118. help with test result after t3
  119. Changed from Naturthroid bac to Armour
  120. Complete Frustration
  121. What is wrong with me?
  122. test results
  123. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  124. Potential Thyroid Eye Disease, Thyroid Test Results, Help?
  125. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  126. How long did it take you to get to your optimal dosage?
  127. labs
  128. Hi Everyone
  129. What tests should I request?
  130. Labs hyper- timing off?
  131. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  132. Hi, for those of you that have or had have graves/hyper? How do you cope with it?
  133. new here.. with a question
  134. Low Ferritin & Hashimoto
  135. T3, T4 .... and what else??
  136. Help need Thyroid MD in Minnesota, South Dakota or Iowa
  137. Starting second *half* of dose increase
  138. Tapazole Problems
  139. TSH/Levoxyl Dosage
  140. Hypothyroidism and skin
  141. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  142. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  143. Does my diet contain enough iodine?
  144. heart Palpitations and high pulse TT add t3 hyper?
  145. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  146. Skin so dry it cracks
  147. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  148. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  149. Something seems wrong - need answers
  150. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  151. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  152. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  153. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  154. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  155. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  156. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  157. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  158. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  159. Feeling helpless
  160. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  161. Need help with computing optimal levels
  162. What's going on with my lab results?
  163. First time post: hypothyroid related
  164. Lab surprise
  165. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  166. First post - lab results please help
  167. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  168. Please analyze my lab results
  169. what should i expect?
  170. My first post
  171. Licorice to raise cortisol
  172. Mickey Mouse feet!
  173. Random questions
  174. just wanna know..
  175. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  176. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  177. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  178. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  179. new and some ?s
  180. Exercise/Weight control
  181. Love this surgeon!!
  182. thickened thyroid
  183. Me again - but need your expertise please
  184. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  185. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  186. Thyroid and allergies
  187. drug muggers book
  188. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  189. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  190. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  191. Good Morning.. new here!
  192. not getting sleep
  193. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  194. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  195. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  196. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  197. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  198. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  199. T3 Free results!
  200. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  201. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  202. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  203. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  204. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  205. A little concerned...
  206. ultrasound result ?
  207. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  208. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  209. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  210. New To Forum TSH of 0
  211. Need help understand TSH
  212. Not sure what to do
  213. Upped med....now what?
  214. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  215. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  216. FNA Results- please explain
  217. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  218. High TSH3
  219. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  220. New here looking for another opinion!
  221. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  222. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  223. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  224. Body temperature question
  225. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  226. ultrasound
  227. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  228. Surgery Questions and Update
  229. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  230. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  231. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  232. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  233. t3 dosing question-
  234. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  235. REally need help with thyroid complications
  236. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  237. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  238. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  239. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  240. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  241. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  242. New to boards & questions.
  243. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  244. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  245. Need help with thyroid test results
  246. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  247. Good news and possibly some bad...
  248. New to the world of Tapazole
  249. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  250. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?