Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Help me make a diagnosis?
  2. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  3. my thyroid level
  4. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  5. How am I looking Overall
  6. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  7. high thyroid antibodies
  8. when to increase dosage
  9. What meds is everyone on
  10. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  11. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  12. TSH slightly high
  13. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  14. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  15. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  16. What would you do ???????????????
  17. Glitterbug
  18. How do I know
  19. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  20. Hot flashes and nausea
  21. Hair falling out
  22. T3 in erfa
  23. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  24. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  25. What does thyroid growth feel like
  26. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  27. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  28. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  29. Should I Remove my nodule?
  30. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  31. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  32. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  33. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  34. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  35. Your First Symptoms
  36. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  37. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  38. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  39. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  40. Levothroid
  41. need help
  42. Thyroid question
  43. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  44. New labs
  45. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  46. discouraged...
  47. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  48. synthroid absorption rate
  49. Joining new clinical trial
  50. Hyperparathyroidism
  51. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  52. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  53. first time user, first question. please advise
  54. Med Help!
  55. help! ACTH testing
  56. Scared - Need Advice
  57. hypo lab tests
  58. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  59. new and new to Hashimoto's
  60. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  61. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  62. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  63. hashimotos
  64. My face has changed!
  65. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  66. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  67. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  68. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  69. What would you do?
  70. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  71. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  72. My TPO lab is it fine???
  73. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  74. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  75. TSI result...what does this mean?
  76. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  77. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  78. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  79. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  80. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  81. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  82. What should I expect Post-Op??
  83. Help?
  84. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  85. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  86. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  87. my tsh test
  88. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  89. Generic Question
  90. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  91. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  92. Please help with test results
  93. Question on decreasing meds
  94. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  95. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  96. losing my hair, please help
  97. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  98. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  99. Anxiety and Armour
  100. low body temp means hypo?
  101. Possible thyroid imbalance
  102. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  103. Hyperthyroid HELP
  104. Exercise Intolerance
  105. Question about T3
  106. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  107. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  108. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  109. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  110. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  111. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  112. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  113. Hyperparathyroidism
  114. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  115. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  116. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  117. What are they looking for?
  118. interpreting labs
  119. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  120. help me chose
  121. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  122. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  123. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  124. Help please with my labs!
  125. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  126. Thyroid issues?
  127. converting from natural to synthetic
  128. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  129. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  130. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  131. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  132. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  133. Cytomel guidance
  134. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  135. Recovery From Armour ?
  136. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  137. Thyroid problems in family...
  138. On Amour labs show...
  139. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  140. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  141. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  142. please help - confused
  143. lab results----hypo????
  144. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  145. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  146. I need some clarification
  147. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  148. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  149. New with question
  150. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  151. My labs very scary low T3
  152. Thyroid
  153. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  154. latest labs opinions please
  155. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  156. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  157. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  158. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  159. My Story and some Questions
  160. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  161. lab result help
  162. hashimoto thyroiditis
  163. Latest Labs
  164. enlarged thyroid question
  165. They only test my TSH
  166. Life after radioactive iodine?
  167. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  168. Help with results and what to ask for
  169. Help with Labs
  170. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  171. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  172. Thyroid and dry eyes
  173. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  174. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  175. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  176. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  177. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  178. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  179. thyroiditis
  180. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  181. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  182. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  183. Is it down enough??
  184. Need help w/ ultrasound
  185. My mums thyroid results
  186. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  187. symptoms
  188. synthroid users
  189. New results - opinions please
  190. thyroid symptoms
  191. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  192. Thyroid test results
  193. Thyroid Results
  194. Shocked at my levels
  195. Dose Increases - Hypo
  196. Other fillers besides cellulose
  197. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  198. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  199. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  200. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  201. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  202. Cytomel Question
  203. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  204. Question About RAI
  205. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  206. Another lab interpretation question...
  207. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  208. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  209. radioactive iodine treatment
  210. Thyroid frustration
  211. Help for my daughter
  212. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  213. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  214. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  215. doin some research
  216. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  217. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  218. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  219. Lab results
  220. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  221. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  222. Hypo Puffy Face
  223. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  224. Frustrated with progress
  225. Enlarged Thyroid
  226. Is my TSH Level low?
  227. Just venting.............
  228. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  229. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  230. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  231. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  232. My daughters test results - totally confused
  233. thyroid test results
  234. Newbie with first set of results...
  235. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  236. Looking for Cortef advice
  237. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  238. New member with Hashimoto's
  239. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  240. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  241. Help Hashimoto's!
  242. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  243. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  244. hypo and hair loss
  245. before thyroid labs?????
  246. High T3... what does this mean?
  247. New Labs, please help
  248. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  249. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....
  250. No weight gain and Hashi's?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!