Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  2. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  3. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  4. question on moms labs - antibodies
  5. Total T3?
  6. Help with meds!!!
  7. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  8. pill swallowing
  9. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  10. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  11. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  12. Fluctuating level???
  13. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  14. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  15. Could all this be thyroid related?
  16. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  17. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  18. UPDATE:
  19. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  20. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  21. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  22. dairy
  23. why is my curly hair going straight
  24. New to Cytomel
  25. graves eye disease
  26. Mouth clave has just operated
  27. T3 replacement only
  28. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  29. Confused about levels and medication
  30. Having Thyroidectomy
  31. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  32. Metabolism Issue
  33. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  34. test results
  35. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  36. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  37. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  38. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  39. Hypo and yeast infections
  40. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  41. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  42. New
  43. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  44. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  45. Thyroid nodules
  46. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  47. Hypothyroidism
  48. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  49. Strange new symptoms
  50. Tingling/Hashi
  51. Does anything here stand out
  52. Lab meaning
  53. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  54. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  55. thyroid issues...any advice??
  56. Vanity vs health
  57. Is this too much?
  58. I want to go natural can someone help
  59. Lab result question
  60. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  61. Radioactive Iodine
  62. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  63. How do these results look
  64. TSH test results
  65. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  66. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  67. Thyroid levels changed
  68. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  69. Getting a new doctor soon
  70. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  71. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  72. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  73. Hypoparathyroidism????
  74. wellbutrin xl 150
  75. endo appt yesterday
  76. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  77. Reaction to iodine
  78. Post TT update
  79. Help understanding Thyroid results
  80. pounding head and pulse in ear
  81. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  82. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  83. Quick question about TSH increase
  84. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  85. High Calcium, Low PTH
  86. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  87. Lab results and symptoms
  88. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  89. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  90. Thyroxine
  91. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  92. What does calcification mean?
  93. Switched Meds - Please Help
  94. Help with test results...
  95. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  96. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  97. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  98. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  99. are my levels considered borderline?
  100. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  101. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  102. Thyroid levels
  103. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  104. pls help blood results don't make sense
  105. labs and a stupid question
  106. Treatment or not???
  107. Thyroid Nodule
  108. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  109. Iodine deficiency....
  110. hyperthyroidism
  111. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  112. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  113. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  114. Best way to take morning temp....
  115. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  116. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  117. hypothroidism
  118. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  119. low tsh and ft4
  120. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  121. Tighness in neck
  122. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  123. Question about iodine
  124. Question about treatment/new labs
  125. high TSH
  126. So confused! I need some help!
  127. Got my fna results....
  128. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  129. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  130. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  131. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  132. Test results "interesting case"
  133. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  134. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  135. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  136. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  137. Thyroid #'s question....
  138. what new tests can i try?
  139. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  140. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  141. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  142. Help whats gone wrong?
  143. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  144. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  145. Got my Blood Results
  146. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  147. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  148. Confused and very scared
  149. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  150. Dangerous levels?
  151. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  152. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  153. tsh
  154. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  155. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  156. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  157. New labs...really need some advice...!
  158. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  159. Leg cramps after tt
  160. thyroid and my voice
  161. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  162. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  163. My Throid Test Results
  164. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  165. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  166. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  167. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  168. How long for FNA results?
  169. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  170. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  171. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  172. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  173. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  174. Hashi's without antibodies??
  175. Help with Lab results
  176. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  177. Hypo IQ
  178. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  179. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  180. tight throat
  181. What to check for on next blood work?
  182. Newly Diagnosed
  183. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  184. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  185. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  186. I think my doctor is wrong?
  187. High Lab Results
  188. S/p tt sx-update
  189. throid results okay?
  190. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  191. Enlarged thyroid ?
  192. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  193. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  194. is something else wrong?
  195. Synthroid dose?????
  196. TSH test
  197. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  198. Hormones and thyroid??
  199. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  200. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  201. Need some input/advice
  202. Hormones and thyroid
  203. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  204. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  205. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  206. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  207. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  208. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  209. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  210. Test Results
  211. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  212. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  213. hypothyroid and bloating
  214. need some advice...
  215. Need help interpreting current lab test
  216. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  217. Lab results from 08-16-10
  218. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  219. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  220. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  221. Thoughts?
  222. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  223. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  224. Last year's and this year's results!
  225. Armour question....
  226. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  227. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  228. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  229. Quick question ...
  230. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  231. So confused..Please help !!!!
  232. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  233. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  234. TSH High
  235. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  236. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  237. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  238. Itching after tt sx
  239. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  240. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  241. New labs affected by flu???
  242. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  243. confused on how to proceed
  244. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  245. How are these labs?
  246. In search of Thyroid education...
  247. hashimotos thyroiditis
  248. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  249. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  250. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy