Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Question on Peroxidase Results
  2. question about hashi's
  3. I need some serious help to figure out what is wrong with me...
  4. Appropriate Dosage for TSH Levels ranging in 20s?
  5. Confusing lab results...
  6. thyroid - Synthroid vs generic brand meds
  7. Hashimoto's test after 43 years?
  8. Graves Disease and High WBC?
  9. Bulging Eyes
  10. HypoT with IBS
  11. Suspected Hypothyroid (my poor wife)
  12. Recently diagnosed with Hypothyroidism, but diagnosed with ADD 8 years ago...
  13. Thyroiditis - What do you think of my stats?
  14. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroid
  15. Making sense of test results
  16. How has your thyroid issue affected your daily life?
  17. Test Results
  18. Doc Says Thyroid's Fine, Epstein-Barr Causing Fatigue?
  19. Should I be treated??
  20. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  21. How long for the swelling to go down?
  22. Additional meds
  23. CT Scans for thyroid?
  24. What are all the different Thyroid tests called? Which are the best & why?
  25. Does this sound thyroid?
  26. Lightheadedness & Heart Palps - help!
  27. 9 mos Post RAI Question
  28. Cytomel didn't touch my FT3
  29. TSH of 2.86?
  30. New Diagnosis/, weird symptoms
  31. Diziness
  32. New and scared
  33. What is t4 free
  34. Newly Dx Hypothyroid Have a ??
  35. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  36. question for Javelina about rT3???
  37. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  38. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  39. How to get desiccated thyroid
  40. Low TSH, normal FT4
  41. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  42. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  43. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  44. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  45. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  46. Solid Nodules
  47. what do these results mean?
  48. are nodules of thyroid common?
  49. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  50. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  51. tsh level
  52. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  53. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  54. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  55. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  56. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  57. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  58. Need help with new labs
  59. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  60. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  61. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  62. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  63. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  64. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  65. Got my biopsy results today
  66. Switching Synthroid to generic
  67. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  68. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  69. Really Concerned
  70. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  71. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  72. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  73. Is this even possible? (test results)
  74. Glad to be done with surgery!
  75. am I hashi? need insights
  76. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  77. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  78. Maybe not graves?
  79. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  80. eyebrow hair falling
  81. Question about Hypothyroidism
  82. Lab results dont know what this means
  83. my lab results/question
  84. Advice on changing meds?
  85. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  86. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  87. T4 and T3?
  88. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  89. can anyone help?
  90. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  91. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  92. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  93. Life Without Thyroid
  94. My new labs? Advice please
  95. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  96. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  97. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  98. The doctor doesn't want to know
  99. thyroid
  100. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  101. Ok started Levo - some questions
  102. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  103. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  104. hypothyroid weight gain
  105. Having trouble with starting meds.
  106. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  107. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  108. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  109. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  110. Not sure If I need medication?
  111. Advice please
  112. Getting frustrated
  113. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  114. plz read:(
  115. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  116. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  117. hashi question. does this sound right?
  118. Hashi's here and very itchy
  119. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  120. Ultrasound test
  121. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  122. Any suggestions?
  123. Please help!
  124. So Worried ....
  125. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  126. Test Results
  127. Thyroid problems??
  128. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  129. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  130. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  131. Finally got some answers!!
  132. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  133. Test Results- what do they mean?
  134. Is it possible?
  135. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  136. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  137. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  138. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  139. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  140. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  141. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  142. What does it all mean? Results?
  143. had my ultra sound
  144. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  145. Your advice
  146. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  147. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  148. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  149. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  150. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  151. Confused about levels and symptoms
  152. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  153. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  154. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  155. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  156. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  157. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  158. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  159. effect of high tsh
  160. Advice?
  161. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  162. autoimmune thyroid disease
  163. Endo in ATL
  164. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  165. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  166. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  167. New results - Normal
  168. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  169. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  170. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  171. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  172. Can Hypo go undetected?
  173. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  174. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  175. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  176. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  177. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  178. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  179. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  180. Armour??
  181. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  182. Advice Please
  183. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  184. Hashimoto’s Question
  185. Quick TSH Lab Question
  186. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  187. help
  188. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  189. Hashimotos/OCD
  190. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  191. Lumpy Thyroid
  192. Really???
  193. What do I do?
  194. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  195. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  196. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  197. hashimotos and ANA test
  198. Interpretation of Lab Results
  199. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  200. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  201. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  202. Looking for advice.....
  203. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  204. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  205. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  206. New drug therapy
  207. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  208. thyrperoxidase level
  209. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  210. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  211. Not enough but a long shot
  212. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  213. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  214. Thyroid Nodule Images
  215. Dr visit with new doctor
  216. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  217. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  218. T Uptake
  219. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  220. switching between hypo - hyper
  221. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  222. 1st lab results
  223. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  224. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  225. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  226. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  227. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  228. Blood Pressure
  229. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  230. My thyroid has robbed me!
  231. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  232. Low Iodine pain management
  233. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  234. Soy
  235. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  236. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  237. my labs
  238. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  239. Can someone check over my results?
  240. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  241. hypo test results advice?
  242. plz help blood came back fine????
  243. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  244. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  245. The results are confusing me just as much!
  246. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  247. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  248. labs are "normal"
  249. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  250. my results... am I going towards Hyper?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy