Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  2. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  3. Confused and very scared
  4. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  5. Dangerous levels?
  6. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  7. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  8. tsh
  9. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  10. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  11. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  12. New labs...really need some advice...!
  13. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  14. Leg cramps after tt
  15. thyroid and my voice
  16. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  17. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  18. My Throid Test Results
  19. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  20. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  21. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  22. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  23. How long for FNA results?
  24. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  25. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  26. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  27. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  28. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  29. Hashi's without antibodies??
  30. Help with Lab results
  31. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  32. Hypo IQ
  33. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  34. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  35. tight throat
  36. What to check for on next blood work?
  37. Newly Diagnosed
  38. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  39. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  40. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  41. I think my doctor is wrong?
  42. High Lab Results
  43. S/p tt sx-update
  44. throid results okay?
  45. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  46. Enlarged thyroid ?
  47. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  48. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  49. is something else wrong?
  50. Synthroid dose?????
  51. TSH test
  52. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  53. Hormones and thyroid??
  54. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  55. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  56. Need some input/advice
  57. Hormones and thyroid
  58. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  59. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  60. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  61. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  62. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  63. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  64. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  65. Test Results
  66. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  67. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  68. hypothyroid and bloating
  69. need some advice...
  70. Need help interpreting current lab test
  71. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  72. Lab results from 08-16-10
  73. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  74. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  75. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  76. Thoughts?
  77. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  78. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  79. Last year's and this year's results!
  80. Armour question....
  81. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  82. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  83. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  84. Quick question ...
  85. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  86. So confused..Please help !!!!
  87. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  88. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  89. TSH High
  90. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  91. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  92. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  93. Itching after tt sx
  94. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  95. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  96. New labs affected by flu???
  97. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  98. confused on how to proceed
  99. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  100. How are these labs?
  101. In search of Thyroid education...
  102. hashimotos thyroiditis
  103. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  104. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  105. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  106. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  107. Low White Blood Cell Count
  108. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  109. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  110. Thyroid question
  111. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  112. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  113. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  114. Thyroid lab test results
  115. does methimazole lower your TSH
  116. Libido after tt
  117. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  118. Confused about lab results - please help!
  119. ANOTHER lab question
  120. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  121. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  122. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  123. newly diagnosed...
  124. Help With Results
  125. Good Days and Bad Days
  126. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  127. Paranoid or Problem?
  128. Pms and thyroid
  129. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  130. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  131. Do I need meds?
  132. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  133. If not thyroid then what?
  134. Now I am really confused!
  135. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  136. vitamin deficiencies
  137. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  138. Some reassurance
  139. Anxiety flareups
  140. Hormone testing
  141. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  142. Tired but can't sleep?
  143. Can it get better?
  144. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  145. So confused
  146. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  147. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  148. Need some help with Cytomel
  149. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  150. A year of confusion
  151. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  152. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  153. Lets talk hair here
  154. Libido after thyroid sx
  155. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  156. Tapazole
  157. Early stages of Graves Disease
  158. Help with lab results
  159. Meds after surgery
  160. Thyroid Issue?
  161. Parathyroid Issue?
  162. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  163. nodulat goitre
  164. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  165. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  166. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  167. Thyroid stable for how long?
  168. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  169. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  170. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  171. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  172. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  173. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  174. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  175. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  176. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  177. Thyroid and DHEA
  178. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  179. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  180. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  181. Confused by newest lab results?!
  182. Hashimotos?
  183. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  184. question
  185. Low TSH and low T3?
  186. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  187. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  188. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  189. Confused with lab results
  190. Please help interpret test results
  191. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  192. dna ds antibody result
  193. what if tsh is higher
  194. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  195. Hypoechoic Nodules
  196. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  197. Got some test results in yesterday
  198. tsh level 15
  199. Help
  200. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  201. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  202. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  203. Thyroid ultrasound
  204. I have a question
  205. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  206. starting armour
  207. It was cancer
  208. thyroid results
  209. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  210. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  211. Update and more questions.....
  212. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  213. Nagging cough with phlem?
  214. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  215. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  216. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  217. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  218. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  219. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  220. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  221. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  222. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  223. Blind Spots
  224. hbp and hypo
  225. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  226. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  227. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  228. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  229. Hold on a minute...???
  230. thyroid
  231. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  232. New here with questions
  233. early hyperthyroid/graves
  234. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  235. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  236. food restriction
  237. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  238. high dosage worried about side effect
  239. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  240. Labs- need help
  241. over ctive thyroid
  242. Should I get a second oppinion?
  243. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  244. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  245. HypoThyroid & PMS
  246. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  247. breathing through a straw
  248. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  249. i have thyroid
  250. which tests are the most important?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy