PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  2. Skin so dry it cracks
  3. Chest Tightness / Armour Levels?
  4. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  5. Something seems wrong - need answers
  6. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  7. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  8. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  9. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  10. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  11. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  12. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  13. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  14. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  15. Feeling helpless
  16. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  17. Need help with computing optimal levels
  18. What's going on with my lab results?
  19. First time post: hypothyroid related
  20. Lab surprise
  21. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  22. First post - lab results please help
  23. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  24. Please analyze my lab results
  25. what should i expect?
  26. My first post
  27. Licorice to raise cortisol
  28. Mickey Mouse feet!
  29. Random questions
  30. just wanna know..
  31. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  32. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  33. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  34. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  35. new and some ?s
  36. Exercise/Weight control
  37. Love this surgeon!!
  38. thickened thyroid
  39. Me again - but need your expertise please
  40. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  41. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  42. Thyroid and allergies
  43. drug muggers book
  44. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  45. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  46. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  47. Good Morning.. new here!
  48. not getting sleep
  49. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  50. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  51. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  52. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  53. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  54. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  55. T3 Free results!
  56. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  57. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  58. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  59. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  60. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  61. A little concerned...
  62. ultrasound result ?
  63. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  64. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  65. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  66. New To Forum TSH of 0
  67. Need help understand TSH
  68. Not sure what to do
  69. Upped med....now what?
  70. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  71. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  72. FNA Results- please explain
  73. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  74. High TSH3
  75. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  76. New here looking for another opinion!
  77. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  78. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  79. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  80. Body temperature question
  81. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  82. ultrasound
  83. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  84. Surgery Questions and Update
  85. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  86. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  87. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  88. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  89. t3 dosing question-
  90. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  91. REally need help with thyroid complications
  92. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  93. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  94. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  95. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  96. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  97. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  98. New to boards & questions.
  99. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  100. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  101. Need help with thyroid test results
  102. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  103. Good news and possibly some bad...
  104. New to the world of Tapazole
  105. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  106. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  107. metal taste in mouth
  108. Am I getting this right?
  109. Sudden change in TSH level
  110. got my results, need your help...
  111. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  112. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  113. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  114. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  115. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  116. New Concerns & Lab Results
  117. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  118. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  119. Stressed about going back to work
  120. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  121. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  122. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  123. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  124. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  125. new results
  126. stress and thyroid problems
  127. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  128. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  129. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  130. confused
  131. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  132. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  133. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  134. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  135. Very scared need advice
  136. Doctors in Nashville
  137. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  138. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  139. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  140. Hypo? And leg pain
  141. drugs
  142. How do I take my Cytomel?
  143. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  144. Fluctuating levels?
  145. What is Reverse T3?
  146. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  147. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  148. TSH has climbed....
  149. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  150. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  151. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  152. Hashi - New Blood Work
  153. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  154. thyroid problems
  155. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  156. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  157. New Test Results, New Questions
  158. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  159. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  160. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  161. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  162. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  163. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  164. Mixing medicines
  165. ultrasound results
  166. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  167. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  168. Lab Results/Questions
  169. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  170. Could it be hyper?
  171. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  172. what is it?
  173. What to do?
  174. Confused
  175. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  176. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  177. Armour and low TSH question
  178. Knot on Thyroid
  179. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  180. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  181. thyroid cancer q
  182. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  183. hypothyroid tests
  184. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  185. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  186. "Just" depressed?
  187. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  188. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  189. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  190. Thyroid spikes
  191. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  192. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  193. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  194. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  195. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  196. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  197. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  198. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  199. ultrasound
  200. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  201. Thyroid question
  202. Frustrating....
  203. pediatric hypothroid question
  204. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  205. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  206. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  207. Symptoms creeping back
  208. Had My RAI
  209. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  210. Scary Results from US Report
  211. Thyroid Nodule
  212. It only gets worse..
  213. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  214. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  215. Low t3 and pregnant
  216. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  217. hydrocortisone
  218. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  219. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  220. Best medication?
  221. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  222. test results
  223. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  224. Borderline everything
  225. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  226. Gonna sound crazy but
  227. Just started cytomel need advice
  228. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  229. New here and concerned
  230. Being weaned from propranolol
  231. I nned your opinion please
  232. t/3 t/4 dose question
  233. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  234. T4 and tsh results
  235. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  236. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  237. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  238. Need a little advice
  239. Need Help with Symptoms
  240. Good Endocrinologist
  241. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  242. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  243. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  244. Any Ideas?
  245. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  246. Please Help and Respond
  247. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  248. Hyper or Graves?
  249. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  250. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?