PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  2. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  3. Need help with thyroid test results
  4. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  5. Good news and possibly some bad...
  6. New to the world of Tapazole
  7. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  8. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  9. metal taste in mouth
  10. Am I getting this right?
  11. Sudden change in TSH level
  12. got my results, need your help...
  13. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  14. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  15. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  16. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  17. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  18. New Concerns & Lab Results
  19. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  20. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  21. Stressed about going back to work
  22. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  23. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  24. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  25. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  26. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  27. new results
  28. stress and thyroid problems
  29. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  30. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  31. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  32. confused
  33. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  34. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  35. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  36. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  37. Very scared need advice
  38. Doctors in Nashville
  39. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  40. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  41. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  42. Hypo? And leg pain
  43. drugs
  44. How do I take my Cytomel?
  45. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  46. Fluctuating levels?
  47. What is Reverse T3?
  48. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  49. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  50. TSH has climbed....
  51. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  52. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  53. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  54. Hashi - New Blood Work
  55. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  56. thyroid problems
  57. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  58. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  59. New Test Results, New Questions
  60. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  61. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  62. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  63. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  64. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  65. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  66. Mixing medicines
  67. ultrasound results
  68. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  69. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  70. Lab Results/Questions
  71. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  72. Could it be hyper?
  73. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  74. what is it?
  75. What to do?
  76. Confused
  77. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  78. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  79. Armour and low TSH question
  80. Knot on Thyroid
  81. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  82. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  83. thyroid cancer q
  84. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  85. hypothyroid tests
  86. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  87. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  88. "Just" depressed?
  89. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  90. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  91. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  92. Thyroid spikes
  93. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  94. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  95. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  96. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  97. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  98. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  99. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  100. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  101. ultrasound
  102. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  103. Thyroid question
  104. Frustrating....
  105. pediatric hypothroid question
  106. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  107. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  108. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  109. Symptoms creeping back
  110. Had My RAI
  111. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  112. Scary Results from US Report
  113. Thyroid Nodule
  114. It only gets worse..
  115. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  116. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  117. Low t3 and pregnant
  118. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  119. hydrocortisone
  120. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  121. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  122. Best medication?
  123. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  124. test results
  125. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  126. Borderline everything
  127. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  128. Gonna sound crazy but
  129. Just started cytomel need advice
  130. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  131. New here and concerned
  132. Being weaned from propranolol
  133. I nned your opinion please
  134. t/3 t/4 dose question
  135. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  136. T4 and tsh results
  137. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  138. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  139. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  140. Need a little advice
  141. Need Help with Symptoms
  142. Good Endocrinologist
  143. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  144. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  145. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  146. Any Ideas?
  147. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  148. Please Help and Respond
  149. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  150. Hyper or Graves?
  151. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  152. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  153. Advice with new labs
  154. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  155. Please help with labs....
  156. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  157. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  158. blood tests
  159. under active thyroid
  160. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  161. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  162. TPOab decreased....??
  163. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  164. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  165. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  166. Surprising lab results
  167. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  168. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  169. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  170. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  171. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  172. Please help
  173. Questions about post TT removal
  174. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  175. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  176. reece, how was your ckup?
  177. Hashimoto's Disease
  178. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  179. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  180. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  181. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  182. Help – I need your opinion
  183. Graves disease
  184. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  185. Confusion! Lab Results!
  186. Tsh level .01
  187. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  188. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  189. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  190. Question about T3
  191. Figuring out t3 dose
  192. Please interpret my results....
  193. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  194. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  195. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  196. Could I have a thyroid problem
  197. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  198. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  199. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  200. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  201. is this from Low Thyroid??
  202. Lab Results help appreciated
  203. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  204. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  205. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  206. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  207. Help!!!!1
  208. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  209. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  210. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  211. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  212. Any insight greatly appreciated
  213. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  214. Your experience of starting medication
  215. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  216. pregnancy
  217. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  218. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  219. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  220. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  221. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  222. Am I Crazy???
  223. New Natural Thyroid NP
  224. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  225. What kind of MD do you all see?
  226. Am I hypothyroid???
  227. Lab Tests
  228. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  229. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  230. Question about my Sister's blood work
  231. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  232. My Results - Pregnant
  233. TSH @8.9
  234. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  235. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  236. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  237. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  238. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  239. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  240. Take medication in morning or evening?
  241. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  242. Low TSH and bone density
  243. TSH range source, and a few questions
  244. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  245. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  246. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  247. Newbie: Help with Labs
  248. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  249. Thyroid Test Result Help
  250. ? Hypo and muscle weakness