Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Help – I need your opinion
  2. Graves disease
  3. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  4. Confusion! Lab Results!
  5. Tsh level .01
  6. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  7. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  8. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  9. Question about T3
  10. Figuring out t3 dose
  11. Please interpret my results....
  12. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  13. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  14. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  15. Could I have a thyroid problem
  16. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  17. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  18. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  19. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  20. is this from Low Thyroid??
  21. Lab Results help appreciated
  22. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  23. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  24. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  25. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  26. Help!!!!1
  27. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  28. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  29. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  30. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  31. Any insight greatly appreciated
  32. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  33. Your experience of starting medication
  34. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  35. pregnancy
  36. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  37. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  38. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  39. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  40. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  41. Am I Crazy???
  42. New Natural Thyroid NP
  43. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  44. What kind of MD do you all see?
  45. Am I hypothyroid???
  46. Lab Tests
  47. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  48. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  49. Question about my Sister's blood work
  50. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  51. My Results - Pregnant
  52. TSH @8.9
  53. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  54. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  55. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  56. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  57. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  58. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  59. Take medication in morning or evening?
  60. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  61. Low TSH and bone density
  62. TSH range source, and a few questions
  63. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  64. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  65. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  66. Newbie: Help with Labs
  67. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  68. Thyroid Test Result Help
  69. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  70. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  71. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  72. Mood swings
  73. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  74. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  75. Thyroid/fluoride
  76. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  77. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  78. Switching Medication
  79. advice on recent labs?
  80. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  81. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  82. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  83. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  84. Is This Considered Low?
  85. New to forum - and Armour
  86. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  87. Questions???
  88. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  89. Completely Confused - Help!
  90. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  91. Need help please....
  92. Thank you
  93. Prolactinoma
  94. Hypo
  95. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  96. Need advice!
  97. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  98. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  99. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  100. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  101. Amour
  102. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  103. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  104. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  105. Does This Sound Right?
  106. When will she start to feel better?
  107. insight on lab results
  108. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  109. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  110. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  111. Need help evaluating some results.
  112. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  113. Extreme levels...concern?
  114. Lab results help please
  115. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  116. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  117. Does this sound like Hypo?
  118. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  119. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  120. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  121. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  122. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  123. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  124. Huge bloated belly
  125. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  126. Cold moved to chest :(
  127. Hot Cold Spells
  128. broken capillaries and rash
  129. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  130. Scared, Please Advise
  131. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  132. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  133. Hypocalemia
  134. Hypocalemia
  135. Shaky on Naturethroid
  136. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  137. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  138. Hcg
  139. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  140. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  141. Lab results for son
  142. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  143. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  144. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  145. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  146. Suggestions?
  147. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  148. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  149. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  150. Good Biopsy Results
  151. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  152. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  153. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  154. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  155. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  156. After Total Thyroidectomy
  157. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  158. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  159. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  160. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  161. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  162. Update with new labs - totally confused
  163. newbie with many questions
  164. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  165. Free T3 Question
  166. Help Me Understand
  167. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  168. Please help me to understand
  169. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  170. Help!!
  171. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  172. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  173. Adams apple hurts =\
  174. RAI Question
  175. Thyroid hormone lab results
  176. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  177. life after a thyroidectamy
  178. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  179. Painful FNA
  180. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  181. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  182. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  183. Help with lab test results and treatment
  184. Testing for T3 important?
  185. high TPO
  186. Under Active Thyroid
  187. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  188. Radio-iodine
  189. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  190. Hypothyroidism
  191. My Diary
  192. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  193. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  194. Lab results
  195. pills side effects
  196. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  197. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  198. Radical change in TSH
  199. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  200. I don't understand, please help!
  201. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  202. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  203. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  204. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  205. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  206. Hypothyroid?
  207. Help with thyroid test
  208. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  209. Sluggishness
  210. Blood Pressure rising
  211. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  212. Saliva Testing
  213. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  214. Bella4ever
  215. Help me make a diagnosis?
  216. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  217. my thyroid level
  218. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  219. How am I looking Overall
  220. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  221. high thyroid antibodies
  222. when to increase dosage
  223. What meds is everyone on
  224. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  225. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  226. TSH slightly high
  227. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  228. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  229. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  230. What would you do ???????????????
  231. Glitterbug
  232. How do I know
  233. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  234. Hot flashes and nausea
  235. Hair falling out
  236. T3 in erfa
  237. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  238. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  239. What does thyroid growth feel like
  240. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  241. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  242. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  243. Should I Remove my nodule?
  244. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  245. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  246. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  247. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  248. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  249. Your First Symptoms
  250. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!