Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New drug therapy
  2. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  3. thyrperoxidase level
  4. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  5. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  6. Not enough but a long shot
  7. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  8. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  9. Thyroid Nodule Images
  10. Dr visit with new doctor
  11. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  12. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  13. T Uptake
  14. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  15. switching between hypo - hyper
  16. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  17. 1st lab results
  18. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  19. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  20. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  21. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  22. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  23. Blood Pressure
  24. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  25. My thyroid has robbed me!
  26. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  27. Low Iodine pain management
  28. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  29. Soy
  30. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  31. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  32. my labs
  33. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  34. Can someone check over my results?
  35. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  36. hypo test results advice?
  37. plz help blood came back fine????
  38. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  39. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  40. The results are confusing me just as much!
  41. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  42. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  43. labs are "normal"
  44. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  45. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  46. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  47. Advice re results?
  48. My Doctors dont get it
  49. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  50. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  51. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  52. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  53. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  54. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  55. Natural alternative - dont understand
  56. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  57. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  58. Help!! Experts on Labs
  59. New Labs
  60. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  61. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  62. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  63. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  64. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  65. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  66. Help in Southern CA
  67. Calculating %'s?
  68. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  69. Help with Results
  70. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  71. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  72. New labs?????
  73. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  74. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  75. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  76. questions about RAI
  77. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  78. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  79. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  80. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  81. RAI treatment in the news
  82. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  83. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  84. anxiety with synthroid increase
  85. So Frustrated
  86. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  87. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  88. New labs, Where to start?
  89. So Confused!!
  90. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  91. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  92. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  93. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  94. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  95. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  96. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  97. When to take Synthroid?
  98. Onset time of Cytomel
  99. Thyroid US Report
  100. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  101. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  102. Opinion Please - Newbie
  103. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  104. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  105. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  106. thyroid readings
  107. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  108. New to the board - seeking some advice
  109. Nervous about Doctor
  110. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  111. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  112. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  113. thyroid
  114. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  115. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  116. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  117. U/S results-?
  118. Lab results, feeling stuck
  119. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  120. Frustrated
  121. T4 determine thyroid
  122. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  123. Wierd observation/question....
  124. labs after TT
  125. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  126. Heart is tingling
  127. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  128. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  129. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  130. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  131. TSH high
  132. not sure how to handle this
  133. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  134. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  135. hashi and low lymphocytes
  136. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  137. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  138. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  139. Which med to choose
  140. goiters
  141. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  142. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  143. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  144. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  145. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  146. help with these results
  147. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  148. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  149. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  150. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  151. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  152. I am so tired (venting)
  153. New Test Results
  154. how often should i get tested?
  155. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  156. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  157. what does high ft3 mean?
  158. TSH Levels
  159. All levels are high and out of range!
  160. Hypothyroidism
  161. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  162. Help with FNA Path report
  163. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  164. Thyroid levels
  165. Blood Test Question
  166. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  167. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  168. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  169. Still waiting for biopsy
  170. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  171. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  172. How long did you wait for surgery?
  173. Hyperthyroid
  174. T3
  175. My Ultrasound Results
  176. low energy low body temp low tsh
  177. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  178. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  179. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  180. Need explanation please
  181. thyroid nodules
  182. New Member
  183. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  184. Need Help with Results
  185. synthroid dose and seasons
  186. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  187. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  188. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  189. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  190. please help me
  191. Synthroid and constipation
  192. Please help me with my results
  193. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  194. Question about a Medication
  195. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  196. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  197. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  198. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  199. Question on my test results
  200. Feel like I'm dying
  201. swelling & thyroid problems
  202. New thyroid test
  203. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  204. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  205. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  206. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  207. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  208. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  209. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  210. Help with new meds
  211. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  212. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  213. help with thyroid test results!
  214. TSH normal level ????
  215. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  216. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  217. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  218. reverse t3
  219. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  220. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  221. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  222. cloudy vision and dizziness
  223. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  224. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  225. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  226. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  227. TSH at 12.10
  228. synthroid and goiter?
  229. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  230. hyperthyroid
  231. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  232. What do these labs mean?
  233. New results with a high TPO level
  234. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  235. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  236. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  237. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  238. Need help for my thyroid test results
  239. Lab range question
  240. What do you guys think???
  241. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  242. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  243. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  244. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  245. thyroid and obesity
  246. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  247. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  248. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  249. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  250. Secondary hypothyroidism?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy