PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  2. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  3. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  4. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  5. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  6. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  7. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  8. ultrasound
  9. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  10. Thyroid question
  11. Frustrating....
  12. pediatric hypothroid question
  13. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  14. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  15. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  16. Symptoms creeping back
  17. Had My RAI
  18. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  19. Scary Results from US Report
  20. Thyroid Nodule
  21. It only gets worse..
  22. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  23. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  24. Low t3 and pregnant
  25. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  26. hydrocortisone
  27. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  28. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  29. Best medication?
  30. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  31. test results
  32. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  33. Borderline everything
  34. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  35. Gonna sound crazy but
  36. Just started cytomel need advice
  37. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  38. New here and concerned
  39. Being weaned from propranolol
  40. I nned your opinion please
  41. t/3 t/4 dose question
  42. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  43. T4 and tsh results
  44. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  45. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  46. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  47. Need a little advice
  48. Need Help with Symptoms
  49. Good Endocrinologist
  50. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  51. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  52. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  53. Any Ideas?
  54. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  55. Please Help and Respond
  56. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  57. Hyper or Graves?
  58. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  59. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  60. Advice with new labs
  61. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  62. Please help with labs....
  63. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  64. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  65. blood tests
  66. under active thyroid
  67. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  68. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  69. TPOab decreased....??
  70. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  71. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  72. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  73. Surprising lab results
  74. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  75. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  76. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  77. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  78. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  79. Please help
  80. Questions about post TT removal
  81. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  82. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  83. reece, how was your ckup?
  84. Hashimoto's Disease
  85. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  86. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  87. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  88. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  89. Help – I need your opinion
  90. Graves disease
  91. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  92. Confusion! Lab Results!
  93. Tsh level .01
  94. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  95. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  96. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  97. Question about T3
  98. Figuring out t3 dose
  99. Please interpret my results....
  100. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  101. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  102. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  103. Could I have a thyroid problem
  104. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  105. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  106. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  107. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  108. is this from Low Thyroid??
  109. Lab Results help appreciated
  110. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  111. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  112. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  113. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  114. Help!!!!1
  115. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  116. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  117. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  118. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  119. Any insight greatly appreciated
  120. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  121. Your experience of starting medication
  122. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  123. pregnancy
  124. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  125. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  126. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  127. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  128. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  129. Am I Crazy???
  130. New Natural Thyroid NP
  131. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  132. What kind of MD do you all see?
  133. Am I hypothyroid???
  134. Lab Tests
  135. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  136. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  137. Question about my Sister's blood work
  138. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  139. My Results - Pregnant
  140. TSH @8.9
  141. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  142. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  143. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  144. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  145. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  146. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  147. Take medication in morning or evening?
  148. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  149. Low TSH and bone density
  150. TSH range source, and a few questions
  151. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  152. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  153. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  154. Newbie: Help with Labs
  155. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  156. Thyroid Test Result Help
  157. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  158. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  159. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  160. Mood swings
  161. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  162. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  163. Thyroid/fluoride
  164. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  165. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  166. Switching Medication
  167. advice on recent labs?
  168. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  169. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  170. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  171. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  172. Is This Considered Low?
  173. New to forum - and Armour
  174. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  175. Questions???
  176. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  177. Completely Confused - Help!
  178. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  179. Need help please....
  180. Thank you
  181. Prolactinoma
  182. Hypo
  183. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  184. Need advice!
  185. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  186. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  187. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  188. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  189. Amour
  190. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  191. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  192. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  193. Does This Sound Right?
  194. When will she start to feel better?
  195. insight on lab results
  196. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  197. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  198. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  199. Need help evaluating some results.
  200. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  201. Extreme levels...concern?
  202. Lab results help please
  203. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  204. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  205. Does this sound like Hypo?
  206. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  207. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  208. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  209. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  210. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  211. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  212. Huge bloated belly
  213. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  214. Cold moved to chest :(
  215. Hot Cold Spells
  216. broken capillaries and rash
  217. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  218. Scared, Please Advise
  219. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  220. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  221. Hypocalemia
  222. Hypocalemia
  223. Shaky on Naturethroid
  224. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  225. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  226. Hcg
  227. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  228. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  229. Lab results for son
  230. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  231. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  232. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  233. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  234. Suggestions?
  235. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  236. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  237. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  238. Good Biopsy Results
  239. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  240. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  241. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  242. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  243. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  244. After Total Thyroidectomy
  245. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  246. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  247. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  248. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  249. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  250. Update with new labs - totally confused