PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Sudden change in TSH level
  2. got my results, need your help...
  3. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  4. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  5. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  6. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  7. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  8. New Concerns & Lab Results
  9. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  10. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  11. Stressed about going back to work
  12. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  13. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  14. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  15. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  16. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  17. new results
  18. stress and thyroid problems
  19. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  20. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  21. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  22. confused
  23. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  24. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  25. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  26. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  27. Very scared need advice
  28. Doctors in Nashville
  29. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  30. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  31. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  32. Hypo? And leg pain
  33. drugs
  34. How do I take my Cytomel?
  35. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  36. Fluctuating levels?
  37. What is Reverse T3?
  38. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  39. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  40. TSH has climbed....
  41. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  42. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  43. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  44. Hashi - New Blood Work
  45. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  46. thyroid problems
  47. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  48. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  49. New Test Results, New Questions
  50. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  51. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  52. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  53. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  54. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  55. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  56. Mixing medicines
  57. ultrasound results
  58. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  59. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  60. Lab Results/Questions
  61. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  62. Could it be hyper?
  63. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  64. what is it?
  65. What to do?
  66. Confused
  67. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  68. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  69. Armour and low TSH question
  70. Knot on Thyroid
  71. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  72. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  73. thyroid cancer q
  74. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  75. hypothyroid tests
  76. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  77. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  78. "Just" depressed?
  79. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  80. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  81. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  82. Thyroid spikes
  83. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  84. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  85. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  86. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  87. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  88. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  89. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  90. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  91. ultrasound
  92. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  93. Thyroid question
  94. Frustrating....
  95. pediatric hypothroid question
  96. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  97. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  98. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  99. Symptoms creeping back
  100. Had My RAI
  101. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  102. Scary Results from US Report
  103. Thyroid Nodule
  104. It only gets worse..
  105. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  106. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  107. Low t3 and pregnant
  108. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  109. hydrocortisone
  110. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  111. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  112. Best medication?
  113. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  114. test results
  115. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  116. Borderline everything
  117. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  118. Gonna sound crazy but
  119. Just started cytomel need advice
  120. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  121. New here and concerned
  122. Being weaned from propranolol
  123. I nned your opinion please
  124. t/3 t/4 dose question
  125. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  126. T4 and tsh results
  127. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  128. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  129. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  130. Need a little advice
  131. Need Help with Symptoms
  132. Good Endocrinologist
  133. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  134. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  135. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  136. Any Ideas?
  137. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  138. Please Help and Respond
  139. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  140. Hyper or Graves?
  141. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  142. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  143. Advice with new labs
  144. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  145. Please help with labs....
  146. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  147. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  148. blood tests
  149. under active thyroid
  150. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  151. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  152. TPOab decreased....??
  153. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  154. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  155. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  156. Surprising lab results
  157. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  158. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  159. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  160. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  161. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  162. Please help
  163. Questions about post TT removal
  164. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  165. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  166. reece, how was your ckup?
  167. Hashimoto's Disease
  168. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  169. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  170. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  171. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  172. Help – I need your opinion
  173. Graves disease
  174. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  175. Confusion! Lab Results!
  176. Tsh level .01
  177. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  178. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  179. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  180. Question about T3
  181. Figuring out t3 dose
  182. Please interpret my results....
  183. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  184. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  185. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  186. Could I have a thyroid problem
  187. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  188. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  189. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  190. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  191. is this from Low Thyroid??
  192. Lab Results help appreciated
  193. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  194. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  195. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  196. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  197. Help!!!!1
  198. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  199. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  200. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  201. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  202. Any insight greatly appreciated
  203. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  204. Your experience of starting medication
  205. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  206. pregnancy
  207. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  208. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  209. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  210. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  211. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  212. Am I Crazy???
  213. New Natural Thyroid NP
  214. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  215. What kind of MD do you all see?
  216. Am I hypothyroid???
  217. Lab Tests
  218. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  219. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  220. Question about my Sister's blood work
  221. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  222. My Results - Pregnant
  223. TSH @8.9
  224. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  225. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  226. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  227. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  228. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  229. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  230. Take medication in morning or evening?
  231. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  232. Low TSH and bone density
  233. TSH range source, and a few questions
  234. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  235. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  236. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  237. Newbie: Help with Labs
  238. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  239. Thyroid Test Result Help
  240. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  241. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  242. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  243. Mood swings
  244. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  245. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  246. Thyroid/fluoride
  247. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  248. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  249. Switching Medication
  250. advice on recent labs?