PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  2. Newbie: Help with Labs
  3. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  4. Thyroid Test Result Help
  5. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  6. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  7. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  8. Mood swings
  9. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  10. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  11. Thyroid/fluoride
  12. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  13. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  14. Switching Medication
  15. advice on recent labs?
  16. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  17. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  18. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  19. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  20. Is This Considered Low?
  21. New to forum - and Armour
  22. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  23. Questions???
  24. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  25. Completely Confused - Help!
  26. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  27. Need help please....
  28. Thank you
  29. Prolactinoma
  30. Hypo
  31. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  32. Need advice!
  33. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  34. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  35. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  36. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  37. Amour
  38. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  39. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  40. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  41. Does This Sound Right?
  42. When will she start to feel better?
  43. insight on lab results
  44. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  45. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  46. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  47. Need help evaluating some results.
  48. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  49. Extreme levels...concern?
  50. Lab results help please
  51. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  52. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  53. Does this sound like Hypo?
  54. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  55. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  56. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  57. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  58. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  59. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  60. Huge bloated belly
  61. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  62. Cold moved to chest :(
  63. Hot Cold Spells
  64. broken capillaries and rash
  65. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  66. Scared, Please Advise
  67. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  68. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  69. Hypocalemia
  70. Hypocalemia
  71. Shaky on Naturethroid
  72. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  73. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  74. Hcg
  75. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  76. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  77. Lab results for son
  78. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  79. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  80. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  81. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  82. Suggestions?
  83. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  84. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  85. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  86. Good Biopsy Results
  87. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  88. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  89. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  90. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  91. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  92. After Total Thyroidectomy
  93. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  94. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  95. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  96. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  97. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  98. Update with new labs - totally confused
  99. newbie with many questions
  100. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  101. Free T3 Question
  102. Help Me Understand
  103. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  104. Please help me to understand
  105. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  106. Help!!
  107. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  108. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  109. Adams apple hurts =\
  110. RAI Question
  111. Thyroid hormone lab results
  112. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  113. life after a thyroidectamy
  114. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  115. Painful FNA
  116. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  117. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  118. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  119. Help with lab test results and treatment
  120. Testing for T3 important?
  121. high TPO
  122. Under Active Thyroid
  123. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  124. Radio-iodine
  125. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  126. Hypothyroidism
  127. My Diary
  128. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  129. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  130. Lab results
  131. pills side effects
  132. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  133. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  134. Radical change in TSH
  135. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  136. I don't understand, please help!
  137. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  138. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  139. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  140. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  141. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  142. Hypothyroid?
  143. Help with thyroid test
  144. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  145. Sluggishness
  146. Blood Pressure rising
  147. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  148. Saliva Testing
  149. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  150. Bella4ever
  151. Help me make a diagnosis?
  152. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  153. my thyroid level
  154. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  155. How am I looking Overall
  156. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  157. high thyroid antibodies
  158. when to increase dosage
  159. What meds is everyone on
  160. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  161. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  162. TSH slightly high
  163. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  164. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  165. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  166. What would you do ???????????????
  167. Glitterbug
  168. How do I know
  169. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  170. Hot flashes and nausea
  171. Hair falling out
  172. T3 in erfa
  173. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  174. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  175. What does thyroid growth feel like
  176. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  177. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  178. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  179. Should I Remove my nodule?
  180. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  181. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  182. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  183. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  184. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  185. Your First Symptoms
  186. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  187. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  188. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  189. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  190. Levothroid
  191. need help
  192. Thyroid question
  193. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  194. New labs
  195. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  196. discouraged...
  197. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  198. synthroid absorption rate
  199. Joining new clinical trial
  200. Hyperparathyroidism
  201. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  202. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  203. first time user, first question. please advise
  204. Med Help!
  205. help! ACTH testing
  206. Scared - Need Advice
  207. hypo lab tests
  208. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  209. new and new to Hashimoto's
  210. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  211. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  212. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  213. hashimotos
  214. My face has changed!
  215. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  216. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  217. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  218. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  219. What would you do?
  220. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  221. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  222. My TPO lab is it fine???
  223. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  224. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  225. TSI result...what does this mean?
  226. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  227. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  228. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  229. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  230. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  231. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  232. What should I expect Post-Op??
  233. Help?
  234. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  235. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  236. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  237. my tsh test
  238. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  239. Generic Question
  240. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  241. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  242. Please help with test results
  243. Question on decreasing meds
  244. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  245. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  246. losing my hair, please help
  247. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  248. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  249. Anxiety and Armour
  250. low body temp means hypo?