PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  2. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  3. New Test Results, New Questions
  4. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  5. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  6. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  7. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  8. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  9. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  10. Mixing medicines
  11. ultrasound results
  12. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  13. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  14. Lab Results/Questions
  15. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  16. Could it be hyper?
  17. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  18. what is it?
  19. What to do?
  20. Confused
  21. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  22. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  23. Armour and low TSH question
  24. Knot on Thyroid
  25. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  26. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  27. thyroid cancer q
  28. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  29. hypothyroid tests
  30. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  31. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  32. "Just" depressed?
  33. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  34. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  35. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  36. Thyroid spikes
  37. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  38. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  39. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  40. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  41. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  42. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  43. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  44. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  45. ultrasound
  46. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  47. Thyroid question
  48. Frustrating....
  49. pediatric hypothroid question
  50. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  51. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  52. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  53. Symptoms creeping back
  54. Had My RAI
  55. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  56. Scary Results from US Report
  57. Thyroid Nodule
  58. It only gets worse..
  59. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  60. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  61. Low t3 and pregnant
  62. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  63. hydrocortisone
  64. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  65. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  66. Best medication?
  67. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  68. test results
  69. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  70. Borderline everything
  71. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  72. Gonna sound crazy but
  73. Just started cytomel need advice
  74. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  75. New here and concerned
  76. Being weaned from propranolol
  77. I nned your opinion please
  78. t/3 t/4 dose question
  79. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  80. T4 and tsh results
  81. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  82. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  83. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  84. Need a little advice
  85. Need Help with Symptoms
  86. Good Endocrinologist
  87. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  88. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  89. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  90. Any Ideas?
  91. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  92. Please Help and Respond
  93. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  94. Hyper or Graves?
  95. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  96. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  97. Advice with new labs
  98. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  99. Please help with labs....
  100. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  101. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  102. blood tests
  103. under active thyroid
  104. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  105. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  106. TPOab decreased....??
  107. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  108. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  109. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  110. Surprising lab results
  111. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  112. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  113. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  114. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  115. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  116. Please help
  117. Questions about post TT removal
  118. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  119. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  120. reece, how was your ckup?
  121. Hashimoto's Disease
  122. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  123. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  124. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  125. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  126. Help – I need your opinion
  127. Graves disease
  128. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  129. Confusion! Lab Results!
  130. Tsh level .01
  131. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  132. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  133. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  134. Question about T3
  135. Figuring out t3 dose
  136. Please interpret my results....
  137. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  138. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  139. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  140. Could I have a thyroid problem
  141. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  142. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  143. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  144. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  145. is this from Low Thyroid??
  146. Lab Results help appreciated
  147. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  148. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  149. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  150. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  151. Help!!!!1
  152. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  153. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  154. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  155. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  156. Any insight greatly appreciated
  157. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  158. Your experience of starting medication
  159. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  160. pregnancy
  161. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  162. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  163. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  164. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  165. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  166. Am I Crazy???
  167. New Natural Thyroid NP
  168. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  169. What kind of MD do you all see?
  170. Am I hypothyroid???
  171. Lab Tests
  172. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  173. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  174. Question about my Sister's blood work
  175. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  176. My Results - Pregnant
  177. TSH @8.9
  178. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  179. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  180. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  181. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  182. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  183. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  184. Take medication in morning or evening?
  185. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  186. Low TSH and bone density
  187. TSH range source, and a few questions
  188. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  189. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  190. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  191. Newbie: Help with Labs
  192. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  193. Thyroid Test Result Help
  194. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  195. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  196. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  197. Mood swings
  198. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  199. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  200. Thyroid/fluoride
  201. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  202. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  203. Switching Medication
  204. advice on recent labs?
  205. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  206. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  207. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  208. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  209. Is This Considered Low?
  210. New to forum - and Armour
  211. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  212. Questions???
  213. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  214. Completely Confused - Help!
  215. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  216. Need help please....
  217. Thank you
  218. Prolactinoma
  219. Hypo
  220. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  221. Need advice!
  222. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  223. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  224. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  225. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  226. Amour
  227. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  228. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  229. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  230. Does This Sound Right?
  231. When will she start to feel better?
  232. insight on lab results
  233. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  234. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  235. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  236. Need help evaluating some results.
  237. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  238. Extreme levels...concern?
  239. Lab results help please
  240. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  241. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  242. Does this sound like Hypo?
  243. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  244. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  245. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  246. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  247. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  248. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  249. Huge bloated belly
  250. Hypothyroidism and Sleep