Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  2. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  3. Thyroid levels
  4. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  5. pls help blood results don't make sense
  6. labs and a stupid question
  7. Treatment or not???
  8. Thyroid Nodule
  9. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  10. Iodine deficiency....
  11. hyperthyroidism
  12. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  13. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  14. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  15. Best way to take morning temp....
  16. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  17. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  18. hypothroidism
  19. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  20. low tsh and ft4
  21. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  22. Tighness in neck
  23. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  24. Question about iodine
  25. Question about treatment/new labs
  26. high TSH
  27. So confused! I need some help!
  28. Got my fna results....
  29. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  30. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  31. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  32. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  33. Test results "interesting case"
  34. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  35. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  36. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  37. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  38. Thyroid #'s question....
  39. what new tests can i try?
  40. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  41. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  42. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  43. Help whats gone wrong?
  44. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  45. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  46. Got my Blood Results
  47. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  48. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  49. Confused and very scared
  50. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  51. Dangerous levels?
  52. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  53. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  54. tsh
  55. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  56. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  57. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  58. New labs...really need some advice...!
  59. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  60. Leg cramps after tt
  61. thyroid and my voice
  62. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  63. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  64. My Throid Test Results
  65. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  66. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  67. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  68. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  69. How long for FNA results?
  70. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  71. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  72. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  73. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  74. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  75. Hashi's without antibodies??
  76. Help with Lab results
  77. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  78. Hypo IQ
  79. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  80. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  81. tight throat
  82. What to check for on next blood work?
  83. Newly Diagnosed
  84. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  85. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  86. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  87. I think my doctor is wrong?
  88. High Lab Results
  89. S/p tt sx-update
  90. throid results okay?
  91. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  92. Enlarged thyroid ?
  93. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  94. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  95. is something else wrong?
  96. Synthroid dose?????
  97. TSH test
  98. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  99. Hormones and thyroid??
  100. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  101. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  102. Need some input/advice
  103. Hormones and thyroid
  104. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  105. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  106. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  107. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  108. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  109. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  110. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  111. Test Results
  112. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  113. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  114. hypothyroid and bloating
  115. need some advice...
  116. Need help interpreting current lab test
  117. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  118. Lab results from 08-16-10
  119. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  120. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  121. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  122. Thoughts?
  123. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  124. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  125. Last year's and this year's results!
  126. Armour question....
  127. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  128. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  129. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  130. Quick question ...
  131. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  132. So confused..Please help !!!!
  133. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  134. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  135. TSH High
  136. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  137. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  138. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  139. Itching after tt sx
  140. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  141. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  142. New labs affected by flu???
  143. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  144. confused on how to proceed
  145. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  146. How are these labs?
  147. In search of Thyroid education...
  148. hashimotos thyroiditis
  149. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  150. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  151. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  152. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  153. Low White Blood Cell Count
  154. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  155. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  156. Thyroid question
  157. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  158. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  159. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  160. Thyroid lab test results
  161. does methimazole lower your TSH
  162. Libido after tt
  163. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  164. Confused about lab results - please help!
  165. ANOTHER lab question
  166. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  167. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  168. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  169. newly diagnosed...
  170. Help With Results
  171. Good Days and Bad Days
  172. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  173. Paranoid or Problem?
  174. Pms and thyroid
  175. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  176. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  177. Do I need meds?
  178. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  179. If not thyroid then what?
  180. Now I am really confused!
  181. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  182. vitamin deficiencies
  183. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  184. Some reassurance
  185. Anxiety flareups
  186. Hormone testing
  187. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  188. Tired but can't sleep?
  189. Can it get better?
  190. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  191. So confused
  192. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  193. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  194. Need some help with Cytomel
  195. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  196. A year of confusion
  197. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  198. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  199. Lets talk hair here
  200. Libido after thyroid sx
  201. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  202. Tapazole
  203. Early stages of Graves Disease
  204. Help with lab results
  205. Meds after surgery
  206. Thyroid Issue?
  207. Parathyroid Issue?
  208. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  209. nodulat goitre
  210. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  211. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  212. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  213. Thyroid stable for how long?
  214. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  215. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  216. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  217. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  218. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  219. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  220. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  221. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  222. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  223. Thyroid and DHEA
  224. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  225. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  226. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  227. Confused by newest lab results?!
  228. Hashimotos?
  229. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  230. question
  231. Low TSH and low T3?
  232. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  233. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  234. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  235. Confused with lab results
  236. Please help interpret test results
  237. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  238. dna ds antibody result
  239. what if tsh is higher
  240. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  241. Hypoechoic Nodules
  242. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  243. Got some test results in yesterday
  244. tsh level 15
  245. Help
  246. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  247. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  248. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  249. Thyroid ultrasound
  250. I have a question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy