PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Something seems wrong - need answers
  2. Hypo a possibility? Been feeling like crap for 2 years.
  3. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  4. Help..Feeling VERY lethargic with Cytomel addition??
  5. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  6. Newbie Needs Help - Armour or Naturethroid?
  7. newly diagnosed...uh, need help?
  8. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  9. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  10. Another question regarding hyper and menstruation.
  11. Feeling helpless
  12. Meds for aches, and a "tonic"?
  13. Need help with computing optimal levels
  14. What's going on with my lab results?
  15. First time post: hypothyroid related
  16. Lab surprise
  17. New lab results: Could someone take a look?
  18. First post - lab results please help
  19. Just when you think you might be on the right track.
  20. Please analyze my lab results
  21. what should i expect?
  22. My first post
  23. Licorice to raise cortisol
  24. Mickey Mouse feet!
  25. Random questions
  26. just wanna know..
  27. Exhausted and Confused Newbie
  28. Please Help...Hypothyroid
  29. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  30. New labs - yet another dose adjustment
  31. new and some ?s
  32. Exercise/Weight control
  33. Love this surgeon!!
  34. thickened thyroid
  35. Me again - but need your expertise please
  36. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  37. spanish in China, thiroid results help
  38. Thyroid and allergies
  39. drug muggers book
  40. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  41. Definite Hypo Symptoms?
  42. Enlarged thyroid relief.
  43. Good Morning.. new here!
  44. not getting sleep
  45. Has anyone had thyroid related depression relieved after starting anti-depressants?
  46. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  47. Please help-scared and panic attacks
  48. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  49. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  50. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  51. T3 Free results!
  52. Battling Hypothyroid for 11 months I do mean BATTLING HELP
  53. Anyone experience side effects from changing from levoxyl 75mcg to levoxyl 50mcg?
  54. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  55. Hair Regrowth after starting Synthroid?
  56. Please help, I'm having intense side-effects!
  57. A little concerned...
  58. ultrasound result ?
  59. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  60. Is it normal for some people to have FT4 at the bottom end of the range?
  61. If it's benign... why can't they just remove the growth?
  62. New To Forum TSH of 0
  63. Need help understand TSH
  64. Not sure what to do
  65. Upped med....now what?
  66. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  67. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  68. FNA Results- please explain
  69. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  70. High TSH3
  71. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  72. New here looking for another opinion!
  73. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  74. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  75. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  76. Body temperature question
  77. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  78. ultrasound
  79. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  80. Surgery Questions and Update
  81. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  82. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  83. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  84. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  85. t3 dosing question-
  86. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  87. REally need help with thyroid complications
  88. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  89. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  90. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  91. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  92. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  93. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  94. New to boards & questions.
  95. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  96. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  97. Need help with thyroid test results
  98. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  99. Good news and possibly some bad...
  100. New to the world of Tapazole
  101. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  102. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  103. metal taste in mouth
  104. Am I getting this right?
  105. Sudden change in TSH level
  106. got my results, need your help...
  107. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  108. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  109. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  110. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  111. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  112. New Concerns & Lab Results
  113. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  114. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  115. Stressed about going back to work
  116. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  117. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  118. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  119. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  120. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  121. new results
  122. stress and thyroid problems
  123. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  124. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  125. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  126. confused
  127. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  128. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  129. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  130. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  131. Very scared need advice
  132. Doctors in Nashville
  133. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  134. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  135. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  136. Hypo? And leg pain
  137. drugs
  138. How do I take my Cytomel?
  139. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  140. Fluctuating levels?
  141. What is Reverse T3?
  142. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  143. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  144. TSH has climbed....
  145. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  146. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  147. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  148. Hashi - New Blood Work
  149. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  150. thyroid problems
  151. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  152. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  153. New Test Results, New Questions
  154. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  155. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  156. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  157. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  158. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  159. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  160. Mixing medicines
  161. ultrasound results
  162. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  163. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  164. Lab Results/Questions
  165. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  166. Could it be hyper?
  167. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  168. what is it?
  169. What to do?
  170. Confused
  171. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  172. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  173. Armour and low TSH question
  174. Knot on Thyroid
  175. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  176. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  177. thyroid cancer q
  178. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  179. hypothyroid tests
  180. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  181. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  182. "Just" depressed?
  183. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  184. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  185. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  186. Thyroid spikes
  187. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  188. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  189. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  190. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  191. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  192. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  193. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  194. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  195. ultrasound
  196. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  197. Thyroid question
  198. Frustrating....
  199. pediatric hypothroid question
  200. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  201. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  202. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  203. Symptoms creeping back
  204. Had My RAI
  205. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  206. Scary Results from US Report
  207. Thyroid Nodule
  208. It only gets worse..
  209. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  210. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  211. Low t3 and pregnant
  212. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  213. hydrocortisone
  214. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  215. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  216. Best medication?
  217. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  218. test results
  219. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  220. Borderline everything
  221. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  222. Gonna sound crazy but
  223. Just started cytomel need advice
  224. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  225. New here and concerned
  226. Being weaned from propranolol
  227. I nned your opinion please
  228. t/3 t/4 dose question
  229. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  230. T4 and tsh results
  231. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  232. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  233. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  234. Need a little advice
  235. Need Help with Symptoms
  236. Good Endocrinologist
  237. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  238. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  239. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  240. Any Ideas?
  241. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  242. Please Help and Respond
  243. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  244. Hyper or Graves?
  245. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  246. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  247. Advice with new labs
  248. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  249. Please help with labs....
  250. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??