Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  2. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  3. What does thyroid growth feel like
  4. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  5. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  6. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  7. Should I Remove my nodule?
  8. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  9. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  10. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  11. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  12. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  13. Your First Symptoms
  14. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  15. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  16. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  17. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  18. Levothroid
  19. need help
  20. Thyroid question
  21. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  22. New labs
  23. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  24. discouraged...
  25. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  26. synthroid absorption rate
  27. Joining new clinical trial
  28. Hyperparathyroidism
  29. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  30. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  31. first time user, first question. please advise
  32. Med Help!
  33. help! ACTH testing
  34. Scared - Need Advice
  35. hypo lab tests
  36. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  37. new and new to Hashimoto's
  38. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  39. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  40. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  41. hashimotos
  42. My face has changed!
  43. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  44. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  45. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  46. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  47. What would you do?
  48. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  49. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  50. My TPO lab is it fine???
  51. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  52. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  53. TSI result...what does this mean?
  54. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  55. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  56. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  57. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  58. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  59. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  60. What should I expect Post-Op??
  61. Help?
  62. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  63. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  64. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  65. my tsh test
  66. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  67. Generic Question
  68. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  69. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  70. Please help with test results
  71. Question on decreasing meds
  72. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  73. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  74. losing my hair, please help
  75. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  76. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  77. Anxiety and Armour
  78. low body temp means hypo?
  79. Possible thyroid imbalance
  80. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  81. Hyperthyroid HELP
  82. Exercise Intolerance
  83. Question about T3
  84. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  85. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  86. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  87. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  88. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  89. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  90. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  91. Hyperparathyroidism
  92. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  93. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  94. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  95. What are they looking for?
  96. interpreting labs
  97. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  98. help me chose
  99. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  100. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  101. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  102. Help please with my labs!
  103. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  104. Thyroid issues?
  105. converting from natural to synthetic
  106. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  107. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  108. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  109. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  110. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  111. Cytomel guidance
  112. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  113. Recovery From Armour ?
  114. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  115. Thyroid problems in family...
  116. On Amour labs show...
  117. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  118. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  119. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  120. please help - confused
  121. lab results----hypo????
  122. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  123. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  124. I need some clarification
  125. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  126. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  127. New with question
  128. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  129. My labs very scary low T3
  130. Thyroid
  131. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  132. latest labs opinions please
  133. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  134. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  135. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  136. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  137. My Story and some Questions
  138. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  139. lab result help
  140. hashimoto thyroiditis
  141. Latest Labs
  142. enlarged thyroid question
  143. They only test my TSH
  144. Life after radioactive iodine?
  145. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  146. Help with results and what to ask for
  147. Help with Labs
  148. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  149. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  150. Thyroid and dry eyes
  151. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  152. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  153. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  154. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  155. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  156. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  157. thyroiditis
  158. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  159. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  160. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  161. Is it down enough??
  162. Need help w/ ultrasound
  163. My mums thyroid results
  164. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  165. symptoms
  166. synthroid users
  167. New results - opinions please
  168. thyroid symptoms
  169. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  170. Thyroid test results
  171. Thyroid Results
  172. Shocked at my levels
  173. Dose Increases - Hypo
  174. Other fillers besides cellulose
  175. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  176. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  177. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  178. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  179. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  180. Cytomel Question
  181. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  182. Question About RAI
  183. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  184. Another lab interpretation question...
  185. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  186. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  187. radioactive iodine treatment
  188. Thyroid frustration
  189. Help for my daughter
  190. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  191. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  192. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  193. doin some research
  194. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  195. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  196. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  197. Lab results
  198. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  199. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  200. Hypo Puffy Face
  201. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  202. Frustrated with progress
  203. Enlarged Thyroid
  204. Is my TSH Level low?
  205. Just venting.............
  206. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  207. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  208. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  209. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  210. My daughters test results - totally confused
  211. thyroid test results
  212. Newbie with first set of results...
  213. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  214. Looking for Cortef advice
  215. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  216. New member with Hashimoto's
  217. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  218. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  219. Help Hashimoto's!
  220. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  221. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  222. hypo and hair loss
  223. before thyroid labs?????
  224. High T3... what does this mean?
  225. New Labs, please help
  226. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  227. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....
  228. No weight gain and Hashi's?
  229. Help! Thyroid imbalance or something else?
  230. Thyroid Disorder or something else? Please help!
  231. Thyroid eye disease surgery
  232. Confused and weird side effects
  233. Just had TT-- Questions
  234. Please help interpret labwork test results....
  235. help please...
  236. 8-year-old girl TSH high
  237. Lab Results Opposite of Expected Once Again -- Any Advice, Please??
  238. If you have NO thyroid..how long to regulate meds?
  239. so confused about diet, please help
  240. heading towards hyperthyroid again ?
  241. For Hypo, how do you get rid of swollen thyroid? Iodine or hormone replacement?
  242. Help with lab results
  243. cat scratch "wet read" results of ultrasound
  244. Saw Endo today (AGAIN) - Suggestions?
  245. Pantothenic acid for cortisol??
  246. Anxiety is out of control!!!
  247. Help please??
  248. hyperthyroid question
  249. How do I get someone to diagnose me???
  250. understanding blood results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!