Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. thyroid and my voice
  2. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  3. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  4. My Throid Test Results
  5. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  6. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  7. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  8. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  9. How long for FNA results?
  10. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  11. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  12. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  13. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  14. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  15. Hashi's without antibodies??
  16. Help with Lab results
  17. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  18. Hypo IQ
  19. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  20. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  21. tight throat
  22. What to check for on next blood work?
  23. Newly Diagnosed
  24. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  25. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  26. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  27. I think my doctor is wrong?
  28. High Lab Results
  29. S/p tt sx-update
  30. throid results okay?
  31. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  32. Enlarged thyroid ?
  33. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  34. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  35. is something else wrong?
  36. Synthroid dose?????
  37. TSH test
  38. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  39. Hormones and thyroid??
  40. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  41. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  42. Need some input/advice
  43. Hormones and thyroid
  44. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  45. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  46. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  47. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  48. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  49. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  50. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  51. Test Results
  52. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  53. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  54. hypothyroid and bloating
  55. need some advice...
  56. Need help interpreting current lab test
  57. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  58. Lab results from 08-16-10
  59. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  60. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  61. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  62. Thoughts?
  63. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  64. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  65. Last year's and this year's results!
  66. Armour question....
  67. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  68. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  69. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  70. Quick question ...
  71. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  72. So confused..Please help !!!!
  73. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  74. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  75. TSH High
  76. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  77. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  78. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  79. Itching after tt sx
  80. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  81. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  82. New labs affected by flu???
  83. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  84. confused on how to proceed
  85. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  86. How are these labs?
  87. In search of Thyroid education...
  88. hashimotos thyroiditis
  89. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  90. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  91. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  92. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  93. Low White Blood Cell Count
  94. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  95. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  96. Thyroid question
  97. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  98. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  99. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  100. Thyroid lab test results
  101. does methimazole lower your TSH
  102. Libido after tt
  103. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  104. Confused about lab results - please help!
  105. ANOTHER lab question
  106. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  107. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  108. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  109. newly diagnosed...
  110. Help With Results
  111. Good Days and Bad Days
  112. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  113. Paranoid or Problem?
  114. Pms and thyroid
  115. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  116. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  117. Do I need meds?
  118. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  119. If not thyroid then what?
  120. Now I am really confused!
  121. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  122. vitamin deficiencies
  123. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  124. Some reassurance
  125. Anxiety flareups
  126. Hormone testing
  127. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  128. Tired but can't sleep?
  129. Can it get better?
  130. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  131. So confused
  132. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  133. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  134. Need some help with Cytomel
  135. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  136. A year of confusion
  137. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  138. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  139. Lets talk hair here
  140. Libido after thyroid sx
  141. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  142. Tapazole
  143. Early stages of Graves Disease
  144. Help with lab results
  145. Meds after surgery
  146. Thyroid Issue?
  147. Parathyroid Issue?
  148. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  149. nodulat goitre
  150. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  151. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  152. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  153. Thyroid stable for how long?
  154. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  155. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  156. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  157. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  158. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  159. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  160. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  161. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  162. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  163. Thyroid and DHEA
  164. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  165. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  166. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  167. Confused by newest lab results?!
  168. Hashimotos?
  169. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  170. question
  171. Low TSH and low T3?
  172. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  173. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  174. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  175. Confused with lab results
  176. Please help interpret test results
  177. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  178. dna ds antibody result
  179. what if tsh is higher
  180. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  181. Hypoechoic Nodules
  182. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  183. Got some test results in yesterday
  184. tsh level 15
  185. Help
  186. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  187. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  188. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  189. Thyroid ultrasound
  190. I have a question
  191. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  192. starting armour
  193. It was cancer
  194. thyroid results
  195. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  196. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  197. Update and more questions.....
  198. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  199. Nagging cough with phlem?
  200. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  201. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  202. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  203. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  204. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  205. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  206. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  207. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  208. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  209. Blind Spots
  210. hbp and hypo
  211. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  212. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  213. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  214. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  215. Hold on a minute...???
  216. thyroid
  217. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  218. New here with questions
  219. early hyperthyroid/graves
  220. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  221. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  222. food restriction
  223. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  224. high dosage worried about side effect
  225. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  226. Labs- need help
  227. over ctive thyroid
  228. Should I get a second oppinion?
  229. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  230. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  231. HypoThyroid & PMS
  232. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  233. breathing through a straw
  234. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  235. i have thyroid
  236. which tests are the most important?
  237. hyper to hypo what next?
  238. question about thyroid levels
  239. total thyroidectomy
  240. Dosage Times
  241. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  242. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  243. Rechecks - how often
  244. Chia seed oil
  245. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  246. Selenium and iodine
  247. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  248. Omega 3's
  249. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  250. Confused....... (recent labs)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy