Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  2. Thyroid nodules
  3. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  4. Hypothyroidism
  5. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  6. Strange new symptoms
  7. Tingling/Hashi
  8. Does anything here stand out
  9. Lab meaning
  10. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  11. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  12. thyroid issues...any advice??
  13. Vanity vs health
  14. Is this too much?
  15. I want to go natural can someone help
  16. Lab result question
  17. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  18. Radioactive Iodine
  19. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  20. How do these results look
  21. TSH test results
  22. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  23. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  24. Thyroid levels changed
  25. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  26. Getting a new doctor soon
  27. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  28. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  29. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  30. Hypoparathyroidism????
  31. wellbutrin xl 150
  32. endo appt yesterday
  33. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  34. Reaction to iodine
  35. Post TT update
  36. Help understanding Thyroid results
  37. pounding head and pulse in ear
  38. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  39. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  40. Quick question about TSH increase
  41. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  42. High Calcium, Low PTH
  43. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  44. Lab results and symptoms
  45. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  46. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  47. Thyroxine
  48. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  49. What does calcification mean?
  50. Switched Meds - Please Help
  51. Help with test results...
  52. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  53. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  54. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  55. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  56. are my levels considered borderline?
  57. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  58. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  59. Thyroid levels
  60. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  61. pls help blood results don't make sense
  62. labs and a stupid question
  63. Treatment or not???
  64. Thyroid Nodule
  65. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  66. Iodine deficiency....
  67. hyperthyroidism
  68. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  69. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  70. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  71. Best way to take morning temp....
  72. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  73. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  74. hypothroidism
  75. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  76. low tsh and ft4
  77. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  78. Tighness in neck
  79. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  80. Question about iodine
  81. Question about treatment/new labs
  82. high TSH
  83. So confused! I need some help!
  84. Got my fna results....
  85. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  86. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  87. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  88. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  89. Test results "interesting case"
  90. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  91. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  92. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  93. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  94. Thyroid #'s question....
  95. what new tests can i try?
  96. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  97. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  98. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  99. Help whats gone wrong?
  100. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  101. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  102. Got my Blood Results
  103. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  104. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  105. Confused and very scared
  106. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  107. Dangerous levels?
  108. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  109. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  110. tsh
  111. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  112. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  113. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  114. New labs...really need some advice...!
  115. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  116. Leg cramps after tt
  117. thyroid and my voice
  118. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  119. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  120. My Throid Test Results
  121. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  122. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  123. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  124. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  125. How long for FNA results?
  126. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  127. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  128. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  129. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  130. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  131. Hashi's without antibodies??
  132. Help with Lab results
  133. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  134. Hypo IQ
  135. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  136. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  137. tight throat
  138. What to check for on next blood work?
  139. Newly Diagnosed
  140. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  141. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  142. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  143. I think my doctor is wrong?
  144. High Lab Results
  145. S/p tt sx-update
  146. throid results okay?
  147. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  148. Enlarged thyroid ?
  149. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  150. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  151. is something else wrong?
  152. Synthroid dose?????
  153. TSH test
  154. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  155. Hormones and thyroid??
  156. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  157. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  158. Need some input/advice
  159. Hormones and thyroid
  160. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  161. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  162. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  163. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  164. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  165. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  166. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  167. Test Results
  168. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  169. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  170. hypothyroid and bloating
  171. need some advice...
  172. Need help interpreting current lab test
  173. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  174. Lab results from 08-16-10
  175. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  176. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  177. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  178. Thoughts?
  179. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  180. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  181. Last year's and this year's results!
  182. Armour question....
  183. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  184. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  185. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  186. Quick question ...
  187. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  188. So confused..Please help !!!!
  189. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  190. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  191. TSH High
  192. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  193. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  194. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  195. Itching after tt sx
  196. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  197. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  198. New labs affected by flu???
  199. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  200. confused on how to proceed
  201. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  202. How are these labs?
  203. In search of Thyroid education...
  204. hashimotos thyroiditis
  205. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  206. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  207. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  208. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  209. Low White Blood Cell Count
  210. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  211. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  212. Thyroid question
  213. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  214. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  215. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  216. Thyroid lab test results
  217. does methimazole lower your TSH
  218. Libido after tt
  219. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  220. Confused about lab results - please help!
  221. ANOTHER lab question
  222. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  223. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  224. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  225. newly diagnosed...
  226. Help With Results
  227. Good Days and Bad Days
  228. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  229. Paranoid or Problem?
  230. Pms and thyroid
  231. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  232. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  233. Do I need meds?
  234. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  235. If not thyroid then what?
  236. Now I am really confused!
  237. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  238. vitamin deficiencies
  239. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  240. Some reassurance
  241. Anxiety flareups
  242. Hormone testing
  243. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  244. Tired but can't sleep?
  245. Can it get better?
  246. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  247. So confused
  248. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  249. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  250. Need some help with Cytomel


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy