PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Glad to be done with surgery!
  2. am I hashi? need insights
  3. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  4. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  5. Maybe not graves?
  6. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  7. eyebrow hair falling
  8. Question about Hypothyroidism
  9. Lab results dont know what this means
  10. my lab results/question
  11. Advice on changing meds?
  12. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  13. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  14. T4 and T3?
  15. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  16. can anyone help?
  17. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  18. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  19. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  20. Life Without Thyroid
  21. My new labs? Advice please
  22. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  23. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  24. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  25. The doctor doesn't want to know
  26. thyroid
  27. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  28. Ok started Levo - some questions
  29. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  30. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  31. hypothyroid weight gain
  32. Having trouble with starting meds.
  33. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  34. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  35. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  36. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  37. Not sure If I need medication?
  38. Advice please
  39. Getting frustrated
  40. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  41. plz read:(
  42. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  43. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  44. hashi question. does this sound right?
  45. Hashi's here and very itchy
  46. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  47. Ultrasound test
  48. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  49. Any suggestions?
  50. Please help!
  51. So Worried ....
  52. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  53. Test Results
  54. Thyroid problems??
  55. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  56. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  57. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  58. Finally got some answers!!
  59. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  60. Test Results- what do they mean?
  61. Is it possible?
  62. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  63. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  64. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  65. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  66. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  67. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  68. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  69. What does it all mean? Results?
  70. had my ultra sound
  71. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  72. Your advice
  73. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  74. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  75. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  76. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  77. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  78. Confused about levels and symptoms
  79. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  80. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  81. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  82. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  83. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  84. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  85. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  86. effect of high tsh
  87. Advice?
  88. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  89. autoimmune thyroid disease
  90. Endo in ATL
  91. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  92. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  93. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  94. New results - Normal
  95. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  96. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  97. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  98. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  99. Can Hypo go undetected?
  100. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  101. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  102. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  103. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  104. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  105. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  106. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  107. Armour??
  108. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  109. Advice Please
  110. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  111. Hashimoto’s Question
  112. Quick TSH Lab Question
  113. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  114. help
  115. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  116. Hashimotos/OCD
  117. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  118. Lumpy Thyroid
  119. Really???
  120. What do I do?
  121. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  122. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  123. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  124. hashimotos and ANA test
  125. Interpretation of Lab Results
  126. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  127. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  128. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  129. Looking for advice.....
  130. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  131. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  132. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  133. New drug therapy
  134. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  135. thyrperoxidase level
  136. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  137. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  138. Not enough but a long shot
  139. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  140. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  141. Thyroid Nodule Images
  142. Dr visit with new doctor
  143. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  144. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  145. T Uptake
  146. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  147. switching between hypo - hyper
  148. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  149. 1st lab results
  150. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  151. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  152. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  153. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  154. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  155. Blood Pressure
  156. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  157. My thyroid has robbed me!
  158. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  159. Low Iodine pain management
  160. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  161. Soy
  162. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  163. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  164. my labs
  165. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  166. Can someone check over my results?
  167. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  168. hypo test results advice?
  169. plz help blood came back fine????
  170. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  171. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  172. The results are confusing me just as much!
  173. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  174. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  175. labs are "normal"
  176. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  177. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  178. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  179. Advice re results?
  180. My Doctors dont get it
  181. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  182. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  183. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  184. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  185. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  186. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  187. Natural alternative - dont understand
  188. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  189. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  190. Help!! Experts on Labs
  191. New Labs
  192. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  193. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  194. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  195. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  196. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  197. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  198. Help in Southern CA
  199. Calculating %'s?
  200. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  201. Help with Results
  202. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  203. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  204. New labs?????
  205. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  206. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  207. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  208. questions about RAI
  209. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  210. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  211. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  212. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  213. RAI treatment in the news
  214. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  215. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  216. anxiety with synthroid increase
  217. So Frustrated
  218. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  219. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  220. New labs, Where to start?
  221. So Confused!!
  222. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  223. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  224. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  225. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  226. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  227. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  228. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  229. When to take Synthroid?
  230. Onset time of Cytomel
  231. Thyroid US Report
  232. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  233. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  234. Opinion Please - Newbie
  235. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  236. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  237. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  238. thyroid readings
  239. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  240. New to the board - seeking some advice
  241. Nervous about Doctor
  242. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  243. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  244. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  245. thyroid
  246. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  247. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  248. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  249. U/S results-?
  250. Lab results, feeling stuck