Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Radical change in TSH
  2. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  3. I don't understand, please help!
  4. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  5. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  6. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  7. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  8. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  9. Hypothyroid?
  10. Help with thyroid test
  11. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  12. Sluggishness
  13. Blood Pressure rising
  14. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  15. Saliva Testing
  16. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  17. Bella4ever
  18. Help me make a diagnosis?
  19. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  20. my thyroid level
  21. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  22. How am I looking Overall
  23. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  24. high thyroid antibodies
  25. when to increase dosage
  26. What meds is everyone on
  27. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  28. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  29. TSH slightly high
  30. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  31. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  32. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  33. What would you do ???????????????
  34. Glitterbug
  35. How do I know
  36. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  37. Hot flashes and nausea
  38. Hair falling out
  39. T3 in erfa
  40. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  41. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  42. What does thyroid growth feel like
  43. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  44. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  45. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  46. Should I Remove my nodule?
  47. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  48. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  49. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  50. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  51. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  52. Your First Symptoms
  53. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  54. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  55. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  56. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  57. Levothroid
  58. need help
  59. Thyroid question
  60. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  61. New labs
  62. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  63. discouraged...
  64. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  65. synthroid absorption rate
  66. Joining new clinical trial
  67. Hyperparathyroidism
  68. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  69. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  70. first time user, first question. please advise
  71. Med Help!
  72. help! ACTH testing
  73. Scared - Need Advice
  74. hypo lab tests
  75. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  76. new and new to Hashimoto's
  77. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  78. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  79. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  80. hashimotos
  81. My face has changed!
  82. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  83. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  84. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  85. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  86. What would you do?
  87. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  88. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  89. My TPO lab is it fine???
  90. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  91. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  92. TSI result...what does this mean?
  93. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  94. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  95. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  96. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  97. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  98. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  99. What should I expect Post-Op??
  100. Help?
  101. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  102. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  103. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  104. my tsh test
  105. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  106. Generic Question
  107. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  108. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  109. Please help with test results
  110. Question on decreasing meds
  111. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  112. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  113. losing my hair, please help
  114. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  115. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  116. Anxiety and Armour
  117. low body temp means hypo?
  118. Possible thyroid imbalance
  119. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  120. Hyperthyroid HELP
  121. Exercise Intolerance
  122. Question about T3
  123. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  124. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  125. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  126. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  127. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  128. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  129. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  130. Hyperparathyroidism
  131. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  132. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  133. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  134. What are they looking for?
  135. interpreting labs
  136. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  137. help me chose
  138. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  139. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  140. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  141. Help please with my labs!
  142. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  143. Thyroid issues?
  144. converting from natural to synthetic
  145. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  146. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  147. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  148. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  149. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  150. Cytomel guidance
  151. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  152. Recovery From Armour ?
  153. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  154. Thyroid problems in family...
  155. On Amour labs show...
  156. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  157. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  158. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  159. please help - confused
  160. lab results----hypo????
  161. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  162. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  163. I need some clarification
  164. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  165. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  166. New with question
  167. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  168. My labs very scary low T3
  169. Thyroid
  170. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  171. latest labs opinions please
  172. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  173. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  174. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  175. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  176. My Story and some Questions
  177. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  178. lab result help
  179. hashimoto thyroiditis
  180. Latest Labs
  181. enlarged thyroid question
  182. They only test my TSH
  183. Life after radioactive iodine?
  184. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  185. Help with results and what to ask for
  186. Help with Labs
  187. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  188. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  189. Thyroid and dry eyes
  190. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  191. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  192. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  193. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  194. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  195. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  196. thyroiditis
  197. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  198. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  199. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  200. Is it down enough??
  201. Need help w/ ultrasound
  202. My mums thyroid results
  203. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  204. symptoms
  205. synthroid users
  206. New results - opinions please
  207. thyroid symptoms
  208. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  209. Thyroid test results
  210. Thyroid Results
  211. Shocked at my levels
  212. Dose Increases - Hypo
  213. Other fillers besides cellulose
  214. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  215. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  216. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  217. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  218. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  219. Cytomel Question
  220. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  221. Question About RAI
  222. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  223. Another lab interpretation question...
  224. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  225. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  226. radioactive iodine treatment
  227. Thyroid frustration
  228. Help for my daughter
  229. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  230. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  231. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  232. doin some research
  233. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  234. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  235. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  236. Lab results
  237. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  238. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  239. Hypo Puffy Face
  240. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  241. Frustrated with progress
  242. Enlarged Thyroid
  243. Is my TSH Level low?
  244. Just venting.............
  245. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  246. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  247. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  248. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  249. My daughters test results - totally confused
  250. thyroid test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!