PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  2. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  3. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  4. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  5. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  6. What does it all mean? Results?
  7. had my ultra sound
  8. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  9. Your advice
  10. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  11. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  12. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  13. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  14. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  15. Confused about levels and symptoms
  16. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  17. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  18. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  19. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  20. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  21. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  22. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  23. effect of high tsh
  24. Advice?
  25. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  26. autoimmune thyroid disease
  27. Endo in ATL
  28. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  29. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  30. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  31. New results - Normal
  32. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  33. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  34. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  35. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  36. Can Hypo go undetected?
  37. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  38. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  39. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  40. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  41. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  42. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  43. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  44. Armour??
  45. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  46. Advice Please
  47. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  48. Hashimoto’s Question
  49. Quick TSH Lab Question
  50. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  51. help
  52. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  53. Hashimotos/OCD
  54. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  55. Lumpy Thyroid
  56. Really???
  57. What do I do?
  58. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  59. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  60. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  61. hashimotos and ANA test
  62. Interpretation of Lab Results
  63. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  64. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  65. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  66. Looking for advice.....
  67. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  68. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  69. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  70. New drug therapy
  71. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  72. thyrperoxidase level
  73. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  74. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  75. Not enough but a long shot
  76. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  77. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  78. Thyroid Nodule Images
  79. Dr visit with new doctor
  80. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  81. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  82. T Uptake
  83. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  84. switching between hypo - hyper
  85. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  86. 1st lab results
  87. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  88. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  89. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  90. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  91. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  92. Blood Pressure
  93. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  94. My thyroid has robbed me!
  95. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  96. Low Iodine pain management
  97. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  98. Soy
  99. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  100. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  101. my labs
  102. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  103. Can someone check over my results?
  104. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  105. hypo test results advice?
  106. plz help blood came back fine????
  107. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  108. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  109. The results are confusing me just as much!
  110. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  111. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  112. labs are "normal"
  113. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  114. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  115. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  116. Advice re results?
  117. My Doctors dont get it
  118. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  119. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  120. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  121. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  122. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  123. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  124. Natural alternative - dont understand
  125. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  126. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  127. Help!! Experts on Labs
  128. New Labs
  129. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  130. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  131. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  132. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  133. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  134. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  135. Help in Southern CA
  136. Calculating %'s?
  137. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  138. Help with Results
  139. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  140. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  141. New labs?????
  142. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  143. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  144. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  145. questions about RAI
  146. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  147. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  148. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  149. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  150. RAI treatment in the news
  151. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  152. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  153. anxiety with synthroid increase
  154. So Frustrated
  155. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  156. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  157. New labs, Where to start?
  158. So Confused!!
  159. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  160. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  161. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  162. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  163. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  164. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  165. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  166. When to take Synthroid?
  167. Onset time of Cytomel
  168. Thyroid US Report
  169. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  170. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  171. Opinion Please - Newbie
  172. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  173. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  174. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  175. thyroid readings
  176. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  177. New to the board - seeking some advice
  178. Nervous about Doctor
  179. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  180. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  181. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  182. thyroid
  183. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  184. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  185. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  186. U/S results-?
  187. Lab results, feeling stuck
  188. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  189. Frustrated
  190. T4 determine thyroid
  191. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  192. Wierd observation/question....
  193. labs after TT
  194. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  195. Heart is tingling
  196. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  197. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  198. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  199. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  200. TSH high
  201. not sure how to handle this
  202. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  203. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  204. hashi and low lymphocytes
  205. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  206. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  207. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  208. Which med to choose
  209. goiters
  210. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  211. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  212. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  213. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  214. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  215. help with these results
  216. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  217. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  218. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  219. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  220. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  221. I am so tired (venting)
  222. New Test Results
  223. how often should i get tested?
  224. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  225. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  226. what does high ft3 mean?
  227. TSH Levels
  228. All levels are high and out of range!
  229. Hypothyroidism
  230. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  231. Help with FNA Path report
  232. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  233. Thyroid levels
  234. Blood Test Question
  235. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  236. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  237. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  238. Still waiting for biopsy
  239. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  240. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  241. How long did you wait for surgery?
  242. Hyperthyroid
  243. T3
  244. My Ultrasound Results
  245. low energy low body temp low tsh
  246. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  247. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  248. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  249. Need explanation please
  250. thyroid nodules