PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  2. Need help evaluating some results.
  3. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  4. Extreme levels...concern?
  5. Lab results help please
  6. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  7. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  8. Does this sound like Hypo?
  9. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  10. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  11. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  12. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  13. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  14. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  15. Huge bloated belly
  16. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  17. Cold moved to chest :(
  18. Hot Cold Spells
  19. broken capillaries and rash
  20. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  21. Scared, Please Advise
  22. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  23. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  24. Hypocalemia
  25. Hypocalemia
  26. Shaky on Naturethroid
  27. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  28. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  29. Hcg
  30. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  31. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  32. Lab results for son
  33. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  34. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  35. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  36. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  37. Suggestions?
  38. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  39. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  40. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  41. Good Biopsy Results
  42. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  43. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  44. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  45. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  46. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  47. After Total Thyroidectomy
  48. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  49. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  50. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  51. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  52. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  53. Update with new labs - totally confused
  54. newbie with many questions
  55. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  56. Free T3 Question
  57. Help Me Understand
  58. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  59. Please help me to understand
  60. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  61. Help!!
  62. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  63. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  64. Adams apple hurts =\
  65. RAI Question
  66. Thyroid hormone lab results
  67. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  68. life after a thyroidectamy
  69. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  70. Painful FNA
  71. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  72. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  73. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  74. Help with lab test results and treatment
  75. Testing for T3 important?
  76. high TPO
  77. Under Active Thyroid
  78. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  79. Radio-iodine
  80. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  81. Hypothyroidism
  82. My Diary
  83. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  84. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  85. Lab results
  86. pills side effects
  87. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  88. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  89. Radical change in TSH
  90. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  91. I don't understand, please help!
  92. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  93. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  94. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  95. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  96. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  97. Hypothyroid?
  98. Help with thyroid test
  99. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  100. Sluggishness
  101. Blood Pressure rising
  102. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  103. Saliva Testing
  104. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  105. Bella4ever
  106. Help me make a diagnosis?
  107. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  108. my thyroid level
  109. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  110. How am I looking Overall
  111. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  112. high thyroid antibodies
  113. when to increase dosage
  114. What meds is everyone on
  115. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  116. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  117. TSH slightly high
  118. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  119. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  120. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  121. What would you do ???????????????
  122. Glitterbug
  123. How do I know
  124. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  125. Hot flashes and nausea
  126. Hair falling out
  127. T3 in erfa
  128. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  129. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  130. What does thyroid growth feel like
  131. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  132. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  133. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  134. Should I Remove my nodule?
  135. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  136. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  137. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  138. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  139. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  140. Your First Symptoms
  141. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  142. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  143. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  144. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  145. Levothroid
  146. need help
  147. Thyroid question
  148. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  149. New labs
  150. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  151. discouraged...
  152. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  153. synthroid absorption rate
  154. Joining new clinical trial
  155. Hyperparathyroidism
  156. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  157. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  158. first time user, first question. please advise
  159. Med Help!
  160. help! ACTH testing
  161. Scared - Need Advice
  162. hypo lab tests
  163. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  164. new and new to Hashimoto's
  165. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  166. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  167. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  168. hashimotos
  169. My face has changed!
  170. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  171. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  172. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  173. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  174. What would you do?
  175. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  176. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  177. My TPO lab is it fine???
  178. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  179. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  180. TSI result...what does this mean?
  181. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  182. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  183. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  184. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  185. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  186. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  187. What should I expect Post-Op??
  188. Help?
  189. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  190. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  191. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  192. my tsh test
  193. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  194. Generic Question
  195. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  196. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  197. Please help with test results
  198. Question on decreasing meds
  199. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  200. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  201. losing my hair, please help
  202. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  203. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  204. Anxiety and Armour
  205. low body temp means hypo?
  206. Possible thyroid imbalance
  207. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  208. Hyperthyroid HELP
  209. Exercise Intolerance
  210. Question about T3
  211. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  212. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  213. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  214. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  215. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  216. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  217. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  218. Hyperparathyroidism
  219. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  220. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  221. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  222. What are they looking for?
  223. interpreting labs
  224. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  225. help me chose
  226. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  227. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  228. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  229. Help please with my labs!
  230. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  231. Thyroid issues?
  232. converting from natural to synthetic
  233. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  234. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  235. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  236. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  237. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  238. Cytomel guidance
  239. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  240. Recovery From Armour ?
  241. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  242. Thyroid problems in family...
  243. On Amour labs show...
  244. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  245. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  246. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  247. please help - confused
  248. lab results----hypo????
  249. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  250. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?