PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  2. question for Javelina about rT3???
  3. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  4. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  5. How to get desiccated thyroid
  6. Low TSH, normal FT4
  7. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  8. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  9. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  10. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  11. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  12. Solid Nodules
  13. what do these results mean?
  14. are nodules of thyroid common?
  15. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  16. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  17. tsh level
  18. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  19. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  20. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  21. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  22. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  23. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  24. Need help with new labs
  25. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  26. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  27. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  28. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  29. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  30. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  31. Got my biopsy results today
  32. Switching Synthroid to generic
  33. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  34. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  35. Really Concerned
  36. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  37. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  38. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  39. Is this even possible? (test results)
  40. Glad to be done with surgery!
  41. am I hashi? need insights
  42. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  43. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  44. Maybe not graves?
  45. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  46. eyebrow hair falling
  47. Question about Hypothyroidism
  48. Lab results dont know what this means
  49. my lab results/question
  50. Advice on changing meds?
  51. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  52. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  53. T4 and T3?
  54. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  55. can anyone help?
  56. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  57. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  58. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  59. Life Without Thyroid
  60. My new labs? Advice please
  61. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  62. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  63. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  64. The doctor doesn't want to know
  65. thyroid
  66. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  67. Ok started Levo - some questions
  68. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  69. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  70. hypothyroid weight gain
  71. Having trouble with starting meds.
  72. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  73. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  74. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  75. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  76. Not sure If I need medication?
  77. Advice please
  78. Getting frustrated
  79. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  80. plz read:(
  81. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  82. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  83. hashi question. does this sound right?
  84. Hashi's here and very itchy
  85. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  86. Ultrasound test
  87. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  88. Any suggestions?
  89. Please help!
  90. So Worried ....
  91. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  92. Test Results
  93. Thyroid problems??
  94. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  95. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  96. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  97. Finally got some answers!!
  98. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  99. Test Results- what do they mean?
  100. Is it possible?
  101. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  102. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  103. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  104. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  105. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  106. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  107. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  108. What does it all mean? Results?
  109. had my ultra sound
  110. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  111. Your advice
  112. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  113. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  114. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  115. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  116. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  117. Confused about levels and symptoms
  118. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  119. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  120. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  121. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  122. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  123. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  124. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  125. effect of high tsh
  126. Advice?
  127. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  128. autoimmune thyroid disease
  129. Endo in ATL
  130. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  131. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  132. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  133. New results - Normal
  134. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  135. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  136. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  137. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  138. Can Hypo go undetected?
  139. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  140. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  141. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  142. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  143. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  144. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  145. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  146. Armour??
  147. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  148. Advice Please
  149. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  150. Hashimoto’s Question
  151. Quick TSH Lab Question
  152. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  153. help
  154. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  155. Hashimotos/OCD
  156. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  157. Lumpy Thyroid
  158. Really???
  159. What do I do?
  160. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  161. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  162. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  163. hashimotos and ANA test
  164. Interpretation of Lab Results
  165. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  166. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  167. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  168. Looking for advice.....
  169. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  170. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  171. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  172. New drug therapy
  173. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  174. thyrperoxidase level
  175. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  176. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  177. Not enough but a long shot
  178. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  179. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  180. Thyroid Nodule Images
  181. Dr visit with new doctor
  182. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  183. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  184. T Uptake
  185. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  186. switching between hypo - hyper
  187. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  188. 1st lab results
  189. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  190. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  191. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  192. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  193. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  194. Blood Pressure
  195. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  196. My thyroid has robbed me!
  197. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  198. Low Iodine pain management
  199. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  200. Soy
  201. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  202. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  203. my labs
  204. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  205. Can someone check over my results?
  206. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  207. hypo test results advice?
  208. plz help blood came back fine????
  209. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  210. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  211. The results are confusing me just as much!
  212. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  213. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  214. labs are "normal"
  215. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  216. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  217. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  218. Advice re results?
  219. My Doctors dont get it
  220. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  221. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  222. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  223. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  224. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  225. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  226. Natural alternative - dont understand
  227. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  228. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  229. Help!! Experts on Labs
  230. New Labs
  231. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  232. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  233. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  234. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  235. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  236. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  237. Help in Southern CA
  238. Calculating %'s?
  239. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  240. Help with Results
  241. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  242. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  243. New labs?????
  244. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  245. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  246. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  247. questions about RAI
  248. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  249. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  250. Switched to Armour and feel good again!