PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. New To Forum TSH of 0
  2. Need help understand TSH
  3. Not sure what to do
  4. Upped med....now what?
  5. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  6. Pharmacy substitutions - keep an eye on what they give you!
  7. FNA Results- please explain
  8. Question re endo prescribing synthroid
  9. High TSH3
  10. Iodine supplement for hypo?
  11. New here looking for another opinion!
  12. Dr. isnt testing me properly. Need advise
  13. Chickenpox, anemia, now thyroiditis???
  14. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  15. Body temperature question
  16. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  17. ultrasound
  18. Done being in denial. Having acupuncture next week then go from there
  19. Surgery Questions and Update
  20. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  21. Doctors are stumped about fluid retention
  22. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  23. Adrenal or Thyroid Low FT4 / TSH
  24. t3 dosing question-
  25. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  26. REally need help with thyroid complications
  27. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  28. Any luck with weight loss for anyone?
  29. Dont understand ????HELP PLEASE!!!!!
  30. HYPER, HYPO or Adrenal Problem? Let me know
  31. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  32. newbie with labs and questions, please help
  33. New to boards & questions.
  34. Results: Ultrasound of MY Thyroid Gland
  35. thyroid and adrenal issue connection
  36. Need help with thyroid test results
  37. Help Please Dont think ill ever get it right!!!!!
  38. Good news and possibly some bad...
  39. New to the world of Tapazole
  40. Diagnosed Secondary Hypothyroid? Questions?
  41. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  42. metal taste in mouth
  43. Am I getting this right?
  44. Sudden change in TSH level
  45. got my results, need your help...
  46. Help with thyroid ultrasould results
  47. Does anyone do better on synthetics than Armour?
  48. Questions on Synthroid and Cytomel Rx..
  49. Has anyone had a big improvement in mood on thyroid meds?
  50. Can synthetic hormones make your thyroid even lazier?
  51. New Concerns & Lab Results
  52. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  53. Daughter with "normal" tests but symptomatic
  54. Stressed about going back to work
  55. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  56. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  57. How soon for t4 to become active in your body?
  58. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  59. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  60. new results
  61. stress and thyroid problems
  62. Anyone with successful weight loss with Thyroid treatment?? Love to hear about it!
  63. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  64. Really dont know what do do next - TSH low
  65. confused
  66. Hashimoto's and Surgery
  67. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  68. Nodules- normal if they remain?
  69. Would I Benefit From Adding Cytomel With These Labs....
  70. Very scared need advice
  71. Doctors in Nashville
  72. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  73. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  74. 10 days in levothyroxine exhausted achy muscles
  75. Hypo? And leg pain
  76. drugs
  77. How do I take my Cytomel?
  78. If anyone is facing a biopsy... here is my experience (not bad at all)
  79. Fluctuating levels?
  80. What is Reverse T3?
  81. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  82. Doc thinks it's depression, Psych thinks it's thyroid, ack.
  83. TSH has climbed....
  84. You Guys Weren't Kidding.....
  85. Just found out I am 5 weeks pregnant...with hypo...med questions
  86. Need help with my test results...am I hyperT now?
  87. Hashi - New Blood Work
  88. Nodules getting worse? Sono results/history
  89. thyroid problems
  90. Nodules getting worse? Sono results
  91. Short of breath and thyroid disease
  92. New Test Results, New Questions
  93. Hyperthyroid, Weight Gain
  94. Mood/anxiety/depression and hypothyroidism - what are your best coping mechanisms?
  95. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  96. Pregnant - My appoint with my endo - dont know what to do next
  97. In need of a good endocrynologist in Bakersfield
  98. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  99. Mixing medicines
  100. ultrasound results
  101. Need a good source on why free T4/3 levels are more clinically relevant than TSH
  102. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  103. Lab Results/Questions
  104. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  105. Could it be hyper?
  106. Ugh....Feeling Not So Good
  107. what is it?
  108. What to do?
  109. Confused
  110. Newly Diagnosed~ ;(
  111. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  112. Armour and low TSH question
  113. Knot on Thyroid
  114. Anyone feel lousy when starting/increasing meds?
  115. Online Adrenal Gland testing
  116. thyroid cancer q
  117. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  118. hypothyroid tests
  119. Could I still have Hyperthyroidism?
  120. Trying to get a diagnosis (hypo). Please help.
  121. "Just" depressed?
  122. Daughter just diagnost -Graves Disease - HELP- PLEASE!!!!
  123. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  124. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  125. Thyroid spikes
  126. My thyroid nodule is growining - not sure what to do
  127. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  128. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  129. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  130. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  131. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  132. Below Normal Cortisol with HypoT Symptoms....What Now?
  133. T3 side effect--perspiring?
  134. ultrasound
  135. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  136. Thyroid question
  137. Frustrating....
  138. pediatric hypothroid question
  139. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  140. Hypo - should I take vitamins?
  141. could this be a thyroid disorder?
  142. Symptoms creeping back
  143. Had My RAI
  144. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  145. Scary Results from US Report
  146. Thyroid Nodule
  147. It only gets worse..
  148. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  149. Peoples dosage meds when pregnant
  150. Low t3 and pregnant
  151. Past Test Results - trying to understand them.
  152. hydrocortisone
  153. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  154. Need Help convincing Endo To Prescribe Meds for Low Thyroid
  155. Best medication?
  156. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  157. test results
  158. normal ultrasound, odd feeling in neck
  159. Borderline everything
  160. Need suggestions regarding Parathyroid surgery
  161. Gonna sound crazy but
  162. Just started cytomel need advice
  163. Possible Thyroid Migration?
  164. New here and concerned
  165. Being weaned from propranolol
  166. I nned your opinion please
  167. t/3 t/4 dose question
  168. New here ~ About me and why I'm here
  169. T4 and tsh results
  170. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  171. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  172. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  173. Need a little advice
  174. Need Help with Symptoms
  175. Good Endocrinologist
  176. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  177. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  178. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  179. Any Ideas?
  180. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  181. Please Help and Respond
  182. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  183. Hyper or Graves?
  184. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  185. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  186. Advice with new labs
  187. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  188. Please help with labs....
  189. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  190. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  191. blood tests
  192. under active thyroid
  193. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  194. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  195. TPOab decreased....??
  196. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  197. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  198. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  199. Surprising lab results
  200. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  201. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  202. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  203. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  204. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  205. Please help
  206. Questions about post TT removal
  207. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  208. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  209. reece, how was your ckup?
  210. Hashimoto's Disease
  211. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  212. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  213. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  214. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  215. Help – I need your opinion
  216. Graves disease
  217. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  218. Confusion! Lab Results!
  219. Tsh level .01
  220. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  221. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  222. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  223. Question about T3
  224. Figuring out t3 dose
  225. Please interpret my results....
  226. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  227. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  228. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  229. Could I have a thyroid problem
  230. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  231. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  232. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  233. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  234. is this from Low Thyroid??
  235. Lab Results help appreciated
  236. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  237. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  238. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  239. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  240. Help!!!!1
  241. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  242. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  243. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  244. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  245. Any insight greatly appreciated
  246. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  247. Your experience of starting medication
  248. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  249. pregnancy
  250. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?