Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Last year's and this year's results!
  2. Armour question....
  3. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  4. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  5. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  6. Quick question ...
  7. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  8. So confused..Please help !!!!
  9. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  10. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  11. TSH High
  12. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  13. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  14. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  15. Itching after tt sx
  16. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  17. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  18. New labs affected by flu???
  19. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  20. confused on how to proceed
  21. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  22. How are these labs?
  23. In search of Thyroid education...
  24. hashimotos thyroiditis
  25. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  26. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  27. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  28. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  29. Low White Blood Cell Count
  30. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  31. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  32. Thyroid question
  33. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  34. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  35. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  36. Thyroid lab test results
  37. does methimazole lower your TSH
  38. Libido after tt
  39. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  40. Confused about lab results - please help!
  41. ANOTHER lab question
  42. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  43. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  44. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  45. newly diagnosed...
  46. Help With Results
  47. Good Days and Bad Days
  48. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  49. Paranoid or Problem?
  50. Pms and thyroid
  51. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  52. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  53. Do I need meds?
  54. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  55. If not thyroid then what?
  56. Now I am really confused!
  57. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  58. vitamin deficiencies
  59. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  60. Some reassurance
  61. Anxiety flareups
  62. Hormone testing
  63. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  64. Tired but can't sleep?
  65. Can it get better?
  66. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  67. So confused
  68. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  69. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  70. Need some help with Cytomel
  71. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  72. A year of confusion
  73. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  74. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  75. Lets talk hair here
  76. Libido after thyroid sx
  77. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  78. Tapazole
  79. Early stages of Graves Disease
  80. Help with lab results
  81. Meds after surgery
  82. Thyroid Issue?
  83. Parathyroid Issue?
  84. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  85. nodulat goitre
  86. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  87. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  88. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  89. Thyroid stable for how long?
  90. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  91. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  92. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  93. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  94. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  95. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  96. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  97. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  98. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  99. Thyroid and DHEA
  100. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  101. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  102. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  103. Confused by newest lab results?!
  104. Hashimotos?
  105. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  106. question
  107. Low TSH and low T3?
  108. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  109. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  110. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  111. Confused with lab results
  112. Please help interpret test results
  113. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  114. dna ds antibody result
  115. what if tsh is higher
  116. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  117. Hypoechoic Nodules
  118. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  119. Got some test results in yesterday
  120. tsh level 15
  121. Help
  122. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  123. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  124. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  125. Thyroid ultrasound
  126. I have a question
  127. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  128. starting armour
  129. It was cancer
  130. thyroid results
  131. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  132. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  133. Update and more questions.....
  134. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  135. Nagging cough with phlem?
  136. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  137. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  138. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  139. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  140. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  141. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  142. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  143. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  144. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  145. Blind Spots
  146. hbp and hypo
  147. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  148. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  149. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  150. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  151. Hold on a minute...???
  152. thyroid
  153. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  154. New here with questions
  155. early hyperthyroid/graves
  156. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  157. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  158. food restriction
  159. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  160. high dosage worried about side effect
  161. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  162. Labs- need help
  163. over ctive thyroid
  164. Should I get a second oppinion?
  165. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  166. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  167. HypoThyroid & PMS
  168. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  169. breathing through a straw
  170. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  171. i have thyroid
  172. which tests are the most important?
  173. hyper to hypo what next?
  174. question about thyroid levels
  175. total thyroidectomy
  176. Dosage Times
  177. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  178. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  179. Rechecks - how often
  180. Chia seed oil
  181. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  182. Selenium and iodine
  183. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  184. Omega 3's
  185. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  186. Confused....... (recent labs)
  187. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  188. Fainting?
  189. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  190. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  191. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  192. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  193. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  194. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  195. Newbie with problems :(
  196. test results
  197. solid mass found in neck
  198. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  199. Possible overactive thyroid?
  200. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  201. Coarse Echotexture
  202. how often should ultrasounds be done
  203. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  204. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  205. Best blood tests?
  206. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  207. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  208. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  209. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  210. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  211. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  212. Where do you keep your meds?
  213. TSH 1835
  214. Typical thyroid panels
  215. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  216. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  217. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  218. inability to gain weight
  219. RT3 and Ferritin question
  220. Side effects--how long?
  221. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  222. Need thyroid removed
  223. thyroid help
  224. symptom checker???
  225. Stressed about thyroid
  226. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  227. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  228. Another Question on Lab Results
  229. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  230. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  231. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  232. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  233. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  234. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  235. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  236. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  237. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  238. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  239. Question
  240. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  241. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  242. do you eat gluten?
  243. Help? Any suggestions????
  244. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  245. FNA Question
  246. Thyroiditis and disability?
  247. What do I do next.....
  248. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  249. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  250. Getting frustrated...can't find an omega-3 I can tolerate


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy