PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  2. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  3. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  4. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  5. TSH high
  6. not sure how to handle this
  7. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  8. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  9. hashi and low lymphocytes
  10. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  11. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  12. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  13. Which med to choose
  14. goiters
  15. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  16. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  17. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  18. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  19. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  20. help with these results
  21. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  22. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  23. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  24. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  25. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  26. I am so tired (venting)
  27. New Test Results
  28. how often should i get tested?
  29. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  30. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  31. what does high ft3 mean?
  32. TSH Levels
  33. All levels are high and out of range!
  34. Hypothyroidism
  35. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  36. Help with FNA Path report
  37. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  38. Thyroid levels
  39. Blood Test Question
  40. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  41. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  42. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  43. Still waiting for biopsy
  44. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  45. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  46. How long did you wait for surgery?
  47. Hyperthyroid
  48. T3
  49. My Ultrasound Results
  50. low energy low body temp low tsh
  51. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  52. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  53. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  54. Need explanation please
  55. thyroid nodules
  56. New Member
  57. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  58. Need Help with Results
  59. synthroid dose and seasons
  60. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  61. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  62. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  63. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  64. please help me
  65. Synthroid and constipation
  66. Please help me with my results
  67. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  68. Question about a Medication
  69. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  70. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  71. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  72. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  73. Question on my test results
  74. Feel like I'm dying
  75. swelling & thyroid problems
  76. New thyroid test
  77. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  78. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  79. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  80. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  81. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  82. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  83. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  84. Help with new meds
  85. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  86. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  87. help with thyroid test results!
  88. TSH normal level ????
  89. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  90. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  91. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  92. reverse t3
  93. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  94. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  95. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  96. cloudy vision and dizziness
  97. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  98. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  99. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  100. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  101. TSH at 12.10
  102. synthroid and goiter?
  103. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  104. hyperthyroid
  105. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  106. What do these labs mean?
  107. New results with a high TPO level
  108. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  109. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  110. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  111. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  112. Need help for my thyroid test results
  113. Lab range question
  114. What do you guys think???
  115. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  116. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  117. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  118. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  119. thyroid and obesity
  120. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  121. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  122. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  123. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  124. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  125. test results - need expert opinion
  126. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  127. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  128. T3 level
  129. why do i get hot after i eat
  130. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  131. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  132. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  133. question on moms labs - antibodies
  134. Total T3?
  135. Help with meds!!!
  136. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  137. pill swallowing
  138. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  139. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  140. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  141. Fluctuating level???
  142. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  143. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  144. Could all this be thyroid related?
  145. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  146. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  147. UPDATE:
  148. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  149. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  150. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  151. dairy
  152. why is my curly hair going straight
  153. New to Cytomel
  154. graves eye disease
  155. Mouth clave has just operated
  156. T3 replacement only
  157. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  158. Confused about levels and medication
  159. Having Thyroidectomy
  160. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  161. Metabolism Issue
  162. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  163. test results
  164. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  165. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  166. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  167. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  168. Hypo and yeast infections
  169. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  170. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  171. New
  172. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  173. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  174. Thyroid nodules
  175. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  176. Hypothyroidism
  177. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  178. Strange new symptoms
  179. Tingling/Hashi
  180. Does anything here stand out
  181. Lab meaning
  182. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  183. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  184. thyroid issues...any advice??
  185. Vanity vs health
  186. Is this too much?
  187. I want to go natural can someone help
  188. Lab result question
  189. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  190. Radioactive Iodine
  191. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  192. How do these results look
  193. TSH test results
  194. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  195. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  196. Thyroid levels changed
  197. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  198. Getting a new doctor soon
  199. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  200. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  201. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  202. Hypoparathyroidism????
  203. wellbutrin xl 150
  204. endo appt yesterday
  205. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  206. Reaction to iodine
  207. Post TT update
  208. Help understanding Thyroid results
  209. pounding head and pulse in ear
  210. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  211. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  212. Quick question about TSH increase
  213. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  214. High Calcium, Low PTH
  215. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  216. Lab results and symptoms
  217. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  218. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  219. Thyroxine
  220. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  221. What does calcification mean?
  222. Switched Meds - Please Help
  223. Help with test results...
  224. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  225. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  226. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  227. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  228. are my levels considered borderline?
  229. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  230. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  231. Thyroid levels
  232. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  233. pls help blood results don't make sense
  234. labs and a stupid question
  235. Treatment or not???
  236. Thyroid Nodule
  237. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  238. Iodine deficiency....
  239. hyperthyroidism
  240. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  241. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  242. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  243. Best way to take morning temp....
  244. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  245. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  246. hypothroidism
  247. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  248. low tsh and ft4
  249. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  250. Tighness in neck