PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  2. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  3. TSH high
  4. not sure how to handle this
  5. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  6. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  7. hashi and low lymphocytes
  8. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  9. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  10. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  11. Which med to choose
  12. goiters
  13. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  14. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  15. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  16. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  17. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  18. help with these results
  19. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  20. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  21. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  22. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  23. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  24. I am so tired (venting)
  25. New Test Results
  26. how often should i get tested?
  27. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  28. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  29. what does high ft3 mean?
  30. TSH Levels
  31. All levels are high and out of range!
  32. Hypothyroidism
  33. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  34. Help with FNA Path report
  35. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  36. Thyroid levels
  37. Blood Test Question
  38. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  39. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  40. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  41. Still waiting for biopsy
  42. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  43. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  44. How long did you wait for surgery?
  45. Hyperthyroid
  46. T3
  47. My Ultrasound Results
  48. low energy low body temp low tsh
  49. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  50. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  51. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  52. Need explanation please
  53. thyroid nodules
  54. New Member
  55. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  56. Need Help with Results
  57. synthroid dose and seasons
  58. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  59. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  60. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  61. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  62. please help me
  63. Synthroid and constipation
  64. Please help me with my results
  65. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  66. Question about a Medication
  67. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  68. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  69. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  70. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  71. Question on my test results
  72. Feel like I'm dying
  73. swelling & thyroid problems
  74. New thyroid test
  75. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  76. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  77. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  78. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  79. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  80. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  81. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  82. Help with new meds
  83. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  84. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  85. help with thyroid test results!
  86. TSH normal level ????
  87. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  88. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  89. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  90. reverse t3
  91. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  92. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  93. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  94. cloudy vision and dizziness
  95. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  96. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  97. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  98. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  99. TSH at 12.10
  100. synthroid and goiter?
  101. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  102. hyperthyroid
  103. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  104. What do these labs mean?
  105. New results with a high TPO level
  106. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  107. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  108. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  109. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  110. Need help for my thyroid test results
  111. Lab range question
  112. What do you guys think???
  113. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  114. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  115. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  116. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  117. thyroid and obesity
  118. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  119. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  120. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  121. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  122. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  123. test results - need expert opinion
  124. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  125. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  126. T3 level
  127. why do i get hot after i eat
  128. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  129. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  130. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  131. question on moms labs - antibodies
  132. Total T3?
  133. Help with meds!!!
  134. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  135. pill swallowing
  136. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  137. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  138. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  139. Fluctuating level???
  140. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  141. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  142. Could all this be thyroid related?
  143. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  144. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  145. UPDATE:
  146. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  147. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  148. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  149. dairy
  150. why is my curly hair going straight
  151. New to Cytomel
  152. graves eye disease
  153. Mouth clave has just operated
  154. T3 replacement only
  155. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  156. Confused about levels and medication
  157. Having Thyroidectomy
  158. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  159. Metabolism Issue
  160. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  161. test results
  162. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  163. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  164. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  165. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  166. Hypo and yeast infections
  167. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  168. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  169. New
  170. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  171. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  172. Thyroid nodules
  173. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  174. Hypothyroidism
  175. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  176. Strange new symptoms
  177. Tingling/Hashi
  178. Does anything here stand out
  179. Lab meaning
  180. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  181. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  182. thyroid issues...any advice??
  183. Vanity vs health
  184. Is this too much?
  185. I want to go natural can someone help
  186. Lab result question
  187. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  188. Radioactive Iodine
  189. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  190. How do these results look
  191. TSH test results
  192. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  193. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  194. Thyroid levels changed
  195. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  196. Getting a new doctor soon
  197. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  198. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  199. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  200. Hypoparathyroidism????
  201. wellbutrin xl 150
  202. endo appt yesterday
  203. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  204. Reaction to iodine
  205. Post TT update
  206. Help understanding Thyroid results
  207. pounding head and pulse in ear
  208. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  209. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  210. Quick question about TSH increase
  211. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  212. High Calcium, Low PTH
  213. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  214. Lab results and symptoms
  215. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  216. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  217. Thyroxine
  218. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  219. What does calcification mean?
  220. Switched Meds - Please Help
  221. Help with test results...
  222. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  223. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  224. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  225. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  226. are my levels considered borderline?
  227. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  228. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  229. Thyroid levels
  230. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  231. pls help blood results don't make sense
  232. labs and a stupid question
  233. Treatment or not???
  234. Thyroid Nodule
  235. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  236. Iodine deficiency....
  237. hyperthyroidism
  238. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  239. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  240. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  241. Best way to take morning temp....
  242. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  243. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  244. hypothroidism
  245. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  246. low tsh and ft4
  247. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  248. Tighness in neck
  249. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  250. Question about iodine