Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Need Help with HIGH Antibodies Please
  2. Question on Peroxidase Results
  3. question about hashi's
  4. I need some serious help to figure out what is wrong with me...
  5. Appropriate Dosage for TSH Levels ranging in 20s?
  6. Confusing lab results...
  7. thyroid - Synthroid vs generic brand meds
  8. Hashimoto's test after 43 years?
  9. Graves Disease and High WBC?
  10. Bulging Eyes
  11. HypoT with IBS
  12. Suspected Hypothyroid (my poor wife)
  13. Recently diagnosed with Hypothyroidism, but diagnosed with ADD 8 years ago...
  14. Thyroiditis - What do you think of my stats?
  15. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroid
  16. Making sense of test results
  17. How has your thyroid issue affected your daily life?
  18. Test Results
  19. Doc Says Thyroid's Fine, Epstein-Barr Causing Fatigue?
  20. Should I be treated??
  21. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  22. How long for the swelling to go down?
  23. Additional meds
  24. CT Scans for thyroid?
  25. What are all the different Thyroid tests called? Which are the best & why?
  26. Does this sound thyroid?
  27. Lightheadedness & Heart Palps - help!
  28. 9 mos Post RAI Question
  29. Cytomel didn't touch my FT3
  30. TSH of 2.86?
  31. New Diagnosis/, weird symptoms
  32. Diziness
  33. New and scared
  34. What is t4 free
  35. Newly Dx Hypothyroid Have a ??
  36. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  37. question for Javelina about rT3???
  38. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  39. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  40. How to get desiccated thyroid
  41. Low TSH, normal FT4
  42. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  43. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  44. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  45. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  46. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  47. Solid Nodules
  48. what do these results mean?
  49. are nodules of thyroid common?
  50. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  51. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  52. tsh level
  53. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  54. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  55. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  56. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  57. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  58. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  59. Need help with new labs
  60. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  61. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  62. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  63. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  64. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  65. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  66. Got my biopsy results today
  67. Switching Synthroid to generic
  68. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  69. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  70. Really Concerned
  71. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  72. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  73. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  74. Is this even possible? (test results)
  75. Glad to be done with surgery!
  76. am I hashi? need insights
  77. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  78. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  79. Maybe not graves?
  80. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  81. eyebrow hair falling
  82. Question about Hypothyroidism
  83. Lab results dont know what this means
  84. my lab results/question
  85. Advice on changing meds?
  86. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  87. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  88. T4 and T3?
  89. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  90. can anyone help?
  91. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  92. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  93. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  94. Life Without Thyroid
  95. My new labs? Advice please
  96. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  97. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  98. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  99. The doctor doesn't want to know
  100. thyroid
  101. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  102. Ok started Levo - some questions
  103. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  104. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  105. hypothyroid weight gain
  106. Having trouble with starting meds.
  107. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  108. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  109. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  110. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  111. Not sure If I need medication?
  112. Advice please
  113. Getting frustrated
  114. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  115. plz read:(
  116. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  117. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  118. hashi question. does this sound right?
  119. Hashi's here and very itchy
  120. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  121. Ultrasound test
  122. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  123. Any suggestions?
  124. Please help!
  125. So Worried ....
  126. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  127. Test Results
  128. Thyroid problems??
  129. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  130. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  131. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  132. Finally got some answers!!
  133. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  134. Test Results- what do they mean?
  135. Is it possible?
  136. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  137. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  138. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  139. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  140. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  141. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  142. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  143. What does it all mean? Results?
  144. had my ultra sound
  145. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  146. Your advice
  147. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  148. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  149. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  150. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  151. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  152. Confused about levels and symptoms
  153. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  154. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  155. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  156. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  157. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  158. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  159. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  160. effect of high tsh
  161. Advice?
  162. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  163. autoimmune thyroid disease
  164. Endo in ATL
  165. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  166. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  167. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  168. New results - Normal
  169. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  170. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  171. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  172. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  173. Can Hypo go undetected?
  174. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  175. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  176. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  177. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  178. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  179. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  180. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  181. Armour??
  182. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  183. Advice Please
  184. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  185. Hashimoto’s Question
  186. Quick TSH Lab Question
  187. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  188. help
  189. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  190. Hashimotos/OCD
  191. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  192. Lumpy Thyroid
  193. Really???
  194. What do I do?
  195. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  196. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  197. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  198. hashimotos and ANA test
  199. Interpretation of Lab Results
  200. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  201. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  202. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  203. Looking for advice.....
  204. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  205. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  206. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  207. New drug therapy
  208. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  209. thyrperoxidase level
  210. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  211. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  212. Not enough but a long shot
  213. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  214. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  215. Thyroid Nodule Images
  216. Dr visit with new doctor
  217. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  218. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  219. T Uptake
  220. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  221. switching between hypo - hyper
  222. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  223. 1st lab results
  224. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  225. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  226. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  227. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  228. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  229. Blood Pressure
  230. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  231. My thyroid has robbed me!
  232. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  233. Low Iodine pain management
  234. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  235. Soy
  236. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  237. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  238. my labs
  239. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  240. Can someone check over my results?
  241. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  242. hypo test results advice?
  243. plz help blood came back fine????
  244. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  245. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  246. The results are confusing me just as much!
  247. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  248. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  249. labs are "normal"
  250. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!