Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. dr won't test mom for hashi's antibodies
  2. Tsi
  3. What's wrong with me?
  4. Need advice! I think I have a thyroid problem.
  5. Autoimmune AIU/ Positive Anti IgE Receptor AB Test
  6. Calling lab brainiacs for interpretation of not run of the mill labs
  7. ultrasound results..I just need someone to say....
  8. thyroid/adrenal fatigue neither
  9. How long for thyroid hormone to kick in?
  10. Hives after full Thyroidectomy
  11. Not happy with results
  12. Saliva test vs ACTH stim test
  13. Can birth control really affect your thyroid?
  14. high calium
  15. Does prednisone affect TSH results?
  16. Cannot find the cause for my moderately high Ferritin serum levels
  17. Should I go to an Endo?
  18. Frustrated -1st Endo visit
  19. Maybe it's not adrenals...maybe it's my thyroid??
  20. Lowered Synthroid dose,still feeling hyper~help?
  21. Newbie - is it thyroid or parathyroid or fibromyalgia or what?
  22. does the amount of work you do at work affect the thyoid
  23. one eye is bulging
  24. Tired of being judged by friends.
  25. Blood work results and what do they mean
  26. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  27. Help with thyroid and adrenal test results?
  28. Very nervous
  29. I need help Understanding blood levels..
  30. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  31. Is this a thyroid or a lymphoma issue? Please help!
  32. low FT4, normal TSH??? can anyone help?
  33. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  34. Good Follow up
  35. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  36. what kind of doctor do I need?
  37. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  38. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  39. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  40. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  41. New US results - help please?
  42. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  43. Why mega dose B12.
  44. Synthroid and acne
  45. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  46. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  47. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  48. how to tell if gone hyper?
  49. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  50. help with lab results
  51. Do I have graves?
  52. venting..........
  53. TSH slighty out of range
  54. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  55. Swelling
  56. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  57. Yet another request to look at lab results
  58. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  59. Question about my Thyroid
  60. Help wih Armour Please!
  61. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  62. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  63. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  64. RT3 Blood test And Other
  65. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  66. another request to look at labs
  67. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  68. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  69. New labs, need input
  70. New here and need opinions
  71. Meds make me feel worse
  72. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  73. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  74. ordering Erfa
  75. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  76. Goitrogens
  77. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  78. New to all this & frustrated
  79. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  80. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  81. thyroid removed now what
  82. eagle syndrome?
  83. Fish Oil
  84. My result after a dose change
  85. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  86. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  87. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  88. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  89. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  90. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  91. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  92. TSH results
  93. T3 only not working?
  94. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  95. severe dry eyes
  96. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  97. FNA tomorrow
  98. Is this air hunger?
  99. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  100. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  101. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  102. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  103. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  104. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  105. what does this mean
  106. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  107. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  108. Need help understanding lab work please help
  109. new labs..raised antibodies
  110. fatigue and thyroid disease
  111. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  112. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  113. TPO level
  114. Thyroid
  115. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  116. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  117. is thyrolar available anywhere
  118. Ultra Sound
  119. TSH rose after dose increase?
  120. Nodule Growth
  121. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  122. help for voice student post surgery
  123. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  124. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  125. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  126. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  127. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  128. New and have results....HELP!
  129. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  130. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  131. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  132. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  133. ? have thyroid disorder
  134. Surgery or not?
  135. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  136. what is my body doing?
  137. Levothyroxine
  138. Thyroid swelling
  139. Why have Ft3 tested?
  140. Please help me.....
  141. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  142. Erda and nature throidp
  143. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  144. FNA Biopsy Results
  145. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  146. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  147. Fine needle biopsy
  148. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  149. Is an EKG necessary?
  150. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  151. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  152. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  153. Hives and Hashimoto's
  154. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  155. Don't know what to do...
  156. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  157. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  158. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  159. difference in nodules and goiter
  160. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  161. I posted here before and have new labs
  162. When is drug treatment needed?
  163. Desperate for help with nodules!
  164. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  165. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  166. Lithium and the Thyroid
  167. Gtnan
  168. Meds up but labs down??
  169. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  170. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  171. Multi-dosing erfa
  172. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  173. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  174. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  175. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  176. odd but necessary question
  177. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  178. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  179. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  180. One week post TT
  181. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  182. Finally diagnosed and need help
  183. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  184. My thyroid disease experience
  185. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  186. Sharp Neck Pain
  187. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  188. How low is this?
  189. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  190. Levothroid shortage?
  191. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  192. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  193. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  194. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  195. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  196. Thyroid Medicine
  197. test results and medication?
  198. Low Dose Naltrexone
  199. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  200. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  201. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  202. Is this a thyroid problem?
  203. high TSH
  204. New and need help with labs
  205. new here look for DR on Long island
  206. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  207. Help
  208. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  209. New and confused ???
  210. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  211. thyroid or adrenals?
  212. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  213. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  214. Hi I'm new
  215. Possible hyperthyroidism
  216. Questions about lab results
  217. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  218. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  219. HypoThryoid
  220. New help please!!!
  221. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  222. Starting to feel food deprived
  223. free t4
  224. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  225. Been a while :)
  226. Good News/Bad News
  227. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  228. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  229. I am going to my GP next week...
  230. My wife had her thyroid removed
  231. Links
  232. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  233. Help With Readings :(
  234. Here is my labs and my US results
  235. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  236. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  237. Thyroid?Endo Question
  238. Trab Positive and HypO???
  239. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  240. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  241. thyroid levels
  242. parathyrod test
  243. T-4 question
  244. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  245. Help understanding FNA results
  246. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  247. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  248. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  249. coffee and meds
  250. stopping birth control and thyroid medication


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy