Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  2. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  3. TSH results
  4. T3 only not working?
  5. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  6. severe dry eyes
  7. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  8. FNA tomorrow
  9. Is this air hunger?
  10. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  11. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  12. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  13. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  14. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  15. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  16. what does this mean
  17. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  18. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  19. Need help understanding lab work please help
  20. new labs..raised antibodies
  21. fatigue and thyroid disease
  22. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  23. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  24. TPO level
  25. Thyroid
  26. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  27. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  28. is thyrolar available anywhere
  29. Ultra Sound
  30. TSH rose after dose increase?
  31. Nodule Growth
  32. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  33. help for voice student post surgery
  34. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  35. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  36. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  37. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  38. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  39. New and have results....HELP!
  40. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  41. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  42. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  43. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  44. ? have thyroid disorder
  45. Surgery or not?
  46. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  47. what is my body doing?
  48. Levothyroxine
  49. Thyroid swelling
  50. Why have Ft3 tested?
  51. Please help me.....
  52. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  53. Erda and nature throidp
  54. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  55. FNA Biopsy Results
  56. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  57. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  58. Fine needle biopsy
  59. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  60. Is an EKG necessary?
  61. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  62. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  63. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  64. Hives and Hashimoto's
  65. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  66. Don't know what to do...
  67. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  68. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  69. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  70. difference in nodules and goiter
  71. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  72. I posted here before and have new labs
  73. When is drug treatment needed?
  74. Desperate for help with nodules!
  75. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  76. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  77. Lithium and the Thyroid
  78. Gtnan
  79. Meds up but labs down??
  80. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  81. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  82. Multi-dosing erfa
  83. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  84. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  85. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  86. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  87. odd but necessary question
  88. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  89. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  90. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  91. One week post TT
  92. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  93. Finally diagnosed and need help
  94. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  95. My thyroid disease experience
  96. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  97. Sharp Neck Pain
  98. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  99. How low is this?
  100. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  101. Levothroid shortage?
  102. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  103. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  104. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  105. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  106. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  107. Thyroid Medicine
  108. test results and medication?
  109. Low Dose Naltrexone
  110. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  111. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  112. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  113. Is this a thyroid problem?
  114. high TSH
  115. New and need help with labs
  116. new here look for DR on Long island
  117. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  118. Help
  119. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  120. New and confused ???
  121. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  122. thyroid or adrenals?
  123. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  124. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  125. Hi I'm new
  126. Possible hyperthyroidism
  127. Questions about lab results
  128. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  129. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  130. HypoThryoid
  131. New help please!!!
  132. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  133. Starting to feel food deprived
  134. free t4
  135. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  136. Been a while :)
  137. Good News/Bad News
  138. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  139. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  140. I am going to my GP next week...
  141. My wife had her thyroid removed
  142. Links
  143. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  144. Help With Readings :(
  145. Here is my labs and my US results
  146. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  147. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  148. Thyroid?Endo Question
  149. Trab Positive and HypO???
  150. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  151. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  152. thyroid levels
  153. parathyrod test
  154. T-4 question
  155. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  156. Help understanding FNA results
  157. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  158. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  159. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  160. coffee and meds
  161. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  162. Pretibial myxedema
  163. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  164. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  165. Labs Back Finally!
  166. Low on Vit D all these years?
  167. Very irritated with my GP
  168. hypothyroid question
  169. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  170. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  171. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  172. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  173. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  174. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  175. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  176. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  177. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  178. thyroid problems
  179. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  180. consistent low normal with symptoms
  181. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  182. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  183. High T3's?
  184. newly diagnosed hypo
  185. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  186. new here and labs
  187. Starting to panic!
  188. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  189. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  190. thyroid scan
  191. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  192. Hi All
  193. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  194. Tired of Synthroid...
  195. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  196. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  197. Help with FNA results
  198. So tired!!
  199. What do you think about these test results?
  200. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  201. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  202. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  203. Hypo and headaches?
  204. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  205. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  206. Thyriod play games
  207. Newbie with ?'s
  208. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  209. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  210. feeling worse after dose increase
  211. still not feeling right
  212. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  213. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  214. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  215. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  216. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  217. Latest results - any thoughts?
  218. I had a major "crash"
  219. Labs Done Finally...
  220. Feeling worse?
  221. Thyroid Question/Heat
  222. Could this be thryoid related?
  223. Critical levels of Free T4
  224. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  225. Should I have surgery?
  226. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  227. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  228. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  229. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  230. thyroid
  231. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  232. Thyroid Medication Questions
  233. feeling of electric current and twitching
  234. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  235. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  236. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  237. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  238. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  239. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  240. Need help
  241. Got latest lab results today
  242. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  243. swollen tongue, ideas?
  244. When to retest? (hypo)
  245. Help~Doctors won't listen
  246. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  247. Triiodothyronine-T3
  248. New and looking for hypo advice
  249. New here/ Hi everyone!
  250. what the heck?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy