Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. thyrperoxidase level
  2. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  3. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  4. Not enough but a long shot
  5. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  6. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  7. Thyroid Nodule Images
  8. Dr visit with new doctor
  9. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  10. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  11. T Uptake
  12. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  13. switching between hypo - hyper
  14. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  15. 1st lab results
  16. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  17. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  18. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  19. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  20. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  21. Blood Pressure
  22. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  23. My thyroid has robbed me!
  24. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  25. Low Iodine pain management
  26. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  27. Soy
  28. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  29. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  30. my labs
  31. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  32. Can someone check over my results?
  33. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  34. hypo test results advice?
  35. plz help blood came back fine????
  36. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  37. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  38. The results are confusing me just as much!
  39. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  40. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  41. labs are "normal"
  42. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  43. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  44. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  45. Advice re results?
  46. My Doctors dont get it
  47. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  48. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  49. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  50. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  51. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  52. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  53. Natural alternative - dont understand
  54. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  55. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  56. Help!! Experts on Labs
  57. New Labs
  58. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  59. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  60. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  61. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  62. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  63. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  64. Help in Southern CA
  65. Calculating %'s?
  66. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  67. Help with Results
  68. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  69. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  70. New labs?????
  71. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  72. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  73. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  74. questions about RAI
  75. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  76. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  77. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  78. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  79. RAI treatment in the news
  80. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  81. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  82. anxiety with synthroid increase
  83. So Frustrated
  84. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  85. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  86. New labs, Where to start?
  87. So Confused!!
  88. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  89. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  90. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  91. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  92. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  93. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  94. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  95. When to take Synthroid?
  96. Onset time of Cytomel
  97. Thyroid US Report
  98. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  99. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  100. Opinion Please - Newbie
  101. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  102. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  103. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  104. thyroid readings
  105. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  106. New to the board - seeking some advice
  107. Nervous about Doctor
  108. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  109. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  110. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  111. thyroid
  112. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  113. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  114. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  115. U/S results-?
  116. Lab results, feeling stuck
  117. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  118. Frustrated
  119. T4 determine thyroid
  120. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  121. Wierd observation/question....
  122. labs after TT
  123. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  124. Heart is tingling
  125. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  126. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  127. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  128. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  129. TSH high
  130. not sure how to handle this
  131. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  132. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  133. hashi and low lymphocytes
  134. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  135. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  136. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  137. Which med to choose
  138. goiters
  139. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  140. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  141. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  142. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  143. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  144. help with these results
  145. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  146. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  147. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  148. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  149. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  150. I am so tired (venting)
  151. New Test Results
  152. how often should i get tested?
  153. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  154. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  155. what does high ft3 mean?
  156. TSH Levels
  157. All levels are high and out of range!
  158. Hypothyroidism
  159. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  160. Help with FNA Path report
  161. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  162. Thyroid levels
  163. Blood Test Question
  164. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  165. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  166. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  167. Still waiting for biopsy
  168. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  169. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  170. How long did you wait for surgery?
  171. Hyperthyroid
  172. T3
  173. My Ultrasound Results
  174. low energy low body temp low tsh
  175. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  176. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  177. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  178. Need explanation please
  179. thyroid nodules
  180. New Member
  181. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  182. Need Help with Results
  183. synthroid dose and seasons
  184. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  185. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  186. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  187. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  188. please help me
  189. Synthroid and constipation
  190. Please help me with my results
  191. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  192. Question about a Medication
  193. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  194. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  195. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  196. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  197. Question on my test results
  198. Feel like I'm dying
  199. swelling & thyroid problems
  200. New thyroid test
  201. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  202. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  203. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  204. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  205. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  206. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  207. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  208. Help with new meds
  209. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  210. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  211. help with thyroid test results!
  212. TSH normal level ????
  213. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  214. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  215. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  216. reverse t3
  217. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  218. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  219. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  220. cloudy vision and dizziness
  221. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  222. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  223. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  224. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  225. TSH at 12.10
  226. synthroid and goiter?
  227. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  228. hyperthyroid
  229. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  230. What do these labs mean?
  231. New results with a high TPO level
  232. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  233. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  234. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  235. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  236. Need help for my thyroid test results
  237. Lab range question
  238. What do you guys think???
  239. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  240. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  241. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  242. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  243. thyroid and obesity
  244. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  245. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  246. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  247. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  248. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  249. test results - need expert opinion
  250. What happens when you stop Synthroid?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!