Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. My result after a dose change
  2. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  3. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  4. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  5. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  6. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  7. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  8. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  9. TSH results
  10. T3 only not working?
  11. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  12. severe dry eyes
  13. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  14. FNA tomorrow
  15. Is this air hunger?
  16. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  17. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  18. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  19. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  20. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  21. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  22. what does this mean
  23. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  24. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  25. Need help understanding lab work please help
  26. new labs..raised antibodies
  27. fatigue and thyroid disease
  28. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  29. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  30. TPO level
  31. Thyroid
  32. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  33. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  34. is thyrolar available anywhere
  35. Ultra Sound
  36. TSH rose after dose increase?
  37. Nodule Growth
  38. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  39. help for voice student post surgery
  40. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  41. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  42. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  43. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  44. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  45. New and have results....HELP!
  46. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  47. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  48. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  49. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  50. ? have thyroid disorder
  51. Surgery or not?
  52. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  53. what is my body doing?
  54. Levothyroxine
  55. Thyroid swelling
  56. Why have Ft3 tested?
  57. Please help me.....
  58. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  59. Erda and nature throidp
  60. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  61. FNA Biopsy Results
  62. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  63. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  64. Fine needle biopsy
  65. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  66. Is an EKG necessary?
  67. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  68. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  69. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  70. Hives and Hashimoto's
  71. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  72. Don't know what to do...
  73. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  74. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  75. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  76. difference in nodules and goiter
  77. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  78. I posted here before and have new labs
  79. When is drug treatment needed?
  80. Desperate for help with nodules!
  81. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  82. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  83. Lithium and the Thyroid
  84. Gtnan
  85. Meds up but labs down??
  86. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  87. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  88. Multi-dosing erfa
  89. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  90. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  91. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  92. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  93. odd but necessary question
  94. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  95. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  96. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  97. One week post TT
  98. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  99. Finally diagnosed and need help
  100. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  101. My thyroid disease experience
  102. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  103. Sharp Neck Pain
  104. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  105. How low is this?
  106. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  107. Levothroid shortage?
  108. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  109. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  110. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  111. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  112. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  113. Thyroid Medicine
  114. test results and medication?
  115. Low Dose Naltrexone
  116. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  117. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  118. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  119. Is this a thyroid problem?
  120. high TSH
  121. New and need help with labs
  122. new here look for DR on Long island
  123. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  124. Help
  125. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  126. New and confused ???
  127. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  128. thyroid or adrenals?
  129. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  130. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  131. Hi I'm new
  132. Possible hyperthyroidism
  133. Questions about lab results
  134. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  135. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  136. HypoThryoid
  137. New help please!!!
  138. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  139. Starting to feel food deprived
  140. free t4
  141. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  142. Been a while :)
  143. Good News/Bad News
  144. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  145. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  146. I am going to my GP next week...
  147. My wife had her thyroid removed
  148. Links
  149. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  150. Help With Readings :(
  151. Here is my labs and my US results
  152. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  153. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  154. Thyroid?Endo Question
  155. Trab Positive and HypO???
  156. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  157. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  158. thyroid levels
  159. parathyrod test
  160. T-4 question
  161. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  162. Help understanding FNA results
  163. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  164. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  165. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  166. coffee and meds
  167. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  168. Pretibial myxedema
  169. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  170. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  171. Labs Back Finally!
  172. Low on Vit D all these years?
  173. Very irritated with my GP
  174. hypothyroid question
  175. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  176. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  177. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  178. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  179. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  180. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  181. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  182. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  183. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  184. thyroid problems
  185. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  186. consistent low normal with symptoms
  187. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  188. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  189. High T3's?
  190. newly diagnosed hypo
  191. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  192. new here and labs
  193. Starting to panic!
  194. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  195. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  196. thyroid scan
  197. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  198. Hi All
  199. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  200. Tired of Synthroid...
  201. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  202. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  203. Help with FNA results
  204. So tired!!
  205. What do you think about these test results?
  206. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  207. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  208. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  209. Hypo and headaches?
  210. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  211. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  212. Thyriod play games
  213. Newbie with ?'s
  214. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  215. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  216. feeling worse after dose increase
  217. still not feeling right
  218. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  219. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  220. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  221. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  222. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  223. Latest results - any thoughts?
  224. I had a major "crash"
  225. Labs Done Finally...
  226. Feeling worse?
  227. Thyroid Question/Heat
  228. Could this be thryoid related?
  229. Critical levels of Free T4
  230. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  231. Should I have surgery?
  232. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  233. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  234. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  235. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  236. thyroid
  237. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  238. Thyroid Medication Questions
  239. feeling of electric current and twitching
  240. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  241. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  242. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  243. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  244. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  245. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  246. Need help
  247. Got latest lab results today
  248. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  249. swollen tongue, ideas?
  250. When to retest? (hypo)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy