Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  2. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  3. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  4. New labs...really need some advice...!
  5. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  6. Leg cramps after tt
  7. thyroid and my voice
  8. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  9. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  10. My Throid Test Results
  11. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  12. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  13. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  14. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  15. How long for FNA results?
  16. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  17. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  18. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  19. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  20. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  21. Hashi's without antibodies??
  22. Help with Lab results
  23. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  24. Hypo IQ
  25. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  26. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  27. tight throat
  28. What to check for on next blood work?
  29. Newly Diagnosed
  30. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  31. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  32. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  33. I think my doctor is wrong?
  34. High Lab Results
  35. S/p tt sx-update
  36. throid results okay?
  37. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  38. Enlarged thyroid ?
  39. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  40. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  41. is something else wrong?
  42. Synthroid dose?????
  43. TSH test
  44. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  45. Hormones and thyroid??
  46. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  47. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  48. Need some input/advice
  49. Hormones and thyroid
  50. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  51. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  52. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  53. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  54. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  55. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  56. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  57. Test Results
  58. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  59. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  60. hypothyroid and bloating
  61. need some advice...
  62. Need help interpreting current lab test
  63. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  64. Lab results from 08-16-10
  65. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  66. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  67. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  68. Thoughts?
  69. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  70. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  71. Last year's and this year's results!
  72. Armour question....
  73. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  74. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  75. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  76. Quick question ...
  77. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  78. So confused..Please help !!!!
  79. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  80. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  81. TSH High
  82. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  83. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  84. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  85. Itching after tt sx
  86. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  87. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  88. New labs affected by flu???
  89. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  90. confused on how to proceed
  91. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  92. How are these labs?
  93. In search of Thyroid education...
  94. hashimotos thyroiditis
  95. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  96. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  97. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  98. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  99. Low White Blood Cell Count
  100. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  101. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  102. Thyroid question
  103. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  104. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  105. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  106. Thyroid lab test results
  107. does methimazole lower your TSH
  108. Libido after tt
  109. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  110. Confused about lab results - please help!
  111. ANOTHER lab question
  112. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  113. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  114. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  115. newly diagnosed...
  116. Help With Results
  117. Good Days and Bad Days
  118. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  119. Paranoid or Problem?
  120. Pms and thyroid
  121. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  122. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  123. Do I need meds?
  124. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  125. If not thyroid then what?
  126. Now I am really confused!
  127. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  128. vitamin deficiencies
  129. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  130. Some reassurance
  131. Anxiety flareups
  132. Hormone testing
  133. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  134. Tired but can't sleep?
  135. Can it get better?
  136. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  137. So confused
  138. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  139. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  140. Need some help with Cytomel
  141. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  142. A year of confusion
  143. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  144. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  145. Lets talk hair here
  146. Libido after thyroid sx
  147. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  148. Tapazole
  149. Early stages of Graves Disease
  150. Help with lab results
  151. Meds after surgery
  152. Thyroid Issue?
  153. Parathyroid Issue?
  154. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  155. nodulat goitre
  156. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  157. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  158. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  159. Thyroid stable for how long?
  160. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  161. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  162. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  163. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  164. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  165. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  166. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  167. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  168. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  169. Thyroid and DHEA
  170. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  171. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  172. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  173. Confused by newest lab results?!
  174. Hashimotos?
  175. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  176. question
  177. Low TSH and low T3?
  178. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  179. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  180. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  181. Confused with lab results
  182. Please help interpret test results
  183. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  184. dna ds antibody result
  185. what if tsh is higher
  186. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  187. Hypoechoic Nodules
  188. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  189. Got some test results in yesterday
  190. tsh level 15
  191. Help
  192. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  193. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  194. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  195. Thyroid ultrasound
  196. I have a question
  197. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  198. starting armour
  199. It was cancer
  200. thyroid results
  201. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  202. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  203. Update and more questions.....
  204. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  205. Nagging cough with phlem?
  206. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  207. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  208. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  209. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  210. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  211. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  212. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  213. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  214. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  215. Blind Spots
  216. hbp and hypo
  217. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  218. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  219. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  220. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  221. Hold on a minute...???
  222. thyroid
  223. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  224. New here with questions
  225. early hyperthyroid/graves
  226. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  227. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  228. food restriction
  229. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  230. high dosage worried about side effect
  231. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  232. Labs- need help
  233. over ctive thyroid
  234. Should I get a second oppinion?
  235. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  236. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  237. HypoThyroid & PMS
  238. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  239. breathing through a straw
  240. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  241. i have thyroid
  242. which tests are the most important?
  243. hyper to hypo what next?
  244. question about thyroid levels
  245. total thyroidectomy
  246. Dosage Times
  247. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  248. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  249. Rechecks - how often
  250. Chia seed oil


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy