PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. New Member
  2. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  3. Need Help with Results
  4. synthroid dose and seasons
  5. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  6. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  7. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  8. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  9. please help me
  10. Synthroid and constipation
  11. Please help me with my results
  12. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  13. Question about a Medication
  14. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  15. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  16. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  17. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  18. Question on my test results
  19. Feel like I'm dying
  20. swelling & thyroid problems
  21. New thyroid test
  22. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  23. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  24. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  25. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  26. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  27. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  28. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  29. Help with new meds
  30. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  31. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  32. help with thyroid test results!
  33. TSH normal level ????
  34. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  35. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  36. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  37. reverse t3
  38. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  39. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  40. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  41. cloudy vision and dizziness
  42. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  43. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  44. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  45. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  46. TSH at 12.10
  47. synthroid and goiter?
  48. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  49. hyperthyroid
  50. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  51. What do these labs mean?
  52. New results with a high TPO level
  53. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  54. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  55. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  56. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  57. Need help for my thyroid test results
  58. Lab range question
  59. What do you guys think???
  60. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  61. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  62. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  63. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  64. thyroid and obesity
  65. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  66. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  67. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  68. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  69. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  70. test results - need expert opinion
  71. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  72. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  73. T3 level
  74. why do i get hot after i eat
  75. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  76. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  77. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  78. question on moms labs - antibodies
  79. Total T3?
  80. Help with meds!!!
  81. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  82. pill swallowing
  83. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  84. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  85. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  86. Fluctuating level???
  87. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  88. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  89. Could all this be thyroid related?
  90. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  91. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  92. UPDATE:
  93. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  94. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  95. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  96. dairy
  97. why is my curly hair going straight
  98. New to Cytomel
  99. graves eye disease
  100. Mouth clave has just operated
  101. T3 replacement only
  102. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  103. Confused about levels and medication
  104. Having Thyroidectomy
  105. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  106. Metabolism Issue
  107. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  108. test results
  109. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  110. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  111. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  112. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  113. Hypo and yeast infections
  114. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  115. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  116. New
  117. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  118. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  119. Thyroid nodules
  120. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  121. Hypothyroidism
  122. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  123. Strange new symptoms
  124. Tingling/Hashi
  125. Does anything here stand out
  126. Lab meaning
  127. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  128. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  129. thyroid issues...any advice??
  130. Vanity vs health
  131. Is this too much?
  132. I want to go natural can someone help
  133. Lab result question
  134. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  135. Radioactive Iodine
  136. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  137. How do these results look
  138. TSH test results
  139. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  140. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  141. Thyroid levels changed
  142. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  143. Getting a new doctor soon
  144. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  145. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  146. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  147. Hypoparathyroidism????
  148. wellbutrin xl 150
  149. endo appt yesterday
  150. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  151. Reaction to iodine
  152. Post TT update
  153. Help understanding Thyroid results
  154. pounding head and pulse in ear
  155. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  156. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  157. Quick question about TSH increase
  158. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  159. High Calcium, Low PTH
  160. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  161. Lab results and symptoms
  162. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  163. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  164. Thyroxine
  165. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  166. What does calcification mean?
  167. Switched Meds - Please Help
  168. Help with test results...
  169. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  170. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  171. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  172. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  173. are my levels considered borderline?
  174. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  175. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  176. Thyroid levels
  177. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  178. pls help blood results don't make sense
  179. labs and a stupid question
  180. Treatment or not???
  181. Thyroid Nodule
  182. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  183. Iodine deficiency....
  184. hyperthyroidism
  185. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  186. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  187. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  188. Best way to take morning temp....
  189. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  190. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  191. hypothroidism
  192. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  193. low tsh and ft4
  194. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  195. Tighness in neck
  196. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  197. Question about iodine
  198. Question about treatment/new labs
  199. high TSH
  200. So confused! I need some help!
  201. Got my fna results....
  202. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  203. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  204. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  205. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  206. Test results "interesting case"
  207. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  208. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  209. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  210. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  211. Thyroid #'s question....
  212. what new tests can i try?
  213. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  214. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  215. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  216. Help whats gone wrong?
  217. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  218. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  219. Got my Blood Results
  220. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  221. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  222. Confused and very scared
  223. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  224. Dangerous levels?
  225. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  226. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  227. tsh
  228. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  229. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  230. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  231. New labs...really need some advice...!
  232. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  233. Leg cramps after tt
  234. thyroid and my voice
  235. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  236. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  237. My Throid Test Results
  238. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  239. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  240. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  241. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  242. How long for FNA results?
  243. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  244. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  245. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  246. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  247. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  248. Hashi's without antibodies??
  249. Help with Lab results
  250. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son