Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  2. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  3. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  4. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  5. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  6. Cytomel Question
  7. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  8. Question About RAI
  9. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  10. Another lab interpretation question...
  11. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  12. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  13. radioactive iodine treatment
  14. Thyroid frustration
  15. Help for my daughter
  16. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  17. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  18. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  19. doin some research
  20. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  21. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  22. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  23. Lab results
  24. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  25. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  26. Hypo Puffy Face
  27. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  28. Frustrated with progress
  29. Enlarged Thyroid
  30. Is my TSH Level low?
  31. Just venting.............
  32. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  33. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  34. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  35. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  36. My daughters test results - totally confused
  37. thyroid test results
  38. Newbie with first set of results...
  39. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  40. Looking for Cortef advice
  41. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  42. New member with Hashimoto's
  43. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  44. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  45. Help Hashimoto's!
  46. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  47. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  48. hypo and hair loss
  49. before thyroid labs?????
  50. High T3... what does this mean?
  51. New Labs, please help
  52. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  53. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....
  54. No weight gain and Hashi's?
  55. Help! Thyroid imbalance or something else?
  56. Thyroid Disorder or something else? Please help!
  57. Thyroid eye disease surgery
  58. Confused and weird side effects
  59. Just had TT-- Questions
  60. Please help interpret labwork test results....
  61. help please...
  62. 8-year-old girl TSH high
  63. Lab Results Opposite of Expected Once Again -- Any Advice, Please??
  64. If you have NO thyroid..how long to regulate meds?
  65. so confused about diet, please help
  66. heading towards hyperthyroid again ?
  67. For Hypo, how do you get rid of swollen thyroid? Iodine or hormone replacement?
  68. Help with lab results
  69. cat scratch "wet read" results of ultrasound
  70. Saw Endo today (AGAIN) - Suggestions?
  71. Pantothenic acid for cortisol??
  72. Anxiety is out of control!!!
  73. Help please??
  74. hyperthyroid question
  75. How do I get someone to diagnose me???
  76. understanding blood results
  77. Need feedback on new lab results..
  78. What additional tests to request?
  79. New, plz post some advice!
  80. Please help me...
  81. Hashi "Attack"?
  82. Strange Symptoms while on Armour Thyroid
  83. just asking for some help here with results ;)
  84. euthyroid sick syndrome treatment?
  85. Could thyroid have been the problem all along? High TSH
  86. does anyone on here take T3 slow release?
  87. TSH gone up to 8.9 - pls could someone advise
  88. Should you take your medication before blood work
  89. Question on Ultrasound Results
  90. One Lobe Gone, It Was Cancer
  91. Need Help with HIGH Antibodies Please
  92. Question on Peroxidase Results
  93. question about hashi's
  94. I need some serious help to figure out what is wrong with me...
  95. Appropriate Dosage for TSH Levels ranging in 20s?
  96. Confusing lab results...
  97. thyroid - Synthroid vs generic brand meds
  98. Hashimoto's test after 43 years?
  99. Graves Disease and High WBC?
  100. Bulging Eyes
  101. HypoT with IBS
  102. Suspected Hypothyroid (my poor wife)
  103. Recently diagnosed with Hypothyroidism, but diagnosed with ADD 8 years ago...
  104. Thyroiditis - What do you think of my stats?
  105. Newly diagnosed Hyperthyroid
  106. Making sense of test results
  107. How has your thyroid issue affected your daily life?
  108. Test Results
  109. Doc Says Thyroid's Fine, Epstein-Barr Causing Fatigue?
  110. Should I be treated??
  111. Thyroiditis - How long for each attack?
  112. How long for the swelling to go down?
  113. Additional meds
  114. CT Scans for thyroid?
  115. What are all the different Thyroid tests called? Which are the best & why?
  116. Does this sound thyroid?
  117. Lightheadedness & Heart Palps - help!
  118. 9 mos Post RAI Question
  119. Cytomel didn't touch my FT3
  120. TSH of 2.86?
  121. New Diagnosis/, weird symptoms
  122. Diziness
  123. New and scared
  124. What is t4 free
  125. Newly Dx Hypothyroid Have a ??
  126. Please!!! - Need Articles to Convince doctor about T3
  127. question for Javelina about rT3???
  128. 39 yr old male diagnosed with hypothyroidism
  129. heart palpitations-could it be thyroid related?
  130. How to get desiccated thyroid
  131. Low TSH, normal FT4
  132. Thyroid u/s and questions??
  133. Ultrasound tests results - Finally
  134. Hyperthyroidism back.........
  135. Tumors all stable but Tg increasing...
  136. Well, had my labs today...my TSH is 3.25.
  137. Solid Nodules
  138. what do these results mean?
  139. are nodules of thyroid common?
  140. Inflamed lymph glands and thyroid
  141. Synthroid dose possibly too high?
  142. tsh level
  143. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  144. Levothyroxine vs levothroid
  145. thyroid biopsy help needed plzzzz
  146. 22 mm mass in left thyoid on cspine MRI
  147. Being Hypo & Weight Loss
  148. Anyone have poor exercise tolerance?
  149. Need help with new labs
  150. Has anyone experienced this post TT?
  151. Can Thyroiditis happen again?
  152. Ashwagandha affect Thyroid?
  153. Finding the 'best' Endocrinologist and/or thyroid surgeon
  154. Not sure if this is related to my hypoT
  155. Just told I have Hypo & like to know from you all about meds...
  156. Got my biopsy results today
  157. Switching Synthroid to generic
  158. Anyone taking more than 25mcg of T3??
  159. will a collagen/protein supplements affect Thyroid blood test?
  160. Really Concerned
  161. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  162. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  163. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  164. Is this even possible? (test results)
  165. Glad to be done with surgery!
  166. am I hashi? need insights
  167. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  168. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  169. Maybe not graves?
  170. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  171. eyebrow hair falling
  172. Question about Hypothyroidism
  173. Lab results dont know what this means
  174. my lab results/question
  175. Advice on changing meds?
  176. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  177. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  178. T4 and T3?
  179. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  180. can anyone help?
  181. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  182. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  183. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  184. Life Without Thyroid
  185. My new labs? Advice please
  186. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  187. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  188. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  189. The doctor doesn't want to know
  190. thyroid
  191. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  192. Ok started Levo - some questions
  193. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  194. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  195. hypothyroid weight gain
  196. Having trouble with starting meds.
  197. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  198. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  199. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  200. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  201. Not sure If I need medication?
  202. Advice please
  203. Getting frustrated
  204. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  205. plz read:(
  206. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  207. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  208. hashi question. does this sound right?
  209. Hashi's here and very itchy
  210. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  211. Ultrasound test
  212. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  213. Any suggestions?
  214. Please help!
  215. So Worried ....
  216. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  217. Test Results
  218. Thyroid problems??
  219. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  220. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  221. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  222. Finally got some answers!!
  223. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  224. Test Results- what do they mean?
  225. Is it possible?
  226. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  227. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  228. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  229. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  230. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  231. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  232. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  233. What does it all mean? Results?
  234. had my ultra sound
  235. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  236. Your advice
  237. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  238. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  239. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  240. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  241. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  242. Confused about levels and symptoms
  243. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  244. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  245. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  246. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  247. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  248. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  249. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  250. effect of high tsh


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!