Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  2. are my levels considered borderline?
  3. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  4. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  5. Thyroid levels
  6. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  7. pls help blood results don't make sense
  8. labs and a stupid question
  9. Treatment or not???
  10. Thyroid Nodule
  11. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  12. Iodine deficiency....
  13. hyperthyroidism
  14. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  15. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  16. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  17. Best way to take morning temp....
  18. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  19. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  20. hypothroidism
  21. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  22. low tsh and ft4
  23. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  24. Tighness in neck
  25. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  26. Question about iodine
  27. Question about treatment/new labs
  28. high TSH
  29. So confused! I need some help!
  30. Got my fna results....
  31. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  32. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  33. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  34. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  35. Test results "interesting case"
  36. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  37. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  38. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  39. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  40. Thyroid #'s question....
  41. what new tests can i try?
  42. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  43. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  44. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  45. Help whats gone wrong?
  46. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  47. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  48. Got my Blood Results
  49. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  50. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  51. Confused and very scared
  52. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  53. Dangerous levels?
  54. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  55. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  56. tsh
  57. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  58. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  59. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  60. New labs...really need some advice...!
  61. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  62. Leg cramps after tt
  63. thyroid and my voice
  64. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  65. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  66. My Throid Test Results
  67. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  68. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  69. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  70. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  71. How long for FNA results?
  72. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  73. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  74. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  75. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  76. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  77. Hashi's without antibodies??
  78. Help with Lab results
  79. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  80. Hypo IQ
  81. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  82. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  83. tight throat
  84. What to check for on next blood work?
  85. Newly Diagnosed
  86. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  87. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  88. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  89. I think my doctor is wrong?
  90. High Lab Results
  91. S/p tt sx-update
  92. throid results okay?
  93. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  94. Enlarged thyroid ?
  95. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  96. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  97. is something else wrong?
  98. Synthroid dose?????
  99. TSH test
  100. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  101. Hormones and thyroid??
  102. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  103. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  104. Need some input/advice
  105. Hormones and thyroid
  106. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  107. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  108. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  109. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  110. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  111. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  112. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  113. Test Results
  114. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  115. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  116. hypothyroid and bloating
  117. need some advice...
  118. Need help interpreting current lab test
  119. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  120. Lab results from 08-16-10
  121. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  122. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  123. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  124. Thoughts?
  125. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  126. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  127. Last year's and this year's results!
  128. Armour question....
  129. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  130. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  131. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  132. Quick question ...
  133. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  134. So confused..Please help !!!!
  135. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  136. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  137. TSH High
  138. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  139. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  140. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  141. Itching after tt sx
  142. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  143. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  144. New labs affected by flu???
  145. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  146. confused on how to proceed
  147. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  148. How are these labs?
  149. In search of Thyroid education...
  150. hashimotos thyroiditis
  151. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  152. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  153. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  154. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  155. Low White Blood Cell Count
  156. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  157. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  158. Thyroid question
  159. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  160. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  161. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  162. Thyroid lab test results
  163. does methimazole lower your TSH
  164. Libido after tt
  165. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  166. Confused about lab results - please help!
  167. ANOTHER lab question
  168. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  169. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  170. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  171. newly diagnosed...
  172. Help With Results
  173. Good Days and Bad Days
  174. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  175. Paranoid or Problem?
  176. Pms and thyroid
  177. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  178. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  179. Do I need meds?
  180. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  181. If not thyroid then what?
  182. Now I am really confused!
  183. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  184. vitamin deficiencies
  185. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  186. Some reassurance
  187. Anxiety flareups
  188. Hormone testing
  189. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  190. Tired but can't sleep?
  191. Can it get better?
  192. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  193. So confused
  194. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  195. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  196. Need some help with Cytomel
  197. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  198. A year of confusion
  199. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  200. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  201. Lets talk hair here
  202. Libido after thyroid sx
  203. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  204. Tapazole
  205. Early stages of Graves Disease
  206. Help with lab results
  207. Meds after surgery
  208. Thyroid Issue?
  209. Parathyroid Issue?
  210. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  211. nodulat goitre
  212. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  213. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  214. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  215. Thyroid stable for how long?
  216. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  217. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  218. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  219. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  220. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  221. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  222. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  223. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  224. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  225. Thyroid and DHEA
  226. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  227. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  228. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  229. Confused by newest lab results?!
  230. Hashimotos?
  231. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  232. question
  233. Low TSH and low T3?
  234. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  235. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  236. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  237. Confused with lab results
  238. Please help interpret test results
  239. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  240. dna ds antibody result
  241. what if tsh is higher
  242. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  243. Hypoechoic Nodules
  244. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  245. Got some test results in yesterday
  246. tsh level 15
  247. Help
  248. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  249. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  250. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy