Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New labs...really need some advice...!
  2. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  3. Leg cramps after tt
  4. thyroid and my voice
  5. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  6. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  7. My Throid Test Results
  8. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  9. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  10. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  11. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  12. How long for FNA results?
  13. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  14. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  15. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  16. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  17. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  18. Hashi's without antibodies??
  19. Help with Lab results
  20. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  21. Hypo IQ
  22. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  23. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  24. tight throat
  25. What to check for on next blood work?
  26. Newly Diagnosed
  27. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  28. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  29. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  30. I think my doctor is wrong?
  31. High Lab Results
  32. S/p tt sx-update
  33. throid results okay?
  34. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  35. Enlarged thyroid ?
  36. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  37. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  38. is something else wrong?
  39. Synthroid dose?????
  40. TSH test
  41. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  42. Hormones and thyroid??
  43. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  44. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  45. Need some input/advice
  46. Hormones and thyroid
  47. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  48. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  49. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  50. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  51. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  52. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  53. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  54. Test Results
  55. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  56. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  57. hypothyroid and bloating
  58. need some advice...
  59. Need help interpreting current lab test
  60. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  61. Lab results from 08-16-10
  62. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  63. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  64. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  65. Thoughts?
  66. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  67. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  68. Last year's and this year's results!
  69. Armour question....
  70. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  71. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  72. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  73. Quick question ...
  74. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  75. So confused..Please help !!!!
  76. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  77. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  78. TSH High
  79. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  80. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  81. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  82. Itching after tt sx
  83. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  84. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  85. New labs affected by flu???
  86. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  87. confused on how to proceed
  88. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  89. How are these labs?
  90. In search of Thyroid education...
  91. hashimotos thyroiditis
  92. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  93. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  94. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  95. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  96. Low White Blood Cell Count
  97. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  98. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  99. Thyroid question
  100. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  101. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  102. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  103. Thyroid lab test results
  104. does methimazole lower your TSH
  105. Libido after tt
  106. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  107. Confused about lab results - please help!
  108. ANOTHER lab question
  109. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  110. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  111. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  112. newly diagnosed...
  113. Help With Results
  114. Good Days and Bad Days
  115. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  116. Paranoid or Problem?
  117. Pms and thyroid
  118. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  119. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  120. Do I need meds?
  121. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  122. If not thyroid then what?
  123. Now I am really confused!
  124. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  125. vitamin deficiencies
  126. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  127. Some reassurance
  128. Anxiety flareups
  129. Hormone testing
  130. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  131. Tired but can't sleep?
  132. Can it get better?
  133. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  134. So confused
  135. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  136. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  137. Need some help with Cytomel
  138. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  139. A year of confusion
  140. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  141. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  142. Lets talk hair here
  143. Libido after thyroid sx
  144. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  145. Tapazole
  146. Early stages of Graves Disease
  147. Help with lab results
  148. Meds after surgery
  149. Thyroid Issue?
  150. Parathyroid Issue?
  151. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  152. nodulat goitre
  153. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  154. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  155. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  156. Thyroid stable for how long?
  157. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  158. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  159. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  160. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  161. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  162. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  163. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  164. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  165. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  166. Thyroid and DHEA
  167. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  168. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  169. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  170. Confused by newest lab results?!
  171. Hashimotos?
  172. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  173. question
  174. Low TSH and low T3?
  175. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  176. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  177. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  178. Confused with lab results
  179. Please help interpret test results
  180. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  181. dna ds antibody result
  182. what if tsh is higher
  183. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  184. Hypoechoic Nodules
  185. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  186. Got some test results in yesterday
  187. tsh level 15
  188. Help
  189. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  190. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  191. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  192. Thyroid ultrasound
  193. I have a question
  194. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  195. starting armour
  196. It was cancer
  197. thyroid results
  198. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  199. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  200. Update and more questions.....
  201. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  202. Nagging cough with phlem?
  203. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  204. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  205. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  206. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  207. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  208. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  209. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  210. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  211. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  212. Blind Spots
  213. hbp and hypo
  214. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  215. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  216. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  217. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  218. Hold on a minute...???
  219. thyroid
  220. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  221. New here with questions
  222. early hyperthyroid/graves
  223. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  224. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  225. food restriction
  226. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  227. high dosage worried about side effect
  228. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  229. Labs- need help
  230. over ctive thyroid
  231. Should I get a second oppinion?
  232. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  233. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  234. HypoThyroid & PMS
  235. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  236. breathing through a straw
  237. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  238. i have thyroid
  239. which tests are the most important?
  240. hyper to hypo what next?
  241. question about thyroid levels
  242. total thyroidectomy
  243. Dosage Times
  244. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  245. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  246. Rechecks - how often
  247. Chia seed oil
  248. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  249. Selenium and iodine
  250. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy