PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. unexplained problems i can't figure out
  2. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  3. new labs are surprising (even to doc)
  4. Need a little advice
  5. Need Help with Symptoms
  6. Good Endocrinologist
  7. Mulberry82....did you have your appointment at Emory?
  8. Low T / Muscle Pain, Thyroid etc not sure what to do
  9. Dizziness, Nausea & Weight gain
  10. Any Ideas?
  11. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  12. Please Help and Respond
  13. Might have hypo/hashimoto ??
  14. Hyper or Graves?
  15. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  16. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  17. Advice with new labs
  18. Finally after years of suffering I found a cure
  19. Please help with labs....
  20. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  21. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  22. blood tests
  23. under active thyroid
  24. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  25. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  26. TPOab decreased....??
  27. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  28. Does Amount of TSH = Severity of Symptoms?
  29. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  30. Surprising lab results
  31. Brigham & Women's Boston MA
  32. Some initial labs results back: Vit D & WBC
  33. 9 days without synthroid/total thyroidectomy
  34. Recovering Hypo - changing symptoms
  35. Undiagnosed Hypo?
  36. Please help
  37. Questions about post TT removal
  38. So confused.....am I being mismanaged?
  39. I'm new...I have a question about my t3 meds
  40. reece, how was your ckup?
  41. Hashimoto's Disease
  42. Concern about Hypothyroid, Hashimotos?
  43. Question on thyroid-stimulating hormone decease
  44. Lab results.... advice appreciated!
  45. One Week Post Total Thyroidectomy
  46. Help – I need your opinion
  47. Graves disease
  48. Thyroid Scan -- seems inconclusive
  49. Confusion! Lab Results!
  50. Tsh level .01
  51. please help, I'm feeling worse.
  52. low adrenals low thyroids help?
  53. Elusive Carpal Tunnel Syndrome……….
  54. Question about T3
  55. Figuring out t3 dose
  56. Please interpret my results....
  57. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  58. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  59. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  60. Could I have a thyroid problem
  61. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  62. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  63. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  64. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  65. is this from Low Thyroid??
  66. Lab Results help appreciated
  67. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  68. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  69. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  70. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  71. Help!!!!1
  72. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  73. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  74. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  75. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  76. Any insight greatly appreciated
  77. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  78. Your experience of starting medication
  79. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  80. pregnancy
  81. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  82. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  83. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  84. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  85. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  86. Am I Crazy???
  87. New Natural Thyroid NP
  88. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  89. What kind of MD do you all see?
  90. Am I hypothyroid???
  91. Lab Tests
  92. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  93. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  94. Question about my Sister's blood work
  95. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  96. My Results - Pregnant
  97. TSH @8.9
  98. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  99. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  100. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  101. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  102. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  103. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  104. Take medication in morning or evening?
  105. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  106. Low TSH and bone density
  107. TSH range source, and a few questions
  108. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  109. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  110. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  111. Newbie: Help with Labs
  112. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  113. Thyroid Test Result Help
  114. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  115. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  116. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  117. Mood swings
  118. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  119. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  120. Thyroid/fluoride
  121. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  122. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  123. Switching Medication
  124. advice on recent labs?
  125. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  126. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  127. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  128. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  129. Is This Considered Low?
  130. New to forum - and Armour
  131. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  132. Questions???
  133. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  134. Completely Confused - Help!
  135. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  136. Need help please....
  137. Thank you
  138. Prolactinoma
  139. Hypo
  140. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  141. Need advice!
  142. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  143. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  144. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  145. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  146. Amour
  147. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  148. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  149. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  150. Does This Sound Right?
  151. When will she start to feel better?
  152. insight on lab results
  153. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  154. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  155. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  156. Need help evaluating some results.
  157. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  158. Extreme levels...concern?
  159. Lab results help please
  160. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  161. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  162. Does this sound like Hypo?
  163. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  164. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  165. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  166. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  167. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  168. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  169. Huge bloated belly
  170. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  171. Cold moved to chest :(
  172. Hot Cold Spells
  173. broken capillaries and rash
  174. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  175. Scared, Please Advise
  176. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  177. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  178. Hypocalemia
  179. Hypocalemia
  180. Shaky on Naturethroid
  181. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  182. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  183. Hcg
  184. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  185. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  186. Lab results for son
  187. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  188. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  189. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  190. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  191. Suggestions?
  192. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  193. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  194. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  195. Good Biopsy Results
  196. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  197. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  198. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  199. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  200. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  201. After Total Thyroidectomy
  202. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  203. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  204. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  205. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  206. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  207. Update with new labs - totally confused
  208. newbie with many questions
  209. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  210. Free T3 Question
  211. Help Me Understand
  212. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  213. Please help me to understand
  214. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  215. Help!!
  216. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  217. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  218. Adams apple hurts =\
  219. RAI Question
  220. Thyroid hormone lab results
  221. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  222. life after a thyroidectamy
  223. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  224. Painful FNA
  225. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  226. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  227. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  228. Help with lab test results and treatment
  229. Testing for T3 important?
  230. high TPO
  231. Under Active Thyroid
  232. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  233. Radio-iodine
  234. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  235. Hypothyroidism
  236. My Diary
  237. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  238. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  239. Lab results
  240. pills side effects
  241. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  242. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  243. Radical change in TSH
  244. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  245. I don't understand, please help!
  246. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  247. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  248. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  249. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  250. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?