Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  2. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  3. T3 level
  4. why do i get hot after i eat
  5. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  6. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  7. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  8. question on moms labs - antibodies
  9. Total T3?
  10. Help with meds!!!
  11. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  12. pill swallowing
  13. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  14. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  15. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  16. Fluctuating level???
  17. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  18. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  19. Could all this be thyroid related?
  20. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  21. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  22. UPDATE:
  23. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  24. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  25. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  26. dairy
  27. why is my curly hair going straight
  28. New to Cytomel
  29. graves eye disease
  30. Mouth clave has just operated
  31. T3 replacement only
  32. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  33. Confused about levels and medication
  34. Having Thyroidectomy
  35. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  36. Metabolism Issue
  37. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  38. test results
  39. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  40. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  41. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  42. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  43. Hypo and yeast infections
  44. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  45. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  46. New
  47. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  48. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  49. Thyroid nodules
  50. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  51. Hypothyroidism
  52. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  53. Strange new symptoms
  54. Tingling/Hashi
  55. Does anything here stand out
  56. Lab meaning
  57. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  58. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  59. thyroid issues...any advice??
  60. Vanity vs health
  61. Is this too much?
  62. I want to go natural can someone help
  63. Lab result question
  64. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  65. Radioactive Iodine
  66. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  67. How do these results look
  68. TSH test results
  69. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  70. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  71. Thyroid levels changed
  72. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  73. Getting a new doctor soon
  74. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  75. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  76. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  77. Hypoparathyroidism????
  78. wellbutrin xl 150
  79. endo appt yesterday
  80. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  81. Reaction to iodine
  82. Post TT update
  83. Help understanding Thyroid results
  84. pounding head and pulse in ear
  85. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  86. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  87. Quick question about TSH increase
  88. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  89. High Calcium, Low PTH
  90. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  91. Lab results and symptoms
  92. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  93. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  94. Thyroxine
  95. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  96. What does calcification mean?
  97. Switched Meds - Please Help
  98. Help with test results...
  99. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  100. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  101. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  102. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  103. are my levels considered borderline?
  104. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  105. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  106. Thyroid levels
  107. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  108. pls help blood results don't make sense
  109. labs and a stupid question
  110. Treatment or not???
  111. Thyroid Nodule
  112. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  113. Iodine deficiency....
  114. hyperthyroidism
  115. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  116. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  117. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  118. Best way to take morning temp....
  119. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  120. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  121. hypothroidism
  122. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  123. low tsh and ft4
  124. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  125. Tighness in neck
  126. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  127. Question about iodine
  128. Question about treatment/new labs
  129. high TSH
  130. So confused! I need some help!
  131. Got my fna results....
  132. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  133. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  134. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  135. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  136. Test results "interesting case"
  137. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  138. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  139. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  140. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  141. Thyroid #'s question....
  142. what new tests can i try?
  143. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  144. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  145. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  146. Help whats gone wrong?
  147. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  148. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  149. Got my Blood Results
  150. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  151. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  152. Confused and very scared
  153. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  154. Dangerous levels?
  155. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  156. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  157. tsh
  158. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  159. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  160. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  161. New labs...really need some advice...!
  162. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  163. Leg cramps after tt
  164. thyroid and my voice
  165. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  166. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  167. My Throid Test Results
  168. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  169. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  170. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  171. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  172. How long for FNA results?
  173. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  174. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  175. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  176. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  177. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  178. Hashi's without antibodies??
  179. Help with Lab results
  180. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  181. Hypo IQ
  182. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  183. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  184. tight throat
  185. What to check for on next blood work?
  186. Newly Diagnosed
  187. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  188. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  189. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  190. I think my doctor is wrong?
  191. High Lab Results
  192. S/p tt sx-update
  193. throid results okay?
  194. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  195. Enlarged thyroid ?
  196. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  197. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  198. is something else wrong?
  199. Synthroid dose?????
  200. TSH test
  201. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  202. Hormones and thyroid??
  203. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  204. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  205. Need some input/advice
  206. Hormones and thyroid
  207. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  208. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  209. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  210. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  211. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  212. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  213. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  214. Test Results
  215. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  216. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  217. hypothyroid and bloating
  218. need some advice...
  219. Need help interpreting current lab test
  220. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  221. Lab results from 08-16-10
  222. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  223. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  224. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  225. Thoughts?
  226. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  227. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  228. Last year's and this year's results!
  229. Armour question....
  230. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  231. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  232. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  233. Quick question ...
  234. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  235. So confused..Please help !!!!
  236. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  237. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  238. TSH High
  239. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  240. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  241. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  242. Itching after tt sx
  243. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  244. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  245. New labs affected by flu???
  246. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  247. confused on how to proceed
  248. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  249. How are these labs?
  250. In search of Thyroid education...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy