Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  2. So confused..Please help !!!!
  3. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  4. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  5. TSH High
  6. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  7. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  8. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  9. Itching after tt sx
  10. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  11. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  12. New labs affected by flu???
  13. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  14. confused on how to proceed
  15. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  16. How are these labs?
  17. In search of Thyroid education...
  18. hashimotos thyroiditis
  19. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  20. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  21. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  22. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  23. Low White Blood Cell Count
  24. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  25. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  26. Thyroid question
  27. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  28. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  29. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  30. Thyroid lab test results
  31. does methimazole lower your TSH
  32. Libido after tt
  33. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  34. Confused about lab results - please help!
  35. ANOTHER lab question
  36. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  37. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  38. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  39. newly diagnosed...
  40. Help With Results
  41. Good Days and Bad Days
  42. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  43. Paranoid or Problem?
  44. Pms and thyroid
  45. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  46. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  47. Do I need meds?
  48. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  49. If not thyroid then what?
  50. Now I am really confused!
  51. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  52. vitamin deficiencies
  53. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  54. Some reassurance
  55. Anxiety flareups
  56. Hormone testing
  57. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  58. Tired but can't sleep?
  59. Can it get better?
  60. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  61. So confused
  62. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  63. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  64. Need some help with Cytomel
  65. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  66. A year of confusion
  67. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  68. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  69. Lets talk hair here
  70. Libido after thyroid sx
  71. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  72. Tapazole
  73. Early stages of Graves Disease
  74. Help with lab results
  75. Meds after surgery
  76. Thyroid Issue?
  77. Parathyroid Issue?
  78. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  79. nodulat goitre
  80. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  81. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  82. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  83. Thyroid stable for how long?
  84. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  85. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  86. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  87. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  88. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  89. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  90. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  91. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  92. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  93. Thyroid and DHEA
  94. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  95. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  96. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  97. Confused by newest lab results?!
  98. Hashimotos?
  99. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  100. question
  101. Low TSH and low T3?
  102. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  103. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  104. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  105. Confused with lab results
  106. Please help interpret test results
  107. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  108. dna ds antibody result
  109. what if tsh is higher
  110. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  111. Hypoechoic Nodules
  112. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  113. Got some test results in yesterday
  114. tsh level 15
  115. Help
  116. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  117. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  118. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  119. Thyroid ultrasound
  120. I have a question
  121. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  122. starting armour
  123. It was cancer
  124. thyroid results
  125. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  126. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  127. Update and more questions.....
  128. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  129. Nagging cough with phlem?
  130. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  131. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  132. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  133. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  134. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  135. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  136. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  137. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  138. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  139. Blind Spots
  140. hbp and hypo
  141. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  142. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  143. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  144. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  145. Hold on a minute...???
  146. thyroid
  147. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  148. New here with questions
  149. early hyperthyroid/graves
  150. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  151. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  152. food restriction
  153. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  154. high dosage worried about side effect
  155. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  156. Labs- need help
  157. over ctive thyroid
  158. Should I get a second oppinion?
  159. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  160. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  161. HypoThyroid & PMS
  162. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  163. breathing through a straw
  164. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  165. i have thyroid
  166. which tests are the most important?
  167. hyper to hypo what next?
  168. question about thyroid levels
  169. total thyroidectomy
  170. Dosage Times
  171. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  172. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  173. Rechecks - how often
  174. Chia seed oil
  175. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  176. Selenium and iodine
  177. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  178. Omega 3's
  179. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  180. Confused....... (recent labs)
  181. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  182. Fainting?
  183. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  184. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  185. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  186. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  187. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  188. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  189. Newbie with problems :(
  190. test results
  191. solid mass found in neck
  192. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  193. Possible overactive thyroid?
  194. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  195. Coarse Echotexture
  196. how often should ultrasounds be done
  197. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  198. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  199. Best blood tests?
  200. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  201. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  202. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  203. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  204. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  205. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  206. Where do you keep your meds?
  207. TSH 1835
  208. Typical thyroid panels
  209. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  210. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  211. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  212. inability to gain weight
  213. RT3 and Ferritin question
  214. Side effects--how long?
  215. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  216. Need thyroid removed
  217. thyroid help
  218. symptom checker???
  219. Stressed about thyroid
  220. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  221. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  222. Another Question on Lab Results
  223. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  224. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  225. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  226. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  227. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  228. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  229. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  230. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  231. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  232. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  233. Question
  234. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  235. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  236. do you eat gluten?
  237. Help? Any suggestions????
  238. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  239. FNA Question
  240. Thyroiditis and disability?
  241. What do I do next.....
  242. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  243. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  244. Getting frustrated...can't find an omega-3 I can tolerate
  245. New lab results
  246. why not remove thyroid?
  247. Confused about ultrasound results
  248. Lab results and semantics
  249. Is this something to worry about?
  250. low T4, low TSH, high T3 what is happening to me?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy