Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. ultrasound results..I just need someone to say....
  2. thyroid/adrenal fatigue neither
  3. How long for thyroid hormone to kick in?
  4. Hives after full Thyroidectomy
  5. Not happy with results
  6. Saliva test vs ACTH stim test
  7. Can birth control really affect your thyroid?
  8. high calium
  9. Does prednisone affect TSH results?
  10. Cannot find the cause for my moderately high Ferritin serum levels
  11. Should I go to an Endo?
  12. Frustrated -1st Endo visit
  13. Maybe it's not adrenals...maybe it's my thyroid??
  14. Lowered Synthroid dose,still feeling hyper~help?
  15. Newbie - is it thyroid or parathyroid or fibromyalgia or what?
  16. does the amount of work you do at work affect the thyoid
  17. one eye is bulging
  18. Tired of being judged by friends.
  19. Blood work results and what do they mean
  20. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  21. Help with thyroid and adrenal test results?
  22. Very nervous
  23. I need help Understanding blood levels..
  24. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  25. Is this a thyroid or a lymphoma issue? Please help!
  26. low FT4, normal TSH??? can anyone help?
  27. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  28. Good Follow up
  29. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  30. what kind of doctor do I need?
  31. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  32. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  33. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  34. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  35. New US results - help please?
  36. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  37. Why mega dose B12.
  38. Synthroid and acne
  39. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  40. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  41. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  42. how to tell if gone hyper?
  43. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  44. help with lab results
  45. Do I have graves?
  46. venting..........
  47. TSH slighty out of range
  48. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  49. Swelling
  50. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  51. Yet another request to look at lab results
  52. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  53. Question about my Thyroid
  54. Help wih Armour Please!
  55. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  56. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  57. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  58. RT3 Blood test And Other
  59. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  60. another request to look at labs
  61. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  62. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  63. New labs, need input
  64. New here and need opinions
  65. Meds make me feel worse
  66. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  67. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  68. ordering Erfa
  69. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  70. Goitrogens
  71. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  72. New to all this & frustrated
  73. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  74. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  75. thyroid removed now what
  76. eagle syndrome?
  77. Fish Oil
  78. My result after a dose change
  79. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  80. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  81. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  82. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  83. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  84. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  85. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  86. TSH results
  87. T3 only not working?
  88. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  89. severe dry eyes
  90. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  91. FNA tomorrow
  92. Is this air hunger?
  93. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  94. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  95. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  96. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  97. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  98. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  99. what does this mean
  100. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  101. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  102. Need help understanding lab work please help
  103. new labs..raised antibodies
  104. fatigue and thyroid disease
  105. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  106. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  107. TPO level
  108. Thyroid
  109. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  110. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  111. is thyrolar available anywhere
  112. Ultra Sound
  113. TSH rose after dose increase?
  114. Nodule Growth
  115. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  116. help for voice student post surgery
  117. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  118. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  119. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  120. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  121. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  122. New and have results....HELP!
  123. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  124. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  125. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  126. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  127. ? have thyroid disorder
  128. Surgery or not?
  129. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  130. what is my body doing?
  131. Levothyroxine
  132. Thyroid swelling
  133. Why have Ft3 tested?
  134. Please help me.....
  135. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  136. Erda and nature throidp
  137. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  138. FNA Biopsy Results
  139. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  140. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  141. Fine needle biopsy
  142. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  143. Is an EKG necessary?
  144. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  145. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  146. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  147. Hives and Hashimoto's
  148. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  149. Don't know what to do...
  150. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  151. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  152. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  153. difference in nodules and goiter
  154. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  155. I posted here before and have new labs
  156. When is drug treatment needed?
  157. Desperate for help with nodules!
  158. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  159. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  160. Lithium and the Thyroid
  161. Gtnan
  162. Meds up but labs down??
  163. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  164. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  165. Multi-dosing erfa
  166. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  167. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  168. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  169. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  170. odd but necessary question
  171. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  172. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  173. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  174. One week post TT
  175. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  176. Finally diagnosed and need help
  177. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  178. My thyroid disease experience
  179. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  180. Sharp Neck Pain
  181. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  182. How low is this?
  183. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  184. Levothroid shortage?
  185. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  186. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  187. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  188. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  189. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  190. Thyroid Medicine
  191. test results and medication?
  192. Low Dose Naltrexone
  193. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  194. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  195. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  196. Is this a thyroid problem?
  197. high TSH
  198. New and need help with labs
  199. new here look for DR on Long island
  200. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  201. Help
  202. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  203. New and confused ???
  204. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  205. thyroid or adrenals?
  206. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  207. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  208. Hi I'm new
  209. Possible hyperthyroidism
  210. Questions about lab results
  211. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  212. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  213. HypoThryoid
  214. New help please!!!
  215. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  216. Starting to feel food deprived
  217. free t4
  218. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  219. Been a while :)
  220. Good News/Bad News
  221. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  222. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  223. I am going to my GP next week...
  224. My wife had her thyroid removed
  225. Links
  226. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  227. Help With Readings :(
  228. Here is my labs and my US results
  229. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  230. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  231. Thyroid?Endo Question
  232. Trab Positive and HypO???
  233. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  234. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  235. thyroid levels
  236. parathyrod test
  237. T-4 question
  238. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  239. Help understanding FNA results
  240. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  241. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  242. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  243. coffee and meds
  244. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  245. Pretibial myxedema
  246. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  247. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  248. Labs Back Finally!
  249. Low on Vit D all these years?
  250. Very irritated with my GP


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy