Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  2. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  3. Quick question ...
  4. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  5. So confused..Please help !!!!
  6. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  7. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  8. TSH High
  9. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  10. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  11. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  12. Itching after tt sx
  13. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  14. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  15. New labs affected by flu???
  16. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  17. confused on how to proceed
  18. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  19. How are these labs?
  20. In search of Thyroid education...
  21. hashimotos thyroiditis
  22. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  23. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  24. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  25. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  26. Low White Blood Cell Count
  27. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  28. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  29. Thyroid question
  30. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  31. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  32. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  33. Thyroid lab test results
  34. does methimazole lower your TSH
  35. Libido after tt
  36. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  37. Confused about lab results - please help!
  38. ANOTHER lab question
  39. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  40. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  41. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  42. newly diagnosed...
  43. Help With Results
  44. Good Days and Bad Days
  45. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  46. Paranoid or Problem?
  47. Pms and thyroid
  48. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  49. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  50. Do I need meds?
  51. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  52. If not thyroid then what?
  53. Now I am really confused!
  54. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  55. vitamin deficiencies
  56. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  57. Some reassurance
  58. Anxiety flareups
  59. Hormone testing
  60. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  61. Tired but can't sleep?
  62. Can it get better?
  63. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  64. So confused
  65. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  66. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  67. Need some help with Cytomel
  68. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  69. A year of confusion
  70. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  71. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  72. Lets talk hair here
  73. Libido after thyroid sx
  74. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  75. Tapazole
  76. Early stages of Graves Disease
  77. Help with lab results
  78. Meds after surgery
  79. Thyroid Issue?
  80. Parathyroid Issue?
  81. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  82. nodulat goitre
  83. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  84. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  85. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  86. Thyroid stable for how long?
  87. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  88. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  89. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  90. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  91. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  92. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  93. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  94. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  95. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  96. Thyroid and DHEA
  97. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  98. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  99. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  100. Confused by newest lab results?!
  101. Hashimotos?
  102. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  103. question
  104. Low TSH and low T3?
  105. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  106. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  107. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  108. Confused with lab results
  109. Please help interpret test results
  110. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  111. dna ds antibody result
  112. what if tsh is higher
  113. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  114. Hypoechoic Nodules
  115. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  116. Got some test results in yesterday
  117. tsh level 15
  118. Help
  119. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  120. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  121. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  122. Thyroid ultrasound
  123. I have a question
  124. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  125. starting armour
  126. It was cancer
  127. thyroid results
  128. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  129. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  130. Update and more questions.....
  131. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  132. Nagging cough with phlem?
  133. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  134. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  135. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  136. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  137. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  138. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  139. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  140. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  141. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  142. Blind Spots
  143. hbp and hypo
  144. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  145. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  146. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  147. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  148. Hold on a minute...???
  149. thyroid
  150. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  151. New here with questions
  152. early hyperthyroid/graves
  153. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  154. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  155. food restriction
  156. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  157. high dosage worried about side effect
  158. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  159. Labs- need help
  160. over ctive thyroid
  161. Should I get a second oppinion?
  162. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  163. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  164. HypoThyroid & PMS
  165. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  166. breathing through a straw
  167. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  168. i have thyroid
  169. which tests are the most important?
  170. hyper to hypo what next?
  171. question about thyroid levels
  172. total thyroidectomy
  173. Dosage Times
  174. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  175. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  176. Rechecks - how often
  177. Chia seed oil
  178. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  179. Selenium and iodine
  180. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  181. Omega 3's
  182. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  183. Confused....... (recent labs)
  184. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  185. Fainting?
  186. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  187. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  188. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  189. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  190. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  191. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  192. Newbie with problems :(
  193. test results
  194. solid mass found in neck
  195. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  196. Possible overactive thyroid?
  197. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  198. Coarse Echotexture
  199. how often should ultrasounds be done
  200. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  201. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  202. Best blood tests?
  203. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  204. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  205. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  206. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  207. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  208. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  209. Where do you keep your meds?
  210. TSH 1835
  211. Typical thyroid panels
  212. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  213. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  214. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  215. inability to gain weight
  216. RT3 and Ferritin question
  217. Side effects--how long?
  218. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  219. Need thyroid removed
  220. thyroid help
  221. symptom checker???
  222. Stressed about thyroid
  223. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  224. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  225. Another Question on Lab Results
  226. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  227. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  228. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  229. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  230. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  231. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  232. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  233. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  234. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  235. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  236. Question
  237. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  238. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  239. do you eat gluten?
  240. Help? Any suggestions????
  241. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  242. FNA Question
  243. Thyroiditis and disability?
  244. What do I do next.....
  245. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  246. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  247. Getting frustrated...can't find an omega-3 I can tolerate
  248. New lab results
  249. why not remove thyroid?
  250. Confused about ultrasound results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy