PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Help!!
  2. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  3. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  4. Adams apple hurts =\
  5. RAI Question
  6. Thyroid hormone lab results
  7. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  8. life after a thyroidectamy
  9. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  10. Painful FNA
  11. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  12. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  13. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  14. Help with lab test results and treatment
  15. Testing for T3 important?
  16. high TPO
  17. Under Active Thyroid
  18. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  19. Radio-iodine
  20. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  21. Hypothyroidism
  22. My Diary
  23. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  24. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  25. Lab results
  26. pills side effects
  27. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  28. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  29. Radical change in TSH
  30. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  31. I don't understand, please help!
  32. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  33. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  34. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  35. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  36. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  37. Hypothyroid?
  38. Help with thyroid test
  39. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  40. Sluggishness
  41. Blood Pressure rising
  42. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  43. Saliva Testing
  44. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  45. Bella4ever
  46. Help me make a diagnosis?
  47. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  48. my thyroid level
  49. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  50. How am I looking Overall
  51. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  52. high thyroid antibodies
  53. when to increase dosage
  54. What meds is everyone on
  55. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  56. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  57. TSH slightly high
  58. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  59. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  60. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  61. What would you do ???????????????
  62. Glitterbug
  63. How do I know
  64. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  65. Hot flashes and nausea
  66. Hair falling out
  67. T3 in erfa
  68. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  69. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  70. What does thyroid growth feel like
  71. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  72. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  73. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  74. Should I Remove my nodule?
  75. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  76. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  77. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  78. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  79. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  80. Your First Symptoms
  81. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  82. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  83. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  84. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  85. Levothroid
  86. need help
  87. Thyroid question
  88. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  89. New labs
  90. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  91. discouraged...
  92. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  93. synthroid absorption rate
  94. Joining new clinical trial
  95. Hyperparathyroidism
  96. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  97. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  98. first time user, first question. please advise
  99. Med Help!
  100. help! ACTH testing
  101. Scared - Need Advice
  102. hypo lab tests
  103. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  104. new and new to Hashimoto's
  105. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  106. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  107. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  108. hashimotos
  109. My face has changed!
  110. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  111. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  112. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  113. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  114. What would you do?
  115. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  116. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  117. My TPO lab is it fine???
  118. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  119. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  120. TSI result...what does this mean?
  121. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  122. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  123. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  124. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  125. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  126. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  127. What should I expect Post-Op??
  128. Help?
  129. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  130. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  131. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  132. my tsh test
  133. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  134. Generic Question
  135. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  136. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  137. Please help with test results
  138. Question on decreasing meds
  139. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  140. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  141. losing my hair, please help
  142. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  143. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  144. Anxiety and Armour
  145. low body temp means hypo?
  146. Possible thyroid imbalance
  147. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  148. Hyperthyroid HELP
  149. Exercise Intolerance
  150. Question about T3
  151. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  152. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  153. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  154. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  155. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  156. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  157. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  158. Hyperparathyroidism
  159. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  160. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  161. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  162. What are they looking for?
  163. interpreting labs
  164. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  165. help me chose
  166. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  167. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  168. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  169. Help please with my labs!
  170. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  171. Thyroid issues?
  172. converting from natural to synthetic
  173. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  174. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  175. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  176. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  177. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  178. Cytomel guidance
  179. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  180. Recovery From Armour ?
  181. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  182. Thyroid problems in family...
  183. On Amour labs show...
  184. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  185. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  186. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  187. please help - confused
  188. lab results----hypo????
  189. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  190. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  191. I need some clarification
  192. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  193. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  194. New with question
  195. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  196. My labs very scary low T3
  197. Thyroid
  198. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  199. latest labs opinions please
  200. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  201. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  202. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  203. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  204. My Story and some Questions
  205. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  206. lab result help
  207. hashimoto thyroiditis
  208. Latest Labs
  209. enlarged thyroid question
  210. They only test my TSH
  211. Life after radioactive iodine?
  212. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  213. Help with results and what to ask for
  214. Help with Labs
  215. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  216. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  217. Thyroid and dry eyes
  218. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  219. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  220. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  221. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  222. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  223. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  224. thyroiditis
  225. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  226. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  227. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  228. Is it down enough??
  229. Need help w/ ultrasound
  230. My mums thyroid results
  231. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  232. symptoms
  233. synthroid users
  234. New results - opinions please
  235. thyroid symptoms
  236. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  237. Thyroid test results
  238. Thyroid Results
  239. Shocked at my levels
  240. Dose Increases - Hypo
  241. Other fillers besides cellulose
  242. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  243. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  244. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  245. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  246. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  247. Cytomel Question
  248. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  249. Question About RAI
  250. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?