PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Need explanation please
  2. thyroid nodules
  3. New Member
  4. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  5. Need Help with Results
  6. synthroid dose and seasons
  7. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  8. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  9. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  10. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  11. please help me
  12. Synthroid and constipation
  13. Please help me with my results
  14. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  15. Question about a Medication
  16. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  17. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  18. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  19. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  20. Question on my test results
  21. Feel like I'm dying
  22. swelling & thyroid problems
  23. New thyroid test
  24. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  25. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  26. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  27. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  28. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  29. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  30. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  31. Help with new meds
  32. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  33. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  34. help with thyroid test results!
  35. TSH normal level ????
  36. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  37. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  38. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  39. reverse t3
  40. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  41. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  42. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  43. cloudy vision and dizziness
  44. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  45. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  46. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  47. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  48. TSH at 12.10
  49. synthroid and goiter?
  50. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  51. hyperthyroid
  52. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  53. What do these labs mean?
  54. New results with a high TPO level
  55. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  56. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  57. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  58. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  59. Need help for my thyroid test results
  60. Lab range question
  61. What do you guys think???
  62. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  63. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  64. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  65. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  66. thyroid and obesity
  67. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  68. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  69. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  70. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  71. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  72. test results - need expert opinion
  73. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  74. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  75. T3 level
  76. why do i get hot after i eat
  77. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  78. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  79. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  80. question on moms labs - antibodies
  81. Total T3?
  82. Help with meds!!!
  83. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  84. pill swallowing
  85. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  86. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  87. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  88. Fluctuating level???
  89. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  90. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  91. Could all this be thyroid related?
  92. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  93. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  94. UPDATE:
  95. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  96. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  97. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  98. dairy
  99. why is my curly hair going straight
  100. New to Cytomel
  101. graves eye disease
  102. Mouth clave has just operated
  103. T3 replacement only
  104. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  105. Confused about levels and medication
  106. Having Thyroidectomy
  107. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  108. Metabolism Issue
  109. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  110. test results
  111. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  112. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  113. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  114. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  115. Hypo and yeast infections
  116. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  117. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  118. New
  119. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  120. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  121. Thyroid nodules
  122. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  123. Hypothyroidism
  124. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  125. Strange new symptoms
  126. Tingling/Hashi
  127. Does anything here stand out
  128. Lab meaning
  129. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  130. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  131. thyroid issues...any advice??
  132. Vanity vs health
  133. Is this too much?
  134. I want to go natural can someone help
  135. Lab result question
  136. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  137. Radioactive Iodine
  138. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  139. How do these results look
  140. TSH test results
  141. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  142. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  143. Thyroid levels changed
  144. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  145. Getting a new doctor soon
  146. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  147. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  148. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  149. Hypoparathyroidism????
  150. wellbutrin xl 150
  151. endo appt yesterday
  152. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  153. Reaction to iodine
  154. Post TT update
  155. Help understanding Thyroid results
  156. pounding head and pulse in ear
  157. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  158. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  159. Quick question about TSH increase
  160. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  161. High Calcium, Low PTH
  162. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  163. Lab results and symptoms
  164. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  165. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  166. Thyroxine
  167. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  168. What does calcification mean?
  169. Switched Meds - Please Help
  170. Help with test results...
  171. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  172. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  173. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  174. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  175. are my levels considered borderline?
  176. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  177. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  178. Thyroid levels
  179. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  180. pls help blood results don't make sense
  181. labs and a stupid question
  182. Treatment or not???
  183. Thyroid Nodule
  184. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  185. Iodine deficiency....
  186. hyperthyroidism
  187. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  188. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  189. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  190. Best way to take morning temp....
  191. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  192. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  193. hypothroidism
  194. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  195. low tsh and ft4
  196. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  197. Tighness in neck
  198. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  199. Question about iodine
  200. Question about treatment/new labs
  201. high TSH
  202. So confused! I need some help!
  203. Got my fna results....
  204. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  205. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  206. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  207. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  208. Test results "interesting case"
  209. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  210. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  211. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  212. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  213. Thyroid #'s question....
  214. what new tests can i try?
  215. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  216. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  217. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  218. Help whats gone wrong?
  219. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  220. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  221. Got my Blood Results
  222. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  223. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  224. Confused and very scared
  225. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  226. Dangerous levels?
  227. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  228. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  229. tsh
  230. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  231. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  232. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  233. New labs...really need some advice...!
  234. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  235. Leg cramps after tt
  236. thyroid and my voice
  237. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  238. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  239. My Throid Test Results
  240. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  241. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  242. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  243. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  244. How long for FNA results?
  245. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  246. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  247. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  248. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  249. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  250. Hashi's without antibodies??