Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hives and Hashimoto's
  2. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  3. Don't know what to do...
  4. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  5. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  6. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  7. difference in nodules and goiter
  8. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  9. I posted here before and have new labs
  10. When is drug treatment needed?
  11. Desperate for help with nodules!
  12. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  13. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  14. Lithium and the Thyroid
  15. Gtnan
  16. Meds up but labs down??
  17. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  18. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  19. Multi-dosing erfa
  20. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  21. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  22. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  23. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  24. odd but necessary question
  25. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  26. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  27. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  28. One week post TT
  29. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  30. Finally diagnosed and need help
  31. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  32. My thyroid disease experience
  33. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  34. Sharp Neck Pain
  35. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  36. How low is this?
  37. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  38. Levothroid shortage?
  39. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  40. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  41. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  42. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  43. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  44. Thyroid Medicine
  45. test results and medication?
  46. Low Dose Naltrexone
  47. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  48. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  49. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  50. Is this a thyroid problem?
  51. high TSH
  52. New and need help with labs
  53. new here look for DR on Long island
  54. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  55. Help
  56. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  57. New and confused ???
  58. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  59. thyroid or adrenals?
  60. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  61. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  62. Hi I'm new
  63. Possible hyperthyroidism
  64. Questions about lab results
  65. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  66. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  67. HypoThryoid
  68. New help please!!!
  69. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  70. Starting to feel food deprived
  71. free t4
  72. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  73. Been a while :)
  74. Good News/Bad News
  75. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  76. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  77. I am going to my GP next week...
  78. My wife had her thyroid removed
  79. Links
  80. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  81. Help With Readings :(
  82. Here is my labs and my US results
  83. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  84. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  85. Thyroid?Endo Question
  86. Trab Positive and HypO???
  87. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  88. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  89. thyroid levels
  90. parathyrod test
  91. T-4 question
  92. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  93. Help understanding FNA results
  94. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  95. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  96. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  97. coffee and meds
  98. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  99. Pretibial myxedema
  100. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  101. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  102. Labs Back Finally!
  103. Low on Vit D all these years?
  104. Very irritated with my GP
  105. hypothyroid question
  106. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  107. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  108. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  109. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  110. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  111. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  112. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  113. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  114. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  115. thyroid problems
  116. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  117. consistent low normal with symptoms
  118. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  119. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  120. High T3's?
  121. newly diagnosed hypo
  122. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  123. new here and labs
  124. Starting to panic!
  125. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  126. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  127. thyroid scan
  128. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  129. Hi All
  130. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  131. Tired of Synthroid...
  132. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  133. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  134. Help with FNA results
  135. So tired!!
  136. What do you think about these test results?
  137. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  138. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  139. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  140. Hypo and headaches?
  141. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  142. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  143. Thyriod play games
  144. Newbie with ?'s
  145. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  146. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  147. feeling worse after dose increase
  148. still not feeling right
  149. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  150. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  151. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  152. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  153. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  154. Latest results - any thoughts?
  155. I had a major "crash"
  156. Labs Done Finally...
  157. Feeling worse?
  158. Thyroid Question/Heat
  159. Could this be thryoid related?
  160. Critical levels of Free T4
  161. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  162. Should I have surgery?
  163. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  164. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  165. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  166. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  167. thyroid
  168. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  169. Thyroid Medication Questions
  170. feeling of electric current and twitching
  171. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  172. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  173. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  174. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  175. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  176. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  177. Need help
  178. Got latest lab results today
  179. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  180. swollen tongue, ideas?
  181. When to retest? (hypo)
  182. Help~Doctors won't listen
  183. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  184. Triiodothyronine-T3
  185. New and looking for hypo advice
  186. New here/ Hi everyone!
  187. what the heck?
  188. Hyper again?!?!
  189. Possible Thyroid
  190. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  191. had FNB confused on labs
  192. My endo experience
  193. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  194. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  195. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  196. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  197. Alternative meds?
  198. swelling of fingers
  199. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  200. Just Can't Figure It!
  201. worried
  202. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  203. Results of blood work - help please?
  204. choaking in the neck throat
  205. Symptoms question
  206. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  207. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  208. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  209. Should I pursue further??
  210. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  211. New here... :(
  212. Switching to natural thyroid...
  213. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  214. hypo & allergies
  215. Location of Thyroid Gland
  216. Starting treatment
  217. Hurthle cell adenoma
  218. High FT3 and Ft4
  219. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  220. Thyroid ultrasound
  221. thyroid
  222. thyroid test results
  223. Headache since FNA
  224. Latest Labs
  225. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  226. What should I do?
  227. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  228. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  229. Blood draw in the AM
  230. New Dosing Advice
  231. Help with understanding these new levels...
  232. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  233. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  234. Just Got Ultrasound report
  235. sleep problems
  236. Please help me understand my lab tests
  237. results
  238. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  239. Starting Synthroid dose?
  240. thyroid or not please help
  241. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  242. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  243. Tired of explaining (venting)
  244. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  245. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  246. Will I ever get warm?
  247. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  248. High antibodies count
  249. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  250. what do these numbers mean?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy