Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  2. what is my body doing?
  3. Levothyroxine
  4. Thyroid swelling
  5. Why have Ft3 tested?
  6. Please help me.....
  7. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  8. Erda and nature throidp
  9. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  10. FNA Biopsy Results
  11. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  12. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  13. Fine needle biopsy
  14. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  15. Is an EKG necessary?
  16. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  17. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  18. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  19. Hives and Hashimoto's
  20. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  21. Don't know what to do...
  22. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  23. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  24. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  25. difference in nodules and goiter
  26. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  27. I posted here before and have new labs
  28. When is drug treatment needed?
  29. Desperate for help with nodules!
  30. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  31. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  32. Lithium and the Thyroid
  33. Gtnan
  34. Meds up but labs down??
  35. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  36. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  37. Multi-dosing erfa
  38. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  39. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  40. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  41. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  42. odd but necessary question
  43. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  44. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  45. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  46. One week post TT
  47. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  48. Finally diagnosed and need help
  49. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  50. My thyroid disease experience
  51. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  52. Sharp Neck Pain
  53. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  54. How low is this?
  55. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  56. Levothroid shortage?
  57. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  58. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  59. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  60. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  61. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  62. Thyroid Medicine
  63. test results and medication?
  64. Low Dose Naltrexone
  65. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  66. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  67. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  68. Is this a thyroid problem?
  69. high TSH
  70. New and need help with labs
  71. new here look for DR on Long island
  72. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  73. Help
  74. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  75. New and confused ???
  76. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  77. thyroid or adrenals?
  78. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  79. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  80. Hi I'm new
  81. Possible hyperthyroidism
  82. Questions about lab results
  83. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  84. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  85. HypoThryoid
  86. New help please!!!
  87. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  88. Starting to feel food deprived
  89. free t4
  90. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  91. Been a while :)
  92. Good News/Bad News
  93. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  94. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  95. I am going to my GP next week...
  96. My wife had her thyroid removed
  97. Links
  98. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  99. Help With Readings :(
  100. Here is my labs and my US results
  101. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  102. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  103. Thyroid?Endo Question
  104. Trab Positive and HypO???
  105. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  106. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  107. thyroid levels
  108. parathyrod test
  109. T-4 question
  110. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  111. Help understanding FNA results
  112. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  113. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  114. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  115. coffee and meds
  116. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  117. Pretibial myxedema
  118. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  119. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  120. Labs Back Finally!
  121. Low on Vit D all these years?
  122. Very irritated with my GP
  123. hypothyroid question
  124. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  125. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  126. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  127. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  128. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  129. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  130. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  131. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  132. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  133. thyroid problems
  134. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  135. consistent low normal with symptoms
  136. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  137. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  138. High T3's?
  139. newly diagnosed hypo
  140. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  141. new here and labs
  142. Starting to panic!
  143. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  144. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  145. thyroid scan
  146. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  147. Hi All
  148. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  149. Tired of Synthroid...
  150. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  151. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  152. Help with FNA results
  153. So tired!!
  154. What do you think about these test results?
  155. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  156. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  157. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  158. Hypo and headaches?
  159. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  160. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  161. Thyriod play games
  162. Newbie with ?'s
  163. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  164. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  165. feeling worse after dose increase
  166. still not feeling right
  167. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  168. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  169. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  170. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  171. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  172. Latest results - any thoughts?
  173. I had a major "crash"
  174. Labs Done Finally...
  175. Feeling worse?
  176. Thyroid Question/Heat
  177. Could this be thryoid related?
  178. Critical levels of Free T4
  179. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  180. Should I have surgery?
  181. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  182. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  183. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  184. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  185. thyroid
  186. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  187. Thyroid Medication Questions
  188. feeling of electric current and twitching
  189. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  190. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  191. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  192. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  193. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  194. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  195. Need help
  196. Got latest lab results today
  197. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  198. swollen tongue, ideas?
  199. When to retest? (hypo)
  200. Help~Doctors won't listen
  201. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  202. Triiodothyronine-T3
  203. New and looking for hypo advice
  204. New here/ Hi everyone!
  205. what the heck?
  206. Hyper again?!?!
  207. Possible Thyroid
  208. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  209. had FNB confused on labs
  210. My endo experience
  211. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  212. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  213. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  214. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  215. Alternative meds?
  216. swelling of fingers
  217. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  218. Just Can't Figure It!
  219. worried
  220. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  221. Results of blood work - help please?
  222. choaking in the neck throat
  223. Symptoms question
  224. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  225. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  226. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  227. Should I pursue further??
  228. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  229. New here... :(
  230. Switching to natural thyroid...
  231. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  232. hypo & allergies
  233. Location of Thyroid Gland
  234. Starting treatment
  235. Hurthle cell adenoma
  236. High FT3 and Ft4
  237. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  238. Thyroid ultrasound
  239. thyroid
  240. thyroid test results
  241. Headache since FNA
  242. Latest Labs
  243. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  244. What should I do?
  245. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  246. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  247. Blood draw in the AM
  248. New Dosing Advice
  249. Help with understanding these new levels...
  250. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy