PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  2. Switching Medication
  3. advice on recent labs?
  4. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  5. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  6. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  7. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  8. Is This Considered Low?
  9. New to forum - and Armour
  10. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  11. Questions???
  12. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  13. Completely Confused - Help!
  14. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  15. Need help please....
  16. Thank you
  17. Prolactinoma
  18. Hypo
  19. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  20. Need advice!
  21. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  22. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  23. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  24. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  25. Amour
  26. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  27. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  28. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  29. Does This Sound Right?
  30. When will she start to feel better?
  31. insight on lab results
  32. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  33. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  34. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  35. Need help evaluating some results.
  36. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  37. Extreme levels...concern?
  38. Lab results help please
  39. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  40. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  41. Does this sound like Hypo?
  42. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  43. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  44. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  45. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  46. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  47. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  48. Huge bloated belly
  49. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  50. Cold moved to chest :(
  51. Hot Cold Spells
  52. broken capillaries and rash
  53. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  54. Scared, Please Advise
  55. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  56. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  57. Hypocalemia
  58. Hypocalemia
  59. Shaky on Naturethroid
  60. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  61. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  62. Hcg
  63. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  64. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  65. Lab results for son
  66. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  67. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  68. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  69. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  70. Suggestions?
  71. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  72. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  73. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  74. Good Biopsy Results
  75. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  76. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  77. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  78. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  79. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  80. After Total Thyroidectomy
  81. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  82. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  83. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  84. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  85. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  86. Update with new labs - totally confused
  87. newbie with many questions
  88. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  89. Free T3 Question
  90. Help Me Understand
  91. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  92. Please help me to understand
  93. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  94. Help!!
  95. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  96. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  97. Adams apple hurts =\
  98. RAI Question
  99. Thyroid hormone lab results
  100. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  101. life after a thyroidectamy
  102. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  103. Painful FNA
  104. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  105. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  106. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  107. Help with lab test results and treatment
  108. Testing for T3 important?
  109. high TPO
  110. Under Active Thyroid
  111. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  112. Radio-iodine
  113. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  114. Hypothyroidism
  115. My Diary
  116. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  117. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  118. Lab results
  119. pills side effects
  120. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  121. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  122. Radical change in TSH
  123. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  124. I don't understand, please help!
  125. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  126. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  127. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  128. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  129. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  130. Hypothyroid?
  131. Help with thyroid test
  132. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  133. Sluggishness
  134. Blood Pressure rising
  135. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  136. Saliva Testing
  137. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  138. Bella4ever
  139. Help me make a diagnosis?
  140. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  141. my thyroid level
  142. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  143. How am I looking Overall
  144. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  145. high thyroid antibodies
  146. when to increase dosage
  147. What meds is everyone on
  148. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  149. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  150. TSH slightly high
  151. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  152. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  153. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  154. What would you do ???????????????
  155. Glitterbug
  156. How do I know
  157. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  158. Hot flashes and nausea
  159. Hair falling out
  160. T3 in erfa
  161. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  162. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  163. What does thyroid growth feel like
  164. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  165. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  166. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  167. Should I Remove my nodule?
  168. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  169. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  170. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  171. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  172. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  173. Your First Symptoms
  174. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  175. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  176. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  177. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  178. Levothroid
  179. need help
  180. Thyroid question
  181. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  182. New labs
  183. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  184. discouraged...
  185. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  186. synthroid absorption rate
  187. Joining new clinical trial
  188. Hyperparathyroidism
  189. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  190. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  191. first time user, first question. please advise
  192. Med Help!
  193. help! ACTH testing
  194. Scared - Need Advice
  195. hypo lab tests
  196. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  197. new and new to Hashimoto's
  198. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  199. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  200. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  201. hashimotos
  202. My face has changed!
  203. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  204. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  205. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  206. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  207. What would you do?
  208. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  209. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  210. My TPO lab is it fine???
  211. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  212. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  213. TSI result...what does this mean?
  214. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  215. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  216. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  217. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  218. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  219. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  220. What should I expect Post-Op??
  221. Help?
  222. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  223. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  224. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  225. my tsh test
  226. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  227. Generic Question
  228. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  229. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  230. Please help with test results
  231. Question on decreasing meds
  232. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  233. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  234. losing my hair, please help
  235. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  236. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  237. Anxiety and Armour
  238. low body temp means hypo?
  239. Possible thyroid imbalance
  240. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  241. Hyperthyroid HELP
  242. Exercise Intolerance
  243. Question about T3
  244. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  245. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  246. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  247. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  248. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  249. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  250. vitamin d levels and thyroid?