PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Please interpret my results....
  2. Quick question about exercise and TSH levels
  3. What happens if I stop taking Synthroid totally after having had a total Throidectomy
  4. High TPO - safe to get pregnant?
  5. Could I have a thyroid problem
  6. How do i find a doctor to take me seriously?
  7. Should I be seen by an Endocrine consultant?
  8. Surprising labs today - the ongoing saga...
  9. Anyone else use Basal Body Temp?
  10. is this from Low Thyroid??
  11. Lab Results help appreciated
  12. Pregnant - Was bleeding but now ok - Thyroid ques also
  13. 1st 6 weeks of taking thyroid Plus with Shakiness
  14. Either I'm having a Black Swan-esque break down or it's a thyroid problem
  15. Do I have a problem, or is it all in my head?
  16. Help!!!!1
  17. Thyroid Med and Coffee
  18. Should I suggest getting my thyroid removed?
  19. Porcine(Armour) Thyroid & UTI, Kidney/Bladder Infection
  20. Without meds is it likely my tsh will drop?
  21. Any insight greatly appreciated
  22. iron deficiency and hypothyroid
  23. Your experience of starting medication
  24. I was fine BEFORE meds!
  25. pregnancy
  26. Why are my labs the same with Synthroid as when I wasn't on meds?
  27. Help a Knuckle head interpet T4, T3
  28. Armour with TSI antibodies?
  29. Super low TSH, low T3, low to normal T4
  30. Diagnosed Hypo - should I check for Hashimoto's?
  31. Am I Crazy???
  32. New Natural Thyroid NP
  33. Question about low thyroid levels and symptoms
  34. What kind of MD do you all see?
  35. Am I hypothyroid???
  36. Lab Tests
  37. I am so sick....not really sure what to do. Can anyone help with LABS?
  38. Hair loss with Thyroid Disorders: Did yours ever grow back?
  39. Question about my Sister's blood work
  40. Please Help...Am I going Hypo ????
  41. My Results - Pregnant
  42. TSH @8.9
  43. post subtotal thyroidectomy hair loss
  44. How did you know you were better and your thyroid issue was adequately resolved?
  45. high PTH after 7 weeks post op parathyroid surgery
  46. Are My Lab Results Normal?
  47. 6yo hypothyroid on armour with high cholesterol
  48. Hyperthyroidism and lab results interpretation?
  49. Take medication in morning or evening?
  50. Thyroxine dosage based on weight
  51. Low TSH and bone density
  52. TSH range source, and a few questions
  53. Do you get irritable if TSH is too low?
  54. Can you gain weight when hyperthyroid?
  55. What dose are you on post-surgery?
  56. Newbie: Help with Labs
  57. Can I take antidepressants and levothyroxine at the same time?
  58. Thyroid Test Result Help
  59. ? Hypo and muscle weakness
  60. Do ENTs treat thyroid issues
  61. ? Hypo, muscle weakness in legs
  62. Mood swings
  63. New Labs indicate Hyper - Where to go?
  64. RAI and Low Iodine Diet
  65. Thyroid/fluoride
  66. Hypo - changes in taste preferences
  67. Weight Loss and thyroid probs among others
  68. Switching Medication
  69. advice on recent labs?
  70. help! levels ok, but feel worse?
  71. How long should you give a dosage level to kick in before trying something different?
  72. partial thyroidectomy 1 wk ago-horrible mood swings
  73. Maca Powder for Adrenal Fatigue
  74. Is This Considered Low?
  75. New to forum - and Armour
  76. Pathology Results Not As Expected
  77. Questions???
  78. What is more accurate FT4 or T4?
  79. Completely Confused - Help!
  80. Hi, on Armour and have new labs
  81. Need help please....
  82. Thank you
  83. Prolactinoma
  84. Hypo
  85. Natural way to boost conversion of stored hormone to useable?
  86. Need advice!
  87. My TSH was 6.23, could I be hypo?
  88. Can I use my body temp as a sign meds are working?
  89. Pregnant - My endo wants me to reduce meds - im petrified
  90. pregnant with low free t4 or maybe not?
  91. Amour
  92. Need some Hashi's/Armour Success Stories...
  93. Will antibiotics alter thyroid blood labs?
  94. Antibodies and Cancer Markers
  95. Does This Sound Right?
  96. When will she start to feel better?
  97. insight on lab results
  98. Thyroid Peroxidase ABS Antibodies
  99. My Mama has nodules on her thyroid... ?s
  100. 2 weeks to decide: RAI or Surgery - Help?
  101. Need help evaluating some results.
  102. multinodular goiter...need advice..please
  103. Extreme levels...concern?
  104. Lab results help please
  105. Help with lab results - Possible Hypo?
  106. Thyroglobulin after RAI
  107. Does this sound like Hypo?
  108. Hashimoto Focused Diet Book
  109. I'm pregnant but been messing with my medication
  110. Learned a few things - also help w/Low Ft3/Ft4 vs. TSH
  111. Help find a doctor who understands...PLEASE!
  112. 15 year old with Type 1 Diabetes: Thyroid results
  113. I'm a man who may have hypothyroidism
  114. Huge bloated belly
  115. Hypothyroidism and Sleep
  116. Cold moved to chest :(
  117. Hot Cold Spells
  118. broken capillaries and rash
  119. Pregnancy with hypothyroidism!
  120. Scared, Please Advise
  121. I'm on my next dose but need desperate help
  122. Newbie lab results....help anyone?
  123. Hypocalemia
  124. Hypocalemia
  125. Shaky on Naturethroid
  126. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  127. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  128. Hcg
  129. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  130. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  131. Lab results for son
  132. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  133. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  134. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  135. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  136. Suggestions?
  137. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  138. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  139. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  140. Good Biopsy Results
  141. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  142. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  143. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  144. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  145. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  146. After Total Thyroidectomy
  147. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  148. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  149. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  150. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  151. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  152. Update with new labs - totally confused
  153. newbie with many questions
  154. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  155. Free T3 Question
  156. Help Me Understand
  157. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  158. Please help me to understand
  159. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  160. Help!!
  161. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  162. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  163. Adams apple hurts =\
  164. RAI Question
  165. Thyroid hormone lab results
  166. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  167. life after a thyroidectamy
  168. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  169. Painful FNA
  170. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  171. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  172. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  173. Help with lab test results and treatment
  174. Testing for T3 important?
  175. high TPO
  176. Under Active Thyroid
  177. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  178. Radio-iodine
  179. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  180. Hypothyroidism
  181. My Diary
  182. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  183. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  184. Lab results
  185. pills side effects
  186. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  187. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  188. Radical change in TSH
  189. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  190. I don't understand, please help!
  191. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  192. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  193. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  194. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  195. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  196. Hypothyroid?
  197. Help with thyroid test
  198. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  199. Sluggishness
  200. Blood Pressure rising
  201. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  202. Saliva Testing
  203. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  204. Bella4ever
  205. Help me make a diagnosis?
  206. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  207. my thyroid level
  208. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  209. How am I looking Overall
  210. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  211. high thyroid antibodies
  212. when to increase dosage
  213. What meds is everyone on
  214. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  215. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  216. TSH slightly high
  217. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  218. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  219. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  220. What would you do ???????????????
  221. Glitterbug
  222. How do I know
  223. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  224. Hot flashes and nausea
  225. Hair falling out
  226. T3 in erfa
  227. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  228. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  229. What does thyroid growth feel like
  230. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  231. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  232. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  233. Should I Remove my nodule?
  234. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  235. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  236. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  237. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  238. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  239. Your First Symptoms
  240. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  241. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  242. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  243. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  244. Levothroid
  245. need help
  246. Thyroid question
  247. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  248. New labs
  249. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  250. discouraged...