Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. test results - need expert opinion
  2. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  3. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  4. T3 level
  5. why do i get hot after i eat
  6. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  7. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  8. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  9. question on moms labs - antibodies
  10. Total T3?
  11. Help with meds!!!
  12. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  13. pill swallowing
  14. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  15. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  16. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  17. Fluctuating level???
  18. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  19. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  20. Could all this be thyroid related?
  21. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  22. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  23. UPDATE:
  24. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  25. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  26. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  27. dairy
  28. why is my curly hair going straight
  29. New to Cytomel
  30. graves eye disease
  31. Mouth clave has just operated
  32. T3 replacement only
  33. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  34. Confused about levels and medication
  35. Having Thyroidectomy
  36. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  37. Metabolism Issue
  38. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  39. test results
  40. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  41. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  42. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  43. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  44. Hypo and yeast infections
  45. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  46. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  47. New
  48. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  49. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  50. Thyroid nodules
  51. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  52. Hypothyroidism
  53. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  54. Strange new symptoms
  55. Tingling/Hashi
  56. Does anything here stand out
  57. Lab meaning
  58. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  59. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  60. thyroid issues...any advice??
  61. Vanity vs health
  62. Is this too much?
  63. I want to go natural can someone help
  64. Lab result question
  65. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  66. Radioactive Iodine
  67. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  68. How do these results look
  69. TSH test results
  70. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  71. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  72. Thyroid levels changed
  73. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  74. Getting a new doctor soon
  75. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  76. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  77. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  78. Hypoparathyroidism????
  79. wellbutrin xl 150
  80. endo appt yesterday
  81. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  82. Reaction to iodine
  83. Post TT update
  84. Help understanding Thyroid results
  85. pounding head and pulse in ear
  86. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  87. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  88. Quick question about TSH increase
  89. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  90. High Calcium, Low PTH
  91. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  92. Lab results and symptoms
  93. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  94. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  95. Thyroxine
  96. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  97. What does calcification mean?
  98. Switched Meds - Please Help
  99. Help with test results...
  100. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  101. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  102. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  103. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  104. are my levels considered borderline?
  105. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  106. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  107. Thyroid levels
  108. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  109. pls help blood results don't make sense
  110. labs and a stupid question
  111. Treatment or not???
  112. Thyroid Nodule
  113. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  114. Iodine deficiency....
  115. hyperthyroidism
  116. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  117. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  118. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  119. Best way to take morning temp....
  120. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  121. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  122. hypothroidism
  123. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  124. low tsh and ft4
  125. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  126. Tighness in neck
  127. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  128. Question about iodine
  129. Question about treatment/new labs
  130. high TSH
  131. So confused! I need some help!
  132. Got my fna results....
  133. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  134. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  135. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  136. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  137. Test results "interesting case"
  138. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  139. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  140. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  141. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  142. Thyroid #'s question....
  143. what new tests can i try?
  144. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  145. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  146. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  147. Help whats gone wrong?
  148. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  149. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  150. Got my Blood Results
  151. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  152. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  153. Confused and very scared
  154. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  155. Dangerous levels?
  156. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  157. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  158. tsh
  159. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  160. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  161. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  162. New labs...really need some advice...!
  163. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  164. Leg cramps after tt
  165. thyroid and my voice
  166. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  167. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  168. My Throid Test Results
  169. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  170. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  171. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  172. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  173. How long for FNA results?
  174. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  175. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  176. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  177. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  178. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  179. Hashi's without antibodies??
  180. Help with Lab results
  181. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  182. Hypo IQ
  183. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  184. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  185. tight throat
  186. What to check for on next blood work?
  187. Newly Diagnosed
  188. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  189. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  190. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  191. I think my doctor is wrong?
  192. High Lab Results
  193. S/p tt sx-update
  194. throid results okay?
  195. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  196. Enlarged thyroid ?
  197. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  198. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  199. is something else wrong?
  200. Synthroid dose?????
  201. TSH test
  202. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  203. Hormones and thyroid??
  204. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  205. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  206. Need some input/advice
  207. Hormones and thyroid
  208. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  209. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  210. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  211. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  212. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  213. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  214. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  215. Test Results
  216. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  217. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  218. hypothyroid and bloating
  219. need some advice...
  220. Need help interpreting current lab test
  221. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  222. Lab results from 08-16-10
  223. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  224. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  225. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  226. Thoughts?
  227. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  228. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  229. Last year's and this year's results!
  230. Armour question....
  231. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  232. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  233. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  234. Quick question ...
  235. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  236. So confused..Please help !!!!
  237. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  238. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  239. TSH High
  240. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  241. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  242. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  243. Itching after tt sx
  244. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  245. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  246. New labs affected by flu???
  247. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  248. confused on how to proceed
  249. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  250. How are these labs?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy