Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  2. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  3. Finally got some answers!!
  4. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  5. Test Results- what do they mean?
  6. Is it possible?
  7. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  8. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  9. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  10. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  11. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  12. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  13. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  14. What does it all mean? Results?
  15. had my ultra sound
  16. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  17. Your advice
  18. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  19. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  20. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  21. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  22. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  23. Confused about levels and symptoms
  24. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  25. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  26. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  27. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  28. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  29. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  30. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  31. effect of high tsh
  32. Advice?
  33. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  34. autoimmune thyroid disease
  35. Endo in ATL
  36. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  37. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  38. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  39. New results - Normal
  40. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  41. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  42. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  43. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  44. Can Hypo go undetected?
  45. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  46. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  47. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  48. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  49. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  50. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  51. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  52. Armour??
  53. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  54. Advice Please
  55. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  56. Hashimoto’s Question
  57. Quick TSH Lab Question
  58. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  59. help
  60. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  61. Hashimotos/OCD
  62. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  63. Lumpy Thyroid
  64. Really???
  65. What do I do?
  66. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  67. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  68. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  69. hashimotos and ANA test
  70. Interpretation of Lab Results
  71. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  72. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  73. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  74. Looking for advice.....
  75. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  76. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  77. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  78. New drug therapy
  79. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  80. thyrperoxidase level
  81. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  82. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  83. Not enough but a long shot
  84. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  85. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  86. Thyroid Nodule Images
  87. Dr visit with new doctor
  88. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  89. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  90. T Uptake
  91. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  92. switching between hypo - hyper
  93. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  94. 1st lab results
  95. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  96. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  97. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  98. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  99. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  100. Blood Pressure
  101. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  102. My thyroid has robbed me!
  103. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  104. Low Iodine pain management
  105. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  106. Soy
  107. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  108. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  109. my labs
  110. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  111. Can someone check over my results?
  112. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  113. hypo test results advice?
  114. plz help blood came back fine????
  115. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  116. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  117. The results are confusing me just as much!
  118. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  119. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  120. labs are "normal"
  121. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  122. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  123. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  124. Advice re results?
  125. My Doctors dont get it
  126. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  127. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  128. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  129. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  130. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  131. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  132. Natural alternative - dont understand
  133. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  134. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  135. Help!! Experts on Labs
  136. New Labs
  137. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  138. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  139. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  140. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  141. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  142. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  143. Help in Southern CA
  144. Calculating %'s?
  145. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  146. Help with Results
  147. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  148. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  149. New labs?????
  150. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  151. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  152. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  153. questions about RAI
  154. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  155. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  156. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  157. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  158. RAI treatment in the news
  159. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  160. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  161. anxiety with synthroid increase
  162. So Frustrated
  163. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  164. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  165. New labs, Where to start?
  166. So Confused!!
  167. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  168. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  169. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  170. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  171. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  172. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  173. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  174. When to take Synthroid?
  175. Onset time of Cytomel
  176. Thyroid US Report
  177. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  178. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  179. Opinion Please - Newbie
  180. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  181. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  182. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  183. thyroid readings
  184. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  185. New to the board - seeking some advice
  186. Nervous about Doctor
  187. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  188. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  189. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  190. thyroid
  191. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  192. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  193. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  194. U/S results-?
  195. Lab results, feeling stuck
  196. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  197. Frustrated
  198. T4 determine thyroid
  199. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  200. Wierd observation/question....
  201. labs after TT
  202. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  203. Heart is tingling
  204. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  205. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  206. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  207. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  208. TSH high
  209. not sure how to handle this
  210. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  211. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  212. hashi and low lymphocytes
  213. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  214. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  215. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  216. Which med to choose
  217. goiters
  218. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  219. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  220. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  221. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  222. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  223. help with these results
  224. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  225. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  226. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  227. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  228. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  229. I am so tired (venting)
  230. New Test Results
  231. how often should i get tested?
  232. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  233. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  234. what does high ft3 mean?
  235. TSH Levels
  236. All levels are high and out of range!
  237. Hypothyroidism
  238. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  239. Help with FNA Path report
  240. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  241. Thyroid levels
  242. Blood Test Question
  243. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  244. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  245. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  246. Still waiting for biopsy
  247. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  248. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  249. How long did you wait for surgery?
  250. Hyperthyroid

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!