Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  2. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  3. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  4. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  5. help with synthroid overmedication
  6. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  7. Thyroid Surgery
  8. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  9. Hypothyroid??
  10. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  11. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  12. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  13. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  14. Thyroid biopsy results
  15. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  16. Found nodules thyroid
  17. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  18. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  19. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  20. hypo to hyper
  21. Should I try Naturethroid?
  22. New here - can anyone help?
  23. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  24. Hypothyroid
  25. Question:T3 anf rT3
  26. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  27. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  28. My sons hypothyroidism
  29. Is this related to the Thyroid
  30. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  31. ? re thyroidectomy
  32. Hyperthyroidism?
  33. help me with this pain
  34. advice needed before Dr. visit
  35. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  36. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  37. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  38. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  39. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  40. Bad ultrasound results???
  41. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  42. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  43. New labs
  44. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  45. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  46. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  47. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  48. Ast/alt range
  49. Frustration & firing my doc
  50. Ultrasound findings?
  51. Ultrasound findings?
  52. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  53. new labs
  54. my endo appointment today
  55. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  56. small anechoic image with central calcification
  57. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  58. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  59. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  60. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  61. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  62. which medicine?
  63. new here
  64. Labs Results on Armour
  65. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  66. Need help with labs
  67. 95.1 temperature
  68. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  69. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  70. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  71. thyroid problem
  72. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  73. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  74. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  75. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  76. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  77. New here
  78. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  79. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  80. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  81. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  82. Need help with labs please
  83. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  84. Liver caused thyroid problems
  85. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  86. Headaches
  87. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  88. Where do I go from here?
  89. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  90. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  91. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  92. Synthroid Adjustment
  93. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  94. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  95. Tsh result
  96. New Labs
  97. hyperparathyroidism?
  98. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  99. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  100. what does low T3 levels mean
  101. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  102. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  103. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  104. Cyst on my thyroid....
  105. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  106. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  107. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  108. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  109. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  110. thyroid test levels
  111. T4 conversion question
  112. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  113. Scared,what does this mean???
  114. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  115. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  116. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  117. thyroid uptake scan results
  118. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  119. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  120. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  121. Question on recent lab results
  122. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  123. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  124. Needle Biopsy
  125. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  126. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  127. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  128. A word of warning about second opinions!
  129. Questions about thyroid tumor
  130. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  131. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  132. Too Sensitive?
  133. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  134. Tsh 162
  135. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  136. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  137. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  138. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  139. 8 weeks on methimazole
  140. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  141. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  142. toxic multi nodular goiter
  143. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  144. Underactive thyroid?
  145. Question......
  146. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  147. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  148. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  149. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  150. How long does it take?
  151. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  152. low thyroid natural help
  153. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  154. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  155. Need Help with Lab Restults
  156. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  157. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  158. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  159. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  160. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  161. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  162. my situation
  163. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  164. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  165. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  166. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  167. hyper and hypo
  168. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  169. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  170. More questions - please comment.
  171. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  172. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  173. autoimmune disease? please help
  174. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  175. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  176. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  177. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  178. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  179. Why wont TSH go down
  180. Should I have it gone
  181. T3
  182. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  183. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  184. Here we go again....
  185. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  186. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  187. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?
  188. Too Young for Thyroid Disorder
  189. very frustrated... any advice?
  190. Pill Splitting Levothyroxine
  191. thyroid level 16, cold, constipation, uneasy feeling,
  192. RT3, FT3, FT4 blood results
  193. Can you tell me what the numbers from my labs mean?
  194. Why did I react to CT scan Iodine Dye Contrast? HypoT a factor?
  195. How long after taking Synthroid do I need to wait to take Welchol?
  196. hypothyroid hairloss
  197. Side Effects of Hashi's
  198. Synthroid side effects - dizzy, bloated? Second opinion needed?
  199. hi new and needing advice :O)
  200. Wilsons, T3 meds.
  201. How do I explain why I'm tired all the time?
  202. Low Vitamin D and Hypothyroidism?
  203. hyper and hypo?
  204. New labs
  205. ACTH and Serum cortisol still high..why?
  206. Is anyone treating thyroid symptoms with ADHD meds?
  207. Mail order Armour came through for me
  208. Endo says I do not have HypoT and is weaning me off Levo?
  209. Taking other meds with thyroid meds
  210. Labs and T4 meds only prescribed
  211. What is your synthroid dosage?
  212. Does Hypothyroid or Meds Cause Moon Face?
  213. Newest labs..
  214. Pre-Op with the NP on Friday....what should I expect...
  215. Puzzled by labs again
  216. How do you feel with hypothyroid?
  217. jitteryness
  218. I am SO MAD!!! (Looooong)
  219. Not Feeling Well on Compounded Thyroid
  220. help reading / interpreting labs, please!
  221. Thyroid - Facial Expressions
  222. So much fatigue....please help!!
  223. Thyroid-S, efectiveness?
  224. I am Finally getting Somewhere!!!!
  225. thyroid lab results, solid nodules and possible Hashimoto's?
  226. Joint Pain
  227. question about biopsy result
  228. Do labs indicate I am not getting better?
  229. Am I getting better?
  230. Help, Please -- Can't Find List of Top Thyroid Docs on This Site
  231. tsh levelsl
  232. Difficulty in getting New Labs sent to me
  233. Thyroid Results
  234. Latest test labs...
  235. Could it be hypothryoidism?
  236. Thyroid Ultrasound and 2nd Dr - Very Discouraged!
  237. how accurate is a thyroid test
  238. Need assistance - new test information.
  239. Can you take both armour and levo together
  240. newly diagnosed hypothyroidism
  241. thyroid
  242. If you have autoimmune thryroid issues, did you have any of these symptoms?
  243. Help....
  244. How long after stating meds for hypoT did it take for you to feel better?
  245. intro with questions
  246. frustrated with my endo
  247. Hypothyroid & tingling hands and feet
  248. TT and sleep issues
  249. ended up in hospital due to thyroid meds
  250. Possibly Hypothroid? (cross post)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy