PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Help with Lab results
  2. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  3. Hypo IQ
  4. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  5. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  6. tight throat
  7. What to check for on next blood work?
  8. Newly Diagnosed
  9. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  10. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  11. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  12. I think my doctor is wrong?
  13. High Lab Results
  14. S/p tt sx-update
  15. throid results okay?
  16. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  17. Enlarged thyroid ?
  18. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  19. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  20. is something else wrong?
  21. Synthroid dose?????
  22. TSH test
  23. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  24. Hormones and thyroid??
  25. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  26. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  27. Need some input/advice
  28. Hormones and thyroid
  29. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  30. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  31. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  32. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  33. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  34. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  35. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  36. Test Results
  37. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  38. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  39. hypothyroid and bloating
  40. need some advice...
  41. Need help interpreting current lab test
  42. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  43. Lab results from 08-16-10
  44. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  45. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  46. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  47. Thoughts?
  48. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  49. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  50. Last year's and this year's results!
  51. Armour question....
  52. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  53. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  54. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  55. Quick question ...
  56. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  57. So confused..Please help !!!!
  58. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  59. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  60. TSH High
  61. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  62. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  63. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  64. Itching after tt sx
  65. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  66. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  67. New labs affected by flu???
  68. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  69. confused on how to proceed
  70. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  71. How are these labs?
  72. In search of Thyroid education...
  73. hashimotos thyroiditis
  74. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  75. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  76. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  77. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  78. Low White Blood Cell Count
  79. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  80. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  81. Thyroid question
  82. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  83. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  84. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  85. Thyroid lab test results
  86. does methimazole lower your TSH
  87. Libido after tt
  88. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  89. Confused about lab results - please help!
  90. ANOTHER lab question
  91. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  92. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  93. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  94. newly diagnosed...
  95. Help With Results
  96. Good Days and Bad Days
  97. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  98. Paranoid or Problem?
  99. Pms and thyroid
  100. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  101. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  102. Do I need meds?
  103. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  104. If not thyroid then what?
  105. Now I am really confused!
  106. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  107. vitamin deficiencies
  108. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  109. Some reassurance
  110. Anxiety flareups
  111. Hormone testing
  112. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  113. Tired but can't sleep?
  114. Can it get better?
  115. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  116. So confused
  117. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  118. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  119. Need some help with Cytomel
  120. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  121. A year of confusion
  122. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  123. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  124. Lets talk hair here
  125. Libido after thyroid sx
  126. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  127. Tapazole
  128. Early stages of Graves Disease
  129. Help with lab results
  130. Meds after surgery
  131. Thyroid Issue?
  132. Parathyroid Issue?
  133. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  134. nodulat goitre
  135. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  136. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  137. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  138. Thyroid stable for how long?
  139. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  140. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  141. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  142. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  143. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  144. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  145. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  146. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  147. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  148. Thyroid and DHEA
  149. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  150. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  151. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  152. Confused by newest lab results?!
  153. Hashimotos?
  154. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  155. question
  156. Low TSH and low T3?
  157. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  158. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  159. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  160. Confused with lab results
  161. Please help interpret test results
  162. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  163. dna ds antibody result
  164. what if tsh is higher
  165. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  166. Hypoechoic Nodules
  167. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  168. Got some test results in yesterday
  169. tsh level 15
  170. Help
  171. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  172. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  173. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  174. Thyroid ultrasound
  175. I have a question
  176. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  177. starting armour
  178. It was cancer
  179. thyroid results
  180. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  181. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  182. Update and more questions.....
  183. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  184. Nagging cough with phlem?
  185. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  186. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  187. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  188. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  189. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  190. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  191. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  192. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  193. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  194. Blind Spots
  195. hbp and hypo
  196. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  197. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  198. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  199. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  200. Hold on a minute...???
  201. thyroid
  202. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  203. New here with questions
  204. early hyperthyroid/graves
  205. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  206. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  207. food restriction
  208. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  209. high dosage worried about side effect
  210. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  211. Labs- need help
  212. over ctive thyroid
  213. Should I get a second oppinion?
  214. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  215. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  216. HypoThyroid & PMS
  217. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  218. breathing through a straw
  219. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  220. i have thyroid
  221. which tests are the most important?
  222. hyper to hypo what next?
  223. question about thyroid levels
  224. total thyroidectomy
  225. Dosage Times
  226. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  227. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  228. Rechecks - how often
  229. Chia seed oil
  230. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  231. Selenium and iodine
  232. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  233. Omega 3's
  234. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  235. Confused....... (recent labs)
  236. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  237. Fainting?
  238. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  239. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  240. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  241. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  242. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  243. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  244. Newbie with problems :(
  245. test results
  246. solid mass found in neck
  247. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  248. Possible overactive thyroid?
  249. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  250. Coarse Echotexture