PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Really Concerned
  2. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  3. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  4. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  5. Is this even possible? (test results)
  6. Glad to be done with surgery!
  7. am I hashi? need insights
  8. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  9. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  10. Maybe not graves?
  11. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  12. eyebrow hair falling
  13. Question about Hypothyroidism
  14. Lab results dont know what this means
  15. my lab results/question
  16. Advice on changing meds?
  17. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  18. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  19. T4 and T3?
  20. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  21. can anyone help?
  22. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  23. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  24. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  25. Life Without Thyroid
  26. My new labs? Advice please
  27. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  28. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  29. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  30. The doctor doesn't want to know
  31. thyroid
  32. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  33. Ok started Levo - some questions
  34. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  35. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  36. hypothyroid weight gain
  37. Having trouble with starting meds.
  38. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  39. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  40. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  41. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  42. Not sure If I need medication?
  43. Advice please
  44. Getting frustrated
  45. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  46. plz read:(
  47. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  48. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  49. hashi question. does this sound right?
  50. Hashi's here and very itchy
  51. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  52. Ultrasound test
  53. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  54. Any suggestions?
  55. Please help!
  56. So Worried ....
  57. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  58. Test Results
  59. Thyroid problems??
  60. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  61. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  62. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  63. Finally got some answers!!
  64. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  65. Test Results- what do they mean?
  66. Is it possible?
  67. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  68. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  69. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  70. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  71. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  72. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  73. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  74. What does it all mean? Results?
  75. had my ultra sound
  76. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  77. Your advice
  78. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  79. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  80. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  81. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  82. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  83. Confused about levels and symptoms
  84. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  85. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  86. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  87. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  88. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  89. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  90. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  91. effect of high tsh
  92. Advice?
  93. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  94. autoimmune thyroid disease
  95. Endo in ATL
  96. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  97. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  98. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  99. New results - Normal
  100. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  101. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  102. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  103. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  104. Can Hypo go undetected?
  105. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  106. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  107. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  108. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  109. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  110. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  111. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  112. Armour??
  113. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  114. Advice Please
  115. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  116. Hashimoto’s Question
  117. Quick TSH Lab Question
  118. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  119. help
  120. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  121. Hashimotos/OCD
  122. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  123. Lumpy Thyroid
  124. Really???
  125. What do I do?
  126. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  127. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  128. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  129. hashimotos and ANA test
  130. Interpretation of Lab Results
  131. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  132. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  133. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  134. Looking for advice.....
  135. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  136. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  137. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  138. New drug therapy
  139. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  140. thyrperoxidase level
  141. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  142. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  143. Not enough but a long shot
  144. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  145. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  146. Thyroid Nodule Images
  147. Dr visit with new doctor
  148. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  149. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  150. T Uptake
  151. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  152. switching between hypo - hyper
  153. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  154. 1st lab results
  155. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  156. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  157. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  158. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  159. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  160. Blood Pressure
  161. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  162. My thyroid has robbed me!
  163. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  164. Low Iodine pain management
  165. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  166. Soy
  167. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  168. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  169. my labs
  170. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  171. Can someone check over my results?
  172. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  173. hypo test results advice?
  174. plz help blood came back fine????
  175. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  176. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  177. The results are confusing me just as much!
  178. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  179. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  180. labs are "normal"
  181. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  182. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  183. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  184. Advice re results?
  185. My Doctors dont get it
  186. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  187. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  188. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  189. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  190. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  191. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  192. Natural alternative - dont understand
  193. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  194. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  195. Help!! Experts on Labs
  196. New Labs
  197. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  198. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  199. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  200. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  201. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  202. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  203. Help in Southern CA
  204. Calculating %'s?
  205. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  206. Help with Results
  207. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  208. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  209. New labs?????
  210. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  211. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  212. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  213. questions about RAI
  214. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  215. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  216. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  217. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  218. RAI treatment in the news
  219. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  220. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  221. anxiety with synthroid increase
  222. So Frustrated
  223. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  224. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  225. New labs, Where to start?
  226. So Confused!!
  227. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  228. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  229. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  230. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  231. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  232. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  233. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  234. When to take Synthroid?
  235. Onset time of Cytomel
  236. Thyroid US Report
  237. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  238. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  239. Opinion Please - Newbie
  240. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  241. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  242. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  243. thyroid readings
  244. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  245. New to the board - seeking some advice
  246. Nervous about Doctor
  247. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  248. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  249. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  250. thyroid