Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid levels changed
  2. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  3. Getting a new doctor soon
  4. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  5. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  6. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  7. Hypoparathyroidism????
  8. wellbutrin xl 150
  9. endo appt yesterday
  10. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  11. Reaction to iodine
  12. Post TT update
  13. Help understanding Thyroid results
  14. pounding head and pulse in ear
  15. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  16. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  17. Quick question about TSH increase
  18. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  19. High Calcium, Low PTH
  20. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  21. Lab results and symptoms
  22. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  23. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  24. Thyroxine
  25. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  26. What does calcification mean?
  27. Switched Meds - Please Help
  28. Help with test results...
  29. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  30. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  31. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  32. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  33. are my levels considered borderline?
  34. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  35. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  36. Thyroid levels
  37. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  38. pls help blood results don't make sense
  39. labs and a stupid question
  40. Treatment or not???
  41. Thyroid Nodule
  42. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  43. Iodine deficiency....
  44. hyperthyroidism
  45. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  46. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  47. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  48. Best way to take morning temp....
  49. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  50. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  51. hypothroidism
  52. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  53. low tsh and ft4
  54. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  55. Tighness in neck
  56. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  57. Question about iodine
  58. Question about treatment/new labs
  59. high TSH
  60. So confused! I need some help!
  61. Got my fna results....
  62. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  63. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  64. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  65. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  66. Test results "interesting case"
  67. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  68. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  69. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  70. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  71. Thyroid #'s question....
  72. what new tests can i try?
  73. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  74. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  75. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  76. Help whats gone wrong?
  77. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  78. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  79. Got my Blood Results
  80. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  81. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  82. Confused and very scared
  83. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  84. Dangerous levels?
  85. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  86. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  87. tsh
  88. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  89. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  90. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  91. New labs...really need some advice...!
  92. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  93. Leg cramps after tt
  94. thyroid and my voice
  95. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  96. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  97. My Throid Test Results
  98. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  99. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  100. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  101. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  102. How long for FNA results?
  103. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  104. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  105. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  106. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  107. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  108. Hashi's without antibodies??
  109. Help with Lab results
  110. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  111. Hypo IQ
  112. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  113. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  114. tight throat
  115. What to check for on next blood work?
  116. Newly Diagnosed
  117. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  118. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  119. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  120. I think my doctor is wrong?
  121. High Lab Results
  122. S/p tt sx-update
  123. throid results okay?
  124. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  125. Enlarged thyroid ?
  126. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  127. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  128. is something else wrong?
  129. Synthroid dose?????
  130. TSH test
  131. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  132. Hormones and thyroid??
  133. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  134. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  135. Need some input/advice
  136. Hormones and thyroid
  137. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  138. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  139. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  140. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  141. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  142. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  143. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  144. Test Results
  145. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  146. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  147. hypothyroid and bloating
  148. need some advice...
  149. Need help interpreting current lab test
  150. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  151. Lab results from 08-16-10
  152. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  153. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  154. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  155. Thoughts?
  156. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  157. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  158. Last year's and this year's results!
  159. Armour question....
  160. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  161. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  162. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  163. Quick question ...
  164. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  165. So confused..Please help !!!!
  166. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  167. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  168. TSH High
  169. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  170. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  171. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  172. Itching after tt sx
  173. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  174. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  175. New labs affected by flu???
  176. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  177. confused on how to proceed
  178. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  179. How are these labs?
  180. In search of Thyroid education...
  181. hashimotos thyroiditis
  182. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  183. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  184. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  185. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  186. Low White Blood Cell Count
  187. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  188. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  189. Thyroid question
  190. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  191. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  192. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  193. Thyroid lab test results
  194. does methimazole lower your TSH
  195. Libido after tt
  196. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  197. Confused about lab results - please help!
  198. ANOTHER lab question
  199. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  200. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  201. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  202. newly diagnosed...
  203. Help With Results
  204. Good Days and Bad Days
  205. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  206. Paranoid or Problem?
  207. Pms and thyroid
  208. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  209. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  210. Do I need meds?
  211. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  212. If not thyroid then what?
  213. Now I am really confused!
  214. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  215. vitamin deficiencies
  216. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  217. Some reassurance
  218. Anxiety flareups
  219. Hormone testing
  220. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  221. Tired but can't sleep?
  222. Can it get better?
  223. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  224. So confused
  225. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  226. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  227. Need some help with Cytomel
  228. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  229. A year of confusion
  230. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  231. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  232. Lets talk hair here
  233. Libido after thyroid sx
  234. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  235. Tapazole
  236. Early stages of Graves Disease
  237. Help with lab results
  238. Meds after surgery
  239. Thyroid Issue?
  240. Parathyroid Issue?
  241. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  242. nodulat goitre
  243. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  244. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  245. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  246. Thyroid stable for how long?
  247. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  248. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  249. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  250. Enlarged thyroid gland.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!