Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Advice?
  2. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  3. autoimmune thyroid disease
  4. Endo in ATL
  5. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  6. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  7. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  8. New results - Normal
  9. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  10. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  11. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  12. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  13. Can Hypo go undetected?
  14. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  15. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  16. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  17. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  18. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  19. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  20. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  21. Armour??
  22. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  23. Advice Please
  24. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  25. Hashimoto’s Question
  26. Quick TSH Lab Question
  27. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  28. help
  29. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  30. Hashimotos/OCD
  31. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  32. Lumpy Thyroid
  33. Really???
  34. What do I do?
  35. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  36. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  37. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  38. hashimotos and ANA test
  39. Interpretation of Lab Results
  40. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  41. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  42. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  43. Looking for advice.....
  44. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  45. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  46. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  47. New drug therapy
  48. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  49. thyrperoxidase level
  50. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  51. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  52. Not enough but a long shot
  53. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  54. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  55. Thyroid Nodule Images
  56. Dr visit with new doctor
  57. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  58. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  59. T Uptake
  60. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  61. switching between hypo - hyper
  62. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  63. 1st lab results
  64. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  65. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  66. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  67. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  68. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  69. Blood Pressure
  70. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  71. My thyroid has robbed me!
  72. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  73. Low Iodine pain management
  74. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  75. Soy
  76. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  77. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  78. my labs
  79. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  80. Can someone check over my results?
  81. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  82. hypo test results advice?
  83. plz help blood came back fine????
  84. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  85. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  86. The results are confusing me just as much!
  87. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  88. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  89. labs are "normal"
  90. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  91. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  92. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  93. Advice re results?
  94. My Doctors dont get it
  95. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  96. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  97. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  98. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  99. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  100. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  101. Natural alternative - dont understand
  102. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  103. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  104. Help!! Experts on Labs
  105. New Labs
  106. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  107. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  108. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  109. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  110. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  111. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  112. Help in Southern CA
  113. Calculating %'s?
  114. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  115. Help with Results
  116. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  117. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  118. New labs?????
  119. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  120. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  121. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  122. questions about RAI
  123. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  124. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  125. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  126. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  127. RAI treatment in the news
  128. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  129. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  130. anxiety with synthroid increase
  131. So Frustrated
  132. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  133. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  134. New labs, Where to start?
  135. So Confused!!
  136. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  137. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  138. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  139. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  140. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  141. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  142. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  143. When to take Synthroid?
  144. Onset time of Cytomel
  145. Thyroid US Report
  146. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  147. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  148. Opinion Please - Newbie
  149. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  150. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  151. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  152. thyroid readings
  153. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  154. New to the board - seeking some advice
  155. Nervous about Doctor
  156. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  157. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  158. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  159. thyroid
  160. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  161. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  162. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  163. U/S results-?
  164. Lab results, feeling stuck
  165. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  166. Frustrated
  167. T4 determine thyroid
  168. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  169. Wierd observation/question....
  170. labs after TT
  171. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  172. Heart is tingling
  173. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  174. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  175. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  176. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  177. TSH high
  178. not sure how to handle this
  179. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  180. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  181. hashi and low lymphocytes
  182. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  183. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  184. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  185. Which med to choose
  186. goiters
  187. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  188. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  189. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  190. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  191. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  192. help with these results
  193. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  194. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  195. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  196. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  197. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  198. I am so tired (venting)
  199. New Test Results
  200. how often should i get tested?
  201. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  202. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  203. what does high ft3 mean?
  204. TSH Levels
  205. All levels are high and out of range!
  206. Hypothyroidism
  207. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  208. Help with FNA Path report
  209. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  210. Thyroid levels
  211. Blood Test Question
  212. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  213. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  214. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  215. Still waiting for biopsy
  216. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  217. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  218. How long did you wait for surgery?
  219. Hyperthyroid
  220. T3
  221. My Ultrasound Results
  222. low energy low body temp low tsh
  223. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  224. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  225. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  226. Need explanation please
  227. thyroid nodules
  228. New Member
  229. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  230. Need Help with Results
  231. synthroid dose and seasons
  232. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  233. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  234. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  235. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  236. please help me
  237. Synthroid and constipation
  238. Please help me with my results
  239. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  240. Question about a Medication
  241. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  242. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  243. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  244. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  245. Question on my test results
  246. Feel like I'm dying
  247. swelling & thyroid problems
  248. New thyroid test
  249. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  250. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!