Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. In search of Thyroid education...
  2. hashimotos thyroiditis
  3. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  4. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  5. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  6. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  7. Low White Blood Cell Count
  8. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  9. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  10. Thyroid question
  11. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  12. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  13. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  14. Thyroid lab test results
  15. does methimazole lower your TSH
  16. Libido after tt
  17. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  18. Confused about lab results - please help!
  19. ANOTHER lab question
  20. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  21. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  22. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  23. newly diagnosed...
  24. Help With Results
  25. Good Days and Bad Days
  26. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  27. Paranoid or Problem?
  28. Pms and thyroid
  29. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  30. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  31. Do I need meds?
  32. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  33. If not thyroid then what?
  34. Now I am really confused!
  35. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  36. vitamin deficiencies
  37. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  38. Some reassurance
  39. Anxiety flareups
  40. Hormone testing
  41. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  42. Tired but can't sleep?
  43. Can it get better?
  44. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  45. So confused
  46. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  47. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  48. Need some help with Cytomel
  49. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  50. A year of confusion
  51. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  52. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  53. Lets talk hair here
  54. Libido after thyroid sx
  55. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  56. Tapazole
  57. Early stages of Graves Disease
  58. Help with lab results
  59. Meds after surgery
  60. Thyroid Issue?
  61. Parathyroid Issue?
  62. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  63. nodulat goitre
  64. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  65. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  66. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  67. Thyroid stable for how long?
  68. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  69. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  70. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  71. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  72. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  73. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  74. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  75. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  76. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  77. Thyroid and DHEA
  78. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  79. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  80. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  81. Confused by newest lab results?!
  82. Hashimotos?
  83. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  84. question
  85. Low TSH and low T3?
  86. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  87. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  88. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  89. Confused with lab results
  90. Please help interpret test results
  91. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  92. dna ds antibody result
  93. what if tsh is higher
  94. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  95. Hypoechoic Nodules
  96. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  97. Got some test results in yesterday
  98. tsh level 15
  99. Help
  100. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  101. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  102. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  103. Thyroid ultrasound
  104. I have a question
  105. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  106. starting armour
  107. It was cancer
  108. thyroid results
  109. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  110. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  111. Update and more questions.....
  112. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  113. Nagging cough with phlem?
  114. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  115. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  116. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  117. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  118. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  119. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  120. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  121. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  122. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  123. Blind Spots
  124. hbp and hypo
  125. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  126. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  127. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  128. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  129. Hold on a minute...???
  130. thyroid
  131. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  132. New here with questions
  133. early hyperthyroid/graves
  134. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  135. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  136. food restriction
  137. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  138. high dosage worried about side effect
  139. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  140. Labs- need help
  141. over ctive thyroid
  142. Should I get a second oppinion?
  143. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  144. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  145. HypoThyroid & PMS
  146. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  147. breathing through a straw
  148. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  149. i have thyroid
  150. which tests are the most important?
  151. hyper to hypo what next?
  152. question about thyroid levels
  153. total thyroidectomy
  154. Dosage Times
  155. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  156. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  157. Rechecks - how often
  158. Chia seed oil
  159. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  160. Selenium and iodine
  161. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  162. Omega 3's
  163. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  164. Confused....... (recent labs)
  165. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  166. Fainting?
  167. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  168. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  169. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  170. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  171. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  172. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  173. Newbie with problems :(
  174. test results
  175. solid mass found in neck
  176. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  177. Possible overactive thyroid?
  178. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  179. Coarse Echotexture
  180. how often should ultrasounds be done
  181. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  182. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  183. Best blood tests?
  184. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  185. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  186. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  187. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  188. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  189. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  190. Where do you keep your meds?
  191. TSH 1835
  192. Typical thyroid panels
  193. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  194. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  195. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  196. inability to gain weight
  197. RT3 and Ferritin question
  198. Side effects--how long?
  199. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  200. Need thyroid removed
  201. thyroid help
  202. symptom checker???
  203. Stressed about thyroid
  204. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  205. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  206. Another Question on Lab Results
  207. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  208. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  209. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  210. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  211. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  212. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  213. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  214. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  215. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  216. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  217. Question
  218. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  219. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  220. do you eat gluten?
  221. Help? Any suggestions????
  222. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  223. FNA Question
  224. Thyroiditis and disability?
  225. What do I do next.....
  226. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  227. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  228. Getting frustrated...can't find an omega-3 I can tolerate
  229. New lab results
  230. why not remove thyroid?
  231. Confused about ultrasound results
  232. Lab results and semantics
  233. Is this something to worry about?
  234. low T4, low TSH, high T3 what is happening to me?
  235. Possible thyroid problem?
  236. Need Help please- I got my Ultrasound report and dont understand
  237. Need Help....
  238. Been awhile--new thyroid issues
  239. How often to have thyroid u/s with multinodular goiter?
  240. Swollen lymph nodes
  241. Hyper active thyriod treatment or answers please!!!
  242. do i have underactive thyroid
  243. how much weight gain after radioactive iodine
  244. Off Synthroid, Cytomel only......help
  245. Voice Change after TT
  246. Total Thyroidectomy- Please Share
  247. Thyroid Disorder/Cancer and Keratin/Brazilian Straightening
  248. FNA question
  249. Could my thyroid being causing the shaking?
  250. Ultrasound Results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy