PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. hypothroidism
  2. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  3. low tsh and ft4
  4. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  5. Tighness in neck
  6. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  7. Question about iodine
  8. Question about treatment/new labs
  9. high TSH
  10. So confused! I need some help!
  11. Got my fna results....
  12. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  13. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  14. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  15. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  16. Test results "interesting case"
  17. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  18. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  19. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  20. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  21. Thyroid #'s question....
  22. what new tests can i try?
  23. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  24. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  25. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  26. Help whats gone wrong?
  27. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  28. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  29. Got my Blood Results
  30. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  31. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  32. Confused and very scared
  33. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  34. Dangerous levels?
  35. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  36. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  37. tsh
  38. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  39. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  40. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  41. New labs...really need some advice...!
  42. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  43. Leg cramps after tt
  44. thyroid and my voice
  45. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  46. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  47. My Throid Test Results
  48. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  49. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  50. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  51. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  52. How long for FNA results?
  53. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  54. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  55. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  56. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  57. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  58. Hashi's without antibodies??
  59. Help with Lab results
  60. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  61. Hypo IQ
  62. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  63. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  64. tight throat
  65. What to check for on next blood work?
  66. Newly Diagnosed
  67. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  68. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  69. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  70. I think my doctor is wrong?
  71. High Lab Results
  72. S/p tt sx-update
  73. throid results okay?
  74. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  75. Enlarged thyroid ?
  76. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  77. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  78. is something else wrong?
  79. Synthroid dose?????
  80. TSH test
  81. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  82. Hormones and thyroid??
  83. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  84. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  85. Need some input/advice
  86. Hormones and thyroid
  87. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  88. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  89. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  90. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  91. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  92. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  93. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  94. Test Results
  95. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  96. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  97. hypothyroid and bloating
  98. need some advice...
  99. Need help interpreting current lab test
  100. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  101. Lab results from 08-16-10
  102. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  103. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  104. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  105. Thoughts?
  106. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  107. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  108. Last year's and this year's results!
  109. Armour question....
  110. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  111. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  112. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  113. Quick question ...
  114. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  115. So confused..Please help !!!!
  116. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  117. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  118. TSH High
  119. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  120. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  121. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  122. Itching after tt sx
  123. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  124. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  125. New labs affected by flu???
  126. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  127. confused on how to proceed
  128. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  129. How are these labs?
  130. In search of Thyroid education...
  131. hashimotos thyroiditis
  132. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  133. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  134. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  135. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  136. Low White Blood Cell Count
  137. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  138. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  139. Thyroid question
  140. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  141. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  142. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  143. Thyroid lab test results
  144. does methimazole lower your TSH
  145. Libido after tt
  146. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  147. Confused about lab results - please help!
  148. ANOTHER lab question
  149. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  150. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  151. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  152. newly diagnosed...
  153. Help With Results
  154. Good Days and Bad Days
  155. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  156. Paranoid or Problem?
  157. Pms and thyroid
  158. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  159. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  160. Do I need meds?
  161. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  162. If not thyroid then what?
  163. Now I am really confused!
  164. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  165. vitamin deficiencies
  166. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  167. Some reassurance
  168. Anxiety flareups
  169. Hormone testing
  170. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  171. Tired but can't sleep?
  172. Can it get better?
  173. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  174. So confused
  175. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  176. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  177. Need some help with Cytomel
  178. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  179. A year of confusion
  180. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  181. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  182. Lets talk hair here
  183. Libido after thyroid sx
  184. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  185. Tapazole
  186. Early stages of Graves Disease
  187. Help with lab results
  188. Meds after surgery
  189. Thyroid Issue?
  190. Parathyroid Issue?
  191. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  192. nodulat goitre
  193. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  194. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  195. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  196. Thyroid stable for how long?
  197. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  198. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  199. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  200. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  201. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  202. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  203. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  204. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  205. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  206. Thyroid and DHEA
  207. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  208. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  209. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  210. Confused by newest lab results?!
  211. Hashimotos?
  212. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  213. question
  214. Low TSH and low T3?
  215. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  216. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  217. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  218. Confused with lab results
  219. Please help interpret test results
  220. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  221. dna ds antibody result
  222. what if tsh is higher
  223. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  224. Hypoechoic Nodules
  225. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  226. Got some test results in yesterday
  227. tsh level 15
  228. Help
  229. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  230. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  231. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  232. Thyroid ultrasound
  233. I have a question
  234. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  235. starting armour
  236. It was cancer
  237. thyroid results
  238. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  239. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  240. Update and more questions.....
  241. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  242. Nagging cough with phlem?
  243. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  244. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  245. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  246. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  247. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  248. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  249. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  250. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...