Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Really???
  2. What do I do?
  3. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  4. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  5. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  6. hashimotos and ANA test
  7. Interpretation of Lab Results
  8. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  9. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  10. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  11. Looking for advice.....
  12. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  13. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  14. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  15. New drug therapy
  16. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  17. thyrperoxidase level
  18. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  19. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  20. Not enough but a long shot
  21. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  22. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  23. Thyroid Nodule Images
  24. Dr visit with new doctor
  25. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  26. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  27. T Uptake
  28. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  29. switching between hypo - hyper
  30. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  31. 1st lab results
  32. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  33. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  34. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  35. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  36. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  37. Blood Pressure
  38. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  39. My thyroid has robbed me!
  40. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  41. Low Iodine pain management
  42. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  43. Soy
  44. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  45. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  46. my labs
  47. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  48. Can someone check over my results?
  49. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  50. hypo test results advice?
  51. plz help blood came back fine????
  52. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  53. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  54. The results are confusing me just as much!
  55. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  56. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  57. labs are "normal"
  58. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  59. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  60. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  61. Advice re results?
  62. My Doctors dont get it
  63. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  64. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  65. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  66. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  67. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  68. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  69. Natural alternative - dont understand
  70. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  71. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  72. Help!! Experts on Labs
  73. New Labs
  74. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  75. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  76. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  77. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  78. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  79. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  80. Help in Southern CA
  81. Calculating %'s?
  82. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  83. Help with Results
  84. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  85. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  86. New labs?????
  87. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  88. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  89. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  90. questions about RAI
  91. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  92. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  93. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  94. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  95. RAI treatment in the news
  96. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  97. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  98. anxiety with synthroid increase
  99. So Frustrated
  100. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  101. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  102. New labs, Where to start?
  103. So Confused!!
  104. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  105. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  106. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  107. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  108. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  109. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  110. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  111. When to take Synthroid?
  112. Onset time of Cytomel
  113. Thyroid US Report
  114. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  115. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  116. Opinion Please - Newbie
  117. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  118. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  119. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  120. thyroid readings
  121. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  122. New to the board - seeking some advice
  123. Nervous about Doctor
  124. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  125. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  126. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  127. thyroid
  128. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  129. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  130. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  131. U/S results-?
  132. Lab results, feeling stuck
  133. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  134. Frustrated
  135. T4 determine thyroid
  136. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  137. Wierd observation/question....
  138. labs after TT
  139. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  140. Heart is tingling
  141. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  142. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  143. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  144. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  145. TSH high
  146. not sure how to handle this
  147. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  148. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  149. hashi and low lymphocytes
  150. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  151. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  152. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  153. Which med to choose
  154. goiters
  155. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  156. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  157. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  158. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  159. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  160. help with these results
  161. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  162. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  163. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  164. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  165. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  166. I am so tired (venting)
  167. New Test Results
  168. how often should i get tested?
  169. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  170. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  171. what does high ft3 mean?
  172. TSH Levels
  173. All levels are high and out of range!
  174. Hypothyroidism
  175. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  176. Help with FNA Path report
  177. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  178. Thyroid levels
  179. Blood Test Question
  180. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  181. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  182. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  183. Still waiting for biopsy
  184. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  185. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  186. How long did you wait for surgery?
  187. Hyperthyroid
  188. T3
  189. My Ultrasound Results
  190. low energy low body temp low tsh
  191. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  192. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  193. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  194. Need explanation please
  195. thyroid nodules
  196. New Member
  197. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  198. Need Help with Results
  199. synthroid dose and seasons
  200. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  201. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  202. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  203. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  204. please help me
  205. Synthroid and constipation
  206. Please help me with my results
  207. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  208. Question about a Medication
  209. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  210. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  211. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  212. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  213. Question on my test results
  214. Feel like I'm dying
  215. swelling & thyroid problems
  216. New thyroid test
  217. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  218. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  219. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  220. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  221. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  222. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  223. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  224. Help with new meds
  225. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  226. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  227. help with thyroid test results!
  228. TSH normal level ????
  229. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  230. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  231. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  232. reverse t3
  233. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  234. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  235. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  236. cloudy vision and dizziness
  237. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  238. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  239. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  240. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  241. TSH at 12.10
  242. synthroid and goiter?
  243. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  244. hyperthyroid
  245. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  246. What do these labs mean?
  247. New results with a high TPO level
  248. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  249. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  250. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!