PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypocalemia
  2. Hypocalemia
  3. Shaky on Naturethroid
  4. Evening Primrose OIl - PMS
  5. TSH is 4.15 and I feel awful
  6. Hcg
  7. Hope someone can answer this,,,please!
  8. Need Help with decreasing lab numbers
  9. Lab results for son
  10. Do I have a problem or not??????????
  11. Good healthy veg you can eat with being hypo
  12. Whole Body Thyroid Scan Today Please say a prayer for good scan
  13. Just Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  14. Suggestions?
  15. Thyadine, anyone ever tried? Thoughts?
  16. My TSH dropped from 3.54 to 2.61 after taking Royal Jelly
  17. My update day 13 - skin looks awful and red
  18. Good Biopsy Results
  19. Update day 13 on erfa- my skin terrible and red
  20. How long for thyroid meds to kick in
  21. Are my T3, T4 & TSH normal?
  22. How does being on a diet effect your thyroid?
  23. Analyzing Thyroid Lab Results, PLEASE Help!
  24. After Total Thyroidectomy
  25. Dr. says thyroid results are ok, PLEASE HELP !
  26. Losing Eyebrows, Anyone Else?
  27. Thyroid probs meds free, other conditions not free
  28. I'm Baaack With More Questions =)
  29. diagnosed with thyroiditis
  30. Update with new labs - totally confused
  31. newbie with many questions
  32. Help needed re Thyroid doctor
  33. Free T3 Question
  34. Help Me Understand
  35. When to do labs when taking t3 and t4?
  36. Please help me to understand
  37. Low iodine diet for Whole Body Scan
  38. Help!!
  39. Blood test 'normal' but thyroid symptoms?
  40. Thyroid Lab Result Interpretation, PLEASE HELP
  41. Adams apple hurts =\
  42. RAI Question
  43. Thyroid hormone lab results
  44. Help new test results..Hypo to Hyper?
  45. life after a thyroidectamy
  46. Help understanding TSH and Free T4
  47. Painful FNA
  48. Hashimoto's, No Gallbladder, Sky High Cholesterol
  49. Autoimmune Thyroiditis Question
  50. Feeling hyper in early Morning
  51. Help with lab test results and treatment
  52. Testing for T3 important?
  53. high TPO
  54. Under Active Thyroid
  55. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  56. Radio-iodine
  57. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  58. Hypothyroidism
  59. My Diary
  60. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  61. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  62. Lab results
  63. pills side effects
  64. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  65. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  66. Radical change in TSH
  67. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  68. I don't understand, please help!
  69. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  70. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  71. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  72. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  73. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  74. Hypothyroid?
  75. Help with thyroid test
  76. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  77. Sluggishness
  78. Blood Pressure rising
  79. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  80. Saliva Testing
  81. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  82. Bella4ever
  83. Help me make a diagnosis?
  84. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  85. my thyroid level
  86. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  87. How am I looking Overall
  88. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  89. high thyroid antibodies
  90. when to increase dosage
  91. What meds is everyone on
  92. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  93. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  94. TSH slightly high
  95. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  96. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  97. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  98. What would you do ???????????????
  99. Glitterbug
  100. How do I know
  101. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  102. Hot flashes and nausea
  103. Hair falling out
  104. T3 in erfa
  105. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  106. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  107. What does thyroid growth feel like
  108. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  109. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  110. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  111. Should I Remove my nodule?
  112. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  113. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  114. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  115. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  116. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  117. Your First Symptoms
  118. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  119. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  120. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  121. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  122. Levothroid
  123. need help
  124. Thyroid question
  125. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  126. New labs
  127. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  128. discouraged...
  129. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  130. synthroid absorption rate
  131. Joining new clinical trial
  132. Hyperparathyroidism
  133. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  134. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  135. first time user, first question. please advise
  136. Med Help!
  137. help! ACTH testing
  138. Scared - Need Advice
  139. hypo lab tests
  140. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  141. new and new to Hashimoto's
  142. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  143. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  144. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  145. hashimotos
  146. My face has changed!
  147. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  148. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  149. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  150. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  151. What would you do?
  152. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  153. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  154. My TPO lab is it fine???
  155. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  156. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  157. TSI result...what does this mean?
  158. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  159. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  160. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  161. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  162. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  163. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  164. What should I expect Post-Op??
  165. Help?
  166. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  167. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  168. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  169. my tsh test
  170. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  171. Generic Question
  172. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  173. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  174. Please help with test results
  175. Question on decreasing meds
  176. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  177. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  178. losing my hair, please help
  179. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  180. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  181. Anxiety and Armour
  182. low body temp means hypo?
  183. Possible thyroid imbalance
  184. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  185. Hyperthyroid HELP
  186. Exercise Intolerance
  187. Question about T3
  188. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  189. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  190. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  191. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  192. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  193. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  194. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  195. Hyperparathyroidism
  196. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  197. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  198. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  199. What are they looking for?
  200. interpreting labs
  201. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  202. help me chose
  203. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  204. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  205. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  206. Help please with my labs!
  207. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  208. Thyroid issues?
  209. converting from natural to synthetic
  210. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  211. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  212. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  213. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  214. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  215. Cytomel guidance
  216. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  217. Recovery From Armour ?
  218. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  219. Thyroid problems in family...
  220. On Amour labs show...
  221. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  222. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  223. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  224. please help - confused
  225. lab results----hypo????
  226. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  227. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  228. I need some clarification
  229. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  230. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  231. New with question
  232. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  233. My labs very scary low T3
  234. Thyroid
  235. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  236. latest labs opinions please
  237. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  238. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  239. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  240. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  241. My Story and some Questions
  242. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  243. lab result help
  244. hashimoto thyroiditis
  245. Latest Labs
  246. enlarged thyroid question
  247. They only test my TSH
  248. Life after radioactive iodine?
  249. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  250. Help with results and what to ask for