Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help~Doctors won't listen
  2. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  3. Triiodothyronine-T3
  4. New and looking for hypo advice
  5. New here/ Hi everyone!
  6. what the heck?
  7. Hyper again?!?!
  8. Possible Thyroid
  9. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  10. had FNB confused on labs
  11. My endo experience
  12. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  13. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  14. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  15. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  16. Alternative meds?
  17. swelling of fingers
  18. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  19. Just Can't Figure It!
  20. worried
  21. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  22. Results of blood work - help please?
  23. choaking in the neck throat
  24. Symptoms question
  25. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  26. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  27. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  28. Should I pursue further??
  29. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  30. New here... :(
  31. Switching to natural thyroid...
  32. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  33. hypo & allergies
  34. Location of Thyroid Gland
  35. Starting treatment
  36. Hurthle cell adenoma
  37. High FT3 and Ft4
  38. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  39. Thyroid ultrasound
  40. thyroid
  41. thyroid test results
  42. Headache since FNA
  43. Latest Labs
  44. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  45. What should I do?
  46. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  47. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  48. Blood draw in the AM
  49. New Dosing Advice
  50. Help with understanding these new levels...
  51. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  52. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  53. Just Got Ultrasound report
  54. sleep problems
  55. Please help me understand my lab tests
  56. results
  57. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  58. Starting Synthroid dose?
  59. thyroid or not please help
  60. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  61. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  62. Tired of explaining (venting)
  63. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  64. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  65. Will I ever get warm?
  66. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  67. High antibodies count
  68. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  69. what do these numbers mean?
  70. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  71. Hyperthyroid question
  72. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  73. Thyroid question
  74. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  75. I need help with dosages please
  76. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  77. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  78. Free T4 level
  79. I think I found a new doctor!
  80. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  81. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  82. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  83. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  84. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  85. Regular doc or Endo
  86. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  87. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  88. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  89. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  90. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  91. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  92. Ok now I'm scared!
  93. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  94. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  95. GOT MY bloodwork!
  96. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  97. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  98. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  99. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  100. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  101. help with synthroid overmedication
  102. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  103. Thyroid Surgery
  104. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  105. Hypothyroid??
  106. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  107. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  108. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  109. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  110. Thyroid biopsy results
  111. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  112. Found nodules thyroid
  113. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  114. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  115. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  116. hypo to hyper
  117. Should I try Naturethroid?
  118. New here - can anyone help?
  119. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  120. Hypothyroid
  121. Question:T3 anf rT3
  122. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  123. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  124. My sons hypothyroidism
  125. Is this related to the Thyroid
  126. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  127. ? re thyroidectomy
  128. Hyperthyroidism?
  129. help me with this pain
  130. advice needed before Dr. visit
  131. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  132. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  133. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  134. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  135. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  136. Bad ultrasound results???
  137. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  138. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  139. New labs
  140. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  141. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  142. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  143. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  144. Ast/alt range
  145. Frustration & firing my doc
  146. Ultrasound findings?
  147. Ultrasound findings?
  148. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  149. new labs
  150. my endo appointment today
  151. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  152. small anechoic image with central calcification
  153. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  154. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  155. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  156. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  157. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  158. which medicine?
  159. new here
  160. Labs Results on Armour
  161. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  162. Need help with labs
  163. 95.1 temperature
  164. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  165. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  166. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  167. thyroid problem
  168. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  169. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  170. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  171. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  172. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  173. New here
  174. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  175. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  176. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  177. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  178. Need help with labs please
  179. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  180. Liver caused thyroid problems
  181. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  182. Headaches
  183. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  184. Where do I go from here?
  185. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  186. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  187. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  188. Synthroid Adjustment
  189. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  190. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  191. Tsh result
  192. New Labs
  193. hyperparathyroidism?
  194. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  195. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  196. what does low T3 levels mean
  197. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  198. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  199. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  200. Cyst on my thyroid....
  201. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  202. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  203. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  204. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  205. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  206. thyroid test levels
  207. T4 conversion question
  208. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  209. Scared,what does this mean???
  210. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  211. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  212. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  213. thyroid uptake scan results
  214. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  215. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  216. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  217. Question on recent lab results
  218. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  219. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  220. Needle Biopsy
  221. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  222. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  223. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  224. A word of warning about second opinions!
  225. Questions about thyroid tumor
  226. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  227. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  228. Too Sensitive?
  229. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  230. Tsh 162
  231. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  232. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  233. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  234. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  235. 8 weeks on methimazole
  236. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  237. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  238. toxic multi nodular goiter
  239. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  240. Underactive thyroid?
  241. Question......
  242. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  243. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  244. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  245. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  246. How long does it take?
  247. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  248. low thyroid natural help
  249. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  250. Weight loss possible with Grave's?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy