PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Testing for T3 important?
  2. high TPO
  3. Under Active Thyroid
  4. Thyroidectomy hematoma ~ how long until body absorbs it?
  5. Radio-iodine
  6. Back From Second Surgery Need Some Help
  7. Hypothyroidism
  8. My Diary
  9. If your thyroid is in the normal range has anyone still felt non-energetic and unable
  10. First Post - underactive thyroid, confused
  11. Lab results
  12. pills side effects
  13. Do I have to go to an endocrinologist?
  14. taking pregnenolone and DHEA
  15. Radical change in TSH
  16. Ever been erroneously diagnosed with hypothyroidism?
  17. I don't understand, please help!
  18. Old Poster needs help with meds/labs
  19. Endoscopy looming! Scared to death about it.
  20. Doctor wants to leave me on Synthroid, but does NOT want to re-check thyroid labs
  21. Do you stop your meds before your blood test
  22. Enlarged goitre - a neccessity?
  23. Hypothyroid?
  24. Help with thyroid test
  25. Experiences with Postprandial Reactive hypoglycemia?
  26. Sluggishness
  27. Blood Pressure rising
  28. What does it mean when a thyroid nodule is resolved?
  29. Saliva Testing
  30. Diagnosed with Hashimoto's yesterday...questions!
  31. Bella4ever
  32. Help me make a diagnosis?
  33. Recently dx w/ post partum thyrioditis- meds ?s
  34. my thyroid level
  35. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  36. How am I looking Overall
  37. Please read....post total thyroidectomy have questions......
  38. high thyroid antibodies
  39. when to increase dosage
  40. What meds is everyone on
  41. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  42. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  43. TSH slightly high
  44. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  45. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  46. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  47. What would you do ???????????????
  48. Glitterbug
  49. How do I know
  50. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  51. Hot flashes and nausea
  52. Hair falling out
  53. T3 in erfa
  54. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  55. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  56. What does thyroid growth feel like
  57. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  58. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  59. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  60. Should I Remove my nodule?
  61. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  62. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  63. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  64. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  65. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  66. Your First Symptoms
  67. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  68. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  69. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  70. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  71. Levothroid
  72. need help
  73. Thyroid question
  74. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  75. New labs
  76. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  77. discouraged...
  78. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  79. synthroid absorption rate
  80. Joining new clinical trial
  81. Hyperparathyroidism
  82. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  83. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  84. first time user, first question. please advise
  85. Med Help!
  86. help! ACTH testing
  87. Scared - Need Advice
  88. hypo lab tests
  89. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  90. new and new to Hashimoto's
  91. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  92. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  93. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  94. hashimotos
  95. My face has changed!
  96. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  97. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  98. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  99. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  100. What would you do?
  101. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  102. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  103. My TPO lab is it fine???
  104. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  105. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  106. TSI result...what does this mean?
  107. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  108. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  109. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  110. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  111. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  112. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  113. What should I expect Post-Op??
  114. Help?
  115. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  116. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  117. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  118. my tsh test
  119. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  120. Generic Question
  121. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  122. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  123. Please help with test results
  124. Question on decreasing meds
  125. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  126. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  127. losing my hair, please help
  128. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  129. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  130. Anxiety and Armour
  131. low body temp means hypo?
  132. Possible thyroid imbalance
  133. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  134. Hyperthyroid HELP
  135. Exercise Intolerance
  136. Question about T3
  137. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  138. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  139. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  140. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  141. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  142. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  143. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  144. Hyperparathyroidism
  145. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  146. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  147. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  148. What are they looking for?
  149. interpreting labs
  150. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  151. help me chose
  152. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  153. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  154. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  155. Help please with my labs!
  156. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  157. Thyroid issues?
  158. converting from natural to synthetic
  159. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  160. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  161. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  162. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  163. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  164. Cytomel guidance
  165. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  166. Recovery From Armour ?
  167. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  168. Thyroid problems in family...
  169. On Amour labs show...
  170. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  171. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  172. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  173. please help - confused
  174. lab results----hypo????
  175. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  176. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  177. I need some clarification
  178. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  179. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  180. New with question
  181. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  182. My labs very scary low T3
  183. Thyroid
  184. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  185. latest labs opinions please
  186. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  187. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  188. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  189. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  190. My Story and some Questions
  191. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  192. lab result help
  193. hashimoto thyroiditis
  194. Latest Labs
  195. enlarged thyroid question
  196. They only test my TSH
  197. Life after radioactive iodine?
  198. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  199. Help with results and what to ask for
  200. Help with Labs
  201. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  202. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  203. Thyroid and dry eyes
  204. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  205. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  206. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  207. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  208. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  209. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  210. thyroiditis
  211. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  212. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  213. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  214. Is it down enough??
  215. Need help w/ ultrasound
  216. My mums thyroid results
  217. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  218. symptoms
  219. synthroid users
  220. New results - opinions please
  221. thyroid symptoms
  222. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  223. Thyroid test results
  224. Thyroid Results
  225. Shocked at my levels
  226. Dose Increases - Hypo
  227. Other fillers besides cellulose
  228. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  229. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  230. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  231. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  232. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  233. Cytomel Question
  234. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  235. Question About RAI
  236. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  237. Another lab interpretation question...
  238. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  239. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  240. radioactive iodine treatment
  241. Thyroid frustration
  242. Help for my daughter
  243. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  244. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  245. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  246. doin some research
  247. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  248. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  249. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  250. Lab results