Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH slighty out of range
  2. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  3. Swelling
  4. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  5. Yet another request to look at lab results
  6. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  7. Question about my Thyroid
  8. Help wih Armour Please!
  9. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  10. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  11. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  12. RT3 Blood test And Other
  13. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  14. another request to look at labs
  15. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  16. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  17. New labs, need input
  18. New here and need opinions
  19. Meds make me feel worse
  20. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  21. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  22. ordering Erfa
  23. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  24. Goitrogens
  25. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  26. New to all this & frustrated
  27. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  28. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  29. thyroid removed now what
  30. eagle syndrome?
  31. Fish Oil
  32. My result after a dose change
  33. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  34. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  35. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  36. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  37. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  38. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  39. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  40. TSH results
  41. T3 only not working?
  42. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  43. severe dry eyes
  44. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  45. FNA tomorrow
  46. Is this air hunger?
  47. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  48. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  49. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  50. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  51. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  52. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  53. what does this mean
  54. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  55. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  56. Need help understanding lab work please help
  57. new labs..raised antibodies
  58. fatigue and thyroid disease
  59. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  60. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  61. TPO level
  62. Thyroid
  63. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  64. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  65. is thyrolar available anywhere
  66. Ultra Sound
  67. TSH rose after dose increase?
  68. Nodule Growth
  69. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  70. help for voice student post surgery
  71. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  72. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  73. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  74. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  75. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  76. New and have results....HELP!
  77. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  78. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  79. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  80. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  81. ? have thyroid disorder
  82. Surgery or not?
  83. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  84. what is my body doing?
  85. Levothyroxine
  86. Thyroid swelling
  87. Why have Ft3 tested?
  88. Please help me.....
  89. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  90. Erda and nature throidp
  91. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  92. FNA Biopsy Results
  93. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  94. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  95. Fine needle biopsy
  96. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  97. Is an EKG necessary?
  98. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  99. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  100. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  101. Hives and Hashimoto's
  102. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  103. Don't know what to do...
  104. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  105. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  106. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  107. difference in nodules and goiter
  108. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  109. I posted here before and have new labs
  110. When is drug treatment needed?
  111. Desperate for help with nodules!
  112. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  113. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  114. Lithium and the Thyroid
  115. Gtnan
  116. Meds up but labs down??
  117. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  118. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  119. Multi-dosing erfa
  120. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  121. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  122. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  123. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  124. odd but necessary question
  125. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  126. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  127. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  128. One week post TT
  129. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  130. Finally diagnosed and need help
  131. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  132. My thyroid disease experience
  133. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  134. Sharp Neck Pain
  135. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  136. How low is this?
  137. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  138. Levothroid shortage?
  139. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  140. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  141. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  142. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  143. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  144. Thyroid Medicine
  145. test results and medication?
  146. Low Dose Naltrexone
  147. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  148. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  149. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  150. Is this a thyroid problem?
  151. high TSH
  152. New and need help with labs
  153. new here look for DR on Long island
  154. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  155. Help
  156. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  157. New and confused ???
  158. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  159. thyroid or adrenals?
  160. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  161. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  162. Hi I'm new
  163. Possible hyperthyroidism
  164. Questions about lab results
  165. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  166. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  167. HypoThryoid
  168. New help please!!!
  169. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  170. Starting to feel food deprived
  171. free t4
  172. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  173. Been a while :)
  174. Good News/Bad News
  175. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  176. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  177. I am going to my GP next week...
  178. My wife had her thyroid removed
  179. Links
  180. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  181. Help With Readings :(
  182. Here is my labs and my US results
  183. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  184. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  185. Thyroid?Endo Question
  186. Trab Positive and HypO???
  187. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  188. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  189. thyroid levels
  190. parathyrod test
  191. T-4 question
  192. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  193. Help understanding FNA results
  194. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  195. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  196. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  197. coffee and meds
  198. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  199. Pretibial myxedema
  200. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  201. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  202. Labs Back Finally!
  203. Low on Vit D all these years?
  204. Very irritated with my GP
  205. hypothyroid question
  206. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  207. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  208. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  209. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  210. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  211. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  212. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  213. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  214. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  215. thyroid problems
  216. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  217. consistent low normal with symptoms
  218. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  219. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  220. High T3's?
  221. newly diagnosed hypo
  222. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  223. new here and labs
  224. Starting to panic!
  225. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  226. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  227. thyroid scan
  228. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  229. Hi All
  230. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  231. Tired of Synthroid...
  232. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  233. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  234. Help with FNA results
  235. So tired!!
  236. What do you think about these test results?
  237. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  238. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  239. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  240. Hypo and headaches?
  241. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  242. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  243. Thyriod play games
  244. Newbie with ?'s
  245. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  246. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  247. feeling worse after dose increase
  248. still not feeling right
  249. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  250. Lab results - input really appreciated!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy