Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  2. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  3. Need explanation please
  4. thyroid nodules
  5. New Member
  6. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  7. Need Help with Results
  8. synthroid dose and seasons
  9. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  10. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  11. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  12. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  13. please help me
  14. Synthroid and constipation
  15. Please help me with my results
  16. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  17. Question about a Medication
  18. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  19. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  20. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  21. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  22. Question on my test results
  23. Feel like I'm dying
  24. swelling & thyroid problems
  25. New thyroid test
  26. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  27. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  28. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  29. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  30. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  31. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  32. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  33. Help with new meds
  34. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  35. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  36. help with thyroid test results!
  37. TSH normal level ????
  38. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  39. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  40. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  41. reverse t3
  42. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  43. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  44. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  45. cloudy vision and dizziness
  46. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  47. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  48. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  49. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  50. TSH at 12.10
  51. synthroid and goiter?
  52. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  53. hyperthyroid
  54. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  55. What do these labs mean?
  56. New results with a high TPO level
  57. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  58. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  59. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  60. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  61. Need help for my thyroid test results
  62. Lab range question
  63. What do you guys think???
  64. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  65. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  66. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  67. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  68. thyroid and obesity
  69. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  70. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  71. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  72. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  73. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  74. test results - need expert opinion
  75. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  76. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  77. T3 level
  78. why do i get hot after i eat
  79. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  80. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  81. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  82. question on moms labs - antibodies
  83. Total T3?
  84. Help with meds!!!
  85. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  86. pill swallowing
  87. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  88. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  89. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  90. Fluctuating level???
  91. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  92. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  93. Could all this be thyroid related?
  94. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  95. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  96. UPDATE:
  97. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  98. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  99. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  100. dairy
  101. why is my curly hair going straight
  102. New to Cytomel
  103. graves eye disease
  104. Mouth clave has just operated
  105. T3 replacement only
  106. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  107. Confused about levels and medication
  108. Having Thyroidectomy
  109. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  110. Metabolism Issue
  111. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  112. test results
  113. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  114. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  115. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  116. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  117. Hypo and yeast infections
  118. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  119. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  120. New
  121. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  122. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  123. Thyroid nodules
  124. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  125. Hypothyroidism
  126. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  127. Strange new symptoms
  128. Tingling/Hashi
  129. Does anything here stand out
  130. Lab meaning
  131. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  132. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  133. thyroid issues...any advice??
  134. Vanity vs health
  135. Is this too much?
  136. I want to go natural can someone help
  137. Lab result question
  138. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  139. Radioactive Iodine
  140. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  141. How do these results look
  142. TSH test results
  143. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  144. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  145. Thyroid levels changed
  146. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  147. Getting a new doctor soon
  148. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  149. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  150. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  151. Hypoparathyroidism????
  152. wellbutrin xl 150
  153. endo appt yesterday
  154. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  155. Reaction to iodine
  156. Post TT update
  157. Help understanding Thyroid results
  158. pounding head and pulse in ear
  159. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  160. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  161. Quick question about TSH increase
  162. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  163. High Calcium, Low PTH
  164. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  165. Lab results and symptoms
  166. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  167. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  168. Thyroxine
  169. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  170. What does calcification mean?
  171. Switched Meds - Please Help
  172. Help with test results...
  173. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  174. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  175. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  176. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  177. are my levels considered borderline?
  178. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  179. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  180. Thyroid levels
  181. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  182. pls help blood results don't make sense
  183. labs and a stupid question
  184. Treatment or not???
  185. Thyroid Nodule
  186. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  187. Iodine deficiency....
  188. hyperthyroidism
  189. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  190. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  191. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  192. Best way to take morning temp....
  193. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  194. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  195. hypothroidism
  196. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  197. low tsh and ft4
  198. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  199. Tighness in neck
  200. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  201. Question about iodine
  202. Question about treatment/new labs
  203. high TSH
  204. So confused! I need some help!
  205. Got my fna results....
  206. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  207. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  208. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  209. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  210. Test results "interesting case"
  211. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  212. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  213. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  214. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  215. Thyroid #'s question....
  216. what new tests can i try?
  217. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  218. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  219. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  220. Help whats gone wrong?
  221. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  222. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  223. Got my Blood Results
  224. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  225. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  226. Confused and very scared
  227. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  228. Dangerous levels?
  229. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  230. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  231. tsh
  232. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  233. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  234. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  235. New labs...really need some advice...!
  236. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  237. Leg cramps after tt
  238. thyroid and my voice
  239. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  240. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  241. My Throid Test Results
  242. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  243. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  244. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  245. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  246. How long for FNA results?
  247. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  248. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  249. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  250. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!