PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. What meds is everyone on
  2. Free t3 keep dropping. Hypo?
  3. Synthroid at bedtime? Switching from morning?
  4. TSH slightly high
  5. Is it possible to acquire antibodies after the onset of a thyroid issue?
  6. Partial Thyroidectomy Monday,symptoms normal?
  7. Are endocrinologists in short supply?
  8. What would you do ???????????????
  9. Glitterbug
  10. How do I know
  11. What do you think? Is there a need for concern
  12. Hot flashes and nausea
  13. Hair falling out
  14. T3 in erfa
  15. Why do people take natural plus synthetic
  16. Switching from t4 and t3 to erfa - need desperate help
  17. What does thyroid growth feel like
  18. Has Anyone Dealt with this Madness...Looking for Support
  19. overmedicated, now undermedicated, TSH 9.52
  20. TSH is 1.5; T4 is slightly high; TPO-Ab present but not elevated?
  21. Should I Remove my nodule?
  22. How long after your numbers were within normal range did you start to feel better?
  23. Hashi Flare - Causes? Ideas?
  24. Complex nodule seems to change daily???
  25. Clarifying the "Cytomel Experience"
  26. LABS, classic hypo symptoms, breastfeeding
  27. Your First Symptoms
  28. Has ANYONE ever naturally lost weight after being hypo when their levels stabilized?
  29. PLEASE HELP!! Urgent Graves?
  30. Anyone have experience with hyperthyroidism?
  31. Has anyone tried the new T4 drug Tirosint?
  32. Levothroid
  33. need help
  34. Thyroid question
  35. Infant with elevated TSH, no dx yet
  36. New labs
  37. Hypo and Stomach Issues
  38. discouraged...
  39. What foods can a Hypo eat?
  40. synthroid absorption rate
  41. Joining new clinical trial
  42. Hyperparathyroidism
  43. How are you able to maintain your job with thyroid issues?
  44. How long does 10mcg t3 effect you thyroid levels for?
  45. first time user, first question. please advise
  46. Med Help!
  47. help! ACTH testing
  48. Scared - Need Advice
  49. hypo lab tests
  50. Hormones and Thyroid Confusion
  51. new and new to Hashimoto's
  52. New with some lab results and would love some input please
  53. How long did it take you to feel better after you were given thyroid medication?
  54. Free t4 and TSH results-need help
  55. hashimotos
  56. My face has changed!
  57. Name of a good thyroid doc in Atlanta?
  58. I would be grateful to have some feedback =)
  59. Hyperthyroidism and orthapedic surgery
  60. Scared and confused! What are my next steps?
  61. What would you do?
  62. Am I a candidate for T3? Guidance, please.
  63. dominent complex 7.6 x 5.7 cm mass
  64. My TPO lab is it fine???
  65. First day on Thyroid Energy and feeling wierd
  66. Could Use Some Feedback On This
  67. TSI result...what does this mean?
  68. Switched to desiccated..going more HYPO??
  69. EXERCISE: How soon after you were diagnosed were you able to keep an exercise routine
  70. atypical cells consideration thyroiditis
  71. Yearly Whole Body Scans Following Cancer
  72. Can you still have thyroid symptoms of hypo even with proper medication?
  73. Another adrenal ? - anxiety/Cortef
  74. What should I expect Post-Op??
  75. Help?
  76. Help...Dr. Says I should feel great with FT3 2.8?
  77. Correlation Between Thyroid and Anxiety?
  78. Oroxine for a Endomorph?
  79. my tsh test
  80. I'm switchng to Erfa, need help
  81. Generic Question
  82. Tender legs (or calf) and hypothyroidism
  83. Updated Blood Work - Still "Subclinical?
  84. Please help with test results
  85. Question on decreasing meds
  86. RE: metformin for weight loss.. i am hypo...
  87. Lab Results - Need Help Interpreting
  88. losing my hair, please help
  89. SING HAIR20 year old - hypo - LO - please help!
  90. Some symptoms of thyroid (hyper and hypo)
  91. Anxiety and Armour
  92. low body temp means hypo?
  93. Possible thyroid imbalance
  94. here's a mystery that needs someone to solve
  95. Hyperthyroid HELP
  96. Exercise Intolerance
  97. Question about T3
  98. Two questions...one about my doctor, the other about a lump on my thyroid
  99. Does this mean I have a thyroid problem?
  100. Not diagnosed yet, here is my blood work
  101. Hypo? or Hyper? Low TSH with Multinodular Goiter
  102. Hyperthyroidism/hypo misdiagnosed as anixiety????
  103. Young being MISDIAGNOSED!!!!
  104. vitamin d levels and thyroid?
  105. Hyperparathyroidism
  106. help with a hyper thyroid and high blood pressure
  107. accidently took 2 synthroid in 1 day
  108. I'm going to Naturethroid from Synthroid/Cytomel
  109. What are they looking for?
  110. interpreting labs
  111. Doc says I'm fine - I don't get it! - Suggestions?
  112. help me chose
  113. Can I have my blood tests while having a flu?
  114. no nodules found on RAIU scan/uptake?
  115. what Thyroid tests should I have?
  116. Help please with my labs!
  117. When your levels are off do you find yourself sitting around on the couch all day?
  118. Thyroid issues?
  119. converting from natural to synthetic
  120. Hypothyroidism and Angioedema
  121. Newly diagnosed Hashimoto and need support/advice
  122. For those who don't tolerate natural thyroid meds well.
  123. Are over-the-counter thyroid meds safe?
  124. Thyroid issues? 13 years of heck.
  125. Cytomel guidance
  126. I need to balance my hormones! Any advice?
  127. Recovery From Armour ?
  128. Head Tingling/Off Balance/Face Tingling/Scared to Death
  129. Thyroid problems in family...
  130. On Amour labs show...
  131. Makes no sense, symptoms getting worse?
  132. Severe dry eyes relates to Thyroid?
  133. Need help! Levothyroxine, Alli & MISSED PERIOD
  134. please help - confused
  135. lab results----hypo????
  136. Why wait 6 weeks for next blood test?????
  137. What do you do when you are having a SYMPTOMS day?
  138. I need some clarification
  139. Quick question about Erfa and taking it sublingually
  140. Increased difficulty swallowing and trouble moving secretions/postnasal drainage....
  141. New with question
  142. Hi all, my results after I flipped to hyper from hypo...
  143. My labs very scary low T3
  144. Thyroid
  145. Am I Nut's -- Lump feeling in throat.
  146. latest labs opinions please
  147. Anti TG and Anti TPO
  148. Newly diagnosed, need some thoughts.
  149. Hyperparathyroid To Hypo?
  150. TPOAB results. Is it positive?
  151. My Story and some Questions
  152. thyroid removed years ago-why would levels be off now
  153. lab result help
  154. hashimoto thyroiditis
  155. Latest Labs
  156. enlarged thyroid question
  157. They only test my TSH
  158. Life after radioactive iodine?
  159. endocrinologist in southern ontario ??
  160. Help with results and what to ask for
  161. Help with Labs
  162. friend has normal TSH but still tons of symptoms....HELP!!!!!
  163. Post TT Update (thyroid cancer)
  164. Thyroid and dry eyes
  165. Need help with labs and crazy doctor--
  166. Can anyone help interpret my results?
  167. Is rt3 counted in a ft3 test?
  168. How much does lack of sleep and time of day alter TSH levels?
  169. Synthroid & Protien Shake at 4:30 am
  170. How long does it take Levothyroxine to leave your system?
  171. thyroiditis
  172. Have you ever had your doctor say you're all better but really don't feel 100% yet?
  173. Hashi's and Balance Problems?
  174. Question about labs when you are on t3/t4-
  175. Is it down enough??
  176. Need help w/ ultrasound
  177. My mums thyroid results
  178. Problems with Levothyroxine?
  179. symptoms
  180. synthroid users
  181. New results - opinions please
  182. thyroid symptoms
  183. Synthroid/Cytomel to Armour??
  184. Thyroid test results
  185. Thyroid Results
  186. Shocked at my levels
  187. Dose Increases - Hypo
  188. Other fillers besides cellulose
  189. Could a tsh of 5 be normal for me?
  190. Are my thyroid blood results normal, or is my Dr. just plain ignoring me?
  191. TGAB Test Help, Please.
  192. Need blood tests while on thyroid meds...best way to test?
  193. Need Help and Answers for Thyroid problems
  194. Cytomel Question
  195. Hashi's with weak positive antibodies?
  196. Question About RAI
  197. Lab results + Symptoms | Any ideas?
  198. Another lab interpretation question...
  199. What happens if start thyroid meds w/untreated adrenals
  200. Hypothyroidism did they ever figure out what dose of meds to put you on?
  201. radioactive iodine treatment
  202. Thyroid frustration
  203. Help for my daughter
  204. Hand soreness and stiffness from Parathyroid Disease?
  205. Tired of going from one DR. to Another and WHAT do I believe ?
  206. Progress slower than a snail's pace...
  207. doin some research
  208. thyroid or synthroid causing headaches
  209. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  210. New member with labs - cortisol, tsh, ft3, ft4
  211. Lab results
  212. Left Thyroidectomy 6 days ago
  213. Methimazole and swollen eyelids
  214. Hypo Puffy Face
  215. Enlarged thyroid cause salivary gland pain
  216. Frustrated with progress
  217. Enlarged Thyroid
  218. Is my TSH Level low?
  219. Just venting.............
  220. My thyroid was removed 3 days ago...
  221. Throat Swollen 8 weeks after total thyroid removal
  222. Need Help with Labs/Adding cytomel
  223. As yet untreated and exhausted to the point of non-functional
  224. My daughters test results - totally confused
  225. thyroid test results
  226. Newbie with first set of results...
  227. Please help explain my thyroiditis stats!
  228. Looking for Cortef advice
  229. Had my Nodule Biopsied. *Calcification*
  230. New member with Hashimoto's
  231. Should my meds be changed or adjusted?
  232. Second Thyroid Surgery....should I expect anything different this time around??
  233. Help Hashimoto's!
  234. Why do you feel bad after increasing your medication
  235. Depression, weight gain and Thyroid? Maybe I am not crazy
  236. hypo and hair loss
  237. before thyroid labs?????
  238. High T3... what does this mean?
  239. New Labs, please help
  240. newly diagnosed papillary carcinoma
  241. Symptoms and repeat thyroid US.....
  242. No weight gain and Hashi's?
  243. Help! Thyroid imbalance or something else?
  244. Thyroid Disorder or something else? Please help!
  245. Thyroid eye disease surgery
  246. Confused and weird side effects
  247. Just had TT-- Questions
  248. Please help interpret labwork test results....
  249. help please...
  250. 8-year-old girl TSH high