Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. severe dry eyes
  2. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  3. FNA tomorrow
  4. Is this air hunger?
  5. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  6. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  7. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  8. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  9. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  10. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  11. what does this mean
  12. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  13. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  14. Need help understanding lab work please help
  15. new labs..raised antibodies
  16. fatigue and thyroid disease
  17. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  18. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  19. TPO level
  20. Thyroid
  21. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  22. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  23. is thyrolar available anywhere
  24. Ultra Sound
  25. TSH rose after dose increase?
  26. Nodule Growth
  27. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  28. help for voice student post surgery
  29. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  30. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  31. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  32. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  33. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  34. New and have results....HELP!
  35. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  36. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  37. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  38. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  39. ? have thyroid disorder
  40. Surgery or not?
  41. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  42. what is my body doing?
  43. Levothyroxine
  44. Thyroid swelling
  45. Why have Ft3 tested?
  46. Please help me.....
  47. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  48. Erda and nature throidp
  49. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  50. FNA Biopsy Results
  51. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  52. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  53. Fine needle biopsy
  54. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  55. Is an EKG necessary?
  56. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  57. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  58. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  59. Hives and Hashimoto's
  60. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  61. Don't know what to do...
  62. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  63. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  64. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  65. difference in nodules and goiter
  66. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  67. I posted here before and have new labs
  68. When is drug treatment needed?
  69. Desperate for help with nodules!
  70. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  71. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  72. Lithium and the Thyroid
  73. Gtnan
  74. Meds up but labs down??
  75. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  76. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  77. Multi-dosing erfa
  78. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  79. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  80. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  81. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  82. odd but necessary question
  83. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  84. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  85. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  86. One week post TT
  87. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  88. Finally diagnosed and need help
  89. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  90. My thyroid disease experience
  91. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  92. Sharp Neck Pain
  93. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  94. How low is this?
  95. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  96. Levothroid shortage?
  97. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  98. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  99. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  100. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  101. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  102. Thyroid Medicine
  103. test results and medication?
  104. Low Dose Naltrexone
  105. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  106. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  107. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  108. Is this a thyroid problem?
  109. high TSH
  110. New and need help with labs
  111. new here look for DR on Long island
  112. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  113. Help
  114. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  115. New and confused ???
  116. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  117. thyroid or adrenals?
  118. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  119. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  120. Hi I'm new
  121. Possible hyperthyroidism
  122. Questions about lab results
  123. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  124. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  125. HypoThryoid
  126. New help please!!!
  127. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  128. Starting to feel food deprived
  129. free t4
  130. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  131. Been a while :)
  132. Good News/Bad News
  133. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  134. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  135. I am going to my GP next week...
  136. My wife had her thyroid removed
  137. Links
  138. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  139. Help With Readings :(
  140. Here is my labs and my US results
  141. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  142. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  143. Thyroid?Endo Question
  144. Trab Positive and HypO???
  145. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  146. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  147. thyroid levels
  148. parathyrod test
  149. T-4 question
  150. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  151. Help understanding FNA results
  152. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  153. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  154. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  155. coffee and meds
  156. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  157. Pretibial myxedema
  158. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  159. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  160. Labs Back Finally!
  161. Low on Vit D all these years?
  162. Very irritated with my GP
  163. hypothyroid question
  164. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  165. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  166. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  167. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  168. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  169. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  170. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  171. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  172. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  173. thyroid problems
  174. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  175. consistent low normal with symptoms
  176. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  177. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  178. High T3's?
  179. newly diagnosed hypo
  180. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  181. new here and labs
  182. Starting to panic!
  183. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  184. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  185. thyroid scan
  186. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  187. Hi All
  188. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  189. Tired of Synthroid...
  190. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  191. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  192. Help with FNA results
  193. So tired!!
  194. What do you think about these test results?
  195. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  196. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  197. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  198. Hypo and headaches?
  199. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  200. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  201. Thyriod play games
  202. Newbie with ?'s
  203. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  204. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  205. feeling worse after dose increase
  206. still not feeling right
  207. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  208. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  209. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  210. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  211. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  212. Latest results - any thoughts?
  213. I had a major "crash"
  214. Labs Done Finally...
  215. Feeling worse?
  216. Thyroid Question/Heat
  217. Could this be thryoid related?
  218. Critical levels of Free T4
  219. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  220. Should I have surgery?
  221. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  222. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  223. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  224. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  225. thyroid
  226. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  227. Thyroid Medication Questions
  228. feeling of electric current and twitching
  229. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  230. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  231. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  232. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  233. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  234. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  235. Need help
  236. Got latest lab results today
  237. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  238. swollen tongue, ideas?
  239. When to retest? (hypo)
  240. Help~Doctors won't listen
  241. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  242. Triiodothyronine-T3
  243. New and looking for hypo advice
  244. New here/ Hi everyone!
  245. what the heck?
  246. Hyper again?!?!
  247. Possible Thyroid
  248. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  249. had FNB confused on labs
  250. My endo experience


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy