Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  2. Metabolism Issue
  3. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  4. test results
  5. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  6. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  7. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  8. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  9. Hypo and yeast infections
  10. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  11. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  12. New
  13. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  14. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  15. Thyroid nodules
  16. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  17. Hypothyroidism
  18. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  19. Strange new symptoms
  20. Tingling/Hashi
  21. Does anything here stand out
  22. Lab meaning
  23. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  24. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  25. thyroid issues...any advice??
  26. Vanity vs health
  27. Is this too much?
  28. I want to go natural can someone help
  29. Lab result question
  30. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  31. Radioactive Iodine
  32. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  33. How do these results look
  34. TSH test results
  35. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  36. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  37. Thyroid levels changed
  38. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  39. Getting a new doctor soon
  40. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  41. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  42. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  43. Hypoparathyroidism????
  44. wellbutrin xl 150
  45. endo appt yesterday
  46. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  47. Reaction to iodine
  48. Post TT update
  49. Help understanding Thyroid results
  50. pounding head and pulse in ear
  51. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  52. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  53. Quick question about TSH increase
  54. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  55. High Calcium, Low PTH
  56. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  57. Lab results and symptoms
  58. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  59. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  60. Thyroxine
  61. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  62. What does calcification mean?
  63. Switched Meds - Please Help
  64. Help with test results...
  65. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  66. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  67. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  68. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  69. are my levels considered borderline?
  70. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  71. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  72. Thyroid levels
  73. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  74. pls help blood results don't make sense
  75. labs and a stupid question
  76. Treatment or not???
  77. Thyroid Nodule
  78. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  79. Iodine deficiency....
  80. hyperthyroidism
  81. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  82. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  83. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  84. Best way to take morning temp....
  85. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  86. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  87. hypothroidism
  88. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  89. low tsh and ft4
  90. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  91. Tighness in neck
  92. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  93. Question about iodine
  94. Question about treatment/new labs
  95. high TSH
  96. So confused! I need some help!
  97. Got my fna results....
  98. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  99. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  100. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  101. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  102. Test results "interesting case"
  103. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  104. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  105. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  106. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  107. Thyroid #'s question....
  108. what new tests can i try?
  109. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  110. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  111. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  112. Help whats gone wrong?
  113. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  114. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  115. Got my Blood Results
  116. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  117. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  118. Confused and very scared
  119. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  120. Dangerous levels?
  121. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  122. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  123. tsh
  124. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  125. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  126. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  127. New labs...really need some advice...!
  128. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  129. Leg cramps after tt
  130. thyroid and my voice
  131. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  132. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  133. My Throid Test Results
  134. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  135. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  136. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  137. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  138. How long for FNA results?
  139. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  140. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  141. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  142. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  143. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  144. Hashi's without antibodies??
  145. Help with Lab results
  146. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  147. Hypo IQ
  148. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  149. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  150. tight throat
  151. What to check for on next blood work?
  152. Newly Diagnosed
  153. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  154. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  155. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  156. I think my doctor is wrong?
  157. High Lab Results
  158. S/p tt sx-update
  159. throid results okay?
  160. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  161. Enlarged thyroid ?
  162. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  163. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  164. is something else wrong?
  165. Synthroid dose?????
  166. TSH test
  167. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  168. Hormones and thyroid??
  169. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  170. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  171. Need some input/advice
  172. Hormones and thyroid
  173. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  174. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  175. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  176. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  177. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  178. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  179. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  180. Test Results
  181. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  182. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  183. hypothyroid and bloating
  184. need some advice...
  185. Need help interpreting current lab test
  186. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  187. Lab results from 08-16-10
  188. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  189. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  190. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  191. Thoughts?
  192. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  193. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  194. Last year's and this year's results!
  195. Armour question....
  196. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  197. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  198. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  199. Quick question ...
  200. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  201. So confused..Please help !!!!
  202. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  203. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  204. TSH High
  205. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  206. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  207. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  208. Itching after tt sx
  209. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  210. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  211. New labs affected by flu???
  212. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  213. confused on how to proceed
  214. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  215. How are these labs?
  216. In search of Thyroid education...
  217. hashimotos thyroiditis
  218. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  219. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  220. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  221. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  222. Low White Blood Cell Count
  223. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  224. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  225. Thyroid question
  226. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  227. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  228. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  229. Thyroid lab test results
  230. does methimazole lower your TSH
  231. Libido after tt
  232. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  233. Confused about lab results - please help!
  234. ANOTHER lab question
  235. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  236. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  237. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  238. newly diagnosed...
  239. Help With Results
  240. Good Days and Bad Days
  241. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  242. Paranoid or Problem?
  243. Pms and thyroid
  244. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  245. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  246. Do I need meds?
  247. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  248. If not thyroid then what?
  249. Now I am really confused!
  250. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!