Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Confused about levels and medication
  2. Having Thyroidectomy
  3. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  4. Metabolism Issue
  5. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  6. test results
  7. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  8. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  9. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  10. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  11. Hypo and yeast infections
  12. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  13. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  14. New
  15. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  16. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  17. Thyroid nodules
  18. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  19. Hypothyroidism
  20. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  21. Strange new symptoms
  22. Tingling/Hashi
  23. Does anything here stand out
  24. Lab meaning
  25. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  26. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  27. thyroid issues...any advice??
  28. Vanity vs health
  29. Is this too much?
  30. I want to go natural can someone help
  31. Lab result question
  32. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  33. Radioactive Iodine
  34. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  35. How do these results look
  36. TSH test results
  37. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  38. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  39. Thyroid levels changed
  40. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  41. Getting a new doctor soon
  42. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  43. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  44. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  45. Hypoparathyroidism????
  46. wellbutrin xl 150
  47. endo appt yesterday
  48. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  49. Reaction to iodine
  50. Post TT update
  51. Help understanding Thyroid results
  52. pounding head and pulse in ear
  53. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  54. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  55. Quick question about TSH increase
  56. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  57. High Calcium, Low PTH
  58. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  59. Lab results and symptoms
  60. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  61. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  62. Thyroxine
  63. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  64. What does calcification mean?
  65. Switched Meds - Please Help
  66. Help with test results...
  67. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  68. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  69. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  70. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  71. are my levels considered borderline?
  72. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  73. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  74. Thyroid levels
  75. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  76. pls help blood results don't make sense
  77. labs and a stupid question
  78. Treatment or not???
  79. Thyroid Nodule
  80. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  81. Iodine deficiency....
  82. hyperthyroidism
  83. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  84. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  85. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  86. Best way to take morning temp....
  87. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  88. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  89. hypothroidism
  90. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  91. low tsh and ft4
  92. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  93. Tighness in neck
  94. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  95. Question about iodine
  96. Question about treatment/new labs
  97. high TSH
  98. So confused! I need some help!
  99. Got my fna results....
  100. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  101. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  102. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  103. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  104. Test results "interesting case"
  105. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  106. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  107. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  108. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  109. Thyroid #'s question....
  110. what new tests can i try?
  111. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  112. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  113. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  114. Help whats gone wrong?
  115. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  116. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  117. Got my Blood Results
  118. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  119. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  120. Confused and very scared
  121. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  122. Dangerous levels?
  123. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  124. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  125. tsh
  126. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  127. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  128. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  129. New labs...really need some advice...!
  130. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  131. Leg cramps after tt
  132. thyroid and my voice
  133. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  134. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  135. My Throid Test Results
  136. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  137. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  138. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  139. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  140. How long for FNA results?
  141. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  142. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  143. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  144. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  145. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  146. Hashi's without antibodies??
  147. Help with Lab results
  148. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  149. Hypo IQ
  150. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  151. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  152. tight throat
  153. What to check for on next blood work?
  154. Newly Diagnosed
  155. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  156. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  157. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  158. I think my doctor is wrong?
  159. High Lab Results
  160. S/p tt sx-update
  161. throid results okay?
  162. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  163. Enlarged thyroid ?
  164. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  165. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  166. is something else wrong?
  167. Synthroid dose?????
  168. TSH test
  169. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  170. Hormones and thyroid??
  171. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  172. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  173. Need some input/advice
  174. Hormones and thyroid
  175. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  176. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  177. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  178. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  179. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  180. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  181. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  182. Test Results
  183. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  184. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  185. hypothyroid and bloating
  186. need some advice...
  187. Need help interpreting current lab test
  188. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  189. Lab results from 08-16-10
  190. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  191. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  192. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  193. Thoughts?
  194. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  195. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  196. Last year's and this year's results!
  197. Armour question....
  198. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  199. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  200. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  201. Quick question ...
  202. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  203. So confused..Please help !!!!
  204. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  205. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  206. TSH High
  207. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  208. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  209. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  210. Itching after tt sx
  211. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  212. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  213. New labs affected by flu???
  214. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  215. confused on how to proceed
  216. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  217. How are these labs?
  218. In search of Thyroid education...
  219. hashimotos thyroiditis
  220. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  221. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  222. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  223. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  224. Low White Blood Cell Count
  225. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  226. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  227. Thyroid question
  228. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  229. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  230. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  231. Thyroid lab test results
  232. does methimazole lower your TSH
  233. Libido after tt
  234. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  235. Confused about lab results - please help!
  236. ANOTHER lab question
  237. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  238. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  239. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  240. newly diagnosed...
  241. Help With Results
  242. Good Days and Bad Days
  243. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  244. Paranoid or Problem?
  245. Pms and thyroid
  246. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  247. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  248. Do I need meds?
  249. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  250. If not thyroid then what?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!