Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. can low thyroid cause white stools
  2. Please help me with my nature throid/hashi problem
  3. Thyroxine dosage and palpitations and high TSH
  4. Need help analyzing my TSH
  5. ENT appointment - feedback please
  6. Dark spots on thryoid ultrasound?
  7. Do I or don't I kill my thyroid????
  8. dr won't test mom for hashi's antibodies
  9. Tsi
  10. What's wrong with me?
  11. Need advice! I think I have a thyroid problem.
  12. Autoimmune AIU/ Positive Anti IgE Receptor AB Test
  13. Calling lab brainiacs for interpretation of not run of the mill labs
  14. ultrasound results..I just need someone to say....
  15. thyroid/adrenal fatigue neither
  16. How long for thyroid hormone to kick in?
  17. Hives after full Thyroidectomy
  18. Not happy with results
  19. Saliva test vs ACTH stim test
  20. Can birth control really affect your thyroid?
  21. high calium
  22. Does prednisone affect TSH results?
  23. Cannot find the cause for my moderately high Ferritin serum levels
  24. Should I go to an Endo?
  25. Frustrated -1st Endo visit
  26. Maybe it's not adrenals...maybe it's my thyroid??
  27. Lowered Synthroid dose,still feeling hyper~help?
  28. Newbie - is it thyroid or parathyroid or fibromyalgia or what?
  29. does the amount of work you do at work affect the thyoid
  30. one eye is bulging
  31. Tired of being judged by friends.
  32. Blood work results and what do they mean
  33. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  34. Help with thyroid and adrenal test results?
  35. Very nervous
  36. I need help Understanding blood levels..
  37. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  38. Is this a thyroid or a lymphoma issue? Please help!
  39. low FT4, normal TSH??? can anyone help?
  40. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  41. Good Follow up
  42. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  43. what kind of doctor do I need?
  44. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  45. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  46. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  47. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  48. New US results - help please?
  49. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  50. Why mega dose B12.
  51. Synthroid and acne
  52. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  53. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  54. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  55. how to tell if gone hyper?
  56. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  57. help with lab results
  58. Do I have graves?
  59. venting..........
  60. TSH slighty out of range
  61. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  62. Swelling
  63. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  64. Yet another request to look at lab results
  65. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  66. Question about my Thyroid
  67. Help wih Armour Please!
  68. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  69. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  70. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  71. RT3 Blood test And Other
  72. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  73. another request to look at labs
  74. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  75. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  76. New labs, need input
  77. New here and need opinions
  78. Meds make me feel worse
  79. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  80. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  81. ordering Erfa
  82. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  83. Goitrogens
  84. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  85. New to all this & frustrated
  86. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  87. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  88. thyroid removed now what
  89. eagle syndrome?
  90. Fish Oil
  91. My result after a dose change
  92. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  93. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  94. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  95. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  96. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  97. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  98. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  99. TSH results
  100. T3 only not working?
  101. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  102. severe dry eyes
  103. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  104. FNA tomorrow
  105. Is this air hunger?
  106. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  107. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  108. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  109. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  110. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  111. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  112. what does this mean
  113. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  114. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  115. Need help understanding lab work please help
  116. new labs..raised antibodies
  117. fatigue and thyroid disease
  118. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  119. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  120. TPO level
  121. Thyroid
  122. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  123. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  124. is thyrolar available anywhere
  125. Ultra Sound
  126. TSH rose after dose increase?
  127. Nodule Growth
  128. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  129. help for voice student post surgery
  130. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  131. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  132. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  133. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  134. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  135. New and have results....HELP!
  136. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  137. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  138. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  139. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  140. ? have thyroid disorder
  141. Surgery or not?
  142. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  143. what is my body doing?
  144. Levothyroxine
  145. Thyroid swelling
  146. Why have Ft3 tested?
  147. Please help me.....
  148. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  149. Erda and nature throidp
  150. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  151. FNA Biopsy Results
  152. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  153. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  154. Fine needle biopsy
  155. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  156. Is an EKG necessary?
  157. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  158. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  159. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  160. Hives and Hashimoto's
  161. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  162. Don't know what to do...
  163. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  164. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  165. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  166. difference in nodules and goiter
  167. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  168. I posted here before and have new labs
  169. When is drug treatment needed?
  170. Desperate for help with nodules!
  171. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  172. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  173. Lithium and the Thyroid
  174. Gtnan
  175. Meds up but labs down??
  176. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  177. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  178. Multi-dosing erfa
  179. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  180. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  181. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  182. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  183. odd but necessary question
  184. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  185. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  186. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  187. One week post TT
  188. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  189. Finally diagnosed and need help
  190. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  191. My thyroid disease experience
  192. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  193. Sharp Neck Pain
  194. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  195. How low is this?
  196. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  197. Levothroid shortage?
  198. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  199. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  200. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  201. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  202. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  203. Thyroid Medicine
  204. test results and medication?
  205. Low Dose Naltrexone
  206. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  207. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  208. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  209. Is this a thyroid problem?
  210. high TSH
  211. New and need help with labs
  212. new here look for DR on Long island
  213. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  214. Help
  215. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  216. New and confused ???
  217. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  218. thyroid or adrenals?
  219. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  220. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  221. Hi I'm new
  222. Possible hyperthyroidism
  223. Questions about lab results
  224. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  225. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  226. HypoThryoid
  227. New help please!!!
  228. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  229. Starting to feel food deprived
  230. free t4
  231. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  232. Been a while :)
  233. Good News/Bad News
  234. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  235. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  236. I am going to my GP next week...
  237. My wife had her thyroid removed
  238. Links
  239. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  240. Help With Readings :(
  241. Here is my labs and my US results
  242. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  243. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  244. Thyroid?Endo Question
  245. Trab Positive and HypO???
  246. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  247. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  248. thyroid levels
  249. parathyrod test
  250. T-4 question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy