Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  2. what kind of doctor do I need?
  3. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  4. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  5. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  6. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  7. New US results - help please?
  8. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  9. Why mega dose B12.
  10. Synthroid and acne
  11. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  12. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  13. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  14. how to tell if gone hyper?
  15. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  16. help with lab results
  17. Do I have graves?
  18. venting..........
  19. TSH slighty out of range
  20. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  21. Swelling
  22. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  23. Yet another request to look at lab results
  24. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  25. Question about my Thyroid
  26. Help wih Armour Please!
  27. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  28. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  29. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  30. RT3 Blood test And Other
  31. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  32. another request to look at labs
  33. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  34. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  35. New labs, need input
  36. New here and need opinions
  37. Meds make me feel worse
  38. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  39. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  40. ordering Erfa
  41. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  42. Goitrogens
  43. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  44. New to all this & frustrated
  45. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  46. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  47. thyroid removed now what
  48. eagle syndrome?
  49. Fish Oil
  50. My result after a dose change
  51. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  52. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  53. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  54. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  55. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  56. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  57. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  58. TSH results
  59. T3 only not working?
  60. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  61. severe dry eyes
  62. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  63. FNA tomorrow
  64. Is this air hunger?
  65. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  66. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  67. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  68. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  69. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  70. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  71. what does this mean
  72. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  73. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  74. Need help understanding lab work please help
  75. new labs..raised antibodies
  76. fatigue and thyroid disease
  77. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  78. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  79. TPO level
  80. Thyroid
  81. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  82. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  83. is thyrolar available anywhere
  84. Ultra Sound
  85. TSH rose after dose increase?
  86. Nodule Growth
  87. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  88. help for voice student post surgery
  89. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  90. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  91. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  92. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  93. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  94. New and have results....HELP!
  95. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  96. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  97. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  98. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  99. ? have thyroid disorder
  100. Surgery or not?
  101. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  102. what is my body doing?
  103. Levothyroxine
  104. Thyroid swelling
  105. Why have Ft3 tested?
  106. Please help me.....
  107. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  108. Erda and nature throidp
  109. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  110. FNA Biopsy Results
  111. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  112. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  113. Fine needle biopsy
  114. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  115. Is an EKG necessary?
  116. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  117. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  118. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  119. Hives and Hashimoto's
  120. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  121. Don't know what to do...
  122. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  123. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  124. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  125. difference in nodules and goiter
  126. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  127. I posted here before and have new labs
  128. When is drug treatment needed?
  129. Desperate for help with nodules!
  130. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  131. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  132. Lithium and the Thyroid
  133. Gtnan
  134. Meds up but labs down??
  135. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  136. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  137. Multi-dosing erfa
  138. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  139. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  140. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  141. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  142. odd but necessary question
  143. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  144. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  145. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  146. One week post TT
  147. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  148. Finally diagnosed and need help
  149. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  150. My thyroid disease experience
  151. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  152. Sharp Neck Pain
  153. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  154. How low is this?
  155. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  156. Levothroid shortage?
  157. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  158. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  159. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  160. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  161. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  162. Thyroid Medicine
  163. test results and medication?
  164. Low Dose Naltrexone
  165. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  166. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  167. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  168. Is this a thyroid problem?
  169. high TSH
  170. New and need help with labs
  171. new here look for DR on Long island
  172. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  173. Help
  174. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  175. New and confused ???
  176. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  177. thyroid or adrenals?
  178. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  179. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  180. Hi I'm new
  181. Possible hyperthyroidism
  182. Questions about lab results
  183. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  184. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  185. HypoThryoid
  186. New help please!!!
  187. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  188. Starting to feel food deprived
  189. free t4
  190. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  191. Been a while :)
  192. Good News/Bad News
  193. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  194. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  195. I am going to my GP next week...
  196. My wife had her thyroid removed
  197. Links
  198. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  199. Help With Readings :(
  200. Here is my labs and my US results
  201. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  202. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  203. Thyroid?Endo Question
  204. Trab Positive and HypO???
  205. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  206. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  207. thyroid levels
  208. parathyrod test
  209. T-4 question
  210. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  211. Help understanding FNA results
  212. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  213. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  214. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  215. coffee and meds
  216. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  217. Pretibial myxedema
  218. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  219. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  220. Labs Back Finally!
  221. Low on Vit D all these years?
  222. Very irritated with my GP
  223. hypothyroid question
  224. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  225. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  226. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  227. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  228. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  229. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  230. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  231. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  232. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  233. thyroid problems
  234. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  235. consistent low normal with symptoms
  236. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  237. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  238. High T3's?
  239. newly diagnosed hypo
  240. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  241. new here and labs
  242. Starting to panic!
  243. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  244. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  245. thyroid scan
  246. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  247. Hi All
  248. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  249. Tired of Synthroid...
  250. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy