PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Fasting for Thyroid Tests?
  2. plz could someone help panicking here :(
  3. Discrepancy in Ultrasound report
  4. Is this even possible? (test results)
  5. Glad to be done with surgery!
  6. am I hashi? need insights
  7. how to take t3 with t4 mcg50
  8. On Dessicated compounded thyroid therapy, lasb are good, but having palpitations
  9. Maybe not graves?
  10. Just started levothyroxine-side effect?
  11. eyebrow hair falling
  12. Question about Hypothyroidism
  13. Lab results dont know what this means
  14. my lab results/question
  15. Advice on changing meds?
  16. Help! Hyperthyroid Symptoms, Normal TSH
  17. New Here: Alone and unhealthy
  18. T4 and T3?
  19. Important to test free T3 & 4?
  20. can anyone help?
  21. troublesome thyroid nodule/lymph nodes
  22. Is this related to Hypothyroidism
  23. RAI - back from isolation with questions
  24. Life Without Thyroid
  25. My new labs? Advice please
  26. Anyone who is on reformulated Armour OR Nature-throid....
  27. How t4/t3 is different in synthetics vs dessicated....
  28. Thyroid problems after imaging contrast - post FNA procedure.
  29. The doctor doesn't want to know
  30. thyroid
  31. Are these really symptoms of Hypo
  32. Ok started Levo - some questions
  33. Really confused...Apparently there is nothing wrong with my thyroid....
  34. Please need Advice! Can WRONG Thyroid medicine effect Vision ?
  35. hypothyroid weight gain
  36. Having trouble with starting meds.
  37. Please can someone tell me if this is high or low results
  38. Please help me understand the ultrasound?
  39. Hypo w/ new nail issues
  40. Thyroid Ultrasound-Need help understanding results....
  41. Not sure If I need medication?
  42. Advice please
  43. Getting frustrated
  44. multinodular goiter normal TSH?
  45. plz read:(
  46. Leaning More Towards Cancelling Surgery!!!
  47. reformulated Armour and Natur-Throid
  48. hashi question. does this sound right?
  49. Hashi's here and very itchy
  50. "Normal" Range and High LDL -- Help?
  51. Ultrasound test
  52. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  53. Any suggestions?
  54. Please help!
  55. So Worried ....
  56. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  57. Test Results
  58. Thyroid problems??
  59. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  60. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  61. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  62. Finally got some answers!!
  63. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  64. Test Results- what do they mean?
  65. Is it possible?
  66. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  67. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  68. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  69. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  70. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  71. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  72. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  73. What does it all mean? Results?
  74. had my ultra sound
  75. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  76. Your advice
  77. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  78. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  79. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  80. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  81. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  82. Confused about levels and symptoms
  83. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  84. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  85. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  86. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  87. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  88. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  89. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  90. effect of high tsh
  91. Advice?
  92. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  93. autoimmune thyroid disease
  94. Endo in ATL
  95. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  96. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  97. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  98. New results - Normal
  99. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  100. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  101. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  102. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  103. Can Hypo go undetected?
  104. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  105. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  106. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  107. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  108. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  109. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  110. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  111. Armour??
  112. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  113. Advice Please
  114. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  115. Hashimoto’s Question
  116. Quick TSH Lab Question
  117. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  118. help
  119. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  120. Hashimotos/OCD
  121. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  122. Lumpy Thyroid
  123. Really???
  124. What do I do?
  125. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  126. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  127. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  128. hashimotos and ANA test
  129. Interpretation of Lab Results
  130. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  131. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  132. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  133. Looking for advice.....
  134. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  135. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  136. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  137. New drug therapy
  138. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  139. thyrperoxidase level
  140. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  141. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  142. Not enough but a long shot
  143. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  144. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  145. Thyroid Nodule Images
  146. Dr visit with new doctor
  147. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  148. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  149. T Uptake
  150. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  151. switching between hypo - hyper
  152. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  153. 1st lab results
  154. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  155. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  156. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  157. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  158. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  159. Blood Pressure
  160. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  161. My thyroid has robbed me!
  162. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  163. Low Iodine pain management
  164. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  165. Soy
  166. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  167. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  168. my labs
  169. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  170. Can someone check over my results?
  171. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  172. hypo test results advice?
  173. plz help blood came back fine????
  174. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  175. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  176. The results are confusing me just as much!
  177. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  178. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  179. labs are "normal"
  180. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  181. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  182. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  183. Advice re results?
  184. My Doctors dont get it
  185. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  186. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  187. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  188. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  189. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  190. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  191. Natural alternative - dont understand
  192. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  193. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  194. Help!! Experts on Labs
  195. New Labs
  196. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  197. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  198. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  199. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  200. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  201. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  202. Help in Southern CA
  203. Calculating %'s?
  204. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  205. Help with Results
  206. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  207. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  208. New labs?????
  209. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  210. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  211. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  212. questions about RAI
  213. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  214. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  215. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  216. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  217. RAI treatment in the news
  218. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  219. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  220. anxiety with synthroid increase
  221. So Frustrated
  222. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  223. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  224. New labs, Where to start?
  225. So Confused!!
  226. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  227. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  228. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  229. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  230. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  231. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  232. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  233. When to take Synthroid?
  234. Onset time of Cytomel
  235. Thyroid US Report
  236. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  237. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  238. Opinion Please - Newbie
  239. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  240. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  241. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  242. thyroid readings
  243. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  244. New to the board - seeking some advice
  245. Nervous about Doctor
  246. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  247. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  248. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  249. thyroid
  250. Could my child have hypothyroidism?