Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. wellbutrin xl 150
  2. endo appt yesterday
  3. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  4. Reaction to iodine
  5. Post TT update
  6. Help understanding Thyroid results
  7. pounding head and pulse in ear
  8. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  9. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  10. Quick question about TSH increase
  11. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  12. High Calcium, Low PTH
  13. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  14. Lab results and symptoms
  15. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  16. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  17. Thyroxine
  18. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  19. What does calcification mean?
  20. Switched Meds - Please Help
  21. Help with test results...
  22. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  23. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  24. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  25. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  26. are my levels considered borderline?
  27. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  28. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  29. Thyroid levels
  30. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  31. pls help blood results don't make sense
  32. labs and a stupid question
  33. Treatment or not???
  34. Thyroid Nodule
  35. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  36. Iodine deficiency....
  37. hyperthyroidism
  38. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  39. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  40. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  41. Best way to take morning temp....
  42. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  43. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  44. hypothroidism
  45. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  46. low tsh and ft4
  47. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  48. Tighness in neck
  49. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  50. Question about iodine
  51. Question about treatment/new labs
  52. high TSH
  53. So confused! I need some help!
  54. Got my fna results....
  55. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  56. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  57. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  58. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  59. Test results "interesting case"
  60. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  61. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  62. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  63. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  64. Thyroid #'s question....
  65. what new tests can i try?
  66. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  67. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  68. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  69. Help whats gone wrong?
  70. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  71. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  72. Got my Blood Results
  73. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  74. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  75. Confused and very scared
  76. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  77. Dangerous levels?
  78. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  79. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  80. tsh
  81. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  82. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  83. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  84. New labs...really need some advice...!
  85. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  86. Leg cramps after tt
  87. thyroid and my voice
  88. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  89. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  90. My Throid Test Results
  91. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  92. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  93. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  94. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  95. How long for FNA results?
  96. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  97. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  98. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  99. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  100. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  101. Hashi's without antibodies??
  102. Help with Lab results
  103. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  104. Hypo IQ
  105. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  106. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  107. tight throat
  108. What to check for on next blood work?
  109. Newly Diagnosed
  110. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  111. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  112. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  113. I think my doctor is wrong?
  114. High Lab Results
  115. S/p tt sx-update
  116. throid results okay?
  117. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  118. Enlarged thyroid ?
  119. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  120. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  121. is something else wrong?
  122. Synthroid dose?????
  123. TSH test
  124. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  125. Hormones and thyroid??
  126. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  127. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  128. Need some input/advice
  129. Hormones and thyroid
  130. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  131. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  132. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  133. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  134. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  135. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  136. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  137. Test Results
  138. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  139. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  140. hypothyroid and bloating
  141. need some advice...
  142. Need help interpreting current lab test
  143. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  144. Lab results from 08-16-10
  145. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  146. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  147. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  148. Thoughts?
  149. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  150. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  151. Last year's and this year's results!
  152. Armour question....
  153. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  154. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  155. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  156. Quick question ...
  157. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  158. So confused..Please help !!!!
  159. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  160. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  161. TSH High
  162. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  163. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  164. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  165. Itching after tt sx
  166. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  167. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  168. New labs affected by flu???
  169. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  170. confused on how to proceed
  171. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  172. How are these labs?
  173. In search of Thyroid education...
  174. hashimotos thyroiditis
  175. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  176. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  177. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  178. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  179. Low White Blood Cell Count
  180. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  181. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  182. Thyroid question
  183. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  184. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  185. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  186. Thyroid lab test results
  187. does methimazole lower your TSH
  188. Libido after tt
  189. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  190. Confused about lab results - please help!
  191. ANOTHER lab question
  192. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  193. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  194. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  195. newly diagnosed...
  196. Help With Results
  197. Good Days and Bad Days
  198. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  199. Paranoid or Problem?
  200. Pms and thyroid
  201. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  202. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  203. Do I need meds?
  204. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  205. If not thyroid then what?
  206. Now I am really confused!
  207. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  208. vitamin deficiencies
  209. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  210. Some reassurance
  211. Anxiety flareups
  212. Hormone testing
  213. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  214. Tired but can't sleep?
  215. Can it get better?
  216. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  217. So confused
  218. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  219. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  220. Need some help with Cytomel
  221. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  222. A year of confusion
  223. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  224. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  225. Lets talk hair here
  226. Libido after thyroid sx
  227. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  228. Tapazole
  229. Early stages of Graves Disease
  230. Help with lab results
  231. Meds after surgery
  232. Thyroid Issue?
  233. Parathyroid Issue?
  234. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  235. nodulat goitre
  236. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  237. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  238. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  239. Thyroid stable for how long?
  240. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  241. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  242. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  243. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  244. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  245. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  246. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  247. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  248. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  249. Thyroid and DHEA
  250. Could it be a thyroid problem?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!