Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New thyroid test
  2. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  3. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  4. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  5. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  6. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  7. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  8. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  9. Help with new meds
  10. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  11. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  12. help with thyroid test results!
  13. TSH normal level ????
  14. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  15. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  16. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  17. reverse t3
  18. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  19. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  20. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  21. cloudy vision and dizziness
  22. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  23. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  24. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  25. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  26. TSH at 12.10
  27. synthroid and goiter?
  28. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  29. hyperthyroid
  30. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  31. What do these labs mean?
  32. New results with a high TPO level
  33. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  34. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  35. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  36. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  37. Need help for my thyroid test results
  38. Lab range question
  39. What do you guys think???
  40. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  41. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  42. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  43. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  44. thyroid and obesity
  45. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  46. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  47. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  48. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  49. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  50. test results - need expert opinion
  51. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  52. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  53. T3 level
  54. why do i get hot after i eat
  55. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  56. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  57. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  58. question on moms labs - antibodies
  59. Total T3?
  60. Help with meds!!!
  61. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  62. pill swallowing
  63. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  64. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  65. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  66. Fluctuating level???
  67. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  68. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  69. Could all this be thyroid related?
  70. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  71. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  72. UPDATE:
  73. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  74. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  75. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  76. dairy
  77. why is my curly hair going straight
  78. New to Cytomel
  79. graves eye disease
  80. Mouth clave has just operated
  81. T3 replacement only
  82. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  83. Confused about levels and medication
  84. Having Thyroidectomy
  85. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  86. Metabolism Issue
  87. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  88. test results
  89. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  90. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  91. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  92. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  93. Hypo and yeast infections
  94. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  95. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  96. New
  97. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  98. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  99. Thyroid nodules
  100. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  101. Hypothyroidism
  102. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  103. Strange new symptoms
  104. Tingling/Hashi
  105. Does anything here stand out
  106. Lab meaning
  107. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  108. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  109. thyroid issues...any advice??
  110. Vanity vs health
  111. Is this too much?
  112. I want to go natural can someone help
  113. Lab result question
  114. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  115. Radioactive Iodine
  116. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  117. How do these results look
  118. TSH test results
  119. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  120. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  121. Thyroid levels changed
  122. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  123. Getting a new doctor soon
  124. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  125. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  126. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  127. Hypoparathyroidism????
  128. wellbutrin xl 150
  129. endo appt yesterday
  130. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  131. Reaction to iodine
  132. Post TT update
  133. Help understanding Thyroid results
  134. pounding head and pulse in ear
  135. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  136. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  137. Quick question about TSH increase
  138. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  139. High Calcium, Low PTH
  140. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  141. Lab results and symptoms
  142. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  143. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  144. Thyroxine
  145. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  146. What does calcification mean?
  147. Switched Meds - Please Help
  148. Help with test results...
  149. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  150. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  151. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  152. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  153. are my levels considered borderline?
  154. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  155. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  156. Thyroid levels
  157. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  158. pls help blood results don't make sense
  159. labs and a stupid question
  160. Treatment or not???
  161. Thyroid Nodule
  162. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  163. Iodine deficiency....
  164. hyperthyroidism
  165. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  166. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  167. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  168. Best way to take morning temp....
  169. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  170. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  171. hypothroidism
  172. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  173. low tsh and ft4
  174. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  175. Tighness in neck
  176. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  177. Question about iodine
  178. Question about treatment/new labs
  179. high TSH
  180. So confused! I need some help!
  181. Got my fna results....
  182. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  183. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  184. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  185. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  186. Test results "interesting case"
  187. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  188. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  189. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  190. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  191. Thyroid #'s question....
  192. what new tests can i try?
  193. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  194. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  195. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  196. Help whats gone wrong?
  197. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  198. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  199. Got my Blood Results
  200. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  201. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  202. Confused and very scared
  203. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  204. Dangerous levels?
  205. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  206. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  207. tsh
  208. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  209. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  210. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  211. New labs...really need some advice...!
  212. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  213. Leg cramps after tt
  214. thyroid and my voice
  215. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  216. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  217. My Throid Test Results
  218. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  219. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  220. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  221. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  222. How long for FNA results?
  223. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  224. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  225. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  226. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  227. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  228. Hashi's without antibodies??
  229. Help with Lab results
  230. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  231. Hypo IQ
  232. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  233. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  234. tight throat
  235. What to check for on next blood work?
  236. Newly Diagnosed
  237. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  238. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  239. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  240. I think my doctor is wrong?
  241. High Lab Results
  242. S/p tt sx-update
  243. throid results okay?
  244. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  245. Enlarged thyroid ?
  246. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  247. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  248. is something else wrong?
  249. Synthroid dose?????
  250. TSH test


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!