PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  2. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  3. New results - Normal
  4. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  5. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  6. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  7. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  8. Can Hypo go undetected?
  9. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  10. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  11. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  12. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  13. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  14. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  15. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  16. Armour??
  17. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  18. Advice Please
  19. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  20. Hashimoto’s Question
  21. Quick TSH Lab Question
  22. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  23. help
  24. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  25. Hashimotos/OCD
  26. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  27. Lumpy Thyroid
  28. Really???
  29. What do I do?
  30. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  31. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  32. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  33. hashimotos and ANA test
  34. Interpretation of Lab Results
  35. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  36. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  37. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  38. Looking for advice.....
  39. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  40. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  41. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  42. New drug therapy
  43. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  44. thyrperoxidase level
  45. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  46. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  47. Not enough but a long shot
  48. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  49. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  50. Thyroid Nodule Images
  51. Dr visit with new doctor
  52. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  53. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  54. T Uptake
  55. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  56. switching between hypo - hyper
  57. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  58. 1st lab results
  59. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  60. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  61. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  62. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  63. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  64. Blood Pressure
  65. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  66. My thyroid has robbed me!
  67. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  68. Low Iodine pain management
  69. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  70. Soy
  71. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  72. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  73. my labs
  74. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  75. Can someone check over my results?
  76. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  77. hypo test results advice?
  78. plz help blood came back fine????
  79. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  80. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  81. The results are confusing me just as much!
  82. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  83. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  84. labs are "normal"
  85. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  86. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  87. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  88. Advice re results?
  89. My Doctors dont get it
  90. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  91. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  92. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  93. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  94. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  95. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  96. Natural alternative - dont understand
  97. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  98. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  99. Help!! Experts on Labs
  100. New Labs
  101. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  102. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  103. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  104. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  105. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  106. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  107. Help in Southern CA
  108. Calculating %'s?
  109. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  110. Help with Results
  111. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  112. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  113. New labs?????
  114. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  115. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  116. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  117. questions about RAI
  118. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  119. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  120. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  121. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  122. RAI treatment in the news
  123. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  124. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  125. anxiety with synthroid increase
  126. So Frustrated
  127. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  128. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  129. New labs, Where to start?
  130. So Confused!!
  131. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  132. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  133. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  134. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  135. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  136. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  137. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  138. When to take Synthroid?
  139. Onset time of Cytomel
  140. Thyroid US Report
  141. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  142. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  143. Opinion Please - Newbie
  144. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  145. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  146. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  147. thyroid readings
  148. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  149. New to the board - seeking some advice
  150. Nervous about Doctor
  151. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  152. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  153. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  154. thyroid
  155. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  156. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  157. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  158. U/S results-?
  159. Lab results, feeling stuck
  160. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  161. Frustrated
  162. T4 determine thyroid
  163. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  164. Wierd observation/question....
  165. labs after TT
  166. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  167. Heart is tingling
  168. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  169. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  170. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  171. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  172. TSH high
  173. not sure how to handle this
  174. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  175. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  176. hashi and low lymphocytes
  177. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  178. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  179. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  180. Which med to choose
  181. goiters
  182. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  183. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  184. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  185. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  186. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  187. help with these results
  188. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  189. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  190. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  191. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  192. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  193. I am so tired (venting)
  194. New Test Results
  195. how often should i get tested?
  196. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  197. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  198. what does high ft3 mean?
  199. TSH Levels
  200. All levels are high and out of range!
  201. Hypothyroidism
  202. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  203. Help with FNA Path report
  204. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  205. Thyroid levels
  206. Blood Test Question
  207. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  208. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  209. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  210. Still waiting for biopsy
  211. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  212. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  213. How long did you wait for surgery?
  214. Hyperthyroid
  215. T3
  216. My Ultrasound Results
  217. low energy low body temp low tsh
  218. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  219. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  220. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  221. Need explanation please
  222. thyroid nodules
  223. New Member
  224. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  225. Need Help with Results
  226. synthroid dose and seasons
  227. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  228. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  229. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  230. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  231. please help me
  232. Synthroid and constipation
  233. Please help me with my results
  234. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  235. Question about a Medication
  236. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  237. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  238. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  239. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  240. Question on my test results
  241. Feel like I'm dying
  242. swelling & thyroid problems
  243. New thyroid test
  244. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  245. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  246. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  247. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  248. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  249. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  250. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions