PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Ultrasound test
  2. Does caffeine effect the thyroid or thyroid meds?
  3. Any suggestions?
  4. Please help!
  5. So Worried ....
  6. High TSH, low concentration and a 3 month wait
  7. Test Results
  8. Thyroid problems??
  9. Thyroid U/S - Errors?
  10. Diagnosed with hypothyroid
  11. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  12. Finally got some answers!!
  13. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  14. Test Results- what do they mean?
  15. Is it possible?
  16. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  17. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  18. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  19. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  20. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  21. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  22. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  23. What does it all mean? Results?
  24. had my ultra sound
  25. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  26. Your advice
  27. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  28. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  29. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  30. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  31. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  32. Confused about levels and symptoms
  33. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  34. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  35. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  36. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  37. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  38. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  39. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  40. effect of high tsh
  41. Advice?
  42. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  43. autoimmune thyroid disease
  44. Endo in ATL
  45. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  46. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  47. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  48. New results - Normal
  49. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  50. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  51. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  52. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  53. Can Hypo go undetected?
  54. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  55. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  56. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  57. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  58. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  59. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  60. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  61. Armour??
  62. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  63. Advice Please
  64. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  65. Hashimoto’s Question
  66. Quick TSH Lab Question
  67. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  68. help
  69. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  70. Hashimotos/OCD
  71. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  72. Lumpy Thyroid
  73. Really???
  74. What do I do?
  75. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  76. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  77. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  78. hashimotos and ANA test
  79. Interpretation of Lab Results
  80. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  81. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  82. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  83. Looking for advice.....
  84. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  85. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  86. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  87. New drug therapy
  88. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  89. thyrperoxidase level
  90. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  91. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  92. Not enough but a long shot
  93. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  94. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  95. Thyroid Nodule Images
  96. Dr visit with new doctor
  97. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  98. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  99. T Uptake
  100. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  101. switching between hypo - hyper
  102. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  103. 1st lab results
  104. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  105. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  106. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  107. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  108. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  109. Blood Pressure
  110. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  111. My thyroid has robbed me!
  112. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  113. Low Iodine pain management
  114. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  115. Soy
  116. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  117. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  118. my labs
  119. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  120. Can someone check over my results?
  121. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  122. hypo test results advice?
  123. plz help blood came back fine????
  124. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  125. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  126. The results are confusing me just as much!
  127. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  128. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  129. labs are "normal"
  130. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  131. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  132. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  133. Advice re results?
  134. My Doctors dont get it
  135. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  136. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  137. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  138. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  139. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  140. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  141. Natural alternative - dont understand
  142. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  143. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  144. Help!! Experts on Labs
  145. New Labs
  146. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  147. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  148. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  149. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  150. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  151. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  152. Help in Southern CA
  153. Calculating %'s?
  154. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  155. Help with Results
  156. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  157. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  158. New labs?????
  159. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  160. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  161. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  162. questions about RAI
  163. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  164. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  165. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  166. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  167. RAI treatment in the news
  168. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  169. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  170. anxiety with synthroid increase
  171. So Frustrated
  172. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  173. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  174. New labs, Where to start?
  175. So Confused!!
  176. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  177. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  178. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  179. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  180. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  181. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  182. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  183. When to take Synthroid?
  184. Onset time of Cytomel
  185. Thyroid US Report
  186. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  187. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  188. Opinion Please - Newbie
  189. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  190. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  191. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  192. thyroid readings
  193. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  194. New to the board - seeking some advice
  195. Nervous about Doctor
  196. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  197. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  198. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  199. thyroid
  200. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  201. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  202. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  203. U/S results-?
  204. Lab results, feeling stuck
  205. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  206. Frustrated
  207. T4 determine thyroid
  208. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  209. Wierd observation/question....
  210. labs after TT
  211. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  212. Heart is tingling
  213. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  214. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  215. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  216. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  217. TSH high
  218. not sure how to handle this
  219. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  220. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  221. hashi and low lymphocytes
  222. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  223. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  224. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  225. Which med to choose
  226. goiters
  227. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  228. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  229. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  230. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  231. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  232. help with these results
  233. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  234. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  235. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  236. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  237. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  238. I am so tired (venting)
  239. New Test Results
  240. how often should i get tested?
  241. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  242. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  243. what does high ft3 mean?
  244. TSH Levels
  245. All levels are high and out of range!
  246. Hypothyroidism
  247. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  248. Help with FNA Path report
  249. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  250. Thyroid levels