Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  2. Starting to feel food deprived
  3. free t4
  4. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  5. Been a while :)
  6. Good News/Bad News
  7. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  8. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  9. I am going to my GP next week...
  10. My wife had her thyroid removed
  11. Links
  12. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  13. Help With Readings :(
  14. Here is my labs and my US results
  15. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  16. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  17. Thyroid?Endo Question
  18. Trab Positive and HypO???
  19. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  20. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  21. thyroid levels
  22. parathyrod test
  23. T-4 question
  24. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  25. Help understanding FNA results
  26. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  27. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  28. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  29. coffee and meds
  30. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  31. Pretibial myxedema
  32. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  33. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  34. Labs Back Finally!
  35. Low on Vit D all these years?
  36. Very irritated with my GP
  37. hypothyroid question
  38. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  39. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  40. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  41. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  42. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  43. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  44. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  45. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  46. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  47. thyroid problems
  48. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  49. consistent low normal with symptoms
  50. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  51. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  52. High T3's?
  53. newly diagnosed hypo
  54. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  55. new here and labs
  56. Starting to panic!
  57. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  58. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  59. thyroid scan
  60. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  61. Hi All
  62. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  63. Tired of Synthroid...
  64. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  65. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  66. Help with FNA results
  67. So tired!!
  68. What do you think about these test results?
  69. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  70. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  71. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  72. Hypo and headaches?
  73. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  74. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  75. Thyriod play games
  76. Newbie with ?'s
  77. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  78. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  79. feeling worse after dose increase
  80. still not feeling right
  81. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  82. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  83. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  84. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  85. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  86. Latest results - any thoughts?
  87. I had a major "crash"
  88. Labs Done Finally...
  89. Feeling worse?
  90. Thyroid Question/Heat
  91. Could this be thryoid related?
  92. Critical levels of Free T4
  93. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  94. Should I have surgery?
  95. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  96. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  97. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  98. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  99. thyroid
  100. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  101. Thyroid Medication Questions
  102. feeling of electric current and twitching
  103. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  104. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  105. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  106. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  107. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  108. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  109. Need help
  110. Got latest lab results today
  111. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  112. swollen tongue, ideas?
  113. When to retest? (hypo)
  114. Help~Doctors won't listen
  115. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  116. Triiodothyronine-T3
  117. New and looking for hypo advice
  118. New here/ Hi everyone!
  119. what the heck?
  120. Hyper again?!?!
  121. Possible Thyroid
  122. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  123. had FNB confused on labs
  124. My endo experience
  125. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  126. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  127. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  128. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  129. Alternative meds?
  130. swelling of fingers
  131. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  132. Just Can't Figure It!
  133. worried
  134. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  135. Results of blood work - help please?
  136. choaking in the neck throat
  137. Symptoms question
  138. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  139. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  140. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  141. Should I pursue further??
  142. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  143. New here... :(
  144. Switching to natural thyroid...
  145. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  146. hypo & allergies
  147. Location of Thyroid Gland
  148. Starting treatment
  149. Hurthle cell adenoma
  150. High FT3 and Ft4
  151. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  152. Thyroid ultrasound
  153. thyroid
  154. thyroid test results
  155. Headache since FNA
  156. Latest Labs
  157. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  158. What should I do?
  159. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  160. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  161. Blood draw in the AM
  162. New Dosing Advice
  163. Help with understanding these new levels...
  164. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  165. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  166. Just Got Ultrasound report
  167. sleep problems
  168. Please help me understand my lab tests
  169. results
  170. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  171. Starting Synthroid dose?
  172. thyroid or not please help
  173. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  174. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  175. Tired of explaining (venting)
  176. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  177. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  178. Will I ever get warm?
  179. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  180. High antibodies count
  181. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  182. what do these numbers mean?
  183. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  184. Hyperthyroid question
  185. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  186. Thyroid question
  187. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  188. I need help with dosages please
  189. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  190. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  191. Free T4 level
  192. I think I found a new doctor!
  193. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  194. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  195. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  196. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  197. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  198. Regular doc or Endo
  199. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  200. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  201. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  202. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  203. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  204. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  205. Ok now I'm scared!
  206. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  207. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  208. GOT MY bloodwork!
  209. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  210. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  211. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  212. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  213. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  214. help with synthroid overmedication
  215. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  216. Thyroid Surgery
  217. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  218. Hypothyroid??
  219. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  220. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  221. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  222. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  223. Thyroid biopsy results
  224. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  225. Found nodules thyroid
  226. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  227. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  228. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  229. hypo to hyper
  230. Should I try Naturethroid?
  231. New here - can anyone help?
  232. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  233. Hypothyroid
  234. Question:T3 anf rT3
  235. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  236. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  237. My sons hypothyroidism
  238. Is this related to the Thyroid
  239. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  240. ? re thyroidectomy
  241. Hyperthyroidism?
  242. help me with this pain
  243. advice needed before Dr. visit
  244. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  245. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  246. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  247. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  248. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  249. Bad ultrasound results???
  250. Dosing of Armour Thyroid


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy