PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  2. 1st lab results
  3. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  4. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  5. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  6. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  7. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  8. Blood Pressure
  9. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  10. My thyroid has robbed me!
  11. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  12. Low Iodine pain management
  13. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  14. Soy
  15. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  16. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  17. my labs
  18. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  19. Can someone check over my results?
  20. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  21. hypo test results advice?
  22. plz help blood came back fine????
  23. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  24. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  25. The results are confusing me just as much!
  26. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  27. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  28. labs are "normal"
  29. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  30. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  31. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  32. Advice re results?
  33. My Doctors dont get it
  34. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  35. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  36. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  37. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  38. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  39. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  40. Natural alternative - dont understand
  41. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  42. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  43. Help!! Experts on Labs
  44. New Labs
  45. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  46. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  47. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  48. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  49. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  50. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  51. Help in Southern CA
  52. Calculating %'s?
  53. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  54. Help with Results
  55. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  56. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  57. New labs?????
  58. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  59. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  60. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  61. questions about RAI
  62. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  63. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  64. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  65. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  66. RAI treatment in the news
  67. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  68. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  69. anxiety with synthroid increase
  70. So Frustrated
  71. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  72. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  73. New labs, Where to start?
  74. So Confused!!
  75. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  76. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  77. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  78. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  79. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  80. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  81. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  82. When to take Synthroid?
  83. Onset time of Cytomel
  84. Thyroid US Report
  85. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  86. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  87. Opinion Please - Newbie
  88. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  89. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  90. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  91. thyroid readings
  92. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  93. New to the board - seeking some advice
  94. Nervous about Doctor
  95. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  96. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  97. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  98. thyroid
  99. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  100. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  101. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  102. U/S results-?
  103. Lab results, feeling stuck
  104. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  105. Frustrated
  106. T4 determine thyroid
  107. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  108. Wierd observation/question....
  109. labs after TT
  110. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  111. Heart is tingling
  112. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  113. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  114. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  115. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  116. TSH high
  117. not sure how to handle this
  118. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  119. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  120. hashi and low lymphocytes
  121. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  122. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  123. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  124. Which med to choose
  125. goiters
  126. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  127. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  128. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  129. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  130. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  131. help with these results
  132. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  133. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  134. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  135. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  136. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  137. I am so tired (venting)
  138. New Test Results
  139. how often should i get tested?
  140. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  141. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  142. what does high ft3 mean?
  143. TSH Levels
  144. All levels are high and out of range!
  145. Hypothyroidism
  146. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  147. Help with FNA Path report
  148. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  149. Thyroid levels
  150. Blood Test Question
  151. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  152. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  153. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  154. Still waiting for biopsy
  155. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  156. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  157. How long did you wait for surgery?
  158. Hyperthyroid
  159. T3
  160. My Ultrasound Results
  161. low energy low body temp low tsh
  162. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  163. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  164. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  165. Need explanation please
  166. thyroid nodules
  167. New Member
  168. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  169. Need Help with Results
  170. synthroid dose and seasons
  171. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  172. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  173. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  174. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  175. please help me
  176. Synthroid and constipation
  177. Please help me with my results
  178. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  179. Question about a Medication
  180. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  181. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  182. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  183. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  184. Question on my test results
  185. Feel like I'm dying
  186. swelling & thyroid problems
  187. New thyroid test
  188. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  189. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  190. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  191. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  192. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  193. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  194. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  195. Help with new meds
  196. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  197. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  198. help with thyroid test results!
  199. TSH normal level ????
  200. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  201. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  202. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  203. reverse t3
  204. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  205. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  206. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  207. cloudy vision and dizziness
  208. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  209. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  210. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  211. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  212. TSH at 12.10
  213. synthroid and goiter?
  214. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  215. hyperthyroid
  216. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  217. What do these labs mean?
  218. New results with a high TPO level
  219. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  220. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  221. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  222. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  223. Need help for my thyroid test results
  224. Lab range question
  225. What do you guys think???
  226. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  227. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  228. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  229. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  230. thyroid and obesity
  231. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  232. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  233. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  234. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  235. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  236. test results - need expert opinion
  237. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  238. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  239. T3 level
  240. why do i get hot after i eat
  241. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  242. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  243. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  244. question on moms labs - antibodies
  245. Total T3?
  246. Help with meds!!!
  247. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  248. pill swallowing
  249. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  250. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???