PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  2. what does high ft3 mean?
  3. TSH Levels
  4. All levels are high and out of range!
  5. Hypothyroidism
  6. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  7. Help with FNA Path report
  8. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  9. Thyroid levels
  10. Blood Test Question
  11. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  12. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  13. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  14. Still waiting for biopsy
  15. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  16. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  17. How long did you wait for surgery?
  18. Hyperthyroid
  19. T3
  20. My Ultrasound Results
  21. low energy low body temp low tsh
  22. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  23. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  24. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  25. Need explanation please
  26. thyroid nodules
  27. New Member
  28. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  29. Need Help with Results
  30. synthroid dose and seasons
  31. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  32. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  33. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  34. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  35. please help me
  36. Synthroid and constipation
  37. Please help me with my results
  38. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  39. Question about a Medication
  40. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  41. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  42. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  43. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  44. Question on my test results
  45. Feel like I'm dying
  46. swelling & thyroid problems
  47. New thyroid test
  48. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  49. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  50. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  51. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  52. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  53. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  54. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  55. Help with new meds
  56. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  57. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  58. help with thyroid test results!
  59. TSH normal level ????
  60. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  61. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  62. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  63. reverse t3
  64. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  65. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  66. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  67. cloudy vision and dizziness
  68. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  69. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  70. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  71. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  72. TSH at 12.10
  73. synthroid and goiter?
  74. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  75. hyperthyroid
  76. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  77. What do these labs mean?
  78. New results with a high TPO level
  79. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  80. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  81. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  82. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  83. Need help for my thyroid test results
  84. Lab range question
  85. What do you guys think???
  86. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  87. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  88. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  89. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  90. thyroid and obesity
  91. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  92. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  93. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  94. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  95. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  96. test results - need expert opinion
  97. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  98. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  99. T3 level
  100. why do i get hot after i eat
  101. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  102. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  103. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  104. question on moms labs - antibodies
  105. Total T3?
  106. Help with meds!!!
  107. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  108. pill swallowing
  109. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  110. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  111. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  112. Fluctuating level???
  113. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  114. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  115. Could all this be thyroid related?
  116. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  117. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  118. UPDATE:
  119. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  120. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  121. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  122. dairy
  123. why is my curly hair going straight
  124. New to Cytomel
  125. graves eye disease
  126. Mouth clave has just operated
  127. T3 replacement only
  128. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  129. Confused about levels and medication
  130. Having Thyroidectomy
  131. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  132. Metabolism Issue
  133. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  134. test results
  135. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  136. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  137. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  138. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  139. Hypo and yeast infections
  140. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  141. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  142. New
  143. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  144. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  145. Thyroid nodules
  146. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  147. Hypothyroidism
  148. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  149. Strange new symptoms
  150. Tingling/Hashi
  151. Does anything here stand out
  152. Lab meaning
  153. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  154. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  155. thyroid issues...any advice??
  156. Vanity vs health
  157. Is this too much?
  158. I want to go natural can someone help
  159. Lab result question
  160. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  161. Radioactive Iodine
  162. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  163. How do these results look
  164. TSH test results
  165. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  166. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  167. Thyroid levels changed
  168. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  169. Getting a new doctor soon
  170. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  171. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  172. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  173. Hypoparathyroidism????
  174. wellbutrin xl 150
  175. endo appt yesterday
  176. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  177. Reaction to iodine
  178. Post TT update
  179. Help understanding Thyroid results
  180. pounding head and pulse in ear
  181. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  182. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  183. Quick question about TSH increase
  184. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  185. High Calcium, Low PTH
  186. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  187. Lab results and symptoms
  188. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  189. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  190. Thyroxine
  191. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  192. What does calcification mean?
  193. Switched Meds - Please Help
  194. Help with test results...
  195. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  196. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  197. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  198. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  199. are my levels considered borderline?
  200. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  201. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  202. Thyroid levels
  203. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  204. pls help blood results don't make sense
  205. labs and a stupid question
  206. Treatment or not???
  207. Thyroid Nodule
  208. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  209. Iodine deficiency....
  210. hyperthyroidism
  211. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  212. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  213. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  214. Best way to take morning temp....
  215. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  216. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  217. hypothroidism
  218. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  219. low tsh and ft4
  220. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  221. Tighness in neck
  222. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  223. Question about iodine
  224. Question about treatment/new labs
  225. high TSH
  226. So confused! I need some help!
  227. Got my fna results....
  228. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  229. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  230. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  231. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  232. Test results "interesting case"
  233. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  234. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  235. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  236. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  237. Thyroid #'s question....
  238. what new tests can i try?
  239. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  240. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  241. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  242. Help whats gone wrong?
  243. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  244. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  245. Got my Blood Results
  246. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  247. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  248. Confused and very scared
  249. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  250. Dangerous levels?