Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Hashi's without antibodies??
  2. Help with Lab results
  3. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  4. Hypo IQ
  5. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  6. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  7. tight throat
  8. What to check for on next blood work?
  9. Newly Diagnosed
  10. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  11. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  12. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  13. I think my doctor is wrong?
  14. High Lab Results
  15. S/p tt sx-update
  16. throid results okay?
  17. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  18. Enlarged thyroid ?
  19. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  20. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  21. is something else wrong?
  22. Synthroid dose?????
  23. TSH test
  24. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  25. Hormones and thyroid??
  26. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  27. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  28. Need some input/advice
  29. Hormones and thyroid
  30. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  31. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  32. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  33. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  34. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  35. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  36. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  37. Test Results
  38. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  39. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  40. hypothyroid and bloating
  41. need some advice...
  42. Need help interpreting current lab test
  43. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  44. Lab results from 08-16-10
  45. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  46. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  47. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  48. Thoughts?
  49. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  50. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  51. Last year's and this year's results!
  52. Armour question....
  53. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  54. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  55. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  56. Quick question ...
  57. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  58. So confused..Please help !!!!
  59. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  60. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  61. TSH High
  62. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  63. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  64. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  65. Itching after tt sx
  66. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  67. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  68. New labs affected by flu???
  69. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  70. confused on how to proceed
  71. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  72. How are these labs?
  73. In search of Thyroid education...
  74. hashimotos thyroiditis
  75. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  76. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  77. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  78. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  79. Low White Blood Cell Count
  80. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  81. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  82. Thyroid question
  83. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  84. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  85. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  86. Thyroid lab test results
  87. does methimazole lower your TSH
  88. Libido after tt
  89. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  90. Confused about lab results - please help!
  91. ANOTHER lab question
  92. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  93. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  94. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  95. newly diagnosed...
  96. Help With Results
  97. Good Days and Bad Days
  98. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  99. Paranoid or Problem?
  100. Pms and thyroid
  101. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  102. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  103. Do I need meds?
  104. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  105. If not thyroid then what?
  106. Now I am really confused!
  107. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  108. vitamin deficiencies
  109. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  110. Some reassurance
  111. Anxiety flareups
  112. Hormone testing
  113. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  114. Tired but can't sleep?
  115. Can it get better?
  116. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  117. So confused
  118. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  119. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  120. Need some help with Cytomel
  121. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  122. A year of confusion
  123. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  124. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  125. Lets talk hair here
  126. Libido after thyroid sx
  127. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  128. Tapazole
  129. Early stages of Graves Disease
  130. Help with lab results
  131. Meds after surgery
  132. Thyroid Issue?
  133. Parathyroid Issue?
  134. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  135. nodulat goitre
  136. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  137. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  138. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  139. Thyroid stable for how long?
  140. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  141. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  142. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  143. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  144. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  145. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  146. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  147. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  148. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  149. Thyroid and DHEA
  150. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  151. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  152. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  153. Confused by newest lab results?!
  154. Hashimotos?
  155. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  156. question
  157. Low TSH and low T3?
  158. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  159. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  160. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  161. Confused with lab results
  162. Please help interpret test results
  163. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  164. dna ds antibody result
  165. what if tsh is higher
  166. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  167. Hypoechoic Nodules
  168. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  169. Got some test results in yesterday
  170. tsh level 15
  171. Help
  172. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  173. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  174. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  175. Thyroid ultrasound
  176. I have a question
  177. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  178. starting armour
  179. It was cancer
  180. thyroid results
  181. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  182. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  183. Update and more questions.....
  184. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  185. Nagging cough with phlem?
  186. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  187. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  188. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  189. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  190. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  191. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  192. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  193. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  194. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  195. Blind Spots
  196. hbp and hypo
  197. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  198. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  199. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  200. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  201. Hold on a minute...???
  202. thyroid
  203. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  204. New here with questions
  205. early hyperthyroid/graves
  206. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  207. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  208. food restriction
  209. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  210. high dosage worried about side effect
  211. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  212. Labs- need help
  213. over ctive thyroid
  214. Should I get a second oppinion?
  215. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  216. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  217. HypoThyroid & PMS
  218. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  219. breathing through a straw
  220. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  221. i have thyroid
  222. which tests are the most important?
  223. hyper to hypo what next?
  224. question about thyroid levels
  225. total thyroidectomy
  226. Dosage Times
  227. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  228. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  229. Rechecks - how often
  230. Chia seed oil
  231. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  232. Selenium and iodine
  233. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  234. Omega 3's
  235. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  236. Confused....... (recent labs)
  237. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  238. Fainting?
  239. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  240. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  241. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  242. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  243. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  244. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  245. Newbie with problems :(
  246. test results
  247. solid mass found in neck
  248. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  249. Possible overactive thyroid?
  250. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!