PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. help with thyroid test results!
  2. TSH normal level ????
  3. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  4. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  5. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  6. reverse t3
  7. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  8. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  9. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  10. cloudy vision and dizziness
  11. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  12. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  13. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  14. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  15. TSH at 12.10
  16. synthroid and goiter?
  17. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  18. hyperthyroid
  19. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  20. What do these labs mean?
  21. New results with a high TPO level
  22. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  23. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  24. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  25. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  26. Need help for my thyroid test results
  27. Lab range question
  28. What do you guys think???
  29. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  30. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  31. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  32. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  33. thyroid and obesity
  34. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  35. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  36. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  37. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  38. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  39. test results - need expert opinion
  40. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  41. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  42. T3 level
  43. why do i get hot after i eat
  44. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  45. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  46. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  47. question on moms labs - antibodies
  48. Total T3?
  49. Help with meds!!!
  50. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  51. pill swallowing
  52. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  53. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  54. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  55. Fluctuating level???
  56. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  57. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  58. Could all this be thyroid related?
  59. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  60. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  61. UPDATE:
  62. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  63. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  64. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  65. dairy
  66. why is my curly hair going straight
  67. New to Cytomel
  68. graves eye disease
  69. Mouth clave has just operated
  70. T3 replacement only
  71. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  72. Confused about levels and medication
  73. Having Thyroidectomy
  74. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  75. Metabolism Issue
  76. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  77. test results
  78. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  79. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  80. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  81. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  82. Hypo and yeast infections
  83. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  84. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  85. New
  86. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  87. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  88. Thyroid nodules
  89. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  90. Hypothyroidism
  91. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  92. Strange new symptoms
  93. Tingling/Hashi
  94. Does anything here stand out
  95. Lab meaning
  96. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  97. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  98. thyroid issues...any advice??
  99. Vanity vs health
  100. Is this too much?
  101. I want to go natural can someone help
  102. Lab result question
  103. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  104. Radioactive Iodine
  105. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  106. How do these results look
  107. TSH test results
  108. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  109. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  110. Thyroid levels changed
  111. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  112. Getting a new doctor soon
  113. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  114. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  115. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  116. Hypoparathyroidism????
  117. wellbutrin xl 150
  118. endo appt yesterday
  119. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  120. Reaction to iodine
  121. Post TT update
  122. Help understanding Thyroid results
  123. pounding head and pulse in ear
  124. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  125. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  126. Quick question about TSH increase
  127. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  128. High Calcium, Low PTH
  129. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  130. Lab results and symptoms
  131. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  132. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  133. Thyroxine
  134. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  135. What does calcification mean?
  136. Switched Meds - Please Help
  137. Help with test results...
  138. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  139. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  140. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  141. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  142. are my levels considered borderline?
  143. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  144. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  145. Thyroid levels
  146. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  147. pls help blood results don't make sense
  148. labs and a stupid question
  149. Treatment or not???
  150. Thyroid Nodule
  151. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  152. Iodine deficiency....
  153. hyperthyroidism
  154. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  155. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  156. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  157. Best way to take morning temp....
  158. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  159. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  160. hypothroidism
  161. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  162. low tsh and ft4
  163. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  164. Tighness in neck
  165. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  166. Question about iodine
  167. Question about treatment/new labs
  168. high TSH
  169. So confused! I need some help!
  170. Got my fna results....
  171. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  172. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  173. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  174. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  175. Test results "interesting case"
  176. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  177. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  178. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  179. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  180. Thyroid #'s question....
  181. what new tests can i try?
  182. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  183. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  184. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  185. Help whats gone wrong?
  186. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  187. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  188. Got my Blood Results
  189. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  190. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  191. Confused and very scared
  192. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  193. Dangerous levels?
  194. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  195. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  196. tsh
  197. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  198. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  199. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  200. New labs...really need some advice...!
  201. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  202. Leg cramps after tt
  203. thyroid and my voice
  204. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  205. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  206. My Throid Test Results
  207. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  208. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  209. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  210. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  211. How long for FNA results?
  212. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  213. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  214. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  215. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  216. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  217. Hashi's without antibodies??
  218. Help with Lab results
  219. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  220. Hypo IQ
  221. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  222. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  223. tight throat
  224. What to check for on next blood work?
  225. Newly Diagnosed
  226. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  227. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  228. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  229. I think my doctor is wrong?
  230. High Lab Results
  231. S/p tt sx-update
  232. throid results okay?
  233. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  234. Enlarged thyroid ?
  235. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  236. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  237. is something else wrong?
  238. Synthroid dose?????
  239. TSH test
  240. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  241. Hormones and thyroid??
  242. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  243. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  244. Need some input/advice
  245. Hormones and thyroid
  246. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  247. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  248. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  249. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  250. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?