PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. I'm Upset and Confused Now!!! Help
  2. Finally got some answers!!
  3. Side Effects of Levothyroxine...HELP!!!
  4. Test Results- what do they mean?
  5. Is it possible?
  6. Depression and Hypothyroidism
  7. Naturopath vs. Western Medical Doctor
  8. High TSH and high T4 and low T3?
  9. Another "could this me a thyroid thing?" post, sorry.
  10. Just started Cytomel -- fatigue, headache. ??
  11. Snythroid nightmare ~ need advice
  12. itchy skin eye rims & ears
  13. What does it all mean? Results?
  14. had my ultra sound
  15. My Thyroid hell.. Bulging Eyes..help ?
  16. Your advice
  17. Test Results - Not what I was expecting... :)
  18. Phosphatidylserine side effects?
  19. Interpreting Blood tests....do I have a thyroid problem?
  20. How do you go from high TSH to normal?
  21. Lab Results- Still Hypothyroid? Feel lousy.
  22. Confused about levels and symptoms
  23. Still Undecided About TT Surgery
  24. Partial Thyroidectomy and still hyper
  25. Itchy rash right over thyroid
  26. How do I get stable with my throdid giving the actual blood test result?
  27. My TSH is staying at (0.01); Free T3 4.7
  28. Calcified Nodule-- need advice
  29. What Do you tell people at work when your thyroid is low?
  30. effect of high tsh
  31. Advice?
  32. Anybody go fr Synthroid/Cytomel to dessicated????
  33. autoimmune thyroid disease
  34. Endo in ATL
  35. New labs - New treatment. Any ideas?
  36. Alternative treatments instead of thyroidectomy
  37. antithyroglobulin Ab how high is too high?
  38. New results - Normal
  39. new here: achy and chronically exhausted
  40. My Lab results, your thoughts please
  41. Thyroid & Lymph nodes
  42. Is it possible for me to get off my thyroid meds?
  43. Can Hypo go undetected?
  44. Can anyone decode this LOL my Dr e-mailed this to me today
  45. What size benign thyroid nodule should be surgically removed?
  46. Hypothyoridism and Gluten
  47. Hypo, now Hyper... help
  48. Feeling Better OR Wishful Thinking?
  49. Weird labs? Any advice would be greatly appreciated!!
  50. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  51. Armour??
  52. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  53. Advice Please
  54. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  55. Hashimoto’s Question
  56. Quick TSH Lab Question
  57. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  58. help
  59. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  60. Hashimotos/OCD
  61. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  62. Lumpy Thyroid
  63. Really???
  64. What do I do?
  65. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  66. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  67. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  68. hashimotos and ANA test
  69. Interpretation of Lab Results
  70. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  71. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  72. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  73. Looking for advice.....
  74. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  75. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  76. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  77. New drug therapy
  78. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  79. thyrperoxidase level
  80. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  81. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  82. Not enough but a long shot
  83. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  84. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  85. Thyroid Nodule Images
  86. Dr visit with new doctor
  87. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  88. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  89. T Uptake
  90. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  91. switching between hypo - hyper
  92. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  93. 1st lab results
  94. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  95. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  96. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  97. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  98. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  99. Blood Pressure
  100. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  101. My thyroid has robbed me!
  102. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  103. Low Iodine pain management
  104. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  105. Soy
  106. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  107. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  108. my labs
  109. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  110. Can someone check over my results?
  111. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  112. hypo test results advice?
  113. plz help blood came back fine????
  114. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  115. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  116. The results are confusing me just as much!
  117. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  118. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  119. labs are "normal"
  120. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  121. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  122. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  123. Advice re results?
  124. My Doctors dont get it
  125. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  126. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  127. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  128. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  129. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  130. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  131. Natural alternative - dont understand
  132. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  133. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  134. Help!! Experts on Labs
  135. New Labs
  136. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  137. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  138. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  139. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  140. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  141. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  142. Help in Southern CA
  143. Calculating %'s?
  144. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  145. Help with Results
  146. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  147. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  148. New labs?????
  149. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  150. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  151. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  152. questions about RAI
  153. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  154. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  155. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  156. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  157. RAI treatment in the news
  158. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  159. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  160. anxiety with synthroid increase
  161. So Frustrated
  162. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  163. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  164. New labs, Where to start?
  165. So Confused!!
  166. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  167. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  168. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  169. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  170. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  171. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  172. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  173. When to take Synthroid?
  174. Onset time of Cytomel
  175. Thyroid US Report
  176. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  177. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  178. Opinion Please - Newbie
  179. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  180. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  181. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  182. thyroid readings
  183. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  184. New to the board - seeking some advice
  185. Nervous about Doctor
  186. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  187. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  188. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  189. thyroid
  190. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  191. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  192. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  193. U/S results-?
  194. Lab results, feeling stuck
  195. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  196. Frustrated
  197. T4 determine thyroid
  198. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  199. Wierd observation/question....
  200. labs after TT
  201. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  202. Heart is tingling
  203. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  204. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  205. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  206. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  207. TSH high
  208. not sure how to handle this
  209. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  210. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  211. hashi and low lymphocytes
  212. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  213. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  214. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  215. Which med to choose
  216. goiters
  217. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  218. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  219. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  220. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  221. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  222. help with these results
  223. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  224. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  225. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  226. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  227. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  228. I am so tired (venting)
  229. New Test Results
  230. how often should i get tested?
  231. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  232. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  233. what does high ft3 mean?
  234. TSH Levels
  235. All levels are high and out of range!
  236. Hypothyroidism
  237. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  238. Help with FNA Path report
  239. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  240. Thyroid levels
  241. Blood Test Question
  242. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  243. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  244. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  245. Still waiting for biopsy
  246. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  247. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  248. How long did you wait for surgery?
  249. Hyperthyroid
  250. T3