Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  2. Help with FNA results
  3. So tired!!
  4. What do you think about these test results?
  5. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  6. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  7. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  8. Hypo and headaches?
  9. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  10. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  11. Thyriod play games
  12. Newbie with ?'s
  13. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  14. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  15. feeling worse after dose increase
  16. still not feeling right
  17. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  18. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  19. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  20. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  21. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  22. Latest results - any thoughts?
  23. I had a major "crash"
  24. Labs Done Finally...
  25. Feeling worse?
  26. Thyroid Question/Heat
  27. Could this be thryoid related?
  28. Critical levels of Free T4
  29. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  30. Should I have surgery?
  31. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  32. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  33. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  34. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  35. thyroid
  36. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  37. Thyroid Medication Questions
  38. feeling of electric current and twitching
  39. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  40. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  41. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  42. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  43. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  44. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  45. Need help
  46. Got latest lab results today
  47. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  48. swollen tongue, ideas?
  49. When to retest? (hypo)
  50. Help~Doctors won't listen
  51. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  52. Triiodothyronine-T3
  53. New and looking for hypo advice
  54. New here/ Hi everyone!
  55. what the heck?
  56. Hyper again?!?!
  57. Possible Thyroid
  58. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  59. had FNB confused on labs
  60. My endo experience
  61. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  62. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  63. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  64. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  65. Alternative meds?
  66. swelling of fingers
  67. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  68. Just Can't Figure It!
  69. worried
  70. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  71. Results of blood work - help please?
  72. choaking in the neck throat
  73. Symptoms question
  74. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  75. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  76. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  77. Should I pursue further??
  78. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  79. New here... :(
  80. Switching to natural thyroid...
  81. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  82. hypo & allergies
  83. Location of Thyroid Gland
  84. Starting treatment
  85. Hurthle cell adenoma
  86. High FT3 and Ft4
  87. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  88. Thyroid ultrasound
  89. thyroid
  90. thyroid test results
  91. Headache since FNA
  92. Latest Labs
  93. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  94. What should I do?
  95. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  96. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  97. Blood draw in the AM
  98. New Dosing Advice
  99. Help with understanding these new levels...
  100. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  101. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  102. Just Got Ultrasound report
  103. sleep problems
  104. Please help me understand my lab tests
  105. results
  106. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  107. Starting Synthroid dose?
  108. thyroid or not please help
  109. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  110. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  111. Tired of explaining (venting)
  112. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  113. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  114. Will I ever get warm?
  115. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  116. High antibodies count
  117. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  118. what do these numbers mean?
  119. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  120. Hyperthyroid question
  121. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  122. Thyroid question
  123. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  124. I need help with dosages please
  125. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  126. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  127. Free T4 level
  128. I think I found a new doctor!
  129. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  130. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  131. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  132. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  133. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  134. Regular doc or Endo
  135. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  136. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  137. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  138. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  139. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  140. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  141. Ok now I'm scared!
  142. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  143. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  144. GOT MY bloodwork!
  145. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  146. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  147. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  148. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  149. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  150. help with synthroid overmedication
  151. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  152. Thyroid Surgery
  153. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  154. Hypothyroid??
  155. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  156. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  157. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  158. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  159. Thyroid biopsy results
  160. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  161. Found nodules thyroid
  162. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  163. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  164. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  165. hypo to hyper
  166. Should I try Naturethroid?
  167. New here - can anyone help?
  168. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  169. Hypothyroid
  170. Question:T3 anf rT3
  171. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  172. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  173. My sons hypothyroidism
  174. Is this related to the Thyroid
  175. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  176. ? re thyroidectomy
  177. Hyperthyroidism?
  178. help me with this pain
  179. advice needed before Dr. visit
  180. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  181. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  182. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  183. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  184. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  185. Bad ultrasound results???
  186. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  187. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  188. New labs
  189. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  190. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  191. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  192. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  193. Ast/alt range
  194. Frustration & firing my doc
  195. Ultrasound findings?
  196. Ultrasound findings?
  197. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  198. new labs
  199. my endo appointment today
  200. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  201. small anechoic image with central calcification
  202. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  203. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  204. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  205. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  206. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  207. which medicine?
  208. new here
  209. Labs Results on Armour
  210. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  211. Need help with labs
  212. 95.1 temperature
  213. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  214. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  215. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  216. thyroid problem
  217. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  218. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  219. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  220. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  221. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  222. New here
  223. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  224. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  225. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  226. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  227. Need help with labs please
  228. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  229. Liver caused thyroid problems
  230. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  231. Headaches
  232. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  233. Where do I go from here?
  234. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  235. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  236. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  237. Synthroid Adjustment
  238. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  239. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  240. Tsh result
  241. New Labs
  242. hyperparathyroidism?
  243. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  244. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  245. what does low T3 levels mean
  246. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  247. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  248. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  249. Cyst on my thyroid....
  250. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy