Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Autoimmune AIU/ Positive Anti IgE Receptor AB Test
  2. Calling lab brainiacs for interpretation of not run of the mill labs
  3. ultrasound results..I just need someone to say....
  4. thyroid/adrenal fatigue neither
  5. How long for thyroid hormone to kick in?
  6. Hives after full Thyroidectomy
  7. Not happy with results
  8. Saliva test vs ACTH stim test
  9. Can birth control really affect your thyroid?
  10. high calium
  11. Does prednisone affect TSH results?
  12. Cannot find the cause for my moderately high Ferritin serum levels
  13. Should I go to an Endo?
  14. Frustrated -1st Endo visit
  15. Maybe it's not adrenals...maybe it's my thyroid??
  16. Lowered Synthroid dose,still feeling hyper~help?
  17. Newbie - is it thyroid or parathyroid or fibromyalgia or what?
  18. does the amount of work you do at work affect the thyoid
  19. one eye is bulging
  20. Tired of being judged by friends.
  21. Blood work results and what do they mean
  22. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  23. Help with thyroid and adrenal test results?
  24. Very nervous
  25. I need help Understanding blood levels..
  26. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  27. Is this a thyroid or a lymphoma issue? Please help!
  28. low FT4, normal TSH??? can anyone help?
  29. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  30. Good Follow up
  31. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  32. what kind of doctor do I need?
  33. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  34. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  35. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  36. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  37. New US results - help please?
  38. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  39. Why mega dose B12.
  40. Synthroid and acne
  41. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  42. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  43. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  44. how to tell if gone hyper?
  45. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  46. help with lab results
  47. Do I have graves?
  48. venting..........
  49. TSH slighty out of range
  50. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  51. Swelling
  52. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  53. Yet another request to look at lab results
  54. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  55. Question about my Thyroid
  56. Help wih Armour Please!
  57. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  58. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  59. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  60. RT3 Blood test And Other
  61. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  62. another request to look at labs
  63. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  64. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  65. New labs, need input
  66. New here and need opinions
  67. Meds make me feel worse
  68. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  69. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  70. ordering Erfa
  71. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  72. Goitrogens
  73. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  74. New to all this & frustrated
  75. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  76. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  77. thyroid removed now what
  78. eagle syndrome?
  79. Fish Oil
  80. My result after a dose change
  81. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  82. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  83. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  84. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  85. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  86. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  87. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  88. TSH results
  89. T3 only not working?
  90. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  91. severe dry eyes
  92. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  93. FNA tomorrow
  94. Is this air hunger?
  95. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  96. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  97. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  98. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  99. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  100. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  101. what does this mean
  102. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  103. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  104. Need help understanding lab work please help
  105. new labs..raised antibodies
  106. fatigue and thyroid disease
  107. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  108. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  109. TPO level
  110. Thyroid
  111. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  112. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  113. is thyrolar available anywhere
  114. Ultra Sound
  115. TSH rose after dose increase?
  116. Nodule Growth
  117. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  118. help for voice student post surgery
  119. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  120. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  121. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  122. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  123. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  124. New and have results....HELP!
  125. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  126. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  127. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  128. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  129. ? have thyroid disorder
  130. Surgery or not?
  131. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  132. what is my body doing?
  133. Levothyroxine
  134. Thyroid swelling
  135. Why have Ft3 tested?
  136. Please help me.....
  137. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  138. Erda and nature throidp
  139. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  140. FNA Biopsy Results
  141. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  142. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  143. Fine needle biopsy
  144. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  145. Is an EKG necessary?
  146. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  147. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  148. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  149. Hives and Hashimoto's
  150. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  151. Don't know what to do...
  152. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  153. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  154. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  155. difference in nodules and goiter
  156. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  157. I posted here before and have new labs
  158. When is drug treatment needed?
  159. Desperate for help with nodules!
  160. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  161. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  162. Lithium and the Thyroid
  163. Gtnan
  164. Meds up but labs down??
  165. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  166. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  167. Multi-dosing erfa
  168. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  169. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  170. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  171. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  172. odd but necessary question
  173. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  174. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  175. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  176. One week post TT
  177. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  178. Finally diagnosed and need help
  179. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  180. My thyroid disease experience
  181. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  182. Sharp Neck Pain
  183. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  184. How low is this?
  185. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  186. Levothroid shortage?
  187. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  188. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  189. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  190. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  191. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  192. Thyroid Medicine
  193. test results and medication?
  194. Low Dose Naltrexone
  195. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  196. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  197. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  198. Is this a thyroid problem?
  199. high TSH
  200. New and need help with labs
  201. new here look for DR on Long island
  202. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  203. Help
  204. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  205. New and confused ???
  206. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  207. thyroid or adrenals?
  208. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  209. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  210. Hi I'm new
  211. Possible hyperthyroidism
  212. Questions about lab results
  213. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  214. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  215. HypoThryoid
  216. New help please!!!
  217. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  218. Starting to feel food deprived
  219. free t4
  220. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  221. Been a while :)
  222. Good News/Bad News
  223. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  224. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  225. I am going to my GP next week...
  226. My wife had her thyroid removed
  227. Links
  228. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  229. Help With Readings :(
  230. Here is my labs and my US results
  231. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  232. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  233. Thyroid?Endo Question
  234. Trab Positive and HypO???
  235. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  236. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  237. thyroid levels
  238. parathyrod test
  239. T-4 question
  240. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  241. Help understanding FNA results
  242. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  243. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  244. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  245. coffee and meds
  246. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  247. Pretibial myxedema
  248. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  249. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  250. Labs Back Finally!

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!