Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hypothyroid -
  2. Husband getting worse!
  3. Low ferritin, High iron ?
  4. irregular periods
  5. Looking for answers to a thyroid problem
  6. Thyroidectomy and low calcium levels
  7. borderline underactive thyroid
  8. vitamin D levels?
  9. 6 month followup US and bloodwork.....need some input
  10. I am so Frustrated, I want to Cry!
  11. Which one is better to live with? HyperT or HypoT?
  12. Any relation between Hashi's and B12 deficiency?
  13. Aches in left arm and bad heartburn
  14. Thyroid Eye Disease Question
  15. Mirena IUD and Thyroid Problems
  16. Anyone with recent lobectomy can you share your experiences
  17. low libido
  18. Does anyone have neurological symptoms?
  19. Need help with dosage transitions (Armour to Levoxyl)
  20. Extreme Diziness...can it be Levoxyl?
  21. Update...
  22. Fed up just want to cry with worry:( Adrenal???
  23. Should I lower my dosage?
  24. In and out of Hospital.....
  25. would like your input on what this means whether i should look into this
  26. Guys help
  27. New endo labs
  28. Any postitive results with synthroid?
  29. tapazole side effects?
  30. Question re Hashi
  31. Miami Area Doctor
  32. Hashi's after nursing/now huge weight gain! Please help.
  33. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  34. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  35. Scared - new lab results too.
  36. Dry Skin Question
  37. Please Help - Need to Understand What my Labs Mean
  38. Weight gain
  39. Sure could use some input on lab results
  40. Overshot mark with meds and now I'm hyper...best way to adjust?
  41. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  42. Strange labs...please help!
  43. Anti Anxiety/Depressants
  44. Weird night...any thoughts?
  45. Help with test results please
  46. Thyrotoxicosis
  47. Feeling worse on Levoxyl ??
  48. Hashimoto's
  49. New stats for T3mess
  50. I was diagnosed with hyper, Hashi's and Grave's.
  51. New labs and more confusion!
  52. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  53. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  54. Tapazole questions
  55. Back from the endo..
  56. anyone finding armour?
  57. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  58. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  59. dried up
  60. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  61. Healing going well
  62. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  63. When do the bags Under
  64. Cytomel anyone?
  65. Thyroid cysts options
  66. Tsh
  67. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  68. thyroid diagnosis
  69. Thyroid and Depression
  70. Selenium
  71. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  72. Symptoms
  73. I need some advice
  74. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  75. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  76. Night sweats?
  77. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  78. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  79. How low can TSH go?
  80. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  81. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  82. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  83. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  84. hyper and losing too much weight
  85. fine needle biopsy
  86. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  87. Thyroid Betrayal
  88. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  89. I just have some questions
  90. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  91. Quick Question
  92. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  93. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  94. Help with results please
  95. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  96. question on my parent's labs...
  97. interesting lab results
  98. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  99. new,trying to interpret lab results
  100. New Results - Up Medication
  101. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  102. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  103. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  104. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  105. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  106. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  107. Help with test results?
  108. Erfa?
  109. Started synthroid...help
  110. Help with me lab results please!
  111. Feritin levels 24
  112. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  113. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  114. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  115. New labs....very confused
  116. Isn't it amazing?
  117. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  118. Brain fog???? Please explain
  119. Low potassium
  120. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  121. Thyroid Nodules Found
  122. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  123. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  124. new here please help
  125. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  126. calcium in thyroid nodes
  127. my RAI scan
  128. thyroid
  129. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  130. help with my hairloss
  131. Endo Frustration
  132. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  133. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  134. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  135. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  136. Is this hypo?
  137. Could it be the thyroid?
  138. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  139. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  140. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  141. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  142. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  143. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  144. Do I need T3 or not???
  145. Eye Surgery in Canada
  146. Low TSH with Erf
  147. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  148. TPO antiboties
  149. Having a rough time after surgery
  150. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  151. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  152. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  153. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  154. Help with Symptoms
  155. What do these RAI results mean?
  156. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  157. Tsh 75, UK members
  158. hairloss
  159. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  160. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  161. Opinions would be welcome...
  162. Another weird symptom question
  163. Pattern Lately...
  164. TSH-can you help?
  165. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  166. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  167. Quick question for you
  168. why after i eat my eye turn red
  169. Fluctuating Fatigue
  170. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  171. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  172. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  173. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  174. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  175. New TSH levels??????
  176. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  177. Surgery on an 88 year old
  178. Please, Please help me!!!!
  179. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  180. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  181. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  182. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  183. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  184. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  185. TSH 2 years ago
  186. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  187. bleeding gums?
  188. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  189. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  190. Tsh and T4
  191. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  192. Treatment Update
  193. levothyroxine question
  194. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  195. How long......
  196. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  197. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  198. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  199. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  200. Cytomel help needed
  201. Need Help! I am a mess!
  202. What is the range for TSH?
  203. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  204. tsh so high!plez help me
  205. erfa question
  206. High fiber diet and synthroid
  207. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  208. tsh problem
  209. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  210. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  211. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  212. hypothyroidism and statins
  213. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  214. OMG I feel like Crap!
  215. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  216. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  217. In My Head....?
  218. How do we know erfa is safe?
  219. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  220. swollen, tender gland
  221. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  222. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  223. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  224. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  225. Please help me understand lab results
  226. Are these lab results worrisome?
  227. Thyroid eye disease
  228. TgAb question?
  229. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  230. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  231. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  232. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  233. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  234. new labs, antibodies still high
  235. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  236. hypothyroid problem
  237. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  238. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  239. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  240. Striae
  241. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  242. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  243. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  244. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  245. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  246. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  247. Newly Diagnosed
  248. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  249. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  250. Antibodies Questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy