Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Low ferritin, High iron ?
  2. irregular periods
  3. Looking for answers to a thyroid problem
  4. Thyroidectomy and low calcium levels
  5. borderline underactive thyroid
  6. vitamin D levels?
  7. 6 month followup US and bloodwork.....need some input
  8. I am so Frustrated, I want to Cry!
  9. Which one is better to live with? HyperT or HypoT?
  10. Any relation between Hashi's and B12 deficiency?
  11. Aches in left arm and bad heartburn
  12. Thyroid Eye Disease Question
  13. Mirena IUD and Thyroid Problems
  14. Anyone with recent lobectomy can you share your experiences
  15. low libido
  16. Does anyone have neurological symptoms?
  17. Need help with dosage transitions (Armour to Levoxyl)
  18. Extreme Diziness...can it be Levoxyl?
  19. Update...
  20. Fed up just want to cry with worry:( Adrenal???
  21. Should I lower my dosage?
  22. In and out of Hospital.....
  23. would like your input on what this means whether i should look into this
  24. Guys help
  25. New endo labs
  26. Any postitive results with synthroid?
  27. tapazole side effects?
  28. Question re Hashi
  29. Miami Area Doctor
  30. Hashi's after nursing/now huge weight gain! Please help.
  31. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  32. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  33. Scared - new lab results too.
  34. Dry Skin Question
  35. Please Help - Need to Understand What my Labs Mean
  36. Weight gain
  37. Sure could use some input on lab results
  38. Overshot mark with meds and now I'm hyper...best way to adjust?
  39. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  40. Strange labs...please help!
  41. Anti Anxiety/Depressants
  42. Weird night...any thoughts?
  43. Help with test results please
  44. Thyrotoxicosis
  45. Feeling worse on Levoxyl ??
  46. Hashimoto's
  47. New stats for T3mess
  48. I was diagnosed with hyper, Hashi's and Grave's.
  49. New labs and more confusion!
  50. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  51. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  52. Tapazole questions
  53. Back from the endo..
  54. anyone finding armour?
  55. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  56. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  57. dried up
  58. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  59. Healing going well
  60. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  61. When do the bags Under
  62. Cytomel anyone?
  63. Thyroid cysts options
  64. Tsh
  65. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  66. thyroid diagnosis
  67. Thyroid and Depression
  68. Selenium
  69. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  70. Symptoms
  71. I need some advice
  72. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  73. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  74. Night sweats?
  75. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  76. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  77. How low can TSH go?
  78. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  79. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  80. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  81. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  82. hyper and losing too much weight
  83. fine needle biopsy
  84. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  85. Thyroid Betrayal
  86. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  87. I just have some questions
  88. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  89. Quick Question
  90. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  91. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  92. Help with results please
  93. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  94. question on my parent's labs...
  95. interesting lab results
  96. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  97. new,trying to interpret lab results
  98. New Results - Up Medication
  99. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  100. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  101. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  102. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  103. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  104. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  105. Help with test results?
  106. Erfa?
  107. Started synthroid...help
  108. Help with me lab results please!
  109. Feritin levels 24
  110. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  111. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  112. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  113. New labs....very confused
  114. Isn't it amazing?
  115. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  116. Brain fog???? Please explain
  117. Low potassium
  118. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  119. Thyroid Nodules Found
  120. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  121. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  122. new here please help
  123. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  124. calcium in thyroid nodes
  125. my RAI scan
  126. thyroid
  127. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  128. help with my hairloss
  129. Endo Frustration
  130. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  131. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  132. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  133. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  134. Is this hypo?
  135. Could it be the thyroid?
  136. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  137. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  138. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  139. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  140. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  141. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  142. Do I need T3 or not???
  143. Eye Surgery in Canada
  144. Low TSH with Erf
  145. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  146. TPO antiboties
  147. Having a rough time after surgery
  148. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  149. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  150. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  151. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  152. Help with Symptoms
  153. What do these RAI results mean?
  154. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  155. Tsh 75, UK members
  156. hairloss
  157. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  158. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  159. Opinions would be welcome...
  160. Another weird symptom question
  161. Pattern Lately...
  162. TSH-can you help?
  163. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  164. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  165. Quick question for you
  166. why after i eat my eye turn red
  167. Fluctuating Fatigue
  168. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  169. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  170. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  171. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  172. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  173. New TSH levels??????
  174. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  175. Surgery on an 88 year old
  176. Please, Please help me!!!!
  177. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  178. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  179. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  180. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  181. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  182. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  183. TSH 2 years ago
  184. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  185. bleeding gums?
  186. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  187. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  188. Tsh and T4
  189. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  190. Treatment Update
  191. levothyroxine question
  192. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  193. How long......
  194. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  195. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  196. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  197. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  198. Cytomel help needed
  199. Need Help! I am a mess!
  200. What is the range for TSH?
  201. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  202. tsh so high!plez help me
  203. erfa question
  204. High fiber diet and synthroid
  205. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  206. tsh problem
  207. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  208. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  209. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  210. hypothyroidism and statins
  211. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  212. OMG I feel like Crap!
  213. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  214. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  215. In My Head....?
  216. How do we know erfa is safe?
  217. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  218. swollen, tender gland
  219. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  220. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  221. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  222. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  223. Please help me understand lab results
  224. Are these lab results worrisome?
  225. Thyroid eye disease
  226. TgAb question?
  227. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  228. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  229. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  230. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  231. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  232. new labs, antibodies still high
  233. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  234. hypothyroid problem
  235. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  236. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  237. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  238. Striae
  239. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  240. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  241. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  242. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  243. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  244. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  245. Newly Diagnosed
  246. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  247. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  248. Antibodies Questions
  249. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  250. TSH level way high


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy