PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  2. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  3. Blood Pressure
  4. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  5. My thyroid has robbed me!
  6. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  7. Low Iodine pain management
  8. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  9. Soy
  10. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  11. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  12. my labs
  13. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  14. Can someone check over my results?
  15. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  16. hypo test results advice?
  17. plz help blood came back fine????
  18. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  19. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  20. The results are confusing me just as much!
  21. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  22. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  23. labs are "normal"
  24. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  25. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  26. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  27. Advice re results?
  28. My Doctors dont get it
  29. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  30. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  31. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  32. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  33. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  34. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  35. Natural alternative - dont understand
  36. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  37. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  38. Help!! Experts on Labs
  39. New Labs
  40. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  41. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  42. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  43. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  44. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  45. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  46. Help in Southern CA
  47. Calculating %'s?
  48. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  49. Help with Results
  50. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  51. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  52. New labs?????
  53. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  54. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  55. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  56. questions about RAI
  57. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  58. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  59. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  60. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  61. RAI treatment in the news
  62. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  63. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  64. anxiety with synthroid increase
  65. So Frustrated
  66. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  67. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  68. New labs, Where to start?
  69. So Confused!!
  70. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  71. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  72. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  73. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  74. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  75. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  76. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  77. When to take Synthroid?
  78. Onset time of Cytomel
  79. Thyroid US Report
  80. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  81. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  82. Opinion Please - Newbie
  83. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  84. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  85. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  86. thyroid readings
  87. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  88. New to the board - seeking some advice
  89. Nervous about Doctor
  90. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  91. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  92. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  93. thyroid
  94. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  95. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  96. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  97. U/S results-?
  98. Lab results, feeling stuck
  99. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  100. Frustrated
  101. T4 determine thyroid
  102. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  103. Wierd observation/question....
  104. labs after TT
  105. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  106. Heart is tingling
  107. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  108. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  109. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  110. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  111. TSH high
  112. not sure how to handle this
  113. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  114. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  115. hashi and low lymphocytes
  116. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  117. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  118. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  119. Which med to choose
  120. goiters
  121. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  122. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  123. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  124. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  125. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  126. help with these results
  127. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  128. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  129. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  130. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  131. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  132. I am so tired (venting)
  133. New Test Results
  134. how often should i get tested?
  135. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  136. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  137. what does high ft3 mean?
  138. TSH Levels
  139. All levels are high and out of range!
  140. Hypothyroidism
  141. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  142. Help with FNA Path report
  143. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  144. Thyroid levels
  145. Blood Test Question
  146. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  147. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  148. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  149. Still waiting for biopsy
  150. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  151. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  152. How long did you wait for surgery?
  153. Hyperthyroid
  154. T3
  155. My Ultrasound Results
  156. low energy low body temp low tsh
  157. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  158. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  159. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  160. Need explanation please
  161. thyroid nodules
  162. New Member
  163. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  164. Need Help with Results
  165. synthroid dose and seasons
  166. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  167. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  168. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  169. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  170. please help me
  171. Synthroid and constipation
  172. Please help me with my results
  173. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  174. Question about a Medication
  175. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  176. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  177. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  178. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  179. Question on my test results
  180. Feel like I'm dying
  181. swelling & thyroid problems
  182. New thyroid test
  183. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  184. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  185. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  186. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  187. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  188. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  189. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  190. Help with new meds
  191. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  192. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  193. help with thyroid test results!
  194. TSH normal level ????
  195. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  196. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  197. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  198. reverse t3
  199. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  200. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  201. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  202. cloudy vision and dizziness
  203. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  204. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  205. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  206. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  207. TSH at 12.10
  208. synthroid and goiter?
  209. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  210. hyperthyroid
  211. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  212. What do these labs mean?
  213. New results with a high TPO level
  214. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  215. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  216. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  217. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  218. Need help for my thyroid test results
  219. Lab range question
  220. What do you guys think???
  221. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  222. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  223. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  224. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  225. thyroid and obesity
  226. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  227. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  228. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  229. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  230. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  231. test results - need expert opinion
  232. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  233. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  234. T3 level
  235. why do i get hot after i eat
  236. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  237. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  238. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  239. question on moms labs - antibodies
  240. Total T3?
  241. Help with meds!!!
  242. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  243. pill swallowing
  244. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  245. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  246. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  247. Fluctuating level???
  248. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  249. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  250. Could all this be thyroid related?