PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Iodine deficiency....
  2. hyperthyroidism
  3. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  4. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  5. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  6. Best way to take morning temp....
  7. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  8. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  9. hypothroidism
  10. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  11. low tsh and ft4
  12. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  13. Tighness in neck
  14. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  15. Question about iodine
  16. Question about treatment/new labs
  17. high TSH
  18. So confused! I need some help!
  19. Got my fna results....
  20. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  21. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  22. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  23. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  24. Test results "interesting case"
  25. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  26. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  27. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  28. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  29. Thyroid #'s question....
  30. what new tests can i try?
  31. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  32. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  33. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  34. Help whats gone wrong?
  35. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  36. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  37. Got my Blood Results
  38. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  39. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  40. Confused and very scared
  41. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  42. Dangerous levels?
  43. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  44. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  45. tsh
  46. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  47. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  48. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  49. New labs...really need some advice...!
  50. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  51. Leg cramps after tt
  52. thyroid and my voice
  53. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  54. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  55. My Throid Test Results
  56. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  57. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  58. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  59. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  60. How long for FNA results?
  61. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  62. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  63. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  64. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  65. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  66. Hashi's without antibodies??
  67. Help with Lab results
  68. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  69. Hypo IQ
  70. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  71. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  72. tight throat
  73. What to check for on next blood work?
  74. Newly Diagnosed
  75. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  76. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  77. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  78. I think my doctor is wrong?
  79. High Lab Results
  80. S/p tt sx-update
  81. throid results okay?
  82. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  83. Enlarged thyroid ?
  84. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  85. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  86. is something else wrong?
  87. Synthroid dose?????
  88. TSH test
  89. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  90. Hormones and thyroid??
  91. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  92. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  93. Need some input/advice
  94. Hormones and thyroid
  95. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  96. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  97. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  98. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  99. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  100. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  101. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  102. Test Results
  103. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  104. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  105. hypothyroid and bloating
  106. need some advice...
  107. Need help interpreting current lab test
  108. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  109. Lab results from 08-16-10
  110. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  111. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  112. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  113. Thoughts?
  114. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  115. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  116. Last year's and this year's results!
  117. Armour question....
  118. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  119. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  120. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  121. Quick question ...
  122. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  123. So confused..Please help !!!!
  124. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  125. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  126. TSH High
  127. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  128. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  129. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  130. Itching after tt sx
  131. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  132. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  133. New labs affected by flu???
  134. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  135. confused on how to proceed
  136. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  137. How are these labs?
  138. In search of Thyroid education...
  139. hashimotos thyroiditis
  140. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  141. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  142. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  143. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  144. Low White Blood Cell Count
  145. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  146. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  147. Thyroid question
  148. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  149. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  150. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  151. Thyroid lab test results
  152. does methimazole lower your TSH
  153. Libido after tt
  154. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  155. Confused about lab results - please help!
  156. ANOTHER lab question
  157. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  158. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  159. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  160. newly diagnosed...
  161. Help With Results
  162. Good Days and Bad Days
  163. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  164. Paranoid or Problem?
  165. Pms and thyroid
  166. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  167. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  168. Do I need meds?
  169. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  170. If not thyroid then what?
  171. Now I am really confused!
  172. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  173. vitamin deficiencies
  174. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  175. Some reassurance
  176. Anxiety flareups
  177. Hormone testing
  178. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  179. Tired but can't sleep?
  180. Can it get better?
  181. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  182. So confused
  183. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  184. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  185. Need some help with Cytomel
  186. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  187. A year of confusion
  188. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  189. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  190. Lets talk hair here
  191. Libido after thyroid sx
  192. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  193. Tapazole
  194. Early stages of Graves Disease
  195. Help with lab results
  196. Meds after surgery
  197. Thyroid Issue?
  198. Parathyroid Issue?
  199. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  200. nodulat goitre
  201. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  202. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  203. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  204. Thyroid stable for how long?
  205. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  206. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  207. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  208. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  209. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  210. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  211. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  212. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  213. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  214. Thyroid and DHEA
  215. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  216. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  217. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  218. Confused by newest lab results?!
  219. Hashimotos?
  220. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  221. question
  222. Low TSH and low T3?
  223. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  224. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  225. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  226. Confused with lab results
  227. Please help interpret test results
  228. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  229. dna ds antibody result
  230. what if tsh is higher
  231. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  232. Hypoechoic Nodules
  233. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  234. Got some test results in yesterday
  235. tsh level 15
  236. Help
  237. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  238. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  239. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  240. Thyroid ultrasound
  241. I have a question
  242. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  243. starting armour
  244. It was cancer
  245. thyroid results
  246. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  247. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  248. Update and more questions.....
  249. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  250. Nagging cough with phlem?