PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Dangerous levels?
  2. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  3. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  4. tsh
  5. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  6. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  7. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  8. New labs...really need some advice...!
  9. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  10. Leg cramps after tt
  11. thyroid and my voice
  12. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  13. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  14. My Throid Test Results
  15. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  16. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  17. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  18. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  19. How long for FNA results?
  20. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  21. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  22. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  23. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  24. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  25. Hashi's without antibodies??
  26. Help with Lab results
  27. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  28. Hypo IQ
  29. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  30. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  31. tight throat
  32. What to check for on next blood work?
  33. Newly Diagnosed
  34. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  35. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  36. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  37. I think my doctor is wrong?
  38. High Lab Results
  39. S/p tt sx-update
  40. throid results okay?
  41. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  42. Enlarged thyroid ?
  43. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  44. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  45. is something else wrong?
  46. Synthroid dose?????
  47. TSH test
  48. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  49. Hormones and thyroid??
  50. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  51. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  52. Need some input/advice
  53. Hormones and thyroid
  54. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  55. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  56. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  57. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  58. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  59. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  60. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  61. Test Results
  62. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  63. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  64. hypothyroid and bloating
  65. need some advice...
  66. Need help interpreting current lab test
  67. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  68. Lab results from 08-16-10
  69. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  70. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  71. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  72. Thoughts?
  73. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  74. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  75. Last year's and this year's results!
  76. Armour question....
  77. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  78. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  79. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  80. Quick question ...
  81. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  82. So confused..Please help !!!!
  83. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  84. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  85. TSH High
  86. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  87. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  88. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  89. Itching after tt sx
  90. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  91. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  92. New labs affected by flu???
  93. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  94. confused on how to proceed
  95. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  96. How are these labs?
  97. In search of Thyroid education...
  98. hashimotos thyroiditis
  99. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  100. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  101. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  102. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  103. Low White Blood Cell Count
  104. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  105. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  106. Thyroid question
  107. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  108. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  109. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  110. Thyroid lab test results
  111. does methimazole lower your TSH
  112. Libido after tt
  113. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  114. Confused about lab results - please help!
  115. ANOTHER lab question
  116. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  117. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  118. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  119. newly diagnosed...
  120. Help With Results
  121. Good Days and Bad Days
  122. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  123. Paranoid or Problem?
  124. Pms and thyroid
  125. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  126. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  127. Do I need meds?
  128. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  129. If not thyroid then what?
  130. Now I am really confused!
  131. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  132. vitamin deficiencies
  133. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  134. Some reassurance
  135. Anxiety flareups
  136. Hormone testing
  137. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  138. Tired but can't sleep?
  139. Can it get better?
  140. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  141. So confused
  142. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  143. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  144. Need some help with Cytomel
  145. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  146. A year of confusion
  147. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  148. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  149. Lets talk hair here
  150. Libido after thyroid sx
  151. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  152. Tapazole
  153. Early stages of Graves Disease
  154. Help with lab results
  155. Meds after surgery
  156. Thyroid Issue?
  157. Parathyroid Issue?
  158. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  159. nodulat goitre
  160. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  161. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  162. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  163. Thyroid stable for how long?
  164. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  165. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  166. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  167. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  168. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  169. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  170. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  171. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  172. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  173. Thyroid and DHEA
  174. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  175. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  176. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  177. Confused by newest lab results?!
  178. Hashimotos?
  179. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  180. question
  181. Low TSH and low T3?
  182. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  183. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  184. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  185. Confused with lab results
  186. Please help interpret test results
  187. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  188. dna ds antibody result
  189. what if tsh is higher
  190. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  191. Hypoechoic Nodules
  192. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  193. Got some test results in yesterday
  194. tsh level 15
  195. Help
  196. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  197. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  198. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  199. Thyroid ultrasound
  200. I have a question
  201. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  202. starting armour
  203. It was cancer
  204. thyroid results
  205. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  206. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  207. Update and more questions.....
  208. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  209. Nagging cough with phlem?
  210. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  211. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  212. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  213. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  214. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  215. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  216. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  217. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  218. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  219. Blind Spots
  220. hbp and hypo
  221. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  222. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  223. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  224. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  225. Hold on a minute...???
  226. thyroid
  227. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  228. New here with questions
  229. early hyperthyroid/graves
  230. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  231. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  232. food restriction
  233. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  234. high dosage worried about side effect
  235. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  236. Labs- need help
  237. over ctive thyroid
  238. Should I get a second oppinion?
  239. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  240. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  241. HypoThyroid & PMS
  242. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  243. breathing through a straw
  244. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  245. i have thyroid
  246. which tests are the most important?
  247. hyper to hypo what next?
  248. question about thyroid levels
  249. total thyroidectomy
  250. Dosage Times