PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Ultra Sound
  2. TSH rose after dose increase?
  3. Nodule Growth
  4. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  5. help for voice student post surgery
  6. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  7. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  8. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  9. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  10. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  11. New and have results....HELP!
  12. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  13. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  14. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  15. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  16. ? have thyroid disorder
  17. Surgery or not?
  18. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  19. what is my body doing?
  20. Levothyroxine
  21. Thyroid swelling
  22. Why have Ft3 tested?
  23. Please help me.....
  24. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  25. Erda and nature throidp
  26. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  27. FNA Biopsy Results
  28. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  29. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  30. Fine needle biopsy
  31. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  32. Is an EKG necessary?
  33. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  34. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  35. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  36. Hives and Hashimoto's
  37. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  38. Don't know what to do...
  39. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  40. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  41. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  42. difference in nodules and goiter
  43. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  44. I posted here before and have new labs
  45. When is drug treatment needed?
  46. Desperate for help with nodules!
  47. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  48. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  49. Lithium and the Thyroid
  50. Gtnan
  51. Meds up but labs down??
  52. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  53. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  54. Multi-dosing erfa
  55. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  56. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  57. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  58. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  59. odd but necessary question
  60. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  61. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  62. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  63. One week post TT
  64. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  65. Finally diagnosed and need help
  66. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  67. My thyroid disease experience
  68. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  69. Sharp Neck Pain
  70. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  71. How low is this?
  72. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  73. Levothroid shortage?
  74. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  75. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  76. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  77. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  78. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  79. Thyroid Medicine
  80. test results and medication?
  81. Low Dose Naltrexone
  82. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  83. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  84. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  85. Is this a thyroid problem?
  86. high TSH
  87. New and need help with labs
  88. new here look for DR on Long island
  89. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  90. Help
  91. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  92. New and confused ???
  93. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  94. thyroid or adrenals?
  95. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  96. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  97. Hi I'm new
  98. Possible hyperthyroidism
  99. Questions about lab results
  100. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  101. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  102. HypoThryoid
  103. New help please!!!
  104. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  105. Starting to feel food deprived
  106. free t4
  107. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  108. Been a while :)
  109. Good News/Bad News
  110. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  111. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  112. I am going to my GP next week...
  113. My wife had her thyroid removed
  114. Links
  115. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  116. Help With Readings :(
  117. Here is my labs and my US results
  118. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  119. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  120. Thyroid?Endo Question
  121. Trab Positive and HypO???
  122. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  123. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  124. thyroid levels
  125. parathyrod test
  126. T-4 question
  127. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  128. Help understanding FNA results
  129. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  130. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  131. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  132. coffee and meds
  133. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  134. Pretibial myxedema
  135. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  136. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  137. Labs Back Finally!
  138. Low on Vit D all these years?
  139. Very irritated with my GP
  140. hypothyroid question
  141. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  142. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  143. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  144. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  145. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  146. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  147. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  148. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  149. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  150. thyroid problems
  151. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  152. consistent low normal with symptoms
  153. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  154. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  155. High T3's?
  156. newly diagnosed hypo
  157. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  158. new here and labs
  159. Starting to panic!
  160. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  161. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  162. thyroid scan
  163. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  164. Hi All
  165. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  166. Tired of Synthroid...
  167. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  168. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  169. Help with FNA results
  170. So tired!!
  171. What do you think about these test results?
  172. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  173. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  174. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  175. Hypo and headaches?
  176. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  177. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  178. Thyriod play games
  179. Newbie with ?'s
  180. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  181. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  182. feeling worse after dose increase
  183. still not feeling right
  184. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  185. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  186. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  187. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  188. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  189. Latest results - any thoughts?
  190. I had a major "crash"
  191. Labs Done Finally...
  192. Feeling worse?
  193. Thyroid Question/Heat
  194. Could this be thryoid related?
  195. Critical levels of Free T4
  196. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  197. Should I have surgery?
  198. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  199. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  200. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  201. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  202. thyroid
  203. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  204. Thyroid Medication Questions
  205. feeling of electric current and twitching
  206. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  207. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  208. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  209. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  210. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  211. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  212. Need help
  213. Got latest lab results today
  214. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  215. swollen tongue, ideas?
  216. When to retest? (hypo)
  217. Help~Doctors won't listen
  218. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  219. Triiodothyronine-T3
  220. New and looking for hypo advice
  221. New here/ Hi everyone!
  222. what the heck?
  223. Hyper again?!?!
  224. Possible Thyroid
  225. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  226. had FNB confused on labs
  227. My endo experience
  228. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  229. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  230. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  231. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  232. Alternative meds?
  233. swelling of fingers
  234. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  235. Just Can't Figure It!
  236. worried
  237. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  238. Results of blood work - help please?
  239. choaking in the neck throat
  240. Symptoms question
  241. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  242. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  243. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  244. Should I pursue further??
  245. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  246. New here... :(
  247. Switching to natural thyroid...
  248. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  249. hypo & allergies
  250. Location of Thyroid Gland