PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  2. Fluctuating level???
  3. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  4. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  5. Could all this be thyroid related?
  6. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  7. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  8. UPDATE:
  9. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  10. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  11. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  12. dairy
  13. why is my curly hair going straight
  14. New to Cytomel
  15. graves eye disease
  16. Mouth clave has just operated
  17. T3 replacement only
  18. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  19. Confused about levels and medication
  20. Having Thyroidectomy
  21. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  22. Metabolism Issue
  23. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  24. test results
  25. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  26. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  27. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  28. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  29. Hypo and yeast infections
  30. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  31. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  32. New
  33. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  34. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  35. Thyroid nodules
  36. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  37. Hypothyroidism
  38. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  39. Strange new symptoms
  40. Tingling/Hashi
  41. Does anything here stand out
  42. Lab meaning
  43. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  44. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  45. thyroid issues...any advice??
  46. Vanity vs health
  47. Is this too much?
  48. I want to go natural can someone help
  49. Lab result question
  50. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  51. Radioactive Iodine
  52. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  53. How do these results look
  54. TSH test results
  55. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  56. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  57. Thyroid levels changed
  58. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  59. Getting a new doctor soon
  60. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  61. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  62. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  63. Hypoparathyroidism????
  64. wellbutrin xl 150
  65. endo appt yesterday
  66. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  67. Reaction to iodine
  68. Post TT update
  69. Help understanding Thyroid results
  70. pounding head and pulse in ear
  71. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  72. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  73. Quick question about TSH increase
  74. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  75. High Calcium, Low PTH
  76. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  77. Lab results and symptoms
  78. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  79. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  80. Thyroxine
  81. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  82. What does calcification mean?
  83. Switched Meds - Please Help
  84. Help with test results...
  85. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  86. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  87. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  88. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  89. are my levels considered borderline?
  90. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  91. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  92. Thyroid levels
  93. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  94. pls help blood results don't make sense
  95. labs and a stupid question
  96. Treatment or not???
  97. Thyroid Nodule
  98. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  99. Iodine deficiency....
  100. hyperthyroidism
  101. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  102. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  103. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  104. Best way to take morning temp....
  105. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  106. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  107. hypothroidism
  108. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  109. low tsh and ft4
  110. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  111. Tighness in neck
  112. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  113. Question about iodine
  114. Question about treatment/new labs
  115. high TSH
  116. So confused! I need some help!
  117. Got my fna results....
  118. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  119. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  120. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  121. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  122. Test results "interesting case"
  123. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  124. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  125. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  126. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  127. Thyroid #'s question....
  128. what new tests can i try?
  129. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  130. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  131. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  132. Help whats gone wrong?
  133. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  134. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  135. Got my Blood Results
  136. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  137. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  138. Confused and very scared
  139. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  140. Dangerous levels?
  141. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  142. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  143. tsh
  144. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  145. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  146. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  147. New labs...really need some advice...!
  148. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  149. Leg cramps after tt
  150. thyroid and my voice
  151. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  152. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  153. My Throid Test Results
  154. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  155. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  156. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  157. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  158. How long for FNA results?
  159. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  160. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  161. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  162. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  163. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  164. Hashi's without antibodies??
  165. Help with Lab results
  166. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  167. Hypo IQ
  168. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  169. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  170. tight throat
  171. What to check for on next blood work?
  172. Newly Diagnosed
  173. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  174. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  175. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  176. I think my doctor is wrong?
  177. High Lab Results
  178. S/p tt sx-update
  179. throid results okay?
  180. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  181. Enlarged thyroid ?
  182. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  183. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  184. is something else wrong?
  185. Synthroid dose?????
  186. TSH test
  187. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  188. Hormones and thyroid??
  189. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  190. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  191. Need some input/advice
  192. Hormones and thyroid
  193. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  194. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  195. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  196. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  197. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  198. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  199. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  200. Test Results
  201. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  202. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  203. hypothyroid and bloating
  204. need some advice...
  205. Need help interpreting current lab test
  206. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  207. Lab results from 08-16-10
  208. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  209. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  210. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  211. Thoughts?
  212. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  213. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  214. Last year's and this year's results!
  215. Armour question....
  216. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  217. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  218. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  219. Quick question ...
  220. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  221. So confused..Please help !!!!
  222. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  223. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  224. TSH High
  225. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  226. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  227. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  228. Itching after tt sx
  229. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  230. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  231. New labs affected by flu???
  232. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  233. confused on how to proceed
  234. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  235. How are these labs?
  236. In search of Thyroid education...
  237. hashimotos thyroiditis
  238. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  239. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  240. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  241. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  242. Low White Blood Cell Count
  243. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  244. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  245. Thyroid question
  246. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  247. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  248. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  249. Thyroid lab test results
  250. does methimazole lower your TSH