PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  2. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  3. Multi-dosing erfa
  4. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  5. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  6. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  7. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  8. odd but necessary question
  9. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  10. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  11. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  12. One week post TT
  13. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  14. Finally diagnosed and need help
  15. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  16. My thyroid disease experience
  17. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  18. Sharp Neck Pain
  19. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  20. How low is this?
  21. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  22. Levothroid shortage?
  23. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  24. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  25. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  26. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  27. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  28. Thyroid Medicine
  29. test results and medication?
  30. Low Dose Naltrexone
  31. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  32. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  33. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  34. Is this a thyroid problem?
  35. high TSH
  36. New and need help with labs
  37. new here look for DR on Long island
  38. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  39. Help
  40. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  41. New and confused ???
  42. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  43. thyroid or adrenals?
  44. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  45. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  46. Hi I'm new
  47. Possible hyperthyroidism
  48. Questions about lab results
  49. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  50. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  51. HypoThryoid
  52. New help please!!!
  53. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  54. Starting to feel food deprived
  55. free t4
  56. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  57. Been a while :)
  58. Good News/Bad News
  59. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  60. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  61. I am going to my GP next week...
  62. My wife had her thyroid removed
  63. Links
  64. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  65. Help With Readings :(
  66. Here is my labs and my US results
  67. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  68. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  69. Thyroid?Endo Question
  70. Trab Positive and HypO???
  71. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  72. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  73. thyroid levels
  74. parathyrod test
  75. T-4 question
  76. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  77. Help understanding FNA results
  78. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  79. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  80. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  81. coffee and meds
  82. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  83. Pretibial myxedema
  84. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  85. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  86. Labs Back Finally!
  87. Low on Vit D all these years?
  88. Very irritated with my GP
  89. hypothyroid question
  90. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  91. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  92. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  93. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  94. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  95. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  96. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  97. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  98. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  99. thyroid problems
  100. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  101. consistent low normal with symptoms
  102. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  103. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  104. High T3's?
  105. newly diagnosed hypo
  106. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  107. new here and labs
  108. Starting to panic!
  109. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  110. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  111. thyroid scan
  112. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  113. Hi All
  114. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  115. Tired of Synthroid...
  116. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  117. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  118. Help with FNA results
  119. So tired!!
  120. What do you think about these test results?
  121. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  122. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  123. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  124. Hypo and headaches?
  125. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  126. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  127. Thyriod play games
  128. Newbie with ?'s
  129. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  130. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  131. feeling worse after dose increase
  132. still not feeling right
  133. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  134. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  135. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  136. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  137. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  138. Latest results - any thoughts?
  139. I had a major "crash"
  140. Labs Done Finally...
  141. Feeling worse?
  142. Thyroid Question/Heat
  143. Could this be thryoid related?
  144. Critical levels of Free T4
  145. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  146. Should I have surgery?
  147. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  148. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  149. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  150. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  151. thyroid
  152. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  153. Thyroid Medication Questions
  154. feeling of electric current and twitching
  155. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  156. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  157. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  158. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  159. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  160. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  161. Need help
  162. Got latest lab results today
  163. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  164. swollen tongue, ideas?
  165. When to retest? (hypo)
  166. Help~Doctors won't listen
  167. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  168. Triiodothyronine-T3
  169. New and looking for hypo advice
  170. New here/ Hi everyone!
  171. what the heck?
  172. Hyper again?!?!
  173. Possible Thyroid
  174. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  175. had FNB confused on labs
  176. My endo experience
  177. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  178. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  179. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  180. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  181. Alternative meds?
  182. swelling of fingers
  183. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  184. Just Can't Figure It!
  185. worried
  186. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  187. Results of blood work - help please?
  188. choaking in the neck throat
  189. Symptoms question
  190. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  191. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  192. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  193. Should I pursue further??
  194. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  195. New here... :(
  196. Switching to natural thyroid...
  197. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  198. hypo & allergies
  199. Location of Thyroid Gland
  200. Starting treatment
  201. Hurthle cell adenoma
  202. High FT3 and Ft4
  203. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  204. Thyroid ultrasound
  205. thyroid
  206. thyroid test results
  207. Headache since FNA
  208. Latest Labs
  209. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  210. What should I do?
  211. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  212. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  213. Blood draw in the AM
  214. New Dosing Advice
  215. Help with understanding these new levels...
  216. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  217. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  218. Just Got Ultrasound report
  219. sleep problems
  220. Please help me understand my lab tests
  221. results
  222. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  223. Starting Synthroid dose?
  224. thyroid or not please help
  225. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  226. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  227. Tired of explaining (venting)
  228. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  229. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  230. Will I ever get warm?
  231. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  232. High antibodies count
  233. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  234. what do these numbers mean?
  235. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  236. Hyperthyroid question
  237. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  238. Thyroid question
  239. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  240. I need help with dosages please
  241. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  242. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  243. Free T4 level
  244. I think I found a new doctor!
  245. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  246. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  247. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  248. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  249. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  250. Regular doc or Endo