Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. high TSH
  2. So confused! I need some help!
  3. Got my fna results....
  4. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  5. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  6. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  7. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  8. Test results "interesting case"
  9. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  10. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  11. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  12. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  13. Thyroid #'s question....
  14. what new tests can i try?
  15. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  16. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  17. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  18. Help whats gone wrong?
  19. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  20. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  21. Got my Blood Results
  22. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  23. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  24. Confused and very scared
  25. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  26. Dangerous levels?
  27. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  28. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  29. tsh
  30. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  31. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  32. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  33. New labs...really need some advice...!
  34. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  35. Leg cramps after tt
  36. thyroid and my voice
  37. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  38. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  39. My Throid Test Results
  40. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  41. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  42. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  43. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  44. How long for FNA results?
  45. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  46. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  47. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  48. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  49. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  50. Hashi's without antibodies??
  51. Help with Lab results
  52. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  53. Hypo IQ
  54. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  55. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  56. tight throat
  57. What to check for on next blood work?
  58. Newly Diagnosed
  59. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  60. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  61. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  62. I think my doctor is wrong?
  63. High Lab Results
  64. S/p tt sx-update
  65. throid results okay?
  66. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  67. Enlarged thyroid ?
  68. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  69. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  70. is something else wrong?
  71. Synthroid dose?????
  72. TSH test
  73. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  74. Hormones and thyroid??
  75. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  76. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  77. Need some input/advice
  78. Hormones and thyroid
  79. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  80. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  81. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  82. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  83. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  84. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  85. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  86. Test Results
  87. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  88. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  89. hypothyroid and bloating
  90. need some advice...
  91. Need help interpreting current lab test
  92. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  93. Lab results from 08-16-10
  94. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  95. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  96. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  97. Thoughts?
  98. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  99. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  100. Last year's and this year's results!
  101. Armour question....
  102. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  103. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  104. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  105. Quick question ...
  106. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  107. So confused..Please help !!!!
  108. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  109. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  110. TSH High
  111. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  112. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  113. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  114. Itching after tt sx
  115. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  116. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  117. New labs affected by flu???
  118. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  119. confused on how to proceed
  120. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  121. How are these labs?
  122. In search of Thyroid education...
  123. hashimotos thyroiditis
  124. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  125. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  126. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  127. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  128. Low White Blood Cell Count
  129. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  130. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  131. Thyroid question
  132. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  133. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  134. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  135. Thyroid lab test results
  136. does methimazole lower your TSH
  137. Libido after tt
  138. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  139. Confused about lab results - please help!
  140. ANOTHER lab question
  141. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  142. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  143. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  144. newly diagnosed...
  145. Help With Results
  146. Good Days and Bad Days
  147. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  148. Paranoid or Problem?
  149. Pms and thyroid
  150. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  151. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  152. Do I need meds?
  153. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  154. If not thyroid then what?
  155. Now I am really confused!
  156. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  157. vitamin deficiencies
  158. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  159. Some reassurance
  160. Anxiety flareups
  161. Hormone testing
  162. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  163. Tired but can't sleep?
  164. Can it get better?
  165. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  166. So confused
  167. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  168. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  169. Need some help with Cytomel
  170. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  171. A year of confusion
  172. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  173. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  174. Lets talk hair here
  175. Libido after thyroid sx
  176. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  177. Tapazole
  178. Early stages of Graves Disease
  179. Help with lab results
  180. Meds after surgery
  181. Thyroid Issue?
  182. Parathyroid Issue?
  183. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  184. nodulat goitre
  185. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  186. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  187. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  188. Thyroid stable for how long?
  189. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  190. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  191. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  192. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  193. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  194. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  195. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  196. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  197. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  198. Thyroid and DHEA
  199. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  200. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  201. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  202. Confused by newest lab results?!
  203. Hashimotos?
  204. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  205. question
  206. Low TSH and low T3?
  207. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  208. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  209. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  210. Confused with lab results
  211. Please help interpret test results
  212. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  213. dna ds antibody result
  214. what if tsh is higher
  215. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  216. Hypoechoic Nodules
  217. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  218. Got some test results in yesterday
  219. tsh level 15
  220. Help
  221. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  222. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  223. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  224. Thyroid ultrasound
  225. I have a question
  226. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  227. starting armour
  228. It was cancer
  229. thyroid results
  230. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  231. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  232. Update and more questions.....
  233. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  234. Nagging cough with phlem?
  235. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  236. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  237. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  238. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  239. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  240. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  241. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  242. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  243. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  244. Blind Spots
  245. hbp and hypo
  246. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  247. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  248. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  249. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  250. Hold on a minute...???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!