Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. S/p tt sx-update
  2. throid results okay?
  3. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  4. Enlarged thyroid ?
  5. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  6. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  7. is something else wrong?
  8. Synthroid dose?????
  9. TSH test
  10. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  11. Hormones and thyroid??
  12. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  13. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  14. Need some input/advice
  15. Hormones and thyroid
  16. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  17. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  18. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  19. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  20. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  21. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  22. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  23. Test Results
  24. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  25. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  26. hypothyroid and bloating
  27. need some advice...
  28. Need help interpreting current lab test
  29. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  30. Lab results from 08-16-10
  31. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  32. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  33. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  34. Thoughts?
  35. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  36. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  37. Last year's and this year's results!
  38. Armour question....
  39. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  40. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  41. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  42. Quick question ...
  43. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  44. So confused..Please help !!!!
  45. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  46. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  47. TSH High
  48. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  49. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  50. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  51. Itching after tt sx
  52. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  53. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  54. New labs affected by flu???
  55. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  56. confused on how to proceed
  57. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  58. How are these labs?
  59. In search of Thyroid education...
  60. hashimotos thyroiditis
  61. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  62. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  63. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  64. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  65. Low White Blood Cell Count
  66. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  67. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  68. Thyroid question
  69. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  70. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  71. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  72. Thyroid lab test results
  73. does methimazole lower your TSH
  74. Libido after tt
  75. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  76. Confused about lab results - please help!
  77. ANOTHER lab question
  78. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  79. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  80. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  81. newly diagnosed...
  82. Help With Results
  83. Good Days and Bad Days
  84. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  85. Paranoid or Problem?
  86. Pms and thyroid
  87. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  88. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  89. Do I need meds?
  90. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  91. If not thyroid then what?
  92. Now I am really confused!
  93. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  94. vitamin deficiencies
  95. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  96. Some reassurance
  97. Anxiety flareups
  98. Hormone testing
  99. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  100. Tired but can't sleep?
  101. Can it get better?
  102. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  103. So confused
  104. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  105. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  106. Need some help with Cytomel
  107. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  108. A year of confusion
  109. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  110. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  111. Lets talk hair here
  112. Libido after thyroid sx
  113. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  114. Tapazole
  115. Early stages of Graves Disease
  116. Help with lab results
  117. Meds after surgery
  118. Thyroid Issue?
  119. Parathyroid Issue?
  120. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  121. nodulat goitre
  122. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  123. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  124. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  125. Thyroid stable for how long?
  126. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  127. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  128. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  129. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  130. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  131. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  132. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  133. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  134. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  135. Thyroid and DHEA
  136. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  137. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  138. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  139. Confused by newest lab results?!
  140. Hashimotos?
  141. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  142. question
  143. Low TSH and low T3?
  144. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  145. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  146. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  147. Confused with lab results
  148. Please help interpret test results
  149. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  150. dna ds antibody result
  151. what if tsh is higher
  152. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  153. Hypoechoic Nodules
  154. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  155. Got some test results in yesterday
  156. tsh level 15
  157. Help
  158. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  159. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  160. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  161. Thyroid ultrasound
  162. I have a question
  163. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  164. starting armour
  165. It was cancer
  166. thyroid results
  167. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  168. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  169. Update and more questions.....
  170. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  171. Nagging cough with phlem?
  172. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  173. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  174. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  175. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  176. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  177. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  178. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  179. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  180. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  181. Blind Spots
  182. hbp and hypo
  183. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  184. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  185. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  186. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  187. Hold on a minute...???
  188. thyroid
  189. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  190. New here with questions
  191. early hyperthyroid/graves
  192. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  193. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  194. food restriction
  195. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  196. high dosage worried about side effect
  197. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  198. Labs- need help
  199. over ctive thyroid
  200. Should I get a second oppinion?
  201. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  202. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  203. HypoThyroid & PMS
  204. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  205. breathing through a straw
  206. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  207. i have thyroid
  208. which tests are the most important?
  209. hyper to hypo what next?
  210. question about thyroid levels
  211. total thyroidectomy
  212. Dosage Times
  213. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  214. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  215. Rechecks - how often
  216. Chia seed oil
  217. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  218. Selenium and iodine
  219. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  220. Omega 3's
  221. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  222. Confused....... (recent labs)
  223. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  224. Fainting?
  225. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  226. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  227. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  228. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  229. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  230. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  231. Newbie with problems :(
  232. test results
  233. solid mass found in neck
  234. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  235. Possible overactive thyroid?
  236. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  237. Coarse Echotexture
  238. how often should ultrasounds be done
  239. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  240. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  241. Best blood tests?
  242. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  243. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  244. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  245. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  246. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  247. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  248. Where do you keep your meds?
  249. TSH 1835
  250. Typical thyroid panels


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!