PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Dosage Intolerance, but Still Hypo?!
  2. Armour??
  3. Difficulties with Natural Thyroid Titration
  4. Advice Please
  5. High tsh, ft4 and ft3 - what does this mean?
  6. Hashimoto’s Question
  7. Quick TSH Lab Question
  8. dizzy, feeling sick...what next
  9. help
  10. hypothyroid effects on monthly cycle
  11. Hashimotos/OCD
  12. Hyperthydoidism? Please, help.
  13. Lumpy Thyroid
  14. Really???
  15. What do I do?
  16. Can someone help me understand my daughter's test results?
  17. If my TSH is 0.41, will I feel a big change when it gets back to 2.6 - 2.85
  18. Do I have a sluggish thyroid?
  19. hashimotos and ANA test
  20. Interpretation of Lab Results
  21. do i have a sluggish thyroid?
  22. Flu shot minus H1N1??
  23. High Anti TPO and normal AntiTG
  24. Looking for advice.....
  25. Thyroiditis: QUICK QUESTION Please, someone help me understand this!
  26. Question about thyroid needle biopsy-very scared
  27. HELP NEEDED!.... Fed up with meds, doctors and hypothyroidism
  28. New drug therapy
  29. Hypothyroidism and Depression
  30. thyrperoxidase level
  31. Extrathyroidal Nodules
  32. Need help tweaking my meds..feel like I'm almost there!
  33. Not enough but a long shot
  34. Graves or Hyperthyroid??? Newbie
  35. Anyone know a good doctor for thyroid in Los Angeles?
  36. Thyroid Nodule Images
  37. Dr visit with new doctor
  38. Just Can't Decide On Surgery
  39. Why does it matter if I have Hashimoto's or not?
  40. T Uptake
  41. total thyroidectomy 2 weeks ago
  42. switching between hypo - hyper
  43. Can diet help hypothyroidism?
  44. 1st lab results
  45. Need alternative to Armour Thyroid
  46. can't absorb med, is there another method of delivery?
  47. Thyroid Nodule - Odd problem
  48. Started 5 mcg of generic T3, help!
  49. My Doctor's surgery wont test t4 anymore only tsh???!!!
  50. Blood Pressure
  51. Wacky Thyroid Labs..
  52. My thyroid has robbed me!
  53. Loneliness and depression with this illness
  54. Low Iodine pain management
  55. "Hashi's Swings" Question - Help Please
  56. Soy
  57. Low TSH, LOW T4 and T3-whatis going on?
  58. Thyroid problems...ongoing?
  59. my labs
  60. Thyroxine-binding globulin (TBG) Elevated T-4 levels
  61. Can someone check over my results?
  62. Low TSH Normal FT3 Normal FT4
  63. hypo test results advice?
  64. plz help blood came back fine????
  65. Adrenal Stress Profile Results
  66. Endo prescribed anti-depressant and I'm not depressed
  67. The results are confusing me just as much!
  68. Follicular Cancer - some good news :)
  69. can thyroid probs cause swallowing problems?
  70. labs are "normal"
  71. Blood Tests Results . . . Help!
  72. my results... am I going towards Hyper?
  73. High TPO & Antithyroglobulin AB
  74. Advice re results?
  75. My Doctors dont get it
  76. Do you still feel a lump when you swallow?
  77. swollen thyroid, any help plz??
  78. Hypothyroid and insomnia?
  79. Is Black Cohosh safe?
  80. how low does TSh need to be to cause problems
  81. why would my tsh be low if I am taking synthroid
  82. Natural alternative - dont understand
  83. Has anyone ever had results like these?
  84. how I can get things back to a closer state of normal?
  85. Help!! Experts on Labs
  86. New Labs
  87. Possibly Hyperthyroid? Please help!
  88. Doctor says, "I "Think" It's Cancer!
  89. Just a little confused about my labs/situation..
  90. Partial Thyriodectomy on 1st of November
  91. Could this be because of a problem with my adrenal gland?
  92. Hormones and hypothyroidism
  93. Help in Southern CA
  94. Calculating %'s?
  95. New Test Results and and Iron Suppliment Question
  96. Help with Results
  97. why does my tongue feel swollen all the time
  98. New here - need advice! Swapping Levothy. for Cytomel?
  99. New labs?????
  100. Please help! Thyroidectomy and new growth
  101. compounded synthetic T3-T4 Has anyone else tried this?
  102. Vocal chord Parlysis with trach after thyroidectomy
  103. questions about RAI
  104. Could this be Tapazole side effect?
  105. Thyroid Microsomal Ab positive
  106. Switched to Armour and feel good again!
  107. when am I supposed to start feeling better?
  108. RAI treatment in the news
  109. swollen throat and glands, food stuck n throat,heart palpitations, short of breath,
  110. find a doctor near San Antonio, Texas?
  111. anxiety with synthroid increase
  112. So Frustrated
  113. So confused and feeling really bad - help please!
  114. Why don't they just treat me for hypoT and get on with it?
  115. New labs, Where to start?
  116. So Confused!!
  117. awaiting lab results emg shows myopathy and wondering if due to thyroid
  118. Thyroid and Flu Shot?
  119. Haemoglobin levels with hypothyroidism
  120. Doc wants to lower med based on TSH only!! Need Input.
  121. Thyroid meds with antibiotic
  122. New tumour after 18 mtgs
  123. I am lost in trying to understand my thyroid problem!
  124. When to take Synthroid?
  125. Onset time of Cytomel
  126. Thyroid US Report
  127. thyroid help!!! pease help!!!
  128. Thyroid causing vision problems?
  129. Opinion Please - Newbie
  130. Root Cause: Depression or Hypothyroid?
  131. Nodule on thyroid and TSH results
  132. Dr said not to treat until TSH > 10
  133. thyroid readings
  134. Thyroid area tightness and Tenderness (no surgery done)
  135. New to the board - seeking some advice
  136. Nervous about Doctor
  137. My thryoid test results are confusing...
  138. Can supplements mask a true thyroid reading?
  139. Can you take thyroid meds with sparkling water....
  140. thyroid
  141. Could my child have hypothyroidism?
  142. 4 weeks off my meds!!??? Help!!! Scared !!!
  143. For those on Cytomel and/OR Levoxyl....
  144. U/S results-?
  145. Lab results, feeling stuck
  146. Any one who's gone through this procedure? Concerns
  147. Frustrated
  148. T4 determine thyroid
  149. New test to determine malignancy in a nodule
  150. Wierd observation/question....
  151. labs after TT
  152. Can you ever heal thyroid naturally and stop meds?
  153. Heart is tingling
  154. Naturethroid or Armour...thoughts?
  155. Reducing Levoxyl dosage and abdominal gas?
  156. Levoxyl and Night Sweats and NOW GAS !
  157. euthyroid eye, canker sores, weight gain and leg pain--what's next?
  158. TSH high
  159. not sure how to handle this
  160. Degenerated Hurthle Cells?
  161. Palpitations after RAI - fatigue
  162. hashi and low lymphocytes
  163. New to this thyroid testing....sigh..
  164. change in dosage of synthroid brain fog
  165. elevated thyroglobulin antibodies and thyroid peroxidase antibody
  166. Which med to choose
  167. goiters
  168. synthroid two dosages are they the same
  169. When do Hurthle cells mean surgery is called for?
  170. Day 3 and already noticing improvements?
  171. Follicular Cancer... is it ok if I join your club?
  172. Adrenal or RT3 or ... ?
  173. help with these results
  174. Borderline low thyroid and very low iron..can't decide
  175. In the past I was diagnosed with HYPERthyroidism.
  176. Nodule on ultrasound, uptake shows nothing?
  177. Hypothyroidism/hairloss/hell
  178. The bloodwork is back... but it's greek to me
  179. I am so tired (venting)
  180. New Test Results
  181. how often should i get tested?
  182. Underactive Thyroid and Weight Loss
  183. high thyroid/high blood pressure
  184. what does high ft3 mean?
  185. TSH Levels
  186. All levels are high and out of range!
  187. Hypothyroidism
  188. Can Synthyroid cause heart problems?
  189. Help with FNA Path report
  190. Anyone in Raleigh, NC see Dr. Josephine Brown?
  191. Thyroid levels
  192. Blood Test Question
  193. Preping for RAD, never felt better?
  194. TSH .024 to TSH 18 in 6 weeks no treatment given
  195. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  196. Still waiting for biopsy
  197. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  198. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  199. How long did you wait for surgery?
  200. Hyperthyroid
  201. T3
  202. My Ultrasound Results
  203. low energy low body temp low tsh
  204. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  205. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  206. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  207. Need explanation please
  208. thyroid nodules
  209. New Member
  210. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  211. Need Help with Results
  212. synthroid dose and seasons
  213. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  214. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  215. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  216. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  217. please help me
  218. Synthroid and constipation
  219. Please help me with my results
  220. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  221. Question about a Medication
  222. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  223. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  224. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  225. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  226. Question on my test results
  227. Feel like I'm dying
  228. swelling & thyroid problems
  229. New thyroid test
  230. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  231. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  232. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  233. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  234. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  235. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  236. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  237. Help with new meds
  238. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  239. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  240. help with thyroid test results!
  241. TSH normal level ????
  242. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  243. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  244. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  245. reverse t3
  246. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  247. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  248. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  249. cloudy vision and dizziness
  250. Please help me understand my daughter's tests