Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. parathyrod test
  2. T-4 question
  3. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  4. Help understanding FNA results
  5. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  6. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  7. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  8. coffee and meds
  9. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  10. Pretibial myxedema
  11. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  12. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  13. Labs Back Finally!
  14. Low on Vit D all these years?
  15. Very irritated with my GP
  16. hypothyroid question
  17. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  18. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  19. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  20. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  21. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  22. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  23. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  24. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  25. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  26. thyroid problems
  27. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  28. consistent low normal with symptoms
  29. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  30. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  31. High T3's?
  32. newly diagnosed hypo
  33. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  34. new here and labs
  35. Starting to panic!
  36. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  37. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  38. thyroid scan
  39. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  40. Hi All
  41. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  42. Tired of Synthroid...
  43. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  44. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  45. Help with FNA results
  46. So tired!!
  47. What do you think about these test results?
  48. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  49. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  50. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  51. Hypo and headaches?
  52. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  53. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  54. Thyriod play games
  55. Newbie with ?'s
  56. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  57. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  58. feeling worse after dose increase
  59. still not feeling right
  60. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  61. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  62. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  63. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  64. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  65. Latest results - any thoughts?
  66. I had a major "crash"
  67. Labs Done Finally...
  68. Feeling worse?
  69. Thyroid Question/Heat
  70. Could this be thryoid related?
  71. Critical levels of Free T4
  72. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  73. Should I have surgery?
  74. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  75. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  76. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  77. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  78. thyroid
  79. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  80. Thyroid Medication Questions
  81. feeling of electric current and twitching
  82. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  83. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  84. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  85. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  86. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  87. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  88. Need help
  89. Got latest lab results today
  90. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  91. swollen tongue, ideas?
  92. When to retest? (hypo)
  93. Help~Doctors won't listen
  94. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  95. Triiodothyronine-T3
  96. New and looking for hypo advice
  97. New here/ Hi everyone!
  98. what the heck?
  99. Hyper again?!?!
  100. Possible Thyroid
  101. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  102. had FNB confused on labs
  103. My endo experience
  104. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  105. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  106. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  107. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  108. Alternative meds?
  109. swelling of fingers
  110. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  111. Just Can't Figure It!
  112. worried
  113. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  114. Results of blood work - help please?
  115. choaking in the neck throat
  116. Symptoms question
  117. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  118. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  119. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  120. Should I pursue further??
  121. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  122. New here... :(
  123. Switching to natural thyroid...
  124. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  125. hypo & allergies
  126. Location of Thyroid Gland
  127. Starting treatment
  128. Hurthle cell adenoma
  129. High FT3 and Ft4
  130. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  131. Thyroid ultrasound
  132. thyroid
  133. thyroid test results
  134. Headache since FNA
  135. Latest Labs
  136. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  137. What should I do?
  138. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  139. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  140. Blood draw in the AM
  141. New Dosing Advice
  142. Help with understanding these new levels...
  143. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  144. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  145. Just Got Ultrasound report
  146. sleep problems
  147. Please help me understand my lab tests
  148. results
  149. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  150. Starting Synthroid dose?
  151. thyroid or not please help
  152. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  153. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  154. Tired of explaining (venting)
  155. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  156. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  157. Will I ever get warm?
  158. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  159. High antibodies count
  160. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  161. what do these numbers mean?
  162. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  163. Hyperthyroid question
  164. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  165. Thyroid question
  166. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  167. I need help with dosages please
  168. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  169. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  170. Free T4 level
  171. I think I found a new doctor!
  172. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  173. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  174. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  175. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  176. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  177. Regular doc or Endo
  178. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  179. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  180. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  181. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  182. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  183. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  184. Ok now I'm scared!
  185. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  186. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  187. GOT MY bloodwork!
  188. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  189. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  190. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  191. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  192. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  193. help with synthroid overmedication
  194. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  195. Thyroid Surgery
  196. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  197. Hypothyroid??
  198. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  199. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  200. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  201. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  202. Thyroid biopsy results
  203. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  204. Found nodules thyroid
  205. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  206. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  207. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  208. hypo to hyper
  209. Should I try Naturethroid?
  210. New here - can anyone help?
  211. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  212. Hypothyroid
  213. Question:T3 anf rT3
  214. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  215. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  216. My sons hypothyroidism
  217. Is this related to the Thyroid
  218. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  219. ? re thyroidectomy
  220. Hyperthyroidism?
  221. help me with this pain
  222. advice needed before Dr. visit
  223. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  224. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  225. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  226. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  227. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  228. Bad ultrasound results???
  229. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  230. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  231. New labs
  232. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  233. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  234. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  235. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  236. Ast/alt range
  237. Frustration & firing my doc
  238. Ultrasound findings?
  239. Ultrasound findings?
  240. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  241. new labs
  242. my endo appointment today
  243. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  244. small anechoic image with central calcification
  245. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  246. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  247. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  248. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  249. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  250. which medicine?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy