PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. New here and need opinions
  2. Meds make me feel worse
  3. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  4. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  5. ordering Erfa
  6. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  7. Goitrogens
  8. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  9. New to all this & frustrated
  10. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  11. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  12. thyroid removed now what
  13. eagle syndrome?
  14. Fish Oil
  15. My result after a dose change
  16. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  17. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  18. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  19. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  20. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  21. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  22. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  23. TSH results
  24. T3 only not working?
  25. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  26. severe dry eyes
  27. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  28. FNA tomorrow
  29. Is this air hunger?
  30. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  31. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  32. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  33. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  34. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  35. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  36. what does this mean
  37. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  38. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  39. Need help understanding lab work please help
  40. new labs..raised antibodies
  41. fatigue and thyroid disease
  42. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  43. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  44. TPO level
  45. Thyroid
  46. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  47. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  48. is thyrolar available anywhere
  49. Ultra Sound
  50. TSH rose after dose increase?
  51. Nodule Growth
  52. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  53. help for voice student post surgery
  54. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  55. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  56. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  57. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  58. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  59. New and have results....HELP!
  60. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  61. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  62. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  63. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  64. ? have thyroid disorder
  65. Surgery or not?
  66. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  67. what is my body doing?
  68. Levothyroxine
  69. Thyroid swelling
  70. Why have Ft3 tested?
  71. Please help me.....
  72. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  73. Erda and nature throidp
  74. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  75. FNA Biopsy Results
  76. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  77. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  78. Fine needle biopsy
  79. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  80. Is an EKG necessary?
  81. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  82. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  83. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  84. Hives and Hashimoto's
  85. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  86. Don't know what to do...
  87. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  88. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  89. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  90. difference in nodules and goiter
  91. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  92. I posted here before and have new labs
  93. When is drug treatment needed?
  94. Desperate for help with nodules!
  95. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  96. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  97. Lithium and the Thyroid
  98. Gtnan
  99. Meds up but labs down??
  100. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  101. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  102. Multi-dosing erfa
  103. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  104. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  105. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  106. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  107. odd but necessary question
  108. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  109. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  110. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  111. One week post TT
  112. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  113. Finally diagnosed and need help
  114. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  115. My thyroid disease experience
  116. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  117. Sharp Neck Pain
  118. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  119. How low is this?
  120. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  121. Levothroid shortage?
  122. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  123. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  124. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  125. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  126. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  127. Thyroid Medicine
  128. test results and medication?
  129. Low Dose Naltrexone
  130. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  131. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  132. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  133. Is this a thyroid problem?
  134. high TSH
  135. New and need help with labs
  136. new here look for DR on Long island
  137. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  138. Help
  139. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  140. New and confused ???
  141. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  142. thyroid or adrenals?
  143. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  144. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  145. Hi I'm new
  146. Possible hyperthyroidism
  147. Questions about lab results
  148. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  149. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  150. HypoThryoid
  151. New help please!!!
  152. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  153. Starting to feel food deprived
  154. free t4
  155. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  156. Been a while :)
  157. Good News/Bad News
  158. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  159. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  160. I am going to my GP next week...
  161. My wife had her thyroid removed
  162. Links
  163. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  164. Help With Readings :(
  165. Here is my labs and my US results
  166. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  167. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  168. Thyroid?Endo Question
  169. Trab Positive and HypO???
  170. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  171. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  172. thyroid levels
  173. parathyrod test
  174. T-4 question
  175. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  176. Help understanding FNA results
  177. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  178. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  179. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  180. coffee and meds
  181. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  182. Pretibial myxedema
  183. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  184. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  185. Labs Back Finally!
  186. Low on Vit D all these years?
  187. Very irritated with my GP
  188. hypothyroid question
  189. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  190. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  191. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  192. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  193. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  194. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  195. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  196. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  197. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  198. thyroid problems
  199. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  200. consistent low normal with symptoms
  201. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  202. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  203. High T3's?
  204. newly diagnosed hypo
  205. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  206. new here and labs
  207. Starting to panic!
  208. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  209. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  210. thyroid scan
  211. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  212. Hi All
  213. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  214. Tired of Synthroid...
  215. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  216. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  217. Help with FNA results
  218. So tired!!
  219. What do you think about these test results?
  220. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  221. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  222. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  223. Hypo and headaches?
  224. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  225. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  226. Thyriod play games
  227. Newbie with ?'s
  228. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  229. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  230. feeling worse after dose increase
  231. still not feeling right
  232. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  233. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  234. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  235. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  236. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  237. Latest results - any thoughts?
  238. I had a major "crash"
  239. Labs Done Finally...
  240. Feeling worse?
  241. Thyroid Question/Heat
  242. Could this be thryoid related?
  243. Critical levels of Free T4
  244. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  245. Should I have surgery?
  246. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  247. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  248. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  249. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  250. thyroid