PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Shouldn't I be sent to an Endochronologist?
  2. Still waiting for biopsy
  3. Need help with Thyroid harmone and Uptake scan test results
  4. TSH 3.69 H? Also very high cholesterol
  5. How long did you wait for surgery?
  6. Hyperthyroid
  7. T3
  8. My Ultrasound Results
  9. low energy low body temp low tsh
  10. Stopped taking thyroid med?
  11. does anyone know the most reliable methods for detecting antibodies
  12. Please Help! TSH Lab Results
  13. Need explanation please
  14. thyroid nodules
  15. New Member
  16. Please Help, question about ultrasound results
  17. Need Help with Results
  18. synthroid dose and seasons
  19. Hurthle Cell tumor size?
  20. autoimmune disease and goiter treatment?
  21. Normal Thyroid range but HIGH heart rate. (graves in remission)
  22. Thyroid feel choking around the neck
  23. please help me
  24. Synthroid and constipation
  25. Please help me with my results
  26. do you know how to get an accurate diagnosis of hashimoto's thyroiditis
  27. Question about a Medication
  28. Can anyone help me understand these u/s results?
  29. Free T3 & Free T4 levels
  30. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  31. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  32. Question on my test results
  33. Feel like I'm dying
  34. swelling & thyroid problems
  35. New thyroid test
  36. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  37. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  38. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  39. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  40. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  41. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  42. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  43. Help with new meds
  44. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  45. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  46. help with thyroid test results!
  47. TSH normal level ????
  48. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  49. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  50. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  51. reverse t3
  52. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  53. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  54. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  55. cloudy vision and dizziness
  56. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  57. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  58. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  59. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  60. TSH at 12.10
  61. synthroid and goiter?
  62. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  63. hyperthyroid
  64. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  65. What do these labs mean?
  66. New results with a high TPO level
  67. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  68. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  69. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  70. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  71. Need help for my thyroid test results
  72. Lab range question
  73. What do you guys think???
  74. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  75. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  76. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  77. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  78. thyroid and obesity
  79. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  80. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  81. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  82. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  83. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  84. test results - need expert opinion
  85. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  86. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  87. T3 level
  88. why do i get hot after i eat
  89. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  90. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  91. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  92. question on moms labs - antibodies
  93. Total T3?
  94. Help with meds!!!
  95. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  96. pill swallowing
  97. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  98. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  99. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  100. Fluctuating level???
  101. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  102. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  103. Could all this be thyroid related?
  104. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  105. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  106. UPDATE:
  107. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  108. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  109. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  110. dairy
  111. why is my curly hair going straight
  112. New to Cytomel
  113. graves eye disease
  114. Mouth clave has just operated
  115. T3 replacement only
  116. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  117. Confused about levels and medication
  118. Having Thyroidectomy
  119. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  120. Metabolism Issue
  121. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  122. test results
  123. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  124. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  125. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  126. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  127. Hypo and yeast infections
  128. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  129. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  130. New
  131. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  132. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  133. Thyroid nodules
  134. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  135. Hypothyroidism
  136. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  137. Strange new symptoms
  138. Tingling/Hashi
  139. Does anything here stand out
  140. Lab meaning
  141. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  142. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  143. thyroid issues...any advice??
  144. Vanity vs health
  145. Is this too much?
  146. I want to go natural can someone help
  147. Lab result question
  148. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  149. Radioactive Iodine
  150. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  151. How do these results look
  152. TSH test results
  153. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  154. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  155. Thyroid levels changed
  156. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  157. Getting a new doctor soon
  158. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  159. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  160. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  161. Hypoparathyroidism????
  162. wellbutrin xl 150
  163. endo appt yesterday
  164. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  165. Reaction to iodine
  166. Post TT update
  167. Help understanding Thyroid results
  168. pounding head and pulse in ear
  169. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  170. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  171. Quick question about TSH increase
  172. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  173. High Calcium, Low PTH
  174. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  175. Lab results and symptoms
  176. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  177. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  178. Thyroxine
  179. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  180. What does calcification mean?
  181. Switched Meds - Please Help
  182. Help with test results...
  183. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  184. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  185. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  186. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  187. are my levels considered borderline?
  188. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  189. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  190. Thyroid levels
  191. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  192. pls help blood results don't make sense
  193. labs and a stupid question
  194. Treatment or not???
  195. Thyroid Nodule
  196. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  197. Iodine deficiency....
  198. hyperthyroidism
  199. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  200. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  201. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  202. Best way to take morning temp....
  203. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  204. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  205. hypothroidism
  206. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  207. low tsh and ft4
  208. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  209. Tighness in neck
  210. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  211. Question about iodine
  212. Question about treatment/new labs
  213. high TSH
  214. So confused! I need some help!
  215. Got my fna results....
  216. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  217. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  218. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  219. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  220. Test results "interesting case"
  221. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  222. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  223. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  224. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  225. Thyroid #'s question....
  226. what new tests can i try?
  227. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  228. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  229. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  230. Help whats gone wrong?
  231. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  232. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  233. Got my Blood Results
  234. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  235. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  236. Confused and very scared
  237. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  238. Dangerous levels?
  239. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  240. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  241. tsh
  242. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  243. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  244. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  245. New labs...really need some advice...!
  246. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  247. Leg cramps after tt
  248. thyroid and my voice
  249. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  250. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?