PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Tingling/Hashi
  2. Does anything here stand out
  3. Lab meaning
  4. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  5. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  6. thyroid issues...any advice??
  7. Vanity vs health
  8. Is this too much?
  9. I want to go natural can someone help
  10. Lab result question
  11. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  12. Radioactive Iodine
  13. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  14. How do these results look
  15. TSH test results
  16. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  17. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  18. Thyroid levels changed
  19. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  20. Getting a new doctor soon
  21. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  22. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  23. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  24. Hypoparathyroidism????
  25. wellbutrin xl 150
  26. endo appt yesterday
  27. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  28. Reaction to iodine
  29. Post TT update
  30. Help understanding Thyroid results
  31. pounding head and pulse in ear
  32. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  33. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  34. Quick question about TSH increase
  35. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  36. High Calcium, Low PTH
  37. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  38. Lab results and symptoms
  39. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  40. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  41. Thyroxine
  42. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  43. What does calcification mean?
  44. Switched Meds - Please Help
  45. Help with test results...
  46. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  47. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  48. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  49. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  50. are my levels considered borderline?
  51. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  52. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  53. Thyroid levels
  54. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  55. pls help blood results don't make sense
  56. labs and a stupid question
  57. Treatment or not???
  58. Thyroid Nodule
  59. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  60. Iodine deficiency....
  61. hyperthyroidism
  62. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  63. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  64. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  65. Best way to take morning temp....
  66. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  67. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  68. hypothroidism
  69. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  70. low tsh and ft4
  71. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  72. Tighness in neck
  73. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  74. Question about iodine
  75. Question about treatment/new labs
  76. high TSH
  77. So confused! I need some help!
  78. Got my fna results....
  79. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  80. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  81. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  82. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  83. Test results "interesting case"
  84. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  85. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  86. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  87. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  88. Thyroid #'s question....
  89. what new tests can i try?
  90. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  91. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  92. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  93. Help whats gone wrong?
  94. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  95. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  96. Got my Blood Results
  97. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  98. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  99. Confused and very scared
  100. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  101. Dangerous levels?
  102. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  103. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  104. tsh
  105. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  106. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  107. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  108. New labs...really need some advice...!
  109. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  110. Leg cramps after tt
  111. thyroid and my voice
  112. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  113. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  114. My Throid Test Results
  115. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  116. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  117. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  118. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  119. How long for FNA results?
  120. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  121. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  122. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  123. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  124. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  125. Hashi's without antibodies??
  126. Help with Lab results
  127. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  128. Hypo IQ
  129. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  130. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  131. tight throat
  132. What to check for on next blood work?
  133. Newly Diagnosed
  134. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  135. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  136. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  137. I think my doctor is wrong?
  138. High Lab Results
  139. S/p tt sx-update
  140. throid results okay?
  141. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  142. Enlarged thyroid ?
  143. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  144. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  145. is something else wrong?
  146. Synthroid dose?????
  147. TSH test
  148. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  149. Hormones and thyroid??
  150. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  151. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  152. Need some input/advice
  153. Hormones and thyroid
  154. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  155. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  156. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  157. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  158. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  159. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  160. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  161. Test Results
  162. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  163. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  164. hypothyroid and bloating
  165. need some advice...
  166. Need help interpreting current lab test
  167. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  168. Lab results from 08-16-10
  169. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  170. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  171. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  172. Thoughts?
  173. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  174. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  175. Last year's and this year's results!
  176. Armour question....
  177. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  178. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  179. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  180. Quick question ...
  181. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  182. So confused..Please help !!!!
  183. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  184. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  185. TSH High
  186. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  187. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  188. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  189. Itching after tt sx
  190. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  191. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  192. New labs affected by flu???
  193. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  194. confused on how to proceed
  195. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  196. How are these labs?
  197. In search of Thyroid education...
  198. hashimotos thyroiditis
  199. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  200. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  201. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  202. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  203. Low White Blood Cell Count
  204. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  205. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  206. Thyroid question
  207. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  208. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  209. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  210. Thyroid lab test results
  211. does methimazole lower your TSH
  212. Libido after tt
  213. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  214. Confused about lab results - please help!
  215. ANOTHER lab question
  216. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  217. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  218. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  219. newly diagnosed...
  220. Help With Results
  221. Good Days and Bad Days
  222. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  223. Paranoid or Problem?
  224. Pms and thyroid
  225. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  226. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  227. Do I need meds?
  228. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  229. If not thyroid then what?
  230. Now I am really confused!
  231. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  232. vitamin deficiencies
  233. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  234. Some reassurance
  235. Anxiety flareups
  236. Hormone testing
  237. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  238. Tired but can't sleep?
  239. Can it get better?
  240. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  241. So confused
  242. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  243. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  244. Need some help with Cytomel
  245. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  246. A year of confusion
  247. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  248. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  249. Lets talk hair here
  250. Libido after thyroid sx