Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Good Follow up
  2. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  3. what kind of doctor do I need?
  4. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  5. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  6. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  7. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  8. New US results - help please?
  9. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  10. Why mega dose B12.
  11. Synthroid and acne
  12. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  13. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  14. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  15. how to tell if gone hyper?
  16. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  17. help with lab results
  18. Do I have graves?
  19. venting..........
  20. TSH slighty out of range
  21. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  22. Swelling
  23. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  24. Yet another request to look at lab results
  25. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  26. Question about my Thyroid
  27. Help wih Armour Please!
  28. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  29. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  30. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  31. RT3 Blood test And Other
  32. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  33. another request to look at labs
  34. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  35. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  36. New labs, need input
  37. New here and need opinions
  38. Meds make me feel worse
  39. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  40. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  41. ordering Erfa
  42. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  43. Goitrogens
  44. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  45. New to all this & frustrated
  46. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  47. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  48. thyroid removed now what
  49. eagle syndrome?
  50. Fish Oil
  51. My result after a dose change
  52. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  53. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  54. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  55. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  56. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  57. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  58. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  59. TSH results
  60. T3 only not working?
  61. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  62. severe dry eyes
  63. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  64. FNA tomorrow
  65. Is this air hunger?
  66. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  67. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  68. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  69. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  70. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  71. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  72. what does this mean
  73. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  74. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  75. Need help understanding lab work please help
  76. new labs..raised antibodies
  77. fatigue and thyroid disease
  78. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  79. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  80. TPO level
  81. Thyroid
  82. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  83. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  84. is thyrolar available anywhere
  85. Ultra Sound
  86. TSH rose after dose increase?
  87. Nodule Growth
  88. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  89. help for voice student post surgery
  90. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  91. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  92. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  93. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  94. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  95. New and have results....HELP!
  96. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  97. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  98. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  99. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  100. ? have thyroid disorder
  101. Surgery or not?
  102. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  103. what is my body doing?
  104. Levothyroxine
  105. Thyroid swelling
  106. Why have Ft3 tested?
  107. Please help me.....
  108. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  109. Erda and nature throidp
  110. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  111. FNA Biopsy Results
  112. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  113. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  114. Fine needle biopsy
  115. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  116. Is an EKG necessary?
  117. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  118. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  119. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  120. Hives and Hashimoto's
  121. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  122. Don't know what to do...
  123. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  124. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  125. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  126. difference in nodules and goiter
  127. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  128. I posted here before and have new labs
  129. When is drug treatment needed?
  130. Desperate for help with nodules!
  131. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  132. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  133. Lithium and the Thyroid
  134. Gtnan
  135. Meds up but labs down??
  136. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  137. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  138. Multi-dosing erfa
  139. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  140. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  141. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  142. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  143. odd but necessary question
  144. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  145. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  146. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  147. One week post TT
  148. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  149. Finally diagnosed and need help
  150. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  151. My thyroid disease experience
  152. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  153. Sharp Neck Pain
  154. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  155. How low is this?
  156. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  157. Levothroid shortage?
  158. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  159. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  160. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  161. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  162. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  163. Thyroid Medicine
  164. test results and medication?
  165. Low Dose Naltrexone
  166. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  167. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  168. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  169. Is this a thyroid problem?
  170. high TSH
  171. New and need help with labs
  172. new here look for DR on Long island
  173. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  174. Help
  175. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  176. New and confused ???
  177. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  178. thyroid or adrenals?
  179. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  180. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  181. Hi I'm new
  182. Possible hyperthyroidism
  183. Questions about lab results
  184. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  185. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  186. HypoThryoid
  187. New help please!!!
  188. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  189. Starting to feel food deprived
  190. free t4
  191. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  192. Been a while :)
  193. Good News/Bad News
  194. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  195. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  196. I am going to my GP next week...
  197. My wife had her thyroid removed
  198. Links
  199. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  200. Help With Readings :(
  201. Here is my labs and my US results
  202. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  203. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  204. Thyroid?Endo Question
  205. Trab Positive and HypO???
  206. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  207. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  208. thyroid levels
  209. parathyrod test
  210. T-4 question
  211. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  212. Help understanding FNA results
  213. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  214. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  215. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  216. coffee and meds
  217. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  218. Pretibial myxedema
  219. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  220. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  221. Labs Back Finally!
  222. Low on Vit D all these years?
  223. Very irritated with my GP
  224. hypothyroid question
  225. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  226. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  227. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  228. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  229. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  230. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  231. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  232. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  233. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  234. thyroid problems
  235. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  236. consistent low normal with symptoms
  237. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  238. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  239. High T3's?
  240. newly diagnosed hypo
  241. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  242. new here and labs
  243. Starting to panic!
  244. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  245. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  246. thyroid scan
  247. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  248. Hi All
  249. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  250. Tired of Synthroid...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!