PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Quick question about TSH increase
  2. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  3. High Calcium, Low PTH
  4. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  5. Lab results and symptoms
  6. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  7. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  8. Thyroxine
  9. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  10. What does calcification mean?
  11. Switched Meds - Please Help
  12. Help with test results...
  13. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  14. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  15. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  16. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  17. are my levels considered borderline?
  18. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  19. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  20. Thyroid levels
  21. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  22. pls help blood results don't make sense
  23. labs and a stupid question
  24. Treatment or not???
  25. Thyroid Nodule
  26. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  27. Iodine deficiency....
  28. hyperthyroidism
  29. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  30. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  31. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  32. Best way to take morning temp....
  33. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  34. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  35. hypothroidism
  36. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  37. low tsh and ft4
  38. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  39. Tighness in neck
  40. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  41. Question about iodine
  42. Question about treatment/new labs
  43. high TSH
  44. So confused! I need some help!
  45. Got my fna results....
  46. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  47. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  48. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  49. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  50. Test results "interesting case"
  51. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  52. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  53. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  54. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  55. Thyroid #'s question....
  56. what new tests can i try?
  57. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  58. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  59. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  60. Help whats gone wrong?
  61. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  62. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  63. Got my Blood Results
  64. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  65. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  66. Confused and very scared
  67. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  68. Dangerous levels?
  69. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  70. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  71. tsh
  72. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  73. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  74. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  75. New labs...really need some advice...!
  76. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  77. Leg cramps after tt
  78. thyroid and my voice
  79. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  80. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  81. My Throid Test Results
  82. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  83. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  84. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  85. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  86. How long for FNA results?
  87. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  88. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  89. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  90. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  91. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  92. Hashi's without antibodies??
  93. Help with Lab results
  94. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  95. Hypo IQ
  96. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  97. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  98. tight throat
  99. What to check for on next blood work?
  100. Newly Diagnosed
  101. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  102. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  103. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  104. I think my doctor is wrong?
  105. High Lab Results
  106. S/p tt sx-update
  107. throid results okay?
  108. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  109. Enlarged thyroid ?
  110. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  111. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  112. is something else wrong?
  113. Synthroid dose?????
  114. TSH test
  115. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  116. Hormones and thyroid??
  117. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  118. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  119. Need some input/advice
  120. Hormones and thyroid
  121. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  122. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  123. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  124. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  125. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  126. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  127. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  128. Test Results
  129. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  130. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  131. hypothyroid and bloating
  132. need some advice...
  133. Need help interpreting current lab test
  134. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  135. Lab results from 08-16-10
  136. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  137. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  138. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  139. Thoughts?
  140. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  141. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  142. Last year's and this year's results!
  143. Armour question....
  144. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  145. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  146. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  147. Quick question ...
  148. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  149. So confused..Please help !!!!
  150. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  151. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  152. TSH High
  153. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  154. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  155. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  156. Itching after tt sx
  157. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  158. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  159. New labs affected by flu???
  160. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  161. confused on how to proceed
  162. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  163. How are these labs?
  164. In search of Thyroid education...
  165. hashimotos thyroiditis
  166. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  167. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  168. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  169. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  170. Low White Blood Cell Count
  171. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  172. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  173. Thyroid question
  174. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  175. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  176. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  177. Thyroid lab test results
  178. does methimazole lower your TSH
  179. Libido after tt
  180. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  181. Confused about lab results - please help!
  182. ANOTHER lab question
  183. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  184. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  185. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  186. newly diagnosed...
  187. Help With Results
  188. Good Days and Bad Days
  189. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  190. Paranoid or Problem?
  191. Pms and thyroid
  192. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  193. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  194. Do I need meds?
  195. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  196. If not thyroid then what?
  197. Now I am really confused!
  198. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  199. vitamin deficiencies
  200. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  201. Some reassurance
  202. Anxiety flareups
  203. Hormone testing
  204. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  205. Tired but can't sleep?
  206. Can it get better?
  207. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  208. So confused
  209. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  210. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  211. Need some help with Cytomel
  212. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  213. A year of confusion
  214. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  215. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  216. Lets talk hair here
  217. Libido after thyroid sx
  218. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  219. Tapazole
  220. Early stages of Graves Disease
  221. Help with lab results
  222. Meds after surgery
  223. Thyroid Issue?
  224. Parathyroid Issue?
  225. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  226. nodulat goitre
  227. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  228. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  229. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  230. Thyroid stable for how long?
  231. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  232. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  233. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  234. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  235. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  236. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  237. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  238. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  239. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  240. Thyroid and DHEA
  241. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  242. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  243. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  244. Confused by newest lab results?!
  245. Hashimotos?
  246. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  247. question
  248. Low TSH and low T3?
  249. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  250. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?