PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  2. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  3. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  4. thyroid
  5. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  6. Thyroid Medication Questions
  7. feeling of electric current and twitching
  8. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  9. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  10. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  11. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  12. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  13. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  14. Need help
  15. Got latest lab results today
  16. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  17. swollen tongue, ideas?
  18. When to retest? (hypo)
  19. Help~Doctors won't listen
  20. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  21. Triiodothyronine-T3
  22. New and looking for hypo advice
  23. New here/ Hi everyone!
  24. what the heck?
  25. Hyper again?!?!
  26. Possible Thyroid
  27. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  28. had FNB confused on labs
  29. My endo experience
  30. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  31. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  32. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  33. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  34. Alternative meds?
  35. swelling of fingers
  36. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  37. Just Can't Figure It!
  38. worried
  39. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  40. Results of blood work - help please?
  41. choaking in the neck throat
  42. Symptoms question
  43. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  44. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  45. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  46. Should I pursue further??
  47. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  48. New here... :(
  49. Switching to natural thyroid...
  50. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  51. hypo & allergies
  52. Location of Thyroid Gland
  53. Starting treatment
  54. Hurthle cell adenoma
  55. High FT3 and Ft4
  56. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  57. Thyroid ultrasound
  58. thyroid
  59. thyroid test results
  60. Headache since FNA
  61. Latest Labs
  62. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  63. What should I do?
  64. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  65. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  66. Blood draw in the AM
  67. New Dosing Advice
  68. Help with understanding these new levels...
  69. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  70. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  71. Just Got Ultrasound report
  72. sleep problems
  73. Please help me understand my lab tests
  74. results
  75. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  76. Starting Synthroid dose?
  77. thyroid or not please help
  78. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  79. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  80. Tired of explaining (venting)
  81. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  82. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  83. Will I ever get warm?
  84. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  85. High antibodies count
  86. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  87. what do these numbers mean?
  88. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  89. Hyperthyroid question
  90. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  91. Thyroid question
  92. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  93. I need help with dosages please
  94. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  95. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  96. Free T4 level
  97. I think I found a new doctor!
  98. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  99. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  100. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  101. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  102. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  103. Regular doc or Endo
  104. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  105. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  106. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  107. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  108. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  109. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  110. Ok now I'm scared!
  111. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  112. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  113. GOT MY bloodwork!
  114. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  115. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  116. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  117. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  118. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  119. help with synthroid overmedication
  120. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  121. Thyroid Surgery
  122. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  123. Hypothyroid??
  124. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  125. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  126. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  127. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  128. Thyroid biopsy results
  129. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  130. Found nodules thyroid
  131. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  132. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  133. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  134. hypo to hyper
  135. Should I try Naturethroid?
  136. New here - can anyone help?
  137. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  138. Hypothyroid
  139. Question:T3 anf rT3
  140. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  141. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  142. My sons hypothyroidism
  143. Is this related to the Thyroid
  144. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  145. ? re thyroidectomy
  146. Hyperthyroidism?
  147. help me with this pain
  148. advice needed before Dr. visit
  149. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  150. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  151. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  152. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  153. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  154. Bad ultrasound results???
  155. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  156. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  157. New labs
  158. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  159. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  160. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  161. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  162. Ast/alt range
  163. Frustration & firing my doc
  164. Ultrasound findings?
  165. Ultrasound findings?
  166. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  167. new labs
  168. my endo appointment today
  169. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  170. small anechoic image with central calcification
  171. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  172. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  173. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  174. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  175. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  176. which medicine?
  177. new here
  178. Labs Results on Armour
  179. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  180. Need help with labs
  181. 95.1 temperature
  182. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  183. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  184. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  185. thyroid problem
  186. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  187. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  188. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  189. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  190. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  191. New here
  192. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  193. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  194. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  195. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  196. Need help with labs please
  197. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  198. Liver caused thyroid problems
  199. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  200. Headaches
  201. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  202. Where do I go from here?
  203. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  204. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  205. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  206. Synthroid Adjustment
  207. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  208. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  209. Tsh result
  210. New Labs
  211. hyperparathyroidism?
  212. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  213. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  214. what does low T3 levels mean
  215. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  216. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  217. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  218. Cyst on my thyroid....
  219. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  220. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  221. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  222. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  223. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  224. thyroid test levels
  225. T4 conversion question
  226. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  227. Scared,what does this mean???
  228. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  229. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  230. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  231. thyroid uptake scan results
  232. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  233. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  234. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  235. Question on recent lab results
  236. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  237. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  238. Needle Biopsy
  239. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  240. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  241. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  242. A word of warning about second opinions!
  243. Questions about thyroid tumor
  244. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  245. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  246. Too Sensitive?
  247. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  248. Tsh 162
  249. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  250. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?