Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. I posted here before and have new labs
  2. When is drug treatment needed?
  3. Desperate for help with nodules!
  4. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  5. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  6. Lithium and the Thyroid
  7. Gtnan
  8. Meds up but labs down??
  9. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  10. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  11. Multi-dosing erfa
  12. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  13. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  14. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  15. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  16. odd but necessary question
  17. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  18. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  19. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  20. One week post TT
  21. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  22. Finally diagnosed and need help
  23. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  24. My thyroid disease experience
  25. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  26. Sharp Neck Pain
  27. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  28. How low is this?
  29. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  30. Levothroid shortage?
  31. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  32. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  33. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  34. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  35. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  36. Thyroid Medicine
  37. test results and medication?
  38. Low Dose Naltrexone
  39. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  40. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  41. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  42. Is this a thyroid problem?
  43. high TSH
  44. New and need help with labs
  45. new here look for DR on Long island
  46. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  47. Help
  48. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  49. New and confused ???
  50. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  51. thyroid or adrenals?
  52. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  53. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  54. Hi I'm new
  55. Possible hyperthyroidism
  56. Questions about lab results
  57. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  58. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  59. HypoThryoid
  60. New help please!!!
  61. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  62. Starting to feel food deprived
  63. free t4
  64. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  65. Been a while :)
  66. Good News/Bad News
  67. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  68. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  69. I am going to my GP next week...
  70. My wife had her thyroid removed
  71. Links
  72. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  73. Help With Readings :(
  74. Here is my labs and my US results
  75. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  76. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  77. Thyroid?Endo Question
  78. Trab Positive and HypO???
  79. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  80. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  81. thyroid levels
  82. parathyrod test
  83. T-4 question
  84. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  85. Help understanding FNA results
  86. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  87. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  88. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  89. coffee and meds
  90. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  91. Pretibial myxedema
  92. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  93. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  94. Labs Back Finally!
  95. Low on Vit D all these years?
  96. Very irritated with my GP
  97. hypothyroid question
  98. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  99. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  100. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  101. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  102. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  103. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  104. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  105. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  106. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  107. thyroid problems
  108. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  109. consistent low normal with symptoms
  110. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  111. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  112. High T3's?
  113. newly diagnosed hypo
  114. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  115. new here and labs
  116. Starting to panic!
  117. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  118. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  119. thyroid scan
  120. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  121. Hi All
  122. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  123. Tired of Synthroid...
  124. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  125. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  126. Help with FNA results
  127. So tired!!
  128. What do you think about these test results?
  129. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  130. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  131. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  132. Hypo and headaches?
  133. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  134. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  135. Thyriod play games
  136. Newbie with ?'s
  137. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  138. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  139. feeling worse after dose increase
  140. still not feeling right
  141. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  142. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  143. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  144. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  145. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  146. Latest results - any thoughts?
  147. I had a major "crash"
  148. Labs Done Finally...
  149. Feeling worse?
  150. Thyroid Question/Heat
  151. Could this be thryoid related?
  152. Critical levels of Free T4
  153. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  154. Should I have surgery?
  155. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  156. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  157. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  158. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  159. thyroid
  160. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  161. Thyroid Medication Questions
  162. feeling of electric current and twitching
  163. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  164. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  165. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  166. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  167. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  168. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  169. Need help
  170. Got latest lab results today
  171. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  172. swollen tongue, ideas?
  173. When to retest? (hypo)
  174. Help~Doctors won't listen
  175. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  176. Triiodothyronine-T3
  177. New and looking for hypo advice
  178. New here/ Hi everyone!
  179. what the heck?
  180. Hyper again?!?!
  181. Possible Thyroid
  182. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  183. had FNB confused on labs
  184. My endo experience
  185. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  186. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  187. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  188. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  189. Alternative meds?
  190. swelling of fingers
  191. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  192. Just Can't Figure It!
  193. worried
  194. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  195. Results of blood work - help please?
  196. choaking in the neck throat
  197. Symptoms question
  198. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  199. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  200. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  201. Should I pursue further??
  202. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  203. New here... :(
  204. Switching to natural thyroid...
  205. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  206. hypo & allergies
  207. Location of Thyroid Gland
  208. Starting treatment
  209. Hurthle cell adenoma
  210. High FT3 and Ft4
  211. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  212. Thyroid ultrasound
  213. thyroid
  214. thyroid test results
  215. Headache since FNA
  216. Latest Labs
  217. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  218. What should I do?
  219. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  220. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  221. Blood draw in the AM
  222. New Dosing Advice
  223. Help with understanding these new levels...
  224. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  225. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  226. Just Got Ultrasound report
  227. sleep problems
  228. Please help me understand my lab tests
  229. results
  230. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  231. Starting Synthroid dose?
  232. thyroid or not please help
  233. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  234. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  235. Tired of explaining (venting)
  236. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  237. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  238. Will I ever get warm?
  239. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  240. High antibodies count
  241. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  242. what do these numbers mean?
  243. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  244. Hyperthyroid question
  245. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  246. Thyroid question
  247. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  248. I need help with dosages please
  249. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  250. Hyper or not hyper but then what?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!