PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  2. Leg cramps after tt
  3. thyroid and my voice
  4. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  5. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  6. My Throid Test Results
  7. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  8. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  9. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  10. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  11. How long for FNA results?
  12. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  13. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  14. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  15. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  16. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  17. Hashi's without antibodies??
  18. Help with Lab results
  19. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  20. Hypo IQ
  21. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  22. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  23. tight throat
  24. What to check for on next blood work?
  25. Newly Diagnosed
  26. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  27. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  28. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  29. I think my doctor is wrong?
  30. High Lab Results
  31. S/p tt sx-update
  32. throid results okay?
  33. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  34. Enlarged thyroid ?
  35. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  36. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  37. is something else wrong?
  38. Synthroid dose?????
  39. TSH test
  40. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  41. Hormones and thyroid??
  42. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  43. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  44. Need some input/advice
  45. Hormones and thyroid
  46. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  47. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  48. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  49. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  50. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  51. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  52. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  53. Test Results
  54. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  55. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  56. hypothyroid and bloating
  57. need some advice...
  58. Need help interpreting current lab test
  59. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  60. Lab results from 08-16-10
  61. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  62. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  63. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  64. Thoughts?
  65. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  66. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  67. Last year's and this year's results!
  68. Armour question....
  69. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  70. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  71. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  72. Quick question ...
  73. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  74. So confused..Please help !!!!
  75. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  76. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  77. TSH High
  78. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  79. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  80. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  81. Itching after tt sx
  82. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  83. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  84. New labs affected by flu???
  85. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  86. confused on how to proceed
  87. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  88. How are these labs?
  89. In search of Thyroid education...
  90. hashimotos thyroiditis
  91. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  92. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  93. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  94. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  95. Low White Blood Cell Count
  96. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  97. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  98. Thyroid question
  99. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  100. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  101. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  102. Thyroid lab test results
  103. does methimazole lower your TSH
  104. Libido after tt
  105. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  106. Confused about lab results - please help!
  107. ANOTHER lab question
  108. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  109. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  110. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  111. newly diagnosed...
  112. Help With Results
  113. Good Days and Bad Days
  114. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  115. Paranoid or Problem?
  116. Pms and thyroid
  117. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  118. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  119. Do I need meds?
  120. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  121. If not thyroid then what?
  122. Now I am really confused!
  123. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  124. vitamin deficiencies
  125. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  126. Some reassurance
  127. Anxiety flareups
  128. Hormone testing
  129. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  130. Tired but can't sleep?
  131. Can it get better?
  132. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  133. So confused
  134. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  135. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  136. Need some help with Cytomel
  137. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  138. A year of confusion
  139. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  140. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  141. Lets talk hair here
  142. Libido after thyroid sx
  143. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  144. Tapazole
  145. Early stages of Graves Disease
  146. Help with lab results
  147. Meds after surgery
  148. Thyroid Issue?
  149. Parathyroid Issue?
  150. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  151. nodulat goitre
  152. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  153. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  154. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  155. Thyroid stable for how long?
  156. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  157. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  158. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  159. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  160. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  161. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  162. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  163. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  164. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  165. Thyroid and DHEA
  166. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  167. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  168. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  169. Confused by newest lab results?!
  170. Hashimotos?
  171. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  172. question
  173. Low TSH and low T3?
  174. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  175. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  176. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  177. Confused with lab results
  178. Please help interpret test results
  179. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  180. dna ds antibody result
  181. what if tsh is higher
  182. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  183. Hypoechoic Nodules
  184. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  185. Got some test results in yesterday
  186. tsh level 15
  187. Help
  188. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  189. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  190. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  191. Thyroid ultrasound
  192. I have a question
  193. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  194. starting armour
  195. It was cancer
  196. thyroid results
  197. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  198. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  199. Update and more questions.....
  200. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  201. Nagging cough with phlem?
  202. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  203. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  204. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  205. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  206. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  207. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  208. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  209. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  210. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  211. Blind Spots
  212. hbp and hypo
  213. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  214. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  215. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  216. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  217. Hold on a minute...???
  218. thyroid
  219. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  220. New here with questions
  221. early hyperthyroid/graves
  222. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  223. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  224. food restriction
  225. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  226. high dosage worried about side effect
  227. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  228. Labs- need help
  229. over ctive thyroid
  230. Should I get a second oppinion?
  231. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  232. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  233. HypoThyroid & PMS
  234. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  235. breathing through a straw
  236. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  237. i have thyroid
  238. which tests are the most important?
  239. hyper to hypo what next?
  240. question about thyroid levels
  241. total thyroidectomy
  242. Dosage Times
  243. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  244. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  245. Rechecks - how often
  246. Chia seed oil
  247. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  248. Selenium and iodine
  249. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  250. Omega 3's