PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  2. Levoxyl and Night Sweats
  3. Question on my test results
  4. Feel like I'm dying
  5. swelling & thyroid problems
  6. New thyroid test
  7. does anyone know how to interprete these results
  8. Should I plan another pregnancy with such results?
  9. Thyroid nodules/pain/tighness...really scared!
  10. Trying to get thyroid under control - HELP!
  11. why do red blotches appear when taking daily aspirin
  12. Viral thyroiditis & H1N1????
  13. Synthroid, Estrogen and reactions
  14. Help with new meds
  15. dr says hyperthyroidism not graves disease
  16. Need Help Interpreting Lab Results
  17. help with thyroid test results!
  18. TSH normal level ????
  19. doctor familiar with T3 protocol for Wilson Syndrome
  20. Ent referring me to 3rd FNA...should I be worried?
  21. Optimal Free T3 Level -- "Euthyroid" but feeling Hypo
  22. reverse t3
  23. Experiencing ear and upper jaw pain:
  24. I Will Make an Ugly Bald Woman
  25. What Do These Numbers Tell You
  26. cloudy vision and dizziness
  27. Please help me understand my daughter's tests
  28. Ordering Erfa from Canada
  29. Recently diagnosed, but not improving.
  30. Found Atypical Cell from FNA result. What should I do?
  31. TSH at 12.10
  32. synthroid and goiter?
  33. Hyperthyroid again after surgery! What do I do now???
  34. hyperthyroid
  35. normal range for 25 years men int3-t4-tsh
  36. What do these labs mean?
  37. New results with a high TPO level
  38. High TSH, Low TPO? What does it mean?
  39. how much T3 should I take if I am already on T4?
  40. Help Reading Lab Tests (Hypo)
  41. Was just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism....
  42. Need help for my thyroid test results
  43. Lab range question
  44. What do you guys think???
  45. Mom had RAI Treatment....questions...
  46. How do you get dosage 37.5?
  47. anti thyroglobulin anti bodies
  48. Help needed for child just diagnosed graves
  49. thyroid and obesity
  50. Problem with taking any type of levo for hypothyroidism
  51. Tachycardia on Armour - should I lower dose?
  52. why does my body temperature increase dramatically after I eat?
  53. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  54. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  55. test results - need expert opinion
  56. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  57. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  58. T3 level
  59. why do i get hot after i eat
  60. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  61. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  62. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  63. question on moms labs - antibodies
  64. Total T3?
  65. Help with meds!!!
  66. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  67. pill swallowing
  68. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  69. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  70. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  71. Fluctuating level???
  72. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  73. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  74. Could all this be thyroid related?
  75. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  76. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  77. UPDATE:
  78. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  79. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  80. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  81. dairy
  82. why is my curly hair going straight
  83. New to Cytomel
  84. graves eye disease
  85. Mouth clave has just operated
  86. T3 replacement only
  87. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  88. Confused about levels and medication
  89. Having Thyroidectomy
  90. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  91. Metabolism Issue
  92. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  93. test results
  94. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  95. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  96. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  97. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  98. Hypo and yeast infections
  99. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  100. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  101. New
  102. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  103. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  104. Thyroid nodules
  105. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  106. Hypothyroidism
  107. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  108. Strange new symptoms
  109. Tingling/Hashi
  110. Does anything here stand out
  111. Lab meaning
  112. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  113. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  114. thyroid issues...any advice??
  115. Vanity vs health
  116. Is this too much?
  117. I want to go natural can someone help
  118. Lab result question
  119. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  120. Radioactive Iodine
  121. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  122. How do these results look
  123. TSH test results
  124. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  125. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  126. Thyroid levels changed
  127. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  128. Getting a new doctor soon
  129. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  130. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  131. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  132. Hypoparathyroidism????
  133. wellbutrin xl 150
  134. endo appt yesterday
  135. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  136. Reaction to iodine
  137. Post TT update
  138. Help understanding Thyroid results
  139. pounding head and pulse in ear
  140. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  141. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  142. Quick question about TSH increase
  143. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  144. High Calcium, Low PTH
  145. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  146. Lab results and symptoms
  147. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  148. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  149. Thyroxine
  150. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  151. What does calcification mean?
  152. Switched Meds - Please Help
  153. Help with test results...
  154. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  155. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  156. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  157. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  158. are my levels considered borderline?
  159. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  160. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  161. Thyroid levels
  162. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  163. pls help blood results don't make sense
  164. labs and a stupid question
  165. Treatment or not???
  166. Thyroid Nodule
  167. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  168. Iodine deficiency....
  169. hyperthyroidism
  170. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  171. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  172. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  173. Best way to take morning temp....
  174. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  175. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  176. hypothroidism
  177. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  178. low tsh and ft4
  179. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  180. Tighness in neck
  181. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  182. Question about iodine
  183. Question about treatment/new labs
  184. high TSH
  185. So confused! I need some help!
  186. Got my fna results....
  187. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  188. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  189. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  190. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  191. Test results "interesting case"
  192. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  193. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  194. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  195. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  196. Thyroid #'s question....
  197. what new tests can i try?
  198. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  199. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  200. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  201. Help whats gone wrong?
  202. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  203. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  204. Got my Blood Results
  205. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  206. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  207. Confused and very scared
  208. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  209. Dangerous levels?
  210. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  211. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  212. tsh
  213. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  214. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  215. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  216. New labs...really need some advice...!
  217. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  218. Leg cramps after tt
  219. thyroid and my voice
  220. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  221. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  222. My Throid Test Results
  223. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  224. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  225. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  226. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  227. How long for FNA results?
  228. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  229. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  230. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  231. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  232. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  233. Hashi's without antibodies??
  234. Help with Lab results
  235. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  236. Hypo IQ
  237. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  238. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  239. tight throat
  240. What to check for on next blood work?
  241. Newly Diagnosed
  242. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  243. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  244. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  245. I think my doctor is wrong?
  246. High Lab Results
  247. S/p tt sx-update
  248. throid results okay?
  249. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  250. Enlarged thyroid ?