PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. HI ALL!! It's been a longgg while but I have NEW LABS w NEW QUESTIONS Plzzz help!!!
  2. Secondary hypothyroidism?
  3. test results - need expert opinion
  4. What happens when you stop Synthroid?
  5. Lupus and Hashimoto's Anyone?
  6. T3 level
  7. why do i get hot after i eat
  8. Has anyone seen a rheumatologist for thyroid?
  9. endocrinologist or otolaryngologist
  10. Thyroiditis and feeling low
  11. question on moms labs - antibodies
  12. Total T3?
  13. Help with meds!!!
  14. Allergic reaction to thyroid medication or hypothyroid?
  15. pill swallowing
  16. Hyperthyroidism testing question...
  17. 2 inconclusive biopsy..what to do???
  18. pain around thyroid, but no swelling, confused about symptoms
  19. Fluctuating level???
  20. Chronic Hives & Hypothyroidism
  21. Thyroid prevent you from a menstrual cycle?
  22. Could all this be thyroid related?
  23. This Can't Be Right, Can It? (or, More Crazy Things Doctors Say) :)
  24. Northern Va. help needed- Endo suggestion?
  25. UPDATE:
  26. Yay or nay for Wilson's therapy?
  27. Total thyroidectomy, heart problems
  28. Singing The Hypothyroid Blues
  29. dairy
  30. why is my curly hair going straight
  31. New to Cytomel
  32. graves eye disease
  33. Mouth clave has just operated
  34. T3 replacement only
  35. Biopsy; need help in figuring out what this means?
  36. Confused about levels and medication
  37. Having Thyroidectomy
  38. Listening for Zebras?...Hot nodule diagnosis
  39. Metabolism Issue
  40. Two weeks to go before endo visit and ???'s
  41. test results
  42. Iodine and Hashimoto's
  43. Graves Disease back with a vengance
  44. Hypo & antidepressants/anxiolytics
  45. Something doesn't seem right, ideas?
  46. Hypo and yeast infections
  47. New ultrasound...nodule gone?
  48. Do I have a thyroid problem??
  49. New
  50. had thyroid surgery , should I go on meds?
  51. thyroid nodule repeat fna?
  52. Thyroid nodules
  53. Voice Problem after Thyroid Surgery
  54. Hypothyroidism
  55. Thyroid # came back 2.64
  56. Strange new symptoms
  57. Tingling/Hashi
  58. Does anything here stand out
  59. Lab meaning
  60. ill-defined round area of heterogeneity lower pole left lobe
  61. Rai or anti-thyroid meds?
  62. thyroid issues...any advice??
  63. Vanity vs health
  64. Is this too much?
  65. I want to go natural can someone help
  66. Lab result question
  67. Can nausea and dizziness be hypo or is it only adrenal?
  68. Radioactive Iodine
  69. Need help - inconsistant thyroid
  70. How do these results look
  71. TSH test results
  72. Slightly high TSH, slightly high free T4
  73. Grave's Disease in '01 now Cancer?
  74. Thyroid levels changed
  75. TSH jumped up ? WHY?
  76. Getting a new doctor soon
  77. TSH blood test- when can I get it after I took medication?
  78. Hyperthyroidism or not?
  79. Lab Results New to all this an feel awful
  80. Hypoparathyroidism????
  81. wellbutrin xl 150
  82. endo appt yesterday
  83. Thyroid removal/weight gain?
  84. Reaction to iodine
  85. Post TT update
  86. Help understanding Thyroid results
  87. pounding head and pulse in ear
  88. Can you get pregnant with a high end TSH level?
  89. abdominal bloating w/overmed?
  90. Quick question about TSH increase
  91. off meds now after 18 months but the palps have started
  92. High Calcium, Low PTH
  93. thyriod under or over drs not sure yet
  94. Lab results and symptoms
  95. Tapazole - Totally Confused
  96. Where to go for thyroid surgery
  97. Thyroxine
  98. Hurthle cells-confused about what doctor said
  99. What does calcification mean?
  100. Switched Meds - Please Help
  101. Help with test results...
  102. New undiagnosed member...possibly hyper-thyroid
  103. how big is my thyroid!?! US report
  104. radioactive iodine details? risks?
  105. s/p tt-insomnia, help
  106. are my levels considered borderline?
  107. Is my Calcium level and Folic acid too low???
  108. Anyone take Naturethroid & T4???
  109. Thyroid levels
  110. hyperthyroid range 0.02
  111. pls help blood results don't make sense
  112. labs and a stupid question
  113. Treatment or not???
  114. Thyroid Nodule
  115. No eyebrows/eyelashes/hair, and constant headaches
  116. Iodine deficiency....
  117. hyperthyroidism
  118. Do Hurthle Cells always equal removal?
  119. any other explanation for palpitations? frustrated!!!
  120. 10 yr old daughter with enlarged thyroid
  121. Best way to take morning temp....
  122. Levothyroxine, tiredness and vivid dreams
  123. CoQ10 for hypothyroidism?
  124. hypothroidism
  125. Hashimoto's and low lymphocytes
  126. low tsh and ft4
  127. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  128. Tighness in neck
  129. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  130. Question about iodine
  131. Question about treatment/new labs
  132. high TSH
  133. So confused! I need some help!
  134. Got my fna results....
  135. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  136. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  137. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  138. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  139. Test results "interesting case"
  140. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  141. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  142. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  143. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  144. Thyroid #'s question....
  145. what new tests can i try?
  146. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  147. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  148. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  149. Help whats gone wrong?
  150. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  151. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  152. Got my Blood Results
  153. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  154. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  155. Confused and very scared
  156. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  157. Dangerous levels?
  158. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  159. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  160. tsh
  161. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  162. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  163. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  164. New labs...really need some advice...!
  165. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  166. Leg cramps after tt
  167. thyroid and my voice
  168. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  169. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  170. My Throid Test Results
  171. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  172. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  173. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  174. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  175. How long for FNA results?
  176. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  177. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  178. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  179. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  180. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  181. Hashi's without antibodies??
  182. Help with Lab results
  183. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  184. Hypo IQ
  185. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  186. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  187. tight throat
  188. What to check for on next blood work?
  189. Newly Diagnosed
  190. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  191. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  192. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  193. I think my doctor is wrong?
  194. High Lab Results
  195. S/p tt sx-update
  196. throid results okay?
  197. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  198. Enlarged thyroid ?
  199. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  200. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  201. is something else wrong?
  202. Synthroid dose?????
  203. TSH test
  204. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  205. Hormones and thyroid??
  206. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  207. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  208. Need some input/advice
  209. Hormones and thyroid
  210. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  211. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  212. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  213. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  214. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  215. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  216. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  217. Test Results
  218. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  219. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  220. hypothyroid and bloating
  221. need some advice...
  222. Need help interpreting current lab test
  223. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  224. Lab results from 08-16-10
  225. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  226. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  227. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  228. Thoughts?
  229. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  230. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  231. Last year's and this year's results!
  232. Armour question....
  233. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  234. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  235. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  236. Quick question ...
  237. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  238. So confused..Please help !!!!
  239. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  240. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  241. TSH High
  242. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  243. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  244. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  245. Itching after tt sx
  246. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  247. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  248. New labs affected by flu???
  249. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  250. confused on how to proceed