Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Surgery on an 88 year old
  2. Please, Please help me!!!!
  3. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  4. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  5. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  6. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  7. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  8. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  9. TSH 2 years ago
  10. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  11. bleeding gums?
  12. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  13. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  14. Tsh and T4
  15. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  16. Treatment Update
  17. levothyroxine question
  18. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  19. How long......
  20. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  21. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  22. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  23. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  24. Cytomel help needed
  25. Need Help! I am a mess!
  26. What is the range for TSH?
  27. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  28. tsh so high!plez help me
  29. erfa question
  30. High fiber diet and synthroid
  31. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  32. tsh problem
  33. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  34. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  35. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  36. hypothyroidism and statins
  37. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  38. OMG I feel like Crap!
  39. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  40. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  41. In My Head....?
  42. How do we know erfa is safe?
  43. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  44. swollen, tender gland
  45. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  46. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  47. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  48. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  49. Please help me understand lab results
  50. Are these lab results worrisome?
  51. Thyroid eye disease
  52. TgAb question?
  53. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  54. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  55. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  56. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  57. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  58. new labs, antibodies still high
  59. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  60. hypothyroid problem
  61. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  62. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  63. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  64. Striae
  65. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  66. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  67. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  68. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  69. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  70. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  71. Newly Diagnosed
  72. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  73. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  74. Antibodies Questions
  75. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  76. TSH level way high
  77. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  78. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  79. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  80. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  81. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  82. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  83. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  84. Vitamin D levels
  85. How Long?
  86. Help please - tsh 0.02
  87. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  88. weak and shaky arms and legs
  89. Test timing?
  90. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  91. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  92. how to shrink a goiter
  93. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  94. question about T3
  95. early graves disease
  96. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  97. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  98. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  99. Can anyone help
  100. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  101. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  102. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  103. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  104. Magnesium Citrate?
  105. New labs???
  106. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  107. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  108. please help
  109. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  110. Any clues what's going on with me?
  111. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  112. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  113. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  114. Test results
  115. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  116. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  117. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  118. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  119. help with results please
  120. Pregnenolone Update...
  121. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  122. labs 4 months after partial tt
  123. ACTH test results-help
  124. Progress!
  125. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  126. trying to understand hashimoto's
  127. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  128. Adrenal Mystery
  129. i hurt all over
  130. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  131. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  132. A couple questions...
  133. hypothyroid and anemic
  134. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  135. CLA & Green Tea
  136. Low t3 help
  137. Is this normal?
  138. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  139. Why are my levels dropping?
  140. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  141. hypertyriodism
  142. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  143. Just when I started to feel normal..
  144. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  145. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  146. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  147. Low Progesterone
  148. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  149. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  150. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  151. ctscan questions
  152. what happens if the TSH is 11
  153. Question about Hashimotos
  154. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  155. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  156. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  157. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  158. surgeons
  159. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  160. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  161. felt better before meds...
  162. Synthroid
  163. Is it normal?
  164. Any Ideas
  165. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  166. I Got Armour....
  167. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  168. Thyroid or not?
  169. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  170. Help Evaluating blood values please
  171. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  172. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  173. DHEA-SO4 Low
  174. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  175. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  176. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  177. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  178. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  179. CFS or Thyroid?
  180. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  181. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  182. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  183. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  184. westhroid & adrenal question??
  185. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  186. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  187. thyroid fluid cysts
  188. Ent?
  189. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  190. For anyone that has had a FNA
  191. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  192. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  193. Free T4 results
  194. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  195. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  196. feeling pretty badly
  197. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  198. New labs
  199. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  200. Cortisol Testing AM
  201. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  202. Thyroid ultrasound results
  203. New labs
  204. Test Results
  205. Thin Hair. Please help!
  206. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  207. thyroid nodules
  208. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  209. Erfa not lasting long
  210. T4 med increase question
  211. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  212. Thyroid disfunction
  213. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  214. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  215. New Labs... Confused
  216. Will my future children have problems?
  217. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  218. I am new here with a rare problem....
  219. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  220. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  221. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  222. New labs; Antibodies question
  223. Thyroid Function test
  224. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  225. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  226. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  227. how much iodine should i take?
  228. hairloss
  229. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  230. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  231. I don't like Methimazole!!
  232. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  233. Questions about RT3
  234. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  235. what if tsh is high
  236. Getting used to taking meds
  237. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  238. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  239. thyroid and itching
  240. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  241. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  242. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  243. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  244. Scar after lobectomy
  245. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  246. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  247. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  248. Just Wondering.....
  249. Need help interpreting lab work
  250. can a goiter cause a skin rash


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy