Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. hairloss with thyroid
  2. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  3. Cytomel question for everyone
  4. help before I see dr. about labs
  5. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  6. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  7. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  8. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  9. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  10. Help with making sense of labs
  11. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  12. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  13. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  14. New this this all, could use any advice
  15. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  16. Hashi's flare
  17. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  18. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  19. parathyroid
  20. Hashimotos
  21. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  22. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  23. how to shrink goiter
  24. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  25. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  26. Armour---Is the original back
  27. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  28. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  29. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  30. Need Help with Lab Results
  31. thyroid nodules
  32. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  33. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  34. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  35. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  36. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  37. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  38. new labs-please take a look
  39. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  40. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  41. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  42. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  43. Lab results - interpretations?
  44. Do I really need this?
  45. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  46. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  47. New labs, question on increase?
  48. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  49. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  50. question about timing for taking medicine
  51. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  52. Help...am I just crazy??
  53. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  54. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  55. New to this! Need to Understand
  56. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  57. Hyperthyroidism
  58. Adrenal temperature results
  59. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  60. Something my PA said....
  61. Lab results
  62. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  63. hypothyrodism and mold
  64. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  65. RAIU test results
  66. Yes!! Good news
  67. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  68. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  69. Thank you, javelina!
  70. Male with decisions to make
  71. So, here are my thyroid results
  72. westhroid ?
  73. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  74. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  75. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  76. New to all this-treatments
  77. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  78. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  79. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  80. Transdermal T3
  81. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  82. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  83. Low normal Cortisol?
  84. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  85. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  86. Lab Questions
  87. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  88. New Labs...Settling?
  89. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  90. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  91. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  92. test results in....not good :(
  93. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  94. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  95. why does my face get red and hot
  96. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  97. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  98. constipation
  99. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  100. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  101. dont know what is wrong...
  102. hypoparathyroidism
  103. I've been wondering
  104. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  105. Cortisol issue?
  106. Thyroid med and weight loss
  107. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  108. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  109. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  110. cannot function, just diagnosed
  111. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  112. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  113. Thyroid meds and diet?
  114. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  115. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  116. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  117. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  118. thyroid disorder??
  119. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  120. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  121. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  122. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  123. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  124. My thyroid
  125. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  126. How do I take saliva test?
  127. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  128. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  129. eating soy products
  130. New thyroid book
  131. Lab Results
  132. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  133. Hyperthyroidism rash
  134. thyroid biopsy
  135. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  136. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  137. Follicular lesion FNA
  138. Thyroid Ultrasound
  139. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  140. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  141. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  142. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  143. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  144. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  145. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  146. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  147. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  148. Anybody have yeast problems
  149. lactose free thyroid supp
  150. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  151. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  152. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  153. my hair
  154. Ultrasound Results????
  155. Synthroid
  156. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  157. what happens if
  158. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  159. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  160. lumps in my throat
  161. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  162. FNA Biopsy Monday
  163. Weight changes
  164. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  165. why is T3/T4 levels low
  166. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  167. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  168. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  169. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  170. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  171. In a holding pattern
  172. Recovery stories
  173. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  174. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  175. Second opinion?
  176. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  177. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  178. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  179. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  180. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  181. Help with new labs
  182. Endo Appt
  183. Thyroid Testing
  184. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  185. Can Someone help me?
  186. Endo says RAI, help?????
  187. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  188. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  189. endocrynologist
  190. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  191. blood tests
  192. Confused and frustrated
  193. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  194. Question about T3
  195. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  196. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  197. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  198. Lab Results
  199. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  200. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  201. Lab results help please
  202. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  203. I need your help!
  204. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  205. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  206. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  207. 30 years of brain fog
  208. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  209. BBT and thyroid
  210. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  211. New and need support :)
  212. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  213. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  214. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  215. Update on daughter
  216. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  217. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  218. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  219. finally made decision-is it right one
  220. Can someone help with new test results?
  221. Thyroiditis
  222. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  223. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  224. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  225. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  226. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  227. feeling awful
  228. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  229. Labs
  230. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  231. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  232. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  233. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  234. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  235. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  236. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  237. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  238. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  239. I'm on Thyronine
  240. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  241. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  242. normal thyroid ultrasound
  243. Hypo or something else
  244. My first appt with the surgeon
  245. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  246. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  247. Thyroid Confusion
  248. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  249. feeling unwell
  250. thyroid results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy