PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  2. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  3. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  4. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  5. Ok now I'm scared!
  6. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  7. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  8. GOT MY bloodwork!
  9. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  10. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  11. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  12. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  13. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  14. help with synthroid overmedication
  15. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  16. Thyroid Surgery
  17. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  18. Hypothyroid??
  19. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  20. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  21. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  22. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  23. Thyroid biopsy results
  24. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  25. Found nodules thyroid
  26. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  27. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  28. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  29. hypo to hyper
  30. Should I try Naturethroid?
  31. New here - can anyone help?
  32. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  33. Hypothyroid
  34. Question:T3 anf rT3
  35. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  36. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  37. My sons hypothyroidism
  38. Is this related to the Thyroid
  39. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  40. ? re thyroidectomy
  41. Hyperthyroidism?
  42. help me with this pain
  43. advice needed before Dr. visit
  44. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  45. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  46. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  47. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  48. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  49. Bad ultrasound results???
  50. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  51. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  52. New labs
  53. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  54. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  55. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  56. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  57. Ast/alt range
  58. Frustration & firing my doc
  59. Ultrasound findings?
  60. Ultrasound findings?
  61. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  62. new labs
  63. my endo appointment today
  64. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  65. small anechoic image with central calcification
  66. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  67. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  68. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  69. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  70. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  71. which medicine?
  72. new here
  73. Labs Results on Armour
  74. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  75. Need help with labs
  76. 95.1 temperature
  77. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  78. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  79. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  80. thyroid problem
  81. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  82. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  83. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  84. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  85. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  86. New here
  87. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  88. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  89. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  90. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  91. Need help with labs please
  92. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  93. Liver caused thyroid problems
  94. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  95. Headaches
  96. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  97. Where do I go from here?
  98. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  99. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  100. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  101. Synthroid Adjustment
  102. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  103. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  104. Tsh result
  105. New Labs
  106. hyperparathyroidism?
  107. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  108. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  109. what does low T3 levels mean
  110. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  111. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  112. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  113. Cyst on my thyroid....
  114. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  115. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  116. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  117. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  118. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  119. thyroid test levels
  120. T4 conversion question
  121. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  122. Scared,what does this mean???
  123. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  124. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  125. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  126. thyroid uptake scan results
  127. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  128. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  129. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  130. Question on recent lab results
  131. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  132. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  133. Needle Biopsy
  134. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  135. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  136. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  137. A word of warning about second opinions!
  138. Questions about thyroid tumor
  139. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  140. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  141. Too Sensitive?
  142. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  143. Tsh 162
  144. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  145. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  146. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  147. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  148. 8 weeks on methimazole
  149. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  150. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  151. toxic multi nodular goiter
  152. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  153. Underactive thyroid?
  154. Question......
  155. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  156. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  157. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  158. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  159. How long does it take?
  160. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  161. low thyroid natural help
  162. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  163. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  164. Need Help with Lab Restults
  165. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  166. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  167. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  168. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  169. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  170. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  171. my situation
  172. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  173. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  174. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  175. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  176. hyper and hypo
  177. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  178. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  179. More questions - please comment.
  180. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  181. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  182. autoimmune disease? please help
  183. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  184. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  185. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  186. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  187. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  188. Why wont TSH go down
  189. Should I have it gone
  190. T3
  191. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  192. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  193. Here we go again....
  194. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  195. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  196. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?
  197. Too Young for Thyroid Disorder
  198. very frustrated... any advice?
  199. Pill Splitting Levothyroxine
  200. thyroid level 16, cold, constipation, uneasy feeling,
  201. RT3, FT3, FT4 blood results
  202. Can you tell me what the numbers from my labs mean?
  203. Why did I react to CT scan Iodine Dye Contrast? HypoT a factor?
  204. How long after taking Synthroid do I need to wait to take Welchol?
  205. hypothyroid hairloss
  206. Side Effects of Hashi's
  207. Synthroid side effects - dizzy, bloated? Second opinion needed?
  208. hi new and needing advice :O)
  209. Wilsons, T3 meds.
  210. How do I explain why I'm tired all the time?
  211. Low Vitamin D and Hypothyroidism?
  212. hyper and hypo?
  213. New labs
  214. ACTH and Serum cortisol still high..why?
  215. Is anyone treating thyroid symptoms with ADHD meds?
  216. Mail order Armour came through for me
  217. Endo says I do not have HypoT and is weaning me off Levo?
  218. Taking other meds with thyroid meds
  219. Labs and T4 meds only prescribed
  220. What is your synthroid dosage?
  221. Does Hypothyroid or Meds Cause Moon Face?
  222. Newest labs..
  223. Pre-Op with the NP on Friday....what should I expect...
  224. Puzzled by labs again
  225. How do you feel with hypothyroid?
  226. jitteryness
  227. I am SO MAD!!! (Looooong)
  228. Not Feeling Well on Compounded Thyroid
  229. help reading / interpreting labs, please!
  230. Thyroid - Facial Expressions
  231. So much fatigue....please help!!
  232. Thyroid-S, efectiveness?
  233. I am Finally getting Somewhere!!!!
  234. thyroid lab results, solid nodules and possible Hashimoto's?
  235. Joint Pain
  236. question about biopsy result
  237. Do labs indicate I am not getting better?
  238. Am I getting better?
  239. Help, Please -- Can't Find List of Top Thyroid Docs on This Site
  240. tsh levelsl
  241. Difficulty in getting New Labs sent to me
  242. Thyroid Results
  243. Latest test labs...
  244. Could it be hypothryoidism?
  245. Thyroid Ultrasound and 2nd Dr - Very Discouraged!
  246. how accurate is a thyroid test
  247. Need assistance - new test information.
  248. Can you take both armour and levo together
  249. newly diagnosed hypothyroidism
  250. thyroid