PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  2. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  3. Thyroid question
  4. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  5. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  6. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  7. Thyroid lab test results
  8. does methimazole lower your TSH
  9. Libido after tt
  10. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  11. Confused about lab results - please help!
  12. ANOTHER lab question
  13. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  14. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  15. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  16. newly diagnosed...
  17. Help With Results
  18. Good Days and Bad Days
  19. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  20. Paranoid or Problem?
  21. Pms and thyroid
  22. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  23. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  24. Do I need meds?
  25. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  26. If not thyroid then what?
  27. Now I am really confused!
  28. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  29. vitamin deficiencies
  30. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  31. Some reassurance
  32. Anxiety flareups
  33. Hormone testing
  34. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  35. Tired but can't sleep?
  36. Can it get better?
  37. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  38. So confused
  39. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  40. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  41. Need some help with Cytomel
  42. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  43. A year of confusion
  44. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  45. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  46. Lets talk hair here
  47. Libido after thyroid sx
  48. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  49. Tapazole
  50. Early stages of Graves Disease
  51. Help with lab results
  52. Meds after surgery
  53. Thyroid Issue?
  54. Parathyroid Issue?
  55. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  56. nodulat goitre
  57. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  58. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  59. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  60. Thyroid stable for how long?
  61. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  62. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  63. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  64. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  65. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  66. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  67. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  68. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  69. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  70. Thyroid and DHEA
  71. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  72. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  73. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  74. Confused by newest lab results?!
  75. Hashimotos?
  76. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  77. question
  78. Low TSH and low T3?
  79. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  80. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  81. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  82. Confused with lab results
  83. Please help interpret test results
  84. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  85. dna ds antibody result
  86. what if tsh is higher
  87. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  88. Hypoechoic Nodules
  89. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  90. Got some test results in yesterday
  91. tsh level 15
  92. Help
  93. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  94. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  95. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  96. Thyroid ultrasound
  97. I have a question
  98. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  99. starting armour
  100. It was cancer
  101. thyroid results
  102. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  103. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  104. Update and more questions.....
  105. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  106. Nagging cough with phlem?
  107. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  108. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  109. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  110. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  111. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  112. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  113. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  114. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  115. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  116. Blind Spots
  117. hbp and hypo
  118. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  119. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  120. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  121. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  122. Hold on a minute...???
  123. thyroid
  124. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  125. New here with questions
  126. early hyperthyroid/graves
  127. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  128. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  129. food restriction
  130. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  131. high dosage worried about side effect
  132. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  133. Labs- need help
  134. over ctive thyroid
  135. Should I get a second oppinion?
  136. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  137. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  138. HypoThyroid & PMS
  139. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  140. breathing through a straw
  141. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  142. i have thyroid
  143. which tests are the most important?
  144. hyper to hypo what next?
  145. question about thyroid levels
  146. total thyroidectomy
  147. Dosage Times
  148. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  149. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  150. Rechecks - how often
  151. Chia seed oil
  152. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  153. Selenium and iodine
  154. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  155. Omega 3's
  156. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  157. Confused....... (recent labs)
  158. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  159. Fainting?
  160. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  161. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  162. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  163. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  164. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  165. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  166. Newbie with problems :(
  167. test results
  168. solid mass found in neck
  169. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  170. Possible overactive thyroid?
  171. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  172. Coarse Echotexture
  173. how often should ultrasounds be done
  174. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  175. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  176. Best blood tests?
  177. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  178. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  179. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  180. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  181. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  182. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  183. Where do you keep your meds?
  184. TSH 1835
  185. Typical thyroid panels
  186. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  187. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  188. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  189. inability to gain weight
  190. RT3 and Ferritin question
  191. Side effects--how long?
  192. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  193. Need thyroid removed
  194. thyroid help
  195. symptom checker???
  196. Stressed about thyroid
  197. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  198. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  199. Another Question on Lab Results
  200. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  201. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  202. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  203. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  204. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  205. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  206. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  207. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  208. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  209. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  210. Question
  211. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  212. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  213. do you eat gluten?
  214. Help? Any suggestions????
  215. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  216. FNA Question
  217. Thyroiditis and disability?
  218. What do I do next.....
  219. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  220. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  221. Getting frustrated...can't find an omega-3 I can tolerate
  222. New lab results
  223. why not remove thyroid?
  224. Confused about ultrasound results
  225. Lab results and semantics
  226. Is this something to worry about?
  227. low T4, low TSH, high T3 what is happening to me?
  228. Possible thyroid problem?
  229. Need Help please- I got my Ultrasound report and dont understand
  230. Need Help....
  231. Been awhile--new thyroid issues
  232. How often to have thyroid u/s with multinodular goiter?
  233. Swollen lymph nodes
  234. Hyper active thyriod treatment or answers please!!!
  235. do i have underactive thyroid
  236. how much weight gain after radioactive iodine
  237. Off Synthroid, Cytomel only......help
  238. Voice Change after TT
  239. Total Thyroidectomy- Please Share
  240. Thyroid Disorder/Cancer and Keratin/Brazilian Straightening
  241. FNA question
  242. Could my thyroid being causing the shaking?
  243. Ultrasound Results
  244. thyroid
  245. New Hyperthyroidism Diagnosis
  246. new thyroid ultrasound results
  247. How long does it take for my thyroid medicine to shrink my goiter
  248. can low thyroid cause white stools
  249. Please help me with my nature throid/hashi problem
  250. Thyroxine dosage and palpitations and high TSH