PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. low tsh and ft4
  2. Can my supplements suppress parathyroid function?
  3. Tighness in neck
  4. Hypothyroid and how does it affect function?
  5. Question about iodine
  6. Question about treatment/new labs
  7. high TSH
  8. So confused! I need some help!
  9. Got my fna results....
  10. What are Thyroglobulin Antibodies?
  11. FNA Results for the 2nd time
  12. what if your tsh and ft4 is already normal but still have nodules
  13. Missed 24 hour mark for Thyroid Scan?
  14. Test results "interesting case"
  15. My Thyroid Ultrasound,Please Read...r/o
  16. Is Nature-Throid conversion chart accurate?
  17. hypothyroidism and tachycardia
  18. tsh ultrasensitive 0.34 what does that mean
  19. Thyroid #'s question....
  20. what new tests can i try?
  21. Thyroid Scan and Lab results! Need help understanding.
  22. TSH is .10, free T4 is .74, and free T3 is 490?
  23. Have TSH and free T4 results after tt 4 weeks ago...could this make me feel bad?
  24. Help whats gone wrong?
  25. How has anyone successfully lowered their RT3?
  26. Does RT3 show up on labs as FT3?
  27. Got my Blood Results
  28. Yet another lab result opinion request!
  29. Fever, enlarged thyroid, normal blood work!
  30. Confused and very scared
  31. Adding Cytomel for high RT3?
  32. Dangerous levels?
  33. High TSH, normal T3 T4, high antibodies
  34. help...high RT3 what does this mean
  35. tsh
  36. Thyroiditis??! Mono?? Help!
  37. Just plain desperate! Confused! Tyroid Scan tomorrow!
  38. Will taking too little levo make me worse?
  39. New labs...really need some advice...!
  40. Lump in thyroid, new lump in neck
  41. Leg cramps after tt
  42. thyroid and my voice
  43. Vitamin D and Calcium levels?
  44. How does estrogen impact symptoms and test results?
  45. My Throid Test Results
  46. Can Cytomel cause constipation
  47. Prognosis for Hashimoto's disease?
  48. Running my first half marathon next Sat!
  49. Is there a link? Thyroid nodules and laryngitis
  50. How long for FNA results?
  51. labs on new westhroid..need input please
  52. 2nd FNA Inconclusive?
  53. Man, I thought I had found a good one!
  54. Hashimoto Thyroid disease-diagnosis
  55. Charlie Horses and Thyroid????
  56. Hashi's without antibodies??
  57. Help with Lab results
  58. Confused Hashi hypo diagnose for my son
  59. Hypo IQ
  60. Can a person w/slight hashimoto's thyroiditis; multivitamin tablets??
  61. why dont you lose weight after taking synthroid for thyroid
  62. tight throat
  63. What to check for on next blood work?
  64. Newly Diagnosed
  65. Thyroid scan and Uptake Results, Help Please
  66. Latest Lab Results how bad is it?
  67. Labs- low Free T3 with normal TSH?
  68. I think my doctor is wrong?
  69. High Lab Results
  70. S/p tt sx-update
  71. throid results okay?
  72. Newly diagnosed with hyperthyroid, yet to see an endo, 21 years old, questions
  73. Enlarged thyroid ?
  74. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  75. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  76. is something else wrong?
  77. Synthroid dose?????
  78. TSH test
  79. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  80. Hormones and thyroid??
  81. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  82. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  83. Need some input/advice
  84. Hormones and thyroid
  85. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  86. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  87. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  88. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  89. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  90. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  91. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  92. Test Results
  93. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  94. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  95. hypothyroid and bloating
  96. need some advice...
  97. Need help interpreting current lab test
  98. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  99. Lab results from 08-16-10
  100. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  101. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  102. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  103. Thoughts?
  104. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  105. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  106. Last year's and this year's results!
  107. Armour question....
  108. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  109. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  110. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  111. Quick question ...
  112. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  113. So confused..Please help !!!!
  114. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  115. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  116. TSH High
  117. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  118. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  119. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  120. Itching after tt sx
  121. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  122. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  123. New labs affected by flu???
  124. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  125. confused on how to proceed
  126. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  127. How are these labs?
  128. In search of Thyroid education...
  129. hashimotos thyroiditis
  130. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  131. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  132. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  133. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  134. Low White Blood Cell Count
  135. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  136. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  137. Thyroid question
  138. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  139. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  140. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  141. Thyroid lab test results
  142. does methimazole lower your TSH
  143. Libido after tt
  144. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  145. Confused about lab results - please help!
  146. ANOTHER lab question
  147. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  148. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  149. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  150. newly diagnosed...
  151. Help With Results
  152. Good Days and Bad Days
  153. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  154. Paranoid or Problem?
  155. Pms and thyroid
  156. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  157. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  158. Do I need meds?
  159. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  160. If not thyroid then what?
  161. Now I am really confused!
  162. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  163. vitamin deficiencies
  164. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  165. Some reassurance
  166. Anxiety flareups
  167. Hormone testing
  168. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  169. Tired but can't sleep?
  170. Can it get better?
  171. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  172. So confused
  173. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  174. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  175. Need some help with Cytomel
  176. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  177. A year of confusion
  178. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  179. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  180. Lets talk hair here
  181. Libido after thyroid sx
  182. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  183. Tapazole
  184. Early stages of Graves Disease
  185. Help with lab results
  186. Meds after surgery
  187. Thyroid Issue?
  188. Parathyroid Issue?
  189. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  190. nodulat goitre
  191. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  192. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  193. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  194. Thyroid stable for how long?
  195. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  196. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  197. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  198. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  199. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  200. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  201. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  202. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  203. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  204. Thyroid and DHEA
  205. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  206. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  207. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  208. Confused by newest lab results?!
  209. Hashimotos?
  210. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  211. question
  212. Low TSH and low T3?
  213. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  214. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  215. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  216. Confused with lab results
  217. Please help interpret test results
  218. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  219. dna ds antibody result
  220. what if tsh is higher
  221. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  222. Hypoechoic Nodules
  223. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  224. Got some test results in yesterday
  225. tsh level 15
  226. Help
  227. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  228. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  229. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  230. Thyroid ultrasound
  231. I have a question
  232. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  233. starting armour
  234. It was cancer
  235. thyroid results
  236. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  237. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  238. Update and more questions.....
  239. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  240. Nagging cough with phlem?
  241. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  242. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  243. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  244. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  245. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  246. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  247. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  248. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  249. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  250. Blind Spots