PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need some input/advice
  2. Hormones and thyroid
  3. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  4. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  5. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  6. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  7. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  8. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  9. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  10. Test Results
  11. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  12. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  13. hypothyroid and bloating
  14. need some advice...
  15. Need help interpreting current lab test
  16. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  17. Lab results from 08-16-10
  18. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  19. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  20. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  21. Thoughts?
  22. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  23. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  24. Last year's and this year's results!
  25. Armour question....
  26. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  27. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  28. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  29. Quick question ...
  30. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  31. So confused..Please help !!!!
  32. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  33. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  34. TSH High
  35. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  36. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  37. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  38. Itching after tt sx
  39. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  40. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  41. New labs affected by flu???
  42. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  43. confused on how to proceed
  44. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  45. How are these labs?
  46. In search of Thyroid education...
  47. hashimotos thyroiditis
  48. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  49. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  50. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  51. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  52. Low White Blood Cell Count
  53. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  54. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  55. Thyroid question
  56. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  57. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  58. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  59. Thyroid lab test results
  60. does methimazole lower your TSH
  61. Libido after tt
  62. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  63. Confused about lab results - please help!
  64. ANOTHER lab question
  65. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  66. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  67. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  68. newly diagnosed...
  69. Help With Results
  70. Good Days and Bad Days
  71. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  72. Paranoid or Problem?
  73. Pms and thyroid
  74. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  75. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  76. Do I need meds?
  77. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  78. If not thyroid then what?
  79. Now I am really confused!
  80. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  81. vitamin deficiencies
  82. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  83. Some reassurance
  84. Anxiety flareups
  85. Hormone testing
  86. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  87. Tired but can't sleep?
  88. Can it get better?
  89. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  90. So confused
  91. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  92. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  93. Need some help with Cytomel
  94. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  95. A year of confusion
  96. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  97. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  98. Lets talk hair here
  99. Libido after thyroid sx
  100. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  101. Tapazole
  102. Early stages of Graves Disease
  103. Help with lab results
  104. Meds after surgery
  105. Thyroid Issue?
  106. Parathyroid Issue?
  107. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  108. nodulat goitre
  109. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  110. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  111. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  112. Thyroid stable for how long?
  113. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  114. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  115. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  116. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  117. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  118. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  119. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  120. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  121. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  122. Thyroid and DHEA
  123. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  124. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  125. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  126. Confused by newest lab results?!
  127. Hashimotos?
  128. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  129. question
  130. Low TSH and low T3?
  131. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  132. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  133. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  134. Confused with lab results
  135. Please help interpret test results
  136. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  137. dna ds antibody result
  138. what if tsh is higher
  139. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  140. Hypoechoic Nodules
  141. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  142. Got some test results in yesterday
  143. tsh level 15
  144. Help
  145. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  146. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  147. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  148. Thyroid ultrasound
  149. I have a question
  150. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  151. starting armour
  152. It was cancer
  153. thyroid results
  154. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  155. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  156. Update and more questions.....
  157. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  158. Nagging cough with phlem?
  159. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  160. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  161. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  162. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  163. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  164. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  165. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  166. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  167. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  168. Blind Spots
  169. hbp and hypo
  170. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  171. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  172. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  173. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  174. Hold on a minute...???
  175. thyroid
  176. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  177. New here with questions
  178. early hyperthyroid/graves
  179. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  180. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  181. food restriction
  182. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  183. high dosage worried about side effect
  184. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  185. Labs- need help
  186. over ctive thyroid
  187. Should I get a second oppinion?
  188. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  189. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  190. HypoThyroid & PMS
  191. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  192. breathing through a straw
  193. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  194. i have thyroid
  195. which tests are the most important?
  196. hyper to hypo what next?
  197. question about thyroid levels
  198. total thyroidectomy
  199. Dosage Times
  200. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  201. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  202. Rechecks - how often
  203. Chia seed oil
  204. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  205. Selenium and iodine
  206. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  207. Omega 3's
  208. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  209. Confused....... (recent labs)
  210. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  211. Fainting?
  212. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  213. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  214. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  215. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  216. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  217. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  218. Newbie with problems :(
  219. test results
  220. solid mass found in neck
  221. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  222. Possible overactive thyroid?
  223. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  224. Coarse Echotexture
  225. how often should ultrasounds be done
  226. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  227. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  228. Best blood tests?
  229. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  230. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  231. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  232. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  233. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  234. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  235. Where do you keep your meds?
  236. TSH 1835
  237. Typical thyroid panels
  238. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  239. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  240. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  241. inability to gain weight
  242. RT3 and Ferritin question
  243. Side effects--how long?
  244. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  245. Need thyroid removed
  246. thyroid help
  247. symptom checker???
  248. Stressed about thyroid
  249. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  250. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!