PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. hypo & allergies
  2. Location of Thyroid Gland
  3. Starting treatment
  4. Hurthle cell adenoma
  5. High FT3 and Ft4
  6. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  7. Thyroid ultrasound
  8. thyroid
  9. thyroid test results
  10. Headache since FNA
  11. Latest Labs
  12. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  13. What should I do?
  14. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  15. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  16. Blood draw in the AM
  17. New Dosing Advice
  18. Help with understanding these new levels...
  19. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  20. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  21. Just Got Ultrasound report
  22. sleep problems
  23. Please help me understand my lab tests
  24. results
  25. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  26. Starting Synthroid dose?
  27. thyroid or not please help
  28. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  29. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  30. Tired of explaining (venting)
  31. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  32. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  33. Will I ever get warm?
  34. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  35. High antibodies count
  36. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  37. what do these numbers mean?
  38. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  39. Hyperthyroid question
  40. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  41. Thyroid question
  42. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  43. I need help with dosages please
  44. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  45. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  46. Free T4 level
  47. I think I found a new doctor!
  48. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  49. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  50. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  51. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  52. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  53. Regular doc or Endo
  54. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  55. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  56. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  57. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  58. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  59. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  60. Ok now I'm scared!
  61. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  62. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  63. GOT MY bloodwork!
  64. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  65. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  66. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  67. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  68. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  69. help with synthroid overmedication
  70. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  71. Thyroid Surgery
  72. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  73. Hypothyroid??
  74. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  75. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  76. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  77. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  78. Thyroid biopsy results
  79. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  80. Found nodules thyroid
  81. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  82. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  83. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  84. hypo to hyper
  85. Should I try Naturethroid?
  86. New here - can anyone help?
  87. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  88. Hypothyroid
  89. Question:T3 anf rT3
  90. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  91. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  92. My sons hypothyroidism
  93. Is this related to the Thyroid
  94. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  95. ? re thyroidectomy
  96. Hyperthyroidism?
  97. help me with this pain
  98. advice needed before Dr. visit
  99. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  100. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  101. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  102. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  103. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  104. Bad ultrasound results???
  105. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  106. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  107. New labs
  108. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  109. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  110. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  111. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  112. Ast/alt range
  113. Frustration & firing my doc
  114. Ultrasound findings?
  115. Ultrasound findings?
  116. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  117. new labs
  118. my endo appointment today
  119. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  120. small anechoic image with central calcification
  121. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  122. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  123. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  124. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  125. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  126. which medicine?
  127. new here
  128. Labs Results on Armour
  129. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  130. Need help with labs
  131. 95.1 temperature
  132. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  133. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  134. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  135. thyroid problem
  136. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  137. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  138. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  139. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  140. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  141. New here
  142. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  143. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  144. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  145. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  146. Need help with labs please
  147. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  148. Liver caused thyroid problems
  149. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  150. Headaches
  151. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  152. Where do I go from here?
  153. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  154. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  155. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  156. Synthroid Adjustment
  157. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  158. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  159. Tsh result
  160. New Labs
  161. hyperparathyroidism?
  162. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  163. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  164. what does low T3 levels mean
  165. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  166. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  167. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  168. Cyst on my thyroid....
  169. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  170. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  171. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  172. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  173. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  174. thyroid test levels
  175. T4 conversion question
  176. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  177. Scared,what does this mean???
  178. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  179. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  180. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  181. thyroid uptake scan results
  182. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  183. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  184. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  185. Question on recent lab results
  186. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  187. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  188. Needle Biopsy
  189. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  190. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  191. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  192. A word of warning about second opinions!
  193. Questions about thyroid tumor
  194. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  195. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  196. Too Sensitive?
  197. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  198. Tsh 162
  199. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  200. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  201. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  202. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  203. 8 weeks on methimazole
  204. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  205. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  206. toxic multi nodular goiter
  207. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  208. Underactive thyroid?
  209. Question......
  210. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  211. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  212. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  213. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  214. How long does it take?
  215. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  216. low thyroid natural help
  217. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  218. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  219. Need Help with Lab Restults
  220. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  221. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  222. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  223. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  224. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  225. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  226. my situation
  227. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  228. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  229. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  230. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  231. hyper and hypo
  232. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  233. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  234. More questions - please comment.
  235. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  236. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  237. autoimmune disease? please help
  238. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  239. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  240. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  241. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  242. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  243. Why wont TSH go down
  244. Should I have it gone
  245. T3
  246. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  247. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  248. Here we go again....
  249. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  250. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working