Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New labs, need input
  2. New here and need opinions
  3. Meds make me feel worse
  4. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  5. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  6. ordering Erfa
  7. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  8. Goitrogens
  9. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  10. New to all this & frustrated
  11. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  12. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  13. thyroid removed now what
  14. eagle syndrome?
  15. Fish Oil
  16. My result after a dose change
  17. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  18. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  19. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  20. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  21. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  22. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  23. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  24. TSH results
  25. T3 only not working?
  26. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  27. severe dry eyes
  28. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  29. FNA tomorrow
  30. Is this air hunger?
  31. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  32. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  33. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  34. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  35. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  36. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  37. what does this mean
  38. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  39. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  40. Need help understanding lab work please help
  41. new labs..raised antibodies
  42. fatigue and thyroid disease
  43. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  44. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  45. TPO level
  46. Thyroid
  47. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  48. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  49. is thyrolar available anywhere
  50. Ultra Sound
  51. TSH rose after dose increase?
  52. Nodule Growth
  53. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  54. help for voice student post surgery
  55. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  56. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  57. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  58. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  59. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  60. New and have results....HELP!
  61. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  62. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  63. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  64. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  65. ? have thyroid disorder
  66. Surgery or not?
  67. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  68. what is my body doing?
  69. Levothyroxine
  70. Thyroid swelling
  71. Why have Ft3 tested?
  72. Please help me.....
  73. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  74. Erda and nature throidp
  75. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  76. FNA Biopsy Results
  77. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  78. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  79. Fine needle biopsy
  80. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  81. Is an EKG necessary?
  82. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  83. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  84. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  85. Hives and Hashimoto's
  86. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  87. Don't know what to do...
  88. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  89. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  90. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  91. difference in nodules and goiter
  92. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  93. I posted here before and have new labs
  94. When is drug treatment needed?
  95. Desperate for help with nodules!
  96. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  97. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  98. Lithium and the Thyroid
  99. Gtnan
  100. Meds up but labs down??
  101. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  102. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  103. Multi-dosing erfa
  104. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  105. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  106. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  107. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  108. odd but necessary question
  109. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  110. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  111. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  112. One week post TT
  113. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  114. Finally diagnosed and need help
  115. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  116. My thyroid disease experience
  117. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  118. Sharp Neck Pain
  119. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  120. How low is this?
  121. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  122. Levothroid shortage?
  123. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  124. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  125. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  126. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  127. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  128. Thyroid Medicine
  129. test results and medication?
  130. Low Dose Naltrexone
  131. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  132. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  133. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  134. Is this a thyroid problem?
  135. high TSH
  136. New and need help with labs
  137. new here look for DR on Long island
  138. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  139. Help
  140. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  141. New and confused ???
  142. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  143. thyroid or adrenals?
  144. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  145. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  146. Hi I'm new
  147. Possible hyperthyroidism
  148. Questions about lab results
  149. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  150. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  151. HypoThryoid
  152. New help please!!!
  153. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  154. Starting to feel food deprived
  155. free t4
  156. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  157. Been a while :)
  158. Good News/Bad News
  159. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  160. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  161. I am going to my GP next week...
  162. My wife had her thyroid removed
  163. Links
  164. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  165. Help With Readings :(
  166. Here is my labs and my US results
  167. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  168. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  169. Thyroid?Endo Question
  170. Trab Positive and HypO???
  171. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  172. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  173. thyroid levels
  174. parathyrod test
  175. T-4 question
  176. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  177. Help understanding FNA results
  178. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  179. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  180. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  181. coffee and meds
  182. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  183. Pretibial myxedema
  184. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  185. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  186. Labs Back Finally!
  187. Low on Vit D all these years?
  188. Very irritated with my GP
  189. hypothyroid question
  190. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  191. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  192. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  193. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  194. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  195. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  196. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  197. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  198. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  199. thyroid problems
  200. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  201. consistent low normal with symptoms
  202. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  203. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  204. High T3's?
  205. newly diagnosed hypo
  206. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  207. new here and labs
  208. Starting to panic!
  209. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  210. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  211. thyroid scan
  212. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  213. Hi All
  214. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  215. Tired of Synthroid...
  216. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  217. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  218. Help with FNA results
  219. So tired!!
  220. What do you think about these test results?
  221. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  222. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  223. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  224. Hypo and headaches?
  225. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  226. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  227. Thyriod play games
  228. Newbie with ?'s
  229. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  230. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  231. feeling worse after dose increase
  232. still not feeling right
  233. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  234. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  235. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  236. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  237. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  238. Latest results - any thoughts?
  239. I had a major "crash"
  240. Labs Done Finally...
  241. Feeling worse?
  242. Thyroid Question/Heat
  243. Could this be thryoid related?
  244. Critical levels of Free T4
  245. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  246. Should I have surgery?
  247. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  248. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  249. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  250. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!