Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  2. Help with thyroid and adrenal test results?
  3. Very nervous
  4. I need help Understanding blood levels..
  5. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  6. Is this a thyroid or a lymphoma issue? Please help!
  7. low FT4, normal TSH??? can anyone help?
  8. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  9. Good Follow up
  10. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  11. what kind of doctor do I need?
  12. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  13. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  14. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  15. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  16. New US results - help please?
  17. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  18. Why mega dose B12.
  19. Synthroid and acne
  20. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  21. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  22. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  23. how to tell if gone hyper?
  24. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  25. help with lab results
  26. Do I have graves?
  27. venting..........
  28. TSH slighty out of range
  29. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  30. Swelling
  31. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  32. Yet another request to look at lab results
  33. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  34. Question about my Thyroid
  35. Help wih Armour Please!
  36. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  37. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  38. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  39. RT3 Blood test And Other
  40. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  41. another request to look at labs
  42. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  43. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  44. New labs, need input
  45. New here and need opinions
  46. Meds make me feel worse
  47. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  48. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  49. ordering Erfa
  50. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  51. Goitrogens
  52. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  53. New to all this & frustrated
  54. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  55. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  56. thyroid removed now what
  57. eagle syndrome?
  58. Fish Oil
  59. My result after a dose change
  60. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  61. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  62. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  63. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  64. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  65. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  66. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  67. TSH results
  68. T3 only not working?
  69. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  70. severe dry eyes
  71. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  72. FNA tomorrow
  73. Is this air hunger?
  74. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  75. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  76. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  77. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  78. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  79. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  80. what does this mean
  81. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  82. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  83. Need help understanding lab work please help
  84. new labs..raised antibodies
  85. fatigue and thyroid disease
  86. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  87. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  88. TPO level
  89. Thyroid
  90. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  91. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  92. is thyrolar available anywhere
  93. Ultra Sound
  94. TSH rose after dose increase?
  95. Nodule Growth
  96. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  97. help for voice student post surgery
  98. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  99. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  100. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  101. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  102. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  103. New and have results....HELP!
  104. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  105. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  106. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  107. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  108. ? have thyroid disorder
  109. Surgery or not?
  110. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  111. what is my body doing?
  112. Levothyroxine
  113. Thyroid swelling
  114. Why have Ft3 tested?
  115. Please help me.....
  116. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  117. Erda and nature throidp
  118. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  119. FNA Biopsy Results
  120. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  121. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  122. Fine needle biopsy
  123. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  124. Is an EKG necessary?
  125. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  126. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  127. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  128. Hives and Hashimoto's
  129. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  130. Don't know what to do...
  131. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  132. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  133. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  134. difference in nodules and goiter
  135. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  136. I posted here before and have new labs
  137. When is drug treatment needed?
  138. Desperate for help with nodules!
  139. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  140. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  141. Lithium and the Thyroid
  142. Gtnan
  143. Meds up but labs down??
  144. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  145. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  146. Multi-dosing erfa
  147. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  148. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  149. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  150. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  151. odd but necessary question
  152. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  153. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  154. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  155. One week post TT
  156. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  157. Finally diagnosed and need help
  158. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  159. My thyroid disease experience
  160. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  161. Sharp Neck Pain
  162. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  163. How low is this?
  164. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  165. Levothroid shortage?
  166. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  167. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  168. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  169. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  170. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  171. Thyroid Medicine
  172. test results and medication?
  173. Low Dose Naltrexone
  174. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  175. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  176. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  177. Is this a thyroid problem?
  178. high TSH
  179. New and need help with labs
  180. new here look for DR on Long island
  181. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  182. Help
  183. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  184. New and confused ???
  185. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  186. thyroid or adrenals?
  187. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  188. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  189. Hi I'm new
  190. Possible hyperthyroidism
  191. Questions about lab results
  192. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  193. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  194. HypoThryoid
  195. New help please!!!
  196. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  197. Starting to feel food deprived
  198. free t4
  199. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  200. Been a while :)
  201. Good News/Bad News
  202. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  203. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  204. I am going to my GP next week...
  205. My wife had her thyroid removed
  206. Links
  207. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  208. Help With Readings :(
  209. Here is my labs and my US results
  210. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  211. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  212. Thyroid?Endo Question
  213. Trab Positive and HypO???
  214. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  215. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  216. thyroid levels
  217. parathyrod test
  218. T-4 question
  219. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  220. Help understanding FNA results
  221. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  222. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  223. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  224. coffee and meds
  225. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  226. Pretibial myxedema
  227. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  228. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  229. Labs Back Finally!
  230. Low on Vit D all these years?
  231. Very irritated with my GP
  232. hypothyroid question
  233. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  234. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  235. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  236. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  237. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  238. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  239. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  240. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  241. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  242. thyroid problems
  243. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  244. consistent low normal with symptoms
  245. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  246. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  247. High T3's?
  248. newly diagnosed hypo
  249. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  250. new here and labs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!