Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Low potassium
  2. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  3. Thyroid Nodules Found
  4. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  5. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  6. new here please help
  7. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  8. calcium in thyroid nodes
  9. my RAI scan
  10. thyroid
  11. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  12. help with my hairloss
  13. Endo Frustration
  14. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  15. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  16. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  17. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  18. Is this hypo?
  19. Could it be the thyroid?
  20. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  21. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  22. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  23. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  24. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  25. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  26. Do I need T3 or not???
  27. Eye Surgery in Canada
  28. Low TSH with Erf
  29. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  30. TPO antiboties
  31. Having a rough time after surgery
  32. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  33. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  34. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  35. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  36. Help with Symptoms
  37. What do these RAI results mean?
  38. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  39. Tsh 75, UK members
  40. hairloss
  41. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  42. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  43. Opinions would be welcome...
  44. Another weird symptom question
  45. Pattern Lately...
  46. TSH-can you help?
  47. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  48. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  49. Quick question for you
  50. why after i eat my eye turn red
  51. Fluctuating Fatigue
  52. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  53. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  54. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  55. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  56. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  57. New TSH levels??????
  58. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  59. Surgery on an 88 year old
  60. Please, Please help me!!!!
  61. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  62. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  63. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  64. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  65. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  66. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  67. TSH 2 years ago
  68. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  69. bleeding gums?
  70. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  71. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  72. Tsh and T4
  73. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  74. Treatment Update
  75. levothyroxine question
  76. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  77. How long......
  78. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  79. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  80. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  81. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  82. Cytomel help needed
  83. Need Help! I am a mess!
  84. What is the range for TSH?
  85. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  86. tsh so high!plez help me
  87. erfa question
  88. High fiber diet and synthroid
  89. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  90. tsh problem
  91. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  92. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  93. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  94. hypothyroidism and statins
  95. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  96. OMG I feel like Crap!
  97. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  98. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  99. In My Head....?
  100. How do we know erfa is safe?
  101. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  102. swollen, tender gland
  103. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  104. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  105. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  106. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  107. Please help me understand lab results
  108. Are these lab results worrisome?
  109. Thyroid eye disease
  110. TgAb question?
  111. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  112. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  113. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  114. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  115. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  116. new labs, antibodies still high
  117. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  118. hypothyroid problem
  119. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  120. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  121. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  122. Striae
  123. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  124. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  125. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  126. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  127. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  128. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  129. Newly Diagnosed
  130. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  131. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  132. Antibodies Questions
  133. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  134. TSH level way high
  135. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  136. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  137. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  138. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  139. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  140. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  141. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  142. Vitamin D levels
  143. How Long?
  144. Help please - tsh 0.02
  145. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  146. weak and shaky arms and legs
  147. Test timing?
  148. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  149. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  150. how to shrink a goiter
  151. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  152. question about T3
  153. early graves disease
  154. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  155. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  156. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  157. Can anyone help
  158. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  159. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  160. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  161. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  162. Magnesium Citrate?
  163. New labs???
  164. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  165. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  166. please help
  167. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  168. Any clues what's going on with me?
  169. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  170. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  171. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  172. Test results
  173. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  174. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  175. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  176. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  177. help with results please
  178. Pregnenolone Update...
  179. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  180. labs 4 months after partial tt
  181. ACTH test results-help
  182. Progress!
  183. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  184. trying to understand hashimoto's
  185. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  186. Adrenal Mystery
  187. i hurt all over
  188. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  189. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  190. A couple questions...
  191. hypothyroid and anemic
  192. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  193. CLA & Green Tea
  194. Low t3 help
  195. Is this normal?
  196. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  197. Why are my levels dropping?
  198. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  199. hypertyriodism
  200. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  201. Just when I started to feel normal..
  202. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  203. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  204. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  205. Low Progesterone
  206. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  207. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  208. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  209. ctscan questions
  210. what happens if the TSH is 11
  211. Question about Hashimotos
  212. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  213. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  214. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  215. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  216. surgeons
  217. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  218. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  219. felt better before meds...
  220. Synthroid
  221. Is it normal?
  222. Any Ideas
  223. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  224. I Got Armour....
  225. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  226. Thyroid or not?
  227. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  228. Help Evaluating blood values please
  229. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  230. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  231. DHEA-SO4 Low
  232. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  233. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  234. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  235. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  236. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  237. CFS or Thyroid?
  238. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  239. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  240. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  241. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  242. westhroid & adrenal question??
  243. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  244. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  245. thyroid fluid cysts
  246. Ent?
  247. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  248. For anyone that has had a FNA
  249. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  250. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy