PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Daughters lab results can you help?
  2. New labs
  3. Meds are making me hyper?
  4. Hashi's??
  5. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  6. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  7. Hormones or thyroid?
  8. All the symptoms, but...
  9. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  10. are these considered normal results?
  11. thyroidectomy
  12. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  13. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  14. Parkinson symptoms
  15. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  16. thyroid
  17. TPO - is something wrong?
  18. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  19. vitamin d Question?
  20. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  21. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  22. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  23. TPOab and TgAB test High
  24. Blood test
  25. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  26. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  27. Need input!
  28. Just an update
  29. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  30. protein powder
  31. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  32. Still having awful insomnia
  33. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  34. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  35. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  36. what does this mean?
  37. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  38. Meds at night?
  39. new, on t3 only med, need help
  40. Do doctors know about percentages?
  41. Need guidance ...
  42. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  43. Im 27 and i give up..
  44. Biopsy scheduled
  45. Lab results, need help interpreting
  46. Thyroid medication
  47. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  48. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  49. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  50. Please answer this if you know ...
  51. Thyroid disorder
  52. Synthroid
  53. Eyes burning?? Help please
  54. Do these labs seem normal?
  55. New here. Please help
  56. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  57. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  58. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  59. ttc with low TSH
  60. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  61. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  62. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  63. Unsure and freaking out
  64. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  65. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  66. Here I am again.....
  67. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  68. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  69. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  70. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  71. I dont understand my Lab Results
  72. Lab results question?
  73. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  74. Newly Diagnosed
  75. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  76. Help for my daughter
  77. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  78. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  79. Dose adjustments
  80. US Results in detail
  81. Greatly eleated FT4
  82. Newly diagnosed
  83. Hypothyroidism
  84. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  85. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  86. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  87. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  88. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  89. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  90. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  91. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  92. Tsh = 0.15
  93. Scared...Confused
  94. Graves' disease question
  95. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  96. Could this be my thyroid?
  97. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  98. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  99. Is this hypothyroidism?
  100. Please help with these lab results
  101. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  102. hairloss
  103. Questions about Thyroid
  104. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  105. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  106. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  107. Please help I'm in hell!
  108. Hashimotos and diet
  109. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  110. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  111. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  112. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  113. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  114. Normal Lab results
  115. Tsh 0.75
  116. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  117. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  118. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  119. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  120. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  121. help plz whats wrong with me
  122. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  123. new to thyroid disease
  124. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  125. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  126. confused ... need help reading lab results
  127. Need Advice
  128. hypothyroidism
  129. Thyroid labs
  130. Need help reading test results
  131. Need help understanding thyroid results
  132. Thyroglobulin question
  133. Need help, thyroid advice
  134. How to feel symptom free?
  135. my results from 2011 reposted
  136. Armour
  137. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  138. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  139. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  140. Help with Lab Results
  141. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  142. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  143. Leg pain and fatigue
  144. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  145. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  146. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  147. Seeking doctor in Miami
  148. Help please
  149. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  150. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  151. Thyroid Function Return
  152. So tired....
  153. Lab Help - Hyper?
  154. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  155. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  156. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  157. Confused
  158. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  159. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  160. Cytomel
  161. Thyroid Readings
  162. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  163. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  164. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  165. Please help with lab results
  166. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  167. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  168. here we go again
  169. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  170. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  171. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  172. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  173. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  174. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  175. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  176. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  177. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  178. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  179. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  180. Can anyone tell me
  181. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  182. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  183. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  184. Please help
  185. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  186. Thyroid tests?
  187. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  188. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  189. thyroid
  190. I'm so confused.
  191. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  192. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  193. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  194. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  195. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  196. hashimotos and the hives
  197. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  198. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  199. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  200. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  201. thyroid profile
  202. Seems odd.
  203. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  204. Follow up
  205. New labs, where do I go from here?
  206. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  207. Gluten sensitivity
  208. Opinions on lab results please
  209. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  210. update labs need opinion
  211. how much does ft3 matter??
  212. Elevated T4 Total Question
  213. Medication Question
  214. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  215. Really needing advice.
  216. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  217. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  218. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  219. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  220. Hyperparathyroidism?
  221. So many things at once
  222. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  223. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  224. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  225. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  226. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  227. New to site and would like some input
  228. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  229. Tsh 40
  230. New to site
  231. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  232. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  233. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  234. Labs help
  235. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  236. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  237. Hypothyroidism question
  238. FT3/RT3 ratio
  239. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  240. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  241. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  242. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  243. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  244. Help - Excessive weight gain
  245. Thyroid Nodules
  246. Synthroid adjustment period
  247. Hashimoto's/stool
  248. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  249. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  250. Frustrated with Thyroid