Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  2. What else can I do?
  3. Help! Need Advice
  4. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  5. Porridge and Synthroid
  6. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  7. T3 Reverse High
  8. Hi
  9. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  10. Hashi's and Nodule
  11. An important update!!!!
  12. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  13. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  14. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  15. Labs vs. my symptoms
  16. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  17. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  18. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  19. Do I really NEED meds?
  20. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  21. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  22. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  23. Weight loss
  24. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  25. Hypothyroid
  26. lab interpretation please!
  27. Problems after thyroid surgery
  28. hypothyroid symptoms
  29. Everything was great and then ...
  30. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  31. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  32. So confused, please help?
  33. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  34. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  35. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  36. Synthroid vs armour
  37. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  38. tsh reading
  39. Hypothyroidism?
  40. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  41. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  42. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  43. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  44. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  45. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  46. over medicated?
  47. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  48. new to this
  49. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  50. T3
  51. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  52. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  53. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  54. Armour
  55. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  56. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  57. Please I need some advice!!
  58. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  59. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  60. Hypo and Mood Swings
  61. stopped taking thyroid meds
  62. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  63. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  64. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  65. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  66. thyroid
  67. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  68. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  69. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  70. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  71. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  72. Hypothyroid Disease
  73. feeling Hopeless
  74. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  75. Please help me understand my test results
  76. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  77. Levothyroxine dosage
  78. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  79. Need Insights on Lab Results
  80. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  81. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  82. Feeling really confused and depressed
  83. HYPERthroid questions
  84. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  85. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  86. Compare past results with new
  87. Dr isn't right
  88. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  89. hypothyroidism questions
  90. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  91. What are the chances?
  92. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  93. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  94. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  95. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  96. Questions for Doctor?
  97. What "kind" of doctor?
  98. Choking feeling- Please help me
  99. Hypothyroid?
  100. thyroid problem
  101. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  102. thyroid ultrasound questions
  103. Help on thyroid test results
  104. Thyroid Question
  105. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  106. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  107. Levo and Antibody Levels
  108. Thyroid problems 101
  109. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  110. Could it be thyroid issues?
  111. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  112. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  113. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  114. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  115. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  116. question about ultrasound
  117. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  118. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  119. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  120. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  121. New Here
  122. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  123. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  124. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  125. What do you think? Labs
  126. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  127. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  128. Thyroid meds
  129. Please surprise me!
  130. Syntroid dosage question
  131. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  132. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  133. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  134. Tsh
  135. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  136. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  137. hypothyrodism
  138. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  139. newbie here with questions
  140. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  141. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  142. Wilson's Syndrome
  143. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  144. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  145. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  146. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  147. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  148. T3
  149. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  150. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  151. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  152. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  153. Levels normal but feel like crap
  154. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  155. Post Thyroidectomy
  156. help me diagnose myself!!
  157. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  158. Shrtness of Breath
  159. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  160. thyriod
  161. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  162. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  163. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  164. Help for adrenal fatigue
  165. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  166. Thyroid ultrasound
  167. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  168. Armour or Synthroid?
  169. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  170. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  171. Low end of normal on T4
  172. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  173. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  174. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  175. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  176. Gene Expression Classifier
  177. Confused about lab results
  178. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  179. Thyroid nodules
  180. Thoughts?
  181. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  182. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  183. T3 question.
  184. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  185. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  186. Hair Loss
  187. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  188. Thyroid Scan Results
  189. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  190. thyroid blood test results
  191. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  192. very confused by conflicting numbers
  193. Scared
  194. armour becoming ineffective?
  195. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  196. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  197. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  198. Weird thyroid Results
  199. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  200. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  201. Not getting better and not getting answers
  202. Meds and coffee
  203. Supplements
  204. TSH is high
  205. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  206. Help- hypothyroidism
  207. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  208. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  209. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  210. Lab Results - any insight?
  211. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  212. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  213. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  214. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  215. What do you have to say about these values?
  216. Medication question?
  217. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  218. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  219. Are these results normal?
  220. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  221. "Funny" lab results
  222. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  223. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  224. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  225. advice - surgery or not?
  226. sternum pain
  227. Problems from T3 meds??
  228. Where do I go from here
  229. Tsh question?
  230. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  231. Lab result question
  232. Desperately Need Help
  233. Adding T3 to T4
  234. Do I have Hashimoto?
  235. Someone please guide me!!!!
  236. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  237. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  238. New to NatureThroid
  239. Newbie + Labs
  240. thyroid test result- need help
  241. Lab result help
  242. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  243. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  244. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  245. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  246. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  247. Don't Know What To Do
  248. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  249. Thyroid results
  250. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!