PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. I'm just not getting well
  2. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  3. want to stop T3
  4. Can someone help, please?
  5. Been having digestive issues
  6. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  7. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  8. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  9. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  10. Only need to check Free T4?
  11. Another uptdate on nodules
  12. do I have Hashimoto's?
  13. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  14. Thyroid Nodule
  15. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  16. Update on new and terrified. . .
  17. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  18. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  19. Graves disease or not?
  20. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  21. Muscle aches and weakness
  22. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  23. I'm so confused
  24. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  25. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  26. Seeking understanding
  27. At my wits end!
  28. Thyroid blood testing
  29. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  30. Hyper thyroid
  31. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  32. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  33. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  34. AM or PM ?
  35. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  36. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  37. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  38. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  39. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  40. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  41. Contradicting lab results?
  42. Thyroid Antibodies
  43. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  44. Switching from PCP to Endo
  45. Please can someone help, Please
  46. Thyroid Help
  47. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  48. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  49. Help me understand blood test
  50. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  51. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  52. Thyroid test results
  53. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  54. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  55. Tsh & rbc
  56. New to this...
  57. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  58. When Will I Feel Better
  59. Could it be Graves?
  60. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  61. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  62. Help for my son
  63. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  64. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  65. Reducing meds
  66. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  67. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  68. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  69. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  70. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  71. Hair falling out again
  72. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  73. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  74. Thyroid hormone temperature
  75. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  76. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  77. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  78. Dosage question
  79. Help Please Post RAI
  80. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  81. Any suggestions
  82. Goiter went away???
  83. Confusing test results
  84. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  85. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  86. Levels not staying level
  87. Just started new medication today!!
  88. Weaning off Methimazole
  89. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  90. Dr switched my meds today
  91. Should I be concerned?
  92. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  93. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  94. New Test Results??
  95. hashi and graves? help with labs
  96. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  97. compounded T3
  98. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  99. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  100. Switched to Armour
  101. Side effects from synthroid?
  102. Armour Thyroid - administration
  103. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  104. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  105. Preparing for Endo Visit
  106. IVF and Synthroid
  107. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  108. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  109. symptoms don't make sense
  110. High TPO and Generic Medication
  111. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  112. possible parathyroid adenoma
  113. New and confused
  114. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  115. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  116. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  117. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  118. looking to get a second opinion
  119. Ask for more tests
  120. Thryoid Measurement Results
  121. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  122. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  123. Hurthle Cells
  124. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  125. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  126. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  127. FNA Results
  128. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  129. Lab Test opinions
  130. Lab Test opinions
  131. How fast does TSH adjust?
  132. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  133. thyroid and worried
  134. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  135. Ft3 antidepressant
  136. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  137. Please help,
  138. Thyroid levels
  139. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  140. Should I start medication?
  141. Hypo to Hyper
  142. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  143. Confused need help
  144. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  145. A question regarding TSHR
  146. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  147. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  148. Thyroid Nodule
  149. symptoms
  150. Acupuncture for hypo?
  151. Newbie ... Hyper?
  152. High thyroid level -- 773
  153. help with hypo
  154. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  155. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  156. Hypothyroid symptoms
  157. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  158. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  159. Confused about TSH
  160. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  161. My thyroid storm labs
  162. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  163. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  164. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  165. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  166. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  167. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  168. Please help me understand my lab results!
  169. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  170. Help interpreting test results
  171. From Hypo to Hyper...
  172. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  173. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  174. Help with results please
  175. New Member
  176. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  177. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  178. Thyroid & Blood work
  179. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  180. Thyroid biopsy
  181. Help understanding
  182. help with lab results -so discouraged
  183. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  184. Please help me understand my lab results
  185. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  186. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  187. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  188. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  189. low TSH, still feel hypo
  190. Thyroid Nodules
  191. cold intolerance cold feet
  192. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  193. opinion with tsh level
  194. anyone there ??
  195. Heat intolerance
  196. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  197. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  198. Thyroid issue or something else?
  199. Post Surgery Question
  200. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  201. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  202. Thyroid problems??
  203. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  204. Calcitonin test
  205. Thyroid and bloody nose
  206. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  207. Back to square one?
  208. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  209. Ultrasound thyroid results
  210. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  211. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  212. Endocrinologst
  213. TSH levels
  214. Help with blood test results
  215. What am I dealing with here?
  216. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  217. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  218. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  219. New here and question about results.
  220. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  221. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  222. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  223. What is wrong with me?
  224. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  225. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  226. enlarged thyroid
  227. Help with test and what to do?
  228. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  229. What's wrong with me
  230. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  231. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  232. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  233. Thyroid Problem
  234. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  235. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  236. Hyperthroidism
  237. is this normal
  238. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  239. Armor Thyroid
  240. Could this be hypo?
  241. tsh results help
  242. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  243. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  244. Hypothyroid????
  245. fatigue
  246. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  247. thyroid problem
  248. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  249. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  250. Advice required!