PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  2. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  3. ttc with low TSH
  4. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  5. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  6. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  7. Unsure and freaking out
  8. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  9. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  10. Here I am again.....
  11. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  12. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  13. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  14. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  15. I dont understand my Lab Results
  16. Lab results question?
  17. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  18. Newly Diagnosed
  19. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  20. Help for my daughter
  21. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  22. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  23. Dose adjustments
  24. US Results in detail
  25. Greatly eleated FT4
  26. Newly diagnosed
  27. Hypothyroidism
  28. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  29. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  30. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  31. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  32. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  33. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  34. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  35. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  36. Tsh = 0.15
  37. Scared...Confused
  38. Graves' disease question
  39. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  40. Could this be my thyroid?
  41. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  42. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  43. Is this hypothyroidism?
  44. Please help with these lab results
  45. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  46. hairloss
  47. Questions about Thyroid
  48. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  49. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  50. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  51. Please help I'm in hell!
  52. Hashimotos and diet
  53. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  54. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  55. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  56. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  57. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  58. Normal Lab results
  59. Tsh 0.75
  60. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  61. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  62. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  63. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  64. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  65. help plz whats wrong with me
  66. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  67. new to thyroid disease
  68. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  69. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  70. confused ... need help reading lab results
  71. Need Advice
  72. hypothyroidism
  73. Thyroid labs
  74. Need help reading test results
  75. Need help understanding thyroid results
  76. Thyroglobulin question
  77. Need help, thyroid advice
  78. How to feel symptom free?
  79. my results from 2011 reposted
  80. Armour
  81. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  82. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  83. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  84. Help with Lab Results
  85. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  86. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  87. Leg pain and fatigue
  88. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  89. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  90. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  91. Seeking doctor in Miami
  92. Help please
  93. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  94. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  95. Thyroid Function Return
  96. So tired....
  97. Lab Help - Hyper?
  98. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  99. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  100. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  101. Confused
  102. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  103. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  104. Cytomel
  105. Thyroid Readings
  106. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  107. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  108. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  109. Please help with lab results
  110. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  111. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  112. here we go again
  113. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  114. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  115. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  116. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  117. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  118. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  119. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  120. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  121. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  122. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  123. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  124. Can anyone tell me
  125. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  126. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  127. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  128. Please help
  129. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  130. Thyroid tests?
  131. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  132. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  133. thyroid
  134. I'm so confused.
  135. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  136. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  137. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  138. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  139. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  140. hashimotos and the hives
  141. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  142. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  143. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  144. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  145. thyroid profile
  146. Seems odd.
  147. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  148. Follow up
  149. New labs, where do I go from here?
  150. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  151. Gluten sensitivity
  152. Opinions on lab results please
  153. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  154. update labs need opinion
  155. how much does ft3 matter??
  156. Elevated T4 Total Question
  157. Medication Question
  158. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  159. Really needing advice.
  160. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  161. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  162. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  163. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  164. Hyperparathyroidism?
  165. So many things at once
  166. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  167. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  168. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  169. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  170. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  171. New to site and would like some input
  172. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  173. Tsh 40
  174. New to site
  175. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  176. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  177. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  178. Labs help
  179. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  180. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  181. Hypothyroidism question
  182. FT3/RT3 ratio
  183. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  184. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  185. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  186. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  187. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  188. Help - Excessive weight gain
  189. Thyroid Nodules
  190. Synthroid adjustment period
  191. Hashimoto's/stool
  192. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  193. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  194. Frustrated with Thyroid
  195. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  196. Lab results
  197. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  198. got my result back , are they normal ?
  199. Lab help PLEASE
  200. Blood test for adrenals
  201. Thyroid levels
  202. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  203. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  204. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  205. Probiotics
  206. Levothyroxine
  207. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  208. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  209. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  210. Tapozol
  211. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  212. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  213. Thyroid
  214. Test results OB
  215. Thyroid nodule need advice
  216. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  217. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  218. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  219. Hashimoto's
  220. Selenium question
  221. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  222. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  223. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  224. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  225. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  226. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  227. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  228. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  229. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  230. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  231. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  232. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  233. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  234. Thyroid medication side effects
  235. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  236. Hypothyroid symptoms? Please help
  237. What do my labs mean?
  238. Thyroid meds
  239. Can I just not take the Thyroxine pills?
  240. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  241. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  242. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  243. Test results, and questions about doctor.
  244. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  245. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  246. Urinating a ton at night help!
  247. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  248. Is hyperthyroidism heredity ?
  249. Lab work help!
  250. High tsh following thyroid surgery- normal?