Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  2. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  3. where to from now?
  4. Low Blood Pressure
  5. Thyroid concerns
  6. Help with Thyroid test results
  7. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  8. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  9. Help in interpreting Lab results
  10. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  11. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  12. Scared to start T3
  13. New labs - please help me understand them
  14. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  15. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  16. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  17. Thyroid Results
  18. Help - going to doc today
  19. advice needed
  20. Allergic Reaction to my meds
  21. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  22. Armour questions...
  23. TSH won't stabilize
  24. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  25. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  26. does being sick increase tsh
  27. Thyroid flucuating
  28. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  29. Insomnia has become unbearable
  30. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  31. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  32. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  33. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  34. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  35. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  36. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  37. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  38. Exhaustion and help needed
  39. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  40. Hypo?
  41. Could I be Hypo?
  42. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  43. large Thyroid nodule
  44. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  45. Diffuse toxic goiter
  46. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  47. doctor called y I hadn't died
  48. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  49. New Labs on Erfa
  50. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  51. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  52. Hypothyroidism?
  53. Newbie with Graves Disease
  54. My Labs...
  55. Synthroid
  56. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  57. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  58. Please help me with this!
  59. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  60. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  61. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  62. Thoughts...opinions
  63. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  64. Blood test
  65. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  66. Idiopathic Itch
  67. Graves' disease
  68. Hypo/Foods
  69. Thyroid Questions
  70. Chronic Swollen Face
  71. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  72. New, lots of questions
  73. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  74. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  75. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  76. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  77. Thyroid Lab Results
  78. Thyroid Lab Work
  79. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  80. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  81. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  82. Anyone help with thyroid
  83. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  84. Update
  85. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  86. Rapid weight gain
  87. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  88. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  89. TSH down now, but still tired
  90. Help diagnosing lab results
  91. Hyperthyroid Help
  92. Propanolol Withdrawal
  93. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  94. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  95. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  96. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  97. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  98. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  99. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  100. Graves' disease
  101. thyroid
  102. Interpreting US results
  103. Fluctuating TSH
  104. feeling horrible/lab results
  105. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  106. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  107. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  108. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  109. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  110. What tests should I ask for?
  111. Scared
  112. Need Help with diagnosing
  113. Horrible Insomnia
  114. Need lots of help
  115. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  116. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  117. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  118. Thyroid problems
  119. nature throid
  120. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  121. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  122. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  123. thyroid lab tests
  124. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  125. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  126. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  127. thyroid nodule growth
  128. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  129. Thyroid issues
  130. Am I right to worry about this?
  131. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  132. Lab results inputs needed.
  133. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  134. urine Iodine test question
  135. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  136. Hypo Meds too High?
  137. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  138. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  139. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  140. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  141. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  142. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  143. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  144. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  145. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  146. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  147. Help with labs and dosing
  148. Help understanding labs
  149. Learning to spot the signs
  150. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  151. TSH up and down
  152. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  153. Tpo
  154. Levoxyl is back!
  155. Levoxyl is back!
  156. please help.
  157. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  158. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  159. Understanding test results and treatment option
  160. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  161. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  162. Can someone help me with my numbers
  163. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  164. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  165. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  166. dont understand!!!
  167. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  168. Adrenal Saliva Test
  169. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  170. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  171. Hashimoto's and Medication
  172. hypothyroidism (really)
  173. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  174. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  175. CT scan..
  176. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  177. High antibodies help please
  178. Help! Armour experts needed
  179. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  180. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  181. New to thyroid issues
  182. Erfa and morning coffee?
  183. Nausea with Cytomel
  184. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  185. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  186. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  187. Skin moles/petechae
  188. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  189. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  190. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  191. Dose Adjustment?
  192. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  193. thyroid absorption
  194. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  195. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  196. FNA and Fear of Needles
  197. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  198. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  199. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  200. So confused...
  201. want my hair back soon
  202. Hyperparathyroidism again
  203. armour thryoid
  204. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  205. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  206. Low ferritin etc.
  207. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  208. High TPO, normal TSH?
  209. my new labs
  210. Well now what... **help**
  211. Confused by Lab Results
  212. Verdict is in
  213. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  214. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  215. Struggling to get diagnosed
  216. Questions regarding test results
  217. Can anyone relate?
  218. thyroid tsh test
  219. Another plea for help with labs
  220. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  221. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  222. Hypothyroidism
  223. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  224. Thyroid Nodules
  225. Blood tests
  226. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  227. Help after TT
  228. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  229. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  230. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  231. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  232. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  233. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  234. Lab Thyroid Results
  235. Scared!!! *c- word*
  236. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  237. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  238. Very sick - please help.
  239. thyroid malignancy
  240. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  241. compounded t3,t4
  242. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  243. nature throid and WP thyroid
  244. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  245. relieved
  246. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  247. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  248. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  249. Synthroid making me feel worse
  250. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy