PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. TSH Results?
  2. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  3. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  4. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  5. Test Result help?
  6. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  7. Thyroid Information Resources
  8. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  9. Goiter, nodule
  10. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  11. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  12. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  13. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  14. Thyroid ultrasound
  15. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  16. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  17. question on thyroid effects on skin
  18. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  19. Thyroid Nodule
  20. Ultrasound results?
  21. Can anyone explain please
  22. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  23. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  24. Thyroid Pain???????
  25. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  26. Medication question
  27. Thyroid Nodules
  28. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  29. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  30. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  31. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  32. Thyroid Question
  33. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  34. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  35. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  36. test results, please help.
  37. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  38. Synthroid side effect
  39. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  40. stopping meds completely
  41. Am i hypo?
  42. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  43. Fingernails falling off
  44. Surgery or no surgery?
  45. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  46. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  47. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  48. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  49. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  50. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  51. My sons hypothyroidism
  52. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  53. It all started with laryngitis...
  54. Help with labs
  55. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  56. Possible compressive symptoms?
  57. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  58. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  59. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  60. Hypothyroid
  61. Lab results & med questions
  62. TSH result
  63. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  64. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  65. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  66. Results. Please Help.
  67. Hyperthyroidism??
  68. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  69. Thyroid results and confused
  70. thyroid issues?
  71. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  72. Question About Symptoms
  73. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  74. NP Thyroid
  75. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  76. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  77. TSH is low
  78. Med question
  79. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  80. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  81. Hoshimoto's
  82. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  83. What do I have?!
  84. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  85. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  86. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  87. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  88. What is considered a big nodule?
  89. New labs, not sure whats going on
  90. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  91. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  92. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  93. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  94. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  95. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  96. Lab tests and goiter question
  97. Swollen thyroid
  98. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  99. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  100. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  101. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  102. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  103. New with a few questions
  104. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  105. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  106. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  107. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  108. Swollen isthmus scared
  109. Help please
  110. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  111. Side effects of a dose change ...
  112. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  113. Help needed with results
  114. Lab Values and symptoms
  115. Need medication info. Please help
  116. question about ultrasound
  117. hypo but hating synthroid
  118. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  119. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  120. Help understanding cystic and complex
  121. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  122. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  123. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  124. Levothyroxine 25
  125. Hashimotos symptoms
  126. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  127. thyroid changes
  128. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  129. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  130. Anxiety
  131. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  132. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  133. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  134. Need direction
  135. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  136. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  137. Low dose?
  138. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  139. What tests do I request?
  140. Help with labs please.
  141. In need of some direction
  142. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  143. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  144. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  145. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  146. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  147. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  148. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  149. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  150. Can someone help with labs please
  151. I'm just not getting well
  152. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  153. want to stop T3
  154. Can someone help, please?
  155. Been having digestive issues
  156. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  157. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  158. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  159. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  160. Only need to check Free T4?
  161. Another uptdate on nodules
  162. do I have Hashimoto's?
  163. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  164. Thyroid Nodule
  165. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  166. Update on new and terrified. . .
  167. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  168. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  169. Graves disease or not?
  170. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  171. Muscle aches and weakness
  172. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  173. I'm so confused
  174. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  175. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  176. Seeking understanding
  177. At my wits end!
  178. Thyroid blood testing
  179. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  180. Hyper thyroid
  181. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  182. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  183. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  184. AM or PM ?
  185. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  186. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  187. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  188. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  189. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  190. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  191. Contradicting lab results?
  192. Thyroid Antibodies
  193. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  194. Switching from PCP to Endo
  195. Please can someone help, Please
  196. Thyroid Help
  197. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  198. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  199. Help me understand blood test
  200. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  201. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  202. Thyroid test results
  203. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  204. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  205. Tsh & rbc
  206. New to this...
  207. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  208. When Will I Feel Better
  209. Could it be Graves?
  210. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  211. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  212. Help for my son
  213. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  214. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  215. Reducing meds
  216. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  217. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  218. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  219. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  220. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  221. Hair falling out again
  222. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  223. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  224. Thyroid hormone temperature
  225. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  226. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  227. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  228. Dosage question
  229. Help Please Post RAI
  230. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  231. Any suggestions
  232. Goiter went away???
  233. Confusing test results
  234. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  235. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  236. Levels not staying level
  237. Just started new medication today!!
  238. Weaning off Methimazole
  239. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  240. Dr switched my meds today
  241. Should I be concerned?
  242. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  243. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  244. New Test Results??
  245. hashi and graves? help with labs
  246. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  247. compounded T3
  248. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  249. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  250. Switched to Armour