PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Is it deficiency, anxiety or something serious?
  2. Methimazole dose
  3. TSH with reflex to FT4 - 19.825 T4 free 0.4 How bad is this?
  4. What tests do I need other than TSH and Free T4?
  5. Extreme high t3, regular t4 & tsh
  6. UnTreated Hyperthyroidism
  7. Sky-high FT3, high FT4, and high TSH, how does this make sense?
  8. Graves plus? Follow up
  9. help me with my results
  10. hyper thyroid and don't know where to start?
  11. Endocrine ?'s
  12. Labs help - Hashi's - added Cytomel
  13. Confused on my diagnoses
  14. Thyroid ultrasound and RAIU results
  15. Thyroid issue - really scared
  16. Joint pain
  17. Concerned about Thyroid scan results
  18. Do I have Graves or no?
  19. Very high T3 and weight gain
  20. hyper or no?
  21. Hashitoxicosis
  22. Low TSH, Normal T3, T4. What to do next?
  23. What do you think?
  24. Is Armor Thyroid making me worse?
  25. Shriveled thyroid
  26. Hyperthyroidism- free t4 level high?
  27. High Free T4, but T3 and TSH fine
  28. Hypothyroid - high reverse t3
  29. New to hyperthyroidism
  30. One globe left and it constantly aches and swells....
  31. Ultrasound results-so confused....help!
  32. hypothyroid tests
  33. I need help with my Hashimoto's
  34. Hypothyroid - NOT Hashimoto's - so what then?
  35. A lot of symptoms, a few questions.
  36. Withdrawal Symptoms of Armour Thyroid
  37. Large Nodule & Very Scared
  38. Thyroid Test feed back please
  39. Test Results: Looking for Feedback!
  40. TSH falling
  41. help me understand my thyroid ultrasound
  42. Hello, just diagnosed with Hyperthyroidism
  43. Hashimoto's??
  44. Confused about lab work
  45. hashimotos thyrodism
  46. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  47. Enlarged Thyroid w/Surgery scheduled
  48. TSH level at 6,3 and my doctor won't treat, help!!!
  49. Struggling to understand whats wrong with me. Please read
  50. Treating reverse t3
  51. sound like a thyroid issue?
  52. Intermittent thyroid swelling and pain
  53. Nursing mom - Thyroid issue?
  54. Am I Hypo?
  55. Thyroid or not
  56. Thyroid confusion
  57. hypo levels good but nails bad
  58. how long does Synthroid-induced hyperthyroidism last?
  59. Thyroid?
  60. Symptoms of Hypothyroid, but tests negative
  61. Labs and US results
  62. Results of increasing Free T3 with Cytomel...
  63. What do results mean?
  64. Central FL Endocrinologist Referral PLEASE!!
  65. Hypothyroid without symptoms
  66. Anyone on Nature-Throid? Can it affect your cycle?
  67. Help with lab results
  68. Is this a thyroid problem?
  69. Armour thyroid doctors in Pensacola, Fl
  70. Reverse T3 conundrum, help
  71. need help
  72. Can you be hypothyroid with normal bloodwork?
  73. ENT or US, who's right.
  74. Extremely frustrated and need guidance.
  75. hyperthyroid symptoms on 150 mcg of Synthroid
  76. Hyper/Total Thyroidectomy
  77. My story
  78. Can anyone help with these results?
  79. Eye Spasms
  80. TSH Results?
  81. Toxic nodule or autoimmune?
  82. Unevenly Enlarged Thyroid
  83. Advice - What to expect from new Endo?
  84. Test Result help?
  85. Hyperthyroidism 4 months postpartum with normal anti tpo ab, what does it mean?
  86. Thyroid Information Resources
  87. "Hypochondriac."... Vindication
  88. Goiter, nodule
  89. Hashimotos AND Parathyroid issue? A little confused...
  90. Graves and Horrible Symptoms for years, time for Thyroidectomy?
  91. Test Results - Normal? Please help!
  92. Hello, new member here who doesn't know if he has a thyroid problem.
  93. Thyroid ultrasound
  94. Does postpartum thyroiditis always lead to Hashimoto
  95. thyroid nodule affecting voice?
  96. question on thyroid effects on skin
  97. 6cm Nodule, Hyperthyroid but gaining weight
  98. Thyroid Nodule
  99. Ultrasound results?
  100. Can anyone explain please
  101. Thyroid FNA Report Understanding
  102. Please Help I am going Crazy :(
  103. Thyroid Pain???????
  104. Hypothyroidism and shortness of breath
  105. Medication question
  106. Thyroid Nodules
  107. Not sure if I'm hypo or hyper?
  108. Surgery or no-Surgery???
  109. Hyper - being taken off methamazole?
  110. On Armour and symptoms worsening
  111. Thyroid Question
  112. Had f/u thryoid u/s with new results - can someone please help?
  113. Likely to have a thyroid problem?
  114. New here, and extremely anxious!! Please help!
  115. test results, please help.
  116. Ulcers in Throat/always ill - Levothyroxine
  117. Synthroid side effect
  118. TSH Steadily Rising (but antibodies all normal?)
  119. stopping meds completely
  120. Am i hypo?
  121. ANA comprehensive panel results! Anybody with me here?
  122. Fingernails falling off
  123. Surgery or no surgery?
  124. Anxiety & Heart Symptoms from Tirosint/Levothyroxine
  125. Early pregnancy dose changes for Hashi's
  126. Hashimoto's & Swollen Lymph Nodes?
  127. TSH Levels slightly abnormal
  128. Are these symptoms of thyroid problem
  129. Hypothyroid or am I crazy?
  130. My sons hypothyroidism
  131. My hypothyroidism struggle!
  132. It all started with laryngitis...
  133. Help with labs
  134. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  135. Possible compressive symptoms?
  136. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  137. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  138. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  139. Hypothyroid
  140. Lab results & med questions
  141. TSH result
  142. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  143. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  144. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  145. Results. Please Help.
  146. Hyperthyroidism??
  147. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  148. Thyroid results and confused
  149. thyroid issues?
  150. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  151. Question About Symptoms
  152. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  153. NP Thyroid
  154. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  155. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  156. TSH is low
  157. Med question
  158. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  159. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  160. Hoshimoto's
  161. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  162. What do I have?!
  163. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  164. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  165. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  166. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  167. What is considered a big nodule?
  168. New labs, not sure whats going on
  169. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  170. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  171. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  172. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  173. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  174. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  175. Lab tests and goiter question
  176. Swollen thyroid
  177. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  178. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  179. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  180. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  181. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  182. New with a few questions
  183. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  184. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  185. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  186. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  187. Swollen isthmus scared
  188. Help please
  189. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  190. Side effects of a dose change ...
  191. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  192. Help needed with results
  193. Lab Values and symptoms
  194. Need medication info. Please help
  195. question about ultrasound
  196. hypo but hating synthroid
  197. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  198. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  199. Help understanding cystic and complex
  200. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  201. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  202. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  203. Levothyroxine 25
  204. Hashimotos symptoms
  205. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  206. thyroid changes
  207. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  208. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  209. Anxiety
  210. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  211. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  212. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  213. Need direction
  214. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  215. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  216. Low dose?
  217. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  218. What tests do I request?
  219. Help with labs please.
  220. In need of some direction
  221. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  222. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  223. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  224. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  225. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  226. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  227. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  228. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  229. Can someone help with labs please
  230. I'm just not getting well
  231. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  232. want to stop T3
  233. Can someone help, please?
  234. Been having digestive issues
  235. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  236. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  237. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  238. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  239. Only need to check Free T4?
  240. Another uptdate on nodules
  241. do I have Hashimoto's?
  242. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  243. Thyroid Nodule
  244. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  245. Update on new and terrified. . .
  246. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  247. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  248. Graves disease or not?
  249. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  250. Muscle aches and weakness