Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  2. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  3. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  4. Synthroid vs armour
  5. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  6. tsh reading
  7. Hypothyroidism?
  8. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  9. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  10. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  11. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  12. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  13. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  14. over medicated?
  15. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  16. new to this
  17. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  18. T3
  19. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  20. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  21. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  22. Armour
  23. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  24. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  25. Please I need some advice!!
  26. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  27. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  28. Hypo and Mood Swings
  29. stopped taking thyroid meds
  30. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  31. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  32. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  33. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  34. thyroid
  35. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  36. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  37. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  38. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  39. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  40. Hypothyroid Disease
  41. feeling Hopeless
  42. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  43. Please help me understand my test results
  44. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  45. Levothyroxine dosage
  46. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  47. Need Insights on Lab Results
  48. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  49. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  50. Feeling really confused and depressed
  51. HYPERthroid questions
  52. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  53. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  54. Compare past results with new
  55. Dr isn't right
  56. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  57. hypothyroidism questions
  58. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  59. What are the chances?
  60. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  61. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  62. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  63. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  64. Questions for Doctor?
  65. What "kind" of doctor?
  66. Choking feeling- Please help me
  67. Hypothyroid?
  68. thyroid problem
  69. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  70. thyroid ultrasound questions
  71. Help on thyroid test results
  72. Thyroid Question
  73. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  74. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  75. Levo and Antibody Levels
  76. Thyroid problems 101
  77. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  78. Could it be thyroid issues?
  79. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  80. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  81. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  82. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  83. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  84. question about ultrasound
  85. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  86. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  87. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  88. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  89. New Here
  90. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  91. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  92. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  93. What do you think? Labs
  94. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  95. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  96. Thyroid meds
  97. Please surprise me!
  98. Syntroid dosage question
  99. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  100. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  101. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  102. Tsh
  103. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  104. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  105. hypothyrodism
  106. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  107. newbie here with questions
  108. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  109. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  110. Wilson's Syndrome
  111. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  112. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  113. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  114. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  115. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  116. T3
  117. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  118. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  119. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  120. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  121. Levels normal but feel like crap
  122. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  123. Post Thyroidectomy
  124. help me diagnose myself!!
  125. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  126. Shrtness of Breath
  127. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  128. thyriod
  129. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  130. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  131. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  132. Help for adrenal fatigue
  133. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  134. Thyroid ultrasound
  135. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  136. Armour or Synthroid?
  137. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  138. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  139. Low end of normal on T4
  140. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  141. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  142. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  143. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  144. Gene Expression Classifier
  145. Confused about lab results
  146. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  147. Thyroid nodules
  148. Thoughts?
  149. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  150. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  151. T3 question.
  152. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  153. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  154. Hair Loss
  155. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  156. Thyroid Scan Results
  157. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  158. thyroid blood test results
  159. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  160. very confused by conflicting numbers
  161. Scared
  162. armour becoming ineffective?
  163. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  164. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  165. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  166. Weird thyroid Results
  167. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  168. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  169. Not getting better and not getting answers
  170. Meds and coffee
  171. Supplements
  172. TSH is high
  173. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  174. Help- hypothyroidism
  175. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  176. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  177. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  178. Lab Results - any insight?
  179. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  180. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  181. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  182. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  183. What do you have to say about these values?
  184. Medication question?
  185. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  186. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  187. Are these results normal?
  188. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  189. "Funny" lab results
  190. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  191. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  192. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  193. advice - surgery or not?
  194. sternum pain
  195. Problems from T3 meds??
  196. Where do I go from here
  197. Tsh question?
  198. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  199. Lab result question
  200. Desperately Need Help
  201. Adding T3 to T4
  202. Do I have Hashimoto?
  203. Someone please guide me!!!!
  204. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  205. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  206. New to NatureThroid
  207. Newbie + Labs
  208. thyroid test result- need help
  209. Lab result help
  210. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  211. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  212. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  213. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  214. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  215. Don't Know What To Do
  216. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  217. Thyroid results
  218. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  219. Hypo but always hot?!
  220. Do these levels stand out?
  221. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  222. why so thirsty?
  223. Lab results, pLease help
  224. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  225. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  226. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  227. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  228. thyroid tests ...
  229. Thyroid, hair loss
  230. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  231. Gastro Help
  232. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  233. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  234. Could I have hypothyroidism
  235. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  236. Conversion problem maybe?
  237. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  238. Dr won't test free levels...
  239. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  240. Lots of questions ... please help!
  241. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  242. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  243. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  244. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  245. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  246. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  247. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  248. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  249. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  250. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!