Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need help, thyroid advice
  2. How to feel symptom free?
  3. my results from 2011 reposted
  4. Armour
  5. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  6. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  7. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  8. Help with Lab Results
  9. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  10. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  11. Leg pain and fatigue
  12. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  13. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  14. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  15. Seeking doctor in Miami
  16. Help please
  17. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  18. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  19. Thyroid Function Return
  20. So tired....
  21. Lab Help - Hyper?
  22. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  23. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  24. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  25. Confused
  26. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  27. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  28. Cytomel
  29. Thyroid Readings
  30. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  31. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  32. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  33. Please help with lab results
  34. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  35. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  36. here we go again
  37. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  38. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  39. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification
  40. Normal-low TSH, low FT4, normal-low FT3
  41. neuropathies do they ever go away?
  42. Confused, hyperparathyroidism vs what?
  43. 4 days post total thyroidectomy
  44. RAI with CT Contrast Dye Allergy?
  45. Can surgery affect TSH/Thyroid Levels?
  46. Pregnant with thyroid issues. Very concerned for baby. Please help!
  47. Do I need to find out if it's Hashimoto's?
  48. Can anyone tell me
  49. On NP thyroid labs good (?) still symptoms
  50. Why do doctors keep telling me I'm fine when I'm clearly not?!
  51. Can weight loss affect how much thyroid meds I need?
  52. Please help
  53. 8 weeks into Hashimotos check up
  54. Thyroid tests?
  55. Post 6 years after Thyroidectomy
  56. can you tell me about this test - new to board
  57. thyroid
  58. I'm so confused.
  59. Hands Falling Asleep At Night....
  60. Hyperparathyroid Symptoms
  61. Recent thyroidectomy need help
  62. Thyroidectomy 2/26; question about labs and weepiness
  63. Undiagnosed and Giving Up
  64. hashimotos and the hives
  65. My thyroid blood test results (new to board)
  66. thyroid ultrasound and FNA results..don't understand..HELP!
  67. New labs indicating central hypothyroidism but Kaiser won't treat
  68. lab results - Am I HypoT?
  69. thyroid profile
  70. Seems odd.
  71. Should thyroid medication be continued when treating an adrenal issue?
  72. Follow up
  73. New labs, where do I go from here?
  74. Pathology report...total thyroidectomy
  75. Gluten sensitivity
  76. Opinions on lab results please
  77. Off methamizole, now a bit hypo
  78. update labs need opinion
  79. how much does ft3 matter??
  80. Elevated T4 Total Question
  81. Medication Question
  82. Bouncing between hyperactive to hypoactive ALL THE TIME
  83. Really needing advice.
  84. TSH test 6.4 - Dr says wait 6 weeks.. am I crazy?
  85. anyone have experience with vit d affecting tsh
  86. I'm a newby to the site but not to Thyroid Disease
  87. Subclinical Hypothyroidism?
  88. Hyperparathyroidism?
  89. So many things at once
  90. Hypothyroidism, with a solid nodule, symptoms getting worse fast.
  91. Is it ok to add T3 when T3 levels are good?
  92. Frustrated, tired and sick!
  93. doctor says its nothing but doesnt seem right
  94. orbital radiation therapy (ORT)
  95. New to site and would like some input
  96. hashimoto's thyroiditis and shellfish allergy
  97. Tsh 40
  98. New to site
  99. anyone had adrenal insufficiency ?
  100. Cushings? Thyroid? PCOS? Whatttttt
  101. Possible Hashimoto's Thyroiditis/Bipolar
  102. Labs help
  103. Help with my blood results pls... :(
  104. Possible to be hypothyroid, but also heat intolerant?
  105. Hypothyroidism question
  106. FT3/RT3 ratio
  107. Thyroid Cancer or Not?
  108. Post surgery-low calcium levels????
  109. look into adrenals or try different thyroid med
  110. Hashimotos and Anxiety Supplements
  111. HELP!!!!!! Test Results ... what does this mean?!?!
  112. Help - Excessive weight gain
  113. Thyroid Nodules
  114. Synthroid adjustment period
  115. Hashimoto's/stool
  116. 50 mch synthroid increase ?
  117. I'm only getting worse. Why?
  118. Frustrated with Thyroid
  119. Hashimoto's & Gluten Free Diet
  120. Lab results
  121. Hypothyroid and Pregnant
  122. got my result back , are they normal ?
  123. Lab help PLEASE
  124. Blood test for adrenals
  125. Thyroid levels
  126. Methimazole and Hair Loss
  127. Very Frustrated - Thyroid Issue or Not?
  128. Normal Thyroxine but Elevated TSH Means ??
  129. Probiotics
  130. Levothyroxine
  131. Synthroid and Hair Loss
  132. subclinical hyperthyroid and a cold nodule
  133. Second lab test, higher tsh and T4
  134. Tapozol
  135. Hyperthyroid Diagnosis- Dr won't do it!
  136. Hypothyroid and Depression Suffering
  137. Thyroid
  138. Test results OB
  139. Thyroid nodule need advice
  140. I could really use some advice for my thyroid issues
  141. TSH/hyperthyroid question
  142. Does thyroid disease cause Terry nails?
  143. Hashimoto's
  144. Selenium question
  145. How frequently should I lower dosage, and by how much?
  146. stop my natural desiccated thyroid if it's making things worse?
  147. l-Tyrosine overdose, overstimulated CNS please help
  148. Hashimotos , Adrenal Gland Fatigue, and PCOS ... help!
  149. New to the site. Anyone have an answer?
  150. Hypo and hyperthiroid problems at the same time?
  151. Total thyroidectomy ... recovery
  152. Endo wants to decrease Levo - concerned
  153. RAI for Large Goiter and Hyperthyroid
  154. Trying to recover after too much meds.
  155. Infant Thyroid Tests Results Question
  156. Infant with high TSH and low T4
  157. Thyroid Questions: Would love some help!
  158. Thyroid medication side effects
  159. Rather concerned over thyroid ultrasound
  160. Hypothyroid symptoms? Please help
  161. What do my labs mean?
  162. Thyroid meds
  163. Can I just not take the Thyroxine pills?
  164. Weight Gain after Total Thyroidectomy
  165. Hashimoto's - Help Understanding Lab Results
  166. Graves levels affected by other autoimmune?
  167. Test results, and questions about doctor.
  168. Should I be taking Synthroid?
  169. wellbutrin and cytomel and lvothyroxine
  170. Urinating a ton at night help!
  171. Hyperthyroidism is hereditary ?
  172. Is hyperthyroidism heredity ?
  173. Lab work help!
  174. High tsh following thyroid surgery- normal?
  175. Odd Presentation of Hyperthyroidism
  176. low tsh with normal t3 t4
  177. Symptoms but normal range
  178. Can a nodule be both?
  179. Neck pain
  180. Hyperthyroid - Fibromyalgia?
  181. Is my TSH elevated or Normal?
  182. Right Thyroid Nodule 3.7cm
  183. Armour and Blood Sugar - Can One Affect the Other?
  184. Synthroid to Armour Conversion Chart Inaccurate??
  185. Question for anyone on NatureThroid...
  186. Biopsy/cytology results ..Confused!
  187. Thyroid scans
  188. Hashimoto's with decreasing wbc 3.8 now 1.8
  189. T3/T4 During pregnancy-please help :)
  190. TSH Level
  191. Hashimoto's nightmare
  192. Meds or new symptoms from a possible other disease?
  193. Confused about Armour
  194. Total doctor frustration
  195. Severe Leg Cramps - Really need advice PLEASE
  196. pregant and a under active thryoid any advice
  197. Ultrasound Question
  198. Hashimoto's, Thyroid Nodule, FNA Inconclusive consists of Blood??
  199. Synthroid question
  200. Thyrotoxicosis?
  201. Diagnosed as hyperthyroid but no meds
  202. Help!
  203. iodine is found in cows milk
  204. Please help with results....
  205. starting medication without diagnoses
  206. High thyroglobulin Levels
  207. Treating Graves Disease
  208. TSH test results and T3 - T4
  209. Ultrasound Head and Neck
  210. Thyroid Nodule & insufficient FNA
  211. Confused about lab results and thyroid fluctuations
  212. New blood test results?
  213. Hyperthyroid: Anyone done the Radioactive Iodine?
  214. Blood test help
  215. New Pills Dissolved Immediately?
  216. No Nodule?
  217. I feel like giving up
  218. ultrasound of thyroid
  219. Tests come out normal, but I still feel off
  220. Anyone not gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  221. Really bad experience at Endo today....
  222. Blood Test TSH level shows "Underactive Thyroid"; Dx Goiter/Nodules
  223. Help with Thyroid test results anyone???
  224. NEW - Ultrasound results - PLEASE HELP
  225. Weird Thyroid Scan - Help!
  226. Newly diagnosed and confused by meds
  227. Low TSH means what? My T-4 is fine
  228. hyperthyroid
  229. PLEASE help me know what to do!!!
  230. Need Urgent Help
  231. Thyroid Test Results - Out of Country, Need some Help
  232. New Diagnosis and question about TSH levels and dosage.
  233. where to from now?
  234. Low Blood Pressure
  235. Thyroid concerns
  236. Help with Thyroid test results
  237. Newly diagnosed. TSH 117.55
  238. 100 mcrogm thyroxine + blood results + pregnancy
  239. Help in interpreting Lab results
  240. Just diagnosed hypothyroid - confused?
  241. Dr change med dosage after 26 years, help.
  242. Scared to start T3
  243. New labs - please help me understand them
  244. gaining lots of weight on levothyroxine
  245. How long does T3 stay in system/best time for labs
  246. Prescribed Armour, not sure if I should take it
  247. Thyroid Results
  248. Help - going to doc today
  249. advice needed
  250. Allergic Reaction to my meds


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy