PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Should I be concerned?
  2. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  3. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  4. New Test Results??
  5. hashi and graves? help with labs
  6. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  7. compounded T3
  8. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  9. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  10. Switched to Armour
  11. Side effects from synthroid?
  12. Armour Thyroid - administration
  13. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  14. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  15. Preparing for Endo Visit
  16. IVF and Synthroid
  17. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  18. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  19. symptoms don't make sense
  20. High TPO and Generic Medication
  21. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  22. possible parathyroid adenoma
  23. New and confused
  24. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  25. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  26. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  27. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  28. looking to get a second opinion
  29. Ask for more tests
  30. Thryoid Measurement Results
  31. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  32. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  33. Hurthle Cells
  34. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  35. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  36. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  37. FNA Results
  38. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  39. Lab Test opinions
  40. Lab Test opinions
  41. How fast does TSH adjust?
  42. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  43. thyroid and worried
  44. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  45. Ft3 antidepressant
  46. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  47. Please help,
  48. Thyroid levels
  49. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  50. Should I start medication?
  51. Hypo to Hyper
  52. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  53. Confused need help
  54. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  55. A question regarding TSHR
  56. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  57. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  58. Thyroid Nodule
  59. symptoms
  60. Acupuncture for hypo?
  61. Newbie ... Hyper?
  62. High thyroid level -- 773
  63. help with hypo
  64. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  65. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  66. Hypothyroid symptoms
  67. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  68. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  69. Confused about TSH
  70. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  71. My thyroid storm labs
  72. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  73. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  74. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  75. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  76. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  77. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  78. Please help me understand my lab results!
  79. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  80. Help interpreting test results
  81. From Hypo to Hyper...
  82. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  83. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  84. Help with results please
  85. New Member
  86. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  87. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  88. Thyroid & Blood work
  89. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  90. Thyroid biopsy
  91. Help understanding
  92. help with lab results -so discouraged
  93. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  94. Please help me understand my lab results
  95. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  96. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  97. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  98. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  99. low TSH, still feel hypo
  100. Thyroid Nodules
  101. cold intolerance cold feet
  102. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  103. opinion with tsh level
  104. anyone there ??
  105. Heat intolerance
  106. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  107. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  108. Thyroid issue or something else?
  109. Post Surgery Question
  110. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  111. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  112. Thyroid problems??
  113. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  114. Calcitonin test
  115. Thyroid and bloody nose
  116. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  117. Back to square one?
  118. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  119. Ultrasound thyroid results
  120. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  121. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  122. Endocrinologst
  123. TSH levels
  124. Help with blood test results
  125. What am I dealing with here?
  126. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  127. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  128. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  129. New here and question about results.
  130. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  131. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  132. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  133. What is wrong with me?
  134. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  135. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  136. enlarged thyroid
  137. Help with test and what to do?
  138. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  139. What's wrong with me
  140. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  141. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  142. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  143. Thyroid Problem
  144. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  145. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  146. Hyperthroidism
  147. is this normal
  148. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  149. Armor Thyroid
  150. Could this be hypo?
  151. tsh results help
  152. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  153. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  154. Hypothyroid????
  155. fatigue
  156. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  157. thyroid problem
  158. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  159. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  160. Advice required!
  161. Connecting my symptoms
  162. thyroid
  163. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  164. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  165. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  166. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  167. Do I need a new Dr?
  168. Blood Test Results Question
  169. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  170. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  171. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  172. Lab results
  173. Levothyroxine
  174. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  175. anxiety and hashimotos
  176. Energy swings - anyone else??
  177. any advice would be appreciated
  178. Help with Lab Results
  179. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  180. Question on hypothyroidism
  181. stage five clinger here! Help!
  182. Results in. Help understanding them.
  183. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  184. High or Low T3
  185. lab test results
  186. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  187. TSH progressive testing??
  188. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  189. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  190. is this ok?
  191. graves and nutrition
  192. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  193. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  194. Hashimoto Blood Results
  195. adjusting to new dosage
  196. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  197. TSH Values
  198. Swollen lymphnode
  199. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  200. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  201. Numb Mouth?
  202. Thyroid Disorder
  203. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  204. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  205. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  206. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  207. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  208. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  209. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  210. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  211. Interpret blood lab results?
  212. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  213. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  214. Not converting t4 to t3
  215. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  216. Please look at my results
  217. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  218. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  219. Severe anxiety and Armour
  220. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  221. Nodule Discovered
  222. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  223. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  224. New to forum
  225. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  226. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  227. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  228. Help with lab work
  229. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  230. Need help!
  231. Help with test results hypothyroid
  232. Biopsy tomorrow.
  233. Levels
  234. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  235. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  236. Thyroid Help Needed!
  237. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  238. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  239. Need advice please
  240. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  241. Medication absorption help
  242. So confused by lab results!
  243. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  244. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  245. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  246. Same old song and dance
  247. one week on Armour, very tired
  248. Lab results, please help!!
  249. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  250. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs