PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. New to this...
  2. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  3. When Will I Feel Better
  4. Could it be Graves?
  5. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  6. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  7. Help for my son
  8. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  9. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  10. Reducing meds
  11. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  12. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  13. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  14. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  15. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  16. Hair falling out again
  17. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  18. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  19. Thyroid hormone temperature
  20. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  21. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  22. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  23. Dosage question
  24. Help Please Post RAI
  25. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  26. Any suggestions
  27. Goiter went away???
  28. Confusing test results
  29. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  30. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  31. Levels not staying level
  32. Just started new medication today!!
  33. Weaning off Methimazole
  34. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  35. Dr switched my meds today
  36. Should I be concerned?
  37. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  38. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  39. New Test Results??
  40. hashi and graves? help with labs
  41. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  42. compounded T3
  43. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  44. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  45. Switched to Armour
  46. Side effects from synthroid?
  47. Armour Thyroid - administration
  48. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  49. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  50. Preparing for Endo Visit
  51. IVF and Synthroid
  52. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  53. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  54. symptoms don't make sense
  55. High TPO and Generic Medication
  56. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  57. possible parathyroid adenoma
  58. New and confused
  59. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  60. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  61. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  62. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  63. looking to get a second opinion
  64. Ask for more tests
  65. Thryoid Measurement Results
  66. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  67. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  68. Hurthle Cells
  69. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  70. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  71. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  72. FNA Results
  73. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  74. Lab Test opinions
  75. Lab Test opinions
  76. How fast does TSH adjust?
  77. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  78. thyroid and worried
  79. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  80. Ft3 antidepressant
  81. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  82. Please help,
  83. Thyroid levels
  84. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  85. Should I start medication?
  86. Hypo to Hyper
  87. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  88. Confused need help
  89. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  90. A question regarding TSHR
  91. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  92. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  93. Thyroid Nodule
  94. symptoms
  95. Acupuncture for hypo?
  96. Newbie ... Hyper?
  97. High thyroid level -- 773
  98. help with hypo
  99. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  100. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  101. Hypothyroid symptoms
  102. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  103. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  104. Confused about TSH
  105. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  106. My thyroid storm labs
  107. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  108. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  109. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  110. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  111. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  112. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  113. Please help me understand my lab results!
  114. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  115. Help interpreting test results
  116. From Hypo to Hyper...
  117. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  118. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  119. Help with results please
  120. New Member
  121. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  122. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  123. Thyroid & Blood work
  124. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  125. Thyroid biopsy
  126. Help understanding
  127. help with lab results -so discouraged
  128. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  129. Please help me understand my lab results
  130. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  131. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  132. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  133. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  134. low TSH, still feel hypo
  135. Thyroid Nodules
  136. cold intolerance cold feet
  137. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  138. opinion with tsh level
  139. anyone there ??
  140. Heat intolerance
  141. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  142. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  143. Thyroid issue or something else?
  144. Post Surgery Question
  145. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  146. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  147. Thyroid problems??
  148. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  149. Calcitonin test
  150. Thyroid and bloody nose
  151. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  152. Back to square one?
  153. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  154. Ultrasound thyroid results
  155. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  156. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  157. Endocrinologst
  158. TSH levels
  159. Help with blood test results
  160. What am I dealing with here?
  161. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  162. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  163. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  164. New here and question about results.
  165. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  166. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  167. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  168. What is wrong with me?
  169. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  170. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  171. enlarged thyroid
  172. Help with test and what to do?
  173. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  174. What's wrong with me
  175. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  176. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  177. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  178. Thyroid Problem
  179. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  180. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  181. Hyperthroidism
  182. is this normal
  183. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  184. Armor Thyroid
  185. Could this be hypo?
  186. tsh results help
  187. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  188. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  189. Hypothyroid????
  190. fatigue
  191. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  192. thyroid problem
  193. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  194. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  195. Advice required!
  196. Connecting my symptoms
  197. thyroid
  198. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  199. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  200. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  201. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  202. Do I need a new Dr?
  203. Blood Test Results Question
  204. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  205. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  206. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  207. Lab results
  208. Levothyroxine
  209. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  210. anxiety and hashimotos
  211. Energy swings - anyone else??
  212. any advice would be appreciated
  213. Help with Lab Results
  214. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  215. Question on hypothyroidism
  216. stage five clinger here! Help!
  217. Results in. Help understanding them.
  218. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  219. High or Low T3
  220. lab test results
  221. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  222. TSH progressive testing??
  223. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  224. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  225. is this ok?
  226. graves and nutrition
  227. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  228. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  229. Hashimoto Blood Results
  230. adjusting to new dosage
  231. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  232. TSH Values
  233. Swollen lymphnode
  234. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  235. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  236. Numb Mouth?
  237. Thyroid Disorder
  238. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  239. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  240. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  241. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  242. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  243. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  244. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  245. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  246. Interpret blood lab results?
  247. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  248. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  249. Not converting t4 to t3
  250. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?