PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Swollen thyroid
  2. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  3. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  4. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  5. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  6. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  7. New with a few questions
  8. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  9. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  10. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  11. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  12. Swollen isthmus scared
  13. Help please
  14. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  15. Side effects of a dose change ...
  16. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  17. Help needed with results
  18. Lab Values and symptoms
  19. Need medication info. Please help
  20. question about ultrasound
  21. hypo but hating synthroid
  22. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  23. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  24. Help understanding cystic and complex
  25. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  26. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  27. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  28. Levothyroxine 25
  29. Hashimotos symptoms
  30. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  31. thyroid changes
  32. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  33. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  34. Anxiety
  35. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  36. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  37. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  38. Need direction
  39. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  40. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  41. Low dose?
  42. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  43. What tests do I request?
  44. Help with labs please.
  45. In need of some direction
  46. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  47. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  48. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  49. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  50. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  51. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  52. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  53. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  54. Can someone help with labs please
  55. I'm just not getting well
  56. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  57. want to stop T3
  58. Can someone help, please?
  59. Been having digestive issues
  60. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  61. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  62. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  63. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  64. Only need to check Free T4?
  65. Another uptdate on nodules
  66. do I have Hashimoto's?
  67. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  68. Thyroid Nodule
  69. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  70. Update on new and terrified. . .
  71. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  72. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  73. Graves disease or not?
  74. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  75. Muscle aches and weakness
  76. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  77. I'm so confused
  78. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  79. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  80. Seeking understanding
  81. At my wits end!
  82. Thyroid blood testing
  83. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  84. Hyper thyroid
  85. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  86. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  87. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  88. AM or PM ?
  89. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  90. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  91. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  92. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  93. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  94. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  95. Contradicting lab results?
  96. Thyroid Antibodies
  97. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  98. Switching from PCP to Endo
  99. Please can someone help, Please
  100. Thyroid Help
  101. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  102. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  103. Help me understand blood test
  104. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  105. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  106. Thyroid test results
  107. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  108. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  109. Tsh & rbc
  110. New to this...
  111. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  112. When Will I Feel Better
  113. Could it be Graves?
  114. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  115. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  116. Help for my son
  117. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  118. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  119. Reducing meds
  120. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  121. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  122. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  123. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  124. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  125. Hair falling out again
  126. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  127. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  128. Thyroid hormone temperature
  129. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  130. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  131. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  132. Dosage question
  133. Help Please Post RAI
  134. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  135. Any suggestions
  136. Goiter went away???
  137. Confusing test results
  138. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  139. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  140. Levels not staying level
  141. Just started new medication today!!
  142. Weaning off Methimazole
  143. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  144. Dr switched my meds today
  145. Should I be concerned?
  146. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  147. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  148. New Test Results??
  149. hashi and graves? help with labs
  150. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  151. compounded T3
  152. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  153. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  154. Switched to Armour
  155. Side effects from synthroid?
  156. Armour Thyroid - administration
  157. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  158. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  159. Preparing for Endo Visit
  160. IVF and Synthroid
  161. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  162. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  163. symptoms don't make sense
  164. High TPO and Generic Medication
  165. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  166. possible parathyroid adenoma
  167. New and confused
  168. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  169. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  170. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  171. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  172. looking to get a second opinion
  173. Ask for more tests
  174. Thryoid Measurement Results
  175. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  176. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  177. Hurthle Cells
  178. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  179. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  180. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  181. FNA Results
  182. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  183. Lab Test opinions
  184. Lab Test opinions
  185. How fast does TSH adjust?
  186. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  187. thyroid and worried
  188. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  189. Ft3 antidepressant
  190. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  191. Please help,
  192. Thyroid levels
  193. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  194. Should I start medication?
  195. Hypo to Hyper
  196. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  197. Confused need help
  198. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  199. A question regarding TSHR
  200. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  201. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  202. Thyroid Nodule
  203. symptoms
  204. Acupuncture for hypo?
  205. Newbie ... Hyper?
  206. High thyroid level -- 773
  207. help with hypo
  208. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  209. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  210. Hypothyroid symptoms
  211. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  212. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  213. Confused about TSH
  214. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  215. My thyroid storm labs
  216. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  217. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  218. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  219. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  220. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  221. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  222. Please help me understand my lab results!
  223. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  224. Help interpreting test results
  225. From Hypo to Hyper...
  226. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  227. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  228. Help with results please
  229. New Member
  230. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  231. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  232. Thyroid & Blood work
  233. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  234. Thyroid biopsy
  235. Help understanding
  236. help with lab results -so discouraged
  237. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  238. Please help me understand my lab results
  239. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  240. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  241. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  242. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  243. low TSH, still feel hypo
  244. Thyroid Nodules
  245. cold intolerance cold feet
  246. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  247. opinion with tsh level
  248. anyone there ??
  249. Heat intolerance
  250. thyroid nodule ulrasound