Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  2. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  3. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  4. thyroid nodule growth
  5. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  6. Thyroid issues
  7. Am I right to worry about this?
  8. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  9. Lab results inputs needed.
  10. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  11. urine Iodine test question
  12. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  13. Hypo Meds too High?
  14. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  15. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  16. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  17. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  18. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  19. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  20. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  21. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  22. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  23. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  24. Help with labs and dosing
  25. Help understanding labs
  26. Learning to spot the signs
  27. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  28. TSH up and down
  29. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  30. Tpo
  31. Levoxyl is back!
  32. Levoxyl is back!
  33. please help.
  34. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  35. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  36. Understanding test results and treatment option
  37. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  38. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  39. Can someone help me with my numbers
  40. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  41. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  42. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  43. dont understand!!!
  44. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  45. Adrenal Saliva Test
  46. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  47. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  48. Hashimoto's and Medication
  49. hypothyroidism (really)
  50. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  51. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  52. CT scan..
  53. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  54. High antibodies help please
  55. Help! Armour experts needed
  56. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  57. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  58. New to thyroid issues
  59. Erfa and morning coffee?
  60. Nausea with Cytomel
  61. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  62. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  63. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  64. Skin moles/petechae
  65. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  66. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  67. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  68. Dose Adjustment?
  69. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  70. thyroid absorption
  71. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  72. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  73. FNA and Fear of Needles
  74. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  75. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  76. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  77. So confused...
  78. want my hair back soon
  79. Hyperparathyroidism again
  80. armour thryoid
  81. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  82. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  83. Low ferritin etc.
  84. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  85. High TPO, normal TSH?
  86. my new labs
  87. Well now what... **help**
  88. Confused by Lab Results
  89. Verdict is in
  90. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  91. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  92. Struggling to get diagnosed
  93. Questions regarding test results
  94. Can anyone relate?
  95. thyroid tsh test
  96. Another plea for help with labs
  97. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  98. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  99. Hypothyroidism
  100. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  101. Thyroid Nodules
  102. Blood tests
  103. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  104. Help after TT
  105. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  106. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  107. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  108. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  109. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  110. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  111. Lab Thyroid Results
  112. Scared!!! *c- word*
  113. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  114. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  115. Very sick - please help.
  116. thyroid malignancy
  117. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  118. compounded t3,t4
  119. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  120. nature throid and WP thyroid
  121. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  122. relieved
  123. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  124. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  125. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  126. Synthroid making me feel worse
  127. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  128. Hypothyroid??
  129. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  130. my symptoms
  131. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  132. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  133. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  134. Levoxyl back on march 3
  135. Thyroid testing
  136. Cytomel/Iordoral
  137. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  138. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  139. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  140. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  141. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  142. Should my meds be lowered?
  143. New to thyroid issues
  144. Low TSH normal free T4
  145. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  146. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  147. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  148. Suffering for months to no avail
  149. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  150. need help
  151. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  152. What does it mean?
  153. Fluctuating levels?
  154. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  155. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  156. Supplementing thyroid
  157. Hashimoto's and reflux
  158. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  159. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  160. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  161. Is this Hashimoto's?
  162. thyroid and menopause
  163. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  164. Levothyroxine at night...
  165. TSH to high
  166. Wow
  167. Need a Dx soon :(
  168. Normal TSH but high free T4
  169. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  170. What tests do I need???
  171. Elevated body temperature
  172. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  173. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  174. under active thyroid
  175. Are My Results Good?
  176. Hey, I need an advice please
  177. Lab results
  178. US thyroid
  179. Mural echogenic focus?
  180. Please help- so confused over lab results
  181. Hashimoto's and SRT
  182. hypothyroidism
  183. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  184. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  185. Basal Body temperature
  186. Relief for severe pain?
  187. Understanding my Lab Work
  188. Help with conversion!!
  189. Question about Armour dosage
  190. Lab Results
  191. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  192. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  193. Thyroid itchy neck
  194. Hi can someone help?
  195. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  196. First Post... ;+)
  197. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  198. Fna...
  199. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  200. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  201. Thyroid fluctuating
  202. Please Help! Need advice!
  203. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  204. Help! New here and freaking out.
  205. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  206. Cant get Free T's up
  207. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  208. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  209. Just started Armour
  210. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  211. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  212. Arrhythmia
  213. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  214. Follow Up lab question
  215. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  216. elevated s tsh
  217. confused
  218. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  219. test results
  220. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  221. Help, please!
  222. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  223. A little advice please
  224. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  225. who can prescribe T3
  226. Help with switch to Armour
  227. new labs
  228. Getting nowhere it seems
  229. Generic or not
  230. Thyroid Test
  231. T3/cytomel help?
  232. Do I really have hypo?
  233. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  234. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  235. Overmedicated?
  236. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  237. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  238. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  239. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  240. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  241. Armour and low TSH
  242. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  243. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  244. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  245. Thyroid Uptake Test
  246. Calcified nodule
  247. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  248. activity level and dosage?
  249. Desperate for help...
  250. Do I have a thyroid problem?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy