PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  2. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  3. Thyroid Nodule
  4. symptoms
  5. Acupuncture for hypo?
  6. Newbie ... Hyper?
  7. High thyroid level -- 773
  8. help with hypo
  9. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  10. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  11. Hypothyroid symptoms
  12. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  13. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  14. Confused about TSH
  15. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  16. My thyroid storm labs
  17. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  18. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  19. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  20. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  21. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  22. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  23. Please help me understand my lab results!
  24. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  25. Help interpreting test results
  26. From Hypo to Hyper...
  27. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  28. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  29. Help with results please
  30. New Member
  31. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  32. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  33. Thyroid & Blood work
  34. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  35. Thyroid biopsy
  36. Help understanding
  37. help with lab results -so discouraged
  38. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  39. Please help me understand my lab results
  40. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  41. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  42. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  43. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  44. low TSH, still feel hypo
  45. Thyroid Nodules
  46. cold intolerance cold feet
  47. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  48. opinion with tsh level
  49. anyone there ??
  50. Heat intolerance
  51. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  52. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  53. Thyroid issue or something else?
  54. Post Surgery Question
  55. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  56. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  57. Thyroid problems??
  58. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  59. Calcitonin test
  60. Thyroid and bloody nose
  61. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  62. Back to square one?
  63. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  64. Ultrasound thyroid results
  65. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  66. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  67. Endocrinologst
  68. TSH levels
  69. Help with blood test results
  70. What am I dealing with here?
  71. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  72. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  73. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  74. New here and question about results.
  75. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  76. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  77. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  78. What is wrong with me?
  79. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  80. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  81. enlarged thyroid
  82. Help with test and what to do?
  83. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  84. What's wrong with me
  85. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  86. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  87. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  88. Thyroid Problem
  89. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  90. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  91. Hyperthroidism
  92. is this normal
  93. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  94. Armor Thyroid
  95. Could this be hypo?
  96. tsh results help
  97. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  98. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  99. Hypothyroid????
  100. fatigue
  101. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  102. thyroid problem
  103. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  104. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  105. Advice required!
  106. Connecting my symptoms
  107. thyroid
  108. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  109. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  110. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  111. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  112. Do I need a new Dr?
  113. Blood Test Results Question
  114. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  115. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  116. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  117. Lab results
  118. Levothyroxine
  119. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  120. anxiety and hashimotos
  121. Energy swings - anyone else??
  122. any advice would be appreciated
  123. Help with Lab Results
  124. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  125. Question on hypothyroidism
  126. stage five clinger here! Help!
  127. Results in. Help understanding them.
  128. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  129. High or Low T3
  130. lab test results
  131. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  132. TSH progressive testing??
  133. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  134. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  135. is this ok?
  136. graves and nutrition
  137. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  138. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  139. Hashimoto Blood Results
  140. adjusting to new dosage
  141. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  142. TSH Values
  143. Swollen lymphnode
  144. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  145. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  146. Numb Mouth?
  147. Thyroid Disorder
  148. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  149. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  150. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  151. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  152. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  153. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  154. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  155. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  156. Interpret blood lab results?
  157. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  158. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  159. Not converting t4 to t3
  160. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  161. Please look at my results
  162. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  163. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  164. Severe anxiety and Armour
  165. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  166. Nodule Discovered
  167. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  168. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  169. New to forum
  170. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  171. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  172. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  173. Help with lab work
  174. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  175. Need help!
  176. Help with test results hypothyroid
  177. Biopsy tomorrow.
  178. Levels
  179. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  180. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  181. Thyroid Help Needed!
  182. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  183. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  184. Need advice please
  185. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  186. Medication absorption help
  187. So confused by lab results!
  188. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  189. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  190. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  191. Same old song and dance
  192. one week on Armour, very tired
  193. Lab results, please help!!
  194. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  195. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  196. New here and need help with US results
  197. Not sure what is wrong with me
  198. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  199. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  200. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  201. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  202. New here - Sharing my story
  203. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  204. Thyroid still?
  205. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  206. Help w labs results
  207. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  208. Test results for hypo
  209. New Here Hashimoto's
  210. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  211. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  212. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  213. To have thyroid removed or not
  214. 1st doc appt after results
  215. Armour thyroid and constipation
  216. Need help on lab readings
  217. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  218. thyroid numbers
  219. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  220. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  221. Safe Dosage
  222. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  223. Any tips on gaining energy?
  224. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  225. Levothyroxine dosage change
  226. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  227. Getting off Synthroid
  228. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  229. confused, hyper to hashis??
  230. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  231. Could do with a snooze
  232. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  233. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  234. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  235. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  236. confused
  237. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  238. differences in levothyroxine brands
  239. Solid nodule growing slowly
  240. Too Much Synthroid?
  241. Lab Results Questions
  242. Do I or Don't I???
  243. Question about High FT3
  244. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  245. Could I be hypothyroid
  246. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  247. TSH results
  248. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  249. TSH test results
  250. Increasing levothyroxine dosage