Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  2. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  3. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  4. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  5. question about ultrasound
  6. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  7. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  8. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  9. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  10. New Here
  11. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  12. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  13. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  14. What do you think? Labs
  15. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  16. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  17. Thyroid meds
  18. Please surprise me!
  19. Syntroid dosage question
  20. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  21. Hypothyroidism but in reference range?
  22. One month post TT - headaches and dizzy
  23. High Calcium- Could I have hyperparathyroid?
  24. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  25. Could I be hypothyroid?
  26. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  27. Tsh
  28. Low TSH but normal T4, what does it mean?
  29. Diagnosed in 2001 with a Goiter
  30. Graves and hashimoto
  31. Could this be a thyroid issue?
  32. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  33. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  34. hypothyrodism
  35. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  36. puffy eyes after starting Levothryoxin
  37. New to forum, seeking thyroid advice
  38. newbie here with questions
  39. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  40. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  41. Wilson's Syndrome
  42. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  43. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  44. Tests show hyperthyroid. Wondering about symptoms.
  45. Your opinion please
  46. pretty sure i have hypothyroidism- need advice.
  47. Results Normal but have all the symptoms
  48. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  49. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  50. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  51. T3
  52. Low TSH Normal T3 and T4
  53. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  54. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  55. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  56. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  57. Levels normal but feel like crap
  58. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  59. Post Thyroidectomy
  60. hair thinning and breakage
  61. help me diagnose myself!!
  62. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  63. Shrtness of Breath
  64. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  65. thyriod
  66. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  67. My analysis of test results - Hyperthyroid
  68. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  69. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  70. Help for adrenal fatigue
  71. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  72. Thyroid ultrasound
  73. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  74. Armour or Synthroid?
  75. Anyone know the time frame for Cabergoline/Dostinex?
  76. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  77. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  78. Low end of normal on T4
  79. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  80. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  81. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  82. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  83. Gene Expression Classifier
  84. Confused about lab results
  85. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  86. It's a whatever ... Geez Doc ...
  87. Thyroid nodules
  88. Thoughts?
  89. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  90. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  91. T3 question.
  92. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  93. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  94. Hair Loss
  95. TPO level to the extreme
  96. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  97. mild thyromegally with hypercholic nodules
  98. Thyroid Scan Results
  99. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  100. thyroid blood test results
  101. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  102. very confused by conflicting numbers
  103. thyroid ultrasound
  104. Scared
  105. armour becoming ineffective?
  106. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  107. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  108. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  109. High TSI 529 with TSH of 13 thx RAI
  110. Armour didn't help with hypo
  111. Hyper with hypo symptoms 4 months after TT
  112. Weird thyroid Results
  113. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  114. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  115. Thyroid
  116. Not getting better and not getting answers
  117. Meds and coffee
  118. Supplements
  119. TSH is high
  120. Graves, RAI and Eyes
  121. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  122. Heartburn and graves
  123. Help- hypothyroidism
  124. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  125. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  126. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  127. Lab Results - any insight?
  128. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  129. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  130. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  131. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  132. Can someone please review these labs?
  133. Lab Results - Would appreciate thoughts on if these are "normal"
  134. What do you have to say about these values?
  135. Medication question?
  136. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  137. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  138. Are these results normal?
  139. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  140. "Funny" lab results
  141. PARAtHYROID
  142. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  143. Thyroid levels and growth hormone
  144. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  145. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  146. advice - surgery or not?
  147. Antithyroglobulin AB
  148. Frustrated
  149. Finally a diagnosis
  150. is this a positive antibody result?
  151. sternum pain
  152. Foot Pain (Plantar Faciitis), Synthroid vs. Generic
  153. Hypo. Ferritin of 3 and iron iv but allergic
  154. Problems from T3 meds??
  155. newbie and blood test. Might be fibromyalgia
  156. Check the fillers in your meds!!
  157. Hashi's Round Two? Advice Needed.
  158. Where do I go from here
  159. Tsh question?
  160. Proferrin
  161. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  162. Thyroid?
  163. Lab result question
  164. Desperately Need Help
  165. Adding T3 to T4
  166. Hypothyroid and eating disorder
  167. Confused...
  168. Do I have Hashimoto?
  169. Someone please guide me!!!!
  170. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  171. hypothyrodisum
  172. Thyroid nodules advice needed...
  173. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  174. New to NatureThroid
  175. Newbie + Labs
  176. thyroid test result- need help
  177. cytomel
  178. Lab result help
  179. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  180. Hyper? Initial blood test results
  181. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  182. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  183. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  184. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  185. Don't Know What To Do
  186. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  187. Thyroid results
  188. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  189. Hypo but always hot?!
  190. Do these levels stand out?
  191. Hyperthyroidism and Twitching?
  192. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  193. why so thirsty?
  194. Lab results, pLease help
  195. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  196. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  197. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  198. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  199. Thyroid medicine
  200. thyroid tests ...
  201. Thyroid, hair loss
  202. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  203. Thyroid test in toddler
  204. Gastro Help
  205. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  206. NP Thyroid when I might have Adrenal problems
  207. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  208. Could I have hypothyroidism
  209. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  210. Do i have a thyroid issue?
  211. does going through menopause affect levels?
  212. Conversion problem maybe?
  213. Blood test results. Have questions.
  214. Graves disease and HRT
  215. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  216. New--and Atypical Hypo
  217. Dr won't test free levels...
  218. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  219. Lots of questions ... please help!
  220. Inflammed Thyroid
  221. Does anyone know a great endocrinologist in the Carmel, Northern California area?
  222. Veterans affairs doctors and misdiagnosis.
  223. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  224. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  225. Bloid test help
  226. Finding a great physician in your area
  227. post parathyroid surgery - 3 months and still don't feel well
  228. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  229. Low TSH and low WBC?
  230. I cant lose weight but Hyperthyroid?
  231. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  232. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  233. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  234. Need help with lab results plz ... hyper or hypo???
  235. hot flashes
  236. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  237. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  238. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  239. Don't understand this AT ALL!!!! Test Results
  240. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  241. Do you remember "PROLOID" ?
  242. Help with lab results
  243. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  244. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  245. Hypo or Hyper?
  246. Steroid injection and TSH
  247. Exhaustion
  248. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  249. TSH over 800
  250. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!