Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Not sure what is wrong with me
  2. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  3. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  4. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  5. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  6. New here - Sharing my story
  7. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  8. Thyroid still?
  9. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  10. Help w labs results
  11. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  12. Test results for hypo
  13. New Here Hashimoto's
  14. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  15. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  16. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  17. To have thyroid removed or not
  18. 1st doc appt after results
  19. Armour thyroid and constipation
  20. Need help on lab readings
  21. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  22. thyroid numbers
  23. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  24. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  25. Safe Dosage
  26. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  27. Any tips on gaining energy?
  28. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  29. Levothyroxine dosage change
  30. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  31. Getting off Synthroid
  32. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  33. confused, hyper to hashis??
  34. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  35. Could do with a snooze
  36. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  37. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  38. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  39. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  40. confused
  41. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  42. differences in levothyroxine brands
  43. Solid nodule growing slowly
  44. Too Much Synthroid?
  45. Lab Results Questions
  46. Do I or Don't I???
  47. Question about High FT3
  48. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  49. Could I be hypothyroid
  50. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  51. TSH results
  52. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  53. TSH test results
  54. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  55. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  56. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  57. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  58. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  59. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  60. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  61. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  62. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  63. Small Thyroid??
  64. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  65. Can it happen this fast?
  66. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  67. Ultrasound results
  68. Weight gain and lethargy
  69. Lab test results
  70. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  71. What in the world is this mess?
  72. High TSH but feel great
  73. Memory loss
  74. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  75. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  76. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  77. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  78. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  79. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  80. Ideal range for TSH
  81. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  82. can i get someone to help out with this?
  83. Any ideas?
  84. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  85. hypothyroidism
  86. problem after my appointment
  87. Medications
  88. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  89. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  90. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  91. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  92. What else can I do?
  93. Help! Need Advice
  94. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  95. Porridge and Synthroid
  96. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  97. T3 Reverse High
  98. Hi
  99. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  100. Hashi's and Nodule
  101. An important update!!!!
  102. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  103. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  104. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  105. Labs vs. my symptoms
  106. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  107. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  108. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  109. Do I really NEED meds?
  110. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  111. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  112. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  113. Weight loss
  114. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  115. Hypothyroid
  116. lab interpretation please!
  117. Problems after thyroid surgery
  118. hypothyroid symptoms
  119. Everything was great and then ...
  120. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  121. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  122. So confused, please help?
  123. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  124. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  125. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  126. Synthroid vs armour
  127. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  128. tsh reading
  129. Hypothyroidism?
  130. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  131. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  132. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  133. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  134. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  135. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  136. over medicated?
  137. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  138. new to this
  139. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  140. T3
  141. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  142. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  143. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  144. Armour
  145. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  146. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  147. Please I need some advice!!
  148. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  149. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  150. Hypo and Mood Swings
  151. stopped taking thyroid meds
  152. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  153. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  154. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  155. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  156. thyroid
  157. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  158. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  159. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  160. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  161. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  162. Hypothyroid Disease
  163. feeling Hopeless
  164. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  165. Please help me understand my test results
  166. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  167. Levothyroxine dosage
  168. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  169. Need Insights on Lab Results
  170. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  171. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  172. Feeling really confused and depressed
  173. HYPERthroid questions
  174. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  175. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  176. Compare past results with new
  177. Dr isn't right
  178. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  179. hypothyroidism questions
  180. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  181. What are the chances?
  182. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  183. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  184. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  185. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  186. Questions for Doctor?
  187. What "kind" of doctor?
  188. Choking feeling- Please help me
  189. Hypothyroid?
  190. thyroid problem
  191. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  192. thyroid ultrasound questions
  193. Help on thyroid test results
  194. Thyroid Question
  195. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  196. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  197. Levo and Antibody Levels
  198. Thyroid problems 101
  199. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  200. Could it be thyroid issues?
  201. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  202. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  203. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  204. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  205. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  206. question about ultrasound
  207. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  208. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  209. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  210. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  211. New Here
  212. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  213. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  214. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  215. What do you think? Labs
  216. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  217. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  218. Thyroid meds
  219. Please surprise me!
  220. Syntroid dosage question
  221. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  222. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  223. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  224. Tsh
  225. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  226. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  227. hypothyrodism
  228. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  229. newbie here with questions
  230. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  231. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  232. Wilson's Syndrome
  233. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  234. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  235. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  236. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  237. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  238. T3
  239. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  240. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  241. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  242. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  243. Levels normal but feel like crap
  244. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  245. Post Thyroidectomy
  246. help me diagnose myself!!
  247. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  248. Shrtness of Breath
  249. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  250. thyriod


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!