PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. From Hyper to Hypo. Possible?
  2. Possible compressive symptoms?
  3. endocrinologist says its 3cm
  4. Quick question (Hypo symptoms)
  5. Hypothyroid with low-end free T4?
  6. Hypothyroid
  7. Lab results & med questions
  8. TSH result
  9. Diet/Supplemental help? General questions from a newbie!
  10. sleepiness after eating in the mornings
  11. Removed benign nodule, what now?
  12. Results. Please Help.
  13. Hyperthyroidism??
  14. good TSH, high 3 & 4's. shouild I
  15. Thyroid results and confused
  16. thyroid issues?
  17. Need help understanding what's going on with my Thyroid
  18. Question About Symptoms
  19. Need help with interpreting lab results - TSH, fT3, fT4, anty-TG, anty-TPO
  20. NP Thyroid
  21. Help with Lab Results ... Thyroid/Kidney highlighted
  22. Thyroid & Hashimotos
  23. TSH is low
  24. Med question
  25. Vitamins and supplements, Graves' Disease
  26. In search for a good endocrinologist in the Sydney area?
  27. Hoshimoto's
  28. Both TSH and T4 Low?
  29. What do I have?!
  30. Adam's Apple/Thyroid
  31. need good dr for hypothyroid TENNESSEE
  32. THS IS 20.8 and T4 is 4.7
  33. Low TSH. Metabolism high in all areas except weight. What am I missing?
  34. What is considered a big nodule?
  35. New labs, not sure whats going on
  36. Hypothyroid Symptoms, Blood Tests Normal
  37. High hypothyroglobulin and TSH
  38. High calcium/Parathyroid?
  39. Levoxyl and melatonin interaction
  40. How can I tell if over medicated or anxiety
  41. Low Free T3 and Free T4
  42. Lab tests and goiter question
  43. Swollen thyroid
  44. Roller Coaster of FUN!
  45. Nodule growth after FNA biopsy
  46. Thyroid symptoms, but normal labs
  47. Change in levels - graves disease, or so I thought
  48. Dr increasing my Armour thyroid
  49. New with a few questions
  50. Stopping Synthroid & Cytomel
  51. Rochester, NY area Hypothyroid patients!
  52. Does it sound like i'm over medicated?
  53. 21yo with thyroid nodule
  54. Swollen isthmus scared
  55. Help please
  56. Added Cytomel to NatureThroid to increase Free T's ...
  57. Side effects of a dose change ...
  58. too many aches and pains to know what it is
  59. Help needed with results
  60. Lab Values and symptoms
  61. Need medication info. Please help
  62. question about ultrasound
  63. hypo but hating synthroid
  64. Is this level normal? TSH 2.60 (Male, 24, BMI 22)
  65. Subacute Thyroditis - Help needed
  66. Help understanding cystic and complex
  67. Hypothyroidism and adrenal fatigue at 25?
  68. 28, new mom, Mirgaines, just diagnosed Hypothyroidism
  69. Changing TSH levels - currently 6.89
  70. Levothyroxine 25
  71. Hashimotos symptoms
  72. Thyroid Disorder - Hyper or Hypo?
  73. thyroid changes
  74. What medication dosage do you take, dosage, & what are your thyroid levels?
  75. Opinions wanted/This may be of interest to vegans
  76. Anxiety
  77. TSH: 0.23 Aug, 7.0 Sept. On meds 3 mos, now 0.80 Dec. Migraines, pain, fatigue.
  78. Long time since here ... looking for opinions!
  79. TSH level 306 . Free T4 0.33 ?
  80. Need direction
  81. My thyroid is Hypo or Hyper.
  82. Goitrogen food? Basic thyroid questions.
  83. Low dose?
  84. Both Hi and Low Thyroid symptoms?
  85. What tests do I request?
  86. Help with labs please.
  87. In need of some direction
  88. Best way to reduce FT3 level & increase FT4 level?
  89. Biopsy soreness, is it normal?
  90. Total thyroidectomy,post op symptoms
  91. Help with new lab results, HELP!!!!
  92. hypo- or hyperthyreosis?
  93. Thyroidectomy TSH High?
  94. Is it safe to stop taking meds?
  95. Saw ENT today and had biopsy - feel a little better
  96. Can someone help with labs please
  97. I'm just not getting well
  98. Should I be concerned about my daughters labs?
  99. want to stop T3
  100. Can someone help, please?
  101. Been having digestive issues
  102. Any Thoughts? New nodules popped up
  103. Please tell me I don't have anaplastic thyroid cancer!
  104. What IS The Best Book To Read?
  105. Diagnosed Mild Thyroiditis-NP refusing a referral to endocrio.
  106. Only need to check Free T4?
  107. Another uptdate on nodules
  108. do I have Hashimoto's?
  109. 12-yr-old with Hashimoto's and anxiety
  110. Thyroid Nodule
  111. High levels of thyroglobulin antibody
  112. Update on new and terrified. . .
  113. What IS The DIfference In Hypothyroidism and Hashimoto's?
  114. Just got a thyroid biopsy
  115. Graves disease or not?
  116. TSH 87,56 and Free T4 4,4
  117. Muscle aches and weakness
  118. New and terrified, would love any thoughts or advice: "lump" on thyroid
  119. I'm so confused
  120. Fasting blood tests! Advice please.
  121. TSH 0.06, T4 0.8, T3 3.0 Armour 135 mg
  122. Seeking understanding
  123. At my wits end!
  124. Thyroid blood testing
  125. Help pls. Thyroid nodules. Scared.
  126. Hyper thyroid
  127. Diagnosed Hyperthyroidism?
  128. Thyrogen Side-effects?
  129. To Gluten, or Not to Gluten?
  130. AM or PM ?
  131. Please help me interpret my blood test results!
  132. Upper Right Abdominal Pain & Hyperthyroid
  133. Lab results and ultrasound - Help?
  134. anyone in greater Cincinnati, OH know a good doc for subclinical hypothyroid?
  135. HELP! Weight and Thyroid? (Thyroid) Completely Lost and Looking for Answers!
  136. more than 15 symptoms, slightly high TPOAb, low FT4 but still in range
  137. Contradicting lab results?
  138. Thyroid Antibodies
  139. Too much Thyroid Medication?
  140. Switching from PCP to Endo
  141. Please can someone help, Please
  142. Thyroid Help
  143. Overmedicated on thyroid hormone
  144. Anxiety after thyroid treatment
  145. Help me understand blood test
  146. Positive ANA, major GI issues..no answers
  147. Went to the Endo today having panic attack
  148. Thyroid test results
  149. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  150. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  151. Tsh & rbc
  152. New to this...
  153. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  154. When Will I Feel Better
  155. Could it be Graves?
  156. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  157. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  158. Help for my son
  159. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  160. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  161. Reducing meds
  162. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  163. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  164. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  165. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  166. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  167. Hair falling out again
  168. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  169. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  170. Thyroid hormone temperature
  171. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  172. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  173. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  174. Dosage question
  175. Help Please Post RAI
  176. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  177. Any suggestions
  178. Goiter went away???
  179. Confusing test results
  180. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  181. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  182. Levels not staying level
  183. Just started new medication today!!
  184. Weaning off Methimazole
  185. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  186. Dr switched my meds today
  187. Should I be concerned?
  188. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  189. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  190. New Test Results??
  191. hashi and graves? help with labs
  192. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  193. compounded T3
  194. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  195. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  196. Switched to Armour
  197. Side effects from synthroid?
  198. Armour Thyroid - administration
  199. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  200. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  201. Preparing for Endo Visit
  202. IVF and Synthroid
  203. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  204. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  205. symptoms don't make sense
  206. High TPO and Generic Medication
  207. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  208. possible parathyroid adenoma
  209. New and confused
  210. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  211. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  212. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  213. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  214. looking to get a second opinion
  215. Ask for more tests
  216. Thryoid Measurement Results
  217. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  218. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  219. Hurthle Cells
  220. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  221. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  222. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  223. FNA Results
  224. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  225. Lab Test opinions
  226. Lab Test opinions
  227. How fast does TSH adjust?
  228. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  229. thyroid and worried
  230. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  231. Ft3 antidepressant
  232. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  233. Please help,
  234. Thyroid levels
  235. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  236. Should I start medication?
  237. Hypo to Hyper
  238. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  239. Confused need help
  240. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  241. A question regarding TSHR
  242. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  243. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  244. Thyroid Nodule
  245. symptoms
  246. Acupuncture for hypo?
  247. Newbie ... Hyper?
  248. High thyroid level -- 773
  249. help with hypo
  250. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case