Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  2. bodylogicmd
  3. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  4. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  5. stop taking thyroid meds
  6. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  7. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  8. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  9. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  10. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  11. Can anyone help me? Again??
  12. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  13. Olive Oil
  14. Swollen or nodule?
  15. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  16. new swelling 12 days post-op
  17. Tired of this! Any help please?
  18. Related Symptoms??
  19. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  20. Changes in TSH
  21. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  22. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  23. Hashimotos Swings
  24. pth
  25. Startling New Symptom??
  26. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  27. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  28. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  29. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  30. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  31. High TSH questions
  32. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  33. My Thyroid
  34. Talked with GP Today...
  35. post thyroidectomy.....
  36. high protein level and hypot?
  37. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  38. Hives and Itching
  39. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  40. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  41. hairloss
  42. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  43. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  44. Cortisol labs back, please help
  45. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  46. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  47. please help
  48. Hashi's and cholesterol
  49. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  50. please help with my blood tests
  51. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  52. U/S-follow up, need advice
  53. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  54. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  55. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  56. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  57. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  58. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  59. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  60. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  61. High tsh
  62. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  63. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  64. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  65. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  66. Hashi and arginine test
  67. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  68. Possible thyroid issue?
  69. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  70. hairloss with thyroid
  71. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  72. Cytomel question for everyone
  73. help before I see dr. about labs
  74. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  75. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  76. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  77. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  78. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  79. Help with making sense of labs
  80. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  81. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  82. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  83. New this this all, could use any advice
  84. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  85. Hashi's flare
  86. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  87. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  88. parathyroid
  89. Hashimotos
  90. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  91. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  92. how to shrink goiter
  93. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  94. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  95. Armour---Is the original back
  96. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  97. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  98. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  99. Need Help with Lab Results
  100. thyroid nodules
  101. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  102. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  103. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  104. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  105. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  106. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  107. new labs-please take a look
  108. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  109. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  110. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  111. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  112. Lab results - interpretations?
  113. Do I really need this?
  114. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  115. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  116. New labs, question on increase?
  117. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  118. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  119. question about timing for taking medicine
  120. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  121. Help...am I just crazy??
  122. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  123. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  124. New to this! Need to Understand
  125. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  126. Hyperthyroidism
  127. Adrenal temperature results
  128. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  129. Something my PA said....
  130. Lab results
  131. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  132. hypothyrodism and mold
  133. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  134. RAIU test results
  135. Yes!! Good news
  136. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  137. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  138. Thank you, javelina!
  139. Male with decisions to make
  140. So, here are my thyroid results
  141. westhroid ?
  142. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  143. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  144. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  145. New to all this-treatments
  146. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  147. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  148. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  149. Transdermal T3
  150. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  151. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  152. Low normal Cortisol?
  153. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  154. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  155. Lab Questions
  156. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  157. New Labs...Settling?
  158. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  159. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  160. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  161. test results in....not good :(
  162. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  163. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  164. why does my face get red and hot
  165. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  166. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  167. constipation
  168. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  169. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  170. dont know what is wrong...
  171. hypoparathyroidism
  172. I've been wondering
  173. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  174. Cortisol issue?
  175. Thyroid med and weight loss
  176. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  177. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  178. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  179. cannot function, just diagnosed
  180. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  181. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  182. Thyroid meds and diet?
  183. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  184. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  185. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  186. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  187. thyroid disorder??
  188. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  189. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  190. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  191. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  192. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  193. My thyroid
  194. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  195. How do I take saliva test?
  196. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  197. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  198. eating soy products
  199. New thyroid book
  200. Lab Results
  201. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  202. Hyperthyroidism rash
  203. thyroid biopsy
  204. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  205. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  206. Follicular lesion FNA
  207. Thyroid Ultrasound
  208. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  209. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  210. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  211. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  212. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  213. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  214. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  215. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  216. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  217. Anybody have yeast problems
  218. lactose free thyroid supp
  219. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  220. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  221. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  222. my hair
  223. Ultrasound Results????
  224. Synthroid
  225. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  226. what happens if
  227. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  228. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  229. lumps in my throat
  230. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  231. FNA Biopsy Monday
  232. Weight changes
  233. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  234. why is T3/T4 levels low
  235. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  236. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  237. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  238. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  239. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  240. In a holding pattern
  241. Recovery stories
  242. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  243. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  244. Second opinion?
  245. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  246. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  247. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  248. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  249. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  250. Help with new labs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy