Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  2. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  3. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  4. Can anyone help me? Again??
  5. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  6. Olive Oil
  7. Swollen or nodule?
  8. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  9. new swelling 12 days post-op
  10. Tired of this! Any help please?
  11. Related Symptoms??
  12. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  13. Changes in TSH
  14. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  15. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  16. Hashimotos Swings
  17. pth
  18. Startling New Symptom??
  19. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  20. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  21. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  22. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  23. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  24. High TSH questions
  25. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  26. My Thyroid
  27. Talked with GP Today...
  28. post thyroidectomy.....
  29. high protein level and hypot?
  30. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  31. Hives and Itching
  32. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  33. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  34. hairloss
  35. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  36. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  37. Cortisol labs back, please help
  38. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  39. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  40. please help
  41. Hashi's and cholesterol
  42. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  43. please help with my blood tests
  44. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  45. U/S-follow up, need advice
  46. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  47. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  48. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  49. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  50. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  51. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  52. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  53. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  54. High tsh
  55. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  56. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  57. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  58. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  59. Hashi and arginine test
  60. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  61. Possible thyroid issue?
  62. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  63. hairloss with thyroid
  64. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  65. Cytomel question for everyone
  66. help before I see dr. about labs
  67. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  68. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  69. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  70. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  71. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  72. Help with making sense of labs
  73. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  74. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  75. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  76. New this this all, could use any advice
  77. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  78. Hashi's flare
  79. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  80. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  81. parathyroid
  82. Hashimotos
  83. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  84. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  85. how to shrink goiter
  86. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  87. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  88. Armour---Is the original back
  89. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  90. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  91. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  92. Need Help with Lab Results
  93. thyroid nodules
  94. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  95. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  96. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  97. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  98. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  99. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  100. new labs-please take a look
  101. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  102. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  103. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  104. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  105. Lab results - interpretations?
  106. Do I really need this?
  107. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  108. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  109. New labs, question on increase?
  110. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  111. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  112. question about timing for taking medicine
  113. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  114. Help...am I just crazy??
  115. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  116. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  117. New to this! Need to Understand
  118. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  119. Hyperthyroidism
  120. Adrenal temperature results
  121. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  122. Something my PA said....
  123. Lab results
  124. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  125. hypothyrodism and mold
  126. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  127. RAIU test results
  128. Yes!! Good news
  129. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  130. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  131. Thank you, javelina!
  132. Male with decisions to make
  133. So, here are my thyroid results
  134. westhroid ?
  135. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  136. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  137. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  138. New to all this-treatments
  139. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  140. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  141. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  142. Transdermal T3
  143. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  144. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  145. Low normal Cortisol?
  146. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  147. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  148. Lab Questions
  149. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  150. New Labs...Settling?
  151. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  152. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  153. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  154. test results in....not good :(
  155. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  156. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  157. why does my face get red and hot
  158. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  159. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  160. constipation
  161. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  162. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  163. dont know what is wrong...
  164. hypoparathyroidism
  165. I've been wondering
  166. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  167. Cortisol issue?
  168. Thyroid med and weight loss
  169. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  170. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  171. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  172. cannot function, just diagnosed
  173. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  174. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  175. Thyroid meds and diet?
  176. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  177. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  178. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  179. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  180. thyroid disorder??
  181. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  182. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  183. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  184. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  185. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  186. My thyroid
  187. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  188. How do I take saliva test?
  189. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  190. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  191. eating soy products
  192. New thyroid book
  193. Lab Results
  194. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  195. Hyperthyroidism rash
  196. thyroid biopsy
  197. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  198. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  199. Follicular lesion FNA
  200. Thyroid Ultrasound
  201. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  202. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  203. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  204. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  205. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  206. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  207. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  208. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  209. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  210. Anybody have yeast problems
  211. lactose free thyroid supp
  212. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  213. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  214. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  215. my hair
  216. Ultrasound Results????
  217. Synthroid
  218. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  219. what happens if
  220. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  221. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  222. lumps in my throat
  223. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  224. FNA Biopsy Monday
  225. Weight changes
  226. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  227. why is T3/T4 levels low
  228. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  229. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  230. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  231. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  232. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  233. In a holding pattern
  234. Recovery stories
  235. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  236. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  237. Second opinion?
  238. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  239. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  240. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  241. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  242. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  243. Help with new labs
  244. Endo Appt
  245. Thyroid Testing
  246. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  247. Can Someone help me?
  248. Endo says RAI, help?????
  249. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  250. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy