PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 [40] 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  2. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  3. Need help understanding lab work please help
  4. new labs..raised antibodies
  5. fatigue and thyroid disease
  6. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  7. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  8. TPO level
  9. Thyroid
  10. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  11. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  12. is thyrolar available anywhere
  13. Ultra Sound
  14. TSH rose after dose increase?
  15. Nodule Growth
  16. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  17. help for voice student post surgery
  18. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  19. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  20. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  21. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  22. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  23. New and have results....HELP!
  24. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  25. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  26. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  27. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  28. ? have thyroid disorder
  29. Surgery or not?
  30. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  31. what is my body doing?
  32. Levothyroxine
  33. Thyroid swelling
  34. Why have Ft3 tested?
  35. Please help me.....
  36. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  37. Erda and nature throidp
  38. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  39. FNA Biopsy Results
  40. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  41. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  42. Fine needle biopsy
  43. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  44. Is an EKG necessary?
  45. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  46. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  47. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  48. Hives and Hashimoto's
  49. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  50. Don't know what to do...
  51. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  52. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  53. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  54. difference in nodules and goiter
  55. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  56. I posted here before and have new labs
  57. When is drug treatment needed?
  58. Desperate for help with nodules!
  59. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  60. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  61. Lithium and the Thyroid
  62. Gtnan
  63. Meds up but labs down??
  64. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  65. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  66. Multi-dosing erfa
  67. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  68. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  69. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  70. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  71. odd but necessary question
  72. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  73. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  74. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  75. One week post TT
  76. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  77. Finally diagnosed and need help
  78. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  79. My thyroid disease experience
  80. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  81. Sharp Neck Pain
  82. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  83. How low is this?
  84. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  85. Levothroid shortage?
  86. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  87. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  88. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  89. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  90. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  91. Thyroid Medicine
  92. test results and medication?
  93. Low Dose Naltrexone
  94. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  95. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  96. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  97. Is this a thyroid problem?
  98. high TSH
  99. New and need help with labs
  100. new here look for DR on Long island
  101. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  102. Help
  103. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  104. New and confused ???
  105. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  106. thyroid or adrenals?
  107. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  108. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  109. Hi I'm new
  110. Possible hyperthyroidism
  111. Questions about lab results
  112. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  113. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  114. HypoThryoid
  115. New help please!!!
  116. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  117. Starting to feel food deprived
  118. free t4
  119. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  120. Been a while :)
  121. Good News/Bad News
  122. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  123. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  124. I am going to my GP next week...
  125. My wife had her thyroid removed
  126. Links
  127. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  128. Help With Readings :(
  129. Here is my labs and my US results
  130. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  131. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  132. Thyroid?Endo Question
  133. Trab Positive and HypO???
  134. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  135. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  136. thyroid levels
  137. parathyrod test
  138. T-4 question
  139. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  140. Help understanding FNA results
  141. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  142. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  143. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  144. coffee and meds
  145. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  146. Pretibial myxedema
  147. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  148. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  149. Labs Back Finally!
  150. Low on Vit D all these years?
  151. Very irritated with my GP
  152. hypothyroid question
  153. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  154. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  155. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  156. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  157. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  158. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  159. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  160. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  161. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  162. thyroid problems
  163. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  164. consistent low normal with symptoms
  165. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  166. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  167. High T3's?
  168. newly diagnosed hypo
  169. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  170. new here and labs
  171. Starting to panic!
  172. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  173. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  174. thyroid scan
  175. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  176. Hi All
  177. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  178. Tired of Synthroid...
  179. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  180. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  181. Help with FNA results
  182. So tired!!
  183. What do you think about these test results?
  184. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  185. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  186. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  187. Hypo and headaches?
  188. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  189. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  190. Thyriod play games
  191. Newbie with ?'s
  192. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  193. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  194. feeling worse after dose increase
  195. still not feeling right
  196. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  197. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  198. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  199. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  200. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  201. Latest results - any thoughts?
  202. I had a major "crash"
  203. Labs Done Finally...
  204. Feeling worse?
  205. Thyroid Question/Heat
  206. Could this be thryoid related?
  207. Critical levels of Free T4
  208. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  209. Should I have surgery?
  210. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  211. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  212. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  213. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  214. thyroid
  215. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  216. Thyroid Medication Questions
  217. feeling of electric current and twitching
  218. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  219. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  220. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  221. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  222. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  223. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  224. Need help
  225. Got latest lab results today
  226. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  227. swollen tongue, ideas?
  228. When to retest? (hypo)
  229. Help~Doctors won't listen
  230. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  231. Triiodothyronine-T3
  232. New and looking for hypo advice
  233. New here/ Hi everyone!
  234. what the heck?
  235. Hyper again?!?!
  236. Possible Thyroid
  237. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  238. had FNB confused on labs
  239. My endo experience
  240. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  241. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  242. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  243. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  244. Alternative meds?
  245. swelling of fingers
  246. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  247. Just Can't Figure It!
  248. worried
  249. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  250. Results of blood work - help please?