Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. newest symptom: mottled skin
  2. throid level
  3. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  4. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  5. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  6. tsh level is 22 what it means
  7. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  8. Not sure what to do now...
  9. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  10. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  11. Testosterone and Thyroid
  12. Magnesium Oil?
  13. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  14. Any ideas!!
  15. Need Advice
  16. why does my face turn red when i eat
  17. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  18. Enlarged thyroid
  19. New Doc Visit!
  20. Need Advice
  21. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  22. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  23. Erfa?
  24. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  25. Lobectomy is done
  26. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  27. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  28. So, so tired!!
  29. TSH Level Over 27?
  30. My mom's labs...
  31. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  32. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  33. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  34. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  35. Antibodies question..?
  36. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  37. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  38. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  39. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  40. Methyl Cellulose filler
  41. Flare-ups and Nausea
  42. two embarrassing questions :)
  43. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  44. hyperthyroid
  45. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  46. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  47. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  48. Compounded Armour?
  49. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  50. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  51. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  52. please help me iodine deficient
  53. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  54. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  55. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  56. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  57. For Duckski44
  58. Hypothyroid
  59. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  60. Need help with armour info ..
  61. thyroid shadow snydrome
  62. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  63. Another Erfa Question
  64. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  65. Erfa Question
  66. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  67. bodylogicmd
  68. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  69. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  70. stop taking thyroid meds
  71. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  72. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  73. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  74. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  75. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  76. Can anyone help me? Again??
  77. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  78. Olive Oil
  79. Swollen or nodule?
  80. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  81. new swelling 12 days post-op
  82. Tired of this! Any help please?
  83. Related Symptoms??
  84. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  85. Changes in TSH
  86. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  87. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  88. Hashimotos Swings
  89. pth
  90. Startling New Symptom??
  91. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  92. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  93. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  94. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  95. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  96. High TSH questions
  97. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  98. My Thyroid
  99. Talked with GP Today...
  100. post thyroidectomy.....
  101. high protein level and hypot?
  102. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  103. Hives and Itching
  104. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  105. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  106. hairloss
  107. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  108. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  109. Cortisol labs back, please help
  110. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  111. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  112. please help
  113. Hashi's and cholesterol
  114. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  115. please help with my blood tests
  116. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  117. U/S-follow up, need advice
  118. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  119. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  120. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  121. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  122. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  123. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  124. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  125. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  126. High tsh
  127. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  128. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  129. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  130. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  131. Hashi and arginine test
  132. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  133. Possible thyroid issue?
  134. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  135. hairloss with thyroid
  136. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  137. Cytomel question for everyone
  138. help before I see dr. about labs
  139. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  140. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  141. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  142. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  143. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  144. Help with making sense of labs
  145. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  146. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  147. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  148. New this this all, could use any advice
  149. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  150. Hashi's flare
  151. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  152. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  153. parathyroid
  154. Hashimotos
  155. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  156. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  157. how to shrink goiter
  158. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  159. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  160. Armour---Is the original back
  161. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  162. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  163. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  164. Need Help with Lab Results
  165. thyroid nodules
  166. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  167. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  168. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  169. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  170. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  171. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  172. new labs-please take a look
  173. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  174. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  175. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  176. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  177. Lab results - interpretations?
  178. Do I really need this?
  179. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  180. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  181. New labs, question on increase?
  182. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  183. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  184. question about timing for taking medicine
  185. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  186. Help...am I just crazy??
  187. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  188. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  189. New to this! Need to Understand
  190. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  191. Hyperthyroidism
  192. Adrenal temperature results
  193. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  194. Something my PA said....
  195. Lab results
  196. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  197. hypothyrodism and mold
  198. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  199. RAIU test results
  200. Yes!! Good news
  201. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  202. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  203. Thank you, javelina!
  204. Male with decisions to make
  205. So, here are my thyroid results
  206. westhroid ?
  207. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  208. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  209. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  210. New to all this-treatments
  211. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  212. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  213. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  214. Transdermal T3
  215. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  216. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  217. Low normal Cortisol?
  218. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  219. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  220. Lab Questions
  221. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  222. New Labs...Settling?
  223. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  224. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  225. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  226. test results in....not good :(
  227. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  228. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  229. why does my face get red and hot
  230. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  231. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  232. constipation
  233. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  234. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  235. dont know what is wrong...
  236. hypoparathyroidism
  237. I've been wondering
  238. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  239. Cortisol issue?
  240. Thyroid med and weight loss
  241. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  242. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  243. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  244. cannot function, just diagnosed
  245. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  246. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  247. Thyroid meds and diet?
  248. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  249. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  250. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy