PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 [40] 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. if one vocal cord is damaged then what happen
  2. Just Diagnosed and wondering
  3. is something else wrong?
  4. Synthroid dose?????
  5. TSH test
  6. 23 yr old Newbie with extreme lab results..
  7. Hormones and thyroid??
  8. Anxiety and depression at such a normal range
  9. Optimal B12 Levels for Hashis Patients??
  10. Need some input/advice
  11. Hormones and thyroid
  12. Total Thyroidectomy post op
  13. Sometimes it is not just a thyroid problem!
  14. do multi nodules not cancer in thyroid and outside cause pressure on nerves
  15. Eyelash Loss as the ONLY Symptom of Hypo?
  16. Is it normal to lose hair ON thyroid meds?
  17. 3 1/2 weeks post thyroidectomy and have questions
  18. Doctor Says Nothing is Wrong But I Question...
  19. Test Results
  20. Treatment after a TSH of 10
  21. Need Advice, Feel Like I'm Backsliding on Synthroid
  22. hypothyroid and bloating
  23. need some advice...
  24. Need help interpreting current lab test
  25. first labs since switching from levo to erfa
  26. Lab results from 08-16-10
  27. Secondary Hypo/Primary/Enlarged Pit. Gland
  28. Doctor doesn't want to treat possible hypoT
  29. throid and lymphnode cancer surgery
  30. Thoughts?
  31. Secondary Hypothyroidism??? Any thoughts..
  32. Am I possibly hypo? Help needed please.
  33. Last year's and this year's results!
  34. Armour question....
  35. Very confused about blood tests and how I feel
  36. Doctor called, You know it's bad when they ask ?'s
  37. Hyperthryoid syptoms after surgery
  38. Quick question ...
  39. Diagonsed with Pretibial Myxedema
  40. So confused..Please help !!!!
  41. What's the connection with memory to thyroid???
  42. 8mm thyoid nodule disappeared after 3 weeks?
  43. TSH High
  44. Hypothyroid and growing lots of facial hair???
  45. Doc, DO or endo in Chicago
  46. Subclinical hypothyroidism and panic/anxiety
  47. Itching after tt sx
  48. 4 mm thyroid nodule
  49. Please help w/ test results peroxidase high
  50. New labs affected by flu???
  51. Armour thyroid med and pregnancy....
  52. confused on how to proceed
  53. (RAIU) test will it identify the problem?
  54. How are these labs?
  55. In search of Thyroid education...
  56. hashimotos thyroiditis
  57. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  58. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  59. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  60. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  61. Low White Blood Cell Count
  62. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  63. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  64. Thyroid question
  65. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  66. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  67. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  68. Thyroid lab test results
  69. does methimazole lower your TSH
  70. Libido after tt
  71. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  72. Confused about lab results - please help!
  73. ANOTHER lab question
  74. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  75. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  76. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  77. newly diagnosed...
  78. Help With Results
  79. Good Days and Bad Days
  80. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  81. Paranoid or Problem?
  82. Pms and thyroid
  83. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  84. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  85. Do I need meds?
  86. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  87. If not thyroid then what?
  88. Now I am really confused!
  89. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  90. vitamin deficiencies
  91. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  92. Some reassurance
  93. Anxiety flareups
  94. Hormone testing
  95. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  96. Tired but can't sleep?
  97. Can it get better?
  98. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  99. So confused
  100. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  101. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  102. Need some help with Cytomel
  103. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  104. A year of confusion
  105. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  106. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  107. Lets talk hair here
  108. Libido after thyroid sx
  109. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  110. Tapazole
  111. Early stages of Graves Disease
  112. Help with lab results
  113. Meds after surgery
  114. Thyroid Issue?
  115. Parathyroid Issue?
  116. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  117. nodulat goitre
  118. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  119. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  120. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  121. Thyroid stable for how long?
  122. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  123. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  124. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  125. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  126. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  127. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  128. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  129. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  130. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  131. Thyroid and DHEA
  132. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  133. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  134. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  135. Confused by newest lab results?!
  136. Hashimotos?
  137. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  138. question
  139. Low TSH and low T3?
  140. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  141. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  142. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  143. Confused with lab results
  144. Please help interpret test results
  145. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  146. dna ds antibody result
  147. what if tsh is higher
  148. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  149. Hypoechoic Nodules
  150. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  151. Got some test results in yesterday
  152. tsh level 15
  153. Help
  154. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  155. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  156. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  157. Thyroid ultrasound
  158. I have a question
  159. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  160. starting armour
  161. It was cancer
  162. thyroid results
  163. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  164. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  165. Update and more questions.....
  166. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  167. Nagging cough with phlem?
  168. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  169. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  170. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  171. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  172. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  173. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  174. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  175. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  176. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  177. Blind Spots
  178. hbp and hypo
  179. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  180. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  181. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  182. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  183. Hold on a minute...???
  184. thyroid
  185. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  186. New here with questions
  187. early hyperthyroid/graves
  188. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  189. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  190. food restriction
  191. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  192. high dosage worried about side effect
  193. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  194. Labs- need help
  195. over ctive thyroid
  196. Should I get a second oppinion?
  197. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  198. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  199. HypoThyroid & PMS
  200. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  201. breathing through a straw
  202. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  203. i have thyroid
  204. which tests are the most important?
  205. hyper to hypo what next?
  206. question about thyroid levels
  207. total thyroidectomy
  208. Dosage Times
  209. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  210. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  211. Rechecks - how often
  212. Chia seed oil
  213. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  214. Selenium and iodine
  215. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  216. Omega 3's
  217. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  218. Confused....... (recent labs)
  219. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  220. Fainting?
  221. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  222. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  223. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  224. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  225. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  226. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  227. Newbie with problems :(
  228. test results
  229. solid mass found in neck
  230. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  231. Possible overactive thyroid?
  232. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  233. Coarse Echotexture
  234. how often should ultrasounds be done
  235. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  236. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  237. Best blood tests?
  238. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  239. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  240. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  241. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  242. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  243. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  244. Where do you keep your meds?
  245. TSH 1835
  246. Typical thyroid panels
  247. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  248. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  249. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  250. inability to gain weight