Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. My thyroid disease experience
  2. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  3. Sharp Neck Pain
  4. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  5. How low is this?
  6. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  7. Levothroid shortage?
  8. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  9. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  10. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  11. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  12. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  13. Thyroid Medicine
  14. test results and medication?
  15. Low Dose Naltrexone
  16. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  17. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  18. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  19. Is this a thyroid problem?
  20. high TSH
  21. New and need help with labs
  22. new here look for DR on Long island
  23. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  24. Help
  25. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  26. New and confused ???
  27. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  28. thyroid or adrenals?
  29. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  30. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  31. Hi I'm new
  32. Possible hyperthyroidism
  33. Questions about lab results
  34. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  35. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  36. HypoThryoid
  37. New help please!!!
  38. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  39. Starting to feel food deprived
  40. free t4
  41. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  42. Been a while :)
  43. Good News/Bad News
  44. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  45. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  46. I am going to my GP next week...
  47. My wife had her thyroid removed
  48. Links
  49. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  50. Help With Readings :(
  51. Here is my labs and my US results
  52. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  53. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  54. Thyroid?Endo Question
  55. Trab Positive and HypO???
  56. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  57. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  58. thyroid levels
  59. parathyrod test
  60. T-4 question
  61. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  62. Help understanding FNA results
  63. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  64. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  65. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  66. coffee and meds
  67. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  68. Pretibial myxedema
  69. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  70. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  71. Labs Back Finally!
  72. Low on Vit D all these years?
  73. Very irritated with my GP
  74. hypothyroid question
  75. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  76. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  77. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  78. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  79. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  80. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  81. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  82. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  83. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  84. thyroid problems
  85. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  86. consistent low normal with symptoms
  87. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  88. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  89. High T3's?
  90. newly diagnosed hypo
  91. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  92. new here and labs
  93. Starting to panic!
  94. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  95. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  96. thyroid scan
  97. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  98. Hi All
  99. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  100. Tired of Synthroid...
  101. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  102. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  103. Help with FNA results
  104. So tired!!
  105. What do you think about these test results?
  106. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  107. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  108. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  109. Hypo and headaches?
  110. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  111. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  112. Thyriod play games
  113. Newbie with ?'s
  114. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  115. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  116. feeling worse after dose increase
  117. still not feeling right
  118. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  119. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  120. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  121. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  122. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  123. Latest results - any thoughts?
  124. I had a major "crash"
  125. Labs Done Finally...
  126. Feeling worse?
  127. Thyroid Question/Heat
  128. Could this be thryoid related?
  129. Critical levels of Free T4
  130. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  131. Should I have surgery?
  132. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  133. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  134. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  135. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  136. thyroid
  137. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  138. Thyroid Medication Questions
  139. feeling of electric current and twitching
  140. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  141. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  142. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  143. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  144. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  145. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  146. Need help
  147. Got latest lab results today
  148. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  149. swollen tongue, ideas?
  150. When to retest? (hypo)
  151. Help~Doctors won't listen
  152. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  153. Triiodothyronine-T3
  154. New and looking for hypo advice
  155. New here/ Hi everyone!
  156. what the heck?
  157. Hyper again?!?!
  158. Possible Thyroid
  159. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  160. had FNB confused on labs
  161. My endo experience
  162. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  163. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  164. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  165. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  166. Alternative meds?
  167. swelling of fingers
  168. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  169. Just Can't Figure It!
  170. worried
  171. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  172. Results of blood work - help please?
  173. choaking in the neck throat
  174. Symptoms question
  175. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  176. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  177. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  178. Should I pursue further??
  179. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  180. New here... :(
  181. Switching to natural thyroid...
  182. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  183. hypo & allergies
  184. Location of Thyroid Gland
  185. Starting treatment
  186. Hurthle cell adenoma
  187. High FT3 and Ft4
  188. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  189. Thyroid ultrasound
  190. thyroid
  191. thyroid test results
  192. Headache since FNA
  193. Latest Labs
  194. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  195. What should I do?
  196. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  197. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  198. Blood draw in the AM
  199. New Dosing Advice
  200. Help with understanding these new levels...
  201. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  202. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  203. Just Got Ultrasound report
  204. sleep problems
  205. Please help me understand my lab tests
  206. results
  207. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  208. Starting Synthroid dose?
  209. thyroid or not please help
  210. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  211. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  212. Tired of explaining (venting)
  213. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  214. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  215. Will I ever get warm?
  216. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  217. High antibodies count
  218. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  219. what do these numbers mean?
  220. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  221. Hyperthyroid question
  222. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  223. Thyroid question
  224. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  225. I need help with dosages please
  226. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  227. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  228. Free T4 level
  229. I think I found a new doctor!
  230. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  231. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  232. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  233. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  234. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  235. Regular doc or Endo
  236. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  237. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  238. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  239. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  240. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  241. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  242. Ok now I'm scared!
  243. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  244. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  245. GOT MY bloodwork!
  246. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  247. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  248. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  249. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  250. Test Results - Feedback welcome!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!