Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  2. thyroid
  3. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  4. Thyroid Medication Questions
  5. feeling of electric current and twitching
  6. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  7. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  8. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  9. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  10. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  11. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  12. Need help
  13. Got latest lab results today
  14. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  15. swollen tongue, ideas?
  16. When to retest? (hypo)
  17. Help~Doctors won't listen
  18. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  19. Triiodothyronine-T3
  20. New and looking for hypo advice
  21. New here/ Hi everyone!
  22. what the heck?
  23. Hyper again?!?!
  24. Possible Thyroid
  25. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  26. had FNB confused on labs
  27. My endo experience
  28. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  29. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  30. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  31. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  32. Alternative meds?
  33. swelling of fingers
  34. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  35. Just Can't Figure It!
  36. worried
  37. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  38. Results of blood work - help please?
  39. choaking in the neck throat
  40. Symptoms question
  41. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  42. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  43. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  44. Should I pursue further??
  45. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  46. New here... :(
  47. Switching to natural thyroid...
  48. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  49. hypo & allergies
  50. Location of Thyroid Gland
  51. Starting treatment
  52. Hurthle cell adenoma
  53. High FT3 and Ft4
  54. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  55. Thyroid ultrasound
  56. thyroid
  57. thyroid test results
  58. Headache since FNA
  59. Latest Labs
  60. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  61. What should I do?
  62. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  63. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  64. Blood draw in the AM
  65. New Dosing Advice
  66. Help with understanding these new levels...
  67. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  68. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  69. Just Got Ultrasound report
  70. sleep problems
  71. Please help me understand my lab tests
  72. results
  73. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  74. Starting Synthroid dose?
  75. thyroid or not please help
  76. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  77. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  78. Tired of explaining (venting)
  79. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  80. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  81. Will I ever get warm?
  82. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  83. High antibodies count
  84. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  85. what do these numbers mean?
  86. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  87. Hyperthyroid question
  88. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  89. Thyroid question
  90. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  91. I need help with dosages please
  92. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  93. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  94. Free T4 level
  95. I think I found a new doctor!
  96. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  97. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  98. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  99. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  100. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  101. Regular doc or Endo
  102. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  103. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  104. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  105. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  106. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  107. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  108. Ok now I'm scared!
  109. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  110. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  111. GOT MY bloodwork!
  112. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  113. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  114. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  115. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  116. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  117. help with synthroid overmedication
  118. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  119. Thyroid Surgery
  120. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  121. Hypothyroid??
  122. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  123. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  124. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  125. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  126. Thyroid biopsy results
  127. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  128. Found nodules thyroid
  129. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  130. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  131. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  132. hypo to hyper
  133. Should I try Naturethroid?
  134. New here - can anyone help?
  135. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  136. Hypothyroid
  137. Question:T3 anf rT3
  138. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  139. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  140. My sons hypothyroidism
  141. Is this related to the Thyroid
  142. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  143. ? re thyroidectomy
  144. Hyperthyroidism?
  145. help me with this pain
  146. advice needed before Dr. visit
  147. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  148. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  149. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  150. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  151. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  152. Bad ultrasound results???
  153. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  154. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  155. New labs
  156. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  157. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  158. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  159. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  160. Ast/alt range
  161. Frustration & firing my doc
  162. Ultrasound findings?
  163. Ultrasound findings?
  164. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  165. new labs
  166. my endo appointment today
  167. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  168. small anechoic image with central calcification
  169. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  170. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  171. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  172. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  173. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  174. which medicine?
  175. new here
  176. Labs Results on Armour
  177. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  178. Need help with labs
  179. 95.1 temperature
  180. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  181. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  182. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  183. thyroid problem
  184. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  185. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  186. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  187. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  188. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  189. New here
  190. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  191. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  192. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  193. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  194. Need help with labs please
  195. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  196. Liver caused thyroid problems
  197. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  198. Headaches
  199. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  200. Where do I go from here?
  201. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  202. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  203. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  204. Synthroid Adjustment
  205. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  206. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  207. Tsh result
  208. New Labs
  209. hyperparathyroidism?
  210. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  211. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  212. what does low T3 levels mean
  213. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  214. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  215. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  216. Cyst on my thyroid....
  217. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  218. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  219. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  220. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  221. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  222. thyroid test levels
  223. T4 conversion question
  224. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  225. Scared,what does this mean???
  226. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  227. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  228. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  229. thyroid uptake scan results
  230. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  231. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  232. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  233. Question on recent lab results
  234. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  235. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  236. Needle Biopsy
  237. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  238. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  239. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  240. A word of warning about second opinions!
  241. Questions about thyroid tumor
  242. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  243. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  244. Too Sensitive?
  245. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  246. Tsh 162
  247. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  248. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  249. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  250. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!