Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  2. Thyroid Betrayal
  3. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  4. I just have some questions
  5. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  6. Quick Question
  7. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  8. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  9. Help with results please
  10. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  11. question on my parent's labs...
  12. interesting lab results
  13. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  14. new,trying to interpret lab results
  15. New Results - Up Medication
  16. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  17. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  18. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  19. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  20. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  21. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  22. Help with test results?
  23. Erfa?
  24. Started synthroid...help
  25. Help with me lab results please!
  26. Feritin levels 24
  27. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  28. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  29. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  30. New labs....very confused
  31. Isn't it amazing?
  32. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  33. Brain fog???? Please explain
  34. Low potassium
  35. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  36. Thyroid Nodules Found
  37. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  38. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  39. new here please help
  40. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  41. calcium in thyroid nodes
  42. my RAI scan
  43. thyroid
  44. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  45. help with my hairloss
  46. Endo Frustration
  47. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  48. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  49. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  50. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  51. Is this hypo?
  52. Could it be the thyroid?
  53. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  54. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  55. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  56. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  57. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  58. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  59. Do I need T3 or not???
  60. Eye Surgery in Canada
  61. Low TSH with Erf
  62. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  63. TPO antiboties
  64. Having a rough time after surgery
  65. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  66. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  67. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  68. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  69. Help with Symptoms
  70. What do these RAI results mean?
  71. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  72. Tsh 75, UK members
  73. hairloss
  74. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  75. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  76. Opinions would be welcome...
  77. Another weird symptom question
  78. Pattern Lately...
  79. TSH-can you help?
  80. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  81. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  82. Quick question for you
  83. why after i eat my eye turn red
  84. Fluctuating Fatigue
  85. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  86. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  87. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  88. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  89. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  90. New TSH levels??????
  91. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  92. Surgery on an 88 year old
  93. Please, Please help me!!!!
  94. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  95. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  96. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  97. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  98. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  99. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  100. TSH 2 years ago
  101. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  102. bleeding gums?
  103. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  104. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  105. Tsh and T4
  106. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  107. Treatment Update
  108. levothyroxine question
  109. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  110. How long......
  111. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  112. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  113. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  114. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  115. Cytomel help needed
  116. Need Help! I am a mess!
  117. What is the range for TSH?
  118. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  119. tsh so high!plez help me
  120. erfa question
  121. High fiber diet and synthroid
  122. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  123. tsh problem
  124. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  125. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  126. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  127. hypothyroidism and statins
  128. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  129. OMG I feel like Crap!
  130. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  131. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  132. In My Head....?
  133. How do we know erfa is safe?
  134. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  135. swollen, tender gland
  136. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  137. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  138. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  139. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  140. Please help me understand lab results
  141. Are these lab results worrisome?
  142. Thyroid eye disease
  143. TgAb question?
  144. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  145. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  146. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  147. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  148. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  149. new labs, antibodies still high
  150. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  151. hypothyroid problem
  152. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  153. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  154. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  155. Striae
  156. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  157. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  158. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  159. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  160. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  161. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  162. Newly Diagnosed
  163. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  164. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  165. Antibodies Questions
  166. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  167. TSH level way high
  168. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  169. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  170. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  171. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  172. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  173. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  174. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  175. Vitamin D levels
  176. How Long?
  177. Help please - tsh 0.02
  178. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  179. weak and shaky arms and legs
  180. Test timing?
  181. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  182. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  183. how to shrink a goiter
  184. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  185. question about T3
  186. early graves disease
  187. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  188. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  189. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  190. Can anyone help
  191. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  192. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  193. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  194. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  195. Magnesium Citrate?
  196. New labs???
  197. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  198. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  199. please help
  200. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  201. Any clues what's going on with me?
  202. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  203. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  204. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  205. Test results
  206. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  207. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  208. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  209. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  210. help with results please
  211. Pregnenolone Update...
  212. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  213. labs 4 months after partial tt
  214. ACTH test results-help
  215. Progress!
  216. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  217. trying to understand hashimoto's
  218. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  219. Adrenal Mystery
  220. i hurt all over
  221. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  222. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  223. A couple questions...
  224. hypothyroid and anemic
  225. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  226. CLA & Green Tea
  227. Low t3 help
  228. Is this normal?
  229. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  230. Why are my levels dropping?
  231. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  232. hypertyriodism
  233. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  234. Just when I started to feel normal..
  235. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  236. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  237. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  238. Low Progesterone
  239. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  240. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  241. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  242. ctscan questions
  243. what happens if the TSH is 11
  244. Question about Hashimotos
  245. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  246. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  247. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  248. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  249. surgeons
  250. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy