PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 [40] 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  2. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  3. Fine needle biopsy
  4. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  5. Is an EKG necessary?
  6. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  7. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  8. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  9. Hives and Hashimoto's
  10. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  11. Don't know what to do...
  12. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  13. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  14. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  15. difference in nodules and goiter
  16. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  17. I posted here before and have new labs
  18. When is drug treatment needed?
  19. Desperate for help with nodules!
  20. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  21. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  22. Lithium and the Thyroid
  23. Gtnan
  24. Meds up but labs down??
  25. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  26. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  27. Multi-dosing erfa
  28. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  29. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  30. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  31. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  32. odd but necessary question
  33. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  34. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  35. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  36. One week post TT
  37. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  38. Finally diagnosed and need help
  39. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  40. My thyroid disease experience
  41. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  42. Sharp Neck Pain
  43. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  44. How low is this?
  45. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  46. Levothroid shortage?
  47. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  48. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  49. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  50. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  51. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  52. Thyroid Medicine
  53. test results and medication?
  54. Low Dose Naltrexone
  55. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  56. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  57. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  58. Is this a thyroid problem?
  59. high TSH
  60. New and need help with labs
  61. new here look for DR on Long island
  62. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  63. Help
  64. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  65. New and confused ???
  66. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  67. thyroid or adrenals?
  68. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  69. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  70. Hi I'm new
  71. Possible hyperthyroidism
  72. Questions about lab results
  73. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  74. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  75. HypoThryoid
  76. New help please!!!
  77. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  78. Starting to feel food deprived
  79. free t4
  80. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  81. Been a while :)
  82. Good News/Bad News
  83. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  84. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  85. I am going to my GP next week...
  86. My wife had her thyroid removed
  87. Links
  88. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  89. Help With Readings :(
  90. Here is my labs and my US results
  91. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  92. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  93. Thyroid?Endo Question
  94. Trab Positive and HypO???
  95. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  96. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  97. thyroid levels
  98. parathyrod test
  99. T-4 question
  100. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  101. Help understanding FNA results
  102. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  103. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  104. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  105. coffee and meds
  106. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  107. Pretibial myxedema
  108. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  109. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  110. Labs Back Finally!
  111. Low on Vit D all these years?
  112. Very irritated with my GP
  113. hypothyroid question
  114. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  115. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  116. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  117. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  118. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  119. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  120. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  121. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  122. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  123. thyroid problems
  124. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  125. consistent low normal with symptoms
  126. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  127. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  128. High T3's?
  129. newly diagnosed hypo
  130. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  131. new here and labs
  132. Starting to panic!
  133. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  134. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  135. thyroid scan
  136. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  137. Hi All
  138. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  139. Tired of Synthroid...
  140. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  141. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  142. Help with FNA results
  143. So tired!!
  144. What do you think about these test results?
  145. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  146. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  147. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  148. Hypo and headaches?
  149. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  150. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  151. Thyriod play games
  152. Newbie with ?'s
  153. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  154. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  155. feeling worse after dose increase
  156. still not feeling right
  157. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  158. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  159. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  160. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  161. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  162. Latest results - any thoughts?
  163. I had a major "crash"
  164. Labs Done Finally...
  165. Feeling worse?
  166. Thyroid Question/Heat
  167. Could this be thryoid related?
  168. Critical levels of Free T4
  169. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  170. Should I have surgery?
  171. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  172. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  173. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  174. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  175. thyroid
  176. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  177. Thyroid Medication Questions
  178. feeling of electric current and twitching
  179. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  180. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  181. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  182. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  183. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  184. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  185. Need help
  186. Got latest lab results today
  187. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  188. swollen tongue, ideas?
  189. When to retest? (hypo)
  190. Help~Doctors won't listen
  191. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  192. Triiodothyronine-T3
  193. New and looking for hypo advice
  194. New here/ Hi everyone!
  195. what the heck?
  196. Hyper again?!?!
  197. Possible Thyroid
  198. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  199. had FNB confused on labs
  200. My endo experience
  201. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  202. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  203. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  204. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  205. Alternative meds?
  206. swelling of fingers
  207. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  208. Just Can't Figure It!
  209. worried
  210. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  211. Results of blood work - help please?
  212. choaking in the neck throat
  213. Symptoms question
  214. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  215. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  216. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  217. Should I pursue further??
  218. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  219. New here... :(
  220. Switching to natural thyroid...
  221. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  222. hypo & allergies
  223. Location of Thyroid Gland
  224. Starting treatment
  225. Hurthle cell adenoma
  226. High FT3 and Ft4
  227. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  228. Thyroid ultrasound
  229. thyroid
  230. thyroid test results
  231. Headache since FNA
  232. Latest Labs
  233. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  234. What should I do?
  235. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  236. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  237. Blood draw in the AM
  238. New Dosing Advice
  239. Help with understanding these new levels...
  240. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  241. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  242. Just Got Ultrasound report
  243. sleep problems
  244. Please help me understand my lab tests
  245. results
  246. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  247. Starting Synthroid dose?
  248. thyroid or not please help
  249. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  250. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues