Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Tired of Synthroid...
  2. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  3. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  4. Help with FNA results
  5. So tired!!
  6. What do you think about these test results?
  7. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  8. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  9. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  10. Hypo and headaches?
  11. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  12. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  13. Thyriod play games
  14. Newbie with ?'s
  15. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  16. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  17. feeling worse after dose increase
  18. still not feeling right
  19. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  20. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  21. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  22. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  23. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  24. Latest results - any thoughts?
  25. I had a major "crash"
  26. Labs Done Finally...
  27. Feeling worse?
  28. Thyroid Question/Heat
  29. Could this be thryoid related?
  30. Critical levels of Free T4
  31. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  32. Should I have surgery?
  33. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  34. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  35. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  36. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  37. thyroid
  38. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  39. Thyroid Medication Questions
  40. feeling of electric current and twitching
  41. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  42. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  43. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  44. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  45. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  46. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  47. Need help
  48. Got latest lab results today
  49. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  50. swollen tongue, ideas?
  51. When to retest? (hypo)
  52. Help~Doctors won't listen
  53. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  54. Triiodothyronine-T3
  55. New and looking for hypo advice
  56. New here/ Hi everyone!
  57. what the heck?
  58. Hyper again?!?!
  59. Possible Thyroid
  60. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  61. had FNB confused on labs
  62. My endo experience
  63. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  64. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  65. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  66. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  67. Alternative meds?
  68. swelling of fingers
  69. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  70. Just Can't Figure It!
  71. worried
  72. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  73. Results of blood work - help please?
  74. choaking in the neck throat
  75. Symptoms question
  76. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  77. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  78. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  79. Should I pursue further??
  80. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  81. New here... :(
  82. Switching to natural thyroid...
  83. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  84. hypo & allergies
  85. Location of Thyroid Gland
  86. Starting treatment
  87. Hurthle cell adenoma
  88. High FT3 and Ft4
  89. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  90. Thyroid ultrasound
  91. thyroid
  92. thyroid test results
  93. Headache since FNA
  94. Latest Labs
  95. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  96. What should I do?
  97. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  98. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  99. Blood draw in the AM
  100. New Dosing Advice
  101. Help with understanding these new levels...
  102. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  103. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  104. Just Got Ultrasound report
  105. sleep problems
  106. Please help me understand my lab tests
  107. results
  108. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  109. Starting Synthroid dose?
  110. thyroid or not please help
  111. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  112. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  113. Tired of explaining (venting)
  114. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  115. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  116. Will I ever get warm?
  117. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  118. High antibodies count
  119. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  120. what do these numbers mean?
  121. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  122. Hyperthyroid question
  123. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  124. Thyroid question
  125. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  126. I need help with dosages please
  127. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  128. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  129. Free T4 level
  130. I think I found a new doctor!
  131. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  132. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  133. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  134. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  135. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  136. Regular doc or Endo
  137. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  138. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  139. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  140. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  141. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  142. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  143. Ok now I'm scared!
  144. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  145. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  146. GOT MY bloodwork!
  147. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  148. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  149. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  150. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  151. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  152. help with synthroid overmedication
  153. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  154. Thyroid Surgery
  155. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  156. Hypothyroid??
  157. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  158. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  159. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  160. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  161. Thyroid biopsy results
  162. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  163. Found nodules thyroid
  164. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  165. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  166. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  167. hypo to hyper
  168. Should I try Naturethroid?
  169. New here - can anyone help?
  170. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  171. Hypothyroid
  172. Question:T3 anf rT3
  173. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  174. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  175. My sons hypothyroidism
  176. Is this related to the Thyroid
  177. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  178. ? re thyroidectomy
  179. Hyperthyroidism?
  180. help me with this pain
  181. advice needed before Dr. visit
  182. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  183. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  184. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  185. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  186. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  187. Bad ultrasound results???
  188. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  189. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  190. New labs
  191. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  192. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  193. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  194. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  195. Ast/alt range
  196. Frustration & firing my doc
  197. Ultrasound findings?
  198. Ultrasound findings?
  199. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  200. new labs
  201. my endo appointment today
  202. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  203. small anechoic image with central calcification
  204. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  205. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  206. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  207. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  208. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  209. which medicine?
  210. new here
  211. Labs Results on Armour
  212. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  213. Need help with labs
  214. 95.1 temperature
  215. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  216. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  217. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  218. thyroid problem
  219. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  220. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  221. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  222. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  223. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  224. New here
  225. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  226. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  227. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  228. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  229. Need help with labs please
  230. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  231. Liver caused thyroid problems
  232. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  233. Headaches
  234. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  235. Where do I go from here?
  236. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  237. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  238. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  239. Synthroid Adjustment
  240. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  241. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  242. Tsh result
  243. New Labs
  244. hyperparathyroidism?
  245. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  246. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  247. what does low T3 levels mean
  248. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  249. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  250. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!