PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 [40] 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hashimotos thyroiditis
  2. Brand new to hypo, help with labs - unsure!
  3. hypothroidism and pregnancy
  4. Need help with Lab Results, Please!!
  5. Feeling very alone, just needed to vent.
  6. Low White Blood Cell Count
  7. difficulty breathing and other stuff
  8. 10 yrs of this....What happens if I stop taking the meds?
  9. Thyroid question
  10. normal tsh, low free t4 and normal (low) free t3. what does this mean?
  11. confused by my thyroid profile lab results
  12. Higher end TSH but normal T4 and T3
  13. Thyroid lab test results
  14. does methimazole lower your TSH
  15. Libido after tt
  16. Lab results Hypothyroid - I know it, will my dr though?
  17. Confused about lab results - please help!
  18. ANOTHER lab question
  19. Hypothyroidism still possible?
  20. Problems with BM since starting thyroid???
  21. Meds, RAI, or surgery?
  22. newly diagnosed...
  23. Help With Results
  24. Good Days and Bad Days
  25. Pediatric Thyroid Question
  26. Paranoid or Problem?
  27. Pms and thyroid
  28. Fluctuating TSH. any thoughts?
  29. Hashimoto's gone without treatment?
  30. Do I need meds?
  31. 6 1/2 years after RAI for Graves
  32. If not thyroid then what?
  33. Now I am really confused!
  34. Beta-blocker as needed or regularly?
  35. vitamin deficiencies
  36. Hypothyroid but anxious!
  37. Some reassurance
  38. Anxiety flareups
  39. Hormone testing
  40. How insistent should I be with doctors?
  41. Tired but can't sleep?
  42. Can it get better?
  43. I'm Hypo but feel Hyper
  44. So confused
  45. Could this be hyperthyroid?
  46. Thyroid Causing High LDL Cholestrol
  47. Need some help with Cytomel
  48. Weird symptom-poss. Cancer
  49. A year of confusion
  50. Red, rashy, swollen face on Synthroid
  51. Hyperthyroid recurrence.
  52. Lets talk hair here
  53. Libido after thyroid sx
  54. Thyroiditis, Hashi's, Graves??
  55. Tapazole
  56. Early stages of Graves Disease
  57. Help with lab results
  58. Meds after surgery
  59. Thyroid Issue?
  60. Parathyroid Issue?
  61. High Thyroid antibodies (TPO) - Advice anyone?
  62. nodulat goitre
  63. flare ups and swelling migraines, should I be concerned anyone experience this?
  64. Synthroid and Ortho Evra
  65. Teeth Deteriorating + Hyperthyroidism??
  66. Thyroid stable for how long?
  67. TSH elevated, free T4 normal- why treat?
  68. Thyroid Nodules and FNA
  69. Is there cure for multinodule goiter beside surgery?
  70. Enlarged thyroid gland.
  71. Hashimotos with "normal" Free T3 and T4 reading
  72. Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  73. Went From Hypo To Hyper
  74. Need Help with my recent results, please!
  75. how long should an over active thyroid be left by a doctor
  76. Thyroid and DHEA
  77. Could it be a thyroid problem?
  78. Familiar with Hypothyroid?
  79. TPO results are in and I am even more confused....
  80. Confused by newest lab results?!
  81. Hashimotos?
  82. Books for Going Gluten Free to help underactive thryoid?
  83. question
  84. Low TSH and low T3?
  85. Need interpretation of Ultrasound report
  86. TSH 0.06 year ago, now 0.02...what's up?
  87. Can't Catch My Breath, Worried
  88. Confused with lab results
  89. Please help interpret test results
  90. Does TSH of 15=Graves Disease
  91. dna ds antibody result
  92. what if tsh is higher
  93. How can I soothe my tired puffy eyes??
  94. Hypoechoic Nodules
  95. Could An Allergy to Dye in Synthroid Pill Decrease Absorption?
  96. Got some test results in yesterday
  97. tsh level 15
  98. Help
  99. Hypothyroid - Trembling, weak muscles, leg pain symtpoms
  100. Finally.......getting copies of bloodwork from Dr
  101. total thyroidectomy after pathology results, any alternatives?
  102. Thyroid ultrasound
  103. I have a question
  104. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  105. starting armour
  106. It was cancer
  107. thyroid results
  108. Just got ultrasound of thyroid
  109. labcorp lowered free t4 normal range
  110. Update and more questions.....
  111. New diagnosis--help with numbers
  112. Nagging cough with phlem?
  113. tired after partial thyroidectomy on 7/30
  114. Thyroid-Alcohol and Immune System
  115. Second appt with Endo....very frustrated
  116. how to treat a fluctuating thyroid?
  117. Are supplements (such as L-Tyrosine) helpful or a waste?
  118. Partially empty sella.....Any insight?
  119. FNA Results - update- Thanking God.
  120. Hi! Newly hyperthyroid, need scan, have shellfish allergy...
  121. Why i have developed Hyperthyroid\GRAVES
  122. Blind Spots
  123. hbp and hypo
  124. Hashi's plus pain on left side
  125. Can underactive thyroid cause knee swelling???
  126. Help with Labs, High prolactin High cortisol
  127. Nodules and swelling and weight gain....oh my.....
  128. Hold on a minute...???
  129. thyroid
  130. TSH raised to 46 after adding T3 slow release what now?
  131. New here with questions
  132. early hyperthyroid/graves
  133. hypothyroid and glucose leve
  134. hyper to hypo but still hyper
  135. food restriction
  136. Is there ANYTHING I can do to alleviate compression symptoms while I wait for dr appt
  137. high dosage worried about side effect
  138. Cost of thyroid labs, trying to estimate
  139. Labs- need help
  140. over ctive thyroid
  141. Should I get a second oppinion?
  142. Taking Thyroid Meds at Night
  143. Help with nodule description on Ultrasound
  144. HypoThyroid & PMS
  145. thyroid uptake and scan pictures anyone know what im looking at??
  146. breathing through a straw
  147. Pregnant w/ Hashimoto's, levels rising, no dr. for advice
  148. i have thyroid
  149. which tests are the most important?
  150. hyper to hypo what next?
  151. question about thyroid levels
  152. total thyroidectomy
  153. Dosage Times
  154. Such drastic change in labs... but not on meds???
  155. Very high thyroid peroxidase (TPO) Ab?
  156. Rechecks - how often
  157. Chia seed oil
  158. 26 weeks pregnant with thyroid questions
  159. Selenium and iodine
  160. Thyroid Lobes far apart in size
  161. Omega 3's
  162. thyroid and anxiety attacks
  163. Confused....... (recent labs)
  164. Can thyroid problems cycle?
  165. Fainting?
  166. Hashimoto's can it cause Idiopathic Anaphylaxis??
  167. Levothyroxine and BCP:
  168. Mom had tt friday morning - at home fever
  169. Newly diagnosed hypothyroidism/synthroid side effects
  170. How rare is viral thyroiditis? What virus could cause this
  171. Post RAI ablation scan ?
  172. Newbie with problems :(
  173. test results
  174. solid mass found in neck
  175. Can i complain about my healthcare??
  176. Possible overactive thyroid?
  177. 3 hours between Antacids and synthroid?
  178. Coarse Echotexture
  179. how often should ultrasounds be done
  180. Nervousness--hypo thyroid meds?
  181. Synthroid making me hyper? Interested in feedback...
  182. Best blood tests?
  183. Hypothyroidism and swelling?
  184. Graves Disease - Endo wants to take action. Help?
  185. Anyone know a good Vitamin B12 Supplement
  186. complete removal of thyroid 7/19/10
  187. Low Thyroid and Asthma Symptoms
  188. How to tell if Armour is agreeable to you?
  189. Where do you keep your meds?
  190. TSH 1835
  191. Typical thyroid panels
  192. New Dose of Thyroid...And Itching Like Crazy!
  193. Results of Thyroid Ultrasound
  194. RAI vs. Surgical Removal - What do you recommend and why?
  195. inability to gain weight
  196. RT3 and Ferritin question
  197. Side effects--how long?
  198. is tightness in the chest a side effect?
  199. Need thyroid removed
  200. thyroid help
  201. symptom checker???
  202. Stressed about thyroid
  203. Hashitoxicosis...What Do You Think Of My Labs?
  204. Thyroid Peroxidase 1353.4 but normal Thyroid Function - Help!
  205. Another Question on Lab Results
  206. ON THE FENCE - TT scheduled for Friday
  207. Have Hashimoto's- Thyroid showing calcification - Prolactin levels high
  208. Low Thyroid and Cold/AC intolerance
  209. few question about Hashimotos and other realated issues ???
  210. Is there a test for Adrenal Problems?
  211. Newly Diagnosed Hashi's: Gluten question...
  212. Underactive thyroid and anemia
  213. Super frustrated ... but still smilin :)
  214. Help interpreting results thyroid results PLEASE
  215. Can someone help me understand my lab values?
  216. Question
  217. Can someone suggest a good doc in Kansas city?
  218. New Here - Question about Lab Results
  219. do you eat gluten?
  220. Help? Any suggestions????
  221. Erfa Dessicated thyroid made t4 get lower??
  222. FNA Question
  223. Thyroiditis and disability?
  224. What do I do next.....
  225. Is tender breasts a side effect of methimazole????
  226. dry mouth, sweet taste, fatigue, feeling of malaise
  227. Getting frustrated...can't find an omega-3 I can tolerate
  228. New lab results
  229. why not remove thyroid?
  230. Confused about ultrasound results
  231. Lab results and semantics
  232. Is this something to worry about?
  233. low T4, low TSH, high T3 what is happening to me?
  234. Possible thyroid problem?
  235. Need Help please- I got my Ultrasound report and dont understand
  236. Need Help....
  237. Been awhile--new thyroid issues
  238. How often to have thyroid u/s with multinodular goiter?
  239. Swollen lymph nodes
  240. Hyper active thyriod treatment or answers please!!!
  241. do i have underactive thyroid
  242. how much weight gain after radioactive iodine
  243. Off Synthroid, Cytomel only......help
  244. Voice Change after TT
  245. Total Thyroidectomy- Please Share
  246. Thyroid Disorder/Cancer and Keratin/Brazilian Straightening
  247. FNA question
  248. Could my thyroid being causing the shaking?
  249. Ultrasound Results
  250. thyroid