Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  2. Help With Readings :(
  3. Here is my labs and my US results
  4. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  5. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  6. Thyroid?Endo Question
  7. Trab Positive and HypO???
  8. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  9. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  10. thyroid levels
  11. parathyrod test
  12. T-4 question
  13. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  14. Help understanding FNA results
  15. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  16. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  17. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  18. coffee and meds
  19. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  20. Pretibial myxedema
  21. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  22. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  23. Labs Back Finally!
  24. Low on Vit D all these years?
  25. Very irritated with my GP
  26. hypothyroid question
  27. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  28. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  29. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  30. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  31. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  32. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  33. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  34. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  35. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  36. thyroid problems
  37. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  38. consistent low normal with symptoms
  39. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  40. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  41. High T3's?
  42. newly diagnosed hypo
  43. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  44. new here and labs
  45. Starting to panic!
  46. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  47. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  48. thyroid scan
  49. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  50. Hi All
  51. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  52. Tired of Synthroid...
  53. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  54. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  55. Help with FNA results
  56. So tired!!
  57. What do you think about these test results?
  58. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  59. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  60. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  61. Hypo and headaches?
  62. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  63. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  64. Thyriod play games
  65. Newbie with ?'s
  66. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  67. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  68. feeling worse after dose increase
  69. still not feeling right
  70. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  71. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  72. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  73. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  74. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  75. Latest results - any thoughts?
  76. I had a major "crash"
  77. Labs Done Finally...
  78. Feeling worse?
  79. Thyroid Question/Heat
  80. Could this be thryoid related?
  81. Critical levels of Free T4
  82. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  83. Should I have surgery?
  84. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  85. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  86. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  87. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  88. thyroid
  89. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  90. Thyroid Medication Questions
  91. feeling of electric current and twitching
  92. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  93. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  94. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  95. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  96. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  97. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  98. Need help
  99. Got latest lab results today
  100. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  101. swollen tongue, ideas?
  102. When to retest? (hypo)
  103. Help~Doctors won't listen
  104. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  105. Triiodothyronine-T3
  106. New and looking for hypo advice
  107. New here/ Hi everyone!
  108. what the heck?
  109. Hyper again?!?!
  110. Possible Thyroid
  111. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  112. had FNB confused on labs
  113. My endo experience
  114. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  115. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  116. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  117. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  118. Alternative meds?
  119. swelling of fingers
  120. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  121. Just Can't Figure It!
  122. worried
  123. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  124. Results of blood work - help please?
  125. choaking in the neck throat
  126. Symptoms question
  127. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  128. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  129. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  130. Should I pursue further??
  131. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  132. New here... :(
  133. Switching to natural thyroid...
  134. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  135. hypo & allergies
  136. Location of Thyroid Gland
  137. Starting treatment
  138. Hurthle cell adenoma
  139. High FT3 and Ft4
  140. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  141. Thyroid ultrasound
  142. thyroid
  143. thyroid test results
  144. Headache since FNA
  145. Latest Labs
  146. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  147. What should I do?
  148. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  149. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  150. Blood draw in the AM
  151. New Dosing Advice
  152. Help with understanding these new levels...
  153. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  154. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  155. Just Got Ultrasound report
  156. sleep problems
  157. Please help me understand my lab tests
  158. results
  159. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  160. Starting Synthroid dose?
  161. thyroid or not please help
  162. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  163. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  164. Tired of explaining (venting)
  165. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  166. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  167. Will I ever get warm?
  168. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  169. High antibodies count
  170. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  171. what do these numbers mean?
  172. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  173. Hyperthyroid question
  174. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  175. Thyroid question
  176. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  177. I need help with dosages please
  178. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  179. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  180. Free T4 level
  181. I think I found a new doctor!
  182. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  183. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  184. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  185. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  186. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  187. Regular doc or Endo
  188. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  189. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  190. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  191. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  192. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  193. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  194. Ok now I'm scared!
  195. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  196. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  197. GOT MY bloodwork!
  198. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  199. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  200. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  201. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  202. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  203. help with synthroid overmedication
  204. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  205. Thyroid Surgery
  206. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  207. Hypothyroid??
  208. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  209. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  210. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  211. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  212. Thyroid biopsy results
  213. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  214. Found nodules thyroid
  215. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  216. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  217. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  218. hypo to hyper
  219. Should I try Naturethroid?
  220. New here - can anyone help?
  221. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  222. Hypothyroid
  223. Question:T3 anf rT3
  224. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  225. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  226. My sons hypothyroidism
  227. Is this related to the Thyroid
  228. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  229. ? re thyroidectomy
  230. Hyperthyroidism?
  231. help me with this pain
  232. advice needed before Dr. visit
  233. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  234. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  235. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  236. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  237. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  238. Bad ultrasound results???
  239. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  240. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  241. New labs
  242. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  243. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  244. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  245. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  246. Ast/alt range
  247. Frustration & firing my doc
  248. Ultrasound findings?
  249. Ultrasound findings?
  250. Confused with RAI....need help pls...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!