Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  2. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  3. hypothyroidism and statins
  4. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  5. OMG I feel like Crap!
  6. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  7. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  8. In My Head....?
  9. How do we know erfa is safe?
  10. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  11. swollen, tender gland
  12. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  13. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  14. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  15. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  16. Please help me understand lab results
  17. Are these lab results worrisome?
  18. Thyroid eye disease
  19. TgAb question?
  20. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  21. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  22. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  23. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  24. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  25. new labs, antibodies still high
  26. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  27. hypothyroid problem
  28. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  29. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  30. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  31. Striae
  32. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  33. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  34. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  35. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  36. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  37. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  38. Newly Diagnosed
  39. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  40. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  41. Antibodies Questions
  42. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  43. TSH level way high
  44. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  45. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  46. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  47. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  48. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  49. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  50. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  51. Vitamin D levels
  52. How Long?
  53. Help please - tsh 0.02
  54. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  55. weak and shaky arms and legs
  56. Test timing?
  57. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  58. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  59. how to shrink a goiter
  60. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  61. question about T3
  62. early graves disease
  63. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  64. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  65. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  66. Can anyone help
  67. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  68. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  69. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  70. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  71. Magnesium Citrate?
  72. New labs???
  73. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  74. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  75. please help
  76. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  77. Any clues what's going on with me?
  78. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  79. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  80. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  81. Test results
  82. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  83. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  84. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  85. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  86. help with results please
  87. Pregnenolone Update...
  88. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  89. labs 4 months after partial tt
  90. ACTH test results-help
  91. Progress!
  92. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  93. trying to understand hashimoto's
  94. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  95. Adrenal Mystery
  96. i hurt all over
  97. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  98. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  99. A couple questions...
  100. hypothyroid and anemic
  101. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  102. CLA & Green Tea
  103. Low t3 help
  104. Is this normal?
  105. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  106. Why are my levels dropping?
  107. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  108. hypertyriodism
  109. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  110. Just when I started to feel normal..
  111. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  112. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  113. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  114. Low Progesterone
  115. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  116. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  117. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  118. ctscan questions
  119. what happens if the TSH is 11
  120. Question about Hashimotos
  121. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  122. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  123. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  124. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  125. surgeons
  126. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  127. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  128. felt better before meds...
  129. Synthroid
  130. Is it normal?
  131. Any Ideas
  132. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  133. I Got Armour....
  134. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  135. Thyroid or not?
  136. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  137. Help Evaluating blood values please
  138. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  139. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  140. DHEA-SO4 Low
  141. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  142. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  143. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  144. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  145. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  146. CFS or Thyroid?
  147. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  148. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  149. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  150. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  151. westhroid & adrenal question??
  152. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  153. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  154. thyroid fluid cysts
  155. Ent?
  156. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  157. For anyone that has had a FNA
  158. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  159. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  160. Free T4 results
  161. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  162. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  163. feeling pretty badly
  164. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  165. New labs
  166. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  167. Cortisol Testing AM
  168. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  169. Thyroid ultrasound results
  170. New labs
  171. Test Results
  172. Thin Hair. Please help!
  173. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  174. thyroid nodules
  175. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  176. Erfa not lasting long
  177. T4 med increase question
  178. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  179. Thyroid disfunction
  180. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  181. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  182. New Labs... Confused
  183. Will my future children have problems?
  184. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  185. I am new here with a rare problem....
  186. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  187. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  188. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  189. New labs; Antibodies question
  190. Thyroid Function test
  191. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  192. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  193. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  194. how much iodine should i take?
  195. hairloss
  196. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  197. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  198. I don't like Methimazole!!
  199. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  200. Questions about RT3
  201. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  202. what if tsh is high
  203. Getting used to taking meds
  204. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  205. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  206. thyroid and itching
  207. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  208. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  209. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  210. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  211. Scar after lobectomy
  212. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  213. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  214. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  215. Just Wondering.....
  216. Need help interpreting lab work
  217. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  218. please help lead me in the right direction
  219. Fear of not having medication
  220. help
  221. Experiment
  222. newest symptom: mottled skin
  223. throid level
  224. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  225. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  226. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  227. tsh level is 22 what it means
  228. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  229. Not sure what to do now...
  230. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  231. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  232. Testosterone and Thyroid
  233. Magnesium Oil?
  234. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  235. Any ideas!!
  236. Need Advice
  237. why does my face turn red when i eat
  238. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  239. Enlarged thyroid
  240. New Doc Visit!
  241. Need Advice
  242. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  243. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  244. Erfa?
  245. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  246. Lobectomy is done
  247. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  248. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  249. So, so tired!!
  250. TSH Level Over 27?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy