Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  2. new labs-please take a look
  3. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  4. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  5. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  6. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  7. Lab results - interpretations?
  8. Do I really need this?
  9. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  10. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  11. New labs, question on increase?
  12. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  13. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  14. question about timing for taking medicine
  15. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  16. Help...am I just crazy??
  17. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  18. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  19. New to this! Need to Understand
  20. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  21. Hyperthyroidism
  22. Adrenal temperature results
  23. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  24. Something my PA said....
  25. Lab results
  26. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  27. hypothyrodism and mold
  28. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  29. RAIU test results
  30. Yes!! Good news
  31. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  32. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  33. Thank you, javelina!
  34. Male with decisions to make
  35. So, here are my thyroid results
  36. westhroid ?
  37. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  38. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  39. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  40. New to all this-treatments
  41. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  42. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  43. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  44. Transdermal T3
  45. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  46. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  47. Low normal Cortisol?
  48. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  49. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  50. Lab Questions
  51. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  52. New Labs...Settling?
  53. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  54. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  55. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  56. test results in....not good :(
  57. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  58. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  59. why does my face get red and hot
  60. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  61. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  62. constipation
  63. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  64. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  65. dont know what is wrong...
  66. hypoparathyroidism
  67. I've been wondering
  68. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  69. Cortisol issue?
  70. Thyroid med and weight loss
  71. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  72. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  73. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  74. cannot function, just diagnosed
  75. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  76. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  77. Thyroid meds and diet?
  78. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  79. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  80. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  81. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  82. thyroid disorder??
  83. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  84. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  85. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  86. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  87. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  88. My thyroid
  89. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  90. How do I take saliva test?
  91. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  92. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  93. eating soy products
  94. New thyroid book
  95. Lab Results
  96. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  97. Hyperthyroidism rash
  98. thyroid biopsy
  99. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  100. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  101. Follicular lesion FNA
  102. Thyroid Ultrasound
  103. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  104. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  105. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  106. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  107. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  108. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  109. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  110. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  111. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  112. Anybody have yeast problems
  113. lactose free thyroid supp
  114. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  115. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  116. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  117. my hair
  118. Ultrasound Results????
  119. Synthroid
  120. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  121. what happens if
  122. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  123. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  124. lumps in my throat
  125. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  126. FNA Biopsy Monday
  127. Weight changes
  128. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  129. why is T3/T4 levels low
  130. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  131. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  132. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  133. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  134. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  135. In a holding pattern
  136. Recovery stories
  137. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  138. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  139. Second opinion?
  140. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  141. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  142. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  143. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  144. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  145. Help with new labs
  146. Endo Appt
  147. Thyroid Testing
  148. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  149. Can Someone help me?
  150. Endo says RAI, help?????
  151. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  152. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  153. endocrynologist
  154. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  155. blood tests
  156. Confused and frustrated
  157. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  158. Question about T3
  159. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  160. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  161. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  162. Lab Results
  163. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  164. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  165. Lab results help please
  166. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  167. I need your help!
  168. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  169. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  170. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  171. 30 years of brain fog
  172. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  173. BBT and thyroid
  174. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  175. New and need support :)
  176. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  177. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  178. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  179. Update on daughter
  180. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  181. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  182. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  183. finally made decision-is it right one
  184. Can someone help with new test results?
  185. Thyroiditis
  186. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  187. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  188. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  189. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  190. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  191. feeling awful
  192. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  193. Labs
  194. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  195. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  196. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  197. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  198. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  199. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  200. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  201. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  202. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  203. I'm on Thyronine
  204. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  205. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  206. normal thyroid ultrasound
  207. Hypo or something else
  208. My first appt with the surgeon
  209. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  210. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  211. Thyroid Confusion
  212. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  213. feeling unwell
  214. thyroid results
  215. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  216. please help
  217. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  218. levothyroxine
  219. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  220. Low body temperature?
  221. 24 hr urine test
  222. TSH 13.7 Help
  223. Please Help!!!!!!
  224. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  225. Large nodule found HELP!
  226. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  227. Ever noticed...
  228. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  229. T3 / T4 Test
  230. cytomel
  231. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  232. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  233. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  234. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  235. thyroid gone crazy
  236. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  237. some of you might know this...
  238. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  239. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  240. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  241. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  242. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  243. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  244. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  245. any suggestions or comments please
  246. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  247. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  248. Pooling T3?
  249. Adrenal fatigue
  250. UPDATE on HC Relapse


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy