Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  2. High TSH questions
  3. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  4. My Thyroid
  5. Talked with GP Today...
  6. post thyroidectomy.....
  7. high protein level and hypot?
  8. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  9. Hives and Itching
  10. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  11. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  12. hairloss
  13. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  14. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  15. Cortisol labs back, please help
  16. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  17. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  18. please help
  19. Hashi's and cholesterol
  20. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  21. please help with my blood tests
  22. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  23. U/S-follow up, need advice
  24. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  25. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  26. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  27. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  28. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  29. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  30. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  31. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  32. High tsh
  33. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  34. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  35. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  36. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  37. Hashi and arginine test
  38. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  39. Possible thyroid issue?
  40. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  41. hairloss with thyroid
  42. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  43. Cytomel question for everyone
  44. help before I see dr. about labs
  45. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  46. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  47. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  48. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  49. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  50. Help with making sense of labs
  51. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  52. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  53. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  54. New this this all, could use any advice
  55. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  56. Hashi's flare
  57. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  58. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  59. parathyroid
  60. Hashimotos
  61. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  62. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  63. how to shrink goiter
  64. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  65. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  66. Armour---Is the original back
  67. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  68. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  69. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  70. Need Help with Lab Results
  71. thyroid nodules
  72. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  73. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  74. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  75. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  76. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  77. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  78. new labs-please take a look
  79. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  80. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  81. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  82. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  83. Lab results - interpretations?
  84. Do I really need this?
  85. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  86. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  87. New labs, question on increase?
  88. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  89. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  90. question about timing for taking medicine
  91. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  92. Help...am I just crazy??
  93. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  94. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  95. New to this! Need to Understand
  96. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  97. Hyperthyroidism
  98. Adrenal temperature results
  99. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  100. Something my PA said....
  101. Lab results
  102. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  103. hypothyrodism and mold
  104. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  105. RAIU test results
  106. Yes!! Good news
  107. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  108. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  109. Thank you, javelina!
  110. Male with decisions to make
  111. So, here are my thyroid results
  112. westhroid ?
  113. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  114. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  115. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  116. New to all this-treatments
  117. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  118. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  119. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  120. Transdermal T3
  121. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  122. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  123. Low normal Cortisol?
  124. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  125. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  126. Lab Questions
  127. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  128. New Labs...Settling?
  129. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  130. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  131. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  132. test results in....not good :(
  133. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  134. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  135. why does my face get red and hot
  136. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  137. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  138. constipation
  139. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  140. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  141. dont know what is wrong...
  142. hypoparathyroidism
  143. I've been wondering
  144. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  145. Cortisol issue?
  146. Thyroid med and weight loss
  147. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  148. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  149. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  150. cannot function, just diagnosed
  151. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  152. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  153. Thyroid meds and diet?
  154. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  155. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  156. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  157. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  158. thyroid disorder??
  159. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  160. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  161. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  162. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  163. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  164. My thyroid
  165. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  166. How do I take saliva test?
  167. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  168. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  169. eating soy products
  170. New thyroid book
  171. Lab Results
  172. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  173. Hyperthyroidism rash
  174. thyroid biopsy
  175. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  176. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  177. Follicular lesion FNA
  178. Thyroid Ultrasound
  179. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  180. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  181. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  182. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  183. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  184. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  185. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  186. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  187. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  188. Anybody have yeast problems
  189. lactose free thyroid supp
  190. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  191. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  192. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  193. my hair
  194. Ultrasound Results????
  195. Synthroid
  196. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  197. what happens if
  198. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  199. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  200. lumps in my throat
  201. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  202. FNA Biopsy Monday
  203. Weight changes
  204. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  205. why is T3/T4 levels low
  206. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  207. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  208. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  209. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  210. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  211. In a holding pattern
  212. Recovery stories
  213. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  214. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  215. Second opinion?
  216. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  217. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  218. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  219. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  220. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  221. Help with new labs
  222. Endo Appt
  223. Thyroid Testing
  224. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  225. Can Someone help me?
  226. Endo says RAI, help?????
  227. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  228. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  229. endocrynologist
  230. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  231. blood tests
  232. Confused and frustrated
  233. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  234. Question about T3
  235. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  236. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  237. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  238. Lab Results
  239. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  240. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  241. Lab results help please
  242. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  243. I need your help!
  244. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  245. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  246. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  247. 30 years of brain fog
  248. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  249. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  250. New and need support :)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy