PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  2. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  3. is thyrolar available anywhere
  4. Ultra Sound
  5. TSH rose after dose increase?
  6. Nodule Growth
  7. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  8. help for voice student post surgery
  9. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  10. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  11. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  12. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  13. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  14. New and have results....HELP!
  15. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  16. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  17. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  18. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  19. ? have thyroid disorder
  20. Surgery or not?
  21. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  22. what is my body doing?
  23. Levothyroxine
  24. Thyroid swelling
  25. Why have Ft3 tested?
  26. Please help me.....
  27. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  28. Erda and nature throidp
  29. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  30. FNA Biopsy Results
  31. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  32. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  33. Fine needle biopsy
  34. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  35. Is an EKG necessary?
  36. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  37. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  38. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  39. Hives and Hashimoto's
  40. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  41. Don't know what to do...
  42. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  43. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  44. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  45. difference in nodules and goiter
  46. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  47. I posted here before and have new labs
  48. When is drug treatment needed?
  49. Desperate for help with nodules!
  50. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  51. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  52. Lithium and the Thyroid
  53. Gtnan
  54. Meds up but labs down??
  55. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  56. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  57. Multi-dosing erfa
  58. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  59. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  60. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  61. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  62. odd but necessary question
  63. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  64. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  65. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  66. One week post TT
  67. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  68. Finally diagnosed and need help
  69. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  70. My thyroid disease experience
  71. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  72. Sharp Neck Pain
  73. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  74. How low is this?
  75. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  76. Levothroid shortage?
  77. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  78. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  79. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  80. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  81. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  82. Thyroid Medicine
  83. test results and medication?
  84. Low Dose Naltrexone
  85. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  86. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  87. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  88. Is this a thyroid problem?
  89. high TSH
  90. New and need help with labs
  91. new here look for DR on Long island
  92. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  93. Help
  94. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  95. New and confused ???
  96. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  97. thyroid or adrenals?
  98. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  99. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  100. Hi I'm new
  101. Possible hyperthyroidism
  102. Questions about lab results
  103. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  104. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  105. HypoThryoid
  106. New help please!!!
  107. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  108. Starting to feel food deprived
  109. free t4
  110. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  111. Been a while :)
  112. Good News/Bad News
  113. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  114. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  115. I am going to my GP next week...
  116. My wife had her thyroid removed
  117. Links
  118. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  119. Help With Readings :(
  120. Here is my labs and my US results
  121. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  122. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  123. Thyroid?Endo Question
  124. Trab Positive and HypO???
  125. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  126. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  127. thyroid levels
  128. parathyrod test
  129. T-4 question
  130. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  131. Help understanding FNA results
  132. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  133. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  134. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  135. coffee and meds
  136. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  137. Pretibial myxedema
  138. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  139. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  140. Labs Back Finally!
  141. Low on Vit D all these years?
  142. Very irritated with my GP
  143. hypothyroid question
  144. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  145. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  146. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  147. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  148. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  149. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  150. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  151. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  152. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  153. thyroid problems
  154. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  155. consistent low normal with symptoms
  156. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  157. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  158. High T3's?
  159. newly diagnosed hypo
  160. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  161. new here and labs
  162. Starting to panic!
  163. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  164. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  165. thyroid scan
  166. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  167. Hi All
  168. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  169. Tired of Synthroid...
  170. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  171. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  172. Help with FNA results
  173. So tired!!
  174. What do you think about these test results?
  175. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  176. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  177. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  178. Hypo and headaches?
  179. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  180. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  181. Thyriod play games
  182. Newbie with ?'s
  183. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  184. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  185. feeling worse after dose increase
  186. still not feeling right
  187. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  188. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  189. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  190. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  191. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  192. Latest results - any thoughts?
  193. I had a major "crash"
  194. Labs Done Finally...
  195. Feeling worse?
  196. Thyroid Question/Heat
  197. Could this be thryoid related?
  198. Critical levels of Free T4
  199. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  200. Should I have surgery?
  201. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  202. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  203. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  204. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  205. thyroid
  206. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  207. Thyroid Medication Questions
  208. feeling of electric current and twitching
  209. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  210. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  211. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  212. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  213. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  214. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  215. Need help
  216. Got latest lab results today
  217. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  218. swollen tongue, ideas?
  219. When to retest? (hypo)
  220. Help~Doctors won't listen
  221. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  222. Triiodothyronine-T3
  223. New and looking for hypo advice
  224. New here/ Hi everyone!
  225. what the heck?
  226. Hyper again?!?!
  227. Possible Thyroid
  228. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  229. had FNB confused on labs
  230. My endo experience
  231. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  232. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  233. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  234. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  235. Alternative meds?
  236. swelling of fingers
  237. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  238. Just Can't Figure It!
  239. worried
  240. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  241. Results of blood work - help please?
  242. choaking in the neck throat
  243. Symptoms question
  244. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  245. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  246. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  247. Should I pursue further??
  248. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  249. New here... :(
  250. Switching to natural thyroid...