PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  2. coffee and meds
  3. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  4. Pretibial myxedema
  5. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  6. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  7. Labs Back Finally!
  8. Low on Vit D all these years?
  9. Very irritated with my GP
  10. hypothyroid question
  11. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  12. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  13. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  14. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  15. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  16. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  17. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  18. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  19. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  20. thyroid problems
  21. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  22. consistent low normal with symptoms
  23. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  24. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  25. High T3's?
  26. newly diagnosed hypo
  27. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  28. new here and labs
  29. Starting to panic!
  30. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  31. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  32. thyroid scan
  33. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  34. Hi All
  35. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  36. Tired of Synthroid...
  37. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  38. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  39. Help with FNA results
  40. So tired!!
  41. What do you think about these test results?
  42. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  43. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  44. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  45. Hypo and headaches?
  46. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  47. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  48. Thyriod play games
  49. Newbie with ?'s
  50. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  51. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  52. feeling worse after dose increase
  53. still not feeling right
  54. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  55. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  56. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  57. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  58. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  59. Latest results - any thoughts?
  60. I had a major "crash"
  61. Labs Done Finally...
  62. Feeling worse?
  63. Thyroid Question/Heat
  64. Could this be thryoid related?
  65. Critical levels of Free T4
  66. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  67. Should I have surgery?
  68. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  69. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  70. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  71. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  72. thyroid
  73. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  74. Thyroid Medication Questions
  75. feeling of electric current and twitching
  76. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  77. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  78. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  79. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  80. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  81. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  82. Need help
  83. Got latest lab results today
  84. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  85. swollen tongue, ideas?
  86. When to retest? (hypo)
  87. Help~Doctors won't listen
  88. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  89. Triiodothyronine-T3
  90. New and looking for hypo advice
  91. New here/ Hi everyone!
  92. what the heck?
  93. Hyper again?!?!
  94. Possible Thyroid
  95. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  96. had FNB confused on labs
  97. My endo experience
  98. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  99. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  100. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  101. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  102. Alternative meds?
  103. swelling of fingers
  104. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  105. Just Can't Figure It!
  106. worried
  107. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  108. Results of blood work - help please?
  109. choaking in the neck throat
  110. Symptoms question
  111. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  112. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  113. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  114. Should I pursue further??
  115. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  116. New here... :(
  117. Switching to natural thyroid...
  118. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  119. hypo & allergies
  120. Location of Thyroid Gland
  121. Starting treatment
  122. Hurthle cell adenoma
  123. High FT3 and Ft4
  124. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  125. Thyroid ultrasound
  126. thyroid
  127. thyroid test results
  128. Headache since FNA
  129. Latest Labs
  130. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  131. What should I do?
  132. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  133. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  134. Blood draw in the AM
  135. New Dosing Advice
  136. Help with understanding these new levels...
  137. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  138. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  139. Just Got Ultrasound report
  140. sleep problems
  141. Please help me understand my lab tests
  142. results
  143. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  144. Starting Synthroid dose?
  145. thyroid or not please help
  146. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  147. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  148. Tired of explaining (venting)
  149. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  150. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  151. Will I ever get warm?
  152. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  153. High antibodies count
  154. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  155. what do these numbers mean?
  156. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  157. Hyperthyroid question
  158. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  159. Thyroid question
  160. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  161. I need help with dosages please
  162. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  163. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  164. Free T4 level
  165. I think I found a new doctor!
  166. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  167. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  168. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  169. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  170. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  171. Regular doc or Endo
  172. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  173. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  174. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  175. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  176. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  177. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  178. Ok now I'm scared!
  179. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  180. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  181. GOT MY bloodwork!
  182. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  183. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  184. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  185. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  186. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  187. help with synthroid overmedication
  188. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  189. Thyroid Surgery
  190. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  191. Hypothyroid??
  192. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  193. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  194. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  195. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  196. Thyroid biopsy results
  197. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  198. Found nodules thyroid
  199. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  200. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  201. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  202. hypo to hyper
  203. Should I try Naturethroid?
  204. New here - can anyone help?
  205. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  206. Hypothyroid
  207. Question:T3 anf rT3
  208. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  209. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  210. My sons hypothyroidism
  211. Is this related to the Thyroid
  212. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  213. ? re thyroidectomy
  214. Hyperthyroidism?
  215. help me with this pain
  216. advice needed before Dr. visit
  217. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  218. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  219. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  220. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  221. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  222. Bad ultrasound results???
  223. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  224. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  225. New labs
  226. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  227. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  228. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  229. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  230. Ast/alt range
  231. Frustration & firing my doc
  232. Ultrasound findings?
  233. Ultrasound findings?
  234. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  235. new labs
  236. my endo appointment today
  237. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  238. small anechoic image with central calcification
  239. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  240. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  241. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  242. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  243. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  244. which medicine?
  245. new here
  246. Labs Results on Armour
  247. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  248. Need help with labs
  249. 95.1 temperature
  250. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?