Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. help with my hairloss
  2. Endo Frustration
  3. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  4. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  5. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  6. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  7. Is this hypo?
  8. Could it be the thyroid?
  9. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  10. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  11. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  12. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  13. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  14. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  15. Do I need T3 or not???
  16. Eye Surgery in Canada
  17. Low TSH with Erf
  18. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  19. TPO antiboties
  20. Having a rough time after surgery
  21. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  22. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  23. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  24. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  25. Help with Symptoms
  26. What do these RAI results mean?
  27. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  28. Tsh 75, UK members
  29. hairloss
  30. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  31. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  32. Opinions would be welcome...
  33. Another weird symptom question
  34. Pattern Lately...
  35. TSH-can you help?
  36. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  37. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  38. Quick question for you
  39. why after i eat my eye turn red
  40. Fluctuating Fatigue
  41. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  42. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  43. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  44. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  45. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  46. New TSH levels??????
  47. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  48. Surgery on an 88 year old
  49. Please, Please help me!!!!
  50. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  51. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  52. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  53. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  54. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  55. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  56. TSH 2 years ago
  57. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  58. bleeding gums?
  59. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  60. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  61. Tsh and T4
  62. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  63. Treatment Update
  64. levothyroxine question
  65. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  66. How long......
  67. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  68. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  69. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  70. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  71. Cytomel help needed
  72. Need Help! I am a mess!
  73. What is the range for TSH?
  74. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  75. tsh so high!plez help me
  76. erfa question
  77. High fiber diet and synthroid
  78. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  79. tsh problem
  80. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  81. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  82. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  83. hypothyroidism and statins
  84. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  85. OMG I feel like Crap!
  86. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  87. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  88. In My Head....?
  89. How do we know erfa is safe?
  90. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  91. swollen, tender gland
  92. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  93. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  94. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  95. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  96. Please help me understand lab results
  97. Are these lab results worrisome?
  98. Thyroid eye disease
  99. TgAb question?
  100. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  101. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  102. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  103. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  104. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  105. new labs, antibodies still high
  106. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  107. hypothyroid problem
  108. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  109. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  110. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  111. Striae
  112. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  113. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  114. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  115. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  116. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  117. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  118. Newly Diagnosed
  119. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  120. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  121. Antibodies Questions
  122. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  123. TSH level way high
  124. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  125. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  126. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  127. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  128. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  129. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  130. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  131. Vitamin D levels
  132. How Long?
  133. Help please - tsh 0.02
  134. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  135. weak and shaky arms and legs
  136. Test timing?
  137. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  138. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  139. how to shrink a goiter
  140. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  141. question about T3
  142. early graves disease
  143. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  144. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  145. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  146. Can anyone help
  147. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  148. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  149. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  150. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  151. Magnesium Citrate?
  152. New labs???
  153. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  154. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  155. please help
  156. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  157. Any clues what's going on with me?
  158. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  159. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  160. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  161. Test results
  162. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  163. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  164. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  165. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  166. help with results please
  167. Pregnenolone Update...
  168. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  169. labs 4 months after partial tt
  170. ACTH test results-help
  171. Progress!
  172. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  173. trying to understand hashimoto's
  174. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  175. Adrenal Mystery
  176. i hurt all over
  177. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  178. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  179. A couple questions...
  180. hypothyroid and anemic
  181. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  182. CLA & Green Tea
  183. Low t3 help
  184. Is this normal?
  185. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  186. Why are my levels dropping?
  187. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  188. hypertyriodism
  189. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  190. Just when I started to feel normal..
  191. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  192. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  193. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  194. Low Progesterone
  195. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  196. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  197. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  198. ctscan questions
  199. what happens if the TSH is 11
  200. Question about Hashimotos
  201. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  202. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  203. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  204. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  205. surgeons
  206. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  207. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  208. felt better before meds...
  209. Synthroid
  210. Is it normal?
  211. Any Ideas
  212. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  213. I Got Armour....
  214. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  215. Thyroid or not?
  216. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  217. Help Evaluating blood values please
  218. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  219. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  220. DHEA-SO4 Low
  221. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  222. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  223. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  224. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  225. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  226. CFS or Thyroid?
  227. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  228. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  229. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  230. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  231. westhroid & adrenal question??
  232. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  233. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  234. thyroid fluid cysts
  235. Ent?
  236. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  237. For anyone that has had a FNA
  238. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  239. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  240. Free T4 results
  241. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  242. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  243. feeling pretty badly
  244. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  245. New labs
  246. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  247. Cortisol Testing AM
  248. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  249. Thyroid ultrasound results
  250. New labs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy