Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  2. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  3. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  4. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  5. Thyroid biopsy results
  6. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  7. Found nodules thyroid
  8. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  9. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  10. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  11. hypo to hyper
  12. Should I try Naturethroid?
  13. New here - can anyone help?
  14. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  15. Hypothyroid
  16. Question:T3 anf rT3
  17. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  18. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  19. My sons hypothyroidism
  20. Is this related to the Thyroid
  21. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  22. ? re thyroidectomy
  23. Hyperthyroidism?
  24. help me with this pain
  25. advice needed before Dr. visit
  26. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  27. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  28. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  29. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  30. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  31. Bad ultrasound results???
  32. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  33. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  34. New labs
  35. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  36. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  37. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  38. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  39. Ast/alt range
  40. Frustration & firing my doc
  41. Ultrasound findings?
  42. Ultrasound findings?
  43. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  44. new labs
  45. my endo appointment today
  46. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  47. small anechoic image with central calcification
  48. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  49. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  50. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  51. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  52. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  53. which medicine?
  54. new here
  55. Labs Results on Armour
  56. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  57. Need help with labs
  58. 95.1 temperature
  59. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  60. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  61. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  62. thyroid problem
  63. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  64. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  65. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  66. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  67. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  68. New here
  69. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  70. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  71. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  72. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  73. Need help with labs please
  74. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  75. Liver caused thyroid problems
  76. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  77. Headaches
  78. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  79. Where do I go from here?
  80. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  81. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  82. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  83. Synthroid Adjustment
  84. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  85. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  86. Tsh result
  87. New Labs
  88. hyperparathyroidism?
  89. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  90. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  91. what does low T3 levels mean
  92. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  93. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  94. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  95. Cyst on my thyroid....
  96. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  97. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  98. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  99. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  100. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  101. thyroid test levels
  102. T4 conversion question
  103. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  104. Scared,what does this mean???
  105. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  106. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  107. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  108. thyroid uptake scan results
  109. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  110. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  111. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  112. Question on recent lab results
  113. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  114. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  115. Needle Biopsy
  116. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  117. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  118. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  119. A word of warning about second opinions!
  120. Questions about thyroid tumor
  121. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  122. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  123. Too Sensitive?
  124. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  125. Tsh 162
  126. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  127. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  128. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  129. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  130. 8 weeks on methimazole
  131. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  132. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  133. toxic multi nodular goiter
  134. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  135. Underactive thyroid?
  136. Question......
  137. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  138. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  139. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  140. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  141. How long does it take?
  142. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  143. low thyroid natural help
  144. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  145. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  146. Need Help with Lab Restults
  147. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  148. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  149. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  150. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  151. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  152. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  153. my situation
  154. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  155. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  156. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  157. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  158. hyper and hypo
  159. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  160. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  161. More questions - please comment.
  162. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  163. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  164. autoimmune disease? please help
  165. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  166. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  167. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  168. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  169. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  170. Why wont TSH go down
  171. Should I have it gone
  172. T3
  173. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  174. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  175. Here we go again....
  176. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  177. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  178. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?
  179. Too Young for Thyroid Disorder
  180. very frustrated... any advice?
  181. Pill Splitting Levothyroxine
  182. thyroid level 16, cold, constipation, uneasy feeling,
  183. RT3, FT3, FT4 blood results
  184. Can you tell me what the numbers from my labs mean?
  185. Why did I react to CT scan Iodine Dye Contrast? HypoT a factor?
  186. How long after taking Synthroid do I need to wait to take Welchol?
  187. hypothyroid hairloss
  188. Side Effects of Hashi's
  189. Synthroid side effects - dizzy, bloated? Second opinion needed?
  190. hi new and needing advice :O)
  191. Wilsons, T3 meds.
  192. How do I explain why I'm tired all the time?
  193. Low Vitamin D and Hypothyroidism?
  194. hyper and hypo?
  195. New labs
  196. ACTH and Serum cortisol still high..why?
  197. Is anyone treating thyroid symptoms with ADHD meds?
  198. Mail order Armour came through for me
  199. Endo says I do not have HypoT and is weaning me off Levo?
  200. Taking other meds with thyroid meds
  201. Labs and T4 meds only prescribed
  202. What is your synthroid dosage?
  203. Does Hypothyroid or Meds Cause Moon Face?
  204. Newest labs..
  205. Pre-Op with the NP on Friday....what should I expect...
  206. Puzzled by labs again
  207. How do you feel with hypothyroid?
  208. jitteryness
  209. I am SO MAD!!! (Looooong)
  210. Not Feeling Well on Compounded Thyroid
  211. help reading / interpreting labs, please!
  212. Thyroid - Facial Expressions
  213. So much fatigue....please help!!
  214. Thyroid-S, efectiveness?
  215. I am Finally getting Somewhere!!!!
  216. thyroid lab results, solid nodules and possible Hashimoto's?
  217. Joint Pain
  218. question about biopsy result
  219. Do labs indicate I am not getting better?
  220. Am I getting better?
  221. Help, Please -- Can't Find List of Top Thyroid Docs on This Site
  222. tsh levelsl
  223. Difficulty in getting New Labs sent to me
  224. Thyroid Results
  225. Latest test labs...
  226. Could it be hypothryoidism?
  227. Thyroid Ultrasound and 2nd Dr - Very Discouraged!
  228. how accurate is a thyroid test
  229. Need assistance - new test information.
  230. Can you take both armour and levo together
  231. newly diagnosed hypothyroidism
  232. thyroid
  233. If you have autoimmune thryroid issues, did you have any of these symptoms?
  234. Help....
  235. How long after stating meds for hypoT did it take for you to feel better?
  236. intro with questions
  237. frustrated with my endo
  238. Hypothyroid & tingling hands and feet
  239. TT and sleep issues
  240. ended up in hospital due to thyroid meds
  241. Possibly Hypothroid? (cross post)
  242. Does anyone have these Symptoms?
  243. how to shrink goiter
  244. Question about naturethroid dosage for Hashis
  245. Please help decipher labs/symptoms
  246. Possible thyroid problem?
  247. Low thyroid and PCOS
  248. New and confused
  249. Thyroidectomy & T3 Replacement
  250. Water in Thyroid Gland


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!