PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  2. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  3. ordering Erfa
  4. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  5. Goitrogens
  6. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  7. New to all this & frustrated
  8. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  9. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  10. thyroid removed now what
  11. eagle syndrome?
  12. Fish Oil
  13. My result after a dose change
  14. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  15. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  16. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  17. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  18. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  19. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  20. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  21. TSH results
  22. T3 only not working?
  23. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  24. severe dry eyes
  25. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  26. FNA tomorrow
  27. Is this air hunger?
  28. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  29. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  30. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  31. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  32. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  33. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  34. what does this mean
  35. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  36. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  37. Need help understanding lab work please help
  38. new labs..raised antibodies
  39. fatigue and thyroid disease
  40. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  41. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  42. TPO level
  43. Thyroid
  44. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  45. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  46. is thyrolar available anywhere
  47. Ultra Sound
  48. TSH rose after dose increase?
  49. Nodule Growth
  50. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  51. help for voice student post surgery
  52. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  53. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  54. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  55. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  56. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  57. New and have results....HELP!
  58. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  59. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  60. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  61. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  62. ? have thyroid disorder
  63. Surgery or not?
  64. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  65. what is my body doing?
  66. Levothyroxine
  67. Thyroid swelling
  68. Why have Ft3 tested?
  69. Please help me.....
  70. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  71. Erda and nature throidp
  72. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  73. FNA Biopsy Results
  74. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  75. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  76. Fine needle biopsy
  77. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  78. Is an EKG necessary?
  79. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  80. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  81. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  82. Hives and Hashimoto's
  83. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  84. Don't know what to do...
  85. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  86. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  87. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  88. difference in nodules and goiter
  89. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  90. I posted here before and have new labs
  91. When is drug treatment needed?
  92. Desperate for help with nodules!
  93. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  94. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  95. Lithium and the Thyroid
  96. Gtnan
  97. Meds up but labs down??
  98. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  99. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  100. Multi-dosing erfa
  101. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  102. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  103. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  104. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  105. odd but necessary question
  106. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  107. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  108. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  109. One week post TT
  110. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  111. Finally diagnosed and need help
  112. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  113. My thyroid disease experience
  114. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  115. Sharp Neck Pain
  116. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  117. How low is this?
  118. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  119. Levothroid shortage?
  120. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  121. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  122. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  123. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  124. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  125. Thyroid Medicine
  126. test results and medication?
  127. Low Dose Naltrexone
  128. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  129. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  130. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  131. Is this a thyroid problem?
  132. high TSH
  133. New and need help with labs
  134. new here look for DR on Long island
  135. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  136. Help
  137. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  138. New and confused ???
  139. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  140. thyroid or adrenals?
  141. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  142. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  143. Hi I'm new
  144. Possible hyperthyroidism
  145. Questions about lab results
  146. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  147. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  148. HypoThryoid
  149. New help please!!!
  150. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  151. Starting to feel food deprived
  152. free t4
  153. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  154. Been a while :)
  155. Good News/Bad News
  156. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  157. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  158. I am going to my GP next week...
  159. My wife had her thyroid removed
  160. Links
  161. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  162. Help With Readings :(
  163. Here is my labs and my US results
  164. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  165. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  166. Thyroid?Endo Question
  167. Trab Positive and HypO???
  168. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  169. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  170. thyroid levels
  171. parathyrod test
  172. T-4 question
  173. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  174. Help understanding FNA results
  175. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  176. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  177. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  178. coffee and meds
  179. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  180. Pretibial myxedema
  181. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  182. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  183. Labs Back Finally!
  184. Low on Vit D all these years?
  185. Very irritated with my GP
  186. hypothyroid question
  187. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  188. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  189. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  190. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  191. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  192. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  193. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  194. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  195. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  196. thyroid problems
  197. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  198. consistent low normal with symptoms
  199. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  200. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  201. High T3's?
  202. newly diagnosed hypo
  203. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  204. new here and labs
  205. Starting to panic!
  206. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  207. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  208. thyroid scan
  209. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  210. Hi All
  211. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  212. Tired of Synthroid...
  213. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  214. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  215. Help with FNA results
  216. So tired!!
  217. What do you think about these test results?
  218. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  219. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  220. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  221. Hypo and headaches?
  222. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  223. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  224. Thyriod play games
  225. Newbie with ?'s
  226. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  227. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  228. feeling worse after dose increase
  229. still not feeling right
  230. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  231. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  232. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  233. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  234. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  235. Latest results - any thoughts?
  236. I had a major "crash"
  237. Labs Done Finally...
  238. Feeling worse?
  239. Thyroid Question/Heat
  240. Could this be thryoid related?
  241. Critical levels of Free T4
  242. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  243. Should I have surgery?
  244. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  245. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  246. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  247. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  248. thyroid
  249. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  250. Thyroid Medication Questions