Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  2. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  3. Help with test results?
  4. Erfa?
  5. Started synthroid...help
  6. Help with me lab results please!
  7. Feritin levels 24
  8. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  9. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  10. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  11. New labs....very confused
  12. Isn't it amazing?
  13. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  14. Brain fog???? Please explain
  15. Low potassium
  16. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  17. Thyroid Nodules Found
  18. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  19. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  20. new here please help
  21. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  22. calcium in thyroid nodes
  23. my RAI scan
  24. thyroid
  25. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  26. help with my hairloss
  27. Endo Frustration
  28. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  29. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  30. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  31. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  32. Is this hypo?
  33. Could it be the thyroid?
  34. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  35. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  36. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  37. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  38. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  39. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  40. Do I need T3 or not???
  41. Eye Surgery in Canada
  42. Low TSH with Erf
  43. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  44. TPO antiboties
  45. Having a rough time after surgery
  46. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  47. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  48. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  49. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  50. Help with Symptoms
  51. What do these RAI results mean?
  52. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  53. Tsh 75, UK members
  54. hairloss
  55. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  56. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  57. Opinions would be welcome...
  58. Another weird symptom question
  59. Pattern Lately...
  60. TSH-can you help?
  61. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  62. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  63. Quick question for you
  64. why after i eat my eye turn red
  65. Fluctuating Fatigue
  66. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  67. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  68. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  69. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  70. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  71. New TSH levels??????
  72. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  73. Surgery on an 88 year old
  74. Please, Please help me!!!!
  75. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  76. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  77. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  78. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  79. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  80. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  81. TSH 2 years ago
  82. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  83. bleeding gums?
  84. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  85. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  86. Tsh and T4
  87. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  88. Treatment Update
  89. levothyroxine question
  90. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  91. How long......
  92. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  93. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  94. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  95. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  96. Cytomel help needed
  97. Need Help! I am a mess!
  98. What is the range for TSH?
  99. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  100. tsh so high!plez help me
  101. erfa question
  102. High fiber diet and synthroid
  103. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  104. tsh problem
  105. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  106. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  107. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  108. hypothyroidism and statins
  109. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  110. OMG I feel like Crap!
  111. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  112. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  113. In My Head....?
  114. How do we know erfa is safe?
  115. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  116. swollen, tender gland
  117. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  118. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  119. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  120. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  121. Please help me understand lab results
  122. Are these lab results worrisome?
  123. Thyroid eye disease
  124. TgAb question?
  125. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  126. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  127. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  128. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  129. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  130. new labs, antibodies still high
  131. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  132. hypothyroid problem
  133. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  134. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  135. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  136. Striae
  137. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  138. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  139. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  140. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  141. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  142. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  143. Newly Diagnosed
  144. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  145. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  146. Antibodies Questions
  147. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  148. TSH level way high
  149. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  150. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  151. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  152. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  153. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  154. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  155. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  156. Vitamin D levels
  157. How Long?
  158. Help please - tsh 0.02
  159. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  160. weak and shaky arms and legs
  161. Test timing?
  162. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  163. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  164. how to shrink a goiter
  165. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  166. question about T3
  167. early graves disease
  168. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  169. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  170. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  171. Can anyone help
  172. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  173. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  174. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  175. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  176. Magnesium Citrate?
  177. New labs???
  178. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  179. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  180. please help
  181. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  182. Any clues what's going on with me?
  183. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  184. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  185. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  186. Test results
  187. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  188. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  189. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  190. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  191. help with results please
  192. Pregnenolone Update...
  193. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  194. labs 4 months after partial tt
  195. ACTH test results-help
  196. Progress!
  197. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  198. trying to understand hashimoto's
  199. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  200. Adrenal Mystery
  201. i hurt all over
  202. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  203. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  204. A couple questions...
  205. hypothyroid and anemic
  206. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  207. CLA & Green Tea
  208. Low t3 help
  209. Is this normal?
  210. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  211. Why are my levels dropping?
  212. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  213. hypertyriodism
  214. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  215. Just when I started to feel normal..
  216. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  217. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  218. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  219. Low Progesterone
  220. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  221. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  222. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  223. ctscan questions
  224. what happens if the TSH is 11
  225. Question about Hashimotos
  226. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  227. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  228. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  229. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  230. surgeons
  231. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  232. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  233. felt better before meds...
  234. Synthroid
  235. Is it normal?
  236. Any Ideas
  237. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  238. I Got Armour....
  239. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  240. Thyroid or not?
  241. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  242. Help Evaluating blood values please
  243. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  244. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  245. DHEA-SO4 Low
  246. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  247. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  248. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  249. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  250. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy