PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  2. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  3. Will I ever get warm?
  4. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  5. High antibodies count
  6. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  7. what do these numbers mean?
  8. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  9. Hyperthyroid question
  10. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  11. Thyroid question
  12. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  13. I need help with dosages please
  14. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  15. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  16. Free T4 level
  17. I think I found a new doctor!
  18. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  19. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  20. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  21. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  22. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  23. Regular doc or Endo
  24. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  25. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  26. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  27. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  28. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  29. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  30. Ok now I'm scared!
  31. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  32. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  33. GOT MY bloodwork!
  34. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  35. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  36. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  37. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  38. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  39. help with synthroid overmedication
  40. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  41. Thyroid Surgery
  42. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  43. Hypothyroid??
  44. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  45. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  46. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  47. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  48. Thyroid biopsy results
  49. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  50. Found nodules thyroid
  51. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  52. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  53. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  54. hypo to hyper
  55. Should I try Naturethroid?
  56. New here - can anyone help?
  57. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  58. Hypothyroid
  59. Question:T3 anf rT3
  60. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  61. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  62. My sons hypothyroidism
  63. Is this related to the Thyroid
  64. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  65. ? re thyroidectomy
  66. Hyperthyroidism?
  67. help me with this pain
  68. advice needed before Dr. visit
  69. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  70. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  71. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  72. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  73. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  74. Bad ultrasound results???
  75. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  76. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  77. New labs
  78. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  79. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  80. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  81. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  82. Ast/alt range
  83. Frustration & firing my doc
  84. Ultrasound findings?
  85. Ultrasound findings?
  86. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  87. new labs
  88. my endo appointment today
  89. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  90. small anechoic image with central calcification
  91. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  92. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  93. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  94. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  95. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  96. which medicine?
  97. new here
  98. Labs Results on Armour
  99. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  100. Need help with labs
  101. 95.1 temperature
  102. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  103. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  104. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  105. thyroid problem
  106. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  107. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  108. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  109. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  110. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  111. New here
  112. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  113. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  114. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  115. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  116. Need help with labs please
  117. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  118. Liver caused thyroid problems
  119. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  120. Headaches
  121. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  122. Where do I go from here?
  123. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  124. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  125. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  126. Synthroid Adjustment
  127. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  128. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  129. Tsh result
  130. New Labs
  131. hyperparathyroidism?
  132. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  133. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  134. what does low T3 levels mean
  135. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  136. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  137. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  138. Cyst on my thyroid....
  139. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  140. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  141. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  142. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  143. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  144. thyroid test levels
  145. T4 conversion question
  146. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  147. Scared,what does this mean???
  148. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  149. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  150. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  151. thyroid uptake scan results
  152. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  153. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  154. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  155. Question on recent lab results
  156. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  157. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  158. Needle Biopsy
  159. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  160. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  161. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  162. A word of warning about second opinions!
  163. Questions about thyroid tumor
  164. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  165. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  166. Too Sensitive?
  167. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  168. Tsh 162
  169. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  170. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  171. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  172. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  173. 8 weeks on methimazole
  174. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  175. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  176. toxic multi nodular goiter
  177. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  178. Underactive thyroid?
  179. Question......
  180. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  181. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  182. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  183. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  184. How long does it take?
  185. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  186. low thyroid natural help
  187. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  188. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  189. Need Help with Lab Restults
  190. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  191. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  192. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  193. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  194. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  195. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  196. my situation
  197. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  198. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  199. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  200. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  201. hyper and hypo
  202. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  203. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  204. More questions - please comment.
  205. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  206. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  207. autoimmune disease? please help
  208. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  209. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  210. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  211. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  212. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  213. Why wont TSH go down
  214. Should I have it gone
  215. T3
  216. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  217. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  218. Here we go again....
  219. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  220. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  221. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?
  222. Too Young for Thyroid Disorder
  223. very frustrated... any advice?
  224. Pill Splitting Levothyroxine
  225. thyroid level 16, cold, constipation, uneasy feeling,
  226. RT3, FT3, FT4 blood results
  227. Can you tell me what the numbers from my labs mean?
  228. Why did I react to CT scan Iodine Dye Contrast? HypoT a factor?
  229. How long after taking Synthroid do I need to wait to take Welchol?
  230. hypothyroid hairloss
  231. Side Effects of Hashi's
  232. Synthroid side effects - dizzy, bloated? Second opinion needed?
  233. hi new and needing advice :O)
  234. Wilsons, T3 meds.
  235. How do I explain why I'm tired all the time?
  236. Low Vitamin D and Hypothyroidism?
  237. hyper and hypo?
  238. New labs
  239. ACTH and Serum cortisol still high..why?
  240. Is anyone treating thyroid symptoms with ADHD meds?
  241. Mail order Armour came through for me
  242. Endo says I do not have HypoT and is weaning me off Levo?
  243. Taking other meds with thyroid meds
  244. Labs and T4 meds only prescribed
  245. What is your synthroid dosage?
  246. Does Hypothyroid or Meds Cause Moon Face?
  247. Newest labs..
  248. Pre-Op with the NP on Friday....what should I expect...
  249. Puzzled by labs again
  250. How do you feel with hypothyroid?