PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. choaking in the neck throat
  2. Symptoms question
  3. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  4. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  5. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  6. Should I pursue further??
  7. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  8. New here... :(
  9. Switching to natural thyroid...
  10. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  11. hypo & allergies
  12. Location of Thyroid Gland
  13. Starting treatment
  14. Hurthle cell adenoma
  15. High FT3 and Ft4
  16. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  17. Thyroid ultrasound
  18. thyroid
  19. thyroid test results
  20. Headache since FNA
  21. Latest Labs
  22. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  23. What should I do?
  24. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  25. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  26. Blood draw in the AM
  27. New Dosing Advice
  28. Help with understanding these new levels...
  29. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  30. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  31. Just Got Ultrasound report
  32. sleep problems
  33. Please help me understand my lab tests
  34. results
  35. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  36. Starting Synthroid dose?
  37. thyroid or not please help
  38. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  39. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  40. Tired of explaining (venting)
  41. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  42. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  43. Will I ever get warm?
  44. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  45. High antibodies count
  46. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  47. what do these numbers mean?
  48. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  49. Hyperthyroid question
  50. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  51. Thyroid question
  52. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  53. I need help with dosages please
  54. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  55. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  56. Free T4 level
  57. I think I found a new doctor!
  58. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  59. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  60. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  61. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  62. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  63. Regular doc or Endo
  64. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  65. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  66. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  67. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  68. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  69. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  70. Ok now I'm scared!
  71. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  72. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  73. GOT MY bloodwork!
  74. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  75. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  76. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  77. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  78. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  79. help with synthroid overmedication
  80. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  81. Thyroid Surgery
  82. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  83. Hypothyroid??
  84. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  85. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  86. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  87. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  88. Thyroid biopsy results
  89. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  90. Found nodules thyroid
  91. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  92. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  93. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  94. hypo to hyper
  95. Should I try Naturethroid?
  96. New here - can anyone help?
  97. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  98. Hypothyroid
  99. Question:T3 anf rT3
  100. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  101. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  102. My sons hypothyroidism
  103. Is this related to the Thyroid
  104. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  105. ? re thyroidectomy
  106. Hyperthyroidism?
  107. help me with this pain
  108. advice needed before Dr. visit
  109. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  110. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  111. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  112. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  113. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  114. Bad ultrasound results???
  115. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  116. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  117. New labs
  118. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  119. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  120. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  121. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  122. Ast/alt range
  123. Frustration & firing my doc
  124. Ultrasound findings?
  125. Ultrasound findings?
  126. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  127. new labs
  128. my endo appointment today
  129. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  130. small anechoic image with central calcification
  131. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  132. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  133. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  134. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  135. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  136. which medicine?
  137. new here
  138. Labs Results on Armour
  139. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  140. Need help with labs
  141. 95.1 temperature
  142. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  143. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  144. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  145. thyroid problem
  146. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  147. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  148. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  149. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  150. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  151. New here
  152. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  153. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  154. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  155. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  156. Need help with labs please
  157. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  158. Liver caused thyroid problems
  159. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  160. Headaches
  161. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  162. Where do I go from here?
  163. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  164. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  165. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  166. Synthroid Adjustment
  167. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  168. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  169. Tsh result
  170. New Labs
  171. hyperparathyroidism?
  172. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  173. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  174. what does low T3 levels mean
  175. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  176. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  177. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  178. Cyst on my thyroid....
  179. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  180. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  181. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  182. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  183. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  184. thyroid test levels
  185. T4 conversion question
  186. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  187. Scared,what does this mean???
  188. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  189. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  190. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  191. thyroid uptake scan results
  192. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  193. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  194. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  195. Question on recent lab results
  196. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  197. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  198. Needle Biopsy
  199. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  200. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  201. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  202. A word of warning about second opinions!
  203. Questions about thyroid tumor
  204. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  205. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  206. Too Sensitive?
  207. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  208. Tsh 162
  209. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  210. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  211. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  212. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  213. 8 weeks on methimazole
  214. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  215. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  216. toxic multi nodular goiter
  217. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  218. Underactive thyroid?
  219. Question......
  220. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  221. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  222. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  223. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  224. How long does it take?
  225. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  226. low thyroid natural help
  227. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  228. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  229. Need Help with Lab Restults
  230. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  231. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  232. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  233. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  234. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  235. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  236. my situation
  237. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  238. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  239. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  240. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  241. hyper and hypo
  242. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  243. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  244. More questions - please comment.
  245. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  246. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  247. autoimmune disease? please help
  248. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  249. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  250. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?