Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  2. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  3. how much iodine should i take?
  4. hairloss
  5. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  6. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  7. I don't like Methimazole!!
  8. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  9. Questions about RT3
  10. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  11. what if tsh is high
  12. Getting used to taking meds
  13. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  14. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  15. thyroid and itching
  16. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  17. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  18. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  19. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  20. Scar after lobectomy
  21. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  22. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  23. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  24. Just Wondering.....
  25. Need help interpreting lab work
  26. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  27. please help lead me in the right direction
  28. Fear of not having medication
  29. help
  30. Experiment
  31. newest symptom: mottled skin
  32. throid level
  33. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  34. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  35. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  36. tsh level is 22 what it means
  37. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  38. Not sure what to do now...
  39. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  40. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  41. Testosterone and Thyroid
  42. Magnesium Oil?
  43. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  44. Any ideas!!
  45. Need Advice
  46. why does my face turn red when i eat
  47. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  48. Enlarged thyroid
  49. New Doc Visit!
  50. Need Advice
  51. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  52. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  53. Erfa?
  54. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  55. Lobectomy is done
  56. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  57. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  58. So, so tired!!
  59. TSH Level Over 27?
  60. My mom's labs...
  61. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  62. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  63. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  64. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  65. Antibodies question..?
  66. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  67. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  68. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  69. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  70. Methyl Cellulose filler
  71. Flare-ups and Nausea
  72. two embarrassing questions :)
  73. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  74. hyperthyroid
  75. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  76. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  77. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  78. Compounded Armour?
  79. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  80. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  81. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  82. please help me iodine deficient
  83. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  84. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  85. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  86. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  87. For Duckski44
  88. Hypothyroid
  89. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  90. Need help with armour info ..
  91. thyroid shadow snydrome
  92. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  93. Another Erfa Question
  94. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  95. Erfa Question
  96. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  97. bodylogicmd
  98. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  99. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  100. stop taking thyroid meds
  101. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  102. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  103. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  104. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  105. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  106. Can anyone help me? Again??
  107. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  108. Olive Oil
  109. Swollen or nodule?
  110. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  111. new swelling 12 days post-op
  112. Tired of this! Any help please?
  113. Related Symptoms??
  114. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  115. Changes in TSH
  116. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  117. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  118. Hashimotos Swings
  119. pth
  120. Startling New Symptom??
  121. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  122. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  123. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  124. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  125. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  126. High TSH questions
  127. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  128. My Thyroid
  129. Talked with GP Today...
  130. post thyroidectomy.....
  131. high protein level and hypot?
  132. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  133. Hives and Itching
  134. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  135. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  136. hairloss
  137. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  138. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  139. Cortisol labs back, please help
  140. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  141. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  142. please help
  143. Hashi's and cholesterol
  144. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  145. please help with my blood tests
  146. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  147. U/S-follow up, need advice
  148. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  149. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  150. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  151. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  152. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  153. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  154. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  155. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  156. High tsh
  157. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  158. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  159. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  160. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  161. Hashi and arginine test
  162. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  163. Possible thyroid issue?
  164. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  165. hairloss with thyroid
  166. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  167. Cytomel question for everyone
  168. help before I see dr. about labs
  169. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  170. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  171. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  172. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  173. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  174. Help with making sense of labs
  175. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  176. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  177. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  178. New this this all, could use any advice
  179. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  180. Hashi's flare
  181. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  182. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  183. parathyroid
  184. Hashimotos
  185. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  186. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  187. how to shrink goiter
  188. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  189. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  190. Armour---Is the original back
  191. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  192. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  193. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  194. Need Help with Lab Results
  195. thyroid nodules
  196. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  197. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  198. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  199. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  200. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  201. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  202. new labs-please take a look
  203. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  204. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  205. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  206. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  207. Lab results - interpretations?
  208. Do I really need this?
  209. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  210. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  211. New labs, question on increase?
  212. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  213. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  214. question about timing for taking medicine
  215. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  216. Help...am I just crazy??
  217. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  218. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  219. New to this! Need to Understand
  220. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  221. Hyperthyroidism
  222. Adrenal temperature results
  223. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  224. Something my PA said....
  225. Lab results
  226. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  227. hypothyrodism and mold
  228. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  229. RAIU test results
  230. Yes!! Good news
  231. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  232. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  233. Thank you, javelina!
  234. Male with decisions to make
  235. So, here are my thyroid results
  236. westhroid ?
  237. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  238. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  239. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  240. New to all this-treatments
  241. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  242. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  243. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  244. Transdermal T3
  245. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  246. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  247. Low normal Cortisol?
  248. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  249. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  250. Lab Questions


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy