Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  2. Hashi's flare
  3. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  4. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  5. parathyroid
  6. Hashimotos
  7. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  8. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  9. how to shrink goiter
  10. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  11. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  12. Armour---Is the original back
  13. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  14. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  15. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  16. Need Help with Lab Results
  17. thyroid nodules
  18. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  19. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  20. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  21. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  22. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  23. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  24. new labs-please take a look
  25. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  26. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  27. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  28. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  29. Lab results - interpretations?
  30. Do I really need this?
  31. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  32. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  33. New labs, question on increase?
  34. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  35. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  36. question about timing for taking medicine
  37. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  38. Help...am I just crazy??
  39. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  40. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  41. New to this! Need to Understand
  42. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  43. Hyperthyroidism
  44. Adrenal temperature results
  45. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  46. Something my PA said....
  47. Lab results
  48. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  49. hypothyrodism and mold
  50. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  51. RAIU test results
  52. Yes!! Good news
  53. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  54. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  55. Thank you, javelina!
  56. Male with decisions to make
  57. So, here are my thyroid results
  58. westhroid ?
  59. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  60. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  61. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  62. New to all this-treatments
  63. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  64. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  65. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  66. Transdermal T3
  67. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  68. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  69. Low normal Cortisol?
  70. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  71. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  72. Lab Questions
  73. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  74. New Labs...Settling?
  75. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  76. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  77. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  78. test results in....not good :(
  79. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  80. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  81. why does my face get red and hot
  82. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  83. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  84. constipation
  85. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  86. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  87. dont know what is wrong...
  88. hypoparathyroidism
  89. I've been wondering
  90. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  91. Cortisol issue?
  92. Thyroid med and weight loss
  93. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  94. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  95. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  96. cannot function, just diagnosed
  97. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  98. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  99. Thyroid meds and diet?
  100. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  101. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  102. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  103. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  104. thyroid disorder??
  105. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  106. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  107. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  108. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  109. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  110. My thyroid
  111. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  112. How do I take saliva test?
  113. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  114. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  115. eating soy products
  116. New thyroid book
  117. Lab Results
  118. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  119. Hyperthyroidism rash
  120. thyroid biopsy
  121. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  122. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  123. Follicular lesion FNA
  124. Thyroid Ultrasound
  125. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  126. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  127. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  128. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  129. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  130. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  131. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  132. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  133. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  134. Anybody have yeast problems
  135. lactose free thyroid supp
  136. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  137. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  138. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  139. my hair
  140. Ultrasound Results????
  141. Synthroid
  142. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  143. what happens if
  144. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  145. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  146. lumps in my throat
  147. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  148. FNA Biopsy Monday
  149. Weight changes
  150. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  151. why is T3/T4 levels low
  152. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  153. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  154. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  155. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  156. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  157. In a holding pattern
  158. Recovery stories
  159. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  160. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  161. Second opinion?
  162. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  163. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  164. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  165. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  166. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  167. Help with new labs
  168. Endo Appt
  169. Thyroid Testing
  170. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  171. Can Someone help me?
  172. Endo says RAI, help?????
  173. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  174. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  175. endocrynologist
  176. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  177. blood tests
  178. Confused and frustrated
  179. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  180. Question about T3
  181. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  182. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  183. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  184. Lab Results
  185. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  186. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  187. Lab results help please
  188. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  189. I need your help!
  190. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  191. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  192. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  193. 30 years of brain fog
  194. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  195. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  196. New and need support :)
  197. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  198. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  199. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  200. Update on daughter
  201. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  202. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  203. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  204. finally made decision-is it right one
  205. Can someone help with new test results?
  206. Thyroiditis
  207. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  208. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  209. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  210. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  211. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  212. feeling awful
  213. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  214. Labs
  215. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  216. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  217. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  218. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  219. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  220. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  221. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  222. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  223. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  224. I'm on Thyronine
  225. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  226. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  227. normal thyroid ultrasound
  228. Hypo or something else
  229. My first appt with the surgeon
  230. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  231. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  232. Thyroid Confusion
  233. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  234. feeling unwell
  235. thyroid results
  236. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  237. please help
  238. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  239. levothyroxine
  240. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  241. Low body temperature?
  242. 24 hr urine test
  243. TSH 13.7 Help
  244. Please Help!!!!!!
  245. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  246. Large nodule found HELP!
  247. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  248. Ever noticed...
  249. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  250. T3 / T4 Test


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy