PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. How long for thyroid hormone to kick in?
  2. Hives after full Thyroidectomy
  3. Not happy with results
  4. Saliva test vs ACTH stim test
  5. Can birth control really affect your thyroid?
  6. high calium
  7. Does prednisone affect TSH results?
  8. Cannot find the cause for my moderately high Ferritin serum levels
  9. Should I go to an Endo?
  10. Frustrated -1st Endo visit
  11. Maybe it's not adrenals...maybe it's my thyroid??
  12. Lowered Synthroid dose,still feeling hyper~help?
  13. Newbie - is it thyroid or parathyroid or fibromyalgia or what?
  14. does the amount of work you do at work affect the thyoid
  15. one eye is bulging
  16. Tired of being judged by friends.
  17. Blood work results and what do they mean
  18. hypothyroidism and psychosis
  19. Help with thyroid and adrenal test results?
  20. Very nervous
  21. I need help Understanding blood levels..
  22. Please explain what my latest labs mean
  23. Is this a thyroid or a lymphoma issue? Please help!
  24. low FT4, normal TSH??? can anyone help?
  25. Is it Cytomel or is it just me?
  26. Good Follow up
  27. New to Board-Would Apperciate Advice on Test Results
  28. what kind of doctor do I need?
  29. Feeling GREAT after TT. Is this normal?
  30. Sick of inconsiderate Doctors!
  31. Levothyroxine/ Cytomel combo
  32. thyroid specialist in chicago suburbs
  33. New US results - help please?
  34. What are people doing for adrenal issues with hypothyroid treatment?
  35. Why mega dose B12.
  36. Synthroid and acne
  37. Muscle pain between shoulders. Anyone else?
  38. on synthroid and feeling lousy
  39. Multitude of Hypo symptoms, lab results in...
  40. how to tell if gone hyper?
  41. 7 Years and counting Need Help?
  42. help with lab results
  43. Do I have graves?
  44. venting..........
  45. TSH slighty out of range
  46. adrenals, thyroid and veins
  47. Swelling
  48. overheating with hypOthyroidism/ Hashi's
  49. Yet another request to look at lab results
  50. left hand and fore arm numb and tingle
  51. Question about my Thyroid
  52. Help wih Armour Please!
  53. appointment with endo ! what a joke !!
  54. Is It Normal To Be This Sensitive to Synthroid?
  55. my labs-re:last thread - hashi's?
  56. RT3 Blood test And Other
  57. what does it mean to kill your thyroid?
  58. another request to look at labs
  59. is this possibly hypothyroidism?
  60. TSH 47.80 - T4 2.9 - FreeT4 0.5 - T3 Free 2.8
  61. New labs, need input
  62. New here and need opinions
  63. Meds make me feel worse
  64. Thyroid/Arthritis Lab Results Clarification
  65. antibodies are high - hashis's ?
  66. ordering Erfa
  67. jillian michaels metabolism diet
  68. Goitrogens
  69. Opinion on Hypothyroid
  70. New to all this & frustrated
  71. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  72. Question About Fillers in Generic Thyroid Meds
  73. thyroid removed now what
  74. eagle syndrome?
  75. Fish Oil
  76. My result after a dose change
  77. Had another doc tell me to lower my meds today...ugh!!
  78. Thyroid Test Results and Questions
  79. Multitude of hypothyroid symptoms, TSH is 2.48
  80. Low TSH, but normal FT3 and FT4 - is this okay?
  81. Just got diagnosed with hypothyroid
  82. Has anyone read " Why Do I Still Have Thyroid Symptoms? When My Lab Tests Are Normal?
  83. Who has had a TRH stim test?
  84. TSH results
  85. T3 only not working?
  86. Armour and Erfa thyroid taken everyother day
  87. severe dry eyes
  88. Biopsy Of Thyroid
  89. FNA tomorrow
  90. Is this air hunger?
  91. Is T3/T4 combos only good for people with conversion problems?
  92. TT surgery tomorrow morning
  93. I want to go on armour or erfa.
  94. Hyperthyroid/Salivatory Stone
  95. Switched to Armour, put on no-starch diet...?'s
  96. I'm new, I'm confused, I'm a fun person and HELP PLZ
  97. what does this mean
  98. T3/T4 combo...how does it affect people who have anxiety and changing FT3 levels??
  99. Hashimoto's thyroiditis and low WBC??
  100. Need help understanding lab work please help
  101. new labs..raised antibodies
  102. fatigue and thyroid disease
  103. Treatment Decision Time for Graves
  104. Question about Efra desiccated thyroid?
  105. TPO level
  106. Thyroid
  107. High Free T4 28.5pmol/L; High TSH 4th Generation 5.6385 mIU/L
  108. Is a TSH of zero really that dangerous?
  109. is thyrolar available anywhere
  110. Ultra Sound
  111. TSH rose after dose increase?
  112. Nodule Growth
  113. vocal cord lineing has changed and swollan dont no why?
  114. help for voice student post surgery
  115. Hyperthyroid but have always had hypo symptoms
  116. New Blood Work, what your diagonsis
  117. Dental changes with Hashi's?
  118. Going to my Endo today, still feel like crap, expect her to do nothing.
  119. Does an RT3 test have to be done in the am?
  120. New and have results....HELP!
  121. After last summer hell it is back again!!
  122. Hashimoto's with bouts of Hperthryoidism
  123. Going off Synthroid to check Pituitarity is my doctor crazy?
  124. Switched to SR T3 Compound
  125. ? have thyroid disorder
  126. Surgery or not?
  127. Thyroid Ultra Sound Results
  128. what is my body doing?
  129. Levothyroxine
  130. Thyroid swelling
  131. Why have Ft3 tested?
  132. Please help me.....
  133. Anyone switched from thyroxine to nature throid
  134. Erda and nature throidp
  135. Please comment if you have knowledge. Thank you.
  136. FNA Biopsy Results
  137. Will birth control alter an ACTH test a lot?
  138. Tacycardia but tests showing Hypothyroid? Any advice is welcome
  139. Fine needle biopsy
  140. Does time of day matter for an ACTH test?
  141. Is an EKG necessary?
  142. does yeast infaction affect thyroid
  143. which tests to ask for (antibody test not run)
  144. Im really Embarassed - Can anyone help
  145. Hives and Hashimoto's
  146. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  147. Don't know what to do...
  148. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  149. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  150. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  151. difference in nodules and goiter
  152. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  153. I posted here before and have new labs
  154. When is drug treatment needed?
  155. Desperate for help with nodules!
  156. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  157. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  158. Lithium and the Thyroid
  159. Gtnan
  160. Meds up but labs down??
  161. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  162. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  163. Multi-dosing erfa
  164. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  165. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  166. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  167. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  168. odd but necessary question
  169. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  170. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  171. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  172. One week post TT
  173. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  174. Finally diagnosed and need help
  175. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  176. My thyroid disease experience
  177. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  178. Sharp Neck Pain
  179. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  180. How low is this?
  181. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  182. Levothroid shortage?
  183. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  184. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  185. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  186. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  187. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  188. Thyroid Medicine
  189. test results and medication?
  190. Low Dose Naltrexone
  191. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  192. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  193. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  194. Is this a thyroid problem?
  195. high TSH
  196. New and need help with labs
  197. new here look for DR on Long island
  198. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  199. Help
  200. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  201. New and confused ???
  202. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  203. thyroid or adrenals?
  204. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  205. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  206. Hi I'm new
  207. Possible hyperthyroidism
  208. Questions about lab results
  209. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  210. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  211. HypoThryoid
  212. New help please!!!
  213. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  214. Starting to feel food deprived
  215. free t4
  216. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  217. Been a while :)
  218. Good News/Bad News
  219. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  220. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  221. I am going to my GP next week...
  222. My wife had her thyroid removed
  223. Links
  224. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  225. Help With Readings :(
  226. Here is my labs and my US results
  227. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  228. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  229. Thyroid?Endo Question
  230. Trab Positive and HypO???
  231. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  232. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  233. thyroid levels
  234. parathyrod test
  235. T-4 question
  236. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  237. Help understanding FNA results
  238. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  239. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  240. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  241. coffee and meds
  242. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  243. Pretibial myxedema
  244. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  245. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  246. Labs Back Finally!
  247. Low on Vit D all these years?
  248. Very irritated with my GP
  249. hypothyroid question
  250. Thyroid Destruction Phases