PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Follicular neoplasm- hot nodule
  2. Don't know what to do...
  3. how common are vitamin deficiencies with hypothyroidism
  4. New Lab Results! Need opinions please
  5. Small balls on side of Adam's Apple
  6. difference in nodules and goiter
  7. ultrasound results large, cold nodule
  8. I posted here before and have new labs
  9. When is drug treatment needed?
  10. Desperate for help with nodules!
  11. Hashimoto's thyroid pain, but no goiter?
  12. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  13. Lithium and the Thyroid
  14. Gtnan
  15. Meds up but labs down??
  16. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  17. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  18. Multi-dosing erfa
  19. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  20. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  21. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  22. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  23. odd but necessary question
  24. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  25. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  26. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  27. One week post TT
  28. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  29. Finally diagnosed and need help
  30. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  31. My thyroid disease experience
  32. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  33. Sharp Neck Pain
  34. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  35. How low is this?
  36. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  37. Levothroid shortage?
  38. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  39. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  40. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  41. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  42. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  43. Thyroid Medicine
  44. test results and medication?
  45. Low Dose Naltrexone
  46. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  47. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  48. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  49. Is this a thyroid problem?
  50. high TSH
  51. New and need help with labs
  52. new here look for DR on Long island
  53. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  54. Help
  55. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  56. New and confused ???
  57. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  58. thyroid or adrenals?
  59. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  60. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  61. Hi I'm new
  62. Possible hyperthyroidism
  63. Questions about lab results
  64. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  65. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  66. HypoThryoid
  67. New help please!!!
  68. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  69. Starting to feel food deprived
  70. free t4
  71. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  72. Been a while :)
  73. Good News/Bad News
  74. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  75. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  76. I am going to my GP next week...
  77. My wife had her thyroid removed
  78. Links
  79. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  80. Help With Readings :(
  81. Here is my labs and my US results
  82. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  83. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  84. Thyroid?Endo Question
  85. Trab Positive and HypO???
  86. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  87. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  88. thyroid levels
  89. parathyrod test
  90. T-4 question
  91. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  92. Help understanding FNA results
  93. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  94. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  95. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  96. coffee and meds
  97. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  98. Pretibial myxedema
  99. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  100. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  101. Labs Back Finally!
  102. Low on Vit D all these years?
  103. Very irritated with my GP
  104. hypothyroid question
  105. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  106. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  107. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  108. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  109. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  110. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  111. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  112. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  113. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  114. thyroid problems
  115. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  116. consistent low normal with symptoms
  117. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  118. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  119. High T3's?
  120. newly diagnosed hypo
  121. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  122. new here and labs
  123. Starting to panic!
  124. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  125. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  126. thyroid scan
  127. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  128. Hi All
  129. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  130. Tired of Synthroid...
  131. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  132. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  133. Help with FNA results
  134. So tired!!
  135. What do you think about these test results?
  136. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  137. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  138. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  139. Hypo and headaches?
  140. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  141. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  142. Thyriod play games
  143. Newbie with ?'s
  144. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  145. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  146. feeling worse after dose increase
  147. still not feeling right
  148. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  149. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  150. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  151. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  152. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  153. Latest results - any thoughts?
  154. I had a major "crash"
  155. Labs Done Finally...
  156. Feeling worse?
  157. Thyroid Question/Heat
  158. Could this be thryoid related?
  159. Critical levels of Free T4
  160. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  161. Should I have surgery?
  162. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  163. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  164. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  165. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  166. thyroid
  167. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  168. Thyroid Medication Questions
  169. feeling of electric current and twitching
  170. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  171. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  172. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  173. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  174. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  175. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  176. Need help
  177. Got latest lab results today
  178. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  179. swollen tongue, ideas?
  180. When to retest? (hypo)
  181. Help~Doctors won't listen
  182. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  183. Triiodothyronine-T3
  184. New and looking for hypo advice
  185. New here/ Hi everyone!
  186. what the heck?
  187. Hyper again?!?!
  188. Possible Thyroid
  189. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  190. had FNB confused on labs
  191. My endo experience
  192. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  193. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  194. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  195. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  196. Alternative meds?
  197. swelling of fingers
  198. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  199. Just Can't Figure It!
  200. worried
  201. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  202. Results of blood work - help please?
  203. choaking in the neck throat
  204. Symptoms question
  205. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  206. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  207. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  208. Should I pursue further??
  209. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  210. New here... :(
  211. Switching to natural thyroid...
  212. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  213. hypo & allergies
  214. Location of Thyroid Gland
  215. Starting treatment
  216. Hurthle cell adenoma
  217. High FT3 and Ft4
  218. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  219. Thyroid ultrasound
  220. thyroid
  221. thyroid test results
  222. Headache since FNA
  223. Latest Labs
  224. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  225. What should I do?
  226. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  227. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  228. Blood draw in the AM
  229. New Dosing Advice
  230. Help with understanding these new levels...
  231. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  232. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  233. Just Got Ultrasound report
  234. sleep problems
  235. Please help me understand my lab tests
  236. results
  237. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  238. Starting Synthroid dose?
  239. thyroid or not please help
  240. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  241. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  242. Tired of explaining (venting)
  243. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  244. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  245. Will I ever get warm?
  246. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  247. High antibodies count
  248. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  249. what do these numbers mean?
  250. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?