Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  2. tsh so high!plez help me
  3. erfa question
  4. High fiber diet and synthroid
  5. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  6. tsh problem
  7. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  8. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  9. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  10. hypothyroidism and statins
  11. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  12. OMG I feel like Crap!
  13. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  14. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  15. In My Head....?
  16. How do we know erfa is safe?
  17. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  18. swollen, tender gland
  19. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  20. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  21. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  22. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  23. Please help me understand lab results
  24. Are these lab results worrisome?
  25. Thyroid eye disease
  26. TgAb question?
  27. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  28. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  29. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  30. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  31. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  32. new labs, antibodies still high
  33. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  34. hypothyroid problem
  35. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  36. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  37. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  38. Striae
  39. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  40. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  41. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  42. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  43. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  44. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  45. Newly Diagnosed
  46. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  47. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  48. Antibodies Questions
  49. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  50. TSH level way high
  51. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  52. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  53. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  54. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  55. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  56. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  57. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  58. Vitamin D levels
  59. How Long?
  60. Help please - tsh 0.02
  61. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  62. weak and shaky arms and legs
  63. Test timing?
  64. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  65. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  66. how to shrink a goiter
  67. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  68. question about T3
  69. early graves disease
  70. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  71. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  72. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  73. Can anyone help
  74. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  75. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  76. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  77. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  78. Magnesium Citrate?
  79. New labs???
  80. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  81. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  82. please help
  83. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  84. Any clues what's going on with me?
  85. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  86. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  87. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  88. Test results
  89. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  90. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  91. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  92. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  93. help with results please
  94. Pregnenolone Update...
  95. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  96. labs 4 months after partial tt
  97. ACTH test results-help
  98. Progress!
  99. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  100. trying to understand hashimoto's
  101. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  102. Adrenal Mystery
  103. i hurt all over
  104. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  105. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  106. A couple questions...
  107. hypothyroid and anemic
  108. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  109. CLA & Green Tea
  110. Low t3 help
  111. Is this normal?
  112. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  113. Why are my levels dropping?
  114. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  115. hypertyriodism
  116. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  117. Just when I started to feel normal..
  118. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  119. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  120. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  121. Low Progesterone
  122. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  123. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  124. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  125. ctscan questions
  126. what happens if the TSH is 11
  127. Question about Hashimotos
  128. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  129. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  130. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  131. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  132. surgeons
  133. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  134. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  135. felt better before meds...
  136. Synthroid
  137. Is it normal?
  138. Any Ideas
  139. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  140. I Got Armour....
  141. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  142. Thyroid or not?
  143. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  144. Help Evaluating blood values please
  145. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  146. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  147. DHEA-SO4 Low
  148. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  149. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  150. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  151. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  152. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  153. CFS or Thyroid?
  154. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  155. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  156. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  157. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  158. westhroid & adrenal question??
  159. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  160. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  161. thyroid fluid cysts
  162. Ent?
  163. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  164. For anyone that has had a FNA
  165. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  166. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  167. Free T4 results
  168. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  169. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  170. feeling pretty badly
  171. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  172. New labs
  173. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  174. Cortisol Testing AM
  175. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  176. Thyroid ultrasound results
  177. New labs
  178. Test Results
  179. Thin Hair. Please help!
  180. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  181. thyroid nodules
  182. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  183. Erfa not lasting long
  184. T4 med increase question
  185. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  186. Thyroid disfunction
  187. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  188. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  189. New Labs... Confused
  190. Will my future children have problems?
  191. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  192. I am new here with a rare problem....
  193. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  194. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  195. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  196. New labs; Antibodies question
  197. Thyroid Function test
  198. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  199. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  200. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  201. how much iodine should i take?
  202. hairloss
  203. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  204. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  205. I don't like Methimazole!!
  206. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  207. Questions about RT3
  208. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  209. what if tsh is high
  210. Getting used to taking meds
  211. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  212. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  213. thyroid and itching
  214. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  215. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  216. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  217. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  218. Scar after lobectomy
  219. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  220. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  221. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  222. Just Wondering.....
  223. Need help interpreting lab work
  224. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  225. please help lead me in the right direction
  226. Fear of not having medication
  227. help
  228. Experiment
  229. newest symptom: mottled skin
  230. throid level
  231. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  232. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  233. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  234. tsh level is 22 what it means
  235. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  236. Not sure what to do now...
  237. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  238. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  239. Testosterone and Thyroid
  240. Magnesium Oil?
  241. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  242. Any ideas!!
  243. Need Advice
  244. why does my face turn red when i eat
  245. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  246. Enlarged thyroid
  247. New Doc Visit!
  248. Need Advice
  249. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  250. Is insomnia related to high tsh


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy