Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Location of Thyroid Gland
  2. Starting treatment
  3. Hurthle cell adenoma
  4. High FT3 and Ft4
  5. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  6. Thyroid ultrasound
  7. thyroid
  8. thyroid test results
  9. Headache since FNA
  10. Latest Labs
  11. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  12. What should I do?
  13. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  14. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  15. Blood draw in the AM
  16. New Dosing Advice
  17. Help with understanding these new levels...
  18. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  19. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  20. Just Got Ultrasound report
  21. sleep problems
  22. Please help me understand my lab tests
  23. results
  24. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  25. Starting Synthroid dose?
  26. thyroid or not please help
  27. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  28. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  29. Tired of explaining (venting)
  30. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  31. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  32. Will I ever get warm?
  33. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  34. High antibodies count
  35. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  36. what do these numbers mean?
  37. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  38. Hyperthyroid question
  39. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  40. Thyroid question
  41. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  42. I need help with dosages please
  43. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  44. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  45. Free T4 level
  46. I think I found a new doctor!
  47. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  48. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  49. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  50. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  51. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  52. Regular doc or Endo
  53. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  54. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  55. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  56. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  57. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  58. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  59. Ok now I'm scared!
  60. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  61. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  62. GOT MY bloodwork!
  63. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  64. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  65. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  66. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  67. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  68. help with synthroid overmedication
  69. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  70. Thyroid Surgery
  71. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  72. Hypothyroid??
  73. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  74. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  75. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  76. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  77. Thyroid biopsy results
  78. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  79. Found nodules thyroid
  80. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  81. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  82. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  83. hypo to hyper
  84. Should I try Naturethroid?
  85. New here - can anyone help?
  86. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  87. Hypothyroid
  88. Question:T3 anf rT3
  89. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  90. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  91. My sons hypothyroidism
  92. Is this related to the Thyroid
  93. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  94. ? re thyroidectomy
  95. Hyperthyroidism?
  96. help me with this pain
  97. advice needed before Dr. visit
  98. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  99. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  100. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  101. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  102. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  103. Bad ultrasound results???
  104. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  105. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  106. New labs
  107. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  108. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  109. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  110. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  111. Ast/alt range
  112. Frustration & firing my doc
  113. Ultrasound findings?
  114. Ultrasound findings?
  115. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  116. new labs
  117. my endo appointment today
  118. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  119. small anechoic image with central calcification
  120. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  121. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  122. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  123. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  124. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  125. which medicine?
  126. new here
  127. Labs Results on Armour
  128. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  129. Need help with labs
  130. 95.1 temperature
  131. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  132. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  133. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  134. thyroid problem
  135. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  136. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  137. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  138. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  139. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  140. New here
  141. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  142. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  143. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  144. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  145. Need help with labs please
  146. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  147. Liver caused thyroid problems
  148. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  149. Headaches
  150. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  151. Where do I go from here?
  152. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  153. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  154. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  155. Synthroid Adjustment
  156. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  157. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  158. Tsh result
  159. New Labs
  160. hyperparathyroidism?
  161. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  162. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  163. what does low T3 levels mean
  164. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  165. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  166. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  167. Cyst on my thyroid....
  168. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  169. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  170. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  171. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  172. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  173. thyroid test levels
  174. T4 conversion question
  175. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  176. Scared,what does this mean???
  177. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  178. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  179. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  180. thyroid uptake scan results
  181. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  182. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  183. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  184. Question on recent lab results
  185. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  186. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  187. Needle Biopsy
  188. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  189. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  190. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  191. A word of warning about second opinions!
  192. Questions about thyroid tumor
  193. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  194. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  195. Too Sensitive?
  196. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  197. Tsh 162
  198. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  199. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  200. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  201. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  202. 8 weeks on methimazole
  203. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  204. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  205. toxic multi nodular goiter
  206. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  207. Underactive thyroid?
  208. Question......
  209. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  210. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  211. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  212. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  213. How long does it take?
  214. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  215. low thyroid natural help
  216. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  217. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  218. Need Help with Lab Restults
  219. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  220. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  221. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  222. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  223. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  224. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  225. my situation
  226. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  227. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  228. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  229. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  230. hyper and hypo
  231. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  232. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  233. More questions - please comment.
  234. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  235. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  236. autoimmune disease? please help
  237. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  238. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  239. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  240. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  241. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  242. Why wont TSH go down
  243. Should I have it gone
  244. T3
  245. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  246. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  247. Here we go again....
  248. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  249. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  250. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!