PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  2. Thyroid Medicine
  3. test results and medication?
  4. Low Dose Naltrexone
  5. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  6. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  7. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  8. Is this a thyroid problem?
  9. high TSH
  10. New and need help with labs
  11. new here look for DR on Long island
  12. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  13. Help
  14. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  15. New and confused ???
  16. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  17. thyroid or adrenals?
  18. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  19. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  20. Hi I'm new
  21. Possible hyperthyroidism
  22. Questions about lab results
  23. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  24. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  25. HypoThryoid
  26. New help please!!!
  27. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  28. Starting to feel food deprived
  29. free t4
  30. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  31. Been a while :)
  32. Good News/Bad News
  33. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  34. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  35. I am going to my GP next week...
  36. My wife had her thyroid removed
  37. Links
  38. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  39. Help With Readings :(
  40. Here is my labs and my US results
  41. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  42. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  43. Thyroid?Endo Question
  44. Trab Positive and HypO???
  45. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  46. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  47. thyroid levels
  48. parathyrod test
  49. T-4 question
  50. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  51. Help understanding FNA results
  52. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  53. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  54. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  55. coffee and meds
  56. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  57. Pretibial myxedema
  58. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  59. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  60. Labs Back Finally!
  61. Low on Vit D all these years?
  62. Very irritated with my GP
  63. hypothyroid question
  64. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  65. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  66. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  67. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  68. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  69. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  70. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  71. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  72. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  73. thyroid problems
  74. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  75. consistent low normal with symptoms
  76. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  77. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  78. High T3's?
  79. newly diagnosed hypo
  80. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  81. new here and labs
  82. Starting to panic!
  83. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  84. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  85. thyroid scan
  86. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  87. Hi All
  88. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  89. Tired of Synthroid...
  90. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  91. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  92. Help with FNA results
  93. So tired!!
  94. What do you think about these test results?
  95. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  96. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  97. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  98. Hypo and headaches?
  99. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  100. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  101. Thyriod play games
  102. Newbie with ?'s
  103. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  104. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  105. feeling worse after dose increase
  106. still not feeling right
  107. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  108. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  109. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  110. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  111. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  112. Latest results - any thoughts?
  113. I had a major "crash"
  114. Labs Done Finally...
  115. Feeling worse?
  116. Thyroid Question/Heat
  117. Could this be thryoid related?
  118. Critical levels of Free T4
  119. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  120. Should I have surgery?
  121. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  122. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  123. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  124. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  125. thyroid
  126. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  127. Thyroid Medication Questions
  128. feeling of electric current and twitching
  129. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  130. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  131. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  132. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  133. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  134. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  135. Need help
  136. Got latest lab results today
  137. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  138. swollen tongue, ideas?
  139. When to retest? (hypo)
  140. Help~Doctors won't listen
  141. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  142. Triiodothyronine-T3
  143. New and looking for hypo advice
  144. New here/ Hi everyone!
  145. what the heck?
  146. Hyper again?!?!
  147. Possible Thyroid
  148. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  149. had FNB confused on labs
  150. My endo experience
  151. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  152. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  153. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  154. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  155. Alternative meds?
  156. swelling of fingers
  157. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  158. Just Can't Figure It!
  159. worried
  160. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  161. Results of blood work - help please?
  162. choaking in the neck throat
  163. Symptoms question
  164. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  165. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  166. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  167. Should I pursue further??
  168. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  169. New here... :(
  170. Switching to natural thyroid...
  171. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  172. hypo & allergies
  173. Location of Thyroid Gland
  174. Starting treatment
  175. Hurthle cell adenoma
  176. High FT3 and Ft4
  177. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  178. Thyroid ultrasound
  179. thyroid
  180. thyroid test results
  181. Headache since FNA
  182. Latest Labs
  183. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  184. What should I do?
  185. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  186. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  187. Blood draw in the AM
  188. New Dosing Advice
  189. Help with understanding these new levels...
  190. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  191. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  192. Just Got Ultrasound report
  193. sleep problems
  194. Please help me understand my lab tests
  195. results
  196. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  197. Starting Synthroid dose?
  198. thyroid or not please help
  199. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  200. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  201. Tired of explaining (venting)
  202. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  203. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  204. Will I ever get warm?
  205. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  206. High antibodies count
  207. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  208. what do these numbers mean?
  209. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  210. Hyperthyroid question
  211. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  212. Thyroid question
  213. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  214. I need help with dosages please
  215. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  216. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  217. Free T4 level
  218. I think I found a new doctor!
  219. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  220. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  221. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  222. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  223. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  224. Regular doc or Endo
  225. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  226. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  227. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  228. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  229. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  230. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  231. Ok now I'm scared!
  232. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  233. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  234. GOT MY bloodwork!
  235. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  236. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  237. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  238. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  239. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  240. help with synthroid overmedication
  241. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  242. Thyroid Surgery
  243. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  244. Hypothyroid??
  245. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  246. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  247. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  248. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  249. Thyroid biopsy results
  250. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?