Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. alternating day dose of T4
  2. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  3. graves disease
  4. Hashi's and thirst?
  5. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  6. Dizzy while eating - please help
  7. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  8. could I be Hypo?
  9. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  10. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  11. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  12. headaches
  13. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  14. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  15. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  16. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  17. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  18. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  19. graves disease
  20. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  21. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  22. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  23. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  24. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  25. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  26. Weekend Getaway
  27. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  28. What does a person have to do?
  29. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  30. Doing research have a question for all
  31. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  32. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  33. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  34. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  35. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  36. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  37. Another dead end.
  38. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  39. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  40. None of the pieces fit....
  41. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  42. how long to feel better after dose change
  43. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  44. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  45. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  46. Hyper or Not?
  47. Desperately seeking help.....
  48. Desperately seeking help.....
  49. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  50. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  51. Newbie
  52. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  53. Newbie
  54. Are these related symptoms?
  55. Eyebrows Question
  56. Newbie questions
  57. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  58. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  59. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  60. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  61. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  62. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  63. Hypo's with back issues?
  64. Other Neck Complications
  65. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  66. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  67. Do people around you understand?
  68. hypothyroid
  69. Levoxyl recall?
  70. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  71. Levothroid and TT
  72. total thyroidectomy
  73. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  74. Thyroid and hives
  75. you are not going to believe this
  76. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  77. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  78. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  79. i have an underactive thyroid
  80. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  81. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  82. Hello ~ Help....
  83. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  84. What do these labs tell me?
  85. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  86. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  87. numb lips - hypothyroid
  88. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  89. Lab results, comment please!
  90. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  91. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  92. head tremors and Hypo
  93. tsh and t4 norml levels
  94. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  95. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  96. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  97. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  98. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  99. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  100. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  101. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  102. Thyroid
  103. thyroid levels
  104. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  105. Ultrasound question
  106. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  107. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  108. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  109. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  110. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  111. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  112. need some information
  113. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  114. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  115. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  116. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  117. I am crying with relief...
  118. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  119. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  120. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  121. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  122. Another ten pound gain...please help
  123. TSH result and need some input
  124. Thyroid Nodules
  125. Feel worse on meds
  126. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  127. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  128. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  129. new labs...more questions
  130. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  131. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  132. TSH and T4 range
  133. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  134. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  135. question about synthroi
  136. Should I worry?
  137. how it this different
  138. New labs
  139. chocolate & thyroid
  140. Please help
  141. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  142. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  143. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  144. what do you think?
  145. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  146. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  147. Is this normal after starting Armour
  148. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  149. labs normal according to dr but.....
  150. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  151. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  152. itchy skin whole body
  153. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  154. Test results one month post partial tt
  155. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  156. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  157. How is my thyriod?
  158. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  159. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  160. hi from a new member
  161. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  162. thyroid removal and cholestral
  163. selenium intake
  164. dandruff/periods
  165. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  166. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  167. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  168. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  169. High FT3
  170. They keep finding new nodes
  171. Pain after 2nd surgery
  172. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  173. symptoms for 9 months
  174. TSH Confusion
  175. New labs and STILL too low....
  176. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  177. Feeling better already?!
  178. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  179. Just wondering...
  180. Would LOVE your help
  181. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  182. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  183. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  184. Help with test results
  185. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  186. question about labs
  187. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  188. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  189. Hypothyrodism
  190. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  191. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  192. Lab results and treatment questions
  193. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  194. New and have lab results
  195. Question about synthrod and other drug use
  196. overactive results but I have symptoms of underactive
  197. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, horrible symptoms!
  198. Help confused!
  199. FDA announces Erfa Thyroid from Canada can be ordered with a US Dr's prescription
  200. My Lab or test Results(Any advise)
  201. Hyper/hypo...HELP! What am I?
  202. need help converting
  203. recent blood work (differential).
  204. could someone help please
  205. Got a question
  206. hyperthyroidism w/ "feeling out of it"
  207. Hyperthyroidism & "feeling out of it"
  208. Dr recommendation in the Maryland area
  209. Do you think being on Cytomel actually made my thyroid worse?
  210. urgent help hurthle cell neoplasm in state of panic
  211. should i still be on meds?
  212. Possible to be hypothyroid with normal test results?
  213. hoarseness and voice change
  214. Feeling like death warmed over
  215. Could I be mildy hyperthyroid?
  216. Essential Supplements for Hypothyroid/Hashi's
  217. A question about adrenals
  218. Confused about treatment
  219. New Frustrating and Confusing Labs. :(
  220. Low TSH question
  221. Thyroid issues I believe
  222. Tsh 4.39
  223. Hypothyroidism, PCOS and body temperature questions
  224. thyroid and adrenal issues. help!
  225. Too good to be true
  226. Labs back, trip to ER, perhaps a cardiologist?
  227. What can make your lymph nodes swell in your thoat?
  228. Lab result? What do they mean?
  229. Thyroid Hormone Resistance? Proper Synthroid/Cytomel Ratio?
  230. Need help finding a new doctor in Ontario.
  231. Help with test results
  232. new & confused: sub-clinical hyperthyroidism + markers for Graves
  233. Which medication is best?
  234. Hashimoto's and Celiac's?
  235. thyroid meds.
  236. Adjusting to Medication...
  237. T4 unimportant?
  238. New labs... what do you think?
  239. Feel worse on hydrocortisone?
  240. what knd of doctor does thyroidectomy?
  241. Newbie with hypo symptoms, questions, TSH etc
  242. What Causes the Dizziness?
  243. Severe Hypo Symptoms but "Normal" Test Results?
  244. Hashis/enlarged thyroid w ear/neck pain ???
  245. hyperthyroidism - which treatment should i choose??
  246. partial Thyroidectomy
  247. Could this indicate thyroid disorder?
  248. TSH - your opinion is needed
  249. can someone please help me with my test results and symptoms
  250. thyroid lobe geography question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy