Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. pth
  2. Startling New Symptom??
  3. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  4. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  5. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  6. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  7. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  8. High TSH questions
  9. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  10. My Thyroid
  11. Talked with GP Today...
  12. post thyroidectomy.....
  13. high protein level and hypot?
  14. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  15. Hives and Itching
  16. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  17. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  18. hairloss
  19. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  20. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  21. Cortisol labs back, please help
  22. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  23. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  24. please help
  25. Hashi's and cholesterol
  26. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  27. please help with my blood tests
  28. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  29. U/S-follow up, need advice
  30. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  31. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  32. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  33. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  34. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  35. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  36. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  37. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  38. High tsh
  39. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  40. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  41. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  42. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  43. Hashi and arginine test
  44. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  45. Possible thyroid issue?
  46. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  47. hairloss with thyroid
  48. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  49. Cytomel question for everyone
  50. help before I see dr. about labs
  51. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  52. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  53. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  54. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  55. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  56. Help with making sense of labs
  57. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  58. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  59. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  60. New this this all, could use any advice
  61. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  62. Hashi's flare
  63. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  64. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  65. parathyroid
  66. Hashimotos
  67. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  68. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  69. how to shrink goiter
  70. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  71. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  72. Armour---Is the original back
  73. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  74. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  75. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  76. Need Help with Lab Results
  77. thyroid nodules
  78. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  79. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  80. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  81. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  82. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  83. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  84. new labs-please take a look
  85. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  86. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  87. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  88. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  89. Lab results - interpretations?
  90. Do I really need this?
  91. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  92. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  93. New labs, question on increase?
  94. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  95. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  96. question about timing for taking medicine
  97. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  98. Help...am I just crazy??
  99. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  100. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  101. New to this! Need to Understand
  102. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  103. Hyperthyroidism
  104. Adrenal temperature results
  105. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  106. Something my PA said....
  107. Lab results
  108. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  109. hypothyrodism and mold
  110. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  111. RAIU test results
  112. Yes!! Good news
  113. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  114. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  115. Thank you, javelina!
  116. Male with decisions to make
  117. So, here are my thyroid results
  118. westhroid ?
  119. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  120. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  121. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  122. New to all this-treatments
  123. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  124. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  125. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  126. Transdermal T3
  127. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  128. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  129. Low normal Cortisol?
  130. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  131. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  132. Lab Questions
  133. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  134. New Labs...Settling?
  135. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  136. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  137. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  138. test results in....not good :(
  139. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  140. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  141. why does my face get red and hot
  142. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  143. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  144. constipation
  145. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  146. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  147. dont know what is wrong...
  148. hypoparathyroidism
  149. I've been wondering
  150. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  151. Cortisol issue?
  152. Thyroid med and weight loss
  153. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  154. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  155. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  156. cannot function, just diagnosed
  157. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  158. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  159. Thyroid meds and diet?
  160. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  161. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  162. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  163. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  164. thyroid disorder??
  165. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  166. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  167. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  168. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  169. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  170. My thyroid
  171. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  172. How do I take saliva test?
  173. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  174. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  175. eating soy products
  176. New thyroid book
  177. Lab Results
  178. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  179. Hyperthyroidism rash
  180. thyroid biopsy
  181. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  182. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  183. Follicular lesion FNA
  184. Thyroid Ultrasound
  185. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  186. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  187. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  188. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  189. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  190. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  191. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  192. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  193. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  194. Anybody have yeast problems
  195. lactose free thyroid supp
  196. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  197. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  198. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  199. my hair
  200. Ultrasound Results????
  201. Synthroid
  202. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  203. what happens if
  204. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  205. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  206. lumps in my throat
  207. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  208. FNA Biopsy Monday
  209. Weight changes
  210. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  211. why is T3/T4 levels low
  212. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  213. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  214. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  215. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  216. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  217. In a holding pattern
  218. Recovery stories
  219. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  220. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  221. Second opinion?
  222. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  223. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  224. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  225. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  226. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  227. Help with new labs
  228. Endo Appt
  229. Thyroid Testing
  230. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  231. Can Someone help me?
  232. Endo says RAI, help?????
  233. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  234. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  235. endocrynologist
  236. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  237. blood tests
  238. Confused and frustrated
  239. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  240. Question about T3
  241. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  242. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  243. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  244. Lab Results
  245. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  246. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  247. Lab results help please
  248. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  249. I need your help!
  250. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy