Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  2. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  3. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  4. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  5. Help with test results?
  6. Erfa?
  7. Started synthroid...help
  8. Help with me lab results please!
  9. Feritin levels 24
  10. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  11. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  12. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  13. New labs....very confused
  14. Isn't it amazing?
  15. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  16. Brain fog???? Please explain
  17. Low potassium
  18. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  19. Thyroid Nodules Found
  20. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  21. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  22. new here please help
  23. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  24. calcium in thyroid nodes
  25. my RAI scan
  26. thyroid
  27. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  28. help with my hairloss
  29. Endo Frustration
  30. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  31. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  32. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  33. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  34. Is this hypo?
  35. Could it be the thyroid?
  36. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  37. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  38. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  39. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  40. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  41. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  42. Do I need T3 or not???
  43. Eye Surgery in Canada
  44. Low TSH with Erf
  45. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  46. TPO antiboties
  47. Having a rough time after surgery
  48. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  49. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  50. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  51. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  52. Help with Symptoms
  53. What do these RAI results mean?
  54. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  55. Tsh 75, UK members
  56. hairloss
  57. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  58. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  59. Opinions would be welcome...
  60. Another weird symptom question
  61. Pattern Lately...
  62. TSH-can you help?
  63. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  64. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  65. Quick question for you
  66. why after i eat my eye turn red
  67. Fluctuating Fatigue
  68. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  69. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  70. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  71. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  72. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  73. New TSH levels??????
  74. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  75. Surgery on an 88 year old
  76. Please, Please help me!!!!
  77. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  78. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  79. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  80. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  81. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  82. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  83. TSH 2 years ago
  84. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  85. bleeding gums?
  86. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  87. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  88. Tsh and T4
  89. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  90. Treatment Update
  91. levothyroxine question
  92. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  93. How long......
  94. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  95. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  96. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  97. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  98. Cytomel help needed
  99. Need Help! I am a mess!
  100. What is the range for TSH?
  101. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  102. tsh so high!plez help me
  103. erfa question
  104. High fiber diet and synthroid
  105. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  106. tsh problem
  107. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  108. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  109. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  110. hypothyroidism and statins
  111. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  112. OMG I feel like Crap!
  113. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  114. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  115. In My Head....?
  116. How do we know erfa is safe?
  117. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  118. swollen, tender gland
  119. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  120. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  121. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  122. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  123. Please help me understand lab results
  124. Are these lab results worrisome?
  125. Thyroid eye disease
  126. TgAb question?
  127. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  128. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  129. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  130. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  131. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  132. new labs, antibodies still high
  133. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  134. hypothyroid problem
  135. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  136. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  137. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  138. Striae
  139. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  140. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  141. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  142. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  143. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  144. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  145. Newly Diagnosed
  146. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  147. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  148. Antibodies Questions
  149. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  150. TSH level way high
  151. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  152. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  153. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  154. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  155. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  156. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  157. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  158. Vitamin D levels
  159. How Long?
  160. Help please - tsh 0.02
  161. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  162. weak and shaky arms and legs
  163. Test timing?
  164. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  165. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  166. how to shrink a goiter
  167. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  168. question about T3
  169. early graves disease
  170. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  171. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  172. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  173. Can anyone help
  174. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  175. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  176. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  177. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  178. Magnesium Citrate?
  179. New labs???
  180. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  181. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  182. please help
  183. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  184. Any clues what's going on with me?
  185. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  186. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  187. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  188. Test results
  189. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  190. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  191. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  192. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  193. help with results please
  194. Pregnenolone Update...
  195. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  196. labs 4 months after partial tt
  197. ACTH test results-help
  198. Progress!
  199. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  200. trying to understand hashimoto's
  201. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  202. Adrenal Mystery
  203. i hurt all over
  204. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  205. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  206. A couple questions...
  207. hypothyroid and anemic
  208. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  209. CLA & Green Tea
  210. Low t3 help
  211. Is this normal?
  212. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  213. Why are my levels dropping?
  214. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  215. hypertyriodism
  216. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  217. Just when I started to feel normal..
  218. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  219. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  220. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  221. Low Progesterone
  222. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  223. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  224. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  225. ctscan questions
  226. what happens if the TSH is 11
  227. Question about Hashimotos
  228. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  229. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  230. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  231. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  232. surgeons
  233. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  234. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  235. felt better before meds...
  236. Synthroid
  237. Is it normal?
  238. Any Ideas
  239. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  240. I Got Armour....
  241. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  242. Thyroid or not?
  243. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  244. Help Evaluating blood values please
  245. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  246. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  247. DHEA-SO4 Low
  248. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  249. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  250. Could I have a thyroid problem?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!