PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  2. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  3. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  4. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  5. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  6. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  7. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  8. thyroid problems
  9. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  10. consistent low normal with symptoms
  11. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  12. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  13. High T3's?
  14. newly diagnosed hypo
  15. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  16. new here and labs
  17. Starting to panic!
  18. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  19. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  20. thyroid scan
  21. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  22. Hi All
  23. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  24. Tired of Synthroid...
  25. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  26. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  27. Help with FNA results
  28. So tired!!
  29. What do you think about these test results?
  30. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  31. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  32. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  33. Hypo and headaches?
  34. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  35. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  36. Thyriod play games
  37. Newbie with ?'s
  38. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  39. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  40. feeling worse after dose increase
  41. still not feeling right
  42. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  43. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  44. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  45. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  46. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  47. Latest results - any thoughts?
  48. I had a major "crash"
  49. Labs Done Finally...
  50. Feeling worse?
  51. Thyroid Question/Heat
  52. Could this be thryoid related?
  53. Critical levels of Free T4
  54. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  55. Should I have surgery?
  56. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  57. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  58. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  59. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  60. thyroid
  61. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  62. Thyroid Medication Questions
  63. feeling of electric current and twitching
  64. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  65. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  66. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  67. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  68. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  69. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  70. Need help
  71. Got latest lab results today
  72. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  73. swollen tongue, ideas?
  74. When to retest? (hypo)
  75. Help~Doctors won't listen
  76. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  77. Triiodothyronine-T3
  78. New and looking for hypo advice
  79. New here/ Hi everyone!
  80. what the heck?
  81. Hyper again?!?!
  82. Possible Thyroid
  83. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  84. had FNB confused on labs
  85. My endo experience
  86. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  87. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  88. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  89. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  90. Alternative meds?
  91. swelling of fingers
  92. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  93. Just Can't Figure It!
  94. worried
  95. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  96. Results of blood work - help please?
  97. choaking in the neck throat
  98. Symptoms question
  99. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  100. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  101. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  102. Should I pursue further??
  103. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  104. New here... :(
  105. Switching to natural thyroid...
  106. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  107. hypo & allergies
  108. Location of Thyroid Gland
  109. Starting treatment
  110. Hurthle cell adenoma
  111. High FT3 and Ft4
  112. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  113. Thyroid ultrasound
  114. thyroid
  115. thyroid test results
  116. Headache since FNA
  117. Latest Labs
  118. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  119. What should I do?
  120. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  121. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  122. Blood draw in the AM
  123. New Dosing Advice
  124. Help with understanding these new levels...
  125. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  126. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  127. Just Got Ultrasound report
  128. sleep problems
  129. Please help me understand my lab tests
  130. results
  131. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  132. Starting Synthroid dose?
  133. thyroid or not please help
  134. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  135. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  136. Tired of explaining (venting)
  137. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  138. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  139. Will I ever get warm?
  140. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  141. High antibodies count
  142. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  143. what do these numbers mean?
  144. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  145. Hyperthyroid question
  146. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  147. Thyroid question
  148. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  149. I need help with dosages please
  150. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  151. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  152. Free T4 level
  153. I think I found a new doctor!
  154. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  155. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  156. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  157. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  158. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  159. Regular doc or Endo
  160. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  161. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  162. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  163. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  164. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  165. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  166. Ok now I'm scared!
  167. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  168. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  169. GOT MY bloodwork!
  170. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  171. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  172. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  173. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  174. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  175. help with synthroid overmedication
  176. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  177. Thyroid Surgery
  178. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  179. Hypothyroid??
  180. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  181. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  182. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  183. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  184. Thyroid biopsy results
  185. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  186. Found nodules thyroid
  187. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  188. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  189. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  190. hypo to hyper
  191. Should I try Naturethroid?
  192. New here - can anyone help?
  193. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  194. Hypothyroid
  195. Question:T3 anf rT3
  196. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  197. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  198. My sons hypothyroidism
  199. Is this related to the Thyroid
  200. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  201. ? re thyroidectomy
  202. Hyperthyroidism?
  203. help me with this pain
  204. advice needed before Dr. visit
  205. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  206. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  207. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  208. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  209. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  210. Bad ultrasound results???
  211. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  212. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  213. New labs
  214. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  215. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  216. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  217. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  218. Ast/alt range
  219. Frustration & firing my doc
  220. Ultrasound findings?
  221. Ultrasound findings?
  222. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  223. new labs
  224. my endo appointment today
  225. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  226. small anechoic image with central calcification
  227. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  228. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  229. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  230. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  231. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  232. which medicine?
  233. new here
  234. Labs Results on Armour
  235. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  236. Need help with labs
  237. 95.1 temperature
  238. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  239. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  240. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  241. thyroid problem
  242. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  243. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  244. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  245. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  246. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  247. New here
  248. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  249. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  250. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?