PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. TSH 2 years ago
  2. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  3. bleeding gums?
  4. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  5. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  6. Tsh and T4
  7. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  8. Treatment Update
  9. levothyroxine question
  10. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  11. How long......
  12. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  13. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  14. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  15. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  16. Cytomel help needed
  17. Need Help! I am a mess!
  18. What is the range for TSH?
  19. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  20. tsh so high!plez help me
  21. erfa question
  22. High fiber diet and synthroid
  23. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  24. tsh problem
  25. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  26. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  27. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  28. hypothyroidism and statins
  29. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  30. OMG I feel like Crap!
  31. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  32. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  33. In My Head....?
  34. How do we know erfa is safe?
  35. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  36. swollen, tender gland
  37. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  38. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  39. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  40. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  41. Please help me understand lab results
  42. Are these lab results worrisome?
  43. Thyroid eye disease
  44. TgAb question?
  45. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  46. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  47. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  48. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  49. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  50. new labs, antibodies still high
  51. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  52. hypothyroid problem
  53. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  54. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  55. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  56. Striae
  57. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  58. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  59. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  60. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  61. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  62. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  63. Newly Diagnosed
  64. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  65. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  66. Antibodies Questions
  67. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  68. TSH level way high
  69. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  70. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  71. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  72. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  73. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  74. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  75. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  76. Vitamin D levels
  77. How Long?
  78. Help please - tsh 0.02
  79. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  80. weak and shaky arms and legs
  81. Test timing?
  82. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  83. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  84. how to shrink a goiter
  85. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  86. question about T3
  87. early graves disease
  88. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  89. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  90. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  91. Can anyone help
  92. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  93. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  94. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  95. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  96. Magnesium Citrate?
  97. New labs???
  98. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  99. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  100. please help
  101. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  102. Any clues what's going on with me?
  103. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  104. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  105. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  106. Test results
  107. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  108. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  109. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  110. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  111. help with results please
  112. Pregnenolone Update...
  113. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  114. labs 4 months after partial tt
  115. ACTH test results-help
  116. Progress!
  117. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  118. trying to understand hashimoto's
  119. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  120. Adrenal Mystery
  121. i hurt all over
  122. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  123. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  124. A couple questions...
  125. hypothyroid and anemic
  126. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  127. CLA & Green Tea
  128. Low t3 help
  129. Is this normal?
  130. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  131. Why are my levels dropping?
  132. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  133. hypertyriodism
  134. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  135. Just when I started to feel normal..
  136. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  137. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  138. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  139. Low Progesterone
  140. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  141. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  142. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  143. ctscan questions
  144. what happens if the TSH is 11
  145. Question about Hashimotos
  146. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  147. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  148. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  149. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  150. surgeons
  151. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  152. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  153. felt better before meds...
  154. Synthroid
  155. Is it normal?
  156. Any Ideas
  157. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  158. I Got Armour....
  159. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  160. Thyroid or not?
  161. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  162. Help Evaluating blood values please
  163. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  164. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  165. DHEA-SO4 Low
  166. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  167. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  168. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  169. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  170. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  171. CFS or Thyroid?
  172. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  173. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  174. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  175. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  176. westhroid & adrenal question??
  177. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  178. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  179. thyroid fluid cysts
  180. Ent?
  181. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  182. For anyone that has had a FNA
  183. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  184. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  185. Free T4 results
  186. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  187. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  188. feeling pretty badly
  189. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  190. New labs
  191. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  192. Cortisol Testing AM
  193. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  194. Thyroid ultrasound results
  195. New labs
  196. Test Results
  197. Thin Hair. Please help!
  198. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  199. thyroid nodules
  200. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  201. Erfa not lasting long
  202. T4 med increase question
  203. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  204. Thyroid disfunction
  205. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  206. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  207. New Labs... Confused
  208. Will my future children have problems?
  209. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  210. I am new here with a rare problem....
  211. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  212. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  213. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  214. New labs; Antibodies question
  215. Thyroid Function test
  216. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  217. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  218. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  219. how much iodine should i take?
  220. hairloss
  221. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  222. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  223. I don't like Methimazole!!
  224. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  225. Questions about RT3
  226. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  227. what if tsh is high
  228. Getting used to taking meds
  229. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  230. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  231. thyroid and itching
  232. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  233. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  234. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  235. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  236. Scar after lobectomy
  237. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  238. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  239. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  240. Just Wondering.....
  241. Need help interpreting lab work
  242. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  243. please help lead me in the right direction
  244. Fear of not having medication
  245. help
  246. Experiment
  247. newest symptom: mottled skin
  248. throid level
  249. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  250. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?