Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  2. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  3. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  4. how much iodine should i take?
  5. hairloss
  6. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  7. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  8. I don't like Methimazole!!
  9. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  10. Questions about RT3
  11. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  12. what if tsh is high
  13. Getting used to taking meds
  14. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  15. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  16. thyroid and itching
  17. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  18. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  19. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  20. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  21. Scar after lobectomy
  22. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  23. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  24. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  25. Just Wondering.....
  26. Need help interpreting lab work
  27. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  28. please help lead me in the right direction
  29. Fear of not having medication
  30. help
  31. Experiment
  32. newest symptom: mottled skin
  33. throid level
  34. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  35. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  36. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  37. tsh level is 22 what it means
  38. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  39. Not sure what to do now...
  40. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  41. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  42. Testosterone and Thyroid
  43. Magnesium Oil?
  44. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  45. Any ideas!!
  46. Need Advice
  47. why does my face turn red when i eat
  48. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  49. Enlarged thyroid
  50. New Doc Visit!
  51. Need Advice
  52. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  53. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  54. Erfa?
  55. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  56. Lobectomy is done
  57. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  58. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  59. So, so tired!!
  60. TSH Level Over 27?
  61. My mom's labs...
  62. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  63. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  64. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  65. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  66. Antibodies question..?
  67. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  68. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  69. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  70. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  71. Methyl Cellulose filler
  72. Flare-ups and Nausea
  73. two embarrassing questions :)
  74. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  75. hyperthyroid
  76. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  77. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  78. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  79. Compounded Armour?
  80. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  81. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  82. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  83. please help me iodine deficient
  84. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  85. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  86. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  87. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  88. For Duckski44
  89. Hypothyroid
  90. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  91. Need help with armour info ..
  92. thyroid shadow snydrome
  93. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  94. Another Erfa Question
  95. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  96. Erfa Question
  97. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  98. bodylogicmd
  99. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  100. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  101. stop taking thyroid meds
  102. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  103. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  104. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  105. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  106. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  107. Can anyone help me? Again??
  108. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  109. Olive Oil
  110. Swollen or nodule?
  111. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  112. new swelling 12 days post-op
  113. Tired of this! Any help please?
  114. Related Symptoms??
  115. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  116. Changes in TSH
  117. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  118. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  119. Hashimotos Swings
  120. pth
  121. Startling New Symptom??
  122. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  123. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  124. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  125. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  126. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  127. High TSH questions
  128. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  129. My Thyroid
  130. Talked with GP Today...
  131. post thyroidectomy.....
  132. high protein level and hypot?
  133. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  134. Hives and Itching
  135. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  136. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  137. hairloss
  138. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  139. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  140. Cortisol labs back, please help
  141. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  142. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  143. please help
  144. Hashi's and cholesterol
  145. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  146. please help with my blood tests
  147. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  148. U/S-follow up, need advice
  149. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  150. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  151. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  152. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  153. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  154. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  155. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  156. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  157. High tsh
  158. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  159. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  160. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  161. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  162. Hashi and arginine test
  163. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  164. Possible thyroid issue?
  165. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  166. hairloss with thyroid
  167. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  168. Cytomel question for everyone
  169. help before I see dr. about labs
  170. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  171. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  172. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  173. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  174. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  175. Help with making sense of labs
  176. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  177. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  178. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  179. New this this all, could use any advice
  180. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  181. Hashi's flare
  182. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  183. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  184. parathyroid
  185. Hashimotos
  186. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  187. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  188. how to shrink goiter
  189. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  190. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  191. Armour---Is the original back
  192. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  193. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  194. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  195. Need Help with Lab Results
  196. thyroid nodules
  197. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  198. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  199. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  200. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  201. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  202. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  203. new labs-please take a look
  204. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  205. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  206. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  207. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  208. Lab results - interpretations?
  209. Do I really need this?
  210. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  211. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  212. New labs, question on increase?
  213. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  214. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  215. question about timing for taking medicine
  216. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  217. Help...am I just crazy??
  218. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  219. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  220. New to this! Need to Understand
  221. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  222. Hyperthyroidism
  223. Adrenal temperature results
  224. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  225. Something my PA said....
  226. Lab results
  227. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  228. hypothyrodism and mold
  229. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  230. RAIU test results
  231. Yes!! Good news
  232. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  233. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  234. Thank you, javelina!
  235. Male with decisions to make
  236. So, here are my thyroid results
  237. westhroid ?
  238. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  239. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  240. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  241. New to all this-treatments
  242. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  243. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  244. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  245. Transdermal T3
  246. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  247. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  248. Low normal Cortisol?
  249. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  250. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy