Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Any postitive results with synthroid?
  2. tapazole side effects?
  3. Question re Hashi
  4. Miami Area Doctor
  5. Hashi's after nursing/now huge weight gain! Please help.
  6. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  7. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  8. Scared - new lab results too.
  9. Dry Skin Question
  10. Please Help - Need to Understand What my Labs Mean
  11. Weight gain
  12. Sure could use some input on lab results
  13. Overshot mark with meds and now I'm hyper...best way to adjust?
  14. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  15. Strange labs...please help!
  16. Anti Anxiety/Depressants
  17. Weird night...any thoughts?
  18. Help with test results please
  19. Thyrotoxicosis
  20. Feeling worse on Levoxyl ??
  21. Hashimoto's
  22. New stats for T3mess
  23. I was diagnosed with hyper, Hashi's and Grave's.
  24. New labs and more confusion!
  25. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  26. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  27. Tapazole questions
  28. Back from the endo..
  29. anyone finding armour?
  30. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  31. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  32. dried up
  33. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  34. Healing going well
  35. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  36. When do the bags Under
  37. Cytomel anyone?
  38. Thyroid cysts options
  39. Tsh
  40. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  41. thyroid diagnosis
  42. Thyroid and Depression
  43. Selenium
  44. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  45. Symptoms
  46. I need some advice
  47. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  48. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  49. Night sweats?
  50. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  51. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  52. How low can TSH go?
  53. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  54. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  55. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  56. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  57. hyper and losing too much weight
  58. fine needle biopsy
  59. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  60. Thyroid Betrayal
  61. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  62. I just have some questions
  63. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  64. Quick Question
  65. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  66. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  67. Help with results please
  68. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  69. question on my parent's labs...
  70. interesting lab results
  71. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  72. new,trying to interpret lab results
  73. New Results - Up Medication
  74. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  75. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  76. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  77. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  78. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  79. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  80. Help with test results?
  81. Erfa?
  82. Started synthroid...help
  83. Help with me lab results please!
  84. Feritin levels 24
  85. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  86. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  87. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  88. New labs....very confused
  89. Isn't it amazing?
  90. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  91. Brain fog???? Please explain
  92. Low potassium
  93. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  94. Thyroid Nodules Found
  95. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  96. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  97. new here please help
  98. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  99. calcium in thyroid nodes
  100. my RAI scan
  101. thyroid
  102. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  103. help with my hairloss
  104. Endo Frustration
  105. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  106. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  107. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  108. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  109. Is this hypo?
  110. Could it be the thyroid?
  111. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  112. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  113. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  114. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  115. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  116. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  117. Do I need T3 or not???
  118. Eye Surgery in Canada
  119. Low TSH with Erf
  120. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  121. TPO antiboties
  122. Having a rough time after surgery
  123. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  124. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  125. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  126. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  127. Help with Symptoms
  128. What do these RAI results mean?
  129. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  130. Tsh 75, UK members
  131. hairloss
  132. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  133. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  134. Opinions would be welcome...
  135. Another weird symptom question
  136. Pattern Lately...
  137. TSH-can you help?
  138. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  139. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  140. Quick question for you
  141. why after i eat my eye turn red
  142. Fluctuating Fatigue
  143. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  144. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  145. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  146. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  147. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  148. New TSH levels??????
  149. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  150. Surgery on an 88 year old
  151. Please, Please help me!!!!
  152. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  153. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  154. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  155. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  156. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  157. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  158. TSH 2 years ago
  159. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  160. bleeding gums?
  161. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  162. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  163. Tsh and T4
  164. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  165. Treatment Update
  166. levothyroxine question
  167. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  168. How long......
  169. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  170. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  171. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  172. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  173. Cytomel help needed
  174. Need Help! I am a mess!
  175. What is the range for TSH?
  176. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  177. tsh so high!plez help me
  178. erfa question
  179. High fiber diet and synthroid
  180. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  181. tsh problem
  182. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  183. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  184. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  185. hypothyroidism and statins
  186. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  187. OMG I feel like Crap!
  188. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  189. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  190. In My Head....?
  191. How do we know erfa is safe?
  192. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  193. swollen, tender gland
  194. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  195. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  196. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  197. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  198. Please help me understand lab results
  199. Are these lab results worrisome?
  200. Thyroid eye disease
  201. TgAb question?
  202. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  203. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  204. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  205. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  206. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  207. new labs, antibodies still high
  208. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  209. hypothyroid problem
  210. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  211. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  212. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  213. Striae
  214. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  215. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  216. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  217. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  218. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  219. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  220. Newly Diagnosed
  221. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  222. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  223. Antibodies Questions
  224. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  225. TSH level way high
  226. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  227. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  228. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  229. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  230. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  231. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  232. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  233. Vitamin D levels
  234. How Long?
  235. Help please - tsh 0.02
  236. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  237. weak and shaky arms and legs
  238. Test timing?
  239. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  240. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  241. how to shrink a goiter
  242. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  243. question about T3
  244. early graves disease
  245. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  246. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  247. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  248. Can anyone help
  249. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  250. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!