Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Need Help with Lab Results
  2. thyroid nodules
  3. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  4. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  5. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  6. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  7. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  8. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  9. new labs-please take a look
  10. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  11. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  12. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  13. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  14. Lab results - interpretations?
  15. Do I really need this?
  16. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  17. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  18. New labs, question on increase?
  19. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  20. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  21. question about timing for taking medicine
  22. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  23. Help...am I just crazy??
  24. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  25. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  26. New to this! Need to Understand
  27. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  28. Hyperthyroidism
  29. Adrenal temperature results
  30. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  31. Something my PA said....
  32. Lab results
  33. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  34. hypothyrodism and mold
  35. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  36. RAIU test results
  37. Yes!! Good news
  38. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  39. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  40. Thank you, javelina!
  41. Male with decisions to make
  42. So, here are my thyroid results
  43. westhroid ?
  44. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  45. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  46. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  47. New to all this-treatments
  48. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  49. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  50. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  51. Transdermal T3
  52. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  53. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  54. Low normal Cortisol?
  55. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  56. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  57. Lab Questions
  58. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  59. New Labs...Settling?
  60. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  61. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  62. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  63. test results in....not good :(
  64. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  65. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  66. why does my face get red and hot
  67. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  68. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  69. constipation
  70. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  71. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  72. dont know what is wrong...
  73. hypoparathyroidism
  74. I've been wondering
  75. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  76. Cortisol issue?
  77. Thyroid med and weight loss
  78. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  79. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  80. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  81. cannot function, just diagnosed
  82. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  83. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  84. Thyroid meds and diet?
  85. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  86. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  87. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  88. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  89. thyroid disorder??
  90. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  91. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  92. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  93. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  94. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  95. My thyroid
  96. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  97. How do I take saliva test?
  98. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  99. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  100. eating soy products
  101. New thyroid book
  102. Lab Results
  103. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  104. Hyperthyroidism rash
  105. thyroid biopsy
  106. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  107. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  108. Follicular lesion FNA
  109. Thyroid Ultrasound
  110. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  111. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  112. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  113. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  114. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  115. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  116. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  117. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  118. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  119. Anybody have yeast problems
  120. lactose free thyroid supp
  121. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  122. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  123. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  124. my hair
  125. Ultrasound Results????
  126. Synthroid
  127. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  128. what happens if
  129. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  130. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  131. lumps in my throat
  132. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  133. FNA Biopsy Monday
  134. Weight changes
  135. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  136. why is T3/T4 levels low
  137. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  138. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  139. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  140. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  141. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  142. In a holding pattern
  143. Recovery stories
  144. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  145. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  146. Second opinion?
  147. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  148. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  149. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  150. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  151. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  152. Help with new labs
  153. Endo Appt
  154. Thyroid Testing
  155. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  156. Can Someone help me?
  157. Endo says RAI, help?????
  158. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  159. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  160. endocrynologist
  161. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  162. blood tests
  163. Confused and frustrated
  164. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  165. Question about T3
  166. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  167. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  168. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  169. Lab Results
  170. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  171. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  172. Lab results help please
  173. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  174. I need your help!
  175. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  176. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  177. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  178. 30 years of brain fog
  179. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  180. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  181. New and need support :)
  182. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  183. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  184. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  185. Update on daughter
  186. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  187. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  188. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  189. finally made decision-is it right one
  190. Can someone help with new test results?
  191. Thyroiditis
  192. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  193. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  194. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  195. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  196. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  197. feeling awful
  198. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  199. Labs
  200. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  201. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  202. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  203. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  204. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  205. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  206. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  207. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  208. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  209. I'm on Thyronine
  210. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  211. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  212. normal thyroid ultrasound
  213. Hypo or something else
  214. My first appt with the surgeon
  215. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  216. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  217. Thyroid Confusion
  218. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  219. feeling unwell
  220. thyroid results
  221. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  222. please help
  223. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  224. levothyroxine
  225. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  226. Low body temperature?
  227. 24 hr urine test
  228. TSH 13.7 Help
  229. Please Help!!!!!!
  230. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  231. Large nodule found HELP!
  232. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  233. Ever noticed...
  234. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  235. T3 / T4 Test
  236. cytomel
  237. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  238. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  239. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  240. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  241. thyroid gone crazy
  242. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  243. some of you might know this...
  244. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  245. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  246. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  247. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  248. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  249. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  250. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy