PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hi I'm new
  2. Possible hyperthyroidism
  3. Questions about lab results
  4. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  5. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  6. HypoThryoid
  7. New help please!!!
  8. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  9. Starting to feel food deprived
  10. free t4
  11. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  12. Been a while :)
  13. Good News/Bad News
  14. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  15. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  16. I am going to my GP next week...
  17. My wife had her thyroid removed
  18. Links
  19. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  20. Help With Readings :(
  21. Here is my labs and my US results
  22. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  23. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  24. Thyroid?Endo Question
  25. Trab Positive and HypO???
  26. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  27. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  28. thyroid levels
  29. parathyrod test
  30. T-4 question
  31. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  32. Help understanding FNA results
  33. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  34. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  35. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  36. coffee and meds
  37. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  38. Pretibial myxedema
  39. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  40. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  41. Labs Back Finally!
  42. Low on Vit D all these years?
  43. Very irritated with my GP
  44. hypothyroid question
  45. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  46. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  47. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  48. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  49. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  50. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  51. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  52. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  53. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  54. thyroid problems
  55. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  56. consistent low normal with symptoms
  57. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  58. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  59. High T3's?
  60. newly diagnosed hypo
  61. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  62. new here and labs
  63. Starting to panic!
  64. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  65. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  66. thyroid scan
  67. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  68. Hi All
  69. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  70. Tired of Synthroid...
  71. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  72. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  73. Help with FNA results
  74. So tired!!
  75. What do you think about these test results?
  76. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  77. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  78. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  79. Hypo and headaches?
  80. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  81. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  82. Thyriod play games
  83. Newbie with ?'s
  84. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  85. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  86. feeling worse after dose increase
  87. still not feeling right
  88. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  89. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  90. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  91. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  92. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  93. Latest results - any thoughts?
  94. I had a major "crash"
  95. Labs Done Finally...
  96. Feeling worse?
  97. Thyroid Question/Heat
  98. Could this be thryoid related?
  99. Critical levels of Free T4
  100. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  101. Should I have surgery?
  102. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  103. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  104. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  105. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  106. thyroid
  107. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  108. Thyroid Medication Questions
  109. feeling of electric current and twitching
  110. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  111. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  112. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  113. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  114. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  115. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  116. Need help
  117. Got latest lab results today
  118. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  119. swollen tongue, ideas?
  120. When to retest? (hypo)
  121. Help~Doctors won't listen
  122. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  123. Triiodothyronine-T3
  124. New and looking for hypo advice
  125. New here/ Hi everyone!
  126. what the heck?
  127. Hyper again?!?!
  128. Possible Thyroid
  129. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  130. had FNB confused on labs
  131. My endo experience
  132. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  133. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  134. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  135. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  136. Alternative meds?
  137. swelling of fingers
  138. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  139. Just Can't Figure It!
  140. worried
  141. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  142. Results of blood work - help please?
  143. choaking in the neck throat
  144. Symptoms question
  145. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  146. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  147. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  148. Should I pursue further??
  149. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  150. New here... :(
  151. Switching to natural thyroid...
  152. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  153. hypo & allergies
  154. Location of Thyroid Gland
  155. Starting treatment
  156. Hurthle cell adenoma
  157. High FT3 and Ft4
  158. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  159. Thyroid ultrasound
  160. thyroid
  161. thyroid test results
  162. Headache since FNA
  163. Latest Labs
  164. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  165. What should I do?
  166. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  167. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  168. Blood draw in the AM
  169. New Dosing Advice
  170. Help with understanding these new levels...
  171. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  172. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  173. Just Got Ultrasound report
  174. sleep problems
  175. Please help me understand my lab tests
  176. results
  177. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  178. Starting Synthroid dose?
  179. thyroid or not please help
  180. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  181. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  182. Tired of explaining (venting)
  183. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  184. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  185. Will I ever get warm?
  186. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  187. High antibodies count
  188. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  189. what do these numbers mean?
  190. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  191. Hyperthyroid question
  192. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  193. Thyroid question
  194. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  195. I need help with dosages please
  196. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  197. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  198. Free T4 level
  199. I think I found a new doctor!
  200. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  201. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?
  202. Dr recommendation-Denver?
  203. Just got new labs--what is going on??
  204. Just back from the doctor and have my results.
  205. Regular doc or Endo
  206. does synthroid come in a 25 mcg
  207. Hypothyroid?? Please help!!!!!!!!
  208. Anyone else get a flare-up when changing meds?
  209. Large thyroid goiter with normal thyroid levels
  210. New labs done for 2 week post op visit for thyroid lobectomy...
  211. confusing labs- need a little advice!
  212. Ok now I'm scared!
  213. Diagnosis: Hashimotos - but doc says reversible
  214. Coping with work when you feel like crap
  215. GOT MY bloodwork!
  216. Is Hypothyroidism that Dangerous?
  217. On Synthroid, not helping symptoms
  218. your opinion on my test results, hyper
  219. Increase in GERD symptoms since partial thyroidectomy......
  220. Test Results - Feedback welcome!
  221. help with synthroid overmedication
  222. Did you lose weight when you started Synthroid?
  223. Thyroid Surgery
  224. Midwest, Dear I need your help
  225. Hypothyroid??
  226. New Labs on Compounded Thyroid
  227. hyperthyroid? normal test results.
  228. So many questions on quest for diagnosis.
  229. Hyperthyroidism??--Confused
  230. Thyroid biopsy results
  231. TT People. Anyome on Levothyroxine Cytomel combo?
  232. Found nodules thyroid
  233. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  234. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  235. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  236. hypo to hyper
  237. Should I try Naturethroid?
  238. New here - can anyone help?
  239. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  240. Hypothyroid
  241. Question:T3 anf rT3
  242. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  243. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  244. My sons hypothyroidism
  245. Is this related to the Thyroid
  246. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  247. ? re thyroidectomy
  248. Hyperthyroidism?
  249. help me with this pain
  250. advice needed before Dr. visit