PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. How accurate is TRH stim test?
  2. Lithium and the Thyroid
  3. Gtnan
  4. Meds up but labs down??
  5. FT4 Level not changed since increase
  6. HELP PLEASE!!!!!! Reading test results
  7. Multi-dosing erfa
  8. High thyroidglobulin levels again??
  9. hyperparthyroidism for second time
  10. No symptoms at all but elevated THS and low T4. What's it?
  11. Hashimoto's, indeterminate FNA
  12. odd but necessary question
  13. New dosage of Levothyroxine is giving me the shakes
  14. Hashimoto's and enlarged spleen?
  15. just had cat scan and ultra sound; have questions
  16. One week post TT
  17. Any idea why FT4 won't budge?
  18. Finally diagnosed and need help
  19. Been awhile hrt and thyroxine
  20. My thyroid disease experience
  21. I can't find a doc willing to test RT3
  22. Sharp Neck Pain
  23. High TSH after thyroidectomy -- help!
  24. How low is this?
  25. SCARED...3.5 solid nodule on isthmus
  26. Levothroid shortage?
  27. Does cancerous nodule change blood results for thyroid?
  28. Could Hashimoto's explain my symptoms?
  29. Hyperthyroid symptoms but TSH 5.6
  30. help!!! could really use some help in understanding these numbers
  31. should i see a Endocrinologist?
  32. Thyroid Medicine
  33. test results and medication?
  34. Low Dose Naltrexone
  35. Recently diagnosed....dizziness
  36. Active Antibodies Attack on Thyroid
  37. I need a medical artcle about ferritin levels
  38. Is this a thyroid problem?
  39. high TSH
  40. New and need help with labs
  41. new here look for DR on Long island
  42. Is it safe to detox if you have Hashi's?
  43. Help
  44. hopeful always - Hoshimoto Thyroidist and frustrated
  45. New and confused ???
  46. Difference between Canada natural desiccated and Amrour
  47. thyroid or adrenals?
  48. Not sure I've I'm on correct dosage of Armour Thyroid?
  49. HELP! Weird Lab results, Endo appt today
  50. Hi I'm new
  51. Possible hyperthyroidism
  52. Questions about lab results
  53. New here: Hypo w/ recent faint, extreme fatigue--long
  54. low t3- uptake, your opinion
  55. HypoThryoid
  56. New help please!!!
  57. NEED HELP/ADVICE! Had a total thyroidectomy and thyroid was not removed
  58. Starting to feel food deprived
  59. free t4
  60. Borderline Underactive Thyroid
  61. Been a while :)
  62. Good News/Bad News
  63. Enlarged Thyroid Questions
  64. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  65. I am going to my GP next week...
  66. My wife had her thyroid removed
  67. Links
  68. Doc confused about recent labs - TSH practically nothing, FT4 mid-range
  69. Help With Readings :(
  70. Here is my labs and my US results
  71. Do you treat elderly hypothyroid patient differently?
  72. HELP...crazy test results, what is wrong with me!?!
  73. Thyroid?Endo Question
  74. Trab Positive and HypO???
  75. I'm new and suspect hypoT
  76. Thyroglobulin Ab question
  77. thyroid levels
  78. parathyrod test
  79. T-4 question
  80. Need help deciphering blood work results (newly diagnosed hypo)
  81. Help understanding FNA results
  82. My RAI Journey - Getting Prepared
  83. What should my free t3, free t4 and tsh be?
  84. Hyperthyroidism, PTU, and SYMPTOMS
  85. coffee and meds
  86. stopping birth control and thyroid medication
  87. Pretibial myxedema
  88. More meds needed? Adrenal Fatigue?
  89. Sore throat with Hashi's?
  90. Labs Back Finally!
  91. Low on Vit D all these years?
  92. Very irritated with my GP
  93. hypothyroid question
  94. Thyroid Destruction Phases
  95. Thyroid/Graves Disease and RAI
  96. T3 is low, Free T4 and TSH are low-normal - any idea what's going on?
  97. Switching to natural thyroid... Erfa arrived today!
  98. Cytomel with Mitral Valve Prolapse Question
  99. thyroid autoantibodies refrence range
  100. 8 wks pregnant and Free T4 out of wack
  101. Goiter enlargement and supplements
  102. Anyone had RAI for hyper / Graves & had it work out & not sorry?
  103. thyroid problems
  104. Coarse Black Wiry Hairs (crown of head) From Armour?
  105. consistent low normal with symptoms
  106. Just learned my TSH is 150...
  107. Meds maing me worse, looking for natural cure
  108. High T3's?
  109. newly diagnosed hypo
  110. new here.. endo says it's my decision to remove part of thyroid.. so confused..
  111. new here and labs
  112. Starting to panic!
  113. Help! TSH undetectable at 30w pregnancy!
  114. Has anyone ever tried Clearvite for detox?
  115. thyroid scan
  116. New labs - TRAB Positive - What does this mean?
  117. Hi All
  118. So tired 1 month after surgery help
  119. Tired of Synthroid...
  120. Anyone miss their period after having thyroid surgery?
  121. 24 hour urine free cortisol level
  122. Help with FNA results
  123. So tired!!
  124. What do you think about these test results?
  125. New - I131 set - questions - please assist
  126. TT two weeks ago and Pathology report...
  127. Can I stop Hypothyroid medication due to the side effects?
  128. Hypo and headaches?
  129. what should your free t4 be on blood work
  130. Increase in dose of Armour Thyroid?
  131. Thyriod play games
  132. Newbie with ?'s
  133. no weight gain when 7 months pregnant,hyperthyroid?
  134. New Results, Doc says normal BUT T4 seems low, any help?
  135. feeling worse after dose increase
  136. still not feeling right
  137. i have many thyroid nodules what does that mean
  138. Lab results - input really appreciated!
  139. Ok doc doesn't think results deserve medication
  140. Is ZRT and Canary Club the only places to order saliva tests?
  141. sick now for 2 1/2 years
  142. Latest results - any thoughts?
  143. I had a major "crash"
  144. Labs Done Finally...
  145. Feeling worse?
  146. Thyroid Question/Heat
  147. Could this be thryoid related?
  148. Critical levels of Free T4
  149. Graves and Hashimotos--treatment opinions?
  150. Should I have surgery?
  151. Surgery scheduled this coming week...need some advice
  152. 2 weeks after increasing my Synthroid, still feel like crap
  153. HELP PLEASE with hypo/hyper question?
  154. Am I hypo or hyper? Need help with test results
  155. thyroid
  156. Hypothyroism/Hemochromatosis
  157. Thyroid Medication Questions
  158. feeling of electric current and twitching
  159. Need Help Understand Sono Results...Hashimoto Thryriod
  160. And Now Treated For Hypothyrodism Too
  161. What does 200mcg of Synthroid convert to in Cytomel dose?
  162. Loss of taste, taking sensipar
  163. What do these Labs mean?- Hypothyroid
  164. How Long Does It Take for Cytomel to Leave Your System?
  165. Need help
  166. Got latest lab results today
  167. Did my doc increase meds to fast?? Please help!
  168. swollen tongue, ideas?
  169. When to retest? (hypo)
  170. Help~Doctors won't listen
  171. Hypo and low ferritin...need advice
  172. Triiodothyronine-T3
  173. New and looking for hypo advice
  174. New here/ Hi everyone!
  175. what the heck?
  176. Hyper again?!?!
  177. Possible Thyroid
  178. Cortisol and Thyroid Results
  179. had FNB confused on labs
  180. My endo experience
  181. what should i do if low tsh and FT3 and FT4 are normal?
  182. Need help with lab results & what to do next.
  183. Hypothyroidism + oral thrush
  184. Feeling Like Corn in the Throat
  185. Alternative meds?
  186. swelling of fingers
  187. Do thyroid levels change with aging?
  188. Just Can't Figure It!
  189. worried
  190. High Cholesterol and Hypo
  191. Results of blood work - help please?
  192. choaking in the neck throat
  193. Symptoms question
  194. What does anyone think about my lab results?
  195. Please Advice with my wife Ultrasound report
  196. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  197. Should I pursue further??
  198. Night sweats, weight loss and bruises..
  199. New here... :(
  200. Switching to natural thyroid...
  201. Hashi's--taking 350mcg LevoT--EEEK!
  202. hypo & allergies
  203. Location of Thyroid Gland
  204. Starting treatment
  205. Hurthle cell adenoma
  206. High FT3 and Ft4
  207. Levoxyl versus Synthoid users
  208. Thyroid ultrasound
  209. thyroid
  210. thyroid test results
  211. Headache since FNA
  212. Latest Labs
  213. Taking armour thyroid on my own, need help!
  214. What should I do?
  215. Got new labs and I still feel cruddy :-(
  216. Cat Scan Iodine Contrast- can this affect me?
  217. Blood draw in the AM
  218. New Dosing Advice
  219. Help with understanding these new levels...
  220. Can caffeine affect the thyroid?
  221. my tyroid and ubnormalities in menstral
  222. Just Got Ultrasound report
  223. sleep problems
  224. Please help me understand my lab tests
  225. results
  226. having overactive thyroid removed how soon can i get pregnant afterwards
  227. Starting Synthroid dose?
  228. thyroid or not please help
  229. Javelina: Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!
  230. Need help with synthroid/have had overmedication issues
  231. Tired of explaining (venting)
  232. Synthroid Side Effects Opposite of Expected, Anyone Else Have This?
  233. new to boards- "normal" test with continued classic HT symptoms
  234. Will I ever get warm?
  235. Thyroid numbers results - are these normal?
  236. High antibodies count
  237. Cytomel to much, makes me think a lot. Suggestions for Alternatives?
  238. what do these numbers mean?
  239. Does listerine total care lower my thyroid?
  240. Hyperthyroid question
  241. Does Ft4 and Ft3 change througout the day?
  242. Thyroid question
  243. Getting pregnant via IVF with Hashi
  244. I need help with dosages please
  245. Should I avoid iodined salt while taking synthroid?
  246. Hyper or not hyper but then what?
  247. Free T4 level
  248. I think I found a new doctor!
  249. Edema with well treated Hashimotos
  250. Does anyone know about employee laws regarding your health?