PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Thyroid eye disease
  2. TgAb question?
  3. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  4. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  5. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  6. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  7. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  8. new labs, antibodies still high
  9. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  10. hypothyroid problem
  11. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  12. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  13. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  14. Striae
  15. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  16. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  17. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  18. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  19. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  20. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  21. Newly Diagnosed
  22. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  23. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  24. Antibodies Questions
  25. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  26. TSH level way high
  27. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  28. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  29. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  30. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  31. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  32. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  33. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  34. Vitamin D levels
  35. How Long?
  36. Help please - tsh 0.02
  37. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  38. weak and shaky arms and legs
  39. Test timing?
  40. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  41. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  42. how to shrink a goiter
  43. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  44. question about T3
  45. early graves disease
  46. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  47. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  48. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  49. Can anyone help
  50. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  51. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  52. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  53. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  54. Magnesium Citrate?
  55. New labs???
  56. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  57. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  58. please help
  59. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  60. Any clues what's going on with me?
  61. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  62. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  63. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  64. Test results
  65. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  66. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  67. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  68. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  69. help with results please
  70. Pregnenolone Update...
  71. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  72. labs 4 months after partial tt
  73. ACTH test results-help
  74. Progress!
  75. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  76. trying to understand hashimoto's
  77. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  78. Adrenal Mystery
  79. i hurt all over
  80. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  81. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  82. A couple questions...
  83. hypothyroid and anemic
  84. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  85. CLA & Green Tea
  86. Low t3 help
  87. Is this normal?
  88. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  89. Why are my levels dropping?
  90. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  91. hypertyriodism
  92. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  93. Just when I started to feel normal..
  94. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  95. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  96. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  97. Low Progesterone
  98. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  99. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  100. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  101. ctscan questions
  102. what happens if the TSH is 11
  103. Question about Hashimotos
  104. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  105. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  106. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  107. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  108. surgeons
  109. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  110. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  111. felt better before meds...
  112. Synthroid
  113. Is it normal?
  114. Any Ideas
  115. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  116. I Got Armour....
  117. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  118. Thyroid or not?
  119. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  120. Help Evaluating blood values please
  121. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  122. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  123. DHEA-SO4 Low
  124. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  125. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  126. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  127. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  128. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  129. CFS or Thyroid?
  130. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  131. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  132. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  133. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  134. westhroid & adrenal question??
  135. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  136. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  137. thyroid fluid cysts
  138. Ent?
  139. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  140. For anyone that has had a FNA
  141. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  142. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  143. Free T4 results
  144. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  145. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  146. feeling pretty badly
  147. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  148. New labs
  149. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  150. Cortisol Testing AM
  151. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  152. Thyroid ultrasound results
  153. New labs
  154. Test Results
  155. Thin Hair. Please help!
  156. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  157. thyroid nodules
  158. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  159. Erfa not lasting long
  160. T4 med increase question
  161. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  162. Thyroid disfunction
  163. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  164. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  165. New Labs... Confused
  166. Will my future children have problems?
  167. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  168. I am new here with a rare problem....
  169. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  170. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  171. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  172. New labs; Antibodies question
  173. Thyroid Function test
  174. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  175. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  176. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  177. how much iodine should i take?
  178. hairloss
  179. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  180. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  181. I don't like Methimazole!!
  182. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  183. Questions about RT3
  184. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  185. what if tsh is high
  186. Getting used to taking meds
  187. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  188. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  189. thyroid and itching
  190. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  191. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  192. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  193. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  194. Scar after lobectomy
  195. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  196. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  197. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  198. Just Wondering.....
  199. Need help interpreting lab work
  200. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  201. please help lead me in the right direction
  202. Fear of not having medication
  203. help
  204. Experiment
  205. newest symptom: mottled skin
  206. throid level
  207. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  208. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  209. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  210. tsh level is 22 what it means
  211. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  212. Not sure what to do now...
  213. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  214. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  215. Testosterone and Thyroid
  216. Magnesium Oil?
  217. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  218. Any ideas!!
  219. Need Advice
  220. why does my face turn red when i eat
  221. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  222. Enlarged thyroid
  223. New Doc Visit!
  224. Need Advice
  225. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  226. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  227. Erfa?
  228. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  229. Lobectomy is done
  230. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  231. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  232. So, so tired!!
  233. TSH Level Over 27?
  234. My mom's labs...
  235. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  236. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  237. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  238. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  239. Antibodies question..?
  240. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  241. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  242. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  243. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  244. Methyl Cellulose filler
  245. Flare-ups and Nausea
  246. two embarrassing questions :)
  247. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  248. hyperthyroid
  249. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  250. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free