Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  2. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  3. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  4. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  5. Antibodies question..?
  6. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  7. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  8. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  9. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  10. Methyl Cellulose filler
  11. Flare-ups and Nausea
  12. two embarrassing questions :)
  13. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  14. hyperthyroid
  15. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  16. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  17. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  18. Compounded Armour?
  19. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  20. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  21. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  22. please help me iodine deficient
  23. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  24. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  25. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  26. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  27. For Duckski44
  28. Hypothyroid
  29. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  30. Need help with armour info ..
  31. thyroid shadow snydrome
  32. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  33. Another Erfa Question
  34. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  35. Erfa Question
  36. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  37. bodylogicmd
  38. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  39. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  40. stop taking thyroid meds
  41. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  42. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  43. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  44. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  45. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  46. Can anyone help me? Again??
  47. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  48. Olive Oil
  49. Swollen or nodule?
  50. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  51. new swelling 12 days post-op
  52. Tired of this! Any help please?
  53. Related Symptoms??
  54. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  55. Changes in TSH
  56. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  57. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  58. Hashimotos Swings
  59. pth
  60. Startling New Symptom??
  61. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  62. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  63. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  64. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  65. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  66. High TSH questions
  67. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  68. My Thyroid
  69. Talked with GP Today...
  70. post thyroidectomy.....
  71. high protein level and hypot?
  72. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  73. Hives and Itching
  74. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  75. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  76. hairloss
  77. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  78. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  79. Cortisol labs back, please help
  80. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  81. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  82. please help
  83. Hashi's and cholesterol
  84. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  85. please help with my blood tests
  86. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  87. U/S-follow up, need advice
  88. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  89. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  90. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  91. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  92. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  93. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  94. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  95. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  96. High tsh
  97. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  98. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  99. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  100. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  101. Hashi and arginine test
  102. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  103. Possible thyroid issue?
  104. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  105. hairloss with thyroid
  106. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  107. Cytomel question for everyone
  108. help before I see dr. about labs
  109. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  110. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  111. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  112. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  113. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  114. Help with making sense of labs
  115. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  116. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  117. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  118. New this this all, could use any advice
  119. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  120. Hashi's flare
  121. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  122. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  123. parathyroid
  124. Hashimotos
  125. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  126. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  127. how to shrink goiter
  128. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  129. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  130. Armour---Is the original back
  131. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  132. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  133. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  134. Need Help with Lab Results
  135. thyroid nodules
  136. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  137. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  138. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  139. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  140. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  141. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  142. new labs-please take a look
  143. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  144. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  145. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  146. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  147. Lab results - interpretations?
  148. Do I really need this?
  149. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  150. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  151. New labs, question on increase?
  152. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  153. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  154. question about timing for taking medicine
  155. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  156. Help...am I just crazy??
  157. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  158. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  159. New to this! Need to Understand
  160. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  161. Hyperthyroidism
  162. Adrenal temperature results
  163. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  164. Something my PA said....
  165. Lab results
  166. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  167. hypothyrodism and mold
  168. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  169. RAIU test results
  170. Yes!! Good news
  171. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  172. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  173. Thank you, javelina!
  174. Male with decisions to make
  175. So, here are my thyroid results
  176. westhroid ?
  177. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  178. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  179. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  180. New to all this-treatments
  181. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  182. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  183. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  184. Transdermal T3
  185. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  186. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  187. Low normal Cortisol?
  188. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  189. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  190. Lab Questions
  191. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  192. New Labs...Settling?
  193. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  194. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  195. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  196. test results in....not good :(
  197. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  198. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  199. why does my face get red and hot
  200. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  201. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  202. constipation
  203. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  204. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  205. dont know what is wrong...
  206. hypoparathyroidism
  207. I've been wondering
  208. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  209. Cortisol issue?
  210. Thyroid med and weight loss
  211. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  212. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  213. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  214. cannot function, just diagnosed
  215. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  216. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  217. Thyroid meds and diet?
  218. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  219. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  220. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  221. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  222. thyroid disorder??
  223. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  224. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  225. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  226. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  227. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  228. My thyroid
  229. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  230. How do I take saliva test?
  231. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  232. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  233. eating soy products
  234. New thyroid book
  235. Lab Results
  236. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  237. Hyperthyroidism rash
  238. thyroid biopsy
  239. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  240. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  241. Follicular lesion FNA
  242. Thyroid Ultrasound
  243. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  244. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  245. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  246. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  247. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  248. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  249. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  250. Armour Users, what is working for you?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy