PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Found nodules thyroid
  2. Did Synthroid affect your periods?
  3. Trying to figure this out. Need help
  4. AM I going Hypo AGAIN?
  5. hypo to hyper
  6. Should I try Naturethroid?
  7. New here - can anyone help?
  8. Does anyone have an elevated Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)?
  9. Hypothyroid
  10. Question:T3 anf rT3
  11. Is this a normal reaction to T4?
  12. Body aches and I dont know if it has to do with my doc taking me off of synthroid
  13. My sons hypothyroidism
  14. Is this related to the Thyroid
  15. Anyone want to read my labs and tell me what they think?
  16. ? re thyroidectomy
  17. Hyperthyroidism?
  18. help me with this pain
  19. advice needed before Dr. visit
  20. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  21. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  22. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  23. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  24. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  25. Bad ultrasound results???
  26. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  27. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  28. New labs
  29. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  30. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  31. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  32. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  33. Ast/alt range
  34. Frustration & firing my doc
  35. Ultrasound findings?
  36. Ultrasound findings?
  37. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  38. new labs
  39. my endo appointment today
  40. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  41. small anechoic image with central calcification
  42. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  43. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  44. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  45. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  46. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  47. which medicine?
  48. new here
  49. Labs Results on Armour
  50. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  51. Need help with labs
  52. 95.1 temperature
  53. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  54. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  55. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  56. thyroid problem
  57. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  58. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  59. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  60. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  61. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  62. New here
  63. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  64. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  65. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  66. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  67. Need help with labs please
  68. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  69. Liver caused thyroid problems
  70. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  71. Headaches
  72. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  73. Where do I go from here?
  74. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  75. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  76. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  77. Synthroid Adjustment
  78. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  79. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  80. Tsh result
  81. New Labs
  82. hyperparathyroidism?
  83. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  84. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  85. what does low T3 levels mean
  86. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  87. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  88. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  89. Cyst on my thyroid....
  90. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  91. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  92. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  93. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  94. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  95. thyroid test levels
  96. T4 conversion question
  97. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  98. Scared,what does this mean???
  99. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  100. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  101. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  102. thyroid uptake scan results
  103. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  104. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  105. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  106. Question on recent lab results
  107. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  108. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  109. Needle Biopsy
  110. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  111. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  112. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  113. A word of warning about second opinions!
  114. Questions about thyroid tumor
  115. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  116. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  117. Too Sensitive?
  118. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  119. Tsh 162
  120. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  121. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  122. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  123. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  124. 8 weeks on methimazole
  125. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  126. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  127. toxic multi nodular goiter
  128. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  129. Underactive thyroid?
  130. Question......
  131. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  132. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  133. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  134. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  135. How long does it take?
  136. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  137. low thyroid natural help
  138. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  139. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  140. Need Help with Lab Restults
  141. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  142. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  143. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  144. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  145. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  146. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  147. my situation
  148. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  149. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  150. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  151. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  152. hyper and hypo
  153. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  154. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  155. More questions - please comment.
  156. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  157. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  158. autoimmune disease? please help
  159. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  160. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  161. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  162. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  163. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  164. Why wont TSH go down
  165. Should I have it gone
  166. T3
  167. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  168. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  169. Here we go again....
  170. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  171. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  172. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?
  173. Too Young for Thyroid Disorder
  174. very frustrated... any advice?
  175. Pill Splitting Levothyroxine
  176. thyroid level 16, cold, constipation, uneasy feeling,
  177. RT3, FT3, FT4 blood results
  178. Can you tell me what the numbers from my labs mean?
  179. Why did I react to CT scan Iodine Dye Contrast? HypoT a factor?
  180. How long after taking Synthroid do I need to wait to take Welchol?
  181. hypothyroid hairloss
  182. Side Effects of Hashi's
  183. Synthroid side effects - dizzy, bloated? Second opinion needed?
  184. hi new and needing advice :O)
  185. Wilsons, T3 meds.
  186. How do I explain why I'm tired all the time?
  187. Low Vitamin D and Hypothyroidism?
  188. hyper and hypo?
  189. New labs
  190. ACTH and Serum cortisol still high..why?
  191. Is anyone treating thyroid symptoms with ADHD meds?
  192. Mail order Armour came through for me
  193. Endo says I do not have HypoT and is weaning me off Levo?
  194. Taking other meds with thyroid meds
  195. Labs and T4 meds only prescribed
  196. What is your synthroid dosage?
  197. Does Hypothyroid or Meds Cause Moon Face?
  198. Newest labs..
  199. Pre-Op with the NP on Friday....what should I expect...
  200. Puzzled by labs again
  201. How do you feel with hypothyroid?
  202. jitteryness
  203. I am SO MAD!!! (Looooong)
  204. Not Feeling Well on Compounded Thyroid
  205. help reading / interpreting labs, please!
  206. Thyroid - Facial Expressions
  207. So much fatigue....please help!!
  208. Thyroid-S, efectiveness?
  209. I am Finally getting Somewhere!!!!
  210. thyroid lab results, solid nodules and possible Hashimoto's?
  211. Joint Pain
  212. question about biopsy result
  213. Do labs indicate I am not getting better?
  214. Am I getting better?
  215. Help, Please -- Can't Find List of Top Thyroid Docs on This Site
  216. tsh levelsl
  217. Difficulty in getting New Labs sent to me
  218. Thyroid Results
  219. Latest test labs...
  220. Could it be hypothryoidism?
  221. Thyroid Ultrasound and 2nd Dr - Very Discouraged!
  222. how accurate is a thyroid test
  223. Need assistance - new test information.
  224. Can you take both armour and levo together
  225. newly diagnosed hypothyroidism
  226. thyroid
  227. If you have autoimmune thryroid issues, did you have any of these symptoms?
  228. Help....
  229. How long after stating meds for hypoT did it take for you to feel better?
  230. intro with questions
  231. frustrated with my endo
  232. Hypothyroid & tingling hands and feet
  233. TT and sleep issues
  234. ended up in hospital due to thyroid meds
  235. Possibly Hypothroid? (cross post)
  236. Does anyone have these Symptoms?
  237. how to shrink goiter
  238. Question about naturethroid dosage for Hashis
  239. Please help decipher labs/symptoms
  240. Possible thyroid problem?
  241. Low thyroid and PCOS
  242. New and confused
  243. Thyroidectomy & T3 Replacement
  244. Water in Thyroid Gland
  245. Confused
  246. Thyroid Brain Fog and Depression
  247. First post
  248. More information about Hyperparathyroidism in Young People
  249. i want to do permant vocal cord surgey but doctor/parents want me to do injection
  250. how to take cytomel