Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  2. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  3. Is this hypo?
  4. Could it be the thyroid?
  5. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  6. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  7. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  8. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  9. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  10. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  11. Do I need T3 or not???
  12. Eye Surgery in Canada
  13. Low TSH with Erf
  14. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  15. TPO antiboties
  16. Having a rough time after surgery
  17. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  18. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  19. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  20. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  21. Help with Symptoms
  22. What do these RAI results mean?
  23. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  24. Tsh 75, UK members
  25. hairloss
  26. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  27. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  28. Opinions would be welcome...
  29. Another weird symptom question
  30. Pattern Lately...
  31. TSH-can you help?
  32. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  33. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  34. Quick question for you
  35. why after i eat my eye turn red
  36. Fluctuating Fatigue
  37. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  38. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  39. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  40. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  41. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  42. New TSH levels??????
  43. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  44. Surgery on an 88 year old
  45. Please, Please help me!!!!
  46. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  47. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  48. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  49. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  50. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  51. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  52. TSH 2 years ago
  53. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  54. bleeding gums?
  55. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  56. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  57. Tsh and T4
  58. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  59. Treatment Update
  60. levothyroxine question
  61. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  62. How long......
  63. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  64. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  65. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  66. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  67. Cytomel help needed
  68. Need Help! I am a mess!
  69. What is the range for TSH?
  70. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  71. tsh so high!plez help me
  72. erfa question
  73. High fiber diet and synthroid
  74. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  75. tsh problem
  76. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  77. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  78. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  79. hypothyroidism and statins
  80. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  81. OMG I feel like Crap!
  82. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  83. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  84. In My Head....?
  85. How do we know erfa is safe?
  86. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  87. swollen, tender gland
  88. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  89. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  90. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  91. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  92. Please help me understand lab results
  93. Are these lab results worrisome?
  94. Thyroid eye disease
  95. TgAb question?
  96. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  97. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  98. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  99. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  100. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  101. new labs, antibodies still high
  102. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  103. hypothyroid problem
  104. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  105. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  106. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  107. Striae
  108. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  109. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  110. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  111. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  112. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  113. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  114. Newly Diagnosed
  115. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  116. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  117. Antibodies Questions
  118. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  119. TSH level way high
  120. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  121. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  122. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  123. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  124. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  125. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  126. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  127. Vitamin D levels
  128. How Long?
  129. Help please - tsh 0.02
  130. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  131. weak and shaky arms and legs
  132. Test timing?
  133. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  134. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  135. how to shrink a goiter
  136. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  137. question about T3
  138. early graves disease
  139. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  140. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  141. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  142. Can anyone help
  143. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  144. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  145. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  146. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  147. Magnesium Citrate?
  148. New labs???
  149. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  150. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  151. please help
  152. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  153. Any clues what's going on with me?
  154. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  155. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  156. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  157. Test results
  158. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  159. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  160. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  161. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  162. help with results please
  163. Pregnenolone Update...
  164. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  165. labs 4 months after partial tt
  166. ACTH test results-help
  167. Progress!
  168. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  169. trying to understand hashimoto's
  170. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  171. Adrenal Mystery
  172. i hurt all over
  173. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  174. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  175. A couple questions...
  176. hypothyroid and anemic
  177. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  178. CLA & Green Tea
  179. Low t3 help
  180. Is this normal?
  181. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  182. Why are my levels dropping?
  183. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  184. hypertyriodism
  185. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  186. Just when I started to feel normal..
  187. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  188. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  189. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  190. Low Progesterone
  191. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  192. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  193. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  194. ctscan questions
  195. what happens if the TSH is 11
  196. Question about Hashimotos
  197. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  198. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  199. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  200. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  201. surgeons
  202. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  203. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  204. felt better before meds...
  205. Synthroid
  206. Is it normal?
  207. Any Ideas
  208. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  209. I Got Armour....
  210. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  211. Thyroid or not?
  212. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  213. Help Evaluating blood values please
  214. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  215. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  216. DHEA-SO4 Low
  217. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  218. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  219. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  220. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  221. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  222. CFS or Thyroid?
  223. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  224. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  225. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  226. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  227. westhroid & adrenal question??
  228. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  229. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  230. thyroid fluid cysts
  231. Ent?
  232. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  233. For anyone that has had a FNA
  234. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  235. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  236. Free T4 results
  237. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  238. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  239. feeling pretty badly
  240. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  241. New labs
  242. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  243. Cortisol Testing AM
  244. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  245. Thyroid ultrasound results
  246. New labs
  247. Test Results
  248. Thin Hair. Please help!
  249. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  250. thyroid nodules


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!