Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  2. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  3. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  4. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  5. Is this hypo?
  6. Could it be the thyroid?
  7. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  8. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  9. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  10. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  11. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  12. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  13. Do I need T3 or not???
  14. Eye Surgery in Canada
  15. Low TSH with Erf
  16. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  17. TPO antiboties
  18. Having a rough time after surgery
  19. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  20. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  21. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  22. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  23. Help with Symptoms
  24. What do these RAI results mean?
  25. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  26. Tsh 75, UK members
  27. hairloss
  28. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  29. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  30. Opinions would be welcome...
  31. Another weird symptom question
  32. Pattern Lately...
  33. TSH-can you help?
  34. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  35. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  36. Quick question for you
  37. why after i eat my eye turn red
  38. Fluctuating Fatigue
  39. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  40. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  41. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  42. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  43. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  44. New TSH levels??????
  45. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  46. Surgery on an 88 year old
  47. Please, Please help me!!!!
  48. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  49. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  50. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  51. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  52. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  53. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  54. TSH 2 years ago
  55. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  56. bleeding gums?
  57. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  58. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  59. Tsh and T4
  60. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  61. Treatment Update
  62. levothyroxine question
  63. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  64. How long......
  65. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  66. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  67. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  68. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  69. Cytomel help needed
  70. Need Help! I am a mess!
  71. What is the range for TSH?
  72. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  73. tsh so high!plez help me
  74. erfa question
  75. High fiber diet and synthroid
  76. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  77. tsh problem
  78. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  79. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  80. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  81. hypothyroidism and statins
  82. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  83. OMG I feel like Crap!
  84. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  85. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  86. In My Head....?
  87. How do we know erfa is safe?
  88. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  89. swollen, tender gland
  90. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  91. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  92. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  93. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  94. Please help me understand lab results
  95. Are these lab results worrisome?
  96. Thyroid eye disease
  97. TgAb question?
  98. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  99. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  100. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  101. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  102. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  103. new labs, antibodies still high
  104. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  105. hypothyroid problem
  106. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  107. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  108. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  109. Striae
  110. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  111. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  112. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  113. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  114. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  115. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  116. Newly Diagnosed
  117. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  118. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  119. Antibodies Questions
  120. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  121. TSH level way high
  122. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  123. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  124. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  125. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  126. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  127. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  128. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  129. Vitamin D levels
  130. How Long?
  131. Help please - tsh 0.02
  132. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  133. weak and shaky arms and legs
  134. Test timing?
  135. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  136. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  137. how to shrink a goiter
  138. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  139. question about T3
  140. early graves disease
  141. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  142. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  143. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  144. Can anyone help
  145. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  146. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  147. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  148. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  149. Magnesium Citrate?
  150. New labs???
  151. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  152. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  153. please help
  154. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  155. Any clues what's going on with me?
  156. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  157. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  158. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  159. Test results
  160. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  161. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  162. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  163. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  164. help with results please
  165. Pregnenolone Update...
  166. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  167. labs 4 months after partial tt
  168. ACTH test results-help
  169. Progress!
  170. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  171. trying to understand hashimoto's
  172. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  173. Adrenal Mystery
  174. i hurt all over
  175. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  176. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  177. A couple questions...
  178. hypothyroid and anemic
  179. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  180. CLA & Green Tea
  181. Low t3 help
  182. Is this normal?
  183. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  184. Why are my levels dropping?
  185. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  186. hypertyriodism
  187. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  188. Just when I started to feel normal..
  189. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  190. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  191. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  192. Low Progesterone
  193. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  194. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  195. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  196. ctscan questions
  197. what happens if the TSH is 11
  198. Question about Hashimotos
  199. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  200. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  201. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  202. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  203. surgeons
  204. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  205. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  206. felt better before meds...
  207. Synthroid
  208. Is it normal?
  209. Any Ideas
  210. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  211. I Got Armour....
  212. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  213. Thyroid or not?
  214. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  215. Help Evaluating blood values please
  216. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  217. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  218. DHEA-SO4 Low
  219. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  220. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  221. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  222. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  223. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  224. CFS or Thyroid?
  225. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  226. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  227. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  228. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  229. westhroid & adrenal question??
  230. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  231. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  232. thyroid fluid cysts
  233. Ent?
  234. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  235. For anyone that has had a FNA
  236. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  237. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  238. Free T4 results
  239. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  240. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  241. feeling pretty badly
  242. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  243. New labs
  244. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  245. Cortisol Testing AM
  246. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  247. Thyroid ultrasound results
  248. New labs
  249. Test Results
  250. Thin Hair. Please help!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!