Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  2. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  3. Help with results please
  4. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  5. question on my parent's labs...
  6. interesting lab results
  7. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  8. new,trying to interpret lab results
  9. New Results - Up Medication
  10. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  11. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  12. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  13. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  14. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  15. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  16. Help with test results?
  17. Erfa?
  18. Started synthroid...help
  19. Help with me lab results please!
  20. Feritin levels 24
  21. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  22. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  23. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  24. New labs....very confused
  25. Isn't it amazing?
  26. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  27. Brain fog???? Please explain
  28. Low potassium
  29. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  30. Thyroid Nodules Found
  31. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  32. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  33. new here please help
  34. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  35. calcium in thyroid nodes
  36. my RAI scan
  37. thyroid
  38. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  39. help with my hairloss
  40. Endo Frustration
  41. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  42. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  43. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  44. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  45. Is this hypo?
  46. Could it be the thyroid?
  47. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  48. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  49. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  50. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  51. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  52. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  53. Do I need T3 or not???
  54. Eye Surgery in Canada
  55. Low TSH with Erf
  56. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  57. TPO antiboties
  58. Having a rough time after surgery
  59. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  60. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  61. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  62. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  63. Help with Symptoms
  64. What do these RAI results mean?
  65. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  66. Tsh 75, UK members
  67. hairloss
  68. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  69. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  70. Opinions would be welcome...
  71. Another weird symptom question
  72. Pattern Lately...
  73. TSH-can you help?
  74. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  75. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  76. Quick question for you
  77. why after i eat my eye turn red
  78. Fluctuating Fatigue
  79. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  80. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  81. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  82. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  83. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  84. New TSH levels??????
  85. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  86. Surgery on an 88 year old
  87. Please, Please help me!!!!
  88. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  89. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  90. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  91. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  92. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  93. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  94. TSH 2 years ago
  95. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  96. bleeding gums?
  97. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  98. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  99. Tsh and T4
  100. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  101. Treatment Update
  102. levothyroxine question
  103. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  104. How long......
  105. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  106. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  107. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  108. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  109. Cytomel help needed
  110. Need Help! I am a mess!
  111. What is the range for TSH?
  112. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  113. tsh so high!plez help me
  114. erfa question
  115. High fiber diet and synthroid
  116. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  117. tsh problem
  118. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  119. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  120. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  121. hypothyroidism and statins
  122. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  123. OMG I feel like Crap!
  124. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  125. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  126. In My Head....?
  127. How do we know erfa is safe?
  128. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  129. swollen, tender gland
  130. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  131. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  132. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  133. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  134. Please help me understand lab results
  135. Are these lab results worrisome?
  136. Thyroid eye disease
  137. TgAb question?
  138. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  139. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  140. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  141. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  142. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  143. new labs, antibodies still high
  144. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  145. hypothyroid problem
  146. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  147. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  148. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  149. Striae
  150. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  151. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  152. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  153. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  154. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  155. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  156. Newly Diagnosed
  157. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  158. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  159. Antibodies Questions
  160. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  161. TSH level way high
  162. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  163. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  164. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  165. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  166. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  167. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  168. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  169. Vitamin D levels
  170. How Long?
  171. Help please - tsh 0.02
  172. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  173. weak and shaky arms and legs
  174. Test timing?
  175. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  176. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  177. how to shrink a goiter
  178. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  179. question about T3
  180. early graves disease
  181. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  182. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  183. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  184. Can anyone help
  185. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  186. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  187. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  188. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  189. Magnesium Citrate?
  190. New labs???
  191. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  192. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  193. please help
  194. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  195. Any clues what's going on with me?
  196. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  197. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  198. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  199. Test results
  200. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  201. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  202. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  203. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  204. help with results please
  205. Pregnenolone Update...
  206. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  207. labs 4 months after partial tt
  208. ACTH test results-help
  209. Progress!
  210. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  211. trying to understand hashimoto's
  212. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  213. Adrenal Mystery
  214. i hurt all over
  215. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  216. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  217. A couple questions...
  218. hypothyroid and anemic
  219. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  220. CLA & Green Tea
  221. Low t3 help
  222. Is this normal?
  223. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  224. Why are my levels dropping?
  225. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  226. hypertyriodism
  227. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  228. Just when I started to feel normal..
  229. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  230. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  231. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  232. Low Progesterone
  233. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  234. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  235. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  236. ctscan questions
  237. what happens if the TSH is 11
  238. Question about Hashimotos
  239. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  240. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  241. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  242. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  243. surgeons
  244. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  245. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  246. felt better before meds...
  247. Synthroid
  248. Is it normal?
  249. Any Ideas
  250. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!