PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. post thyroidectomy.....
  2. high protein level and hypot?
  3. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  4. Hives and Itching
  5. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  6. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  7. hairloss
  8. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  9. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  10. Cortisol labs back, please help
  11. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  12. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  13. please help
  14. Hashi's and cholesterol
  15. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  16. please help with my blood tests
  17. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  18. U/S-follow up, need advice
  19. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  20. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  21. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  22. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  23. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  24. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  25. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  26. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  27. High tsh
  28. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  29. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  30. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  31. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  32. Hashi and arginine test
  33. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  34. Possible thyroid issue?
  35. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  36. hairloss with thyroid
  37. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  38. Cytomel question for everyone
  39. help before I see dr. about labs
  40. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  41. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  42. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  43. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  44. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  45. Help with making sense of labs
  46. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  47. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  48. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  49. New this this all, could use any advice
  50. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  51. Hashi's flare
  52. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  53. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  54. parathyroid
  55. Hashimotos
  56. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  57. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  58. how to shrink goiter
  59. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  60. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  61. Armour---Is the original back
  62. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  63. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  64. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  65. Need Help with Lab Results
  66. thyroid nodules
  67. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  68. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  69. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  70. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  71. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  72. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  73. new labs-please take a look
  74. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  75. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  76. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  77. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  78. Lab results - interpretations?
  79. Do I really need this?
  80. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  81. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  82. New labs, question on increase?
  83. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  84. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  85. question about timing for taking medicine
  86. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  87. Help...am I just crazy??
  88. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  89. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  90. New to this! Need to Understand
  91. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  92. Hyperthyroidism
  93. Adrenal temperature results
  94. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  95. Something my PA said....
  96. Lab results
  97. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  98. hypothyrodism and mold
  99. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  100. RAIU test results
  101. Yes!! Good news
  102. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  103. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  104. Thank you, javelina!
  105. Male with decisions to make
  106. So, here are my thyroid results
  107. westhroid ?
  108. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  109. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  110. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  111. New to all this-treatments
  112. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  113. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  114. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  115. Transdermal T3
  116. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  117. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  118. Low normal Cortisol?
  119. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  120. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  121. Lab Questions
  122. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  123. New Labs...Settling?
  124. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  125. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  126. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  127. test results in....not good :(
  128. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  129. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  130. why does my face get red and hot
  131. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  132. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  133. constipation
  134. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  135. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  136. dont know what is wrong...
  137. hypoparathyroidism
  138. I've been wondering
  139. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  140. Cortisol issue?
  141. Thyroid med and weight loss
  142. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  143. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  144. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  145. cannot function, just diagnosed
  146. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  147. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  148. Thyroid meds and diet?
  149. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  150. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  151. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  152. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  153. thyroid disorder??
  154. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  155. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  156. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  157. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  158. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  159. My thyroid
  160. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  161. How do I take saliva test?
  162. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  163. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  164. eating soy products
  165. New thyroid book
  166. Lab Results
  167. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  168. Hyperthyroidism rash
  169. thyroid biopsy
  170. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  171. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  172. Follicular lesion FNA
  173. Thyroid Ultrasound
  174. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  175. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  176. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  177. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  178. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  179. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  180. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  181. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  182. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  183. Anybody have yeast problems
  184. lactose free thyroid supp
  185. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  186. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  187. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  188. my hair
  189. Ultrasound Results????
  190. Synthroid
  191. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  192. what happens if
  193. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  194. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  195. lumps in my throat
  196. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  197. FNA Biopsy Monday
  198. Weight changes
  199. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  200. why is T3/T4 levels low
  201. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  202. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  203. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  204. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  205. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  206. In a holding pattern
  207. Recovery stories
  208. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  209. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  210. Second opinion?
  211. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  212. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  213. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  214. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  215. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  216. Help with new labs
  217. Endo Appt
  218. Thyroid Testing
  219. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  220. Can Someone help me?
  221. Endo says RAI, help?????
  222. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  223. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  224. endocrynologist
  225. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  226. blood tests
  227. Confused and frustrated
  228. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  229. Question about T3
  230. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  231. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  232. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  233. Lab Results
  234. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  235. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  236. Lab results help please
  237. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  238. I need your help!
  239. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  240. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  241. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  242. 30 years of brain fog
  243. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  244. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  245. New and need support :)
  246. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  247. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  248. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  249. Update on daughter
  250. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest