PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. advice needed before Dr. visit
  2. new labs - any suggestions ( already on 3 gr of naturethroid)
  3. Adrenal fatigue w/hypo symptoms
  4. Normal TSH, normal T4, T3 Normal, but in the low range. PLEASE HELP!
  5. can someone help me understand my thyroid results
  6. Heterogeneous hypoechoic nodule?? what is this?
  7. Bad ultrasound results???
  8. Dosing of Armour Thyroid
  9. Can nodules cause hyperthyroid-like symptoms?
  10. New labs
  11. Hyperthy symptoms nodules, almost normal bloodwork?
  12. Follow Up TSH Levels post Feb. hypo diagnoses
  13. Feel like crap...not seeing my endo for another week!
  14. Help understand high Thyroidglobulin AB test
  15. Ast/alt range
  16. Frustration & firing my doc
  17. Ultrasound findings?
  18. Ultrasound findings?
  19. Confused with RAI....need help pls...
  20. new labs
  21. my endo appointment today
  22. Levothyroxine causing sun-sensitive skin?
  23. small anechoic image with central calcification
  24. new test results... TOTALLY different from 2 wks ago
  25. Question for those of you who have had partial or total thyroidectomy.....
  26. Help need with a diagnosis/results/where to go from here?
  27. Acceptable range! what do you think?
  28. Thyroid enlarged...normal blood test?
  29. which medicine?
  30. new here
  31. Labs Results on Armour
  32. Hypothyroid, Cortisol high, anxiety, dizziness
  33. Need help with labs
  34. 95.1 temperature
  35. Can you be hyper with no hyper symptoms?
  36. How long did you wait from biopsy result to surgery ?
  37. I have real issues with blood levels and synthetic hormones
  38. thyroid problem
  39. Not taking meds on day of blood test?
  40. TPO Antibody???? NEED HELP
  41. Time of day for meds and do I need to separate them?
  42. PAINFUL lymph nodes in breast/underarm... is this related to my new thyroid prob?!
  43. confused. strange symptoms. please, help
  44. New here
  45. Pittsburgh, PA - I need a good endo!!!!!
  46. Newest results (TT in July '09)
  47. Ok, I found a great doctor...how long to wait ?
  48. Need help for daughter with hypo symptoms but close to normal lab results
  49. Need help with labs please
  50. does removal of thyroid effect libido
  51. Liver caused thyroid problems
  52. Birth control making thyroid worse?
  53. Headaches
  54. Blood tests and questions -- please look!
  55. Where do I go from here?
  56. Thyroid...should I have it removed???
  57. thyroid nodule...should I have it removed????
  58. low ferritin, slightly high tsh...help
  59. Synthroid Adjustment
  60. Is it thyroid or both, adrenal and thyroid problems?
  61. TSH Level -- Graves in '06.
  62. Tsh result
  63. New Labs
  64. hyperparathyroidism?
  65. What is secondary hypothyroidism?????
  66. Thyroid and Stomach Problems
  67. what does low T3 levels mean
  68. Exausted is it my thyroid?
  69. Frustrated Mom--Son has high TSH normal T3 and T4
  70. Question About Total vs. Free Lab Results
  71. Cyst on my thyroid....
  72. Is it possible to have a TSH of 3.99 and not need Thyroid Meds
  73. Relationship between FT4 and FT3
  74. Persistent Tyroid Problems And Confusion
  75. Finally- feel like I found a doc who will help me
  76. Subtotal Thyroidectomy Then Regenerated Tissue and Possible Repeat Thyroid Surgery??
  77. thyroid test levels
  78. T4 conversion question
  79. New blood work after heart palpitations, chest tightness and SOB.....
  80. Scared,what does this mean???
  81. Not taking my synthroid before my tests?
  82. Low end of normal but all symptoms, is dr wrong?
  83. Mom has thyroid disease - High calcium, gout, sarcoid, etc. Please help. :(
  84. thyroid uptake scan results
  85. Three days post op....feeling odd...is this normal??
  86. High TPO levels (antibodies) and wanting to get pregnant??
  87. I need good arguments for a stubborn endo
  88. Question on recent lab results
  89. If dose is too high will it show in 6 weeks?
  90. NEED HELP WITH THYROID RESULTS, Do I need meds with these results ??
  91. Needle Biopsy
  92. calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around?
  93. Recently Started Synthroid -- Why Do I Feel WORSE??
  94. Had my surgery yesterday.....
  95. A word of warning about second opinions!
  96. Questions about thyroid tumor
  97. what happens when tsh level is 45.48
  98. what happens if TSH is High and T3
  99. Too Sensitive?
  100. hypo, and i feel so bad!
  101. Tsh 162
  102. Will My Body Temp Rise Once I'm Optimized
  103. Symptoms Typical at certain times of day?
  104. T4 Increasing and TSH dropping...Is this good or bad?
  105. 1st blood results after diagnosis and meds...input please!!!!
  106. 8 weeks on methimazole
  107. TSH was high and 3 weeks later, it's normal (without meds) Am I hypo?
  108. Thyroid levels are back to normal...???
  109. toxic multi nodular goiter
  110. Just diagnosed with hyperthyroidism...
  111. Underactive thyroid?
  112. Question......
  113. CONFUSED with THYROID readings?? I need help? meds do nto seem to be working?
  114. I was hyperthyroid - weird feeling in my hands?
  115. Hashi's and trying to lose weight??
  116. COnfused about TF4/TSH result
  117. How long does it take?
  118. Can excess iodine cause thyroid problems?
  119. low thyroid natural help
  120. Missing period for a year possible thyroid problem help finding a Dr.
  121. Weight loss possible with Grave's?
  122. Need Help with Lab Restults
  123. Swinginh HyPO to HypER - how does this work?
  124. Slightly Hypo, not sure if I should take Synthroid- side effects?
  125. Skipped a period when I started Synthroid
  126. Pain in neck, thyroid problem??
  127. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  128. Houston, Tx. Dr. Tiana Shiver
  129. my situation
  130. My parents have jumped on the anti-depressant bandwagon
  131. Will steel cut oats interfere with thyroid meds?
  132. dominant solid nodule 5.3X3.0X1.8cm
  133. Synthroid and Allergy Meds
  134. hyper and hypo
  135. Enlarged Thyroid with solid nodules with lucent margin
  136. Trouble Getting a Fine Needle Aspiration
  137. More questions - please comment.
  138. Symptoms of thyroid, but possible Chiari Malformation, help please!
  139. Thyroid or Chiari Malformation?!
  140. autoimmune disease? please help
  141. what happens if tsh is 73.75
  142. Why am I feeling worse since taking more D3?
  143. Fasting required for any of the possible thyroid studies?
  144. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism, Anxiety
  145. Just had thyroid test...need help interpreting results
  146. Why wont TSH go down
  147. Should I have it gone
  148. T3
  149. Parathyroid problem? Test results
  150. What do you take for hypothyroidism?
  151. Here we go again....
  152. Thyroid Ultrasound Time
  153. Hyperthyroid- Conventional Treatment not working
  154. Is T3 available in Ontario, Canada?
  155. Too Young for Thyroid Disorder
  156. very frustrated... any advice?
  157. Pill Splitting Levothyroxine
  158. thyroid level 16, cold, constipation, uneasy feeling,
  159. RT3, FT3, FT4 blood results
  160. Can you tell me what the numbers from my labs mean?
  161. Why did I react to CT scan Iodine Dye Contrast? HypoT a factor?
  162. How long after taking Synthroid do I need to wait to take Welchol?
  163. hypothyroid hairloss
  164. Side Effects of Hashi's
  165. Synthroid side effects - dizzy, bloated? Second opinion needed?
  166. hi new and needing advice :O)
  167. Wilsons, T3 meds.
  168. How do I explain why I'm tired all the time?
  169. Low Vitamin D and Hypothyroidism?
  170. hyper and hypo?
  171. New labs
  172. ACTH and Serum cortisol still high..why?
  173. Is anyone treating thyroid symptoms with ADHD meds?
  174. Mail order Armour came through for me
  175. Endo says I do not have HypoT and is weaning me off Levo?
  176. Taking other meds with thyroid meds
  177. Labs and T4 meds only prescribed
  178. What is your synthroid dosage?
  179. Does Hypothyroid or Meds Cause Moon Face?
  180. Newest labs..
  181. Pre-Op with the NP on Friday....what should I expect...
  182. Puzzled by labs again
  183. How do you feel with hypothyroid?
  184. jitteryness
  185. I am SO MAD!!! (Looooong)
  186. Not Feeling Well on Compounded Thyroid
  187. help reading / interpreting labs, please!
  188. Thyroid - Facial Expressions
  189. So much fatigue....please help!!
  190. Thyroid-S, efectiveness?
  191. I am Finally getting Somewhere!!!!
  192. thyroid lab results, solid nodules and possible Hashimoto's?
  193. Joint Pain
  194. question about biopsy result
  195. Do labs indicate I am not getting better?
  196. Am I getting better?
  197. Help, Please -- Can't Find List of Top Thyroid Docs on This Site
  198. tsh levelsl
  199. Difficulty in getting New Labs sent to me
  200. Thyroid Results
  201. Latest test labs...
  202. Could it be hypothryoidism?
  203. Thyroid Ultrasound and 2nd Dr - Very Discouraged!
  204. how accurate is a thyroid test
  205. Need assistance - new test information.
  206. Can you take both armour and levo together
  207. newly diagnosed hypothyroidism
  208. thyroid
  209. If you have autoimmune thryroid issues, did you have any of these symptoms?
  210. Help....
  211. How long after stating meds for hypoT did it take for you to feel better?
  212. intro with questions
  213. frustrated with my endo
  214. Hypothyroid & tingling hands and feet
  215. TT and sleep issues
  216. ended up in hospital due to thyroid meds
  217. Possibly Hypothroid? (cross post)
  218. Does anyone have these Symptoms?
  219. how to shrink goiter
  220. Question about naturethroid dosage for Hashis
  221. Please help decipher labs/symptoms
  222. Possible thyroid problem?
  223. Low thyroid and PCOS
  224. New and confused
  225. Thyroidectomy & T3 Replacement
  226. Water in Thyroid Gland
  227. Confused
  228. Thyroid Brain Fog and Depression
  229. First post
  230. More information about Hyperparathyroidism in Young People
  231. i want to do permant vocal cord surgey but doctor/parents want me to do injection
  232. how to take cytomel
  233. Swollen, Painful Wrists
  234. does having an underactive thyroid make you crave sweet things
  235. Very high TSH level..??? Hashimotos
  236. I don't know what this is...please help!
  237. Solid nodue
  238. Is it safe to take detox herbs if hypo?
  239. I don't usually do things like this
  240. level
  241. cytomel
  242. Could be Thyroid - waiting to see
  243. Throbbing/pulsing related to hypothyroidism?
  244. My first post - need some help w/ my thyroid problems
  245. Levothyroxine Right dosage?
  246. Yes or no anyone? is it possible to have worms even after..
  247. Value of free t-3 test versus regular t-3 test
  248. My RAI (I-131) Story Starting Today
  249. I feel cold all the time no matter the temperature
  250. New symptom? (Sleep Problems)