Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  2. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  3. dried up
  4. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  5. Healing going well
  6. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  7. When do the bags Under
  8. Cytomel anyone?
  9. Thyroid cysts options
  10. Tsh
  11. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  12. thyroid diagnosis
  13. Thyroid and Depression
  14. Selenium
  15. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  16. Symptoms
  17. I need some advice
  18. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  19. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  20. Night sweats?
  21. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  22. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  23. How low can TSH go?
  24. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  25. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  26. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  27. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  28. hyper and losing too much weight
  29. fine needle biopsy
  30. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  31. Thyroid Betrayal
  32. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  33. I just have some questions
  34. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  35. Quick Question
  36. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  37. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  38. Help with results please
  39. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  40. question on my parent's labs...
  41. interesting lab results
  42. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  43. new,trying to interpret lab results
  44. New Results - Up Medication
  45. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  46. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  47. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  48. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  49. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  50. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  51. Help with test results?
  52. Erfa?
  53. Started synthroid...help
  54. Help with me lab results please!
  55. Feritin levels 24
  56. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  57. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  58. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  59. New labs....very confused
  60. Isn't it amazing?
  61. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  62. Brain fog???? Please explain
  63. Low potassium
  64. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  65. Thyroid Nodules Found
  66. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  67. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  68. new here please help
  69. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  70. calcium in thyroid nodes
  71. my RAI scan
  72. thyroid
  73. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  74. help with my hairloss
  75. Endo Frustration
  76. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  77. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  78. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  79. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  80. Is this hypo?
  81. Could it be the thyroid?
  82. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  83. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  84. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  85. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  86. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  87. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  88. Do I need T3 or not???
  89. Eye Surgery in Canada
  90. Low TSH with Erf
  91. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  92. TPO antiboties
  93. Having a rough time after surgery
  94. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  95. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  96. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  97. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  98. Help with Symptoms
  99. What do these RAI results mean?
  100. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  101. Tsh 75, UK members
  102. hairloss
  103. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  104. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  105. Opinions would be welcome...
  106. Another weird symptom question
  107. Pattern Lately...
  108. TSH-can you help?
  109. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  110. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  111. Quick question for you
  112. why after i eat my eye turn red
  113. Fluctuating Fatigue
  114. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  115. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  116. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  117. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  118. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  119. New TSH levels??????
  120. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  121. Surgery on an 88 year old
  122. Please, Please help me!!!!
  123. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  124. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  125. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  126. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  127. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  128. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  129. TSH 2 years ago
  130. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  131. bleeding gums?
  132. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  133. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  134. Tsh and T4
  135. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  136. Treatment Update
  137. levothyroxine question
  138. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  139. How long......
  140. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  141. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  142. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  143. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  144. Cytomel help needed
  145. Need Help! I am a mess!
  146. What is the range for TSH?
  147. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  148. tsh so high!plez help me
  149. erfa question
  150. High fiber diet and synthroid
  151. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  152. tsh problem
  153. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  154. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  155. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  156. hypothyroidism and statins
  157. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  158. OMG I feel like Crap!
  159. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  160. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  161. In My Head....?
  162. How do we know erfa is safe?
  163. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  164. swollen, tender gland
  165. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  166. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  167. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  168. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  169. Please help me understand lab results
  170. Are these lab results worrisome?
  171. Thyroid eye disease
  172. TgAb question?
  173. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  174. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  175. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  176. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  177. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  178. new labs, antibodies still high
  179. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  180. hypothyroid problem
  181. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  182. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  183. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  184. Striae
  185. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  186. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  187. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  188. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  189. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  190. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  191. Newly Diagnosed
  192. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  193. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  194. Antibodies Questions
  195. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  196. TSH level way high
  197. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  198. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  199. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  200. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  201. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  202. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  203. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  204. Vitamin D levels
  205. How Long?
  206. Help please - tsh 0.02
  207. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  208. weak and shaky arms and legs
  209. Test timing?
  210. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  211. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  212. how to shrink a goiter
  213. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  214. question about T3
  215. early graves disease
  216. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  217. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  218. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  219. Can anyone help
  220. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  221. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  222. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  223. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  224. Magnesium Citrate?
  225. New labs???
  226. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  227. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  228. please help
  229. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  230. Any clues what's going on with me?
  231. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  232. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  233. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  234. Test results
  235. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  236. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  237. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  238. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  239. help with results please
  240. Pregnenolone Update...
  241. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  242. labs 4 months after partial tt
  243. ACTH test results-help
  244. Progress!
  245. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  246. trying to understand hashimoto's
  247. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  248. Adrenal Mystery
  249. i hurt all over
  250. High reverse t 3 anyone?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!