Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  2. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  3. Just Wondering.....
  4. Need help interpreting lab work
  5. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  6. please help lead me in the right direction
  7. Fear of not having medication
  8. help
  9. Experiment
  10. newest symptom: mottled skin
  11. throid level
  12. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  13. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  14. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  15. tsh level is 22 what it means
  16. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  17. Not sure what to do now...
  18. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  19. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  20. Testosterone and Thyroid
  21. Magnesium Oil?
  22. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  23. Any ideas!!
  24. Need Advice
  25. why does my face turn red when i eat
  26. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  27. Enlarged thyroid
  28. New Doc Visit!
  29. Need Advice
  30. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  31. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  32. Erfa?
  33. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  34. Lobectomy is done
  35. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  36. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  37. So, so tired!!
  38. TSH Level Over 27?
  39. My mom's labs...
  40. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  41. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  42. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  43. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  44. Antibodies question..?
  45. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  46. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  47. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  48. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  49. Methyl Cellulose filler
  50. Flare-ups and Nausea
  51. two embarrassing questions :)
  52. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  53. hyperthyroid
  54. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  55. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  56. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  57. Compounded Armour?
  58. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  59. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  60. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  61. please help me iodine deficient
  62. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  63. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  64. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  65. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  66. For Duckski44
  67. Hypothyroid
  68. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  69. Need help with armour info ..
  70. thyroid shadow snydrome
  71. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  72. Another Erfa Question
  73. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  74. Erfa Question
  75. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  76. bodylogicmd
  77. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  78. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  79. stop taking thyroid meds
  80. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  81. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  82. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  83. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  84. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  85. Can anyone help me? Again??
  86. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  87. Olive Oil
  88. Swollen or nodule?
  89. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  90. new swelling 12 days post-op
  91. Tired of this! Any help please?
  92. Related Symptoms??
  93. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  94. Changes in TSH
  95. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  96. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  97. Hashimotos Swings
  98. pth
  99. Startling New Symptom??
  100. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  101. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  102. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  103. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  104. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  105. High TSH questions
  106. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  107. My Thyroid
  108. Talked with GP Today...
  109. post thyroidectomy.....
  110. high protein level and hypot?
  111. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  112. Hives and Itching
  113. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  114. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  115. hairloss
  116. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  117. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  118. Cortisol labs back, please help
  119. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  120. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  121. please help
  122. Hashi's and cholesterol
  123. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  124. please help with my blood tests
  125. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  126. U/S-follow up, need advice
  127. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  128. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  129. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  130. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  131. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  132. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  133. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  134. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  135. High tsh
  136. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  137. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  138. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  139. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  140. Hashi and arginine test
  141. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  142. Possible thyroid issue?
  143. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  144. hairloss with thyroid
  145. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  146. Cytomel question for everyone
  147. help before I see dr. about labs
  148. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  149. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  150. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  151. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  152. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  153. Help with making sense of labs
  154. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  155. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  156. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  157. New this this all, could use any advice
  158. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  159. Hashi's flare
  160. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  161. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  162. parathyroid
  163. Hashimotos
  164. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  165. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  166. how to shrink goiter
  167. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  168. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  169. Armour---Is the original back
  170. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  171. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  172. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  173. Need Help with Lab Results
  174. thyroid nodules
  175. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  176. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  177. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  178. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  179. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  180. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  181. new labs-please take a look
  182. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  183. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  184. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  185. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  186. Lab results - interpretations?
  187. Do I really need this?
  188. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  189. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  190. New labs, question on increase?
  191. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  192. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  193. question about timing for taking medicine
  194. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  195. Help...am I just crazy??
  196. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  197. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  198. New to this! Need to Understand
  199. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  200. Hyperthyroidism
  201. Adrenal temperature results
  202. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  203. Something my PA said....
  204. Lab results
  205. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  206. hypothyrodism and mold
  207. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  208. RAIU test results
  209. Yes!! Good news
  210. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  211. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  212. Thank you, javelina!
  213. Male with decisions to make
  214. So, here are my thyroid results
  215. westhroid ?
  216. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  217. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  218. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  219. New to all this-treatments
  220. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  221. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  222. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  223. Transdermal T3
  224. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  225. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  226. Low normal Cortisol?
  227. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  228. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  229. Lab Questions
  230. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  231. New Labs...Settling?
  232. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  233. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  234. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  235. test results in....not good :(
  236. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  237. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  238. why does my face get red and hot
  239. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  240. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  241. constipation
  242. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  243. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  244. dont know what is wrong...
  245. hypoparathyroidism
  246. I've been wondering
  247. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  248. Cortisol issue?
  249. Thyroid med and weight loss
  250. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!