Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  2. body temp
  3. New labs
  4. hypothytoid
  5. Thyroid problems??
  6. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  7. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  8. New labs...does this sound OK?
  9. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  10. Hypothyroidism
  11. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  12. another request for lab input...
  13. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  14. Help
  15. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  16. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  17. Understanding My Labs
  18. TSH Results-HELP
  19. Lab results - advice please
  20. New labs...please take a look
  21. Hydrocortisone Question
  22. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  23. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  24. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  25. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  26. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  27. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  28. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  29. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  30. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  31. 375 mcg synthroid
  32. Question about Cytomel
  33. Question about Cytomel
  34. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  35. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  36. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  37. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  38. alternating day dose of T4
  39. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  40. graves disease
  41. Hashi's and thirst?
  42. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  43. Dizzy while eating - please help
  44. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  45. could I be Hypo?
  46. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  47. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  48. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  49. headaches
  50. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  51. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  52. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  53. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  54. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  55. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  56. graves disease
  57. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  58. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  59. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  60. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  61. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  62. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  63. Weekend Getaway
  64. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  65. What does a person have to do?
  66. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  67. Doing research have a question for all
  68. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  69. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  70. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  71. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  72. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  73. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  74. Another dead end.
  75. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  76. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  77. None of the pieces fit....
  78. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  79. how long to feel better after dose change
  80. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  81. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  82. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  83. Hyper or Not?
  84. Desperately seeking help.....
  85. Desperately seeking help.....
  86. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  87. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  88. Newbie
  89. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  90. Newbie
  91. Are these related symptoms?
  92. Eyebrows Question
  93. Newbie questions
  94. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  95. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  96. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  97. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  98. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  99. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  100. Hypo's with back issues?
  101. Other Neck Complications
  102. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  103. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  104. Do people around you understand?
  105. hypothyroid
  106. Levoxyl recall?
  107. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  108. Levothroid and TT
  109. total thyroidectomy
  110. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  111. Thyroid and hives
  112. you are not going to believe this
  113. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  114. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  115. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  116. i have an underactive thyroid
  117. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  118. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  119. Hello ~ Help....
  120. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  121. What do these labs tell me?
  122. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  123. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  124. numb lips - hypothyroid
  125. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  126. Lab results, comment please!
  127. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  128. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  129. head tremors and Hypo
  130. tsh and t4 norml levels
  131. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  132. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  133. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  134. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  135. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  136. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  137. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  138. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  139. Thyroid
  140. thyroid levels
  141. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  142. Ultrasound question
  143. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  144. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  145. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  146. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  147. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  148. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  149. need some information
  150. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  151. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  152. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  153. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  154. I am crying with relief...
  155. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  156. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  157. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  158. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  159. Another ten pound gain...please help
  160. TSH result and need some input
  161. Thyroid Nodules
  162. Feel worse on meds
  163. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  164. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  165. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  166. new labs...more questions
  167. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  168. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  169. TSH and T4 range
  170. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  171. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  172. question about synthroi
  173. Should I worry?
  174. how it this different
  175. New labs
  176. chocolate & thyroid
  177. Please help
  178. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  179. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  180. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  181. what do you think?
  182. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  183. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  184. Is this normal after starting Armour
  185. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  186. labs normal according to dr but.....
  187. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  188. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  189. itchy skin whole body
  190. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  191. Test results one month post partial tt
  192. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  193. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  194. How is my thyriod?
  195. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  196. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  197. hi from a new member
  198. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  199. thyroid removal and cholestral
  200. selenium intake
  201. dandruff/periods
  202. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  203. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  204. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  205. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  206. High FT3
  207. They keep finding new nodes
  208. Pain after 2nd surgery
  209. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  210. symptoms for 9 months
  211. TSH Confusion
  212. New labs and STILL too low....
  213. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  214. Feeling better already?!
  215. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  216. Just wondering...
  217. Would LOVE your help
  218. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  219. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  220. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  221. Help with test results
  222. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  223. question about labs
  224. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  225. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  226. Hypothyrodism
  227. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  228. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  229. Lab results and treatment questions
  230. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  231. New and have lab results
  232. Question about synthrod and other drug use
  233. overactive results but I have symptoms of underactive
  234. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, horrible symptoms!
  235. Help confused!
  236. FDA announces Erfa Thyroid from Canada can be ordered with a US Dr's prescription
  237. My Lab or test Results(Any advise)
  238. Hyper/hypo...HELP! What am I?
  239. need help converting
  240. recent blood work (differential).
  241. could someone help please
  242. Got a question
  243. hyperthyroidism w/ "feeling out of it"
  244. Hyperthyroidism & "feeling out of it"
  245. Dr recommendation in the Maryland area
  246. Do you think being on Cytomel actually made my thyroid worse?
  247. urgent help hurthle cell neoplasm in state of panic
  248. should i still be on meds?
  249. Possible to be hypothyroid with normal test results?
  250. hoarseness and voice change


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy