PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. hyperthyroid
  2. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  3. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  4. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  5. Compounded Armour?
  6. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  7. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  8. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  9. please help me iodine deficient
  10. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  11. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  12. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  13. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  14. For Duckski44
  15. Hypothyroid
  16. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  17. Need help with armour info ..
  18. thyroid shadow snydrome
  19. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  20. Another Erfa Question
  21. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  22. Erfa Question
  23. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  24. bodylogicmd
  25. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  26. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  27. stop taking thyroid meds
  28. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  29. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  30. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  31. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  32. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  33. Can anyone help me? Again??
  34. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  35. Olive Oil
  36. Swollen or nodule?
  37. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  38. new swelling 12 days post-op
  39. Tired of this! Any help please?
  40. Related Symptoms??
  41. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  42. Changes in TSH
  43. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  44. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  45. Hashimotos Swings
  46. pth
  47. Startling New Symptom??
  48. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  49. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  50. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  51. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  52. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  53. High TSH questions
  54. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  55. My Thyroid
  56. Talked with GP Today...
  57. post thyroidectomy.....
  58. high protein level and hypot?
  59. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  60. Hives and Itching
  61. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  62. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  63. hairloss
  64. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  65. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  66. Cortisol labs back, please help
  67. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  68. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  69. please help
  70. Hashi's and cholesterol
  71. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  72. please help with my blood tests
  73. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  74. U/S-follow up, need advice
  75. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  76. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  77. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  78. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  79. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  80. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  81. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  82. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  83. High tsh
  84. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  85. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  86. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  87. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  88. Hashi and arginine test
  89. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  90. Possible thyroid issue?
  91. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  92. hairloss with thyroid
  93. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  94. Cytomel question for everyone
  95. help before I see dr. about labs
  96. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  97. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  98. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  99. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  100. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  101. Help with making sense of labs
  102. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  103. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  104. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  105. New this this all, could use any advice
  106. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  107. Hashi's flare
  108. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  109. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  110. parathyroid
  111. Hashimotos
  112. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  113. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  114. how to shrink goiter
  115. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  116. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  117. Armour---Is the original back
  118. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  119. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  120. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  121. Need Help with Lab Results
  122. thyroid nodules
  123. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  124. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  125. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  126. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  127. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  128. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  129. new labs-please take a look
  130. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  131. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  132. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  133. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  134. Lab results - interpretations?
  135. Do I really need this?
  136. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  137. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  138. New labs, question on increase?
  139. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  140. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  141. question about timing for taking medicine
  142. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  143. Help...am I just crazy??
  144. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  145. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  146. New to this! Need to Understand
  147. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  148. Hyperthyroidism
  149. Adrenal temperature results
  150. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  151. Something my PA said....
  152. Lab results
  153. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  154. hypothyrodism and mold
  155. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  156. RAIU test results
  157. Yes!! Good news
  158. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  159. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  160. Thank you, javelina!
  161. Male with decisions to make
  162. So, here are my thyroid results
  163. westhroid ?
  164. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  165. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  166. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  167. New to all this-treatments
  168. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  169. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  170. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  171. Transdermal T3
  172. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  173. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  174. Low normal Cortisol?
  175. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  176. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  177. Lab Questions
  178. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  179. New Labs...Settling?
  180. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  181. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  182. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  183. test results in....not good :(
  184. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  185. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  186. why does my face get red and hot
  187. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  188. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  189. constipation
  190. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  191. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  192. dont know what is wrong...
  193. hypoparathyroidism
  194. I've been wondering
  195. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  196. Cortisol issue?
  197. Thyroid med and weight loss
  198. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  199. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  200. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  201. cannot function, just diagnosed
  202. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  203. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  204. Thyroid meds and diet?
  205. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  206. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  207. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  208. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  209. thyroid disorder??
  210. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  211. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  212. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  213. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  214. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  215. My thyroid
  216. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  217. How do I take saliva test?
  218. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  219. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  220. eating soy products
  221. New thyroid book
  222. Lab Results
  223. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  224. Hyperthyroidism rash
  225. thyroid biopsy
  226. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  227. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  228. Follicular lesion FNA
  229. Thyroid Ultrasound
  230. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  231. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  232. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  233. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  234. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  235. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  236. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  237. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  238. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  239. Anybody have yeast problems
  240. lactose free thyroid supp
  241. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  242. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  243. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  244. my hair
  245. Ultrasound Results????
  246. Synthroid
  247. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  248. what happens if
  249. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  250. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...