Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  2. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  3. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  4. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  5. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  6. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  7. graves disease
  8. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  9. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  10. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  11. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  12. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  13. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  14. Weekend Getaway
  15. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  16. What does a person have to do?
  17. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  18. Doing research have a question for all
  19. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  20. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  21. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  22. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  23. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  24. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  25. Another dead end.
  26. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  27. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  28. None of the pieces fit....
  29. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  30. how long to feel better after dose change
  31. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  32. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  33. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  34. Hyper or Not?
  35. Desperately seeking help.....
  36. Desperately seeking help.....
  37. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  38. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  39. Newbie
  40. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  41. Newbie
  42. Are these related symptoms?
  43. Eyebrows Question
  44. Newbie questions
  45. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  46. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  47. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  48. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  49. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  50. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  51. Hypo's with back issues?
  52. Other Neck Complications
  53. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  54. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  55. Do people around you understand?
  56. hypothyroid
  57. Levoxyl recall?
  58. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  59. Levothroid and TT
  60. total thyroidectomy
  61. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  62. Thyroid and hives
  63. you are not going to believe this
  64. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  65. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  66. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  67. i have an underactive thyroid
  68. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  69. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  70. Hello ~ Help....
  71. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  72. What do these labs tell me?
  73. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  74. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  75. numb lips - hypothyroid
  76. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  77. Lab results, comment please!
  78. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  79. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  80. head tremors and Hypo
  81. tsh and t4 norml levels
  82. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  83. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  84. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  85. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  86. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  87. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  88. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  89. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  90. Thyroid
  91. thyroid levels
  92. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  93. Ultrasound question
  94. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  95. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  96. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  97. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  98. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  99. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  100. need some information
  101. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  102. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  103. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  104. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  105. I am crying with relief...
  106. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  107. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  108. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  109. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  110. Another ten pound gain...please help
  111. TSH result and need some input
  112. Thyroid Nodules
  113. Feel worse on meds
  114. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  115. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  116. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  117. new labs...more questions
  118. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  119. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  120. TSH and T4 range
  121. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  122. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  123. question about synthroi
  124. Should I worry?
  125. how it this different
  126. New labs
  127. chocolate & thyroid
  128. Please help
  129. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  130. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  131. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  132. what do you think?
  133. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  134. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  135. Is this normal after starting Armour
  136. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  137. labs normal according to dr but.....
  138. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  139. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  140. itchy skin whole body
  141. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  142. Test results one month post partial tt
  143. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  144. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  145. How is my thyriod?
  146. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  147. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  148. hi from a new member
  149. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  150. thyroid removal and cholestral
  151. selenium intake
  152. dandruff/periods
  153. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  154. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  155. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  156. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  157. High FT3
  158. They keep finding new nodes
  159. Pain after 2nd surgery
  160. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  161. symptoms for 9 months
  162. TSH Confusion
  163. New labs and STILL too low....
  164. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  165. Feeling better already?!
  166. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  167. Just wondering...
  168. Would LOVE your help
  169. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  170. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  171. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  172. Help with test results
  173. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  174. question about labs
  175. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  176. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  177. Hypothyrodism
  178. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  179. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  180. Lab results and treatment questions
  181. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  182. New and have lab results
  183. Question about synthrod and other drug use
  184. overactive results but I have symptoms of underactive
  185. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, horrible symptoms!
  186. Help confused!
  187. FDA announces Erfa Thyroid from Canada can be ordered with a US Dr's prescription
  188. My Lab or test Results(Any advise)
  189. Hyper/hypo...HELP! What am I?
  190. need help converting
  191. recent blood work (differential).
  192. could someone help please
  193. Got a question
  194. hyperthyroidism w/ "feeling out of it"
  195. Hyperthyroidism & "feeling out of it"
  196. Dr recommendation in the Maryland area
  197. Do you think being on Cytomel actually made my thyroid worse?
  198. urgent help hurthle cell neoplasm in state of panic
  199. should i still be on meds?
  200. Possible to be hypothyroid with normal test results?
  201. hoarseness and voice change
  202. Feeling like death warmed over
  203. Could I be mildy hyperthyroid?
  204. Essential Supplements for Hypothyroid/Hashi's
  205. A question about adrenals
  206. Confused about treatment
  207. New Frustrating and Confusing Labs. :(
  208. Low TSH question
  209. Thyroid issues I believe
  210. Tsh 4.39
  211. Hypothyroidism, PCOS and body temperature questions
  212. thyroid and adrenal issues. help!
  213. Too good to be true
  214. Labs back, trip to ER, perhaps a cardiologist?
  215. What can make your lymph nodes swell in your thoat?
  216. Lab result? What do they mean?
  217. Thyroid Hormone Resistance? Proper Synthroid/Cytomel Ratio?
  218. Need help finding a new doctor in Ontario.
  219. Help with test results
  220. new & confused: sub-clinical hyperthyroidism + markers for Graves
  221. Which medication is best?
  222. Hashimoto's and Celiac's?
  223. thyroid meds.
  224. Adjusting to Medication...
  225. T4 unimportant?
  226. New labs... what do you think?
  227. Feel worse on hydrocortisone?
  228. what knd of doctor does thyroidectomy?
  229. Newbie with hypo symptoms, questions, TSH etc
  230. What Causes the Dizziness?
  231. Severe Hypo Symptoms but "Normal" Test Results?
  232. Hashis/enlarged thyroid w ear/neck pain ???
  233. hyperthyroidism - which treatment should i choose??
  234. partial Thyroidectomy
  235. Could this indicate thyroid disorder?
  236. TSH - your opinion is needed
  237. can someone please help me with my test results and symptoms
  238. thyroid lobe geography question
  239. Newly Diagnosed with Questions
  240. New here need some advice to manage on my own sans treatment
  241. Hyper with a poss. nodule???
  242. what is it when your t4 total is a little out of range
  243. FNA biopsy results. What could this mean?
  244. newbie in need of help
  245. Help, Dont know what to do!!!
  246. Pending thyroidectomy for Hashimoto's: Any pre-op advice or what to watch for?
  247. How long does it take for Cytomel to completely be out of your system?
  248. I'm about fed up with Cytomel....too much inflammation
  249. Hashimoto's and Celiac's?
  250. New! Help, should I get second opinion?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy