Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  2. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  3. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  4. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  5. new labs, antibodies still high
  6. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  7. hypothyroid problem
  8. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  9. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  10. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  11. Striae
  12. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  13. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  14. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  15. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  16. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  17. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  18. Newly Diagnosed
  19. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  20. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  21. Antibodies Questions
  22. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  23. TSH level way high
  24. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  25. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  26. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  27. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  28. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  29. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  30. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  31. Vitamin D levels
  32. How Long?
  33. Help please - tsh 0.02
  34. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  35. weak and shaky arms and legs
  36. Test timing?
  37. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  38. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  39. how to shrink a goiter
  40. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  41. question about T3
  42. early graves disease
  43. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  44. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  45. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  46. Can anyone help
  47. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  48. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  49. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  50. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  51. Magnesium Citrate?
  52. New labs???
  53. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  54. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  55. please help
  56. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  57. Any clues what's going on with me?
  58. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  59. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  60. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  61. Test results
  62. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  63. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  64. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  65. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  66. help with results please
  67. Pregnenolone Update...
  68. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  69. labs 4 months after partial tt
  70. ACTH test results-help
  71. Progress!
  72. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  73. trying to understand hashimoto's
  74. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  75. Adrenal Mystery
  76. i hurt all over
  77. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  78. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  79. A couple questions...
  80. hypothyroid and anemic
  81. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  82. CLA & Green Tea
  83. Low t3 help
  84. Is this normal?
  85. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  86. Why are my levels dropping?
  87. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  88. hypertyriodism
  89. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  90. Just when I started to feel normal..
  91. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  92. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  93. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  94. Low Progesterone
  95. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  96. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  97. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  98. ctscan questions
  99. what happens if the TSH is 11
  100. Question about Hashimotos
  101. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  102. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  103. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  104. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  105. surgeons
  106. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  107. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  108. felt better before meds...
  109. Synthroid
  110. Is it normal?
  111. Any Ideas
  112. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  113. I Got Armour....
  114. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  115. Thyroid or not?
  116. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  117. Help Evaluating blood values please
  118. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  119. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  120. DHEA-SO4 Low
  121. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  122. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  123. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  124. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  125. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  126. CFS or Thyroid?
  127. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  128. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  129. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  130. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  131. westhroid & adrenal question??
  132. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  133. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  134. thyroid fluid cysts
  135. Ent?
  136. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  137. For anyone that has had a FNA
  138. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  139. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  140. Free T4 results
  141. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  142. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  143. feeling pretty badly
  144. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  145. New labs
  146. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  147. Cortisol Testing AM
  148. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  149. Thyroid ultrasound results
  150. New labs
  151. Test Results
  152. Thin Hair. Please help!
  153. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  154. thyroid nodules
  155. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  156. Erfa not lasting long
  157. T4 med increase question
  158. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  159. Thyroid disfunction
  160. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  161. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  162. New Labs... Confused
  163. Will my future children have problems?
  164. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  165. I am new here with a rare problem....
  166. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  167. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  168. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  169. New labs; Antibodies question
  170. Thyroid Function test
  171. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  172. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  173. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  174. how much iodine should i take?
  175. hairloss
  176. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  177. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  178. I don't like Methimazole!!
  179. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  180. Questions about RT3
  181. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  182. what if tsh is high
  183. Getting used to taking meds
  184. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  185. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  186. thyroid and itching
  187. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  188. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  189. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  190. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  191. Scar after lobectomy
  192. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  193. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  194. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  195. Just Wondering.....
  196. Need help interpreting lab work
  197. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  198. please help lead me in the right direction
  199. Fear of not having medication
  200. help
  201. Experiment
  202. newest symptom: mottled skin
  203. throid level
  204. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  205. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  206. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  207. tsh level is 22 what it means
  208. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  209. Not sure what to do now...
  210. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  211. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  212. Testosterone and Thyroid
  213. Magnesium Oil?
  214. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  215. Any ideas!!
  216. Need Advice
  217. why does my face turn red when i eat
  218. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  219. Enlarged thyroid
  220. New Doc Visit!
  221. Need Advice
  222. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  223. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  224. Erfa?
  225. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  226. Lobectomy is done
  227. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  228. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  229. So, so tired!!
  230. TSH Level Over 27?
  231. My mom's labs...
  232. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  233. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  234. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  235. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  236. Antibodies question..?
  237. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  238. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  239. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  240. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  241. Methyl Cellulose filler
  242. Flare-ups and Nausea
  243. two embarrassing questions :)
  244. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  245. hyperthyroid
  246. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  247. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  248. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  249. Compounded Armour?
  250. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!