Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. having TT tomorrow
  2. Armour
  3. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  4. Advocado and Armour
  5. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  6. acai
  7. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  8. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  9. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  10. Need help with lab results please!
  11. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  12. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  13. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  14. hurtle cells and hashi's
  15. New to Board...
  16. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  17. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  18. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  19. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  20. Please explain
  21. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  22. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  23. Goiter =-(
  24. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  25. Trying to figure this out!
  26. New and have questions
  27. Hypothyroid problems
  28. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  29. Very Confused!!
  30. Cholesterol
  31. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  32. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  33. a quick question...
  34. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  35. missing left lobe - HELP!
  36. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  37. What is the worse level of tsh?
  38. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  39. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  40. need help interpreting labs plz
  41. switching from generic to brand
  42. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  43. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  44. New hypo with dry skin question
  45. six week blood test results and question
  46. six weeks bloodwork question
  47. Hashimoto's remission
  48. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  49. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  50. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  51. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  52. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  53. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  54. why does parathyroid stop working
  55. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  56. Vitamin b12
  57. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  58. Chest pain
  59. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  60. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  61. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  62. how much selenium?
  63. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  64. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  65. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  66. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  67. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  68. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  69. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  70. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  71. Thinking about delaying RAI
  72. Graves disease
  73. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  74. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  75. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  76. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  77. How often should a nodule be checked?
  78. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  79. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  80. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  81. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  82. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  83. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  84. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  85. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  86. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  87. total thyroidectomy
  88. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  89. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  90. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  91. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  92. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  93. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  94. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  95. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  96. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  97. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  98. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  99. hypo and hyper symptoms
  100. New Here - Blood Test Question
  101. Gaing and gaining
  102. thyroid medication in one dose
  103. is there any hope of being normal again??
  104. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  105. Armour and Synthroid?
  106. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  107. parathyroidism post-op results
  108. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  109. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  110. visit to my doctor
  111. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  112. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  113. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  114. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  115. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  116. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  117. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  118. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  119. Thyroglobulin question
  120. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  121. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  122. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  123. Substernal Thyroid
  124. Update On Labs - Help Please
  125. Levothyroxine dose
  126. Not feeling well
  127. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  128. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  129. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  130. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  131. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  132. change meds?
  133. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  134. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  135. Hypo & losing weight
  136. Some questions about next step post TT
  137. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  138. bp for adrenal fatigue
  139. Thyroid symptoms
  140. Saw my doctor today...
  141. swelling after surgery
  142. phosphorus levels
  143. Can someone PLEASE help...
  144. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  145. Desperate for advice!
  146. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  147. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  148. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  149. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  150. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  151. Question about incision after surgery
  152. ultrasound of the thyroid
  153. Is this true?
  154. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  155. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  156. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  157. what is your tsh meant to range between
  158. Quick question...
  159. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  160. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  161. advice please
  162. Syntroid
  163. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  164. Do most get their hair back?
  165. New 'improved' Armour
  166. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  167. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  168. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  169. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  170. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  171. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  172. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  173. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  174. discouraged
  175. increasing dosage and blood test
  176. please help with my lab results?
  177. Hashimoto's Disease
  178. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  179. New lab results
  180. possible thyroid issue
  181. Is this a hypo symptom?
  182. Thyroid readings
  183. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  184. New lab results
  185. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  186. thyroid cyst
  187. Armour Dosing/Questions
  188. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  189. Test results
  190. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  191. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  192. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  193. help me understand what its like
  194. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  195. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  196. a question
  197. Adreanal pain
  198. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  199. Possibly hypothyroid?
  200. Thyroid test results interpretation
  201. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  202. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  203. Need some answers please!
  204. will my baby be affected?
  205. Weight Gain
  206. I got my lab results...advice please
  207. what is wrong with me
  208. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  209. Hashimotos and other issues..
  210. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  211. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  212. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  213. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  214. Low thyroid and other meds
  215. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  216. Why are the nights the worst??
  217. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  218. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  219. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  220. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  221. Lab results ???
  222. calcification of the thyroid
  223. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  224. Should i be tested?
  225. Worried about my TSH level
  226. Can anyone help?
  227. Dizziness in the morning
  228. someone please new labs, need help
  229. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  230. confused about results
  231. post thyroidectomy
  232. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  233. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  234. thyroid panel update
  235. Synthroid & Mineral water
  236. What should I do??
  237. what does a low tsh mean
  238. Please help with new labs.
  239. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  240. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  241. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  242. Thyroid
  243. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  244. Things are looking up....sort of
  245. iodine deficiency
  246. my thyroid story
  247. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  248. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  249. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  250. thyroid levels?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy