Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  2. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  3. Starting cytomel
  4. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  5. Sick and tired...
  6. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  7. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  8. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  9. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  10. Is this low?
  11. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  12. What to do for dizziness
  13. meeting w/ radiologist..
  14. tsh change
  15. Question on Armour
  16. very weird reaction
  17. on the road to recovery....
  18. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  19. I just love when doctors..
  20. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  21. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  22. Is it?
  23. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  24. newbie--drug interaction ??
  25. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  26. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  27. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  28. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  29. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  30. when will thyrolar be available?
  31. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  32. Lab Results
  33. Will I ever feel good???
  34. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  35. Test Results..Help Needed
  36. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  37. Frustrated and confused...
  38. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  39. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  40. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  41. Just diagnosed help please?
  42. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  43. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  44. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  45. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  46. having TT tomorrow
  47. Armour
  48. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  49. Advocado and Armour
  50. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  51. acai
  52. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  53. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  54. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  55. Need help with lab results please!
  56. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  57. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  58. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  59. hurtle cells and hashi's
  60. New to Board...
  61. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  62. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  63. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  64. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  65. Please explain
  66. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  67. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  68. Goiter =-(
  69. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  70. Trying to figure this out!
  71. New and have questions
  72. Hypothyroid problems
  73. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  74. Very Confused!!
  75. Cholesterol
  76. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  77. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  78. a quick question...
  79. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  80. missing left lobe - HELP!
  81. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  82. What is the worse level of tsh?
  83. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  84. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  85. need help interpreting labs plz
  86. switching from generic to brand
  87. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  88. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  89. New hypo with dry skin question
  90. six week blood test results and question
  91. six weeks bloodwork question
  92. Hashimoto's remission
  93. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  94. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  95. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  96. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  97. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  98. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  99. why does parathyroid stop working
  100. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  101. Vitamin b12
  102. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  103. Chest pain
  104. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  105. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  106. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  107. how much selenium?
  108. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  109. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  110. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  111. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  112. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  113. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  114. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  115. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  116. Thinking about delaying RAI
  117. Graves disease
  118. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  119. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  120. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  121. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  122. How often should a nodule be checked?
  123. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  124. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  125. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  126. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  127. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  128. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  129. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  130. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  131. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  132. total thyroidectomy
  133. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  134. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  135. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  136. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  137. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  138. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  139. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  140. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  141. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  142. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  143. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  144. hypo and hyper symptoms
  145. New Here - Blood Test Question
  146. Gaing and gaining
  147. thyroid medication in one dose
  148. is there any hope of being normal again??
  149. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  150. Armour and Synthroid?
  151. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  152. parathyroidism post-op results
  153. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  154. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  155. visit to my doctor
  156. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  157. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  158. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  159. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  160. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  161. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  162. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  163. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  164. Thyroglobulin question
  165. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  166. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  167. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  168. Substernal Thyroid
  169. Update On Labs - Help Please
  170. Levothyroxine dose
  171. Not feeling well
  172. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  173. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  174. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  175. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  176. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  177. change meds?
  178. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  179. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  180. Hypo & losing weight
  181. Some questions about next step post TT
  182. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  183. bp for adrenal fatigue
  184. Thyroid symptoms
  185. Saw my doctor today...
  186. swelling after surgery
  187. phosphorus levels
  188. Can someone PLEASE help...
  189. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  190. Desperate for advice!
  191. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  192. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  193. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  194. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  195. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  196. Question about incision after surgery
  197. ultrasound of the thyroid
  198. Is this true?
  199. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  200. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  201. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  202. what is your tsh meant to range between
  203. Quick question...
  204. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  205. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  206. advice please
  207. Syntroid
  208. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  209. Do most get their hair back?
  210. New 'improved' Armour
  211. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  212. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  213. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  214. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  215. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  216. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  217. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  218. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  219. discouraged
  220. increasing dosage and blood test
  221. please help with my lab results?
  222. Hashimoto's Disease
  223. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  224. New lab results
  225. possible thyroid issue
  226. Is this a hypo symptom?
  227. Thyroid readings
  228. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  229. New lab results
  230. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  231. thyroid cyst
  232. Armour Dosing/Questions
  233. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  234. Test results
  235. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  236. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  237. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  238. help me understand what its like
  239. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  240. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  241. a question
  242. Adreanal pain
  243. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  244. Possibly hypothyroid?
  245. Thyroid test results interpretation
  246. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  247. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  248. Need some answers please!
  249. will my baby be affected?
  250. Weight Gain


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy