PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 [44] 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. OMG I feel like Crap!
  2. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  3. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  4. In My Head....?
  5. How do we know erfa is safe?
  6. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  7. swollen, tender gland
  8. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  9. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  10. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  11. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  12. Please help me understand lab results
  13. Are these lab results worrisome?
  14. Thyroid eye disease
  15. TgAb question?
  16. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  17. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  18. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  19. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  20. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  21. new labs, antibodies still high
  22. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  23. hypothyroid problem
  24. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  25. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  26. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  27. Striae
  28. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  29. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  30. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  31. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  32. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  33. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  34. Newly Diagnosed
  35. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  36. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  37. Antibodies Questions
  38. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  39. TSH level way high
  40. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  41. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  42. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  43. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  44. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  45. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  46. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  47. Vitamin D levels
  48. How Long?
  49. Help please - tsh 0.02
  50. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  51. weak and shaky arms and legs
  52. Test timing?
  53. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  54. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  55. how to shrink a goiter
  56. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  57. question about T3
  58. early graves disease
  59. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  60. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  61. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  62. Can anyone help
  63. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  64. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  65. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  66. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  67. Magnesium Citrate?
  68. New labs???
  69. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  70. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  71. please help
  72. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  73. Any clues what's going on with me?
  74. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  75. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  76. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  77. Test results
  78. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  79. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  80. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  81. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  82. help with results please
  83. Pregnenolone Update...
  84. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  85. labs 4 months after partial tt
  86. ACTH test results-help
  87. Progress!
  88. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  89. trying to understand hashimoto's
  90. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  91. Adrenal Mystery
  92. i hurt all over
  93. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  94. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  95. A couple questions...
  96. hypothyroid and anemic
  97. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  98. CLA & Green Tea
  99. Low t3 help
  100. Is this normal?
  101. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  102. Why are my levels dropping?
  103. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  104. hypertyriodism
  105. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  106. Just when I started to feel normal..
  107. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  108. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  109. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  110. Low Progesterone
  111. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  112. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  113. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  114. ctscan questions
  115. what happens if the TSH is 11
  116. Question about Hashimotos
  117. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  118. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  119. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  120. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  121. surgeons
  122. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  123. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  124. felt better before meds...
  125. Synthroid
  126. Is it normal?
  127. Any Ideas
  128. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  129. I Got Armour....
  130. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  131. Thyroid or not?
  132. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  133. Help Evaluating blood values please
  134. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  135. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  136. DHEA-SO4 Low
  137. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  138. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  139. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  140. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  141. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  142. CFS or Thyroid?
  143. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  144. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  145. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  146. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  147. westhroid & adrenal question??
  148. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  149. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  150. thyroid fluid cysts
  151. Ent?
  152. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  153. For anyone that has had a FNA
  154. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  155. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  156. Free T4 results
  157. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  158. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  159. feeling pretty badly
  160. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  161. New labs
  162. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  163. Cortisol Testing AM
  164. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  165. Thyroid ultrasound results
  166. New labs
  167. Test Results
  168. Thin Hair. Please help!
  169. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  170. thyroid nodules
  171. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  172. Erfa not lasting long
  173. T4 med increase question
  174. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  175. Thyroid disfunction
  176. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  177. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  178. New Labs... Confused
  179. Will my future children have problems?
  180. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  181. I am new here with a rare problem....
  182. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  183. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  184. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  185. New labs; Antibodies question
  186. Thyroid Function test
  187. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  188. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  189. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  190. how much iodine should i take?
  191. hairloss
  192. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  193. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  194. I don't like Methimazole!!
  195. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  196. Questions about RT3
  197. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  198. what if tsh is high
  199. Getting used to taking meds
  200. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  201. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  202. thyroid and itching
  203. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  204. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  205. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  206. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  207. Scar after lobectomy
  208. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  209. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  210. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  211. Just Wondering.....
  212. Need help interpreting lab work
  213. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  214. please help lead me in the right direction
  215. Fear of not having medication
  216. help
  217. Experiment
  218. newest symptom: mottled skin
  219. throid level
  220. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  221. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  222. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  223. tsh level is 22 what it means
  224. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  225. Not sure what to do now...
  226. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  227. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  228. Testosterone and Thyroid
  229. Magnesium Oil?
  230. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  231. Any ideas!!
  232. Need Advice
  233. why does my face turn red when i eat
  234. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  235. Enlarged thyroid
  236. New Doc Visit!
  237. Need Advice
  238. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  239. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  240. Erfa?
  241. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  242. Lobectomy is done
  243. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  244. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  245. So, so tired!!
  246. TSH Level Over 27?
  247. My mom's labs...
  248. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  249. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  250. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test