Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  2. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  3. Acne?
  4. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  5. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  6. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  7. My labs - help to understand pls
  8. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  9. weight gain
  10. got my new blood test results
  11. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  12. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  13. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  14. lymph nodes
  15. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  16. Underactive thyroid
  17. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  18. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  19. biospy of thyroid nodule
  20. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  21. body temp
  22. New labs
  23. hypothytoid
  24. Thyroid problems??
  25. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  26. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  27. New labs...does this sound OK?
  28. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  29. Hypothyroidism
  30. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  31. another request for lab input...
  32. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  33. Help
  34. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  35. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  36. Understanding My Labs
  37. TSH Results-HELP
  38. Lab results - advice please
  39. New labs...please take a look
  40. Hydrocortisone Question
  41. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  42. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  43. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  44. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  45. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  46. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  47. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  48. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  49. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  50. 375 mcg synthroid
  51. Question about Cytomel
  52. Question about Cytomel
  53. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  54. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  55. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  56. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  57. alternating day dose of T4
  58. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  59. graves disease
  60. Hashi's and thirst?
  61. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  62. Dizzy while eating - please help
  63. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  64. could I be Hypo?
  65. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  66. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  67. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  68. headaches
  69. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  70. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  71. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  72. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  73. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  74. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  75. graves disease
  76. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  77. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  78. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  79. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  80. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  81. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  82. Weekend Getaway
  83. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  84. What does a person have to do?
  85. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  86. Doing research have a question for all
  87. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  88. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  89. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  90. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  91. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  92. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  93. Another dead end.
  94. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  95. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  96. None of the pieces fit....
  97. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  98. how long to feel better after dose change
  99. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  100. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  101. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  102. Hyper or Not?
  103. Desperately seeking help.....
  104. Desperately seeking help.....
  105. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  106. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  107. Newbie
  108. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  109. Newbie
  110. Are these related symptoms?
  111. Eyebrows Question
  112. Newbie questions
  113. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  114. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  115. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  116. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  117. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  118. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  119. Hypo's with back issues?
  120. Other Neck Complications
  121. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  122. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  123. Do people around you understand?
  124. hypothyroid
  125. Levoxyl recall?
  126. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  127. Levothroid and TT
  128. total thyroidectomy
  129. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  130. Thyroid and hives
  131. you are not going to believe this
  132. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  133. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  134. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  135. i have an underactive thyroid
  136. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  137. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  138. Hello ~ Help....
  139. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  140. What do these labs tell me?
  141. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  142. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  143. numb lips - hypothyroid
  144. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  145. Lab results, comment please!
  146. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  147. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  148. head tremors and Hypo
  149. tsh and t4 norml levels
  150. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  151. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  152. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  153. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  154. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  155. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  156. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  157. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  158. Thyroid
  159. thyroid levels
  160. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  161. Ultrasound question
  162. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  163. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  164. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  165. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  166. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  167. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  168. need some information
  169. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  170. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  171. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  172. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  173. I am crying with relief...
  174. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  175. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  176. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  177. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  178. Another ten pound gain...please help
  179. TSH result and need some input
  180. Thyroid Nodules
  181. Feel worse on meds
  182. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  183. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  184. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  185. new labs...more questions
  186. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  187. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  188. TSH and T4 range
  189. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  190. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  191. question about synthroi
  192. Should I worry?
  193. how it this different
  194. New labs
  195. chocolate & thyroid
  196. Please help
  197. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  198. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  199. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  200. what do you think?
  201. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  202. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  203. Is this normal after starting Armour
  204. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  205. labs normal according to dr but.....
  206. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  207. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  208. itchy skin whole body
  209. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  210. Test results one month post partial tt
  211. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  212. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  213. How is my thyriod?
  214. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  215. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  216. hi from a new member
  217. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  218. thyroid removal and cholestral
  219. selenium intake
  220. dandruff/periods
  221. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  222. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  223. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  224. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  225. High FT3
  226. They keep finding new nodes
  227. Pain after 2nd surgery
  228. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  229. symptoms for 9 months
  230. TSH Confusion
  231. New labs and STILL too low....
  232. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  233. Feeling better already?!
  234. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  235. Just wondering...
  236. Would LOVE your help
  237. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  238. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  239. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  240. Help with test results
  241. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  242. question about labs
  243. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  244. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  245. Hypothyrodism
  246. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  247. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  248. Lab results and treatment questions
  249. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  250. New and have lab results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy