PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 [44] 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need help with dosage transitions (Armour to Levoxyl)
  2. Extreme Diziness...can it be Levoxyl?
  3. Update...
  4. Fed up just want to cry with worry:( Adrenal???
  5. Should I lower my dosage?
  6. In and out of Hospital.....
  7. would like your input on what this means whether i should look into this
  8. Guys help
  9. New endo labs
  10. Any postitive results with synthroid?
  11. tapazole side effects?
  12. Question re Hashi
  13. Miami Area Doctor
  14. Hashi's after nursing/now huge weight gain! Please help.
  15. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  16. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  17. Scared - new lab results too.
  18. Dry Skin Question
  19. Please Help - Need to Understand What my Labs Mean
  20. Weight gain
  21. Sure could use some input on lab results
  22. Overshot mark with meds and now I'm hyper...best way to adjust?
  23. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  24. Strange labs...please help!
  25. Anti Anxiety/Depressants
  26. Weird night...any thoughts?
  27. Help with test results please
  28. Thyrotoxicosis
  29. Feeling worse on Levoxyl ??
  30. Hashimoto's
  31. New stats for T3mess
  32. I was diagnosed with hyper, Hashi's and Grave's.
  33. New labs and more confusion!
  34. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  35. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  36. Tapazole questions
  37. Back from the endo..
  38. anyone finding armour?
  39. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  40. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  41. dried up
  42. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  43. Healing going well
  44. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  45. When do the bags Under
  46. Cytomel anyone?
  47. Thyroid cysts options
  48. Tsh
  49. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  50. thyroid diagnosis
  51. Thyroid and Depression
  52. Selenium
  53. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  54. Symptoms
  55. I need some advice
  56. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  57. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  58. Night sweats?
  59. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  60. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  61. How low can TSH go?
  62. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  63. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  64. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  65. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  66. hyper and losing too much weight
  67. fine needle biopsy
  68. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  69. Thyroid Betrayal
  70. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  71. I just have some questions
  72. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  73. Quick Question
  74. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  75. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  76. Help with results please
  77. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  78. question on my parent's labs...
  79. interesting lab results
  80. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  81. new,trying to interpret lab results
  82. New Results - Up Medication
  83. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  84. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  85. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  86. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  87. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  88. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  89. Help with test results?
  90. Erfa?
  91. Started synthroid...help
  92. Help with me lab results please!
  93. Feritin levels 24
  94. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  95. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  96. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  97. New labs....very confused
  98. Isn't it amazing?
  99. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  100. Brain fog???? Please explain
  101. Low potassium
  102. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  103. Thyroid Nodules Found
  104. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  105. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  106. new here please help
  107. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  108. calcium in thyroid nodes
  109. my RAI scan
  110. thyroid
  111. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  112. help with my hairloss
  113. Endo Frustration
  114. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  115. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  116. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  117. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  118. Is this hypo?
  119. Could it be the thyroid?
  120. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  121. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  122. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  123. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  124. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  125. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  126. Do I need T3 or not???
  127. Eye Surgery in Canada
  128. Low TSH with Erf
  129. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  130. TPO antiboties
  131. Having a rough time after surgery
  132. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  133. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  134. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  135. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  136. Help with Symptoms
  137. What do these RAI results mean?
  138. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  139. Tsh 75, UK members
  140. hairloss
  141. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  142. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  143. Opinions would be welcome...
  144. Another weird symptom question
  145. Pattern Lately...
  146. TSH-can you help?
  147. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  148. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  149. Quick question for you
  150. why after i eat my eye turn red
  151. Fluctuating Fatigue
  152. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  153. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  154. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  155. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  156. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  157. New TSH levels??????
  158. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  159. Surgery on an 88 year old
  160. Please, Please help me!!!!
  161. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  162. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  163. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  164. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  165. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  166. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  167. TSH 2 years ago
  168. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  169. bleeding gums?
  170. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  171. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  172. Tsh and T4
  173. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  174. Treatment Update
  175. levothyroxine question
  176. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  177. How long......
  178. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  179. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  180. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  181. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  182. Cytomel help needed
  183. Need Help! I am a mess!
  184. What is the range for TSH?
  185. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  186. tsh so high!plez help me
  187. erfa question
  188. High fiber diet and synthroid
  189. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  190. tsh problem
  191. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  192. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  193. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  194. hypothyroidism and statins
  195. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  196. OMG I feel like Crap!
  197. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  198. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  199. In My Head....?
  200. How do we know erfa is safe?
  201. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  202. swollen, tender gland
  203. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  204. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  205. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  206. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  207. Please help me understand lab results
  208. Are these lab results worrisome?
  209. Thyroid eye disease
  210. TgAb question?
  211. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  212. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  213. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  214. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  215. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  216. new labs, antibodies still high
  217. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  218. hypothyroid problem
  219. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  220. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  221. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  222. Striae
  223. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  224. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  225. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  226. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  227. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  228. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  229. Newly Diagnosed
  230. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  231. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  232. Antibodies Questions
  233. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  234. TSH level way high
  235. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  236. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  237. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  238. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  239. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  240. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  241. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  242. Vitamin D levels
  243. How Long?
  244. Help please - tsh 0.02
  245. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  246. weak and shaky arms and legs
  247. Test timing?
  248. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  249. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  250. how to shrink a goiter