Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Talked with GP Today...
  2. post thyroidectomy.....
  3. high protein level and hypot?
  4. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  5. Hives and Itching
  6. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  7. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  8. hairloss
  9. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  10. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  11. Cortisol labs back, please help
  12. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  13. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  14. please help
  15. Hashi's and cholesterol
  16. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  17. please help with my blood tests
  18. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  19. U/S-follow up, need advice
  20. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  21. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  22. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  23. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  24. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  25. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  26. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  27. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  28. High tsh
  29. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  30. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  31. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  32. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  33. Hashi and arginine test
  34. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  35. Possible thyroid issue?
  36. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  37. hairloss with thyroid
  38. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  39. Cytomel question for everyone
  40. help before I see dr. about labs
  41. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  42. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  43. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  44. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  45. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  46. Help with making sense of labs
  47. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  48. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  49. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  50. New this this all, could use any advice
  51. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  52. Hashi's flare
  53. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  54. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  55. parathyroid
  56. Hashimotos
  57. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  58. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  59. how to shrink goiter
  60. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  61. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  62. Armour---Is the original back
  63. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  64. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  65. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  66. Need Help with Lab Results
  67. thyroid nodules
  68. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  69. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  70. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  71. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  72. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  73. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  74. new labs-please take a look
  75. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  76. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  77. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  78. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  79. Lab results - interpretations?
  80. Do I really need this?
  81. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  82. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  83. New labs, question on increase?
  84. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  85. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  86. question about timing for taking medicine
  87. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  88. Help...am I just crazy??
  89. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  90. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  91. New to this! Need to Understand
  92. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  93. Hyperthyroidism
  94. Adrenal temperature results
  95. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  96. Something my PA said....
  97. Lab results
  98. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  99. hypothyrodism and mold
  100. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  101. RAIU test results
  102. Yes!! Good news
  103. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  104. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  105. Thank you, javelina!
  106. Male with decisions to make
  107. So, here are my thyroid results
  108. westhroid ?
  109. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  110. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  111. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  112. New to all this-treatments
  113. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  114. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  115. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  116. Transdermal T3
  117. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  118. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  119. Low normal Cortisol?
  120. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  121. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  122. Lab Questions
  123. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  124. New Labs...Settling?
  125. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  126. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  127. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  128. test results in....not good :(
  129. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  130. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  131. why does my face get red and hot
  132. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  133. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  134. constipation
  135. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  136. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  137. dont know what is wrong...
  138. hypoparathyroidism
  139. I've been wondering
  140. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  141. Cortisol issue?
  142. Thyroid med and weight loss
  143. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  144. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  145. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  146. cannot function, just diagnosed
  147. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  148. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  149. Thyroid meds and diet?
  150. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  151. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  152. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  153. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  154. thyroid disorder??
  155. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  156. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  157. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  158. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  159. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  160. My thyroid
  161. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  162. How do I take saliva test?
  163. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  164. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  165. eating soy products
  166. New thyroid book
  167. Lab Results
  168. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  169. Hyperthyroidism rash
  170. thyroid biopsy
  171. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  172. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  173. Follicular lesion FNA
  174. Thyroid Ultrasound
  175. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  176. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  177. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  178. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  179. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  180. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  181. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  182. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  183. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  184. Anybody have yeast problems
  185. lactose free thyroid supp
  186. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  187. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  188. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  189. my hair
  190. Ultrasound Results????
  191. Synthroid
  192. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  193. what happens if
  194. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  195. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  196. lumps in my throat
  197. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  198. FNA Biopsy Monday
  199. Weight changes
  200. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  201. why is T3/T4 levels low
  202. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  203. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  204. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  205. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  206. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  207. In a holding pattern
  208. Recovery stories
  209. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  210. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  211. Second opinion?
  212. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  213. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  214. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  215. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  216. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  217. Help with new labs
  218. Endo Appt
  219. Thyroid Testing
  220. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  221. Can Someone help me?
  222. Endo says RAI, help?????
  223. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  224. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  225. endocrynologist
  226. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  227. blood tests
  228. Confused and frustrated
  229. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  230. Question about T3
  231. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  232. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  233. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  234. Lab Results
  235. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  236. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  237. Lab results help please
  238. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  239. I need your help!
  240. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  241. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  242. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  243. 30 years of brain fog
  244. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  245. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  246. New and need support :)
  247. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  248. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  249. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  250. Update on daughter

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!