Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  2. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  3. Dr. Recommendations???
  4. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  5. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  6. Tender area on scalp?
  7. something in my throat
  8. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  9. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  10. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  11. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  12. Weak Arms/Hands
  13. Thyroid disorder
  14. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  15. Saliva Test
  16. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  17. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  18. What's going on with me? :(
  19. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  20. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  21. 1st time posting
  22. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  23. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  24. hyperthyroid problems
  25. sooo tired!
  26. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  27. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  28. Relapse on HC
  29. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  30. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  31. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  32. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  33. Panic - hyper?
  34. what if tsh is 0.01
  35. thyroid results
  36. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  37. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  38. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter
  39. Found my saliva cortisol and DHEA
  40. Thyroid and Addisons?
  41. whats norm numbers for tsh?
  42. I Got My Saliva Cortisol Results!
  43. Meds causing hyperthyroidism?
  44. Synthroid and Hunger Pains
  45. TSH .61 Ft4 1.51
  46. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  47. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  48. Acne?
  49. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  50. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  51. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  52. My labs - help to understand pls
  53. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  54. weight gain
  55. got my new blood test results
  56. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  57. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  58. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  59. lymph nodes
  60. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  61. Underactive thyroid
  62. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  63. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  64. biospy of thyroid nodule
  65. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  66. body temp
  67. New labs
  68. hypothytoid
  69. Thyroid problems??
  70. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  71. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  72. New labs...does this sound OK?
  73. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  74. Hypothyroidism
  75. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  76. another request for lab input...
  77. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  78. Help
  79. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  80. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  81. Understanding My Labs
  82. TSH Results-HELP
  83. Lab results - advice please
  84. New labs...please take a look
  85. Hydrocortisone Question
  86. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  87. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  88. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  89. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  90. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  91. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  92. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  93. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  94. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  95. 375 mcg synthroid
  96. Question about Cytomel
  97. Question about Cytomel
  98. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  99. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  100. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  101. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  102. alternating day dose of T4
  103. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  104. graves disease
  105. Hashi's and thirst?
  106. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  107. Dizzy while eating - please help
  108. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  109. could I be Hypo?
  110. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  111. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  112. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  113. headaches
  114. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  115. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  116. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  117. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  118. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  119. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  120. graves disease
  121. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  122. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  123. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  124. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  125. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  126. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  127. Weekend Getaway
  128. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  129. What does a person have to do?
  130. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  131. Doing research have a question for all
  132. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  133. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  134. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  135. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  136. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  137. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  138. Another dead end.
  139. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  140. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  141. None of the pieces fit....
  142. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  143. how long to feel better after dose change
  144. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  145. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  146. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  147. Hyper or Not?
  148. Desperately seeking help.....
  149. Desperately seeking help.....
  150. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  151. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  152. Newbie
  153. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  154. Newbie
  155. Are these related symptoms?
  156. Eyebrows Question
  157. Newbie questions
  158. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  159. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  160. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  161. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  162. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  163. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  164. Hypo's with back issues?
  165. Other Neck Complications
  166. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  167. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  168. Do people around you understand?
  169. hypothyroid
  170. Levoxyl recall?
  171. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  172. Levothroid and TT
  173. total thyroidectomy
  174. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  175. Thyroid and hives
  176. you are not going to believe this
  177. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  178. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  179. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  180. i have an underactive thyroid
  181. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  182. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  183. Hello ~ Help....
  184. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  185. What do these labs tell me?
  186. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  187. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  188. numb lips - hypothyroid
  189. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  190. Lab results, comment please!
  191. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  192. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  193. head tremors and Hypo
  194. tsh and t4 norml levels
  195. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  196. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  197. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  198. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  199. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  200. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  201. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  202. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  203. Thyroid
  204. thyroid levels
  205. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  206. Ultrasound question
  207. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  208. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  209. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  210. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  211. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  212. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  213. need some information
  214. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  215. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  216. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  217. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  218. I am crying with relief...
  219. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  220. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  221. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  222. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  223. Another ten pound gain...please help
  224. TSH result and need some input
  225. Thyroid Nodules
  226. Feel worse on meds
  227. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  228. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  229. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  230. new labs...more questions
  231. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  232. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  233. TSH and T4 range
  234. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  235. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  236. question about synthroi
  237. Should I worry?
  238. how it this different
  239. New labs
  240. chocolate & thyroid
  241. Please help
  242. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  243. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  244. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  245. what do you think?
  246. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  247. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  248. Is this normal after starting Armour
  249. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  250. labs normal according to dr but.....


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy