PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 [44] 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  2. Healing going well
  3. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  4. When do the bags Under
  5. Cytomel anyone?
  6. Thyroid cysts options
  7. Tsh
  8. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  9. thyroid diagnosis
  10. Thyroid and Depression
  11. Selenium
  12. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  13. Symptoms
  14. I need some advice
  15. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  16. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  17. Night sweats?
  18. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  19. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  20. How low can TSH go?
  21. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  22. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  23. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  24. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  25. hyper and losing too much weight
  26. fine needle biopsy
  27. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  28. Thyroid Betrayal
  29. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  30. I just have some questions
  31. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  32. Quick Question
  33. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  34. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  35. Help with results please
  36. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  37. question on my parent's labs...
  38. interesting lab results
  39. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  40. new,trying to interpret lab results
  41. New Results - Up Medication
  42. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  43. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  44. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  45. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  46. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  47. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  48. Help with test results?
  49. Erfa?
  50. Started synthroid...help
  51. Help with me lab results please!
  52. Feritin levels 24
  53. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  54. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  55. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  56. New labs....very confused
  57. Isn't it amazing?
  58. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  59. Brain fog???? Please explain
  60. Low potassium
  61. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  62. Thyroid Nodules Found
  63. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  64. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  65. new here please help
  66. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  67. calcium in thyroid nodes
  68. my RAI scan
  69. thyroid
  70. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  71. help with my hairloss
  72. Endo Frustration
  73. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  74. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  75. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  76. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  77. Is this hypo?
  78. Could it be the thyroid?
  79. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  80. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  81. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  82. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  83. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  84. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  85. Do I need T3 or not???
  86. Eye Surgery in Canada
  87. Low TSH with Erf
  88. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  89. TPO antiboties
  90. Having a rough time after surgery
  91. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  92. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  93. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  94. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  95. Help with Symptoms
  96. What do these RAI results mean?
  97. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  98. Tsh 75, UK members
  99. hairloss
  100. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  101. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  102. Opinions would be welcome...
  103. Another weird symptom question
  104. Pattern Lately...
  105. TSH-can you help?
  106. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  107. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  108. Quick question for you
  109. why after i eat my eye turn red
  110. Fluctuating Fatigue
  111. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  112. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  113. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  114. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  115. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  116. New TSH levels??????
  117. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  118. Surgery on an 88 year old
  119. Please, Please help me!!!!
  120. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  121. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  122. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  123. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  124. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  125. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  126. TSH 2 years ago
  127. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  128. bleeding gums?
  129. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  130. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  131. Tsh and T4
  132. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  133. Treatment Update
  134. levothyroxine question
  135. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  136. How long......
  137. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  138. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  139. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  140. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  141. Cytomel help needed
  142. Need Help! I am a mess!
  143. What is the range for TSH?
  144. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  145. tsh so high!plez help me
  146. erfa question
  147. High fiber diet and synthroid
  148. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  149. tsh problem
  150. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  151. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  152. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  153. hypothyroidism and statins
  154. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  155. OMG I feel like Crap!
  156. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  157. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  158. In My Head....?
  159. How do we know erfa is safe?
  160. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  161. swollen, tender gland
  162. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  163. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  164. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  165. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  166. Please help me understand lab results
  167. Are these lab results worrisome?
  168. Thyroid eye disease
  169. TgAb question?
  170. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  171. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  172. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  173. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  174. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  175. new labs, antibodies still high
  176. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  177. hypothyroid problem
  178. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  179. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  180. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  181. Striae
  182. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  183. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  184. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  185. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  186. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  187. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  188. Newly Diagnosed
  189. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  190. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  191. Antibodies Questions
  192. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  193. TSH level way high
  194. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  195. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  196. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  197. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  198. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  199. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  200. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  201. Vitamin D levels
  202. How Long?
  203. Help please - tsh 0.02
  204. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  205. weak and shaky arms and legs
  206. Test timing?
  207. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  208. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  209. how to shrink a goiter
  210. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  211. question about T3
  212. early graves disease
  213. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  214. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  215. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  216. Can anyone help
  217. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  218. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  219. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  220. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  221. Magnesium Citrate?
  222. New labs???
  223. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  224. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  225. please help
  226. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  227. Any clues what's going on with me?
  228. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  229. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  230. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  231. Test results
  232. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  233. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  234. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  235. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  236. help with results please
  237. Pregnenolone Update...
  238. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  239. labs 4 months after partial tt
  240. ACTH test results-help
  241. Progress!
  242. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  243. trying to understand hashimoto's
  244. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  245. Adrenal Mystery
  246. i hurt all over
  247. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  248. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  249. A couple questions...
  250. hypothyroid and anemic