PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 [44] 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Isn't it amazing?
  2. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  3. Brain fog???? Please explain
  4. Low potassium
  5. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  6. Thyroid Nodules Found
  7. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  8. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  9. new here please help
  10. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  11. calcium in thyroid nodes
  12. my RAI scan
  13. thyroid
  14. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  15. help with my hairloss
  16. Endo Frustration
  17. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  18. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  19. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  20. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  21. Is this hypo?
  22. Could it be the thyroid?
  23. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  24. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  25. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  26. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  27. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  28. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  29. Do I need T3 or not???
  30. Eye Surgery in Canada
  31. Low TSH with Erf
  32. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  33. TPO antiboties
  34. Having a rough time after surgery
  35. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  36. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  37. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  38. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  39. Help with Symptoms
  40. What do these RAI results mean?
  41. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  42. Tsh 75, UK members
  43. hairloss
  44. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  45. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  46. Opinions would be welcome...
  47. Another weird symptom question
  48. Pattern Lately...
  49. TSH-can you help?
  50. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  51. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  52. Quick question for you
  53. why after i eat my eye turn red
  54. Fluctuating Fatigue
  55. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  56. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  57. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  58. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  59. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  60. New TSH levels??????
  61. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  62. Surgery on an 88 year old
  63. Please, Please help me!!!!
  64. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  65. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  66. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  67. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  68. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  69. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  70. TSH 2 years ago
  71. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  72. bleeding gums?
  73. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  74. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  75. Tsh and T4
  76. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  77. Treatment Update
  78. levothyroxine question
  79. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  80. How long......
  81. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  82. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  83. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  84. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  85. Cytomel help needed
  86. Need Help! I am a mess!
  87. What is the range for TSH?
  88. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  89. tsh so high!plez help me
  90. erfa question
  91. High fiber diet and synthroid
  92. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  93. tsh problem
  94. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  95. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  96. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  97. hypothyroidism and statins
  98. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  99. OMG I feel like Crap!
  100. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  101. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  102. In My Head....?
  103. How do we know erfa is safe?
  104. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  105. swollen, tender gland
  106. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  107. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  108. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  109. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  110. Please help me understand lab results
  111. Are these lab results worrisome?
  112. Thyroid eye disease
  113. TgAb question?
  114. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  115. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  116. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  117. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  118. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  119. new labs, antibodies still high
  120. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  121. hypothyroid problem
  122. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  123. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  124. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  125. Striae
  126. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  127. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  128. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  129. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  130. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  131. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  132. Newly Diagnosed
  133. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  134. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  135. Antibodies Questions
  136. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  137. TSH level way high
  138. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  139. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  140. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  141. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  142. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  143. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  144. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  145. Vitamin D levels
  146. How Long?
  147. Help please - tsh 0.02
  148. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  149. weak and shaky arms and legs
  150. Test timing?
  151. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  152. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  153. how to shrink a goiter
  154. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  155. question about T3
  156. early graves disease
  157. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  158. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  159. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  160. Can anyone help
  161. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  162. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  163. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  164. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  165. Magnesium Citrate?
  166. New labs???
  167. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  168. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  169. please help
  170. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  171. Any clues what's going on with me?
  172. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  173. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  174. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  175. Test results
  176. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  177. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  178. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  179. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  180. help with results please
  181. Pregnenolone Update...
  182. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  183. labs 4 months after partial tt
  184. ACTH test results-help
  185. Progress!
  186. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  187. trying to understand hashimoto's
  188. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  189. Adrenal Mystery
  190. i hurt all over
  191. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  192. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  193. A couple questions...
  194. hypothyroid and anemic
  195. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  196. CLA & Green Tea
  197. Low t3 help
  198. Is this normal?
  199. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  200. Why are my levels dropping?
  201. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  202. hypertyriodism
  203. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  204. Just when I started to feel normal..
  205. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  206. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  207. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  208. Low Progesterone
  209. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  210. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  211. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  212. ctscan questions
  213. what happens if the TSH is 11
  214. Question about Hashimotos
  215. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  216. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  217. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  218. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  219. surgeons
  220. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  221. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  222. felt better before meds...
  223. Synthroid
  224. Is it normal?
  225. Any Ideas
  226. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  227. I Got Armour....
  228. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  229. Thyroid or not?
  230. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  231. Help Evaluating blood values please
  232. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  233. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  234. DHEA-SO4 Low
  235. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  236. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  237. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  238. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  239. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  240. CFS or Thyroid?
  241. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  242. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  243. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  244. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  245. westhroid & adrenal question??
  246. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  247. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  248. thyroid fluid cysts
  249. Ent?
  250. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help