Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Supplement Info needed
  2. This is just C R A Z Y ! ! !
  3. Shortage of Natural Thyroid Hormones
  4. Newly Diagnosed
  5. Hypothyroid question
  6. Hypothyroidism and bleeding
  7. new here, seeking opinions
  8. Doctors should become familiar with Thryoid forums/sites.
  9. can a low thyroid function slow down the digestion of alcohol?
  10. my thyroid test came back good but why do i still have symtoms?
  11. fluctuating tsh values
  12. Looking for articles about thyroid labs to show new doc
  13. Opinions on these test results?
  14. Anyone have mild anemia as a result of hypo? Or vitamin D deficiency?
  15. Hypothyroid and diet pills
  16. desperate for help ..is this thyroid related?
  17. New labs....feedback?
  18. General Thyroid Symptoms Question
  19. no doc will treat me
  20. andrenal gland
  21. What does it mean when your antibodies get lower?
  22. High calcium levels?
  23. Many thyroid questions from an addisonian
  24. what next??
  25. Churning sensation in chest
  26. Thyroid and Kidney Pain
  27. Heart Aches, Upcoming Endo Appt.
  28. Medication
  29. Do free clinics help with thyroid issues?
  30. Do I need Thyroid medication?
  31. Cracks in corners of mouth?
  32. I need info on iodine
  33. Need Help, Sorry So Long but need opinions.
  34. Help a new Hashi Mom buy lab tests
  35. Is Flax oil bad for hypo and Hashi's?
  36. time of day for labs on armour/synthroid?
  37. Need your help on....synthroid 112mg
  38. throat discomfort
  39. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  40. New Labs, any opinions?
  41. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  42. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  43. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  44. quick ? about the #'s
  45. Low T3?
  46. Labs
  47. What is normal TSH?
  48. Help with new labs
  49. managing hashi swings...
  50. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  51. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  52. Nature Throid
  53. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  54. visual problems with med's
  55. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  56. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  57. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  58. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  59. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  60. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  61. Opinion on results?
  62. Has anyone had
  63. thyroid
  64. Mono and Hashimoto's
  65. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  66. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  67. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  68. Already received my e mail from endo....
  69. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  70. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  71. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  72. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  73. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  74. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  75. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  76. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  77. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  78. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  79. Starting cytomel
  80. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  81. Sick and tired...
  82. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  83. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  84. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  85. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  86. Is this low?
  87. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  88. What to do for dizziness
  89. meeting w/ radiologist..
  90. tsh change
  91. Question on Armour
  92. very weird reaction
  93. on the road to recovery....
  94. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  95. I just love when doctors..
  96. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  97. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  98. Is it?
  99. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  100. newbie--drug interaction ??
  101. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  102. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  103. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  104. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  105. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  106. when will thyrolar be available?
  107. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  108. Lab Results
  109. Will I ever feel good???
  110. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  111. Test Results..Help Needed
  112. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  113. Frustrated and confused...
  114. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  115. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  116. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  117. Just diagnosed help please?
  118. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  119. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  120. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  121. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  122. having TT tomorrow
  123. Armour
  124. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  125. Advocado and Armour
  126. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  127. acai
  128. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  129. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  130. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  131. Need help with lab results please!
  132. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  133. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  134. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  135. hurtle cells and hashi's
  136. New to Board...
  137. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  138. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  139. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  140. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  141. Please explain
  142. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  143. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  144. Goiter =-(
  145. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  146. Trying to figure this out!
  147. New and have questions
  148. Hypothyroid problems
  149. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  150. Very Confused!!
  151. Cholesterol
  152. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  153. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  154. a quick question...
  155. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  156. missing left lobe - HELP!
  157. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  158. What is the worse level of tsh?
  159. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  160. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  161. need help interpreting labs plz
  162. switching from generic to brand
  163. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  164. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  165. New hypo with dry skin question
  166. six week blood test results and question
  167. six weeks bloodwork question
  168. Hashimoto's remission
  169. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  170. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  171. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  172. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  173. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  174. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  175. why does parathyroid stop working
  176. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  177. Vitamin b12
  178. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  179. Chest pain
  180. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  181. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  182. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  183. how much selenium?
  184. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  185. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  186. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  187. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  188. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  189. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  190. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  191. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  192. Thinking about delaying RAI
  193. Graves disease
  194. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  195. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  196. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  197. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  198. How often should a nodule be checked?
  199. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  200. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  201. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  202. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  203. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  204. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  205. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  206. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  207. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  208. total thyroidectomy
  209. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  210. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  211. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  212. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  213. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  214. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  215. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  216. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  217. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  218. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  219. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  220. hypo and hyper symptoms
  221. New Here - Blood Test Question
  222. Gaing and gaining
  223. thyroid medication in one dose
  224. is there any hope of being normal again??
  225. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  226. Armour and Synthroid?
  227. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  228. parathyroidism post-op results
  229. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  230. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  231. visit to my doctor
  232. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  233. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  234. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  235. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  236. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  237. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  238. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  239. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  240. Thyroglobulin question
  241. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  242. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  243. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  244. Substernal Thyroid
  245. Update On Labs - Help Please
  246. Levothyroxine dose
  247. Not feeling well
  248. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  249. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  250. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy