PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Lab results - advice please
  2. New labs...please take a look
  3. Hydrocortisone Question
  4. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  5. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  6. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  7. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  8. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  9. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  10. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  11. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  12. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  13. 375 mcg synthroid
  14. Question about Cytomel
  15. Question about Cytomel
  16. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  17. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  18. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  19. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  20. alternating day dose of T4
  21. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  22. graves disease
  23. Hashi's and thirst?
  24. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  25. Dizzy while eating - please help
  26. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  27. could I be Hypo?
  28. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  29. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  30. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  31. headaches
  32. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  33. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  34. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  35. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  36. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  37. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  38. graves disease
  39. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  40. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  41. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  42. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  43. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  44. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  45. Weekend Getaway
  46. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  47. What does a person have to do?
  48. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  49. Doing research have a question for all
  50. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  51. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  52. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  53. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  54. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  55. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  56. Another dead end.
  57. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  58. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  59. None of the pieces fit....
  60. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  61. how long to feel better after dose change
  62. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  63. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  64. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  65. Hyper or Not?
  66. Desperately seeking help.....
  67. Desperately seeking help.....
  68. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  69. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  70. Newbie
  71. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  72. Newbie
  73. Are these related symptoms?
  74. Eyebrows Question
  75. Newbie questions
  76. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  77. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  78. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  79. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  80. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  81. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  82. Hypo's with back issues?
  83. Other Neck Complications
  84. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  85. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  86. Do people around you understand?
  87. hypothyroid
  88. Levoxyl recall?
  89. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  90. Levothroid and TT
  91. total thyroidectomy
  92. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  93. Thyroid and hives
  94. you are not going to believe this
  95. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  96. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  97. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  98. i have an underactive thyroid
  99. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  100. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  101. Hello ~ Help....
  102. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  103. What do these labs tell me?
  104. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  105. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  106. numb lips - hypothyroid
  107. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  108. Lab results, comment please!
  109. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  110. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  111. head tremors and Hypo
  112. tsh and t4 norml levels
  113. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  114. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  115. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  116. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  117. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  118. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  119. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  120. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  121. Thyroid
  122. thyroid levels
  123. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  124. Ultrasound question
  125. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  126. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  127. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  128. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  129. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  130. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  131. need some information
  132. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  133. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  134. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  135. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  136. I am crying with relief...
  137. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  138. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  139. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  140. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  141. Another ten pound gain...please help
  142. TSH result and need some input
  143. Thyroid Nodules
  144. Feel worse on meds
  145. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  146. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  147. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  148. new labs...more questions
  149. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  150. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  151. TSH and T4 range
  152. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  153. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  154. question about synthroi
  155. Should I worry?
  156. how it this different
  157. New labs
  158. chocolate & thyroid
  159. Please help
  160. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  161. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  162. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  163. what do you think?
  164. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  165. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  166. Is this normal after starting Armour
  167. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  168. labs normal according to dr but.....
  169. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  170. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  171. itchy skin whole body
  172. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  173. Test results one month post partial tt
  174. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  175. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  176. How is my thyriod?
  177. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  178. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  179. hi from a new member
  180. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  181. thyroid removal and cholestral
  182. selenium intake
  183. dandruff/periods
  184. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  185. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  186. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  187. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  188. High FT3
  189. They keep finding new nodes
  190. Pain after 2nd surgery
  191. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  192. symptoms for 9 months
  193. TSH Confusion
  194. New labs and STILL too low....
  195. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  196. Feeling better already?!
  197. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  198. Just wondering...
  199. Would LOVE your help
  200. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  201. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  202. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  203. Help with test results
  204. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  205. question about labs
  206. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  207. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  208. Hypothyrodism
  209. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  210. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  211. Lab results and treatment questions
  212. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  213. New and have lab results
  214. Question about synthrod and other drug use
  215. overactive results but I have symptoms of underactive
  216. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, horrible symptoms!
  217. Help confused!
  218. FDA announces Erfa Thyroid from Canada can be ordered with a US Dr's prescription
  219. My Lab or test Results(Any advise)
  220. Hyper/hypo...HELP! What am I?
  221. need help converting
  222. recent blood work (differential).
  223. could someone help please
  224. Got a question
  225. hyperthyroidism w/ "feeling out of it"
  226. Hyperthyroidism & "feeling out of it"
  227. Dr recommendation in the Maryland area
  228. Do you think being on Cytomel actually made my thyroid worse?
  229. urgent help hurthle cell neoplasm in state of panic
  230. should i still be on meds?
  231. Possible to be hypothyroid with normal test results?
  232. hoarseness and voice change
  233. Feeling like death warmed over
  234. Could I be mildy hyperthyroid?
  235. Essential Supplements for Hypothyroid/Hashi's
  236. A question about adrenals
  237. Confused about treatment
  238. New Frustrating and Confusing Labs. :(
  239. Low TSH question
  240. Thyroid issues I believe
  241. Tsh 4.39
  242. Hypothyroidism, PCOS and body temperature questions
  243. thyroid and adrenal issues. help!
  244. Too good to be true
  245. Labs back, trip to ER, perhaps a cardiologist?
  246. What can make your lymph nodes swell in your thoat?
  247. Lab result? What do they mean?
  248. Thyroid Hormone Resistance? Proper Synthroid/Cytomel Ratio?
  249. Need help finding a new doctor in Ontario.
  250. Help with test results