Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  2. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  3. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  4. New to all this-treatments
  5. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  6. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  7. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  8. Transdermal T3
  9. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  10. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  11. Low normal Cortisol?
  12. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  13. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  14. Lab Questions
  15. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  16. New Labs...Settling?
  17. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  18. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  19. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  20. test results in....not good :(
  21. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  22. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  23. why does my face get red and hot
  24. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  25. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  26. constipation
  27. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  28. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  29. dont know what is wrong...
  30. hypoparathyroidism
  31. I've been wondering
  32. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  33. Cortisol issue?
  34. Thyroid med and weight loss
  35. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  36. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  37. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  38. cannot function, just diagnosed
  39. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  40. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  41. Thyroid meds and diet?
  42. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  43. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  44. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  45. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  46. thyroid disorder??
  47. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  48. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  49. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  50. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  51. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  52. My thyroid
  53. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  54. How do I take saliva test?
  55. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  56. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  57. eating soy products
  58. New thyroid book
  59. Lab Results
  60. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  61. Hyperthyroidism rash
  62. thyroid biopsy
  63. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  64. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  65. Follicular lesion FNA
  66. Thyroid Ultrasound
  67. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  68. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  69. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  70. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  71. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  72. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  73. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  74. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  75. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  76. Anybody have yeast problems
  77. lactose free thyroid supp
  78. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  79. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  80. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  81. my hair
  82. Ultrasound Results????
  83. Synthroid
  84. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  85. what happens if
  86. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  87. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  88. lumps in my throat
  89. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  90. FNA Biopsy Monday
  91. Weight changes
  92. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  93. why is T3/T4 levels low
  94. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  95. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  96. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  97. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  98. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  99. In a holding pattern
  100. Recovery stories
  101. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  102. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  103. Second opinion?
  104. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  105. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  106. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  107. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  108. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  109. Help with new labs
  110. Endo Appt
  111. Thyroid Testing
  112. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  113. Can Someone help me?
  114. Endo says RAI, help?????
  115. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  116. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  117. endocrynologist
  118. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  119. blood tests
  120. Confused and frustrated
  121. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  122. Question about T3
  123. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  124. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  125. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  126. Lab Results
  127. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  128. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  129. Lab results help please
  130. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  131. I need your help!
  132. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  133. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  134. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  135. 30 years of brain fog
  136. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  137. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  138. New and need support :)
  139. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  140. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  141. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  142. Update on daughter
  143. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  144. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  145. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  146. finally made decision-is it right one
  147. Can someone help with new test results?
  148. Thyroiditis
  149. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  150. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  151. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  152. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  153. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  154. feeling awful
  155. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  156. Labs
  157. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  158. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  159. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  160. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  161. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  162. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  163. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  164. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  165. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  166. I'm on Thyronine
  167. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  168. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  169. normal thyroid ultrasound
  170. Hypo or something else
  171. My first appt with the surgeon
  172. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  173. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  174. Thyroid Confusion
  175. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  176. feeling unwell
  177. thyroid results
  178. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  179. please help
  180. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  181. levothyroxine
  182. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  183. Low body temperature?
  184. 24 hr urine test
  185. TSH 13.7 Help
  186. Please Help!!!!!!
  187. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  188. Large nodule found HELP!
  189. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  190. Ever noticed...
  191. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  192. T3 / T4 Test
  193. cytomel
  194. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  195. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  196. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  197. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  198. thyroid gone crazy
  199. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  200. some of you might know this...
  201. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  202. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  203. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  204. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  205. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  206. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  207. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  208. any suggestions or comments please
  209. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  210. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  211. Pooling T3?
  212. Adrenal fatigue
  213. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  214. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  215. Dr. Recommendations???
  216. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  217. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  218. Tender area on scalp?
  219. something in my throat
  220. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  221. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  222. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  223. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  224. Weak Arms/Hands
  225. Thyroid disorder
  226. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  227. Saliva Test
  228. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  229. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  230. What's going on with me? :(
  231. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  232. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  233. 1st time posting
  234. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  235. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  236. hyperthyroid problems
  237. sooo tired!
  238. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  239. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  240. Relapse on HC
  241. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  242. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  243. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  244. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  245. Panic - hyper?
  246. what if tsh is 0.01
  247. thyroid results
  248. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  249. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  250. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!