Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. newbie--drug interaction ??
  2. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  3. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  4. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  5. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  6. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  7. when will thyrolar be available?
  8. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  9. Lab Results
  10. Will I ever feel good???
  11. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  12. Test Results..Help Needed
  13. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  14. Frustrated and confused...
  15. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  16. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  17. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  18. Just diagnosed help please?
  19. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  20. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  21. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  22. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  23. having TT tomorrow
  24. Armour
  25. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  26. Advocado and Armour
  27. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  28. acai
  29. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  30. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  31. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  32. Need help with lab results please!
  33. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  34. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  35. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  36. hurtle cells and hashi's
  37. New to Board...
  38. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  39. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  40. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  41. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  42. Please explain
  43. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  44. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  45. Goiter =-(
  46. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  47. Trying to figure this out!
  48. New and have questions
  49. Hypothyroid problems
  50. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  51. Very Confused!!
  52. Cholesterol
  53. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  54. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  55. a quick question...
  56. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  57. missing left lobe - HELP!
  58. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  59. What is the worse level of tsh?
  60. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  61. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  62. need help interpreting labs plz
  63. switching from generic to brand
  64. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  65. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  66. New hypo with dry skin question
  67. six week blood test results and question
  68. six weeks bloodwork question
  69. Hashimoto's remission
  70. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  71. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  72. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  73. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  74. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  75. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  76. why does parathyroid stop working
  77. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  78. Vitamin b12
  79. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  80. Chest pain
  81. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  82. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  83. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  84. how much selenium?
  85. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  86. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  87. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  88. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  89. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  90. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  91. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  92. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  93. Thinking about delaying RAI
  94. Graves disease
  95. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  96. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  97. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  98. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  99. How often should a nodule be checked?
  100. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  101. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  102. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  103. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  104. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  105. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  106. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  107. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  108. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  109. total thyroidectomy
  110. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  111. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  112. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  113. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  114. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  115. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  116. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  117. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  118. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  119. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  120. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  121. hypo and hyper symptoms
  122. New Here - Blood Test Question
  123. Gaing and gaining
  124. thyroid medication in one dose
  125. is there any hope of being normal again??
  126. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  127. Armour and Synthroid?
  128. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  129. parathyroidism post-op results
  130. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  131. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  132. visit to my doctor
  133. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  134. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  135. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  136. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  137. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  138. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  139. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  140. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  141. Thyroglobulin question
  142. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  143. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  144. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  145. Substernal Thyroid
  146. Update On Labs - Help Please
  147. Levothyroxine dose
  148. Not feeling well
  149. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  150. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  151. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  152. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  153. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  154. change meds?
  155. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  156. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  157. Hypo & losing weight
  158. Some questions about next step post TT
  159. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  160. bp for adrenal fatigue
  161. Thyroid symptoms
  162. Saw my doctor today...
  163. swelling after surgery
  164. phosphorus levels
  165. Can someone PLEASE help...
  166. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  167. Desperate for advice!
  168. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  169. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  170. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  171. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  172. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  173. Question about incision after surgery
  174. ultrasound of the thyroid
  175. Is this true?
  176. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  177. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  178. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  179. what is your tsh meant to range between
  180. Quick question...
  181. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  182. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  183. advice please
  184. Syntroid
  185. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  186. Do most get their hair back?
  187. New 'improved' Armour
  188. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  189. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  190. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  191. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  192. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  193. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  194. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  195. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  196. discouraged
  197. increasing dosage and blood test
  198. please help with my lab results?
  199. Hashimoto's Disease
  200. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  201. New lab results
  202. possible thyroid issue
  203. Is this a hypo symptom?
  204. Thyroid readings
  205. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  206. New lab results
  207. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  208. thyroid cyst
  209. Armour Dosing/Questions
  210. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  211. Test results
  212. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  213. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  214. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  215. help me understand what its like
  216. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  217. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  218. a question
  219. Adreanal pain
  220. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  221. Possibly hypothyroid?
  222. Thyroid test results interpretation
  223. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  224. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  225. Need some answers please!
  226. will my baby be affected?
  227. Weight Gain
  228. I got my lab results...advice please
  229. what is wrong with me
  230. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  231. Hashimotos and other issues..
  232. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  233. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  234. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  235. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  236. Low thyroid and other meds
  237. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  238. Why are the nights the worst??
  239. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  240. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  241. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  242. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  243. Lab results ???
  244. calcification of the thyroid
  245. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  246. Should i be tested?
  247. Worried about my TSH level
  248. Can anyone help?
  249. Dizziness in the morning
  250. someone please new labs, need help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy