PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  2. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  3. Night sweats?
  4. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  5. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  6. How low can TSH go?
  7. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  8. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  9. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  10. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  11. hyper and losing too much weight
  12. fine needle biopsy
  13. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  14. Thyroid Betrayal
  15. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  16. I just have some questions
  17. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  18. Quick Question
  19. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  20. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  21. Help with results please
  22. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  23. question on my parent's labs...
  24. interesting lab results
  25. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  26. new,trying to interpret lab results
  27. New Results - Up Medication
  28. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  29. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  30. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  31. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  32. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  33. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  34. Help with test results?
  35. Erfa?
  36. Started synthroid...help
  37. Help with me lab results please!
  38. Feritin levels 24
  39. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  40. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  41. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  42. New labs....very confused
  43. Isn't it amazing?
  44. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  45. Brain fog???? Please explain
  46. Low potassium
  47. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  48. Thyroid Nodules Found
  49. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  50. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  51. new here please help
  52. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  53. calcium in thyroid nodes
  54. my RAI scan
  55. thyroid
  56. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  57. help with my hairloss
  58. Endo Frustration
  59. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  60. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  61. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  62. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  63. Is this hypo?
  64. Could it be the thyroid?
  65. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  66. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  67. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  68. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  69. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  70. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  71. Do I need T3 or not???
  72. Eye Surgery in Canada
  73. Low TSH with Erf
  74. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  75. TPO antiboties
  76. Having a rough time after surgery
  77. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  78. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  79. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  80. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  81. Help with Symptoms
  82. What do these RAI results mean?
  83. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  84. Tsh 75, UK members
  85. hairloss
  86. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  87. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  88. Opinions would be welcome...
  89. Another weird symptom question
  90. Pattern Lately...
  91. TSH-can you help?
  92. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  93. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  94. Quick question for you
  95. why after i eat my eye turn red
  96. Fluctuating Fatigue
  97. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  98. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  99. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  100. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  101. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  102. New TSH levels??????
  103. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  104. Surgery on an 88 year old
  105. Please, Please help me!!!!
  106. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  107. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  108. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  109. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  110. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  111. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  112. TSH 2 years ago
  113. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  114. bleeding gums?
  115. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  116. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  117. Tsh and T4
  118. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  119. Treatment Update
  120. levothyroxine question
  121. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  122. How long......
  123. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  124. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  125. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  126. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  127. Cytomel help needed
  128. Need Help! I am a mess!
  129. What is the range for TSH?
  130. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  131. tsh so high!plez help me
  132. erfa question
  133. High fiber diet and synthroid
  134. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  135. tsh problem
  136. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  137. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  138. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  139. hypothyroidism and statins
  140. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  141. OMG I feel like Crap!
  142. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  143. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  144. In My Head....?
  145. How do we know erfa is safe?
  146. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  147. swollen, tender gland
  148. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  149. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  150. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  151. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  152. Please help me understand lab results
  153. Are these lab results worrisome?
  154. Thyroid eye disease
  155. TgAb question?
  156. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  157. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  158. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  159. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  160. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  161. new labs, antibodies still high
  162. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  163. hypothyroid problem
  164. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  165. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  166. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  167. Striae
  168. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  169. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  170. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  171. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  172. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  173. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  174. Newly Diagnosed
  175. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  176. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  177. Antibodies Questions
  178. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  179. TSH level way high
  180. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  181. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  182. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  183. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  184. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  185. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  186. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  187. Vitamin D levels
  188. How Long?
  189. Help please - tsh 0.02
  190. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  191. weak and shaky arms and legs
  192. Test timing?
  193. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  194. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  195. how to shrink a goiter
  196. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  197. question about T3
  198. early graves disease
  199. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  200. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  201. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  202. Can anyone help
  203. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  204. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  205. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  206. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  207. Magnesium Citrate?
  208. New labs???
  209. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  210. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  211. please help
  212. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  213. Any clues what's going on with me?
  214. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  215. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  216. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  217. Test results
  218. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  219. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  220. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  221. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  222. help with results please
  223. Pregnenolone Update...
  224. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  225. labs 4 months after partial tt
  226. ACTH test results-help
  227. Progress!
  228. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  229. trying to understand hashimoto's
  230. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  231. Adrenal Mystery
  232. i hurt all over
  233. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  234. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  235. A couple questions...
  236. hypothyroid and anemic
  237. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  238. CLA & Green Tea
  239. Low t3 help
  240. Is this normal?
  241. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  242. Why are my levels dropping?
  243. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  244. hypertyriodism
  245. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  246. Just when I started to feel normal..
  247. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  248. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  249. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  250. Low Progesterone