Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  2. how much selenium?
  3. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  4. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  5. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  6. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  7. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  8. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  9. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  10. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  11. Thinking about delaying RAI
  12. Graves disease
  13. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  14. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  15. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  16. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  17. How often should a nodule be checked?
  18. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  19. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  20. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  21. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  22. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  23. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  24. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  25. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  26. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  27. total thyroidectomy
  28. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  29. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  30. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  31. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  32. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  33. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  34. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  35. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  36. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  37. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  38. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  39. hypo and hyper symptoms
  40. New Here - Blood Test Question
  41. Gaing and gaining
  42. thyroid medication in one dose
  43. is there any hope of being normal again??
  44. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  45. Armour and Synthroid?
  46. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  47. parathyroidism post-op results
  48. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  49. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  50. visit to my doctor
  51. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  52. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  53. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  54. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  55. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  56. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  57. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  58. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  59. Thyroglobulin question
  60. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  61. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  62. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  63. Substernal Thyroid
  64. Update On Labs - Help Please
  65. Levothyroxine dose
  66. Not feeling well
  67. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  68. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  69. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  70. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  71. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  72. change meds?
  73. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  74. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  75. Hypo & losing weight
  76. Some questions about next step post TT
  77. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  78. bp for adrenal fatigue
  79. Thyroid symptoms
  80. Saw my doctor today...
  81. swelling after surgery
  82. phosphorus levels
  83. Can someone PLEASE help...
  84. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  85. Desperate for advice!
  86. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  87. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  88. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  89. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  90. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  91. Question about incision after surgery
  92. ultrasound of the thyroid
  93. Is this true?
  94. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  95. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  96. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  97. what is your tsh meant to range between
  98. Quick question...
  99. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  100. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  101. advice please
  102. Syntroid
  103. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  104. Do most get their hair back?
  105. New 'improved' Armour
  106. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  107. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  108. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  109. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  110. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  111. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  112. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  113. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  114. discouraged
  115. increasing dosage and blood test
  116. please help with my lab results?
  117. Hashimoto's Disease
  118. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  119. New lab results
  120. possible thyroid issue
  121. Is this a hypo symptom?
  122. Thyroid readings
  123. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  124. New lab results
  125. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  126. thyroid cyst
  127. Armour Dosing/Questions
  128. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  129. Test results
  130. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  131. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  132. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  133. help me understand what its like
  134. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  135. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  136. a question
  137. Adreanal pain
  138. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  139. Possibly hypothyroid?
  140. Thyroid test results interpretation
  141. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  142. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  143. Need some answers please!
  144. will my baby be affected?
  145. Weight Gain
  146. I got my lab results...advice please
  147. what is wrong with me
  148. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  149. Hashimotos and other issues..
  150. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  151. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  152. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  153. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  154. Low thyroid and other meds
  155. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  156. Why are the nights the worst??
  157. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  158. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  159. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  160. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  161. Lab results ???
  162. calcification of the thyroid
  163. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  164. Should i be tested?
  165. Worried about my TSH level
  166. Can anyone help?
  167. Dizziness in the morning
  168. someone please new labs, need help
  169. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  170. confused about results
  171. post thyroidectomy
  172. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  173. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  174. thyroid panel update
  175. Synthroid & Mineral water
  176. What should I do??
  177. what does a low tsh mean
  178. Please help with new labs.
  179. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  180. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  181. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  182. Thyroid
  183. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  184. Things are looking up....sort of
  185. iodine deficiency
  186. my thyroid story
  187. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  188. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  189. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  190. thyroid levels?
  191. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  192. Strange feelings with weakness
  193. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  194. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  195. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  196. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  197. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  198. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  199. TX Docs....
  200. TN docs, anyone???
  201. books on hypothyroid
  202. hashimotos treatment
  203. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  204. hypothyroid?
  205. Hyperthyroid episode
  206. Anyone else with nausea
  207. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  208. New to board
  209. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  210. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  211. Thyroid levels?
  212. what does bungleweed do?
  213. New with questions
  214. tsh level
  215. THS level is 27
  216. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  217. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  218. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  219. Do you know any of these doctors?
  220. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  221. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  222. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  223. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  224. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  225. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  226. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  227. missed period
  228. anyone experience anything similar?
  229. Antibody attack with a thyroid
  230. why am i still so sick after having my thyroid removed?
  231. Trouble with meds-going out of my mind
  232. Thyroid problems and bromelain
  233. HYperthyroidism bloodwork
  234. method to correct levothyroxine dosing?
  235. High allergy reading but no allergies..any hidden meaning relating to thyroid??
  236. SALIVARY TESTING RESULTS...pls help
  237. What does it mean when you have an enlarged thyroid?
  238. Home testing?
  239. Good endo in the Syracuse/Albany/Binghamton area?
  240. 6cm nodule & facing surgery very scared
  241. Daughter (13yrs) Newly Diagnosed
  242. increasing gosage,symptoms return .
  243. Graves affecting Home Pregnancy Tests..??
  244. doctor in Pittsburgh
  245. need help
  246. How can I convince my doc to treat me?
  247. men symptoms
  248. Lobectomy, what to expect?
  249. Insurance related to lobectomy...just curious about something
  250. thyroid test levels


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy