Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Please help me understand this Thyroid!!
  2. increase tsh naturally
  3. need help understanding thyroid
  4. test results
  5. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  6. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  7. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  8. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  9. tyroid and constipation :(
  10. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  11. Great news---all is well!!!!
  12. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  13. increase dose need help with the math
  14. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  15. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  16. Major sudden weight gain
  17. Hypothyroidism
  18. Help with test results
  19. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  20. Ths level
  21. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  22. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  23. Hashimotos switch from armour
  24. maybe a rash?
  25. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  26. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  27. Just started levothyroxine
  28. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  29. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  30. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  31. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  32. Thyroid Results
  33. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  34. Hair has stayed thin for years
  35. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  36. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  37. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  38. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  39. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  40. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  41. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  42. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  43. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  44. questions on hypo daugher
  45. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  46. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  47. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  48. thyriod
  49. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  50. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  51. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  52. colds and things
  53. I am confused
  54. What does this test mean?
  55. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  56. Labs......please help
  57. Help me with these numbers
  58. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  59. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  60. Confused
  61. Any Tips?
  62. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  63. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  64. papillary cancer
  65. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  66. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  67. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  68. subclinical hyper or what?
  69. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  70. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  71. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  72. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  73. armour
  74. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  75. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  76. surgical appointment friday
  77. Questions about hypothyroidism
  78. Update and meds change.....
  79. Could I be hypo?
  80. Hypo Question
  81. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  82. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  83. Symptoms
  84. detecting thyroid disease please help
  85. high TSH symptoms?
  86. Average temperature with low thyroid
  87. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  88. Is this my Thyroid?
  89. Medication question
  90. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  91. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  92. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  93. someone please respond
  94. Need help with new labs.
  95. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  96. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  97. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  98. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  99. Average time for biopsy results?
  100. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  101. Anything to feel better...
  102. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  103. So scared and worried---
  104. Harmful???
  105. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  106. Can levels change over time?
  107. weight loss
  108. Armour thyroid in uk
  109. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  110. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  111. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  112. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  113. Thyroid
  114. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  115. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  116. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  117. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  118. Scared and Confued
  119. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  120. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  121. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  122. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  123. Dr Wont Call Back
  124. What the heck is going on here?
  125. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  126. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  127. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  128. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  129. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  130. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  131. First labs, not sure what to think...
  132. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  133. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  134. Still feel awful
  135. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  136. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  137. synthroid and getting pregnant
  138. Cold Nodule
  139. What do my results mean?
  140. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  141. New here: seeking help
  142. Help
  143. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  144. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  145. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  146. New here and need help please
  147. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  148. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  149. What is the problem with Armour?
  150. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  151. What Thyroid Medications?
  152. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  153. Q about my lab work...
  154. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  155. Looking for some help please......
  156. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  157. What does a cortisol test show?
  158. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  159. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  160. Yea!! Good news!!
  161. CT Scan
  162. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  163. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  164. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  165. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  166. Huge growing goiter!!!
  167. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  168. New - Hi!
  169. Armour or not?
  170. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  171. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  172. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  173. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  174. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  175. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  176. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  177. T3 answer needed!!!
  178. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  179. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  180. Trying to find an answer
  181. Do I have a conversion problem?
  182. Very Interesting...
  183. Update
  184. Do I need my armour increased?
  185. How did I go hypo so quick????
  186. Depression
  187. Homeopathic Help
  188. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  189. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  190. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  191. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  192. Parathyroids
  193. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  194. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  195. any information
  196. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  197. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  198. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  199. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  200. Jittery??
  201. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  202. On the nodule train
  203. Graves Disease
  204. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  205. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  206. New here and confused
  207. New to hypothyroid
  208. Question about Armour
  209. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  210. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  211. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  212. Tsh
  213. newbie question
  214. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  215. What is T3?
  216. What now?
  217. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  218. I have no idea what this means>>>
  219. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  220. hashimoto's and uticaria
  221. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  222. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  223. thyroid removed
  224. Advice
  225. Tired!
  226. ALWAYS something......
  227. One week later...
  228. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  229. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  230. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  231. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  232. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  233. Philadelphia
  234. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  235. my t3 is 22
  236. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  237. lmpyh node
  238. Thyroid Eye Disease
  239. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  240. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  241. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  242. mixed results
  243. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  244. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  245. FNA Impression
  246. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  247. tsh
  248. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  249. tsh levels low
  250. scar after thyroidectomy


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy