Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Spontaneous Remission, Symptoms Tapering Off?
  2. Felt great and now worse than before
  3. diagnose me! underactive thyroid?
  4. Any association?
  5. Is this hyperthyroidism?
  6. are these results ok?
  7. Uncontrolled Thyroid.
  8. HypoT, pregnancy & hematoma
  9. Total thyroidectomy...Thyroid eye disease
  10. When do you get the pathology results after Thyroidectomy?
  11. New lab results - post PT - your opinions appreciated
  12. Please help with my new labs!!!!!!!
  13. Is 25mcg levothryoxine enough to make me HYPER from hypo?
  14. Follow up following Thyroidectomy for CA
  15. When to draw blood for diagnosing thyroid?
  16. Restless Leg Syndrome associated with thyroid problems?
  17. Please help me understand this Thyroid!!
  18. increase tsh naturally
  19. need help understanding thyroid
  20. test results
  21. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  22. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  23. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  24. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  25. tyroid and constipation :(
  26. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  27. Great news---all is well!!!!
  28. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  29. increase dose need help with the math
  30. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  31. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  32. Major sudden weight gain
  33. Hypothyroidism
  34. Help with test results
  35. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  36. Ths level
  37. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  38. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  39. Hashimotos switch from armour
  40. maybe a rash?
  41. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  42. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  43. Just started levothyroxine
  44. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  45. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  46. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  47. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  48. Thyroid Results
  49. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  50. Hair has stayed thin for years
  51. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  52. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  53. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  54. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  55. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  56. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  57. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  58. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  59. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  60. questions on hypo daugher
  61. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  62. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  63. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  64. thyriod
  65. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  66. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  67. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  68. colds and things
  69. I am confused
  70. What does this test mean?
  71. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  72. Labs......please help
  73. Help me with these numbers
  74. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  75. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  76. Confused
  77. Any Tips?
  78. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  79. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  80. papillary cancer
  81. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  82. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  83. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  84. subclinical hyper or what?
  85. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  86. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  87. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  88. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  89. armour
  90. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  91. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  92. surgical appointment friday
  93. Questions about hypothyroidism
  94. Update and meds change.....
  95. Could I be hypo?
  96. Hypo Question
  97. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  98. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  99. Symptoms
  100. detecting thyroid disease please help
  101. high TSH symptoms?
  102. Average temperature with low thyroid
  103. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  104. Is this my Thyroid?
  105. Medication question
  106. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  107. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  108. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  109. someone please respond
  110. Need help with new labs.
  111. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  112. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  113. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  114. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  115. Average time for biopsy results?
  116. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  117. Anything to feel better...
  118. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  119. So scared and worried---
  120. Harmful???
  121. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  122. Can levels change over time?
  123. weight loss
  124. Armour thyroid in uk
  125. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  126. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  127. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  128. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  129. Thyroid
  130. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  131. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  132. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  133. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  134. Scared and Confued
  135. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  136. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  137. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  138. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  139. Dr Wont Call Back
  140. What the heck is going on here?
  141. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  142. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  143. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  144. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  145. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  146. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  147. First labs, not sure what to think...
  148. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  149. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  150. Still feel awful
  151. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  152. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  153. synthroid and getting pregnant
  154. Cold Nodule
  155. What do my results mean?
  156. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  157. New here: seeking help
  158. Help
  159. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  160. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  161. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  162. New here and need help please
  163. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  164. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  165. What is the problem with Armour?
  166. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  167. What Thyroid Medications?
  168. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  169. Q about my lab work...
  170. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  171. Looking for some help please......
  172. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  173. What does a cortisol test show?
  174. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  175. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  176. Yea!! Good news!!
  177. CT Scan
  178. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  179. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  180. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  181. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  182. Huge growing goiter!!!
  183. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  184. New - Hi!
  185. Armour or not?
  186. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  187. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  188. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  189. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  190. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  191. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  192. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  193. T3 answer needed!!!
  194. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  195. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  196. Trying to find an answer
  197. Do I have a conversion problem?
  198. Very Interesting...
  199. Update
  200. Do I need my armour increased?
  201. How did I go hypo so quick????
  202. Depression
  203. Homeopathic Help
  204. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  205. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  206. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  207. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  208. Parathyroids
  209. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  210. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  211. any information
  212. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  213. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  214. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  215. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  216. Jittery??
  217. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  218. On the nodule train
  219. Graves Disease
  220. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  221. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  222. New here and confused
  223. New to hypothyroid
  224. Question about Armour
  225. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  226. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  227. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  228. Tsh
  229. newbie question
  230. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  231. What is T3?
  232. What now?
  233. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  234. I have no idea what this means>>>
  235. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  236. hashimoto's and uticaria
  237. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  238. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  239. thyroid removed
  240. Advice
  241. Tired!
  242. ALWAYS something......
  243. One week later...
  244. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  245. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  246. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  247. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  248. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  249. Philadelphia
  250. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy