Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. thyroid
  2. topping up but not suppressing thyroid function? Potassium affected?
  3. just started levothyroxine, is this normal?
  4. Update to my Hyper/PTU Thread... Finally saw an Endo Today
  5. Hypo, are these normal side affects?
  6. Hello from the UK...
  7. New here
  8. Natural Dessicated Thyroid Hormone
  9. confused?
  10. Iodine questions
  11. the dreaded endo just called...
  12. got reults from scan and mri...
  13. Do you have other autoimmune diseases?
  14. Saw Endo, Update, More Testing
  15. Endocronologists in Toronto..any recommendions?
  16. What to do if family doc doesn't want to give me referral?
  17. No ovulation - and the timing was amazing
  18. Hello and Question - on meds... am I Hashi?
  19. Supplement Info needed
  20. This is just C R A Z Y ! ! !
  21. Shortage of Natural Thyroid Hormones
  22. Newly Diagnosed
  23. Hypothyroid question
  24. Hypothyroidism and bleeding
  25. new here, seeking opinions
  26. Doctors should become familiar with Thryoid forums/sites.
  27. can a low thyroid function slow down the digestion of alcohol?
  28. my thyroid test came back good but why do i still have symtoms?
  29. fluctuating tsh values
  30. Looking for articles about thyroid labs to show new doc
  31. Opinions on these test results?
  32. Anyone have mild anemia as a result of hypo? Or vitamin D deficiency?
  33. Hypothyroid and diet pills
  34. desperate for help ..is this thyroid related?
  35. New labs....feedback?
  36. General Thyroid Symptoms Question
  37. no doc will treat me
  38. andrenal gland
  39. What does it mean when your antibodies get lower?
  40. High calcium levels?
  41. Many thyroid questions from an addisonian
  42. what next??
  43. Churning sensation in chest
  44. Thyroid and Kidney Pain
  45. Heart Aches, Upcoming Endo Appt.
  46. Medication
  47. Do free clinics help with thyroid issues?
  48. Do I need Thyroid medication?
  49. Cracks in corners of mouth?
  50. I need info on iodine
  51. Need Help, Sorry So Long but need opinions.
  52. Help a new Hashi Mom buy lab tests
  53. Is Flax oil bad for hypo and Hashi's?
  54. time of day for labs on armour/synthroid?
  55. Need your help on....synthroid 112mg
  56. throat discomfort
  57. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  58. New Labs, any opinions?
  59. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  60. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  61. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  62. quick ? about the #'s
  63. Low T3?
  64. Labs
  65. What is normal TSH?
  66. Help with new labs
  67. managing hashi swings...
  68. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  69. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  70. Nature Throid
  71. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  72. visual problems with med's
  73. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  74. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  75. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  76. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  77. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  78. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  79. Opinion on results?
  80. Has anyone had
  81. thyroid
  82. Mono and Hashimoto's
  83. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  84. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  85. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  86. Already received my e mail from endo....
  87. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  88. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  89. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  90. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  91. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  92. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  93. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  94. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  95. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  96. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  97. Starting cytomel
  98. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  99. Sick and tired...
  100. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  101. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  102. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  103. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  104. Is this low?
  105. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  106. What to do for dizziness
  107. meeting w/ radiologist..
  108. tsh change
  109. Question on Armour
  110. very weird reaction
  111. on the road to recovery....
  112. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  113. I just love when doctors..
  114. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  115. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  116. Is it?
  117. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  118. newbie--drug interaction ??
  119. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  120. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  121. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  122. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  123. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  124. when will thyrolar be available?
  125. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  126. Lab Results
  127. Will I ever feel good???
  128. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  129. Test Results..Help Needed
  130. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  131. Frustrated and confused...
  132. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  133. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  134. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  135. Just diagnosed help please?
  136. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  137. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  138. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  139. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  140. having TT tomorrow
  141. Armour
  142. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  143. Advocado and Armour
  144. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  145. acai
  146. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  147. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  148. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  149. Need help with lab results please!
  150. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  151. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  152. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  153. hurtle cells and hashi's
  154. New to Board...
  155. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  156. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  157. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  158. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  159. Please explain
  160. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  161. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  162. Goiter =-(
  163. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  164. Trying to figure this out!
  165. New and have questions
  166. Hypothyroid problems
  167. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  168. Very Confused!!
  169. Cholesterol
  170. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  171. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  172. a quick question...
  173. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  174. missing left lobe - HELP!
  175. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  176. What is the worse level of tsh?
  177. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  178. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  179. need help interpreting labs plz
  180. switching from generic to brand
  181. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  182. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  183. New hypo with dry skin question
  184. six week blood test results and question
  185. six weeks bloodwork question
  186. Hashimoto's remission
  187. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  188. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  189. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  190. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  191. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  192. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  193. why does parathyroid stop working
  194. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  195. Vitamin b12
  196. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  197. Chest pain
  198. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  199. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  200. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  201. how much selenium?
  202. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  203. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  204. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  205. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  206. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  207. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  208. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  209. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  210. Thinking about delaying RAI
  211. Graves disease
  212. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  213. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  214. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  215. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  216. How often should a nodule be checked?
  217. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  218. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  219. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  220. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  221. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  222. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  223. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  224. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  225. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  226. total thyroidectomy
  227. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  228. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  229. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  230. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  231. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  232. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  233. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  234. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  235. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  236. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  237. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  238. hypo and hyper symptoms
  239. New Here - Blood Test Question
  240. Gaing and gaining
  241. thyroid medication in one dose
  242. is there any hope of being normal again??
  243. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  244. Armour and Synthroid?
  245. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  246. parathyroidism post-op results
  247. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  248. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  249. visit to my doctor
  250. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy