PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  2. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  3. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  4. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  5. Methyl Cellulose filler
  6. Flare-ups and Nausea
  7. two embarrassing questions :)
  8. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  9. hyperthyroid
  10. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  11. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  12. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  13. Compounded Armour?
  14. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  15. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  16. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  17. please help me iodine deficient
  18. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  19. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  20. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  21. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  22. For Duckski44
  23. Hypothyroid
  24. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  25. Need help with armour info ..
  26. thyroid shadow snydrome
  27. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  28. Another Erfa Question
  29. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  30. Erfa Question
  31. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  32. bodylogicmd
  33. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  34. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  35. stop taking thyroid meds
  36. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  37. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  38. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  39. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  40. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  41. Can anyone help me? Again??
  42. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  43. Olive Oil
  44. Swollen or nodule?
  45. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  46. new swelling 12 days post-op
  47. Tired of this! Any help please?
  48. Related Symptoms??
  49. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  50. Changes in TSH
  51. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  52. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  53. Hashimotos Swings
  54. pth
  55. Startling New Symptom??
  56. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  57. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  58. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  59. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  60. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  61. High TSH questions
  62. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  63. My Thyroid
  64. Talked with GP Today...
  65. post thyroidectomy.....
  66. high protein level and hypot?
  67. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  68. Hives and Itching
  69. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  70. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  71. hairloss
  72. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  73. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  74. Cortisol labs back, please help
  75. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  76. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  77. please help
  78. Hashi's and cholesterol
  79. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  80. please help with my blood tests
  81. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  82. U/S-follow up, need advice
  83. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  84. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  85. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  86. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  87. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  88. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  89. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  90. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  91. High tsh
  92. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  93. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  94. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  95. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  96. Hashi and arginine test
  97. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  98. Possible thyroid issue?
  99. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  100. hairloss with thyroid
  101. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  102. Cytomel question for everyone
  103. help before I see dr. about labs
  104. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  105. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  106. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  107. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  108. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  109. Help with making sense of labs
  110. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  111. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  112. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  113. New this this all, could use any advice
  114. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  115. Hashi's flare
  116. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  117. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  118. parathyroid
  119. Hashimotos
  120. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  121. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  122. how to shrink goiter
  123. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  124. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  125. Armour---Is the original back
  126. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  127. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  128. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  129. Need Help with Lab Results
  130. thyroid nodules
  131. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  132. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  133. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  134. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  135. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  136. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  137. new labs-please take a look
  138. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  139. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  140. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  141. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  142. Lab results - interpretations?
  143. Do I really need this?
  144. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  145. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  146. New labs, question on increase?
  147. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  148. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  149. question about timing for taking medicine
  150. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  151. Help...am I just crazy??
  152. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  153. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  154. New to this! Need to Understand
  155. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  156. Hyperthyroidism
  157. Adrenal temperature results
  158. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  159. Something my PA said....
  160. Lab results
  161. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  162. hypothyrodism and mold
  163. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  164. RAIU test results
  165. Yes!! Good news
  166. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  167. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  168. Thank you, javelina!
  169. Male with decisions to make
  170. So, here are my thyroid results
  171. westhroid ?
  172. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  173. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  174. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  175. New to all this-treatments
  176. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  177. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  178. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  179. Transdermal T3
  180. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  181. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  182. Low normal Cortisol?
  183. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  184. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  185. Lab Questions
  186. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  187. New Labs...Settling?
  188. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  189. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  190. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  191. test results in....not good :(
  192. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  193. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  194. why does my face get red and hot
  195. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  196. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  197. constipation
  198. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  199. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  200. dont know what is wrong...
  201. hypoparathyroidism
  202. I've been wondering
  203. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  204. Cortisol issue?
  205. Thyroid med and weight loss
  206. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  207. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  208. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  209. cannot function, just diagnosed
  210. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  211. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  212. Thyroid meds and diet?
  213. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  214. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  215. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  216. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  217. thyroid disorder??
  218. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  219. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  220. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  221. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  222. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  223. My thyroid
  224. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  225. How do I take saliva test?
  226. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  227. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  228. eating soy products
  229. New thyroid book
  230. Lab Results
  231. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  232. Hyperthyroidism rash
  233. thyroid biopsy
  234. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  235. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  236. Follicular lesion FNA
  237. Thyroid Ultrasound
  238. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  239. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  240. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  241. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  242. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  243. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  244. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  245. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  246. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  247. Anybody have yeast problems
  248. lactose free thyroid supp
  249. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  250. How would HYPER-T affect your period?