PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  2. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  3. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  4. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  5. TSH 2 years ago
  6. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  7. bleeding gums?
  8. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  9. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  10. Tsh and T4
  11. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  12. Treatment Update
  13. levothyroxine question
  14. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  15. How long......
  16. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  17. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  18. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  19. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  20. Cytomel help needed
  21. Need Help! I am a mess!
  22. What is the range for TSH?
  23. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  24. tsh so high!plez help me
  25. erfa question
  26. High fiber diet and synthroid
  27. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  28. tsh problem
  29. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  30. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  31. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  32. hypothyroidism and statins
  33. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  34. OMG I feel like Crap!
  35. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  36. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  37. In My Head....?
  38. How do we know erfa is safe?
  39. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  40. swollen, tender gland
  41. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  42. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  43. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  44. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  45. Please help me understand lab results
  46. Are these lab results worrisome?
  47. Thyroid eye disease
  48. TgAb question?
  49. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  50. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  51. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  52. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  53. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  54. new labs, antibodies still high
  55. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  56. hypothyroid problem
  57. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  58. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  59. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  60. Striae
  61. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  62. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  63. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  64. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  65. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  66. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  67. Newly Diagnosed
  68. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  69. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  70. Antibodies Questions
  71. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  72. TSH level way high
  73. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  74. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  75. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  76. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  77. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  78. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  79. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  80. Vitamin D levels
  81. How Long?
  82. Help please - tsh 0.02
  83. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  84. weak and shaky arms and legs
  85. Test timing?
  86. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  87. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  88. how to shrink a goiter
  89. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  90. question about T3
  91. early graves disease
  92. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  93. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  94. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  95. Can anyone help
  96. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  97. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  98. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  99. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  100. Magnesium Citrate?
  101. New labs???
  102. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  103. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  104. please help
  105. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  106. Any clues what's going on with me?
  107. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  108. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  109. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  110. Test results
  111. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  112. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  113. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  114. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  115. help with results please
  116. Pregnenolone Update...
  117. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  118. labs 4 months after partial tt
  119. ACTH test results-help
  120. Progress!
  121. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  122. trying to understand hashimoto's
  123. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  124. Adrenal Mystery
  125. i hurt all over
  126. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  127. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  128. A couple questions...
  129. hypothyroid and anemic
  130. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  131. CLA & Green Tea
  132. Low t3 help
  133. Is this normal?
  134. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  135. Why are my levels dropping?
  136. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  137. hypertyriodism
  138. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  139. Just when I started to feel normal..
  140. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  141. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  142. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  143. Low Progesterone
  144. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  145. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  146. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  147. ctscan questions
  148. what happens if the TSH is 11
  149. Question about Hashimotos
  150. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  151. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  152. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  153. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  154. surgeons
  155. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  156. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  157. felt better before meds...
  158. Synthroid
  159. Is it normal?
  160. Any Ideas
  161. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  162. I Got Armour....
  163. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  164. Thyroid or not?
  165. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  166. Help Evaluating blood values please
  167. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  168. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  169. DHEA-SO4 Low
  170. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  171. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  172. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  173. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  174. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  175. CFS or Thyroid?
  176. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  177. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  178. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  179. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  180. westhroid & adrenal question??
  181. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  182. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  183. thyroid fluid cysts
  184. Ent?
  185. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  186. For anyone that has had a FNA
  187. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  188. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  189. Free T4 results
  190. any input is appreciated, NEW LABS and confuseddd
  191. What are you all doing to correct Adrenal issues?
  192. feeling pretty badly
  193. Chances that my future kids will have thyroid problems?
  194. New labs
  195. Hashimotos: is this how it is for you?
  196. Cortisol Testing AM
  197. Can someone explain this to me...I'm confused
  198. Thyroid ultrasound results
  199. New labs
  200. Test Results
  201. Thin Hair. Please help!
  202. Can a person be sensitive to all thyroid meds?
  203. thyroid nodules
  204. Need Help Understanding these problems!
  205. Erfa not lasting long
  206. T4 med increase question
  207. 1 month with hypothyroidism
  208. Thyroid disfunction
  209. Latest labs, Dr. says stop synthroid?
  210. Anyone ever been put on i-Throid?
  211. New Labs... Confused
  212. Will my future children have problems?
  213. Can't get interpretation from DR - please help.
  214. I am new here with a rare problem....
  215. Can't seem to get any help- any more suggestions?
  216. Short of breath/is it westhroid?
  217. Help with Labs, morning cortisol high
  218. New labs; Antibodies question
  219. Thyroid Function test
  220. i recently i have had my thyroid removed...
  221. Weight Gain with Westhroid?
  222. Coffee and Your Thyroid Medicine
  223. how much iodine should i take?
  224. hairloss
  225. Midnight Salivary Cortisol Testing in UK
  226. Anemia and Hypothyroid
  227. I don't like Methimazole!!
  228. compounded T3 vs Cytomel
  229. Questions about RT3
  230. First Lab Results Since Beginning Treatment
  231. what if tsh is high
  232. Getting used to taking meds
  233. What do you think about Thyroid from Rugby Labs?
  234. Anyone know of a good hypothyroid doc in Chicago?
  235. thyroid and itching
  236. Black Elderberry - yay or nay if you have Hashi's?
  237. Unable to get Armour, what to do???
  238. Hormone replacement after lobectomy
  239. 2.5 mcg of Cytomel will elevate how much T3?
  240. Scar after lobectomy
  241. Twelfth day on compounded dessicated thyroid
  242. T3 Meds, Wilsons, weightloss
  243. 7-Keto DHEA, birth control pills and Armour?
  244. Just Wondering.....
  245. Need help interpreting lab work
  246. can a goiter cause a skin rash
  247. please help lead me in the right direction
  248. Fear of not having medication
  249. help
  250. Experiment