Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  2. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  3. New to all this-treatments
  4. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  5. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  6. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  7. Transdermal T3
  8. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  9. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  10. Low normal Cortisol?
  11. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  12. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  13. Lab Questions
  14. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  15. New Labs...Settling?
  16. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  17. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  18. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  19. test results in....not good :(
  20. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  21. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  22. why does my face get red and hot
  23. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  24. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  25. constipation
  26. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  27. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  28. dont know what is wrong...
  29. hypoparathyroidism
  30. I've been wondering
  31. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  32. Cortisol issue?
  33. Thyroid med and weight loss
  34. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  35. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  36. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  37. cannot function, just diagnosed
  38. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  39. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  40. Thyroid meds and diet?
  41. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  42. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  43. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  44. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  45. thyroid disorder??
  46. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  47. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  48. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  49. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  50. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  51. My thyroid
  52. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  53. How do I take saliva test?
  54. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  55. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  56. eating soy products
  57. New thyroid book
  58. Lab Results
  59. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  60. Hyperthyroidism rash
  61. thyroid biopsy
  62. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  63. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  64. Follicular lesion FNA
  65. Thyroid Ultrasound
  66. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  67. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  68. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  69. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  70. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  71. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  72. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  73. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  74. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  75. Anybody have yeast problems
  76. lactose free thyroid supp
  77. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  78. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  79. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  80. my hair
  81. Ultrasound Results????
  82. Synthroid
  83. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  84. what happens if
  85. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  86. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  87. lumps in my throat
  88. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  89. FNA Biopsy Monday
  90. Weight changes
  91. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  92. why is T3/T4 levels low
  93. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  94. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  95. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  96. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  97. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  98. In a holding pattern
  99. Recovery stories
  100. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  101. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  102. Second opinion?
  103. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  104. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  105. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  106. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  107. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  108. Help with new labs
  109. Endo Appt
  110. Thyroid Testing
  111. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  112. Can Someone help me?
  113. Endo says RAI, help?????
  114. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  115. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  116. endocrynologist
  117. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  118. blood tests
  119. Confused and frustrated
  120. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  121. Question about T3
  122. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  123. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  124. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  125. Lab Results
  126. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  127. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  128. Lab results help please
  129. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  130. I need your help!
  131. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  132. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  133. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  134. 30 years of brain fog
  135. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  136. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  137. New and need support :)
  138. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  139. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  140. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  141. Update on daughter
  142. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  143. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  144. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  145. finally made decision-is it right one
  146. Can someone help with new test results?
  147. Thyroiditis
  148. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  149. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  150. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  151. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  152. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  153. feeling awful
  154. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  155. Labs
  156. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  157. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  158. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  159. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  160. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  161. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  162. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  163. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  164. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  165. I'm on Thyronine
  166. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  167. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  168. normal thyroid ultrasound
  169. Hypo or something else
  170. My first appt with the surgeon
  171. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  172. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  173. Thyroid Confusion
  174. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  175. feeling unwell
  176. thyroid results
  177. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  178. please help
  179. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  180. levothyroxine
  181. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  182. Low body temperature?
  183. 24 hr urine test
  184. TSH 13.7 Help
  185. Please Help!!!!!!
  186. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  187. Large nodule found HELP!
  188. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  189. Ever noticed...
  190. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  191. T3 / T4 Test
  192. cytomel
  193. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  194. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  195. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  196. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  197. thyroid gone crazy
  198. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  199. some of you might know this...
  200. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  201. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  202. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  203. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  204. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  205. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  206. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  207. any suggestions or comments please
  208. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  209. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  210. Pooling T3?
  211. Adrenal fatigue
  212. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  213. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  214. Dr. Recommendations???
  215. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  216. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  217. Tender area on scalp?
  218. something in my throat
  219. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  220. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  221. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  222. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  223. Weak Arms/Hands
  224. Thyroid disorder
  225. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  226. Saliva Test
  227. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  228. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  229. What's going on with me? :(
  230. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  231. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  232. 1st time posting
  233. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  234. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  235. hyperthyroid problems
  236. sooo tired!
  237. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  238. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  239. Relapse on HC
  240. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  241. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  242. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  243. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  244. Panic - hyper?
  245. what if tsh is 0.01
  246. thyroid results
  247. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  248. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  249. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter
  250. Found my saliva cortisol and DHEA


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!