PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  2. Thyroid Nodules Found
  3. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  4. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  5. new here please help
  6. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  7. calcium in thyroid nodes
  8. my RAI scan
  9. thyroid
  10. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  11. help with my hairloss
  12. Endo Frustration
  13. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  14. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  15. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  16. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  17. Is this hypo?
  18. Could it be the thyroid?
  19. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  20. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  21. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  22. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  23. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  24. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  25. Do I need T3 or not???
  26. Eye Surgery in Canada
  27. Low TSH with Erf
  28. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  29. TPO antiboties
  30. Having a rough time after surgery
  31. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  32. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  33. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  34. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  35. Help with Symptoms
  36. What do these RAI results mean?
  37. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  38. Tsh 75, UK members
  39. hairloss
  40. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  41. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  42. Opinions would be welcome...
  43. Another weird symptom question
  44. Pattern Lately...
  45. TSH-can you help?
  46. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  47. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  48. Quick question for you
  49. why after i eat my eye turn red
  50. Fluctuating Fatigue
  51. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  52. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  53. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  54. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  55. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  56. New TSH levels??????
  57. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  58. Surgery on an 88 year old
  59. Please, Please help me!!!!
  60. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  61. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  62. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  63. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  64. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  65. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  66. TSH 2 years ago
  67. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  68. bleeding gums?
  69. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  70. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  71. Tsh and T4
  72. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  73. Treatment Update
  74. levothyroxine question
  75. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  76. How long......
  77. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  78. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  79. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  80. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  81. Cytomel help needed
  82. Need Help! I am a mess!
  83. What is the range for TSH?
  84. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  85. tsh so high!plez help me
  86. erfa question
  87. High fiber diet and synthroid
  88. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  89. tsh problem
  90. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  91. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  92. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  93. hypothyroidism and statins
  94. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  95. OMG I feel like Crap!
  96. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  97. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  98. In My Head....?
  99. How do we know erfa is safe?
  100. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  101. swollen, tender gland
  102. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  103. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  104. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  105. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  106. Please help me understand lab results
  107. Are these lab results worrisome?
  108. Thyroid eye disease
  109. TgAb question?
  110. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  111. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  112. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  113. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  114. Nausea and Dry Heaves
  115. new labs, antibodies still high
  116. Started taking iron w/vit C for low ferritin and now face is breaking out
  117. hypothyroid problem
  118. Saw the endo and had an u/s
  119. Endo says these numbers are fine, what do you think?
  120. Why a nuclear med thyroid scan?
  121. Striae
  122. Please HELP- TSH 5.41
  123. Thyroid nodules-what does that mean?
  124. Symptoms after complete Thyroidectomy
  125. Hypothyroid but symptoms sugggest hyperthyroid
  126. Thyroiditis symptoms (Newbie)
  127. Your thoughts on RAI??? Please reply!
  128. Newly Diagnosed
  129. At What Level Are Anti-Thyroglobulin Antibodies A Concern?
  130. Dizziness and Muscle Weakness after Thyroidectomy
  131. Antibodies Questions
  132. why does my nose get red when I take my thyroid medicine
  133. TSH level way high
  134. Thyroid disfunction in menopause HELP
  135. Saw a new endo today, focusing on other things
  136. Think I may have a problem with my thyroid
  137. thyroglobulin autoantibodies over 600!!
  138. think I am getting too much thyroid meds-help!!
  139. What tests do you need for Graves Antibodies?
  140. Just wondering how some of you deal with working and feeling bad.
  141. Vitamin D levels
  142. How Long?
  143. Help please - tsh 0.02
  144. HELP!!! Graves or Hashi's Hyper Episode??
  145. weak and shaky arms and legs
  146. Test timing?
  147. Advice Needed...Surgery on Tuesday...
  148. Side effects of or too high a dose of synthroid?????
  149. how to shrink a goiter
  150. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroism....questions....
  151. question about T3
  152. early graves disease
  153. Newly diagnosed, when will I notice changes?
  154. Post TT-Carpal Tunnel?
  155. 3 mos post thyroid surgery - tightness in throat still
  156. Can anyone help
  157. TSH slightly high - does this make sense?
  158. Any Advice for treating a Hyper Thyroid Naturally?
  159. Thyroid u/s results - nodule, need another scan
  160. Isotope and Ultrasound done today
  161. Magnesium Citrate?
  162. New labs???
  163. New on here .. Need advice and fellow mate who understands
  164. Iron supplements for low ferritin?
  165. please help
  166. Latest labs. Please help! I'm at my wits end.
  167. Any clues what's going on with me?
  168. Can anyone help me with Lexapro?
  169. Hashimoto's - how long till the meds start to work?
  170. Need Advice Goiter 3 nodules dr says no problem
  171. Test results
  172. Hypothyroid with elevated thyroid peroxidase antibodies
  173. Hashimoto's & Graves anyone have both?
  174. Paralyzed Vocal Chord
  175. Non-Stick Pans and Thyroid Disease
  176. help with results please
  177. Pregnenolone Update...
  178. Hypothyriod and adrenal insufficiency
  179. labs 4 months after partial tt
  180. ACTH test results-help
  181. Progress!
  182. Synthroid - Heat Intolerance
  183. trying to understand hashimoto's
  184. Graves Disease - TSH Low
  185. Adrenal Mystery
  186. i hurt all over
  187. High reverse t 3 anyone?
  188. 24-hour Cortisol Labs
  189. A couple questions...
  190. hypothyroid and anemic
  191. Getting bloodwork done after 6 wks on meds.
  192. CLA & Green Tea
  193. Low t3 help
  194. Is this normal?
  195. Which Blood Tests Should I have Had?
  196. Why are my levels dropping?
  197. Hyperthyroidism and No Health Insurance
  198. hypertyriodism
  199. Levothroid (Synthroid/L-Thyroxin) and alcohol
  200. Just when I started to feel normal..
  201. priority one thyroid dosage compared to armour thyroid
  202. New here...my latest thyroid numbers...help me read?
  203. Could I have an allergic reaction to the canuba wax in Naturethroid?
  204. Low Progesterone
  205. is this Thyrpoid cancer?
  206. Hashimotos - Insurance question
  207. Questions re: Going Hypo for Scan
  208. ctscan questions
  209. what happens if the TSH is 11
  210. Question about Hashimotos
  211. Please Help...I have a dilemma
  212. normal tsh high thyroid peroxidase ab
  213. Very worried!!! thyroid or adrenal???
  214. Lab results question and sypmtoms
  215. surgeons
  216. Hashimotos & temperature fluctuations
  217. Thyroid dysfunction after cervical surgery
  218. felt better before meds...
  219. Synthroid
  220. Is it normal?
  221. Any Ideas
  222. Return of tumor after thyroid removal?
  223. I Got Armour....
  224. Diagnosed today with Hashi's
  225. Thyroid or not?
  226. Not MS, not thyroid...now what??
  227. Help Evaluating blood values please
  228. Blood Tests, need help evaluating please
  229. First Time Testing AM Cortisol, Test Back
  230. DHEA-SO4 Low
  231. Hashi's with new nodule anyone else?
  232. Some symptoms resolved w/supplements..but
  233. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  234. Fast or not for am cortisol bloodwork?
  235. Confused - not feeling worse off thyroid meds
  236. CFS or Thyroid?
  237. Latest Labs, Can anyone help?
  238. Labs have me confused to why Armour should be increased
  239. Questions about Hashimotos and ferritin levels
  240. Low TSH,without hyperthyroid symptoms
  241. westhroid & adrenal question??
  242. Thyroiditis, Goiter - Any difference?
  243. Thyroid/ time released meds????
  244. thyroid fluid cysts
  245. Ent?
  246. Do I have a thyroid disorder? Please help
  247. For anyone that has had a FNA
  248. Seeing a Endo this week, please help
  249. new hypothyroid lab results. please help.
  250. Free T4 results