Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  2. High tsh
  3. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  4. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  5. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  6. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  7. Hashi and arginine test
  8. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  9. Possible thyroid issue?
  10. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  11. hairloss with thyroid
  12. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  13. Cytomel question for everyone
  14. help before I see dr. about labs
  15. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  16. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  17. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  18. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  19. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  20. Help with making sense of labs
  21. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  22. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  23. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  24. New this this all, could use any advice
  25. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  26. Hashi's flare
  27. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  28. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  29. parathyroid
  30. Hashimotos
  31. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  32. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  33. how to shrink goiter
  34. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  35. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  36. Armour---Is the original back
  37. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  38. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  39. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  40. Need Help with Lab Results
  41. thyroid nodules
  42. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  43. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  44. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  45. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  46. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  47. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  48. new labs-please take a look
  49. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  50. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  51. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  52. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  53. Lab results - interpretations?
  54. Do I really need this?
  55. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  56. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  57. New labs, question on increase?
  58. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  59. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  60. question about timing for taking medicine
  61. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  62. Help...am I just crazy??
  63. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  64. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  65. New to this! Need to Understand
  66. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  67. Hyperthyroidism
  68. Adrenal temperature results
  69. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  70. Something my PA said....
  71. Lab results
  72. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  73. hypothyrodism and mold
  74. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  75. RAIU test results
  76. Yes!! Good news
  77. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  78. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  79. Thank you, javelina!
  80. Male with decisions to make
  81. So, here are my thyroid results
  82. westhroid ?
  83. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  84. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  85. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  86. New to all this-treatments
  87. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  88. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  89. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  90. Transdermal T3
  91. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  92. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  93. Low normal Cortisol?
  94. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  95. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  96. Lab Questions
  97. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  98. New Labs...Settling?
  99. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  100. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  101. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  102. test results in....not good :(
  103. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  104. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  105. why does my face get red and hot
  106. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  107. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  108. constipation
  109. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  110. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  111. dont know what is wrong...
  112. hypoparathyroidism
  113. I've been wondering
  114. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  115. Cortisol issue?
  116. Thyroid med and weight loss
  117. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  118. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  119. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  120. cannot function, just diagnosed
  121. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  122. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  123. Thyroid meds and diet?
  124. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  125. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  126. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  127. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  128. thyroid disorder??
  129. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  130. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  131. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  132. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  133. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  134. My thyroid
  135. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  136. How do I take saliva test?
  137. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  138. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  139. eating soy products
  140. New thyroid book
  141. Lab Results
  142. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  143. Hyperthyroidism rash
  144. thyroid biopsy
  145. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  146. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  147. Follicular lesion FNA
  148. Thyroid Ultrasound
  149. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  150. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  151. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  152. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  153. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  154. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  155. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  156. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  157. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  158. Anybody have yeast problems
  159. lactose free thyroid supp
  160. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  161. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  162. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  163. my hair
  164. Ultrasound Results????
  165. Synthroid
  166. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  167. what happens if
  168. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  169. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  170. lumps in my throat
  171. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  172. FNA Biopsy Monday
  173. Weight changes
  174. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  175. why is T3/T4 levels low
  176. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  177. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  178. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  179. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  180. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  181. In a holding pattern
  182. Recovery stories
  183. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  184. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  185. Second opinion?
  186. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  187. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  188. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  189. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  190. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  191. Help with new labs
  192. Endo Appt
  193. Thyroid Testing
  194. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  195. Can Someone help me?
  196. Endo says RAI, help?????
  197. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  198. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  199. endocrynologist
  200. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  201. blood tests
  202. Confused and frustrated
  203. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  204. Question about T3
  205. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  206. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  207. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  208. Lab Results
  209. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  210. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  211. Lab results help please
  212. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  213. I need your help!
  214. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  215. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  216. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  217. 30 years of brain fog
  218. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  219. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  220. New and need support :)
  221. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  222. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  223. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  224. Update on daughter
  225. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  226. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  227. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  228. finally made decision-is it right one
  229. Can someone help with new test results?
  230. Thyroiditis
  231. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  232. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  233. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  234. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  235. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  236. feeling awful
  237. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  238. Labs
  239. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  240. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  241. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  242. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  243. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  244. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  245. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  246. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  247. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  248. I'm on Thyronine
  249. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  250. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!