Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  2. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  3. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  4. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  5. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  6. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  7. new labs-please take a look
  8. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  9. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  10. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  11. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  12. Lab results - interpretations?
  13. Do I really need this?
  14. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  15. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  16. New labs, question on increase?
  17. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  18. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  19. question about timing for taking medicine
  20. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  21. Help...am I just crazy??
  22. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  23. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  24. New to this! Need to Understand
  25. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  26. Hyperthyroidism
  27. Adrenal temperature results
  28. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  29. Something my PA said....
  30. Lab results
  31. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  32. hypothyrodism and mold
  33. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  34. RAIU test results
  35. Yes!! Good news
  36. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  37. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  38. Thank you, javelina!
  39. Male with decisions to make
  40. So, here are my thyroid results
  41. westhroid ?
  42. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  43. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  44. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  45. New to all this-treatments
  46. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  47. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  48. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  49. Transdermal T3
  50. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  51. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  52. Low normal Cortisol?
  53. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  54. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  55. Lab Questions
  56. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  57. New Labs...Settling?
  58. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  59. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  60. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  61. test results in....not good :(
  62. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  63. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  64. why does my face get red and hot
  65. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  66. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  67. constipation
  68. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  69. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  70. dont know what is wrong...
  71. hypoparathyroidism
  72. I've been wondering
  73. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  74. Cortisol issue?
  75. Thyroid med and weight loss
  76. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  77. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  78. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  79. cannot function, just diagnosed
  80. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  81. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  82. Thyroid meds and diet?
  83. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  84. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  85. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  86. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  87. thyroid disorder??
  88. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  89. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  90. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  91. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  92. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  93. My thyroid
  94. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  95. How do I take saliva test?
  96. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  97. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  98. eating soy products
  99. New thyroid book
  100. Lab Results
  101. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  102. Hyperthyroidism rash
  103. thyroid biopsy
  104. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  105. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  106. Follicular lesion FNA
  107. Thyroid Ultrasound
  108. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  109. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  110. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  111. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  112. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  113. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  114. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  115. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  116. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  117. Anybody have yeast problems
  118. lactose free thyroid supp
  119. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  120. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  121. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  122. my hair
  123. Ultrasound Results????
  124. Synthroid
  125. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  126. what happens if
  127. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  128. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  129. lumps in my throat
  130. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  131. FNA Biopsy Monday
  132. Weight changes
  133. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  134. why is T3/T4 levels low
  135. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  136. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  137. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  138. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  139. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  140. In a holding pattern
  141. Recovery stories
  142. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  143. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  144. Second opinion?
  145. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  146. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  147. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  148. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  149. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  150. Help with new labs
  151. Endo Appt
  152. Thyroid Testing
  153. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  154. Can Someone help me?
  155. Endo says RAI, help?????
  156. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  157. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  158. endocrynologist
  159. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  160. blood tests
  161. Confused and frustrated
  162. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  163. Question about T3
  164. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  165. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  166. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  167. Lab Results
  168. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  169. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  170. Lab results help please
  171. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  172. I need your help!
  173. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  174. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  175. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  176. 30 years of brain fog
  177. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  178. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  179. New and need support :)
  180. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  181. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  182. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  183. Update on daughter
  184. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  185. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  186. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  187. finally made decision-is it right one
  188. Can someone help with new test results?
  189. Thyroiditis
  190. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  191. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  192. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  193. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  194. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  195. feeling awful
  196. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  197. Labs
  198. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  199. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  200. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  201. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  202. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  203. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  204. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  205. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  206. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  207. I'm on Thyronine
  208. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  209. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  210. normal thyroid ultrasound
  211. Hypo or something else
  212. My first appt with the surgeon
  213. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  214. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  215. Thyroid Confusion
  216. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  217. feeling unwell
  218. thyroid results
  219. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  220. please help
  221. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  222. levothyroxine
  223. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  224. Low body temperature?
  225. 24 hr urine test
  226. TSH 13.7 Help
  227. Please Help!!!!!!
  228. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  229. Large nodule found HELP!
  230. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  231. Ever noticed...
  232. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  233. T3 / T4 Test
  234. cytomel
  235. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  236. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  237. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  238. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  239. thyroid gone crazy
  240. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  241. some of you might know this...
  242. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  243. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  244. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  245. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  246. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  247. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  248. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  249. any suggestions or comments please
  250. Adrenal Fatigue Pain


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!