PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  2. Hashi and arginine test
  3. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  4. Possible thyroid issue?
  5. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  6. hairloss with thyroid
  7. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  8. Cytomel question for everyone
  9. help before I see dr. about labs
  10. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  11. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  12. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  13. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  14. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  15. Help with making sense of labs
  16. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  17. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  18. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  19. New this this all, could use any advice
  20. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  21. Hashi's flare
  22. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  23. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  24. parathyroid
  25. Hashimotos
  26. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  27. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  28. how to shrink goiter
  29. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  30. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  31. Armour---Is the original back
  32. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  33. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  34. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  35. Need Help with Lab Results
  36. thyroid nodules
  37. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  38. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  39. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  40. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  41. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  42. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  43. new labs-please take a look
  44. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  45. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  46. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  47. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  48. Lab results - interpretations?
  49. Do I really need this?
  50. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  51. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  52. New labs, question on increase?
  53. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  54. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  55. question about timing for taking medicine
  56. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  57. Help...am I just crazy??
  58. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  59. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  60. New to this! Need to Understand
  61. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  62. Hyperthyroidism
  63. Adrenal temperature results
  64. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  65. Something my PA said....
  66. Lab results
  67. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  68. hypothyrodism and mold
  69. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  70. RAIU test results
  71. Yes!! Good news
  72. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  73. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  74. Thank you, javelina!
  75. Male with decisions to make
  76. So, here are my thyroid results
  77. westhroid ?
  78. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  79. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  80. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  81. New to all this-treatments
  82. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  83. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  84. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  85. Transdermal T3
  86. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  87. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  88. Low normal Cortisol?
  89. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  90. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  91. Lab Questions
  92. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  93. New Labs...Settling?
  94. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  95. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  96. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  97. test results in....not good :(
  98. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  99. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  100. why does my face get red and hot
  101. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  102. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  103. constipation
  104. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  105. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  106. dont know what is wrong...
  107. hypoparathyroidism
  108. I've been wondering
  109. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  110. Cortisol issue?
  111. Thyroid med and weight loss
  112. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  113. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  114. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  115. cannot function, just diagnosed
  116. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  117. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  118. Thyroid meds and diet?
  119. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  120. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  121. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  122. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  123. thyroid disorder??
  124. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  125. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  126. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  127. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  128. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  129. My thyroid
  130. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  131. How do I take saliva test?
  132. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  133. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  134. eating soy products
  135. New thyroid book
  136. Lab Results
  137. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  138. Hyperthyroidism rash
  139. thyroid biopsy
  140. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  141. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  142. Follicular lesion FNA
  143. Thyroid Ultrasound
  144. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  145. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  146. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  147. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  148. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  149. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  150. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  151. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  152. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  153. Anybody have yeast problems
  154. lactose free thyroid supp
  155. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  156. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  157. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  158. my hair
  159. Ultrasound Results????
  160. Synthroid
  161. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  162. what happens if
  163. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  164. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  165. lumps in my throat
  166. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  167. FNA Biopsy Monday
  168. Weight changes
  169. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  170. why is T3/T4 levels low
  171. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  172. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  173. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  174. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  175. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  176. In a holding pattern
  177. Recovery stories
  178. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  179. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  180. Second opinion?
  181. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  182. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  183. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  184. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  185. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  186. Help with new labs
  187. Endo Appt
  188. Thyroid Testing
  189. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  190. Can Someone help me?
  191. Endo says RAI, help?????
  192. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  193. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  194. endocrynologist
  195. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  196. blood tests
  197. Confused and frustrated
  198. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  199. Question about T3
  200. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  201. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  202. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  203. Lab Results
  204. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  205. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  206. Lab results help please
  207. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  208. I need your help!
  209. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  210. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  211. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  212. 30 years of brain fog
  213. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  214. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  215. New and need support :)
  216. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  217. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  218. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  219. Update on daughter
  220. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  221. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  222. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  223. finally made decision-is it right one
  224. Can someone help with new test results?
  225. Thyroiditis
  226. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  227. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  228. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  229. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  230. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  231. feeling awful
  232. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  233. Labs
  234. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  235. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  236. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  237. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  238. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  239. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  240. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  241. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  242. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  243. I'm on Thyronine
  244. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  245. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  246. normal thyroid ultrasound
  247. Hypo or something else
  248. My first appt with the surgeon
  249. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  250. Any reason for T3 only treatment?