PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  2. hyperthyroid
  3. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  4. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  5. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  6. Compounded Armour?
  7. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  8. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  9. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  10. please help me iodine deficient
  11. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  12. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  13. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  14. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  15. For Duckski44
  16. Hypothyroid
  17. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  18. Need help with armour info ..
  19. thyroid shadow snydrome
  20. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  21. Another Erfa Question
  22. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  23. Erfa Question
  24. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  25. bodylogicmd
  26. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  27. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  28. stop taking thyroid meds
  29. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  30. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  31. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  32. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  33. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  34. Can anyone help me? Again??
  35. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  36. Olive Oil
  37. Swollen or nodule?
  38. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  39. new swelling 12 days post-op
  40. Tired of this! Any help please?
  41. Related Symptoms??
  42. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  43. Changes in TSH
  44. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  45. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  46. Hashimotos Swings
  47. pth
  48. Startling New Symptom??
  49. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  50. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  51. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  52. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  53. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  54. High TSH questions
  55. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  56. My Thyroid
  57. Talked with GP Today...
  58. post thyroidectomy.....
  59. high protein level and hypot?
  60. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  61. Hives and Itching
  62. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  63. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  64. hairloss
  65. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  66. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  67. Cortisol labs back, please help
  68. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  69. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  70. please help
  71. Hashi's and cholesterol
  72. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  73. please help with my blood tests
  74. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  75. U/S-follow up, need advice
  76. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  77. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  78. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  79. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  80. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  81. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  82. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  83. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  84. High tsh
  85. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  86. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  87. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  88. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  89. Hashi and arginine test
  90. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  91. Possible thyroid issue?
  92. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  93. hairloss with thyroid
  94. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  95. Cytomel question for everyone
  96. help before I see dr. about labs
  97. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  98. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  99. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  100. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  101. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  102. Help with making sense of labs
  103. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  104. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  105. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  106. New this this all, could use any advice
  107. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  108. Hashi's flare
  109. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  110. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  111. parathyroid
  112. Hashimotos
  113. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  114. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  115. how to shrink goiter
  116. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  117. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  118. Armour---Is the original back
  119. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  120. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  121. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  122. Need Help with Lab Results
  123. thyroid nodules
  124. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  125. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  126. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  127. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  128. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  129. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  130. new labs-please take a look
  131. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  132. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  133. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  134. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  135. Lab results - interpretations?
  136. Do I really need this?
  137. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  138. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  139. New labs, question on increase?
  140. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  141. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  142. question about timing for taking medicine
  143. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  144. Help...am I just crazy??
  145. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  146. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  147. New to this! Need to Understand
  148. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  149. Hyperthyroidism
  150. Adrenal temperature results
  151. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  152. Something my PA said....
  153. Lab results
  154. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  155. hypothyrodism and mold
  156. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  157. RAIU test results
  158. Yes!! Good news
  159. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  160. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  161. Thank you, javelina!
  162. Male with decisions to make
  163. So, here are my thyroid results
  164. westhroid ?
  165. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  166. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  167. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  168. New to all this-treatments
  169. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  170. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  171. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  172. Transdermal T3
  173. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  174. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  175. Low normal Cortisol?
  176. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  177. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  178. Lab Questions
  179. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  180. New Labs...Settling?
  181. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  182. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  183. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  184. test results in....not good :(
  185. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  186. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  187. why does my face get red and hot
  188. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  189. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  190. constipation
  191. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  192. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  193. dont know what is wrong...
  194. hypoparathyroidism
  195. I've been wondering
  196. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  197. Cortisol issue?
  198. Thyroid med and weight loss
  199. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  200. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  201. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  202. cannot function, just diagnosed
  203. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  204. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  205. Thyroid meds and diet?
  206. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  207. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  208. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  209. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  210. thyroid disorder??
  211. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  212. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  213. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  214. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  215. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  216. My thyroid
  217. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  218. How do I take saliva test?
  219. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  220. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  221. eating soy products
  222. New thyroid book
  223. Lab Results
  224. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  225. Hyperthyroidism rash
  226. thyroid biopsy
  227. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  228. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  229. Follicular lesion FNA
  230. Thyroid Ultrasound
  231. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  232. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  233. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  234. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  235. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  236. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  237. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  238. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  239. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  240. Anybody have yeast problems
  241. lactose free thyroid supp
  242. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  243. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  244. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  245. my hair
  246. Ultrasound Results????
  247. Synthroid
  248. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  249. what happens if
  250. Amour and sudden fatigue...