PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  2. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  3. New labs, question on increase?
  4. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  5. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  6. question about timing for taking medicine
  7. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  8. Help...am I just crazy??
  9. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  10. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  11. New to this! Need to Understand
  12. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  13. Hyperthyroidism
  14. Adrenal temperature results
  15. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  16. Something my PA said....
  17. Lab results
  18. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  19. hypothyrodism and mold
  20. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  21. RAIU test results
  22. Yes!! Good news
  23. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  24. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  25. Thank you, javelina!
  26. Male with decisions to make
  27. So, here are my thyroid results
  28. westhroid ?
  29. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  30. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  31. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  32. New to all this-treatments
  33. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  34. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  35. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  36. Transdermal T3
  37. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  38. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  39. Low normal Cortisol?
  40. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  41. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  42. Lab Questions
  43. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  44. New Labs...Settling?
  45. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  46. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  47. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  48. test results in....not good :(
  49. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  50. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  51. why does my face get red and hot
  52. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  53. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  54. constipation
  55. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  56. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  57. dont know what is wrong...
  58. hypoparathyroidism
  59. I've been wondering
  60. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  61. Cortisol issue?
  62. Thyroid med and weight loss
  63. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  64. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  65. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  66. cannot function, just diagnosed
  67. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  68. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  69. Thyroid meds and diet?
  70. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  71. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  72. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  73. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  74. thyroid disorder??
  75. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  76. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  77. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  78. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  79. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  80. My thyroid
  81. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  82. How do I take saliva test?
  83. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  84. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  85. eating soy products
  86. New thyroid book
  87. Lab Results
  88. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  89. Hyperthyroidism rash
  90. thyroid biopsy
  91. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  92. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  93. Follicular lesion FNA
  94. Thyroid Ultrasound
  95. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  96. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  97. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  98. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  99. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  100. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  101. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  102. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  103. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  104. Anybody have yeast problems
  105. lactose free thyroid supp
  106. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  107. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  108. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  109. my hair
  110. Ultrasound Results????
  111. Synthroid
  112. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  113. what happens if
  114. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  115. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  116. lumps in my throat
  117. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  118. FNA Biopsy Monday
  119. Weight changes
  120. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  121. why is T3/T4 levels low
  122. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  123. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  124. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  125. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  126. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  127. In a holding pattern
  128. Recovery stories
  129. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  130. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  131. Second opinion?
  132. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  133. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  134. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  135. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  136. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  137. Help with new labs
  138. Endo Appt
  139. Thyroid Testing
  140. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  141. Can Someone help me?
  142. Endo says RAI, help?????
  143. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  144. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  145. endocrynologist
  146. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  147. blood tests
  148. Confused and frustrated
  149. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  150. Question about T3
  151. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  152. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  153. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  154. Lab Results
  155. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  156. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  157. Lab results help please
  158. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  159. I need your help!
  160. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  161. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  162. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  163. 30 years of brain fog
  164. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  165. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  166. New and need support :)
  167. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  168. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  169. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  170. Update on daughter
  171. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  172. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  173. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  174. finally made decision-is it right one
  175. Can someone help with new test results?
  176. Thyroiditis
  177. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  178. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  179. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  180. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  181. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  182. feeling awful
  183. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  184. Labs
  185. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  186. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  187. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  188. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  189. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  190. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  191. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  192. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  193. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  194. I'm on Thyronine
  195. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  196. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  197. normal thyroid ultrasound
  198. Hypo or something else
  199. My first appt with the surgeon
  200. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  201. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  202. Thyroid Confusion
  203. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  204. feeling unwell
  205. thyroid results
  206. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  207. please help
  208. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  209. levothyroxine
  210. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  211. Low body temperature?
  212. 24 hr urine test
  213. TSH 13.7 Help
  214. Please Help!!!!!!
  215. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  216. Large nodule found HELP!
  217. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  218. Ever noticed...
  219. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  220. T3 / T4 Test
  221. cytomel
  222. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  223. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  224. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  225. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  226. thyroid gone crazy
  227. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  228. some of you might know this...
  229. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  230. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  231. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  232. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  233. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  234. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  235. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  236. any suggestions or comments please
  237. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  238. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  239. Pooling T3?
  240. Adrenal fatigue
  241. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  242. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  243. Dr. Recommendations???
  244. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  245. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  246. Tender area on scalp?
  247. something in my throat
  248. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  249. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  250. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.