Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Doctors should become familiar with Thryoid forums/sites.
  2. can a low thyroid function slow down the digestion of alcohol?
  3. my thyroid test came back good but why do i still have symtoms?
  4. fluctuating tsh values
  5. Looking for articles about thyroid labs to show new doc
  6. Opinions on these test results?
  7. Anyone have mild anemia as a result of hypo? Or vitamin D deficiency?
  8. Hypothyroid and diet pills
  9. desperate for help ..is this thyroid related?
  10. New labs....feedback?
  11. General Thyroid Symptoms Question
  12. no doc will treat me
  13. andrenal gland
  14. What does it mean when your antibodies get lower?
  15. High calcium levels?
  16. Many thyroid questions from an addisonian
  17. what next??
  18. Churning sensation in chest
  19. Thyroid and Kidney Pain
  20. Heart Aches, Upcoming Endo Appt.
  21. Medication
  22. Do free clinics help with thyroid issues?
  23. Do I need Thyroid medication?
  24. Cracks in corners of mouth?
  25. I need info on iodine
  26. Need Help, Sorry So Long but need opinions.
  27. Help a new Hashi Mom buy lab tests
  28. Is Flax oil bad for hypo and Hashi's?
  29. time of day for labs on armour/synthroid?
  30. Need your help on....synthroid 112mg
  31. throat discomfort
  32. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  33. New Labs, any opinions?
  34. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  35. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  36. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  37. quick ? about the #'s
  38. Low T3?
  39. Labs
  40. What is normal TSH?
  41. Help with new labs
  42. managing hashi swings...
  43. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  44. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  45. Nature Throid
  46. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  47. visual problems with med's
  48. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  49. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  50. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  51. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  52. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  53. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  54. Opinion on results?
  55. Has anyone had
  56. thyroid
  57. Mono and Hashimoto's
  58. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  59. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  60. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  61. Already received my e mail from endo....
  62. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  63. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  64. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  65. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  66. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  67. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  68. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  69. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  70. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  71. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  72. Starting cytomel
  73. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  74. Sick and tired...
  75. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  76. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  77. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  78. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  79. Is this low?
  80. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  81. What to do for dizziness
  82. meeting w/ radiologist..
  83. tsh change
  84. Question on Armour
  85. very weird reaction
  86. on the road to recovery....
  87. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  88. I just love when doctors..
  89. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  90. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  91. Is it?
  92. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  93. newbie--drug interaction ??
  94. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  95. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  96. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  97. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  98. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  99. when will thyrolar be available?
  100. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  101. Lab Results
  102. Will I ever feel good???
  103. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  104. Test Results..Help Needed
  105. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  106. Frustrated and confused...
  107. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  108. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  109. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  110. Just diagnosed help please?
  111. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  112. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  113. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  114. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  115. having TT tomorrow
  116. Armour
  117. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  118. Advocado and Armour
  119. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  120. acai
  121. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  122. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  123. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  124. Need help with lab results please!
  125. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  126. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  127. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  128. hurtle cells and hashi's
  129. New to Board...
  130. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  131. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  132. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  133. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  134. Please explain
  135. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  136. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  137. Goiter =-(
  138. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  139. Trying to figure this out!
  140. New and have questions
  141. Hypothyroid problems
  142. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  143. Very Confused!!
  144. Cholesterol
  145. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  146. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  147. a quick question...
  148. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  149. missing left lobe - HELP!
  150. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  151. What is the worse level of tsh?
  152. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  153. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  154. need help interpreting labs plz
  155. switching from generic to brand
  156. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  157. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  158. New hypo with dry skin question
  159. six week blood test results and question
  160. six weeks bloodwork question
  161. Hashimoto's remission
  162. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  163. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  164. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  165. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  166. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  167. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  168. why does parathyroid stop working
  169. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  170. Vitamin b12
  171. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  172. Chest pain
  173. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  174. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  175. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  176. how much selenium?
  177. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  178. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  179. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  180. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  181. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  182. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  183. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  184. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  185. Thinking about delaying RAI
  186. Graves disease
  187. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  188. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  189. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  190. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  191. How often should a nodule be checked?
  192. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  193. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  194. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  195. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  196. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  197. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  198. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  199. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  200. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  201. total thyroidectomy
  202. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  203. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  204. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  205. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  206. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  207. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  208. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  209. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  210. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  211. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  212. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  213. hypo and hyper symptoms
  214. New Here - Blood Test Question
  215. Gaing and gaining
  216. thyroid medication in one dose
  217. is there any hope of being normal again??
  218. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  219. Armour and Synthroid?
  220. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  221. parathyroidism post-op results
  222. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  223. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  224. visit to my doctor
  225. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  226. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  227. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  228. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  229. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  230. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  231. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  232. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  233. Thyroglobulin question
  234. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  235. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  236. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  237. Substernal Thyroid
  238. Update On Labs - Help Please
  239. Levothyroxine dose
  240. Not feeling well
  241. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  242. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  243. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  244. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  245. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  246. change meds?
  247. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  248. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  249. Hypo & losing weight
  250. Some questions about next step post TT


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy