PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Startling New Symptom??
  2. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  3. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  4. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  5. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  6. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  7. High TSH questions
  8. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  9. My Thyroid
  10. Talked with GP Today...
  11. post thyroidectomy.....
  12. high protein level and hypot?
  13. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  14. Hives and Itching
  15. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  16. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  17. hairloss
  18. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  19. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  20. Cortisol labs back, please help
  21. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  22. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  23. please help
  24. Hashi's and cholesterol
  25. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  26. please help with my blood tests
  27. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  28. U/S-follow up, need advice
  29. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  30. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  31. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  32. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  33. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  34. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  35. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  36. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  37. High tsh
  38. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  39. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  40. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  41. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  42. Hashi and arginine test
  43. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  44. Possible thyroid issue?
  45. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  46. hairloss with thyroid
  47. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  48. Cytomel question for everyone
  49. help before I see dr. about labs
  50. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  51. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  52. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  53. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  54. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  55. Help with making sense of labs
  56. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  57. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  58. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  59. New this this all, could use any advice
  60. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  61. Hashi's flare
  62. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  63. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  64. parathyroid
  65. Hashimotos
  66. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  67. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  68. how to shrink goiter
  69. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  70. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  71. Armour---Is the original back
  72. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  73. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  74. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  75. Need Help with Lab Results
  76. thyroid nodules
  77. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  78. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  79. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  80. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  81. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  82. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  83. new labs-please take a look
  84. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  85. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  86. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  87. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  88. Lab results - interpretations?
  89. Do I really need this?
  90. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  91. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  92. New labs, question on increase?
  93. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  94. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  95. question about timing for taking medicine
  96. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  97. Help...am I just crazy??
  98. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  99. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  100. New to this! Need to Understand
  101. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  102. Hyperthyroidism
  103. Adrenal temperature results
  104. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  105. Something my PA said....
  106. Lab results
  107. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  108. hypothyrodism and mold
  109. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  110. RAIU test results
  111. Yes!! Good news
  112. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  113. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  114. Thank you, javelina!
  115. Male with decisions to make
  116. So, here are my thyroid results
  117. westhroid ?
  118. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  119. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  120. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  121. New to all this-treatments
  122. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  123. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  124. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  125. Transdermal T3
  126. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  127. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  128. Low normal Cortisol?
  129. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  130. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  131. Lab Questions
  132. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  133. New Labs...Settling?
  134. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  135. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  136. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  137. test results in....not good :(
  138. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  139. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  140. why does my face get red and hot
  141. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  142. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  143. constipation
  144. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  145. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  146. dont know what is wrong...
  147. hypoparathyroidism
  148. I've been wondering
  149. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  150. Cortisol issue?
  151. Thyroid med and weight loss
  152. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  153. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  154. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  155. cannot function, just diagnosed
  156. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  157. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  158. Thyroid meds and diet?
  159. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  160. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  161. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  162. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  163. thyroid disorder??
  164. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  165. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  166. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  167. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  168. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  169. My thyroid
  170. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  171. How do I take saliva test?
  172. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  173. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  174. eating soy products
  175. New thyroid book
  176. Lab Results
  177. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  178. Hyperthyroidism rash
  179. thyroid biopsy
  180. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  181. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  182. Follicular lesion FNA
  183. Thyroid Ultrasound
  184. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  185. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  186. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  187. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  188. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  189. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  190. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  191. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  192. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  193. Anybody have yeast problems
  194. lactose free thyroid supp
  195. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  196. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  197. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  198. my hair
  199. Ultrasound Results????
  200. Synthroid
  201. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  202. what happens if
  203. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  204. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  205. lumps in my throat
  206. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  207. FNA Biopsy Monday
  208. Weight changes
  209. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  210. why is T3/T4 levels low
  211. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  212. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  213. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  214. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  215. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  216. In a holding pattern
  217. Recovery stories
  218. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  219. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  220. Second opinion?
  221. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  222. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  223. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  224. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  225. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  226. Help with new labs
  227. Endo Appt
  228. Thyroid Testing
  229. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  230. Can Someone help me?
  231. Endo says RAI, help?????
  232. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  233. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  234. endocrynologist
  235. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  236. blood tests
  237. Confused and frustrated
  238. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  239. Question about T3
  240. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  241. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  242. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  243. Lab Results
  244. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  245. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  246. Lab results help please
  247. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  248. I need your help!
  249. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  250. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?