PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [46] 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. saliva testing for adrenal fatigue
  2. Is it possible to lose weight and keep it off with no thyroid?
  3. NEW LABS, NEW ?'S.. Very frustrated once again!!
  4. tsh level is 22 what it means
  5. Went to the ER for lab- please help!
  6. Not sure what to do now...
  7. Has anyone ever had Viral Thyroiditis?
  8. I need your help---Low T3, Normal TSH and T4
  9. Testosterone and Thyroid
  10. Magnesium Oil?
  11. Thyroid Issues - Need Help please!!!
  12. Any ideas!!
  13. Need Advice
  14. why does my face turn red when i eat
  15. Testosterone Replacement & Thyroid Tests
  16. Enlarged thyroid
  17. New Doc Visit!
  18. Need Advice
  19. Doc just called with thyroid test results
  20. Is insomnia related to high tsh
  21. Erfa?
  22. Hurthle cell tumor found lobectomy
  23. Lobectomy is done
  24. Help understanding lab results and info on Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  25. how long does it take for synthroid to work after surgery
  26. So, so tired!!
  27. TSH Level Over 27?
  28. My mom's labs...
  29. Fine needle biospy tomorrow
  30. Puzzled on thyroid issue....
  31. please anyone answer this ..... help needed about cortisol am test
  32. should you have your thyroid removed if FNA results show follicular hyperplasia
  33. Antibodies question..?
  34. Stopped Cytomel......appointment tomorrow....thoughts??
  35. hypothyroid - a pill with initials
  36. SYNTHROID THERAPY LINKED WITH ANXIETY? please help!
  37. Bay Area, CA doctor recommendations
  38. Methyl Cellulose filler
  39. Flare-ups and Nausea
  40. two embarrassing questions :)
  41. Need Help Understanding TSH, T3, T4 Test Results
  42. hyperthyroid
  43. Stephen Langer and adrenals
  44. i have got big goiter so i love to do opration for free
  45. Is this normal for a teenage boy?
  46. Compounded Armour?
  47. new labs-antibodies & Hashi's
  48. Feel weird on higher dose of armour but it's not hyper
  49. Night sweats, general high temp feeling on levothyroxin
  50. please help me iodine deficient
  51. Can you help me with these test results, please?
  52. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  53. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  54. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  55. For Duckski44
  56. Hypothyroid
  57. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  58. Need help with armour info ..
  59. thyroid shadow snydrome
  60. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  61. Another Erfa Question
  62. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  63. Erfa Question
  64. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  65. bodylogicmd
  66. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  67. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  68. stop taking thyroid meds
  69. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  70. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  71. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  72. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  73. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  74. Can anyone help me? Again??
  75. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  76. Olive Oil
  77. Swollen or nodule?
  78. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  79. new swelling 12 days post-op
  80. Tired of this! Any help please?
  81. Related Symptoms??
  82. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  83. Changes in TSH
  84. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  85. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  86. Hashimotos Swings
  87. pth
  88. Startling New Symptom??
  89. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  90. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  91. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  92. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  93. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  94. High TSH questions
  95. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  96. My Thyroid
  97. Talked with GP Today...
  98. post thyroidectomy.....
  99. high protein level and hypot?
  100. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  101. Hives and Itching
  102. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  103. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  104. hairloss
  105. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  106. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  107. Cortisol labs back, please help
  108. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  109. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  110. please help
  111. Hashi's and cholesterol
  112. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  113. please help with my blood tests
  114. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  115. U/S-follow up, need advice
  116. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  117. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  118. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  119. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  120. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  121. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  122. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  123. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  124. High tsh
  125. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  126. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  127. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  128. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  129. Hashi and arginine test
  130. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  131. Possible thyroid issue?
  132. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  133. hairloss with thyroid
  134. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  135. Cytomel question for everyone
  136. help before I see dr. about labs
  137. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  138. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  139. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  140. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  141. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  142. Help with making sense of labs
  143. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  144. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  145. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  146. New this this all, could use any advice
  147. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  148. Hashi's flare
  149. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  150. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  151. parathyroid
  152. Hashimotos
  153. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  154. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  155. how to shrink goiter
  156. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  157. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  158. Armour---Is the original back
  159. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  160. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  161. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  162. Need Help with Lab Results
  163. thyroid nodules
  164. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  165. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  166. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  167. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  168. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  169. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  170. new labs-please take a look
  171. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  172. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  173. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  174. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  175. Lab results - interpretations?
  176. Do I really need this?
  177. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  178. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  179. New labs, question on increase?
  180. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  181. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  182. question about timing for taking medicine
  183. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  184. Help...am I just crazy??
  185. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  186. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  187. New to this! Need to Understand
  188. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  189. Hyperthyroidism
  190. Adrenal temperature results
  191. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  192. Something my PA said....
  193. Lab results
  194. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  195. hypothyrodism and mold
  196. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  197. RAIU test results
  198. Yes!! Good news
  199. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  200. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  201. Thank you, javelina!
  202. Male with decisions to make
  203. So, here are my thyroid results
  204. westhroid ?
  205. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  206. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  207. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  208. New to all this-treatments
  209. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  210. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  211. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  212. Transdermal T3
  213. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  214. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  215. Low normal Cortisol?
  216. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  217. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  218. Lab Questions
  219. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  220. New Labs...Settling?
  221. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  222. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  223. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  224. test results in....not good :(
  225. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  226. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  227. why does my face get red and hot
  228. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  229. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  230. constipation
  231. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  232. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  233. dont know what is wrong...
  234. hypoparathyroidism
  235. I've been wondering
  236. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  237. Cortisol issue?
  238. Thyroid med and weight loss
  239. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  240. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  241. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  242. cannot function, just diagnosed
  243. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  244. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  245. Thyroid meds and diet?
  246. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  247. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  248. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  249. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  250. thyroid disorder??