Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Thyroid and Addisons?
  2. whats norm numbers for tsh?
  3. I Got My Saliva Cortisol Results!
  4. Meds causing hyperthyroidism?
  5. Synthroid and Hunger Pains
  6. TSH .61 Ft4 1.51
  7. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  8. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  9. Acne?
  10. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  11. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  12. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  13. My labs - help to understand pls
  14. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  15. weight gain
  16. got my new blood test results
  17. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  18. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  19. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  20. lymph nodes
  21. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  22. Underactive thyroid
  23. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  24. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  25. biospy of thyroid nodule
  26. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  27. body temp
  28. New labs
  29. hypothytoid
  30. Thyroid problems??
  31. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  32. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  33. New labs...does this sound OK?
  34. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  35. Hypothyroidism
  36. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  37. another request for lab input...
  38. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  39. Help
  40. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  41. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  42. Understanding My Labs
  43. TSH Results-HELP
  44. Lab results - advice please
  45. New labs...please take a look
  46. Hydrocortisone Question
  47. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  48. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  49. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  50. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  51. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  52. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  53. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  54. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  55. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  56. 375 mcg synthroid
  57. Question about Cytomel
  58. Question about Cytomel
  59. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  60. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  61. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  62. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  63. alternating day dose of T4
  64. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  65. graves disease
  66. Hashi's and thirst?
  67. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  68. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  69. could I be Hypo?
  70. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  71. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  72. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  73. headaches
  74. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  75. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  76. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  77. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  78. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  79. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  80. graves disease
  81. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  82. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  83. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  84. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  85. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  86. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  87. Weekend Getaway
  88. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  89. What does a person have to do?
  90. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  91. Doing research have a question for all
  92. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  93. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  94. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  95. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  96. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  97. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  98. Another dead end.
  99. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  100. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  101. None of the pieces fit....
  102. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  103. how long to feel better after dose change
  104. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  105. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  106. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  107. Hyper or Not?
  108. Desperately seeking help.....
  109. Desperately seeking help.....
  110. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  111. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  112. Newbie
  113. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  114. Newbie
  115. Are these related symptoms?
  116. Eyebrows Question
  117. Newbie questions
  118. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  119. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  120. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  121. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  122. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  123. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  124. Hypo's with back issues?
  125. Other Neck Complications
  126. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  127. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  128. Do people around you understand?
  129. hypothyroid
  130. Levoxyl recall?
  131. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  132. Levothroid and TT
  133. total thyroidectomy
  134. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  135. Thyroid and hives
  136. you are not going to believe this
  137. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  138. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  139. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  140. i have an underactive thyroid
  141. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  142. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  143. Hello ~ Help....
  144. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  145. What do these labs tell me?
  146. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  147. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  148. numb lips - hypothyroid
  149. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  150. Lab results, comment please!
  151. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  152. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  153. head tremors and Hypo
  154. tsh and t4 norml levels
  155. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  156. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  157. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  158. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  159. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  160. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  161. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  162. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  163. Thyroid
  164. thyroid levels
  165. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  166. Ultrasound question
  167. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  168. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  169. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  170. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  171. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  172. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  173. need some information
  174. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  175. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  176. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  177. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  178. I am crying with relief...
  179. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  180. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  181. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  182. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  183. Another ten pound gain...please help
  184. TSH result and need some input
  185. Thyroid Nodules
  186. Feel worse on meds
  187. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  188. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  189. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  190. new labs...more questions
  191. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  192. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  193. TSH and T4 range
  194. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  195. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  196. question about synthroi
  197. Should I worry?
  198. how it this different
  199. New labs
  200. chocolate & thyroid
  201. Please help
  202. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  203. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  204. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  205. what do you think?
  206. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  207. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  208. Is this normal after starting Armour
  209. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  210. labs normal according to dr but.....
  211. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  212. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  213. itchy skin whole body
  214. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  215. Test results one month post partial tt
  216. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  217. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  218. How is my thyriod?
  219. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  220. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  221. hi from a new member
  222. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  223. thyroid removal and cholestral
  224. selenium intake
  225. dandruff/periods
  226. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  227. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  228. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  229. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  230. High FT3
  231. They keep finding new nodes
  232. Pain after 2nd surgery
  233. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  234. symptoms for 9 months
  235. TSH Confusion
  236. New labs and STILL too low....
  237. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  238. Feeling better already?!
  239. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  240. Just wondering...
  241. Would LOVE your help
  242. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  243. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  244. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  245. Help with test results
  246. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  247. question about labs
  248. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  249. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  250. Hypothyrodism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!