Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid Eye Disease
  2. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  3. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  4. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  5. mixed results
  6. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  7. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  8. FNA Impression
  9. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  10. tsh
  11. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  12. tsh levels low
  13. scar after thyroidectomy
  14. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  15. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  16. thyroid diseases
  17. New to Board and have to make decision..
  18. CQ10 supplements
  19. Young Hypos?
  20. does Iodoral help with t-3
  21. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  22. Newbie here *waves*
  23. what is the meanig
  24. thyroidectomy
  25. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  26. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  27. Hi - New Here
  28. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  29. Need input on a goiter!
  30. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  31. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  32. How long til a new med starts working?
  33. advice on lab results please!
  34. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  35. low thyroid
  36. Borderline thyroid
  37. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  38. Follow ups after surgery
  39. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  40. cramp
  41. 2 days after surgery
  42. possible overactive thyroid?
  43. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  44. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  45. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  46. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  47. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  48. Possible Thyroid problem?
  49. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  50. Thyroid make periods late?
  51. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  52. Results in....opinions needed!
  53. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  54. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  55. Lab and med help again
  56. Labs and AT drugs
  57. Question about lab normals
  58. low tsh, everything else normal
  59. Feeling angry
  60. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  61. Which to choose?
  62. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  63. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  64. got my labs today
  65. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  66. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  67. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  68. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  69. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  70. I think i have hypothyroidism
  71. dry eye connection
  72. No help in sight?
  73. dr said dosage should be lowered
  74. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  75. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  76. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  77. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  78. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  79. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  80. The pill affecting blood test results?
  81. lymphectomy in my future :)
  82. Help!
  83. input on cortisol test
  84. How many anti-body tests?
  85. Surgery is Wednesday
  86. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  87. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  88. lump in the neck
  89. Don't know if I belong here
  90. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  91. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  92. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  93. HC is making me crazy
  94. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  95. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  96. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  97. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  98. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  99. so fed up
  100. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  101. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  102. difficult swallowing
  103. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  104. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  105. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  106. what should i do????????
  107. hyperthyroid issue????
  108. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  109. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  110. stomache
  111. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  112. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  113. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  114. MD choice for FNA
  115. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  116. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  117. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  118. Pretty odd case of subacute
  119. Surgery
  120. Tsh 86???
  121. synthroid side effect?
  122. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  123. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  124. Fna
  125. Hashi problems
  126. Another Quick Lab Question.
  127. another question
  128. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  129. Dizziness
  130. puffy cheek
  131. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  132. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  133. Does your Throat Ache?
  134. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  135. Please Help With Labs
  136. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  137. Tsh
  138. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  139. cortisol levels
  140. neck swelling
  141. New Labs ... What do you think?
  142. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  143. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  144. I need advice
  145. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  146. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  147. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  148. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  149. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  150. New to the Nodule scene....
  151. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  152. quick question
  153. Good news, I think
  154. Thyroid med raise...
  155. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  156. thyroid condition
  157. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  158. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  159. Help!
  160. New guy, need advice
  161. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  162. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  163. how do I find my lab ranges
  164. Thyroid nodule
  165. So I finally got tested
  166. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  167. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  168. Synthroid to Armour?
  169. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  170. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  171. Worried about thyroid problems
  172. Ovulation
  173. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  174. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  175. I can't live without my bread!
  176. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  177. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  178. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  179. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  180. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  181. my resistance sis low
  182. test results please advise
  183. another person with test results
  184. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  185. Help about TSH question
  186. Should I be concerned?
  187. FNA question
  188. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  189. what is considered high TSH levels
  190. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  191. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  192. Thyroid/PCOS
  193. Confused and need help with labs
  194. could this be a thyroid problem?
  195. Iodine/Ioderal
  196. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  197. help please
  198. my T3 levels were high
  199. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  200. I'm confused
  201. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  202. I need information about TPO
  203. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  204. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  205. New to all this-please help!
  206. What do I do?
  207. Endo had a cancellation today!
  208. Just confused and need some good advice
  209. levothyroxine
  210. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  211. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  212. new and wondering about symptoms
  213. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  214. please help me these labs are erractic...
  215. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  216. Raised TSH
  217. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  218. can't hack up flem
  219. New Test Results
  220. dr.mansour
  221. Suspicious nodule
  222. Nodule removal and voice change
  223. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  224. RAI treatment
  225. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  226. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  227. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  228. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  229. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  230. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  231. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  232. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  233. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  234. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  235. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  236. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  237. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  238. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  239. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  240. help needed with blood results
  241. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  242. Need advise, please!
  243. Losing my ever loving mind!
  244. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  245. Labs advice needed :)
  246. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  247. Tsh level
  248. What does elevated T3 mean?
  249. what does t3 look like
  250. Facial Hair


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy