Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  2. Anything to feel better...
  3. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  4. So scared and worried---
  5. Harmful???
  6. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  7. Can levels change over time?
  8. weight loss
  9. Armour thyroid in uk
  10. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  11. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  12. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  13. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  14. Thyroid
  15. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  16. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  17. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  18. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  19. Scared and Confued
  20. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  21. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  22. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  23. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  24. Dr Wont Call Back
  25. What the heck is going on here?
  26. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  27. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  28. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  29. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  30. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  31. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  32. First labs, not sure what to think...
  33. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  34. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  35. Still feel awful
  36. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  37. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  38. synthroid and getting pregnant
  39. Cold Nodule
  40. What do my results mean?
  41. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  42. New here: seeking help
  43. Help
  44. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  45. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  46. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  47. New here and need help please
  48. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  49. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  50. What is the problem with Armour?
  51. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  52. What Thyroid Medications?
  53. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  54. Q about my lab work...
  55. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  56. Looking for some help please......
  57. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  58. What does a cortisol test show?
  59. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  60. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  61. Yea!! Good news!!
  62. CT Scan
  63. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  64. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  65. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  66. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  67. Huge growing goiter!!!
  68. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  69. New - Hi!
  70. Armour or not?
  71. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  72. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  73. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  74. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  75. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  76. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  77. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  78. T3 answer needed!!!
  79. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  80. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  81. Trying to find an answer
  82. Do I have a conversion problem?
  83. Very Interesting...
  84. Update
  85. Do I need my armour increased?
  86. How did I go hypo so quick????
  87. Depression
  88. Homeopathic Help
  89. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  90. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  91. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  92. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  93. Parathyroids
  94. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  95. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  96. any information
  97. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  98. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  99. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  100. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  101. Jittery??
  102. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  103. On the nodule train
  104. Graves Disease
  105. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  106. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  107. New here and confused
  108. New to hypothyroid
  109. Question about Armour
  110. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  111. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  112. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  113. Tsh
  114. newbie question
  115. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  116. What is T3?
  117. What now?
  118. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  119. I have no idea what this means>>>
  120. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  121. hashimoto's and uticaria
  122. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  123. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  124. thyroid removed
  125. Advice
  126. Tired!
  127. ALWAYS something......
  128. One week later...
  129. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  130. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  131. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  132. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  133. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  134. Philadelphia
  135. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  136. my t3 is 22
  137. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  138. lmpyh node
  139. Thyroid Eye Disease
  140. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  141. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  142. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  143. mixed results
  144. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  145. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  146. FNA Impression
  147. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  148. tsh
  149. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  150. tsh levels low
  151. scar after thyroidectomy
  152. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  153. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  154. thyroid diseases
  155. New to Board and have to make decision..
  156. CQ10 supplements
  157. Young Hypos?
  158. does Iodoral help with t-3
  159. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  160. Newbie here *waves*
  161. what is the meanig
  162. thyroidectomy
  163. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  164. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  165. Hi - New Here
  166. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  167. Need input on a goiter!
  168. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  169. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  170. How long til a new med starts working?
  171. advice on lab results please!
  172. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  173. low thyroid
  174. Borderline thyroid
  175. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  176. Follow ups after surgery
  177. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  178. cramp
  179. 2 days after surgery
  180. possible overactive thyroid?
  181. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  182. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  183. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  184. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  185. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  186. Possible Thyroid problem?
  187. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  188. Thyroid make periods late?
  189. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  190. Results in....opinions needed!
  191. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  192. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  193. Lab and med help again
  194. Labs and AT drugs
  195. Question about lab normals
  196. low tsh, everything else normal
  197. Feeling angry
  198. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  199. Which to choose?
  200. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  201. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  202. got my labs today
  203. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  204. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  205. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  206. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  207. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  208. I think i have hypothyroidism
  209. dry eye connection
  210. No help in sight?
  211. dr said dosage should be lowered
  212. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  213. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  214. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  215. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  216. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  217. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  218. The pill affecting blood test results?
  219. lymphectomy in my future :)
  220. Help!
  221. input on cortisol test
  222. How many anti-body tests?
  223. Surgery is Wednesday
  224. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  225. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  226. lump in the neck
  227. Don't know if I belong here
  228. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  229. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  230. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  231. HC is making me crazy
  232. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  233. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  234. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  235. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  236. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  237. so fed up
  238. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  239. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  240. difficult swallowing
  241. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  242. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  243. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  244. what should i do????????
  245. hyperthyroid issue????
  246. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  247. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  248. stomache
  249. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  250. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy