PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  2. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  3. New to this! Need to Understand
  4. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  5. Hyperthyroidism
  6. Adrenal temperature results
  7. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  8. Something my PA said....
  9. Lab results
  10. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  11. hypothyrodism and mold
  12. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  13. RAIU test results
  14. Yes!! Good news
  15. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  16. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  17. Thank you, javelina!
  18. Male with decisions to make
  19. So, here are my thyroid results
  20. westhroid ?
  21. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  22. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  23. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  24. New to all this-treatments
  25. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  26. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  27. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  28. Transdermal T3
  29. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  30. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  31. Low normal Cortisol?
  32. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  33. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  34. Lab Questions
  35. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  36. New Labs...Settling?
  37. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  38. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  39. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  40. test results in....not good :(
  41. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  42. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  43. why does my face get red and hot
  44. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  45. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  46. constipation
  47. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  48. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  49. dont know what is wrong...
  50. hypoparathyroidism
  51. I've been wondering
  52. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  53. Cortisol issue?
  54. Thyroid med and weight loss
  55. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  56. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  57. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  58. cannot function, just diagnosed
  59. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  60. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  61. Thyroid meds and diet?
  62. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  63. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  64. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  65. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  66. thyroid disorder??
  67. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  68. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  69. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  70. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  71. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  72. My thyroid
  73. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  74. How do I take saliva test?
  75. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  76. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  77. eating soy products
  78. New thyroid book
  79. Lab Results
  80. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  81. Hyperthyroidism rash
  82. thyroid biopsy
  83. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  84. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  85. Follicular lesion FNA
  86. Thyroid Ultrasound
  87. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  88. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  89. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  90. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  91. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  92. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  93. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  94. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  95. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  96. Anybody have yeast problems
  97. lactose free thyroid supp
  98. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  99. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  100. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  101. my hair
  102. Ultrasound Results????
  103. Synthroid
  104. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  105. what happens if
  106. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  107. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  108. lumps in my throat
  109. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  110. FNA Biopsy Monday
  111. Weight changes
  112. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  113. why is T3/T4 levels low
  114. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  115. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  116. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  117. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  118. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  119. In a holding pattern
  120. Recovery stories
  121. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  122. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  123. Second opinion?
  124. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  125. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  126. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  127. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  128. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  129. Help with new labs
  130. Endo Appt
  131. Thyroid Testing
  132. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  133. Can Someone help me?
  134. Endo says RAI, help?????
  135. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  136. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  137. endocrynologist
  138. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  139. blood tests
  140. Confused and frustrated
  141. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  142. Question about T3
  143. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  144. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  145. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  146. Lab Results
  147. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  148. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  149. Lab results help please
  150. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  151. I need your help!
  152. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  153. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  154. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  155. 30 years of brain fog
  156. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  157. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  158. New and need support :)
  159. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  160. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  161. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  162. Update on daughter
  163. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  164. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  165. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  166. finally made decision-is it right one
  167. Can someone help with new test results?
  168. Thyroiditis
  169. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  170. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  171. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  172. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  173. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  174. feeling awful
  175. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  176. Labs
  177. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  178. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  179. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  180. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  181. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  182. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  183. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  184. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  185. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  186. I'm on Thyronine
  187. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  188. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  189. normal thyroid ultrasound
  190. Hypo or something else
  191. My first appt with the surgeon
  192. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  193. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  194. Thyroid Confusion
  195. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  196. feeling unwell
  197. thyroid results
  198. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  199. please help
  200. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  201. levothyroxine
  202. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  203. Low body temperature?
  204. 24 hr urine test
  205. TSH 13.7 Help
  206. Please Help!!!!!!
  207. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  208. Large nodule found HELP!
  209. signs elicited in examination of thyroid
  210. Ever noticed...
  211. thyroid in normal range but feel bad
  212. T3 / T4 Test
  213. cytomel
  214. "Slow speech" as a hypothyroid symptom?
  215. Digestive problems caused by thyroid???
  216. with 1/2 thyroid removed- should I request horme replacement
  217. Where can I find Naturethroid?
  218. thyroid gone crazy
  219. TSH is within normal range but having palpatations etc.,
  220. some of you might know this...
  221. Thyroid Ultrasound Question
  222. Pills getting stuck in my throat
  223. would like to hear some Thyroid surgery stories please
  224. pLEASE ADVISE ME
  225. Thyroid nodules - no answers, just questions
  226. Extreme fatigue where I can barely move...
  227. can ultrasound pick up an underactive thyroid when a bloodtest will not
  228. any suggestions or comments please
  229. Adrenal Fatigue Pain
  230. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  231. Pooling T3?
  232. Adrenal fatigue
  233. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  234. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  235. Dr. Recommendations???
  236. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  237. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  238. Tender area on scalp?
  239. something in my throat
  240. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  241. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  242. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  243. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  244. Weak Arms/Hands
  245. Thyroid disorder
  246. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  247. Saliva Test
  248. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  249. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  250. What's going on with me? :(