PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  2. My Thyroid
  3. Talked with GP Today...
  4. post thyroidectomy.....
  5. high protein level and hypot?
  6. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  7. Hives and Itching
  8. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  9. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  10. hairloss
  11. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  12. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  13. Cortisol labs back, please help
  14. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  15. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  16. please help
  17. Hashi's and cholesterol
  18. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  19. please help with my blood tests
  20. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  21. U/S-follow up, need advice
  22. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  23. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  24. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  25. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  26. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  27. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  28. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  29. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  30. High tsh
  31. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  32. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  33. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  34. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  35. Hashi and arginine test
  36. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  37. Possible thyroid issue?
  38. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  39. hairloss with thyroid
  40. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  41. Cytomel question for everyone
  42. help before I see dr. about labs
  43. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  44. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  45. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  46. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  47. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  48. Help with making sense of labs
  49. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  50. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  51. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  52. New this this all, could use any advice
  53. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  54. Hashi's flare
  55. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  56. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  57. parathyroid
  58. Hashimotos
  59. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  60. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  61. how to shrink goiter
  62. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  63. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  64. Armour---Is the original back
  65. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  66. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  67. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  68. Need Help with Lab Results
  69. thyroid nodules
  70. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  71. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  72. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  73. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  74. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  75. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  76. new labs-please take a look
  77. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  78. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  79. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  80. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  81. Lab results - interpretations?
  82. Do I really need this?
  83. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  84. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  85. New labs, question on increase?
  86. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  87. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  88. question about timing for taking medicine
  89. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  90. Help...am I just crazy??
  91. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  92. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  93. New to this! Need to Understand
  94. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  95. Hyperthyroidism
  96. Adrenal temperature results
  97. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  98. Something my PA said....
  99. Lab results
  100. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  101. hypothyrodism and mold
  102. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  103. RAIU test results
  104. Yes!! Good news
  105. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  106. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  107. Thank you, javelina!
  108. Male with decisions to make
  109. So, here are my thyroid results
  110. westhroid ?
  111. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  112. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  113. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  114. New to all this-treatments
  115. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  116. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  117. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  118. Transdermal T3
  119. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  120. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  121. Low normal Cortisol?
  122. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  123. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  124. Lab Questions
  125. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  126. New Labs...Settling?
  127. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  128. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  129. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  130. test results in....not good :(
  131. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  132. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  133. why does my face get red and hot
  134. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  135. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  136. constipation
  137. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  138. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  139. dont know what is wrong...
  140. hypoparathyroidism
  141. I've been wondering
  142. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  143. Cortisol issue?
  144. Thyroid med and weight loss
  145. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  146. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  147. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  148. cannot function, just diagnosed
  149. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  150. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  151. Thyroid meds and diet?
  152. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  153. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  154. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  155. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  156. thyroid disorder??
  157. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  158. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  159. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  160. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  161. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  162. My thyroid
  163. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  164. How do I take saliva test?
  165. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  166. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  167. eating soy products
  168. New thyroid book
  169. Lab Results
  170. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  171. Hyperthyroidism rash
  172. thyroid biopsy
  173. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  174. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  175. Follicular lesion FNA
  176. Thyroid Ultrasound
  177. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  178. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  179. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  180. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  181. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  182. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  183. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  184. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  185. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  186. Anybody have yeast problems
  187. lactose free thyroid supp
  188. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  189. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  190. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  191. my hair
  192. Ultrasound Results????
  193. Synthroid
  194. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  195. what happens if
  196. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  197. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  198. lumps in my throat
  199. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  200. FNA Biopsy Monday
  201. Weight changes
  202. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  203. why is T3/T4 levels low
  204. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  205. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  206. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  207. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  208. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  209. In a holding pattern
  210. Recovery stories
  211. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  212. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  213. Second opinion?
  214. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  215. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  216. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  217. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  218. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  219. Help with new labs
  220. Endo Appt
  221. Thyroid Testing
  222. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  223. Can Someone help me?
  224. Endo says RAI, help?????
  225. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  226. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  227. endocrynologist
  228. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  229. blood tests
  230. Confused and frustrated
  231. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  232. Question about T3
  233. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  234. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  235. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  236. Lab Results
  237. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  238. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  239. Lab results help please
  240. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  241. I need your help!
  242. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  243. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  244. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  245. 30 years of brain fog
  246. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  247. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  248. New and need support :)
  249. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  250. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?