Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  2. Huge growing goiter!!!
  3. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  4. New - Hi!
  5. Armour or not?
  6. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  7. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  8. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  9. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  10. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  11. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  12. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  13. T3 answer needed!!!
  14. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  15. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  16. Trying to find an answer
  17. Do I have a conversion problem?
  18. Very Interesting...
  19. Update
  20. Do I need my armour increased?
  21. How did I go hypo so quick????
  22. Depression
  23. Homeopathic Help
  24. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  25. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  26. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  27. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  28. Parathyroids
  29. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  30. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  31. any information
  32. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  33. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  34. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  35. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  36. Jittery??
  37. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  38. On the nodule train
  39. Graves Disease
  40. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  41. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  42. New here and confused
  43. New to hypothyroid
  44. Question about Armour
  45. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  46. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  47. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  48. Tsh
  49. newbie question
  50. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  51. What is T3?
  52. What now?
  53. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  54. I have no idea what this means>>>
  55. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  56. hashimoto's and uticaria
  57. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  58. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  59. thyroid removed
  60. Advice
  61. Tired!
  62. ALWAYS something......
  63. One week later...
  64. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  65. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  66. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  67. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  68. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  69. Philadelphia
  70. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  71. my t3 is 22
  72. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  73. lmpyh node
  74. Thyroid Eye Disease
  75. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  76. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  77. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  78. mixed results
  79. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  80. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  81. FNA Impression
  82. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  83. tsh
  84. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  85. tsh levels low
  86. scar after thyroidectomy
  87. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  88. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  89. thyroid diseases
  90. New to Board and have to make decision..
  91. CQ10 supplements
  92. Young Hypos?
  93. does Iodoral help with t-3
  94. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  95. Newbie here *waves*
  96. what is the meanig
  97. thyroidectomy
  98. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  99. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  100. Hi - New Here
  101. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  102. Need input on a goiter!
  103. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  104. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  105. How long til a new med starts working?
  106. advice on lab results please!
  107. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  108. low thyroid
  109. Borderline thyroid
  110. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  111. Follow ups after surgery
  112. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  113. cramp
  114. 2 days after surgery
  115. possible overactive thyroid?
  116. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  117. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  118. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  119. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  120. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  121. Possible Thyroid problem?
  122. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  123. Thyroid make periods late?
  124. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  125. Results in....opinions needed!
  126. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  127. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  128. Lab and med help again
  129. Labs and AT drugs
  130. Question about lab normals
  131. low tsh, everything else normal
  132. Feeling angry
  133. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  134. Which to choose?
  135. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  136. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  137. got my labs today
  138. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  139. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  140. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  141. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  142. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  143. I think i have hypothyroidism
  144. dry eye connection
  145. No help in sight?
  146. dr said dosage should be lowered
  147. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  148. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  149. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  150. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  151. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  152. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  153. The pill affecting blood test results?
  154. lymphectomy in my future :)
  155. Help!
  156. input on cortisol test
  157. How many anti-body tests?
  158. Surgery is Wednesday
  159. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  160. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  161. lump in the neck
  162. Don't know if I belong here
  163. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  164. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  165. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  166. HC is making me crazy
  167. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  168. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  169. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  170. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  171. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  172. so fed up
  173. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  174. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  175. difficult swallowing
  176. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  177. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  178. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  179. what should i do????????
  180. hyperthyroid issue????
  181. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  182. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  183. stomache
  184. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  185. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  186. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  187. MD choice for FNA
  188. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  189. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  190. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  191. Pretty odd case of subacute
  192. Surgery
  193. Tsh 86???
  194. synthroid side effect?
  195. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  196. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  197. Fna
  198. Hashi problems
  199. Another Quick Lab Question.
  200. another question
  201. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  202. Dizziness
  203. puffy cheek
  204. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  205. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  206. Does your Throat Ache?
  207. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  208. Please Help With Labs
  209. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  210. Tsh
  211. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  212. cortisol levels
  213. neck swelling
  214. New Labs ... What do you think?
  215. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  216. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  217. I need advice
  218. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  219. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  220. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  221. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  222. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  223. New to the Nodule scene....
  224. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  225. quick question
  226. Good news, I think
  227. Thyroid med raise...
  228. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  229. thyroid condition
  230. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  231. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  232. Help!
  233. New guy, need advice
  234. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  235. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  236. how do I find my lab ranges
  237. Thyroid nodule
  238. So I finally got tested
  239. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  240. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  241. Synthroid to Armour?
  242. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  243. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  244. Worried about thyroid problems
  245. Ovulation
  246. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  247. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  248. I can't live without my bread!
  249. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  250. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy