PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  2. Saliva Test
  3. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  4. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  5. What's going on with me? :(
  6. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  7. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  8. 1st time posting
  9. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  10. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  11. hyperthyroid problems
  12. sooo tired!
  13. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  14. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  15. Relapse on HC
  16. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  17. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  18. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  19. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  20. Panic - hyper?
  21. what if tsh is 0.01
  22. thyroid results
  23. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  24. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  25. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter
  26. Found my saliva cortisol and DHEA
  27. Thyroid and Addisons?
  28. whats norm numbers for tsh?
  29. I Got My Saliva Cortisol Results!
  30. Meds causing hyperthyroidism?
  31. Synthroid and Hunger Pains
  32. TSH .61 Ft4 1.51
  33. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  34. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  35. Acne?
  36. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  37. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  38. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  39. My labs - help to understand pls
  40. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  41. weight gain
  42. got my new blood test results
  43. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  44. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  45. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  46. lymph nodes
  47. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  48. Underactive thyroid
  49. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  50. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  51. biospy of thyroid nodule
  52. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  53. body temp
  54. New labs
  55. hypothytoid
  56. Thyroid problems??
  57. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  58. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  59. New labs...does this sound OK?
  60. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  61. Hypothyroidism
  62. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  63. another request for lab input...
  64. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  65. Help
  66. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  67. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  68. Understanding My Labs
  69. TSH Results-HELP
  70. Lab results - advice please
  71. New labs...please take a look
  72. Hydrocortisone Question
  73. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  74. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  75. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  76. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  77. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  78. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  79. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  80. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  81. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  82. 375 mcg synthroid
  83. Question about Cytomel
  84. Question about Cytomel
  85. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  86. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  87. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  88. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  89. alternating day dose of T4
  90. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  91. graves disease
  92. Hashi's and thirst?
  93. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  94. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  95. could I be Hypo?
  96. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  97. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  98. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  99. headaches
  100. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  101. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  102. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  103. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  104. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  105. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  106. graves disease
  107. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  108. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  109. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  110. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  111. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  112. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  113. Weekend Getaway
  114. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  115. What does a person have to do?
  116. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  117. Doing research have a question for all
  118. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  119. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  120. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  121. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  122. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  123. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  124. Another dead end.
  125. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  126. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  127. None of the pieces fit....
  128. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  129. how long to feel better after dose change
  130. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  131. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  132. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  133. Hyper or Not?
  134. Desperately seeking help.....
  135. Desperately seeking help.....
  136. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  137. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  138. Newbie
  139. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  140. Newbie
  141. Are these related symptoms?
  142. Eyebrows Question
  143. Newbie questions
  144. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  145. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  146. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  147. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  148. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  149. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  150. Hypo's with back issues?
  151. Other Neck Complications
  152. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  153. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  154. Do people around you understand?
  155. hypothyroid
  156. Levoxyl recall?
  157. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  158. Levothroid and TT
  159. total thyroidectomy
  160. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  161. Thyroid and hives
  162. you are not going to believe this
  163. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  164. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  165. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  166. i have an underactive thyroid
  167. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  168. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  169. Hello ~ Help....
  170. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  171. What do these labs tell me?
  172. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  173. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  174. numb lips - hypothyroid
  175. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  176. Lab results, comment please!
  177. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  178. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  179. head tremors and Hypo
  180. tsh and t4 norml levels
  181. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  182. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  183. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  184. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  185. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  186. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  187. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  188. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  189. Thyroid
  190. thyroid levels
  191. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  192. Ultrasound question
  193. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  194. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  195. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  196. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  197. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  198. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  199. need some information
  200. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  201. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  202. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  203. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  204. I am crying with relief...
  205. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  206. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  207. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  208. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  209. Another ten pound gain...please help
  210. TSH result and need some input
  211. Thyroid Nodules
  212. Feel worse on meds
  213. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  214. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  215. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  216. new labs...more questions
  217. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  218. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  219. TSH and T4 range
  220. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  221. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  222. question about synthroi
  223. Should I worry?
  224. how it this different
  225. New labs
  226. chocolate & thyroid
  227. Please help
  228. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  229. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  230. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  231. what do you think?
  232. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  233. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  234. Is this normal after starting Armour
  235. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  236. labs normal according to dr but.....
  237. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  238. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  239. itchy skin whole body
  240. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  241. Test results one month post partial tt
  242. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  243. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  244. How is my thyriod?
  245. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  246. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  247. hi from a new member
  248. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  249. thyroid removal and cholestral
  250. selenium intake