Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Trying to find an answer
  2. Do I have a conversion problem?
  3. Very Interesting...
  4. Update
  5. Do I need my armour increased?
  6. How did I go hypo so quick????
  7. Depression
  8. Homeopathic Help
  9. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  10. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  11. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  12. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  13. Parathyroids
  14. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  15. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  16. any information
  17. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  18. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  19. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  20. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  21. Jittery??
  22. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  23. On the nodule train
  24. Graves Disease
  25. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  26. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  27. New here and confused
  28. New to hypothyroid
  29. Question about Armour
  30. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  31. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  32. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  33. Tsh
  34. newbie question
  35. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  36. What is T3?
  37. What now?
  38. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  39. I have no idea what this means>>>
  40. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  41. hashimoto's and uticaria
  42. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  43. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  44. thyroid removed
  45. Advice
  46. Tired!
  47. ALWAYS something......
  48. One week later...
  49. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  50. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  51. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  52. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  53. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  54. Philadelphia
  55. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  56. my t3 is 22
  57. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  58. lmpyh node
  59. Thyroid Eye Disease
  60. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  61. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  62. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  63. mixed results
  64. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  65. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  66. FNA Impression
  67. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  68. tsh
  69. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  70. tsh levels low
  71. scar after thyroidectomy
  72. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  73. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  74. thyroid diseases
  75. New to Board and have to make decision..
  76. CQ10 supplements
  77. Young Hypos?
  78. does Iodoral help with t-3
  79. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  80. Newbie here *waves*
  81. what is the meanig
  82. thyroidectomy
  83. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  84. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  85. Hi - New Here
  86. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  87. Need input on a goiter!
  88. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  89. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  90. How long til a new med starts working?
  91. advice on lab results please!
  92. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  93. low thyroid
  94. Borderline thyroid
  95. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  96. Follow ups after surgery
  97. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  98. cramp
  99. 2 days after surgery
  100. possible overactive thyroid?
  101. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  102. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  103. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  104. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  105. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  106. Possible Thyroid problem?
  107. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  108. Thyroid make periods late?
  109. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  110. Results in....opinions needed!
  111. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  112. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  113. Lab and med help again
  114. Labs and AT drugs
  115. Question about lab normals
  116. low tsh, everything else normal
  117. Feeling angry
  118. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  119. Which to choose?
  120. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  121. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  122. got my labs today
  123. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  124. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  125. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  126. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  127. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  128. I think i have hypothyroidism
  129. dry eye connection
  130. No help in sight?
  131. dr said dosage should be lowered
  132. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  133. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  134. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  135. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  136. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  137. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  138. The pill affecting blood test results?
  139. lymphectomy in my future :)
  140. Help!
  141. input on cortisol test
  142. How many anti-body tests?
  143. Surgery is Wednesday
  144. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  145. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  146. lump in the neck
  147. Don't know if I belong here
  148. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  149. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  150. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  151. HC is making me crazy
  152. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  153. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  154. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  155. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  156. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  157. so fed up
  158. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  159. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  160. difficult swallowing
  161. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  162. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  163. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  164. what should i do????????
  165. hyperthyroid issue????
  166. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  167. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  168. stomache
  169. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  170. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  171. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  172. MD choice for FNA
  173. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  174. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  175. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  176. Pretty odd case of subacute
  177. Surgery
  178. Tsh 86???
  179. synthroid side effect?
  180. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  181. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  182. Fna
  183. Hashi problems
  184. Another Quick Lab Question.
  185. another question
  186. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  187. Dizziness
  188. puffy cheek
  189. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  190. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  191. Does your Throat Ache?
  192. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  193. Please Help With Labs
  194. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  195. Tsh
  196. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  197. cortisol levels
  198. neck swelling
  199. New Labs ... What do you think?
  200. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  201. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  202. I need advice
  203. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  204. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  205. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  206. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  207. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  208. New to the Nodule scene....
  209. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  210. quick question
  211. Good news, I think
  212. Thyroid med raise...
  213. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  214. thyroid condition
  215. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  216. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  217. Help!
  218. New guy, need advice
  219. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  220. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  221. how do I find my lab ranges
  222. Thyroid nodule
  223. So I finally got tested
  224. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  225. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  226. Synthroid to Armour?
  227. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  228. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  229. Worried about thyroid problems
  230. Ovulation
  231. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  232. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  233. I can't live without my bread!
  234. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  235. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  236. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  237. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  238. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  239. my resistance sis low
  240. test results please advise
  241. another person with test results
  242. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  243. Help about TSH question
  244. Should I be concerned?
  245. FNA question
  246. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  247. what is considered high TSH levels
  248. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  249. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  250. Thyroid/PCOS


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy