PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  2. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  3. New this this all, could use any advice
  4. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  5. Hashi's flare
  6. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  7. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  8. parathyroid
  9. Hashimotos
  10. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  11. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  12. how to shrink goiter
  13. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  14. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  15. Armour---Is the original back
  16. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  17. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  18. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  19. Need Help with Lab Results
  20. thyroid nodules
  21. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  22. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  23. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  24. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  25. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  26. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  27. new labs-please take a look
  28. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  29. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  30. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  31. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  32. Lab results - interpretations?
  33. Do I really need this?
  34. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  35. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  36. New labs, question on increase?
  37. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  38. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  39. question about timing for taking medicine
  40. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  41. Help...am I just crazy??
  42. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  43. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  44. New to this! Need to Understand
  45. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  46. Hyperthyroidism
  47. Adrenal temperature results
  48. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  49. Something my PA said....
  50. Lab results
  51. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  52. hypothyrodism and mold
  53. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  54. RAIU test results
  55. Yes!! Good news
  56. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  57. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  58. Thank you, javelina!
  59. Male with decisions to make
  60. So, here are my thyroid results
  61. westhroid ?
  62. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  63. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  64. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  65. New to all this-treatments
  66. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  67. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  68. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  69. Transdermal T3
  70. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  71. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  72. Low normal Cortisol?
  73. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  74. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  75. Lab Questions
  76. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  77. New Labs...Settling?
  78. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  79. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  80. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  81. test results in....not good :(
  82. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  83. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  84. why does my face get red and hot
  85. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  86. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  87. constipation
  88. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  89. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  90. dont know what is wrong...
  91. hypoparathyroidism
  92. I've been wondering
  93. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  94. Cortisol issue?
  95. Thyroid med and weight loss
  96. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  97. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  98. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  99. cannot function, just diagnosed
  100. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  101. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  102. Thyroid meds and diet?
  103. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  104. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  105. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  106. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  107. thyroid disorder??
  108. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  109. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  110. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  111. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  112. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  113. My thyroid
  114. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  115. How do I take saliva test?
  116. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  117. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  118. eating soy products
  119. New thyroid book
  120. Lab Results
  121. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  122. Hyperthyroidism rash
  123. thyroid biopsy
  124. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  125. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  126. Follicular lesion FNA
  127. Thyroid Ultrasound
  128. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  129. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  130. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  131. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  132. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  133. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  134. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  135. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  136. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  137. Anybody have yeast problems
  138. lactose free thyroid supp
  139. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  140. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  141. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  142. my hair
  143. Ultrasound Results????
  144. Synthroid
  145. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  146. what happens if
  147. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  148. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  149. lumps in my throat
  150. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  151. FNA Biopsy Monday
  152. Weight changes
  153. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  154. why is T3/T4 levels low
  155. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  156. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  157. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  158. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?
  159. Thyroidectomy help..I feel so discouraged and scared....
  160. In a holding pattern
  161. Recovery stories
  162. TT and STILL dealing with cancer in lymph nodes, please advise
  163. Thyroid and Rheumatoid Arthritis
  164. Second opinion?
  165. do thyroid biopsy hurt???
  166. removal of 1/2 thyroid- never the same again -- true or false -- please respond
  167. Has anyone had their Thyroid medicine made at a Compounding Pharmacy?
  168. hypo and going nuts.....please help
  169. Help--elevated thyroid peroxidase ab
  170. Help with new labs
  171. Endo Appt
  172. Thyroid Testing
  173. Getting frustrated with levels (TT in July 09)
  174. Can Someone help me?
  175. Endo says RAI, help?????
  176. Pregnancy and Hashimotos
  177. How long are tsh tests supposed to take?
  178. endocrynologist
  179. New; Need help with labs and symptoms
  180. blood tests
  181. Confused and frustrated
  182. can someone help please? circadian rhythm to thyroid?
  183. Question about T3
  184. Please i need opinions..thyroid
  185. thyroid stopped producing hormones
  186. Radioactive uptake & scan....should I be scared?
  187. Lab Results
  188. 7.2 Calcified Mass on Thyroid
  189. Need advice. TSH "normal" but feel awful.
  190. Lab results help please
  191. Can anyone tell me what such a high anti thyroglobulin could mean
  192. I need your help!
  193. Ultra sound results, frightened now!!
  194. Has anyone gotten this kind of result?
  195. thyroid normal but I don't think so...
  196. 30 years of brain fog
  197. First Day switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  198. Thyroid - Left Lobe Removed...
  199. New and need support :)
  200. Hoshimoto's Thyroiditis Autoimmune Disease with now a Nodule on my Left Lobe
  201. How many of you have had problems with the new formulation of Armour?
  202. Long time Hypo now Hyper
  203. Update on daughter
  204. nodule missing and tumore showing up in chest
  205. can you provide me with some info for thryoid
  206. Low Thyroid Levels and Swelling?
  207. finally made decision-is it right one
  208. Can someone help with new test results?
  209. Thyroiditis
  210. Switching from Armour to levothyroxine, has anyone done this successfully?
  211. thyroid removed - TSH varying a lot now
  212. Hi new here had a ultrasound of my thyroid today and saw
  213. radioactive iodine following thyroidectomy
  214. I guess I'm NOT hyper
  215. feeling awful
  216. TSH quetions help!!!!!
  217. Labs
  218. Will nodule shrink with treatment for Hashi's
  219. Do you have to remove 4cm nodule?
  220. My new IM M.D. appt.; I think she is a keeper
  221. Running out of money and don't know what doctor to see
  222. TSH level .28 how serious is that.
  223. More labs and doc says it's PERFECT??
  224. Twelfth Week on Synthroid
  225. Got My Cortisol Lab Results. Help!
  226. T4 and T3 need to be on upper normal?
  227. I'm on Thyronine
  228. 24 hour saliva results / t3-t4 results too.
  229. Endo Appt. and Ultrasound Tomorrow
  230. normal thyroid ultrasound
  231. Hypo or something else
  232. My first appt with the surgeon
  233. BENIGN thyroid nodule(s)???
  234. Any reason for T3 only treatment?
  235. Thyroid Confusion
  236. New & just diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  237. feeling unwell
  238. thyroid results
  239. final diganosed with hypothyroidism
  240. please help
  241. please i need to know more about this hoshimotos thyroid disease
  242. levothyroxine
  243. Saliva Cortisol Test Results
  244. Low body temperature?
  245. 24 hr urine test
  246. TSH 13.7 Help
  247. Please Help!!!!!!
  248. Had a new Testosterone Test done- need info please.
  249. Large nodule found HELP!
  250. signs elicited in examination of thyroid