Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  2. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  3. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  4. Dr Wont Call Back
  5. What the heck is going on here?
  6. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  7. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  8. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  9. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  10. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  11. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  12. First labs, not sure what to think...
  13. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  14. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  15. Still feel awful
  16. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  17. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  18. synthroid and getting pregnant
  19. Cold Nodule
  20. What do my results mean?
  21. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  22. New here: seeking help
  23. Help
  24. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  25. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  26. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  27. New here and need help please
  28. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  29. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  30. What is the problem with Armour?
  31. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  32. What Thyroid Medications?
  33. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  34. Q about my lab work...
  35. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  36. Looking for some help please......
  37. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  38. What does a cortisol test show?
  39. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  40. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  41. Yea!! Good news!!
  42. CT Scan
  43. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  44. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  45. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  46. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  47. Huge growing goiter!!!
  48. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  49. New - Hi!
  50. Armour or not?
  51. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  52. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  53. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  54. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  55. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  56. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  57. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  58. T3 answer needed!!!
  59. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  60. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  61. Trying to find an answer
  62. Do I have a conversion problem?
  63. Very Interesting...
  64. Update
  65. Do I need my armour increased?
  66. How did I go hypo so quick????
  67. Depression
  68. Homeopathic Help
  69. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  70. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  71. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  72. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  73. Parathyroids
  74. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  75. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  76. any information
  77. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  78. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  79. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  80. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  81. Jittery??
  82. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  83. On the nodule train
  84. Graves Disease
  85. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  86. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  87. New here and confused
  88. New to hypothyroid
  89. Question about Armour
  90. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  91. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  92. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  93. Tsh
  94. newbie question
  95. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  96. What is T3?
  97. What now?
  98. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  99. I have no idea what this means>>>
  100. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  101. hashimoto's and uticaria
  102. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  103. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  104. thyroid removed
  105. Advice
  106. Tired!
  107. ALWAYS something......
  108. One week later...
  109. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  110. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  111. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  112. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  113. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  114. Philadelphia
  115. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  116. my t3 is 22
  117. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  118. lmpyh node
  119. Thyroid Eye Disease
  120. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  121. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  122. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  123. mixed results
  124. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  125. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  126. FNA Impression
  127. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  128. tsh
  129. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  130. tsh levels low
  131. scar after thyroidectomy
  132. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  133. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  134. thyroid diseases
  135. New to Board and have to make decision..
  136. CQ10 supplements
  137. Young Hypos?
  138. does Iodoral help with t-3
  139. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  140. Newbie here *waves*
  141. what is the meanig
  142. thyroidectomy
  143. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  144. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  145. Hi - New Here
  146. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  147. Need input on a goiter!
  148. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  149. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  150. How long til a new med starts working?
  151. advice on lab results please!
  152. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  153. low thyroid
  154. Borderline thyroid
  155. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  156. Follow ups after surgery
  157. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  158. cramp
  159. 2 days after surgery
  160. possible overactive thyroid?
  161. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  162. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  163. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  164. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  165. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  166. Possible Thyroid problem?
  167. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  168. Thyroid make periods late?
  169. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  170. Results in....opinions needed!
  171. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  172. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  173. Lab and med help again
  174. Labs and AT drugs
  175. Question about lab normals
  176. low tsh, everything else normal
  177. Feeling angry
  178. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  179. Which to choose?
  180. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  181. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  182. got my labs today
  183. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  184. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  185. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  186. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  187. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  188. I think i have hypothyroidism
  189. dry eye connection
  190. No help in sight?
  191. dr said dosage should be lowered
  192. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  193. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  194. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  195. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  196. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  197. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  198. The pill affecting blood test results?
  199. lymphectomy in my future :)
  200. Help!
  201. input on cortisol test
  202. How many anti-body tests?
  203. Surgery is Wednesday
  204. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  205. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  206. lump in the neck
  207. Don't know if I belong here
  208. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  209. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  210. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  211. HC is making me crazy
  212. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  213. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  214. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  215. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  216. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  217. so fed up
  218. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  219. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  220. difficult swallowing
  221. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  222. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  223. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  224. what should i do????????
  225. hyperthyroid issue????
  226. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  227. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  228. stomache
  229. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  230. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  231. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  232. MD choice for FNA
  233. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  234. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  235. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  236. Pretty odd case of subacute
  237. Surgery
  238. Tsh 86???
  239. synthroid side effect?
  240. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  241. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  242. Fna
  243. Hashi problems
  244. Another Quick Lab Question.
  245. another question
  246. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  247. Dizziness
  248. puffy cheek
  249. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  250. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy