Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. how much selenium?
  2. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  3. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  4. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  5. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  6. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  7. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  8. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  9. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  10. Thinking about delaying RAI
  11. Graves disease
  12. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  13. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  14. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  15. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  16. How often should a nodule be checked?
  17. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  18. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  19. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  20. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  21. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  22. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  23. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  24. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  25. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  26. total thyroidectomy
  27. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  28. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  29. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  30. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  31. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  32. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  33. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  34. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  35. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  36. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  37. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  38. hypo and hyper symptoms
  39. New Here - Blood Test Question
  40. Gaing and gaining
  41. thyroid medication in one dose
  42. is there any hope of being normal again??
  43. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  44. Armour and Synthroid?
  45. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  46. parathyroidism post-op results
  47. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  48. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  49. visit to my doctor
  50. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  51. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  52. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  53. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  54. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  55. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  56. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  57. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  58. Thyroglobulin question
  59. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  60. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  61. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  62. Substernal Thyroid
  63. Update On Labs - Help Please
  64. Levothyroxine dose
  65. Not feeling well
  66. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  67. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  68. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  69. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  70. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  71. change meds?
  72. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  73. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  74. Hypo & losing weight
  75. Some questions about next step post TT
  76. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  77. bp for adrenal fatigue
  78. Thyroid symptoms
  79. Saw my doctor today...
  80. swelling after surgery
  81. phosphorus levels
  82. Can someone PLEASE help...
  83. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  84. Desperate for advice!
  85. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  86. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  87. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  88. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  89. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  90. Question about incision after surgery
  91. ultrasound of the thyroid
  92. Is this true?
  93. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  94. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  95. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  96. what is your tsh meant to range between
  97. Quick question...
  98. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  99. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  100. advice please
  101. Syntroid
  102. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  103. Do most get their hair back?
  104. New 'improved' Armour
  105. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  106. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  107. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  108. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  109. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  110. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  111. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  112. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  113. discouraged
  114. increasing dosage and blood test
  115. please help with my lab results?
  116. Hashimoto's Disease
  117. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  118. New lab results
  119. possible thyroid issue
  120. Is this a hypo symptom?
  121. Thyroid readings
  122. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  123. New lab results
  124. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  125. thyroid cyst
  126. Armour Dosing/Questions
  127. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  128. Test results
  129. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  130. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  131. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  132. help me understand what its like
  133. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  134. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  135. a question
  136. Adreanal pain
  137. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  138. Possibly hypothyroid?
  139. Thyroid test results interpretation
  140. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  141. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  142. Need some answers please!
  143. will my baby be affected?
  144. Weight Gain
  145. I got my lab results...advice please
  146. what is wrong with me
  147. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  148. Hashimotos and other issues..
  149. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  150. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  151. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  152. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  153. Low thyroid and other meds
  154. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  155. Why are the nights the worst??
  156. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  157. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  158. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  159. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  160. Lab results ???
  161. calcification of the thyroid
  162. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  163. Should i be tested?
  164. Worried about my TSH level
  165. Can anyone help?
  166. Dizziness in the morning
  167. someone please new labs, need help
  168. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  169. confused about results
  170. post thyroidectomy
  171. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  172. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  173. thyroid panel update
  174. Synthroid & Mineral water
  175. What should I do??
  176. what does a low tsh mean
  177. Please help with new labs.
  178. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  179. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  180. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  181. Thyroid
  182. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  183. Things are looking up....sort of
  184. iodine deficiency
  185. my thyroid story
  186. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  187. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  188. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  189. thyroid levels?
  190. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  191. Strange feelings with weakness
  192. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  193. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  194. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  195. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  196. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  197. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  198. TX Docs....
  199. TN docs, anyone???
  200. books on hypothyroid
  201. hashimotos treatment
  202. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  203. hypothyroid?
  204. Hyperthyroid episode
  205. Anyone else with nausea
  206. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  207. New to board
  208. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  209. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  210. Thyroid levels?
  211. what does bungleweed do?
  212. New with questions
  213. tsh level
  214. THS level is 27
  215. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  216. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  217. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  218. Do you know any of these doctors?
  219. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  220. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  221. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  222. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  223. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  224. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  225. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  226. missed period
  227. anyone experience anything similar?
  228. Antibody attack with a thyroid
  229. why am i still so sick after having my thyroid removed?
  230. Trouble with meds-going out of my mind
  231. Thyroid problems and bromelain
  232. HYperthyroidism bloodwork
  233. method to correct levothyroxine dosing?
  234. High allergy reading but no allergies..any hidden meaning relating to thyroid??
  235. SALIVARY TESTING RESULTS...pls help
  236. What does it mean when you have an enlarged thyroid?
  237. Home testing?
  238. Good endo in the Syracuse/Albany/Binghamton area?
  239. 6cm nodule & facing surgery very scared
  240. Daughter (13yrs) Newly Diagnosed
  241. increasing gosage,symptoms return .
  242. Graves affecting Home Pregnancy Tests..??
  243. doctor in Pittsburgh
  244. need help
  245. How can I convince my doc to treat me?
  246. men symptoms
  247. Lobectomy, what to expect?
  248. Insurance related to lobectomy...just curious about something
  249. thyroid test levels
  250. Tinnitus and thyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy