PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  2. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  3. Opinion on results?
  4. Has anyone had
  5. thyroid
  6. Mono and Hashimoto's
  7. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  8. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  9. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  10. Already received my e mail from endo....
  11. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  12. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  13. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  14. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  15. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  16. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  17. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  18. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  19. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  20. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  21. Starting cytomel
  22. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  23. Sick and tired...
  24. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  25. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  26. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  27. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  28. Is this low?
  29. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  30. What to do for dizziness
  31. meeting w/ radiologist..
  32. tsh change
  33. Question on Armour
  34. very weird reaction
  35. on the road to recovery....
  36. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  37. I just love when doctors..
  38. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  39. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  40. Is it?
  41. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  42. newbie--drug interaction ??
  43. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  44. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  45. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  46. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  47. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  48. when will thyrolar be available?
  49. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  50. Lab Results
  51. Will I ever feel good???
  52. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  53. Test Results..Help Needed
  54. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  55. Frustrated and confused...
  56. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  57. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  58. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  59. Just diagnosed help please?
  60. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  61. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  62. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  63. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  64. having TT tomorrow
  65. Armour
  66. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  67. Advocado and Armour
  68. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  69. acai
  70. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  71. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  72. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  73. Need help with lab results please!
  74. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  75. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  76. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  77. hurtle cells and hashi's
  78. New to Board...
  79. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  80. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  81. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  82. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  83. Please explain
  84. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  85. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  86. Goiter =-(
  87. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  88. Trying to figure this out!
  89. New and have questions
  90. Hypothyroid problems
  91. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  92. Very Confused!!
  93. Cholesterol
  94. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  95. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  96. a quick question...
  97. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  98. missing left lobe - HELP!
  99. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  100. What is the worse level of tsh?
  101. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  102. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  103. need help interpreting labs plz
  104. switching from generic to brand
  105. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  106. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  107. New hypo with dry skin question
  108. six week blood test results and question
  109. six weeks bloodwork question
  110. Hashimoto's remission
  111. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  112. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  113. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  114. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  115. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  116. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  117. why does parathyroid stop working
  118. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  119. Vitamin b12
  120. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  121. Chest pain
  122. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  123. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  124. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  125. how much selenium?
  126. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  127. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  128. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  129. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  130. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  131. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  132. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  133. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  134. Thinking about delaying RAI
  135. Graves disease
  136. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  137. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  138. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  139. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  140. How often should a nodule be checked?
  141. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  142. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  143. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  144. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  145. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  146. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  147. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  148. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  149. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  150. total thyroidectomy
  151. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  152. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  153. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  154. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  155. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  156. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  157. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  158. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  159. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  160. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  161. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  162. hypo and hyper symptoms
  163. New Here - Blood Test Question
  164. Gaing and gaining
  165. thyroid medication in one dose
  166. is there any hope of being normal again??
  167. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  168. Armour and Synthroid?
  169. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  170. parathyroidism post-op results
  171. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  172. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  173. visit to my doctor
  174. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  175. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  176. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  177. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  178. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  179. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  180. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  181. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  182. Thyroglobulin question
  183. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  184. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  185. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  186. Substernal Thyroid
  187. Update On Labs - Help Please
  188. Levothyroxine dose
  189. Not feeling well
  190. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  191. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  192. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  193. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  194. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  195. change meds?
  196. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  197. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  198. Hypo & losing weight
  199. Some questions about next step post TT
  200. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  201. bp for adrenal fatigue
  202. Thyroid symptoms
  203. Saw my doctor today...
  204. swelling after surgery
  205. phosphorus levels
  206. Can someone PLEASE help...
  207. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  208. Desperate for advice!
  209. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  210. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  211. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  212. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  213. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  214. Question about incision after surgery
  215. ultrasound of the thyroid
  216. Is this true?
  217. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  218. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  219. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  220. what is your tsh meant to range between
  221. Quick question...
  222. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  223. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  224. advice please
  225. Syntroid
  226. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  227. Do most get their hair back?
  228. New 'improved' Armour
  229. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  230. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  231. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  232. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  233. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  234. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  235. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  236. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  237. discouraged
  238. increasing dosage and blood test
  239. please help with my lab results?
  240. Hashimoto's Disease
  241. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  242. New lab results
  243. possible thyroid issue
  244. Is this a hypo symptom?
  245. Thyroid readings
  246. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  247. New lab results
  248. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  249. thyroid cyst
  250. Armour Dosing/Questions