PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Test Results..Help Needed
  2. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  3. Frustrated and confused...
  4. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  5. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  6. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  7. Just diagnosed help please?
  8. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  9. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  10. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  11. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  12. having TT tomorrow
  13. Armour
  14. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  15. Advocado and Armour
  16. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  17. acai
  18. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  19. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  20. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  21. Need help with lab results please!
  22. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  23. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  24. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  25. hurtle cells and hashi's
  26. New to Board...
  27. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  28. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  29. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  30. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  31. Please explain
  32. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  33. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  34. Goiter =-(
  35. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  36. Trying to figure this out!
  37. New and have questions
  38. Hypothyroid problems
  39. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  40. Very Confused!!
  41. Cholesterol
  42. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  43. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  44. a quick question...
  45. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  46. missing left lobe - HELP!
  47. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  48. What is the worse level of tsh?
  49. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  50. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  51. need help interpreting labs plz
  52. switching from generic to brand
  53. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  54. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  55. New hypo with dry skin question
  56. six week blood test results and question
  57. six weeks bloodwork question
  58. Hashimoto's remission
  59. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  60. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  61. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  62. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  63. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  64. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  65. why does parathyroid stop working
  66. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  67. Vitamin b12
  68. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  69. Chest pain
  70. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  71. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  72. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  73. how much selenium?
  74. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  75. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  76. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  77. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  78. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  79. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  80. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  81. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  82. Thinking about delaying RAI
  83. Graves disease
  84. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  85. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  86. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  87. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  88. How often should a nodule be checked?
  89. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  90. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  91. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  92. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  93. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  94. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  95. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  96. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  97. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  98. total thyroidectomy
  99. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  100. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  101. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  102. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  103. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  104. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  105. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  106. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  107. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  108. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  109. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  110. hypo and hyper symptoms
  111. New Here - Blood Test Question
  112. Gaing and gaining
  113. thyroid medication in one dose
  114. is there any hope of being normal again??
  115. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  116. Armour and Synthroid?
  117. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  118. parathyroidism post-op results
  119. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  120. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  121. visit to my doctor
  122. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  123. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  124. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  125. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  126. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  127. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  128. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  129. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  130. Thyroglobulin question
  131. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  132. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  133. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  134. Substernal Thyroid
  135. Update On Labs - Help Please
  136. Levothyroxine dose
  137. Not feeling well
  138. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  139. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  140. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  141. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  142. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  143. change meds?
  144. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  145. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  146. Hypo & losing weight
  147. Some questions about next step post TT
  148. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  149. bp for adrenal fatigue
  150. Thyroid symptoms
  151. Saw my doctor today...
  152. swelling after surgery
  153. phosphorus levels
  154. Can someone PLEASE help...
  155. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  156. Desperate for advice!
  157. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  158. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  159. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  160. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  161. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  162. Question about incision after surgery
  163. ultrasound of the thyroid
  164. Is this true?
  165. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  166. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  167. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  168. what is your tsh meant to range between
  169. Quick question...
  170. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  171. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  172. advice please
  173. Syntroid
  174. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  175. Do most get their hair back?
  176. New 'improved' Armour
  177. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  178. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  179. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  180. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  181. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  182. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  183. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  184. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  185. discouraged
  186. increasing dosage and blood test
  187. please help with my lab results?
  188. Hashimoto's Disease
  189. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  190. New lab results
  191. possible thyroid issue
  192. Is this a hypo symptom?
  193. Thyroid readings
  194. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  195. New lab results
  196. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  197. thyroid cyst
  198. Armour Dosing/Questions
  199. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  200. Test results
  201. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  202. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  203. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  204. help me understand what its like
  205. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  206. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  207. a question
  208. Adreanal pain
  209. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  210. Possibly hypothyroid?
  211. Thyroid test results interpretation
  212. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  213. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  214. Need some answers please!
  215. will my baby be affected?
  216. Weight Gain
  217. I got my lab results...advice please
  218. what is wrong with me
  219. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  220. Hashimotos and other issues..
  221. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  222. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  223. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  224. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  225. Low thyroid and other meds
  226. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  227. Why are the nights the worst??
  228. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  229. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  230. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  231. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  232. Lab results ???
  233. calcification of the thyroid
  234. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  235. Should i be tested?
  236. Worried about my TSH level
  237. Can anyone help?
  238. Dizziness in the morning
  239. someone please new labs, need help
  240. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  241. confused about results
  242. post thyroidectomy
  243. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  244. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  245. thyroid panel update
  246. Synthroid & Mineral water
  247. What should I do??
  248. what does a low tsh mean
  249. Please help with new labs.
  250. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help