Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  2. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  3. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  4. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  5. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  6. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  7. hypo and hyper symptoms
  8. New Here - Blood Test Question
  9. Gaing and gaining
  10. thyroid medication in one dose
  11. is there any hope of being normal again??
  12. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  13. Armour and Synthroid?
  14. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  15. parathyroidism post-op results
  16. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  17. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  18. visit to my doctor
  19. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  20. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  21. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  22. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  23. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  24. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  25. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  26. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  27. Thyroglobulin question
  28. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  29. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  30. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  31. Substernal Thyroid
  32. Update On Labs - Help Please
  33. Levothyroxine dose
  34. Not feeling well
  35. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  36. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  37. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  38. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  39. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  40. change meds?
  41. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  42. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  43. Hypo & losing weight
  44. Some questions about next step post TT
  45. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  46. bp for adrenal fatigue
  47. Thyroid symptoms
  48. Saw my doctor today...
  49. swelling after surgery
  50. phosphorus levels
  51. Can someone PLEASE help...
  52. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  53. Desperate for advice!
  54. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  55. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  56. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  57. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  58. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  59. Question about incision after surgery
  60. ultrasound of the thyroid
  61. Is this true?
  62. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  63. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  64. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  65. what is your tsh meant to range between
  66. Quick question...
  67. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  68. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  69. advice please
  70. Syntroid
  71. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  72. Do most get their hair back?
  73. New 'improved' Armour
  74. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  75. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  76. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  77. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  78. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  79. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  80. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  81. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  82. discouraged
  83. increasing dosage and blood test
  84. please help with my lab results?
  85. Hashimoto's Disease
  86. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  87. New lab results
  88. possible thyroid issue
  89. Is this a hypo symptom?
  90. Thyroid readings
  91. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  92. New lab results
  93. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  94. thyroid cyst
  95. Armour Dosing/Questions
  96. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  97. Test results
  98. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  99. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  100. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  101. help me understand what its like
  102. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  103. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  104. a question
  105. Adreanal pain
  106. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  107. Possibly hypothyroid?
  108. Thyroid test results interpretation
  109. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  110. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  111. Need some answers please!
  112. will my baby be affected?
  113. Weight Gain
  114. I got my lab results...advice please
  115. what is wrong with me
  116. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  117. Hashimotos and other issues..
  118. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  119. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  120. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  121. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  122. Low thyroid and other meds
  123. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  124. Why are the nights the worst??
  125. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  126. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  127. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  128. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  129. Lab results ???
  130. calcification of the thyroid
  131. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  132. Should i be tested?
  133. Worried about my TSH level
  134. Can anyone help?
  135. Dizziness in the morning
  136. someone please new labs, need help
  137. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  138. confused about results
  139. post thyroidectomy
  140. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  141. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  142. thyroid panel update
  143. Synthroid & Mineral water
  144. What should I do??
  145. what does a low tsh mean
  146. Please help with new labs.
  147. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  148. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  149. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  150. Thyroid
  151. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  152. Things are looking up....sort of
  153. iodine deficiency
  154. my thyroid story
  155. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  156. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  157. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  158. thyroid levels?
  159. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  160. Strange feelings with weakness
  161. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  162. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  163. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  164. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  165. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  166. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  167. TX Docs....
  168. TN docs, anyone???
  169. books on hypothyroid
  170. hashimotos treatment
  171. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  172. hypothyroid?
  173. Hyperthyroid episode
  174. Anyone else with nausea
  175. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  176. New to board
  177. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  178. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  179. Thyroid levels?
  180. what does bungleweed do?
  181. New with questions
  182. tsh level
  183. THS level is 27
  184. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  185. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  186. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  187. Do you know any of these doctors?
  188. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  189. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  190. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  191. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  192. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  193. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  194. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  195. missed period
  196. anyone experience anything similar?
  197. Antibody attack with a thyroid
  198. why am i still so sick after having my thyroid removed?
  199. Trouble with meds-going out of my mind
  200. Thyroid problems and bromelain
  201. HYperthyroidism bloodwork
  202. method to correct levothyroxine dosing?
  203. High allergy reading but no allergies..any hidden meaning relating to thyroid??
  204. SALIVARY TESTING RESULTS...pls help
  205. What does it mean when you have an enlarged thyroid?
  206. Home testing?
  207. Good endo in the Syracuse/Albany/Binghamton area?
  208. 6cm nodule & facing surgery very scared
  209. Daughter (13yrs) Newly Diagnosed
  210. increasing gosage,symptoms return .
  211. Graves affecting Home Pregnancy Tests..??
  212. doctor in Pittsburgh
  213. need help
  214. How can I convince my doc to treat me?
  215. men symptoms
  216. Lobectomy, what to expect?
  217. Insurance related to lobectomy...just curious about something
  218. thyroid test levels
  219. Tinnitus and thyroid?
  220. Lingering cold, inflamed goiter, hard to breathe
  221. can allergy shots cause thyroid disease?
  222. Voice issues post-op...who to seek for help?
  223. All of a sudden I am getting very weak...anyone else??
  224. Hypothryoid and Melatonin??
  225. Low Vitamin D
  226. please share some insight
  227. Sweating to death taking Syntheroid
  228. Is chronic fatigue related to hypothyroidism?
  229. please, please help, neck swelled up
  230. Has anyone had a thyroid biopsy?
  231. Change in thyroid levels after neck surgery?
  232. Thyroid HELP!!!
  233. Jaw stiffness continues...
  234. Is there a thyroid and acne/pimples connection?
  235. When is the best time of the day to schedule labs?
  236. New Labs any thoughts?
  237. Help with Labs
  238. Cytomel dosage
  239. Need help with results
  240. fainting and hypothyroidism?
  241. Hashimoto and achy all over
  242. doctor prescribed 25 mcg levothyroxine will it make a difference
  243. Please telling me these are normal symptoms after thyroid removal
  244. New labs.......help please.
  245. Feeling strange
  246. converting lab ranges
  247. question on docs diagnosis
  248. Need some help understanding results
  249. large goiter what do I do?
  250. positive things to say about thyroidectomies?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy