PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Opinion on results?
  2. Has anyone had
  3. thyroid
  4. Mono and Hashimoto's
  5. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  6. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  7. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  8. Already received my e mail from endo....
  9. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  10. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  11. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  12. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  13. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  14. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  15. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  16. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  17. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  18. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  19. Starting cytomel
  20. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  21. Sick and tired...
  22. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  23. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  24. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  25. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  26. Is this low?
  27. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  28. What to do for dizziness
  29. meeting w/ radiologist..
  30. tsh change
  31. Question on Armour
  32. very weird reaction
  33. on the road to recovery....
  34. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  35. I just love when doctors..
  36. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  37. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  38. Is it?
  39. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  40. newbie--drug interaction ??
  41. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  42. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  43. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  44. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  45. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  46. when will thyrolar be available?
  47. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  48. Lab Results
  49. Will I ever feel good???
  50. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  51. Test Results..Help Needed
  52. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  53. Frustrated and confused...
  54. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  55. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  56. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  57. Just diagnosed help please?
  58. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  59. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  60. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  61. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  62. having TT tomorrow
  63. Armour
  64. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  65. Advocado and Armour
  66. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  67. acai
  68. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  69. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  70. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  71. Need help with lab results please!
  72. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  73. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  74. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  75. hurtle cells and hashi's
  76. New to Board...
  77. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  78. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  79. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  80. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  81. Please explain
  82. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  83. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  84. Goiter =-(
  85. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  86. Trying to figure this out!
  87. New and have questions
  88. Hypothyroid problems
  89. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  90. Very Confused!!
  91. Cholesterol
  92. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  93. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  94. a quick question...
  95. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  96. missing left lobe - HELP!
  97. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  98. What is the worse level of tsh?
  99. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  100. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  101. need help interpreting labs plz
  102. switching from generic to brand
  103. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  104. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  105. New hypo with dry skin question
  106. six week blood test results and question
  107. six weeks bloodwork question
  108. Hashimoto's remission
  109. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  110. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  111. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  112. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  113. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  114. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  115. why does parathyroid stop working
  116. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  117. Vitamin b12
  118. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  119. Chest pain
  120. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  121. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  122. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  123. how much selenium?
  124. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  125. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  126. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  127. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  128. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  129. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  130. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  131. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  132. Thinking about delaying RAI
  133. Graves disease
  134. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  135. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  136. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  137. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  138. How often should a nodule be checked?
  139. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  140. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  141. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  142. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  143. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  144. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  145. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  146. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  147. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  148. total thyroidectomy
  149. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  150. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  151. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  152. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  153. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  154. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  155. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  156. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  157. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  158. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  159. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  160. hypo and hyper symptoms
  161. New Here - Blood Test Question
  162. Gaing and gaining
  163. thyroid medication in one dose
  164. is there any hope of being normal again??
  165. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  166. Armour and Synthroid?
  167. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  168. parathyroidism post-op results
  169. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  170. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  171. visit to my doctor
  172. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  173. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  174. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  175. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  176. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  177. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  178. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  179. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  180. Thyroglobulin question
  181. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  182. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  183. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  184. Substernal Thyroid
  185. Update On Labs - Help Please
  186. Levothyroxine dose
  187. Not feeling well
  188. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  189. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  190. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  191. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  192. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  193. change meds?
  194. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  195. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  196. Hypo & losing weight
  197. Some questions about next step post TT
  198. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  199. bp for adrenal fatigue
  200. Thyroid symptoms
  201. Saw my doctor today...
  202. swelling after surgery
  203. phosphorus levels
  204. Can someone PLEASE help...
  205. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  206. Desperate for advice!
  207. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  208. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  209. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  210. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  211. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  212. Question about incision after surgery
  213. ultrasound of the thyroid
  214. Is this true?
  215. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  216. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  217. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  218. what is your tsh meant to range between
  219. Quick question...
  220. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  221. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  222. advice please
  223. Syntroid
  224. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  225. Do most get their hair back?
  226. New 'improved' Armour
  227. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  228. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  229. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  230. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  231. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  232. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  233. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  234. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  235. discouraged
  236. increasing dosage and blood test
  237. please help with my lab results?
  238. Hashimoto's Disease
  239. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  240. New lab results
  241. possible thyroid issue
  242. Is this a hypo symptom?
  243. Thyroid readings
  244. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  245. New lab results
  246. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  247. thyroid cyst
  248. Armour Dosing/Questions
  249. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  250. Test results