Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  2. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  3. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  4. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  5. Thyroid Results
  6. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  7. Hair has stayed thin for years
  8. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  9. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  10. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  11. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  12. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  13. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  14. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  15. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  16. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  17. questions on hypo daugher
  18. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  19. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  20. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  21. thyriod
  22. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  23. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  24. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  25. colds and things
  26. I am confused
  27. What does this test mean?
  28. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  29. Labs......please help
  30. Help me with these numbers
  31. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  32. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  33. Confused
  34. Any Tips?
  35. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  36. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  37. papillary cancer
  38. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  39. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  40. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  41. subclinical hyper or what?
  42. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  43. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  44. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  45. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  46. armour
  47. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  48. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  49. surgical appointment friday
  50. Questions about hypothyroidism
  51. Update and meds change.....
  52. Could I be hypo?
  53. Hypo Question
  54. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  55. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  56. Symptoms
  57. detecting thyroid disease please help
  58. high TSH symptoms?
  59. Average temperature with low thyroid
  60. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  61. Is this my Thyroid?
  62. Medication question
  63. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  64. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  65. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  66. someone please respond
  67. Need help with new labs.
  68. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  69. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  70. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  71. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  72. Average time for biopsy results?
  73. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  74. Anything to feel better...
  75. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  76. So scared and worried---
  77. Harmful???
  78. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  79. Can levels change over time?
  80. weight loss
  81. Armour thyroid in uk
  82. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  83. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  84. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  85. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  86. Thyroid
  87. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  88. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  89. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  90. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  91. Scared and Confued
  92. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  93. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  94. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  95. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  96. Dr Wont Call Back
  97. What the heck is going on here?
  98. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  99. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  100. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  101. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  102. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  103. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  104. First labs, not sure what to think...
  105. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  106. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  107. Still feel awful
  108. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  109. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  110. synthroid and getting pregnant
  111. Cold Nodule
  112. What do my results mean?
  113. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  114. New here: seeking help
  115. Help
  116. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  117. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  118. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  119. New here and need help please
  120. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  121. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  122. What is the problem with Armour?
  123. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  124. What Thyroid Medications?
  125. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  126. Q about my lab work...
  127. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  128. Looking for some help please......
  129. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  130. What does a cortisol test show?
  131. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  132. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  133. Yea!! Good news!!
  134. CT Scan
  135. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  136. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  137. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  138. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  139. Huge growing goiter!!!
  140. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  141. New - Hi!
  142. Armour or not?
  143. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  144. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  145. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  146. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  147. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  148. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  149. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  150. T3 answer needed!!!
  151. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  152. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  153. Trying to find an answer
  154. Do I have a conversion problem?
  155. Very Interesting...
  156. Update
  157. Do I need my armour increased?
  158. How did I go hypo so quick????
  159. Depression
  160. Homeopathic Help
  161. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  162. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  163. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  164. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  165. Parathyroids
  166. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  167. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  168. any information
  169. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  170. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  171. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  172. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  173. Jittery??
  174. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  175. On the nodule train
  176. Graves Disease
  177. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  178. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  179. New here and confused
  180. New to hypothyroid
  181. Question about Armour
  182. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  183. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  184. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  185. Tsh
  186. newbie question
  187. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  188. What is T3?
  189. What now?
  190. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  191. I have no idea what this means>>>
  192. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  193. hashimoto's and uticaria
  194. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  195. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  196. thyroid removed
  197. Advice
  198. Tired!
  199. ALWAYS something......
  200. One week later...
  201. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  202. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  203. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  204. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  205. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  206. Philadelphia
  207. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  208. my t3 is 22
  209. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  210. lmpyh node
  211. Thyroid Eye Disease
  212. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  213. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  214. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  215. mixed results
  216. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  217. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  218. FNA Impression
  219. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  220. tsh
  221. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  222. tsh levels low
  223. scar after thyroidectomy
  224. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  225. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  226. thyroid diseases
  227. New to Board and have to make decision..
  228. CQ10 supplements
  229. Young Hypos?
  230. does Iodoral help with t-3
  231. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  232. Newbie here *waves*
  233. what is the meanig
  234. thyroidectomy
  235. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  236. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  237. Hi - New Here
  238. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  239. Need input on a goiter!
  240. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  241. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  242. How long til a new med starts working?
  243. advice on lab results please!
  244. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  245. low thyroid
  246. Borderline thyroid
  247. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  248. Follow ups after surgery
  249. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  250. cramp


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy