PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  2. having TT tomorrow
  3. Armour
  4. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  5. Advocado and Armour
  6. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  7. acai
  8. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  9. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  10. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  11. Need help with lab results please!
  12. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  13. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  14. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  15. hurtle cells and hashi's
  16. New to Board...
  17. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  18. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  19. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  20. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  21. Please explain
  22. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  23. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  24. Goiter =-(
  25. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  26. Trying to figure this out!
  27. New and have questions
  28. Hypothyroid problems
  29. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  30. Very Confused!!
  31. Cholesterol
  32. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  33. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  34. a quick question...
  35. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  36. missing left lobe - HELP!
  37. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  38. What is the worse level of tsh?
  39. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  40. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  41. need help interpreting labs plz
  42. switching from generic to brand
  43. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  44. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  45. New hypo with dry skin question
  46. six week blood test results and question
  47. six weeks bloodwork question
  48. Hashimoto's remission
  49. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  50. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  51. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  52. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  53. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  54. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  55. why does parathyroid stop working
  56. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  57. Vitamin b12
  58. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  59. Chest pain
  60. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  61. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  62. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  63. how much selenium?
  64. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  65. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  66. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  67. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  68. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  69. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  70. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  71. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  72. Thinking about delaying RAI
  73. Graves disease
  74. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  75. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  76. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  77. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  78. How often should a nodule be checked?
  79. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  80. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  81. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  82. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  83. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  84. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  85. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  86. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  87. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  88. total thyroidectomy
  89. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  90. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  91. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  92. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  93. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  94. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  95. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  96. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  97. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  98. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  99. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  100. hypo and hyper symptoms
  101. New Here - Blood Test Question
  102. Gaing and gaining
  103. thyroid medication in one dose
  104. is there any hope of being normal again??
  105. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  106. Armour and Synthroid?
  107. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  108. parathyroidism post-op results
  109. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  110. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  111. visit to my doctor
  112. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  113. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  114. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  115. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  116. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  117. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  118. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  119. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  120. Thyroglobulin question
  121. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  122. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  123. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  124. Substernal Thyroid
  125. Update On Labs - Help Please
  126. Levothyroxine dose
  127. Not feeling well
  128. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  129. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  130. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  131. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  132. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  133. change meds?
  134. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  135. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  136. Hypo & losing weight
  137. Some questions about next step post TT
  138. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  139. bp for adrenal fatigue
  140. Thyroid symptoms
  141. Saw my doctor today...
  142. swelling after surgery
  143. phosphorus levels
  144. Can someone PLEASE help...
  145. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  146. Desperate for advice!
  147. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  148. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  149. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  150. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  151. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  152. Question about incision after surgery
  153. ultrasound of the thyroid
  154. Is this true?
  155. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  156. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  157. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  158. what is your tsh meant to range between
  159. Quick question...
  160. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  161. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  162. advice please
  163. Syntroid
  164. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  165. Do most get their hair back?
  166. New 'improved' Armour
  167. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  168. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  169. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  170. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  171. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  172. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  173. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  174. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  175. discouraged
  176. increasing dosage and blood test
  177. please help with my lab results?
  178. Hashimoto's Disease
  179. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  180. New lab results
  181. possible thyroid issue
  182. Is this a hypo symptom?
  183. Thyroid readings
  184. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  185. New lab results
  186. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  187. thyroid cyst
  188. Armour Dosing/Questions
  189. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  190. Test results
  191. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  192. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  193. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  194. help me understand what its like
  195. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  196. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  197. a question
  198. Adreanal pain
  199. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  200. Possibly hypothyroid?
  201. Thyroid test results interpretation
  202. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  203. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  204. Need some answers please!
  205. will my baby be affected?
  206. Weight Gain
  207. I got my lab results...advice please
  208. what is wrong with me
  209. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  210. Hashimotos and other issues..
  211. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  212. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  213. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  214. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  215. Low thyroid and other meds
  216. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  217. Why are the nights the worst??
  218. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  219. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  220. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  221. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  222. Lab results ???
  223. calcification of the thyroid
  224. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  225. Should i be tested?
  226. Worried about my TSH level
  227. Can anyone help?
  228. Dizziness in the morning
  229. someone please new labs, need help
  230. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  231. confused about results
  232. post thyroidectomy
  233. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  234. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  235. thyroid panel update
  236. Synthroid & Mineral water
  237. What should I do??
  238. what does a low tsh mean
  239. Please help with new labs.
  240. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  241. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  242. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  243. Thyroid
  244. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  245. Things are looking up....sort of
  246. iodine deficiency
  247. my thyroid story
  248. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  249. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  250. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!