Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. increase tsh naturally
  2. need help understanding thyroid
  3. test results
  4. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  5. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  6. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  7. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  8. tyroid and constipation :(
  9. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  10. Great news---all is well!!!!
  11. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  12. increase dose need help with the math
  13. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  14. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  15. Major sudden weight gain
  16. Hypothyroidism
  17. Help with test results
  18. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  19. Ths level
  20. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  21. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  22. Hashimotos switch from armour
  23. maybe a rash?
  24. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  25. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  26. Just started levothyroxine
  27. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  28. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  29. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  30. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  31. Thyroid Results
  32. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  33. Hair has stayed thin for years
  34. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  35. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  36. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  37. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  38. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  39. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  40. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  41. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  42. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  43. questions on hypo daugher
  44. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  45. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  46. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  47. thyriod
  48. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  49. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  50. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  51. colds and things
  52. I am confused
  53. What does this test mean?
  54. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  55. Labs......please help
  56. Help me with these numbers
  57. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  58. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  59. Confused
  60. Any Tips?
  61. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  62. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  63. papillary cancer
  64. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  65. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  66. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  67. subclinical hyper or what?
  68. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  69. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  70. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  71. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  72. armour
  73. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  74. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  75. surgical appointment friday
  76. Questions about hypothyroidism
  77. Update and meds change.....
  78. Could I be hypo?
  79. Hypo Question
  80. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  81. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  82. Symptoms
  83. detecting thyroid disease please help
  84. high TSH symptoms?
  85. Average temperature with low thyroid
  86. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  87. Is this my Thyroid?
  88. Medication question
  89. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  90. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  91. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  92. someone please respond
  93. Need help with new labs.
  94. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  95. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  96. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  97. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  98. Average time for biopsy results?
  99. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  100. Anything to feel better...
  101. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  102. So scared and worried---
  103. Harmful???
  104. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  105. Can levels change over time?
  106. weight loss
  107. Armour thyroid in uk
  108. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  109. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  110. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  111. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  112. Thyroid
  113. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  114. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  115. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  116. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  117. Scared and Confued
  118. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  119. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  120. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  121. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  122. Dr Wont Call Back
  123. What the heck is going on here?
  124. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  125. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  126. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  127. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  128. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  129. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  130. First labs, not sure what to think...
  131. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  132. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  133. Still feel awful
  134. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  135. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  136. synthroid and getting pregnant
  137. Cold Nodule
  138. What do my results mean?
  139. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  140. New here: seeking help
  141. Help
  142. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  143. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  144. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  145. New here and need help please
  146. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  147. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  148. What is the problem with Armour?
  149. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  150. What Thyroid Medications?
  151. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  152. Q about my lab work...
  153. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  154. Looking for some help please......
  155. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  156. What does a cortisol test show?
  157. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  158. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  159. Yea!! Good news!!
  160. CT Scan
  161. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  162. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  163. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  164. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  165. Huge growing goiter!!!
  166. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  167. New - Hi!
  168. Armour or not?
  169. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  170. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  171. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  172. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  173. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  174. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  175. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  176. T3 answer needed!!!
  177. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  178. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  179. Trying to find an answer
  180. Do I have a conversion problem?
  181. Very Interesting...
  182. Update
  183. Do I need my armour increased?
  184. How did I go hypo so quick????
  185. Depression
  186. Homeopathic Help
  187. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  188. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  189. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  190. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  191. Parathyroids
  192. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  193. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  194. any information
  195. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  196. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  197. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  198. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  199. Jittery??
  200. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  201. On the nodule train
  202. Graves Disease
  203. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  204. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  205. New here and confused
  206. New to hypothyroid
  207. Question about Armour
  208. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  209. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  210. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  211. Tsh
  212. newbie question
  213. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  214. What is T3?
  215. What now?
  216. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  217. I have no idea what this means>>>
  218. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  219. hashimoto's and uticaria
  220. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  221. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  222. thyroid removed
  223. Advice
  224. Tired!
  225. ALWAYS something......
  226. One week later...
  227. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  228. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  229. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  230. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  231. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  232. Philadelphia
  233. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  234. my t3 is 22
  235. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  236. lmpyh node
  237. Thyroid Eye Disease
  238. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  239. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  240. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  241. mixed results
  242. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  243. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  244. FNA Impression
  245. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  246. tsh
  247. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  248. tsh levels low
  249. scar after thyroidectomy
  250. Feeling REALLY down... :(


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy