Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Newly Diagnosed
  2. Hypothyroid question
  3. Hypothyroidism and bleeding
  4. new here, seeking opinions
  5. Doctors should become familiar with Thryoid forums/sites.
  6. can a low thyroid function slow down the digestion of alcohol?
  7. my thyroid test came back good but why do i still have symtoms?
  8. fluctuating tsh values
  9. Looking for articles about thyroid labs to show new doc
  10. Opinions on these test results?
  11. Anyone have mild anemia as a result of hypo? Or vitamin D deficiency?
  12. Hypothyroid and diet pills
  13. desperate for help ..is this thyroid related?
  14. New labs....feedback?
  15. General Thyroid Symptoms Question
  16. no doc will treat me
  17. andrenal gland
  18. What does it mean when your antibodies get lower?
  19. High calcium levels?
  20. Many thyroid questions from an addisonian
  21. what next??
  22. Churning sensation in chest
  23. Thyroid and Kidney Pain
  24. Heart Aches, Upcoming Endo Appt.
  25. Medication
  26. Do free clinics help with thyroid issues?
  27. Do I need Thyroid medication?
  28. Cracks in corners of mouth?
  29. I need info on iodine
  30. Need Help, Sorry So Long but need opinions.
  31. Help a new Hashi Mom buy lab tests
  32. Is Flax oil bad for hypo and Hashi's?
  33. time of day for labs on armour/synthroid?
  34. Need your help on....synthroid 112mg
  35. throat discomfort
  36. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  37. New Labs, any opinions?
  38. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  39. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  40. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  41. quick ? about the #'s
  42. Low T3?
  43. Labs
  44. What is normal TSH?
  45. Help with new labs
  46. managing hashi swings...
  47. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  48. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  49. Nature Throid
  50. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  51. visual problems with med's
  52. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  53. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  54. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  55. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  56. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  57. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  58. Opinion on results?
  59. Has anyone had
  60. thyroid
  61. Mono and Hashimoto's
  62. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  63. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  64. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  65. Already received my e mail from endo....
  66. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  67. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  68. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  69. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  70. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  71. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  72. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  73. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  74. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  75. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  76. Starting cytomel
  77. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  78. Sick and tired...
  79. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  80. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  81. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  82. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  83. Is this low?
  84. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  85. What to do for dizziness
  86. meeting w/ radiologist..
  87. tsh change
  88. Question on Armour
  89. very weird reaction
  90. on the road to recovery....
  91. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  92. I just love when doctors..
  93. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  94. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  95. Is it?
  96. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  97. newbie--drug interaction ??
  98. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  99. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  100. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  101. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  102. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  103. when will thyrolar be available?
  104. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  105. Lab Results
  106. Will I ever feel good???
  107. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  108. Test Results..Help Needed
  109. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  110. Frustrated and confused...
  111. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  112. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  113. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  114. Just diagnosed help please?
  115. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  116. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  117. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  118. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  119. having TT tomorrow
  120. Armour
  121. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  122. Advocado and Armour
  123. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  124. acai
  125. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  126. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  127. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  128. Need help with lab results please!
  129. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  130. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  131. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  132. hurtle cells and hashi's
  133. New to Board...
  134. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  135. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  136. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  137. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  138. Please explain
  139. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  140. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  141. Goiter =-(
  142. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  143. Trying to figure this out!
  144. New and have questions
  145. Hypothyroid problems
  146. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  147. Very Confused!!
  148. Cholesterol
  149. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  150. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  151. a quick question...
  152. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  153. missing left lobe - HELP!
  154. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  155. What is the worse level of tsh?
  156. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  157. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  158. need help interpreting labs plz
  159. switching from generic to brand
  160. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  161. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  162. New hypo with dry skin question
  163. six week blood test results and question
  164. six weeks bloodwork question
  165. Hashimoto's remission
  166. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  167. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  168. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  169. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  170. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  171. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  172. why does parathyroid stop working
  173. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  174. Vitamin b12
  175. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  176. Chest pain
  177. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  178. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  179. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  180. how much selenium?
  181. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  182. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  183. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  184. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  185. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  186. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  187. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  188. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  189. Thinking about delaying RAI
  190. Graves disease
  191. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  192. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  193. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  194. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  195. How often should a nodule be checked?
  196. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  197. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  198. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  199. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  200. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  201. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  202. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  203. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  204. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  205. total thyroidectomy
  206. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  207. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  208. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  209. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  210. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  211. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  212. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  213. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  214. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  215. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  216. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  217. hypo and hyper symptoms
  218. New Here - Blood Test Question
  219. Gaing and gaining
  220. thyroid medication in one dose
  221. is there any hope of being normal again??
  222. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  223. Armour and Synthroid?
  224. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  225. parathyroidism post-op results
  226. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  227. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  228. visit to my doctor
  229. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  230. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  231. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  232. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  233. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  234. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  235. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  236. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  237. Thyroglobulin question
  238. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  239. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  240. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  241. Substernal Thyroid
  242. Update On Labs - Help Please
  243. Levothyroxine dose
  244. Not feeling well
  245. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  246. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  247. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  248. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  249. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  250. change meds?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!