PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Armour?? Is anyone else having these problems?
  2. Pooling T3?
  3. Adrenal fatigue
  4. UPDATE on HC Relapse
  5. Large nodule on thyroid and scared to death
  6. Dr. Recommendations???
  7. Eyesight Issues and Hypothyroidism?
  8. Treatment options for reverse T3 dominance?
  9. Tender area on scalp?
  10. something in my throat
  11. Thyroid Labs - including antibody test - can someone explain?
  12. Wondering if it could be a thyroid problem?
  13. Thyroid issues?? Wish I knew.
  14. What have I done to myself; how can I undo it?
  15. Weak Arms/Hands
  16. Thyroid disorder
  17. after a week of thyroid removal,what is my expectation for the post op.
  18. Saliva Test
  19. Help! With Thyroid flare-up...
  20. Is there a doctor who doesn't only go by the TSH?
  21. What's going on with me? :(
  22. when i look out of my right eye it seems wavy from the side
  23. Help with Lab tests/ can you answer tonite?
  24. 1st time posting
  25. Fighting diagnosis/doctors for years. HELP!
  26. Help with lab results and ? for doc...please
  27. hyperthyroid problems
  28. sooo tired!
  29. LDN ~ Anyone heard of Low Dose Naltexone?
  30. thyroid results normal but have symptoms
  31. Relapse on HC
  32. if someone TSH report is 1.1 so what should he do
  33. Does OTC raw thyroid (not Armour) work?
  34. dx me/cfs LOW CORTISOL? 4.9
  35. does anybody live with 1/2 thyroid and not take medicine
  36. Panic - hyper?
  37. what if tsh is 0.01
  38. thyroid results
  39. Should i go back on Thyroxine (synthetic supplement)
  40. Hashimotos, normal levels, but....
  41. Facing thyroid surgery - goiter
  42. Found my saliva cortisol and DHEA
  43. Thyroid and Addisons?
  44. whats norm numbers for tsh?
  45. I Got My Saliva Cortisol Results!
  46. Meds causing hyperthyroidism?
  47. Synthroid and Hunger Pains
  48. TSH .61 Ft4 1.51
  49. High Adrenal Norepinephrine Test
  50. Latest Labs, Still Untreated
  51. Acne?
  52. Increased facial hair/peach fuzz with Levothyroxine?
  53. what does it mean when your thyroid is full
  54. Really need advice from other Thyroid disorder sufferers
  55. My labs - help to understand pls
  56. New to Hasimotos - lost hunger sensation
  57. weight gain
  58. got my new blood test results
  59. Throat feels bone dry even after drinking tons of water
  60. can i take synthroid and prilosec at the same time
  61. Why do I feel hypo? TSH near 3 but FT4 & FT3 pretty good?
  62. lymph nodes
  63. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  64. Underactive thyroid
  65. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  66. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  67. biospy of thyroid nodule
  68. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  69. body temp
  70. New labs
  71. hypothytoid
  72. Thyroid problems??
  73. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  74. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  75. New labs...does this sound OK?
  76. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  77. Hypothyroidism
  78. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  79. another request for lab input...
  80. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  81. Help
  82. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  83. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  84. Understanding My Labs
  85. TSH Results-HELP
  86. Lab results - advice please
  87. New labs...please take a look
  88. Hydrocortisone Question
  89. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  90. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  91. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  92. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  93. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  94. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  95. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  96. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  97. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  98. 375 mcg synthroid
  99. Question about Cytomel
  100. Question about Cytomel
  101. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  102. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  103. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  104. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  105. alternating day dose of T4
  106. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  107. graves disease
  108. Hashi's and thirst?
  109. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  110. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  111. could I be Hypo?
  112. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  113. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  114. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  115. headaches
  116. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  117. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  118. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  119. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  120. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  121. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  122. graves disease
  123. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  124. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  125. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  126. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  127. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  128. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  129. Weekend Getaway
  130. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  131. What does a person have to do?
  132. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  133. Doing research have a question for all
  134. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  135. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  136. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  137. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  138. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  139. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  140. Another dead end.
  141. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  142. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  143. None of the pieces fit....
  144. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  145. how long to feel better after dose change
  146. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  147. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  148. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  149. Hyper or Not?
  150. Desperately seeking help.....
  151. Desperately seeking help.....
  152. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  153. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  154. Newbie
  155. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  156. Newbie
  157. Are these related symptoms?
  158. Eyebrows Question
  159. Newbie questions
  160. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  161. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  162. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  163. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  164. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  165. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  166. Hypo's with back issues?
  167. Other Neck Complications
  168. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  169. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  170. Do people around you understand?
  171. hypothyroid
  172. Levoxyl recall?
  173. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  174. Levothroid and TT
  175. total thyroidectomy
  176. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  177. Thyroid and hives
  178. you are not going to believe this
  179. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  180. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  181. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  182. i have an underactive thyroid
  183. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  184. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  185. Hello ~ Help....
  186. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  187. What do these labs tell me?
  188. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  189. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  190. numb lips - hypothyroid
  191. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  192. Lab results, comment please!
  193. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  194. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  195. head tremors and Hypo
  196. tsh and t4 norml levels
  197. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  198. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  199. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  200. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  201. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  202. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  203. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  204. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  205. Thyroid
  206. thyroid levels
  207. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  208. Ultrasound question
  209. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  210. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  211. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  212. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  213. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  214. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  215. need some information
  216. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  217. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  218. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  219. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  220. I am crying with relief...
  221. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  222. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  223. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  224. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  225. Another ten pound gain...please help
  226. TSH result and need some input
  227. Thyroid Nodules
  228. Feel worse on meds
  229. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  230. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  231. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  232. new labs...more questions
  233. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  234. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  235. TSH and T4 range
  236. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  237. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  238. question about synthroi
  239. Should I worry?
  240. how it this different
  241. New labs
  242. chocolate & thyroid
  243. Please help
  244. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  245. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  246. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  247. what do you think?
  248. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  249. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  250. Is this normal after starting Armour