Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  2. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  3. tyroid and constipation :(
  4. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  5. Great news---all is well!!!!
  6. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  7. increase dose need help with the math
  8. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  9. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  10. Major sudden weight gain
  11. Hypothyroidism
  12. Help with test results
  13. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  14. Ths level
  15. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  16. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  17. Hashimotos switch from armour
  18. maybe a rash?
  19. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  20. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  21. Just started levothyroxine
  22. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  23. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  24. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  25. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  26. Thyroid Results
  27. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  28. Hair has stayed thin for years
  29. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  30. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  31. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  32. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  33. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  34. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  35. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  36. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  37. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  38. questions on hypo daugher
  39. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  40. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  41. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  42. thyriod
  43. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  44. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  45. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  46. colds and things
  47. I am confused
  48. What does this test mean?
  49. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  50. Labs......please help
  51. Help me with these numbers
  52. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  53. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  54. Confused
  55. Any Tips?
  56. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  57. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  58. papillary cancer
  59. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  60. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  61. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  62. subclinical hyper or what?
  63. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  64. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  65. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  66. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  67. armour
  68. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  69. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  70. surgical appointment friday
  71. Questions about hypothyroidism
  72. Update and meds change.....
  73. Could I be hypo?
  74. Hypo Question
  75. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  76. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  77. Symptoms
  78. detecting thyroid disease please help
  79. high TSH symptoms?
  80. Average temperature with low thyroid
  81. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  82. Is this my Thyroid?
  83. Medication question
  84. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  85. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  86. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  87. someone please respond
  88. Need help with new labs.
  89. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  90. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  91. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  92. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  93. Average time for biopsy results?
  94. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  95. Anything to feel better...
  96. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  97. So scared and worried---
  98. Harmful???
  99. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  100. Can levels change over time?
  101. weight loss
  102. Armour thyroid in uk
  103. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  104. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  105. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  106. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  107. Thyroid
  108. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  109. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  110. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  111. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  112. Scared and Confued
  113. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  114. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  115. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  116. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  117. Dr Wont Call Back
  118. What the heck is going on here?
  119. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  120. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  121. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  122. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  123. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  124. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  125. First labs, not sure what to think...
  126. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  127. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  128. Still feel awful
  129. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  130. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  131. synthroid and getting pregnant
  132. Cold Nodule
  133. What do my results mean?
  134. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  135. New here: seeking help
  136. Help
  137. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  138. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  139. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  140. New here and need help please
  141. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  142. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  143. What is the problem with Armour?
  144. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  145. What Thyroid Medications?
  146. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  147. Q about my lab work...
  148. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  149. Looking for some help please......
  150. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  151. What does a cortisol test show?
  152. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  153. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  154. Yea!! Good news!!
  155. CT Scan
  156. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  157. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  158. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  159. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  160. Huge growing goiter!!!
  161. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  162. New - Hi!
  163. Armour or not?
  164. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  165. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  166. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  167. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  168. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  169. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  170. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  171. T3 answer needed!!!
  172. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  173. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  174. Trying to find an answer
  175. Do I have a conversion problem?
  176. Very Interesting...
  177. Update
  178. Do I need my armour increased?
  179. How did I go hypo so quick????
  180. Depression
  181. Homeopathic Help
  182. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  183. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  184. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  185. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  186. Parathyroids
  187. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  188. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  189. any information
  190. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  191. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  192. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  193. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  194. Jittery??
  195. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  196. On the nodule train
  197. Graves Disease
  198. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  199. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  200. New here and confused
  201. New to hypothyroid
  202. Question about Armour
  203. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  204. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  205. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  206. Tsh
  207. newbie question
  208. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  209. What is T3?
  210. What now?
  211. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  212. I have no idea what this means>>>
  213. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  214. hashimoto's and uticaria
  215. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  216. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  217. thyroid removed
  218. Advice
  219. Tired!
  220. ALWAYS something......
  221. One week later...
  222. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  223. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  224. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  225. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  226. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  227. Philadelphia
  228. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  229. my t3 is 22
  230. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  231. lmpyh node
  232. Thyroid Eye Disease
  233. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  234. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  235. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  236. mixed results
  237. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  238. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  239. FNA Impression
  240. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  241. tsh
  242. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  243. tsh levels low
  244. scar after thyroidectomy
  245. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  246. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  247. thyroid diseases
  248. New to Board and have to make decision..
  249. CQ10 supplements
  250. Young Hypos?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy