Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  2. Thinking about delaying RAI
  3. Graves disease
  4. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  5. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  6. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  7. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  8. How often should a nodule be checked?
  9. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  10. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  11. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  12. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  13. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  14. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  15. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  16. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  17. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  18. total thyroidectomy
  19. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  20. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  21. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  22. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  23. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  24. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  25. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  26. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  27. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  28. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  29. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  30. hypo and hyper symptoms
  31. New Here - Blood Test Question
  32. Gaing and gaining
  33. thyroid medication in one dose
  34. is there any hope of being normal again??
  35. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  36. Armour and Synthroid?
  37. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  38. parathyroidism post-op results
  39. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  40. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  41. visit to my doctor
  42. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  43. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  44. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  45. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  46. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  47. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  48. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  49. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  50. Thyroglobulin question
  51. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  52. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  53. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  54. Substernal Thyroid
  55. Update On Labs - Help Please
  56. Levothyroxine dose
  57. Not feeling well
  58. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  59. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  60. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  61. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  62. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  63. change meds?
  64. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  65. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  66. Hypo & losing weight
  67. Some questions about next step post TT
  68. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  69. bp for adrenal fatigue
  70. Thyroid symptoms
  71. Saw my doctor today...
  72. swelling after surgery
  73. phosphorus levels
  74. Can someone PLEASE help...
  75. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  76. Desperate for advice!
  77. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  78. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  79. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  80. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  81. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  82. Question about incision after surgery
  83. ultrasound of the thyroid
  84. Is this true?
  85. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  86. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  87. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  88. what is your tsh meant to range between
  89. Quick question...
  90. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  91. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  92. advice please
  93. Syntroid
  94. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  95. Do most get their hair back?
  96. New 'improved' Armour
  97. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  98. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  99. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  100. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  101. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  102. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  103. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  104. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  105. discouraged
  106. increasing dosage and blood test
  107. please help with my lab results?
  108. Hashimoto's Disease
  109. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  110. New lab results
  111. possible thyroid issue
  112. Is this a hypo symptom?
  113. Thyroid readings
  114. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  115. New lab results
  116. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  117. thyroid cyst
  118. Armour Dosing/Questions
  119. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  120. Test results
  121. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  122. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  123. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  124. help me understand what its like
  125. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  126. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  127. a question
  128. Adreanal pain
  129. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  130. Possibly hypothyroid?
  131. Thyroid test results interpretation
  132. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  133. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  134. Need some answers please!
  135. will my baby be affected?
  136. Weight Gain
  137. I got my lab results...advice please
  138. what is wrong with me
  139. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  140. Hashimotos and other issues..
  141. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  142. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  143. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  144. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  145. Low thyroid and other meds
  146. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  147. Why are the nights the worst??
  148. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  149. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  150. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  151. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  152. Lab results ???
  153. calcification of the thyroid
  154. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  155. Should i be tested?
  156. Worried about my TSH level
  157. Can anyone help?
  158. Dizziness in the morning
  159. someone please new labs, need help
  160. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  161. confused about results
  162. post thyroidectomy
  163. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  164. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  165. thyroid panel update
  166. Synthroid & Mineral water
  167. What should I do??
  168. what does a low tsh mean
  169. Please help with new labs.
  170. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  171. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  172. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  173. Thyroid
  174. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  175. Things are looking up....sort of
  176. iodine deficiency
  177. my thyroid story
  178. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  179. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  180. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  181. thyroid levels?
  182. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  183. Strange feelings with weakness
  184. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  185. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  186. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  187. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  188. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  189. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  190. TX Docs....
  191. TN docs, anyone???
  192. books on hypothyroid
  193. hashimotos treatment
  194. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  195. hypothyroid?
  196. Hyperthyroid episode
  197. Anyone else with nausea
  198. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  199. New to board
  200. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  201. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  202. Thyroid levels?
  203. what does bungleweed do?
  204. New with questions
  205. tsh level
  206. THS level is 27
  207. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  208. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  209. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  210. Do you know any of these doctors?
  211. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  212. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  213. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  214. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  215. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  216. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  217. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  218. missed period
  219. anyone experience anything similar?
  220. Antibody attack with a thyroid
  221. why am i still so sick after having my thyroid removed?
  222. Trouble with meds-going out of my mind
  223. Thyroid problems and bromelain
  224. HYperthyroidism bloodwork
  225. method to correct levothyroxine dosing?
  226. High allergy reading but no allergies..any hidden meaning relating to thyroid??
  228. What does it mean when you have an enlarged thyroid?
  229. Home testing?
  230. Good endo in the Syracuse/Albany/Binghamton area?
  231. 6cm nodule & facing surgery very scared
  232. Daughter (13yrs) Newly Diagnosed
  233. increasing gosage,symptoms return .
  234. Graves affecting Home Pregnancy Tests..??
  235. doctor in Pittsburgh
  236. need help
  237. How can I convince my doc to treat me?
  238. men symptoms
  239. Lobectomy, what to expect?
  240. Insurance related to lobectomy...just curious about something
  241. thyroid test levels
  242. Tinnitus and thyroid?
  243. Lingering cold, inflamed goiter, hard to breathe
  244. can allergy shots cause thyroid disease?
  245. Voice issues post-op...who to seek for help?
  246. All of a sudden I am getting very weak...anyone else??
  247. Hypothryoid and Melatonin??
  248. Low Vitamin D
  249. please share some insight
  250. Sweating to death taking Syntheroid

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!