Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  2. MD choice for FNA
  3. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  4. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  5. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  6. Pretty odd case of subacute
  7. Surgery
  8. Tsh 86???
  9. synthroid side effect?
  10. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  11. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  12. Fna
  13. Hashi problems
  14. Another Quick Lab Question.
  15. another question
  16. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  17. Dizziness
  18. puffy cheek
  19. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  20. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  21. Does your Throat Ache?
  22. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  23. Please Help With Labs
  24. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  25. Tsh
  26. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  27. cortisol levels
  28. neck swelling
  29. New Labs ... What do you think?
  30. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  31. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  32. I need advice
  33. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  34. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  35. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  36. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  37. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  38. New to the Nodule scene....
  39. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  40. quick question
  41. Good news, I think
  42. Thyroid med raise...
  43. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  44. thyroid condition
  45. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  46. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  47. Help!
  48. New guy, need advice
  49. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  50. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  51. how do I find my lab ranges
  52. Thyroid nodule
  53. So I finally got tested
  54. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  55. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  56. Synthroid to Armour?
  57. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  58. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  59. Worried about thyroid problems
  60. Ovulation
  61. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  62. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  63. I can't live without my bread!
  64. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  65. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  66. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  67. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  68. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  69. my resistance sis low
  70. test results please advise
  71. another person with test results
  72. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  73. Help about TSH question
  74. Should I be concerned?
  75. FNA question
  76. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  77. what is considered high TSH levels
  78. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  79. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  80. Thyroid/PCOS
  81. Confused and need help with labs
  82. could this be a thyroid problem?
  83. Iodine/Ioderal
  84. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  85. help please
  86. my T3 levels were high
  87. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  88. I'm confused
  89. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  90. I need information about TPO
  91. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  92. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  93. New to all this-please help!
  94. What do I do?
  95. Endo had a cancellation today!
  96. Just confused and need some good advice
  97. levothyroxine
  98. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  99. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  100. new and wondering about symptoms
  101. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  102. please help me these labs are erractic...
  103. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  104. Raised TSH
  105. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  106. can't hack up flem
  107. New Test Results
  108. dr.mansour
  109. Suspicious nodule
  110. Nodule removal and voice change
  111. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  112. RAI treatment
  113. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  114. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  115. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  116. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  117. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  118. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  119. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  120. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  121. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  122. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  123. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  124. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  125. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  126. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  127. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  128. help needed with blood results
  129. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  130. Need advise, please!
  131. Losing my ever loving mind!
  132. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  133. Labs advice needed :)
  134. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  135. Tsh level
  136. What does elevated T3 mean?
  137. what does t3 look like
  138. Facial Hair
  139. What's your post-cancer TG?
  140. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  141. Just a quick question
  142. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  143. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  144. Received my Ultrasound report!
  145. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  146. Please help with labs
  147. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  148. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  149. Vitamin D levels in
  150. Confused about antibodies
  151. Any advice gratefully received!!
  152. test results please help
  153. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  154. Help FT3 at 540
  155. I desperately need some sound advice
  156. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  157. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  158. New here..need help with labs please!
  159. Supplements
  160. New here and have questions about labs
  161. Thyroid problem
  162. I would love some help!
  163. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  164. Need help to get my life back
  165. New here, and a bit scared
  166. how much armour thyroid do i need
  167. endrometris
  168. under chin swelling
  169. had TSh tested
  170. Is it thyroid?
  171. Latest labs :o(
  172. Is it worth repeating labs?
  173. how often
  174. Odd Lab Results
  175. Chemical sensitivity and hypot/hashis
  176. Will anything ever help me?
  177. Am I stupid? secondary hypothyroidism
  178. I am hyper or Hypo based on Antibodies?
  179. Hyperthyroidism Eye Pain
  180. Still symptomatic and on meds whats up with that
  181. HELP! Doctor and I are baffled
  182. Finally-a diagnosis
  183. can I still have symptoms if...
  184. Prepping for Thyroidectomy
  185. what do you think of this?
  186. Here are my ultrasound and lab results.....any input?
  187. Dr. told me to come in...uh oh!
  188. Skin on neck red in thyroid area
  189. Steroid Shot Question
  190. Lab results, thanks in advance
  191. Many hypothyroid symptoms, normal TSH
  192. New results...any input?
  193. Ultrasound Information
  194. PET Scan for Thyroid nodules
  195. Please Help, Dr sent me for another thyroid ultrasound
  196. blood work results
  197. how to read and interpret TSH
  198. thryoid nodules
  199. Weight fluctuations and medication dosing..
  200. Labs question
  201. please help with results
  202. Hi everyone
  203. New Here - First Post
  204. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  205. What questions should I ask my doctor?
  206. Confused - Hashi's
  207. Underactive, multivitamins & menstruation
  208. Iodine test working...and new results tommorow
  209. losing alot of weight with hypothyroid??
  210. Just got labs, need advice
  211. Endo Recommendation flint/detroit area
  212. Adding T3 after thyroidectomy?
  213. Low TSH, Low FT4
  214. Thyroid opinions please
  215. Armour a prescription or a natural supplement?
  216. Had Ultrasound Today, Waiting for Blood Test Results...
  217. feeling realy bad
  218. Scared- can anyone help?
  219. Will missing synthroid for one day be a big problem?
  220. latest labs.... comments please
  221. trying again
  222. Thyroidectomy needed in Atlanta
  223. suppressed TSH?
  224. Best time for blood testing
  225. Is it possible??
  226. how long does synthroid stay in the body?
  227. Help for low iodine diet
  228. Temperature Regulation and Thyroid
  229. what is a heterogenous thyroid
  230. Hyperthyroidism and insomnia and difficult sleeping
  231. about thyroid supplements
  232. Enlarged Thyroid Cartilage?
  233. blood test results and medication
  234. Do you have Hashis/Hypo & allergies?
  235. Synthroid dosage and constipation
  236. naturethroid?
  237. Evista and levoxyl?
  238. New to forum- diagnosed Hashimoto's
  239. New Papillary Cancer Diagnosis - Help
  240. please please help
  241. TSH is 11.8 while T3 is Normal
  242. hashi question
  243. positive tpoab
  244. other automimmune problems w/hashimotos?
  245. Blood test question - confused!
  246. Lab results - opinions please
  247. Symptoms and testing
  248. thyroid uptake scan
  249. Family history of hypothyrodism and birth control pills?
  250. hypothyroid, full time student, 2 part time jobs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy