PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. lymph nodes
  2. Doc in ny that prescribes armour or other and takes insurance
  3. Underactive thyroid
  4. Hypothyroidism and dizziness
  5. How does it benefit you to add T3?
  6. biospy of thyroid nodule
  7. First lab result since starting levothyroxine
  8. body temp
  9. New labs
  10. hypothytoid
  11. Thyroid problems??
  12. I Feel AWAKE!!!!!!!
  13. link between a crazy symptom i experienced while i was pregnant and thyroid issues?
  14. New labs...does this sound OK?
  15. Diagnosis: Mulitnodular Thyroid, Hashimoto's and HYPERthyroid?? and Anemia...
  16. Hypothyroidism
  17. Adrenal Fatigue Support Help
  18. another request for lab input...
  19. my lab results ...if anyone has any input i would appreciate it.
  20. Help
  21. Adrenal Fatigue Symptoms?
  22. Hard Thyroid + symptoms
  23. Understanding My Labs
  24. TSH Results-HELP
  25. Lab results - advice please
  26. New labs...please take a look
  27. Hydrocortisone Question
  28. How long before increased synthroid is noticable?
  29. how to lose weight when on thyroxine
  30. How rare is it that guys get thyroid issues?
  31. I had a great Endo appt. today!! Can't believe it!
  32. Do I need to fast for a TSH and Free T-4 test?
  33. Low TSH & Low Free T4
  34. FINALLY!!! A diagnoses!!!!
  35. Melatonin/Tryptophan/Alcohol
  36. Losing my faith in ever getting better (LONG post, sorry!)
  37. 375 mcg synthroid
  38. Question about Cytomel
  39. Question about Cytomel
  40. Synthroid and Vitamin D tablet
  41. Thyroid symptoms? Labs OK...
  42. Normal tests with symptoms... frustrated, lost, depressed
  43. Young female cyclist with weight issues, thyroid?
  44. alternating day dose of T4
  45. tachycardia after refined carbs, anyone?
  46. graves disease
  47. Hashi's and thirst?
  48. Hashimoto but signs of hyperthyroidism
  49. feeling very hopeless..need to hear some recovery stories. anyone?
  50. could I be Hypo?
  51. Why are docs so afraid to increase synthroid, but they're willing to give you Cytomel
  52. Unbelievable doctors!!!!
  53. New Here...B12 vs Thyroid
  54. headaches
  55. Is this doctor okay to do surgery
  56. High TSH and normal T3 uptake, normal T4.?
  57. is a 2nd fnb a waste of time what is your opinion
  58. New to Cytomel...worse fatigue anyone?
  59. new!!! chest pains/thyroid
  60. Long message, I hope to get some input!!
  61. graves disease
  62. what should i do ihave large thyroid gland with multiple nodules
  63. Can anyone recommend a doc in the Raleigh/Durham, NC area?
  64. I'm so tired and broke trying to find a decent doctor!
  65. Eighth Week on Synthroid
  66. Lab Results...hypothyroid/cytomel?
  67. Was wondering, what are your worst side affects to being HYPO?
  68. Weekend Getaway
  69. Pregnant with high TSH and low FT4
  70. What does a person have to do?
  71. Hi! New to this board and thyroid problems...
  72. Doing research have a question for all
  73. Lowered dose of Levothyroxine from 250 mcg to 187.5 mcg
  74. Brainfog? Is t a side affect of Hypo?
  75. Labs - Not sure what I should do?
  76. no enlarged thyroid but all the symptoms
  77. my hypo madness ~ i need HELP , please
  78. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine and Cytomel...what a rollercoaster.
  79. Another dead end.
  80. Labs *TSH 0.01 with Free T3 711* Argh help please
  81. QUESIONS?? New Labs. Haven't Been Here In Awhile
  82. None of the pieces fit....
  83. Finally, Got my results from Bloodwork, need help reading them.
  84. how long to feel better after dose change
  85. Have I crossed over to Hyper?
  86. how to dry up a sist on my thyroid gland
  87. rai 131 and slaiva gland damage- permanent or temp
  88. Hyper or Not?
  89. Desperately seeking help.....
  90. Desperately seeking help.....
  91. Swallowing issues and my throat...
  92. Compounded Natural Thyroid
  93. Newbie
  94. Update on Neck Complications: Palpable Nodule/Flare-Up?
  95. Newbie
  96. Are these related symptoms?
  97. Eyebrows Question
  98. Newbie questions
  99. Expected TSH for an Actual T4 Free
  100. Need Opinion on TSH and T4
  101. Need Opinion -- TSH and T4
  102. when should i take the 24 hour adrenal saliva test?
  103. Any new books on hypothyroidism
  104. What is the deal with TSH Testing?
  105. Hypo's with back issues?
  106. Other Neck Complications
  107. Anyone Hypothyroid and Didn't Gain Weight or Lost Weight?
  108. Feeling weird on lower Armour dose.
  109. Do people around you understand?
  110. hypothyroid
  111. Levoxyl recall?
  112. Paranoia and hypothyroidism...
  113. Levothroid and TT
  114. total thyroidectomy
  115. Finally unable to get Armour or Thyrolar2
  116. Thyroid and hives
  117. you are not going to believe this
  118. Dermatologist Visit (not O.T.)
  119. new lab confirms hashimoto's-500s?!
  120. CBC Results off charts- what should I expect
  121. i have an underactive thyroid
  122. Have hypo symptoms with high T4 and and Low T-3 Uptake
  123. anyone here have fibromyalgia?
  124. Hello ~ Help....
  125. why are my tsh levels to low and my thyroid scan is normal
  126. What do these labs tell me?
  127. Help what do my labs mean? High Free T3
  128. URGENT!!! Need help about RAI, treatment sched is tomorrow
  129. numb lips - hypothyroid
  130. What to expect when off meds for annual scan
  131. Lab results, comment please!
  132. Are there any supplements I can take for energy besides B12?
  133. New test results, not what I expected. Please help
  134. head tremors and Hypo
  135. tsh and t4 norml levels
  136. Help! Hypo/ablation=horrible!
  137. Started Cytomel and Synthroid - Is this normal?
  138. Frustrated Hyper - then ablation
  139. have a few questions, not sure who to ask
  140. Need To Have a Thyroidectomy..what to expect?
  141. Hashimotos back ache and pins and needles in foot?
  142. Help -LOW EVERYTHING while medicated
  143. Does anyone else have problems saying words?
  144. Thyroid
  145. thyroid levels
  146. OTC natural thyroid -please post if you know anything
  147. Ultrasound question
  148. what hormone do you actually get after thyroid surgery
  149. where do you get westhroid or naturethroid or erfa from
  150. synthroid for antibodies alone?
  151. what does T3 T4 and TSH do in the body
  152. Who does alternate synthetic dosing?
  153. Pregnant, but had my thyroid removed, HELP!
  154. need some information
  155. Before diagnosis/treatment, thoughts please?
  156. Questions about weight gain/cytomel/and drs in NYC
  157. Thyroid & LDL Cholesterol Connection?
  158. should I worry about a T4 of 3.03?
  159. I am crying with relief...
  160. Exophthalmos, I have a question please
  161. Questions and need to find a Decent doctor. Please help.
  162. high cortisol levels in the am..i thought adrenal meant low am cortisol levels.
  163. Thyroid nodules worry Doctor
  164. Another ten pound gain...please help
  165. TSH result and need some input
  166. Thyroid Nodules
  167. Feel worse on meds
  168. Pharmacies out of Natural thyroid?
  169. Pregnenolone - to take or not to take?
  170. update on my plans - thank for all your responses
  171. new labs...more questions
  172. Synthroid & Multivitamins
  173. Thyroid Tsh verses Tsh with reflex
  174. TSH and T4 range
  175. Thyroid Free T4 and TSH question
  176. can I get t3 without a prescription on the web
  177. question about synthroi
  178. Should I worry?
  179. how it this different
  180. New labs
  181. chocolate & thyroid
  182. Please help
  183. Were you able to keep your job after thyroid removal
  184. HELP!!! Uncooperative Doctor
  185. has synchrod worked for anybody after thyroid removal- can I ever get normal levels
  186. what do you think?
  187. TSH with reflex to T4 what now?
  188. I stazrted spotting this week. Is this normal on Cytomel?
  189. Is this normal after starting Armour
  190. Meaning of T3 Uptake 39 H Out of Range
  191. labs normal according to dr but.....
  192. Concerns regarding a iodine uptake scan
  193. Sudden weight gain of 20 pounds?!
  194. itchy skin whole body
  195. dandruff on back of head and throat contrictions
  196. Test results one month post partial tt
  197. Need help with test results...something doesn't jive
  198. Can Cytomel cause acid reflux?
  199. How is my thyriod?
  200. Hashimoto's + Joint Pain
  201. what time of day should thyroid panel be drawn
  202. hi from a new member
  203. have you had to make any life style changes after thyroid removal
  204. thyroid removal and cholestral
  205. selenium intake
  206. dandruff/periods
  207. will I have problem with this endo Suggest a good endo who likes t4/t3 med
  208. Muscle aches! Joint Pain! Hypo!
  209. Eyebrow and Facial Hairs Started Falling, Thyroid issue?
  210. Hypothyroid diagnosis-help please!
  211. High FT3
  212. They keep finding new nodes
  213. Pain after 2nd surgery
  214. Going on 7 months of persistently swollen lymph nodes
  215. symptoms for 9 months
  216. TSH Confusion
  217. New labs and STILL too low....
  218. An alternative to Armour? We don't consume Pig products.
  219. Feeling better already?!
  220. Anxiety and thyroid, do meds help?
  221. Just wondering...
  222. Would LOVE your help
  223. whats the prognosis of a 1.4 cm single node
  224. Is rai worth it. Is quality of life so degraded.
  225. bottom line-- is hormone replacement nesessary with 1 healthy lobe left.
  226. Help with test results
  227. No new updates, just need to vent :-)
  228. question about labs
  229. RAI after Thyroidectomy??
  230. Now I'm on Liothyronine 25mcg twice daily
  231. Hypothyrodism
  232. What's been your experience w/ Graves ?
  233. test results coming in - which Dr should I see?
  234. Lab results and treatment questions
  235. A question for Armour (or other naturals) users
  236. New and have lab results
  237. Question about synthrod and other drug use
  238. overactive results but I have symptoms of underactive
  239. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis, horrible symptoms!
  240. Help confused!
  241. FDA announces Erfa Thyroid from Canada can be ordered with a US Dr's prescription
  242. My Lab or test Results(Any advise)
  243. Hyper/hypo...HELP! What am I?
  244. need help converting
  245. recent blood work (differential).
  246. could someone help please
  247. Got a question
  248. hyperthyroidism w/ "feeling out of it"
  249. Hyperthyroidism & "feeling out of it"
  250. Dr recommendation in the Maryland area