Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  2. surgical appointment friday
  3. Questions about hypothyroidism
  4. Update and meds change.....
  5. Could I be hypo?
  6. Hypo Question
  7. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  8. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  9. Symptoms
  10. detecting thyroid disease please help
  11. high TSH symptoms?
  12. Average temperature with low thyroid
  13. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  14. Is this my Thyroid?
  15. Medication question
  16. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  17. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  18. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  19. someone please respond
  20. Need help with new labs.
  21. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  22. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  23. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  24. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  25. Average time for biopsy results?
  26. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  27. Anything to feel better...
  28. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  29. So scared and worried---
  30. Harmful???
  31. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  32. Can levels change over time?
  33. weight loss
  34. Armour thyroid in uk
  35. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  36. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  37. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  38. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  39. Thyroid
  40. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  41. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  42. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  43. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  44. Scared and Confued
  45. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  46. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  47. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  48. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  49. Dr Wont Call Back
  50. What the heck is going on here?
  51. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  52. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  53. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  54. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  55. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  56. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  57. First labs, not sure what to think...
  58. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  59. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  60. Still feel awful
  61. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  62. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  63. synthroid and getting pregnant
  64. Cold Nodule
  65. What do my results mean?
  66. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  67. New here: seeking help
  68. Help
  69. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  70. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  71. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  72. New here and need help please
  73. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  74. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  75. What is the problem with Armour?
  76. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  77. What Thyroid Medications?
  78. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  79. Q about my lab work...
  80. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  81. Looking for some help please......
  82. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  83. What does a cortisol test show?
  84. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  85. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  86. Yea!! Good news!!
  87. CT Scan
  88. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  89. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  90. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  91. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  92. Huge growing goiter!!!
  93. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  94. New - Hi!
  95. Armour or not?
  96. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  97. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  98. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  99. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  100. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  101. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  102. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  103. T3 answer needed!!!
  104. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  105. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  106. Trying to find an answer
  107. Do I have a conversion problem?
  108. Very Interesting...
  109. Update
  110. Do I need my armour increased?
  111. How did I go hypo so quick????
  112. Depression
  113. Homeopathic Help
  114. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  115. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  116. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  117. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  118. Parathyroids
  119. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  120. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  121. any information
  122. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  123. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  124. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  125. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  126. Jittery??
  127. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  128. On the nodule train
  129. Graves Disease
  130. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  131. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  132. New here and confused
  133. New to hypothyroid
  134. Question about Armour
  135. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  136. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  137. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  138. Tsh
  139. newbie question
  140. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  141. What is T3?
  142. What now?
  143. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  144. I have no idea what this means>>>
  145. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  146. hashimoto's and uticaria
  147. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  148. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  149. thyroid removed
  150. Advice
  151. Tired!
  152. ALWAYS something......
  153. One week later...
  154. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  155. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  156. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  157. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  158. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  159. Philadelphia
  160. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  161. my t3 is 22
  162. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  163. lmpyh node
  164. Thyroid Eye Disease
  165. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  166. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  167. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  168. mixed results
  169. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  170. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  171. FNA Impression
  172. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  173. tsh
  174. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  175. tsh levels low
  176. scar after thyroidectomy
  177. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  178. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  179. thyroid diseases
  180. New to Board and have to make decision..
  181. CQ10 supplements
  182. Young Hypos?
  183. does Iodoral help with t-3
  184. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  185. Newbie here *waves*
  186. what is the meanig
  187. thyroidectomy
  188. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  189. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  190. Hi - New Here
  191. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  192. Need input on a goiter!
  193. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  194. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  195. How long til a new med starts working?
  196. advice on lab results please!
  197. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  198. low thyroid
  199. Borderline thyroid
  200. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  201. Follow ups after surgery
  202. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  203. cramp
  204. 2 days after surgery
  205. possible overactive thyroid?
  206. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  207. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  208. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  209. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  210. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  211. Possible Thyroid problem?
  212. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  213. Thyroid make periods late?
  214. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  215. Results in....opinions needed!
  216. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  217. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  218. Lab and med help again
  219. Labs and AT drugs
  220. Question about lab normals
  221. low tsh, everything else normal
  222. Feeling angry
  223. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  224. Which to choose?
  225. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  226. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  227. got my labs today
  228. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  229. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  230. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  231. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  232. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  233. I think i have hypothyroidism
  234. dry eye connection
  235. No help in sight?
  236. dr said dosage should be lowered
  237. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  238. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  239. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  240. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  241. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  242. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  243. The pill affecting blood test results?
  244. lymphectomy in my future :)
  245. Help!
  246. input on cortisol test
  247. How many anti-body tests?
  248. Surgery is Wednesday
  249. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  250. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy