Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  2. Jittery??
  3. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  4. On the nodule train
  5. Graves Disease
  6. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  7. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  8. New here and confused
  9. New to hypothyroid
  10. Question about Armour
  11. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  12. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  13. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  14. Tsh
  15. newbie question
  16. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  17. What is T3?
  18. What now?
  19. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  20. I have no idea what this means>>>
  21. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  22. hashimoto's and uticaria
  23. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  24. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  25. thyroid removed
  26. Advice
  27. Tired!
  28. ALWAYS something......
  29. One week later...
  30. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  31. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  32. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  33. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  34. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  35. Philadelphia
  36. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  37. my t3 is 22
  38. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  39. lmpyh node
  40. Thyroid Eye Disease
  41. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  42. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  43. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  44. mixed results
  45. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  46. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  47. FNA Impression
  48. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  49. tsh
  50. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  51. tsh levels low
  52. scar after thyroidectomy
  53. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  54. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  55. thyroid diseases
  56. New to Board and have to make decision..
  57. CQ10 supplements
  58. Young Hypos?
  59. does Iodoral help with t-3
  60. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  61. Newbie here *waves*
  62. what is the meanig
  63. thyroidectomy
  64. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  65. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  66. Hi - New Here
  67. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  68. Need input on a goiter!
  69. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  70. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  71. How long til a new med starts working?
  72. advice on lab results please!
  73. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  74. low thyroid
  75. Borderline thyroid
  76. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  77. Follow ups after surgery
  78. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  79. cramp
  80. 2 days after surgery
  81. possible overactive thyroid?
  82. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  83. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  84. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  85. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  86. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  87. Possible Thyroid problem?
  88. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  89. Thyroid make periods late?
  90. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  91. Results in....opinions needed!
  92. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  93. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  94. Lab and med help again
  95. Labs and AT drugs
  96. Question about lab normals
  97. low tsh, everything else normal
  98. Feeling angry
  99. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  100. Which to choose?
  101. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  102. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  103. got my labs today
  104. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  105. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  106. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  107. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  108. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  109. I think i have hypothyroidism
  110. dry eye connection
  111. No help in sight?
  112. dr said dosage should be lowered
  113. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  114. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  115. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  116. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  117. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  118. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  119. The pill affecting blood test results?
  120. lymphectomy in my future :)
  121. Help!
  122. input on cortisol test
  123. How many anti-body tests?
  124. Surgery is Wednesday
  125. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  126. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  127. lump in the neck
  128. Don't know if I belong here
  129. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  130. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  131. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  132. HC is making me crazy
  133. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  134. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  135. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  136. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  137. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  138. so fed up
  139. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  140. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  141. difficult swallowing
  142. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  143. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  144. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  145. what should i do????????
  146. hyperthyroid issue????
  147. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  148. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  149. stomache
  150. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  151. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  152. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  153. MD choice for FNA
  154. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  155. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  156. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  157. Pretty odd case of subacute
  158. Surgery
  159. Tsh 86???
  160. synthroid side effect?
  161. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  162. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  163. Fna
  164. Hashi problems
  165. Another Quick Lab Question.
  166. another question
  167. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  168. Dizziness
  169. puffy cheek
  170. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  171. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  172. Does your Throat Ache?
  173. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  174. Please Help With Labs
  175. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  176. Tsh
  177. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  178. cortisol levels
  179. neck swelling
  180. New Labs ... What do you think?
  181. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  182. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  183. I need advice
  184. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  185. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  186. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  187. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  188. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  189. New to the Nodule scene....
  190. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  191. quick question
  192. Good news, I think
  193. Thyroid med raise...
  194. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  195. thyroid condition
  196. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  197. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  198. Help!
  199. New guy, need advice
  200. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  201. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  202. how do I find my lab ranges
  203. Thyroid nodule
  204. So I finally got tested
  205. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  206. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  207. Synthroid to Armour?
  208. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  209. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  210. Worried about thyroid problems
  211. Ovulation
  212. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  213. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  214. I can't live without my bread!
  215. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  216. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  217. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  218. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  219. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  220. my resistance sis low
  221. test results please advise
  222. another person with test results
  223. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  224. Help about TSH question
  225. Should I be concerned?
  226. FNA question
  227. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  228. what is considered high TSH levels
  229. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  230. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  231. Thyroid/PCOS
  232. Confused and need help with labs
  233. could this be a thyroid problem?
  234. Iodine/Ioderal
  235. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  236. help please
  237. my T3 levels were high
  238. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  239. I'm confused
  240. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  241. I need information about TPO
  242. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  243. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  244. New to all this-please help!
  245. What do I do?
  246. Endo had a cancellation today!
  247. Just confused and need some good advice
  248. levothyroxine
  249. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  250. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy