Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


  1. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  2. Just diagnosed help please?
  3. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  4. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  5. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  6. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  7. having TT tomorrow
  8. Armour
  9. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  10. Advocado and Armour
  11. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  12. acai
  13. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  14. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  15. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  16. Need help with lab results please!
  17. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  18. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  19. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  20. hurtle cells and hashi's
  21. New to Board...
  22. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  23. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  24. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  25. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  26. Please explain
  27. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  28. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  29. Goiter =-(
  30. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  31. Trying to figure this out!
  32. New and have questions
  33. Hypothyroid problems
  34. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  35. Very Confused!!
  36. Cholesterol
  37. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  38. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  39. a quick question...
  40. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  41. missing left lobe - HELP!
  42. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  43. What is the worse level of tsh?
  44. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  45. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  46. need help interpreting labs plz
  47. switching from generic to brand
  48. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  49. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  50. New hypo with dry skin question
  51. six week blood test results and question
  52. six weeks bloodwork question
  53. Hashimoto's remission
  54. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  55. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  56. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  57. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  58. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  59. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  60. why does parathyroid stop working
  61. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  62. Vitamin b12
  63. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  64. Chest pain
  65. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  66. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  67. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  68. how much selenium?
  69. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  70. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  71. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  72. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  73. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  74. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  75. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  76. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  77. Thinking about delaying RAI
  78. Graves disease
  79. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  80. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  81. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  82. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  83. How often should a nodule be checked?
  84. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  85. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  86. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  87. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  88. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  89. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  90. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  91. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  92. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  93. total thyroidectomy
  94. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  95. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  96. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  97. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  98. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  99. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  100. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  101. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  102. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  103. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  104. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  105. hypo and hyper symptoms
  106. New Here - Blood Test Question
  107. Gaing and gaining
  108. thyroid medication in one dose
  109. is there any hope of being normal again??
  110. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  111. Armour and Synthroid?
  112. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  113. parathyroidism post-op results
  114. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  115. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  116. visit to my doctor
  117. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  118. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  119. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  120. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  121. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  122. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  123. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  124. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  125. Thyroglobulin question
  126. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  127. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  128. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  129. Substernal Thyroid
  130. Update On Labs - Help Please
  131. Levothyroxine dose
  132. Not feeling well
  133. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  134. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  135. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  136. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  137. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  138. change meds?
  139. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  140. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  141. Hypo & losing weight
  142. Some questions about next step post TT
  143. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  144. bp for adrenal fatigue
  145. Thyroid symptoms
  146. Saw my doctor today...
  147. swelling after surgery
  148. phosphorus levels
  149. Can someone PLEASE help...
  150. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  151. Desperate for advice!
  152. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  153. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  154. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  155. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  156. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  157. Question about incision after surgery
  158. ultrasound of the thyroid
  159. Is this true?
  160. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  161. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  162. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  163. what is your tsh meant to range between
  164. Quick question...
  165. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  166. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  167. advice please
  168. Syntroid
  169. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  170. Do most get their hair back?
  171. New 'improved' Armour
  172. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  173. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  174. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  175. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  176. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  177. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  178. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  179. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  180. discouraged
  181. increasing dosage and blood test
  182. please help with my lab results?
  183. Hashimoto's Disease
  184. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  185. New lab results
  186. possible thyroid issue
  187. Is this a hypo symptom?
  188. Thyroid readings
  189. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  190. New lab results
  191. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  192. thyroid cyst
  193. Armour Dosing/Questions
  194. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  195. Test results
  196. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  197. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  198. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  199. help me understand what its like
  200. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  201. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  202. a question
  203. Adreanal pain
  204. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  205. Possibly hypothyroid?
  206. Thyroid test results interpretation
  207. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  208. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  209. Need some answers please!
  210. will my baby be affected?
  211. Weight Gain
  212. I got my lab results...advice please
  213. what is wrong with me
  214. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  215. Hashimotos and other issues..
  216. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  217. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  218. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  219. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  220. Low thyroid and other meds
  221. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  222. Why are the nights the worst??
  223. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  224. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  225. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  226. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  227. Lab results ???
  228. calcification of the thyroid
  229. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  230. Should i be tested?
  231. Worried about my TSH level
  232. Can anyone help?
  233. Dizziness in the morning
  234. someone please new labs, need help
  235. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  236. confused about results
  237. post thyroidectomy
  238. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  239. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  240. thyroid panel update
  241. Synthroid & Mineral water
  242. What should I do??
  243. what does a low tsh mean
  244. Please help with new labs.
  245. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  246. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  247. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  248. Thyroid
  249. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  250. Things are looking up....sort of

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!