Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Question about lab normals
  2. low tsh, everything else normal
  3. Feeling angry
  4. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  5. Which to choose?
  6. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  7. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  8. got my labs today
  9. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  10. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  11. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  12. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  13. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  14. I think i have hypothyroidism
  15. dry eye connection
  16. No help in sight?
  17. dr said dosage should be lowered
  18. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  19. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  20. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  21. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  22. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  23. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  24. The pill affecting blood test results?
  25. lymphectomy in my future :)
  26. Help!
  27. input on cortisol test
  28. How many anti-body tests?
  29. Surgery is Wednesday
  30. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  31. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  32. lump in the neck
  33. Don't know if I belong here
  34. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  35. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  36. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  37. HC is making me crazy
  38. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  39. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  40. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  41. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  42. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  43. so fed up
  44. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  45. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  46. difficult swallowing
  47. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  48. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  49. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  50. what should i do????????
  51. hyperthyroid issue????
  52. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  53. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  54. stomache
  55. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  56. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  57. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  58. MD choice for FNA
  59. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  60. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  61. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  62. Pretty odd case of subacute
  63. Surgery
  64. Tsh 86???
  65. synthroid side effect?
  66. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  67. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  68. Fna
  69. Hashi problems
  70. Another Quick Lab Question.
  71. another question
  72. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  73. Dizziness
  74. puffy cheek
  75. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  76. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  77. Does your Throat Ache?
  78. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  79. Please Help With Labs
  80. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  81. Tsh
  82. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  83. cortisol levels
  84. neck swelling
  85. New Labs ... What do you think?
  86. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  87. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  88. I need advice
  89. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  90. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  91. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  92. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  93. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  94. New to the Nodule scene....
  95. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  96. quick question
  97. Good news, I think
  98. Thyroid med raise...
  99. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  100. thyroid condition
  101. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  102. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  103. Help!
  104. New guy, need advice
  105. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  106. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  107. how do I find my lab ranges
  108. Thyroid nodule
  109. So I finally got tested
  110. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  111. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  112. Synthroid to Armour?
  113. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  114. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  115. Worried about thyroid problems
  116. Ovulation
  117. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  118. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  119. I can't live without my bread!
  120. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  121. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  122. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  123. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  124. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  125. my resistance sis low
  126. test results please advise
  127. another person with test results
  128. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  129. Help about TSH question
  130. Should I be concerned?
  131. FNA question
  132. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  133. what is considered high TSH levels
  134. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  135. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  136. Thyroid/PCOS
  137. Confused and need help with labs
  138. could this be a thyroid problem?
  139. Iodine/Ioderal
  140. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  141. help please
  142. my T3 levels were high
  143. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  144. I'm confused
  145. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  146. I need information about TPO
  147. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  148. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  149. New to all this-please help!
  150. What do I do?
  151. Endo had a cancellation today!
  152. Just confused and need some good advice
  153. levothyroxine
  154. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  155. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  156. new and wondering about symptoms
  157. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  158. please help me these labs are erractic...
  159. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  160. Raised TSH
  161. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  162. can't hack up flem
  163. New Test Results
  164. dr.mansour
  165. Suspicious nodule
  166. Nodule removal and voice change
  167. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  168. RAI treatment
  169. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  170. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  171. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  172. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  173. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  174. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  175. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  176. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  177. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  178. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  179. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  180. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  181. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  182. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  183. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  184. help needed with blood results
  185. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  186. Need advise, please!
  187. Losing my ever loving mind!
  188. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  189. Labs advice needed :)
  190. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  191. Tsh level
  192. What does elevated T3 mean?
  193. what does t3 look like
  194. Facial Hair
  195. What's your post-cancer TG?
  196. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  197. Just a quick question
  198. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  199. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  200. Received my Ultrasound report!
  201. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  202. Please help with labs
  203. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  204. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  205. Vitamin D levels in
  206. Confused about antibodies
  207. Any advice gratefully received!!
  208. test results please help
  209. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  210. Help FT3 at 540
  211. I desperately need some sound advice
  212. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  213. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  214. New here..need help with labs please!
  215. Supplements
  216. New here and have questions about labs
  217. Thyroid problem
  218. I would love some help!
  219. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  220. Need help to get my life back
  221. New here, and a bit scared
  222. how much armour thyroid do i need
  223. endrometris
  224. under chin swelling
  225. had TSh tested
  226. Is it thyroid?
  227. Latest labs :o(
  228. Is it worth repeating labs?
  229. how often
  230. Odd Lab Results
  231. Chemical sensitivity and hypot/hashis
  232. Will anything ever help me?
  233. Am I stupid? secondary hypothyroidism
  234. I am hyper or Hypo based on Antibodies?
  235. Hyperthyroidism Eye Pain
  236. Still symptomatic and on meds whats up with that
  237. HELP! Doctor and I are baffled
  238. Finally-a diagnosis
  239. can I still have symptoms if...
  240. Prepping for Thyroidectomy
  241. what do you think of this?
  242. Here are my ultrasound and lab results.....any input?
  243. Dr. told me to come in...uh oh!
  244. Skin on neck red in thyroid area
  245. Steroid Shot Question
  246. Lab results, thanks in advance
  247. Many hypothyroid symptoms, normal TSH
  248. New results...any input?
  249. Ultrasound Information
  250. PET Scan for Thyroid nodules


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy