Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  2. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  3. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  4. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  5. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  6. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  7. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  8. hypo and hyper symptoms
  9. New Here - Blood Test Question
  10. Gaing and gaining
  11. thyroid medication in one dose
  12. is there any hope of being normal again??
  13. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  14. Armour and Synthroid?
  15. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  16. parathyroidism post-op results
  17. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  18. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  19. visit to my doctor
  20. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  21. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  22. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  23. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  24. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  25. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  26. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  27. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  28. Thyroglobulin question
  29. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  30. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  31. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  32. Substernal Thyroid
  33. Update On Labs - Help Please
  34. Levothyroxine dose
  35. Not feeling well
  36. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  37. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  38. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  39. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  40. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  41. change meds?
  42. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  43. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  44. Hypo & losing weight
  45. Some questions about next step post TT
  46. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  47. bp for adrenal fatigue
  48. Thyroid symptoms
  49. Saw my doctor today...
  50. swelling after surgery
  51. phosphorus levels
  52. Can someone PLEASE help...
  53. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  54. Desperate for advice!
  55. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  56. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  57. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  58. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  59. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  60. Question about incision after surgery
  61. ultrasound of the thyroid
  62. Is this true?
  63. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  64. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  65. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  66. what is your tsh meant to range between
  67. Quick question...
  68. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  69. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  70. advice please
  71. Syntroid
  72. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  73. Do most get their hair back?
  74. New 'improved' Armour
  75. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  76. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  77. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  78. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  79. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  80. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  81. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  82. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  83. discouraged
  84. increasing dosage and blood test
  85. please help with my lab results?
  86. Hashimoto's Disease
  87. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  88. New lab results
  89. possible thyroid issue
  90. Is this a hypo symptom?
  91. Thyroid readings
  92. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  93. New lab results
  94. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  95. thyroid cyst
  96. Armour Dosing/Questions
  97. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  98. Test results
  99. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  100. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  101. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  102. help me understand what its like
  103. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  104. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  105. a question
  106. Adreanal pain
  107. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  108. Possibly hypothyroid?
  109. Thyroid test results interpretation
  110. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  111. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  112. Need some answers please!
  113. will my baby be affected?
  114. Weight Gain
  115. I got my lab results...advice please
  116. what is wrong with me
  117. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  118. Hashimotos and other issues..
  119. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  120. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  121. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  122. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  123. Low thyroid and other meds
  124. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  125. Why are the nights the worst??
  126. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  127. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  128. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  129. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  130. Lab results ???
  131. calcification of the thyroid
  132. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  133. Should i be tested?
  134. Worried about my TSH level
  135. Can anyone help?
  136. Dizziness in the morning
  137. someone please new labs, need help
  138. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  139. confused about results
  140. post thyroidectomy
  141. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  142. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  143. thyroid panel update
  144. Synthroid & Mineral water
  145. What should I do??
  146. what does a low tsh mean
  147. Please help with new labs.
  148. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  149. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  150. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  151. Thyroid
  152. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  153. Things are looking up....sort of
  154. iodine deficiency
  155. my thyroid story
  156. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  157. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  158. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  159. thyroid levels?
  160. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  161. Strange feelings with weakness
  162. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  163. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  164. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  165. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  166. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  167. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  168. TX Docs....
  169. TN docs, anyone???
  170. books on hypothyroid
  171. hashimotos treatment
  172. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  173. hypothyroid?
  174. Hyperthyroid episode
  175. Anyone else with nausea
  176. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  177. New to board
  178. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  179. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  180. Thyroid levels?
  181. what does bungleweed do?
  182. New with questions
  183. tsh level
  184. THS level is 27
  185. Results of scan after RAI, questions.....
  186. Can I take iron while on synthroid???
  187. Heterogeneous echotexture of the thyroid gland with a mass
  188. Do you know any of these doctors?
  189. TSH, T3, and T4 confusion. Please help.
  190. Can neck trauma cause thyroid problems?
  191. Failed pregnancy due to bozo endocrinologist
  192. Methimazole/Inderal causing headaches?
  193. Low TSH, Low Free T4 and Low Free T3
  194. Grave's Disease in Older Women?
  195. no thyroid and need less than normal dose
  196. missed period
  197. anyone experience anything similar?
  198. Antibody attack with a thyroid
  199. why am i still so sick after having my thyroid removed?
  200. Trouble with meds-going out of my mind
  201. Thyroid problems and bromelain
  202. HYperthyroidism bloodwork
  203. method to correct levothyroxine dosing?
  204. High allergy reading but no allergies..any hidden meaning relating to thyroid??
  205. SALIVARY TESTING RESULTS...pls help
  206. What does it mean when you have an enlarged thyroid?
  207. Home testing?
  208. Good endo in the Syracuse/Albany/Binghamton area?
  209. 6cm nodule & facing surgery very scared
  210. Daughter (13yrs) Newly Diagnosed
  211. increasing gosage,symptoms return .
  212. Graves affecting Home Pregnancy Tests..??
  213. doctor in Pittsburgh
  214. need help
  215. How can I convince my doc to treat me?
  216. men symptoms
  217. Lobectomy, what to expect?
  218. Insurance related to lobectomy...just curious about something
  219. thyroid test levels
  220. Tinnitus and thyroid?
  221. Lingering cold, inflamed goiter, hard to breathe
  222. can allergy shots cause thyroid disease?
  223. Voice issues post-op...who to seek for help?
  224. All of a sudden I am getting very weak...anyone else??
  225. Hypothryoid and Melatonin??
  226. Low Vitamin D
  227. please share some insight
  228. Sweating to death taking Syntheroid
  229. Is chronic fatigue related to hypothyroidism?
  230. please, please help, neck swelled up
  231. Has anyone had a thyroid biopsy?
  232. Change in thyroid levels after neck surgery?
  233. Thyroid HELP!!!
  234. Jaw stiffness continues...
  235. Is there a thyroid and acne/pimples connection?
  236. When is the best time of the day to schedule labs?
  237. New Labs any thoughts?
  238. Help with Labs
  239. Cytomel dosage
  240. Need help with results
  241. fainting and hypothyroidism?
  242. Hashimoto and achy all over
  243. doctor prescribed 25 mcg levothyroxine will it make a difference
  244. Please telling me these are normal symptoms after thyroid removal
  245. New labs.......help please.
  246. Feeling strange
  247. converting lab ranges
  248. question on docs diagnosis
  249. Need some help understanding results
  250. large goiter what do I do?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!