Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. thyroid
  2. Mono and Hashimoto's
  3. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  4. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  5. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  6. Already received my e mail from endo....
  7. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  8. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  9. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  10. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  11. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  12. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  13. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  14. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  15. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  16. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  17. Starting cytomel
  18. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  19. Sick and tired...
  20. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  21. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  22. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  23. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  24. Is this low?
  25. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  26. What to do for dizziness
  27. meeting w/ radiologist..
  28. tsh change
  29. Question on Armour
  30. very weird reaction
  31. on the road to recovery....
  32. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  33. I just love when doctors..
  34. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  35. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  36. Is it?
  37. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  38. newbie--drug interaction ??
  39. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  40. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  41. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  42. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  43. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  44. when will thyrolar be available?
  45. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  46. Lab Results
  47. Will I ever feel good???
  48. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  49. Test Results..Help Needed
  50. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  51. Frustrated and confused...
  52. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  53. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  54. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  55. Just diagnosed help please?
  56. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  57. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  58. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  59. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  60. having TT tomorrow
  61. Armour
  62. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  63. Advocado and Armour
  64. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  65. acai
  66. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  67. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  68. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  69. Need help with lab results please!
  70. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  71. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  72. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  73. hurtle cells and hashi's
  74. New to Board...
  75. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  76. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  77. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  78. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  79. Please explain
  80. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  81. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  82. Goiter =-(
  83. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  84. Trying to figure this out!
  85. New and have questions
  86. Hypothyroid problems
  87. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  88. Very Confused!!
  89. Cholesterol
  90. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  91. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  92. a quick question...
  93. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  94. missing left lobe - HELP!
  95. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  96. What is the worse level of tsh?
  97. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  98. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  99. need help interpreting labs plz
  100. switching from generic to brand
  101. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  102. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  103. New hypo with dry skin question
  104. six week blood test results and question
  105. six weeks bloodwork question
  106. Hashimoto's remission
  107. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  108. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  109. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  110. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  111. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  112. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  113. why does parathyroid stop working
  114. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  115. Vitamin b12
  116. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  117. Chest pain
  118. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  119. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  120. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  121. how much selenium?
  122. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  123. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  124. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  125. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  126. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  127. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  128. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  129. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  130. Thinking about delaying RAI
  131. Graves disease
  132. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  133. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  134. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  135. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  136. How often should a nodule be checked?
  137. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  138. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  139. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  140. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  141. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  142. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  143. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  144. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  145. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  146. total thyroidectomy
  147. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  148. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  149. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  150. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  151. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  152. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  153. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  154. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  155. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  156. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  157. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  158. hypo and hyper symptoms
  159. New Here - Blood Test Question
  160. Gaing and gaining
  161. thyroid medication in one dose
  162. is there any hope of being normal again??
  163. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  164. Armour and Synthroid?
  165. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  166. parathyroidism post-op results
  167. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  168. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  169. visit to my doctor
  170. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  171. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  172. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  173. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  174. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  175. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  176. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  177. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  178. Thyroglobulin question
  179. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  180. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  181. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  182. Substernal Thyroid
  183. Update On Labs - Help Please
  184. Levothyroxine dose
  185. Not feeling well
  186. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  187. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  188. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  189. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  190. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  191. change meds?
  192. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  193. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  194. Hypo & losing weight
  195. Some questions about next step post TT
  196. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  197. bp for adrenal fatigue
  198. Thyroid symptoms
  199. Saw my doctor today...
  200. swelling after surgery
  201. phosphorus levels
  202. Can someone PLEASE help...
  203. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  204. Desperate for advice!
  205. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  206. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  207. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  208. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  209. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  210. Question about incision after surgery
  211. ultrasound of the thyroid
  212. Is this true?
  213. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  214. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  215. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  216. what is your tsh meant to range between
  217. Quick question...
  218. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  219. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  220. advice please
  221. Syntroid
  222. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  223. Do most get their hair back?
  224. New 'improved' Armour
  225. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  226. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  227. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  228. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  229. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  230. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  231. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  232. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  233. discouraged
  234. increasing dosage and blood test
  235. please help with my lab results?
  236. Hashimoto's Disease
  237. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  238. New lab results
  239. possible thyroid issue
  240. Is this a hypo symptom?
  241. Thyroid readings
  242. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  243. New lab results
  244. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  245. thyroid cyst
  246. Armour Dosing/Questions
  247. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  248. Test results
  249. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  250. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!