PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  2. New Labs, any opinions?
  3. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  4. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  5. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  6. quick ? about the #'s
  7. Low T3?
  8. Labs
  9. What is normal TSH?
  10. Help with new labs
  11. managing hashi swings...
  12. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  13. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  14. Nature Throid
  15. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  16. visual problems with med's
  17. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  18. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  19. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  20. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  21. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  22. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  23. Opinion on results?
  24. Has anyone had
  25. thyroid
  26. Mono and Hashimoto's
  27. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  28. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  29. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  30. Already received my e mail from endo....
  31. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  32. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  33. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  34. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  35. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  36. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  37. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  38. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  39. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  40. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  41. Starting cytomel
  42. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  43. Sick and tired...
  44. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  45. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  46. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  47. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  48. Is this low?
  49. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  50. What to do for dizziness
  51. meeting w/ radiologist..
  52. tsh change
  53. Question on Armour
  54. very weird reaction
  55. on the road to recovery....
  56. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  57. I just love when doctors..
  58. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  59. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  60. Is it?
  61. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  62. newbie--drug interaction ??
  63. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  64. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  65. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  66. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  67. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  68. when will thyrolar be available?
  69. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  70. Lab Results
  71. Will I ever feel good???
  72. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  73. Test Results..Help Needed
  74. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  75. Frustrated and confused...
  76. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  77. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  78. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  79. Just diagnosed help please?
  80. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  81. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  82. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  83. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  84. having TT tomorrow
  85. Armour
  86. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  87. Advocado and Armour
  88. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  89. acai
  90. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  91. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  92. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  93. Need help with lab results please!
  94. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  95. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  96. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  97. hurtle cells and hashi's
  98. New to Board...
  99. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  100. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  101. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  102. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  103. Please explain
  104. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  105. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  106. Goiter =-(
  107. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  108. Trying to figure this out!
  109. New and have questions
  110. Hypothyroid problems
  111. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  112. Very Confused!!
  113. Cholesterol
  114. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  115. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  116. a quick question...
  117. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  118. missing left lobe - HELP!
  119. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  120. What is the worse level of tsh?
  121. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  122. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  123. need help interpreting labs plz
  124. switching from generic to brand
  125. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  126. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  127. New hypo with dry skin question
  128. six week blood test results and question
  129. six weeks bloodwork question
  130. Hashimoto's remission
  131. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  132. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  133. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  134. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  135. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  136. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  137. why does parathyroid stop working
  138. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  139. Vitamin b12
  140. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  141. Chest pain
  142. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  143. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  144. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  145. how much selenium?
  146. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  147. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  148. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  149. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  150. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  151. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  152. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  153. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  154. Thinking about delaying RAI
  155. Graves disease
  156. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  157. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  158. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  159. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  160. How often should a nodule be checked?
  161. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  162. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  163. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  164. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  165. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  166. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  167. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  168. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  169. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  170. total thyroidectomy
  171. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  172. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  173. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  174. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  175. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  176. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  177. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  178. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  179. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  180. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  181. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  182. hypo and hyper symptoms
  183. New Here - Blood Test Question
  184. Gaing and gaining
  185. thyroid medication in one dose
  186. is there any hope of being normal again??
  187. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  188. Armour and Synthroid?
  189. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  190. parathyroidism post-op results
  191. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  192. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  193. visit to my doctor
  194. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  195. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  196. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  197. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  198. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  199. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  200. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  201. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  202. Thyroglobulin question
  203. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  204. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  205. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  206. Substernal Thyroid
  207. Update On Labs - Help Please
  208. Levothyroxine dose
  209. Not feeling well
  210. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  211. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  212. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  213. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  214. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  215. change meds?
  216. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  217. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  218. Hypo & losing weight
  219. Some questions about next step post TT
  220. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  221. bp for adrenal fatigue
  222. Thyroid symptoms
  223. Saw my doctor today...
  224. swelling after surgery
  225. phosphorus levels
  226. Can someone PLEASE help...
  227. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  228. Desperate for advice!
  229. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  230. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  231. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  232. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  233. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  234. Question about incision after surgery
  235. ultrasound of the thyroid
  236. Is this true?
  237. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  238. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  239. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  240. what is your tsh meant to range between
  241. Quick question...
  242. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  243. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  244. advice please
  245. Syntroid
  246. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  247. Do most get their hair back?
  248. New 'improved' Armour
  249. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  250. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe