Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  2. New Meds
  3. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  4. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  5. adrenals and asthma
  6. Hyperthyroidism
  7. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  8. What is a normal peroxidase level
  9. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  10. dark thyroid
  11. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  12. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  13. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  14. How big are throat nasuals
  15. my tsh is .59
  16. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  17. radioactive VS surgery
  18. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  19. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  20. Please help me understand these results
  21. need help understanding results
  22. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  23. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  24. Thyroid
  25. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  26. Adding Cytomel
  27. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  28. Is it just me?
  29. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  30. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  31. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  32. Need your help please
  33. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  34. what is a high tpo
  35. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  36. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  37. how do you know if you have nodule
  38. low basal temp
  39. understanding lab results
  40. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  41. Thyroid? You what?
  42. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  43. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  44. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  45. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  46. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  47. quick question about normal tsh level
  48. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  49. pins and needles
  50. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  51. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  52. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  53. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  54. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  55. Thyroid results
  56. lab results help
  57. help review test - don't understand???
  58. Hashimoto stories
  59. Dieting post TT:
  60. Easily Irritated
  61. hyperparathyroidism
  62. Lab results, confused?
  63. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  64. Could it be my thryoid?
  65. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  66. Enlarged thyroid
  67. When you hit Optimal.......
  68. Tired After Meal
  69. thyroxine dosege help
  70. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  71. Help with lab results please!
  72. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  73. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  74. hypothyroid confusion
  75. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  76. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  77. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  78. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  79. Would appreciate help...
  80. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  81. scared
  82. Anyone take generic armour?
  83. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  84. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  85. question about blood tests
  86. how much is 150mcg iodine
  87. Hi there!
  88. i do not understand it?
  89. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  90. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  91. Had a better appointment this time
  92. Synthroid and pregnancy
  93. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  94. over active thyroid
  95. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  96. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  97. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  98. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  99. Made it through surgery!
  100. is this another symptom?
  101. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  102. armour ???
  103. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  104. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  105. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  106. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  107. Went to newbie endo today....
  108. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  109. Could this be?????
  110. Update from me after a LOONG time
  111. Thyroid Mass
  112. thyroidectomy
  113. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  114. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  115. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  116. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  117. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  118. Hypo-once a year blood work
  119. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  120. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  121. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  122. help with numbers
  123. Florinef?
  124. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  125. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  126. blood work, how often
  127. Dr Gordon Skinner
  128. hypothyroid
  129. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  130. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  131. Low bp, at night
  132. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  133. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  134. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  135. Does it always show
  136. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  137. thyroid level tests
  138. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  139. high dhea
  140. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  141. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  142. Oprah's hormone disc.
  143. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  144. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  145. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  146. Synthroid dosing
  147. Tight muscles
  148. high thyroid readings
  149. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  150. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  151. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  152. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  153. sore throat a symptom?
  154. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  155. What is wrong with me!
  156. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  157. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  158. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  159. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  160. My health is a mess
  161. hypothyroidism everything
  162. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  163. Sore Throat once a month
  164. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  165. TSH and T4
  166. Hashi's??
  167. my tsh is 47 what does this mean
  168. Hi, nodule question?
  169. Huge cold nodule!
  170. Just got thyroid ultrasound report anyone care to help interpret?
  171. PLEASE!!! I need your advice....
  172. Weakness after years on pill: HELP ME!
  173. tsh level
  174. tsh level
  175. tsh reports
  176. Does a TT eliminate Hashimoto's & is it easier to balance hormones after at TT?
  177. Hashimoto's and mercury fillings
  178. Update on biopsy results of neck
  179. Oprah and her Thyroid Situation
  180. Elevated TSH/Liver Hemangiomas
  181. Heat Intolerance...any answers?
  182. could thryoid problems be causing missed period?
  183. Hypyo - new test results - HELP!
  184. I need some BTDT advice for 1st appt. with endo.
  185. weight gain and hypothyroid
  186. Odd & off-the-wall comments from docs and others in regard to thyroid disorders..
  187. Right side of lower back aches...adrenal connection?
  188. I HATE reference ranges... will I EVER feel better?
  189. Time sensitive Cytomel questions...pls help....
  190. Found ENT that will remove but ???
  191. Hair testing
  192. Could use some advice..feel horrible..
  193. Stopping meds for awhile every once in a while??
  194. Hyper and Hypo problems
  195. Hyperthyroid ~ Confused & Lost
  196. Skipped doses of Synthroid
  197. High/low normal labs...anyone care to take a peek?
  198. Help !! I'm new here and I was wondering..
  199. Found a good Endo - starting treatment for Hashi's
  200. What kind of doc should I go to?
  201. cold for hours no matter how much cover i have on?
  202. Are your fingertips like this?
  203. graves and periods
  204. My endo did two dexamethasone tests
  205. Going to a newbie doc...thoughts?
  206. Dead Ends Over and Over...
  207. newbie intro :)
  208. Hashi's AND adrenals??
  209. synthoid
  210. i think iam finally feeling better!
  211. TSH of 5, "normal" Free T4 and T3
  212. Your TSH level when diagnosed with hypo
  213. Usually hypo now hyper
  214. Question about mucus in throat
  215. The blood pressure tests for Adrneal Fatigue
  216. test results - suggestions please
  217. Hashitoxicosis
  218. 4 Post op for Thyroidectomy /Thyroid CA
  219. Please, I need help to get a diagnosis...
  220. Is it weird that I feel better when I'm OFF my meds?
  221. Gainig Weight
  222. repost - i think i need cortef- i am sinking. please tell me where to turn?
  223. HypoT and taking Adipex??
  224. new and need a thyroid/adrenal layperson expert
  225. Just checking
  226. help me understand ...im scared
  227. Hey Thyroid buddies: checking in with all!
  228. Anyone have thyroid nodules accompanied by neck and ear pain?
  229. Going to RE end of Jan...how do I convince him...
  230. Is this part of Hashi or something else?
  231. "Within Normal Range"
  232. Lab Question on Percentage - Math Problem
  233. Low TSH & High T4
  234. Question about T3 and T4 drugs.
  235. I so need help with what doc did
  236. Did my estrogen dominance mess my thryoid meds and function up back in Sept????
  237. Hasimoto's-now parathyroid hormones high
  238. Will the cold intolerance and chills ever go away?
  239. Tapazole
  240. Cold virus and T4 test
  241. synthyroid vs. armour
  242. IR results in....Cytomel dropped...synthroid increased...'nother test ordered..input?
  243. New here and have questions
  244. Can hypothyroid cause kidney problems? or stones?
  245. How many of you have had this???
  246. Morning/Evening Energy Levels
  247. How do I know if I have a fever?
  248. Synthroid Leg Aches
  249. Feeling really discouraged
  250. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy