Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  2. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  3. Need help with lab results please!
  4. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  5. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  6. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  7. hurtle cells and hashi's
  8. New to Board...
  9. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  10. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  11. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  12. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  13. Please explain
  14. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  15. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  16. Goiter =-(
  17. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  18. Trying to figure this out!
  19. New and have questions
  20. Hypothyroid problems
  21. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  22. Very Confused!!
  23. Cholesterol
  24. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  25. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  26. a quick question...
  27. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  28. missing left lobe - HELP!
  29. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  30. What is the worse level of tsh?
  31. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  32. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  33. need help interpreting labs plz
  34. switching from generic to brand
  35. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  36. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  37. New hypo with dry skin question
  38. six week blood test results and question
  39. six weeks bloodwork question
  40. Hashimoto's remission
  41. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  42. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  43. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  44. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  45. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  46. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  47. why does parathyroid stop working
  48. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  49. Vitamin b12
  50. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  51. Chest pain
  52. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  53. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  54. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  55. how much selenium?
  56. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  57. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  58. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  59. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  60. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  61. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  62. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  63. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  64. Thinking about delaying RAI
  65. Graves disease
  66. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  67. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  68. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  69. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  70. How often should a nodule be checked?
  71. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  72. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  73. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  74. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  75. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  76. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  77. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  78. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  79. Newly hypo—need input on labs/treatment
  80. total thyroidectomy
  81. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  82. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  83. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  84. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  85. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  86. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  87. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  88. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  89. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  90. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  91. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  92. hypo and hyper symptoms
  93. New Here - Blood Test Question
  94. Gaing and gaining
  95. thyroid medication in one dose
  96. is there any hope of being normal again??
  97. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  98. Armour and Synthroid?
  99. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  100. parathyroidism post-op results
  101. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  102. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  103. visit to my doctor
  104. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  105. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  106. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  107. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  108. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  109. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  110. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  111. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  112. Thyroglobulin question
  113. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  114. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  115. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  116. Substernal Thyroid
  117. Update On Labs - Help Please
  118. Levothyroxine dose
  119. Not feeling well
  120. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  121. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  122. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  123. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  124. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  125. change meds?
  126. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  127. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  128. Hypo & losing weight
  129. Some questions about next step post TT
  130. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  131. bp for adrenal fatigue
  132. Thyroid symptoms
  133. Saw my doctor today...
  134. swelling after surgery
  135. phosphorus levels
  136. Can someone PLEASE help...
  137. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  138. Desperate for advice!
  139. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  140. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  141. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  142. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  143. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  144. Question about incision after surgery
  145. ultrasound of the thyroid
  146. Is this true?
  147. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  148. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  149. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  150. what is your tsh meant to range between
  151. Quick question...
  152. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  153. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  154. advice please
  155. Syntroid
  156. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  157. Do most get their hair back?
  158. New 'improved' Armour
  159. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  160. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  161. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  162. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  163. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  164. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  165. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  166. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  167. discouraged
  168. increasing dosage and blood test
  169. please help with my lab results?
  170. Hashimoto's Disease
  171. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  172. New lab results
  173. possible thyroid issue
  174. Is this a hypo symptom?
  175. Thyroid readings
  176. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  177. New lab results
  178. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  179. thyroid cyst
  180. Armour Dosing/Questions
  181. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  182. Test results
  183. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  184. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  185. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  186. help me understand what its like
  187. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  188. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  189. a question
  190. Adreanal pain
  191. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  192. Possibly hypothyroid?
  193. Thyroid test results interpretation
  194. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  195. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  196. Need some answers please!
  197. will my baby be affected?
  198. Weight Gain
  199. I got my lab results...advice please
  200. what is wrong with me
  201. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  202. Hashimotos and other issues..
  203. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  204. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  205. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  206. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  207. Low thyroid and other meds
  208. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  209. Why are the nights the worst??
  210. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  211. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  212. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  213. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  214. Lab results ???
  215. calcification of the thyroid
  216. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  217. Should i be tested?
  218. Worried about my TSH level
  219. Can anyone help?
  220. Dizziness in the morning
  221. someone please new labs, need help
  222. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  223. confused about results
  224. post thyroidectomy
  225. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  226. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  227. thyroid panel update
  228. Synthroid & Mineral water
  229. What should I do??
  230. what does a low tsh mean
  231. Please help with new labs.
  232. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  233. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  234. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  235. Thyroid
  236. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  237. Things are looking up....sort of
  238. iodine deficiency
  239. my thyroid story
  240. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  241. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  242. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  243. thyroid levels?
  244. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  245. Strange feelings with weakness
  246. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  247. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  248. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  249. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  250. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!