PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. tsh change
  2. Question on Armour
  3. very weird reaction
  4. on the road to recovery....
  5. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  6. I just love when doctors..
  7. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  8. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  9. Is it?
  10. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  11. newbie--drug interaction ??
  12. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  13. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  14. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  15. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  16. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  17. when will thyrolar be available?
  18. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  19. Lab Results
  20. Will I ever feel good???
  21. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  22. Test Results..Help Needed
  23. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  24. Frustrated and confused...
  25. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  26. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  27. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  28. Just diagnosed help please?
  29. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  30. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  31. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  32. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  33. having TT tomorrow
  34. Armour
  35. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  36. Advocado and Armour
  37. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  38. acai
  39. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  40. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  41. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  42. Need help with lab results please!
  43. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  44. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  45. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  46. hurtle cells and hashi's
  47. New to Board...
  48. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  49. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  50. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  51. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  52. Please explain
  53. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  54. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  55. Goiter =-(
  56. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  57. Trying to figure this out!
  58. New and have questions
  59. Hypothyroid problems
  60. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  61. Very Confused!!
  62. Cholesterol
  63. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  64. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  65. a quick question...
  66. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  67. missing left lobe - HELP!
  68. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  69. What is the worse level of tsh?
  70. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  71. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  72. need help interpreting labs plz
  73. switching from generic to brand
  74. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  75. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  76. New hypo with dry skin question
  77. six week blood test results and question
  78. six weeks bloodwork question
  79. Hashimoto's remission
  80. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  81. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  82. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  83. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  84. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  85. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  86. why does parathyroid stop working
  87. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  88. Vitamin b12
  89. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  90. Chest pain
  91. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  92. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  93. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  94. how much selenium?
  95. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  96. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  97. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  98. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  99. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  100. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  101. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  102. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  103. Thinking about delaying RAI
  104. Graves disease
  105. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  106. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  107. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  108. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  109. How often should a nodule be checked?
  110. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  111. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  112. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  113. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  114. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  115. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  116. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  117. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  118. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  119. total thyroidectomy
  120. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  121. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  122. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  123. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  124. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  125. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  126. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  127. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  128. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  129. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  130. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  131. hypo and hyper symptoms
  132. New Here - Blood Test Question
  133. Gaing and gaining
  134. thyroid medication in one dose
  135. is there any hope of being normal again??
  136. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  137. Armour and Synthroid?
  138. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  139. parathyroidism post-op results
  140. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  141. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  142. visit to my doctor
  143. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  144. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  145. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  146. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  147. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  148. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  149. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  150. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  151. Thyroglobulin question
  152. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  153. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  154. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  155. Substernal Thyroid
  156. Update On Labs - Help Please
  157. Levothyroxine dose
  158. Not feeling well
  159. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  160. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  161. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  162. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  163. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  164. change meds?
  165. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  166. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  167. Hypo & losing weight
  168. Some questions about next step post TT
  169. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  170. bp for adrenal fatigue
  171. Thyroid symptoms
  172. Saw my doctor today...
  173. swelling after surgery
  174. phosphorus levels
  175. Can someone PLEASE help...
  176. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  177. Desperate for advice!
  178. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  179. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  180. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  181. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  182. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  183. Question about incision after surgery
  184. ultrasound of the thyroid
  185. Is this true?
  186. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  187. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  188. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  189. what is your tsh meant to range between
  190. Quick question...
  191. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  192. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  193. advice please
  194. Syntroid
  195. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  196. Do most get their hair back?
  197. New 'improved' Armour
  198. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  199. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  200. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  201. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  202. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  203. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  204. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  205. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  206. discouraged
  207. increasing dosage and blood test
  208. please help with my lab results?
  209. Hashimoto's Disease
  210. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  211. New lab results
  212. possible thyroid issue
  213. Is this a hypo symptom?
  214. Thyroid readings
  215. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  216. New lab results
  217. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  218. thyroid cyst
  219. Armour Dosing/Questions
  220. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  221. Test results
  222. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  223. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  224. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  225. help me understand what its like
  226. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  227. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  228. a question
  229. Adreanal pain
  230. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  231. Possibly hypothyroid?
  232. Thyroid test results interpretation
  233. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  234. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  235. Need some answers please!
  236. will my baby be affected?
  237. Weight Gain
  238. I got my lab results...advice please
  239. what is wrong with me
  240. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  241. Hashimotos and other issues..
  242. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  243. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  244. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  245. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  246. Low thyroid and other meds
  247. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  248. Why are the nights the worst??
  249. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  250. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie