Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. armour
  2. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  3. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  4. surgical appointment friday
  5. Questions about hypothyroidism
  6. Update and meds change.....
  7. Could I be hypo?
  8. Hypo Question
  9. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  10. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  11. Symptoms
  12. detecting thyroid disease please help
  13. high TSH symptoms?
  14. Average temperature with low thyroid
  15. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  16. Is this my Thyroid?
  17. Medication question
  18. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  19. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  20. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  21. someone please respond
  22. Need help with new labs.
  23. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  24. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  25. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  26. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  27. Average time for biopsy results?
  28. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  29. Anything to feel better...
  30. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  31. So scared and worried---
  32. Harmful???
  33. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  34. Can levels change over time?
  35. weight loss
  36. Armour thyroid in uk
  37. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  38. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  39. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  40. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  41. Thyroid
  42. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  43. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  44. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  45. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  46. Scared and Confued
  47. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  48. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  49. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  50. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  51. Dr Wont Call Back
  52. What the heck is going on here?
  53. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  54. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  55. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  56. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  57. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  58. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  59. First labs, not sure what to think...
  60. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  61. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  62. Still feel awful
  63. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  64. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  65. synthroid and getting pregnant
  66. Cold Nodule
  67. What do my results mean?
  68. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  69. New here: seeking help
  70. Help
  71. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  72. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  73. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  74. New here and need help please
  75. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  76. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  77. What is the problem with Armour?
  78. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  79. What Thyroid Medications?
  80. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  81. Q about my lab work...
  82. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  83. Looking for some help please......
  84. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  85. What does a cortisol test show?
  86. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  87. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  88. Yea!! Good news!!
  89. CT Scan
  90. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  91. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  92. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  93. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  94. Huge growing goiter!!!
  95. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  96. New - Hi!
  97. Armour or not?
  98. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  99. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  100. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  101. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  102. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  103. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  104. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  105. T3 answer needed!!!
  106. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  107. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  108. Trying to find an answer
  109. Do I have a conversion problem?
  110. Very Interesting...
  111. Update
  112. Do I need my armour increased?
  113. How did I go hypo so quick????
  114. Depression
  115. Homeopathic Help
  116. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  117. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  118. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  119. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  120. Parathyroids
  121. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  122. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  123. any information
  124. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  125. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  126. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  127. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  128. Jittery??
  129. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  130. On the nodule train
  131. Graves Disease
  132. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  133. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  134. New here and confused
  135. New to hypothyroid
  136. Question about Armour
  137. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  138. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  139. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  140. Tsh
  141. newbie question
  142. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  143. What is T3?
  144. What now?
  145. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  146. I have no idea what this means>>>
  147. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  148. hashimoto's and uticaria
  149. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  150. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  151. thyroid removed
  152. Advice
  153. Tired!
  154. ALWAYS something......
  155. One week later...
  156. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  157. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  158. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  159. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  160. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  161. Philadelphia
  162. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  163. my t3 is 22
  164. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  165. lmpyh node
  166. Thyroid Eye Disease
  167. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  168. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  169. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  170. mixed results
  171. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  172. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  173. FNA Impression
  174. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  175. tsh
  176. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  177. tsh levels low
  178. scar after thyroidectomy
  179. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  180. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  181. thyroid diseases
  182. New to Board and have to make decision..
  183. CQ10 supplements
  184. Young Hypos?
  185. does Iodoral help with t-3
  186. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  187. Newbie here *waves*
  188. what is the meanig
  189. thyroidectomy
  190. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  191. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  192. Hi - New Here
  193. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  194. Need input on a goiter!
  195. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  196. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  197. How long til a new med starts working?
  198. advice on lab results please!
  199. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  200. low thyroid
  201. Borderline thyroid
  202. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  203. Follow ups after surgery
  204. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  205. cramp
  206. 2 days after surgery
  207. possible overactive thyroid?
  208. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  209. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  210. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  211. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  212. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  213. Possible Thyroid problem?
  214. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  215. Thyroid make periods late?
  216. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  217. Results in....opinions needed!
  218. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  219. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  220. Lab and med help again
  221. Labs and AT drugs
  222. Question about lab normals
  223. low tsh, everything else normal
  224. Feeling angry
  225. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  226. Which to choose?
  227. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  228. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  229. got my labs today
  230. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  231. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  232. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  233. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  234. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  235. I think i have hypothyroidism
  236. dry eye connection
  237. No help in sight?
  238. dr said dosage should be lowered
  239. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  240. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  241. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  242. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  243. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  244. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  245. The pill affecting blood test results?
  246. lymphectomy in my future :)
  247. Help!
  248. input on cortisol test
  249. How many anti-body tests?
  250. Surgery is Wednesday


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy