Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  2. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  3. Just started levothyroxine
  4. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  5. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  6. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  7. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  8. Thyroid Results
  9. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  10. Hair has stayed thin for years
  11. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  12. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  13. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  14. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  15. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  16. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  17. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  18. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  19. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  20. questions on hypo daugher
  21. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  22. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  23. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  24. thyriod
  25. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  26. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  27. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  28. colds and things
  29. I am confused
  30. What does this test mean?
  31. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  32. Labs......please help
  33. Help me with these numbers
  34. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  35. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  36. Confused
  37. Any Tips?
  38. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  39. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  40. papillary cancer
  41. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  42. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  43. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  44. subclinical hyper or what?
  45. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  46. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  47. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  48. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  49. armour
  50. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  51. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  52. surgical appointment friday
  53. Questions about hypothyroidism
  54. Update and meds change.....
  55. Could I be hypo?
  56. Hypo Question
  57. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  58. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  59. Symptoms
  60. detecting thyroid disease please help
  61. high TSH symptoms?
  62. Average temperature with low thyroid
  63. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  64. Is this my Thyroid?
  65. Medication question
  66. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  67. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  68. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  69. someone please respond
  70. Need help with new labs.
  71. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  72. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  73. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  74. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  75. Average time for biopsy results?
  76. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  77. Anything to feel better...
  78. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  79. So scared and worried---
  80. Harmful???
  81. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  82. Can levels change over time?
  83. weight loss
  84. Armour thyroid in uk
  85. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  86. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  87. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  88. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  89. Thyroid
  90. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  91. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  92. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  93. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  94. Scared and Confued
  95. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  96. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  97. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  98. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  99. Dr Wont Call Back
  100. What the heck is going on here?
  101. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  102. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  103. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  104. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  105. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  106. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  107. First labs, not sure what to think...
  108. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  109. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  110. Still feel awful
  111. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  112. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  113. synthroid and getting pregnant
  114. Cold Nodule
  115. What do my results mean?
  116. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  117. New here: seeking help
  118. Help
  119. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  120. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  121. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  122. New here and need help please
  123. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  124. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  125. What is the problem with Armour?
  126. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  127. What Thyroid Medications?
  128. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  129. Q about my lab work...
  130. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  131. Looking for some help please......
  132. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  133. What does a cortisol test show?
  134. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  135. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  136. Yea!! Good news!!
  137. CT Scan
  138. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  139. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  140. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  141. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  142. Huge growing goiter!!!
  143. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  144. New - Hi!
  145. Armour or not?
  146. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  147. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  148. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  149. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  150. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  151. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  152. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  153. T3 answer needed!!!
  154. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  155. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  156. Trying to find an answer
  157. Do I have a conversion problem?
  158. Very Interesting...
  159. Update
  160. Do I need my armour increased?
  161. How did I go hypo so quick????
  162. Depression
  163. Homeopathic Help
  164. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  165. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  166. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  167. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  168. Parathyroids
  169. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  170. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  171. any information
  172. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  173. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  174. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  175. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  176. Jittery??
  177. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  178. On the nodule train
  179. Graves Disease
  180. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  181. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  182. New here and confused
  183. New to hypothyroid
  184. Question about Armour
  185. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  186. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  187. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  188. Tsh
  189. newbie question
  190. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  191. What is T3?
  192. What now?
  193. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  194. I have no idea what this means>>>
  195. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  196. hashimoto's and uticaria
  197. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  198. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  199. thyroid removed
  200. Advice
  201. Tired!
  202. ALWAYS something......
  203. One week later...
  204. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  205. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  206. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  207. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  208. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  209. Philadelphia
  210. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  211. my t3 is 22
  212. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  213. lmpyh node
  214. Thyroid Eye Disease
  215. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  216. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  217. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  218. mixed results
  219. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  220. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  221. FNA Impression
  222. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  223. tsh
  224. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  225. tsh levels low
  226. scar after thyroidectomy
  227. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  228. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  229. thyroid diseases
  230. New to Board and have to make decision..
  231. CQ10 supplements
  232. Young Hypos?
  233. does Iodoral help with t-3
  234. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  235. Newbie here *waves*
  236. what is the meanig
  237. thyroidectomy
  238. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  239. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  240. Hi - New Here
  241. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  242. Need input on a goiter!
  243. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  244. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  245. How long til a new med starts working?
  246. advice on lab results please!
  247. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  248. low thyroid
  249. Borderline thyroid
  250. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy