Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Jittery??
  2. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  3. On the nodule train
  4. Graves Disease
  5. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  6. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  7. New here and confused
  8. New to hypothyroid
  9. Question about Armour
  10. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  11. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  12. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  13. Tsh
  14. newbie question
  15. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  16. What is T3?
  17. What now?
  18. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  19. I have no idea what this means>>>
  20. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  21. hashimoto's and uticaria
  22. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  23. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  24. thyroid removed
  25. Advice
  26. Tired!
  27. ALWAYS something......
  28. One week later...
  29. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  30. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  31. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  32. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  33. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  34. Philadelphia
  35. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  36. my t3 is 22
  37. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  38. lmpyh node
  39. Thyroid Eye Disease
  40. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  41. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  42. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  43. mixed results
  44. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  45. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  46. FNA Impression
  47. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  48. tsh
  49. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  50. tsh levels low
  51. scar after thyroidectomy
  52. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  53. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  54. thyroid diseases
  55. New to Board and have to make decision..
  56. CQ10 supplements
  57. Young Hypos?
  58. does Iodoral help with t-3
  59. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  60. Newbie here *waves*
  61. what is the meanig
  62. thyroidectomy
  63. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  64. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  65. Hi - New Here
  66. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  67. Need input on a goiter!
  68. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  69. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  70. How long til a new med starts working?
  71. advice on lab results please!
  72. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  73. low thyroid
  74. Borderline thyroid
  75. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  76. Follow ups after surgery
  77. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  78. cramp
  79. 2 days after surgery
  80. possible overactive thyroid?
  81. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  82. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  83. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  84. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  85. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  86. Possible Thyroid problem?
  87. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  88. Thyroid make periods late?
  89. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  90. Results in....opinions needed!
  91. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  92. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  93. Lab and med help again
  94. Labs and AT drugs
  95. Question about lab normals
  96. low tsh, everything else normal
  97. Feeling angry
  98. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  99. Which to choose?
  100. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  101. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  102. got my labs today
  103. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  104. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  105. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  106. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  107. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  108. I think i have hypothyroidism
  109. dry eye connection
  110. No help in sight?
  111. dr said dosage should be lowered
  112. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  113. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  114. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  115. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  116. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  117. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  118. The pill affecting blood test results?
  119. lymphectomy in my future :)
  120. Help!
  121. input on cortisol test
  122. How many anti-body tests?
  123. Surgery is Wednesday
  124. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  125. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  126. lump in the neck
  127. Don't know if I belong here
  128. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  129. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  130. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  131. HC is making me crazy
  132. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  133. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  134. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  135. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  136. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  137. so fed up
  138. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  139. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  140. difficult swallowing
  141. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  142. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  143. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  144. what should i do????????
  145. hyperthyroid issue????
  146. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  147. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  148. stomache
  149. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  150. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  151. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  152. MD choice for FNA
  153. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  154. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  155. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  156. Pretty odd case of subacute
  157. Surgery
  158. Tsh 86???
  159. synthroid side effect?
  160. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  161. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  162. Fna
  163. Hashi problems
  164. Another Quick Lab Question.
  165. another question
  166. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  167. Dizziness
  168. puffy cheek
  169. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  170. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  171. Does your Throat Ache?
  172. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  173. Please Help With Labs
  174. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  175. Tsh
  176. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  177. cortisol levels
  178. neck swelling
  179. New Labs ... What do you think?
  180. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  181. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  182. I need advice
  183. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  184. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  185. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  186. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  187. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  188. New to the Nodule scene....
  189. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  190. quick question
  191. Good news, I think
  192. Thyroid med raise...
  193. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  194. thyroid condition
  195. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  196. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  197. Help!
  198. New guy, need advice
  199. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  200. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  201. how do I find my lab ranges
  202. Thyroid nodule
  203. So I finally got tested
  204. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  205. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  206. Synthroid to Armour?
  207. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  208. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  209. Worried about thyroid problems
  210. Ovulation
  211. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  212. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  213. I can't live without my bread!
  214. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  215. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  216. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  217. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  218. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  219. my resistance sis low
  220. test results please advise
  221. another person with test results
  222. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  223. Help about TSH question
  224. Should I be concerned?
  225. FNA question
  226. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  227. what is considered high TSH levels
  228. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  229. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  230. Thyroid/PCOS
  231. Confused and need help with labs
  232. could this be a thyroid problem?
  233. Iodine/Ioderal
  234. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  235. help please
  236. my T3 levels were high
  237. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  238. I'm confused
  239. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  240. I need information about TPO
  241. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  242. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  243. New to all this-please help!
  244. What do I do?
  245. Endo had a cancellation today!
  246. Just confused and need some good advice
  247. levothyroxine
  248. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  249. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  250. new and wondering about symptoms


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy