PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. Clinical Trial--follicular w/mets
  2. what is an enlarged thyroid and what can it do to me
  3. thyroid
  4. Advice required for appointment with endocrinologist
  5. need all the info about thyrotoxicosis as i can get!
  6. Headaches?
  7. sweaty palms
  8. Struggling Adolescent... Hypothyroid symptoms, no clinical evidence? (LONG)
  9. Hypothyroidism
  10. Graves Opthamology Question
  11. Will my sex drive return?
  12. weird question
  13. thyroid
  14. thyroid
  15. Felt better after 1 dose of meds?
  16. Can these meds induce Hashimoto's thyroiditis/symptoms?
  17. Would change in dosages cause this issue within 2 weeks????
  18. My labs don't make sense
  19. And we wonder why.........???
  20. thyroid nodules
  21. Hyperthyroidism Question...
  22. Hyperthyroid
  23. Not sure what I have, I could use some help here..
  24. How long until meds work????
  25. Spontaneous Remission, Symptoms Tapering Off?
  26. Felt great and now worse than before
  27. diagnose me! underactive thyroid?
  28. Any association?
  29. Is this hyperthyroidism?
  30. are these results ok?
  31. Uncontrolled Thyroid.
  32. HypoT, pregnancy & hematoma
  33. Total thyroidectomy...Thyroid eye disease
  34. When do you get the pathology results after Thyroidectomy?
  35. New lab results - post PT - your opinions appreciated
  36. Please help with my new labs!!!!!!!
  37. Is 25mcg levothryoxine enough to make me HYPER from hypo?
  38. Follow up following Thyroidectomy for CA
  39. When to draw blood for diagnosing thyroid?
  40. Restless Leg Syndrome associated with thyroid problems?
  41. Please help me understand this Thyroid!!
  42. increase tsh naturally
  43. need help understanding thyroid
  44. test results
  45. New labs after being on Armour for 6 months - advise please!
  46. Any good docs in the Phoenix area?
  47. I'm so scared ~ Pain in right-front of neck for 12 months...
  48. Thyroid surgery and singing voice
  49. tyroid and constipation :(
  50. Finally-- all the thyroid panel results
  51. Great news---all is well!!!!
  52. Has anyone chosen NOT to have surgery for follicular neoplasm
  53. increase dose need help with the math
  54. Underactive thryoid and trying to conceive
  55. Hi - new here, hypo, feeling exhausted
  56. Major sudden weight gain
  57. Hypothyroidism
  58. Help with test results
  59. Had Synthroid increased yesterday!
  60. Ths level
  61. What does Ultra Sound results mean?
  62. Thryoid and Seizure and High TSH
  63. Hashimotos switch from armour
  64. maybe a rash?
  65. Thyroid guru Dr. John Lowe...your thoughts Midwest
  66. Doctor won't call back imagine that Help please!
  67. Just started levothyroxine
  68. Can you have an antibody test while taking Synthroid?
  69. Lab Results PLEASE HELP!!
  70. Have you ever reacted differently to a different synthetic thyroid med? Esp. Levoxyl?
  71. Urgent advice needed on ordering own blood tests in the Uk.
  72. Thyroid Results
  73. Doctor in Los Angeles area???
  74. Hair has stayed thin for years
  75. RT3 and Ferritin results help please
  76. post partial thyroidectomy bloodwork results your input PLEASE!
  77. Facial changes anyone??? I don't look the same anymore!!
  78. new test (Peroxidase (TPO) was very elevated
  79. Can I have elective surgery even though I am hyperthyroid?
  80. Lab test- anti-tpo AB=411? age 21
  81. Weird symptoms, can't diag.
  82. Is this a side affect from the medicine?
  83. Is it necessary to have a drain after a thyroidectomy?
  84. questions on hypo daugher
  85. High DHEA-S and IGF-1 and Free T4
  86. Is this normal the first time you take Phosphatidyl Serine?
  87. FOR WHAT WE DO T3,T4 and T SH TEST
  88. thyriod
  89. Falling asleep in the middle of EVERYTHING- so frustrated
  90. FNA results..how frequent follow-ups?
  91. New here. Hoping to have some questions answered
  92. colds and things
  93. I am confused
  94. What does this test mean?
  95. Follicular lesion with suspected papillary carcinoma
  96. Labs......please help
  97. Help me with these numbers
  98. Disability due to hypothyroid?
  99. Does supressed TSH really matter?
  100. Confused
  101. Any Tips?
  102. Doctor in the Lancaster, TX area?
  103. Please help with thyroid levels??????
  104. papillary cancer
  105. Question: Arthritis and Hypothyroidism
  106. Brief History of Labs and my concerns.
  107. what CAN I take OTC?I have Hashi's(new here)
  108. subclinical hyper or what?
  109. how do I find an Endocrinologist for an appointment?
  110. newbie- help with questions re: RAI
  111. if your thyroid number is 0.58 what does that mean
  112. how to naturally cure hyperthyroidism?
  113. armour
  114. methimazole for Hashitoxicosis?
  115. Has anyone had bad reactions from almond butter?
  116. surgical appointment friday
  117. Questions about hypothyroidism
  118. Update and meds change.....
  119. Could I be hypo?
  120. Hypo Question
  121. Just started taking tyroid meds for low thyroid, gaining weight.
  122. how long before you stop feeling so tired/
  123. Symptoms
  124. detecting thyroid disease please help
  125. high TSH symptoms?
  126. Average temperature with low thyroid
  127. HAD FNA...would like input on results
  128. Is this my Thyroid?
  129. Medication question
  130. Aren't you supposed to start replacement meds after total thyroidectomy?
  131. Advice needed on starting dosage of synthroid
  132. side effects Liothyronine (cytomel)
  133. someone please respond
  134. Need help with new labs.
  135. HELP... ASAP going to doc today!!!!!
  136. How quickly did you lose weight after starting adrenal treatment?
  137. What does a TSH level of .77 indicate?
  138. Suppressed TSH (cancer) & SSRIs
  139. Average time for biopsy results?
  140. what symptoms when not tolerating Levo?
  141. Anything to feel better...
  142. Multivitamins I am using, please comment on them..
  143. So scared and worried---
  144. Harmful???
  145. 1st time a dr actually told the truth!
  146. Can levels change over time?
  147. weight loss
  148. Armour thyroid in uk
  149. Will a day with 2 levoxyl pills make me freak out?
  150. Another newbie going crazy waiting on an endocrine appt!!
  151. Synthroid - weight loss or weight gain once you started taking synthroid
  152. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  153. Thyroid
  154. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  155. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  156. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  157. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  158. Scared and Confued
  159. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  160. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  161. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  162. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  163. Dr Wont Call Back
  164. What the heck is going on here?
  165. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  166. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  167. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  168. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  169. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  170. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  171. First labs, not sure what to think...
  172. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  173. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  174. Still feel awful
  175. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  176. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  177. synthroid and getting pregnant
  178. Cold Nodule
  179. What do my results mean?
  180. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  181. New here: seeking help
  182. Help
  183. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  184. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  185. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  186. New here and need help please
  187. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  188. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  189. What is the problem with Armour?
  190. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  191. What Thyroid Medications?
  192. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  193. Q about my lab work...
  194. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  195. Looking for some help please......
  196. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  197. What does a cortisol test show?
  198. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  199. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  200. Yea!! Good news!!
  201. CT Scan
  202. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  203. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  204. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  205. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  206. Huge growing goiter!!!
  207. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  208. New - Hi!
  209. Armour or not?
  210. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  211. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  212. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  213. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  214. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  215. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  216. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  217. T3 answer needed!!!
  218. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  219. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  220. Trying to find an answer
  221. Do I have a conversion problem?
  222. Very Interesting...
  223. Update
  224. Do I need my armour increased?
  225. How did I go hypo so quick????
  226. Depression
  227. Homeopathic Help
  228. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  229. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  230. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  231. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  232. Parathyroids
  233. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  234. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  235. any information
  236. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  237. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  238. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  239. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  240. Jittery??
  241. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  242. On the nodule train
  243. Graves Disease
  244. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  245. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  246. New here and confused
  247. New to hypothyroid
  248. Question about Armour
  249. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  250. hashi's and dead thyroid?