Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  2. Please help me with this!
  3. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  4. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  5. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  6. Thoughts...opinions
  7. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  8. Blood test
  9. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  10. Idiopathic Itch
  11. Graves' disease
  12. Hypo/Foods
  13. Thyroid Questions
  14. Chronic Swollen Face
  15. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  16. New, lots of questions
  17. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  18. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  19. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  20. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  21. Thyroid Lab Results
  22. Thyroid Lab Work
  23. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  24. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  25. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  26. Anyone help with thyroid
  27. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  28. Update
  29. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  30. Rapid weight gain
  31. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  32. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  33. TSH down now, but still tired
  34. Help diagnosing lab results
  35. Hyperthyroid Help
  36. Propanolol Withdrawal
  37. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  38. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  39. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  40. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  41. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  42. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  43. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  44. Graves' disease
  45. thyroid
  46. Interpreting US results
  47. Fluctuating TSH
  48. feeling horrible/lab results
  49. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  50. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  51. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  52. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  53. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  54. What tests should I ask for?
  55. Scared
  56. Need Help with diagnosing
  57. Horrible Insomnia
  58. Need lots of help
  59. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  60. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  61. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  62. Thyroid problems
  63. nature throid
  64. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  65. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  66. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  67. thyroid lab tests
  68. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  69. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  70. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  71. thyroid nodule growth
  72. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  73. Thyroid issues
  74. Am I right to worry about this?
  75. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  76. Lab results inputs needed.
  77. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  78. urine Iodine test question
  79. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  80. Hypo Meds too High?
  81. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  82. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  83. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  84. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  85. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  86. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  87. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  88. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  89. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  90. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  91. Help with labs and dosing
  92. Help understanding labs
  93. Learning to spot the signs
  94. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  95. TSH up and down
  96. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  97. Tpo
  98. Levoxyl is back!
  99. Levoxyl is back!
  100. please help.
  101. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  102. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  103. Understanding test results and treatment option
  104. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  105. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  106. Can someone help me with my numbers
  107. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  108. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  109. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  110. dont understand!!!
  111. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  112. Adrenal Saliva Test
  113. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  114. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  115. Hashimoto's and Medication
  116. hypothyroidism (really)
  117. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  118. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  119. CT scan..
  120. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  121. High antibodies help please
  122. Help! Armour experts needed
  123. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  124. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  125. New to thyroid issues
  126. Erfa and morning coffee?
  127. Nausea with Cytomel
  128. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  129. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  130. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  131. Skin moles/petechae
  132. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  133. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  134. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  135. Dose Adjustment?
  136. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  137. thyroid absorption
  138. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  139. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  140. FNA and Fear of Needles
  141. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  142. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  143. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  144. want my hair back soon
  145. Hyperparathyroidism again
  146. armour thryoid
  147. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  148. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  149. Low ferritin etc.
  150. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  151. High TPO, normal TSH?
  152. my new labs
  153. Well now what... **help**
  154. Confused by Lab Results
  155. Verdict is in
  156. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  157. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  158. Struggling to get diagnosed
  159. Questions regarding test results
  160. Can anyone relate?
  161. thyroid tsh test
  162. Another plea for help with labs
  163. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  164. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  165. Hypothyroidism
  166. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  167. Thyroid Nodules
  168. Blood tests
  169. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  170. Help after TT
  171. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  172. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  173. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  174. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  175. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  176. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  177. Lab Thyroid Results
  178. Scared!!! *c- word*
  179. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  180. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  181. Very sick - please help.
  182. thyroid malignancy
  183. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  184. compounded t3,t4
  185. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  186. nature throid and WP thyroid
  187. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  188. relieved
  189. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  190. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  191. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  192. Synthroid making me feel worse
  193. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  194. Hypothyroid??
  195. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  196. my symptoms
  197. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  198. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  199. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  200. Levoxyl back on march 3
  201. Thyroid testing
  202. Cytomel/Iordoral
  203. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  204. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  205. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  206. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  207. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  208. Should my meds be lowered?
  209. New to thyroid issues
  210. Low TSH normal free T4
  211. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  212. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  213. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  214. Suffering for months to no avail
  215. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  216. need help
  217. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  218. What does it mean?
  219. Fluctuating levels?
  220. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  221. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  222. Supplementing thyroid
  223. Hashimoto's and reflux
  224. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  225. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  226. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  227. Is this Hashimoto's?
  228. thyroid and menopause
  229. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  230. Levothyroxine at night...
  231. TSH to high
  232. Wow
  233. Need a Dx soon :(
  234. Normal TSH but high free T4
  235. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  236. What tests do I need???
  237. Elevated body temperature
  238. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  239. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  240. under active thyroid
  241. Are My Results Good?
  242. Hey, I need an advice please
  243. Lab results
  244. US thyroid
  245. Mural echogenic focus?
  246. Please help- so confused over lab results
  247. Hashimoto's and SRT
  248. hypothyroidism
  249. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  250. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy