PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  2. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  3. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  4. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  5. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  6. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  7. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  8. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  9. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  10. Small Thyroid??
  11. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  12. Can it happen this fast?
  13. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  14. Ultrasound results
  15. Weight gain and lethargy
  16. Lab test results
  17. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  18. What in the world is this mess?
  19. High TSH but feel great
  20. Memory loss
  21. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  22. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  23. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  24. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  25. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  26. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  27. Ideal range for TSH
  28. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  29. can i get someone to help out with this?
  30. Any ideas?
  31. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  32. hypothyroidism
  33. problem after my appointment
  34. Medications
  35. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  36. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  37. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  38. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  39. What else can I do?
  40. Help! Need Advice
  41. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  42. Porridge and Synthroid
  43. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  44. T3 Reverse High
  45. Hi
  46. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  47. Hashi's and Nodule
  48. An important update!!!!
  49. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  50. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  51. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  52. Labs vs. my symptoms
  53. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  54. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  55. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  56. Do I really NEED meds?
  57. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  58. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  59. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  60. Weight loss
  61. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  62. Hypothyroid
  63. lab interpretation please!
  64. Problems after thyroid surgery
  65. hypothyroid symptoms
  66. Everything was great and then ...
  67. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  68. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  69. So confused, please help?
  70. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  71. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  72. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  73. Synthroid vs armour
  74. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  75. tsh reading
  76. Hypothyroidism?
  77. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  78. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  79. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  80. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  81. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  82. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  83. over medicated?
  84. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  85. new to this
  86. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  87. T3
  88. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  89. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  90. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  91. Armour
  92. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  93. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  94. Please I need some advice!!
  95. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  96. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  97. Hypo and Mood Swings
  98. stopped taking thyroid meds
  99. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  100. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  101. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  102. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  103. thyroid
  104. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  105. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  106. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  107. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  108. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  109. Hypothyroid Disease
  110. feeling Hopeless
  111. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  112. Please help me understand my test results
  113. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  114. Levothyroxine dosage
  115. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  116. Need Insights on Lab Results
  117. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  118. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  119. Feeling really confused and depressed
  120. HYPERthroid questions
  121. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  122. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  123. Compare past results with new
  124. Dr isn't right
  125. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  126. hypothyroidism questions
  127. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  128. What are the chances?
  129. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  130. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  131. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  132. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  133. Questions for Doctor?
  134. What "kind" of doctor?
  135. Choking feeling- Please help me
  136. Hypothyroid?
  137. thyroid problem
  138. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  139. thyroid ultrasound questions
  140. Help on thyroid test results
  141. Thyroid Question
  142. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  143. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  144. Levo and Antibody Levels
  145. Thyroid problems 101
  146. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  147. Could it be thyroid issues?
  148. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  149. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  150. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  151. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  152. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  153. question about ultrasound
  154. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  155. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  156. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  157. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  158. New Here
  159. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  160. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  161. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  162. What do you think? Labs
  163. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  164. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  165. Thyroid meds
  166. Please surprise me!
  167. Syntroid dosage question
  168. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  169. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  170. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  171. Tsh
  172. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  173. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  174. hypothyrodism
  175. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  176. newbie here with questions
  177. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  178. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  179. Wilson's Syndrome
  180. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  181. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  182. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  183. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  184. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  185. T3
  186. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  187. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  188. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  189. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  190. Levels normal but feel like crap
  191. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  192. Post Thyroidectomy
  193. help me diagnose myself!!
  194. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  195. Shrtness of Breath
  196. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  197. thyriod
  198. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  199. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  200. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  201. Help for adrenal fatigue
  202. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  203. Thyroid ultrasound
  204. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  205. Armour or Synthroid?
  206. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  207. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  208. Low end of normal on T4
  209. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  210. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  211. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  212. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  213. Gene Expression Classifier
  214. Confused about lab results
  215. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  216. Thyroid nodules
  217. Thoughts?
  218. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  219. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  220. T3 question.
  221. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  222. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  223. Hair Loss
  224. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  225. Thyroid Scan Results
  226. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  227. thyroid blood test results
  228. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  229. very confused by conflicting numbers
  230. Scared
  231. armour becoming ineffective?
  232. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  233. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  234. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  235. Weird thyroid Results
  236. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  237. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  238. Not getting better and not getting answers
  239. Meds and coffee
  240. Supplements
  241. TSH is high
  242. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  243. Help- hypothyroidism
  244. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  245. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  246. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  247. Lab Results - any insight?
  248. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  249. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  250. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern