PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid test results
  2. Mindboggled by lab results... anyone got any ideas?
  3. Normal TSH but enlarged thyroid?
  4. Tsh & rbc
  5. New to this...
  6. Having anxiety not sure why, can anyone help
  7. When Will I Feel Better
  8. Could it be Graves?
  9. Supplement may be skewing my results; how long to wait before getting re-tested?
  10. How to get Armour Thyroid in Portugal?
  11. Help for my son
  12. Low tsh, but normal t4 - frustrated w/doc
  13. Reverse T3 syndrome?
  14. Reducing meds
  15. Has anyone had their hair fall out when dosage is too high?
  16. Help thyroid med question. Not sure why my Dr is doing this?
  17. New Dr says I don't need meds! (labs posted)
  18. Weird symptoms. Hypothyroid?
  19. Which thyroid drug/drugs do you take
  20. Hair falling out again
  21. High TSH but my internist doesn't want me on meds
  22. Can I be overmedicated on 50 mcg of Synthroid?
  23. Thyroid hormone temperature
  24. New to Armour - flu or medicine issue?
  25. new member and new to thyroid issues.
  26. Hyperthyroid labtest #s?
  27. Dosage question
  28. Help Please Post RAI
  29. Need Help with Tyroid condition
  30. Any suggestions
  31. Goiter went away???
  32. Confusing test results
  33. Reverse T3 vs. Free T3 ratio - can someone help?
  34. NEW to this board, and have Hashimoto
  35. Levels not staying level
  36. Just started new medication today!!
  37. Weaning off Methimazole
  38. Hashi's and Labs - HELP!
  39. Dr switched my meds today
  40. Should I be concerned?
  41. Mysterious illness or just looked over
  42. I truly believe I have thyroid issues... what do you think?
  43. New Test Results??
  44. hashi and graves? help with labs
  45. Second opinion on thyroid nodules/goiter
  46. compounded T3
  47. Finally got free T3 - could someone help me?
  48. FT3/RT3 Ratio question
  49. Switched to Armour
  50. Side effects from synthroid?
  51. Armour Thyroid - administration
  52. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  53. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  54. Preparing for Endo Visit
  55. IVF and Synthroid
  56. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  57. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  58. symptoms don't make sense
  59. High TPO and Generic Medication
  60. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  61. possible parathyroid adenoma
  62. New and confused
  63. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  64. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  65. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  66. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  67. looking to get a second opinion
  68. Ask for more tests
  69. Thryoid Measurement Results
  70. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  71. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  72. Hurthle Cells
  73. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  74. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  75. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  76. FNA Results
  77. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  78. Lab Test opinions
  79. Lab Test opinions
  80. How fast does TSH adjust?
  81. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  82. thyroid and worried
  83. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  84. Ft3 antidepressant
  85. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  86. Please help,
  87. Thyroid levels
  88. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  89. Should I start medication?
  90. Hypo to Hyper
  91. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  92. Confused need help
  93. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  94. A question regarding TSHR
  95. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  96. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  97. Thyroid Nodule
  98. symptoms
  99. Acupuncture for hypo?
  100. Newbie ... Hyper?
  101. High thyroid level -- 773
  102. help with hypo
  103. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  104. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  105. Hypothyroid symptoms
  106. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  107. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  108. Confused about TSH
  109. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  110. My thyroid storm labs
  111. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  112. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  113. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  114. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  115. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  116. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  117. Please help me understand my lab results!
  118. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  119. Help interpreting test results
  120. From Hypo to Hyper...
  121. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  122. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  123. Help with results please
  124. New Member
  125. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  126. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  127. Thyroid & Blood work
  128. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  129. Thyroid biopsy
  130. Help understanding
  131. help with lab results -so discouraged
  132. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  133. Please help me understand my lab results
  134. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  135. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  136. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  137. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  138. low TSH, still feel hypo
  139. Thyroid Nodules
  140. cold intolerance cold feet
  141. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  142. opinion with tsh level
  143. anyone there ??
  144. Heat intolerance
  145. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  146. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  147. Thyroid issue or something else?
  148. Post Surgery Question
  149. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  150. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  151. Thyroid problems??
  152. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  153. Calcitonin test
  154. Thyroid and bloody nose
  155. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  156. Back to square one?
  157. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  158. Ultrasound thyroid results
  159. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  160. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  161. Endocrinologst
  162. TSH levels
  163. Help with blood test results
  164. What am I dealing with here?
  165. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  166. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  167. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  168. New here and question about results.
  169. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  170. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  171. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  172. What is wrong with me?
  173. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  174. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  175. enlarged thyroid
  176. Help with test and what to do?
  177. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  178. What's wrong with me
  179. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  180. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  181. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  182. Thyroid Problem
  183. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  184. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  185. Hyperthroidism
  186. is this normal
  187. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  188. Armor Thyroid
  189. Could this be hypo?
  190. tsh results help
  191. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  192. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  193. Hypothyroid????
  194. fatigue
  195. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  196. thyroid problem
  197. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  198. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  199. Advice required!
  200. Connecting my symptoms
  201. thyroid
  202. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  203. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  204. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  205. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  206. Do I need a new Dr?
  207. Blood Test Results Question
  208. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  209. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  210. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  211. Lab results
  212. Levothyroxine
  213. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  214. anxiety and hashimotos
  215. Energy swings - anyone else??
  216. any advice would be appreciated
  217. Help with Lab Results
  218. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  219. Question on hypothyroidism
  220. stage five clinger here! Help!
  221. Results in. Help understanding them.
  222. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  223. High or Low T3
  224. lab test results
  225. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  226. TSH progressive testing??
  227. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  228. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  229. is this ok?
  230. graves and nutrition
  231. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  232. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  233. Hashimoto Blood Results
  234. adjusting to new dosage
  235. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  236. TSH Values
  237. Swollen lymphnode
  238. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  239. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  240. Numb Mouth?
  241. Thyroid Disorder
  242. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  243. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  244. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  245. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  246. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  247. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  248. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  249. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  250. Interpret blood lab results?