Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Continuing neck pain
  2. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  3. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  4. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  5. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  6. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  7. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  8. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  9. multi nodular goiter nodules
  10. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  11. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  12. Would like some input please
  13. Hi! Im New. Please help
  14. Maca & hypothyroid?
  15. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  16. Thyroid results
  17. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  18. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  19. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  20. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  21. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  22. Have I gone hyper?
  23. Please help lab results
  24. Panicking about appointment
  25. Overactive no medication??
  26. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  27. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  28. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  29. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  30. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  31. Thyroid Tissue
  32. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  33. Hashimoto's Problems...
  34. Please help me understand results
  35. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  36. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  37. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  38. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  39. Thyroid
  40. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  41. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  42. Help with Results
  43. Hypothyroidism?
  44. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  45. Total Thyroidectomy
  46. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  47. post op thyroidectomy
  48. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  49. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  50. Hyperparathyroidism
  51. Trapped by Graves Disease
  52. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  53. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  54. muscle pain and weakness
  55. Possibly parathyroid disease
  56. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  57. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  58. Question on Kelp
  59. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  60. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  61. Yawning
  62. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  63. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  64. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  65. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  66. My T4 level is high
  67. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  68. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  69. how to discontinue levo?
  70. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  71. Something stuck in throat???
  72. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  73. Feeling of something in throat?
  74. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  75. Is my TSH too low?
  76. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  77. RAI or Surgery
  78. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  79. please help with my blood test results?
  80. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  81. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  82. 2nd goiter surgery
  83. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  84. No confirmed diagnosis
  85. High T3 and prolactin..
  86. molecular iodine
  87. Hashimotos?
  88. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  89. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  90. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  91. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  92. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  93. My numbers
  94. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  95. Loss of hair! Help!
  96. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  97. I am new here :D please be nice
  98. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  99. swallowing issues
  100. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  101. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  102. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  103. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  104. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  105. tsh 94
  106. Thyroid help with medication
  107. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  108. need some help
  109. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  110. My hair is still lifeless
  111. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  112. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  113. Thyroid acting up again?
  114. Can't get a diagnosis
  115. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  116. After a year... finally
  117. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  118. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  119. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  120. synthroid and shortness of breath
  121. Strange labs
  122. Natural vs synthetic
  123. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  124. Gap in medication
  125. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  126. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  127. last hope
  128. treating Hashitoxicosis
  129. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  130. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  131. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  132. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  133. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  134. FNA for thyroid
  135. Is this hypothyroidism?
  136. question on hypothyroidism
  137. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  138. magnesium citrate
  139. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  140. New Levothyroxine RX
  141. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  142. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  143. Info Please
  144. Levothyroxine
  145. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  146. hyper thyroid
  147. Increasing dosage myself?
  148. thyroid mass
  149. Thyroid and Juicing
  150. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  151. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  152. What labs should I ask for?
  153. Question on Free T-4
  154. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  155. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  156. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  157. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  158. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  159. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  160. Thyroid nodule not scary
  161. Need help in understanding numbers
  162. Help understanding latest labs...
  163. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  164. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  165. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  166. I need help in knowing what to do?
  167. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  168. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  169. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  170. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  171. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  172. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  173. Does having thyroid affecting
  174. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  175. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  176. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  177. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  178. Thyroid ?
  179. Fna
  180. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  181. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  182. My results are in, what is going on?
  183. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  184. Need your input, please...
  185. New labs... what dose ?
  186. Tsh 155
  187. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  188. blood test
  189. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  190. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  191. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  192. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  193. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  194. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  195. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  196. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  197. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  198. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  199. new labs and ultrasound reports
  200. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  201. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  202. Update
  203. could someone help me ?
  204. Worried and waiting
  205. Biopsy results
  206. Questions to ask
  207. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  208. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  209. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  210. Thyroid Nodule
  211. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  212. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  213. Hypothyroid?
  214. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  215. New member
  216. Acid reflux or not
  217. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  218. New to Cytomel
  219. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  220. Thyroid Problems
  221. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  222. Diet pills
  223. Throat
  224. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  225. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  226. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  227. Hashimotos and IVF
  228. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  229. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  230. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  231. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  232. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  233. Lab Results Help??!!
  234. Thyroid
  235. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  236. TSH changes
  237. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  238. Hashimotos
  239. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  240. help to define lab results
  241. Total Thyroidectomy
  242. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  243. Help with labs thyroid
  244. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  245. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  246. 10 year old - thyroid results
  247. cytomel dosage question
  248. Is it really my thyroid?
  249. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  250. Got additional Lab finally


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy