Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  2. New to thyroid issues
  3. Erfa and morning coffee?
  4. Nausea with Cytomel
  5. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  6. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  7. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  8. Skin moles/petechae
  9. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  10. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  11. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  12. Dose Adjustment?
  13. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  14. thyroid absorption
  15. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  16. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  17. FNA and Fear of Needles
  18. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  19. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  20. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  21. want my hair back soon
  22. Hyperparathyroidism again
  23. armour thryoid
  24. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  25. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  26. Low ferritin etc.
  27. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  28. High TPO, normal TSH?
  29. my new labs
  30. Well now what... **help**
  31. Confused by Lab Results
  32. Verdict is in
  33. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  34. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  35. Struggling to get diagnosed
  36. Questions regarding test results
  37. Can anyone relate?
  38. thyroid tsh test
  39. Another plea for help with labs
  40. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  41. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  42. Hypothyroidism
  43. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  44. Thyroid Nodules
  45. Blood tests
  46. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  47. Help after TT
  48. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  49. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  50. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  51. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  52. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  53. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  54. Lab Thyroid Results
  55. Scared!!! *c- word*
  56. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  57. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  58. Very sick - please help.
  59. thyroid malignancy
  60. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  61. compounded t3,t4
  62. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  63. nature throid and WP thyroid
  64. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  65. relieved
  66. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  67. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  68. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  69. Synthroid making me feel worse
  70. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  71. Hypothyroid??
  72. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  73. my symptoms
  74. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  75. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  76. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  77. Levoxyl back on march 3
  78. Thyroid testing
  79. Cytomel/Iordoral
  80. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  81. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  82. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  83. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  84. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  85. Should my meds be lowered?
  86. New to thyroid issues
  87. Low TSH normal free T4
  88. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  89. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  90. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  91. Suffering for months to no avail
  92. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  93. need help
  94. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  95. What does it mean?
  96. Fluctuating levels?
  97. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  98. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  99. Supplementing thyroid
  100. Hashimoto's and reflux
  101. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  102. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  103. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  104. Is this Hashimoto's?
  105. thyroid and menopause
  106. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  107. Levothyroxine at night...
  108. TSH to high
  109. Wow
  110. Need a Dx soon :(
  111. Normal TSH but high free T4
  112. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  113. What tests do I need???
  114. Elevated body temperature
  115. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  116. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  117. under active thyroid
  118. Are My Results Good?
  119. Hey, I need an advice please
  120. Lab results
  121. US thyroid
  122. Mural echogenic focus?
  123. Please help- so confused over lab results
  124. Hashimoto's and SRT
  125. hypothyroidism
  126. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  127. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  128. Basal Body temperature
  129. Relief for severe pain?
  130. Understanding my Lab Work
  131. Help with conversion!!
  132. Question about Armour dosage
  133. Lab Results
  134. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  135. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  136. Thyroid itchy neck
  137. Hi can someone help?
  138. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  139. First Post... ;+)
  140. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  141. Fna...
  142. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  143. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  144. Thyroid fluctuating
  145. Please Help! Need advice!
  146. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  147. Help! New here and freaking out.
  148. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  149. Cant get Free T's up
  150. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  151. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  152. Just started Armour
  153. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  154. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  155. Arrhythmia
  156. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  157. Follow Up lab question
  158. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  159. elevated s tsh
  160. confused
  161. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  162. test results
  163. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  164. Help, please!
  165. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  166. A little advice please
  167. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  168. who can prescribe T3
  169. Help with switch to Armour
  170. new labs
  171. Getting nowhere it seems
  172. Generic or not
  173. Thyroid Test
  174. T3/cytomel help?
  175. Do I really have hypo?
  176. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  177. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  178. Overmedicated?
  179. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  180. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  181. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  182. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  183. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  184. Armour and low TSH
  185. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  186. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  187. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  188. Thyroid Uptake Test
  189. Calcified nodule
  190. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  191. activity level and dosage?
  192. Desperate for help...
  193. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  194. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  195. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  196. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  197. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  198. New and terrified!
  199. Lab Results
  200. Help with Lab results
  201. What do you guys think?
  202. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  203. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  204. Dry mouth/eyes
  205. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  206. My results... What do you say?
  207. pins and needles
  208. This is probably nothing...
  209. New and a worried Momma
  210. Thyroid levels... NEED HELP PLEASE
  211. Tsh 5.29
  212. Thyroglobulin Results ?
  213. Hi, I am new...
  214. FNA Results
  215. Switched to Armour. Anyone else take this?
  216. Do I have a thyroid problem... or not?
  217. Help about lab results
  218. Synthroid dose question
  219. Help understanding strange test results
  220. thyroid
  221. Take your thyroid meds after the test
  222. FNA questions
  223. Solid Nodule with rim calcifications
  224. Hypo-Thyroid Patients - check your Iodine levels
  225. Should I get tested for hyperthyroid
  226. Synthroid and Menstrual Cycle
  227. Cytomel and muscle pain
  228. Do I really have Hypothyroid/is Synthroid Dangerous?
  229. LAB Results! Please help!
  230. Need some advice please
  231. 18 yo with hypothyroid - need help
  232. Nervous about my thyroid
  233. New here and need some advice
  234. hashimoto/Hyper? Please some insight in labs
  235. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst and advice for best practice steps
  236. Results!
  237. Is it a thyroid thing?
  238. Hashimoto's, dizziness
  239. Help!!!!!
  240. is it symptoms of hypothyroidism
  241. Thyroid Scan Question
  242. Normal TSH with thyroid problems?
  243. Needing someone to chat Thyroid with!
  244. low positive ANA test
  245. A lot of issues and lost at what to do
  246. Querying what my endocrinologist said
  247. Thyroid ultrasound results
  248. Synthroid and Grapefruit
  249. Symptom question
  250. Possible Symptoms?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy