PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  2. Hypothyroid symptoms
  3. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  4. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  5. Confused about TSH
  6. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  7. My thyroid storm labs
  8. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  9. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  10. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  11. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  12. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  13. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  14. Please help me understand my lab results!
  15. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  16. Help interpreting test results
  17. From Hypo to Hyper...
  18. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  19. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  20. Help with results please
  21. New Member
  22. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  23. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  24. Thyroid & Blood work
  25. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  26. Thyroid biopsy
  27. Help understanding
  28. help with lab results -so discouraged
  29. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  30. Please help me understand my lab results
  31. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  32. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  33. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  34. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  35. low TSH, still feel hypo
  36. Thyroid Nodules
  37. cold intolerance cold feet
  38. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  39. opinion with tsh level
  40. anyone there ??
  41. Heat intolerance
  42. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  43. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  44. Thyroid issue or something else?
  45. Post Surgery Question
  46. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  47. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  48. Thyroid problems??
  49. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  50. Calcitonin test
  51. Thyroid and bloody nose
  52. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  53. Back to square one?
  54. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  55. Ultrasound thyroid results
  56. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  57. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  58. Endocrinologst
  59. TSH levels
  60. Help with blood test results
  61. What am I dealing with here?
  62. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  63. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  64. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  65. New here and question about results.
  66. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  67. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  68. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  69. What is wrong with me?
  70. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  71. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  72. enlarged thyroid
  73. Help with test and what to do?
  74. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  75. What's wrong with me
  76. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  77. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  78. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  79. Thyroid Problem
  80. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  81. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  82. Hyperthroidism
  83. is this normal
  84. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  85. Armor Thyroid
  86. Could this be hypo?
  87. tsh results help
  88. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  89. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  90. Hypothyroid????
  91. fatigue
  92. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  93. thyroid problem
  94. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  95. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  96. Advice required!
  97. Connecting my symptoms
  98. thyroid
  99. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  100. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  101. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  102. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  103. Do I need a new Dr?
  104. Blood Test Results Question
  105. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  106. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  107. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  108. Lab results
  109. Levothyroxine
  110. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  111. anxiety and hashimotos
  112. Energy swings - anyone else??
  113. any advice would be appreciated
  114. Help with Lab Results
  115. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  116. Question on hypothyroidism
  117. stage five clinger here! Help!
  118. Results in. Help understanding them.
  119. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  120. High or Low T3
  121. lab test results
  122. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  123. TSH progressive testing??
  124. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  125. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  126. is this ok?
  127. graves and nutrition
  128. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  129. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  130. Hashimoto Blood Results
  131. adjusting to new dosage
  132. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  133. TSH Values
  134. Swollen lymphnode
  135. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  136. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  137. Numb Mouth?
  138. Thyroid Disorder
  139. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  140. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  141. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  142. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  143. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  144. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  145. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  146. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  147. Interpret blood lab results?
  148. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  149. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  150. Not converting t4 to t3
  151. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  152. Please look at my results
  153. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  154. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  155. Severe anxiety and Armour
  156. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  157. Nodule Discovered
  158. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  159. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  160. New to forum
  161. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  162. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  163. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  164. Help with lab work
  165. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  166. Need help!
  167. Help with test results hypothyroid
  168. Biopsy tomorrow.
  169. Levels
  170. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  171. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  172. Thyroid Help Needed!
  173. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  174. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  175. Need advice please
  176. Hashimotos and weird stuff on cytomel
  177. Medication absorption help
  178. So confused by lab results!
  179. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  180. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  181. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  182. Same old song and dance
  183. one week on Armour, very tired
  184. Lab results, please help!!
  185. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  186. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  187. New here and need help with US results
  188. Not sure what is wrong with me
  189. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  190. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  191. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  192. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  193. New here - Sharing my story
  194. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  195. Thyroid still?
  196. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  197. Help w labs results
  198. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  199. Test results for hypo
  200. New Here Hashimoto's
  201. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  202. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  203. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  204. To have thyroid removed or not
  205. 1st doc appt after results
  206. Armour thyroid and constipation
  207. Need help on lab readings
  208. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  209. thyroid numbers
  210. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  211. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  212. Safe Dosage
  213. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  214. Any tips on gaining energy?
  215. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  216. Levothyroxine dosage change
  217. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  218. Getting off Synthroid
  219. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  220. confused, hyper to hashis??
  221. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  222. Could do with a snooze
  223. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  224. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  225. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  226. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  227. confused
  228. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  229. differences in levothyroxine brands
  230. Solid nodule growing slowly
  231. Too Much Synthroid?
  232. Lab Results Questions
  233. Do I or Don't I???
  234. Question about High FT3
  235. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  236. Could I be hypothyroid
  237. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  238. TSH results
  239. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  240. TSH test results
  241. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  242. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  243. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  244. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  245. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  246. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  247. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  248. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  249. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  250. Small Thyroid??