Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  2. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  3. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  4. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  5. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  6. Don't Know What To Do
  7. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  8. Thyroid results
  9. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  10. Hypo but always hot?!
  11. Do these levels stand out?
  12. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  13. why so thirsty?
  14. Lab results, pLease help
  15. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  16. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  17. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  18. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  19. thyroid tests ...
  20. Thyroid, hair loss
  21. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  22. Gastro Help
  23. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  24. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  25. Could I have hypothyroidism
  26. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  27. Conversion problem maybe?
  28. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  29. Dr won't test free levels...
  30. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  31. Lots of questions ... please help!
  32. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  33. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  34. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  35. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  36. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  37. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  38. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  39. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  40. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  41. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  42. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  43. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  44. Hypo or Hyper?
  45. Exhaustion
  46. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  47. TSH over 800
  48. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  49. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  50. new member
  51. Titration question - HELP!
  52. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  53. Constipation
  54. Thyroid maybe?
  55. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  56. Could this be thyroid?
  57. I'm new results
  58. Confused about T4
  59. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  60. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  61. Anyone taking HRT?
  62. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  63. What to do next?
  64. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  65. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  66. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  67. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  68. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  69. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  70. Blood test help
  71. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  72. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  73. New to Hashi's and Questions
  74. Too much synthroid?
  75. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  76. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  77. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  78. Labs, new at this...
  79. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  80. Tsh
  81. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  82. Need Adjustment?
  83. My thyroid is killing me
  84. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  85. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  86. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  87. What's the best way to proceed?
  88. thyroid level
  89. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  90. Curious and concerned
  91. Worried about using Kelp
  92. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  93. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  94. Thyroid Huh?
  95. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  96. ridget
  97. Thyroid or Menopause?
  98. Help
  99. Help!!!!
  100. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  101. Daughters lab results can you help?
  102. New labs
  103. Meds are making me hyper?
  104. Hashi's??
  105. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  106. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  107. Hormones or thyroid?
  108. All the symptoms, but...
  109. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  110. are these considered normal results?
  111. thyroidectomy
  112. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  113. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  114. Parkinson symptoms
  115. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  116. thyroid
  117. TPO - is something wrong?
  118. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  119. vitamin d Question?
  120. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  121. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  122. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  123. TPOab and TgAB test High
  124. Blood test
  125. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  126. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  127. Need input!
  128. Just an update
  129. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  130. protein powder
  131. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  132. Still having awful insomnia
  133. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  134. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  135. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  136. what does this mean?
  137. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  138. Meds at night?
  139. new, on t3 only med, need help
  140. Do doctors know about percentages?
  141. Need guidance ...
  142. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  143. Im 27 and i give up..
  144. Biopsy scheduled
  145. Lab results, need help interpreting
  146. Thyroid medication
  147. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  148. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  149. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  150. Please answer this if you know ...
  151. Thyroid disorder
  152. Synthroid
  153. Eyes burning?? Help please
  154. Do these labs seem normal?
  155. New here. Please help
  156. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  157. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  158. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  159. ttc with low TSH
  160. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  161. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  162. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  163. Unsure and freaking out
  164. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  165. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  166. Here I am again.....
  167. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  168. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  169. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  170. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  171. I dont understand my Lab Results
  172. Lab results question?
  173. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  174. Newly Diagnosed
  175. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  176. Help for my daughter
  177. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  178. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  179. Dose adjustments
  180. US Results in detail
  181. Greatly eleated FT4
  182. Newly diagnosed
  183. Hypothyroidism
  184. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  185. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  186. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  187. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  188. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  189. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  190. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  191. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  192. Tsh = 0.15
  193. Scared...Confused
  194. Graves' disease question
  195. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  196. Could this be my thyroid?
  197. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  198. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  199. Is this hypothyroidism?
  200. Please help with these lab results
  201. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  202. hairloss
  203. Questions about Thyroid
  204. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  205. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  206. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  207. Please help I'm in hell!
  208. Hashimotos and diet
  209. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  210. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  211. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  212. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  213. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  214. Normal Lab results
  215. Tsh 0.75
  216. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  217. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  218. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  219. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  220. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  221. help plz whats wrong with me
  222. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  223. new to thyroid disease
  224. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  225. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  226. confused ... need help reading lab results
  227. Need Advice
  228. hypothyroidism
  229. Thyroid labs
  230. Need help reading test results
  231. Need help understanding thyroid results
  232. Thyroglobulin question
  233. Need help, thyroid advice
  234. How to feel symptom free?
  235. my results from 2011 reposted
  236. Armour
  237. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  238. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  239. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  240. Help with Lab Results
  241. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  242. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  243. Leg pain and fatigue
  244. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  245. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  246. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  247. Seeking doctor in Miami
  248. Help please
  249. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  250. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!