Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  2. Thyroid problem Help Me
  3. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  4. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  5. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  6. New to this board - looking for advice
  7. Education on Hashimotos
  8. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  9. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  10. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  11. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  12. Low tsh problem
  13. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  14. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  15. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  16. Cytomel side effects?
  17. Nature throid
  18. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  19. my tsh level is .970
  20. problem switch back to armour?
  21. Thyroid
  22. Thyroid issues would account
  23. thyroid problems
  24. support and answers needed
  25. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  26. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  27. advice on labs/symptoms
  28. advice on labs / symptoms
  29. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  30. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  31. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  32. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  33. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  34. Thyroid
  35. Thyroid disorder
  36. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  37. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  38. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  39. Help with Levels?
  40. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  41. Do things ever get better?
  42. TSH level 644
  43. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  44. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  45. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  46. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  47. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  48. confused about levels
  49. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  50. T3 meds
  51. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  52. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  53. Mystery Symptoms
  54. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  55. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  56. lab results... med question and opinion
  57. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  58. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  59. thyroid test question
  60. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  61. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  62. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  63. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  64. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  65. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  66. Feeling hyper but not?!
  67. Continuing neck pain
  68. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  69. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  70. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  71. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  72. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  73. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  74. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  75. multi nodular goiter nodules
  76. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  77. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  78. Would like some input please
  79. Hi! Im New. Please help
  80. Maca & hypothyroid?
  81. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  82. Thyroid results
  83. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  84. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  85. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  86. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  87. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  88. Have I gone hyper?
  89. Please help lab results
  90. Panicking about appointment
  91. Overactive no medication??
  92. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  93. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  94. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  95. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  96. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  97. Thyroid Tissue
  98. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  99. Hashimoto's Problems...
  100. Please help me understand results
  101. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  102. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  103. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  104. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  105. Thyroid
  106. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  107. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  108. Help with Results
  109. Hypothyroidism?
  110. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  111. Total Thyroidectomy
  112. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  113. post op thyroidectomy
  114. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  115. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  116. Hyperparathyroidism
  117. Trapped by Graves Disease
  118. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  119. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  120. muscle pain and weakness
  121. Possibly parathyroid disease
  122. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  123. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  124. Question on Kelp
  125. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  126. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  127. Yawning
  128. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  129. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  130. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  131. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  132. My T4 level is high
  133. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  134. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  135. how to discontinue levo?
  136. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  137. Something stuck in throat???
  138. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  139. Feeling of something in throat?
  140. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  141. Is my TSH too low?
  142. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  143. RAI or Surgery
  144. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  145. please help with my blood test results?
  146. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  147. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  148. 2nd goiter surgery
  149. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  150. No confirmed diagnosis
  151. High T3 and prolactin..
  152. molecular iodine
  153. Hashimotos?
  154. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  155. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  156. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  157. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  158. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  159. My numbers
  160. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  161. Loss of hair! Help!
  162. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  163. I am new here :D please be nice
  164. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  165. swallowing issues
  166. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  167. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  168. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  169. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  170. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  171. tsh 94
  172. Thyroid help with medication
  173. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  174. need some help
  175. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  176. My hair is still lifeless
  177. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  178. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  179. Thyroid acting up again?
  180. Can't get a diagnosis
  181. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  182. After a year... finally
  183. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  184. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  185. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  186. synthroid and shortness of breath
  187. Strange labs
  188. Natural vs synthetic
  189. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  190. Gap in medication
  191. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  192. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  193. last hope
  194. treating Hashitoxicosis
  195. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  196. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  197. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  198. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  199. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  200. FNA for thyroid
  201. Is this hypothyroidism?
  202. question on hypothyroidism
  203. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  204. magnesium citrate
  205. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  206. New Levothyroxine RX
  207. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  208. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  209. Info Please
  210. Levothyroxine
  211. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  212. hyper thyroid
  213. Increasing dosage myself?
  214. thyroid mass
  215. Thyroid and Juicing
  216. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  217. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  218. What labs should I ask for?
  219. Question on Free T-4
  220. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  221. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  222. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  223. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  224. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  225. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  226. Thyroid nodule not scary
  227. Need help in understanding numbers
  228. Help understanding latest labs...
  229. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  230. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  231. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  232. I need help in knowing what to do?
  233. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  234. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  235. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  236. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  237. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  238. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  239. Does having thyroid affecting
  240. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  241. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  242. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  243. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  244. Thyroid ?
  245. Fna
  246. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  247. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  248. My results are in, what is going on?
  249. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  250. Need your input, please...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy