Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  2. What now?
  3. What next???
  4. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  5. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  6. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  7. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  8. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  9. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  10. Newbie ��
  11. nodule description
  12. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  13. Test results
  14. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  15. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  16. Thyroid results help
  17. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  18. Please help me interpret my results :)
  19. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  20. would I benefit from T3?
  21. I disagree with my doctor
  22. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  23. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  24. hashis and anxiety at night?
  25. Rt3
  26. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  27. no one knows
  28. TSH bouncing all over?
  29. Its been a while...
  30. i could really use some advice.. please
  31. Thyroids
  32. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  33. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  34. Thyroid problem Help Me
  35. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  36. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  37. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  38. New to this board - looking for advice
  39. Education on Hashimotos
  40. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  41. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  42. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  43. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  44. Low tsh problem
  45. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  46. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  47. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  48. Cytomel side effects?
  49. Nature throid
  50. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  51. my tsh level is .970
  52. problem switch back to armour?
  53. Thyroid
  54. Thyroid issues would account
  55. thyroid problems
  56. support and answers needed
  57. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  58. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  59. advice on labs/symptoms
  60. advice on labs / symptoms
  61. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  62. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  63. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  64. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  65. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  66. Thyroid
  67. Thyroid disorder
  68. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  69. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  70. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  71. Help with Levels?
  72. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  73. Do things ever get better?
  74. TSH level 644
  75. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  76. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  77. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  78. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  79. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  80. confused about levels
  81. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  82. T3 meds
  83. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  84. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  85. Mystery Symptoms
  86. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  87. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  88. lab results... med question and opinion
  89. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  90. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  91. thyroid test question
  92. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  93. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  94. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  95. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  96. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  97. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  98. Feeling hyper but not?!
  99. Continuing neck pain
  100. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  101. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  102. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  103. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  104. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  105. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  106. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  107. multi nodular goiter nodules
  108. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  109. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  110. Would like some input please
  111. Hi! Im New. Please help
  112. Maca & hypothyroid?
  113. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  114. Thyroid results
  115. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  116. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  117. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  118. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  119. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  120. Have I gone hyper?
  121. Please help lab results
  122. Panicking about appointment
  123. Overactive no medication??
  124. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  125. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  126. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  127. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  128. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  129. Thyroid Tissue
  130. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  131. Hashimoto's Problems...
  132. Please help me understand results
  133. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  134. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  135. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  136. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  137. Thyroid
  138. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  139. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  140. Help with Results
  141. Hypothyroidism?
  142. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  143. Total Thyroidectomy
  144. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  145. post op thyroidectomy
  146. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  147. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  148. Hyperparathyroidism
  149. Trapped by Graves Disease
  150. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  151. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  152. muscle pain and weakness
  153. Possibly parathyroid disease
  154. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  155. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  156. Question on Kelp
  157. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  158. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  159. Yawning
  160. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  161. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  162. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  163. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  164. My T4 level is high
  165. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  166. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  167. how to discontinue levo?
  168. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  169. Something stuck in throat???
  170. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  171. Feeling of something in throat?
  172. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  173. Is my TSH too low?
  174. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  175. RAI or Surgery
  176. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  177. please help with my blood test results?
  178. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  179. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  180. 2nd goiter surgery
  181. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  182. No confirmed diagnosis
  183. High T3 and prolactin..
  184. molecular iodine
  185. Hashimotos?
  186. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  187. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  188. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  189. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  190. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  191. My numbers
  192. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  193. Loss of hair! Help!
  194. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  195. I am new here :D please be nice
  196. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  197. swallowing issues
  198. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  199. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  200. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  201. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  202. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  203. tsh 94
  204. Thyroid help with medication
  205. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  206. need some help
  207. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  208. My hair is still lifeless
  209. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  210. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  211. Thyroid acting up again?
  212. Can't get a diagnosis
  213. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  214. After a year... finally
  215. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  216. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  217. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  218. synthroid and shortness of breath
  219. Strange labs
  220. Natural vs synthetic
  221. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  222. Gap in medication
  223. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  224. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  225. last hope
  226. treating Hashitoxicosis
  227. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  228. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  229. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  230. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  231. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  232. FNA for thyroid
  233. Is this hypothyroidism?
  234. question on hypothyroidism
  235. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  236. magnesium citrate
  237. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  238. New Levothyroxine RX
  239. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  240. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  241. Info Please
  242. Levothyroxine
  243. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  244. hyper thyroid
  245. Increasing dosage myself?
  246. thyroid mass
  247. Thyroid and Juicing
  248. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  249. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  250. What labs should I ask for?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy