PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  2. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  3. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  4. Hypothyroid Disease
  5. feeling Hopeless
  6. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  7. Please help me understand my test results
  8. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  9. Levothyroxine dosage
  10. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  11. Need Insights on Lab Results
  12. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  13. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  14. Feeling really confused and depressed
  15. HYPERthroid questions
  16. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  17. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  18. Compare past results with new
  19. Dr isn't right
  20. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  21. hypothyroidism questions
  22. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  23. What are the chances?
  24. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  25. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  26. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  27. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  28. Questions for Doctor?
  29. What "kind" of doctor?
  30. Choking feeling- Please help me
  31. Hypothyroid?
  32. thyroid problem
  33. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  34. thyroid ultrasound questions
  35. Help on thyroid test results
  36. Thyroid Question
  37. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  38. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  39. Levo and Antibody Levels
  40. Thyroid problems 101
  41. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  42. Could it be thyroid issues?
  43. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  44. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  45. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  46. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  47. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  48. question about ultrasound
  49. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  50. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  51. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  52. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  53. New Here
  54. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  55. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  56. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  57. What do you think? Labs
  58. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  59. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  60. Thyroid meds
  61. Please surprise me!
  62. Syntroid dosage question
  63. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  64. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  65. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  66. Tsh
  67. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  68. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  69. hypothyrodism
  70. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  71. newbie here with questions
  72. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  73. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  74. Wilson's Syndrome
  75. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  76. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  77. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  78. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  79. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  80. T3
  81. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  82. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  83. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  84. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  85. Levels normal but feel like crap
  86. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  87. Post Thyroidectomy
  88. help me diagnose myself!!
  89. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  90. Shrtness of Breath
  91. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  92. thyriod
  93. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  94. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  95. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  96. Help for adrenal fatigue
  97. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  98. Thyroid ultrasound
  99. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  100. Armour or Synthroid?
  101. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  102. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  103. Low end of normal on T4
  104. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  105. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  106. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  107. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  108. Gene Expression Classifier
  109. Confused about lab results
  110. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  111. Thyroid nodules
  112. Thoughts?
  113. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  114. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  115. T3 question.
  116. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  117. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  118. Hair Loss
  119. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  120. Thyroid Scan Results
  121. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  122. thyroid blood test results
  123. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  124. very confused by conflicting numbers
  125. Scared
  126. armour becoming ineffective?
  127. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  128. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  129. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  130. Weird thyroid Results
  131. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  132. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  133. Not getting better and not getting answers
  134. Meds and coffee
  135. Supplements
  136. TSH is high
  137. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  138. Help- hypothyroidism
  139. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  140. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  141. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  142. Lab Results - any insight?
  143. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  144. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  145. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  146. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  147. What do you have to say about these values?
  148. Medication question?
  149. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  150. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  151. Are these results normal?
  152. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  153. "Funny" lab results
  154. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  155. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  156. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  157. advice - surgery or not?
  158. sternum pain
  159. Problems from T3 meds??
  160. Where do I go from here
  161. Tsh question?
  162. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  163. Lab result question
  164. Desperately Need Help
  165. Adding T3 to T4
  166. Do I have Hashimoto?
  167. Someone please guide me!!!!
  168. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  169. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  170. New to NatureThroid
  171. Newbie + Labs
  172. thyroid test result- need help
  173. Lab result help
  174. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  175. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  176. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  177. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  178. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  179. Don't Know What To Do
  180. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  181. Thyroid results
  182. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  183. Hypo but always hot?!
  184. Do these levels stand out?
  185. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  186. why so thirsty?
  187. Lab results, pLease help
  188. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  189. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  190. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  191. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  192. thyroid tests ...
  193. Thyroid, hair loss
  194. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  195. Gastro Help
  196. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  197. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  198. Could I have hypothyroidism
  199. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  200. Conversion problem maybe?
  201. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  202. Dr won't test free levels...
  203. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  204. Lots of questions ... please help!
  205. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  206. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  207. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  208. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  209. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  210. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  211. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  212. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  213. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  214. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  215. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  216. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  217. Hypo or Hyper?
  218. Exhaustion
  219. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  220. TSH over 800
  221. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  222. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  223. new member
  224. Titration question - HELP!
  225. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  226. Constipation
  227. Thyroid maybe?
  228. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  229. Could this be thyroid?
  230. I'm new results
  231. Confused about T4
  232. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  233. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  234. Anyone taking HRT?
  235. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  236. What to do next?
  237. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  238. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  239. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  240. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  241. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  242. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  243. Blood test help
  244. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  245. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  246. New to Hashi's and Questions
  247. Too much synthroid?
  248. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  249. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  250. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel