Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  2. thyroid test question
  3. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  4. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  5. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  6. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  7. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  8. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  9. Feeling hyper but not?!
  10. Continuing neck pain
  11. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  12. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  13. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  14. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  15. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  16. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  17. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  18. multi nodular goiter nodules
  19. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  20. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  21. Would like some input please
  22. Hi! Im New. Please help
  23. Maca & hypothyroid?
  24. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  25. Thyroid results
  26. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  27. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  28. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  29. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  30. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  31. Have I gone hyper?
  32. Please help lab results
  33. Panicking about appointment
  34. Overactive no medication??
  35. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  36. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  37. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  38. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  39. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  40. Thyroid Tissue
  41. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  42. Hashimoto's Problems...
  43. Please help me understand results
  44. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  45. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  46. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  47. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  48. Thyroid
  49. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  50. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  51. Help with Results
  52. Hypothyroidism?
  53. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  54. Total Thyroidectomy
  55. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  56. post op thyroidectomy
  57. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  58. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  59. Hyperparathyroidism
  60. Trapped by Graves Disease
  61. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  62. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  63. muscle pain and weakness
  64. Possibly parathyroid disease
  65. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  66. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  67. Question on Kelp
  68. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  69. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  70. Yawning
  71. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  72. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  73. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  74. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  75. My T4 level is high
  76. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  77. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  78. how to discontinue levo?
  79. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  80. Something stuck in throat???
  81. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  82. Feeling of something in throat?
  83. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  84. Is my TSH too low?
  85. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  86. RAI or Surgery
  87. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  88. please help with my blood test results?
  89. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  90. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  91. 2nd goiter surgery
  92. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  93. No confirmed diagnosis
  94. High T3 and prolactin..
  95. molecular iodine
  96. Hashimotos?
  97. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  98. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  99. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  100. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  101. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  102. My numbers
  103. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  104. Loss of hair! Help!
  105. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  106. I am new here :D please be nice
  107. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  108. swallowing issues
  109. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  110. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  111. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  112. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  113. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  114. tsh 94
  115. Thyroid help with medication
  116. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  117. need some help
  118. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  119. My hair is still lifeless
  120. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  121. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  122. Thyroid acting up again?
  123. Can't get a diagnosis
  124. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  125. After a year... finally
  126. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  127. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  128. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  129. synthroid and shortness of breath
  130. Strange labs
  131. Natural vs synthetic
  132. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  133. Gap in medication
  134. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  135. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  136. last hope
  137. treating Hashitoxicosis
  138. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  139. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  140. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  141. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  142. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  143. FNA for thyroid
  144. Is this hypothyroidism?
  145. question on hypothyroidism
  146. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  147. magnesium citrate
  148. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  149. New Levothyroxine RX
  150. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  151. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  152. Info Please
  153. Levothyroxine
  154. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  155. hyper thyroid
  156. Increasing dosage myself?
  157. thyroid mass
  158. Thyroid and Juicing
  159. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  160. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  161. What labs should I ask for?
  162. Question on Free T-4
  163. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  164. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  165. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  166. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  167. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  168. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  169. Thyroid nodule not scary
  170. Need help in understanding numbers
  171. Help understanding latest labs...
  172. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  173. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  174. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  175. I need help in knowing what to do?
  176. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  177. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  178. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  179. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  180. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  181. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  182. Does having thyroid affecting
  183. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  184. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  185. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  186. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  187. Thyroid ?
  188. Fna
  189. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  190. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  191. My results are in, what is going on?
  192. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  193. Need your input, please...
  194. New labs... what dose ?
  195. Tsh 155
  196. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  197. blood test
  198. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  199. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  200. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  201. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  202. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  203. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  204. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  205. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  206. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  207. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  208. new labs and ultrasound reports
  209. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  210. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  211. Update
  212. could someone help me ?
  213. Worried and waiting
  214. Biopsy results
  215. Questions to ask
  216. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  217. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  218. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  219. Thyroid Nodule
  220. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  221. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  222. Hypothyroid?
  223. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  224. New member
  225. Acid reflux or not
  226. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  227. New to Cytomel
  228. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  229. Thyroid Problems
  230. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  231. Diet pills
  232. Throat
  233. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  234. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  235. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  236. Hashimotos and IVF
  237. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  238. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  239. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  240. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  241. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  242. Lab Results Help??!!
  243. Thyroid
  244. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  245. TSH changes
  246. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  247. Hashimotos
  248. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  249. help to define lab results
  250. Total Thyroidectomy


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy