PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Switched to Armour
  2. Side effects from synthroid?
  3. Armour Thyroid - administration
  4. Okay ... a little nervous now ...
  5. hypothyroid/Adrenal issues?
  6. Preparing for Endo Visit
  7. IVF and Synthroid
  8. Sooooo fatigues, by "good" thyroid numbers!
  9. Overexercising and hypothyroidism
  10. symptoms don't make sense
  11. High TPO and Generic Medication
  12. Help - Going down hill ... Low levels
  13. possible parathyroid adenoma
  14. New and confused
  15. Thyroid issues and Thyroid hormones
  16. Lowering Levothyroxine dosage effects?
  17. Hashimoto for YEARS and suddenly TSH 0.02 - confused and hopeful
  18. Inappropriate Prescribing of Synthroid
  19. looking to get a second opinion
  20. Ask for more tests
  21. Thryoid Measurement Results
  22. Almost Hyperthyroid?
  23. help understanding thyroid ultrasound
  24. Hurthle Cells
  25. Benign colloid thyroid cyst ... now what to do?
  26. Thyroid and a/g ratio
  27. Eltroxin - anyone with experience on this?
  28. FNA Results
  29. Thyroid Ultrasound - Change in Nodules
  30. Lab Test opinions
  31. Lab Test opinions
  32. How fast does TSH adjust?
  33. Dosage change. Levothyroxine.
  34. thyroid and worried
  35. 12-year-old boy with Hashimoto's
  36. Ft3 antidepressant
  37. Need Help Second Opinion on Labs
  38. Please help,
  39. Thyroid levels
  40. high Tsh & thyroglobulin antibodies
  41. Should I start medication?
  42. Hypo to Hyper
  43. Thyroid nodule, anxiety, losing weight
  44. Confused need help
  45. High Platelets with Hashimoto's Thyroiditis?
  46. A question regarding TSHR
  47. Green smoothies but not weight loss?
  48. Feel very over educated but labs are ok
  49. Thyroid Nodule
  50. symptoms
  51. Acupuncture for hypo?
  52. Newbie ... Hyper?
  53. High thyroid level -- 773
  54. help with hypo
  55. Thyroid ultrasound results, just in case
  56. Am I Hypo Thyroid according to my blood test results?
  57. Hypothyroid symptoms
  58. Synthroid and foot cramps -- anone else?
  59. vocal cord dysfunction/voice loss, parathyroid surgery
  60. Confused about TSH
  61. TSH 3rd Gen test result
  62. My thyroid storm labs
  63. Hyperthyroid or Not?
  64. Thyroiditis, TSH 19.6
  65. Prolactin, Seretonin Syndrome, low t4
  66. 4 year olds odd Thyroid Levels
  67. Missed Period/Increased Vaginal Discharge with Hyperthyroid
  68. 49 yr old female - need help with lab results
  69. Please help me understand my lab results!
  70. TSH with refl FT4 is normal
  71. Help interpreting test results
  72. From Hypo to Hyper...
  73. Symptom relief after getting OFF thyroid meds?
  74. muscle weakness after thyroid surgery
  75. Help with results please
  76. New Member
  77. Thyroid & Bloodwork
  78. became hypo after using antithyroid drugs
  79. Thyroid & Blood work
  80. Feeling fever and when i measured i found its 94.4
  81. Thyroid biopsy
  82. Help understanding
  83. help with lab results -so discouraged
  84. Can Armour effect Total T3 lab?
  85. Please help me understand my lab results
  86. Swollen thyroid and normal blood tests
  87. Low ft4, normal tsh, and sort of low ft3 hypo?
  88. Enlarged Thyroid and nodule question
  89. so so sick and discouraged any help please.
  90. low TSH, still feel hypo
  91. Thyroid Nodules
  92. cold intolerance cold feet
  93. Help with I131 Body Scan Interpretation
  94. opinion with tsh level
  95. anyone there ??
  96. Heat intolerance
  97. thyroid nodule ulrasound
  98. tsh was .5 when on .137 now on .176 tsh?
  99. Thyroid issue or something else?
  100. Post Surgery Question
  101. Feeling Ill for 2 Years
  102. Hillary Clinton Hypothyroid
  103. Thyroid problems??
  104. Sorry but I'm at a loss
  105. Calcitonin test
  106. Thyroid and bloody nose
  107. Do I have a thyroid issue?
  108. Back to square one?
  109. 38mm Nodule on Thyroid
  110. Ultrasound thyroid results
  111. Help Pls: Hair Loss, T4 High, T3 Uptake Low
  112. Normal TSH Levels But Still Symptomatic
  113. Endocrinologst
  114. TSH levels
  115. Help with blood test results
  116. What am I dealing with here?
  117. Hyperthyroid since 28 may 15
  118. Can anyone help? Starting to feel hopeless.
  119. But I thought it was a thyroid problem ...
  120. New here and question about results.
  121. Chest pain due to hyperthyroidism/Methimazole
  122. TSH 9.30 and T3 and T4 normal? Food watch too?
  123. Struggling with hypo...trying to get help one more time
  124. What is wrong with me?
  125. surgery/thyroid removal for hashimotos
  126. Did my new doctor do the right thing?
  127. enlarged thyroid
  128. Help with test and what to do?
  129. Constant battle with my thyroid, it seems.
  130. What's wrong with me
  131. Hypothyroid and Adrenals
  132. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  133. Intolerance to thyroid medication
  134. Thyroid Problem
  135. Hashitoxicosis Question?
  136. Thyroid hormone buildup?
  137. Hyperthroidism
  138. is this normal
  139. swelling tongue with teeth mark
  140. Armor Thyroid
  141. Could this be hypo?
  142. tsh results help
  143. Hypothyroidism, 75 mcg to 88 mcg, swollen glands, gastoinstestinal issues?
  144. Thyroid and pituitary ?
  145. Hypothyroid????
  146. fatigue
  147. Post Radioactive Iodine Therapy
  148. thyroid problem
  149. Do I really need hormone replacement?
  150. I am Sallysuzie and live in the uk.
  151. Advice required!
  152. Connecting my symptoms
  153. thyroid
  154. Which end of the spectrum am I now? Labs
  155. Total T3 & Total T4 is slightly high and TSH is normal
  156. Graves and sleep disorders (confusion on waking)
  157. Persistent lymph node enlargment post thyroidectomy
  158. Do I need a new Dr?
  159. Blood Test Results Question
  160. Good labs but hyper on Erfa Thyroid
  161. Thyroid test results - good or bad?
  162. How to balance T4 and T3 meds
  163. Lab results
  164. Levothyroxine
  165. The connection between hashimotos and low iron?
  166. anxiety and hashimotos
  167. Energy swings - anyone else??
  168. any advice would be appreciated
  169. Help with Lab Results
  170. Cta of neck with contrast and ct of neck without
  171. Question on hypothyroidism
  172. stage five clinger here! Help!
  173. Results in. Help understanding them.
  174. TSH 19, Anaesthetist refuses to allow op to proceed.
  175. High or Low T3
  176. lab test results
  177. Hurthle Cell Confusion
  178. TSH progressive testing??
  179. Do you agree with my hypothyroid diagnosis?
  180. Misdiagnosed as hypo, what are the side effects of stopping levoxyl
  181. is this ok?
  182. graves and nutrition
  183. gaining wt on synthroid, will changing brands help?
  184. Subclincial Hyperthyroidism HELP PLEASE
  185. Hashimoto Blood Results
  186. adjusting to new dosage
  187. Normal TSH but so many symptoms
  188. TSH Values
  189. Swollen lymphnode
  190. Recent hashimoto's diagnosis
  191. Continuing fatigue after treatment for hypo
  192. Numb Mouth?
  193. Thyroid Disorder
  194. Thyroid symptoms but normal blood tests??
  195. Am I being overmedicated? Lab help
  196. Could my Thyroid be the cause of all these issues?
  197. So Confused!! Don't know what direction to go!
  198. Newly diagnosed with Graves Disease
  199. New lab results - no med change - SO confused
  200. Looking for a good thyroid doctor
  201. Dose change, does it affect Free T3 levels?
  202. Interpret blood lab results?
  203. Could it be thyroid? Please help!
  204. Please help! TSH t3 t4 results!
  205. Not converting t4 to t3
  206. Endo DECREASING synthroid while TTC?
  207. Please look at my results
  208. Hashimoto's and dark skin patches
  209. Positive for TPO antibodies, low TSH, normal t3/t4
  210. Severe anxiety and Armour
  211. Levothyroxine vs Armour
  212. Nodule Discovered
  213. Thyroid Lab Help! Fluctuating levels, not on medicine
  214. Male with Hypo/Low Testosterone symptoms, need some advice!
  215. New to forum
  216. Enlarged Thyroid with nodules what's going on?
  217. Med Switch/Help with New Labs
  218. Hashimoto, hypoglycemic, and a lot of uncomfortable symtoms
  219. Help with lab work
  220. TSH is .22. I have a few questions please!
  221. Need help!
  222. Help with test results hypothyroid
  223. Biopsy tomorrow.
  224. Levels
  225. Graves' and Hashimotos together
  226. Advice needed, help with results ... please
  227. Thyroid Help Needed!
  228. Active Athlete diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  229. reducing neo-mercazole dosage
  230. Need advice please
  231. Medication absorption help
  232. So confused by lab results!
  233. Hypothyroid tests from doctor, easy or no?
  234. 28 y/o with new all over pain
  235. 2 Year Old with Elevated TSH
  236. Same old song and dance
  237. one week on Armour, very tired
  238. Lab results, please help!!
  239. Beta blocker withdrawal mimicking hyperthyroidism?
  240. Long time hypothyroidism and cold legs
  241. New here and need help with US results
  242. Not sure what is wrong with me
  243. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  244. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  245. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  246. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  247. New here - Sharing my story
  248. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  249. Thyroid still?
  250. New To All This!!! Lots of ???