PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153

  1. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  2. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  3. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  4. question about ultrasound
  5. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  6. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  7. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  8. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  9. New Here
  10. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  11. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  12. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  13. What do you think? Labs
  14. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  15. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  16. Thyroid meds
  17. Please surprise me!
  18. Syntroid dosage question
  19. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  20. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  21. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  22. Tsh
  23. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  24. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  25. hypothyrodism
  26. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  27. newbie here with questions
  28. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  29. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  30. Wilson's Syndrome
  31. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  32. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  33. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  34. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  35. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  36. T3
  37. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  38. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  39. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  40. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  41. Levels normal but feel like crap
  42. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  43. Post Thyroidectomy
  44. help me diagnose myself!!
  45. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  46. Shrtness of Breath
  47. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  48. thyriod
  49. High thyroglobulin antibodies?
  50. Severe Hyperthyroidism... can't figure out why +labs
  51. Hashimoto's/hypothyroid
  52. Help for adrenal fatigue
  53. Am I sick? Is presence of antibodies enough?
  54. Thyroid ultrasound
  55. Felt great ... feeling awful again.
  56. Armour or Synthroid?
  57. Need my levels out of the normal range to feel good
  58. I'm starting Armour tomorrow.
  59. Low end of normal on T4
  60. Help!!!! Hypo/hashimoto Pain for 3 months no one seems to know why!?
  61. New and Nervous about thyroid test results
  62. Low TSH and High Thyroglobulin Antibody
  63. Diagnosis in progress ... not sure where this is headed
  64. Gene Expression Classifier
  65. Confused about lab results
  66. Foods to avoid while on Levothyroxine?
  67. Thyroid nodules
  68. Thoughts?
  69. Endocrinologist Wait Times
  70. Can T4 take a very long time to leave body?
  71. T3 question.
  72. Could I Have A Thyroid Issue?
  73. Test Results/Brain Fog - Help!
  74. Hair Loss
  75. Enlarged right thyroid with large nodule
  76. Thyroid Scan Results
  77. Why Do I Suddenly Need A Higher Thyroid Dosage
  78. thyroid blood test results
  79. TSH 7.9 Is it an issue?
  80. very confused by conflicting numbers
  81. Scared
  82. armour becoming ineffective?
  83. thyroid - Levothyroxine
  84. Tests normal but tired of feeling symptoms
  85. Thyroxine Free little bit high
  86. Weird thyroid Results
  87. how can I overcome fatigue after having thyroid out?
  88. Feel crazy - help with advice please
  89. Not getting better and not getting answers
  90. Meds and coffee
  91. Supplements
  92. TSH is high
  93. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  94. Help- hypothyroidism
  95. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  96. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  97. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  98. Lab Results - any insight?
  99. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  100. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  101. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  102. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  103. What do you have to say about these values?
  104. Medication question?
  105. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  106. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  107. Are these results normal?
  108. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  109. "Funny" lab results
  110. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  111. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  112. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  113. advice - surgery or not?
  114. sternum pain
  115. Problems from T3 meds??
  116. Where do I go from here
  117. Tsh question?
  118. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  119. Lab result question
  120. Desperately Need Help
  121. Adding T3 to T4
  122. Do I have Hashimoto?
  123. Someone please guide me!!!!
  124. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  125. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  126. New to NatureThroid
  127. Newbie + Labs
  128. thyroid test result- need help
  129. Lab result help
  130. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  131. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  132. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  133. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  134. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  135. Don't Know What To Do
  136. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  137. Thyroid results
  138. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  139. Hypo but always hot?!
  140. Do these levels stand out?
  141. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  142. why so thirsty?
  143. Lab results, pLease help
  144. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  145. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  146. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  147. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  148. thyroid tests ...
  149. Thyroid, hair loss
  150. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  151. Gastro Help
  152. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  153. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  154. Could I have hypothyroidism
  155. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  156. Conversion problem maybe?
  157. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  158. Dr won't test free levels...
  159. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  160. Lots of questions ... please help!
  161. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  162. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  163. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  164. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  165. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  166. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  167. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  168. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  169. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  170. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  171. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  172. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  173. Hypo or Hyper?
  174. Exhaustion
  175. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  176. TSH over 800
  177. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  178. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  179. new member
  180. Titration question - HELP!
  181. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  182. Constipation
  183. Thyroid maybe?
  184. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  185. Could this be thyroid?
  186. I'm new results
  187. Confused about T4
  188. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  189. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  190. Anyone taking HRT?
  191. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  192. What to do next?
  193. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  194. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  195. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  196. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  197. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  198. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  199. Blood test help
  200. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  201. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  202. New to Hashi's and Questions
  203. Too much synthroid?
  204. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  205. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  206. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  207. Labs, new at this...
  208. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  209. Tsh
  210. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  211. Need Adjustment?
  212. My thyroid is killing me
  213. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  214. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  215. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  216. What's the best way to proceed?
  217. thyroid level
  218. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  219. Curious and concerned
  220. Worried about using Kelp
  221. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  222. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  223. Thyroid Huh?
  224. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  225. ridget
  226. Thyroid or Menopause?
  227. Help
  228. Help!!!!
  229. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  230. Daughters lab results can you help?
  231. New labs
  232. Meds are making me hyper?
  233. Hashi's??
  234. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  235. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  236. Hormones or thyroid?
  237. All the symptoms, but...
  238. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  239. are these considered normal results?
  240. thyroidectomy
  241. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  242. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  243. Parkinson symptoms
  244. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  245. thyroid
  246. TPO - is something wrong?
  247. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  248. vitamin d Question?
  249. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  250. Fast heartbeat in the morning