Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. TSH improved with Naturethroid, but freeT3 and freeT4 are worse?
  2. Armour questions...
  3. TSH won't stabilize
  4. how long for low dose synthroid to heal symptoms (thyroid)
  5. help with trying to determine if this is a thyroid problem
  6. does being sick increase tsh
  7. Thyroid flucuating
  8. Hashis and Treadmill Exercise
  9. Insomnia has become unbearable
  10. ugggg … what do these results mean?
  11. "Obvious" thyroid symptom ... doc says I'm ok'
  12. Hashimotos/hypo/vitamin d??? Please help!
  13. Below normal TSH, normal T4
  14. I'm hypothyroidism or hypogonadism ? (with LAB TEST)
  15. Question about goiter and thyroglobulin levels
  16. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  17. Does adding iron supp=need for increase NDT?
  18. Exhaustion and help needed
  19. ADVICE! Low T4 exhaustion with higher T3?
  20. Hypo?
  21. Could I be Hypo?
  22. Could I have hypothyroidism?
  23. large Thyroid nodule
  24. Hypo? Dr. Says Normal
  25. Diffuse toxic goiter
  26. Should I be concerned? PLEASE HELP
  27. doctor called y I hadn't died
  28. Pervasive Hurthle Cell Change
  29. New Labs on Erfa
  30. Endocrinologist and Grave's Disease Question
  31. Newbie needs help finding a doctor
  32. Hypothyroidism?
  33. Newbie with Graves Disease
  34. My Labs...
  35. Synthroid
  36. Hyperparathyroid and tinnitus?
  37. Sub Acute Thyroiditis! Confused.
  38. Please help me with this!
  39. Diagnosed with Graves... and not taking my medicine?
  40. Surgery or Radioactive Iodine Treatment?
  41. Hypothyroid, could this be what has made me sick for so many years?
  42. Thoughts...opinions
  43. Wilsons Tempurature Cytromel Dosage
  44. Blood test
  45. Nevous Newbie - Help with Results??
  46. Idiopathic Itch
  47. Graves' disease
  48. Hypo/Foods
  49. Thyroid Questions
  50. Chronic Swollen Face
  51. Low unmedicated TSH, TPO high, Fevers, Fatigue, Hashi’s
  52. New, lots of questions
  53. more test results - some advice if possible ?
  54. Graves/Hyperthyroid and Lobectomy
  55. Help! Strange hashimoto diagnosis
  56. Do I need to go to the ER?? Or will I last until tomorrow?
  57. Thyroid Lab Results
  58. Thyroid Lab Work
  59. Thyroid Related Blood Pressure Issues?
  60. Help, Synthroid Advice!
  61. Hypothyroid/Armour/New Labs Help!
  62. Anyone help with thyroid
  63. Awaiting FNA on thyroid nodules with calcifications... questions!
  64. Update
  65. Tbg and Tsh elevated?
  66. Rapid weight gain
  67. Nodules + Hypo Symptoms but GP says NORMAL?!
  68. Could these things provoke or cause a thyroid storm?
  69. TSH down now, but still tired
  70. Help diagnosing lab results
  71. Hyperthyroid Help
  72. Propanolol Withdrawal
  73. no probiotics for autoimmune disease
  74. Thyroglossal duct cyst
  75. ER for anxiety & thyroid, has anyone ever? What do I have?
  76. Weight gain on Cytomel?
  77. Subacute Thyroiditis Question
  78. Total Thyroidectomy... now to Oncologist???
  79. doc raised my meds on TSH alone
  80. Graves' disease
  81. thyroid
  82. Interpreting US results
  83. Fluctuating TSH
  84. feeling horrible/lab results
  85. Erfa lighter menstruation? Please experiences?
  86. Arc welding and Thyroid abnormalities
  87. Vitamin D Supplements Lower My Thyroid Levels --- What's Going On?
  88. Grrrrrrr... Looking for a good doctor, endo, who understands thyroid in Ohio
  89. Looking for a good Thyroid doctor in Savannah area
  90. What tests should I ask for?
  91. Scared
  92. Need Help with diagnosing
  93. Horrible Insomnia
  94. Need lots of help
  95. Artificial Energy/Speediness after dose increase
  96. Gastritis/thyroid/lowT
  97. diagnosed with iodine deficient hypothyroid - can anyone assist?
  98. Thyroid problems
  99. nature throid
  100. Ultrasound yesterday and DRs still um'ing and ah'ing
  101. subclinical hyperthyroidism?
  102. TSH very low... on levosynthroid Dr says
  103. thyroid lab tests
  104. Problems figuring out when to take Armour
  105. Please help!!!!!!!! overmedicated or not?
  106. test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn
  107. thyroid nodule growth
  108. Hyperparathyroidism and Hypothyroidism
  109. Thyroid issues
  110. Am I right to worry about this?
  111. Recent lab results, FREE T3 too low?
  112. Lab results inputs needed.
  113. Suppressed TSH with Frees in the gutter and on high dose NDT
  114. urine Iodine test question
  115. Labs: time to lower T3 and add T4?
  116. Hypo Meds too High?
  117. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  118. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  119. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  120. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  121. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  122. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  123. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  124. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  125. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  126. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  127. Help with labs and dosing
  128. Help understanding labs
  129. Learning to spot the signs
  130. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  131. TSH up and down
  132. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  133. Tpo
  134. Levoxyl is back!
  135. Levoxyl is back!
  136. please help.
  137. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  138. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  139. Understanding test results and treatment option
  140. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  141. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  142. Can someone help me with my numbers
  143. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  144. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  145. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  146. dont understand!!!
  147. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  148. Adrenal Saliva Test
  149. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  150. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  151. Hashimoto's and Medication
  152. hypothyroidism (really)
  153. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  154. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  155. CT scan..
  156. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  157. High antibodies help please
  158. Help! Armour experts needed
  159. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  160. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  161. New to thyroid issues
  162. Erfa and morning coffee?
  163. Nausea with Cytomel
  164. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  165. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  166. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  167. Skin moles/petechae
  168. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  169. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  170. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  171. Dose Adjustment?
  172. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  173. thyroid absorption
  174. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  175. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  176. FNA and Fear of Needles
  177. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  178. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  179. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  180. want my hair back soon
  181. Hyperparathyroidism again
  182. armour thryoid
  183. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  184. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  185. Low ferritin etc.
  186. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  187. High TPO, normal TSH?
  188. my new labs
  189. Well now what... **help**
  190. Confused by Lab Results
  191. Verdict is in
  192. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  193. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  194. Struggling to get diagnosed
  195. Questions regarding test results
  196. Can anyone relate?
  197. thyroid tsh test
  198. Another plea for help with labs
  199. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  200. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  201. Hypothyroidism
  202. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  203. Thyroid Nodules
  204. Blood tests
  205. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  206. Help after TT
  207. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  208. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  209. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  210. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  211. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  212. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  213. Lab Thyroid Results
  214. Scared!!! *c- word*
  215. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  216. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  217. Very sick - please help.
  218. thyroid malignancy
  219. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  220. compounded t3,t4
  221. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  222. nature throid and WP thyroid
  223. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  224. relieved
  225. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  226. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  227. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  228. Synthroid making me feel worse
  229. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  230. Hypothyroid??
  231. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  232. my symptoms
  233. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  234. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  235. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  236. Levoxyl back on march 3
  237. Thyroid testing
  238. Cytomel/Iordoral
  239. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  240. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  241. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  242. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  243. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  244. Should my meds be lowered?
  245. New to thyroid issues
  246. Low TSH normal free T4
  247. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  248. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  249. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  250. Suffering for months to no avail


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy