PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Ultrasound leading to fmb and no other testing currently?
  2. Unresolved thyroid problems… please help...
  3. Need some help regarding my thyroid
  4. Newly diagnosed with MCTD and thyroid just removed with negative thyroid antibodies
  5. New here - Sharing my story
  6. Graves' and myasthenia gravis: treatment conundrum
  7. Thyroid still?
  8. New To All This!!! Lots of ???
  9. Help w labs results
  10. New ... need help with lab results and what they mean
  11. Test results for hypo
  12. New Here Hashimoto's
  13. Thyroid Mess? Labs, Scan, Help please?
  14. Hypothyroid and testosterone problems!
  15. Hello - Please help with results. 14 yr old with goiter.
  16. To have thyroid removed or not
  17. 1st doc appt after results
  18. Armour thyroid and constipation
  19. Need help on lab readings
  20. Tons of pain and don't know what to do next
  21. thyroid numbers
  22. FNA Biopsy Results - Any ideas?
  23. Dont know if I am being treated correctly
  24. Safe Dosage
  25. Pregnant thyroid lab results
  26. Any tips on gaining energy?
  27. Help Interpreting Lab Results
  28. Levothyroxine dosage change
  29. Just started Synthroid - Having problems and I want to stop
  30. Getting off Synthroid
  31. Should I continue Methimazole or go for Radioactive Iodine?
  32. confused, hyper to hashis??
  33. Hypo with extreme Hyper symptoms?????
  34. Could do with a snooze
  35. 7.8 enlarged thyroid gland
  36. Low tsh and high thyroid peroxidase
  37. Thyroid nodule 3.3cm doctor wants to take out whole thyroid
  38. Is it possible that I have hypothyroidism? Or am I jumping to conclusions?
  39. confused
  40. Has anyone ever heard about low-dose naltrexone for Hashimoto's?
  41. differences in levothyroxine brands
  42. Solid nodule growing slowly
  43. Too Much Synthroid?
  44. Lab Results Questions
  45. Do I or Don't I???
  46. Question about High FT3
  47. I need a thyroid specialist who treats hypothyroidism based on basal temp
  48. Could I be hypothyroid
  49. hypothyroidism and menstruation
  50. TSH results
  51. Thyroglobulin Antibody Out of Range
  52. TSH test results
  53. Increasing levothyroxine dosage
  54. TSH, Free T4 lab test information after forgetting to take levothyroxine
  55. Graves and medicine does this make sense please?
  56. No thyroid. TSH ? weight/lethargy
  57. Can living within 10 miles of a nuclear power plant cause thyroid issues
  58. I'm a newbie and this madness needs to stop!
  59. Lab results, primary physician not concerned...
  60. Upcoming Thyroid Surgery with New Hashi Diagnosis
  61. What is going on? Hypothyroid?
  62. Small Thyroid??
  63. Throbbing neck, strangling sensation
  64. Can it happen this fast?
  65. Thyroid and autoimmune confusion
  66. Ultrasound results
  67. Weight gain and lethargy
  68. Lab test results
  69. Hashimoto's - confused, need help, please
  70. What in the world is this mess?
  71. High TSH but feel great
  72. Memory loss
  73. HYPOTHYROID or NOT
  74. Ideal TSH and new blood work help
  75. New here and looking for help interpreting my new lab results
  76. Could this be hyperthyroidism?
  77. Aches and Pains Due to Hashimoto's- Any suggestions
  78. suspicious for follicular neoplasia with hurthle cells
  79. Ideal range for TSH
  80. Anxiety and Hypothyroid, Need Insight
  81. can i get someone to help out with this?
  82. Any ideas?
  83. Weird Lab Results - Thyroid Problem
  84. hypothyroidism
  85. problem after my appointment
  86. Medications
  87. How to get a thyroidectomy?
  88. New to thyroid problems, any input appreciated.
  89. advice on possible hypothyroid problem
  90. New Labs New Dose still not better!!
  91. What else can I do?
  92. Help! Need Advice
  93. thyroid nodules and lymph nodes
  94. Porridge and Synthroid
  95. Thyroid Untrasound Ordered by new doc?
  96. T3 Reverse High
  97. Hi
  98. Got my lab results today and not sure should i worry or not?
  99. Hashi's and Nodule
  100. An important update!!!!
  101. Thyroid blood results ... Please Anyone!! Scared of Cancer.
  102. Please help... thyroid levels & symptoms?
  103. Which number is a higher level of hyper
  104. Labs vs. my symptoms
  105. My endo refuses to order T3 labs
  106. High Lab sodium, High B12, how does this relate to hypothyroid?
  107. if you are hypo do you have Hashimotos?
  108. Do I really NEED meds?
  109. Fna biopsy and genetic testing
  110. Help Interpreting Lab Results After Dr Visit
  111. TSH 5.2 but no overt symptoms
  112. Weight loss
  113. thyroperoxidase levels very high
  114. Hypothyroid
  115. lab interpretation please!
  116. Problems after thyroid surgery
  117. hypothyroid symptoms
  118. Everything was great and then ...
  119. I'm pregnant and need help understanding lab results!
  120. Should I see an endo, hypothyroid and hypogonad
  121. So confused, please help?
  122. Thyroid antibodies > 1000
  123. Another newbie in thyroid disorders
  124. Hypothyroid? Normal Test Results
  125. Synthroid vs armour
  126. low tsh free t3 and free t4 on dessicated thyroid
  127. tsh reading
  128. Hypothyroidism?
  129. TSH & T4 normal range, Hashimotos symptoms bad???
  130. Hi. New. Lots of questions.
  131. raw thyroid vz synthroid
  132. How long can I go without my Levothyroxine?
  133. Synthroid, Dosage, and Labwork Question
  134. Started cytomel - stomach hurts
  135. over medicated?
  136. Do thyroid cysts go away?
  137. new to this
  138. Low T3 - Please help me interpret my labs!
  139. T3
  140. symptoms with TSH of 4 --is that possible??
  141. Does Levothyroxine Quicken Thyroid Slowdown?
  142. Questions regarding diagnosis of hypothyroidism.
  143. Armour
  144. no thyroid issues but still medicated?
  145. Test Results and now really confused with medication
  146. Please I need some advice!!
  147. Undetectable TSH, but HYPOthyroid
  148. Liothyronine 25mcg augmentation of antidepressant
  149. Hypo and Mood Swings
  150. stopped taking thyroid meds
  151. Newbie to Thyroid Issues
  152. Urgent Thyroid Help-- I'm Scared
  153. Multiple "hot" nodules, surgery or radioactive idodine treatment?
  154. Hashimoto's Encephalopathy?
  155. thyroid
  156. Newby to hypo, ths levels came back at 124
  157. Inability to detect body temp at Dr Office -- possible hypothyroidism?
  158. Hlep with lab results and aiming for optimal
  159. Are these levels able to cause symptoms?
  160. Do these symptoms sound like hypothyroidism?!
  161. Hypothyroid Disease
  162. feeling Hopeless
  163. Ridiculous anxiety over thyroid nodule/swelling
  164. Please help me understand my test results
  165. Anyone combining Synthroid with NDT?
  166. Levothyroxine dosage
  167. Hypothyroid symptoms, "normal labs"
  168. Need Insights on Lab Results
  169. Heart Disease/High Blood Pressure & Hypo
  170. Hypo & Frustrated - Need to Vent
  171. Feeling really confused and depressed
  172. HYPERthroid questions
  173. With TSH at 8.65 having heat rushes..
  174. Will someone help with ultrasound results
  175. Compare past results with new
  176. Dr isn't right
  177. Questions, things to consider when on the cusp
  178. hypothyroidism questions
  179. Upcoming thyroidectomy, have worries and questions
  180. What are the chances?
  181. I'm new to all this - hope someone can help
  182. HypoT/High cortisol medicine and supplement HELP
  183. hypothyroidism and aching legs
  184. Low Thyroid, Autoimmune Disorder or Hormones?
  185. Questions for Doctor?
  186. What "kind" of doctor?
  187. Choking feeling- Please help me
  188. Hypothyroid?
  189. thyroid problem
  190. Hypothyroid info needed ... please
  191. thyroid ultrasound questions
  192. Help on thyroid test results
  193. Thyroid Question
  194. Increase meds from 147 to 150???
  195. Normal labs but all hyperthyroid symptoms
  196. Levo and Antibody Levels
  197. Thyroid problems 101
  198. 4 year old, mystery health issues, misc thyroid lab, help with results?
  199. Could it be thyroid issues?
  200. My Thyroid readings after 2 years on Tapazole
  201. New labs, advice needed ... never been diagnosed!
  202. Been on Armour for years, can't get dose right
  203. Just Diagnosed What do I NEED to do?
  204. Armor Throid 300mg side effects
  205. question about ultrasound
  206. Thyroid test results - are they optimal
  207. Hashimotos and easy bruising
  208. Desp. Seeking GOOD Endo in NYC area
  209. First post ... gaining weight, got prescription, now scared!
  210. New Here
  211. Hashimotto's - thyroid removed and turned really hyper for the second time
  212. New Labs show improvement, but why do I still feel hyper?
  213. My first lab results since thyroidectomy
  214. What do you think? Labs
  215. levels of TSH 3 months after total thyroidectomy
  216. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Test Results
  217. Thyroid meds
  218. Please surprise me!
  219. Syntroid dosage question
  220. Norm TSH,highT4,lowT3
  221. Doctor Not Listening (Shocking, I know)
  222. Can a low tsh of 0.007 cause headaches just about everyday ?
  223. Tsh
  224. Has anyone ever had these symptoms?
  225. My 3 year old has hypothyroidism
  226. hypothyrodism
  227. TSH is 3.5 ... is that bad?
  228. newbie here with questions
  229. Thyroid Imbalance? Impossibly Cold
  230. Thyroid ultrasound shows mass
  231. Wilson's Syndrome
  232. New Here, Trying to Make Sense
  233. Ideal TSH for Trying to Conceive
  234. New Labs: What needs to be adjusted?
  235. Symptoms point to hypothyroid, test results "normal"
  236. TSH High - I need a second opinion
  237. T3
  238. Normal TSH/Borderline Low FT4
  239. Hypothroidism - Nodule
  240. Thyroid levels, weight gain and exhaustion
  241. Thyroid Ruining My Life!
  242. Levels normal but feel like crap
  243. Hashimoto's affected by gluten
  244. Post Thyroidectomy
  245. help me diagnose myself!!
  246. Found a nice endo TSH is low and he's okay with that!
  247. Shrtness of Breath
  248. TSI and Graves/hyper symptoms but "not
  249. thyriod
  250. High thyroglobulin antibodies?