Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Meds and coffee
  2. Supplements
  3. TSH is high
  4. Struggling with whether or not to take medication
  5. Help- hypothyroidism
  6. Eight (8) weeks post op - lab results
  7. Please Help! Potential Thyroid problem, feel scared often
  8. Low FT4, High FT3 Please help
  9. Lab Results - any insight?
  10. Non toxic Multinodular - Why not RAI?
  11. Diagnosed With Graves... But Could It Be Hashitoxicosis?
  12. TSH, FT3 & FT4 level concern
  13. 15 year old labs/symptoms
  14. What do you have to say about these values?
  15. Medication question?
  16. Thyroid Mass 4.3 cm
  17. Throbbing pain where my thyroid is and can't swallow
  18. Are these results normal?
  19. Adjusting Medication Dosage
  20. "Funny" lab results
  21. Labs - Is this Hashi's
  22. Thyroid test results look abnormal?..
  23. Does my thyroid function tests look abnormal?
  24. advice - surgery or not?
  25. sternum pain
  26. Problems from T3 meds??
  27. Where do I go from here
  28. Tsh question?
  29. Question about Thyroid and Diabetes
  30. Lab result question
  31. Desperately Need Help
  32. Adding T3 to T4
  33. Do I have Hashimoto?
  34. Someone please guide me!!!!
  35. Hypothyroidism help please!!!!!
  36. Graves Disease or Hashimoto's thyroiditis?
  37. New to NatureThroid
  38. Newbie + Labs
  39. thyroid test result- need help
  40. Lab result help
  41. Life after a Total Thyroidectomy
  42. THS - up and down the last 6 months,
  43. TSH suppressed/FT4 & FT3 low...is an increase needed?
  44. Could my thyroid be the culprit?
  45. Should I request a Cytomel increase?
  46. Don't Know What To Do
  47. Does more synthroid cause more brain fog?
  48. Thyroid results
  49. Cystic Mass On Thyroid Gland~Please Help
  50. Hypo but always hot?!
  51. Do these levels stand out?
  52. Hypo or Hyper Thyroid
  53. why so thirsty?
  54. Lab results, pLease help
  55. Anyone else with Subacute Thyroiditis?
  56. Need help on thyroid levels please ... Dr. lowered my dosage!
  57. Do I have hypothroid? Lab Results included.
  58. Euthyroid Sick Syndrome?
  59. thyroid tests ...
  60. Thyroid, hair loss
  61. When will the hypo symptoms start to show after Thyroid lobectomy &without hormone
  62. Gastro Help
  63. If 75mcg Synthroid = TSH 3.1 then 100mcg will???
  64. to switch to "Swanson Thyroid Glandular" from meds
  65. Could I have hypothyroidism
  66. Can a Thyroid heal itself ... Uptake Scan
  67. Conversion problem maybe?
  68. Hyperthyroidism symptoms but test normal
  69. Dr won't test free levels...
  70. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  71. Lots of questions ... please help!
  72. High DHEA-S & Other Symptoms
  73. Someone Please HELP!! Do I have it or Not!
  74. Confused by Dr decission on Lab work
  75. 4.36 THS and dr said its normal. Second opinion?
  76. Anxiety or Hyperthyroid? Help!
  77. Can somone please help me with my lab results?
  78. Doc. abruptly stopping thyroid meds
  79. Please shed some light! Results are in, more confused than ever !!
  80. I had surgery for Hyperparathyroidism and developed hypocalcemia.
  81. High Reverse T3? Other labs within range...
  82. New Here- Seeking Clarification
  83. Thyroid levels..abarrant??
  84. Hypo or Hyper?
  85. Exhaustion
  86. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  87. TSH over 800
  88. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  89. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  90. new member
  91. Titration question - HELP!
  92. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  93. Constipation
  94. Thyroid maybe?
  95. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  96. Could this be thyroid?
  97. I'm new results
  98. Confused about T4
  99. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  100. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  101. Anyone taking HRT?
  102. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  103. What to do next?
  104. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  105. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  106. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  107. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  108. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  109. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  110. Blood test help
  111. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  112. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  113. New to Hashi's and Questions
  114. Too much synthroid?
  115. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  116. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  117. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  118. Labs, new at this...
  119. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  120. Tsh
  121. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  122. Need Adjustment?
  123. My thyroid is killing me
  124. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  125. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  126. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  127. What's the best way to proceed?
  128. thyroid level
  129. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  130. Curious and concerned
  131. Worried about using Kelp
  132. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  133. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  134. Thyroid Huh?
  135. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  136. ridget
  137. Thyroid or Menopause?
  138. Help
  139. Help!!!!
  140. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  141. Daughters lab results can you help?
  142. New labs
  143. Meds are making me hyper?
  144. Hashi's??
  145. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  146. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  147. Hormones or thyroid?
  148. All the symptoms, but...
  149. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  150. are these considered normal results?
  151. thyroidectomy
  152. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  153. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  154. Parkinson symptoms
  155. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  156. thyroid
  157. TPO - is something wrong?
  158. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  159. vitamin d Question?
  160. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  161. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  162. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  163. TPOab and TgAB test High
  164. Blood test
  165. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  166. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  167. Need input!
  168. Just an update
  169. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  170. protein powder
  171. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  172. Still having awful insomnia
  173. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  174. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  175. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  176. what does this mean?
  177. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  178. Meds at night?
  179. new, on t3 only med, need help
  180. Do doctors know about percentages?
  181. Need guidance ...
  182. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  183. Im 27 and i give up..
  184. Biopsy scheduled
  185. Lab results, need help interpreting
  186. Thyroid medication
  187. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  188. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  189. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  190. Please answer this if you know ...
  191. Thyroid disorder
  192. Synthroid
  193. Eyes burning?? Help please
  194. Do these labs seem normal?
  195. New here. Please help
  196. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  197. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  198. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  199. ttc with low TSH
  200. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  201. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  202. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  203. Unsure and freaking out
  204. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  205. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  206. Here I am again.....
  207. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  208. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  209. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  210. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  211. I dont understand my Lab Results
  212. Lab results question?
  213. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  214. Newly Diagnosed
  215. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  216. Help for my daughter
  217. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  218. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  219. Dose adjustments
  220. US Results in detail
  221. Greatly eleated FT4
  222. Newly diagnosed
  223. Hypothyroidism
  224. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  225. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  226. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  227. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  228. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  229. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  230. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  231. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  232. Tsh = 0.15
  233. Scared...Confused
  234. Graves' disease question
  235. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  236. Could this be my thyroid?
  237. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  238. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  239. Is this hypothyroidism?
  240. Please help with these lab results
  241. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  242. hairloss
  243. Questions about Thyroid
  244. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  245. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  246. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  247. Please help I'm in hell!
  248. Hashimotos and diet
  249. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  250. Erfa ... and I'm a new person


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!