Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders



 

  1. Steroid injection and TSH
  2. Exhaustion
  3. Hashimotos, thyroid cysts and cost!
  4. TSH over 800
  5. New here ... On Armour - fluid retention fatigue
  6. Please help me better understand my lab tests
  7. Help!! lovethyroxine side effect of heat intolerance
  8. Levoxyl Blues
  9. Transition from Levothyroxine to Armour Thyroid
  10. new member
  11. Titration question - HELP!
  12. Diagnosed with beginning stage of Graves Disease
  13. Constipation
  14. Help for hubby with TSH/nodules
  15. Thyroid maybe?
  16. Recently I am really struggling with hair loss and brain fog.
  17. Could this be thyroid?
  18. I'm new results
  19. Confused about T4
  20. Low thyroid function ... maybe?
  21. thyroid surgery in 17 days!
  22. Would goitrogens affect me if I have no thyroid function?
  23. Help!!!! Problems with thyroid
  24. confused
  25. Anyone taking HRT?
  26. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  27. Hypothyroid mental symptoms
  28. low adrenals+ armour+ phentermine+??
  29. Newbie. Hypothyroid and omega 3 causes aggression
  30. What to do next?
  31. what now losses ! thyroid storm now hair loss at 33
  32. Hyperthyroid and symptoms that are driving me crazy.
  33. Kind of Scared Ultra Sound Results of thyroid
  34. Gearing up for a fight with Dr. - TSH levels increasing.
  35. Steriods for Hashimoto's antibody/autoimmune attack?
  36. Titrating Westhroid - Need encouragement!
  37. Thyroid confusions, Help pls,
  38. Thyroid Biopsy (Core & FNS) Scared
  39. Concerned - Post RIA swelling?
  40. Seeking Advice on Switching to Synthroid
  41. Blood test help
  42. Child's thyroid test results and questions
  43. Patients in trouble - denied T3
  44. thyroiditis
  45. New to Hashi's and Questions
  46. Too much synthroid?
  47. Any medical journals that discuss Armour thyroid dosing?
  48. How long to stabilize on new medication?
  49. Lab Results w/RT3 ... Help Understanding
  50. Thyroid cyst issues
  51. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  52. Hashi's and hating new add of Cytomel
  53. Labs, new at this...
  54. 4 weeks pregnant/Hypo (Low TSH, High FT4) - Need help
  55. Tsh
  56. Hypothyroid detection is too late in India
  57. Extremely worried ... no longer hypothyroid but positive ANA/RA factor?
  58. Need Adjustment?
  59. My thyroid is killing me
  60. Parathyroid question based on results.
  61. Anyone experienced with getting a new doctor when on medicaid?
  62. New test results, need med adjustment?
  63. Thyroid nodules/biopsy results should I be concerned
  64. Burning Itching of my feet and sometimes hands
  65. What's the best way to proceed?
  66. thyroid level
  67. Help w/Thyroid Test Results
  68. T3 and thyroid health
  69. Curious and concerned
  70. Worried about using Kelp
  71. Is it worth getting an ablation (Grave's Disease)?
  72. odd almost drunken sense of humor
  73. Thyroid Huh?
  74. Hashimotos Thyroiditis
  75. ridget
  76. Thyroid or Menopause?
  77. Help
  78. Help!!!!
  79. Has anyone lost weight AFTER having their meds reduce so they aren't hyperthyroid?
  80. Daughters lab results can you help?
  81. New labs
  82. Meds are making me hyper?
  83. Hashi's??
  84. Thyroiditis? Cancer?? Something else??
  85. Possible Cushings and high TSH
  86. Hormones or thyroid?
  87. All the symptoms, but...
  88. HOW to get free T3+4 checked
  89. are these considered normal results?
  90. thyroidectomy
  91. Thyroid problem? How can a dentist suggest..
  92. Cancer, Hashimoto's, Graves?
  93. Parkinson symptoms
  94. Hashi's? Graves? Something else?
  95. thyroid
  96. TPO - is something wrong?
  97. Anyone on Synthroid AND Naturethroid? Also, excessive hair loss?
  98. vitamin d Question?
  99. Thyroid 42 ... stopped me from having surgery
  100. Fast heartbeat in the morning
  101. Need help understanding test results plz :)
  102. TPOab and TgAB test High
  103. Blood test
  104. T4 switch to NTH, feeling awful, please advice
  105. stupid question ... can nodules burst?
  106. Need input!
  107. Just an update
  108. Low TSH, High TPO, Hyperthyroidism...Bipolar/Lithium
  109. protein powder
  110. Free T3 vs. Free T4?
  111. Still having awful insomnia
  112. Thyroid Cancer or Hashimoto
  113. Hyperparthyroid Surgery
  114. Switching from Generic to Synthroid
  115. what does this mean?
  116. Hypothyroidism, feels like I am dying.
  117. Meds at night?
  118. new, on t3 only med, need help
  119. Do doctors know about percentages?
  120. Need guidance ...
  121. hashi AND graves? hashitoxicosis?
  122. Im 27 and i give up..
  123. Biopsy scheduled
  124. Lab results, need help interpreting
  125. Thyroid medication
  126. Do people find that they sleep better on desiccated thyroid?
  127. Hyperthyroid - Looking for reassurance & advice!
  128. type 2 hypothyroidism (Dr. Mark Starr)
  129. Please answer this if you know ...
  130. Thyroid disorder
  131. Synthroid
  132. Eyes burning?? Help please
  133. Do these labs seem normal?
  134. New here. Please help
  135. Multinodular goiter and Soy?
  136. 5 cm nodule low tsh don't understand T4
  137. low iron, low vitamin D, thyroid related?
  138. ttc with low TSH
  139. New Labs... ANNOYED!
  140. New labs, new Doc, still symptoms, need advice
  141. Symptoms vs Lab Results
  142. Unsure and freaking out
  143. Thyroid Medication Conversion - Synthetic to Natural
  144. Thyroid disorder detection problem.
  145. Here I am again.....
  146. TSH Dropped after 8 years?
  147. stumped my dr's, 7 months home sick, s/p thyroid surgery
  148. Frequent throat infections/laryngitis after TT
  149. Thyroid goiter and nodules
  150. I dont understand my Lab Results
  151. Lab results question?
  152. Start 50mcg generic synthroid?
  153. Newly Diagnosed
  154. Need help interpreting TSH level results (sorry this is long)
  155. Help for my daughter
  156. Help with diagnosis, please. Hypo symptoms but it's complicated...
  157. Subacute Thyroiditis - Story and Questions!
  158. Dose adjustments
  159. US Results in detail
  160. Greatly eleated FT4
  161. Newly diagnosed
  162. Hypothyroidism
  163. Should Tapazole dosage be split into 2 doses per day?
  164. Thyroid Ultrasound Results, need insight!
  165. Can hypothyroidism cause mental illness?
  166. High free T4, normal free T3, Normal - High TSH
  167. Finally diagnosed hypothyroid is dizziness linked?
  168. Synthroid vs Levothyroxine
  169. Newly Diagnosed: Severe drowsiness a med side effect?
  170. Hair Falling out every Summer!!! Help!!
  171. Tsh = 0.15
  172. Scared...Confused
  173. Graves' disease question
  174. Cytomel, exercise, & heart rate
  175. Could this be my thyroid?
  176. Can metal toxicity from hip implant be a cause of hypo?
  177. Help family inherited hypothyroid negative results
  178. Is this hypothyroidism?
  179. Please help with these lab results
  180. Does it sound like I'm in remission? (Graves)
  181. hairloss
  182. Questions about Thyroid
  183. Is pulse a valid way to know if your dose is off?
  184. Extreme changes in TSH when dose doesn't change?
  185. Suddenly going hyperT after being hypoT for months?
  186. Please help I'm in hell!
  187. Hashimotos and diet
  188. Why does it take so long to see an endocrinologist?
  189. Erfa ... and I'm a new person
  190. Should my levythyroxine be increased?
  191. Should I have my levythyroxine increased?
  192. Help! Thyroid nodules - to biopsy or not? scared :-/
  193. Normal Lab results
  194. Tsh 0.75
  195. Desperate for Help - 4 years & still can't get meds right
  196. Good Endocrinologists in Northern VA Area?
  197. Thyroid out of wake on sythroid and cyromel
  198. Thyroid - Double Thyroid dose by accident (worried)
  199. Can anyone recommend a Dr in Oregon?
  200. help plz whats wrong with me
  201. how do i know if levothyroxine will work for me?
  202. new to thyroid disease
  203. New doctor visit- not very hopeful
  204. Confused - Believed i had thyroid problems, then lyme, now back to thyroid?
  205. confused ... need help reading lab results
  206. Need Advice
  207. hypothyroidism
  208. Thyroid labs
  209. Need help reading test results
  210. Need help understanding thyroid results
  211. Thyroglobulin question
  212. Need help, thyroid advice
  213. How to feel symptom free?
  214. my results from 2011 reposted
  215. Armour
  216. Please Help - Thyroid Problem?
  217. High TSH, High T4.. what does this mean?
  218. Synthroid Newbie. Now getting Hypo symptoms.
  219. Help with Lab Results
  220. Exhaustion--Can anyone responsd-
  221. So Confused Please Help Lab error or dr. error
  222. Leg pain and fatigue
  223. cytomel to Armour - not going well!
  224. Hyperthyroid/Graves - Newly Diagnosed, please help
  225. Newly DX Secondary Hypo on Synthroid what can I expect???
  226. Seeking doctor in Miami
  227. Help please
  228. Graves' Disease & Cosmetic Surgery
  229. Do goitrogens matter if I have no thyroid function at all?
  230. Thyroid Function Return
  231. So tired....
  232. Lab Help - Hyper?
  233. Lost, need help, can't deal much longer
  234. New here. Heath questions on hyperthyroidism.
  235. Question about testing after dose adjustment
  236. Confused
  237. Thyroid dr. Annapolis/Baltimore area
  238. Feeling Overwhelmed from Lab Results :(
  239. Cytomel
  240. Thyroid Readings
  241. Alternatives to Surgery for Hyperthyroidism
  242. Hashimoto, muscle twitching, high calcium
  243. lOW-T and low TSH in Nashville
  244. Please help with lab results
  245. Thyroid test normal now to see a neurologist?
  246. I'm wanting to quit my thyroid medicine
  247. here we go again
  248. Can anyone experienced help with lab tests PLEASE
  249. Confused about need for scan, anxious to start meds
  250. Multiple thyroid nodules, all kinds, some with calcification


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!