Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Help with lab results please
  2. Tired of speculating. Help wanted.
  3. Thyroid? If not, what??
  4. It's been awhile since I've been here!
  5. Labs Interpretation/Feedback PRETTY PLEASE!
  6. total thyroidectomy
  7. Possible Thyroid Issues?
  8. lobe nodule
  9. Lab Tests Help Please
  10. Hypothyroidism!
  11. nodule after cancer
  12. Confuse between graves and hyper... help
  13. I am hyper
  14. multi-nodule goiter and growing?
  15. Hypothyrodism questions
  16. Atenolol / Hyperactive Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  17. Non-toxic multi nodular goiter
  18. UGH... FT4 always kind of low... any good Pennsylvania drs?
  19. What do these labs mean?
  20. hypoThyroid systems
  21. need help
  22. stressed
  23. Help with daughter's lab tests
  24. second surgery necessary
  25. Myxedema puffiness
  26. Lab questions
  27. My complaint
  28. Thyroid Ultrasound
  29. Doctors
  30. dr quan-yang duh
  31. Multinodular goitre, bulging and uncomfortable.
  32. thyrois ultrasound question
  33. MD not wanting to do anything - abnormal labs/ultrasound & symptomatic
  34. Thyroid Nodule results
  35. Hypothyroid, not Hashi's, Pituitary maybe?
  36. Losing weight with low thyroid
  37. Thyroid Lab: Low FT4/FT3, Optimal TSH??
  38. Enlarged solid mass on the Thyroid
  39. Lab Results - Do I have a thyroid problem?
  40. Only half a thyroid
  41. Hypothyroidism and adrenal exhaustion
  42. Looking for experienced input
  43. thyoid, anxiety and pregnancy!!
  44. Scary symptoms
  45. Could my hyperthyroidism be coming back
  46. Armour Thyroid w/phentermine - test results
  47. TSH stabilization elusive!
  48. Thyroid
  49. Very odd problem
  50. Nucleoar 1:80 & hypothyroidism
  51. thyroid questions
  52. Finally have an Appt. with Endo!
  53. Armour and cytomel didn't work, levo and cytomel a bit better but having strange prob
  54. New member and ? about symptoms and lab results
  55. Thyroid Issues
  56. a little bit lost in the thyroid minefield
  57. What now?
  58. What next???
  59. Armour... could it be working this fast???
  60. Mystery Symptoms... Please Help
  61. Did my ultrasound Thursday, having anxiety!!
  62. Stopped Tapazole for 1 week, restarted -- now it feels like it's not working anymore?
  63. Armour Thyroid vs Nature Thyroid
  64. Thyroid medication causing tingling/crawling sensation?
  65. Newbie ��
  66. nodule description
  67. Thyroid: Drs can't figure it out!!
  68. Test results
  69. Thyroid or Something else? Should I get tested more?
  70. Diagnosed with sleep disorder/i think it's hypo
  71. Thyroid results help
  72. If you are losing weight on thyroid supplements does this mean you are
  73. Please help me interpret my results :)
  74. PLEASE HELP! new labs!!!
  75. would I benefit from T3?
  76. I disagree with my doctor
  77. Does the generic for synthyroid cause anxiety?
  78. 4 years post TT, still having fluctuating tsp
  79. hashis and anxiety at night?
  80. Rt3
  81. Sub Sternal Goiter ?
  82. no one knows
  83. TSH bouncing all over?
  84. Its been a while...
  85. i could really use some advice.. please
  86. Thyroids
  87. TSH 84.2... Yes, 84.2! Help!!!
  88. weight gain, weight gain. weight gain
  89. Thyroid problem Help Me
  90. would this supplement affect my Thyroid?
  91. Need Help!! PT Thyroid Surgery In 11 Days
  92. Recently diagnosed with hyperthyroidism
  93. New to this board - looking for advice
  94. Education on Hashimotos
  95. Hashimoto's & Lupus
  96. Tired of being tired! Please help!
  97. Removal if TT now the levels are terrible
  98. 13 yr. old multinodular goiter
  99. Low tsh problem
  100. any help would be greatly appreciated!
  101. High TSH, Normal t4, noduels
  102. Help interpreting test results tsh 0.69
  103. Cytomel side effects?
  104. Nature throid
  105. underactive thyroid symptoms while on medication
  106. my tsh level is .970
  107. problem switch back to armour?
  108. Thyroid
  109. Thyroid issues would account
  110. thyroid problems
  111. support and answers needed
  112. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  113. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  114. advice on labs/symptoms
  115. advice on labs / symptoms
  116. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  117. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  118. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  119. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  120. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  121. Thyroid
  122. Thyroid disorder
  123. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  124. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  125. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  126. Help with Levels?
  127. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  128. Do things ever get better?
  129. TSH level 644
  130. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  131. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  132. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  133. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  134. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  135. confused about levels
  136. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  137. T3 meds
  138. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  139. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  140. Mystery Symptoms
  141. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  142. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  143. lab results... med question and opinion
  144. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  145. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  146. thyroid test question
  147. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  148. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  149. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  150. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  151. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  152. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  153. Feeling hyper but not?!
  154. Continuing neck pain
  155. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  156. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  157. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  158. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  159. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  160. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  161. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  162. multi nodular goiter nodules
  163. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  164. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  165. Would like some input please
  166. Hi! Im New. Please help
  167. Maca & hypothyroid?
  168. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  169. Thyroid results
  170. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  171. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  172. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  173. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  174. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  175. Have I gone hyper?
  176. Please help lab results
  177. Panicking about appointment
  178. Overactive no medication??
  179. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  180. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  181. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  182. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  183. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  184. Thyroid Tissue
  185. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  186. Hashimoto's Problems...
  187. Please help me understand results
  188. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  189. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  190. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  191. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  192. Thyroid
  193. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  194. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  195. Help with Results
  196. Hypothyroidism?
  197. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  198. Total Thyroidectomy
  199. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  200. post op thyroidectomy
  201. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  202. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  203. Hyperparathyroidism
  204. Trapped by Graves Disease
  205. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  206. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  207. muscle pain and weakness
  208. Possibly parathyroid disease
  209. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  210. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  211. Question on Kelp
  212. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  213. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  214. Yawning
  215. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  216. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  217. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  218. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  219. My T4 level is high
  220. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  221. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  222. how to discontinue levo?
  223. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  224. Something stuck in throat???
  225. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  226. Feeling of something in throat?
  227. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  228. Is my TSH too low?
  229. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  230. RAI or Surgery
  231. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  232. please help with my blood test results?
  233. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  234. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  235. 2nd goiter surgery
  236. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  237. No confirmed diagnosis
  238. High T3 and prolactin..
  239. molecular iodine
  240. Hashimotos?
  241. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  242. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  243. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  244. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  245. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  246. My numbers
  247. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  248. Loss of hair! Help!
  249. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  250. I am new here :D please be nice


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy