PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. What is the problem with Armour?
  2. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  3. What Thyroid Medications?
  4. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  5. Q about my lab work...
  6. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  7. Looking for some help please......
  8. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  9. What does a cortisol test show?
  10. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  11. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  12. Yea!! Good news!!
  13. CT Scan
  14. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  15. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  16. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  17. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  18. Huge growing goiter!!!
  19. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  20. New - Hi!
  21. Armour or not?
  22. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  23. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  24. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  25. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  26. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  27. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  28. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  29. T3 answer needed!!!
  30. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  31. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  32. Trying to find an answer
  33. Do I have a conversion problem?
  34. Very Interesting...
  35. Update
  36. Do I need my armour increased?
  37. How did I go hypo so quick????
  38. Depression
  39. Homeopathic Help
  40. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  41. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  42. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  43. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  44. Parathyroids
  45. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  46. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  47. any information
  48. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  49. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  50. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  51. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  52. Jittery??
  53. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  54. On the nodule train
  55. Graves Disease
  56. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  57. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  58. New here and confused
  59. New to hypothyroid
  60. Question about Armour
  61. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  62. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  63. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  64. Tsh
  65. newbie question
  66. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  67. What is T3?
  68. What now?
  69. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  70. I have no idea what this means>>>
  71. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  72. hashimoto's and uticaria
  73. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  74. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  75. thyroid removed
  76. Advice
  77. Tired!
  78. ALWAYS something......
  79. One week later...
  80. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  81. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  82. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  83. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  84. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  85. Philadelphia
  86. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  87. my t3 is 22
  88. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  89. lmpyh node
  90. Thyroid Eye Disease
  91. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  92. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  93. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  94. mixed results
  95. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  96. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  97. FNA Impression
  98. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  99. tsh
  100. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  101. tsh levels low
  102. scar after thyroidectomy
  103. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  104. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  105. thyroid diseases
  106. New to Board and have to make decision..
  107. CQ10 supplements
  108. Young Hypos?
  109. does Iodoral help with t-3
  110. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  111. Newbie here *waves*
  112. what is the meanig
  113. thyroidectomy
  114. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  115. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  116. Hi - New Here
  117. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  118. Need input on a goiter!
  119. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  120. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  121. How long til a new med starts working?
  122. advice on lab results please!
  123. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  124. low thyroid
  125. Borderline thyroid
  126. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  127. Follow ups after surgery
  128. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  129. cramp
  130. 2 days after surgery
  131. possible overactive thyroid?
  132. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  133. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  134. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  135. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  136. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  137. Possible Thyroid problem?
  138. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  139. Thyroid make periods late?
  140. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  141. Results in....opinions needed!
  142. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  143. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  144. Lab and med help again
  145. Labs and AT drugs
  146. Question about lab normals
  147. low tsh, everything else normal
  148. Feeling angry
  149. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  150. Which to choose?
  151. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  152. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  153. got my labs today
  154. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  155. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  156. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  157. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  158. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  159. I think i have hypothyroidism
  160. dry eye connection
  161. No help in sight?
  162. dr said dosage should be lowered
  163. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  164. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  165. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  166. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  167. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  168. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  169. The pill affecting blood test results?
  170. lymphectomy in my future :)
  171. Help!
  172. input on cortisol test
  173. How many anti-body tests?
  174. Surgery is Wednesday
  175. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  176. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  177. lump in the neck
  178. Don't know if I belong here
  179. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  180. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  181. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  182. HC is making me crazy
  183. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  184. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  185. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  186. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  187. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  188. so fed up
  189. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  190. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  191. difficult swallowing
  192. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  193. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  194. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  195. what should i do????????
  196. hyperthyroid issue????
  197. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  198. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  199. stomache
  200. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  201. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  202. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  203. MD choice for FNA
  204. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  205. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  206. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  207. Pretty odd case of subacute
  208. Surgery
  209. Tsh 86???
  210. synthroid side effect?
  211. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  212. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  213. Fna
  214. Hashi problems
  215. Another Quick Lab Question.
  216. another question
  217. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  218. Dizziness
  219. puffy cheek
  220. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  221. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  222. Does your Throat Ache?
  223. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  224. Please Help With Labs
  225. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  226. Tsh
  227. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  228. cortisol levels
  229. neck swelling
  230. New Labs ... What do you think?
  231. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  232. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  233. I need advice
  234. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  235. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  236. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  237. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  238. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  239. New to the Nodule scene....
  240. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  241. quick question
  242. Good news, I think
  243. Thyroid med raise...
  244. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  245. thyroid condition
  246. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  247. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  248. Help!
  249. New guy, need advice
  250. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help