Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  2. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  3. Possible Thyroid problem?
  4. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  5. Thyroid make periods late?
  6. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  7. Results in....opinions needed!
  8. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  9. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  10. Lab and med help again
  11. Labs and AT drugs
  12. Question about lab normals
  13. low tsh, everything else normal
  14. Feeling angry
  15. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  16. Which to choose?
  17. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  18. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  19. got my labs today
  20. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  21. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  22. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  23. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  24. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  25. I think i have hypothyroidism
  26. dry eye connection
  27. No help in sight?
  28. dr said dosage should be lowered
  29. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  30. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  31. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  32. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  33. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  34. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  35. The pill affecting blood test results?
  36. lymphectomy in my future :)
  37. Help!
  38. input on cortisol test
  39. How many anti-body tests?
  40. Surgery is Wednesday
  41. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  42. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  43. lump in the neck
  44. Don't know if I belong here
  45. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  46. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  47. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  48. HC is making me crazy
  49. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  50. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  51. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  52. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  53. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  54. so fed up
  55. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  56. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  57. difficult swallowing
  58. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  59. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  60. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  61. what should i do????????
  62. hyperthyroid issue????
  63. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  64. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  65. stomache
  66. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  67. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  68. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  69. MD choice for FNA
  70. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  71. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  72. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  73. Pretty odd case of subacute
  74. Surgery
  75. Tsh 86???
  76. synthroid side effect?
  77. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  78. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  79. Fna
  80. Hashi problems
  81. Another Quick Lab Question.
  82. another question
  83. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  84. Dizziness
  85. puffy cheek
  86. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  87. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  88. Does your Throat Ache?
  89. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  90. Please Help With Labs
  91. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  92. Tsh
  93. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  94. cortisol levels
  95. neck swelling
  96. New Labs ... What do you think?
  97. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  98. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  99. I need advice
  100. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  101. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  102. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  103. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  104. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  105. New to the Nodule scene....
  106. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  107. quick question
  108. Good news, I think
  109. Thyroid med raise...
  110. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  111. thyroid condition
  112. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  113. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  114. Help!
  115. New guy, need advice
  116. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  117. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  118. how do I find my lab ranges
  119. Thyroid nodule
  120. So I finally got tested
  121. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  122. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  123. Synthroid to Armour?
  124. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  125. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  126. Worried about thyroid problems
  127. Ovulation
  128. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  129. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  130. I can't live without my bread!
  131. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  132. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  133. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  134. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  135. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  136. my resistance sis low
  137. test results please advise
  138. another person with test results
  139. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  140. Help about TSH question
  141. Should I be concerned?
  142. FNA question
  143. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  144. what is considered high TSH levels
  145. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  146. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  147. Thyroid/PCOS
  148. Confused and need help with labs
  149. could this be a thyroid problem?
  150. Iodine/Ioderal
  151. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  152. help please
  153. my T3 levels were high
  154. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  155. I'm confused
  156. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  157. I need information about TPO
  158. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  159. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  160. New to all this-please help!
  161. What do I do?
  162. Endo had a cancellation today!
  163. Just confused and need some good advice
  164. levothyroxine
  165. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  166. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  167. new and wondering about symptoms
  168. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  169. please help me these labs are erractic...
  170. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  171. Raised TSH
  172. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  173. can't hack up flem
  174. New Test Results
  175. dr.mansour
  176. Suspicious nodule
  177. Nodule removal and voice change
  178. New here: GP says I have Hashimoto's disease, but Endo will not treat (LONG 1st post)
  179. RAI treatment
  180. First winter season of colds since Hashi's diagnosis
  181. RAI Uptake for diagnosis?
  182. Levothyroxine, Synthroid, and Synthrex and Petit Mal Seizures
  183. how much armour thyroid is equal to synthroid .075
  184. Radioactive Iodine Treatment
  185. What does this mean? what was the nodule?
  186. Newly radiated and wondering about symptoms
  187. How Long Does It Take Levothyroxine to Work
  188. Irregular period after thyroidectomy
  189. Multinodule goiter with normal TSH
  190. TSH level post thyroidectomy /Cancer
  191. Hypothyroidism and pulmonary hypertension
  192. Please thyroid friends...help!!!
  193. Thyroidectomy and Back to Exercise??
  194. Hashi's Hypo but with hypersensitivies-Anyone else?
  195. help needed with blood results
  196. Hashimoto's and Celiac
  197. Need advise, please!
  198. Losing my ever loving mind!
  199. Need Advice for Daughter Please
  200. Labs advice needed :)
  201. Going soon for labs again....have questions...
  202. Tsh level
  203. What does elevated T3 mean?
  204. what does t3 look like
  205. Facial Hair
  206. What's your post-cancer TG?
  207. Does Cytomel thin your hair?
  208. Just a quick question
  209. Help understanding thyroid tests....
  210. any good docs in birmingham,U.K??????
  211. Received my Ultrasound report!
  212. Did you treat hyperthyroidism naturally without drugs or surgery?
  213. Please help with labs
  214. what is the chances of getting pregnant if im taking synthroid 100mg one a day?
  215. Thyrogen issues, need advice
  216. Vitamin D levels in
  217. Confused about antibodies
  218. Any advice gratefully received!!
  219. test results please help
  220. High : Ultrasensetive TSH
  221. Help FT3 at 540
  222. I desperately need some sound advice
  223. New here....finally got a thryoid panel done
  224. another stupid appointment HELP!!!!!
  225. New here..need help with labs please!
  226. Supplements
  227. New here and have questions about labs
  228. Thyroid problem
  229. I would love some help!
  230. Hope for Adrenal Fatigue?
  231. Need help to get my life back
  232. New here, and a bit scared
  233. how much armour thyroid do i need
  234. endrometris
  235. under chin swelling
  236. had TSh tested
  237. Is it thyroid?
  238. Latest labs :o(
  239. Is it worth repeating labs?
  240. how often
  241. Odd Lab Results
  242. Chemical sensitivity and hypot/hashis
  243. Will anything ever help me?
  244. Am I stupid? secondary hypothyroidism
  245. I am hyper or Hypo based on Antibodies?
  246. Hyperthyroidism Eye Pain
  247. Still symptomatic and on meds whats up with that
  248. HELP! Doctor and I are baffled
  249. Finally-a diagnosis
  250. can I still have symptoms if...


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy