PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. I just love when doctors..
  2. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  3. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  4. Is it?
  5. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  6. newbie--drug interaction ??
  7. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  8. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  9. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  10. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  11. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  12. when will thyrolar be available?
  13. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  14. Lab Results
  15. Will I ever feel good???
  16. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  17. Test Results..Help Needed
  18. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  19. Frustrated and confused...
  20. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  21. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  22. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  23. Just diagnosed help please?
  24. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  25. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  26. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  27. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  28. having TT tomorrow
  29. Armour
  30. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  31. Advocado and Armour
  32. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  33. acai
  34. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  35. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  36. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  37. Need help with lab results please!
  38. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  39. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  40. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  41. hurtle cells and hashi's
  42. New to Board...
  43. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  44. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  45. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  46. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  47. Please explain
  48. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  49. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  50. Goiter =-(
  51. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  52. Trying to figure this out!
  53. New and have questions
  54. Hypothyroid problems
  55. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  56. Very Confused!!
  57. Cholesterol
  58. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  59. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  60. a quick question...
  61. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  62. missing left lobe - HELP!
  63. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  64. What is the worse level of tsh?
  65. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  66. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  67. need help interpreting labs plz
  68. switching from generic to brand
  69. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  70. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  71. New hypo with dry skin question
  72. six week blood test results and question
  73. six weeks bloodwork question
  74. Hashimoto's remission
  75. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  76. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  77. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  78. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  79. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  80. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  81. why does parathyroid stop working
  82. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  83. Vitamin b12
  84. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  85. Chest pain
  86. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  87. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  88. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  89. how much selenium?
  90. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  91. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  92. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  93. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  94. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  95. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  96. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  97. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  98. Thinking about delaying RAI
  99. Graves disease
  100. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  101. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  102. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  103. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  104. How often should a nodule be checked?
  105. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  106. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  107. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  108. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  109. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  110. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  111. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  112. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  113. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  114. total thyroidectomy
  115. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  116. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  117. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  118. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  119. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  120. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  121. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  122. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  123. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  124. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  125. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  126. hypo and hyper symptoms
  127. New Here - Blood Test Question
  128. Gaing and gaining
  129. thyroid medication in one dose
  130. is there any hope of being normal again??
  131. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  132. Armour and Synthroid?
  133. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  134. parathyroidism post-op results
  135. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  136. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  137. visit to my doctor
  138. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  139. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  140. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  141. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  142. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  143. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  144. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  145. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  146. Thyroglobulin question
  147. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  148. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  149. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  150. Substernal Thyroid
  151. Update On Labs - Help Please
  152. Levothyroxine dose
  153. Not feeling well
  154. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  155. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  156. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  157. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  158. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  159. change meds?
  160. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  161. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  162. Hypo & losing weight
  163. Some questions about next step post TT
  164. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  165. bp for adrenal fatigue
  166. Thyroid symptoms
  167. Saw my doctor today...
  168. swelling after surgery
  169. phosphorus levels
  170. Can someone PLEASE help...
  171. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  172. Desperate for advice!
  173. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  174. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  175. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  176. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  177. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  178. Question about incision after surgery
  179. ultrasound of the thyroid
  180. Is this true?
  181. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  182. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  183. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  184. what is your tsh meant to range between
  185. Quick question...
  186. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  187. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  188. advice please
  189. Syntroid
  190. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  191. Do most get their hair back?
  192. New 'improved' Armour
  193. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  194. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  195. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  196. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  197. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  198. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  199. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  200. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  201. discouraged
  202. increasing dosage and blood test
  203. please help with my lab results?
  204. Hashimoto's Disease
  205. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  206. New lab results
  207. possible thyroid issue
  208. Is this a hypo symptom?
  209. Thyroid readings
  210. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  211. New lab results
  212. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  213. thyroid cyst
  214. Armour Dosing/Questions
  215. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  216. Test results
  217. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  218. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  219. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  220. help me understand what its like
  221. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  222. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  223. a question
  224. Adreanal pain
  225. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  226. Possibly hypothyroid?
  227. Thyroid test results interpretation
  228. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  229. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  230. Need some answers please!
  231. will my baby be affected?
  232. Weight Gain
  233. I got my lab results...advice please
  234. what is wrong with me
  235. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  236. Hashimotos and other issues..
  237. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  238. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  239. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  240. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  241. Low thyroid and other meds
  242. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  243. Why are the nights the worst??
  244. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  245. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  246. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  247. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  248. Lab results ???
  249. calcification of the thyroid
  250. Neutro Auto of 41.2