Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Feeling really discouraged
  2. Where exactly should Free T's be number-wise?
  3. addressing adrenal fatigue with hypothyroidism
  4. Anyone on a t4 and separate t3 take their t3 only at night?
  5. New Lab Results.
  6. Just wanted to introduce myself!
  7. I can't believe I'm sick AGAIN!!
  8. Accurate TSH
  9. Synthroid Vs. Generic Vs. Levoxyl
  10. what if tsh is high but t-3 t-4 is normal
  11. Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's Disease)
  12. Ok lab results w/units....Please tell me what you think
  13. Insomnia/menopausal
  14. Vitamin D
  15. pregnant/hyperT, experience pls!
  16. t4 plus a little armour??
  17. Tests Info... if someone can have a look
  18. Cold Medicine & Hypothyroid...
  19. Parathyroidism??
  20. Fish oil and Hashimoto's
  21. Echinacea and Hashimoto's?
  22. Please help!! Need advice!
  23. Synthroid Increase- Still feel bad... anyone?
  24. Multiple nodules
  25. Naturothyroid
  26. Enough already!!!
  27. Low Iodine Diet - Off the Shelf Items?
  28. How does T3 affect you?
  29. male/28/thyroid advice
  30. Synthroid/ Armour help!
  31. Ok here are my new labs...HELP!!!!
  32. Mucus Retention Cyst in Maxillary
  33. TG down to .6, endo wants to discuss "options"
  34. New Labs. Feeling lousy.. Need HELP and suggestions?!?
  35. Need a couple opinions please
  36. Why are doctors so clueless?
  37. can you take floradix when you have thyroid
  38. Full Thyroid Panel
  39. Has anyone had this problem before?
  40. Numbness/tingling
  41. when will my side effects go away?
  42. Saw Endo for treatment plan following thyroidectomy for CA
  43. Need your knowledge once again, please.
  44. Calcium metabolism! Can someone explain?
  45. Propranolol and Tapazole
  46. Why can't I take propranolol and tapazole?
  47. Always hungry
  48. multible nodules on parathyroids
  49. Hurtle Cell Carcinoma
  50. Thyroid ????
  51. Where is the thyroid located?
  52. Ideal follow up timespan after initial synthroid prescription?
  53. Anything I can do to prepare for surgery?
  54. Cruciferous vegetables are all goitrogenic?
  55. Thoughts on where to go from here?
  56. Swelling/Bloating with HypoT
  57. what's the injection before RAI?
  58. What do my newest labs mean?
  59. This doesn't make sense to me??
  60. What is going on with me?? Please help.
  61. I need advice for a friend...
  62. Headaches????
  63. Have a persistent rash on the chest area
  64. Help finding answers...
  65. Holistic doc a tsh watcher in disguise? I thought Halloween was over!
  66. what is the normal range of TSH in pregnant ladies?
  67. Low Free T4, High free T3, normal TSH
  68. Wilson's Temperature
  69. Hypothyroid Fatigue
  70. What is T7?
  71. Strange Thyroid Test Results - Will I Ever Figure out What is Going On?
  72. why is menstrual cycle so messed up?
  73. I'm experiencing compression symptoms and I'm scared. Help. Anyone gone through this?
  74. Sodium Glutamate is safe for thyroid or not?
  75. Anyone else have sore throat with over counter meds?
  76. Relationship affected by wife's thyroid disorder
  77. I have a thyroid nodule with calcification
  78. Trying to trust my Dr. Long post, sorry!!
  79. Thyrolar & other questions
  80. Thyroglossal Duct Cyst?
  81. When do the cysts go away?
  82. Has Anyone Had This Happen?
  83. Please help with the new labs
  84. post thyroidectomy...
  85. Tsh=5.11
  86. cold weather
  87. The T4 vs. T4/T3 med combo issue
  88. Lab results please help!
  89. calcium levels slightly high
  90. Houston doctor--- Dr. Morali Sharma
  91. low thyroid
  92. Thyroid/Colloid Cyst concerns
  93. Endocronoligist appts - please read and contribute..
  94. nodule in thyroid showed up during the ultrasound but not on scan and uptake
  95. Dr. Arem Author of The Thyroid Solution
  96. Help with symptoms and lab work, am I crazy to be feeling like this?
  97. Just feeling a bit disgusted
  98. what is a high tpo number
  99. ok ....i need some answers about test results :)
  100. Very low TSH and free T4, swollen thyroid - even doc is baffled. Help!
  101. Need some help on results
  102. low tsh
  103. treat adrenal fatigue with Prednisone?
  104. Note to Oprah-Add yours
  105. Can somebody help me with my thyroid test results?
  106. Can anyone suggest a great Doctor in the Midwest
  107. See Dr what should I ask?
  108. TSH testing range - clarification pls!
  109. What would you do?
  110. how to get a doctor to up my thyroxine dose and take me seriously
  111. RAI treatment...
  112. Questions for anyone who has had treatment for thyroid CA following thyroidectomy
  113. New--have thyroid, anemia and digestive issues--anything welcomed!
  114. New Lab results
  115. Why does it sometimes take awhile for bloods to show
  116. Follicular lesion - now what?
  117. chronic pain/thyroid
  118. T3 and it's effect on Well Being
  119. Any advice out there?
  120. Blood Work Question???
  121. I'm new and just diagnosed hyperthyroid
  122. Going Gluten Free to Help Adrenals and Thyroid?
  123. 1 Week Post - Op visit.. THROIDECTOMY
  124. what are the signs and symptoms when your tsh, 3rd generation is high
  125. Shrinking thyroid glands - good or bad?
  126. When I was taking cytomel ...
  127. any ideas?
  128. what does low tsh mean
  129. Hashimoto's new DX
  130. Trying to understand blood test results
  131. what can cause liver levels to be off in a 19 year old?
  132. yes or no answer
  133. Pssd!!!!!!!!! elderly dads' medical records
  134. How many NORMAL test results have you had before you were diagnosed?
  135. Sore throat and tight feeling under ear by jawline
  136. Symptoms with a 1.687 TSH
  137. reaction to increased dosage of synthroid?
  138. Numbness in different areas, I'm Hypo
  139. TSH is on low end of range, but symptoms persist.
  140. what does a TSH of 20 mean
  141. choking sensation, tenderness, pain thyroid area- anyone else???
  142. weight gain or lose weight with thyroidectomy
  143. TR cortisol
  144. Helping a Friend
  145. can't swallow liquids after thyroidectomy
  146. choking in the neck because of thyroid
  147. For all the experts...I have questions on last lab results
  148. Question ... I am going to see dr on Monday
  149. Adrenal Medication for low Cortisol
  150. Dr won't raise my dosage - any options naturally or anything??
  151. Thyroid diagnosis because of foot pain?
  152. switched meds during middle of 8 weeks. help with results
  153. Wanting input on test results, please help.
  154. Can ANYONE help?
  155. Can ANYONE help?
  156. I need to vent about clueless people
  157. confused on latest tests and medication adjustment
  158. diagnosed thyroid nodules with thryoid history
  159. No News
  160. Please help my Mum!! Help Needed with these test results.
  161. Sustained release T3
  162. Tummy Troubles
  163. New blood work and Odd shaped thyroid
  164. Home from RAI. wasn't so bad. Scan next week.
  165. In desperate need of help for my husband!!
  166. Anyone else struggle with trying to exercise?
  167. Swollen salivary gland - hashi's related?
  168. New lab work/ultrasound - request analysis
  169. Doing better, levoxyl vs synthroid
  170. Had surgery Tues.. It was CA
  171. Really Awful Hair
  172. Adrenal Fatigue/Hyper Adrenals?
  173. New labs on Synthroid
  174. Are all T4 meds the same for your T3 conversion?
  175. hi
  176. What does it mean if your TSH is high, but T4 is not?
  177. FT4 Level High
  178. Hashimoto's and Male Infertility?
  179. Any thoughts on my results??
  180. Feeling really weird lately
  181. new thyroid patient
  182. Is this dose too much?
  183. synthroid / naturethroid
  184. I am finally having surgery! Very scared!!
  185. Tsh .44
  186. dexamethasone for hyperthyroidism, cortisol for hypothyriodism?
  187. what can cause an abnormal emg
  188. Need help with new test results
  189. can someone please help me again?
  190. Serious medication increase in ten year period
  191. When will the TPO AB go down?
  192. Latest results from holisitc doc...pls give feedback
  193. Newbie Questions
  194. thyroid disorders
  195. Hashimoto's and Tonsil Stones
  196. Has anyone had hives with tapazole?
  197. Had parathyroidectomy over 2 months ago....still don't feel "normal"
  198. Radioactive Iodine for Hyperthyroidism
  199. nodule
  200. Can you feel hot when hypo?
  201. Adrenal Fatigue with normal thyroid tests?
  202. Raising free t4 levels naturally
  203. Just started 50mcg of Levothroid, need help with symptoms asap!
  204. alternting synthroid dosage and testing
  205. Thyroid/adrenal problem but why am I hyper
  206. Methimazole for life
  207. 5 months after RAI...and I'm pregnant...anyone else have this experience?
  208. RAI is Tuesday!
  209. need help reading thyroid results
  210. synthroid and kidney problems, any relation?
  211. diagnosed with hashimotos and no meds
  212. what to expect...thyroid surgery
  213. Hi, I'm new here. Posted Lab Results
  214. Early pregnancy thyroid question (sorry- long!)
  215. what effect on fetus if you have low tsh, other thyroid tests nornal
  216. Just had surgery...have question re: incision
  217. iodine
  218. Has anyone ever felt normal on Thyroid meds?
  219. Question? regarding levels when first diagnosed with Hypothyroidism
  220. shocking headache after increase in meds
  221. problems with medication
  222. how to take synthroid after i eat
  223. need help in conversion of compounded dosage of t4/t3
  224. how long for t-3 cytomel to work
  225. small brown circular rash on my neck what is it
  226. Strange dents in fingernails
  227. Questions
  228. stopped smoking
  229. How many dosage changes before your thyroid was stable?
  230. Question about synthroid, please help
  231. Beaus lines
  232. Why Does My Thyroid Hurt
  233. thyroid size
  234. To flu shot or not???
  235. Confused about Lab Results????
  236. Looking for experienced endocrine surgeon in NY/NJ/CT
  237. Here I am again!
  238. what does it mean if T4,Free is normal but TSH is slightly high?
  239. Explain your pain
  240. ok need to vent :(
  241. tsh results
  242. regarding thyroid surgery scar
  243. Thyrogen??
  244. "hypo hell"....when should it start?
  245. Vitamin Absorption/Levoxyl - Reminder Please!
  246. worried
  247. blood test , off the charts?
  248. Would I look stupid going to the doctor and asking for a thyroid test?
  249. What a rollercoaster!
  250. Periodic flare ups with severe fatigue


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy