Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Test Results, Need help understanding
  2. TSH range?
  3. Starving from synthroid
  4. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  5. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  6. What causes an Armour rash???
  7. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  8. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  9. First day of RAI therapy
  10. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  11. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  12. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  13. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  14. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  15. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  16. new thyroid tests
  17. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  18. cervical issues also now
  19. surgery affects thyroid?
  20. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  21. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  22. postpartum thyroiditis?
  23. Sound in the ears
  24. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  25. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  26. My latest labs..... INPUT
  27. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  28. here are my labs
  29. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  30. Does it ever get better?
  31. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  32. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  33. new labs still not good
  34. what is the difference
  35. Please help me with ultrasound results
  36. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  37. Conversion of Dosage
  38. Question about starting Cytomel
  39. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  40. Why my face gets red and hot?
  41. Someone please look at labs
  42. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  43. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  44. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  45. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  46. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  47. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  48. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  49. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  50. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  51. One hell of a week
  52. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  53. got thyriod results ,
  54. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  55. losing weight hypothyroid
  56. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  57. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  58. Truly FED UP!
  59. synthroid horror stories?
  60. Hashimotos
  61. TSH of 100
  62. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  63. alternating dosage
  64. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  65. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  66. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  67. dosage help
  68. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  69. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  70. Please help me with these?
  71. FNB results today
  72. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  73. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  74. levoxyl vs armour
  75. Test times
  76. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  77. what size nodule is too large
  78. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  79. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  80. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  81. Got a stim test! new Endo
  82. yeee hi all old member!!
  83. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  84. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  85. Question re Nodules
  86. how long does increased dose thyroxine take to work?
  87. New Meds
  88. Multiple nodules and worried. Help, All Alone!
  89. lump in throat and serious hair thinning- thyroid problem?
  90. adrenals and asthma
  91. Hyperthyroidism
  92. Doctor says labs are normal- are they?
  93. What is a normal peroxidase level
  94. why one eye become smaller than the eye
  95. dark thyroid
  96. my hair is really dry and brittle and breaking really bad
  97. MKGBROOK can you help me figure this out.
  98. Hyperthyroid and front neck pain
  99. How big are throat nasuals
  100. my tsh is .59
  101. Where have my eyegrows and lashes gone?
  102. radioactive VS surgery
  103. New to the board - Hyperthyroidism
  104. Please help...Bad symptoms from hypo
  105. Please help me understand these results
  106. need help understanding results
  107. can you tell me if my levels are normal
  108. Can anyone please help?????PLEASE
  109. Thyroid
  110. BEst Thyroid doc/endo in SUgarLand/Houston,TX ?
  111. Adding Cytomel
  112. Is this unusual in adjusting meds???
  113. Is it just me?
  114. Could it be an under-active thyroid? Please help! :(
  115. TSH .16 but still feeling achy, tired, chest pain
  116. HEP C, ALSO WITH HYPOTHYROID
  117. Need your help please
  118. here's one for you; try to answer this...
  119. what is a high tpo
  120. Correct assumption reference Thyro Perox Ab's???
  121. doctor who prescribs armour in calgary
  122. how do you know if you have nodule
  123. low basal temp
  124. understanding lab results
  125. Need Help w/Wacky Results
  126. Thyroid? You what?
  127. Had labs faxed & What is all this?
  128. Do T3 meds suppress TSH?
  129. Cost of thyroid meds and insurance
  130. I can't afford this thyroid stuff!
  131. Post RAI and taste bud lost?
  132. quick question about normal tsh level
  133. Normal Thyroid hormones yet Thyroid cyst?
  134. pins and needles
  135. Can an auto-immune thryoid disease curb the craving to smoke?
  136. sore muscles and thyroid meds
  137. what is the size of a normal thyroid gland
  138. Loss Of Taste Following RAI
  139. Hashimotos and yeast connection
  140. Thyroid results
  141. lab results help
  142. help review test - don't understand???
  143. Hashimoto stories
  144. Dieting post TT:
  145. Easily Irritated
  146. hyperparathyroidism
  147. Lab results, confused?
  148. how long will I be hoarse after thyroid surgery
  149. Could it be my thryoid?
  150. Overdose on Synthyroid?
  151. Enlarged thyroid
  152. When you hit Optimal.......
  153. Tired After Meal
  154. thyroxine dosege help
  155. Has anyone been overdosed with synthriod?
  156. Help with lab results please!
  157. Questions regarding TSH and Hashi's
  158. Hashimotos? Your input I'm taking to my MD(long)
  159. hypothyroid confusion
  160. Low calcium and thyroid re-check
  161. Have entered HYPOHELL...
  162. Second Surgeries Pathology:
  163. Can Anyone Recommend a Good Endo in Atlanta?
  164. Would appreciate help...
  165. HELP, just back from ER, got labs, need your thoughts
  166. scared
  167. Anyone take generic armour?
  168. input on blood tests? Hashimotos
  169. Looking for GOOD endo in Sacramento/Davis
  170. question about blood tests
  171. how much is 150mcg iodine
  172. Hi there!
  173. i do not understand it?
  174. Can u control Hashimotos with food?
  175. Better luck with Armour or Cytomel?
  176. Had a better appointment this time
  177. Synthroid and pregnancy
  178. Been on Armour, now feeling bad!!
  179. over active thyroid
  180. if you tsh range is 13.5 what does that mean?
  181. Swollen Lymph Nodes in Neck
  182. what does it mean if i have 19 tsh
  183. need help with armour dosing/switched from synthyroid
  184. Made it through surgery!
  185. is this another symptom?
  186. Suspicious Nodules- thyroidectomy?
  187. armour ???
  188. Post TT: Calcium Carb. and constipation ?
  189. armour thyroid do i need to take more than the synthroid or are they equilivant
  190. Any great Dr's in Wisconsin? (I hope)
  191. What are your experiences with the size or sensitivity of your thyroid gland?
  192. Went to newbie endo today....
  193. Headaches hypo or synthroid?
  194. Could this be?????
  195. Update from me after a LOONG time
  196. Thyroid Mass
  197. thyroidectomy
  198. sharp pains in neck/throat area
  199. Correction Issued-Oprah wasn't cured of thyroid problem
  200. Why is my doctor so concerned about my body producing too much DHEA
  201. New to thyroid problems HELP appreciated
  202. Stubborn thyroid!!!!!
  203. Hypo-once a year blood work
  204. How did oprah cure her thyroid problem?
  205. Switching to another synthetic thyroid med - experiences?
  206. Going to endo this week... any thoughts as to what I should ask?
  207. help with numbers
  208. Florinef?
  209. T3, FT3, T3 uptake for Graves ???
  210. Isocort/glandular adrenal
  211. blood work, how often
  212. Dr Gordon Skinner
  213. hypothyroid
  214. need help converting ng/dl to pmol/L, anyone??
  215. What causes HYPER symptoms? TSH or FREE T's?
  216. Low bp, at night
  217. Questions for others who have had RAI: Info Please
  218. alternative to blood test, holds answers????? you decide
  219. what can you do to correct a b2 deficiency
  220. Does it always show
  221. 28 year old female seeking advice...please help!
  222. thyroid level tests
  223. Can my thyroid pinch nerves in the neck?
  224. high dhea
  225. Is it a reverse T3 study I need for low T3 count?
  226. Nasal congestion and hypothyroidism?
  227. Oprah's hormone disc.
  228. Could this be a reaction from the antibiotic?
  229. Suddenly sore thyroid scar
  230. Thyroid medication may have helped me become pregnant!
  231. Synthroid dosing
  232. Tight muscles
  233. high thyroid readings
  234. Thyroid Problems with TSH of 1.110?
  235. Hashimoto's with thyroid numbers that aren't too "bad"?
  236. RAI Today... so strange!!!
  237. Mild But Concerning Symptoms
  238. sore throat a symptom?
  239. I can feel the pain in my neck with my finger - is this a bad sign? More ?'s, too.
  240. What is wrong with me!
  241. 6wks post RAI....any thoughts?
  242. TSH DOWN,RAISED FT4, so what has changed? Your advice please
  243. hypothyroid? Normal????? tsh level
  244. FIsh oils in Graves disease
  245. My health is a mess
  246. hypothyroidism everything
  247. Sed Rate of 42, TSH of 5.1???
  248. Sore Throat once a month
  249. Do I need an Increase to 100mcg of Synthroid?
  250. TSH and T4


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy