Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders









 

  1. Dosage Raised...
  2. Had a Underactive Thyroid and now nothing? Please help
  3. lowering my dosage to help!
  4. Hashi's flare??
  5. Goitrogens in food...interesting
  6. What tests shall I DEMAND?? I need a diagnosis.
  7. Coming Off Levothyroxine - Help!
  8. Thyroid Antibodies/Normal TSH,T3,T4
  9. ACTH result - is this really ok
  10. New and confused!!
  11. how many mcgs of synthroid are equivalent to 25 mcgs of cytomel
  12. Hyperthyroid treated with Tapazole
  13. Herbal remedies for adrenal exhaustion?
  14. Tsh 54.5 and vit d deficeincy??
  15. RT3 and my other labs i dont understand
  16. Connection between coccyx pain & adrenals?
  17. Back Again Need HELP Please??? Question??
  18. All uk patients denied armour treatment
  19. Ever hear of a sticky Thyroid?
  20. Is it a need for more T3 or more Metformin?
  21. please help
  22. Cyst/nodule on thyroid
  23. Stopping meds
  24. 1st medicated lab results just back
  25. Anyone have repeat FNA's?
  26. Does anyone take Armour along with synthetic thyroid?
  27. What is your follow up protocol if on levothyroxine?
  28. Help! Confused about thyroid results and lab ranges
  29. ?? anyone seen a thyroidologist
  30. Hypothyroidism
  31. could it be thyroid?
  32. Why do they remove thyroid gland and are problems hereditary?
  33. What is :Hypodensity on thyroid lobe ?
  34. no longer frustrated
  35. muscle spasms anyone else/?
  36. forgetting words or names
  37. doseage?
  38. Diagnosed Hypo September 2008
  39. Is it possible?
  40. antibodies
  41. Grave's Disease?
  42. Help!! Crashing with Armour - Adrenal Fatigue
  43. Hypothyroidism - I have questions and need answers please!
  44. Cystic Nodule size changes.
  45. Help with moms thyroid numbers please
  46. just got back from E>R help
  47. Armour questions
  48. tinnitus, is it a must-have for hypo?
  49. Coicidence, or related?
  50. Advice for cortisol testing
  51. thyroid storm????? Any thoughts PLEASE
  52. Can someone help me with my blood test results?
  53. Does heavy exercise effect TSH levels?
  54. 1.99 for a Noral TSH level?
  55. ACTH suppressed--what does this mean?
  56. Hurthle Cells
  57. I'm just taking Cytomel
  58. joint infalmmation
  59. Goiter
  60. thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  61. why does a doctor order thyroglobulin test when you have hyperthroidism? is
  62. I have numbness and tingling in my fingers of my left hand. What is it?
  63. First visit with Endo doc
  64. Ridiculously Low TSH
  65. New thyroid blood draw results; What now?
  66. What does a low ALT level mean?
  67. dosage for hypothyroid
  68. How to read your Thyroid Profile
  69. is this true about Armour
  70. Thyroid and soy?
  71. ACTH Test???
  72. about leg cramps and synthyroid meds?
  73. Question About Results of Thyroid Uptake/Scan Test
  74. New labs hot off the presses..advice?????? Going back in this week to go over labs
  75. I LOVE my new endo!
  76. diagnosing graves/hashimotos thyroid, thyroiditis
  77. postpartum thyroiditis???
  78. More tests and more fun for me !!
  79. Big Jump in TSH -- T3, T4 Stable
  80. When is best to take thyroid med, morning or nite?
  81. how long does it take to get your singing voice back after thyroid surgery
  82. How long does it take for a person to be diagnosed & treated for Hypothyroidism?
  83. New Labs question?
  84. Finally had my surgery
  85. What is EVERYONES FREE T's?
  86. Cortisol testing question...
  87. internal doc wont treat me
  88. Thyroidologist in Midwest
  89. Anyone here know what thyroid results mean?
  90. need some advice
  91. Do the tests rule out Hypothyroid?
  92. something weird
  93. Results Again - can you take a look
  94. New to it all and needing to know how to advocate for myself
  95. biopsy & swollen lymph nodes?
  96. Hyperthyroid and Diet
  97. Docs in Northern CA
  98. Depression..... Normal Labs tho
  99. Please help with my labs...
  100. Thyroid still not normal?
  101. High TSH AND high T4?
  102. Is TSI a Grave's marker? What do you make of this.
  103. High TSH and Low T4 Lack Obvious Symptoms: Anyone else?
  104. Sudden Onset?
  105. New and have some questions...
  106. Does thyroid affect eyesight?
  107. First set of labs after starting NTH and HC - bit scarey!
  108. thyroid nodule
  109. Triiodothyronine, Free, serum
  110. Very high midnight salivary cortisol?????
  111. Do you eat and/or take your meds before a blood draw?
  112. 5mo post TT/2 mo post RAI....questions
  113. What are optimal levels or % for TSH, freeFT4 & freeFT3 for someone who's hypo???
  114. Is the Levothyroxin ok?
  115. Grave's disease help...
  116. novothyral
  117. New Here and have several questions
  118. Am I on track?Or do I need to ask more ??'s
  119. Green Tea
  120. TSH Results
  121. Question about non-thyroid related surgeries and medications
  122. Is it a thyroid problem? Neeed Help
  123. Doctor advising surgery
  124. need quick advice....
  125. Help with Lab Results
  126. New to hypothyroidism, I have a lot of ?'s!!!
  127. Adrenal Insufficiency
  128. FNA tomorrw *ACK!!!*
  129. New here, test results, help?
  130. what happens when your TSH is high
  131. Parathyroid Disease?
  132. Advice needed please
  133. Yellow Eyes & Thyroid Problems??
  134. Ultrasound after nodules and rai ????
  135. tsh 52.45
  136. Which is stronger, cortef or adrenal extract?
  137. tsh reflex to free t4
  138. Synthroid
  139. Please explain- MY High TSH (46) no symptoms
  140. Latest test reults - your comments please
  141. Could I have a thyroid problem?
  142. please help
  143. what is the connection between progesterone and triiodothyronine
  144. vitamin D
  145. Trouble breathing
  146. where to go to get thyroid under control
  147. Ugh... Don't know what to do.
  148. must stop THYROID MEDICATION
  149. Having Iodine Uptake Scan Next Week -- Foods to Avoid??
  150. Can someone please help with new labs??
  151. thyroid labs and persentages
  152. what is thyroxin?
  153. hashimoto's - low tsh
  154. Looking for help!
  155. Latest Labs...Need Advice
  156. New- Do I have hyperthyroidism? 18yr old
  157. beyond frustrated
  158. Herbal treatment for Thyroid - thyroid throu. Any info?
  159. Cancer survivors, plz give advice, possible lymphectomy
  160. Wish me luck, I'm changing doctors
  161. Levothyroxine odd side effects
  162. Had a thyroid US that took about 2-3 minutes tops...is that about right?
  163. Is thyroxin the same medication as levothyroxines
  164. does low free t3 and high reverse t3 mean anything
  165. HypoThryoid & Skin problems
  166. Test Results, Need help understanding
  167. TSH range?
  168. Starving from synthroid
  169. Thyroid nodules, when do you have surgery?
  170. 17 yr old - recently diagnosed with Graves
  171. What causes an Armour rash???
  172. 7 weeks post op - wound still sore & swollen
  173. central hypothyroid caused by pituatary
  174. First day of RAI therapy
  175. have most of thyroid posters had surgery for nodules or what?
  176. My new Houston MD...drumroll please.......
  177. New labs along with Cortisol/cortisol stim test
  178. My gp doesn't think the T3 uptake test exists.......
  179. to much triiodothyronine can cause what?
  180. What causes a high t4 level in blood tests?
  181. new thyroid tests
  182. Thyroid Medication linked to Breast Cancer
  183. cervical issues also now
  184. surgery affects thyroid?
  185. Adding Cytomel, long list of labs~CONFUSED
  186. Hashimoto Thyroiditis
  187. postpartum thyroiditis?
  188. Sound in the ears
  189. Just start thyroid medication - questions about side effects
  190. New Here - Q about Voice After Surgery
  191. My latest labs..... INPUT
  192. Recent News-High Fructose Corn Syrup,Mercury and Auto Immune Disease
  193. here are my labs
  194. Parotid gland tumor.. CT scan next
  195. Does it ever get better?
  196. blood test results tsh 0.42 thyroid normal
  197. High TSH & TPO = No treatment necessary?
  198. new labs still not good
  199. what is the difference
  200. Please help me with ultrasound results
  201. eeek! I've got the flu... what do I do?
  202. Conversion of Dosage
  203. Question about starting Cytomel
  204. Is it hard to find a dr. who treats patients and not just labs?
  205. Why my face gets red and hot?
  206. Someone please look at labs
  207. why is the hormone level so high in my baby
  208. what is the normal size of thyriod gland
  209. proper vs improper ACTH stim test
  210. Feel better WITHOUT meds???
  211. Need Advice, PCP brushes off FT3 and Antibodies as unneeded - Labs included.
  212. Unbelievable!! How do these doctor's get their license???
  213. What Else Would Cause Hyperthyroidism Besides Graves' Disease?
  214. how long does it take for levothyroxine to start working after taking it
  215. how to lose weight while taking methimazole
  216. One hell of a week
  217. Very "out there" question regarding coming off anti-depressants
  218. got thyriod results ,
  219. Hypothyroidism causing horrible anxiety!
  220. losing weight hypothyroid
  221. What is a "good" TG lvl after cancer?
  222. Herbs for Hypothyroidism
  223. Truly FED UP!
  224. synthroid horror stories?
  225. Hashimotos
  226. TSH of 100
  227. tired of my thryroid making me tired
  228. alternating dosage
  229. What's wrong with me... I feel GREAT!
  230. Very confused about lab results and symptoms
  231. Metal crowns and fillings and thyroid disease
  232. dosage help
  233. TSH of 100 While T4 and Free T3 Are in "Normal" Ranges
  234. does hypothroidism cause osterporosis
  235. Please help me with these?
  236. FNB results today
  237. Endo says it's not my thyroid, any other ideas?
  238. does thyroid nodule with calcification mean you have cancer
  239. levoxyl vs armour
  240. Test times
  241. Anyone had their thyroid removed?
  242. what size nodule is too large
  243. Post RAI gland swelling.. Info Please
  244. TSH lower and lower, but normal T3 T4....
  245. thyroidistis and what do you do about it??
  246. Got a stim test! new Endo
  247. yeee hi all old member!!
  248. what not to eat if taking synthroid
  249. I think my Synthroid dose is too high
  250. Question re Nodules


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy