PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152

  1. Question About Hashi's Symptoms
  2. Thyroid
  3. Still confused about what the numbers and ranges mean
  4. Have an appt on Monday - what tests do I need?
  5. Am I Hypo, B12 Deficient, anything else?
  6. Anyone ever try these herbs for adrenal support?
  7. Scared and Confued
  8. What does my Reverse T3 mean
  9. what are the precautions taken after taking RAI?
  10. Mercury,hypo and Chelation therapy
  11. Can increasing Armour increase fatigue?
  12. Dr Wont Call Back
  13. What the heck is going on here?
  14. what does it mean when a diagnosis says dominant nodule in thyroid
  15. Too high a dosage of Armour.. symptoms?
  16. Alternative medicine for thyroid?
  17. Doc say only T4 is a concern
  18. All Results in...now what is the Dr. going to do???
  19. How Quickly Can Levels Change???
  20. First labs, not sure what to think...
  21. extremely dry hair from thyroid???- anyone else
  22. Needing some help (lab numbers and opinions)
  23. Still feel awful
  24. Finally visited the Endocrinologist and NOT pleased :(
  25. Central Hypothyroidism - HELP
  26. synthroid and getting pregnant
  27. Cold Nodule
  28. What do my results mean?
  29. Switching Armour to Levoxyl/Cytomel Combo
  30. New here: seeking help
  31. Help
  32. I Stopped Taking My Thyroid Meds & I Feel A Lot Better
  33. Help..elevated thyroid peroxidase antibody
  34. lymph nodes after total thyroid removal cancer
  35. New here and need help please
  36. Brand new here and thinking I'm in the right place...
  37. Is this a high dose of Levoxyl and Armour?
  38. What is the problem with Armour?
  39. Can someone please, please help- I am desperate
  40. What Thyroid Medications?
  41. What to tell my NP? (REALLY long post)
  42. Q about my lab work...
  43. New here...stress the cause? and where to go from here.
  44. Looking for some help please......
  45. Pharmacy changed hypo medication manufacturer...concern???
  46. What does a cortisol test show?
  47. Graves' & high optic pressures...
  48. Would going to 30mcg cytomel be too much? Thoughts?
  49. Yea!! Good news!!
  50. CT Scan
  51. calcium trebled-endo thinks symptoms coz of that,not thyroid!!!!!
  52. Can my GP still refuse to treat me?
  53. When to blood test after Z-Pak, Steriods?
  54. How do you stay positive at work when you feel like crap?
  55. Huge growing goiter!!!
  56. 2 weeks post-op and soooo aggravated with follow-up!!
  57. New - Hi!
  58. Armour or not?
  59. Going to regular doctor tomorrow, what "other" tests should I ask for?
  60. Levels seem good, but suddenly feeling bad??? cause???
  61. Hashi's and TSI numbers...
  62. THYROID/ADRENAL LAB RESULTS (2nd Request)
  63. Help with T3 uptake and low results
  64. More Confused Than Ever... Help!!!
  65. Labs/Dr. becoming tsh follower
  66. T3 answer needed!!!
  67. High TSH + High T4 = WHAT?
  68. Newbie has thryoid labs and seeking info/advice
  69. Trying to find an answer
  70. Do I have a conversion problem?
  71. Very Interesting...
  72. Update
  73. Do I need my armour increased?
  74. How did I go hypo so quick????
  75. Depression
  76. Homeopathic Help
  77. hashimotos thyroid/hypothyroidism
  78. Years of issues, 'enlarged multinodular thyroid'
  79. Euthyroid Graves Disease
  80. So confused, for what reasons do dr suggest thyroidectomy?
  81. Parathyroids
  82. Endo treats thyroid by numbers on the paper....
  83. High TSH, High T3, and High T4
  84. any information
  85. Thyroid? Adrenals? Test Results (need mkgbrook's) input
  86. Trouble with thyroid meds, herbals instead?
  87. elevated heart rate or blood pressure??
  88. Thyroid, parasites and a cup of coffee !
  89. Jittery??
  90. Mom's Thyroid Dosage
  91. On the nodule train
  92. Graves Disease
  93. Flare-ups/Inflammation associated with the destruction of the thyroid
  94. Just had Thyroidectomy, papillary cancer
  95. New here and confused
  96. New to hypothyroid
  97. Question about Armour
  98. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  99. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  100. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  101. Tsh
  102. newbie question
  103. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  104. What is T3?
  105. What now?
  106. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  107. I have no idea what this means>>>
  108. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  109. hashimoto's and uticaria
  110. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  111. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  112. thyroid removed
  113. Advice
  114. Tired!
  115. ALWAYS something......
  116. One week later...
  117. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  118. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  119. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  120. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  121. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  122. Philadelphia
  123. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  124. my t3 is 22
  125. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  126. lmpyh node
  127. Thyroid Eye Disease
  128. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  129. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  130. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  131. mixed results
  132. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  133. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  134. FNA Impression
  135. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  136. tsh
  137. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  138. tsh levels low
  139. scar after thyroidectomy
  140. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  141. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  142. thyroid diseases
  143. New to Board and have to make decision..
  144. CQ10 supplements
  145. Young Hypos?
  146. does Iodoral help with t-3
  147. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  148. Newbie here *waves*
  149. what is the meanig
  150. thyroidectomy
  151. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  152. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  153. Hi - New Here
  154. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  155. Need input on a goiter!
  156. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  157. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  158. How long til a new med starts working?
  159. advice on lab results please!
  160. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  161. low thyroid
  162. Borderline thyroid
  163. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  164. Follow ups after surgery
  165. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  166. cramp
  167. 2 days after surgery
  168. possible overactive thyroid?
  169. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  170. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  171. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  172. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  173. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  174. Possible Thyroid problem?
  175. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  176. Thyroid make periods late?
  177. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  178. Results in....opinions needed!
  179. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  180. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  181. Lab and med help again
  182. Labs and AT drugs
  183. Question about lab normals
  184. low tsh, everything else normal
  185. Feeling angry
  186. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  187. Which to choose?
  188. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  189. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  190. got my labs today
  191. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  192. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  193. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  194. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  195. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  196. I think i have hypothyroidism
  197. dry eye connection
  198. No help in sight?
  199. dr said dosage should be lowered
  200. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  201. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  202. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  203. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  204. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  205. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  206. The pill affecting blood test results?
  207. lymphectomy in my future :)
  208. Help!
  209. input on cortisol test
  210. How many anti-body tests?
  211. Surgery is Wednesday
  212. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  213. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  214. lump in the neck
  215. Don't know if I belong here
  216. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  217. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  218. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  219. HC is making me crazy
  220. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  221. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  222. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  223. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  224. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  225. so fed up
  226. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  227. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  228. difficult swallowing
  229. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  230. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  231. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  232. what should i do????????
  233. hyperthyroid issue????
  234. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  235. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  236. stomache
  237. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  238. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  239. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  240. MD choice for FNA
  241. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  242. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  243. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  244. Pretty odd case of subacute
  245. Surgery
  246. Tsh 86???
  247. synthroid side effect?
  248. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  249. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  250. Fna