PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151

  1. New here and confused
  2. New to hypothyroid
  3. Question about Armour
  4. strange menstrual cycle when levo increased-anyone else?
  5. hashi's and dead thyroid?
  6. What tests should I ask my Endo to run when I meet her for the first time?
  7. Tsh
  8. newbie question
  9. Hyperactive Thyroid?
  10. What is T3?
  11. What now?
  12. Prescribed Armour for Hashimoto's, Normal Range TSH, T3, T4
  13. I have no idea what this means>>>
  14. Just Diagnosed and Question about Westhroid
  15. hashimoto's and uticaria
  16. Missed Medication Dosage for a Week
  17. when T3 and T4 of thyroid glands are normal ,is it healthy
  18. thyroid removed
  19. Advice
  20. Tired!
  21. ALWAYS something......
  22. One week later...
  23. Thyroid Labs and Stumped on results
  24. Could elevated lymphocytes be due to hashimotos?
  25. thyrogen - does it work for you?
  26. what is a normal level of T3, T4 and cortisol
  27. Hurthle cells in sheets?
  28. Philadelphia
  29. how long does it take to lose 50+ lbs
  30. my t3 is 22
  31. Partial thyroidectomy; follicular carcinoma
  32. lmpyh node
  33. Thyroid Eye Disease
  34. Is there a difference between Hashitoxicosis and Hashimotos?
  35. New Labs - Bad Dr.
  36. New here and feel terrible on thyroid meds
  37. mixed results
  38. Must stop meds for 6 weeks!
  39. Elevated TSI (Thyroid Stimulating Immunogobulin) Do I have Graves?
  40. FNA Impression
  41. Bloodwork shows nothing.....Surgery in 2 weeks?
  42. tsh
  43. No help.......here are my first labs.....TSH Free T3, Free T4.....
  44. tsh levels low
  45. scar after thyroidectomy
  46. Feeling REALLY down... :(
  47. gland issue total thyroid removal a year ago
  48. thyroid diseases
  49. New to Board and have to make decision..
  50. CQ10 supplements
  51. Young Hypos?
  52. does Iodoral help with t-3
  53. Hyperthyriod/ please help
  54. Newbie here *waves*
  55. what is the meanig
  56. thyroidectomy
  57. Weight gain w/ thyroid medicine????
  58. Going for Thyroid Uptake Scan tomorrow...
  59. Hi - New Here
  60. antibody levels for anyone with hashis
  61. Need input on a goiter!
  62. Feeling like a big moo moo!
  63. Can Meds make you feel worse?
  64. How long til a new med starts working?
  65. advice on lab results please!
  66. If you change just t3 dose, how soon can you test?
  67. low thyroid
  68. Borderline thyroid
  69. Bloating, water retention, after tx of hyperthyroid.
  70. Follow ups after surgery
  71. How to take Levothyroxine for Alzheimer's patient
  72. cramp
  73. 2 days after surgery
  74. possible overactive thyroid?
  75. Finally got results from 2nd endo
  76. Please help me understand my results..what now?
  77. what does immunoglobulin A, QN, Serum high level mean
  78. Forgot Pill Yesterday
  79. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  80. Possible Thyroid problem?
  81. why am i losing weight with hypothyroid? (Hashi's)
  82. Thyroid make periods late?
  83. Diagnosed today as a hypo!
  84. Results in....opinions needed!
  85. New blood resuts 3 months after Hashi diagnosis
  86. why can't I build muscle with Graves Disease
  87. Lab and med help again
  88. Labs and AT drugs
  89. Question about lab normals
  90. low tsh, everything else normal
  91. Feeling angry
  92. Trouble breathing and nodules...
  93. Which to choose?
  94. Feeling great after total thyroidectomy
  95. doctor cutting my dosage by half
  96. got my labs today
  97. Dr. says I'm 'subclinical hypothyroid'
  98. Should I have gone with armour instead of other t4/t3 combo
  99. blood test report TSH Low,T4 Slightly elevated;what is the diagonisis
  100. Symptoms, but normal Free t4
  101. my baby girl has hyper thyriodism
  102. I think i have hypothyroidism
  103. dry eye connection
  104. No help in sight?
  105. dr said dosage should be lowered
  106. Anyone else have a TSH of 0
  107. does evening primrose oil contribute to hypothyroidism
  108. Have endo apt. need advice PLEASE.
  109. Hypothyroidism and Whiplash
  110. How Hashimoto Works Question....
  111. Dumb question on "feeling of a nodule"
  112. The pill affecting blood test results?
  113. lymphectomy in my future :)
  114. Help!
  115. input on cortisol test
  116. How many anti-body tests?
  117. Surgery is Wednesday
  118. Terrible fatique and weight loss...anyone else?
  119. THY PEROX AB and THYROGLOB AB
  120. lump in the neck
  121. Don't know if I belong here
  122. Thyroidectomy - anyone not miserable afterwards?
  123. 17yo male, TSH=23.7, Is this bad?
  124. i have hyperthyroidism and im 4 months pregnant
  125. HC is making me crazy
  126. Help TPO 1266! Questions
  127. is 88 over 57 a low blood pressure and what do I do about it
  128. Those that have had a Total Thyroidectomy, Questions!
  129. ultrasound results and blood labs question
  130. swallowing/sore throat or neck
  131. so fed up
  132. Help! Too many thyroid cases showing up here.
  133. what happens if you dont drink a glass of water with your synthroid?
  134. difficult swallowing
  135. Saw Endocrinologist, These are the tests she is running....
  136. Anxiety Related to Thyroid?
  137. Confused about what's going on? Help?
  138. what should i do????????
  139. hyperthyroid issue????
  140. what is normal ranges for T3,TSH and free T?
  141. Frustrated by Lab Results, please help
  142. stomache
  143. Enlarged Thyroid with Cysts with normal bloodwork
  144. Have Hashimotos - can anyone recommend...
  145. what are symptoms of multinodular goiter
  146. MD choice for FNA
  147. muscle twitching & low calcium levels
  148. Thyroid and getting pregnant
  149. why do you get reactive lymph nodes in thyroid gland
  150. Pretty odd case of subacute
  151. Surgery
  152. Tsh 86???
  153. synthroid side effect?
  154. What Does a Low Iron Saturation Level Mean
  155. TSH getting better, free T4 getting worse
  156. Fna
  157. Hashi problems
  158. Another Quick Lab Question.
  159. another question
  160. thyroid mass biopsy showed moderate follicular cells, colloid cells and histiocytes
  161. Dizziness
  162. puffy cheek
  163. Enlarged thyroid with a thickend Isthmus
  164. really confused my doc said i have a level of 120 points what is this
  165. Does your Throat Ache?
  166. methimazole has now made my thyroid hypo, my doctor wants me to stay taking the same
  167. Please Help With Labs
  168. Desperately Seeking Suggestions!
  169. Tsh
  170. PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!! Lab Questions. High TSH WITH High T4 levels???
  171. cortisol levels
  172. neck swelling
  173. New Labs ... What do you think?
  174. Please help--Thyroid? Adrenals? Both?
  175. Upper normal TSH, above 1.0 T4, no antibodies, 23 years old...
  176. I need advice
  177. higher tsh level but normal t3 and t4
  178. Hot and Cold at the same time often?
  179. Thyroid Genetic Testing
  180. hair fall out when i use DHEA
  181. Thyroid Effect on Females Cycle
  182. New to the Nodule scene....
  183. What is inpatient RAI 131 like?
  184. quick question
  185. Good news, I think
  186. Thyroid med raise...
  187. what does it mean when your antibodies are high
  188. thyroid condition
  189. how long does it take to get over a thyroidectomy?
  190. what does enlarged thyroid glands mean
  191. Help!
  192. New guy, need advice
  193. Vitamin D Test Results.. Please Help
  194. For those on T4 AND T3 meds...
  195. how do I find my lab ranges
  196. Thyroid nodule
  197. So I finally got tested
  198. Got my tests results back--Hashimoto's? Adrenals??
  199. Normal TSH, but Hypothyroid symptoms
  200. Synthroid to Armour?
  201. how long does it takee for T-4 levels to get to normal
  202. Am I crazy or getting the run-around?
  203. Worried about thyroid problems
  204. Ovulation
  205. Underactive thyroid (hypothyroidism)
  206. New to Amour and trying to understand labs...
  207. I can't live without my bread!
  208. Looking for a UK doctor who will prescribe T3?
  209. Hypo to Hyper- doc wants to lower meds but I feel good Hyper
  210. I Recently had my thyroids removed
  211. Help! TG up to 1.1 post-cancer
  212. I picked up my lab and ultrasound results.....
  213. my resistance sis low
  214. test results please advise
  215. another person with test results
  216. TSH level of 3.1 what does it mean?
  217. Help about TSH question
  218. Should I be concerned?
  219. FNA question
  220. Can thyroid surgery cause stomach upset?
  221. what is considered high TSH levels
  222. i am seeing the surgeon for my thyroid today what will he do
  223. Lets talk thyroid and ovary cysts!
  224. Thyroid/PCOS
  225. Confused and need help with labs
  226. could this be a thyroid problem?
  227. Iodine/Ioderal
  228. update more labs on 16yr son with low testosterone hypoT?
  229. help please
  230. my T3 levels were high
  231. Went to endo - more labs needed - anyone heard of these?
  232. I'm confused
  233. Has anyone had this with methmazole or atenolol????
  234. I need information about TPO
  235. New labs...new doses of meds...Thoughts????
  236. Can surgery make thyroid worse?
  237. New to all this-please help!
  238. What do I do?
  239. Endo had a cancellation today!
  240. Just confused and need some good advice
  241. levothyroxine
  242. Normal TSH. But Slightly Elevated T3 and T4
  243. Doctor's appointment and new thyroid blood results
  244. new and wondering about symptoms
  245. I need some guidance (Long 1st post)!
  246. please help me these labs are erractic...
  247. Thyrogen and thyroglobulin tests
  248. Raised TSH
  249. what is good to drink with an enlarge thyroid
  250. can't hack up flem