PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154

  1. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  2. Goiter =-(
  3. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  4. Trying to figure this out!
  5. New and have questions
  6. Hypothyroid problems
  7. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  8. Very Confused!!
  9. Cholesterol
  10. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  11. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  12. a quick question...
  13. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  14. missing left lobe - HELP!
  15. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  16. What is the worse level of tsh?
  17. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  18. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  19. need help interpreting labs plz
  20. switching from generic to brand
  21. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  22. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  23. New hypo with dry skin question
  24. six week blood test results and question
  25. six weeks bloodwork question
  26. Hashimoto's remission
  27. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  28. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  29. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  30. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  31. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  32. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  33. why does parathyroid stop working
  34. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  35. Vitamin b12
  36. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  37. Chest pain
  38. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  39. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  40. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  41. how much selenium?
  42. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  43. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  44. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  45. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  46. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  47. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  48. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  49. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  50. Thinking about delaying RAI
  51. Graves disease
  52. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  53. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  54. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  55. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  56. How often should a nodule be checked?
  57. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  58. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  59. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  60. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  61. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  62. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  63. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  64. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  65. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  66. total thyroidectomy
  67. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  68. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  69. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  70. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  71. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  72. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  73. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  74. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  75. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  76. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  77. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  78. hypo and hyper symptoms
  79. New Here - Blood Test Question
  80. Gaing and gaining
  81. thyroid medication in one dose
  82. is there any hope of being normal again??
  83. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  84. Armour and Synthroid?
  85. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  86. parathyroidism post-op results
  87. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  88. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  89. visit to my doctor
  90. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  91. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  92. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  93. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  94. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  95. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  96. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  97. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  98. Thyroglobulin question
  99. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  100. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  101. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  102. Substernal Thyroid
  103. Update On Labs - Help Please
  104. Levothyroxine dose
  105. Not feeling well
  106. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  107. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  108. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  109. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  110. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  111. change meds?
  112. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  113. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  114. Hypo & losing weight
  115. Some questions about next step post TT
  116. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  117. bp for adrenal fatigue
  118. Thyroid symptoms
  119. Saw my doctor today...
  120. swelling after surgery
  121. phosphorus levels
  122. Can someone PLEASE help...
  123. Labs "normal", but not feeling normal
  124. Desperate for advice!
  125. How do you manage Hashi swings?
  126. Toxic multinodular goiter with Grave's.. surgery this friday 7/10!
  127. Do I really have hyperthyroidism?
  128. Vitamins and Supplements for Hypothyroid.
  129. Low TSH but symptoms of hypo not hyper
  130. Question about incision after surgery
  131. ultrasound of the thyroid
  132. Is this true?
  133. Symptoms of low TSH levels
  134. At My Wit's End -- Really Only Subacute Thyroiditis???
  135. if youhave a low thyroid range what does that mean
  136. what is your tsh meant to range between
  137. Quick question...
  138. Thyroglobulin Question....Panicking :(
  139. Need help with possible thyroid removal decision
  140. advice please
  141. Syntroid
  142. If your dose is too low, wouldn't additional iodine make you feel better?
  143. Do most get their hair back?
  144. New 'improved' Armour
  145. Texas Advocacy Group - I need HELP getting treated for life-altering Hashimoto's
  146. Feeling like something is pushing on my wind pipe
  147. Self medicating with 800 mcgs of levothyroxine
  148. Update, A year later and new concerns :(
  149. Weight Gain/loss With Thyroid Disorder
  150. Endocrinologist Reno, Nevada
  151. Medical Disability for Hashimotos
  152. Getting treatment seems impossible HASHIMOTO'S
  153. discouraged
  154. increasing dosage and blood test
  155. please help with my lab results?
  156. Hashimoto's Disease
  157. Medically induced hypothyroidism
  158. New lab results
  159. possible thyroid issue
  160. Is this a hypo symptom?
  161. Thyroid readings
  162. how long should I expect to wait before I see a change in T4 T3 combined
  163. New lab results
  164. TSH after discontinue Levothyroxine
  165. thyroid cyst
  166. Armour Dosing/Questions
  167. Strange Symptoms - thyroid?
  168. Test results
  169. Need advice ASAP before calling doc .....
  170. Total Thyroidectomy - Severe muscle aches/pain & anxiety
  171. I passed the six month mark but Hives are under control.
  172. help me understand what its like
  173. Will you help w/my bloodwork?
  174. Mercury and Toxins Underlying Cause of Autoimmune/Thyroid Problem
  175. a question
  176. Adreanal pain
  177. what If a depressed patient has a zero TSH, what is my dose?
  178. Possibly hypothyroid?
  179. Thyroid test results interpretation
  180. Hypothyroid and Confused....
  181. Thyroidectomy - any good stories?
  182. Need some answers please!
  183. will my baby be affected?
  184. Weight Gain
  185. I got my lab results...advice please
  186. what is wrong with me
  187. Does it look like i have hypothyorid? Results Inside
  188. Hashimotos and other issues..
  189. I thought 6 weeks on new meds was enough time
  190. Hypothyroid & synovial fluid....
  191. Heart palpitations--New Diagnosis!
  192. what kind of voice exercises can be done after a thyroidectomy
  193. Low thyroid and other meds
  194. Vitamin B12 range controversy
  195. Why are the nights the worst??
  196. Synthroid and St. John's Wort
  197. hypothyroid symptoms? No insurance, another newbie
  198. Want to go back to old dosage, do you think my levels have changed so soon??
  199. IVF - Thyroid levels for best success
  200. Lab results ???
  201. calcification of the thyroid
  202. Neutro Auto of 41.2
  203. Should i be tested?
  204. Worried about my TSH level
  205. Can anyone help?
  206. Dizziness in the morning
  207. someone please new labs, need help
  208. Gluten Free Diet and Hashi's: did it work for you?
  209. confused about results
  210. post thyroidectomy
  211. Opthamologist-Thyroid Eye Disease
  212. Is this a normal increase in dosage??
  213. thyroid panel update
  214. Synthroid & Mineral water
  215. What should I do??
  216. what does a low tsh mean
  217. Please help with new labs.
  218. Hyperthyroid newbie needing help
  219. Graves' Disease; Hair problems.
  220. Hashitoxicosis- what do you do?
  221. Thyroid
  222. Interaction of collee and Synthroid?
  223. Things are looking up....sort of
  224. iodine deficiency
  225. my thyroid story
  226. Sister is hypo and pregnant, She's worried about brain development. Info needed!
  227. what are the normal levels for thyroid peroxidase
  228. Saw my DR and I don't need anti-depressants!
  229. thyroid levels?
  230. Which thyroid tests do I need?
  231. Strange feelings with weakness
  232. I awoke to some sort of attack!!
  233. I'm desperate to lower my cortisol
  234. Is 6 weeks long enough to know if new dose is working?
  235. Can some help me read these bloodwork results?
  236. In the low end of the 'normal' range....could I still be hypothyroid?
  237. Anybody knows what is MMS ?
  238. TX Docs....
  239. TN docs, anyone???
  240. books on hypothyroid
  241. hashimotos treatment
  242. Heart Pain/Stress, Should I Call Endo?
  243. hypothyroid?
  244. Hyperthyroid episode
  245. Anyone else with nausea
  246. Synthroid vs. Levothyroxine
  247. New to board
  248. goiter swells up and down HELP!!!
  249. Hypothyroid with Hyperthyroid symptoms
  250. Thyroid levels?