PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Anyone have mild anemia as a result of hypo? Or vitamin D deficiency?
  2. Hypothyroid and diet pills
  3. desperate for help ..is this thyroid related?
  4. New labs....feedback?
  5. General Thyroid Symptoms Question
  6. no doc will treat me
  7. andrenal gland
  8. What does it mean when your antibodies get lower?
  9. High calcium levels?
  10. Many thyroid questions from an addisonian
  11. what next??
  12. Churning sensation in chest
  13. Thyroid and Kidney Pain
  14. Heart Aches, Upcoming Endo Appt.
  15. Medication
  16. Do free clinics help with thyroid issues?
  17. Do I need Thyroid medication?
  18. Cracks in corners of mouth?
  19. I need info on iodine
  20. Need Help, Sorry So Long but need opinions.
  21. Help a new Hashi Mom buy lab tests
  22. Is Flax oil bad for hypo and Hashi's?
  23. time of day for labs on armour/synthroid?
  24. Need your help on....synthroid 112mg
  25. throat discomfort
  26. Daughter's Pathology Report ...
  27. New Labs, any opinions?
  28. Followup scan for cancer & recent labs ADVICE PLEASE
  29. know anything about iatrogenic hyperthyroidism?
  30. Should antibodies be re-tested?
  31. quick ? about the #'s
  32. Low T3?
  33. Labs
  34. What is normal TSH?
  35. Help with new labs
  36. managing hashi swings...
  37. Cytomel vs Compounded T3
  38. How often are thyroid nodules cancer?
  39. Nature Throid
  40. TSH of 99...scared...just had baby 6 months ago...Hashi's?
  41. visual problems with med's
  42. Does anemia cause hypo or does hypo cause anemia?
  43. Elevated ACTH, high-norm cortisol in the AM
  44. Labs on the money, low even, but still hypo symptoms (Hashis)
  45. Cytomel 25mcg tab
  46. Why I don't trust doctors anymore. A rant.
  47. Newbie needs help... Please.. please..
  48. Opinion on results?
  49. Has anyone had
  50. thyroid
  51. Mono and Hashimoto's
  52. laragyscopy before thyroid surgery
  53. Upcoming WBS With Thyrogen
  54. How long does Cytomel/t3 last?
  55. Already received my e mail from endo....
  56. Am I subclinical hypothyroid or normal?
  57. Do I have sub clinical hypothyroidism?
  58. Treatment of Hashimoto's along with other symptoms
  59. Armour vs. Nature-Throid
  60. new here can you tell me what a what if you have a TSH level of 125 means
  61. New on levothyroxin... is this normal?
  62. Peristent thyroid pain and inflammation for 2+ months
  63. Saw endo yesterday for follow up..lymph node
  64. Overwhelmed, not sure where to go from here...miscarriage, undiagnosed hypo?
  65. Has anyone had their insurance pay for a saliva test?
  66. Starting cytomel
  67. Hypothyroid and Pregnant?
  68. Sick and tired...
  69. My life is a good news/bad news joke ...
  70. Swallowing problem after thyroid removed
  71. face swelling & Hashimoto's
  72. ARMOUR Question? Crumbling?? Please help!
  73. Is this low?
  74. Ultrasound tomorrow and I am so scared!
  75. What to do for dizziness
  76. meeting w/ radiologist..
  77. tsh change
  78. Question on Armour
  79. very weird reaction
  80. on the road to recovery....
  81. Is 50 mcg Synthroid enough to make a difference?
  82. I just love when doctors..
  83. Seeing a new doc...what questions to ask?
  84. MRI with Contrast Experiences
  85. Is it?
  86. Just told I have Thyroid Disease
  87. newbie--drug interaction ??
  88. Thyroid nodule and afraid
  89. On Fluoride and Thyroid
  90. This thyroid thing makes for a lonely life
  91. how you felt when you first started thyroxine..
  92. Hashimoto's and joint pain
  93. when will thyrolar be available?
  94. what was the best bit of advice you recieved on here?
  95. Lab Results
  96. Will I ever feel good???
  97. Would anyone happen to know.......long post
  98. Test Results..Help Needed
  99. Wife has hypothyroidism for 5 years, found a lump...need opinions
  100. Frustrated and confused...
  101. Is this as crazy as it sounds?
  102. Secondary Hypothyroidism & Surgery on Nodules
  103. Getting my dose increased!! Yay!!!
  104. Just diagnosed help please?
  105. Could synthroid really work this quickly?
  106. do you need meds for enlarged thyroid?
  107. Feel very hot today but I'm not hyper
  108. Need Help Newly Diagnosed
  109. having TT tomorrow
  110. Armour
  111. TSH of 63, Feel Great, What is this?
  112. Advocado and Armour
  113. Could Levothyroxine cause high blood sugar when pregnant?
  114. acai
  115. Can a medication cause a thyroid disorder?
  116. When is the best time of day to take synthroid?
  117. Total Thyroidectomy ~ What dose of meds are YOU on???
  118. Need help with lab results please!
  119. Has anyone had surgery for a Substernal Thyroid?
  120. Ultrasound Report - Please Help
  121. Is goitre like feeling in neck normal after taking thyroxine?
  122. hurtle cells and hashi's
  123. New to Board...
  124. Do you think I could be hypothyroid? TSH 2.44
  125. How to treat/handle Hashi swings?
  126. levothyroxine vs Synthroid
  127. Need help with ultrasound and ct scan results
  128. Please explain
  129. Possible Thyroid Issue?
  130. Sharp, stinging pains in eye
  131. Goiter =-(
  132. Anyone else get depressed when Thyroid is off?
  133. Trying to figure this out!
  134. New and have questions
  135. Hypothyroid problems
  136. Is it possible to have Graves anitbodies but not gave Graves?
  137. Very Confused!!
  138. Cholesterol
  139. hypothyroidism....do you think i have it?
  140. Thyroid test came back abnormal
  141. a quick question...
  142. Does Nodules Affect Lab Numbers
  143. missing left lobe - HELP!
  144. Stop the Thyroid Madness Book
  145. What is the worse level of tsh?
  146. I want to STOP taking levothyroxine!!!
  147. My present situation regarding my Thyroid
  148. need help interpreting labs plz
  149. switching from generic to brand
  150. switching from levoxothyrine to Synthroid
  151. ever since I had my thyroid removed.....
  152. New hypo with dry skin question
  153. six week blood test results and question
  154. six weeks bloodwork question
  155. Hashimoto's remission
  156. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  157. Need 2nd Surgery :(
  158. Is this adrenal fatigue or a low thyroid?
  159. Hot flashes night sweats insomnia Total thyroidectomy 03/09 synthroid dose is changed
  160. Nodule, hypo, need an Endo in Fairfax, VA area
  161. Will RAI really make it all better.....?
  162. why does parathyroid stop working
  163. Free T3 and Free T4 results with TSH, Help Please
  164. Vitamin b12
  165. Help-just started taking Cytomel
  166. Chest pain
  167. Help with my TSH (thyroid) results
  168. What dose of Armour / Natural Thyroid are you on?
  169. What's the deal w/soy? Does this mean no more Chinese food?
  170. how much selenium?
  171. Somethings not right...low TSH, lower end FT4
  172. My Thyroid Test Results. Please Help.
  173. Do I still have Hashimotos?
  174. Hypothyroid&Loss of Appetite...
  175. TSH 3rd Generation .08
  176. Hypothyroid symptoms....help please
  177. Iodine Deficieny Patch Test
  178. Thank GOD i found this forum-PLEASE HELP !
  179. Thinking about delaying RAI
  180. Graves disease
  181. I'm really hating all this thyroid crap!
  182. TSH 2.46 FT4 1.55 - Normal?
  183. Anyone being treated with synthroid with Hashimoto's, but normal tsh?
  184. Just got a positive home pregnancy test
  185. How often should a nodule be checked?
  186. weaning off levoxyl, transitioning to nature-throid
  187. does removal of diseased thyroid guarantee cancer will never develop
  188. Low TSH but normal T3 and T4
  189. Had TT 7/10 -- Docs do not agree on meds!!!
  190. TSH Results In on Latest Labs, What's Next?
  191. Is anyone else dealing with this?
  192. Does Anyone See a Problem w/These Thyroid Results?
  193. Hypothyroidism makes me ill
  194. Newly hypoŚneed input on labs/treatment
  195. total thyroidectomy
  196. Appt Next week, Seems like back where I started in 07
  197. New here, Hypothyroid, sudden onset of strange symptoms...help?
  198. Thyroid biopsy results are in.
  199. Impt ? about RAI treatment - please help!
  200. Had Left Thyroidectomy, nodules in right side,
  201. Connection between low ferritin and thyroid disorder
  202. Natural Thyroid does work for some... but for me it seems... not so much!
  203. Got my results and diagnosed with....
  204. Letter to my idiot doctor.
  205. Can someone explain the doses of Synthroid?
  206. 2x3cm benign nodule so why remove it?
  207. hypo and hyper symptoms
  208. New Here - Blood Test Question
  209. Gaing and gaining
  210. thyroid medication in one dose
  211. is there any hope of being normal again??
  212. Armour Unavailable; How does Naturethroid compare to Armour?
  213. Armour and Synthroid?
  214. I am worrying about loss of voice after TT
  215. parathyroidism post-op results
  216. Low TSH - High FT4 - Normal FT3
  217. Update on my Total Thyroidectomy..
  218. visit to my doctor
  219. What Foods Sabotage Thyroid?
  220. TSH 8.21, T4 13 - a question
  221. Can anyone tell me if these numbers could be hyperthyroid?
  222. Hyperparathyroidism--Low Normal PTH and High CA 4 mo. Post Op
  223. Help, I'm looking for Endo in Austin TX
  224. high f t3 and high r-t3. What does this mean
  225. Symptoms of Hypothyroid?...
  226. where should my t3t4 levels be at?
  227. Thyroglobulin question
  228. Anyone feel depressed when they're hypo?
  229. Hypothroidism vs Hassimotos
  230. HELP... Possible Thyroid problem
  231. Substernal Thyroid
  232. Update On Labs - Help Please
  233. Levothyroxine dose
  234. Not feeling well
  235. Difference between Hashimoto's and Hashitoxicosis?
  236. Total Thyroidectomy in three weeks
  237. Face gets hot & red when eating/Medicine related?
  238. Adjusting to Meds - feeling sick
  239. Hypothyroid with other hormone issues
  240. change meds?
  241. For all of you that have had a total thyroidectomy.. questions..
  242. Second opinion says i have thyroid issues, need help
  243. Hypo & losing weight
  244. Some questions about next step post TT
  245. any good family doc's/ do's/ thyroid doctors in st.louis?
  246. bp for adrenal fatigue
  247. Thyroid symptoms
  248. Saw my doctor today...
  249. swelling after surgery
  250. phosphorus levels